|
Our Media/Results from Wayne Valentine Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Wayne Valentine InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 15th 2015, 7:20am
Website:Click here Results: Morris County Coaches Association Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2015 10:54 PM
Wayne Valentine Invitational - 1/14/2015
Drew University
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.81 1/14/2011 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Isaiah SR Morris Hills 7.98q 2
1 Mayer, Luke SR Delbarton 7.98q 1
3 Eluemunor, Nathan SR Morris Knolls 8.13q 1
4 Giuliano, Daniel JR Roxbury 8.22q 2
5 Gambetta, Joey JR Delbarton 8.30q 2
6 Matrisciano, Michael SR Whippany Park 8.33q 2
7 DeBlieck, Dan JR Morris Knolls 8.37q 2
8 Francis, Malik SR Parsippany 8.38 8
9 Ruglio, Marc JR Roxbury 8.42 3
9 Spekhardt, Joe JR Sparta 8.42 3
9 Damiano, Ethan JR Randolph 8.42 1
12 King, Logan JR Hanover Park 8.49 3
13 White-Thorpe, Uche SR Morris Knolls 8.51 2
13 Werth, Mitch SR West Morris 8.51 3
15 Pallarino, Michael SR Morristown 8.55 1
16 Ashbrook, Michael JR Butler 8.56 1
17 Heller, Phil SR Chatham 8.60 4
18 Miu, Peter JR Mendham 8.67 3
18 Zamora, Jason SR Morris Hills 8.67 3
20 Chan, Peter JR Delbarton 8.74 4
21 Corbitt, Justin SR Chatham 8.81 5
22 Gaeb, Kyle SR Morris Hills 8.85 1
23 Simmons, Tyler SR Morris Knolls 8.87 5
24 Eisenhardt, Harris SR Chatham 8.88 4
25 Memoli, Jack FR Voorhees 8.92 4
26 Gawe, Tana SO Randolph 8.93 3
27 Ross, Kyle JR Randolph 8.95 4
28 Suitt, William JR Roxbury 8.98 4
29 Tomasello, Conner SR Summit 9.02 1
30 Dajee, Devesh JR Chatham 9.08 5
31 Kemble, Nick SO Bridgewater 9.11 5
32 Waldron, Timothy SR Voorhees 9.22 4
33 Jones, Alex JR Morris Hills 9.30 2
34 Pierre, Christopher SO West Orange 9.41 6
35 Kuzemczak, Andrew SO Whippany Park 9.42 5
35 Atkins, Zachary JR Chatham 9.42 5
37 Ybanez, Antonio SR Parsippany 9.57 7
38 Wrigley, Kenneth SO Whippany Park 9.60 6
39 Galante, James SR West Morris 9.63 5
40 Pateiro, Matthew JR Hanover Park 10.11 8
41 Busa, Drew SO Roxbury 10.14 8
42 Huang, Ethan JR Montville 10.15 6
43 Othman, Ramsey SO Bridgewater 10.36 6
44 Goodhand, Harris JR West Morris 10.60 7
45 Krase, John SO Montville 10.62 6
46 Robles, Javier JR Nutley 10.67 6
47 Simeone, Vincent SR Kinnelon 10.78 8
48 Berliner, Joshue FR Montville 11.14 7
49 Palma, Michael JR Montville 11.19 7
50 Seifert, Roger SO Bridgewater 11.38 7
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.81 1/14/2011 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mayer, Luke SR Delbarton 7.98 7.93
2 Turner, Isaiah SR Morris Hills 7.98 8.05
3 Eluemunor, Nathan SR Morris Knolls 8.13 8.12
4 Gambetta, Joey JR Delbarton 8.30 8.18
5 Giuliano, Daniel JR Roxbury 8.22 8.21
6 Matrisciano, Michael SR Whippany Park 8.33 8.33
7 DeBlieck, Dan JR Morris Knolls 8.37 9.00
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Karlovich, Jonah JR Morris Knolls 8.62 1
2 Klingman, Liam SO Butler 8.80 6
3 Post, Danny SO Mendham 8.82 2
4 Afful, Brian SR Morris Knolls 9.11 1
5 Alexis, Jason JR Chatham 9.13 1
6 Benedict, William SO Chatham 9.31 1
7 Matias, Alexander SO Dover 9.32 2
7 Garcia, Francisco JR Dover 9.32 1
9 Haye, Jaylen SO Chatham 9.48 2
10 Bressler, Evan JR Chatham 9.78 2
11 Spada, Paul FR Delbarton 9.87 2
12 Coyne, Jack FR Randolph 9.93 2
13 La Chance, Spencer JR Chatham 10.17 3
14 Beeck, Chris SR Morristown 10.22 1
15 Bustos, Julian FR Montville 10.27 6
16 Parekh, Nicky SO Parsippany Hills 10.35 4
17 Lowery, Teryon SR Delbarton 10.46 1
18 Cooley, Harrison FR Delbarton 10.56 2
19 Larkin, Thomas JR Roxbury 10.71 3
20 Faubert, Luidgi JR Morris Knolls 10.74 3
21 Pateiro, Michael SO Hanover Park 10.81 6
22 Stavropoulos, John SO Hanover Park 10.83 6
23 Tran, Albert JR Roxbury 10.87 3
24 Zheng, Jack SO Montville 10.98 5
25 Schiffman, Zack SO Butler 11.02 5
26 Gomes, Mathew JR Randolph 11.19 3
27 Kinol, Mark SO Delbarton 11.22 3
28 Montilus, Julian JR Mendham 11.41 6
29 Burkett, Daniel FR Montville 11.52 4
29 Shah, Mihir JR Roxbury 11.52 4
31 Nalbach, Mike FR Randolph 11.55 4
32 Dash, Jeffrey FR Roxbury 11.56 4
33 Bassil, James SO Montville 11.73 4
34 Rodriguez, Luis FR Roxbury 11.85 4
35 Alhayek, Muhanad FR Hanover Park 11.96 5
36 Samuel, Timothy JR Montville 12.04 5
-- Lami, Nick FR Randolph FS 3
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:34.92 1/11/2012 Everett Price, New Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Leland SR Summit 2:36.74 1
2 Booth, Mitchell SR Summit 2:37.40 1
3 Brodhead, Dan SR West Morris 2:39.97 1
4 McNally, Ian JR Morris Hills 2:41.22 1
5 Quinn, Evan JR Morristown 2:41.42 1
6 Gesell, Kevin JR Chatham 2:42.08 1
7 Hehmeyer, Jenks JR Montville 2:42.92 1
8 Hauck, Grant SR Chatham 2:43.22 1
9 Mulligan, Karl SR Parsippany Hills 2:43.93 1
10 Thoma, Joseph FR Whippany Park 2:44.24 1
11 Mitchell, Will SR Chatham 2:45.73 1
12 McVicar, Maxwell JR Mount Olive 2:46.73 2
13 Spalt, Connor SR Morris Hills 2:47.31 1
14 Cary, Brian SR Morristown 2:48.16 2
15 McManus, Stephen SR Montville 2:48.58 1
16 Edwards, Ben JR Morristown 2:50.28 2
17 Fleming, McLane SR Dover 2:50.50 3
18 Hynes, Liam JR Chatham 2:50.85 2
19 Minor, Evan SO Voorhees 2:51.19 2
20 Singer, Chris SO Kinnelon 2:51.23 3
21 Rizzo, Brandon SR Roxbury 2:51.82 2
22 Mortensen, Pat JR Chatham 2:51.84 2
23 Heckelman, Christopher SO Summit 2:52.01 3
24 McLaughlin, Conor JR West Morris 2:52.18 3
25 Pai, Alexander SO Morris Hills 2:52.37 1
26 Dezuniga, Steve JR West Orange 2:52.71 2
27 Krase, John SO Montville 2:53.46 2
28 Shuler, Paul SR Delbarton 2:53.49 3
29 Miller, Alex SO Mount Olive 2:53.63 3
30 Fischer, Patrick SR Delbarton 2:55.68 2
31 Mc Kenna, Corey SO Roxbury 2:55.84 3
32 Natoli, Craig JR Jefferson 2:56.05 3
33 Wasserman, Ben SR Kinnelon 2:56.15 2
34 Hernandez, Manny SR Morris Hills 2:57.11 2
35 O'Keefe, Brad JR Ridge 2:57.21 2
36 Schlosser, Eric SO Parsippany 2:57.37 3
37 Morello, Ryan SO Voorhees 2:58.47 3
38 Lattuga, Devin SR Morris Catholic 2:58.85 3
39 Downey, Ryan SO Whippany Park 2:59.95 4
40 Alezabi, Ziad SO Roxbury 3:00.41 4
41 Freitas, Jon SR Randolph 3:01.42 3
42 Exius, Ismael SR West Orange 3:01.75 3
43 Rivera, Xavier JR Parsippany Hills 3:01.90 3
44 Lake, Jeremy SR Butler 3:02.69 5
45 Chiariello, Caleb SO Morristown 3:03.10 4
46 Smith, Bryan SR Morris Knolls 3:03.45 4
47 Mychalowych, Matt SO Ridge 3:03.76 2
48 Guelph, David SR Bridgewater 3:03.81 3
49 Maloney, Will SO Sparta 3:03.99 4
50 Gronke, Johnathan JR Morristown 3:04.92 3
51 Foster, Sam SO Mendham 3:05.21 2
52 Ramandi, Amir JR Mount Olive 3:05.32 4
53 Fabbroni, Nicholas FR Voorhees 3:05.83 5
54 Ulbrich, Matthew SO Mount Olive 3:06.11 5
55 Vanier, Thomas SR Morris Knolls 3:06.18 4
56 Walsh, Willaim JR Whippany Park 3:06.44 4
57 Arabia, Josh SO Randolph 3:06.79 4
58 Bertollo, Matthew JR Kinnelon 3:06.86 4
59 Zeien, Greg JR Hanover Park 3:07.29 4
60 Usiskin, Josh SR Morris Hills 3:08.19 3
61 Dimayuga, Gerard FR Nutley 3:10.31 4
62 Arabia, Owen FR Randolph 3:11.47 4
63 Teo, Winston SO Mount Olive 3:12.11 5
64 Kroeger, Ethan SO Ridge 3:12.52 4
65 Randolph, Ross SR Morris Knolls 3:12.94 4
66 Schwartz, Steven JR Parsippany 3:13.40 5
67 Bamert, Daniel JR Parsippany 3:13.48 4
68 Shah, Jay JR Parsippany 3:14.28 4
69 Kane, Kyle SO Kinnelon 3:14.49 5
70 Dogan, Ege FR Nutley 3:14.98 5
71 Stites, Jordan JR Hanover Park 3:15.25 5
72 Dhand, Devon JR Sparta 3:15.65 5
73 Ackerman, Tristen JR West Morris 3:15.76 5
74 Erdenberger, Mike JR Mendham 3:16.23 5
75 Busko, Pavlo SO Parsippany 3:16.68 5
76 Giugliano, Ben SO Sparta 3:19.21 5
77 Falci, Derek JR Whippany Park 3:22.06 5
78 Ortman, Fritz JR Mendham 3:24.21 5
79 Macchiarola, Mike JR Bridgewater 3:24.29 5
80 Rusyniak, Forrest SR Morris Knolls 3:25.52 5
81 Chiovarou, Shane FR Bridgewater 3:52.55 5
-- Berg, Ryan SO Randolph DNF 5
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:54.52 1/15/2014 Liam Hynes, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Logsdon, Colin FR Chatham 2:54.46% 1
2 Malanga, Luke JR Chatham 2:55.59 1
3 McSorley, Liam FR Delbarton 2:55.90 1
4 Njeze, Ekwochi SO Morris Knolls 2:56.85 1
5 Lenczycki, Craig SO Delbarton 2:58.08 1
6 Daly, Ira FR Delbarton 3:00.34 1
7 Creighton, Michael SO Morris Hills 3:01.72 1
8 Gupta, Harsh SO Morris Hills 3:01.73 1
9 Schneider, Chris SO Chatham 3:01.85 1
10 Palacios, Santiago SO Dover 3:02.44 1
11 Coulter, Robbie JR Morris Hills 3:03.79 1
12 O'Kane, JP SO Morristown 3:04.29 2
13 Schneider, Billy SO Chatham 3:04.81 1
14 Fowler, Jake FR Mendham 3:05.04 1
15 Malatesta, Paul SO Chatham 3:05.16 1
16 O'Connor, Tommy JR Chatham 3:07.04 1
17 Lato, Angelo SR Morris Hills 3:07.60 1
18 Rozansky, Tim FR Morris Knolls 3:07.84 2
19 Macarski, Kyle SO Morris Knolls 3:09.32 2
20 Re, Kevin SO Morris Knolls 3:09.49 2
21 Abreu, Sebastian FR Parsippany 3:09.59 2
22 Schenkel, Logan JR Montville 3:09.83 2
23 Wacker, Matthew SO Jefferson 3:10.10 2
24 Gong, Darren SO Morristown 3:10.78 2
25 Verrone, Skyler FR Hanover Park 3:10.94 2
26 Coe, Hunter SO Randolph 3:11.12 2
27 Lawlor, Brendan FR Delbarton 3:13.45 2
28 Daleo, Jack SO Randolph 3:14.03 2
29 Garcia, Alexis SO Dover 3:17.03 4
30 Tze, Jon FR Delbarton 3:17.15 2
31 Reinhardt, Dean SO Morris Knolls 3:17.56 2
32 Cornine, Matt SR Roxbury 3:19.47 3
33 Villani, Dennis JR Montville 3:20.14 2
34 Daley, Thomas JR Roxbury 3:21.35 2
35 Tinio, John Paul SO Randolph 3:21.40 2
36 Schwartz, Ethan FR Roxbury 3:21.81 4
