|
Our Media/Results from East Coast Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - East Coast InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 15th 2014, 9:54pm
Website:Click here Results: Maggie Walker Governors School Licensed to Maggie L. Walker Governors School
2014 Richard A. Hollander Memorial - 1/14/2014 to 1/15/2014
East Coast Invitational Indoor T & F Meet
Arthur Ashe Center
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lackey*, Jasmine 12 Prince Georg 16-04.25 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 16-05
2 Davidson, Skyla 9 Lake Braddoc 15-05.00 16-00.25
15-09 14-11.75 16-00.25
3 Jackson*, Tia 11 J.R. Tucker 16-00.00 15-05.25
15-01 15-05.25 14-03
4 Ward, Brooke 12 Prince Georg 16-00.00 15-05.00
15-01.25 14-09.25 15-05
5 Shifflett, Piper 11 Maggie L. Walker 13-07.50 15-00.25
14-00 FOUL 15-00.25
6 Raper, Marissa 11 Maggie L. Walker 13-07.50 14-11.50
14-02.50 13-10.25 14-11.50
7 O'Toole *, Abby 12 Atlee 15-07.00 14-03.25
FOUL 14-03.25 11-07.50
8 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie L. Walker 15-02.00 14-02.25
13-04 14-02.25 FOUL
9 Hopkins, Kayla 11 Highland Spr 12-09.50 14-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14-01.25
10 Feyerabend *, Carly 11 Atlee 14-09.50 13-08.25
13-08.25 12-11 13-07
11 Hopkins, Kristen 11 Highland Spr 12-01.50 13-07.50
12-08.50 13-03 13-07.50
12 Ritter, Caroline 10 Collegiate 13-08.75 13-07.25
FOUL 13-07.25 FOUL
13 Call, Olivia 12 Maggie L. Walker 13-09.00 13-06.75
13-02.25 13-00.75 13-06.75
14 Kelley, Tia 11 Collegiate 13-09.50 13-06.00
13-06 12-08.75 12-11.50
15 Phillips, Logan 9 Patrick Henr 12-11.25 13-05.75
13-05.75 12-09.75 11-09.75
16 Bowling*, Catherine 10 Lee-Davis 13-11.50 12-07.00
12-06.25 FOUL 12-07
17 Courter, Layne 9 Lee-Davis 12-00.00 12-03.75
FOUL 12-03.75 11-06.75
18 Mines, Donne 10 Caroline Hig 12-00.25
12-00.25 10-11.75 11-10.50
-- Motley, Chelsie 11 Maggie L. Walker 14-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Minor, Kiana 11 Patrick Henr FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kelley, Jordan 9 J.R. Tucker 8-10.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hooker, Crishna 11 Patrick Henr 5-02.00 5-00.00
2 Feyerabend *, Carly 11 Atlee 5-04.00 J5-00.00
3 Speranzo, Julia 10 Lake Braddoc 4-10.00 4-08.00
4 Walker, Khadijah 12 Prince Georg 4-06.00 J4-08.00
5 Scruggs*, Rachael 12 Lee-Davis 4-08.00 4-06.00
6 Turkal, Kristie 12 Collegiate 4-06.00 4-04.00
7 Rawls, Rochelle 12 Prince Georg 4-06.00 J4-04.00
8 Massie, Olivia 11 Collegiate 4-08.00 J4-04.00
9 Misenko, Shannon 9 Atlee 4-04.00 4-02.00
10 Minor, Kiana 11 Patrick Henr J4-02.00
11 Watkins, Savannah 9 Varina 4-02.00 4-00.00
12 Griffin, Finley 10 Collegiate 3-08.00 J4-00.00
-- Dozier, Lauren 10 Prince Georg 4-04.00 NH
-- Douglas, Kaitlyn 10 Varina NH
-- Davidson, Skyla 9 Lake Braddoc 4-10.00 NH
-- Hayes*, Brianna 12 Matoaca High 5-10.00 NH
-- Hopkins, Kayla 11 Highland Spr 4-06.00 NH
-- Woodrum, Jean 9 Patrick Henr NH
-- Rossman, Aidan 9 Patrick Henr NH
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Shania 12 Patrick Henr 41-11.50 44-03.00
42-03 43-02.25 41-05.50 39-08.75 42-04 44-03
2 Chilcoat *, Betsy 12 Atlee 34-07.50 36-03.00
34-03.75 34-06.75 36-03 35-00 33-00.50 36-02
3 O'Rourke*, Denise 12 J.R. Tucker 36-10.50 34-10.50
33-07 34-03 34-02 34-06 34-10.50 FOUL
4 Ruud, Maggie 12 Lake Braddoc 36-02.25 33-06.00
32-00.50 30-01 32-03.50 33-06 33-02.50 FOUL
5 Hardy, Jada 12 Highland Spr 29-11.25 30-10.00
30-02 28-10.50 29-07 30-10 FOUL FOUL
6 Young, Antonia 10 Dinwiddie 29-10.00 30-05.50
29-04.25 29-03.25 30-05.50 29-03.25 29-05.50 FOUL
7 Caffee, Cadayejah 9 Patrick Henr 29-06.75
29-06.75 28-04.25 28-06
8 Sebra, Miana 12 Patrick Henr 30-03.50 28-08.00
28-08 26-03 26-07.75
9 Beaudoin, Siobhan 11 Lake Braddoc 26-06.75 28-03.00
28-03 26-06 FOUL
10 Woodrum, Jean 9 Patrick Henr 22-10.00 27-11.50
27-00.50 27-11.50 26-03.75
11 Singleton, Tashana 11 Prince Georg 23-02.00 26-09.25
26-09.25 24-10.50 24-10.50
12 Corrigan, Elizabeth 9 Prince Georg 25-06.00 26-06.50
25-10.75 26-06.50 26-01
13 Call, Olivia 12 Maggie L. Walker 27-02.50 26-05.75
26-05.75 25-00.50 24-11.50
14 VanWinkle, Payton 9 Collegiate 25-07.75 26-04.50
23-03 26-04.50 26-04.25
15 Wesa, Sara 10 J.R. Tucker 22-09.50 25-07.00
22-09.50 21-06.75 25-07
16 Estep, Emily 11 Lake Braddoc 25-07.00 25-02.25
23-05.50 25-02.25 25-02
17 Scaplehorn *, Sarah 11 Atlee 28-00.50 25-02.00
22-10 24-03 25-02
18 McTigrit, Alyson 10 Lee-Davis 25-02.50 24-04.75
22-10 24-03 24-04.75
19 Foxx, Quanaysia 10 Caroline Hig 23-03.50 23-03.00
FOUL 23-03 22-10.50
20 Mason, Calista 10 Atlee 25-06.50 23-01.00
FOUL 23-01 21-08
21 Canada, Imani 11 Highland Spr 25-06.00 22-10.00
22-10 19-11.50 21-02
22 Carter, Chanel 11 Highland Spr 20-11.50 22-08.75
21-04 22-08.75 22-00.50
23 Malvar, LeAnn 10 J.R. Tucker 20-10.50 22-07.00
FOUL 22-07 21-09.50
