|
Our Media/Results from Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Shanieka 11 MSD 12.69 -0.2
2 Meeks, Kadarika 10 Coldwater 12.72 -0.2
3 Bryant, Deshantanae 9 J.F. Kennedy 13.13 -0.2
4 James, Princess 11 J.F. Kennedy 13.23 -0.2
5 Anderson, Jakayla 7 West Lowndes 13.33 -0.2
6 Smith, Clarissa 9 Ethel 13.42 -0.2
7 Waites, Maggie 12 St. Aloysius 13.85 -0.2
8 Verner, Amiyah 7 Hamilton 15.29 -0.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Meeks, Kadarika 10 Coldwater 26.39 -0.8
2 Morris, Mikeibra 7 Broad Street 26.76 -0.8
3 Jamison, Paris 10 Coldwater 26.88 -0.8
4 Bryant, Deshantanae 9 J.F. Kennedy 27.05 -0.8
5 Engel, Alyssa 12 St. Aloysius 27.50 -0.8
6 Apenyo, Dede 9 St. Aloysius 27.81 -0.8
7 Rodrigue, Mallori 12 Sacred Heart 28.38 -0.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Green, Reagan 9 Sacred Heart 1:02.01
2 Bell, Tonneshia 9 Broad Street 1:02.61
3 Hanby, Allison 7 Tupelo Christian 1:03.29
4 Anderson, Jakayla 7 West Lowndes 1:04.36
5 Shelton, Porshia 11 J.F. Kennedy 1:04.70
6 Boren, Abby 10 Tupelo Christian 1:05.43
7 Mcgill, Jasmine 11 Lumberton 1:06.69
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Hanby, Allison 7 Tupelo Christian 2:35.19
2 Woolhouse, Emma 10 Tupelo Christian 2:37.29
3 Shelton, Porshia 11 J.F. Kennedy 2:37.34
4 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Sacred Heart 2:45.68
5 McMullan, Kenley 11 Nanih Waiya 2:46.64
6 Hyde, Sarah Beth 12 Sacred Heart 2:49.87
7 Lindsey, Dyneshia 9 Ray Brooks 2:50.02
8 Burnett, Grace 11 St. Aloysius 2:52.98
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Polk, Madelyn 7 St. Aloysius 5:53.33
2 Hanby, Abby 9 Tupelo Christian 6:17.47
3 Roberts, Sydney 10 Ingomar 6:19.60
4 Woolhouse, Emma 10 Tupelo Christian 6:27.04
5 Sullivan, Meghan 11 Sacred Heart 6:28.69
6 Dickey, Mallory Claire 8 Cathedral 6:29.19
7 Fitts, Ellie 9 Myrtle 6:45.26
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Polk, Madelyn 7 St. Aloysius 12:53.71
2 Hanby, Abby 9 Tupelo Christian 13:39.96
3 Roberts, Sydney 10 Ingomar 13:45.00
4 Dickey, Mallory Claire 8 Cathedral 13:57.93
5 McMullan, Kenley 11 Nanih Waiya 14:10.14
6 Woolhouse, Emma 10 Tupelo Christian 14:19.00
7 Greer, Caroline 9 Myrtle 14:26.25
8 Burke, Madalyn 8 St. Aloysius 14:50.76
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Price, Zabasjia 10 West Lowndes 18.25 -1.3
2 Brown, Jamenesha 11 Montgomery C 18.33 -1.3
3 Garner, Tykeria 11 J.F. Kennedy 18.55 -1.3
4 Montgomery, Ivory 10 Myrtle 18.59 -1.3
5 Morgan, Anterrica 10 Ashland 18.70 -1.3
6 Kalusche, Mary 12 St. Aloysius 19.25 -1.3
7 Phillips, Laura 12 St. Aloysius 19.57 -1.3
8 Milam, Shuntia 8 Coldwater 30.69 -1.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================-
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================-
1 Morgan, Anterrica 10 Ashland 49.60
2 Price, Zabasjia 10 West Lowndes 51.04
3 Whitehead, Courtney 8 Ethel 52.82
4 Winters, Damaya 10 Durant 53.92
5 Milam, Shuntia 8 Coldwater 53.93
6 Moore, Naira 7 Vardaman 54.37
7 Garner, Tykeria 11 J.F. Kennedy 54.82
8 Green, Reagan 9 Sacred Heart 59.21
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 MS School For The Deaf 51.21
2 Coldwater High School 51.57
3 J.F. Kennedy High School 52.60
4 Hamilton High School 53.12
5 Piney Woods High School 53.62
6 Lumberton High School 54.51
7 Shaw High School 55.18
8 Noxapater High School 55.69
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Coldwater High School 1:47.36
2 J.F. Kennedy High School 1:49.51
3 MS School For The Deaf 1:50.39
4 Broad Street High School 1:51.54
5 Hamilton High School 1:53.56
6 Sacred Heart High School 1:54.22
7 Piney Woods High School 1:55.21
8 Noxapater High School 1:57.30
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Sacred Heart High School 4:26.15
2 Tupelo Christian Prep School 4:27.90
3 Broad Street High School 4:31.09
4 Saint Aloysius HS 4:43.15
5 Ethel High School 4:52.13
6 Falkner High School 4:55.07
7 Nanih Waiya High School 5:05.97
Girls High Jump 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Montgomery, Ivory 10 Myrtle 4-10.00
2 Curtis, Olivia 10 St. Aloysius J4-10.00
3 Toto, Widan 12 French Camp 4-08.00
4 Montgomery, Geniesha 11 Myrtle J4-08.00
5 Hanby, Allison 7 Tupelo Christian J4-08.00
6 Haywood, Alegsha 10 J.F. Kennedy 4-06.00
7 Sheffield, Anna 10 French Camp 4-04.00
-- Weathersby, Keilah 12 Montgomery C NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Waites, Maggie 12 St. Aloysius 11-00.00
2 Shettles, Samantha 12 Myrtle 8-00.00
3 Weathersby, Keilah 12 Montgomery C 7-06.00
4 Boyd, Tiah 12 Coldwater 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Engel, Alyssa 12 St. Aloysius 17-11.50 NWI
2 Colom, Elise 12 MSD 15-11.00 NWI
3 Green, Reagan 9 Sacred Heart 15-10.50 NWI
4 Stansfield, Kierston 8 Coldwater 15-10.00 NWI
5 Lewis, Destini 11 Myrtle 15-07.00 NWI
6 Strickland, Essence 10 Nanih Waiya 15-05.50 NWI
7 Greyer, Alexis 11 Broad Street 15-03.00 NWI
8 Tubbs, Jada 11 Biggersville 14-09.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Engel, Alyssa 12 St. Aloysius 33-11.50 NWI
2 Tubbs, Jada 11 Biggersville 31-09.00 NWI
3 Phillips, Kiera 11 Noxapater 31-08.50 NWI
4 Laney, Madison 9 Tupelo Christian 31-08.00 NWI
5 Thomas, Jalyn 11 Shaw 29-11.00 NWI
6 Williams, Jaida 11 Tupelo Christian 28-09.00 NWI
7 Thomas, Sarah 9 St. Aloysius 27-08.50 NWI
8 Sherrod, Edmariah 9 West Lowndes 26-08.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Jeanes, Alisha 10 Ashland 32-08.50
2 Branch, Cierra 10 J.F. Kennedy 31-11.00
3 Veazey, Zadria 10 Coldwater 30-08.50
4 Colom, Tarron 12 MSD 30-01.00
5 Thomas, Tori 12 St. Aloysius 29-10.00
6 Kegler, Amber 11 Montgomery C 29-09.50
7 Trotter, Joseretta 10 Durant 28-08.50
8 Dilworth, Aunesty 7 Biggersville 27-07.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Holmes, Jer'Terika 11 J.F. Kennedy 106-01
2 Palenski, Fiona 11 Sacred Heart 91-05
3 Sipp, Kayla 11 Coldwater 86-01
4 Floyd, Jessica 11 Myrtle 84-05
5 Cooke, Monty 8 Lumberton 80-06
6 Suliman, Susan 9 French Camp 77-07
7 Counts, Elizabeth 11 St. Aloysius 75-05.50
8 Jones, Abagail 10 J.F. Kennedy 72-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Harris, Demichael 11 St. Aloysius 10.75 -0.8
2 Heard, Keshon 11 Hamilton 11.08 -0.8
3 McQueen, Ken 11 Nanih Waiya 11.41 -0.8
4 King, Joshua 12 West Lowndes 11.57 -0.8
5 Singleton, Henri 11 Shaw 11.58 -0.8
6 Davis, Dexter 12 Shaw 11.77 -0.8
7 Davis, Tyran 12 Biggersville 12.43 -0.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Harris, Demichael 11 St. Aloysius 21.82 -1.0
2 Heard, Keshon 11 Hamilton 22.34 -1.0
3 King, Joshua 12 West Lowndes 23.42 -1.0
4 Singleton, Henri 11 Shaw 24.10 -1.0
5 Davis, Dexter 12 Shaw 24.78 -1.0
6 Greyer, Danterris 11 Broad Street 27.79 -1.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Harris, Demichael 11 St. Aloysius 48.52
2 Stimage, Jermarquis 11 Shaw 51.00
3 King, Joshua 12 West Lowndes 52.79
4 Lafayette, Tavis 11 Ray Brooks 53.73
5 Carter, Jarrius 12 Noxapater 54.53
6 Etim, Daniel 12 Piney Woods 54.63
7 Tillman, Jaylen 11 J.F. Kennedy 54.91
8 Dorsey, Rodarius 11 Broad Street 55.71
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Tyler, Jamarcus 11 Ray Brooks 2:06.67
2 Cotton, Tristen 10 Nanih Waiya 2:09.13
3 Tillman, Jaylen 11 J.F. Kennedy 2:09.98
4 Sanders, Alex 10 Ingomar 2:11.21
5 Gibson, Austin 11 Cathedral 2:14.95
6 Burnett, Byron 12 Coldwater 2:16.39
7 Duarte, Jonathan 12 French Camp 2:16.60
8 Roesch, Chandler 9 St. Aloysius 2:22.13
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Tyler, Jamarcus 11 Ray Brooks 4:57.86
2 Tillman, Jaylen 11 J.F. Kennedy 5:02.21
3 Eckstein, Luke 12 St. Aloysius 5:02.60
4 Gardner, Cedric 10 J.F. Kennedy 5:07.78
5 Roesch, Chandler 9 St. Aloysius 5:08.28
6 Latham, Peyton 12 Cathedral 5:10.40
7 Bryant, Noah 10 Ingomar 5:12.26
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Gardner, Cedric 10 J.F. Kennedy 10:49.55
2 McCoy, Jaylen 9 Cathedral 10:51.96
3 Eckstein, Luke 12 St. Aloysius 11:01.05
4 Tyler, Jamarcus 11 Ray Brooks 11:07.90
5 Flathau, Heath 7 Sacred Heart 11:10.58
6 Bryant, Noah 10 Ingomar 11:39.01
7 Simmons, Bj 10 Tupelo Christian 12:08.70
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shelton, Kadijah 12 Ashland 15.26 0.3
2 Warnsley, Taedrin 12 St. Aloysius 15.63 0.3
3 Haywood, Frederick 10 J.F. Kennedy 16.38 0.3
4 Leonard, Denniston 10 Ray Brooks 17.00 0.3
5 Jordan, Steven 10 Ray Brooks 17.01 0.3
6 Islam, Emanuel 11 St. Aloysius 17.38 0.3
7 Flowers, Malik 12 Montgomery C 18.80 0.3
-- Kimbrough, Dante 12 Ethel FS 0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Warnsley, Taedrin 12 St. Aloysius 40.74
2 Shelton, Kadijah 12 Ashland 41.97
3 Haywood, Frederick 10 J.F. Kennedy 42.09
4 Islam, Emanuel 11 St. Aloysius 44.34
5 Kimbrough, Dante 12 Ethel 44.45
6 Alexander, Deshaun 11 Falkner 45.83
7 Turnage, Dontez 9 Ashland 47.54
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 MS School For The Deaf 44.90
2 Nanih Waiya High School 44.95
3 Broad Street High School 45.75
4 Ray Brooks High School 45.90
5 Shaw High School 45.91
6 Lumberton High School 46.20
7 Greenville St. Joe High School 46.31
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Nanih Waiya High School 1:33.57
2 Broad Street High School 1:35.05
3 Shaw High School 1:35.35
4 Saint Aloysius HS 1:35.53
5 MS School For The Deaf 1:37.47
-- Lumberton High School DNF
-- Ray Brooks High School DQ
-- J.F. Kennedy High School DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Saint Aloysius HS 3:39.03
2 Ray Brooks High School 3:45.22
3 West Lowndes High School 3:48.02
4 Broad Street High School 3:52.15
5 J.F. Kennedy High School 3:54.43
6 Cathedral High School 3:54.54
7 Lumberton High School 4:00.68
Boys High Jump 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Haynes, Jonathan 9 Ray Brooks 6-02.00
2 Walker, Malik 12 Shaw 6-00.00
3 Fleming, Ricky 10 J.F. Kennedy 5-10.00
4 Turnage, Dontez 9 Ashland J5-10.00
5 Eckstein, Luke 12 St. Aloysius 5-06.00
