|
Our Media/Results from Arkansas Meet of Champions
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Arkansas Meet of ChampionsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 17th 2014, 8:43pm
Website:Click here Bryant High School 5/17/2014
Meet of Champs 2014 - 5/17/2014
Heber Springs
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
MOC: 19-08 1977 Allison Dotson, Alma
Overall: 20-01 1996 Dee Brown, LR Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Herman, Kelsey Crossett 19-02.75 NWI 10
2 Hardiman, Briana Magnolia 18-04.75 NWI 8
3 Anderson, Asia Pulaski Robinson 18-00.50 NWI 6
4 Holmes, Lauren Fayetteville 17-06.25 NWI 5
5 wynne, andjoua McGehee 17-05.50 NWI 4
6 Mack, Arabriaun Searcy 17-04.50 NWI 3
7 Brewer, Kimberly Magnolia 17-01.50 NWI 2
8 Ward, Leah Bryant 17-00.00 NWI 1
9 Stumbaugh, Payton Har-Ber 16-10.75 NWI
10 Hodges, Kyelah Crossett 16-09.25 NWI
11 Brimlett, Jabreuna Blytheville 16-04.00 NWI
12 Ward, Mallory Mansfield 16-02.75 NWI
-- Reliford, Justice Jessieville DQ NWI
-- Weeks, Lexi Cabot DQ NWI
-- Linam, Faith Magnet Cove DQ NWI
-- Huell, Alivia Malvern DQ NWI
Event 12 Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: 5-10 1980 Jan Bennett, Jonesboro
Overall: 5-10 1980 Jan Bennett, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Herman, Kelsey Crossett 5-07.00 10
2 Martin, Larrissa Caddo Hills 5-04.00 8
3 Thomas, Olivia Fayetteville 5-03.00 6
4 Ward, Mallory Mansfield 5-02.00 5
5 Nelson, Hannah Trinity Christian 4-10.00 2
5 Yocom, Bailey Spring Hill 4-10.00 2
5 Poole, Shacoya Ashdown 4-10.00 2
5 Ryburn, Bradie White Hall 4-10.00 2
5 Billings, Bethany El Dorado 4-10.00 2
-- Lee, Kennedy Mansfield DQ
-- Randels, Elise Rogers DQ
-- Wilson, Andrea Elkins DQ
-- Norwood, Morgan Arkansas DQ
-- Noble, Hannah Berryville DQ
-- Hignite, Lindy Lamar DQ
-- Stumbaugh, Payton Har-Ber DQ
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
MOC: 13-06.25 2008 Stephaine Foreman, Cabot
Overall: 13-06.50 2014 Lexi Weeks, Cabot
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Weeks, Lexi Cabot 14-00.00 10
2 Weeks, Tori Cabot 12-06.00 8
3 Robinson, Rylee Shiloh Christian 11-00.00 6
4 Hathcoate, Taylor Russellville J11-00.00 5
5 Ward, Mallory Mansfield J11-00.00 3.50
5 McCorkle, Bailee Greenwood J11-00.00 3.50
7 Meyer, Jada Conway 10-06.00 1.50
7 Michael, Sarah Sheridan 10-06.00 1.50
9 Milnes, Rachel Nettleton 10-00.00
9 Torbett, Kayla Caddo Hills 10-00.00
11 Shinn, Madison Lake Hamilton 9-06.00
12 Shumate, Sydnie Cabot 9-00.00
-- Neal, Isabel Bentonville DQ
-- Donnell, Jade Bentonville DQ
-- Wallace, Taylor Lake Hamilton DQ
-- Bowman, Destiny Crossett DQ
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================--
MOC: 44-00.50 1997 Heather Lakey, Rogers
Overall: 44-00.50 1997 Heather Lakey, Rogers
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================--
Finals
1 Santillana, Maria Van Buren 38-01.50 10
2 Brockman, Shawanna Morrilton 36-02.00 8
3 Smith, Kirby Des Arc 35-08.75 6
4 McCray, Tarnell FS Southside 35-05.00 4.50
4 Crow, Eden Genoa Central 35-05.00 4.50
6 Sysanvanh, Tylee Springdale 34-07.00 3
7 Johnston, Morganne Bentonville 33-10.50 2
8 Keith, Shaquanna Crossett 33-09.75 1
9 Gaines, Darionna Ashdown 33-07.75
10 Coats, Quantisha Arkansas 32-02.75
-- Guthrie, Courtney Mountain Home DQ
-- Brown, Domenique Rivercrest DQ
-- Saldana, Dee Murfreesboro DQ
