|
Our Media/Results from Charleston EIU Boys Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Charleston EIU Boys InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 22nd 2014, 10:20pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Charleston High School-IL HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014
Charleston High School - 3/22/2014
2014 Boys Indoor Invitational
EIU
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:35.00 3/17/2001 St. Joe-Ogden, St. Joe-Ogden
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Madison 1:36.84 6
2 Roxana 1:36.95 4
3 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:37.46 6
4 Arcola High School 1:38.88 6
5 Pleasant Plains 1:39.10 5
6 Newton High School 1:39.17 6
7 Litchfield High School 1:39.83 5
8 Carlinville High School 1:40.04 4
9 Teutopolis 1:40.17 5
10 Sparta 1:40.29 4
11 St. Joseph-Ogden High Sc 1:40.31 4
12 Shelbyville High School 1:40.32 5
13 Tremont High School 1:40.62 5
14 Catlin/Salt Fork 1:41.86 5
15 Neoga High School 1:42.22 6
16 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 1:42.38 3
17 Robinson 1:42.41 4
18 Trenton (Wesclin) 1:42.77 3
19 Williamsville High School 1:42.80 3
20 Tolono (Unity) 1:42.97 4
21 Athens High School 1:43.48 1
22 Fisher 1:44.47 2
23 Casey (C.-Westfield) 1:44.83 2
24 Edwardsville Metro-East Luth 1:45.46 1
25 Vandalia Comm. HS 1:45.85 3
26 Urbana (University) 1:46.34 2
27 Patoka 1:46.86 2
28 Dupo 1:47.20 3
29 Effingham (St. Anthony) 1:47.48 2
30 Villa Grove High School 1:48.80 1
31 Oakwood High School 1:52.52 1
32 Cullom (Tri-Point) 1:53.02 1
33 Beecher High School 1:57.25 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 8:15.91 3/18/2006 Sparta High School, Sparta
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pleasant Plains 8:26.33
2 Urbana (University) 8:27.27
3 Tolono (Unity) 8:36.43
4 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8:44.07
5 Shelbyville High School 8:46.67
6 Sparta 8:50.22
7 Tuscola High School 8:54.51
8 Cumberland 9:02.97
9 Robinson 9:12.66
10 St. Joseph-Ogden High Sc 9:16.30
11 Riverton 9:22.19
12 Beecher High School 9:28.84
13 Litchfield High School 9:30.33
14 Dupo 9:31.22
15 Trenton (Wesclin) 9:34.43
16 Teutopolis 9:42.50
17 Cullom (Tri-Point) 9:48.79
18 Athens High School 10:02.99
19 Williamsville High School 10:04.23
20 Neoga High School 10:09.11
21 Marshall 10:09.30
22 Vandalia Comm. HS 10:20.40
23 Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:29.76
24 Roxana 10:54.86
25 Villa Grove High School 11:22.80
26 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 11:40.22
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Meet: R 23.06 3/17/2012 Daniel Farmer, Johnston City
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGill, Andre Madison 23.68q 1
2 Blagrave, Garrett Robinson 23.70q 5
3 Pokalsey, Jason Moweaqua (Ce 23.86q 7
4 Goff, Justin Trenton Wesclin 23.88q 6
5 Hedges, Nick Catlin/Salt Fork 24.08q 5
6 Skinner, Preston Hume Shiloh 24.28q 3
7 Gallego, Jeddah Roxana 24.32q 6
8 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 24.35q 4
9 Warren, Jamie Arcola High 24.38 4
10 riley, chase Patoka 24.54 2
11 Karras, John Williamsville 24.60 2
12 Hendryx, Tyler Shelbyville 24.66 7
13 Henderson, John Villa Grove 24.71 7
14 Dean, Chet Tremont High 24.99 3
15 Jordan, Jase Sparta 24.99 7
16 West, Matt Washburn (Lo 25.17 6
17 Wooten, Trent Paxton-Buckl 25.25 1
18 Lowy, Abe Spring. Lutheran 25.40 1
19 Callahan, Jim Edw. Metro East 25.47 4
20 Hammitt, Hunter Athens High 25.55 6
21 Howard, Dillon Cumberland 25.63 7
22 Darough, Nyles Dupo 25.75 3
23 Fenton, Chris Litchfield H 26.11 5
24 Aldridge, Austin Pleasant Pla 26.15 1
25 Beckman, Matthew Teutopolis 26.27 5
26 Rexroad, Austin Tuscola High 26.38 7
27 Green, Austin Oakwood High 26.39 4
28 Carlino, Blake Riverton 26.52 1
29 Hartke, Kyle Eff. St. Anthony 26.64 2
30 Johnson, Justin Cullom Tri-Point 26.76 6
31 Pumphrey, Skyler St. Joseph-O 26.79 3
32 Shumard, Kaleb Sullivan High 26.93 3
33 Money, R.J. Urbana (Univ 27.16 2
34 Fairfield, Billy Fisher 27.24 5
35 Stiene, Cale Tolono Unity 27.49 4
36 Leitch, Chad Marshall 27.49 5
37 Peters, Mark Beecher High 29.22 6
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Meet: R 23.06 3/17/2012 Daniel Farmer, Johnston City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McGill, Andre Madison 23.37 2
2 Goff, Justin Trenton Wesclin 23.71 2
3 Skinner, Preston Hume Shiloh 23.77 1
4 Pokalsey, Jason Moweaqua (Ce 23.92 2
5 Blagrave, Garrett Robinson 24.02 2
6 Hedges, Nick Catlin/Salt Fork 24.18 1
7 Gallego, Jeddah Roxana 24.58 1
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
Meet: R 7.67 3/18/2006 Patrick Mendenhall, Newton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drummond, Ronnie Trenton Wesclin 8.16q 5
2 Luesse, Aaron Tolono Unity 8.17q 7
3 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 8.17q 2
4 Kirby, Taylor Catlin/Salt Fork 8.24q 6
5 Gentzler, Vaughn Paxton-Buckl 8.28q 3
6 Montgomery, Jake Athens High 8.30q 4
7 Akande, Michael Robinson 8.33q 6
8 Zagorski, Jacob St. Joseph-O 8.49q 7
9 McConnell, Luke Shelbyville 8.55 8
10 Ballinger, Zack Moweaqua (Ce 8.57 1
11 Marcy, Brandon Riverton 8.59 8
12 Drees, Riley Teutopolis 8.65 2
13 Nall, Brad Arcola High 8.69 5
14 Blievernicht, Noah Teutopolis 8.86 1
15 Cozart, Antonio Dupo 8.87 5
16 Utterback, Matt Pleasant Pla 9.00 4
17 Montgomery, Ashton Tolono Unity 9.01 5
18 Wingerter, Issiac Chester 9.05 6
19 Volk, Jake Newton High 9.06 3
20 Probst, Jordan Neoga High S 9.07 7
21 Fauver, Colton Catlin/Salt Fork 9.14 8
22 Poff, Nick St. Joseph-O 9.22 8
23 Thomas, Conrad Fisher 9.24 4
24 Brewer, Tanner Arthur-Lovin 9.28 1
25 Brownlee, Lavon Madison 9.28 6
26 Brewer, Jakob Arthur-Lovin 9.31 7
27 Breazeale, Canyon Athens High 9.34 6
28 Anson, Logan Edw. Metro East 9.44 5
29 Kline, Austin Cumberland 9.48 2
30 Eberhardt, Joel Edw. Metro East 9.48 8
31 Apple, Kiel Newton High 9.49 2
32 Banning, Cole Shelbyville 9.55 3
33 Boaden, Trent Litchfield H 9.57 2
34 Morrison, Dakota Sparta 9.60 1
35 Tippett, Dylan Tremont High 9.60 7
36 Gibson, Matt Eff. St. Anthony 9.65 3
37 Laird, Blake Trenton Wesclin 9.72 7
38 Hudson, Michael Hume Shiloh 9.77 6
39 Levan, Josh Roxana 9.86 4
40 Gibson, Lucas Dupo 10.26 7
41 Ray, Dalace Sullivan High 10.34 1
42 Kelley, Trey Roxana 10.34 3
43 Rice, Zach Tremont High 10.48 8
44 Mogged, Ben Cullom Tri-Point 10.62 8
45 Darnell, Connor Williamsville 10.64 3
46 Rush, Jordan Oakwood High 10.67 4
47 Buzzell, James Williamsville 10.89 1
