|
Our Media/Results from Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2016 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field ClassicPublished by DyeStat.com on Mar 15th 2016, 4:53pm
http://www.sugarbowltrackclassic.com/ Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2016 05:39 PM
Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/18/2016 to 3/19/2016
Tad Gormley Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 11.58 2014 Aleia Hobbs, McMain
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janie O'Connor 11 Zachary 11.65Q 0.8 2
2 Justice Sims 12 Clinton 11.96Q 0.8 5
3 Tahja Mitchell 10 West Jeffers 12.05Q 1.8 1
4 Demi Washington 11 Clinton 12.11Q 1.4 3
5 Rikianne Patterson 11 Karr, Edna 12.17Q 2.1 4
6 Dakota Williams 12 Zachary 12.53Q 1.1 6
7 Alec Henderson 10 Houston 12.65Q 1.2 8
8 De'Asia Dixon 11 Huntington 12.92Q 1.3 7
9 Infinity Bradley 11 McDonogh #35 12.34q 1.8 1
10 Kirstin Jones 09 Whitehaven 12.44q 0.8 5
11 Jamaya Fleming 10 White Statio 12.60q 1.8 1
12 Mykia Scott 12 St. Katharin 12.61q 1.1 6
13 Taylor Mumford 11 Cabrini 12.71q 2.1 4
14 Kourtnie Kelley 09 White Statio 12.77q 1.4 3
15 Kania Taylor 11 Whitehaven 12.85q 2.1 4
16 Erica Williams 11 Lusher Chart 12.86q 0.8 2 12.853
17 Erica Minnis 11 Bartlett 12.86q 1.2 8 12.855
18 Sabrina Mytil 11 West Jeffers 12.97q 0.8 2
19 Raven Nunnery 7 Curtis 13.00 1.4 3
20 Sydney Reynolds 12 McGehee, Lou 13.03 1.1 6
21 Kedreion Royal 10 St. Katharin 13.06 1.3 7
22 Quineitra McCullum 12 Ocean Spring 13.15 0.8 5
23 Abryhia Irons 09 Curtis 13.16 1.2 8
24 Kayla Mayo 09 St. Joseph's 13.18 1.1 6
25 markell ross 10 McDonogh #35 13.19 1.3 7
26 Nahja Mitchell 11 Algiers Tech 13.27 1.3 7
27 Emily Burrowes 10 St. Paul's E 13.30 2.1 4 13.298
28 Trenier Coleman 8 McGill-Toole 13.30 1.8 1 13.299
29 troynisha gerard 10 EastStJohn 13.34 1.1 6
30 Tasia Wilson 12 Karr, Edna 13.36 0.8 5
31 Cayla Dotson 11 Houston 13.41 0.8 2
32 Alexis Barbay 09 St. Joseph's 13.43 1.4 3
33 Dia Fortenberry 11 Franklin, Be 13.62 1.3 7
34 Celia Kurtz 10 Mt. Carmel 13.78 1.4 3
35 Alex Smith 09 Country Day 13.80 1.8 1
36 Tamar Henry 10 WarrenEaston 13.82 1.4 3
37 Jaelyn Doyle 09 Ehret 13.83 2.1 4
38 ijanae bass 11 SB Wright 13.86 1.1 6
39 Evelyn Argote 8 McGehee, Lou 13.93 1.2 8
40 Mckenna Harris 11 Ursuline Aca 13.95 1.4 3
41 Karrington Johnson 12 Archbishop C 14.08 2.1 4
42 La'deja Harris 11 EastStJohn 14.15 1.3 7
43 DJ Blackston 12 Ocean Spring 14.21 0.8 5
44 Jemiya Jacobs 10 De La Salle 14.23 2.1 4
45 Mikia Simmons 09 Algiers Tech 14.27 0.8 5
46 Mia Paternostro 09 Mt. Carmel 14.32 0.8 2
47 Sarah Becnel 10 Dominican 14.33 0.8 2
48 Jordyn Platenburg 12 Franklin, Be 14.35 1.2 8
49 Jordan McFarland 09 De La Salle 14.41 2.1 4
50 Kendriane Williams 10 Chalmette 14.49 1.8 1
51 Sydney Lavigne 12 St. Scholast 14.58 1.2 8
52 Ella Jourdan 09 St. Scholast 14.64 1.2 8
53 veronica gray 10 SB Wright 14.69 0.8 5
54 Emma Rickett 09 Bartlett 14.92 0.8 5
55 Malise Favrot 10 Country Day 15.11 1.8 1
56 Shonquell Anderson 09 Ehret 15.16 1.1 6
Girls 100 Meter
===============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 11.58 2014 Aleia Hobbs, McMain
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Janie O'Connor 11 Zachary 12.04 -2.1 2 10
2 Justice Sims 12 Clinton 12.13 -2.1 2 8
3 Demi Washington 11 Clinton 12.35 -2.1 2 6
4 Tahja Mitchell 10 West Jeffers 12.38 -2.1 2 4
5 Rikianne Patterson 11 Karr, Edna 12.53 -2.1 2 2
6 Infinity Bradley 11 McDonogh #35 12.72 -2.1 2 1
7 Kirstin Jones 09 Whitehaven 12.87 -2.1 2
8 Taylor Mumford 11 Cabrini 13.03 -2.9 1
9 Alec Henderson 10 Houston 13.10 -2.9 1 13.092
10 Mykia Scott 12 St. Katharin 13.10 -2.9 1 13.100
11 Kania Taylor 11 Whitehaven 13.15 -2.9 1
12 Dakota Williams 12 Zachary 13.17 -2.1 2
13 Jamaya Fleming 10 White Statio 13.22 -2.1 2
14 De'Asia Dixon 11 Huntington 13.26 -2.9 1
15 Kourtnie Kelley 09 White Statio 13.27 -2.9 1
16 Sabrina Mytil 11 West Jeffers 13.44 -2.9 1
17 Erica Williams 11 Lusher Chart 13.70 -2.9 1
18 Erica Minnis 11 Bartlett 13.74 -2.9 1
Girls 200 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janie O'Connor 11 Zachary 24.38Q +0.0 1
2 Tahja Mitchell 10 West Jeffers 24.50Q 1.0 4
3 Justice Sims 12 Clinton 24.63Q 1.9 2
4 Felicia Phillips 12 Houston 25.02Q 1.5 6
5 D'Ajay Miley 11 Clinton 25.13Q 1.7 8
6 Kiara Rhodes 11 Whitehaven 25.40Q 1.4 3
7 Imani Mulmore 12 Karr, Edna 25.92Q 1.0 9
8 Alec Henderson 10 Houston 25.98Q 2.9 7 25.978
9 Mykia Scott 12 St. Katharin 26.55Q 1.5 5
10 Kiara Bethley 10 Zachary 25.58q 1.7 8
11 Ceirra Tate 11 Whitehaven 25.98q 1.0 9 25.975
12 Jamaya Fleming 10 White Statio 26.19q 1.0 4
13 As'ja Thompson 11 Franklin, Be 26.20q 1.9 2
14 Nikole Haroon 12 WarrenEaston 26.27q 1.5 6
15 Erica Williams 11 Lusher Chart 26.37q +0.0 1
16 Infinity Bradley 11 McDonogh #35 26.47q 1.5 6 26.462
17 De'Asia Dixon 11 Huntington 26.47q 1.4 3 26.470
18 Corionna Crumedy 12 Tylertown 26.51q 1.5 6
19 Raven Nunnery 7 Curtis 26.52 1.9 2
20 Sabrina Mytil 11 West Jeffers 26.77 1.7 8
21 Markesha Broussard 12 St. Katharin 26.82 2.9 7
22 Anginique Andrews 10 Carver, G.W. 26.83 1.5 6
23 Myrielle Powell 12 Chalmette 26.89 1.5 5
24 Alexis Presnell 12 McGill-Toole 26.97 2.9 7
25 Katherine McCullen 09 St. Joseph's 27.23 1.0 4
26 kadja scott 11 McDonogh #35 27.28 1.5 5
27 Maia Stewart 8 Lusher Chart 27.40 1.4 3
28 Taylor Mumford 11 Cabrini 27.53 +0.0 1
29 Alexis Barbay 09 St. Joseph's 27.55 1.0 4
30 Tyler Jones 12 Curtis 27.72 1.7 8
31 Caroline Huff 10 McGill-Toole 27.78 1.9 2
32 Emily Burrowes 10 St. Paul's E 27.79 1.4 3
33 London Reynolds 09 White Statio 27.97 1.5 5
34 Shekinah Garner 09 Bartlett 28.12 1.4 3
35 Grace Moses 09 McGehee, Lou 28.39 1.0 9
36 Dia Fortenberry 11 Franklin, Be 28.41 1.5 5
37 jada lynch 10 SB Wright 28.52 1.9 2
38 Savannah Boudreaux 12 Archbishop C 28.53 2.9 7
39 Sydney Short 11 Mandeville 28.64 1.0 4
40 Emily Rose 11 Mandeville 28.80 1.5 6
41 ijanae bass 11 SB Wright 28.85 1.4 3
42 Seletra Sylve 11 Karr, Edna 28.96 1.0 9
43 Mckenna Harris 11 Ursuline Aca 28.98 1.0 4
44 Tamar Henry 10 WarrenEaston 29.21 1.5 5
45 Kaylyn Phillips 11 Higgins, L.W 29.24 1.5 5
46 Alexis Randell 12 Carver, G.W. 29.35 +0.0 1 29.349
47 Diamond Hayes 12 Huntington 29.35 1.0 9 29.350
48 Kayja Jackson 10 EastStJohn 29.36 +0.0 1
49 Celia Kurtz 10 Mt. Carmel 29.53 2.9 7
50 Jemiya Jacobs 10 De La Salle 29.69 1.7 8
51 La'deja Harris 11 EastStJohn 29.86 1.9 2
52 Chamaine Brown 09 Algiers Tech 29.93 1.5 5
53 Caroline Conwill 09 Country Day 30.08 1.7 8
54 Rosie Odem 09 McGehee, Lou 30.20 1.5 6
55 Skylar Miller 09 De La Salle 30.31 1.4 3
56 Ceione Washington 12 Ehret 30.66 1.7 8
57 Ella Jourdan 09 St. Scholast 30.79 1.4 3
58 Briana White 11 Dominican 30.91 1.7 8
59 Nyzeiriah Brown 10 Ocean Spring 31.23 +0.0 1
60 Aimee Barousse 09 Country Day 31.85 1.0 9
61 Khira McGlothen 10 Ehret 32.17 1.0 9
62 Tiera Gaines 10 Chalmette 32.59 1.0 4
63 Katherine Meiklejohn 12 Ursuline Aca 32.80 +0.0 1
64 Kirby Sheridan 10 Dominican 33.22 1.4 3
65 Juliana Navarro 12 St. Scholast 34.35 1.9 2
Girls 200 Meter
===============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Janie O'Connor 11 Zachary 24.87 -0.8 2 10
2 D'Ajay Miley 11 Clinton 25.81 -0.8 2 8
3 Justice Sims 12 Clinton 25.87 -0.8 2 6
4 Kiara Bethley 10 Zachary 26.88 -0.8 2 4
5 Ceirra Tate 11 Whitehaven 27.19 -0.8 2 2
6 Infinity Bradley 11 McDonogh #35 27.20 -2.8 1 1
7 Nikole Haroon 12 WarrenEaston 27.26 -2.8 1
8 De'Asia Dixon 11 Huntington 27.87 -2.8 1
9 As'ja Thompson 11 Franklin, Be 28.52 -2.8 1 28.513
10 Mykia Scott 12 St. Katharin 28.52 -2.8 1 28.520
11 Jamaya Fleming 10 White Statio 28.70 -2.8 1
Girls 400 Meter
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tahja Mitchell 10 West Jeffers 56.13Q 2
2 Felicia Phillips 12 Houston 56.79Q 1
3 Ry-Anne Riley 12 Lusher Chart 58.14Q 6
4 Kiara Rhodes 11 Whitehaven 58.50Q 3
5 Kirstin Jones 09 Whitehaven 59.10Q 7
6 LaNea Wallace 09 Houston 59.54Q 5
7 Michelle Roca 10 McGill-Toole 59.74Q 8
8 Taylor Harris 10 Karr, Edna 1:00.79Q 4
9 Nikole Haroon 12 WarrenEaston 59.87q 7
10 Raven Riley 10 Lusher Chart 1:00.48q 8
11 Alexis Presnell 12 McGill-Toole 1:00.97q 5
12 Layla Pongracz 09 Curtis 1:01.78q 6
13 Anginique Andrews 10 Carver, G.W. 1:01.82q 4
14 Paige Fatland 12 Franklin, Be 1:02.34q 3
15 Peyton LeCorgne 11 Newman, Isid 1:02.81q 1
16 Adele Reynoir 10 Newman, Isid 1:03.10q 5
17 As'ja Thompson 11 Franklin, Be 1:03.75q 3
18 Corionna Crumedy 12 Tylertown 1:03.91q 3
19 Diamond Hayes 12 Huntington 1:04.00 4
20 Cayla Bean 12 Cabrini 1:04.29 2
21 Schelyria Smith 09 Clinton 1:05.92 2
22 kadja scott 11 McDonogh #35 1:05.93 7
23 Natalie Garcia 10 St. Paul's E 1:06.66 6
24 Elliot Alexis 10 Higgins, L.W 1:06.72 6
25 Savannah Boudreaux 12 Archbishop C 1:07.01 5
26 Juliana Hill 09 St. Joseph's 1:07.04 1
27 Jordan Raffray 11 Mt. Carmel 1:07.13 4
28 Christian Griffith 11 Carver, G.W. 1:07.20 3
29 Victoria Gillam 11 Dominican 1:08.11 4
30 Jonte Bernard 10 Ursuline Aca 1:08.24 3
31 Mirajah Shelby 09 Karr, Edna 1:08.28 7
32 sheanice gray 09 SB Wright 1:09.83 8
33 dejah conerly 11 McDonogh #35 1:09.86 2
34 Julia Smith 11 Catholic, Po 1:10.55 3
35 Matilda Knight 8 McGehee, Lou 1:10.62 1
36 Kristyn Mason 09 Bartlett 1:11.05 4
37 Malayasia Williams 09 Chalmette 1:11.16 5
38 Rachel Robicheaux 10 Mandeville 1:11.21 7
39 Alaina Tague 11 Mt. Carmel 1:11.29 8
40 Le'tyler Louis 10 West Jeffers 1:11.90 1
41 Kambria Cotton 09 Clinton 1:12.31 5
42 Kiara Grover 11 EastStJohn 1:12.38 7
43 Chalyn Smith 11 EastStJohn 1:12.48 5
44 Alyssa Brown 11 McGehee, Lou 1:12.58 5
45 Mya Washington 09 Curtis 1:12.93 1
46 Carol Guidry 09 Country Day 1:14.22 7
47 Ithzel Carlson 11 Ursuline Aca 1:14.54 1
48 Finnja Aldag 11 Ocean Spring 1:14.60 5
49 Sarah Young 10 St. Scholast 1:15.76 3
50 Addie Durant 10 Country Day 1:16.42 6
51 Martin Annastasia 10 Higgins, L.W 1:16.72 8
52 Amy Vandercook 09 Cabrini 1:16.83 1
53 Zhanesia James 11 Ocean Spring 1:18.35 8
54 jemima brady 11 SB Wright 1:19.71 7
55 Terryell Battle 10 Chalmette 1:20.18 6
56 Tyreion Reeses 09 Ehret 1:26.35 3
57 Tyrian Brown 09 Ehret 1:29.74 1
-- Amelia Haydel 12 Dominican DNF 2
Girls 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Felicia Phillips 12 Houston 56.58 2 10
2 Tahja Mitchell 10 West Jeffers 57.30 2 8
3 Ry-Anne Riley 12 Lusher Chart 58.85 2 6
4 Kiara Rhodes 11 Whitehaven 59.36 2 4
5 Nikole Haroon 12 WarrenEaston 1:00.68 2 2
6 Alexis Presnell 12 McGill-Toole 1:01.57 1 1
7 Anginique Andrews 10 Carver, G.W. 1:01.92 1
8 Taylor Harris 10 Karr, Edna 1:02.03 1
9 Layla Pongracz 09 Curtis 1:03.06 1
10 Raven Riley 10 Lusher Chart 1:03.09 2
11 Adele Reynoir 10 Newman, Isid 1:04.29 1
12 Paige Fatland 12 Franklin, Be 1:04.44 1
13 As'ja Thompson 11 Franklin, Be 1:06.10 1
14 Corionna Crumedy 12 Tylertown 1:09.37 1
-- LaNea Wallace 09 Houston FS 2
Girls 800 Meter
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
All Other Heats Run Friday
Meet: $ 2:10.04 3/26/2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christian
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grace Jensen 10 McGill-Toole 2:19.04 5 10
2 Chelsey Jones 12 Mandeville 2:20.13 1 8
3 Annie Hill 11 St. Joseph's 2:21.31 1 6
4 Shian Mallory 12 Houston 2:23.25 1 4
5 Claire Frazier Bolton 8 McGill-Toole 2:23.86 5 2
6 Paige Fatland 12 Franklin, Be 2:24.26 1 1
