|
Our Media/Results from Cornell Southern Tier Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Cornell Southern Tier InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 11th 2015, 7:27pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Cornell University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cornell Southern Tier Collegiate Open
Barton Hall, Cornell University
Results
Event 1 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Lawson 10 Corning-Pain 10:19.25 1
2 Natalie Rogus 12 Corning-Pain 10:27.97 1
3 Jessica Thatcher 12 Elmira 10:32.90 1
4 Paris Fenoff 8 Saratoga Spr 10:39.32 1
5 Peyton Engborg 09 Saratoga Spr 10:39.45 1
6 Naomi Wistner 8 Williamsvill 10:39.66 1
7 Mackenzie Tubbs 10 Elmira 10:47.50 1
8 Samantha Vetter 09 Saratoga Spr 10:54.46 1
9 Alaina Kenny 09 Westhill 11:08.54 1
10 Elise Maddalone 09 Shenendehowa 11:15.87 2
11 Olivia Lovejoy 09 Elmira 11:26.17 2
12 Olivia Lomascolo 09 Shenendehowa 11:28.36 2
13 Rachel Brown 8 Shaker 11:35.15 1
14 Marian Cooper 10 Corning-Pain 11:36.26 1
15 Emily DiNallo 09 Shenendehowa 11:36.79 2
16 Gianna Mincone 11 St. Anthony' 11:38.46 2
17 Julianna Testone 10 Horseheads 11:41.68 2
18 Allison Morrow 09 Dryden 11:45.67 2
19 Martha Modinger 09 Sidney 11:59.82 2
20 Claire Kubinski 09 Notre Dame ( 12:13.18 2
21 Abby O'Grady 12 Bethlehem 12:15.62 2
22 Olivia Card 12 Horseheads 12:31.18 2
23 Meghan Hund 09 St. Anthony' 12:35.72 2
24 Therese Burchill 10 Union Endico 12:45.67 2
25 Kristen Igo 12 Chenango Val 12:51.82 2
26 Emil Teeter 10 Shaker 12:57.13 2
27 Daphnee Knapp 11 Harpursville 13:01.89 2
28 Jaimie Hand 10 Waverly 13:08.35 2
29 Faith de Castro 10 Charles O. D 13:30.87 2
30 Berkley Sawester 10 Charles O. D 13:31.12 2
-- Cynthia Brand 10 St. Anthony' DNF 1
-- Genny Corcoran 11 Westhill DNF 1
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitchell Halpern 11 Shenendehowa 9:42.07 1
2 Kevin Moshier 10 Corning-Pain 9:43.14 1
3 Paul Nichols 11 Shaker 9:47.54 1
4 Simon Powhida 12 Bethlehem 9:55.80 1
5 Pat Hennelly 11 Suffern 9:55.94 1
6 Ty Brownlow 10 Liverpool 9:57.13 1
7 Brian Bates 11 Corning-Pain 10:00.36 1
8 Ben Cardamone III 11 Elmira 10:01.03 1
9 Henry Christopher 11 Shenendehowa 10:01.49 1
10 Garrett Butters 12 Notre Dame ( 10:06.56 1
11 Logan Mancuso 12 Oneonta 10:08.49 1
12 Colin Sonnefeld 12 Corning-Pain 10:15.99 1
13 Ethan North 11 Saratoga Spr 10:16.33 1
14 Chris Bouchard 12 Shaker 10:20.01 1
15 Jack Ladouce 12 Elmira 10:24.09 2
16 Kevin Seitz 11 Williamsvill 10:24.73 2
17 Matt Karee 10 Notre Dame ( 10:31.10 2
18 Lucas Culley 11 Bethlehem 10:37.66 1
19 Nick Latshaw 11 Elmira 10:39.28 2
20 Alex Bianconi 09 Shenendehowa 10:40.94 2
21 Colin Tyrell 09 Vestal 10:44.49 2
22 Benjamin Matz 10 Shaker 10:44.57 1
23 Ben Rivers 09 Liverpool 10:46.62 2
24 Lucas Sutton 11 Windsor 10:48.56 3
25 James Dowd 12 Suffern 10:50.41 2
26 Sebastian Bauco 12 Horseheads 10:54.74 2
27 Ryan Dunning 10 West Genesee 10:58.13 2
28 Jeremy Giardina 09 Suffern 10:58.41 3
29 Wolfe Clayton 10 Owego Free A 11:01.10 3
30 Brendan McMahon 12 West Genesee 11:04.08 3
31 Kevin Taylor 11 Chenango Val 11:06.20 2
32 Sam Ives 10 Charles O. D 11:08.36 3
33 Landon Reed 11 Windsor 11:12.78 2
34 Duvall Vincent 09 Owego Free A 11:32.02 2
35 Joshua Karg 10 Mohonasen 11:33.70 3
36 Jonathan Young 09 Williamsvill 11:42.36 3
37 John Donovan 12 Union Endico 11:57.46 3
38 Ezra Hulbert 11 Mexico 11:58.39 3
39 Morningstar Fowler 11 Dryden 11:58.79 2
40 Austin Voorhees 10 Charles O. D 12:05.57 3
41 Ryan Arnold 09 Sidney 12:07.36 3
42 Kyle Matson 10 Chenango For 12:07.71 3
43 Andrew Stanton 10 Oneonta 12:37.34 3
44 Alex Pritchard 10 Harpursville 13:08.73 3
45 Nick Berube 8 Mohonasen 14:26.61 3
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Solan 12 Suffern 7.37q 3
2 Halle Hazzard 10 St. Anthony' 7.39q 8
3 Olivia Ventra 12 Saratoga Spr 7.52q 4
4 Michaela Burrell 11 Corning-Pain 7.52q 12
5 Kate Oteng-Bediako 09 Waverly 7.59q 5
6 Tia Jones 8 Vestal 7.62q 11
7 Tatiana Monds 12 Westhill 7.66q 7
8 Mallory Stillman 09 Sidney 7.67q 6
9 Madeeah Oranchak 11 Binghamton 7.67 3
10 Therisha Theodore 12 Suffern 7.71 2
11 Emma Sexton 11 Union Endico 7.72 3
12 Melissa Haas 09 Shenendehowa 7.78 1
13 Gabriella Ferrera 11 Bethlehem 7.80 10
14 Deborah Diarra 12 Notre Dame ( 7.83 1
15 Jalasia Demember 11 Elmira 7.83 5
16 Samantha Lamantia 11 St. Anthony' 7.87 8
17 Shade Jones 12 Vestal 7.89 9
18 Victoria Schutrum 11 Notre Dame ( 7.89 2
19 Jacqueen Fisher 12 Corning-Pain 7.89 8
20 Emily Shattuck 09 Norwich 7.93 10
21 Gianna Russo 09 St. Anthony' 7.94 6
22 Emily Cluck 11 Johnson City 7.94 10
23 Nicole Leo 11 Binghamton 7.95 12
24 Olivia Colon 12 Charles O. D 7.96 1
25 Brianna Dyngate 09 Saratoga Spr 7.96 12
26 Nia Joyner 10 Shaker 7.98 4
27 Caitlin Zegger 10 Shaker 8.01 5
28 Amanda O'Brien 09 Shenendehowa 8.05 2
29 Kennedy Barnes 11 Mexico 8.09 9
30 Kylie Podeswa 11 Saratoga Spr 8.12 7
31 Emily Salvemini 09 Whitney Poin 8.14 1
32 Marchelle Brooks 12 Williamsvill 8.15 2
33 Juliana Bunnell 09 Notre Dame ( 8.15 3
34 Tarryn Franciosa 10 Bethlehem 8.19 4
35 Mackenzie Rath 12 East Syracus 8.21 9
36 Melina Ortiz 7 Waverly 8.21 7
37 Kara VanValen 10 Charles O. D 8.22 10
38 Shi Gaydorus 11 Harpursville 8.23 11
39 Jenna Simons 11 Chenango Val 8.24 8
40 Claudette Belgrave 09 Elmira 8.27 6
41 Brianna Schlicht 09 Dryden 8.27 6
42 Taylor Gristwood 11 Mexico 8.27 11
43 Sarah Battaglia 12 Williamsvill 8.30 1
44 Abby Goodrich 12 Sidney 8.31 4
45 Emily Racana 8 Mohonasen 8.31 12
46 Alyssa Gowe 10 Dryden 8.33 3
47 Erin Straub 11 Liverpool 8.35 3
48 Morgan Richards 09 Whitney Poin 8.37 9
49 Madeline Smith 09 Horseheads 8.37 7
50 Meghan Matheny 09 Lansing 8.38 1
51 Delilah Geislinger 09 Norwich 8.39 2
51 Abigail Packard 7 Horseheads 8.39 8
53 Erin Vargo 10 Corning-Pain 8.41 7
54 Charli Morgan 10 Gloversville 8.41 11
55 Emalee Fico 10 Harpursville 8.42 11
56 Britani Duke 12 Windsor 8.45 5
57 Kim Granito 11 Bethlehem 8.48 6
58 Anna Sutherland 10 Charles O. D 8.51 12
59 Angelina DiDonna 8 Mohonasen 8.53 5
59 Hannah Bosman 09 Union Endico 8.53 12
61 Kelsey Feeley 11 Suffern 8.55 7
62 Sumer Manville 11 Owego Free A 8.57 8
63 Hayley Adams 11 Sidney 8.58 8
64 Alex Hein 10 Johnson City 8.63 9
65 Teaghan Mix 09 Moravia 8.64 10
66 Kate Quigley 09 Owego Free A 8.65 5
67 Molly Medina 11 Oneonta 8.66 9
68 Justine Johnson 09 Vestal 8.69 4
69 Marysa Campbell 11 Norwich 8.70 10
70 Paige Ackley 7 Waverly 8.76 7
71 Tiffany Pietrosanti 10 Chenango For 8.79 4
72 Sam Suer 10 Chenango For 8.85 2
73 Kaitlin Battaglia 10 Williamsvill 8.87 3
74 Hannah Bronson 10 Lansing 8.88 1
75 Tyasia Myles 09 Elmira 8.92 9
76 Breanne Christian 12 Unadilla Val 8.95 11
77 Ellie Younger 09 Moravia 8.99 12
78 Alexis Quivey 8 Mohonasen 9.05 6
79 Gwen Gisler 7 Lansing 9.06 4
80 Jenna Powers 09 Moravia 9.08 5
81 Madeline Schrader 09 Union Endico 9.12 3
82 Rachel Wenig 8 Binghamton 9.15 10
83 Sarah Juran 09 Chenango For 9.37 6
84 Brittany Carpenter 10 Johnson City 9.49 6
85 Sydney Aleba 11 Whitney Poin 9.69 1
86 Emily Manzer 09 Watkins Glen 10.49 11
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Halle Hazzard 10 St. Anthony' 7.24
2 Imani Solan 12 Suffern 7.31
3 Michaela Burrell 11 Corning-Pain 7.48
4 Olivia Ventra 12 Saratoga Spr 7.52
5 Tia Jones 8 Vestal 7.53
6 Mallory Stillman 09 Sidney 7.64
7 Kate Oteng-Bediako 09 Waverly 7.66
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carnell Noble 12 Olympia 6.53q 5
2 Darren Thompson 11 St. Joseph's 6.74q 3
3 Tremaine Moore 11 Olympia 6.76q 12
4 Nick Anderson 12 Saratoga Spr 6.79q 6
5 Nick D'Angelo 12 Union Endico 6.79q 1
6 Shane Presley 11 Olympia 6.81q 2
7 Bergman C.J. 12 Owego Free A 6.86q 7
8 Brandon Mayfield 10 Liverpool 6.89q 9
9 Jean-Woudson Jean-Franco 11 Johnson City 6.90 1
9 Kyler Felton 12 Mexico 6.90 10
11 Jerry McPeak 12 Elmira 6.93 11
12 Arun Chaudhuri 09 Williamsvill 6.94 8
13 Rasheen Pettiford 11 Binghamton 6.96 2
14 Kahyle Capers 10 Charles O. D 7.00 10
15 Gavin Marsh 10 Dryden 7.08 4
16 Bilbry Patrick 12 Owego Free A 7.10 7
17 Ryan Sedwick 12 Suffern 7.11 3
18 Pedro Arias 12 Binghamton 7.13 11
19 Gabe Enicks 12 Corning-Pain 7.13 11
20 Jacob Burlingame 11 Horseheads 7.13 12
21 Chris Singleton 10 Chenango Val 7.16 6
22 Shayne Sickler 11 Sidney 7.17 3
23 Dominic Potter 12 Chenango Val 7.20 6
24 Noah Bosket 10 Horseheads 7.20 1
25 Hezekiah Williams 12 St. Joseph's 7.21 8
26 Bruce Canady 12 Windsor 7.22 7
27 Keegan Moore 09 Charles O. D 7.25 5
28 Logan Wiland 10 Vestal 7.25 8
29 Carrington Vaughn 10 Corning-Pain 7.25 9
30 Corey Seymour 09 Dryden 7.26 12
31 Nick Brown 12 Shaker 7.26 5
32 Dylan Salisbury 11 Vestal 7.27 1
33 Kaylen Price 11 St. Joseph's 7.28 10
34 Max Sharp 11 Bethlehem 7.29 4
35 Kevin Meyers 12 Unadilla Val 7.30 12
36 Jarrod Turner 10 Newfield 7.35 12
37 Kawsi Addo 10 Shaker 7.36 6
38 Owen Sleasman 09 Shaker 7.36 5
39 Joey Hoskins 09 Windsor 7.39 3
40 Alex Spicer 09 Corning-Pain 7.40 5
41 Corey Barton 12 Johnson City 7.46 9
42 Paco Rillaroza 10 Notre Dame ( 7.49 3
43 Chris Vegiard 10 Chenango Val 7.61 4
44 Joshua Wolford 12 Union Endico 7.63 10
45 Bryan Hartman 11 Owego Free A 7.63 3
46 Chad Lesser 12 Williamsvill 7.65 9
47 Shane Majewski 12 Johnson City 7.68 7
48 Conor Pope 11 Unadilla Val 7.69 8
48 Reese Sherman 11 Notre Dame ( 7.69 2
50 Nate Benjamin 11 Vestal 7.71 8
51 Angel Marquez 11 Sidney 7.72 1
52 Chris Fabrizi 12 Williamsvill 7.72 2
53 Dalton Marble 10 Harpursville 7.76 7
54 Mitchell Gosser 10 Suffern 7.78 2
55 Jonas Recker 12 Watkins Glen 7.79 10
56 Tyler Lavergne 11 Harpursville 7.79 7
57 Kenneth Horn 09 Mohonasen 7.86 11
58 Shane Duheme 12 Oneonta 7.89 7
59 Kamren Curtis 10 Waverly 7.96 6
60 Zackary Clipston 10 Norwich 7.97 12
61 Ray Kellar 11 Mohonasen 7.98 10
61 Nick Yowan 09 Moravia 7.98 6
63 David Berger 7 Norwich 8.01 4
64 James Mirvil 09 Binghamton 8.06 10
65 Cody Gilfus 12 Moravia 8.09 5
66 Corey Gregg 11 Whitney Poin 8.10 5
67 Joe Barkley 12 Notre Dame ( 8.23 3
68 Jacob Poyer 12 Whitney Poin 8.47 8
69 Thahn Ngugen 09 Norwich 8.50 7
70 Dylan Emrich 12 Unadilla Val 8.70 1
71 Daniel Jackson Dunham 09 Watkins Glen 9.19 4
72 Jared Mantey 09 Moravia 10.09 12
73 Thomas Schmitt 11 Watkins Glen 10.25 11
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carnell Noble 12 Olympia 6.55
2 Darren Thompson 11 St. Joseph's 6.70
3 Nick D'Angelo 12 Union Endico 6.71
4 Nick Anderson 12 Saratoga Spr 6.73
5 Tremaine Moore 11 Olympia 6.76
6 Bergman C.J. 12 Owego Free A 6.83
7 Shane Presley 11 Olympia 6.85
8 Brandon Mayfield 10 Liverpool 6.90
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony' 8.75q 3
2 Asia Taylor 12 St. Anthony' 9.21q 1
3 Julia Nugent 11 Bethlehem 9.47q 8
4 Anne Wozniack 11 Corning-Pain 9.55q 2
5 Mackenzie Todd 12 Dryden 9.57q 8
6 Mimi Liebers 10 Saratoga Spr 9.62q 7
7 Emma Egli 12 Sidney 9.79q 1
8 Gina Corelli 12 Shaker 9.84q 5
9 Colleen Doiron 11 Shenendehowa 9.85 5
10 Taylor Hessler 11 Union Endico 9.86 7
11 Christy Angeliu 11 Shenendehowa 9.89 3
12 Jenna LaFluer 10 Shaker 9.90 4
13 Frannie Sariego 12 Corning-Pain 9.91 8
14 Olivia Robbins 11 Shenendehowa 9.92 6
15 Alexis Bittle 11 Liverpool 9.99 3
16 Jayanna Monds 10 Westhill 10.00 1
17 Sidney Shaffer 12 Waverly 10.05 6
18 Kayla Kromelbein 09 Waverly 10.09 8
19 Audum Jackson 8 Elmira 10.15 2
20 Sophie Herrmann 10 Corning-Pain 10.18 4
21 Emily Crowell 11 Horseheads 10.20 5
22 Valerie Pirro 12 West Genesee 10.23 7
23 Jessica Champlin 10 Sidney 10.26 7
24 Fiona Nugent 11 Bethlehem 10.28 3
25 Julie Nemcek 10 Windsor 10.28 4
26 Audrey Brown 10 Union Endico 10.33 5
27 Zoe Mennig 09 Waverly 10.40 5
28 Saunders Nytice 11 Whitney Poin 10.46 3
29 Laurel Karee 8 Notre Dame ( 10.48 6
30 Samantha Kuchinski 12 Owego Free A 10.53 1
31 Taina Moynihan 12 Newfield 10.54 2
32 Chelsey Deuel 11 Binghamton 10.60 1
33 Victoria Lazarov 12 Williamsvill 10.64 6
34 Briana Keller 11 Chenango Val 10.65 5
35 Grace Perna 10 Binghamton 10.73 4
36 Samantha Gifford 10 Bethlehem 10.73 4
37 Morgan Richards 09 Whitney Poin 10.76 2
38 Sydney Preston 09 Charles O. D 10.82 7
39 Nicole Karabaich 09 St. Anthony' 10.87 3
40 Jennifer Fertitta 12 Williamsvill 10.94 4
41 Kimberly White 10 Marathon 10.96 2
42 Marie Griswold 10 Charles O. D 10.97 1
43 Nicole Kinsley 10 Johnson City 11.17 6
44 Abigail Everett 11 Horseheads 11.28 7
45 Ava Pellor 10 Elmira 11.44 1
46 Madison Fancher 10 Gloversville 11.45 6
47 Kate Brennan 09 Union Endico 11.50 1
48 Tess Parker 09 Charles O. D 11.58 2
49 Susan Hoskins 11 Windsor 11.62 8
50 Joelle Slater 10 Watkins Glen 11.62 6
51 Kylie Dersham 10 Elmira 11.72 8
52 Camryn Perry 11 Windsor 12.07 6
53 Skylar Pierce 09 Owego Free A 12.18 7
54 Mairin Kelly 10 Shaker 12.35 8
55 Hannah Gibson 10 Moravia 12.90 4
56 Gina Battaglia 11 Williamsvill 13.49 7
57 Brinn McDermott 10 Mohonasen 15.88 4
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony' 8.70
2 Asia Taylor 12 St. Anthony' 9.01
3 Julia Nugent 11 Bethlehem 9.20
4 Mimi Liebers 10 Saratoga Spr 9.42
5 Anne Wozniack 11 Corning-Pain 9.49
6 Emma Egli 12 Sidney 9.62
7 Gina Corelli 12 Shaker 10.05
8 Mackenzie Todd 12 Dryden 10.24
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.61q 5
2 Dylan Hunt 12 Vestal 7.83q 1
3 Chris Murphy 12 Vestal 8.07q 3
3 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill 8.07q 6
5 McGrath Jeremy 11 East Syracus 8.25q 2
6 Andy Allen 11 Olympia 8.30q 4
