|
Our Media/Results from Rome Shorter Relays
Our Results
2015 Results - Rome Shorter RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Shorter Invitational 2015 - 3/28/2015
Sponsored by Shorter University
Rome, Ga
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 12.16 3/29/2014 Lakeisha Spikes, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Adrian SO Lee 12.00 12.47 -1.0 1
2 Haney, Morgan SO So Wesleyan 12.18 12.48 -0.4 2
3 Barton, Amy SO So Wesleyan 12.19 12.54 -0.4 2
4 Davis, Danielle West Ga 12.31 12.60 -0.4 2
5 Smith, Alexis Unat-Shorter 12.00 12.67 -1.0 1
6 Sokunbi, Olamide Brenau Tiger 11.95 12.74 -1.0 1
7 Froedden, Kiana JR Tenn Wesleyan 12.66 12.89 -2.6 3
8 Wells, Cheyenne Brenau Tiger 12.70 12.90 -2.6 3
9 Amey, China West Ga 12.25 12.92 -0.4 2
10 Bishop, Alysse JR Uah 12.99 12.95 0.9 4 12.950
10 Cherry, Dy'Asiza West Ga 12.60 12.95 -0.4 2 12.950
12 Lyons, Alexus SO Tenn Wesleyan 12.79 13.02 -2.6 3
13 O'Neal, Jenice Unat-Shorter 12.50 13.04 -0.4 2
14 Bonnell, JaLeea Belhaven Uni 13.00 13.07 0.9 4
15 Kittles-Milnder, Breonja West Ga 12.17 13.12 -1.0 1
16 Anwah, Ifeoma SR Uah 12.66 13.18 -2.6 3
17 Hinds, Nascri JR Concordia-Se 13.00 13.20 0.9 4
18 Hill, Kelsey FR Spring Hill 12.45 13.23 -0.4 2
19 Davis, Lauren SO Uah 13.05 13.26 0.9 4
20 Crutcher, Jamia FR Uah 13.10 13.35 0.5 5 13.342
21 Bauder, Anna Carson Newma 13.30 13.35 0.5 5 13.343
22 Nigh, Kaylan FR Cumberlands 12.80 13.41 -2.6 3
23 Capron, Jessica Carson Newma 13.12 13.48 0.5 5
24 Battermann, Alanna Columbia Int 13.10 13.60 0.9 4
25 Randolph, Kabree FR Concordia-Se 13.40 13.67 0.5 5
26 Jones, Justina JR Tenn Wesleyan 12.85 13.68 -2.6 3
27 Occeus, Ismaelle Brenau Tiger 12.80 13.74 -2.6 3
28 St. Julian, Elan Unattached 13.40 13.84 0.5 5
29 Cutlip, Dani Reinhardt 14.00 13.87 2.8 6
30 Buffington, Casmia SO Concordia-Se 13.89 13.94 2.8 6
31 Mcbee, Ceantra SO Tenn Wesleyan 12.85 13.97 0.9 4
32 Oyedele, Olu FR Lee 13.10 14.83 0.9 4
33 Rubin, Lauren JR Spring Hill 13.38 14.87 0.5 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 25.11 3/29/2014 Giselle Webb, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Walker, Ayana JR Shorter 23.80 24.69M 2.0 1
2 Barber, Katelin SR Uah 25.02 24.79M 0.6 2
3 Martin, Adrian SO Lee 25.00 25.12 2.0 1
4 Ballard, Ashley SR Shorter 24.30 25.29 2.0 1
5 Barton, Amy SO So Wesleyan 25.13 25.31 0.6 2
6 Crump, Jasmine FR Shorter 25.10 25.37 0.6 2
7 Reynolds, Yasmine Brenau Tiger 25.60 25.66 -2.0 3
8 Davis, Danielle West Ga 25.34 25.88 0.6 2
9 Haney, Morgan SO So Wesleyan 25.74 25.95 -2.0 3
10 Sokunbi, Olamide Brenau Tiger 25.00 26.01 2.0 1
11 Tolbert, Mariah SR Uah 25.48 26.06 0.6 2
12 Lyons, Alexus SO Tenn Wesleyan 26.60 26.49 -0.7 4
13 Wells, Cheyenne Brenau Tiger 25.90 26.56 -2.0 3
14 Anwah, Ifeoma SR Uah 26.80 26.69 -0.4 7
15 Ellis, Jasmin FR Shorter 26.70 26.72 -0.7 4
16 Hill, Kelsey FR Spring Hill 26.86 26.73 0.1 5
17 Allen, Andraea West Ga 26.50 26.74 -0.7 4 26.731
18 Nigh, Kaylan FR Cumberlands 25.75 26.74 -2.0 3 26.740
19 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 25.90 26.77 -2.0 3
20 Bishop, Alysse JR Uah 26.85 26.88 0.1 5
21 Jannah, Khadijah SR Uah 25.95 26.99 -2.0 3
22 Miller, Shauntae Carson Newma 25.75 27.00 -2.0 3
23 Bonnell, JaLeea Belhaven Uni 27.00 27.08 1.1 6
24 O'Neal, Jenice Unat-Shorter 27.00 27.21 0.1 5
25 Roachford, Anna Unattached 26.40 27.25 -0.7 4
26 Froedden, Kiana JR Tenn Wesleyan 26.50 27.32 -0.7 4
27 Hinds, Nascri JR Concordia-Se 27.00 27.33 0.1 5
28 Davidson, Kryslynn SR Shorter 27.15 27.36 1.1 6 27.352
29 Sexton, Beth JR Tenn Wesleyan 26.01 27.36 -2.0 3 27.353
30 Bauder, Anna Carson Newma 28.20 27.46 -0.4 7
31 Jordan, Summer West Ga 27.00 27.49 1.1 6
32 Davis, Lauren SO Uah 27.20 27.54 -0.4 7
33 Smith, Cassie Carson Newma 27.11 27.60 1.1 6 27.591
34 Randolph, Kabree FR Concordia-Se 25.40 27.60 0.6 2 27.600
35 Crutcher, Jamia FR Uah 26.88 27.67 0.1 5
36 Battermann, Alanna Columbia Int 27.00 27.86 0.1 5
37 Capron, Jessica Carson Newma 28.10 28.09 -0.4 7
38 Jones, Justina JR Tenn Wesleyan 27.52 28.35 1.1 6
39 St. Julian, Elan Unattached 27.71 28.43 1.1 6
40 Mcbee, Ceantra SO Tenn Wesleyan 27.52 28.64 1.1 6
41 Collins, Alexandria FR Tenn Wesleyan 30.50 29.82 -0.4 7
42 Kincer, Kaitlynn FR Lee 29.00 29.89 -0.4 7
43 Rubin, Lauren JR Spring Hill 29.82 30.14 -0.4 7
44 Jones, Kourtney SO Spring Hill 28.24 30.83 -0.4 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 56.69 3/29/2014 Ashley Ballard, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jackson, Brandi SO So Wesleyan 56.95 57.07 1
2 Honeycutt, Deishane Brenau Tiger 58.50 58.23 1
3 Mercado, Nyasiah Unat-Shorter 58.96 2
4 Taylor, Lavornne JR So Wesleyan 57.96 59.06 1
5 Anderson, Kemor FR Shorter 58.30 59.36 1
6 Ellis, Jasmin FR Shorter 59.38 59.62 2
7 Collins, Emani West Ga 57.84 1:00.21 1
8 Roachford, Anna Unattached 59.50 1:00.27 2
9 Williams, Eden SR Uah 57.59 1:00.46 1
10 Miller, Shauntae Carson Newma 56.23 1:00.49 1
11 Montford, D'Erika West Ga 1:00.00 1:01.53 2
12 Holmes, Tjahane SO Uah 59.43 1:03.00 2
13 Mayes, Anazjah Brenau Tiger 1:02.90 1:03.12 3
14 Hargrave, Jordan SO So Wesleyan 1:01.00 1:03.53 2
15 Pickel, Madison Carson Newma 1:03.44 1:04.14 3
16 Willliams, Eva Brenau Tiger 1:04.00 1:04.16 3
17 Pringle, Ayanna SO Cumberlands 1:03.32 1:04.34 3
18 Fredette, Nicole Unattached 1:07.00 1:05.40 4
19 Gonzalez, Jazzmine Reinhardt 1:05.00 1:06.42 3
20 Egwu, Angela West Ga 1:06.00 1:06.57 4
21 Avera, Ansley Reinhardt 1:07.00 1:08.82 4
22 Collins, Alexandria FR Tenn Wesleyan 1:08.40 1:11.14 4
23 Johnson, Adrina SR Concordia-Se 1:16.35 1:13.11 4
-- Beckford, Moneque SO Lee 56.00 DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 2:13.74 3/29/2014 Andzelika Bobrova, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Buwalda, Emily SO Shorter 2:14.00 2:14.74 1
2 Childers, Jessica JR Lee 2:18.00 2:16.05 1
3 Bryan, Cayce SR Lee 2:17.00 2:16.24 1
4 White, Sarah JR Bryan 2:17.00 2:18.82 1
5 Peace, Madison FR Cumberlands 2:16.00 2:21.45 1
6 Last, Michelle SO So Wesleyan 2:23.12 2:21.83 2
7 Hantak, Gabrielle FR Spring Hill 2:21.14 2:22.09 2
8 Ray, Jasmine Brenau Tiger 2:26.00 2:22.25 2
9 Sikorski, Leah SO Shorter 2:14.00 2:22.47 1
10 Williams, Robbiccaa JR Tenn Wesleyan 2:20.00 2:23.13 1
11 Dove, Taylor West Ga 2:26.00 2:23.74 2
12 Grant, Alana SO So Wesleyan 2:24.50 2:23.92 2
13 Kotval, Nicole FR Spring Hill 2:24.32 2:24.76 2
14 Prugh, Brianna JR Lee 2:20.00 2:26.74 1
15 Thiel, Logan SR So Wesleyan 2:31.00 2:27.24 3
16 Riddle, Madison FR Lee 2:19.00 2:27.53 1
17 Rhodes, Hannah FR Tenn Wesleyan 2:25.00 2:27.70 2
18 Yinger, Karlie FR Tenn Wesleyan 2:25.00 2:28.70 2
19 Fredette, Nicole Unattached 2:27.10 2:29.54 3
20 Dixson, Ashley FR Cumberlands 2:25.45 2:30.03 2
21 Emmett, Kira JR So Wesleyan 2:23.51 2:30.79 2
22 Knighten, Sierra FR Tenn Wesleyan 2:27.00 2:31.02 3
23 Smith, Audrey FR Lee 2:30.00 2:31.51 3
24 Schumaker, Brooklyn Belhaven Uni 2:29.00 2:31.85 3
25 Chance, Leah SO Tenn Wesleyan 2:28.00 2:32.77 3
26 Powell, Heather SR Uah 2:28.03 2:33.42 3
27 Nwajei, Monika Brenau Tiger 2:30.00 2:33.91 3
28 Cardwell, Vanessa FR Uah 2:31.00 2:34.71 3
29 Greene, Hannah Carson Newma 2:35.31 4
30 Thomas, Jaichelle SO Life 2:34.29 2:37.11 4
31 Brakke, Katie JR Uah 2:25.67 2:38.20 2
32 Muchiri, Janet FR Tenn Wesleyan 2:34.00 2:38.39 4
33 Lake, Annmarie SO Cumberlands 2:33.88 2:39.49 4
34 Diaz, Annie SO Life 2:36.47 2:40.71 4