7 Aislinn Roberts 12 Lusher Chart 2:27.90 1
8 Bailey Rose 10 Houston 2:28.42 2
9 Taylor Harris 10 Karr, Edna 2:30.03 1
10 Tanisha Briggs 12 Huntington 2:30.86 2
11 Callie Ezell 10 St. Frederic 2:31.71 2
12 Maerys Joseph 12 Ascension Ca 2:31.90 1
13 Elise Bordlee 11 St. Joseph's 2:31.96 3
14 Leda St. Cyr 12 Dominican 2:32.02 2
15 Mary-Claire Ford 09 Clinton 2:33.21 2
16 LaParis Harper 10 Clinton 2:33.69 2
17 Amber Mays 12 Whitehaven 2:34.60 2
18 Molly McHale 10 St. Scholast 2:34.71 2
19 Amber Koch 10 Ocean Spring 2:35.07 2
20 Jenna Guidry 8 Catholic, Po 2:35.21 2
21 Alyssa Chandler 10 Baker 2:35.74 3
22 Annabel Coleman 11 McGehee, Lou 2:36.02 2
23 Lauren Klemm 11 Cabrini 2:36.33 2
24 Gracie Whiston 11 St. Paul's E 2:37.32 2
25 Sydney Jane Hendryx 7 St. Paul's E 2:38.28 3
26 Ady Becker 10 Dominican 2:38.55 3
27 Marquise Cobbs 12 Baker 2:38.59 1
28 Ann Byerley 10 Mandeville 2:39.63 3
29 Madelyn Myers 11 Curtis 2:40.16 3
30 Alli Despaux 11 Curtis 2:40.45 3
31 Evangeline Crouch 11 Franklin, Be 2:41.23 3
32 Natalia Bereciartua 10 Ursuline Aca 2:41.50 4
33 Riley Killian 10 Archbishop C 2:42.59 5
34 Ava Maraldo 10 Mt. Carmel 2:44.96 3
35 Hope Hoffman 11 Mt. Carmel 2:45.00 3
36 Katie Collura 09 St. Scholast 2:45.33 4
37 Amya Kyle 8 St. Katharin 2:45.78 4
38 Maly Foote 8 St. Frederic 2:47.48 4
39 Hope Avery 11 Madison Prep 2:47.71 4
40 Kintana Banks 11 Whitehaven 2:47.78 5
41 Madeline Olinde 12 Catholic, Po 2:48.47 4
42 Jireya Banks 8 St. Katharin 2:49.06 4
43 Sophia Bruton 10 McGehee, Lou 2:49.29 4
44 Jamayia Haynes 10 EastStJohn 2:49.34 4
45 Nijay Jolla 11 West Jeffers 2:56.54 5
46 Zaira Alvarez 09 Bartlett 2:56.57 5
47 Angelique Johnson 11 EastStJohn 2:57.21 4
48 Daija Clark 10 Karr, Edna 3:00.20 4
49 Jamila Nelson 12 Chalmette 3:01.15 4
50 Olivia Michelli 8 Cabrini 3:02.87 5
51 Macy Boten 12 Ursuline Aca 3:06.25 4
52 Madison Dubaz 12 Ocean Spring 3:09.57 4
53 Shtarionna Magee 09 Tylertown 3:19.30 5
54 Pyencious Coward 11 Tylertown 3:40.98 5
55 Raven Kruse 12 Ehret 3:43.91 5
Girls 1600 Meter
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 4:54.67 3/26/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ella Baran 10 Houston 5:06.57 1 10
2 Claire Crosby 12 Mandeville 5:08.52 1 8
3 Grace Jensen 10 McGill-Toole 5:11.15 1 6
4 Olivia Murphy 12 Mandeville 5:14.47 1 4
5 Gabriella Chauvin 11 St. Joseph's 5:23.09 1 2
6 Claire Frazier Bolton 8 McGill-Toole 5:26.27 1 1
7 Rebecca Tankersly 12 Houston 5:26.78 1
8 Sophie Daigle 11 Ascension Ca 5:27.95 1
9 Stephanie Breaux 10 Ascension Ca 5:33.75 1
10 Katie Fagan 11 Country Day 5:36.13 2
11 Sadie Smith 09 Ocean Spring 5:37.85 2
12 Shelby Dean 8 Clinton 5:40.17 3
13 Mariana Strawn 10 Ocean Spring 5:43.32 2
14 Claire Andries 11 St. Joseph's 5:43.90 2
15 Emma Roberts 8 Lusher Chart 5:44.50 2
16 Claudia Hemb 12 Mt. Carmel 5:46.94 2
17 Kaelyn Folse 11 Baker 5:48.39 2
18 Kristen Olinde 10 Catholic, Po 5:49.45 2
19 Samantha Messonnier 11 Dominican 5:49.67 3
20 Mary Howard Singleton 8 St. Paul's E 5:50.52 2
21 Jenna Smith 09 Catholic, Po 5:51.95 2
22 Caroline Hensley 10 Dominican 5:53.03 3
23 Natalie Garcia 10 St. Paul's E 5:53.54 2
24 Nadia Haik 10 Ursuline Aca 5:53.86 2
25 Hope Shales 8 Mt. Carmel 5:54.98 3
26 Alli Despaux 11 Curtis 5:55.23 3
27 Frances Barham 8 St. Frederic 5:56.33 2
28 Chrissy Jenson 10 Bartlett 5:57.49 4
29 Madelyn Watkins 10 Baker 6:00.04 2
30 Evangeline Crouch 11 Franklin, Be 6:01.98 3
31 Gabby Morstead 11 St. Frederic 6:02.61 2
32 Annabel Coleman 11 McGehee, Lou 6:03.28 3
33 Lauren Walker 11 Franklin, Be 6:14.74 2
34 Tracey Plaisance 09 Ehret 6:17.07 3
35 Davis Goldenberg 12 Country Day 6:18.84 3
36 Laura Butcher 09 McGehee, Lou 6:19.31 2
37 Amya Kyle 8 St. Katharin 6:20.56 3
38 Lauren Schaeffer 12 White Statio 6:24.87 4
39 Jamayia Haynes 10 EastStJohn 6:26.20 3
40 Christine Neelis 10 Lusher Chart 6:27.13 3
41 Katie Reese 11 Clinton 6:29.69 3
42 Fantasia Ard 11 Whitehaven 6:29.79 4
43 Nijay Jolla 11 West Jeffers 6:31.02 4
44 Shaunessey Burks 11 Whitehaven 6:35.15 4
45 Sidney Rivers 8 Curtis 6:35.68 4
46 Darron Horton 10 EastStJohn 6:39.74 3
47 Sydnie Newton 8 Cabrini 6:40.15 3
48 Jamila Nelson 12 Chalmette 6:48.08 3
49 Olivia Michelli 8 Cabrini 6:54.94 3
50 Brooke MacFerran 10 Bartlett 6:57.78 4
51 Sofia Midence 8 Archbishop C 7:34.74 4
52 Ambria Cook 09 Kentwood 8:16.26 4
53 Katelyn Pitre 11 Chalmette 8:20.79 4
Girls 3200 Meter
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 10:51.54 2012 Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Myers 11 Houston 11:12.24 1 10
2 Grace Jensen 10 McGill-Toole 11:28.39 1 8
3 Alexa Breaux 12 Vandebilt Ca 11:51.80 1 6
4 Emily Doyle 11 Dominican 11:58.69 1 4
5 Sophie Daigle 11 Ascension Ca 12:00.42 1 2
6 Emille Hudsmith 12 White Statio 12:07.17 2 1
7 Ally McCulley 11 Mandeville 12:16.29 1
8 Shelby Dean 8 Clinton 12:16.60 2
9 Andrea Wheeler 10 Ocean Spring 12:18.26 2
10 Lauren Hendry 09 St. Joseph's 12:21.47 2
11 Jennifer Bennett 10 St. Joseph's 12:21.48 2
12 Carolyn McGinnis 8 Lusher Chart 12:21.54 2
13 Frieda Kickliter 09 McGill-Toole 12:28.87 2
14 Henly Crosby 09 St. Scholast 12:29.93 2
15 Riley Killian 10 Archbishop C 12:31.62 2
16 Isabella Hemb 12 Mt. Carmel 12:33.75 2
17 Annie Jung 12 St. Scholast 12:35.81 2
18 Sydney Jane Hendryx 7 St. Paul's E 12:37.26 2
19 Mary-Claude Simons 10 Lusher Chart 12:37.30 2
20 Madelyn Myers 11 Curtis 12:55.72 2
21 Kelsey Mayer 12 Mt. Carmel 12:57.95 2
22 Larkin Barham 09 St. Frederic 12:58.02 2
23 Conery Schmidt 8 McGehee, Lou 13:08.13 3
24 Margaret Larsen 11 Mandeville 13:08.27 2
25 Nadia Haik 10 Ursuline Aca 13:11.20 2
26 Esme Benjamin 09 Country Day 13:12.18 3
27 Lauren Walker 11 Franklin, Be 13:12.82 2
28 Maly Foote 8 St. Frederic 13:26.75 3
29 Ashley Patterson 11 Bartlett 13:28.78 3
30 Taylor Deddens 12 Fairhope 13:32.43 3
31 Erin Sequeira 09 Dominican 13:38.48 3
32 Julia Beery 09 McGehee, Lou 13:39.91 3
33 Sydney Lee 10 Country Day 13:46.04 3
34 Emerson Chen 09 Ocean Spring 13:58.90 3
35 Katie Reese 11 Clinton 14:08.38 3
36 Danielle Schaeffer 12 White Statio 14:48.26 3
-- Dajon Lewis 10 EastStJohn DNF 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 13.90 1996 Dinesha Bean, Cordova (TN)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Rhodes 11 Whitehaven 14.23Q 0.4 1
2 Monica Mosley 12 Clinton 14.61Q 0.3 2
3 Ebony Hills 12 Ehret 15.07Q 1.1 3
4 Charlotte Krause 12 St. Paul's E 15.92Q 0.8 4
5 Candace Baity 12 Zachary 16.09Q 0.8 5
6 Bryana Maclin 12 Whitehaven 16.91Q 1.1 6
7 Brooke Petkovich 12 Mt. Carmel 16.12q 0.8 4
8 Alysia Terry 11 Ursuline Aca 16.51q 0.8 5
9 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10 St. Joseph's 16.54q 0.8 5
10 Amber Jordan 11 Tylertown 16.97q 0.8 4
11 Christina Nguyen 12 Houston 17.04q 1.1 3
12 Olivia Beard 7 St. Paul's E 17.06q 0.8 5
13 Kaylee Foster 09 Ocean Spring 17.26q 1.1 6
14 Jirah Brown 11 EastStJohn 17.41q 0.4 1
15 Rajala Bean 09 White Statio 18.03q 0.8 4
16 Jaion Walker 10 Karr, Edna 18.09q 0.3 2
17 Haley Blouin 10 St. Joseph's 18.35q 0.3 2
18 Grace Moses 09 McGehee, Lou 18.47q 0.4 1
19 Keandranae Hill 11 Chalmette 18.53 0.8 5
20 Emily Diaz 09 McGill-Toole 18.72 0.8 5
21 Reagan Treadway 09 South Plaque 19.14 1.1 3
22 Katlin McDade 10 White Statio 19.21 0.8 5
23 Janene Smothers 10 WarrenEaston 19.53 0.8 4
24 tanisha spencer 10 EastStJohn 19.59 1.1 6
25 Karrington Johnson 12 Archbishop C 19.77 1.1 6
26 Meredith Zorn 12 Archbishop C 19.84 0.8 4
27 Sativia Beverly 11 Chalmette 19.99 1.1 3
28 Kamryn Cicero 10 Catholic, Po 20.02 0.8 4
29 Hannah Lilijeberg 11 Ursuline Aca 20.06 0.8 5
30 Ayana Mosley 09 Carver, G.W. 20.15 1.1 6
31 LaNere Mason 11 Carver, G.W. 20.55 0.3 2
32 dabria ellison 09 SB Wright 20.64 1.1 6
33 Caitlyn Redfearn 09 Country Day 21.34 1.1 6 21.333
34 Jennifer Quatch 12 Ocean Spring 21.34 1.1 6 21.336
35 Elena Barry 11 Country Day 21.35 1.1 3
36 Elise Duplessis 11 Cabrini 21.45 0.3 2
-- Demettrius Clark 12 Huntington FS 1.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 13.90 1996 Dinesha Bean, Cordova (TN)
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Rhodes 11 Whitehaven 14.61 -2.9 2 10
2 Monica Mosley 12 Clinton 14.82 -2.9 2 8
3 Ebony Hills 12 Ehret 15.77 -2.9 2 6
4 Charlotte Krause 12 St. Paul's E 16.43 -2.9 2 4
5 Brooke Petkovich 12 Mt. Carmel 17.18 -2.9 2 2
6 Alysia Terry 11 Ursuline Aca 17.48 -2.9 2 1
7 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10 St. Joseph's 17.57 -2.9 2
8 Candace Baity 12 Zachary 17.83 -2.9 2
9 Olivia Beard 7 St. Paul's E 17.99 -3.1 1
10 Jirah Brown 11 EastStJohn 18.06 -3.1 1
11 Amber Jordan 11 Tylertown 18.20 -3.1 1
12 Grace Moses 09 McGehee, Lou 18.62 -3.1 1
13 Christina Nguyen 12 Houston 18.74 -3.1 1
14 Rajala Bean 09 White Statio 19.23 -3.1 1
15 Bryana Maclin 12 Whitehaven 20.16 -2.9 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 42.70 2013 Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monica Mosley 12 Clinton 43.88Q 1
2 Ebony Hills 12 Ehret 46.78Q 2
3 Michelle Roca 10 McGill-Toole 48.18Q 3
4 Dimonique Shannon 12 Karr, Edna 49.54Q 4
5 Jane Wright 09 Curtis 49.91Q 6
6 Bryana Maclin 12 Whitehaven 50.18Q 5
7 Kendall Long 11 White Statio 47.46q 2
8 Frankie Griffin 10 Zachary 48.30q 3
9 Leanne Livingston 09 St. Joseph's 49.96q 1
10 Olivia Beard 7 St. Paul's E 50.51q 5
11 Kemya Owens 10 White Statio 50.69q 1
12 Candace Baity 12 Zachary 50.91q 4
13 Darria Inge 12 St. Paul's E 51.32q 5
14 Faith Avery 10 Madison Prep 51.84q 6
15 Jirah Brown 11 EastStJohn 52.02q 6
16 Keandranae Hill 11 Chalmette 52.32q 1
17 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10 St. Joseph's 52.36q 6
18 Kedreion Royal 10 St. Katharin 52.60q 2
19 Midori White 12 Houston 52.88 5
20 Emily Diaz 09 McGill-Toole 53.05 6
21 Janene Smothers 10 WarrenEaston 53.70 1
22 Kalee Jo Banks 11 Ursuline Aca 54.03 3
23 Dijon Clark 10 Karr, Edna 54.57 2
24 JaKayla Brown 09 Madison Prep 54.73 4
25 Amber Jordan 11 Tylertown 54.76 3
26 Hannah Griffin 09 Ocean Spring 55.46 1
27 tanisha spencer 10 EastStJohn 56.18 2
28 Ayana Mosley 09 Carver, G.W. 56.55 4
29 Sativia Beverly 11 Chalmette 56.84 6
30 Bailey Davis 09 Country Day 57.29 2
31 Anne Sternbergh 09 McGehee, Lou 58.00 5
32 Khloe Colar 09 St. Katharin 58.03 5
33 Cherise Marion 11 Whitehaven 58.31 5
34 Jennifer Quatch 12 Ocean Spring 58.35 2
35 LaNere Mason 11 Carver, G.W. 58.60 6
36 Gabby Blazek 12 McGehee, Lou 59.39 2
37 Kamryn Cicero 10 Catholic, Po 59.66 6
38 Cecilla Kelly 8 Cabrini 1:00.11 1
39 Isabelle Alvarez 12 Franklin, Be 1:00.22 2
40 Savannah Boudreaux 12 Archbishop C 1:03.18 4
41 Alexis Shelton 10 Cabrini 1:03.53 4
42 Hannah Lilijeberg 11 Ursuline Aca 1:04.23 3
43 Elena Barry 11 Country Day 1:04.58 6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 42.70 2013 Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monica Mosley 12 Clinton 45.71 2 10
2 Michelle Roca 10 McGill-Toole 46.59 2 8
3 Kendall Long 11 White Statio 47.21 2 6
4 Frankie Griffin 10 Zachary 48.94 2 4
5 Leanne Livingston 09 St. Joseph's 49.32 2 2
6 Candace Baity 12 Zachary 50.19 1 1
7 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10 St. Joseph's 51.42 1
8 Jane Wright 09 Curtis 51.73 2
9 Faith Avery 10 Madison Prep 52.06 1
10 Darria Inge 12 St. Paul's E 52.41 1
11 Kedreion Royal 10 St. Katharin 52.59 1
