|
Our Media/Results from Wayne Valentine Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Wayne Valentine InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 15th 2014, 9:56pm
Website:Click here Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2014 12:04 AM
Wayne Valentine Invitational - 1/16/2013
Drew University
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.81 1/14/2011 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walsh, John SR Chatham 8.08q 1
2 Turner, Isaiah JR Morris Hills 8.23q 2
3 McAlmont, Collin SR Randolph 8.25q 2
4 Francis, Malik JR Parsippany 8.28q 3
5 Pondiscio, Ronnie SR Sparta 8.32q 3
6 Dilorenzo, Alessio SR Morris Hills 8.33q 1
7 McClain, Conor SR Morris Hills 8.43q 2
8 Heller, Phil JR Chatham 8.48 4
9 Mayer, Luke JR Delbarton 8.49 1
10 Kuras, Paul SR Morris Hills 8.62 1
11 Nalbach, Stephen SR Randolph 8.63 3
12 Bowie, Alec SR Sparta 8.67 3
13 Kovalsky, Stephen SR Delbarton 8.69 2
14 Corbitt, Justin JR Chatham 8.80 5
15 McCormick, Colin SR Delbarton 8.81 1
16 Damiano, Ethan SO Randolph 8.81 4
17 Anders, Matthew SR Morristown 8.83 1
18 Matrisciano, Michael JR Whippany Park 8.86 4
19 Clark, Matt JR Morristown 8.88 4
20 Eisenhardt, Harris JR Chatham 8.90 5
21 Martin, Jonathan SO Bridgewater 8.92 2
22 Khadse, Arjun FR Morristown 9.00 3
23 Woods, Aaron SR Parsippany 9.03 8
24 Lake, Jeramy JR Butler 9.05 5
25 Ashbrook, Mike SO Butler 9.08 4
25 Tomasello, Conner JR Summit 9.08 5
27 Sullivan, Sean SO Bernards 9.15 6
28 Ross, Kyle SO Randolph 9.28 4
29 Montalto-Rook, Shawn SO Morris Hills 9.32 2
30 Miu, Peter SO Mendham 9.36 6
31 Giuliano, Dan SO Roxbury 9.40 6
32 Ruglio, Marc SO Roxbury 9.48 6
33 Dajee, Devesh SO Chatham 9.54 6
34 Frederick, Billy JR Morristown 9.58 6
35 Hulse-carr, Christian JR Parsippany 9.74 5
36 Beeck, Chris JR Morristown 9.80 5
37 Conca, John SR Nutley 9.90 7
38 Ybanez, Antonio JR Parsippany 10.15 10
39 Atkins, Zachary SO Chatham 10.15 7
40 Quiros, Steven SO Summit 10.33 7
41 Kong, Christian FR Bridgewater 10.34 10
42 Kong, Brandon FR Bridgewater 10.34 9
43 Garcia, Francisco SO Dover 10.42 10
44 Smoot, Justin SO Bernards 10.44 8
45 Da Silva, Matthew FR Nutley 10.70 9
46 Ramirez-Larkin, Tristan JR Morris Knolls 10.77 10
47 Sakowski, Dominik JR West Morris 10.80 8
48 Camacho, Sebastian 11 New Providence 10.80 3
49 Castronova, Anthony SO Nutley 10.89 8
50 Pateiro, Matthew SO Hanover Park 10.96 7
51 Hanily, Stephen SO Hanover Park 11.09 8
52 Dash, Chris SO Roxbury 11.18 7
53 Morales, Omar SR Dover 11.19 9
54 Mullengada, Neil SO Roxbury 11.20 7
55 Lazur, Patrick SO Hanover Park 11.28 8
56 Bindra, Amar FR Bernards 11.33 9
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.81 1/14/2011 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Walsh, John SR Chatham 8.08 8.05
2 Francis, Malik JR Parsippany 8.28 8.16
3 McAlmont, Collin SR Randolph 8.25 8.22
4 Pondiscio, Ronnie SR Sparta 8.32 8.31
5 McClain, Conor SR Morris Hills 8.43 8.32
6 Turner, Isaiah JR Morris Hills 8.23 8.41
7 Dilorenzo, Alessio SR Morris Hills 8.33 8.43
Preliminaries
8 Heller, Phil JR Chatham 8.48
9 Mayer, Luke JR Delbarton 8.49
10 Kuras, Paul SR Morris Hills 8.62
11 Nalbach, Stephen SR Randolph 8.63
12 Bowie, Alec SR Sparta 8.67
13 Kovalsky, Stephen SR Delbarton 8.69
14 Corbitt, Justin JR Chatham 8.80
15 McCormick, Colin SR Delbarton 8.81
16 Damiano, Ethan SO Randolph 8.81
17 Anders, Matthew SR Morristown 8.83
18 Matrisciano, Michael JR Whippany Park 8.86
19 Clark, Matt JR Morristown 8.88
20 Eisenhardt, Harris JR Chatham 8.90
21 Martin, Jonathan SO Bridgewater 8.92
22 Khadse, Arjun FR Morristown 9.00
23 Woods, Aaron SR Parsippany 9.03
24 Lake, Jeramy JR Butler 9.05
25 Ashbrook, Mike SO Butler 9.08
25 Tomasello, Conner JR Summit 9.08
27 Sullivan, Sean SO Bernards 9.15
28 Ross, Kyle SO Randolph 9.28
29 Montalto-Rook, Shawn SO Morris Hills 9.32
30 Miu, Peter SO Mendham 9.36
31 Giuliano, Dan SO Roxbury 9.40
32 Ruglio, Marc SO Roxbury 9.48
33 Dajee, Devesh SO Chatham 9.54
34 Frederick, Billy JR Morristown 9.58
35 Hulse-carr, Christian JR Parsippany 9.74
36 Beeck, Chris JR Morristown 9.80
37 Conca, John SR Nutley 9.90
38 Ybanez, Antonio JR Parsippany 10.15
39 Atkins, Zachary SO Chatham 10.15
40 Quiros, Steven SO Summit 10.33
41 Kong, Christian FR Bridgewater 10.34
42 Kong, Brandon FR Bridgewater 10.34
43 Garcia, Francisco SO Dover 10.42
44 Smoot, Justin SO Bernards 10.44
45 Da Silva, Matthew FR Nutley 10.70
46 Ramirez-Larkin, Tristan JR Morris Knolls 10.77
47 Sakowski, Dominik JR West Morris 10.80
48 Camacho, Sebastian 11 New Providence 10.80
49 Castronova, Anthony SO Nutley 10.89
50 Pateiro, Matthew SO Hanover Park 10.96
51 Hanily, Stephen SO Hanover Park 11.09
52 Dash, Chris SO Roxbury 11.18
53 Morales, Omar SR Dover 11.19
54 Mullengada, Neil SO Roxbury 11.20
55 Lazur, Patrick SO Hanover Park 11.28
56 Bindra, Amar FR Bernards 11.33
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 36" Freshmen
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.68 1/18/2006 David Cariello, Morristown
Meet Record: % 8.68 1/11/2012 Jamal Barnes, Parsippany
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gawe, Tana FR Randolph 9.34 1
2 Benedict, William FR Chatham 9.84 1
2 Haye, Jaylen FR Chatham 9.84 1
4 Kuzemczak, Andrew FR Whippany Park 9.89 1
5 Matias, Alex FR Dover 10.21 2
6 Britt, Erik FR Chatham 10.23 1
7 Wrigley, Kenneth FR Whippany Park 10.48 2
8 Ortega, Nick FR Butler 10.55 3
9 Ramirez, Issac FR Butler 10.62 2
10 Stasiukevicius, Matthew FR Chatham 10.66 2
11 Ough, Danny FR Randolph 10.85 2
12 Klingman, Liam FR Butler 11.04 3
13 Busa, Drew FR Roxbury 11.50 1
14 Schiffman, Zack FR Butler 11.55 3
15 Morton, Jack FR Delbarton 12.28 3
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:26.36 1/17/2007 Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Siegel, Robbie SR Delbarton 4:37.65 1
2 Vernazza, Dominic SR Chatham 4:40.73 1
3 Michels, Luke SO Nutley 4:42.00 1
4 Veidis, Nik JR Sparta 4:45.73 1
5 Kontos, Nikolaos SR West Morris 4:46.39 1
6 Comora, Theodore SR Parsippany Hills 4:46.43 1
7 Fleming, McLane JR Dover 4:46.90 1
8 Higgins, Seamus SR Randolph 4:48.02 1
9 Meiners, Theodore JR West Morris 4:50.37 1
10 Rumack, Sam SR Randolph 4:50.90 1
11 Griffin, Casey JR Sparta 4:52.46 1
12 Cary, Brian JR Morristown 4:56.01 2
13 Kubicki, Stephen SR Mount Olive 4:57.29 1
14 Guerra, Ethan SO Sparta 4:57.71 2
15 Matthiesen, Zach SR Roxbury 4:58.70 1
16 Jorgeson, Kyle JR Jefferson 4:58.73 2
17 St. Jacques, Bayley SO Mendham 4:59.07 2
18 Hanus, Spencer SR Morris Catholic 4:59.10 1
19 Tarpara, Bhargav SR Parsippany 4:59.23 2
20 Barone, Michael JR Delbarton 5:01.56 2
21 Roth, Nick JR Morris Hills 5:01.91 1
22 Robinson, Brian JR Mendham 5:01.97 2
23 Dezuniga, Steve SO West Orange 5:02.00 1
24 Kvyk, Kevin SR Chatham 5:02.87 3
25 Edwards, Ben SO Morristown 5:04.80 2
26 Cassano, Steven SO Randolph 5:06.10 2
27 Spalt, Dan JR Morris Hills 5:06.53 2
28 Azzizzo, Anthony JR Parsippany Hills 5:06.74 2
29 Heckelman, Christopher FR Summit 5:07.06 2
30 Gronke, Johnathan SO Morristown 5:08.36 2
31 Brodman, Matt SO Mendham 5:08.70 2
32 DeWar, Brian JR Bridgewater 5:08.90 2
33 Ossana, Noah FR Morristown 5:09.42 3
34 Gopal, Ganesh JR Morris Hills 5:09.98 3
35 Julian, Dan JR Mendham 5:10.35 2
36 DiPippa, Jonathan JR Parsippany 5:10.56 3
37 Adams, Tom SR Randolph 5:11.58 2
38 Singer, Chris FR Kinnelon 5:12.07 3
39 Kubeck, Jamie JR Bernards 5:12.77 3
40 Bertollo, Matt SO Kinnelon 5:13.21 3
41 Patracuolla, Steven SO Parsippany 5:14.42 3
42 Roehr, Connor FR Bernards 5:14.56 4
43 Gupta, Nathan JR Morris Hills 5:14.80 2
44 Michels, Jacob SO Nutley 5:14.89 3
45 McNally, Andrew SR Morristown 5:14.90 3
46 Bamert, Daniel SO Parsippany 5:15.77 4
47 Norton, Andrew 11 New Providence 5:15.95 3
48 Murray, Kevin SO Summit 5:17.05 3
49 Usiskin, Joshua JR Morris Hills 5:17.54 3
50 Plati, Kyle SR Morris Knolls 5:17.88 3
51 Raymond, Tyler JR Mount Olive 5:18.52 3
52 Lattuga, Devin JR Morris Catholic 5:18.62 3
53 Vaikunthan, Navaneethan SR Bernards 5:18.75 3
54 Keogh, Sean SO Randolph 5:20.43 2
55 Gomez, Michael SR Dover 5:21.14 4
56 Redlich, Michael JR Hanover Park 5:22.28 4
57 Pasquariello, Mark 9 New Providence 5:22.59 3
58 Robertson, Will FR Summit 5:23.56 2
59 Chung, Brian FR Bridgewater 5:25.06 4
60 Sherma, Alex 12 New Providence 5:26.79 4
61 Schwartz, Steven SO Parsippany 5:27.12 4
62 Park, Kevin JR Montville 5:29.14 4
63 Pentony, Tanner SO Chatham 5:29.27 3
64 Hinojosa, Joel FR West Orange 5:31.12 3
65 Gonzalez, Jon JR Ridge 5:36.07 4
66 Higgins, Tim SR Montville 5:38.27 4
67 O'Connor, Tommy SO Chatham 5:38.69 4
68 Valentine, Shane SO Mendham 5:39.40 4
69 Arocaceli, D'Angelo JR Dover 5:39.69 4
70 Stites, Jordan SO Hanover Park 5:40.86 4
71 Gordon, Jason SR Dover 5:41.27 4
72 Pulgarin, Jhon SO Dover 5:41.55 4
73 Kamath, Chetan JR Mount Olive 5:43.13 4
74 Lee, Dongyeop JR Mount Olive 5:44.42 4
75 Torkos, Zachary FR Morris Catholic 5:44.72 4
76 Byrne, Brian SO Ridge 5:45.59 4
77 Jain, Shrenik SR Bridgewater 5:46.33 3
78 Daley, Thomas SO Roxbury 5:49.56 4
79 Mbithi, Masila JR Roxbury 5:54.69 4
80 Phillips, Warren SO Ridge 6:06.91 4
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:50.32 1/14/2009 Peter Ehmann, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schneider, Chris FR Chatham 5:11.06 1
2 Ortiz, Joel FR Roxbury 5:11.34 1
3 Ji, Russell FR Randolph 5:11.72 1
4 Gonzalez, Alec FR Chatham 5:11.77 1
5 Ortega, Nick FR Butler 5:12.02 1
6 Mauricio, German FR Dover 5:16.00 1
7 Chiariello, Caleb FR Morristown 5:20.08 1
8 Schneider, Billy FR Chatham 5:24.83 1
9 Roberts, Sam FR Kinnelon 5:28.04 1
10 Foster, Sam FR Mendham 5:28.06 1
11 McKenna, Corey FR Roxbury 5:31.81 1
12 Malatesta, Paul FR Chatham 5:32.73 1
13 Downey, Ryan FR Whippany Park 5:34.46 1
14 Rintha, Julian FR Morristown 5:42.45 2
15 Khadse, Arjun FR Morristown 5:44.34 1
16 Schlosser, Eric FR Parsippany 5:44.70 2
17 Lanahan, Chris FR Mendham 5:47.16 1
18 Arabia, Josh FR Randolph 5:47.38 1
19 Burt, Aaron FR Kinnelon 5:47.60 1
20 Aslamy, Mujtaba FR Parsippany 5:54.82 2
21 Aher, Yashodhan FR Parsippany Hills 5:56.64 2
22 Manente, Nick FR Jefferson 5:56.78 2
23 Rizvi, Salman FR Parsippany 6:02.22 2
24 Parekh, Nicky FR Parsippany Hills 6:04.22 2
25 Hoeman, Aiden FR Morristown 6:07.95 2