24 Lewis, Dominique 10 Lee-Davis 24-08.00 22-00.50
21-07 22-00.50 21-04.50
25 Gordon, Ryan 10 J.R. Tucker 21-02.00 21-10.50
21-10.50 17-09 19-03.50
26 Elliott, Berkeley 11 Prince Georg 23-07.00 19-07.00
18-00 17-10.25 19-07
27 Crawley, Jazlyne 12 Prince Georg 23-05.00 18-09.50
17-11 18-09.50 18-00
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc 'A' 10:40.00 10:51.44
2 Collegiate 'A' 10:52.64 11:01.44
3 Atlee 'A' 9:50.96 11:29.95
4 Prince George High School 'A' 11:30.00 11:42.12
Event 9 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ruud, Maggie 12 Lake Braddoc 9-06.00 10-00.00
2 Angus*, Madison 12 Lee-Davis 9-06.00 9-00.00
3 McDaniel *, Erin 11 Atlee 9-06.00 8-06.00
5 Rose, Chelsea 11 Atlee 9-00.00 J8-00.00
5 Soloman*, Yomna 10 Lee-Davis 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7 Shifflett, Piper 11 Maggie L. Walker 8-00.00 J8-00.00
8 Rehmani, Numa 10 Atlee 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8 Hanes, Caroline 10 Maggie L. Walker 7-09.00 7-06.00
9 Barsanti, Blaise 11 Maggie L. Walker 8-03.00 J7-06.00
10 Cole, Sara 11 Atlee 8-06.00 7-00.00
11 Hill, Cameron 11 Maggie L. Walker 7-00.00 J7-00.00
11 Wade, Miriam 12 Lake Braddoc 7-06.00 J7-00.00
14 Linkous, Marissa 9 Highland Spr 7-00.00 J7-00.00
14 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie L. Walker 6-06.00 J7-00.00
16 Turkal, Kristie 12 Collegiate 7-00.00 J6-06.00
17 Palicia, Sarah 10 Lee-Davis 7-00.00 J6-06.00
17 Lyons, Sydney 11 Caroline Hig 7-00.00 J6-06.00
19 Shermer, Sydney 10 Lee-Davis 6-00.00 J6-00.00
-- Curren, Katie Lake Braddoc 7-00.00 NH
-- Thibodeaux, Anna-Marie 9 Lake Braddoc 6-06.00 NH
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harris, Shante' 11 Huguenot 9.01 9.02 1
2 Feyerabend *, Carly 11 Atlee 8.79 9.32 1
3 Carey, Zaliah 10 Atlee 9.35 9.39 1
4 Johnson, Brenda 10 Dinwiddie 9.68 9.72 2
5 Wade, Miriam 12 Lake Braddoc 8.91 9.79 1
6 Hooker, Crishna 11 Patrick Henr 9.56 10.12 1
7 Nielsen, Nikki 12 Prince Georg 10.63 10.30 3
8 Pollard, Kate 12 Maggie L. Walker 10.44 10.34 2
9 Hopkins, Kayla 11 Highland Spr 11.07 10.36 3
10 Rodrigue, Destiny 12 Dinwiddie 10.73 10.70 3
11 White, Symone 9 Lee-Davis 11.04 10.76 3
11 Williams, Zoe 12 Caroline Hig 9.40 10.76 1
13 Kelley, Sariya 9 Lee-Davis 9.95 10.82 2
14 Johnson, Alleyah 10 Dinwiddie 10.79 10.83 3
15 Phillips, Logan 9 Patrick Henr 10.06 10.92 2
16 Davis, Tayla 9 Highland Spr 11.31 5
17 Kelley, Tia 11 Collegiate 11.68 11.53 4
18 Jones, Talea 11 Varina 11.84 11.55 4
19 Bowman, Jessica 10 Varina 10.44 11.60 2
20 Carter, Deisha 11 Prince Georg 12.20 11.65 5
21 Ratliff, Elizabeth 11 Maggie L. Walker 11.60 11.76 4
22 White, Ellie 11 Collegiate 11.92 11.80 4
23 Pate, Kakie 11 Collegiate 11.24 12.17 4
24 Nasworthy, Charlotte 11 Collegiate 12.15 12.82 5
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harris, CeeCee 9 Atlee 7.42 7.45 1
2 Person*, Brittany 12 Dinwiddie 7.29 7.52 1
3 Davidson, Skyla 9 Lake Braddoc 7.55 7.64 1
4 Carey, Zaliah 10 Atlee 7.52 7.87 1
5 Harris, Shante' 11 Huguenot 7.84 7.88 2
6 Rodrigue, Desire 12 Dinwiddie 7.82 7.97 2
7 Mallory*, Maya 10 Lee-Davis 7.71 8.04 1
8 Edwards, Arykah 10 Varina 7.89 8.05 2
9 Minor, Kiana 11 Patrick Henr 7.89 8.12 2
10 Ford, Jasmine 12 Patrick Henr 8.05 8.14 3 8137
10 Ferrel, Khadijah 10 Highland Spr 8.00 8.14 3 8137
12 Lackey*, Jasmine 12 Prince Georg 8.00 8.16 3
13 Genesie*, Enyiah 11 J.R. Tucker 7.99 8.17 3
14 Rose, Dominique 10 J.R. Tucker 8.23 8.18 5 8177
14 James, Jasmine 10 Lee-Davis 7.96 8.18 2 8178
16 Vasquez*, Sarah 10 Lee-Davis 7.82 8.20 1
17 Herndon, Malia 10 Caroline Hig 8.34 8.22 6
18 Walton, Dejanee 11 Dinwiddie 8.27 8.23 5
19 Neal, Erika 10 J.R. Tucker 8.32 8.25 5 8244
19 Muhammad, Samirah 10 Highland Spr 8.16 8.25 4 8241
19 Motley, Chelsie 11 Maggie L. Walker 8.20 8.25 4 8241
22 Kiara, Jones 11 Varina 8.23 8.28 4
23 Murray, Taquesia 12 Highland Spr 7.97 8.29 3
24 Raper, Marissa 11 Maggie L. Walker 8.01 8.31 3
25 Bowling*, Catherine 10 Lee-Davis 8.22 8.35 4 8341
25 Dugger, Maya 11 Prince Georg 8.20 8.35 4 8341
25 Ruffin, Keona 12 Dinwiddie 8.30 8.35 5 8344
28 Wadsworth, Margaret 9 Collegiate 8.57 8.39 6
29 McGee, Eleanor 11 Collegiate 8.33 8.55 5
30 Shahid, Recayah 12 Huguenot 8.30 8.58 5
31 Tyler, Chasidy 9 Patrick Henr 8.59 8
32 Ware, Elynn 9 Patrick Henr 8.61 8
33 Harris, Milissa 9 Prince Georg 8.50 8.64 6
34 Mines, Donne 10 Caroline Hig 8.20 8.66 4
34 Kelley, Tia 11 Collegiate 8.55 8.66 6
36 Cobb, Asya 9 J.R. Tucker 8.67 8.67 6
37 Webb, Dionna 9 Huguenot 10.04 8.76 8
38 Brown, Alisha 10 Prince Georg 8.40 8.86 6
39 Haley, Kaylyn 9 Atlee 9.03 9.03 7
40 Bennett, Maya 11 Thomas Jeffe 9.14 9.11 7 9106
40 Markee, Genevieve 9 Maggie L. Walker 9.14 9.11 7 9106
42 Heckstall, Cherish 9 Thomas Jeffe 9.37 9.31 7
43 Hodge, Geneva 8 Petersburg 8.74 9.78 7
44 Avery, Carol 8 Petersburg 10.01 8
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Atlee 'A' 1:48.19 1:55.88 1