12 Olivia Beard 7 St. Paul's E 52.96 1
13 Jirah Brown 11 EastStJohn 53.31 1
14 Bryana Maclin 12 Whitehaven 54.17 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 47.69 2014 Opelika (Ala.), Opelika
Johnson, Hand, Lockhart, Spinks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clinton 47.83 1 10
1) Demi Washington 11 2) Justice Sims 12
3) D'Ajay Miley 11 4) Monica Mosley 12
2 Zachary 48.33 1 8
1) Dakota Williams 12 2) Janie O'Connor 11
3) Nique Griffin 12 4) Kiara Bethley 10
3 White Station 50.48 2 6
1) Kourtnie Kelley 09 2) Courtney Mitchell 10
3) Kristen Horton 10 4) Jamaya Fleming 10
4 John Curtis 50.49 1 4
1) Abryhia Irons 09 2) Raven Nunnery 7
3) Jane Wright 09 4) Cameron Goodman 8
5 Whitehaven 50.52 1 2
1) Ceirra Tate 11 2) Kirstin Jones 09
3) Jasmine Gray 11 4) Kania Taylor 11
6 Karr, Edna 50.65 1 1
1) Rikianne Patterson 11 2) Imani Mulmore 12
3) Tasia Wilson 12 4) Dimonique Shannon 12
7 Madison Prep 50.78 2
1) Kiara Adams 10 2) Ma'Kayla Marshall 09
3) Kennedy Moore 10 4) Adaisha Parker 11
8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 51.65 2
1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10 2) Katherine McCullen 09
3) Alexis Barbay 09 4) Kelly Clare Stephens 10
9 St. Katharine 51.76 1
1) Kedreion Royal 10 2) Markesha Broussard 12
3) Khloe Colar 09 4) Mykia Scott 12
10 St. Paul's Episcopal 52.53 3
1) Olivia Beard 7 2) Darria Inge 12
3) Callie Radcliff 10 4) Emily Burrowes 10
11 Cabrini 52.92 2
1) Taylor Mumford 11 2) Cayla Bean 12
3) Elise Duplessis 11 4) haven thomas 11
12 East St. John 53.02 2
1) Angelique Johnson 11 2) La'deja Harris 11
3) Chalyn Smith 11 4) Kayja Jackson 10
13 Huntington 53.23 2
1) La'Kerrian Cameron 10 2) De'Asia Dixon 11
3) Demettrius Clark 12 4) Diamond Hayes 12
14 Ocean Springs 53.26 1
1) Quineitra McCullum 12 2) Mikyah Mack 09
3) Brandi Adams 11 4) DJ Blackston 12
15 Tylertown 53.33 4
1) Ajah Mcgee 11 2) Donesha Welsh 09
3) Jamae Holmes 10 4) Corionna Crumedy 12
16 McDonogh #35 53.56 1
1) Infinity Bradley 11 2) mone octave 09
3) markell ross 10 4) kadja scott 11
17 Sophie B. Wright 55.27 4
1) jada lynch 10 2) ijanae bass 11
3) sheanice gray 09 4) rajon delone 09
18 Kentwood 55.29 2
1) Tykeria Brumfield 10 2) Lakirsta Johnson 10
3) Keviniesha Morris 10 4) Lexus Brown 11
19 Bartlett 55.97 5
1) Shekinah Garner 09 2) Kelly Tang 09
3) Emma Rickett 09 4) Kristyn Mason 09
20 Dominican 56.54 3
1) Marian Boyd 09 2) Sierra Sylve 11
3) Dani Brown 09 4) Jailyn Heisser 11
21 De La Salle 56.80 3
1) Skylar Miller 09 2) Jemiya Jacobs 10
3) Casey Connerly 09 4) Tyler Caliste 10
22 Catholic, Point Coupee 57.00 3
1) Sarah Elliott 12 2) Sarah Welch 12
3) Sabrina LeJeune 12 4) Olivia Fulmer 12
23 Algiers Tech 57.14 5
1) Chamaine Brown 09 2) Mikia Simmons 09
3) Khailia Henry 10 4) Nahja Mitchell 11
24 Franklin, Ben 57.28 5
1) Gabrielle Alvarez 12 2) Isabelle Alvarez 12
3) Dia Fortenberry 11 4) Jordyn Platenburg 12
25 McGehee, Louise 57.52 4
1) Taylor Smith 10 2) Evelyn Argote 8
3) Lauren Bruser 10 4) Matilda Knight 8
26 Metairie Park Country Day 57.81 4
1) Caitlyn Redfearn 09 2) Carolline Conwill 09
3) Bailey Davis 09 4) Alex Smith 09
27 St. Scholastica 58.42 4
1) Sydney Lavigne 12 2) Sarah Young 10
3) Ella Jourdan 09 4) Katherine Stolin 12
28 Ursuline Academy 1:06.42 3
1) Mckenna Harris 11 2) Alysia Terry 11
3) Christelle Louis Jeune 10 4) Cassidy Vice 11
-- Mt. Carmel DQ 3 out of zone
1) Celia Kurtz 10 2) Carra Hymel 10
3) Amelia Bodet 12 4) Brooke Petkovich 12
-- Carver, G.W. DQ 3 out of zone
1) Nyjae Blanton 09 2) Shakira Gray 12
3) LaNere Mason 11 4) Ayana Mosley 09
-- McGill-Toolen DQ 2 out of zone
1) Rehka Berry 12 2) Emily Diaz 09
3) Caroline Huff 10 4) Coleman Trenier 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 1:39.17 2013 McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35
Stalbert, Henderson, Bradley, Pratt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clinton 1:37.48$ 1 10
1) Demi Washington 11 2) Justice Sims 12
3) D'Ajay Miley 11 4) Monica Mosley 12
2 Zachary 1:39.86 1 8
1) Dakota Williams 12 2) Janie O'Connor 11
3) Nique Griffin 12 4) Kiara Bethley 10
3 Lusher Charter 1:41.43 1 6
1) Kennedi DeJean 11 2) Raven Riley 10
3) Ry-Anne Riley 12 4) Erica Williams 11
4 Karr, Edna 1:44.35 1 4
1) Rikianne Patterson 11 2) Imani Mulmore 12
3) Taylor Harris 10 4) Dimonique Shannon 12
5 Whitehaven 1:44.36 1 2
1) Marquita Smith 11 2) Ceirra Tate 11
3) Kania Taylor 11 4) Kirstin Jones 09
6 Madison Prep 1:44.83 2 1
1) Kiara Adams 10 2) Ma'Kayla Marshall 09
3) Kennedy Moore 10 4) Adaisha Parker 11
7 McDonogh #35 1:45.82 2
1) Infinity Bradley 11 2) dasia nicholson 11
3) dejah conerly 11 4) kadja scott 11
8 White Station 1:46.92 3
1) Jamaya Fleming 10 2) Caroline Duncan 10
3) Courtney Mitchell 10 4) Grace Duncan 10
9 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 1:47.88 2
1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10 2) Katherine McCullen 09
3) Alexis Barbay 09 4) Kelly Clare Stephens 10
10 McGill-Toolen 1:49.17 2
1) Alexis Presnell 12 2) Caroline Huff 10
3) Tamia Kidd 09 4) Trenier Coleman 8
11 Huntington 1:49.35 2
1) La'Kerrian Cameron 10 2) De'Asia Dixon 11
3) Tanisha Briggs 12 4) Diamond Hayes 12
12 Tylertown 1:50.85 4
1) Corionna Crumedy 12 2) Ajah Mcgee 11
3) Courtney Marcotte 8 4) Kayla Gray 10
13 Cabrini 1:51.43 3
1) Taylor Mumford 11 2) Lauren Klemm 11
3) Jade Peoples 10 4) Cayla Bean 12
14 Mandeville 1:51.60 3
1) Sydney Short 11 2) Elizabeth Bearden 12
3) Anna Bearden 10 4) Andie Flanigan 11
15 John Ehret 1:51.77 2
1) Jaelyn Doyle 09 2) Carione Collins 12
3) Akyra Mosby 09 4) Ebony Hills 12
16 Carver, G.W. 1:51.99 2
1) Shakira Gray 12 2) Christian Griffith 11
3) Alexis Randell 12 4) Anginique Andrews 10
17 Franklin, Ben 1:53.14 4
1) Paige Fatland 12 2) Dia Fortenberry 11
3) Jordyn Platenburg 12 4) As'ja Thompson 11
18 Sophie B. Wright 1:54.30 4
1) jada lynch 10 2) ijanae bass 11
3) sheanice gray 09 4) jemima brady 11
19 Bartlett 1:54.59 4
1) Shekinah Garner 09 2) Kristyn Mason 09
3) Erica Minnis 11 4) Kelly Tang 09
20 Ocean Springs 1:54.68 2
1) Quineitra McCullum 12 2) Payton Gaines 11
3) Brandi Adams 11 4) Mikyah Mack 09
21 Ursuline Academy 1:54.74 2
1) Christelle Louis Jeune 10 2) Mckenna Harris 11
3) Natalia Bereciartua 10 4) Kalee Jo Banks 11
22 Kentwood 1:55.19 3
1) Lexus Brown 11 2) Aliyah Cooper 12
3) Tykeria Brumfield 10 4) Lakirsta Johnson 10
23 McGehee, Louise 1:55.86 4
1) Grace Moses 09 2) Rosie Odem 09
3) Taylor Smith 10 4) Sydney Reynolds 12
24 Mt. Carmel 1:56.04 3
1) Celia Kurtz 10 2) Carra Hymel 10
3) Mary Trocquet 12 4) Brooke Petkovich 12
25 De La Salle 1:57.84 4
1) Casey Connerly 09 2) Joi Johnson 12
3) Skylar Miller 09 4) Tyler Caliste 10
26 Metairie Park Country Day 1:59.54 4
1) Caitlyn Redfearn 09 2) Carolline Conwill 09
3) Aimee Barousse 09 4) Alex Smith 09
27 Dominican 2:00.19 3
1) Sarah Becnel 10 2) Sierra Sylve 11
3) Dani Brown 09 4) Jailyn Heisser 11
28 Catholic, Point Coupee 2:02.07 3
1) Julia Smith 11 2) Katherine Allen 11
3) Sabrina LeJeune 12 4) Olivia Fulmer 12
29 St. Scholastica 2:04.04 4
1) Sydney Lavigne 12 2) Eileen Bolton 10
3) Ella Jourdan 09 4) Sarah Young 10
-- East St. John DNF 1
1) Kayja Jackson 10 2) Angelique Johnson 11
3) La'deja Harris 11 4) Chalyn Smith 11
-- West Jefferson DNF 1
1) Latece Cooper 11 2) Sabrina Mytil 11
3) Le'tyler Louis 10 4) Tahja Mitchell 10
-- John Curtis DQ 1 out of zone
1) Raven Nunnery 7 2) Jane Wright 09
3) Cameron Goodman 8 4) Layla Pongracz 09
-- Algiers Tech DQ 4 out of zone
1) Chamaine Brown 09 2) Mikia Simmons 09
3) Khailia Henry 10 4) Nahja Mitchell 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 3:52.50 2005 Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge
Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mandeville 4:04.87 1 10
1) Claire Crosby 12 2) Andie Flanigan 11
3) Elizabeth Bearden 12 4) Chelsey Jones 12
2 Houston 4:07.22 1 8
1) LaNea Wallace 09 2) Felicia Phillips 12
3) Ella Baran 10 4) Shian Mallory 12
3 Madison Prep 4:12.49 1 6 4:12.481
1) Kiara Adams 10 2) Kennedy Moore 10
3) Adaisha Parker 11 4) JaKayla Brown 09
4 Lusher Charter 4:12.49 1 4 4:12.487
1) Ry-Anne Riley 12 2) Raven Riley 10
3) Aislinn Roberts 12 4) Erica Williams 11
5 McGill-Toolen 4:17.03 1 2
1) Claire Frazier Bolton 8 2) Michelle Roca 10
3) Alexis Presnell 12 4) Caroline Huff 10
6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 4:17.96 1 1
1) Kelly Clare Stephens 10 2) Michaela Mitchell 12
3) Annie Hill 11 4) Gabriella Chauvin 11
7 Ursuline Academy 4:26.22 2
1) Kalee Jo Banks 11 2) Natalia Bereciartua 10
3) Cassidy Vice 11 4) Nadia Haik 10
8 Carver, G.W. 4:29.85 2
1) Anginique Andrews 10 2) Nyjae Blanton 09
3) Christian Griffith 11 4) Alexis Randell 12
9 Clinton 4:34.56 1
1) LaParis Harper 10 2) Schelyria Smith 09
3) Kambria Cotton 09 4) D'Ajay Miley 11
10 Dominican 4:40.01 2
1) Victoria Gillam 11 2) Amelia Haydel 12
3) Emily Johnson 10 4) Ady Becker 10
11 Mt. Carmel 4:40.77 2
1) Alaina Tague 11 2) Jordan Raffray 11
3) Lauren Tague 09 4) Katie Cannon 09
12 Ocean Springs 4:41.76 3
1) Kaylee Foster 09 2) Mikyah Mack 09
3) Katie Coulter 11 4) Mariana Strawn 10
13 Catholic, Point Coupee 4:43.63 2
1) Sabrina LeJeune 12 2) Katherine Allen 11
3) Jenna Guidry 8 4) Julia Smith 11
14 East St. John 4:43.83 2
1) Kayja Jackson 10 2) kori winzer 10
3) Darron Horton 10 4) Jamayia Haynes 10
15 McDonogh #35 4:48.62 1
1) Infinity Bradley 11 2) de jah conerly 11
3) mone octave 09 4) kadja scott 11
16 St. Scholastica 4:49.14 3
1) Sarah Young 10 2) Molly McHale 10
3) Annie Jung 12 4) Katie Collura 09
17 McGehee, Louise 4:56.35 3
1) Rosie Odem 09 2) Taylor Smith 10
3) Gabby Blazek 12 4) Alyssa Brown 11
18 Kentwood 5:03.22 3
1) Lakirsta Johnson 10 2) Lexus Brown 11
3) Aliyah Cooper 12 4) Tykeria Brumfield 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 9:20.36 3/25/2012 McGill-Toolen (Ala.), McGillToolen
C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mandeville 9:26.88 1 10
1) Olivia Murphy 12 2) Claire Crosby 12
3) Isabel Baird 10 4) Chelsey Jones 12
2 McGill-Toolen 9:28.42 1 8
1) Claire Frazier Bolton 8 2) Grace Jensen 10
3) Michelle Roca 10 4) Rachel Smith 11
3 Houston 9:28.78 1 6
1) Shian Mallory 12 2) Ella Baran 10
3) Anna Tankersly 09 4) Rebecca Tankersly 12
4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 9:49.15 1 4
1) Leanne Livingston 09 2) Annie Hill 11
3) Claire Andries 11 4) Gabriella Chauvin 11
5 Lusher Charter 9:55.45 1 2
1) Aislinn Roberts 12 2) Cori Mitchell 11
3) Emma Roberts 8 4) Mary-Claude Simons 10
6 Baker 10:18.95 1 1
1) Marquise Cobbs 12 2) Alyssa Chandler 10
3) Madelyn Watkins 10 4) Kaelyn Folse 11
7 St. Paul's Episcopal 10:23.68 1
1) Natalie Garcia 10 2) Mary Howard Singleton 8
3) Sydney Jane Hendryx 7 4) Gracie Whiston 11
8 Ocean Springs 10:34.35 1
1) Amber Koch 10 2) Sadie Smith 09
3) Andrea Wheeler 10 4) Mariana Strawn 10
9 St. Frederick 10:37.78 1
1) Callie Ezell 10 2) Frances Barham 8
3) Larkin Barham 09 4) Gabby Morstead 11
10 St. Scholastica 10:38.56 2
1) Molly McHale 10 2) Annie Jung 12
3) Katie Collura 09 4) Henly Crosby 09
11 Dominican 10:40.04 2
1) Ady Becker 10 2) Caroline Redfearn 11
3) Maddie Bogart 12 4) Leda St. Cyr 12
12 Whitehaven 10:48.85 2
1) Bryana Maclin 12 2) Nya Walton 09