26 Ippolito, Thomas FR Randolph 6:09.06 2
27 Boyd, Ethan FR Jefferson 6:11.50 2
28 Brooks, Charles FR Morristown 6:15.88 2
29 Cheng, Benton FR Mendham 6:27.26 2
30 Schneider, Ryan FR Kinnelon 6:28.46 2
31 Theodosian, Nick FR Randolph 6:30.66 2
32 Blaskey, Nick FR Chatham 6:31.07 2
33 Roche, Sean FR Chatham 6:35.06 2
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.65 12/30/2002 Jeff Comacho, Parsippany
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenny, Brendan JR Delbarton 6.79q 2
2 Connolly, David SR Summit 6.82q 1
3 Lienhardt, James JR Randolph 6.83q 2
4 Oplinger, Matt SR Delbarton 6.90q 1
5 Schuren, Ryan SR Randolph 6.93q 3
6 McLean, Booker SR Montville 6.96q 2
7 Anders, Matthew SR Morristown 6.97q 1
8 Shannon, Robert SR Mount Olive 6.98 2
9 Kovalsky, Stephen SR Delbarton 6.99 1
10 Rizio, Steven SO Montville 7.03 3
11 Crawford, Josh JR Parsippany 7.05 3
12 Zarro, Anthony SR Randolph 7.08 2
13 Stock, Brian JR Whippany Park 7.11 1
14 Francis, Malik JR Parsippany 7.18 3
15 Smallwood, Marcquis FR Mount Olive 7.18 1
16 Heller, Phil JR Chatham 7.19 1
17 Walsh, John SR Chatham 7.19 6
17 Xia, Daniel JR Montville 7.19 4
19 Klug, Destin JR Bridgewater 7.19 6
20 Frederick, Billy JR Morristown 7.20 8
21 Anderson, Col SO Montville 7.20 5
22 Werth, Mitchell JR West Morris 7.21 4
23 McClain, Conor SR Morris Hills 7.23 3
24 Canzoneri, Matt JR Hanover Park 7.23 3
25 Fischer, Jonathan SR West Morris 7.24 4
26 Marriott, James 11 New Providence 7.24 8
27 Lake, Jeramy JR Butler 7.25 5
28 Guida, Steven SR Hanover Park 7.25 14
29 Gnesin, Ray SR Mendham 7.29 4
30 Hulse-carr, Christian JR Parsippany 7.29 7
31 Tomasello, Conner JR Summit 7.32 5
32 Belanger, John JR Kinnelon 7.34 7
33 Smith, Andrew SR Sparta 7.35 4
34 Eisenhardt, Harris JR Chatham 7.35 8
35 Dixon, Malik SR Morris Hills 7.36 6
36 Krammer, KJ JR Morristown 7.36 7
37 Montilus, Julian SO Mendham 7.36 10
38 Ruggiero, Matthew JR Parsippany 7.37 9
39 Clark, Matt JR Morristown 7.37 7
40 Proctor, Travis SO Sparta 7.38 4
41 Post, Daniel FR Mendham 7.38 10
42 Jean-Pierre, Kevin SR Mount Olive 7.39 2
43 Aidala-Brody, Felix JR West Morris 7.39 5
44 Park, Shane SR Kinnelon 7.40 11
45 Degen, Brian JR West Morris 7.40 9
46 Ybanez, Antonio JR Parsippany 7.44 9
47 Parelli, Christian SR Jefferson 7.45 4
48 Davis, Jake SR Sparta 7.46 5
49 Quiros, Steven SO Summit 7.46 9
50 DeVitto, Dominick SR Whippany Park 7.47 8
50 Da Silva, Matthew FR Nutley 7.47 10
52 Amsden, Raymond SO Jefferson 7.47 5
53 Espinosa, Adrian SO Sparta 7.48 7
54 Eclavea, Noah SO Mount Olive 7.48 11
55 Park, Andrew SR Kinnelon 7.48 12
55 Drury, Adam SR Chatham 7.48 14
57 Landspurg, Steven SR Kinnelon 7.54 11
58 Rizzo, Brandon JR Roxbury 7.54 7
59 Yang, Robin JR Mendham 7.56 10
59 Marra, Mike SR Morris Knolls 7.56 13
61 Ruglio, Marc SO Roxbury 7.56 6
61 Hernandez, David SR Bridgewater 7.56 6
63 Mansueto, Alex SR Hanover Park 7.56 12
64 Walsh, Noah SR Chatham 7.56 5
65 Byrne, Brian SO Ridge 7.57 6
66 Guillaume, Gerry JR West Orange 7.60 11
67 Judd, Marcus SO Mount Olive 7.62 11
68 Chu, Travis SR Montville 7.65 8
69 Ahmed, Haaris JR Ridge 7.66 3
69 Galante, James JR West Morris 7.66 9
71 Collins, Brian SR Ridge 7.70 2
72 Sullivan, Sean SO Bernards 7.72 9
73 Bush, Matthew JR Jefferson 7.73 6
74 Kovacs, John 9 New Providence 7.75 8
75 Smoot, Justin SO Bernards 7.75 11
76 White, Devin FR West Orange 7.76 8
76 Beeck, Chris JR Morristown 7.76 10
78 Connolly, Matt SR Kinnelon 7.78 12
79 Quintero, Alejandro SR Dover 7.80 12
80 Tucholski, Maxwell FR Nutley 7.82 14
81 Tsai, Ryan SR Bernards 7.83 10
82 Iwoala, Jonathan FR West Orange 7.89 12
83 Sorensen, Jack JR Nutley 7.92 13
84 Borde, Milan SO Roxbury 7.92 7
85 Landau, Jason JR Bridgewater 7.96 10
86 Grossmann, Matthew SR Morris Knolls 7.98 13
87 Mullengada, Neil SO Roxbury 8.02 11
88 Lee, Matthew JR Parsippany Hills 8.05 13
89 Blood, Nick SR Morris Knolls 8.10 14
90 Erdenberger, Dan 9 New Providence 8.20 9
91 Ramirez-Larkin, Tristan JR Morris Knolls 8.32 12
92 Morales, Omar SR Dover 8.32 13
93 Fernandez, Marcello 9 Dover 8.37 12
94 Lopez, Nick JR Parsippany Hills 8.69 14
95 Roberts, Billy SR Dover 9.08 13
96 Langan, James SR Chatham 9.17 14
97 Thampoe, Michael SR Ridge 9.24 14
98 Espinoza, Cristian SO Dover 9.27 13
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.65 12/30/2002 Jeff Comacho, Parsippany
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Connolly, David SR Summit 6.82 6.71
2 Kenny, Brendan JR Delbarton 6.79 6.73
3 Schuren, Ryan SR Randolph 6.93 6.86
4 Lienhardt, James JR Randolph 6.83 6.87
5 McLean, Booker SR Montville 6.96 6.90
6 Anders, Matthew SR Morristown 6.97 6.92
7 Oplinger, Matt SR Delbarton 6.90 7.05
Preliminaries
8 Shannon, Robert SR Mount Olive 6.98
9 Kovalsky, Stephen SR Delbarton 6.99
10 Rizio, Steven SO Montville 7.03
11 Crawford, Josh JR Parsippany 7.05
12 Zarro, Anthony SR Randolph 7.08
13 Stock, Brian JR Whippany Park 7.11
14 Francis, Malik JR Parsippany 7.18
15 Smallwood, Marcquis FR Mount Olive 7.18
16 Heller, Phil JR Chatham 7.19
17 Walsh, John SR Chatham 7.19
17 Xia, Daniel JR Montville 7.19
19 Klug, Destin JR Bridgewater 7.19
20 Frederick, Billy JR Morristown 7.20
21 Anderson, Col SO Montville 7.20
22 Werth, Mitchell JR West Morris 7.21
23 McClain, Conor SR Morris Hills 7.23
24 Canzoneri, Matt JR Hanover Park 7.23
25 Fischer, Jonathan SR West Morris 7.24
26 Marriott, James 11 New Providence 7.24
27 Lake, Jeramy JR Butler 7.25
28 Guida, Steven SR Hanover Park 7.25
29 Gnesin, Ray SR Mendham 7.29
30 Hulse-carr, Christian JR Parsippany 7.29
31 Tomasello, Conner JR Summit 7.32
32 Belanger, John JR Kinnelon 7.34
33 Smith, Andrew SR Sparta 7.35
34 Eisenhardt, Harris JR Chatham 7.35
35 Dixon, Malik SR Morris Hills 7.36
36 Krammer, KJ JR Morristown 7.36
37 Montilus, Julian SO Mendham 7.36
38 Ruggiero, Matthew JR Parsippany 7.37
39 Clark, Matt JR Morristown 7.37
40 Proctor, Travis SO Sparta 7.38
41 Post, Daniel FR Mendham 7.38
42 Jean-Pierre, Kevin SR Mount Olive 7.39
43 Aidala-Brody, Felix JR West Morris 7.39
44 Park, Shane SR Kinnelon 7.40
45 Degen, Brian JR West Morris 7.40
46 Ybanez, Antonio JR Parsippany 7.44
47 Parelli, Christian SR Jefferson 7.45
48 Davis, Jake SR Sparta 7.46
49 Quiros, Steven SO Summit 7.46
50 DeVitto, Dominick SR Whippany Park 7.47
50 Da Silva, Matthew FR Nutley 7.47
52 Amsden, Raymond SO Jefferson 7.47
53 Espinosa, Adrian SO Sparta 7.48
54 Eclavea, Noah SO Mount Olive 7.48
55 Park, Andrew SR Kinnelon 7.48
55 Drury, Adam SR Chatham 7.48
57 Landspurg, Steven SR Kinnelon 7.54
58 Rizzo, Brandon JR Roxbury 7.54
59 Yang, Robin JR Mendham 7.56
59 Marra, Mike SR Morris Knolls 7.56
61 Ruglio, Marc SO Roxbury 7.56
61 Hernandez, David SR Bridgewater 7.56
63 Mansueto, Alex SR Hanover Park 7.56
64 Walsh, Noah SR Chatham 7.56
65 Byrne, Brian SO Ridge 7.57
66 Guillaume, Gerry JR West Orange 7.60
67 Judd, Marcus SO Mount Olive 7.62
68 Chu, Travis SR Montville 7.65
69 Ahmed, Haaris JR Ridge 7.66
69 Galante, James JR West Morris 7.66
71 Collins, Brian SR Ridge 7.70
72 Sullivan, Sean SO Bernards 7.72
73 Bush, Matthew JR Jefferson 7.73
74 Kovacs, John 9 New Providence 7.75
75 Smoot, Justin SO Bernards 7.75
76 White, Devin FR West Orange 7.76
76 Beeck, Chris JR Morristown 7.76
78 Connolly, Matt SR Kinnelon 7.78
79 Quintero, Alejandro SR Dover 7.80
80 Tucholski, Maxwell FR Nutley 7.82
81 Tsai, Ryan SR Bernards 7.83
82 Iwoala, Jonathan FR West Orange 7.89
83 Sorensen, Jack JR Nutley 7.92
84 Borde, Milan SO Roxbury 7.92
85 Landau, Jason JR Bridgewater 7.96
86 Grossmann, Matthew SR Morris Knolls 7.98
87 Mullengada, Neil SO Roxbury 8.02
88 Lee, Matthew JR Parsippany Hills 8.05
89 Blood, Nick SR Morris Knolls 8.10
90 Erdenberger, Dan 9 New Providence 8.20
91 Ramirez-Larkin, Tristan JR Morris Knolls 8.32
92 Morales, Omar SR Dover 8.32
93 Fernandez, Marcello 9 Dover 8.37
94 Lopez, Nick JR Parsippany Hills 8.69
95 Roberts, Billy SR Dover 9.08
96 Langan, James SR Chatham 9.17
97 Thampoe, Michael SR Ridge 9.24
98 Espinoza, Cristian SO Dover 9.27
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.08 1/17/2007 John Kaschak, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ferrone, Nicholas SO Chatham 7.09 1
2 King, Logan SO Hanover Park 7.25 1
3 Agyemang, Kwaku FR Parsippany 7.34 1
4 Haye, Jaylen FR Chatham 7.37 2
5 Geary, Justin SO Morris Catholic 7.46 1
6 Tam, Bryan FR Morristown 7.50 2
7 Xu, Jeff Morris Catholic 7.55 2
8 Archer, Jason FR Montville 7.57 3
9 Maya, Alex SO Mount Olive 7.57 3
10 Ott, Dylan SO Chatham 7.58 2
11 Bradley, Tyshon FR Roxbury 7.59 1
12 Oh, Andrew SO Chatham 7.62 4
13 Wrigley, Kenneth FR Whippany Park 7.62 2
14 Owens, Sean FR Mount Olive 7.69 4
15 Tunde, Shak FR Mount Olive 7.71 3
16 Napoleon, Matthew FR Morristown 7.72 1
17 Yeung, Steven JR Morristown 7.72 4
18 Lazur, Patrick SO Hanover Park 7.80 11
19 Lee, Joosung JR Montville 7.82 8
20 Terpstra, Dylan FR Jefferson 7.82 6
21 Daddario, John FR Randolph 7.82 1
22 Mouzone, Josh FR Roxbury 7.83 2
23 Kelly, Mathew JR Jefferson 7.86 11
24 Connor, Patrick SO Chatham 7.86 4
25 Wong, Titus JR Montville 7.88 8
26 Hanily, Stephen SO Hanover Park 7.88 9
27 Kennel, Joseph JR Mendham 7.88 5
28 Pothireddy, Vaibhav SO Parsippany 7.90 6
29 Rivera, Xavier SO Parsippany Hills 7.91 5
30 Grady, Matthew FR Roxbury 7.92 4
31 Aza, John SO Parsippany 7.94 3
31 Kong, Adam SR Mendham 7.94 4
33 Yeakel, Jackson FR Randolph 7.95 3
34 Rodriguez, Jason FR Roxbury 7.96 3
35 Gonzalez, Kevin SO Dover 7.99 5
36 Manrique, Alessandro JR Mendham 7.99 6
37 Zhang, Matthew SO Randolph 8.02 3
38 Diana, Liam JR Mendham 8.02 6
39 Harty, Stone SO Kinnelon 8.03 5
40 Tuttle, Nick JR Morris Knolls 8.03 8
41 Vinder, David SR Montville 8.06 8
42 Gooley, Ryan SR Mendham 8.07 6
43 Ramirez, Issac FR Butler 8.14 6
44 Paskalides, Nicholas SO Chatham 8.15 5
45 Aher, Yashodhan FR Parsippany Hills 8.15 7
46 Klingman, Liam FR Butler 8.22 7
47 Ough, Danny FR Randolph 8.27 2
48 Zipeto, Nick FR Whippany Park 8.28 7
49 Pateiro, Matthew SO Hanover Park 8.29 7
50 Cozzarelli, Thomas FR Whippany Park 8.32 7
51 Bender, Cooper FR Dover 8.35 10
52 Josaphat, Jenkins FR Parsippany 8.37 7
53 Dimck, Naoh FR Mount Olive 8.41 5
54 Iranmahboub, Parsa FR Chatham 8.42 5
55 Smilek, Michael SO Morris Catholic 8.47 8
