|
Our Media/Results from MSTCA Indoor Relays
Our Results2014 Results - MSTCA Indoor RelaysPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 19th 2014, 9:03pm
Website:Click here Results by: Wilbur Race Systems All 5 divisions have been posted below. Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2014 02:21 PM
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor Relays - 1/19/2014
DIVISION 1
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All Division: # 24.52 1/21/2012 Newton North, Newton North
S Brown, C Forbes, K Prior, K Wong
Co-holder: # 24.52 1/14/2012 Old Rochester Reg.
H Walsh, A Goglen, M Dasilva, A Saccone
Division I: * 24.52 1/21/2012 Newton North
S Brown, C Forbes, K Prior, K Wong
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Newton North 'A' 25.14 8
1) Batista, Adrianna 2) Fitzgerald, Shannda
3) DeNacci, Angela 4) Hatcher, Kaila
2 Brockton 'A' 25.19 9
3 Newton South 'A' 25.46 9
4 Framingham 'A' 25.62 9
5 Wachusett 'A' 25.69 8
6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 25.79 8
7 Andover 'A' 25.96 9
8 Weymouth 'A' 26.24 7
9 Newton North 'B' 26.25 7
10 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 26.46 7
11 Andover 'B' 26.58 2
12 Lexington 'A' 26.64 6
13 Haverhill 'A' 26.76 6
14 New Bedford 'A' 26.96 6
15 Lawrence 'A' 27.10 5 27.091
16 Framingham 'B' 27.10 1 27.096
17 Franklin 'A' 27.18 6
18 Wachusett 'B' 27.22 7
19 Peabody 'A' 27.24 8
20 Malden 'A' 27.31 5
21 Lowell 'A' 27.39 4
22 Chelmsford 'A' 27.56 4
23 Brookline 'A' 27.64 5
24 Worcester Technical 'A' 27.89 2
25 Everett 'A' 28.06 3
26 Shrewsbury 'A' 28.23 2
27 Peabody 'B' 28.57 4
28 Lowell 'B' 28.74 4
29 Chelmsford 'B' 28.76 3
30 Lexington 'B' 28.83 3
31 Westford Academy 'B' 29.34 1
32 Westford Academy 'A' 29.36 3
-- Leominster 'A' DQ 5 Left early
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All Division: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph
Division I: * 1:44.45 2005 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 1:47.29 9
1) Banks, Jamie 2) Foley, Jessie
3) Cox, Alex 4) Solomon, Melissa
2 Brockton 'A' 1:47.47 8
3 Newton North 'A' 1:48.28 9
4 Lowell 'A' 1:49.22 5
5 Westford Academy 'A' 1:49.69 7
6 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:49.91 9
7 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 1:50.69 8
8 Franklin 'A' 1:50.99 5
9 Framingham 'A' 1:52.48 6
10 Weymouth 'A' 1:52.60 8
11 Brookline 'A' 1:52.99 7
12 Andover 'A' 1:53.10 7
13 Taunton 'A' 1:53.69 6
14 Malden 'A' 1:54.01 5
15 Leominster 'A' 1:54.32 2
16 Chelmsford 'A' 1:54.53 8
17 Methuen 'B' 1:54.96 3
18 Peabody 'A' 1:56.19 6
19 Haverhill 'A' 1:56.67 4
20 Wachusett 'A' 1:57.08 4
21 Andover 'B' 1:57.41 4
22 Worcester Technical 'A' 1:57.81 2
23 Lexington 'B' 1:58.09 3
24 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:58.58 1
25 Lowell 'B' 1:58.70 4
26 Lawrence 'A' 1:58.91 9
27 Weymouth 'B' 1:59.07 5
28 Peabody 'B' 1:59.09 1
29 New Bedford 'A' 1:59.44 3
30 Attleboro 'A' 1:59.73 3
31 Newton North 'B' 1:59.97 3
32 Everett 'A' 2:00.00 2
33 Framingham 'B' 2:00.44 1
34 Wachusett 'B' 2:02.21 2
35 Chelmsford 'B' 2:02.66 4
36 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'B' 2:02.76 1
37 Westford Academy 'B' 2:03.74 2
38 Newton South 'A' 2:09.62 1
39 Lawrence 'B' 2:10.10 5
-- Methuen 'A' DQ 6 Pass out of zone 1-2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All Division: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy
Division I: * 3:59.29 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 4:05.05 4
1) Lang, Lucy 2) Piom, Becca
3) Solomon, Melissa 4) Manicas-Hill, Olivia
2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 4:06.81 4
3 Newton North 'A' 4:07.09 4
4 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 4:07.41 4
5 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:07.50 3
6 Westford Academy 'A' 4:10.21 3
7 Wachusett 'A' 4:12.20 3
8 Franklin 'A' 4:13.07 3
9 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 4:14.99 4
10 Methuen 'A' 4:18.34 2
11 Chelmsford 'A' 4:18.87 3
12 Haverhill 'A' 4:21.87 2
13 New Bedford 'A' 4:23.23 1
14 Brookline 'A' 4:23.38 2
15 Newton South 'A' 4:23.68 2
16 Andover 'A' 4:24.08 4
17 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'B' 4:25.52 1
18 Wachusett 'B' 4:25.80 2
19 Lowell 'A' 4:28.58 1
20 Leominster 'A' 4:29.55 1
21 Weymouth 'A' 4:31.98 3
22 Newton South 'B' 4:32.24 1
23 Lexington 'B' 4:34.42 2
24 Lowell 'B' 4:34.68 1
25 Malden 'A' 4:35.15 1
26 Chelmsford 'B' 4:35.72 2
27 Methuen 'B' 4:38.95 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All Division: # 9:16.79 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury
Division I: * 9:16.79 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 9:43.63 2
1) Campbell, Paige 2) Leightheuser, Grace
3) Lang, Lucy 4) Manicas-Hill, Olivia
2 Weymouth 'A' 9:44.07 2
3 Wachusett 'A' 9:58.98 2
4 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 10:02.47 2
5 Newton North 'A' 10:06.50 2
6 Newton South 'A' 10:15.44 2
7 Franklin 'A' 10:17.94 1
8 Lowell 'A' 10:19.69 2
9 Haverhill 'A' 10:20.70 2
10 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 10:23.55 1
11 Framingham 'A' 10:25.60 1
12 Peabody 'A' 10:26.17 1
13 Weymouth 'B' 10:37.14 1
14 Chelmsford 'A' 10:37.93 1
15 Shrewsbury 'A' 10:41.36 2
16 Leominster 'A' 10:55.83 1
17 Andover 'A' 11:06.41 1
18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 11:16.39 1
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All Division: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline
Division I: * 4:07.6h 1982 Needham
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wachusett 'A' 4:08.55 4
1) Gobi, Kate 2) Ricciard, Reese
3) Owusa, Chelsea 4) Burner, Olivia
2 Lowell 'A' 4:08.92 4
3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 4:09.89 4
4 Newton North 'A' 4:13.50 4
5 Andover 'A' 4:18.64 4
6 Lexington 'A' 4:25.66 4
7 Brookline 'A' 4:30.51 3
8 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 4:30.68 4
9 Lawrence 'A' 4:31.45 4
10 Methuen 'A' 4:35.17 3
11 Lexington 'B' 4:38.97 3
12 Peabody 'A' 4:38.98 1
13 Franklin 'A' 4:39.40 3
14 Weymouth 'A' 4:39.40 3
15 Taunton 'A' 4:39.58 2
16 Brockton 'A' 4:42.38 1
17 Newton South 'A' 4:42.49 3
18 Newton South 'B' 4:43.60 1
19 Newton North 'B' 4:43.61 2
20 Wachusett 'B' 4:44.04 2
21 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 4:48.11 2
22 Chelmsford 'A' 4:48.83 3
23 Chelmsford 'B' 4:51.75 2
24 Lowell 'B' 4:51.97 1
25 Framingham 'A' 4:53.50 1
26 Weymouth 'B' 4:54.29 2
27 New Bedford 'A' 4:54.78 2
28 Westford Academy 'A' 4:56.84 1
29 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:57.43 2
30 Leominster 'A' 5:03.54 1
31 Haverhill 'A' 5:05.21 1
32 Attleboro 'A' 5:06.74 3
33 Westford Academy 'B' 5:13.40 1
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================
All Division: # 12:19.56 1/21/2012 Franklin, Franklin
L Hagen, A Price, K Knous, A Giese
Division I: * 12:19.56 1/21/2012 Franklin
L Hagen, A Price, K Knous, A Giese
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 12:38.51 2
1) Keklak, Ariel 2) Segel, Peri
3) Butler, Morgane 4) Clary, Sydney
2 Newton South 'A' 12:41.21 2
3 Lowell 'A' 12:51.92 2
4 Peabody 'A' 12:54.74 2
5 Wachusett 'A' 12:56.50 2
6 Weymouth 'A' 12:58.58 2
7 Lexington 'A' 13:16.01 2
8 Andover 'A' 13:19.47 2
9 Chelmsford 'A' 13:19.92 2
10 Haverhill 'A' 13:32.98 1
11 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 13:39.87 1
12 Franklin 'A' 13:46.27 1
13 Weymouth 'B' 13:49.48 1
14 Newton North 'A' 13:58.30 1
15 Leominster 'A' 14:21.88 1
16 Shrewsbury 'A' 14:58.34 1
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All Division: # 29.11 1/21/2012 Newton North
S Brown, S Lehman, K Wong, K Prior
Division I: * 29.11 1/21/2012 Newton North
S Brown, S Lehman, K Wong, K Prior
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weymouth 'A' 30.84 5
1) Deane, Meryan 2) Long, Kerri
3) Choqri, Wissal 4) Leane, Kristin
2 Newton North 'A' 30.87 4
3 Framingham 'A' 32.14 4 32.133
4 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 32.14 5 32.136
5 Wachusett 'A' 32.30 4
6 Franklin 'A' 32.48 5
7 Andover 'A' 32.69 5
8 Chelmsford 'A' 32.73 4
9 Andover 'B' 33.34 3
10 Brookline 'A' 33.42 3
11 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 33.69 3
12 Peabody 'A' 34.54 3
13 New Bedford 'A' 34.76 2
14 Leominster 'A' 35.20 2
15 Weymouth 'B' 36.30 2
16 Wachusett 'B' 36.75 1
17 Newton North 'B' 36.86 1
18 Lexington 'A' 37.56 1
19 Westford Academy 'A' 37.86 2
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
All Division: # 4.80m 2010 Andover = 15' 9"
Division I: * 4.80m 2010 Andover =15' 9"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudbury 4.52m 14-10.00
2 Newton North, Girls Newton North 4.42m 14-06.00
3 Andover, Girls Andover 4.35m 14-03.25
4 Lexington, Girls Lexington 4.19m 13-09.00
4 Acton-Boxborough, Girls Acton-Boxboro 4.19m 13-09.00
6 Wachusett Regional, Girl Wachusett 4.14m 13-07.00
7 Lowell, Girls Lowell 4.09m 13-05.00
-- Lawrence, Girls Lawrence NH
-- Weymouth, Girls Weymouth NH
-- Franklin, Girls Franklin NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
All Division: # 15.10m 2003 Dennis Yarmouth =49' 6.5"
Division I: * 15.04m 1/21/2012 Newton North =49' 4.25"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andover, Girls Andover 14.30m 46-11.00
2 Newton North, Girls Newton North 13.66m 44-09.75
3 Lexington, Girls Lexington 13.65m 44-09.50
4 Weymouth, Girls Weymouth 13.47m 44-02.50
5 Framingham, Girl's Framingham 13.15m 43-01.75
6 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudbury 13.02m 42-08.75
7 Franklin, Girls Franklin 12.86m 42-02.25
8 Brockton, Girls Brockton 12.67m 41-07.00
9 Chelmsford, Girls Chelmsford 12.64m 41-05.75
10 Lowell, Girls Lowell 12.44m 40-09.75
11 Brookline, Girls Brookline 12.30m 40-04.25
12 Weymouth, Girls B Weymouth 12.17m 39-11.25
13 New Bedford High, Girls New Bedford 11.72m 38-05.50
14 Haverhill, Girls Haverhill 11.55m 37-10.75
-- Methuen, Girls Methuen ND
-- Worcester Tech, Girls Worcester Tech ND
-- Wachusett Regional, Girl Wachusett ND
-- Cambridge R&L, Girls Cambridge R&L ND
-- Westford Academy, Girls Westford Aca ND
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
All Division: # 32.57m 1982 Acton- Boxboro =106'10"
Division I: * 31.30m 1990 Brockton =102' 8"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lowell, Girls Lowell 29.99m 98-04.75
2 Newton North, Girls Newton North 29.22m 95-10.50
3 Peabody, Girls Peabody 26.84m 88-00.75
4 Brockton, Girls Brockton 26.15m 85-09.50
5 Lexington, Girls Lexington 26.11m 85-08.00
6 Newton South, Girls Newton South 25.82m 84-08.50
7 Haverhill, Girls Haverhill 25.67m 84-02.75
8 Framingham, Girl's Framingham 25.53m 83-09.25
9 Chelmsford, Girls Chelmsford 25.32m 83-01.00
10 Shrewsbury, Girls Shrewsbury 24.48m 80-03.75
11 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls Lincoln-Sudbury 24.00m 78-09.00
12 Weymouth, Girls Weymouth 23.30m 76-05.50
13 New Bedford High, Girls New Bedford 23.07m 75-08.25
14 Lawrence, Girls Lawrence 23.03m 75-06.75
15 Wachusett Regional, Girl Wachusett 23.00m 75-05.50
16 Acton-Boxborough, Girls Acton-Boxboro 22.54m 73-11.50
17 Malden, Girls Malden 21.71m 71-02.75
18 Westford Academy, Girls Westford Aca 20.21m 66-03.75
19 Brookline, Girls Brookline 19.59m 64-03.25
20 Worcester Tech, Girls Worcester Tech 18.94m 62-01.75
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All Division: # 21.82 1/21/2012 Lawrence, Lawrence
R Garcia, B Montero Ford, R Munoz, M Severino
Division I: * 21.82 1/21/2012 Lawrence
R Garcia, B Montero Ford, R Munoz, M Severino
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'B' 22.27 6
1) Velez, Deshawn 2) Kozlowiski, Joseph
3) Anusika, Munn 4) Anderson, Shaquille
2 Lawrence 'A' 22.45 8
3 Andover 'A' 22.53 10
4 Weymouth 'A' 22.65 9
5 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 22.69 10 22.682
6 Brockton 'A' 22.69 9 22.686
7 Lowell 'A' 22.71 5
8 Framingham 'A' 22.75 8
9 Malden 'A' 22.81 6
10 New Bedford 'A' 23.07 9
11 Saint John's-Shrews. 'B' 23.09 3
12 Lexington 'A' 23.12 3 23.117
13 Worcester Technical 'A' 23.12 1 23.120
14 Peabody 'A' 23.15 10
15 Westford Academy 'A' 23.16 4
16 Newton South 'A' 23.43 6
17 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 23.45 7
18 Peabody 'B' 23.56 4
19 Boston College High-Dorcester 'A' 23.63 7
20 Shrewsbury 'A' 23.64 11
21 Franklin 'A' 23.67 9
22 Haverhill 'A' 23.76 8
23 Lawrence 'B' 23.77 3
24 Chelmsford 'A' 23.80 8
25 Wachusett 'A' 23.84 5
26 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 23.86 2
27 Newton North 'A' 23.92 5
28 Lexington 'B' 23.94 1 23.933
29 Saint John's-Shrews. 'A' 23.94 7 23.936
30 Framingham 'B' 23.97 3
31 Franklin 'B' 24.35 6
32 Methuen 'A' 24.43 7
33 Brookline 'A' 24.53 4
34 Attleboro 'A' 24.61 5
35 Acton-Boxborough 'B' 24.63 4
36 Methuen 'B' 24.71 2
37 Lowell 'B' 24.73 1
38 Westford Academy 'B' 24.97 1
39 Everett 'A' 25.12 2
40 Chelmsford 'B' 25.94 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All Division: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton
Division I: * 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:31.44 9
1) Velez, Deshawn 2) Kozlowiski, Joseph
3) Anusika, Munn 4) Anderson, Shaquille
2 Weymouth 'A' 1:31.89 8
3 Brockton 'A' 1:33.17 8
4 Wachusett 'A' 1:33.72 8
5 Andover 'A' 1:34.10 9
6 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 1:34.48 9
7 Brookline 'A' 1:34.62 6
8 Newton South 'A' 1:34.65 7
9 Lowell 'A' 1:36.06 5
10 Lexington 'A' 1:36.12 8
11 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 1:36.22 7
12 Methuen 'A' 1:36.97 5
13 Franklin 'A' 1:36.99 6
14 Haverhill 'A' 1:37.32 6
15 Westford Academy 'A' 1:37.33 5
16 Lowell 'B' 1:37.69 3
17 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 1:38.03 7
18 Peabody 'A' 1:38.49 6
19 Boston College High-Dorcester 'A' 1:38.63 3
20 Saint John's-Shrews. 'A' 1:39.57 3
21 New Bedford 'A' 1:39.68 4
22 Framingham 'A' 1:39.84 5
23 Shrewsbury 'A' 1:39.92 3
24 Lexington 'B' 1:40.41 4
25 Malden 'A' 1:40.99 3
26 Westford Academy 'B' 1:41.39 2
27 Worcester Technical 'A' 1:41.86 1
28 Acton-Boxborough 'B' 1:42.12 1
29 Andover 'B' 1:42.74 4
30 Peabody 'B' 1:43.40 2
31 Everett 'A' 1:43.89 2
32 Methuen 'B' 1:45.04 4
33 Framingham 'B' 1:45.17 1
