|
Published by on Jan 14th 2016, 2:32am
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2016 06:54 PM
2015 NYRR Millrose Games Trials - 1/14/2015
1/14/2015
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 12 & Under
==========================================================================
Top 5 Qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 1:49.90 2
1) 1688 Coley, Julian 2) 1690 Garcia, Jaylen
3) 1689 Dawson, Jared 4) 1691 McIntosh, Kyle
28.931 (28.931) 55.785 (26.855) 1:24.087 (28.303) 1:49.898 (25.811)
2 Metro Eagles Track & Field 'A' 1:53.06 2
1) 875 Davis, Tristan 2) 878 Noble, Wesley
3) 879 Peters, Alex 4) 884 Williams, Jaden
28.831 (28.831) 56.738 (27.907) 1:25.243 (28.505) 1:53.056 (27.813)
3 Velocity Track Club New York 'A' 2:00.59 2
1) 1581 Lindo, Dontae 2) 2088 Caldwell, Julian
3) 1582 Mohan, Ethan 4) 1579 Gaydarik, Kabir
30.762 (30.762) 1:00.115 (29.354) 1:30.785 (30.670) 2:00.590 (29.806)
4 Above Xpectations 'A' 2:01.96 2
31.718 (31.718) 1:04.329 (32.612) 1:33.926 (29.598) 2:01.953 (28.028)
5 Bronx Tigers 'A' 2:02.44 1
32.596 (32.596) 1:05.466 (32.871) 1:36.664 (31.199) 2:02.435 (25.771)
6 Robert Wagner Middle School 'A' 2:05.30 1
1) 1190 Girshon, Justin 2) 1200 Rodriguez, Jonathan
3) 1195 Mataraso, Hudson 4) 1196 Mataraso, Jonah
29.986 (29.986) 1:00.772 (30.787) 1:32.793 (32.021) 2:05.296 (32.504)
7 PS 107 'A' 2:06.83 1
1) 1694 Gonzalez, Nicholas 2) 2041 Quintana, Brandon
3) 2042 Perkins, Matthew 4) 2043 Kurzawa, Henry
32.582 (32.582) 1:03.652 (31.071) 1:35.285 (31.633) 2:06.828 (31.544)
8 City Track Club 'A' 2:10.38 1
30.471 (30.471) 1:03.121 (32.650) 1:35.011 (31.890) 2:10.375 (35.365)
9 Equality Charter Middle School 'A' 2:10.95 2
1) 501 Clarke, Donaven 2) 503 Rodriquez, Liam
3) 502 Mitchell, Jermaine 4) 500 Burke, Travion
32.732 (32.732) 1:05.048 (32.317) 1:41.035 (35.987) 2:10.946 (29.912)
10 Robert Wagner Middle School 'B' 2:20.87 1
1) 1193 Licopoli, Jake 2) 1188 Doty, Blake
3) 1198 Morel, Rowan 4) 1189 Dragovich, Phillip
32.787 (32.787) 1:07.375 (34.589) 1:44.101 (36.726) 2:20.863 (36.762)
11 Robert Wagner Middle School 'C' 2:29.22 1
1) 1194 Maddalene, Nathaniel 2) 1199 O'Hare, Dylan
3) 1192 Islam, Aidan 4) 1197 Moloney, Aidan
36.003 (36.003) 1:14.454 (38.451) 1:50.844 (36.391) 2:29.211 (38.367)
Event 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 12 & Under
==========================================================================
Top 5 Qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Metro Eagles Track & Field 'A' 1:57.77 1
1) 866 Moore, Anissa 2) 864 Kuylen, Sania
3) 863 Jefferies, Abigail 4) 862 Hazel, Leniah
1:00.252 (1:00.252) 1:29.342 (29.091) 1:57.766 (28.425)
2 Novas Track Club 'A' 1:58.15 1
58.097 (58.097) 1:28.662 (30.566) 1:58.149 (29.487)
3 Above Xpectations 'A' 2:00.05 1
56.810 (56.810) 1:29.719 (32.910) 2:00.043 (30.324)
4 Bronx Tigers 'A' 2:00.55 1
1) 289 Henry, Anayah 2) 292 Johnson, Jayla
3) 294 Johnson, Skye 4) 296 Mohammed, So'lai
59.816 (59.816) 1:30.977 (31.161) 2:00.544 (29.567)
5 V02 Track Club 'B' 2:00.75 2
1:00.134 (1:00.134) 1:31.523 (31.389) 2:00.744 (29.222)
6 V02 Track Club 'A' 2:03.54 3
31.138 (31.138) 1:01.821 (30.684) 1:33.329 (31.508) 2:03.533 (30.205)
7 Robert Wagner Middle School 'B' 2:05.25 3
1) 1177 Gutierrez, Yasmine 2) 1178 Handelsman, Hannah
3) 1172 Bonilla, Kayla 4) 1179 Luijpers, Arielle
32.516 (32.516) 1:03.566 (31.051) 1:35.155 (31.590) 2:05.250 (30.095)
8 Foundation Track Club 'A' 2:07.03 3
1) 555 Weiner, Stephanie 2) 554 Simonetti, Olivia
3) 553 Pastore, Valerie 4) 551 Minns, Ashley
32.464 (32.464) 1:03.238 (30.774) 1:36.126 (32.889) 2:07.022 (30.896)
9 new horizon track club 'A' 2:09.69 3
1) 992 Clark, Madison 2) 995 James, Shelby
3) 996 joseph, chanel 4) 993 Haywood, Sydney
34.260 (34.260) 1:04.884 (30.624) 1:37.512 (32.628) 2:09.683 (32.172)
10 Bronx Tigers 'B' 2:13.62 1
1:05.670 (1:05.670) 1:38.164 (32.495) 2:13.617 (35.453)
11 Equality Charter Middle School 'A' 2:13.71 3
1) Anderson, Adelia 2) 495 Anderson, Adelia
3) Bowman, Alyssa 4) 496 Bowman, Alyssa
29.251 (29.251) 1:01.701 (32.450) 1:37.145 (35.444) 2:13.701 (36.557)
12 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 2:16.26 3
1) 1685 Rose, Ashley 2) 1686 Sidberry, Katara
3) 1684 Ogunbiyi, Stephanie 4) 1682 Mora, Jada
35.475 (35.475) 1:07.319 (31.844) 1:44.487 (37.169) 2:16.257 (31.770)
13 MHC Green Wave 'A' 2:17.91 3
1) 898 Smith, Amari 2) 897 Meade, Malaysha
3) 899 Staples, Bianca 4) 896 Daniels, Celina
34.520 (34.520) 1:06.593 (32.074) 1:45.201 (38.608) 2:17.904 (32.704)
14 City Track Club 'A' 2:17.97 2
1:11.312 (1:11.312) 1:42.307 (30.995) 2:17.964 (35.657)
15 Metro Eagles Track & Field 'B' 2:18.27 2
1) 867 Ramsay, Niyev 2) 872 Vincent, N'Kaylah
3) 857 Cave, Kamara 4) 2039 Fulton, Ashley
1:08.420 (1:08.420) 1:44.639 (36.219) 2:18.266 (33.628)
16 City Track Club 'B' 2:18.80 3
36.326 (36.326) 1:11.406 (35.081) 1:48.509 (37.104) 2:18.796 (30.287)
17 Quiet Storm 'A' 2:20.82 2
1:09.657 (1:09.657) 1:44.592 (34.935) 2:20.816 (36.225)
18 Robert Wagner Middle School 'A' 2:25.21 2
1) 1173 Cole, Kwanasia 2) 1175 Gomez Mendez, Kiara
3) 1183 Williams Molitor, Leila 4) 1181 Skinner, Jaiden
1:15.486 (1:15.486) 1:53.052 (37.566) 2:25.206 (32.155)
19 Novas Track Club 'B' 2:26.49 2
1:13.674 (1:13.674) 1:50.669 (36.995) 2:26.490 (35.822)
20 Armory PAL 'A' 2:32.14 3
33.231 (33.231) 1:15.044 (41.814) 1:54.960 (39.916) 2:32.133 (37.174)
21 P.S15Q Rising Stars 'B' 2:34.51 3
37.782 (37.782) 1:19.200 (41.419) 1:55.601 (36.401) 2:34.502 (38.902)
-- Harlem Children's Zone 'A' DQ 1
1) 608 Brown, Ka'mani 2) 612 Toure, Fanta
3) 611 Soumaoro, Kadija 4) 614 White-Hall, Tyanza
54.092 (54.092) 1:21.664 (27.572) 1:51.625 (29.961)
Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA
==========================================================================
Sections run slow to fast
8 Fastest teams will race at 6:30, all others run at 4:30
6 fastest teams qualify for NYRR MG
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St Anthony's 'A' 7:59.51 3
1) 1293 Langer, Christopher 2) 1283 Buckholtz, Frederick
3) 1292 Kutch, Ryan 4) 1286 Dearie, Ryan
2:01.783 (2:01.783) 4:00.183 (1:58.401) 6:02.537 (2:02.354)
7:59.505 (1:56.969)
2 St Peters Boys 'A' 8:02.25 3
1) 1415 Markase, Deven 2) 1412 Holland, Ryan
3) 1422 Tierney, Ryan 4) 1409 Farley, Dennis
2:03.606 (2:03.606) 3:59.627 (1:56.021) 6:02.152 (2:02.525)
8:02.241 (2:00.090)
3 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 8:02.97 3
1) 153 Reddy, Michael 2) 154 Rock, Kieran
3) 150 Goldberg, Alex 4) 149 Garabito, Andrew
2:04.549 (2:04.549) 4:01.063 (1:56.515) 6:04.576 (2:03.514)
8:02.968 (1:58.392)
4 Chaminade 'A' 8:04.16 3
1) 392 Strzelinski, Christopher 2) 391 Sherry, Cameron
3) 382 Loumeau, Christopher 4) 389 Rogers, John
2:03.683 (2:03.683) 4:02.839 (1:59.156) 6:05.010 (2:02.172)
8:04.157 (1:59.147)
5 St Joseph's by the Sea 'A' 8:04.51 3
1) 1382 Guidicipietro, Robert 2) 1390 Ruspantini, Robert
3) 1396 Velez, Mateo 4) 1397 Velez, Nick
2:02.298 (2:02.298) 4:02.472 (2:00.175) 6:10.432 (2:07.960)
8:04.501 (1:54.070)
6 Xavier 'A' 8:04.58 3
1) 1666 Ronan, Dominick 2) 1663 Macdonnell, Fergus
3) 1660 Cipri, Giancarlo 4) 1664 Oettl, Josef Raphael
2:04.333 (2:04.333) 4:04.611 (2:00.279) 6:07.586 (2:02.975)
8:04.580 (1:56.994)
7 Fordham Prep 'A' 8:07.28 3
1) 548 Miller, Conor 2) 542 Dougherty, Matthew
3) 545 Gooden, Arthur 4) 546 Hughes, Conor
2:04.893 (2:04.893) 4:04.985 (2:00.093) 6:09.933 (2:04.948)
8:07.273 (1:57.340)
8 St John The Baptist 'A' 8:14.07 3
1) 1341 Laudenschlager, Devin 2) 1340 LaFemina, Mike
3) 1353 Tinti, Chris 4) 1346 Moss, Kevin
2:04.787 (2:04.787) 4:07.308 (2:02.521) 6:10.249 (2:02.941)
8:14.068 (2:03.820)
9 St John The Baptist 'B' 8:21.15 2
1) 1336 DeMaio, Peter 2) 1337 Healy, Aidan
3) 1347 O'Brien, James 4) 1339 Kain, Patrick
2:02.471 (2:02.471) 4:06.587 (2:04.116) 6:14.199 (2:07.613)
8:21.147 (2:06.948)
10 Chaminade 'B' 8:22.93 2
1) 388 Reich, William 2) 384 Mirabella, Brandon
3) 375 Cooney, Joseph 4) 383 McCusker, Raymond
2:03.017 (2:03.017) 4:06.551 (2:03.534) 6:16.004 (2:09.454)
8:22.924 (2:06.920)
11 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 8:31.12 2
1) 369 Chin, Calvin 2) 370 Hackshaw, Jonathan
3) 371 Lewis, Nicholas 4) 372 Thomas, Mitchel
2:09.951 (2:09.951) 4:15.669 (2:05.718) 6:27.385 (2:11.717)
8:31.115 (2:03.730)
12 Xaverian 'A' 8:33.77 2
1) 1656 Montoya, Nick 2) 1657 Thurlow, Gavin
3) 1658 Vazquez, Michael 4) 1655 McGarty, Patrick
2:09.151 (2:09.151) 4:14.548 (2:05.397) 6:27.551 (2:13.004)
8:33.761 (2:06.211)
13 St Peters Boys 'B' 8:36.73 2
1) 1403 Bodnar, Jack 2) 1406 Carrera, Marc
3) 1402 Boccia, Dom 4) 1418 Muccio, Justin
2:06.342 (2:06.342) 4:16.897 (2:10.555) 6:25.487 (2:08.591)
8:36.728 (2:11.241)
14 Iona Preparatory 'A' 8:37.40 2
1) 724 Parisi, Robert 2) 725 Schuerger, John
3) 722 Mulvany, Kieran 4) 720 Lyon, Douglas
2:08.850 (2:08.850) 4:17.301 (2:08.451) 6:28.122 (2:10.822)
8:37.400 (2:09.278)
15 St John The Baptist 'C' 8:39.61 2
1) 1343 McCormack, Kyle 2) 1345 Moellendorf, Martin
3) 1334 Costa, Liam 4) 1332 Brown, Declan
2:09.040 (2:09.040) 4:19.913 (2:10.873) 6:29.090 (2:09.178)
8:39.606 (2:10.516)
16 Regis 'A' 8:40.71 2
1) 1155 Morreale, Massimo 2) 1150 Ellwood, Jack
3) 1151 Hannon, Gabriel 4) 1153 King, Aidan
2:07.548 (2:07.548) 4:15.090 (2:07.543) 6:28.795 (2:13.705)
8:40.706 (2:11.911)
17 St Francis Prep 'A' 8:41.49 2
1) 1312 Durant, Dawson 2) 1317 Nelson, Zalen
3) 1316 Nathani, Nathaniel 4) 1308 Anthanilos, Constantinos
2:04.955 (2:04.955) 4:14.678 (2:09.723) 6:29.516 (2:14.839)
8:41.485 (2:11.970)
18 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 8:46.71 2
1) 922 Venditti, Joseph 2) 918 McCole, Killian
3) 910 Digiacomo, Cole 4) 916 Kimball, Shane
2:05.805 (2:05.805) 4:17.401 (2:11.596) 6:32.752 (2:15.351)
8:46.710 (2:13.958)
19 Chaminade 'C' 8:49.58 1
1) 379 Hardy, Jack 2) 377 Daubel, Edward
3) 385 Moran, James 4) 378 Eaton, Matthew
2:10.486 (2:10.486) 4:20.801 (2:10.315) 6:33.091 (2:12.290)
8:49.572 (2:16.482)
20 Regis 'B' 8:50.85 1
1) 1154 Lewin, Pierce 2) 1158 Romano, Ronald
3) 1160 Smego, Liam 4) 1149 Cordts, Eric
2:11.354 (2:11.354) 4:25.855 (2:14.502) 6:42.253 (2:16.398)
8:50.849 (2:08.597)
21 Mount St. Michael Academy 'A' 8:52.67 1
1) 941 Davis, Johnathan 2) 948 Smikle, Malcolm
3) 942 Fitzgerald, Joel 4) 940 Castillo, Robert
2:15.208 (2:15.208) 4:27.634 (2:12.427) 6:40.356 (2:12.722)
8:52.670 (2:12.314)
22 Bishop Loughlin Memorial 'A' 8:52.86 1
1) 227 Blaise, Benard 2) 230 Charles, Akil
3) 234 Jarvis, Darian 4) 235 Lawrence, Nicholas
2:04.949 (2:04.949) 4:23.347 (2:18.399) 6:39.452 (2:16.106)