7 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union Endico 8.32q 4
8 Nick Michaelowski 10 Shenendehowa 8.37q 3
9 Jacob Cozzarin 12 Charles O. D 8.55 2
10 TJ Robinson 12 Chenango For 8.60 1
11 Jonathan Chen 11 Shaker 8.64 1
12 Xavier Fleurinor 12 Westhill 8.71 6
13 Keyshawn Gomes 12 Shaker 8.80 3
14 Nick Muldoon 11 Dryden 8.82 6
15 Jackson Powell 12 West Genesee 9.05 5
16 Zach Rink 12 Jordan-Elbri 9.07 2
17 Mike Mencel 12 Union Endico 9.13 2
18 Noah Chojnacki 11 Williamsvill 9.14 5
19 Phil Meher 12 Gloversville 9.15 5
20 Eric Allen 10 Newfield 9.32 5
21 Austin Ryan 12 Sidney 9.34 4
22 Warren Chan 12 Vestal 9.35 1
23 Noah Wygel 11 Shaker 9.39 1
24 Dom Timpanaro 11 Shenendehowa 9.45 2
24 Justin Rivera 10 Liverpool 9.45 6
26 Jake Orban 10 Horseheads 9.46 5
27 Billy Tucker 11 Corning-Pain 9.47 3
28 Dylan Back 11 Suffern 9.51 3
29 Macadian Lellis 10 Liverpool 9.59 6
30 Sawyer Burns 09 Whitney Poin 9.66 4
31 Darryl Ridgeway 11 Suffern 9.68 5
32 Mike Stearns 11 Elmira 9.81 1
33 James Gifford 11 Bethlehem 9.89 4
34 James Kearney 11 Bethlehem 9.92 4
35 Eric Kelsey 09 Elmira 9.92 6
36 Bryan King 11 Westhill 9.95 1
37 Kevin Kernan 12 Watkins Glen 9.96 2
38 Dominic Stevens 10 Binghamton 9.97 4
39 Aiden Cook 10 Elmira 9.99 4
40 Ryan Greene 11 Williamsvill 10.04 6
41 Niko Murray 09 Binghamton 10.09 3
42 Xavier Dixon 11 Mohonasen 10.43 2
43 Curtis Clayton 10 Corning-Pain 11.13 2
44 Charlie Kane 12 Chenango Val 11.20 3
45 Andrew Marcellin 10 Corning-Pain 13.26 6
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.63
2 Dylan Hunt 12 Vestal 7.83
3 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill 8.00
4 Chris Murphy 12 Vestal 8.19
5 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union Endico 8.32
6 McGrath Jeremy 11 East Syracus 8.34
7 Andy Allen 11 Olympia 8.34
8 Nick Michaelowski 10 Shenendehowa 8.40
Event 7 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abbey Wheeler 11 Elmira 4:45.16 1
2 Amelia Mahoney 10 Saratoga Spr 4:50.57 1
3 Natalie Marra 11 East Syracus 4:51.45 1
4 Mary Hennelly 7 Suffern 4:53.99 1
5 Carly Benson 09 West Genesee 4:54.03 1
6 Emily Mackay 11 Union Endico 4:54.36 2
7 Caroline Rusch 12 Shenendehowa 4:54.88 1
8 Gabrielle Robens 11 Saratoga Spr 5:00.06 1
9 Holly Machabee 11 Bethlehem 5:00.07 2
10 Caroline Starace 09 Saratoga Spr 5:00.17 2
11 Katie Butler 12 Corning-Pain 5:00.36 1
12 Emily Crounse 11 Shenendehowa 5:00.51 1
13 Payton Czupil 10 Shaker 5:01.17 2
14 Keeley Hogan 12 Bethlehem 5:01.66 2
15 Abby Gugel 11 Jordan-Elbri 5:02.55 1
16 Danielle Jordan 11 Shenendehowa 5:03.18 1
17 Shannon Fitzpatrick 11 Shaker 5:05.80 2
18 Hannah Reale 09 Shenendehowa 5:06.81 1
19 Casey Roman 09 Elmira 5:07.82 2
20 Kendall Dombroske 8 West Genesee 5:08.23 2
21 Shea Bohan 12 St. Anthony' 5:08.32 1
22 Kristina Watrobski Shenendehowa 5:08.62 2
23 Charlotte Hartman Shenendehowa 5:13.23 2
24 Allegra Dawes 12 Notre Dame ( 5:17.77 2
25 Katherine Mertus 09 Corning-Pain 5:19.56 2
26 Kaylee Stone 10 Windsor 5:20.14 2
27 Alivia Collins 09 Corning-Pain 5:20.26 3
28 Jillian Stagnitta 11 Liverpool 5:22.97 2
29 Taeli Quanz 8 Horseheads 5:24.27 3
30 Madison Baird 09 Williamsvill 5:25.83 3
31 Abigail McNamara 12 Liverpool 5:25.99 1
32 Alyssa Walker 7 Horseheads 5:27.36 3
33 Antonia Palazzolo 12 St. Anthony' 5:27.64 2
34 Laura Jackson 09 Owego Free A 5:29.09 3
35 Nicole Mackey 12 Unadilla Val 5:29.22 3
36 Ashley Naples 10 Horseheads 5:32.64 3
37 Vanessa Eberhard 10 Liverpool 5:33.28 3
38 Morgan Cecee 09 Elmira 5:33.94 3
39 Sarah Ferranti 11 West Genesee 5:42.08 3
40 Taylor Kennard 12 Watkins Glen 5:42.46 4
41 Brianna Harmon 09 Union Endico 5:48.16 4
42 Caitlin Allen 12 Moravia 5:49.17 3
43 Cate Cappelmann 09 St. Anthony' 5:49.48 3
44 Kali Bond 8 Watkins Glen 5:53.00 4
45 Sarah Pawlowski 11 Williamsvill 5:53.21 4
46 Skylar Pierce 09 Owego Free A 5:54.10 3
47 Sarah Knox 09 Chenango For 5:54.19 3
48 Sawako Suzuki 12 Vestal 5:54.29 3
49 Rachel Gibbs 12 Sidney 5:57.60 4
50 Hayley Lettera 11 Chenango Val 6:00.84 4
51 Jamie Keown 11 Oneonta 6:01.23 3
52 Adriana Romeo 09 Lansing 6:01.43 4
53 Sara Zuwiyya 12 Vestal 6:10.85 4
54 Clare Atkinson 8 Binghamton 6:17.89 4
55 Kayla West 10 Mohonasen 6:24.91 4
56 Chloe Canfield 11 Johnson City 6:25.40 4
57 Alexandra Mucci 09 Williamsvill 6:26.32 4
58 Elizabeth Fritzen 7 Waverly 6:29.59 4
59 Julia Bowers 12 Waverly 6:30.66 4
60 Clare Maloney 12 Vestal 6:37.02 3
61 Kathryn Miller 12 Lansing 7:13.29 4
62 Robyn Vernon 11 Harpursville 7:33.03 4
63 Katey Garcia 09 Windsor 7:33.66 4
64 Amanda Rhodes 12 Harpursville 7:46.89 4
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aidan Tooker 11 Saratoga Spr 4:18.40 1
2 Connor Buck 12 Liverpool 4:29.72 1
3 Peter Kane 11 Corning-Pain 4:31.65 1
4 Thomas Hale 12 Shaker 4:32.39 1
5 Patrick Crowley 12 Williamsvill 4:32.77 1
6 Nick Matson 12 Shenendehowa 4:33.61 1
7 Jared Moore 12 Corning-Pain 4:34.20 1
8 Tyler Schmidt 11 Shenendehowa 4:34.48 1
9 Nicholas Leclair 12 Liverpool 4:36.02 1
10 Bridges Parrish 12 Owego Free A 4:37.10 1
11 Will Navin 10 Saratoga Spr 4:37.28 2
12 Kyle Fox 12 Bethlehem 4:38.57 1
13 Ilian Kozarski 12 Union Endico 4:39.55 2
14 Douglas Patrick Hazlitt 10 Watkins Glen 4:41.38 2
15 Nick Roig 11 Shenendehowa 4:41.68 2
16 David Leff 10 West Genesee 4:42.74 1
17 Rani Marhaba 11 Vestal 4:43.19 2
18 Austin Oetinger 12 Williamsvill 4:44.63 1
19 Ryan Comstock 11 Liverpool 4:45.96 1
20 Anthony Belfatto 11 St. Joseph's 4:46.14 2
21 Dylan Brickner 12 Marathon 4:49.68 2
22 Boris Kozarski 12 Union Endico 4:49.83 2
23 Jake Drew 12 Corning-Pain 4:49.96 2
24 Dan Medici 12 Shaker 4:51.39 2
25 Adnan Ahmad 12 Bethlehem 4:51.58 2
26 Nick Raghubar 11 Shaker 4:51.65 2
27 Ben Eisenhut 12 Lansing 4:51.96 1
28 John Sepelak 12 Horseheads 4:52.31 2
29 Philip Martin 12 St. Joseph's 4:54.72 3
30 Garnet Remillard 11 Westhill 4:55.02 2
31 Hunter Brunelle 09 Jordan-Elbri 4:55.85 3
32 Evan Whittaker 09 Charles O. D 4:56.34 3
33 Owen Juan 8 Horseheads 4:57.34 3
34 Jared Henry 10 East Syracus 4:58.14 2
35 Jacob Yatsko 12 Dryden 4:59.40 2
36 Kelvin Green 11 Dryden 5:00.04 3
37 Declan Kottmeier 11 Sidney 5:00.90 3
38 Paul Zimmer 8 Oneonta 5:03.98 4
39 Gavin Harrington 09 Notre Dame ( 5:04.34 3
40 Derek Baranski 10 Bethlehem 5:04.78 3
41 Jordan Holmes 12 Elmira 5:04.95 3
42 Kevin Strong 12 Elmira 5:06.24 3
43 Tyler Unislawski 12 Gloversville 5:08.27 3
44 Sam Hanley 10 Watkins Glen 5:08.96 4
45 Mike Mencel 12 Union Endico 5:12.56 3
46 Brendan Gold 10 Suffern 5:12.89 4
47 Brandon Corey 12 Owego Free A 5:15.76 3
48 Dixon Atkins 11 St. Joseph's 5:16.69 4
49 Will Armstrong 11 Horseheads 5:16.77 3
50 Ben Boston 11 Suffern 5:16.77 4
51 Jayme Tickner 11 Harpursville 5:19.82 4
52 Zachary O'Rourke 10 Marathon 5:20.25 3
53 Ben Ericksen 10 Norwich 5:22.70 3
54 Matt Maycumber 11 Elmira 5:22.87 4
55 Sawyer Lucy-Speidel 09 Whitney Poin 5:25.01 4
56 Holden Maynard 10 Mohonasen 5:27.91 4
57 Robert Fox 09 Johnson City 5:29.04 4
58 Jacob Shoemaker 09 Chenango Val 5:29.29 5
59 Dawson Hilfiger 11 Notre Dame ( 5:29.98 5
60 Jacob Campbell 11 Moravia 5:32.45 4
61 Pat Bedarski 12 Suffern 5:34.97 4
62 Jacob Lange 11 Lansing 5:40.77 5
63 Ben Mannix 11 Windsor 5:40.98 4
64 Joe Rachetta 11 Dryden 5:43.61 5
65 Noah Marvin 09 Norwich 5:44.51 5
66 Matt Conklin 8 Chenango For 5:45.05 5
67 Nate Morse 09 Moravia 5:47.59 4
68 Kegan Kleeschulte 11 Sidney 5:49.62 5
69 Zachary Gandrow 10 Mohonasen 5:50.27 5
70 Jack Lamuraglia 09 Johnson City 5:52.52 5
71 Joseph Wilcox 12 Whitney Poin 5:58.25 5
72 Nick Rowe 09 Chenango For 6:05.72 5
73 Filipe Smith 8 Mohonasen 6:06.18 5
74 Josh Grimm 09 Oneonta 6:08.45 5
75 Joe Seif 11 Vestal 6:14.50 5
76 Chris Rowe 11 Windsor 6:24.23 5
77 Pete Wood 10 Chenango For 6:32.23 5
Event 9 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emily O'Neill 11 St. Anthony' 3:04.03 1
2 Maddie Ustanik 12 Corning-Pain 3:05.22 1
3 Alex Bielli 12 Gloversville 3:07.46 1
4 Morgan Chewning-Kulick 11 Liverpool 3:09.01 1
5 Mariellen Penzer 10 Saratoga Spr 3:09.33 1
6 Cara Sherman 12 Mohonasen 3:11.47 1
7 Annibel Coolican 11 Westhill 3:12.45 1
8 Juliette Miller 12 East Syracus 3:12.63 1
9 Emily Mackay 11 Union Endico 3:14.24 2
10 Nora Klinowski 10 Shaker 3:15.01 2
11 Maia Henry 09 Liverpool 3:18.13 1
12 Maeve Holman 10 Corning-Pain 3:19.64 2
13 Naomi Wistner 8 Williamsvill 3:20.09 1
14 Caroline Hartman 11 Shenendehowa 3:20.23 2
15 Scott Marrissa 11 Owego Free A 3:20.32 3
16 Jenna Borenkoff 11 Suffern 3:20.89 2
17 Carley Vetter 09 Saratoga Spr 3:21.07 1
18 Kalynne Green 11 Shenendehowa 3:21.42 3
19 Abby Harris 10 Shenendehowa 3:21.44 2
20 Abbi Wright 12 Bethlehem 3:22.37 2
21 Victoria Arena 10 St. Anthony' 3:24.51 2
22 Emily Nui 10 Corning-Pain 3:25.31 2
23 Meredith Braiman 11 Horseheads 3:25.53 2
24 Mary-Elizabeth Dristle 10 Jordan-Elbri 3:26.56 3
25 Eliana Fox 12 Oneonta 3:27.01 3
26 Tatianna Trajnor-Hill 10 Moravia 3:27.38 3
27 Keellyn Cummings 09 Saratoga Spr 3:28.11 1
28 Jackie Becker 10 Suffern 3:28.29 2
29 Erin Connolly 10 St. Anthony' 3:29.30 2
30 Joia Canete 10 Shaker 3:30.05 3
31 Shani Stockhammer 12 Mexico 3:30.59 3
32 Delaney Moag 12 Horseheads 3:31.05 2
33 Brooke Shaffer 11 Watkins Glen 3:31.68 4
34 Allison Morrow 09 Dryden 3:33.21 2
35 Alexis Wheeler 11 Elmira 3:33.63 3
36 Ashley Tabuntshikow 12 Vestal 3:34.09 2
37 Kaitlyn Senzio 11 Gloversville 3:35.40 3
38 Therese Burchill 10 Union Endico 3:36.01 3
39 Tiffany Amentler 11 Elmira 3:36.02 4
40 Elizabeth Eddy 10 Norwich 3:36.16 3
41 Sarah Rappazzo 10 Bethlehem 3:36.74 3
42 Cora Smith 7 Waverly 3:36.91 4
43 Leigh Miller 09 Lansing 3:37.20 4
44 Jourdyn Nicholson 09 Mohonasen 3:37.22 3
45 Mallory Woytowitz 10 Liverpool 3:37.31 3
46 Daphnee Knapp 11 Harpursville 3:38.54 2
47 Alexa Attelson 8 Chenango Val 3:39.35 4
48 Angel Keppler 09 Owego Free A 3:48.01 4
49 Jaimie Hand 10 Waverly 3:48.89 4
50 Kristen Igo 12 Chenango Val 3:49.73 4
51 Jillian Lees 8 Sidney 3:51.30 4
52 Anna Lares 09 Elmira 3:54.25 4
53 Felice Caroline 11 Owego Free A 3:54.75 4
54 Hailey DeWitt 11 Moravia 4:00.51 4
55 Carly Burgio 8 Williamsvill 4:07.32 4
56 Caranna Ingram 09 Sidney 4:14.24 4
57 Cecelia Paul 8 Mohonasen 4:17.28 4
58 Saige Flintjer 12 Waverly 4:20.05 4
59 Abby Hinkley 8 Williamsvill 4:22.77 4
Event 10 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dylan McCarthy 12 Liverpool 2:34.85 1
2 Connor Buhrmeister 12 Shenendehowa 2:38.26 1
3 Marcus Brown 11 St. Joseph's 2:38.42 1
4 Jack Ustanik 10 Corning-Pain 2:41.47 1
5 Dan Muldoon 12 Liverpool 2:42.16 1
6 Derek Schuster 12 Shenendehowa 2:42.54 1
7 Micah Page 12 Horseheads 2:44.44 1
8 Alex Matson 10 Shenendehowa 2:45.74 1
9 Logan McAnulty 12 West Genesee 2:48.49 2
10 Jack Hayes 12 Gloversville 2:50.20 2
11 Jacob Perez 12 Gloversville 2:50.25 1
12 Scott Dailey 10 Saratoga Spr 2:50.49 3
13 Liam O'Reilly 11 Corning-Pain 2:50.69 2
14 Dan Gahagan 09 Corning-Pain 2:50.77 2
15 Logan Mancuso 12 Oneonta 2:51.40 1
16 Chris Davitt 11 Bethlehem 2:52.57 2
17 Jeremeeh Dimailig 12 Shaker 2:53.42 1
18 Jeremy Marcy 11 Shaker 2:53.53 1
19 Wolfe Clayton 10 Owego Free A 2:54.87 4
20 Justin Unislawski 12 Gloversville 2:55.67 2
21 Chris Painter 11 Vestal 2:56.16 3
22 Dan DeMauro 12 Westhill 2:57.43 2
23 Alex Cambria 12 St. Joseph's 2:57.47 3
24 Pat Milliken 09 Elmira 2:57.54 3
25 Andrew Kelsey 10 Shaker 2:57.97 2
26 Skyler Gardner 09 Suffern 2:59.12 2
27 Ryan Tso 10 Suffern 2:59.56 3
28 Evan Whittaker 09 Charles O. D 2:59.81 3
29 Cody Czebiniak 11 Waverly 3:01.48 3
30 Andy Cronin 10 Chenango Val 3:01.90 3
31 Neil Casimir 10 Johnson City 3:01.98 3
32 Brian Wissing 10 Bethlehem 3:02.01 3
33 Julio Roman 11 Liverpool 3:02.12 3
34 Pat Egan 11 Bethlehem 3:02.47 3
35 Stephen Bogan 11 Westhill 3:03.91 2
36 Morningstar Fowler 11 Dryden 3:04.43 2
37 Devon Benarick 09 Union Endico 3:04.79 4
38 Nate Marble 10 Chenango Val 3:05.10 4
39 Luis Santory 12 Suffern 3:05.63 2
40 Duvall Vincent 09 Owego Free A 3:07.03 3
41 Mike Everett 12 Elmira 3:07.28 4
42 Shane Majewski 12 Johnson City 3:07.88 5
43 Matt Connolly 09 Notre Dame ( 3:13.04 4
44 Kevin Riggs 10 Harpursville 3:13.05 4
45 Scott Rozen 10 Binghamton 3:14.22 4
46 Holden Maynard 10 Mohonasen 3:14.33 4
47 Sawyer Lucy-Speidel 09 Whitney Poin 3:14.74 4
48 Dominic Mikula 09 Charles O. D 3:15.20 4
49 Collin Stockdale 11 Union Endico 3:16.21 4
50 Tim Kelly 11 Harpursville 3:17.99 4
51 Dan Hoover 10 Vestal 3:20.08 5
52 Jason Walsh 10 Binghamton 3:21.01 5
53 Christian Cooke 10 Mohonasen 3:22.80 5
54 Ryan MacDonald 12 Johnson City 3:23.61 4
55 Joshua Tomaka 09 Vestal 3:25.44 5
56 Blake Stermer 09 Notre Dame ( 3:29.65 4
57 Lucas Lothridge 11 Whitney Poin 3:30.75 5
58 Brady George 09 Unadilla Val 3:31.46 5
59 Cameron Connelly 10 Watkins Glen 3:33.36 5
60 Jeff Hall 12 Mohonasen 3:34.32 5
61 Zayn Harper 09 Norwich 3:36.42 5
62 Josiah Shaver 09 Norwich 3:36.43 5
63 Jeff Ames 10 Chenango For 3:38.53 5
64 Alex Pritchard 10 Harpursville 3:39.75 5
Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Knowles 12 Shenendehowa 1:36.04 1
2 Khiere Ashley 12 Elmira 1:38.74 1
3 Shannon Boyle 10 St. Anthony' 1:38.92 1
4 Samantha Regan 12 Schalmont 1:39.03 1
5 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 12 Liverpool 1:39.75 1
6 Abbey Yatsko 11 Dryden 1:40.60 1
7 Hunter Gowans 12 Mexico 1:41.54 2
8 Shannon Lavender 11 Shaker 1:41.71 1
9 Valentine Starnes 10 Saratoga Spr 1:42.13 2
10 Juliana Basla 11 Liverpool 1:43.12 1
11 Ally Arserio 09 Shenendehowa 1:43.39 3