34 Saint John's-Shrews. 'B' 1:46.17 1
35 Wachusett 'B' 1:46.75 2
36 Newton South 'B' 1:47.30 5
37 Leominster 'A' 1:52.02 2
-- Lawrence 'A' DNF 9
-- Franklin 'B' DQ 4
-- Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' DQ 1 Uniform violation
-- Lawrence 'B' DQ 7
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All Division: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton
Division I: * 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 3:29.88 6 3:29.873
1) Silveiria, Sebastian 2) Eberth, Ollie
3) Cardillo, George 4) Waveen, Humza
2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 3:29.88 6 3:29.880
3 Saint John's-Shrews. 'A' 3:30.17 6
4 Newton North 'A' 3:32.26 6
5 Boston College High-Dorcester 'A' 3:32.75 4
6 Chelmsford 'A' 3:34.31 4
7 Methuen 'A' 3:34.66 5
8 Malden 'A' 3:34.79 6
9 Shrewsbury 'A' 3:35.64 2
10 Westford Academy 'A' 3:36.90 5
11 Wachusett 'A' 3:38.04 5
12 Brockton 'A' 3:38.06 5
13 Haverhill 'A' 3:38.17 3
14 Andover 'B' 3:38.61 6
15 Lowell 'A' 3:39.52 4
16 Taunton 'A' 3:39.86 5
17 Peabody 'A' 3:41.06 4
18 Brookline 'A' 3:42.20 2
19 Peabody 'B' 3:42.36 1
20 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 3:42.89 4
21 Framingham 'A' 3:44.60 3
22 Lexington 'A' 3:44.77 3
23 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 3:44.83 5
24 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'B' 3:45.05 3
25 Methuen 'B' 3:45.16 2
26 Franklin 'A' 3:46.40 3
27 Worcester Technical 'A' 3:47.56 1
28 Leominster 'A' 3:49.56 2
29 New Bedford 'A' 3:49.78 4
30 Weymouth 'A' 3:49.84 3
31 Wachusett 'B' 3:50.86 2
32 Everett 'A' 3:51.63 1
33 Lexington 'B' 3:53.87 1
34 Haverhill 'B' 3:54.10 1
35 Chelmsford 'B' 3:54.17 1
36 Lowell 'B' 3:59.54 1
37 Westford Academy 'B' 4:03.27 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All Division: # 7:53.5h 1984 Cambridge R & L
Division I: * 7:53.3h 1984 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 8:02.87 2
1) Butterton, Adrian 2) McIntyre, Sean
3) Schlichting, Mike 4) Montague, Gabe
2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 8:05.01 2
3 Lowell 'A' 8:07.30 2
4 Peabody 'A' 8:14.98 2
5 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 8:18.18 2
6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 8:24.60 2
7 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 8:26.00 2
8 Brookline 'A' 8:27.30 2
9 Shrewsbury 'A' 8:31.78 1
10 Lexington 'A' 8:32.97 1
11 Newton South 'A' 8:34.68 2
12 Methuen 'A' 8:34.74 1
13 Attleboro 'A' 8:35.07 1
14 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 8:35.67 2
15 Weymouth 'A' 8:36.82 2
16 Saint John's-Shrews. 'A' 8:39.16 1
17 Haverhill 'A' 8:42.50 1
18 Andover 'A' 8:43.49 1
19 Malden 'A' 8:45.85 1
20 Westford Academy 'A' 8:47.87 2
21 Boston College High-Dorcester 'A' 8:50.43 1
22 Brockton 'A' 8:51.93 2
23 Franklin 'A' 8:52.82 1
24 Lawrence 'A' 9:03.14 2
25 New Bedford 'A' 9:14.51 1
26 Chelmsford 'A' 9:15.94 1
27 Framingham 'A' 9:28.08 1
28 Leominster 'A' 9:45.10 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All Division: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton
Division I: * 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'A' 3:36.03 4
1) Kerber, Joshua 2) Zaccardo, Otto
3) Jack, Estefan 4) Colello, Ben
2 Boston College High-Dorcester 'A' 3:39.18 4
3 Newton South 'A' 3:41.22 4
4 Methuen 'A' 3:42.34 4
5 Newton North 'A' 3:43.29 4
6 Taunton 'A' 3:43.60 4
7 Andover 'A' 3:45.58 3
8 Brookline 'A' 3:47.30 3
9 New Bedford 'A' 3:48.31 4
10 Saint John's-Shrews. 'A' 3:49.26 4
11 Attleboro 'A' 3:52.44 3
12 Lawrence 'A' 3:52.45 3
13 Peabody 'A' 3:53.03 3
14 Lexington 'A' 3:54.68 2
15 Wachusett 'A' 3:55.35 2
16 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 3:56.24 3
17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 3:58.42 3
18 Peabody 'B' 3:59.49 3
19 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 3:59.77 2
20 Leominster 'A' 4:00.31 2
21 Lowell 'A' 4:00.94 2
22 Saint John's-Shrews. 'B' 4:01.72 1
23 Lexington 'B' 4:02.69 1
24 Westford Academy 'A' 4:05.40 2
25 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 4:06.07 2
26 Haverhill 'A' 4:07.01 2
27 Lowell 'B' 4:07.81 1
28 Weymouth 'A' 4:08.27 3
29 Haverhill 'B' 4:08.28 1
30 Chelmsford 'A' 4:08.76 1
31 Franklin 'A' 4:09.85 2
32 Everett 'A' 4:11.96 1
33 Chelmsford 'B' 4:13.76 1
34 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 'B' 4:15.65 1
35 Shrewsbury 'A' 4:16.11 1
36 Westford Academy 'B' 4:30.92 1
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
All Division: # 10:26.00 2006 Xaverian Bros.
Division I: * 10:26.00 1994 Xaverian - Westwood
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 'A' 10:31.06 2
1) Schlichting, Mike 2) Hernandez, Max
3) Bridgeman, Adrian 4) Montague, Gabe
2 Chelmsford 'A' 10:38.66 2
3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 10:42.17 2
4 Boston College High-Dorcester 'A' 10:52.25 2
5 Lowell 'A' 10:53.46 2
6 Wachusett 'A' 10:57.21 2
7 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 11:07.19 2
8 Saint John's-Shrews. 'A' 11:14.53 2
9 Lexington 'A' 11:18.88 1
10 Brookline 'A' 11:26.98 1
11 Methuen 'A' 11:28.88 1
12 Weymouth 'A' 11:35.93 2
13 Framingham 'A' 11:41.85 1
14 Westford Academy 'A' 11:42.06 1
15 Franklin 'A' 11:48.92 1
16 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 11:52.87 1
17 Haverhill 'A' 11:53.67 1
18 New Bedford 'A' 12:03.52 1
19 Andover 'A' 12:07.97 1
20 Lynn English 'A' 12:16.39 1
21 Shrewsbury 'A' 12:41.31 1
22 Lawrence 'A' 12:41.33 1
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All Division: # 26.08 2007 St. John's Prep
Division I: * 26.08 2007 St. John's Prep (D)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 'A' 26.03* 4
1) Mattucci, Andrew 2) Caveney, Sean
3) Montrang, Justin 4) Silveiria, Sebastian
2 New Bedford 'A' 26.58 4
3 Brockton 'A' 27.06 5
4 Boston College High-Dorcester 'A' 27.58 4
5 Peabody 'A' 27.99 5
6 Westford Academy 'A' 28.02 5
7 Saint John's Prep-Danvers 'A' 28.34 2
8 Attleboro 'A' 28.37 1
9 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 'A' 28.44 1
10 Framingham 'A' 28.55 4
11 Franklin 'A' 28.64 5
12 Lawrence 'A' 28.73 3
13 Acton-Boxborough 'A' 29.28 2
14 Lexington 'A' 29.79 2
15 Haverhill 'A' 30.74 3
16 Chelmsford 'A' 31.91 3
17 Peabody 'B' 32.06 2
18 Westford Academy 'B' 33.38 3
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
All Division: # 5.61m 2009 B.C. High =18' 5"
Division I: * 5.61m 2009 B.C. High =18' 5"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newton North, Boys Newton North 5.54m 18-02.00
2 BC High, Boys B.C.High 5.36m 17-07.00
3 Lexington, Boys Lexington 5.31m 17-05.00
4 Xaverian Brothers, Boys Xaverian 5.26m 17-03.00
5 Peabody, Boys Peabody 5.07m 16-07.50
6 Westford Academy, Boys Westford Aca 5.03m 16-06.00
7 St.John'sPrep-Danver, Bo St John's Prep 4.96m 16-03.25
7 Lawrence, Boys Lawrence 4.96m 16-03.25
9 St. John's-Shrews., Boys Saint John's-Shr 4.85m 15-11.00
9 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 4.85m 15-11.00
-- Worcester Technical, Boy Worcester Tech NH
-- Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudbury NH
-- Franklin, Boys Franklin NH
-- New Bedford High, Boys New Bedford NH
-- Lowell, Boys Lowell NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
All Division: # 19.17m 2008 Newton North =62'10.75
Co-holder: # 19.17m 1/16/2011 New Bedford =62'10.75"
Division I: * 19.17m 1/16/2011 New Bedford =62'10.75"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Westford Academy, Boys Westford Aca 17.64m 57-10.50
2 Acton-Boxborough, Boys Acton-Boxboro 17.54m 57-06.50
3 New Bedford High, Boys New Bedford 17.45m 57-03.00
4 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudbury 17.23m 56-06.50
5 BC High, Boys B.C.High 17.08m 56-00.50
6 Brookline, Boys Brookline 16.99m 55-09.00
7 Weymouth, Boys Weymouth 16.98m 55-08.50
8 Brockton, Boys Brockton 16.71m 54-10.00
9 Peabody, Boys Peabody 16.61m 54-06.00
10 Lowell, Boys Lowell 16.16m 53-00.25
11 Andover, Boys Andover 16.10m 52-10.00
12 Worcester Technical, Boy Worcester Tech 15.68m 51-05.50
13 Lexington, Boys Lexington 15.30m 50-02.50
14 Franklin, Boys Franklin 15.14m 49-08.25
15 Haverhill, Boys Haverhill 15.01m 49-03.00
16 Chelmsford, Boys Chelmsford 14.94m 49-00.25
17 Lawrence, Boys Lawrence 14.19m 46-06.75
-- Framingham, Boys Framingham ND
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
All Division: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams =158' 3.5"
Division I: * 47.23m 1982 New Bedford =154'11"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 St.John'sPrep-Danver, Bo St John's Prep 44.35m 145-06.25
2 Newton South, Boys Newton South 43.20m 141-08.75
3 Newton North, Boys Newton North 42.88m 140-08.25
4 BC High, Boys B.C.High 38.67m 126-10.50
5 Peabody, Boys Peabody 38.15m 125-02.00
6 Lowell, Boys Lowell 37.43m 122-09.75
7 Cambridge R&L, Boys Cambridge R&L 37.25m 122-02.50
8 Acton-Boxborough, Boys Acton-Boxboro 35.18m 115-05.00
9 Chelmsford, Boys Chelmsford 34.85m 114-04.00
10 Andover, Boys Andover 34.52m 113-03.25
11 Malden, Boys Malden 33.89m 111-02.25
12 Lawrence, Boys Lawrence 33.83m 111-00.00
13 Shrewsbury, Boys Shrewsbury 33.46m 109-09.50
14 Attleboro, Boys Attleboro 33.09m 108-06.75
15 Westford Academy, Boys Westford Aca 33.00m 108-03.25
16 Xaverian Brothers, Boys Xaverian 32.44m 106-05.25
17 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys Lincoln-Sudbury 31.90m 104-08.00
18 Lexington, Boys Lexington 31.16m 102-02.75
19 Everett, Boys Everett 30.05m 98-07.25
20 Weymouth, Boys Weymouth 29.81m 97-09.75
21 New Bedford High, Boys New Bedford 24.21m 79-05.25
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 60 2) Lexington 42
3) Lowell 28 4) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 26
5) Weymouth 23 5) Wachusett 23
7) Brockton 20 8) Andover 18
9) Newton South 16 10) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 14
11) Framingham 12 12) Acton-Boxborough 11
13) Peabody 10 14) Shrewsbury 3
14) Westford Academy 3 16) Franklin 1
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newton North 42 2) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 34
3) Boston College High-Dorces 32 4) Andover 28
5) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. 23 6) New Bedford 14
6) Newton South 14 8) Brockton 13
9) Weymouth 12 9) Saint John's Prep-Danvers 12
9) Westford Academy 12 12) Acton-Boxborough 11
13) Peabody 10 14) Chelmsford 9
14) Lowell 9 16) Lawrence 8
17) Saint John's-Shrews. 6 17) Lexington 6
19) Wachusett 5 20) Methuen 4
20) Xaverian Brothers-Westwood 4 22) Brookline 1
22) Taunton 1
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor Relays - 1/11/2014
DIVISION 2
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All-division: # 24.52 1/21/2012 NEWTON NORTH
S Brown, C Forbes, K Prior, K Wong
Co-holder: # 24.52 1/14/2012 OLD ROCHESTER REG.
H Walsh, A Goglen, M Dasilva, A Saccone
Division II: * 24.99 1/22/2011 TEWKSBURY
A Greene, J Bridle, S Hogan, N Smith
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wellesley 'A' 25.63 7
2 Needham 'A' 25.80 6
3 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 25.85 7
4 Braintree 'A' 25.91 5
5 Marshfield 'A' 26.23 5
6 Woburn 'A' 26.41 7
7 Somerville 'A' 26.44 6
8 Natick 'A' 26.66 6
9 Boston Latin School 'A' 26.70 3
10 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 26.75 3
11 North Andover 'A' 26.83 4
12 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 26.90 2 26.892
13 Medford 'A' 26.90 1 26.899
14 Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 'A' 26.99 5
15 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 27.03 7
16 Reading 'A' 27.04 5
17 Arlington 'A' 27.06 2
18 Plymouth South 'A' 27.10 4
19 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 27.32 4
20 Beverly 'A' 27.54 4
21 Woburn 'B' 27.89 6
22 Marshfield 'B' 28.12 3
23 Wellesley 'B' 28.31 2
24 Somerville 'B' 28.35 1
25 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'B' 29.28 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-division: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph HS
Division II: * 1:44.0h 1987 RANDOLPH HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woburn 'A' 1:51.26 5
2 Wellesley 'A' 1:53.32 6
3 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 1:53.97 6
4 Beverly 'A' 1:54.42 6
5 Needham 'A' 1:54.84 6
6 North Andover 'A' 1:55.08 5
7 Somerville 'A' 1:55.51 4
8 Medford 'A' 1:55.71 3
9 Reading 'A' 1:55.99 4
10 Marshfield 'A' 1:56.12 5
11 Arlington 'A' 1:56.13 1
12 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 1:58.38 2
13 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 1:58.71 4
14 Medford 'B' 1:59.49 1
15 Plymouth South 'A' 1:59.84 3
16 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 2:00.18 2
17 Wellesley 'B' 2:00.72 3
18 Woburn 'B' 2:00.76 3
19 Marshfield 'B' 2:00.89 3
20 Beverly 'B' 2:01.11 5
21 North Andover 'B' 2:01.59 2
22 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 2:02.42 1
23 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 2:02.85 2
24 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'B' 2:06.43 1
25 Somerville 'B' 2:06.64 1
-- Braintree 'A' DQ 4 Passed out of zone
-- Boston Latin School 'A' DQ 2 Interference
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-division: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy HS
Division II: * 3:56.8h 1981 NORTH QUINCY HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Andover 'A' 4:06.74 4
2 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 4:10.48 4
3 Woburn 'A' 4:11.83 4
4 Braintree 'A' 4:13.92 3
5 Natick 'A' 4:14.25 4
6 Plymouth South 'A' 4:17.23 4
7 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 4:18.89 4
8 Marshfield 'A' 4:26.11 3
9 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 4:26.88 3
10 Wellesley 'A' 4:27.17 3
11 Beverly 'A' 4:28.70 2
12 Reading 'A' 4:30.70 3
13 Woburn 'B' 4:30.96 3
14 Somerville 'A' 4:35.56 2
15 North Andover 'B' 4:37.11 2
16 Boston Latin School 'A' 4:37.89 1
17 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 4:44.19 1
18 Wellesley 'B' 4:56.76 1
19 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 4:59.64 2
20 Somerville 'B' 5:06.50 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-division: # 9:16.79 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.