56 Parekh, Nicky FR Parsippany Hills 8.47 7
57 Magparangalan, Ross FR Parsippany Hills 8.47 6
58 Kang, Evan FR Hanover Park 8.54 11
59 Duran, Christian Montville 8.58 4
60 Guerrero, Axcel FR Dover 8.68 9
61 Melvin, Stephen SO Whippany Park 8.69 9
62 Rusyniak, Forrest JR Morris Knolls 8.76 8
63 Larson, Robert JR Jefferson 8.77 8
64 Patel, Anish SO Parsippany 8.79 9
65 Robinson, Justin FR Morristown 8.89 9
66 Jose, Jimenez JR Dover 8.90 10
67 Schiffman, Zack FR Butler 8.97 9
68 Smilek, Bryan FR Morris Catholic 9.16 10
69 Kuriakose, Abel SO Parsippany Hills 9.17 9
70 Acosta, Andres FR Dover 9.18 10
71 Vance, Brandon FR Jefferson 9.33 10
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:22.71 12/31/2004 Marcel VanEeden, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stickle, Greg JR Randolph 1:26.39 3
2 Hernandez, Peter SR Parsippany 1:27.39 1
3 Garcia, Edward SR Mount Olive 1:27.46 1
4 Ehmann, Paul JR Mendham 1:27.71 1
5 Pressl, Tyler SR Mendham 1:28.68 2
6 Blume, Ryan JR Summit 1:29.19 1
7 Mayer, Luke JR Delbarton 1:29.28 1
8 Picon, Matthew SR Montville 1:30.13 1
9 Kuras, Paul SR Morris Hills 1:30.36 2
10 Mulligan, Karl JR Parsippany Hills 1:30.70 1
11 Brodhead, Daniel JR West Morris 1:30.96 1
12 Woods, Aaron SR Parsippany 1:32.64 2
13 Quinn, Evan SO Morristown 1:32.93 3
14 Schafer, Jeffrey SR Mount Olive 1:33.23 2
15 SaintLouis, Shnieder JR West Orange 1:33.43 3
16 Conca, John SR Nutley 1:34.91 3
17 Prendergast, Dillon JR Sparta 1:34.94 7
18 Miu, Peter SO Mendham 1:34.99 2
19 Lynch, Tom JR Sparta 1:35.12 4
20 Celli, Nicholas SO Hanover Park 1:35.20 2
21 Huang, Zhaopeng JR Bridgewater 1:35.48 2
22 Lake, Jeramy JR Butler 1:35.69 5
23 Ashey, Sergei JR West Morris 1:35.69 3
24 Ophel, Jasper JR Summit 1:35.97 4
25 Hill, Brandon SO Roxbury 1:36.04 3
26 Feeney, Chris JR Mount Olive 1:36.06 4
27 Azzizzo, Anthony JR Parsippany Hills 1:36.67 4
28 Rebucci, Jack SO Mendham 1:36.74 5
29 Bresnahan, Daniel SO Chatham 1:38.53 6
30 Bickers, John SO Morristown 1:38.59 4
31 Marino, Matt SR Mendham 1:38.61 5
32 Kang, Liam SR Hanover Park 1:38.62 5
33 Johnson, Tommy SR West Orange 1:38.66 3
34 Zheng, Tony SO Ridge 1:38.69 5
35 Evangelos, Jimmy 10 New Providence 1:39.28 4
36 O'Connor, Kyle SR Morris Hills 1:39.43 2
37 Dilorenzo, Alessio SR Morris Hills 1:40.10 3
38 Iannuzzi, Matt JR Butler 1:40.43 4
39 Malanga, Luke SO Chatham 1:40.72 7
40 Sturm, William SO Mount Olive 1:41.10 6
41 Rivera, Xavier SO Parsippany Hills 1:41.21 6
42 Russo, Alex JR Bernards 1:41.31 5
43 Krase, Jack FR Montville 1:41.65 5
44 Singer, Chris FR Kinnelon 1:41.87 7
45 Norton, Matthew SO Morristown 1:41.90 7
46 Fox, Jimmy FR Parsippany Hills 1:41.97 4
47 Freitas, Jon JR Randolph 1:42.25 7
48 Adams, David 10 New Providence 1:42.36 1
49 Kuzemczak, Andrew FR Whippany Park 1:42.66 6
50 Sinunu, Matt SO Summit 1:43.28 6
51 Tuttle, Nick JR Morris Knolls 1:43.40 7
52 Kalik, Zachary JR Bridgewater 1:43.56 7
53 La, Steve JR Nutley 1:43.74 8
54 Fung, Brian SR Randolph 1:44.50 7
55 Lato, Angelo JR Morris Hills 1:44.96 7
56 Peterson, John 9 New Providence 1:45.12 4
57 Arocaceli, D'Angelo JR Dover 1:45.41 6
58 Gong, Darren FR Morristown 1:45.52 8
59 Stumpf, Joseph SO Parsippany 1:45.66 6
60 Bertollo, Matt SO Kinnelon 1:45.92 7
61 Wright, Iain SR Bernards 1:46.65 6
62 Nzegwu, Lawson SO West Orange 1:46.81 6
63 Ashbrook, Mike SO Butler 1:46.97 5
64 Shah, Jay SO Parsippany 1:47.03 6
65 Best, Christopher JR Jefferson 1:47.26 9
66 Ramsthaler, Coogan SO Nutley 1:47.42 9
67 Collini, Steven 9 West Essex 1:48.14 8
68 Cortwright, Kevin JR Whippany Park 1:48.26 7
69 Roberts, Sam FR Kinnelon 1:49.24 9
70 Tuckman, Ethan SO Montville 1:49.43 9
71 DePeola, Nick SO Butler 1:49.57 8
72 Hespe, Marshall SO Bernards 1:49.62 8
73 Klein, Joshua SO Montville 1:50.23 8
74 McKenna, Corey FR Roxbury 1:50.51 8
75 Ulbrich, Matthew SO Mount Olive 1:50.55 8
76 Desouza, Matthew JR Morris Hills 1:50.88 8
77 Jensen, Christian JR Randolph 1:51.37 8
78 Dhand, Devon SO Sparta 1:52.39 8
79 Kemble, Nicholas FR Bridgewater 1:52.76 5
80 O'Kane, JP FR Morristown 1:53.13 9
81 Palma, Michael SO Montville 1:55.69 9
82 Muller, Jeremy JR Morris Knolls 1:56.25 9
83 Cohn, Daniel SR West Morris 1:58.05 9
84 Almeida, Santiago SO Randolph 1:58.30 9
85 Eskow, Paul FR Jefferson 1:58.64 9
86 Burt, Aaron FR Kinnelon 1:58.84 9
87 Rusyniak, Forrest JR Morris Knolls 1:58.90 10
88 Nieto, Jose JR Randolph 1:59.70 10
-- Ortiz, Joel FR Roxbury DQ 3
-- Ho, Jonathan SO Parsippany DQ 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 53.40 1/16/2013 Christian Kildal-Brandt, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nalbach, Stephen SR Randolph 53.11% 1
2 Vena, Andrew SR Chatham 53.59 1
3 McAlmont, Collin SR Randolph 53.91 1
4 Ciccaglione, Nick SR Randolph 54.11 1
5 Yoon, Jihwan JR Hanover Park 54.41 1
6 Rizio, Steven SO Montville 54.72 1
7 Stock, Brian JR Whippany Park 55.07 3
8 Gesell, Kevin SO Chatham 55.33 2
9 Montilus, Malcolm SR Mendham 55.48 1
10 Guida, Steven SR Hanover Park 55.90 3
11 Canzoneri, Matt JR Hanover Park 56.34 3
12 Yanakas, Nicholas SR Mount Olive 56.37 2
13 Ybanez, Antonio JR Parsippany 56.56 3
14 Post, Daniel FR Mendham 56.60 2
15 Fischer, Jonathan SR West Morris 56.61 3
16 Smallwood, Marcquis FR Mount Olive 57.78 2
17 Krammer, KJ JR Morristown 58.07 3
18 Hulse-carr, Christian JR Parsippany 58.15 2
19 Montilus, Julian SO Mendham 58.46 2
20 Ashey, Sergei JR West Morris 58.50 2
21 Xia, Daniel JR Montville 58.51 2
22 Anders, Matthew SR Morristown 58.71 3
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 40.21 1/11/2012 Dylan Heraghty, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ferrone, Nicholas SO Chatham 40.26 1
2 Clark, Matt JR Morristown 41.06 3
3 Rumack, Sam SR Randolph 41.21 2
4 McKeon, AJ SR Delbarton 41.24 1
5 McCormick, Colin SR Delbarton 41.75 1
6 Ott, Dylan SO Chatham 41.77 3
7 Norton, Matthew SO Morristown 41.81 4
8 Matias, Alex FR Dover 41.94 2
9 Colon-Peri, Ritchie JR Delbarton 42.04 1
10 Kennel, Joseph JR Mendham 42.12 1
11 Eclavea, Noah SO Mount Olive 42.12 2
12 Xu, Jeff Morris Catholic 42.16 1
13 Pothireddy, Vaibhav SO Parsippany 42.52 1
14 Judd, Marcus SO Mount Olive 42.69 3
15 Sturm, William SO Mount Olive 42.79 4
16 Kuzemczak, Andrew FR Whippany Park 43.03 3
17 Haye, Jaylen FR Chatham 43.19 1
18 McNally, Andrew SR Morristown 43.25 5
19 Gonzalez, Kevin SO Dover 43.30 2
20 Tam, Bryan FR Morristown 43.79 4
21 Bradley, Tyshon FR Roxbury 43.82 3
22 Kelly, Mathew JR Jefferson 43.87 3
23 Dowiak, Jordan SR Delbarton 44.13 1
24 Manrique, Alessandro JR Mendham 44.19 2
25 Gooley, Ryan SR Mendham 44.56 2
26 Terpstra, Dylan FR Jefferson 44.65 6
27 Busa, Drew FR Roxbury 44.70 3
28 Kong, Adam SR Mendham 44.76 2
29 Donker, David FR Kinnelon 45.34 6
30 Wrigley, Kenneth FR Whippany Park 45.44 2
31 Zhang, Matthew SO Randolph 45.45 4
32 Diana, Liam JR Mendham 45.48 3
33 Shargay, Christopher SO Parsippany Hills 45.82 2
34 Klein, Joshua SO Montville 45.89 4
35 Dash, Chris SO Roxbury 46.02 5
36 Greenberger, Alex FR Morristown 46.23 4
37 Rodriguez, Jason FR Roxbury 46.27 3
38 Grady, Matthew FR Roxbury 46.55 4
39 Connor, Patrick SO Chatham 46.66 5
40 Ramirez, Issac FR Butler 47.13 6
41 Geary, Justin SO Morris Catholic 47.91 5
42 Pateiro, Matthew SO Hanover Park 48.21 5
43 Josaphat, Jenkins FR Parsippany 48.34 3
44 Shah, Neil SO Parsippany 48.73 5
45 Kang, Evan FR Hanover Park 48.83 5
46 Mbithi, Masila JR Roxbury 48.91 5
47 Klingman, Liam FR Butler 49.17 6
48 Rizvi, Salman FR Parsippany 49.31 4
49 Guerrero, Axcel FR Dover 49.68 6
50 Duran, Christian Montville 49.72 4
51 Paulose, Melvin SO Montville 50.05 5
52 Smilek, Michael SO Morris Catholic 50.15 6
53 Bender, Cooper FR Dover 50.26 4
54 Wang, Michael SO Parsippany 51.94 5
55 Acosta, Andres FR Dover 53.06 6
56 Schiffman, Zack FR Butler 53.80 6
57 Smilek, Bryan FR Morris Catholic 56.05 6
-- Fernandez, Marcello 9 Dover DQ 6
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 36.10 1996 Keith Tweedy, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kildal-Brandt, Christian JR Mendham 36.70 1
2 Heraghty, Dylan JR Mendham 38.08 1
3 Medway, Nicholas SR Whippany Park 38.70 2
4 Leanza, Dan SR Randolph 38.72 1
5 Crawford, Josh JR Parsippany 38.79 2
6 Kovalsky, Stephen SR Delbarton 38.93 1
7 Hars, Nicholas SR Mount Olive 39.05 1
8 Merdan, Ali SO Bridgewater 39.19 1
9 Francis, Malik JR Parsippany 39.41 2
10 Belanger, John JR Kinnelon 39.49 2
11 Glover, Nasir SR Roxbury 39.64 2
12 Eisenhardt, Harris JR Chatham 39.93 6
13 McGann, Andrew JR Summit 40.29 7
14 Corbitt, Justin JR Chatham 40.33 4
15 Jean-Pierre, Kevin SR Mount Olive 40.39 1
16 Tomasello, Conner JR Summit 40.46 5
17 Landspurg, Steven SR Kinnelon 40.57 2
18 Natera, Mike SR Randolph 40.77 1
19 Park, Andrew SR Kinnelon 41.05 2
20 Matrisciano, Michael JR Whippany Park 41.29 3
21 Park, Shane SR Kinnelon 41.44 2
22 Santos, Raphael 10 New Providence 41.49 7
23 Amsden, Raymond SO Jefferson 41.59 4
24 Jean-Charles, Reubens SR West Orange 41.66 5
25 Neptun, Matthew JR Whippany Park 41.91 8
25 Quinn, Evan SO Morristown 41.91 5
27 Agyemang, Kwaku FR Parsippany 41.92 3
28 Beeck, Chris JR Morristown 41.99 6
29 Bickers, John SO Morristown 42.03 3
30 Walsh, Noah SR Chatham 42.05 4
31 Archer, Jason FR Montville 42.19 4
32 Collins, Brian SR Ridge 42.24 3
33 Anderson, Col SO Montville 42.34 3
34 Yang, Robin JR Mendham 42.36 3
35 Spekhardt, Joe SO Sparta 42.44 5
36 Ahmed, Haaris JR Ridge 42.48 2
37 Temple, Mark SO West Morris 42.62 8
38 Mansueto, Alex SR Hanover Park 42.63 4
39 Mouzone, Josh FR Roxbury 42.74 6
40 Bush, Matthew JR Jefferson 42.77 4
41 DeVitto, Dominick SR Whippany Park 42.82 6
42 McClelland, Matthew SR Bridgewater 42.83 8
43 Heller, Phil JR Chatham 42.85 7
44 McClarren, Harrison SO Bridgewater 43.02 5
45 Gomez, Michael SR Dover 43.19 7
46 Connolly, Matt SR Kinnelon 43.26 3
47 Langan, James SR Chatham 43.65 5
48 Espinosa, Adrian SO Sparta 43.76 8
49 Saba, Steve SO Sparta 43.78 6
50 Jorgeson, Kyle JR Jefferson 43.81 5
51 Rosario, Luis JR Delbarton 44.03 4
52 Scharf, Andrew 12 New Providence 44.10 7
53 Sales, Lucas JR Nutley 44.27 6
54 Vinoya, Josh SO West Orange 44.42 8
55 Bindra, Amar FR Bernards 44.45 8
56 Aza, John SO Parsippany 44.49 3
57 Borde, Milan SO Roxbury 44.54 5