48 Hays, Garrett Robinson 10.94 2
49 Watts, Matt Argenta-Orea 11.23 2
50 Dettloff, Miguel Cullom Tri-Point 12.17 3
-- Verhulst, Jakob Pleasant Pla FS 5
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 7.67 3/18/2006 Patrick Mendenhall, Newton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Drummond, Ronnie Trenton Wesclin 8.07
2 Kirby, Taylor Catlin/Salt Fork 8.07
3 Gentzler, Vaughn Paxton-Buckl 8.07
4 Montgomery, Jake Athens High 8.14
5 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 8.15
6 Akande, Michael Robinson 8.16
7 Luesse, Aaron Tolono Unity 8.20
8 Zagorski, Jacob St. Joseph-O 8.60
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Meet: R 6.49 3/17/2007 Tommy Taylor, Herrin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaiser, Jayden Tolono Unity 6.78q 7
2 Serrano, Patrick Carlinville 6.79q 10
3 McGill, Andre Madison 6.82q 1
4 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 6.84q 2
5 Tice, Jesse St. Joseph-O 6.84q 10
6 Goff, Justin Trenton Wesclin 6.86q 4
7 Wellmaker, Tim Madison 6.88q 3
8 Strader, Clayton Arcola High 6.91q 4
9 riley, chase Patoka 6.91 6
10 Shadwell, Spencer Shelbyville 6.91 1
11 Anderson, Bryce Pleasant Pla 6.91 5
12 Carter, Anthony Sparta 6.96 9
13 Abernathy, David Neoga High S 6.96 10
14 Hubbart, Austin Villa Grove 6.97 7
15 Cole, Bernard Beecher High 7.01 8
16 Icenogle, Connor Williamsville 7.04 7
17 Gabriel, Josh Riverton 7.04 3
18 Price, Eric Williamsville 7.05 4
19 Garrett, Devante Sparta 7.05 6
20 Ballinger, Zack Moweaqua (Ce 7.06 6
21 Peterson, Devin Shelbyville 7.06 2
22 Meyer, Ethan Vandalia 7.07 7
23 West, Matt Washburn (Lo 7.07 10
24 Dean, Chet Tremont High 7.11 8
25 Shepherd, Skyler Tolono Unity 7.13 5
26 Hand, Nick Roxana 7.13 5
27 Lowy, Abe Spring. Lutheran 7.15 5
28 Montgomery, Jake Athens High 7.16 3
29 Wagenbach, Guito Tremont High 7.17 9
30 Moutria, Zach Arcola High 7.20 3
31 Johnson, Bill Pleasant Pla 7.21 3
32 Abernathy, Caleb Neoga High S 7.21 8
33 Darrow, Stone Washburn (Lo 7.21 1
33 Barber, Sean St. Joseph-O 7.21 4
35 Richardson, Cody Dupo 7.22 9
36 Smith, Dalton Vandalia 7.22 1
37 Culbert, Elijah Edw. Metro East 7.25 9
38 Bierman, Mitch Newton High 7.25 6
39 Fenton, Chris Litchfield H 7.27 2
40 Black, Austin Moweaqua (Ce 7.28 2
41 Ball, Alex Dupo 7.30 10
42 Hilmes, Travis Trenton Wesclin 7.30 9
43 Callahan, Jim Edw. Metro East 7.31 2
44 Miller, Dylan Fisher 7.32 1
45 Williams, Nate Casey (C.-West) 7.38 5
46 Ryherd, Alex Sullivan High 7.49 5
47 Nash, Luke Hume Shiloh 7.51 10
48 Badasch, Jerry Roxana 7.53 1
49 Song, Tommy Urbana (Univ 7.54 8
50 Rodriguez, Stefano Paxton-Buckl 7.57 5
51 Johnson, Josh Oakwood High 7.60 9
52 Fonner, Klyaton Arthur-Lovin 7.60 10
53 Amberg, Jonas Eff. St. Anthony 7.64 7
54 Price, Terrion Villa Grove 7.64 3
55 Gibson, Matt Eff. St. Anthony 7.65 8
56 Anukwu, Michael Urbana (Univ 7.66 7
57 Devore, Zach Sullivan High 7.77 8
58 Nance, Kasey Patoka 7.77 7
59 Leitch, Chad Marshall 7.82 1
60 Thomas, Kyle Arthur-Lovin 7.95 7
61 Smith, Reed Cullom Tri-Point 8.91 6
62 King, Jonathan Beecher High 8.92 2
63 Lowe, Jeremiah Oakwood High 9.26 4
Event 5 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 6.49 3/17/2007 Tommy Taylor, Herrin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaiser, Jayden Tolono Unity 6.73
2 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 6.79
3 McGill, Andre Madison 6.83
4 Serrano, Patrick Carlinville 6.84
5 Tice, Jesse St. Joseph-O 6.86
6 Wellmaker, Tim Madison 6.86
7 Goff, Justin Trenton Wesclin 6.89
8 Strader, Clayton Arcola High 6.90
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 1:56.94 3/16/2013 Blake Hale, Robinson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sutherland, Tye Cumberland 1:58.31
2 Brown, Michael Carmi 1:59.89
3 Arenz, Andy Auburn High 2:01.85
4 Martin, Drennian Shelbyville 2:02.44
5 Owens, Mitch Williamsville 2:02.51
6 Gardewine, Andrew Eff. St. Anthony 2:02.68
7 Johnson, Tyler Pleasant Pla 2:05.57
8 Grosenheider, Cole Litchfield H 2:05.64
9 Poff, Nick St. Joseph-O 2:06.00
10 Huether, Dylan Sparta 2:06.12
11 Wilson, Kenton Shelbyville 2:06.35
12 Hemmen, Tyler Argenta-Orea 2:08.59
13 Patocka, Mira Pleasant Pla 2:09.01
14 Yockey, Jonny Urbana (Univ 2:10.64
15 Benning, Derek Edw. Metro East 2:12.38
16 Thompsen, Corey St. Joseph-O 2:12.50
17 Dumont, Jace Edw. Metro East 2:15.03
18 Hudson, Michael Hume Shiloh 2:15.36
19 Thaxton, JD Roxana 2:15.58
20 Thorpe, Djuan Madison 2:15.88
21 Gateley, Kyle Tolono Unity 2:17.07
22 Seiler, Nathan Tolono Unity 2:17.58
23 Riefle, Danny Dupo 2:18.02
24 Kemper, Ethan Cumberland 2:18.03
25 Flessner, Austin Paxton-Buckl 2:18.21
26 Son, Dong-Ha Urbana (Univ 2:18.60
27 Darabaris, Mitch Beecher High 2:18.90
28 Selinger, Matthew Athens High 2:19.11
29 Riecks, Corbin Paxton-Buckl 2:20.49
30 Strobel, Ben Vandalia 2:20.68
31 Lehman, Ethan Sullivan High 2:21.19
32 Kemp, Nick Tuscola High 2:21.22
33 Sprague, Sawyer Argenta-Orea 2:21.68
34 Finnegan, Eli Tremont High 2:22.61
35 Guinn, Devon Litchfield H 2:22.73
36 Mueller, Chris Dupo 2:24.78
37 Lane, Trevor Neoga High S 2:24.89
38 Burmood, Zach Washburn (Lo 2:25.26
39 Lampe, Brandon Marshall 2:25.91
40 Kastl, Ryan Neoga High S 2:26.27
41 Mohr, Cole Villa Grove 2:26.70
42 Shaw, Evan Riverton 2:26.97
43 Pacunas, Garrison Fisher 2:27.43
44 Gonzalez, Trenton Newton High 2:27.78
45 Haeme, Jared Cullom Tri-Point 2:27.85
46 Cody, Shawn Sullivan High 2:28.94
47 Koebele, Michael Newton High 2:29.00
48 Goings, Braydon Trenton Wesclin 2:29.13
49 Bradley, Michael Teutopolis 2:29.29
50 Haynes, John Hume Shiloh 2:30.11
51 Devore, Jeremy Marshall 2:31.00
52 Waldhoff, Eddie Teutopolis 2:31.34
53 Painter, Hayden Villa Grove 2:32.20
54 Treadway, Henry Robinson 2:32.52
55 sturgeon, joey Patoka 2:32.94
56 Smaage, Noah Riverton 2:32.96
57 Campbell, Chas Tuscola High 2:33.25
58 Breazeale, Caleb Athens High 2:34.44
59 Fonner, Klyaton Arthur-Lovin 2:34.45
60 Thorson, Josh Cullom Tri-Point 2:37.44
61 Toohey, Garret Beecher High 2:37.45
62 Cathey, Nathan Williamsville 2:39.56
63 Nall, Brad Arcola High 2:40.39
64 Coutlas, Brandon Moweaqua (Ce 2:41.44
65 Labaw, Dawson Catlin/Salt Fork 2:41.89
66 Schrock, Jon Arthur-Lovin 2:42.42
67 Weise, Kyle Oakwood High 2:44.75
68 Morse, Triston Moweaqua (Ce 2:48.51
69 Jazz, Richardson Roxana 2:49.07
70 Yocom, Taylor Casey (C.-West) 2:49.74
71 Campbell, Cody Vandalia 2:52.44
72 Weaver, Dalton Catlin/Salt Fork 3:01.84
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Meet: R 50.58 3/21/2009 Malcolm Taylor, University - Urbana
