|
Our Media/Results from Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 8th 2014, 12:00am
Website:Click here Results by: First Time Out MIAA All State
Track & Field Outdoor Championships
Bridgewater St. University - Bridgewater, MA - 6/7/2014
Results
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj-Amir Torres 11 Amherst-Pelh 10.73q 2.6 2
2 Jonathan Derolus 11 Brockton 10.88q 1.7 1
3 Evan Lexo 11 Groton-Dunst 10.90q 2.6 2
4 Mark Pighetti 12 Westfield 10.92q 1.7 1
5 Jeremy Thaller 11 Acton-Boxbor 10.95q 1.7 1
6 Malik Anderson 12 Latin Academ 11.00q 2.6 2
7 Collins Ebozue 11 Weston 11.02q 1.7 3
8 Janah Chapman 11 Malden 11.03q 1.7 1
9 Michael Owusu 12 Wachusett 11.07 1.7 3
10 Philip Batler 10 Newton South 11.11 2.6 2
11 J'Saun Bastien 09 Excel High 11.13 2.6 2
12 Arun Rambhadjan 11 Den-Yarmouth 11.24 1.7 1
13 Samir Williams 11 Cardinal Spe 11.30 1.7 3
14 Colin Knapton 12 Old Rocheste 11.31 1.7 3 11.303
15 Mamudu Dennis 12 Holy Name Ce 11.31 1.7 3 11.309
16 Bryan Morales 12 Lawrence 11.32 1.7 1
17 Davis Vasconcellos 11 Pembroke 11.35 1.7 3
18 Tyis Boykin 12 St. Peter-Marian 11.42 1.7 1
19 Alan Provost 12 Monson 11.47 2.6 2
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.4h 1981 Michael Morris, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taj-Amir Torres 11 Amherst-Pelh 10.68 2.1
2 Evan Lexo 11 Groton-Dunst 10.77 2.1
3 Jeremy Thaller 11 Acton-Boxbor 10.83 2.1
4 Mark Pighetti 12 Westfield 10.88 2.1
5 Jonathan Derolus 11 Brockton 10.92 2.1
6 Collins Ebozue 11 Weston 10.98 2.1
7 Malik Anderson 12 Latin Academ 11.02 2.1
8 Janah Chapman 11 Malden 11.04 2.1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Craig Green 11 Falmouth 21.83q 1.7 3
2 Abu Ceesay 10 Bridgewater- 22.10q 0.9 2
3 Jose Adames 12 Lawrence 22.32q 0.3 1
4 Bryan Hayes 12 Tahanto 22.50q 0.9 2
5 Regan Charie 11 Masconomet 22.63q 0.3 1
6 Jimmy O'Brien 11 Stoneham 22.66q 1.7 3
7 Max Jones 11 Belmont 22.72q 0.9 2
8 Alex Mac Millan 12 Cardinal Spe 22.76q 0.3 1
9 Brendan Bonadio 12 Waltham 22.77 1.7 3
10 Nick Smith 09 Northampton 22.78 0.3 1 22.771
11 Jon Crimble SR Salem 22.78 0.3 1 22.777
12 Kevin Harris 12 Billerica 22.83 0.3 1
13 Preston Gordon 11 Woburn 23.00 0.9 2
14 Tyis Boykin 12 St. Peter-Marian 23.01 1.7 3
15 Joe Connolly 11 Austin Prep 23.06 1.7 3
16 Ian Allen 12 Plymouth North 23.07 0.9 2
17 Deshaun Velez 12 Cambridge Ri 23.30 0.9 2
18 Jonathan Collins Southwick-Tollan 23.33 0.3 1
19 Evan Welch 12 Narragansett 23.78 1.7 3
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.01 2006 Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Green 11 Falmouth 21.68 1.5
2 Abu Ceesay 10 Bridgewater- 21.95 1.5
3 Jose Adames 12 Lawrence 22.13 1.5
4 Bryan Hayes 12 Tahanto 22.40 1.5
5 Jimmy O'Brien 11 Stoneham 22.48 1.5
6 Regan Charie 11 Masconomet 22.52 1.5
7 Max Jones 11 Belmont 22.57 1.5
8 Alex Mac Millan 12 Cardinal Spe 22.60 1.5
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.52 1983 Mike Greene, B.C. High
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Jewett 11 Woburn 48.78 3
2 Dave Harrison 12 Weymouth 48.94 3
3 Jeff Santos 10 Brookline 48.96 3
4 Kingdolphe Julien 11 Malden 49.01 3
5 Ethan Biron 12 Dartmouth 49.09 3
6 Joe Luongo 11 Saint John's 49.50 3
7 Myles Holt 10 Natick 49.77 2
8 Marcus Duncan 12 Wahconah 49.92 3
9 Avery Nortonsmith 11 Northampton 50.07 2
10 Nicholas Scarsdale 11 Innovation C 50.12 2
11 Kelzy Rodrigues 11 Amherst-Pelh 50.15 2
12 Hamza Naveed 11 Andover 50.33 3
13 Greg Moschella 10 St.John's Shrews 50.37 2
14 Austin Lin 10 Watertown 50.43 2
15 Hiroto Watanabe 11 Den-Yarmouth 50.76 1
16 Anthony Delasanta 10 Bishop Feehan 51.20 1
17 Isaiah Rodrigues 12 Bellingham 51.73 1
18 Jon Streeks 12 Oakmont 51.98 1
19 Andrew DiMaiti 12 Saint Mary's 54.15 1
20 Rob Franger 12 Shrewsbury 56.99 2
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.99 6/5/2012 Josh Lampron, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peter Garmon 11 Billerica 1:52.97 2
2 Mike Wyman 12 Old Rocheste 1:53.14 2
3 Russel Wells 12 Minnechaug 1:53.41 2
4 Connor Donovan 11 Oliver Ames 1:53.71 2
5 Connor Murphy 12 St.John's Shrews 1:54.06 2
6 Jeremy Alley-Tarter 12 Marthas Vine 1:54.96 1
7 James Garbier 12 Watertown 1:55.13 2
8 Andrew Burke 12 Nauset Reg. 1:55.90 1
9 John St. Hilaire 11 Methuen 1:56.03 2
10 Tom Graham 12 Newburyport 1:56.83 1
11 Chris Skelly 11 North Middle 1:56.88 1
12 Dan Raphael 11 Masconomet 1:57.50 1
13 Ryan Croke 12 North Attleb 1:57.52 1
14 Alexander Greco 11 Peabody 1:57.57 2
15 Jason Dimmick 12 Sutton 1:57.96 1
16 Justin Marcantonio 11 Boston Colle 1:58.29 2
17 Daniel Alpert 12 Needham 1:58.45 2
18 Dan Marino 12 North Andove 1:59.24 1
19 Dalton Hill 11 Wahconah 1:59.77 1
20 Michael Curran 12 Shrewsbury 2:00.27 1
21 Ari Silverfine 11 Belmont 2:01.14 1
22 David Lockhart 11 Stoughton 2:02.83 2
23 Josh Rode 12 Mohawk Trail 2:03.97 1
24 Joseph Grider 11 Hopedale 2:04.35 1
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:05.14 2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Carleo 11 Newburyport 4:15.42 2
2 Andrew Ernst 10 Marblehead 4:17.85 2
3 Randy Nong 12 Lowell 4:19.71 2
4 Thomas Ratcliffe 10 Concord-Carl 4:20.00 2
5 Christian Stafford 12 Pembroke 4:20.35 2
6 Sean Robertson 12 Medfield 4:22.04 2
7 Adrian Amaya 12 Needham 4:22.29 2
8 Aidan Gilson 11 Northampton 4:22.82 2
9 Everest Crawford 11 Gloucester 4:22.87 2
10 Adam Selsman 12 Sharon 4:22.97 2
11 Connor Evans 11 Amherst-Pelh 4:24.54 1
12 Price Day 11 Bromfield Sc 4:24.57 1
13 Nick Costa 11 Carver 4:27.68 1
14 Adam Petti 11 West Bridgew 4:27.98 1
15 Dan Schmith 12 Bellingham 4:29.04 1
16 Nick Steele 10 Bromfield Sc 4:30.19 1
17 Esu Alemseged 10 Cambridge Ri 4:30.40 2
18 Tim Fitzgerald 12 Wachusett 5:01.21 1
Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:00.0h 1975 Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Hogan 12 Burlington 9:01.47 2
2 Matthew Mahoney 12 Swampscott 9:05.97 2
3 Dan Romano 11 Mansfield 9:26.73 2
4 Johnny Abraham 12 Lowell 9:27.53 2
5 Weyessa McAlister 12 Monument Mou 9:32.42 2
6 Dan Moverman 12 Oliver Ames 9:34.49 2
7 Jamison Koeman 11 Whitinsville 9:34.83 1
8 Sam Conway 12 Minnechaug 9:35.66 1
9 Aaron Lucci 12 Wakefield 9:36.16 2