6 Kodger, Terrance 12 Lumberton J5-06.00
7 Harris, Kalan 12 West Lowndes J5-06.00
8 Skinner, Keyu 10 West Lowndes 5-02.00
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Jamarlo 11 Nanih Waiya 22-03.00 NWI
2 Stimage, Jermarquis 11 Shaw 21-01.00 NWI
3 Lay, Zavies 10 Pelahatchie 20-06.50 NWI
4 Fleming, Ricky 10 J.F. Kennedy 20-05.75 NWI
5 Johnson, Brice 9 G'Ville St. Joe 20-01.25 NWI
6 Chavis, Javier 12 Lumberton 19-06.50 NWI
7 Kimbrough, Dante 12 Ethel 19-04.75 NWI
8 Jones, Cornelius 8 Ashland 18-09.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gibson, Eddie 9 Ray Brooks 42-10.50 NWI
2 Harris, Demichael 11 St. Aloysius 42-08.50 NWI
3 Haywood, Frederick 10 J.F. Kennedy 41-03.00 NWI
4 Etim, Daniel 12 Piney Woods 40-10.00 NWI
5 Chavis, Javier 12 Lumberton 40-05.00 NWI
6 Jones, Cornelius 8 Ashland 39-03.50 NWI
7 Fleming, Ricky 10 J.F. Kennedy 39-00.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Jackson, Anthony 10 J.F. Kennedy 45-07.00
2 Ware, Travelle 11 Shaw 45-03.75
3 Brown, Devonte 11 Broad Street 44-06.50
4 Price, Josh 11 St. Aloysius 44-02.00
5 Frazier, Abiram 11 Myrtle 43-07.00
6 Hurt, John 10 Lumberton 37-06.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Frazier, Abiram 11 Myrtle 129-03
2 Price, Josh 11 St. Aloysius 124-10
3 Tyler, Kevin 10 Ray Brooks 122-10
4 Graham, Sage 11 Ethel 118-01
5 Hardin, Jacob 10 Ingomar 114-05
6 Jackson, Anthony 10 J.F. Kennedy 110-05
7 McGee, Desmond 12 Pelahatchie 104-03
8 Klein, Campbell 9 Sacred Heart 102-04
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Saint Aloysius HS 87 2) Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 71
3) J.F. Kennedy High School 70 4) Coldwater High School 69
5) Sacred Heart High School 52 6) Myrtle High School 41
7) MS School For The Deaf 39 8) Broad Street High School 29
9) West Lowndes High School 28 10) Ashland High School 24
11) Montgomery County HS 17 12) Ethel High School 13
12) Nanih Waiya High School 13 14) Ingomar High School 12
15) French Camp High School 11 16) Biggersville High School 10
16) Hamilton High School 10 18) Lumberton High School 9
19) Noxapater High School 8 19) Cathedral High School 8
21) Durant High School 7 22) Piney Woods High School 6
22) Shaw High School 6 24) Falkner High School 3
24) Vardaman High School 3 26) Ray Brooks High School 2
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Saint Aloysius HS 113 2) J.F. Kennedy High School 79
3) Ray Brooks High School 78 4) Shaw High School 58
5) Nanih Waiya High School 42 6) Broad Street High School 29
6) Ashland High School 29 8) West Lowndes High School 26
9) Lumberton High School 18 9) Cathedral High School 18
11) Hamilton High School 16 12) MS School For The Deaf 14
12) Myrtle High School 14 12) Ingomar High School 14
15) Ethel High School 11 16) Piney Woods High School 8
16) Pelahatchie High School 8 18) Greenville St. Joe High S 6
19) Sacred Heart High School 5 20) Noxapater High School 4
21) Falkner High School 3 21) Coldwater High School 3
23) Tupelo Christian Prep Scho 2 23) Biggersville High School 2
23) Montgomery County HS 2 23) French Camp High School 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Ashley 12 North Forres 12.33 -2.2
2 Chandler, Maresha 10 Amite County 12.95 -2.2
3 Johnson, Ashley 10 Simmons 13.20 -2.2
4 Usry, Troy'Ledria 11 West Bolivar 13.23 -2.2
5 Collins, Lanchai 12 H.W. Byers 13.30 -2.2
6 Ellis, Taniya 9 Amite County 13.46 -2.2
7 Nixon, Zyia 10 Taylorsville 13.49 -2.2
8 Thomas, Destiny 11 West Tallaha 13.68 -2.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Henderson, Ashley 12 North Forres 25.31 -2.3
2 Chandler, Maresha 10 Amite County 26.63 -2.3
3 Collins, Lanchai 12 H.W. Byers 27.12 -2.3
4 Rosebud, Keja 10 West Tallaha 27.76 -2.3
5 Nixon, Zyia 10 Taylorsville 27.91 -2.3
6 Thomas, Destiny 11 West Tallaha 28.24 -2.3
7 Phifer, Paige New Site 28.40 -2.3
8 Griffin, Kortlyn 11 North Forres 28.78 -2.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henderson, Ashley 12 North Forres 59.97
2 Coleman, Siera 12 Calhoun City 1:01.59
3 Green, Jaquala 10 Bassfield 1:01.99
4 Reeves, Reilly 12 Mad. St. Joe 1:02.79
5 Perry, Anaiya 9 J.Z. George 1:03.58
6 Smith, Aniya 8 Pisgah 1:04.49
7 Hudson, Rachael 10 West Bolivar 1:04.50
8 Hayes, Tayia 10 West Tallaha 1:07.71
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muse, Mikaelah New Site 2:31.85
2 Reed, Mariah 11 North Forres 2:32.77
3 Ball, Rakia 8 J.Z. George 2:38.14
4 Fleming, Cordasjah 11 J.Z. George 2:39.94
5 Duley, Hannah 10 East Union 2:41.57
6 Jones, Cornesha 10 Newton 2:51.73
7 Tobias, Arnetra 10 Amite County 2:53.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reeves, Reilly 12 Mad. St. Joe 5:45.69
2 Duley, Hannah 10 East Union 5:57.65
3 Sellers, Autezia 12 H.W. Byers 6:01.10
4 Duley, Sarah 9 East Union 6:05.05
5 Ball, Rakia 8 J.Z. George 6:09.11
6 Doherty, Caroline 10 Mad. St. Joe 6:27.92
7 Ware, McKinley 9 Newton 6:32.23
8 Thomas, Abby 9 Loyd Star 6:35.54
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reeves, Reilly 12 Mad. St. Joe 12:37.29
2 Ball, Rakia 8 J.Z. George 12:56.83
3 Duley, Hannah 10 East Union 13:04.47
4 mcclure, alayna 11 H.W. Byers 13:21.61
5 Thomas, Abby 9 Loyd Star 13:34.33
6 Doherty, Caroline 10 Mad. St. Joe 13:50.77
7 Jones, Jamarial 10 Newton 14:53.45
8 Moore, Alyssa 8 Mantachie 14:54.89
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rowan, Katie 11 East Union 17.02 -0.7
2 Tobias, Alliyah 10 Amite County 17.04 -0.7
3 House, Jazmyn 9 J.Z. George 17.45 -0.7
4 Porter, Tytianna 8 East Marion 18.00 -0.7
5 Smith, Cayce 10 East Union 18.17 -0.7
6 Greenwood, Lashay 12 Pisgah 18.18 -0.7
7 King, Jada 9 Bay Springs 18.42 -0.7
8 Pimpton, Vaqueala 11 West Tallaha 21.17 -0.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pimpton, Vaqueala 11 West Tallaha 48.87
2 James, Kaitlyn 10 Heidelberg 49.99
3 Tobias, Alliyah 10 Amite County 50.24
4 Rowan, Katie 11 East Union 50.44
5 Smith, Cayce 10 East Union 51.33
6 Usry, Troy'Ledria 11 West Bolivar 51.45
7 Harvey, Asia 11 East Marion 53.35
8 Brown, Kamryn 10 Mad. St. Joe 1:01.49
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 51.74
2 Leland High School 51.85
3 J.Z. George High School 51.85
4 West Tallahatchie HS 52.37
5 North Forrest High School 53.39
6 East Marion High School 53.43
7 Amite County High School 53.46
8 Pisgah High School 53.78
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amite County High School 1:47.36
2 West Tallahatchie HS 1:49.26
3 J.Z. George High School 1:50.32
4 H.W. Byers High School 1:50.58
5 North Forrest High School 1:51.73
6 West Bolivar High School 1:52.60
7 East Marion High School 1:56.32
8 Newton High School 1:58.02
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Forrest High School 4:18.63
2 J.Z. George High School 4:20.23
3 Amite County High School 4:22.24
4 West Bolivar High School 4:22.44
5 Leland High School 4:35.09
6 Madison St. Joseph HS 4:35.36
7 East Marion High School 4:41.99
8 East Union High School 4:43.57
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 gulledge, abria 12 H.W. Byers 5-02.00
2 Johnson, Jamaria 10 Leland 4-08.00
3 Brooks, Jaresa 11 North Forres J4-08.00
4 Chandler, Ariesha 9 Amite County 4-06.00
5 Cousins, Shartesia 11 Calhoun City 4-04.00
5 Lloyd, Tanganika 12 Newton 4-04.00
5 McGaughy, Madison 10 Bay Springs 4-04.00
8 Coleman, Siera 12 Calhoun City J4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Cayce 10 East Union 8-06.00
2 Williams, Tanareika 9 J.Z. George 8-00.00
3 Cisowski, Ally 9 East Union 7-06.00
4 Fleming, TaShanda 7 J.Z. George 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rowan, Katie 11 East Union 16-04.50 NWI
2 Mumford, Mariah 10 Leland 16-04.00 NWI
3 Echols, Jerrica 10 East Marion 15-11.00 NWI
4 Collins, Lanchai 12 H.W. Byers 15-09.00 NWI
5 Tucker, Tyra 11 Calhoun City 15-05.00 NWI
5 Chandler, Ariesha 9 Amite County 15-05.00 NWI
7 Anderson, Tattiana 12 Amite County 14-10.50 NWI
8 Pierce, Aaliyah 12 Pisgah 14-02.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Henderson, Ashley 12 North Forres 36-10.75 NWI
2 Tucker, Tyra 11 Calhoun City 34-04.50 NWI
3 Usry, Troy'Ledria 11 West Bolivar 33-11.75 NWI
4 Williams, Tanareika 9 J.Z. George 31-10.00 NWI
5 Shawver, Denira 12 East Union 31-03.50 NWI
6 White, Derria 10 Bassfield 30-10.00 NWI
7 Pierce, Aaliyah 12 Pisgah 30-07.50 NWI
8 Greenwood, Lashay 12 Pisgah 30-02.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Shadesha 11 J.Z. George 36-01.00
2 Fairley, Jolissa 12 Bassfield 34-11.00
3 Hooper, Jasmine 11 West Tallaha 30-11.00
4 Cooper, Ashley 12 West Bolivar 30-09.00
5 Weatherspoon, Alexica 11 West Tallaha 28-09.00
6 Williams, Alexus 12 Puckett 28-04.00
7 Calvert, Ava 12 Richton 27-02.00
8 Oatis, Dajona 11 East Marion 26-00.00
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mills, Mazy 12 Walnut 99-08
2 House, Jazmyn 9 J.Z. George 97-10
3 Brooks, Jaresa 11 North Forres 89-10
4 Fairley, Jolissa 12 Bassfield 88-00
5 Harris, Shadesha 11 J.Z. George 79-07
6 Weatherspoon, Alexica 11 West Tallaha 77-09
7 King, Jazmin 9 Bay Springs 68-03
8 Smith, Whitney 10 Pisgah 65-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 hamilton, javian 12 Bay Springs 11.24 -0.2
2 Crump, Cameron 9 Strayhorn 11.28 -0.2
3 Arrington, Aaron 11 North Forres 11.29 -0.2
4 Nelson, TreVeon 10 Simmons 11.29 -0.2
5 Dill, Martavious 8 West Tallaha 11.48 -0.2
6 Pinkins, LaDarius 9 South Delta 11.67 -0.2
7 Lyles, Martavius 9 Leake County 11.69 -0.2
8 Smith, Omar 11 Pisgah 11.93 -0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Peters, Jamal 12 Bassfield 22.80 -1.5
2 Crump, Cameron 9 Strayhorn 22.81 -1.5
3 Dill, Martavious 8 West Tallaha 22.84 -1.5
4 Arrington, Aaron 11 North Forres 22.85 -1.5
5 Mcginnis, Trumell 11 Pisgah 23.82 -1.5
6 Smith, Omar 11 Pisgah 24.09 -1.5
7 Smith, Greg 9 J.Z. George 24.41 -1.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Dekeenan 11 West Bolivar 52.28
2 Beene, Hunter 12 Mad. St. Joe 52.29
3 Williamson, Christian 10 North Forres 52.38
