|
Our Media/Results from Westside Classic
Our Results2014 Results - Westside ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 8:58pm
Website:Click here Results by: GC Racing Mens 5,000 Meters 2A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nick Martin 12 Sammamish 16:00.27
2 Andrew Cooper 11 Liberty-Issaquah 16:01.55
3 Marques Chacon 11 Evergreen-Seattle 16:11.30
4 Trevor Sytsma 12 Liberty-Issaquah 16:21.11
5 Stephan Hull 12 Franklin Pierce 16:23.49
6 Brendon Despain 11 Sequim 16:24.33
7 Matthew Chacon 11 Evergreen-Seattle 16:25.15
8 Tyler Hughey 9 Lindbergh 16:26.69
9 Peter Ohnstad 12 Sequim 16:27.25
10 Chris Jeffko 11 Sequim 16:31.89
11 Hameed Maktoof 11 Renton 16:33.17
12 Tommy Nguyen 12 Sammamish 16:39.60
13 Daniel Langer 10 Lindbergh 16:43.36
14 Jackson Oliver 11 Sequim 16:44.99
15 Isaac Barrett 12 Franklin Pierce 16:50.46
16 Mikey Cobb 12 Sequim 16:53.31
17 Peter Butler 12 Port Angeles 16:54.12
18 Zachary Lam 11 Franklin Pierce 16:55.86
19 Simon Shindler 12 Port Angeles 16:56.10
20 Logan Dean 11 Olympic 16:56.37
21 Dupree Nugent 11 Lindbergh 16:56.84
22 Jake Knoblich 10 Liberty-Issaquah 16:58.36
23 Kameron Jones 11 Renton 17:05.12
24 Conor Lanning 12 Sammamish 17:07.18
25 Cj Daniels 11 Sequim 17:08.02
26 Hector Dominguez 12 Tyee 17:08.57
27 Axel Mejia 10 Fife 17:10.72
28 Alexander Winn 11 Kingston 17:12.38
29 Kelvin Herbruger 12 Highline 17:13.45
30 Jakob Kurle 12 Renton 17:14.35
31 Sean Szymanski 11 Liberty-Issaquah 17:15.07
32 Wendall Lorenzen 11 Sequim 17:19.27
33 Deven Maddy 10 Lindbergh 17:20.65
34 Joseph Gathuru 9 Renton 17:22.64
35 Brad Anderson 10 Franklin Pierce 17:23.70
36 Nicholas Siegfried 11 Liberty-Issaquah 17:24.16
37 Marshall Clairmont 11 Lindbergh 17:26.38
38 Josh Burton 12 Bremerton 17:27.96
39 Alex Sifuentes 10 Lindbergh 17:33.27
40 Sumiran Poudel 12 Renton 17:34.58
41 Colton Komar 10 Lindbergh 17:35.63
42 Michael Daly 11 Liberty-Issaquah 17:37.51
43 Jeffrey Broska 11 Liberty-Issaquah 17:49.44
44 Elijah Hawkins 12 Foster 17:52.64
45 Christian Neary 11 Olympic 17:55.52
46 Evan Long 12 Franklin Pierce 17:58.63
47 Dan Pham 12 Renton 18:00.15
48 Cole Cheshier 10 Orting 18:01.80
49 Joshua Combs 9 Olympic 18:02.35
50 Ryan Carlstrom 12 Evergreen-Seattle 18:05.77
51 Alek Long 12 Port Angeles 18:06.48
52 Tristin Butler 10 Port Angeles 18:09.96
53 Yusef Ali-Halane 12 Highline 18:11.88
54 Konnor Sokalski 11 White River 18:13.16
55 Alex Anderson 12 White River 18:13.34
56 Tryston Thompson 11 Olympic 18:13.95
57 Joshua Terre 11 Fife 18:16.31
58 Tai Mcmillan 9 Renton 18:18.29
59 Caleb Foxx 10 Washington 18:19.14
60 Sophirom Sou 10 Franklin Pierce 18:20.34
61 Nathaniel Rimorin 12 Steilacoom 18:22.13
62 Rudu Wani 9 Franklin Pierce 18:24.26
63 Seth Berryhill 12 White River 18:25.04
64 Conrad Schauer 12 North Kitsap 18:25.28
65 Hunter Dempsey 11 Port Angeles 18:26.63
66 Seth Koivisto 9 Steilacoom 18:26.79
67 Henry Larson 11 Kingston 18:27.55
68 Yohanes Beyene 12 Foster 18:28.90
69 Quentin Ellis 11 Washington 18:30.36
70 Gunnar Hansen 9 Sammamish 18:36.60
71 Justin Herbruger 12 Highline 18:38.54
72 Ethan Schmitt 11 North Kitsap 18:41.40
73 Edwin Arroyo 11 Evergreen-Seattle 18:42.69
74 Jonathan Moore 12 Fife 18:43.56
75 Anthony Dionisio 11 North Kitsap 18:43.87