-- Montgomery, Marleeya Har-Ber DQ
-- Ferguson, Tiona Emerson DQ
-- Davis, Deja Springdale DQ
Event 5 Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================================
MOC: 139-06 1985 Sonya McCutcheon, Lewisville
Overall: 149-11 1987 Shannon Emory, Jacksonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Goodsell, Ryann Springdale 128-03 10
2 Keith, Shaquanna Crossett 125-01 8
3 Crockett, T'Keyah Magnolia 110-07 6
4 Brockman, Shawanna Morrilton 107-05 5
5 Smith, Kirby Des Arc 105-01 4
6 Walker, Shikayla Arkansas 104-00 3
7 Norwood, Morgan Arkansas 103-07 2
8 McCray, Tarnell FS Southside 101-07 1
9 Lipham, Shyla Waldron 96-06
10 Morphew, Paige De Queen 91-08
11 Forest, Haley Caddo Hills 87-02
-- Brown, Domenique Rivercrest DQ
-- Cook, Tajuana Arkansas DQ
-- Bogle, Gracie Har-Ber DQ
-- Montgomery, Marleeya Har-Ber DQ
-- Martin, Sady Magnet Cove DQ
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MOC: 11.84 1995 Shana Cobbs, LR Hall
Overall: 11.84 1995 Shana Cobbs, LR Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stumbaugh, Payton Har-Ber 12.04 NWI 2 10
2 Baylark, Jada LR Parkview 12.13 NWI 1 8
3 McKinney, Nikirah Forrest City 12.16 NWI 1 6
4 Kuyinendall, Tamara LR Central 12.38 NWI 2 5
5 Herman, Kelsey Crossett 12.38 NWI 2 4
6 Hardiman, Briana Magnolia 12.48 NWI 1 3
7 Watson, Kristiana Central Ark. 12.56 NWI 1 2
8 Knight, Jody Bentonville 12.75 NWI 2 1
9 Robinson, Tamia Kipp Delta C 13.27 NWI 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
MOC: 14.30 2001 Tiffany Gunn, LR Mc Clellan
Overall: 13.92 2014 Payton Stumbaugh, Har-Ber
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stumbaugh, Payton Har-Ber 14.04 NWI 2 10
2 Morton, Logan Bentonville 15.00 NWI 2 8
3 Kelly, Chandler Sheridan 15.54 NWI 2 6
4 Murdock, Melinda Bryant 15.62 NWI 2 5
5 Ray, Rachel Alma 15.88 NWI 1 4
6 Yocom, Bailey Spring Hill 16.31 NWI 1 3
7 Poole, Shacoya Ashdown 16.42 NWI 2 2
8 Shores, Serena Van Buren 16.61 NWI 2 1
9 Brimlett, Jabreuna Blytheville 17.09 NWI 2
10 Jackson, Jasmine Acorn 17.94 NWI 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MOC: 24.74 1991 Jornetta Buchanan, Watson Chapel
Overall: 24.54 1984 Inetta Lee, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Stumbaugh, Payton Har-Ber 24.49 NWI 2 10
2 McKinney, Nikirah Forrest City 25.27 NWI 2 8
3 Dillon, Amanda Har-Ber 25.50 NWI 2 6
4 Baylark, Jada LR Parkview 25.61 NWI 1 5
5 Hodges, Kyelah Crossett 25.84 NWI 1 4
6 Knight, Jody Bentonville 25.96 NWI 2 3
7 Watson, Kristiana Central Ark. 26.41 NWI 1 2
8 Perkins, Paris Hughes 26.55 NWI 2 1
9 Robinson, Tamia Kipp Delta C 27.87 NWI 1
-- Herman, Kelsey Crossett FS NWI 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
MOC: 43.54 2012 Payton Stumbaugh, Har-Ber
Overall: 41.57 2003 Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Morton, Logan Bentonville 44.90 2 10
2 Brimlett, Jabreuna Blytheville 47.24 2 8
3 Shores, Serena Van Buren 47.71 2 6
4 Harmon, Callie Greenwood 48.28 1 5
5 Hall, Rachael Cabot 48.53 2 4
6 Rogers, Dameeria Camden Fairview 48.75 1 3
7 Hensley, Allie Clinton 48.94 2 2
8 Gutzman, Taylor Bentonville 49.33 1 1
9 Yocom, Bailey Spring Hill 49.74 1
10 Avance, Jordan Genoa Central 50.01 1
-- Richey, Madison Beebe DNF 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: 55.54 2004 Paige Farrell, Springdale
Overall: 55.54 2004 Paige Farrell, Springdale