37 Cochrane, Victor FR West Morris 3:21.91 4
38 Gao, Sammy SO Parsippany 3:22.34 3
39 Bansal, Abhinav FR Parsippany 3:23.13 3
40 Khullar, Udhay FR Parsippany 3:23.20 2
41 McGovern, Deiniol FR West Morris 3:23.81 3
42 Yang, William FR Parsippany Hills 3:23.94 3
43 Valentine, Shane JR Mendham 3:24.73 3
44 Jennings, James SO Westfield 3:24.81 3
45 Yuksel, Sinan FR Hanover Park 3:25.27 3
46 Hicks, Andrew SO Morristown 3:25.64 4
47 Cahill, William FR Hanover Park 3:26.88 4
48 Agostinho, Brian FR Parsippany Hills 3:27.50 3
49 Tedford, Luke FR Jefferson 3:27.52 4
50 Ayala, Danny SO Dover 3:27.75 4
51 Gill, Suraaj JR Montville 3:27.84 4
52 Staszak, Justin JR Morris Hills 3:28.12 3
53 Zito, Sean SO West Morris 3:28.17 2
54 Parekh, Nicky SO Parsippany Hills 3:28.51 3
55 Kemp, John JR Mendham 3:28.82 4
56 Monahan, Matthew SO Morristown 3:29.25 3
57 Schafer, Roarke SR Roxbury 3:29.35 3
58 Fernandez, Kenneth JR Mendham 3:31.24 1
59 Gibbons, John FR West Morris 3:32.90 3
60 McConnell, Holden FR Mendham 3:33.45 3
61 Ramirez, Jake SO Randolph 3:34.10 4
62 Steves, Michael FR Morris Catholic 3:34.67 3
63 Ramirez, Charlie SO Dover 3:36.13 4
64 Shargay, Christopher JR Parsippany Hills 3:38.40 4
65 Juarez-Duran, Enrique FR Parsippany Hills 3:39.10 4
66 Fifoot, Peter FR Jefferson 3:44.18 4
67 Collester, Liam SO West Morris 3:44.30 3
68 Nieto, Jose SR Randolph 3:47.67 4
69 Capuzzi, Philip SO Morristown 3:56.17 4
70 Haynie, Matthew FR Morris Catholic 4:00.33 4
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.65 12/30/2002 Jeff Comacho, Parsippany
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lienhardt, James SR Randolph 6.74q 1
2 Agyemang, Kwaku SO Parsippany 6.86q 3
3 Yoon, Jihwan SR Hanover Park 6.87q 1
4 Rizio, Steven JR Montville 6.88q 1
5 Stock, Brian SR Whippany Park 6.91q 1
6 Frederick, Billy SR Morristown 6.92q 2
7 Russ, Max SR Roxbury 6.94q 3
8 Ferrone, Nicholas JR Chatham 6.95 1
8 Smallwood, Marcquis SO Mount Olive 6.95 2
10 Zarro, Carlo SO Randolph 6.99 2
11 Loth, Andrew JR Whippany Park 7.00 1
12 Chan, Peter JR Delbarton 7.01 3
12 Xia, Dan SR Montville 7.01 3
14 Hayes, Eugene SO Morristown 7.03 3
15 Anderson, Col SR Montville 7.04 3
15 Almodovar, Rey FR Morris Hills 7.04 2
15 Crawford, Joshua SR Parsippany 7.04 2
18 Canzonieri, Matt SR Hanover Park 7.11 1
19 Aidala, Felix SR West Morris 7.15 2
19 Eluemunor, Nathan SR Morris Knolls 7.15 4
21 Turner, Isaiah SR Morris Hills 7.17 4
22 Karlovich, Jonah JR Morris Knolls 7.18 4
23 Krammer, KJ SR Morristown 7.21 6
24 Sangave, Abdoulaye JR Morristown 7.22 7
25 Chang, David SR Mount Olive 7.24 6
26 Umana, Paolo SR Summit 7.26 4
26 Werth, Mitch SR West Morris 7.26 5
26 Lake, Jeremy SR Butler 7.26 4
29 Heller, Phil SR Chatham 7.27 3
30 DeBlieck, Dan JR Morris Knolls 7.28 6
30 Bradley, Tyshon SO Roxbury 7.28 5
32 Ruggiero, Matthew SR Parsippany 7.29 7
33 Stamatellos, Cody JR Randolph 7.32 4
33 McLaren, Elijah FR West Orange 7.32 12
33 Ott, Dylan JR Chatham 7.32 4
36 Carlson, Max SO Sparta 7.33 5
37 Watson, Erin-Marquise SR Mount Olive 7.34 6
37 McNulty, Randy JR Parsippany Hills 7.34 6
39 Murrillo, Matt SR Summit 7.35 7
40 Manea, Andrei SO Mendham 7.37 5
40 Evans, Cole SR Chatham 7.37 9
42 Nocerino, Joseph JR Sparta 7.39 8
43 Rizzolo, Brandon SO Roxbury 7.40 8
44 Wrigley, Kenneth SO Whippany Park 7.42 6
44 Eclavea, Noah JR Mount Olive 7.42 5
44 Ungar, Matt JR Delbarton 7.42 7
47 Degen, Brian SR West Morris 7.43 8
48 Soto, Mateo SR Whippany Park 7.45 9
49 Zamora, Jason SR Morris Hills 7.46 6
49 Curtis, Ethan SO Mendham 7.46 5
51 Bush, Matt SR Jefferson 7.47 7
51 Terpstra, Dylan SO Jefferson 7.47 7
53 Galante, James SR West Morris 7.50 8
54 Barber, Michael JR Ridge 7.51 12
55 Berry, Kyle JR Parsippany Hills 7.52 11
55 Ashbrook, Michael JR Butler 7.52 5
57 Simmons, Tyler SR Morris Knolls 7.53 10
58 Uong, Sam JR West Morris 7.54 9
58 Williams, Clyde SO West Orange 7.54 11
60 Amsden, Ray JR Jefferson 7.56 9
60 Zhang, Matthew JR Randolph 7.56 7
62 Agnes, Michael JR Jefferson 7.58 9
63 Guerra, Ethan JR Sparta 7.62 10
63 Jones, Alex JR Morris Hills 7.62 10
65 Beeck, Chris SR Morristown 7.63 10
66 Kwaja, Kenen SO Parsippany 7.65 8
67 Post, Danny SO Mendham 7.68 12
67 Cerri, Michael JR Parsippany Hills 7.68 11
69 Lazur, Patrick JR Hanover Park 7.69 10
70 Kelly, Matt SR Jefferson 7.71 10
71 Liu, Alex FR Ridge 7.74 12
72 Kubatz, Thomas JR Whippany Park 7.75 11
72 Butler, Tyshaun SR Kinnelon 7.75 8
74 Smith-Coleman, Ajahn FR West Orange 7.76 11
75 Connor, Patrick JR Chatham 7.77 9
76 Calvo, Giancarlo SO Summit 7.78 8
77 Orr, Ryan SO Ridge 7.79 12
78 Aher, Yashodhan SO Parsippany Hills 7.91 12
79 Keighley, Daniel SR Mendham 7.94 11
80 Ferante, Luke JR Parsippany Hills 8.10 11
81 Morsi, Youssef FR Nutley 8.27 12
82 Chen, Huatao FR Nutley 8.56 9
83 Machado, Eduardo FR Nutley 9.02 10
-- Selishi, Endale JR Randolph FS 2
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.65 12/30/2002 Jeff Comacho, Parsippany
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lienhardt, James SR Randolph 6.74 6.73
2 Yoon, Jihwan SR Hanover Park 6.87 6.87
3 Agyemang, Kwaku SO Parsippany 6.86 6.87
4 Stock, Brian SR Whippany Park 6.91 6.90
5 Russ, Max SR Roxbury 6.94 6.92
6 Frederick, Billy SR Morristown 6.92 6.98
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.08 1/17/2007 John Kaschak, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Haye, Jaylen SO Chatham 7.16 1
2 Qureshi, Hamza SO Parsippany 7.32 1
3 Napoleon, Matthew SO Morristown 7.38 3
4 Blood, Charles FR Morris Catholic 7.44 1
5 Afful, Brian SR Morris Knolls 7.47 2
6 Kuzemczak, Andrew SO Whippany Park 7.48 2
7 Kamp, Connor FR Randolph 7.49 10
8 Alexis, Jason JR Chatham 7.52 1
9 LaPenna, Robby SO Randolph 7.54 9
10 Bauer, Cameron SO Bridgewater 7.55 1
10 Spada, Paul FR Delbarton 7.55 9
10 Anderson, Zahir FR Mount Olive 7.55 9
13 Owens, Sean SO Mount Olive 7.58 9
14 Garcia, Francisco JR Dover 7.63 1
15 Gu, Eric FR Randolph 7.64 10
15 Zhu, Elton FR Whippany Park 7.64 11
17 Faubert, Luidgi JR Morris Knolls 7.66 2
18 Malla, Pranay JR Chatham 7.68 3
18 Gruca, Peter JR Montville 7.68 13
20 Valentine, Mackenzie FR Dover 7.69 2
21 Kabir, Mahir SO West Morris 7.70 4
22 Ossana, Noah SO Morristown 7.71 13
23 Munley, Drew SO West Morris 7.73 4
24 Arzia, Devon FR Kinnelon 7.76 6
24 Tan, Davin SO Montville 7.76 12
26 Francesco, Chris FR Delbarton 7.79 1
27 Lattuga, Dlyan SO Morris Catholic 7.80 3
28 Naiman, Chris SO Jefferson 7.82 10
28 Flynn, Bret FR Randolph 7.82 11
30 La Chance, Spencer JR Chatham 7.85 2
31 Victor, Dimitri FR Hanover Park 7.86 5
32 Mola, Austin FR Jefferson 7.87 10
33 Kinol, Mark SO Delbarton 7.89 2
33 Taiwo, Feyi FR Mount Olive 7.89 10
35 Josaphat, Jenkins SO Parsippany 7.92 3
36 Deperi, Angelo SO Montville 7.93 13
37 Amaya, Sebastian JR Parsippany Hills 7.94 4
37 Cooley, Harrison FR Delbarton 7.94 3
39 Diaz, Alvaro JR Butler 7.95 11
40 Gnesin, Eli FR Mendham 7.97 5
40 Macalalad, Devin 10 Morris Knolls 7.97 5
42 Macarski, Kyle SO Morris Knolls 7.99 5
43 Larkin, Thomas JR Roxbury 8.00 4
44 Shupack, Matthew FR Montville 8.02 13
45 Brown, Brandon FR Dover 8.03 6
46 Pierro, Justin FR Morristown 8.05 2
47 McClellan, Max JR West Morris 8.06 11
48 Pateiro, Matthew JR Hanover Park 8.07 13
49 Wallace, Brendan FR Delbarton 8.15 8
50 Shah, Mihir JR Roxbury 8.16 3
51 DeRobertis, Anthony FR Jefferson 8.17 10
52 Kulp, Christian SO Butler 8.21 7
53 Terwaarbeek, Justin FR Parsippany 8.25 7
53 Tran, Albert JR Roxbury 8.25 3
55 McNally, Matthew FR Morristown 8.26 4
56 Kang, Evan SO Hanover Park 8.33 6
57 Nouiga, Rachad JR Bridgewater 8.34 8
58 Dash, Jeffrey FR Roxbury 8.36 5
58 Johnson, Anthony FR Parsippany 8.36 4
60 Heyman, Anthony FR Mendham 8.37 6
61 Smith, Jarred FR Parsippany Hills 8.39 9
62 Klingman, Liam SO Butler 8.40 12
63 Tuttle, Bill FR Morris Knolls 8.41 7
64 DiGeronimo, Derek SR Whippany Park 8.42 12
65 Pateiro, Michael SO Hanover Park 8.44 8
66 Lutchman, Philip SR Morristown 8.45 5
67 Tran, David FR Whippany Park 8.46 12
68 Goetschkes, Andrew SR Parsippany Hills 8.49 8
69 Ciccaglione, John FR Randolph 8.50 11
70 O'Malley, Mark FR Morristown 8.52 5
71 Kostelnik, Ryan SO Roxbury 8.57 4
72 Schiffman, Zack SO Butler 8.66 12
73 Alhayek, Muhanad FR Hanover Park 8.75 6
74 Cicatiello, Salvatore FR Montville 8.77 13
75 Tapia, Carlos SO Dover 8.78 7
76 Schumm, William FR Mendham 8.81 8
77 Mudryk, Justin SO West Morris 8.85 7
78 Hutchinson, Richard FR Jefferson 8.90 9
79 Graham, Adam FR Mendham 8.93 7
80 Matchett, Kyle FR Montville 8.98 13
81 Kuriakose, Abel JR Parsippany Hills 9.16 12
82 Chan, Chris SO Mount Olive 9.20 10
83 Acevedo, Nick FR Roxbury 9.22 6
84 Dommeti, Sid SO Bridgewater 9.29 8
85 Aguirre, Daniel FR Dover 9.96 7
86 Keyes, Tanner FR Roxbury 10.13 6
87 Quijano, Juan JR Parsippany Hills 10.31 8
88 Nair, Sharen FR Parsippany Hills 10.52 9
89 Leyhan, Michael FR Whippany Park 11.24 12
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:22.71 12/31/2004 Marcel VanEeden, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pease, Greg SR West Morris 1:27.28 1
2 Hall, Colin FR Mendham 1:28.84 1
3 Bondurich, Stephen JR Chatham 1:28.92 1
4 Mulligan, Karl SR Parsippany Hills 1:29.13 1
5 Lynch, Tom SR Sparta 1:29.69 1
6 Stennet, Joel SO Morristown 1:30.74 2
7 Mayer, Luke SR Delbarton 1:31.02 1
8 Feeney, Chris SR Mount Olive 1:31.20 2
9 Miu, Peter JR Mendham 1:32.02 4
10 Gasiorowski, Kyle SR Roxbury 1:32.26 1
