|
Our Media/Results from Florida State Relays
Our Results
2016 Results - Florida State RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 23rd 2016, 6:56pm
Results by: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2016
37th FSU Relays - 3/25/2016 to 3/26/2016
Mike Long Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Gause, Diamond JR Alabama 11.33 11.77 +0.0 2
2 Freeman, Der'Renae SR Florida Stat 11.70 11.93 +0.0 2
3 Luckett, Shayla SR Miss State 11.76 12.01 +0.0 2
4 Thompson, Kadaria FR Southern Mis 11.80 12.02 +0.0 2
5 Fotopoulou, Filippa SO Alabama 11.90 12.20 -0.3 1
6 Pate, Janel FR Alabama 11.70 12.26 +0.0 2
7 Brown, LaSpencia SR Southern Mis 11.93 12.49 -0.3 1
8 Nelson, Tracie SR Southern Mis 12.20 12.87 -0.3 1
9 Gilliam, Jazmyne SR Southern Mis 11.85 14.10 +0.0 2
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Pierce, Jande SR Florida Stat 23.76 24.23 0.1 4
2 Williams, Domonique JR Alabama 23.60 24.55 0.1 4
3 Martin, Kimari SR Miss State 24.57 24.63 0.1 4
4 Pate, Janel FR Alabama 24.69 24.82 -0.1 3
5 Fotopoulou, Olivia SO Alabama 24.28 24.87 -0.1 3
6 Farrington, Melissa-Mare JR Florida Stat 24.70 25.13 0.2 2
7 Thompson, Kadaria FR Southern Mis 24.88 25.16 +0.0 1
8 Sadeiko, Grete JR Florida Stat 24.80 25.31 0.2 2
9 Hinton, Sylvia SR Southern Mis 26.96 25.94 +0.0 1
10 Lott, Leah JR Miss State 25.20 26.37 0.2 2
11 Nelson, Tracie SR Southern Mis 25.75 51.41 +0.0 1
-- Helps, Shauna FR Florida Stat 23.79 DNF 0.1 4
Women 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kromah, Mariam SR Southern Mis 53.00 53.24
2 Martin, Kimari SR Miss State 54.15 54.77
3 Gholston, Alex JR Alabama 52.31 55.21
4 Funcheon, Katie FR Alabama 53.80 55.31
-- Allen, Adriana SR Southern Mis 54.00 DQ
Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ficenec, Kimberley SR Alabama 2:05.25 2:07.68
2 Williams, Kristyn FR Alabama 2:08.50 2:09.56
3 Milhoan, Madison SR Miss State 2:09.51 2:12.01
4 Zarrella, Kristin SR Southern Mis 2:11.98 2:12.85
5 Mohan, Sarah FR Alabama 2:10.00 2:13.89
6 Edwards, Emily SO Alabama 2:11.00 2:13.95
7 Thomas, Kayla FR Florida Stat 2:15.00 2:15.20
8 Filliben, Courtney SR Southern Mis 2:14.52 2:17.01
9 Kersh, Kaelin JR Miss State 2:13.11 2:18.33
10 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah SO Florida Stat 2:25.00 2:28.22
11 Hutchinson, Megan FR Florida Stat 2:25.00 2:31.86
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake, Bridget SO Florida Stat 4:27.00 4:28.33
2 Meydrich, Mia SO Miss State 4:26.00 4:29.50
3 Mohan, Sarah FR Alabama 4:30.00 4:36.05
4 Fair, Shannon FR Miss State 4:35.00 4:37.60
5 West, Courtney JR Florida Stat 4:37.00 4:43.61
6 Harris, Madison SO Florida Stat 4:35.00 4:44.65
7 Dillistone, Dana SR Southern Mis 4:37.93 4:46.65
8 Rooney, Tara SO Florida Stat 4:37.00 4:46.76
9 Aronson, Lauren FR Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:09.03
10 Hoppe, Victoria SO Southern Mis 4:45.00 5:09.05
11 Thomas, Carly SR Florida Stat 4:55.00 5:19.38
12 Igoe, Claire FR Florida Stat 4:40.00 5:23.77
13 Hewitt, Althea FR Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:38.67
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelelgo, Cynthia SR Florida A&M Univ 17:40.00 17:42.56
2 Kibii, Judith SO Florida A&M Univ 17:26.00 17:47.76
3 Limo, Fridah SO Florida A&M Univ 18:16.00 18:10.42
4 Terp, Carly FR Miss State 18:30.00 18:17.66
5 Poole, Bella SO Florida Stat 18:20.00 18:18.19
6 Aguilar, Marianne SO Florida Stat 18:20.00 18:34.72
7 Lonas, Jessica FR Florida Stat 18:20.00 18:51.14
8 Slater, Katie SO Florida Stat 18:20.00 19:11.97
9 Kiplagat, Caroline FR Florida A&M Univ 19:15.00 19:18.91
10 Tedder, Rachel FR Southern Mis 18:45.00 19:28.94
11 Tedder, Chloe FR Southern Mis 18:45.00 19:41.13
12 Kvitkauskas, Nicole FR Florida A&M Univ 19:16.00 19:43.00
13 Baysinger, Mackenze FR Florida Stat 18:20.00 19:49.18
14 Rosenbaum, Avery JR Southern Mis 19:00.00 20:00.55
15 Kiplagat, Emmaculate FR Florida A&M Univ 19:27.00 20:02.46
16 Kennedy, Anne SO Florida Stat 18:20.00 20:05.64
17 Bartlett, Hollis SR Florida Stat 19:45.00 20:46.60
18 Carey, Brittany SR Florida Stat 20:00.00 21:31.20
-- Griggs, Christine SR Florida Stat 18:20.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jean, Mulern SR Florida Stat 12.89 13.20 -0.3 2
2 Clerveaux, Vanessa JR Alabama 13.46 13.49 -0.3 2
3 Farrington, Melissa-Mare JR Florida Stat 13.50 13.61 -0.3 1
4 McNeil, Ste'yce SR Miss State 13.28 13.61 -0.3 2
5 Setterington, Nicole JR Florida Stat 13.26 13.63 -0.3 2
6 Flynn, Tiffany SO Miss State 13.69 13.70 -0.3 1
7 Williams, Peta-Gay FR Florida Stat 13.33 13.78 -0.3 2
8 Sadeiko, Grete JR Florida Stat 13.80 14.15 -0.3 1
9 Lorick, Modesty SR Southern Mis 13.70 14.16 -0.3 2
10 Banton, McKoya FR Florida Stat 14.31 14.47 -0.3 1
11 Norgaisse, Vallerie SR Southern Mis 14.00 14.51 -0.3 2
12 Lott, Leah JR Miss State 13.75 14.75 -0.3 1
13 Tillman, Zaria FR Miss State 14.50 15.54 -0.3 1
-- Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 12.99 FS -0.3 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lorick, Modesty SR Southern Mis 59.00 1:00.67
2 Walker, Kaitlin SO Alabama 59.85 1:01.77
3 Norgaisse, Vallerie SR Southern Mis 1:00.00 1:03.85
4 Thompson, Talia JR Southern Mis 1:02.88 1:04.27
5 Jackson, Jada FR Alabama 1:02.80 1:09.20
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coggins, Calli FR Alabama 7:00.00 7:24.39
2 Gardner, Nicole FR Alabama 7:00.00 7:33.57
3 Candiano, Sarah FR Florida Stat 7:37.00 7:45.90
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida State 'A' 44.23 44.81
1) Jean, Mulern SR 2) Helps, Shauna FR
3) Pierce, Jande SR 4) Freeman, Der'Renae SR
2 Alabama 'A' 43.60 44.83
1) Clerveaux, Vanessa JR 2) Gause, Diamond JR
3) Gholston, Alex JR 4) Fotopoulou, Olivia SO
3 Southern Miss. 'A' 45.00 45.93
1) Thompson, Kadaria FR 2) Gilliam, Jazmyne SR
3) Allen, Adriana SR 4) Kromah, Mariam SR
4 Florida State 'B' 44.99 46.65
1) Williams, Peta-Gay FR 2) Setterington, Nicole JR
3) Banton, McKoya FR 4) Petrokaite, Jogaile SO
-- Miss State 'A' 45.40 DNF
1) Bougard, Erica SR 2) Luckett, Shayla SR
3) McNeil, Ste'yce SR 4) Lott, Leah JR
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================================
Progessions: 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.79 +3cm
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 1.85m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Boss, Logan SO Miss State 1.82m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Destin, Stacey FR Alabama 1.81m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Orcel, Claire FR Alabama 1.78m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Barry, Trista JR Southern Mis 1.70m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Wright, Kiara JR Florida Stat 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Maczuga, Kayla Fsu-Unattached 1.70m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXX
-- Tillman, Zaria FR Miss State 1.50m NH
1.51
XXX
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bougard, Erica SR Miss State 6.40m 6.24m 1.0 20-05.75
5.95m(-0.8) 6.01m(-0.6) 6.24m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Freeman, Der'Renae SR Florida Stat 6.30m 6.21m -0.5 20-04.50
FOUL(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.17m(-0.1) 6.21m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.1) 6.20m(-0.8)
3 Dent, Lacey SR Alabama 6.01m 5.78m -0.4 18-11.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Lott, Leah JR Miss State 6.04m 5.46m -0.8 17-11.00
5.33m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(-1.4) 5.46m(-0.8) PASS PASS
5 Hinton, Sylvia SR Southern Mis 4.80m -1.0 15-09.00
4.59m(+0.0) 4.80m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) 4.62m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2)
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Petrokaite, Jogaile SO Florida Stat 11.50m 11.44m +0.0 37-06.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Teel, Haley SO Alabama 15.89m 15.71m 51-06.50
FOUL 14.75m 15.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Grange, Gleneve Fsu-Unattached 14.00m 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL 13.81m 14.61m 14.08m 14.51m 14.14m
3 Reynolds, Haley JR Miss State 14.42m 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.08m FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor, Kayla SR Southern Mis 14.75m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.81m 13.72m FOUL 13.96m FOUL FOUL
5 Jones, Danisha SO Southern Mis 12.60m 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 12.57m 12.38m 13.30m 12.04m 12.26m
6 Sadeiko, Grete JR Florida Stat 12.00m 12.00m 39-04.50
11.41m FOUL 11.19m 11.91m FOUL 12.00m
7 Tillman, Zaria FR Miss State 10.98m 10.40m 34-01.50
9.95m 9.86m 10.26m 10.40m 10.30m 10.10m
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Knibb, Kellion JR Florida Stat 57.00m 55.60m 182-05
55.60m FOUL 54.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Grange, Gleneve Fsu-Unattached 52.60m 53.34m 175-00
FOUL FOUL 50.16m FOUL 53.34m 47.53m
3 Teel, Haley SO Alabama 53.45m 49.91m 163-09
FOUL FOUL 46.73m FOUL 49.91m 49.20m
4 Taylor, Kayla SR Southern Mis 51.75m 49.38m 162-00
49.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lebert, Sasha SR Florida Stat 45.00m 46.51m 152-07
FOUL 46.51m 45.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Julifs, Holly FR Alabama 48.99m 44.91m 147-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.91m 41.78m FOUL
7 Jones, Danisha SO Southern Mis 44.44m 43.86m 143-11
FOUL 43.86m FOUL 41.45m 38.96m 37.35m
8 Reynolds, Haley JR Miss State 42.61m 40.74m 133-08
FOUL 37.70m 40.74m FOUL 37.73m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kanuchova, Veronika Fsu-Unattached 65.00m 65.24m 214-00
60.68m 65.24m FOUL
2 Vangsnes, Katja SR Florida Stat 61.00m 59.62m 195-07
59.62m 58.06m 57.00m
3 McConnell, Danielle SO Alabama 60.68m 55.73m 182-10
46.53m 53.22m 55.73m
4 Smith, Brianna SO Miss State 52.46m 172-01
50.46m 42.39m 52.46m
5 Jones, Danisha SO Southern Mis 45.99m 44.56m 146-02
44.56m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Farrington, Melissa-Mare JR Florida Stat 35.00m 41.91m 137-06
41.91m 40.68m 40.51m PASS PASS PASS
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Haraway, Darryl FR Florida Stat 10.30 10.34 0.8 2
2 Clarke, Edward SO Florida Stat 10.35 10.36 0.8 2
3 Pinder, Tadashi SR Alabama 10.30 10.45 0.8 2
4 Crawford, Lawrence FR Miss State 10.50 10.48 0.8 2
5 Robinson, Raheem FR Florida Stat 10.45 10.57 0.2 1
6 Wells, Robert SR Southern Mis 10.74 10.58 0.8 2
7 Smith, Jamad SR Southern Mis 10.80 10.84 0.2 1
8 Taylor, Zach JR Miss State 10.65 10.99 0.2 1
9 Johnson, Derrick SR Southern Mis 10.45 11.02 0.8 2
10 Lane, Kenny Unattached 10.70 11.15 0.2 1
11 Sims, Jamar SR Southern Mis 11.31 11.37 0.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Rocha, Rodrigo SR Miss State 21.05 20.91 -0.1 3
2 Ali, Ahmed SR Alabama 20.46 20.99 -0.1 3
3 Quow, Renny Adidas 20.39 21.04 0.1 2
4 Wells, Robert SR Southern Mis 21.22 21.15 -0.1 3
5 Smith, Philip JR Miss State 21.25 21.16 -0.1 3
6 Larry, Alfred SR Miss State 21.64 21.33 +0.0 1
7 Pitts, Jamal JR Florida Stat 21.50 21.42 +0.0 1
8 Harper, Daniel Canada 20.71 21.57 0.1 2
9 Taylor, Charles JR Miss State 21.57 21.60 +0.0 1
10 Bowden, Skyler FR Alabama 21.20 21.62 0.1 2
11 Sutherland, Stephen SR Florida Stat 21.21 21.65 -0.1 3
12 Rogers, Elbert SR Southern Mis 21.20 21.69 -0.1 3
13 Moona, Alistair SR Florida Stat 21.22 21.82 -0.1 3
14 Smith, Jamad SR Southern Mis 21.32 22.00 0.1 2
15 Lane, Kenny Unattached 21.85 22.49 +0.0 1
16 Taylor, Zach JR Miss State 21.99 22.54 +0.0 1
17 Cox, Cameron JR Southern Mis 22.39 22.59 +0.0 1
18 Johnson, Derrick SR Southern Mis 21.31 22.62 0.1 2
19 Reed, Willie SO Miss State 22.83 +0.0 1
20 Likely, Matthew FR Alabama 21.13 23.00 -0.1 3
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amankwa, Alex Ghana 46.20 46.34 1
2 Waters, Juston SO Miss State 46.50 46.79 2
3 Tatham, Rasheed FR Miss State 46.80 47.72 2
4 Burton, Lorenzen SO Southern Mis 48.57 47.97 2
5 Suber, Stanley Unattached 47.02 48.91 1
6 Walker, Curtis SR Southern Mis 51.66 49.09 1
7 Roy, Ricardo SR Florida Stat 47.36 49.16 2
8 Cox, Cameron JR Southern Mis 49.72 49.74 1
9 Seck, Mamadou SO Southern Mis 51.96 52.52 1
10 Newberg, Dante FR Florida Stat 49.50 52.65 1
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butler, Matthew JR Florida Stat 1:51.00 1:52.52
2 Magee, Matthew JR Florida Stat 1:51.00 1:53.65
3 Deuel, Parker SR Alabama 1:56.50 1:56.84
4 Womble, Tyler SO Southern Mis 2:01.00 2:03.45
-- Burton, Jake JR Florida Stat 1:50.00 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McBride, Brandon SR Miss State 3:47.00 3:46.19
2 Mulenga, Harry Fsu-Unattached 3:45.00 3:48.81
3 Teixeira, Otniel SR Florida Stat 3:50.00 3:50.55
4 Coscoran, Andrew Fsu-Unattached 3:50.00 3:51.36
5 Ferrentino, Connor SO Alabama 3:58.00 3:52.42
6 Kelley, Bryce SO Florida Stat 3:50.00 3:53.70
7 Monaghan, Andrew SR Miss State 3:50.68 3:54.25
8 Ballard, Payton JR Alabama 3:52.73 3:57.35
9 Simons, Will Fsu-Unattached 3:50.00 3:59.24
10 Foos, Caden FR Miss State 3:52.00 4:00.49
11 Reiser, Quintin FR Miss State 3:55.00 4:00.84
12 Del Monte, Max JR Florida Stat 3:55.00 4:08.62
-- Burton, Jake JR Florida Stat 3:50.00 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prizy, Evan SO Alabama 15:12.44 15:07.62
2 Mackay, JT FR Miss State 14:50.00 15:08.89
3 Ahalt, Justin SR Alabama 15:06.58 15:10.91
4 Nosker, Branden SO Miss State 15:02.93 15:16.81
5 Weaver, Zach FR Miss State 15:35.00 15:53.80
-- Kelley, Bryce SO Florida Stat 15:00.00 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Spears, Ro'Derick JR Miss State 13.77 14.03 -0.2
2 Reed, Willie SO Miss State 14.67 14.76 -0.2