35 Thomason, Nina Unattached 2:34.00 2:40.74 4
36 Camp, Chloe West Ga 2:30.00 2:40.75 3
37 Dorris, Rachel Unattached 2:36.00 2:40.97 4
38 Sharp, Sarah Carson Newma 2:35.40 2:41.62 4
39 DeWine, Anna SR Spring Hill 2:37.32 2:43.58 4
40 Marshall, Kelsey SO Tenn Wesleyan 2:43.78 5
41 Sparks, Duncan Carson Newma 2:36.40 2:43.95 4
42 Lawal, Tobi FR Tenn Tech 2:44.72 5
43 Heflin, Kayla Unattached 2:50.00 2:44.97 5
44 Gilbert, Amie SO Spring Hill 2:43.10 2:47.00 5
45 Clinton, Aunica Brenau Tiger 2:47.00 2:47.21 5
46 MacPherson, Julia FR Cumberlands 2:40.00 2:50.91 4
47 Farmer, Amber Carson Newma 2:47.60 2:51.34 5
48 Young, Patricia Columbia Int 2:45.00 2:51.80 5
49 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth FR Spring Hill 2:49.52 2:57.81 5
50 Lackey, Kori FR Spring Hill 2:48.21 3:01.35 5
-- Jenkins, Destiny Unat-Shorter 2:15.00 DNF 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 4:54.68 3/29/2014 Destiny Jenkins, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hoop, Danielle SR Cumberlands 4:38.24 4:44.70M 1
2 Williams, Robbiccaa JR Tenn Wesleyan 4:51.00 4:56.54 1
3 Laushey, Morgan West Ga 5:20.00 5:00.06 2
4 Smith, Audrey FR Lee 5:00.00 5:00.23 1
5 Kotval, Nicole FR Spring Hill 5:10.88 5:02.85 2
6 Powell, Amber SR Uah 5:02.11 5:08.01 1
7 Yinger, Karlie FR Tenn Wesleyan 4:59.58 5:08.25 1
8 Williams, Kailey SO Uah 5:05.00 5:10.16 1
9 Oslund, Elena Brenau Tiger 5:08.00 5:13.36 1
10 Greene, Hannah Carson Newma 5:17.43 5:14.17 2
11 Ferro, Danielle Unattached 5:15.00 5:15.90 2
12 Dorris, Rachel Unattached 5:22.00 5:16.47 2
13 Roberts, Bailey West Ga 5:40.00 5:16.83 3
14 Heflin, Kayla Unattached 5:36.00 5:20.54 3
15 Camp, Chloe West Ga 5:30.00 5:20.97 3
16 Thomas, Jaichelle SO Life 5:26.34 5:21.25 3
17 Diaz, Annie SO Life 5:21.07 5:24.77 2
18 Abuhamdieh, Hibah Unattached 5:23.00 5:25.22 2
19 Thomason, Nina Unattached 5:20.00 5:25.24 2
20 Marshall, Kelsey SO Tenn Wesleyan 5:31.31 3
21 Braswell, Tiffany West Ga 5:27.00 5:36.22 3
22 Honaker, Sara Carson Newma 5:32.40 5:36.57 3
23 Stryker, Annika Berry Colleg 5:30.49 5:38.23 3
24 Williams, Natalie Brenau Tiger 5:22.00 5:51.18 2
25 MacPherson, Julia FR Cumberlands 5:23.00 5:53.17 2
26 Mills, Anna Reinhardt 6:30.00 6:30.75 3
27 Rinesmith, Kaylee Reinhardt 6:45.00 6:55.40 3
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoop, Danielle SR Cumberlands 4:55.00 5:07.44
2 Childers, Jessica JR Lee 5:03.00 5:28.72
3 Cummings, Isis SO Tenn Tech 7:48.70
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 18:51.22 3/29/2014 Ashley Matthews, Lee (Tenn.)
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kruse, Michelle SR Uah 17:44.65 18:20.25M 1
2 Breitbach, Megan JR Uah 18:10.00 18:23.41M 1
3 Jenkins, Destiny Unat-Shorter 18:20.00 18:26.50M 1
4 Sillcocks, Elizabeth SO Lee 18:26.00 18:33.01M 1
5 Laushey, Morgan West Ga 18:50.00 18:37.95M 1
6 Sikorski, Leah SO Shorter 18:20.00 18:46.57M 1
7 Oslund, Elena Brenau Tiger 18:45.00 18:48.70M 1
8 McGaha, Maureen SO Cumberlands 19:00.00 19:29.37 1
9 Atkinson, Cora SO Life 19:36.00 19:35.75 1
10 Brown, Chloe Belhaven Uni 19:35.00 19:38.52 1
11 Whitworth, Chloe JR Uah 19:45.00 19:44.25 2
12 Zwilling, Alexis Columbia Int 19:30.00 19:50.87 1
13 Abuhamdieh, Hibah Unattached 19:59.07 19:53.57 2
14 Honaker, Sara Carson Newma 21:06.00 20:06.17 2
15 Nutt, Bonnie SO Cumberlands 20:40.00 20:15.30 2
16 Roberts, Bailey West Ga 21:00.00 20:26.90 2
17 Girdley, Brooklyn JR Tenn Wesleyan 21:15.00 20:29.70 2
18 Gibbons, Shelby SR Cumberlands 20:05.00 20:38.62 2
19 Luna, Tyana Brenau Tiger 21:30.00 20:47.57 2
20 Nance, Chloe FR Tenn Wesleyan 20:50.00 21:04.47 2
21 Chretien, Alainna Berry Colleg 21:47.85 21:24.99 2
22 King, Danielle SO Lee 21:20.00 21:43.08 2
-- Buwalda, Emily SO Shorter 18:20.00 DNF 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 14.89 3/29/2014 Laura-Maria Oja, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Burnett, Ackiesha JR Uah 13.90 14.52M 0.5 1
2 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 14.66 14.85M 0.5 1
3 Davidson, Kryslynn SR Shorter 14.80 15.11 0.5 1
4 Wimberly, Shy'Keya SO So Wesleyan 15.08 15.32 0.5 1
5 Foster, Andrea West Ga 15.91 15.68 1.5 2
6 Tolbert, Mariah SR Uah 14.79 15.81 0.5 1
7 Bakare, Ganiyat West Ga 16.80 16.28 1.5 2
8 Bonnell, JaLeea Belhaven Uni 15.50 16.38 1.5 2
9 Lake, Zandra Unat-Shorter 15.70 16.40 1.5 2
10 Jones, Jasmine Brenau Tiger 16.60 16.51 1.5 2
11 Gudger, Samantha Carson Newma 16.90 17.12 1.5 3
12 Holbrook, Shawnee JR Cumberlands 16.41 17.13 1.5 2
13 Franklin, Lindsey Carson Newma 17.01 17.49 1.5 3
14 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO So Wesleyan 17.63 0.1 4
15 Gearing, Kaitlyn Brenau Tiger 16.50 17.71 1.5 2
16 Thompson, Nahtae SO Cumberlands 17.84 18.46 1.5 3
17 Bush, Olivia JR So Wesleyan 18.78 0.1 4 18.772
18 Durbin, Alisha FR Cumberlands 17.00 18.78 1.5 3 18.777
19 Porter, Ronneka FR Tenn Tech 18.76 18.95 0.1 4
20 Occeus, Ismaelle Brenau Tiger 17.50 19.04 1.5 3
21 DeLucio, Crystal FR Cumberlands 18.00 19.17 1.5 3
22 Wells, Cheyenne Brenau Tiger 19.21 0.1 4
-- Saunders, Amina West Ga 15.39 DNF 0.5 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 1:06.30 3/29/2014 Irrion Conaler, Albany State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gaul, Tori Carson Newma 1:03.30 1:03.93M 1
2 Wimberly, Shy'Keya SO So Wesleyan 1:04.71M 1
3 Scroggins, Briyonna JR Uah 1:03.41 1:06.89 1
4 Foster, Andrea West Ga 1:05.00 1:07.07 1
5 Bryan, Emily SO Lee 1:06.00 1:07.20 1
6 Bakare, Ganiyat West Ga 1:08.00 1:08.24 2
7 Sanchez, Mariah Belhaven Uni 1:07.00 1:09.67 1
8 Mayes, Anazjah Brenau Tiger 1:09.80 1:10.02 2
9 Ponce, Lisette FR Uah 1:08.73 1:10.62 2
10 Bojang, Namena FR Uah 1:07.24 1:11.79 2
11 Saunders, Amina West Ga 1:02.00 1:12.54 1
12 Fewell, Gabrielle Carson Newma 1:06.03 1:12.78 1
13 Clinton, Aunica Brenau Tiger 1:17.00 1:12.85 3
14 Hickinbottom, Alisha Belhaven Uni 1:16.00 1:13.51 3
15 Allison, Monica FR Lee 1:09.00 1:14.21 2
16 Durbin, Alisha FR Cumberlands 1:20.00 1:17.33 4
17 Franklin, Lindsey Carson Newma 1:14.40 1:18.46 3
18 DeLucio, Crystal FR Cumberlands 1:20.00 1:20.94 4
19 Thompson, Nahtae SO Cumberlands 1:15.00 1:26.43 3
20 Winebarg, Katelyn Reinhardt 1:20.00 1:37.73 3
-- Frazier, Amber West Ga 1:14.00 DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 11:22.14 3/29/2014 Jessica Viscusi, Mars Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Hannah FR Tenn Wesleyan 11:45.00 11:47.96
2 Chance, Leah SO Tenn Wesleyan 11:45.00 12:10.43
3 Hantak, Gabrielle FR Spring Hill 11:32.43 12:30.07
4 Luna, Tyana Brenau Tiger 12:30.00 13:04.20
5 DeWine, Anna SR Spring Hill 12:38.11 13:18.11
6 Brown, Casey West Ga 13:17.00 13:54.31
7 Farmer, Amber Carson Newma 13:51.21 14:14.97
8 Castillo, Claudia Columbia Int 13:35.00 14:28.43
-- Oslund, Elena Brenau Tiger 11:40.00 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 46.56 3/29/2014 Shorter, Shorter
G Webb, A Ballard, A Smith, L Spikes
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 45.50 46.95 1
2 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 46.96 48.21 1
3 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 47.54 49.38 1
4 Brenau Tigers 'A' 49.76 2
5 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 46.16 50.18 1
6 Carson Newman University 'A' 50.03 51.00 2
7 University of West Georgia 'B' 49.00 51.03 1