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flynn, Morgan Williamsville 52.28 8
2 Hennig, Josh Spring. Lutheran 52.67 7
3 Blievernicht, Kyle Teutopolis 52.69 8
4 Skinner, Preston Hume Shiloh 53.52 6
5 Evans, John Tuscola High 53.64 7
6 Pokalsey, Jason Moweaqua (Ce 53.87 8
7 Shook, Dallas Roxana 53.92 6
8 Drummond, Ronnie Trenton Wesclin 54.10 7
9 Hemmen, Tyler Argenta-Orea 54.50 6
10 Thorpe, Keith Madison 54.70 7
11 Hagne, Kyle Sparta 55.12 7
12 Lewey, Alec Litchfield H 55.30 4
13 Swanson, Tylar Beecher High 55.55 8
14 Breazeale, Canyon Athens High 56.10 5
15 Lebeter, Brandon Arcola High 56.43 7
16 Phillips, Nate St. Joseph-O 56.56 4
17 Ball, Alex Dupo 56.77 5
18 Walder, Jeremy Paxton-Buckl 56.91 6
19 Wingerter, Issiac Chester 57.13 8
20 Farrar, Brody Fisher 57.32 3
21 Wayda, Jake Pleasant Pla 58.21 3
22 Howard, Dillon Cumberland 58.46 1
23 Burris, Cole Oakwood High 58.66 3
24 Thorson, Nick Cullom Tri-Point 58.87 1
25 Landess, Austin Riverton 59.01 5
26 Dean, Carson Tremont High 59.08 2
27 Sager, Mitchell Eff. St. Anthony 59.48 2
28 Devore, Zach Sullivan High 59.50 2
29 Miah, Anthony Neoga High S 59.79 3
30 Bryant, Dakota Catlin/Salt Fork 1:01.63 1
31 Logan, Jace Robinson 1:02.10 2
32 Vollmer, Parker Villa Grove 1:02.80 1
33 Oetjen, Victor Marshall 1:03.30 1
34 Duzan, Ty Arthur-Lovin 1:04.02 1
35 Towler, Carter Vandalia 1:04.69 2
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 4:19.74 3/17/2012 Grant Nykaza, Beecher High School
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ehnle, Connor Tremont High 4:26.75
2 Landon, Cory Carlinville 4:30.59
3 Scamihorn, Ben Marshall 4:32.84
4 Brown, Michael Carmi 4:33.89
5 Warnes, Andrew Tolono Unity 4:36.15
6 Porter, Nick Paxton-Buckl 4:36.32
7 Heaton, Kenny Sparta 4:38.35
8 Ponder, Eric Tuscola High 4:38.42
9 Plunkett, Daniel Pleasant Pla 4:38.64
10 Skinner, Marcus Shelbyville 4:38.67
11 Tennison, Noah Robinson 4:42.19
12 Godsell, Nick Tolono Unity 4:43.15
13 Kreipe, Nolan Carlinville 4:46.34
14 Pflederer, Wilson Tremont High 4:46.73
15 Stockdale, Jaden Shelbyville 4:48.56
16 Sutherland, Tye Cumberland 4:49.19
17 Earp, Austin St. Joseph-O 4:50.22
18 Robison, Arch Urbana (Univ 4:54.30
19 Iverson, Grant Paxton-Buckl 4:54.68
20 Plunkett, David Pleasant Pla 4:55.07
21 Swanson, Nathaniel Beecher High 4:56.16
22 Guido, Brennan St. Joseph-O 4:56.68
23 Moore, Dominic Riverton 4:57.18
24 Knoll, Gage Villa Grove 4:58.56
25 Wilkerson, Brandon Cullom Tri-Point 4:59.25
26 Gibbons, Thomas Beecher High 5:00.64
27 Wang, Justin Urbana (Univ 5:01.85
28 Horton, Noah Williamsville 5:02.63
29 Ray, Geoffrey Marshall 5:04.16
30 Buckner, Trevor Sparta 5:11.35
31 Probst, Lucas Teutopolis 5:12.34
32 Bland, J.T. Sullivan High 5:15.38
33 Sprague, Sawyer Argenta-Orea 5:15.42
34 Castillo, Djante Hume Shiloh 5:15.46
35 Maxedon, Corey Hume Shiloh 5:18.99
36 Gonzalez, Trenton Newton High 5:20.11
37 Isley, Scott Teutopolis 5:20.41
38 Fiscus, Cole Robinson 5:20.99
39 Hill, Layne Athens High 5:23.16
40 Dodd, Tanner Riverton 5:23.60
41 Ponder, Trent Tuscola High 5:23.62
42 Schmidt, Evan Dupo 5:24.95
43 Scott, Chris Cullom Tri-Point 5:25.66
44 Cole, Jared Neoga High S 5:29.64
45 Powers, Nathan Trenton Wesclin 5:31.96
46 Walk, Ethan Neoga High S 5:33.85
47 Thompson, JD Cumberland 5:38.55
48 Guenther, Hendrick Athens High 5:39.59
49 Ringering, Billy Litchfield H 5:41.08
50 Hull, Andrew Edw. Metro East 5:41.46
51 Shelby, Huntter Villa Grove 5:44.77
52 Moore, Taylor Williamsville 5:52.97
53 Johnson, Levi Dupo 6:01.43
54 Isom, Brandon Roxana 6:01.73
55 Weise, Kyle Oakwood High 6:03.25
56 Heiser, Jake Fisher 6:05.05
57 Stark, Grant Newton High 6:14.93
58 Walker, Errol Vandalia 6:24.00
-- Corbin, Patrick Vandalia DQ
Event 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:30.80 3/17/2001 Harrisburg, Harrisburg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Madison 3:40.45 5
2 Newton High School 3:41.15 5
3 Tolono (Unity) 3:41.42 4
4 Teutopolis 3:42.92 5
5 Tremont High School 3:43.47 4
6 St. Joseph-Ogden High Sc 3:43.48 5
7 Arcola High School 3:43.85 4
8 Roxana 3:43.87 1
9 Shelbyville High School 3:44.61 5
10 Williamsville High School 3:45.63 3
11 Athens High School 3:48.63 3
12 Sparta 3:48.66 3
13 Robinson 3:48.84 5
14 Pleasant Plains 3:49.70 4
15 Urbana (University) 3:52.93 4
16 Litchfield High School 3:53.37 4
17 Riverton 3:56.58 3
18 Cumberland 3:56.79 3
19 Dupo 3:57.85 1
20 Edwardsville Metro-East Luth 3:58.76 1
21 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:58.95 2
22 Trenton (Wesclin) 3:59.05 2
23 Villa Grove High School 4:04.70 1
24 Fisher 4:05.16 2
25 Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:13.39 1
26 Oakwood High School 4:18.93 2
27 Vandalia Comm. HS 4:23.53 1
28 Beecher High School 4:29.14 2
Event 10 Boys Long Jump Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 23-01 3/1996 Ridley, Carlinville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kersey, Corey Neoga High S 20-09.00
2 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 20-04.00
3 Rasmuson, Luke Washburn (Lo 20-03.50
4 Hunt, Justin Teutopolis 20-00.00
5 Ballinger, Zack Moweaqua (Ce 19-10.25
6 Feagin, Jordan Arthur-Lovin 19-10.00
7 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 19-07.25
8 Kaiser, Jayden Tolono Unity 19-06.50
9 Reents, Tom Litchfield H 19-05.25
10 Strader, Clayton Arcola High 19-02.75
11 Oliver, Dayton Sparta 19-01.25
12 Egelhoff, Brady Carlinville 18-11.50
13 Wellmaker, Tim Madison 18-11.25
14 Montgomery, Ben Athens High 18-09.75
15 Hartnett, Matt Roxana 18-08.50
16 Smith, Joe Robinson 18-07.00
17 Darough, Nyles Dupo 18-03.75
18 Johnson, Bill Pleasant Pla 18-02.25
19 Peifer, Brett Shelbyville 18-00.25
20 Lewis, Wyatt Cumberland 18-00.00
21 Bierman, Mitch Newton High 17-09.50
22 Icenogle, Connor Williamsville 17-07.75
23 Thoele, Nick Trenton Wesclin 17-04.25
24 Anukwu, Michael Urbana (Univ 16-08.00
25 Pumphrey, Skyler St. Joseph-O 16-07.00
26 Burris, Cole Oakwood High 16-03.25
27 Dean, Carson Tremont High 16-01.00
28 Anson, Logan Edw. Metro East 15-11.00
29 Haeme, Jared Cullom Tri-Point 15-04.00
29 Cole, Bernard Beecher High 15-04.00
31 Durbin, Marcus Vandalia 15-02.75
32 Carlson, Cody Sullivan High 14-08.75
33 Leitch, Chad Marshall 14-01.50
34 Amberg, Jonas Eff. St. Anthony 14-00.25
Event 11 Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 7-01 3/20/2010 Zach Riley, Herrin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Utterback, Matt Pleasant Pla 6-07.00
2 Rasmuson, Luke Washburn (Lo 6-04.00
