|
Our Media/Results from Jerome Fields Open
Our Results2014 Results - Jerome Fields OpenPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 11th 2014, 9:24pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing FinishTiming - Contractor License 1/11/2014
Jerome Fields High School Open - 1/18/2014
Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Stile Fieldhouse, University of Akron
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Field House: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
HS Field Hou: H 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jasmine Hempfield Area (7) 8.02 7.86
2 Douglas, Shae Pickerington T.C. 8.07 8.02
3 Mason, Brittni West Geauga 8.07 8.09
4 Laster, Joslyn Shaker Heights 8.24 8.20
5 Kaczanowicz, Kami Unattached 8.28 8.22
6 Clark, Haley West Akron T 8.43 8.36
7 Siefring, Jackie Unattached 8.31 8.38
8 Owens, Jazzmen Shaker Heights 8.51 8.49
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Field House: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent
HS Field Hou: H 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Falante Unattached 7.20 7.08
2 Wilson, Brandon Nordonia 7.25 7.18
3 Boyd, Curtis Dunbar 7.32 7.21
4 Harrison, Rion Dunbar 7.41 7.27
5 Hamilton, Chandler Unattached 7.41 7.30
6 Mahaffey, Jeremy Fairless 7.44 7.31
7 Willis, Terryon Dunbar 7.38 7.33
8 griffin, darnell Unattached 7.49 7.39
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Field House: F 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
HS Field Hou: H 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Holmberg, Maddie Hempfield Area (7) 9.13 9.05
2 Guy, Bridget Hempfield Area (7) 9.94 9.18
3 Looby, Taylor St. Thomas Aquinas 9.68 9.48
4 Siefring, Jackie Unattached 10.20 9.58
5 Gummo, Cecily Hempfield Area (7) 10.37 10.49
6 Grimes, Katelyn Norwayne 11.17 10.74
7 Brown, Savanah Bedford Spri 11.22 10.81
8 Pattie, Emily Rootstown 11.07 10.86
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Field House: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
HS Field Hou: H 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Zallow, Chad John F Kenne 7.98 7.84
2 Owens, Rameses Shaker Heights 8.09 8.08
3 Bernadowski, Matthew Unattached 8.26 8.09
4 Scott, Juan Dunbar 8.67 8.56
5 Fayad, Ricky Unattached 8.73 8.63
6 Trent, Parker Hempfield Area (7) 8.76 8.64
7 Washington, Theo Nordonia 8.94 8.73
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 4:54.38 3/21/2009 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton HS
HS Field Hou: H 4:48.40 3/19/2011 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Welsh, Athena St. Thomas Aquinas 5:30.17 5:22.35 1
2 Wentworth, Rachel Garaway 5:30.00 5:28.89 1
3 Ansell, Morgan Hempfield Area (7) 5:30.30 5:30.99 1
4 Rulison, Ashley Unattached 5:40.00 5:33.38 1
5 Vasarhelyi, Leah Nordonia 5:31.72 5:35.34 1
6 Kling, Ryley Unattached 5:50.82 5:38.20 1
7 Rudder, Regina Nordonia 5:45.00 5:39.01 1
8 Jaskowak, Mary Unattached 5:31.63 5:40.61 1
9 Soehnlen, Kalee St. Thomas Aquinas 5:48.00 5:48.03 1
10 Havranek, Anna Garaway 5:37.00 5:53.13 1
11 Wentworth, Ariel Garaway 5:50.00 5:56.09 1
12 Frego, Katie Unattached 5:42.86 5:56.73 1
13 Kuzma, Isabella North Royalton 5:45.00 5:58.29 1
14 Hill, Laura Thomas Worthington 6:00.00 5:59.79 2
15 Ross, Heather Nordonia 5:45.00 6:06.65 1
16 Penrod, Jordan Morgan 7:00.00 6:07.39 2
17 Ciecierski, Addison Unattached 6:00.00 6:10.57 2
18 Edge, Ravyn All Star Track Club 6:04.91 6:18.62 2
19 Rulison, Courtney Unattached 6:10.00 6:19.67 2
20 Hamilton, Maddie Grove City Area 6:00.00 6:27.94 2
21 Coulter, Mariah Garfield 6:19.51 6:42.66 2
22 Harris, Denise Dunbar 6:53.05 2
23 Granito, Alyssa Garfield Heights 6:53.49 2
24 Clemens, Mackenzie Morgan 7:29.10 2
25 Craig, Courtney Garfield Heights 7:43.71 2
26 Jackson, Whitney John F Kenne 7:58.52 8:03.70 2
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 4:12.38 3/21/2009 Danny Neff, Vandalia Butler HS
HS Field Hou: H 4:09.53 3/20/2010 Colby Alexander, Strongsville
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mangus, Michael Fairfield-Leesburg 4:35.00 4:29.48 1
2 Zaborski, Brian Nordonia 4:48.90 4:37.47 1
3 Kellogg, Ian Unattached 4:30.00 4:37.49 1
4 Korodi, Charlie Nordonia 4:52.07 4:39.50 1
5 Tornow, Ben Louisville 4:53.04 2
6 Lief, Brian Shaker Heights 5:00.00 4:58.39 2
7 Mcfrederick, Leif Ashland HS 4:50.00 4:59.59 1
8 Caniford, Jacob Knights 4:45.00 4:59.68 1
9 Stewart, Andrew Woodridge 4:58.00 5:01.40 1
10 Davis, Matt Unattached 5:01.60 2
11 Stump, Andrew Ashland HS 4:50.00 5:02.70 1
12 Rusek, Dylan North Royalton 5:00.00 5:03.71 1
13 Laubacher, John Knights 4:45.00 5:05.24 1
14 Beskitt, Matt St. Thomas Aquinas 4:45.00 5:06.62 1
15 Laubacher, David Knights 5:00.00 5:09.59 2
16 mangus, matthew Unattached 5:30.00 5:12.88 2
17 Addessi, Andrew St. Thomas Aquinas 4:45.00 5:13.56 1
18 Taylor, Zaire West Akron T 5:16.13 5:16.08 2
19 Laubacher, Nathan St. Thomas Aquinas 4:45.00 5:28.01 1
20 May, Eitenne Norwayne 5:10.00 5:28.45 2
21 Narouze, John West Akron T 5:40.00 5:32.65 2
22 Frankland, Jared West Akron T 5:16.00 5:32.70 2
23 Starlin, Michael Garfield Heights 7:47.08 2
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
HS Field Hou: H 54.46 1/15/2011 Kendall Baisden, Motor City Track Club
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holmberg, Gabby Hempfield Area (7) 1:04.28 1:02.23 1
2 Siefring, Jackie Unattached 1:00.48 1:03.05 1
3 Hall, Capria Unattached 1:06.00 1:06.79 2
4 Dellaserra, Zoe Unattached 1:09.00 1:07.50 4