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dillon, Amanda Har-Ber 56.27 2 10
2 Perkins, Paris Hughes 57.82 2 8
3 Hodges, Kyelah Crossett 58.18 2 6
4 Weeks, Lexi Cabot 1:00.22 2 5
5 Byrd, Shebria Arkansas 1:00.31 1 4
6 Jackson, Rickei White Hall 1:00.65 1 3
7 McWilliams, Danielle Cabot 1:01.47 1 2
8 Lawerence, Deja LR Central 1:01.83 1 1
9 Mina, Rachel Central Ark. 1:02.20 1
10 Hawkins, Josie Genoa Central 1:03.76 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
MOC: 2:06.44 2003 Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro
Overall: 2:06.44 2003 Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Agana, Amanda Fayetteville 2:10.11 10
2 Murdock, Melinda Bryant 2:19.06 8
3 Turley, Kaylin Harding Academy 2:24.47 6
4 Quandt, Sophie Bentonville 2:24.69 5
5 McGraw, Taylor Beebe 2:26.40 4
6 Reding, Mary Agnes Jonesboro 2:26.41 3
7 Yeager, Laurel Greenwood 2:27.47 2
8 Cowgill, Sydney Trinity Christian 2:27.68 1
9 Morris, Mallory Gentry 2:27.75
10 Bopp, Sidnee Marmaduke 2:30.81
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
MOC: 4:59.51 2009 Grace Heymsfield, Elkins
Overall: 4:57.98 2010 Grace Heymsfield, Elkins
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ritchey, Alex Mt. St. Mary 5:16.66 10
2 Reding, Mary Agnes Jonesboro 5:20.42 8
3 Simmons, Mary Heber Springs 5:24.30 6
4 Woodward, Erin LR Christian 5:25.37 5
5 Fagan, Krysten Acorn 5:37.05 4
6 Claycomb, Sarah Monticello 5:37.82 3
7 Stewart, Kaylee Sheridan 5:39.85 2
8 Bopp, Sidnee Marmaduke 5:41.20 1
9 Hedstrom, Carmen Bentonville 5:41.32
10 Flinn, Carley Bentonville 5:48.28
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
MOC: 10:40.35 2012 Emily Meyers, Cabot
Overall: 10:40.35 2012 Emily Meyers, Cabot
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Huckabee, Micah Cabot 11:32.26 10
2 Andrews, Katie Bentonville 11:38.92 8
3 Salas, Jessica Springdale 11:52.00 6
4 Claycomb, Sarah Monticello 11:58.41 5
5 Crawford, Angel Lake Hamilton 12:03.96 4
6 Larkan, Kristen Greenland 12:04.10 3
7 Donovan, Tanj Haas Hall 12:09.60 2
8 Quinn, Elizabeth Bentonville 12:13.92 1
9 McGough, Rebecca Mountain Home 12:23.97
10 Woodward, Erin LR Christian 12:30.48
11 McDiarmid, Courtney El Dorado 12:56.20
12 Weathers, Hailey Westside, JC 14:14.80
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
MOC: 47.64 1980 LR Parkview, LR Parkview
Overall: 47.24 1984 Pine Bluff, Pine Bluff
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Pulaski Robinson 'A' 49.43 2 10
1) Anderson, Asia 2) Gadison, Anna
3) Abraham, Kourtney 4) Grady, Tamera
2 LR Parkview 'A' 50.11 1 8
3 Crossett 'A' 50.14 2 6
1) Bowman, Destiny 2) Hodges, Kyelah
3) Cooks, Cleondra (C.C.) 4) Couser, Iesha
4 Conway 'A' 50.16 2 5
1) Robinson, Erika 2) Jones, Jamon
3) Grey, Shekedra 4) Grimes, Mya
5 Magnolia 'A' 50.26 1 4
6 El Dorado 'A' 50.59 1 3
7 Arkansas 'A' 50.70 1 2
1) Ford, Ariana 2) Banks, Tashira
3) Johnson, Arion 4) Flemons, Keondra
8 Fayetteville 'A' 50.71 2 1
1) Moreland, Carli 2) Britt, Jurnee
3) Yurwitz, Emily 4) Morgan, Dashundra
9 Cabot 'A' 51.11 2
1) Hall, Rachael 2) Weeks, Lexi
3) McWilliams, Danielle 4) Weeks, Tori
10 Lighthouse Wolves 'A' 55.08 1
-- Marion 'A' DNF 1
1) Terrell, Kaylln 2) Graham, Diasha
3) Phelix, April 4) Stewart, Dasha
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
MOC: 3:55.40 2012 Bentonville, Bentonville
Overall: 3:55.40 2012 Bentonville, Bentonville