76 David Blalock 9 North Kitsap 18:44.29
77 Jacob Burton 10 Bremerton 18:44.94
78 Daniel Teplow 9 Sammamish 18:46.79
79 Samuel Stickney 12 North Kitsap 18:48.00
80 Jackson Miller 9 Steilacoom 18:52.10
81 Karsten Hald 10 North Kitsap 18:52.71
82 Kai Sorem 9 Steilacoom 18:54.00
83 Matthew Mckinley 10 White River 18:58.37
84 Aj Aspelund 10 White River 19:00.53
85 Stephen Vanalstyne 12 Steilacoom 19:00.95
86 Tarik Johnson 11 River Ridge 19:06.91
87 Gerrad Morgan 11 Kingston 19:12.66
88 Felix Pagan 12 Clover Park 19:13.90
89 Andrew Simon 9 Kingston 19:14.20
90 Mequanent Shiferaw 11 Tyee 19:14.29
91 Griffin Lax 10 Olympic 19:16.26
92 Jakob Anderson 12 North Kitsap 19:19.06
93 Stephen Woods 10 White River 19:19.92
94 Christopher Guenther 11 Sammamish 19:24.17
95 Jacob Jones 11 Highline 19:24.62
96 Aaron Wenker 12 Steilacoom 19:38.99
97 Savelio Makasini 11 Evergreen-Seattle 19:39.00
98 Jadon Flanders 10 White River 19:41.52
99 Nolan Platz 10 Kingston 19:45.85
100 Alan Frost 9 Fife 20:02.45
101 Ephraim Scarf 12 Sammamish 20:09.00
102 Xavier Bendorf 10 Fife 20:11.04
103 Forrest Clark 11 Port Angeles 20:15.31
104 Eddie Ruvalcaba 10 Tyee 20:24.33
105 Bryce Hoskinson 10 Olympic 20:24.72
106 Isaac Newlin 10 Port Angeles 20:30.25
107 Ramiel Behrens 10 Olympic 20:31.68
108 Kelvin Hernandez 12 Tyee 20:35.85
109 Nicholas Woltersdorf 12 Kingston 20:40.20
110 Dietrich Hanson 12 Kingston 20:40.21
111 Tony Ly 11 Evergreen-Seattle 20:41.90
112 Nathan Hamilton 9 Fife 20:50.44
113 Quang Nguyen-Ba 11 Highline 21:01.03
114 Nathaniel Burns 12 Fife 21:04.96
115 Juan Diaz 12 Evergreen-Seattle 22:08.11
116 Zach Edson 12 Highline 22:09.35
117 David Bock 10 Tyee 22:44.80
118 Tyrese Buckhanon 9 Highline 23:00.55
Mens 5,000 Meters 1A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Clarke 12 Port Townsend 16:38.85
2 Trent Mazelli 12 Klahowya 17:03.42
3 Rory Reshovsky 12 Charles Wright Academy 17:10.28
4 Tyler Ridings 12 Seattle Christian 17:12.06
5 Craig Lambert 10 Bellevue Christian 17:20.89
6 Brennan Labrie 10 Port Townsend 17:24.44
7 Jared Donnel 9 Bellevue Christian 17:33.08
8 Brandon Seeger 12 Seattle Christian 17:35.12
9 Michael Li 12 Cascade Christian 17:50.37
10 Adam Berg 9 Charles Wright Academy 17:54.08
11 Mark Streett 12 Port Townsend 17:55.21
12 William Kluck 12 Seattle Christian 18:04.86
13 Jack Kingsley 10 Port Townsend 18:12.44
14 Sean Dwyer 12 Port Townsend 18:13.14
15 Nick Laberge 12 Charles Wright Academy 18:13.38
16 Kyle Daykin 10 Klahowya 18:21.75
17 Alejandro Montanez 10 Port Townsend 18:23.74
18 Scott Graves 11 Bellevue Christian 18:35.74
19 Adam Emerick 12 Charles Wright Academy 18:43.07
20 Luke Edvalds 11 Seattle Christian 18:43.28
21 Andrew Neumann 10 Seattle Christian 18:47.56
22 Mario Simmons 10 Seattle Christian 18:53.14
23 Isaac Hughes 10 Vashon Island 18:55.77
24 Hunter Justis 9 Vashon Island 19:08.64
25 Quinn Weber 12 Vashon Island 19:09.44
26 Nick Ganowski 12 Klahowya 19:14.68
27 Luke Sala 9 Bellevue Christian 19:14.97
28 Kevin Smith 10 Bellevue Christian 19:19.94
29 David Reynolds 12 Bellevue Christian 19:24.40
30 Conor Sandoval 12 Charles Wright Academy 19:25.16
31 Brian Johnston 12 Klahowya 19:33.50
32 Mikhail Hemmerling 10 Seattle Christian 19:37.21