5 Burge, Mariah Garfield Heights 1:12.47 1:07.74 5
6 Kelley, Erin Garfield Heights 1:12.68 1:07.95 5
7 coker, kennedy Dayton Wolve 1:07.00 1:08.36 3
8 Gummo, Cecily Hempfield Area (7) 1:09.72 1:08.59 4
9 Husamadeen, Mekah Shaker Heights 1:00.00 1:08.95 1
10 Beauford, Terryan All Star Track Club 1:10.00 1:10.33 4
11 Goforth, Faith Rootstown 1:12.62 1:10.91 5
12 Narciso, Paige Thomas Worthington 1:08.00 1:11.74 4
13 Wentling, Michelle Fairless 1:15.00 1:12.03 6
14 Rittenhouse, Ariel Thomas Worthington 1:08.00 1:12.38 4
15 Wentling, Sophie Fairless 1:20.00 1:12.72 6
16 Jones, Asia Bedford 1:07.51 1:12.81 3
17 Stahl, Rianne Norwayne 1:08.00 1:13.02 4
18 Sanders, Ayonna Dayton Wolve 1:11.00 1:13.93 5
19 Keith, Kasey Norwayne 1:08.00 1:14.01 4
20 Sicard, Cristina St. Thomas Aquinas 1:13.50 1:14.04 5
21 Huffman, Jocelyn Dayton Wolve 1:11.00 1:14.10 5
22 Atkinson, Jayla All Star Track Club 1:19.24 1:14.62 6
23 Hamilton, Maddie Grove City Area 1:05.50 1:14.98 2
24 Knight, Jewelry Garfield Heights 1:16.00 6
25 Oliver, Drew West Akron T 1:12.55 1:16.42 5
26 Knapp, Isabel Nordonia 1:10.00 1:17.14 5
27 Masteller, Delaney Nordonia 1:08.00 1:17.73 4
28 Williams, Cantrelle All Star Track Club 1:21.20 1:19.69 6
29 Ashby, Amanda Strasburg-Franklin 1:19.95 6
30 Bowman, Francesca Garfield 1:07.00 1:20.02 3
31 Stevens, Aaliyah West Akron T 1:13.00 1:24.65 5
32 Williams, Sylvia All Star Track Club 1:35.00 1:36.20 6
33 Nelson, Layla All Star Track Club 1:28.21 1:37.93 6
34 Monroe, Kaylah John F Kenne 1:09.00 1:49.65 4
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
HS Field Hou: H 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood Madison
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Rameses Shaker Heights 52.01 53.53 1
2 Fick, Mark Ashland HS 54.00 53.87 2
3 Schulz, Aaron Xtreme Sport 55.00 54.02 3
4 Moore, Nathan Unattached 54.70 54.21 3
5 White, Derrian Shaker Heights 52.95 54.38 1
6 ways, guygant Dayton Wolve 55.00 54.98 3
7 Kirby, Timothy Warrensville 54.55 56.21 2
8 Kepley, Burke Unattached 54.00 56.26 2
9 Wahl, Andrew Nordonia 59.00 58.37 5
10 Robinson, Jared Norwayne 56.50 58.47 4
11 Humphrey, Ben Xtreme Sport 59.00 58.71 5
12 Morehart, Caleb Garaway 55.00 58.86 3
13 Rivers, Dawson West Akron T 59.69 58.88 5
14 Washington, Shane Nordonia 58.90 59.22 4
15 petty, evan Unattached 1:00.47 6
16 Moran, Caleb Xtreme Sport 59.80 1:00.71 5
17 White, Dijon All Star Track Club 57.10 1:01.57 4
18 Koperna, Tommy Nordonia 1:00.00 1:03.64 5
19 Harvey, Shuntaze Garfield Heights 1:05.65 1:04.56 5
20 Cupples, Zack Fairless 57.00 1:05.25 4
21 Dean, James Garfield Heights 1:12.32 6
22 Edmonds, David Garfield Heights 1:17.83 6
23 Willison, Seth West Akron T 1:02.00 1:30.83 5
24 Brown, Noah All Star Track Club 1:39.57 6
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
HS Field Hou: H 2:11.90 3/3/2007 Ramzee Foundren, Detroit Cheetah TC
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Forte, Ashley Thomas Worthington 2:28.89 2:31.03 1
2 Palmer, Ally Unattached 2:35.00 2:32.53 1
3 Nash, Christina Thomas Worthington 2:28.00 2:33.38 1
4 Jaskowak, Mary Unattached 2:32.70 2:38.42 1
5 Sirca, Jaylah Nordonia 2:45.00 2:39.39 2
6 Wentworth, Rachel Garaway 2:30.00 2:39.54 1
7 Frego, Katie Unattached 2:36.16 2:40.62 1
8 Kandel, Alexis West Holmes 2:40.00 2:41.18 1
9 Calder, Deanna Unattached 2:45.80 2:41.36 2
10 Risley, Dana Nordonia 2:45.54 2:42.87 2
11 Hall, Capria Unattached 2:25.00 2:43.03 1
12 Moulton, Hannah Thomas Worthington 2:28.00 2:44.55 1
13 Havranek, Anna Garaway 2:35.00 2:45.89 1
14 Wentworth, Ariel Garaway 2:47.00 2:47.07 2
15 Coulter, Mariah Garfield 2:40.69 2:47.44 2
16 Butler, Emily North Royalton 2:50.00 2:47.89 2
17 Dzuroff, Kaitlyn North Royalton 2:45.00 2:48.09 2
18 Palutsis, Danielle St. Thomas Aquinas 2:49.00 2:48.41 2
19 guy, jasmine Dayton Wolve 2:42.50 2:49.52 2
20 Edge, Ravyn All Star Track Club 2:51.31 2:59.00 2
21 Harris, Denise Dunbar 3:03.93 3
22 Williams, Cantrelle All Star Track Club 3:03.72 3:10.74 3
23 Bowman, Francesca Garfield 2:45.00 3:12.04 2
24 Burge, Taylor Garfield Heights 2:58.00 3:12.60 3
25 Jackson, Courtney John F Kenne 3:12.16 3:18.22 3
26 Craig, Courtney Garfield Heights 3:25.04 3
27 Woods, Zaria Garfield Heights 3:25.66 3
28 Kernig, Sarah Garfield 2:55.00 3:45.78 3
29 dismuke, mykrya Dayton Wolve 3:00.00 4:01.08 3
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Field House: F 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
HS Field Hou: H 1:52.19 2/23/2008 Jared Hall, Cleveland Height
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Brian Dunbar 2:04.73 1:59.87 1
2 Dombi, Dylan Medina 1:59.00 2:02.70 1
3 Faiken, Tim Woodridge 2:06.25 2:05.49 1
4 Clifford, Paul Unattached 2:05.00 2:06.22 1
5 Strand, Matt Fairmont Senior 2:05.28 2:06.37 1
6 Jones, Tyrus Unattached 2:05.00 2:08.31 1
7 Taylor, Zaire West Akron T 2:17.32 2:09.77 2
8 Kellogg, Ian Unattached 2:01.00 2:10.15 1
9 Edwards, Torrez Warrensville 2:12.51 2:11.95 2
10 Davidson, Maxx Ashland HS 2:10.00 2:12.77 2
11 Lief, Brian Shaker Heights 2:00.00 2:15.71 1
12 Morehart, Caleb Garaway 2:08.00 2:20.19 1
13 Kyser, Wade Xtreme Sport 2:20.93 3
14 Humphrey, Walter Garfield Heights 2:30.02 2:23.28 3
15 Masteller, Scott Nordonia 2:20.00 2:24.28 2
16 Thomas, Christian Dunbar 2:28.44 3
17 Shepard, Alex Nordonia 2:25.00 2:34.43 3
18 Narouze, John West Akron T 2:32.00 2:37.05 3
19 Saffo-miller, Devin Bedford 2:36.11 2:37.21 3
20 Carroll, Sam Strasburg-Franklin 2:54.49 3