8:52.851 (2:13.399)
23 Iona Preparatory 'B' 8:52.95 2
1) 716 Dorsainvil, Tyler 2) 714 Bomba, Kevin
3) 715 Costello, Jake 4) 726 Traynor, Michael
2:11.448 (2:11.448) 4:26.459 (2:15.012) 6:37.568 (2:11.109)
8:52.943 (2:15.375)
24 St Anthony's 'B' 8:54.21 2
1) 1301 Vierling, Sean 2) 1284 Condello, Christian
3) 1303 Zhu, Kevin 4) 1302 Wigutow, Ezekiel
2:06.409 (2:06.409) 4:20.114 (2:13.706) 6:38.178 (2:18.064)
8:54.208 (2:16.030)
25 St Anthony's 'C' 9:11.41 1
1) 1295 Morrell, Amani 2) 1285 Dearie, Brendan
3) 1282 Barbaro-Barnett, Michael 4) 1298 Polo, Philip
2:17.884 (2:17.884) 4:31.271 (2:13.388) 6:53.294 (2:22.023)
9:11.402 (2:18.109)
26 Bishop Loughlin Memorial 'B' 9:12.96 1
1) 226 Barry, Ibrahim 2) 229 Burke, Tyir
3) 232 Cox, Keyshawn 4) 233 Elegbe, Daouda
2:18.198 (2:18.198) 4:36.620 (2:18.422) 7:00.452 (2:23.832)
9:12.954 (2:12.503)
27 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 9:13.28 1
1) 353 John, Christopher 2) 358 Romano, mario
3) 356 Mayora, Gerrard 4) 352 Aziz-Hunt, Prince
2:14.852 (2:14.852) 4:32.768 (2:17.916) 7:00.760 (2:27.993)
9:13.277 (2:12.517)
28 St Peters Boys 'C' 9:14.67 1
1) 1417 Martinez, Christian 2) 1405 Carazo, Mark
3) 1413 Kidney, Kevin 4) 1416 Martello, Nick
2:11.842 (2:11.842) 4:26.224 (2:14.382) 6:42.744 (2:16.521)
9:14.667 (2:31.923)
29 Monsignor Farrell 'B' 9:16.84 2
1) 907 Albano, Joseph 2) 913 Gardner, Tullis
3) 908 Dacunto, JohnCarlo 4) 919 Mesbah, Jonathan
2:12.102 (2:12.102) 4:34.687 (2:22.585) 6:55.754 (2:21.068)
9:16.838 (2:21.084)
30 Iona Preparatory 'C' 9:19.59 2
1) 723 Nixon, Kenny 2) 718 Francisco, Benjamin
3) 719 Iannotti, Jack 4) 721 Mingione, Nicholas
2:17.484 (2:17.484) 4:37.270 (2:19.786) 6:56.550 (2:19.280)
9:19.584 (2:23.035)
31 Monsignor Mc Clancy 'A' 9:21.10 1
1) 929 Hopkins, Tom 2) 923 Butkiewicz, Brad
3) 926 DeStefano, Joseph 4) 927 Dominics, Charles
2:15.488 (2:15.488) 4:34.345 (2:18.858) 6:55.908 (2:21.563)
9:21.100 (2:25.192)
32 Archbishop Stepinac 'A' 9:21.49 1
1) 156 Castillo, Jonathon 2) 161 John, John
3) 170 Vega, Xaiver 4) 157 Feng, Zaiong
2:19.134 (2:19.134) 4:32.988 (2:13.855) 7:01.772 (2:28.784)
9:21.488 (2:19.717)
33 St Joseph's by the Sea 'C' 9:31.44 1
1) 1391 Ruszkowski, Rob 2) 1399 Walsh, Thomas
3) 1392 Scanni, Hudson 4) 1398 Voigt, Billy
2:19.354 (2:19.354) 4:41.779 (2:22.426) 7:08.349 (2:26.570)
9:31.434 (2:23.086)
34 Monsignor Farrell 'C' 10:09.63 1
1) 915 Harburg, Hans 2) 921 Siracusa, Vincent
3) 920 Rainbolt, Andrew 4) 909 Delseni, Justin
2:29.629 (2:29.629) 4:56.866 (2:27.238) 7:33.914 (2:37.048)
10:09.621 (2:35.707)
35 Archbishop Stepinac 'C' 10:23.61 1
1) 164 Polaco, Nick 2) 165 Ragland, Miles
3) 166 Shabazz-Boyd, Euge 4) 169 Sullivan, Liam
2:42.898 (2:42.898) 4:37.244 (1:54.346) 7:46.529 (3:09.286)
10:23.604 (2:37.075)
36 Archbishop Stepinac 'B' 10:25.46 1
1) 162 Molekudy, Akash 2) 163 Molekudy, Akshey
3) 160 Hill, Jordan 4) 155 Aquino, AJ
2:33.656 (2:33.656) 5:18.370 (2:44.714) 7:59.470 (2:41.100)
10:25.451 (2:25.982)
Event 4 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley CHSAA
==========================================================================
Sections are run slow to fast - 6 Fastest teams qualify for NYR
B teams are not eligible to qualify
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St Anthony's 'A' 4:12.09 4
1) 1276 Nnakwe, Chinelo 2) 1271 Hazzard, Halie
3) 1277 O'Neill, Emily 4) 1280 Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa
1:01.442 (1:01.442) 1:25.995 (24.553) 1:52.345 (26.351)
4:12.089 (2:19.744)
2 Kellenberg Memorial 'A' 4:13.34 4
1) 765 Lewin, Maureen 2) 767 Newman, Sarah-Bernadette
3) 770 Ramierez, Arielle 4) 761 Buissereth, Gabby
1:00.506 (1:00.506) 1:28.517 (28.011) 1:56.484 (27.968)
4:13.338 (2:16.855)
3 St John The Baptist 'A' 4:16.17 4
1) 1327 Green, Zhanna 2) 1331 Whalen, Kerri
3) 1323 Dulovic, Kristen 4) 1325 Endres, Erin
1:02.353 (1:02.353) 1:29.885 (27.532) 1:58.223 (28.339)
4:16.161 (2:17.938)
4 Sacred Heart Academy (Hempstea 'A' 4:18.48 4
1) 1213 Grueneberg, Erin 2) 1215 Kenny, Faith
3) 1217 Medayil, Gia 4) 1212 Byrnes, Ellen
1:04.131 (1:04.131) 1:32.411 (28.280) 2:00.255 (27.845)
4:18.477 (2:18.222)
5 Holy Trinity 'A' 4:19.68 4
1) 675 Peragine, Kimberly 2) 676 St John, Victoria
3) 669 Buckley, Sarah 4) 670 Burrell, Aries
1:01.837 (1:01.837) 1:29.816 (27.979) 1:57.876 (28.061)
4:19.674 (2:21.798)
6 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 4:22.87 4
1) 364 D'Aloia, Rebecca 2) 365 Grant, Jada
3) 368 Wright, Solonge 4) 363 Anderson, Leah
1:03.087 (1:03.087) 1:30.607 (27.521) 1:59.285 (28.679)
4:22.869 (2:23.584)
7 Kellenberg Memorial 'B' 4:25.28 3
1) 763 Carelus, Megan 2) 769 Patalano, Kristen
1:05.270 (1:05.270) 1:32.649 (27.379) 2:01.246 (28.597)
4:25.279 (2:24.033)
8 Notre Dame Academy 'A' 4:27.23 3
1) 1058 Mastoros, Mary 2) 1046 Accardi, Giavanna
3) 1056 Lucien, Caitlin 4) 1062 Weir, Susanna
1:04.177 (1:04.177) 1:32.594 (28.418) 2:00.635 (28.042)
4:27.230 (2:26.595)
9 St Joseph Hill 'A' 4:28.68 3
1) 1371 Gorman, Megan 2) 1372 Harrington, Emily
3) 1374 McDonough, Catherine 4) 1369 Carney, Sara
1:03.471 (1:03.471) 1:31.207 (27.736) 2:00.662 (29.456)
4:28.678 (2:28.016)
10 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 4:28.88 3
1) 827 Brown-Rivers, Kiemi 2) 832 Ogunsanya, Nia
3) 834 Perry, Jada 4) 830 Maloney, Tara
1:01.423 (1:01.423) 1:28.525 (27.102) 1:56.461 (27.936)
4:28.879 (2:32.419)
11 St John The Baptist 'B' 4:31.28 3
1) 1329 Pollock, Kayla 2) 1330 Stokes, Brittany
3) 1320 Barrios, Giselle 4) 1326 Fiorillo, Emily
1:04.395 (1:04.395) 1:33.038 (28.643) 2:01.443 (28.406)
4:31.277 (2:29.834)
12 St Anthony's 'B' 4:33.55 1
1) 1268 Boyle, Shannon 2) 1273 Mazzucca, Elizabeth
3) 1274 Mincone, Gianna 4) 1278 Sanders, Emily
1:02.412 (1:02.412) 1:29.664 (27.253) 1:56.489 (26.825)
4:33.541 (2:37.053)
13 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 4:34.65 3
1) 141 Piller, Jenna 2) 139 Kowpak, Sarah
3) 140 Li, Eva 4) 144 Rossi, Elena
1:05.312 (1:05.312) 1:33.225 (27.913) 2:01.223 (27.999)
4:34.650 (2:33.427)
14 St John The Baptist 'C' 4:36.34 1
1) 1322 Colucci, Jenna 2) 1324 Dulovic, Stephanie
3) 1328 Hess, Kristin 4) 1321 Brown, Tyler
1:05.584 (1:05.584) 1:34.121 (28.537) 2:02.398 (28.278)
4:36.331 (2:33.934)
15 Sacred Heart Academy (Hempstea 'B' 4:38.82 3
1) 1219 Nass, Layton 2) 1220 Rising, Kaitlin
3) 1223 White, Maggie 4) 1214 Kavanagh, Anna
1:10.948 (1:10.948) 1:38.901 (27.953) 2:06.940 (28.039)
4:38.818 (2:31.879)
16 St Anthony's 'C' 4:39.48 1
1) 1270 Gaffney, Kelly 2) 1269 Furman, Jeniffer
3) 1272 Lagana, Sophia 4) 1275 Murphy, Jacquelyn
1:02.985 (1:02.985) 1:31.152 (28.168) 1:59.683 (28.531)
4:39.474 (2:39.791)
17 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 4:41.49 2
1) 146 Stiglmayer, Petra 2) 142 Poptean, Isabelle
3) 145 Samuels, Meesha 4) 147 Watters, Dorothy
1:07.589 (1:07.589) 1:35.807 (28.218) 2:04.219 (28.412)
4:41.484 (2:37.266)
18 Mary Louis Academy 'B' 4:43.87 1
1) 826 Brody, Allison 2) 829 Gooden, Breanne
3) 828 Evelyn, Camille 4) 831 Niepokoj, Karolina
1:07.697 (1:07.697) 1:36.348 (28.652) 2:07.881 (31.533)
4:43.866 (2:35.986)
19 Archbishop Molloy 'C' 4:45.97 1
1) 136 Diaz, Vanessa 2) 137 Gianelli, Cristina
3) 138 Hubert, Jillian 4) 143 Roberts, Mikayla
1:10.631 (1:10.631) 1:39.347 (28.716) 2:07.593 (28.246)
4:45.961 (2:38.369)
20 St Joseph Hill 'B' 4:49.81 2
1) 1367 Baldassarre, Gab 2) 1370 Carrera, Jenna
3) 1368 Basic, Anna 4) 1373 Jerome, Rita
1:07.709 (1:07.709) 1:38.104 (30.395) 2:08.264 (30.161)
4:49.802 (2:41.539)
21 St John Villa Academy (NY) 'A' 4:50.06 2
1) 1356 Charles, Amanda 2) 1357 Connolly, Briana
3) 1358 Fiorica, Alexa 4) 1361 Marchitelli, Christina
1:05.505 (1:05.505) 1:37.705 (32.201) 2:10.030 (32.325)
4:50.055 (2:40.026)
22 Bishop Loughlin Memorial 'A' 4:50.19 1
1) 219 Hines, Kaniya 2) 220 Hunter, Alexis
3) 221 Owens, Cheyanne 4) 223 Rivers, Fyia
1:09.506 (1:09.506) 1:38.146 (28.640) 2:07.318 (29.173)
4:50.181 (2:42.863)
23 Sacred Heart Academy (Hempstea 'C' 4:52.49 2
1) 1218 Murphy, Caitlin 2) 1211 Browne, Caitline
3) 1222 Spivey, Marissa 4) 1221 Smith, Maeve
1:05.519 (1:05.519) 1:37.374 (31.855) 2:06.296 (28.923)
4:52.490 (2:46.194)
24 St John Villa Academy (NY) 'B' 4:58.82 1
1) 1359 Goclon, Zuzanna 2) 1360 Improta, Madison
3) 1362 Margaret, Gaspank 4) 1364 Obradolich, Ally
1:11.787 (1:11.787) 1:44.082 (32.296) 2:15.684 (31.602)
4:58.815 (2:43.131)
25 Notre Dame Academy 'B' 5:08.75 2
1) 1049 Correale, Jesse 2) 1051 Halligan, Maeve
3) 1047 Ahlstrom, Emma 4) 1054 Lauria, Emilie
1:07.260 (1:07.260) 1:38.570 (31.311) 2:09.494 (30.924)
5:08.746 (2:59.252)
26 Bishop Loughlin Memorial 'B' 5:09.70 1
1) 222 Patterson, Janee' 2) 217 Daverne, Linda
3) 218 Henry, Danae 4) 224 Trottman, Amber
1:15.442 (1:15.442) 1:46.451 (31.009) 2:19.308 (32.857)
5:09.699 (2:50.391)
27 Notre Dame Academy 'C' 5:10.24 1
1) 1061 Waas, Nelisha 2) 1060 Sivapatham, Oormi
3) 1048 Carrera, Madeline 4) 1053 Jaenicke, Kristen
1:09.322 (1:09.322) 1:42.523 (33.201) 2:15.090 (32.567)
5:10.237 (2:55.148)
Event 5 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
==========================================================================
Run slow to fast with final 2 sections equally seeded
6 fastest teams qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Final 2 Sections will be run at 6:40, all others run at 5:00
PSAL 4x200 teams for NYRR Millrose Games will be by invitation
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Shore 'A' 3:23.31 6
1) 1250 Kettle, Richard 2) 1253 Westcarr, Theodore
3) 1251 Newland, Ramone 4) 1252 Toussaint, Keyshon
51.389 (51.389) 1:43.036 (51.647) 2:32.443 (49.408) 3:23.309 (50.867)
2 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:24.48 6
1) 255 Simpson, Shayne 2) 250 Hunter, Sha Heem
3) 252 Montoya, Felipe 4) 254 Robinson, Shavanes
49.906 (49.906) 1:41.341 (51.436) 2:33.602 (52.261) 3:24.476 (50.874)
3 Franklin K Lane 'A' 3:27.03 5
1) 570 Brusco, Darius 2) 571 Jean Michel, Steph
3) 572 Robinson, Robert 4) 574 Villaman, Denzel
51.315 (51.315) 1:43.277 (51.962) 2:36.264 (52.987) 3:27.029 (50.766)
4 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 3:27.60 5
1) 1505 Aaron, Akeem 2) 1506 Alexander, Hakeem
3) 1507 Anglin, Denzelle 4) 1508 Baxter, Nicholas
50.584 (50.584) 1:41.973 (51.390) 2:36.848 (54.875) 3:27.596 (50.749)
5 Townsend Harris 'A' 3:28.00 5
1) 1517 Bicic, Muhamed 2) 1518 Diallo, Abdoulaye
3) 1519 Horton, Christopher 4) 1520 Marshall, Dysron
52.646 (52.646) 1:44.331 (51.685) 2:37.380 (53.050) 3:27.995 (50.615)
6 Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech 'A' 3:28.03 5