10 Zachary Manickas-Hill 10 Lexington 9:37.16 2
11 Travis Ciempa 11 Hoosac Valle 9:37.42 1
12 Marcelo Rocha 09 Peabody 9:38.17 2
13 Ryan Stender 12 Amherst-Pelh 9:39.39 1
14 Benjamin Doiron 11 Westfield 9:40.10 2
15 John Valeri 12 Pembroke 9:46.21 1
16 Ian Flanagan 12 North Attleb 9:46.63 1
17 Tucker McNinch 11 Lenox Memori 9:48.53 2
18 Andrew Robartes 12 Medfield 9:48.69 1
19 Jay McMahon 12 Joseph Case 9:52.23 1
20 Paul Fleming 12 Sharon 9:52.57 1
21 Benjamin Jacobson 11 Lexington 9:53.15 2
22 Mike Mullaney 11 North Quincy 9:54.67 1
23 Peter Monahan 10 St.John's Shrews 10:08.41 1
24 Chris Orlando 12 Newburyport 10:41.11 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Colello 12 Lincoln-Sudb 14.59q 1.4 3
2 Sebastian Silveira 11 Andover 14.72q 0.6 1
3 Nick Fofana 12 Newton North 14.85q 1.5 2
4 Deion Raper 12 Brockton 14.87q 0.6 1
5 Jerry Canada SR Salem 15.01q 1.4 3
6 Justin Cox 12 Brookline 15.06q 1.1 4
7 Brandon Thornhill 11 Natick 15.21q 1.1 4
8 Michael Niemi 12 North Middle 15.23q 1.5 2
9 Jeff Daneault 12 Natick 15.35 1.4 3
10 Sean Caveney 11 Andover 15.36 1.1 4
11 Edward Matovu 12 Tewksbury 15.38 0.6 1
12 Christian Cedullo 11 Peabody 15.49 1.5 2
13 Kevin Saccone 11 Old Rocheste 15.50 1.5 2 15.493
14 Joseph Staudt 11 North Andove 15.50 1.5 2 15.496
15 Andrew Brenner 12 Waltham 15.50 1.1 4 15.500
16 Kevin McDonald 12 Stoughton 15.55 0.6 1
17 Andrew Churchill 12 Quabbin 15.88 1.4 3
18 Caleb White 12 Shepherd Hil 15.89 1.1 4
19 Jamal Presley 10 Springfield 16.02 0.6 1
20 Adam Elfiki 11 Amesbury 16.18 1.1 4
21 Brendan Lloyd 12 Monson 16.25 1.4 3
22 Erik Silveira 11 Uxbridge 17.52 1.5 2
23 Jared Marshall 11 Gloucester 17.88 1.4 3
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 13.8h 1985 Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Fofana 12 Newton North 14.44 2.3
2 Deion Raper 12 Brockton 14.74 2.3
3 Michael Niemi 12 North Middle 14.86 2.3
4 Justin Cox 12 Brookline 14.88 2.3
5 Brandon Thornhill 11 Natick 14.93 2.3
6 Sebastian Silveira 11 Andover 15.16 2.3
7 Jerry Canada SR Salem 15.17 2.3
8 Ben Colello 12 Lincoln-Sudb 15.73 2.3
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.53 6/5/2010 Aaron Araujo, NEW BEDFORD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Colello 12 Lincoln-Sudb 54.68 3
2 Andrew DiMaiti 12 Saint Mary's 55.63 3
3 Irvin Johnson 12 New Bedford 55.76 3
4 Sebastian Silveira 11 Andover 56.14 3
5 Conrad Rousseau 12 Marblehead 56.20 3
6 Aaron LeLacheur 12 Reading 56.30 3
7 Jason Dimmick 12 Sutton 56.40 3
8 Sean Caveney 11 Andover 56.41 2
9 Jeff Daneault 12 Natick 57.13 3
10 Lucas Holt 10 Natick 57.51 2
11 Dillon Parent 12 Chicopee Com 57.70 2
12 Tyler Greco 12 Reading 57.88 1
13 Alan Provost 12 Monson 57.97 1
14 Patrick Halloran 12 Amesbury 58.00 2
15 Connor Donovan 11 Methuen 58.07 2
16 Austin Hawkins 12 Oakmont 58.38 1
17 Mike Kotleski 12 Monument Mou 58.96 1
18 Mike Colivas 11 Medfield 59.00 2
19 Caleb White 12 Shepherd Hil 59.39 2
20 Brian Donna 11 O'Bryant 59.46 2
21 Mitjon Celaj 12 Doherty 59.73 1
22 Joe Ricker 12 Chicopee Com 1:01.47 1
23 Dimitri Dower 12 Plymouth North 1:03.00 1
Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:51.43 6/1/2013 Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudb
T Orie, N Ackley, J Kerber, L Goodrich
Meet Record: * 7:51.43 6/1/2013 Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudb
T Orie, N Ackley, J Kerber, L Goodrich
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mansfield 'A' 7:49.87* 2
2 Lowell 'A' 7:52.45 2
3 Burlington 'A' 7:54.41 2
4 Marshfield 'A' 7:55.05 2
5 Pembroke 'A' 7:57.93 2
6 St.John's HS Shrews 'A' 8:00.64 2
7 Newton North 'A' 8:01.38 2
8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 8:01.70 2
9 Needham 'A' 8:06.12 1
10 Wellesley 'A' 8:07.69 2
11 Algonquin 'A' 8:07.87 2
12 Seekonk 'A' 8:09.52 1
13 Medfield 'A' 8:09.73 1
14 Wachusett 'A' 8:10.51 2
15 Northampton 'A' 8:11.26 2
16 Hopedale 'A' 8:13.44 1
17 Coyle & Cassidy 'A' 8:13.93 1
18 Reading 'A' 8:17.41 2
19 Monument Mountain 'A' 8:18.94 1
20 Douglas 'A' 8:20.32 1
21 Oliver Ames 'A' 8:28.59 1
22 Wahconah 'A' 8:32.10 1
23 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 8:32.93 1
24 Tewksbury 'A' 8:34.67 1
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.2h 1995 Weymouth High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woburn 'A' 42.48 4
2 Weymouth 'A' 42.68 4
3 Newton South 'A' 43.01 3
4 Reading 'A' 43.03 4
5 Saint John's Prep 'A' 43.22 4
6 Andover 'A' 43.46 4
7 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 43.49 2
8 Wachusett 'A' 43.62 3
9 Peabody 'A' 43.65 4
10 Weston 'A' 43.80 3
11 Excel High 'A' 43.82 3
12 Groton-Dunstable 'A' 44.15 3
13 Waltham 'A' 44.17 3
14 Malden 'A' 44.21 4
15 Boston College High 'A' 44.23 3
16 Wakefield 'A' 44.28 1
17 Hoosac Valley 'A' 44.35 2
18 Stoneham 'A' 44.42 2
19 Stoughton 'A' 44.56 3
20 Monument Mountain 'A' 44.63 2
21 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 44.70 2
22 Norwood 'A' 44.88 1
23 Auburn 'A' 45.40 1
-- HS of Commerce 'A' DNF 2
-- Hopkinton 'A' DNF 1
-- Acton-Boxborough 'A' DQ 4 out of zone 3
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:18.55 1979 Brockton High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woburn 'A' 3:19.48 4
2 Natick 'A' 3:19.52 4
3 Amherst-Pelham 'A' 3:20.22 4
4 Reading 'A' 3:21.13 4
5 Mansfield 'A' 3:22.63 4
6 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 3:22.79 3
7 Boston College High 'A' 3:23.31 3
8 Hingham 'A' 3:23.59 3
9 Weymouth 'A' 3:23.75 4
10 Billerica 'A' 3:25.08 4
11 Northampton 'A' 3:25.36 3
12 Masconomet 'A' 3:26.26 3
13 Malden 'A' 3:26.28 3
14 St.John's HS Shrews 'A' 3:26.33 4
15 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 3:26.37 2
16 Wakefield 'A' 3:27.16 2
17 Saint John's Prep 'A' 3:28.22 3
18 Watertown 'A' 3:28.95 1
19 Whitinsville Christian 'A' 3:31.30 3
20 Monument Mountain 'A' 3:32.43 2
21 Stoughton 'A' 3:33.03 2
22 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 3:33.15 2
23 Ludlow 'A' 3:34.02 2
24 Auburn 'A' 3:34.53 1
25 Swampscott 'A' 3:34.58 1
26 Oakmont 'A' 3:36.23 1
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 7-00.50 2003 Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Couitt 12 Somerset-Berk 6-08.00