4 Crump, Cameron 9 Strayhorn 53.26
5 Tobias, Landris 9 Amite County 55.01
6 Jackson, Travious 9 South Delta 55.05
7 Grimes, Corey 12 Potts Camp 55.59
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salmon, Jordon 11 East Union 2:05.88
2 Lewis, Chris J.Z. George 2:09.39
3 Thomas, Javarcea 9 J.Z. George 2:10.55
4 Hughes, Antonio 11 Potts Camp 2:12.56
5 Smith, Justice 12 North Forres 2:13.08
6 Chapman, Carlton 10 Amite County 2:16.67
7 Oigbokie, Nick 11 Mad. St. Joe 2:18.56
8 Wright, Donnel 9 North Forres 2:19.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salmon, Jordon 11 East Union 4:49.66
2 Hardiman, Nakeveon 11 J.Z. George 4:54.63
3 Bailey, Malik 11 West Tallaha 4:59.62
4 Hughes, Antonio 11 Potts Camp 5:01.31
5 Bariola, Brantley 11 Mad. St. Joe 5:10.71
6 Smith, Justice 12 North Forres 5:12.04
7 Easterling, Tracy 10 Bassfield 5:22.33
8 Watts, Jason 11 West Lincoln 5:28.13
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hardiman, Nakeveon 11 J.Z. George 10:46.90
2 McKinney, Tyrone 11 J.Z. George 10:53.79
3 Watts, Jason 11 West Lincoln 10:56.74
4 Fulgham, Clayton 9 East Union 11:00.19
5 Bariola, Brantley 11 Mad. St. Joe 11:24.09
6 Pace, Joey 11 East Union 12:02.33
7 Snow, Sivares 10 Newton 12:17.55
8 Bradley, Kdarims 12 Bay Springs 12:17.96
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bohannon, Nicholas 12 Mad. St. Joe 15.21 -1.4
2 Tenner, LaCedris 12 West Tallaha 15.53 -1.4
3 Cook, Julius 11 J.Z. George 15.79 -1.4
4 Garner, Timothy 10 Leland 15.85 -1.4
5 Evans, Tabaris 12 Pisgah 17.22 -1.4
6 Hilton, Montrel 11 North Forres 17.92 -1.4
-- Armstrong, Tyrique 12 Bruce DNF -1.4
-- Snow, Cedric 12 Newton DQ -1.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tenner, LaCedris 12 West Tallaha 41.10
2 Jones, Willie 11 South Delta 41.61
3 Bohannon, Nicholas 12 Mad. St. Joe 42.18
4 Rosebud, Demarious 12 West Tallaha 42.40
5 McGee, MyKel 9 South Delta 44.12
6 Hilton, Montrel 11 North Forres 44.61
7 Patrick, Nailon 11 Amite County 45.98
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bay Springs High School 43.86
2 Pisgah High School 44.87
3 Potts Camp High School 44.88
4 Simmons High School 46.19
5 Newton High School 46.62
-- South Delta High School FS
-- Amite County High School FS
-- Leland High School DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Tallahatchie HS 1:31.32
2 Bassfield High School 1:32.75
3 Pisgah High School 1:33.30
4 Amite County High School 1:33.31
5 Strayhorn High School 1:34.39
6 Potts Camp High School 1:34.53
7 Simmons High School 1:35.17
8 Newton High School 1:36.58
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Strayhorn High School 3:37.05
2 Potts Camp High School 3:40.50
3 J.Z. George High School 3:40.92
4 South Delta High School 3:45.89
5 Puckett High School 3:46.94
6 East Marion High School 3:47.60
7 Madison St. Joseph HS 3:49.81
8 Amite County High School 3:51.35
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennings, Tyus 11 Calhoun City 6-04.00
2 Ross, Winford 10 Mad. St. Joe 6-02.00
3 Harris, Jordan 12 Potts Camp 6-00.00
4 Newell, Maurice 12 Bay Springs 5-10.00
5 O' Bryant, Jarvarious 11 West Tallaha J5-10.00
5 Cole, Melvin 10 South Delta J5-10.00
6 Spivey, Jonas 12 Bay Springs J5-10.00
-- Nixon, Malcolm 10 Mize NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stribling, Tyler 10 Puckett 11-00.00
2 Chandler, Camron 10 Puckett J11-00.00
3 Rowan, Zach 11 East Union 9-06.00
4 Powers, Micah 10 Potts Camp 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Crump, Cameron 9 Strayhorn 23-00.75 NWI
2 Newell, Maurice 12 Bay Springs 22-03.25 NWI
3 Linton, Armani 12 Walnut 22-02.75 NWI
4 Adkins, Jerome 11 Clarkdale 21-00.75 NWI
5 Jarrett, Roderick 9 Simmons 20-05.50 NWI
6 Beene, Hunter 12 Mad. St. Joe 20-03.25 NWI
7 Williamson, Xavier 11 Heidelberg 19-08.00 NWI
8 Hodges, Rajes 11 West Tallaha 19-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tyrique 12 Bruce 44-02.00 NWI
2 Ross, Winford 10 Mad. St. Joe 42-09.50 NWI
3 Jennings, Tyus 11 Calhoun City 42-09.00 NWI
4 Cook, Julius 11 J.Z. George 42-00.00 NWI
5 Griffin, Marquez 11 Coahoma AHS 41-09.00 NWI
6 Butler, D'Quarious 12 Amite County 41-04.00 NWI
7 Smith, Tyrique 12 Bassfield 41-00.50 NWI
8 Williamson, Xavier 11 Heidelberg 39-04.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, Shaquille 10 J.Z. George 49-05.50
2 Russell, Joe 11 J.Z. George 44-10.00
3 Snow, Cedric 12 Newton 44-02.50
4 Lewallen, Matt 11 Strayhorn 43-03.50
5 Meggs, Kalen 12 Richton 42-09.50
6 Johnson, Untereo 11 Coahoma AHS 42-07.50
7 Charles, Saahdiq 10 Mad. St. Joe 42-05.50
8 Richardson, Jeffrey 10 North Forres 39-04.00
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Joe 11 J.Z. George 134-05
2 Robertson, Tre 12 Richton 124-02
3 Johnson, Untereo 11 Coahoma AHS 114-05
4 Stribling, Austin 11 Puckett 111-00
5 Anderson, Kendrick 11 Amite County 101-04
6 Readus, Ladarius 10 Strayhorn 101-01
7 Fowler, Greg New Site 91-02
8 Jepson, Alex 11 Mad. St. Joe 80-05
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 93 2) North Forrest High School 79
3) East Union High School 77 4) Amite County High School 63.50
5) West Tallahatchie HS 47 6) H.W. Byers High School 41
7) West Bolivar High School 39 8) Madison St. Joseph HS 35
9) Leland High School 28 10) Calhoun City High School 23.50
11) Bassfield High School 22 12) East Marion High School 21
13) New Site High School 12 13) Pisgah High School 12
15) Newton High School 11 16) Walnut High School 10
17) Heidelberg High School 8 18) Bay Springs High School 7
19) Taylorsville High School 6 19) Simmons High School 6
21) Loyd Star High School 5 22) Puckett High School 3
23) Richton High School 2 24) Mantachie High School 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 87 2) Madison St. Joseph HS 58
3) West Tallahatchie HS 53.50 4) Strayhorn High School 53
5) Potts Camp High School 40 6) Bay Springs High School 36
7) East Union High School 34 8) North Forrest High School 32
9) Puckett High School 27 10) South Delta High School 26.50
11) Pisgah High School 26 12) Amite County High School 22
12) Bassfield High School 22 14) Simmons High School 16
14) Calhoun City High School 16 16) Newton High School 13
16) Coahoma AHS 13 18) Richton High School 12
19) Bruce High School 10 19) West Bolivar High School 10
21) West Lincoln High School 7 22) Walnut High School 6
23) Leland High School 5 23) Clarkdale High School 5
25) East Marion High School 3 25) Heidelberg High School 3
27) Leake County High School 2 27) New Site High School 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hunt, Jada 12 Franklin Co 12.41 -0.3
2 Thames, Shantianna 11 Louisville 12.75 -0.3
3 Bradley, Anteria 10 Independence 12.75 -0.3
4 Clark, Princess 11 Winona 12.91 -0.3
5 Pimpton, Ukari 11 Charleston 12.92 -0.3
6 Norman, Miesha 10 Wilkinson Co 12.95 -0.3
7 Williams, Zaria 12 St. Andrew's 13.02 -0.3
-- Crumedy, Corionna 11 Tylertown FS -0.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hunt, Jada 12 Franklin Co 26.19 -1.8
2 Crumedy, Corionna 11 Tylertown 26.25 -1.8
3 Norman, Miesha 10 Wilkinson Co 26.65 -1.8
4 Guice, Shy'Keria 8 Jefferson Co 26.68 -1.8
5 Thames, Shantianna 11 Louisville 27.06 -1.8
6 Lard, Takila 9 Winona 27.15 -1.8
7 Bradley, Anteria 10 Independence 27.16 -1.8
8 Wraggs, Diamond 10 Louisville 27.53 -1.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Johnson, Ke'asia 8 Wilkinson Co 1:00.26
2 James, Marshelle 9 Hazlehurst 1:00.90
3 Crumedy, Corionna 11 Tylertown 1:01.12
4 Richard, Larrinesha 9 Charleston 1:01.58
5 Gillespie, Aliyah 12 Aberdeen 1:02.29
6 Vasser, Alexus 6 Holly Spring 1:04.04
7 Watson, Deavion 9 Independence 1:06.24
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Thornton, Ariel 10 St. Andrew's 2:30.35
2 Wagner, Ramsey 11 St. Patrick 2:32.03
3 Johnson, Ke'asia 8 Wilkinson Co 2:35.07
4 Dora, Tamia 9 Louisville 2:43.70
5 Brandon, Breanna 9 Ruleville 2:46.56
6 McMillan, Laraya 11 Choctaw Cent 2:48.15
7 Burnette, Shanique 8 North Panola 2:48.31
8 Gamble, Abbie 10 Booneville 2:48.41
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Wagner, Ramsey 11 St. Patrick 5:43.32
2 Alex, Kyree 11 Choctaw Cent 5:50.05
3 Manahan, Ashlee 11 Alcorn Cent 5:59.28
4 Henry, Marquianna 14 East Side 6:32.05
5 Lindsey, Lillian 7 Water Valley 6:32.94
6 Scott, Elizabeth 9 St. Andrew's 6:47.03
7 Bickham, Aaronecia 8 Wilkinson Co 7:15.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Wagner, Ramsey 11 St. Patrick 12:51.76
2 Billy, Alana 9 Choctaw Cent 13:34.51
3 Lindsey, Lillian 7 Water Valley 14:04.38
4 Huckabay, Olivia 7 St. Andrew's 14:05.58
5 Bickham, Aaronecia 8 Wilkinson Co 14:47.90
6 Nash, Tykirra 8 Ruleville 14:56.71
7 Payne, Tyana 10 Winona 15:06.16
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Davis, Yesenia 12 St. Andrew's 15.52 -1.6
2 Pittman, Keasia 11 Charleston 16.52 -1.6
3 Shelvy, Rachel 12 Jefferson Co 16.77 -1.6
4 Thigpen, D'Asia 10 Hazlehurst 16.96 -1.6
5 Burgesses, Prishonna 10 Holly Spring 17.82 -1.6
6 Favre, Trinity 10 Winona 17.86 -1.6
7 Newson, Tekeria 9 Independence 18.34 -1.6
-- Brown, Khytani 11 Wilkinson Co DQ -1.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Autman, Jaelyn 9 Franklin Co 47.98
2 Pittman, Keasia 11 Charleston 48.56
3 Davis, Yesenia 12 St. Andrew's 49.15
4 Jordan, Amber 10 Tylertown 49.32
5 Grant, Kyannah 9 Choctaw Cent 49.44
6 Favre, Trinity 10 Winona 49.60
7 Wade, Kwaniesha 11 Winona 51.06
8 Howard, Myriah 9 East Side 51.93
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Louisville High School 50.07
2 Winona High School 50.53
3 Franklin County HS 50.62
4 Hazlehurst High School 50.90
5 Charleston High School 51.44
6 Crystal Springs HS 52.17
7 Independence High School 52.72
8 Tylertown High School 53.76
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Wilkinson County HS 1:46.12
2 Franklin County HS 1:46.16
3 Hazlehurst High School 1:46.76
4 Louisville High School 1:47.79
5 Winona High School 1:47.80
6 Independence High School 1:47.85
7 Charleston High School 1:48.73