1) 1095 Brown, Kymani 2) 1098 John, Kerrell
3) 1096 Cambridge, Kevon 4) 1097 Graham, Robert
51.504 (51.504) 1:43.838 (52.335) 2:36.632 (52.794) 3:28.029 (51.398)
7 Clara Barton 'A' 3:30.52 6
1) 403 Griffiths, Ronaldo 2) 402 Brooks, Jelani
3) 404 Mighty, Kemarni 4) 405 Mollison, Joshua
50.200 (50.200) 1:41.290 (51.090) 2:35.162 (53.873) 3:30.512 (55.350)
8 John F Kennedy 'A' 3:30.97 5
1) 758 Nelson, Taje 2) 757 Hernandez, Kelly
3) 755 Dixon, Divaughn 4) 754 Almanzar, Albis
51.075 (51.075) 1:42.372 (51.298) 2:35.938 (53.567) 3:30.969 (55.032)
9 Stuyvesant 'A' 3:31.65 6
1) 1426 Hoffman, Jacob 2) 1427 Liang, Andy
3) 1428 OH, Moses 4) 1429 Regula, Karol
50.910 (50.910) 1:43.934 (53.024) 2:36.927 (52.994) 3:31.644 (54.718)
10 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 3:34.34 4
1) 512 Cruickshank, Aron 2) 514 Hamilton, Terrence
3) 510 Butler, Solomon 4) 515 Harris, Kyle
54.226 (54.226) 1:45.683 (51.458) 2:41.342 (55.659) 3:34.333 (52.991)
11 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 3:36.05 6
1) 321 Cheltenham, Kino 2) 320 Chambers, Kyle
3) 322 Juda, Pawel 4) 323 Morgan, Harith
54.112 (54.112) 1:46.560 (52.448) 2:40.810 (54.251) 3:36.047 (55.237)
12 East NY Transit Tech 'A' 3:36.96 3
1) 462 McPherson, Mike Andre 2) 461 Long, Travion
3) 463 Raphael, Michael 4) 460 Burke, Timothy
51.272 (51.272) 1:46.446 (55.175) 2:40.347 (53.902) 3:36.952 (56.605)
13 Springfield Gardens 'A' 3:38.68 4
1) 1264 Gordon, Jonathan 2) 1265 Martin, Andre
3) 1266 Sinclair, Adrian 4) 1267 Theobalds, Tyreke
54.323 (54.323) 1:51.499 (57.177) 2:44.410 (52.911) 3:38.678 (54.268)
14 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:38.68 6
1) 1230 Earle, Jordn 2) 1229 Day, Jules
3) 1228 Clarke, Seon 4) 1232 Pierce, Alexander
54.942 (54.942) 1:47.794 (52.853) 2:43.767 (55.974) 3:38.679 (54.912)
15 Francis Lewis 'A' 3:39.29 4
1) 567 Hua, Mike 2) 564 Chen, Jackson
3) 565 Childs, Jarron 4) 569 Smith, Joshua o faire
55.966 (55.966) 1:49.512 (53.546) 2:44.112 (54.600) 3:39.289 (55.178)
16 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 3:40.58 3
1) 848 Butcher, Corey 2) 851 Lewis, Tyler
3) 1705 Javois, Keshaun 4) 1706 Wardally, Nigel
52.812 (52.812) 1:50.978 (58.166) 2:47.949 (56.972) 3:40.576 (52.628)
17 Lehman 'A' 3:40.63 1
54.603 (54.603) 1:54.473 (59.870) 2:49.048 (54.576) 3:40.626 (51.578)
18 Campus Magnet 'A' 3:40.89 1
1) 340 Beaufort, Donald 2) 341 Brown, Juvaunte
3) 342 Phillip, Kelvin 4) 343 Rudolph, Marcel
56.727 (56.727) 1:48.264 (51.537) 2:46.111 (57.848) 3:40.889 (54.778)
19 Mott Haven 'A' 3:42.74 3
1) 936 Martinez, Luis Siri 2) 937 Santana, Miguel
3) 938 Siri Martinez, Luis 4) 939 Williams, Selah
53.762 (53.762) 1:49.706 (55.944) 2:45.625 (55.920) 3:42.740 (57.115)
20 Hunter College 'A' 3:43.95 4
1) 694 Guthrie, Jeffers 2) 691 Bilski, Peter
3) 692 Edwards-Gaherty, Liam 4) 693 Goodman, Mathew
56.596 (56.596) 1:51.475 (54.880) 2:49.315 (57.841) 3:43.947 (54.633)
21 Prospect Heights 'A' 3:43.96 4
1) 1131 Duval, Carlens 2) 1129 Andrews, Sean
3) 1130 Dasent, Jhardel 4) 1132 Zephir, Garry
55.687 (55.687) 1:50.433 (54.746) 2:44.751 (54.319) 3:43.957 (59.206)
22 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 3:44.25 5
1) 1462 Muhammed, Abubakar 2) 1460 Innis, Bariki
3) 1458 Fletcher, Shaun Juni 4) 1459 Hosten, Carlon
54.643 (54.643) 1:50.730 (56.088) 2:46.485 (55.756) 3:44.242 (57.758)
23 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 3:46.48 3
1) 452 Fahie, Devonte 2) 453 Nias, Jailen
3) 454 Perdomo, Jeffrey 4) 456 Rutledge, Davian
56.862 (56.862) 1:56.140 (59.279) 2:51.994 (55.854) 3:46.471 (54.478)
24 Samuel J Tilden 'A' 3:47.23 2
1) 1224 George, Shane 2)
56.105 (56.105) 1:53.041 (56.937) 2:48.920 (55.879) 3:47.228 (58.308)
25 Bayside 'A' 3:48.10 1
1) 192 Anderson, Myles 2)
56.498 (56.498) 1:54.761 (58.264) 2:49.555 (54.795) 3:48.093 (58.538)
26 Port Richmond 'A' 3:49.44 4
1) 1124 Animashaun, Adebayo 2) 1126 Sholaja, Oluwaseyi
3) 1125 Obermayer, Gerald 4) 1127 Yussuf, Wahab
56.586 (56.586) 1:54.702 (58.116) 2:51.916 (57.214) 3:49.437 (57.521)
27 Evander Childs 'A' 3:50.04 3
1) 522 Dickerson, Kenneth 2) 524 Peralta, Justin
3) 521 Arias, Thomas 4) 520 Anie, Emmanuel
57.729 (57.729) 1:52.559 (54.830) 2:55.001 (1:02.443)
3:50.038 (55.037)
28 Bronx Of Science 'A' 3:54.51 2
1) 278 Aracena, Jonmichael 2) 280 Carluen, Jude
3) 281 Gilmore, Grant 4) 279 Bournia, Themistokl
57.372 (57.372) 1:56.027 (58.656) 2:56.387 (1:00.360)
3:54.504 (58.117)
29 Fiorello Laguardiah S Of Arts 'A' 4:06.60 1
59.862 (59.862) 2:07.037 (1:07.175) 3:07.876 (1:00.840)
4:06.600 (58.724)
30 John Bowne 'A' 4:07.17 1
1) 748 Hannou, Christophe 2) 746 Brown, Dylan
3) 747 Davis, Kelrick 4) 749 Palencia, Gabriel
57.136 (57.136) 1:59.037 (1:01.902) 3:02.909 (1:03.872)
4:07.168 (1:04.259)
31 Abraham Lincoln 'A' 4:08.51 2
1) 121 Alcindor, Allan 2) 122 Burke, Akin
3) 123 Eseku, Benjamin 4) 124 Gabriel, Presley
59.360 (59.360) 2:05.089 (1:05.730) 3:06.788 (1:01.699)
4:08.504 (1:01.717)
32 Bronx School-Law, Govt and Jus 'A' 4:08.58 1
1) 286 Vasquez, Modesto 2) 283 John, Erick
3) 284 Roumell, Jovahn 4) 285 Valerio, Jefferson
57.951 (57.951) 1:58.670 (1:00.719) 3:04.302 (1:05.632)
4:08.578 (1:04.277)
33 Martin Van Buren 'A' 4:12.42 2
1) 820 Baker, Akil 2) 821 Chenault, Dakari
3) 822 Foster, Renaldo 4) 823 Francois, Roodley
1:02.675 (1:02.675) 2:08.486 (1:05.812) 3:09.954 (1:01.468)
4:12.420 (1:02.467)
34 William C Bryant 'A' 4:13.59 2
1) 1643 Cada, Jeff 2) 1644 Copado, Elias
3) 1645 Grech, Brandon 4) 1646 Lopez, Sebastian
1:01.290 (1:01.290) 2:04.862 (1:03.573) 3:11.475 (1:06.613)
4:13.584 (1:02.110)
-- Harry S Truman 'A' DQ 3 jewelry
1) 627 Mills, Brandon 2) 626 McGlashan, Revnor
3) 625 Chambers, Reheem 4) 623 Bailey, Raneil
55.703 (55.703) 1:50.493 (54.790) 2:45.360 (54.868) 3:39.477 (54.118)
Event 6 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
==========================================================================
Run slow to fast with final 2 sections equally seeded
6 fastest times qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Final 2 Sections will be run at 6:50, others will run at 5:20
PSAL 4x200 teams for NYRR Millrose Games will be by invitation
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech 'A' 3:48.95 6
1) 1094 Stewart, Latoya 2) 1092 Sandy, Alyssa
3) 1093 Sandy, Bryann 4) 1084 Crawford, Amanda
56.450 (56.450) 1:54.000 (57.550) 2:53.803 (59.803) 3:48.945 (55.142)
2 Springfield Gardens 'A' 4:01.69 5
1) 1260 Malcolm, Angellica 2) 1261 McKnight, Keanna
3) 1262 Perrier, Katriel 4) 1263 West, Immani
59.548 (59.548) 2:00.206 (1:00.659) 3:01.625 (1:01.420)
4:01.684 (1:00.059)
3 Medgar Evers College Prep 'A' 4:04.48 6
1) 843 Griffith, Daniella 2) 1708 Broughton, Shayla
3) 841 Browne, Brianna 4) 842 George, Cassey
1:00.365 (1:00.365) 1:58.989 (58.625) 3:03.900 (1:04.911)
4:04.480 (1:00.581)
4 Young Women's Leadership 'A' 4:07.25 5
1) 1677 Dumpson, Mya 2) 1679 Sanders, Shayla
3) 1676 Cheatham, Maya 4) 1675 Bryan, Lakeisha
1:00.254 (1:00.254) 2:02.422 (1:02.169) 3:04.520 (1:02.098)
4:07.247 (1:02.728)
5 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 4:09.45 5
1) 202 Commissiong, Ashley 2) 207 Philbert, Mia
3) 206 Missigher, Princess 4) 208 Sterling, Habibka
1:00.592 (1:00.592) 2:02.535 (1:01.943) 3:05.811 (1:03.276)
4:09.445 (1:03.635)
6 Tottenville 'A' 4:10.91 5
1) 1511 Elder, Alexandra 2) 1513 Mangano, Juliana
3) 1514 Mangano, Julianna 4) 1516 Skonieczny, Samantha
1:01.559 (1:01.559) 2:03.193 (1:01.634) 3:07.022 (1:03.830)
4:10.909 (1:03.887)
7 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 4:14.20 6
1) 509 Scott, Shanika 2) 506 Esinsinade, Oluwatosin
3) 507 John, Shaiann 4) 508 Miller, Destiny
1:05.824 (1:05.824) 2:07.895 (1:02.072) 3:07.927 (1:00.033)
4:14.191 (1:06.264)
8 Canarsie 'A' 4:14.56 4
1) 346 James, Tyesha 2) 348 Lewis, Janaya
3) 349 Williams, Raniah 4) 347 Lee, Ayiesha
1:02.174 (1:02.174) 2:03.864 (1:01.690) 3:06.517 (1:02.654)
4:14.553 (1:08.036)
9 Mckee Voc & Tech 'A' 4:15.49 6
1) 838 St.Lawrence, Dylan 2) 839 Williams, Cassidy
3) 836 Drennan, MaryKate 4) 837 Murray, Emily
1:02.528 (1:02.528) 2:06.050 (1:03.523) 3:11.310 (1:05.260)
4:15.485 (1:04.175)
10 Francis Lewis 'A' 4:15.82 6
1) 563 Zych, Jessica 2) 561 Poon, Carmen
3) 560 Bennett, Sacesha 4) 562 Wong, Channelle
1:01.931 (1:01.931) 2:05.467 (1:03.537) 3:13.678 (1:08.211)
4:15.815 (1:02.137)
11 Dewitt Clinton 'A' 4:16.39 1
1) 451 Jackson, Kendall 2)
1:03.300 (1:03.300) 2:03.843 (1:00.544) 3:09.109 (1:05.266)
4:16.387 (1:07.279)
12 Clara Barton 'A' 4:16.83 3
1:05.029 (1:05.029) 2:08.291 (1:03.263) 3:11.001 (1:02.711)
4:16.822 (1:05.821)
13 Port Richmond 'A' 4:16.97 5
1) 1119 Fabre, Christina 2) 1122 Jones, Tamia
3) 1117 Barnes, Nykoya 4) 1121 James, Kelley
1:04.155 (1:04.155) 2:07.885 (1:03.730) 3:11.457 (1:03.573)
4:16.961 (1:05.504)
14 Hunter College 'A' 4:17.86 5
1) 687 Frishman, Dana 2) 685 Bondy, Rachel
3) 686 Faber-Rico, Bella 4) 688 Liang, Nancy
1:03.537 (1:03.537) 2:08.832 (1:05.295) 3:15.104 (1:06.273)
4:17.860 (1:02.756)
15 Fashion Industries 'A' 4:21.49 4
1) 526 Beaver, Nzinga Duverney 2) 527 Billingy, Malery
3) 528 Broderick, Brittani 4) 529 Brown, Deavion
1:05.168 (1:05.168) 2:08.865 (1:03.698) 3:14.501 (1:05.636)
4:21.483 (1:06.983)
16 Harry S Truman 'A' 4:22.70 6
1) 617 Burt, Antonia 2) 616 Addane, Lisa
3) 621 Sadler, Tricia 4) 620 Magassouba, Mariam
1:05.176 (1:05.176) 2:06.900 (1:01.725) 3:11.202 (1:04.302)
4:22.691 (1:11.490)
17 Bronx Of Science 'A' 4:24.96 4
1) 274 Guan, Olivia 2) 275 Miura, Masha
3) 276 Varma, Asha 4) 277 Zhao, Elizabeth
1:05.734 (1:05.734) 2:10.429 (1:04.696) 3:17.482 (1:07.053)
4:24.956 (1:07.475)
18 South Shore 'A' 4:26.11 4
1) 1249 Spooner, Rondela 2) 1248 Halladene, Deanna
3) 1246 Banks, Deyona 4) 1247 Cobenna, Stacey Ann
1:04.918 (1:04.918) 2:13.405 (1:08.487) 3:19.786 (1:06.382)
4:26.109 (1:06.324)
19 John Bowne 'A' 4:30.24 1
1) 740 Barnes, Brianna 2) 741 Faa, Priscilla
3) 743 Hyatt, Tatiyanna 4) 744 John, Murgray
1:02.565 (1:02.565) 2:07.260 (1:04.696) 3:20.319 (1:13.059)
4:30.235 (1:09.917)
20 Campus Magnet 'A' 4:34.80 4
1) 333 Bartley, Shanique 2) 332 Allen, Ashley
3) 334 Birch, Kiara 4) 335 Clarke, Deandra
1:02.353 (1:02.353) 2:08.981 (1:06.628) 3:22.651 (1:13.671)
4:34.795 (1:12.144)
21 Taft Educational Campus 'A' 4:36.72 2
1) 1453 Allen, Oshin 2) 1454 Bradley, Tamia
3) 1455 Innis, Astia 4) 1456 Moore, Maya
1:04.294 (1:04.294) 2:14.223 (1:09.930) 3:24.824 (1:10.602)
4:36.717 (1:11.893)
22 Law Enforcement & Public Safet 'A' 4:37.30 3
1) 792 Hartridge, Beatrice 2) 794 Michel, Tara