8 Cumberlands 'A' 50.29 51.64 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 4:15.54 3/29/2014 Clark Atlanta, Clark Atlant
C Smith, B Wilson, J Jarboe
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 University of West Georgia 'A' 3:56.00 4:01.91M 1
2 Spring Hill 'A' 4:15.32 4:08.19M 2
3 Cumberlands 'A' 4:13.30 4:10.93M 2
4 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:56.00 4:12.40M 1
5 Shorter 'B' 4:06.00 4:13.10M 1
6 University of West Georgia 'B' 4:03.00 4:13.62M 1
7 Belhaven University 'A' 4:16.40 2
8 Carson Newman University 'A' 4:08.70 4:22.28 1
9 Carson Newman University 'B' 4:14.40 4:32.83 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 University of West Georgia 'A' 10:30.00 11:23.56
2 Reinhardt 'A' 12:14.76
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 1.67m 3/29/2014 Shakedra Robinson, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, Kristin Carson Newma 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
2 Jones, Jasmine Brenau Tiger 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO O O O XXX
3 Stevenson, Sierra SR Uah 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Gudger, Samantha Carson Newma 1.68m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Schumaker, Madison Belhaven Uni 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP O O O XXX
5 Haughton, Trisan West Ga 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
7 Azor, Jessica Carson Newma 1.65m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Lewis, Keneisha JR Uah 1.53m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
PPP O O XXX
9 Gearing, Kaitlyn Brenau Tiger 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XO XXX
10 Fye, Kiunah SO So Wesleyan 1.52m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XXX
11 Santiago, Alex West Ga 1.52m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
11 Irby, Zarian JR So Wesleyan 1.59m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
13 Favors, Kateca Reinhardt 1.52m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
14 Aldana, Cristina SO Shorter 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XO XXX
-- Cepak, Olivia SO Cumberlands 1.40m NH
1.35
XXX
-- Durbin, Alisha FR Cumberlands 1.40m NH
1.35
XXX
-- Bojang, Namena FR Uah 1.37m NH
1.35
XXX
-- Cutlip, Dani Reinhardt 1.37m NH
1.35
XXX
-- Winebarg, Katelyn Reinhardt 1.42m NH
1.35
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 3.56m 3/29/2014 Lauren Wilson, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gaul, Tori Carson Newma 3.20m 3.04m 9-11.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
O XO XO XXX
2 Salinas, Sidney FR Cumberlands 3.00m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.74 2.89
O XXX
2 Roberts, Marcie FR Uah 2.90m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.60 2.74 2.89
O O XXX
4 Eison, Kayla JR So Wesleyan 2.44m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.74 2.89
O O XO O XXX
5 Madsen, Kayla Brenau Tiger 2.59m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 5.16m 3/29/2014 Morgan Campbell, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 McManis, Portia SO Shorter 5.40m 5.78mM 1.9 18-11.75
5.78m(1.9) 5.52m(0.5) FOUL(2.6) 5.51m(3.7)
2 King, Amber SR So Wesleyan 5.09m 5.37mM 1.2 17-07.50
5.06m(0.8) 5.07m(1.5) 5.16m(1.8) 5.37m(1.2)
3 Robinson, Yamara Unat-Shorter 5.70m 5.30mM 1.3 17-04.75
5.30m(1.3) 5.16m(2.1) 5.15m(0.2) 4.54m(0.9)
4 Mills, Tiana Carson Newma 5.74m 5.28mM 0.3 17-04.00
FOUL(0.4) 5.28m(0.3) 4.97m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Aldana, Cristina SO Shorter 5.22mM 1.7 17-01.50
4.88m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 5.22m(1.7) FOUL(0.2)
5 Missi, Corinne SO Spring Hill 5.21m 5.22m 2.5 17-01.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 5.22m(2.5) 5.09m(0.7)
7 Tillman, Kia SO So Wesleyan 5.36m 5.17mM 1.7 16-11.50
4.96m(1.1) 5.03m(0.6) 5.09m(1.3) 5.17m(1.7)
8 Azor, Jessica Carson Newma 5.33m 5.16mM 1.0 16-11.25
FOUL(2.3) 5.15m(1.6) 5.16m(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
9 Amey, China West Ga 5.50m 5.12m 0.8 16-09.75
5.12m(0.8) 5.01m(+0.0) 4.80m(1.9) 4.72m(0.6)
10 Santiago, Alex West Ga 5.36m 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
5.07m(+0.0) 4.95m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 4.80m(1.1)
11 Gudger, Samantha Carson Newma 5.41m 5.01m 1.7 16-05.25
FOUL(0.9) 4.92m(0.9) 5.01m(1.7) 4.67m(+0.0)
11 Reynolds, Yasmine Brenau Tiger 4.88m 5.01m 0.7 16-05.25
4.72m(0.1) 5.01m(0.7) 4.75m(2.2) FOUL(1.3)
13 Occeus, Ismaelle Brenau Tiger 5.03m 5.00m 0.6 16-05.00
4.69m(0.9) 5.00m(0.6) 4.84m(1.4) 4.89m(1.5)
14 Chapman, Kristin Carson Newma 5.08m 4.92m 1.1 16-01.75
4.38m(1.1) 4.92m(1.1) 4.72m(1.7) 4.73m(1.9)
15 Lewis, Keneisha JR Uah 5.05m 4.90m 0.6 16-01.00
FOUL(1.9) 4.90m(0.6) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.65m(1.2)
16 Madsen, Christeen SO Spring Hill 4.98m 4.67m 1.3 15-04.00
4.42m(1.0) 4.67m(1.3) 4.62m(1.1) PASS(+0.0)
17 Cherry, Dy'Asiza West Ga 5.56m 4.65m 0.7 15-03.25
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 4.65m(0.7)
17 Haughton, Trisan West Ga 5.07m 4.65m 1.3 15-03.25
4.65m(1.3) 4.52m(0.3) 4.41m(0.9) FOUL(1.8)
19 Kimble, Kadjeha SO So Wesleyan 4.69m 4.58m 1.6 15-00.50
4.22m(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 4.42m(1.2) 4.58m(1.6)
20 Sexton, Beth JR Tenn Wesleyan 4.55m 1.6 14-11.25
4.28m(0.8) 4.26m(3.8) 4.01m(1.0) 4.55m(1.6)
21 Tsaffaras, Deandra SO So Wesleyan 4.51m 4.49m 1.7 14-08.75
4.49m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 4.28m(0.5) 4.35m(1.6)
22 Perry, Errin FR Uah 4.76m 4.45m 1.5 14-07.25
FOUL(0.1) 3.49m(1.1) 4.45m(1.5) FOUL(2.1)
23 Sokunbi, Olamide Brenau Tiger 5.03m 4.39m 1.7 14-05.00
4.11m(1.6) 4.25m(+0.0) 4.39m(1.7) 4.37m(+0.0)
24 Kincer, Kaitlynn FR Lee 4.70m 4.33m 1.0 14-02.50
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 4.33m(1.0) 4.27m(0.4)
25 Giles, Marneshae FR Shorter 5.60m 3.99m +0.0 13-01.25
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 3.99m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 10.91m 3/29/2014 Fallon Reed, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Yamara Unat-Shorter 11.50m 11.75m 2.5 38-06.75
11.51m(-1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 11.75m(2.5)
2 Aldana, Cristina SO Shorter 11.50m 11.58mM +0.0 38-00.00
11.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5)
3 Sokunbi, Olamide Brenau Tiger 11.07m 11.43m 3.5 37-06.00
10.60m(-1.7) 10.64m(0.8) 10.97m(0.5) 11.43m(3.5)
4 Bakare, Ganiyat West Ga 10.70m 11.23m 2.3 36-10.25
FOUL(0.6) 11.05m(3.1) FOUL(2.4) 11.23m(2.3)
5 Missi, Corinne SO Spring Hill 11.71m 11.21m 2.1 36-09.50
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.1) 11.21m(2.1) FOUL(0.9)
6 Mills, Tiana Carson Newma 11.28m 10.94m 4.1 35-10.75
10.79m(-1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 10.94m(4.1)
7 Occeus, Ismaelle Brenau Tiger 10.72m 10.70m 5.1 35-01.25
10.30m(2.6) 10.70m(5.1) 10.58m(3.8) 10.49m(0.9)
8 King, Amber SR So Wesleyan 10.64m 10.53m 2.2 34-06.75
9.88m(0.1) 10.17m(2.0) 10.48m(3.1) 10.53m(2.2)
9 Lake, Zandra Unat-Shorter 11.10m 10.44m 4.4 34-03.00
10.30m(-0.7) 10.40m(0.3) 10.43m(1.3) 10.44m(4.4)
10 Foster, Andrea West Ga 10.50m 10.35m 1.4 33-11.50
FOUL(1.5) 10.35m(1.4) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.6)
11 Madsen, Christeen SO Spring Hill 11.09m 10.01m 0.8 32-10.25
9.69m(1.0) 10.01m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.6)