Division II: * 9:27.3h 1982 WINCHESTER HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beverly 'A' 9:51.80 2
2 Woburn 'A' 10:02.70 2
3 Needham 'A' 10:14.29 2
4 Marshfield 'A' 10:18.14 2
5 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 10:23.38 2
6 North Andover 'A' 10:35.33 2
7 Boston Latin School 'A' 10:43.05 1
8 Natick 'A' 10:47.36 2
9 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 10:48.51 1
10 Reading 'A' 10:49.23 1
11 Holyoke 'A' 10:51.13 1
12 Wellesley 'A' 10:59.23 2
13 Somerville 'A' 11:08.57 1
14 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 11:45.49 1
15 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 12:25.08 1
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-division: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline HS
Division II: * 4:06.6h 1980 BROOKLINE HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 4:17.97 2
2 Beverly 'A' 4:18.81 2
3 North Andover 'A' 4:23.26 2
4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 4:29.23 2
5 Marshfield 'B' 4:33.06 2
6 Woburn 'A' 4:42.72 2
7 Needham 'A' 4:44.26 2
8 Wellesley 'A' 4:46.77 2
9 Arlington 'A' 4:49.96 2
10 Wellesley 'B' 4:52.06 1
11 North Andover 'B' 4:52.92 1
12 Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 'A' 4:55.70 1
13 Woburn 'B' 4:56.02 1
14 Plymouth South 'A' 4:58.50 1
15 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 4:59.21 1
16 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 5:09.55 1
17 Reading 'A' 5:16.68 1
18 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 5:22.45 1
-- Medford 'A' DNF 1
-- Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' DQ 2 Passed out of zone
-- Natick 'A' DQ 2 Passed out of zone
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
All-division: # 12:19.56 1/21/2012 Franklin
L Hagen, A Price, K Knouse, A Giese
Division II: * 12:33.33 1/15/2012 WHITMAN-HANSON
G Cacciatore, M Collins, A Baker, R Baker
School Finals
================================================================
1 Needham 'A' 12:33.80
2 Beverly 'A' 12:52.72
3 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 13:02.32
4 Woburn 'A' 13:28.51
5 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 13:31.59
6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 13:37.91
7 Marshfield 'A' 13:41.79
8 North Andover 'A' 13:47.78
9 Wellesley 'A' 14:04.07
10 Boston Latin School 'A' 14:16.86
11 Plymouth South 'A' 14:24.14
12 Reading 'A' 14:51.74
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-division: # 29.11 1/21/2012 Newton North
S Brown, S Lehman, K Wong, K Prior
Division II: * 29.83 2005 FRANKLIN HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marshfield 'A' 30.46 6
2 Natick 'A' 31.45 6
3 Plymouth South 'A' 31.54 5
4 Wellesley 'A' 32.21 6
5 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 32.32 1
6 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 32.47 6
7 Plymouth South 'B' 32.49 5
8 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 32.79 5
9 Woburn 'A' 32.80 5
10 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 33.03 1
11 Braintree 'A' 33.24 3
12 North Andover 'A' 33.53 4
13 Needham 'A' 34.54 1
14 Reading 'A' 34.94 4
15 Beverly 'A' 35.61 4
16 Wellesley 'B' 35.95 2
17 Woburn 'B' 36.09 1
18 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 36.10 4
19 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'B' 36.27 2
20 North Andover 'B' 36.62 3
21 Medford 'A' 36.83 3
22 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 38.51 2
23 Somerville 'A' 39.32 2
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
All-division: # 4.80m 2010 Andover = 15' 09"
Division II: * 4.66m 2004 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. =15'3.5"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marshfield, Girls Marshfield 4.52m 14-10.00
2 North Andover, Gir No. Andove 4.42m 14-06.00
3 Beverly, Girls Beverly 4.32m 14-02.00
4 Reading, Girls Reading 4.19m 13-09.00
4 Plymouth South, Gi Plymouth So. 4.19m 13-09.00
6 Wellesley, Girls Wellesley 4.14m 13-07.00
6 Silver Lake Reg., Silver Lake 4.14m 13-07.00
6 Central Catholic, Cent. Catholic 4.14m 13-07.00
6 Medford, Girls Medford 4.14m 13-07.00
-- Somerville, Girls Somerville NH
-- Woburn, Girls Woburn NH
-- Bridgewater-Raynha Bridge-Rayn NH
-- Braintree, Girls Braintree NH
-- Natick, Girls Natick NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-division: # 15.10m 2003 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. =49' 6.5"
Division II: * 15.10m 2003 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. =49' 6.5"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Algonquin, Girls Algonquin 13.39m 43-11.25
2 Reading, Girls Reading 13.15m 43-01.75
3 Marshfield, Girls Marshfield 12.74m 41-09.75
4 Wellesley, Girls Wellesley 12.55m 41-02.25
5 Natick, Girls Natick 12.46m 40-10.50
6 Central Catholic, Cent. Catholic 12.40m 40-08.25
7 Bridgewater-Raynha Bridge-Rayn 11.60m 38-00.75
-- Woburn, Girls Woburn ND
-- King Philip Region King Philip ND
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-division: # 32.57m 1982 Acton-Boxboro Reg. HS =106'10"
Division II: * 32.57m 1982 ACTON-BOXBORO REG. =106'10"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 North Andover, Gir No. Andove 29.09m 95-05.25
2 Central Catholic, Cent. Catholic 26.66m 87-05.75
3 Natick, Girls Natick 26.54m 87-01.00
4 King Philip Region King Philip 25.93m 85-01.00
5 Algonquin, Girls Algonquin 25.64m 84-01.50
6 Woburn, Girls Woburn 25.45m 83-06.00
7 Somerville, Girls Somerville 24.44m 80-02.25
8 Beverly, Girls Beverly 22.62m 74-02.50
9 Reading, Girls Reading 21.55m 70-08.50
10 Medford, Girls Medford 20.83m 68-04.25
11 Marshfield, Girls Marshfield 20.65m 67-09.00
12 Silver Lake Reg., Silver Lake 20.46m 67-01.50
13 Greater New Bedfor Gr. New Bed. VT 20.45m 67-01.25
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All-division: # 21.82 1/21/2012 Lawrence
R Garcia, B Montero Ford, R Munoz, M Severino
Division II: * 22.15 1/15/2012 WOBURN
V Silva, T Jean-Gilles, G Wilson, A Nauyen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woburn 'A' 22.62 7
2 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 22.80 7
3 Beverly 'A' 22.83 6
4 Marshfield 'A' 22.84 7
5 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 22.98 6
6 Braintree 'A' 23.04 2
7 North Andover 'A' 23.17 6
8 Wellesley 'A' 23.45 7
9 Reading 'A' 23.53 4
10 Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 'A' 23.64 5
11 Woburn 'B' 23.68 5
12 Marshfield 'B' 23.82 3
13 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 23.83 6
14 Somerville 'A' 24.02 5
15 North Andover 'B' 24.05 5
16 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'A' 24.11 1
17 Needham 'A' 24.14 4
18 Beverly 'B' 24.19 4
19 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 24.22 2
20 Plymouth South 'A' 24.23 3
21 Medford 'A' 24.32 1
22 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'B' 24.33 2
23 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'B' 24.34 1
24 Boston Latin School 'A' 24.43 1
25 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'B' 24.49 3
26 Natick 'A' 24.56 3
27 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 24.63 4
28 Arlington 'A' 24.79 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-division: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton HS
Division II: * 1:31.58 1/19/2013 Woburn Memorial, Woburn Memorial
C Jewett, P Gordon, A Nguyen, G Wilson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reading 'A' 1:33.06 7
2 Needham 'A' 1:33.37 7
3 Woburn 'A' 1:33.49 7
4 Marshfield 'A' 1:35.35 6
5 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 1:35.57 6
6 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'A' 1:35.82 6
7 North Andover 'A' 1:36.67 7
8 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 1:36.89 5
9 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 1:36.92 4
10 Braintree 'A' 1:37.32 5
11 Wellesley 'A' 1:37.52 3
12 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 1:38.24 4
13 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 1:39.80 5
14 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'B' 1:40.29 1
15 Beverly 'B' 1:40.44 3
16 Reading 'B' 1:40.61 3
17 North Andover 'B' 1:41.33 4
18 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 1:41.97 2
19 Wellesley 'B' 1:42.01 1
20 Medford 'A' 1:42.06 2
21 Marshfield 'B' 1:42.06 2
22 Woburn 'B' 1:42.19 6
23 Needham 'B' 1:42.55 3
24 Plymouth South 'A' 1:42.73 3
25 Somerville 'A' 1:42.95 4
26 Natick 'A' 1:43.66 2
27 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'B' 1:45.23 2
28 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'B' 1:46.11 1
29 Arlington 'A' 1:46.55 1
30 Boston Latin School 'A' 1:47.49 1
-- Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 'A' DQ 4 out of zone
-- Beverly 'A' DQ 5 out of zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-division: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton HS
Division II: * 3:24.99 1/22/2011 MANSFIELD
S Gannon, N King, R Petrella, G Robertson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reading 'A' 3:28.15 4
2 Natick 'A' 3:29.61 4
3 Marshfield 'A' 3:33.30 4
4 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'A' 3:33.46 4
5 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 3:38.81 3
6 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 3:39.03 4
7 North Andover 'A' 3:40.52 3
8 Braintree 'A' 3:41.84 3
9 Reading 'B' 3:42.25 3
10 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 3:42.47 4
11 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 3:46.64 2
12 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 3:47.48 3
13 Woburn 'A' 3:48.14 2
14 Needham 'A' 3:52.81 2
15 Marshfield 'B' 3:54.60 1
16 Wellesley 'A' 3:56.47 1
17 North Andover 'B' 3:56.82 2
18 Woburn 'B' 4:00.71 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-division: # 7:53.3h 1984 Cambridge R&L
Division II: * 8:02.2h 1981 CANTON HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wellesley 'A' 8:17.61 2
2 Marshfield 'A' 8:27.64 2
3 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 8:32.03 2
4 Woburn 'A' 8:34.87 2
5 Reading 'A' 8:35.49 2
6 North Andover 'A' 8:39.30 2
7 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 8:40.52 2
8 Needham 'A' 8:52.10 2
9 Beverly 'A' 8:59.98 1
10 Braintree 'A' 9:06.37 1
11 Arlington 'A' 9:24.45 1
12 Natick 'A' 9:24.46 1
13 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'A' 9:51.70 1
14 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 10:09.14 1
15 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 10:22.29 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-division: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton HS
Division II: * 3:34.42 1/22/2011 MANSFIELD
J Lampron, I Cauldwell, A Kuras, G Robertson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natick 'A' 3:40.26 2
2 Reading 'A' 3:41.28 2
3 Marshfield 'A' 3:42.21 2
4 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'A' 3:43.28 2
5 Needham 'A' 3:52.85 2
6 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 4:00.02 2
7 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 4:00.26 1
8 Woburn 'A' 4:00.76 1
9 Plymouth South 'A' 4:02.06 2
10 Medford 'A' 4:02.58 1
11 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 'A' 4:06.27 1
12 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 4:06.92 2
13 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 4:09.01 1
14 North Andover 'A' 4:09.38 2
15 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'B' 4:12.34 1
16 Woburn 'B' 4:12.94 1
17 Beverly 'A' 4:15.61 1
18 Wellesley 'A' 4:18.49 2
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
All-division: # 10:26.00 2006 Xaverian - Westwood
Division II: * 10:38.34 1/16/2010 MANSFIELD
B Boyle, C Tyner, M Hernon, P McGowan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Needham 'A' 10:38.40 2
2 Marshfield 'A' 11:00.60 2
3 North Andover 'A' 11:01.75 2
4 Wellesley 'A' 11:05.74 2
5 Reading 'A' 11:26.09 2
6 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'A' 11:26.51 1
7 Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 'A' 11:26.79 2
8 Holyoke 'A' 11:30.56 2
9 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 'A' 11:36.57 1
10 Beverly 'A' 11:39.74 1
11 Woburn 'A' 11:43.12 2
12 Natick 'A' 11:49.08 1
13 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 11:49.58 1
14 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 11:55.45 1
15 Plymouth South 'A' 11:56.20 1
16 Arlington 'A' 12:08.48 1
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-division: # 26.08 2007 St. John's Prep (Danv)
Division II: * 26.22 2007 READING HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woburn 'A' 27.35 3
2 Natick 'A' 28.08 3
3 Central Catholic-Lawerence 'A' 28.09 3
4 North Andover 'A' 28.31 3
5 Braintree 'A' 28.51 1
6 Wellesley 'A' 28.82 4
7 Reading 'A' 29.01 2
8 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 'A' 29.46 2
9 Gr. New Bedford R V T 'A' 29.51 2
10 Needham 'A' 29.94 4
11 North Andover 'B' 31.38 1
12 Plymouth South 'A' 32.30 4
13 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 'A' 33.09 1
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
All-division: # 5.61m 2009 Boston College HS =18' 5"
Division II: * 5.55m 2008 WOBURN HS =18' 2.75"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1 North Andover, Boy No. Andove 5.18m 17-00.00
2 North Andover, Boy No. Andove 5.06m 16-07.25
3 Woburn, Boys Woburn 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Central Catholic, Cent. Catholic 4.65m 15-03.00
-- Reading, Boys Reading NH
-- Masconomet, Boys Masconomet NH
-- Greater New Bedfor Gr. New Bed. VT NH
-- Natick, Boys Natick NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-division: # 19.17m 2008 Newton North HS =62'10.75"
Co-holder: # 19.17m 2011 New Bedford =62'10.75"
Division II: * 18.88m 1/19/2013 Reading Memorial, Reading Memorial
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Silver Lake Reg., Silver Lake 17.61m 57-09.50
2 Woburn, Boys Woburn 17.27m 56-08.00
3 Braintree, Boys Braintree 16.98m 55-08.50
4 Wellesley, Boys Wellesley 16.92m 55-06.25
5 Reading, Boys Reading 16.86m 55-03.75
6 Marshfield, Boys Marshfield 16.84m 55-03.00
7 Algonquin, Boys Algonquin 16.59m 54-05.25
8 Central Catholic, Cent. Catholic 16.52m 54-02.50
9 Bridgewater-Raynha Bridge-Rayn 16.46m 54-00.00
10 North Andover, Boy No. Andove 16.32m 53-06.50
11 Plymouth South, Bo Plymouth So. 15.82m 51-11.00
12 Beverly, Boys Beverly 15.73m 51-07.25
-- King Philip Region King Philip ND
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-division: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams-Braintree =158' 3.5"
Division II: * 45.65m 1984 BURLINGTON HS =149' 9"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Central Catholic, Cent. Catholic 41.28m 135-05.25
2 King Philip Region King Philip 38.05m 124-10.00
3 North Andover, Boy No. Andove 37.08m 121-08.00
4 Greater New Bedfor Gr. New Bed. VT 35.25m 115-07.75
5 Masconomet, Boys Masconomet 34.61m 113-06.75
6 Braintree, Boys Braintree 33.87m 111-01.50
7 Marshfield, Boys Marshfield 33.78m 110-10.00
8 Woburn, Boys Woburn 33.50m 109-11.00
9 Silver Lake Reg., Silver Lake 33.09m 108-06.75
10 Algonquin, Boys Algonquin 32.50m 106-07.50
11 Beverly, Boys Beverly 31.61m 103-08.50
12 Reading, Boys Reading 28.00m 91-10.50
13 Wellesley, Boys Wellesley 24.21m 79-05.25
Women Division 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marshfield 42 2) North Andover 41
3) Woburn 38 3) Beverly 38
5) Central Catholic-Lawerence 34.50 6) Wellesley 30.50
7) Needham 30 8) Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 27
9) Natick 24 10) King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 22
11) Plymouth South 15.50 12) Reading 12.50
13) Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 12 14) Braintree 10
15) Somerville 6 16) Medford 2.50
17) Boston Latin School 2 18) Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 1.50
Men Division 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woburn 47 2) North Andover 44
3) Marshfield 43 4) Reading 42
5) Central Catholic-Lawerence 32 6) Natick 26
7) Wellesley 24 8) Gr. New Bedford R V T 23
8) Needham 23 10) Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 20
11) Braintree 17 12) Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston 12
13) Algonquin Reg.-Northboro 11 14) King Philip Reg.-Wrentham 9
15) Beverly 6 16) Holyoke 1
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2014 01:25 PM
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor Relays - 1/12/2014
DIVISION 3
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All-Division: # 24.52 1/21/2012 Newton North
S Brown, C Forbes, K Prior, K Wong
Co-holer: # 24.52 1/14/2012 Old Rochester Reg.