3) 795 Mirville, Ashanti 4) 796 Seaborn, Tatiana
1:05.036 (1:05.036) 2:12.419 (1:07.384) 3:23.142 (1:10.723)
4:37.293 (1:14.152)
23 Roosevelt Educational Campus 'A' 4:43.77 3
1) 1205 Boddie, Sparkle 2) 1209 Rodriguez, Vanessa
3) 1207 Ndiaye, Adji 4) 1206 Muamba, Mecca
1:08.217 (1:08.217) 2:20.310 (1:12.093) 3:34.000 (1:13.691)
4:43.769 (1:09.769)
24 Bayside 'A' 4:44.93 1
1) 187 Blair, Desirae 2) 189 McCarthy, Mellisa
3) 191 WU, Rona 4) 190 Walters, Ayana
1:08.006 (1:08.006) 2:23.559 (1:15.553) 3:31.983 (1:08.424)
4:44.929 (1:12.947)
25 Boys & Girls 'A' 4:49.65 4
1) 244 Archer, Danita 2) 248 Walker, Shameeka
3) 245 Content, Krystal 4) 247 Stephens, Nikki
1:07.289 (1:07.289) 2:16.489 (1:09.200) 3:30.776 (1:14.288)
26 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 4:52.18 1
1) 974 Afflick, Roderica 2) 976 Henson, Diamond
3) 975 Giles, Tiffany 4) 977 Olagunju, Christiana
1:15.779 (1:15.779) 2:25.034 (1:09.255) 3:39.822 (1:14.789)
4:52.172 (1:12.350)
27 Fiorello Laguardiah S Of Arts 'A' 4:53.14 3
1) 534 McCann, Bridin 2) 535 Milan, Michelle
3) 531 Duodu, Juliana 4) 540 Yau, Deborah
1:20.674 (1:20.674) 2:32.689 (1:12.016) 3:45.507 (1:12.818)
4:53.131 (1:07.624)
28 William C Bryant 'A' 4:59.61 2
1) 1641 Soto, Elizabeth 2) 1640 Santana, Sherly Quezada
3) 1639 Obszynska, Nina 4) 1638 Naito, Ellesa
1:15.586 (1:15.586) 2:29.844 (1:14.258) 3:47.912 (1:18.069)
4:59.609 (1:11.697)
29 Adlai E Stevenson 'A' 5:03.71 2
1) 134 Young, Shakia 2) 128 Colon, Deasia
3) 129 Daniels, Tiana 4) 132 Torres, Ashley
1:12.789 (1:12.789) 2:28.687 (1:15.899) 3:46.154 (1:17.468)
5:03.709 (1:17.555)
30 The Metropolitan 'A' 5:05.03 3
1) 1494 Vasquez, Ana Maria 2) 1487 Castro, Sara
3) 1489 Comori, Caroline 4) 1492 Jirari, Tahra
1:12.977 (1:12.977) 2:30.186 (1:17.210) 3:47.493 (1:17.308)
5:05.029 (1:17.536)
31 Abraham Lincoln 'A' 5:11.13 2
1) 115 Acevedo, Aiyana 2) 116 Hliva, Yuliya
3) 117 Joseph, Tashana 4) 118 Lewis, Yvonne
1:16.144 (1:16.144) 2:35.130 (1:18.986) 3:52.031 (1:16.901)
5:11.123 (1:19.093)
32 Martin Van Buren 'A' 5:16.49 2
1) 813 Brown, Aliah 2) 814 Choudhry, Kanza
3) 815 Fisher, Ashley 4) 816 Horne, Kaila
1:14.908 (1:14.908) 2:25.995 (1:11.088) 3:47.465 (1:21.470)
5:16.485 (1:29.020)
33 Pathways College Prep 'A' 5:28.88 2
1:21.092 (1:21.092) 2:43.782 (1:22.690) 4:08.822 (1:25.040)
5:28.878 (1:20.057)
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run Youth 12 & Under
==========================================================================
Top 8 Qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1468 Gorevic, Jonah Tailwind Tra 2:17.69 1
31.403 (31.403) 1:06.130 (34.728) 1:43.067 (36.938) 2:17.687 (34.620)
2 737 Rodriguez-King, Mi Island Expre 2:20.75 1
32.362 (32.362) 1:07.369 (35.007) 1:44.213 (36.845) 2:20.747 (36.534)
3 1202 Sampson, Jalen Robert Wagne 2:26.22 1
34.104 (34.104) 1:12.450 (38.346) 1:50.475 (38.026) 2:26.220 (35.746)
4 615 Zagre, Jean Harlem Child 2:31.49 1
32.625 (32.625) 1:08.611 (35.987) 1:51.175 (42.564) 2:31.488 (40.314)
5 880 Ramsey, Wesley Metro Eagles 2:31.54 1
32.149 (32.149) 1:07.007 (34.858) 1:51.552 (44.545) 2:31.535 (39.984)
6 877 Johnson, Jelani Metro Eagles 2:31.69 1
33.620 (33.620) 1:12.789 (39.170) 1:54.266 (41.477) 2:31.690 (37.424)
7 1114 Phillips, Kymoy Pegasus9 2:33.38 2
34.073 (34.073) 1:12.492 (38.419) 1:54.139 (41.647) 2:33.378 (39.240)
8 879 Peters, Alex Metro Eagles 2:33.87 2
34.687 (34.687) 1:15.659 (40.972) 1:59.468 (43.809) 2:33.861 (34.394)
9 884 Williams, Jaden Metro Eagles 2:35.39 2
34.373 (34.373) 1:15.001 (40.628) 1:57.647 (42.647) 2:35.385 (37.738)
10 1536 Ryan, John Unattached 2:37.50 2
35.813 (35.813) 1:16.032 (40.219) 1:58.494 (42.463) 2:37.493 (39.000)
11 1483 O'Donnell, Owen Team Sports 2:37.51 2
35.275 (35.275) 1:16.093 (40.819) 1:58.864 (42.771) 2:37.506 (38.643)
12 311 Williams, Tavon Bronx Tigers 2:39.08 1
33.910 (33.910) 1:13.830 (39.921) 1:58.491 (44.661) 2:39.071 (40.580)
13 1581 Lindo, Dontae Velocity Tra 2:39.11 1
34.126 (34.126) 1:14.177 (40.052) 1:57.527 (43.350) 2:39.108 (41.581)
14 1470 Torricella, Anthon Tailwind Tra 2:40.18 1
36.815 (36.815) 1:18.212 (41.397) 2:00.441 (42.230) 2:40.171 (39.731)
15 1063 Snow, Jaden Notre Dame T 2:42.14 2
35.967 (35.967) 1:16.914 (40.947) 2:00.542 (43.628) 2:42.140 (41.599)
16 494 Rose-Pierre, Aidan Envy Track C 2:42.65 2
36.769 (36.769) 1:17.381 (40.613) 2:01.223 (43.842) 2:42.647 (41.424)
17 2032 Pleasent-Dorsey, J Above Xpectation 2:47.31 3
37.316 (37.316) 1:20.802 (43.487) 2:06.528 (45.726) 2:47.307 (40.780)
18 1469 Juzeniw, Kevin Tailwind Tra 2:50.36 1
38.383 (38.383) 1:22.921 (44.539) 2:08.538 (45.618) 2:50.360 (41.822)
19 997 Riley, Keran new horizon 2:50.48 3
38.058 (38.058) 1:20.531 (42.473) 2:07.474 (46.943) 2:50.478 (43.004)
20 900 Singleton, Jermain MHC Green Wa 2:51.41 3
38.387 (38.387) 1:20.918 (42.532) 2:07.139 (46.222) 2:51.406 (44.267)
21 735 Herman, Leopold Island Expre 2:51.46 2
36.309 (36.309) 1:19.700 (43.391) 2:07.123 (47.423) 2:51.459 (44.336)
22 873 Brown, Aaron Metro Eagles 2:51.68 1
36.018 (36.018) 1:18.494 (42.477) 2:06.906 (48.412) 2:51.674 (44.768)
23 2088 Caldwell, Julian Velocity Tra 2:51.69 1
35.825 (35.825) 1:17.917 (42.093) 2:04.860 (46.944) 2:51.689 (46.829)
24 307 Peart, justin Bronx Tigers 2:51.81 3
38.648 (38.648) 1:23.467 (44.819) 2:10.451 (46.984) 2:51.807 (41.357)
25 308 Rose, Brian Bronx Tigers 2:52.18 2
38.430 (38.430) 1:23.353 (44.924) 2:10.279 (46.926) 2:52.179 (41.900)
26 1186 Chin, Jared Robert Wagne 2:53.42 3
38.290 (38.290) 1:23.044 (44.755) 2:10.644 (47.600) 2:53.419 (42.776)
27 1201 Roy, Dax Robert Wagne 2:53.83 2
38.639 (38.639) 1:23.400 (44.762) 2:10.442 (47.042) 2:53.825 (43.384)
28 1185 Campagna, Brandon Robert Wagne 2:55.60 2
38.683 (38.683) 1:23.676 (44.994) 2:10.716 (47.041) 2:55.600 (44.884)
29 1203 Scher, Ethan Robert Wagne 2:57.50 2
38.926 (38.926) 1:23.715 (44.789) 2:11.359 (47.645) 2:57.499 (46.141)
30 1187 Dana, Raul Robert Wagne 3:05.20 3
41.988 (41.988) 1:30.207 (48.219) 2:19.930 (49.723) 3:05.200 (45.271)
31 998 Seymour, Omarion new horizon 3:06.87 3
39.930 (39.930) 1:28.962 (49.032) 2:20.040 (51.078) 3:06.869 (46.829)
32 2084 Tiexeira, Toery Quiet Storm 3:14.19 3
38.500 (38.500) 1:30.339 (51.839) 2:25.735 (55.397) 3:14.186 (48.452)
33 2038 Heyward, Prince Quiet Storm 3:14.22 3
42.290 (42.290) 1:34.354 (52.064) 2:29.073 (54.720) 3:14.217 (45.144)
34 1485 Ronan, Connor Team Sports 3:14.68 3
40.237 (40.237) 1:29.358 (49.121) 2:21.529 (52.172) 3:14.677 (53.148)
35 1204 Woodruff, William Robert Wagne 3:20.27 3
43.195 (43.195) 1:36.876 (53.682) 2:33.245 (56.369) 3:20.262 (47.018)
36 1532 Contreras, Isaac Unattached 3:21.71 3
43.987 (43.987) 1:39.793 (55.806) 2:36.834 (57.042) 3:21.703 (44.869)
37 2035 Johnson, Arnold Quiet Storm 3:30.51 3
43.053 (43.053) 1:39.351 (56.298) 2:37.754 (58.404) 3:30.509 (52.755)
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth 12 & Under
==========================================================================
Top 8 Qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 553 Pastore, Valerie Foundation T 2:34.13 1
35.628 (35.628) 1:16.466 (40.839) 1:58.432 (41.966) 2:34.123 (35.692)
2 1529 Plawiak, Julia Unattached 2:35.17 1
35.368 (35.368) 1:16.198 (40.830) 1:58.362 (42.165) 2:35.164 (36.803)
3 438 Smith, Alanna Danbury Flye 2:38.27 2
35.848 (35.848) 1:18.849 (43.002) 2:02.141 (43.292) 2:38.264 (36.124)
4 551 Minns, Ashley Foundation T 2:38.65 1
35.987 (35.987) 1:17.159 (41.172) 1:59.813 (42.655) 2:38.650 (38.838)
5 1577 Jackson, Danielle Velocity Tra 2:39.17 1
35.590 (35.590) 1:16.316 (40.726) 1:59.750 (43.434) 2:39.161 (39.412)
6 2037 Heyward, Genell Quiet Storm 2:39.25 2
34.385 (34.385) 1:16.047 (41.663) 1:59.831 (43.784) 2:39.246 (39.416)
7 301 Wills, MiChaera Bronx Tigers 2:43.53 1
34.834 (34.834) 1:16.874 (42.041) 2:01.265 (44.391) 2:43.529 (42.265)
8 552 Nicholas, Leann Foundation T 2:45.22 2
37.547 (37.547) 1:20.805 (43.259) 2:06.033 (45.228) 2:45.216 (39.184)
9 300 White-Diez, Jaida Bronx Tigers 2:46.00 1
35.065 (35.065) 1:17.381 (42.317) 2:02.420 (45.039) 2:45.998 (43.579)
10 1466 Spencer, Eve Tailwind Tra 2:48.12 1
36.342 (36.342) 1:19.850 (43.509) 2:06.387 (46.537) 2:48.117 (41.731)
11 554 Simonetti, Olivia Foundation T 2:48.13 2
38.417 (38.417) 1:22.363 (43.946) 2:08.033 (45.670) 2:48.128 (40.096)
12 862 Hazel, Leniah Metro Eagles 2:48.37 2
33.812 (33.812) 1:16.463 (42.651) 2:05.238 (48.776) 2:48.361 (43.124)
13 730 Hustead, Julia Island Expre 2:48.88 1
36.499 (36.499) 1:19.876 (43.378) 2:05.463 (45.587) 2:48.879 (43.416)
14 1183 Williams Molitor, Robert Wagne 2:49.15 2
38.189 (38.189) 1:22.006 (43.818) 2:07.924 (45.918) 2:49.148 (41.224)
15 1464 Hazen, Brenna Tailwind Tra 2:49.67 1
37.420 (37.420) 1:21.010 (43.591) 2:09.425 (48.415) 2:49.667 (40.243)
16 1527 medas-king, kcaysh Unattached 2:50.68 3
38.998 (38.998) 1:23.885 (44.887) 2:10.285 (46.401) 2:50.676 (40.392)
17 732 Leornard, Meghan Island Expre 2:51.37 1
36.623 (36.623) 1:20.467 (43.845) 2:07.955 (47.488) 2:51.362 (43.407)
18 728 Dinneen, Lola Island Expre 2:52.32 1
37.752 (37.752) 1:21.965 (44.214) 2:10.408 (48.444) 2:52.316 (41.908)
19 2036 Johnson, Arnetta Quiet Storm 2:52.51 3
38.949 (38.949) 1:24.263 (45.314) 2:10.761 (46.498) 2:52.503 (41.743)
20 1530 Sanders, Amor Unattached 2:53.22 1
35.712 (35.712) 1:18.254 (42.543) 2:07.200 (48.946) 2:53.220 (46.020)
21 864 Kuylen, Sania Metro Eagles 2:53.80 1
36.560 (36.560) 1:20.217 (43.658) 2:07.031 (46.814) 2:53.797 (46.766)
22 729 Hermann, Esme' Island Expre 2:54.60 1
37.181 (37.181) 1:22.485 (45.304) 2:10.169 (47.684) 2:54.599 (44.431)
23 899 Staples, Bianca MHC Green Wa 2:54.76 2
35.471 (35.471) 1:18.685 (43.214) 2:07.281 (48.596) 2:54.755 (47.475)
24 866 Moore, Anissa Metro Eagles 2:55.96 3
39.178 (39.178) 1:25.153 (45.975) 2:12.669 (47.517) 2:55.960 (43.291)
25 1113 Pringle-Wishner, K Pegasus9 2:59.56 2
37.487 (37.487) 1:23.755 (46.269) 2:12.722 (48.967) 2:59.557 (46.835)
26 993 Haywood, Sydney new horizon 3:00.44 2
36.697 (36.697) 1:22.623 (45.926) 2:12.963 (50.341) 3:00.433 (47.470)
27 1465 Herzberg, Rebecca Tailwind Tra 3:02.50 2
39.230 (39.230) 1:26.170 (46.941) 2:16.539 (50.369) 3:02.500 (45.961)
28 867 Ramsay, Niyev Metro Eagles 3:02.57 2
38.193 (38.193) 1:22.712 (44.519) 2:14.934 (52.223) 3:02.570 (47.636)
29 1473 Jacobs, Makayla Team East Or 3:09.19 3
39.293 (39.293) 1:29.932 (50.639) 2:20.937 (51.006) 3:09.185 (48.248)
30 296 Mohammed, So'lai Bronx Tigers 3:12.75 2
38.552 (38.552) 1:24.828 (46.277) 2:19.099 (54.272) 3:12.744 (53.645)
31 1174 Goldwerger, Ori Robert Wagne 3:13.19 2