2 Rashad Williams 11 Boston Colle J6-08.00
3 Nick Fofana 12 Newton North 6-06.00
4 Lherief Kenku 12 Taunton J6-06.00
5 Chawinski Milcent 12 Milton 6-04.00
6 Joao Baptista 11 Somerville J6-04.00
7 Irvin Johnson 12 New Bedford J6-04.00
8 Dereck Stone 12 Bellingham 6-02.00
8 Jason Laramee 12 Monument Mou 6-02.00
8 Rino Tonelli 12 Shrewsbury 6-02.00
11 Victor Pina 12 Apponequet Reg. J6-02.00
12 Brandon Hoghaug 12 Douglas J6-02.00
12 Dan Bordner 12 Pioneer Vall J6-02.00
14 Alexander Reduker 10 Newburyport J6-02.00
15 Darion Sadri 12 Pioneer Vall 6-00.00
16 Jake Juncker 12 Digh-Rehoboth J6-00.00
17 Jack Devine 12 Minnechaug J6-00.00
17 Jared James 11 Tantasqua J6-00.00
19 Jose Lopes 11 Medford J6-00.00
20 Anthony Vilmenay 11 Westwood 5-10.00
20 Jonathan Collins Southwick-Tollan 5-10.00
20 Elijah Mawejje 12 Woburn 5-10.00
20 John Berdos 11 King Philip 5-10.00
20 Evan Welch 12 Narragansett 5-10.00
20 Quinten Clark 11 Lexington 5-10.00
26 Kevin Harkins 12 Carver J5-10.00
26 Wynn Bourassa 12 North Andove J5-10.00
28 Kevin Delaney 12 Woburn J5-10.00
28 Alex Bice 11 Natick J5-10.00
-- Mike Hudner 12 Xaverian Bro NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: * 15-03 6/5/2012 Brendan Sullivan, Westford Aca
Meet Record: * 15-00 6/4/2011 Brendan Sullivan, Westford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Chuma 12 Westborough 13-09.00
2 James Plowman 12 Westborough 13-03.00
2 Vladimir Popusoi 12 Greenfield 13-03.00
4 Nolan Ryan 11 St.John's Shrews J13-03.00
4 Anthony Innamorati 12 Clinton J13-03.00
6 Brendan Lloyd 12 Monson 12-09.00
6 Dillon McGee 12 Westford Aca 12-09.00
8 David Dick 12 Ipswich J12-09.00
9 Jamie Blinder 11 Frontier J12-09.00
10 David Dorsey 12 Marlborough J12-09.00
11 Kyle Dutton 11 Westford Aca J12-09.00
11 Nick Delisle 10 Chicopee Com J12-09.00
13 Alexander Reduker 10 Newburyport 12-03.00
14 Jonathan Mendonca 11 Central Cath J12-03.00
15 Jason Silva 12 Westborough J12-03.00
16 Paul Longnecker 11 Wayland 11-09.00
17 Austin Stevens 12 Triton J11-09.00
17 Eli Bucher 11 Wayland J11-09.00
19 Tim Woods 10 Chicopee Com J11-09.00
20 Heath King 10 Amesbury 11-03.00
20 Andrew Nguyen 11 Tewksbury 11-03.00
22 Cameron Haines 12 Wayland J11-03.00
23 Brandon Duford 12 Triton J11-03.00
24 Liam Donaher 12 Westford Aca 10-06.00
-- Patrick Delisle 12 Chicopee NH
-- Aaron Corin 10 Lincoln-Sudb NH
-- Douglas Masi 11 Amesbury NH
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-10.50 1965 Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Saccone 11 Old Rocheste 22-00.75 0.3
2 Anthony DeNitto 10 Newton South 21-06.50 0.8
3 Orlandino Gray 11 East Boston 21-05.00 1.3
4 Isaiah Matier 12 Oliver Ames 21-04.75 1.8
5 Nathan Adeyemi 11 North Attleb 21-04.00 +0.0
6 Mark Pighetti 12 Westfield 21-03.50 0.8
7 Darion Sadri 12 Pioneer Vall 21-02.00 0.7
8 Dereck Stone 12 Bellingham 21-00.75 +0.0
9 Connor Storti 12 Monument Mou 21-00.00 1.6
10 William Tejeda 12 Acton-Boxbor 20-09.75 0.1
11 Evandro DaCosta 12 Randolph 20-09.50 0.6
12 Drew Jean-Guillaume 11 Shepherd Hil 20-05.50 0.9
13 Kurt Robakiewicz 11 Nipmuc 20-00.75 0.9
14 Jack Devine 12 Minnechaug 19-10.75 +0.0
15 Christien Morneweck 12 Burlington 19-09.75 0.7
16 Lennox Green 12 Stoughton 19-08.50 1.0
17 Dylan Menard 12 Douglas 18-06.50 +0.0
-- Emmanuel Bamgbose 12 South High C ND NWI
Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 49-06 1981 Neal Connor, Ayer HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kurt Robakiewicz 11 Nipmuc 46-09.00 +0.0
2 Evandro DaCosta 12 Randolph 46-05.25 1.3
3 Cameron Williamson 12 Oliver Ames 44-07.50 -1.9
4 Nathan Adeyemi 11 North Attleb 44-05.75 1.1
5 Malik Anderson 12 Latin Academ 44-00.25 +0.0
6 Isaiah Matier 12 Oliver Ames 43-05.00 1.0
7 Luares Tavares 12 Taunton 43-01.75 0.1
8 Jack Devine 12 Minnechaug 42-08.25 1.0
9 Tom Rhines 11 Lincoln-Sudb 42-06.50 0.3
10 Anthony Smith 12 Milton 42-00.75 0.2
11 Ian Soderlund 12 Middleboro 42-00.25 1.2
12 Malique Dickerson-Pells 11 Barnstable 41-06.25 +0.0
13 Richard Jasper 12 Cardinal Spe 41-03.75 0.5
14 Sam Roth 11 Lincoln-Sudb 41-02.25 +0.0
15 Trevor Holbrook 12 Westwood 40-07.25 0.2
16 Jeffrey Ivery-Mallard 12 Weston 40-05.25 0.8
17 Emmanuel Bamgbose 12 South High C 40-01.25 +0.0
18 Aidan Gilson 11 Northampton 39-07.25 1.7
19 Nick Peterson Southwick-Tollan 39-07.00 1.9
20 Kyle Davis 11 Millis 39-01.75 +0.0
21 Ryan Snow 12 Holliston 38-04.75 0.2
22 Mitjon Celaj 12 Doherty 37-08.25 1.6
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 178-00 6/6/2009 Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Mellusi 12 Framingham 165-03
2 Sean Malone 12 Boston Colle 155-07
3 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie 12 Central Cath 152-06
4 Dan Carrol 12 Dover-Sherbo 151-08
5 Karl Nyholm 12 Concord-Carl 143-00 140'03" 2nd best
6 Evan Dombrowski 12 Saint John's J143-00 139'07" 2nd best
7 Matt Dutton 11 Acton-Boxbor 142-10
8 Zack Garabian 11 Seekonk 142-09
9 Jason Rice 12 North Andove 139-11
10 Billy Machado 12 Dracut 139-09
11 Alex Avakian 11 Bedford 138-03
12 Shane Leonard 10 Marshfield 136-09
13 Wyatt Boelens 10 Nashoba 134-04
14 Cam Savoy 12 Narragansett 132-10
15 John Edward Sagun 11 Cardinal Spe 132-00
16 Matthew Mudgett 12 Nashoba 131-01
17 Paul Schleicher 12 Norton 130-09
18 Edward Quill 12 Clinton 129-06
19 Javon Scarlett 12 Marlborough 128-08
20 Leroy Page 12 Mohawk Trail 126-05
21 Alden Graham 12 Pembroke 117-02
22 Connor Garvey 12 Sutton 109-11
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 209-11 6/4/2011 Kyle Quinn, SOMERSET
Meet: % 224-02 1977 Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Connolly 12 Weston 193-03
2 Nick Fofana 12 Newton North 186-07
3 Jacob Pawlina 12 Den-Yarmouth 181-06
4 Kevin O'Leary 12 Norton 180-00
5 David Drigo 12 Masconomet 179-08
6 Demetris Barrows-Bates 12 Durfee 176-08
7 Matt Bukuras 12 Mansfield 168-06
8 Ian McIver 12 Marblehead 167-04
9 Tanner Gariepy 12 Central Cath 167-00
10 Drew DiGeronimo 12 Fitchburg 160-11
11 Leroy Page 12 Mohawk Trail 159-02
12 Charlie Burress 11 Westborough 156-03
13 Colin Knapton 12 Old Rocheste 155-10
14 Saul Soto 11 Frontier 153-01
15 Mitch Early 11 St.John's Shrews 150-07