33 Adam Koehler 12 Bellevue Christian 19:43.81
34 Jacob Wilson 12 Klahowya 19:44.02
35 Aaron Kitchener 12 Vashon Island 20:04.48
36 Henry Kenoyer 12 Vashon Island 20:06.63
37 Nathan Williams 12 Vashon Island 20:19.45
38 Jonathan Zacarias 9 Charles Wright Academy 20:25.97
39 Dallas Mckinney 10 Klahowya 20:26.65
40 Austin Wischhoefer 12 Klahowya 21:44.65
41 Joe Shugart 12 Vashon Island 22:06.88
42 Michael Saffari 9 Charles Wright Academy 23:22.29
43 Jason Lim 10 Cascade Christian 25:10.02
44 Andrew Jennings 11 Cascade Christian 25:10.07
Mens 5,000 Meters 4A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Austin Jex 12 Todd Beamer 16:04.75
2 Shay Glackin-Coley 12 Stadium 16:11.38
3 Graeme Schroeder 11 Tahoma 16:11.50
4 Tristan Houser 11 Tahoma 16:11.67
5 Will Sherman 12 Bellarmine Prep 16:11.96
6 Jack Yearian 11 Bellarmine Prep 16:12.01
7 Tristan Peloquin 12 Gig Harbor 16:12.76
8 Kyle Rapacz 12 Olympia 16:14.68
9 Keegan Fitzpatrick 11 Tahoma 16:20.39
10 Jack Metcalfe 12 Bellarmine Prep 16:21.16
11 Ryan Gregory 11 Gig Harbor 16:21.83
12 Max Hilger 10 Bellarmine Prep 16:21.95
13 Mason Villarma 12 South Kitsap 16:24.46
14 Michael Hammer 12 Gig Harbor 16:27.57
15 Nolan Carroll 9 Gig Harbor 16:27.61
16 Dawson Besst 9 Tahoma 16:31.03
17 Ryan Pitchford 12 Kentlake 16:33.31
18 Connor Bates 12 Emerald Ridge 16:34.01
19 Garrett Dahl 11 Thomas Jefferson 16:36.53
20 Ben Jacot 10 Curtis 16:36.95
21 Peyton Graham 12 Graham-Kapowsin 16:37.28
22 Luke Ostrander 10 Bellarmine Prep 16:37.55
23 Austin Regier 11 Mt Rainier 16:38.72
24 Ben Gilvar Parke 12 Olympia 16:38.74
25 Dylan Mcconnell 12 Puyallup 16:42.31
26 Anthony Raftis 11 Kent Meridian 16:45.61
27 Jack Shields 10 Gig Harbor 16:48.60
28 Jordan Binford 12 Puyallup 16:49.00
29 Porter Kreier 11 Graham-Kapowsin 16:49.51
30 Jacob Zielke 11 Kentridge 16:49.89
31 Tyler Humphries 12 Rogers-Puyallup 16:52.21
32 Ben Mitchell 11 Kentlake 16:53.07
33 Nick Gennarelli 11 Tahoma 16:54.14
34 Brendan Bloom 12 Puyallup 16:54.44
35 Jacob Rossi 12 Olympia 16:54.76
36 Gavin Mcnabb 12 Emerald Ridge 16:57.04
37 Charlie Carpenter 12 Gig Harbor 16:57.59
38 Noah Murry 11 Olympia 16:58.08
39 Connor Low 11 Federal Way 17:01.68
40 David Jaquish 11 Thomas Jefferson 17:04.27
41 Colin Mayes 11 Rogers-Puyallup 17:08.26
42 Ben Riley 11 Olympia 17:08.88
43 Jesse Goldstone 10 Federal Way 17:09.33
44 Beniam Yonas 12 Federal Way 17:12.61
45 Kyle Mcnally 11 Emerald Ridge 17:12.91
46 Bo Driskell 9 Graham-Kapowsin 17:13.58
47 Liam Monaghan 12 Puyallup 17:14.69
48 Devon Walters 10 Tahoma 17:15.74
49 Jared Mcmeen 12 Kentwood 17:15.98
50 Lance Slichko 10 Emerald Ridge 17:17.20
51 Josiah Williams 11 Decatur 17:17.37
52 Colton Egberg 10 Tahoma 17:18.20
53 Jesse Kaas 9 Graham-Kapowsin 17:18.93
54 Stephen Baklund 11 Mt Rainier 17:19.46
55 James Mcclintock 12 Olympia 17:19.93
56 Nathaniel Anderson 11 South Kitsap 17:21.58
57 Ben Wood 11 Mt Rainier 17:23.14
58 Colin Monaghan 9 Puyallup 17:23.61
59 Cole Mason 10 South Kitsap 17:24.60
60 Nathan Kallish 12 Kentridge 17:25.19
61 Robert Ems 12 Bellarmine Prep 17:25.84
62 Will Minnick 10 Thomas Jefferson 17:26.08
63 Hezekiah Goodwin 10 Kentlake 17:26.76
64 Fanuel Weldeselassie 9 Kentridge 17:30.53
65 Erik Harang 9 Mt Rainier 17:33.12