58 Rosario, Anthony JR Delbarton 44.55 4
59 Tsai, Ryan SR Bernards 44.68 7
60 James, Chaqeem JR West Orange 44.71 8
61 Persaud, Javed SO Parsippany 45.13 6
62 Paskalides, Nicholas SO Chatham 45.56 8
63 Casar, Jason SR Ridge 45.82 3
64 Quintero, Alejandro SR Dover 45.87 7
65 Garcia, Francisco SO Dover 46.10 7
66 DePiro, Thomas JR Nutley 46.45 5
67 Stinchcomb, Kevin 11 New Providence 46.56 8
68 Tropea, Terrin SO Bernards 46.69 8
69 Ferro, Steve JR Nutley 47.37 6
70 Morales, Omar SR Dover 48.29 6
71 Jose, Jimenez JR Dover 51.72 7
-- McLean, Booker SR Montville DQ 1
Event 20 Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:34.92 1/11/2012 Everett Price, New Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Leland JR Summit 2:41.69 1
2 Pressl, Tyler SR Mendham 2:42.73 1
3 Siegel, Robbie SR Delbarton 2:43.09 1
4 St. Jacques, Philip SR Mendham 2:43.13 1
5 Vernazza, Dominic SR Chatham 2:43.72 1
6 Anderson, Mitch JR Mendham 2:47.06 1
7 Adler, Jacob SR Randolph 2:48.20 1
8 Bedrock, Ethan JR Randolph 2:48.23 1
9 Kontos, Nikolaos SR West Morris 2:49.37 1
10 McManus, Stephen JR Montville 2:50.44 1
11 Meiners, Theodore JR West Morris 2:51.29 1
12 Mehring, Matthew SR Delbarton 2:52.78 2
13 Manion, Patrick JR Summit 2:53.10 2
14 Murray, Patrick JR Summit 2:53.14 2
15 Fleming, McLane JR Dover 2:55.24 2
16 Griffin, Casey JR Sparta 2:58.15 2
17 Shuler, Paul JR Delbarton 2:58.95 1
18 Conca, Michael SO Nutley 3:00.13 2
19 Marino, Matt SR Mendham 3:00.90 1
20 Celli, Nicholas SO Hanover Park 3:01.01 2
21 Cary, Brian JR Morristown 3:01.28 2
22 Fischer, Patrick JR Delbarton 3:01.34 2
23 Robinson, Brian JR Mendham 3:01.44 2
24 Ossana, Noah FR Morristown 3:02.94 3
25 SaintLouis, Shnieder JR West Orange 3:03.27 2
26 Edwards, Ben SO Morristown 3:04.05 2
27 Tarpara, Bhargav SR Parsippany 3:04.89 2
28 Guerra, Ethan SO Sparta 3:05.11 3
29 Gronke, Johnathan SO Morristown 3:05.56 2
30 Kang, Liam SR Hanover Park 3:06.06 3
31 Kvyk, Kevin SR Chatham 3:06.21 2
32 Dezuniga, Steve SO West Orange 3:06.35 2
33 Kubeck, Jamie JR Bernards 3:07.20 2
34 Kingsbery, Billy SR Delbarton 3:07.59 2
35 DiPippa, Jonathan JR Parsippany 3:08.57 3
36 Singer, Chris FR Kinnelon 3:10.00 3
37 Patracuolla, Steven SO Parsippany 3:10.49 3
38 Johnson, Desmond SR Bridgewater 3:12.07 3
39 Tijhuis, Stephan SR West Morris 3:12.45 1
40 Lynch, Tom JR Sparta 3:15.01 3
41 Higgins, Tim SR Montville 3:15.22 3
42 Chen, Richard FR Nutley 3:15.53 3
43 Iannuzzi, Matt JR Butler 3:15.73 3
44 Redlich, Michael JR Hanover Park 3:17.55 3
45 Bertollo, Matt SO Kinnelon 3:19.03 3
46 DePeola, Nick SO Butler 3:21.21 3
47 Murphy, Tristan JR West Orange 3:21.75 3
48 Wojtech, Zane JR Bernards 3:21.84 3
49 Wohlfahrt, Erik SO Bridgewater 3:23.21 3
50 Macchiarola, Michael SO Bridgewater 3:24.85 3
51 Song, Jinoo SO Bernards 3:38.84 3
Event 22 Boys 1000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:55.99 1/16/2013 Will Mitchell, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hynes, Liam SO Chatham 2:54.52%
2 St. Jacques, Bayley SO Mendham 2:59.31
3 Brodman, Matt SO Mendham 2:59.95
4 Mauricio, German FR Dover 3:02.83
5 Bresnahan, Daniel SO Chatham 3:04.97
6 Schneider, Chris FR Chatham 3:09.51
7 Gonzalez, Alec FR Chatham 3:14.29
8 Manrique, Alessandro JR Mendham 3:15.88
9 Bamert, Daniel SO Parsippany 3:17.77
10 Ortega, Nick FR Butler 3:18.07
11 Roberts, Sam FR Kinnelon 3:18.94
12 O'Neill, Jack SO Chatham 3:19.03
13 Schwartz, Steven SO Parsippany 3:19.82
14 Gordon, Jason SR Dover 3:20.24
15 Pulgarin, Jhon SO Dover 3:21.33
16 Stumpf, Joseph SO Parsippany 3:22.22
17 Monahan, Matthew FR Morristown 3:22.31
18 Gong, Darren FR Morristown 3:22.75
19 Greenberger, Alex FR Morristown 3:22.81
20 Aslamy, Mujtaba FR Parsippany 3:25.31
21 Khadse, Arjun FR Morristown 3:30.59
22 Schlosser, Eric FR Parsippany 3:30.67
23 Hoeman, Aiden FR Morristown 3:32.82
24 Brooks, Charles FR Morristown 3:44.47
Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 3:36.03 1/16/2008 Morris Hills, Morris Hills
M Baird, P Jozwiak, V Chiusano, L Tansey
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mendham 'A' 3:38.41
1) Heraghty, Dylan JR 2) Montilus, Malcolm SR
3) Montilus, Julian SO 4) Kildal-Brandt, Christian JR
2 Parsippany 'A' 3:40.13
1) Francis, Malik JR 2) Crawford, Josh JR
3) Woods, Aaron SR 4) Hernandez, Peter SR
3 Sparta 'A' 3:41.19
1) Prendergast, Dillon JR 2) Bowie, Alec SR
3) Pondiscio, Ronnie SR 4) Veidis, Nik JR
4 Montville 'A' 3:47.53
1) Picon, Matthew SR 2) McLean, Booker SR
3) Xia, Daniel JR 4) Rizio, Steven SO
5 West Morris 'A' 3:49.87
1) Brodhead, Daniel JR 2) Ashey, Sergei JR
3) Werth, Mitchell JR 4) Fischer, Jonathan SR
6 Whippany Park 'A' 3:55.43
1) Medway, Nicholas SR 2) Stock, Brian JR
3) Matrisciano, Michael JR 4) Neptun, Matthew JR
7 Dover 'A' 3:56.67
8 Bridgewater 'A' 3:57.18
9 Parsippany 'B' 3:59.47
10 Bridgewater 'B' 4:11.28
Event 25 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 71-05.75 1/14/2011 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Tommy SR Delbarton 52-09.50
2 Rodgers, Alex JR Montville 51-04.00
3 Kraemer, Matthew SR Mount Olive 50-06.25
4 McClain, Conor SR Morris Hills 48-05.75
5 Davis, Jake SR Sparta 48-02.50
6 Wukitsch, Sean SR Morristown 48-00.50
7 Rewick, Michael SR Morris Hills 47-10.00
8 Donini, Jerry SR Delbarton 44-08.75
9 Bolanos, Gerber SR Summit 43-00.00
10 Graupe, Christian SR Kinnelon 42-11.00
11 Lenz, Thomas SR Delbarton 41-05.50
12 Barber, William SR Bridgewater 41-01.00
13 Smith, Joe SR Randolph 41-00.50
14 Jorge, Jaylon SO Morristown 40-10.00
15 Dennerlein, Edward JR Chatham 39-10.00
16 Papetti, Vince SR Delbarton 39-06.00
17 Liska, Walter JR West Morris 38-03.75
18 Lee, Joosung JR Montville 37-06.00
19 Boehme, Glen SR Bridgewater 37-01.50
20 Napoleon, Matthew FR Morristown 36-09.50
21 Krysa, Matt JR Morris Knolls 36-07.25
22 Stewart, Patrick FR Kinnelon 35-11.00
23 Vinder, David SR Montville 35-08.25
24 McSpirit-Brush, Jarrett JR Kinnelon 35-07.25
25 Milkewicz, Michael SR Nutley 35-06.00
26 Parowski, Mike SR Delbarton 35-03.00
27 Elmore, Kyle SR Montville 35-02.00
28 Willis, David SR Morris Hills 35-01.25
29 Schryver, Tim SO Mendham 34-09.25
30 Fodali, Rocky SO Randolph 34-04.50
31 Pinatelli, Michael SR Randolph 34-02.75
32 Morales, Omar SR Dover 33-09.25
33 DeSante, Christopher JR Chatham 33-07.00
34 Roberts, Billy SR Dover 33-06.00
35 Codey, Patrick FR Summit 33-00.75
36 Willians, Benjamin SR Whippany Park 32-10.00
37 Grossmann, Matthew SR Morris Knolls 32-09.25
38 Quintero, Alejandro SR Dover 32-06.50
39 Khasnavis, Sam FR Ridge 32-06.00
40 Binder, Luke SO Sparta 32-00.50
41 Galante, James JR West Morris 31-11.50
42 DeLeo, Matt SR Bernards 31-00.00
43 Blood, Nick SR Morris Knolls 30-11.25
44 Bartley, Jack JR Bridgewater 30-07.00
45 Lorenzo-Mosca, Jesse SR Whippany Park 30-03.00
46 Rodriguez, Andrew SO West Morris 29-11.00
47 Fields, Ryan SO Whippany Park 29-08.00
48 Wong, Titus JR Montville 28-09.00
49 Bordiuk, Will FR Ridge 28-01.75
50 Hober, Matt SO Ridge 27-11.00
51 Schaffer, Calvin JR West Morris 27-05.50
52 Malone, Nicholas SO West Morris 27-03.25
53 Fern, Owen FR Summit 26-11.25
54 Almada, Carlos SO Bernards 26-05.50
55 Tortora, Michael SO Nutley 25-01.25
56 O'Leary, Griffin FR Bernards 24-05.25
57 White, Matthew SO Nutley 23-08.50
58 Hawkins, Alex SR Morris Knolls 23-01.25
Event 28 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 37-05.50 1/11/2012 Sean Wukitsch, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tortenson, Sean SR Mount Olive 36-10.00
2 Marra, Andrew JR Morris Knolls 34-00.00
3 Wong, Bryan SO Morris Knolls 33-08.00
4 Kellstrom, Mark SO Chatham 33-01.25
5 Ramsay, Kevin SR Jefferson 32-08.75
6 Beffert, Evan JR Morris Knolls 32-02.75
7 Wood, Ryan JR Mount Olive 32-00.75
8 Patel, Shivam SO Montville 32-00.50
9 Carpenter, Collin JR Morris Knolls 31-10.50
10 Weiss, Jake JR Montville 31-08.00
11 Zheng, Jack FR Montville 31-01.00
12 Goetschkes, Andrew JR Parsippany Hills 30-10.50
13 Scrivens, Erik SO Mendham 30-03.25
14 Garcia, Jonathan JR Chatham 30-00.50
15 Kacergis, Greg JR Delbarton 29-04.50
16 Herrman, Ryan JR Butler 29-03.50
17 Schmidt, Jesse JR Chatham 29-03.00
18 Burns, Timothy SR Roxbury 28-11.25
19 Taltaval, John SO Montville 28-09.00
20 Rarick, Dale JR Morris Hills 28-08.25
21 Bergman, Greg SO Mendham 28-01.25
22 Lee, Zachary JR Chatham 27-09.00
23 Garcia, Francisco SO Dover 27-07.75
24 Richter, Robert JR Morris Knolls 26-10.75
25 Reed, Phil JR Roxbury 26-02.75
26 Ionni, Dominick JR Roxbury 24-08.50
27 Jacobs, Daniel SO Morristown 24-08.00
28 Beggs, Ryan JR Kinnelon 24-00.00
29 Devito, Tyler SO Jefferson 23-10.50
30 Orihuela, Andrew SO Mendham 23-10.00
31 Ruggiero, Matthew JR Parsippany 23-08.50
32 Maki, Travis SO Mendham 23-01.00
32 Donnelly, Mike SO Delbarton 23-01.00
34 Bertucci, Alex SO Mendham 21-05.50
35 Quintero, Alexander SO Dover 21-05.00
Event 29 Boys Shot Put 4k Freshmen
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 45-07 1/14/2009 Donnyell Bourgeois, Whippany Park
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nie, Michael FR Mount Olive 37-02.75
2 Higgins, Liam FR Delbarton 37-00.50
3 Crouse, Colin FR Chatham 36-01.00
4 Strum, Elijah FR Mendham 33-02.00
5 Archer, Jason FR Montville 32-07.50
6 Jaccobus, Jack FR Mount Olive 31-11.00
7 Donker, David FR Kinnelon 29-04.00
8 Ferraro, Joe F Kinnelon 28-05.00
9 Patel, Dawson FR Montville 28-01.00
10 Hoeg, Jack FR Morristown 25-06.25
11 Schwemmer, Kenny FR Roxbury 24-06.50
12 Rubin, Daniel FR Whippany Park 23-10.25
13 Haye, Jaylen FR Chatham 23-08.25
Event 31 Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 6-09 1/13/2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Meet Record: % 6-06 2003 Adam Wendel, Westfield
Meet Record: % 6-06 2003 Justin Wilson, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pondiscio, Ronnie SR Sparta 6-02.00
2 Clouse, Spencer JR Mendham 6-00.00
3 Medway, Nicholas SR Whippany Park 6-00.00
4 Turner, Isaiah JR Morris Hills 5-10.00
5 Matrisciano, Michael JR Whippany Park 5-08.00
6 Schuren, Ryan SR Randolph 5-08.00
7 Dixon, Malik SR Morris Hills 5-08.00
8 Montilus, Malcolm SR Mendham 5-06.00
8 Walsh, John SR Chatham 5-06.00
8 Stock, Brian JR Whippany Park 5-06.00
11 Anthony, Dan SR Bernards 5-03.00
11 Genitempo, Matthew JR Nutley 5-03.00