3 Newberg, Dante FR Florida Stat 15.79 15.85 -0.2
4 Taylor, Zach JR Miss State 15.24 15.90 -0.2
5 Wilson, JaQuarius JR Miss State 14.57 15.96 -0.2
-- White, Wesley SO Miss State 14.62 DNF -0.2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chen, Chieh Nike Taiwan 49.05 50.63
2 Castillo, Vince FR Miss State 51.90 52.20
3 Rhoden, James SR Fsu-Unattached 52.65 52.63
4 James, II, Dustin JR Miss State 52.50 53.30
5 Charlton, D'Mitry SO Florida Stat 52.86 53.60
6 Frazier, Kahlil SR Southern Mis 53.53 54.39
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seddon, Zak SR Florida Stat 5:38.79
2 Estremera, Ricardo Unattached 5:50.00 5:39.25
3 Sivill, Eric SR Alabama 5:50.00 5:48.15
4 Short, Josh FR Alabama 5:50.00 5:56.43
5 Rose, Pierce FR Miss State 6:00.00 6:07.96
6 Orman, Tristan FR Miss State 6:00.00 6:22.07
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida State 'A' 39.80 39.41
1) Robinson, Raheem FR 2) Haraway, Darryl FR
3) Clarke, Edward SO 4) Moona, Alistair SR
2 Miss State 'A' 39.80 39.60
1) Crawford, Lawrence FR 2) Rocha, Rodrigo SR
3) Taylor, Charles JR 4) Smith, Philip JR
3 Fsu Alumni 'A' 39.80 40.47
4 Alabama 'A' 38.87 40.59
1) Pinder, Tadashi SR 2) Ali, Ahmed SR
3) Green, Jeremiah JR 4) Likely, Matthew FR
5 Southern Miss. 'A' 40.17 41.51
1) Johnson, Derrick SR 2) Wells, Robert SR
3) Burton, Lorenzen SO 4) Smith, Jamad SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miss State 'A' 3:06.00 3:10.00
1) McBride, Brandon SR 2) Waters, Juston SO
3) Larry, Alfred SR 4) Tatham, Rasheed FR
2 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:13.56 3:10.52
1) Rogers, Elbert SR 2) Wells, Robert SR
3) Walker, Curtis SR 4) Burton, Lorenzen SO
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================================
Progressions: 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.19
cont. 2.22, 2.25 +3cm
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fondren, Justin SR Alabama 2.21m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Peace, Seth SR Miss State 2.15m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
-- Medich, Nick SR Florida Stat 2.05m NH
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP PPP XXX
-- Reed, Willie SO Miss State 1.95m NH
1.86
XXX
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brits, Stefan SR Florida Stat 7.82m 7.68m +0.0 25-02.50
7.63m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
2 Makusha, Ngoni Fsu Alumni 7.70m 7.34m +0.0 24-01.00
7.34m(+0.0) 7.25m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 7.28m(+0.0) PASS FOUL(+0.0)
3 Reed, Willie SO Miss State 7.51m 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50
6.73m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.92m(0.1) 7.10m(+0.0)
4 Ward, A.J. SR Miss State 7.28m 6.88m 0.1 22-07.00
6.88m(0.1) 6.76m(0.7) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS
5 Jones, Gralyn FR Miss State 6.03m 6.71m 1.0 22-00.25
6.71m(1.0) 6.61m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Sims, Jamar SR Southern Mis 7.05m 6.69m 0.2 21-11.50
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8) 6.69m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
7 Wilson, JaQuarius JR Miss State 6.86m 6.68m +0.0 21-11.00
6.44m(+0.0) 6.66m(0.1) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)
8 Brassell, Devonta SO Southern Mis 6.42m 6.28m 0.4 20-07.25
6.28m(0.4) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) PASS PASS
9 Monroe, Christopher SR Southern Mis 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25
4.73m(+0.0) PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Reid, Jonathan Fsu Alumni 16.50m 15.35m 0.8 50-04.50
15.35m(0.8) 15.27m(0.4) 14.36m(1.0) PASS FOUL(+0.0) 15.30m(1.1)
2 Butler, Ashton FR Florida Stat 15.00m 15.30m +0.0 50-02.50
15.30m(+0.0) PASS 14.39m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Young, Phillip Fsu Alumni 16.50m 15.21m +0.0 49-11.00
14.82m(0.9) 15.12m(+0.0) 15.11m(+0.0) 15.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.20m(+0.0)
4 Wallace, Armani FR Florida Stat 15.00m 15.10m +0.0 49-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 14.97m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 15.10m(+0.0)
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kord FR Alabama 18.10m 18.68m 61-03.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.32m 18.05m 18.68m
2 Felpel, Kyle JR Alabama 18.66m 18.49m 60-08.00
FOUL 18.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 DaCosta, Chadrick JR Florida Stat 17.93m 17.49m 57-04.75
FOUL 17.49m FOUL FOUL 17.37m FOUL
4 Karr, Nathan JR Alabama 16.98m 17.29m 56-08.75
16.15m FOUL FOUL 15.94m 17.29m FOUL
5 Bonhurst, Benjamin SO Florida Stat 17.70m 17.10m 56-01.25
FOUL 16.59m 17.10m FOUL 17.10m FOUL
6 Reed, Hayden JR Alabama 17.32m 16.63m 54-06.75
16.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reed, Hayden JR Alabama 58.45m 55.69m 182-08
54.01m 54.79m 55.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Haugh, Daniel FR Alabama 56.34m 55.17m 181-00
54.32m 55.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 DaCosta, Chadrick JR Florida Stat 54.00m 54.22m 177-11
51.57m 52.01m 52.39m 54.22m FOUL 53.50m
4 Bonhurst, Benjamin SO Florida Stat 48.50m 47.16m 154-09
47.16m 46.42m FOUL 46.17m FOUL FOUL
5 Tirado, Brandon FR Florida Stat 45.00m 44.27m 145-03
40.79m FOUL 42.52m 43.04m 44.27m 43.33m
6 Wilson, JaQuarius JR Miss State 39.72m 39.47m 129-06
37.63m FOUL 39.47m 38.02m FOUL FOUL
7 Taylor, Zach JR Miss State 40.86m 37.43m 122-10
FOUL 37.26m FOUL 37.43m FOUL
-- Ferguson, Kord FR Alabama 58.98m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Haugh, Daniel FR Alabama 65.81m 60.42m 198-03
58.69m 58.97m 60.42m
2 Tirado, Brandon FR Florida Stat 56.00m 53.62m 175-11
53.62m FOUL 52.71m
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thompson, Curtis SO Miss State 75.62m 81.03m 265-10
71.49m 81.03m 74.65m PASS PASS PASS
2 Gibbs, Emron SR Southern Mis 66.27m 75.04m 246-02
72.94m 75.04m PASS PASS 75.04m PASS
3 Peters, Thomas SO Southern Mis 57.87m 70.44m 231-01
61.86m 68.25m 62.80m 63.40m 70.44m FOUL
4 Shannon, Kevin JR Alabama 61.99m 66.46m 218-00
66.46m 59.55m FOUL FOUL 57.60m 62.30m
5 Edwards, Mark FR Alabama 56.06m 62.17m 204-00
62.17m 55.72m 57.05m 56.00m 58.81m PASS
6 Taylor, Zach JR Miss State 56.20m 56.97m 186-11
50.22m 49.15m 54.94m 53.29m FOUL 56.97m
7 Newberg, Dante FR Florida Stat 50.00m 53.44m 175-04
51.51m 53.44m 48.04m PASS PASS PASS
8 Wilson, JaQuarius JR Miss State 51.05m 51.81m 170-00
46.41m 48.13m 50.76m 47.40m 42.44m 51.81m
9 Reed, Willie SO Miss State 46.15m 151-05
43.83m 46.15m FOUL FOUL 45.84m 43.80m
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 11.63 2007 Teona Rodgers, Wharton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Alfreda 12 Pasco HS 11.33 11.78 0.1 4 10
2 Moorer, Jamesha 10 Lakewood HS 11.90 11.91 0.1 4 8
3 Falco, Sophia 11 Lakewood Ran 11.75 11.95 0.1 4 6
4 Flagg, Nia 12 Gainesville 11.60 12.23 0.1 4 5
5 Cunningham, Kimmie 12 Winter Sprin 11.97 12.33 0.1 4 4
6 Cameron, T'Aja 11 Eagles Landi 11.70 12.34 0.1 4 3
7 Little, Caitlyn 11 Hoover 11.97 12.41 0.1 4 2
8 Jones, Jacquevia 10 Lincoln HS 12.04 12.54 0.1 3 1
9 Ogles, Olivia 12 Lakewood Ran 12.49 12.63 0.3 2
10 Larkin, Diondra 11 Opelika High 12.33 12.64 0.1 3
11 Huggins, Destiny 12 Rickards HS 12.53 12.75 0.3 2
12 White, Denise 9 Bay HS 12.17 12.75 0.1 3
13 Bazile, Shenica 12 Naples HS 12.21 12.78 0.1 3
14 Warren, Ghania 10 Opelika High 12.71 12.81 0.4 1
15 Gray, Ceana 12 Pine Forest 12.66 12.88 0.3 2
16 Betty, Shockera 12 Lincoln HS 12.83 12.89 0.4 1
17 Saffore, Amber 12 Niceville HS 12.62 12.90 0.3 2
18 Smith, Cierra 11 Pensacola HS 12.44 12.93 0.3 2
19 Marbury, Yulanda 11 Opelika High 12.86 12.93 0.4 1
20 Saffore, Autumn 12 Niceville HS 12.69 12.99 0.3 2
21 Dawson, Dionnie 9 Fort Lauderd 12.34 13.00 0.3 2
22 Moloney, Taylor 12 Doral Academ 12.79 13.05 0.4 1
23 Jackson, Kateshia 11 Lincoln HS 12.76 13.20 0.4 1
24 Ligon, Shataeya 9 James Clemen 12.11 13.22 0.1 3
25 Folston, Jatana 9 Ransom Everg 12.73 13.23 0.4 1
26 Bryant, Makayla 11 Lincoln HS 12.94 13.23 0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 54.97 2013 Abby Hani, Lake Mary Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Shatara 9 Charles Drew 57.78 56.88 4 10
2 Folston, Jatana 9 Ransom Everg 56.10 56.93 4 8
3 Knight, Camiya 12 Hoover 57.60 57.88 4 6
4 Bazile, Shenica 12 Naples HS 1:00.72 58.74 2 5
5 Mason, Tamera 11 Lincoln HS 57.80 59.01 4 4
6 Gay, Ma'Asa 10 Wakulla HS 59.06 59.03 3 3
7 Cannon, Erin 9 Hoover 1:00.36 59.48 2 2
8 Curran, Emily 12 Calvary Chri 58.77 59.74 4 1
9 Rankin, Alexandria 11 Island Coast 58.45 59.75 4
10 Grimsley, Jymece 11 Leon HS 1:00.48 1:00.51 2
11 Peyton, Reneasha 10 Fort Walton 1:01.22 1:00.65 1
12 Seeley, Rachel 9 James Clemen 59.77 1:00.70 3
13 Hamilton, Brianna 11 Pensacola HS 59.93 1:01.01 3
14 Samuels, Vada 10 James Clemen 1:00.53 1:01.05 2
15 Blakely, Audriana 9 James Clemen 1:01.11 1:01.23 1
16 Langley, Emma 9 Hoover 1:00.83 1:01.45 2
17 Jackson, Zharia 12 Island Coast 1:00.00 1:01.60 3
18 Tribou, Brianna 10 Bishop Kenny 1:00.97 1:01.78 2
19 Smith, Catera 10 Pine Forest 1:00.35 1:01.95 3
20 Hale, Tim'meashai 10 West Florida 1:01.61 1:02.08 1
21 James, Uriah 10 James Clemen 59.03 1:02.12 3
22 James, Zharia 10 West Florida 59.96 1:02.50 3
23 Mason, Jasmine 10 Lincoln HS 1:01.15 1:02.80 1
24 Larkin, Diondra 11 Opelika High 59.28 1:03.63 3
25 Debrow, Imani 10 Opelika High 1:00.65 1:03.95 2
26 Walker, Jaela 12 Hoover 1:01.73 1:04.24 1
27 Bacchetta, Bronte 10 Westminster 1:01.65 1:04.44 1
28 Arnold, Taylor 11 Famu High Sc 1:00.75 1:05.27 2
29 Arthur, Lynn 12 West Florida 1:01.15 1:09.63 1
-- Rosier, Kevena 12 Famu High Sc 1:01.13 DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 2:13.35 2013 Stefanie Kurgatt, Maclay
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Archer, Lauren 12 Ransom Everg 2:12.20 2:12.80$ 4 10
2 Weems, Presley 12 Hoover 2:12.51 2:13.18$ 4 8
3 Fulmer, Maddie 12 Fort Walton 2:16.93 2:13.72 4 6
4 Crane, Brooke 12 Fort Walton 2:16.04 2:15.06 4 5
5 Jenkins, Elizabeth 11 Winter Park 2:18.82 2:16.40 4 4
6 White, Melanie 10 Winter Park 2:13.97 2:16.95 4 3
7 Wilkinson, Brittany 11 Bolles HS 2:23.71 2:19.81 2 2
8 Giovanniello, Megan 11 Estero HS 2:23.21 2:19.84 2 1
9 Flowers, Victoria 9 Westminster 2:19.52 2:20.40 3
10 Dannheim, Suzanne 12 Bolles HS 2:24.36 2:21.34 1
11 Vreeland, Simone 11 Pine Crest H 2:25.54 2:21.36 1
12 Allmark, Annie 11 Suncoast HS 2:21.82 2:21.38 2
13 Baba, Alexandria 11 Winter Park 2:24.38 2:22.44 1
14 Schneidewind, Hannah 10 Niceville HS 2:23.12 2:22.91 2
15 Fountain, Gabrielle 10 Pine Forest 2:26.59 2:23.08 1
16 Sherwin, Alexis 11 Niceville HS 2:22.72 2:24.03 2
17 Hawkins, Jaina 11 Winter Sprin 2:19.60 2:24.37 3
18 Lyons, Sage 11 Sarasota HS 2:24.24 2:24.53 1
19 Smith, Abigail 11 Riverside 2:22.45 2:25.32 2
20 Cline, Daley 12 Estero HS 2:19.67 2:25.67 3
21 Steely, Sydney 10 Hoover 2:15.56 2:26.45 4
22 Butterfield, Brooke 12 Winter Sprin 2:21.81 2:27.34 3
23 Perryman, Hannah 9 Hoover 2:25.71 2:27.66 1
24 Jovanovic, Katherine 11 Pine Crest H 2:19.50 2:27.78 3
25 Lee, Shay 10 Lakewood Ran 2:16.59 2:28.35 4
26 Scully, Kailyn 12 Lakewood Ran 2:20.54 2:28.79 3
27 Knight, Aaleigah 12 Pine Forest 2:21.61 2:29.47 3
28 Holcomb, Elizabeth 9 James Clemen 2:26.10 2:30.01 1
29 Johnson, Casey 12 George Jenki 2:24.36 2:32.90 1
30 Simon, Carson 12 Westminster 2:21.03 2:33.38 3
31 Krueger, Juliana 12 Lincoln HS 2:23.57 2:40.13 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: $ 4:56.55 2012 Olivia Ortiz, Lakewood Ranch
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dannheim, Suzanne 12 Bolles HS 5:14.63 5:11.32 6
2 Willis, Caroline 11 Maclay Schoo 5:27.00 5:11.46 6
3 Vreeland, Simone 11 Pine Crest H 5:17.51 5:14.91 6
4 Schneidewind, Hannah 10 Niceville HS 5:21.32 5:15.46 6
5 Wilkinson, Brittany 11 Bolles HS 5:19.81 5:15.48 6
6 Ambrose, Cate 11 Riverside 5:15.06 5:15.63 6
7 White, Melanie 10 Winter Park 5:14.91 5:19.57 6
8 Flowers, Victoria 9 Westminster 5:28.67 5:20.11 6
9 Rudman, Emma 12 Fort Walton 5:25.00 5:20.24 6
10 Lyons, Sage 11 Sarasota HS 5:19.59 5:20.74 6
11 Weems, Ava 10 Hoover 5:19.89 5:21.34 6
12 O'Riordan, Maeve 9 Bolles HS 5:23.30 5:22.94 6
13 Howes, Claudia 12 Niceville HS 5:29.95 5:23.32 5
14 Giddens, Meagan 12 Taylor County 5:27.43 5:24.23 6
15 Simon, Carson 12 Westminster 5:16.64 5:24.57 6
16 Miller, Olivia 9 Chiles HS 5:30.97 5:25.25 5
17 Bacchetta, Bronte 10 Westminster 5:24.35 5:25.43 6
18 Cobb, Elizabeth 12 Winter Sprin 5:21.56 5:25.44 6
19 Fernandez, Maria 10 Doral Academ 5:20.66 5:27.86 6
20 Kaminski, Kailyn 9 Fort Myers H 5:36.04 5:28.43 5
21 Rowland, MaryBeth 12 Mandarin HS 5:30.75 5:28.77 5
22 Gerry, Grace 11 Bishop Kenny 5:35.00 5:29.30 5
23 Mitchell, Skye 10 Bolles HS 5:34.97 5:29.31 5
24 Baba, Alexandria 11 Winter Park 5:28.77 5:29.94 6
25 Bunnell, Gabby 11 Westminster 5:15.39 5:30.28 6
26 Grzeszczak, Anna 12 Mandarin HS 5:21.42 5:30.32 6
27 Paul, Grace 12 Fort Myers H 5:48.61 5:32.91 4
28 Marchbanks, Carter 10 Riverside 5:35.97 5:33.17 5
29 Gongora, Andrea 12 Our Lady of 5:30.17 5:33.22 5
30 Jovanovic, Katherine 11 Pine Crest H 5:23.86 5:33.50 6
31 Folinus, Charlotte 12 Westminster 5:39.20 5:34.11 5
32 Fallow, Ashley 11 Riverside 5:16.11 5:34.35 6
33 Bojaxhi, Klevisa 10 Mandarin HS 5:45.00 5:35.96 4
34 Rumana, Rachel 11 Maclay Schoo 5:41.63 5:37.18 4
35 Ferguson, Melissa 11 George Jenki 6:00.85 5:38.70 3
36 Granville, Alexandra 9 Winter Park 5:38.21 5:39.02 5
37 Csikai, Anna 9 Bolles HS 5:44.06 5:39.26 4
38 Sheldrick, Elise 12 James Clemen 5:32.27 5:39.37 5
39 Oakes-Lottridge, Sidney 11 Fort Myers H 5:40.68 5:39.69 4
40 Whitworth, Kathleen 12 Maclay Schoo 5:31.45 5:39.70 5