3) Kintana Banks 11 4) Amber Mays 12
13 Catholic, Point Coupee 10:51.51 2
1) Jenna Guidry 8 2) Jenna Smith 09
3) Kristen Olinde 10 4) Madeline Olinde 12
14 Clinton 11:02.99 2
1) Mary-Claire Ford 09 2) Shelby Dean 8
3) Bria Carbo 09 4) LaParis Harper 10
15 Mt. Carmel 11:05.65 1
1) Isabella Hemb 12 2) Claudia Hemb 12
3) Kelsey Mayer 12 4) Hope Hoffman 11
16 Metairie Park Country Day 11:05.69 2
1) Katie Fagan 11 2) Davis Goldenberg 12
3) Sydney Lee 10 4) Esme Benjamin 09
17 McGehee, Louise 11:13.34 1
1) Hailey Shore 12 2) Laura Butcher 09
3) Conery Schmidt 8 4) Annabel Coleman 11
18 Ursuline Academy 11:13.51 2
1) Natalia Bereciartua 10 2) Nadia Haik 10
3) Cassidy Vice 11 4) Caroline Landry 10
19 East St. John 11:56.80 2
1) Angelique Johnson 11 2) Kiara Grover 11
3) deajhon lewis 10 4) Jamayia Haynes 10
20 Bartlett 12:00.56 2
1) Chrissy Jenson 10 2) Ashley Patterson 11
3) Zaira Alvarez 09 4) Katy Fischer 10
21 Cabrini 12:16.56 2
1) Sydnie Newton 8 2) Amy Vandercook 09
3) Olivia Michelli 8 4) Lauren Klemm 11
22 Tylertown 13:57.97 2
1) Samia Alexander 10 2) Pyencious Coward 11
3) Taquie Fortenberry 09 4) Shtarionna Magee 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height 4'4"
Meet: $ 5-08.25 3/26/2010 Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frankie Griffin 10 Zachary 5-02.00 10
2 Ebony Hills 12 Ehret 5-02.00 8
3 Charlotte Krause 12 St. Paul's E 5-02.00 6
4 Sarah Drake 12 Curtis 5-00.00 3
4 Rebecca McCubbin 12 Mandeville 5-00.00 3
6 Myrielle Powell 12 Chalmette 5-00.00 1
7 Rachel Partridge 10 McGill-Toole 4-10.00
7 Landry West 11 St. Joseph's 4-10.00
7 Lady Reynolds 10 Newman, Isid 4-10.00
10 Briana Shaw 12 Whitehaven 4-08.00
10 Elizabeth Messonnier 09 Dominican 4-08.00
10 Laney Thomson 11 Dominican 4-08.00
10 Paige Dumas 11 Ocean Spring 4-08.00
10 Darria Inge 12 St. Paul's E 4-08.00
10 tanisha spencer 10 EastStJohn 4-08.00
10 Hannah Grace Babin 10 St. Joseph's 4-08.00
10 Amelia Bodet 12 Mt. Carmel 4-08.00
18 Ruthie Ivy 11 White Statio 4-06.00
18 Cherise Marion 11 Whitehaven 4-06.00
20 Olivia Fulmer 12 Catholic, Po 4-04.00
20 Cayla Bean 12 Cabrini 4-04.00
20 Khloe Colar 09 St. Katharin 4-04.00
20 Raven Riley 10 Lusher Chart 4-04.00
20 Amaya Dabon 10 EastStJohn 4-04.00
20 Ceione Washington 12 Ehret 4-04.00
20 Carol Guidry 09 Country Day 4-04.00
20 Allison Weimer 11 St. Scholast 4-04.00
-- Emma Rickett 09 Bartlett NH
-- Courtney Marcotte 8 Tylertown NH
-- Finnja Aldag 11 Ocean Spring NH
-- Aimee Barousse 09 Country Day NH
-- Jade Peoples 10 Cabrini NH
-- Amya Kyle 8 St. Katharin NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Opening Height 7'6"
Meet: $ 13-00 3/26/2010 Merritt Van Meter, Country Day
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Margaret Ollinger 12 McGill-Toole 13-01.00$ 10
2 Callie Radcliff 10 St. Paul's E 11-00.00 7
2 Emma Hunt 10 Ocean Spring 11-00.00 7
3 Rachel Smith 11 McGill-Toole 11-00.00 4
4 Kelsey Healy 12 Mt. Carmel 10-06.00 2
5 Grayson Neu 8 Curtis 10-00.00 1
6 Peyton Mercola 11 Mandeville 10-00.00
8 Kalee Jo Banks 11 Ursuline Aca 9-06.00
9 Olivia Roper 11 Mandeville 8-06.00
9 Alexandra Rivette 11 St. Joseph's 8-06.00
9 Lauren Bluford 12 Ocean Spring 8-06.00
12 Abby Owens 09 Curtis 8-00.00
12 Anna Koonce 10 St. Joseph's 8-00.00
14 Gabby Blazek 12 McGehee, Lou 7-06.00
-- Carter Cary 11 Newman, Isid FAIL
-- Shanterria Qualls 11 Whitehaven FAIL
-- Midori White 12 Houston FAIL
-- Bailey Davis 09 Country Day FAIL
-- Jessica Brandon 10 Clinton FAIL
-- Mary Claire McCoy 10 Newman, Isid FAIL
-- Addie Durant 10 Country Day FAIL
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Mimimum Mark For Measurement 13'6"
Meet: $ 19-01.75 2005 Latoya Collins, Rabouin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rikianne Patterson 11 Karr, Edna 18-10.50 NWI 10
2 Marquise Cobbs 12 Baker 17-00.75 NWI 8
3 Ry-Anne Riley 12 Lusher Chart 17-00.25 NWI 6
4 Sydney Reynolds 12 McGehee, Lou 16-11.25 NWI 4
5 Landry West 11 St. Joseph's 16-06.50 NWI 1.50
5 Briana Shaw 12 Whitehaven 16-06.50 NWI 1.50
7 Nique Griffin 12 Zachary 16-05.00 NWI
8 Charlotte Krause 12 St. Paul's E 16-01.00 NWI
9 Mykia Scott 12 St. Katharin 16-00.50 NWI
10 melinda perrilloux 12 EastStJohn 15-09.25 NWI
11 Myrielle Powell 12 Chalmette 15-07.25 NWI
12 Kania Taylor 11 Whitehaven 15-06.50 NWI
13 Elise Duplessis 11 Cabrini 15-06.25 NWI
14 Rebecca McCubbin 12 Mandeville 15-05.75 NWI
15 Halley Lee 8 McGill-Toole 15-04.25 NWI
16 Laney Thomson 11 Dominican 15-03.75 NWI
17 Savannah Boudreaux 12 Archbishop C 15-02.50 NWI
18 Kayla Mayo 09 St. Joseph's 15-02.00 NWI
19 Margaret Ollinger 12 McGill-Toole 15-01.75 NWI
20 Olivia Beard 7 St. Paul's E 15-01.25 NWI
21 Christina Nguyen 12 Houston 14-09.25 NWI
22 Kaylee Foster 09 Ocean Spring 14-08.50 NWI
23 sheanice gray 09 SB Wright 14-07.00 NWI
23 Grace Moses 09 McGehee, Lou 14-07.00 NWI
25 Markesha Broussard 12 St. Katharin 14-04.75 NWI
26 Donesha Welsh 09 Tylertown 14-03.00 NWI
27 Julianne Yaeger 11 St. Scholast 14-02.00 NWI
28 Jamae Holmes 10 Tylertown 14-00.25 NWI
29 Allison Weimer 11 St. Scholast 13-09.00 NWI
30 Janene Smothers 10 WarrenEaston 13-08.25 NWI
31 Ra'Juan Crosby 10 Chalmette 13-08.00 NWI
32 Dajon Beard 12 Ehret 13-06.50 NWI
33 Marian Boyd 09 Dominican 13-06.25 NWI
34 Akyra Mosby 09 Ehret 13-02.25 NWI
35 Sarah Elliott 12 Catholic, Po 13-00.00 NWI
36 Skylar Miller 09 De La Salle 12-09.00 NWI
37 Mya Washington 09 Curtis 12-06.75 NWI
38 Christelle Louis Jeune 10 Ursuline Aca 12-02.75 NWI
38 Katherine Meiklejohn 12 Ursuline Aca 12-02.75 NWI
40 Jemiya Jacobs 10 De La Salle 11-05.50 NWI
41 Julianna Simons 10 Country Day 10-11.00 NWI
42 Keviniesha Morris 10 Kentwood 9-05.00 NWI
-- Ambria Cook 09 Kentwood FOUL
-- Jaclyn Canerdy 10 Bartlett FOUL
-- Jade Peoples 10 Cabrini FOUL
-- Meah Monroe 10 EastStJohn FOUL
-- rajon delone 09 SB Wright FOUL
-- Jaion Walker 10 Karr, Edna FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 29'
Meet: $ 40-01.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Marquise Cobbs 12 Baker 37-01.50 NWI 10
2 Charlotte Krause 12 St. Paul's E 36-09.00 NWI 8
3 Brooke Petkovich 12 Mt. Carmel 36-01.00 NWI 6
4 Briana Shaw 12 Whitehaven 35-05.50 NWI 4
5 Landry West 11 St. Joseph's 34-09.00 NWI 2
6 Alysia Terry 11 Ursuline Aca 34-06.50 NWI 1
7 Darria Inge 12 St. Paul's E 33-04.75 NWI
8 melinda perrilloux 12 EastStJohn 33-00.00 NWI
9 Angelique Johnson 11 EastStJohn 32-07.50 NWI
10 Jamae Holmes 10 Tylertown 32-06.75 NWI
11 Rehka Berry 12 McGill-Toole 32-05.75 NWI
12 Clare Barfield 10 St. Joseph's 32-03.50 NWI
13 Markesha Broussard 12 St. Katharin 32-00.25 NWI
14 Rebecca McCubbin 12 Mandeville 31-08.50 NWI
15 Donesha Welsh 09 Tylertown 31-04.25 NWI
16 Meredith Zorn 12 Archbishop C 31-03.00 NWI
17 Abby Owens 09 Curtis 31-02.50 NWI
18 Ahbeni Williams 11 Madison Prep 30-09.75 NWI
19 Laney Thomson 11 Dominican 30-09.50 NWI
20 Hannah Griffin 09 Ocean Spring 30-05.50 NWI
21 Dijon Clark 10 Karr, Edna 30-04.50 NWI
22 Ra'Juan Crosby 10 Chalmette 30-04.00 NWI
23 Carione Collins 12 Ehret 30-02.50 NWI
24 Elise Duplessis 11 Cabrini 30-02.00 NWI
24 Demettrius Clark 12 Huntington 30-02.00 NWI
26 Taylor Ducros 12 McGehee, Lou 29-10.50 NWI
27 Zhanesia James 11 Ocean Spring 29-09.75 NWI
28 Naya Williams 11 Chalmette 28-02.00 NWI
29 Emma Steeg 11 Dominican 27-01.50 NWI
30 Adele Reynoir 10 Newman, Isid 27-00.75 NWI
31 Destinee Christie 11 Huntington 26-10.00 NWI
32 Khloe Colar 09 St. Katharin 26-08.50 NWI
33 Malise Favrot 10 Country Day 26-00.75 NWI
-- Taeyah Pittman 11 White Statio FOUL
-- Amelia Bodet 12 Mt. Carmel FOUL
-- Margaret Ollinger 12 McGill-Toole FOUL
-- Jade Peoples 10 Cabrini FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Distance for a Mark is 25'
Meet: $ 39-09 2007 Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jasmine Graham 11 Houston 35-03.50 10
2 Ariel Myers 09 Curtis 34-06.75 8
3 Reilly Johnson 11 Mandeville 34-03.50 6
4 Taylor Macklin 10 Whitehaven 33-08.50 4
5 Samantha Contreras 12 Cabrini 33-04.75 2
6 Kayleigh Mims 09 St. Joseph's 32-00.75 1
7 Shianne Unger 12 Curtis 31-08.75
8 Kiara Vance 10 Clinton 31-08.00
9 McKenzie Wall 09 St. Joseph's 30-02.75
10 Elvonnie Holloway 12 Tylertown 29-10.00
11 May Hutchinson 11 McGill-Toole 29-09.75
12 Jalilah Crawford 11 Clinton 29-08.00
13 Gabby Chaix 12 St. Scholast 29-07.75
14 Naya Williams 11 Chalmette 29-04.00
15 Jokyla Smith 10 Tylertown 29-00.00
16 Dajha Harper 12 McGill-Toole 27-09.25
17 Cate Williams 10 White Statio 27-06.25
18 Brooke Goodwin 12 Cabrini 26-05.75
19 Dajia Williams 10 Ehret 25-01.25
20 Eileen Bolton 10 St. Scholast 25-00.50
21 Emma Treuil 12 Mt. Carmel 24-07.00
22 Bryunna Lee 12 Kentwood 22-10.00
23 Marqueshia Smith 10 Kentwood 22-05.75
24 Ava Strother 09 White Statio 20-09.25
25 Brittany Ferdinand 12 Dominican 20-06.25
26 Shelby Christmas 11 Chalmette 20-02.50
27 Suzy Ascuitto 10 Country Day 20-00.25
28 Jaclyn Canerdy 10 Bartlett 19-01.25
29 Brooklyn Comeaux 09 Dominican 18-03.75
30 Alyssa Johnson 09 Ocean Spring 18-00.75
31 Travyon Lyons 09 SB Wright 16-01.75
32 Gabrielle Alvarez 12 Franklin, Be 11-06.75
-- Kadaria Livingston 09 Country Day FOUL
-- Katie Coulter 11 Ocean Spring FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 60'
Meet: $ 135-11 2008 Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Zelden 12 St. Scholast 111-05 10
2 Kiara Vance 10 Clinton 110-00 8
3 Rachel Smith 11 McGill-Toole 105-10 6
4 Reilly Johnson 11 Mandeville 101-01 4
5 Gambrill Petty 11 Ursuline Aca 98-10 2
6 Shianne Unger 12 Curtis 98-07 1
7 Carly Perez 12 Mt. Carmel 94-03
8 Gabby Chaix 12 St. Scholast 90-03
8 Bayley Wilmoth 12 Ocean Spring 90-03
10 Maggie Lambert 10 Catholic, Po 89-10
11 Elvonnie Holloway 12 Tylertown 87-05
12 Jazzmyme Laurent 12 Ehret 84-02
13 Sydni Chase 11 Madison Prep 81-05
14 Miranda Kelley 12 Cabrini 81-03
15 Grace Lachney 09 St. Joseph's 78-05
16 Sarah Bowden 11 St. Joseph's 76-08
17 Samantha Contreras 12 Cabrini 75-03
18 Leigh Maher 10 Country Day 74-02
19 Ariel Myers 09 Curtis 73-10
20 Taylor Macklin 10 Whitehaven 73-03
21 Abby Slattery 10 Dominican 72-06
22 Jokyla Smith 10 Tylertown 69-10
23 Madison Vice 11 Ursuline Aca 68-08
24 Jalilah Crawford 11 Clinton 68-00
25 Meghan Curtis 10 Chalmette 66-07
26 Taylor Ducros 12 McGehee, Lou 66-04
27 Jaclyn Canerdy 10 Bartlett 65-11
28 kyla brumfield 10 EastStJohn 65-05
29 Rileigh Norman 10 Mt. Carmel 62-07
30 Cameron Wall 10 Dominican 60-02
31 Ava Strother 09 White Statio 58-00
32 Suzy Ascuitto 10 Country Day 57-10
33 Kailyn Rainey 11 St. Katharin 56-08
34 Azuria Olasande 10 Ocean Spring 50-09
35 Monteja James 11 St. Katharin 46-08
36 Amaya Dabon 10 EastStJohn 33-07
-- Mackie Neese 10 McGill-Toole FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 70'
Meet: $ 146-01 2014 Kristen Clark, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Zelden 12 St. Scholast 148-09$ 10
2 Gabby Chaix 12 St. Scholast 109-00 8
3 Sarah Welch 12 Catholic, Po 108-01 6
4 Carly Perez 12 Mt. Carmel 105-08 4
5 Abby Slattery 10 Dominican 104-10 2
6 Leigh Maher 10 Country Day 104-00 1
7 Elizabeth Landry 11 St. Joseph's 97-10
8 Sarah Summerville 10 St. Joseph's 97-00
9 tierre Foley 10 Franklin, Be 96-02
10 Miranda Kelley 12 Cabrini 91-05
11 Taylor Ducros 12 McGehee, Lou 84-11
12 Mandi Newton 10 Chalmette 84-04