11 Neptun, Matthew JR Whippany Park 5-03.00
11 Yeakel, Jackson FR Randolph 5-03.00
11 Degen, Brian JR West Morris 5-03.00
11 Daddario, John FR Randolph 5-03.00
11 Camacho, Sebastian 11 New Providence 5-03.00
-- Roberts, Henry SO Summit NH
-- Ashbrook, Mike SO Butler NH
-- Montalto-Rook, Shawn SO Morris Hills NH
-- Grossmann, Matthew SR Morris Knolls NH
-- Dewlow, Luke JR Randolph NH
-- Ough, Danny FR Randolph NH
-- Harty, Stone SO Kinnelon NH
-- Tijhuis, Stephan SR West Morris NH
-- Corbitt, Justin JR Chatham NH
-- Dajee, Devesh SO Chatham NH
-- Tomasello, Conner JR Summit NH
-- Lazur, Patrick SO Hanover Park NH
-- Proctor, Travis SO Sparta NH
-- Hanily, Stephen SO Hanover Park NH
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.49 2000 Amber Williams, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scherer, Elly 10 Randolph 8.68q 1
2 Murphy, Taylor JR Bernards 8.87q 1
3 Curry, Mykalah JR Butler 9.06q 2
4 Beniulis, Danielle SR Jefferson 9.16q 2
5 Monahan, Danielle JR Hanover Park 9.23q 1
6 Cozzarelli, Danielle JR Whippany Park 9.30q 3
7 Davis, Rebecca SR Sparta 9.46q 3
8 Jorgensen, Chelsea SR Morris Hills 9.48 2
9 Mattson, Melissa JR Butler 9.57 3
10 Joseph, Tymia SO Morris Knolls 9.60 3
11 Lyness, Casey JR Morris Hills 9.65 1
12 Serra, Alexis SR Parsippany Hills 9.68 1
13 Mlynar, Jen SR Parsippany 9.68 5
14 Fantuzzi, Dana 11 Randolph 9.71 4
15 Larkin, Catherine JR Roxbury 9.79 4
16 Malatesta, Elizabeth SR Chatham 9.79 2
17 Corcoran, Mara 9 Randolph 9.80 2
18 Loeken, Marianne 12 Randolph 9.82 3
19 Proctor, Kaya SR Sparta 9.86 3
20 Potter, Millie 12 Randolph 9.88 4
21 Iannuzzi, Katie SO Butler 10.00 1
22 Hinton, Kaleigh SR Hanover Park 10.01 5
23 Quiogue, Rianna JR Hanover Park 10.03 5
24 Cavanaugh, Eva JR Parsippany Hills 10.12 6
25 Higinbothan, Kelly SR Parsippany 10.18 4
26 Wedemeier, Alison SR Butler 10.19 5
27 Lucas, Sara SR Sparta 10.23 4
28 Hansen, Sarah JR Hanover Park 10.27 5
29 Vitali, Alexis SO Bernards 10.28 6
30 Weaver, Elaine SO Chatham 10.40 7
31 Herrera, Michelle SO Parsippany 10.46 7
32 King, Keirsten SO Chatham 10.51 7
33 Brach, Jenna JR Bernards 10.54 5
34 O'Connor, Erin SR Chatham 10.56 2
35 Tolliver, Tiarrah SO Morris Knolls 10.63 7
36 Salter, Sarah SR Summit 10.63 7
37 Nichols, Phoebe SO Chatham 10.81 7
38 Giarratano, Amanda SO Morris Knolls 10.86 9
39 Chin, Bethia SO Whippany Park 10.88 8
40 House, Elaine New Providence 10.91 4
41 Sona, Kristin FR West Morris 10.95 6
42 Christodoulou, Maria JR Sparta 11.07 10
43 Gasmen, Caitlyn JR Bridgewater 11.17 6
44 Lare, Dorathea SO West Morris 11.18 6
45 Herrera, Nicole SO Parsippany 11.23 9
46 Mannino, Danielle SO Nutley 11.28 8
47 Lashell, Eowyn JR Summit 11.36 10
48 Ray, Nina JR Bridgewater 11.42 8
49 Brenn, Cara SR Summit 11.46 9
50 Huang, Karen JR Bridgewater 11.47 6
51 Shaw, Veronica JR Parsippany 11.72 10
52 Lissner, Jill FR Morris Knolls 11.75 10
53 Priddy, Kelly XS West Morris 11.94 8
54 Helmstetter, Charlotte SR West Morris 12.35 8
55 Fryer, Olivia FR West Morris 12.48 8
56 Ortiz, Kassandra SR Morris Knolls 13.46 9
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.49 2000 Amber Williams, Roxbury
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Scherer, Elly 10 Randolph 8.68 8.67
2 Beniulis, Danielle SR Jefferson 9.16 8.93
3 Curry, Mykalah JR Butler 9.06 9.00
4 Murphy, Taylor JR Bernards 8.87 9.15
5 Monahan, Danielle JR Hanover Park 9.23 9.22
6 Davis, Rebecca SR Sparta 9.46 9.33
7 Cozzarelli, Danielle JR Whippany Park 9.30 9.49
Preliminaries
8 Jorgensen, Chelsea SR Morris Hills 9.48
9 Mattson, Melissa JR Butler 9.57
10 Joseph, Tymia SO Morris Knolls 9.60
11 Lyness, Casey JR Morris Hills 9.65
12 Serra, Alexis SR Parsippany Hills 9.68
13 Mlynar, Jen SR Parsippany 9.68
14 Fantuzzi, Dana 11 Randolph 9.71
15 Larkin, Catherine JR Roxbury 9.79
16 Malatesta, Elizabeth SR Chatham 9.79
17 Corcoran, Mara 9 Randolph 9.80
18 Loeken, Marianne 12 Randolph 9.82
19 Proctor, Kaya SR Sparta 9.86
20 Potter, Millie 12 Randolph 9.88
21 Iannuzzi, Katie SO Butler 10.00
22 Hinton, Kaleigh SR Hanover Park 10.01
23 Quiogue, Rianna JR Hanover Park 10.03
24 Cavanaugh, Eva JR Parsippany Hills 10.12
25 Higinbothan, Kelly SR Parsippany 10.18
26 Wedemeier, Alison SR Butler 10.19
27 Lucas, Sara SR Sparta 10.23
28 Hansen, Sarah JR Hanover Park 10.27
29 Vitali, Alexis SO Bernards 10.28
30 Weaver, Elaine SO Chatham 10.40
31 Herrera, Michelle SO Parsippany 10.46
32 King, Keirsten SO Chatham 10.51
33 Brach, Jenna JR Bernards 10.54
34 O'Connor, Erin SR Chatham 10.56
35 Tolliver, Tiarrah SO Morris Knolls 10.63
36 Salter, Sarah SR Summit 10.63
37 Nichols, Phoebe SO Chatham 10.81
38 Giarratano, Amanda SO Morris Knolls 10.86
39 Chin, Bethia SO Whippany Park 10.88
40 House, Elaine New Providence 10.91
41 Sona, Kristin FR West Morris 10.95
42 Christodoulou, Maria JR Sparta 11.07
43 Gasmen, Caitlyn JR Bridgewater 11.17
44 Lare, Dorathea SO West Morris 11.18
45 Herrera, Nicole SO Parsippany 11.23
46 Mannino, Danielle SO Nutley 11.28
47 Lashell, Eowyn JR Summit 11.36
48 Ray, Nina JR Bridgewater 11.42
49 Brenn, Cara SR Summit 11.46
50 Huang, Karen JR Bridgewater 11.47
51 Shaw, Veronica JR Parsippany 11.72
52 Lissner, Jill FR Morris Knolls 11.75
53 Priddy, Kelly XS West Morris 11.94
54 Helmstetter, Charlotte SR West Morris 12.35
55 Fryer, Olivia FR West Morris 12.48
56 Ortiz, Kassandra SR Morris Knolls 13.46
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 9.79 1/16/2008 Rachel Vaccaro, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Olivia SO Mendham 10.07 1
2 Pasquale, Jessie 10 Randolph 10.19 1
3 Brackelmanns-Puig, Marle 12 Randolph 10.45 2
4 Hu, Rayleen SO Mendham 10.47 1
5 Wedemeier, Melanie SO Morris Hills 10.47 1
6 Jones, Vanessa 9 Randolph 10.52 1
7 Sorgi, Rachel 10 Randolph 10.53 2
7 Competiello, Jessica SO Jefferson 10.53 3
9 Hinton, Amanda SO Hanover Park 10.66 3
10 Diaz, Sophia SO Morris Hills 10.72 1
11 Richtarek, Alyssa FR Morristown 10.82 2
12 Barker, Aly SO Butler 10.84 2
13 Cope, Raeanna SO Mount Olive 10.94 3
14 Iurato, Bree SO Butler 10.96 3
15 Turok, Natalie FR Whippany Park 10.99 3
16 Cartagena, Sam FR Butler 11.03 2
17 Lazur, Katie SO Hanover Park 11.12 4
18 Pallis, Gianna JR Parsippany Hills 11.19 4
19 Kypers, Haley SR Roxbury 11.22 3
20 McNally, Claire SO Hanover Park 11.23 4
21 Figur, McKenzie JR Whippany Park 11.23 5
22 Alves, Brianna JR Roxbury 11.37 4
23 Wedemeier, Kristen FR Butler 11.43 5
24 Ramerez, Julia FR Kinnelon 11.47 6
25 Schuele, Lianna SO Whippany Park 11.49 4
26 Civil, Rebecca SO Kinnelon 11.50 5
27 D'Agnilli, Rachel SO Butler 11.60 5
28 Haley, Ava FR Butler 11.63 5
29 Vialet, Kate SO Jefferson 11.65 5
30 Alexander, Lauren JR Roxbury 11.73 4
31 Krippner, Evelyn SO Kinnelon 11.96 6
32 Wheeler, Victoria SO Kinnelon 11.98 7
33 Peterson, Brianna SO Chatham 12.15 6
34 Hedberg, Wilma FR Hanover Park 12.25 6
35 Anderson, Eileen SR Dover 12.26 7
36 Kaspar, Francesca FR Whippany Park 12.34 7
37 Chicwedere, Ruva FR Hanover Park 12.85 6
38 White-Thorpe, Ifeoma FR Morris Hills 13.09 2
39 Helmstetter, Samantha FR West Morris 13.14 7
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 5:03.99 1/11/2012 Claudia DiSomma, Sparta
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cochrane, Kylene SR West Morris 4:57.48% 1
2 Barry, Mackenzie SR Mendham 5:10.94 1
3 Thurston, Ashleigh JR Morris Hills 5:24.09 1
4 Schlosser, Ally SO Parsippany 5:26.37 1
5 Pignatelli, Haley FR Parsippany 5:28.57 1
6 Sharkey, Brennan SR West Morris 5:28.96 1
7 Black, Ally SR Morris Knolls 5:29.25 1
8 Dostanko, Jasmine JR Morris Knolls 5:32.76 1
9 Crowell, Susannah SR West Orange 5:33.98 1
10 Frenzel, Alexandra SO Chatham 5:36.03 2
11 Schafer, Erin SR Mount Olive 5:37.86 1
12 McConnon, Madelyn SO Jefferson 5:39.29 2
13 Inn, Olivia SR Montville 5:39.47 1
14 Jelley, Chloe SO Nutley 5:42.61 1
15 Hughes, Erin SO West Morris 5:42.75 1
16 Gross, Allison JR Montville 5:46.10 1
17 Schafer, Lindsay SR Mount Olive 5:47.34 1
18 Ryan, Melissa 12 Randolph 5:51.91 2
19 Dash, Taylor SR Roxbury 5:52.08 2
20 Bains, Shayna FR Ridge 5:52.65 2
21 Morgan, Allison SR Bridgewater 5:52.69 2
22 Padilla, Yesenia SR Parsippany Hills 5:54.16 2
23 McLaughlin, Erin 12 Randolph 5:55.84 2
24 Wagner, Karsyn 12 Randolph 5:57.86 2
25 Cummings, Ava FR Bernards 6:00.28 3
26 Prudente, Franchesca SR Montville 6:00.33 2
27 Nash, Samantha FR Hanover Park 6:00.87 2
28 Cullen, Kiera SO Bernards 6:00.92 3
29 Steffens, Katie JR Chatham 6:01.01 2
30 Farnan, Regyn JR Chatham 6:01.27 2
31 Schuman, Joannie JR Whippany Park 6:01.69 2
32 Christensen, Lauren JR Jefferson 6:04.41 3
33 Boysen, Laura FR Morristown 6:06.38 2
34 Turner, Kelsey New Providence 6:06.52 2
35 Marsh, Nicole SR Chatham 6:09.37 3
36 DePalma, Grace FR Jefferson 6:10.69 2
37 Gurbisz, Hannacy SO Butler 6:11.70 2
38 Hess, Anna FR Morristown 6:12.67 3
39 Pitney, Margot JR Bridgewater 6:12.80 3
40 Holleritter, Samantha SR Jefferson 6:13.47 3
41 Brogan, Hannah JR Chatham 6:14.65 3
42 Contella, Nicolette FR Nutley 6:15.39 3
43 Goulden, Allison JR Morris Knolls 6:15.99 4
44 Garcia, Maria JR Hanover Park 6:17.79 2
45 Rentko, Beth SR Morristown 6:17.81 3
46 Engler, Melissa 12 Morristown 6:18.89 4
47 Wagner, Lucy SR Mendham 6:19.48 4
48 Sisco, Kristen 9 Randolph 6:19.67 3
49 Gunson, Meg JR Bernards 6:21.63 3
50 Ayala, Karina SR Dover 6:22.14 4
51 Xi, Tiffany SR Morris Knolls 6:22.65 4
52 Berry, Haylee FR Whippany Park 6:24.13 3
53 Doidge, Bridget 12 Randolph 6:27.55 3
54 Perlman, Audrey FR Hanover Park 6:28.41 4
55 Boze, Rebecca SO Hanover Park 6:29.27 4
56 Cote, Melissa SO Morristown 6:33.23 4
57 Morelli, Julia SO West Morris 6:33.44 4
58 Peterson, Kirsten New Providence 6:33.68 4
59 Zwartkruis, Ellen New Providence 6:43.11 3
60 Altonji, Emma SO Ridge 6:43.34 3
61 Becker, Aemin SR Kinnelon 6:50.53 4
62 Lawler, Kristyn SR Parsippany Hills 6:50.95 4
63 Fernandez, Angeli SO Nutley 6:53.14 4
64 Coronel, Jennifer FR Dover 6:53.49 4
65 Inglis, Rebecca JR Dover 6:56.60 4
66 Melkote, Maya SO Ridge 7:19.00 4
-- Sanzone, Kaitlin SR Montville DNF 2
-- Morgan, Katelyn FR Bridgewater DQ 3
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.32 1/16/2013 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osborne, Emma FR Summit 7.35q 2