21 Starlin, Michael Garfield Heights 3:14.42 3
22 Collier, Corwyn All Star Track Club 3:33.00 3:46.12 3
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
HS Field Hou: H 24.27 3/17/2007 Aareon Payne, Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jasmine Hempfield Area (7) 25.34 25.73 1
2 Kaczanowicz, Kami Unattached 26.50 27.27 1
3 Mason, Brittni West Geauga 26.92 27.43 1
4 Williams, Seirra John F Kenne 26.82 27.85 1
5 Houston, Bryanna John F Kenne 27.80 27.98 2
6 Clark, Haley West Akron T 27.44 28.42 7
7 coleman, jada Dayton Wolve 33.00 28.47 5
8 Cogburn, Diamond Garfield Heights 30.78 28.90 4
9 Prater, Alexis Unattached 28.92 7
10 Reid, Ryanna Thomas Worthington 28.00 29.31 2
11 Kelley, Erin Garfield Heights 30.79 29.34 4 29.332
12 Dellaserra, Zoe Unattached 29.30 29.34 3 29.340
13 Freeman, Ashlee Nordonia 29.26 29.57 3
14 Jones, Asia Bedford 28.57 29.64 2
15 Burge, Mariah Garfield Heights 30.79 30.00 4
16 Brown, Savanah Bedford Spri 30.05 7
17 Adams, Rachael St. Thomas Aquinas 29.80 30.40 3
18 Beauford, Terryan All Star Track Club 29.10 30.83 3 30.827
19 Brown, Alexandra Thomas Worthington 29.00 30.83 2 30.829
20 Adams, Lucretia Nordonia 32.00 30.93 5
21 Davis, Shay Thomas Worthington 29.00 30.98 2
22 Goforth, Faith Rootstown 32.00 31.07 5
23 Oyster, Mary St. Thomas Aquinas 30.90 31.16 4
24 ivy, casheia Dayton Wolve 29.00 31.52 7
25 Brown, Sabrina Bedford 31.50 32.21 4
26 Pattie, Emily Rootstown 31.44 32.43 4
27 Oliver, Drew West Akron T 27.45 32.96 1
28 Banks, Breanna All Star Track Club 32.72 34.00 5
29 Stone, Zamari All Star Track Club 34.60 7
30 Banks, Cierra All Star Track Club 37.13 34.77 5
31 Stevens, Aaliyah West Akron T 29.00 34.78 3
32 Garrett, Mianna All Star Track Club 34.20 34.84 5
33 Dillaha, Kassidy Morgan 35.41 6
34 Gorrell, Katelynn Morgan 36.22 6
35 Banks, Aaliyah All Star Track Club 37.30 38.42 6
36 Trayanum, Syncere All Star Track Club 40.10 47.84 6
37 Atkinson, Jurnee All Star Track Club 42.70 57.51 6
38 James, Ahmara All Star Track Club 42.70 57.52 6
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
HS Field Hou: H 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zallow, Chad John F Kenne 22.43 22.06 1
2 Jackson, Falante Unattached 22.50 23.16 1
3 Hamilton, Chandler Unattached 24.34 23.49 2
4 Troyer, Connor Garaway 23.80 24.11 1
5 Wooddell, Logan Unattached 24.03 24.23 1
6 Dozier, Aaron Dunbar 24.29 6
7 Gazley, Stephen Medina 24.41 6
8 Chavarria, Michael Unattached 24.22 24.51 2
9 Suggs, Rodney Unattached 24.66 24.52 2
10 davison, brandon All Star Track Club 24.82 24.60 2
11 Zavarelli, Joseph Xtreme Sport 25.97 24.64 3
12 Schulz, Aaron Xtreme Sport 25.77 24.77 3
13 Moore, Nathan Unattached 23.50 24.85 1
14 McNair, Romelo Unattached 24.88 25.15 2
15 Wilson Jr, Christopher Garfield Heights 24.88 25.29 2
16 Scott, Dekia All Star Track Club 23.55 25.39 1
17 Satterwhite, William Garfield Heights 25.54 6
18 Cassidy-dean, Christia West Akron T 26.54 25.68 7
19 Allen, Jayson Shaker Heights 25.00 25.69 3
20 Averette, Jamari Dunbar 26.11 6
21 Smart, Manuel All Star Track Club 27.80 26.29 4
22 Trayanun, Deamonte All Star Track Club 28.10 26.32 4
23 Kurczewski, Tim Xtreme Sport 25.80 26.46 3
24 Batts, Jayden Nordonia 26.50 27.01 4
25 Washington, Shane Nordonia 26.00 27.85 3
26 Looney, Alex Shaker Heights 27.87 7
27 Koperna, Tommy Nordonia 26.00 28.64 3
28 Edmonds, David Garfield Heights 29.49 6
29 Merrell, Kendall All Star Track Club 29.20 29.87 5
30 Atkinson, Jerrid All Star Track Club 28.50 30.31 4
31 Collier, Malachi All Star Track Club 29.75 30.36 5
32 Gordon, SirCharles All Star Track Club 32.20 33.49 5
33 Solomon, Eric All Star Track Club 31.00 33.92 5
34 Willison, Seth West Akron T 28.00 36.40 4
35 Brown, Nehemiah All Star Track Club 39.10 45.03 5
36 Edge, Raiden All Star Track Club 43.50 45.53 5
37 Willis, Noah All Star Track Club 41.50 57.94 7
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Field House: F 10:41.79 3/9/2008 Emily Infeld, Beaumont
HS Field Hou: H 10:33.63 3/20/2010 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Rulison, Ashley Unattached 12:00.00 11:31.88
2 Steele, Annie Thomas Worthington 12:20.00 11:40.01
3 Walsh, Kelli Unattached 11:50.70 11:56.56
4 Kling, Ryley Unattached 12:30.00 12:17.46
5 Martin, Anna North Royalton 13:00.00 12:20.87
6 Kuzma, Alexandra North Royalton 12:45.00 12:24.73
7 Ciecierski, Addison Unattached 12:40.00 13:28.51
8 Rulison, Courtney Unattached 13:00.00 13:39.69
9 Payne, Holly Thomas Worthington 12:20.00 13:47.12
10 Penrod, Jasmine Morgan 14:00.00 14:10.40
11 Granito, Alyssa Garfield Heights 14:36.71
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Field House: F 9:09.13 3/3/2007 Emil Heineking, Chardon
HS Field Hou: H 9:09.13 3/3/2007 Emil Heinking, Chardon
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Mangus, Michael Fairfield-Leesburg 10:11.09 9:36.69
2 Lake, Andrew Kings 9:45.49 9:46.29
3 Shrock, Alex Garaway 9:46.00 10:13.29
4 Korodi, Charlie Nordonia 10:30.99 10:20.07
5 Boyd, Sam West Holmes 10:30.00 10:28.85
6 Zaborski, Brian Nordonia 10:30.47 10:28.89
7 Fasciana, Austin Unattached 10:37.87
8 Brant, L.J. Kings 10:19.07 10:48.26
9 Defelice, Vinny West Holmes 10:50.00 10:49.57
10 Boyd, Gabe Woodridge 10:29.00 10:56.46
11 Palmer, Justin North Royalton 11:30.00 11:08.87
12 Rohozen, Matt Unattached 11:00.00 11:34.72
13 Frankland, Jared West Akron T 12:15.73
14 Milnes, Owen St. Thomas Aquinas 12:00.00 12:20.36