H Walsh, A Goglen, M Dasilva, A Saccone
Division III: * 24.67 1/22/2012 HINGHAM
M Clark, G Candeleire, O Cundari, K Elinoff
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'A' 25.17 8
1) Reilly, Amanda 2) DiMare, Isabella
3) Solari, Gabby 4) Kenyon, Gabby
2 Hingham 'A' 25.24 8
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 25.26 8
4 Hopkinton 'A' 25.33 8
5 North Attleborough 'A' 26.19 7
6 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 26.58 7
7 Plymouth North 'A' 26.67 7
8 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 26.78 2
9 Winchester 'A' 26.84 5
10 Hingham 'B' 26.92 6
11 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 27.02 4
12 Walpole 'A' 27.15 6
13 Belmont 'A' 27.20 6
14 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'B' 27.24 6
15 Dracut 'A' 27.30 5
16 North Attleborough 'B' 27.44 4
17 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 27.65 3
18 Fitchburg 'A' 27.71 2
19 Stoughton 'A' 27.86 4
20 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 27.88 3
21 Milford 'A' 28.00 1
22 Dartmouth 'A' 28.12 3
23 Belmont 'B' 28.67 1
24 Gloucester 'A' 28.96 4
25 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 29.05 7
26 Marlborough 'A' 29.06 5
27 Dracut 'B' 29.24 3
28 Marlborough 'B' 29.37 5
29 Winchester 'B' 29.99 2
30 Norwood 'A' 31.29 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph
Division III: * 1:47.1h 1998 NORWELL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'A' 1:46.34* 8
1) DiMare, Isabella 2) Reilly, Amanda
3) Solari, Gabby 4) Kenyon, Gabby
2 Hingham 'A' 1:46.41* 8
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 1:48.85 8
4 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 1:52.68 7
5 Winchester 'A' 1:53.94 6
6 Walpole 'A' 1:54.34 6
7 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 1:55.57 8
8 Hopkinton 'A' 1:56.07 5
9 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 1:56.44 4
10 Dartmouth 'A' 1:57.41 6
11 Dracut 'A' 1:57.51 4
12 Norwood 'A' 1:57.78 7
13 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 1:58.81 7
14 Milford 'A' 1:59.42 2
15 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 1:59.51 5
16 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 1:59.90 7
17 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 2:00.17 5
18 Plymouth North 'A' 2:00.18 3
19 North Attleborough 'A' 2:00.20 5
20 Westborough 'A' 2:00.39 1
21 Fitchburg 'A' 2:00.62 5
22 Hopkinton 'B' 2:01.42 4
23 Hingham 'B' 2:01.46 4
24 Belmont 'A' 2:02.65 4
25 Dracut 'B' 2:03.98 3
26 Marlborough 'A' 2:04.80 3
27 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'B' 2:06.63 3
28 North Attleborough 'B' 2:06.68 2
29 Belmont 'B' 2:07.16 3
30 Marlborough 'B' 2:08.45 1
31 Fitchburg 'B' 2:08.63 2
32 Winchester 'B' 2:09.49 2
33 Gloucester 'A' 2:10.06 1
34 Plymouth North 'B' 2:11.57 2
35 Norwood 'B' 2:15.70 1
-- Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'B' DQ 6 Cut in early
-- North Middlesex Reg. 'B' DQ 1 Zone Violation
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy
Division III: * 3:57.9h 1984 WEST ROXBURY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hingham 'A' 4:01.59 4
1) Hickey, Leah 2) Sullivan, Morgan
3) Freda, Kate 4) Irvin, Sierra
2 Belmont 'A' 4:15.05 4
3 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 4:15.10 4
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 4:16.86 4
5 Marlborough 'A' 4:19.44 3
6 Hopkinton 'A' 4:21.01 4
7 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'A' 4:23.77 4
8 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 4:25.19 2
9 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 4:25.66 3
10 Walpole 'A' 4:28.84 3
11 Milford 'A' 4:29.93 2
12 Dartmouth 'A' 4:31.90 3
13 Dracut 'A' 4:38.74 3
14 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'B' 4:38.76 2
15 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 4:39.46 2
16 Westborough 'A' 4:40.23 1
17 Stoughton 'A' 4:40.92 1
18 Fitchburg 'A' 4:41.35 2
19 Hingham 'B' 4:44.84 2
20 Dartmouth 'B' 4:55.72 1
21 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 4:56.13 1
22 Norwood 'A' 5:14.62 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 9:16.79 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury
Division III: * 9:22.9h 1980 SEEKONK
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 9:45.74 2
1) Hannon, Elizabeth 2) Santoro, Adrienne
3) Connolly, Meghan 4) Harum, Brynna
2 Dracut 'A' 9:49.16 2
3 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'A' 9:51.74 2
4 Hopkinton 'A' 9:53.44 2
5 Walpole 'A' 9:53.82 2
6 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 9:56.16 2
7 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 10:11.74 2
8 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 10:12.51 2
9 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 10:26.11 2
10 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 10:37.13 2
11 North Attleborough 'A' 10:40.39 2
12 Plymouth North 'A' 10:43.80 1
13 Hingham 'A' 10:54.93 2
14 Gloucester 'A' 10:55.53 1
15 Marlborough 'A' 10:58.76 1
16 Stoughton 'A' 11:10.57 1
17 Winchester 'A' 11:15.87 1
18 Belmont 'A' 11:20.23 1
19 Westborough 'A' 11:21.36 1
20 Milford 'A' 11:22.70 1
21 Dartmouth 'A' 11:22.80 1
22 Fitchburg 'A' 11:53.77 1
23 Norwood 'A' 12:12.07 1
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline
Division III: * 4:09.1h 1987 STONEHAM
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dracut 'A' 4:12.52 3
1) Shepard, Karina 2) Ramirez, Ally
3) Ramirez, Shannon 4) Shepard, Kaylee
2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 4:17.55 3
3 Hingham 'A' 4:22.17 3
4 North Attleborough 'A' 4:23.57 3
5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 4:24.73 3
6 Hopkinton 'A' 4:24.91 3
7 Belmont 'A' 4:28.55 3
8 Plymouth North 'A' 4:33.11 2
9 Hingham 'B' 4:35.80 3
10 Plymouth North 'B' 4:39.71 2
11 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 4:44.16 2
12 Norwood 'A' 4:44.61 2
13 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 4:45.10 2
14 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 4:48.28 2
15 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'A' 4:55.03 2
16 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'B' 4:56.06 2
17 Gloucester 'A' 4:56.88 2
18 Fitchburg 'A' 4:59.38 1
19 Belmont 'B' 5:00.31 1
20 Milford 'A' 5:01.47 1
21 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 5:02.54 1
22 Winchester 'A' 5:07.03 1
23 Dartmouth 'A' 5:12.09 1
24 Marlborough 'A' 5:14.35 1
25 Winchester 'B' 5:17.39 1
26 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 5:27.20 1
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 12:19.56 1/21/2012 Franklin
Division III: * 12:29.00 1/20/2013 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro, Bishop Feehan
B Harum, K McNulty, E Hannon, A McNutty
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 12:25.27* 2
1) Harum, Brynna 2) Santoro, Adrienne
3) Hannon, Elizabeth 4) McNulty, Abbie
2 Dracut 'A' 12:45.59 2
3 Hopkinton 'A' 12:54.98 2
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 13:03.21 2
5 Hopkinton 'B' 13:07.80 2
6 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 13:07.83 2
7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 13:15.70 2
8 Plymouth North 'A' 13:24.89 1
9 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'A' 13:45.55 1
10 Gloucester 'A' 13:51.70 1
11 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 13:51.73 1
12 Belmont 'A' 14:13.21 1
13 Hingham 'A' 14:30.54 2
14 Milford 'A' 14:33.25 1
15 Fitchburg 'A' 14:36.68 1
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: # 29.11 1/21/2012 Newton North
Division III: * 29.99 1/22/2012 HOPKINTON
K Maloney, M Raza, K Albanese, E Jarvis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Attleborough 'A' 31.36 5
1) Dubuc, Stephanie 2) Harding, Kristina
3) Post, Alli 4) Chandran, Emily
2 Hopkinton 'A' 31.70 5
3 Hingham 'A' 31.75 5
4 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 33.09 4
5 Notre Dame Academy-Hing 'A' 33.67 2
6 Stoughton 'A' 33.98 1
7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 34.13 3
8 Winchester 'A' 34.45 3
9 Marlborough 'A' 34.76 4
10 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 34.94 5
11 Belmont 'A' 35.07 4
12 Plymouth North 'A' 35.10 3
13 North Attleborough 'B' 35.39 3
14 Walpole 'A' 35.42 4
15 Milford 'A' 35.69 1
16 Fitchburg 'A' 35.98 1
17 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 36.95 2
18 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 38.69 2
19 Dracut 'A' 39.40 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================
All-Division: # 4.80m 2010 Andover = 15' 9"
Division III: * 4.65m 2008 WELLESLEY =15' 3"
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Notre Dame - Hingham, Gi Notre Dame-H 4.25m
2 Gloucester, Girls Gloucester 3.96m
2 Hingham, Girls Hingham 3.96m
-- Shepherd Hill, Girls Shepherd Hill NH
-- Belmont, Girls Belmont NH
-- Oliver Ames, Girls Oliver Ames NH
-- Bishop Feehan, Girls Bishop Feehan NH
-- Fitchburg, Girls Fitchburg NH
-- North Attleboro, Girls No. Attleboro NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
All-Division: # 15.10m 2003 Dennis Yarmouth =49' 6.5"
Division III: * 14.53m 1/20/2013 Hopkinton, Hopkinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hingham, Girls Hingham 14.49m
2 North Attleboro, Girls No. Attleboro 13.61m
3 Hopkinton, Girls Hopkinton 13.47m
4 Winchester, Girls Winchester 13.37m
5 Hingham, Girls B Hingham 13.29m
6 Concord-Carlisle, Girls Concord-Carlisle 12.91m
7 Walpole, Girls Walpole 12.90m
8 Plymouth North, Girls Plymouth No 12.67m
9 Marlborough, Girls Marlborough 11.81m
-- Belmont, Girls Belmont ND
-- Milford, Girls Milford ND
-- Norwood, Girls Norwood ND
-- North Middlesex, Girls No. Middlesex ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
All-Division: # 32.57m 1982 Acton- Boxboro =106'10"
Division III: * 31.53m 1983 WINTHROP =103' 5.5"
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Westborough, Girls Westborough 27.91m
2 Hingham, Girls Hingham 25.63m
3 Dartmouth, Girls Dartmouth 25.27m
4 Plymouth North, Girls Plymouth No 24.56m
5 North Attleboro, Girls No. Attleboro 24.55m
6 Oliver Ames, Girls Oliver Ames 24.51m
7 Winchester, Girls Winchester 23.96m
8 Walpole, Girls Walpole 22.87m
9 Norwood, Girls Norwood 22.86m
10 Marlborough, Girls Marlborough 22.82m
11 Notre Dame - Hingham, Gi Notre Dame-H 22.08m
12 Bishop Feehan, Girls Bishop Feehan 21.93m
13 Concord-Carlisle, Girls Concord-Carlisle 21.67m
14 Milford, Girls Milford 20.74m
15 Dracut, Girls Dracut 20.40m
16 Fitchburg, Girls Fitchburg 20.27m
17 North Middlesex, Girls No. Middlesex 20.11m
18 Gloucester, Girls Gloucester 20.09m
19 Belmont, Girls Belmont 18.95m
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All-Division: # 21.83 1/21/2012 Lawrence
Division III: * 22.50 1/20/2013 Randolph, Randolph
N Fernandez, E DaCosta, T Thompson, H Brathwaithe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxbury 'A' 23.07 6
1) Guerrero, Bryan 2) Conrad, hanif
3) O'Neil, Stephen 4) Brown, Markus
2 Stoughton 'A' 23.32 6
3 Walpole 'A' 23.66 7
4 Hingham 'A' 23.73 7
5 Norwood 'A' 23.82 5
6 Gloucester 'A' 23.90 7
7 Hopkinton 'A' 23.91 2
8 Westborough 'A' 23.92 3
9 Winchester 'A' 24.28 3
10 North Attleborough 'A' 24.41 6
11 Fitchburg 'A' 24.42 4
12 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 24.58 3
13 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 24.65 5
14 Dartmouth 'A' 24.72 4
15 Dracut 'A' 24.73 6
16 Gloucester 'B' 24.75 4
17 Malden Catholic 'A' 24.76 5
18 Dracut 'B' 24.77 4
19 Stoughton 'B' 24.94 3
20 North Attleborough 'B' 25.11 2
21 Marlborough 'B' 25.22 2
22 Marlborough 'A' 25.37 7
23 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 25.45 2
24 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 25.54 1
25 Winchester 'B' 25.88 1
26 Malden Catholic 'B' 26.81 1
27 Milford 'A' 26.93 1
28 North Middlesex Reg. 'B' 28.21 5
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton
Division III: * 1:32.3h 1987 WESTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 1:35.34 8
1) Tavares, Joseph 2) Perkins, Xavier
3) Sylla, Jericho 4) Torres, Taj-Amir
2 Stoughton 'A' 1:36.50 7
3 Westborough 'A' 1:36.87 6
4 Belmont 'A' 1:37.29 7
5 Dartmouth 'A' 1:37.50 4
6 Marlborough 'A' 1:38.61 4
7 Norwood 'A' 1:39.55 5
8 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxbury 'A' 1:39.65 8
9 Malden Catholic 'A' 1:39.80 6
10 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 1:39.91 7
11 Dracut 'A' 1:40.03 5
12 Gloucester 'B' 1:41.91 3
13 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 1:41.93 7
14 Walpole 'A' 1:43.17 4
15 Belmont 'B' 1:43.81 3
16 Dracut 'B' 1:43.86 3
17 Plymouth North 'A' 1:44.02 5
18 Winchester 'A' 1:44.86 6
19 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 1:45.57 2
20 Fitchburg 'A' 1:45.68 3
21 Stoughton 'B' 1:45.74 2
22 Malden Catholic 'B' 1:48.04 2
23 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 1:50.20 2
24 North Attleborough 'A' 1:50.44 2
25 Winchester 'B' 1:51.23 1
26 North Attleborough 'B' 1:54.07 1
27 North Middlesex Reg. 'B' 2:05.93 1
-- Gloucester 'A' DNF 5
-- Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' DNF 8
-- Hingham 'A' DQ 6 Zone violation
-- Milford 'A' DQ 4 Zone violation
-- Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' DQ 1 Zone Violation
-- Hopkinton 'A' DQ 4 Zone violation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton
Division III: * 3:24.4h 1980 OLIVER AMES-N.EASTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hingham 'A' 3:32.59 3
1) Ryan, Aidan 2) Williamson, Greg
3) Pollana, Scott 4) Bolze, Andrew
2 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 3:35.83 3
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 3:36.63 3
4 Malden Catholic 'A' 3:37.39 2
5 Belmont 'A' 3:39.67 3
6 Dartmouth 'A' 3:40.97 3
7 Westborough 'A' 3:41.38 2
8 Marlborough 'A' 3:46.56 2
9 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 3:47.03 3
10 Dracut 'A' 3:47.29 2
11 Dracut 'B' 4:04.52 1
12 Milford 'A' 4:05.49 1
13 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 4:09.57 1
14 North Attleborough 'A' 4:11.28 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 7:53.5h 1984 Cambridge R & L
Division III: * 7:57.4h 1982 SCITUATE
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 8:14.59 2
1) Stender, Ryan 2) Evans, Connor
3) Allen, Vance 4) Rodriguez, Kelzy
2 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 8:23.36 2
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 8:37.42 1
4 Fitchburg 'A' 8:37.99 2
5 Gloucester 'A' 8:42.26 2
6 Belmont 'A' 8:45.27 2
7 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 8:47.58 2
8 Stoughton 'A' 8:49.36 2
9 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 8:49.47 2
10 Hingham 'A' 8:54.35 2
11 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 9:18.00 1
12 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 9:18.80 1
13 Westborough 'A' 9:22.30 1
14 Hopkinton 'A' 9:31.12 1
15 Marlborough 'A' 9:43.37 1
16 Dartmouth 'A' 9:50.07 1
17 Winchester 'A' 9:57.16 1
18 Milford 'A' 10:15.78 1
19 Malden Catholic 'A' 10:20.03 1
-- Dracut 'A' DQ 2 Cut in early
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton
Division III: * 3:34.7h 1990 DORCHESTER
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Belmont 'A' 3:44.27 3
1) Silverfire, Ari 2) Imboywa, Glyden
3) Jones, Max 4) Sanduth, Chris
2 Hingham 'A' 3:48.28 3
3 Walpole 'A' 3:50.70 3
4 Plymouth North 'A' 3:53.60 3
5 Winchester 'A' 3:54.74 2
6 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxbury 'A' 3:55.78 2
7 Marlborough 'A' 3:56.74 2
8 Dracut 'A' 3:57.04 3
9 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 3:58.09 2
10 Norwood 'A' 3:59.08 3
11 Malden Catholic 'A' 4:05.25 2
12 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 4:08.14 2
13 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 4:09.54 1
14 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 4:09.75 2
15 Gloucester 'A' 4:12.99 1
16 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'B' 4:13.12 1
17 Westborough 'A' 4:15.22 1
18 Fitchburg 'A' 4:19.50 1
19 Milford 'A' 4:20.33 1
20 North Attleborough 'A' 4:20.87 1
-- North Middlesex Reg. 'A' DQ 3 Zone Violation
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 10:26.00 2006 Xaverian Bros.