8 Saint Andrew's HS 1:52.01
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Tylertown High School 4:17.25
2 Charleston High School 4:18.20
3 Wilkinson County HS 4:19.21
4 Saint Andrew's HS 4:25.12
5 East Side High School 4:31.79
6 Louisville High School 4:32.11
7 Alcorn Central HS 4:33.08
8 Jefferson County HS 4:56.24
Girls High Jump 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Davis, Yesenia 12 St. Andrew's 5-00.00
2 Harness, Mylicia 10 Tylertown J5-00.00
3 Shelvy, Rachel 12 Jefferson Co 4-10.00
4 Williams, Valencia 10 Crystal Spri J4-10.00
5 King, Kordaja 11 Independence J4-10.00
6 Walker, Lauren 11 Alcorn Cent 4-08.00
7 Flowers, La'tia 9 Charleston J4-08.00
-- Kirk, Lynn 11 Louisville NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Gaillet, Caroline 11 St. Andrew's 9-06.00
2 Derrick, Taylor 11 Alcorn Cent 9-00.00
3 Williams, Alissa Ann 12 Alcorn Cent 8-06.00
4 Porter, Takeila 12 Independence 8-00.00 0600
5 Holmes, Jamae 9 Tylertown 7-06.00
5 Thompson, Lakevionna 10 Tylertown 7-06.00
7 Wade, Kwaniesha 11 Winona J7-06.00
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hunt, Jada 12 Franklin Co 17-09.00 NWI
2 Clark, Princess 11 Winona 17-03.00 NWI
3 Murray, Ronisha 10 Hazlehurst 16-11.00 NWI
4 Norman, Miesha 10 Wilkinson Co 16-10.00 NWI
5 Jones, Jayla 12 Nettleton 16-06.25 NWI
6 Holmes, Jamae 9 Tylertown 16-03.50 NWI
7 Truly, Tasharya 9 Charleston 15-11.50 NWI
8 Newson, Tekeria 9 Independence 15-02.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Newson, Tekeria 9 Independence 36-04.00 NWI
2 Opata, Ebun 7 St. Andrew's 35-06.00 NWI
3 Walker, Nakia 10 Independence 35-02.25 NWI
4 Jones, Jayla 12 Nettleton 35-01.25 NWI
5 Autman, Jaelyn 9 Franklin Co 34-00.25 NWI
6 Parker, Grace 11 St. Patrick 33-04.50 NWI
7 Holmes, Jamae 9 Tylertown 33-00.00 NWI
8 Favre, Trinity 10 Winona 32-08.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Wilbourn, Chasity 12 Independence 34-08.50
2 Hull, Katie 9 Wilkinson Co 33-09.00
3 Cox, Aftan 12 St. Andrew's 33-05.00
4 Tellis, Phyllis 12 Charleston 32-00.50
5 Moore, Alandria 11 Philadelphia 30-11.00
6 Palmer, LaShaun 12 East Side 30-10.00
7 Peeples, Shayna 11 Winona 28-06.00
8 Thompson, Vantagia 11 Forest 27-06.50
Girls Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Mcclatchey, Darquazha 10 Independence 116-07
2 Weathersby, Natori 9 Winona 109-06
3 Vance, Kiara 9 Charleston 104-08 860000
4 Cox, Aftan 12 St. Andrew's 95-07
5 Adams, Syeria 8 Franklin Co 92-10
6 Montgomery, Breneciya 12 Ruleville 90-03
7 Thompson, Vantagia 11 Forest 89-01
8 Coney, LaCherish 12 Tylertown 86-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Qwatavis 12 Holly Spring 11.14 -1.0
2 Williams, Ty 11 Charleston 11.27 -1.0
3 Jefferson, Keyon 9 Tylertown 11.28 -1.0
4 Felton, Jimirus 12 Jefferson Co 11.41 -1.0
5 Bronner, Padarrious 16 East Side 11.42 -1.0
6 Mark, JaMori 12 Tylertown 11.60 -1.0
7 Moore, Anthony 16 Humphreys Co 11.60 -1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bronner, Padarrious 16 East Side 22.36 -0.9
2 Mark, JaMoz 12 Tylertown 22.55 -0.9
3 Jefferson, Keyon 9 Tylertown 22.85 -0.9
4 Alexander, Ahmad 11 Charleston 22.88 -0.9
5 Felton, Dontavious 12 Franklin Co 23.20 -0.9
6 Hart, Terrance 12 Humphreys Co 23.30 -0.9
7 Latham, Isaiah 10 Louisville 23.44 -0.9
8 Morris, Jeriko 11 Crystal Spri 23.79 -0.9
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Lewis, Devonta 10 Tylertown 50.43
2 Carr, Kennon 10 Tylertown 50.70
3 Williams, Ty 11 Charleston 50.96
4 Davis, James 12 Franklin Co 51.46
5 Green, Leon 12 East Side 52.98
6 Harbor, Joe 11 Alcorn Cent 53.53
7 Walton, Zmaya 10 Hazlehurst 54.80
8 Brown, Ladarrious 13 East Side 1:01.84
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Riley, Dj 12 Choctaw County 2:00.06
2 Morris, Jeremy 10 O'Bannon 2:05.11
3 Kelly, Trakeon 11 Jefferson Co 2:05.94
4 Holley, Samuel 12 Alcorn Cent 2:07.24
5 Holley, Luke 11 Alcorn Cent 2:09.34
6 Jackson, Kierre 10 East Side 2:09.35
7 Miller, LaDarion 9 Tylertown 2:21.28
8 Thompson, Kevin 9 Tylertown 2:22.47
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Hearon, Benjamin 11 St. Andrew's 4:40.99
2 Holley, Samuel 12 Alcorn Cent 4:42.46
3 Goldman, William 9 Winona 4:55.19
4 Hodum, Rick 11 Kossuth 4:56.45
5 Kelly, Trakeon 11 Jefferson Co 4:57.79
6 Godwin, Trevor 11 Alcorn Cent 4:59.05
7 Sampson, Jamarrio 10 Jefferson Co 5:02.45
8 Harth, Jack 11 St. Andrew's 5:14.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Hearon, Benjamin 11 St. Andrew's 10:42.58
2 Shepard, Thatcher 11 St. Andrew's 10:51.20
3 Sampson, Jamarrio 10 Jefferson Co 10:56.03
4 Holley, Luke 11 Alcorn Cent 11:28.78
5 King, Austin 11 Water Valley 11:43.69
6 Johnson, McCoy 8 Choctaw Cent 11:48.58
7 McAlister, Austin 12 Alcorn Cent 11:57.86
8 Coleman, Andrew 10 Louisville 12:49.30
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gorman, Barry 12 Holly Spring 15.39 0.2
2 Cook, Keondrick 10 Tylertown 15.52 0.2
3 Brassell, Davonta 12 North Panola 15.73 0.2
4 Taylor, Evan 12 Holly Spring 15.84 0.2
5 Shaw, Quadarrious 16 East Side 16.04 0.2
6 Kennedy, Scott 11 St. Andrew's 17.84 0.2
-- Coleman, Ali 10 Sumrall DQ 0.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Brassell, Davonta 12 North Panola 40.09
2 Cook, Keondrick 10 Tylertown 40.83
3 Gorman, Barry 12 Holly Spring 42.19
4 Taylor, Evan 12 Holly Spring 43.59
5 Riley, Tyler 10 Choctaw County 45.41
6 Buckles, Deion 9 Franklin Co 45.53
7 Smith, Jaqrius 12 Hazlehurst 48.56
8 Shaw, Quadarrious 16 East Side 49.41
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Charleston High School 42.91
2 Humphreys County HS 42.99
3 Holly Springs High School 43.49
4 Franklin County HS 43.75
5 Crystal Springs HS 44.20
6 North Panola High School 44.69
7 Forest High School 45.24
8 McLaurin High School 49.34
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Tylertown High School 1:29.75
2 East Side High School 1:29.96
3 Humphreys County HS 1:30.84
4 Holly Springs High School 1:31.87
5 Hazlehurst High School 1:32.05
6 Charleston High School 1:32.83
7 Prentiss High School 1:33.09
8 Jefferson County HS 1:34.19
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 East Side High School 3:33.14
2 Hazlehurst High School 3:33.54
3 Tylertown High School 3:33.57
4 Alcorn Central HS 3:37.30
5 Winona High School 3:37.52
6 Jefferson County HS 3:39.54
7 Charleston High School 3:42.45
Boys High Jump 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Harrell, Milton 11 Tylertown 7-00.00
2 Johnson, Malik 11 Crystal Spri 6-00.00
3 Godwin, Trevor 11 Alcorn Cent 5-10.00
3 Wilson, Johnny 10 Tylertown 5-10.00
5 Small, Damien 9 Winona 5-06.00
6 Payne, Marcus 8 Forest J5-06.00
7 Reeves, Keavis 12 Holly Spring 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Del Vescovo, Anthony 12 St. Patrick 13-00.00
2 Harbor, Josh 11 Alcorn Cent 11-06.00
2 Johnson, Malik 11 Crystal Spri 11-06.00
4 Guiterrez, Dylan 10 St. Patrick 10-06.00
5 Guidrey, Gauge 10 Tylertown J10-06.00
6 Jones, Korderio 11 Charleston 9-06.00
7 Doyle, Wyatt 10 Independence 9-00.00
-- Byrom, Issac 12 Alcorn Cent NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brassell, Davonta 12 North Panola 22-02.00 NWI
2 Johnson, Malik 11 Crystal Spri 22-01.50 NWI
3 Shaw, Jamenta 10 O'Bannon 21-11.50 NWI
4 Watts, Kenny 11 Sumrall 21-01.25 NWI
5 Jones, Travion 10 Wilkinson Co 20-10.50 NWI
6 Hart, Terrance 12 Humphreys Co 19-07.50 NWI
7 Carthen, Judge 12 Humphreys Co 19-07.25 NWI
8 Harrell, Milton 11 Tylertown 19-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brassell, Davonta 12 North Panola 47-06.50 NWI
2 Johnson, Malik 11 Crystal Spri 45-04.25 NWI
3 Shaw, Jamenta 10 O'Bannon 42-08.75 NWI
4 Joseph, Tavarus 12 Holly Spring 42-02.00 NWI
5 Jones, Travion 10 Wilkinson Co 42-01.00 NWI
6 Mccoy, Tommy 12 Wilkinson Co 41-09.00 NWI
7 White, Michael 12 Franklin Co 41-05.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Brister, Davion 11 Tylertown 48-05.25
2 Silas, Caleb 15 East Side 44-00.50
3 Flakes, Daniel 11 Ruleville 43-02.25
4 Barnes, Walter 11 Charleston 42-11.00
5 Daniels, Latravis 11 Tylertown 41-06.50
6 Bradford, Charles 12 Forest 40-04.00
7 Ferrell, Derian 11 North Panola 39-10.00
Boys Discus Throw 3A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Silas, Caleb 15 East Side 133-04
2 Smith, Anderw 11 Prentiss 126-02
3 Zunica, Ernesto 11 Ruleville 125-06
4 Dillon, Joseph 12 Tylertown 124-06
5 Grant, Sri 10 Choctaw Cent 122-05 120500
6 Flakes, David 11 Ruleville 119-04
7 Fergurson, Aaron 15 East Side 106-02
8 Moore, Calvin 12 Crystal Spri 104-07
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Saint Andrew's HS 81 2) Independence High School 63
3) Franklin County HS 62 4) Wilkinson County HS 60
5) Charleston High School 54 6) Winona High School 51
6) Tylertown High School 51 8) Louisville High School 36
9) Saint Patrick High School 31 10) Hazlehurst High School 30
11) Alcorn Central HS 25 12) Choctaw Central HS 23
13) Jefferson County HS 18 14) East Side High School 13
15) Ruleville High School 10 15) Water Valley High School 10
17) Nettleton High School 9 18) Crystal Springs HS 8
19) Holly Springs High School 7 20) Philadelphia High School 4
20) Aberdeen High School 4 22) Forest High School 3
23) North Panola High School 2 24) Booneville High School 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Tylertown High School 115.50 2) East Side High School 65
3) Holly Springs High School 54 4) Alcorn Central HS 47.50
5) Charleston High School 42 6) North Panola High School 41
7) Crystal Springs HS 37 8) Saint Andrew's HS 32
9) Jefferson County HS 27 10) Humphreys County HS 24
11) O'Bannon High School 20 12) Franklin County HS 19
13) Hazlehurst High School 16 14) Saint Patrick High School 15
14) Ruleville High School 15 16) Winona High School 14
16) Choctaw County High School 14 18) Wilkinson County HS 11
19) Prentiss High School 10 20) Forest High School 8
21) Choctaw Central HS 7 22) Sumrall High School 5
22) Kossuth High School 5 24) Water Valley High School 4