41 Cowart, Madison 11 Mandarin HS 5:51.73 5:41.82 3
42 Holland, Caroline 9 Bolles HS 5:51.08 5:42.48 4
43 Ortega, Calyope 11 Our Lady of 5:42.08 5:43.03 4
44 Resavage, Katherine 9 Leon HS 5:33.78 5:44.03 5
45 Estevez, Jeannie 10 Our Lady of 5:33.69 5:44.10 5
46 DeLong, Brenna 10 Clearwater H 5:51.26 5:44.64 4
47 Desotell, Anne Elise 10 Chiles HS 5:48.44 5:45.48 4
48 Lewis, Anna 10 Maclay Schoo 5:48.16 5:45.59 4
49 Kilduff, Aubrey 11 Sarasota HS 5:28.99 5:46.11 5
50 Tirse, Milana 9 Our Lady of 6:01.70 5:46.71 2
51 Johnson, Casey 12 George Jenki 6:03.76 5:47.37 2
52 Pethers, Corey 11 Island Coast 5:40.24 5:47.96 4
53 Guirey, Zeana 11 Rutherford H 5:57.88 5:48.26 3
54 Jones, Courtney 11 HB Plant HS 5:53.23 5:48.44 3
55 Szydlowski, Carolyn 11 Chamberlain 5:39.41 5:49.38 4
56 Summers, Grace 10 HB Plant HS 5:52.00 5:49.65 3
57 Burun, Angela 10 Estero HS 5:50.00 5:49.66 4
58 Areola, Maria 9 West Florida 5:56.06 5:49.82 3
59 Cote, Marcela 11 Fort Lauderd 5:45.52 5:50.12 4
60 Waldrop, Justice 12 Pine Forest 6:00.98 5:50.37 3
61 Perna, Sabrina 9 Doral Academ 6:02.29 5:50.88 2
62 Oh, Christine 9 Chiles HS 5:51.95 5:52.27 3
63 Swigler, Ella 10 Mosley HS 5:50.00 5:52.29 4
64 Coddington, Jennifer 9 Winter Park 5:38.57 5:52.29 5
65 Peele, Madison 9 South Walton 5:55.33 5:52.57 3
66 Zupan, Mariah 11 Clearwater H 6:01.00 5:52.82 3
67 Winton, Amber 11 Fort Myers H 5:36.39 5:52.96 5
68 Sweat, Brianna 9 South Walton 5:57.32 5:53.03 3
69 Gonzalez, Juanita 11 George Jenki 5:50.03 5:53.05 4
70 Rhoads, Olivia 11 Mandarin HS 5:51.85 5:53.39 3
71 Goewey, Susie 10 HB Plant HS 5:46.00 5:53.98 4
72 Holcomb, Elizabeth 9 James Clemen 5:25.12 5:54.12 6
73 Farah, Rawan 12 Bolles HS 5:34.35 5:54.40 5
74 Turbes, Naima 9 Westminster 5:33.12 5:55.04 5
75 Snyder, Isibella 10 Island Coast 5:45.87 5:55.13 4
76 Richardson, Carina 10 Rickards HS 6:08.91 5:56.11 2
77 Bello, Nicole 12 Fort Lauderd 5:34.10 5:56.29 5
78 Lockhart, Grace 12 Leon HS 5:28.13 5:56.97 6
79 Collins, Sofia 10 Estero HS 5:45.00 5:57.40 4
80 Areces, Isabelle 9 Our Lady of 6:17.94 5:57.44 2
81 Musselman, Lauren 9 George Jenki 5:59.47 5:58.09 3
82 Burns, Samantha 10 James Clemen 5:53.66 5:58.33 3
83 Chambul, Delaney 9 BrentwoodA A 5:48.57 5:58.58 4
84 Arnold, Jirah 9 Lincoln HS 6:08.91 5:58.79 2
85 Slack, Kylie 12 Mandarin HS 5:53.84 5:58.96 3
86 Stevens, Meghan 12 Mandarin HS 5:50.00 5:59.02 4
87 Hakim, Andrea 10 Bolles HS 6:11.73 5:59.13 2
88 Ropp, Emilyn 10 Bolles HS 6:04.52 5:59.39 2
89 Bunn, Jordan 9 Bolles HS 5:56.67 6:00.10 3
90 Fletcher, Julia 9 Bishop Kenny 6:06.35 6:00.27 2
91 Tribou, Brianna 10 Bishop Kenny 6:10.00 6:00.29 2
92 Grayson, Haley 12 Bishop Kenny 6:01.30 6:00.64 3
93 Phillips, Mackenzie 10 Mandarin HS 5:58.30 6:01.02 3
94 Krueger, Juliana 12 Lincoln HS 5:27.74 6:01.56 6
95 Karl, Savannah 10 Opelika High 6:13.03 6:02.71 2
96 Jinks, Annie 11 HB Plant HS 6:21.89 6:04.68 1
97 Ernest, Genesis 9 Mandarin HS 5:55.19 6:05.12 3
98 Turner, Maddie 11 Westminster 5:42.64 6:05.69 4
99 Morgan, Anna 11 Mandarin HS 6:03.40 6:06.22 2
100 Gordon, Shandra 12 Lakewood HS 6:00.24 6:07.50 3
101 LaFollette, Diana 11 Niceville HS 5:55.13 6:07.70 3
102 Tucker, Sophia 12 Navarre HS 5:36.99 6:07.84 5
103 Travis, Julia Rose 11 John Paul II 5:56.50 6:07.95 3
104 Bowling, Hannah 12 Satellite Hi 6:40.00 6:07.97 1
105 Makar, Ariana 11 HB Plant HS 6:18.24 6:08.36 2
106 DelaCruz, Angelica 10 Bishop Kenny 6:13.54 6:08.50 2
107 LoGrande, Anna 12 HB Plant HS 5:55.79 6:08.57 3
108 Garcia, Lauren 12 Our Lady of 6:01.78 6:08.61 2
109 Nkembo, Blessing 11 Rickards HS 6:22.24 6:09.12 1
110 Warren, Emma Jane 10 Bishop Kenny 5:59.45 6:10.05 3
111 Holzbaur, Maeghan 11 Bishop Kenny 6:05.00 6:10.09 2
112 Parry, Maddy 11 Satellite Hi 6:06.76 6:10.66 2
113 Sumpter, Hanna 9 South Walton 6:27.03 6:10.87 1
114 Hart, Alexis 10 Chiles HS 6:21.55 6:11.42 1
115 Elphick, Amber 9 Mandarin HS 6:10.22 6:12.82 2
116 Walker, Sarah 11 Pine Crest H 5:53.00 6:13.10 3
117 Bouchereau, Catherine 10 Bishop Kenny 6:15.06 6:16.43 2
118 Merryman, Alyssa 11 Clearwater H 6:17.22 6:16.77 2
119 Marlatt, Sage 9 North Florid 6:11.78 6:18.53 2
120 Foster, Montana 12 Island Coast 6:00.00 6:18.81 3
121 Lepley, Amy 10 Leon HS 6:17.68 6:19.98 2
122 Miller, Margaret 10 Bishop Kenny 6:10.00 6:21.65 2
123 Cruz, Kimberly 11 Clearwater H 6:29.14 6:23.39 1
124 Heera, Angelina 9 Clearwater H 6:15.00 6:24.30 2
125 Jallow, Hashanna 11 Chiles HS 6:28.93 6:26.04 1
126 Stephens, Taylor 9 Chiles HS 6:30.10 6:31.24 1
127 Dogan, Adrianna 11 Leon HS 5:36.06 6:33.39 5
128 Xanders, Madison 9 Chiles HS 6:38.43 6:35.69 1
129 Laywell, Natalie 9 John Paul II 6:36.00 6:37.56 1
130 Marshall, Rosie 10 Leon HS 6:26.46 6:37.94 1
131 Kalber, Deven 11 West Florida 6:20.36 6:39.09 1
132 Longoria, Alexandria 10 Pine Forest 6:42.60 6:40.53 1
133 Easterling, Casey 10 Chiles HS 6:43.09 6:45.68 1
134 Wynn, Hailey 11 Bolles HS 6:47.10 6:46.23 1
135 Fender, Emily 11 Bolles HS 6:42.67 6:46.32 1
136 Park, Madison 9 Bolles HS 6:45.25 6:48.57 1
137 Bickett, Taylor 12 John Paul II 6:32.46 6:51.45 1
138 Laywell, Savannah 9 John Paul II 6:58.65 6:58.96 1
139 Shamlin, Sara 11 Satellite Hi 7:10.11 6:59.59 1
140 Eckenrode, Sophronia 11 Satellite Hi 7:20.00 7:01.65 1
141 Nabors, Kaylen 10 Chiles HS 6:58.45 7:02.42 1
142 Bernard, Ciara 9 Satellite Hi 7:10.00 7:28.18 1
143 Duren-Calo, Lourdes 11 Satellite Hi 8:07.22 7:28.32 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 4:56.55 2012 Olivia Ortiz, Lakewood Ranch
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brookover, Hannah 12 Calvary Chri 4:55.83 4:56.84 10
2 Gear, Kristlin 11 Fort Myers H 4:59.26 4:57.01 8
3 Fulmer, Maddie 12 Fort Walton 5:03.88 4:58.04 6
4 Archer, Lauren 12 Ransom Everg 5:00.33 5:00.68 5
5 Delay, Kayley 11 Fletcher HS 4:57.93 5:02.96 4
6 Tucker, Emma 12 Chiles HS 5:02.05 5:03.84 3
7 Torino, Leigha 11 North Marion 5:01.57 5:05.01 2
8 Beach, Amanda 11 Melbourne Ce 5:10.68 5:05.86 1
9 Cheeseman, Claire 11 BrentwoodA A 5:04.73 5:06.40
10 Wallace, Ana 10 Chiles HS 5:09.89 5:06.64
11 Weems, Presley 12 Hoover 5:06.26 5:06.94
12 Gibbons, Rafaella 10 Winter Park 4:55.85 5:07.32
13 Hajda, Ally 11 Bolles HS 5:06.60 5:09.11
14 Shapiro, Rachel 10 Bolles HS 5:12.35 5:11.79
15 Wallace, Alexandra 12 Chiles HS 5:06.31 5:12.87
16 Minnehan, Gillian 11 HB Plant HS 5:14.58 5:14.54
17 Quijano, Sabrina 11 Our Lady of 5:13.27 5:14.72
18 Jenkins, Elizabeth 11 Winter Park 5:14.54 5:16.54
19 Montgomery, Julia 12 Pine Crest H 5:00.95 5:16.84
20 Wilson, Mackenzie 12 Bolles HS 5:03.57 5:17.07
21 Campbell, Lawton 9 Chiles HS 5:13.67 5:17.47
22 Herndon, Hana 11 Winter Park 5:13.55 5:19.94
23 Giovanniello, Megan 11 Estero HS 5:10.04 5:20.49
24 Allmark, Annie 11 Suncoast HS 5:04.06 5:22.36
25 Folio, Samantha 11 Holy Trinity 5:13.40 5:23.13
26 Tomaini, Lindsay 12 Community Sc 5:13.68 5:24.09
27 Kuhn, Katherine 12 Winter Park 5:03.78 5:24.52
28 Cline, Daley 12 Estero HS 5:06.51 5:24.75
29 Smith, Abigail 11 Riverside 5:13.72 5:24.96
30 English, Emily 11 George Jenki 5:04.15 5:29.37
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: $ 10:15.70 2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen (AL)
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Culley, Emily 9 Chiles HS 11:58.01 11:28.41 2
2 Woodard, Ally 10 Niceville HS 11:49.87 11:28.77 2
3 Fernandez, Maria 10 Doral Academ 12:16.15 11:28.95 2
4 Jones, Laura 11 HB Plant HS 11:53.99 11:35.57 2
5 Marchbanks, Carter 10 Riverside 11:41.96 11:41.75 2
6 Stratton, Nadia 11 HB Plant HS 11:51.21 11:44.32 2
7 Stallworth, Haley 9 Hoover 11:51.44 11:44.56 2
8 Grace, Shannon 12 Lyman HS 11:53.90 11:52.74 2
9 Gerry, Grace 11 Bishop Kenny 11:50.85 11:59.25 2
10 Groppel, Marie 9 Satellite Hi 12:07.83 11:59.43 2
11 Towers, Sara 10 Satellite Hi 12:10.92 11:59.57 2
12 Phelps, Erin 10 Chiles HS 12:05.39 11:59.80 2
13 Estevez, Jeannie 10 Our Lady of 12:19.08 12:03.44 1
14 Guttery, Shelby 11 Fort Myers H 11:58.25 12:06.92 2
15 Basford, Brianna 10 Satellite Hi 12:14.84 12:07.42 2
16 Robinson, Kristen 11 Lemon Bay HS 12:15.71 12:07.83 2
17 Coger, Ciara 10 Niceville HS 12:11.25 12:08.86 2
18 Rukab, Lana 9 Satellite Hi 12:36.86 12:15.59 1
19 Kilduff, Aubrey 11 Sarasota HS 12:24.88 12:16.03 1
20 Crist, Claire 11 Niceville HS 12:20.00 12:18.69 1
21 Holcomb, Elizabeth 9 James Clemen 11:56.82 12:18.98 2
22 Ammons, Allison 12 Crestview HS 12:09.35 12:22.09 2
23 Basford, Ashley 10 Satellite Hi 12:16.55 12:25.03 2
24 Basford, Chelsea 10 Satellite Hi 12:17.68 12:25.86 1
25 Shearer, Hannah 12 Mandarin HS 12:45.42 12:26.18 1
26 Rumore, Amellia 9 Hoover 11:54.45 12:26.23 2
27 Ortega, Calyope 11 Our Lady of 12:15.25 12:27.75 2
28 Lockhart, Grace 12 Leon HS 11:52.81 12:30.28 2
29 Morrello, Taylor 12 Fort Myers H 12:01.59 12:30.93 2
30 Bramlette, Jaclyn 11 Crestview HS 12:25.51 12:32.30 1
31 Resavage, Katherine 9 Leon HS 12:00.88 12:34.59 2
32 Winton, Amber 11 Fort Myers H 12:09.10 12:38.34 2
33 Goodman, Elayna 11 Sarasota Riv 11:47.89 12:42.10 2
34 Cote, Marcela 11 Fort Lauderd 12:59.23 12:42.48 1
35 Turner, Maddie 11 Westminster 12:58.11 12:51.65 1
36 Tucker, Sophia 12 Navarre HS 12:20.03 12:52.70 1
37 Burns, Samantha 10 James Clemen 12:42.51 12:53.80 1
38 Sheldon, Zoe 11 Leon HS 12:17.53 13:03.94 2
39 Fletcher, Julia 9 Bishop Kenny 12:59.95 13:08.48 1
40 Mott, Mallory 9 West Florida 12:53.73 13:10.65 1
41 Walker, Sarah 11 Pine Crest H 12:43.81 13:13.26 1
42 Warren, Emma Jane 10 Bishop Kenny 13:01.30 13:13.47 1
43 Lewis, Connie 12 Wakulla HS 13:06.54 13:16.13 1
44 Gordon, Shandra 12 Lakewood HS 13:03.22 13:28.06 1
45 Marlatt, Sage 9 North Florid 14:23.28 13:32.58 1
46 Canavan, Carly 10 Chiles HS 14:04.54 13:34.49 1
47 Travis, Emma 11 John Paul II 14:11.19 13:41.95 1
48 Marshall, Rosie 10 Leon HS 13:54.74 1
49 Lepley, Amy 10 Leon HS 13:38.30 14:06.12 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 10:15.70 2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen (AL)
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gibbons, Rafaella 10 Winter Park 10:27.00 10:35.64 2 10
2 Delay, Kayley 11 Fletcher HS 10:53.06 10:39.90 2 8
3 Brookover, Hannah 12 Calvary Chri 10:47.25 10:41.93 2 6
4 Beach, Amanda 11 Melbourne Ce 11:17.06 10:48.35 1 5
5 Cheeseman, Claire 11 BrentwoodA A 10:48.01 10:57.05 2 4
6 Gear, Kristlin 11 Fort Myers H 11:00.00 10:59.88 2 3
7 Hajda, Ally 11 Bolles HS 11:03.79 11:01.09 2 2
8 Wallace, Ana 10 Chiles HS 11:33.73 11:05.19 1 1
9 Torino, Leigha 11 North Marion 11:09.13 11:05.19 2
10 Campbell, Lawton 9 Chiles HS 11:36.95 11:08.40 1
11 Herndon, Hana 11 Winter Park 11:12.19 11:15.21 2
12 Clark, Rebecca 9 The Villages 10:57.35 11:17.73 2
13 Montgomery, Julia 12 Pine Crest H 10:43.16 11:21.53 1
14 Tomaini, Lindsay 12 Community Sc 11:14.57 11:21.80 1
15 Wallace, Alexandra 12 Chiles HS 11:12.69 11:22.13 2
16 Helton, Meredith 10 BrentwoodA A 11:26.05 11:22.60 1
17 Tucker, Emma 12 Chiles HS 11:01.97 11:23.04 2
18 Ambrose, Cate 11 Riverside 11:05.26 11:24.06 2
19 Folio, Samantha 11 Holy Trinity 11:36.47 11:28.57 1
20 Ruan, Beatriz 11 Ransom Everg 11:20.00 11:29.18 1
21 Quijano, Sabrina 11 Our Lady of 11:09.88 11:29.83 2
22 Wilson, Mackenzie 12 Bolles HS 10:50.95 11:30.49 2
23 Shapiro, Rachel 10 Bolles HS 11:09.89 11:31.72 2
24 Parrish, Maggie 12 Chamberlain 11:18.30 11:32.78 1
25 Ogilvie, Kelsi 11 Lemon Bay HS 11:36.15 11:34.03 1
26 English, Emily 11 George Jenki 11:16.66 11:36.57 1
27 Fallow, Ashley 11 Riverside 11:22.07 11:43.43 1
28 Folinus, Charlotte 12 Westminster 11:27.22 11:53.92 1
29 Bunnell, Gabby 11 Westminster 11:29.82 11:56.18 1
30 Weinfeld, Abigayle 12 Lemon Bay HS 11:27.50 12:03.50 1
-- O'Riordan, Aoife 11 Bolles HS 11:21.82 DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 13.51 2007 Teona Rodgers, Wharton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Humphrey, Brittley 12 Hoover 13.22 13.89 -0.4 4 10
2 Little, Caitlyn 11 Hoover 13.94 14.35 -0.4 4 8
3 Welsh, Olivia 12 Dunedin HS 14.10 14.58 -0.4 4 6
4 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 14.73 14.80 -0.4 4 5
5 Horn, Kyla 12 Hoover 15.20 14.98 0.1 3 4
6 Akervold, Kristine 11 Lakewood Ran 14.67 15.07 -0.4 4 3
7 Nkoudou, Michelle 10 Hoover 14.92 15.32 -0.3 1 2
8 Warren, Ghania 10 Opelika High 15.13 15.41 0.1 3 1
9 Pierce, Anea 12 Auburndale H 15.47 15.63 0.1 3
10 Robinson, TeJyrica 12 Lincoln HS 14.60 15.75 -0.4 4
11 Ligon, Shataeya 9 James Clemen 14.72 15.80 -0.4 4
12 Thompson, Michaela 11 Pine Forest 15.64 16.18 0.1 3
13 Sanders, Shaniya 11 Pine Forest 15.49 16.49 0.1 3
14 Hill, Lindley 11 Niceville HS 16.32 16.58 -0.2 2
15 Hawkins, Kayla 12 Lincoln HS 15.71 16.60 0.1 3
16 Gistarb, Lesha 9 James Clemen 16.46 16.64 -0.2 2
17 Cunningham, Elizabeth 12 Chiles HS 16.61 16.65 -0.2 2
18 Costict, Cierra 12 Fort Walton 16.23 16.75 -0.2 2
19 Heuchan, Julianna 10 Maclay Schoo 16.37 16.91 -0.2 2
20 Brown, Jakyra 12 Lakewood HS 16.65 17.03 -0.2 2
21 Propp, Piper 10 Chiles HS 17.68 17.12 -0.3 1
22 Guerrero, Emily 12 Island Coast 16.22 17.40 0.1 3
23 Schyck, Faith 10 Lakewood Ran 17.54 17.66 -0.3 1
24 Brandes, Madi 10 Northside Ch 17.12 17.80 -0.3 1
25 Powell, Madeline 10 Leon HS 17.10 17.84 -0.2 2
26 Matechik, Veronica 12 Navarre HS 17.28 18.08 -0.3 1
27 Tillman, Faith 10 Lincoln HS 17.86 18.21 -0.3 1
28 Hritz, Hannah 11 Sarasota HS 17.30 18.28 -0.3 1
29 Roberts, Laylah 12 Famu High Sc 17.28 19.33 -0.3 1
-- Gistarb, Dekonte 12 James Clemen 15.09 DQ -0.4 4
-- Monborne, Macie 11 Merritt Isla 16.21 DQ 0.1 3
-- Chapman, Natalie 11 Northside Ch 16.72 DQ -0.2 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 43.37 2011 Alexis Taylor, Lake Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Humphrey, Brittley 12 Hoover 42.46 41.93$ 4 10
2 Nichols, Monae' 11 Auburndale H 43.49 44.30 4 8
3 Cunningham, Kimmie 12 Winter Sprin 41.73 44.45 4 6