Division III: * 10:36.58 2009 OLIVER AMES-N.EASTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Concord-Carlisle Reg. 'A' 10:52.30 2
1) Ratcliff, Thomas 2) Selue, Lior
3) Meyer, Spencer 4) Barzun, Jackson
2 Amherst-Pelham Reg. 'A' 10:55.13 2
3 North Attleborough 'A' 10:57.22 2
4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 11:18.57 2
5 Hopkinton 'A' 11:30.42 2
6 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 'A' 11:31.67 2
7 Dracut 'A' 11:34.44 1
8 Fitchburg 'A' 11:40.78 1
9 Gloucester 'A' 11:50.25 1
10 Marlborough 'A' 11:51.06 1
11 Hingham 'A' 11:55.60 2
12 North Middlesex Reg. 'A' 11:57.05 2
13 Milford 'A' 12:02.34 1
14 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 12:02.98 1
15 Winchester 'A' 12:03.01 1
16 Westborough 'A' 12:19.52 1
17 Dartmouth 'A' 12:30.99 1
18 Malden Catholic 'A' 13:15.34 1
-- Norwood 'A' DNF 2
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: # 26.08 2007 St. John's Prep
Division III: * 26.21 2005 BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hingham 'A' 27.37 3
1) Melia, John 2) Autry, Zach
3) Williams, Freddie 4) Bolze, Andrew
2 Stoughton 'A' 28.38 3
3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 'A' 29.96 3
4 Dracut 'A' 30.69 3
5 Winchester 'A' 30.88 2
6 Westborough 'A' 31.09 2
7 Milford 'A' 31.16 1
8 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 'A' 31.17 1
9 Oliver Ames-Easton 'A' 31.19 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================
All-Division: # 5.61m 2009 B.C. High =18' 5"
Division III: * 5.55m 2009 CANTON =18' 2.75"
Co-holder: * 5.55m 1/15/2011 TRITON REG. BYFIELD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hopkinton, Boys Hopkinton 5.06m
2 Stoughton, Boys Stoughton 4.96m
3 Hingham, Boys Hingham 4.85m
-- Whitman-Hanson, Boys Whit-Hanson NH
-- Oliver Ames, Boys Oliver Ames NH
-- Dracut, Boys Dracut NH
-- Marlborough, Boys Marlborough NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
All-Division: # 19.17m 2008 Newton North =62'10.75"
Division III: * 18.31m 2002 WAYLAND =60' 1"
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 North Attleboro, Boys No. Attleboro 17.98m
2 Hingham, Boys Hingham 17.94m
3 Oliver Ames, Boys Oliver Ames 17.25m
4 Belmont, Boys Belmont 16.84m
5 Hopkinton, Boys Hopkinton 16.00m
6 Bishop Feehan, Boys Bishop Feehan 15.67m
7 Gloucester, Boys Gloucester 15.65m
8 Concord-Carlisle, Boys Concord-Carlisle 15.52m
9 Plymouth North, Boys Plymouth No 15.22m
10 Marlborough, Boys Marlborough 15.05m
11 Milford, Boys Milford 14.86m
12 Malden Catholic, Boys Malden Catholic 14.81m
13 North Middlesex, Boys No. Middlesex 14.71m
-- Dracut, Boys Dracut ND
-- Westborough, Boys Westborough ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
All-Division: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams =158' 3.5"
Division III: * 48.25m 1986 ARCH.WILLIAMS =158'3.5"
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dracut, Boys Dracut 40.96m
2 Fitchburg, Boys Fitchburg 39.12m
3 Bishop Feehan, Boys Bishop Feehan 37.76m
4 North Attleboro, Boys No. Attleboro 35.43m
5 Whitman-Hanson, Boys Whit-Hanson 34.66m
6 Catholic Memorial, Boys Cath. Memorial 33.98m
7 Concord-Carlisle, Boys Concord-Carlisle 33.62m
8 North Attleboro, Boys B No. Attleboro 32.67m
9 Walpole, Boys Walpole 32.36m
10 Winchester, Boys Winchester 32.18m
11 Gloucester, Boys Gloucester 31.34m
12 Norwood, Boys Norwood 30.87m
13 Dartmouth, Boys Dartmouth 30.69m
14 Westborough, Boys Westborough 30.66m
15 Hopkinton, Boys Hopkinton 30.53m
16 Malden Catholic, Boys Malden Catholic 29.76m
17 Marlborough, Boys Marlborough 29.42m
18 Milford, Boys Milford 28.02m
19 Hingham, Boys Hingham 27.80m
-- North Middlesex, Boys No. Middlesex ND
Women Division 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hingham 65 2) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 48
3) Notre Dame Academy-Hing 38 4) Hopkinton 32
5) North Attleborough 26 5) Dracut 26
7) Westborough 10 8) Oliver Ames-Easton 9
9) Belmont 8 9) Concord-Carlisle Reg. 8
11) Gloucester 7 12) Winchester 6
12) Dartmouth 6 14) Plymouth North 4
15) Walpole 3 15) Whitman-Hanson Reg. 3
17) Marlborough 2 18) Amherst-Pelham Reg. 1
18) Stoughton 1
Men Division 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hingham 46 2) Amherst-Pelham Reg. 36
3) Stoughton 32 4) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 29
5) Belmont 21 6) North Attleborough 20
7) Hopkinton 14 7) Dracut 14
7) Oliver Ames-Easton 14 10) Fitchburg 12
10) Catholic Memorial-W.Roxbur 12 10) Walpole 12
13) Concord-Carlisle Reg. 10 14) Westborough 7
15) Winchester 4 15) Malden Catholic 4
15) Plymouth North 4 18) Whitman-Hanson Reg. 3
18) Gloucester 3 18) Dartmouth 3
21) Norwood 2 22) Marlborough 1
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2014 08:32 PM
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor Relays - 1/10/2014
DIVISION 5
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 10:04.27 2
1) Horgan, Emily 2) Zheng, Jeanine
3) Stone, Meghan 4) Weigand, Emily
2 Norwell 'A' 10:10.05 2
3 Lunenburg 'A' 10:11.50 2
4 Littleton 'A' 10:22.24 2
5 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 10:41.32 2
6 Ipswich 'A' 10:43.22 2
7 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 10:55.02 1
8 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro 'A' 10:55.81 1
9 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 10:57.82 1
10 East Bridgewater 'A' 10:58.55 1
11 West Bridgewater 'A' 10:59.44 2
12 Uxbridge 'A' 11:01.60 1
13 Fairhaven 'A' 11:03.15 2
14 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' 11:05.00 2
15 Hopedale 'A' 11:06.79 1
16 Newburyport 'A' 11:18.84 1
17 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 11:19.48 1
18 Amesbury 'A' 11:41.78 2
19 Seekonk 'A' 11:48.39 1
20 Murdock 'A' 12:09.52 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburyport 'A' 8:15.77 2
1) Ficht, Gabriel 2) Nutter, James
3) Graham, Tom 4) Carleo, Nick
2 Seekonk 'A' 8:32.86 2
3 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 8:37.25 2
4 Bellingham 'A' 8:53.72 2
5 Uxbridge 'A' 9:03.44 2
6 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 9:05.24 2
7 Amesbury 'A' 9:10.75 2
8 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 9:11.53 2
9 Blackstone-Millville Reg. 'A' 9:11.65 2
10 Dover-Sherborn Reg. 'A' 9:16.22 1
11 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 9:20.04 1
12 Ipswich 'A' 9:39.52 1
13 Hopedale 'A' 9:39.86 2
14 Murdock 'A' 9:40.83 1
15 North Reading 'A' 9:44.39 1
16 Douglas 'A' 9:44.41 1
17 Bourne 'A' 9:50.84 1
18 East Bridgewater 'A' 9:50.91 1
19 Sutton 'A' 9:58.51 1
20 Littleton 'A' 10:06.49 1
21 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 10:38.29 1
Event 3 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Reading 'A' 1:52.09 9
1) Copelas, Kristina 2) Donovan, Kerri-Ann
3) Godzinski, Cole 4) Brown, Tori
2 Ipswich 'A' 1:52.89 9
3 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 1:52.98 9
4 Uxbridge 'A' 1:55.26 9
5 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 1:55.52 4
6 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 1:55.97 7
7 Sutton 'A' 1:57.47 5
8 Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 1:57.54 8
9 Douglas 'A' 1:57.63 8
10 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' 1:57.81 7
11 East Bridgewater 'A' 1:57.84 6
12 Seekonk 'A' 1:57.87 7
13 Mashpee 'A' 1:57.89 5
14 Newburyport 'A' 1:58.66 4
15 Norwell 'A' 2:00.22 6
16 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'B' 2:00.44 5
17 Dover-Sherborn Reg. 'A' 2:00.81 2
18 North Reading 'B' 2:00.81 3
19 Marian-Framingham 'A' 2:00.88 3
20 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 2:01.53 8
21 Bellingham 'A' 2:01.90 5
22 Hopedale 'A' 2:02.24 4
23 Lunenburg 'A' 2:03.09 7
24 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 2:05.33 3
25 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'B' 2:05.82 6
26 West Bridgewater 'A' 2:05.84 4
27 Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'B' 2:06.31 2
28 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro 'A' 2:07.80 3
29 Lunenburg 'B' 2:08.79 2
30 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 2:08.93 4
31 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 2:09.23 3
32 Seekonk 'B' 2:10.41 1
33 Saint Peter-Marian - Worcester 'A' 2:13.27 2
34 Sutton 'B' 2:13.28 1
35 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 2:13.71 1
36 Uxbridge 'B' 2:15.01 1
37 Murdock 'A' 2:17.12 1
38 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro 'B' 2:20.83 2
-- Saugus 'A' DQ 8 Interference
-- Amesbury 'A' DQ 6 2-3 Interference
Event 4 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 1:36.71 6
1) Mac Millan, Alex 2) Chester, Ian
3) Dauphin, Freddy 4) Williams, Samir
2 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 1:37.53 7
3 Bellingham 'A' 1:37.84 7
4 Saint Peter-Marian - Worcester 'A' 1:38.33 7
5 East Bridgewater 'A' 1:38.36 7
6 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 1:38.46 5
7 Saugus 'A' 1:39.97 5
8 Littleton 'A' 1:39.98 4
9 Ipswich 'A' 1:40.06 6
10 Douglas 'A' 1:40.43 6
11 Amesbury 'A' 1:40.78 2
12 Seekonk 'A' 1:41.81 4
13 West Bridgewater 'A' 1:43.80 4
14 Bellingham 'B' 1:43.97 4
15 Newburyport 'A' 1:45.47 5
16 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 1:46.01 3
17 North Reading 'B' 1:46.35 3
18 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 1:47.07 2
19 Hopedale 'A' 1:47.64 2
20 Uxbridge 'A' 1:47.84 1
21 Sutton 'A' 1:50.34 2
22 Murdock 'A' 1:50.67 1
23 Bourne 'A' 1:50.88 2
24 Dover-Sherborn Reg. 'A' 1:50.96 1
25 Marian-Framingham 'A' 1:52.71 1
26 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'B' 1:56.81 3
27 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 1:57.85 1
-- Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' DNF 6
-- Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' DQ 3 lane violation
-- North Reading 'A' DQ 5 out of zone
Event 5 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' 4:07.10 5
1) Wright, Merissa 2) Baryluk, Lindsey
3) Kelly, Camill 4) Piccolo, Amy
2 Ipswich 'A' 4:14.98 5
3 Norwell 'A' 4:16.67 5
4 Littleton 'A' 4:20.23 4
5 Uxbridge 'A' 4:22.34 5
6 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 4:23.08 5
7 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 4:28.46 4
8 North Reading 'A' 4:33.46 4
9 Lunenburg 'A' 4:34.77 5
10 East Bridgewater 'A' 4:35.25 3
11 Sutton 'A' 4:38.88 3
12 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 4:40.82 3
13 Fairhaven 'A' 4:40.95 2
14 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 4:41.31 2
15 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro 'A' 4:42.12 3
16 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 4:42.37 3
17 Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 4:44.04 4
18 Newburyport 'A' 4:44.06 3
19 West Bridgewater 'A' 4:47.50 4
20 Douglas 'A' 4:51.14 4
21 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'B' 4:55.39 2
22 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 4:56.28 2
23 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 4:57.88 1
24 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro 'B' 5:03.02 1
25 Bellingham 'A' 5:04.07 1
26 Hopedale 'A' 5:07.73 2
27 Seekonk 'B' 5:11.22 1
28 Uxbridge 'B' 5:20.00 1
Event 6 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburyport 'A' 3:34.34 4
1) Byron, Brendan 2) Nutter, James
3) Graham, Tom 4) Healey, Jared
2 Norwell 'A' 3:39.51 4
3 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 3:43.59 4
4 Bellingham 'A' 3:45.22 4
5 Seekonk 'A' 3:46.36 3
6 Fairhaven 'A' 3:48.07 2
7 North Reading 'A' 3:48.33 3
8 Sutton 'A' 3:48.57 4
9 Ipswich 'A' 3:49.57 3
10 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 3:50.06 3
11 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 3:50.08 1
12 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 3:50.10 2
13 Littleton 'A' 3:50.32 1
14 East Bridgewater 'A' 3:54.48 4
15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 3:55.43 3
16 Uxbridge 'A' 3:56.56 3
17 Hopedale 'A' 4:04.65 2
18 Douglas 'A' 4:05.50 2
19 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 4:07.82 2
20 Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'B' 4:13.27 1
21 Saint Peter-Marian - Worcester 'A' 4:14.19 1
22 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 4:25.61 1
23 Murdock 'A' 4:51.60 1
-- Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'A' DQ 2 Cut in early
Event 7 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' 4:14.96 3
1) Piccolo, Amy 2) Joseph, Elizabeth
3) Brady, Kathryn 4) Wright, Merissa
2 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 4:27.03 3
3 Douglas 'A' 4:32.69 3
4 North Reading 'A' 4:36.26 3
5 Amesbury 'A' 4:37.10 3
6 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 4:37.49 3
7 Sutton 'A' 4:46.52 3
8 Mashpee 'A' 4:47.69 2
9 Newburyport 'A' 4:49.80 2
10 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 4:50.44 2
11 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 4:51.66 2
12 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 4:52.71 3
1) Richardson, Molly 2) Frazier, Meghan
3) O'Keefe, Paige 4) Forcucci, Adriana
13 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 4:54.78 2
14 Norwell 'A' 4:55.35 2
15 Littleton 'A' 4:57.28 2
16 East Bridgewater 'A' 5:00.41 1
17 Saugus 'A' 5:00.44 2
18 Lunenburg 'A' 5:01.23 3
19 West Bridgewater 'A' 5:01.63 2
20 Murdock 'A' 5:02.01 2
21 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 5:05.98 1
22 Bourne 'A' 5:06.51 3
23 Bellingham 'A' 5:07.40 2
24 Uxbridge 'A' 5:10.56 1
25 Seekonk 'A' 5:10.69 1
26 Dover-Sherborn Reg. 'A' 5:12.15 1
27 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'B' 5:14.64 1
28 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 5:17.67 1
29 Marian-Framingham 'A' 5:19.04 1
30 Fairhaven 'A' 5:20.42 1
31 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro 'A' 5:21.94 1
32 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'B' 5:23.45 1
-- Ipswich 'A' DQ 3 Cut in early