12 Irby, Zarian JR So Wesleyan 10.52m 9.48m 0.2 31-01.25
9.22m(0.4) 9.48m(0.2) FOUL(5.5) 9.43m(2.4)
-- Jones, Kourtney SO Spring Hill 10.65m FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.9)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 12.86m 3/29/2014 Brittany Dean, Albany State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Matthews, Alisia SR Uah 12.01m 12.23m 40-01.50
10.61m 10.90m 11.10m 10.93m 11.15m 12.23m
2 Lawhorn, Rachel FR Tenn Wesleyan 11.44m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.10m FOUL 11.02m 11.31m 11.45m 11.04m
3 Sauvage, Korinne FR Spring Hill 8.90m 10.85m 35-07.25
10.43m 10.85m 10.07m 10.44m 9.98m 9.72m
4 Davis, Brittney SO Spring Hill 11.34m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.58m 10.77m 10.65m 10.74m 10.05m 10.02m
5 Pulliam, Vanita JR Uah 11.21m 10.66m 34-11.75
10.38m 9.60m 10.66m 10.44m 10.10m 10.52m
6 Azor, Jessica Carson Newma 11.13m 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.66m 9.77m 9.40m 9.62m FOUL
7 Fearnow, Aubrey Brenau Tiger 11.13m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.00m 10.63m 10.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 McAfee, LeighAnn JR Tenn Wesleyan 10.79m 10.60m 34-09.50
10.29m 10.60m 8.49m 8.99m 9.47m 10.07m
9 Walker, Clarc FR Cumberlands 12.00m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 9.40m 10.51m 10.21m 10.56m 10.33m
10 Mayes, Taylor SR Cumberlands 10.70m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m 10.44m FOUL
11 Moses, Samantha FR Cumberlands 10.50m 10.41m 34-02.00
9.90m 10.28m 10.41m
12 Holloway, Andrea Brenau Tiger 8.94m 10.00m 32-09.75
9.48m 10.00m 8.46m
13 Armah, Alexandria West Ga 9.75m 9.89m 32-05.50
9.89m FOUL 9.06m
14 Teknipp, Caitlin West Ga 9.92m 9.71m 31-10.25
9.41m 9.26m 9.71m
15 hemingway, devony Brenau Tiger 9.75m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m FOUL 9.08m
16 Frazier, Amber West Ga 8.00m 9.25m 30-04.25
8.45m 9.25m 8.90m
17 Favors, Kateca Reinhardt 9.14m 9.17m 30-01.00
9.17m 9.10m 8.83m
18 Smith, Christianna Carson Newma 9.96m 9.04m 29-08.00
FOUL FOUL 9.04m
19 Weitzman, Nanette SO Uah 9.48m 8.98m 29-05.50
FOUL 8.76m 8.98m
20 Golston, Destiny Reinhardt 9.14m 8.93m 29-03.75
8.93m 8.50m 8.84m
21 Moore, Sherrese SO Concordia-Se 8.81m 28-11.00
8.54m 8.53m 8.81m
22 Campfield, Shyan FR Spring Hill 10.15m 8.76m 28-09.00
FOUL 8.76m 8.69m
23 Drinkard, Tiana SO Uah 9.12m 8.68m 28-05.75
8.57m 8.68m 8.63m
24 Newman, Margaret Brenau Tiger 9.75m 8.47m 27-09.50
8.37m 8.47m 8.35m
25 Pace, Esperanza JR Spring Hill 9.86m 8.47m 27-09.50
8.05m 8.47m 7.71m
26 Bennett, Amanda Carson Newma 8.18m 8.16m 26-09.25
7.78m 7.85m 8.16m
27 Thrush, Emily SO Spring Hill 7.71m 25-03.50
7.71m 7.60m 7.71m
28 Mills, Anna Reinhardt 7.01m 7.49m 24-07.00
FOUL 7.49m 7.09m
29 Hutson, Rachel Carson Newma 6.10m 7.15m 23-05.50
7.15m 7.02m 7.11m
30 Qumsieh, Alexis FR Lee 9.00m 6.60m 21-08.00
5.97m 6.56m 6.60m
31 Hart, Lauren FR Lee 8.00m 5.46m 17-11.00
4.57m 5.33m 5.46m
-- Rhodes, Courtney SO Cumberlands 12.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hendrix, Hope FR Shorter 11.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sears, Madison SO Shorter 10.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 41.21m 3/29/2014 Brittany Dean, Albany State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cole, Dana Brenau Tiger 41.86m 42.81mM 140-05
42.81m FOUL 40.17m PASS PASS PASS
2 Rhodes, Courtney SO Cumberlands 35.00m 41.10m 134-10
39.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.10m FOUL
3 Lawhorn, Rachel FR Tenn Wesleyan 39.07m 38.15m 125-02
FOUL FOUL 34.67m 38.15m 37.73m 35.62m
4 Weitzman, Nanette SO Uah 37.64m 38.14m 125-01
FOUL 36.73m 36.85m 34.74m 38.14m FOUL
5 Walker, Clarc FR Cumberlands 38.00m 37.90m 124-04
FOUL 31.49m 36.63m 37.90m 31.18m 35.19m
6 Clark, Cynia SR Shorter 41.57m 36.66m 120-03
34.98m FOUL 35.45m FOUL 36.66m FOUL
7 Fearnow, Aubrey Brenau Tiger 27.13m 35.72m 117-02
33.43m 33.15m 34.91m FOUL 33.75m 35.72m
8 Matthews, Alisia SR Uah 37.15m 34.69m 113-10
29.41m 33.91m 34.69m FOUL FOUL 30.67m
9 Moses, Samantha FR Cumberlands 32.00m 34.56m 113-05
FOUL 32.88m FOUL 34.56m 28.98m 27.90m
10 Teknipp, Caitlin West Ga 35.36m 32.84m 107-09
30.30m FOUL 32.84m
11 Campfield, Shyan FR Spring Hill 24.31m 32.40m 106-03
FOUL 25.72m 32.40m
12 Sears, Madison SO Shorter 33.50m 31.58m 103-07
FOUL 31.58m 31.35m
13 Hendrix, Hope FR Shorter 30.00m 29.40m 96-05
22.94m 29.40m FOUL
14 Newman, Margaret Brenau Tiger 30.48m 29.09m 95-05
FOUL 29.09m 27.71m
15 Drinkard, Tiana SO Uah 28.66m 28.93m 94-11
24.74m 24.18m 28.93m
16 Dean, Kasey Reinhardt 30.48m 28.87m 94-09
28.87m FOUL 27.30m
17 Mayes, Taylor SR Cumberlands 35.00m 27.91m 91-07
FOUL FOUL 27.91m
18 Armah, Alexandria West Ga 30.48m 27.76m 91-01
23.59m 27.11m 27.76m
19 Haga, Marketta Carson Newma 25.60m 26.31m 86-04
FOUL 26.31m FOUL
20 Davis, Brittney SO Spring Hill 29.34m 26.29m 86-03
23.54m FOUL 26.29m
21 Thrush, Emily SO Spring Hill 23.76m 26.21m 86-00
26.21m 26.20m 25.39m
22 Bennett, Amanda Carson Newma 25.10m 25.36m 83-02
25.36m 24.82m FOUL
23 Smith, Christianna Carson Newma 28.35m 24.94m 81-10
22.80m 24.94m 23.57m
24 Shearin, Casey SO So Wesleyan 24.81m 81-05
21.64m 24.81m 22.83m
25 Pace, Esperanza JR Spring Hill 28.36m 22.32m 73-03
19.55m 22.32m 19.82m
26 Holloway, Andrea Brenau Tiger 27.00m 21.83m 71-07
19.55m 21.83m FOUL
27 McAfee, LeighAnn JR Tenn Wesleyan 24.88m 21.13m 69-04
18.53m FOUL 21.13m
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 49.52m 3/29/2014 Kelli Thomas, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Cynia SR Shorter 50.48m 47.95m 157-04
43.15m 42.43m 45.71m 47.95m 45.33m 44.50m
2 Sears, Madison SO Shorter 46.00m 46.62m 152-11
43.00m FOUL 46.62m FOUL 44.26m FOUL
3 Matthews, Alisia SR Uah 40.39m 43.16m 141-07
FOUL FOUL 42.66m 39.90m 2.26m 43.16m
4 Mayes, Taylor SR Cumberlands 37.00m 36.80m 120-09
36.80m 33.67m 33.20m FOUL 35.19m 34.30m
5 Rhodes, Courtney SO Cumberlands 35.00m 36.70m 120-05
36.48m FOUL 35.89m 36.70m FOUL 35.92m
6 Weitzman, Nanette SO Uah 37.07m 35.15m 115-04
35.11m 33.30m 34.00m 35.15m FOUL FOUL
7 Shearin, Casey SO So Wesleyan 33.20m 108-11
33.20m 32.10m 30.21m 30.09m FOUL 31.10m
8 Drinkard, Tiana SO Uah 27.55m 28.87m 94-09
24.10m 28.35m 28.87m 28.30m FOUL FOUL
9 Moses, Samantha FR Cumberlands 32.00m 27.70m 90-10
FOUL FOUL 27.70m 24.34m 24.04m 17.55m
10 hemingway, devony Brenau Tiger 20.12m 26.20m 85-11
FOUL 20.66m 26.20m
11 Fearnow, Aubrey Brenau Tiger 19.81m 25.25m 82-10
FOUL 25.25m FOUL
12 Holloway, Andrea Brenau Tiger 24.00m 22.40m 73-06
FOUL 22.40m FOUL
13 Newman, Margaret Brenau Tiger 19.51m 19.55m 64-02
18.74m 19.55m FOUL
-- Hendrix, Hope FR Shorter 35.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 18.96m 3/29/2014 Christianna Smith, Carson-Newma
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gearing, Kaitlyn Brenau Tiger 32.97m 34.98mM 114-09
34.98m 29.12m 31.87m 30.20m FOUL 31.60m
2 Bilsky, Alexa Unattached 32.00m 33.11mM 108-07
31.48m 31.27m 33.11m FOUL 32.85m FOUL
3 Sauvage, Korinne FR Spring Hill 32.78m 32.90mM 107-11
30.67m 22.50m 31.85m 31.05m 32.90m 29.44m
4 Stokes, Rachel Unattached 35.05m 29.05mM 95-04
29.05m 25.92m 27.85m 28.90m 25.37m 26.20m
5 Fearnow, Aubrey Brenau Tiger 27.43m 28.87mM 94-09
27.45m 7.09m 25.00m 26.20m 28.87m 24.58m
6 Matthews, Alisia SR Uah 35.56m 28.46mM 93-04
25.60m 28.46m 17.85m 24.70m 24.30m 21.74m