13 Mandy Friedlander 10 Country Day 82-03
13 Alixandra Licciardi 10 Chalmette 82-03
15 Shianne Unger 12 Curtis 81-10
16 Gambrill Petty 11 Ursuline Aca 79-11
17 Alexis Shelton 10 Cabrini 78-09
18 Lauren Hawkins McGill-Toole 74-01
19 Shelby Putfark 12 Mt. Carmel 73-08
20 Gracie Whiston 11 St. Paul's E 69-06
21 Jazzmyme Laurent 12 Ehret 64-07
22 Payton Vince 09 Mandeville 62-06
23 Rachel Smith 11 McGill-Toole 57-11
24 Victoria Interinio 11 Curtis 56-11
25 Anne Sternbergh 09 McGehee, Lou 56-09
26 kyla brumfield 10 EastStJohn 54-03
27 Bettie Ulschack 09 Kentwood 49-03
28 Teneya Taplin 12 Kentwood 47-06
29 Mikayla Hubbard 12 St. Katharin 46-02
30 Taylor Macklin 10 Whitehaven 39-11
Boys 100 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 10.24 2011 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jailen Bell 12 Karr, Edna 10.82Q 1.8 3
2 Corey Wren 8 Curtis 10.90Q 1.8 2
3 Semaj Lewis 12 De La Salle 10.97Q 0.7 7
4 DeQuan Dallas 11 Melrose 10.98Q 0.9 6
5 jared miles 10 McDonogh #35 11.02Q 0.6 5 11.014
6 Chris Carter 11 Clinton 11.03Q 2.2 1
7 Marlowe Mosley 12 East St. Lou 11.12Q 0.7 8
8 Semaj Franklin 12 Bonnabel 11.26Q 1.9 4
9 Trevor Riley 12 Holy Cross 11.30Q 1.0 9
10 Keyon Jefferson 10 Tylertown 11.02q 1.8 2 11.012
11 Tyrone Barrow 12 Carver, G.W. 11.07q 0.7 7
12 Cameron Davis 11 St Aug 11.08q 0.9 6
13 Fred Campbell 12 Biloxi 11.22q 2.2 1
14 Marquis Albert 10 Curtis 11.24q 0.7 8 11.231
15 War'Vreunta Moore 11 Huntington 11.24q 1.8 3 11.233
16 Adrian Smith 12 East St. Lou 11.27q 1.9 4
17 Tyrin Ralph 12 Karr, Edna 11.28q 0.9 6
18 Anterreon McClain 11 White Statio 11.32q 1.8 3
19 Jaylin Davis 12 Whitehaven 11.37 2.2 1 11.367
20 lawerence keys 10 McDonogh #35 11.37 0.6 5 11.369
21 Daryon Jackson 10 Clinton 11.37 1.8 2 11.370
22 Tim Jones 11 Biloxi 11.38 1.0 9
23 Donovan Roland 10 St Aug 11.39 1.8 3
24 Travis Victor 10 Landry/Walke 11.41 0.7 7
25 kendall williams 10 SB Wright 11.42 1.8 2
26 Jerry Alleyne 10 Ehret 11.43 1.0 9
27 Jeremy Jones 10 Madison Prep 11.47 1.9 4
28 Jerron Johnson 12 Chalmette 11.48 2.2 1
29 Jab White 11 De La Salle 11.62 2.2 1
30 LaMarcus Young 12 Bartlett 11.63 0.9 6
31 Trexton Coleman 12 Ocean Spring 11.66 0.7 7 11.653
31 Terell Kennedy 12 McGill-Toole 11.66 0.7 7 11.653
33 Tresean Bendolph 12 McGill-Toole 11.67 0.9 6
34 Jeremiah Winn 09 Madison Prep 11.70 1.8 2
35 Caleb Powell 10 Archbishop R 11.72 0.6 5
36 J'Markus Owens 12 Ocean Spring 11.75 0.7 8 11.743
37 Emile Mulonda 10 KIPP Houston 11.75 1.8 3 11.747
38 Darryl Love 10 Landry/Walke 11.82 0.9 6
39 Cole Young 10 Archbishop R 11.84 0.7 8
40 Chardarius Bridges 11 Tylertown 11.86 0.7 8
41 Deron Coleman 09 Ehret 11.89 1.0 9 11.881
42 Anthony Parker 09 Cohen, W.L. 11.89 0.7 7 11.885
43 Travis Lecompte 11 Mandeville 11.90 0.7 8
44 Jarrell Carter 11 Higgins, L.W 11.91 0.7 7
45 Tripp Kropog 11 Jesuit, New 11.95 1.8 3
46 Donte Bean 09 Algiers Tech 11.98 0.6 5
47 Starsky Miller 11 Melrose 11.99 0.7 7 11.986
48 Quann Marshall 11 Mandeville 11.99 0.6 5 11.990
49 Delvonte Green 09 Higgins, L.W 12.02 1.8 3 12.013
50 Malachi Hull 12 Jesuit, New 12.02 0.9 6 12.019
51 Mark Emilien 09 West Jeffers 12.04 1.0 9
52 Simeon Thomas 12 Lusher Chart 12.16 2.2 1
53 Joseph Boyd 12 WarrenEaston 12.18 1.8 3
54 Richard White 12 Houston 12.24 1.9 4
55 Austin Gonzales 10 Chalmette 12.30 0.6 5
56 Thomas Gant 12 WarrenEaston 12.35 0.9 6
57 armando bradley 09 SB Wright 12.36 1.0 9
58 Javaris Denman 10 KIPP Houston 12.39 1.9 4
59 Jose Gonsalez 10 Franklin, Be 12.54 2.2 1
60 Malik Lopez 11 Cohen, W.L. 12.57 0.6 5
61 Jack Daly 10 Country Day 13.04 1.8 2
62 Samuel Picnot 10 Holy Rosary 13.16 1.8 2
63 Victor Buoy 09 Country Day 13.29 0.7 8
64 Dejuante Murray 11 West Jeffers 13.93 1.9 4
65 Shaun-Isaac Layne-Chee 10 Holy Rosary 14.31 2.2 1
-- Jacolby Hewitt 10 White Statio FS 0.7 8
Boys 100 Meter
===============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 10.24 2011 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jailen Bell 12 Karr, Edna 11.24 -3.5 2 10
2 Adrian Smith 12 East St. Lou 11.40 -3.5 1 8
3 DeQuan Dallas 11 Melrose 11.43 -3.5 2 5 11.424
3 Marlowe Mosley 12 East St. Lou 11.43 -3.5 1 5 11.424
5 jared miles 10 McDonogh #35 11.52 -3.5 2 2
6 Semaj Lewis 12 De La Salle 11.54 -3.5 2 1 11.539
7 Chris Carter 11 Clinton 11.54 -3.5 2 11.540
8 Semaj Franklin 12 Bonnabel 11.62 -3.5 1
9 Keyon Jefferson 10 Tylertown 11.64 -3.5 2 11.635
10 Trevor Riley 12 Holy Cross 11.64 -3.5 1 11.637
11 Fred Campbell 12 Biloxi 11.70 -3.5 1
12 Tyrone Barrow 12 Carver, G.W. 11.77 -3.5 2 11.770
12 Tyrin Ralph 12 Karr, Edna 11.77 -3.5 1 11.770
14 Anterreon McClain 11 White Statio 11.86 -3.5 1
15 Cameron Davis 11 St Aug 11.93 -3.5 2
16 War'Vreunta Moore 11 Huntington 11.99 -3.5 1
Boys 200 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 21.08 2008 T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jailen Bell 12 Karr, Edna 21.87Q 1.0 3
2 Cody Branch 11 Curtis 22.13Q 2.9 4
3 Jermie Walker 10 Archbishop R 22.22Q 1.6 2 22.215
4 Semaj Lewis 12 De La Salle 22.22Q 1.5 1 22.219
5 Tyrone Barrow 12 Carver, G.W. 22.26Q 0.3 8
6 Eric Brown 11 East Jeff 22.98Q 2.6 7 22.972
7 Tariq Mulmore 09 Karr, Edna 22.98Q 2.1 9 22.980
8 Johnny McGluen 11 Whitehaven 23.03Q 1.4 5
9 Russel Hollis 10 East St. Lou 23.31Q 1.4 6
10 Jandon Briscoe 11 Jesuit, New 22.32q 1.0 3
11 Keyon Jefferson 10 Tylertown 22.42q 1.6 2
12 Fred Campbell 12 Biloxi 22.44q 2.9 4
13 Kennon Carr 12 Tylertown 22.52q 2.9 4 22.516
14 DeQuan Dallas 11 Melrose 22.52q 0.3 8 22.518
15 Marlowe Mosley 12 East St. Lou 22.61q 1.0 3
16 Cameron Davis 11 St Aug 22.93q 1.5 1
17 Tyrone Leggette 10 Curtis 23.00q 0.3 8
18 Jarvis Minnis 12 Bartlett 23.21q 1.5 1
19 Terroll Jolla 10 St Aug 23.24 1.6 2
20 Jalyn Armour-Davis 10 St. Paul's E 23.30 2.1 9
21 War'Vreunta Moore 11 Huntington 23.34 1.0 3
22 Teryan Mays 12 Huntington 23.38 2.6 7
23 Jaylin Davis 12 Whitehaven 23.39 1.4 5
24 jared miles 10 McDonogh #35 23.53 2.1 9
25 Anthony Deal 12 Chalmette 23.56 1.0 3
26 Jackson Pocreva 11 Ocean Spring 23.64 1.4 6
27 Ian Thakur 10 St. Johns Sc 23.65 1.6 2
28 Orion Anderson 12 Clinton 23.66 1.4 5
29 Tevin Bush Landry/Walke 23.68 2.6 7
30 Lance Roberson 09 De La Salle 23.79 2.6 7
31 Thomas Blair 12 Lusher Chart 23.81 1.4 5
32 Terell Kennedy 12 McGill-Toole 23.86 2.1 9
33 Corione Harris 10 Landry/Walke 23.89 2.9 4
34 Lovelle Williams 10 Mandeville 23.94 2.6 7 23.932
35 Jeremy Jones 10 Madison Prep 23.94 0.3 8 23.936
36 Jarrell Carter 11 Higgins, L.W 23.94 1.5 1 23.940
37 Trexton Coleman 12 Ocean Spring 24.02 1.4 5
38 Emile Mulonda 10 KIPP Houston 24.10 2.9 4
39 Kendrick Quinn 11 Mandeville 24.15 1.5 1
40 Jeremiah Winn 09 Madison Prep 24.17 1.0 3
41 Bryon McMillian 12 Bartlett 24.22 2.9 4
42 Tim Jones 11 Biloxi 24.41 0.3 8
43 Ronnie Perry 12 White Statio 24.42 2.9 4
44 Tripp Kropog 11 Jesuit, New 24.51 2.9 4
45 terrell belizeard 10 SB Wright 24.57 1.4 6
46 Adrian Dubose 11 WarrenEaston 24.59 1.4 6
47 Kenneth Boyd 12 WarrenEaston 24.73 2.6 7
48 Dwan Trufant 10 Archbishop R 24.79 2.1 9
49 Tremone Perry 12 West Jeffers 24.80 0.3 8
50 Tresean Bendolph 12 McGill-Toole 24.81 2.6 7
51 Richard White 12 Houston 24.91 1.5 1
52 Marcus Anderson 12 Melrose 24.94 1.4 6
53 Josh Tanner 11 Franklin, Be 24.97 1.4 5
54 Patrick Basanga 09 KIPP Houston 25.01 1.6 2
55 Corey Johnson 09 Carver, G.W. 25.08 1.0 3
56 Jacolby Hewitt 10 White Statio 25.38 1.6 2
57 Andre' Henry 11 Higgins, L.W 25.55 1.4 5
58 Malik Lopez 11 Cohen, W.L. 25.98 2.1 9
59 Durrell Venable 10 Algiers Tech 26.25 1.5 1
60 Marcus Ealem 11 Algiers Tech 26.31 1.6 2
61 Ranshawn Fields 12 Cohen, W.L. 26.85 1.6 2
62 Demond Fortenberry 10 Franklin, Be 27.30 1.4 6
-- Chris Carter 11 Clinton FS 1.4 6
Boys 200 Meter
============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 21.08 2008 T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DeQuan Dallas 11 Melrose 23.42 -4.3 10
2 Marlowe Mosley 12 East St. Lou 23.50 -4.3 8
3 Eric Brown 11 East Jeff 24.02 -4.3 6
4 Cameron Davis 11 St Aug 24.17 -4.3 4
5 Keyon Jefferson 10 Tylertown 24.52 -4.3 2
Boys 400 Meter
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 47.56 2012 Cyril Grayson, Rummel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deante Anderson 10 East St. Lou 50.22Q 4
2 Jermie Walker 10 Archbishop R 50.35Q 1
3 Kavarea Applewhite 11 Huntington 50.49Q 7
4 Alvin Westbrook Center Hill 50.54Q 6
5 Kennon Carr 12 Tylertown 51.05Q 8
6 Jandon Briscoe 11 Jesuit, New 51.24Q 3
7 Johnny McGluen 11 Whitehaven 51.56Q 5
8 Jackson Pocreva 11 Ocean Spring 52.09Q 2
9 Kevin Johnson 12 SB Wright 51.21q 6
10 Derrick Price 10 Carver, G.W. 51.36q 3
11 Ryan Theyard 12 Lusher Chart 51.45q 8
12 Dawson Jones 12 Bartlett 51.83q 1
13 Jayni Jones 12 East St. Lou 52.00q 6
14 Paris Addison 12 Ehret 52.12q 2
15 Richard Miller 11 Curtis 52.56q 4
16 Ian Thakur 10 St. Johns Sc 52.57q 1
17 Devonte Lewis 11 Tylertown 52.65q 7
18 Brett Eschette 12 Archbishop R 52.69q 8
19 Dquintez Wilson 12 Carver, G.W. 52.77 1
20 Anthony Deal 12 Chalmette 52.87 7
21 Elton Husband 11 St Aug 53.06 2
22 Ian Johnson 11 Bartlett 53.15 6
23 Terry Keller 12 Whitehaven 53.23 5
24 Nick Albert 12 Lusher Chart 53.27 4
25 Jeremy Farmer 11 White Statio 53.35 2
26 Darryl Love 10 Landry/Walke 53.38 1
27 Edwon Brady 11 Madison Prep 53.69 7
28 Trevon Miller 12 Chalmette 53.85 6
29 Rashaad Mosely 12 Karr, Edna 53.91 8
30 Markus Varnado 11 Bonnabel 53.94 2
31 Kristopher Moore 10 Clinton 54.01 4
32 N'Kole King 11 Madison Prep 54.24 5
33 Antonio Robbins 11 Clinton 54.28 8
34 Tracy Aucoin 12 Catholic, Po 54.37 2
35 Adrian Dubose 11 WarrenEaston 54.43 2
36 Mark Emilien 09 West Jeffers 54.44 8
37 Derrick Smith 10 Cohen, W.L. 54.51 4
38 Marcus Kennedy 12 Biloxi 54.73 1
39 Nick Gunter 11 Houston 54.86 8
40 Emanuel Nyenwe 12 Houston 55.08 1 55.071
41 Vivek Patel 12 McGill-Toole 55.08 5 55.074
42 Tyroy Lanus 11 Riverdale 55.20 7
43 Dante Scott 11 Franklin, Be 55.40 7
44 B.J. Randle 10 De La Salle 55.84 3
45 Patrick Basanga 09 KIPP Houston 56.05 6
46 Josh Williams 10 McGill-Toole 56.22 5
47 Kenneth Boyd 12 WarrenEaston 56.41 4
48 Nathan Guillot 11 Mandeville 56.72 6
49 Teddy White 11 St Aug 56.74 8
50 Koray Easterling 12 Biloxi 56.76 7
51 Allen Taylor 09 SB Wright 56.94 3
52 Emile Mulonda 10 KIPP Houston 57.01 4
53 Zachery Englander 09 Curtis 58.02 3 58.013
54 Lavar Gumms 10 Higgins, L.W 58.02 5 58.015
55 Mikel Brown 12 Ocean Spring 58.66 5
56 Rennard Young 10 Cohen, W.L. 59.36 3
57 Russell Tanner 12 Landry/Walke 59.45 4
58 Cameron Nicholas 11 Franklin, Be 59.83 3
59 Steve Marquez 11 De La Salle 1:00.05 8
60 Lawrence Ferrell 11 Riverdale 1:00.31 1
61 Ramsey Hailey 12 White Statio 1:00.83 5
62 Nakiya Frazier 11 Higgins, L.W 1:05.67 2
Boys 400 Meter
==========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 47.56 2012 Cyril Grayson, Rummel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jermie Walker 10 Archbishop R 49.80 2 10
2 Deante Anderson 10 East St. Lou 49.96 2 8
3 Jandon Briscoe 11 Jesuit, New 50.00 2 6
4 Alvin Westbrook Center Hill 50.62 2 4
5 Johnny McGluen 11 Whitehaven 51.62 1 2 51.615
6 Derrick Price 10 Carver, G.W. 51.62 2 1 51.616
7 Jayni Jones 12 East St. Lou 52.09 1
8 Jackson Pocreva 11 Ocean Spring 53.13 1
9 Kevin Johnson 12 SB Wright 53.40 2
10 Richard Miller 11 Curtis 53.56 1