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Har-Ber 'A' 3:56.00 2 10
1) Birkes, Jenna 2) Reina, Elise
3) Arnold, Laura 4) Dillon, Amanda
2 Fayetteville 'A' 3:58.76 2 8
1) Jones, Janeisha 2) Jones, Jameisha
3) Yurwitz, Emily 4) Agana, Amanda
3 Cabot 'A' 4:02.43 2 6
1) Hall, Rachael 2) Weeks, Tori
3) McWilliams, Danielle 4) Weeks, Lexi
4 Bryant 'A' 4:03.21 2 5
1) Lewis, Jadyn 2) Hood, Haley
3) Murdock, Melinda 4) Owens, Rachael
5 Maumelle 'A' 4:09.13 2 4
1) Joyner, Akeia 2) Phillips, Kamilah
3) Massey, Lakaia 4) Gamble, Kayla
6 Lake Hamilton 'A' 4:15.48 1 3
1) Jenkins, Mercedes 2) Peret, Adrianna
3) Porter, Courtney 4) Darnley, Breana
7 Camden Fairview 'A' 4:20.09 1 2
1) Fogle, Courtney 2) Wooten, Tavia
3) Jackson, Kimberlee 4) Rogers, Dameeria
8 Genoa Central 'A' 4:23.91 1 1
1) Fiegel, Jodi 2) Murphy, Anna
3) Avance, Jordan 4) Hawkins, Josie
9 Pulaski Robinson 'A' 4:24.82 1
1) Gadison, Anna 2) Donohoo, Breanna
3) Anderson, Asia 4) Grady, Tamera
10 Crossett 'A' 4:29.81 2
1) Bowman, Destiny 2) Couser, Iesha
3) Williams, Courtney 4) Hodges, Kyelah
11 Mineral Springs 'A' 4:32.44 1
1) Johnson, Precious 2) Newton, Chasitee
3) Coulter, Olivia 4) Smith, Mikayla
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
MOC: 9:36.98 2008 Bentonville, Bentonville
Overall: 9:36.98 2008 Bentonville, Bentonville
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lake Hamilton 'A' 9:50.91 10
1) Peret, Adrianna 2) Bennett, Monet
3) Crawford, Angel 4) Darnley, Breana
2 Maumelle 'A' 10:01.75 8
1) Joyner, Akeia 2) Massey, Lakaia
3) Sweet, Caroline 4) Gamble, Kayla
3 Rogers 'A' 10:05.09 6
1) Gilreath, Halle 2) Harrell, Lauren
3) Cichy, Claudia 4) Gilreath, Aubre
4 Van Buren 'A' 10:09.91 5
1) Mackin, Sage 2) Valente, Maria
3) Chitwood, Madi 4) Edwards, Logan
5 Bryant 'A' 10:18.94 4
1) Billins, Talyn 2) Bell, Caitlyn
3) Shelby, Hannah 4) Hood, Haley
6 Conway 'A' 10:26.56 3
1) Campbell, Lauren 2) Campbell, Casey
3) Kordsmeir, Kelsey 4) Moix, Elise
7 Greenland 'A' 10:35.35 2
1) Lyons, Cheyenne 2) Bowman, Shelby
3) Dickard, Wrylee 4) Larkan, Kristen
8 Haas Hall 'A' 10:37.26 1
1) Rainey, Maria 2) Scott, Claire
3) Donovan, Tanj 4) Maddock, Rachel
9 Beebe 'A' 10:39.41
1) McGraw, Katie 2) Colbert, Tori
3) McGraw, Taylor 4) Johnson, Brenna
10 Cabot 'A' 10:40.86
1) Nickell, Samantha 2) Odom, Ashley
3) Howard, Seaton 4) Gore, Ashley
11 Mansfield 'A' 10:45.18
1) Clark, Whittney 2) Weeden, Kourtney
3) Parish, Courtney 4) Jones, Eden
12 Magazine High School 'B' 11:18.17
==============================================================================--
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================--
1) Har-Ber 56 2) Crossett 50
3) Cabot 45 4) Bentonville 39
5) LR Parkview 35 6) Fayetteville 30
7) Magnolia 28 8) Bryant 23
9) Van Buren 22 10) Springdale 19
11) Conway 17.50 12) Lake Hamilton 17
13) Pulaski Robinson 16 14) Forrest City 14
15) Greenwood 13.50 16) Morrilton 13
17) Maumelle 12 18) Jonesboro 11
18) Arkansas 11 20) Mt. St. Mary 10
20) McGehee 10 20) Des Arc 10
23) Sheridan 9.50 24) Hughes 9
25) Mansfield 8.50 26) Monticello 8
26) Caddo Hills 8 26) Blytheville 8
29) Beebe 6 29) Harding Academy 6
29) Rogers 6 29) Shiloh Christian 6
29) Heber Springs 6 29) LR Central 6
35) Genoa Central 5.50 35) FS Southside 5.50
37) LR Christian 5 37) Camden Fairview 5
37) Russellville 5 37) White Hall 5
37) Spring Hill 5 37) El Dorado 5