7 hemingway, devony Brenau Tiger 27.40mM 89-11
26.40m 27.40m 23.95m 24.42m 25.90m
8 Weitzman, Nanette SO Uah 29.80m 26.80mM 87-11
25.17m 26.80m FOUL FOUL 24.20m FOUL
9 Smith, Christianna Carson Newma 28.73m 25.02mM 82-01
25.02m 21.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Holloway, Andrea Brenau Tiger 26.52m 24.95mM 81-10
24.95m FOUL 24.45m
11 Lawhorn, Rachel FR Tenn Wesleyan 25.40m 24.60mM 80-08
24.60m 24.40m FOUL
12 Drinkard, Tiana SO Uah 34.82m 23.35mM 76-07
FOUL 23.00m 23.35m
13 McAfee, LeighAnn JR Tenn Wesleyan 24.41m 23.15mM 75-11
18.50m 19.30m 23.15m
14 Fewell, Gabrielle Carson Newma 26.14m 22.90mM 75-01
19.14m 21.50m 22.90m
15 Pulliam, Vanita JR Uah 29.50m 22.20mM 72-10
22.20m 21.64m FOUL
16 Zanaty, Amy FR Spring Hill 19.10mM 62-08
10.14m 19.10m FOUL
17 Mills, Anna Reinhardt 18.29m 16.95m 55-07
FOUL FOUL 16.95m
18 Pulver, Madison Carson Newma 23.77m 14.40m 47-03
14.40m 11.50m FOUL
19 Hutson, Rachel Carson Newma 14.35m 47-01
12.52m 12.85m 14.35m
20 Dean, Kasey Reinhardt 18.29m 12.85m 42-02
FOUL FOUL 12.85m
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 10.72 3/29/2014 Kyran Stewart, Albany State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wilson Jr., Kirk SR Unattached 10.30 10.57M 1.1 1
2 Richardson, James Reinhardt 11.00 11.01 -0.4 2
3 Ford, Brandon SO Cumberlands 10.81 11.10 1.1 1
4 Jones, CJ Columbia Int 11.00 11.14 -0.4 2 11.131
5 Harris, Cadarius FR Tenn Wesleyan 10.98 11.14 1.1 1 11.139
6 Williams, Jason Carson Newma 10.98 11.33 -0.4 2
7 Lowe, Richard SR Unattached 10.80 11.36 1.1 1
8 Keenan, Frederick JR Voorhees 11.01 11.38 -0.4 2
9 Hardley, Kalan FR Tenn Wesleyan 11.01 11.47 -0.4 2
10 Jones, Jamal Carson Newma 11.04 11.57 -0.4 2
11 Moore, Brandon Belhaven Uni 11.20 11.58 0.3 3 11.572
12 Merrell, Chase FR Tenn Wesleyan 11.12 11.58 -0.4 2 11.580
13 McDaniel, Jamal SO Shorter 10.71 11.60 1.1 1
14 Hill, Noah Carson Newma 11.01 11.75 -0.4 2
15 Britton, Cameron FR Spring Hill 11.35 11.77 0.3 3
16 Waddle, Taylor FR Cumberlands 11.35 11.87 0.3 3
17 Riddle, Elvin FR Concordia-Se 11.30 12.01 0.3 3
18 Motley, Vincent SO Concordia-Se 11.70 12.04 -2.1 4
19 Jackson, James SO Concordia-Se 11.40 12.14 0.3 3
20 Smith, Tramaine Reinhardt 11.99 12.39 -2.1 4
21 Jones Jr., Johnnie Reinhardt 12.00 12.52 -2.1 4
22 Goss, Brandon FR Tenn Tech 11.50 12.69 -2.1 4
23 Austin, Chris Columbia Int 11.80 13.11 -2.1 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 21.05 3/29/2014 Kirk Wilson, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wilson Jr., Kirk SR Unattached 21.05 21.61 -1.1 1
2 Morgenstern, Jake FR Tenn Wesleyan 22.74 22.46 +0.0 4
3 Eliezer, James NA Unat-Bryan 22.75 22.47 +0.0 4
4 Taylor, Fred SR Cumberlands 21.35 22.49 -1.1 1
5 Moon, Bradley SR Shorter 22.80 22.54 1.8 5
6 Jones, CJ Columbia Int 22.60 22.57 +0.0 4
7 Rice, Cole SR Shorter 22.43 22.59 -2.5 2
8 Johnson, Christopher Unat-Shorter 22.80 22.61 1.8 5
9 Roachford, Gregory JR Shorter 22.40 22.66 -2.5 2
10 Dorcin, Willy SO Shorter 22.70 22.68 +0.0 4
11 Parsons, Josh FR Tenn Wesleyan 22.95 22.75 1.8 5
12 Embry, Jareth SO Concordia-Se 22.56 22.77 -1.5 3
13 Randeniya, Supan FR Shorter 22.50 22.78 -1.5 3
14 Ford, Brandon SO Cumberlands 22.75 22.80 +0.0 4
15 Robinson, Cecil FR Shorter 22.60 22.90 +0.0 4
16 Willman, Jonathan FR Shorter 22.50 22.95 -1.5 3 22.941
17 Roberds, Wake SO Shorter 22.50 22.95 -1.5 3 22.944
18 Wright, Roman SO So Wesleyan 23.13 +0.0 9
19 Jackson, Marquise SO So Wesleyan 23.00 23.16 1.8 5 23.151
20 Dodd, Steven JR Tenn Wesleyan 22.15 23.16 -2.5 2 23.156
21 Williams, Lamarr JR Unattached 23.50 23.24 -0.9 7
22 Watkins, Grant Belhaven Uni 22.50 23.30 -1.5 3
23 Roachford, Matthew Unattached 23.30 23.31 -0.9 7
24 Davis, TJ Carson Newma 22.89 23.40 1.8 5 23.393
25 Treuting, Robert JR Spring Hill 23.14 23.40 +0.0 6 23.394
26 Hardley, Kalan FR Tenn Wesleyan 22.22 23.41 -2.5 2
27 Rust, Matt Carson Newma 23.11 23.42 +0.0 6
28 Vinson, Michael Unattached 23.00 23.45 +0.0 6
29 Thomas, Andric Belhaven Uni 23.00 23.52 +0.0 6
30 Harris, Cadarius FR Tenn Wesleyan 22.10 23.58 -1.1 1
31 Merrell, Chase FR Tenn Wesleyan 22.55 23.65 -1.5 3
32 Travis, Phillip JR Spring Hill 22.90 23.67 1.8 5
33 Harris, Darian Carson Newma 22.64 23.69 +0.0 4
34 Waddle, Taylor FR Cumberlands 22.70 23.71 +0.0 4
35 Moore, Tyrell SR Unattached 22.50 23.77 -1.5 3
36 Thornhill, Willie JR Tenn Wesleyan 23.25 23.88 -0.9 7
37 McNair, Deontrez FR Concordia-Se 24.60 23.96 0.1 8
38 Harmon, Brandon FR Lee 23.20 24.07 -0.9 7
39 Moye, Herbert FR Concordia-Se 24.00 24.31 0.1 8
40 Williams, Lonnie Carson Newma 23.30 24.41 -0.9 7
41 Britton, Cameron FR Spring Hill 22.24 24.43 -2.5 2
42 Jackson, Johnny Belhaven Uni 24.00 24.58 0.1 8
43 Jackson, James SO Concordia-Se 23.79 24.63 0.1 8
44 Moore, Taylor FR Bryan 23.34 24.75 -0.9 7 24.744
45 Williams, Daymond SO Tenn Wesleyan 22.55 24.75 -1.5 3 24.745
46 Austin, Chris Columbia Int 25.00 26.05 +0.0 9
47 Cook, Josh JR So Wesleyan 26.56 26.97 +0.0 9
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 48.94 3/29/2014 Tabareyon Jones, Albany State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rice, Cole SR Shorter 48.80 48.88M 1
2 Roachford, Gregory JR Shorter 47.30 49.08 1
3 Roberds, Wake SO Shorter 48.70 49.50 1
4 Dorcin, Willy SO Shorter 50.96 49.97 3
5 Goddard, Adrian SR Uah 49.25 50.33 1
6 Watkins, Grant Belhaven Uni 49.00 50.61 1
7 Vinson, Michael Unattached 49.00 50.67 1
8 Eliezer, James NA Unat-Bryan 51.88 50.89 3
9 Robinson, Cecil FR Shorter 51.00 51.08 3
10 Smith, Erico SO Cumberlands 50.20 51.35 2
11 Seward, Aaron Carson Newma 51.22 51.87 3 51.864
12 McNair, Deontrez FR Concordia-Se 52.26 51.87 4 51.869
13 Treuting, Robert JR Spring Hill 51.82 51.88 3
14 Tiller, Ray Carson Newma 50.08 51.92 2
15 Roachford, Matthew Unattached 50.50 52.10 3
16 Johnson, Christopher Unat-Shorter 50.50 52.18 2
17 Schalk, Maximilian SO Uah 51.25 52.19 3
18 Thomas, Andric Belhaven Uni 52.00 53.00 3
19 Martin, Malek JR So Wesleyan 52.14 53.12 4
20 Zvirbulis, Nick Reinhardt 53.00 53.17 4
21 Belk, Justin Columbia Int 52.25 53.24 4
22 Travis, Phillip JR Spring Hill 50.21 53.29 2
23 Melton, Matthew Carson Newma 53.22 53.56 4
24 Harmon, Brandon FR Lee 53.00 53.79 4
25 Jackson, Johnny Belhaven Uni 54.00 54.99 5
26 Wells, Lamon Belhaven Uni 54.50 55.07 5
27 Reynolds, Myron NA Unat-Tenness 53.50 55.62 4
28 Smith, Colin Carson Newma 54.84 55.73 5
29 Knowlin, Kenneth JR Voorhees 48.72 56.11 1
30 Moore, Taylor FR Bryan 56.24 56.53 5
31 Cauthen, Landon Reinhardt 58.00 59.77 5
-- Valentine-Parris, Brando FR Unattached 48.00 DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 1:56.33 3/29/2014 Josiah Jenkins, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR Lee 1:52.50 1:54.18M 1
2 Travis, Jordan JR Spring Hill 1:52.78 1:54.57M 1
3 Jenkins, Josiah SO Shorter 1:55.00 1:55.28M 1
4 Mullen, Joseph SR Tenn Wesleyan 1:55.61 1:55.33M 1
5 Simmons, Jacob JR Tenn Wesleyan 1:55.90 1:57.23 1
6 Ursprung, Matt JR Uah 1:56.20 1:57.56 2
7 Whitehead, Chad SO Tenn Wesleyan 1:55.97 1:58.30 2
8 Rutherford, Griffith FR Bryan 1:59.00 1:58.88 2
9 Mutuse, Arnold JR Tenn Wesleyan 1:58.00 1:59.59 2
10 Smith, Harold FR Lee 1:52.01 1:59.67 1
11 Elliott, Terris JR Lee 1:54.10 2:00.19 1
12 Zakrezewski, Nathan FR Shorter 1:58.00 2:00.25 2
13 Russell, John JR Spring Hill 1:58.98 2:00.55 2
14 Jackson, Anthony Carson Newma 2:02.30 2:00.74 3
15 Eagleson, Seth FR Lee 1:59.00 2:01.38 2