66 Carter Blunden 9 Bellarmine Prep 17:33.95
67 Troy Gamble 12 Kentridge 17:34.14
68 Chase Wilcox 11 Emerald Ridge 17:34.21
69 Nick Holly 12 Kentlake 17:34.22
70 Duncan Fields 11 Decatur 17:36.97
71 Isaiah Fujii Bresnihan 11 Olympia 17:37.25
72 Drew Gilomen 12 Kentlake 17:38.02
73 Jonathan Forward 11 Federal Way 17:41.25
74 Aidan Smith 9 Rogers-Puyallup 17:41.90
75 Carter Barnett 11 Emerald Ridge 17:42.65
76 Nathaniel Wood 12 Mt Rainier 17:43.27
77 David James 12 Curtis 17:43.95
78 Anthony Hess 10 Spanaway Lake 17:46.15
79 Eldon Sorensen 12 Gig Harbor 17:46.32
80 Tyler Moran 12 Federal Way 17:48.81
81 Alex Murray 11 Thomas Jefferson 17:50.02
82 Luis Tovar 12 Rogers-Puyallup 17:52.22
83 Alex Lee 12 Curtis 17:52.41
84 Patrick Fairbanks 12 Puyallup 17:53.84
85 Nate Senato 12 Graham-Kapowsin 17:55.70
86 Colton Smith 10 Spanaway Lake 17:56.48
87 Sam Grader 12 South Kitsap 17:56.92
88 Ethan Duwors 10 Timberline 17:58.83
89 Sam Whitman 9 Puyallup 17:59.14
90 Adam Wheeler 11 Kentwood 18:03.13
91 Nathan Shine 10 Kentridge 18:04.58
92 Jack Shaffer 11 South Kitsap 18:06.29
93 Joseph Burdine 11 Mt Rainier 18:06.63
94 Matthew Shafer 11 Curtis 18:07.46
95 Seth Austin 12 Curtis 18:07.55
96 Drew Hovde 9 Emerald Ridge 18:07.82
97 Thomas Harris 11 Stadium 18:08.99
98 Austin Miller 9 Thomas Jefferson 18:10.92
99 Matt Pitchford 12 Kentlake 18:11.33
100 Isaiah Eller 9 Kentridge 18:11.65
101 Chance Pecheos 12 Rogers-Puyallup 18:12.64
102 Riley Riffe 11 Curtis 18:13.11
103 Mark Coup 12 South Kitsap 18:20.97
104 Riley Bryson 12 Stadium 18:21.60
105 Jalen Koon 12 Kentlake 18:22.30
106 Rajesh Gil 10 Thomas Jefferson 18:24.43
107 Ben Crowell 12 Rogers-Puyallup 18:30.86
108 Steven Curtin 10 Graham-Kapowsin 18:31.31
109 Alec Delucia 12 Kentridge 18:32.45
110 Obed Carrillo 9 Mt Rainier 18:34.79
111 Tyler Ward 10 Rogers-Puyallup 18:36.57
112 Kieran Chen-Johnson 9 Stadium 18:40.63
113 Will Eyre 10 Stadium 18:41.70
114 Hernan Alvarez 11 Federal Way 18:42.42
115 Zane Aguon 12 Curtis 18:46.88
116 Trenton Mork 10 Graham-Kapowsin 18:55.53
117 Ernesto Silva Gutierrez 10 Thomas Jefferson 19:06.98
118 Connor Morris 10 South Kitsap 19:09.58
119 Keith Urban 11 Stadium 19:13.94
120 Joseph Decena 12 Federal Way 19:22.12
121 Kyle Hammond 10 Stadium 19:27.50
Mens 5,000 Meters 3A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Christian Rotter 11 Auburn Mountainview 16:13.16
2 Austin Blankenship 12 Columbia River 16:13.95
3 Cameron Carroll 11 Central Kitsap 16:18.10
4 Peter Allegre 11 North Thurston 16:25.79
5 Thomas Johnson 10 North Thurston 16:31.05
6 Corey Brinkman 11 Auburn Riverside 16:33.92
7 James Mwaura 9 Lincoln 16:36.12
8 Aidan Anderson 11 Central Kitsap 16:39.66
9 Jason Gordon 11 Central Kitsap 16:42.21
10 Dominic Lauer 11 Peninsula 16:44.03
11 Louis Lopez 12 Lakes 16:44.03
12 Eric Hamel 11 Enumclaw 16:50.79
13 Brock Frame 11 Bonney Lake 16:50.96
14 Joe Edgecomb 12 Lakes 16:52.19
15 Mykel Fisher 10 Bonney Lake 16:52.34
16 Aaron Rothlisberger 12 Hazen 16:59.14
17 Andrew Kiffe 12 Kelso 16:59.51
18 Graham Manson 11 Hazen 16:59.96
19 Darius Burke 12 Shelton 17:00.38
20 Dax Tate 12 Auburn Riverside 17:00.52
21 Bennett Hillier 11 Bonney Lake 17:01.31
22 Daniel Nehnevaj 12 Columbia River 17:01.72
