|
Our Media/Results from Connecticut CIAC Cross Country Class Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Connecticut CIAC Cross Country Class ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 25th 2014, 6:22pm
Website:Click here Results by: Northeast Sports Timing CIAC Class Championship
Cross Country Race 5KM
Wickham Park October 25, 2014
Boys Class LL Race 8 1:35 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Ari Klau 76 Hall 12 15:48 5:06
2 2 Austin Gilbert 118 Ridgefield 12 16:11 5:14
3 3 Gabriel Altopp 116 Ridgefield 11 16:11 5:14
4 4 Randy Neish 60 Glastonbury 11 16:17 5:16
5 5 Oliver Hickson 155 Staples 12 16:18 5:16
6 Eric Van Der Els 14 Brien McMahon 11 16:19 5:16
7 6 Kyle Beaudette 2 Amity 10 16:25 5:18
8 7 Brendan Murray 20 Cheshire 9 16:29 5:19
9 8 Ryan Ansel 30 Danbury 12 16:32 5:20
10 9 Grant O'Connor 77 Hall 12 16:37 5:22
11 10 Kristian Sogaard 122 Ridgefield 12 16:38 5:22
12 11 Jake Berman 151 Staples 12 16:45 5:25
13 12 Sricharan Kadimi 5 Amity 12 16:50 5:26
14 13 Roberto Piotto 61 Glastonbury 12 16:51 5:26
15 14 Russell Adam 15 Cheshire 12 16:54 5:27
16 15 William Brisman 50 Fairfield Warde 10 16:59 5:29
17 16 Andrew Kates 69 Greenwich 11 17:00 5:29
18 17 Harrison Block 3 Amity 11 17:00 5:29
19 18 Jack Adamski 29 Danbury 11 17:00 5:29
20 19 Matthew Arovas 1 Amity 11 17:00 5:29
21 20 Jack McGowen 45 Fairfield Prep 11 17:01 5:30
22 21 Eric Waterman 35 Danbury 12 17:01 5:30
23 22 Conner Gralton 109 Norwich Free Academy 11 17:02 5:30
24 23 Corey Mullins 34 Danbury 12 17:02 5:30
25 24 Nicholas Grew 160 Trumbull 12 17:03 5:30
26 25 Ryan Fox 32 Danbury 12 17:07 5:31
27 26 Benjamin Gross 74 Hall 12 17:08 5:32
28 27 Joseph Ruggiero 90 Manchester 12 17:13 5:34
29 28 Mark Fusco 17 Cheshire 12 17:17 5:35
30 29 Gabriel Julien 58 Glastonbury 12 17:18 5:35
31 30 Matthew Remigino 27 Conard 9 17:18 5:35
32 31 Matthew Werner 136 Simsbury 12 17:18 5:35
33 32 Benjamin Foster 153 Staples 11 17:19 5:35
34 33 Alec Ferguson-Hull 22 Conard 12 17:19 5:36
35 Ajax Diamandis 8 Brien McMahon 10 17:20 5:36
36 34 Kyle Mangold 100 Newtown 12 17:20 5:36
37 35 Sean Garrison 139 Southington 11 17:21 5:36
38 36 Connor Crane 6 Amity 11 17:22 5:37
39 37 Zakeer Ahmad 152 Staples 10 17:23 5:37
40 38 Ethan Realander 121 Ridgefield 12 17:24 5:37
41 39 David Kratzer 134 Simsbury 12 17:25 5:37
42 40 Devon Aldave 71 Hall 12 17:26 5:38
43 41 Timothy Cannata 4 Amity 11 17:28 5:38
44 42 Jonathan Kaback 75 Hall 10 17:28 5:38
45 43 Daniel Landy 156 Staples 12 17:28 5:38
46 44 Jordan Kolpak 18 Cheshire 11 17:29 5:39
47 45 James Lewis 157 Staples 11 17:30 5:39
48 46 John O'Hara 184 Xavier 12 17:30 5:39
49 47 Jakob Lopez 88 Manchester 11 17:31 5:39
50 48 Brandon Mehlinger 112 Norwich Free Academy 10 17:31 5:39
51 49 Chase Gornbein 154 Staples 11 17:33 5:40
52 50 Brendan Purcell 7 Amity 12 17:36 5:41
53 51 Tim Moore 33 Danbury 11 17:37 5:41
54 52 Terrell Cunningham 31 Danbury 10 17:38 5:42
55 53 Sean Malone 119 Ridgefield 12 17:39 5:42
56 54 Charles Kieffer 52 Fairfield Warde 11 17:40 5:42
57 55 Joseph O'Bryan 133 Simsbury 11 17:40 5:42
58 56 Christopher Dency 57 Glastonbury 10 17:42 5:43
59 57 Roman Colao 51 Fairfield Warde 11 17:43 5:43
60 58 Tyler Sholes 114 Norwich Free Academy 11 17:44 5:43
61 59 Brian Torsiello 28 Conard 12 17:45 5:44
62 60 Alex Mocarski 54 Fairfield Warde 9 17:46 5:44
63 61 Ian Mickool 120 Ridgefield 11 17:47 5:44
64 62 Samuel Nanni 24 Conard 10 17:48 5:45
65 63 William Strong 115 Norwich Free Academy 12 17:49 5:45
66 64 Daniel Tozzi 83 Hamden 12 17:50 5:45
67 65 Andrew Thane 49 Fairfield Prep 12 17:51 5:46
68 66 Joseph Adorno 130 Simsbury 12 17:52 5:46
69 67 Shane Romanchick 162 Trumbull 12 17:53 5:46
70 68 Andrew Gutierrez 132 Simsbury 12 17:53 5:47
71 69 Joseph Edelstein 124 Shelton 12 17:54 5:47
72 70 Benjamin Hadra 23 Conard 12 17:55 5:47
73 71 Max Aronow 72 Hall 12 17:55 5:47
74 72 Chris Gamble 98 Newtown 12 17:55 5:47
75 73 Jacob Lawlor 19 Cheshire 10 17:56 5:47
76 74 George Crist 44 Fairfield Prep 11 17:56 5:47
77 75 Solomon Davis 131 Simsbury 9 17:57 5:48
78 76 Mark Murdy 140 Southington 10 17:57 5:48
79 77 Chris Reeves 62 Glastonbury 10 17:59 5:49
80 78 David Csordas 96 Newtown 12 18:00 5:49
81 79 Lucas Shea 113 Norwich Free Academy 10 18:00 5:49
82 80 Brandon Bayron 137 Southington 12 18:04 5:50
83 81 Matthew Silas 63 Glastonbury 12 18:07 5:51
84 82 Joel Duvall 97 Newtown 9 18:08 5:51
85 83 Dan Hergott 181 Xavier 12 18:08 5:51
86 84 Brad Demassa 117 Ridgefield 10 18:09 5:52
87 85 Logan Hansen 110 Norwich Free Academy 12 18:11 5:52
88 86 John Cassidy 73 Hall 12 18:11 5:52
89 Shawn Murdzek 38 East Hartford 12 18:12 5:52
90 87 Ryan Leahy 59 Glastonbury 11 18:12 5:52
91 88 Alex Petrecca 55 Fairfield Warde 12 18:12 5:53
92 89 Thomas Glover 66 Greenwich 11 18:13 5:53
93 90 Brian Coyne 86 Manchester 11 18:15 5:53
94 91 Joseph Vecchione 164 Trumbull 11 18:15 5:54
95 92 Brenden Reeds 101 Newtown 10 18:16 5:54
96 93 Ryan Shalagan 21 Cheshire 12 18:17 5:54
97 Liam Kane 93 New Britain 12 18:18 5:54
98 94 Nicolas Gomez Del C 67 Greenwich 11 18:20 5:55
99 95 Andre Salazar 175 Westhill 11 18:23 5:56
100 96 Jake Cappello 159 Trumbull 10 18:24 5:56
101 97 Steven Caldwell 16 Cheshire 12 18:25 5:57
102 98 Thomas Kropp 87 Manchester 10 18:29 5:58
103 99 Joe Pearl 89 Manchester 9 18:29 5:58
104 100 Kychoon Park 81 Hamden 12 18:29 5:58
105 101 Trevor Anderson 179 Xavier 11 18:31 5:59
106 102 Matthew Wojnoski 53 Fairfield Warde 11 18:31 5:59
107 103 Michael Lynders 125 Shelton 12 18:32 5:59
108 104 Suneeth Keerthy 78 Hamden 12 18:34 6:00
109 105 Matt Loalbo 80 Hamden 11 18:35 6:00
110 106 Christian Nilsson 46 Fairfield Prep 10 18:35 6:00
111 107 Mathew Rusin 47 Fairfield Prep 12 18:37 6:01
112 108 Steele Moran 183 Xavier 11 18:40 6:01
113 109 Thomas Murdy 141 Southington 10 18:41 6:02
114 110 Christian Lestik 99 Newtown 9 18:41 6:02
115 111 Ethan Burg 95 Newtown 11 18:42 6:02
116 112 Shawn Odei-Nitri 82 Hamden 10 18:42 6:02
117 113 Gilmar Barr Barrios 145 Stamford 11 18:43 6:02
118 114 Patrick Byrne 43 Fairfield Prep 11 18:45 6:03
119 115 Dan Hettrick 182 Xavier 10 18:48 6:04
120 116 Tom Blanchard 180 Xavier 10 18:49 6:05
121 117 Jack Myers 142 Southington 12 18:50 6:05
122 118 Ethan Rodrigues 185 Xavier 12 18:53 6:06
123 119 Adam Theriault 143 Southington 10 18:56 6:07
124 120 Calum Wright 84 Hamden 12 18:58 6:08
125 121 Jackson Stearns 56 Fairfield Warde 11 18:59 6:08
126 122 Dylan Breutzmann 138 Southington 10 18:59 6:08
127 123 Matthew Pryor 161 Trumbull 10 19:00 6:08
128 124 Zakaria Khattabi 111 Norwich Free Academy 12 19:08 6:11
129 125 Taylor Auten 158 Trumbull 11 19:13 6:12
130 126 Sean Clarke 64 Greenwich 12 19:20 6:14
131 127 Stefano Anglada 172 Westhill 12 19:22 6:15
132 128 Paul Cashmon 48 Fairfield Prep 12 19:24 6:16
133 129 Daniel Schmetterlin 135 Simsbury 12 19:25 6:16
134 130 Joshua Wilson 129 Shelton 10 19:29 6:17
135 131 Samuel Prescott 26 Conard 12 19:30 6:18
136 132 Jacob Schwartz 176 Westhill 12 19:30 6:18
137 133 Jonathan Tinker 163 Trumbull 11 19:31 6:18
138 134 Chase Arsenault 123 Shelton 12 19:37 6:20
139 135 Matthew Wells 128 Shelton 10 19:38 6:20
140 136 Isaac Oda-Bayliss 25 Conard 12 19:38 6:20
141 137 Bastian Dequeker 65 Greenwich 10 19:43 6:22
142 138 William Simics 127 Shelton 11 19:47 6:23
143 139 William Att King 79 Hamden 11 19:50 6:24
144 Ryan Weber 171 West Haven 11 19:54 6:25
145 140 Colin McNamara 126 Shelton 12 19:55 6:26
146 141 Ryan Adams 85 Manchester 12 20:06 6:29
147 Marquise Haythe 92 New Britain 10 20:10 6:31
148 142 Oliver Bird 68 Greenwich 20:16 6:32
149 143 Daniel Berg Berger 146 Stamford 11 20:25 6:35
150 144 Jake Cortigiano 174 Westhill 12 20:46 6:42
151 145 Frances Carrasco 173 Westhill 12 20:51 6:44
152 146 William Armstrong 91 Manchester 11 20:54 6:45
153 Justin Norelli 40 East Hartford 10 21:21 6:54
154 Haroon Chaudhry 165 West Haven 12 21:29 6:56
155 Dylan Salvatore 167 West Haven 10 21:30 6:56
156 147 Charles Novek 70 Greenwich 12 21:31 6:57
157 148 Joshua Zinicola 178 Westhill 10 21:37 6:59
158 149 Jahed Barrientos 148 Stamford 10 21:39 6:59
159 150 Jason Palmer 150 Stamford 10 21:45 7:01
160 151 Kevin Thoma Thomas 149 Stamford 10 22:14 7:11
161 152 Brian Fleis Fleisch 147 Stamford 11 22:17 7:12
162 153 Greg Koskul 144 Stamford 12 22:18 7:12
163 Aaron Lugo 94 New Britain 10 23:29 7:35
164 Marcos Neyra 39 East Hartford 11 23:35 7:37
165 Dhruvil Shah 13 Brien McMahon 11 24:01 7:45
166 Chhinnarin Tuy 170 West Haven 12 25:06 8:06
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Amity
6 12 17 19 36 (41) (50) = 90
Kyle Beaudette, Sricharan Kadimi, Harrison Block, Matthew Arovas,
Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Brendan Purcell
2. Danbury
8 18 21 23 25 (51) (52) = 95
Ryan Ansel, Jack Adamski, Eric Waterman, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Tim
Moore, Terrell Cunningham
3. Ridgefield
2 3 10 38 53 (61) (84) = 106
Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ethan Realander,
Sean Malone, Ian Mickool, Brad Demassa
4. Hall
1 9 26 40 42 (71) (86) = 118
Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
5. Staples
5 11 32 37 43 (45) (49) = 128
Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer Ahmad, Daniel
Landy, James Lewis, Chase Gornbein
6. Cheshire
7 14 28 44 73 (93) (97) = 166
Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Jacob Lawlor,
Ryan Shalagan, Steven Caldwell
7. Glastonbury
4 13 29 56 77 (81) (87) = 179
Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
Reeves, Matthew Silas, Ryan Leahy
8. Conard
30 33 59 62 70 (131)(136) = 254
Matthew Remigino, Alec Ferguson-Hull, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
Benjamin Hadra, Samuel Prescott, Isaac Oda-Bayliss
9. Simsbury
31 39 55 66 68 (75)(129) = 259
Matthew Werner, David Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Joseph Adorno, Andrew
Gutierrez, Solomon Davis, Daniel Schmetterling
10. Norwich Free Academy
22 48 58 63 79 (85)(124) = 270
Conner Gralton, Brandon Mehlinger, Tyler Sholes, William Strong, Lucas
Shea, Logan Hansen, Zakaria Khattabi
11. Fairfield Warde
15 54 57 60 88 (102)(121) = 274
William Brisman, Charles Kieffer, Roman Colao, Alex Mocarski, Alex
Petrecca, Matthew Wojnoski, Jackson Stearns
12. Newtown
34 72 78 82 92 (110)(111) = 358
Kyle Mangold, Chris Gamble, David Csordas, Joel Duvall, Brenden Reeds,
Christian Lestik, Ethan Burg
13. Manchester
27 47 90 98 99 (141)(146) = 361
Joseph Ruggiero, Jakob Lopez, Brian Coyne, Thomas Kropp, Joe Pearl,
Ryan Adams, William Armstrong
14. Fairfield Prep
20 65 74 106 107 (114)(128) = 372
Jack McGowen, Andrew Thane, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, Mathew
Rusin, Patrick Byrne, Paul Cashmon
15. Trumbull
24 67 91 96 123 (125)(133) = 401
Nicholas Grew, Shane Romanchick, Joseph Vecchione, Jake Cappello,
Matthew Pryor, Taylor Auten, Jonathan Tinker
16. Southington
35 76 80 109 117 (119)(122) = 417
Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Brandon Bayron, Thomas Murdy, Jack Myers,
Adam Theriault, Dylan Breutzmann
17. Xavier
46 83 101 108 115 (116)(118) = 453
John O'Hara, Dan Hergott, Trevor Anderson, Steele Moran, Dan Hettrick,
Tom Blanchard, Ethan Rodrigues
18. Greenwich
16 89 94 126 137 (142)(147) = 462
Andrew Kates, Thomas Glover, Nicolas Gomez Del Camp, Sean Clarke,
Bastian Dequeker, Oliver Bird, Charles Novek
19. Hamden
64 100 104 105 112 (120)(139) = 485
Daniel Tozzi, Kychoon Park, Suneeth Keerthy, Matt Loalbo, Shawn
Odei-Nitri, Calum Wright, William Att King
20. Shelton
69 103 130 134 135 (138)(140) = 571
Joseph Edelstein, Michael Lynders, Joshua Wilson, Chase Arsenault,
Matthew Wells, William Simics, Colin McNamara
21. Westhill
95 127 132 144 145 (148) = 643
Andre Salazar, Stefano Anglada, Jacob Schwartz, Jake Cortigiano,
Frances Carrasco, Joshua Zinicola
22. Stamford
113 143 149 150 151 (152)(153) = 706
Gilmar Barr Barrios, Daniel Berg Berger, Jahed Barrientos, Jason
Palmer, Kevin Thoma Thomas, Brian Fleis Fleischer, Greg Koskul
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ridgefield
16:11 16:11 16:38 17:24 17:39 ( 17:47) ( 18:09) = 1:24:03
Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ethan Realander,
Sean Malone, Ian Mickool, Brad Demassa
2. Hall
15:48 16:37 17:08 17:26 17:28 ( 17:55) ( 18:11) = 1:24:27
Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
3. Amity
16:25 16:50 17:00 17:00 17:22 ( 17:28) ( 17:36) = 1:24:37
Kyle Beaudette, Sricharan Kadimi, Harrison Block, Matthew Arovas,
Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Brendan Purcell
4. Danbury
16:32 17:00 17:01 17:02 17:07 ( 17:37) ( 17:38) = 1:24:42
Ryan Ansel, Jack Adamski, Eric Waterman, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Tim
Moore, Terrell Cunningham
5. Staples
16:18 16:45 17:19 17:23 17:28 ( 17:30) ( 17:33) = 1:25:13
Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer Ahmad, Daniel
Landy, James Lewis, Chase Gornbein
6. Cheshire
16:29 16:54 17:17 17:29 17:56 ( 18:17) ( 18:25) = 1:26:05
Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Jacob Lawlor,
Ryan Shalagan, Steven Caldwell
7. Glastonbury
16:17 16:51 17:18 17:42 17:59 ( 18:07) ( 18:12) = 1:26:07
Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
Reeves, Matthew Silas, Ryan Leahy
8. Conard
17:18 17:19 17:45 17:48 17:55 ( 19:30) ( 19:38) = 1:28:05
Matthew Remigino, Alec Ferguson-Hull, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
Benjamin Hadra, Samuel Prescott, Isaac Oda-Bayliss
9. Norwich Free Academy
17:02 17:31 17:44 17:49 18:00 ( 18:11) ( 19:08) = 1:28:06
Conner Gralton, Brandon Mehlinger, Tyler Sholes, William Strong, Lucas
Shea, Logan Hansen, Zakaria Khattabi
10. Simsbury
17:18 17:25 17:40 17:52 17:53 ( 17:57) ( 19:25) = 1:28:08
Matthew Werner, David Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Joseph Adorno, Andrew
Gutierrez, Solomon Davis, Daniel Schmetterling
11. Fairfield Warde
16:59 17:40 17:43 17:46 18:12 ( 18:31) ( 18:59) = 1:28:20
William Brisman, Charles Kieffer, Roman Colao, Alex Mocarski, Alex
Petrecca, Matthew Wojnoski, Jackson Stearns
12. Newtown
17:20 17:55 18:00 18:08 18:16 ( 18:41) ( 18:42) = 1:29:39
Kyle Mangold, Chris Gamble, David Csordas, Joel Duvall, Brenden Reeds,
Christian Lestik, Ethan Burg
13. Manchester
17:13 17:31 18:15 18:29 18:29 ( 20:06) ( 20:54) = 1:29:57
Joseph Ruggiero, Jakob Lopez, Brian Coyne, Thomas Kropp, Joe Pearl,
Ryan Adams, William Armstrong
14. Fairfield Prep
17:01 17:51 17:56 18:35 18:37 ( 18:45) ( 19:24) = 1:30:00
Jack McGowen, Andrew Thane, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, Mathew
Rusin, Patrick Byrne, Paul Cashmon
15. Trumbull
17:03 17:53 18:15 18:24 19:00 ( 19:13) ( 19:31) = 1:30:35
Nicholas Grew, Shane Romanchick, Joseph Vecchione, Jake Cappello,
Matthew Pryor, Taylor Auten, Jonathan Tinker
16. Southington
17:21 17:57 18:04 18:41 18:50 ( 18:56) ( 18:59) = 1:30:53
Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Brandon Bayron, Thomas Murdy, Jack Myers,
Adam Theriault, Dylan Breutzmann
17. Xavier
17:30 18:08 18:31 18:40 18:48 ( 18:49) ( 18:53) = 1:31:37
John O'Hara, Dan Hergott, Trevor Anderson, Steele Moran, Dan Hettrick,
Tom Blanchard, Ethan Rodrigues
18. Hamden
17:50 18:29 18:34 18:35 18:42 ( 18:58) ( 19:50) = 1:32:10
Daniel Tozzi, Kychoon Park, Suneeth Keerthy, Matt Loalbo, Shawn
Odei-Nitri, Calum Wright, William Att King
19. Greenwich
17:00 18:13 18:20 19:20 19:43 ( 20:16) ( 21:31) = 1:32:36
Andrew Kates, Thomas Glover, Nicolas Gomez Del Camp, Sean Clarke,
Bastian Dequeker, Oliver Bird, Charles Novek
20. Shelton
17:54 18:32 19:29 19:37 19:38 ( 19:47) ( 19:55) = 1:35:10
Joseph Edelstein, Michael Lynders, Joshua Wilson, Chase Arsenault,
Matthew Wells, William Simics, Colin McNamara
21. Westhill
18:23 19:22 19:30 20:46 20:51 ( 21:37) = 1:38:52
Andre Salazar, Stefano Anglada, Jacob Schwartz, Jake Cortigiano,
Frances Carrasco, Joshua Zinicola
22. Stamford
18:43 20:25 21:39 21:45 22:14 ( 22:17) ( 22:18) = 1:44:46
Gilmar Barr Barrios, Daniel Berg Berger, Jahed Barrientos, Jason
Palmer, Kevin Thoma Thomas, Brian Fleis Fleischer, Greg Koskul
Girls Class LL Race 7 1:00 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Hannah Debalsi 329 Staples 11 18:14 5:53
2 2 Mia Nahom 272 New Milford 10 19:30 6:18
3 3 Erica Hefnawy 331 Staples 12 19:45 6:23
4 4 Allison McArdle 236 Glastonbury 11 19:47 6:23
5 5 Gaelyn Kattman 235 Glastonbury 10 19:53 6:25
6 6 Sarah Mawdsley 277 Newtown 11 19:56 6:26
7 7 Gwendolyn Geisler 203 Conard 10 20:13 6:32
8 8 Emily Criscuolo 186 Amity 10 20:22 6:35
9 9 Erin Tressler 280 Newtown 10 20:30 6:37
10 10 Elizabeth Salzman-F 252 Hall 12 20:40 6:40
11 11 Haley Greene 297 Ridgefield 10 20:40 6:40
12 Erika Randazzo 351 Westhill 12 20:41 6:41
13 12 Calli Parlier 199 Cheshire 9 20:42 6:41
14 13 Kaitlyn Hebert 234 Glastonbury 12 20:47 6:42
15 14 Lauren Daddi 196 Cheshire 9 20:49 6:43
16 15 Kathryn Hastings 233 Glastonbury 11 20:54 6:45
17 16 Katelynn Romanchick 340 Trumbull 10 20:59 6:46
18 17 Gabi Galletta 227 Fairfield Warde 10 21:01 6:47
19 18 Julia Provenzano 339 Trumbull 12 21:02 6:47
20 19 Kaylee Stebbins 238 Glastonbury 11 21:03 6:48
21 20 Ava Kelley 298 Ridgefield 10 21:03 6:48
22 21 Olivia Gorski 296 Ridgefield 11 21:04 6:48
23 22 Sarah Radziewicz 230 Fairfield Warde 10 21:08 6:49
24 23 Hannah Mercorella 300 Ridgefield 12 21:11 6:50
25 24 Rachel Maue 299 Ridgefield 10 21:13 6:51
26 25 Lisa Gorham 189 Amity 12 21:15 6:52
27 26 Susannah Martin 332 Staples 10 21:17 6:52
28 27 Melissa Taggart 192 Amity 11 21:20 6:53
29 28 Lindsey Chen 201 Conard 10 21:20 6:53
30 29 Katharine Smith 335 Staples 11 21:21 6:53
31 30 Eli Hinerfeld 205 Conard 10 21:22 6:54
32 31 Eve Gilles 204 Conard 11 21:22 6:54
33 32 Elisabeth French 330 Staples 12 21:31 6:57
34 33 Emma Bayuk 274 Newtown 11 21:31 6:57
35 34 Nora Dynowski 202 Conard 10 21:32 6:57
36 35 Julie Longfritz 311 Simsbury 11 21:33 6:57
37 36 Catherine Myers 319 Southington 10 21:33 6:57
38 37 Nicole McCarthy 271 New Milford 12 21:37 6:59
39 38 Margaret Byrne 200 Conard 12 21:38 6:59
40 39 Catherine Depuy 295 Ridgefield 12 21:43 7:01
41 40 Amanda Naylor 237 Glastonbury 9 21:44 7:01
42 41 Lauren Perkowski 320 Southington 11 21:46 7:02
43 42 Amanda Hamel 316 Southington 12 21:46 7:02
44 43 Brittany Anderson 232 Glastonbury 9 21:50 7:03
45 44 Lindsay Sylvia 293 Norwich Free Academy 10 21:56 7:05
46 45 Sarah Soja 314 Simsbury 11 21:58 7:06
47 46 Sabrina Thurber 245 Greenwich 11 21:59 7:06
48 47 Amanda Kuczo 228 Fairfield Warde 12 22:00 7:06
49 48 Olivia Spinosa 231 Fairfield Warde 10 22:01 7:07
50 49 Sarah Minkiewicz 318 Southington 9 22:02 7:07
51 50 Virginia Lewis 303 Shelton 11 22:03 7:07
52 51 Alyssa Freiman 250 Hall 12 22:07 7:08
53 52 Elise Hildebrandt 310 Simsbury 9 22:08 7:09
54 Alison Ambrosecchio 350 Westhill 12 22:09 7:09
55 53 Isabella Albani 308 Simsbury 11 22:09 7:09
56 54 Rachael Suhie 266 Manchester 11 22:10 7:09
57 55 Emma Soltis 342 Trumbull 11 22:10 7:09
58 56 Henley Smith 292 Norwich Free Academy 12 22:11 7:10
59 57 Elizabeth Cunningha 195 Cheshire 12 22:11 7:10
60 58 Keegan Simonsen 223 Fairfield Ludlowe 9 22:12 7:10
61 59 Abigail Erasmus 309 Simsbury 12 22:12 7:10
62 60 Nicole Wilkes 259 Hamden 11 22:13 7:10
63 61 Alexandra Bonfiglio 294 Ridgefield 11 22:14 7:11
64 62 Gillian Hixson 251 Hall 12 22:17 7:12
65 63 Margaret Lewark 291 Norwich Free Academy 10 22:18 7:12
66 64 Natalie Faivre 336 Trumbull 10 22:20 7:12
67 65 Erin Munley 333 Staples 11 22:21 7:13
68 66 Anna Leatherwood 221 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 22:23 7:13
69 67 Katherine Mellit 317 Southington 12 22:23 7:14
70 68 Kristen Chen 219 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 22:24 7:14
71 69 Sarina Gersten 208 Danbury 10 22:25 7:14
72 70 Molly Davidson 225 Fairfield Warde 12 22:28 7:15
73 71 Ekaterina Makkaveye 313 Simsbury 11 22:36 7:18
74 72 Samantha Rossi 220 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 22:37 7:18
75 73 Sydney Corl 287 Norwich Free Academy 9 22:38 7:18
76 74 Megan Albert 315 Southington 12 22:43 7:20
77 75 Isabelle Radziewicz 229 Fairfield Warde 10 22:44 7:20
78 76 Alyssa Field 289 Norwich Free Academy 12 22:47 7:21
79 77 Camille Lewis 198 Cheshire 10 22:50 7:22
80 78 Charlotte Gorham 188 Amity 10 22:50 7:22
81 79 Breanna Clark 194 Cheshire 9 22:51 7:22
82 80 Hannah Dougherty 226 Fairfield Warde 11 22:51 7:23
83 81 Emma Oriol 206 Conard 10 22:55 7:24
84 82 Nina Casapulla 193 Cheshire 10 22:57 7:24
85 83 Kelly Ferrero 262 Manchester 11 22:59 7:25
86 84 Julie Carney 211 Danbury 9 23:04 7:27
87 85 Camille Johnson 276 Newtown 9 23:07 7:28
88 86 Rebecca Flores-Vitt 253 Hamden 11 23:08 7:28
89 87 Kelsey Miller 278 Newtown 11 23:08 7:28
90 88 Gabriela Collado 207 Danbury 12 23:10 7:29
91 89 Kelly Walsh 224 Fairfield Ludlowe 12 23:11 7:29
92 90 Nicole Feng 187 Amity 11 23:12 7:29
93 91 Francesca Barucci 218 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 23:12 7:29
94 92 Emma Considine 247 Hall 10 23:13 7:30
95 93 Erin Gillespie 338 Trumbull 12 23:13 7:30
96 94 Breanna Cubilla 288 Norwich Free Academy 10 23:14 7:30
97 95 Hannah Schwartz 279 Newtown 12 23:18 7:31
98 96 Emma Trombley 290 Norwich Free Academy 9 23:27 7:34
99 97 Carson Stifel 321 Southington 10 23:28 7:35
100 98 Jenny Depalma 269 New Milford 11 23:34 7:36
101 99 Anna Maloney 263 Manchester 12 23:36 7:37
102 100 Courtney Lutz 312 Simsbury 11 23:38 7:38
103 101 Camille Bisson 197 Cheshire 9 23:44 7:40
104 102 Courtney Russo 304 Shelton 11 23:46 7:40
105 103 Abby Lieberman 255 Hamden 11 23:52 7:42
106 104 Carrie Foito 337 Trumbull 12 23:56 7:43
107 105 Taylor Coursey 248 Hall 12 23:57 7:44
108 106 Emily Shiffman 273 New Milford 11 24:00 7:45
109 107 Kate Hadley 241 Greenwich 11 24:03 7:46
110 108 Lauren Revay 222 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 24:05 7:46
111 109 Samantha Little 334 Staples 10 24:07 7:47
112 110 Alice Pehrson 244 Greenwich 11 24:08 7:47
113 111 Bethany Balstad 267 New Milford 12 24:09 7:48
114 Jessica Balasa 282 Norwalk 12 24:11 7:48
115 112 Jillian Ryan 341 Trumbull 9 24:11 7:49
116 113 Grace Leyden 191 Amity 12 24:16 7:50
117 114 Emily Hunt 242 Greenwich 12 24:17 7:50
118 115 Kristen Lodato 243 Greenwich 10 24:18 7:51
119 116 Julia Malumphy 270 New Milford 11 24:19 7:51
120 117 Olivia Adcox 301 Shelton 9 24:26 7:53
121 118 Johnna Bakalar 302 Shelton 12 24:28 7:54
122 119 Danna Alnajjar 246 Hall 12 24:30 7:55