11 Kennon Carr 12 Tylertown 53.64 2
12 Dawson Jones 12 Bartlett 53.77 1
13 Devonte Lewis 11 Tylertown 54.22 1
14 Brett Eschette 12 Archbishop R 54.33 1
15 Ian Thakur 10 St. Johns Sc 54.46 1
16 Kavarea Applewhite 11 Huntington 56.60 2
Boys 800 Meter
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
All Other Heats Run Friday
Meet: $ 1:50.94 2015 Carlton Orange, Memphis Unv HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devyn Keith 12 Curtis 1:53.21 1 10
2 Terrell Jackson 12 Memphis Univ 1:53.97 1 8
3 Austin Brown 12 Curtis 1:59.35 1 6
4 Jay Day 11 Baker 1:59.85 2 4
5 Raymond Mion 12 St. Stanisla 2:01.06 2 2
6 Collin Jones 10 Houston 2:01.11 2 1
7 Sanchez Rhodes 12 East St. Lou 2:01.33 1
8 Nathan Whitton 11 Baker 2:01.92 2
9 Reed Meric 11 Jesuit, New 2:01.97 3
10 Keaton Jones 10 Houston 2:03.39 1
11 Brett Erickson 12 St. Paul's E 2:03.61 2
12 Bryaun Manuel 10 East St. Lou 2:03.86 1
13 Luke McNair 11 Bartlett 2:04.08 3
14 John Ellender 11 St. Frederic 2:04.75 2
15 Owen Anderson 11 Carver, G.W. 2:05.39 3
16 Sedrick Hawkins Jr. 11 Riverdale 2:05.73 6
17 Payne Espenan 11 Holy Cross 2:06.78 2
18 Nick Rusovich 11 Country Day 2:07.38 4
19 Hayes Rousseau 12 Ascension Ca 2:07.85 1
20 Andrew Dunne 11 McGill-Toole 2:08.22 2
21 William Barham 12 St. Frederic 2:08.28 3
22 Bobby Sampson 12 Clinton 2:08.79 3
23 Joshua Bienvenu 11 Archbishop R 2:09.21 2
24 Tyler Hall 11 Karr, Edna 2:09.63 3
25 Brian Trunell 11 Clinton 2:11.24 4
26 John Paul Spera 11 Archbishop R 2:11.27 4
27 Zach Day 10 White Statio 2:11.72 5
28 Corey Eugene 10 Lusher Chart 2:12.85 3
29 Harry Self 12 Bartlett 2:13.15 1
30 yamann vigne 10 SB Wright 2:14.51 4
31 Kevin Thompson 10 Tylertown 2:14.67 4
32 James Erwin 12 Biloxi 2:14.82 2
33 Brevin Porter 10 Cohen, W.L. 2:14.87 6
34 Jeffrey Blackston 11 Biloxi 2:15.56 3
35 Matt Holley 12 St. Paul's E 2:15.97 5
36 Adrian Dubose 11 WarrenEaston 2:16.42 6
37 Sam Recile 11 Jesuit, New 2:16.64 3
38 JA Quan Wright 11 St Aug 2:16.84 5
39 Javier Cruz 11 Chalmette 2:17.13 5
40 larry brown 09 SB Wright 2:17.66 4
41 Noble Scott 11 De La Salle 2:17.74 6
42 Carlos Gix 12 Huntington 2:18.58 4
43 Robert Hughes 09 Ocean Spring 2:18.70 5
44 Warren Williams 12 Chalmette 2:21.11 4
45 Lonte Nettles 09 Karr, Edna 2:21.88 4
46 Shannon Royal 10 Ehret 2:22.01 6
47 Terry Polk 10 Madison Prep 2:22.13 5
48 Julian Rodriguez-Fiero 10 Country Day 2:22.55 5
49 Denario James 09 Tylertown 2:22.56 5
50 Tony Cash 8 Holy Rosary 2:22.82 5
51 Mason Ramagos 12 Catholic, Po 2:23.55 4
52 Mark Eyer 10 Franklin, Be 2:24.50 6
53 Brayden Thomas 12 Ocean Spring 2:24.56 5
54 Raekwon Thomas 11 De La Salle 2:24.69 5
55 Isaiah Ashford 09 Mandeville 2:26.10 4
56 Thomas Rick 12 Franklin, Be 2:26.19 5
57 Amir Trotter 10 St Aug 2:26.36 6
58 Kantrell Boyd 09 WarrenEaston 2:27.93 6
59 Perry Brown 11 Riverdale 2:29.73 3
60 Lavar Lawson 10 West Jeffers 2:30.30 6
61 Jack Collins 10 Mandeville 2:31.82 5
62 Renic Palmer 11 Carver, G.W. 2:35.43 6
63 Jesse Marino 12 Holy Rosary 2:41.25 4
64 Lonnie Sullivan 10 Algiers Tech 2:56.74 6
65 Jamaar Cavalier 10 Higgins, L.W 2:57.42 5
Boys 1600 Meter
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 4:12.65 2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eric Coston 11 St. Paul's 4:23.08 1 10
2 Conner Killian 12 Archbishop R 4:26.67 1 8
3 Austin Ballow 12 Sumner, Jewe 4:30.73 1 6
4 Scott Maggio 12 St. Mary 4:30.95 1 4
5 Michael Waldrup 12 Houston 4:32.79 2 2
6 Samuel Kelly Huntington 4:38.30 2 1
7 Alex Lewis 11 Holy Rosary 4:38.40 1
8 Raymond Mion 12 St. Stanisla 4:38.92 2
9 John Williams 10 McGill-Toole 4:39.07 2
10 thomas daigle 10 Ascension Ca 4:39.33 1
11 Foster Hudsmith 11 White Statio 4:39.55 2
12 Tanner Tresca 11 Jesuit, New 4:40.31 2
13 Charles Murphy 09 Mandeville 4:40.75 2
14 Antonio Imbornone 12 St. Martin's 4:41.08 2
15 John Ellender 11 St. Frederic 4:41.08 2
16 Blake Baldassaro 10 Holy Cross 4:41.46 2
17 Demeyers Morrow 11 Clinton 4:43.79 3
18 Jonathan Davis 09 Baker 4:44.01 3
19 James Erwin 12 Biloxi 4:45.01 2
20 Eli Sisung 11 Jesuit, New 4:45.52 2
21 Brandon Gilbert 10 Mandeville 4:45.99 2
22 Sedrick Hawkins Jr. 11 Riverdale 4:46.05 3
23 Ben Homeyer 11 Bartlett 4:46.07 3
24 Joey Pocreva 12 Ocean Spring 4:46.43 2
25 Perry Brown 11 Riverdale 4:46.51 3
26 Conner Lind 12 Houston 4:46.67 2
27 Denton Young 10 Curtis 4:46.77 3
28 Alexander Bienvenu 11 Archbishop R 4:47.31 2
29 Granger Rathlee 11 McGill-Toole 4:50.49 3
30 Nick Rusovich 11 Country Day 4:51.18 3
31 Brett Erickson 12 St. Paul's E 4:54.05 2
32 William Barham 12 St. Frederic 4:54.38 2
33 Tyler Banser 12 Fairhope 4:55.51 3
34 Bradley Gueho 11 Catholic, Po 5:00.14 3
35 Noah Martinolich 10 Clinton 5:05.23 3
36 Connor O'Keefe 09 Biloxi 5:06.13 4
37 Kevin Schnadelbach 10 White Statio 5:07.30 4
38 Cameron Garrett 10 Ocean Spring 5:09.17 3
39 Raekwon Thomas 11 De La Salle 5:09.45 4
40 Matt Holley 12 St. Paul's E 5:11.28 3
41 Corey Eugene 10 Lusher Chart 5:11.96 3
42 Warren Williams 12 Chalmette 5:16.41 4
43 Garrett Houston 10 Bartlett 5:17.29 4
44 Kohl Bernard 09 Franklin, Be 5:18.11 4
45 Owen Anderson 11 Carver, G.W. 5:26.31 3
46 Chevonne Cousin 11 Karr, Edna 5:26.60 3
47 Tim Duprey 10 De La Salle 5:29.88 4
48 Evan Nguyen 09 Franklin, Be 7:05.83 4
Boys 3200 Meter
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 8:59.50 2002 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carlos Zervigon 12 Jesuit, New 9:52.59 1 10
2 Luke McNair 11 Bartlett 9:53.44 1 8
3 Jay Day 11 Baker 9:57.26 1 6
4 Bryant White 12 Archbishop S 10:01.32 1 4
5 Foster Hudsmith 11 White Statio 10:06.46 2 2
6 Zachary Barthel 10 Curtis 10:06.74 1 1
7 Connor Ryan 12 Fairhope 10:07.14 2
8 John Kling 12 Jesuit, New 10:07.76 2
9 Chris Rayder 11 Houston 10:15.92 1
10 Samuel Kelly Huntington 10:18.46 1
11 Samuel Kellum 09 St. Martin's 10:22.67 2
12 Will McQueen 11 Baker 10:31.95 2
13 Noah Elder 11 Mandeville 10:33.29 1
14 Logan Thibodeaux 11 Ascension Ca 10:35.81 2
15 James Erwin 12 Biloxi 10:35.86 3
16 Christopher Wagner 10 Holy Cross 10:36.56 2
17 Avery Wood 10 Bartlett 10:36.65 2
18 Matthew Mestayer 09 Ocean Spring 10:36.93 2
19 Ethan Weaver 10 Curtis 10:37.17 1
20 Adam Sequeira 10 Holy Cross 10:43.40 2
21 Demeyers Morrow 11 Clinton 10:49.40 2
22 Devon Quintana 12 Riverdale 10:54.38 3
23 Devin Sauerhoff 11 Archbishop R 10:54.41 2
24 Gabriel Eberle 10 Archbishop R 10:54.44 2
25 Leonard Boening 09 St. Paul's E 11:10.91 2
26 Christian Steiner 10 McGill-Toole 11:10.93 2
27 Drew Roberts 8 McGill-Toole 11:13.46 3
28 Noah Martinolich 10 Clinton 11:15.40 3
29 David McGrade 11 Lusher Chart 11:15.69 3
30 Connor O'Keefe 09 Biloxi 11:23.04 3
31 Wesley Simon 11 Holy Rosary 11:24.81 3
32 Grayson Frieze 09 Ocean Spring 11:27.05 3
33 Shane Storey 10 Mandeville 11:57.07 3
34 Joseph Dillon 09 Tylertown 12:00.92 3
35 Tim Duprey 10 De La Salle 12:01.61 3
36 Chevonne Cousin 11 Karr, Edna 12:20.29 2
37 Jonathan Robertson 09 Carver, G.W. 13:26.37 3
-- luke spano 10 Ascension Ca DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 13 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St Augustine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristian Fulton 12 Archbishop R 15.06Q 1.3 1
2 Gerald Coleman 12 Landry/Walke 15.18Q 1.0 2
3 Travis O'Conner 12 Curtis 15.19Q 1.6 4
4 Keondrick Cook 11 Tylertown 15.31Q 2.5 5
5 Harrison Coleman 11 Karr, Edna 15.59Q 0.6 3
6 Zackery Carmichael 10 St. Paul's E 15.23q 1.6 4
7 Joshua Gooch 12 Whitehaven 15.55q 1.0 2
8 Jesse Brewer 12 East St. Lou 15.89q 1.3 1
9 Frank Webb 10 Madison Prep 16.01q 1.6 4
10 Jack Reynolds 10 Newman, Isid 16.04q 1.3 1
11 James Young 10 East St. Lou 16.12q 2.5 5
12 Kelen Mark 10 Tylertown 16.26q 1.6 4
13 Mikel Brown 12 Ocean Spring 16.29q 0.6 3
14 Quavonte Brooks 11 East Jeff 16.48q 1.0 2
15 Kerry Starks 12 Ehret 16.61q 0.6 3
16 Clarence Bolden 3rd 10 Carver, G.W. 16.93q 2.5 5
17 Alonzo Stewart 12 Archbishop R 16.94q 2.5 5
18 Malcolm Johnson 10 Mandeville 17.05q 2.5 5
19 Terrance Gusman 11 WarrenEaston 17.13 0.6 3
20 Tajarez Marshall 12 Huntington 17.53 1.0 2
21 Graham Collins 10 McGill-Toole 17.57 1.6 4
22 Marquavis Weaver 11 Bartlett 17.71 0.6 3
23 Xavier Lewis 12 Biloxi 18.09 2.5 5
24 Myles Ward 11 De La Salle 18.60 1.6 4
25 Eric Williams 11 McGill-Toole 18.67 0.6 3
26 Mytreal Matthews 12 Ocean Spring 18.78 1.6 4
27 Jalen Jones 12 Bartlett 18.99 2.5 5
28 Alphonse Hurst 10 Carver, G.W. 19.04 2.5 5
29 Brandon Shepherd 11 Chalmette 19.23 1.3 1
30 Ahmad Arrington 11 Biloxi 19.29 1.0 2
31 Aaron Calicut 10 KIPP Houston 19.48 1.3 1
32 Travis O'Callaghan 11 Catholic, Po 19.69 0.6 3
33 Conner Daly 09 Country Day 19.70 1.3 1
34 Dezavius Minor 09 Clinton 20.21 0.6 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 13 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Fulton 12 Archbishop R 14.73 -1.9 2 10
2 Zackery Carmichael 10 St. Paul's E 15.56 -1.9 2 8
3 Keondrick Cook 11 Tylertown 15.86 -1.9 2 6
4 Jesse Brewer 12 East St. Lou 15.92 -1.9 2 4
5 Quavonte Brooks 11 East Jeff 16.18 -2.7 1 2
6 Jack Reynolds 10 Newman, Isid 16.50 -2.7 1 1
7 Harrison Coleman 11 Karr, Edna 16.56 -1.9 2
8 James Young 10 East St. Lou 16.70 -2.7 1
9 Mikel Brown 12 Ocean Spring 16.80 -2.7 1
10 Kelen Mark 10 Tylertown 16.92 -2.7 1
11 Joshua Gooch 12 Whitehaven 16.93 -1.9 2
12 Frank Webb 10 Madison Prep 16.95 -1.9 2 16.946
13 Gerald Coleman 12 Landry/Walke 16.95 -1.9 2 16.950
14 Clarence Bolden 3rd 10 Carver, G.W. 17.18 -2.7 1
15 Alonzo Stewart 12 Archbishop R 17.26 -2.7 1
16 Travis O'Conner 12 Curtis 17.85 -1.9 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Winner of each heat plus next 11 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 37.90 2015 Christian Boyd, North DeSoto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Delano Anderson 11 East St. Lou 39.02Q 2
2 Kevin Johnson 12 East St. Lou 40.38Q 4 40.374
3 Harrison Coleman 11 Karr, Edna 40.38Q 3 40.378
4 Kristian Fulton 12 Archbishop R 40.46Q 1
5 Travis O'Conner 12 Curtis 41.14Q 7
6 Gerald Coleman 12 Landry/Walke 41.28Q 5
7 Joshua Gooch 12 Whitehaven 42.75Q 6
8 Keondrick Cook 11 Tylertown 42.16q 7
9 Kelen Mark 10 Tylertown 42.35q 1
10 Jack Reynolds 10 Newman, Isid 42.46q 1
11 Alonzo Stewart 12 Archbishop R 42.47q 3
12 Zackery Carmichael 10 St. Paul's E 42.51q 3
13 Ezekiel Thurman 12 Clinton 43.00q 4
14 Eric Williams 11 McGill-Toole 43.25q 6
15 Truquez Boyd 12 White Statio 43.32q 5
16 Sam Harvey 12 Ocean Spring 43.68q 2
17 Clarence Bolden 3rd 10 Carver, G.W. 43.85q 4
18 Frank Webb 10 Madison Prep 43.95q 7
19 Tyler Varnado 11 Biloxi 44.59 6
20 Terrance Gusman 11 WarrenEaston 44.61 7
21 Tajarez Marshall 12 Huntington 44.77 3
22 Mitchell Landry 11 Ehret 44.83 6
23 Ronnie Piccini 10 McGill-Toole 44.86 5
24 Myles Ward 11 De La Salle 44.96 3
25 Alphonse Hurst 10 Carver, G.W. 45.26 4
26 Jordan Patton 11 Clinton 45.70 6
27 Charles Parker 10 Houston 45.77 4
28 Jeremy Watkins 11 Houston 46.17 2
29 Evan Sam 12 St Aug 46.96 6
30 Ahmad Arrington 11 Biloxi 47.34 2
31 Jalen Jones 12 Bartlett 47.44 7
32 Phillip Thompson 09 Bartlett 49.46 5
33 Joseph Boyd 12 WarrenEaston 50.46 2
34 Travis O'Callaghan 11 Catholic, Po 50.76 3
35 Jacob Hammond 09 Ocean Spring 50.89 5
36 Levon Williams 09 Curtis 51.59 6
37 corey lawson 11 SB Wright 51.76 1
38 Damiree Burns 09 SB Wright 53.19 4