2 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:52.86 1:56.06 1
3 Varina 'A' 1:53.88 1:56.74 1
4 Prince George High School 'A' 1:59.82 2:00.05 1
5 Highland Springs 'A' 2:05.00 2:01.72 2
6 Dinwiddie 'A' 2:10.00 2:04.75 2
7 Lee-Davis 'A' 1:58.27 2:05.15 1
8 Caroline High School 'A' 2:01.92 2:05.76 2
9 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc 'A' 2:03.70 2:05.79 2
10 Collegiate 'A' 1:59.18 2:11.85 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Call, Emma 10 Maggie L. Walker 5:17.09 5:23.19 1
2 Banta, Daisy 12 Maggie L. Walker 5:15.44 5:24.86 1
3 Pointer, Khloe 9 Maggie L. Walker 5:23.58 5:28.19 1
4 Bavin *, Scarlett 12 Atlee 5:34.76 5:35.87 1
5 Golladay, Claire 11 Collegiate 5:32.78 5:45.86 1
6 Paul*, Megan 11 Lee-Davis 6:14.59 6:09.54 2
7 Dickinson, Lauren 11 Collegiate 6:18.73 6:09.69 2
8 Grinnan, Lucy 12 Maggie L. Walker 6:06.37 6:10.94 1
9 Whitaker, Sarah 10 Collegiate 6:05.44 6:14.14 1
10 Davis, Clara 11 Collegiate 6:12.24 6:21.00 2
11 Roberson, Mary Kate 9 Atlee 6:01.99 6:21.26 1
12 Ebeling, Libby 11 Maggie L. Walker 6:28.94 6:26.69 2
13 Roberson, Jessica 9 Atlee 6:45.01 6:27.41 2
14 Wilkinson, Cassidy 9 Prince Georg 6:02.00 6:29.94 1
15 Grimm, Candice 8 Prince Georg 6:40.00 6:45.13 2
16 Faries, Haley 12 Prince Georg 6:15.00 6:58.19 2
17 Gibson, Haley 12 Maggie L. Walker 7:34.44 7:08.69 2
18 Beres, Emily 10 J.R. Tucker 6:49.21 7:21.23 2
19 Jennrich, Myah 9 Prince Georg 6:25.00 7:39.07 2
Event 19 Girls 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner *, Katie 12 Atlee 1:24.37 1:24.50 1
2 Raper, Marissa 11 Maggie L. Walker 1:28.48 1:29.10 1
3 Ryan, Hailey 11 Dinwiddie 1:27.58 1:30.44 1
4 Shifflett, Piper 11 Maggie L. Walker 1:29.62 1:30.57 1
5 Rodrigue, Destiny 12 Dinwiddie 1:32.44 1:31.59 2
6 Warren, Kelly 9 Atlee 1:32.59 1:32.75 3
7 Ingram, Paxton 9 J.R. Tucker 1:32.57 1:33.60 3
8 Webb, Stephanie 10 Collegiate 1:32.19 1:34.21 2
9 Conte, Lucy 12 Maggie L. Walker 1:32.48 1:34.46 2
10 Robinson, Steshe 9 Highland Spr 1:35.56 5
11 Branch*, Chelsy 12 Lee-Davis 1:34.71 1:35.58 3
12 Ward, Brooke 12 Prince Georg 1:30.99 1:35.77 2
13 Florentin*, Maria 11 J.R. Tucker 1:37.06 5
14 Massie, Olivia 11 Collegiate 1:39.08 1:37.17 4
15 Fountain, Tashan 11 Prince Georg 1:35.00 1:37.35 3
16 Kelley, Jordan 9 J.R. Tucker 1:37.66 5
17 Anene, Chioma 12 Highland Spr 1:44.31 1:38.38 4
18 Goodwin, Destiny 11 Highland Spr 1:38.90 5
19 Lloyd *, Lindsay 11 Atlee 1:31.11 1:39.33 2
20 Pendse, Ishani 10 Maggie L. Walker 1:49.94 1:40.03 4
21 Hill, Kennedi 9 Highland Spr 1:41.06 5
22 Marshall, Corrine 11 Prince Georg 1:39.56 1:42.50 4
23 Diggs, Lucy 9 Collegiate 1:43.60 5
24 Pope, Adrian 9 Lee-Davis 1:42.24 1:47.83 4
25 Jefferson, Kiera 8 Prince Georg 1:37.00 1:52.27 3
Event 21 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davidson, Skyla 9 Lake Braddoc 37-06.50 36-00.00
34-04.25 35-10 36-00
2 Hooker, Crishna 11 Patrick Henr 35-06.75 34-02.00
33-04.75 32-07.25 34-02
3 Lackey*, Jasmine 12 Prince Georg 34-09.50 32-07.00
FOUL 32-04.50 32-07
4 Brinkley, Sumner 9 Collegiate 30-11.25 30-03.25
28-08.75 30-03.25 30-00.50
5 Gordon, Shianna 12 Petersburg 29-10.75 30-00.00
30-00 29-03.50 29-11
6 Wright, Katie 12 Collegiate 31-02.00 29-10.00
28-04.25 29-04 29-10
7 Misenko, Shannon 9 Atlee 29-10.25 29-03.75
FOUL 29-03.75 28-11
8 Phillips, Logan 9 Patrick Henr 28-06.00
27-09.50 28-06 28-04.25
9 Godsey, Megan 10 Atlee 27-02.00 26-08.75
26-03.25 26-08.75 FOUL
-- Neal, Erika 10 J.R. Tucker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pope*, Sadie 11 J.R. Tucker 29-00.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Call, Emma 10 Maggie L. Walker 3:03.92 3:10.94 1
2 Pointer, Khloe 9 Maggie L. Walker 3:12.12 3:14.66 1
3 Warren*, Hailey 12 Lee-Davis 3:17.79 3:16.39 1
4 Wilson, Celia 10 Maggie L. Walker 3:20.24 3:25.23 1
5 Mason *, Kaitlyn 11 Atlee 3:19.30 3:27.65 1
6 Monks, Katie 12 Maggie L. Walker 3:50.08 3:46.22 2
7 Call, Olivia 12 Maggie L. Walker 3:32.77 3:47.86 1
8 Stoneman*, Abbey 12 Varina 3:36.64 3:51.51 1
9 Young*, Ashley 12 Lee-Davis 3:47.24 3:56.93 1
10 Mitchell, Caroline 9 Atlee 3:57.24 3:58.35 2
11 Diemer, Allie 11 Collegiate 3:56.48 3:58.98 2
12 Anderson, Shantoria 10 Varina 3:50.39 4:02.02 2
13 Ma, Celie 10 J.R. Tucker 4:05.96 4:03.78 2
14 Barsanti, Wynne 10 Maggie L. Walker 4:02.14 4:05.89 2
15 Aveson, Lydia 9 Collegiate 3:55.98 4:06.92 2
16 Brown, Brianna 9 Prince Georg 4:10.00 4:07.80 2
17 Helfrich, Emily 9 Lee-Davis 3:50.24 4:12.38 2
18 Harrison, MaKenna 10 Prince Georg 4:01.45 4:22.80 2
19 Hatchell, Ashley 9 J.R. Tucker 4:25.07 2
20 Love, Katie 10 Prince Georg 4:05.00 5:18.83 2
-- Triscari, Serena 11 Prince Georg 3:31.29 DNF 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jackson*, Tia 11 J.R. Tucker 43.03 44.92 1
2 Person*, Brittany 12 Dinwiddie 42.43 46.14 1
3 Stafford, Alexis 9 Varina 44.50 46.38 1