25) Louisville High School 3 26) Independence High School 2
27) McLaurin High School 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moton, Syerie 10 NE Lauderdal 12.05 0.6
2 Hill, Lakeia 12 Kosciusko 12.53 0.6
3 Funches, Rictoria 12 Magee 12.63 0.6
4 Mallory, Tori 11 Itawamba AHS 12.76 0.6
5 Conner, Tradashia 12 Noxubee Co. 12.77 0.6
6 Shaw, Orianna 11 Lafayette 12.89 0.6
7 Hardy, Shundoria 11 NE Jones 12.89 0.6
8 Harris, Zenovia 11 McComb 13.08 0.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moton, Syerie 10 NE Lauderdal 25.64 -1.8
2 Hill, Lakeia 12 Kosciusko 25.82 -1.8
3 Shaw, Orianna 11 Lafayette 26.28 -1.8
4 Thompson, Ashley 12 Amory 26.69 -1.8
5 Harris, Zenovia 11 McComb 26.95 -1.8
6 Young, Joyshelnique 9 McComb 27.17 -1.8
7 Hardy, Shundoria 11 NE Jones 27.23 -1.8
8 Macklin, Arianah 12 Rosa Fort 27.35 -1.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Orianna 11 Lafayette 58.69
2 Conner, Tradashia 12 Noxubee Co. 59.80
3 Rhoades, Gerlandra 10 Mendenhall 1:00.54
4 Felder, Shayla 9 McComb 1:00.71
5 McCoy, Infiniity 10 Pontotoc 1:02.85
6 Hawkins, Jasmine 9 McComb 1:02.92
7 Tidwell, Abby 11 Pontotoc 1:04.16
8 Hardy, Ericka 12 Lawrence Co. 1:05.24
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Chardonay 9 McComb 2:20.86
2 Jackson, Alexandre'ail 10 South Pike 2:29.78
3 Lunn, Elizabeth 11 Pontotoc 2:32.17
4 Mcgee, Regen 11 Pass Christi 2:32.90
5 Holley, Alex 11 Caledonia 2:41.94
6 Richardson, Athena 8 Senatobia 2:44.32
7 Farley, Brittany 10 Amory 2:48.21
8 Bridges, Jakayla 12 Mendenhall 2:49.63
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcgee, Regen 11 Pass Christi 5:32.43
2 May, Lina 9 Vancleave 5:33.11
3 Williams, Chardonay 9 McComb 5:47.41
4 Starnes, Rachel 12 Lafayette 5:53.55
5 Bennett, Allie 12 Itawamba AHS 6:00.82
6 Johnson, Janell 10 Poplarville 6:01.13
7 Caldwell, Alexis 8 Kosciusko 6:11.19
8 Ruegger, Brianna 10 Amory 6:18.56
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcgee, Regen 11 Pass Christi 12:21.48
2 Starnes, Rachel 12 Lafayette 12:38.69
3 Johnson, Janell 10 Poplarville 12:50.12
4 Norton, Gabrielle 12 Caledonia 12:57.98
5 Bennett, Allie 12 Itawamba AHS 13:21.44
6 Johnson, Haven 10 Lawrence Co. 13:55.30
7 Lunn, Elizabeth 11 Pontotoc 14:04.96
8 Garcia, Odalys 8 NE Jones 15:04.60
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Botley, Sharon 11 McComb 15.79 -0.5
2 Jones, Jada 12 Moss Point 16.11 -0.5
3 Lett, Jada 11 Moss Point 16.12 -0.5
4 Roby, Karishna 11 Corinth 16.90 -0.5
5 Murray, Amanda 12 Noxubee Co. 17.21 -0.5
6 Kelly, Daizha 12 McComb 17.42 -0.5
7 Hooper, Alandria 10 Pontotoc 17.48 -0.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Lakeia 12 Kosciusko 44.72
2 Botley, Sharon 11 McComb 45.80
3 Barnes, Octavia 12 Raymond 47.75
4 Murray, Amanda 12 Noxubee Co. 48.45
5 Bradley, Jacqueline 10 Raymond 49.78
6 Lett, Jada 11 Moss Point 49.96
7 Cain, Baylee 9 Corinth 50.07
8 Davis, Jamira 10 Pontotoc 53.36
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McComb High School 50.26
2 Rosa Fort High School 50.43
3 Pontotoc High School 51.20
4 South Pike High School 51.45
5 Moss Point High School 52.19
6 Greenwood High School 52.24
7 Magee High School 53.87
-- Itawamba AHS DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:44.87
2 Noxubee County HS 1:45.58
3 Rosa Fort High School 1:47.17
4 South Pike High School 1:47.78
5 Mendenhall High School 1:49.44
6 Amory High School 1:49.80
7 Itawamba AHS 1:50.35
8 Moss Point High School 1:59.36
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McComb High School 4:03.72
2 South Pike High School 4:14.79
3 Noxubee County HS 4:18.97
4 Pontotoc High School 4:20.24
5 Moss Point High School 4:20.74
6 Senatobia High School 4:26.55
7 North Pike High School 4:31.22
8 Corinth High School 4:42.23
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Zaida 12 Ripley 5-02.00
2 Heard, Charniece 12 Senatobia 5-00.00
2 Mallory, Tori 11 Itawamba AHS 5-00.00
4 Smith, Destiny 18 McComb J5-00.00
5 White, Tiarra 11 Moss Point 4-10.00
6 Anderson, Amber 10 W Lauderdale J4-10.00
7 Hopson, Destiny 10 Moss Point J4-10.00
-- Johnson, Jayla 11 Raymond NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maness, Sierra 11 Corinth 9-00.00
2 Orr, Shaikayla 12 Lafayette 8-06.00
3 Robinson, Rossie 9 Pontotoc 8-00.00
4 Norris, Taylor 9 Pontotoc 7-06.00
4 Williams, Chardonay 9 McComb 7-06.00
6 Hawkins, Jasmine 9 McComb 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hill, Lakeia 12 Kosciusko 18-00.75 NWI
2 Oneal, Quadajia 12 McComb 17-09.25 NWI
3 Ward, Asia 15 Gentry 17-04.75 NWI
4 Washington, Nakaylis 10 South Pike 17-01.00 NWI
5 Turner, Zanashia 10 Poplarville 16-10.00 NWI
6 Simmons, Jerrinequa 10 McComb J16-10.00 NWI
7 Mallory, Tori 11 Itawamba AHS 16-06.50 NWI
8 Curlee, Chee 10 Corinth 16-03.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Turner, Zanashia 10 Poplarville 36-08.00 NWI
2 Obryant, Casmine 11 Greenwood 35-07.50 NWI
3 Washington, Nakaylis 10 South Pike 35-01.25 NWI
4 Frazier, MyNeka 11 South Pike 35-01.00 NWI
5 Burgess, Xhiir 8 Lafayette 34-11.75 NWI
6 Murray, Amanda 12 Noxubee Co. 34-11.50 NWI
7 Evans, My'kel 12 Raymond 32-04.50 NWI
8 Green, Miracle 10 Kosciusko 31-04.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rich, Jada 12 Ripley 37-05.50
2 Haynes, Indya 9 Kosciusko 35-02.00
3 Harris, Rockell 12 Pontotoc 34-06.50
4 Martin, Alayshia 12 North Pike 33-08.50
5 Williams, Jayla 11 Florence 33-02.00
5 Snapp, Destiny 12 Newton Co. 33-02.00
7 Walley, Serenity 11 Greene Co. 33-00.00
8 Taylor, Katie 9 Cleveland 32-10.00
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Rockell 12 Pontotoc 111-00
2 Kennedy, Kaylah 12 Moss Point 99-06
3 Patton, Mikayla 11 Florence 97-00
4 Williams, Idralion 12 Noxubee Co. 94-03
5 Goldman, Amber 11 Tishomingo 90-10
6 Snapp, Destiny 12 Newton Co. 90-09
7 Howard, Rosetta 10 Lawrence Co. 84-06
8 Rich, Jada 12 Ripley 76-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thurman, Joshua 11 Greenwood 11.00 0.1
2 Boyd, Bradrique 11 New Albany 11.00 0.1
3 Wooten, Tevin 12 Senatobia 11.14 0.1
4 Tucker, Travis 10 Senatobia 11.24 0.1
5 McCray, Gerkithis 10 McComb 11.35 0.1
6 Bates, David 11 Newton Co. 11.43 0.1
7 Christian, Chrisode 12 Raymond 11.56 0.1
8 Dunn, Ladarius 12 North Pike 13.19 0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Boyd, Bradrique 11 New Albany 22.70 -1.3
2 Thurman, Joshua 11 Greenwood 22.74 -1.3
3 Miller, Javorus 12 McComb 22.75 -1.3
4 Barnes, Courtland 12 Senatobia 22.77 -1.3
5 Gill, Jarious 9 Pontotoc 23.18 -1.3
6 Browder, Latedrick 12 South Pike 23.27 -1.3
7 Alford, Trey 10 Newton Co. 23.31 -1.3
8 Harris, Shamorie 9 Quitman 25.45 -1.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Magee, Cruz 11 McComb 48.83
2 Thomas, Alfred 12 Florence 49.57
3 Tucker, Travis 10 Senatobia 49.92
4 Burdette, Steven 11 Senatobia 50.44
5 Hollins, Alexander 12 Yazoo County 52.02
6 Mcbride, Mykavien 11 Greenwood 52.32
7 Romano, Nicholas 12 Saint Stanis 52.77
8 Breland, Kj 10 Forrest Co. 53.17
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burdette, Steven 11 Senatobia 2:00.62
2 Mion, Raymond 11 Saint Stanis 2:02.99
3 Cousin, Chris 12 Florence 2:06.46
4 Jones, Mark 11 North Pike 2:06.49
5 Brown, Ra'chaud 12 McComb 2:07.96
6 Beamon, Michael 10 Cleveland 2:09.46
7 Dauler, Will 10 Pontotoc 2:13.23
8 Howard, Desmond 12 Senatobia 2:14.54
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mion, Raymond 11 Saint Stanis 4:49.79
2 Brown, Ra'chaud 12 McComb 4:57.73
3 Toomer, Morgan 8 Corinth 4:58.12
4 Syme, Tate 10 Senatobia 4:58.93
5 Cuadros, Diego 12 Saint Stanis 5:01.91
6 Dauler, Will 10 Pontotoc 5:05.77
7 Stevens, Dillon 10 McComb 5:15.57
8 Crigger, Will 11 Corinth 5:17.87
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garcia, Royce 10 Saint Stanis 10:35.82
2 Young, Aydarius 10 Pass Christi 10:44.66
3 Brown, Ra'chaud 12 McComb 11:10.49
4 Toomer, Morgan 8 Corinth 11:19.68
5 Griffith, Grayson 11 Pontotoc 11:26.36
6 Stevens, Dillon 10 McComb 11:39.82
7 Minton, Antonio 14 Gentry 11:42.70
8 Locke, Logan 12 Tishomingo 12:23.52
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Landrews, Jaquarius 12 McComb 15.06 -0.8
2 Pearson, Tyler 12 Florence 15.49 -0.8
3 Brewer, Kevorkia 12 Noxubee Co. 15.53 -0.8
4 Hotard, Evan 12 Saint Stanis 15.89 -0.8
5 Henderson, Jesse 9 Yazoo County 16.14 -0.8
6 Moton, Antonio 11 NE Lauderdal 16.17 -0.8
7 Richmond, Dacorian 11 Byhalia 16.55 -0.8
8 Steele, Malik 9 Byhalia 16.63 -0.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landrews, Jaquarius 12 McComb 40.18
2 Whitley, Quindarrius 15 Gentry 41.06
3 Brewer, Kevorkia 12 Noxubee Co. 41.12
4 Jones, Piere 10 McComb 41.51
5 Pearson, Tyler 12 Florence 42.17
6 Newson, Jefferson 9 Senatobia 42.86
7 Rayford, Alan 12 Byhalia 42.87
8 Hotard, Evan 12 Saint Stanis 42.87
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Senatobia High School 43.45
2 Yazoo City High School 43.58
3 Amory High School 44.05
4 New Albany High School 44.45
5 Newton County High School 44.59
6 Northeast Jones HS 45.00
7 South Pike High School 45.23
8 North Pike High School 46.60
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:29.54
2 Senatobia High School 1:30.22
3 Rosa Fort High School 1:31.78
4 Florence High School 1:32.07
5 Corinth High School 1:32.24
6 Pontotoc High School 1:32.51
7 Bay Senior High School 1:34.95
8 Newton County High School 1:35.06
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florence High School 3:27.02
2 Senatobia High School 3:27.08
3 Cleveland High School 3:27.89
4 McComb High School 3:28.03
5 Noxubee County HS 3:38.22
6 Saint Stanislaus HS 3:41.02
7 Byhalia High School 3:42.34
8 Moss Point High School 3:45.75
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gwyn, Antares 11 Corinth 6-10.00
2 Richards, Eric 11 Raymond J6-10.00
3 Thompson, Emmanuel 12 McComb 6-04.00
4 Hollins, Alexander 12 Yazoo County 6-00.00
5 Tolar, Javoris 11 Kosciusko 5-10.00
5 Hotard, Evan 12 Saint Stanis 5-10.00