123 120 Clare Farrell 261 Manchester 10 24:37 7:57
124 121 Abigail Llanos 212 Danbury 12 24:40 7:58
125 122 Amelia Lewis 254 Hamden 10 24:46 8:00
126 123 Diana Valencia 258 Hamden 11 24:46 8:00
127 124 Amy Carmellini 268 New Milford 12 24:50 8:01
128 125 Sarah Schechter 213 Danbury 10 24:56 8:03
129 126 Abigail Hanlon 209 Danbury 10 25:00 8:04
130 127 Paige Dabney 239 Greenwich 11 25:03 8:05
131 128 Julia Pardi 265 Manchester 10 25:06 8:06
132 129 Hannah Hirsch 210 Danbury 10 25:11 8:08
133 130 Eyline Cabr Cabrera 322 Stamford 11 25:21 8:11
134 131 Julia Demichele 249 Hall 11 25:22 8:11
135 132 Kayla Sekelsky 306 Shelton 10 25:29 8:13
136 133 Jonissa Leo Leon 325 Stamford 11 25:29 8:14
137 134 Maya Melde 240 Greenwich 10 25:36 8:16
138 135 Samantha Widomski 307 Shelton 10 25:55 8:22
139 136 Regina Weissenberg 305 Shelton 12 25:57 8:22
140 137 Jenna Donnelly 260 Manchester 9 25:58 8:23
141 138 Isabella Mongillo 256 Hamden 12 26:15 8:28
142 Kelly Sullivan 349 West Haven 12 26:58 8:42
143 139 Mollie Rutz Rutz 328 Stamford 10 27:31 8:53
144 140 Kenny Lafon Lafonta 324 Stamford 12 27:45 8:58
145 141 Isabella Hu Husu 323 Stamford 12 27:54 9:00
146 142 Maggie O'Donnell 257 Hamden 12 28:21 9:09
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Glastonbury
4 5 13 15 19 (40) (43) = 56
Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kathryn Hastings,
Kaylee Stebbins, Amanda Naylor, Brittany Anderson
2. Staples
1 3 26 29 32 (65)(109) = 91
Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Samantha Little
3. Ridgefield
11 20 21 23 24 (39) (61) = 99
Haley Greene, Ava Kelley, Olivia Gorski, Hannah Mercorella, Rachel
Maue, Catherine Depuy, Alexandra Bonfiglio
4. Conard
7 28 30 31 34 (38) (81) = 130
Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Eli Hinerfeld, Eve Gilles, Nora
Dynowski, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
5. Fairfield Warde
17 22 47 48 70 (75) (80) = 204
Gabi Galletta, Sarah Radziewicz, Amanda Kuczo, Olivia Spinosa, Molly
Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
6. Newtown
6 9 33 85 87 (95) = 220
Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Camille Johnson, Kelsey
Miller, Hannah Schwartz
7. Amity
8 25 27 78 90 (113) = 228
Emily Criscuolo, Lisa Gorham, Melissa Taggart, Charlotte Gorham,
Nicole Feng, Grace Leyden
8. Southington
36 41 42 49 67 (74) (97) = 235
Catherine Myers, Lauren Perkowski, Amanda Hamel, Sarah Minkiewicz,
Katherine Mellit, Megan Albert, Carson Stifel
9. Cheshire
12 14 57 77 79 (82)(101) = 239
Calli Parlier, Lauren Daddi, Elizabeth Cunningham, Camille Lewis,
Breanna Clark, Nina Casapulla, Camille Bisson
10. Simsbury
35 45 52 53 59 (71)(100) = 244
Julie Longfritz, Sarah Soja, Elise Hildebrandt, Isabella Albani,
Abigail Erasmus, Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Courtney Lutz
11. Trumbull
16 18 55 64 93 (104)(112) = 246
Katelynn Romanchick, Julia Provenzano, Emma Soltis, Natalie Faivre,
Erin Gillespie, Carrie Foito, Jillian Ryan
12. Norwich Free Academy
44 56 63 73 76 (94) (96) = 312
Lindsay Sylvia, Henley Smith, Margaret Lewark, Sydney Corl, Alyssa
Field, Breanna Cubilla, Emma Trombley
13. Hall
10 51 62 92 105 (119)(131) = 320
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Alyssa Freiman, Gillian Hixson, Emma
Considine, Taylor Coursey, Danna Alnajjar, Julia Demichele
14. Fairfield Ludlowe
58 66 68 72 89 (91)(108) = 353
Keegan Simonsen, Anna Leatherwood, Kristen Chen, Samantha Rossi, Kelly
Walsh, Francesca Barucci, Lauren Revay
15. New Milford
2 37 98 106 111 (116)(124) = 354
Mia Nahom, Nicole McCarthy, Jenny Depalma, Emily Shiffman, Bethany
Balstad, Julia Malumphy, Amy Carmellini
16. Manchester
54 83 99 120 128 (137) = 484
Rachael Suhie, Kelly Ferrero, Anna Maloney, Clare Farrell, Julia Pardi,
Jenna Donnelly
17. Danbury
69 84 88 121 125 (126)(129) = 487
Sarina Gersten, Julie Carney, Gabriela Collado, Abigail Llanos, Sarah
Schechter, Abigail Hanlon, Hannah Hirsch
18. Greenwich
46 107 110 114 115 (127)(134) = 492
Sabrina Thurber, Kate Hadley, Alice Pehrson, Emily Hunt, Kristen
Lodato, Paige Dabney, Maya Melde
19. Hamden
60 86 103 122 123 (138)(142) = 494
Nicole Wilkes, Rebecca Flores-Vitti, Abby Lieberman, Amelia Lewis,
Diana Valencia, Isabella Mongillo, Maggie O'Donnell
20. Shelton
50 102 117 118 132 (135)(136) = 519
Virginia Lewis, Courtney Russo, Olivia Adcox, Johnna Bakalar, Kayla
Sekelsky, Samantha Widomski, Regina Weissenberg
21. Stamford
130 133 139 140 141 = 683
Eyline Cabr Cabrera, Jonissa Leo Leon, Mollie Rutz Rutz, Kenny Lafon
Lafontant, Isabella Hu Husu
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Staples
18:14 19:45 21:17 21:21 21:31 ( 22:21) ( 24:07) = 1:42:08
Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Samantha Little
2. Glastonbury
19:47 19:53 20:47 20:54 21:03 ( 21:44) ( 21:50) = 1:42:24
Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kathryn Hastings,
Kaylee Stebbins, Amanda Naylor, Brittany Anderson
3. Ridgefield
20:40 21:03 21:04 21:11 21:13 ( 21:43) ( 22:14) = 1:45:11
Haley Greene, Ava Kelley, Olivia Gorski, Hannah Mercorella, Rachel
Maue, Catherine Depuy, Alexandra Bonfiglio
4. Conard
20:13 21:20 21:22 21:22 21:32 ( 21:38) ( 22:55) = 1:45:49
Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Eli Hinerfeld, Eve Gilles, Nora
Dynowski, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
5. Newtown
19:56 20:30 21:31 23:07 23:08 ( 23:18) = 1:48:12
Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Camille Johnson, Kelsey
Miller, Hannah Schwartz
6. Fairfield Warde
21:01 21:08 22:00 22:01 22:28 ( 22:44) ( 22:51) = 1:48:38
Gabi Galletta, Sarah Radziewicz, Amanda Kuczo, Olivia Spinosa, Molly
Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
7. Amity
20:22 21:15 21:20 22:50 23:12 ( 24:16) = 1:48:59
Emily Criscuolo, Lisa Gorham, Melissa Taggart, Charlotte Gorham,
Nicole Feng, Grace Leyden
8. Cheshire
20:42 20:49 22:11 22:50 22:51 ( 22:57) ( 23:44) = 1:49:23
Calli Parlier, Lauren Daddi, Elizabeth Cunningham, Camille Lewis,
Breanna Clark, Nina Casapulla, Camille Bisson
9. Southington
21:33 21:46 21:46 22:02 22:23 ( 22:43) ( 23:28) = 1:49:30
Catherine Myers, Lauren Perkowski, Amanda Hamel, Sarah Minkiewicz,
Katherine Mellit, Megan Albert, Carson Stifel
10. Trumbull
20:59 21:02 22:10 22:20 23:13 ( 23:56) ( 24:11) = 1:49:44
Katelynn Romanchick, Julia Provenzano, Emma Soltis, Natalie Faivre,
Erin Gillespie, Carrie Foito, Jillian Ryan
11. Simsbury
21:33 21:58 22:08 22:09 22:12 ( 22:36) ( 23:38) = 1:50:00
Julie Longfritz, Sarah Soja, Elise Hildebrandt, Isabella Albani,
Abigail Erasmus, Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Courtney Lutz
12. Norwich Free Academy
21:56 22:11 22:18 22:38 22:47 ( 23:14) ( 23:27) = 1:51:50
Lindsay Sylvia, Henley Smith, Margaret Lewark, Sydney Corl, Alyssa
Field, Breanna Cubilla, Emma Trombley
13. Hall
20:40 22:07 22:17 23:13 23:57 ( 24:30) ( 25:22) = 1:52:14
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Alyssa Freiman, Gillian Hixson, Emma
Considine, Taylor Coursey, Danna Alnajjar, Julia Demichele
14. Fairfield Ludlowe
22:12 22:23 22:24 22:37 23:11 ( 23:12) ( 24:05) = 1:52:47
Keegan Simonsen, Anna Leatherwood, Kristen Chen, Samantha Rossi, Kelly
Walsh, Francesca Barucci, Lauren Revay
15. New Milford
19:30 21:37 23:34 24:00 24:09 ( 24:19) ( 24:50) = 1:52:50
Mia Nahom, Nicole McCarthy, Jenny Depalma, Emily Shiffman, Bethany
Balstad, Julia Malumphy, Amy Carmellini
16. Danbury
22:25 23:04 23:10 24:40 24:56 ( 25:00) ( 25:11) = 1:58:15
Sarina Gersten, Julie Carney, Gabriela Collado, Abigail Llanos, Sarah
Schechter, Abigail Hanlon, Hannah Hirsch
17. Manchester
22:10 22:59 23:36 24:37 25:06 ( 25:58) = 1:58:28
Rachael Suhie, Kelly Ferrero, Anna Maloney, Clare Farrell, Julia Pardi,
Jenna Donnelly
18. Greenwich
21:59 24:03 24:08 24:17 24:18 ( 25:03) ( 25:36) = 1:58:45
Sabrina Thurber, Kate Hadley, Alice Pehrson, Emily Hunt, Kristen
Lodato, Paige Dabney, Maya Melde
18. Hamden
22:13 23:08 23:52 24:46 24:46 ( 26:15) ( 28:21) = 1:58:45
Nicole Wilkes, Rebecca Flores-Vitti, Abby Lieberman, Amelia Lewis,
Diana Valencia, Isabella Mongillo, Maggie O'Donnell
20. Shelton
22:03 23:46 24:26 24:28 25:29 ( 25:55) ( 25:57) = 2:00:12
Virginia Lewis, Courtney Russo, Olivia Adcox, Johnna Bakalar, Kayla
Sekelsky, Samantha Widomski, Regina Weissenberg
21. Stamford
25:21 25:29 27:31 27:45 27:54 = 2:14:00
Eyline Cabr Cabrera, Jonissa Leo Leon, Mollie Rutz Rutz, Kenny Lafon
Lafontant, Isabella Hu Husu
Boys Class L Race 6 12:00 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Alex Ostberg 385 Darien 12 15:21 4:57
2 2 Spencer Brown 516 Wilton 12 16:23 5:17
3 3 Michael Noonan 384 Darien 11 16:24 5:18
4 4 Jonathan Davis 451 New Milford 11 16:26 5:19
5 5 Palmer Weimann 400 Farmington 12 16:28 5:19
6 6 Dan Schumacher 439 Naugatuck 12 16:35 5:21
7 7 Michael Stoker 498 South Windsor 11 16:46 5:25
8 8 Ryan Brennan 464 North Haven 11 16:53 5:27
9 9 William Ducham 410 Kennedy 12 16:57 5:28
10 10 Spencer Lyman 446 New Canaan 12 17:03 5:30
11 11 Gregory Hansell 453 New Milford 12 17:06 5:31
12 12 Justin Hoelzl 520 Wilton 11 17:08 5:32
13 13 Alexander Abraham 485 Pomperaug 11 17:09 5:32
14 14 Alexander Ellsworth 445 New Canaan 12 17:12 5:33
15 15 Lucas Simmonds 455 New Milford 11 17:17 5:35
16 16 Brody Hale 438 Naugatuck 12 17:26 5:38
17 17 Arthur Cassidy 381 Darien 12 17:27 5:38
18 18 Graden Beasley 436 Naugatuck 10 17:32 5:40
19 19 Brady Clarke 450 New Milford 12 17:35 5:41
20 20 Khaled Alsaqri 457 Newington 12 17:38 5:42
21 21 Richard Grudzwick 452 New Milford 12 17:44 5:43
22 22 Ben Ertel 389 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 17:46 5:44
23 23 Collin Roth 377 Daniel Hand 11 17:49 5:45
24 24 Frank Sinapi 491 Pomperaug 12 17:51 5:46
25 25 Matthew Varnum 358 Bristol Central 11 17:52 5:46
26 26 Ryan Harrington 527 Windsor 11 17:52 5:46
27 27 Michael Schenk 490 Pomperaug 10 17:53 5:47
28 28 Ben Lanza 432 Middletown 12 17:55 5:47
29 29 Joshua Signore 357 Bristol Central 12 17:56 5:48
30 30 Kevin Clarke 373 Daniel Hand 12 17:57 5:48
31 31 Jack Consolini 382 Darien 11 17:58 5:48
32 32 Mark Zamani 441 Naugatuck 11 18:00 5:49
33 33 Scott Gaffney 487 Pomperaug 10 18:01 5:49
34 34 Evan Dunn 430 Middletown 11 18:08 5:51
35 35 James Johnson 386 Darien 10 18:08 5:51
36 36 Aidan Buck 444 New Canaan 11 18:10 5:52
37 37 Troy Stegman 504 Wethersfield 11 18:12 5:53
38 38 Michael St George 449 New Canaan 10 18:14 5:53
39 39 Jake Duncan 388 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 18:15 5:54
40 40 Connor Roth 378 Daniel Hand 11 18:16 5:54
41 41 Trent Blaszko 394 Farmington 11 18:18 5:55
42 42 Jack Murray 383 Darien 11 18:19 5:55
43 43 Garrett Noonan 376 Daniel Hand 10 18:21 5:55
44 44 Edward Tomasso 399 Farmington 12 18:25 5:57
45 45 Tyler Mann 433 Middletown 12 18:28 5:58
46 46 Eric Vazquez 456 New Milford 11 18:29 5:58
47 47 Cole Stearns 393 Fairfield Ludlowe 10 18:30 5:58
48 48 Maximillian Girouar 362 Bristol Eastern 12 18:31 5:59
49 49 Will Hoffmann 521 Wilton 12 18:32 5:59
50 50 Carter Ashcraft 380 Darien 12 18:37 6:00
51 51 Jean-Souver Rioux 356 Bristol Central 12 18:37 6:01
52 52 Aren Heitmann 391 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 18:37 6:01
53 53 Nicholas Pietrini 489 Pomperaug 9 18:40 6:02
54 54 Kenneth Vaughan 435 Middletown 12 18:40 6:02
55 55 Sean Collins 374 Daniel Hand 11 18:41 6:02
56 56 Daniel Leto 392 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 18:42 6:02
57 57 Thomas Doyle 460 Newington 10 18:43 6:03
58 58 Andrew Damon-Smith 352 Bristol Central 12 18:44 6:03
59 59 Kenneth Tenan 365 Bristol Eastern 12 18:44 6:03
60 60 Adam Taylor 379 Daniel Hand 12 18:45 6:03
61 61 Moetiz Shilleh 428 Masuk 10 18:47 6:04
62 62 Hunter Damon-Smith 353 Bristol Central 10 18:48 6:04
63 63 Luke Sofair 477 Notre Dame-West Haven 12 18:51 6:05
64 64 John Gerber 390 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 18:53 6:06
65 65 Liam Stickley 505 Wethersfield 12 18:54 6:06
66 66 Christopher Erikson 495 South Windsor 12 18:54 6:06
67 67 Carl Diluvio 499 Wethersfield 11 18:55 6:06
68 68 Zachary Pitcher 454 New Milford 11 18:56 6:07
69 69 Enoch Cain 506 Wilbur Cross 12 18:57 6:07
70 70 Conor Miele 529 Windsor 12 19:01 6:08
71 71 Thomas Duggan 500 Wethersfield 12 19:04 6:10
72 72 Stefano Mazzeo 434 Middletown 9 19:05 6:10
73 73 David Giangrave 461 Newington 12 19:06 6:10
74 74 Brendan Livingston 501 Wethersfield 11 19:07 6:10
75 75 Christopher Holguin 488 Pomperaug 10 19:09 6:11
76 76 Solomon Baldeo 354 Bristol Central 12 19:09 6:11
77 77 Michael Deluca 474 Notre Dame-West Haven 10 19:12 6:12
78 78 Jordan Tong 470 North Haven 10 19:13 6:12
79 79 Mason Fitzpatrick 486 Pomperaug 10 19:15 6:13
80 80 Avery Liotta-Hender 368 Crosby 12 19:17 6:13
81 81 Jalen Coleman 429 Middletown 10 19:18 6:14
82 82 Kyle Setzko 503 Wethersfield 12 19:20 6:14
83 83 Benjamin Saxon 497 South Windsor 9 19:22 6:15
84 84 Joshua Nelson 355 Bristol Central 12 19:23 6:15
85 85 Matthew Bader 472 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 19:23 6:16
86 86 Drew Moran 502 Wethersfield 12 19:24 6:16
87 87 Mike Healey 375 Daniel Hand 11 19:26 6:16
88 88 Harrison Dayton 360 Bristol Eastern 10 19:26 6:16
89 89 Kevin Oxsalida 476 Notre Dame-West Haven 12 19:27 6:17
90 90 Patrick Blasco 443 New Canaan 11 19:28 6:17
91 91 Nicholas Dicorato 518 Wilton 12 19:29 6:17
92 92 Shawn Pavlik 426 Masuk 12 19:30 6:18
93 93 Asfar Jamil 496 South Windsor 10 19:39 6:21
94 Bryan Oliveira 515 Wilby 9 19:40 6:21
95 94 Timothy Joy 431 Middletown 10 19:40 6:21
96 95 Alexander Biron 493 South Windsor 11 19:43 6:22
97 96 Ryan McGough 447 New Canaan 11 19:43 6:22
98 97 Ryan Canna 473 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 19:44 6:22
99 98 Roman Szewczak 463 Newington 12 19:45 6:22
100 99 Carter Cobb 494 South Windsor 9 19:46 6:23
101 100 Michael Rich-Fionde 468 North Haven 11 19:49 6:24
102 101 Brandon Thomas 440 Naugatuck 10 19:50 6:24
103 102 Joseph Franklin 361 Bristol Eastern 11 19:51 6:25
104 103 Justin Seamour 364 Bristol Eastern 12 19:52 6:25
105 104 Jake Guth 519 Wilton 12 19:53 6:25
106 105 Abhinav Pal 448 New Canaan 10 19:54 6:26
107 106 Benjamin Armstrong 492 South Windsor 9 19:55 6:26
108 107 David Ball 422 Masuk 11 20:02 6:28
109 108 Grant Stuarte 414 Kennedy 12 20:04 6:29
110 109 Aaron Stuarte 413 Kennedy 12 20:05 6:29
111 110 Joshua Bryson 465 North Haven 10 20:08 6:30
112 111 Joseph Siuta 397 Farmington 12 20:08 6:30
113 112 Robert Black 408 Kennedy 12 20:09 6:30
114 113 Patrick Moore 522 Wilton 11 20:10 6:31
115 114 Joseph Ambury 387 Fairfield Ludlowe 11 20:10 6:31
116 115 William King 363 Bristol Eastern 11 20:10 6:31
117 116 Dane Krchnavy 423 Masuk 12 20:10 6:31
118 117 Syed Asar 458 Newington 11 20:11 6:31
119 118 Christopher Lambert 475 Notre Dame-West Haven 11 20:11 6:31
120 119 Ben Papsun 466 North Haven 11 20:12 6:31
121 120 Jeffrey Coveleski 415 Maloney 12 20:14 6:32
122 121 Kirill Riesinger 427 Masuk 10 20:17 6:33
123 122 Jason Marques 462 Newington 10 20:17 6:33
124 123 Tristan Enkler 525 Windsor 12 20:21 6:34
125 124 Alec Albright 471 Notre Dame-West Haven 12 20:23 6:35
126 125 Brian Peach 483 Platt 11 20:25 6:36
127 126 Nicholas Sbabo 469 North Haven 12 20:29 6:37
128 127 Geoffrey Mudry 418 Maloney 11 20:30 6:37
129 128 Foster Hall 511 Wilbur Cross 11 20:34 6:38
130 129 Corey Powers 467 North Haven 12 20:35 6:39
131 130 Jack Deangelis 517 Wilton 12 20:36 6:39
132 131 Andry Evangelista 411 Kennedy 9 20:38 6:40
133 132 Dimas Catalan 508 Wilbur Cross 12 20:39 6:40
134 133 Jeff Pelland 396 Farmington 10 20:41 6:41
135 134 Jared Lomangino 395 Farmington 11 20:41 6:41
136 135 Sean McCarty 528 Windsor 10 20:43 6:41
137 136 Jon Gaynor 412 Kennedy 12 20:44 6:42
138 137 Cristian Calle Puma 507 Wilbur Cross 10 20:48 6:43
139 138 Jonathan Goodman 417 Maloney 10 20:49 6:43
140 139 Joshua Brown 459 Newington 12 20:50 6:43
141 140 Brandon Gamache 526 Windsor 10 21:00 6:47
142 141 Miguel Hernnandez 512 Wilbur Cross 10 21:01 6:47
143 Edwin Marin 404 Hartford Public 12 21:02 6:47
144 142 Bryan Felix 416 Maloney 12 21:06 6:49
145 143 Cordell Szot 398 Farmington 12 21:10 6:50
146 144 Brian Goggin 437 Naugatuck 9 21:20 6:53
147 145 Hector Orellana 419 Maloney 10 21:22 6:54
148 146 Michael Centoni 359 Bristol Eastern 11 21:24 6:54
149 147 Mike Zamani 442 Naugatuck 11 21:26 6:55
150 148 Richard Verdin 421 Maloney 11 21:40 7:00
151 149 Mark Gorski 510 Wilbur Cross 10 21:41 7:00
152 150 Colin McCluskey 424 Masuk 12 21:48 7:02
153 151 Chris Papaspilotopu 482 Platt 11 21:53 7:04
154 152 David Gutelius 425 Masuk 12 21:54 7:04
155 153 Justin Gomez-Staffo 509 Wilbur Cross 10 21:59 7:06
156 154 Matt Mordarski 481 Platt 11 22:07 7:08
157 Titus Wright 407 Hartford Public 10 22:16 7:11
158 155 Donald Cianciolo 409 Kennedy 10 22:24 7:14
159 156 Wilfram Beniquez 367 Crosby 12 22:33 7:17
160 157 Josiah Parrilla 372 Crosby 9 22:40 7:19
161 158 Joseph Ludemann 480 Platt 12 22:52 7:23
162 159 Edyn Zapata 484 Platt 12 23:02 7:26
163 160 Dylan Beniquez 366 Crosby 9 23:15 7:30
164 Ibrahima Faye 513 Wilby 12 23:42 7:39
165 161 Moises Navarrette 371 Crosby 11 23:47 7:41
166 162 Spenser Santagata 420 Maloney 9 23:48 7:41
167 163 Antonio Gonzalez 369 Crosby 11 24:14 7:49
168 Winston Hendricks 514 Wilby 10 24:25 7:53
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. New Milford
4 11 15 19 21 (46) (68) = 70
Jonathan Davis, Gregory Hansell, Lucas Simmonds, Brady Clarke, Richard
Grudzwick, Eric Vazquez, Zachary Pitcher
2. Darien
1 3 17 31 35 (42) (50) = 87
Alex Ostberg, Michael Noonan, Arthur Cassidy, Jack Consolini, James
Johnson, Jack Murray, Carter Ashcraft
3. Pomperaug
13 24 27 33 53 (75) (79) = 150
Alexander Abraham, Frank Sinapi, Michael Schenk, Scott Gaffney,
Nicholas Pietrini, Christopher Holguin, Mason Fitzpatrick
4. Naugatuck
6 16 18 32 101 (144)(147) = 173
Dan Schumacher, Brody Hale, Graden Beasley, Mark Zamani, Brandon
Thomas, Brian Goggin, Mike Zamani
5. New Canaan
10 14 36 38 90 (96)(105) = 188
Spencer Lyman, Alexander Ellsworth, Aidan Buck, Michael St George,
Patrick Blasco, Ryan McGough, Abhinav Pal
6. Daniel Hand
23 30 40 43 55 (60) (87) = 191
Collin Roth, Kevin Clarke, Connor Roth, Garrett Noonan, Sean Collins,
Adam Taylor, Mike Healey
7. Fairfield Ludlowe
22 39 47 52 56 (64)(114) = 216
Ben Ertel, Jake Duncan, Cole Stearns, Aren Heitmann, Daniel Leto, John
Gerber, Joseph Ambury
8. Bristol Central
25 29 51 58 62 (76) (84) = 225
Matthew Varnum, Joshua Signore, Jean-Souver Rioux, Andrew Damon-Smith,
Hunter Damon-Smith, Solomon Baldeo, Joshua Nelson
9. Middletown
28 34 45 54 72 (81) (94) = 233
Ben Lanza, Evan Dunn, Tyler Mann, Kenneth Vaughan, Stefano Mazzeo,
Jalen Coleman, Timothy Joy
10. Wilton
2 12 49 91 104 (113)(130) = 258
Spencer Brown, Justin Hoelzl, Will Hoffmann, Nicholas Dicorato, Jake
Guth, Patrick Moore, Jack Deangelis
11. Wethersfield
37 65 67 71 74 (82) (86) = 314
Troy Stegman, Liam Stickley, Carl Diluvio, Thomas Duggan, Brendan
Livingston, Kyle Setzko, Drew Moran
12. Farmington
5 41 44 111 133 (134)(143) = 334
Palmer Weimann, Trent Blaszko, Edward Tomasso, Joseph Siuta, Jeff
Pelland, Jared Lomangino, Cordell Szot
13. South Windsor
7 66 83 93 95 (99)(106) = 344
Michael Stoker, Christopher Erikson, Benjamin Saxon, Asfar Jamil,
Alexander Biron, Carter Cobb, Benjamin Armstrong
14. Newington
20 57 73 98 117 (122)(139) = 365
Khaled Alsaqri, Thomas Doyle, David Giangrave, Roman Szewczak, Syed
Asar, Jason Marques, Joshua Brown
15. Bristol Eastern
48 59 88 102 103 (115)(146) = 400
Maximillian Girouard, Kenneth Tenan, Harrison Dayton, Joseph Franklin,
Justin Seamour, William King, Michael Centoni
16. Notre Dame-West Haven
63 77 85 89 97 (118)(124) = 411
Luke Sofair, Michael Deluca, Matthew Bader, Kevin Oxsalida, Ryan Canna,
Christopher Lamberti, Alec Albright
17. North Haven
8 78 100 110 119 (126)(129) = 415
Ryan Brennan, Jordan Tong, Michael Rich-Fiondella, Joshua Bryson, Ben
Papsun, Nicholas Sbabo, Corey Powers
18. Kennedy
9 108 109 112 131 (136)(155) = 469
William Ducham, Grant Stuarte, Aaron Stuarte, Robert Black, Andry
Evangelista, Jon Gaynor, Donald Cianciolo
19. Windsor
26 70 123 135 140 = 494
Ryan Harrington, Conor Miele, Tristan Enkler, Sean McCarty, Brandon
Gamache
20. Masuk
61 92 107 116 121 (150)(152) = 497
Moetiz Shilleh, Shawn Pavlik, David Ball, Dane Krchnavy, Kirill
Riesinger, Colin McCluskey, David Gutelius
21. Wilbur Cross
69 128 132 137 141 (149)(153) = 607
Enoch Cain, Foster Hall, Dimas Catalan, Cristian Calle Puma, Miguel
Hernnandez, Mark Gorski, Justin Gomez-Stafford
22. Maloney
120 127 138 142 145 (148)(162) = 672
Jeffrey Coveleski, Geoffrey Mudry, Jonathan Goodman, Bryan Felix,
Hector Orellana, Richard Verdin, Spenser Santagata
23. Crosby
80 156 157 160 161 (163) = 714
Avery Liotta-Henders, Wilfram Beniquez, Josiah Parrilla, Dylan
Beniquez, Moises Navarrette, Antonio Gonzalez
24. Platt
125 151 154 158 159 = 747
Brian Peach, Chris Papaspilotopul, Matt Mordarski, Joseph Ludemann,
Edyn Zapata
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Darien
15:21 16:24 17:27 17:58 18:08 ( 18:19) ( 18:37) = 1:25:18
Alex Ostberg, Michael Noonan, Arthur Cassidy, Jack Consolini, James
Johnson, Jack Murray, Carter Ashcraft
2. New Milford
16:26 17:06 17:17 17:35 17:44 ( 18:29) ( 18:56) = 1:26:08
Jonathan Davis, Gregory Hansell, Lucas Simmonds, Brady Clarke, Richard
Grudzwick, Eric Vazquez, Zachary Pitcher
3. Naugatuck
16:35 17:26 17:32 18:00 19:50 ( 21:20) ( 21:26) = 1:29:23
Dan Schumacher, Brody Hale, Graden Beasley, Mark Zamani, Brandon
Thomas, Brian Goggin, Mike Zamani
4. Pomperaug
17:09 17:51 17:53 18:01 18:40 ( 19:09) ( 19:15) = 1:29:34
Alexander Abraham, Frank Sinapi, Michael Schenk, Scott Gaffney,
Nicholas Pietrini, Christopher Holguin, Mason Fitzpatrick
5. New Canaan
17:03 17:12 18:10 18:14 19:28 ( 19:43) ( 19:54) = 1:30:07
Spencer Lyman, Alexander Ellsworth, Aidan Buck, Michael St George,
Patrick Blasco, Ryan McGough, Abhinav Pal
6. Daniel Hand
17:49 17:57 18:16 18:21 18:41 ( 18:45) ( 19:26) = 1:31:04
Collin Roth, Kevin Clarke, Connor Roth, Garrett Noonan, Sean Collins,
Adam Taylor, Mike Healey
7. Wilton
16:23 17:08 18:32 19:29 19:53 ( 20:10) ( 20:36) = 1:31:25
Spencer Brown, Justin Hoelzl, Will Hoffmann, Nicholas Dicorato, Jake
Guth, Patrick Moore, Jack Deangelis
8. Fairfield Ludlowe
17:46 18:15 18:30 18:37 18:42 ( 18:53) ( 20:10) = 1:31:50
Ben Ertel, Jake Duncan, Cole Stearns, Aren Heitmann, Daniel Leto, John