23 David Olvera 11 Prairie 17:02.26
24 Casey Bennett 9 Woodrow Wilson 17:02.53
25 Drew Wilson 9 Hazen 17:03.69
26 Dario Cirlincione 11 Hazen 17:05.07
27 Christian Schwieterman 11 Central Kitsap 17:07.25
28 Caleb Schleicher 11 Prairie 17:14.87
29 Joel Mott 10 Sumner 17:16.45
30 Blake Cohoe 11 Peninsula 17:18.47
31 Daniel Kelly 12 Central Kitsap 17:20.04
32 Matthew Siebert 12 Lakes 17:20.81
33 Riley Wynn 10 Peninsula 17:21.11
34 Tyler Reece 12 North Thurston 17:22.12
35 Logan Dickman 11 Hazen 17:22.75
36 Cameron Wenman 9 Peninsula 17:24.06
37 Eric Voellger 11 Bonney Lake 17:24.89
38 Ryan Boe 12 Columbia River 17:26.47
39 Nathaniel Marcuson 10 Peninsula 17:27.83
40 Gavin Mcleroy 12 Bonney Lake 17:28.71
41 William Glick 10 Bonney Lake 17:28.85
42 Keegan Council 11 Peninsula 17:30.29
43 Daniel Arnold 12 Auburn Riverside 17:30.58
44 Keegan Hanes 10 Columbia River 17:31.53
45 Bryce Johnson 11 Enumclaw 17:31.69
46 Christian Graff 12 Kelso 17:34.38
47 Erik Jorde 12 Central Kitsap 17:35.72
48 Aidan Lowman 11 Kelso 17:36.86
49 Candler Bolte 9 Columbia River 17:42.40
50 Jordan Landes 12 Sumner 17:43.53
51 Teagan Eldridge 9 Enumclaw 17:44.22
52 Christian Freund 9 Kelso 17:45.06
53 Blake Theel 10 Peninsula 17:46.78
54 Tyler Bogh 12 Enumclaw 17:47.83
55 Dillon Smith 12 Sumner 17:48.29
56 Abishai Thomas 12 Capital 17:48.59
57 Tyler Perrin 12 Auburn 17:49.15
58 Sam Phillips 11 Capital 17:49.23
59 Clay Hunter-Douglas 10 Lincoln 17:49.42
60 Thomas Broch 11 Auburn Riverside 17:49.73
61 Josh Sanders 12 Enumclaw 17:53.08
62 Xavier Soriano 11 Lakes 17:53.79
63 Derrick Howlett 10 Auburn Mountainview 17:54.15
64 Gorav Singh 11 Hazen 17:54.67
65 Charlie Jellison 10 North Thurston 17:55.37
66 Ryan Engledow 11 Bonney Lake 17:58.49
67 Jace Cotton 10 Capital 17:58.99
68 Blake Trujillo 11 Central Kitsap 18:01.36
69 Carson Schaller 11 Columbia River 18:01.71
70 Jonah Zucati 12 Auburn Mountainview 18:07.66
71 Matt Harris 11 Auburn Mountainview 18:08.20
72 Andrew Bone 11 Woodrow Wilson 18:08.73
73 Ian Thulin-Gizzi 12 Capital 18:09.85
74 Zachary Suelflow 10 Auburn Riverside 18:10.69
75 Robert Wassom 10 Prairie 18:11.03
76 Tanner Graff 10 Kelso 18:11.14
77 Luke Knack 9 Lakes 18:13.75
78 Braden Oehler 10 Prairie 18:13.77
79 Jake Crawford 11 Capital 18:14.76
80 Tristan Beacham 10 Lakes 18:19.02
81 Antonio Hernandez 12 Lincoln 18:19.41
82 Riley Mckee 11 Auburn Riverside 18:27.99
83 Harrison Christiensen 11 Woodrow Wilson 18:29.43
84 Dakota Guthrie 9 North Thurston 18:29.86
85 Brandon Vick 11 Enumclaw 18:33.74
86 Austin Wibmer 12 Hazen 18:37.57
87 Oscar Christoph 9 Woodrow Wilson 18:37.79
88 Alex Forte 9 Lakes 18:40.30
89 Chris Frost 12 Shelton 18:44.86
90 Tyler Strader 12 Woodrow Wilson 18:46.00
91 Ruben Blancas 9 Columbia River 18:46.00
92 Alex Blanchard 11 Enumclaw 18:48.98
93 Jeramie Aldrich 11 Kelso 18:50.05
94 Drake Adams 11 Shelton 18:53.74
95 Gavin Pfuhl 12 Kelso 18:57.27
96 Jamison Spence 10 Capital 18:58.26
97 Armando Valencia 11 Auburn Riverside 18:58.91
98 Cor Kruithof 11 Woodrow Wilson 19:01.95
99 Cyrus Maxon 11 Woodrow Wilson 19:04.67
100 John Bretschneider 10 North Thurston 19:15.72
101 Michael Guenther 12 Prairie 19:19.14
102 Carson Porter-Keese 9 Auburn Mountainview 19:21.42