11 Francis, Malik SR Parsippany 1:32.63 1
12 Ho, Jonathan JR Parsippany 1:33.56 2
13 Bermudez, Diego JR Mount Olive 1:33.59 2
14 Axelson, Nick SR Roxbury 1:33.91 1
15 Sonty, Sukrut JR Summit 1:34.21 2
16 Bhatti, Sameer JR Mount Olive 1:34.62 2
17 Fox, Jimmy SO Parsippany Hills 1:35.01 2
18 Zeien, Greg JR Hanover Park 1:35.03 5
19 Bresnahan, Danny JR Chatham 1:35.05 4
20 Smith, Bryan SR Morris Knolls 1:35.98 3
21 Faustima, Roovens FR Randolph 1:36.07 2
22 Zarra, Nick JR Voorhees 1:36.13 4
23 Hook, Joe JR Morris Hills 1:36.17 3
24 Thoma, Nick FR Whippany Park 1:36.35 3
25 Sturm, William JR Mount Olive 1:36.73 3
26 Wu, Jeff JR Montville 1:36.78 5
27 Nanchanatt, James SO Mendham 1:36.97 5
28 Hernandez, Isaias SO Morris Hills 1:37.10 3
29 Williams, Clyde SO West Orange 1:37.90 6
30 Ashbrook, Michael JR Butler 1:38.05 4
31 Kinget, Andreas JR Summit 1:38.27 3
32 Jones, Alex JR Morris Hills 1:38.63 3
33 Claps, Alex JR Ridge 1:38.89 4
34 Gregg, Luke JR Morris Hills 1:39.26 4
35 Guerra, Matt FR Sparta 1:39.44 5
36 Moroney, Declan FR Chatham 1:39.81 3
37 Walsh, Willaim JR Whippany Park 1:40.26 5
38 Ybanez, Antonio SR Parsippany 1:40.29 2
39 Ferrante, Gerard JR Randolph 1:40.46 6
40 Murray, Kevin JR Summit 1:41.15 4
41 Tuttle, Nick SR Morris Knolls 1:41.45 6
42 Ossana, Noah SO Morristown 1:41.55 7
43 Gates, Jasper SR Parsippany Hills 1:41.79 4
44 Dispenza, Jacob SO Voorhees 1:42.42 4
45 Krase, John SO Montville 1:42.56 5
46 O'Neill, Jack JR Chatham 1:42.89 6
47 Garcia, Alexis SO Dover 1:43.18 9
48 Santiago, Christopher FR Morris Knolls 1:43.51 7
49 Abreu, Sebastian FR Parsippany 1:43.53 6
50 Klein, Joshua SR Montville 1:44.43 6
51 Rausch, Jonah FR Ridge 1:44.58 6
52 Kulp, Christian SO Butler 1:45.05 7
53 Hoeman, Aiden SO Morristown 1:45.51 8
54 Stites, Jordan JR Hanover Park 1:45.52 5
55 Aslamy, Nujtaba SO Parsippany 1:45.95 6
56 Ramirez, Darien FR Nutley 1:45.97 8
57 Miscia, Thomas FR Ridge 1:46.18 5
58 Schroeder, Brendan JR Chatham 1:46.52 7
59 Mutume, Tendai JR West Orange 1:46.55 6
60 Reinhardt, Dean SO Morris Knolls 1:46.67 7
61 Kane, Kyle SO Kinnelon 1:46.72 7
62 Rusyniak, Forrest SR Morris Knolls 1:47.37 7
63 Risueno, Dan SO Mount Olive 1:47.49 7
64 Rodriguez, Luis FR Roxbury 1:47.87 5
65 Murphy, Tristan SR West Orange 1:48.29 9
66 Scorsone, Matthew FR Nutley 1:50.57 9
67 Stuart, Hunter SO Kinnelon 1:51.25 8
68 DeFonte, Matt JR Randolph 1:51.59 7
69 Brooks, Charles SO Morristown 1:52.26 9
70 Ayala, Danny SO Dover 1:52.31 9
71 O'Brien, Robert FR Voorhees 1:53.45 8
72 Cochrane, Victor FR West Morris 1:53.46 9
73 McConvery, Jack SO Randolph 1:53.66 8
74 Smilek, Michael JR Morris Catholic 1:54.09 9
75 Ippolito, Thomas SO Randolph 1:54.31 8
76 Paulose, Melvin JR Montville 1:55.20 8
77 Ramirez, Charlie SO Dover 1:55.24 9
78 Ramsthaler, Coogan JR Nutley 1:55.89 8
79 Kirksey, Patrick SR Morristown 2:02.62 9
80 Narasimhan, Armaan SO Bridgewater 2:06.88 9
81 Beckman, Brian SO Randolph 2:07.41 8
82 O'Sullivan, Tim FR Bridgewater 2:08.54 8
83 Jentis, Gabem FR Bridgewater 2:23.78 7
-- Alezabi, Ziad SO Roxbury DNF 3
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 53.11 1/15/2014 Stephen Nalbach, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stickle, Greg SR Randolph 50.48% 1
2 Yoon, Jihwan SR Hanover Park 52.52% 1
3 DeBlieck, Dan JR Morris Knolls 52.80% 1
4 Chang, David SR Mount Olive 54.30 1
5 Almodovar, Rey FR Morris Hills 54.69 1
6 Degroat, Roger JR Mount Olive 55.03 3
7 Smallwood, Marcquis SO Mount Olive 55.23 2
8 Aidala, Felix SR West Morris 55.27 2
9 Matias, Alexander SO Dover 55.83 3
10 Post, Danny SO Mendham 56.13 1
11 Bickers, John JR Morristown 56.16 2
11 Matrisciano, Michael SR Whippany Park 56.16 2
13 Montilus, Julian JR Mendham 56.22 2
14 Eluemunor, Nathan SR Morris Knolls 56.81 1
15 Daddario, John SO Randolph 56.97 3
16 Loomis, Josh SR Jefferson 57.24 2
17 Sangave, Abdoulaye JR Morristown 57.25 3
18 Kelly, Matt SR Jefferson 57.51 1
19 Lowery, Teryon SR Delbarton 58.37 2
20 Agyemang, Kwaku SO Parsippany 59.04 2
21 Bush, Matt SR Jefferson 59.47 3
22 Butler, Tyshaun SR Kinnelon 59.89 3
23 Lattuga, Dlyan SO Morris Catholic 1:01.80 2
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 40.21 1/11/2012 Dylan Heraghty, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Karlovich, Jonah JR Morris Knolls 39.98% 2
2 Qureshi, Hamza SO Parsippany 40.88 1
3 Fox, Jimmy SO Parsippany Hills 40.93 1
4 Kwaja, Kenen SO Parsippany 41.27 4
5 Wild, Bailey JR Morristown 41.28 2
6 Njeze, Ekwochi SO Morris Knolls 41.31 3
7 Zhang, Matthew JR Randolph 41.52 1
8 Gu, Eric FR Randolph 41.55 1
9 DiLullo, Alec SO West Morris 41.75 2
10 Gallagher, Hans FR Mendham 42.68 1
11 Vorel, Tyler JR Randolph 42.94 2
12 Ramos, Kevin SO West Morris 43.45 4
12 Samuel, Timothy JR Montville 43.45 2
14 Francesco, Chris FR Delbarton 43.46 1
15 Santiago, Christopher FR Morris Knolls 43.48 3
16 Macarski, Kyle SO Morris Knolls 43.52 4
17 Anderson, Zahir FR Mount Olive 43.58 3
18 Taiwo, Feyi FR Mount Olive 43.80 4
19 Ostrowsky, John SR Morristown 43.86 2
20 Vanier, Thomas SR Morris Knolls 43.90 4
21 Spada, Paul FR Delbarton 43.95 1
22 Stamatellos, Cody JR Randolph 43.97 2
23 Blood, Charles FR Morris Catholic 44.00 6
24 Cooley, Harrison FR Delbarton 44.12 1
25 Aher, Yashodhan SO Parsippany Hills 44.18 3
26 Mola, Austin FR Jefferson 44.23 5
27 Namazi, Cyrus SR Mendham 44.38 7
28 Williams, Levi SO Mount Olive 44.86 5
29 Ramirez, Charlie SO Dover 44.92 8
30 Josaphat, Jenkins SO Parsippany 44.96 3
31 Pierro, Justin FR Morristown 45.12 5
32 Benedict, Max FR Chatham 45.16 2
33 Wallace, Brendan FR Delbarton 45.25 1
34 Munley, Drew SO West Morris 45.36 4
35 Johnson, Anthony FR Parsippany 45.41 4
36 Amaya, Sebastian JR Parsippany Hills 45.49 3
37 DeRobertis, Anthony FR Jefferson 45.54 6
38 Slavin, Matthew SO Whippany Park 45.68 6
39 McNally, Matthew FR Morristown 45.77 3
40 Diaz, Alvaro JR Butler 46.21 5
41 Gruca, Peter JR Montville 46.23 4
42 Palma, Michael JR Montville 46.24 4
43 Brown, Brandon FR Dover 46.33 8
44 Valentine, Mackenzie FR Dover 46.56 5
45 Gnesin, Eli FR Mendham 46.65 2
46 Landolfi, Chris FR Chatham 46.74 3
47 Tran, David FR Whippany Park 46.82 8
48 Naiman, Chris SO Jefferson 47.23 6
49 Victor, Dimitri FR Hanover Park 47.52 6
50 Kang, Evan SO Hanover Park 47.67 6
51 McClellan, Max JR West Morris 48.10 7
52 Pateiro, Matthew JR Hanover Park 48.20 5
53 Heyman, Anthony FR Mendham 48.52 5
54 Mudryk, Justin SO West Morris 48.60 6
55 Schumm, William FR Mendham 48.62 8
56 DiGeronimo, Derek SR Whippany Park 48.71 8
57 Kostelnik, Ryan SO Roxbury 49.30 8
58 O'Malley, Mark FR Morristown 49.76 7
59 Rodriguez, Luis FR Roxbury 49.92 3
60 Alhayek, Muhanad FR Hanover Park 50.03 7
61 Naiman, Nicholas FR Jefferson 50.32 7
62 Klingman, Liam SO Butler 50.51 5
63 Lutchman, Philip SR Morristown 50.53 5
64 Pateiro, Michael SO Hanover Park 50.78 6
65 Huisa, Richard SO Mount Olive 50.96 6
66 Tapia, Carlos SO Dover 51.35 8
67 Graham, Adam FR Mendham 51.76 7
68 Roche, Sean SO Chatham 52.30 7
69 Bakhtiar, Elias SO Parsippany 52.44 9
70 Acevedo, Nick FR Roxbury 52.64 7
71 Guevara-Rodriguez, Chris SR Parsippany Hills 53.00 9
72 Schiffman, Zack SO Butler 53.47 8
73 Bermudez, Diego JR Mount Olive 1:02.31 9
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 36.10 1996 Keith Tweedy, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lienhardt, James SR Randolph 37.28 1
2 Stock, Brian SR Whippany Park 37.98 6
3 Lodge, Ian SR Delbarton 38.25 2
4 Xia, Dan SR Montville 38.35 1
4 Werth, Mitch SR West Morris 38.35 1
6 McNally, Ian JR Morris Hills 38.50 1
7 McGriff, De'Von SR Hanover Park 38.54 4
8 Eisenhardt, Harris SR Chatham 38.84 1
9 Rizzo, Brandon SR Roxbury 39.12 2
10 Loth, Andrew JR Whippany Park 39.14 2
11 Stennet, Joel SO Morristown 39.36 1
12 Zarro, Carlo SO Randolph 39.46 1
13 Tomasello, Conner SR Summit 39.50 8
14 Selishi, Endale JR Randolph 39.52 2
15 Lawerence, Joey JR Morris Hills 39.72 4
16 Berry, Kyle JR Parsippany Hills 40.10 7
17 Bradley, Tyshon SO Roxbury 40.14 7
18 Anderson, Col SR Montville 40.17 2
19 Krammer, KJ SR Morristown 40.33 3
20 Kong, Christian SO Bridgewater 40.35 6
21 Murrillo, Matt SR Summit 40.49 2
22 Kuzemczak, Andrew SO Whippany Park 40.62 2
23 Ott, Dylan JR Chatham 40.68 5
24 Umana, Paolo SR Summit 40.70 1
25 Aidala, Felix SR West Morris 40.72 2
26 Damiano, Ethan JR Randolph 40.78 3
27 Greenwald, Robert JR Whippany Park 40.88 2
28 Zamora, Jason SR Morris Hills 40.89 4
28 Murtha, Matt SR Roxbury 40.89 4
30 Grisset, Banks FR Mendham 40.97 3
31 King, Logan JR Hanover Park 41.24 9
32 Pallarino, Michael SR Morristown 41.26 3
33 Pierre, Christopher SO West Orange 41.35 5
34 Ashey, Sergei SR West Morris 41.43 3
35 Ross, Kyle JR Randolph 41.48 3
36 Lake, Jeremy SR Butler 41.52 4
37 Nocerino, Joseph JR Sparta 41.58 6
38 Bansal, Abhinav FR Parsippany 41.60 6
39 Simmons, Tyler SR Morris Knolls 41.62 6
40 Petrucci, Garrett SO Mendham 41.79 5
41 Berkowitz, Zach SR Morris Hills 41.94 4
42 Kennel, Joseph SR Mendham 41.95 3
43 Ho, Jonathan JR Parsippany 41.98 6
44 Beeck, Chris SR Morristown 42.13 7
45 McNulty, Randy JR Parsippany Hills 42.27 5
46 Corbitt, Justin SR Chatham 42.28 5
47 DeVries, David SR Kinnelon 42.31 10
48 Eclavea, Noah JR Mount Olive 42.33 5
49 Barber, Michael JR Ridge 42.39 9
50 Butler, Tyshaun SR Kinnelon 42.42 5
51 Ruggiero, Matthew SR Parsippany 42.46 4
52 Kubatz, Thomas JR Whippany Park 42.50 9
53 Watson, Erin-Marquise SR Mount Olive 42.56 5