43.207 (43.207) 1:34.966 (51.760) 2:26.177 (51.212) 3:13.190 (47.013)
32 1474 Lustin, Adrieanna Team East Or 3:14.42 3
38.983 (38.983) 1:29.168 (50.185) 2:24.556 (55.388) 3:14.411 (49.856)
33 1182 Wei, Jamie Robert Wagne 3:15.76 2
41.138 (41.138) 1:30.520 (49.383) 2:25.284 (54.765) 3:15.754 (50.471)
34 1526 Hawthorne, Mikhail Unattached 3:16.49 3
39.718 (39.718) 1:30.376 (50.658) 2:25.356 (54.980) 3:16.490 (51.135)
35 858 Cave, Tanisha Metro Eagles 3:18.64 3
44.630 (44.630) 1:39.184 (54.554) 2:35.893 (56.710) 3:18.633 (42.740)
36 995 James, Shelby new horizon 3:19.57 3
40.962 (40.962) 1:32.258 (51.297) 2:28.315 (56.057) 3:19.564 (51.250)
37 1176 Guelke, Sophia Robert Wagne 3:26.80 3
49.199 (49.199) 1:41.227 (52.029) 2:36.710 (55.483) 3:26.791 (50.082)
38 1472 Desir, Madison Team East Or 3:29.49 3
45.420 (45.420) 1:43.524 (58.105) 2:41.731 (58.207) 3:29.481 (47.751)
39 1476 Neblett, Sayamah Team East Or 3:30.01 3
45.380 (45.380) 1:43.620 (58.240) 2:41.405 (57.786) 3:30.007 (48.602)
40 1184 Yao, Madeleine Robert Wagne 3:30.22 3
49.097 (49.097) 1:41.310 (52.214) 2:36.743 (55.433) 3:30.218 (53.476)
41 2039 Fulton, Ashley Metro Eagles 3:33.96 3
45.500 (45.500) 1:46.319 (1:00.819) 2:46.811 (1:00.492)
3:33.951 (47.141)
42 1528 Miller, Holly Unattached 3:34.74 3
45.726 (45.726) 1:41.714 (55.988) 2:42.125 (1:00.412)
3:34.739 (52.615)
43 869 Ramsey, Juliet Metro Eagles 3:35.86 3
47.174 (47.174) 1:46.942 (59.768) 2:47.259 (1:00.318)
3:35.852 (48.594)
44 1170 Asensio, Eva Robert Wagne 3:36.32 3
49.354 (49.354) 1:44.967 (55.613) 2:41.548 (56.582) 3:36.312 (54.765)
45 863 Jefferies, Abigail Metro Eagles 4:05.02 2
48.514 (48.514) 1:50.841 (1:02.327) 2:58.416 (1:07.576)
4:05.015 (1:06.599)
Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
==========================================================================
Top 13 run in the faster heat at 7:15
everyone else runs at 6:25
Winner qualifies for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1045 Vizza, Diana North Shore 4:54.34 2
36.702 (36.702) 1:14.450 (37.749) 1:51.063 (36.613) 2:28.989 (37.927)
3:06.169 (37.181) 3:43.452 (37.283) 4:20.209 (36.757) 4:54.331 (34.123)
2 585 Goldstein, Abbe Germantown A 4:54.36 2
37.059 (37.059) 1:14.677 (37.619) 1:51.361 (36.684) 2:29.477 (38.116)
3:06.922 (37.445) 3:44.393 (37.472) 4:20.102 (35.709) 4:54.353 (34.252)
3 589 Gess, Briana Haddonfield 4:55.11 2
37.459 (37.459) 1:15.094 (37.636) 1:51.554 (36.460) 2:29.576 (38.022)
3:06.655 (37.080) 3:43.778 (37.123) 4:20.616 (36.838) 4:55.105 (34.490)
4 437 Clahane, Mady Cumberland V 4:55.96 2
37.289 (37.289) 1:14.418 (37.129) 1:51.198 (36.781) 2:29.186 (37.988)
3:06.414 (37.228) 3:43.942 (37.529) 4:20.537 (36.596) 4:55.958 (35.422)
5 576 Roche, Ciara Freehold Tow 4:57.69 2
37.623 (37.623) 1:15.199 (37.576) 1:52.279 (37.081) 2:30.512 (38.234)
3:07.892 (37.380) 3:45.458 (37.567) 4:21.967 (36.509) 4:57.689 (35.723)
6 1435 Hennelly, Mary Suffern 4:59.91 2
37.236 (37.236) 1:14.917 (37.682) 1:51.831 (36.914) 2:29.683 (37.852)
3:07.229 (37.547) 3:45.576 (38.347) 4:24.049 (38.474) 4:59.910 (35.861)
7 1595 Reilly, Megan Warwick Vall 5:00.16 2
37.890 (37.890) 1:15.246 (37.356) 1:51.661 (36.416) 2:29.304 (37.644)
3:06.531 (37.227) 3:43.685 (37.155) 4:21.353 (37.668) 5:00.151 (38.799)
8 855 Tuthill, Meg Mercy 5:02.89 2
38.054 (38.054) 1:15.500 (37.446) 1:52.412 (36.913) 2:30.387 (37.975)
3:08.363 (37.977) 3:46.241 (37.879) 4:25.409 (39.168) 5:02.889 (37.480)
9 362 Arizin, Olivia Cardinal O'H 5:03.96 1
39.430 (39.430) 1:16.390 (36.960) 1:53.747 (37.357) 2:32.107 (38.361)
3:11.326 (39.219) 3:50.645 (39.320) 4:28.144 (37.500) 5:03.954 (35.811)
10 1449 Peterman, Sam Sweet Home 5:04.73 2
37.905 (37.905) 1:15.307 (37.403) 1:52.032 (36.726) 2:29.797 (37.765)
3:07.116 (37.320) 3:44.956 (37.840) 4:24.593 (39.638) 5:04.721 (40.128)
11 458 Devlin, Aislinn Downingtown 5:05.01 2
37.712 (37.712) 1:14.963 (37.252) 1:51.981 (37.018) 2:29.996 (38.015)
3:07.882 (37.887) 3:46.394 (38.513) 4:25.927 (39.534) 5:05.002 (39.075)
12 889 Suss, Rachel Metuchen 5:06.99 2
38.167 (38.167) 1:15.430 (37.263) 1:52.721 (37.291) 2:31.054 (38.333)
3:08.945 (37.892) 3:47.248 (38.303) 4:26.704 (39.457) 5:06.988 (40.284)
13 1105 Borkoski, Mary Pearl River 5:07.22 1
39.197 (39.197) 1:16.271 (37.075) 1:53.488 (37.218) 2:31.973 (38.486)
3:10.999 (39.026) 3:49.847 (38.848) 4:28.968 (39.122) 5:07.218 (38.251)
14 1115 Molloy, Hannah Pennsbury 5:10.23 2
37.693 (37.693) 1:15.024 (37.332) 1:52.158 (37.134) 2:30.491 (38.334)
3:09.335 (38.845) 3:49.151 (39.816) 4:30.182 (41.032) 5:10.223 (40.041)
15 267 Pennacchio, Caroli Briarcliff 5:12.61 1
39.424 (39.424) 1:16.480 (37.056) 1:54.295 (37.816) 2:33.581 (39.287)
3:14.118 (40.537) 3:54.783 (40.666) 4:34.601 (39.819) 5:12.602 (38.001)
16 783 Bugara, Grace Lakeland/Pan 5:12.63 2
38.216 (38.216) 1:15.679 (37.463) 1:53.078 (37.400) 2:31.114 (38.036)
3:09.893 (38.780) 3:49.994 (40.101) 4:31.192 (41.199) 5:12.625 (41.434)
17 759 Nohilly, Brooke John Jay (Cr 5:22.08 1
40.075 (40.075) 1:17.599 (37.525) 1:55.846 (38.247) 2:36.477 (40.632)
3:18.457 (41.981) 4:01.019 (42.562) 4:43.632 (42.613) 5:22.073 (38.442)
18 575 Barrett, Rose Freehold Tow 5:24.81 1
39.985 (39.985) 1:16.787 (36.802) 1:55.196 (38.410) 2:36.832 (41.636)
3:18.838 (42.006) 4:01.739 (42.902) 4:44.139 (42.400) 5:24.807 (40.668)
19 268 Rao, Saroja Briarcliff 5:25.73 1
40.328 (40.328) 1:18.504 (38.176) 1:58.772 (40.268) 2:40.695 (41.924)
3:21.410 (40.715) 4:03.859 (42.450) 4:46.229 (42.370) 5:25.726 (39.497)
20 1210 Weiner, Natalie Rye 5:27.95 1
39.739 (39.739) 1:18.132 (38.393) 1:58.830 (40.699) 2:41.074 (42.244)
3:22.705 (41.632) 4:05.096 (42.391) 4:47.612 (42.516) 5:27.948 (40.337)
21 791 Connelly, Kayla Lansdale Cat 5:31.08 2
37.163 (37.163) 1:14.826 (37.663) 1:52.084 (37.258) 2:31.675 (39.592)
3:12.969 (41.294) 3:57.472 (44.504) 4:44.145 (46.674) 5:31.075 (46.930)
22 1515 Santorelli, Alliso Tottenville 5:42.10 1
41.215 (41.215) 1:20.954 (39.740) 2:02.010 (41.057) 2:43.567 (41.557)
3:27.331 (43.764) 4:13.036 (45.706) 4:58.262 (45.226) 5:42.094 (43.833)
23 1608 Tara, Hauff West Babylon 5:44.20 2
41.312 (41.312) 1:23.578 (42.267) 2:07.756 (44.178) 2:51.828 (44.073)
3:35.966 (44.138) 4:21.827 (45.861) 5:06.083 (44.257) 5:44.191 (38.109)
24 1216 McLean, Emily Sacred Heart 5:46.74 1
42.587 (42.587) 1:23.654 (41.068) 2:06.595 (42.941) 2:51.003 (44.408)
3:35.893 (44.891) 4:20.030 (44.138) 5:04.757 (44.727) 5:46.737 (41.981)
25 537 Phelps, Kathryn Fiorello Lag 5:50.28 1
40.565 (40.565) 1:21.115 (40.551) 2:02.958 (41.843) 2:48.062 (45.105)
3:34.171 (46.109) 4:20.973 (46.802) 5:07.484 (46.512) 5:50.276 (42.792)
26 752 Davis, Sade John F Kenne 6:04.75 2
37.857 (37.857) 1:16.737 (38.880) 1:57.353 (40.617) 2:43.446 (46.093)
3:33.188 (49.743) 4:24.145 (50.957) 5:16.248 (52.104) 6:04.750 (48.502)
Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
==========================================================================
Top 13 run in the heat at 7:25, everyone else runs at 6:15
Winner qualifies for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 459 Hoey, Jaxson Downingtown 4:12.05 2
32.619 (32.619) 1:03.292 (30.674) 1:35.049 (31.758) 2:07.033 (31.985)
2:38.073 (31.041) 3:10.279 (32.206) 3:41.663 (31.385) 4:12.049 (30.386)
2 547 Lundy, Conor Fordham Prep 4:14.41 2
31.615 (31.615) 1:02.338 (30.724) 1:33.450 (31.112) 2:04.851 (31.402)
2:36.133 (31.282) 3:08.614 (32.482) 3:41.545 (32.931) 4:14.401 (32.857)
3 760 Nohilly, Eion John Jay (Cr 4:21.65 2
32.379 (32.379) 1:02.559 (30.181) 1:34.244 (31.685) 2:07.757 (33.514)
2:41.623 (33.867) 3:15.932 (34.309) 3:50.026 (34.094) 4:21.647 (31.622)
4 398 Anzano, Drake Christian Br 4:22.04 2
32.153 (32.153) 1:02.835 (30.682) 1:34.105 (31.271) 2:05.974 (31.869)
2:39.089 (33.116) 3:12.974 (33.885) 3:47.827 (34.853) 4:22.031 (34.205)
5 1596 Pacelli, Nick Warwick Vall 4:23.71 2
32.860 (32.860) 1:04.022 (31.162) 1:36.374 (32.353) 2:10.363 (33.990)
2:45.519 (35.156) 3:20.409 (34.891) 3:54.045 (33.637) 4:23.702 (29.657)
6 1648 Breene, Aaron Wilton 4:25.47 2
33.001 (33.001) 1:04.564 (31.563) 1:37.744 (33.180) 2:11.524 (33.781)
2:45.719 (34.195) 3:20.508 (34.789) 3:54.018 (33.511) 4:25.461 (31.443)
7 1613 Ryan, Jack Westhampton 4:25.54 2
33.670 (33.670) 1:05.491 (31.822) 1:38.608 (33.117) 2:11.815 (33.208)
2:45.943 (34.128) 3:20.339 (34.397) 3:53.564 (33.226) 4:25.540 (31.976)
8 1584 McGill, Brenden Voorhees 4:27.60 2
33.208 (33.208) 1:04.487 (31.279) 1:37.110 (32.623) 2:10.966 (33.857)
2:45.208 (34.242) 3:19.679 (34.472) 3:53.716 (34.037) 4:27.599 (33.884)
9 1586 Whitney, Robert Voorhees 4:28.81 1
33.501 (33.501) 1:06.099 (32.599) 1:40.374 (34.275) 2:15.027 (34.654)
2:50.713 (35.686) 3:24.811 (34.099) 3:57.645 (32.834) 4:28.810 (31.166)
10 450 DeFeo, Joseph Delbarton 4:29.42 1
33.294 (33.294) 1:05.892 (32.599) 1:40.198 (34.307) 2:15.136 (34.938)
2:50.755 (35.620) 3:24.977 (34.222) 3:58.163 (33.187) 4:29.418 (31.256)
11 1650 Hoelzl, Justin Wilton 4:29.54 2
33.588 (33.588) 1:05.355 (31.768) 1:38.309 (32.954) 2:12.417 (34.108)
2:46.985 (34.569) 3:22.256 (35.271) 3:56.657 (34.401) 4:29.537 (32.880)
12 270 Gallagher, Ryan Briarcliff 4:31.28 2
33.777 (33.777) 1:05.709 (31.933) 1:39.054 (33.346) 2:13.563 (34.509)
2:49.112 (35.549) 3:24.547 (35.435) 3:58.589 (34.043) 4:31.273 (32.684)
13 1424 Parrado, Brandon St Peters Pr 4:31.70 1
34.439 (34.439) 1:06.542 (32.103) 1:40.464 (33.922) 2:15.251 (34.788)
2:50.464 (35.213) 3:24.233 (33.770) 3:57.890 (33.658) 4:31.694 (33.805)
14 309 Ryan, Sean Bronxville 4:31.76 1
33.642 (33.642) 1:06.331 (32.689) 1:39.957 (33.627) 2:14.887 (34.931)
2:50.997 (36.110) 3:25.389 (34.393) 3:59.344 (33.955) 4:31.757 (32.414)
15 1116 Huff, Tyreece Phelps 4:34.66 1
32.774 (32.774) 1:05.360 (32.586) 1:39.334 (33.975) 2:14.589 (35.255)
2:50.664 (36.076) 3:27.565 (36.902) 4:03.335 (35.770) 4:34.652 (31.318)
16 1423 Delaney, William St Peters Pr 4:34.77 1
34.135 (34.135) 1:07.117 (32.983) 1:40.681 (33.564) 2:14.961 (34.281)
2:50.554 (35.593) 3:24.612 (34.058) 3:59.080 (34.469) 4:34.768 (35.688)
17 1585 Romero, Chris Voorhees 4:35.22 1
33.058 (33.058) 1:05.751 (32.693) 1:40.107 (34.357) 2:15.127 (35.021)
2:50.650 (35.523) 3:25.573 (34.924) 4:00.362 (34.789) 4:35.219 (34.857)
18 1442 Hennelly, Pat Suffern 4:38.23 1
33.914 (33.914) 1:06.995 (33.081) 1:41.459 (34.465) 2:16.434 (34.975)
2:52.533 (36.100) 3:28.669 (36.137) 4:03.632 (34.963) 4:38.225 (34.594)
19 457 Nicholson, Connor Don Bosco Pr 4:38.99 2
31.936 (31.936) 1:03.122 (31.186) 1:35.496 (32.374) 2:09.943 (34.447)
2:45.293 (35.351) 3:21.596 (36.304) 3:59.495 (37.899) 4:38.989 (39.494)