3 Kersey, Corey Neoga High S 6-04.00
4 Smith, Jordan Shelbyville 6-02.00
5 Sewell, Nathan Casey (C.-West) 6-00.00
6 Hartnett, Matt Roxana 5-10.00
6 Funk, Evan Williamsville 5-10.00
8 Luesse, Aaron Tolono Unity 5-10.00
9 Rodgers, Tanner Oakwood High 5-08.00
-- Law, Drake Dupo NH
-- Mette, Blake Teutopolis NH
-- Nesbitt, Alyze Sparta NH
-- Schroader, Thomas Edw. Metro East NH
-- Scott, Chris Cullom Tri-Point NH
-- Helton, Mitchell Arthur-Lovin NH
-- Montgomery, Jake Athens High NH
-- Nachowicz, Cole St. Joseph-O NH
-- Class, Josh Tremont High NH
-- Wingerter, Issiac Chester NH
-- Watts, Matt Argenta-Orea NH
-- Daly, Max Villa Grove NH
-- Duzan, Gage Sullivan High NH
-- Rodriguez, Stefano Paxton-Buckl NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 16-00 3/20/2010 Cody Klein, Sparta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Riley Casey (C.-West) 15-03.00
2 Denby, Jack Carlinville 14-00.00
3 Wenzel, David Tolono Unity 13-06.00
4 Gordon, Curtis Vandalia 13-00.00
5 Mizer, Ethan St. Joseph-O 13-00.00
6 Wolke, Monte Cumberland 12-06.00
6 Wortman, Samuel Eff. St. Anthony 12-06.00
8 McWhorter, Andrew Teutopolis 12-06.00
9 Boaden, Trent Litchfield H 10-06.00
10 Smith, Sebastian Shelbyville 10-00.00
11 Curry, Mike Paxton-Buckl 9-06.00
11 Kiefer, Justin Sparta 9-06.00
11 Black, Austin Moweaqua (Ce 9-06.00
11 Priester, Eddie Williamsville 9-06.00
15 Laird, Blake Trenton Wesclin 9-00.00
-- Hudson, Michael Hume Shiloh NH
-- Hogan, Patrick Sullivan High NH
Event 13 Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 59-05 3/1997 Maddox, Girard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Stephen Tuscola High 51-05.00
2 Cox, Nick Williamsville 47-00.50
3 Turner, Clayton Tuscola High 46-10.75
4 Buenzli, Parker Casey (C.-West) 46-06.75
5 Paden, Justen St. Joseph-O 46-02.00
6 Canaday, Sam Auburn High 45-11.75
7 Barr, Nick Catlin/Salt Fork 45-01.50
8 Keeler, Derek Robinson 43-06.00
9 Richart, Jason Robinson 42-09.25
10 Schlieker, Trey Sullivan High 42-07.50
11 Kennell, Bart Shelbyville 42-00.00
12 Yeakley, Colton Arthur-Lovin 41-11.00
13 Welton, Mikel Shelbyville 41-06.50
14 Wcisel, Joseph Beecher High 41-05.00
15 Chepan, Trenton Moweaqua (Ce 41-04.50
16 Behrens, Jake St. Joseph-O 41-03.75
17 Monroe, Will Sparta 40-09.75
18 Watson, Jeremy Oakwood High 40-05.00
19 Lindsey, Tyler Tolono Unity 40-04.50
20 Woolsey, Colton Vandalia 39-08.00
21 Brandenburg, Nicholas Neoga High S 39-02.75
22 Cartright, Nick Newton High 38-09.50
23 Haas, Sam Roxana 38-09.00
23 Walk, Dalton Eff. St. Anthony 38-09.00
25 Davis, Josh Pleasant Pla 38-08.25
26 Binion, Brian Arthur-Lovin 38-03.50
27 Long, Broedy Carlinville 37-10.25
28 Grant, Austin Edw. Metro East 37-06.25
29 Schmitt, Zach Pleasant Pla 37-04.00
30 Suhling, Blake Riverton 37-03.00
30 Hoagland, Anthony Paxton-Buckl 37-03.00
32 Carter, Alex Cumberland 37-02.50
33 Goff, Sean Riverton 37-02.00
34 Price, Terrion Villa Grove 37-01.00
35 Bounds, Devon Athens High 36-11.00
36 Jansen, Ted Teutopolis 36-10.00
37 Baldwin, Caleb Roxana 36-09.00
38 Mitchell, Kordell Tolono Unity 36-07.50
38 Brown, Garrett Litchfield H 36-07.50
40 Dillman, Bryce Oakwood High 36-05.25
41 Stedman, Ben Moweaqua (Ce 36-01.00
42 McNeill, Dawson Marshall 35-08.00
43 Kuhuring, Clayton Arcola High 35-07.75
44 Radtke, Reece Litchfield H 35-06.00
45 Arrington, Travis Trenton Wesclin 35-04.00
46 Hopper, Jarrod Edw. Metro East 35-03.75
47 Sherrill, Douglas Marshall 35-03.00
48 Jordan, Josh Dupo 35-02.50
49 Kielhorn, Dillion Villa Grove 35-01.00
50 Andres, Caleb Catlin/Salt Fork 35-00.50
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Class A
================================================================
Meet: R 46-09 3/1990 Long, Cairo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kersey, Corey Neoga High S 43-05.00
2 Montgomery, Ben Athens High 43-01.25
3 Hennig, Josh Spring. Lutheran 40-03.00
4 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 39-07.50
5 Heuerman, Cody Teutopolis 38-04.25
6 Thoele, Nick Trenton Wesclin 37-11.50
7 Hays, Garrett Robinson 37-10.75
8 Workman, Corey Newton High 37-08.00
9 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 37-03.00
10 Rose, Nathan Arthur-Lovin 36-07.75
11 Beard, Trevor Cumberland 36-00.00
12 Marcy, Brandon Riverton 35-07.50
13 Nachowicz, Cole St. Joseph-O 35-07.25
14 Bates, Jacob Litchfield H 35-06.00
15 Rexroad, Austin Tuscola High 35-05.00
16 Traxler, Toby Tolono Unity 35-04.75
17 Nesbitt, Alyze Sparta 35-02.50
18 Lehman, Ethan Sullivan High 34-11.25
19 Arnold, Gavin Villa Grove 34-07.50
20 Roeder, Tyler Dupo 33-10.50
21 Currey, Brett Casey (C.-West) 33-09.75
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Madison 39 2) Tolono (Unity) 36
3) Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31 4) Pleasant Plains 26
4) Neoga High School 26 6) Williamsville High School 24.50
7) Trenton (Wesclin) 24 8) Tuscola High School 23
9) Carlinville High School 22 10) Teutopolis 21
11) Casey (C.-Westfield) 19 12) St. Joseph-Ogden High Sc 16
12) Argenta-Oreana High Scho 16 14) Roxana 15.50
15) Springfield Lutheran 14 15) Shelbyville High School 14
15) Tremont High School 14 15) Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 14
19) Cumberland 13.50 20) Carmi 13
20) Catlin/Salt Fork 13 20) Athens High School 13
23) Moweaqua (Central A & M) 12 23) Newton High School 12
25) Hume Shiloh 11 26) Robinson 10
27) Auburn High School 9 28) Arcola High School 8
28) Urbana (University) 8 30) Marshall 6
31) Effingham (St. Anthony) 5.50 32) Sparta 5
32) Vandalia Comm. HS 5 34) Litchfield High School 3
34) Arthur-Lovington/Atwood- 3
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
Meet: R 1:31.32 3/15/2008 Lanphier High School, Lanphier
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Plainfield North 1:32.97 6
2 Cahokia High School 1:33.27 6
3 East St. Louis Sr. 1:34.01 6
4 Plainfield South 1:34.64 5
5 Harrisburg 1:35.18 5
6 Normal Community West HS 1:35.61 6
7 Centennial HS 1:36.95 6
8 Belleville East 1:37.06 5
9 Monticello 1:37.29 4
10 Centralia High School 1:37.47 3
11 Edwardsville High School 1:38.13 3
12 Springfield High School 1:38.23 5
13 Mascoutah High School 1:38.51 3
14 Highland High School 1:38.60 4
15 Herrin 1:38.85 3
16 Colinsville High School 1:38.91 5
17 Champaign (Central) 1:38.98 3
18 Belleville West 1:39.17 3
19 Springfield Southeast 1:39.67 2
20 Mt. Vernon Twp. 1:39.80 4
21 BloomingtonCentral Catholic 1:39.96 1
22 Marion (H.S.) 1:40.20 2
23 Pekin High School 1:41.71 6