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Field House: F 51.09 1/24/2009 Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
HS Field Hou: H 51.09 1/24/2009 Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shaker Heights 'B' 53.00 52.25 1
1) Barclay, Alisia 2) McGinnis, Shania
3) Owens, Jazzmen 4) Tolton, Deana
2 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 'A' 54.00 52.48 1
1) Houston, Bryanna 2) Lee, Asia
3) Washington, Jamaica 4) Williams, Seirra
3 Shaker Heights 'A' 52.00 54.59 1
1) Burrell, Eternity 2) Robinson, Curtshanna
3) Smith, Janae 4) Laster, Joslyn
4 Dunbar 'B' 55.22 2
1) Gay, La'risha 2) Johnson, Stephanie
3) Strickland, Geralrona 4) Vault, Tamara
5 Norwayne 'A' 58.00 55.39 1
1) Graham, Kierra 2) Harvey, Lauren
3) Stahl, Reese 4) Stahl, Rianne
6 Garfield Heights 'A' 58.50 57.72 1
1) Karson, Jessica 2) Robinson, Daiyjion
3) Hopson, Charice 4) Stewart, Jasmine
7 West Akron Track Club 'A' 57.80 2
1) Barnett, Natalie 2) Taylor, Kenya
3) Stevens, Aaliyah 4) Oliver, Drew
8 Dunbar 'U' 59.32 2
1) Gay, La'risha 2) Johnson, Stephanie
3) Strickland, Geralrona 4) Vault, Tamara
9 All Star Track Club 'A' 1:47.00 1:00.64 2
1) Albert, Aiyah 2) Johnson, Asia
3) Solomon, Mya 4) Stone, Zamari
10 Garfield Heights 'B' 1:02.49 3
1) Woods, Mar'Shay 2) Frost, Mya
3) Knight, Jewelry 4) Culpepper, Emerald
11 All Star Track Club 'B' 1:08.22 3
1) Atkinson, Jayla 2) Banks, Breanna
3) Banks, Cierra 4) Edge, Ravyn
12 All Star Track Club 'C' 1:59.82 3
1) Banks, Aaliyah 2) James, Ahmara
3) Trayanum, Syncere 4) Atkinson, Jurnee
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Field House: F 44.10 1/24/2009 Day. Dunbar, Day. Dunbar
HS Field Hou: H 43.09 1/19/2013 Maximum Output Track Club, Maximum Outp
B Edwards, P Johnson, A Taylor, J Flynn
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 'U' 43.20 44.80 1
1) Boyd, Curtis 2) Harrison, Rion
3) Henson, Daniel 4) Willis, Terryon
2 Dunbar 'B' 44.00 45.87 1
1) Bell, Brian 2) Boyd, Curtis
3) Hill, Robert 4) Peebles, Anthony
3 Garfield Heights 'A' 46.60 45.94 1
1) Wilson Jr, Christopher 2) Marcus, David
3) Humphrey, Walter 4) Hudson, Malik
4 Coventry 'A' 48.00 46.12 1
1) Smith, Zachary 2) Bogdanovich, Luke
3) Siner, Kelan 4) Skaggs, Jaret
5 Garfield Heights 'B' 49.50 52.81 1
6 All Star Track Club 'B' 53.00 2 NT NO START SIGNAL
1) Scott, Dekia 2) Smart, Manuel
7 West Akron Track Club 'B' 1:00.00 2 NT
8 All Star Track Club 'C' 1:01.00 2 NT
1) davison, brandon 2) Atkinson, Jerrid
3) White, Dijon 4) Merrell, Kendall
9 West Akron Track Club 'A' 1:15.00 2 NT
1) Alford, Traevon 2) Cassidy-dean, Christia
3) Henry, Dylan 4) Bryant, Tylan
Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Field House: F 1:40.62 3/21/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
T Ingram, T Cordell, D Gause, F Washington
HS Field Hou: H 1:40.42 3/20/2010 Bishop Hartley
Dixon, Sykes, Pederson, Cavin
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hempfield Area (7) 'A' 1:42.67 1:43.79 1
1) Holmberg, Maddie 2) Guy, Bridget
3) Holmberg, Gabby 4) Jones, Jasmine
2 Shaker Heights 'A' 1:49.00 1:51.80 1
1) Laster, Joslyn 2) Owens, Jazzmen
3) Talton, Deriona 4) McGinnis, Shania
3 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 'A' 1:53.97 4
1) Washington, Jamaica 2) Lee, Asia
3) Houston, Bryanna 4) Williams, Seirra
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:58.00 1:55.93 2
1) Oyster, Mary 2) Soehnlen, Kacee
3) Looby, Taylor 4) Adams, Rachael
5 Dunbar 'J' 1:51.00 1:56.69 1
1) Arnold, Destinye 2) Harris, Denise
3) Hullum, Shonay 4) Wilson, Ashion
6 Shaker Heights 'B' 1:50.00 1:57.15 1
1) Barclay, Alisia 2) Husamadeen, Mekah
3) Robinson, Curtshanna 4) Smith, Janae
7 Garfield Heights 'A' 1:58.00 1:57.52 2
1) Karson, Jessica 2) Cogburn, Diamond
3) Kelley, Erin 4) Burge, Mariah
8 Thomas Worthington 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.42 2
1) Brown, Alexandra 2) Davis, Shay
3) Upshaw, Micah 4) Reid, Ryanna
9 Dayton Wolverines Track Club 'A' 2:00.00 1:58.57 3
1) Huffman, Jocelyn 2) ivy, casheia
3) coker, kennedy 4) guy, jasmine
10 Nordonia 'A' 1:55.00 2:00.76 2
1) Velazquez, Erin 2) Svedsen, Paige
3) Freeman, Ashlee 4) Adams, Lucretia
11 All Star Track Club 'A' 2:03.00 4
1) Beauford, Terryan 2) Stone, Zamari
3) Banks, Breanna 4) Edge, Ravyn
12 Dunbar 'K' 1:56.00 2:06.39 2
1) Strickland, Geralrona 2) Vault, Tamara
3) Waldon, Tamija 4) Williams, LaNaja
13 Garfield Heights 'B' 2:09.00 2:10.29 3
1) Goode, Monae 2) Hopson, Charice
3) Stewart, Jasmine 4) Prince, Te'Asha
14 Nordonia 'B' 2:04.00 2:10.51 3
1) Creque, Abby 2) Wright, Jordan
3) Chaloupka, Sam 4) Grismer, Alyssa
15 All Star Track Club 'B' 2:21.65 4
1) Banks, Aaliyah 2) Banks, Cierra
3) Nelson, Layla 4) Williams, Cantrelle
16 Morgan 'A' 2:05.00 2:34.32 3
1) Dillaha, Kassidy 2) Gorrell, Katelynn
3) Clemens, Mackenzie 4) Beam, Sarah
17 All Star Track Club 'C' 2:41.27 4
Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Field House: F 1:28.83 3/21/2009 Glenville, Glenville
S Wynn, C Bryant, M Edwards, T Foster
HS Field Hou: H 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 'U' 1:31.00 1:33.10 1
1) Boyd, Curtis 2) Harrison, Rion
3) Henson, Daniel 4) Willis, Terryon
2 Nordonia 'A' 1:35.00 1:33.73 1
1) Ward, Denzel 2) Wilson, Brandon
3) Mabin, Dylan 4) Washington, Theo
3 Fairless 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.96 1
1) Neff, Tyler 2) Bucher, Chad
3) Olmstead, Dakota 4) Mahaffey, Jeremy
4 Coventry 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.18 2
1) Smith, Zachary 2) Siner, Kelan