20 1425 Rossi, Brandon St Peters Pr 4:45.91 1
34.259 (34.259) 1:06.635 (32.376) 1:40.948 (34.314) 2:15.425 (34.478)
2:51.035 (35.610) 3:27.994 (36.959) 4:08.155 (40.162) 4:45.910 (37.755)
21 890 Beacher, Jake Metuchen 4:46.24 1
34.235 (34.235) 1:06.755 (32.520) 1:40.704 (33.950) 2:16.095 (35.392)
2:52.620 (36.526) 3:30.783 (38.163) 4:09.775 (38.993) 4:46.237 (36.463)
Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CHSAA
==========================================================================
Top 18 teams seeded into last three Sections, serpentine seeded
6 fastest teams qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bishop Loughlin Memorial 'A' 1:30.79 5
1) 231 Charles, Terry 2) 228 Blandford, Ryan
3) 235 Lawrence, Nicholas 4) 238 Orosco, Nicholas
44.966 (44.966) 1:07.599 (22.633) 1:30.782 (23.183)
2 Xavier 'A' 1:31.17 4
1) 1662 Kiarie-mumbi, Andrew 2) 1661 Defreitas, Andrew
3) 1665 Ovalles, Javier 4) 1659 Baker, Matthew
45.583 (45.583) 1:08.668 (23.085) 1:31.166 (22.498)
3 Christ The King 'A' 1:31.27 3
1) 393 Coleman, Derald 2) 394 Hall, Garfield
3) 395 Jones, Terrell 4) 397 Terry, Justin
45.361 (45.361) 1:08.145 (22.784) 1:31.269 (23.125)
4 Cardinal Hayes 'A' 1:31.71 3
1) 359 Santana, Nelson 2) 350 Amaro, Rafael
3) 357 Nunez, Lucas 4) 354 Jones, Shameen
45.481 (45.481) 1:08.655 (23.174) 1:31.703 (23.049)
5 Holy Trinity 'A' 1:32.46 4
1) 678 Dingle, Tyler 2) 677 Antoine, Jaden
3) 679 Longchamp, Omar 4) 680 Young, Jeffrey
46.333 (46.333) 1:09.849 (23.517) 1:32.460 (22.611)
6 St John The Baptist 'A' 1:33.16 5
1) 1348 Pepe, Frank 2) 1349 Richardson, Brandon
3) 1344 Mercado, Stephen 4) 1342 Magwood, Derrick
46.699 (46.699) 1:09.784 (23.086) 1:33.154 (23.370)
7 St Joseph's by the Sea 'A' 1:33.79 3
1) 1394 Somma, Joseph 2) 1383 Ikomi, Garth
3) 1385 Mahoney, James 4) 1377 Cambio, John
46.849 (46.849) 1:10.263 (23.414) 1:33.785 (23.523)
8 Mount St. Michael Academy 'A' 1:33.81 4
1) 949 Vassell, Eric 2) 947 Rochester, O'Shane
3) 942 Fitzgerald, Joel 4) 946 Robles, Chez
46.621 (46.621) 1:09.922 (23.301) 1:33.809 (23.888)
9 St Peters Boys 'A' 1:34.08 3
1) 1400 Alexis, Jamari 2) 1420 Pagan, Daniel
3) 1418 Muccio, Justin 4) 1404 Brown, Ryan
47.499 (47.499) 1:10.774 (23.275) 1:34.080 (23.306)
10 Chaminade 'A' 1:34.13 4
1) 386 Rainone, Michael 2) 376 Cossaro, Brandon
3) 381 Kenny, Jack 4) 387 Reich, Joseph
47.817 (47.817) 1:11.114 (23.298) 1:34.122 (23.008)
11 St John The Baptist 'B' 1:35.44 2
1) 1354 Tosun, Connor 2) 1350 Richardson, Brendon
3) 1351 Shelton, Marc 4) 1352 Smith, James
47.575 (47.575) 1:11.495 (23.920) 1:35.439 (23.944)
12 Kellenberg Memorial 'A' 1:35.91 4
1) 775 Kimmons, Kenneth 2) 773 Gauthier, Jeremy
3) 774 Harvey, Justin 4) 779 Schoreder, Brendan
47.758 (47.758) 1:12.227 (24.469) 1:35.907 (23.681)
13 Xaverian 'A' 1:36.50 4
1) 1653 Chen, Jason 2) 1655 McGarty, Patrick
3) 1652 Cammilleri, Vin 4) 1651 Bowry, Michal
49.035 (49.035) 1:13.625 (24.591) 1:36.495 (22.871)
14 Archbishop Stepinac 'A' 1:36.75 5
1) 158 Forson, Prince 2) 167 Shepherd, Tyler
3) 168 Smith, Deandre 4) 159 Harris, Shawn
47.420 (47.420) 1:12.029 (24.610) 1:36.744 (24.715)
15 Regis 'A' 1:36.85 3
1) 1157 Rodriguez, Levon 2) 1156 Palacardo, Federico
3) 1161 Soliven, John 4) 1146 Atallah, Adriano
49.261 (49.261) 1:13.754 (24.493) 1:36.848 (23.095)
16 St Anthony's 'A' 1:36.90 5
1) 1294 Maurisseau-O'Neal, Heron 2) 1297 Percival, Justin
3) 1288 Guerrier-Heyward, Devon 4) 1281 Afrim-Thomas-Henders, Kwes
48.328 (48.328) 1:14.350 (26.022) 1:36.898 (22.549)
17 St Joseph's by the Sea 'B' 1:37.02 2
1) 1375 Anderson, Dom 2) 1393 Sinclair, Kyle
3) 1395 Spinelli, Vincent 4) 1378 Cortese, Andrew
48.550 (48.550) 1:12.903 (24.353) 1:37.012 (24.109)
18 Monsignor Mc Clancy 'A' 1:37.65 5
1) 924 Clinton, Ronald 2) 925 Cruz, Matthew
3) 928 Holmes, Quentin 4) 930 Lluvera, John
47.927 (47.927) 1:11.755 (23.829) 1:37.641 (25.886)
19 Cardinal Hayes 'B' 1:37.75 2
1) 355 Lezama-Thompson, Vondell 2) 361 Williams, Zahir
3) 360 Thomas, Kristoph 4) 351 Anderson, Christian
48.654 (48.654) 1:13.860 (25.206) 1:37.744 (23.885)
20 Mount St. Michael Academy 'B' 1:37.80 2
1) 945 Rigsbee, Bretton 2) 943 Harding, Destyn
3) 944 Montoyo, Justin 4) 941 Davis, Johnathan
48.323 (48.323) 1:13.636 (25.313) 1:37.793 (24.158)
21 Chaminade 'B' 1:37.98 2
1) 380 Hartmann, Gregory 2) 390 Sciortino, Nick
3) 373 Almodovar, Phllip 4) 374 Clark, Ryan
49.958 (49.958) 1:13.895 (23.938) 1:37.977 (24.082)
22 St Anthony's 'B' 1:38.21 2
1) 1289 Haring, William 2) 1287 Fuduli, Giuseppe
3) 1290 Harriott, Kahero 4) 1291 Henry, Devin
49.063 (49.063) 1:13.821 (24.759) 1:38.203 (24.382)
23 St John The Baptist 'C' 1:39.66 1
1) 1335 Cox, Chris 2) 1333 Charvat, Noah
3) 1355 White, Jack 4) 1338 Johnson, Michael
49.891 (49.891) 1:14.826 (24.936) 1:39.658 (24.833)
24 St Francis Prep 'B' 1:39.84 1
1) 1311 Dinh, Johnathon 2) 1319 Rosario, Vincent
3) 1318 Pilato, Giancarlo 4) 1310 Barrow, Jimeel
49.361 (49.361) 1:15.319 (25.958) 1:39.833 (24.515)
25 St Peters Boys 'B' 1:40.60 1
1) 1406 Carrera, Marc 2) 1414 Malik, Justin
3) 1411 Grayson, Aajae 4) 1401 Baxter, Joe
51.841 (51.841) 1:15.940 (24.099) 1:40.598 (24.658)
26 Bishop Loughlin Memorial 'B' 1:41.27 1
1) 230 Charles, Akil 2) 233 Elegbe, Daouda
3) 240 Speight, Jaylin 4) 239 Saint Vil, Andrew
49.757 (49.757) 1:14.911 (25.155) 1:41.261 (26.350)
27 St Joseph's by the Sea 'C' 1:42.77 1
1) 1389 Rago, Rocco 2) 1388 Perry, Francis
3) 1380 DiBiase, Michael 4) 1381 Fidanza, Michael
50.489 (50.489) 1:16.631 (26.143) 1:42.767 (26.136)
28 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 1:44.27 5
1) 911 DiOrio, Richard 2) 917 McCole, Finn
3) 914 Genovese, Joseph 4) 912 Fico, Frank
51.936 (51.936) 1:17.887 (25.951) 1:44.270 (26.383)
29 St Peters Boys 'C' 1:46.31 1
1) 1419 Osho, Mathew 2) 1408 Elliot, Bryan
3) 1421 Rini, John 4) 1413 Kidney, Kevin
50.549 (50.549) 1:19.739 (29.190) 1:46.303 (26.565)
-- St Francis Prep 'A' DQ 3 DQ Out Zone 1ex HB
1) 1315 Morris, Gyasi 2) 1309 BaraoWhitfield, TJ
3) 1313 Francois, Jordan 4) 1314 Izien, Christian
53.468 (53.468) 1:17.551 (24.084) 1:41.748 (24.197)
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban Combined
==========================================================================
Sections run slow to fast
6 fastest teams qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Rochelle 'A' 3:59.43 3
1) 1004 Long, Adraine 2) 1005 Raysor, Moriah
3) 1001 Diaz, Diana 4) 1003 Jones-Alleyne, Victoria
1:00.608 (1:00.608) 2:01.444 (1:00.836) 3:01.266 (59.823)
3:59.430 (58.165)
2 Newburgh Free 'A' 4:01.52 3
1) 1025 Aponti, Marielle 2) 1028 McCaskill, Ahnrea
3) 1027 Fisher, Alayjah 4) 1026 Cumberbateh, Juantasia
1:00.828 (1:00.828) 2:00.863 (1:00.035) 3:02.764 (1:01.902)
4:01.515 (58.752)
3 Suffern 'A' 4:05.60 3
1) 1432 Becker, Nicole 2) 1439 Sutherland, Nallah
3) 1433 Daterao, Monal 4) 1434 Greenbaum, Kyra
1:01.354 (1:01.354) 2:02.616 (1:01.263) 3:04.575 (1:01.960)
4:05.595 (1:01.020)
4 The Ursuline 'A' 4:08.57 3
1) 1499 Flynn, Lily 2) 1504 Tobia, Keira
3) 1502 O'Malley, Jenna 4) 1500 Flynn, Sarah
1:00.456 (1:00.456) 2:02.272 (1:01.816) 3:05.686 (1:03.415)
4:08.569 (1:02.884)
5 Fox Lane 'A' 4:09.96 2
1) 556 Culhane, Carmela 2) 557 Martinez, Vicky
3) 558 Moky, Alison 4) 559 Warren, Seneca
1:04.041 (1:04.041) 2:05.739 (1:01.699) 3:08.900 (1:03.161)
4:09.953 (1:01.054)
6 Bronxville 'A' 4:11.35 2
1) 291 Ircha, Kirsten 2) 295 Kirby, Caroline
3) 290 Holland, Laura 4) 297 Ryan, Kaitlin
1:01.876 (1:01.876) 2:03.937 (1:02.062) 3:12.042 (1:08.106)
4:11.342 (59.301)
7 Somers 'A' 4:11.60 3
1) 1244 Polvere, Andrea 2) 1243 Kittredge, Emma
3) 1242 Ericson, Sydney 4) 1245 Watt, Maya
1:02.882 (1:02.882) 2:05.071 (1:02.190) 3:08.705 (1:03.635)
4:11.596 (1:02.891)
8 Metuchen 'A' 4:12.55 2
1) 885 Harding, Jessica 2) 886 Lobdell, Lauren
3) 887 Michalski, Tracy 4) 888 Santo Pietro, Ariana
1:03.117 (1:03.117) 2:05.019 (1:01.903) 3:07.606 (1:02.587)
4:12.543 (1:04.938)
9 Spence 'A' 4:15.65 2
1) 1255 Bernstein, Natalie 2) 1259 Macaya, Cristina
3) 1258 Lee, Esme 4) 1257 Hock, Maggie
1:00.428 (1:00.428) 2:04.724 (1:04.296) 3:15.150 (1:10.427)
4:15.648 (1:00.498)
10 Arlington 'A' 4:16.02 1
1) 172 Grady, Alicia 2) 174 Sobolewski, Molly
3) 173 Salazar, Naomi 4) 171 Coon, Allie
1:04.115 (1:04.115) 2:08.015 (1:03.901) 3:13.023 (1:05.008)
4:16.020 (1:02.998)
11 Clarkstown South 'A' 4:16.12 1
1) 406 Clarke, Paige 2) 408 Moreno, Skylar
3) 409 Okeke, Mary 4) 407 Goodman, Laura
1:03.752 (1:03.752) 2:07.753 (1:04.001) 3:12.553 (1:04.801)
4:16.111 (1:03.559)
12 Yonkers Public Schools 'A' 4:16.39 2
1) 1668 Matthew, Chidinma 2) 1669 Underwood, Shyzell
3) 1670 Washington, Shandeia 4) 1667 Anderson, Kiana
1:00.868 (1:00.868) 2:04.634 (1:03.766) 3:13.225 (1:08.591)
4:16.386 (1:03.162)
13 Mt Vernon 'A' 4:17.62 2
1) 957 Prince, Abreanna 2) 953 Hypolite, Jamika
3) 954 Martin, Tanjaneka 4) 952 Ferguson, Ijah
1:03.561 (1:03.561) 2:09.085 (1:05.525) 3:14.474 (1:05.390)
4:17.618 (1:03.145)
14 Briarcliff 'A' 4:22.79 1
1) 265 Duffy, Julia 2) 264 Bombassei, Devon
3) 267 Pennacchio, Caroline 4) 266 Gelard, Sophia
1:13.084 (1:13.084) 2:18.451 (1:05.368) 3:22.146 (1:03.695)
4:22.784 (1:00.639)
15 Holy Child 'A' 4:31.69 1
1) 659 Altomare, Christine 2) 661 Brady, Margaret
3) 662 Brinson, Kailah 4) 666 Ryan, Ann
1:08.523 (1:08.523) 2:15.764 (1:07.241) 3:22.479 (1:06.716)
4:31.682 (1:09.204)
16 Riverdale Country 'A' 4:36.49 1
1) 1163 Cooper, Erin 2) 1165 Vasiloff, Jane
3) 1164 Koffman, Julia 4) 1162 Amoresano, Katherine
1:07.739 (1:07.739) 2:19.131 (1:11.392) 3:27.198 (1:08.067)
4:36.485 (1:09.287)
17 White Plains 'A' 4:39.60 1
1) 1628 Baez, Jasmine 2) 1629 Burg, Lisa
3) 1630 Mancini, Julia 4) 1631 Paese Nobile, Gabby
1:08.312 (1:08.312) 2:19.021 (1:10.710) 3:29.593 (1:10.573)
4:39.598 (1:10.005)
-- Columbia 'A' DNF 3
1) 414 Farrell, Sienna 2) 415 Jordan, Catherine
3) 417 Reckling, Briana 4) 418 Trigg, Cheyenne
59.304 (59.304) 2:02.139 (1:02.836) 3:02.086 (59.947)
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suburban Combined
==========================================================================
Sections run slow to fast
6 fastest teams qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Orange Campus 'A' 3:20.84 4
1) 467 Lindo, Akeem 2) 465 Etienne, Immyouri
3) 466 Fobay, Ibrahim 4) 468 Lindo, Willesley
51.400 (51.400) 1:41.366 (49.966) 2:31.923 (50.557) 3:20.831 (48.909)
2 Newburgh Free 'A' 3:21.25 4
1) 1029 Billings, Blaine 2) 1030 Boone, Xaiver
3) 1031 Dessaline, Jahnique 4) 1032 Dorsett, Ivan
50.676 (50.676) 1:41.185 (50.509) 2:31.170 (49.986) 3:21.248 (50.079)
3 St Benedicts Prep 'A' 3:25.55 4 3:25.542