5 Tucker, Travis 10 Senatobia 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hotard, Evan 12 Saint Stanis 13-00.00
2 Brown, Jagger 12 Tishomingo J13-00.00
3 Barnes, Courtland 12 Senatobia 11-06.00
4 Addison, Keyonte 12 McComb J11-06.00
5 Besselman, Charles 12 Saint Stanis 11-00.00
6 Lopez, Ivan 12 Lafayette 10-06.00
7 Wade, Derrick 9 Amory 10-00.00
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawrence, Rashad 12 NE Jones 22-09.50 NWI
2 Carter, Isiah 12 Amory 22-06.75 NWI
3 Patterson, Quentin 11 Corinth 22-04.00 NWI
4 Jones, Piere 10 McComb 22-03.50 NWI
5 Boddie, Rashad 12 McComb 22-02.00 NWI
6 Richards, Eric 11 Raymond 21-08.50 NWI
7 Hollins, Alexander 12 Yazoo County 21-08.25 NWI
8 Gainwell, Kenny 9 Yazoo County 21-05.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bradley, Giderall 12 Rosa Fort 45-04.00 NWI
2 Richards, Eric 11 Raymond 44-00.50 NWI
3 Lawrence, Rashad 12 NE Jones 44-00.00 NWI
4 Jones, Piere 10 McComb 43-09.25 NWI
5 Gainwell, Kenny 9 Yazoo County 43-04.75 NWI
6 Campbell, JaQuan 11 McComb 42-03.75 NWI
7 Wilder, Corey 12 Leake Central 42-01.50 NWI
8 Potter, Abel 10 Pontotoc 40-01.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Tairek 11 Corinth 51-08.75
2 Simmons, Jeffery 11 Noxubee Co. 47-10.50
3 Isaac, Lakeivion 11 McComb 47-03.50
4 Higgins, Bennie 11 Greenwood 46-00.50
5 Williams, Byron 11 Florence 45-02.00
6 Danner, Dallas 12 Rosa Fort 44-05.00
7 Quick, Dexter 12 Richland 40-02.00
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Tairek 11 Corinth 149-11
2 Barnett, Qenderrion 11 Noxubee Co. 147-09
3 Reeder, Tommy 11 Saint Stanis 144-06
4 Higgins, Bennie 11 Greenwood 141-06
5 Williams, Byron 11 Florence 132-08
6 Lett, Jontavious 12 Moss Point 129-09
7 Gray, Ronnie 12 Noxubee Co. 129-06
8 Isaac, Lakeivion 11 McComb 121-02
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 106.50 2) Pontotoc High School 54.50
3) Kosciusko High School 47 4) Lafayette High School 44
5) Noxubee County HS 43 6) South Pike High School 42
7) Moss Point High School 40 8) Pass Christian HS 25
9) Itawamba AHS 24 10) Poplarville High School 23
11) Ripley High School 21 12) Northeast Lauderdale HS 20
13) Corinth High School 19 14) Rosa Fort High School 15
15) Senatobia High School 13 16) Raymond High School 12
17) Amory High School 11 17) Greenwood High School 11
17) Mendenhall High School 11 20) Florence High School 9.50
21) Caledonia High School 9 22) Vancleave High School 8
22) Magee High School 8 24) North Pike High School 7
25) Newton County High School 6.50 26) Gentry High School 6
26) Lawrence County HS 6 28) Northeast Jones HS 5
29) Tishomingo County HS 4 30) West Lauderdale HS 3
31) Greene County High School 2 32) Cleveland High School 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 118 2) Senatobia High School 81
3) Saint Stanislaus HS 66 4) Corinth High School 52
5) Florence High School 49 6) Noxubee County HS 34
7) Greenwood High School 31 8) New Albany High School 23
9) Raymond High School 21 10) Yazoo County High School 20
11) Northeast Jones HS 19 11) Rosa Fort High School 19
13) Pontotoc High School 17 14) Amory High School 16
15) Newton County High School 10 15) Gentry High School 10
17) Cleveland High School 9 17) Tishomingo County HS 9
19) Yazoo City High School 8 19) Pass Christian HS 8
21) North Pike High School 7 21) Byhalia High School 7
23) South Pike High School 5 24) Moss Point High School 4
25) Lafayette High School 3 25) Kosciusko High School 3
25) Northeast Lauderdale HS 3 28) Richland High School 2
28) Leake Central High School 2 28) Bay Senior High School 2
31) Forrest County AHS 1 31) Quitman High School 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaskin, Keiyana 11 Vicksburg 12.08 -0.2
2 Thompson, Kadaria 12 Lanier 12.13 -0.2
3 King, Tiara 10 Oxford 12.46 -0.2
4 Wadley, Montayshia 11 Oxford 12.61 -0.2
5 Williams, Johnaya 11 Brookhaven 12.79 -0.2
6 Martin, Macayla 10 West Harrison 12.99 -0.2
7 Williams, Jerricka 11 Brookhaven 13.08 -0.2
8 Johnson, Laterica 11 Gautier 13.18 -0.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gaskin, Keiyana 11 Vicksburg 24.83 -1.2
2 Thompson, Kadaria 12 Lanier 25.52 -1.2
3 King, Tiara 10 Oxford 25.69 -1.2
4 Taylor, Aireanna 11 Canton 25.71 -1.2
5 Wilson, Quiara 10 Picayune 26.46 -1.2
6 Williams, Johnaya 11 Brookhaven 26.63 -1.2
7 Walton, Kyrai 10 Pearl River 26.83 -1.2
8 Arrington, Imani 8 West Jones 26.91 -1.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Taylor, Aireanna 11 Canton 56.80
2 McCloud, Felicia 11 Pearl 58.37
3 Turner, Alaziah 7 Long Beach 58.52
4 Ward, Jasmine 9 Callaway 59.06
5 Dixon, Keaira 9 Pearl 1:00.01
6 Arnold, Arnancy 10 Brookhaven 1:01.05
7 Jones, Brittany 10 West Jones 1:03.17
8 Carter, Tazena 10 Gautier 1:03.74
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Follis, Meredith 10 West Jones 2:25.36
2 Hoard, Javier 11 Pearl 2:28.28
3 Douglas, Jade 11 Vicksburg 2:28.65
4 Elliott, Swayze 10 Oxford 2:29.01
5 Hankins, Emily 12 Oxford 2:31.78
6 Harding, Jaliyah 7 Natchez 2:32.73
7 Arnold, Arnancy 10 Brookhaven 2:34.27
8 Newton, Mya Tahkeya 10 Brookhaven 2:42.69
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Pinter, Hannah 8 Pearl 5:34.89
2 Hankins, Emily 12 Oxford 5:35.51
3 Miller, Miyah 8 Brookhaven 5:38.96
4 Pinter, Clare 8 Pearl 5:39.18
5 Jones, Quentisha 11 Laurel 5:55.42
6 Franks, Leah 10 Saltillo 5:59.32
7 Davis, Kenya 12 Natchez 6:11.01
8 Davis, Bobbie 12 West Harrison 6:24.06
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Pinter, Hannah 8 Pearl 12:17.29
2 Pinter, Clare 8 Pearl 12:21.01
3 Adams, Margaret 9 Oxford 12:25.98
4 Hankins, Emily 12 Oxford 13:02.76
5 Davis, Kenya 12 Natchez 13:49.66
6 Graves, Amari 10 West Harrison 14:40.43
7 Milsaps, Keturah 12 Laurel 15:16.15
8 Johnson, Tiara 8 Brookhaven 16:01.30
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Husband, Zaria 11 Laurel 15.23 -0.2
2 Reed, Lyric 9 Pearl 15.45 -0.2
3 Waits, Faith 12 Ridgeland 15.74 -0.2
4 Mccelland, Camaryn 9 Center Hill 16.66 -0.2
5 James, Mercedes 10 Callaway 16.87 -0.2
6 Gregory, Jaslyn 11 Gautier 17.29 -0.2
7 Shows, Callie 10 West Jones 17.42 -0.2
8 Smith, Anna 10 George Co 18.08 -0.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Nabors, TyMesha 12 Vicksburg 44.74
2 Grover, Shamarra 11 Natchez 46.43
3 Courtney, DeKari 10 Pearl 47.40
4 Mccelland, Camaryn 9 Center Hill 47.97
5 Gregory, Jaslyn 11 Gautier 49.77
6 Gray, Barkala 8 West Jones 50.23
7 Waits, Faith 12 Ridgeland 50.63
8 William, Shaylin 11 Natchez 59.51
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Vicksburg High School 47.91
2 Oxford High School 49.31
3 Laurel High School 49.69
4 Pearl High School 50.32
5 Brookhaven High School 50.47
6 Natchez High School 50.74
7 Canton High School 52.94
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Vicksburg High School 1:41.83
2 Pearl High School 1:44.42
3 Canton High School 1:45.10
4 Oxford High School 1:45.29
5 Natchez High School 1:45.63
6 Brookhaven High School 1:47.23
7 George County High School 1:51.32
8 Long Beach High School 1:51.42
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Pearl High School 4:03.25
2 Vicksburg High School 4:07.45
3 Canton High School 4:09.86
4 Natchez High School 4:13.42
5 Oxford High School 4:15.61
6 George County High School 4:19.19
7 Pascagoula High School 4:20.96
8 Brookhaven High School 4:27.33
Girls High Jump 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Dixon, Tatyana 12 Canton 5-02.00
2 Ewing, Zyaire 11 Natchez J5-02.00
3 Brewster, Charitin 11 Center Hill 5-00.00
4 Holloway, Alexis 11 Gautier J5-00.00
5 Courtney, DeKari 10 Pearl J5-00.00
6 Thibodeaux, Anastasia 9 Long Beach 4-10.00
7 Johnson, Monica 10 Pearl 4-08.00
-- Mcbeath, Alexis 10 Pascagoula NH
Girls Pole Vault 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Hawkins, Madison 12 Pearl 9-06.00
2 Kendricks, Charlie 10 Oxford 9-00.00
3 Smith, Rachel 12 George Co J9-00.00
4 Pullom, Jasmine 12 Pascagoula 8-06.00
5 Davis, Arden 9 Oxford 8-00.00
6 Stuart, Allison 12 Gautier 7-06.00
7 Huey, Emma 10 Center Hill J7-06.00
8 Shows, Callie 10 West Jones 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chatman, Ernesha 11 Natchez 18-02.00 NWI
2 Holloway, Alexis 11 Gautier 17-00.00 NWI
3 Watson, Catera 11 Canton 16-11.50 NWI
4 Tate, Caylyn 10 Pearl 16-06.75 NWI
5 Johnson, Janesha 12 Oxford 16-05.00 NWI
6 Page, Breanna 10 West Jones 16-04.50 NWI
7 Stovall, Myesha 9 Canton J16-04.50 NWI
8 Brock, Nicole 10 Long Beach 15-10.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mccelland, Camaryn 9 Center Hill 37-06.00 NWI
2 Holloway, Alexis 11 Gautier 36-09.00 NWI
3 Houston, Sydnie 12 West Harrison 36-01.00 NWI
4 Johnson, Janesha 12 Oxford 35-11.50 NWI
5 Tate, Caylyn 10 Pearl 35-05.75 NWI
6 Page, Breanna 10 West Jones 35-02.25 NWI
7 Watson, Catera 11 Canton 33-08.50 NWI
8 Robinson, Artia 11 Brookhaven 32-03.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Owens, Jamelia 12 Canton 39-10.00
2 Ewing, Zyaire 11 Natchez 36-02.00
3 Money, Magen 10 Pearl 35-00.00
4 Jackson, Tabatha 12 Callaway 34-06.00
5 Pegues, Kia 12 Oxford 33-09.00
6 Patton, Bianca 12 West Harrison 33-01.50
7 Barnes, Kimberly 11 West Jones 31-04.00
8 Stallings, Tamia 8 Brookhaven 28-00.00
Girls Discus Throw 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Owens, Jamelia 12 Canton 126-11
2 Bell, Keira 11 Picayune 95-09
3 Patton, Bianca 12 West Harrison 90-10
4 Haney, Grace 9 Center Hill 89-10
5 king, chazlin 11 Natchez 88-03
6 Brewer, Shakera 12 Brookhaven 83-10
7 Freeman, Kacie 11 Lewisburg 83-08
8 Pegues, Kia 12 Oxford 82-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Robinson, Bralon 10 Canton 11.04 -1.6
2 Arrington, Javin 11 Laurel 11.11 -1.6
3 Dixon, Taury 11 Germantown 11.14 -1.6
4 Evans, Bryce 10 Center Hill 11.28 -1.6
5 Williams, Timothy 11 Pascagoula 11.44 -1.6
6 Dabney, Emanuel 10 Callaway 11.45 -1.6
7 Ferguson, John 11 Natchez 11.46 -1.6
8 Littles, Joshua 10 Picayune 11.90 -1.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Arrington, Javin 11 Laurel 22.18 -0.7