Gerber, Joseph Ambury
9. Bristol Central
17:52 17:56 18:37 18:44 18:48 ( 19:09) ( 19:23) = 1:31:57
Matthew Varnum, Joshua Signore, Jean-Souver Rioux, Andrew Damon-Smith,
Hunter Damon-Smith, Solomon Baldeo, Joshua Nelson
10. Middletown
17:55 18:08 18:28 18:40 19:05 ( 19:18) ( 19:40) = 1:32:16
Ben Lanza, Evan Dunn, Tyler Mann, Kenneth Vaughan, Stefano Mazzeo,
Jalen Coleman, Timothy Joy
11. Farmington
16:28 18:18 18:25 20:08 20:41 ( 20:41) ( 21:10) = 1:34:00
Palmer Weimann, Trent Blaszko, Edward Tomasso, Joseph Siuta, Jeff
Pelland, Jared Lomangino, Cordell Szot
12. Wethersfield
18:12 18:54 18:55 19:04 19:07 ( 19:20) ( 19:24) = 1:34:12
Troy Stegman, Liam Stickley, Carl Diluvio, Thomas Duggan, Brendan
Livingston, Kyle Setzko, Drew Moran
13. South Windsor
16:46 18:54 19:22 19:39 19:43 ( 19:46) ( 19:55) = 1:34:24
Michael Stoker, Christopher Erikson, Benjamin Saxon, Asfar Jamil,
Alexander Biron, Carter Cobb, Benjamin Armstrong
14. Newington
17:38 18:43 19:06 19:45 20:11 ( 20:17) ( 20:50) = 1:35:23
Khaled Alsaqri, Thomas Doyle, David Giangrave, Roman Szewczak, Syed
Asar, Jason Marques, Joshua Brown
15. North Haven
16:53 19:13 19:49 20:08 20:12 ( 20:29) ( 20:35) = 1:36:15
Ryan Brennan, Jordan Tong, Michael Rich-Fiondella, Joshua Bryson, Ben
Papsun, Nicholas Sbabo, Corey Powers
16. Bristol Eastern
18:31 18:44 19:26 19:51 19:52 ( 20:10) ( 21:24) = 1:36:24
Maximillian Girouard, Kenneth Tenan, Harrison Dayton, Joseph Franklin,
Justin Seamour, William King, Michael Centoni
17. Notre Dame-West Haven
18:51 19:12 19:23 19:27 19:44 ( 20:11) ( 20:23) = 1:36:37
Luke Sofair, Michael Deluca, Matthew Bader, Kevin Oxsalida, Ryan Canna,
Christopher Lamberti, Alec Albright
18. Kennedy
16:57 20:04 20:05 20:09 20:38 ( 20:44) ( 22:24) = 1:37:53
William Ducham, Grant Stuarte, Aaron Stuarte, Robert Black, Andry
Evangelista, Jon Gaynor, Donald Cianciolo
19. Masuk
18:47 19:30 20:02 20:10 20:17 ( 21:48) ( 21:54) = 1:38:46
Moetiz Shilleh, Shawn Pavlik, David Ball, Dane Krchnavy, Kirill
Riesinger, Colin McCluskey, David Gutelius
20. Windsor
17:52 19:01 20:21 20:43 21:00 = 1:38:57
Ryan Harrington, Conor Miele, Tristan Enkler, Sean McCarty, Brandon
Gamache
21. Wilbur Cross
18:57 20:34 20:39 20:48 21:01 ( 21:41) ( 21:59) = 1:41:59
Enoch Cain, Foster Hall, Dimas Catalan, Cristian Calle Puma, Miguel
Hernnandez, Mark Gorski, Justin Gomez-Stafford
22. Maloney
20:14 20:30 20:49 21:06 21:22 ( 21:40) ( 23:48) = 1:44:01
Jeffrey Coveleski, Geoffrey Mudry, Jonathan Goodman, Bryan Felix,
Hector Orellana, Richard Verdin, Spenser Santagata
23. Platt
20:25 21:53 22:07 22:52 23:02 = 1:50:19
Brian Peach, Chris Papaspilotopul, Matt Mordarski, Joseph Ludemann,
Edyn Zapata
24. Crosby
19:17 22:33 22:40 23:15 23:47 ( 24:14) = 1:51:32
Avery Liotta-Henders, Wilfram Beniquez, Josiah Parrilla, Dylan
Beniquez, Moises Navarrette, Antonio Gonzalez
Girls Class L Race 5 11:25 AM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Anne Johnston 568 Darien 12 19:26 6:16
2 2 Mackenzie Pias 620 Mercy 11 19:29 6:17
3 3 Mary Lynch 688 Wilton 11 19:43 6:22
4 4 Sara Tarascio 664 Pomperaug 11 19:49 6:24
5 5 Danae Rivers 677 Wilbur Cross 11 20:02 6:28
6 6 Bridgid Selfors 622 Mercy 10 20:16 6:32
7 7 Kaitlin Bakas 668 South Windsor 11 20:30 6:37
8 8 Kate Halabi 566 Darien 12 20:36 6:39
9 9 Amanda Percarpio 571 Darien 12 20:44 6:42
10 10 Hannah Albert 618 Mercy 12 20:52 6:44
11 11 Hannah Jones 532 Bristol Central 10 20:58 6:46
12 12 Annie Morrison 575 E.O. Smith 11 21:00 6:47
13 13 McKenna Spaulding 578 E.O. Smith 11 21:02 6:47
14 14 Loren Ricci 577 E.O. Smith 10 21:05 6:48
15 15 Allison Meyer 662 Pomperaug 11 21:06 6:49
16 16 Sheila Flaherty 559 Daniel Hand 11 21:13 6:51
17 17 Michaela Meyer 663 Pomperaug 11 21:15 6:52
18 18 Claudia Schatz 679 Wilbur Cross 12 21:15 6:52
19 19 Talia Staiger 623 Mercy 12 21:22 6:54
20 20 Sydney Malaspina 661 Pomperaug 12 21:26 6:55
21 21 Olivia Bernardini 685 Wilton 10 21:27 6:56
22 22 Emilia Callery 567 Darien 9 21:28 6:56
23 23 Elise Symon 657 North Haven 10 21:30 6:56
24 24 Leah Rivers 678 Wilbur Cross 10 21:34 6:58
25 25 Maddie Schneider 570 Darien 12 21:35 6:58
26 26 Nina Mellin 689 Wilton 10 21:35 6:58
27 27 Alexandra Barnard 565 Darien 10 21:43 7:01
28 28 Courtney Morin 634 Naugatuck 11 21:44 7:01
29 29 Cali Brannan 640 New Canaan 9 21:45 7:01
30 30 Sarah Kohs 619 Mercy 9 21:45 7:01
31 31 Julia Furmanek 581 Farmington 9 21:45 7:01
32 32 Isabelle Erikson 671 South Windsor 9 21:53 7:04
33 33 Alana Olendorf 589 Fitch 12 21:58 7:05
34 34 Meaghan Downey 686 Wilton 10 21:59 7:06
35 35 Sarah Ayers 572 E.O. Smith 11 22:02 7:07
36 36 Anna Barnes 573 E.O. Smith 12 22:03 7:07
37 37 Angela Barton 530 Bristol Central 12 22:06 7:08
38 38 Lilla Seymour 690 Wilton 11 22:09 7:09
39 39 Madison Piel 621 Mercy 11 22:12 7:10
40 40 Megan Phillips 563 Daniel Hand 10 22:12 7:10
41 41 Elizabeth Lynch 687 Wilton 9 22:13 7:10
42 42 Ashley Wargo 666 Pomperaug 9 22:15 7:11
43 43 Kaeli Baker 579 Farmington 12 22:17 7:11
44 44 Megan McAndrew 672 South Windsor 11 22:18 7:12
45 45 Sarah Lehan 569 Darien 11 22:21 7:13
46 46 Vivian Ngo 673 South Windsor 9 22:24 7:14
47 47 Mia Tompkins 624 Mercy 12 22:25 7:14
48 48 Erica Salvo 656 North Haven 11 22:26 7:15
49 49 Amanda Dobbin 643 New Canaan 11 22:31 7:16
50 50 Ashley Comeau 625 Middletown 11 22:33 7:17
51 51 Emma Crowley 642 New Canaan 12 22:33 7:17
52 52 Tessa Morrison 576 E.O. Smith 11 22:38 7:18
53 53 Emily Baranowski 538 Bristol Eastern 11 22:51 7:22
54 54 Emily Appleton 667 South Windsor 10 22:54 7:23
55 55 Lillian Morenz 609 Lyman Hall 11 22:57 7:24
56 56 Lauren Carlson 641 New Canaan 10 22:57 7:25
57 57 Molly Kissane 574 E.O. Smith 9 22:58 7:25
58 58 Lily Baer 639 New Canaan 12 22:59 7:25
59 Kateri Danay 682 Wilby 11 23:01 7:26
60 59 Madeleine Yaggi 564 Daniel Hand 11 23:05 7:27
61 60 Isabella Puzzo 547 Bunnell 10 23:08 7:28
62 61 Gabrielle Martin 561 Daniel Hand 10 23:09 7:28
63 62 Kim Theleen 665 Pomperaug 10 23:11 7:29
64 63 Alexis Guitard 628 Middletown 10 23:11 7:29
65 64 Colleen Caruth 558 Daniel Hand 10 23:14 7:30
66 65 Nicole Middendorf 660 Pomperaug 9 23:14 7:30
67 66 Emily Baker 560 Daniel Hand 9 23:15 7:30
68 67 Haley Knox 533 Bristol Central 12 23:15 7:30
69 68 Chloe Moulin 562 Daniel Hand 10 23:19 7:32
70 69 Corinne Vietorisz 645 New Canaan 12 23:27 7:34
71 70 Jenna Chernik 669 South Windsor 10 23:29 7:35
72 71 Sonali Chokshi 670 South Windsor 9 23:30 7:35
73 72 Lauren Stankiewicz 636 Naugatuck 10 23:31 7:36
74 73 Lucia Visconti 651 Newington 10 23:32 7:36
75 74 Ashley Cummings 531 Bristol Central 10 23:33 7:36
76 75 Molly Reinhold 590 Fitch 10 23:35 7:37
77 76 Jasmine Shack 583 Farmington 9 23:43 7:39
78 77 Lexi Gonzalez 627 Middletown 9 23:44 7:40
79 78 Amber Skinzera 536 Bristol Central 12 23:46 7:40
80 79 Alicia Moroyoqui 588 Fitch 11 23:50 7:42
81 80 Angelina Zacharias 652 Newington 9 23:51 7:42
82 81 Connie Tao 658 North Haven 11 24:01 7:45
83 82 Gabrielle Moss 601 Kennedy 11 24:03 7:46
84 83 Julia Neri 610 Lyman Hall 11 24:08 7:47
85 84 Sarah Hinck 691 Wilton 10 24:10 7:48
86 85 Kailey Sullivan 592 Fitch 10 24:12 7:49
87 86 Melissa Nedjoika 647 Newington 12 24:15 7:50
88 87 Kaleigh Coers 586 Fitch 12 24:20 7:51
89 88 Jillian Lebeau 540 Bristol Eastern 10 24:24 7:53
90 89 Nicole Terrizzi 548 Bunnell 12 24:25 7:53
91 90 Ashley Young 550 Bunnell 11 24:26 7:53
92 91 Danielle McLlquhim 587 Fitch 9 24:27 7:53
93 92 Hannah McLaughlin 546 Bunnell 9 24:27 7:54
94 93 Hillary Hoyt 654 North Haven 10 24:29 7:54
95 94 Courtney Pusz 630 Middletown 12 24:30 7:55
96 Katherine Russo 616 Masuk 12 24:31 7:55
97 95 Kamel Habeeba 591 Fitch 9 24:32 7:55
98 96 Fuka Reale 603 Kennedy 9 24:35 7:56
99 97 Elizabeth Trumbley 638 Naugatuck 11 24:49 8:01
100 98 Kaytlyn Trower 549 Bunnell 11 24:56 8:03
101 99 Harmony Sturdivant 637 Naugatuck 12 25:03 8:05
102 100 Hannah McGettigan 545 Bunnell 10 25:16 8:10
103 101 Emily Deloge 539 Bristol Eastern 12 25:23 8:12
104 102 Ciera Thurston 543 Bristol Eastern 11 25:25 8:12
105 103 Olivia Hoyt 655 North Haven 10 25:26 8:13
106 104 Claire Surkis 584 Farmington 11 25:27 8:13
107 Stephanie Gentle 613 Masuk 11 25:33 8:15
108 105 Brittany Burkman 632 Naugatuck 11 25:34 8:15
109 106 Jamie Gassman 626 Middletown 11 25:36 8:16
110 Briana Gralia 614 Masuk 11 25:38 8:17
111 107 Tejal Monteiro 541 Bristol Eastern 10 25:39 8:17
112 108 Jackie Pawlak 629 Middletown 10 25:40 8:17
113 109 Reaghan Bathrick 653 North Haven 11 25:41 8:17
114 110 Tina Sawyer 649 Newington 12 25:42 8:18
115 111 Katie Tetrault 631 Middletown 10 25:44 8:19
116 112 Christianna Peabody 534 Bristol Central 10 25:49 8:20
117 113 Maily Tran 659 North Haven 10 25:56 8:22
118 114 Melanie Pantano 648 Newington 10 26:06 8:25
119 115 Gabrielle Raymond 535 Bristol Central 11 26:10 8:27
120 116 Katja Zoner 585 Farmington 11 26:13 8:28
121 117 Sungmi Johnson 676 Wilbur Cross 10 26:15 8:28
122 118 Briana Lennon 633 Naugatuck 9 26:28 8:33
123 119 Elizabeth Cosgrove 544 Bunnell 12 26:33 8:34
124 120 Nina Pasqua 542 Bristol Eastern 11 26:43 8:38
125 121 Christie Ollero 602 Kennedy 12 26:54 8:41
126 122 Caitlin Silva 604 Kennedy 12 26:55 8:41
127 123 Nahndi Ali 537 Bristol Eastern 12 27:05 8:45
128 124 Deni Cerda 674 Wilbur Cross 9 27:08 8:45
129 125 Michaela Furman 607 Lyman Hall 9 27:12 8:47
130 126 Jaessy De Los Santo 598 Kennedy 10 27:33 8:53
131 127 Cameron Feliciano 599 Kennedy 9 27:39 8:56
132 128 Mairead Deroy 580 Farmington 10 27:47 8:58
133 129 Maimouna Sy 611 Lyman Hall 10 29:10 9:25
134 Jaynittza Otero 555 Crosby 9 29:11 9:25
135 130 Yareim Flores 675 Wilbur Cross 10 29:16 9:27
136 131 Lauren Beverage 605 Lyman Hall 11 29:19 9:28
137 132 Ashley Lamb 600 Kennedy 9 29:23 9:29
138 133 Abigail Buslewicz 646 Newington 10 30:04 9:42
139 134 Roselyn Terrazos-Mo 650 Newington 10 30:06 9:43
140 Alexa Meachen 615 Masuk 11 30:06 9:43
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Darien
1 8 9 22 25 (27) (45) = 65
Anne Johnston, Kate Halabi, Amanda Percarpio, Emilia Callery, Maddie
Schneider, Alexandra Barnard, Sarah Lehan
2. Mercy
2 6 10 19 30 (39) (47) = 67
Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Hannah Albert, Talia Staiger, Sarah
Kohs, Madison Piel, Mia Tompkins
3. Pomperaug
4 15 17 20 42 (62) (65) = 98
Sara Tarascio, Allison Meyer, Michaela Meyer, Sydney Malaspina, Ashley
Wargo, Kim Theleen, Nicole Middendorf
4. E.O. Smith
12 13 14 35 36 (52) (57) = 110
Annie Morrison, McKenna Spaulding, Loren Ricci, Sarah Ayers, Anna
Barnes, Tessa Morrison, Molly Kissane
5. Wilton
3 21 26 34 38 (41) (84) = 122
Mary Lynch, Olivia Bernardini, Nina Mellin, Meaghan Downey, Lilla
Seymour, Elizabeth Lynch, Sarah Hinck
6. South Windsor
7 32 44 46 54 (70) (71) = 183
Kaitlin Bakas, Isabelle Erikson, Megan McAndrew, Vivian Ngo, Emily
Appleton, Jenna Chernik, Sonali Chokshi
7. Daniel Hand
16 40 59 61 64 (66) (68) = 240
Sheila Flaherty, Megan Phillips, Madeleine Yaggi, Gabrielle Martin,
Colleen Caruth, Emily Baker, Chloe Moulin
8. New Canaan
29 49 51 56 58 (69) = 243
Cali Brannan, Amanda Dobbin, Emma Crowley, Lauren Carlson, Lily Baer,
Corinne Vietorisz
9. Bristol Central
11 37 67 74 78 (112)(115) = 267
Hannah Jones, Angela Barton, Haley Knox, Ashley Cummings, Amber
Skinzera, Christianna Peabody, Gabrielle Raymond
10. Wilbur Cross
5 18 24 117 124 (130) = 288
Danae Rivers, Claudia Schatz, Leah Rivers, Sungmi Johnson, Deni Cerda,
Yareim Flores
11. North Haven
23 48 81 93 103 (109)(113) = 348
Elise Symon, Erica Salvo, Connie Tao, Hillary Hoyt, Olivia Hoyt,
Reaghan Bathrick, Maily Tran
12. Fitch
33 75 79 85 87 (91) (95) = 359
Alana Olendorf, Molly Reinhold, Alicia Moroyoqui, Kailey Sullivan,
Kaleigh Coers, Danielle McLlquhim, Kamel Habeeba
13. Farmington
31 43 76 104 116 (128) = 370
Julia Furmanek, Kaeli Baker, Jasmine Shack, Claire Surkis, Katja Zoner,
Mairead Deroy
14. Middletown
50 63 77 94 106 (108)(111) = 390
Ashley Comeau, Alexis Guitard, Lexi Gonzalez, Courtney Pusz, Jamie
Gassman, Jackie Pawlak, Katie Tetrault
15. Naugatuck
28 72 97 99 105 (118) = 401
Courtney Morin, Lauren Stankiewicz, Elizabeth Trumbley, Harmony
Sturdivant, Brittany Burkman, Briana Lennon
16. Bunnell
60 89 90 92 98 (100)(119) = 429
Isabella Puzzo, Nicole Terrizzi, Ashley Young, Hannah McLaughlin,
Kaytlyn Trower, Hannah McGettigan, Elizabeth Cosgrove
17. Bristol Eastern
53 88 101 102 107 (120)(123) = 451
Emily Baranowski, Jillian Lebeau, Emily Deloge, Ciera Thurston, Tejal
Monteiro, Nina Pasqua, Nahndi Ali
18. Newington
73 80 86 110 114 (133)(134) = 463
Lucia Visconti, Angelina Zacharias, Melissa Nedjoika, Tina Sawyer,
Melanie Pantano, Abigail Buslewicz, Roselyn Terrazos-Moren
19. Lyman Hall
55 83 125 129 131 = 523
Lillian Morenz, Julia Neri, Michaela Furman, Maimouna Sy, Lauren
Beverage
20. Kennedy
82 96 121 122 126 (127)(132) = 547
Gabrielle Moss, Fuka Reale, Christie Ollero, Caitlin Silva, Jaessy
De Los Santos, Cameron Feliciano, Ashley Lamb
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mercy
19:29 20:16 20:52 21:22 21:45 ( 22:12) ( 22:25) = 1:43:44
Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Hannah Albert, Talia Staiger, Sarah
Kohs, Madison Piel, Mia Tompkins
2. Darien
19:26 20:36 20:44 21:28 21:35 ( 21:43) ( 22:21) = 1:43:49
Anne Johnston, Kate Halabi, Amanda Percarpio, Emilia Callery, Maddie
Schneider, Alexandra Barnard, Sarah Lehan
3. Pomperaug
19:49 21:06 21:15 21:26 22:15 ( 23:11) ( 23:14) = 1:45:51
Sara Tarascio, Allison Meyer, Michaela Meyer, Sydney Malaspina, Ashley
Wargo, Kim Theleen, Nicole Middendorf
4. Wilton
19:43 21:27 21:35 21:59 22:09 ( 22:13) ( 24:10) = 1:46:53
Mary Lynch, Olivia Bernardini, Nina Mellin, Meaghan Downey, Lilla
Seymour, Elizabeth Lynch, Sarah Hinck
5. E.O. Smith
21:00 21:02 21:05 22:02 22:03 ( 22:38) ( 22:58) = 1:47:12
Annie Morrison, McKenna Spaulding, Loren Ricci, Sarah Ayers, Anna
Barnes, Tessa Morrison, Molly Kissane
6. South Windsor
20:30 21:53 22:18 22:24 22:54 ( 23:29) ( 23:30) = 1:49:59
Kaitlin Bakas, Isabelle Erikson, Megan McAndrew, Vivian Ngo, Emily
Appleton, Jenna Chernik, Sonali Chokshi
7. New Canaan
21:45 22:31 22:33 22:57 22:59 ( 23:27) = 1:52:45
Cali Brannan, Amanda Dobbin, Emma Crowley, Lauren Carlson, Lily Baer,
Corinne Vietorisz
8. Daniel Hand
21:13 22:12 23:05 23:09 23:14 ( 23:15) ( 23:19) = 1:52:53
Sheila Flaherty, Megan Phillips, Madeleine Yaggi, Gabrielle Martin,
Colleen Caruth, Emily Baker, Chloe Moulin
9. Bristol Central
20:58 22:06 23:15 23:33 23:46 ( 25:49) ( 26:10) = 1:53:38
Hannah Jones, Angela Barton, Haley Knox, Ashley Cummings, Amber
Skinzera, Christianna Peabody, Gabrielle Raymond
10. Wilbur Cross
20:02 21:15 21:34 26:15 27:08 ( 29:16) = 1:56:14
Danae Rivers, Claudia Schatz, Leah Rivers, Sungmi Johnson, Deni Cerda,
Yareim Flores
11. North Haven
21:30 22:26 24:01 24:29 25:26 ( 25:41) ( 25:56) = 1:57:52
Elise Symon, Erica Salvo, Connie Tao, Hillary Hoyt, Olivia Hoyt,
Reaghan Bathrick, Maily Tran
12. Fitch
21:58 23:35 23:50 24:12 24:20 ( 24:27) ( 24:32) = 1:57:55
Alana Olendorf, Molly Reinhold, Alicia Moroyoqui, Kailey Sullivan,
Kaleigh Coers, Danielle McLlquhim, Kamel Habeeba
13. Farmington
21:45 22:17 23:43 25:27 26:13 ( 27:47) = 1:59:25
Julia Furmanek, Kaeli Baker, Jasmine Shack, Claire Surkis, Katja Zoner,
Mairead Deroy
14. Middletown
22:33 23:11 23:44 24:30 25:36 ( 25:40) ( 25:44) = 1:59:34
Ashley Comeau, Alexis Guitard, Lexi Gonzalez, Courtney Pusz, Jamie
Gassman, Jackie Pawlak, Katie Tetrault
15. Naugatuck
21:44 23:31 24:49 25:03 25:34 ( 26:28) = 2:00:41
Courtney Morin, Lauren Stankiewicz, Elizabeth Trumbley, Harmony
Sturdivant, Brittany Burkman, Briana Lennon
16. Bunnell
23:08 24:25 24:26 24:27 24:56 ( 25:16) ( 26:33) = 2:01:22
Isabella Puzzo, Nicole Terrizzi, Ashley Young, Hannah McLaughlin,
Kaytlyn Trower, Hannah McGettigan, Elizabeth Cosgrove
17. Newington
23:32 23:51 24:15 25:42 26:06 ( 30:04) ( 30:06) = 2:03:26
Lucia Visconti, Angelina Zacharias, Melissa Nedjoika, Tina Sawyer,
Melanie Pantano, Abigail Buslewicz, Roselyn Terrazos-Moren
18. Bristol Eastern
22:51 24:24 25:23 25:25 25:39 ( 26:43) ( 27:05) = 2:03:42
Emily Baranowski, Jillian Lebeau, Emily Deloge, Ciera Thurston, Tejal
Monteiro, Nina Pasqua, Nahndi Ali
19. Kennedy
24:03 24:35 26:54 26:55 27:33 ( 27:39) ( 29:23) = 2:10:00
Gabrielle Moss, Fuka Reale, Christie Ollero, Caitlin Silva, Jaessy
De Los Santos, Cameron Feliciano, Ashley Lamb
20. Lyman Hall
22:57 24:08 27:12 29:10 29:19 = 2:12:46
Lillian Morenz, Julia Neri, Michaela Furman, Maimouna Sy, Lauren
Beverage
Boys Class MM Race 4 10:55 AM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Patrick Briody 733 E.O. Smith 11 16:44 5:24
2 2 Luke Arsenault 713 Branford 12 16:52 5:27
3 3 Ben Ruffing 794 Joel Barlow 10 17:04 5:31
4 4 Ben Siciliano 779 Guilford 11 17:17 5:35
5 5 Vann Moffett 750 East Lyme 11 17:24 5:37
6 6 Michael Bortolot 791 Joel Barlow 10 17:30 5:39
7 7 Collin Pritchard 695 Avon 12 17:32 5:40
8 8 Michael Rautter 816 New Fairfield 11 17:39 5:42
9 9 Ryan Connell 714 Branford 12 17:40 5:42
10 10 Kyle Timmer 737 E.O. Smith 11 17:45 5:44
11 11 Kevin Michalka 710 Bethel 12 17:51 5:46
12 12 Tyler Porcello 772 Foran 12 17:54 5:47
13 13 Kennedy Bailey 732 E.O. Smith 12 17:55 5:47
14 14 A'Hsantay Manning 723 Bunnell 12 18:01 5:49
15 15 Finn Davidson 775 Guilford 10 18:05 5:50
16 16 Bryan St. Jean 696 Avon 12 18:10 5:52
17 17 Alex Ghajar 721 Bunnell 11 18:11 5:52
18 18 Drew Suter 698 Avon 11 18:13 5:53
19 19 Kevin Aiken 767 Foran 12 18:14 5:53
20 20 Jack Ardrey 769 Foran 10 18:14 5:53
21 21 Alec Janis 717 Branford 12 18:17 5:54
22 22 Kurt Goldie 692 Avon 10 18:17 5:54
23 23 Jonathan Gill 805 Lyman Hall 11 18:20 5:55
24 24 Connor Ladd 701 Berlin 11 18:21 5:55
25 25 Cameron Wilhelm 766 Fitch 12 18:22 5:56
26 Michael Petillo 845 Stratford 11 18:24 5:56
27 26 Caleb Erhard 734 E.O. Smith 12 18:26 5:57
28 27 Geoff Russell 736 E.O. Smith 11 18:26 5:57
29 28 Zoran Haines 858 Woodstock Academy 11 18:29 5:58
30 29 Joseph Laregina 813 New Fairfield 11 18:33 5:59
31 30 Max Triano 795 Joel Barlow 10 18:33 6:00
32 31 Lukas O'Callahan 777 Guilford 11 18:35 6:00
33 32 James Grant 693 Avon 12 18:36 6:00
34 33 Garrett Choiniere 754 Fermi 12 18:39 6:01
35 34 Jackson Mariotti 718 Branford 12 18:40 6:02
36 35 Joshua Stern 780 Guilford 10 18:40 6:02
37 36 Jeremy Doucette 798 Jonathan Law 12 18:41 6:02
38 37 Kevin Hanley 811 New Fairfield 12 18:43 6:02
39 38 Conor O'Donnell 763 Fitch 12 18:44 6:03
40 39 Thomas Vose 759 Fermi 11 18:46 6:03
41 40 Andrew Kenny 812 New Fairfield 11 18:48 6:04
42 41 Tony Ricci 735 E.O. Smith 12 18:49 6:05
43 42 Matt Rich 860 Woodstock Academy 12 18:50 6:05
44 43 Justin Vampatella 738 E.O. Smith 12 18:51 6:05
45 44 Dylan Berridge 856 Woodstock Academy 12 18:52 6:05
46 45 Joe Sciano 837 RHAM 9 18:54 6:06
47 46 Ryan Polistena 711 Bethel 10 18:54 6:06
48 47 Michael Roman 726 Bunnell 11 18:55 6:06
49 48 John Reagle 778 Guilford 12 18:56 6:07
50 49 Daniel Perales 704 Berlin 10 18:56 6:07
51 50 Brendan O'Callahan 776 Guilford 9 18:57 6:07
52 51 Jake Harris 700 Berlin 11 18:57 6:07
53 52 Alec Berger 699 Berlin 11 18:58 6:07
54 53 Matthew Zancewicz 803 Jonathan Law 10 18:59 6:08
55 54 Kevin Mastriano 771 Foran 12 19:00 6:08
56 Xavier Milling 788 Hillhouse 12 19:02 6:09
57 55 Kyle Anderson 768 Foran 10 19:03 6:09
58 56 Adam Germaine 774 Guilford 11 19:09 6:11
59 57 Nathan D'Amico 715 Branford 12 19:10 6:11
60 58 Sam Fournier 857 Woodstock Academy 11 19:11 6:12
61 59 Donte Rodriguez 787 Harding 11 19:13 6:12
62 60 Matthew Tylutki 773 Foran 12 19:14 6:12
63 61 Sven Vogel 796 Joel Barlow 12 19:16 6:13
64 62 Jack Stokesbury 697 Avon 9 19:16 6:13
65 63 Evan Opsahl 752 East Lyme 12 19:18 6:14
66 64 Juan Hernandez 820 New London 12 19:18 6:14
67 65 Greg Oberhausen 694 Avon 12 19:20 6:15
68 66 Mark Fitzpatrick 770 Foran 10 19:26 6:17
69 67 Spencer Mariotti 719 Branford 10 19:27 6:17
70 68 Tom Readett 765 Fitch 9 19:27 6:17
71 69 Brian Oliveira 808 Lyman Hall 9 19:29 6:17
72 70 Dexter Mercado 724 Bunnell 11 19:35 6:19
73 71 Brian Zheng 831 Platt Tech 12 19:36 6:20
74 72 Daniel Timmins 817 New Fairfield 12 19:38 6:20
75 Christopher Vaught 789 Hillhouse 12 19:43 6:22
76 73 Samuel Nash 758 Fermi 9 19:44 6:22
77 74 Ryan McCauley 749 East Lyme 9 19:44 6:22
78 75 Zach Boland 790 Joel Barlow 11 19:45 6:23
79 76 Daelon Morgan 762 Fitch 11 19:47 6:23
80 77 Joshua Nadeau 851 Torrington 9 19:47 6:23
81 78 Zachary Fagan 720 Bunnell 10 19:48 6:24
82 79 Aaron Mullally 815 New Fairfield 10 19:53 6:25
83 80 Ryan Heilemann 859 Woodstock Academy 12 19:56 6:26
84 81 Aodhan Dunn 716 Branford 12 19:56 6:26
85 82 Mike Jensen 828 Platt Tech 10 19:57 6:27
86 83 Owen Henderschmidt 834 RHAM 11 19:58 6:27
87 84 Billy Goff 760 Fitch 11 19:58 6:27
88 85 Thomas Gambardella 800 Jonathan Law 10 19:59 6:27
89 86 Liam Sheahan 792 Joel Barlow 10 20:00 6:27
90 87 Nick Raffone 829 Platt Tech 10 20:02 6:28
91 88 Aaron Panciera 764 Fitch 11 20:02 6:28
92 89 Amir Phipps 785 Harding 11 20:04 6:29
93 90 Kevin Russell 705 Berlin 11 20:05 6:29
94 91 Liam Shea 838 RHAM 12 20:05 6:29
95 92 Andrew Greenlaw 833 RHAM 12 20:06 6:30
96 93 Quinn Gaston 756 Fermi 12 20:08 6:30
97 94 Jordin Corbin 825 Platt Tech 11 20:09 6:30
98 95 Jacob Ouellette 836 RHAM 10 20:13 6:32
99 96 John Donnelly 746 East Lyme 10 20:16 6:33
100 97 Andrew Souza 824 New London 11 20:18 6:33
101 98 Nicholas Hotary 747 East Lyme 12 20:19 6:34
102 99 Kyle O'Brien 835 RHAM 12 20:19 6:34
103 100 Noah Nash 757 Fermi 9 20:20 6:34
104 101 Tanner Leclair 761 Fitch 9 20:22 6:34
105 102 Oliver Simon 861 Woodstock Academy 12 20:22 6:35
106 103 Michael Cheney 862 Woodstock Academy 10 20:23 6:35
107 104 Eric Barnes 753 Fermi 11 20:24 6:35
108 105 Dillon Jennings 748 East Lyme 12 20:24 6:35
109 Zachary Peters 842 Rockville 11 20:26 6:36
110 106 Jonathan Lam 793 Joel Barlow 9 20:27 6:36
111 Matthew Schaefer 848 Stratford 12 20:29 6:37
112 107 Dan Perez 703 Berlin 11 20:30 6:37
113 108 Kevin Keramis 801 Jonathan Law 10 20:31 6:38
114 109 Patrick Haggerty 722 Bunnell 11 20:37 6:39
115 110 Alexander Ladas 702 Berlin 11 20:41 6:41
116 111 Dillon Bell 706 Bethel 10 20:43 6:41
117 112 Tyler Lecomer 725 Bunnell 12 20:49 6:43
118 113 Kevin Sholtes 712 Bethel 11 20:51 6:44
119 114 Jonathan Feher 799 Jonathan Law 10 20:53 6:45
120 Christopher McClean 730 Cheney Tech 9 20:54 6:45
121 115 Alphonse Delucia 739 East Haven 10 20:54 6:45
122 116 Jacob Galeazzi 849 Torrington 11 20:56 6:45