54 Owens, Sean SO Mount Olive 42.64 8
55 Amsden, Ray JR Jefferson 42.65 5
56 Cerri, Michael JR Parsippany Hills 42.88 7
57 Williams, Clyde SO West Orange 43.00 8
58 Borde, Milan JR Roxbury 43.16 3
59 Ungar, Matt JR Delbarton 43.17 6
60 Agnes, Michael JR Jefferson 43.46 7
61 Day, Scott SR Roxbury 43.58 3
62 Suchovic, Matt SR Voorhees 44.04 8
63 Yang, Robin SR Mendham 44.20 4
64 Jolly, Kristian FR Voorhees 44.22 7
65 Tuttle, Nick SR Morris Knolls 44.27 6
66 Busa, Drew SO Roxbury 44.52 10
67 Tucholski, Maxwell SO Nutley 44.60 7
68 El Akbani, Faris SO Bridgewater 44.71 8
69 Dick, Connor SO Sparta 44.72 8
69 McLaren, Elijah FR West Orange 44.72 10
71 Suitt, William JR Roxbury 44.77 9
72 Stavropoulos, John SO Hanover Park 44.85 10
73 Collins, Drew FR Morris Knolls 44.92 6
74 Lazur, Patrick JR Hanover Park 45.09 9
75 Sanchez, Richard SR Bridgewater 45.50 9
76 Orr, Ryan SO Ridge 45.55 9
77 Stuart, Hunter SO Kinnelon 45.60 10
78 Kuelker, Jeremy SO Morristown 45.81 7
78 Wrigley, Kenneth SO Whippany Park 45.81 4
80 Liu, Alex FR Ridge 46.25 9
81 Yang, William FR Parsippany Hills 47.37 10
82 Ural, Rauf FR Nutley 48.34 7
83 Ferante, Luke JR Parsippany Hills 48.93 8
84 Setteducato, Gerard SR Jefferson 49.09 8
85 Larson, Robert SR Jefferson 51.79 8
-- Hayes, Eugene SO Morristown DQ 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:26.36 1/17/2007 Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christia
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Earlywine, Jordan SR Delbarton 4:33.50 1
2 Dennehy, John SR Morris Hills 4:35.53 1
3 Anderson, Mitch SR Mendham 4:38.44 1
4 Daly, Andrew JR Ridge 4:41.19 1
5 Gosden, Mike SR Morris Hills 4:41.32 1
6 Hehmeyer, Jenks JR Montville 4:43.37 1
7 DeFeo, Joey SO Delbarton 4:45.96 1
8 Pinto, John JR Ridge 4:47.95 1
9 McManus, Stephen SR Montville 4:48.58 1
10 Kraft, Jonathan SO Montville 4:49.23 1
11 Singer, Chris SO Kinnelon 4:50.19 1
12 Blume, Ryan SR Summit 4:50.46 1
13 Thoma, Joseph FR Whippany Park 4:51.03 2
14 Romero, Chris FR Voorhees 4:51.70 2
15 Cowell, Matt SO Voorhees 4:52.32 1
16 Guerra, Ethan JR Sparta 4:52.72 2
17 Murphy, Colin SR Ridge 4:54.01 1
18 Sinunu, Matt JR Summit 4:55.48 1
19 Spalt, Dan SR Morris Hills 4:55.71 2
20 Vira, Matt JR Voorhees 4:56.40 2
21 Passey, Marshall JR Summit 4:56.64 1
22 Dezuniga, Steve JR West Orange 4:57.48 2
23 Tani, Philip SO Morristown 4:58.14 2
24 Schlosser, Eric SO Parsippany 4:58.59 2
25 Roth, Nick SR Morris Hills 4:58.92 1
26 Fleming, McLane SR Dover 5:00.78 2
27 Ortiz, Joel SO Roxbury 5:02.96 2
28 Natoli, Craig JR Jefferson 5:03.21 2
29 Grayson, Derek FR Morris Hills 5:03.65 3
30 McLaughlin, Conor JR West Morris 5:03.84 3
31 Barone, Mike SR Delbarton 5:04.34 3
32 Lopez, Antonio JR Montville 5:05.23 2
33 Roy, Charles FR Montville 5:05.59 2
34 Wasserman, Ben SR Kinnelon 5:09.42 1
35 Gonzalez, Alec SO Chatham 5:09.86 3
36 Mc Kenna, Corey SO Roxbury 5:10.38 2
37 Downey, Ryan SO Whippany Park 5:13.23 2
38 Fowler, Jake FR Mendham 5:13.48 3
39 Exius, Ismael SR West Orange 5:14.15 3
40 Wintz, Dillon JR Mendham 5:15.59 3
41 Ackerman, Tristen JR West Morris 5:16.01 3
42 Hong, Tyler FR Bridgewater 5:16.63 3
43 Fortmuller, Christopher SO Morristown 5:17.54 3
43 Khadse, Arjun SO Morristown 5:17.54 3
45 Vogler, Eric SO Nutley 5:19.07 2
46 Bertollo, Matthew JR Kinnelon 5:20.72 3
47 Wacker, Matthew SO Jefferson 5:20.82 3
48 Alaimo, Steven FR Bridgewater 5:22.05 4
49 Appiah-Kubi, Nanayaw SR Delbarton 5:22.06 4
50 Schwartz, Steven JR Parsippany 5:24.51 4
51 O'Kane, JP SO Morristown 5:24.63 3
52 Alezabi, Ziad SO Roxbury 5:25.05 3
53 Verrone, Skyler FR Hanover Park 5:26.25 4
54 Erdenberger, Mike JR Mendham 5:26.63 3
55 Bamert, Daniel JR Parsippany 5:26.73 3
56 Aliasgharpour, Amir SO Randolph 5:27.13 4
57 Cornine, Matt SR Roxbury 5:27.20 3
58 Foster, Sam SO Mendham 5:27.83 2
59 Ahrends, Christian FR Randolph 5:30.93 4
60 Ramandi, Amir JR Mount Olive 5:31.65 3
61 Kane, Kyle SO Kinnelon 5:32.38 4
62 Xocoy, Billy SO Randolph 5:32.77 4
63 Mysh, Michael SO Sparta 5:33.41 4
64 Wohlfahrt, Erik JR Bridgewater 5:35.07 4
65 Winkelried, Jack SO Morristown 5:35.13 3
66 Yuksel, Sinan FR Hanover Park 5:35.62 4
67 Keogh, Sean JR Randolph 5:38.03 2
68 Busko, Pavlo SO Parsippany 5:38.44 4
69 McGovern, Deiniol FR West Morris 5:45.95 4
70 Zito, Sean SO West Morris 5:53.20 4
71 Schwartz, Ethan FR Roxbury 5:56.08 4
72 Cahill, William FR Hanover Park 5:57.35 4
73 Kemp, Paul FR Mendham 5:59.10 4
74 Tigreros, Dan SO Mount Olive 6:04.78 4
75 Galvez, Justin SO Randolph 6:13.04 4
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 3:36.03 1/16/2008 Morris Hills, Morris Hills
M Baird, P Jozwiak, V Chiusano, L Tansey
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 3:42.39 1
1) Lynch, Tom SR 2) Carlson, Max SO
3) Veidis, Nik SR 4) Casey, Griffin SR
2 Mount Olive 'A' 3:44.40 1
1) Chang, David SR 2) Feeney, Chris SR
3) Sturm, William JR 4) Smallwood, Marcquis SO
3 Morristown 'A' 3:44.48 1
1) Frederick, Billy SR 2) Pallarino, Michael SR
3) Stennet, Joel SO 4) Bickers, John JR
4 Morristown 'B' 3:49.00 2
1) Sangave, Abdoulaye JR 2) Hayes, Eugene SO
3) Krammer, KJ SR 4) Quinn, Evan JR
5 Mendham 'A' 3:55.42 1
1) Kennel, Joseph SR 2) Grisset, Banks FR
3) Petrucci, Garrett SO 4) Montilus, Julian JR
6 Mendham 'B' 3:55.55 2
1) Post, David FR 2) Curtis, Ethan SO
3) Manea, Andrei SO 4) Manrique, Mario SO
7 Mount Olive 'B' 3:55.68 2
8 Summit 'A' 3:55.92 2
9 Chatham 'A' 3:58.26 1
10 Morristown 'C' 4:01.78 3
11 Voorhees 'A' 4:02.56 1
12 West Morris 'A' 4:05.76 3
13 Montville 'A' 4:05.77 1
14 Mendham 'C' 4:07.50 2
15 Bridgewater 'A' 4:12.12 3
16 Voorhees 'B' 4:13.08 2
17 Parsippany Hills 'A' 4:14.52 2
18 Bridgewater 'B' 4:15.32 3
19 Chatham 'B' 4:17.35 2
20 Mount Olive 'C' 4:27.05 3
21 Butler 'A' 4:34.65 3
22 Montville 'B' 4:35.40 3
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 71-05.75 1/14/2011 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rodgers, Alexander SR Montville 51-05.75
2 Burk, John SO Parsippany 49-11.50
3 Dennerlein, Edward SR Chatham 47-11.00
4 Lee, Joosung SR Montville 47-09.75
5 Jorge, Jaylon JR Morristown 46-01.00
6 Napoleon, Matthew SO Morristown 44-03.50
7 Stewart, Patrick SR Kinnelon 41-08.00
8 Green, Dei-Shawn SR Morris Hills 41-01.25
9 Nugent, Anthony SR Delbarton 40-11.00
10 Robinson, Samari JR Morristown 40-07.00
11 Cerone, Noah SR Voorhees 39-03.00
12 Kawakami, Kevin SR Ridge 38-11.00
13 Bartley, Jack SR Bridgewater 38-09.50
14 Talochino, Alexander SR Voorhees 38-02.50
15 Krysa, Matt SR Morris Knolls 38-00.50
16 Marra, Andrew SR Morris Knolls 37-04.50
17 McSpirit-Brush, Jarrett SR Kinnelon 37-02.50
18 DeSante, Christopher SR Chatham 36-09.00
18 Zheng, Jack SO Montville 36-09.00
20 Lopez, Alejandro JR Morristown 36-08.00
20 Gambetta, Joey JR Delbarton 36-08.00
22 Ronco, Alex SO Delbarton 36-01.00
23 Yaw, Brandon JR Roxbury 36-00.00
24 Acocella, Ben JR Morris Hills 35-08.50
25 Higgins, Liam JR Delbarton 35-06.25
26 Schwed, Jeremy JR Parsippany 35-05.00
27 Watson, Ryan SO Randolph 35-01.25
28 Galante, James SR West Morris 35-00.00
29 Oare, Adam SO Chatham 34-08.50
30 Wojtukiewicz, Chris JR Parsippany Hills 34-07.50
31 Radley, Noah JR West Morris 34-06.75
32 Weiss, Greg JR West Morris 34-05.75
33 Quiros, Steven JR Summit 34-05.50
34 Higgins, Kyle SR Delbarton 34-01.50
35 Jimenez, Bryan JR Bridgewater 34-00.50
36 Fields, Ryan JR Whippany Park 34-00.00
37 Litus, Matt SO Summit 33-06.00
38 Binder, Luke JR Sparta 33-03.00
39 Schaffer, Calvin SR West Morris 32-03.00
40 Smalling, Michael JR Ridge 32-00.00
41 Blenner, Steven SO Morristown 31-11.25
42 Ferrara, Francis JR Nutley 31-09.00
43 Politi, Eric JR Nutley 31-05.00
43 Kressler, Connor SO Chatham 31-05.00
45 Lindstedt, Matthew SO Morris Hills 31-03.50
46 Oliveto, Anthony JR Whippany Park 31-02.50
47 Noel, Vishal JR Morris Hills 30-09.00
48 Daher, Muike JR Parsippany Hills 30-08.75
49 Goetschkes, Andrew SR Parsippany Hills 30-07.50
50 Tortora, Michael JR Nutley 30-07.25
51 Sordillo, Andrew SR Chatham 30-07.00
52 Strum, Eli SO Mendham 30-01.50
53 Fern, Owen FR Summit 30-01.00
53 West, Tyler SO Randolph 30-01.00
55 Rodriguez, Andrew JR West Morris 29-09.50
56 Taltaval, John JR Montville 29-08.50
57 Rizzolo, Brandon SO Roxbury 29-08.00
58 Calderone, Zachary SO Randolph 29-06.00
58 Kemp, John JR Mendham 29-06.00
60 Plum, Ian JR Randolph 29-05.00
61 Sharkey, Charles SO Bridgewater 29-04.75
62 Corazza, Nicholas SR Montville 29-04.50
63 Belo, Nicholas SR Ridge 27-09.50
64 Mancuso, Mike SO Sparta 27-09.25
65 Dolecki, Matt SO Sparta 27-07.00
66 Friebergs, Andrew SO Voorhees 26-04.00
Event 27 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 37-05.50 1/11/2012 Sean Wukitsch, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wood, Ryan JR Mount Olive 36-03.00
2 Oppermann, Max JR Morris Knolls 34-07.00
3 Marsella, Mike JR Morris Hills 33-00.00
4 Dolan, Roger JR Hanover Park 32-10.50
5 Hermann, Ryan SR Butler 31-06.00
6 Tuttle, Bill FR Morris Knolls 31-00.50
7 Dennerlein, Matt FR Chatham 30-05.00
8 Garcia, Francisco JR Dover 30-04.50
9 Hayes, Eugene SO Morristown 30-03.50
10 Tonini, Nick JR Morris Catholic 30-01.50
11 McNemar, Conner JR Mount Olive 29-11.00
12 Zawaski, Benjamin JR Morris Hills 29-09.00
13 Lopez, Elvis FR Randolph 29-07.00
14 Dillon, Josh JR Mount Olive 29-06.00
15 Sanders, Jonathan JR Mount Olive 29-04.00
16 Khosla, Shiva JR Morris Hills 29-02.50
17 Bassil, Jonas JR Montville 29-00.25