37) Greenland 5 44) Central Ark. Christian 4
44) Acorn 4 44) Alma 4
44) Ashdown 4 48) Trinity Christian 3
48) Searcy 3 48) Haas Hall 3
51) Clinton 2 52) Marmaduke 1
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
MOC: 24-05.75 2011 Joseph Wright, Conway
Overall: 24-05.75 1996 Joseph Wright, Conway
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 saucier, joey Heritage 23-01.25 NWI 10
2 Higgins, Karonce Searcy 22-06.25 NWI 8
3 Watson, Clayton Green Forest 21-11.75 NWI 6
4 spickes, daniel Heritage 21-11.25 NWI 5
5 Little, Dylan Bentonville 21-08.75 NWI 4
6 Burks, Tredarius Lafayette 21-06.25 NWI 3
7 Stewart, Deon Highland J21-06.25 NWI 2
8 James, Tevin Osceola 21-04.75 NWI 1
9 Armstrong, Josh Junction City 21-02.00 NWI
10 Champ, Darien Camden Fairview 20-07.50 NWI
11 Nelson, Lawrence Pine Bluff 20-02.00 NWI
-- Workman, Brandon Rogers DQ NWI
-- Sanders, Devaughn Ashdown DQ NWI
-- George, Providence Arkansas DQ NWI
-- Johnson, Avery Highland DQ NWI
-- Granillo, Javier Bigelow High School DQ NWI
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
MOC: 47-05.50 2008 Micah Washington, FS Southside
Overall: 47-11 2006 Donavan Loring, LR Parkview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Workman, Brandon Rogers 45-01.50 NWI 10
2 Champ, Darien Camden Fairview 45-01.00 NWI 8
3 George, Providence Arkansas 44-11.50 NWI 6
4 Caldwell, Treyvon Crossett 44-02.50 NWI 5
5 Jones, Keyondre Camden Fairview 43-08.25 NWI 4
6 Nelson, Lawrence Pine Bluff J42-11.00 NWI 3
7 Stewart, Deon Highland 43-00.25 NWI 2
8 Nelson, Mar'Kevius Bryant J43-05.50 NWI 1
9 Rowland, Patrick LR Parkview 42-04.75 NWI
10 Dardon, Jaylon Lafayette J42-04.75 NWI
11 James, Tevin Osceola 42-01.00 NWI
12 Watson, Clayton Green Forest 41-05.75 NWI
13 Hall, Dametrick Arkansas 40-08.00 NWI
-- Shelton, Maketrion El Dorado DQ NWI
-- Patrick, Jordan Bentonville DQ NWI
-- Williams, John Forrest City DQ NWI
Event 2 Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
MOC: 65-10.75 1974 Paul White, Russellville
Overall: 65-10.75 1974 Paul White, Russellville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Jarvis West Memphis 56-06.50 10
2 Hurst, Brad Alma 54-03.25 8
3 Young, Blake Fayetteville 50-09.00 6
4 Turner, Drew Russellville 50-08.25 5
5 Ford, John El Dorado 50-04.75 4
6 Payne, Race Beebe 49-07.50 3
7 Epps, Shabreon Arkansas 49-06.25 2
8 Harvey, Klint Corning 47-09.50 1
9 Lee, Rashon Nashville 47-04.50
10 Rogers, Jeffrey LR Catholic 46-10.25
11 Toler, Will Crowley's Ridge 46-06.00
12 Humes, Syd Sloan-Hendrix 45-00.00
13 Roberts, Lamarqueon Arkansas 44-05.50
-- Danials, Dericus Magnolia DQ
-- Frazier, Josh Har-Ber DQ
-- Pledger, Keith Cabot DQ
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=====================================================================
MOC: 187-11 1988 Bobby McDaniels, Crossett
Overall: 187-11 1988 Bobby McDaniels, Crossett
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ford, John El Dorado 167-00 10
2 Nicholson, Michael Alma 155-04 8
3 Young, Blake Fayetteville 153-08 6
4 Rogers, Jeffrey LR Catholic 151-03 5
5 Pitts, Sinclair Magnolia 147-08 4
6 Johnston, Austin Genoa Central 144-03 3
7 Beall, Brayden Morrilton 141-03 2
8 Moody, Justin Magnolia 140-02 1
9 Tidwell, Deion North Little Rock 140-00
10 Booker, Jodeci Jonesboro 138-11
11 Ellis, Zach Gentry 138-02
12 Epps, Shabreon Arkansas 137-05