3) Skaggs, Jaret 4) Bogdanovich, Luke
5 Dunbar 'B' 1:35.33 1:37.57 2
1) Harrison, Rion 2) Henson, Daniel
3) Scott, Juan 4) Willis, Terryon
6 Garfield Heights 'A' 1:38.00 1:38.58 2
1) Wilson Jr, Christopher 2) Marcus, David
3) Satterwhite, William 4) Hudson, Malik
7 All Star Track Club 'A' 1:37.00 1:39.43 2
1) Scott, Dekia 2) Smart, Manuel
3) White, Dijon 4) davison, brandon
8 West Akron Track Club 'A' 1:41.84 3
1) Bryant, Tylan 2) Cassidy-dean, Christia
3) Henry, Dylan 4) Rivers, Dawson
9 Shaker Heights 'B' 1:47.88 3
1) Allen, Jayson 2) Calhoun, Charles
3) Sims, Allen 4) Looney, Alex
10 Shaker Heights 'A' 1:35.00 1:48.70 1
1) White, Derrian 2) Umosen, Ime
3) Umosen, Imo 4) Owens, Rameses
11 All Star Track Club 'B' 1:58.35 3
1) Atkinson, Jerrid 2) Brown, Nehemiah
3) Brown, Noah 4) Merrell, Kendall
12 All Star Track Club 'C' 2:40.09 3
-- Garfield Heights 'B' 1:49.00 DNF 2
1) Humphrey, Walter 2) Harvey, Shuntaze
3) Dean, James 4) Edmonds, David
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Field House: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall
HS Field Hou: H 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Garfield Heights 'A' 4:30.36 2
1) Burge, Taylor 2) Cogburn, Diamond
3) Kelley, Erin 4) Burge, Mariah
2 Nordonia 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.86 1
1) Rudder, Regina 2) Svedsen, Paige
3) Vasarhelyi, Leah 4) Ross, Heather
3 Dayton Wolverines Track Club 'A' 4:30.00 4:45.41 1
1) guy, jasmine 2) ivy, casheia
3) coker, kennedy 4) Huffman, Jocelyn
4 Dunbar 'U' 4:48.97 2
1) Arnold, Destinye 2) Gay, La'risha
3) Hullum, Shonay 4) Johnson, Stephanie
5 Garfield Heights 'B' 5:03.86 2
1) Langlois, Sami 2) Hopson, Charice
3) Stewart, Jasmine 4) Robinson, Daiyjion
6 Dunbar 'B' 5:19.93 2
1) Arnold, Destinye 2) Gay, La'risha
3) Hullum, Shonay 4) Johnson, Stephanie
7 Nordonia 'B' 4:50.00 5:19.98 2
1) Creque, Abby 2) Grismer, Alyssa
3) Chaloupka, Sam 4) Wright, Jordan
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Field House: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers
HS Field Hou: H 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood Madison, Trotwood Madison
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 'U' 3:30.00 3:46.54 1
1) Bell, Brian 2) Brown, Javonta
3) Ellis, Theron 4) Hill, Robert
2 Dunbar 'B' 3:35.00 3:47.29 1
1) Brown, Javonta 2) Henson, Daniel
3) Hill, Robert 4) Scott, Juan
3 Nordonia 'A' 3:45.00 3:47.57 2
1) Wilson, Brandon 2) Washington, Theo
3) Muse, Jermaine 4) Mabin, Dylan
4 Unattached 'A' 4:00.24 2
5 Shaker Heights 'A' 3:30.00 4:03.29 1
1) Umosen, Ime 2) Umosen, Imo
3) Owens, Rameses 4) White, Derrian
6 Garfield Heights 'A' 3:38.00 4:10.01 2
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Field House: F 8:49.04 2/18/2007 Villanova, Villanova
J Sarruda, E Dougherty, F Koons, A Vargas
HS Field Hou: H 9:26.46 3/17/2007 Thomas Worthington
C Barren, E Girmingham, J Londeree, L Patterson
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Worthington 'A' 10:00.00 10:19.91
1) Forte, Ashley 2) Moulton, Hannah
3) Rittenhouse, Ariel 4) Nash, Christina
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 10:40.00 10:24.34
1) Welsh, Athena 2) Soehnlen, Kalee
3) Palutsis, Danielle 4) Pusateri, Molly
3 North Royalton 'A' 10:30.00 10:46.54
1) Butler, Emily 2) Dzuroff, Kaitlyn
3) Kuzma, Isabella 4) Palmer, Ally
4 Nordonia 'A' 11:10.00 11:17.92
1) Masteller, Delaney 2) Risley, Dana
3) Dalzell, Arden 4) Sirca, Jaylah
5 Thomas Worthington 'B' 10:09.00 11:28.52
1) Payne, Holly 2) Huedepohl, Allison
3) Steele, Annie 4) Narciso, Paige
6 Morgan 'A' 11:45.00 12:05.33
1) Clemens, Mackenzie 2) Beam, Sarah
3) Penrod, Jasmine 4) Penrod, Jordan
7 Garfield Heights 'A' 13:03.63
1) Burge, Taylor 2) Granito, Alyssa
3) Craig, Courtney 4) Woods, Mar'Shay
8 Garfield Heights 'B' 13:03.89
1) Frost, Mya 2) Langlois, Sami
3) Woods, Zaria 4) Knight, Jewelry
9 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 'A' 13:26.57
1) Clay, Carmyn 2) Foster, Tashae
3) Jackson, Courtney 4) Jackson, Whitney
-- Dunbar 'U' DNF
1) Arnold, Destinye 2) Harris, Denise
3) Hullum, Shonay 4) McMurchy, Sloan
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================
Field House: F 7:28.84 2/19/2006 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
HS Field Hou: H 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashland HS 'A' 8:40.00 8:31.63
1) Fick, Mark 2) Stump, Andrew
3) Davidson, Maxx 4) Mcfrederick, Leif
2 Dunbar 'R' 8:40.00 8:39.15
1) Shoulders, Daichun 2) Thomas, Christian
3) Watts, Stephon 4) Williams, Joey
3 North Royalton 'A' 9:00.00 9:18.59
1) Hrovat, Michael 2) Palmer, Justin
3) Rohozen, Matt 4) Rusek, Dylan
4 Nordonia 'A' 9:20.00 9:29.39
1) Masteller, Scott 2) Pastor, Steve
3) Rudder, Roy 4) Washabaugh, James
5 Unattached 'A' 9:35.81
6 Garfield Heights 'A' 9:48.00 10:59.35
Event 23 Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
Field House: F 5-11.25 2/3/2007 Natalie Sako, Akron
HS Field Hou: H 5-11 3/21/2009 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cuneo, Gina Hempfield Area (7) 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Brown, Courtney Rootstown 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
3 May, Allison St. Thomas Aquinas 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4 Keith, Kasey Norwayne 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
5 Prater, Alexis Unattached 4-00.00 J4-04.00 1.32m
6 Velazquez, Erin Nordonia 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m