12 Sija Los 10 Saratoga Spr 1:43.62 2
13 Estela Smith 12 Saratoga Spr 1:44.73 3
14 Miah Hunkele 11 Elmira 1:44.93 2
15 Olivia Robbins 11 Shenendehowa 1:45.18 2
16 Kaylee Uhl 12 Waverly 1:45.48 2
17 Pearl Cooper 10 Corning-Pain 1:46.73 2
18 Kelly Gaffney 09 St. Anthony' 1:47.10 3
19 Megan Vandewarker 11 East Syracus 1:48.92 3
20 Kristina Moore 09 Liverpool 1:49.69 3
21 Mikala Fredette 10 Mexico 1:49.86 3
22 Hezel Haehnel 10 Sidney 1:51.03 4
23 Kristen Slate 12 Norwich 1:51.97 4
24 Anna Biggane 11 Bethlehem 1:52.90 4
25 Julia Knapp 12 Harpursville 1:53.15 5
26 Carly Burdick 11 Mohonasen 1:53.29 4
27 Marly Davies 10 Oneonta 1:54.04 3
28 Courtney Iftiger 10 Shaker 1:54.13 4
29 Taylor Hessler 11 Union Endico 1:54.18 3
30 Kimberly White 10 Marathon 1:55.79 5
31 Grace Bickham 09 Corning-Pain 1:55.85 4
32 Nicole Mackey 12 Unadilla Val 1:56.47 4
33 Emma Eisner 12 Horseheads 1:56.69 6
34 Rachel Tegiacchi 11 Mohonasen 1:57.05 5
35 Angelique Lapitan 09 Horseheads 1:57.38 6
36 Dunlap Haley 10 Gloversville 1:57.44 3
37 Madison Becker 09 Moravia 1:57.93 4
38 Abby Mackenzie 12 Bethlehem 1:59.00 5
39 Alena Darling 10 Union Endico 1:59.04 5
40 Camryn Iftiger 10 Shaker 1:59.94 4
41 Emily Tracy 09 Moravia 2:00.39 5
42 Christiane Weber 10 St. Anthony' 2:00.59 4
43 Rhian O'Dell 11 Corning-Pain 2:00.75 4
44 Emma St. Pierre 10 Vestal 2:01.57 5
45 Zoe Lunduski 7 Waverly 2:02.03 5
46 Katie Quinlan 12 Williamsvill 2:02.06 4
47 Annabelle Judy 09 Union Endico 2:03.32 6
48 Theresa Dristle 09 Jordan-Elbri 2:03.54 3
49 Sandra Gannon 11 Sidney 2:05.32 5
50 Taylor Yowan 12 Moravia 2:06.60 5
51 Makayla Grantham 10 Owego Free A 2:07.24 6
52 Madaleen Nelan 09 Elmira 2:07.34 3
53 Roxanna DeMidio 10 Mohonasen 2:07.64 6
54 Alyssa Simonetti 7 Waverly 2:07.77 5
55 Elizabeth Chin 10 Owego Free A 2:08.38 6
56 Sarah Pawlowski 11 Williamsvill 2:08.43 5
57 Alexis Gielskie 09 Sidney 2:09.69 5
58 Ciara Sherling 11 Chenango Val 2:12.07 6
59 Seymore Alexis 12 Whitney Poin 2:14.24 6
60 Amber Colucci 12 Suffern 2:15.02 5
61 Lilliana Ivasyuk 09 Johnson City 2:19.74 6
62 Canniff Destinee 12 Whitney Poin 2:36.25 6
63 Lanaia Hubbard 09 Lansing 2:38.56 6
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Collin Rowe 12 Shenendehowa 1:23.32 1
2 McDonald Joe 12 Owego Free A 1:25.36 2
3 Jared Benn 12 Suffern 1:25.88 1
4 Robert Young 11 Saratoga Spr 1:26.69 2
5 Dean Howard 11 Sidney 1:26.90 1
6 Andreas Lietzau 12 Bethlehem 1:27.30 1
7 Ricky Houghtelling 12 Elmira 1:27.70 1
8 Jack Vite 12 Shenendehowa 1:28.05 1
9 Pedro Arias 12 Binghamton 1:28.20 2
10 John Nitterour 12 Horseheads 1:28.21 2
11 Tor Wildenstein 11 Dryden 1:28.49 1
12 Rashid Abuelmaali 12 Shaker 1:28.72 1
13 Terrell Coleman 11 Elmira 1:29.17 2
14 Matt Jean-Pierre 11 Shaker 1:29.26 2
15 Jake Deyoe 12 Saratoga Spr 1:30.19 3
16 Brian Halliday 11 Shenendehowa 1:31.07 4
17 Benaleo Daniels 12 Binghamton 1:31.17 3
18 Logan Winningham 12 Corning-Pain 1:31.34 3
19 Joe Gordon 11 Shaker 1:31.57 2
20 Bridges Parrish 12 Owego Free A 1:31.75 4
21 Jacob Yatsko 12 Dryden 1:31.84 3
22 Diego Santory 12 Suffern 1:31.87 2
23 Collin Gwilt 11 Liverpool 1:33.69 4
24 Macadian Lellis 10 Liverpool 1:33.84 6
25 Tyler Jackson 12 Jordan-Elbri 1:34.30 3
26 Evan Armstrong 11 Union Endico 1:34.38 4
27 Liam Madigan 11 Saratoga Spr 1:34.63 5
28 Douglas Patrick Hazlitt 10 Watkins Glen 1:34.71 4
29 Charlie Cilano 11 St. Joseph's 1:35.34 3
30 Aaron Spaulding 11 Johnson City 1:35.71 3
31 Aaron Shopland 11 Mexico 1:35.90 4
32 Ryan Greene 11 Williamsvill 1:36.39 3
33 Jonathon Bessette 11 Johnson City 1:36.45 4
34 Kade Austin 11 Elmira 1:36.71 4
35 Adam French 11 Westhill 1:37.28 6
36 James Gifford 11 Bethlehem 1:37.54 6
37 Alex Python 11 Bethlehem 1:37.72 4
38 Derek Stein 12 Horseheads 1:37.98 5
39 Jackson Powell 12 West Genesee 1:38.67 6
40 Sam Ives 10 Charles O. D 1:38.97 6
41 Nate Barker 12 Unadilla Val 1:39.76 8
42 Jonathan Armella 10 Olympia 1:39.86 5
43 Mackenzie Ottens 12 Windsor 1:40.24 5
44 Geoffrey Sutliff 09 Windsor 1:40.68 5
45 Bach Ngyugen 11 Vestal 1:40.84 6
46 Jackson Peck 10 Gloversville 1:40.86 5
47 Andre Cash 12 Olympia 1:41.13 5
48 Quinn Nicholson 09 Corning-Pain 1:41.40 6
49 Bruce Canady 12 Windsor 1:41.70 5
50 Ian King 10 Horseheads 1:42.14 6
51 Aseel Mohamed 8 Binghamton 1:42.27 8
52 Kelvin Green 11 Dryden 1:42.35 5
53 Josh Hill 11 Mexico 1:43.15 6
54 Nick Markham 11 Chenango For 1:43.68 7
55 Mikel Bennett 11 Charles O. D 1:43.95 6
56 Alex Padovani 10 Sidney 1:44.51 6
57 Dixon Atkins 11 St. Joseph's 1:44.78 7
58 Kamren Curtis 10 Waverly 1:45.37 7
59 Sam Ingersol 10 Mohonasen 1:45.44 7
60 Cole Mace 11 Chenango Val 1:45.94 7
61 Sam Hanley 10 Watkins Glen 1:46.71 7
62 Payton Stirone 09 Unadilla Val 1:48.47 8
63 Jacob Hunink 12 Chenango For 1:49.31 7
64 Nick Blocher 09 Williamsvill 1:49.94 8
65 Noah Bufalini 7 Norwich 1:50.11 7
66 Andrew Stanton 10 Oneonta 1:51.04 7
67 Kyle Rowe 8 Oneonta 1:52.46 7
68 Graham Wilcox 09 Vestal 1:53.19 8
69 Dan Reppard 12 Chenango Val 1:54.84 8
70 Lucas Lothridge 11 Whitney Poin 1:58.03 8
71 Jacob Lange 11 Lansing 1:59.19 8
72 Mathew Goldsmith 11 Charles O. D 1:59.37 7
73 Andrew Rizzo 09 Williamsvill 1:59.83 8
74 William Tabachnick 12 Whitney Poin 2:00.70 8
75 Tony Johnson 10 Union Endico 2:01.32 8
76 Justin Henderson 11 Whitney Poin 2:01.68 8
77 Brady George 09 Unadilla Val 2:01.98 8
78 Nathaniel Clouston 10 Moravia 2:04.85 8
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ellery Bianco 12 Saratoga Spr 40.98 1
2 Abbey Yatsko 11 Dryden 41.51 1
3 Bethia Nivens 12 Shaker 42.06 1
4 Danielle Burkhart 12 Waverly 42.13 2
5 Tia Jones 8 Vestal 42.27 2
6 Nicole Leo 11 Binghamton 42.46 2
7 Elizabeth Mazzucca 11 St. Anthony' 42.72 2
8 Analise Kirby 12 Shenendehowa 42.84 2
8 Amanda Greenwood 10 Harpursville 42.84 2
10 Michaela Burrell 11 Corning-Pain 43.08 1
11 Yasmeen Griffin 12 Liverpool 43.55 2
12 Michaela Mincone 12 St. Anthony' 43.78 3
13 Mikayla Bolles 8 Williamsvill 43.95 1
14 Carolyn Peck 12 Gloversville 45.26 4
15 Haber Isabella 12 Westhill 45.27 3
16 Danelle Sims 12 Liverpool 45.32 1
17 Victoria Schutrum 11 Notre Dame ( 45.35 3
18 Tiana Kerr 11 Williamsvill 45.54 1
19 Valerie Pirro 12 West Genesee 45.88 3
20 Natalie Horton 12 Shaker 46.19 4
21 Hannah Crounse 09 Shenendehowa 46.20 4
22 Melina Ortiz 7 Waverly 46.22 6
23 Aanyah Jhonson 11 Oneonta 46.28 5
24 Natalie Kurz 09 Liverpool 46.29 2
25 Sabrina McCarron 11 St. Anthony' 46.35 3
26 Sophie Lane 10 Bethlehem 46.53 5
27 Isobel Sheffey 09 Watkins Glen 46.64 4
28 Cassie Ellis 11 Notre Dame ( 46.90 6
29 Molly Pohl 09 Shaker 46.92 6
30 Brianna Dyngate 09 Saratoga Spr 46.96 3
31 Christy Angeliu 11 Shenendehowa 47.06 3
32 Katrina McCollum 12 Williamsvill 47.10 3
33 Sarah Coville 10 Saratoga Spr 47.44 4
34 Casandra Duitz 12 Suffern 47.46 11
35 Audum Jackson 8 Elmira 47.80 8
36 Scarlett Garcia 7 Horseheads 47.92 4
37 Jasmine Fahrenkrug 8 Vestal 47.96 6
38 Samantha Kuchinski 12 Owego Free A 48.00 5
39 Rachel White 10 Dryden 48.61 7
40 Kelsie Aloi 10 Moravia 48.68 6
41 Renee Laduc 10 Mexico 48.76 4
42 Audrey Howard 11 Corning-Pain 48.89 4
43 Leah Haehnel 11 Sidney 48.90 7
44 Jenna Simons 11 Chenango Val 48.90 5
45 Alexandra Strollo 09 Horseheads 49.12 5
46 Emma Cremo 12 Bethlehem 49.25 6
47 Alexis Dean 10 Mohonasen 49.46 8
48 Teaghan Murphy 09 Dryden 49.64 6
49 Neria Mujcic 09 Chenango For 49.73 7
50 Hannah Bosman 09 Union Endico 49.80 7
51 Mikayla Callahan 09 Corning-Pain 49.88 5
52 Alicia Kasson 11 Vestal 49.92 7
53 Kaylin Quanz 09 Horseheads 50.39 5
54 Britani Duke 12 Windsor 50.49 7
55 Kaitlyn Dusseau 09 Moravia 51.35 8
56 Nicole Kinsley 10 Johnson City 51.85 7
57 Hannah Bronson 10 Lansing 51.89 8
58 Hayley Adams 11 Sidney 51.92 8
59 Molly Medina 11 Oneonta 51.97 8
60 Tatiana Myers 10 Mohonasen 52.14 8
61 Alex Hein 10 Johnson City 52.33 9
62 Breanne Christian 12 Unadilla Val 53.01 11
63 Alexa Kline 11 Waverly 53.48 9
64 Heather Anderson 11 Elmira 53.86 9
65 Sarah Knox 09 Chenango For 54.11 9
66 Sam Suer 10 Chenango For 54.18 9
67 Elizabeth Bristow 11 Elmira 54.35 9
68 Candice Maldonado 09 Union Endico 54.51 9
69 Everitt Kayla 09 Norwich 54.83 10
70 Jenna Metritikas 10 Owego Free A 55.04 10
71 Sedina Anaya 11 Whitney Poin 55.08 11
72 Gabby Sanders 12 Bethlehem 55.41 8
73 Brittany Carpenter 10 Johnson City 57.13 10
74 Addison O'Rourke 12 Owego Free A 57.46 10
75 Heather Roberts 12 Binghamton 1:00.72 10
76 Canniff Destinee 12 Whitney Poin 1:02.06 10
77 Miranada Renwick 09 Norwich 1:03.05 10
78 Aruba Majid 10 Union Endico 1:04.42 11
79 Emily Manzer 09 Watkins Glen 1:04.50 11
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carnell Noble 12 Olympia 35.42 1
2 Robert Haughton 11 Saratoga Spr 35.50 1
3 Conner Kimmey 12 Bethlehem 37.00 1
4 Sean Strayer 12 Horseheads 37.02 2
5 Malick Diomande 11 Bethlehem 37.17 1
6 Corey Briggs 12 Saratoga Spr 37.38 4
7 Peter Gonzalez 11 Liverpool 37.50 3
8 Jean-Woudson Jean-Franco 11 Johnson City 37.65 2
9 Kyle Kulp 12 Vestal 37.68 1
10 Cabin Seymour 11 Elmira 37.90 2
11 Darren Thompson 11 St. Joseph's 38.01 4
12 Fatir Glover 11 Williamsvill 38.48 4
13 Shane Presley 11 Olympia 38.66 3
14 Jamie Gadaleta 11 Liverpool 38.71 3
15 Matt Furminger 12 Vestal 38.81 4
16 Donald Frost 11 Liverpool 38.86 2
17 Matt McAnaney 11 Westhill 38.89 4
18 Zachary Funk 12 Gloversville 38.94 2
19 Keegan Guinn 12 Bethlehem 39.05 1
20 Justice Goggin 12 Shenendehowa 39.11 3
21 Rahmire Logan 12 Suffern 39.17 2
22 Rehan Afzal 12 Shaker 39.29 3
23 Ethan Kinney 09 Jordan-Elbri 39.35 4
24 Chris Singleton 10 Chenango Val 39.38 4
25 Marcus Brown 11 Shenendehowa 39.41 3
26 Chris Coates 11 Westhill 39.44 4
27 Carrington Vaughn 10 Corning-Pain 39.46 5
28 TJ Robinson 12 Chenango For 39.49 5
29 Connor Nolte 12 Shaker 39.70 1
30 Ole Hagerman 12 Olympia 39.72 3
31 Jacob Goble 11 Waverly 39.80 3
32 Kahyle Capers 10 Charles O. D 39.82 2
33 Chris Pullano 12 Westhill 39.86 2
34 Marcus Evans 11 St. Joseph's 40.03 7
35 Mark Dellefave 11 West Genesee 40.11 5
36 Paco Rillaroza 10 Notre Dame ( 40.34 6
37 Nick Michaelowski 10 Shenendehowa 40.73 5
38 Logan Burrows 10 Mexico 40.94 5
39 Liam McDonnell 09 Charles O. D 41.09 7
40 Sam Carter 09 Johnson City 41.14 5
41 Alex Tompkins 11 Owego Free A 41.22 6
42 Kevin Meyers 12 Unadilla Val 41.25 5
43 Corey Compositor 10 Mohonasen 41.28 7
44 Adam Dohn 11 Corning-Pain 41.38 6
45 Trevor Hope 12 Chenango Val 41.42 7
46 Payton Stirone 09 Unadilla Val 41.54 8
47 Owen Sleasman 09 Shaker 41.60 6
48 Dustin Barck 09 Mexico 41.89 7
49 Nick Muldoon 11 Dryden 41.95 6
50 Gilad Gensler 10 Suffern 41.97 7
51 Corey Barton 12 Johnson City 42.06 8
52 Derek Sunderland 10 Owego Free A 42.54 6
53 Kody Stebbins 10 Corning-Pain 42.75 8
54 Cameron Parrelly 11 Williamsvill 42.79 9
55 Dante Haynes 09 Binghamton 42.81 9
56 Jack Halberian 09 Sidney 43.10 8
57 Ryan Wells 11 Vestal 43.11 8
58 Dylan Van Ham 12 Suffern 43.24 6
59 Brandon Damico 11 Moravia 43.34 8
60 Chris Vegiard 10 Chenango Val 43.47 7
61 Eric Conant 8 Norwich 43.53 9
62 JaeSung Park 10 Sidney 43.64 8
63 Matteo Iagrossi 09 Mohonasen 43.88 9
64 Sascha Bergeron-Novello 09 Binghamton 43.96 9
65 Kevin Withers 11 Chenango For 44.21 6
66 Junior Coulibaly 11 Notre Dame ( 44.41 10
67 Shane Duheme 12 Oneonta 44.52 11
68 Eric Kelsey 09 Elmira 44.54 9
69 Caleb Richards 10 Windsor 44.93 11
70 Dan Haile 12 Oneonta 44.93 10
71 Conor Pope 11 Unadilla Val 45.11 10
72 Sam Godfrey 10 Notre Dame ( 46.04 11
73 James Heath 8 Norwich 46.56 10
74 Josh Stroman 09 Elmira 46.61 11
75 Josh Blake 11 Sidney 46.67 10
76 Richard Robles 11 Mohonasen 46.75 11
77 William Tabachnick 12 Whitney Poin 48.92 11
78 Mathew Hulbert 10 Watkins Glen 49.60 12
79 Cody Smith 09 Williamsvill 49.96 11
80 Justin Henderson 11 Whitney Poin 50.00 10
81 Andrew Barry 09 Norwich 51.18 12
82 John Quezada 09 Union Endico 51.47 12
83 Nathan Ward 09 Union Endico 54.03 12
84 Wesley Van 09 Lansing 59.45 12
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corning-Painted Post West 'A' 9:39.13 1
1) Natalie Rogus 12 2) Katie Butler 12
3) Jessica Lawson 10 4) Maddie Ustanik 12
2 Shenendehowa 'A' 9:46.21 1
1) Emily Crounse 11 2) Danielle Jordan 11
3) Caroline Rusch 12 4) Sarah Knowles 12
3 Saratoga Springs 'A' 9:57.17 1
1) Carley Vetter 09 2) Samantha Vetter 09
3) Amelia Mahoney 10 4) Caroline Starace 09
4 Liverpool 'A' 10:10.01 1
1) Juliana Basla 11 2) Kristina Moore 09
3) Morgan Chewning-Kulick 11 4) Maia Henry 09
5 West Genesee 'A' 10:12.62 1
1) Megan Delia 09 2) Lindsay Weaver 12
3) Kendall Dombroske 8 4) Carly Benson 09
6 Elmira 'A' 10:19.66 1
1) Olivia Steed 09 2) Olivia Lovejoy 09
3) Mackenzie Tubbs 10 4) Jessica Thatcher 12
7 St. Anthony's 'A' 10:22.03 1
1) Victoria Arena 10 2) Erin Connolly 10
3) Shea Bohan 12 4) Antonia Palazzolo 12
8 Bethlehem 'A' 10:36.16 1
1) Abby Mackenzie 12 2) Holly Machabee 11
3) Abbi Wright 12 4) Keeley Hogan 12
9 Mexico 'A' 10:50.60 1
1) Hunter Gowans 12 2) Jamie Maynes 11
3) Shani Stockhammer 12 4) Mikala Fredette 10
10 Mohonasen 'A' 10:51.56 2
1) Cara Sherman 12 2) Rachel Tegiacchi 11
3) Jourdyn Nicholson 09 4) Carly Burdick 11
11 Oneonta 'A' 11:04.77 2
1) Marly Davies 10 2) Eliana Fox 12
3) Emilia French 10 4) Jamie Keown 11
12 Horseheads 'A' 11:12.68 2
1) Meredith Braiman 11 2) Taeli Quanz 8
3) Alyssa Walker 7 4) Delaney Moag 12
13 Gloversville 'A' 11:14.38 2
1) Dunlap Haley 10 2) Alex Bielli 12
3) Carolyn Peck 12 4) Brittany Craven 12