16 Pack, Jervon SR Unattached 1:58.00 2:02.24 2
17 Gullette, Adam JR Lee 1:54.60 2:03.14 1
18 Spearman, Stephen JR So Wesleyan 2:03.00 2:04.28 4
19 Treadway, Gabe FR Tenn Wesleyan 2:02.21 2:04.95 3
20 Harris, Kyle Unattached 2:06.54 2:07.25 4
21 Jimenez, Victor Columbia Int 2:02.00 2:07.89 3
22 Marsh, Joshua Carson Newma 2:07.65 2:08.56 4
23 Greer, Luke Carson Newma 2:09.06 2:10.20 4
24 Butler, Rhett Unattached 2:10.54 2:10.22 4 2:10.211
25 George, Caleb JR So Wesleyan 1:59.90 2:10.22 2 2:10.212
26 Navarro, Luis West Ga 2:00.00 2:10.57 3
27 Hawkins, Samuel SO Tenn Wesleyan 2:06.00 2:10.83 4
28 Bowling, Clay JR Cumberlands 2:12.61 2:10.94 5
29 Blackwell, Brent Reinhardt 2:07.00 2:11.36 4
30 MacPherson, James FR Cumberlands 2:18.00 2:11.39 5
31 Yates, Madison SR Bryan 1:59.00 2:11.53 2
32 Wells, Lamon Belhaven Uni 2:12.00 2:12.60 5
33 Mushrush, Daniel Unattached 2:15.30 2:12.63 5
34 Pirkle, Justin Reinhardt 2:09.00 2:13.36 4
35 Gibbon, Jon FR So Wesleyan 2:14.60 5
36 Martinelli, Chancellor FR Spring Hill 2:04.31 2:14.62 4
37 Cameli, Brennan FR So Wesleyan 2:15.78 5
38 Tindle, Blake Columbia Int 2:02.50 2:16.39 3
39 Moore, Tyrell SR Unattached 2:11.00 2:16.75 5
40 Edwards, Mark Carson Newma 2:09.99 2:16.88 4
41 Salazar-Cruz, Rafael Reinhardt 2:15.00 2:17.93 5
42 Davis, Justin Belhaven Uni 2:12.00 2:18.40 5
43 Jordan, Zack Berry Colleg 2:16.00 2:20.28 5
44 Faulkner, Bradley SR Cumberlands 2:15.00 2:20.48 5
45 Deaton, Jared JR Unattached 2:17.00 2:28.28 5
-- Carter, Alex FR Lee 2:02.00 DNF 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 3:57.93 3/29/2014 Josiah Jenkins, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex SO Uah 3:54.15 4:01.25 1
2 Grace, Thomas FR Uah 3:57.32 4:04.67 1
3 Ursprung, Matt JR Uah 3:54.21 4:06.59 1
4 Russell, John JR Spring Hill 4:02.84 4:07.00 1
5 Carter, Alex FR Lee 4:11.86 3
6 Dickie, Lachlan Carson Newma 4:15.04 4:13.28 1
7 Ortega, Jose SR Uah 4:01.55 4:15.99 1
8 Harris, Kyle Unattached 4:21.68 4:18.04 2
9 Eckert, Nick FR Lee 4:19.22 3
10 Shelton, Jacob JR Bryan 4:18.00 4:22.23 2
11 Greer, Luke Carson Newma 4:22.00 4:22.48 2
12 Storment, Benjamin Belhaven Uni 4:25.00 4:24.82 2
13 Jenkins, Matt JR Lee 4:12.00 4:24.85 1
14 Bevins, Robert Berry Colleg 4:26.00 4:24.95 2
15 Fredrickson, John SR So Wesleyan 4:19.31 4:25.86 2
16 Mushrush, Daniel Unattached 4:34.90 4:25.98 2
17 Walker, Matthew Unattached 4:23.00 4:27.66 2
18 Pack, Jervon SR Unattached 4:16.00 4:30.75 1
19 Rivera, Jacob FR So Wesleyan 4:13.00 4:32.69 1
20 MacPherson, James FR Cumberlands 4:35.00 4:33.73 3
21 Jordan, Zack Berry Colleg 4:25.62 4:35.04 2
22 Deaton, Jared JR Unattached 4:40.00 4:38.19 3
23 Lockwood, Peyton Reinhardt 4:45.00 4:41.13 3
24 Thomas, Jeremy FR Unattached 4:55.00 4:43.28 3
25 Hochhalter, Andrew SR So Wesleyan 4:45.23 3
26 Faulkner, Bradley SR Cumberlands 4:38.00 4:48.48 3
27 Delgado, Erik SR So Wesleyan 4:49.47 3
28 Davis, Justin Belhaven Uni 5:00.00 4:59.49 3
29 Suciu, Alex Reinhardt 5:15.00 5:19.15 3
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mullen, Joseph SR Tenn Wesleyan 4:14.21 4:20.15 1
2 Whitehead, Chad SO Tenn Wesleyan 4:14.95 4:20.93 1
3 Chelanga, Alfred Unat-Shorter 4:08.00 4:25.60 1
4 Stephenson, Jay SR GoGoRunning 4:19.00 4:27.23 1
5 Smith, Harold FR Lee 4:14.00 4:27.74 1
6 Rutherford, Griffith FR Bryan 4:19.00 4:29.67 2
7 Kosgei, Victor Unat-Shorter 4:22.00 4:30.45 2
8 Brooker, Jud Unattached 4:12.00 4:30.57 1
9 Eagleson, Seth FR Lee 4:18.00 4:33.23 2
10 Chelimo, Albert NA Unat-Shorter 4:20.00 4:34.96 2
11 Simmons, Jacob JR Tenn Wesleyan 4:14.53 4:36.50 1
12 Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR Lee 4:16.00 4:40.72 1
13 Zakrezewski, Nathan FR Shorter 4:23.00 4:59.09 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 14:55.28 3/29/2014 Anthony Simpson, Bryan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alex, Ntagawa Belhaven Uni 14:39.00 14:58.51 1
2 Bowman, Roderick SO Tenn Wesleyan 14:52.00 15:06.74 1
3 Perez, Camden JR Lee 15:20.00 15:28.18 1
4 Dickie, Lachlan Carson Newma 15:40.50 15:32.03 1
5 Chelimo, Albert NA Unat-Shorter 15:40.00 15:35.91 1
6 Beal, Sam SO Cumberlands 14:52.10 15:39.55 1
7 Jenkins, Josiah SO Shorter 15:43.96 1
8 Wells, Anthony FR Uah 15:40.00 15:47.14 1
9 Parameswaran, Anthony FR Uah 15:40.00 15:52.57 1
10 Buzzard, Taylor JR Uah 15:40.00 15:53.93 1
11 Berendsen, Sam Berry Colleg 16:13.58 15:56.92 2
12 Crook, Joseph JR Lee 15:25.00 15:58.48 1
13 Call, Benjamin FR Cumberlands 15:30.00 16:05.20 1
14 Boone, Tyler SO Bryan 15:30.75 16:05.92 1
15 Murphy, William SO Unattached 16:10.00 16:10.63 2
16 O'Dell, Travis FR Cumberlands 15:30.00 16:14.84 1
17 Moore, Cody SO Shorter 16:00.00 16:34.67 2
18 Bemowski, Joey SR Uah 15:40.00 16:43.26 1
19 Watkins, Dylan FR Tenn Wesleyan 16:34.61 16:46.80 2
20 Maloy, Tripp FR Uah 16:10.00 16:46.89 2
21 Barnett, David Belhaven Uni 16:50.00 16:57.05 2
22 Guerra, Nick Carson Newma 17:49.00 17:06.94 2
23 Franco, Oswaldo FR Shorter 16:55.00 17:08.17 2
24 Yates, Tim SO Lee 16:50.00 17:08.38 2
25 Russell, Frainc FR Spring Hill 17:12.32 17:19.25 2
26 Herrera, Roger Reinhardt 16:30.00 17:24.79 2
27 Storment, Benjamin Belhaven Uni 17:30.00 17:28.59 2
28 Harris, Orin Belhaven Uni 17:45.00 17:50.88 2
29 Logan, Brent FR Cumberlands 18:20.00 17:54.53 2
-- Kosgei, Victor Unat-Shorter 15:30.00 DNF 1
-- Chelanga, Alfred Unat-Shorter 14:40.00 DNF 1
-- Jenkins, Joshua JR Shorter DNF 1
-- Lancaster, Brien FR Shorter 15:40.00 DNF 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 15.04 3/29/2014 Michael Vinson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Randeniya, Supan FR Shorter 14.20 15.17 -2.7 1
2 Childs, Darius Carson Newma 14.83 15.38 -2.7 1
3 Hawkins, Chaz FR Tenn Wesleyan 14.88 15.51 -2.7 1
4 Evans, Tamario SO Shorter 14.80 15.77 -2.7 1
5 Barry, Rick FR Lee 16.25 16.41 0.1 2
6 Duncan, Aswan FR Spring Hill 16.25 17.21 0.1 2
7 Foster, Xavier SO So Wesleyan 15.66 17.78 -2.7 1
8 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 15.70 17.81 -2.7 1
9 Pietri, Wesley JR Spring Hill 15.92 17.93 -2.7 1
10 Parsons, Josh FR Tenn Wesleyan 17.43 18.12 0.1 2
11 McCleary, Deshawn SO Tenn Wesleyan 16.15 19.18 -2.7 1
-- Johnson, Andrew FR Cumberlands 17.00 DNF 0.1 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 54.18 3/29/2014 Michael Vinson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Campbell, Del'Quan FR Shorter 56.40 54.03M 1
2 Vinson, Michael Unattached 52.50 54.07M 1
3 Lowe, Richard SR Unattached 51.00 54.24 1
4 McMillan, Jhante SR So Wesleyan 53.85 54.89 1
5 Smith, Christian FR Shorter 54.50 55.83 1
6 Hawkins, Chaz FR Tenn Wesleyan 56.97 56.74 2
7 Barry, Rick FR Lee 55.80 56.80 1
8 Duncan, Aswan FR Spring Hill 57.12 56.92 2
9 Harris, Jaymin SO So Wesleyan 58.90 3
10 Hinton, Terrence SO Spring Hill 58.74 59.71 2
11 McNair, Deontrez FR Concordia-Se 1:02.00 1:00.42 2
12 LeGear, Dillan FR Spring Hill 1:00.48 3
13 Harrison, Aaron SR Cumberlands 57.27 1:01.32 2
14 Childs, Darius Carson Newma 58.78 1:02.29 2
15 Reed, Nick FR Concordia-Se 1:09.00 1:03.91 3
16 Nelson, Dustin Reinhardt 1:08.00 1:08.30 3
-- Wiseman, Austin SO Tenn Wesleyan 1:03.50 FS 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 10:12.13 3/29/2014 Cesar Reyes, Mars Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mutuse, Arnold JR Tenn Wesleyan 9:21.00 9:35.03M
2 Jenkins, Joshua JR Shorter 9:30.00 9:42.78M