18 Richter, Robert SR Morris Knolls 28-10.50
19 Gallo, Matthew JR Whippany Park 28-09.50
20 Yeakel, Jackson SO Randolph 28-00.50
21 Beggs, Ryan SR Kinnelon 28-00.25
22 Benedict, Max FR Chatham 27-11.00
23 Bermudez, Nick JR Morris Hills 27-09.00
24 Espinoza, Cristian SR Dover 27-08.00
25 Patel, Dawson SO Montville 27-07.00
26 Nunez, Paul JR Mount Olive 27-06.50
27 Morssy, Kariem SR Mount Olive 27-01.25
28 Agostinelli, Austin SR Jefferson 27-01.00
29 Hoeg, Jack SO Morristown 26-09.50
30 Zybin, Stepen SO Randolph 26-08.00
31 Lefferts, Zach SO Morris Knolls 26-01.00
32 Persaud, Javed JR Parsippany 25-10.00
33 Flynn, Bret FR Randolph 25-08.00
34 Martin, Ted JR Morris Hills 25-07.00
35 Lanno, Billy SO Roxbury 25-03.00
36 Vance, Brandon SO Jefferson 25-00.00
37 Guevara-Rodriguez, Chris SR Parsippany Hills 24-10.00
38 Roos, Dylan JR Chatham 24-09.75
39 Eriksen, Austin JR Morris Knolls 24-03.25
40 Rubin, Daniel SO Whippany Park 22-09.75
41 Tapia, Carlos SO Dover 21-01.50
42 Green, Frederick SR Parsippany Hills 20-07.50
43 Sluke, Chris JR Roxbury 18-02.00
44 Smilek, Bryan SO Morris Catholic 14-07.00
Event 29 Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 6-09 1/13/2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Meet Record: % 6-06 2003 Adam Wendel, Westfield
Meet Record: % 6-06 2003 Justin Wilson, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, Isaiah SR Morris Hills 6-00.00
2 Lowery, Teryon SR Delbarton 5-10.00
3 Sooksatan, Silvan SO Nutley 5-08.00
3 Lodge, Ian SR Delbarton 5-08.00
5 Eluemunor, Nathan SR Morris Knolls 5-06.00
5 Gaeb, Kyle SR Morris Hills 5-06.00
7 Post, Danny SO Mendham 5-06.00
7 Dajee, Devesh JR Chatham 5-06.00
9 White-Thorpe, Uche SR Morris Knolls 5-06.00
10 DeVries, David SR Kinnelon 5-06.00
11 Stock, Brian SR Whippany Park 5-03.00
11 Ashbrook, Michael JR Butler 5-03.00
11 Matrisciano, Michael SR Whippany Park 5-03.00
11 Gawe, Tana SO Randolph 5-03.00
11 Russ, Max SR Roxbury 5-03.00
11 Corbitt, Justin SR Chatham 5-03.00
11 Huang, Ethan JR Montville 5-03.00
11 Gambetta, Joey JR Delbarton 5-03.00
11 Eisenhardt, Harris SR Chatham 5-03.00
-- Lazur, Patrick JR Hanover Park NH
-- Krase, John SO Montville NH
-- Dauber, Kevin SO Parsippany Hills NH
-- Macalalad, Devin 10 Morris Knolls NH
-- Faubert, Luidgi JR Morris Knolls NH
-- Degen, Brian SR West Morris NH
-- Nunez, Paul JR Mount Olive NH
-- Gogerty, Ryan FR Ridge NH
-- Ough, Danny SO Randolph NH
-- Stavropoulos, John SO Hanover Park NH
-- Montilus, Julian JR Mendham NH
-- Kamp, Connor FR Randolph NH
-- Daddario, John SO Randolph NH
-- Simeone, Vincent SR Kinnelon NH
-- Adubusim, Wilson SR West Orange NH
-- Soto, Mateo SR Whippany Park NH
-- Greenwald, Robert JR Whippany Park NH
Event 31 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yeung, Steven SR Morristown 12-00.00
2 Shaw, Dylan SR Morris Knolls 10-00.00
2 Bondurich, Stephen JR Chatham 10-00.00
2 Tomaino, Matthew JR Randolph 10-00.00
2 Frederick, Billy SR Morristown 10-00.00
6 Simmons, Tyler SR Morris Knolls 10-00.00
7 Sturm, William JR Mount Olive 10-00.00
-- Gerace, Nick JR Randolph NH
-- Neely, Charles JR Randolph NH
-- Macalalad, Devin 10 Morris Knolls NH
-- Feeney, Chris SR Mount Olive NH
-- Yeakel, Jackson SO Randolph NH
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.49 2000 Amber Williams, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scherer, Elly 11 Randolph 8.66q 1
2 Lyness, Casey SR Morris Hills 8.82q 2
3 Joseph, Tymia JR Morris Knolls 8.84q 2
4 Curry, Mykalah SR Butler 9.04q 2
5 Cozzarelli, Danielle SR Whippany Park 9.14q 3
6 Monahan, Danielle SR Hanover Park 9.24q 3
7 Haye, Rashida JR Chatham 9.31q 3
8 Silfies, Emily JR Roxbury 9.41 1
9 Hehmeyer, Blythe FR Montville 9.42 2
10 Mattson, Melissa SR Butler 9.45 3
11 Harrington, Alana SR Villa Walsh 9.56 3
12 Follet, Rhianna SR Morris Hills 9.67 1
13 Hall, Kristen JR Whippany Park 9.75 4
14 Herrera, Michelle JR Parsippany 9.88 2
15 Evans, Krista JR Morris Knolls 9.90 6
16 Quiogue, Rianna SR Hanover Park 9.91 5
17 Steiner, Sydney 11 Randolph 9.95 1
18 Hu, Rayleen JR Mendham 9.97 3
18 Wedemeier, Melanie JR Morris Hills 9.97 1
20 Penders, Grace SR Villa Walsh 10.03 6
20 Williams, Olivia JR Mendham 10.03 2
22 Competiello, Jessica JR Jefferson 10.11 5
22 Iannuzzi, Katie JR Butler 10.11 4
24 Cavanaugh, Eva SR Parsippany Hills 10.12 4
25 Maheras, Patricia SR Villa Walsh 10.14 5
26 Freeman, Ryan SR Summit 10.15 1
27 Nichols, Phoebe JR Chatham 10.21 3
28 Diaz, Sophia JR Morris Hills 10.23 4
29 Hinton, Amanda JR Hanover Park 10.27 5
30 Molan, Alex JR Morris Hills 10.30 4
31 Boylan, Emily JR Villa Walsh 10.31 6
32 Larkin, Catherine SR Roxbury 10.50 1
32 King, Keirsten JR Chatham 10.50 6
34 Medd, Lindsey SR Villa Walsh 10.53 5
35 Johnson, Cariann SR Kinnelon 10.54 5
36 Anderson, JesseRose JR Roxbury 10.56 6
37 Spelman, Rachael SO Sparta 10.68 7
38 Herrera, Nicole JR Parsippany 10.77 6
39 Pampin, Michaela SO Sparta 10.84 6
40 Ansari, Tina SO Montville 10.86 7
41 Putnam, Bethann SO Sparta 10.93 9
42 Trasente, Nina JR Roxbury 10.95 5
43 Alves, Brianna SR Roxbury 11.01 7
44 Pinho, Kristin SO Bridgewater 11.04 9
45 Ramirez, Julia SO Kinnelon 11.11 9
46 Shaw, Veronica SR Parsippany 11.16 7
46 Carratura, Brittany SO West Morris 11.16 7
48 Chin, Bethia JR Whippany Park 11.17 8
49 Gupte, Alicia FR Montville 11.18 7
50 Schuele, Lianna JR Whippany Park 11.22 9
51 Huelbig, Madeline FR Nutley 11.52 8
52 Turok, Natalie SO Whippany Park 11.56 8
53 Wheeler, Victoria JR Kinnelon 11.85 8
54 Kyros, Alexandra JR Ridge 12.05 7
55 Zalk, Kara SO Summit 12.13 4
56 Diamond, Skylar JR Bridgewater 12.35 8
57 Conklin, Hailey FR Nutley 13.14 8
-- Rachmaciej, Gabriela SR Parsippany DNF 4
-- Carlson, Annika SO Summit DNF 2
-- Schwiederek, Grace SO Bridgewater DNF 9
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.49 2000 Amber Williams, Roxbury
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Scherer, Elly 11 Randolph 8.66 8.47%
2 Lyness, Casey SR Morris Hills 8.82 8.86
3 Joseph, Tymia JR Morris Knolls 8.84 8.88
4 Curry, Mykalah SR Butler 9.04 8.93
5 Cozzarelli, Danielle SR Whippany Park 9.14 9.15
6 Haye, Rashida JR Chatham 9.31 9.30
7 Monahan, Danielle SR Hanover Park 9.24 9.35
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 9.79 1/16/2008 Rachel Vaccaro, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moran, Kayley FR Morris Hills 9.87 1
2 Haid, Melanie SO Mount Olive 9.96 1
3 Haley, Ava SO Butler 10.33 1
4 Kelly, Katie SR Villa Walsh 10.35 2
5 Diaz, Adriana FR Morris Hills 10.41 1
6 Rewick, Catharine SO Morris Hills 10.42 1
7 Risberg, Amanda SO Morris Knolls 10.49 2
8 Heiberger, Stephany 9 Randolph 10.51 2
9 Hollis, Grace FR Mount Olive 10.66 1
10 Brackelmanns-Puig, Savan 10 Randolph 10.69 1
11 Martinelli, Anna SO Morris Knolls 10.71 3
12 Cooper, Kyla JR Hanover Park 10.82 3
13 Lee, Danielle SO Parsippany Hills 11.05 3
14 D'Agnilli, Rachel JR Butler 11.08 2
15 Chigwedere, Ruva SO Hanover Park 11.10 4
16 Sofronas, Claire SO Villa Walsh 11.17 2
17 Giraldo, Nathalia SO Parsippany 11.23 4
18 Miller, Drew SO Jefferson 11.28 5
19 Horner, Casey JR Butler 11.36 3
20 Horwitz, Alyssa 9 Randolph 11.38 3
21 Fryer, Olivia SO West Morris 11.41 4
21 Martinelli, Julia SO Morris Knolls 11.41 4
23 Choudhary, Rachel 10 Randolph 11.43 3
24 Nichols, Eliza FR Chatham 11.56 5
25 Caracciolo, Jamie FR Roxbury 11.60 5
26 Beffa, Emily JR Morris Knolls 11.61 4
27 Murray, Elizabeth FR Chatham 11.69 4
28 Turner, Desiree JR Dover 11.74 2
29 Ubellacker, Kaley SO Roxbury 11.85 6
30 Migliorino, Lauren SO Butler 11.89 3
31 Spero, Daniela FR Roxbury 12.06 5
32 Caulfield, Gianna FR Morris Hills 12.12 2
33 Freund, Brynn FR Roxbury 12.13 6
34 Hanna, Britney SO Jefferson 12.25 5
35 Peterson, Brianna JR Chatham 12.39 5
36 Heyl, Elizabeth FR Chatham 12.51 6
37 Ambrosino, Kristi SO Parsippany Hills 12.79 4
38 Hart, Margaret JR Chatham 13.08 6
39 Miller, Mollie SO West Morris 14.44 6
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:56.84 1/18/2006 Lauren Gregory, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walsh, Laura SR Chatham 3:05.57 1
2 O'Kane, Christine SR Morristown 3:06.52 1
3 Schlosser, Allyson JR Parsippany 3:06.83 1
4 Thurston, Ashleigh SR Morris Hills 3:08.09 1
5 Cary, Emma SR Morristown 3:10.68 1
6 Olson, Brooke 9 Randolph 3:13.00 1
7 McConnon, Madelyn JR Jefferson 3:14.47 1
8 Lynch, Mary JR Villa Walsh 3:16.31 1
9 Hamilton, Julianna SO Chatham 3:16.95 1
10 Cochran, Mikayla JR West Morris 3:17.68 1
11 Palumbo, Alex JR Roxbury 3:22.35 1
12 Golowko, Michelle JR Montville 3:22.46 2
13 Alai, Emma SO West Morris 3:23.02 1
14 Gross, Allison SR Montville 3:26.76 2
15 Haggard, Caitlin FR Ridge 3:26.91 1
16 Paxos, Zoe SO Roxbury 3:26.97 2
17 Van Baalen, Kaitlyn FR Ridge 3:27.14 1
18 Brodow, Erika SR Summit 3:28.08 2
19 Becker, Anika SR Summit 3:29.39 2
20 Sullivan, Kate SO Morristown 3:29.47 2
21 Buro, Danielle SO Whippany Park 3:29.59 2
22 DiGirolamo, Julia JR Villa Walsh 3:30.57 2
23 Hynes, Keren SO Chatham 3:30.94 2
24 Wedemeier, Kristin SO Butler 3:31.35 2
25 Jones, Alli SO Whippany Park 3:31.78 2
26 Nash, Samantha SO Hanover Park 3:31.95 2
27 Hughes, Erin JR West Morris 3:32.26 1
28 Lemke, Alison FR Ridge 3:33.01 2
29 Schneider, Maggie SO Chatham 3:34.15 2
30 Musallam, Dahlia SR Summit 3:34.34 2
31 Carney, Christine FR Morris Knolls 3:35.32 3
32 Christensen, Lauren SR Jefferson 3:35.98 3
33 Schuman, Joannie SR Whippany Park 3:37.05 2