14 Owego Free Acad 'A' 11:18.28 2
1) Felice Caroline 11 2) Scott Marrissa 11
3) Laura Jackson 09 4) Skylar Pierce 09
15 Shaker 'A' 11:21.34 1
1) Chloe Fahey 10 2) Joia Canete 10
3) Sevi Travis 10 4) April Pierson 10
16 Moravia 'A' 11:43.88 2
1) Caitlin Allen 12 2) Hailey DeWitt 11
3) Tatianna Trajnor-Hill 10 4) Madison Becker 09
17 Sidney 'A' 11:45.96 2
1) Rachel Gibbs 12 2) Martha Modinger 09
3) Hezel Haehnel 10 4) Alexis Gielskie 09
18 Vestal 'A' 11:54.12 2
1) Ashley Tabuntshikow 12 2) Sawako Suzuki 12
3) Clare Maloney 12 4) Jasmine Fahrenkrug 8
19 Watkins Glen 'A' 12:01.25 2
1) Isobel Sheffey 09 2) Kali Bond 8
3) Taylor Kennard 12 4) Joelle Slater 10
20 Waverly 'A' 12:16.73 2
1) Julia Bowers 12 2) Cora Smith 7
3) Elizabeth Fritzen 7 4) Zoe Lunduski 7
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 8:06.80 1
1) Connor Buhrmeister 12 2) Jack Vite 12
3) Mitchell Halpern 11 4) Collin Rowe 12
2 Liverpool 'A' 8:13.07 1
1) Dylan McCarthy 12 2) Nicholas Leclair 12
3) Connor Buck 12 4) Dan Muldoon 12
3 Corning-Painted Post West 'A' 8:32.04 1
1) Jack Ustanik 10 2) Peter Kane 11
3) Kevin Moshier 10 4) Jared Moore 12
4 Saratoga Springs 'A' 8:37.25 1
1) Aidan Tooker 11 2) Will Navin 10
3) Ethan North 11 4) Scott Dailey 10
5 Shaker 'A' 8:38.10 1
1) Chris Bouchard 12 2) Jeremy Marcy 11
3) Dan Medici 12 4) Nick Raghubar 11
6 Jordan-Elbridge 'A' 8:41.02 1
1) Tyler Jackson 12 2) Ethan Kinney 09
3) Hunter Brunelle 09 4) Zach Rink 12
7 Bethlehem 'A' 8:47.54 1
1) Adnan Ahmad 12 2) Kyle MacMillan 12
3) Simon Powhida 12 4) Lucas Culley 11
8 Union Endicott 'A' 8:48.35 1
1) Evan Armstrong 11 2) Mike Mencel 12
3) Ilian Kozarski 12 4) Boris Kozarski 12
9 Elmira 'A' 8:49.30 1
1) Eric Doud 12 2) Kade Austin 11
3) Ben Cardamone III 11 4) Nick Latshaw 11
10 Gloversville 'A' 8:56.74 1
1) Zachary Funk 12 2) Jack Hayes 12
3) Jacob Perez 12 4) Jackson Peck 10
11 St. Joseph's Collegiate 'A' 9:00.74 2
1) Philip Martin 12 2) Anthony Belfatto 11
3) Charlie Cilano 11 4) Marcus Brown 11
12 West Genesee 'A' 9:02.60 1
1) Ryan Dunning 10 2) Hunter Buza 11
3) Logan McAnulty 12 4) David Leff 10
13 Williamsville North 'A' 9:16.67 2
1) Patrick Crowley 12 2) Austin Oetinger 12
3) Kevin Seitz 11 4) Jonathan Young 09
14 Owego Free Acad 'A' 9:36.22 2
1) Brandon Corey 12 2) Duvall Vincent 09
3) Wolfe Clayton 10 4) Delaney Will 12
15 Horseheads 'A' 9:41.81 1
1) Sebastian Bauco 12 2) Owen Juan 8
3) Ian King 10 4) Derek Stein 12
16 Vestal 'A' 9:53.39 2
1) Chris Painter 11 2) Colin Tyrell 09
3) Dan Hoover 10 4) Josh Lewis 11
17 Johnson City 'A' 9:59.05 2
1) Jonathon Bessette 11 2) Aaron Spaulding 11
3) Neil Casimir 10 4) Ryan MacDonald 12
18 Mohonasen 'A' 10:13.32 2
1) Joseph Colon 10 2) Sam Ingersol 10
3) Joshua Karg 10 4) Christian Cooke 10
19 Chenango Valley 'A' 10:20.45 2
1) Andy Cronin 10 2) Nate Marble 10
3) Jacob Shoemaker 09 4) Kevin Taylor 11
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 1:48.42 1
1) Elizabeth Mazzucca 11 2) Halle Hazzard 10
3) Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 4) Asia Taylor 12
2 Saratoga Springs 'A' 1:48.44 1
1) Ellery Bianco 12 2) Mimi Liebers 10
3) Olivia Ventra 12 4) Valentine Starnes 10
3 Shenendehowa 'A' 1:53.48 1
1) Amanda O'Brien 09 2) Analise Kirby 12
3) Melissa Haas 09 4) Olivia Robbins 11
4 Shaker 'A' 1:53.79 1
1) Bethia Nivens 12 2) Natalie Horton 12
3) Nia Joyner 10 4) Sarah Wescott 12
5 Dryden 'A' 1:54.33 1
1) Brianna Schlicht 09 2) Shaina Sullivan 11
3) Mackenzie Todd 12 4) Abbey Yatsko 11
6 Williamsville North 'A' 1:55.34 2
1) Marchelle Brooks 12 2) Tiana Kerr 11
3) Katie Quinlan 12 4) Mikayla Bolles 8
7 Corning-Painted Post West 'A' 1:55.43 2
1) Michaela Burrell 11 2) Jacqueen Fisher 12
3) Sophie Herrmann 10 4) Mikayla Callahan 09
8 Elmira 'A' 1:56.25 3
1) Jamillah Jackson 09 2) Hannah Brooks 09
3) Claudette Belgrave 09 4) Amari Hadlock 12
9 Sidney 'A' 1:56.65 2
1) Anna Egli 10 2) Emma Egli 12
3) Mallory Stillman 09 4) Abby Goodrich 12
10 Bethlehem 'A' 1:57.04 1
1) Julia Nugent 11 2) Mikaela Arena 12
3) Rachel Egan 12 4) Gabriella Ferrera 11
11 Westhill 'A' 1:58.16 1
1) Tatianna Monds 12 2) Jayanna Monds 10
3) Haber Isabella 12 4) Annibel Coolican 11
12 Mexico 'A' 1:58.20 2
1) Kennedy Barnes 11 2) Lacey Cowles 11
3) Taylor Gristwood 11 4) Jordan Maynes 11
13 Suffern 'A' 2:01.76 1
1) Therisha Theodore 12 2) Harriet Carino
3) Alexa Rivera 09 4) Brooke Gitlin 12
14 Binghamton 'A' 2:02.91 3
1) Genevieve Brewster 09 2) Chloe Danvers 11
3) Chelsey Deuel 11 4) Madeeah Oranchak 11
15 Charles O. Dickerson 'A' 2:03.35 2
1) Anna Sutherland 10 2) Morgan Corliss 10
3) Kara VanValen 10 4) Emily Miller 10
16 Union Endicott 'A' 2:03.65 3
1) Emma Sexton 11 2) Madeline Schrader 09
3) Justine Carlson 12 4) Hannah Bosman 09
17 Mohonasen 'A' 2:05.34 4
1) Alexis Dean 10 2) Angelina DiDonna 8
3) Tatiana Myers 10 4) Emily Racana 8
18 Chenango Valley 'A' 2:06.28 2
1) Cora French 09 2) Briana Keller 11
3) Ciara Sherling 11 4) Jenna Simons 11
19 Liverpool 'A' 2:07.50 3
1) Erin Straub 11 2) Amelia Johnson 11
3) Sophia Prince 10 4) Alexis Penge 09
20 Norwich 'A' 2:07.95 2
1) Marysa Campbell 11 2) Delilah Geislinger 09
3) Emily Shattuck 09 4) Kristen Slate 12
21 Waverly 'A' 2:08.14 3
1) Melina Ortiz 7 2) Paige Ackley 7
3) Zoe Mennig 09 4) Kayla Kromelbein 09
22 Owego Free Acad 'A' 2:08.93 4
1) Rachel Barry 10 2) Elizabeth Chin 10
3) Makayla Grantham 10 4) Kate Quigley 09
23 Moravia 'A' 2:09.26 4
1) Teaghan Mix 09 2) Jenna Powers 09
3) Ellie Younger 09 4) Kaitlyn Dusseau 09
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olympia 'A' 1:35.46 1
1) Alpha Barry 11 2) Shane Presley 11
3) Tremaine Moore 11 4) Carnell Noble 12
2 Bethlehem 'A' 1:35.50 1
1) Malick Diomande 11 2) Keegan Guinn 12
3) Conner Kimmey 12 4) Nate Brands 11
3 Owego Free Acad 'A' 1:37.10 1
1) Bergman C.J. 12 2) McDonald Joe 12
3) Angulus Garrett 12 4) Bilbry Patrick 12
4 Shenendehowa 'A' 1:39.30 1
1) Joe Osaheni 12 2) Marcus Brown 11
3) Justice Goggin 12 4) Shawn Bleichert 12
5 Dryden 'A' 1:39.74 2
1) Corey Seymour 09 2) Gavin Marsh 10
3) Christian English 11 4) Tor Wildenstein 11
6 Saratoga Springs 'A' 1:41.16 1
1) Thomas Conboy 12 2) Richard Cholnoky 11
3) Jake Cumming 12 4) Izaias Smith 10
7 Vestal 'A' 1:41.32 1
1) Warren Chan 12 2) Matt Furminger 12
3) Logan Wiland 10 4) Dylan Salisbury 11
8 Shaker 'A' 1:41.41 1
1) Rehan Afzal 12 2) Nick Phillips 12
3) Ronnel Forde 11 4) Jonathan Chen 11
9 St. Joseph's Collegiate 'A' 1:41.58 3
1) Marcus Evans 11 2) Hezekiah Williams 12
3) Darren Thompson 11 4) Vincent Do 11
10 Horseheads 'A' 1:41.83 2
1) Jacob Burlingame 11 2) John Sepelak 12
3) Daniel Stroman 12 4) Noah Bosket 10
11 Williamsville North 'A' 1:42.59 3
1) Arun Chaudhuri 09 2) Noah Chojnacki 11
3) Chad Lesser 12 4) Eric Weisansal 11
12 Binghamton 'A' 1:42.72 1
1) Pedro Arias 12 2) Jesus Caballero 11
3) Benaleo Daniels 12 4) Rasheen Pettiford 11
13 Johnson City 'A' 1:43.36 2
1) Sam Carter 09 2) Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois 11
3) Shane Majewski 12 4) Corey Barton 12
14 Corning-Painted Post West 'A' 1:43.92 3
1) Alex Spicer 09 2) Adam Dohn 11
3) Noah Flynn 11 4) Carrington Vaughn 10
15 Westhill 'A' 1:44.06 3
1) Richie Easterly 12 2) Tom Howard 8
3) Donovan Whipple 12 4) Ben Hunter 11
16 Chenango Valley 'A' 1:44.10 2
1) Trevor Hope 12 2) Dominic Potter 12
3) Chris Singleton 10 4) Chris Vegiard 10
17 Suffern 'A' 1:44.23 2
1) Zach Levine 12 2) Jared Benn 12
3) Dylan Van Ham 12 4) Ryan Sedwick 12
18 Mohonasen 'A' 1:45.27 3
1) Noah Vice 11 2) Kenneth Horn 09
3) Mason Tallman 12 4) Caleb Gradoni 12
19 Mexico 'A' 1:45.38 2
1) Logan Burrows 10 2) Dustin Barck 09
3) Aaron Shopland 11 4) Kyler Felton 12
20 Unadilla Valley 'A' 1:48.53 4
1) Mike Patrick 11 2) Ben Kane 11
3) Nate Barker 12 4) Kevin Meyers 12
21 Norwich 'A' 1:53.43 3
1) Zackary Clipston 10 2) Eric Conant 8
3) David Bernstein 11 4) James Heath 8
22 Sidney 'A' 1:53.47 3
1) Jack Halberian 09 2) Angel Marquez 11
3) Shayne Sickler 11 4) Josh Youngs 12
23 Liverpool 'A' 1:57.00 3
1) Jasseim Hardeman 12 2) Dillon Rogers 11
3) Amandeep Sekhon 09 4) Amandeep Singh 09
-- Charles O. Dickerson 'A' DQ 2
1) Kahyle Capers 10 2) Jack Murphy 10
3) Liam Saccucci-Bryan 12 4) Loren Gurche 12
-- Moravia 'A' DQ 4
1) Cody Gilfus 12 2) Nathaniel Clouston 10
3) Jared Mantey 09 4) Isaiah Gomez 10
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Suffern 'A' 4:02.27 1
1) Nicole Becker 11 2) Kyra Greenbaum 10
3) Renee Liporace 12 4) Kameron McIntosh 10
2 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:13.19 1
1) Shannon Boyle 10 2) Kelly Gaffney 09
3) Michaela Mincone 12 4) Emily O'Neill 11
3 Elmira 'A' 4:15.62 2
1) Jalasia Demember 11 2) Khiere Ashley 12
3) Miah Hunkele 11 4) Abbey Wheeler 11
4 Liverpool 'A' 4:17.09 1
1) Danelle Sims 12 2) Natalie Kurz 09
3) Yasmeen Griffin 12 4) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 12
5 Waverly 'A' 4:21.00 1
1) Kaylee Uhl 12 2) Danielle Burkhart 12
3) Sarah Uhl 8 4) Kate Oteng-Bediako 09
6 Shaker 'A' 4:23.42 1
1) Payton Czupil 10 2) Shannon Fitzpatrick 11
3) Shannon Lavender 11 4) Nora Klinowski 10
7 Mexico 'A' 4:23.66 2
1) Hunter Gowans 12 2) Rachel Ladd 12
3) Renee Laduc 10 4) Taylor Gristwood 11
8 Shenendehowa 'A' 4:23.69 1
1) Ally Arserio 09 2) Hannah Crounse 09
3) Kalynne Green 11 4) Jackie Lemire 12
9 Jordan-Elbridge 'A' 4:23.77 1
1) Emma Burns 10 2) Abby Gugel 11
3) Madi Hatt 10 4) Julie Hines 10
10 Charles O. Dickerson 'A' 4:25.71 2
1) Claire Melvin 10 2) Julia Tantillo 12
3) Kristen Whittaker 11 4) Olivia Colon 12
11 Williamsville North 'A' 4:29.90 2
1) Chloe Hurrell 09 2) Madison Baird 09
3) Katrina McCollum 12 4) Victoria Lazarov 12
12 Harpursville 'A' 4:33.42 3
1) Julia Knapp 12 2) Amanda Greenwood 10
3) Madison Baker 09 4) Daphnee Knapp 11
13 Corning-Painted Post West 'A' 4:33.93 2
1) Maeve Holman 10 2) Pearl Cooper 10
3) Emily Nui 10 4) Marian Cooper 10
14 Bethlehem 'A' 4:37.00 3
3) Sophie Lane 10 4) Tori Bernardo 12
15 Union Endicott 'A' 4:41.15 2
1) Taylor Hessler 11 2) Alena Darling 10
3) Emmalynn LaPier 09 4) Emily Mackay 11
16 Horseheads 'A' 4:46.23 2
1) Julianna Testone 10 2) Ashley Naples 10
3) Alexi Deiseroth 11 4) Scarlett Garcia 7
17 Sidney 'A' 4:57.32 3
1) Jessica Champlin 10 2) Sandra Gannon 11
3) Heather Lisenby 09 4) Leah Haehnel 11
18 Moravia 'A' 5:04.35 3
1) Kylie Caza 09 2) Kelsey Nelson 09
3) Emily Tracy 09 4) Kelsie Aloi 10
19 Owego Free Acad 'A' 5:06.98 3
1) Jenna Metritikas 10 2) Rachel Barry 10
3) Angel Keppler 09 4) Elizabeth Chin 10
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A' 3:34.68 2
1) Nick Anderson 12 2) Corey Briggs 12
3) Aidan Doti 12 4) Robert Haughton 11
2 Vestal 'A' 3:35.60 1
1) Rani Marhaba 11 2) Chris Murphy 12
3) Dylan Hunt 12 4) Kyle Kulp 12
3 Horseheads 'A' 3:35.91 1
1) John Sepelak 12 2) Micah Page 12
3) John Nitterour 12 4) Sean Strayer 12
4 Bethlehem 'A' 3:38.09 1
1) Nate Brands 11 2) Andreas Lietzau 12
3) Conner Kimmey 12 4) Max Sharp 11
5 Shaker 'A' 3:38.66 1
1) Rashid Abuelmaali 12 2) Matt Jean-Pierre 11
3) Thomas Hale 12 4) Connor Nolte 12
6 Elmira 'A' 3:39.45 1
1) Cabin Seymour 11 2) Ricky Houghtelling 12
3) Terrell Coleman 11 4) Eric Doud 12
7 Liverpool 'A' 3:42.63 1
1) Peter Gonzalez 11 2) Jamie Gadaleta 11
3) Collin Gwilt 11 4) Donald Frost 11
8 Corning-Painted Post West 'A' 3:47.94 1
1) Gabe Enicks 12 2) Jake Drew 12
3) Logan Winningham 12 4) Billy Tucker 11
9 Westhill 'A' 3:54.85 2
1) Xavier Fleurinor 12 2) Matt McAnaney 11
3) Chris Coates 11 4) Adam French 11
10 Suffern 'A' 3:56.52 2
11 Olympia 'A' 3:59.70 1
1) Ole Hagerman 12 2) Andy Allen 11
3) Andre Cash 12 4) Jonathan Armella 10
12 Sidney 'A' 4:02.75 2
1) Declan Kottmeier 11 2) Dean Howard 11
3) JaeSung Park 10 4) Austin Ryan 12
13 Union Endicott 'A' 4:05.74 3
1) Michael Herceg 09 2) Isaiah Eason 12
3) Ryan Kelley 10 4) Devon Benarick 09
14 Mohonasen 'A' 4:07.69 2
1) Joseph Colon 10 2) Kyle Bisner 11
3) Travis McClurg 11 4) Corey Compositor 10
15 Mexico 'A' 4:09.47 2
1) Aaron Shopland 11 2) Wyatt Jensen 09
3) Josh Hill 11 4) Ezra Hulbert 11
16 Charles O. Dickerson 'A' 4:10.53 2
1) Mikel Bennett 11 2) Gabe Pesco 10
3) Keegan Moore 09 4) Dominic Mikula 09
17 Harpursville 'A' 4:16.31 3
1) Kevin Riggs 10 2) Julius Keefer 12
3) Dalton Marble 10 4) Tyler Lavergne 11
18 Moravia 'A' 4:24.23 3
1) Brandon Damico 11 2) Nate Morse 09
3) Nick Yowan 09 4) Jacob Campbell 11
19 Williamsville North 'A' 4:31.64 3
1) Cameron Parrelly 11 2) Cody Smith 09
3) Andrew Rizzo 09 4) Nick Blocher 09
Event 21 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kari Stromhaug 12 Vestal 11-06.00
2 Tedi DeMaria 11 Bethlehem 9-06.00
3 Emily Gallagher 10 Lansing 9-00.00
4 Amelie Legg 10 Sidney 8-06.00
5 Danielle Hunt 10 Charles O. D J8-06.00
6 Juliet Panichella 12 St. Anthony' J8-06.00
7 Katherine Doherty 11 Westhill J8-06.00
8 Kelcey Watson 12 Chenango For J8-06.00
9 Justine Carlson 12 Union Endico J8-06.00
10 Meghan Matheny 09 Lansing 8-00.00
11 Jackie Lemire 12 Shenendehowa J8-00.00
12 Coolican Noelle 09 Westhill 7-06.00
12 Ellie Olsen 10 Windsor 7-06.00
14 Emily Ambrosino 12 Gloversville J7-06.00
15 Kelley Townley 10 Liverpool J7-06.00
16 Hayley Gorges 10 Corning-Pain J7-06.00
17 Kali Greenberg 10 Suffern 7-00.00
18 Abbi Wright 12 Bethlehem 6-06.00
18 Siobhan Mariquit 11 Suffern 6-06.00
18 Casey Hale 11 Corning-Pain 6-06.00
21 Elizabeth Eddy 10 Norwich J6-06.00
-- Jenna LaFluer 10 Shaker NH