Event 8 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 3:47.40 3
1) Wyman, Mike 2) Besse, Keanan
3) Dion, Ben 4) Demers, Chace
2 Douglas 'A' 3:48.07 3
3 Sutton 'A' 3:53.23 3
4 West Bridgewater 'A' 3:54.43 3
5 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 3:54.61 3
6 Norwell 'A' 3:56.06 3
7 Marian-Framingham 'A' 3:57.15 3
8 Ashland 'A' 3:57.54 3
9 North Reading 'A' 4:00.90 2
10 Littleton 'A' 4:00.97 2
11 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 4:02.02 2
12 Bourne 'A' 4:02.98 2
13 East Bridgewater 'A' 4:05.63 2
14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 4:08.42 3
15 Newburyport 'A' 4:08.69 2
16 Murdock 'A' 4:10.95 2
17 Fairhaven 'A' 4:16.72 1
18 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 4:17.69 2
19 Saugus 'A' 4:21.22 1
20 Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 4:22.35 1
21 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 4:24.32 1
22 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'B' 4:24.92 2
23 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 4:28.58 1
24 Ipswich 'A' 4:28.99 1
25 Bellingham 'A' 4:29.33 1
26 Dover-Sherborn Reg. 'A' 4:30.27 1
27 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 5:07.39 1
Event 9 Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 12:43.89 2
1) Davis, Fiona 2) Woodman, Sam
3) Clark, Megan 4) Lantz, Olivia
2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 13:13.10 2
3 Lunenburg 'A' 13:24.02 2
4 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' 13:39.01 2
5 Amesbury 'A' 13:42.78 2
6 Newburyport 'A' 13:56.28 1
7 Ipswich 'A' 13:58.65 2
8 Hopedale 'A' 14:00.83 2
9 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 14:02.83 2
10 Norwell 'A' 14:05.32 2
11 Douglas 'A' 14:14.87 2
12 Ashland 'A' 14:16.11 1
13 West Bridgewater 'A' 14:27.80 1
14 East Bridgewater 'A' 14:46.07 1
15 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 15:08.09 1
16 Littleton 'A' 15:30.54 1
17 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 16:00.43 1
18 Sutton 'A' 16:05.40 1
19 Seekonk 'A' 16:28.06 1
Event 10 Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburyport 'A' 10:53.49 2
1) Orlando, Chris 2) Healey, Jared
3) Ficht, Gabriel 4) Carleo, Nick
2 North Reading 'A' 11:15.61 2
3 Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 11:20.09 2
4 Douglas 'A' 11:26.23 2
5 Hopedale 'A' 11:37.07 2
6 Marian-Framingham 'A' 11:37.32 2
7 Newburyport 'B' 11:43.40 2
8 Dover-Sherborn Reg. 'A' 11:46.73 2
9 Seekonk 'A' 11:46.73 2
10 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 11:53.67 2
11 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 11:54.53 1
12 Ashland 'A' 11:57.31 1
13 Blackstone-Millville Reg. 'A' 11:58.94 2
14 Amesbury 'A' 12:04.02 2
15 Saugus 'A' 12:04.83 1
16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 12:07.32 1
17 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 12:10.43 1
18 Bellingham 'A' 12:14.72 1
19 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 12:16.64 1
20 West Bridgewater 'A' 12:23.04 1
21 Norwell 'A' 12:35.16 1
22 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 12:40.68 1
23 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 12:52.04 1
24 Ipswich 'A' 13:00.84 1
25 Littleton 'A' 13:05.87 1
Event 11 Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Reading 'A' 31.00 5
1) Quarti, Marisa 2) Godzinski, Cole
3) Schille, Jordan 4) Raffael, Jenna
2 Ipswich 'A' 31.39 5
3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 31.47 5
4 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 32.19 5
5 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 33.99 3
6 East Bridgewater 'A' 34.52 4
7 Newburyport 'A' 34.81 4
8 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 34.89 3
9 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'B' 35.53 4
10 Sutton 'A' 35.56 2
11 Murdock 'A' 36.34 1
12 Hopedale 'A' 36.69 1
13 West Bridgewater 'A' 36.87 2
14 Bellingham 'A' 37.34 3
15 Lunenburg 'A' 37.50 3
16 Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 'A' 37.61 1
17 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 38.10 2
18 Uxbridge 'A' 39.81 4
19 Seekonk 'A' 41.20 1
-- Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' DQ 2 Left early
Event 12 Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ipswich 'A' 28.78 3
1) Bahar, Ryan 2) Bates, Elliot
3) Sorger, Evan 4) Conteras, Bayron
2 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 29.22 3
3 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 29.50 2
4 Fairhaven 'A' 30.30 1
5 Littleton 'A' 30.45 2
6 East Bridgewater 'A' 30.57 2
7 Sutton 'A' 32.03 3
8 Bellingham 'A' 32.20 3
9 Amesbury 'A' 32.52 1
Event 13 Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 26.00 6
2 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 26.45 7
3 North Reading 'A' 26.50 7
4 Newburyport 'A' 26.56 4
5 Douglas 'A' 26.77 6
6 Norwell 'A' 27.00 7
7 Amesbury 'A' 27.10 2
8 East Bridgewater 'A' 27.29 4
9 North Reading 'B' 27.40 7
10 Marian-Framingham 'A' 27.46 2
11 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 27.49 6
12 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'B' 27.65 6
13 Ipswich 'A' 27.71 5
14 Ursuline Academy-Dedham 'A' 27.72 3
15 Seekonk 'A' 27.75 1
16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'B' 27.95 5
17 Sutton 'A' 28.10 1
18 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 28.16 2
19 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 28.27 3
20 Bellingham 'A' 28.28 4
21 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 28.44 5
22 Seekonk 'B' 28.72 1 28.714
23 Fairhaven 'A' 28.72 1 28.719
24 Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinville 'A' 28.99 2
25 Saint Peter-Marian - Worcester 'A' 29.07 4
26 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsboro 'A' 29.68 3
27 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 32.53 3
-- West Bridgewater 'A' DQ 5 Left too early
Event 14 Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Bridgewater 'A' 23.24 6
1) Shea, James 2) Moquin, Ty
3) Vargus, Jared 4) Peterson, Jake
2 Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset 'A' 23.31 6
3 Bellingham 'A' 23.43 4
4 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'A' 23.46 4
5 Saint Peter-Marian - Worcester 'A' 23.52 6
6 North Reading 'A' 23.53 6
7 Ipswich 'A' 23.59 5
8 Card.l Spellman-Brockton 'A' 23.66 5
9 Amesbury 'A' 23.71 1
10 Seekonk 'A' 24.36 1
11 Fairhaven 'A' 24.45 2
12 Newburyport 'A' 24.48 5 24.478
13 North Reading 'B' 24.48 3 24.479
14 Littleton 'A' 24.82 3
15 Manchester Essex-Reg. 'A' 25.65 4
16 Bellingham 'B' 26.23 3
17 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 'A' 26.33 5
18 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 'B' 26.81 3
19 Arch. Williams-Braintree 'A' 26.87 4
20 Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro 'A' 27.46 2
21 Sutton 'A' 28.15 2
22 Murdock 'A' 28.80 1
Event 15 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Old Rochester, Girls A Old Rochester 4.39m 14-04.75
2 Sutton, girls Sutton 4.34m 14-02.75
3 Lunenburg, Girls Lunenburg 4.12m 13-06.25
3 Saugus, Girls Saugus 4.12m 13-06.25
5 Fairhaven, Girls Fairhaven 4.08m 13-04.50
-- Card. Spellman, Girls Spellman NH
-- Seekonk, Girls Seekonk NH
-- Old Rochester, Girls B Old Rochester NH
-- Bourne, Girls' Bourne NH
-- Manchester-Essex, Girls Manchester Esx NH
-- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls Hamilton-Wen. NH
-- Coyle Cassidy, Girls Coyle & Cassidy NH
Event 16 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Douglas, Boys Douglas 5.14m 16-10.25
1 Newburyport, Boys Newburyport 5.14m 16-10.25
3 Hopedale, Boys Hopedale 4.94m 16-02.50
3 Amesbury, Boys Amesbury 4.94m 16-02.50
5 Card. Spellman, Boys Spellman 4.84m 15-10.50
-- Narragansett, Boys Narragansett NH
-- Sutton, boys Sutton NH
-- Ipswich, Boys Ipswich NH
-- Hamilton-Wenham, Boys Hamilton-Wen. NH
-- Littleton, Boys Littleton NH
Event 17 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ursuline, Girls Ursuline Acad. 13.75m 45-01.50
2 Oakmont, Girls Oakmont Reg. 13.59m 44-07.00
3 Norwell, Girls Norwell 13.47m 44-02.50
4 Old Rochester, Girls A Old Rochester 13.22m 43-04.50
5 East Bridgewater, Girls E. Bridgewater 12.64m 41-05.75
6 North Reading, Girls North Reading 12.51m 41-00.50
7 Uxbridge, Girls Uxbridge 12.47m 40-11.00
8 Douglas, Girls Douglas 11.98m 39-03.75
9 Sutton, girls Sutton 11.79m 38-08.25
10 Seekonk, Girls Seekonk 11.33m 37-02.25
11 Old Rochester, Girls B Old Rochester 11.10m 36-05.00
12 Manchester-Essex, Girls Manchester Esx 10.56m 34-07.75
-- Hopedale, Girls Hopedale ND
-- Innovation Academy, Girl Innovation ND
-- Amesbury, Girls Amesbury ND
-- Coyle Cassidy, Girls Coyle & Cassidy ND
-- Murdock, Girls Murdock ND
-- Newburyport, Girls Newburyport ND
-- Ipswich, Girls Ipswich ND
Event 18 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newburyport, Boys Newburyport 16.75m 54-11.50
2 Saint Peter-Marian, Boys St. Peter-Marian 16.66m 54-08.00
3 Hopedale, Boys Hopedale 16.11m 52-10.25
4 Douglas, Boys Douglas 16.10m 52-10.00
5 North Reading, Boys North Reading 15.98m 52-05.25
6 Amesbury, Boys Amesbury 15.92m 52-02.75
7 Bellingham, Boys Bellingham 15.69m 51-05.75
8 Fairhaven, Boys Fairhaven 15.68m 51-05.50
9 Seekonk, Boys Seekonk 14.97m 49-01.50
10 Saugus, Boys Saugus 14.94m 49-00.25
11 Littleton, Boys Littleton 14.15m 46-05.25
12 Murdock, Boys Murdock 13.89m 45-07.00
13 Marian, Boys Marian-Fram. 13.53m 44-04.75
14 Sutton, boys Sutton 13.46m 44-02.00
15 Manchester-Essex, Boys Manchester Esx 13.10m 42-11.75
-- East Bridgewater, Boys E. Bridgewater ND
-- Coyle Cassidy, Boys Coyle & Cassidy ND
-- Old Rochester, Boys Old Rochester ND
-- Ipswich, Boys Ipswich ND
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 North Reading, Girls North Reading 26.63m 87-04.50
2 Acad. of Notre Dame, Gir N.D.-Tyngsboro 26.48m 86-10.50
3 Saugus, Girls Saugus 26.42m 86-08.25
4 Amesbury, Girls Amesbury 26.40m 86-07.50
5 Narragansett, Girls Narragansett 26.13m 85-08.75
6 Ursuline, Girls Ursuline Acad. 25.33m 83-01.25
7 Seekonk, Girls Seekonk 25.00m 82-00.25
8 East Bridgewater, Girls E. Bridgewater 23.59m 77-04.75
9 Uxbridge, Girls Uxbridge 23.41m 76-09.75
10 Old Rochester, Girls A Old Rochester 23.20m 76-01.50
11 Lunenburg, Girls Lunenburg 23.16m 76-00.00
12 Murdock, Girls Murdock 23.00m 75-05.50
13 West Bridgewater, Girls W. Bridgewater 22.80m 74-09.75
14 Ipswich, Girls Ipswich 22.57m 74-00.75
15 Card. Spellman, Girls Spellman 22.37m 73-04.75
16 Fairhaven, Girls Fairhaven 22.31m 73-02.50
17 Marian, Girls Marian-Fram. 20.67m 67-09.75
18 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls Hamilton-Wen. 19.26m 63-02.25
19 Sutton, girls Sutton 18.05m 59-02.75
20 Coyle Cassidy, Girls Coyle & Cassidy 17.86m 58-07.25
21 Manchester-Essex, Girls Manchester Esx 17.39m 57-00.75
22 Hopedale, Girls Hopedale 17.21m 56-05.75
Event 20 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ipswich, Boys Ipswich 35.94m 117-11.00
2 Old Rochester, Boys Old Rochester 34.74m 113-11.75
3 Card. Spellman, Boys Spellman 34.68m 113-09.50
4 Coyle Cassidy, Boys Coyle & Cassidy 34.49m 113-02.00
5 Seekonk, Boys Seekonk 34.21m 112-03.00
6 Narragansett, Boys Narragansett 33.49m 109-10.50
7 Bellingham, Boys Bellingham 33.24m 109-00.75
8 Oakmont, Boys Oakmont Reg. 33.23m 109-00.25
9 East Bridgewater, Boys E. Bridgewater 33.18m 108-10.25
10 Amesbury, Boys Amesbury 32.94m 108-01.00
11 Fairhaven, Boys Fairhaven 32.79m 107-07.00
12 Newburyport, Boys Newburyport 32.71m 107-03.75
13 Bourne, Boys' Bourne 32.59m 106-11.25
14 North Reading, Boys North Reading 31.62m 103-09.00
15 Manchester-Essex, Boys Manchester Esx 31.20m 102-04.50
16 Littleton, Boys Littleton 30.70m 100-08.75
17 Dover-Sherborn, Boys Dover-Sherborn 29.94m 98-02.75
18 Hopedale, Boys Hopedale 29.81m 97-09.75
19 Uxbridge, Boys Uxbridge 29.74m 97-07.00
20 Innovation Academy, Boys Innovation 27.80m 91-02.50
21 Murdock, Boys Murdock 26.87m 88-02.00
22 West Bridgewater, Boys W. Bridgewater 26.62m 87-04.00
23 Saint Peter-Marian, Boys St. Peter-Marian 25.02m 82-01.00
-- Sutton, boys Sutton ND
Women Division 5 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Reading 45 2) Old Rochester Reg.-Mattap 39
3) Ursuline Academy-Dedham 38 4) Ipswich 29
5) Hamilton-Wenham Reg. 24 6) Norwell 23
7) Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 18 8) Lunenburg 17.50
9) Narragansett Reg.-Baldwinv 15 9) Amesbury 15
11) Manchester Essex-Reg. 14 11) Card.l Spellman-Brockton 14
13) Sutton 12 14) Saugus 11.50
15) Douglas 11 15) Uxbridge 11
17) Littleton 10 17) Newburyport 10
19) Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngsbo 9 19) East Bridgewater 9
21) Fairhaven 4 22) Seekonk 2
23) Mashpee 1 23) Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 1
23) Hopedale 1
Men Division 5 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Newburyport 51 2) Old Rochester Reg.-Mattap 42
3) Douglas 27 3) Bellingham 27
5) Card.l Spellman-Brockton 22 5) Ipswich 22
7) Saint Peter-Marian - Worce 17 7) East Bridgewater 17
7) North Reading 17 10) Seekonk 16
11) Hopedale 15.50 12) Narragansett Reg.-Baldwin 13
13) Innovation Charter-Tyngsbo 12 14) Norwell 11
14) Coyle & Cassidy-Taunton 11 16) Amesbury 10.50
17) Sutton 9 17) Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham 9
17) Fairhaven 9 20) Marian-Framingham 5
20) West Bridgewater 5 20) Littleton 5
23) Uxbridge 4 24) Manchester Essex-Reg. 3
25) Saugus 2 26) Ashland 1
26) Dover-Sherborn Reg. 1
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 02:31 PM
MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor Relays - 1/18/2014
DIVISION 4
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston
Results
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All-Division: # 24.52 1/21/2012 NEWTON NORTH, Newton North
S Brown, C Forbes, K Prior, K Wong
Co-holder: # 24.52 1/14/2012 OLD ROCHESTER
H Walsh, A Goglen, M Dasilva, A Saccone
Division IV: * 24.52 2012 OLD ROCHESTER REG.