34 Lee, Danica FR Morris Knolls 3:37.20 3
35 Mandel, Cayla SO Kinnelon 3:37.30 3
36 DiPipa, Sarah FR Parsippany 3:37.83 2
37 Lusskinm, Ava FR West Morris 3:37.93 2
38 Twilley, Kate SR West Morris 3:38.22 3
39 Mahoney, Caroline FR Chatham 3:38.25 3
40 Gurbisz, Hannacy JR Butler 3:40.27 3
41 Boze, Rebecca JR Hanover Park 3:43.15 3
42 Bowman, Ashley JR Mendham 3:43.65 3
43 Favetta, Anna FR West Orange 3:44.46 1
44 Edwards, Tess FR Morristown 3:46.44 3
45 Cunningham, Rebecca FR Morris Knolls 3:47.30 4
46 Ryan, Lauren SO Mendham 3:47.33 3
47 Filippini, Brooke SO Kinnelon 3:47.55 4
48 Murphy, Caitlin SR Villa Walsh 3:50.81 4
49 Garcia, Maria SR Hanover Park 3:51.48 3
50 Backes, Emily SO Morris Knolls 3:53.13 4
51 Gomez, Annamaria FR Dover 3:55.20 4
52 Inglis, Rebecca SR Dover 3:55.82 4
53 Schuele, Lianna JR Whippany Park 3:58.03 3
54 Jackson, Sophie JR Bridgewater 4:01.05 4
55 Intindola, Anna-Charlott FR Nutley 4:06.08 3
56 Kiss, Samantha JR Hanover Park 4:06.30 4
57 Cornet, Abigail FR Bridgewater 4:07.14 3
58 Golubova, Alexandra FR Mendham 4:07.92 4
59 Logue, Carlee SO Mendham 4:09.13 4
60 Cassidy, Anna FR Bridgewater 4:24.86 4
61 Franzoni, Renata JR Mendham 4:27.06 4
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.32 1/16/2013 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osborne, Emma SO Summit 7.45q 1
2 Prill, Sarah SR Chatham 7.60q 2
3 Scherer, Elly 11 Randolph 7.67q 1
4 Piron, Claudia SO Summit 7.68q 2
5 Schacht, Emma SO Mendham 7.75q 2
6 Glew, Cayleigh SO Sparta 7.83q 3
6 Evans, Krista JR Morris Knolls 7.83q 3
8 Pai, Anjali SO Morris Hills 7.84 1
9 Stewart, Ashley JR Jefferson 7.92 4
10 Joseph, Tymia JR Morris Knolls 7.94 3
11 Haye, Rashida JR Chatham 7.95 1
12 Hegan, Riley JR Hanover Park 7.97 1
13 Mehta, Aimee 12 Randolph 7.98 1
14 Ansari, Tina SO Montville 8.03 2
14 Huang, Karen SR Bridgewater 8.03 4
16 Murolo, Amanda SR Montville 8.04 3
17 Curry, Mykalah SR Butler 8.05 2
18 Zhi, Jingtong JR Morristown 8.06 6
18 Siverson, Meghan SR Morristown 8.06 5
20 Smith, Alexis SO Roxbury 8.07 6
21 Sauser, Leeana SR Montville 8.09 3
21 Penders, Grace SR Villa Walsh 8.09 2
21 Holzworth, Tanna SR West Morris 8.09 4
24 Vialet, Kate JR Jefferson 8.11 5
25 Diaz, Sophia JR Morris Hills 8.13 2
26 Leavenworth, Sierra JR Kinnelon 8.14 1
26 Olson, Bridget SO Mount Olive 8.14 5
26 Novo, Victoria SR Summit 8.14 4
29 Muwonge Mukasa, Lillian SO Mount Olive 8.15 6
29 Figur, McKenzie SR Whippany Park 8.15 3
31 Wadley, Maggie SR Mendham 8.16 5
32 Kosker, Emily FR Sparta 8.17 5
33 Petro, Emily SO Whippany Park 8.18 7
33 Mattson, Melissa SR Butler 8.18 3
35 Bullock, Sydney SO Montville 8.20 4
36 Carratura, Brittany SO West Morris 8.22 4
37 Barry, Jessica JR Chatham 8.25 6
38 Maffucci, Gia SO Hanover Park 8.30 8
38 Gilman, Grace SO Kinnelon 8.30 5
38 Maggio, Stephanie SR Montville 8.30 7
41 Hollis, Grace FR Mount Olive 8.31 7
42 Barber, Laura JR Chatham 8.34 5
43 First, Nicole SO Villa Walsh 8.38 8
44 Quiogue, Rianna SR Hanover Park 8.39 9
45 Richtarek, Alyssa SO Morristown 8.40 7
46 Mucci, Ariel SO Morris Hills 8.41 11
46 Clayton, Tiffany SR Hanover Park 8.41 8
46 McPhatter, Nadiel SR West Orange 8.41 4
49 Corrales, Samantha SO Jefferson 8.42 10
49 Miller, Shannon SO Roxbury 8.42 6
51 Saling, Juliana FR Villa Walsh 8.43 9
52 Murphy, Jessica SO Whippany Park 8.47 10
53 Welsh, Thandie SO West Orange 8.48 6
54 Post, Ayonnah SO Mendham 8.49 7
55 Wuss, Nicole JR Mendham 8.50 10
56 Farmer, Skylar SR Jefferson 8.51 10
57 Ciavatta, Marissa SO Whippany Park 8.53 11
58 Heller, Jenn SR Butler 8.54 9
59 Henry, Melissa SR Mount Olive 8.55 11
60 Hansen, Melissa JR Sparta 8.59 9
61 O'Connell, Mary Kate JR Morristown 8.63 8
62 Sofronas, Claire SO Villa Walsh 8.68 7
62 Molan, Alex JR Morris Hills 8.68 7
64 Jordan, Kemberlee SO Jefferson 8.70 6
65 Madden, Sarah SO West Morris 8.71 10
66 Boyland, Veronica SO West Morris 8.72 12
66 O'Gorman, Caroline SO Chatham 8.72 9
68 Medina, Valerie JR Morris Hills 8.75 12
69 Alexander, Lauren SR Roxbury 8.78 8
70 Wedemeier, Melanie JR Morris Hills 8.80 9
71 Scotti, Veronica SO Nutley 8.82 10
72 Alves, Brianna SR Roxbury 8.84 8
73 Wittig, Brianna FR Kinnelon 8.90 12
74 Ferguson, Riley FR Parsippany 8.93 8
75 Fehnel, Sydney SO West Morris 8.96 11
76 Migliorino, Lauren SO Butler 8.97 10
77 Mann, Maia JR Parsippany Hills 9.11 11
78 Berger, Ashlin JR Ridge 9.14 12
79 Kobza, Jennifer SR Roxbury 9.25 9
80 Spence, Elisse SO Ridge 9.35 13
81 Bat-Uchralt, Giselle JR Bridgewater 9.50 13
82 Iannini, Lauren SO Nutley 9.54 11
83 Grant, Katherine FR Parsippany Hills 9.62 13
84 Newman, Emily SO Ridge 9.65 12
85 Nimbvikar, Anushri JR Parsippany Hills 9.68 12
86 Li, Joanna FR Bridgewater 9.97 13
87 Saeed, Hina JR Parsippany Hills 10.55 13
88 Silva, Daphane FR Nutley 10.83 11
89 Sharma, Rhea JR Parsippany Hills 10.88 13
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.32 1/16/2013 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Osborne, Emma SO Summit 7.45 7.45
2 Evans, Krista JR Morris Knolls 7.83 7.59
3 Piron, Claudia SO Summit 7.68 7.60
4 Schacht, Emma SO Mendham 7.75 7.66
5 Prill, Sarah SR Chatham 7.60 7.68
6 Scherer, Elly 11 Randolph 7.67 7.77
7 Glew, Cayleigh SO Sparta 7.83 7.78
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.03 1998 Haley Fisch, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Risberg, Amanda SO Morris Knolls 7.99% 1
2 Lissner, Jill SO Morris Knolls 8.12 1
3 Martinelli, Anna SO Morris Knolls 8.14 2
4 Park, Kayla 10 Randolph 8.24 1
5 McKay, Veronica JR Mount Olive 8.26 3
6 Martinelli, Julia SO Morris Knolls 8.28 2
7 Prevete, Jessica SR Mount Olive 8.34 3
8 Horner, Casey JR Butler 8.40 1
9 Bessette, Noelle FR Chatham 8.44 2
10 Pizzuti, Kimberly SO Roxbury 8.55 4
11 Turner, Desiree JR Dover 8.56 3
11 Armstrong, Cheyvonne FR Hanover Park 8.56 4
13 Winston, Krystall SO Morris Hills 8.58 1
14 Heiberger, Stephany 9 Randolph 8.63 1
15 Granato, Samantha FR Whippany Park 8.66 2
16 Grlica, Julia SO Jefferson 8.72 5
17 Kifyak, Alison SO Mendham 8.73 3
17 Henderson, Gemma JR Villa Walsh 8.73 2
19 Kaspar, Francesca SO Whippany Park 8.74 6
20 Eckman, Megan SO Mendham 8.76 2
21 Bernt, Juliana SO Mendham 8.77 3
22 Spero, Daniela FR Roxbury 8.79 4
23 Helmsteter, Samantha SO West Morris 8.80 7
24 Beffa, Emily JR Morris Knolls 8.81 7
25 Fuller, Theresa JR Dover 8.85 3
26 Mionez, Joanna FR Dover 8.86 4
27 Sauser, Victoria SO Montville 8.89 10
28 Weaving, Nicole JR Chatham 8.97 3
29 Tester, Britney SO Jefferson 8.98 5
30 Loeloff, Cassandra FR Chatham 9.00 2
31 DiDonato, Jade JR Hanover Park 9.03 8
31 DiTomasso, Gelsomina FR Jefferson 9.03 5
33 Gambelli, Reilly SO Villa Walsh 9.06 6
34 Paulino, Windys JR Roxbury 9.09 6
35 Chin, Bethia JR Whippany Park 9.12 8
35 Munoz, Kaylene FR Parsippany 9.12 8
37 Como, Emily FR Chatham 9.13 7
37 Chan, Vicky FR Morris Hills 9.13 6
37 Chigwedere, Ruva SO Hanover Park 9.13 4
37 Schumm, Cassidy FR Villa Walsh 9.13 9
41 Rivera, Giulianna SO Villa Walsh 9.17 8
42 Fryer, Olivia SO West Morris 9.20 10
43 Thomas, Chelsey SR Morristown 9.22 7
44 D'Agnilli, Rachel JR Butler 9.23 8
44 Calderon, Kristina 9 Randolph 9.23 4
46 Cooper, Kyla JR Hanover Park 9.24 4
47 Zaidi, Zehra JR Mendham 9.28 7
48 Stearns, Kaitlyn FR Parsippany Hills 9.31 8
48 Mitchell, Xavian SO Morristown 9.31 9
50 Cortwright, Allison SO Whippany Park 9.34 9
51 Dovano, Ally FR Morristown 9.39 6
52 Cho, Christine SO Whippany Park 9.45 9
53 Skelton, Anna FR Morristown 9.49 5
54 Sepulveda, Samantha SO Jefferson 9.53 6
55 Young, Rhiana SO Morris Hills 9.54 8
56 Ostlin, Sherilyn FR Parsippany Hills 9.61 9
57 Pachas, April SO Morris Hills 9.63 9
58 Turok, Natalie SO Whippany Park 9.68 5
59 Piovano, Maddalena SO Mendham 9.71 7
59 Alvarado, Selena JR Roxbury 9.71 5
61 Murray, Rebecca FR Morristown 9.81 6
62 Devadan, Katerina SO Kinnelon 9.88 10
63 Butler, Kirsten FR Kinnelon 9.92 10
64 Dorrothy, Rachel SO Jefferson 9.93 5
65 Giordano, Lyndsey SR Morris Catholic 9.95 7
66 Hiciano, Genesis SO Morris Hills 10.06 10
66 Simpson, Jordan FR Parsippany Hills 10.06 10
68 Goswami, Shrusti FR Parsippany Hills 10.42 9
69 Orr, Lila SO Morris Hills 10.76 10
-- Donahue, Claire FR Parsippany Hills FS 1
Event 13 Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:38.22 1/18/2006 Josefine Kvist, Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Poggi, Micaela SR Mount Olive 1:40.07 1
2 Tonnesen, Sierra SR Mendham 1:40.66 1
3 Walsh, Laura SR Chatham 1:45.81 1
4 Curley, Allison JR Summit 1:46.12 1
5 Timoney, Elizabeth SO Mendham 1:46.26 1
6 Tavalare, Jamie SR Mount Olive 1:47.79 1
7 Robinson, Stephanie 12 Randolph 1:48.51 1
8 Harrington, Alana SR Villa Walsh 1:49.14 2
9 Herrera, Nicole JR Parsippany 1:50.03 1
10 Gonsiewski, Isabella FR Nutley 1:50.23 2
11 Iannuzzi, Katie JR Butler 1:50.89 2
12 Alai, Emma SO West Morris 1:50.96 3
13 Chang, Julia FR Mount Olive 1:51.04 2
14 Wisniewski, Meghan JR Parsippany 1:51.07 1
15 Moran, Kayley FR Morris Hills 1:51.35 3
16 Brodow, Amanda SR Summit 1:51.44 2
17 Malanga, Grace JR Chatham 1:51.50 3
18 Zahid, Neha SR Parsippany Hills 1:52.28 3
19 Wachenfeld, Lauren SO Whippany Park 1:52.61 3
20 Nixon, Julia SO Whippany Park 1:52.95 2
21 Fernandez, Leany SO Roxbury 1:52.99 3
22 Mangone, Gianna JR Mount Olive 1:53.16 2
23 Pignatara, Frankie JR Mount Olive 1:54.60 2
24 DeLade, Tracy JR Chatham 1:55.48 3
25 Raadam, Anya JR Chatham 1:56.54 4
26 Strobel, Caitlin SO Mendham 1:56.65 3