24 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:41.89 1
25 Salem Community High Sch 1:41.91 2
26 Clinton 1:42.96 4
27 Springfield Lanphier 1:42.99 4
28 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 1:43.29 2
29 Effingham Hearts 1:43.48 2
30 Charleston High School 1:43.59 4
31 Freeburg Community High 1:45.23 2
32 Quincy (Sr.) 1:46.04 1
33 Olney (East Richland) 1:48.87 1
-- Mattoon High School DQ 1
-- Mt. Zion DQ 5
Event 22 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 7:58.94 3/19/2011 Normal West, Normal West
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springfield High School 8:05.60
2 Cahokia High School 8:15.65
3 East St. Louis Sr. 8:30.14
4 Mt. Vernon Twp. 8:31.16
5 Highland High School 8:31.39
6 Monticello 8:31.69
7 Plainfield South 8:46.13
8 BloomingtonCentral Catholic 8:46.80
9 Mattoon High School 8:48.20
10 Belleville West 8:50.29
11 Freeburg Community High 8:50.52
12 Pekin High School 8:52.83
13 Edwardsville High School 8:53.76
14 Charleston High School 8:55.10
15 Springfield Southeast 9:00.48
16 Belleville East 9:07.63
17 Clinton 9:08.98
18 Effingham Hearts 9:13.26
19 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9:15.94
20 Plainfield North 9:23.43
21 Marion (H.S.) 9:23.48
22 Colinsville High School 9:24.98
23 Centralia High School 9:27.72
24 Springfield Lanphier 9:33.35
25 Bishop McNamara High Sch 9:50.17
26 Salem Community High Sch 9:53.79
27 Olney (East Richland) 9:53.91
28 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 9:55.57
Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
Meet: R 22.25 3/15/2008 Ernest Winters, Cahokia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akins, Keveion Cahokia High 23.02q 6
2 Buchanan, Deshon Belleville West 23.12q 3
3 Crim, Corbin Harrisburg 23.28q 7
4 Pearson, Keonta East St. Louis 23.29q 7
5 Cole, Henderson Pekin 23.36q 1
6 Gillespie, Jaylon Plainfield South 23.37q 4
7 Lathrop, Gus Olney East Richl 23.42q 2
8 Wheatley, Monterius Spring.Southeast 23.73q 1
9 Edwards, Marcus Plainfield North 23.90 2
10 Grider, Robert Mt. Vernon T 24.01 3
11 Farley, Nick Springfield HS 24.08 5
12 Truss, Brandon Belleville East 24.20 6
13 Freeland, Rowdy Charleston 24.22 5
14 Grant, Shay Taylorville 24.31 6
15 Krone, Scotty Edwardsville 24.41 4
16 Wellmaker, Jamal Colinsville 24.49 4
17 Sieving, Luke Fairbury (Pr. Ce 24.56 2
18 Sangster, Cory Marion (H.S. 24.59 6
19 Ngandu, Enoc Champ Central 24.73 5
20 Davinroy, Mike Freeburg Com 24.77 6
21 Muhammad, JaFar Centennial H 24.90 1
22 Chase, Zach Effingham 24.92 4
23 Winn, Dalton Mattoon High 24.99 7
24 Bell, Chris Bishop McNam 25.02 5
25 Dougan, Mac Normal West 25.03 7
26 Branch, Devonta Herrin 25.23 1
27 Florey, Isaiah Monticello 25.27 1
28 Luck, Caleb Clinton 25.54 2
29 Einck, Andrew Bloom Cent Cath 25.59 2
30 Clapper, Kyle Mahomet-Seymour 25.63 3
31 Morton, Issac Salem Commun 26.30 6
32 Varela, Joey Spring. Lanphier 26.35 3
33 Lisica, Blake Quincy (Sr.) 26.55 7
Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
Meet: R 22.25 3/15/2008 Ernest Winters, Cahokia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Henderson Pekin 22.72 1
2 Buchanan, Deshon Belleville West 22.78 2
3 Gillespie, Jaylon Plainfield South 22.85 1
4 Akins, Keveion Cahokia High 23.06 2
5 Crim, Corbin Harrisburg 23.19 2
6 Lathrop, Gus Olney East Richl 23.49 1
7 Pearson, Keonta East St. Louis 23.51 2
8 Wheatley, Monterius Spring.Southeast 23.87 1
Event 24 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
Meet: R 7.46 3/18/2006 Clyde Young, Cahokia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hickman, Gary Cahokia High 7.67q 2
2 Sessions, William Belleville East 7.68q 3
3 Williams, Annile Plainfield North 7.89q 5
4 Session, Korrion Cahokia High 7.99q 4
5 Terry, Allen Centennial H 8.04q 2
6 Bofah, Manny Plainfield North 8.05q 7
7 Foster, Jalen Belleville West 8.06q 2
8 Johnson, Kalvin Centralia HS 8.09q 3
9 Billington, Michael Bloom Cent Cath 8.12 7
10 Smith, Alec Mattoon High 8.13 1
11 Patton, Brykell Mt. Vernon T 8.16 4
12 Cash, Carsen Marion (H.S. 8.19 6
13 Marler, Tyler Harrisburg 8.24 8
14 Brown, Brian East St. Louis 8.33 4
15 Flores, Jonathan Plainfield South 8.38 8
16 Birks, Austin Salem Commun 8.38 5
17 Immke, Josh Normal West 8.39 3
18 Wolbers, Lucas Mt. Zion 8.51 7
19 Harris, Brandon Belleville West 8.53 1
20 Ness, Carter Monticello 8.59 5
21 Hecht, Collin Effingham 8.63 7
22 Schraufnagel, Logan Freeburg Com 8.67 3
23 Lazaro, A.J. Mascoutah Hi 8.70 7
24 Hammel-Brown, Zachary Colinsville 8.71 8
25 Moore, Kris Edwardsville 8.73 3
26 Thomas, Joel Spring. Lanphier 8.75 3
27 Dillion, Daniel Salem Commun 8.76 6
28 Johnson, Deonta Clinton 8.81 8
29 Johnson, Kevin East St. Louis 8.83 5
30 Deal, Austin Plainfield South 9.03 4
31 Carnhan, Josh Mt. Zion 9.08 1
32 Busch, Ryan Highland Hig 9.12 1
33 Ethan, Swanson Pekin 9.13 6
34 Bucco, Tyler Pekin 9.20 8
35 Naughton, Zach Quincy (Sr.) 9.21 5
36 Lee, Alontay Centralia HS 9.39 2
37 Lasley, Colton Freeburg Com 9.45 1
38 Copper, Chase Charleston 9.51 6
39 Becker, Clay Monticello 9.51 1
40 Moore, Joey Springfield HS 9.57 7
41 Gailes, Eddie Spring.Southeast 9.60 7
42 Weaver, Kylon Mattoon High 9.60 2
43 Siler, Jackson Fairbury (Pr. Ce 9.93 4
44 Bourland, Josh Mt. Vernon T 10.18 2
45 Logan-Edwards, Chazpen Colinsville 10.23 7
46 Bushue, Jacob Effingham 10.27 5
47 Reber, Nick Taylorville 10.69 8
48 Schwartz, Chris Clinton 11.24 4
49 Rakers, Luke Marion (H.S. 11.72 2
50 Kahs, Luke Quincy (Sr.) 12.03 6
51 Smith, Cameron Spring. Lanphier 12.70 6
Event 24 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 7.46 3/18/2006 Clyde Young, Cahokia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hickman, Gary Cahokia High 7.55
2 Johnson, Kalvin Centralia HS 7.70
3 Sessions, William Belleville East 7.71
4 Session, Korrion Cahokia High 7.89
5 Bofah, Manny Plainfield North 7.92
6 Williams, Annile Plainfield North 7.96
7 Terry, Allen Centennial H 7.96
8 Foster, Jalen Belleville West 8.03
Event 25 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
Meet: R 6.42 3/16/2013 Jonathon Boey, MacArthur
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole, Henderson Pekin 6.43q 6
2 James, Craig Edwardsville 6.53q 1
3 Woods, Anthony Plainfield South 6.64q 8
4 Michl, Isaiah Edwardsville 6.65q 3
5 Van, Tommie Plainfield South 6.70q 6
6 Groves, Leland Normal West 6.72q 2
7 Harris, Thomas Plainfield North 6.74q 7
8 Crosby, Chrishawn Cahokia High 6.74q 4
9 Hill, Roman Centralia HS 6.74 6
10 Ray, Austin Mt. Zion 6.76 7