-- Mary Sunukjian 11 Shenendehowa NH
-- Sarah Battaglia 12 Williamsvill NH
-- Sydney Preston 09 Charles O. D NH
-- Marie Griswold 10 Charles O. D NH
-- Erin Vargo 10 Corning-Pain NH
-- Samantha Stetz 10 St. Anthony' NH
-- Chelsey Deuel 11 Binghamton NH
-- My Lyn Tran 11 Liverpool NH
-- Mackenzie Case 09 Liverpool NH
-- Hannah Gibson 10 Moravia NH
-- Hayley Wigsten 12 Lansing NH
-- Miya Kuramoto 09 Lansing NH
Event 22 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Max Jordan 12 Lansing 13-06.00
2 Thomas Conboy 12 Saratoga Spr 13-00.00
3 Terry Taylor 11 Olympia J13-00.00
4 Prestigiacomo Nino 11 Corning-Pain 12-06.00
4 Luke Dutcher 12 Bethlehem 12-06.00
6 Matt Leanza 12 Suffern 12-00.00
7 Michael Budka 12 Gloversville J12-00.00
8 Justin Saxon 12 Shenendehowa J12-00.00
9 Carter Calkins 12 Corning-Pain 11-06.00
10 David Lewis 12 Liverpool J11-06.00
10 Anthony Nguyen 12 Olympia J11-06.00
12 Jake Diamond 12 Suffern J11-06.00
12 Jack Murphy 10 Charles O. D J11-06.00
14 Devan Baranski 12 Bethlehem J11-06.00
15 James Booth 12 Mexico 10-06.00
16 Cole Nestler 11 Shaker 10-00.00
17 Zachary Williams 12 Gloversville J10-00.00
18 Cory Miller 12 Gloversville J10-00.00
19 Bryan King 11 Westhill 9-06.00
20 Jon Bennett 12 West Genesee J9-06.00
21 Kevin Hazelton 10 Shaker J9-06.00
22 Chris Pullano 12 Westhill 9-00.00
22 Alex Padovani 10 Sidney 9-00.00
24 Andrew Kelsey 10 Shaker 8-06.00
-- Josh Lewis 11 Vestal NH
-- Zachary Sanborn 11 Liverpool NH
-- Dominic Stevens 10 Binghamton NH
-- Greg Brin 10 Vestal NH
-- Brandon Straub 11 Liverpool NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethia Nivens 12 Shaker 16-05.75
2 Kate Oteng-Bediako 09 Waverly 16-04.25
3 Taylor Jubilee 11 Corning-Pain 16-02.75
4 Dasia Barclay 11 Olympia 16-00.00
5 Imani Solan 12 Suffern 15-07.50
6 Olivia Ventra 12 Saratoga Spr J15-07.50
7 Eliza Jelenik 12 Saratoga Spr 15-07.00
8 Kayla Oropallo 11 Bethlehem 15-06.75
9 Ishika Kumbhakar 12 Vestal 15-05.00
10 Mackenzie Todd 12 Dryden 15-04.75
11 Amari Hadlock 12 Elmira 15-04.25
12 Madeeah Oranchak 11 Binghamton 15-03.50
13 Mia Montgomery 09 East Syracus 15-02.25
14 Mallory Stillman 09 Sidney 15-00.50
15 Jordan Maynes 11 Mexico 14-11.50
16 Saunders Nytice 11 Whitney Poin 14-11.00
16 Natalie Horton 12 Shaker 14-11.00
18 Melissa Haas 09 Shenendehowa 14-08.75
19 Emma Sexton 11 Union Endico 14-08.00
20 Nicole Becker 11 Suffern 14-07.00
20 Julie Nemcek 10 Windsor 14-07.00
22 Kyra Greenbaum 10 Suffern 14-06.75
23 Anna Egli 10 Sidney 14-06.50
24 Samantha Lamantia 11 St. Anthony' 14-04.75
25 Emily Salvemini 09 Whitney Poin 14-02.50
25 Sidney Shaffer 12 Waverly 14-02.50
27 Emily Shattuck 09 Norwich 14-01.50
28 Samantha Gifford 10 Bethlehem 14-00.75
28 Sarah Wescott 12 Shaker 14-00.75
30 Emily Chen 11 Shenendehowa 14-00.50
31 Emily Gallagher 10 Lansing 13-11.75
32 Gina Battaglia 11 Williamsvill 13-10.25
33 Amanda O'Brien 09 Shenendehowa 13-10.00
34 Jalyn Pompey 09 St. Anthony' 13-08.50
34 Brianna Schlicht 09 Dryden 13-08.50
36 Shade Jones 12 Vestal 13-08.25
36 Ellen Harris 12 Bethlehem 13-08.25
38 Marysa Campbell 11 Norwich 13-06.00
39 Jamillah Jackson 09 Elmira 13-04.50
40 Kelsey Simmons 09 Corning-Pain 13-04.25
41 Mara Engleman 12 Moravia 13-04.00
42 Kayla Kromelbein 09 Waverly 13-00.75
43 Chloe Hurrell 09 Williamsvill 12-10.25
43 Leah Haehnel 11 Sidney 12-10.25
45 Hayley Gorges 10 Corning-Pain 12-10.00
46 Julia Tantillo 12 Charles O. D 12-09.75
47 Gwen Gisler 7 Lansing 12-08.75
48 Paige Rauch 10 Windsor 12-08.50
49 Cora French 09 Chenango Val 12-07.50
50 Kate Quigley 09 Owego Free A 11-11.00
51 Jenna Metritikas 10 Owego Free A 11-09.50
52 Madeline Smith 09 Horseheads 11-08.50
53 Rachel Wenig 8 Binghamton 11-07.75
54 Emily Tracy 09 Moravia 11-07.50
55 Breanne Christian 12 Unadilla Val 11-06.50
56 Shannon Bronson 12 Lansing 11-03.50
56 Sarah Koeng 09 Charles O. D 11-03.50
56 Claudette Belgrave 09 Elmira 11-03.50
59 Jennifer Fertitta 12 Williamsvill 11-03.00
60 Emmalynn LaPier 09 Union Endico 10-11.50
61 Emily Miller 10 Charles O. D 10-11.00
62 Ellie Younger 09 Moravia 10-00.50
63 Audrey Brown 10 Union Endico 9-05.00
64 Calta Aliceon 10 Windsor 8-00.75
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Jubilee 11 Corning-Pain 35-05.50
2 Mia Montgomery 09 East Syracus 35-00.00
3 Samantha Stetz 10 St. Anthony' 34-11.50
4 Nia Joyner 10 Shaker 33-07.25
5 Amari Hadlock 12 Elmira 33-07.00
6 Madeeah Oranchak 11 Binghamton 33-06.50
7 Tedi DeMaria 11 Bethlehem 33-05.50
8 Samantha Gifford 10 Bethlehem 33-01.25
9 Dasia Barclay 11 Olympia 32-02.50
10 Ishika Kumbhakar 12 Vestal 31-11.25
11 Eliza Jelenik 12 Saratoga Spr 31-10.75
12 Jamie Maynes 11 Mexico 31-10.25
13 Kayla Oropallo 11 Bethlehem 31-09.50
14 Sarah Wescott 12 Shaker 31-08.25
15 Sierra Fancher 10 Gloversville 31-07.50
16 Saunders Nytice 11 Whitney Poin 31-06.25
17 Kerris Moore 12 Shenendehowa 31-05.00
18 Chloe Danvers 11 Binghamton 31-01.25
19 Shaina Sullivan 11 Dryden 30-11.00
20 Analise Kirby 12 Shenendehowa 30-08.00
21 Laurel Karee 8 Notre Dame ( 30-04.25
22 Emilia French 10 Oneonta 30-03.00
23 Emily Crowell 11 Horseheads 30-02.00
24 Alexis Bittle 11 Liverpool 30-00.50
24 Grace Perna 10 Binghamton 30-00.50
26 Olivia Colon 12 Charles O. D 29-10.50
27 Cora French 09 Chenango Val 29-09.50
28 Hezel Haehnel 10 Sidney 29-05.25
29 Christy Angeliu 11 Shenendehowa 29-05.00
30 Kelsey Simmons 09 Corning-Pain 29-02.25
31 Chloe Hurrell 09 Williamsvill 28-08.25
32 Ava Pellor 10 Elmira 28-07.50
33 Kali Greenberg 10 Suffern 28-03.00
34 Jennifer Fertitta 12 Williamsvill 28-01.00
35 Hayley Wigsten 12 Lansing 27-09.75
36 Claire McManus 11 Watkins Glen 27-04.75
37 Chelsea Cappello 12 Windsor 27-03.50
38 Hailey DeWitt 11 Moravia 27-00.50
39 Mairin Kelly 10 Shaker 27-00.25
40 Ali Barton 12 Windsor 26-09.50
40 Victoria Prouty 09 Sidney 26-09.50
42 Siobhan Mariquit 11 Suffern 26-08.00
43 Hannah Brooks 09 Elmira 26-07.50
44 Kate Brennan 09 Union Endico 25-10.75
45 Samantha Kuchinski 12 Owego Free A 25-10.50
46 Kaitlin Battaglia 10 Williamsvill 25-08.75
47 Olivia O'Reilly 11 Suffern 24-08.50
48 Sarah Uhl 8 Waverly 23-06.75
49 Emily Corbin 12 Windsor 23-01.75
50 Kylie Caza 09 Moravia 20-07.50
-- Mikayla Callahan 09 Corning-Pain FOUL
-- Alyssa Simonetti 7 Waverly FOUL
-- Alexa Kline 11 Waverly FOUL
-- Aruba Majid 10 Union Endico FOUL
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alpha Barry 11 Olympia 21-04.00
2 Nick Anderson 12 Saratoga Spr 21-01.75
3 Bryan Morrison 12 Binghamton 21-00.00
4 Nick Phillips 12 Shaker 20-10.50
5 Tor Wildenstein 11 Dryden 20-10.25
6 Gabe Enicks 12 Corning-Pain 20-02.25
7 Joe Osaheni 12 Shenendehowa 20-00.00
8 Dan Harden 11 Marathon 19-11.50
9 Ryan Manlapez-Cox 11 Saratoga Spr 19-10.00
9 Keyshawn Gomes 12 Shaker 19-10.00
11 Andy Allen 11 Olympia 19-05.00
11 Rasheen Pettiford 11 Binghamton 19-05.00
13 Noah Holloway 12 Vestal 19-02.25
14 Reggie Russell 11 Olympia 19-01.75
15 Quincy Ninstant 11 Shaker 18-07.00
15 Andreas Lietzau 12 Bethlehem 18-07.00
17 Kiel Donahue 11 Vestal 18-03.75
18 Derek Sunderland 10 Owego Free A 18-02.25
19 Cabin Seymour 11 Elmira 17-11.00
20 Tyson McCarroll 11 Sidney 17-09.75
21 Zach Levine 12 Suffern 17-09.00
21 Spencer Kohli 12 Corning-Pain 17-09.00
23 Will Barrierre 11 Bethlehem 17-08.75
24 Brandon Mayfield 10 Liverpool 17-08.50
25 Matt McLaughlin 10 Shenendehowa 17-08.00
26 Shayne Sickler 11 Sidney 17-06.75
27 Stephen Wilson 11 Vestal 17-04.00
28 Jack Farley 11 Bethlehem 17-03.75
29 Lucas Sutton 11 Windsor 17-02.00
30 Trevor Hope 12 Chenango Val 17-01.50
31 Eric Weisansal 11 Williamsvill 17-01.00
32 Darryl Ridgeway 11 Suffern 17-00.50
33 Logan Burrows 10 Mexico 17-00.00
34 Justin Gardner 11 Mexico 16-11.00
35 Jonas Recker 12 Watkins Glen 16-10.75
36 Mike Patrick 11 Unadilla Val 16-10.50
37 Noah Flynn 11 Corning-Pain 16-08.50
38 Ryan Kelley 10 Union Endico 16-04.75
39 Eric Allen 10 Newfield 16-04.50
40 Kevin Kernan 12 Watkins Glen 16-04.25
41 Chris Fabrizi 12 Williamsvill 16-03.50
42 Jasseim Hardeman 12 Liverpool 16-02.00
43 Corey Seymour 09 Dryden 16-00.00
44 Jacob Goble 11 Waverly 15-10.25
45 Payton Stirone 09 Unadilla Val 15-09.00
46 Sawyer Burns 09 Whitney Poin 15-06.00
47 Ben Kane 11 Unadilla Val 15-04.00
47 Zackary Clipston 10 Norwich 15-04.00
49 Jacob Boczulak 10 Union Endico 15-03.00
50 Matthew Scharlou 10 Williamsvill 14-07.50
51 Eric Conant 8 Norwich 14-04.00
52 Nate Morse 09 Moravia 14-03.50
53 Dan Reppard 12 Chenango Val 13-09.50
54 Thomas Gerow 12 Newfield 13-09.00
55 Isaiah Gomez 10 Moravia 13-07.00
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ronnel Forde 11 Shaker 46-06.00
2 Alpha Barry 11 Olympia 44-01.00
3 Arun Chaudhuri 09 Williamsvill 43-04.00
4 Bryan Morrison 12 Binghamton 43-00.00
5 Joe Osaheni 12 Shenendehowa 41-10.50
6 Dan Harden 11 Marathon 41-08.00
7 Reggie Russell 11 Olympia 41-06.00
8 Noah Coates 12 Bethlehem 40-07.00
9 Noah Chojnacki 11 Williamsvill 40-03.50
10 Tyson McCarroll 11 Sidney 39-10.50
11 Noah Holloway 12 Vestal 39-09.00
11 Ryan Manlapez-Cox 11 Saratoga Spr 39-09.00
13 Devan Baranski 12 Bethlehem 39-02.00
14 Kiel Donahue 11 Vestal 38-06.00
15 Elijah Gaddy 10 Shaker 38-03.00
16 Matt McLaughlin 10 Shenendehowa 38-00.00
17 Conrad Keenan 12 Corning-Pain 37-04.00
18 Max Malloy 10 Horseheads 36-07.00
19 Noah Flynn 11 Corning-Pain 36-06.50
20 Niko Murray 09 Binghamton 36-06.00
21 Jake Cumming 12 Saratoga Spr 36-05.00
22 Andrew Woods 11 Bethlehem 36-02.00
23 Blyden Nartey 10 Shaker 35-11.00
24 Dominic Stevens 10 Binghamton 35-09.50
25 Spencer Kohli 12 Corning-Pain 35-09.00
25 Stephen Wilson 11 Vestal 35-09.00
27 Dom Timpanaro 11 Shenendehowa 35-07.50
28 Collin Stockdale 11 Union Endico 35-05.00
29 Jake Orban 10 Horseheads 35-03.00
30 Dan Haile 12 Oneonta 34-11.00
31 Nate Barker 12 Unadilla Val 34-07.00
32 Chris McNamara 11 Suffern 34-06.00
33 Sam Carter 09 Johnson City 34-03.00
34 Ryan Arnold 09 Sidney 34-00.00
35 Jasseim Hardeman 12 Liverpool 33-08.00
36 Cody Czebiniak 11 Waverly 33-06.00
37 Mike McNally 11 Windsor 33-05.00
38 Sean Strayer 12 Horseheads 33-03.00
39 Matthew Scharlou 10 Williamsvill 31-06.50
40 Michael Herceg 09 Union Endico 31-00.00
41 Josh Stroman 09 Elmira 30-09.00
42 Mathew Hulbert 10 Watkins Glen 29-06.00
43 Thomas Gerow 12 Newfield 29-04.50
-- Forrest Ridley 12 Charles O. D ND
-- Andre Angeline 09 Union Endico ND
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexis Daniels 11 Binghamton 42-03.50
2 Grayce French 11 Saratoga Spr 41-08.25
3 Lundy Spinner 12 Shenendehowa 41-01.75
4 Jill Shippee 10 Shenendehowa 37-11.50
5 Jessica Craven 12 Shenendehowa 33-05.00
6 Kaitlyn Shaver 11 Norwich 32-04.75
7 Kiandra Antenor 11 Suffern J32-04.75
8 Robyn Lippa 12 Williamsvill 31-10.75
9 Jeniece Gallishaw 11 Liverpool 31-04.50
10 Cassidy Wilcox 10 Horseheads 31-01.75
11 J'Nazia Anderson 11 West Genesee 31-00.00
12 Bridget Collins 11 Corning-Pain 30-03.50
13 Cindy Kaptin 12 Sidney 30-01.00
14 Brianna Montgomery 10 Suffern 29-05.50
15 Nova Otieno 10 Oneonta 29-05.00
16 Anna Lackner 11 Notre Dame ( 28-08.00
17 Marissa Ohl 11 Corning-Pain 28-07.00
18 Andrea Johnson 12 Newfield 28-02.00
19 Gabby Beulher 11 Bethlehem 27-10.00
20 Emma Serviss 10 Shaker 27-08.00
20 Ashley Smith 10 Lansing 27-08.00
22 Marli Hammond 10 Dryden 27-05.00
23 Mya Muse 10 Vestal 27-01.00
24 Megan O'Dell 12 Notre Dame ( 26-11.50
25 Anne Wozniack 11 Corning-Pain 26-09.00
26 Christy Zack 11 Windsor 26-06.00
27 Raegan Kane 09 Norwich 26-04.00
28 Makenzie Fuller 10 Vestal 26-03.75
29 Olivia Bruni 12 Shaker 26-02.50
30 Luci Olthof 10 Notre Dame ( 26-00.50
31 Holly Cooper 12 Windsor 25-09.00
32 Dianna Ennis 10 Suffern 25-08.00
33 Lindsay Pierce 12 Charles O. D 25-06.50
34 Laura Piccirillo 11 Mohonasen 25-03.75
35 Anna Smith 11 Waverly 25-01.00
36 Skylar Pierce 09 Owego Free A 24-08.50
37 Mikayla Rhodes 11 Watkins Glen 24-05.50
38 Taylor Alexis-Johnson Johnson City 23-11.00
39 Yanni Cano 10 Suffern 23-07.25
40 Emily Hornibrook 10 Lansing 23-02.00
41 Jessica Wintergrass 11 Union Endico 23-01.00
42 Gina Battaglia 11 Williamsvill 23-00.50
43 Dakota Genson 11 Moravia 22-06.75
44 Chelsea Law 11 Norwich 22-00.00
45 Emily Corbin 12 Windsor 21-06.00
46 Kaitlin Battaglia 10 Williamsvill 21-05.75
47 Nicole March 11 Mohonasen 21-02.00
48 Aislinn Fultz 12 Mexico 21-01.50
49 Olivia Murray 10 Charles O. D 20-11.50
50 Cassondra Garufi 10 Oneonta 20-10.00
51 Kristina Phongsowthy 11 Binghamton 20-08.00
52 Alexandra Joslyn 12 Watkins Glen 20-07.50
53 Tianna English 09 Dryden 20-07.00
54 Sydney Aleba 11 Whitney Poin 20-03.00
55 Erin Lavalley 12 Liverpool 20-02.00
56 Tyasia Myles 09 Elmira 19-08.00
57 Lindsay Cobb-Wilkins 09 Elmira 19-03.00
58 McKayla Vandermark 11 Union Endico 18-09.50
59 Bower Alexis 11 Elmira 18-06.25
60 Alexa Attelson 8 Chenango Val 17-09.50
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Green 12 Saratoga Spr 51-01.50
2 Michael Jeffers 11 Shenendehowa 46-08.75
3 Mason Tallman 12 Mohonasen 46-01.50
4 Jon Fleming 12 Elmira 45-09.00
5 Jack Fox-Salah 12 Olympia 45-07.00
6 Julian Smallwood 11 St. Joseph's 44-07.00
7 Dan Busold 12 Shenendehowa 43-06.75
8 Kyle Bruhns 12 Shenendehowa 42-02.50
9 Ryan Duda 11 Shaker 41-09.00
10 Jay Holler 12 Windsor 41-00.00
11 Andrew Gould 12 Oneonta 40-09.00
12 Kawsi Addo 10 Shaker 40-05.00
13 Matt Williams 12 Marathon 40-04.25
14 Nick Brown 12 Shaker 40-03.00
15 Ethan Alan Stone 11 Bethlehem 39-07.00