4 Akervold, Kristine 11 Lakewood Ran 45.74 45.03 3 5
5 Eason, Ayana 11 Hoover 45.72 45.60 4 4
6 Cunningham, Elizabeth 12 Chiles HS 46.34 46.07 3 3
7 Thompson, Michaela 11 Pine Forest 45.08 46.18 4 2
8 Gistarb, Dekonte 12 James Clemen 44.92 46.61 4 1
9 Monborne, Macie 11 Merritt Isla 48.30 47.40 2
10 Powell, Madeline 10 Leon HS 46.90 47.86 3
11 Propp, Piper 10 Chiles HS 50.86 48.32 1
12 Sanders, Shaniya 11 Pine Forest 46.20 48.76 3
13 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood H 48.31 48.78 2
14 Roberts, Laylah 12 Famu High Sc 50.22 49.58 1
15 Brown, Jakyra 12 Lakewood HS 47.78 49.66 3
16 Ivy, Kiara 10 Gainesville 50.15 50.19 1
17 Hritz, Hannah 11 Sarasota HS 48.03 50.34 3
18 Sanders, Mikaela 9 Westminster 50.88 50.53 1
19 Hill, Lindley 11 Niceville HS 49.45 50.68 2
20 Hawkins, Kayla 12 Lincoln HS 50.10 50.80 1
21 Pierce, Anea 12 Auburndale H 49.88 51.43 2
22 Tillman, Faith 10 Lincoln HS 49.73 51.97 2
23 Neal, Dynesty 9 West Florida 49.96 51.99 2
24 Guerrero, Emily 12 Island Coast 49.60 53.17 2
25 Langston, Alyssa 9 Wakulla HS 51.83 54.92 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 47.82 2011 , Wekiva
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln HS 'A' 47.16 47.36$ 2 10
2 Hoover 'A' 48.64 47.61$ 2 8
1) Eason, Ayana 11 2) Horn, Kyla 12
3) Knight, Camiya 12 4) Little, Caitlyn 11
3 Pensacola HS 'A' 48.94 49.26 2 6
1) Samuel, Valerie 10 2) Samuel, Victoria 12
3) Smith, Cierra 11 4) Walker, Tishauna 11
4 James Clemens 'A' 49.22 49.28 2 5
1) Campbell, Zada 10 2) James, Uriah 10
3) Samuels, Vada 10 4) Williams, Kayla 12
5 Niceville HS 'A' 49.24 49.42 2 4
1) Cathey, Rachel 11 2) Giordano, Regan 11
3) Hill, Lindley 11 4) Saffore, Amber 12
6 Rickards HS 'A' 49.70 1 3
7 Pine Forest HS 'A' 50.37 49.70 1 2
1) Gray, Ceana 12 2) Sanders, Shaniya 11
3) Smith, Catera 10 4) Thompson, Michaela 11
8 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 47.91 49.75 2 1
1) Akervold, Kristine 11 2) Falco, Sophia 11
3) Meyer, Peyton 9 4) Ogles, Olivia 12
9 Lakewood HS 'A' 49.20 49.77 2
1) Thompson, Shakera 10 2) Speights, Shydasha 12
3) Paul, Miriele 12 4) Moorer, Jamesha 10
10 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 50.44 50.40 1
1) Costict, Cierra 12 2) Beachman, Tykeyra 10
3) Dixon, Diamonee 10 4) Maiben, Nadya 10
11 Eagles Landing Christian Acade 'A' 49.91 50.97 1
1) Cameron, T'Aja 11 2) Pinholster, Palmer 10
3) Rogers, Abigail 12 4) Thomason, Kayland 10
12 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 50.38 51.51 1
13 Fort Lauderdale HS 'A' 50.15 52.09 1
1) Dawson, Dionnie 9 2) Nicholas, Danisha 11
3) wilson, sasha 11 4) Santiago, Veronica 11
14 Jefferson County Middle / High 'A' 50.99 52.43 1
1) Coffey, Nicole 11 2) Cooper, Yunijha 10
3) Mosley, Shania 10 4) Williams, Demeshia 6
-- Lyman HS 'A' 50.05 DNF 1
1) Clelland-goddard, Kiona 9 2) Johnson, Danielle 12
3) Johnson, Julie 12 4) Starke, Lexie 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 1:42.94 2012 , Gainesville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln HS 'A' 1:41.79 1:39.22$ 2 10
2 Hoover 'A' 1:42.44 1:42.39$ 2 8
1) Horn, Kyla 12 2) Knight, Camiya 12
3) Little, Caitlyn 11 4) Nkoudou, Michelle 10
3 Pensacola HS 'A' 1:48.61 1:45.32 2 6
1) Samuel, Valerie 10 2) Samuel, Victoria 12
3) Smith, Cierra 11 4) Walker, Tishauna 11
4 Lakewood HS 'A' 1:52.14 1:45.76 2 5
1) Hobbs, D'Asia 11 2) Moorer, Jamesha 10
3) Paul, Miriele 12 4) Speights, Shydasha 12
5 James Clemens 'A' 1:46.34 1:46.44 2 4
6 Fort Lauderdale HS 'A' 1:49.79 1:47.88 2 3
1) Santiago, Veronica 11 2) wilson, sasha 11
3) Campbell, Shantelle 12 4) Dawson, Dionnie 9
7 Rickards HS 'A' 1:55.58 1:47.93 1 2
8 Leon HS 'A' 1:50.46 1:49.06 2 1
1) Crowe, Abigail 10 2) Grimsley, Jymece 11
3) McGibany, Emma 9 4) Townsend, Kha'myah 9
9 Charles Drew HS 'A' 1:57.24 1:49.18 1
1) Johnson, Shatara 9 2) Odom, Rashanti 10
3) Perrymond, Nakayla 10 4) Taylor, Tytianna 10
10 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 1:55.93 1:50.22 1
1) Costict, Cierra 12 2) Beachman, Tykeyra 10
3) Dixon, Diamonee 10 4) Maiben, Nadya 10
11 Pine Forest HS 'A' 1:49.04 1:50.64 2
1) Gray, Ceana 12 2) Sanders, Shaniya 11
3) Smith, Catera 10 4) Thompson, Michaela 11
12 Jefferson County Middle / High 'A' 1:50.98 1
1) Coffey, Nicole 11 2) Cooper, Yunijha 10
3) Mosley, Shania 10 4) Williams, Ja'lecia 10
13 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 1:54.37 1:51.29 1
14 Eagles Landing Christian Acade 'A' 1:53.63 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 3:50.30 2014 , Stanton Prep
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln HS 'A' 3:55.43 3:52.82 2 10
1) Mason, Tamera 11 2) Mason, Jasmine 10
3) Young, Ariel 10 4) Jackson, Kateshia 11
2 Hoover 'A' 3:57.05 3:58.46 2 8
1) Cannon, Erin 9 2) Knight, Camiya 12
3) Steely, Sydney 10 4) Weems, Presley 12
3 James Clemens 'A' 4:00.54 4:02.85 2 6
1) Blakely, Audriana 9 2) James, Uriah 10
3) Samuels, Vada 10 4) Seeley, Rachel 9
4 Niceville HS 'A' 4:08.65 4:06.35 2 5
1) Haime, Jayda 11 2) Hill, Lindley 11
3) Saffore, Amber 12 4) Saffore, Autumn 12
5 Pine Forest HS 'A' 4:07.79 4:08.66 2 4
1) Fountain, Gabrielle 10 2) Knight, Aaleigah 12
3) Smith, Catera 10 4) Taylor, Yeisha 11
6 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 4:03.24 4:08.89 2 3
1) Lopez, Diamond 11 2) Peyton, Reneasha 10
3) Fulmer, Maddie 12 4) Crane, Brooke 12
7 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 4:12.41 4:09.02 1 2
8 Charles Drew HS 'A' 4:14.57 4:10.80 1 1
1) Johnson, Shatara 9 2) Odom, Rashanti 10
3) Phillips, Deja 10 4) Sulton, Arianna 10
9 Island Coast HS 'A' 4:10.32 4:11.10 1
10 Pensacola HS 'A' 4:17.86 4:11.49 1
1) Straughn, Daria 11 2) Walker, Tishauna 11
3) Smith, Cierra 11 4) Samuel, Victoria 12
11 Eagles Landing Christian Acade 'A' 4:18.00 4:12.01 1
12 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 4:16.59 4:13.37 1
1) Akervold, Kristine 11 2) Ryans, Reide 12
3) Schyck, Faith 10 4) Scully, Kailyn 12
13 Ransom Everglades School 'A' 4:05.00 4:18.10 2
1) Archer, Lauren 12 2) Folston, Jatana 9
3) Kirk, Jacqueline 11 4) Ruan, Beatriz 11
14 Leon HS 'A' 4:11.34 4:18.51 1
1) Crowe, Abigail 10 2) Grimsley, Jymece 11
3) McGibany, Emma 9 4) Powell, Madeline 10
15 Westminster 'A' 4:15.63 4:22.30 1
16 Chiles HS 'A' 4:06.13 4:24.62 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 9:28.12 2011 , Pine Forest
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover 'A' 9:19.57 9:26.98$ 2 10
1) Cannon, Erin 9 2) Franklin, Caroline 10
3) Langley, Emma 9 4) Weems, Ava 10
2 Winter Springs HS 'A' 9:49.75 9:35.59 2 8
1) Clark, Carina 10 2) Cobb, Elizabeth 12
3) Butterfield, Brooke 12 4) Hawkins, Jaina 11
3 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 9:39.28 9:36.80 2 6
1) Crane, Brooke 12 2) Rudman, Emma 12
3) Rivera, Maia 10 4) Fulmer, Maddie 12
4 Niceville HS 'A' 9:44.00 9:38.16 2 5
1) Eubanks, Erin 9 2) Howes, Claudia 12
3) Schneidewind, Hannah 10 4) Sherwin, Alexis 11
5 Westminster 'A' 9:59.64 9:40.68 1 4
6 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy 'A' 9:46.97 9:50.45 2 3
1) Ortega, Calyope 11 2) Tirse, Milana 9
3) Rodriguez, Victoria 10 4) Estevez, Jeannie 10
7 Maclay School 'A' 10:14.81 9:55.50 1 2
8 Riverside 'A' 9:50.17 9:58.62 2 1
1) Ambrose, Cate 11 2) Black, Piper 10
3) Fallow, Ashley 11 4) Harris, Mikie 11
9 Chiles HS 'A' 10:13.66 9:59.43 1
1) Culley, Emily 9 2) Miller, Olivia 9
3) Oh, Christine 9 4) Phelps, Erin 10
10 James Clemens 'A' 9:57.57 10:05.88 1
1) Blakely, Audriana 9 2) Holcomb, Elizabeth 9
3) Seeley, Rachel 9 4) Sheldrick, Elise 12
11 Mandarin HS 'A' 10:13.95 10:11.46 1
1) Bojaxhi, Klevisa 10 2) Cowart, Madison 11
3) Rowland, MaryBeth 12 4) Stevens, Meghan 12
12 Estero HS 'A' 10:27.96 10:13.53 1
1) Barrosa, Abigal 10 2) Burun, Angela 10
3) Collins, Sofia 10 4) Goll, Alayna 10
13 George Jenkins HS 'A' 9:57.99 10:15.89 1
1) Jung, Victoria 12 2) English, Emily 11
3) Ferguson, Melissa 11 4) Johnson, Casey 12
14 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 9:57.08 10:30.35 2
1) Fazio, Emma 10 2) Fazio, Sarah 10
3) Lee, Shay 10 4) Scully, Kailyn 12
15 Lincoln HS 'A' 10:10.05 10:34.79 1
1) Arnold, Jirah 9 2) Krueger, Juliana 12
3) Mason, Tamera 11 4) Raynor, Aneya 11
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 5-07 2008 Danielle Williams, Pensacola
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gauvey, Emily 12 Mitchell HS 5-09.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Edmondson, Caroline 12 Creek Wood H 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XO XXX
3 Warren, Ghania 10 Opelika High 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
PPP XO XO XXX
4 Newton, Khorri 12 Navarre HS 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXO XO XXX
5 Jones, Genesis 10 Hoover 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O XO XXO XXX
6 Sizemore, Anna 11 George Jenki 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
XO O XXX
7 Kirk, Jacqueline 11 Ransom Everg 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m 2
4-08.00 4-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Gavin, Mikala 12 Wakulla HS 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Lee, Nykeria 10 Pine Forest 5-00.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Kish, Maddy 9 Niceville HS 5-00.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Taylor, Tytianna 10 Charles Drew 5-00.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Walker, Jaela 12 Hoover 4-10.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Pierce, Anea 12 Auburndale H 5-02.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- White, Denise 9 Bay HS 5-02.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Turner, Savannah 12 Lakewood Ran 5-02.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Young, Ariel 10 Lincoln HS 5-00.00 NH
4-08.00
XXX
-- Reis, Jennifer 11 James Clemen 5-02.00 NH
4-08.00 4-10.00
PPP XXX
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 19-04 2014 Daryth Gayles, Holy Trinity
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Steele, Alfreda 12 Pasco HS 19-02.00 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m 10
17-09(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) FOUL 18-02.50(NWI)
2 Johnson, Shatara 9 Charles Drew 18-08.00 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m 8
15-09(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
3 Ogles, Olivia 12 Lakewood Ran 17-05.00 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 6
16-07.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
4 Marshall, Katelyn 12 Rickards HS 16-06.75 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 5
FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Walker, Tishauna 11 Pensacola HS 17-11.50 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 4
16-10(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL 16-04.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI)
6 Warren, Ghania 10 Opelika High 17-05.00 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m 3
FOUL FOUL 16-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gray, Ceana 12 Pine Forest 17-00.75 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 2
15-06.50(NWI) FOUL 16-04.25(NWI) FOUL 15-08(NWI) FOUL
8 Betty, Shockera 12 Lincoln HS 17-03.00 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 1
15-07.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
9 Nkoudou, Michelle 10 Hoover 16-06.25 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
FOUL 16-03.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) FOUL 16-00.50(NWI)
10 Jones, Genesis 10 Hoover 17-08.50 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m
16-03.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) FOUL
11 Akervold, Kristine 11 Lakewood Ran 18-10.50 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
FOUL FOUL 16-02(NWI)
12 Nicholas, Danisha 11 Fort Lauderd 16-04.00 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
15-11.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
13 Larkin, Diondra 11 Opelika High 17-08.50 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
15-11.50(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI) FOUL
14 Williams, Kayla 12 James Clemen 18-10.00 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
14-06.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)
15 Propp, Piper 10 Chiles HS 16-11.00 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m
14-05(NWI) FOUL 15-08(NWI)
16 Bryant, Makayla 11 Lincoln HS 17-05.00 15-02.25 NWI 4.62m
12-07.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
17 Speights, Shydasha 12 Lakewood HS 16-06.50 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m
FOUL 14-02.50(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI)
-- Ligon, Shataeya 9 James Clemen 16-04.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 40-02.75 2014 Darielle McQueen, NFC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cameron, T'Aja 11 Eagles Landi 37-10.25 36-09.50 +0.0 11.21m 10
34-10.50(+0.0) 34-07(0.3) 34-04.50(+0.0) 34-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 36-09.50(+0.0)
2 Williams, Kayla 12 James Clemen 39-03.50 36-02.50 +0.0 11.03m 8
36-02.50(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Lee, Nykeria 10 Pine Forest 35-10.25 36-02.00 0.2 11.02m 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 36-02(0.2) 34-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Bazile, Shenica 12 Naples HS 36-06.50 35-04.50 +0.0 10.78m 5
34-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 35-04.50(+0.0) 34-09.50(+0.0) 34-07(+0.0)
5 Betty, Shockera 12 Lincoln HS 36-04.50 35-02.50 +0.0 10.73m 4
35-02.50(+0.0) 35-01.50(0.1) 34-06(0.5) 34-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