27 West, Meredith SR Morris Hills 1:57.02 4
28 Cunningham, Angela JR Morris Knolls 1:57.35 5
29 Heller, Jenn SR Butler 1:57.42 4
30 Jean-Jacques, Franceska FR West Orange 1:57.65 5
31 Medd, Lindsey SR Villa Walsh 1:57.75 4
32 Twilley, Kate SR West Morris 1:58.17 5
33 Sheehan, Erin SO Ridge 1:58.46 4
34 Cahill, Erin SR Hanover Park 1:58.88 5
35 Herrera, Michelle JR Parsippany 1:59.89 2
36 Jelley, Maisie FR Nutley 2:00.03 4
37 Hoving, Lauren SO Morris Catholic 2:00.13 4
38 Beffa, Emily JR Morris Knolls 2:00.14 5
39 Doriety, Nikki SR Morris Hills 2:00.70 5
40 Migliorino, Lauren SO Butler 2:00.99 4
41 Cohen, Carli JR Morris Hills 2:01.69 4
42 Garcia, Maria SR Hanover Park 2:02.42 6
43 Caulfield, Nicole SR Morris Hills 2:05.39 6
44 Meixsell, Page SR Bridgewater 2:05.80 5
45 Goulden, Allison SR Morris Knolls 2:07.50 5
46 Edwards, Tess FR Morristown 2:07.71 6
47 Wheeler, Victoria JR Kinnelon 2:08.28 6
48 Okonsky, Hannah SR Bridgewater 2:09.18 6
49 Cui, Ashley JR Ridge 2:11.17 5
50 Schuele, Lianna JR Whippany Park 2:12.06 6
51 Weglarz, Monika SO Kinnelon 2:12.34 7
52 Pereira, Cristina SO Parsippany Hills 2:12.59 7
53 Drake, Emma JR Sparta 2:12.63 6
54 Blumberg, Alyssa JR Bridgewater 2:12.84 6
55 Rubacky, Sarah SR Morris Catholic 2:18.44 7
56 Sisco, Kayleigh JR Sparta 2:18.77 7
57 Lau, Christie FR Kinnelon 2:19.27 7
58 Moutis, Margaret SR Parsippany Hills 2:19.38 7
59 Sullivan, Morgan JR Sparta 2:43.20 7
Event 14 Girls 600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:51.18 1/15/2014 Defne Sement, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Lauren FR Parsippany Hills 1:54.26 1
2 Bostek, Ashley SO Parsippany Hills 1:55.37 1
3 Clark, Teresa SO Chatham 1:56.09 1
4 Diaz, Adriana FR Morris Hills 1:56.79 2
5 Tucker, Kelly FR Roxbury 1:57.33 1
6 Freitas, Alison 10 Randolph 1:58.13 1
7 Wadley, Gillian SO Mendham 1:58.96 1
8 Haid, Melanie SO Mount Olive 1:59.45 1
9 Nolan, Kendra JR Jefferson 1:59.77 4
10 Mirabelli, Katherine SO Chatham 2:01.38 2
11 Cheng, Daphne 9 Randolph 2:01.64 2
12 Krevis, Julia JR Parsippany 2:02.18 1
13 Armstrong, Cheyvonne FR Hanover Park 2:03.56 2
14 Herraiz, Kristen SO Roxbury 2:03.83 2
15 Castrucci, Nicole SO Mendham 2:03.87 2
16 Riback, Serena FR Chatham 2:04.06 2
17 Inglis, Rebecca SR Dover 2:05.78 3
18 Castrucci, Julia SO Mendham 2:06.42 2
19 Ryan, Lauren SO Mendham 2:06.54 2
20 Goldman, Rachel SO Morris Hills 2:07.59 3
21 Moutis, Rachel SO Parsippany Hills 2:08.98 3
22 Steffens, Katie SR Chatham 2:09.13 1
23 Nicolosi, Kate SO Jefferson 2:09.59 3
24 Gomez, Annamaria FR Dover 2:10.61 3
25 Marvin, Catherine FR Morris Hills 2:10.96 4
26 Brogan, Hannah SR Chatham 2:11.12 3
27 Giraldo, Nathalia SO Parsippany 2:11.59 4
28 Olson, Heather 10 Randolph 2:11.65 3
29 Miller, Drew SO Jefferson 2:11.82 4
30 Gallo, Catherine FR Villa Walsh 2:11.97 4
31 Caulfield, Gianna FR Morris Hills 2:12.38 4
32 Dovano, Ally FR Morristown 2:12.47 4
33 Skelton, Anna FR Morristown 2:12.87 4
33 Matthews, Ashley FR Roxbury 2:12.87 5
35 Szatkowski, Abby 10 Randolph 2:13.04 4
36 Foody, Erin FR Morris Hills 2:13.39 3
37 Haber, Hannah SO Montville 2:14.31 3
38 Urban, Nicole 10 Randolph 2:14.36 4
39 Kiss, Samantha JR Hanover Park 2:15.41 5
40 Drew, Meg FR Villa Walsh 2:15.94 5
41 Shah, Maitri SO Parsippany 2:16.56 5
42 Liu, Katherine FR Montville 2:17.49 3
43 Brennan, Emma FR Jefferson 2:25.11 5
44 Arriola- Lugo, Amanda FR Roxbury 2:27.04 5
45 Juarez-Duran, Ingrid JR Parsippany Hills 2:27.62 5
46 Pinto, Katherine SO Parsippany Hills 2:51.68 5
-- Murray, Rebecca FR Morristown DQ 5
-- Mitchell, Xavian SO Morristown DQ 5
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:00.20 1/16/2013 Andrea Bush, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lyness, Casey SR Morris Hills 1:01.98 1
2 Follet, Rhianna SR Morris Hills 1:02.73 1
3 Curry, Mykalah SR Butler 1:03.01 2
4 Smith, Alexis SO Roxbury 1:03.10 1
5 Stewart, Ashley JR Jefferson 1:03.62 2
6 O'Neill, Audrey SR Mendham 1:03.67 1
7 LaRusso, Tiffany SR Roxbury 1:04.10 1
8 Rachmaciej, Gabriela SR Parsippany 1:04.47 3
9 Penders, Grace SR Villa Walsh 1:04.58 3
10 Alford, Niki JR Roxbury 1:04.72 1
11 Graziani, Deanna JR Roxbury 1:04.89 1
12 Nixon, Rose SR Whippany Park 1:05.25 1
13 Tencic, Erin JR Chatham 1:05.59 2
14 McNiff, Catherine SO Chatham 1:05.91 3
15 Rec, Abby JR West Morris 1:05.95 2
16 Carter, Daniella JR Roxbury 1:06.08 2
17 Competiello, Jessica JR Jefferson 1:06.10 3
18 Etienne, Tatiana JR Parsippany Hills 1:06.72 2
19 Lazur, Katie JR Hanover Park 1:06.81 2
20 Maheras, Patricia SR Villa Walsh 1:06.87 3
21 Reyes, Alexis SR Mount Olive 1:07.11 2
22 Barber, Laura JR Chatham 1:07.17 2
23 Patterson, Ada SO Morristown 1:07.50 3
24 Pai, Anjali SO Morris Hills 1:07.75 1
25 Boylan, Emily JR Villa Walsh 1:08.83 3
26 Margaritondo, Ashley FR Morristown 1:09.37 3
27 Colledge, Tori SO Villa Walsh 1:11.75 3
28 Hollis, Grace FR Mount Olive 1:15.86 3
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 42.06 12/31/2004 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dello Russo, Gina JR Whippany Park 43.94 1
2 Poggi, Micaela SR Mount Olive 45.20 1
3 Prill, Sarah SR Chatham 45.54 2
4 Siverson, Meghan SR Morristown 45.77 3
5 Schaffer, Ellie SR Summit 46.54 1
6 Hegan, Riley JR Hanover Park 46.59 2
7 Haye, Rashida JR Chatham 46.73 1
8 Medina, Zuriel SO Morris Hills 46.82 2
9 Vialet, Kate JR Jefferson 46.94 2
10 Rec, Abby JR West Morris 47.31 1
11 Richtarek, Alyssa SO Morristown 47.37 4
12 Holzworth, Tanna SR West Morris 47.56 1
13 Gupte, Alicia FR Montville 47.58 2
14 Carratura, Brittany SO West Morris 47.64 1
15 Zhi, Jingtong JR Morristown 47.66 3
16 Olson, Bridget SO Mount Olive 47.74 3
17 Wisniewski, Meghan JR Parsippany 47.84 1
18 Novo, Victoria SR Summit 47.97 1
19 Horner, Casey JR Butler 48.38 4
20 Prevete, Jessica SR Mount Olive 48.44 3
21 Figur, McKenzie SR Whippany Park 48.58 7
22 Barry, Jessica JR Chatham 48.93 3
23 Wingate, Emily JR Chatham 49.44 3
24 Quiogue, Rianna SR Hanover Park 49.46 4
25 Turner, Desiree JR Dover 49.48 5
26 Grlica, Julia SO Jefferson 49.55 5
27 Bullock, Sydney SO Montville 49.56 3
28 Lusskinm, Ava FR West Morris 49.57 2
29 Ansari, Tina SO Montville 49.88 4
30 Murphy, Jessica SO Whippany Park 49.89 8
31 Maffucci, Gia SO Hanover Park 50.02 6
32 Henry, Melissa SR Mount Olive 50.10 3
33 O'Connell, Mary Kate JR Morristown 50.33 6
34 Post, Ayonnah SO Mendham 50.46 2
35 Ciavatta, Marissa SO Whippany Park 50.49 9
36 Kifyak, Alison SO Mendham 50.54 4
37 McPhatter, Nadiel SR West Orange 50.68 2
38 Clayton, Tiffany SR Hanover Park 51.01 6
39 DeMottie, Katherine SO Parsippany Hills 51.02 7
40 Osorio, April FR Morris Hills 51.12 3
41 Nolan, Kendra JR Jefferson 51.16 5
42 Park, Kayla 10 Randolph 51.17 4
43 Steiner, Sydney 11 Randolph 51.29 2
43 Brackelmanns-Puig, Savan 10 Randolph 51.29 4
45 Koonjy, Julia SO Jefferson 51.33 6
46 Herms, Julia SO West Morris 51.49 6
47 Horwitz, Alyssa 9 Randolph 51.53 4
48 Helmsteter, Samantha SO West Morris 51.83 6
49 Fabiano, Sierra JR Sparta 51.89 7
50 Berger, Ashlin JR Ridge 52.09 10
50 VonAulock, Sam JR West Morris 52.09 5
52 Paulino, Windys JR Roxbury 52.32 7
53 Bernt, Juliana SO Mendham 52.46 5
53 Marsh, Emily SR Jefferson 52.46 5
55 Narciso, Simone SR Morris Hills 52.48 7
56 Sauser, Victoria SO Montville 52.81 7
57 Moutis, Rachel SO Parsippany Hills 52.83 5
58 Mionez, Joanna FR Dover 52.85 7
59 Armstrong, Cheyvonne FR Hanover Park 52.92 6
60 Cacchiola, Alexa SO Roxbury 53.15 8
61 Christodoulou, Maria SR Sparta 53.36 6
62 Danko, Lauren SO Sparta 53.59 8
63 Ferguson, Riley FR Parsippany 53.60 7
64 D'Agnilli, Rachel JR Butler 53.78 8
65 Weaving, Nicole JR Chatham 53.80 4
66 Doucette, Nicole SO Roxbury 54.00 8
67 Eckman, Megan SO Mendham 54.04 5
68 Jean-Jacques, Franceska FR West Orange 54.18 6
69 Choudhary, Rachel 10 Randolph 54.46 8
70 Kobza, Jennifer SR Roxbury 54.48 8
71 Calderon, Kristina 9 Randolph 54.61 9
72 Weglarz, Monika SO Kinnelon 54.63 9
73 Shah, Maitri SO Parsippany 54.75 7
73 Yang, Julia FR Nutley 54.75 9
75 Zaidi, Zehra JR Mendham 54.93 5
76 Paz, Gabriella FR Bridgewater 55.22 11
77 Munoz, Kaylene FR Parsippany 55.38 8
78 Turok, Natalie SO Whippany Park 55.87 10
79 Newman, Emily SO Ridge 56.05 9
80 Spence, Elisse SO Ridge 56.25 11
81 Wong, Jennifer SO Bridgewater 56.77 10
82 Viscariello, Catherine JR Bridgewater 57.10 10
83 Fuller, Theresa JR Dover 57.61 8
83 White, Marion SR Parsippany Hills 57.61 10
85 Gongora, Natalie SO Parsippany 58.18 9
86 Constantino, Kristen JR Nutley 58.57 9
87 Giordano, Lyndsey SR Morris Catholic 58.91 9
88 Alvarado, Selena JR Roxbury 59.39 9
89 Lau, Christie FR Kinnelon 1:00.02 10
90 Solarczyk, Michelle FR Kinnelon 1:00.82 11
91 Kelly, Natalie FR Nutley 1:00.95 10
92 Padhiar, Ishitaff SO Parsippany Hills 1:01.50 11
93 Devadan, Katerina SO Kinnelon 1:03.97 10
94 Revankar, Sriya SO Parsippany Hills 1:06.12 11
95 Butler, Kirsten FR Kinnelon 1:06.84 11
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:57.48 1/15/2014 Kylene Cochrane, West Morris
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Viparina, Olivia SR Roxbury 5:19.47 1
2 Masukewicz, Sarah SR Mount Olive 5:21.42 1
3 Thomson, Margaret 12 Randolph 5:22.08 1
4 Schlosser, Allyson JR Parsippany 5:22.65 1
5 McSorley, Nora May 11 Randolph 5:25.66 1
6 Alexandra, Christian JR Mount Olive 5:26.58 1
7 Lansing, Elizabeth 12 Randolph 5:28.74 1
8 Cochran, Mikayla JR West Morris 5:30.97 1