7 Cellar, Claire Thomas Worthington 5-00.00 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Prince, Te'Asha Garfield Heights NH
-- Dellaserra, Zoe Unattached 4-02.00 NH
-- Woods, Zaria Garfield Heights NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
Field House: F 7-07.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
HS Field Hou: H 6-10 3/17/2007 Jordan McPherson/Dwayne King 2009, HH Wayne/Cl
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cavalier, Mitch Unattached 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Wasik, Steele Unattached 6-07.25 J6-04.00 1.93m
3 Stenger, Andrew Medina 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Schwenk, Brandon Unattached 6-03.00 J6-02.00 1.87m
5 Muse, Jermaine Nordonia 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Gazley, Stephen Medina 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Hudson, Malik Garfield Heights 5-11.00 5-08.00 1.72m
8 Moll, Kris Unattached 5-06.00 1.67m
9 Bogdanovich, Luke Coventry 5-10.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
10 Ballinge, Lincoln Orrville 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
11 Stark, Cole Big Walnut 6-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Seymore, Mark Shaker Heights 5-07.00 NH
-- Dean, James Garfield Heights NH
-- Smith, Zachary Coventry 5-06.00 NH
-- Justice, Nate Medina 5-10.00 NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
Field House: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
HS Field Hou: H 18-10 2/9/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Norman
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Holmberg, Maddie Hempfield Area (7) 17-07.00 17-07.25 5.36m
2 Guy, Bridget Hempfield Area (7) 18-01.50 16-09.50 5.11m
3 Holmberg, Gabby Hempfield Area (7) 16-06.00 15-11.00 4.85m
4 Prater, Alexis Unattached 13-11.75 13-10.50 4.22m
5 Stone, Zamari All Star Track Club 14-00.00 13-09.00 4.19m
6 Robinson, Daiyjion Garfield Heights 13-06.50 4.12m
7 Beauford, Terryan All Star Track Club 13-00.00 13-05.00 4.08m
8 Banks, Breanna All Star Track Club 12-05.00 12-10.00 3.91m
9 Edge, Ravyn All Star Track Club 13-05.00 12-05.00 3.78m
10 Banks, Cierra All Star Track Club 11-02.00 11-02.00 3.40m
11 Garrett, Mianna All Star Track Club 10-08.00 11-00.00 3.35m
12 Williams, Cantrelle All Star Track Club 10-11.00 10-10.00 3.30m
13 Banks, Aaliyah All Star Track Club 8-07.50 10-03.00 3.12m
14 Nelson, Layla All Star Track Club 10-00.50 3.06m
15 Williams, Sylvia All Star Track Club 9-09.00 2.97m
16 Culpepper, Emerald Garfield Heights 8-09.50 2.67m
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
Field House: F 24-11.25 2/5/2005 Sean Robbins, Ashland Elite
HS Field Hou: H 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Denzel Nordonia 20-00.00 21-05.00 6.52m
2 Robinson, Sam Unattached 20-04.00 20-10.00 6.35m
3 Day, De'Lorian Hempfield Area (7) 21-05.25 20-07.50 6.28m
4 Rodriguez, Alex Unattached 20-07.00 6.27m
5 Cloud, Brandon Bedford 20-05.00 J20-07.00 6.27m
6 Cook, Chase Unattached 22-01.50 20-04.00 6.19m
7 Scott, Juan Dunbar 20-07.50 20-01.00 6.12m
8 Bogdanovich, Luke Coventry 17-00.00 19-09.50 6.03m
9 Harrison, Rion Dunbar 19-09.00 6.01m
10 Hill, Robert Dunbar 18-10.50 19-03.00 5.86m
11 Gazley, Stephen Medina 19-02.00 18-10.00 5.74m
12 Justice, Nate Medina 18-04.00 18-07.00 5.66m
13 Jordan, Da'One Medina 19-05.00 18-01.00 5.51m
14 Smith, Zachary Coventry 18-00.00 18-00.00 5.48m
15 Chavarria, Michael Unattached 18-00.00 17-05.00 5.30m
16 Hudson, Malik Garfield Heights 16-06.00 5.02m
17 davison, brandon All Star Track Club 14-11.00 4.54m
18 Calhoun, Charles Shaker Heights 19-05.00 14-06.00 4.41m
19 Collier, Malachi All Star Track Club 14-00.00 13-02.50 4.02m
20 Collier, Corwyn All Star Track Club 11-00.00 9-10.00 2.99m
21 Brown, Noah All Star Track Club 9-04.00 7-04.00 2.23m
-- Cavalier, Mitch Unattached 20-00.00 FOUL
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
Field House: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Unattached
HS Field Hou: H 13-00 2/18/2012 Alyssa Mcbride, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunn, Roxy Garaway 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
1 Hawkins, Jade Tri Valley 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Rabe, Audrey West Geauga 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
4 Jenkins, Alissa Unattached 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Baluch, Mckenna Medina 11-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
6 Roth, Sydney Unattached 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Jarrett, Maddie Orrville 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Campbell, Allyson Medina 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Conway, Alexis Medina 9-06.00 NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
1st Section is Gold and the rest are Blue Division
Field House: F 18-00 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
HS Field Hou: H 17-00 3/19/2011 Joey Uhle, Olentangy Li
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutchinson, Kyle Medina 14-07.00 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Morris, Brock Norwayne 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m
3 Sprague, Jacob Cuyahoga Valley 14-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m
4 Tilton, Wyatt Clear Fork 12-01.00 12-06.00 3.81m
5 Brenkus, Stuart Clear Fork 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Soehnlen, Dan Unattached 12-00.00 3.65m