123 117 Mike Gonzalez 827 Platt Tech 12 20:57 6:46
124 118 Zachary Taylor 810 Lyman Hall 11 20:58 6:46
125 119 Shadow Pereira 852 Torrington 11 21:00 6:47
126 120 Brian Carraturo 707 Bethel 10 21:02 6:48
127 121 Matt Paulus 802 Jonathan Law 11 21:04 6:48
128 122 Nicholas Juliano 807 Lyman Hall 11 21:10 6:50
129 123 William Figueroa 782 Harding 10 21:12 6:51
130 124 Christopher Joyce 708 Bethel 10 21:15 6:52
131 125 Kyle Shea 809 Lyman Hall 11 21:16 6:52
132 126 Wyatt Smith 751 East Lyme 10 21:18 6:53
133 127 Patrick Joyce 709 Bethel 9 21:22 6:54
134 128 Anthony Sidharta 854 Torrington 10 21:25 6:55
135 129 Sergio Arujuo 830 Platt Tech 12 21:26 6:55
136 130 Sean Berg 797 Jonathan Law 12 21:34 6:58
137 131 Nathaniel Skrabacz 823 New London 10 21:34 6:58
138 132 Jake Forgette 826 Platt Tech 12 21:36 6:58
139 133 Jake Ferrara 740 East Haven 10 21:41 7:00
140 134 Shawn Reid 786 Harding 12 21:49 7:03
141 135 Conor Reynolds 745 East Haven 11 21:52 7:03
142 136 Matthew Hultgren 806 Lyman Hall 10 21:57 7:05
143 Brayden Barone 727 Cheney Tech 10 22:08 7:09
144 137 Diego Echeverri 781 Harding 10 22:17 7:12
145 Michael Wagner 731 Cheney Tech 11 22:29 7:16
146 138 William Weber 855 Torrington 9 22:32 7:16
147 139 Stephen Martindale 744 East Haven 10 22:48 7:22
148 140 Timothy Glavan 819 New London 10 22:54 7:24
149 William Rooney 846 Stratford 11 22:57 7:24
150 141 Jonah Heiland 850 Torrington 12 23:05 7:27
151 Tyler Hull 840 Rockville 12 23:07 7:28
152 142 Andy Phothirath 853 Torrington 10 23:11 7:29
153 143 Dennis Lopez 783 Harding 11 23:13 7:30
154 144 Zachary Moore 822 New London 10 23:24 7:33
155 145 Esau Vanhouten 804 Lyman Hall 11 23:24 7:33
156 Dan Schaefer 847 Stratford 10 23:43 7:39
157 146 Jordan Higgins 742 East Haven 11 24:24 7:53
158 147 Jacob Ekenbarger 755 Fermi 12 24:27 7:54
159 148 Austin Lieto 743 East Haven 12 24:31 7:55
160 149 Ryan Hanlon 741 East Haven 11 24:40 7:58
161 Jacob Lung 841 Rockville 10 24:44 7:59
162 Cameron Channette 728 Cheney Tech 11 24:47 8:00
163 150 Emmanuel Roman 784 Harding 10 24:58 8:04
164 Zachary Polansky 843 Rockville 12 25:40 8:17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. E.O. Smith
1 10 13 26 27 (41) (43) = 77
Patrick Briody, Kyle Timmer, Kennedy Bailey, Caleb Erhard, Geoff
Russell, Tony Ricci, Justin Vampatella
2. Avon
7 16 18 22 32 (62) (65) = 95
Collin Pritchard, Bryan St. Jean, Drew Suter, Kurt Goldie, James Grant,
Jack Stokesbury, Greg Oberhausen
3. Branford
2 9 21 34 57 (67) (81) = 123
Luke Arsenault, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis, Jackson Mariotti, Nathan
D'Amico, Spencer Mariotti, Aodhan Dunn
4. Guilford
4 15 31 35 48 (50) (56) = 133
Ben Siciliano, Finn Davidson, Lukas O'Callahan, Joshua Stern, John
Reagle, Brendan O'Callahan, Adam Germaine
5. Foran
12 19 20 54 55 (60) (66) = 160
Tyler Porcello, Kevin Aiken, Jack Ardrey, Kevin Mastriano, Kyle
Anderson, Matthew Tylutki, Mark Fitzpatrick
6. Joel Barlow
3 6 30 61 75 (86)(106) = 175
Ben Ruffing, Michael Bortolot, Max Triano, Sven Vogel, Zach Boland,
Liam Sheahan, Jonathan Lam
7. New Fairfield
8 29 37 40 72 (79) = 186
Michael Rautter, Joseph Laregina, Kevin Hanley, Andrew Kenny, Daniel
Timmins, Aaron Mullally
8. Bunnell
14 17 47 70 78 (109)(112) = 226
A'Hsantay Manning, Alex Ghajar, Michael Roman, Dexter Mercado, Zachary
Fagan, Patrick Haggerty, Tyler Lecomer
9. Woodstock Academy
28 42 44 58 80 (102)(103) = 252
Zoran Haines, Matt Rich, Dylan Berridge, Sam Fournier, Ryan Heilemann,
Oliver Simon, Michael Cheney
10. Berlin
24 49 51 52 90 (107)(110) = 266
Connor Ladd, Daniel Perales, Jake Harris, Alec Berger, Kevin Russell,
Dan Perez, Alexander Ladas
11. Fitch
25 38 68 76 84 (88)(101) = 291
Cameron Wilhelm, Conor O'Donnell, Tom Readett, Daelon Morgan, Billy
Goff, Aaron Panciera, Tanner Leclair
12. East Lyme
5 63 74 96 98 (105)(126) = 336
Vann Moffett, Evan Opsahl, Ryan McCauley, John Donnelly, Nicholas
Hotary, Dillon Jennings, Wyatt Smith
13. Fermi
33 39 73 93 100 (104)(147) = 338
Garrett Choiniere, Thomas Vose, Samuel Nash, Quinn Gaston, Noah Nash,
Eric Barnes, Jacob Ekenbarger
14. Jonathan Law
36 53 85 108 114 (121)(130) = 396
Jeremy Doucette, Matthew Zancewicz, Thomas Gambardella, Kevin Keramis,
Jonathan Feher, Matt Paulus, Sean Berg
15. Bethel
11 46 111 113 120 (124)(127) = 401
Kevin Michalka, Ryan Polistena, Dillon Bell, Kevin Sholtes, Brian
Carraturo, Christopher Joyce, Patrick Joyce
16. RHAM
45 83 91 92 95 (99) = 406
Joe Sciano, Owen Henderschmidt, Liam Shea, Andrew Greenlaw, Jacob
Ouellette, Kyle O'Brien
17. Platt Tech
71 82 87 94 117 (129)(132) = 451
Brian Zheng, Mike Jensen, Nick Raffone, Jordin Corbin, Mike Gonzalez,
Sergio Arujuo, Jake Forgette
18. Lyman Hall
23 69 118 122 125 (136)(145) = 457
Jonathan Gill, Brian Oliveira, Zachary Taylor, Nicholas Juliano, Kyle
Shea, Matthew Hultgren, Esau Vanhouten
19. Harding
59 89 123 134 137 (143)(150) = 542
Donte Rodriguez, Amir Phipps, William Figueroa, Shawn Reid, Diego
Echeverri, Dennis Lopez, Emmanuel Roman
20. New London
64 97 131 140 144 = 576
Juan Hernandez, Andrew Souza, Nathaniel Skrabacz, Timothy Glavan,
Zachary Moore
21. Torrington
77 116 119 128 138 (141)(142) = 578
Joshua Nadeau, Jacob Galeazzi, Shadow Pereira, Anthony Sidharta,
William Weber, Jonah Heiland, Andy Phothirath
22. East Haven
115 133 135 139 146 (148)(149) = 668
Alphonse Delucia, Jake Ferrara, Conor Reynolds, Stephen Martindale,
Jordan Higgins, Austin Lieto, Ryan Hanlon
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. E.O. Smith
16:44 17:45 17:55 18:26 18:26 ( 18:49) ( 18:51) = 1:29:16
Patrick Briody, Kyle Timmer, Kennedy Bailey, Caleb Erhard, Geoff
Russell, Tony Ricci, Justin Vampatella
2. Branford
16:52 17:40 18:17 18:40 19:10 ( 19:27) ( 19:56) = 1:30:39
Luke Arsenault, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis, Jackson Mariotti, Nathan
D'Amico, Spencer Mariotti, Aodhan Dunn
3. Avon
17:32 18:10 18:13 18:17 18:36 ( 19:16) ( 19:20) = 1:30:48
Collin Pritchard, Bryan St. Jean, Drew Suter, Kurt Goldie, James Grant,
Jack Stokesbury, Greg Oberhausen
4. Guilford
17:17 18:05 18:35 18:40 18:56 ( 18:57) ( 19:09) = 1:31:33
Ben Siciliano, Finn Davidson, Lukas O'Callahan, Joshua Stern, John
Reagle, Brendan O'Callahan, Adam Germaine
5. Joel Barlow
17:04 17:30 18:33 19:16 19:45 ( 20:00) ( 20:27) = 1:32:08
Ben Ruffing, Michael Bortolot, Max Triano, Sven Vogel, Zach Boland,
Liam Sheahan, Jonathan Lam
6. Foran
17:54 18:14 18:14 19:00 19:03 ( 19:14) ( 19:26) = 1:32:25
Tyler Porcello, Kevin Aiken, Jack Ardrey, Kevin Mastriano, Kyle
Anderson, Matthew Tylutki, Mark Fitzpatrick
7. New Fairfield
17:39 18:33 18:43 18:48 19:38 ( 19:53) = 1:33:21
Michael Rautter, Joseph Laregina, Kevin Hanley, Andrew Kenny, Daniel
Timmins, Aaron Mullally
8. Bunnell
18:01 18:11 18:55 19:35 19:48 ( 20:37) ( 20:49) = 1:34:30
A'Hsantay Manning, Alex Ghajar, Michael Roman, Dexter Mercado, Zachary
Fagan, Patrick Haggerty, Tyler Lecomer
9. Berlin
18:21 18:56 18:57 18:58 20:05 ( 20:30) ( 20:41) = 1:35:17
Connor Ladd, Daniel Perales, Jake Harris, Alec Berger, Kevin Russell,
Dan Perez, Alexander Ladas
10. Woodstock Academy
18:29 18:50 18:52 19:11 19:56 ( 20:22) ( 20:23) = 1:35:18
Zoran Haines, Matt Rich, Dylan Berridge, Sam Fournier, Ryan Heilemann,
Oliver Simon, Michael Cheney
11. Fitch
18:22 18:44 19:27 19:47 19:58 ( 20:02) ( 20:22) = 1:36:18
Cameron Wilhelm, Conor O'Donnell, Tom Readett, Daelon Morgan, Billy
Goff, Aaron Panciera, Tanner Leclair
12. East Lyme
17:24 19:18 19:44 20:16 20:19 ( 20:24) ( 21:18) = 1:37:01
Vann Moffett, Evan Opsahl, Ryan McCauley, John Donnelly, Nicholas
Hotary, Dillon Jennings, Wyatt Smith
13. Fermi
18:39 18:46 19:44 20:08 20:20 ( 20:24) ( 24:27) = 1:37:37
Garrett Choiniere, Thomas Vose, Samuel Nash, Quinn Gaston, Noah Nash,
Eric Barnes, Jacob Ekenbarger
14. Jonathan Law
18:41 18:59 19:59 20:31 20:53 ( 21:04) ( 21:34) = 1:39:03
Jeremy Doucette, Matthew Zancewicz, Thomas Gambardella, Kevin Keramis,
Jonathan Feher, Matt Paulus, Sean Berg
15. RHAM
18:54 19:58 20:05 20:06 20:13 ( 20:19) = 1:39:16
Joe Sciano, Owen Henderschmidt, Liam Shea, Andrew Greenlaw, Jacob
Ouellette, Kyle O'Brien
16. Bethel
17:51 18:54 20:43 20:51 21:02 ( 21:15) ( 21:22) = 1:39:21
Kevin Michalka, Ryan Polistena, Dillon Bell, Kevin Sholtes, Brian
Carraturo, Christopher Joyce, Patrick Joyce
17. Platt Tech
19:36 19:57 20:02 20:09 20:57 ( 21:26) ( 21:36) = 1:40:41
Brian Zheng, Mike Jensen, Nick Raffone, Jordin Corbin, Mike Gonzalez,
Sergio Arujuo, Jake Forgette
18. Lyman Hall
18:20 19:29 20:58 21:10 21:16 ( 21:57) ( 23:24) = 1:41:13
Jonathan Gill, Brian Oliveira, Zachary Taylor, Nicholas Juliano, Kyle
Shea, Matthew Hultgren, Esau Vanhouten
19. Harding
19:13 20:04 21:12 21:49 22:17 ( 23:13) ( 24:58) = 1:44:35
Donte Rodriguez, Amir Phipps, William Figueroa, Shawn Reid, Diego
Echeverri, Dennis Lopez, Emmanuel Roman
20. Torrington
19:47 20:56 21:00 21:25 22:32 ( 23:05) ( 23:11) = 1:45:40
Joshua Nadeau, Jacob Galeazzi, Shadow Pereira, Anthony Sidharta,
William Weber, Jonah Heiland, Andy Phothirath
21. New London
19:18 20:18 21:34 22:54 23:24 = 1:47:28
Juan Hernandez, Andrew Souza, Nathaniel Skrabacz, Timothy Glavan,
Zachary Moore
22. East Haven
20:54 21:41 21:52 22:48 24:24 ( 24:31) ( 24:40) = 1:51:39
Alphonse Delucia, Jake Ferrara, Conor Reynolds, Stephen Martindale,
Jordan Higgins, Austin Lieto, Ryan Hanlon
Girls Class MM Race 3 10:20 AM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Gabrielle Richichi 943 New Fairfield 12 19:06 6:10
2 2 Haley Hasty 963 Rockville 12 19:22 6:15
3 3 Sabrina Rautter 942 New Fairfield 12 20:09 6:30
4 4 Cyrene Nicholas 881 Branford 11 20:13 6:32
5 5 Sylvia Lawrence 1012 Woodstock Academy 10 20:17 6:33
6 6 Molly Hamel 865 Avon 12 20:28 6:36
7 7 Gabrielle Lemma 914 Joel Barlow 12 20:33 6:38
8 8 Kirsten Morro 901 Guilford 12 20:44 6:42
9 9 Sydney Stofflet 904 Guilford 12 20:49 6:43
10 10 Christina Martin 867 Avon 10 20:59 6:46
11 11 Jessica Lohret 880 Branford 12 21:00 6:47
12 12 Kirsten Thompson 894 East Lyme 11 21:02 6:47
13 13 Mari Larcheveque 955 RHAM 12 21:14 6:51
14 14 Melissa Evans 940 New Fairfield 9 21:14 6:51
15 15 Courtney Cosgrove 878 Branford 10 21:15 6:52
16 16 Rachael Martin 868 Avon 9 21:20 6:53
17 17 Ryley Higgins 866 Avon 11 21:22 6:54
18 18 Katarina Konon 872 Bacon Academy 11 21:23 6:54
19 19 Hannah Matsas 1013 Woodstock Academy 9 21:24 6:54
20 20 Madeline Mondo 957 RHAM 12 21:31 6:57
21 21 Katherine Hageman 871 Bacon Academy 11 21:32 6:57
22 22 Bridget Zima 946 New Fairfield 11 21:34 6:58
23 23 Chelsea Chatterton 961 Rockville 10 21:42 7:00
24 24 Gabriella Colletti 863 Avon 10 21:43 7:01
25 25 Anneliese Troidle 883 Branford 11 21:51 7:03
26 26 Annette Costanzo 1008 Woodstock Academy 12 21:53 7:04
27 27 Evelyn Ferrall 900 Guilford 11 22:02 7:07
28 28 Sophie Theron 916 Joel Barlow 12 22:09 7:09
29 29 Amy Puchini 903 Guilford 11 22:12 7:10
30 30 Candice Johnson 1004 Windsor 12 22:15 7:11
31 31 Sarah Bohan 898 Guilford 12 22:16 7:11
32 32 Ayla Thurstan 959 RHAM 11 22:17 7:12
33 33 Kristen Richichi 944 New Fairfield 10 22:27 7:15
34 34 Jordyn Woodland 1014 Woodstock Academy 10 22:29 7:15
35 35 Gillain Reyes 869 Avon 11 22:31 7:16
36 36 Dana Ceva 913 Joel Barlow 12 22:32 7:16
37 37 Sophia Angelo 877 Branford 11 22:34 7:17
38 38 Emily Kopacz 1005 Windsor 12 22:36 7:18
39 39 Cassandra Michaud 956 RHAM 11 22:37 7:18
40 40 Laura Dawson 962 Rockville 10 22:39 7:19
41 41 Rebecca Hine 999 Wethersfield 11 22:40 7:19
42 42 Brittany Eber 1009 Woodstock Academy 10 22:41 7:19
43 43 Maia Lemma 915 Joel Barlow 12 22:44 7:20
44 44 Gabrielle Vega 994 Torrington 10 22:55 7:24
45 45 Kristen Goldie 864 Avon 12 22:56 7:24
46 46 Nicole Parenchuck 958 RHAM 12 22:56 7:24
47 47 Courtney Yaroscak 945 New Fairfield 10 22:56 7:24
48 48 Francesca Amarone 978 Sheehan 11 22:58 7:25
49 49 Erin Gralton 936 Ledyard 10 22:59 7:25
50 50 Shai-Lin Gothreau 1010 Woodstock Academy 10 23:01 7:26
51 51 Katharine Woodmanse 939 Ledyard 11 23:11 7:29
52 52 Sara Fagan 970 Sacred Heart Academy 12 23:11 7:29
53 53 Emmanuelle Provolo 902 Guilford 10 23:11 7:29
54 54 Krisandra Cusanelli 899 Guilford 12 23:12 7:29
55 55 Emily Stoeppel 889 Brookfield 12 23:17 7:31
56 56 Alexsis Powell 938 Ledyard 11 23:17 7:31
57 57 Mia Discipio 917 Joel Barlow 12 23:18 7:31
58 58 Sarah Lyon 885 Brookfield 11 23:21 7:32
59 59 Ashley Garcia 971 Sacred Heart Academy 12 23:23 7:33
60 60 Lizzie Hammerburg 972 Sacred Heart Academy 12 23:27 7:34
61 61 Allie Fenton 893 East Lyme 11 23:27 7:34
62 62 Julia Turo 960 RHAM 9 23:28 7:34
63 63 Averie Greeley 937 Ledyard 9 23:28 7:35
64 64 Kendall Simmons 882 Branford 11 23:30 7:35
65 65 Serena Valentin 895 East Lyme 11 23:30 7:35
66 66 Reileigh Fleeher 954 RHAM 9 23:31 7:35
67 67 Abbie Winter 918 Joel Barlow 12 23:34 7:36
68 68 Rebecca Alamo 891 East Lyme 12 23:34 7:37
69 69 Lily Reed 931 Lauralton Hall 11 23:34 7:37
70 70 Molly Cannan 912 Joel Barlow 11 23:36 7:37
71 71 Julia Rhyins 888 Brookfield 11 23:45 7:40
72 72 Sarah Leatherwood 932 Lauralton Hall 10 23:49 7:41
73 73 Megan Stevens 874 Bacon Academy 11 23:50 7:42
74 74 Jessica Burger 934 Ledyard 12 23:52 7:42
75 75 Katharine Brice 870 Bacon Academy 12 24:00 7:45
76 76 Olivia Mangan 929 Lauralton Hall 10 24:09 7:48
77 77 Madeline Hekeler 973 Sacred Heart Academy 10 24:24 7:53
78 78 Nicole Ouellette 873 Bacon Academy 10 24:26 7:53
79 79 Lillian Whittacker 896 East Lyme 10 24:28 7:54
80 80 Erica Teti 1001 Wethersfield 12 24:29 7:54
81 Isabella Moshier 983 Stratford 9 24:30 7:55
82 81 Annicka McDonald 1006 Windsor 11 24:31 7:55
83 82 Molly Desrochers 997 Wethersfield 10 24:34 7:56
84 83 Abbey Lawlor 974 Sacred Heart Academy 12 24:42 7:59
85 84 Isabella Gerber 897 East Lyme 12 24:43 7:59
86 85 Rebecca Samuel 1007 Windsor 9 24:45 7:59
87 86 Sydney Osborne 930 Lauralton Hall 9 24:46 8:00
88 87 Caroline Berberian 968 Sacred Heart Academy 10 24:47 8:00
89 88 Ashley Addona 976 Sheehan 12 24:54 8:02
90 89 Dana Nevins 941 New Fairfield 9 24:55 8:02
91 Melony Edwards 947 Platt 11 24:55 8:03
92 90 Anna Clinkscale 990 Torrington 9 24:56 8:03
93 91 Samantha Ka Finck 884 Brookfield 9 24:57 8:03
94 92 Taylor Brown 1003 Windsor 12 24:58 8:04
95 93 Gabriela Dos Santos 969 Sacred Heart Academy 11 25:00 8:04
96 94 Lauren Paredes 923 Jonathan Law 10 25:05 8:06
97 95 Atiya Almagro 1002 Windsor 11 25:07 8:07
98 96 Mykayla Olwert 1000 Wethersfield 9 25:08 8:07
99 97 Lauren White 890 Brookfield 11 25:08 8:07
100 98 Catherine Goodsell 887 Brookfield 11 25:09 8:07
101 99 Thea Sousa 875 Bacon Academy 10 25:10 8:08
102 100 Aigneis Frey 926 Lauralton Hall 11 25:19 8:10
103 101 Ashlynn Cook 991 Torrington 11 25:23 8:12
104 102 Cleo Kyriakides 879 Branford 11 25:24 8:12
105 103 Alyssa Alchimo 977 Sheehan 10 25:24 8:12
106 104 Priya Swyden 876 Bacon Academy 12 25:25 8:12
107 105 Ariana Santos 993 Torrington 9 25:26 8:13
108 106 Kristina Feliciano 998 Wethersfield 11 25:36 8:16
109 107 Eden Law 1011 Woodstock Academy 9 25:38 8:16
110 108 Amanda Addona 975 Sheehan 10 25:39 8:17
111 109 Hannah Haynes 927 Lauralton Hall 10 25:40 8:17
112 110 Amy Thai 980 Sheehan 11 25:44 8:18
113 111 Margaret Landry 928 Lauralton Hall 12 25:48 8:20
114 112 Gracie Schauster 964 Rockville 9 26:01 8:24
115 113 Amita Sastry 925 Jonathan Law 11 26:03 8:24
116 114 Hannah Desrochers 996 Wethersfield 10 26:09 8:26
117 115 Alana Ciarcia 995 Wethersfield 12 26:19 8:30
118 116 Mariah Wine 967 Rockville 11 26:27 8:32
119 Amanda Pale 985 Stratford 10 26:27 8:32
120 Shelby Williams 953 Platt 11 26:34 8:35
121 117 Erin Mingey 886 Brookfield 10 26:38 8:36
122 118 Lily Vartanian 966 Rockville 11 27:06 8:45
123 119 Marissa Prizio 924 Jonathan Law 12 27:30 8:53
124 120 Destiny Jennings 922 Jonathan Law 12 27:31 8:53
125 121 Cassandra Sida 921 Jonathan Law 9 28:27 9:11
126 122 Deepika Namstilnath 919 Jonathan Law 10 28:28 9:11
127 123 Chloe McClough 920 Jonathan Law 9 28:42 9:16
128 124 Ashley Starrett 965 Rockville 12 29:13 9:26
129 Pamela Karabeinikof 951 Platt 10 29:59 9:41
130 125 Catherine Butrick 989 Torrington 9 30:13 9:45
131 126 Carlee Greene 992 Torrington 9 30:25 9:49
132 Breanna Karabeiniko 949 Platt 11 31:51 10:17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Avon
6 10 16 17 24 (35) (45) = 73
Molly Hamel, Christina Martin, Rachael Martin, Ryley Higgins,
Gabriella Colletti, Gillain Reyes, Kristen Goldie
2. New Fairfield
1 3 14 22 33 (47) (89) = 73
Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rautter, Melissa Evans, Bridget Zima,
Kristen Richichi, Courtney Yaroscak, Dana Nevins
3. Branford
4 11 15 25 37 (64)(102) = 92
Cyrene Nicholas, Jessica Lohret, Courtney Cosgrove, Anneliese Troidle,
Sophia Angelo, Kendall Simmons, Cleo Kyriakides
4. Guilford
8 9 27 29 31 (53) (54) = 104
Kirsten Morro, Sydney Stofflet, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini, Sarah
Bohan, Emmanuelle Provolo, Krisandra Cusanelli
5. Woodstock Academy
5 19 26 34 42 (50)(107) = 126
Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Annette Costanzo, Jordyn Woodland,
Brittany Eber, Shai-Lin Gothreau, Eden Law
6. RHAM
13 20 32 39 46 (62) (66) = 150
Mari Larcheveque, Madeline Mondo, Ayla Thurstan, Cassandra Michaud,
Nicole Parenchuck, Julia Turo, Reileigh Fleeher
7. Joel Barlow
7 28 36 43 57 (67) (70) = 171
Gabrielle Lemma, Sophie Theron, Dana Ceva, Maia Lemma, Mia Discipio,
Abbie Winter, Molly Cannan
8. Bacon Academy
18 21 73 75 78 (99)(104) = 265
Katarina Konon, Katherine Hageman, Megan Stevens, Katharine Brice,
Nicole Ouellette, Thea Sousa, Priya Swyden
9. East Lyme
12 61 65 68 79 (84) = 285
Kirsten Thompson, Allie Fenton, Serena Valentin, Rebecca Alamo,
Lillian Whittacker, Isabella Gerber
10. Rockville
2 23 40 112 116 (118)(124) = 293
Haley Hasty, Chelsea Chatterton, Laura Dawson, Gracie Schauster,
Mariah Wine, Lily Vartanian, Ashley Starrett
10. Ledyard
49 51 56 63 74 = 293
Erin Gralton, Katharine Woodmansee, Alexsis Powell, Averie Greeley,
Jessica Burger
12. Windsor
30 38 81 85 92 (95) = 326
Candice Johnson, Emily Kopacz, Annicka McDonald, Rebecca Samuel,
Taylor Brown, Atiya Almagro
13. Sacred Heart Academy
52 59 60 77 83 (87) (93) = 331
Sara Fagan, Ashley Garcia, Lizzie Hammerburg, Madeline Hekeler, Abbey
Lawlor, Caroline Berberian, Gabriela Dos Santos
14. Brookfield
55 58 71 91 97 (98)(117) = 372
Emily Stoeppel, Sarah Lyon, Julia Rhyins, Samantha Ka Finck, Lauren
White, Catherine Goodsell, Erin Mingey
15. Lauralton Hall
69 72 76 86 100 (109)(111) = 403
Lily Reed, Sarah Leatherwood, Olivia Mangan, Sydney Osborne, Aigneis
Frey, Hannah Haynes, Margaret Landry
16. Wethersfield
41 80 82 96 106 (114)(115) = 405
Rebecca Hine, Erica Teti, Molly Desrochers, Mykayla Olwert, Kristina
Feliciano, Hannah Desrochers, Alana Ciarcia
17. Sheehan
48 88 103 108 110 = 457
Francesca Amarone, Ashley Addona, Alyssa Alchimo, Amanda Addona, Amy
Thai
18. Torrington
44 90 101 105 125 (126) = 465
Gabrielle Vega, Anna Clinkscale, Ashlynn Cook, Ariana Santos,
Catherine Butrick, Carlee Greene
19. Jonathan Law
94 113 119 120 121 (122)(123) = 567
Lauren Paredes, Amita Sastry, Marissa Prizio, Destiny Jennings,
Cassandra Sida, Deepika Namstilnathan, Chloe McClough
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. New Fairfield
19:06 20:09 21:14 21:34 22:27 ( 22:56) ( 24:55) = 1:44:30
Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rautter, Melissa Evans, Bridget Zima,
Kristen Richichi, Courtney Yaroscak, Dana Nevins
2. Avon
20:28 20:59 21:20 21:22 21:43 ( 22:31) ( 22:56) = 1:45:52
Molly Hamel, Christina Martin, Rachael Martin, Ryley Higgins,
Gabriella Colletti, Gillain Reyes, Kristen Goldie
3. Branford
20:13 21:00 21:15 21:51 22:34 ( 23:30) ( 25:24) = 1:46:53
Cyrene Nicholas, Jessica Lohret, Courtney Cosgrove, Anneliese Troidle,
Sophia Angelo, Kendall Simmons, Cleo Kyriakides
4. Guilford
20:44 20:49 22:02 22:12 22:16 ( 23:11) ( 23:12) = 1:48:03
Kirsten Morro, Sydney Stofflet, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini, Sarah
Bohan, Emmanuelle Provolo, Krisandra Cusanelli
5. Woodstock Academy
20:17 21:24 21:53 22:29 22:41 ( 23:01) ( 25:38) = 1:48:44
Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Annette Costanzo, Jordyn Woodland,
Brittany Eber, Shai-Lin Gothreau, Eden Law
6. RHAM
21:14 21:31 22:17 22:37 22:56 ( 23:28) ( 23:31) = 1:50:35
Mari Larcheveque, Madeline Mondo, Ayla Thurstan, Cassandra Michaud,
Nicole Parenchuck, Julia Turo, Reileigh Fleeher
7. Joel Barlow
20:33 22:09 22:32 22:44 23:18 ( 23:34) ( 23:36) = 1:51:16
Gabrielle Lemma, Sophie Theron, Dana Ceva, Maia Lemma, Mia Discipio,
Abbie Winter, Molly Cannan
8. Bacon Academy
21:23 21:32 23:50 24:00 24:26 ( 25:10) ( 25:25) = 1:55:11
Katarina Konon, Katherine Hageman, Megan Stevens, Katharine Brice,
Nicole Ouellette, Thea Sousa, Priya Swyden
9. East Lyme
21:02 23:27 23:30 23:34 24:28 ( 24:43) = 1:56:01
Kirsten Thompson, Allie Fenton, Serena Valentin, Rebecca Alamo,
Lillian Whittacker, Isabella Gerber
10. Rockville
19:22 21:42 22:39 26:01 26:27 ( 27:06) ( 29:13) = 1:56:11
Haley Hasty, Chelsea Chatterton, Laura Dawson, Gracie Schauster,
Mariah Wine, Lily Vartanian, Ashley Starrett
11. Ledyard
22:59 23:11 23:17 23:28 23:52 = 1:56:47
Erin Gralton, Katharine Woodmansee, Alexsis Powell, Averie Greeley,
Jessica Burger
12. Windsor
22:15 22:36 24:31 24:45 24:58 ( 25:07) = 1:59:05
Candice Johnson, Emily Kopacz, Annicka McDonald, Rebecca Samuel,
Taylor Brown, Atiya Almagro
13. Sacred Heart Academy
23:11 23:23 23:27 24:24 24:42 ( 24:47) ( 25:00) = 1:59:07
Sara Fagan, Ashley Garcia, Lizzie Hammerburg, Madeline Hekeler, Abbey
Lawlor, Caroline Berberian, Gabriela Dos Santos
14. Brookfield
23:17 23:21 23:45 24:57 25:08 ( 25:09) ( 26:38) = 2:00:28
Emily Stoeppel, Sarah Lyon, Julia Rhyins, Samantha Ka Finck, Lauren
White, Catherine Goodsell, Erin Mingey
15. Lauralton Hall
23:34 23:49 24:09 24:46 25:19 ( 25:40) ( 25:48) = 2:01:37
Lily Reed, Sarah Leatherwood, Olivia Mangan, Sydney Osborne, Aigneis
Frey, Hannah Haynes, Margaret Landry
16. Wethersfield
22:40 24:29 24:34 25:08 25:36 ( 26:09) ( 26:19) = 2:02:27
Rebecca Hine, Erica Teti, Molly Desrochers, Mykayla Olwert, Kristina
Feliciano, Hannah Desrochers, Alana Ciarcia
17. Sheehan
22:58 24:54 25:24 25:39 25:44 = 2:04:39
Francesca Amarone, Ashley Addona, Alyssa Alchimo, Amanda Addona, Amy
Thai
18. Torrington
22:55 24:56 25:23 25:26 30:13 ( 30:25) = 2:08:53
Gabrielle Vega, Anna Clinkscale, Ashlynn Cook, Ariana Santos,
Catherine Butrick, Carlee Greene