16 Logan Fisher 12 Dryden 39-05.50
17 Joshua Hopkins 11 Gloversville 38-08.25
18 Caleb Gradoni 12 Mohonasen 38-08.00
19 Jimmy Kernan 11 Westhill 38-03.00
20 Eric Close 12 Gloversville 38-02.00
21 Donovan Whipple 12 Westhill 38-01.25
22 Brad Marshall 11 Jordan-Elbri 37-05.25
23 Josh Vega 12 Williamsvill 37-02.00
24 Zach Erikson 11 Bethlehem 36-11.75
25 David Bernstein 11 Norwich 36-09.50
26 Matt Krajnyk 12 Union Endico 36-06.00
27 Thomas Rielly 11 Norwich 36-01.00
28 Connor O'Brien 11 Dryden 36-00.50
28 Christian Rambali 12 Olympia 36-00.50
30 Gavin Steiner 10 St. Joseph's 35-10.75
31 Nino Prestigiacomo 11 Corning-Pain 35-08.50
32 Brandin Paulhamus 10 Chenango For 35-06.00
33 McDaniel Andre 11 Suffern 35-01.00
34 Joe Barkley 12 Notre Dame ( 34-11.25
35 Austin Luci 12 Gloversville 34-09.00
36 Sean Relyea 12 West Genesee 34-03.25
37 Ed Quaranta 11 Owego Free A 34-01.00
38 Alex Ritter 12 Corning-Pain 34-00.00
39 Thomas Schmitt 11 Watkins Glen 33-11.00
40 Chris Simonet 12 Dryden 33-10.00
41 Hodgekiss Tanner 12 Owego Free A 33-09.50
42 Carson Fuller 10 Sidney 33-03.00
43 Josue Altamirano 09 Union Endico 32-10.75
44 Cameron Goodson 11 Liverpool 32-10.50
45 Jake Jochum 09 Suffern 32-09.00
46 Kyle Begley 11 Johnson City 32-05.50
47 J'Vaughn Vega 12 Binghamton 32-00.50
48 Christopher Chapman 11 Moravia 31-01.00
49 Andy Wichtowski 10 Notre Dame ( 30-02.50
49 Nic Paternoster 09 Sidney 30-02.50
51 Jacob Bastian 11 Newfield 29-11.00
52 AJ Morretti 11 Mexico 29-07.00
53 Matthew Fiato 09 Binghamton 29-05.50
54 Adam Mariano 11 Suffern 29-04.50
55 Cole Mace 11 Chenango Val 29-01.50
56 Brian Murphy 10 St. Joseph's 29-00.00
57 Aiden Gould 09 Oneonta 28-11.50
58 Ben Nightengalr 10 Corning-Pain 28-04.00
59 Joseph Wilcox 12 Whitney Poin 28-03.00
60 Bradley Sweet 12 Binghamton 28-01.00
60 Nate Trahan 11 Mohonasen 28-01.00
62 Mikel Bennett 11 Charles O. D 27-10.50
63 Alex Powers 09 Lansing 27-07.00
64 Denzel Hadlock 09 Elmira 26-11.00
65 Dylan Emrich 12 Unadilla Val 26-08.00
65 Dylan Beresford 09 Union Endico 26-08.00
65 Danyar Ismail 12 Williamsvill 26-08.00
68 Dustin Tran 10 Liverpool 25-06.50
69 Kade Bennett 09 Lansing 23-05.50
70 Jacob Pratt 09 Elmira 23-00.00
Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Smith 12 Bethlehem 5-04.00
2 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 10 St. Anthony' 5-02.00
2 Tori Towndrow 12 Mexico 5-02.00
4 Kari Stromhaug 12 Vestal J5-02.00
5 Frannie Sariego 12 Corning-Pain 5-00.00
6 Madison Fancher 10 Gloversville J5-00.00
7 Tedi DeMaria 11 Bethlehem 4-10.00
8 Emily Lewis 10 Shenendehowa J4-10.00
8 Samantha Kuchinski 12 Owego Free A J4-10.00
10 Kerilyn Curtis 10 Waverly J4-10.00
11 Victoria Natale 09 St. Anthony' 4-08.00
11 Heather Lisenby 09 Sidney 4-08.00
11 Courtney Iftiger 10 Shaker 4-08.00
11 Nicole Karabaich 09 St. Anthony' 4-08.00
11 Hannah Crounse 09 Shenendehowa 4-08.00
11 Julie Nemcek 10 Windsor 4-08.00
17 Sarah Kiehle 10 Shaker 4-06.00
17 Caitlin Zegger 10 Shaker 4-06.00
17 Kari Hartman 12 Newfield 4-06.00
17 Erin Vargo 10 Corning-Pain 4-06.00
17 Kate Brennan 09 Union Endico 4-06.00
17 Sierra Fancher 10 Gloversville 4-06.00
23 Susan Hoskins 11 Windsor 4-04.00
23 Amy Zurawski 11 Liverpool 4-04.00
23 Siobhan Mariquit 11 Suffern 4-04.00
23 Sophia Sariego 10 Corning-Pain 4-04.00
23 Tatianna Trajnor-Hill 10 Moravia 4-04.00
23 Samantha Lloyd 12 Waverly 4-04.00
23 Sidney Shaffer 12 Waverly 4-04.00
-- Brooke Shaffer 11 Watkins Glen NH
-- Sedina Anaya 11 Whitney Poin NH
-- Shannon Bronson 12 Lansing NH
-- Shaina Sullivan 11 Dryden NH
-- Mara Engleman 12 Moravia NH
-- Kristina Phongsowthy 11 Binghamton NH
-- Ciara Sherling 11 Chenango Val NH
-- Brianna Harmon 09 Union Endico NH
-- Emmalynn LaPier 09 Union Endico NH
-- Kaitlyn Dusseau 09 Moravia NH
-- Cassidy Grayson 12 Shenendehowa NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Morrison 12 Binghamton 6-02.00
2 Tremaine Moore 11 Olympia 6-00.00
3 Ryan Manlapez-Cox 11 Saratoga Spr 5-10.00
4 Tyler Hubeny 11 Union Endico J5-10.00
5 Phil Meher 12 Gloversville 5-08.00
6 Tyson McCarroll 11 Sidney J5-08.00
6 Justin Gardner 11 Mexico J5-08.00
8 Nate Guarente 11 Liverpool J5-08.00
9 Jake Orban 10 Horseheads 5-06.00
9 Alex Hepburn 11 Corning-Pain 5-06.00
11 Malick Diomande 11 Bethlehem J5-06.00
11 Delaney Will 12 Owego Free A J5-06.00
11 Fatir Glover 11 Williamsvill J5-06.00
-- Ryan Greene 11 Williamsvill NH
-- Mike Patrick 11 Unadilla Val NH
-- Dominick Ives 12 Shenendehowa NH
-- Ben Kane 11 Unadilla Val NH
-- Evan Armstrong 11 Union Endico NH
-- Collin Stockdale 11 Union Endico NH
-- Christian English 11 Dryden NH
-- Jonathan Armella 10 Olympia NH
-- Chris McNamara 11 Suffern NH
-- Gabe Pesco 10 Charles O. D NH
-- Trequan Capers 11 Olympia NH
-- Derek Sunderland 10 Owego Free A NH
-- Brandon Damico 11 Moravia NH
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 10:00.36 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 9:13.25 2014 Gabriela Stafford, Toronto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 10:13.91 1
2 Alexis Hatcher JR Binghamton 10:26.92 1
3 Kathleen McCormick JR Cornell 10:32.12 1
4 Maggi Szpak JR Cornell 10:32.86 1
5 Allison Davis FR Binghamton 10:37.54 1
6 Eileen O'Hara SO Binghamton 10:44.47 1
7 Meghan McCormick JR Cornell 10:46.88 1
8 Brigid Heenan Unattached 10:47.81 2
9 Elizabeth Greiner JR Binghamton 10:50.90 1
10 Katlin Shippy JR St. John Fis 10:53.86 2
11 Carlin Sullivan FR Canisius 11:01.56 2
12 Kirstin Sandreuter FR Cornell 11:05.14 1
13 Emily Smith SR Ithaca 11:07.62 1
14 Kailey Dwyer JR Binghamton 11:07.91 1
15 Morgan Atkins SR Canisius 11:16.83 2
16 Anna Phillips SO Canisius 11:21.57 2
17 Samantha VanGee SO St. John Fis 11:22.48 1
18 Jeanette Cudney FR Le Moyne 11:25.34 2
19 Gillian McIlroy FR Cornell 11:30.68 1
20 Macey Walker SO Canisius 11:43.68 2
21 Nicole Graziadei SR St. John Fis 11:48.00 2
22 Amanda Paratore FR Canisius 11:48.00 2
23 Elena Doctor SO Le Moyne 11:50.41 2
24 Rachael Weissenburg FR Canisius 11:58.17 2
25 Livia Chase FR Canisius 12:14.30 2
26 Juliet Janicik SR St. John Fis 13:02.60 2
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8:30.86 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 8:03.39 1991 Bill Burke, Princeton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jesse Garn SR Binghamton 8:28.26# 1
2 Chad Maloy SR Canisius 8:29.56# 1
3 Vasili Papastrat SR Unattached 8:32.33 1
4 Collin Frost SR Binghamton 8:32.51 1
5 Eric Holt SO Unattached 8:41.66 1
6 Benjamin Snodgrass Unattached 8:41.91 1
7 Matt Johnson SR Binghamton 8:48.72 1
8 Travis Jordon SO Canisius 8:56.68 2
9 Chris Sauvageau SR Canisius 8:56.76 2
10 Jared Rousell SR Binghamton 9:05.10 1
11 Jade Marhaba JR Binghamton 9:08.89 2
12 Galen Snyder SO Canisius 9:09.92 2
13 Andrew Coy SR Canisius 9:11.48 2
14 Billy Hector FR Binghamton 9:13.66 1
15 Thomas Moshier FR Binghamton 9:13.68 1
16 Gustavo Gonzalez FR Canisius 9:16.04 2
17 Nathaniel Kozyra JR Binghamton 9:20.06 1
18 Evan Magnussen SR St. John Fis 9:23.38 2
19 Timothy Metivier Syracuse Cha 9:24.14 2
20 Ethan Hausamann JR Binghamton 9:30.25 1
21 Arrane Paige-Rispoli SO Canisius 9:31.28 2
22 Daniel Cleary SO St. John Fis 9:50.28 2
23 Adam Zinger JR Le Moyne 10:05.80 2
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Vaughn SO St. John Fis 9.33q 1
2 Gaynelle Boham SO Cornell 9.37q 1
3 Kenya Outram JR Cortland St. 9.49q 2
4 Kayla Wong JR Cornell 9.52q 1
5 Taylor Hudson SR Cortland St. 9.54q 1
6 Kayla Koelbel JR Cortland St. 9.64q 2
7 Amber Edwards FR Ithaca 10.08q 2
8 Allie Nugent JR Ithaca 10.19q 1
9 Madeline Egan SO Cortland St. 10.36 2
10 Brianne Hayes FR Ithaca 10.41 1
11 Ronni Ehlers SO St. John Fis 10.44 2
12 Natalie Meyer SO Ithaca 10.61 1
13 Nicole Hofmann FR Cortland St. 10.61 1
14 Teagan Perry FR Cortland St. 11.90 2
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.85
Barton Hall: ! 8.25 2014 Hayley Warren, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kenya Outram JR Cortland St. 9.30
2 Gaynelle Boham SO Cornell 9.33
3 Melissa Vaughn SO St. John Fis 9.33
4 Kayla Wong JR Cornell 9.50
5 Kayla Koelbel JR Cortland St. 9.51
6 Taylor Hudson SR Cortland St. 9.67
7 Amber Edwards FR Ithaca 9.78
8 Allie Nugent JR Ithaca 10.36
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynndham Curtis SO Cornell 8.26q 2
2 Justin Love SO Cornell 8.47q 2
3 Austin Jamerson SO Cornell 8.47q 1
4 Nick Avossa SR Cortland St. 8.63q 1
5 Jordan Sherwood SO Cornell 8.66q 1
6 Connor Christopherson SO Cortland St. 8.75q 2
7 Chris Wehner SR St. John Fis 8.82q 2
8 Kyle Bettex SO Cortland St. 8.85q 1
9 Denzell Boham SR Widener 9.02 1
10 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fis 9.27 2
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 8.25
Barton Hall: ! 7.56 2011 Jarret Eaton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wynndham Curtis SO Cornell 8.12#
2 Austin Jamerson SO Cornell 8.35
3 Justin Love SO Cornell 8.49
4 Jordan Sherwood SO Cornell 8.51
5 Nick Avossa SR Cortland St. 8.63
6 Connor Christopherson SO Cortland St. 8.66
7 Kyle Bettex SO Cortland St. 8.70
8 Chris Wehner SR St. John Fis 8.80
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rasheedah Shardow FR Binghamton 8.29q 3
2 Nicoletta Lattuca SR St. John Fis 8.34q 1
3 Christine Kelly JR Ithaca 8.35q 1
4 Chelsea Grupp FR St. John Fis 8.36q 1
5 Elizabeth Dowling JR Ithaca 8.38q 2
6 Whitney Ford JR Cortland St. 8.43q 2
7 Amber Edwards FR Ithaca 8.50q 2
8 Emily Williams JR Ithaca 8.51q 2
9 Lisa Knab SR St. John Fis 8.70 4
10 Alexandra Lewis SR Ithaca 8.73 4
11 Carla Auguste JR Cortland St. 8.78 2
12 Meg Vona SR St. John Fis 8.81 1
13 Randi Bort FR St. John Fis 8.82 2
14 Morel Anderson FR Le Moyne 8.84 3
15 Allie Nugent JR Ithaca 8.91 4
16 Taylor McLoughlin FR St. John Fis 8.91 1
17 Julia Dyer FR St. John Fis 9.10 3
18 Catherine Wilbur SO St. John Fis 9.16 4
19 Annette Blair FR Le Moyne 9.20 4
20 Brianna Callahan JR Cortland St. 9.28 3
21 Catherine McBride JR St. John Fis 9.56 2
22 Jessica Locke SO St. John Fis 9.94 3
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.68
Barton Hall: ! 7.35 2013 Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rasheedah Shardow FR Binghamton 8.19
2 Christine Kelly JR Ithaca 8.30
3 Nicoletta Lattuca SR St. John Fis 8.30
4 Elizabeth Dowling JR Ithaca 8.36
5 Chelsea Grupp FR St. John Fis 8.38
6 Emily Williams JR Ithaca 8.40
7 Whitney Ford JR Cortland St. 8.41
8 Amber Edwards FR Ithaca 8.52
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gavin Colley SR Widener # 6.91q 2
2 Brailin Paulino FR Cornell # 6.97q 4
3 Ryan Weigel FR Cornell 7.07q 1
4 Jarried Redwood FR Binghamton 7.09q 3
5 Ryan Hynes JR Cornell 7.09q 3
6 Stanford Cooper FR Cornell 7.10q 2
7 Alex Sterling SR Binghamton 7.19q 4
8 Blake Smith FR Cornell 7.20q 1
9 Joseph Dagostino JR St. John Fis 7.24 3
10 Jake Devin JR Binghamton 7.25 3
11 Andre Green SR Cortland St. 7.29 2
12 Ryan Lucken SO Cornell 7.30 4
13 Mark VanMarter FR St. John Fis 7.31 4
14 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fis 7.34 2
15 Brandon Fuentes JR St. John Fis 7.40 1
16 Zach Liebmann FR Binghamton 7.45 1
17 Dawan Jones FR Cortland St. 7.46 1
18 Eric Riley SR St. John Fis 7.49 3
19 Josh Colley SO Widener 7.56 4
20 Anthony Chiarmonte SR St. John Fis 7.63 1
21 Owen Moffett SO St. John Fis 7.75 2
22 Phillip Howell FR Le Moyne 7.77 2
23 Jacob Popple SR St. John Fis 7.80 2
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 6.98
Barton Hall: ! 6.63 2012 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gavin Colley SR Widener 6.88#
2 Brailin Paulino FR Cornell 6.93#
3 Ryan Weigel FR Cornell 6.99
4 Ryan Hynes JR Cornell 7.02
5 Jarried Redwood FR Binghamton 7.11
6 Stanford Cooper FR Cornell 7.16
7 Alex Sterling SR Binghamton 7.16
8 Blake Smith FR Cornell 7.17
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5:02.00 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:45.0h 1990 Stephanie Best, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Spillane SO Cornell 4:58.83#
2 Kristen Niedrach JR Cornell 5:12.73
3 Corey Dowe SR Cornell 5:15.06
4 Jessica Wojnicki FR Cornell 5:16.00
5 Kailyn Balzano JR Cortland St. 5:20.52
6 Devinne Cullinane FR Cornell 5:32.02
7 Michelle Crook FR Binghamton 5:35.08
8 Shannon O'Hara JR Binghamton 5:38.53
9 Sarah Coon JR St. John Fis 5:58.82
10 Rachel Crosley JR Le Moyne 6:32.61
11 Gabrielle Schug NA UNAT-Le Moyn 6:38.41
12 Alexandra Sheehan FR Le Moyne 7:31.25
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4:17.75 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 4:05.0h 1974 Bruce Fischer, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Melly SR Cornell 4:17.18#
2 Cooper Roach JR Canisius 4:23.18
3 Adam Custer NA UNAT-Cornell 4:23.39
4 Jeffrey Antolos SO Canisius 4:27.70
5 Carter Humphrey SR Binghamton 4:31.31
6 Jihad Jasper SR Widener 4:35.72
7 Gabe Bender JR Canisius 4:37.02
8 Sean Beney FR Le Moyne 4:37.72
9 James Felice FR St. John Fis 4:39.18
10 Justin White SO Binghamton 4:47.90
11 David Carey SO Canisius 4:52.08
12 Luke Dunkelberg FR St. John Fis 4:56.29
13 Colin Teeter FR Le Moyne 5:13.09
14 Jack Stelianou FR St. John Fis 5:16.77
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 57.80 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 52.96 1990 Meredith Rainey, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zena Kolliesuah SR Cornell 57.69# 1