2 Robinson, Bralon 10 Canton 22.45 -0.7
3 Singleton, Freddie 11 Natchez 22.52 -0.7
4 Dabney, Emanuel 10 Callaway 22.79 -0.7
5 Evans, Bryce 10 Center Hill 22.80 -0.7
6 Ruffin, D.J. 12 Gautier 22.89 -0.7
7 Ferguson, John 11 Natchez 23.56 -0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Collins, Joesph 11 Wingfield 49.55
2 Odoms, Tymaris 12 Pascagoula 50.61
3 Smith, Quentin 12 George Co 51.13
4 Williams, Joe 12 Canton 51.19
5 Squire, Jarod 12 Vicksburg 51.45
6 Harris, Kenard 10 Oxford 51.93
7 Dortch, Cornelius 12 George Co 52.16
8 Freeman, Devie 12 Canton 53.10
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Tucker, Shamar 11 Pearl 1:57.34
2 Thomas, Alex 11 Oxford 2:01.17
3 DeLuca, Giacomo 10 George Co 2:01.17
4 Fletcher, Allen 11 Pearl 2:03.03
5 Griffin, Pruitt 12 Oxford 2:06.76
6 Curter, Blake 12 Pearl River 2:08.49
7 Reese, Tyriq 10 Brookhaven 2:10.16
8 Lindsey, Anthony 10 Callaway 2:12.80
9 Crocket, Christopher 10 Natchez 2:15.22
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 DeLuca, Giacomo 10 George Co 4:26.62
2 Tucker, Shamar 11 Pearl 4:32.30
3 Orman, Tristan 12 Oxford 4:40.46
4 Fleming, Nakenbe 11 Pearl 4:45.76
5 Underwood, Chandler 11 East Central 4:51.48
6 Jones, Daryl 12 Natchez 4:55.57
7 Tyler, Jonathan 10 Oxford 4:58.78
8 Diehl, Zach 10 East Central 4:59.72
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Orman, Tristan 12 Oxford 10:00.71
2 Fleming, Nakenbe 11 Pearl 10:16.45
3 Tyler, Jonathan 10 Oxford 10:19.25
4 Jones, Daryl 12 Natchez 10:20.75
5 Neese, William 12 George Co 10:32.65
6 Underwood, Chandler 11 East Central 10:37.50
7 Gassaway, Ken 11 Saltillo 10:54.03
8 Diehl, Zach 10 East Central 11:04.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Miles, Leon 11 Vicksburg 14.79 -0.7
2 Knott, Nigel 11 Germantown 14.86 -0.7
3 Metcalf, D.K. 11 Oxford 15.00 -0.7
4 Ratliff, Kevin 12 Canton 15.88 -0.7
5 Parish, Eddie 11 Wingfield 16.00 -0.7
6 Terry, Trevor 10 Long Beach 16.00 -0.7
7 Johnson, Willie 11 Natchez 16.13 -0.7
8 Taylor, Maurice 12 West Jones 16.60 -0.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Miles, Leon 11 Vicksburg 38.08
2 Ratliff, Kevin 12 Canton 39.52
3 Presley, Ken 11 Oxford 40.13
4 Byrd, Malik 11 Natchez 40.72
5 Walker, Jaquezie 11 Pascagoula 42.58
6 Johnson, Willie 11 Natchez 43.13
7 Black, Tajah 11 Brookhaven 44.14
-- Bouldin, Kenvarius 11 Canton DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Natchez High School 42.42
2 Callaway High School 42.96
3 Pearl High School 43.02
4 Laurel High School 43.08
5 Vicksburg High School 43.20
6 Oxford High School 43.64
7 Brookhaven High School 44.02
8 Pascagoula High School 45.50
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Oxford High School 1:29.39
2 Canton High School 1:29.52
3 Callaway High School 1:29.88
4 Pearl High School 1:30.35
5 Laurel High School 1:31.26
6 Pascagoula High School 1:32.02
7 Wingfield High School 1:32.28
8 Picayune High School 1:34.04
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
1 Vicksburg High School 3:23.51
2 Canton High School 3:24.83
3 Oxford High School 3:29.08
4 George County High School 3:30.72
5 Natchez High School 3:30.90
6 Pearl High School 3:33.01
7 Pascagoula High School 3:35.30
8 Wingfield High School 3:44.20
Boys High Jump 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Mcewen, Shelby 12 Oxford 7-00.00
2 Ruffin, D.J. 12 Gautier 6-08.00
2 Miller, Reggie 12 Saltillo 6-08.00
4 Parish, Eddie 11 Wingfield 6-06.00
5 Morton, Jimmy 10 Lanier J6-06.00
6 Smith, Quentin 12 George Co 6-02.00
7 Wilson, Randy 12 Brookhaven 5-10.00
8 Brown, Quincy 11 Vicksburg J5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Parten, Robbie 12 Pascagoula 14-01.00
2 Cropper, Matthew 9 Long Beach 11-06.00
3 Willman, Caleb 12 Center Hill 11-00.00
4 Straight, Cody 12 Gautier 10-00.00
5 Puckett, Dustyn 9 Pearl J10-00.00
6 Green, Brandon 10 Natchez J10-00.00
7 Hilliard, Tias 11 Oxford J10-00.00
-- Carleton, Jacob 12 Saltillo X9-00.00
Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wilson, Randy 12 Brookhaven 22-09.50 NWI
2 Singleton, Freddie 11 Natchez 22-09.25 NWI
3 Ruffin, D.J. 12 Gautier 22-08.75 NWI
4 Stewart, Desmond 10 Canton 22-06.50 NWI
5 Mcewen, Shelby 12 Oxford 22-03.25 NWI
6 Brown, Willie 9 Pearl 21-01.00 NWI
7 Miller, Reggie 12 Saltillo 21-00.50 NWI
8 Ferguson, John 11 Natchez 20-11.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ruffin, D.J. 12 Gautier 47-02.50 NWI
2 Miller, Reggie 12 Saltillo 46-01.50 NWI
3 Knott, Nigel 11 Germantown 45-07.50 NWI
4 Barton, Montero 11 Brookhaven 44-10.50 NWI
5 Singleton, Freddie 11 Natchez 44-04.00 NWI
6 Metcalf, D.K. 11 Oxford 43-06.00 NWI
7 Smith, Henry 11 Clarksdale 42-07.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Mcghee, Michael 12 Oxford 54-09.00
2 Le, Colin 12 Oxford 46-10.50
3 Mangum, Jacques 11 Wingfield 46-09.50
4 Lindzey, Jaylon 12 West Jones 46-00.00
5 Buchanan, Elshondrick 11 Lanier 44-08.50
6 Smith, Demario 11 Canton 44-04.00
7 Abston, Terrell 12 Gautier J44-04.00
8 Jackson, James 10 Pascagoula 42-04.00
Boys Discus Throw 5A
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 Le, Colin 12 Oxford 142-01
2 Kemp, Dylan 12 Saltillo 136-03
3 Abston, Terrell 12 Gautier 135-09
4 Rice, Austin 12 Lewisburg 129-05
5 Young, Brandon 11 West Jones 129-01
6 O'Quinn, Darius 12 Brookhaven 123-07
7 Goodman, Nathan 12 Pearl 122-08
8 Brice, Alundis 12 Brookhaven 120-09
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Pearl High School 121 2) Oxford High School 88
3) Canton High School 69 4) Vicksburg High School 64
5) Natchez High School 60 6) Brookhaven High School 35
7) Gautier High School 33 7) Center Hill High School 33
9) West Jones High School 27 10) Laurel High School 22
10) West Harrison High School 22 12) Lanier High School 16
13) Callaway High School 14 14) Picayune High School 12
14) George County High School 12 16) Long Beach High School 11
17) Ridgeland High School 8 18) Pascagoula High School 7
19) Saltillo High School 3 20) Lewisburg High School 2
20) Pearl River Central HS 2
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 117 2) Canton High School 61
3) Pearl High School 59 4) Natchez High School 58
5) Vicksburg High School 39 5) Gautier High School 39
7) George County High School 36 8) Pascagoula High School 33
9) Wingfield High School 28 10) Brookhaven High School 27
10) Saltillo High School 27 10) Laurel High School 27
13) Callaway High School 23 14) Germantown High School 20
15) Center Hill High School 15 16) Long Beach High School 11
17) West Jones High School 10 18) East Central High School 9
19) Lanier High School 8 20) Lewisburg High School 5
21) Pearl River Central HS 3 22) Clarksdale High School 2
22) Picayune High School 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Washington, Demi 10 Clinton 11.97 -0.4
2 Sims, Justice 11 Clinton 12.21 -0.4
3 Emery, Hannah 11 Ocean Spring 12.56 -0.4
4 Blackston, Dj 11 Ocean Spring 12.80 -0.4
5 Smith, Alandria 11 Murrah 12.81 -0.4
6 Lacy, Aaliyah 9 Southaven 12.91 -0.4
7 Cotten, Christy 11 D'Iberville 13.39 -0.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sims, Justice 11 Clinton 24.53 -2.5
2 Washington, Demi 10 Clinton 24.92 -2.5
3 Thomas, Catera 11 Jim Hill 25.50 -2.5
4 Woomer, Emily 11 Starkville 25.86 -2.5
5 Kyles, Alexandria 10 Forest Hill 26.29 -2.5
6 Lacy, Aaliyah 9 Southaven 26.36 -2.5
7 Smith, Demestrius 12 Meridian 26.66 -2.5
8 Emery, Hannah 11 Ocean Spring 27.29 -2.5
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Catera 11 Jim Hill 55.86
2 Schwab, Ayianna 10 Gulfport 57.85
3 Jones, Chineyre 12 Murrah 58.12
4 Harris, Santoria Terry 58.93
5 Woomer, Emily 11 Starkville 59.58
6 Jefferson, Kameron 12 Madison Cent 1:00.07
7 Smith, Demestrius 12 Meridian 1:00.95
8 Miley, D'Ajah 10 Clinton 1:01.02
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Keyana 11 Meridian 2:20.09
2 Mattox, Caroline 8 Starkville 2:22.95
3 Jones, Chineyre 12 Murrah 2:23.00
4 Taylor, Laura Beth 8 Starkville 2:28.86
5 Horne, Kai 10 Meridian 2:33.40
6 Terry, Treveka 11 Southaven 2:45.52
7 Terrell, Taytum 8 Hattiesburg 2:46.96
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattox, Kate 10 Starkville 5:21.86
2 Boyd, Keyana 11 Meridian 5:22.84
3 Mattox, Walker 12 Starkville 5:26.39
4 Daniels, Christina 12 Tupelo 5:29.00
5 Doiron, Anna Kate 10 Ocean Spring 5:39.54
6 Koch, Amber 9 Ocean Spring 5:57.55
7 Sawaya, Madeline 12 Madison Cent 6:03.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mattox, Kate 10 Starkville 11:32.83
2 Daniels, Christina 12 Tupelo 11:37.30
3 Mattox, Walker 12 Starkville 11:43.22
4 Boyd, Keyana 11 Meridian 11:49.74
5 Ford, Tiundra 10 Hattiesburg 12:11.08
6 Nalley, Erin 12 NW Rankin 12:45.18
7 Koch, Amber 9 Ocean Spring 12:56.61
8 Vaughn, Alexis 9 Brandon 14:57.36
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mosley, Monica 11 Clinton 14.42 -0.8
2 Poe, Asia 9 Madison Cent 15.07 -0.8
3 Tillman, Zaria 12 Hattiesburg 15.09 -0.8
4 King, Nakiah 11 Madison Cent 15.95 -0.8
5 Bulloch, Kiara 9 DeSoto Central 16.48 -0.8
6 Jones, Zaria 11 Meridian 16.54 -0.8
7 Huderson, Shaneshia 12 Petal 16.74 -0.8
8 Woods, Taylah 11 Gulfport 19.33 -0.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mosley, Monica 11 Clinton 41.87
2 Poe, Asia 9 Madison Cent 45.72
3 Zettler, Kaylee 11 Meridian 46.03
4 Frazier, Kierra 10 Murrah 46.12
5 Montgomery, Charishonda 10 Forest Hill 47.94
6 Tillman, Zaria 12 Hattiesburg 48.10
7 Edwards, Sarah 10 Ocean Spring 50.11
8 Bean, Arianna 12 DeSoto Central 52.92
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton High School 47.75
2 Ocean Springs High School 48.29
3 Warren Central HS 49.22
4 Forest Hill High School 49.51
5 Terry High School 49.57
6 Murrah High School 49.58
7 Jim Hill High School 50.38
-- Madison Central HS DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:37.98
2 Jim Hill High School 1:42.32
3 Murrah High School 1:43.39
4 Ocean Springs High School 1:44.00