19. Jonathan Law
25:05 26:03 27:30 27:31 28:27 ( 28:28) ( 28:42) = 2:14:36
Lauren Paredes, Amita Sastry, Marissa Prizio, Destiny Jennings,
Cassandra Sida, Deepika Namstilnathan, Chloe McClough
Boys Class M Race 2 9:50 AM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 James Mas 1137 St. Joseph 11 16:34 5:21
2 2 Jordan Dixon 1040 Ellington 12 16:36 5:22
3 3 Omar Abdelsame 1105 Plainville 12 16:39 5:22
4 4 Bryce Hedman 1077 Ledyard 12 16:46 5:25
5 5 Tommy Consalvo 1023 Brookfield 11 17:08 5:32
6 6 Christopher Rivas 1028 Brookfield 11 17:12 5:33
7 7 Griffin Waller 1021 Bacon Academy 12 17:15 5:34
8 8 David Clavet 1039 Ellington 10 17:16 5:35
9 9 Jackson Morrow 1087 Lewis Mills 12 17:21 5:36
10 10 Christian Kuss 1079 Ledyard 10 17:23 5:37
11 11 Cole Clark 1176 Weston 12 17:27 5:38
12 12 Josh Bedard 1154 Tolland 10 17:29 5:39
13 Christopher Gill 1183 Wilcox Tech 11 17:34 5:40
14 13 Albert Tebbetts 1044 Ellington 12 17:36 5:41
15 14 Jeffrey Noonan 1018 Bacon Academy 12 17:40 5:42
16 15 Brian Babyak 1175 Weston 12 17:42 5:43
17 16 Justin Walch 1153 Suffield 11 17:43 5:43
18 17 Aaron Norcia 1081 Ledyard 11 17:44 5:43
19 18 Jacob Money 1080 Ledyard 9 17:48 5:45
20 19 Ryan Saros 1102 Plainfield 12 17:48 5:45
21 20 Andrew Oliwa 1043 Ellington 12 17:51 5:46
22 21 Thomas Arbeiter 1038 Ellington 10 17:54 5:47
23 22 Kyle Devine 1121 Rocky Hill 11 17:56 5:48
24 Robert Ottens 1186 Wilcox Tech 9 18:07 5:51
25 23 Michael Bodie 1022 Brookfield 12 18:11 5:52
26 24 Zach Hess 1033 East Catholic 11 18:12 5:53
27 25 Caleb Harris 1164 Waterford 12 18:13 5:53
28 26 Daniel Peter 1096 Norwich Tech 9 18:22 5:56
29 27 Ethan Davis 1156 Tolland 11 18:22 5:56
30 28 Will Gallagher 1135 St. Joseph 12 18:25 5:57
31 29 Noah Johnson 1157 Tolland 9 18:26 5:57
32 30 Jesse Quinn-Alger 1088 Lewis Mills 12 18:27 5:57
33 31 Kyle O'Brien 1138 St. Joseph 12 18:27 5:58
34 32 Kieran Thornell 1146 Stonington 11 18:30 5:58
35 33 Barrett Fitzgerald 1178 Weston 12 18:32 5:59
36 34 Nick Zannis 1139 St. Joseph 11 18:32 5:59
37 35 Timothy Forella 1086 Lewis Mills 12 18:33 5:59
38 36 Kyle Fitzgerald 1041 Ellington 11 18:34 6:00
39 37 Alex Sydney 1180 Weston 12 18:34 6:00
40 38 Ryan Sifuentes 1111 Plainville 12 18:36 6:00
41 39 Connor Shannahan 1055 Enfield 11 18:36 6:00
42 40 Joshua Snow 1082 Ledyard 11 18:36 6:00
43 41 James Harron 1026 Brookfield 10 18:37 6:01
44 42 William Crafa 1120 Rocky Hill 11 18:39 6:01
45 43 Mike Rumbel 1019 Bacon Academy 11 18:41 6:02
46 44 Jeremy Ray 1059 Granby Memorial 12 18:43 6:03
47 45 Owen Garrity 1025 Brookfield 11 18:43 6:03
48 46 Daniel Barrack 1015 Bacon Academy 12 18:45 6:03
49 47 Daniel Jacobs 1058 Granby Memorial 12 18:46 6:03
50 48 Cameron Cheyney 1119 Rocky Hill 10 18:49 6:04
51 49 Ryan Krystofik 1016 Bacon Academy 10 18:51 6:05
52 50 Daniel Clark 1163 Waterford 12 18:53 6:06
53 51 Ryan Robert 1200 Wolcott 10 18:55 6:07
54 52 Sam Ditkoff 1177 Weston 11 18:56 6:07
55 53 Thomas Mackintosh 1042 Ellington 12 18:57 6:07
56 54 Michael Allan 1147 Suffield 12 18:57 6:07
57 55 Evan Aldo 1133 St. Joseph 12 18:58 6:08
58 56 William Rice 1060 Granby Memorial 11 18:59 6:08
59 57 Trevor Gursky 1171 Watertown 10 18:59 6:08
60 58 Connor Croke 1169 Watertown 10 19:00 6:08
61 59 Michael Froscello 1093 Norwich Tech 12 19:02 6:09
62 60 Ryan French 1073 Killingly 9 19:03 6:09
63 61 Zachary Ziemnicki 1063 Granby Memorial 11 19:04 6:09
64 62 Alex Medina 1158 Tolland 12 19:06 6:10
65 63 Blake Wickham 1062 Granby Memorial 10 19:08 6:11
66 64 Geralson Withrow 1083 Ledyard 10 19:10 6:11
67 65 John Albino 1064 Kaynor Tech 12 19:11 6:12
68 66 Ian Mayne 1131 Sheehan 11 19:11 6:12
69 67 Jason Oostendorp 1123 Rocky Hill 9 19:12 6:12
70 68 Nino Freitas 1107 Plainville 12 19:13 6:12
71 69 Matthew Lund 1017 Bacon Academy 12 19:15 6:13
72 70 Thomas Rigby 1152 Suffield 12 19:19 6:14
73 71 Andrew Bourque 1141 Stonington 12 19:20 6:14
74 72 Lukas Baker 1148 Suffield 11 19:20 6:15
75 73 Matthew Miller 1037 East Catholic 10 19:21 6:15
76 74 Alex Dahlem 1032 East Catholic 11 19:23 6:16
77 75 Peter Crowley 1031 East Catholic 10 19:25 6:16
78 76 Deven Slosek 1103 Plainfield 12 19:27 6:17
79 77 Ryan Cleaves 1149 Suffield 10 19:27 6:17
80 78 Jarod Romankiw 1110 Plainville 11 19:28 6:17
81 79 Malcolm Honeyford 1027 Brookfield 10 19:31 6:18
82 80 Eli Engstrom 1128 Sheehan 12 19:32 6:18
83 81 Brian Roscover 1167 Waterford 12 19:32 6:18
84 82 Dylan Abate 1161 Waterford 11 19:32 6:18
85 83 Scott Kennedy 1122 Rocky Hill 11 19:33 6:19
86 84 Nathan Virovoy 1090 Lewis Mills 11 19:34 6:19
87 85 Justin Marshall 1198 Wolcott 11 19:36 6:20
88 86 Luke Lopriore 1049 Ellis Tech 12 19:36 6:20
89 87 William Groskritz 1057 Granby Memorial 11 19:39 6:21
90 88 Nick Palmer 1024 Brookfield 11 19:41 6:21
91 89 Dennis Tracey 1181 Weston 12 19:43 6:22
92 90 David Silverman 1179 Weston 11 19:45 6:23
93 91 Nicholas Sasso 1174 Watertown 12 19:45 6:23
94 92 Christopher Case 1085 Lewis Mills 9 19:46 6:23
95 93 Ryan Haack 1136 St. Joseph 9 19:47 6:23
96 94 Jacob Aubrecht 1140 Stonington 12 19:47 6:23
97 95 Andrew Jennings 1061 Granby Memorial 11 19:48 6:23
98 96 Ben Paquin 1192 Windham Tech 11 19:49 6:24
99 97 Stephen Fengler 1129 Sheehan 9 19:51 6:25
100 98 Seth Burger 1142 Stonington 12 19:51 6:25
101 99 Nathan Murphy 1199 Wolcott 11 19:53 6:25
102 100 Joseph Santese 1076 Killingly 11 19:53 6:25
103 101 Jack Petrucci 1067 Kaynor Tech 11 19:56 6:26
104 102 Evan Kennedy 1034 East Catholic 9 19:59 6:27
105 103 Samuel Lindblom 1165 Waterford 11 20:01 6:28
106 104 Alex Bean 1189 Windham Tech 12 20:03 6:28
107 105 Ryan Johnston 1172 Watertown 11 20:04 6:29
108 106 Hayden Rubelski 1160 Tolland 9 20:04 6:29
109 107 Alexander Perugini 1173 Watertown 11 20:04 6:29
110 108 David Guo 1170 Watertown 12 20:07 6:30
111 109 Chris Tweedale 1056 Enfield 11 20:08 6:30
112 110 Zac Guilmette 1150 Suffield 11 20:09 6:30
113 111 Nicholas Monroe 1078 Ledyard 12 20:10 6:31
114 112 Michio Agresta 1084 Lewis Mills 9 20:11 6:31
115 113 Matthew Tiziani 1020 Bacon Academy 10 20:16 6:33
116 114 David Hitch 1159 Tolland 9 20:17 6:33
117 115 Nicholas Carson 1162 Waterford 10 20:19 6:34
118 Jack St.Clair 1030 Bullard Havens Tech 12 20:20 6:34
119 116 James Mello 1036 East Catholic 12 20:21 6:34
120 117 David Mantese 1035 East Catholic 10 20:21 6:34
121 118 Ryan Carnemolla 1155 Tolland 10 20:29 6:37
122 119 Cody Kersteter 1094 Norwich Tech 9 20:31 6:37
123 120 Matt Legere 1052 Enfield 10 20:32 6:38
124 121 Dylan Coope Smelski 1089 Lewis Mills 12 20:33 6:38
125 122 Alex Riley 1193 Windham Tech 10 20:36 6:39
126 123 Gani Bebri 1168 Watertown 11 20:37 6:39
127 124 Tim Angeletti 1126 Sheehan 12 20:38 6:40
128 125 Craig Cassella 1127 Sheehan 10 20:40 6:40
129 126 Raymond Bartoli 1196 Wolcott 10 20:43 6:41
130 127 Linus Koepfer 1130 Sheehan 10 20:44 6:41
131 128 Travis Hunting 1191 Windham Tech 9 20:44 6:42
132 129 John Nieroda 1151 Suffield 9 20:45 6:42
133 Clifton Webster 1118 Prince Tech 12 20:47 6:43
134 130 Jason Carle 1092 Norwich Tech 12 20:47 6:43
135 131 Terrell Patterson 1066 Kaynor Tech 10 20:48 6:43
136 132 Nathaniel Rowe 1166 Waterford 10 20:50 6:43
137 133 Jeremy Perez 1095 Norwich Tech 11 20:50 6:44
138 134 Troy Anderson 1091 Norwich Tech 11 20:51 6:44
139 135 Joshua Robichaud 1074 Killingly 10 20:52 6:44
140 136 Bert Goldsnider 1108 Plainville 10 20:52 6:44
141 137 Gabriel Walerysiak 1125 Rocky Hill 10 20:57 6:46
142 138 Drew Waldron 1132 Sheehan 9 21:01 6:47
143 139 Ryan Radziewicz 1054 Enfield 10 21:01 6:47
144 140 Ryan Schrempf 1145 Stonington 12 21:08 6:49
145 141 Matej Stojanov 1201 Wolcott 11 21:10 6:50
146 142 Tyler Czuprinski 1106 Plainville 11 21:14 6:51
147 143 Rayon Thompson 1069 Kaynor Tech 12 21:18 6:53
148 144 Roger Coutu 1046 Ellis Tech 9 21:23 6:54
149 145 Brian Dineen 1134 St. Joseph 9 21:24 6:54
150 146 Michael Devanny 1048 Ellis Tech 10 21:25 6:55
151 147 Brodie Gibson 1100 Plainfield 10 21:27 6:55
152 148 Jarod Denomme 1099 Plainfield 11 21:27 6:56
153 149 Matthew Summa 1068 Kaynor Tech 12 21:33 6:57
154 150 Walker Chaput 1098 Plainfield 11 21:43 7:01
155 151 Josh Rivera 1124 Rocky Hill 12 21:49 7:03
156 152 Shawn Bernier 1197 Wolcott 11 21:55 7:05
157 153 Blake Wawrzynowicz 1097 Norwich Tech 11 21:56 7:05
158 154 Nick Robinson 1144 Stonington 11 21:58 7:06
159 155 Spencer Jones 1143 Stonington 10 22:00 7:06
160 156 Ryan Tumel 1202 Wolcott 10 22:00 7:06
161 157 Bryan Albee 1070 Killingly 10 22:12 7:10
162 158 Jalen Hunter 1190 Windham Tech 11 22:14 7:11
163 Alphonso Harris 1114 Prince Tech 12 22:34 7:17
164 159 Jacob Newton 1109 Plainville 9 22:34 7:17
165 160 Anthony Devanny 1047 Ellis Tech 10 22:35 7:17
166 161 Erik Rosati 1075 Killingly 12 22:39 7:19
167 162 Jason Meier 1101 Plainfield 10 23:01 7:26
168 163 Anthony Barnes 1050 Enfield 9 23:14 7:30
169 164 Christopher Arpin 1045 Ellis Tech 9 23:20 7:32
170 165 Steven Conde 1071 Killingly 11 23:21 7:32
171 166 Jacob Snow 1104 Plainfield 10 23:34 7:36
172 167 John Martin 1065 Kaynor Tech 10 23:39 7:38
173 168 Anthony Ruggerio 1194 Windham Tech 9 24:01 7:45
174 169 Stephen Varnum 1195 Windham Tech 10 24:34 7:56
175 170 Nick Critz 1051 Enfield 10 25:31 8:14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ellington
2 8 13 20 21 (36) (53) = 64
Jordan Dixon, David Clavet, Albert Tebbetts, Andrew Oliwa, Thomas
Arbeiter, Kyle Fitzgerald, Thomas Mackintosh
2. Ledyard
4 10 17 18 40 (64)(111) = 89
Bryce Hedman, Christian Kuss, Aaron Norcia, Jacob Money, Joshua Snow,
Geralson Withrow, Nicholas Monroe
3. Brookfield
5 6 23 41 45 (79) (88) = 120
Tommy Consalvo, Christopher Rivas, Michael Bodie, James Harron, Owen
Garrity, Malcolm Honeyford, Nick Palmer
4. Weston
11 15 33 37 52 (89) (90) = 148
Cole Clark, Brian Babyak, Barrett Fitzgerald, Alex Sydney, Sam Ditkoff,
Dennis Tracey, David Silverman
5. St. Joseph
1 28 31 34 55 (93)(145) = 149
James Mas, Will Gallagher, Kyle O'Brien, Nick Zannis, Evan Aldo, Ryan
Haack, Brian Dineen
6. Bacon Academy
7 14 43 46 49 (69)(113) = 159
Griffin Waller, Jeffrey Noonan, Mike Rumbel, Daniel Barrack, Ryan
Krystofik, Matthew Lund, Matthew Tiziani
7. Tolland
12 27 29 62 106 (114)(118) = 236
Josh Bedard, Ethan Davis, Noah Johnson, Alex Medina, Hayden Rubelski,
David Hitch, Ryan Carnemolla
8. Lewis Mills
9 30 35 84 92 (112)(121) = 250
Jackson Morrow, Jesse Quinn-Alger, Timothy Forella, Nathan Virovoy,
Christopher Case, Michio Agresta, Dylan Coope Smelski
9. Rocky Hill
22 42 48 67 83 (137)(151) = 262
Kyle Devine, William Crafa, Cameron Cheyney, Jason Oostendorp, Scott
Kennedy, Gabriel Walerysiak, Josh Rivera
10. Granby Memorial
44 47 56 61 63 (87) (95) = 271
Jeremy Ray, Daniel Jacobs, William Rice, Zachary Ziemnicki, Blake
Wickham, William Groskritz, Andrew Jennings
11. Suffield
16 54 70 72 77 (110)(129) = 289
Justin Walch, Michael Allan, Thomas Rigby, Lukas Baker, Ryan Cleaves,
Zac Guilmette, John Nieroda
12. Plainville
3 38 68 78 136 (142)(159) = 323
Omar Abdelsame, Ryan Sifuentes, Nino Freitas, Jarod Romankiw, Bert
Goldsnider, Tyler Czuprinski, Jacob Newton
13. Waterford
25 50 81 82 103 (115)(132) = 341
Caleb Harris, Daniel Clark, Brian Roscover, Dylan Abate, Samuel
Lindblom, Nicholas Carson, Nathaniel Rowe
14. East Catholic
24 73 74 75 102 (116)(117) = 348
Zach Hess, Matthew Miller, Alex Dahlem, Peter Crowley, Evan Kennedy,
James Mello, David Mantese
15. Watertown
57 58 91 105 107 (108)(123) = 418
Trevor Gursky, Connor Croke, Nicholas Sasso, Ryan Johnston, Alexander
Perugini, David Guo, Gani Bebri
16. Stonington
32 71 94 98 140 (154)(155) = 435
Kieran Thornell, Andrew Bourque, Jacob Aubrecht, Seth Burger, Ryan
Schrempf, Nick Robinson, Spencer Jones
17. Norwich Tech
26 59 119 130 133 (134)(153) = 467
Daniel Peter, Michael Froscello, Cody Kersteter, Jason Carle, Jeremy
Perez, Troy Anderson, Blake Wawrzynowicz
18. Sheehan
66 80 97 124 125 (127)(138) = 492
Ian Mayne, Eli Engstrom, Stephen Fengler, Tim Angeletti, Craig
Cassella, Linus Koepfer, Drew Waldron
19. Wolcott
51 85 99 126 141 (152)(156) = 502
Ryan Robert, Justin Marshall, Nathan Murphy, Raymond Bartoli, Matej
Stojanov, Shawn Bernier, Ryan Tumel
20. Plainfield
19 76 147 148 150 (162)(166) = 540
Ryan Saros, Deven Slosek, Brodie Gibson, Jarod Denomme, Walker Chaput,
Jason Meier, Jacob Snow
21. Enfield
39 109 120 139 163 (170) = 570
Connor Shannahan, Chris Tweedale, Matt Legere, Ryan Radziewicz,
Anthony Barnes, Nick Critz
22. Kaynor Tech
65 101 131 143 149 (167) = 589
John Albino, Jack Petrucci, Terrell Patterson, Rayon Thompson, Matthew
Summa, John Martin
23. Windham Tech
96 104 122 128 158 (168)(169) = 608
Ben Paquin, Alex Bean, Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Jalen Hunter,
Anthony Ruggerio, Stephen Varnum
24. Killingly
60 100 135 157 161 (165) = 613
Ryan French, Joseph Santese, Joshua Robichaud, Bryan Albee, Erik
Rosati, Steven Conde
25. Ellis Tech
86 144 146 160 164 = 700
Luke Lopriore, Roger Coutu, Michael Devanny, Anthony Devanny,
Christopher Arpin
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ellington
16:36 17:16 17:36 17:51 17:54 ( 18:34) ( 18:57) = 1:27:13
Jordan Dixon, David Clavet, Albert Tebbetts, Andrew Oliwa, Thomas
Arbeiter, Kyle Fitzgerald, Thomas Mackintosh
2. Ledyard
16:46 17:23 17:44 17:48 18:36 ( 19:10) ( 20:10) = 1:28:17
Bryce Hedman, Christian Kuss, Aaron Norcia, Jacob Money, Joshua Snow,
Geralson Withrow, Nicholas Monroe
3. Brookfield
17:08 17:12 18:11 18:37 18:43 ( 19:31) ( 19:41) = 1:29:51
Tommy Consalvo, Christopher Rivas, Michael Bodie, James Harron, Owen
Garrity, Malcolm Honeyford, Nick Palmer
4. St. Joseph
16:34 18:25 18:27 18:32 18:58 ( 19:47) ( 21:24) = 1:30:56
James Mas, Will Gallagher, Kyle O'Brien, Nick Zannis, Evan Aldo, Ryan
Haack, Brian Dineen
5. Weston
17:27 17:42 18:32 18:34 18:56 ( 19:43) ( 19:45) = 1:31:11
Cole Clark, Brian Babyak, Barrett Fitzgerald, Alex Sydney, Sam Ditkoff,
Dennis Tracey, David Silverman
6. Bacon Academy
17:15 17:40 18:41 18:45 18:51 ( 19:15) ( 20:16) = 1:31:12
Griffin Waller, Jeffrey Noonan, Mike Rumbel, Daniel Barrack, Ryan
Krystofik, Matthew Lund, Matthew Tiziani
7. Tolland
17:29 18:22 18:26 19:06 20:04 ( 20:17) ( 20:29) = 1:33:27
Josh Bedard, Ethan Davis, Noah Johnson, Alex Medina, Hayden Rubelski,
David Hitch, Ryan Carnemolla
8. Lewis Mills
17:21 18:27 18:33 19:34 19:46 ( 20:11) ( 20:33) = 1:33:41
Jackson Morrow, Jesse Quinn-Alger, Timothy Forella, Nathan Virovoy,
Christopher Case, Michio Agresta, Dylan Coope Smelski
9. Rocky Hill
17:56 18:39 18:49 19:12 19:33 ( 20:57) ( 21:49) = 1:34:09
Kyle Devine, William Crafa, Cameron Cheyney, Jason Oostendorp, Scott
Kennedy, Gabriel Walerysiak, Josh Rivera
10. Granby Memorial
18:43 18:46 18:59 19:04 19:08 ( 19:39) ( 19:48) = 1:34:40
Jeremy Ray, Daniel Jacobs, William Rice, Zachary Ziemnicki, Blake
Wickham, William Groskritz, Andrew Jennings
11. Suffield
17:43 18:57 19:19 19:20 19:27 ( 20:09) ( 20:45) = 1:34:46
Justin Walch, Michael Allan, Thomas Rigby, Lukas Baker, Ryan Cleaves,
Zac Guilmette, John Nieroda
12. Plainville
16:39 18:36 19:13 19:28 20:52 ( 21:14) ( 22:34) = 1:34:48
Omar Abdelsame, Ryan Sifuentes, Nino Freitas, Jarod Romankiw, Bert
Goldsnider, Tyler Czuprinski, Jacob Newton
13. Waterford
18:13 18:53 19:32 19:32 20:01 ( 20:19) ( 20:50) = 1:36:11
Caleb Harris, Daniel Clark, Brian Roscover, Dylan Abate, Samuel
Lindblom, Nicholas Carson, Nathaniel Rowe
14. East Catholic
18:12 19:21 19:23 19:25 19:59 ( 20:21) ( 20:21) = 1:36:20
Zach Hess, Matthew Miller, Alex Dahlem, Peter Crowley, Evan Kennedy,
James Mello, David Mantese
15. Watertown
18:59 19:00 19:45 20:04 20:04 ( 20:07) ( 20:37) = 1:37:52
Trevor Gursky, Connor Croke, Nicholas Sasso, Ryan Johnston, Alexander
Perugini, David Guo, Gani Bebri
16. Stonington
18:30 19:20 19:47 19:51 21:08 ( 21:58) ( 22:00) = 1:38:36
Kieran Thornell, Andrew Bourque, Jacob Aubrecht, Seth Burger, Ryan
Schrempf, Nick Robinson, Spencer Jones
17. Norwich Tech
18:22 19:02 20:31 20:47 20:50 ( 20:51) ( 21:56) = 1:39:32
Daniel Peter, Michael Froscello, Cody Kersteter, Jason Carle, Jeremy
Perez, Troy Anderson, Blake Wawrzynowicz
18. Sheehan
19:11 19:32 19:51 20:38 20:40 ( 20:44) ( 21:01) = 1:39:52
Ian Mayne, Eli Engstrom, Stephen Fengler, Tim Angeletti, Craig
Cassella, Linus Koepfer, Drew Waldron
19. Wolcott
18:55 19:36 19:53 20:43 21:10 ( 21:55) ( 22:00) = 1:40:17
Ryan Robert, Justin Marshall, Nathan Murphy, Raymond Bartoli, Matej
Stojanov, Shawn Bernier, Ryan Tumel
20. Plainfield
17:48 19:27 21:27 21:27 21:43 ( 23:01) ( 23:34) = 1:41:52
Ryan Saros, Deven Slosek, Brodie Gibson, Jarod Denomme, Walker Chaput,
Jason Meier, Jacob Snow
21. Kaynor Tech
19:11 19:56 20:48 21:18 21:33 ( 23:39) = 1:42:46
John Albino, Jack Petrucci, Terrell Patterson, Rayon Thompson, Matthew
Summa, John Martin
22. Windham Tech
19:49 20:03 20:36 20:44 22:14 ( 24:01) ( 24:34) = 1:43:26
Ben Paquin, Alex Bean, Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Jalen Hunter,
Anthony Ruggerio, Stephen Varnum
23. Enfield
18:36 20:08 20:32 21:01 23:14 ( 25:31) = 1:43:31
Connor Shannahan, Chris Tweedale, Matt Legere, Ryan Radziewicz,
Anthony Barnes, Nick Critz
24. Killingly
19:03 19:53 20:52 22:12 22:39 ( 23:21) = 1:44:39
Ryan French, Joseph Santese, Joshua Robichaud, Bryan Albee, Erik
Rosati, Steven Conde
25. Ellis Tech
19:36 21:23 21:25 22:35 23:20 = 1:48:19
Luke Lopriore, Roger Coutu, Michael Devanny, Anthony Devanny,
Christopher Arpin
Girls Class M Race 1 9:15 AM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Hayley Collins 1307 Tolland 10 19:10 6:11
2 2 Caitlin Swanson 1310 Tolland 11 19:17 6:14
3 3 Katherine Deloreto 1308 Tolland 10 19:23 6:16
4 4 Courtney Akerley 1304 Tolland 12 19:38 6:20
5 5 Michaela Caron 1306 Tolland 10 20:00 6:28
6 Sydney Nash 1233 Fermi 9 20:32 6:38
7 6 Monique Labarre 1301 Suffield 12 20:37 6:40
8 7 Bethany Ottowitz 1322 Watertown 9 20:40 6:40
9 8 Lauren Izabel 1299 Suffield 12 20:44 6:42
10 9 Mary Szarkowicz 1324 Watertown 12 20:56 6:46
11 10 Deana Pileika 1302 Suffield 11 21:00 6:47
12 11 Jeannette Mooney 1315 Waterford 11 21:02 6:48
13 12 Gabby Heilman 1309 Tolland 12 21:04 6:48
14 13 Kelsey Mitchell 1343 Woodland 11 21:08 6:50
15 Daijanique White 1275 Prince Tech 11 21:09 6:50
16 14 Katie Baker 1297 Suffield 10 21:24 6:55
17 15 Lily Stiffler 1242 Foran 10 21:26 6:55
18 16 Hanna Gregory 1260 Nonnewaug 11 21:27 6:56
19 17 Savannah Pipkin 1215 Bethel 12 21:30 6:57
20 Kaitlyn Stevens 1247 Killingly 10 21:33 6:58
21 18 Breann Campise 1305 Tolland 11 21:36 6:59
22 19 Julia Fragomeli 1210 Bethel 11 21:40 7:00
23 20 Taylor Lupini 1206 Berlin 12 21:41 7:00
24 21 Mady Malczynski 1271 Northwestern 12 21:44 7:01
25 22 Nina Begley 1298 Suffield 11 21:51 7:03
26 23 Bridget Nicholas 1264 Nonnewaug 12 21:52 7:04
27 24 Jenni Giacalone 1227 Ellington 10 22:08 7:09
28 25 Rachel Buddenhagen 1326 Weston 10 22:09 7:09
29 26 Sarah Hagan 1205 Berlin 12 22:13 7:10
30 27 Lauren Roe 1209 Berlin 12 22:14 7:11
31 28 Sarah Woodward 1266 Nonnewaug 10 22:16 7:11
32 29 Stephanie Kiley 1342 Woodland 12 22:22 7:13
33 30 Emilie Noreika 1344 Woodland 9 22:23 7:14
34 31 Katherine Lee 1229 Ellington 12 22:23 7:14
35 32 Clara Drozdowski 1340 Woodland 11 22:24 7:14
36 33 Gwenyth Gallagher 1212 Bethel 11 22:25 7:14
37 34 Lindsey Brochu 1203 Berlin 11 22:42 7:20
38 35 Nicole Crockett 1249 Lewis Mills 11 22:43 7:20
39 36 Sarah Mello 1214 Bethel 10 22:46 7:21
40 37 Eliza Kleban 1327 Weston 9 22:50 7:22
41 38 Kate Walder 1232 Ellington 10 22:53 7:23
42 39 Sienna Gray 1292 Stonington 11 22:56 7:24
43 40 Destinie Braun 1319 Watertown 11 22:56 7:24
44 41 Caitie Kirschbaum 1300 Suffield 10 22:58 7:25
45 42 Julia Locke 1321 Watertown 11 23:00 7:25
46 43 Morgan Luciana 1204 Berlin 9 23:03 7:26
47 44 Alesandria Battagli 1318 Watertown 9 23:04 7:27
48 45 Lia Guerette 1228 Ellington 9 23:04 7:27
49 46 Madison Marolda 1208 Berlin 9 23:04 7:27
50 47 Halley Melito 1329 Weston 9 23:05 7:27
51 48 Macenzie Lautenscha 1262 Nonnewaug 10 23:10 7:29
52 49 Christina Gubetta 1268 Northwestern 9 23:10 7:29
53 50 Laura Sweeney 1303 Suffield 11 23:15 7:30
54 51 Elise Huysman 1293 Stonington 11 23:18 7:31
55 52 Erin Magnuson 1230 Ellington 12 23:29 7:35
56 53 Sophia Guerrera 1320 Watertown 10 23:37 7:38
57 54 Emmalee Levesque 1263 Nonnewaug 11 23:38 7:38
58 55 Kathleen Grennan 1286 St. Joseph 9 23:45 7:40
59 56 Elizabeth Gray 1291 Stonington 9 23:46 7:40
60 57 Madeline Powell 1252 Lewis Mills 12 23:47 7:41
61 58 Serena Monteiro 1294 Stonington 11 23:49 7:41
62 59 Kathryne Bergeron 1226 Ellington 12 23:55 7:43
63 60 Amanda Moffitt 1231 Ellington 9 23:57 7:44
64 61 Nicole Vasil 1207 Berlin 10 23:57 7:44
65 62 Antonia Reynolds 1295 Stonington 12 24:04 7:46
66 63 Kathryn Fitzsimmons 1283 St. Joseph 10 24:18 7:51
67 64 Sarah Viebrock 1216 Bethel 9 24:20 7:51
68 65 Molly Lukiwsky 1270 Northwestern 9 24:25 7:53
69 66 Kailyn Accetura 1339 Woodland 11 24:26 7:53
70 67 Melissa Palma 1224 East Haven 11 24:30 7:54
71 68 Jordan Bulter 1248 Lewis Mills 9 24:31 7:55
72 Shania Shorter 1274 Prince Tech 10 24:33 7:55
73 69 Erin O'Brien 1287 St. Joseph 9 24:36 7:56
74 70 Sophie Zipoli 1254 Lewis Mills 9 24:37 7:57
75 71 Jillian Keegan 1250 Lewis Mills 12 24:40 7:58
76 72 Anna Bornstein 1290 Stonington 11 24:45 7:59
77 73 Katrina Pruitt 1323 Watertown 9 24:45 8:00
78 74 Sarah Barrett 1236 Foran 11 24:57 8:03
79 Deanna McCarvell 1257 New London 12 25:01 8:04
80 75 Madison Ganter 1238 Foran 11 25:10 8:07
81 76 Maura Leaden 1213 Bethel 11 25:10 8:07
82 77 Greer Hanley 1261 Nonnewaug 10 25:11 8:08
83 78 Meredith Dyckman 1341 Woodland 10 25:12 8:08
84 Gabriela Stolpinski 1235 Fermi 11 25:13 8:08
85 79 Michele Kabel 1219 East Haven 12 25:15 8:09
86 80 Allessandra Mix 1336 Wolcott 11 25:18 8:10
87 81 Anna Jones 1284 St. Joseph 11 25:19 8:10
88 82 Tessa McNaboe 1251 Lewis Mills 12 25:22 8:11
89 83 Emma Stilphen 1316 Waterford 9 25:33 8:15
90 84 Katie Maffeo 1222 East Haven 9 25:45 8:19
91 85 Reva Shah 1280 Rocky Hill 9 25:45 8:19
92 86 Julia Rich 1253 Lewis Mills 10 25:48 8:20
93 87 Allison Jezierny 1240 Foran 10 25:48 8:20
94 88 Alicia McWeeney 1335 Wolcott 12 25:53 8:21
95 89 Jessica Greenspan 1277 Rocky Hill 11 25:54 8:22
96 90 Margaret Rolfe 1296 Stonington 12 25:56 8:22
97 91 Natalie Bjorklund 1325 Weston 9 25:59 8:23
98 92 Jennifer Kohl 1313 Waterford 12 26:05 8:25
99 93 Renee Bosse 1267 Northwestern 10 26:18 8:29
100 94 Genevieve Jaser 1239 Foran 10 26:25 8:31
101 95 Sarah Lucas 1269 Northwestern 9 26:30 8:33