6 Cunningham, Kimmie 12 Winter Sprin 37-05.50 35-00.00 +0.0 10.66m 3
35-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Debrow, Imani 10 Opelika High 34-07.50 34-10.00 +0.0 10.61m 2
32-11.50(0.1) 34-10(+0.0) 33-08(+0.0) 33-07(0.1) 33-07.50(0.2) 33-04(+0.0)
8 Lewis, Jalaycia 12 George Jenki 35-02.00 34-09.50 +0.0 10.60m 1
34-09.50(+0.0) 34-03.50(+0.0) 33-08.75(+0.0) 32-08(+0.0) 33-00(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Nicholas, Danisha 11 Fort Lauderd 34-08.00 34-07.00 +0.0 10.54m
31-02(0.2) 33-02(0.4) 34-07(+0.0) 34-01(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(0.1)
10 Horn, Kyla 12 Hoover 35-01.00 33-09.50 +0.0 10.29m
33-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 32-07.50(+0.0)
11 Lopez, Diamond 11 Fort Walton 34-10.00 33-09.00 +0.0 10.28m
33-09(+0.0) 32-07.50(0.6) 32-07.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Jones, Genesis 10 Hoover 35-10.50 33-07.50 +0.0 10.24m
33-07.50(+0.0) 32-06.50(+0.0) 31-00.50(+0.0)
13 Dennis, Jazmyn 11 Jefferson Co 32-02.00 33-04.00 +0.0 10.16m
33-04(+0.0) 32-00.50(+0.0) 31-11.50(+0.0)
14 Ray, Maya 12 Hoover 35-00.25 33-01.00 0.5 10.08m
33-00(+0.0) 33-01(0.5) 31-10.50(+0.0)
15 Pottinger, Briana 10 Ransom Everg 33-11.50 32-05.00 +0.0 9.88m
FOUL(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 31-11(+0.0)
16 Bryant, Makayla 11 Lincoln HS 34-02.00 31-11.00 -0.2 9.72m
FOUL(+0.0) 31-06(0.3) 31-11(-0.2)
17 Brown, Jakyra 12 Lakewood HS 34-02.25 31-08.00 +0.0 9.65m
31-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0)
18 Sizemore, Anna 11 George Jenki 33-11.50 30-09.50 +0.0 9.38m
30-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) PASS
19 Martinez-Kilgore, Ariana 9 James Clemen 34-04.25 30-08.00 +0.0 9.34m
30-08(+0.0) 30-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Moloney, Taylor 12 Doral Academ 36-02.50 FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 47-02 2010 Sarah Howard, Trinity (GA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lubin, Sherry 12 Naples HS 41-04.50 43-09.75 13.35m 10
40-02.75 40-00.50 43-09.75 FOUL 41-09.50 43-00.25
2 Coronado, Merari 11 Lyman HS 41-06.50 42-09.75 13.04m 8
39-08.50 41-03.75 41-04.75 42-04.50 42-09.75 42-01.75
3 Solomon, Dorian 11 Godby HS 42-09.50 40-10.50 12.45m 6
36-11 37-10.25 36-10 38-03.75 40-10.50 FOUL
4 Lucas, Alexis 12 Pine Forest 38-09.00 37-06.50 11.44m 5
27-03.75 34-10.50 37-06.50 FOUL 35-00.25 32-09.25
5 Mancke, Harrison 11 Lecanto HS 39-06.00 36-05.00 11.09m 4
36-05 35-11.75 35-09.75 36-05 36-03.75 FOUL
6 Ajagbe, Debbie 11 Ransom Everg 42-03.00 35-11.50 10.96m 3
35-11.50 33-05.50 29-06 35-06.75 FOUL 31-05.75
7 Moss, Jada 12 Opelika High 36-07.50 35-09.75 10.91m 2
34-00.75 34-05.25 35-09 34-10.75 35-07.25 35-09.75
8 Reese, Kennedy 10 James Clemen 38-06.50 35-07.75 10.86m 1
FOUL 33-02.75 35-04.50 34-10.25 33-08 35-07.75
9 Hill, Chloe 9 Niceville HS 35-07.00 35-03.50 10.75m
35-03.50 31-10.50 30-11.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lockhart, Ty'tiana 12 Opelika High 39-11.50 34-06.75 10.53m
31-08.50 FOUL 34-06.75
11 Falkner, Zuri 10 James Clemen 37-05.00 34-05.75 10.50m
34-05.75 FOUL FOUL
12 Yancey, Lazoria 10 Opelika High 35-06.00 34-02.25 10.42m
FOUL 34-02.25 32-03.25
13 Estrict, Zharya 11 Hoover 35-03.00 33-10.50 10.32m
33-10.50 FOUL 31-01
14 Gholston, Shayla 12 James Clemen 34-09.00 33-09.50 10.29m
32-05 33-09.50 33-09.25
15 Wilburn, Leelah 11 Lincoln HS 34-09.00 33-00.00 10.05m
32-10.75 33-00 31-01.25
16 Preston, Jasmine 12 Opelika High 34-06.25 32-07.25 9.93m
30-07.50 FOUL 32-07.25
17 Sheldon, Kelsi 12 Northside Ch 35-00.00 32-02.75 9.82m
31-11 32-02.75 31-09.75
18 Tilman, Precious 10 Island Coast 35-09.00 31-11.75 9.74m
31-11.75 28-01.75 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 137-05 2012 Victoria Relman, Bolles
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ajagbe, Debbie 11 Ransom Everg 157-10 129-05 39.44m 10
FOUL 129-05 FOUL 122-01 125-04 109-07
2 Mancke, Harrison 11 Lecanto HS 121-08 118-04 36.06m 8
103-07 FOUL 112-10 111-06 111-07 118-04
3 Tilman, Precious 10 Island Coast 106-11 114-07 34.92m 6
108-10 114-07 110-01 103-00 109-09 104-02
4 Lockhart, Ty'tiana 12 Opelika High 108-05 112-11 34.41m 5
105-07 FOUL 101-09 110-02 112-11 105-00
5 Whitaker, Jada 12 Pine Forest 115-10 109-06 33.37m 4
109-06 FOUL 96-01 FOUL FOUL 86-09
6 Poole, Shantoria 12 Fort Lauderd 105-11 105-04 32.10m 3
FOUL 96-06 105-04 97-06 89-03 FOUL
7 Wilburn, Leelah 11 Lincoln HS 118-09 105-01 32.02m 2
102-00 FOUL 93-04 83-02 105-01 100-06
8 Strawder, Kaleah 12 Pine Forest 122-06 104-06 31.85m 1
79-03 104-06 FOUL 103-10 93-02 FOUL
9 Clark, Erika 12 Bolles HS 100-05 101-10 31.03m
100-06 89-00 99-07 85-03 101-10 99-09
10 Duckworth, Monica 12 West Florida 105-06 99-05 30.30m
87-09 FOUL 99-05
11 Preston, Jasmine 12 Opelika High 102-02 98-09 30.09m
88-03 81-00 98-09
12 Lubin, Sherry 12 Naples HS 132-01 97-10 29.81m
97-10 FOUL FOUL
13 Lucas, Alexis 12 Pine Forest 132-08 96-08 29.46m
FOUL 96-08 FOUL
14 Sheldon, Kelsi 12 Northside Ch 118-05 93-09 28.57m
93-00 91-02 93-09
15 Sparks, Destiny 11 Chiles HS 104-06 91-09 27.96m
FOUL FOUL 91-09
16 Vazquez, Shannon 12 Lakewood HS 101-05 88-06 26.97m
FOUL FOUL 88-06
17 Falkner, Zuri 10 James Clemen 129-06 84-05 25.73m
FOUL FOUL 84-05
-- Meyer, Mary 12 James Clemen 102-09 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elbahrawi, Rawdah 12 Hoover 07-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Solomon, Dorian 11 Godby HS 107-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 10.28 2011 Marvin Bracy, Boone
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Smart, Chauncy 11 Auburndale H 10.42 10.55 0.3 4 10
2 Ware, Terence 12 Lakewood HS 10.64 10.73 0.3 4 8
3 Reaves, Marcus 12 Pine Forest 10.84 10.76 0.1 3 6
4 Huggins, Nathanaiel 12 Opelika High 10.38 10.77 0.3 4 5
5 Thomas, Curtis 12 Auburndale H 10.69 10.88 0.3 4 4
6 Gardner, Jaden 11 Pine Forest 10.97 10.99 0.4 2 3
7 Flagg, Ladarius 11 Gainesville 10.68 11.04 0.3 4 2
8 Stove, Elijah 12 Niceville HS 10.89 11.05 0.1 3 1
9 Guervil, Widchard 11 Fort Myers H 10.94 11.05 0.4 2
10 Vance, Shemar 11 Charles Drew 10.88 11.16 0.1 3
11 Hughes, Raylen 11 Lincoln HS 10.95 11.19 0.4 2
12 Watson, Tyquan 12 Godby HS 11.16 11.20 0.6 1
13 Washington, Murray 12 West Florida 10.93 11.20 0.1 3
14 Marshall, Jalin 12 Opelika High 11.03 11.21 0.4 2
15 Horner, Braxton 11 Creek Wood H 11.16 11.26 0.1 3
16 Dozier, Graham 11 Arnold HS 11.00 11.26 0.4 2
17 Uzzell, Jeffrey 11 Eagles Landi 10.50 11.30 0.3 4
18 Menard, Justin 9 Eagles Landi 11.13 11.35 0.6 1
19 Bagias, Estrado 12 Lincoln HS 11.04 11.36 0.4 2
20 Ashley, TJ 12 North Florid 11.05 11.37 0.6 1
21 Pittman, Marquel 11 Lincoln HS 10.89 11.41 0.1 3
22 Harrison, Eric 11 Fort Lauderd 10.84 11.44 0.1 3
23 Rodgers, Isaiah 12 Howard W. Bl 10.81 11.45 0.1 3
24 Adams, Adrian 12 Lakewood HS 11.04 11.48 0.4 2
25 Haynes, Diamonds 12 Lincoln HS 11.23 11.55 0.6 1
26 Wiley, Jermal 12 Howard W. Bl 11.05 11.57 0.6 1
27 Mcwhite, Erick 12 Sneads HS 10.98 11.63 0.4 2
28 Norman, Julius 10 Lincoln HS 11.09 11.78 0.6 1
29 Garrison, Evan 12 Rickards HS 11.86 0.6 1
-- Frye, Jabir 12 Escambia HS 10.69 FS 0.3 4
-- Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 10.69 FS 0.3 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 47.39 2008 Jordan Byas, Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huggins, Nathanaiel 12 Opelika High 46.80 48.58 4 10
2 Durham, Jahquez 12 First Academ 49.44 48.70 3 8
3 Marshall, Jalin 12 Opelika High 49.84 48.91 3 6
4 Spinks, Kacey 12 Opelika High 49.20 49.26 4 5
5 Forbes, Leander 11 Leon HS 48.25 49.67 4 4
6 Bonner, Corey 12 Fort Walton 48.96 49.69 4 3
7 Ashley, TJ 12 North Florid 49.81 49.91 3 2
8 Simpkins, Steven 12 East Gadsden 48.54 50.09 4 1
9 Godfrey, Emanuel 12 Godby HS 50.72 50.15 2
10 Roberts, Jordan 10 Chiles HS 50.34 50.32 3
11 Wilson, Trevor 9 Lincoln HS 49.20 50.44 4
12 Washington, Murray 12 West Florida 49.50 50.49 3
13 Cook, Jaquan 12 Howard W. Bl 50.86 50.92 2
14 Lauderdale, Jay 11 James Clemen 50.59 50.99 2
15 Stevens, Solomon 12 Rickards HS 51.81 51.19 1
16 Rodgers, Isaiah 12 Howard W. Bl 49.59 51.25 3
17 Harris, Oscar 12 Eagles Landi 50.89 51.34 2
18 Drake, Devin 11 Niceville HS 51.60 51.39 1
19 Choute, Stevenson 12 Lakewood HS 51.87 51.40 1
20 Sugisawa, Kenshin 11 Riverside 50.14 51.95 3
21 Dean, Andrew 10 Lakewood Ran 51.14 52.00 2
22 Anderson, Aaron 12 James Clemen 50.76 52.04 2
23 Goodman, Ralph 11 Lincoln HS 51.82 52.35 1
24 Howell, Melvin 11 Fort Lauderd 51.69 52.60 1
25 Wiley, Jermal 12 Howard W. Bl 49.24 52.78 4
26 Herring, Herschel 11 Lakewood Ran 51.10 52.90 2
27 Williams, Willie 11 Lincoln HS 51.80 53.26 1
28 Thomas, Charlie 11 Howard W. Bl 50.64 53.35 2
29 Singleton, William 11 Hoover 51.62 54.48 1
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 1:52.28 2012 Otniel Teixeira, Lake Brantley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Markowski, Quasan 12 HB Plant HS 1:58.36 1:55.40 3 10
2 Sultanov, Sem 12 Mandarin HS 1:55.62 1:55.42 4 8
3 Wynn, Ka'Deem 12 Flagler Palm 1:55.80 1:55.66 4 6
4 Peterson, Luke 12 Shorecrest P 1:58.26 1:56.08 4 5
5 Heera, Sean 11 Clearwater H 1:58.67 1:56.60 3 4
6 Babatz, Evan 11 Fort Myers H 2:01.33 1:56.87 1 3
7 Ryan, Micah 12 South Walton 1:56.96 1:57.14 4 2
8 Lacy, Joel 12 Calvary Chri 1:59.63 1:57.24 3 1
9 Garner, Ben 11 Opelika High 2:01.09 1:57.96 2
10 Wallenfelsz, Adam 12 Leon HS 2:01.30 1:58.06 2
11 Mcnamara, Brandon 12 West Florida 2:01.27 1:59.01 2
12 Roy, Ruben 12 Westminster 2:01.13 2:00.58 2
13 Rivera, Chase 9 Bolles HS 2:02.19 2:00.71 1
14 Mihm, Jackson 12 Ransom Everg 1:59.43 2:00.76 3
15 Shively, Korey 10 James Clemen 1:59.58 2:00.77 3
16 Stevens, Solomon 12 Rickards HS 2:01.93 2:01.84 1
17 Bond, D'Monte 12 Crestview HS 2:01.82 2:01.87 1
18 Hruda, Charles 9 Lincoln HS 2:03.34 2:02.47 1
19 Mion, Raymond 12 Saint Stanis 2:01.06 2:02.66 2
20 Escobar, George 12 Maclay Schoo 1:58.48 2:03.85 3
21 Beane, Aaron 12 James Clemen 2:01.92 2:04.35 1
22 Hamner, Trent 11 Hoover 1:58.02 2:04.43 4
23 Pressley, Stefan 12 Pine Forest 2:01.15 2:05.33 2
24 Plancarte, Ivan 11 Sarasota HS 1:59.86 2:08.02 3
25 Dorn, Jacob 12 Estero HS 1:59.90 2:09.60 2
26 Srour, Noah 12 Pine Crest H 2:00.97 2:10.50 2
27 Newman, Jacob 12 Mandarin HS 1:57.95 2:11.72 4
-- Carlson, Clayton 10 Lincoln HS 2:01.83 DNF 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: $ 4:09.42 2014 Wesley Pectol, Greeneville (TN)
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Neri, Jackson 12 Bishop Snyde 4:31.68 4:26.43 10
2 Hicks, Charles 9 Bolles HS 4:31.60 4:28.11 10
3 Leventry, Joe 10 Hoover 4:33.88 4:29.07 10
4 Grajalez, Warran 12 Sarasota Riv 4:29.34 4:29.97 10
5 McLeod, Jacob 10 Trinity Christia 4:32.11 4:30.60 10
6 Lawhorne, Devin 2 Fletcher HS 4:35.05 4:31.04 10
7 Gonzalez, Jordan 11 Sarasota HS 4:36.29 4:31.28 10
8 Washburn, Hayden 12 Opelika High 4:38.87 4:31.55 9
9 Santiago, Joel 12 Winter Sprin 4:32.32 4:31.72 10
10 Turner, Blake 10 Arnold HS 4:38.71 4:32.06 9
11 Asouzu, Charles 12 Northview 4:33.96 4:32.27 10
12 Hill, Brady 12 Sarasota HS 4:38.34 4:32.38 9
13 Welch, Ryan 12 Pine Crest H 4:31.51 4:33.21 10
14 Gerry, Mason 12 Bishop Kenny 4:43.51 4:33.61 8
15 Waite, Miles 11 HB Plant HS 4:39.58 4:33.93 9
16 Stevens, Solomon 12 Rickards HS 4:36.20 4:34.06 10
17 Pappadis, Alex 10 Mandarin HS 4:42.32 4:34.26 8
18 Bell, Bryce 10 Lyman HS 4:31.34 4:34.72 10
19 Cole, Bryce 11 Wakulla HS 4:34.40 4:34.74 10
20 Calhoun, Wright 12 Southland Ac 4:36.12 4:35.76 10
21 Salas, Patrick 11 Trinity Prep 4:32.53 4:36.26 10
22 Brittenham, Hugh 9 Estero HS 4:39.40 4:36.43 9
23 Nowak, Robert 10 Chiles HS 4:40.12 4:36.44 9
24 Dickinson, Charlie 10 Satellite Hi 4:49.53 4:36.78 7
25 Easton, Brice 11 Lakewood Ran 4:40.89 4:36.88 8
26 Epstein, Austin 11 Navarre HS 4:42.50 4:37.17 8
27 Youberg, Mason 11 Gulf Breeze 4:36.84 4:37.31 9
28 Herzog, Jared 12 Niceville HS 4:46.42 4:37.68 7
29 Roy, Ruben 12 Westminster 4:37.92 4:38.02 9
30 Rumore, John Paul 11 Hoover 4:38.27 4:38.18 9
31 Curtis, Gabriel 9 Mount Dora C 4:44.15 4:38.48 8
32 Knezevich, Ron 11 Pine Crest H 4:38.29 4:39.03 9
33 Cabral, Michael 11 Pine Crest H 4:49.42 4:39.10 7
34 Castano, Andrew 10 Riverside 4:43.24 4:39.10 8
35 Chiotti, Eric 12 Bishop Kenny 4:40.00 4:39.33 9
36 Caldwell, Alex 12 Pine Crest H 4:45.47 4:39.40 7
37 De Armas, Drew 11 First Academ 4:40.16 4:40.76 9
38 Norton, Connor 10 South Walton 4:45.27 4:41.24 8
39 Mihm, Jackson 12 Ransom Everg 4:41.16 4:41.99 8
40 Crumpacker, Jake 12 Chiles HS 4:53.99 4:42.00 6
41 Wynn, Ka'Deem 12 Flagler Palm 4:37.92 4:42.23 9
42 Kennedy, Michael 11 Pine Crest H 4:34.39 4:42.30 10
43 Powers, Jack 11 Westminster 4:45.03 4:42.38 8
44 Cashin, Matthew 11 Leon HS 4:39.30 4:42.79 9
45 Batteh, Fuad 11 Mandarin HS 4:42.42 4:43.14 8
46 Plancarte, Ivan 11 Sarasota HS 4:41.93 4:43.31 8
47 Roback, Ethan 12 Westminster 4:48.91 4:43.73 7
48 Malone, Michael 12 Pensacola Bo 4:41.93 4:43.94 8
49 Watson, Michael 12 Pine Forest 4:52.60 4:44.86 6
50 Bibeault, Adam 12 Bishop Kenny 4:51.25 4:45.03 7
51 Turnock, Alexander 12 Bolles HS 4:34.95 4:45.17 10
52 Hordinski, Sam 11 Fort Myers H 4:44.02 4:45.98 8
53 Turbyfill, Trent 10 Trinity Prep 5:04.45 4:46.17 4
54 Rekapalli, Pranav 11 Westminster 4:44.75 4:46.45 8
55 Wallace, Will 9 Westminster 4:40.55 4:46.72 9
56 Maniatis, Alexander 10 Bolles HS 4:49.02 4:47.19 7
57 Hobson, Nick 11 HB Plant HS 4:51.90 4:47.20 7
58 Mion, Raymond 12 Saint Stanis 4:40.70 4:47.69 8
59 Shively, Korey 10 James Clemen 4:41.99 4:47.99 8
60 Peebles, Dylan 10 Wakulla HS 4:55.29 4:48.64 6
61 Merritt, Brig 12 North Marion 4:45.00 4:48.89 8
62 Lewis, George 10 Bolles HS 4:40.98 4:48.98 8
63 Guarino, Evan 12 Wakulla HS 4:54.44 4:49.52 6
64 McMahon, Connor 12 Satellite Hi 4:56.12 4:49.75 6