2 Beniulis, Danielle SR Jefferson 7.59q 2
3 Murphy, Taylor JR Bernards 7.68q 1
4 Piron, Claudia FR Summit 7.70q 1
5 Lyness, Casey JR Morris Hills 7.72q 1
6 Incantalupo, Claire SR Sparta 7.73q 2
7 O'Neill, Audrey JR Mendham 7.75q 3
8 Brown, Lindsay SR Jefferson 7.75 2
9 Foshay, Courtney SR Mendham 7.76 1
10 Prill, Sarah JR Chatham 7.77 2
11 Nimoh, Suzanne SR Mount Olive 7.83 1
12 Tonnesen, Sierra JR Mendham 7.86 1
13 Ferrone, Lia SR Chatham 7.94 2
14 Stewart, Ashley SO Jefferson 8.00 4
15 Huang, Karen JR Bridgewater 8.00 8
16 Murolo, Amanda JR Montville 8.01 2
17 Pai, Anjali FR Morris Hills 8.01 3
18 Forde, Shania SO Montville 8.02 6
19 Joseph, Tymia SO Morris Knolls 8.07 5
20 Brennen, Timori FR Bridgewater 8.09 3
21 Etienne, Tatiana SO Parsippany Hills 8.12 4
22 Figur, McKenzie JR Whippany Park 8.13 4
23 Skuraton, Nicole JR Mendham 8.18 4
24 Wadley, Maggie JR Mendham 8.22 5
25 Diaz, Sophia SO Morris Hills 8.22 4
26 Fisher, Raydeena SO Mount Olive 8.23 5
27 Jorgensen, Chelsea SR Morris Hills 8.24 1
28 Hansen, Sarah JR Hanover Park 8.25 7
29 Potter, Millie 12 Randolph 8.26 3
30 White-Thorpe, Ifeoma FR Morris Hills 8.26 3
31 Nichols, Phoebe SO Chatham 8.28 7
32 Carter, Daniella SO Roxbury 8.30 3
33 Lissner, Jill FR Morris Knolls 8.31 8
34 Wedemeier, Alison SR Butler 8.32 6
35 Mattson, Melissa JR Butler 8.34 6
36 Zhi, Jingtong SO Morristown 8.34 5
37 Barber, Laura SO Chatham 8.35 4
38 Cozzarelli, Danielle JR Whippany Park 8.35 5
39 Salter, Sarah SR Summit 8.36 7
40 Domanski, Natalie FR Hanover Park 8.36 6
41 House, Elaine New Providence 8.37 5
42 Kantheti, Uma JR Morristown 8.37 6
43 Mensah, Sena FR Mount Olive 8.37 9
44 Griffin, Nicole SR Morristown 8.38 3
45 Richtarek, Alyssa FR Morristown 8.41 6
46 Ansaria, Tina FR Montville 8.41 5
47 Clayton, Tiffany JR Hanover Park 8.43 7
48 O'Connel, Mary Kate SO Morristown 8.46 9
49 Christian, Hanna SR Bernards 8.47 8
50 Egleston, Mackenzie SO West Morris 8.49 9
51 Katchen, Karly 12 Randolph 8.52 7
52 Vogt, Brianna FR Whippany Park 8.53 8
53 Tolliver, Tiarrah SO Morris Knolls 8.54 9
54 Heller, Jenn JR Butler 8.56 8
55 Pinho, Kristin FR Bridgewater 8.56 10
56 Koch, Alivia SO Morris Knolls 8.57 13
57 Wilson, Julia New Providence 8.62 7
58 Hauser, Charlotte SR West Morris 8.63 9
59 Trackim, Rachel New Providence 8.65 8
60 Welch, Thandie FR West Orange 8.67 13
61 Syllien, Gaelle SR Roxbury 8.69 6
62 Zapata, Lindsey JR West Morris 8.76 10
63 McNally, Claire SO Hanover Park 8.79 10
64 Pierre, Valerie SO Mount Olive 8.82 10
65 Vyas, Krishna SO Mount Olive 8.84 10
66 Priddy, Kelly XS West Morris 8.84 10
67 Giarratano, Amanda SO Morris Knolls 8.87 11
68 Benitez, Michelle JR Roxbury 8.89 8
69 Dolgonos, Dina SR Ridge 8.94 4
70 McConnell, Anjanee JR Parsippany Hills 8.98 9
71 Schanz, Cara SO Whippany Park 9.00 12
72 Shaw, Veronica JR Parsippany 9.10 9
73 Constant, Felisha FR West Orange 9.14 12
74 Mitrakos, Marina JR Parsippany Hills 9.16 12
75 Marsh, Emily JR Jefferson 9.18 13
76 Anderson, Eileen SR Dover 9.18 11
77 Kobza, Jennifer JR Roxbury 9.19 10
78 Hughes, Brittney SO West Orange 9.28 12
79 Semeraro, Julia SR Villa Walsh 9.37 12
80 Mann, Maia SO Parsippany Hills 9.40 11
81 Sant Foster, Natura SO Ridge 9.41 11
82 Mironski, Tiffany JR Ridge 9.46 11
83 Gomez, Luisa SR Dover 9.59 11
84 Nimbvikar, Anushri SO Parsippany Hills 9.72 13
85 Alvarado, Selena SO Roxbury 9.90 11
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.32 1/16/2013 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Osborne, Emma FR Summit 7.35 7.38
2 Beniulis, Danielle SR Jefferson 7.59 7.48
3 Piron, Claudia FR Summit 7.70 7.51
4 Murphy, Taylor JR Bernards 7.68 7.63
5 Incantalupo, Claire SR Sparta 7.73 7.69
6 Lyness, Casey JR Morris Hills 7.72 7.81
Preliminaries
7 O'Neill, Audrey JR Mendham 7.75
8 Brown, Lindsay SR Jefferson 7.75
9 Foshay, Courtney SR Mendham 7.76
10 Prill, Sarah JR Chatham 7.77
11 Nimoh, Suzanne SR Mount Olive 7.83
12 Tonnesen, Sierra JR Mendham 7.86
13 Ferrone, Lia SR Chatham 7.94
14 Stewart, Ashley SO Jefferson 8.00
15 Huang, Karen JR Bridgewater 8.00
16 Murolo, Amanda JR Montville 8.01
17 Pai, Anjali FR Morris Hills 8.01
18 Forde, Shania SO Montville 8.02
19 Joseph, Tymia SO Morris Knolls 8.07
20 Brennen, Timori FR Bridgewater 8.09
21 Etienne, Tatiana SO Parsippany Hills 8.12
22 Figur, McKenzie JR Whippany Park 8.13
23 Skuraton, Nicole JR Mendham 8.18
24 Wadley, Maggie JR Mendham 8.22
25 Diaz, Sophia SO Morris Hills 8.22
26 Fisher, Raydeena SO Mount Olive 8.23
27 Jorgensen, Chelsea SR Morris Hills 8.24
28 Hansen, Sarah JR Hanover Park 8.25
29 Potter, Millie 12 Randolph 8.26
30 White-Thorpe, Ifeoma FR Morris Hills 8.26
31 Nichols, Phoebe SO Chatham 8.28
32 Carter, Daniella SO Roxbury 8.30
33 Lissner, Jill FR Morris Knolls 8.31
34 Wedemeier, Alison SR Butler 8.32
35 Mattson, Melissa JR Butler 8.34
36 Zhi, Jingtong SO Morristown 8.34
37 Barber, Laura SO Chatham 8.35
38 Cozzarelli, Danielle JR Whippany Park 8.35
39 Salter, Sarah SR Summit 8.36
40 Domanski, Natalie FR Hanover Park 8.36
41 House, Elaine New Providence 8.37
42 Kantheti, Uma JR Morristown 8.37
43 Mensah, Sena FR Mount Olive 8.37
44 Griffin, Nicole SR Morristown 8.38
45 Richtarek, Alyssa FR Morristown 8.41
46 Ansaria, Tina FR Montville 8.41
47 Clayton, Tiffany JR Hanover Park 8.43
48 O'Connel, Mary Kate SO Morristown 8.46
49 Christian, Hanna SR Bernards 8.47
50 Egleston, Mackenzie SO West Morris 8.49
51 Katchen, Karly 12 Randolph 8.52
52 Vogt, Brianna FR Whippany Park 8.53
53 Tolliver, Tiarrah SO Morris Knolls 8.54
54 Heller, Jenn JR Butler 8.56
55 Pinho, Kristin FR Bridgewater 8.56
56 Koch, Alivia SO Morris Knolls 8.57
57 Wilson, Julia New Providence 8.62
58 Hauser, Charlotte SR West Morris 8.63
59 Trackim, Rachel New Providence 8.65
60 Welch, Thandie FR West Orange 8.67
61 Syllien, Gaelle SR Roxbury 8.69
62 Zapata, Lindsey JR West Morris 8.76
63 McNally, Claire SO Hanover Park 8.79
64 Pierre, Valerie SO Mount Olive 8.82
65 Vyas, Krishna SO Mount Olive 8.84
66 Priddy, Kelly XS West Morris 8.84
67 Giarratano, Amanda SO Morris Knolls 8.87
68 Benitez, Michelle JR Roxbury 8.89
69 Dolgonos, Dina SR Ridge 8.94
70 McConnell, Anjanee JR Parsippany Hills 8.98
71 Schanz, Cara SO Whippany Park 9.00
72 Shaw, Veronica JR Parsippany 9.10
73 Constant, Felisha FR West Orange 9.14
74 Mitrakos, Marina JR Parsippany Hills 9.16
75 Marsh, Emily JR Jefferson 9.18
76 Anderson, Eileen SR Dover 9.18
77 Kobza, Jennifer JR Roxbury 9.19
78 Hughes, Brittney SO West Orange 9.28
79 Semeraro, Julia SR Villa Walsh 9.37
80 Mann, Maia SO Parsippany Hills 9.40
81 Sant Foster, Natura SO Ridge 9.41
82 Mironski, Tiffany JR Ridge 9.46
83 Gomez, Luisa SR Dover 9.59
84 Nimbvikar, Anushri SO Parsippany Hills 9.72
85 Alvarado, Selena SO Roxbury 9.90
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.03 1998 Haley Fisch, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hegan, Riley SO Hanover Park 8.05 6
2 Wuss, Nicole SO Mendham 8.15 1
3 Park, Kayla 9 Randolph 8.18 1
4 Williams, Olivia SO Mendham 8.34 1
5 Lade, Erin FR Morristown 8.41 4
6 Barry, Jessica SO Chatham 8.43 1
7 Farmer, Skylar JR Jefferson 8.49 2
8 Murphy, Jessica FR Whippany Park 8.49 1
9 Muwonge-Mukasa, Lillian FR Mount Olive 8.52 5
10 DeMottie, Katherine FR Parsippany Hills 8.54 2
11 Mulraine, Adia FR Montville 8.60 2
12 Madden, Sarah FR West Morris 8.61 3
13 Foti, Sophia FR Hanover Park 8.65 7
14 Liu, Katie SO Mount Olive 8.68 6
15 Bedle-Franklin, Kayla FR Roxbury 8.69 2
16 Fuller, Theresa SO Dover 8.69 2
17 Racine, Sarah FR Morris Catholic 8.70 6
18 Iurato, Bree SO Butler 8.71 1
19 Cartagena, Sam FR Butler 8.72 1
19 Saluti, Isabella JR Chatham 8.72 11
21 Barillari, Alicia SO Hanover Park 8.74 7
22 Sullivan, Morgan JR Chatham 8.75 3
23 Hauck, Morgan SO Parsippany Hills 8.76 10
24 Federico, Lauren 10 Randolph 8.77 2
25 Sofronas, Claire FR Villa Walsh 8.77 3
26 Tselepis, Jacklyn SO Montville 8.78 3
27 Ramerez, Julia FR Kinnelon 8.80 4
28 Ferrara, Allison JR Morristown 8.81 8
29 Kim, Jamie FR Mount Olive 8.82 5
30 Ciavatta, Marissa FR Whippany Park 8.82 6
31 Freemyer, Emily JR Mendham 8.83 8
32 Sona, Kristin FR West Morris 8.84 3
33 Haley, Ava FR Butler 8.85 4
34 Compas, Brianna SO Montville 8.86 4
35 Holster, Jessica JR Jefferson 8.87 4
36 Barker, Aly SO Butler 8.87 3
37 Kaspar, Francesca FR Whippany Park 8.88 6
38 Civil, Rebecca SO Kinnelon 8.91 3
39 Baranowsica, Magda FR Morris Catholic 8.91 7
40 Turner, Desiree SO Dover 8.98 7
41 Jeska, Rachel FR Mount Olive 9.02 6
42 Krippner, Evelyn SO Kinnelon 9.06 4
43 Agront, Kayla FR Morris Hills 9.06 2
44 Thoguluva, Nina SO Jefferson 9.10 5
45 Chin, Bethia SO Whippany Park 9.12 7
46 Lee, Courtney FR Morris Hills 9.12 10
47 Plunkett, Emma SO Jefferson 9.13 8
48 Gately, Caila SO Whippany Park 9.14 8
49 McGurn, Maisie SO Villa Walsh 9.14 9
50 O'Gorman, Caroline FR Chatham 9.16 8
51 Johnson, Kylie Jefferson 9.16 6
52 Vasquez, Lucia FR Mount Olive 9.17 13
53 Hughes, Joceylyn FR Chatham 9.19 7
54 Paulino, Windys SO Roxbury 9.21 5
55 Martorelli, Alexis FR Hanover Park 9.23 9
56 Guglielmo, Kristen FR Whippany Park 9.26 9
57 D'Agnilli, Rachel SO Butler 9.31 5
58 Conselyea, Caitlyn SO Roxbury 9.32 5
59 Lawrence, Katie SO Kinnelon 9.38 9
60 Helmstetter, Samantha FR West Morris 9.40 12
61 Irmiere, Serena SO Montville 9.40 10
62 Gambelli, Reilly FR Villa Walsh 9.41 10
63 Wheeler, Victoria SO Kinnelon 9.44 11
64 Dunn-Houston, BreeOnna FR Dover 9.46 13
65 Ducette, Nicole FR Roxbury 9.47 5
66 Lavaud, Briana FR Mount Olive 9.51 9
67 Kay, Abigail SR West Morris 9.52 11
68 Marsh, Nicole SR Chatham 9.54 10
69 Ong, Vilina FR Roxbury 9.55 4
70 Beltran, Betzabe FR Morris Hills 9.55 8
71 Hedberg, Wilma FR Hanover Park 9.56 11
72 Doblesky, Tori SO Kinnelon 9.57 11
73 Mistry, Sonam FR Morris Catholic 9.58 9
74 Nimene, Jamette FR Mount Olive 9.61 9
75 Adamas, Maria SO Morris Knolls 9.85 13
76 DeMilt, Margaret FR Villa Walsh 9.85 12
77 Ishtiaq, Wajiha SO Dover 9.97 12
78 Amos, Lucy SO Kinnelon 10.01 11
78 Bajwa, Jessica FR Parsippany 10.01 12
80 Arias, Juliana SO Morris Hills 10.06 10
81 Spaulding, Tiffany FR Mount Olive 10.10 8
82 Hilden, Kelly SO Hanover Park 10.13 11
83 Jagiello, Leona SO Parsippany Hills 10.34 12
84 Cardona, Sara JR Morristown 10.36 10
85 Tom, Emily JR Parsippany 10.47 13