103 Jorge Montiel 12 Auburn Mountainview 19:23.40
104 William Sweesy 12 Prairie 19:25.50
105 Dylan Willis 10 North Thurston 19:36.41
106 Gabriel Lee 11 Henry Foss 19:45.44
107 Kelly Cunningham 11 Capital 19:46.57
108 Joseph Mcgrew 11 Shelton 19:50.84
109 Tyler Willis 12 Lincoln 19:57.76
110 Mecca Amen 12 Lincoln 20:07.03
111 Ken Ford 9 Prairie 20:20.79
112 Jake Kramer 10 Shelton 20:42.49
113 Abram English 9 Auburn Mountainview 20:48.23
114 Jamyrick Fontenot 12 Lincoln 21:02.95
115 Roosevelt Williams 10 Shelton 21:10.65
116 Alek Mcdermott 10 Shelton 21:25.75
117 Michael Altop 10 Lincoln 21:25.82
Womens 5,000 Meters 2A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Gracie Long 9 Port Angeles 19:28.35
2 Sarah Bliesner 12 Liberty-Issaquah 19:36.16
3 Tyra Beckman 12 Renton 19:46.84
4 Tyra Christopherson 11 Liberty-Issaquah 19:50.86
5 Carlyn Schmidgall 11 Liberty-Issaquah 19:51.57
6 Feven Fessehatzion 10 Lindbergh 19:56.81
7 Pascale De Sa E Silva 12 Sammamish 19:57.83
8 Waverly Shreffler 11 Sequim 20:05.17
9 Kelsey Takeuchi 10 Liberty-Issaquah 20:07.08
10 Patryce Mcwilliams 12 Franklin Pierce 20:08.58
11 Madison Moser 11 White River 20:22.34
12 Brenna Liebel 12 White River 20:25.67
13 Lauren Wick 10 Lindbergh 20:34.90
14 Christine Villanueva 11 Lindbergh 20:36.53
15 Anna Malesis 11 Liberty-Issaquah 20:38.65
16 Camryn Berryhill 9 White River 20:38.92
17 Rachel Roberts 12 Sammamish 20:46.29
18 Abigail Hubbard 9 Steilacoom 20:48.25
19 Hanna Torjusen 12 Steilacoom 20:50.44
20 Courtney Gelmini 10 White River 20:52.51
21 Cindy Huynh 12 Lindbergh 20:52.80
22 Lauryn Gray 10 River Ridge 20:58.28
23 Kelis Barton 9 Renton 20:58.50
24 Morgan Mathers 10 Steilacoom 21:00.54
25 Samantha Kelderman 10 Liberty-Issaquah 21:00.88
26 Ebsitu Hassen 10 Renton 21:02.30
27 Alexis Sata 11 Tyee 21:08.06
28 Annika Pederson 12 Port Angeles 21:12.67
29 Allison Ruther 12 Fife 21:18.74
30 Caitlyn Mead 12 North Mason 21:21.28
31 Joanna Mead 11 North Mason 21:23.51
32 Willow Suess 11 Port Angeles 21:27.32
33 Lael Butler 10 Port Angeles 21:28.11
34 Isabel Zimmerman 10 Steilacoom 21:33.78
35 Anneli Seaberg 9 North Kitsap 21:34.95
36 Olivia Lougee 11 Steilacoom 21:35.69
37 Emily Yoshioka 12 Renton 21:38.21
38 Anna Main 12 Sammamish 21:50.23
39 Emily Webb 11 Sequim 21:55.93
40 Jenna Guenthner 12 White River 22:03.15
41 Samantha Carter 10 Fife 22:04.17
42 Emma Wilsie 12 Franklin Pierce 22:07.85
43 Madelyn Dougherty 9 Port Angeles 22:11.58
44 Rori Fortmann 11 Steilacoom 22:13.05
45 Sydney Hopper 12 Liberty-Issaquah 22:13.81
46 Izumi Nance 11 Kingston 22:16.41
47 Beth Gebre 10 Lindbergh 22:17.45
48 Noelle Bittner 9 Sequim 22:18.49
49 Jessica Smithlin 10 Orting 22:23.79
50 Hannah Swettenam 9 White River 22:26.81
51 Audrey Shingleton 11 Sequim 22:27.07
52 Emma Fortmann 9 Steilacoom 22:28.75
53 Christiana Santos 12 Renton 22:29.89
54 Norchel Laylo 10 Lindbergh 22:30.84
55 Erin Vig 10 Sequim 22:33.46
56 Kacy Coyle 12 White River 22:35.24
57 Sarah Deascentiis 12 Kingston 22:41.36
58 Maria Warns 12 North Kitsap 22:43.38
59 Alexis Cromer 11 Sequim 22:44.69
60 Ahnalee Smestad 10 Olympic 22:47.30
61 Maddison Ruther 9 Fife 22:51.48
62 Jelissa Prado 10 Renton 22:54.15
63 Siana Turner 12 Sequim 22:57.50