H Walsh, A Goglen, M Dasilva, A Saccone
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Weston 'A' 26.00 11
1) Thompson, Alia 2) Schwartz, Brianna
3) Luk, Alison 4) Marlow-Benedict, Katie
2 Tewksbury 'A' 26.03 10
3 Burlington 'A' 26.06 11
4 Scituate 'A' 26.10 9
5 Pembroke 'A' 26.11 10
6 Marblehead 'A' 26.22 7
7 Pentucket 'A' 26.51 9
8 Hudson 'A' 26.59 7
9 Wakefield 'A' 26.66 6
10 Tewksbury 'B' 27.02 9
11 Wayland 'A' 27.06 7
12 Wareham 'A' 27.07 10
13 Melrose 'A' 27.16 2
14 Foxborough 'A' 27.27 8
15 Canton 'A' 27.30 10
16 Danvers 'A' 27.36 4
17 Duxbury 'A' 27.39 5
18 Canton 'B' 27.40 5
19 Burlington 'B' 27.43 11
20 Dedham 'A' 27.50 9
21 Bedford 'A' 27.51 8
22 Stoneham 'A' 27.57 1
23 Pentucket 'B' 27.77 6
24 Arlington Catholic 'A' 27.89 7
25 Medfield 'A' 27.91 2
26 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 28.06 11 28.052
27 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 28.06 4 28.058
28 Falmouth 'A' 28.10 1
29 Marblehead 'B' 28.17 5
30 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 28.19 5
31 Scituate 'B' 28.25 3 28.243
32 Westwood 'A' 28.25 4 28.244
33 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 28.46 3
34 Wareham 'B' 28.63 6
35 Medway 'A' 28.65 3
36 Foxborough 'B' 28.67 4
37 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'B' 28.72 8
38 Melrose 'B' 29.29 1
39 Wilmington 'A' 30.13 2
40 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 30.51 3
41 Stoneham 'B' 30.71 1
42 Watertown 'A' 30.89 2
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' X28.09 8
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'B' X28.78 6
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:44.0h 1987 Randolph
Division IV: * 1:46.5h 1994 WAYLAND
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pembroke 'A' 1:47.77 12
1) Leddin, Kendall 2) Freitas, Katie
3) Mello, Brooke 4) Leung, Caroline
2 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 1:48.28 12
3 Scituate 'A' 1:49.86 11
4 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 1:50.97 11
5 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 1:52.95 5
6 Westwood 'A' 1:52.97 11
7 Milton 'A' 1:53.88 10
8 Wilmington 'A' 1:53.95 9
9 Burlington 'A' 1:54.02 12
10 Medfield 'A' 1:54.14 8
11 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 1:54.32 9
12 Marblehead 'A' 1:54.71 12
13 Tewksbury 'A' 1:55.11 10
14 Pentucket 'A' 1:55.11 8
15 Weston 'A' 1:55.19 9
16 Hudson 'A' 1:55.76 7
17 Norton 'A' 1:56.10 3
18 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 1:56.22 7
19 Stoneham 'A' 1:56.89 10
20 Watertown 'A' 1:57.34 9
21 Swampscott 'A' 1:57.39 7
22 Wayland 'A' 1:57.53 8
23 Tewksbury 'B' 1:58.01 6
24 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 1:58.29 10
25 Auburn 'A' 1:58.59 5
26 Scituate 'B' 1:58.76 6
27 Duxbury 'A' 1:59.00 6
28 Canton 'B' 1:59.00 3
29 Wakefield 'A' 1:59.14 6
30 Westwood 'B' 1:59.32 2
31 Wareham 'A' 1:59.77 7
32 Melrose 'A' 1:59.78 2
33 Nipmuc Reg.-Upton 'A' 2:00.31 6
34 Dedham 'A' 2:00.77 2
35 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'B' 2:00.82 7
36 Canton 'A' 2:01.38 8
37 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'B' 2:01.81 5
38 Foxborough 'A' 2:02.82 9
39 Arlington Catholic 'A' 2:03.10 5
40 Pentucket 'B' 2:03.13 3
41 Falmouth 'A' 2:03.41 4
42 Wareham 'B' 2:03.45 4
43 Bedford 'A' 2:03.55 5
44 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 2:04.20 3
45 Foxborough 'B' 2:04.81 4
46 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'B' 2:05.57 1
47 Swampscott 'B' 2:06.51 1
48 Wilmington 'B' 2:06.64 2
49 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 2:06.71 4
50 Burlington 'B' 2:12.37 3
51 Danvers 'B' 2:12.49 8
52 Stoneham 'B' 2:14.11 2
53 Watertown 'B' 2:17.35 1
54 Burncoat-Worcester 'B' 2:27.72 1
-- Danvers 'A' DQ 11 Cut in early
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' X2:02.57 4
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'B' X2:11.51 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:56.8h 1981 North Quincy
Division IV: * 4:06.67 1/13/2013 Ursuline Academy-Dedham, Ursuline Academy
M Wright, L Baryluk, M Wolfe, A Piccolo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pembroke 'A' 4:08.45 5
1) Fitzgerald, Breagh 2) Mello, Brooke
3) Leung, Caroline 4) Freitas, Katie
2 Wilmington 'A' 4:12.80 5
3 Milton 'A' 4:17.52 5
4 Scituate 'A' 4:17.87 4
5 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 4:18.21 4
6 Pentucket 'A' 4:20.92 4
7 Holliston 'A' 4:21.70 4
8 Arlington Catholic 'A' 4:22.22 5
9 Canton 'A' 4:23.87 5
10 Burlington 'A' 4:24.37 5
11 Westwood 'A' 4:24.98 4
12 Medway 'A' 4:28.81 3
13 Swampscott 'A' 4:31.46 3
14 Wareham 'A' 4:33.45 3
15 Wilmington 'B' 4:34.98 3
16 Marblehead 'A' 4:36.60 2
17 Wakefield 'A' 4:36.81 2
18 Hudson 'A' 4:39.14 1
19 Tewksbury 'A' 4:39.44 3
20 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 4:39.85 4
21 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 4:40.23 1
22 Bedford 'A' 4:40.58 3
23 Pentucket 'B' 4:42.96 2
24 Auburn 'A' 4:44.01 2
25 Medway 'B' 4:46.07 2
26 Duxbury 'A' 4:51.14 1
27 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 4:51.42 1
28 Tewksbury 'B' 4:52.83 1
29 Westwood 'B' 4:53.71 2
30 Burncoat-Worcester 'B' 4:55.83 2
31 Swampscott 'B' 5:04.22 1
32 Sandwich 'A' 5:08.89 1
33 Burlington 'B' 5:15.42 2
34 Stoneham 'A' 5:23.11 1
35 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 5:35.79 2
-- Melrose 'A' DQ 3 Cut in early- 1st ru
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' X4:48.53 3
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'B' X5:06.95 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 9:16.79 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury
Division IV: * 9:32.27 1/13/2013 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville, Narraganset
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foxborough 'A' 9:56.53 3
1) Sepe, Kayla 2) Cronin, Meredith
3) Sykes, Haley 4) Holmes, Liz
2 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 10:05.82 3
3 Westwood 'A' 10:12.05 3
4 Wakefield 'A' 10:13.82 3
5 Holliston 'A' 10:19.20 3
6 Milton 'A' 10:21.54 3
7 Tewksbury 'A' 10:22.07 3
8 Pembroke 'A' 10:26.53 3
9 Burlington 'A' 10:28.62 3
10 Medfield 'A' 10:33.33 2
11 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 10:44.31 2
12 Canton 'A' 10:44.88 3
13 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 10:47.27 2
14 Sandwich 'A' 10:47.65 2
15 Stoneham 'A' 10:51.07 2
16 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 10:51.27 2
17 Pentucket 'A' 10:54.92 2
18 Marblehead 'A' 10:55.19 1
19 Auburn 'A' 10:55.68 2
20 Melrose 'A' 11:06.68 2
21 Tewksbury 'B' 11:12.99 2
22 Medway 'A' 11:25.51 1
23 Duxbury 'A' 11:35.08 1
24 Hudson 'A' 11:35.82 1
25 Dedham 'A' 11:40.88 1
26 Danvers 'A' 11:51.95 1
27 Bedford 'A' 11:55.67 1
28 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 12:06.49 1
29 Wilmington 'A' 12:13.70 1
30 Swampscott 'A' 12:24.37 1
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' X11:11.51 1
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 4:06.6h 1980 Brookline
Division IV: * 4:17.84 1/13/2013 Ursuline Academy-Dedham, Ursuline Academy
A Piccolo, E Joseph, K Brady, M Wright
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marblehead 'A' 4:20.30 5
1) Ferrucci, Paige 2) Thorne, Monica
3) Nye, Alyssa 4) McGrath, Carlyn
2 Weston 'A' 4:22.67 5
3 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 4:24.12 5
4 Swampscott 'A' 4:29.22 5
5 Watertown 'A' 4:32.66 5
6 Medway 'A' 4:33.98 4
7 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 4:35.25 4
8 Wilmington 'A' 4:36.44 4
9 Arlington Catholic 'A' 4:37.08 4
10 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 4:38.36 3
11 Bedford 'A' 4:38.86 4
12 Nipmuc Reg.-Upton 'A' 4:40.36 3
13 Westwood 'A' 4:40.77 4
14 Wakefield 'A' 4:46.53 2
15 Randolph 'A' 4:46.59 3
16 Pembroke 'A' 4:47.44 1
17 Danvers 'A' 4:50.53 3
18 Norton 'A' 4:51.07 2
19 Burlington 'A' 4:53.58 3
20 Scituate 'A' 4:56.58 3
21 Tewksbury 'A' 4:59.62 2
22 Tewksbury 'B' 4:59.94 1
23 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'B' 5:01.62 2
24 Pentucket 'A' 5:02.35 2
25 Melrose 'A' 5:02.89 3
26 Stoneham 'A' 5:03.82 3
27 Hudson 'A' 5:04.07 2
28 Westwood 'B' 5:04.81 2
29 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 5:06.91 2
30 Swampscott 'B' 5:07.64 1
31 Medfield 'A' 5:09.91 1
32 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 5:15.83 1
33 Sandwich 'A' 5:16.06 2
34 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 5:19.07 1
35 Pentucket 'B' 5:20.10 1
36 Burncoat-Worcester 'B' 5:26.85 1
37 Stoneham 'B' 5:33.31 1
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' X4:25.33 5
Girls Distance Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 12:19.56 1/21/2012 Franklin, Franklin
L Hagen, A Price, K Knous, A Giese
Division IV: * 12:26.17 2007 BROMFIELD SCH-HARV.
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marblehead 'A' 12:54.42 2
1) Oliver, Sarah 2) Huber, Kat
3) Barrell, Anna 4) Randall, Janaya
2 Foxborough 'A' 12:59.14 2
3 Tewksbury 'B' 13:37.60 2
4 Wakefield 'A' 13:44.92 2
5 Arlington Catholic 'A' 13:45.81 2
6 Sandwich 'A' 13:50.23 1
7 Pembroke 'A' 13:58.51 2
8 Milton 'A' 14:04.91 2
9 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 14:12.07 2
10 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 14:18.45 1
11 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 14:27.95 2
12 Burlington 'A' 14:28.51 1
13 Swampscott 'A' 14:30.03 1
14 Scituate 'A' 14:32.26 1
15 Hudson 'A' 14:32.70 1
16 Westwood 'A' 14:33.75 1
17 Danvers 'A' 14:37.34 1
18 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 14:37.90 1
19 Tewksbury 'A' 14:38.61 2
20 Bedford 'A' 14:44.34 1
21 Norton 'A' 14:58.90 1
22 Medfield 'A' 15:09.10 1
23 Pentucket 'A' 15:17.59 1
24 Melrose 'A' 15:35.64 1
25 Stoneham 'A' 15:43.90 2
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' X13:11.18 2
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: # 29.11 1/21/2012 Newton North
S Brown, S Lehman, K Wong, K Prior
Division IV: * 29.1h 2002 HOPKINTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pembroke 'A' 31.26 7
1) Kelly, Grace 2) Puopolo, Lia
3) Wandell, Emma 4) MacPherson, Michelle
2 Tewksbury 'A' 31.59 7
3 Pentucket 'A' 31.69 6
4 Wakefield 'A' 32.28 4
5 Norton 'A' 32.35 7
6 Marblehead 'A' 32.61 4
7 Burlington 'A' 32.83 6
8 Wareham 'A' 33.47 6
9 Arlington Catholic 'A' 34.03 5
10 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 34.48 7
11 Pentucket 'B' 34.59 4
12 Canton 'A' 34.84 5
13 Dedham 'A' 35.03 6
14 Marblehead 'B' 35.30 2
15 Wayland 'A' 35.67 3
16 Medfield 'A' 35.68 3
17 Burlington 'B' 35.75 5
18 Melrose 'A' 35.99 1
19 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 36.37 2
20 Westwood 'A' 36.40 2
21 Tewksbury 'B' 36.66 4
22 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 37.03 3
23 Foxborough 'A' 37.10 3
24 Melrose 'B' 39.60 1
25 Wilmington 'A' 41.89 2
26 Stoneham 'B' 42.62 1
-- Stoneham 'A' DQ 1 Pushed over hurdle
-- Notre Dame Academy-Worcester 'A' X33.73 5
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 4.80m 2010 Andover = 15' 9"
Division IV: * 4.64m 2004 MARBLEHEAD = 15''02.75"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Westwood, Girls Westwood 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Tewksbury, Girls Tewksbury 4.27m 14-00.00
2 Foxborough, Girls Foxborough 4.27m 14-00.00
4 Norton, Girls Norton 4.17m 13-08.25
5 Hudson, Girls Hudson 4.14m 13-07.00
5 Pentucket, Girls Pentucket 4.14m 13-07.00
7 Stoneham, Girls Stoneham 4.12m 13-06.25
8 Dedham, Girls Dedham 4.06m 13-03.75
-- Pembroke, Girls Pembroke NH
-- Wareham, Girls Wareham NH
-- Canton, Girls Canton NH
-- Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls Dennis-Yarmouth NH
-- Burlington, Girls Burlington NH
-- Medfield, Girls Medfield NH
-- Melrose, Girls Melrose NH
-- Marblehead, Girls Marblehead NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 15.10m 2003 Dennis Yarmouth =49' 6.5"
Division IV: * 14.69m 2000 Medfield = 48'02.5"
Co-holder: * 14.69m 2002 Hopkinton = 48'02.5"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pembroke, Girls Pembroke 14.49m 47-06.50
2 Marblehead, Girls Marblehead 14.46m 47-05.25
3 Bedford, Girls Bedford 13.06m 42-10.25
4 Nashoba Regional HS, Gir Nashoba 12.92m 42-04.75
5 Canton, Girls Canton 12.77m 41-10.75
6 Weston, Girls Weston 12.74m 41-09.75
7 Burlington, Girls Burlington 12.34m 40-06.00
8 Westwood, Girls Westwood 12.11m 39-08.75
9 Dedham, Girls Dedham 11.71m 38-05.00
10 Stoneham, Girls Stoneham 11.61m 38-01.25
11 Melrose, Girls Melrose 11.36m 37-03.25
-- Wareham, Girls Wareham ND
-- Scituate, girls, Scituate ND
-- Tewksbury, Girls Tewksbury ND
-- Notre Dame Academy, Girl Notre Dame (W) X12.52m 41-01.00
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 32.57m 1982 Acton- Boxboro =106'10"
Division IV: * 31.40m 2003 FOXBORO = 103'00"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pembroke, Girls Pembroke 30.92m 101-05.50
2 Burlington, Girls Burlington 27.17m 89-01.75
3 Arlington Catholic, Girl Arlington Cath. 26.15m 85-09.50
4 Wakefield, Girls Wakefield 25.81m 84-08.25
5 Melrose, Girls Melrose 24.82m 81-05.25
6 Norton, Girls Norton 24.55m 80-06.50
7 Marblehead, Girls Marblehead 24.54m 80-06.25
8 Pentucket, Girls Pentucket 24.49m 80-04.25
9 Dedham, Girls Dedham 24.43m 80-02.00
10 Wareham, Girls Wareham 24.13m 79-02.00
11 Westwood, Girls Westwood 24.06m 78-11.25
12 Tewksbury, Girls Tewksbury 23.79m 78-00.75
13 Falmouth, Girls Falmouth 23.04m 75-07.25
14 Hudson, Girls Hudson 22.93m 75-02.75
15 Triton, Girls Triton Reg. 22.90m 75-01.75
16 Medfield, Girls Medfield 22.27m 73-00.75
17 Milton, girls Milton 22.11m 72-06.50
18 Medway, Girls Medway 21.36m 70-01.00
19 Stoneham, Girls Stoneham 21.09m 69-02.50