3 Hawkins, Samuel SO Tenn Wesleyan 10:15.00 10:12.42
4 Garcia, Alex Reinhardt 10:30.00 10:27.89
5 Wiseman, Austin SO Tenn Wesleyan 10:14.53 10:29.99
6 Swier, Scott Columbia Int 10:35.00 10:35.43
7 Guerra, Nick Carson Newma 11:20.00 10:59.19
8 York, Alex Reinhardt 10:45.00 11:10.27
9 Bross, Alec Carson Newma 12:00.00 11:42.90
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 43.46 3/29/2014 Kennesaw State, Kennesaw Sta
T Smith, S Diallo, N Hughes, E Brown
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cumberlands 'A' 40.90 42.09M 1
2 Shorter 'A' 42.00 42.25M 1
3 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 42.00 43.25M 1
4 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 42.45 43.30M 1
5 Carson Newman University 'A' 42.89 43.44M 1
6 Voorhees 'A' 43.71 2
7 Tennessee Wesleyan 'B' 42.90 44.60 2
-- Concordia-Selma 'A' 45.19 DNF 2
-- Belhaven University 'A' DQ 2 late Z3
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 3:43.46 3/29/2014 Clark Atlanta, Clark Atlant
W Smiley, T Squires, K Pace, T West
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shorter 'A' 3:19.00 3:20.72M 1
2 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:20.14 3:22.88M 1
3 Spring Hill 'A' 3:25.67 3:28.70M 1
4 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 3:28.78 3:31.45M 1
5 Carson Newman University 'A' 3:25.40 3:32.29M 1
6 Spring Hill 'B' 3:30.62 3:40.14M 1
7 Belhaven University 'A' 3:42.36M 2
8 Carson Newman University 'B' 3:34.00 3:51.00 1
9 Tennessee Wesleyan 'B' 3:35.50 3:58.28 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carson Newman University 'A' 8:20.00 8:35.30
2 Columbia International Univers 'A' 8:05.00 8:42.08
3 Reinhardt 'A' 8:50.32
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 1.88m 3/29/2014 Dwayne Boone, Mars Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 May, Anthony Unattached 2.20m 2.10mM 6-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Randolph, Daishaun FR Voorhees 2.10m 2.05mM 6-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Robinson, Cadarius SO Voorhees 1.93m 1.90mM 6-02.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P O O XXX
4 Mackey, Doug JR Uah 1.95m 1.90mM 6-02.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Elmore, Darion JR So Wesleyan 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P XXO XXX
6 Jones, Jordan SO Uah 1.95m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XO O XXX
7 Neal, Jamiel FR Shorter 1.80m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO XO XO XXX
8 Davison, Jeremy JR Tenn Wesleyan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
9 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
-- Spencer, Rakem FR Spring Hill 1.87m NH
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 4.10m 3/29/2014 Joseph Yates, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 3.80m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
O O XXO XO XXX
2 McCall, Connor SO Uah 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XXX
-- Dailey, Ben SO Uah 4.00m NH
3.50 3.65
P XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 6.51m 3/29/2014 Mario Barker, Albany State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 May, Anthony Unattached 7.43m 7.13mM 1.7 23-04.75
FOUL(1.9) 7.07m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 7.13m(1.7)
2 Davis, TJ Carson Newma 7.06m 7.03m 2.3 23-00.75
FOUL(0.6) 6.82m(1.0) 6.93m(1.6) 7.03m(2.3)
3 Nelson, Jabari Reinhardt 6.96m 6.85m 3.2 22-05.75
6.83m(1.0) 6.85m(3.2) 6.58m(1.9) 6.49m(2.5)
4 Stepp, Tanner Carson Newma 6.93m 6.82m 2.9 22-04.50
6.34m(1.1) 6.82m(2.9) 6.55m(1.4) FOUL(1.8)
5 May, Alex SO Uah 7.15m 6.79mM 0.7 22-03.50
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 6.79m(0.7)
6 Williams, Jason Carson Newma 6.86m 6.74mM 1.8 22-01.50
6.61m(-0.8) 6.63m(1.8) 6.74m(1.8) FOUL(1.3)
7 Barry, Rick FR Lee 6.88m 6.62mM -0.1 21-08.75
6.62m(-0.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.5) PASS
8 Embry, Jareth SO Concordia-Se 6.40m 0.5 21-00.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 6.40m(0.5) FOUL(1.2)
9 Williams, Daymond SO Tenn Wesleyan 6.50m 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
FOUL(2.3) 6.39m(+0.0) 6.26m(1.1) FOUL(2.6)
10 Reed, Joshua Belhaven Uni 6.20m 6.27m 1.4 20-07.00
6.27m(1.4) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(0.4) PASS
11 Pietri, Wesley JR Spring Hill 6.41m 6.17m 0.5 20-03.00
6.17m(0.5) 6.07m(0.8) 6.08m(0.9) FOUL(0.3)
12 Howard, Kedemah SR Shorter 6.75m 6.08m -0.9 19-11.50
6.08m(-0.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.92m(2.3)
12 Jones, Jordan SO Uah 6.63m 6.08m 2.8 19-11.50
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 6.08m(2.8)
14 Goforth, Hunter FR Lee 6.70m 6.04m 1.2 19-09.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.04m(1.2) PASS PASS
15 Williams, Lamarr JR Unattached 6.90m 6.01m 2.6 19-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.60m(0.3) 6.01m(2.6)
16 Fletcher, Lane FR Shorter 6.27m 6.00m 0.4 19-08.25
5.81m(1.5) 5.92m(1.9) 6.00m(0.4) 5.89m(+0.0)
17 Wright, Roman SO So Wesleyan 5.82m 0.9 19-01.25
5.82m(0.9) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.1) PASS
18 LeGear, Dillan FR Spring Hill 6.31m 5.76m 0.5 18-10.75
FOUL(0.4) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.76m(0.5) 5.70m(1.5)
19 Boland, Tyler FR Uah 6.54m 5.75m 2.9 18-10.50
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 5.66m(2.4) 5.75m(2.9)
20 Cauthen, Landon Reinhardt 5.79m 5.47m 3.0 17-11.50
FOUL(1.2) 5.47m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.21m(1.0)
21 Nettles, Brandon SR Spring Hill 5.25m 5.37m 1.9 17-07.50
5.37m(1.9) 5.27m(2.2) 5.15m(1.6) 4.85m(0.7)
22 Stewart, Clifford SO Concordia-Se 5.23m 5.30m 1.2 17-04.75
5.30m(1.2) 4.52m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.2) 5.28m(+0.0)
23 Harris, Justin FR Concordia-Se 5.65m 4.75m 1.6 15-07.00
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) 4.75m(1.6) FOUL(0.7)
-- Johnson, Nick Reinhardt 6.71m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
-- Willman, Jonathan FR Shorter 7.25m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Britton, Cameron FR Spring Hill 6.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.3)
-- Parsons, Josh FR Tenn Wesleyan 6.50m FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.1) PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 14.67m 3/29/2014 Sadrac Cherfils, Shorter
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 May, Alex SO Uah 14.33m 14.45m -0.8 47-05.00
14.24m(1.9) 14.45m(-0.8) FOUL(2.6) 14.44m(3.2)
2 Davis, TJ Carson Newma 13.55m 13.58m 3.8 44-06.75
13.01m(1.9) 13.49m(2.4) 13.16m(2.5) 13.58m(3.8)
3 Nelson, Jabari Reinhardt 12.80m 13.36m 1.3 43-10.00
12.91m(1.5) 12.85m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 13.36m(1.3)
4 Johnson, Nick Reinhardt 13.11m 12.72m 4.2 41-08.75
12.72m(4.2) 12.62m(1.4) 12.25m(2.1) 12.70m(1.0)
5 Britton, Cameron FR Spring Hill 13.25m 12.21m 2.0 40-00.75
12.21m(2.0) 11.69m(1.7) 12.07m(2.2) 11.94m(2.2)
6 LeGear, Dillan FR Spring Hill 11.97m 1.1 39-03.25
11.81m(0.9) 11.97m(1.1) 11.91m(0.8) PASS
7 McCleary, Deshawn SO Tenn Wesleyan 13.55m 11.56m 2.8 37-11.25
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.56m(2.8) FOUL(3.6)
8 Nettles, Brandon SR Spring Hill 11.70m 11.55m 1.1 37-10.75
11.30m(2.5) 11.55m(1.1) 11.45m(0.9) FOUL(2.7)
9 Spencer, Rakem FR Spring Hill 11.87m 11.41m 0.4 37-05.25