39 Roshad Brown 11 Algiers Tech 54.70 3
40 Curley Jones 12 Algiers Tech 55.64 6
41 John Hardy 09 Chalmette 1:04.33 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Winner of each heat plus next 11 best times advance to final
Meet: $ 37.90 2015 Christian Boyd, North DeSoto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Fulton 12 Archbishop R 39.46 2 10
2 Kevin Johnson 12 East St. Lou 39.96 2 8
3 Delano Anderson 11 East St. Lou 40.55 2 6
4 Gerald Coleman 12 Landry/Walke 42.07 2 4
5 Jack Reynolds 10 Newman, Isid 42.58 2 2
6 Eric Williams 11 McGill-Toole 42.65 1 1
7 Truquez Boyd 12 White Statio 42.66 1
8 Clarence Bolden 3rd 10 Carver, G.W. 42.74 1
9 Kelen Mark 10 Tylertown 43.02 2
10 Keondrick Cook 11 Tylertown 43.25 2
11 Ezekiel Thurman 12 Clinton 43.43 1
12 Mitchell Landry 11 Ehret 43.58 1
13 Sam Harvey 12 Ocean Spring 44.47 1
14 Alonzo Stewart 12 Archbishop R 44.55 1
15 Travis O'Conner 12 Curtis 44.97 2
16 Joshua Gooch 12 Whitehaven 47.25 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 40.84 2013 Edna Karr, Edna Karr
Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East St. Louis 42.27 1 10
1) Jarrell Anderson 10 2) Roosevelt Davis 12
3) Kevin Johnson 12 4) Adrian Smith 12
2 John Curtis 42.35 1 8
1) Marquis Albert 10 2) Cody Branch 11
3) Corey Wren 8 4) Tyrone Leggette 10
3 Karr, Edna 43.31 1 6
1) Tyrin Ralph 12 2) Jailen Bell 12
3) Tariq Mulmore 09 4) Andre Anthony 12
4 St. Augustine 43.75 2 4
1) Cameron Davis 11 2) Dominco Davis 11
3) Terroll Jolla 10 4) Donovan Roland 10
5 McDonogh #35 44.11 1 2
1) lawerence keys 10 2) jared miles 10
3) toreano miner 12 4) clifford chattman 12
6 Tylertown 44.28 1 1
1) Torro Magee 12 2) Chardarius Bridges 11
3) Milton Harrell 12 4) Keyon Jefferson 10
7 Melrose 44.68 2
1) Starky Miller 11 2) Quemon Hayes 12
3) Michael Malone 11 4) DeQuan Dallas 11
8 De La Salle 44.77 3
1) Eddie Minor 12 2) Earl Vincent 12
3) Jab White 11 4) Semaj Lewis 12
9 Huntington 44.96 2
1) Teryan Mays 12 2) Kavarea Applewhite 11
3) Jeddrick Webster 11 4) War'Vreunta Moore 11
10 White Station 45.07 1
1) Truquez Boyd 12 2) Jacolby Hewitt 10
3) Ronnie Perry 12 4) Anterreon McClain 11
11 John Ehret 45.24 1
1) Paris Addison 12 2) Jerry Alleyne 10
3) Terrell Bailey 11 4) Deron Coleman 09
12 Clinton 45.58 2
1) Austin Perkins 11 2) Chris Carter 11
3) Daryon Jackson 10 4) Jordan Patton 11
13 Ocean Springs 46.21 2
1) J'Markus Owens 12 2) Mytreal Matthews 12
3) Kaleb McClendon 09 4) Trexton Coleman 12
14 Mandeville 46.34 3
1) Joshua Giacone 10 2) Nicholas Merrick 11
3) Travis Lecompte 11 4) Lovelle Williams 10
15 West Jefferson 46.49 3
1) Tremone Perry 12 2) Timothy Kent 12
3) Dejuante Murray 11 4) Blake Gray 12
16 Sophie B. Wright 46.66 2
1) armando bradley 09 2) kendall williams 10
3) Kevin Johnson 12 4) terrell belizeard 10
17 Lusher Charter 46.69 2
1) Simeon Thomas 12 2) Thomas Blair 12
3) Allen Pellabon 12 4) Nick Albert 12
18 Carver, G.W. 47.12 3
1) Kywone Daniels 09 2) Bobby Davis 12
3) Gerald Burton 10 4) Corey Johnson 09
19 Chalmette 47.16 3
1) Emile Cola 10 2) Austin Gonzales 10
3) Brandon Shepherd 11 4) Jerron Johnson 12
20 Higgins, L.W. 47.26 3
1) Delvonte Green 09 2) Lavar Gumms 10
3) Elvin Joseph 09 4) Jarrell Carter 11
21 Archbishop Rummel 47.40 3
1) Caleb Powell 10 2) Thomas Vanderbrook 11
3) Dwan Trufant 10 4) Jeremy Smith 11
22 Metairie Park Country Day 47.47 3
1) Adam Roach 12 2) John Wagner 12
3) Darian Holder 09 4) Justin Douglas 10
23 KIPP Houston High School 48.25 4
1) Javaris Denman 10 2) Aaron Calicut 10
3) Emile Mulonda 10 4) Patrick Basanga 09
24 Algiers Tech 49.41 4
1) Durrell Venable 10 2) Marcus Ealem 11
3) Ronald Polk 10 4) Donte Bean 09
25 Franklin, Ben 50.54 4
1) Adam Belanounane 11 2) Demond Fortenberry 10
3) Jose Gonsalez 10 4) Michael Brown 09
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 1:25.81 2013 Edna Karr, Edna Karr
Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Curtis 1:26.60 1 10
1) Corey Wren 8 2) Cody Branch 11
3) Tyrone Leggette 10 4) Tyrone Chevalier 12
2 East St. Louis 1:27.15 1 8
1) Jarrell Anderson 10 2) Roosevelt Davis 12
3) Jayni Jones 12 4) Marlowe Mosley 12
3 Tylertown 1:29.99 1 6
1) Keyon Jefferson 10 2) Chardarius Bridges 11
3) Devonte Lewis 11 4) Kennon Carr 12
4 Clinton 1:30.47 2 4
1) Orion Anderson 12 2) Chris Carter 11
3) Derrick Jordan 10 4) Jordan Patton 11
5 St. Augustine 1:30.98 2 2
1) Cameron Davis 11 2) Dominco Davis 11
3) Terroll Jolla 10 4) Joseph Walker 10
6 Carver, G.W. 1:31.01 2 1
1) Clarence Bolden 3rd 10 2) Tyrone Barrow 12
3) Derrick Price 10 4) Dquintez Wilson 12
7 Huntington 1:31.35 1
1) Kavarea Applewhite 11 2) Ja'Corey Thomas 11
3) Teryan Mays 12 4) War'Vreunta Moore 11
8 Bartlett 1:31.58 1
1) Mario Washington 11 2) Dawson Jones 12
3) Ethan Bottom 11 4) Jarvis Minnis 12
9 Biloxi 1:31.86 3
1) Xavier Lewis 12 2) Tyler Varnado 11
3) Zachary Williams-Brackett 11 4) Fred Campbell 12
10 Lusher Charter 1:32.67 2
1) Michael Strong 12 2) Nick Albert 12
3) Simeon Thomas 12 4) Thomas Blair 12
11 John Ehret 1:33.42 1
1) Deron Coleman 09 2) Paris Addison 12
3) Terrell Bailey 11 4) Jerry Alleyne 10
12 Melrose 1:33.49 4
1) Marcus Anderson 12 2) Quemon Hayes 12
3) Michael Malone 11 4) DeQuan Dallas 11
13 Sophie B. Wright 1:34.58 2
1) Kevin Johnson 12 2) kendall williams 10
3) Allen Taylor 09 4) terrell belizeard 10
14 Chalmette 1:34.61 2
1) Austin Gonzales 10 2) Trevon Miller 12
3) Emile Cola 10 4) Jerron Johnson 12
15 White Station 1:34.94 2
1) Ronnie Perry 12 2) Jeremy Farmer 11
3) Haven Hughlett 10 4) Anterreon McClain 11
16 West Jefferson 1:35.88 3
1) Tremone Perry 12 2) Timothy Kent 12
3) Mark Emilien 09 4) Blake Gray 12
17 Mandeville 1:36.57 3
1) Kendrick Quinn 11 2) Nicholas Merrick 11
3) Quinelle Tyson 11 4) Lovelle Williams 10
18 Archbishop Rummel 1:37.38 3
1) Cole Young 10 2) Jeremy Smith 11
3) Dwan Trufant 10 4) Thomas Vanderbrook 11
19 Ocean Springs 1:38.46 3
1) Darius Owens 09 2) Marcus Johnson 09
3) Josh Carter 09 4) Kaleb McClendon 09
20 Metairie Park Country Day 1:38.65 3
1) Adam Roach 12 2) John Wagner 12
3) Darian Holder 09 4) Justin Douglas 10
21 Warren Easton 1:38.67 2
1) Kenneth Boyd 12 2) Adrian Dubose 11
3) Thomas Gant 12 4) Joseph Boyd 12
22 Franklin, Ben 1:41.52 4
1) Dante Scott 11 2) Josh Tanner 11
3) Davon Duncan 11 4) Jose Gonsalez 10
23 Algiers Tech 1:43.97 4
1) Durrell Venable 10 2) Marcus Ealem 11
3) Ronald Polk 10 4) Donte Bean 09
-- McDonogh #35 DNF 1
1) lawerence keys 10 2) toreano miner 12
3) clifford chattman 12 4) jared miles 10
-- Karr, Edna DQ 1
1) Tyrin Ralph 12 2) Jailen Bell 12
3) Harrison Coleman 11 4) Lawrence Butler 12
-- De La Salle DQ 3 out of zone
1) Eddie Minor 12 2) Lance Roberson 09
3) Myles Ward 11 4) Semaj Lewis 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 3:15.53 2005 St Augustine, St Augustine
Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East St. Louis 3:23.43 1 10
1) Deante Anderson 10 2) Delano Anderson 11
3) Russhyd Hollis 09 4) Kevin Johnson 12
2 Carver, G.W. 3:33.99 1 8
1) Owen Anderson 11 2) Tyrone Barrow 12
3) Derrick Price 10 4) Dquintez Wilson 12
3 Clinton 3:36.06 1 6
1) Kristopher Moore 10 2) Antonio Robbins 11
3) Brian Trunell 11 4) Orion Anderson 12
4 Lusher Charter 3:38.37 1 4
1) Ryan Theyard 12 2) Thomas Blair 12
3) Michael Strong 12 4) Nick Albert 12
5 Madison Prep 3:38.95 3 2
1) Edwon Brady 11 2) Brian Savoie 12
3) N'Kole King 11 4) Lyndon Rash 11
6 St. Augustine 3:47.06 3 1
1) Elton Husband 11 2) Chance Thomas 11
3) Tyrese Thompson 11 4) Joseph Walker 10
7 Huntington 3:47.09 1
1) Teryan Mays 12 2) Torrey Brown 11
3) Ja'Corey Thomas 11 4) Kavarea Applewhite 11
8 White Station 3:48.26 1
1) Truquez Boyd 12 2) Ramsey Hailey 12
3) Ronnie Perry 12 4) Jeremy Farmer 11
9 Mandeville 3:48.32 3
1) Nathan Guillot 11 2) Patrick McKinney 11
3) Charles Murphy 09 4) Spencer Hollander 12
10 Ocean Springs 3:49.44 1
1) Jackson Pocreva 11 2) Rod Person 12
3) Cameron Garrett 10 4) Alex Brechbiel 11
11 Franklin, Ben 4:06.78 3
1) Cameron Nicholas 11 2) Josh Tanner 11
3) Dante Scott 11 4) Mark Eyer 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 7:45.21 2015 Memphis Unv HS, Memphis Un (TN)
Turner, Rose, Orange, Jackson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East St. Louis 8:01.97 1 10
1) Deante Anderson 10 2) Dashawn Baldwin 12
3) Roosevelt Davis 12 4) Bryaun Manuel 10
2 Houston 8:07.13 1 8
1) Sorre Bah 11 2) Collin Jones 10
3) Keaton Jones 10 4) Michael Waldrup 12
3 John Curtis 8:12.93 1 6
1) Richard Miller 11 2) Denton Young 10
3) Austin Brown 12 4) Devyn Keith 12
4 Jesuit, New Orleans 8:15.07 1 4
1) Reed Meric 11 2) Tanner Tresca 11
3) Eli Sisung 11 4) Carlos Zervigon 12
5 Baker 8:21.57 1 2
1) Nathan Whitton 11 2) Cody Becker 10
3) Jonathan Davis 09 4) Jay Day 11
6 Archbishop Rummel 8:29.58 1 1
1) Devin Sauerhoff 11 2) Alexander Bienvenu 11
3) Joshua Bienvenu 11 4) Conner Killian 12
7 McGill-Toolen 8:31.56 1
1) Andrew Dunne 11 2) John Williams 10
3) Ronnie Piccini 10 4) Granger Rathlee 11
8 Mandeville 8:34.00 1
1) Charles Murphy 09 2) Patrick McKinney 11
3) Brandon Gilbert 10 4) Spencer Hollander 12
9 Holy Cross 8:37.90 1
1) Cade Martin 09 2) Blake Baldassaro 10
3) Teo Monthey 10 4) Payne Espenan 11
10 Riverdale 8:40.89 2
1) Sedrick Hawkins Jr. 11 2) Perry Brown 11
3) Tyroy Lanus 11 4) Lawrence Ferrell 11
11 Clinton 8:48.31 2
1) Brian Trunell 11 2) Antonio Robbins 11
3) Bobby Sampson 12 4) Jordan Shannon 09
12 Karr, Edna 9:00.79 2
1) Tyler Hall 11 2) Chevonne Cousin 11
3) Jeffery Hudson 12 4) Hakeem Parker 09
13 Biloxi 9:05.55 2
1) James Erwin 12 2) Jeffrey Blackston 11
3) Rashaud Martin 10 4) Ahmad Arrington 11
14 St. Augustine 9:06.05 2
1) Amir Trotter 10 2) Chance Thomas 11
3) JA Quan Wright 11 4) Tyrese Thompson 11
15 Newman, Isidore 9:08.71 1
1) John Adler 11 2) Blair Harges 12
3) Louie Uhalt 12 4) Michael Brown 11
16 Tylertown 9:18.08 2
1) Denario James 09 2) James Gatlin 11
3) Dajamion Dillon 11 4) Kevin Thompson 10
17 White Station 9:22.98 2
1) Donovan Taylor 11 2) Matthew Watson 09
3) Jhari Bell 09 4) Carrington Body 09
18 Carver, G.W. 9:23.00 2
1) Tavien Jenkins 09 2) Jacquez Griffin 11
3) Owen Anderson 11 4) Renic Palmer 11
19 Ocean Springs 9:38.48 2
1) Kaleb Smith 12 2) Trevor Davis 11
3) Dylan McCullough 09 4) Andrew Osman 11
20 St. Stanislaus 9:43.76 2
1) David Burke 12 2) Michael Nolan 11
3) Madison Grindall 10 4) Raymond Mion 12
21 Franklin, Ben 10:09.80 2
1) Joshua Bell 09 2) Mark Eyer 10
3) Thomas Rick 12 4) Kohl Bernard 09
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height 5'6"
Meet: $ 6-10 2008 Anthony May, Hoover (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melvin Hill 11 Baker 6-06.00 10
2 Milton Harrell 12 Tylertown 6-06.00 8
3 Racey Mcmath 11 Karr, Edna 6-00.00 6
4 Kenny Roberson 12 East St. Lou 5-10.00 4
5 Eddie Minor 12 De La Salle 5-10.00 2
6 Evan Sam 12 St Aug 5-08.00 0.50
6 Kerion Dixon 10 Clinton 5-08.00 0.50
8 Oakley Coleman 10 McGill-Toole 5-08.00
8 Jake Spotswood 11 McGill-Toole 5-08.00
10 Rylan Theyard 10 Lusher Chart 5-08.00
10 Darien Minor 12 Lusher Chart 5-08.00
10 Russhyd Hollis 09 East St. Lou 5-08.00
13 Jordan Alexis 12 Holy Cross 5-06.00
13 Justin Flannery 12 Chalmette 5-06.00
13 Kace Reed 09 Ocean Spring 5-06.00
13 Davis Foreman 11 Mandeville 5-06.00