7 Metz, Zack Wadsworth 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Shollaert, Nathan Medina 12-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
9 Miller, Austin Clear Fork 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Libertowski, Kevin Medina 11-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Field House: F 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
HS Field Hou: H 47-06.75 3/19/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Svonavec, Edie Garfield 42-06.50 43-07.00 13.28m
2 Antill, Kaylee Tri Valley 42-00.25 39-11.00 12.16m
3 Farmer, Allison Tri Valley 39-00.00 38-00.00 11.58m
4 brown, kennedi Dayton Wolve 36-00.00 34-11.00 10.64m
5 Beal, Jess Hempfield Area (7) 35-01.50 34-06.00 10.51m
6 Morris, Lily Garfield 30-10.00 32-11.00 10.03m
7 Jones, Sydney Brunswick 31-00.00 30-04.00 9.24m
8 Wilson, Kacy Brunswick 31-09.00 29-05.00 8.96m
9 Siefring, Jackie Unattached 26-07.00 28-07.00 8.71m
10 Penrod, Jasmine Morgan 30-00.00 27-06.00 8.38m
10 Wilson, Megan Brunswick 28-00.00 27-06.00 8.38m
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Field House: F 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
HS Field Hou: H 65-00.75 3/20/2010 Matthew Hoty, Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Max Hempfield Area (7) 58-04.50 55-07.00 16.94m
2 Zedella, John St. Edward 52-09.00 52-01.50 15.88m
3 Hierholzer, Mike Medina 59-09.00 51-04.50 15.65m
4 Prouty, Collin Tri Valley 54-11.00 51-00.50 15.55m
5 Filp, Andrew Unattached 50-00.00 50-06.00 15.39m
6 Hazek, Austin Medina 50-08.00 47-07.00 14.50m
7 Miller, James Orrville 43-00.00 47-04.50 14.43m
8 Stout, Derek Unattached 46-08.00 47-03.00 14.40m
9 Seme, Alex Wadsworth 46-05.00 44-05.00 13.53m
10 Zak, Nick Brunswick 40-01.50 44-04.50 13.52m
11 Little, Cameron Tri Valley 43-08.00 13.30m
12 Knuff, Tommy Brunswick 45-00.00 43-04.50 13.22m
13 Martinez, Chandler Wadsworth 40-03.00 40-08.00 12.39m
14 Gallitz, Brad Medina 40-00.00 39-11.00 12.16m
15 Dickinson, Dave Brunswick 40-04.25 39-03.00 11.96m
16 Ryser, Matt Garfield 35-11.50 38-09.00 11.81m
17 Sims, Allen Shaker Heights 40-05.00 38-00.50 11.59m
18 Driss, Aaron Wadsworth 40-02.00 36-10.00 11.22m
19 Pollard, Ne'thaneel Shaker Heights 33-01.50 36-02.50 11.03m
20 Rumrill, Nate Unattached 34-00.00 33-04.50 10.17m
21 Westover, Blake Unattached 31-10.50 31-09.00 9.67m
22 Hudson, Nate Shaker Heights 39-05.00 31-00.50 9.46m
23 Nichols, Hayden Garfield 30-00.00 27-11.00 8.50m
-- Dean, Cole Garfield 35-00.00 ND
Event 31 Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Field House: F 65-09.50 2/4/2006 Keturah Lofton, Ohio State
HS Field Hou: H 53-09.50 1/19/2013 Gabby Figueroa, Austintown F
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Antill, Kaylee Tri Valley 36-06.00 50-02.00 15.29m
2 Geiss, Baylee Brunswick 36-08.50 36-02.00 11.02m
3 Farmer, Allison Tri Valley 36-00.00 10.97m
4 Jones, Sydney Brunswick 38-11.00 35-02.00 10.71m
5 Wilson, Kacy Brunswick 31-08.50 31-06.00 9.60m
Event 32 Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Field House: F 75-10.75 2/5/2005 Derek Woodske, Ashland Elite
HS Field Hou: H 79-01.50 3/20/2010 Justin Welch, Eastwood
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Zedella, John St. Edward 64-07.00 62-10.00 19.15m
62-00 FOUL 62-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Laffin, Tyler Brunswick 53-01.00 51-01.00 15.57m
FOUL 51-00 51-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Zak, Nick Brunswick 46-11.00 49-02.50 14.99m
49-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 44-00 FOUL
4 Knuff, Tommy Brunswick 51-04.50 48-02.00 14.68m
FOUL 44-10 47-08.50 48-02 43-04.50 45-09
5 Stout, Derek Unattached 44-08.00 13.61m
44-08 42-06.50 FOUL 44-04.50 43-05 FOUL
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Field House: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
HS Field Hou: H 38-00.25 3/19/2011 Cierra Brown, Chaminade Ju
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cuneo, Gina Hempfield Area (7) 33-11.75 34-02.00 10.41m
2 Brown, Courtney Rootstown 30-00.00 31-08.50 9.66m
3 Beam, Sarah Morgan 31-11.25 28-06.50 8.69m
-- McMurchy, Sloan Dunbar FOUL
-- Hullum, Shonay Dunbar FOUL
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Field House: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
HS Field Hou: H 46-05 3/20/2010 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Day, De'Lorian Hempfield Area (7) 46-03.25 42-05.00 12.92m
2 Scott, Juan Dunbar 41-00.50 41-02.00 12.54m
3 Stark, Cole Big Walnut 39-04.00 40-06.75 12.36m
4 Hill, Robert Dunbar 37-11.00 39-02.00 11.93m
5 Robinson, Sam Unattached 40-00.75 39-01.00 11.91m
6 Watts, Stephon Dunbar 37-00.50 37-10.00 11.53m
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
HS Field Hou: H 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jasmine Hempfield Area (7) 7.81 8.02q 2
2 Douglas, Shae Pickerington T.C. 7.92 8.07q 4 8.064
3 Mason, Brittni West Geauga 8.02 8.07q 7 8.069
4 Laster, Joslyn Shaker Heights 8.20 8.24q 6
5 Kaczanowicz, Kami Unattached 7.90 8.28q 3
6 Siefring, Jackie Unattached 8.27 8.31q 4
7 Clark, Haley West Akron T 8.40 8.43q 1
8 Owens, Jazzmen Shaker Heights 8.33 8.51q 3
9 Talton, Deriona Shaker Heights 8.50 8.52 3
10 Looby, Taylor St. Thomas Aquinas 8.50 8.57 2
11 Prater, Alexis Unattached 8.80 8.60 5
12 Washington, Jamaica John F Kenne 8.43 8.67 1
13 Brown, Alexandra Thomas Worthington 8.54 8.72 5
14 Reid, Ryanna Thomas Worthington 8.40 8.77 2 8.761
15 Brown, Courtney Rootstown 8.56 8.77 7 8.762