64 Mckenna Starkey 10 Fife 23:05.63
65 Jordan Nunn 11 Franklin Pierce 23:08.61
66 Ciara Swift 9 Olympic 23:09.38
67 Lisa Nguyen 12 Evergreen-Seattle 23:20.28
68 Ashley Spooner 12 Kingston 23:23.10
69 Lidiya Gebre 11 Lindbergh 23:27.34
70 Sadie Hester-Wilson 12 Washington 23:28.88
71 Shakila Omar 11 Foster 23:33.73
72 Kelly Phan 9 Fife 23:35.89
73 Hailey Simonson 9 North Mason 23:41.00
74 Reanna Wong 9 Renton 23:44.15
75 Alejandra Silva 12 Foster 23:45.15
76 Rachel Henden 9 North Kitsap 23:46.20
77 Amber Christly 10 North Kitsap 23:46.72
78 Sierra Mceachin 11 Washington 23:52.45
79 Stephanie Palmer 12 Washington 23:57.51
80 Bethany Cleaver 10 North Kitsap 23:57.54
81 Ella Hazzard 11 Olympic 23:58.53
82 Rebecca Sanders 9 Sammamish 24:00.44
83 Marissa Pittman 11 North Kitsap 24:01.24
84 Lydia Sedy 12 North Kitsap 24:01.40
85 Samantha Parslow 10 Orting 24:01.57
86 Mackenzie Zulauf 10 Franklin Pierce 24:06.72
87 Annie Lubbesmeyer 10 Franklin Pierce 24:29.75
88 Samantha Hilario 10 Tyee 24:31.17
89 Reyna Santonil 12 Fife 24:34.39
90 Kendal Jacobson 12 Port Angeles 24:41.73
91 Julianna Paterson 10 Kingston 24:46.83
92 Astrid Schick 12 Port Angeles 24:51.62
93 Bonniesue Callahan 11 Washington 24:52.03
94 Sara Palmer 9 Washington 25:05.68
95 Emma Smith 10 Kingston 25:09.41
96 Jessica Birchfield 12 Foster 25:24.90
97 Marie Garcia De Presno 11 North Mason 25:37.37
98 Isabel Miller-Martin 10 Franklin Pierce 25:47.94
99 Emily Burks 12 Sammamish 26:10.61
100 Louisa Heywood 11 Sammamish 26:51.48
101 Martha Rabura 11 Kingston 26:54.90
102 Madeline White 10 Franklin Pierce 27:07.26
103 Grace Valeson 12 Sammamish 27:32.52
104 Kelauryn Rovang 9 North Mason 28:43.55
105 Danaijah Herrera 11 Washington 28:56.66
106 Cindy Marquina 12 Foster 29:06.86
107 Michelle Martinez 12 Foster 29:30.64
108 Kathy Vo 12 Foster 30:37.62
109 Naomy Hernandez 11 Foster 30:39.04
110 Silvana Diaz 9 Washington 31:03.10
111 Diana Le 11 Tyee 31:59.67
Womens 5,000 Meters 1A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kathleen Crosby 9 Bellevue Christian 20:35.60
2 Rachelle Mayes 10 Seattle Christian 21:17.77
3 Emily Donnel 11 Bellevue Christian 21:25.69
4 Selena Mildon 10 Vashon Island 21:31.18
5 Hanna Trailer 12 Port Townsend 21:31.20
6 Holly Rouse 9 Klahowya 21:43.93
7 Cassandra Pastori 10 Klahowya 21:47.04
8 Gabby Watson 10 Seattle Christian 21:48.73
9 Aria Mildon 10 Vashon Island 21:53.63
10 Jessica Merritt 10 Vashon Island 21:54.03
11 Jane Oswald 10 Vashon Island 22:09.54
12 Kate Atwell 11 Vashon Island 22:14.19
13 Ally Bradley 9 Port Townsend 22:26.21
14 Annie Muller 10 Vashon Island 23:04.19
15 Amelia Grant 10 Port Townsend 23:09.02
16 Ann Thompson 9 Charles Wright Academy 23:10.31
17 Sophia Chaffey 9 Bellevue Christian 23:29.12
18 Breanna Mcgehee 12 Klahowya 23:35.50
19 Kassie Mastras 10 Charles Wright Academy 23:42.74
20 Hannah Welzbacker 12 Klahowya 23:45.79
21 Stephanie Lindblom 12 Seattle Christian 23:59.15
22 Jessalyn Henry 12 Seattle Christian 24:15.07
23 Annika Mayes 12 Seattle Christian 24:51.84
24 Anna Ripley 12 Vashon Island 24:52.01
25 Constance Hosannah 12 Charles Wright Academy 24:59.29
26 Anna Stewart 9 Charles Wright Academy 25:00.11
27 Leila Praino 11 Bellevue Christian 25:02.84