-- rojest finneson 11 SB Wright NH
-- David Carter 11 Ocean Spring NH
-- Cincir Evans 10 White Statio NH
-- Haven Hughlett 10 White Statio NH
-- Damiree Burns 09 SB Wright NH
-- JaTavion Smith 12 Tylertown NH
-- Deshawn Morgan 12 Biloxi NH
-- Donell Jones 10 Curtis NH
-- Tyrone Banks 11 Chalmette NH
-- Zachary Williams-Bracket 11 Biloxi NH
-- Munnawn Gill 10 Country Day NH
-- Darian Holder 09 Country Day NH
-- Russyan Baker 12 Karr, Edna NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Flight 1 goes at 10:00 AM - Flight 2 goes at 1:00 PM
Meet: $ 17-02.25 2015 Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Brechbiel 11 Ocean Spring 13-00.00 9
1 Nicolas Mullen 12 Lakeshore 13-00.00 9
3 Jake Spotswood 11 McGill-Toole 13-00.00 6
4 Zach Chipielich 11 McGill-Toole 12-06.00 4
5 Gage Guidry 11 Tylertown 12-06.00 2
6 Andrew Stapp 11 Jesuit, New 11-00.00 1
7 Taylor Necaise 09 St. Stanisla 10-06.00
7 Michael Franks 10 Clinton 10-06.00
7 Chance Graham 11 Clinton 10-06.00
7 Richard Alarcon 11 St. Stanisla 10-06.00
7 Nikhil Jogal 10 Houston 10-06.00
12 Michael Fitzsimmons 09 Jesuit, New 10-00.00
13 Tom Phan 12 Houston 9-06.00
13 Davis Foreman 11 Mandeville 9-06.00
-- Darian Holder 09 Country Day NH
-- Taylor Kendrick 12 Ocean Spring FAIL
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 18'
Meet: $ 24-11.50 2013 Devin Scott, West Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kristian Fulton 12 Archbishop R 21-11.50 NWI 10
2 Kenny Roberson 12 East St. Lou 21-08.00 NWI 8
3 Ryan Theyard 12 Lusher Chart 21-07.50 NWI 6
4 Michael Strong 12 Lusher Chart 21-04.50 NWI 4
5 Treymarius Roberson 12 McGill-Toole 21-01.75 NWI 2
6 Dominco Davis 11 St Aug 21-01.50 NWI 1
7 Devin Dillon 10 Tylertown 21-01.00 NWI
8 Timothy Kent 12 West Jeffers 21-00.00 NWI
8 Marquis Albert 10 Curtis 21-00.00 NWI
10 C.J Bridges 12 Biloxi 20-10.00 NWI
11 Tyler Varnado 11 Biloxi 20-07.75 NWI
12 Craig Davis 10 Huntington 20-05.00 NWI
13 Joseph Walker 10 St Aug 20-04.25 NWI
14 Justin Douglas 10 Country Day 20-00.50 NWI
14 Raymond Mix 10 East St. Lou 20-00.50 NWI
16 Khalfani Simmons 09 Karr, Edna 19-10.75 NWI
17 Trevion Davis 12 Ehret 19-09.25 NWI
18 Dwan Trufant 10 Archbishop R 19-05.25 NWI
19 michael lee 11 Landry/Walke 19-05.00 NWI
19 Blake Gray 12 West Jeffers 19-05.00 NWI
21 JaTavion Smith 12 Tylertown 19-01.00 NWI
22 Ezekiel Thurman 12 Clinton 19-00.50 NWI
23 B.J. Randle 10 De La Salle 19-00.25 NWI
24 Myles Ward 11 De La Salle 19-00.00 NWI
25 Kenyattor King 11 Holy Cross 18-11.50 NWI
26 Malachi Hull 12 Jesuit, New 18-11.25 NWI
27 Justin Flannery 12 Chalmette 18-11.00 NWI
28 Truquez Boyd 12 White Statio 18-10.50 NWI
29 Oakley Coleman 10 McGill-Toole 18-09.50 NWI
30 Kerion Dixon 10 Clinton 18-09.25 NWI
31 terrell belizeard 10 SB Wright 18-09.00 NWI
32 Jacob Stephens 11 Newman, Isid 18-07.50 NWI
33 Jack Heyl 12 Franklin, Be 18-06.75 NWI
34 Evan Poche 12 Jesuit, New 18-06.00 NWI
35 Mytreal Matthews 12 Ocean Spring 18-05.75 NWI
35 Emile Cola 10 Chalmette 18-05.75 NWI
37 J'Markus Owens 12 Ocean Spring 18-01.75 NWI
38 Arin Estro White Statio 17-03.25 NWI
39 Jeremy Watkins 11 Houston 16-10.00 NWI
40 Terrance Gusman 11 WarrenEaston 16-07.75 NWI
41 Dylan Hooter 09 Mandeville 15-11.25 NWI
42 Jack Daly 10 Country Day 14-06.50 NWI
-- Jeremy Stipe 10 Karr, Edna FOUL
-- Donell Jones 10 Curtis FOUL
-- Rogest Fedison SB Wright FOUL
-- Kobe Porche 11 Newman, Isid FOUL
-- Aaron Calicut 10 KIPP Houston FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
Meet: $ 49-09.75 1999 Traun Smith, Destrehan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ryan Theyard 12 Lusher Chart 46-11.25 NWI 10
2 Timothy Kent 12 West Jeffers 45-10.50 NWI 8
3 Michael Strong 12 Lusher Chart 45-00.50 NWI 6
4 Kerion Dixon 10 Clinton 43-08.00 NWI 4
5 Raymond Mix 10 East St. Lou 43-03.50 NWI 2
6 Dominco Davis 11 St Aug 43-02.25 NWI 1
7 Treymarius Roberson 12 McGill-Toole 42-11.50 NWI
8 C.J Bridges 12 Biloxi 42-05.25 NWI
9 Carson Collins 12 Clinton 42-01.00 NWI
9 Devin Dillon 10 Tylertown 42-01.00 NWI
11 Jack Reynolds 10 Newman, Isid 41-11.75 NWI
12 Ronnie Perry 12 White Statio 41-04.00 NWI
13 Ashton Shields 12 Bartlett 41-03.00 NWI
14 Anterreon McClain 11 White Statio 41-02.50 NWI
15 LaRon Ishman 11 Bartlett 41-00.25 NWI
16 Zackery Carmichael 10 St. Paul's E 40-11.00 NWI
17 Justin Flannery 12 Chalmette 40-10.00 NWI
18 Tyroy Lanus 11 Riverdale 40-09.00 NWI
19 Malachi Hull 12 Jesuit, New 40-08.00 NWI
20 Oakley Coleman 10 McGill-Toole 40-06.25 NWI
21 Markevion Darough 11 East St. Lou 40-05.00 NWI
22 Asonti Hall 10 Biloxi 40-02.50 NWI
23 Darell Webster 10 Huntington 40-02.25 NWI
24 Taylor Ross 12 Bonnabel 39-07.75 NWI
25 David Carter 11 Ocean Spring 39-07.25 NWI
26 Evan Sam 12 St Aug 39-06.75 NWI
27 Donell Jones 10 Curtis 39-00.75 NWI
28 Rod Person 12 Ocean Spring 38-10.00 NWI
29 Alonzo Stewart 12 Archbishop R 38-06.00 NWI
30 Raven McClean 10 Tylertown 37-09.25 NWI
31 Russyan Baker 12 Karr, Edna 37-01.00 NWI
32 Aaron Calicut 10 KIPP Houston 36-09.25 NWI
33 Jack Heyl 12 Franklin, Be 36-02.00 NWI
34 Conner Daly 09 Country Day 33-04.50 NWI
35 Jacob Seitz 12 Fairhope 32-01.25 NWI
-- Tyrone Banks 11 Chalmette FOUL
-- Tyler Hall 11 Karr, Edna FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
Meet: $ 58-02.50 2013 Anthony Taylor, John Curtis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devin Savwoir 12 Curtis 50-10.00 10
2 Poni Tu'uat 11 Curtis 50-07.50 8
3 Davyion Brister 12 Tylertown 48-10.50 6
4 Richmond McClendon 11 Archbishop R 45-06.50 4
5 Travis Daniels 12 Tylertown 43-05.00 2
6 Tre'vor Simms 12 East St. Lou 42-06.00 1
7 Peyton Spires 11 St. Paul's E 40-08.50
8 Andrew Mieras 12 Jesuit, New 40-06.50
9 Dalton Horne 12 Ocean Spring 40-03.00
10 Travian Matthews 10 Madison Prep 40-02.25
11 Preston Warwick 11 Jesuit, New 39-10.50
12 Ivory Scott 11 Bonnabel 39-06.00
13 Josh Carter 11 McGill-Toole 39-03.25
14 Adam Broussard 12 Lusher Chart 39-02.50
15 Tavis Baptiste 12 Lusher Chart 39-01.50
16 Jackson Husting 11 McGill-Toole 39-00.50
16 Justin Trombatore 11 Mandeville 39-00.50
18 JaRyne McNeil 12 Clinton 38-02.00
19 William Keltee 11 East St. Lou 37-08.50
19 Mark Cook 10 St. Stanisla 37-08.50
21 Leelan Wilkins 12 White Statio 37-02.50
22 Blayr Case 11 Biloxi 37-02.25
23 Michaud Blaise 10 Chalmette 36-02.50
24 Jason Tucker 12 Chalmette 36-02.25
25 Justin Chandler 12 Biloxi 36-00.75
26 Trenton Anderson 12 De La Salle 34-03.50
27 Crawford Tyler 10 Franklin, Be 33-11.75
28 Jamiran James 10 De La Salle 33-06.00
28 anthony day 10 SB Wright 33-06.00
30 Braden Barnes 12 Ocean Spring 33-00.00
31 Ethan Nicklow 10 Franklin, Be 32-11.00
32 Reynaldo King 12 Holy Rosary 32-10.00
33 Cody Koppenol 10 Mandeville 32-05.00
33 Jordan Donald 10 White Statio 32-05.00
35 Devonte Phillips WarrenEaston 31-02.50
36 Kale Killeen 11 Country Day 30-06.25
37 andrew parker 10 SB Wright 29-03.00
38 Will Rosen 09 Country Day 26-10.00
-- Ronnie Thomas 10 Clinton FOUL
-- George Waldrup 12 Houston FOUL
-- Ishmel Landers 10 St Aug FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 90'
Meet: $ 177-03 2005 Larry Jones, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tommy Reeder 12 St. Stanisla 152-08 10
2 Poni Tu'uat 11 Curtis 140-00 8
3 Zechariah Blake 8 Curtis 134-08 6
4 Jacob Macaluso 12 Archbishop R 126-06 4
5 Andrew Mieras 12 Jesuit, New 123-01 2
6 Cordarius Isom 12 White Statio 119-10 1
7 Kwasi Moses 12 Tylertown 119-09
8 JaRyne McNeil 12 Clinton 119-07
9 William Keltee 11 East St. Lou 119-01
10 Jason Tucker 12 Chalmette 114-03
11 Dawson Resso 11 McGill-Toole 107-08
12 Justin Trombatore 11 Mandeville 106-06
13 Tamir Bryant 11 Lusher Chart 102-09
14 Jackson Husting 11 McGill-Toole 102-06
15 Armand Cox 11 Archbishop R 101-09
16 Xavier Goudy 11 Biloxi 101-01
17 Jake Lake 11 Fairhope 97-07
18 Dant'e Windham 10 Biloxi 95-08
19 Reykes Conerly 12 Tylertown 95-07
20 Jorren Butler 09 Lusher Chart 95-00
21 Accord Green 10 Holy Rosary 93-04
22 Chris Snead 10 White Statio 92-07
23 Brandon Smith 11 Ocean Spring 92-05
24 anthony day 10 SB Wright 91-01
25 Michael Delesdernier 10 Holy Cross 86-05
26 Dezmond Smith 12 Ocean Spring 85-03
27 Brett Leveille 10 Mandeville 84-03
28 Kale Killeen 11 Country Day 80-00
29 Crawford Tyler 10 Franklin, Be 75-10
30 Jalen Haydel 11 De La Salle 75-09
31 Ethan Nicklow 10 Franklin, Be 70-01
32 Trenton Anderson 12 De La Salle 66-10
33 Julian Smith 8 Holy Rosary 63-07
34 Ronnie Thomas 10 Clinton 60-06
35 Will Rosen 09 Country Day 60-00
-- Luke Peebles 12 Catholic, Po FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 120'
Meet: $ 202-11 2004 Mark Taylor, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zechariah Blake 8 Curtis 169-05 10
2 Dominic Curole 12 Chalmette 167-11 8
3 Mark Jaunet 12 Jesuit, New 162-09 6
4 Denman McGinnis 11 Jesuit, New 149-08 4
5 Accord Green 10 Holy Rosary 148-10 2
6 Adam Broussard 12 Lusher Chart 148-09 1
7 Wilson Kraus 10 St. Paul's E 144-08
8 Peyton Spires 11 St. Paul's E 143-04
9 Chance Thomas 11 St Aug 133-02
10 Treymarius Roberson 12 McGill-Toole 128-07
11 Michael Delesdernier 10 Holy Cross 126-02
12 Jorren Butler 09 Lusher Chart 120-02
13 Brian Hill 10 McGill-Toole 120-00
14 Devin Ruiz 10 Chalmette 104-08
15 Andrew Amort 12 Mandeville 102-10
16 William Keltee 11 East St. Lou 101-05
17 Julian Gums 11 De La Salle 100-01
18 Brent Scelfo 09 Mandeville 99-00
19 Jashon Jones 12 Biloxi 87-08
20 Kale Killeen 11 Country Day 85-06
21 Brandon Moore 12 Biloxi 83-04
22 Shaun-Isaac Layne-Chee 10 Holy Rosary 82-00
23 Khalfani Simmons 09 Karr, Edna 77-08
24 Munnawn Gill 10 Country Day 76-10
25 Adam Belanounane 11 Franklin, Be 74-07
26 Derrick Stewart 11 St Aug 47-07
27 Shaun Edwards 11 WarrenEaston 47-00
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton 74 2) McGill-Toolen 66
3) Houston 58 4) Zachary 55
5) Mandeville 53 6) Whitehaven 29.50
7) St. Scholastica 28 8) St. Paul's Episcopal 25
9) Lusher Charter 24 10) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 19.50
11) Baker 19 12) Karr, Edna 17
12) John Curtis 17 14) Mt. Carmel 14
14) John Ehret 14 16) White Station 13
17) West Jefferson 12 18) Madison Prep 7
18) Ocean Springs 7 20) Dominican 6
20) Catholic, Point Coupee 6 20) Vandebilt Catholic 6
23) Ursuline Academy 4 23) McGehee, Louise 4
25) Ascension Catholic 2 25) Cabrini 2
25) Warren Easton 2 25) McDonogh #35 2
29) Franklin, Ben 1 29) Chalmette 1
29) Metairie Park Country Day 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East St. Louis 100 2) John Curtis 83
3) Archbishop Rummel 57 4) Jesuit, New Orleans 33
4) Tylertown 33 6) Lusher Charter 31
7) Baker 22 7) Karr, Edna 22
9) Melrose 15 10) Clinton 14.50
11) St. Augustine 13.50 12) McGill-Toolen 13
13) St. Stanislaus 12 14) Houston 11
15) Carver, G.W. 10 15) St. Paul's 10
17) Lakeshore 9 17) Ocean Springs 9
19) Bartlett 8 19) Memphis University School 8
19) East Jefferson 8 19) West Jefferson 8
19) Chalmette 8 19) St. Paul's Episcopal 8
25) Sumner, Jewel 6 26) Archbishop Shaw 4
26) Center Hill High School 4 26) McDonogh #35 4
26) St. Mary 4 26) Landry/Walker 4
31) De La Salle 3 31) Newman, Isidore 3
31) White Station 3 34) Madison Prep 2
34) Whitehaven 2 34) Holy Rosary 2
37) Huntington 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29165 views
|