86 Sharma, Rhea SO Parsippany Hills 10.51 12
87 Onyekaba, Nkemdilim SO Mount Olive 10.76 13
88 Saeed, Hina SO Parsippany Hills 10.90 13
89 Jagadesh, Nisha FR Mount Olive 12.56 7
90 Simon, Nushin SO Morris Hills 12.84 12
Event 13 Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:38.22 1/18/2006 Josefine Kvist, Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tonnesen, Sierra JR Mendham 1:42.93 1
2 Loeken, Marianne 12 Randolph 1:44.41 2
3 Ortiz, Kassandra SR Morris Knolls 1:44.89 1
4 Poggi, Micaela JR Mount Olive 1:44.96 1
5 House, Elaine New Providence 1:45.40 1
6 Mlynar, Jen SR Parsippany 1:45.46 2
7 Medenback, Margo SR Mendham 1:45.76 1
8 Nixon, Rose JR Whippany Park 1:46.78 3
9 Lloyd, Meghan JR West Morris 1:46.95 1
10 Turner, Jillian New Providence 1:48.42 2
11 Crowell, Susannah SR West Orange 1:49.08 1
12 Natali, Nicolle SR Roxbury 1:49.15 2
13 Brodow, Amanda JR Summit 1:49.27 1
14 DiSalvio, Julia JR Chatham 1:49.47 2
15 Christensen, Nicole JR Jefferson 1:49.70 2
16 Lang, Djanelle JR Parsippany Hills 1:50.28 2
17 Curry, Mykalah JR Butler 1:51.38 3
18 Padilla, Yesenia SR Parsippany Hills 1:51.50 2
19 Conca, Justine SO Nutley 1:52.10 3
20 O'Connell, Katherine SR Nutley 1:52.59 3
21 Wedemeier, Alison SR Butler 1:54.02 4
22 Touchette, Keyana FR Morris Knolls 1:54.11 3
23 Cochrane, Mikayla SO West Morris 1:54.82 2
24 Pallis, Gianna JR Parsippany Hills 1:55.08 5
25 Jones, Allison FR Whippany Park 1:55.31 5
26 Nash, Samantha FR Hanover Park 1:55.45 3
27 Brackelmanns-Puig, Marle 12 Randolph 1:55.59 3
28 Okafor, Nonye JR Hanover Park 1:56.01 4
29 Brach, Jenna JR Bernards 1:56.05 4
30 Musallam, Dahlia JR Summit 1:56.46 1
31 Profaci, Nina SO Villa Walsh 1:58.17 4
32 Twilley, Katherine JR West Morris 1:59.09 4
33 Simon, Lilla SR Morris Hills 1:59.29 4
34 Caulfield, Nicole JR Morris Hills 1:59.56 5
35 Cahill, Erin JR Hanover Park 1:59.63 4
36 Haas, Charlotte JR Bernards 1:59.91 5
37 Schneider, Maggie FR Chatham 2:00.03 4
38 Kantheti, Uma JR Morristown 2:01.34 5
39 Malanga, Grace SO Chatham 2:02.00 4
40 West, Meredith JR Morris Hills 2:02.15 5
41 Blitt, Rebecca New Providence 2:02.48 5
42 Holeczko, Taylor JR Morris Hills 2:02.84 5
43 Wright, Gabrielle 10 Randolph 2:03.27 5
44 Stuzynski, Kristen SR Chatham 2:03.73 6
45 Ghahary, Ariana FR Bernards 2:03.96 6
46 Nicolosi, Katie FR Jefferson 2:04.10 5
47 Meixsell, Paige JR Bridgewater 2:04.72 5
48 Moran, Anna-Marie SO Morris Hills 2:07.04 6
49 Mitrano, Joya JR Villa Walsh 2:10.51 5
50 Jackson, Sophie SO Bridgewater 2:12.69 6
51 McCarthy, Siobhan SR West Morris 2:13.20 6
52 Zhi, Jingtong SO Morristown 2:14.49 6
53 McIntyre, Shannon JR Sparta 2:15.64 6
54 Tillyer, Kelly SO Sparta 2:15.73 6
55 Incledon, Emily 10 Randolph 2:17.83 6
56 Constantino, Kristen SO Nutley 2:18.06 6
57 Britio, Alexandra SO Bridgewater 2:23.60 6
-- Scott, Joanna SR Summit DQ 4
-- Anuamadi, Chineiza SR West Orange DQ 3
-- Hinojosa, Melissa SR West Orange DQ 3
Event 14 Girls 600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:53.39 1/11/2012 Maria Samara, Montville
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sement, Defne SO Mendham 1:51.18% 1
2 McConnon, Madelyn SO Jefferson 1:52.05% 1
3 Bostek, Ashley FR Parsippany Hills 1:54.52 1
4 Ureta, Erika SO Butler 1:55.97 1
5 Wadley, Gillian FR Mendham 1:56.22 1
6 Fernandez, Leany FR Roxbury 1:56.68 1
7 Ingling, Madison SO Morris Hills 1:59.97 2
8 Delade, Tracy SO Chatham 2:00.28 1
9 Christensen, Lauren JR Jefferson 2:00.51 2
10 Freitas, Alison 9 Randolph 2:00.67 1
11 Cohen, Carli SO Morris Hills 2:00.77 2
12 Ayala, Karina SR Dover 2:00.81 3
13 DePalma, Grace FR Jefferson 2:00.99 1
14 Raadam, Anya SO Chatham 2:01.54 2
15 Giarratano, Amanda SO Morris Knolls 2:02.31 3
16 Koch, Alivia SO Morris Knolls 2:02.70 3
17 Gentiana, Kukaj FR Hanover Park 2:03.00 3
18 Perlman, Audrey FR Hanover Park 2:03.19 2
19 Hynes, Keren FR Chatham 2:03.42 2
20 Zhang, Yulan FR Chatham 2:03.45 3
21 Holleritter, Samantha SR Jefferson 2:05.37 2
22 Giraldo, Nathalia FR Parsippany 2:05.72 2
23 Kloss, Roxanne SO Butler 2:06.03 2
24 Inglis, Rebecca JR Dover 2:08.97 4
25 Goldman, Rachel FR Morris Hills 2:09.31 3
26 DeMeo, Kayla SR Butler 2:09.57 3
27 Lade, Erin FR Morristown 2:11.13 5
28 Halpern, Helen 9 Randolph 2:11.43 3
29 Coronel, Jennifer FR Dover 2:12.27 5
30 Turok, Natalie FR Whippany Park 2:12.55 4
31 Ferrara, Allison JR Morristown 2:12.83 5
32 O'Connel, Mary Kate SO Morristown 2:13.49 5
33 Gomez, Julia SR Dover 2:14.31 4
34 Olson, Heather 9 Randolph 2:14.62 4
35 Welch, Ashlyn SR Parsippany 2:15.22 3
36 Snyder, Katrina SO Roxbury 2:18.32 4
37 Bierman, Melissa 10 Randolph 2:18.46 4
38 Patel, Shradha SO Parsippany Hills 2:20.60 5
39 Gongora, Natali FR Parsippany 2:20.69 4
40 Rubacky, Sarah JR Morris Catholic 2:21.89 4
41 Incledon, Cassie 10 Randolph 2:22.51 5
42 Cardona, Sara JR Morristown 2:31.52 5
43 Newton, Molly FR Montville 2:33.76 5
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:00.20 1/16/2013 Andrea Bush, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Orji, Keturah SR Mount Olive 1:00.59 1
2 Saunders, Bria SR Parsippany 1:01.24 1
3 Kirton, Simone FR Chatham 1:02.67 2
4 O'Neill, Audrey JR Mendham 1:02.85 1
5 Pai, Anjali FR Morris Hills 1:03.86 2
6 LaRusso, Tiffany JR Roxbury 1:04.20 1
7 Hsu, Kati SO Parsippany 1:05.13 1
8 Wisniewski, Meghan SO Parsippany 1:05.17 1
9 Nixon, Julia FR Whippany Park 1:05.20 2
10 Coon, Chrissy SR Morristown 1:05.32 2
11 Stewart, Ashley SO Jefferson 1:05.52 3
12 Hinton, Kaleigh SR Hanover Park 1:05.65 2
13 Ferrone, Lia SR Chatham 1:06.07 2
14 Angulo, Amanda JR Parsippany 1:06.21 1
15 Jorgensen, Chelsea SR Morris Hills 1:07.77 3
16 Heller, Jenn JR Butler 1:08.78 3
17 Griffin, Nicole SR Morristown 1:09.28 2
18 Hegan, Riley SO Hanover Park 1:10.10 3
19 Cartagena, Sam FR Butler 1:10.94 3
20 Iurato, Bree SO Butler 1:11.46 3
21 Anderson, Alyssa JR Roxbury 1:11.68 3
22 Kobza, Jennifer JR Roxbury 1:16.06 3
-- White-Thorpe, Ifeoma FR Morris Hills DQ 2
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 42.06 12/31/2004 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Osborne, Emma FR Summit 43.38 5
2 Piron, Claudia FR Summit 43.54 7
3 Lyness, Casey JR Morris Hills 43.72 1
4 Skuraton, Nicole JR Mendham 45.70 1
5 Foshay, Courtney SR Mendham 45.81 3
6 Follet, Rhianna JR Morris Hills 45.83 1
7 Sabatino, Kathleen SR West Morris 45.84 1
8 Heffernan, Cali SR Mendham 45.87 2
9 Beniulis, Danielle SR Jefferson 45.93 1
10 Reyes, Alexis JR Mount Olive 45.97 1
11 Abdelhady, Sherein SR Nutley 46.13 1
12 Wuss, Nicole SO Mendham 46.64 3
13 Rec, Abigail SO West Morris 46.91 1
14 Murolo, Amanda JR Montville 46.95 2
15 Vialet, Kate SO Jefferson 47.07 2
16 Mattson, Melissa JR Butler 47.73 3
17 Herrera, Nicole SO Parsippany 47.77 2
18 Christensen, Nicole JR Jefferson 47.79 3
19 Prill, Sarah JR Chatham 47.81 2
20 Richtarek, Alyssa FR Morristown 48.07 6
21 Quiogue, Rianna JR Hanover Park 48.14 3
22 Lazur, Katie SO Hanover Park 48.33 3
23 McPhatter, Nadiel JR West Orange 48.43 4
24 Forde, Shania SO Montville 48.58 2
25 Zhi, Jingtong SO Morristown 48.75 5
26 Holzworth, Tanna JR West Morris 48.92 4
27 Vogt, Brianna FR Whippany Park 48.95 5
28 Henry, Melissa JR Mount Olive 48.98 2
29 Olson, Bridget FR Mount Olive 49.04 3
30 Herrera, Michelle SO Parsippany 49.05 4
31 Hansen, Sarah JR Hanover Park 49.09 5
32 Tsamutalis, Maria SR West Morris 49.10 4
33 Lovenberg, Morgan SO West Morris 49.26 4
34 Ake, Camille New Providence 49.56 6
35 Kantheti, Uma JR Morristown 49.67 3
35 Carter, Daniella SO Roxbury 49.67 4
37 Lade, Erin FR Morristown 49.71 5
38 Potter, Kristen New Providence 49.78 7
39 Wilson, Julia New Providence 49.92 4
40 Katchen, Karly 12 Randolph 49.99 6
41 Goodman, Sasha SO Mount Olive 50.24 4
42 Ansaria, Tina FR Montville 50.29 5
43 Verdi, Sophia JR Ridge 50.29 2
44 Ciavatta, Marissa FR Whippany Park 50.33 8
45 Christian, Hanna SR Bernards 50.33 6
46 Pinho, Kristin FR Bridgewater 50.45 8
47 Farmer, Skylar JR Jefferson 50.51 4
48 Helmstetter, Charlotte SR West Morris 50.52 6
49 Dolgonos, Dina SR Ridge 50.56 1
50 Haid, Melanie FR Mount Olive 50.67 5
51 Racine, Sarah FR Morris Catholic 50.70 3
52 Murphy, Jessica FR Whippany Park 50.70 7
53 Chan, Sarah SO Bridgewater 50.75 6
54 Compas, Brianna SO Montville 51.13 8
55 Turner, Desiree SO Dover 51.54 8
56 Wedemeier, Melanie SO Morris Hills 51.64 6
57 Narciso, Simone JR Morris Hills 51.79 6
58 Tselepis, Jacklyn SO Montville 51.93 7
59 Costanzo, Elizabeth FR Morris Hills 52.20 7
60 O'Connel, Mary Kate SO Morristown 52.28 7
61 Marsh, Emily JR Jefferson 52.72 6
62 Doriety, Nikki JR Morris Hills 52.73 5
63 Haley, Ava FR Butler 53.08 11
64 Domanski, Natalie FR Hanover Park 53.21 6
65 Carroll, Colleen SO Bridgewater 53.32 8
66 Gately, Caila SO Whippany Park 53.42 8
67 Paulino, Windys SO Roxbury 53.61 10
68 Ramerez, Julia FR Kinnelon 53.74 7
69 Mitrakos, Marina JR Parsippany Hills 53.84 10
70 Jacobs, Jenna SO Bernards 54.13 11
71 Baranowsica, Magda FR Morris Catholic 54.18 7
72 Ferrara, Allison JR Morristown 54.22 8
73 Schanz, Cara SO Whippany Park 54.28 8
74 Conselyea, Caitlyn SO Roxbury 54.53 10
75 Calle, Mary FR Morris Hills 54.59 7
76 Ogilvie, Ashley SO Bernards 55.04 11
77 Shaw, Veronica JR Parsippany 55.39 5
78 Benitez, Michelle JR Roxbury 55.52 10
79 Ong, Vilina FR Roxbury 55.69 8
80 Doblesky, Tori SO Kinnelon 55.91 11
81 Gomez, Luisa SR Dover 56.12 10
82 Fuller, Theresa SO Dover 57.36 11
83 Wheeler, Victoria SO Kinnelon 57.39 10
84 Inzitari, Elizabeth JR Morris Catholic 58.02 10
85 Dunn-Houston, BreeOnna FR Dover 58.39 11
86 Amos, Lucy SO Kinnelon 59.12 10
87 Bajwa, Jessica FR Parsippany 1:00.13 11
88 Mistry, Sonam FR Morris Catholic 1:00.96 10
89 Tom, Emily JR Parsippany 1:04.74 11
90 Ishtiaq, Wajiha SO Dover 1:09.76 11
-- Etienne, Tatiana SO Parsippany Hills DQ 2
Event 21 Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:56.84 1/18/2006 Lauren Gregory, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schlosser, Ally SO Parsippany 3:09.88 1
2 Diaz, Lauren SO Summit 3:16.11 1
3 Pignatelli, Haley FR Parsippany 3:17.34 1
4 Curley, Alison SO Summit 3:19.34 1
5 Walsh, Laura JR Chatham 3:23.27 1
6 Brown, Taylor SR West Morris 3:27.43 1
7 Hsu, Kati SO Parsippany 3:28.85 1
8 Medenback, Margo SR Mendham 3:30.01 1