4 Lyons, Sydney 11 Caroline Hig 45.22 46.98 2
5 Jefferson, Destiny 11 Varina 44.80 47.07 1
6 Hodge, Kiara 9 Prince Georg 47.31 47.11 2
7 Pope*, Sadie 11 J.R. Tucker 45.22 47.64 2
8 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie L. Walker 44.44 48.24 1
9 Washington, Tenae 10 Varina 44.80 48.27 1
10 Rodrigue, Desire 12 Dinwiddie 45.56 49.08 2
11 Brower, Cornelia 9 Atlee 51.86 49.13 5
12 Barlow, Mckenzie 10 Prince Georg 48.20 49.44 4
13 Muhammad, Samirah 10 Highland Spr 47.63 49.46 3
14 Kelley, Sariya 9 Lee-Davis 49.98 49.60 4
15 Genesie*, Enyiah 11 J.R. Tucker 45.99 49.65 2
16 Motley, Chelsie 11 Maggie L. Walker 49.28 49.78 4
17 Johnson, Brenda 10 Dinwiddie 47.31 49.80 3
18 Powell, Amiracle 10 Prince Georg 47.54 49.98 3
19 Vasquez*, Sarah 10 Lee-Davis 46.79 50.08 2
20 Rose, Dominique 10 J.R. Tucker 47.70 50.15 3
21 Phillips, Megan 11 Collegiate 47.63 50.32 3
22 Mayes, Diamond 11 Prince Georg 49.50 50.37 4
23 White, Symone 9 Lee-Davis 49.44 50.48 4
24 Murray, Taquesia 12 Highland Spr 51.23 6
25 Tate, Claire 10 Collegiate 50.30 51.91 5
26 Shahid, Recayah 12 Huguenot 55.44 52.81 6
27 Harris, Tucker 10 Collegiate 52.94 53.00 5
28 Davis, Tayla 9 Highland Spr 51.97 53.17 5
29 Markee, Genevieve 9 Maggie L. Walker 54.74 53.43 6
30 Murphy, Bernadette 9 Atlee 53.39 53.75 5
31 Mixner, Leslie 11 Lee-Davis 53.24 54.87 5
32 Hodge, Geneva 8 Petersburg 55.23 6
33 Roane, Kiara 9 Varina 60.26 58.47 6
34 Avery, Carol 8 Petersburg 62.64 6
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pokorny, Katie 10 Maggie L. Walker 12:29.90 12:52.45
2 Shekharan, Archana 9 Maggie L. Walker 12:43.43 13:00.69
3 Lickers, Lindsay 11 Maggie L. Walker 12:34.60 13:04.98
4 Goggins, Caroline 9 Collegiate 13:15.22 13:11.25
5 Donovan *, Caitlin 10 Atlee 13:10.86 13:22.31
6 White, Carson 9 Collegiate 12:28.99 13:29.57
7 Grinnan, Lucy 12 Maggie L. Walker 13:23.42 13:34.41
8 Ebeling, Libby 11 Maggie L. Walker 13:55.35 13:41.70
9 Valentin *, Mayah 10 Atlee 13:34.43 13:44.62
10 Spratley, Cindy 11 Collegiate 13:11.56 13:45.12
11 Partlow, Kate 9 Collegiate 13:11.83 13:47.51
12 Florentin*, Maria 11 J.R. Tucker 14:15.42
13 Favale, Liana 9 Atlee 13:45.04 14:37.69
14 Potter, Krystin 10 Dinwiddie 15:26.52 16:25.95
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc 'A' 4:18.32 4:32.19 1
2 Varina 'A' 4:30.60 4:40.84 1
3 Atlee 'A' 4:25.18 4:42.32 1
4 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 4:30.01 4:52.90 1
5 Lee-Davis 'A' 4:44.29 4:56.42 2
6 Highland Springs 'A' 4:55.74 4:59.30 2
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, John 12 Prince Georg 20-10.00 22-03.50
FOUL 20-05.50 PASS 22-03.50 22-03.50 PASS
2 Watkins, Maurice 12 Thomas Jeffe 19-00.50 20-09.25
18-04.75 20-09.25 19-08.50 20-07 18-03.25 17-00.50
3 Tarrer, Marcus 10 J.R. Tucker 19-11.00 20-06.50
19-00 19-05.75 20-06.50 20-00 FOUL FOUL
4 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr 21-04.50 20-03.50
FOUL 19-02.25 19-05.25 19-00.50 FOUL 20-03.50
5 Smith*, Raheem 12 Thomas Jeffe 19-03.50 20-02.50
20-02.50 20-00.75 19-04.25 19-01.75 PASS PASS
6 Petty*, Dj 11 Lee-Davis 19-04.50 19-04.25
19-04.25 FOUL 17-03.75 18-11 18-04.25 PASS
7 Jackson, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 19-02.00 19-01.00
17-09.75 18-05.50 19-01
8 Mitchell, Justin 11 Varina 18-10.50 18-07.25
FOUL FOUL 18-07.25
9 Watkins, Terry 12 J.R. Tucker 18-00.50 18-06.75
FOUL 18-06.75 18-01.25
10 Middleton, Tyreek 11 Lake Braddoc 18-06.00 18-06.50
18-02.50 FOUL 18-06.50
11 Martin *, Joe 12 Atlee 19-06.50 18-06.00
17-02.25 18-06 18-05.25
12 Ford, Rusty 12 Lake Braddoc 19-04.00 18-02.75
18-02.75 18-02.75 FOUL
13 Zollar, A.J. 10 Atlee 18-01.75
18-01.75 17-06.75 17-08
14 Rasich, Ben 12 Maggie L. Walker 18-07.50 18-00.25
18-00 18-00.25 17-03.25
15 Griffin, Barry 11 Huguenot 17-05.00 17-10.75
14-10 17-10.75 17-09.50
16 Grayson, Robert 12 Maggie L. Walker 17-10.25 17-09.25
17-09.25 17-03 17-07.50
17 Tolleson, Charlie 10 Collegiate 18-00.50 17-07.00
16-04.75 16-11.25 17-07
18 Myers, Shawn 12 Caroline Hig 18-06.00 17-06.75
FOUL 17-06.75 17-04.75
19 Miller, Scott 11 Maggie L. Walker 17-09.50 17-03.50
16-06.25 16-09.25 17-03.50
20 Keaton, Malik 12 Prince Georg 17-02.50 17-02.75
17-01 16-08.25 17-02.75
21 Blake, Avion 9 Highland Spr 17-01.00
14-06.75 FOUL 17-01
22 Sommers, Samuel 11 Collegiate 18-06.00 16-03.50
FOUL FOUL 16-03.50
23 Newcomb, Sam 11 Dinwiddie 17-11.00 16-00.00
15-09.50 16-00 15-05.75
24 Hicks, Robert 10 Maggie L. Walker 17-04.00 15-10.50
15-10.50 15-08.25 15-08
25 King, Kalief 9 Huguenot 14-07.50 15-06.50
15-06.50 14-03 FOUL
Event 4 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr 5-10.00 6-00.00
2 Moore, Andre 12 Potomac Seni 5-10.00
3 Warren *, T.J. 11 Atlee 6-00.00 J5-10.00
4 Smith, Desmond 11 Thomas Jeffe 5-10.00 5-08.00
5 Watkins, Julian 11 J.R. Tucker 5-08.00 J5-08.00
6 Layne, Grant 12 Varina 5-08.00 5-06.00