FOUL(3.9) 11.41m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS
-- Boland, Tyler FR Uah 12.91m FOUL
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8)
-- Howard, Kedemah SR Shorter 14.25m FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) PASS
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 16.01m 3/29/2014 Travis Riner, Mars Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smoak, Cameron JR Cumberlands 14.00m 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m 13.13m 13.46m 13.67m 12.77m ND
2 Breach, Jared FR Unattached 14.07m 13.58m 44-06.75
12.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.76m 13.58m
3 Taylor, Jack FR Spring Hill 14.48m 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m FOUL 12.75m 12.67m 13.08m 12.99m
4 Walters, Logan Belhaven Uni 14.50m 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m 13.12m ND 13.01m ND 13.14m
5 Freeman, Randall Carson Newma 14.86m 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.23m 12.76m 12.93m 13.29m
5 Brislenn, Christian SR Cumberlands 13.20m 13.29m 43-07.25
13.05m 13.09m 12.66m 12.82m ND 13.29m
7 Pearson, Bobby FR Voorhees 13.55m 12.76m 41-10.50
12.38m 12.51m 12.76m
8 Noel, Denarrius Belhaven Uni 12.23m 40-01.50
12.02m FOUL 12.23m FOUL 12.10m 11.74m
9 Lester, Wil SR Uah 13.46m 12.00m 39-04.50
11.42m 11.20m 11.60m 11.77m ND 12.00m
10 Pollard, Tanner FR Cumberlands 12.00m 11.13m 36-06.25
ND 11.13m 10.66m
11 Collins, Roy Carson Newma 12.27m 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m 10.77m 10.10m
12 Sickafoose, Christopher SO Spring Hill 12.77m 11.01m 36-01.50
10.70m ND 11.01m
13 Loper, Braxton Belhaven Uni 10.80m 35-05.25
9.74m 10.80m 10.33m
14 Culver, Zachary FR Cumberlands 10.50m 10.43m 34-02.75
10.43m 10.26m FOUL
15 Stewart, Clifford SO Concordia-Se 10.29m 10.18m 33-04.75
10.18m 9.10m 9.37m
16 Florence, Travis SO Spring Hill 11.02m 9.91m 32-06.25
FOUL 9.63m 9.91m
17 Rogers, Jacob SO Uah 11.11m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.14m 9.66m 9.80m
18 Dailey, Ben SO Uah 9.59m 9.51m 31-02.50
9.14m 9.51m 9.49m
19 Cheramie, Kent FR Spring Hill 10.23m 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL 9.24m 9.43m
20 McCall, Connor SO Uah 8.70m 8.80m 28-10.50
8.29m 8.80m 8.55m
-- Lewis, William JR Voorhees 13.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Woods, Jake SO Uah 12.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 47.16m 3/29/2014 Robert Harvey, Kennesaw Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lester, Wil SR Uah 44.96m 44.30m 145-04
39.29m 43.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.30m
2 Alexis, Daniel SR Shorter 49.55m 43.26m 141-11
42.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.26m FOUL
3 Freeman, Randall Carson Newma 40.97m 43.16m 141-07
42.40m 33.98m 3.70m 38.92m 41.54m 43.16m
4 Harvey, Robert SR Unattached 51.50m 42.44m 139-03
42.44m FOUL 41.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Pollard, Tanner FR Cumberlands 36.00m 39.80m 130-07
FOUL 39.80m 39.34m FOUL 30.46m 36.60m
6 Beauchamp, Austin Reinhardt 36.58m 38.97m 127-10
37.87m 38.97m FOUL 38.14m 36.96m 37.83m
7 Walters, Logan Belhaven Uni 40.00m 38.93m 127-09
FOUL 34.74m 37.87m 37.10m 38.18m 38.93m
8 Pearson, Bobby FR Voorhees 30.55m 37.70m 123-08
FOUL 33.72m 37.70m 33.23m FOUL 36.85m
9 Root, Mathew FR Spring Hill 38.10m 36.89m 121-00
33.96m 35.10m 36.89m FOUL FOUL 35.23m
10 Taylor, Jack FR Spring Hill 39.19m 36.40m 119-05
FOUL FOUL 36.40m
11 Smellie, Andre SO Shorter 36.02m 35.88m 117-08
35.88m FOUL FOUL
12 Newman, Carson JR Cumberlands 38.00m 33.43m 109-08
31.51m FOUL 33.43m
13 Florence, Travis SO Spring Hill 33.20m 32.83m 107-08
FOUL 32.83m FOUL
14 Sickafoose, Christopher SO Spring Hill 41.30m 31.92m 104-09
FOUL FOUL 31.92m
15 Loper, Braxton Belhaven Uni 31.26m 102-07
28.52m 31.26m FOUL
16 Collins, Roy Carson Newma 26.52m 30.48m 100-00
30.48m 26.07m FOUL
17 Woods, Jake SO Uah 34.23m 30.39m 99-08
30.39m FOUL FOUL
18 Rogers, Jacob SO Uah 36.65m 27.93m 91-08
27.93m FOUL 25.30m
19 McCall, Connor SO Uah 28.17m 26.83m 88-00
26.83m 23.49m FOUL
20 Cheramie, Kent FR Spring Hill 28.56m 26.21m 86-00
24.29m 24.88m 26.21m
21 Culver, Zachary FR Cumberlands 30.00m 24.86m 81-07
FOUL FOUL 24.86m
22 Campbell, AJ JR So Wesleyan 24.45m 21.37m 70-01
20.22m 20.86m 21.37m
-- Noel, Denarrius Belhaven Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 50.08m 3/29/2014 Jalen Fooster, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harvey, Robert SR Unattached 52.00m 51.00mM 167-04
51.00m FOUL FOUL 50.45m 48.79m FOUL
2 Brislenn, Christian SR Cumberlands 46.00m 46.63m 153-00
FOUL 42.65m 45.60m 45.72m 46.63m 44.69m
3 Alexis, Daniel SR Shorter 50.22m 45.60m 149-07
45.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sickafoose, Christopher SO Spring Hill 39.95m 131-01
39.95m 38.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.49m
5 Walters, Logan Belhaven Uni 35.00m 38.00m 124-08
32.42m 35.55m 37.51m 38.00m 37.21m FOUL
6 Lester, Wil SR Uah 37.80m 37.68m 123-07
FOUL FOUL 36.15m 37.68m FOUL 36.75m
7 Woods, Jake SO Uah 40.81m 35.61m 116-10
FOUL 35.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Root, Mathew FR Spring Hill 24.86m 33.54m 110-00
32.10m FOUL 32.12m FOUL 33.54m FOUL
9 Taylor, Jack FR Spring Hill 26.69m 32.85m 107-09
31.65m FOUL 29.82m 31.32m 32.85m FOUL
10 Loper, Braxton Belhaven Uni 29.39m 96-05
27.40m FOUL 29.39m
11 Rogers, Jacob SO Uah 26.47m 27.89m 91-06
26.31m 27.89m 26.40m
12 Florence, Travis SO Spring Hill 29.07m 27.75m 91-00
27.52m 26.35m 27.75m
13 Newman, Carson JR Cumberlands 35.00m 27.41m 89-11
FOUL FOUL 27.41m
14 Campbell, AJ JR So Wesleyan 25.77m 27.18m 89-02
26.20m 27.18m FOUL
15 McCall, Connor SO Uah 26.77m 25.85m 84-10
25.85m FOUL 24.29m
16 Kinder, Walter FR Cumberlands 30.00m 25.09m 82-04
25.09m 23.18m 22.38m
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Shorter Inv: M 36.56m 3/29/2014 Carlos James, Concordia-Se
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rogers, Jacob SO Uah 57.80m 56.76mM 186-03
52.46m 54.28m 56.76m FOUL 52.60m 55.69m
2 Root, Mathew FR Spring Hill 56.69m 56.30mM 184-08
52.56m 50.87m 50.90m 52.52m 50.30m 56.30m
3 Collins, Alec Unattached 47.24m 49.80mM 163-05
49.80m 43.81m 43.27m 49.16m 42.78m 47.92m
4 Bergen, Jordan Unattached 46.94m 45.75mM 150-01
44.31m 43.21m 43.26m 42.90m 45.75m 41.10m
5 McCall, Connor SO Uah 50.68m 44.40mM 145-08
44.40m FOUL 39.50m FOUL FOUL 37.30m
6 Freeman, Randall Carson Newma 42.72m 42.69mM 140-01
41.48m 39.67m FOUL 42.68m 36.60m 42.69m
7 Reed, Nick FR Concordia-Se 49.06m 41.06mM 134-08
40.68m 37.26m 41.06m 37.37m FOUL 40.20m
8 Taylor, Jack FR Spring Hill 36.36m 40.58mM 133-02
36.05m 34.95m 40.50m 37.75m 40.58m 38.80m
9 Walters, Caleb Belhaven Uni 45.00m 39.77mM 130-06
30.87m 39.77m 38.09m 36.43m FOUL 36.79m
10 Newman, Carson JR Cumberlands 38.00m 36.86mM 120-11
FOUL 36.86m 36.38m
11 Lewis, William JR Voorhees 34.90m 114-06
34.90m FOUL 26.45m 28.45m 34.08m 32.25m
12 Woods, Jake SO Uah 34.10m 111-10
28.61m FOUL 34.10m
13 Loper, Braxton Belhaven Uni 34.08m 111-10
28.45m 34.08m 32.25m
14 Cheramie, Kent FR Spring Hill 37.31m 33.40m 109-07
32.15m 32.92m 33.40m
15 Collins, Roy Carson Newma 29.57m 26.65m 87-05
26.65m FOUL 25.67m
16 Lohman, Colin Unattached 30.48m 25.09m 82-04
24.87m 25.09m 25.08m
-- Lester, Wil SR Uah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·111440 views
|