11 Richardson, Barry Mascoutah Hi 6.77 6
12 Grider, Robert Mt. Vernon T 6.78 1
13 Muhammad, JaFar Centennial H 6.78 8
14 Williams, Trevahn Mascoutah Hi 6.79 4
15 Brooks, Mailk Spring.Southeast 6.82 8
15 Jackson, Demarco East St. Louis 6.82 3
17 Spalding, Rob Centennial H 6.84 9
17 Hare, Jamari Cahokia High 6.84 8
19 Moton, Jaylon Belleville West 6.85 5
20 Geiger, Logan Highland Hig 6.85 4
21 Lathrop, Gus Olney East Richl 6.85 3
22 DeLeon, Alex Springfield HS 6.87 9
23 Witherspoon, Damone Belleville East 6.88 3
24 Justus, Matt Monticello 6.89 1
25 Sangster, Cory Marion (H.S. 6.96 5
26 Capezio, Nico Plainfield North 6.98 5
27 Lewis, Devince Decatur MacArhtu 6.99 7
28 Smith, Michael Mattoon High 7.02 6
29 Davinroy, Mike Freeburg Com 7.07 4
30 Logan, Landry Pekin 7.08 3
31 Lathan, Tony Spring. Lanphier 7.08 1
32 Hayes, Tyler Mt. Zion 7.09 6
33 Farley, Luke Springfield HS 7.09 6
34 Keti, Feli Champ Central 7.10 5
35 Rightnowar, Cody Harrisburg 7.11 3
36 Clapper, Kyle Mahomet-Seymour 7.12 3
37 Ngandu, Enoc Champ Central 7.13 7
38 Lofton, Jecory Decatur MacArhtu 7.15 1
39 Turner, Crayton Mt. Vernon T 7.17 9
40 Dessalines, Kerry Belleville East 7.18 7
41 Sieving, Luke Fairbury (Pr. Ce 7.22 2
42 Stephens, Aaron Harrisburg 7.24 8
43 Fairlee, Antonio Spring.Southeast 7.27 5
44 Florey, Isaiah Monticello 7.27 9
45 Beal, Stret Mahomet-Seymour 7.28 4
46 Bell, Chris Bishop McNam 7.33 5
47 Francis, Brody Quincy (Sr.) 7.34 2
48 Steidinger, Colton Fairbury (Pr. Ce 7.34 1
49 Nagy, Sam Clinton 7.40 7
50 Foreman, Robbie Salem Commun 7.42 6
51 Barnfield, Jennings Salem Commun 7.46 9
52 Burger, Nick Effingham 7.49 8
53 Shafer, Thomas Marion (H.S. 7.56 7
54 Pagan, Ryan Bloom Cent Cath 7.58 8
55 Sikora, JP Bloom Cent Cath 7.61 9
56 Haas, Blake Clinton 7.63 2
57 Cox, Zane Charleston 7.67 5
58 Bushue, Payton Effingham 7.74 4
59 Leitschuh, Devin Greenville 7.74 1
-- Stephens, Jacob Mattoon High NT 9
Event 25 Boys 55 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 6.42 3/16/2013 Jonathon Boey, MacArthur
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Henderson Pekin 6.39R
2 James, Craig Edwardsville 6.40R
3 Michl, Isaiah Edwardsville 6.62
4 Groves, Leland Normal West 6.65
5 Woods, Anthony Plainfield South 6.70
6 Crosby, Chrishawn Cahokia High 6.79
7 Harris, Thomas Plainfield North 6.81
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 1:55.27 3/18/2006 Stephen Williams, Marion
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horton, Luke Harrisburg 1:59.26
2 Alcorn, Evan Belleville West 1:59.57
3 Garrett, Taylor Charleston 1:59.74
4 Reed, Curtis Mt. Zion 2:02.59
5 Baldwin, Dashawn East St. Louis 2:03.72
6 Tobias, Misael Plainfield South 2:03.81
7 Peters, Kenny Plainfield South 2:04.00
8 DeSantis, Reis Centennial H 2:04.20
9 Stanley, Chris Cahokia High 2:05.00
10 Perry, Iain Edwardsville 2:05.82
11 Dobbs, Nick Olney East Richl 2:05.99
12 Hall, Xavier Belleville East 2:06.46
13 DeVenecia, Matthew Olney East Richl 2:07.38
14 Kasten, Isaac Champ Central 2:07.92
15 Raymond, Chris Cahokia High 2:08.32
16 Clark, Chris Pekin 2:08.49
17 Pearson, Daniel Mascoutah Hi 2:08.71
18 Johnson, Zachary Decatur MacArhtu 2:08.79
19 Robart, Logan Greenville 2:09.71
20 Thompson, Devin Greenville 2:10.39
21 Murphy, Robert Normal West 2:10.45
22 Lever, Jack Edwardsville 2:11.29
23 Korrappati, Krishi Springfield HS 2:11.77
24 Mason, Eric Spring. Lanphier 2:12.10
25 Jackson, Chris Belleville West 2:12.10
26 Craven, Joseph Bloom Cent Cath 2:12.55
27 Young, Jacob Marion (H.S. 2:13.36
28 Powell, Jackson Mahomet-Seymour 2:13.47
29 Schrank, Tim Plainfield North 2:13.61
30 Schnieder, Hagan Mt. Vernon T 2:13.83
31 Young, Zach Marion (H.S. 2:15.15
32 McKirahan, Joe Charleston 2:15.46
33 Biddle, Sawyer Monticello 2:15.73
34 Rice, Laybreyon Belleville East 2:15.84
35 Griffin, Noah Clinton 2:15.85
36 Richardson, Travis Herrin 2:15.96
37 Osley, Charles Mattoon High 2:16.22
38 Cary, Cole Monticello 2:16.55
39 Neposchlan, Michael Springfield HS 2:16.95
40 Gant, Caleb Spring.Southeast 2:17.54
41 Young, Luke Mattoon High 2:18.35
42 Peterson, Brendan Colinsville 2:19.07
43 Perkins, Devante Spring.Southeast 2:19.31
44 Wilkerson, Drew Freeburg Com 2:19.44
45 Wolendowski, Ben Plainfield North 2:20.02
46 Johnson, Julian Mascoutah Hi 2:20.84
47 Sloan, Luke Taylorville 2:20.94
48 Hargis, Ryan Centralia HS 2:20.97
49 Brennan, Williamson Pekin 2:21.54
50 Koch, Wally Washington 2:22.03
51 Schmidt, C.J. Effingham 2:22.32
52 Claxton, Drake Colinsville 2:22.79
53 Steen, Davey Freeburg Com 2:23.51
54 Joseph, Bevilaqua Bloom Cent Cath 2:23.70
55 Donoho, Adam Mt. Vernon T 2:25.12
56 Moore, Aaron Centralia HS 2:25.94
57 Witzke, Mason Clinton 2:26.40
58 Barnett, Andrew Salem Commun 2:27.16
59 Anderson, Zach Quincy (Sr.) 2:29.21
60 Esparza, Ricky Bishop McNam 2:31.64
61 Powers, Ethan Bishop McNam 2:35.65
62 Pearsy, Trent Effingham 2:44.69
63 Burton, Brent Fairbury (Pr. Ce 2:49.80
Event 27 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
Meet: R 49.66 3/17/2007 Darien Donald, Cahokia
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monigan, Jalon Cahokia High 51.80 6
2 McIntyre, Jalen Belleville East 52.20 6
3 Riggs, Grant Highland Hig 52.43 6
4 Halloway, Vernon Springfield HS 52.59 5
5 Streator, Tremain Colinsville 52.72 6
6 Jackson, Aaron Belleville West 52.98 5
7 Johnson, Zakkori Champ Central 53.30 6
8 Bolfing, Austin Taylorville 53.37 4
9 Porter, Aaron Marion (H.S. 53.47 4
10 Sherman, Drew Centralia HS 53.75 4
11 Guzman, Cesar Plainfield South 53.92 5
12 Schwaegel, Cole Freeburg Com 54.12 4
13 Victoria, Michael Harrisburg 54.19 5
14 Culter, Alex Mt. Zion 54.46 5
15 Hecht, Collin Effingham 54.86 3
16 Justin, Morton Pekin 54.88 5
17 Green, Sam Salem Commun 54.89 4
18 Carlton, Chris Mahomet-Seymour 54.96 3
19 Harlan, Darryl Edwardsville 56.55 4
20 Garcia, Paul Fairbury (Pr. Ce 57.13 2
21 Meredith, Korvea Mt. Vernon T 57.15 2
22 Smith, Eathan Mattoon High 57.16 2
23 Baggett, Carlos Plainfield North 57.53 3
24 Schoop, Robert Bloom Cent Cath 57.66 1
25 Risinger, Michael Centennial H 57.73 3
26 Welter, Tyus Monticello 58.63 1
27 Rogers, Nick Spring.Southeast 58.96 2
28 Siepel, William Quincy (Sr.) 59.47 2
29 Lewis, Devince Decatur MacArhtu 1:00.78 3
30 Braner, Jakob Spring. Lanphier 1:01.44 1
31 Morganstern, Devon Olney East Richl 1:01.60 1
32 Chavez, Tony Charleston 1:02.88 1
33 Haas, Blake Clinton 1:04.74 2
Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 4:16.81 3/17/2012 Michael Clevenger, MacArthur