7 Middleton, Tyreek 11 Lake Braddoc 5-06.00 J5-06.00
8 Clark, Lorenzo 12 George Wythe J5-06.00
9 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Spr 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 Gregory, Grant 9 Atlee 5-06.00 J5-04.00
11 Shakya, Deven 12 Collegiate 5-08.00 J5-04.00
12 Archier, Elijah 10 Caroline Hig 5-04.00 5-02.00
13 Slade, Daniel 9 Prince Georg 5-04.00 5-00.00
14 Grayson, Robert 12 Maggie L. Walker 4-11.00 J5-00.00
15 Spear *, Ben 11 Atlee 5-02.00 4-10.00
-- Keaton, Malik 12 Prince Georg 5-06.00 NH
-- Corbin, Nicholas 9 Lee-Davis 5-00.00 NH
-- Jarvis, Teon 12 George Wythe NH
-- Mills, Jaquan 12 George Wythe NH
-- Row, Nick 11 Maggie L. Walker 4-10.00 NH
-- Jackson, Devon 12 Atlee 5-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Elijah 12 J.R. Tucker 5-04.00 NH
-- Jackson, Brian 9 Lake Braddoc 5-06.00 NH
-- Stephens, Baaree 11 George Wythe NH
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griffey, Evan 12 Atlee 48-01.50 46-02.75
FOUL FOUL 46-02.75 FOUL FOUL 45-06.50
2 Wootton*, Jacob 12 J.R. Tucker 43-03.75 44-05.50
43-10 41-09 43-00.25 43-03 40-09.50 44-05.50
3 Green, Ryan 12 Caroline Hig 43-05.50 43-03.50
37-11 41-11.25 43-03.50 41-01 42-02.25 41-04.50
4 Colon, Phillip 12 Collegiate 44-01.00 41-11.50
41-11.50 41-01 FOUL 41-05 FOUL FOUL
5 Kerry, Shawn 12 Collegiate 41-00.50 41-09.75
33-10.75 39-06.25 37-07.50 PASS 39-04.50 41-09.75
6 Bembry, Tyler 11 Prince Georg 42-04.00 41-07.00
40-01.50 39-00.50 41-00 40-08.50 40-07.50 41-07
7 Johnson, Terrell 12 Caroline Hig 41-01.00 39-02.25
38-07 39-02.25 29-10
8 Goff, Douglas 12 J.R. Tucker 40-03.00 39-02.00
34-10.50 36-06.25 39-02
9 Johnson, Luke 11 Prince Georg 41-05.75 39-00.00
33-11 38-06 39-00
10 Hyland *, Matthew 11 Atlee 41-10.00 38-09.00
38-09 37-09.50 36-05
11 Ahmad, Omar 12 Lake Braddoc 39-02.75 38-08.00
38-08 37-03 35-08.75
12 Brown, Anthony 12 Prince Georg 40-01.00 38-07.50
33-05.50 38-07.50 36-05.25
13 Han, Timothy 11 Lake Braddoc 34-05.00 38-07.25
38-07.25 36-05.75 37-06
14 Mosby, Lydell 11 Highland Spr 38-09.50 38-02.00
38-02 FOUL 35-04.50
15 Rochefort *, Christian 12 Atlee 38-10.00 38-01.75
34-02 38-01.75 36-09.25
16 Edwards *, Austin 12 J.R. Tucker 39-01.50 36-09.00
35-03 36-09 36-08
17 Godfrey, Alex 10 Atlee 36-04.50 36-05.50
36-05.50 32-07.50 34-03
18 Newman, Justin 11 Lake Braddoc 36-10.75 35-07.25
33-08.25 35-07.25 34-10
19 Cross, Nathan 11 Collegiate 37-02.00 35-04.00
35-04 FOUL 34-05.50
20 Grayson, Robert 12 Maggie L. Walker 34-01.50 33-05.25
32-07.25 33-05.25 32-01
21 Bembry, Trevor 12 Prince Georg 39-02.00 33-03.00
31-07.50 33-03 33-02
22 Agee, Chris 10 Lee-Davis 31-00.00 32-07.00
32-04 FOUL 32-07
23 Garnett, Traquan 12 Caroline Hig 36-11.00 32-00.50
30-00 32-00.50 FOUL
24 Colley, Arthur 12 George Wythe 32-04.25 30-04.50
29-00.50 30-04.50 27-04.50
25 Cannell*, Harry 12 J.R. Tucker 30-03.50 30-01.00
30-01 29-05.25 30-01
25 Wingfield, Juwon 9 Lee-Davis 30-00.00 30-01.00
23-10.50 30-00.25 30-01
27 Delandro, Trevor 12 Highland Spr 28-11.50 29-04.00
29-02 29-04 28-01
28 Watson, Bruce 10 Varina 31-07.00 27-07.00
27-03 27-07 FOUL
29 Womble, Brandon 10 Lee-Davis 27-09.00 27-02.00
24-09 27-01 27-02
30 Sims, Duncan 11 Maggie L. Walker 23-04.00 26-11.50
26-04 26-11.50 25-10
31 Martin, Trevor 9 Lee-Davis 26-10.00 26-07.50
FOUL 25-06.50 26-07.50
32 Miller, Malakai 12 Highland Spr 27-00.50 26-06.25
FOUL FOUL 26-06.25
33 Spears, Mychal 12 George Wythe 25-09.00 25-01.00
25-01 24-07.50 24-10
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dinwiddie 'A' 9:39.24 9:09.21
2 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc 'A' 9:04.00 9:09.70
3 Collegiate 'A' 9:15.17
4 Atlee 'A' 8:28.68 9:25.55
5 Varina 'A' 9:42.82 9:38.94
6 Prince George High School 'A' 9:15.00 9:44.43
7 George Wythe (Richmond) 'A' 9:46.38
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simpson *, Bryce 11 Atlee 14-00.00 14-03.00
2 String, Andrew 11 Lake Braddoc 11-06.00 12-00.00
3 Romero-Baker, Freddie 12 Caroline Hig 13-00.00 J12-00.00
4 Mcvicker, John 11 Lake Braddoc 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Buyas *, Henry 12 Atlee 12-00.00 J11-00.00
6 Gooch, Jordan 12 Lake Braddoc 10-06.00 J11-00.00
7 Rasich, Ben 12 Maggie L. Walker 11-00.00 10-00.00
7 St. Helen, Chris 9 Highland Spr 10-06.00 10-00.00
9 Miller, Scott 11 Maggie L. Walker 10-00.00 J10-00.00
10 Halphen*, Stephen 10 Lee-Davis 10-00.00 J10-00.00
11 Little, Juan 12 Highland Spr 11-00.00 J10-00.00
11 Wenger, Bruce 11 Maggie L. Walker 9-06.00 J10-00.00
13 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr 10-00.00 9-06.00
14 Snyder, Will Lake Braddoc 10-00.00 9-00.00
15 Thornton, Raiquan 12 Highland Spr 10-00.00 J9-00.00
16 Jackson, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 8-00.00
-- Haukdal, Cy Lake Braddoc 12-00.00 NH
-- Mann, Carter 8 Lee-Davis 7-00.00 NH
-- Hungerford, Thomas 11 Collegiate 8-00.00 NH