1) 1304 Bamberg, Scott 2) 1305 Lampley, Jared
3) 1306 Simmons, Byron 4) 1307 Valvano, Stephen
51.533 (51.533) 1:42.615 (51.083) 2:35.470 (52.855) 3:25.542 (50.072)
4 Beacon 'A' 3:25.55 4 3:25.549
1) 196 Adams, David 2) 200 Soares, Ian
3) 197 Battersby, Colin 4) 198 Grey, Rayvon
50.624 (50.624) 1:43.467 (52.844) 2:35.280 (51.814) 3:25.549 (50.269)
5 North Rockland 'A' 3:27.08 3
1) 1040 Ezeillo, Chima 2) 1041 Louis-Juste, Philippe
3) 1043 Schepis, Rob 4) 1039 Brooks, Wyatt
52.558 (52.558) 1:44.450 (51.892) 2:37.198 (52.748) 3:27.075 (49.878)
6 Weequahic 'A' 3:28.49 3
1) 1601 Marcette, Ihmir 2) 1599 Hughes, Stephan
3) 1602 Saunders, Bashir 4) 1600 Jean, James
52.061 (52.061) 1:44.948 (52.888) 2:38.656 (53.708) 3:28.484 (49.829)
7 Wallkill 'A' 3:29.79 2
1) 1589 Samuels, Richard 2) 1587 Burke, Andrew
3) 1590 Vallejo, Sam 4) 1588 Moran, Mike
51.916 (51.916) 1:46.539 (54.624) 2:38.909 (52.370) 3:29.785 (50.877)
8 Hudson Catholic 'A' 3:30.40 3
1) 683 Jones, Royaal 2) 684 Penson, Sef
3) 681 Bush, Terrell 4) 682 Johnson, Courtney
52.529 (52.529) 1:45.581 (53.052) 2:37.997 (52.417) 3:30.393 (52.396)
9 Mt Vernon 'A' 3:31.13 2
1) 962 Dacres, Shaquille 2) 966 Perlaza, Jason
3) 973 Zincke, Joshua 4) 964 Moore, Tyrese
51.532 (51.532) 1:43.935 (52.403) 2:37.292 (53.358) 3:31.128 (53.836)
10 Rancocas Valley Reg 'A' 3:33.08 4
1) 1143 DeJesus, Joshua 2) 1145 Keleekai, Samuel
3) 1144 Hawkins, Robert 4) 1142 Curbelo, Isaiah
57.242 (57.242) 1:49.042 (51.800) 2:41.078 (52.037) 3:33.072 (51.994)
11 Pearl River 'A' 3:33.12 3
1) 1112 Sorohan, Sean 2) 1111 O'Sullivan, Liam
3) 1106 Bateman, Patrick 4) 1110 Metcalfe, Joseph
53.902 (53.902) 1:46.118 (52.216) 2:39.212 (53.095) 3:33.118 (53.906)
12 Columbia 'A' 3:34.28 3
1) 423 Vital, Venchardson 2) 420 Richardson, Jeremiah
3) 421 Rolley, Donte' 4) 419 Battle, Martin
54.234 (54.234) 1:47.867 (53.634) 2:42.842 (54.976) 3:34.277 (51.435)
13 New Rochelle 'A' 3:34.55 3
1) 1010 Thomas, Keelan 2) 1008 Bass, Najee
3) 1007 Barragan, Jonathan 4) 1009 Hinchey, Chris
53.158 (53.158) 1:47.339 (54.181) 2:40.169 (52.831) 3:34.544 (54.376)
14 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:34.96 2
1) 410 Harten, Charlie 2) 411 Labbe, Austin
3) 412 McQuillan, Nichola 4) 413 Milich, Brandon
52.984 (52.984) 1:46.847 (53.863) 2:40.991 (54.145) 3:34.951 (53.960)
15 Lakeland/Panas 'A' 3:35.22 2
1) 786 Castelli, Joey 2) 787 Celestine, Jashua
3) 788 Romer, Stephen 4) 790 White, Jonathan
53.614 (53.614) 1:47.768 (54.154) 2:40.148 (52.381) 3:35.215 (55.067)
16 Imhotep Charter 'A' 3:35.74 1
1) 713 Marche, Kristian 2) 709 Brunson, Christian
3) 711 Harris, Justin 4) 712 Jones-Roundtree, Ade
51.634 (51.634) 1:45.414 (53.780) 2:41.667 (56.253) 3:35.735 (54.069)
17 Metuchen 'A' 3:37.86 2
1) 891 Brenneman, kieran 2) 892 Firgau, Trevor
3) 894 McCullum, Elijan 4) 895 Poandl, Greg
54.115 (54.115) 1:48.375 (54.260) 2:41.738 (53.364) 3:37.855 (56.118)
18 Bronxville 'A' 3:38.98 1
1) 304 Kawakatsu, Hiroshi 2) 306 Murray, Andrew
3) 309 Ryan, Sean 4) 310 Sutherland, Nick
57.176 (57.176) 1:53.135 (55.959) 2:46.994 (53.860) 3:38.972 (51.978)
19 Yonkers Public Schools 'A' 3:39.97 1
1) 1673 Espitia, Ruy 2) 1671 Agyarko, Joseph
3) 1672 Boateng, Gilbart 4)
54.570 (54.570) 1:49.820 (55.251) 2:44.582 (54.763) 3:39.963 (55.381)
20 Riverdale Country 'A' 3:40.43 1
1) 1167 Harris, Jackson 2) 1169 Singer, Max
3) 1168 Robertson, Ernie 4) 1166 Goodin, Hunter
54.549 (54.549) 1:50.136 (55.588) 2:46.008 (55.872) 3:40.428 (54.421)
21 Briarcliff 'A' 3:40.76 1
1) 272 Rojas, Sebastian 2) 271 Neuendorf, Matt
3) 270 Gallagher, Ryan 4) 269 Follis, Thomas
55.376 (55.376) 1:51.925 (56.550) 2:46.643 (54.718) 3:40.757 (54.114)
22 White Plains 'A' 3:41.67 1
1) 1632 Boyd-Postell, Malik 2) 1633 Garcia, Jonas
3) 1634 Howe, Zyion 4) 1635 Ojeda, Adrian
53.902 (53.902) 1:51.700 (57.798) 2:45.755 (54.056) 3:41.670 (55.916)
Event 14 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
==========================================================================
Sections run slow to fast
Fastest team from Nassau and Suffolk qualify
plus the next 4 fastest teams qualify for NYRR MG
ounty races combined this year due to small entry from Nassau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:59.83 4
1) 1609 Gilbakian, Grace 2) 1610 Jordan, Jennifer
3) 1611 Murphy, Maeve 4) 1612 Murphy, Nora
1:00.385 (1:00.385) 2:00.043 (59.658) 3:00.445 (1:00.402)
3:59.823 (59.379)
2 Ward Melville 'A' 4:01.68 4
1) 1591 Hobbes, Hannah 2) 1594 Sturgess, Samantha
3) 1593 Rutt, Samantha 4) 1592 Radke, Elizabeth
1:01.112 (1:01.112) 2:01.622 (1:00.510) 3:02.324 (1:00.702)
4:01.673 (59.350)
3 Uniondale 'A' 4:02.39 3
1) 1545 Cherrington, Kristina 2) 1546 Fuller, Zaria
3) 1547 Jinks, Asia 4) 1548 mcGregor, brianna
1:00.364 (1:00.364) 2:03.515 (1:03.152) 3:04.644 (1:01.129)
4:02.384 (57.740)
4 Freeport 'A' 4:03.38 3
1) 580 McNab, Nakacee 2) 579 Lyons, Ashley
3) 581 Miller, Cameryn 4) 578 Greer, DeAsia
1:04.220 (1:04.220) 2:03.027 (58.807) 3:05.484 (1:02.457)
4:03.380 (57.896)
5 Elmont Memorial 'A' 4:03.48 3
1) 486 Thompson, Christal 2) 484 Feurtado, Erika
3) 485 Harris, Brianna 4) 487 Thybulle, Zhaneia
1:00.036 (1:00.036) 1:58.442 (58.407) 3:00.950 (1:02.509)
4:03.480 (1:02.530)
6 East Port-South Manor 'A' 4:03.53 2
1) 473 Huff, Kaeli 2) 474 Huff, Kelsey
3) 475 McClay, Taylor 4) 477 Shore, Cassandra
1:01.118 (1:01.118) 2:00.462 (59.344) 3:01.334 (1:00.873)
4:03.528 (1:02.194)
7 West Babylon 'A' 4:04.03 4
1) 1607 Korsah, Brittany 2) 1603 Ashley, Nadja
3) 1604 Beggins, Dana 4) 1606 Keefer, Paige
1:00.038 (1:00.038) 2:03.404 (1:03.366) 3:04.684 (1:01.281)
4:04.025 (59.341)
8 Harborfields 'A' 4:04.05 4
1) 603 Glackin, Dana 2) 606 Troy, Natalie
3) 605 Larkin, Elizabeth 4) 604 Greaves, Melissa
1:00.769 (1:00.769) 2:03.765 (1:02.996) 3:03.966 (1:00.202)
4:04.047 (1:00.081)
9 Brentwood 'A' 4:05.19 4
1) 257 Chen, Asia 2) 258 Palmer, Angelique
3) 259 Ramirez, Nataly 4) 260 Robinson, Shiseido
1:03.934 (1:03.934) 2:03.845 (59.911) 3:05.206 (1:01.362)
4:05.183 (59.978)
10 Huntington 'A' 4:05.22 2
1) 699 Abbondandelo, Nicole 2) 702 Shand, Latoya
3) 701 Ruzic, Marina 4) 700 Koumas, Alexandra
1:03.215 (1:03.215) 2:03.098 (59.883) 3:04.620 (1:01.523)
4:05.211 (1:00.592)
11 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 4:06.42 2
1) 595 Abulencia, Mia 2) 597 Antonucci, Rachel
3) 596 Antoine, Victoria 4) 598 Cooper, Alexa
1:02.915 (1:02.915) 2:03.299 (1:00.385) 3:06.147 (1:02.848)
4:06.413 (1:00.267)
12 Bayport Blue Point 'A' 4:07.28 3
1) 180 Cibuls, Kathleen 2) 181 Cudia, Jayne
3) 182 Dolan, Dariya 4) 183 Gensler, Taylor
1:00.228 (1:00.228) 2:02.412 (1:02.184) 3:04.679 (1:02.267)
4:07.278 (1:02.600)
13 Miller Place 'A' 4:08.73 4
1) 903 Lopez, Kiera 2) 902 Guevara, Siara
3) 904 Nolan, Laura 4) 905 Spaccaforno, Jacklyn
1:03.057 (1:03.057) 2:03.893 (1:00.837) 3:05.853 (1:01.960)
4:08.722 (1:02.869)
14 Manhasset 'A' 4:10.17 3
1:01.850 (1:01.850) 2:06.474 (1:04.625) 3:11.104 (1:04.630)
4:10.165 (59.062)
15 Connetquot 'A' 4:10.79 1
1) 429 Ruais, Caleigh 2) 426 Karl, Emily
3) 428 Passannante, Alexandra 4) 427 Padula, Bryana
1:02.884 (1:02.884) 2:06.449 (1:03.565) 3:12.083 (1:05.634)
4:10.788 (58.706)
16 Hauppauge 'A' 4:11.12 2
1) 629 Kaplan, Emily 2) 631 Schubert, Emily
3) 632 Segal, Paige 4) 630 Kennedy, Jade
1:03.155 (1:03.155) 2:07.133 (1:03.979) 3:11.045 (1:03.912)
4:11.117 (1:00.073)
17 Half Hollow Hills East 'A' 4:11.71 1
1) 591 Chimezie, Mary 2) 593 Longo, Samantha
3) 594 Malik, Arianna 4) 590 Bottone, Jenna
58.313 (58.313) 2:02.457 (1:04.145) 3:08.847 (1:06.390)
4:11.706 (1:02.860)
18 Longwood 'A' 4:14.32 2
1) 801 Warner, Jade 2) 798 Barsauskas, Salvinija
3) 799 John, Sarah 4) 800 Miller, Allison
1:03.322 (1:03.322) 2:06.833 (1:03.512) 3:10.338 (1:03.505)
4:14.315 (1:03.978)
19 Wg Oconnell-Copiague 'A' 4:16.05 1
1) 1615 Angel, Mikayla 2) 1616 Austin, Nickeela
3) 1620 Sims, Jania 4) 1617 Grant, Vinnelle
1:01.104 (1:01.104) 2:03.628 (1:02.524) 3:15.487 (1:11.859)
4:16.047 (1:00.560)
20 Deer Park 'A' 4:22.66 1
1:01.886 (1:01.886) 2:10.438 (1:08.552) 3:18.473 (1:08.036)
4:22.658 (1:04.186)
Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Long Island
==========================================================================
Sections run slow to fast
Fastest team from Nassau and Suffolk each qualify
plus the next 4 fastest teams
County races combined this year due to small entry from Nassau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:20.71 2
1) 703 Crowell, Exzayvian 2) 705 Leake, Lawrence
3) 704 Johnson, Kyree 4) 706 Tucker, Infinite
53.180 (53.180) 1:42.353 (49.173) 2:32.148 (49.796) 3:20.708 (48.561)
2 Hauppauge 'A' 3:24.52 2
1) 637 Cordon, Kolbe 2) 638 Crociata, Nick
3) 635 Armstrong, Cullen 4) 636 Beglane, Nick
51.183 (51.183) 1:42.220 (51.038) 2:34.429 (52.209) 3:24.515 (50.087)
3 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:24.79 2
1) 599 Card, Llordel 2) 600 Galal, Ahmed
3) 601 Hardy, Denzel 4) 602 Lopez, DeMar
52.693 (52.693) 1:43.236 (50.543) 2:35.515 (52.280) 3:24.785 (49.270)
4 Hempstead 'A' 3:26.08 1
1) 643 Artwell, Odane 2) 644 Halls, Tyrese
3) 646 Pierre-Louis, Kensley 4) 645 Pierre-Lou, Yardley
51.425 (51.425) 1:43.347 (51.922) 2:34.788 (51.442) 3:26.071 (51.283)
5 Uniondale 'A' 3:29.09 1
1) 1551 Bennett, Hopeton 2) 1552 Dennis, Jahmal
3) 1553 Duhaney, Christopher 4) 1554 Edmeade, Tyler
52.519 (52.519) 1:44.303 (51.784) 2:36.995 (52.693) 3:29.082 (52.087)
6 Elmont Memorial 'A' 3:29.78 1
1) 488 Barthelemy, Mark 2) 489 Coeur, Damahya
3) 490 Evans, Brandon 4) 491 Gilkes, Demoni
52.484 (52.484) 1:44.635 (52.152) 2:37.390 (52.755) 3:29.780 (52.391)
7 Longwood 'A' 3:30.64 2
1) 804 Linburner, Mike 2) 803 Lattuca, Skyler
3) 802 Delvecchio, Tristan 4) 805 Payton, Spencer
52.715 (52.715) 1:43.889 (51.175) 2:37.360 (53.472) 3:30.638 (53.278)
8 Wg Oconnell-Copiague 'A' 3:36.06 2
1) 1626 Rivera, Erick 2) 1624 Lawrence, David
3) 1623 Carroll, Asante 4) 1627 Weeks, Marcus
53.313 (53.313) 1:47.790 (54.478) 2:41.559 (53.769) 3:36.051 (54.493)
9 Smithtown West 'A' 3:36.35 2
1) 1241 Weider, Nicholas 2)
53.839 (53.839) 1:49.204 (55.366) 2:45.080 (55.876) 3:36.350 (51.270)
Event 24 Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 & Under
==========================================================================
Top 8 Qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 883 Walker, Christian Metro Eagles 8.14 4
2 439 Edwards, Kieran Danbury Flye 8.37 3
3 307 Peart, justin Bronx Tigers 8.83 3
4 302 Chatfield, Amir Bronx Tigers 8.84 4
5 2057 Dabady, Nathaniel Generation Y 8.92 1