65 Nesbit, Justin 11 Estero HS 5:03.00 4:49.92 4
66 Rukab, Anthony 11 Mandarin HS 5:01.32 4:49.97 5
67 Rosado, Giovanni 11 Doral Academ 4:34.33 4:50.17 10
68 McCann, George 11 Fort Walton 4:52.63 4:50.26 6
69 June, Jeremiah 11 HB Plant HS 4:58.50 4:50.81 5
70 Roy, Billy 12 Pine Crest H 4:55.00 4:50.96 6
71 Garrison, Evan 12 Rickards HS 4:49.26 4:51.06 7
72 Gwynn, George 12 Maclay Schoo 4:34.11 4:51.57 10
73 Kaldor, James 12 Bishop Kenny 5:00.00 4:51.62 5
74 Padilla, Luis 11 Fort Myers H 4:46.88 4:51.79 7
75 Cignarale, Ben 11 Riverside 4:36.87 4:51.93 9
76 Glover, Christian 11 Bolles HS 4:36.46 4:52.71 9
77 Huff, Peter 9 Westminster 4:52.05 4:52.77 7
78 Srolis, Matt 11 Lakewood Ran 4:55.46 4:53.13 6
79 Broling, Jack 10 Gainesville 4:51.82 4:53.15 7
80 Gunderson, Garth 12 Mandarin HS 4:57.40 4:53.26 6
81 Smythe, Albert 12 Wakulla HS 4:54.39 4:53.38 6
82 Hruda, Charles 9 Lincoln HS 5:02.10 4:53.46 5
83 Harland, Kenneth 10 Mandarin HS 4:56.70 4:54.54 6
84 Maniatis, Nicholas 10 Bolles HS 4:56.54 4:54.58 6
85 Welborn, Luke 10 Bolles HS 5:04.19 4:54.67 4
86 Taber, Neel 11 Riverside 4:49.01 4:54.81 7
87 Padilla, John 10 Satellite Hi 5:13.96 4:55.11 3
88 Vaughan, Trevor 12 Satellite Hi 4:50.99 4:55.42 7
89 Carlson, Liam 10 Gainesville 4:50.95 4:55.82 7
90 Dye, Devon 12 Northview 4:49.00 4:55.83 7
91 Escalona-diaz, Renier 12 Sarasota HS 4:44.80 4:56.29 8
92 Rahangdale, Aneesh 12 Maclay Schoo 5:05.09 4:56.55 4
93 Morelock, Mark 12 Satellite Hi 5:01.14 4:56.67 5
94 Prattos, Christopher 12 Bishop Kenny 5:00.31 4:56.91 5
95 Foster, Colter 11 Leon HS 4:45.04 4:57.06 8
96 Hundley, Gannon 11 Maclay Schoo 4:59.88 4:57.07 5
97 Stepp, Ryan 11 Riverside 5:02.49 4:57.16 4
98 Wiedeman, Caleb 10 Wakulla HS 4:57.37 4:57.17 6
99 Becker, Daniel 12 Maclay Schoo 5:08.08 4:57.19 3
100 Szydlowski, Thomas 12 Chamberlain 4:53.95 4:57.22 6
101 Patrick, Andrew 12 James Clemen 5:01.69 4:57.35 5
102 Allen, Caleb 11 Creek Wood H 4:45.37 4:57.41 7
103 Draper, Clare 12 Westminster 4:39.56 4:57.51 9
104 Gugel, Alec 11 Pine Crest H 4:47.62 4:58.05 7
105 Porter, Chris 9 Wakulla HS 5:05.62 4:58.06 4
106 Holcomb, Nicholas 10 James Clemen 5:07.92 4:59.15 4
107 Phillips, Connor 9 Chiles HS 5:06.71 5:00.10 4
108 Ghannadian, Arman 11 HB Plant HS 4:56.36 5:00.16 6
109 Parker, Dalten 10 Leon HS 4:52.32 5:00.17 6
110 Calcutt, Billy 11 Southland Ac 5:12.20 5:01.11 3
111 Kennedy, Matthew 9 Bishop Kenny 4:57.00 5:01.24 6
112 Kaufman, Lucas 12 Bishop Kenny 5:01.54 5:01.95 5
113 Harrison, Evans 12 Riverside 4:43.44 5:02.21 8
114 Rooker, Kyle 12 HB Plant HS 4:57.44 5:02.62 5
115 Tuazon, Andrew 11 Mandarin HS 5:01.50 5:02.64 5
116 Mountin, Samuel 9 Chiles HS 5:13.79 5:02.95 3
117 Ellard, Matt 10 Estero HS 4:56.00 5:03.33 6
118 Cronley, Hunter 12 Lincoln HS 4:45.34 5:03.33 8
119 Woods, Cody 12 Satellite Hi 5:11.19 5:03.37 3
120 Maronski, Michael 10 Mandarin HS 5:21.60 5:03.44 2
121 Shaffer, Ryan 12 Satellite Hi 5:06.95 5:03.82 4
122 Dodson, Jacob 10 Leon HS 4:56.76 5:04.09 6
123 Rodriguez, Christian 10 Mandarin HS 5:06.94 5:04.22 4
124 Croker-Ximinies, Kemarle 9 Clearwater H 5:30.00 5:04.25 2
125 Schmidt, Raleigh 12 James Clemen 4:56.40 5:04.33 6
126 Sarmiento, Elijah 11 Wewahitchka 4:52.43 5:04.50 6
127 Bolen, Jimmy 10 Chiles HS 5:10.88 5:04.60 3
128 Woodruff, Ricky 10 Trinity Prep 5:09.51 5:04.68 3
129 McGahan, Billy 12 Westminster 5:00.88 5:04.74 5
130 Stein, Matthew 11 Pine Crest H 4:59.75 5:05.09 5
131 St. Cyr, Spencer 9 West Florida 5:00.74 5:05.26 5
132 O'Connell-Becker, Liam 10 Bishop Kenny 4:59.58 5:05.30 5
133 Gray, Dalton 10 Wakulla HS 5:06.04 5:05.50 4
134 Hodgson, Simon 10 Franklin Cou 5:00.02 5:06.06 5
135 White, John 9 Bishop Kenny 4:58.17 5:06.66 5
136 Swanson, Thor 10 Leon HS 4:59.12 5:07.08 5
137 Aubert, Christian 9 Niceville HS 4:58.07 5:07.09 5
138 Holtery, Andy 10 Niceville HS 5:01.53 5:07.54 5
139 Zipf, Emilio 10 Satellite Hi 5:49.16 5:07.94 1
140 Perez, Jon Paul 10 Lakewood Ran 5:15.69 5:08.85 3
141 Edwards, Kristopher 10 Mandarin HS 5:09.90 5:09.60 3
142 Oneill, Riley 11 Satellite Hi 5:15.00 5:10.54 3
143 Srour, Noah 12 Pine Crest H 4:51.02 5:12.92 7
144 Petrou, Petros 11 Bolles HS 5:02.38 5:13.37 4
145 O'Neal, Tommy 12 Westminster 4:48.39 5:13.37 7
146 Beshears, Craig 11 Mandarin HS 5:09.89 5:14.06 3
147 Draper, Rains 10 Westminster 5:04.42 5:14.32 4
148 Thomas, Philip 11 Bishop Kenny 5:03.15 5:14.88 4
149 Ortega, Gabriel 9 Pine Crest H 5:10.96 5:14.96 3
150 Turnock, Benjamin 10 Bolles HS 5:14.74 5:15.41 3
151 Proctor, Duncan 12 Chiles HS 5:07.27 5:17.52 4
152 Eastman, Maxwell 9 Maclay Schoo 5:26.07 5:17.57 2
153 Paredes, Alfredo 9 Maclay Schoo 5:23.11 5:17.79 2
154 Druhl, Daren 12 Mandarin HS 4:59.00 5:19.05 5
155 Laywell, Matthias 12 John Paul II 5:20.93 5:19.27 2
156 Hoepfl, Brian 11 Trinity Prep 5:03.65 5:19.40 4
157 Cherry, Colby 11 North Florid 5:27.37 5:20.17 2
158 Carmody, Rory 9 West Florida 5:18.00 5:20.41 2
159 Dizney, Andrew 10 Mandarin HS 5:15.10 5:21.35 3
160 Jordan, Matthew 10 Pine Crest H 5:06.25 5:22.64 4
161 Cywes, Alexander 9 Bolles HS 5:26.08 5:22.68 2
162 Sablan, Sam 11 Lakewood Ran 5:16.27 5:23.31 3
163 Watson, Peter 12 Clearwater H 5:28.61 5:23.37 2
164 Feracho, Teddy 12 Lincoln HS 5:10.00 5:23.52 3
165 Gilmore, Cormac 10 Clearwater H 5:10.47 5:23.90 3
166 Capp, Justin 12 Eagles Landi 5:19.86 5:24.94 2
167 Portugal, Cristian 9 West Florida 5:25.92 5:25.48 2
168 Wilhelm, Chris 9 Trinity Prep 5:21.80 5:25.70 2
169 Stapleton, David 10 Leon HS 5:28.03 5:25.74 2
170 Mobley, Rickie 11 Lincoln HS 5:17.78 5:26.96 2
171 Conrad, Grayson 11 Chiles HS 5:05.30 5:27.33 4
172 Blostein, Zach 9 Pine Crest H 5:24.05 5:29.23 2
173 Haight, Chase 9 Satellite Hi 5:24.00 5:29.27 2
174 Gamblin, Dean 10 Estero HS 4:56.20 5:31.19 6
175 Busch, Moritz 11 Lincoln HS 5:20.00 5:33.39 2
176 Rauch, Jarryd 12 Pine Crest H 5:14.70 5:34.55 3
177 Beliveau, Kaeden 10 Lakewood Ran 5:40.17 5:36.92 1
178 Murtha, Aidan 9 John Paul II 5:46.11 5:38.43 1
179 Hassel, Ben 9 Estero HS 5:10.00 5:38.79 3
180 Weber, Randy 11 Fort Lauderd 5:02.86 5:40.30 4
181 Richards, Malachi 9 Rickards HS 5:43.20 5:43.39 1
182 Hollis, Patrick 10 John Paul II 6:09.60 5:44.21 1
183 Rabideau, Nathan 12 John Paul II 5:44.59 5:47.02 1
184 Robinson, Christopher 9 Rickards HS 5:40.88 5:55.87 1
185 Torres, Jose 10 John Paul II 6:00.00 6:13.13 1
186 Butler, Cannon 11 Chiles HS 5:40.05 6:19.92 1
187 Carter, Griffin 10 Lincoln HS 6:20.71 6:36.64 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational High School
================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 4:09.42 2014 Wesley Pectol, Greeneville (TN)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacifico, Justin 12 Flagler Palm 4:20.16 4:17.46 10
2 Armstrong, Jordan 12 Lyman HS 4:19.16 4:18.28 8
3 Peterson, Luke 12 Shorecrest P 4:22.40 4:19.07 6
4 Williams, Dominic 12 Robert E. Le 4:16.81 4:19.46 5
5 McDonough, Tommy 11 Hoover 4:18.25 4:19.73 4
6 Phillips, Michael 10 Chiles HS 4:24.48 4:19.84 3
7 Babatz, Evan 11 Fort Myers H 4:28.52 4:20.09 2
8 Sultanov, Sem 12 Mandarin HS 4:21.01 4:20.13 1
9 Correa, Gabriel 12 Ransom Everg 4:21.22 4:20.38
10 Heera, Sean 11 Clearwater H 4:29.99 4:21.73
11 Wallenfelsz, Adam 12 Leon HS 4:17.02 4:21.90
12 Cross, Steven 12 Merritt Isla 4:13.97 4:22.66
13 Lowery, Thomas 12 Gainesville 4:27.42 4:22.68
14 Jacques, Joshua 12 Lyman HS 4:21.04 4:24.61
15 Lacy, Joel 12 Calvary Chri 4:20.46 4:24.67
16 Foley, Trevor 10 Hernando HS 4:26.57 4:25.27
17 Cook, Chas 12 Trinity Prep 4:28.90 4:26.04
18 Millson, Jesse 12 Trinity Prep 4:25.28 4:26.18
19 Holliday, Davis 10 BrentwoodA A 4:30.76 4:26.50
20 Rivera, Chase 9 Bolles HS 4:24.32 4:27.48
21 Dodson, Austin 12 Chiles HS 4:30.24 4:28.35
22 Mandato, Trent 11 Trinity Prep 4:29.55 4:29.73
23 Garner, Ben 11 Opelika High 4:25.34 4:30.52
24 Beck, Arye 11 Estero HS 4:25.57 4:34.36
25 Ferro, Danny 10 Calvary Chri 4:28.42 4:34.84
26 Locascio, Logan 11 Gainesville 4:30.19 4:35.48
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Meet Record: $ 8:59.50 2014 Sukhi Khosla, Leon
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ferro, Danny 10 Calvary Chri 9:56.35 9:30.90 5
2 Newland, Matthew 10 Chiles HS 9:54.66 9:32.50 5
3 Mines, Ethan 12 Mosley HS 9:57.53 9:36.25 5
4 Garner, Ben 11 Opelika High 9:54.66 9:38.77 5
5 Cashin, Matthew 11 Leon HS 9:56.33 9:40.36 5
6 Cignarale, Ben 11 Riverside 9:55.55 9:41.97 5
7 Thomas, Walker 10 HB Plant HS 10:03.74 9:43.41 5
8 Doyle, Matt 11 Winter Sprin 9:59.90 9:44.42 5
9 Calhoun, Wright 12 Southland Ac 9:55.60 9:44.84 5
10 Liberty, Trenton 12 Mandarin HS 9:54.94 9:47.33 5
11 Turnock, Alexander 12 Bolles HS 9:57.02 9:48.79 5
12 Copenhaver, Preston 11 Trinity Prep 10:00.62 9:50.41 5
13 Rumore, John Paul 11 Hoover 9:52.64 9:51.22 5
14 Tate, Spencer 12 Dr. Michael 10:06.40 9:52.93 5
15 Mazziotta, Jake 11 Maclay Schoo 10:06.87 9:53.80 5
16 Locascio, Logan 11 Gainesville 10:18.12 9:54.19 4
17 Cassette, Michael 12 Mandarin HS 9:57.19 9:54.62 5
18 Chiotti, Eric 12 Bishop Kenny 9:59.53 9:55.58 5
19 Beck, Arye 11 Estero HS 10:07.73 9:55.61 4
20 Hordinski, Sam 11 Fort Myers H 10:08.96 9:55.81 4
21 Butler, Beau 12 Bishop Kenny 10:11.52 9:56.54 4
22 Merritt, Brig 12 North Marion 9:56.95 9:56.59 5
23 Franklin, Evan 12 Hoover 10:04.78 9:57.39 5
24 Wallace, Will 9 Westminster 10:09.83 9:57.48 4
25 Castano, Andrew 10 Riverside 9:57.37 9:59.32 5
26 Maniatis, Alexander 10 Bolles HS 10:10.97 10:00.34 4
27 Gruenewald, Alexander 11 Chiles HS 10:32.72 10:01.41 4
28 Holland, Quillian 10 Trinity Christia 10:17.20 10:02.02 4
29 Jackson, Zachary 11 Chiles HS 10:16.66 10:02.72 4
30 Glover, Christian 11 Bolles HS 10:09.48 10:03.26 4
31 Bell, Jase 11 James Clemen 10:20.31 10:04.86 4
32 McCrackin, John 10 Hoover 10:19.78 10:05.24 4
33 Blake, Spenser 11 Boone High Schoo 9:41.61 10:05.28 5
34 Nodjomian, Jason 12 Niceville HS 10:20.45 10:05.91 4
35 Rosado, Giovanni 11 Doral Academ 10:13.70 10:06.20 4
36 Lewis, George 10 Bolles HS 10:10.17 10:07.96 4
37 Goldberg, Jacob 12 Trinity Prep 10:01.54 10:08.73 5
38 Garrison, Evan 12 Rickards HS 10:56.15 10:09.47 3
39 Brittenham, Hugh 9 Estero HS 10:21.47 10:09.50 4
40 Youberg, Mason 11 Gulf Breeze 10:21.96 10:11.23 4
41 Draper, Clare 12 Westminster 10:15.56 10:12.52 4
42 Foster, Colter 11 Leon HS 10:22.81 10:15.91 4
43 Huff, Peter 9 Westminster 10:21.18 10:18.45 4
44 Milford, Clayburn 9 Maclay Schoo 9:59.65 10:18.75 5
45 Powers, Jack 11 Westminster 11:19.02 10:21.83 2
46 Broling, Jack 10 Gainesville 10:39.67 10:23.32 3
47 Beane, Aaron 12 James Clemen 10:37.16 10:24.47 3
48 Woodruff, Ricky 10 Trinity Prep 10:43.36 10:27.24 3
49 Ortega, Gabriel 9 Pine Crest H 10:42.77 10:30.48 3
50 Schneidewind, Elijah 12 Niceville HS 10:16.02 10:30.81 4
51 Schmidt, Raleigh 12 James Clemen 10:28.36 10:31.08 4
52 Kennedy, Matthew 9 Bishop Kenny 10:44.91 10:33.00 3
53 Taber, Neel 11 Riverside 10:29.80 10:33.18 4
54 Etheridge, Evan 12 Niceville HS 10:34.29 10:35.14 3
55 Mion, Raymond 12 Saint Stanis 11:01.75 10:35.89 2
56 Dodson, Jacob 10 Leon HS 10:49.16 10:35.93 3
57 Stein, Matthew 11 Pine Crest H 10:46.98 10:36.52 3
58 Parker, Dalten 10 Leon HS 10:38.78 10:37.03 3
59 Nesbit, Justin 11 Estero HS 10:40.00 10:39.33 3
60 O'Neal, Tommy 12 Westminster 10:54.53 10:41.87 3
61 Padilla, Luis 11 Fort Myers H 11:01.42 10:41.98 2
62 McGahan, Billy 12 Westminster 11:10.95 10:42.20 2
63 Brooks, Mitchell 12 West Florida 10:38.75 10:43.39 3
64 Gugel, Alec 11 Pine Crest H 10:19.95 10:44.16 4
65 Rudd, Bowen 10 Chiles HS 10:58.41 10:45.55 2
66 Bizilia, Jonathan 12 Opelika High 10:20.81 10:45.71 4
67 Druhl, Daren 12 Mandarin HS 10:47.06 10:46.67 3
68 Bullock, Alexander 12 West Florida 10:02.57 10:47.24 5
69 Kaufman, Lucas 12 Bishop Kenny 10:51.63 10:48.00 3
70 Carlson, Liam 10 Gainesville 10:41.63 10:48.19 3
71 Hughes, Patrick 9 South Walton 11:15.96 10:50.24 2
72 Gamblin, Dean 10 Estero HS 10:46.14 10:52.42 3
73 Sarmiento, Elijah 11 Wewahitchka 10:35.98 10:52.43 3
74 Lloyd, Scott 10 Wakulla HS 10:59.78 10:52.87 2
75 Hoepfl, Brian 11 Trinity Prep 10:53.46 10:53.76 3
76 O'Connell-Becker, Liam 10 Bishop Kenny 10:59.20 10:56.11 2
77 Majano, Dennis 10 Lincoln HS 11:01.52 10:56.84 2
78 Allen, Caleb 11 Creek Wood H 10:51.08 10:57.57 3
79 St. Cyr, Jared 10 West Florida 11:01.01 10:59.74 2
80 Draper, Rains 10 Westminster 11:03.67 11:02.26 2
81 Ziemathis, Tim 11 Mandarin HS 11:17.90 11:03.45 2
82 Cronley, Hunter 12 Lincoln HS 11:00.00 11:06.71 2
83 Guyton, Curry 10 HB Plant HS 11:34.25 11:07.18 1
84 Swanson, Thor 10 Leon HS 11:08.19 11:07.58 2
85 Calcutt, Billy 11 Southland Ac 10:39.88 11:08.80 3
86 Wilhelm, Chris 9 Trinity Prep 11:19.79 11:09.06 2
87 Grzywacz, Noah 10 Chiles HS 11:20.73 11:09.13 2
88 Owens, Hunter 10 HB Plant HS 11:00.00 11:09.68 2
89 Hodgson, Simon 10 Franklin Cou 11:12.21 11:13.25 2
90 Turnock, Benjamin 10 Bolles HS 11:15.00 11:14.65 2
91 Escoffier, Philip 10 Niceville HS 11:11.47 11:19.57 2
92 Murray, Josh 11 Chiles HS 11:29.23 11:20.49 2
93 Ellard, Matt 10 Estero HS 11:05.00 11:24.02 2
94 Feracho, Teddy 12 Lincoln HS 11:03.35 11:29.17 2
95 Sablan, Sam 11 Lakewood Ran 11:43.37 11:29.70 1
96 Blostein, Zach 9 Pine Crest H 11:16.02 11:32.65 2
97 Abood, Daniel 10 Clearwater H 12:01.00 11:36.69 1
98 Rauch, Jarryd 12 Pine Crest H 11:33.02 11:40.77 1
99 Neville, Clayton 11 Chiles HS 12:09.47 11:44.59 1
100 Barnes, Andrew 11 Lakewood Ran 11:59.23 11:49.44 1
101 Jordan, Matthew 10 Pine Crest H 11:42.29 11:51.24 1
102 Mars, Skyler 10 Lakewood Ran 11:44.98 12:02.92 1
103 Capp, Justin 12 Eagles Landi 11:33.05 12:04.23 1
104 Richards, Malachi 9 Rickards HS 12:00.17 12:14.11 2
105 Beliveau, Kaeden 10 Lakewood Ran 11:51.43 12:15.21 1
106 Robinson, Christopher 9 Rickards HS 12:08.41 12:22.62 2