2 Kayleigh Carillo FR Cornell 59.69 1
3 Eliza Dewart JR Ithaca 1:00.77 1
4 Cierra Allen FR Binghamton 1:01.31 1
5 Aziza Hawthorne SO Binghamton 1:01.47 1
6 Kierra Arthur JR Binghamton 1:02.63 2
7 Amanda Moore SO Cortland St. 1:04.64 2
8 Hannah Anthes SR Cortland St. 1:05.08 2
9 Julianna Klein FR Binghamton 1:05.40 2
10 Dana Messina FR Cortland St. 1:06.20 3
11 Staci Czaja SR Canisius 1:06.49 3
12 Madeline Egan SO Cortland St. 1:07.14 3
13 Kathleen Saville FR Le Moyne 1:07.37 3
14 Alison Iles FR Le Moyne 1:12.72 3
-- Sophie Feuer FR Ithaca DNF 2
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 49.98 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 48.16 1998 Dwight Stewart, FDU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tobenna Attah SO Cornell 49.84# 1
2 Andrae Hunter Unattached 51.59 2
3 Justin Bove FR Binghamton 51.65 2
4 Max Linden JR Binghamton 52.07 2
5 Melique Garcia SR Cortland St. 52.81 2
6 Will Betts SR Widener 53.89 1
7 Aaron Fuller SO Le Moyne 54.52 3
8 Marcus Alston FR Cortland St. 54.63 3
9 Connor Christopherson SO Cortland St. 54.93 2
10 Kevin O'Connor FR Le Moyne 57.90 2
11 Khaaliq Evans SR Cortland St. 58.76 3
12 Elliot Hernandez FR Le Moyne 59.24 3
Event 11 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:17.01 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:11.72 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 1:15.43# 1
2 Libby Nolan SO Cornell 1:18.20 1
3 Emily Woodford SR Cornell 1:18.84 1
4 Leigh Martino SR Ithaca 1:22.58 1
5 Dana Kupiec SO Cortland St. 1:23.24 1
6 Sydney Chaffee FR Cortland St. 1:23.28 1
7 Jade Auchmoody FR Canisius 1:23.66 1
8 Gabrielle Conant SR Cortland St. 1:25.99 2
9 Haylie Virginia FR Canisius 1:26.11 2
10 Sydney Saccone SO St. John Fis 1:26.57 2
11 Colleen Vaughn JR Ithaca 1:27.04 2
12 Ashley Martin JR Cortland St. 1:29.96 2
13 Natasha Almonacy FR Cortland St. 1:30.39 2
Event 12 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:06.21 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:02.67 1998 Matt Kalwinsky, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Smith FR Cornell 1:06.20# 1
2 Dan Kelly FR Binghamton 1:06.68 1
3 William Gibson SO Cornell 1:07.28 1
4 Jerel Williams JR Cortland St. 1:09.09 2
5 Romain Saint Germain JR Cortland St. 1:09.88 2
6 Richard Taylor FR Cortland St. 1:10.04 2
7 Matt Crawford JR Cornell 1:11.58 1
8 Keewan Rondinello JR Cortland St. 1:12.02 2
9 Pete Richardson SO Cortland St. 1:13.76 2
10 Derek Clar SO Le Moyne 1:20.38 2
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:15.99 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:07.64 1983 Doriane Lambelet, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon McBrien JR Binghamton 2:21.65
2 Molly Novak FR Cornell 2:23.47
3 Haley Keene SO Canisius 2:27.11
4 Sierra Grazia FR Ithaca 2:27.92
5 Laura Quercia SR Le Moyne 2:28.16
6 Ailis Clyne SO Cornell 2:29.09
7 Meagan Hartough SR Binghamton 2:30.34
8 Jamie Wallace SR Canisius 2:35.97
9 Meghan Hull SO St. John Fis 2:41.59
10 Erin Fayle FR Le Moyne 2:43.58
11 Katie Markstein FR Le Moyne 2:50.40
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1:56.14 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 1:49.37 2013 Nick Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dominic DeLuca FR Cornell 1:59.41 1
2 Phelan McCormack SR Cornell 1:59.80 1
3 Temi Bajulaiye JR Binghamton 2:00.40 1
4 Ian Weykamp SO Binghamton 2:01.14 1
5 Phillip Panebianco Unattached 2:02.72 1
6 Michael Anvelt JR Canisius 2:03.19 2
7 Joe Topa FR St. John Fis 2:04.71 2
8 McQuade Milligan SO St. John Fis 2:07.71 2
9 Matthew Killian SR Unattached 2:07.74 1
10 Nick Pino FR St. John Fis 2:11.72 2
11 Quinton Marchand SO St. John Fis 2:20.82 2
12 Derek Clar SO Le Moyne 2:21.85 2
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:58.16 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:46.52 2007 Morgan Uceny, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor Spillane SO Cornell 2:56.84# 1
2 Leah Triller FR Cornell 2:58.16# 1
3 Alana MacDonald SO Binghamton 3:03.76 1
4 Shannon Hugard FR Cornell 3:04.50 1
5 Kristen Niedrach JR Cornell 3:05.83 1
6 Corey Dowe SR Cornell 3:06.43 1
7 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 3:07.41 1
8 Kailyn Balzano JR Cortland St. 3:07.91 2
9 Casey Phlegar SR Cornell 3:10.64 1
10 Taryn Cordani FR Ithaca 3:11.02 2
11 Devinne Cullinane FR Cornell 3:15.83 1
12 Brandi Pettit SR Canisius 3:21.29 2
13 Catherine Eicher SR Binghamton 3:21.56 2
14 Catherine Niederpruem SO Canisius 3:23.11 2
15 Shavonna Hinton SR Binghamton 3:24.69 2
16 Shania Hayward FR Le Moyne 3:28.78 2
17 Taylor Marino SO Canisius 3:29.69 2
18 Jenna Wallace SO Canisius 3:32.76 2
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2:30.55 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 2:24.57 2008 Tim Kaijala, Pennsylvania
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Robinson Unattached 2:29.58#
2 Josh Miller SR Binghamton 2:30.41#
3 Brennan Root SO Canisius 2:31.96
4 Chris Fernandez SR Binghamton 2:34.43
5 Jeffrey Antolos SO Canisius 2:36.15
6 Patrick Watters FR Binghamton 2:36.53
7 Daniel Hausamann FR Binghamton 2:41.53
8 Timothy Metivier Syracuse Cha 2:42.42
9 Alexander Stuver SO Canisius 2:47.27
10 Ian Yargeau FR Canisius 2:50.68
11 Nick Schug FR St. John Fis 2:51.35
12 Tyler Wilkie SO St. John Fis 2:55.28
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 25.43 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 24.33 2002 Katy Jay, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Woodford SR Cornell 25.20# 1
2 Ellen Shepard FR Cornell 25.66 7
3 Ryan Preacely FR Cornell 25.88 1
4 Harmony Graves SR Ithaca 26.48 1
5 Taylor Hudson SR Cortland St. 26.91 3
6 Eliza Dewart JR Ithaca 26.91 1
7 Chelsea Grupp FR St. John Fis 27.05 3
8 Kassandra Reagan FR Ithaca 27.10 3
9 Amanda Moore SO Cortland St. 27.13 1
10 Kenya Outram JR Cortland St. 27.29 3
11 Rachel Friedman SR Ithaca 27.39 3
12 Christine Kelly JR Ithaca 27.73 2
13 Emily Williams JR Ithaca 27.88 2
14 Sydney Chaffee FR Cortland St. 27.89 5
15 Dana Kupiec SO Cortland St. 27.93 2
16 Dana Messina FR Cortland St. 28.04 4
17 Kayla Koelbel JR Cortland St. 28.42 4
18 Chelsea Cleveland SO St. John Fis 28.48 3
19 Nicoletta Lattuca SR St. John Fis 28.52 2
20 Jessica Colmerauer SO St. John Fis 28.58 4
21 Lisa Knab SR St. John Fis 28.60 5
22 Ebonie Lewis FR Cortland St. 28.79 6
23 Natasha Almonacy FR Cortland St. 28.84 5
24 Gabrielle Conant SR Cortland St. 28.85 4
25 Hannah Anthes SR Cortland St. 29.01 3
26 Meg Hubregsen FR Le Moyne 29.18 6
27 Amber Edwards FR Ithaca 29.23 2
28 Melissa Vaughn SO St. John Fis 29.43 6
29 Morel Anderson FR Le Moyne 29.88 4
30 Madeline Egan SO Cortland St. 30.08 5
31 Nicole Hofmann FR Cortland St. 30.15 4
32 Kaitlin Rizzo SO St. John Fis 30.27 5
33 Taylor McLoughlin FR St. John Fis 30.31 7
34 Meg Vona SR St. John Fis 30.52 6
35 Ashley Martin JR Cortland St. 30.67 6
36 Teagan Perry FR Cortland St. 31.21 6
37 Julia Dyer FR St. John Fis 31.23 7
38 Catherine McBride JR St. John Fis 33.29 7
39 Jessica Locke SO St. John Fis 35.19 7
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 22.64 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 21.16 1998 Ralph Jones, Morgan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gavin Colley SR Widener 22.42# 1
2 Melique Garcia SR Cortland St. 22.52# 1
3 Andrae Hunter Unattached 22.60# 3
4 Ryan Lucken SO Cornell 22.76 3
5 Ryan Weigel FR Cornell 22.81 1
6 Jarried Redwood FR Binghamton 22.96 3
7 Jordan Sherwood SO Cornell 23.18 2
8 Joseph Dagostino JR St. John Fis 23.26 1
9 Wynndham Curtis SO Cornell 23.33 2
10 Romain Saint Germain JR Cortland St. 23.36 3
11 Eric Riley SR St. John Fis 23.55 5
12 Alex Sterling SR Binghamton 23.61 4
13 Keewan Rondinello JR Cortland St. 23.69 2
14 Jerel Williams JR Cortland St. 23.70 2
15 Richard Taylor FR Cortland St. 23.74 4
16 Marcus Alston FR Cortland St. 23.75 5
17 Will Betts SR Widener 23.89 3
18 Brandon Fuentes JR St. John Fis 24.20 4
19 Connor Christopherson SO Cortland St. 24.22 4
20 Kyle Bettex SO Cortland St. 24.37 6
21 Josh Colley SO Widener 24.42 4
22 Nick Avossa SR Cortland St. 24.85 6
23 Aaron Fuller SO Le Moyne 24.87 5
24 Pete Richardson SO Cortland St. 24.95 5
25 Anthony Chiarmonte SR St. John Fis 25.10 6
26 Victorin Kothor SO St. John Fis 25.13 6
27 Owen Moffett SO St. John Fis 25.14 6
28 Khaaliq Evans SR Cortland St. 25.36 5
29 Phillip Howell FR Le Moyne 25.71 5
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:55.63 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:45.76 2012 Cornell University
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 4:04.29 1
1) Rochelle Forbes JR 2) Adrian Jones SO
3) Jasmine Smith SR 4) Ryan Preacely FR
2 Binghamton 'A' 4:06.04 1
1) Kierra Arthur JR 2) Malaika Palacios FR
3) Sarah Haley SO 4) Cierra Allen FR
3 Binghamton 'B' 4:14.84 1
1) Alexis Hatcher JR 2) Alana MacDonald SO
3) Eileen O'Hara SO 4) Michelle Crook FR
4 Cornell 'B' 4:15.75 1
1) Leah Triller FR 2) Shannon Hugard FR
3) Casey Phlegar SR 4) Corey Dowe SR
5 Ithaca 'A' 4:18.18 1
1) Sophie Feuer FR 2) Harmony Graves SR
3) Sierra Grazia FR 4) Taryn Cordani FR
6 Canisius 'A' 4:33.15 2
1) Jade Auchmoody FR 2) Haley Keene SO
3) Brandi Pettit SR 4) Haylie Virginia FR
7 Ithaca 'B' 4:37.81 1
1) Natalie Meyer SO 2) Colleen Vaughn JR
3) Brianne Hayes FR 4) Beth Schomp FR
8 Canisius 'B' 4:41.05 2
1) Jenna Wallace SO 2) Rachael Weissenburg FR
3) Carlin Sullivan FR 4) Staci Czaja SR
9 Le Moyne 'A' 4:56.98 1
1) Kathleen Saville FR 2) Alison Iles FR
3) Meg Hubregsen FR 4) Meghan Blair FR
10 Le Moyne 'B' 4:56.99 2
1) Katherine Brislin SO 2) Laura Quercia SR
3) Erin Fayle FR 4) Shania Hayward FR
11 Le Moyne 'C' 5:30.23 2
1) Rachel Crosley JR 2) Gabrielle Schug NA
3) Morel Anderson FR 4) Elena Doctor SO
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3:23.09 Flat Track Conversion
Barton Hall: ! 3:13.36 1998 Pittsburgh
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Binghamton 'A' 3:25.52 1
1) Temi Bajulaiye JR 2) Justin Bove FR
3) Ian Weykamp SO 4) Max Linden JR
2 Binghamton 'B' 3:26.04 1
1) Chris Fernandez SR 2) Josh Miller SR
3) Thomas Moshier FR 4) Jesse Garn SR
3 Binghamton 'D' 3:35.26 1
1) Collin Frost SR 2) Ethan Hausamann JR
3) Jade Marhaba JR 4) Billy Hector FR
4 Canisius 'A' 3:35.58 1
1) Cooper Roach JR 2) Gabe Bender JR
3) Alexander Stuver SO 4) Travis Jordon SO
5 Binghamton 'C' 3:35.85 1
1) Carter Humphrey SR 2) Daniel Hausamann FR
3) Patrick Watters FR 4) Justin White SO
6 Canisius 'B' 3:48.25 1
1) Brennan Root SO 2) Galen Snyder SO
3) Gustavo Gonzalez FR 4) Arrane Paige-Rispoli SO
7 St. John Fisher 'B' 3:48.88 2
1) James Felice FR 2) Joe Topa FR
3) Nick Pino FR 4) McQuade Milligan SO
8 Le Moyne 'A' 4:01.12 1
1) Elliot Hernandez FR 2) Aaron Fuller SO
3) Derek Clar SO 4) Kevin O'Connor FR
9 Le Moyne 'B' 4:05.90 2
1) Sean Beney FR 2) Adam Zinger JR
3) Scott Besser SO 4) Colin Teeter FR
10 St. John Fisher 'A' 4:15.82 2
1) Joseph Dagostino JR 2) Anthony Chiarmonte SR
3) Owen Moffett SO 4) Tyler Wilkie SO
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 3.60m
Barton Hall: ! 4.61m 2007 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elise Buffinton Unattached 3.60m# 11-09.75
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Christy DiMichele JR Binghamton J3.60m# 11-09.75
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Eve Bishop SR Cornell 3.45m 11-03.75
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O O XXX
4 Sarah Haley SO Binghamton 3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P O XXX
5 Maya Golliday SO Cornell J3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P PXX XXO XXX
6 Danyelle Redmond JR St. John Fis 3.00m 9-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
XO XO XO XXX
7 Jane Martinez SO Cortland St. 2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
P O XXX
7 Lexi Clavet SO Ithaca 2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
P O XXX
8 Nicole Piccinich SO Cortland St. J2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
O OX XXX
10 Olivia Paolano SO Ithaca 2.70m 8-10.25
2.70 2.85
O XXX
-- Alex Rechen JR Ithaca NH
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P XXX
-- Mikaela Brown SO St. John Fis NH
2.70
XXX
-- Jennifer Markin SR Cornell NH
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P XXX
-- Katherine Pitman FR Ithaca NH
2.70
XXX
-- Heather Eriksson SR Cortland St. NH
2.70
XXX
-- Marissa Rehberger FR Cortland St. NH
2.70
XXX
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.50m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keith Rayburn SR Cornell 4.80m# 15-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
P P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Joe Miceli JR Binghamton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P XO XXX
3 Steven Pawlak SR Cornell J4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Daniel Reynolds Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XO O XXX
5 Chris Nock JR Binghamton J4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XO XO XXX
6 James Madden JR Widener J4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO O XXO XXX
7 Nick Villa FR Binghamton 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXX
7 Travis Fountain FR Binghamton 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P O O XXX