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lathrop, Dan Plainfield South 4:25.87
2 Schoenthal, Wes Edwardsville 4:27.55
3 Webster, Brenner Salem Commun 4:29.20
4 Modert, David Mt. Vernon T 4:32.43
5 Groves-Scott, Brydon Edwardsville 4:34.97
6 Rushing, Mitchell Marion (H.S. 4:40.76
7 Vanmeter, Lincoln Decatur MacArhtu 4:41.09
8 Norvell, Matthew Monticello 4:41.11
9 Owens, Tyler Springfield HS 4:41.80
10 Partee, John Plainfield South 4:41.97
11 Sebok, Jack Plainfield North 4:42.22
12 Wolf, William Mahomet-Seymour 4:43.64
13 Bell, Colton Charleston 4:45.14
14 Bruyere, Adam Plainfield North 4:51.76
15 Baker, Izak Marion (H.S. 4:53.19
16 Borrowman, Seth Washington 4:53.52
17 Cason, Hunter Belleville West 4:54.07
18 Wilemon, Jordan Mt. Vernon T 4:54.15
19 Walter, Avery Fairbury (Pr. Ce 4:54.60
20 Rinella, Reid Greenville 4:55.23
21 Sills, Henry Champ Central 4:55.56
22 Shedelbower, Alec Centennial H 4:57.27
23 McClurg, Noah Clinton 4:58.01
24 Curtin, Lawrence Taylorville 4:59.16
25 Clark, Chris Pekin 4:59.82
26 Austin, Cash Pekin 5:01.08
27 Perry, Jacob Mattoon High 5:01.45
28 Rasmussen, Amir Springfield HS 5:02.11
29 Price, Ethan Mascoutah Hi 5:02.36
30 Walker, Val Charleston 5:02.55
31 Mueth, Dylan Freeburg Com 5:02.83
32 Owen, Caden Salem Commun 5:03.58
33 Montemayor, Nathaniel Mascoutah Hi 5:03.86
34 Ware, Carter Centennial H 5:04.83
35 Wright, Nic Taylorville 5:04.95
36 Hawk, Trey Colinsville 5:06.44
37 Kramper, Patrick Freeburg Com 5:08.50
38 Riggins, Aaron Spring. Lanphier 5:09.33
39 Haake, Lucas Centralia HS 5:09.42
40 Robart, Logan Greenville 5:09.47
41 Hossley, Nathan Bloom Cent Cath 5:10.26
42 Bornnard, Frank East St. Louis 5:10.47
43 Beaver, Brandon Centralia HS 5:11.55
44 Donaldson, Jacob Effingham 5:13.68
45 Salkeld, Cody Bishop McNam 5:14.83
46 McGammon, Josh Effingham 5:14.85
47 Lewis, Nick Mt. Zion 5:14.86
48 Schlenker, Adam Bloom Cent Cath 5:15.32
49 Whitehead, Bryce Colinsville 5:15.58
50 Stallard, Silven Olney East Richl 5:16.17
51 Stegeman, Drew Quincy (Sr.) 5:17.00
52 Brach, Dalyn Olney East Richl 5:17.79
53 Brockmeyer, Jared Belleville East 5:18.83
54 Lytle, Grant Spring. Lanphier 5:19.79
55 Johnson, Bjorn Fairbury (Pr. Ce 5:20.37
56 Barillas, Cristian Clinton 5:20.62
57 Quigley, Jacob Bishop McNam 5:21.86
58 Richardson, Travis Herrin 5:22.92
59 Kraus, Jason Belleville East 5:26.61
60 Overton, Trey Mattoon High 5:28.85
61 Gottschalk, Ryan Herrin 5:32.68
Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
Meet: R 3:23.87 3/19/2011 Plainfield South, Plainfield South
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cahokia High School 3:27.20 6
2 East St. Louis Sr. 3:28.44 6
3 Edwardsville High School 3:28.48 6
4 Normal Community West HS 3:30.11 6
5 Monticello 3:34.80 5
6 Colinsville High School 3:34.83 5
7 Plainfield North 3:34.92 5
8 Plainfield South 3:35.95 6
9 Highland High School 3:36.38 5
10 Mt. Vernon Twp. 3:36.48 5
11 Harrisburg 3:37.43 4
12 Centennial HS 3:38.57 3
13 Springfield Southeast 3:38.88 3
14 Springfield High School 3:41.00 5
15 Belleville West 3:41.91 4
16 Pekin High School 3:45.35 6
17 BloomingtonCentral Catholic 3:46.02 1
18 Centralia High School 3:46.09 4
19 Marion (H.S.) 3:46.09 3
20 Belleville East 3:47.14 4
21 Mascoutah High School 3:48.76 3
22 Salem Community High Sch 3:50.35 3
23 Mattoon High School 3:50.75 2
24 Freeburg Community High 3:51.88 1
25 Taylorville High School 3:51.98 2
26 Springfield Lanphier 3:52.61 2
27 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3:54.37 1
28 Effingham Hearts 3:55.66 3
29 Olney (East Richland) 3:56.75 1
30 Clinton 3:59.87 2
31 Champaign (Central) 4:00.49 4
32 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 4:03.51 1
33 Charleston High School 4:04.25 1
34 Quincy (Sr.) 4:22.50 2
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 23-10 3/1985 Bradley, Cahokia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole, Henderson Pekin 22-04.00
2 Hickman, Gary Cahokia High 21-05.75
3 Davis, Antoine Belleville West 21-04.75
4 Richardson, Barry Mascoutah Hi 21-04.00
5 Hill, Roman Centralia HS 21-01.25
6 Stratton, Zach Springfield HS 21-00.25
7 Bumpus, Cole Normal West 20-11.25
8 Foster, Davion Centennial H 20-02.50
9 Bakari, Sabree Spring.Southeast 20-00.50
10 Burton, Josh Monticello 19-11.00
11 Arnold, Mitch Bloom Cent Cath 19-09.50
12 Geiger, Logan Highland Hig 19-08.00
13 Buchanan, Shawn Clinton 19-07.75
14 Pizzini, Austin Edwardsville 19-03.50
15 Douglas, Jesse East St. Louis 19-03.25
16 Hanes, Josh Herrin 18-08.75
17 Schraufnagel, Logan Freeburg Com 18-07.75
18 Capezio, Nico Plainfield North 18-06.00
19 Hawkins, Shakari Mt. Vernon T 18-03.00
20 Deal, Austin Plainfield South 17-10.00
21 Shafer, Thomas Marion (H.S. 17-06.25
22 Bates, Daivyon Spring. Lanphier 17-05.50
23 Crone, Bailey Colinsville 17-05.25
24 Grant, Shay Taylorville 17-05.00
25 Gaines, Fraquan Champ Central 17-04.00
26 Kincade, Ethan Fairbury (Pr. Ce 16-11.50
27 Amerson, Titus Decatur MacArhtu 16-09.00
28 Nieman, Joe Effingham 16-08.00
29 Pillsbury, Quentin Olney East Richl 16-03.25
Event 31 Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 6-11 3/1994 Medley, Springfield Southeast
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bofah, Manny Plainfield North 6-04.00
2 Lewis, Anthony Belleville West 6-02.00
3 Bakari, Sabree Spring.Southeast 6-02.00
4 Connor, Eubanks Pekin 6-02.00
5 Hawkins, Shakari Mt. Vernon T 6-00.00
6 Stratton, Zach Springfield HS 6-00.00
7 Sullivan, Darryl Marion (H.S. 6-00.00
7 Stephens, Jacob Mattoon High 6-00.00
9 Barker, Braden Charleston 6-00.00
10 Burns, Tyler Washington 6-00.00
11 Vinson, Seande Cahokia High 5-10.00
12 Horvet, Joe Champ Central 5-08.00
12 Niebrugge, Kyle Effingham 5-08.00
12 Crone, Bailey Colinsville 5-08.00
12 Williams, Nathan Salem Commun 5-08.00
12 Jacobs, Seth Edwardsville 5-08.00
12 Frizzell, Matt Herrin 5-08.00
12 Sikora, JP Bloom Cent Cath 5-08.00
19 Simerly, Jake Harrisburg 5-06.00
19 Espenschied, Will Monticello 5-06.00
-- Douglas, Jesse East St. Louis NH
-- Mitchell, Ben Mahomet-Seymour NH
-- Partee, Robert Plainfield South NH
-- Carr, Kaleb Freeburg Com NH
-- Green, Brodric Centralia HS NH
-- Morganstern, Devon Olney East Richl NH
-- Hernandez, Dallas Fairbury (Pr. Ce NH
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 16-02.75 3/17/2012 Eric Gordon, Normal West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jourdan, Tyler Salem Commun 15-04.00
2 Black, Chase Charleston 15-00.00
3 McDaniel, Joseph Mt. Vernon T 14-06.00
4 Joseph, Bevilaqua Bloom Cent Cath 14-00.00