-- Vincent, Chris 9 Lee-Davis 7-00.00 NH
-- Turnage, Mitchell 8 Lee-Davis 7-00.00 NH
-- Satterfiel, Nathaniel 11 Hopewell NH
-- Tracey*, Dylan 11 Hopewell NH
-- Jackson, Pierre 10 Hopewell NH
-- Buyas *, Charlie 11 Atlee 12-00.00 NH
-- Geho, Harrison 12 Collegiate 10-00.00 NH
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Warren, John 12 Prince Georg 7.80 7.89 4
2 Jackson, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 8.20 8.19 4
3 Warren *, T.J. 11 Atlee 8.12 8.35 4
4 Hall *, Justin 10 Atlee 8.50 8.50 4
5 Segovia *, David 12 Atlee 8.11 8.52 4
6 Cherry, Noel 12 Varina 8.57 1
7 Khan, Aateeb 12 Maggie L. Walker 8.87 8.84 3
8 Simpson *, Bryce 11 Atlee 9.17 8.86 3
9 Hicks, Robert 10 Maggie L. Walker 8.98 8.88 3
10 Coley, Donnell 11 Highland Spr 8.91 1
11 Munford, Broun 12 Collegiate 8.55 9.03 3
12 Lamar, Tomas 9 Varina 9.99 9.18 2
13 Stephens, Baaree 11 George Wythe 10.14 9.39 2
14 Herrara, Juan 12 Lake Braddoc 9.17 9.64 3
15 Flaherty, Jacob 10 Caroline Hig 10.24 10.01 2
16 James, Alex Caroline Hig 10.60 10.13 2
17 Jeter, James 11 Highland Spr 10.31 1
18 Tracey*, Dylan 11 Hopewell 9.24 10.44 2
19 Toney, Seth 10 Lee-Davis 10.54 10.53 2
20 Seay, Tommy 9 Lee-Davis 11.42 10.85 1
21 Brown, Willie 10 Varina 10.75 10.98 1
-- Burgess, Barry 9 Collegiate 11.73 DQ 1
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith*, Raheem 12 Thomas Jeffe 6.94 6.86 2
2 Jarvis, Teon 12 George Wythe 6.80 6.89 1
3 Watkins, Maurice 12 Thomas Jeffe 7.08 6.90 3
4 Dandridge, Loumond 11 Atlee 7.12 6.91 4
5 Jacobs, Kyle 11 Armstrong 6.94 6.93 2
6 Stewart, Rashad 12 Dinwiddie 6.90 6.96 1
7 Zollar, A.J. 10 Atlee 6.98 7.04 2
8 Ford, Rusty 12 Lake Braddoc 6.93 7.06 1
9 Brown, D'Andre 12 Prince Georg 6.80 7.07 1
10 Walker, Rashon 9 J.R. Tucker 7.06 7.13 3
11 Stubbs, Lamont 12 Atlee 7.00 7.14 2
12 Davis, Jourdan 10 Varina 7.01 7.18 2
13 Ramsey, Jerron 11 Prince Georg 6.90 7.19 1 7185
13 Johnson, Milton 9 Huguenot 7.24 7.19 5 7181
15 Watkins, Terry 12 J.R. Tucker 7.13 7.20 5
16 Boyd, Joquane 12 Varina 7.04 7.21 3
17 Mack, Andre 11 Armstrong 7.24 7.22 5
18 Buggs, Printess 12 Armstrong 7.50 7.23 7
19 Stephens, Mustapha 12 George Wythe 7.44 7.24 6
20 Branch, James 11 Highland Spr 7.35 7.25 6
21 Roney, Christian 10 Dinwiddie 7.10 7.26 4
22 Smith, Isaiah 10 Huguenot 7.44 7.27 6 7266
22 Lacy, Darius 10 Atlee 7.08 7.27 4 7269
22 Brown, Jonathan 11 Caroline Hig 7.12 7.27 4 7269
25 Clark, Lorenzo 12 George Wythe 7.10 7.29 4
26 Saunders, Eddie 10 Prince Georg 7.00 7.33 2
27 Myers, Shawn 12 Caroline Hig 7.07 7.34 3
27 Newcomb, Sam 11 Dinwiddie 7.16 7.34 5
27 Carter, Kyreek 11 George Wythe 7.34 7.34 6
30 Tolleson, Charlie 10 Collegiate 7.09 7.36 4
31 Slaughter, Hassiem 9 Highland Spr 7.50 7.41 7
32 Jackson, Pierre 10 Hopewell 7.41 7.42 6
33 Johnson, Emontae 11 Huguenot 7.84 7.46 8
34 Blake, Avion 9 Highland Spr 7.25 7.52 5
35 Chestnut, Reginald 9 Petersburg 7.60 7.53 7
36 Pressey-Robertson, Demet 9 Petersburg 7.61 7.56 7
37 Jackson, Rayvon 9 Petersburg 7.66 7.58 7
38 Sommers, Samuel 11 Collegiate 7.31 7.60 6
39 Grayson, Robert 12 Maggie L. Walker 7.74 7.61 8
40 Chung, Hugh 9 J.R. Tucker 7.29 7.62 5
41 Adeyola, Shaheed 9 Varina 7.46 7.63 7
42 Dixon, Robert 10 Hopewell 7.04 7.65 3
43 Booker, Patrick 9 Highland Spr 7.66 9
44 Carroll, Tyke 10 Huguenot 7.74 7.71 8
45 Mealy, Jamal 12 Varina 6.92 7.82 1
46 Winston, Te'Shard 9 J.R. Tucker 7.75 7.90 8
47 Jeffers, Ramone 9 Lee-Davis 7.77 8.00 8
48 Jovin, Daniel 9 Maggie L. Walker 7.94 8.01 9
49 Hicks, Chris 9 Maggie L. Walker 8.14 8.03 9
50 Seay, Tommy 9 Lee-Davis 7.85 8.05 8
51 Lipscomb, Elijah 8 Petersburg 9.60 8.98 9
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Prince George High School 'A' 1:42.00 1:43.08 1
2 Caroline High School 'A' 1:39.42 1:44.33 1
3 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:41.02 1:45.23 1
4 Atlee 'A' 1:40.37 1:45.28 1
5 Thomas Jefferson (Richmond) 'A' 1:45.00 1:45.96 2
1) Bautista, Ever 11 2) Smith, Desmond 11
3) Smith*, Raheem 12 4) Woodson-Maragh, Ahmed 10
6 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc 'A' 1:42.34 1:45.99 2
7 Armstrong 'A' 1:47.64 1:46.97 3
8 Highland Springs 'A' 1:43.54 1:47.19 2
9 George Wythe (Richmond) 'A' 1:47.67 3
10 Hopewell 'A' 1:51.14 3
11 Collegiate 'A' 1:42.91 1:59.80 2
12 Petersburg 'A' 1:36.48 2:03.95 1
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fleckenstein, Alex 12 Maggie L. Walker 4:29.15 4:40.42 1
2 Hall *, Nathaniel 12 Atlee 4:22.15 4:43.74 1
3 Fisher, Evan 10 Maggie L. Walker 4:43.46 4:47.93 1
4 Koch, Austin 12 Maggie L. Walker 4:39.95 4:49.83 1
5 Boyle, Joseph 11 Maggie L. Walker 4:47.81 4:50.25 1
6 Wachter, Patrick 11 Maggie L. Walker 4:52.02 4:51.53 1
7 Smith*, Joseph Alexander 12 Prince Georg 4:31.65 4:51.80 1
8 Mosman, Kyle 12 Collegiate 4:47.31 4:53.25 1
9 Young *, Michael 12 J.R. Tucker 4:51.24 5:04.53 1
10 Foltz *, Chad 10 Atlee 5:02.71 5:05.25 1