16 Ryan Richard 12 Ayer Shirley 150-01
17 Liam Muir 12 Wellesley 149-09
18 Evan Kalinowsky 11 Taconic 149-00
19 Kyle Horn 11 Pembroke J149-00
20 Josh Ortiz 11 Putnam Voc/T 146-08
21 Drew Guadagno 11 Plymouth Sou 146-04
22 Tyler Bassett 11 Dracut 137-06
Event 38 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 67-10.75 2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Dombrowski 12 Saint John's 56-09.00
2 Ryan Kim 12 Newton South 55-01.00
3 Johnny Irving 12 Wareham 53-10.75
4 Ryan Kerrigan 12 Dracut 53-08.00
5 Leonardo Ramirez 11 Fitchburg 52-09.00
6 Justin Chasse 12 Swampscott 51-00.00
7 Stephen Sullivan 12 Central Cath 50-11.00
8 Ryan DeMarinis 12 Westwood 50-04.00
9 Mike Munroe 10 Quincy 50-03.00
10 Connor Felty 11 Innovation C 49-05.00
11 Karl Nyholm 12 Concord-Carl 49-03.50
12 Matthew Bray 12 Attleboro 48-03.25
13 Noah Joyce 11 Central Cath 48-02.00
14 Matt Dutton 11 Acton-Boxbor 47-11.00
15 Dillon Bruso 11 Auburn 47-10.50
16 Kevin Lucas 11 Stoughton 47-09.00
17 Anthony Christo 11 Peabody 46-04.00
18 Dan Carrol 12 Dover-Sherbo 46-03.50
19 Vinnie LaRovere 12 Saint John's 46-03.00
20 Ryan Richards 12 Pembroke 46-02.00
21 Mike Cooke 12 King Philip 46-00.50
22 Ryan Richard 12 Ayer Shirley 44-09.25
23 Dominic Cirillo 10 Chicopee 44-04.50
24 Elijah Bosselait 12 Narragansett 43-11.75
25 Cam Savoy 12 Narragansett 43-05.00
26 Cam Mabie 12 Shrewsbury 42-11.00
27 Mike Reed 11 Agawam 39-10.25
Event 39 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Hamalian 12 Bridgewater- 3231
2 Dennis Peary 11 Woburn 3109
3 Henry Grover 11 Acton-Boxbor 3011
4 Michael Gould 10 North Attleb 2710
5 Brian DallaCosta 11 Watertown 2634
6 Austin Maskell 11 Weymouth 2527
7 Colin Persechini 10 Bishop Feehan 2470
8 Leon Moore Northampton 2417
9 Justin Gualtieri 12 Douglas 2356
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Henry Grover 11 Acton-Boxbor 15.58 1.6 1 781
2 Dennis Peary 11 Woburn 15.98 3.9 2 735
3 Mark Hamalian 12 Bridgewater- 16.05 1.0 3 727
4 Colin Persechini 10 Bishop Feehan 16.84 3.9 2 641
5 Brian DallaCosta 11 Watertown 17.10 1.0 3 614
6 Leon Moore Northampton 17.56 1.0 3 567
7 Michael Gould 10 North Attleb 18.03 1.6 1 521
8 Austin Maskell 11 Weymouth 18.55 1.6 1 473
9 Justin Gualtieri 12 Douglas 19.54 3.9 2 386
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mark Hamalian 12 Bridgewater- 6.29m +0.0 650
2 Henry Grover 11 Acton-Boxbor 6.06m 0.2 600
3 Colin Persechini 10 Bishop Feehan 6.05m 0.6 597
4 Dennis Peary 11 Woburn 5.90m +0.0 565
5 Brian DallaCosta 11 Watertown 5.74m 1.1 531
6 Michael Gould 10 North Attleb 5.39m 1.7 459
7 Leon Moore Northampton 5.07m 0.5 396
8 Austin Maskell 11 Weymouth 4.97m 0.8 377
9 Justin Gualtieri 12 Douglas 4.90m 1.8 363
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Hamalian 12 Bridgewater- 1.82m 644
1 Michael Gould 10 North Attleb 1.82m 644
1 Dennis Peary 11 Woburn 1.82m 644
4 Henry Grover 11 Acton-Boxbor 1.62m 480
5 Leon Moore Northampton 1.57m 441
5 Austin Maskell 11 Weymouth 1.57m 441
5 Brian DallaCosta 11 Watertown 1.57m 441
8 Colin Persechini 10 Bishop Feehan 1.52m 404
8 Justin Gualtieri 12 Douglas 1.52m 404
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Maskell 11 Weymouth 12.90m 661
2 Mark Hamalian 12 Bridgewater- 11.10m 552
3 Brian DallaCosta 11 Watertown 11.05m 549
4 Justin Gualtieri 12 Douglas 10.74m 530
5 Dennis Peary 11 Woburn 10.64m 524
6 Henry Grover 11 Acton-Boxbor 10.32m 505
7 Michael Gould 10 North Attleb 9.21m 438
8 Colin Persechini 10 Bishop Feehan 8.55m 399
9 Leon Moore Northampton 8.04m 369
Event 39 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Gualtieri 12 Douglas 4:41.24 673
2 Mark Hamalian 12 Bridgewater- 4:43.64 658
3 Michael Gould 10 North Attleb 4:45.18 648
4 Henry Grover 11 Acton-Boxbor 4:45.67 645
5 Leon Moore Northampton 4:45.88 644
6 Dennis Peary 11 Woburn 4:46.40 641
7 Austin Maskell 11 Weymouth 4:57.36 575
8 Brian DallaCosta 11 Watertown 5:10.74 499
9 Colin Persechini 10 Bishop Feehan 5:24.06 429
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woburn 38 2) Newton North 26
3) Newton South 22 3) Oliver Ames 22
3) Mansfield 22 6) Saint John's Prep 20
7) Weymouth 19 7) Lowell 19
9) Bridgewater-Raynham 18 9) Boston College High 18
9) Old Rochester 18 12) Westborough HS 17
13) Burlington 16 13) Amherst-Pelham 16
15) North Attleborough 14 15) Acton-Boxborough 14
15) Lincoln-Sudbury 14 15) Natick 14
19) Weston 13 19) Marblehead 13
19) Reading 13 22) Andover 12
22) Brockton 12 24) St.John's HS Shrews 11.50
25) Swampscott 11 25) Brookline 11
27) Framingham 10 27) Falmouth 10
27) Newburyport 10 27) Nipmuc 10
27) Billerica 10 27) Somerset-Berkley 10
33) Concord-Carlisle 9 34) Pembroke 8
34) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8 34) West Springfield HS 8
34) New Bedford 8 34) Randolph 8
34) Central Catholic 8 34) Groton-Dunstable 8
34) Minnechaug 8 42) Masconomet 7
42) Taunton 7 42) Greenfield 7
45) Latin Academy 6 45) Wareham 6
45) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 6 45) East Boston 6
45) Malden 6 45) Lawrence 6
45) Watertown 6 45) North Middlesex 6
53) Dover-Sherborn 5 53) Marshfield 5
53) Norton 5 53) Tahanto 5
53) Dracut 5 58) Clinton 4.50
59) Monument Mountain 4.33 60) Stoneham 4
60) Milton 4 60) Dartmouth 4
60) Fitchburg 4 64) Cardinal Spellman 3
64) Medfield 3 64) Marthas Vineyard 3
64) Durfee 3 64) Somerville 3
69) Westford Academy 2.50 69) Monson 2.50
71) Belmont 2 71) Salem 2
71) Northampton 2 71) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 2
71) Sutton 2 71) Pioneer Valley 2
71) Whitinsville Christian 2 71) Needham 2
79) Bellingham 1.33 80) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1
80) Wachusett 1 80) Ipswich 1
80) Westwood 1 80) Wahconah 1
80) Seekonk 1 80) Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham 1
80) Hingham 1 88) Shrewsbury 0.33
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Henson 12 Barnstable 12.17q 0.5 2
2 Jessica Scott 12 Hopkinton 12.22q 0.5 2
3 Melissa Beaupre 11 North Attleb 12.26q 1.3 3
4 Sarah Militano 11 Nashoba 12.31q 1.3 3
5 Amanda Reilly 12 Notre Dame A 12.36q 0.3 1
6 Sydney Fisher 11 Cambridge Ri 12.38q 0.3 1
7 Brooke-Lynn Williams 09 Norton 12.40q 1.3 3