107 McGinnis, Calvin 9 Lincoln HS 12:00.53 12:24.59 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 8:59.50 2014 Suhki Khosla, Leon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Perkins, Noah 12 Seffner Chri 9:23.04 9:08.54 2 10
2 Armstrong, Jordan 12 Lyman HS 9:29.37 9:13.55 2 8
3 Cross, Steven 12 Merritt Isla 9:18.39 9:15.14 2 6
4 Mandato, Trent 11 Trinity Prep 9:32.74 9:15.96 2 5
5 McLeod, Jacob 10 Trinity Christia 9:28.28 9:17.94 2 4
6 Hicks, Charles 9 Bolles HS 9:28.16 9:17.96 2 3
7 Pottorff, Caleb 11 Lincoln Park 9:17.46 9:18.83 2 2
8 Cheeseman, Carter 10 BrentwoodA A 9:32.93 9:19.38 2 1
9 Holliday, Davis 10 BrentwoodA A 9:30.45 9:19.49 2
10 Jacques, Joshua 12 Lyman HS 9:11.00 9:23.33 2
11 McDonough, Tommy 11 Hoover 9:36.98 9:23.45 1
12 Lowery, Thomas 12 Gainesville 9:34.71 9:24.01 2
13 Cacciatore, John 11 Satellite Hi 9:38.90 9:24.68 1
14 Cook, Chas 12 Trinity Prep 9:28.40 9:26.11 2
15 Leverone, Rob 12 HB Plant HS 9:38.67 9:26.78 1
16 Williams, Dominic 12 Robert E. Le 9:35.67 9:27.51 1
17 Pacifico, Justin 12 Flagler Palm 9:33.98 9:27.55 2
18 Phillips, Michael 10 Chiles HS 9:51.05 9:27.74 1
19 Correa, Gabriel 12 Ransom Everg 9:30.49 9:27.80 2
20 Jubran, Nathan 10 Bishop Kenny 9:48.27 9:29.17 1
21 Bell, Bryce 10 Lyman HS 9:50.45 9:34.29 1
22 Kattenberg, Egan 11 Satellite Hi 9:52.04 9:35.63 1
23 Millson, Jesse 12 Trinity Prep 9:27.47 9:36.02 2
24 Foley, Trevor 10 Hernando HS 9:50.74 9:37.87 1
25 Jackson, Jonathan 12 Nease HS 9:35.82 9:38.74 1
26 Kattenberg, Trevor 11 Satellite Hi 9:39.33 9:39.91 1
27 Dodson, Austin 12 Chiles HS 9:48.37 9:40.08 1
28 Welch, Ryan 12 Pine Crest H 9:40.25 9:41.59 1
29 Grajalez, Warran 12 Sarasota Riv 9:47.26 9:42.83 1
30 Mackey, Griffin 11 Sewickley Ac 9:20.55 9:44.99 2
31 Salas, Patrick 11 Trinity Prep 9:51.74 9:51.51 1
32 Kennedy, Michael 11 Pine Crest H 9:36.07 10:07.77 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 13.84 2010 Pablo Alvarez, Belen Jesuit
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Canady, Braxton 12 Paxon School 14.09 14.17 -0.6 4 10
2 Johnson, Vincent 12 Lincoln HS 14.23 14.58 -0.6 4 8
3 Dickens, Tyricke 11 Godby HS 14.67 14.63 -0.6 4 6
4 Friis, Christian 12 South Walton 14.48 14.64 -0.6 4 5
5 Williams, Jordan 12 Lakewood HS 14.34 14.92 -0.7 2 4
6 Batch, Jimmy 11 Merritt Isla 14.96 14.93 -0.6 4 3
7 Holmes, Leonard 12 North Florid 14.71 15.01 -0.6 4 2
8 Tyler, Julian 12 Sarasota HS 15.23 15.03 -0.6 3 1
9 Thyme, Tyreek 11 Lyman HS 15.14 15.14 -0.6 3
10 Bryant, Anthony 9 South Walton 15.38 15.41 -0.7 2
11 Wester, Rock 11 Chiles HS 15.18 15.56 -0.6 3
12 Thomas, Charlie 11 Howard W. Bl 15.31 15.61 -0.6 3
13 Dehart, Anton 11 Fort Lauderd 15.24 15.70 -0.6 3
14 Jean, Josias 11 Fort Myers H 15.80 15.71 -0.5 1
15 Hall, Dearius 11 Hoover 15.70 15.78 -0.5 1
16 Wolber, Jared 11 Winter Sprin 15.27 15.80 -0.6 3
17 Peter, Justin 11 Leon HS 15.41 15.81 -0.7 2
18 Rhodes, Tyler 10 Northside Ch 15.55 15.84 -0.7 2
19 St. Louis, Jeff 12 Fort Myers H 14.77 15.94 -0.6 4
20 Bassham, Samuel 11 Navarre HS 15.62 16.01 -0.7 2
21 Winfrey, Tyler 12 Winter Sprin 15.63 16.17 -0.7 2
22 Gastauer, Chris 12 South Walton 15.71 16.17 -0.5 1
23 Spinks, Kacey 12 Opelika High 15.25 16.19 -0.6 3
24 Butler, Anatanavious 11 Opelika High 15.63 16.23 -0.7 2
25 Waheed, Alonzo 11 Leon HS 16.05 16.25 -0.5 1
26 Goodwin, Jeff 12 Northside Ch 15.62 16.61 -0.7 2
27 Hall, Geoffrey 10 Niceville HS 16.37 16.84 -0.5 1
28 Queen, Sean 10 Eagles Landi 16.31 16.92 -0.5 1
29 Johnson, Blake 10 Niceville HS 15.99 16.93 -0.5 1
-- Williams, Noah 10 Hoover 15.32 DQ -0.6 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 37.36 2010 Pablo Alvarez, Belen Jesuit
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spinks, Kacey 12 Opelika High 38.15 38.06 4 10
2 Jean, Josias 11 Fort Myers H 38.70 38.90 4 8
3 Thyme, Tyreek 11 Lyman HS 38.06 39.23 4 6
4 Humphrey, Marion 10 Hoover 40.61 39.29 2 5
5 Batch, Jimmy 11 Merritt Isla 38.31 39.68 4 4
6 Peter, Justin 11 Leon HS 38.99 39.73 4 3
7 Campbell, Austin 11 Trinity Prep 39.44 39.88 3 2
8 Bryant, Marcus 11 Godby HS 39.88 40.02 3 1
9 Waheed, Alonzo 11 Leon HS 41.23 40.12 1
10 Petruzzi, Michael 12 Lakewood Ran 40.45 40.75 2
11 Tyler, Julian 12 Sarasota HS 40.45 40.80 2
12 Butler, Anatanavious 11 Opelika High 41.38 40.94 1
13 Suggs, Azayah 12 Pine Forest 40.09 41.02 3
14 Espinoza, Valentino 12 West Florida 40.43 41.21 2
15 Wester, Rock 11 Chiles HS 40.84 41.23 2
16 Hall, Dearius 11 Hoover 41.77 41.24 1
17 Dickens, Tyricke 11 Godby HS 39.00 41.80 4
18 Davis, Kai 11 Lincoln HS 41.36 41.80 1
19 Charlton, Elijah 12 Pine Forest 41.13 41.92 1
20 St. Louis, Jeff 12 Fort Myers H 39.47 42.07 3
21 Rhodes, Tyler 10 Northside Ch 41.43 42.37 1
22 Thomas, Charlie 11 Howard W. Bl 39.19 43.01 4
23 Archer, Raekwon 12 Lincoln HS 40.35 43.29 2
24 Queen, Sean 10 Eagles Landi 41.82 43.43 1
-- Newman, Joseph 12 Charles Drew 39.31 DQ 3
-- Winfrey, Tyler 12 Winter Sprin 40.14 DQ 3
-- Holmes, Leonard 12 North Florid 39.28 DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 41.57 2011 , Wekiva
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pine Forest HS 'A' 41.91 42.20 2 10
1) Copeland, Jacob 10 2) Davis, Nyheir 12
3) Gardner, Jaden 11 4) Reaves, Marcus 12
2 Niceville HS 'A' 42.49 43.12 2 8
1) Edelman, Brandon 12 2) Finley, Romeo 12
3) Garvey, Tryston 12 4) Nalovic, Alexander 11
3 Hoover 'A' 42.36 43.18 2 6
4 Lakewood HS 'A' 42.56 43.29 2 5
1) Adams, Adrian 12 2) Pritchett, Lamontez 12
3) Ware, Jalen 10 4) Ware, Terence 12
5 Lincoln HS 'A' 42.96 43.34 2 4
1) Hughes, Raylen 11 2) Norman, Julius 10
3) Pittman, Marquel 11 4) Wilson, Trevor 9
6 Eagles Landing Christian Acade 'A' 42.65 43.56 2 3
1) Mays, Isaiah 11 2) Menard, Justin 9
3) Motes, Eric 11 4) Queen, Sean 10
7 Leon HS 'A' 42.85 43.64 2 2
1) Jones, Tyrell 9 2) Brutton, Dar'Queze 10
3) Crumitie, Damien 12 4) Jones-Riley, Jaden 9
8 Fort Lauderdale HS 'A' 43.40 43.84 1 1
1) Harrison, Eric 11 2) Chisem, Eric 12
3) Alexis, Kevin 11 4) Fleurinord, Bradley 12
9 James Clemens 'A' 43.65 44.09 1
1) Anderson, Aaron 12 2) Fisher, Sterling 12
3) Lauderdale, Jay 11 4) Meade, Lance 11
10 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 43.08 44.23 1
1) Marshall, Antonio 12 2) Tyler, Jeremiah 10
3) Thomas, Dj 11 4) Bonner, Corey 12
11 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 43.18 44.59 1
1) Frazier, Rolous 9 2) Banks, Sevyn 10
3) Oerther, Cody 12 4) Durham, Jahquez 12
12 Jefferson County Middle / High 'A' 43.99 44.61 1
1) Bellamy, Delvontrez 11 2) Huggins, Bernard 12
3) Murray, Ricky 10 4) Patrick, Treon 10
-- Charles Drew HS 'A' 42.81 DNF 2
1) Bolden, Jordan 11 2) Leroy, Ian 12
3) Newman, Joseph 12 4) Sloan, Quartterman 12
-- Rickards HS 'A' 43.56 DNF 1
-- Lyman HS 'A' 43.54 DNF 1
1) Green, DeAndre 11 2) Taylor, Alton 9
3) Jefferson, Nate 9 4) Butts, Julian 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 1:27.70 2012 , Lincoln
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakewood HS 'A' 1:31.03 1:29.68 2 10
1) Adams, Adrian 12 2) Ware, Terence 12
3) Pritchett, Lamontez 12 4) Williams, Jordan 12
2 Leon HS 'A' 1:29.66 1:30.03 2 8
1) Forbes, Leander 11 2) Peter, Justin 11
3) Segura III, Henry 11 4) Brutton, Dar'Queze 10
3 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 1:39.66 1:31.50 1 6
1) Marshall, Antonio 12 2) Tyler, Jeremiah 10
3) Thomas, Dj 11 4) Bonner, Corey 12
4 Niceville HS 'A' 1:31.21 1:31.82 2 5
1) Edelman, Brandon 12 2) Finley, Romeo 12
3) Garvey, Tryston 12 4) Nalovic, Alexander 11
5 James Clemens 'A' 1:35.02 1:31.84 2 4
6 Fort Lauderdale HS 'A' 1:35.04 1:32.25 1 3
1) Harrison, Eric 11 2) Chisem, Eric 12
3) Neely, Meshawn 10 4) Howell, Melvin 11
7 Hoover 'A' 1:32.46 1:32.68 2 2
1) Frazier, Dejon 12 2) Nelson, Rj 10
3) Singleton, William 11 4) Williams, Noah 10
8 Pine Forest HS 'A' 1:32.44 1:32.72 2 1
1) Carmona, Jaelon 12 2) Copeland, Jacob 10
3) Gardner, Jaden 11 4) Reaves, Marcus 12
9 Jefferson County Middle / High 'A' 1:34.99 1
1) Bellamy, Delvontrez 11 2) Huggins, Bernard 12
3) Murray, Ricky 10 4) Patrick, Treon 10
10 Eagles Landing Christian Acade 'A' 1:36.01 1
11 Rickards HS 'A' 1:37.03 1:37.20 1
12 Navarre HS 'A' 1:40.35 1:40.29 1
1) Green, Omari 10 2) Thomas, Royce 11
3) Orth, Charles 11 4) Jones, Lee 11
-- Pine Crest HS 'A' 1:48.85 DNF 1
1) Caldwell, Alex 12 2) Bridges, Tony 10
3) Roy, Billy 12 4) Wilkins, Genue 10
-- Charles Drew HS 'A' 1:36.52 DQ 1
1) Bolden, Jordan 11 2) Brown, James 10
3) Leroy, Ian 12 4) Newman, Joseph 12
-- Lincoln HS 'A' 1:31.89 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 3:17.15 2010 , Fort Walton Beach
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln HS 'A' 3:22.05 3:23.26 2 10
2 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 3:26.33 3:23.43 2 8
1) Espinoza, Valentino 12 2) Green, Myles 12
3) Jackson, Javen 12 4) Johnson, Damond 11
3 Howard W. Blake HS 'A' 3:25.45 3:24.21 2 6
1) Austin, Omar 10 2) Cook, Jaquan 12
3) Rodgers, Isaiah 12 4) Thomas, Charlie 11
4 Godby HS 'A' 3:26.03 3:24.36 2 5
1) Bryant, Marcus 11 2) Dickens, Tyricke 11
3) Godfrey, Emanuel 12 4) Murphy, Jacquez 11
5 Chiles HS 'A' 3:28.18 3:26.48 2 4
6 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 3:30.07 3:30.02 1 3
1) Dean, Andrew 10 2) Fletcher, Kayton 11
3) Griffin, Ian 11 4) Herring, Herschel 11
7 Niceville HS 'A' 3:28.47 3:30.13 1 2
1) DeVane, Jonathan 12 2) Drake, Devin 11
3) Nalovic, Alexander 11 4) Rung, Seth 11
8 South Walton HS 'A' 3:29.11 3:30.41 1 1
1) Bryant, Anthony 9 2) Friis, Christian 12
3) Gastauer, Chris 12 4) Ryan, Micah 12
9 Hoover 'A' 3:32.20 3:30.90 1
10 Leon HS 'A' 3:22.08 3:32.95 2
1) Forbes, Leander 11 2) Peter, Justin 11
3) Segura III, Henry 11 4) Wallenfelsz, Adam 12
11 Rickards HS 'A' 3:29.12 3:34.83 1
12 Fort Lauderdale HS 'A' 3:33.21 3:37.30 1
1) Calloway, Kewann 11 2) Saint-jean, Tery 11
3) Dorah, Ronneil 11 4) Howell, Melvin 11
13 Westminster 'A' 3:31.85 3:38.78 1
1) Bachetta, Roman 11 2) Hammond, Brandon 11
3) Powers, Jack 11 4) Rekapalli, Pranav 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 7:51.69 2014 , Niceville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover 'A' 7:59.49 8:01.25 2 10
1) Hamner, Trent 11 2) Leary, Alex 10
3) Leventry, Joe 10 4) Rumore, John Paul 11
2 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 8:19.93 8:07.26 2 8
1) Dean, Andrew 10 2) Easton, Brice 11
3) Fletcher, Kayton 11 4) Reid, Jonathan 9
3 Mandarin HS 'A' 8:18.92 8:08.22 2 6
4 Estero HS 'A' 8:20.83 8:12.15 1 5
1) Beck, Arye 11 2) Brittenham, Hugh 9
3) Dorn, Jacob 12 4) Nesbit, Justin 11
5 Lincoln HS 'A' 8:20.25 8:12.19 1 4
1) Carlson, Clayton 10 2) Cronley, Hunter 12
3) Douglas, Amari 10 4) Goodman, Ralph 11
6 Sarasota HS 'A' 8:09.84 8:12.73 2 3
1) Escalona-diaz, Renier 12 2) Gonzalez, Jordan 11
3) Hill, Brady 12 4) Plancarte, Ivan 11
7 Pine Crest HS 'A' 8:26.20 8:12.90 1 2
1) Caldwell, Alex 12 2) Knezevich, Ron 11
3) Roy, Billy 12 4) Welch, Ryan 12
8 Bishop Kenny HS 'A' 8:20.12 8:13.10 1 1
9 Bolles HS 'A' 8:10.94 8:16.95 2
10 Niceville HS 'A' 8:18.18 8:17.53 2
1) Herzog, Jared 12 2) Johnson, Jack 10
3) Mignaca, Zach 12 4) Thompson, Austin 11
11 Pine Forest HS 'A' 8:18.68 8:17.79 2
1) Howard, Donte' 11 2) Pressley, Stefan 12
3) Suggs, Azayah 12 4) Watson, Michael 12
12 Rickards HS 'A' 8:20.01 8:28.29 2
13 Leon HS 'A' 8:26.57 8:33.94 1
1) Bohnstengel, John 10 2) Jusko, Tommy 9
3) Segura III, Henry 11 4) Zhu, Michael 11
14 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 8:22.07 8:33.96 1
1) McMullen, Trace 12 2) Mathis, Kameron 11
3) Fenyvesi, David 12 4) Jones, Stephen 12
15 Eagles Landing Christian Acade 'A' 8:54.04 8:34.77 1
1) Capp, Justin 12 2) Daniels, Omar 10
3) Harris, Oscar 12 4) Meyer, Andy 9
16 Chiles HS 'A' 8:22.06 8:36.87 1
1) Crumpacker, Jake 12 2) Murray, Josh 11
3) Nowak, Robert 10 4) Jackson, Zachary 11
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 6-10.25 2010 Mario Hooks, Melbourne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Torres, Jaasiel 10 Sarasota HS 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Jackson, Tony 10 Rutherford H 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Sharp, Jamal 12 West Florida 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 5.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
PPP O XO XXX
3 McKissic, Isaiah 9 Opelika High 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 5.50
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Guice, Devin 12 Opelika High 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Dermody, Cal 12 Gulf Breeze 6-07.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
PPP XO XXO
7 Friis, Christian 12 South Walton 6-04.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXO XXX
7 McCloud, Jonathan 12 Creek Wood H 6-04.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
PPP XXO XXX
7 Davis, Stanley 12 Leon HS 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XO XXX
7 Goodwin, Jeff 12 Northside Ch 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.75
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
O XXO XXX
11 Humphrey, Marion 10 Hoover 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
XO XXO XXX
12 Bryant, Anthony 9 South Walton 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08.00 5-10.00
XO XXX
13 Hollie, Johnny 10 Winter Sprin 6-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
13 Carter, Denzel 11 Charles Drew 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08.00 5-10.00
XXO XXX
-- Edmonds, James 11 James Clemen 6-02.00 NH
5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP XXX
-- Dillard, Aspen 12 Flagler Palm 6-03.00 NH
5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP XXX
-- Irving, Jacore 11 Sneads HS 6-02.00 NH
5-08.00 5-10.00
PPP XXX