11 Buscaglia, Ryan 9 Maggie L. Walker 4:49.91 5:16.23 1
12 Stevens, Kaleb 10 Prince Georg 5:13.24 5:19.33 1
13 Banta, Jimmy 10 Maggie L. Walker 5:15.00 5:20.10 2
14 Fields, Tre 11 Atlee 4:36.81 5:23.97 1
15 Adalla, Mohamed 10 Huguenot 5:33.84 5:27.19 2
16 Mahoney, Peter 11 Collegiate 5:24.27 5:29.63 2
17 Cerone, Trevor 10 J.R. Tucker 5:27.34 5:33.73 2
18 Ong, Michael 10 J.R. Tucker 5:25.49 5:36.65 2
19 Diemer, John 8 Collegiate 5:20.31 5:40.31 2
20 Kollmansperger, Kirby 10 Collegiate 5:24.35 5:43.54 2
21 Belcher, Chris 10 Prince Georg 5:25.00 5:46.24 2
22 Maldonado, Trai 9 Prince Georg 5:26.00 6:02.01 2
23 Fountain, Corey 9 Varina 6:03.47 6:11.24 2
24 Aragon*, Daniel 9 Caroline Hig 6:17.04 2
25 Beekwilder, Michael 9 Dinwiddie 5:59.00 6:23.62 2
26 Coleman, Paul 11 Varina 6:55.21 2
27 Griner, Mario 10 Varina 6:14.22 7:45.80 2
Event 20 Boys 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kim, Eric 11 Maggie L. Walker 70.88 72.77 2
2 Fuller, Crendel 12 Huguenot 69.45 72.84 2
3 Hawkins *, Gabriel 11 Atlee 71.17 74.80 2
4 Twisdale, Reggie 10 Caroline Hig 72.87 75.90 2
5 Sommers, Samuel 11 Collegiate 76.78 76.77 3
6 Warren *, T.J. 11 Atlee 74.12 77.01 1
7 Smith, Elijah 12 J.R. Tucker 77.10 78.24 3
8 Reynolds, Wade 11 Caroline Hig 75.93 78.70 1
9 St. Helen, Chris 9 Highland Spr 1:27.41 78.81 6
10 Tarrer, Marcus 10 J.R. Tucker 73.40 78.95 1
11 Diggs, Bay 11 Collegiate 73.02 79.12 1
12 Bartle, William 12 Maggie L. Walker 1:21.04 79.72 5
13 Row, Nick 11 Maggie L. Walker 78.84 79.78 4
13 Lee, Cleo 12 Prince Georg 76.00 79.78 3
15 Mullen, Chainey 10 Atlee 76.09 79.94 3
16 Souza, Keandre 11 Prince Georg 76.74 1:20.28 3
17 Anderson, Richard 10 Armstrong 1:22.24 1:20.35 5
18 Brooks, Johnathn 11 Varina 72.00 1:21.51 2
19 Mills, Jaquan 12 George Wythe 1:22.84 1:21.79 5
20 Avery, Andrew 9 Dinwiddie 1:20.00 1:22.49 4
21 Clerveaux, Jetho 9 Prince Georg 77.50 1:22.69 4
22 Berenson, Zach 9 Atlee 1:20.07 1:23.09 4
23 Garland, K'Wan 9 Highland Spr 1:23.15 7
24 Ong, Michael 10 J.R. Tucker 1:23.33 7
25 Brown, Vondell 9 Armstrong 1:23.34 1:24.19 5
26 Bailey, Tayshawn 12 J.R. Tucker 1:24.50 6
27 Boddie, Johnathan 9 Highland Spr 1:26.32 7
28 Smith, Kyle 11 Huguenot 1:28.04 1:26.70 6
29 Sjovold, Robert 12 Collegiate 1:25.46 1:28.53 5
30 Gabbert, Chris 10 George Wythe 1:30.24 1:30.22 6
31 Archer, Gavin 11 Huguenot 1:27.34 1:30.64 6
32 Slade, Daniel 9 Prince Georg 75.40 1:30.91 1
33 White, Taijhe 9 Highland Spr 1:38.36 7
Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warren, John 12 Prince Georg 45-08.00 46-08.50
FOUL 46-08.50 PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Ukoh, Chimere 12 Potomac Seni 42-08.50 43-09.00
43-07.25 43-05.25 43-00.50 42-03.50 42-02.50 43-09
3 Franklin, Kaleb 12 Potomac Seni 43-04.00 42-02.50
42-01.75 39-09.50 39-11.25 42-02.50 41-03.25 40-01.50
4 Smith*, Raheem 12 Thomas Jeffe 43-08.25 41-09.00
41-09 41-01.75 PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Hall *, Justin 10 Atlee 39-08.50 41-06.25
41-06.25 FOUL 40-05 39-05 FOUL 40-00.50
6 Myers, Shawn 12 Caroline Hig 41-00.00 40-06.00
40-06 40-05.75 40-02.25 37-08.50 38-05.75 40-04
7 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr 42-07.75 40-02.25
40-02.25 FOUL PASS
8 Miller, Scott 11 Maggie L. Walker 39-04.50 39-01.50
38-03 38-02.50 39-01.50
9 Petty*, Dj 11 Lee-Davis 38-10.50 38-04.75
37-04 38-04.75 38-02.25
10 Jackson, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 37-05.00 38-02.75
37-03.50 FOUL 38-02.75
11 Watkins, Julian 11 J.R. Tucker 38-00.50
37-07.75 37-00.25 38-00.50
12 Middleton, Tyreek 11 Lake Braddoc 38-00.00 37-06.00
32-00.25 37-06 35-05.75
13 Jackson, Brian 9 Lake Braddoc 37-10.50 37-05.50
FOUL 37-04.25 37-05.50
14 Sommers, Samuel 11 Collegiate 40-05.25 37-03.50
36-02.75 FOUL 37-03.50
15 Griffin, Barry 11 Huguenot 34-02.25 34-06.75
FOUL FOUL 34-06.75
16 Corbin, Nicholas 9 Lee-Davis 33-00.00 33-04.00
33-04 31-04 30-09.25
17 Farrell, Alex 11 Atlee 35-00.00 33-02.50
FOUL 33-02.50 32-04
18 Mims, Barett 12 Varina 33-01.25
FOUL FOUL 33-01.25
19 Lewis, Joshua 12 Highland Spr 34-09.75 32-03.00
FOUL FOUL 32-03
-- Shakya, Deven 12 Collegiate 38-07.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hall *, Nathaniel 12 Atlee 2:35.23 2:47.04 1
2 Fleckenstein, Alex 12 Maggie L. Walker 2:38.64 2:47.19 1
3 Koch, Austin 12 Maggie L. Walker 2:42.14 2:53.01 1
4 Franco *, Andrew 11 Atlee 2:51.63 2:54.16 1
5 Johnson, Brennan 10 Highland Spr 2:50.00 2:54.81 1
6 Carter*, Aaron 12 Caroline Hig 2:52.64 2:55.08 1
7 Bennett, William 10 Collegiate 2:58.20 2:55.70 1
8 Rucker, Matt 11 Maggie L. Walker 3:00.84 2:58.26 2
9 McCorey, Drew 10 Collegiate 2:53.93 3:01.94 1
10 White, David 10 Collegiate 2:55.52 3:02.74 1
11 Myers, Tim 12 Maggie L. Walker 3:05.44 3:03.62 2
12 Wenger, Bruce 11 Maggie L. Walker 2:52.92 3:04.09 1
13 Rapp, Miles 11 Dinwiddie 3:07.37 3:04.77 2