5 Ashenbremer, Ryan Normal West 14-00.00
6 Shobe, Brennen Mahomet-Seymour 13-00.00
7 Northcutt, Brenden Edwardsville 12-06.00
8 Wells, Jacob Monticello 12-00.00
9 Rowand, Derek Quincy (Sr.) 11-06.00
9 Belanger, Jonah Marion (H.S. 11-06.00
9 Buckles, Michael Taylorville 11-06.00
12 Eastin, Drew Mattoon High 11-00.00
12 Vasquez, Drew Effingham 11-00.00
12 Richardson, Reese Centennial H 11-00.00
12 Lynch, Ben Olney East Richl 11-00.00
16 Duffy, Drew Springfield HS 10-06.00
16 Markese, Nick Plainfield South 10-06.00
16 Brunton, Ryan Colinsville 10-06.00
16 Gulino, Danny Plainfield North 10-06.00
20 Augustine, Joe Freeburg Com 9-00.00
-- Lowry, Austin Harrisburg NH
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 60-08.25 3/17/2007 Adam Gettis, Lincoln-Way East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Martinus Colinsville 60-10.00R
2 Tucker, Kyrin Normal West 58-09.75
3 Nelson, Ricky Belleville West 51-04.50
4 Farmer, Tanner Highland Hig 51-01.75
5 Weiss, Kavanaugh Edwardsville 49-10.00
6 Howard, Jakari Cahokia High 48-09.00
7 Trumbo, Isaiah Spring. Lanphier 48-04.75
8 Akins, Daniall Cahokia High 48-04.25
9 Cope, Jacob Pekin 48-01.00
10 Irwin, Clay Salem Commun 47-11.50
11 John, Hintz Pekin 46-04.50
12 Wagner, Jacob Mattoon High 45-10.75
13 Price, Willism Normal West 45-00.00
14 Honey, James Plainfield North 44-02.00
15 Uyehara, Harry Colinsville 44-01.50
16 O'Leary, Austin Centennial H 43-06.50
17 Goff, Josh Springfield HS 43-04.00
18 Wolf, Nick Plainfield North 43-02.50
19 Arndt, Billy Effingham 42-11.00
20 Sullens, Zane Fairbury (Pr. Ce 42-10.00
21 Williams, Kenneth Spring.Southeast 42-09.00
21 Morrison, Austin Marion (H.S. 42-09.00
23 Washington, LC East St. Louis 42-08.75
24 Snyder, Thomas Taylorville 42-05.00
25 Grady, Tom Plainfield South 42-04.50
26 Miley, Calvin Centralia HS 42-03.00
27 Weah, Wlatee Spring.Southeast 41-08.00
28 Wynn, Sam Edwardsville 41-02.25
29 Carrigan, Kane Harrisburg 41-01.75
30 Meyer, Nic Mt. Vernon T 40-10.00
31 Franklin, Andrew Mahomet-Seymour 40-06.50
32 DuBose, Kylan Centennial H 39-07.75
33 Sager, Eric Olney East Richl 39-05.00
34 Disney, Jake Plainfield South 39-02.25
35 Young, Key-Shone Belleville East 39-02.00
36 Tyler, Tony Quincy (Sr.) 39-01.75
37 Keltee, William East St. Louis 38-09.50
38 Groutage, Quinn Herrin 38-05.50
39 Allen, Drew Freeburg Com 38-05.00
40 Williamson N., Nate Mt. Vernon T 38-03.75
41 Luck, Caleb Clinton 38-02.75
42 Winders, Logan Springfield HS 38-02.00
42 Thomsen, Misikei Mascoutah Hi 38-02.00
44 Buchanan, Damian Marion (H.S. 38-01.50
45 Schneider, Tristen Freeburg Com 37-08.75
46 Weems, Preston Centralia HS 37-05.75
47 Roth, Corben Olney East Richl 37-02.75
48 Johnson, Anthony Decatur MacArhtu 37-01.00
49 Bunch, Cody Quincy (Sr.) 36-09.50
50 Colton, Wilderman Taylorville 36-06.00
51 Wheeler, David Charleston 36-05.00
52 Jones, Taylor Fairbury (Pr. Ce 36-01.50
53 Fontenot, Manny Mascoutah Hi 35-11.00
54 Moran, Khole Effingham 35-09.00
55 Redwinski, Greg Monticello 35-07.00
-- Blaney, Matthew Bloom Cent Cath ND
-- Weimer, Zac Mahomet-Seymour ND
-- Culbreath, Caleb Herrin ND
-- Evans, Josh Mattoon High ND
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump Class AA
================================================================
Meet: R 49-08.50 3/18/2006 Kali Jackson, Cahokia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Session, Korrion Cahokia High 42-06.00
2 Foster, Davion Centennial H 42-05.75
3 Minor, Tariq Edwardsville 41-08.75
4 Connor, Eubanks Pekin 41-06.75
5 Stacker, Ramon Belleville West 41-03.50
6 Bumpus, Cole Normal West 41-03.50
7 Grant, Shay Taylorville 40-10.25
8 Halloway, Vernon Springfield HS 40-10.00
9 Whitehorn, Tredell Marion (H.S. 39-08.25
10 Barker, Braden Charleston 39-07.00
11 Shum, Tristan Mt. Zion 39-02.75
12 Buchanan, Shawn Clinton 38-10.00
13 Partee, Robert Plainfield South 38-08.50
14 Crone, Bailey Colinsville 38-02.75
15 Capezio, Nico Plainfield North 37-04.25
16 Gorman, Jonathon Spring.Southeast 37-04.00
17 Bates, Daivyon Spring. Lanphier 37-03.50
18 Sands, Brendan Highland Hig 36-11.50
19 Burns, Tyler Washington 36-08.00
20 Espenschied, Will Monticello 35-11.50
21 Gaines, Fraquan Champ Central 35-09.25
22 Armstrong, Germaine Mattoon High 35-07.50
23 Caval, Virgel Mascoutah Hi 35-05.50
24 Schraufnagel, Logan Freeburg Com 34-07.50
25 Stack, Connor Quincy (Sr.) 34-06.25
26 Lohman, Noah Effingham 33-07.75
27 DeHaan, Nathan Mahomet-Seymour 32-11.75
28 Bleichner, Nick Bloom Cent Cath 32-10.00
29 Amerson, Titus Decatur MacArhtu 32-08.00
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Madison 39 2) Tolono (Unity) 36
3) Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31 4) Pleasant Plains 26
4) Neoga High School 26 6) Williamsville High School 24.50
7) Trenton (Wesclin) 24 8) Tuscola High School 23
9) Carlinville High School 22 10) Teutopolis 21
11) Casey (C.-Westfield) 19 12) St. Joseph-Ogden High Sc 16
12) Argenta-Oreana High Scho 16 14) Roxana 15.50
15) Springfield Lutheran 14 15) Shelbyville High School 14
15) Tremont High School 14 15) Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 14
19) Cumberland 13.50 20) Carmi 13
20) Catlin/Salt Fork 13 20) Athens High School 13
23) Moweaqua (Central A & M) 12 23) Newton High School 12
25) Hume Shiloh 11 26) Robinson 10
27) Auburn High School 9 28) Arcola High School 8
28) Urbana (University) 8 30) Marshall 6
31) Effingham (St. Anthony) 5.50 32) Sparta 5
32) Vandalia Comm. HS 5 34) Litchfield High School 3
34) Arthur-Lovington/Atwood- 3
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CAHOKIA HIGH SCHOOL 81 2) Belleville West 44
2) Edwardsville High School 44 4) Pekin High School 40
5) Plainfield South 33 6) Plainfield North 31
7) Normal Community West HS 30 8) East St. Louis Sr. 26
9) Springfield High School 22 10) Mt. Vernon Twp. 20
11) Harrisburg 18 12) Colinsville High School 17
13) Salem Community High Sch 16 14) Highland High School 15
14) Belleville East 15 16) Centennial HS 14
16) Charleston High School 14 18) Centralia High School 12
19) Monticello 9 20) Springfield Southeast 7
21) BloomingtonCentral Catholi 6 22) Mascoutah High School 5
22) Mt. Zion 5 24) Marion (H.S.) 4.50
25) Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3 25) Taylorville High School 3
25) Olney (East Richland) 3 28) Springfield Lanphier 2
28) Decatur (MacArthur) 2 28) Champaign (Central) 2
31) Mattoon High School 1.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·282282 views
|