8 Ally Isley 10 Wellesley 12.45q 0.5 2
9 Eve Hewins 09 Hingham 12.61 1.3 3
10 Julia Cella 09 Belmont 12.62 0.5 2
11 Courtney Luscier 12 Taconic 12.77 0.5 2
12 Morgen Gallagher 10 Norwell 12.81 0.5 2
13 Amy Hunter 10 Bromfield Sc 12.85 1.3 3
14 Hannah Ameen 11 Andover 12.86 0.3 1
15 Emily Visconti 12 North Readin 12.91 0.3 1
16 Taylor Dunster 10 Sutton 12.92 1.3 3
17 Malayna Burris Putnam Voc/T 12.93 1.3 3
18 Emma Marlow-Benedick 10 Weston 12.97 0.3 1
19 Fanta Sackor 12 Worcester Te 13.13 0.3 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 11.8h 1987 Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Scott 12 Hopkinton 12.08 1.7
2 Amanda Reilly 12 Notre Dame A 12.12 1.7
3 Amanda Henson 12 Barnstable 12.15 1.7
4 Melissa Beaupre 11 North Attleb 12.21 1.7
5 Sarah Militano 11 Nashoba 12.27 1.7
6 Sydney Fisher 11 Cambridge Ri 12.36 1.7
7 Ally Isley 10 Wellesley 12.38 1.7
8 Brooke-Lynn Williams 09 Norton 12.44 1.7
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.43 2013 Amanda Henson, Barnstable HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isabella DiMare 11 Notre Dame A 24.93q -0.4 1
2 Domonique Hall 12 Shrewsbury 25.06q 1.0 2
3 Amanda Henson 12 Barnstable 25.19q 1.0 2
4 Sydney Fisher 11 Cambridge Ri 25.37q 0.5 3
5 Wileshka Samuel 10 Methuen 25.40q 0.5 3
6 Alyssa Zee 09 Ashland 25.66q 0.5 3 25.657
7 Sarah Militano 11 Nashoba 25.66q -0.4 1 25.658
8 Emily Ryan 12 Wellesley 25.74q 1.0 2
9 Allie Smiley 10 Notre Dame A 25.78 0.5 3
10 Melissa Solomon 10 Lexington 25.84 -0.4 1
11 Katie Marlow-Benedick 10 Weston 25.86 0.5 3
12 Alexandra Santos 09 Whitman-Hans 25.87 1.0 2
13 Morgen Gallagher 10 Norwell 25.93 -0.4 1
14 Tsara LeBlanc 11 Gardner 26.08 0.5 3 26.071
15 Julia Cella 09 Belmont 26.08 0.5 3 26.076
16 Madison Pawlina 10 Den-Yarmouth 26.22 1.0 2
17 Andriana Higgins 12 Milton 26.25 1.0 2
18 Caitlyn Demers 10 Dartmouth 26.31 -0.4 1
19 Malayna Burris Putnam Voc/T 26.55 -0.4 1
20 Jayda Cabrera 11 Randolph 26.74 1.0 2
21 Serena Hooker 11 Algonquin 26.79 0.5 3
22 Julia Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 27.05 -0.4 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 24.43 2013 Amanda Henson, Barnstable HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1970 Kathy Guiney, Needham HS
Meet: % 24.5h 1983 Martha White, Shrewsbury HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isabella DiMare 11 Notre Dame A 24.75 -0.4
2 Domonique Hall 12 Shrewsbury 24.97 -0.4
3 Wileshka Samuel 10 Methuen 25.23 -0.4
4 Amanda Henson 12 Barnstable 25.57 -0.4
5 Sarah Militano 11 Nashoba 25.60 -0.4
6 Alyssa Zee 09 Ashland 25.93 -0.4
7 Emily Ryan 12 Wellesley 25.95 -0.4
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.98 1999 Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sierra Irvin 11 Hingham 54.51* 3
2 Mikaila Amerantes 11 Mansfield 55.99 3
3 Keilan Nova 12 Milford 56.08 3
4 Ashley Lewis 10 Latin Academ 56.33 3
5 Khaila Ramirez 12 Northampton 58.26 3
6 Kylie Lorenzen 11 Holliston 58.33 3
7 Jayci Andrews 11 Plymouth Sou 58.41 2
8 Merissa Wright 12 Ursuline Aca 58.49 2
9 Kristen DeVellis 10 Framingham 58.84 1
10 Katie Mulkerin 12 Billerica 58.94 2
11 Michaela Hedderman 10 Ipswich 58.97 2
12 Jacklyn Sullivan 10 Plymouth North 59.16 2
13 Ashley Arroyo 10 Silver Lake 59.89 2
14 Jenny Sexton 11 Waltham 59.98 3
15 Alex Bischoff 12 Wilmington 1:00.27 1
16 Natasha Olanyk 11 Mohawk Trail 1:00.39 2
17 Sarah Heitmeyer 11 Littleton 1:00.73 1
18 McKenna Kilian 11 Pentucket Reg. 1:00.75 1
19 Jessica Goldstein 11 Shrewsbury 1:01.00 1
20 Catherine Lamond 12 Northampton 1:01.03 2
21 Jane Clark 12 Notre Dame A 1:01.67 3
22 Grace Macura 12 Stoneham 1:02.66 1
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:08.74 2002 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Karina Shepard 12 Dracut 2:07.14* 2
2 Amy Piccolo 11 Ursuline Aca 2:11.62 1
3 Sarah Edwards 10 Bellingham 2:12.90 2
4 Gianna Bender 11 King Philip 2:14.59 1
5 Maya Halprin-Adams 11 Cambridge Ri 2:14.80 2
6 Olivia Weir 11 King Philip 2:15.35 2
7 Paige Campbell 12 Lexington 2:16.08 2
8 Leah Hickey 11 Hingham 2:16.33 1
9 Lucy Lang 11 Lexington 2:17.06 2
10 Kate Gobi 10 Wachusett 2:17.19 2
11 Lea Strangio 12 Watertown 2:18.32 1
12 Kaylin Ciesluk 09 Oakmont 2:19.13 2
13 Meg Rodowicz 12 Hoosac Valle 2:19.51 1
14 Clare Martin 09 Newton South 2:19.64 2
15 Olivia Manickas-HIll 11 Lexington 2:19.71 2
16 Kelly Higgins 10 Weymouth 2:20.00 1
17 Meghan Carmody 10 Bishop Feehan 2:20.35 1
18 Kate Fisher 09 Plymouth North 2:20.41 1
19 Lindsey Wassung 11 Agawam 2:20.60 1
20 Sydney Packard 10 Bishop Fenwi 2:20.97 1
21 Adrienne Santoro 11 Bishop Feehan 2:21.33 1
22 Brooke Hansel 11 Lunenburg 2:22.52 2
23 Rita Maurais 10 Hopedale 2:24.42 2
24 Alexandra Dibrindisi 11 Northampton 2:26.89 1
Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:37.23 2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Armstrong 10 Needham 4:56.20 2
2 Kaleigh Hughes 11 Needham 4:56.33 2
3 Erin Dietz 11 Bedford 4:56.97 2
4 Olivia Lantz 11 Gloucester 5:00.85 2
5 Maeve Greeley 12 Newton North 5:01.65 2
6 Samantha Colletti 10 Whitman-Hans 5:04.07 2
7 Ariel Keklak 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:07.39 2
8 Kaley Richards 10 Lowell 5:07.41 2
9 Alexa Babick 09 Lincoln-Sudb 5:08.54 2
10 Gina D'Addario 11 Woburn 5:09.04 2
11 Juleanna Schultz 11 Shepherd Hil 5:10.71 1
12 Abby Seaberg 11 King Philip 5:11.54 1
13 Emily DeMarco 10 Ipswich 5:12.93 1
14 Kerri Keohane 11 Tyngsborough 5:13.93 2
15 Emily Weigand 11 Hamilton-Wen 5:16.02 1
16 Taryn Cordani 12 Douglas 5:21.05 1
17 Lauren Hazzard 11 Hopkinton 5:24.76 2
18 Arianna Maida 12 Bishop Fenwi 5:25.50 1
19 Kelsey Walak 09 Natick 5:27.20 1
20 Kyra Shreeve 12 Algonquin 5:33.36 1
21 Haley Chamberlain 12 Shepherd Hil 5:38.66 1
22 Julia Shorter 12 Amesbury 5:42.19 1
Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:24.21 1999 Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abbie McNulty 12 Bishop Feehan 10:48.98 2
2 Emily Bryson 11 North Quincy 11:10.93 2
3 Margie Cullen 10 Needham 11:12.36 2
4 Coralea Geraniotis 11 Nauset Reg. 11:14.29 2
5 Jessie Cardin 12 Sutton 11:15.90 2
6 Jaylan Fraser-Mines 09 Tyngsborough 11:16.77 2