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 15-07 2008 John Smith, Deerfield-Windsor (GA)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Clarke, Sean 12 Lyman HS 16-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-03.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Meeker, Darin 12 Maclay Schoo 15-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Cahillane, Jack 11 Westminster 14-01.00 14-00.00 4.26m 6
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
PPP XO O XO XO O XXX
4 Skage, Gregory 11 Winter Park 15-09.00 14-00.00 4.26m 5
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Doak, Jacob 11 Hoover 14-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 4
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Jenkins, Cross 12 Hoover 14-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 2.50
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Courson, James 10 Hoover 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 2.50
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 Baker, Stone 10 River Ridge 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 1
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
PPP XXO O XO XXX
9 Lacina, Ben 12 Lakewood Ran 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Graham, Noah 11 James Clemen 13-02.00 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O O XXO XXX
11 Moreno, Joshua 11 West Florida 12-01.00 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XO XXO XXO XXX
12 Wall, Dakota 12 Lakewood Ran 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06.00 12-00.00
PPP XXO
13 Kent, Dyson 11 Port St. Joe 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
XXO XO XXX
-- Green, Matthew 10 Hoover 13-00.00 NH
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
PPP PPP XXX
-- Bertrand, Mark 11 Flagler Palm 14-06.00 NH
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Nelson, Raquan 11 Pine Forest 12-06.00 NH
11-06.00
XXX
-- Jerothe, Garrett 12 River Ridge 14-00.00 NH
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
PPP PPP XXX
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 23-06.50 2010 Lavorrie Johnson, Godby
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Poole, Quinton 11 Creek Wood H 21-03.50 22-06.50 NWI 6.87m 10
21-05.25(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI)
2 Irving, Jacore 11 Sneads HS 22-03.50 22-02.75 NWI 6.77m 8
22-01.75(NWI) FOUL 21-11.50(NWI) 22-02.75(NWI) FOUL 21-08.25(NWI)
3 Bell, Brandon 12 Pensacola HS 22-03.50 21-09.00 NWI 6.62m 6
FOUL FOUL 20-10.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Brown, James 10 Charles Drew 21-10.75 21-08.75 NWI 6.62m 5
21-02(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) FOUL 21-03(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL
5 Boler, Will 11 Opelika High 21-05.75 21-03.75 NWI 6.49m 4
20-06(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
6 Archer, Raekwon 12 Lincoln HS 21-08.00 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m 3
FOUL 20-09.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) FOUL 21-01.50(NWI)
7 Leroy, Ian 12 Charles Drew 22-03.75 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m 2
19-01.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI)
8 Chisem, Eric 12 Fort Lauderd 21-10.50 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m 1
FOUL 20-09(NWI) FOUL 18-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Fleurinord, Bradley 12 Fort Lauderd 22-02.50 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m
19-04.25(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-00.75(NWI)
10 Vance, Shemar 11 Charles Drew 22-07.00 20-06.75 NWI 6.26m
19-05.75(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)
11 Hall, Pj 12 Hoover 22-01.00 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
FOUL 17-09.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
12 Bryant, Anthony 9 South Walton 21-05.50 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
FOUL 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL
13 Washington, Murray 12 West Florida 22-00.00 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m
FOUL 19-07.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)
14 Castor, Q Unattached 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
FOUL 18-02.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)
15 Winfrey, Tyler 12 Winter Sprin 21-04.50 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI)
16 Herron, Malachi 12 Hoover 22-01.75 18-08.75 NWI 5.70m
18-08.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
17 Ward, Billy 10 East Gadsden 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m
16-04.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI)
-- Jefferson, Nate 9 Lyman HS 21-04.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 48-10 2007 Clarence Powell, Cottondale
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Boler, Will 11 Opelika High 45-09.00 46-02.50 +0.0 14.08m 10
46-02.50(+0.0) 44-10(0.3) 45-02.50(+0.0) 43-01.50(+0.0) 43-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Hall, Pj 12 Hoover 46-00.25 45-04.00 +0.0 13.81m 8
45-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-11.75(+0.0)
3 Bridges, Tony 10 Pine Crest H 46-07.00 44-08.75 +0.0 13.63m 6
43-06(0.4) 42-10.50(+0.0) 44-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-08.50(0.4) 43-07.75(+0.0)
4 Jordan, Cj 10 Opelika High 44-03.75 44-07.50 0.5 13.60m 5
42-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 44-07.50(0.5) 43-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-05(+0.0)
5 Archer, Raekwon 12 Lincoln HS 44-11.00 44-06.00 +0.0 13.56m 4
44-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-11.50(+0.0) 42-04.50(+0.0) 43-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Smith, Jeremy 12 Pine Forest 41-11.00 43-02.75 +0.0 13.17m 3
43-02.75(+0.0) 41-01.50(+0.0) 39-03(+0.0) 40-09.50(+0.0) 40-07.50(+0.0) 39-01.75(+0.0)
7 Hawkins, Xakari 11 Sarasota HS 42-06.00 43-00.25 0.3 13.11m 2
43-00.25(0.3) 42-07(0.3) 42-08.75(+0.0) 41-07.50(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.50(+0.0)
8 Petruzzi, Michael 12 Lakewood Ran 42-11.50 42-02.00 +0.0 12.85m 1
FOUL(+0.0) 39-09.75(+0.0) 42-02(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
9 Humphrey, Marion 10 Hoover 44-05.75 42-00.75 +0.0 12.82m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-00.75(+0.0) 41-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-07.75(+0.0)
10 Torres, Jaasiel 10 Sarasota HS 42-03.50 42-00.00 +0.0 12.80m
38-11.25(+0.0) 40-03.25(+0.0) 42-00(+0.0)
11 Guice, Devin 12 Opelika High 43-05.00 41-11.75 +0.0 12.79m
40-04(+0.0) 41-11.75(+0.0) 40-00.25(+0.0)
12 Goodwin, Jeff 12 Northside Ch 43-11.75 41-07.50 0.1 12.68m
FOUL(0.2) 40-05.75(+0.0) 41-07.50(0.1)
13 Hall, Dearius 11 Hoover 42-09.75 41-02.00 0.1 12.54m
41-02(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 41-01.75(0.1)
14 Jones, Jahi 12 Rickards HS 42-01.00 40-10.00 +0.0 12.44m
38-11.50(+0.0) 40-10(+0.0) 39-03.75(+0.0)
15 Queen, Sean 10 Eagles Landi 42-11.50 39-05.00 +0.0 12.01m
FOUL(0.5) 37-09.50(+0.0) 39-05(+0.0)
16 Sugisawa, Kenshin 11 Riverside 43-10.50 39-04.75 +0.0 12.00m
37-08.25(+0.0) 39-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 56-07.50 2012 Austin Droogsma, Gulf Breeze
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Upthegrove, Cole 12 Chiles HS 55-07.00 58-08.25$ 17.88m 10
FOUL 53-08 55-09.50 53-08.25 56-03.75 58-08.25
2 Wiggins, Allen 12 First Academ 56-10.50 55-10.50 17.03m 8
53-11.50 54-02.75 55-08 54-05.50 FOUL 55-10.50
3 Strickland, Colton 12 Naples HS 50-09.00 50-11.50 15.53m 6
46-06 50-00.75 FOUL FOUL 50-11.50 49-11.75
4 Poole, Jordan 11 Chiles HS 49-11.75 49-08.00 15.13m 5
48-01.75 FOUL 49-08 FOUL 48-09.75 47-07.50
5 Cobbett, Kyante 11 Auburndale H 45-06.50 47-04.75 14.44m 4
44-02.50 47-04.75 45-10 44-01.75 FOUL FOUL
6 Davis, Kalia 11 West Florida 46-02.00 46-10.50 14.28m 3
43-00.75 46-10.50 43-00.50 41-09.50 41-05.25 FOUL
7 Cox, Willie 11 East Gadsden 50-08.00 46-05.00 14.14m 2
45-02 46-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Pierce, Anthony 10 Auburndale H 46-05.00 45-08.75 13.93m 1
45-00.25 45-05.25 44-11 45-05.25 45-08.75 45-03.75
9 West, Elijah 10 Hoover 46-01.50 45-03.00 13.79m
44-09 45-01 45-02 45-03 FOUL FOUL
10 Maines, Crandall 12 Naples HS 46-10.00 44-08.50 13.62m
44-08.50 42-08.50 44-04.50
11 Beverly, Robert 11 Jefferson Co 45-02.00 44-07.00 13.58m
44-07 44-03.25 41-02.50
12 Moore, Michael 11 West Florida 46-08.00 44-05.50 13.55m
44-04.50 44-01 44-05.50
13 Hansen, Connor 11 Chiles HS 46-10.25 44-03.25 13.49m
40-04.50 43-06 44-03.25
14 Edge, Robert 10 Eagles Landi 47-08.25 44-01.50 13.44m
42-05.75 FOUL 44-01.50
15 Montalvo, Anthony 11 Sickles HS 45-07.25 44-01.25 13.44m
43-07.75 41-08.50 44-01.25
16 Bonner, Corey 12 Fort Walton 47-02.00 43-08.50 13.32m
42-11.75 43-08.50 FOUL
17 Brownlee, Jordan 12 Rickards HS 45-09.00 43-01.75 13.15m
43-01.75 FOUL 38-02.25
18 Hancock, Zach 12 James Clemen 46-05.75 42-04.75 12.92m
42-03.50 41-08.25 42-04.75
19 Teate, Zach 11 HB Plant HS 48-09.00 41-03.25 12.57m
40-09.75 41-03.25 40-11.75
20 Pearl, Robert 12 Pine Crest H 46-02.00 41-00.75 12.51m
41-00.25 41-00.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: $ 189-06 2014 Jobi Finau, Pine Forest
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shelikoff, Edward 11 Niceville HS 158-03 164-02 50.03m 10
152-11 161-06 153-04 FOUL 160-04 164-02
2 Sims, Storm 12 Calvary Chri 163-00 162-00 49.37m 8
151-05 156-11 153-01 159-01 FOUL 162-00
3 Poole, Jordan 11 Chiles HS 167-09 161-11 49.35m 6
154-05 156-11 FOUL 159-11 161-01 161-11
4 Cox, Willie 11 East Gadsden 156-08 157-01 47.87m 5
147-01 153-03 157-01 146-11 149-01 FOUL
5 Kenon, Gabriel 12 Rickards HS 155-09 152-01 46.35m 4
144-00 152-01 145-02 135-08 FOUL 140-10
6 Butler, Joshua 12 Rickards HS 145-07 147-03 44.88m 3
FOUL 147-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hancock, Zach 12 James Clemen 141-09 146-09 44.72m 2
FOUL FOUL 137-08 140-06 FOUL 146-09
8 Corgelas, Amos 12 Fort Myers H 151-03 146-03 44.57m 1
134-06 129-06 139-08 142-08 142-00 146-03
9 McCloud, Jaylen 11 Bolles HS 147-07 137-00 41.75m
137-00 128-03 133-08 133-07 134-03 FOUL
10 Vickerstaff, Franklin 12 Opelika High 133-10 134-01 40.86m
129-05 134-01 107-09
11 Hansen, Connor 11 Chiles HS 149-10 128-09 39.24m
128-09 118-08 110-11
12 Oxley, Noah 10 Lakewood Ran 133-00 128-04 39.11m
117-08 117-07 128-04
13 Oliver, Joshua 12 Chiles HS 137-00 127-06 38.86m
FOUL 120-06 127-06
14 Felix, Joe 12 Bishop Snyde 144-11 125-07 38.27m
124-01 125-07 FOUL
15 Pearl, Robert 12 Pine Crest H 142-00 124-04 37.89m
112-09 124-04 115-10
16 Maines, Crandall 12 Naples HS 139-07 123-05 37.61m
FOUL 123-05 FOUL
17 Harrison, Jay 11 North Florid 37-07.50 122-05 37.31m
FOUL 114-05 122-05
18 Sanders, Grant 9 Niceville HS 32-03.50 118-06 36.11m
117-05 FOUL 118-06
-- Upthegrove, Cole 12 Chiles HS 155-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Hoover HVER 94
2 Lincoln HS LINC 42
3 Ransom Everglades School RANS 38
4 Pine Forest HS FORE 26
4 Fort Walton Beach HS FWB 26
6 James Clemens JAMC 25
7 Lakewood Ranch HS LWRA 21
7 Winter Springs HS WSPR 21
9 Naples HS NAPL 20
9 Pasco HS PASC 20
11 Opelika High School OPEL 19
11 Charles Drew HS DREW 19
13 Winter Park HS WPRK 17
13 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) CALV 17
15 Pensacola HS PENS 16
16 Niceville HS NICE 14
17 Lakewood HS LWOD 13
17 Auburndale HS AUBU 13
17 Eagles Landing Christian Acade ELCA 13
20 Lecanto HS LECA 12
20 Fletcher HS FLET 12
22 Fort Myers HS FM 11
23 Rickards HS RICK 10
23 Mitchell HS MITC 10
25 Creek Wood High School CRKW 8
25 Lyman HS LYMN 8
27 Chiles HS CHIL 7
28 Dunedin HS DUND 6
28 Godby HS GODB 6
28 Island Coast HS ISCO 6
28 Melbourne Central Catholic HS MCC 6
28 Fort Lauderdale HS FTL 6
33 Navarre HS NAVA 5
33 Gainesville HS GAIN 5
35 Bolles HS BOLL 4
35 Westminster WEST 4
35 George Jenkins HS GEOJ 4
35 BrentwoodA Academy BA 4
39 Wakulla HS WAKU 3
39 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy LRDS 3
41 West Florida Tech HS WFLA 2
41 North Marion HS NMAR 2
41 Maclay School MACL 2
44 Estero HS ESTO 1
44 Riverside RHS 1
44 Leon HS LEON 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Opelika High School OPEL 64.5
2 Hoover HVER 44
3 Lincoln HS LINC 33
4 Lyman HS LYMN 32
5 Chiles HS CHIL 28
6 Lakewood HS LWOD 27
7 Niceville HS NICE 26
8 Pine Forest HS FORE 23
9 Auburndale HS AUBU 19
10 Leon HS LEON 17.7
11 West Florida Tech HS WFLA 16.5
12 Sarasota HS SARA 16
12 Flagler Palm Coast HS FLPC 16
12 First Academy (Orlando) FRST 16
15 Mandarin HS MAND 15
16 Fort Myers HS FM 14
17 Merritt Island HS MISL 13
18 Godby HS GODB 12
18 Lakewood Ranch HS LWRA 12
20 Shorecrest Prep SHOR 11
21 Creek Wood High School CRKW 10.7
22 HB Plant HS PLAN 10
22 Seffner Christian Academy HS SFCH 10
22 Paxon School for Advanced Stud PAXN 10
25 Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. CCCL 9
25 Fort Walton Beach HS FWB 9
27 South Walton HS SWTN 8.7
28 Pine Crest HS PCRS 8
28 Sneads HS SNEA 8
28 Maclay School MACL 8
28 Rutherford HS (Springfield) RUTH 8
28 East Gadsden HS ESGD 8
33 Rickards HS RICK 7
33 Trinity Prep TRIP 7
33 Charles Drew HS DREW 7
36 Howard W. Blake HS BLAK 6
36 James Clemens JAMC 6
36 Westminster WEST 6
36 Pensacola HS PENS 6
36 Naples HS NAPL 6
41 Estero HS ESTO 5
41 Winter Park HS WPRK 5
41 Fort Lauderdale HS FTL 5
41 Robert E. Lee HS LEEH 5
45 Trinity Christian Academy TRIC 4
45 North Florida Christian NFCS 4
45 Clearwater HS CLEA 4
48 Bolles HS BOLL 3
48 Eagles Landing Christian Acade ELCA 3
48 Gulf Breeze HS GBRZ 3
51 Lincoln Park Academy HS LNPK 2
51 Gainesville HS GAIN 2
53 River Ridge HS RVRG 1
53 BrentwoodA Academy BA 1
53 Bishop Kenny HS BKEN 1
56 Northside Christian NSCH 0.7
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·47505 views
|