102 96 Arianna Salhi 1330 Weston 12 26:47 8:39
103 Angelia Rafter 1245 Killingly 10 26:58 8:42
104 Sarah Sheehan 1246 Killingly 9 27:04 8:44
105 97 Sydney Patterson 1345 Woodland 10 27:10 8:46
106 98 Lauren Romeo 1337 Wolcott 10 27:26 8:51
107 Taylor McNair 1218 Career Magnet 11 27:31 8:53
108 99 Christina Luminoso 1328 Weston 11 27:31 8:53
109 100 Julianne Tefoe 1281 Rocky Hill 11 27:33 8:54
110 101 Madeline Meier 1285 St. Joseph 10 27:40 8:56
111 102 Olivia Stanley 1331 Weston 11 27:45 8:57
112 Carolyn Anderson 1243 Killingly 12 27:46 8:58
113 103 Ariel Magowan 1241 Foran 10 27:47 8:58
114 104 Kayla Mathiowetz 1314 Waterford 10 27:54 9:00
115 105 Mary McCormack 1334 Wolcott 10 27:54 9:00
116 106 Emily Zarilli 1282 Rocky Hill 9 27:56 9:01
117 107 Madelyn Morse 1278 Rocky Hill 9 27:58 9:02
118 Amber Prose 1234 Fermi 11 28:00 9:02
119 108 Isabella Jenne 1311 Waterford 10 28:07 9:04
120 109 Stephanie D'Amico 1333 Wolcott 10 28:25 9:10
121 Rebecca Weigel 1259 New London 11 28:27 9:11
122 110 Sophie Joseph 1312 Waterford 9 28:35 9:14
123 111 Lauren Wright 1338 Wolcott 9 28:36 9:14
124 112 Chloe Chance 1332 Wolcott 10 28:41 9:15
125 113 Sorelle Valliere 1273 Northwestern 10 29:11 9:25
126 114 Iris Stumpf 1265 Nonnewaug 10 29:25 9:30
127 115 Megan McGrath 1272 Northwestern 10 29:43 9:36
128 116 Isabel Umland 1317 Waterford 10 29:49 9:37
129 Anaiah Johnson 1217 Career Magnet 11 30:56 9:59
130 117 Dana Ross 1225 East Haven 11 31:03 10:01
131 118 Emily Maffeo 1221 East Haven 11 31:03 10:01
132 119 Taylor Maffeo 1223 East Haven 12 31:04 10:02
133 Enna Pierce 1258 New London 12 31:37 10:12
134 120 Julia Spinelli 1288 St. Joseph 12 33:10 10:42
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
1 2 3 4 5 (12) (18) = 15
Hayley Collins, Caitlin Swanson, Katherine Deloreto, Courtney Akerley,
Michaela Caron, Gabby Heilman, Breann Campise
2. Suffield
6 8 10 14 22 (41) (50) = 60
Monique Labarre, Lauren Izabel, Deana Pileika, Katie Baker, Nina
Begley, Caitie Kirschbaum, Laura Sweeney
3. Watertown
7 9 40 42 44 (53) (73) = 142
Bethany Ottowitz, Mary Szarkowicz, Destinie Braun, Julia Locke,
Alesandria Battaglino, Sophia Guerrera, Katrina Pruitt
4. Berlin
20 26 27 34 43 (46) (61) = 150
Taylor Lupini, Sarah Hagan, Lauren Roe, Lindsey Brochu, Morgan Luciana,
Madison Marolda, Nicole Vasil
5. Nonnewaug
16 23 28 48 54 (77)(114) = 169
Hanna Gregory, Bridget Nicholas, Sarah Woodward, Macenzie
Lautenschager, Emmalee Levesque, Greer Hanley, Iris Stumpf
5. Bethel
17 19 33 36 64 (76) = 169
Savannah Pipkin, Julia Fragomeli, Gwenyth Gallagher, Sarah Mello,
Sarah Viebrock, Maura Leaden
7. Woodland
13 29 30 32 66 (78) (97) = 170
Kelsey Mitchell, Stephanie Kiley, Emilie Noreika, Clara Drozdowski,
Kailyn Accetura, Meredith Dyckman, Sydney Patterson
8. Ellington
24 31 38 45 52 (59) (60) = 190
Jenni Giacalone, Katherine Lee, Kate Walder, Lia Guerette, Erin
Magnuson, Kathryne Bergeron, Amanda Moffitt
9. Stonington
39 51 56 58 62 (72) (90) = 266
Sienna Gray, Elise Huysman, Elizabeth Gray, Serena Monteiro, Antonia
Reynolds, Anna Bornstein, Margaret Rolfe
10. Weston
25 37 47 91 96 (99)(102) = 296
Rachel Buddenhagen, Eliza Kleban, Halley Melito, Natalie Bjorklund,
Arianna Salhi, Christina Luminoso, Olivia Stanley
11. Lewis Mills
35 57 68 70 71 (82) (86) = 301
Nicole Crockett, Madeline Powell, Jordan Bulter, Sophie Zipoli,
Jillian Keegan, Tessa McNaboe, Julia Rich
12. Northwestern
21 49 65 93 95 (113)(115) = 323
Mady Malczynski, Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Renee Bosse, Sarah
Lucas, Sorelle Valliere, Megan McGrath
13. Foran
15 74 75 87 94 (103) = 345
Lily Stiffler, Sarah Barrett, Madison Ganter, Allison Jezierny,
Genevieve Jaser, Ariel Magowan
14. St. Joseph
55 63 69 81 101 (120) = 369
Kathleen Grennan, Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Erin O'Brien, Anna Jones,
Madeline Meier, Julia Spinelli
15. Waterford
11 83 92 104 108 (110)(116) = 398
Jeannette Mooney, Emma Stilphen, Jennifer Kohl, Kayla Mathiowetz,
Isabella Jenne, Sophie Joseph, Isabel Umland
16. East Haven
67 79 84 117 118 (119) = 465
Melissa Palma, Michele Kabel, Katie Maffeo, Dana Ross, Emily Maffeo,
Taylor Maffeo
17. Wolcott
80 88 98 105 109 (111)(112) = 480
Allessandra Mix, Alicia McWeeney, Lauren Romeo, Mary McCormack,
Stephanie D'Amico, Lauren Wright, Chloe Chance
18. Rocky Hill
85 89 100 106 107 = 487
Reva Shah, Jessica Greenspan, Julianne Tefoe, Emily Zarilli, Madelyn
Morse
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Tolland
19:10 19:17 19:23 19:38 20:00 ( 21:04) ( 21:36) = 1:37:28
Hayley Collins, Caitlin Swanson, Katherine Deloreto, Courtney Akerley,
Michaela Caron, Gabby Heilman, Breann Campise
2. Suffield
20:37 20:44 21:00 21:24 21:51 ( 22:58) ( 23:15) = 1:45:36
Monique Labarre, Lauren Izabel, Deana Pileika, Katie Baker, Nina
Begley, Caitie Kirschbaum, Laura Sweeney
3. Watertown
20:40 20:56 22:56 23:00 23:04 ( 23:37) ( 24:45) = 1:50:36
Bethany Ottowitz, Mary Szarkowicz, Destinie Braun, Julia Locke,
Alesandria Battaglino, Sophia Guerrera, Katrina Pruitt
4. Berlin
21:41 22:13 22:14 22:42 23:03 ( 23:04) ( 23:57) = 1:51:53
Taylor Lupini, Sarah Hagan, Lauren Roe, Lindsey Brochu, Morgan Luciana,
Madison Marolda, Nicole Vasil
5. Nonnewaug
21:27 21:52 22:16 23:10 23:38 ( 25:11) ( 29:25) = 1:52:23
Hanna Gregory, Bridget Nicholas, Sarah Woodward, Macenzie
Lautenschager, Emmalee Levesque, Greer Hanley, Iris Stumpf
6. Bethel
21:30 21:40 22:25 22:46 24:20 ( 25:10) = 1:52:41
Savannah Pipkin, Julia Fragomeli, Gwenyth Gallagher, Sarah Mello,
Sarah Viebrock, Maura Leaden
7. Woodland
21:08 22:22 22:23 22:24 24:26 ( 25:12) ( 27:10) = 1:52:43
Kelsey Mitchell, Stephanie Kiley, Emilie Noreika, Clara Drozdowski,
Kailyn Accetura, Meredith Dyckman, Sydney Patterson
8. Ellington
22:08 22:23 22:53 23:04 23:29 ( 23:55) ( 23:57) = 1:53:57
Jenni Giacalone, Katherine Lee, Kate Walder, Lia Guerette, Erin
Magnuson, Kathryne Bergeron, Amanda Moffitt
9. Stonington
22:56 23:18 23:46 23:49 24:04 ( 24:45) ( 25:56) = 1:57:53
Sienna Gray, Elise Huysman, Elizabeth Gray, Serena Monteiro, Antonia
Reynolds, Anna Bornstein, Margaret Rolfe
10. Lewis Mills
22:43 23:47 24:31 24:37 24:40 ( 25:22) ( 25:48) = 2:00:18
Nicole Crockett, Madeline Powell, Jordan Bulter, Sophie Zipoli,
Jillian Keegan, Tessa McNaboe, Julia Rich
11. Weston
22:09 22:50 23:05 25:59 26:47 ( 27:31) ( 27:45) = 2:00:50
Rachel Buddenhagen, Eliza Kleban, Halley Melito, Natalie Bjorklund,
Arianna Salhi, Christina Luminoso, Olivia Stanley
12. Northwestern
21:44 23:10 24:25 26:18 26:30 ( 29:11) ( 29:43) = 2:02:07
Mady Malczynski, Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Renee Bosse, Sarah
Lucas, Sorelle Valliere, Megan McGrath
13. Foran
21:26 24:57 25:10 25:48 26:25 ( 27:47) = 2:03:46
Lily Stiffler, Sarah Barrett, Madison Ganter, Allison Jezierny,
Genevieve Jaser, Ariel Magowan
14. St. Joseph
23:45 24:18 24:36 25:19 27:40 ( 33:10) = 2:05:38
Kathleen Grennan, Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Erin O'Brien, Anna Jones,
Madeline Meier, Julia Spinelli
15. Waterford
21:02 25:33 26:05 27:54 28:07 ( 28:35) ( 29:49) = 2:08:41
Jeannette Mooney, Emma Stilphen, Jennifer Kohl, Kayla Mathiowetz,
Isabella Jenne, Sophie Joseph, Isabel Umland
16. Wolcott
25:18 25:53 27:26 27:54 28:25 ( 28:36) ( 28:41) = 2:14:56
Allessandra Mix, Alicia McWeeney, Lauren Romeo, Mary McCormack,
Stephanie D'Amico, Lauren Wright, Chloe Chance
17. Rocky Hill
25:45 25:54 27:33 27:56 27:58 = 2:15:06
Reva Shah, Jessica Greenspan, Julianne Tefoe, Emily Zarilli, Madelyn
Morse
18. East Haven
24:30 25:15 25:45 31:03 31:03 ( 31:04) = 2:17:36
Melissa Palma, Michele Kabel, Katie Maffeo, Dana Ross, Emily Maffeo,
Taylor Maffeo
Boys Class SS Race 12 3:45 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Christian Alberico 1362 Coginchaug 12 16:35 5:21
2 2 Cameron Garrelts 1391 Haddam-Killingworth 11 16:52 5:27
3 3 Peter Bakker 1438 Northwestern 11 16:56 5:28
4 4 Connor Levins 1485 Terryville 11 17:06 5:31
5 5 Jesus Osuba 1505 Windham 12 17:12 5:33
6 6 Patrick Fitzgibbons 1390 Haddam-Killingworth 12 17:13 5:34
7 7 Gavin Woodward 1444 Northwestern 10 17:15 5:34
8 8 Lucas Medling 1387 Griswold 12 17:25 5:37
9 9 Christian Osuba 1504 Windham 12 17:27 5:38
10 10 David Baird 1389 Haddam-Killingworth 12 17:28 5:38
11 11 Jake Whittingslow 1357 Canton 11 17:28 5:38
12 12 Jeff Giusto 1517 Woodland 11 17:29 5:39
13 13 Ross Golebiewski 1448 Old Lyme 12 17:30 5:39
14 14 Dean Yost 1358 Canton 12 17:37 5:41
15 15 Will Briggs 1353 Canton 11 17:38 5:42
16 16 James Yost 1359 Canton 12 17:45 5:44
17 17 Michael Rutledge 1394 Haddam-Killingworth 12 17:48 5:45
18 18 Jared Darius 1376 Cromwell 12 17:57 5:48
19 19 Chaz Hamel 1441 Northwestern 12 18:00 5:49
20 20 Bryce Mase 1429 North Branford 12 18:02 5:49
21 21 Gavin Manzi 1392 Haddam-Killingworth 12 18:04 5:50
22 22 Sean Labbe 1442 Northwestern 10 18:08 5:51
23 23 Ethan Porter 1355 Canton 10 18:13 5:53
24 24 D.J. Geissinger-Tut 1419 Nonnewaug 10 18:16 5:54
25 25 Connor Ratte 1374 Coventry 10 18:18 5:54
26 26 Thomas Roth 1451 Old Lyme 12 18:18 5:55
27 27 Jackson Willis 1465 Oxford 10 18:27 5:58
28 28 Randin Manzi 1393 Haddam-Killingworth 12 18:32 5:59
29 29 Robert Tischbein 1395 Haddam-Killingworth 12 18:32 5:59
30 30 Adam Vancisin 1436 Northwest Catholic 12 18:33 5:59
31 31 James Finley 1383 Griswold 11 18:35 6:00
32 32 Keane Regan 1430 North Branford 10 18:35 6:00
33 33 Cameron Scott 1478 Somers 11 18:40 6:02
34 34 Ethan Lafrance 1460 Oxford 10 18:45 6:03
35 35 Adam Grace 1369 Coventry 12 18:48 6:04
36 36 Gabriel Barcley 1445 Old Lyme 11 18:57 6:07
37 37 Kevin Koval 1470 Seymour 11 18:59 6:08
38 38 Matthew McGuane 1476 Somers 11 19:00 6:08
39 39 Abdullahi Aden 1487 University 10 19:01 6:08
40 40 Brian Sardinskas 1521 Woodland 11 19:02 6:09
41 41 William Demott 1447 Old Lyme 11 19:03 6:09
42 42 Jack Olivieri 1455 Old Saybrook 10 19:04 6:09
43 43 Matthew Albino 1417 Nonnewaug 12 19:04 6:09
44 44 Sean McHugo 1370 Coventry 10 19:10 6:11
45 45 Connor Spencer 1443 Northwestern 9 19:12 6:12
46 46 Jonathan Roman 1507 Windham 10 19:12 6:12
47 47 Reginald Denny 1440 Northwestern 11 19:15 6:13
48 48 Leonid Funaro 1363 Coginchaug 11 19:16 6:13
49 49 James Jensen 1518 Woodland 11 19:19 6:14
50 50 Luke Grandprie 1379 Cromwell 12 19:20 6:15
51 51 Erik Rodriguez 1380 Cromwell 12 19:21 6:15
52 52 Al Viglione 1416 Morgan 11 19:21 6:15
53 53 Augie Shaw 1356 Canton 12 19:22 6:15
54 54 Adam Pakalnis 1400 Holy Cross 12 19:22 6:15
55 55 Zach Oliver 1354 Canton 11 19:24 6:16
56 56 Michael Reddy 1450 Old Lyme 11 19:24 6:16
57 57 Zach Noreika 1520 Woodland 12 19:24 6:16
58 58 James Kolb 1449 Old Lyme 11 19:25 6:16
59 59 Alec Drzewiecki 1378 Cromwell 10 19:28 6:17
60 60 Austin Gallimore 1489 University 11 19:32 6:18
61 61 Corey Picard 1486 Terryville 9 19:32 6:18
62 62 Aaron Belletsky 1431 Northwest Catholic 9 19:37 6:20
63 63 John Grimes 1480 Terryville 10 19:40 6:21
64 64 Daniel Russo 1498 Valley Regional 12 19:40 6:21
65 65 Devin Guimaraes 1397 Holy Cross 12 19:41 6:21
66 66 Matt Giaquino 1516 Woodland 10 19:41 6:21
67 67 Eric Sultini 1458 Old Saybrook 9 19:50 6:24
68 68 Jacob Berry Parker 1474 Somers 11 19:52 6:25
69 69 Christopher Milne 1371 Coventry 10 19:54 6:25
70 70 Davaughn Dawkins 1377 Cromwell 11 19:54 6:25
71 71 James Peters 1364 Coginchaug 11 19:56 6:26
72 72 John Guillemette 1420 Nonnewaug 11 19:57 6:26
73 73 Michael Madoule 1428 North Branford 9 19:57 6:27
74 74 Spencer Bryden 1424 North Branford 11 19:58 6:27
75 75 Nicholas Klingman 1433 Northwest Catholic 10 20:02 6:28
76 76 Hunter Stewart 1456 Old Saybrook 11 20:02 6:28
77 77 Samuel Spak 1435 Northwest Catholic 11 20:04 6:29
78 78 Dylan Lindsay 1491 University 10 20:07 6:30
79 79 Issac Cammarata 1425 North Branford 11 20:08 6:30
80 80 Chris Mangini 1439 Northwestern 10 20:09 6:30
81 81 Daniel Turecek 1367 Coginchaug 9 20:10 6:31
82 82 Matthew Woznyk 1368 Coginchaug 10 20:10 6:31
83 83 Austin Karg 1495 Valley Regional 12 20:12 6:31
84 84 Richard Pittsinger 1497 Valley Regional 10 20:17 6:33
85 85 Paul Jones 1519 Woodland 10 20:18 6:33
86 86 Thomas Shreve 1423 Nonnewaug 12 20:19 6:34
87 87 Brian Waterston 1437 Northwest Catholic 10 20:20 6:34
88 88 Connor McDonnell 1462 Oxford 10 20:20 6:34
89 89 Tommy O'Gorman 1434 Northwest Catholic 10 20:21 6:34
90 90 Dan Peterson 1471 Seymour 12 20:24 6:35
91 91 David Schmaler 1422 Nonnewaug 9 20:25 6:35
92 92 Hugh Cipparone 1446 Old Lyme 12 20:25 6:36
93 93 Joe Stroneski 1381 Cromwell 11 20:26 6:36
94 94 Colin Kennelly 1515 Woodland 10 20:29 6:37
95 95 Spencer Palazzo 1477 Somers 9 20:31 6:37
96 96 Elliot Scott 1479 Somers 10 20:32 6:38
97 97 Frederick Robinson 1421 Nonnewaug 11 20:32 6:38
98 98 Caleb Nuhn 1503 Windham 11 20:35 6:39
99 99 Devon Palilla 1401 Holy Cross 12 20:36 6:39
100 100 Henry Gomez 1502 Windham 11 20:38 6:40
101 101 John Leavenworth 1484 Terryville 11 20:43 6:41
102 102 Sharone Foster 1411 Morgan 11 20:46 6:42
103 Khari Steele 1352 Bloomfield 10 20:47 6:43
104 103 Grant Magee 1496 Valley Regional 11 20:47 6:43
105 104 Bradley Kozikowski 1482 Terryville 10 20:48 6:43
106 105 Nathan Sperl 1365 Coginchaug 11 20:48 6:43
107 106 Tyler Krampitz 1483 Terryville 11 20:49 6:43
108 107 Connor Bushnell 1375 Cromwell 9 20:53 6:44
109 108 Jamason Pestana 1492 University 12 20:55 6:45
110 109 John Guarnaccia 1453 Old Saybrook 10 20:55 6:45
111 110 Austin Gibilisco 1426 North Branford 10 20:59 6:47
112 111 Ryan Baldwin 1494 Valley Regional 11 21:01 6:47
113 112 Connor Stewart 1366 Coginchaug 12 21:05 6:48
114 113 Conner Speaker 1464 Oxford 10 21:10 6:50
115 114 Mike Murray 1413 Morgan 11 21:10 6:50
116 115 Noah Budris 1459 Oxford 11 21:12 6:51
117 Tyrique Sloane 1350 Bloomfield 10 21:14 6:51
118 116 Jacob Tisdale 1500 Valley Regional 12 21:16 6:52
119 117 Spencer Woolfson 1493 University 11 21:18 6:53
120 118 Jeff Dicker 1454 Old Saybrook 11 21:19 6:53
121 119 Ethan Belisle 1473 Somers 11 21:20 6:53
122 120 Lokesh Katiki 1490 University 10 21:20 6:53
123 121 Spencer Beddington 1468 Seymour 10 21:21 6:54
124 122 Spencer McCloud 1475 Somers 9 21:24 6:55
125 123 Chris Flynn 1396 Holy Cross 10 21:25 6:55
126 124 Zachary Guarriello 1481 Terryville 11 21:27 6:56
127 125 David Kalamarides 1432 Northwest Catholic 12 21:32 6:57
128 126 Richard Hernandez 1427 North Branford 11 21:34 6:58
129 127 Nick Hernandez 1398 Holy Cross 10 21:40 7:00
130 128 Josh Chang 1452 Old Saybrook 10 21:43 7:01
131 129 Thomas Southwood 1415 Morgan 9 21:44 7:01
132 130 Mike Fiorillo 1410 Morgan 11 21:45 7:01
133 131 Jake Shearman 1463 Oxford 12 21:48 7:02
134 132 David Rivera 1472 Seymour 9 21:51 7:03
135 133 Thomas Strand 1457 Old Saybrook 12 22:01 7:06
136 134 Zachary Latka 1461 Oxford 12 22:02 7:07
137 135 Anthony Cusimano 1382 Griswold 11 22:10 7:09
138 136 Sam Shapiro 1414 Morgan 11 22:12 7:10
139 137 Nick Grove 1488 University 9 22:21 7:13
140 138 Joe Adiletta 1467 Seymour 11 22:30 7:16
141 139 Dashel Acosta-River 1466 Seymour 10 22:32 7:16
142 140 Rabhjyot Kohli 1469 Seymour 11 22:39 7:19
143 141 Spencer Russo 1499 Valley Regional 12 22:45 7:21
144 Austin Long 1513 Windsor Locks 10 22:50 7:22
145 142 Jonathan Saint-Suri 1388 Griswold 9 22:50 7:22
146 Tecumseh Collins 1360 Career Magnet 10 23:01 7:26
147 143 Doug Pellerin 1372 Coventry 12 23:04 7:27
148 144 Lucas Racevicius 1402 Holy Cross 23:06 7:28
149 145 Joshua Dupont 1501 Windham 11 23:30 7:35
150 146 Cameron Lamay 1386 Griswold 10 23:43 7:39
151 147 Ryan Hickey 1399 Holy Cross 10 23:51 7:42
152 Cole Couchon 1511 Windsor Locks 9 24:08 7:47
153 Pauel Bezubik 1509 Windsor Locks 12 24:56 8:03
154 Romario Chung 1346 Bloomfield 10 25:07 8:07
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Haddam-Killingworth
2 6 10 17 21 (28) (29) = 56
Cameron Garrelts, Patrick Fitzgibbons, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
Gavin Manzi, Randin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
2. Canton
11 14 15 16 23 (53) (55) = 79
Jake Whittingslow, Dean Yost, Will Briggs, James Yost, Ethan Porter,
Augie Shaw, Zach Oliver
3. Northwestern
3 7 19 22 45 (47) (80) = 96
Peter Bakker, Gavin Woodward, Chaz Hamel, Sean Labbe, Connor Spencer,
Reginald Denny, Chris Mangini
4. Old Lyme
13 26 36 41 56 (58) (92) = 172
Ross Golebiewski, Thomas Roth, Gabriel Barcley, William Demott,
Michael Reddy, James Kolb, Hugh Cipparone
5. Woodland
12 40 49 57 66 (85) (94) = 224
Jeff Giusto, Brian Sardinskas, James Jensen, Zach Noreika, Matt
Giaquino, Paul Jones, Colin Kennelly
6. Cromwell
18 50 51 59 70 (93)(107) = 248
Jared Darius, Luke Grandprie, Erik Rodriguez, Alec Drzewiecki,
Davaughn Dawkins, Joe Stroneski, Connor Bushnell
7. Windham
5 9 46 98 100 (145) = 258
Jesus Osuba, Christian Osuba, Jonathan Roman, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez,
Joshua Dupont
8. North Branford
20 32 73 74 79 (110)(126) = 278
Bryce Mase, Keane Regan, Michael Madoule, Spencer Bryden, Issac
Cammarata, Austin Gibilisco, Richard Hernandez
9. Coginchaug
1 48 71 81 82 (105)(112) = 283
Christian Alberico, Leonid Funaro, James Peters, Daniel Turecek,
Matthew Woznyk, Nathan Sperl, Connor Stewart
10. Nonnewaug
24 43 72 86 91 (97) = 316
D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Matthew Albino, John Guillemette, Thomas Shreve,
David Schmaler, Frederick Robinson
10. Coventry
25 35 44 69 143 = 316
Connor Ratte, Adam Grace, Sean McHugo, Christopher Milne, Doug
Pellerin
12. Somers
33 38 68 95 96 (119)(122) = 330
Cameron Scott, Matthew McGuane, Jacob Berry Parker, Spencer Palazzo,
Elliot Scott, Ethan Belisle, Spencer McCloud
13. Northwest Catholic
30 62 75 77 87 (89)(125) = 331
Adam Vancisin, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman, Samuel Spak, Brian
Waterston, Tommy O'Gorman, David Kalamarides
14. Terryville
4 61 63 101 104 (106)(124) = 333
Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, John Leavenworth, Bradley
Kozikowski, Tyler Krampitz, Zachary Guarriello
15. Oxford
27 34 88 113 115 (131)(134) = 377
Jackson Willis, Ethan Lafrance, Connor McDonnell, Conner Speaker, Noah
Budris, Jake Shearman, Zachary Latka
16. University
39 60 78 108 117 (120)(137) = 402
Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Dylan Lindsay, Jamason Pestana,
Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Grove
17. Old Saybrook
42 67 76 109 118 (128)(133) = 412
Jack Olivieri, Eric Sultini, Hunter Stewart, John Guarnaccia, Jeff
Dicker, Josh Chang, Thomas Strand
18. Valley Regional
64 83 84 103 111 (116)(141) = 445
Daniel Russo, Austin Karg, Richard Pittsinger, Grant Magee, Ryan
Baldwin, Jacob Tisdale, Spencer Russo
19. Griswold
8 31 135 142 146 = 462
Lucas Medling, James Finley, Anthony Cusimano, Jonathan Saint-Surin,
Cameron Lamay
20. Holy Cross
54 65 99 123 127 (144)(147) = 468
Adam Pakalnis, Devin Guimaraes, Devon Palilla, Chris Flynn, Nick
Hernandez, Lucas Racevicius, Ryan Hickey
21. Seymour
37 90 121 132 138 (139)(140) = 518
Kevin Koval, Dan Peterson, Spencer Beddington, David Rivera, Joe
Adiletta, Dashel Acosta-Rivera, Rabhjyot Kohli
22. Morgan
52 102 114 129 130 (136) = 527
Al Viglione, Sharone Foster, Mike Murray, Thomas Southwood, Mike
Fiorillo, Sam Shapiro
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Haddam-Killingworth
16:52 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:04 ( 18:32) ( 18:32) = 1:27:25
Cameron Garrelts, Patrick Fitzgibbons, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
Gavin Manzi, Randin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
2. Canton
17:28 17:37 17:38 17:45 18:13 ( 19:22) ( 19:24) = 1:28:41
Jake Whittingslow, Dean Yost, Will Briggs, James Yost, Ethan Porter,
Augie Shaw, Zach Oliver
3. Northwestern
16:56 17:15 18:00 18:08 19:12 ( 19:15) ( 20:09) = 1:29:31
Peter Bakker, Gavin Woodward, Chaz Hamel, Sean Labbe, Connor Spencer,
Reginald Denny, Chris Mangini
4. Old Lyme
17:30 18:18 18:57 19:03 19:24 ( 19:25) ( 20:25) = 1:33:12
Ross Golebiewski, Thomas Roth, Gabriel Barcley, William Demott,
Michael Reddy, James Kolb, Hugh Cipparone
5. Woodland
17:29 19:02 19:19 19:24 19:41 ( 20:18) ( 20:29) = 1:34:55
Jeff Giusto, Brian Sardinskas, James Jensen, Zach Noreika, Matt
Giaquino, Paul Jones, Colin Kennelly
6. Windham
17:12 17:27 19:12 20:35 20:38 ( 23:30) = 1:35:04
Jesus Osuba, Christian Osuba, Jonathan Roman, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez,
Joshua Dupont
7. Cromwell
17:57 19:20 19:21 19:28 19:54 ( 20:26) ( 20:53) = 1:36:00
Jared Darius, Luke Grandprie, Erik Rodriguez, Alec Drzewiecki,
Davaughn Dawkins, Joe Stroneski, Connor Bushnell
8. Coginchaug
16:35 19:16 19:56 20:10 20:10 ( 20:48) ( 21:05) = 1:36:07
Christian Alberico, Leonid Funaro, James Peters, Daniel Turecek,
Matthew Woznyk, Nathan Sperl, Connor Stewart
9. North Branford
18:02 18:35 19:57 19:58 20:08 ( 20:59) ( 21:34) = 1:36:40
Bryce Mase, Keane Regan, Michael Madoule, Spencer Bryden, Issac
Cammarata, Austin Gibilisco, Richard Hernandez
10. Terryville
17:06 19:32 19:40 20:43 20:48 ( 20:49) ( 21:27) = 1:37:49
Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, John Leavenworth, Bradley
Kozikowski, Tyler Krampitz, Zachary Guarriello
11. Nonnewaug
18:16 19:04 19:57 20:19 20:25 ( 20:32) = 1:38:01
D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Matthew Albino, John Guillemette, Thomas Shreve,
David Schmaler, Frederick Robinson
12. Somers
18:40 19:00 19:52 20:31 20:32 ( 21:20) ( 21:24) = 1:38:35
Cameron Scott, Matthew McGuane, Jacob Berry Parker, Spencer Palazzo,
Elliot Scott, Ethan Belisle, Spencer McCloud
13. Northwest Catholic
18:33 19:37 20:02 20:04 20:20 ( 20:21) ( 21:32) = 1:38:36
Adam Vancisin, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman, Samuel Spak, Brian
Waterston, Tommy O'Gorman, David Kalamarides
14. Coventry
18:18 18:48 19:10 19:54 23:04 = 1:39:14
Connor Ratte, Adam Grace, Sean McHugo, Christopher Milne, Doug
Pellerin
15. Oxford
18:27 18:45 20:20 21:10 21:12 ( 21:48) ( 22:02) = 1:39:54
Jackson Willis, Ethan Lafrance, Connor McDonnell, Conner Speaker, Noah
Budris, Jake Shearman, Zachary Latka
16. University
19:01 19:32 20:07 20:55 21:18 ( 21:20) ( 22:21) = 1:40:53
Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Dylan Lindsay, Jamason Pestana,
Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Grove
17. Old Saybrook
19:04 19:50 20:02 20:55 21:19 ( 21:43) ( 22:01) = 1:41:10
Jack Olivieri, Eric Sultini, Hunter Stewart, John Guarnaccia, Jeff
Dicker, Josh Chang, Thomas Strand