16 Adams, Rachael St. Thomas Aquinas 8.20 8.78 5
17 Graham, Kierra Norwayne 8.90 8.79 4
18 Bodie, Mariah Bedford 9.27 8.86 1
19 Jones, Asia Bedford 8.74 8.88 7
20 Medley, Iyanna John F Kenne 8.97 8.98 3
21 Stone, Zamari All Star Track Club 8.55 9.02 6
22 cotton, danielle Dayton Wolve 9.92 9.12 7
23 Brown, Sabrina Bedford 9.13 1
24 Stewart, Jasmine Garfield Heights 9.20 7
25 Stahl, Reese Norwayne 9.50 9.23 3
26 Goode, Monae Garfield Heights 9.33 6
27 Taylor, Kenya West Akron T 9.89 9.60 7
28 coleman, jada Dayton Wolve 9.20 9.91 2
29 Banks, Cierra All Star Track Club 10.19 9.93 8
30 Banks, Breanna All Star Track Club 9.86 9.95 6
31 Woods, Mar'Shay Garfield Heights 10.02 3
32 Dillaha, Kassidy Morgan 10.23 6
33 Garrett, Mianna All Star Track Club 9.55 10.29 4 10.283
34 dismuke, mykrya Dayton Wolve 9.80 10.29 5 10.285
35 Wisdom, Rachel Nordonia 10.00 10.60 4
36 Atkinson, Jayla All Star Track Club 9.48 10.77 8
37 Nelson, Layla All Star Track Club 9.45 10.80 8
38 Gorrell, Katelynn Morgan 10.86 4
39 Williams, Sylvia All Star Track Club 11.10 11.87 8
40 Trayanum, Syncere All Star Track Club 11.60 12.68 8
41 Lewis, Tajaa West Akron T 10.00 13.26 5
42 Banks, Aaliyah All Star Track Club 11.15 15.34 8
43 James, Ahmara All Star Track Club 12.23 15.79 8
44 Atkinson, Jurnee All Star Track Club 12.20 17.39 8
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Field House: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent
HS Field Hou: H 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Falante Unattached 7.02 7.20q 5
2 Wilson, Brandon Nordonia 7.36 7.25q 6
3 Boyd, Curtis Dunbar 7.11 7.32q 2
4 Willis, Terryon Dunbar 7.27 7.38q 6
5 Harrison, Rion Dunbar 7.20 7.41q 3 7.403
6 Hamilton, Chandler Unattached 7.37 7.41q 5 7.407
7 Mahaffey, Jeremy Fairless 7.20 7.44q 4
8 griffin, darnell Unattached 7.00 7.49q 1
9 Cloud, Brandon Bedford 7.35 7.50 8
10 Troyer, Connor Garaway 7.53 8
11 Wooddell, Logan Unattached 7.52 7.57 1
12 Scott, Dekia All Star Track Club 7.99 7.58 2
13 Wilson Jr, Christopher Garfield Heights 7.60 3
14 Bryant, Tylan West Akron T 7.80 7.62 2
15 Trent, Parker Hempfield Area (7) 7.50 7.63 3
16 Robinson, Jared Norwayne 7.64 7.66 3
17 Siner, Kelan Coventry 7.50 7.67 2
18 Zavarelli, Joseph Xtreme Sport 7.62 7.68 2
19 Henry, Dylan West Akron T 7.80 7.69 5
20 Edwards, Torrez Warrensville 7.67 7.71 5
21 Suggs, Rodney Unattached 7.75 7.74 8
22 Alford, Traevon West Akron T 8.06 7.75 6
23 Olmstead, Dakota Fairless 7.87 7.77 1
24 Kirby, Timothy Warrensville 7.80 7.82 4
25 Satterwhite, William Garfield Heights 7.87 8
26 McNair, Romelo Unattached 7.79 7.92 6
27 Fayad, Ricky Unattached 7.20 7.99 5
28 Pyle, Tomy Woodridge 7.60 8.01 1
29 Trayanun, Deamonte All Star Track Club 8.33 8.04 8
30 Kurczewski, Tim Xtreme Sport 7.80 8.05 3
31 Jordan, Da'One Medina 8.08 6
32 Smart, Manuel All Star Track Club 8.28 8.11 8
33 Wahl, Andrew Nordonia 7.70 8.16 7
34 Winters, Brady Strasburg-Franklin 8.28 7
35 Looney, Alex Shaker Heights 8.50 8.43 6
36 Calhoun, Charles Shaker Heights 8.00 8.56 3
37 Atkinson, Jerrid All Star Track Club 8.77 8.82 4 8.814
38 Merrell, Kendall All Star Track Club 8.40 8.82 7 8.818
39 Collier, Malachi All Star Track Club 9.65 8.90 2
40 Gordon, SirCharles All Star Track Club 9.88 9.64 3
41 Solomon, Eric All Star Track Club 8.99 9.73 3
42 Brown, Noah All Star Track Club 9.55 10.64 2
43 Brown, Nehemiah All Star Track Club 9.89 11.82 1
44 Edge, Raiden All Star Track Club 10.45 12.05 1
-- Allen, Jayson Shaker Heights 8.00 DQ 4
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Field House: F 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
HS Field Hou: H 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmberg, Maddie Hempfield Area (7) 9.09 9.13q 1
2 Looby, Taylor St. Thomas Aquinas 9.73 9.68q 4
3 Guy, Bridget Hempfield Area (7) 9.18 9.94q 2
4 Siefring, Jackie Unattached 9.28 10.20q 3
5 Gummo, Cecily Hempfield Area (7) 9.86 10.37q 3
6 Pattie, Emily Rootstown 10.55 11.07q 4
7 Grimes, Katelyn Norwayne 10.39 11.17q 1
8 Brown, Savanah Bedford Spri 11.35 11.22q 1
9 Huffman, Jocelyn Dayton Wolve 10.60 11.23 4
10 Barnett, Natalie West Akron T 11.26 3
11 Brown, Sabrina Bedford 11.75 11.29 1 11.283
12 Wentling, Michelle Fairless 12.50 11.29 3 11.284
13 Svedsen, Paige Nordonia 11.00 11.53 2
14 Robinson, Daiyjion Garfield Heights 11.72 4
15 Johnson, Stephanie Dunbar 10.40 11.81 1
16 coker, kennedy Dayton Wolve 10.80 12.19 3
17 Prince, Te'Asha Garfield Heights 13.03 1
18 Ndiaye, Naudica Dunbar 10.50 13.22 3
19 Robinson, Jaonna Dunbar 10.00 13.35 2
20 Wentling, Sophie Fairless 13.00 14.40 4
21 Langlois, Sami Garfield Heights 14.84 2
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Field House: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
HS Field Hou: H 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zallow, Chad John F Kenne 8.06 7.98q 2
2 Owens, Rameses Shaker Heights 8.37 8.09q 2
3 Wasik, Steele Unattached 7.97 8.12q 1
4 Bernadowski, Matthew Unattached 8.34 8.26q 3
5 Scott, Juan Dunbar 8.59 8.67q 1
6 Fayad, Ricky Unattached 8.30 8.73q 3
7 Trent, Parker Hempfield Area (7) 8.44 8.76q 1
8 Washington, Theo Nordonia 8.87 8.94q 3
9 Henson, Daniel Dunbar 8.75 9.00 2
10 Rodriguez, Alex Unattached 9.02 2
11 Harrison, Rion Dunbar 8.90 9.09 3
12 Bucher, Chad Fairless 10.24 9.44 2
13 Cupples, Zack Fairless 11.16 10.78 3
14 Marcus, David Garfield Heights 11.06 1
15 Rivers, Dawson West Akron T 11.66 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12871 views
|