9 Matt Urbano SO Binghamton J4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O XXO XXX
10 Charles Kollmer FR Cortland St. 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XXO XXX
-- Zachary Hemminger SO St. John Fis NH
4.05
XXX
-- Zack Conner SR Widener NH
4.05
XXX
-- James Koch SR St. John Fis NH
4.05
XXX
-- Peter Fagan SO Binghamton NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P XXX
-- Raymond Pominville FR St. John Fis NH
4.05
XXX
-- Zach Liebmann FR Binghamton NH
4.05 4.20
P XXX
-- Casey Ogden SO Cortland St. NH
4.05
XXX
-- Andrew Cohen FR St. John Fis NH
4.05
XXX
Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 5.70m
Barton Hall: ! 6.63m 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sunja Joseph FR Binghamton 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL FOUL 5.21m 5.30m 5.42m 5.39m
2 Malaika Palacios FR Binghamton 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.19m 5.27m FOUL FOUL 5.25m
3 Emily Williams JR Ithaca 5.05m 16-07.00
4.60m 4.85m 4.53m 4.84m 5.05m FOUL
4 Nicole Kelly JR Binghamton 5.00m 16-05.00
4.88m 5.00m FOUL 4.99m 4.93m FOUL
5 Tonika Forrester SR Binghamton 4.95m 16-03.00
4.77m 4.51m 4.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Elizabeth Dowling JR Ithaca 4.74m 15-06.75
FOUL 4.60m 4.69m 4.74m 4.60m FOUL
7 Ololade Afolayan SO Cornell 4.70m 15-05.00
FOUL 4.70m 4.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kyra Visnick SO Cornell 4.63m 15-02.25
4.58m 4.63m 4.35m FOUL FOUL 4.11m
9 Christine Kelly JR Ithaca 4.59m 15-00.75
4.43m 4.43m 4.59m
10 Kassandra Reagan FR Ithaca 4.56m 14-11.50
4.44m 4.56m 4.41m
11 Danielle McLean SO Binghamton 4.50m 14-09.25
FOUL 4.46m 4.50m
11 Brianne Hayes FR Ithaca 4.50m 14-09.25
4.32m 4.50m 4.45m
13 Ebonie Lewis FR Cortland St. 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m FOUL FOUL
14 Meg Hubregsen FR Le Moyne 4.28m 14-00.50
4.27m 4.28m FOUL
Event 26 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 11.90m
Barton Hall: ! 13.20m 1997 Althea Williams, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Murray SR Binghamton 11.82m 38-09.50
11.65m 11.29m 11.76m 11.82m 11.72m 11.77m
2 Gaynelle Boham SO Cornell 11.58m 38-00.00
FOUL FOUL 10.89m FOUL 11.25m 11.58m
3 Sunja Joseph FR Binghamton 11.29m 37-00.50
9.63m 11.29m FOUL 11.27m FOUL FOUL
4 Emilia Scheemaker SR Ithaca 11.20m 36-09.00
10.99m FOUL 11.20m FOUL 11.17m 11.13m
5 Danielle McLean SO Binghamton 10.85m 35-07.25
10.67m 10.60m FOUL 10.57m 10.85m 10.36m
6 Kyra Visnick SO Cornell 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 9.85m 10.20m 9.27m 10.65m 10.31m
7 Tonika Forrester SR Binghamton 10.62m 34-10.25
10.47m 10.31m 10.61m 10.62m 10.52m 10.54m
8 Carla Auguste JR Cortland St. 10.09m 33-01.25
9.78m 9.90m 10.01m 10.04m 9.95m 10.09m
9 Lexi Clavet SO Ithaca 9.99m 32-09.50
9.93m 9.90m 9.99m
10 Whitney Ford JR Cortland St. 9.66m 31-08.50
FOUL 9.66m FOUL
11 Olivia Paolano SO Ithaca 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m FOUL FOUL
-- Brianna Callahan JR Cortland St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elizabeth Dowling JR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 7.02m
Barton Hall: ! 7.90m 2002 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark VanMarter FR St. John Fis 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL FOUL 6.78m 6.58m 6.50m FOUL
2 John Enkler SO Cornell 6.70m 21-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.33m 6.56m 6.70m 6.53m
3 Alex Rodriguez FR Cornell 6.69m 21-11.50
FOUL 6.58m 6.58m 6.45m FOUL 6.69m
4 Ryan Hynes JR Cornell 6.68m 21-11.00
6.52m 6.64m PASS FOUL 6.68m FOUL
5 Eric Ziegler SR Binghamton 6.60m 21-08.00
6.50m 6.60m 6.38m 6.46m 6.37m 6.39m
6 Stanford Cooper FR Cornell 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.42m 6.17m 6.37m 6.39m 6.55m
7 Joe Miceli JR Binghamton 6.32m 20-09.00
6.26m 6.32m 6.17m PASS PASS PASS
8 Weston Northrop SO Cornell 6.30m 20-08.00
6.23m 6.30m 6.29m 4.87m FOUL FOUL
9 Peter Fagan SO Binghamton 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m 5.86m 5.77m
10 Matthew Civilette FR Le Moyne 5.90m 19-04.25
5.84m 5.90m 5.76m
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 14.45m
Barton Hall: ! 16.87m 2011 Muhammad Halim, TSP Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Enkler SO Cornell 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL 13.82m 14.18m 14.04m 13.38m 14.07m
2 Oseoba Airewele FR Cornell 13.68m 44-10.75
13.23m 13.53m 12.86m 13.68m FOUL FOUL
3 James Moyer JR Cortland St. 13.17m 43-02.50
12.73m FOUL 12.94m 12.99m 12.95m 13.17m
4 Chris Ramsey JR Binghamton 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m 12.61m 13.09m PASS PASS PASS
5 Dawan Jones FR Cortland St. 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Matthew Civilette FR Le Moyne 12.68m 41-07.25
12.50m 12.68m 12.42m 12.11m 12.56m PASS
7 Andre Green SR Cortland St. 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.13m 11.92m 12.45m 11.93m
-- Weston Northrop SO Cornell ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS ND
Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 1.70m
Barton Hall: ! 1.92m 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Hudson SR Cortland St. 1.70m# 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P O O O O O XXX
2 Tori Shaffer JR Binghamton J1.70m# 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P O XO O XXX
3 Natalie Meyer SO Ithaca 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XO XXX
3 Jackie Crunden SO Binghamton 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XO XXX
5 Stephanie Izard JR Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXO XXX
6 Nicole Hofmann FR Cortland St. 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O XXX
7 Kayla Koelbel JR Cortland St. 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
-- Alexandra Lewis SR Ithaca NH
1.45
XXX
-- Brianne Hayes FR Ithaca NH
1.45
XXX
-- Teagan Perry FR Cortland St. NH
1.45
XXX
Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 2.04m
Barton Hall: ! 2.27m 2013 Montez Blair, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephen Afadapa JR Cornell 2.14m# 7-00.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18
P P P O P O XXO XO XXX
2 Nick Vachon FR Cortland St. 2.04m# 6-08.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O O O XXO O XXX
3 Thaddeus Okon FR Binghamton 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O O XXX
3 Justin Love SO Cornell 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O PPP O O XXX
5 Myles Lazarou FR Cornell 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P P O PPP XXX
6 Jon King JR Binghamton 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P O XXX
7 James Moyer JR Cortland St. 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
XXO XXX
7 Devin Cornelius JR St. John Fis 1.79m 5-10.50
1.79 1.84
O XPP
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 16.00m
Barton Hall: ! 20.85m 2013 Jessica Rowland, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brandy Smith SO Ithaca 14.97m 49-01.50
13.55m 14.97m 14.75m FOUL FOUL 12.07m
2 Taylor Baker FR Cornell 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m 14.62m FOUL 14.42m 14.50m 14.43m
3 Taylor Youngkrans SR St. John Fis 14.65m 48-00.75
14.39m 14.35m 14.57m FOUL 14.65m 14.05m
4 Brooke Bonney FR Binghamton 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.96m 13.38m 13.31m 12.89m FOUL
5 Caysie Capano JR Binghamton 13.94m 45-09.00
13.26m 12.79m 13.27m 12.18m 13.13m 13.94m
6 Corinne Taylor SR Ithaca 13.42m 44-00.50
13.26m 13.13m 12.66m 13.36m FOUL 13.42m
7 Francesca Boylan SO Ithaca 13.32m 43-08.50
11.06m 11.76m 13.32m 12.09m 12.63m 13.27m
8 Brenda Perrella FR Cortland St. 13.06m 42-10.25
12.71m FOUL 12.09m FOUL 11.82m 13.06m
9 Camryn Goodman JR Cornell 12.48m 40-11.50
11.75m 12.48m FOUL
10 Kenyon Merriwether JR Binghamton 12.46m 40-10.50
12.27m FOUL 12.46m
11 Yvonne Palacios SO Ithaca 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.34m 11.76m
12 Oyin Adewale FR Binghamton 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m 11.34m 11.30m
13 Elaine Abdulky Unattached 12.14m 39-10.00
12.06m 12.14m 11.85m
14 Caitlin Noonan FR Ithaca 11.74m 38-06.25
10.99m 11.66m 11.74m
15 Valerie Vancol SR Cortland St. 11.54m 37-10.50
11.06m 11.25m 11.54m
16 Renee McKee SR Cornell 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m FOUL FOUL
17 Alyssa Mountain SO St. John Fis 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m 8.80m 10.36m
18 Lauren Miller FR Binghamton 10.49m 34-05.00
10.29m 10.49m 8.99m
19 Diamond Jackson SO Cortland St. 10.43m 34-02.75
9.48m 10.43m 10.36m
20 Shannon Bamann SR St. John Fis 9.82m 32-02.75
9.74m 9.82m FOUL
21 Paige Willson SR St. John Fis 8.96m 29-04.75
FOUL FOUL 8.96m
22 Charis Lu FR Ithaca 8.92m 29-03.25
8.92m 8.72m FOUL
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 17.00m
Barton Hall: ! 22.94m 2012 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Williams SR Widener 18.30m# 60-00.50
16.50m 16.65m 16.83m 17.65m 17.98m 18.30m
2 Eric Solomon Unattached 17.72m# 58-01.75
15.33m 16.63m FOUL 17.56m 17.72m 17.60m
3 Andrew Robinson FR Cornell 15.71m 51-06.50
15.71m 15.03m 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brandon Bordeau SR Binghamton 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL 9.73m 13.35m 14.45m FOUL 14.54m
5 Kyle Koehler JR St. John Fis 13.50m 44-03.50
12.81m 13.10m 13.07m FOUL FOUL 13.50m
6 Serhiy Kralka SO Binghamton 12.95m 42-06.00
FOUL 12.21m 11.90m 12.02m 12.12m 12.95m
7 Joe Castaldo FR Binghamton 11.28m 37-00.25
10.66m 10.26m 11.28m FOUL FOUL 8.75m
8 Robert Terano Ithaca 10.86m 35-07.75
9.73m 10.86m FOUL 10.25m 10.54m 9.60m
9 Brandon Naylor FR St. John Fis 9.93m 32-07.00
FOUL 9.93m 9.31m
-- Donovan Kims JR St. John Fis FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 13.50m
Barton Hall: ! 16.21m 2011 Rebecca O'Brien, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Drayton FR Cornell 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m 13.10m 12.70m 12.80m FOUL 12.18m
2 Camryn Goodman JR Cornell 12.37m 40-07.00
11.86m 12.16m 12.09m FOUL FOUL 12.37m
3 Paige Willson SR St. John Fis 12.10m 39-08.50
11.79m 12.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Brooke Bonney FR Binghamton 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m 11.78m 11.53m 10.71m 11.24m 12.09m
5 Oyin Adewale FR Binghamton 11.84m 38-10.25
11.77m 11.84m 11.43m 11.67m 11.63m 11.46m
6 Brandy Smith SO Ithaca 11.73m 38-06.00
FOUL 11.38m 11.33m 11.56m FOUL 11.73m
7 Brenda Perrella FR Cortland St. 11.39m 37-04.50
11.16m 11.39m 11.09m 11.01m FOUL 11.07m
8 Corinne Taylor SR Ithaca 11.37m 37-03.75
10.13m 11.14m 11.37m 10.76m 10.89m 10.89m
9 Valerie Vancol SR Cortland St. 10.97m 36-00.00
9.67m 10.97m FOUL
10 Caysie Capano JR Binghamton 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m 10.71m 10.88m
11 Francesca Boylan SO Ithaca 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 10.57m 10.42m
12 Isabelle Sterly FR Le Moyne 10.70m 35-01.25
10.60m 10.70m 10.23m
13 Caitlin Noonan FR Ithaca 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 9.13m 9.27m
14 Taylor Youngkrans SR St. John Fis 9.98m 32-09.00
9.30m 9.98m 9.61m
15 Charis Lu FR Ithaca 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m FOUL FOUL
16 Yvonne Palacios SO Ithaca 9.83m 32-03.00
6.90m 8.58m 9.83m
17 Diamond Jackson SO Cortland St. 9.72m 31-10.75
9.61m 9.72m FOUL
18 Alyssa Mountain SO St. John Fis 9.25m 30-04.25
9.02m 8.72m 9.25m
19 Lauren Miller FR Binghamton 9.07m 29-09.25
8.81m 9.07m 8.93m
20 Natalie Meyer SO Ithaca 8.69m 28-06.25
8.69m 8.39m 8.24m
21 Katherine Pitman FR Ithaca 8.62m 28-03.50
7.05m 8.51m 8.62m
22 Kassandra Reagan FR Ithaca 8.61m 28-03.00
8.61m 6.51m 6.76m
23 Shannon Bamann SR St. John Fis 7.96m 26-01.50
FOUL FOUL 7.96m
24 Joscelyn Everner FR Le Moyne 7.29m 23-11.00
6.90m 7.13m 7.29m
25 Brianne Hayes FR Ithaca 7.22m 23-08.25
7.17m 6.80m 7.22m
26 Nora Hoodmaker FR Le Moyne 6.46m 21-02.50
5.83m 6.46m 6.05m
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: # 15.70m
Barton Hall: ! 20.52m 2014 Stephen Mozia, Cornell University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 18.89m# 61-11.75
18.77m FOUL 18.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brandon Bordeau SR Binghamton 16.46m# 54-00.00
15.47m 15.97m 16.14m 15.84m 16.44m 16.46m
3 Praduman Singh JR Cornell 15.57m 51-01.00
14.78m FOUL 14.64m 14.77m 15.08m 15.57m
4 Andrew Robinson FR Cornell 15.14m 49-08.25
15.14m FOUL 14.78m FOUL 15.00m FOUL
5 Jordan Kihl JR Binghamton 14.16m 46-05.50
13.79m FOUL 13.16m 13.80m 14.16m 14.05m
6 Kyle Koehler JR St. John Fis 13.74m 45-01.00
13.35m FOUL 12.80m 13.40m 13.74m 13.64m
7 David Slattery FR Le Moyne 12.70m 41-08.00
11.83m 11.86m 12.65m 12.69m 12.07m 12.70m
8 Donovan Kims JR St. John Fis 12.49m 40-11.75
12.02m 12.49m 12.47m 12.03m FOUL 12.31m
9 Serhiy Kralka SO Binghamton 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m FOUL FOUL
10 Brandon Naylor FR St. John Fis 12.09m 39-08.00
11.94m 11.62m 12.09m
11 Joe Castaldo FR Binghamton 11.80m 38-08.75
11.73m 11.64m 11.80m
12 Stanford Cooper FR Cornell 11.11m 36-05.50
10.97m 10.96m 11.11m
13 Robert Terano Ithaca 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.07m
14 Austin Jamerson SO Cornell 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.71m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·55855 views
|