9 Becker, Anika JR Summit 3:30.43 1
10 Wedemeier, Kristen FR Butler 3:30.51 1
11 Miller, Samantha SR West Morris 3:30.96 1
12 Sanzone, Kaitlin SR Montville 3:32.82 2
13 Godau, Kirstin SR Montville 3:32.96 2
14 DiSalvio, Julia JR Chatham 3:33.55 1
15 Garcia, Maria JR Hanover Park 3:36.71 1
16 Schmitter, Katherine JR Chatham 3:37.44 1
17 Boysen, Laura FR Morristown 3:38.51 2
18 Twilley, Katherine JR West Morris 3:38.99 2
19 Mannino, Danielle SO Nutley 3:39.96 1
20 Hess, Anna FR Morristown 3:41.62 3
21 Gurbisz, Hannacy SO Butler 3:42.02 2
22 Okafor, Nonye JR Hanover Park 3:42.30 2
23 Cahill, Erin JR Hanover Park 3:43.05 2
24 Gunson, Meg JR Bernards 3:43.44 2
25 Engler, Melissa 12 Morristown 3:43.62 2
26 Godau, Paige SO Montville 3:43.98 2
27 Carus, Sydney SR Montville 3:44.62 2
28 McCarthy, Elizabeth SO West Morris 3:45.00 2
29 Wagner, Lucy SR Mendham 3:45.01 2
30 Kloss, Roxanne SO Butler 3:45.92 2
31 Lepik, Alyssa SR Bridgewater 3:46.51 3
32 Michaels, Jordyn 10 Randolph 3:47.24 3
33 Sanabria, Aiyana SO Nutley 3:47.82 2
34 Rentko, Beth SR Morristown 3:49.36 3
35 Ureta, Erika SO Butler 3:50.56 2
36 Schneider, Paige SO Bridgewater 3:51.61 3
37 DeMeo, Kayla SR Butler 3:53.63 3
38 Cote, Melissa SO Morristown 3:58.05 3
39 Shetzline, Lauren 9 Randolph 3:59.16 3
40 Gentiana, Kukaj FR Hanover Park 3:59.34 3
41 Landfair, Makayla FR Nutley 4:03.96 3
42 Tillyer, Kelly SO Sparta 4:05.65 3
43 O'Leary, Emi SR Bernards 4:06.00 3
44 Becker, Aemin SR Kinnelon 4:10.86 3
45 Wojtech, Zasha FR Bernards 4:11.59 3
-- Roth, Megan SO Bridgewater DNF 3
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:10.81 1/13/2010 Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Centra
K Vodopia, R Singh, A Payenski, A Ward
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mendham 'A' 4:15.12
1) O'Neill, Audrey JR 2) Heffernan, Cali SR
3) Skuraton, Nicole JR 4) Tonnesen, Sierra JR
2 Parsippany 'A' 4:16.78
1) Mlynar, Jen SR 2) Wisniewski, Meghan SO
3) Saunders, Bria SR 4) Angulo, Amanda JR
3 Sparta 'A' 4:23.98
1) Lucas, Sara SR 2) Connolly, Claudia JR
3) Davis, Rebecca SR 4) Incantalupo, Claire SR
4 Whippany Park 'A' 4:24.60
1) Nixon, Rose JR 2) Nixon, Julia FR
3) Jones, Allison FR 4) Vogt, Brianna FR
5 West Morris 'A' 4:28.01
1) Tsamutalis, Maria SR 2) Rec, Abigail SO
3) Sabatino, Kathleen SR 4) Lloyd, Meghan JR
6 Mendham 'B' 4:30.91
1) Wuss, Nicole SO 2) Williams, Olivia SO
3) Wadley, Maggie JR 4)
7 Parsippany 'B' 4:40.64
8 West Morris 'B' 5:07.96
9 Parsippany 'C' 5:30.16
Event 26 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 41-04.75 1999 Angie Rosamilia, Parsippany Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wildermuth, Jordan SO Jefferson 34-02.75
2 Noonan, Caitlin SR Jefferson 33-10.25
3 Wis, Leah SO Montville 33-02.50
4 Deroba, Marissa JR Bridgewater 33-01.75
5 Pignataro, Alexis JR Mount Olive 32-05.50
6 Gomez, Luisa SR Dover 29-03.50
7 Fales, Emily JR Parsippany 29-01.00
8 Davis, Rebecca SR Sparta 27-08.50
9 Ough, Nicole 12 Randolph 27-03.75
10 Lashell, Eowyn JR Summit 27-02.50
11 Pasquale, Alana JR Hanover Park 27-00.50
12 Greuter, Emily SO Morris Hills 27-00.00
13 Henderson, Gemma SO Villa Walsh 26-09.00
14 Spada, Kaitlin JR Hanover Park 26-07.00
15 Sharkey, Shelby SR Bridgewater 26-06.50
16 Lyness, Casey JR Morris Hills 26-05.25
17 Pitts, Kayle JR Kinnelon 26-02.50
18 Sokolik, Jenna SO Kinnelon 26-00.00
19 Quinn, Collene SR Mount Olive 25-09.50
20 Matrisciano, Kathyrn FR Whippany Park 25-05.00
21 Anderson, Eileen SR Dover 25-01.00
22 Soy, Sarah SO West Orange 24-10.25
23 Boag, Courtney SR Whippany Park 24-06.75
24 Eluemunor, Chioma FR Morris Hills 23-11.50
25 Orr, Logan SR Morris Hills 23-10.50
25 Hellander, Delia SO Villa Walsh 23-10.50
27 Zammiello, Nina Maria 12 Randolph 23-07.00
28 Brenn, Cara SR Summit 23-06.00
29 Farrell, Sofia SO Nutley 23-04.00
30 Mustacchio, DiAnna SR West Morris 23-03.75
31 Rosin, Dina SO Bernards 22-11.25
32 Becker, Samantha SO Montville 22-09.00
33 Babus, Haley JR Roxbury 22-07.00
34 Tselepis, Jacklyn SO Montville 22-04.50
35 Blitt, Rebecca New Providence 22-02.25
36 Christian, Hanna SR Bernards 21-11.00
37 Walsh, Cassidy SO Sparta 21-10.25
38 Cicchine, Dina JR Morris Hills 21-09.75
39 Hanley, Shannon JR Kinnelon 21-09.50
40 Hatch, Molly JR Kinnelon 21-07.50
41 Cooper, Christen JR West Morris 21-04.25
42 Vaz, Christina SR Villa Walsh 21-03.00
43 Saint Jacques, Catherine JR Morris Catholic 21-02.00
44 Palestina, Alysse SR Nutley 21-01.00
45 Kohaut, Sarah JR Summit 21-00.00
46 Sant Foster, Natura SO Ridge 20-08.00
47 Mironski, Tiffany JR Ridge 20-07.50
48 Wallace, Alexis FR Bridgewater 20-06.50
49 Scarpanito, Jillian JR Morris Catholic 20-06.25
50 Lawrence, Katie SO Kinnelon 20-05.00
50 Costa, Jordan SR West Morris 20-05.00
52 Syllien, Gaelle SR Roxbury 20-02.50
53 Sanni-Thomas, Adesola FR West Orange 19-10.50
54 Wilson, Julia New Providence 18-08.50
55 Rudin, Mackenzie FR Bernards 18-06.50
56 Long, Katie SR Nutley 17-09.00
57 Irmiere, Serena SO Montville 16-01.00
58 Andes, Kathryn FR Kinnelon 15-11.50
Event 27 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 32-01.50 1/14/2009 Lisbeth Lopez, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turok, Natalie FR Whippany Park 25-11.50q
2 Polo, Jordan SO Mendham 25-04.50q
3 Adamas, Maria SO Morris Knolls 24-03.00q
4 Dunaway, Courtney 9 Randolph 22-11.50q
5 Lieback, Sarah SR Mount Olive 22-00.50q
6 Schumm, Kira SO Mendham 21-11.00q
7 Kay, Abigail SR West Morris 21-06.00q
8 Mitrakos, Marina JR Parsippany Hills 21-05.00
9 Fuller, Theresa SO Dover 21-03.00
10 Bedle-Franklin, Kayla FR Roxbury 21-01.00
11 Ishtiaq, Wajiha SO Dover 21-00.00
12 Lee, Jennifer SR Hanover Park 20-11.50
13 Piccitto, Casey SO Roxbury 20-06.00
14 Piccinich, Aimee SO Parsippany 20-05.50
15 Franco, Meredith JR Hanover Park 20-04.50
16 Morstatt, Carly SO Jefferson 20-02.50
17 Patel, Shradha SO Parsippany Hills 20-01.00
18 Szatkowski, Abby 10 Randolph 19-07.50
18 Tice, Smantha FR Jefferson 19-07.50
20 Post, Ayonna FR Mendham 19-02.50
21 Whiting, Caroline 12 Randolph 19-01.50
22 Glucksman, Jordyn SO Jefferson 18-07.50
23 Spano, Maria SO Mendham 18-02.00
23 Bley, Breanne SR Jefferson 18-02.00
25 Gil, Nicole SO Roxbury 18-01.00
26 Gibbons, Cecilia SO West Morris 17-06.50
27 Ayoub, Aaliyah SO Parsippany Hills 16-09.00
28 Fuentes, Stephanie FR Morris Hills 15-11.50
Event 27 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 32-01.50 1/14/2009 Lisbeth Lopez, Randolph
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turok, Natalie FR Whippany Park 25-11.50
2 Polo, Jordan SO Mendham 25-04.50
3 Adamas, Maria SO Morris Knolls 24-03.00
4 Dunaway, Courtney 9 Randolph 22-11.50
5 Lieback, Sarah SR Mount Olive 22-00.50
6 Schumm, Kira SO Mendham 21-11.00
7 Kay, Abigail SR West Morris 21-06.00
8 Mitrakos, Marina JR Parsippany Hills 21-05.00
9 Fuller, Theresa SO Dover 21-03.00
10 Bedle-Franklin, Kayla FR Roxbury 21-01.00
11 Ishtiaq, Wajiha SO Dover 21-00.00
12 Lee, Jennifer SR Hanover Park 20-11.50
13 Piccitto, Casey SO Roxbury 20-06.00
14 Piccinich, Aimee SO Parsippany 20-05.50
15 Franco, Meredith JR Hanover Park 20-04.50
16 Morstatt, Carly SO Jefferson 20-02.50
17 Patel, Shradha SO Parsippany Hills 20-01.00
18 Szatkowski, Abby 10 Randolph 19-07.50
18 Tice, Smantha FR Jefferson 19-07.50
20 Post, Ayonna FR Mendham 19-02.50
21 Whiting, Caroline 12 Randolph 19-01.50
22 Glucksman, Jordyn SO Jefferson 18-07.50
23 Spano, Maria SO Mendham 18-02.00
23 Bley, Breanne SR Jefferson 18-02.00
25 Gil, Nicole SO Roxbury 18-01.00
26 Gibbons, Cecilia SO West Morris 17-06.50
27 Ayoub, Aaliyah SO Parsippany Hills 16-09.00
28 Fuentes, Stephanie FR Morris Hills 15-11.50
Event 30 Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 5-07 12/30/2002 Rebecca Baskinger, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wis, Leah SO Montville 5-02.00
2 Kotwick, Abby SO Bernards 4-10.00
3 Prevete, Jessica JR Mount Olive 4-10.00
4 Dello Russo, Gina SO Whippany Park 4-10.00
5 Larsen, Rachel JR Kinnelon 4-10.00
6 Monahan, Danielle JR Hanover Park 4-10.00
7 Mlynar, Jen SR Parsippany 4-08.00
7 Mattson, Melissa JR Butler 4-08.00
7 Simcsuk, Hanna FR Nutley 4-08.00
10 Proctor, Kaya SR Sparta 4-06.00
10 Sokolik, Jenna SO Kinnelon 4-06.00
10 Rec, Abigail SO West Morris 4-06.00
10 McKay, Veronica SO Mount Olive 4-06.00
10 Curry, Mykalah JR Butler 4-06.00
15 Barillari, Alicia SO Hanover Park 4-03.00
15 Hinton, Amanda SO Hanover Park 4-03.00
15 Peterson, Brianna SO Chatham 4-03.00
15 Higinbothan, Kelly SR Parsippany 4-03.00
15 Cavanaugh, Eva JR Parsippany Hills 4-03.00
15 Competiello, Jessica SO Jefferson 4-03.00
15 Malanga, Grace SO Chatham 4-03.00
15 Davis, Rebecca SR Sparta 4-03.00
15 Kypers, Haley SR Roxbury 4-03.00
-- Brenn, Cara SR Summit NH
-- Iurato, Bree SO Butler NH
-- Barker, Aly SO Butler NH
-- Alexander, Lauren JR Roxbury NH
-- Lashell, Eowyn JR Summit NH
-- Cronin, Kelsey SR West Morris NH
-- Salter, Sarah SR Summit NH
-- Mataczynski, Alexa JR West Morris NH
-- Golden, Amanda SO Morris Hills NH
-- Funcasta, Stephanie JR Morris Hills NH
-- Langan, Megan SO Jefferson NH
-- Carpenter, Miranda SR West Morris NH
-- Wedemeier, Kristen FR Butler NH
-- Miller, Kyleigh JR Morris Hills NH
-- Jacobs, Jenna SO Bernards NH
-- Szesko, Gabrielle SO Whippany Park NH
-- Mulraine, Adia FR Montville NH
-- Rafferty, Gillian SO Bernards NH
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 12-00 1/14/2009 Chrissy Finkel, Montville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paz, Marlena SR West Morris 11-00.00
2 Mszanski, Julia SO Mendham 10-00.00
3 Rehberger, Marissa SR Kinnelon 9-00.00
3 Fantuzzi, Dana 11 Randolph 9-00.00
5 O'Neill, Colleen SR Chatham 9-00.00
6 Johnson, Cariann JR Kinnelon 8-06.00
7 Cozzarelli, Danielle JR Whippany Park 8-06.00
8 Wong, Katherine SR Hanover Park 8-00.00
9 Duggan, Kelly JR Mendham 7-06.00
9 Dello Russo, Gina SO Whippany Park 7-06.00
9 O'Connor, Erin SR Chatham 7-06.00
12 Marsh, Nicole SR Chatham 7-00.00
12 Cavanaugh, Eva JR Parsippany Hills 7-00.00
-- Zapata, Lindsey JR West Morris NH
-- Connor, Michaela SO Chatham NH
-- Rasmussen, Olivia SO West Morris NH
-- Egleston, Mackenzie SO West Morris NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·113383 views
|