7 Rebecca Grusby 10 Newton South 11:24.00 2
8 Riley Gilmore 12 Haverhill 11:28.88 1
9 Taylor Kennedy 12 Notre Dame A 11:34.69 1
10 Makenzie Cyr 11 Douglas 11:35.03 1
11 Nicole Roberts 12 North Readin 11:35.31 2
12 Theresa Gallagher 11 Bishop Stang 11:35.45 1
13 Sydney Clary 11 Lincoln-Sudb 11:37.12 2
14 Colleen Sands 12 Wachusett 11:43.89 1
15 Elizabeth Costantino 11 Notre Dame A 11:44.41 2
16 Sarah Lagan 11 Natick 11:48.94 1
17 Michelle Alessandro 11 Dover-Sherbo 11:53.27 1
18 Stella Worters 12 Shepherd Hil 12:07.24 2
19 Phoebe von Conta 8 Parker Chart 12:17.53 1
20 Mariel Lutz 11 Northampton 13:16.31 1
-- Allyson Morin 12 Westfield DNF 1
-- Liz Holmes 11 Foxborough DNF 2
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Godzinski 11 North Readin 15.10q 0.4 2
2 Aly Comeau 12 Gardner 15.11q -0.2 1
3 Annalisa DeBari 12 Melrose 15.23q 0.4 2
4 Jess Amedee 12 Tewksbury 15.42q -0.2 1
5 Morgan Sanders 10 Westfield 15.65q 0.4 2
6 Kisha Kalra 12 Natick 15.66q 0.4 3
7 Kassidy Campbell 11 Norton 15.70q 0.4 2
8 Madelyn Sessler 09 Plymouth Sou 15.77q -0.2 1
9 Paige Santos 12 Old Rocheste 15.82 0.4 3
10 Kristin Leone 12 Weymouth 15.86 0.4 3
11 Mairead Ferry 12 Frontier 15.88 0.4 3
12 Abby Epplett 12 Whitinsville 15.91 -0.2 1 15.909
13 Kerstin Darsney 12 Triton 15.91 -0.2 1 15.910
14 Barbara Odiah 11 Bridgewater- 15.93 -0.2 1
15 Sabrina Pray 12 Mansfield 15.97 0.4 3
16 Madison Koslowsky 09 Wareham 16.18 0.4 2
17 Emily Roxo 10 Uxbridge 16.41 0.4 3
18 Emmalie Keenan 12 Nashoba 16.67 -0.2 1
19 Danae Bucci 11 Bedford 16.83 -0.2 1
20 Jessikha Ribeiro 10 Chicopee Com 19.04 0.4 2
21 Sarah Crump 12 Wakefield 20.53 0.4 2
-- Isabella DiMare 11 Notre Dame A FS 0.4 3
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.25 6/4/2011 Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON
Meet: % 14.3h 1980 Anne Jennings, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Godzinski 11 North Readin 15.04 0.2
2 Aly Comeau 12 Gardner 15.11 0.2
3 Annalisa DeBari 12 Melrose 15.49 0.2
4 Jess Amedee 12 Tewksbury 15.53 0.2
5 Madelyn Sessler 09 Plymouth Sou 15.58 0.2
6 Kisha Kalra 12 Natick 15.60 0.2
7 Kassidy Campbell 11 Norton 15.83 0.2
8 Morgan Sanders 10 Westfield 15.84 0.2
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.52 6/4/2011 Alex Stanton, MEDFIELD
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kate Freda 11 Hingham 1:03.10 3
2 Abby Epplett 12 Whitinsville 1:03.50 3
3 Basia Osborne 11 Oliver Ames 1:03.90 3
4 Kayley McGonagle 12 Natick 1:04.28 3
5 Cynthia Aroke 10 Peabody 1:04.79 2
6 Emileigh Glode 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:05.14 3
7 Mariessa Ricciardi 11 Wachusett 1:05.20 3
8 Camille Kelley 11 Ursuline Aca 1:06.00 2
9 Mary Lavery 11 North Andove 1:06.08 2
10 Brittany Charlonne 11 Wachusett 1:06.27 1
11 Aly Comeau 12 Gardner 1:06.43 3
12 Ariel Christie 10 Amherst-Pelh 1:06.67 1
13 Hannah McNeil 10 King Philip 1:06.73 2
14 Kassidy Campbell 11 Norton 1:07.04 2
15 Jillian Gamache 11 Andover 1:07.09 2
16 Katherine Tamulionis 11 Foxborough 1:07.22 2
17 Shannon Meisberger 09 Lenox Memori 1:07.84 1
18 Shannon Kennedy 11 East Longmea 1:08.55 2
19 Tori O'Dea 12 Den-Yarmouth 1:08.64 1
20 Jill Calvani 12 Ipswich 1:09.58 1
-- Jessica Maki 11 Taunton DNF 3
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:15.13 2007 Newton North High School
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 9:17.17 2
2 Needham 'A' 9:17.58 2
3 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 9:23.26 2
4 Dracut 'A' 9:25.57 2
5 Hopkinton 'A' 9:26.66 2
6 Newton North 'A' 9:29.52 2
7 Wachusett 'A' 9:36.50 1
8 King Philip 'A' 9:38.65 2
9 Weymouth 'A' 9:41.21 2
10 Shepherd Hill 'A' 9:41.52 1
11 Bridgewater-Raynham 'A' 9:41.56 2
12 Tewksbury 'A' 9:42.19 1
13 Plymouth North 'A' 9:42.23 1
14 Algonquin 'A' 9:44.38 1
15 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 9:51.54 2
16 Woburn 'A' 9:54.74 2
17 Natick 'A' 9:55.79 2
18 Wellesley 'A' 9:57.31 2
19 Andover 'A' 9:59.01 2
20 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' 10:04.49 1
21 Weston 'A' 10:05.39 1
22 Longmeadow 'A' 10:06.01 1
23 Bishop Fenwick 'A' 10:17.50 1
24 Swampscott 'A' 10:20.03 1
25 Dover-Sherborn 'A' 10:22.78 1
26 Tyngsborough 'A' 10:31.91 1
-- Oliver Ames 'A' DNF 2
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 47.92 6/6/2009 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, NO ATTLEBORO
C Deininger, J Cappadona, L Goldberg, C Udall
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton South 'A' 48.83 3
2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 48.88 3
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 49.14 3
4 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 'A' 49.22 3
5 Wellesley 'A' 49.22 3
6 Newton North 'A' 49.26 3
7 North Attleborough 'A' 49.60 3
8 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 49.68 2
9 Andover 'A' 49.75 2
10 Mansfield 'A' 49.80 2
11 Wachusett 'A' 49.81 3
12 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 49.92 2
13 Weston 'A' 50.04 1
14 North Reading 'A' 50.51 1
15 Belmont 'A' 50.53 2
16 Springfield Central 'A' 50.69 2
17 Longmeadow 'A' 50.87 2
18 Nashoba 'A' 51.43 2
19 Sutton 'A' 51.69 1
20 Monument Mountain 'A' 51.70 1
21 Randolph 'A' 51.84 1
22 Bromfield School 'A' 51.87 1
23 Carver 'A' 52.40 1
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:53.01 6/6/2009 MANSFIELD HS, MANSFIELD
K Jenkins, E Broyles, E Unger, M Jenssen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mansfield 'A' 3:50.14* 4
2 Hingham 'A' 3:53.09 4
3 Northampton 'A' 3:59.49 4
4 Westford Academy 'A' 4:00.09 3
5 Wachusett 'A' 4:01.03 3
6 Central Catholic 'A' 4:01.36 4
7 Lexington 'A' 4:01.60 4
8 North Andover 'A' 4:02.08 3
9 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 4:02.91 4
10 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:02.96 4
11 Pembroke 'A' 4:03.85 4
12 Concord-Carlisle 'A' 4:04.77 3
13 Lowell 'A' 4:05.11 3
14 Brookline 'A' 4:05.67 3
15 Ursuline Academy 'A' 4:05.94 2
16 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' 4:06.94 2
17 Burlington 'A' 4:07.24 2
18 Plymouth North 'A' 4:08.16 2
19 Sutton 'A' 4:08.81 3
20 Watertown 'A' 4:15.52 1
21 Old Rochester 'A' 4:15.82 1
22 Narragansett 'A' 4:17.70 1