14 Hazelton, John 10 Collegiate 3:02.26 3:06.92 2
15 Rowland *, Beau 10 Atlee 3:09.79 3:09.22 2
16 Hudson, Shawn 10 Hopewell 3:09.88 3
17 Tracey*, Dylan 11 Hopewell 3:19.23 3:15.88 3
18 Taylor, Kenneth 10 Varina 3:16.70 3:18.06 2
19 Milburn-Town, Ben 10 Maggie L. Walker 3:20.14 3:19.02 3
20 Johnson, Ross 9 Prince Georg 3:07.00 3:19.80 2
21 Edinboro, Dolan 10 Maggie L. Walker 3:24.24 3:20.65 3
22 Ramsey, Preston 9 Prince Georg 3:05.00 3:20.95 2
23 Harrison*, Logan 12 Dinwiddie 2:57.99 3:21.44 1
24 Cherlin *, Jared 12 J.R. Tucker 3:15.38 3:22.67 2
25 Pritchett, Earl 10 Varina 3:22.38 3:22.99 3
26 Roberts, Henry 9 Maggie L. Walker 3:32.44 3:26.91 3
27 Paul, Jack 10 Prince Georg 3:12.00 3:30.44 2
28 Sykora, Braxton 9 Prince Georg 3:15.00 3:32.00 2
29 Waugh, Ben 10 George Wythe 3:36.24 3
30 Bautista, Ever 11 Thomas Jeffe 3:42.79 3
31 Chau, Quan 9 Maggie L. Walker 3:44.24 3:44.38 3
32 Cockburn, Leondre 10 Huguenot 3:49.50 3
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Harding, Dajuan 12 Prince Georg 35.96 38.58 1
2 Nash, Leshawn 11 Prince Georg 39.52 39.63 1
3 Fuller, Crendel 12 Huguenot 37.02 40.32 1
4 Miller, Scott 11 Maggie L. Walker 39.07 40.33 1
5 Segovia *, David 12 Atlee 37.74 40.80 1
6 Tune, JuWawn 11 Highland Spr 40.27 41.22 2
7 Archier, Elijah 10 Caroline Hig 39.55 41.51 2
8 Rollins, Mark 12 Caroline Hig 39.46 42.33 1
9 Green, Chris 9 Atlee 42.54 42.43 4
10 Watkins, Terry 12 J.R. Tucker 40.59 42.84 2
11 Wiggins, Terrance 10 Hopewell 43.38 42.87 5
11 Griffin, Barry 11 Huguenot 42.64 42.87 4
13 Kelly, Tyree 11 Prince Georg 40.50 43.08 2
14 Bonaparte, Joseph 10 Highland Spr 41.27 43.10 3
15 Bailey, Tayshawn 12 J.R. Tucker 41.39 43.27 3
16 Spiers, Carter 11 Dinwiddie 41.66 43.33 3
17 Pressey-Robertson, Demet 9 Petersburg 43.37 8
18 Slade, Dante 10 Prince Georg 39.80 43.61 2
19 Jackson, Rayvon 9 Petersburg 42.38 43.77 4
20 Ling, Jesse 12 Hopewell 44.19 43.82 6
21 Jarvis, Teon 12 George Wythe 43.14 43.87 4
22 Dehetre, Jake 9 Atlee 41.20 44.27 3
22 Carroll, Tyke 10 Huguenot 43.34 44.27 5
24 Moore, Austin 10 Lee-Davis 43.24 44.37 4
25 Bartle, William 12 Maggie L. Walker 44.94 44.40 7
26 White, Taijhe 9 Highland Spr 43.46 44.47 5
27 Caldwell, Richard 10 George Wythe 44.14 44.68 6
28 Jeffers, Ramone 9 Lee-Davis 43.49 44.81 5
29 Taylor, DeAndre 12 Highland Spr 44.42 44.88 6
30 Monaghan, Dylan 10 Lee-Davis 44.12 44.92 6
31 Nedrick, Monte 10 Huguenot 45.94 44.95 7
32 Brown, Vondell 9 Armstrong 44.42 45.18 6
33 Khan, Aateeb 12 Maggie L. Walker 42.64 45.62 4
34 Jovin, Daniel 9 Maggie L. Walker 44.64 46.45 7
35 Hicks, Chris 9 Maggie L. Walker 48.04 46.86 7
36 Lipscomb, Elijah 8 Petersburg 47.67 8
37 Colmignoli, Steffi 9 Maggie L. Walker 50.84 50.31 8
38 Smith, Andrew 10 Varina 51.34 8
39 Jones, Alonzo 10 Thomas Jeffe 53.44 52.81 8
-- Jacobs, Kyle 11 Armstrong 41.44 DNF 3
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fisher, Evan 10 Maggie L. Walker 10:05.55 10:18.89 1
2 Mosman, Kyle 12 Collegiate 10:34.16 10:28.54 1
3 Boyle, Joseph 11 Maggie L. Walker 10:03.50 10:32.66 1
4 Wachter, Patrick 11 Maggie L. Walker 10:21.54 10:42.10 1
5 Buscaglia, Ryan 9 Maggie L. Walker 10:14.14 11:04.62 1
6 Young *, Michael 12 J.R. Tucker 11:02.14 11:16.45 1
7 Coburn*, Tommy 11 Dinwiddie 10:43.30 11:38.02 1
8 Paul, Joseph 8 Prince Georg 11:45.00 11:49.64 2
9 Cerone, Travor J.R. Tucker 12:30.00 12:01.46 2
10 Fraser, Kieran 9 Atlee 11:49.43 12:06.76 2
11 Ruby, Spencer 10 Atlee 11:56.04 12:20.97 2
12 Grasberger, Jeffrey 9 Atlee 11:32.62 12:22.63 2
13 Welles *, Charlie 10 Atlee 11:59.34 12:42.03 2
14 Bohetec, Ryan 9 Prince Georg 12:10.00 13:07.47 2
15 Green, Trevor 11 Prince Georg 12:15.00 13:47.11 2
16 Romero, Julio 12 Hopewell 13:52.80 2
17 Satterfiel, Nathaniel 11 Hopewell 13:53.75 2
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Varina 'A' 3:27.33 3:41.60 1
1) Parker, Christian 12 2) Dowling*, Desmond 12
3) Anderson, Deondre 12 4) Thornhill, Darrick 12
2 Prince George High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.97 1
3 Maggie L. Walker Governor's Sc 'A' 4:43.77 3:55.43 2
4 Atlee 'A' 3:41.14 3:59.49 1
1) Segovia *, David 12 2) Hawkins *, Gabriel 11
3) Warren *, T.J. 11 4) Fields, Tre 11
5 Caroline High School 'A' 3:41.94 3:59.65 1
1) Archier, Elijah 10 2) Carter*, Aaron 12
3) Jackson, Christopher 10 4) Twisdale, Reggie 10
6 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 3:49.39 4:01.39 1
1) Tarrer, Marcus 10 2) Smith, Elijah 12
3) Chung, Hugh 9 4) Terrell, Justin 12
7 Highland Springs 'A' 3:53.67 4:01.52 1
8 Hopewell 'A' 4:10.36 2
1) Goode*, Markel 12 2) Hudson, Shawn 10
3) Ling, Jesse 12 4) Dixon, Robert 10
9 George Wythe (Richmond) 'A' 4:19.32 2
1) Williams, Nickolas 11 2) Patron, Jaquan 10
3) Fofana, Yousouf 12 4) Mills, Jaquan 12
10 Huguenot 'A' 4:23.14 2
11 Armstrong 'A' 3:55.00 4:27.00 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·99950 views
|