6 1692 Milling, Miles Zodiacs Trac 9.02 2
7 876 Jefferies, Adam Metro Eagles 9.24 1
8 2033 Portis, Dafeer Above Xpectation 9.34 1
9 1580 Hampton, Dillion Velocity Tra 9.39 3
10 649 Bigio, Jaden Highlighters 9.40 2
11 1064 Snow, Kyle Notre Dame T 9.42 1
12 493 Jefferson, Alon Envy Track C 9.61 3
13 655 Kouffour, Nathanie Highlighters 9.68 2
14 1573 Wright, Triston V02 Track Cl 9.76 4
15 2038 Heyward, Prince Quiet Storm 9.85 3
16 1467 Bricker, Tristan Tailwind Tra 9.90 2
17 2084 Tiexeira, Toery Quiet Storm 10.10 3
18 305 McCalla, Romar Bronx Tigers 10.12 4
19 2051 Wiley, Landon Unattached 10.27 1
20 1583 Parker, Pierce Velocity Tra 10.27 2
21 2058 Contreras, Isacc Unattached 10.30 1
22 654 King, Benjamin Highlighters 10.36 2
23 653 Hernandez, Rafael Highlighters 10.43 2
24 2035 Johnson, Arnold Quiet Storm 10.46 4
25 651 Diamond, Julien Highlighters 10.62 2
26 658 Yoshikawa, Daniel Highlighters 10.98 2
27 2007 Marazino, Angel Team Dreamers of 11.09 1
28 2009 Figueroa, Ethan Team Dreamers of 11.33 1
29 2011 Jones, Qwadir Team Dreamers of 11.35 1
Event 25 Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 & Under
==========================================================================
Top 8 Qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1017 Lindo, Brianna New York Nov 8.56 4
2 2086 ?, Sharee Quiet Storm 8.61 5
3 865 Moore, Alana Metro Eagles 8.72 2
4 1014 Garnes, Tyreesa New York Nov 8.82 5
5 1065 Ruff, Laniua P.S15Q Risin 8.88 2
6 292 Johnson, Jayla Bronx Tigers 8.91 2
7 1683 Murray, Royanna Zodiacs Trac 9.02 3
8 1576 Hickman, Dakota Velocity Tra 9.03 3
9 2034 Freeman, Nyaira Above Xpectation 9.10 2
10 1574 Burrell, Brianna Velocity Tra 9.39 3
11 289 Henry, Anayah Bronx Tigers 9.44 2
12 1687 Thomas, Rakae Zodiacs Trac 9.57 3
13 2049 Donohue, Isis PS 107 9.67 1
14 2050 Austen, Zuri PS 107 9.71 1
15 582 DeHaarte, Shurlyn Generation Y 9.75 2
16 1020 Smith, Destoni New York Nov 9.76 5
17 1472 Desir, Madison Team East Or 9.77 5
18 2048 Hughes, Oia PS 107 9.83 2
19 1575 Caldwell, Saniah Velocity Tra 9.83 3
20 861 Grainge, Adianna Metro Eagles 9.97 2
21 994 Hutton, Thalia new horizon 10.05 3
22 656 Martinez, Sofia Highlighters 10.15 1
23 2085 Gibson, Jerisa Quiet Storm 10.16 5
24 648 Arzu, Sydney Highlighters 10.19 1
25 897 Meade, Malaysha MHC Green Wa 10.27 4
26 1524 Betancourt, Avery Unattached 10.40 3
27 293 Johnson, Sanai Bronx Tigers 10.41 2
28 650 Davis, Carina Highlighters 10.55 1
29 2005 Voyd, Madison Team Dreamers of 10.62 5
30 2018 Campbell, Gavin Highlighters 10.85 1
31 868 Ramsey, Jaqueline Metro Eagles 10.85 3
32 657 Williams, Layla Highlighters 10.85 1
33 2019 Conijeski, Sophia Highlighters 11.01 1
34 1476 Neblett, Sayamah Team East Or 11.10 5
35 1525 Boyd, Dejonnay Unattached 11.42 1
36 2008 Rodriguez, Layla Team Dreamers of 11.58 4
37 1569 Wajid, Aisha V02 Track Cl 12.01 3
38 2014 Garcia, Liz Marie Team Dreamers of 12.05 4
39 2004 McKoy, Alexis Team Dreamers of 13.98 4
Event 26 Girls Weight Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 6 qualify to final
top 2 overall qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1000 Cooper, Monae New Rochelle 16.89m 55-05.00
FOUL 16.40m 16.89m 16.37m 15.99m 15.48m
2 1614 Molina, Jessica Westwood Reg 16.58m 54-04.75
14.74m 16.58m 16.22m 15.00m 14.83m 15.48m
3 1279 Seifert, Olivia St Anthony's 15.14m 49-08.25
15.06m 14.45m 15.08m 14.94m 14.84m 15.14m
4 1002 Jeffrey, Jessica New Rochelle 14.22m 46-08.00
12.42m 13.41m 13.95m 13.35m 14.22m 14.13m
5 999 Amazon, Allie New Rochelle 12.99m 42-07.50
12.99m 12.62m 12.54m 11.10m 12.09m 12.01m
6 1597 Wilson, Erin Washingtonvi 11.08m 36-04.25
10.37m 11.08m 10.57m 10.87m FOUL 10.98m
7 430 Smith, Samantha Connetquot 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m FOUL 9.83m
8 1120 Francis, Zaire Port Richmon 10.17m 33-04.50
9.38m 10.17m 9.74m
9 951 Campos, Ludith Mt Vernon 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m 8.99m 8.76m
10 833 Pascarella, Elaina Mary Louis A 9.38m 30-09.25
9.38m 8.09m 9.01m
11 958 Sharpe, Jannah Mt Vernon 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m 7.74m FOUL
12 785 Urreta, Remi Lakeland/Pan 9.07m 29-09.25
8.38m 8.38m 9.07m
13 135 D'Arcy, Shauna Archbishop M 8.74m 28-08.25
8.70m 8.74m 8.23m
14 587 Reddy, Megha Great Neck S 8.68m 28-05.75
8.68m 7.58m 7.51m
15 148 Weiss, Bailey Archbishop M 7.56m 24-09.75
5.85m 7.56m 6.97m
Event 27 Boys Weight Throw Invitational
=================================================================================
Top 6 qualify to final, top 2 overall qualify for NYRR MG
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 789 Thompson, Cameron Lakeland/Pan 19.81m 65-00.00
FOUL 18.47m 18.54m 19.81m FOUL 19.75m
2 1254 Rochon, Andrew Southern Leh 16.60m 54-05.50
14.28m 15.40m 15.20m 15.65m 16.23m 16.60m
3 806 Zeolla, Nicholas Longwood 15.32m 50-03.25
14.08m FOUL 15.32m 13.61m FOUL 14.50m
4 1448 Rosendorf, Phillip Susan Wagner 15.26m 50-00.75
15.06m 14.51m 15.26m 15.08m 14.99m
5 1451 Georgakis, Austin Syosset 15.19m 49-10.00
13.79m 15.19m FOUL 15.12m
6 717 Dutra, Christopher Iona Prepara 14.96m 49-01.00
FOUL 11.93m 14.96m 12.47m FOUL
7 1450 Antonelli, John Syosset 14.68m 48-02.00
FOUL FOUL 14.68m
8 1447 Broderick, Elijah Susan Wagner 14.54m 47-08.50
13.25m 13.21m 14.54m
9 588 Wang, Jason Great Neck S 13.89m 45-07.00
13.02m 13.06m 13.89m
10 969 Sharpe, Jamal Mt Vernon 13.80m 45-03.50
13.63m 13.80m FOUL
11 478 Menio, Albert East Strouds 13.61m 44-08.00
12.09m FOUL 13.61m
12 401 Berry, Keon Clara Barton 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 12.19m FOUL
13 1038 Popino, Nick North Babylo 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 10.39m 13.54m
14 151 Hot, Elvir Archbishop M 12.22m 40-01.25
11.24m 12.22m 11.91m
15 1452 Kim, Mark Syosset 12.18m 39-11.50
11.00m FOUL 12.18m
-- 273 Zimmerman, Jack Briarcliff FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1037 Didier, Devin North Babylo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 qualify for the final
Top two in the final qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1083 Anderson, Charnice Paul Robeson 7.33q 6
2 1073 O'Uhuru, Ayodele Pascack Hill 7.34q 7
3 1119 Fabre, Christina Port Richmon 7.35q 3
4 1496 Myers, Sophia The Queens H 7.40q 4
5 620 Magassouba, Mariam Harry S Trum 7.44q 2
6 1495 Johnson, Jessica The Queens H 7.49q 2
7 665 Riley, Mercedes Holy Child 7.54q 7
8 202 Commissiong, Ashle Benjamin Ban 7.55q 1
9 1497 Plummer, Dajah The Queens H 7.56 5 7.553
10 1090 Pierce, Ashley Paul Robeson 7.56 6 7.558
11 708 Young, Gloria Imhotep Char 7.57 6
12 1087 Jackson, Cheyenne Paul Robeson 7.58 5
13 676 St John, Victoria Holy Trinity 7.65 2
14 953 Hypolite, Jamika Mt Vernon 7.69 1
15 707 Pauline-Kwashie, A Imhotep Char 7.70 7
16 1493 Senat, Jenny The Metropol 7.72 4
17 957 Prince, Abreanna Mt Vernon 7.73 1 7.727
18 448 Major, Victoria Deer Park 7.73 4 7.730
19 1678 McDonald, Briana Young Women' 7.76 3
20 1141 Rowe, Naomi Queens Gatew 7.78 5
21 952 Ferguson, Ijah Mt Vernon 7.93 1
22 984 Mckenzie, Taylor NEST+m 7.97 6
23 445 Fonseca, Carli Deer Park 8.01 4 8.002
24 1605 Evans, Myaysa West Babylon 8.01 2 8.006
25 954 Martin, Tanjaneka Mt Vernon 8.07 4
26 1491 Isaac, Rosalia The Metropol 8.10 5
27 660 Bland, Elianna Holy Child 8.14 7
28 751 Blackheart, Jada John F Kenne 8.16 5
29 664 Flemister, Maya Holy Child 8.21 1
30 443 Dorney, Kasey Deer Park 8.22 2
31 667 Stewart, Arnell Holy Child 8.28 7
32 981 Cunneen, Olivia NEST+m 8.29 6
33 333 Bartley, Shanique Campus Magne 8.31 3
34 1490 Durant, Catherine The Metropol 8.40 3
35 979 Amoafo, Grace NEST+m 8.44 1
36 441 Bautista, Kelsey Deer Park 8.47 2
37 440 Aparicio, Isabella Deer Park 8.52 4
38 447 Huynh, Jennifer Deer Park 8.54 5
39 987 Rogers, Vanora NEST+m 8.58 7
40 442 Clark, Alexarae Deer Park 8.60 6
41 446 Gouskos, Amanda Deer Park 8.82 3
42 1081 Wallace, Monique Pathways Col 8.91 7
43 480 Lhakyi, Yeshi Eleanor Roos 8.96 3
44 1080 Thomas, Sabreeni Pathways Col 9.17 2
45 1079 Phillip, Keiyana Pathways Col 9.38 2
46 1082 Whyte, Neshell Pathways Col 9.44 5
47 986 Ramirez, Jennifer NEST+m 11.28 1
48 982 Francis, Jurnee NEST+m 12.72 6
Event 28 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Top 8 qualify for the final
Top two in the final qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1083 Anderson, Charnice Paul Robeson 7.25
2 1496 Myers, Sophia The Queens H 7.32
3 1073 O'Uhuru, Ayodele Pascack Hill 7.33
4 1119 Fabre, Christina Port Richmon 7.36
5 1495 Johnson, Jessica The Queens H 7.49
6 665 Riley, Mercedes Holy Child 7.55
7 620 Magassouba, Mariam Harry S Trum 7.58
8 202 Commissiong, Ashle Benjamin Ban 7.66
Event 29 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 8 qualify for the final
Top two in the final qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 704 Johnson, Kyree Huntington 6.43q 4
2 1459 Hosten, Carlon Taft Educati 6.52q 3
3 713 Marche, Kristian Imhotep Char 6.56q 2
4 928 Holmes, Quentin Monsignor Mc 6.58q 2
5 1035 Williams, Bobby Newburgh Fre 6.60q 4
6 1031 Dessaline, Jahniqu Newburgh Fre 6.61q 1
7 158 Forson, Prince Archbishop S 6.62q 4
8 822 Foster, Renaldo Martin Van B 6.66q 3
9 1128 Lewis, Malik Poughkeepsie 6.71 3 6.701
10 962 Dacres, Shaquille Mt Vernon 6.71 2 6.706
11 964 Moore, Tyrese Mt Vernon 6.82 1
12 972 Thompson, Rico Mt Vernon 6.85 4
13 1598 Greene, Isaiah Weequahic 6.89 3
14 965 Palmer, Phylroy Mt Vernon 6.95 3
15 1168 Robertson, Ernie Riverdale Co 6.96 1
16 1649 Colbert, Christoph Wilton 6.97 4
17 973 Zincke, Joshua Mt Vernon 7.00 4
18 1394 Somma, Joseph St Joseph's 7.06 3
19 1383 Ikomi, Garth St Joseph's 7.10 4
20 1457 Daley, Danailey Taft Educati 7.13 3
21 960 Coley, Ulawrence Mt Vernon 7.15 2
22 1461 Maronie, Kenann Taft Educati 7.21 2
23 626 McGlashan, Revnor Harry S Trum 7.27 4
24 970 St.Hilaire, Mendel Mt Vernon 7.28 2
25 1385 Mahoney, James St Joseph's 7.30 1 7.293
26 627 Mills, Brandon Harry S Trum 7.30 2 7.295
27 968 Seide, Spencer Mt Vernon 7.37 1
28 990 Oddman, Jordan NEST+m 7.61 3
29 989 Liang, Samuel NEST+m 7.83 4
30 991 Smith-Bonet, Messi NEST+m 7.87 3
Event 29 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Top 8 qualify for the final
Top two in the final qualify for NYRR Millrose Games
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 704 Johnson, Kyree Huntington 6.45
2 928 Holmes, Quentin Monsignor Mc 6.49
3 713 Marche, Kristian Imhotep Char 6.50
4 1031 Dessaline, Jahniqu Newburgh Fre 6.53
5 1459 Hosten, Carlon Taft Educati 6.54
6 158 Forson, Prince Archbishop S 6.55
7 1035 Williams, Bobby Newburgh Fre 6.64
8 822 Foster, Renaldo Martin Van B 6.66
|