23 Shepherd Hill 'A' 4:29.31 1
-- Littleton 'A' DQ 2 Interference
-- Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' DQ 3 Interference 3rd exc
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-10 1987 Becky Bryan, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellen DiPietro 12 Marshfield 5-06.00
2 Paige Suse 11 East Longmea 5-05.00
3 Olivia Reinold 11 Sutton 5-04.00
4 Rachel Morrison 12 Westwood J5-04.00
5 Annie Greene 10 Newton North 5-02.00
6 Kerstin Darsney 12 Triton J5-02.00
6 Lily Josephs 12 Falmouth J5-02.00
8 Danae Bucci 11 Bedford J5-02.00
8 Chelsey Thompson 12 Algonquin J5-02.00
10 Katherine Miner 10 Frontier J5-02.00
11 Phoebe Fitzgibbon 12 Westwood J5-02.00
11 Ellery Lyon 12 King Philip J5-02.00
13 Barbara Odiah 11 Bridgewater- J5-02.00
14 Savannah Foxtree-McGrath 11 Bedford 5-00.00
14 Danielle Devine 10 Pioneer Vall 5-00.00
16 Gianna Filaretos 09 Saugus J5-00.00
16 Drea Grieco 11 Andover J5-00.00
18 McKenna Kilian 11 Pentucket Reg. J5-00.00
18 Paige Santos 12 Old Rocheste J5-00.00
18 Meagan Deane 12 Weymouth J5-00.00
-- Kerry Hull 10 Hamilton-Wen NH
-- Mia Facchini 10 Chicopee NH
-- Heather Hassett 12 Monument Mou NH
-- Caroline Hitchcock 09 Agawam NH
-- Liana Reilly 09 Newton North NH
-- Maria Waters 10 Cohasset NH
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: * 13-00 2003 Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carly Railing 12 Algonquin 11-09.00
2 Ashley Craig 12 Westford Aca J11-09.00
3 Madison Arndt 12 Central Cath 11-03.00
4 Ali Attenasio 12 Pentucket Reg. 10-09.00
5 Jess Ripley 10 Tewksbury 10-03.00
5 Nicole Kelly 11 Billerica 10-03.00
7 Ashley Colarusso 10 Tewksbury J10-03.00
8 Giana Lanzillo 10 Stoneham 9-09.00
8 Carlisle Ferguson 10 Bromfield Sc 9-09.00
8 Julia Valenti 10 North Readin 9-09.00
11 Kimmi Logan 11 Frontier J9-09.00
12 Claire Gerdes 12 Natick 9-03.00
13 Emma White 10 Central Cath J9-03.00
13 Paige Wesolowski 11 Pentucket Reg. J9-03.00
13 Shannon Manuel 11 Andover J9-03.00
16 Alison Tobin 12 Hudson 8-09.00
16 Ally Parker 10 Mahar Region 8-09.00
18 Mairead Ferry 12 Frontier J8-09.00
19 Katrina Diagiacomo 10 Shrewsbury J8-09.00
20 Hannah Leahy 09 Lunenburg J8-09.00
21 Anna Gimilaro 10 Westborough 8-00.00
22 Christina Delude 12 Belchertown J8-00.00
-- Lindsey Duhamel 09 Stoneham NH
-- Courtney Carver 11 Andover NH
Event 14 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 20-03.50 2007 Aranxta King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brianna Duncan 10 Cambridge Ri 18-04.25 1.7
2 Angela Caldarone 11 Danvers 17-08.50 1.4
3 Adja Sackor 09 Worcester Te 17-07.00 1.3
4 Isabella Berardi 09 Norton 17-04.00 0.7
5 Morgan Richard 11 Barnstable 17-03.50 1.4
6 Meg Teitelman 12 Concord-Carl 17-01.50 1.0
7 Alexandra Dibrindisi 11 Northampton 16-08.00 +0.0
8 Ashley Arroyo 10 Silver Lake 16-04.50 0.3
9 Ally Parker 10 Mahar Region 16-04.00 1.6
10 Anne Morrison 09 Melrose 16-03.50 0.6
11 Ariel Wilbekin 10 Algonquin 16-03.25 2.6
12 Abby Epplett 12 Whitinsville 16-03.00 1.4
13 Grace Stanton 11 Haverhill 16-01.50 2.4
14 Cathryn Pryor 11 Lexington 15-11.25 1.6
15 Bryanna Peters 10 Ayer Shirley 15-10.00 0.8
16 Julia Rembetsy-Brown 12 Oakmont 15-06.50 0.8
17 Isabel Prussman 10 Amesbury 15-01.25 0.6
18 Jillian Purtell 10 Taunton 15-00.00 0.5
19 Hiromi Kondo 10 Walpole J15-00.00 1.3
20 Lexie Johnson 11 Falmouth 14-09.50 1.2
21 Alexa Perez 11 Cohasset 14-01.75 +0.0
Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 42-00 2006 Arantxa King, Medford HS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kerstin Darsney 12 Triton 38-08.00 NWI
2 Brianna Duncan 10 Cambridge Ri 36-04.75 NWI
3 Ariel Wilbekin 10 Algonquin 36-03.75 NWI
4 Michelle Jaquint 11 Chelmsford 36-01.50 NWI
5 Brooke Nadeau 11 Millbury 35-09.75 NWI
6 Lilah Drafts-Johnson 12 Melrose 35-06.00 NWI
7 Sierra Loomis 10 Northampton 35-05.50 NWI
8 Emily Flaherty 11 Oliver Ames 35-04.50 NWI
9 Amy Hunter 10 Bromfield Sc 35-02.75 NWI
10 Annalisa DeBari 12 Melrose 34-10.50 NWI
11 Cole Godzinski 11 North Readin 34-10.00 NWI
12 Alyssa Zee 09 Ashland 34-08.75 NWI
13 Kate Criscitiello 11 Hingham 34-08.00 NWI
14 Danielle Griffin 12 Norwell 34-03.75 NWI
15 Meagan Deane 12 Weymouth 34-03.25 NWI
16 Micaela Soucy 12 Andover 34-00.75 NWI
17 Emma Jones 11 Longmeadow 33-11.50 NWI
18 Jacklyn Sullivan 10 Plymouth North 33-11.00 NWI
19 Madison Rowland 10 Leicester 33-06.75 NWI
20 Caroline Hitchcock 09 Agawam 32-09.50 NWI
-- Kayla Ralston 12 Den-Yarmouth ND NWI
Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 157-05 1979 Pia Iacova, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michaela Smith 12 Newton North 122-09
2 Elizabeth Tevnan 12 Notre Dame A 121-08
3 Kelsey Leigher 12 Notre Dame A 118-08
4 Chelsee Porcaro 12 Tewksbury 118-01
5 Marissa Randall 12 Amesbury 117-01
6 Erika Johnson 11 Central Cath 117-00
7 Stephanie Collins 12 Chicopee 113-00
8 Michaela Orentlich 12 Marlborough 110-07
9 Rebecca Anderson 10 Lexington 109-09
10 Emily Murray 12 North Readin 108-07
11 Emily Casella 10 Athol 107-09
12 Sarah Foster 12 Algonquin 106-02
13 Kate Cowden 12 Wilmington 104-05
14 Molly Ferguson 11 Abington 103-10
15 Shannon O'Rourke 12 Norton 102-07
16 Lauren McGrath 12 Northampton 99-09
17 Alexandra Layne 11 North Andove 98-01
18 Victoria Tutino 11 Coyle & Cass 96-02
19 Ayeshah Malhi 12 Pentucket Reg. 95-10
20 Obiageli Nwodoh 09 Bedford 92-09
21 Brianna Harte 11 Bromfield Sc 92-08
22 Jess Pittman 11 Auburn 91-08
23 Jess Cheu 12 Hingham 89-08
24 Makhara Ung 12 Lowell 86-02
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 149-08 6/7/2008 Laura Stern, Lunenburg
Meet: % 150-10 1980 Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellie Bucknell 12 New Bedford 130-03
2 Maddie Jacks 11 Newton North 124-10
3 Andrea Juzyca 11 Milton 121-00
4 Stephanie McFadries 11 Burlington 120-04
5 Autumn Kramer 12 Hopkinton 120-03
6 Alyssa Guyon 11 Ludlow 117-02
7 Sarah Foster 12 Algonquin 115-03
8 Cathryn MacGregor 11 Academy of N 113-01
9 Caroline Leonard 10 Algonquin 113-00
10 Taryn Carley 11 Silver Lake 112-11
11 Jessica Gratzer 12 Pembroke 112-10
12 Lucy Belt 12 Seekonk 112-08
13 Melissa Beaupre 11 North Attleb 112-04
14 Jess Vining 10 Woburn 109-03