18. Valley Regional
19:40 20:12 20:17 20:47 21:01 ( 21:16) ( 22:45) = 1:41:57
Daniel Russo, Austin Karg, Richard Pittsinger, Grant Magee, Ryan
Baldwin, Jacob Tisdale, Spencer Russo
19. Holy Cross
19:22 19:41 20:36 21:25 21:40 ( 23:06) ( 23:51) = 1:42:44
Adam Pakalnis, Devin Guimaraes, Devon Palilla, Chris Flynn, Nick
Hernandez, Lucas Racevicius, Ryan Hickey
20. Griswold
17:25 18:35 22:10 22:50 23:43 = 1:44:43
Lucas Medling, James Finley, Anthony Cusimano, Jonathan Saint-Surin,
Cameron Lamay
21. Morgan
19:21 20:46 21:10 21:44 21:45 ( 22:12) = 1:44:46
Al Viglione, Sharone Foster, Mike Murray, Thomas Southwood, Mike
Fiorillo, Sam Shapiro
22. Seymour
18:59 20:24 21:21 21:51 22:30 ( 22:32) ( 22:39) = 1:45:05
Kevin Koval, Dan Peterson, Spencer Beddington, David Rivera, Joe
Adiletta, Dashel Acosta-Rivera, Rabhjyot Kohli
Girls Class SS Race 11 3:10 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Elisabeth Jean 1541 Coventry 12 19:16 6:13
2 2 Madeleine Brandon 1584 Haddam-Killingworth 11 20:07 6:30
3 3 Sydney Georgiades 1559 East Hampton 11 20:13 6:32
4 4 Samantha Drop 1532 Coginchaug 11 20:15 6:32
5 5 Jael Givehand 1634 Old Saybrook 10 20:18 6:33
6 6 Nicole Bitinatis 1543 Cromwell 10 20:45 6:42
7 7 Kathryn Shea 1630 Northwest Catholic 9 20:51 6:44
8 Fariyo Aden 1564 Enfield 12 20:56 6:45
9 8 Emma Dolen 1551 East Catholic 11 21:04 6:48
10 9 Meagan Perez 1579 Griswold 11 21:07 6:49
11 10 Kelsey D'Amico 1585 Haddam-Killingworth 9 21:12 6:51
12 11 Maura Oei 1556 East Catholic 11 21:24 6:54
13 Brooke Brouillard 1645 Plainfield 9 21:25 6:55
14 12 Meghan Delaney 1632 Old Saybrook 11 21:40 7:00
15 13 Mahlah Givehand 1635 Old Saybrook 12 21:40 7:00
16 14 Alexandra Alsup 1529 Coginchaug 10 21:47 7:02
17 15 Aubrey Figoras 1533 Coginchaug 9 21:49 7:02
18 16 Bailey Thayer 1534 Coginchaug 12 21:49 7:03
19 17 Samantha Carpino 1539 Coventry 10 21:50 7:03
20 18 Annelise Walsh 1588 Haddam-Killingworth 11 21:54 7:04
21 19 Rachel Gallison 1657 Stafford 11 22:00 7:06
22 20 Madison Roberts 1563 East Hampton 10 22:03 7:07
23 21 Kristen Speaker 1644 Oxford 11 22:05 7:08
24 22 Samantha Vigue 1535 Coginchaug 11 22:10 7:09
25 23 Makayla Kinnie 1576 Griswold 10 22:11 7:10
26 24 Savada Robinson 1643 Oxford 11 22:13 7:10
27 25 Lexie Bouthillier 1583 Haddam-Killingworth 9 22:14 7:10
28 26 Emma Sheahan 1572 Granby Memorial 10 22:21 7:13
29 27 Kathryn Rivard-Lent 1562 East Hampton 9 22:21 7:13
30 28 Kristen Au 1638 Oxford 11 22:23 7:13
31 29 Addie Byars 1663 Valley Regional 9 22:24 7:14
32 30 Briana Belekewicz 1536 Coventry 10 22:25 7:14
33 31 Christina Gosselin 1636 Old Saybrook 12 22:33 7:17
34 32 Holly Riccitelli 1666 Valley Regional 12 22:38 7:18
35 33 McKenzie Boyce 1558 East Hampton 12 22:39 7:19
36 34 Erica Allen 1582 Haddam-Killingworth 11 22:41 7:19
37 35 Nicole Faucette 1545 Cromwell 12 22:42 7:20
38 36 Melina Labossiere 1577 Griswold 12 22:53 7:23
39 37 Alyssa Parker 1637 Old Saybrook 9 22:55 7:24
40 38 Marisa Bruno 1640 Oxford 10 23:01 7:26
41 39 Elizabeth Early 1586 Haddam-Killingworth 10 23:02 7:26
42 40 Suzanna Fitzgerald 1605 Montville 11 23:03 7:26
43 41 Claire Hurtado 1629 Northwest Catholic 11 23:04 7:27
44 42 Alana Hamideh 1546 Cromwell 9 23:08 7:28
45 43 Rebecca Buske 1538 Coventry 9 23:11 7:29
46 44 Thara Saint-Surin 1581 Griswold 11 23:14 7:30
47 45 Marissa Cadieux 1550 East Catholic 12 23:15 7:30
48 46 Grace Lindell 1587 Haddam-Killingworth 9 23:15 7:30
49 47 Danielle Lamay 1631 Old Saybrook 12 23:16 7:31
50 48 Erica Lawlor 1658 Stafford 12 23:17 7:31
51 49 Emilie Dufresne 1553 East Catholic 11 23:19 7:32
52 50 Victoria Pawlak 1622 North Branford 10 23:24 7:33
53 Samantha Petro 1675 Wilcox Tech 9 23:27 7:34
54 51 Kennedy Baggott 1568 Granby Memorial 9 23:30 7:35
55 52 Elizabeth Granfield 1612 Morgan 10 23:31 7:35
56 53 Maggie McGrath 1578 Griswold 10 23:31 7:35
57 54 Hannah Latka 1642 Oxford 10 23:40 7:38
58 55 Meghan Savinelli 1549 Cromwell 9 23:41 7:39
59 56 Caitlyn Ellis 1575 Griswold 10 23:43 7:39
60 Cassandra Miller 1646 Plainfield 10 23:47 7:41
61 Tashay Roberts 1527 Bloomfield 12 23:47 7:41
62 57 Lauren Chickosky 1655 Stafford 9 23:49 7:41
63 58 Taylor Muncy 1561 East Hampton 12 23:52 7:42
64 59 Amanda Rackliff 1570 Granby Memorial 11 23:55 7:43
65 60 Samantha D'Anna 1557 East Hampton 11 24:02 7:45
66 61 Winnie Chan 1618 North Branford 10 24:04 7:46
67 Erin Fitzgerald 1672 Wilcox Tech 12 24:09 7:48
68 62 Amanda Duvall 1554 East Catholic 10 24:11 7:48
69 Tessa Lee 1653 Seymour 11 24:12 7:49
70 63 Ashley Dana 1531 Coginchaug 9 24:15 7:50
71 64 Colby Courchesne 1530 Coginchaug 9 24:16 7:50
72 65 Emily Salisbury 1560 East Hampton 10 24:16 7:50
73 66 Saylee Missell 1659 Stafford 10 24:18 7:51
74 67 Marissa Bale 1617 North Branford 12 24:30 7:55
75 Jahlyssa Blackwin 1523 Bloomfield 10 24:32 7:55
76 68 Meghan Boudreau 1537 Coventry 11 24:33 7:56
77 69 Isabella Persons 1608 Montville 10 24:34 7:56
78 70 Gretchen Russell 1667 Valley Regional 12 24:35 7:56
79 71 Arianna Wasley 1602 Kaynor Tech 12 24:36 7:57
80 72 Rashana Siders 1592 Holy Cross 11 24:39 7:57
81 Somer Abdelsame 1648 Plainville 10 24:40 7:58
82 73 Lindsey Koski 1639 Oxford 12 24:41 7:58
83 Elizabeth Tata 1650 Plainville 11 24:56 8:03
84 74 Kathryn Wheeler 1574 Granby Memorial 10 24:57 8:03
85 75 Tyra Finkeldey 1633 Old Saybrook 9 24:58 8:04
86 76 Monique Johnson 1665 Valley Regional 10 25:00 8:04
87 77 Christina Colliton 1624 Northwest Catholic 11 25:07 8:06
88 Maddie Ware 1651 Plainville 11 25:11 8:08
89 78 Jessica Follo 1626 Northwest Catholic 10 25:11 8:08
90 79 Catlen Goss 1611 Morgan 11 25:15 8:09
91 80 Llaria Monteleone 1555 East Catholic 12 25:18 8:10
92 81 Jenna Morello 1613 Morgan 10 25:22 8:11
93 82 Emily Driscoll 1625 Northwest Catholic 10 25:22 8:11
94 83 Hannah-Mica Shoaf 1573 Granby Memorial 9 25:23 8:12
95 84 Caroline Gill 1627 Northwest Catholic 11 25:27 8:13
96 Julia Lee 1652 Seymour 9 25:28 8:13
97 Izabella Sanchez 1654 Seymour 10 25:28 8:13
98 Lexi Hines 1674 Wilcox Tech 10 25:28 8:13
99 85 Cassandra Couture 1597 Kaynor Tech 10 25:29 8:14
100 86 Karishma Chouhan 1603 Montville 10 25:29 8:14
101 87 Jillian Ducham 1598 Kaynor Tech 10 25:30 8:14
102 88 Katherine Kelleher 1547 Cromwell 10 25:30 8:14
103 89 Olivia Hemstock 1620 North Branford 9 25:34 8:15
104 90 Isabel Plant 1590 Holy Cross 10 25:35 8:15
105 91 Becky Gumbrewicz 1641 Oxford 12 25:39 8:17
106 92 Corinna Stroeder 1668 Valley Regional 10 25:41 8:18
107 93 Elena Masiello 1548 Cromwell 12 25:45 8:19
108 94 Megan Grandell 1628 Northwest Catholic 11 25:53 8:21
109 95 Hannah Wood 1661 Stafford 12 26:02 8:24
110 96 Laura Commons 1604 Montville 12 26:05 8:25
111 97 Allison Playdon 1580 Griswold 11 26:05 8:25
112 98 Melanie Mancini 1589 Holy Cross 11 26:07 8:26
113 99 Julia Walters 1594 Holy Cross 11 26:07 8:26
114 100 Theresa Guadagnino 1619 North Branford 9 26:10 8:27
115 101 Anastasia Cusack-Me 1664 Valley Regional 11 26:13 8:28
116 102 Taylor Lavallie 1607 Montville 12 26:26 8:32
117 103 Bailee Kendrick 1569 Granby Memorial 9 26:27 8:32
118 Danichalee Rojas 1677 Windham 10 26:37 8:36
119 104 Amanda Joslin 1542 Coventry 11 26:40 8:36
120 105 Lauren Stelmaszczyk 1623 North Branford 10 26:41 8:37
121 106 Ruby Rodriguez 1601 Kaynor Tech 11 26:44 8:38
122 107 Kayla Tucker 1593 Holy Cross 12 26:45 8:38
123 108 Grace Burleson 1662 Valley Regional 10 26:45 8:38
124 109 Emma Grimaldi 1540 Coventry 11 26:53 8:41
125 110 Shelly Delaney 1544 Cromwell 11 27:22 8:50
126 111 Abigail Sannizzaro 1571 Granby Memorial 11 27:40 8:56
127 Jaleah Harris 1525 Bloomfield 9 27:47 8:58
128 112 Aizlyn Zupkus 1595 Holy Cross 9 27:58 9:02
129 113 Alyson Pisciotta 1660 Stafford 11 28:00 9:02
130 114 Grace Little 1621 North Branford 9 28:05 9:04
131 115 Allison Butkus 1596 Kaynor Tech 10 28:21 9:09
132 Kimberly Rankin 1676 Windham 11 28:33 9:13
133 116 Mayra Ramos-Palma 1600 Kaynor Tech 12 28:43 9:16
134 117 Kasey Waterbury 1614 Morgan 11 28:50 9:19
135 118 Jenna Egan 1610 Morgan 12 29:47 9:37
136 119 Hannah Zirkelbach 1616 Morgan 11 29:53 9:39
137 120 Lindsay Dobitsky 1656 Stafford 11 30:26 9:49
138 Suomia Dode 1649 Plainville 12 30:49 9:57
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Coginchaug
4 14 15 16 22 (63) (64) = 71
Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Aubrey Figoras, Bailey Thayer,
Samantha Vigue, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
2. Haddam-Killingworth
2 10 18 25 34 (39) (46) = 89
Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
3. Old Saybrook
5 12 13 31 37 (47) (75) = 98
Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Mahlah Givehand, Christina Gosselin,
Alyssa Parker, Danielle Lamay, Tyra Finkeldey
4. East Hampton
3 20 27 33 58 (60) (65) = 141
Sydney Georgiades, Madison Roberts, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, McKenzie
Boyce, Taylor Muncy, Samantha D'Anna, Emily Salisbury
5. Coventry
1 17 30 43 68 (104)(109) = 159
Elisabeth Jean, Samantha Carpino, Briana Belekewicz, Rebecca Buske,
Meghan Boudreau, Amanda Joslin, Emma Grimaldi
6. Griswold
9 23 36 44 53 (56) (97) = 165
Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Melina Labossiere, Thara Saint-Surin,
Maggie McGrath, Caitlyn Ellis, Allison Playdon
6. Oxford
21 24 28 38 54 (73) (91) = 165
Kristen Speaker, Savada Robinson, Kristen Au, Marisa Bruno, Hannah
Latka, Lindsey Koski, Becky Gumbrewicz
8. East Catholic
8 11 45 49 62 (80) = 175
Emma Dolen, Maura Oei, Marissa Cadieux, Emilie Dufresne, Amanda Duvall,
Llaria Monteleone
9. Cromwell
6 35 42 55 88 (93)(110) = 226
Nicole Bitinatis, Nicole Faucette, Alana Hamideh, Meghan Savinelli,
Katherine Kelleher, Elena Masiello, Shelly Delaney
10. Northwest Catholic
7 41 77 78 82 (84) (94) = 285
Kathryn Shea, Claire Hurtado, Christina Colliton, Jessica Follo, Emily
Driscoll, Caroline Gill, Megan Grandell
10. Stafford
19 48 57 66 95 (113)(120) = 285
Rachel Gallison, Erica Lawlor, Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell,
Hannah Wood, Alyson Pisciotta, Lindsay Dobitsky
12. Granby Memorial
26 51 59 74 83 (103)(111) = 293
Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Amanda Rackliff, Kathryn Wheeler,
Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick, Abigail Sannizzaro
13. Valley Regional
29 32 70 76 92 (101)(108) = 299
Addie Byars, Holly Riccitelli, Gretchen Russell, Monique Johnson,
Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Grace Burleson
14. North Branford
50 61 67 89 100 (105)(114) = 367
Victoria Pawlak, Winnie Chan, Marissa Bale, Olivia Hemstock, Theresa
Guadagnino, Lauren Stelmaszczyk, Grace Little
15. Montville
40 69 86 96 102 = 393
Suzanna Fitzgerald, Isabella Persons, Karishma Chouhan, Laura Commons,
Taylor Lavallie
16. Morgan
52 79 81 117 118 (119) = 447
Elizabeth Granfield, Catlen Goss, Jenna Morello, Kasey Waterbury,
Jenna Egan, Hannah Zirkelbach
17. Kaynor Tech
71 85 87 106 115 (116) = 464
Arianna Wasley, Cassandra Couture, Jillian Ducham, Ruby Rodriguez,
Allison Butkus, Mayra Ramos-Palma
18. Holy Cross
72 90 98 99 107 (112) = 466
Rashana Siders, Isabel Plant, Melanie Mancini, Julia Walters, Kayla
Tucker, Aizlyn Zupkus
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Coginchaug
20:15 21:47 21:49 21:49 22:10 ( 24:15) ( 24:16) = 1:47:50
Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Aubrey Figoras, Bailey Thayer,
Samantha Vigue, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
2. Haddam-Killingworth
20:07 21:12 21:54 22:14 22:41 ( 23:02) ( 23:15) = 1:48:08
Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
3. Old Saybrook
20:18 21:40 21:40 22:33 22:55 ( 23:16) ( 24:58) = 1:49:06
Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Mahlah Givehand, Christina Gosselin,
Alyssa Parker, Danielle Lamay, Tyra Finkeldey
4. East Hampton
20:13 22:03 22:21 22:39 23:52 ( 24:02) ( 24:16) = 1:51:08
Sydney Georgiades, Madison Roberts, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, McKenzie
Boyce, Taylor Muncy, Samantha D'Anna, Emily Salisbury
5. Coventry
19:16 21:50 22:25 23:11 24:33 ( 26:40) ( 26:53) = 1:51:15
Elisabeth Jean, Samantha Carpino, Briana Belekewicz, Rebecca Buske,
Meghan Boudreau, Amanda Joslin, Emma Grimaldi
6. Griswold
21:07 22:11 22:53 23:14 23:31 ( 23:43) ( 26:05) = 1:52:56
Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Melina Labossiere, Thara Saint-Surin,
Maggie McGrath, Caitlyn Ellis, Allison Playdon
7. East Catholic
21:04 21:24 23:15 23:19 24:11 ( 25:18) = 1:53:13
Emma Dolen, Maura Oei, Marissa Cadieux, Emilie Dufresne, Amanda Duvall,
Llaria Monteleone
8. Oxford
22:05 22:13 22:23 23:01 23:40 ( 24:41) ( 25:39) = 1:53:22
Kristen Speaker, Savada Robinson, Kristen Au, Marisa Bruno, Hannah
Latka, Lindsey Koski, Becky Gumbrewicz
9. Cromwell
20:45 22:42 23:08 23:41 25:30 ( 25:45) ( 27:22) = 1:55:46
Nicole Bitinatis, Nicole Faucette, Alana Hamideh, Meghan Savinelli,
Katherine Kelleher, Elena Masiello, Shelly Delaney
10. Stafford
22:00 23:17 23:49 24:18 26:02 ( 28:00) ( 30:26) = 1:59:26
Rachel Gallison, Erica Lawlor, Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell,
Hannah Wood, Alyson Pisciotta, Lindsay Dobitsky
11. Northwest Catholic
20:51 23:04 25:07 25:11 25:22 ( 25:27) ( 25:53) = 1:59:35
Kathryn Shea, Claire Hurtado, Christina Colliton, Jessica Follo, Emily
Driscoll, Caroline Gill, Megan Grandell
12. Granby Memorial
22:21 23:30 23:55 24:57 25:23 ( 26:27) ( 27:40) = 2:00:06
Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Amanda Rackliff, Kathryn Wheeler,
Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick, Abigail Sannizzaro
13. Valley Regional
22:24 22:38 24:35 25:00 25:41 ( 26:13) ( 26:45) = 2:00:18
Addie Byars, Holly Riccitelli, Gretchen Russell, Monique Johnson,
Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Grace Burleson
14. North Branford
23:24 24:04 24:30 25:34 26:10 ( 26:41) ( 28:05) = 2:03:42
Victoria Pawlak, Winnie Chan, Marissa Bale, Olivia Hemstock, Theresa
Guadagnino, Lauren Stelmaszczyk, Grace Little
15. Montville
23:03 24:34 25:29 26:05 26:26 = 2:05:37
Suzanna Fitzgerald, Isabella Persons, Karishma Chouhan, Laura Commons,
Taylor Lavallie
16. Holy Cross
24:39 25:35 26:07 26:07 26:45 ( 27:58) = 2:09:13
Rashana Siders, Isabel Plant, Melanie Mancini, Julia Walters, Kayla
Tucker, Aizlyn Zupkus
17. Kaynor Tech
24:36 25:29 25:30 26:44 28:21 ( 28:43) = 2:10:40
Arianna Wasley, Cassandra Couture, Jillian Ducham, Ruby Rodriguez,
Allison Butkus, Mayra Ramos-Palma
18. Morgan
23:31 25:15 25:22 28:50 29:47 ( 29:53) = 2:12:45
Elizabeth Granfield, Catlen Goss, Jenna Morello, Kasey Waterbury,
Jenna Egan, Hannah Zirkelbach
Boys Class S Race 10 2:40 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Trevor Chambers 1686 Bolton 12 17:05 5:31
2 2 Ed Wolfe 1834 Shepaug Valley 11 17:34 5:40
3 3 Chris Cassello 1685 Bolton 10 17:36 5:41
4 4 Jonathan Dolan 1804 Portland 12 17:38 5:42
5 5 Thomas Barlow 1735 Hale Ray 10 17:41 5:43
6 6 Trevor Daigle 1856 Thomaston 12 17:44 5:44
7 7 Erik Quist 1832 Shepaug Valley 11 17:45 5:44
8 8 Conor Courtney 1763 Litchfield 11 17:48 5:45
9 9 Sean Parker 1831 Shepaug Valley 10 17:54 5:47
10 10 Brandon Leclair 1877 Wamogo 11 17:55 5:47
11 11 David Tacey 1809 Portland 11 17:56 5:47
12 12 Matt Tung 1741 Hale Ray 11 17:59 5:48
13 13 Noe Gaudette 1858 Thomaston 11 18:09 5:52
14 14 Clayton Firmender 1829 Shepaug Valley 12 18:16 5:54
15 15 Ryan Keeley 1793 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 18:22 5:56
16 Griffin Dahl 1883 Westbrook 11 18:24 5:56
17 16 Peter Wihbey 1767 Litchfield 11 18:25 5:57
18 17 Joe Freeland 1830 Shepaug Valley 12 18:25 5:57
19 18 Ryan Welsh 1828 Shepaug Valley 11 18:29 5:58
20 19 Quinton Walsh 1833 Shepaug Valley 11 18:36 6:00
21 20 Jonathan Cabral 1837 St. Bernard 12 18:36 6:00
22 21 Jake Lanning 1738 Hale Ray 10 18:36 6:00
23 22 James Rose 1839 St. Bernard 11 18:39 6:01
24 23 Max Reck 1886 Wheeler 12 18:41 6:02
25 24 Dan Klemonski 1721 East Hampton 12 18:42 6:02
26 25 Antonio Muratori 1765 Litchfield 10 18:44 6:03
27 26 Scott Fisher 1689 Bolton 10 18:46 6:03
28 27 Jacob Morneault 1860 Thomaston 11 18:47 6:04
29 28 Adam Eurbin 1720 East Hampton 11 18:48 6:04
30 29 Stephen Scougall 1862 Thomaston 10 18:53 6:06
31 30 Connor McNerney 1760 Immaculate 9 18:55 6:06
32 31 Payton Mello 1764 Litchfield 10 19:08 6:11
33 32 Brenden Goodwin 1851 Stafford 12 19:09 6:11
34 33 Dylan Krasnowski 1859 Thomaston 11 19:12 6:12
35 34 Dontae Roberts 1695 Capital Prep 12 19:14 6:13
36 35 Alex Scougall 1861 Thomaston 12 19:15 6:13
37 36 Silas Olsen 1773 Lyman Memorial 9 19:18 6:14
38 37 Brenden Carone 1727 East Windsor 12 19:23 6:15
39 38 Mateo Tiul 1766 Litchfield 10 19:26 6:17
40 39 Antonio Prizio 1709 Derby 11 19:29 6:17
41 40 Aidan Keilty 1876 Wamogo 10 19:30 6:18
42 41 Chase Weik 1882 Wamogo 10 19:31 6:18
43 42 Ethan Rossier 1840 St. Bernard 10 19:32 6:18
44 43 Mohammed Khadeer 1693 Capital Prep 12 19:37 6:20
45 44 Jordan Thomas 1724 East Hampton 11 19:43 6:22
46 45 Zachery Burnham 1712 East Granby 12 19:44 6:22
47 46 Sean Eaton-Robb 1688 Bolton 11 19:46 6:23
48 47 Matt Moore 1855 Stafford 12 19:47 6:23
49 48 Jay Broderick 1755 Immaculate 12 19:47 6:23
50 49 John Sullivan 1848 St. Paul Catholic 12 19:49 6:24
51 50 Jake Leroux 1854 Stafford 9 19:50 6:24
52 51 Jonathan Hylan 1842 St. Paul Catholic 12 19:51 6:25
53 52 Byron Cutts 1679 Aerospace 10 19:53 6:25
54 53 Matt McPherson 1739 Hale Ray 9 19:54 6:25
55 54 Evan Dias 1771 Lyman Memorial 9 19:55 6:26
56 55 Sean Bradley 1790 Notre Dame-Fairfield 11 19:56 6:26
57 56 Jeremy Mitchell 1690 Bolton 12 19:57 6:27
58 57 Patrick Considine 1743 Housatonic Regional 11 19:58 6:27
59 58 Justin Staub 1808 Portland 11 19:59 6:27
60 59 Jon Burianek 1836 St. Bernard 12 20:04 6:29
61 Justin McCollum 1801 Parish Hill 12 20:05 6:29
62 60 Abdulaziz Khadeer 1692 Capital Prep 11 20:06 6:29
63 61 Emmett Riddick 1694 Capital Prep 11 20:11 6:31
64 62 Ed Sharpe 1710 Derby 10 20:12 6:31
65 63 Connor Egan 1737 Hale Ray 9 20:12 6:31
66 64 Ryan Brownell 1736 Hale Ray 9 20:13 6:32
67 65 Cole Phillips 1723 East Hampton 12 20:14 6:32
68 Cory Harrington 1797 Parish Hill 10 20:15 6:32
69 66 Bryan Duffy 1687 Bolton 12 20:17 6:33
70 67 Austin Bertrand 1700 Classical Magnet 12 20:21 6:34
71 68 Jonathan Warren 1826 Sacred Heart 9 20:24 6:35
72 69 Chase Hoffman 1703 Classical Magnet 10 20:27 6:36
73 70 Matthew Barber 1718 East Hampton 12 20:30 6:37
74 71 Christoper Impelliz 1759 Immaculate 10 20:30 6:37
75 72 Anthony Archuleta 1803 Portland 11 20:31 6:38
76 73 Antonio Rodriguez 1696 Capital Prep 9 20:32 6:38
77 74 Johathan Kelly 1715 East Granby 10 20:34 6:38
78 75 Andrew Desmarais 1857 Thomaston 11 20:36 6:39
79 76 Anton Smith 1887 Wheeler 10 20:37 6:39
80 77 Akshar Patel 1708 Derby 10 20:38 6:40
81 78 Jack Feeley 1838 St. Bernard 10 20:40 6:40
82 79 Sam Britner 1835 St. Bernard 10 20:40 6:40
83 80 Justin Purcell 1781 MLC 10 20:40 6:40
84 81 Geoff Ricciardelli 1722 East Hampton 10 20:41 6:41
85 82 Nick Hatcher 1758 Immaculate 12 20:41 6:41
86 83 Drew Bray 1769 Lyman Memorial 12 20:44 6:41
87 84 Nicholas Lee 1805 Portland 11 20:44 6:42
88 85 Henry Smith 1889 Wheeler 11 20:49 6:43
89 86 Joey Nichols 1740 Hale Ray 9 20:50 6:44
90 87 Caleb St. Onge 1868 Tourtellotte 9 20:52 6:44
91 88 Adam Riobo 1795 Notre Dame-Fairfield 11 20:53 6:45
92 89 Jacob Godwin 1806 Portland 11 20:54 6:45
93 90 Tom Wilson 1768 Litchfield 9 20:55 6:45
94 91 Peter Pierce 1761 Immaculate 12 20:58 6:46
95 92 Sai Chintalpelly 1713 East Granby 12 20:59 6:46
96 93 Thomas Melvin 1845 St. Paul Catholic 11 21:00 6:47
97 94 Shawn Chen 1762 Litchfield 11 21:04 6:48
98 95 Roland Thidierge 1807 Portland 10 21:06 6:49
99 96 Benjamin Jones 1729 East Windsor 12 21:07 6:49
100 97 Tracey Gallinshaw 1706 Derby 10 21:07 6:49
101 Vladimir Krivosheev 1813 Putnam 12 21:07 6:49
102 98 Andre Balula 1725 East Windsor 9 21:12 6:51
103 99 Blake Buckley 1742 Housatonic Regional 10 21:12 6:51
104 100 Dylan Strong 1774 Lyman Memorial 11 21:13 6:51
105 101 Dheric Seney 1867 Tourtellotte 12 21:14 6:51
106 102 Zach Johnson 1852 Stafford 9 21:17 6:52
107 103 Ryan Mills 1846 St. Paul Catholic 12 21:20 6:53
108 104 Alex Basil 1719 East Hampton 11 21:21 6:54
109 105 Troy Marin 1716 East Granby 12 21:22 6:54
110 106 Brian Fisher 1878 Wamogo 9 21:23 6:54
111 107 William Gasparrini 1757 Immaculate 9 21:23 6:54
112 108 Jack O'Connell 1866 Tourtellotte 12 21:23 6:54
113 109 Ben Garcia 1707 Derby 11 21:25 6:55
114 110 Jeremy Tierney 1796 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 21:27 6:56
115 111 Daniel Blais 1726 East Windsor 12 21:33 6:57
116 112 Dylan Costa 1728 East Windsor 12 21:34 6:58
117 113 Dillon Higgins 1792 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 21:36 6:58
118 114 Daniel Majercik 1865 Tourtellotte 11 21:36 6:58
119 115 Jake Sanzone 1847 St. Paul Catholic 9 21:39 6:59
120 116 Isaiah Priester 1780 MLC 10 21:43 7:01
121 117 Tyler Dibrino 1885 Wheeler 11 21:44 7:01
122 118 Austin Francis 1702 Classical Magnet 11 21:50 7:03
123 Jordan Brugmann 1732 Gilbert 9 21:51 7:03
124 119 Christopher Schulle 1880 Wamogo 10 21:53 7:04
125 120 Dominic Curra 1756 Immaculate 9 21:54 7:04
126 121 John Puglio 1879 Wamogo 9 21:55 7:04
127 122 William Lindquist 1843 St. Paul Catholic 12 21:56 7:05
128 123 Jonathan Barnes 1776 MLC 10 21:56 7:05
129 124 Carter Wallace 1841 St. Bernard 10 21:59 7:06
130 125 Declan Saint-Onge 1748 Housatonic Regional 10 22:00 7:06
131 126 Anthony Miller 1717 East Granby 10 22:00 7:06
132 127 Nathan Fish 1850 Stafford 11 22:09 7:09
133 Jesus Santiago 1874 Two Rivers 9 22:12 7:10
134 128 Isaac St. Onge 1869 Tourtellotte 9 22:13 7:10
135 129 John Castro 1701 Classical Magnet 10 22:18 7:12
136 130 Jordan Jones 1704 Classical Magnet 9 22:20 7:13
137 131 Jacob Johnson 1745 Housatonic Regional 10 22:27 7:15
138 132 Mechai Hayes 1823 Sacred Heart 9 22:39 7:19
139 133 Marc Hernandez 1744 Housatonic Regional 11 22:40 7:19
140 134 Donny Davino 1884 Wheeler 10 22:41 7:19
141 135 Evan Brace 1777 MLC 9 22:45 7:21
142 136 Kyle Lipka 1844 St. Paul Catholic 12 22:51 7:23
143 137 John Morach 1683 Aerospace 11 23:02 7:26
144 138 Mansoor Akbarzai 1678 Aerospace 10 23:03 7:26
145 139 Ethan Smith 1888 Wheeler 9 23:05 7:27
146 140 Dakoda Kudra 1730 East Windsor 10 23:07 7:28
147 Joshua Connor 1817 SMSA 10 23:07 7:28
148 141 Jamal Vaughters 1698 Capital Prep 12 23:09 7:28
149 142 Ethan Lawlor 1853 Stafford 10 23:10 7:29
150 Nicklaus Harrington 1798 Parish Hill 12 23:13 7:30