5 Forest Hill High School 1:44.15
6 Meridian High School 1:45.52
7 DeSoto Central High School 1:46.44
8 Madison Central HS 1:46.64
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clinton High School 4:03.24
2 Meridian High School 4:07.17
3 Gulfport High School 4:08.53
4 DeSoto Central High School 4:09.26
5 Tupelo High School 4:13.79
6 Harrison Central HS 4:15.33
7 Terry High School 4:15.78
-- Murrah High School DQ
Girls High Jump 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Zaria 11 Meridian 5-06.00
2 Poe, Asia 9 Madison Cent J5-06.00
3 Bigham, Eliza 12 Tupelo 5-02.00
4 Thompson, Raven 9 Warren Cent J5-02.00
5 Hawthorne, Shalisa 12 Gulfport 5-00.00
6 Wilson, Anna 9 Brandon J5-00.00
7 Johns, Madison 12 Oak Grove 4-08.00
-- Turner, MaKayla 9 Columbus NH
Girls Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Jasmine 12 Clinton 11-00.00
2 Hunt, Emma 9 Ocean Spring J11-00.00
3 Brown, Jo Jo 11 Madison Cent 10-06.00
4 Wallace, Taylor 12 DeSoto Central 10-00.00
5 Johnson, Erin 11 Clinton 9-06.00
6 Papenburg, Peyton 11 Brandon 9-00.00
7 Knight, Kira 11 D'Iberville 8-00.00
8 Laird, Jamia 11 Terry J8-00.00
Girls Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Strickland, Nay 12 DeSoto Central 18-09.50 NWI
2 Lewis, Alekia 9 Brandon 18-07.25 NWI
3 Gee, Ralesheia 11 Starkville 17-11.50 NWI
4 Tillman, Zaria 12 Hattiesburg 16-07.75 NWI
5 Blackston, Dj 11 Ocean Spring 16-05.75 NWI
6 Green, Stormy 12 DeSoto Central 16-05.25 NWI
7 Mitchell, Aubreonna 11 Starkville 16-02.50 NWI
8 Jackson, Dayjah 11 Jim Hill 15-02.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Strickland, Nay 12 DeSoto Central 40-04.50 NWI
2 Poe, Asia 9 Madison Cent 40-02.75 NWI
3 Tillman, Zaria 12 Hattiesburg 37-11.50 NWI
4 Lewis, Alekia 9 Brandon 36-04.75 NWI
5 Green, Stormy 12 DeSoto Central J36-04.75 NWI
6 Nabors, Katilyn 10 Meridian 36-02.75 NWI
7 Thompson, Raven 9 Warren Cent 34-07.75 NWI
8 Hawthorne, Shalisa 12 Gulfport 33-10.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Aneisha 11 Biloxi 39-02.50
2 Bell, Debria 12 Jim Hill 37-10.00
3 Brooks, Lauren 12 Murrah 34-07.00
4 McKorkle, Alexus 12 Starkville 34-05.50
5 Partlow, Asia 12 Tupelo 34-01.00
6 Thigpen, Anna 10 Biloxi 32-04.50
7 Bee, Ja'Nautica 12 G'ville 31-05.00
8 Terrell, Lachan 11 Hattiesburg 30-11.50
Girls Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toines, Tia 12 NW Rankin 110-02
2 McKorkle, Alexus 12 Starkville 106-05
3 McDaniel, Lauren 12 NW Rankin 100-01
4 McMillian, Briana 12 Tupelo 95-04
5 Bell, Aneisha 11 Biloxi 93-04
6 Poole, Bre 12 Gulfport 89-03
7 Young, Cayla 10 Meridian 86-07
8 Wilson, Tyiara 11 Forest Hill 81-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Peyton, Keonte 11 Brandon 11.34 -3.8
2 Floyd, Richaud 12 Gulfport 11.40 -3.8
3 Uzodinma, Jaylon 11 Madison Cent 11.49 -3.8
4 Lang, Shandon 12 NW Rankin 11.53 -3.8
5 Dillard, Jayland 12 Tupelo 11.53 -3.8
6 Goodman, Zacharey 10 G'ville 11.53 -3.8
7 Duckworth, Adrian 11 Hattiesburg 11.58 -3.8
8 Campbell, Fred 11 Biloxi 11.66 -3.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Burton, Lorenzen 12 Olive Branch 22.23 -1.3
2 Peyton, Keonte 11 Brandon 22.45 -1.3
3 Floyd, Richaud 12 Gulfport 22.45 -1.3
4 Jallow, TJ 12 Olive Branch 22.59 -1.3
5 Goodman, Zacharey 10 G'ville 22.66 -1.3
6 Campbell, Fred 11 Biloxi 22.86 -1.3
7 Dillard, Jayland 12 Tupelo 22.91 -1.3
8 Griffin, Diamantae 10 Forest Hill 22.93 -1.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burton, Lorenzen 12 Olive Branch 48.48
2 Seck, Mamadou 11 Horn Lake 49.87
3 Goodman, Zacharey 10 G'ville 50.36
4 Parker, Tylon 10 Tupelo 50.91
5 Greenfield, Elijah 12 Jim Hill 51.26
6 Terrell, Tavoris 12 Terry 51.31
7 Conerly, Alton 11 Gulfport 51.58
8 Trotter, Johnny 11 Meridian 51.69
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hampton, Darrion 12 Murrah 1:59.36
2 Daniels, Xavier 10 Oak Grove 2:00.35
3 Little, Patton 11 Starkville 2:00.64
4 Hanley, Dalton 12 Clinton 2:02.95
5 Camp, Brandon 12 Gulfport 2:04.02
6 Herrington, Cooper 11 Madison Cent 2:04.55
7 Pocreva, Joey 11 Ocean Spring 2:09.45
8 Brown, Robert Bruce 12 D'Iberville 2:13.89
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Little, Patton 11 Starkville 4:31.20
2 Cartwright, Kelvin 10 Hernando 4:50.51
3 Smith, Tarlys 9 Murrah 4:51.46
4 Bolner, Nathan 12 Ocean Spring 4:55.18
5 Patterson, Javin Terry 4:59.93
6 Jones, Stephen 10 Biloxi 5:00.19
7 Naylor, Corredius 10 Meridian 5:05.73
8 Hampton, Darrion 12 Murrah 5:27.65
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pratt, Paul 12 Clinton 10:24.46
2 Pocreva, Joey 11 Ocean Spring 10:30.98
3 Sykes, Ahmad 11 G'ville 10:36.88
4 Bolner, Nathan 12 Ocean Spring 10:38.53
5 Long, Logan 11 Tupelo 10:48.79
6 Naylor, Corredius 10 Meridian 11:01.13
7 Valdez, Tyler 11 Madison Cent 11:02.30
8 Fielder, Zach 9 Oak Grove 11:03.33
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hilliard, Joshua 12 Terry 14.52 -2.1
2 Felix, Chris 11 South Panola 15.47 -2.1
3 Reed, Antonio 11 Southaven 15.50 -2.1
4 Jones, Gralyn 12 NW Rankin 15.63 -2.1
5 Lide, Kaylan 11 Terry 15.64 -2.1
-- King, Taron 11 Meridian DNF -2.1
-- Gorden, Bryan 12 Madison Cent DQ -2.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinds, Jeremy 11 Tupelo 40.11
2 Jones, Gralyn 12 NW Rankin 40.11
3 Thurman, Ezekiel 11 Clinton 41.11
4 Durr, Javis 12 Harrison Cen 41.59
5 Euell, Quentin 10 Madison Cent 42.22
6 Lewis, Xavier 11 Biloxi 46.40
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Olive Branch High School 42.70
2 Madison Central HS 42.82
3 Terry High School 43.18
4 Hattiesburg High School 43.24
5 Harrison Central HS 43.33
6 Brandon High School 43.44
-- Warren Central HS FS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Olive Branch High School 1:28.29
2 Warren Central HS 1:28.95
3 Madison Central HS 1:29.47
4 Gulfport High School 1:29.55
5 Clinton High School 1:29.59
6 Terry High School 1:30.09
7 Hattiesburg High School 1:30.66
8 Harrison Central HS 1:33.52
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Jim Hill High School 3:27.64
2 Harrison Central HS 3:29.50
3 Olive Branch High School 3:31.27
4 Tupelo High School 3:31.29
5 Terry High School 3:32.09
6 Gulfport High School 3:32.67
7 Madison Central HS 3:33.14
-- Clinton High School FS
Boys High Jump 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flowers, Deshaven 11 G'ville 6-04.00
2 Thorton, Dante 12 Clinton J6-04.00
3 Walley, Tristin 12 Hattiesburg J6-04.00
4 Ramsey, Jakyree 12 Hattiesburg 6-02.00
5 Jones, Gralyn 12 NW Rankin 6-00.00
6 Wilson, Shawn 10 Tupelo J6-00.00
7 Lizana, Yuri 12 Gulfport J6-00.00
-- Ivory, Titus Brandon NH
Boys Pole Vault 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacobs, Josh 11 Madison Cent 13-06.00
2 Kendrick, Taylor 11 Ocean Spring J13-06.00
3 Dixon, Luke 12 Tupelo 12-06.00
4 Welch, Hayden 12 NW Rankin J12-06.00
5 Kennedy, Marcus 11 Biloxi J12-06.00
6 Derry, Devin 11 Madison Cent 12-00.00
7 Lafleur, Landon 12 Gulfport 11-06.00
8 Grimes, Blake 9 Harrison Cen 11-00.00
Boys Long Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Flowers, Deshaven 11 G'ville 23-06.50 NWI
2 Ramsey, Jakyree 12 Hattiesburg 22-07.25 NWI
3 Butler, Vincent 10 Brandon 22-04.00 NWI
4 Smith, Jortus 12 Gulfport 22-00.50 NWI
5 Akers, Cameron 10 Clinton 21-11.75 NWI
6 Edwards, Rdarius 11 Tupelo 21-06.00 NWI
7 Bane, Jordan 10 NW Rankin 21-01.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jones, Gralyn 12 NW Rankin 45-07.00 NWI
2 Allen, Walter 12 Hattiesburg 45-05.00 NWI
3 Ramsey, Jakyree 12 Hattiesburg 45-04.50 NWI
4 Barnes, Keenan 12 Madison Cent 44-06.00 NWI
5 Smith, Jortus 12 Gulfport 44-01.50 NWI
6 Collins, Carson 11 Clinton 43-04.50 NWI
7 Edwards, Rdarius 11 Tupelo 43-03.50 NWI
8 Lizana, Yuri 12 Gulfport 41-11.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Fletcher 12 Brandon 59-05.50
2 Henderson, Dj 12 Clinton 50-11.75
3 Walls, Fred 10 Olive Branch 46-03.00
4 Eashmond, Anthony 12 Hattiesburg 45-00.00
5 Walmon, Damon 12 Hattiesburg 42-05.50
6 Phillips, Tyree 12 Grenada 42-05.00
7 Rylander, Aaron 12 NW Rankin 41-08.00
8 Davis, Raquan 11 Meridian 40-10.50
Boys Discus Throw 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henderson, Dj 12 Clinton 147-09
2 Walls, Fred 10 Olive Branch 141-03
3 Hayes, Demarcus 12 Madison Cent 140-03
4 Carter, Josh 10 Brandon 130-01
5 Rylander, Aaron 12 NW Rankin 127-00
6 Johnson, Kahlil 11 Provine 124-01
7 Williams, Gabe 11 Gulfport 122-09
8 Burnett, Kendall 10 Terry 113-02
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 101 2) Starkville High School 75
3) Meridian High School 66 4) Madison Central HS 49
5) Ocean Springs High School 48 6) DeSoto Central High Schoo 44
7) Murrah High School 36 8) Jim Hill High School 35
9) Tupelo High School 32 10) Hattiesburg High School 27
11) Gulfport High School 23 12) Brandon High School 20
13) Northwest Rankin HS 19 14) Forest Hill High School 18
15) Biloxi High School 17 16) Warren Central HS 13
17) Terry High School 12 18) Southaven High School 9
19) D'Iberville High School 4 20) Harrison Central HS 3
21) Greenville High School 2 21) Petal High School 2
21) Oak Grove High School 2
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Olive Branch High School 65 2) Clinton High School 58
3) Madison Central HS 55 4) Hattiesburg High School 51
5) Northwest Rankin HS 45 6) Gulfport High School 44
6) Tupelo High School 44 8) Brandon High School 42
9) Greenville High School 39 10) Terry High School 35
11) Ocean Springs High School 28 12) Harrison Central HS 19
13) Murrah High School 17 14) Starkville High School 16
15) Biloxi High School 14 15) Jim Hill High School 14
17) Oak Grove High School 9 18) Hernando High School 8
18) Horn Lake High School 8 18) South Panola High School 8
18) Warren Central HS 8 22) Meridian High School 7
23) Southaven High School 6 24) Grenada High School 3
24) Provine High School 3 26) D'Iberville High School 1
26) Forest Hill High School 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·567820 views
|