20 Foxborough, Girls Foxborough 20.53m 67-04.25
21 Snowden, Girls Snowden - Boston 20.05m 65-09.50
22 Wilmington, Girls Wilmington 19.65m 64-05.75
23 Burncoat, Girls Burncoat 18.92m 62-01.00
-- Notre Dame Academy, Girl Notre Dame (W) X20.84m 68-04.50
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===================================================================
All-Division: # 21.82 1/21/2012 Lawrence, Lawrence
R Garcia, B Montero Ford, R Munoz, M Severino
Division IV: * 22.80 2010 NEWBURYPORT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Randolph 'A' 22.59* 10
1) Fernandez, Nathan 2) Pierre-Cowel, Rindel
3) Thames, Fabien 4) Brathwaithe, Hueston
2 Danvers 'A' 22.93 7
3 Weston 'A' 23.09 10
4 Wilmington 'A' 23.21 10
5 Wakefield 'A' 23.36 10
6 Foxborough 'A' 23.38 9
7 Pentucket 'A' 23.39 8
8 Tewksbury 'A' 23.40 9
9 Falmouth 'A' 23.48 2
10 Medway 'A' 23.49 6
11 Stoneham 'A' 23.51 8
12 Burlington 'A' 23.52 5
13 Pembroke 'A' 23.66 9
14 Norton 'A' 23.69 9
15 Duxbury 'A' 23.85 3
16 Medfield 'A' 23.99 8
17 Randolph 'B' 24.04 5
18 Marblehead 'A' 24.12 5
19 Swampscott 'A' 24.27 4
20 Wakefield 'B' 24.30 7 24.295
21 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 24.30 7 24.296
22 Sandwich 'A' 24.31 2 24.305
22 Tewksbury 'B' 24.31 5 24.305
24 Dedham 'A' 24.37 8
25 Bedford 'A' 24.41 6
26 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 24.53 7
27 Nipmuc Reg.-Upton 'A' 24.55 6
28 Canton 'A' 24.56 6
29 Pembroke 'B' 24.60 4
30 Canton 'B' 25.05 4 25.044
31 Falmouth 'B' 25.05 1 25.049
32 Burlington 'B' 25.11 11
33 Scituate 'A' 25.20 4
34 Duxbury 'B' 25.27 2
35 Watertown 'A' 25.40 2 25.395
36 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 25.40 3 25.398
37 Foxborough 'B' 25.86 3
38 Melrose 'A' 26.48 3
39 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 26.95 1
40 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 27.58 1
41 Wilmington 'B' 27.87 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:30.4h 1990 Brockton
Division IV: * 1:33.3h 2001 MASHPEE
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Randolph 'A' 1:34.12 10
1) Fernandez, Nathan 2) Brathwaithe, Hueston
3) Nathan, Knyle 4) DaCosta, Evandro
2 Danvers 'A' 1:36.51 8
3 Weston 'A' 1:36.66 10
4 Wakefield 'A' 1:36.68 9
5 Burlington 'A' 1:36.95 7
6 Auburn 'A' 1:37.00 5
7 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 1:37.20 7
8 Pembroke 'A' 1:37.47 9
9 Falmouth 'A' 1:37.53 8
10 Foxborough 'A' 1:37.74 8
11 Nipmuc Reg.-Upton 'A' 1:38.33 8
12 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 1:38.40 9
13 Duxbury 'A' 1:39.05 7
14 Watertown 'A' 1:39.72 6
15 Pentucket 'A' 1:39.83 9
16 Tewksbury 'A' 1:39.84 6
17 Norton 'A' 1:40.04 7
18 Randolph 'B' 1:40.36 4
19 Bedford 'A' 1:40.69 10
20 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 1:41.10 9
21 Sandwich 'A' 1:41.20 7
22 Medfield 'A' 1:41.30 6
23 Scituate 'A' 1:41.40 6
24 Swampscott 'A' 1:41.47 2
25 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 1:41.80 5
26 Melrose 'A' 1:41.90 3
27 Charlestown 'A' 1:42.34 4
28 Westwood 'A' 1:42.91 5
29 Foxborough 'B' 1:43.44 3
30 Marblehead 'A' 1:43.77 2
31 Hudson 'A' 1:44.27 3
32 Tewksbury 'B' 1:46.36 2
33 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 1:47.17 5
34 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 1:47.27 4
35 Canton 'A' 1:47.43 6
36 Falmouth 'B' 1:48.26 2
37 Duxbury 'B' 1:48.62 4
38 Burlington 'B' 1:48.83 3
39 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 1:49.15 2
40 Dedham 'A' 1:49.55 1
41 Canton 'B' 1:49.77 1
42 Wakefield 'B' 1:52.01 4
43 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 1:53.06 3
44 Wilmington 'A' 1:56.30 1
45 Wilmington 'B' 2:01.95 1
46 Stoneham 'B' 2:03.30 1
-- Stoneham 'A' DQ 10 Passed out of zone
-- Arlington Catholic 'A' DQ 5 Cut in early-2nd run
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:18.3h 1979 Brockton
Division IV: * 3:30.40 2005 FOXBOROUGH
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 3:34.23 5
1) Enos, Ty 2) Junker, Jake
3) Ferreira, Isaiah 4) Decosta, Victor
2 Watertown 'A' 3:34.35 5
3 Pembroke 'A' 3:34.62 5
4 Norton 'A' 3:39.19 3
5 Bedford 'A' 3:41.94 5
6 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 3:41.99 4
7 Wilmington 'A' 3:43.40 4
8 Auburn 'A' 3:44.54 3
9 Burlington 'A' 3:44.72 5
10 Pentucket 'A' 3:45.31 3
11 Canton 'A' 3:46.49 1
12 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 3:47.18 4
14 Wakefield 'A' 3:47.64 3
15 Weston 'A' 3:48.08 4
16 Medfield 'A' 3:51.49 1
17 Wareham 'A' 3:52.10 2
18 Marblehead 'A' 3:52.90 1
19 Arlington Catholic 'A' 3:53.91 3
20 Wilmington 'B' 3:54.06 4
21 Medway 'A' 3:54.73 2
22 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 3:55.19 2
23 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 3:56.94 5
24 Burlington 'B' 3:58.85 3
25 Stoneham 'A' 3:59.66 2
26 Hudson 'A' 4:00.64 2
27 Melrose 'A' 4:00.65 3
28 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 4:02.74 2
29 Wakefield 'B' 4:04.33 2
30 Duxbury 'A' 4:05.56 3
31 Tewksbury 'A' 4:05.62 2
32 Sandwich 'A' 4:17.21 1
33 Medway 'B' 4:25.01 1
34 Watertown 'B' 4:35.69 1
35 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 4:42.70 1
13 Westwood 'A' DQ 4 Lane violation
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 7:53.5h 1984 Cambridge R & L
Division IV: * 8:12.90 1998 FOXBORO
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pembroke 'A' 8:10.62* 3
1) Valeri, John 2) Toucher, Lucas
3) Stafford, Billy 4) Stafford, Christian
2 Burlington 'A' 8:12.36* 3
3 Norton 'A' 8:27.81 3
4 Pentucket 'A' 8:34.39 3
5 Wakefield 'A' 8:37.39 3
6 Pembroke 'B' 8:39.11 3
7 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 8:46.34 3
8 Holliston 'A' 8:46.40 3
9 Melrose 'A' 8:48.82 2
10 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 8:55.52 2
11 Watertown 'A' 8:59.07 3
12 Marblehead 'A' 9:00.67 2
13 Sandwich 'A' 9:01.13 3
14 Canton 'A' 9:01.23 2
15 Auburn 'A' 9:01.99 2
16 Wakefield 'B' 9:03.15 2
17 Hudson 'A' 9:05.92 2
18 Bedford 'A' 9:08.21 2
19 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 9:11.47 1
20 Foxborough 'A' 9:13.66 1
21 Medfield 'A' 9:14.23 1
22 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 9:15.69 2
23 Medway 'A' 9:25.00 2
24 Tewksbury 'A' 9:41.74 1
25 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 9:46.56 1
26 Danvers 'A' 9:47.50 1
27 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 9:48.81 1
28 Swampscott 'A' 9:51.70 1
29 Wilmington 'A' 9:54.32 1
30 Stoneham 'A' 10:36.27 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:31.3h 1993 Brockton
Division IV: * 3:34.02 2008 NORWELL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 3:38.01 5
1) Enos, Ty 2) Decosta, Victor
3) Goss, Alex 4) Junker, Jake
2 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 'A' 3:39.10 5
3 Watertown 'A' 3:39.94 5
4 Bedford 'A' 3:42.09 5
5 Medway 'A' 3:52.96 5
6 Medfield 'A' 3:57.24 4
7 Wilmington 'A' 3:59.32 5
8 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 3:59.72 1
9 Pembroke 'A' 4:01.09 4
10 Burlington 'A' 4:01.17 4
11 Wakefield 'A' 4:03.28 4
12 Marblehead 'A' 4:03.43 3
13 Hudson 'A' 4:05.70 3
14 Dedham 'A' 4:06.95 3
15 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 4:07.35 3
16 Randolph 'A' 4:10.98 2
17 Melrose 'A' 4:16.05 2
18 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 4:17.11 3
19 Duxbury 'A' 4:18.72 2
20 Foxborough 'A' 4:19.20 2
21 Pentucket 'A' 4:20.45 2
22 Wareham 'A' 4:20.55 1
23 Stoneham 'A' 4:21.41 3
24 Burlington 'B' 4:22.40 3
25 Westwood 'A' 4:24.49 4
26 Tewksbury 'A' 4:24.89 1
27 Sandwich 'A' 4:25.83 1
28 Nipmuc Reg.-Upton 'A' 4:26.70 4
29 Wakefield 'B' 4:27.66 2
30 Wilmington 'B' 4:30.11 3
31 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'B' 4:31.39 2
32 Pentucket 'B' 4:31.85 1
33 Melrose 'B' 4:32.33 1
34 Snowden Intl. Sch.- Boston 'A' 4:46.82 2
-- Stoneham 'B' DQ 1 Cut in early
-- Burncoat-Worcester 'A' DQ 1 Cut in early
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 10:26.00 2006 Xaverian Bros.
Division IV: * 10:52.78 1/13/2013 Newburyport, Newburyport
J Santo, J Nutter, S Updike, N Carleo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medfield 'A' 10:47.06* 2
1) Robertson, Sean 2) Colivas, Mike
3) Scola, Austin 4) Robertson, Ian
2 Marblehead 'A' 10:59.25 2
3 Swampscott 'A' 11:01.06 2
4 Wakefield 'A' 11:14.38 2
5 Wilmington 'A' 11:17.99 2
6 Pembroke 'A' 11:18.31 2
7 Tewksbury 'A' 11:21.50 2
8 Burlington 'A' 11:24.40 2
9 Tewksbury 'B' 11:38.00 2
10 Danvers 'A' 11:45.97 2
11 Foxborough 'A' 12:01.44 1
12 Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 'A' 12:04.75 1
13 Quabbin Reg. - Barre 'A' 12:10.65 1
14 Westwood 'A' 12:15.93 2
15 Pentucket 'A' 12:16.76 1
16 Melrose 'A' 12:21.76 1
17 Triton Reg. - Byfield 'A' 12:27.66 1
18 Arlington Catholic 'A' 12:35.21 1
19 Watertown 'A' 12:41.96 1
20 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 12:44.53 1
21 Stoneham 'A' 12:53.87 1
22 Norton 'A' 12:54.22 2
23 Scituate 'A' 12:55.83 1
24 Burncoat-Worcester 'A' 13:00.03 1
25 Duxbury 'A' 13:38.79 1
26 Wareham 'A' 13:46.92 1
-- Canton 'A' DNF 1
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: # 26.08 2007 St. John's Prep
Division IV: * 26.97 2012 NORTON
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Randolph 'A' 27.53 4
2 Stoneham 'A' 28.03 4
3 Tewksbury 'A' 28.37 4
4 Marblehead 'A' 29.24 3
5 Norton 'A' 29.46 4
6 Danvers 'A' 30.48 2
7 Burlington 'A' 31.06 3
8 Wilmington 'A' 31.24 3
9 Dighton-Rehoboth 'A' 31.37 1
10 Foxborough 'A' 31.71 2
11 Weston 'A' 31.85 3
12 Wakefield 'A' 32.22 2
13 Randolph 'B' 34.43 1
14 Tewksbury 'B' 35.13 2
15 Burlington 'B' 37.04 1
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 5.61m 2009 B.C. High =18' 5"
Division IV: * 5.34m 1998 DEDHAM = 17'06.25"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danvers, boys Danvers 5.06m 16-07.25
1 Norton, Boys Norton 5.06m 16-07.25
3 Burlington, Boys Burlington 5.03m 16-06.00
4 Dighton-Rehoboth, Boys Dighton-Rehoboth 4.96m 16-03.25
5 Weston, Boys Weston 4.85m 15-11.00
6 Tewksbury, Boys Tewksbury 4.75m 15-07.00
-- Duxbury, Boys Duxbury NH
-- Wakefield, Boys Wakefield NH
-- Wilmington, Boys Wilmington NH
-- Nipmuc Regional High, Bo Nipmuc Reg. NH
-- Triton, Boys Triton Reg. NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 19.17m 2008 Newton North =62'10.75
Co-holder: # 19.17m 1/23/2011 New Bedford =62'10'75"
Division IV: * 17.89m 1/23/2011 St.PETER/MARIAN =58'08.5"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Randolph, Boys Randolph 18.54m* 60-10.00
2 Pembroke, Boys Pembroke 17.47m 57-03.75
3 Weston, Boys Weston 17.43m 57-02.25
4 Norton, Boys Norton 17.11m 56-01.75
5 Nipmuc Regional High, Bo Nipmuc Reg. 17.02m 55-10.25
6 Wakefield, Boys Wakefield 16.61m 54-06.00
7 Marblehead, Boys Marblehead 16.55m 54-03.75
8 Dedham, boys Dedham 16.04m 52-07.50
9 Stoneham, Boys Stoneham 15.92m 52-02.75
9 Wareham, Boys Wareham 15.92m 52-02.75
11 Bedford, Boys Bedford 15.75m 51-08.25
12 Burlington, Boys Burlington 15.36m 50-04.75
13 Wilmington, Boys Wilmington 15.29m 50-02.00
14 Nashoba, Boys Nashoba 15.27m 50-01.25
15 Tewksbury, Boys Tewksbury 15.26m 50-00.75
16 Watertown, Boys Watertown 15.20m 49-10.50
17 Quabbin, Boys Quabbin Reg. 15.12m 49-07.25
18 Duxbury, Boys Duxbury 14.92m 48-11.50
19 Arlington Catholic, Boys Arlington Cath. 14.74m 48-04.50
20 Snowden, Boys Snowden - Boston 14.52m 47-07.75
21 Triton, Boys Triton Reg. 14.33m 47-00.25
22 Falmouth, Boys Falmouth 14.16m 46-05.50
23 Melrose, Boys Melrose 13.19m 43-03.25
-- Pentucket, Boys Pentucket ND
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 48.25m 1986 Arch. Williams =158' 3.5"
Division IV: * 45.26m 1996 SEEKONK = 148'06"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pembroke, Boys Pembroke 40.33m 132-03.75
2 Wilmington, Boys Wilmington 38.28m 125-07.25
3 Swampscott, Boys Swampscott 37.69m 123-08.00
4 Tewksbury, Boys Tewksbury 37.64m 123-06.00
5 Watertown, Boys Watertown 36.19m 118-09.00
6 Marblehead, Boys Marblehead 35.76m 117-04.00
7 Randolph, Boys Randolph 35.13m 115-03.25
8 Medfield, Boys Medfield 34.70m 113-10.25
9 Foxborough, Boys Foxborough 34.64m 113-07.75
10 Burlington, Boys Burlington 34.61m 113-06.75
11 Weston, Boys Weston 33.31m 109-03.50
12 Pentucket, Boys Pentucket 31.85m 104-06.00
12 Triton, Boys Triton Reg. 31.85m 104-06.00
14 Stoneham, Boys Stoneham 30.75m 100-10.75
15 Falmouth, Boys Falmouth 30.68m 100-08.00
16 Burncoat, Boys Burncoat 29.89m 98-00.75
17 Arlington Catholic, Boys Arlington Cath. 29.71m 97-05.75
18 Nashoba, Boys Nashoba 28.57m 93-09.00
19 Melrose, Boys Melrose 24.03m 78-10.25
-- Nipmuc Regional High, Bo Nipmuc Reg. ND
-- Snowden, Boys Snowden - Boston ND
-- Duxbury, Boys Duxbury DQ Uniform violation
Women Division 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pembroke 52 2) Marblehead 30
3) Tewksbury 29 4) Foxborough 25
5) Weston 19 6) Nashoba Reg. - Bolton 18
7) Westwood 17 8) Wakefield 16
9) Burlington 14 9) Scituate 14
11) Triton Reg. - Byfield 10 12) Pentucket 8.50
13) Arlington Catholic 8 13) Wilmington 8
15) Milton 7 15) Norton 7
17) Bedford 6 18) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 4
18) Swampscott 4 20) Canton 2
20) Quabbin Reg. - Barre 2 20) Holliston 2
20) Watertown 2 20) Melrose 2
25) Hudson 1.50 26) Medway 1
26) Sandwich 1
Men Division 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Randolph 40 2) Pembroke 36
3) Danvers 26 4) Norton 25
5) Dighton-Rehoboth 24 6) Weston 20
7) Burlington 16 7) Watertown 16
9) Wilmington 14 10) Marblehead 13
10) Wakefield 13 12) Swampscott 12
13) Medfield 11 13) Tewksbury 11
15) Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. 9 16) Stoneham 8
17) Bedford 6 18) Pentucket 4
19) Medway 2 19) Nipmuc Reg.-Upton 2
21) Foxborough 1 21) Auburn 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·23967 views
|