15 Allie Gregoire 11 Brookline 108-00
16 Julia Kern 11 Waltham 106-11
17 Emily Murray 12 North Readin 106-08
18 Katherine Conlisk 10 Frontier 105-07
19 Shai Anna Leao 8 Millbury 103-08
20 Ashley Pelletier 11 Norton 97-11
21 Ioana Teutsch 11 Frontier 97-07
Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-09 1998 Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS
Meet: % 47-02 1978 Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michaela Smith 12 Newton North 43-11.00
2 Maya Umoren 12 North Quincy 41-08.50
3 Gaelin Farrell 12 Narragansett 39-04.75
4 Meghan Richards 11 Pembroke 39-03.25
5 Emily Murray 12 North Readin 39-03.00
6 Alyssa Guyon 11 Ludlow 39-01.50
7 Katie McManus 12 North Andove 38-10.00
8 Marissa Randall 12 Amesbury 37-09.00
9 Melody Umoren 09 North Quincy 37-06.00
10 Danielle Sheehan 12 Arlington Ca 35-09.50
10 Jessica Gratzer 12 Pembroke 35-09.50
12 Emily Casella 10 Athol 35-06.50
13 Alexis Whatley 11 Den-Yarmouth 35-00.25
14 Yemisi Gebenebor 11 Cambridge Ri 35-00.00
15 Jakiya Taylor 11 Lexington 34-07.50
16 Chelsee Porcaro 12 Tewksbury 34-04.25
17 Jessica Rega 11 Archbishop W 34-03.75
18 Chi-Chi Akanegbu 10 Oliver Ames 34-02.25
19 Lauren McGrath 12 Northampton 33-02.25
20 Samantha Day 11 Lunenburg 32-05.00
21 Abby Kinsey 12 Ludlow 32-04.75
Event 19 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abby Taussig 11 Acton-Boxbor 2767
2 Julia Marshall 11 Notre Dame A 2671
3 Colleen Perry 11 Weymouth 2500
4 Sarah DeBenedictis 11 Norwell 2469
5 Sophia Holman 10 Lunenburg 2456
6 Zuzu Haefner 12 Saint Mary's 2339
7 Katie Maehl 11 Waltham 2327
8 Lia Puopolo 12 Pembroke 2305
9 Hope Werenski 12 South Hadley X2179
10 Emily Ann Andrews 12 Westfield 2110
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Abby Taussig 11 Acton-Boxbor 16.26 1.1 3 683
2 Sophia Holman 10 Lunenburg 16.31 0.8 1 677
3 Julia Marshall 11 Notre Dame A 16.33 1.1 3 674
4 Emily Ann Andrews 12 Westfield 16.93 0.8 1 604
5 Katie Maehl 11 Waltham 17.13 1.1 3 582
6 Sarah DeBenedictis 11 Norwell 17.25 0.8 1 569
7 Lia Puopolo 12 Pembroke 17.52 0.1 2 539
8 Colleen Perry 11 Weymouth 17.78 0.1 2 511
9 Zuzu Haefner 12 Saint Mary's 18.35 0.1 2 453
10 Hope Werenski 12 South Hadley 18.35 1.1 3 453
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Marshall 11 Notre Dame A 1.51m 632
1 Colleen Perry 11 Weymouth 1.51m 632
3 Sarah DeBenedictis 11 Norwell 1.46m 577
3 Katie Maehl 11 Waltham 1.46m 577
3 Zuzu Haefner 12 Saint Mary's 1.46m 577
6 Hope Werenski 12 South Hadley 1.41m 523
6 Abby Taussig 11 Acton-Boxbor 1.41m 523
6 Sophia Holman 10 Lunenburg 1.41m 523
9 Emily Ann Andrews 12 Westfield 1.36m 470
10 Lia Puopolo 12 Pembroke 1.31m 419
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zuzu Haefner 12 Saint Mary's 4.63m NWI 461
2 Emily Ann Andrews 12 Westfield 4.60m NWI 454
3 Julia Marshall 11 Notre Dame A 4.52m NWI 433
4 Abby Taussig 11 Acton-Boxbor 4.46m NWI 418
5 Sophia Holman 10 Lunenburg 4.40m NWI 403
5 Sarah DeBenedictis 11 Norwell 4.40m NWI 403
7 Colleen Perry 11 Weymouth 4.23m NWI 362
8 Lia Puopolo 12 Pembroke 4.17m NWI 347
9 Hope Werenski 12 South Hadley 3.94m NWI 294
10 Katie Maehl 11 Waltham 3.81m NWI 265
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Taussig 11 Acton-Boxbor 9.19m 477
2 Katie Maehl 11 Waltham 8.53m 434
3 Colleen Perry 11 Weymouth 7.85m 390
4 Sarah DeBenedictis 11 Norwell 7.72m 381
5 Julia Marshall 11 Notre Dame A 7.68m 379
6 Lia Puopolo 12 Pembroke 7.52m 368
7 Zuzu Haefner 12 Saint Mary's 7.41m 361
8 Emily Ann Andrews 12 Westfield 7.02m 336
9 Sophia Holman 10 Lunenburg 6.67m 314
10 Hope Werenski 12 South Hadley 6.57m 308
Event 19 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Taussig 11 Acton-Boxbor 2:32.16 666
2 Lia Puopolo 12 Pembroke 2:34.95 632
3 Colleen Perry 11 Weymouth 2:37.26 605
4 Hope Werenski 12 South Hadley 2:37.60 601
5 Julia Marshall 11 Notre Dame A 2:41.73 553
6 Sophia Holman 10 Lunenburg 2:42.95 539
7 Sarah DeBenedictis 11 Norwell 2:43.01 539
8 Zuzu Haefner 12 Saint Mary's 2:47.77 487
9 Katie Maehl 11 Waltham 2:49.49 469
10 Emily Ann Andrews 12 Westfield 3:13.96 246
Event 40 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katrina Gerhard Acton-Boxbor 15-00.00
Event 41 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Katrina Gerhard Acton-Boxbor 19.87 NWI
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 42 2) Notre Dame Academy-Hingha 39
3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 33 4) Needham 32
5) Hingham 29 6) Algonquin 18.50
7) Mansfield 18 7) Hopkinton 18
9) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 16 9) North Quincy 16
11) Tewksbury 15.50 12) Barnstable 15
12) Dracut 15 14) North Reading 14.33
15) Northampton 14 16) Acton-Boxborough 13
16) Westford Academy 13 18) Triton 12.50
19) Newton South 12 19) Lincoln-Sudbury 12
19) Central Catholic 12 22) Marshfield 10
22) New Bedford 10 22) Sutton 10
22) Ursuline Academy 10 26) King Philip 9
26) Melrose 9 26) Concord-Carlisle 9
29) Wachusett 8 29) Nashoba 8
29) Norton 8 29) Danvers 8
29) Gardner 8 29) Shrewsbury 8
29) Natick 8 29) East Longmeadow 8
29) Whitinsville Christian 8 29) Wellesley 8
39) North Attleborough 7 39) Oliver Ames 7
41) Bedford 6.50 42) Milford 6
42) Methuen 6 42) Ludlow 6
42) Bellingham 6 42) Plymouth South 6
42) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest 6 42) Weymouth 6
42) Pembroke 6 42) Worcester Technical 6
42) Milton 6 42) Narragansett 6
53) Westwood 5 53) Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 5
53) Burlington 5 53) Norwell 5
53) Chelmsford 5 53) Amesbury 5
53) Latin Academy 5 53) Nauset Reg.-No.Eastham 5
53) Gloucester 5 62) Millbury 4
62) Lexington 4 62) Lunenburg 4
62) Peabody 4 66) Billerica 3.50
67) Ashland 3 67) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 3
67) Tyngsborough 3 67) Whitman-Hanson 3
67) Holliston 3 67) North Andover 3
73) Falmouth 2.50 74) Waltham 2
74) Chicopee 2 76) Westfield 1
76) Haverhill 1 76) Marlborough 1
76) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 1 76) Silver Lake 1
76) Academy of Notre Dame 1 76) Lowell 1
83) Bromfield School 0.33 83) Stoneham 0.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·708070 views
|