9 Darakjy, Courtney 9 Randolph 5:31.31 1
10 McCreesh, Ellie FR Nutley 5:36.48 2
11 Golowko, Michelle JR Montville 5:36.67 1
12 McConnon, Madelyn JR Jefferson 5:38.53 1
13 Frenzel, Alexandra JR Chatham 5:39.56 1
14 Hamilton, Julianna SO Chatham 5:41.46 1
15 Tye, Dominique SO Roxbury 5:48.95 2
16 Tencic, Erin JR Chatham 5:50.93 1
17 Wittner, Jaime SO Montville 5:52.50 2
18 Lewis, Shawna FR Nutley 5:53.29 2
19 Wright, Gabrielle 11 Randolph 5:55.34 2
20 Hughes, Erin JR West Morris 5:58.23 1
21 Gurbisz, Hannacy JR Butler 5:58.27 2
22 Buro, Danielle SO Whippany Park 5:58.37 2
23 Wedemeier, Kristin SO Butler 6:00.05 2
24 Mandel, Cayla SO Kinnelon 6:03.95 3
25 Strobel, Caitlin SO Mendham 6:04.72 3
26 Pitney, Margot SR Bridgewater 6:05.98 2
27 Christensen, Lauren SR Jefferson 6:06.10 2
28 Nash, Samantha SO Hanover Park 6:07.42 2
29 Favetta, Anna FR West Orange 6:11.27 3
30 Cahill, Erin SR Hanover Park 6:13.48 3
31 DiPipa, Sarah FR Parsippany 6:14.33 2
32 Jones, Alli SO Whippany Park 6:14.95 3
33 Cashel, Abigail JR Chatham 6:17.10 2
34 Kelly, Taylor SO Bridgewater 6:17.28 3
35 Hill, Emily JR Morris Hills 6:18.84 2
36 Castagno, Claire FR Ridge 6:20.23 2
37 Tavalare, Jamie SR Mount Olive 6:25.02 2
38 Boze, Rebecca JR Hanover Park 6:25.53 3
39 Powers, Alyssa FR Ridge 6:25.58 3
40 Filippini, Brooke SO Kinnelon 6:27.05 3
41 Schuman, Joannie SR Whippany Park 6:27.25 2
42 McCarthy, Elizabeth JR West Morris 6:40.24 3
43 Yi, Vivian SO Ridge 6:42.89 3
44 Kloss, Roxanne JR Butler 6:46.08 3
45 Esposito, Corrine JR West Morris 6:49.90 3
46 Cox, Grace SO Mendham 6:52.07 3
47 Patel, Sweta FR Bridgewater 6:53.85 3
48 Sobel, Olivia SO Mendham 7:00.62 3
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:10.81 1/13/2010 Hunterdon Central, Hunterdon Centra
K Vodopia, R Singh, A Payenski, A Ward
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Summit 'A' 4:17.21 1
1) Piron, Claudia SO 2) Schaffer, Ellie SR
3) Osborne, Emma SO 4) Kohaut, Jackie SO
2 Montville 'A' 4:29.04 1
1) Hehmeyer, Blythe FR 2) Maggio, Stephanie SR
3) Murolo, Amanda SR 4) Sauser, Leeana SR
3 Chatham 'A' 4:33.56 1
1) Walsh, Laura SR 2) Barber, Laura JR
3) McNiff, Catherine SO 4) Malanga, Grace JR
4 Morristown 'A' 4:33.57 1
1) Patterson, Ada SO 2) Siverson, Meghan SR
3) Zhi, Jingtong JR 4) Margaritondo, Ashley FR
5 West Morris 'A' 4:34.16 1
1) Rec, Abby JR 2) Holzworth, Tanna SR
3) Carratura, Brittany SO 4) Lusskinm, Ava FR
6 Butler 'A' 4:35.91 1
1) Heller, Jenn SR 2) Mattson, Melissa SR
3) Migliorino, Lauren SO 4) Iannuzzi, Katie JR
7 Parsippany Hills 'A' 4:45.58 1
8 Sparta 'A' 4:55.52 1
9 Dover 'A' 4:59.55 2
10 Morris Hills 'A' 5:07.34 1
11 Bridgewater 'A' 5:16.49 2
12 Morris Hills 'B' 5:25.01 2
13 Morristown 'B' 5:28.24 2
14 Bridgewater 'B' 5:29.45 2
15 Bridgewater 'C' 5:33.01 2
16 Parsippany Hills 'B' 5:34.07 2
17 Morris Hills 'C' 6:00.02 2
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 41-04.75 1999 Angie Rosamilia, Parsippany Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunbar, Nickolette JR Whippany Park 41-00.25
2 Wildermuth, Jordan JR Jefferson 36-06.25
3 Pignataro, Alexis SR Mount Olive 33-07.75
4 Greuter, Emily JR Morris Hills 32-06.50
5 Eluemunor, Chioma SO Morris Hills 32-06.00
6 Wisotsky, Katie JR Mendham 32-00.00
7 Fales, Emily SR Parsippany 31-06.00
8 Matrisciano, Kathyrn SO Whippany Park 31-03.00
9 Deroba, Marissa SR Bridgewater 31-01.50
10 Ashford, Ebony SR Morris Hills 29-10.25
11 Ambrosino, Kristi SO Parsippany Hills 29-09.50
12 Marino, Jenna JR Nutley 29-05.00
13 Sanyour, Julia JR Summit 28-03.25
14 Henderson, Gemma JR Villa Walsh 27-10.00
15 Sokolik, Jenna JR Kinnelon 27-06.25
16 Polo, Jordan JR Mendham 27-02.00
17 Babus, Haley SR Roxbury 27-01.50
18 Lopez, Alysia SO Summit 26-08.00
19 Hegarty, Erica FR Kinnelon 26-03.25
20 Adames, Maria JR Morris Knolls 26-01.25
21 Gebbie, Danielle SO West Morris 25-10.75
22 Hellander, Delia JR Villa Walsh 25-09.75
23 Sunberg, Eileen SO West Morris 25-08.75
24 Holden, Emily JR Nutley 25-04.00
25 Cooper, Christen SR West Morris 25-03.00
26 Farrell, Sofia JR Nutley 24-10.75
27 Verdi, Sophia SR Ridge 24-09.50
28 Jackson, Destiny JR Ridge 24-07.00
29 Gimblet, Danielle JR Mount Olive 24-05.75
30 Bullock, Sydney SO Montville 24-00.00
31 Weaving, Nicole JR Chatham 23-07.00
32 Zalk, Kara SO Summit 22-07.50
33 Smith, Jacquelynn SO Bridgewater 22-07.25
34 Cintron, Brielle JR Roxbury 22-07.00
35 Rosario, Yarhley JR Mount Olive 21-10.50
36 Francisco, Bridget JR Morris Knolls 21-10.00
37 Tice, Samantha SO Jefferson 21-08.00
38 Bruno, Nicole JR Sparta 21-07.50
38 Wallace, Alexis SO Bridgewater 21-07.50
40 Brant, Kimberly JR West Orange 20-10.00
41 Saint Jacques, Catherine SR Morris Catholic 20-06.50
42 Tietz, Courtney SR Jefferson 20-04.50
43 Okani, Obianama JR West Orange 19-08.25
44 Prill, Rebecca JR Chatham 19-06.25
45 Scarpanito, Jillian SR Morris Catholic 19-04.00
46 Borg, Angela SO West Morris 17-11.00
47 Destine, Wildine SO West Orange 15-08.50
48 Adedjouma, Line Khara JR West Orange 12-03.00
-- Granata, Veronica JR Montville FOUL
Event 26 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 32-01.50 1/14/2009 Lisbeth Lopez, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lucas, Sydney SR Hanover Park 25-07.75
2 Dock, Neolani FR Morris Hills 25-07.25
3 Pignatara, Frankie JR Mount Olive 23-01.50
4 Racioppi, Renee JR Hanover Park 21-11.50
5 Feti, Oriana SO Jefferson 21-10.50
6 Gongora, Natalie SO Parsippany 21-09.50
7 Schumm, Kira JR Mendham 21-06.75
8 Rudnicky, Jessica SO Roxbury 21-05.25
9 Donahue, Claire FR Parsippany Hills 21-04.25
10 Brenes, Julia SO Hanover Park 21-03.00
11 Piccitto, Casey JR Roxbury 21-02.25
12 Picinich, Aimee JR Parsippany 21-01.00
13 Spano, Maria JR Mendham 21-00.75
14 Aguilar, Rebekah JR Mendham 20-11.00
15 Fuller, Theresa JR Dover 20-10.00
16 Andes, Kathryn SO Kinnelon 20-06.25
17 Morstatt, Carly JR Jefferson 20-02.50
18 Novoa, Kaylah SO Jefferson 20-00.75
19 Amer, Rania SR Kinnelon 19-11.00
20 Glucksman, Jordyn JR Jefferson 19-10.50
20 Fischetti, Mariah SO Whippany Park 19-10.50
22 Sanchez, Ariana FR Dover 19-08.00
23 Kramer, Amber SO Roxbury 19-06.00
24 Grimm, Tayler JR Mendham 18-06.50
25 Schissler, Kaitlyn JR Mount Olive 18-02.50
26 Asral, Sabrina SO Hanover Park 18-01.00
27 Hanna, Britney SO Jefferson 18-00.00
28 Rios, Brianna JR Whippany Park 17-10.50
29 Khashashina, Leen SO Kinnelon 16-10.25
30 Vasquez, Laura SO Dover 16-04.50
31 Walling, Elizabeth JR Mendham 14-10.50
Event 28 Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 5-07 12/30/2002 Rebecca Baskinger, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hall, Kristen JR Whippany Park 5-02.00
2 Monahan, Danielle SR Hanover Park 5-00.00
3 Curry, Mykalah SR Butler 4-10.00
4 Mattson, Melissa SR Butler 4-10.00
5 Mszanski, Julia JR Mendham 4-10.00
6 Simscuk, Hannah SO Nutley 4-08.00
6 Freeman, Ryan SR Summit 4-08.00
6 Prevete, Jessica SR Mount Olive 4-08.00
9 Rec, Abby JR West Morris 4-08.00
10 Larkin, Catherine SR Roxbury 4-08.00
10 Lyness, Casey SR Morris Hills 4-08.00
10 Perlman, Audrey SO Hanover Park 4-08.00
13 Faraci, Gabrielle JR Roxbury 4-06.00
13 Maggio, Stephanie SR Montville 4-06.00
13 Haye, Rashida JR Chatham 4-06.00
13 Malanga, Grace JR Chatham 4-06.00
13 Competiello, Jessica JR Jefferson 4-06.00
13 Cavanaugh, Eva SR Parsippany Hills 4-06.00
19 Sokolik, Jenna JR Kinnelon 4-03.00
19 Moran, Kayley FR Morris Hills 4-03.00
19 Hinton, Amanda JR Hanover Park 4-03.00
19 Gupte, Alicia FR Montville 4-03.00
19 Stover, Bianca SO West Orange 4-03.00
19 Nolan, Kendra JR Jefferson 4-03.00
19 Cunningham, Angela JR Morris Knolls 4-03.00
19 Donahue, Claire FR Parsippany Hills 4-03.00
19 Rewick, Catharine SO Morris Hills 4-03.00
19 Salter, Jessica SR Summit 4-03.00
19 Wedemeier, Kristin SO Butler 4-03.00
19 Spelman, Rachael SO Sparta 4-03.00
19 McKay, Veronica JR Mount Olive 4-03.00
19 Martinelli, Anna SO Morris Knolls 4-03.00
19 Maugeri, Amanda SR Roxbury 4-03.00
19 Schumm, Cassidy FR Villa Walsh 4-03.00
-- Diaz, Sophia JR Morris Hills NH
-- Dugan, Allyson SR Kinnelon NH
-- Tencic, Erin JR Chatham NH
-- Okani, Obianama JR West Orange NH
-- Wheeler, Victoria JR Kinnelon NH
-- Alexander, Lauren SR Roxbury NH
-- O'Keefe, Katherine SO West Morris NH
-- Wain, Catharine SR Ridge NH
-- Cohen, Carli JR Morris Hills NH
-- Scherr, Baylee SO Morris Knolls NH
-- Martinelli, Julia SO Morris Knolls NH
-- Ansari, Tina SO Montville NH
-- Hamilton, Julianna SO Chatham NH
-- Barillari, Alicia JR Hanover Park NH
-- Saquing, Emma SO Nutley NH
-- Bedel -franklin, Kayla SO Roxbury NH
-- Krevis, Julia JR Parsippany NH
-- Kelly, Katie SR Villa Walsh NH
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Meet Record: % 12-00 1/14/2009 Chrissy Finkel, Montville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benz, Monica SR Villa Walsh 11-06.00
2 Mszanski, Julia JR Mendham 9-06.00
3 Cozzarelli, Danielle SR Whippany Park 9-06.00
4 Dello Russo, Gina JR Whippany Park 9-00.00
5 Williams, Olivia JR Mendham 8-00.00
5 Hehmeyer, Blythe FR Montville 8-00.00
5 Kaspar, Francesca SO Whippany Park 8-00.00
8 Johnson, Cariann SR Kinnelon 8-00.00
8 Hager, Maura FR Villa Walsh 8-00.00
10 Cavanaugh, Eva SR Parsippany Hills 8-00.00
-- Narciso, Simone SR Morris Hills NH
-- DiDonato, Jade JR Hanover Park NH
-- Wedemeier, Melanie JR Morris Hills NH
-- Granato, Samantha FR Whippany Park NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·105746 views
|