13 johnson, ashton Heritage 131-07
14 Bruce, William Caddo Hills 124-03
15 Ashworth, Darrell Mountain Home 121-10
-- Bell, Jamario Junction City DQ
Event 6 Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
MOC: 7-01.50 1996 Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff
Overall: 7-01.50 1996 Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Demetrius Arkansas 6-04.00 10
2 Elliot, Malcolm Arkansas 6-02.00 6.33
2 Wilson, Ken LR Central 6-02.00 6.33
2 Ridout, Rivers Searcy 6-02.00 6.33
5 Ento, Kabion PB Dollarway J6-02.00 3.50
5 King, Kennedy Conway J6-02.00 3.50
7 Curly, Danial Jacksonville J6-02.00 2
-- Watson, Clayton Green Forest NH
-- Grayson, Tyrus Junction City NH
-- Hymes, Kahmron Crossett NH
-- Johnson, Avery Highland NH
-- Burns, Jordan Genoa Central NH
-- thomas, jarvus Marion DQ
-- Pierce, Terence Gravette DQ
-- Galbreth, Landon Arkansas DQ
-- Geartner, Leo Lead Hill DQ
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MOC: 10.52 2007 Fred Rose, Texarkana
Overall: 10.52 2007 Fred Rose, Texarkana
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Keyondre Camden Fairview 10.82 NWI 1 10
2 Murphy, Henri PB Dollarway 10.88 NWI 2 8
3 James, Tre LR Central 10.94 NWI 2 6
4 Bishop, Andrew Arkansas 10.95 NWI 1 5
5 Williams, Jayshon Pine Bluff 10.99 NWI 1 4
6 saucier, joey Heritage 11.15 NWI 2 3
7 Payton, Keson Bentonville 11.19 NWI 2 2
8 mcnair, jordan Lighthouse Wolves 11.45 NWI 1 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
MOC: 13.64 1986 Derek Russell, LR Central
Overall: 13.64 1986 Derek Russell, LR Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Armstrong, Josh Junction City 15.00 NWI 2 10
2 Turner, Jarek FS Northside 15.51 NWI 2 8
3 Rowland, Tres Alma 15.65 NWI 1 6
4 Watkins, Lorenzo Hamburg 15.80 NWI 2 5
5 Conley, Elijah Bald Knob 16.17 NWI 1 4
6 Strozier, Martavious North Little Rock 16.62 NWI 2 3
-- Burns, Demonte Hamburg FS NWI 2
-- White, Tiiwayne Arkansas DNF NWI 2
-- Jones, Rodney LR Central DNF NWI 2
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
MOC: 21.04 1991 Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff
Overall: 21.04 1991 Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Louden, Anthony North Little Rock 22.11 NWI 2 10
2 Bullard, Justin Mills Univ.Stud. 22.18 NWI 2 8
3 Jones, Keyondre Camden Fairview 22.22 NWI 1 6
4 James, Tre LR Central 22.41 NWI 2 5
5 Alexander, Kavin North Little Rock 22.45 NWI 1 4
6 Murphy, Henri PB Dollarway 22.65 NWI 1 3
7 saucier, joey Heritage 22.74 NWI 2 2
8 Casebolt, Hunter Elkins 22.77 NWI 1 1
9 mcnair, jordan Lighthouse Wolves 23.61 NWI 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
MOC: 36.99 2009 Caleb Cross, Newport
Overall: 36.99 2009 Caleb Cross, Newport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Rowland, Tres Alma 39.32 2 10
2 Watkins, Lorenzo Hamburg 39.34 2 8
3 Featherston, Aaron Har-Ber 39.70 2 6
4 cole, tim Heritage 40.68 2 5
5 Willis, Jared Vilonia 41.57 1 4
6 Accor, Don Camden Fairview 41.59 1 3
7 Coates, Reece Pocahontas 42.03 1 2
8 Watson, Clayton Green Forest 42.45 1 1
9 Ice, Triston Elkins 42.52 2
10 Price, Harrison Maumelle 43.72 1
11 Armstrong, Josh Junction City 43.90 2
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
MOC: 47.85 2011 Eric Nathaniel, LR Parkview
Overall: 47.31 2012 Eric Nathaniel, LR Parkview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Winn, John Bryant 49.91 2 10