151 Justin Lanham 1799 Parish Hill 12 23:23 7:33
152 143 Bryan Richiez 1684 Aerospace 9 23:24 7:33
153 144 Nicholas Adley 1863 Tourtellotte 12 23:24 7:33
154 145 Wyatt Tillman 1881 Wamogo 10 23:27 7:34
155 146 Joshua Alvarado 1821 Sacred Heart 10 23:35 7:37
156 147 Tyler Baboolal 1699 Classical Magnet 12 23:36 7:37
157 148 Craig Cyr 1680 Aerospace 10 23:41 7:39
158 149 Zachary Luckenbach 1682 Aerospace 10 23:41 7:39
159 150 Seth Hisman 1772 Lyman Memorial 10 23:42 7:39
160 151 Alexander Lavoie 1681 Aerospace 12 23:50 7:42
161 152 Jacob Rainey 1794 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 23:54 7:43
162 153 Ismael Lake-Ginouve 1746 Housatonic Regional 12 23:55 7:43
163 Zacharaya Roderick 1753 Hyde Leadership 12 24:03 7:46
164 154 Jaden Rismay 1782 MLC 9 24:09 7:48
165 155 Samuel Thaler 1747 Housatonic Regional 11 24:10 7:48
166 Elvis Martinez 1811 Public Safety 10 24:16 7:50
167 156 Shane Kalette 1849 Stafford 12 24:18 7:51
168 157 Christian Traver 1825 Sacred Heart 12 24:27 7:53
169 158 Dion Sanchez 1731 East Windsor 9 24:28 7:54
170 159 Sam Galarza-Ortiz 1778 MLC 12 24:28 7:54
171 160 Jason Marin 1711 East Granby 9 24:33 7:55
172 161 Andrew Fallon 1791 Notre Dame-Fairfield 10 24:37 7:57
173 Tyler Hammond 1750 Hyde Leadership 12 24:40 7:58
174 Andrew Christensen 1733 Gilbert 11 24:41 7:58
175 162 Ben Mara 1779 MLC 9 24:46 8:00
176 163 Nicholas Williams 1827 Sacred Heart 9 24:47 8:00
177 164 Timothy J Noel-Sull 1705 Classical Magnet 11 24:47 8:00
178 165 Kevin Velez 1890 Wheeler 9 24:47 8:00
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Shepaug Valley
2 7 9 14 17 (18) (19) = 49
Ed Wolfe, Erik Quist, Sean Parker, Clayton Firmender, Joe Freeland,
Ryan Welsh, Quinton Walsh
2. Thomaston
6 13 27 29 33 (35) (75) = 108
Trevor Daigle, Noe Gaudette, Jacob Morneault, Stephen Scougall, Dylan
Krasnowski, Alex Scougall, Andrew Desmarais
3. Litchfield
8 16 25 31 38 (90) (94) = 118
Conor Courtney, Peter Wihbey, Antonio Muratori, Payton Mello, Mateo
Tiul, Tom Wilson, Shawn Chen
4. Bolton
1 3 26 46 56 (66) = 132
Trevor Chambers, Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Sean Eaton-Robb, Jeremy
Mitchell, Bryan Duffy
5. Hale Ray
5 12 21 53 63 (64) (86) = 154
Thomas Barlow, Matt Tung, Jake Lanning, Matt McPherson, Connor Egan,
Ryan Brownell, Joey Nichols
6. St. Bernard
20 22 42 59 78 (79)(124) = 221
Jonathan Cabral, James Rose, Ethan Rossier, Jon Burianek, Jack Feeley,
Sam Britner, Carter Wallace
7. Portland
4 11 58 72 84 (89) (95) = 229
Jonathan Dolan, David Tacey, Justin Staub, Anthony Archuleta, Nicholas
Lee, Jacob Godwin, Roland Thidierge
8. East Hampton
24 28 44 65 70 (81)(104) = 231
Dan Klemonski, Adam Eurbin, Jordan Thomas, Cole Phillips, Matthew
Barber, Geoff Ricciardelli, Alex Basil
9. Capital Prep
34 43 60 61 73 (141) = 271
Dontae Roberts, Mohammed Khadeer, Abdulaziz Khadeer, Emmett Riddick,
Antonio Rodriguez, Jamal Vaughters
10. Wamogo
10 40 41 106 119 (121)(145) = 316
Brandon Leclair, Aidan Keilty, Chase Weik, Brian Fisher, Christopher
Schullery, John Puglio, Wyatt Tillman
11. Immaculate
30 48 71 82 91 (107)(120) = 322
Connor McNerney, Jay Broderick, Christoper Impellizzeri, Nick Hatcher,
Peter Pierce, William Gasparrini, Dominic Curra
12. Stafford
32 47 50 102 127 (142)(156) = 358
Brenden Goodwin, Matt Moore, Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Nathan Fish,
Ethan Lawlor, Shane Kalette
13. Notre Dame-Fairfield
15 55 88 110 113 (152)(161) = 381
Ryan Keeley, Sean Bradley, Adam Riobo, Jeremy Tierney, Dillon Higgins,
Jacob Rainey, Andrew Fallon
14. Derby
39 62 77 97 109 = 384
Antonio Prizio, Ed Sharpe, Akshar Patel, Tracey Gallinshaw, Ben Garcia
15. St. Paul Catholic
49 51 93 103 115 (122)(136) = 411
John Sullivan, Jonathan Hylan, Thomas Melvin, Ryan Mills, Jake Sanzone,
William Lindquist, Kyle Lipka
16. Lyman Memorial
36 54 83 100 150 = 423
Silas Olsen, Evan Dias, Drew Bray, Dylan Strong, Seth Hisman
17. Wheeler
23 76 85 117 134 (139)(165) = 435
Max Reck, Anton Smith, Henry Smith, Tyler Dibrino, Donny Davino, Ethan
Smith, Kevin Velez
18. East Granby
45 74 92 105 126 (160) = 442
Zachery Burnham, Johathan Kelly, Sai Chintalpelly, Troy Marin, Anthony
Miller, Jason Marin
19. East Windsor
37 96 98 111 112 (140)(158) = 454
Brenden Carone, Benjamin Jones, Andre Balula, Daniel Blais, Dylan
Costa, Dakoda Kudra, Dion Sanchez
20. Classical Magnet
67 69 118 129 130 (147)(164) = 513
Austin Bertrand, Chase Hoffman, Austin Francis, John Castro, Jordan
Jones, Tyler Baboolal, Timothy J Noel-Sullivan
21. Tourtellotte
87 101 108 114 128 (144) = 538
Caleb St. Onge, Dheric Seney, Jack O'Connell, Daniel Majercik, Isaac
St. Onge, Nicholas Adley
22. Housatonic Regional
57 99 125 131 133 (153)(155) = 545
Patrick Considine, Blake Buckley, Declan Saint-Onge, Jacob Johnson,
Marc Hernandez, Ismael Lake-Ginouves, Samuel Thaler
23. MLC
80 116 123 135 154 (159)(162) = 608
Justin Purcell, Isaiah Priester, Jonathan Barnes, Evan Brace, Jaden
Rismay, Sam Galarza-Ortiz, Ben Mara
24. Aerospace
52 137 138 143 148 (149)(151) = 618
Byron Cutts, John Morach, Mansoor Akbarzai, Bryan Richiez, Craig Cyr,
Zachary Luckenbach, Alexander Lavoie
25. Sacred Heart
68 132 146 157 163 = 666
Jonathan Warren, Mechai Hayes, Joshua Alvarado, Christian Traver,
Nicholas Williams
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Shepaug Valley
17:34 17:45 17:54 18:16 18:25 ( 18:29) ( 18:36) = 1:29:54
Ed Wolfe, Erik Quist, Sean Parker, Clayton Firmender, Joe Freeland,
Ryan Welsh, Quinton Walsh
2. Thomaston
17:44 18:09 18:47 18:53 19:12 ( 19:15) ( 20:36) = 1:32:45
Trevor Daigle, Noe Gaudette, Jacob Morneault, Stephen Scougall, Dylan
Krasnowski, Alex Scougall, Andrew Desmarais
3. Bolton
17:05 17:36 18:46 19:46 19:57 ( 20:17) = 1:33:10
Trevor Chambers, Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Sean Eaton-Robb, Jeremy
Mitchell, Bryan Duffy
4. Litchfield
17:48 18:25 18:44 19:08 19:26 ( 20:55) ( 21:04) = 1:33:31
Conor Courtney, Peter Wihbey, Antonio Muratori, Payton Mello, Mateo
Tiul, Tom Wilson, Shawn Chen
5. Hale Ray
17:41 17:59 18:36 19:54 20:12 ( 20:13) ( 20:50) = 1:34:22
Thomas Barlow, Matt Tung, Jake Lanning, Matt McPherson, Connor Egan,
Ryan Brownell, Joey Nichols
6. Portland
17:38 17:56 19:59 20:31 20:44 ( 20:54) ( 21:06) = 1:36:48
Jonathan Dolan, David Tacey, Justin Staub, Anthony Archuleta, Nicholas
Lee, Jacob Godwin, Roland Thidierge
7. St. Bernard
18:36 18:39 19:32 20:04 20:40 ( 20:40) ( 21:59) = 1:37:31
Jonathan Cabral, James Rose, Ethan Rossier, Jon Burianek, Jack Feeley,
Sam Britner, Carter Wallace
8. East Hampton
18:42 18:48 19:43 20:14 20:30 ( 20:41) ( 21:21) = 1:37:57
Dan Klemonski, Adam Eurbin, Jordan Thomas, Cole Phillips, Matthew
Barber, Geoff Ricciardelli, Alex Basil
9. Capital Prep
19:14 19:37 20:06 20:11 20:32 ( 23:09) = 1:39:40
Dontae Roberts, Mohammed Khadeer, Abdulaziz Khadeer, Emmett Riddick,
Antonio Rodriguez, Jamal Vaughters
10. Wamogo
17:55 19:30 19:31 21:23 21:53 ( 21:55) ( 23:27) = 1:40:12
Brandon Leclair, Aidan Keilty, Chase Weik, Brian Fisher, Christopher
Schullery, John Puglio, Wyatt Tillman
11. Immaculate
18:55 19:47 20:30 20:41 20:58 ( 21:23) ( 21:54) = 1:40:51
Connor McNerney, Jay Broderick, Christoper Impellizzeri, Nick Hatcher,
Peter Pierce, William Gasparrini, Dominic Curra
12. Stafford
19:09 19:47 19:50 21:17 22:09 ( 23:10) ( 24:18) = 1:42:12
Brenden Goodwin, Matt Moore, Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Nathan Fish,
Ethan Lawlor, Shane Kalette
13. Notre Dame-Fairfield
18:22 19:56 20:53 21:27 21:36 ( 23:54) ( 24:37) = 1:42:14
Ryan Keeley, Sean Bradley, Adam Riobo, Jeremy Tierney, Dillon Higgins,
Jacob Rainey, Andrew Fallon
14. Derby
19:29 20:12 20:38 21:07 21:25 = 1:42:51
Antonio Prizio, Ed Sharpe, Akshar Patel, Tracey Gallinshaw, Ben Garcia
15. St. Paul Catholic
19:49 19:51 21:00 21:20 21:39 ( 21:56) ( 22:51) = 1:43:39
John Sullivan, Jonathan Hylan, Thomas Melvin, Ryan Mills, Jake Sanzone,
William Lindquist, Kyle Lipka
16. Wheeler
18:41 20:37 20:49 21:44 22:41 ( 23:05) ( 24:47) = 1:44:32
Max Reck, Anton Smith, Henry Smith, Tyler Dibrino, Donny Davino, Ethan
Smith, Kevin Velez
17. East Granby
19:44 20:34 20:59 21:22 22:00 ( 24:33) = 1:44:39
Zachery Burnham, Johathan Kelly, Sai Chintalpelly, Troy Marin, Anthony
Miller, Jason Marin
18. East Windsor
19:23 21:07 21:12 21:33 21:34 ( 23:07) ( 24:28) = 1:44:49
Brenden Carone, Benjamin Jones, Andre Balula, Daniel Blais, Dylan
Costa, Dakoda Kudra, Dion Sanchez
19. Lyman Memorial
19:18 19:55 20:44 21:13 23:42 = 1:44:52
Silas Olsen, Evan Dias, Drew Bray, Dylan Strong, Seth Hisman
20. Classical Magnet
20:21 20:27 21:50 22:18 22:20 ( 23:36) ( 24:47) = 1:47:16
Austin Bertrand, Chase Hoffman, Austin Francis, John Castro, Jordan
Jones, Tyler Baboolal, Timothy J Noel-Sullivan
21. Tourtellotte
20:52 21:14 21:23 21:36 22:13 ( 23:24) = 1:47:18
Caleb St. Onge, Dheric Seney, Jack O'Connell, Daniel Majercik, Isaac
St. Onge, Nicholas Adley
22. Housatonic Regional
19:58 21:12 22:00 22:27 22:40 ( 23:55) ( 24:10) = 1:48:17
Patrick Considine, Blake Buckley, Declan Saint-Onge, Jacob Johnson,
Marc Hernandez, Ismael Lake-Ginouves, Samuel Thaler
23. MLC
20:40 21:43 21:56 22:45 24:09 ( 24:28) ( 24:46) = 1:51:13
Justin Purcell, Isaiah Priester, Jonathan Barnes, Evan Brace, Jaden
Rismay, Sam Galarza-Ortiz, Ben Mara
24. Aerospace
19:53 23:02 23:03 23:24 23:41 ( 23:41) ( 23:50) = 1:53:03
Byron Cutts, John Morach, Mansoor Akbarzai, Bryan Richiez, Craig Cyr,
Zachary Luckenbach, Alexander Lavoie
25. Sacred Heart
20:24 22:39 23:35 24:27 24:47 = 1:55:52
Jonathan Warren, Mechai Hayes, Joshua Alvarado, Christian Traver,
Nicholas Williams
Girls Class S Race 9 2:05 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Sabrina Chesters 1983 Parish Hill 10 20:30 6:37
2 2 Diana Kirkman 1947 Immaculate 10 20:34 6:39
3 3 Sammi Breier 2039 Thomaston 11 20:39 6:40
4 4 Brooke Townsend 1992 Portland 11 20:41 6:41
5 5 Shannon Dolan 1988 Portland 9 20:42 6:41
6 6 Danielle Marcone 1948 Immaculate 10 20:48 6:43
7 7 Everest Peacock 1933 Hale Ray 11 20:55 6:45
8 8 Emma Pennie 1977 Old Lyme 9 20:59 6:47
9 9 Kiley Rodriguez 1918 Derby 10 21:07 6:49
10 10 Ava Roche 2019 Somers 10 21:27 6:56
11 Sydney Rochette 1891 Aerospace 9 21:37 6:59
12 11 Emily Briggs 1899 Canton 10 21:41 7:00
13 12 Gabriella Prizio 1916 Derby 11 21:51 7:03
14 13 Kelsey Melinosky 2058 Wheeler 12 21:54 7:04
15 14 Mari Cullerton 1939 Housatonic Regional 10 21:56 7:05
16 15 Molly Caruso 1894 Bolton 10 21:56 7:05
17 16 Jocelyn Rossitto 1905 Canton 10 22:01 7:06
18 17 Ellen Arvidson 2020 St. Bernard 10 22:07 7:08
19 18 Mae Lucey 1975 Old Lyme 12 22:12 7:10
20 19 Charlie Eberhardt 2041 Thomaston 11 22:12 7:10
21 20 Nicole Rizzo 1917 Derby 9 22:13 7:10
22 21 Irene Swensen 1897 Bolton 9 22:17 7:12
23 22 Rachel Osak 1989 Portland 11 22:22 7:13
24 23 Rachel Fleischer 1914 Derby 9 22:30 7:16
25 24 Shannon Ducey 1945 Immaculate 11 22:32 7:17
26 25 Ashlie Delsky 2015 Somers 9 22:42 7:20
27 26 Eve Cullerton 1938 Housatonic Regional 10 22:50 7:22
28 27 Gianna D'Angelo 1987 Portland 11 22:50 7:22
29 28 Ava Restrepo 1978 Old Lyme 10 22:53 7:23
30 29 Allie Davis 1922 East Granby 9 23:01 7:26
31 30 Cailin Whitehead 1898 Bolton 10 23:07 7:28
32 Brianna Hollister 2046 University 9 23:09 7:28
33 31 Rachel Vandette 1979 Old Lyme 10 23:10 7:29
34 Samara Johnson 1955 Lyman Memorial 11 23:14 7:30
35 32 Hanah Scala 1896 Bolton 10 23:19 7:32
36 33 Amelia Cooper 1986 Portland 10 23:23 7:33
37 34 Caitlin Lonergan 1970 Notre Dame-Fairfield 12 23:24 7:33
38 Lauren Bresson 2006 Shepaug Valley 10 23:26 7:34
39 35 Meredith Duxbury 1974 Old Lyme 10 23:26 7:34
40 36 Sophie Warlitz 1980 Old Lyme 10 23:29 7:35
41 Anya Chatfield 1909 Classical Magnet 11 23:33 7:36
42 37 Chelsea Kearns 1940 Housatonic Regional 11 23:42 7:39
43 38 Carly Ellis 1895 Bolton 11 23:45 7:40
44 39 Rachel Guay 2002 Sacred Heart 10 23:46 7:40
45 40 Alyssa Angell-Macke 1932 Hale Ray 11 23:47 7:41
46 41 Sarah Baker 1943 Immaculate 12 23:50 7:42
47 42 Marcella Daily 1944 Immaculate 9 23:51 7:42
48 Stephanie Speaker 2030 St. Paul Catholic 11 23:52 7:42
49 43 Casey Tobin 1926 East Granby 12 23:53 7:43
50 44 Sara Gerckens 1915 Derby 9 23:55 7:43
51 45 Kate Armstrong 1892 Bolton 12 23:55 7:43
52 46 Emma Frawley 1902 Canton 12 23:57 7:44
53 47 Evangeline Marecki 2051 Wamogo 12 23:57 7:44
54 48 Anna McKinley 2024 St. Bernard 10 24:01 7:45
55 Cara Broadus 1961 Med-Ed Prep 9 24:01 7:45
56 49 Sarah Volack 2060 Wheeler 12 24:02 7:45
57 50 Amy Wieleba 1935 Hale Ray 9 24:10 7:48
58 51 Brooke Nicholas 2052 Wamogo 10 24:15 7:50
59 52 Katherine Starr 1941 Housatonic Regional 10 24:15 7:50
60 53 Sophia Collas 1931 Hale Ray 10 24:19 7:51
61 54 Kiley Almy 1976 Old Lyme 9 24:19 7:51
62 55 Michaela Paternostr 1990 Portland 11 24:19 7:51
63 Kamden Hutchins 1953 Lyman Memorial 10 24:24 7:52
64 56 Emily Delacruz 2021 St. Bernard 11 24:24 7:53
65 Allison Gunter 1910 Classical Magnet 10 24:29 7:54
66 Kyra Trudeau 2061 Windham Tech 11 24:33 7:55
67 Sarah Cruz 2055 Westbrook 12 24:34 7:56
68 57 Lea Janz 2057 Wheeler 11 24:35 7:56
69 Madeline Sturm 2031 St. Paul Catholic 12 24:35 7:56
70 58 Monica Oakes 2035 Terryville 12 24:36 7:57
71 59 Julia Assard 1893 Bolton 11 24:38 7:57
72 60 Emmalee Caisse 2033 Terryville 12 24:40 7:58
73 61 Kaelin Smith 2026 St. Bernard 11 24:42 7:58
74 62 Bridget Reddington 1991 Portland 9 24:44 7:59
75 63 Sam Card 1982 Parish Hill 12 24:44 7:59
76 Olivia Mott 1959 Lyman Memorial 10 24:46 8:00
77 64 Courtney Beaulieu 1981 Parish Hill 12 24:47 8:00
78 65 Caitlin Mulhall 2003 Sacred Heart 12 24:49 8:01
79 Ashley Harris 1962 Med-Ed Prep 10 24:50 8:01
80 Valerie Harris 1963 Med-Ed Prep 10 24:51 8:01
81 66 Mary Baumann 2013 Somers 11 24:55 8:03
82 67 Anna Chevarella 1913 Derby 10 25:08 8:07
83 68 Justine Gouvin 2056 Wheeler 11 25:15 8:09
84 Taylor Nogiec 2047 University 10 25:17 8:10
85 69 Miranda Fitzpatrick 1901 Canton 12 25:40 8:17
86 70 Erin Eastwood 2016 Somers 12 25:42 8:18
87 71 Stella Henry 1969 Notre Dame-Fairfield 10 25:43 8:18
88 72 Julia Rist 1949 Immaculate 12 25:48 8:20
89 73 Lindsey Laclair 1903 Canton 10 25:58 8:23
90 Emma Bartley 2027 St. Paul Catholic 12 26:04 8:25
91 74 Scout Beddingfield 1936 Housatonic Regional 10 26:05 8:25
92 75 Alyssa Papapietro 2037 Terryville 9 26:06 8:26
93 76 Erica Massad 2022 St. Bernard 12 26:07 8:26
94 77 Breanna Pratt 2053 Wamogo 9 26:07 8:26
95 78 Hannah Abbott 2040 Thomaston 12 26:09 8:26
96 79 Paris Beddingfield 1937 Housatonic Regional 10 26:11 8:27
97 80 Kyra Cullerton 1942 Housatonic Regional 10 26:11 8:27
98 81 Francesca Brose 1921 East Granby 12 26:18 8:29
99 Sophia Sabella 1952 Litchfield 12 26:20 8:30
100 82 Alexa Lewis 2043 Thomaston 9 26:20 8:30
101 83 Amanda Kaufman 2017 Somers 10 26:24 8:31
102 84 Jennifer Carriera 1967 Notre Dame-Fairfield 11 26:27 8:32
103 85 Naomi Hart Whittles 2054 Wamogo 10 26:29 8:33
104 Catherine Partrick 1951 Litchfield 10 26:31 8:34
105 Kaileigh Perez 2065 Windsor Locks 9 26:32 8:34
106 86 Lisa Prajer 2004 Sacred Heart 12 26:32 8:34
107 Gabriela Resto 1927 East Windsor 11 26:33 8:34
108 87 Susie French 1925 East Granby 9 26:33 8:34
109 88 Kathryn McKinley 2025 St. Bernard 12 26:37 8:36
110 Katie Ieni 1954 Lyman Memorial 9 26:50 8:40
111 89 Molly O'Connor 1984 Parish Hill 12 26:58 8:42
112 90 Grace Keeney 2018 Somers 9 26:59 8:43
113 Kyla Goodwine 1907 Capital Prep 9 27:05 8:45
114 91 Teresa Salamone 1972 Notre Dame-Fairfield 10 27:08 8:46
115 92 Morgan Griffin 2042 Thomaston 9 27:11 8:47
116 93 Kylie Geer 1923 East Granby 9 27:15 8:48
117 94 Lillian Borbas 2048 Wamogo 9 27:18 8:49
118 Cassie Morrell 2063 Windsor Locks 11 27:21 8:50
119 Emily Prizioso 2010 Shepaug Valley 10 27:23 8:50
120 95 Leah Eschenbrenner 1900 Canton 10 27:25 8:51
121 Jemma Roche 2011 Shepaug Valley 12 27:41 8:56
122 Rachel Aiudi 1928 Gilbert 10 27:45 8:57
123 96 Morgan Sweeney 1973 Notre Dame-Fairfield 12 27:48 8:58
124 97 Kayla Danko 2034 Terryville 11 27:49 8:59
125 98 Alyssa Orr 2036 Terryville 10 27:52 9:00
126 99 Julie Frenis 2001 Sacred Heart 12 28:01 9:03
127 100 Ariana Prichard 1934 Hale Ray 10 28:07 9:04
128 101 Nora Colgan 1999 Sacred Heart 12 28:11 9:06
129 102 Victoria Bottass 2038 Thomaston 9 28:29 9:12
130 103 Lily Rowntree 1985 Parish Hill 12 28:30 9:12
131 104 Haley Pinho 2044 Thomaston 11 28:43 9:16
132 105 Lucy Grant 1968 Notre Dame-Fairfield 9 28:52 9:19
133 Chriseny Perryman 1966 Med-Ed Prep 9 28:55 9:20
134 Jess Newbury 1950 Litchfield 10 28:57 9:21
135 106 Alex Geer 1924 East Granby 10 29:17 9:27
136 Olivia Cretella 1906 Capital Prep 10 29:18 9:28
137 107 Anushka Sewrathon 2014 Somers 10 29:21 9:28
138 108 Lauren Swanson 2059 Wheeler 11 30:01 9:41
139 109 Katerina Valente 2005 Sacred Heart 10 30:02 9:42
140 110 Jenna Facondini 2000 Sacred Heart 11 30:38 9:53
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Portland
4 5 22 27 33 (55) (62) = 91
Brooke Townsend, Shannon Dolan, Rachel Osak, Gianna D'Angelo, Amelia
Cooper, Michaela Paternostro, Bridget Reddington
2. Derby
9 12 20 23 44 (67) = 108
Kiley Rodriguez, Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer,
Sara Gerckens, Anna Chevarella
3. Immaculate
2 6 24 41 42 (72) = 115
Diana Kirkman, Danielle Marcone, Shannon Ducey, Sarah Baker, Marcella
Daily, Julia Rist
4. Old Lyme
8 18 28 31 35 (36) (54) = 120
Emma Pennie, Mae Lucey, Ava Restrepo, Rachel Vandette, Meredith
Duxbury, Sophie Warlitz, Kiley Almy
5. Bolton
15 21 30 32 38 (45) (59) = 136
Molly Caruso, Irene Swensen, Cailin Whitehead, Hanah Scala, Carly
Ellis, Kate Armstrong, Julia Assard
6. Housatonic Regional
14 26 37 52 74 (79) (80) = 203
Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Chelsea Kearns, Katherine Starr, Scout
Beddingfield, Paris Beddingfield, Kyra Cullerton
7. Canton
11 16 46 69 73 (95) = 215
Emily Briggs, Jocelyn Rossitto, Emma Frawley, Miranda Fitzpatrick,
Lindsey Laclair, Leah Eschenbrenner
8. Hale Ray
7 40 50 53 100 = 250
Everest Peacock, Alyssa Angell-Mackenz, Amy Wieleba, Sophia Collas,
Ariana Prichard
9. Somers
10 25 66 70 83 (90)(107) = 254
Ava Roche, Ashlie Delsky, Mary Baumann, Erin Eastwood, Amanda Kaufman,
Grace Keeney, Anushka Sewrathon
10. St. Bernard
17 48 56 61 76 (88) = 258
Ellen Arvidson, Anna McKinley, Emily Delacruz, Kaelin Smith, Erica
Massad, Kathryn McKinley
11. Thomaston
3 19 78 82 92 (102)(104) = 274
Sammi Breier, Charlie Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Alexa Lewis, Morgan
Griffin, Victoria Bottass, Haley Pinho
12. Wheeler
13 49 57 68 108 = 295
Kelsey Melinosky, Sarah Volack, Lea Janz, Justine Gouvin, Lauren
Swanson
13. Parish Hill
1 63 64 89 103 = 320
Sabrina Chesters, Sam Card, Courtney Beaulieu, Molly O'Connor, Lily
Rowntree
14. East Granby
29 43 81 87 93 (106) = 333
Allie Davis, Casey Tobin, Francesca Brose, Susie French, Kylie Geer,
Alex Geer
15. Wamogo
47 51 77 85 94 = 354
Evangeline Marecki, Brooke Nicholas, Breanna Pratt, Naomi Hart
Whittlesey, Lillian Borbas
16. Notre Dame-Fairfield
34 71 84 91 96 (105) = 376
Caitlin Lonergan, Stella Henry, Jennifer Carriera, Teresa Salamone,
Morgan Sweeney, Lucy Grant
17. Terryville
58 60 75 97 98 = 388
Monica Oakes, Emmalee Caisse, Alyssa Papapietro, Kayla Danko, Alyssa
Orr
18. Sacred Heart
39 65 86 99 101 (109)(110) = 390
Rachel Guay, Caitlin Mulhall, Lisa Prajer, Julie Frenis, Nora Colgan,
Katerina Valente, Jenna Facondini
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Portland
20:41 20:42 22:22 22:50 23:23 ( 24:19) ( 24:44) = 1:49:58
Brooke Townsend, Shannon Dolan, Rachel Osak, Gianna D'Angelo, Amelia
Cooper, Michaela Paternostro, Bridget Reddington
2. Immaculate
20:34 20:48 22:32 23:50 23:51 ( 25:48) = 1:51:35
Diana Kirkman, Danielle Marcone, Shannon Ducey, Sarah Baker, Marcella
Daily, Julia Rist
3. Derby
21:07 21:51 22:13 22:30 23:55 ( 25:08) = 1:51:36
Kiley Rodriguez, Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer,
Sara Gerckens, Anna Chevarella
4. Old Lyme
20:59 22:12 22:53 23:10 23:26 ( 23:29) ( 24:19) = 1:52:40
Emma Pennie, Mae Lucey, Ava Restrepo, Rachel Vandette, Meredith
Duxbury, Sophie Warlitz, Kiley Almy
5. Bolton
21:56 22:17 23:07 23:19 23:45 ( 23:55) ( 24:38) = 1:54:24
Molly Caruso, Irene Swensen, Cailin Whitehead, Hanah Scala, Carly
Ellis, Kate Armstrong, Julia Assard
6. Housatonic Regional
21:56 22:50 23:42 24:15 26:05 ( 26:11) ( 26:11) = 1:58:48
Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Chelsea Kearns, Katherine Starr, Scout
Beddingfield, Paris Beddingfield, Kyra Cullerton
7. Canton
21:41 22:01 23:57 25:40 25:58 ( 27:25) = 1:59:17
Emily Briggs, Jocelyn Rossitto, Emma Frawley, Miranda Fitzpatrick,
Lindsey Laclair, Leah Eschenbrenner
8. Somers
21:27 22:42 24:55 25:42 26:24 ( 26:59) ( 29:21) = 2:01:10
Ava Roche, Ashlie Delsky, Mary Baumann, Erin Eastwood, Amanda Kaufman,
Grace Keeney, Anushka Sewrathon
9. Hale Ray
20:55 23:47 24:10 24:19 28:07 = 2:01:18
Everest Peacock, Alyssa Angell-Mackenz, Amy Wieleba, Sophia Collas,
Ariana Prichard
10. St. Bernard
22:07 24:01 24:24 24:42 26:07 ( 26:37) = 2:01:21
Ellen Arvidson, Anna McKinley, Emily Delacruz, Kaelin Smith, Erica
Massad, Kathryn McKinley
11. Thomaston
20:39 22:12 26:09 26:20 27:11 ( 28:29) ( 28:43) = 2:02:31
Sammi Breier, Charlie Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Alexa Lewis, Morgan
Griffin, Victoria Bottass, Haley Pinho
12. Parish Hill
20:30 24:44 24:47 26:58 28:30 = 2:05:29
Sabrina Chesters, Sam Card, Courtney Beaulieu, Molly O'Connor, Lily
Rowntree
13. Wheeler
21:54 24:02 24:35 25:15 30:01 = 2:05:47
Kelsey Melinosky, Sarah Volack, Lea Janz, Justine Gouvin, Lauren
Swanson
14. East Granby
23:01 23:53 26:18 26:33 27:15 ( 29:17) = 2:07:00
Allie Davis, Casey Tobin, Francesca Brose, Susie French, Kylie Geer,
Alex Geer
15. Wamogo
23:57 24:15 26:07 26:29 27:18 = 2:08:06
Evangeline Marecki, Brooke Nicholas, Breanna Pratt, Naomi Hart
Whittlesey, Lillian Borbas
16. Notre Dame-Fairfield
23:24 25:43 26:27 27:08 27:48 ( 28:52) = 2:10:30
Caitlin Lonergan, Stella Henry, Jennifer Carriera, Teresa Salamone,
Morgan Sweeney, Lucy Grant
17. Terryville
24:36 24:40 26:06 27:49 27:52 = 2:11:03
Monica Oakes, Emmalee Caisse, Alyssa Papapietro, Kayla Danko, Alyssa
Orr
18. Sacred Heart
23:46 24:49 26:32 28:01 28:11 ( 30:02) ( 30:38) = 2:11:19
Rachel Guay, Caitlin Mulhall, Lisa Prajer, Julie Frenis, Nora Colgan,
Katerina Valente, Jenna Facondini
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·896625 views
|