2 Murdock, Steven Bryant 50.22 2 8
3 Simmons, Kyran Pine Bluff 50.31 1 6
4 Jarrett, Darian Bryant 50.60 2 5
5 Smith, Kaseem White Hall 51.15 2 4
6 Browne, Tyler Haas Hall 51.27 1 3
7 Russell, Gerald LR Central 52.13 1 2
8 Armstrong, Robert Junction City 53.44 1 1
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
MOC: 1:52.44 1985 Robert Bradley, Crossett
Overall: 1:51.94 1985 Robert Bradley, Crossett
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Kieran LR Catholic 1:57.04 10
2 Martin, Sean Valley View 1:57.26 8
3 Propes, Alexander LR Catholic 1:58.85 6
4 murray, woodrow Heritage 1:59.53 5
5 Ballard, Brock Heber Springs 1:59.76 4
6 Matyja, Luke Vilonia 1:59.85 3
7 Graziani, Ryan Bentonville 2:00.75 2
8 Windley, Tucker Searcy 2:01.13 1
9 Browne, Tyler Haas Hall 2:01.22
10 Contreras, Miguel Bentonville 2:03.59
11 McClung, Jake Eureka Springs 2:05.34
12 Brotherton, Layne Drew Central 2:06.35
-- Moore, Cody Vilonia DNF
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
MOC: 4:14.78 2009 Cameron Efurd, Rogers
Overall: 4:10.45 2001 Erick Gross, Mountain Home
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Liddell, Christian Rogers 4:27.89 10
2 Bryant, Taylor Rogers 4:33.28 8
3 Galindo, Jesus Springdale 4:34.11 6
4 Pilkington, Jordan Fayetteville 4:35.88 5
5 Harris, Michael Elkins 4:37.61 4
6 Reese, Morgan Benton 4:39.63 3
7 Shelton, Carter Valley View 4:44.32 2
8 Freyaldenhoven, Toler Conway 4:45.83 1
9 Andres, Nathan Eureka Springs 4:48.02
10 Cree, Austin Trinity Christian 4:54.75
-- Braswell, Tyler Arkansas DNF
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
MOC: 9:10.04 1989 Brian Baker, Batesville
Overall: 9:10.04 1989 Brian Baker, Batesville
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Brendan LR Catholic 9:22.32 10
2 Smith, Ian Rogers 9:54.31 8
3 Alexander, Lane Mountain Home 9:55.98 6
4 Ley, Nathan Bentonville 9:56.28 5
5 Galindo, Jesus Springdale 10:03.61 4
6 Allison, Jake LR Catholic 10:04.23 3
7 Rhodes, Mason Russellville 10:08.45 2
8 Noland, Conner Episcopal Co 10:13.33 1
9 Forte, Matt LR Catholic 10:18.62
10 Farnam, Cain Lake Hamilton 10:39.11
11 Andres, Nathan Eureka Springs 10:43.46
12 Simkins, Quinn Haas Hall 10:51.45
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================
MOC: 41.14 1990 Pine Bluff, Pine Bluff
Overall: 41.14 1990 Pine Bluff, Pine Bluff
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 LR Central 'A' 42.39 2 10
1) Moragne, Logan 2) James, Tre
3) James, Chronicle 4) Downs, Thomas
2 Pine Bluff 'A' 42.50 2 8
1) Reades, Romar 2) Williams, Jayshon
3) Simmon, Tyran 4) Simmons, Kyran
3 Arkansas 'A' 42.61 2 6
1) Stuckey, Timothy 2) Bishop, Andrew
3) Hall, Dametrick 4) George, Providence
4 North Little Rock 'A' 42.83 2 5
1) Holmes, Payton 2) Lindsey, DeVohn
3) Alexander, Kavin 4) Louden, Anthony
5 Heritage 'A' 42.87 2 4
1) spickes, daniel 2) saucier, joey
3) rodriguez, jessey 4) shaw, brandon
6 PB Dollarway 'A' 43.26 1 3
1) Smith, James 2) Williams, Keshawn
3) Robinson, Darieus 4) Murphy, Henri
7 Jacksonville 'A' 43.40 1 2
8 Springdale 'A' 43.56 1 1
1) Neal, Malcolm 2) Davis, Logan
3) Schmidt, Gavin 4) Burton, Zach
9 Hamburg 'A' 43.75 2
1) Miller, Kevin 2) Stanley, Desnond
3) miller, trey 4) Wilson, RJ
10 Crossett 'A' 44.23 1
1) Caldwell, Treyvon 2) Pippen, Keith
3) Hampton, Jeremy 4) Gulley, Antwoine
11 Heber Springs 'A' 44.23 1
1) Bly, Dylan 2) Robinson, Marcus
3) Atkins, Willie 4) Mitchum, Pierce
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
MOC: 3:17.94 1977 Forrest City, Forrest City
Overall: 3:14.94 1977 Forrest City, Forrest City
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bryant 'A' 3:19.41 2 10
1) Vail, Austin 2) Murdock, Steven
3) Jarrett, Darian 4) Winn, John
2 Pine Bluff 'A' 3:21.15 2 8
1) Bell, Tyler 2) Simmon, Tyran
3) Scott, Rodterian 4) Simmons, Kyran
3 LR Central 'A' 3:23.71 2 6
1) Jones, Rodney 2) Russell, Gerald
3) Hayes, Nick 4) Nichols, Kylon
4 Har-Ber 'A' 3:29.22 2 5
1) Featherston, Aaron 2) Camp, Kameron
3) Powell, Peyton 4) Mathew, Sain
5 Heber Springs 'A' 3:30.12 2 4
1) Robinson, Marcus 2) Atkins, Willie
3) Bly, Dylan 4) Schmidt, Austin
6 Crossett 'A' 3:35.85 1 3
1) Gulley, Antwoine 2) Caldwell, Treyvon
3) Pippen, Keith 4) Hampton, Jeremy
7 Hot Springs 'A' 3:36.44 1 2
1) Hughley, Micheal 2) Floyd, Clarence
3) Lambert, Jalin 4) Tidwell, Tyren
8 Cedarville 'A' 3:37.75 1 1
1) Strelow, Dillon 2) Hernandez, Andrew
3) King, Damian 4) Hernandez, Abraham
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
MOC: 7:53.54 2002 Russellville, Russellville
Overall: 7:53.54 2002 Russellville, Russellville
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Heber Springs 'A' 8:05.60 10
1) Schmidt, Austin 2) Cannon, Malachi
3) Hill, Patrick 4) Ballard, Brock
2 Bryant 'A' 8:09.88 8
1) Davis, Devon 2) Terry, Charlie
3) Hampton, Clifton 4) Winn, Mark
3 Rogers 'A' 8:21.75 6
1) Sims, Braden 2) Menendez, Byron
3) Mankin, Jake 4) Ramirez, Jesse
4 Heritage 'A' 8:21.80 5
1) wolfe, mason 2) steiner, alex
3) reyes, william 4) parker, james
5 Springdale 'A' 8:24.31 4
1) Galindo, Jesus 2) Jimenez, James
3) Anderson, Seth 4) Garcia, Jordy
6 Conway 'A' 8:30.63 3
1) Freyaldenhoven, Toler 2) Garrett, Chance
3) Hurtado, Pablo 4) Orvin, Austin
7 Fayetteville 'A' 8:32.75 2
1) Shreve, Hudson 2) Pilkington, Collin
3) Pilkington, Jordan 4) Henry, Andrew
8 Arkansas 'A' 8:33.30 1
9 Maumelle 'A' 8:35.80
1) Ingram, Nick 2) Adams, Sean
3) Hoy, Adam 4) Thomas, Darrius
10 Lake Hamilton 'A' 8:37.48
1) Kohrs, Austin 2) Tucker, Hunter
3) Thompson, Jacob 4) Thirion, Bror
11 Benton 'A' 8:40.24
12 Haas Hall 'A' 8:44.12
1) Browne, Tyler 2) Reber, Lemuel
3) Attwal, Safin 4) Maddock, Caleb
-- De Queen 'A' DNF
1) Martinez, Diego 2) Martinez, Habram
3) Martinez, Ricardo 4) Resendiz, Abel
==============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Heritage 45 2) LR Catholic 44
3) Bryant 42 3) Rogers 42
5) LR Central 35.33 6) Arkansas 34.33
7) Camden Fairview 31 8) Pine Bluff 29
9) Alma 27 10) North Little Rock 22
11) Fayetteville 21 12) Heber Springs 18
13) PB Dollarway 17.50 14) Searcy 16.08
15) Springdale 15 16) El Dorado 14
17) Lake Hamilton 13 17) Hamburg 13
17) Bentonville 13 20) Junction City 11
20) Har-Ber 11 20) Magnolia 11
23) Westside, Jonesboro 10 23) Valley View 10
25) Crossett 8 25) Mills Univ.Stud. 8
25) FS Northside 8 28) Vilonia 7.75
29) Conway 7.50 30) Russellville 7
30) Green Forest 7 32) Mountain Home 6
33) Elkins 5 34) Highland 4
34) Bald Knob 4 34) White Hall 4
34) De Queen 4 34) Jacksonville 4
39) Cabot 3 39) Haas Hall 3
39) Genoa Central 3 39) FS Southside 3
39) Lafayette 3 44) Pocahontas 2.75
45) Hot Springs 2 45) Morrilton 2
45) Beebe 2 48) Osceola 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·387024 views
|