28 Breanna Wischhoefer 11 Klahowya 25:23.01
29 Rebecca Dideriksen 11 Bellevue Christian 25:33.68
30 Meigan Kunz 9 Port Townsend 25:46.14
31 Liah Tian 9 Bellevue Christian 25:57.24
32 Sophia Yean 10 Charles Wright Academy 26:11.37
33 Daniela Mckeel 11 Klahowya 27:09.87
34 Hannah Praino 9 Bellevue Christian 27:33.10
35 Kaylei Goodine 12 Charles Wright Academy 27:49.59
36 Rachel Simmons 12 Seattle Christian 28:31.31
37 Shauna Lynch 10 Port Townsend 28:51.05
38 Naomi Klimek 9 Seattle Christian 29:04.23
39 Megan Sadler 10 Cascade Christian 29:51.46
Womens 5,000 Meters 4A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brenna Peloquin 12 Gig Harbor 18:41.18
2 Delaney Tiernan 12 Tahoma 18:52.03
3 Rachel Kastama 10 Puyallup 19:03.17
4 Kayla Contreras 10 Tahoma 19:08.09
5 Laura Staeheli 12 Bellarmine Prep 19:15.37
6 Amanda Kiefer 12 Tahoma 19:16.72
7 Stella Grimsted 9 Olympia 19:19.05
8 Madison Colley 12 Emerald Ridge 19:19.73
9 Miranda Ross 12 Bellarmine Prep 19:24.87
10 Ashley Mason 12 Todd Beamer 19:29.16
11 Mary Josten 12 Puyallup 19:37.53
12 Peyton Shinnick 11 Tahoma 19:40.74
13 Kailey Dubinsky 11 Bellarmine Prep 19:41.29
14 Alicia Hansen 12 Bethel 19:42.56
15 Eva Knowles 10 South Kitsap 19:48.89
16 Chloe Reschke 10 Emerald Ridge 19:49.91
17 Nicole Soleim 10 Kentwood 19:51.92
18 Olivia Baerny 10 Kent Meridian 19:52.94
19 Emma Dalin 12 Decatur 19:54.00
20 Maia Halvorson 11 Olympia 19:54.08
21 Natasha Knipp 11 Kentridge 19:54.26
22 Brenna Carlson 11 Olympia 19:55.41
23 Emily Thomas 11 Bellarmine Prep 19:56.42
24 Rachel Arnold 12 Federal Way 19:59.68
25 Tara Hale 11 Bellarmine Prep 20:01.33
26 Danielle Freshwaters 9 Stadium 20:02.35
27 Quinn O'Hanlon 9 Stadium 20:03.76
28 Katelyn Sherick 12 Tahoma 20:07.68
29 Karli Maenhout 9 Bellarmine Prep 20:09.06
30 Samantha Patterson 12 Rogers-Puyallup 20:13.12
31 Anneliese Wegner 11 Curtis 20:17.89
32 Hailey Purtzer 11 Bellarmine Prep 20:19.06
33 Sarah Kastama 10 Puyallup 20:21.09
34 Rianna Comery 10 Bethel 20:23.78
35 Johanna Steele 9 Stadium 20:30.23
36 Taryn Donahue 9 Gig Harbor 20:36.24
37 Chloe Hobson 11 Tahoma 20:40.47
38 Anna Geffen 10 Stadium 20:42.36
39 Keely Gorospe 10 Curtis 20:42.40
40 Kenzie Richards 9 Curtis 20:49.43
41 Abby Carmel 9 Todd Beamer 20:53.40
42 Maddy Goodin 12 Olympia 20:54.26
43 Emma Hatton 11 Olympia 20:55.14
44 Alice Jensen 12 Tahoma 20:56.13
45 Charissa Bacon 9 Curtis 20:58.36
46 Amanda Rentzell 10 Gig Harbor 20:59.04
47 Autum Franklin 9 Bethel 21:00.29
48 Gabrielle Martin 9 Gig Harbor 21:03.72
49 Brooke Graham 10 Graham-Kapowsin 21:07.62
50 Angela Mendoza 11 Todd Beamer 21:08.61
51 Riley Paul 11 Gig Harbor 21:09.96
52 Olivia Chong 9 Federal Way 21:10.53
53 Alyssa Odom 11 Todd Beamer 21:11.36
54 Gabi Csuha 11 Emerald Ridge 21:12.76
55 Sarah Panzer 9 Stadium 21:17.11
56 Mekdas Asgehedom 11 Thomas Jefferson 21:18.44
57 Breann Ewing 9 South Kitsap 21:22.24
58 Alison Weaver 12 Olympia 21:25.85
59 Britt Mccracken 12 Bethel 21:26.58
60 Mckenzie Meyer 11 Gig Harbor 21:27.08
61 Breana Burge 9 Emerald Ridge 21:27.34
62 Sierra Strege 9 Kentridge 21:28.42
63 Emma Bates 9 Emerald Ridge 21:31.70
64 Skye Chen-Johnson 12 Stadium 21:32.42
65 Mckenna Hooper 10 Olympia 21:32.63
66 Michelle Dean 10 South Kitsap 21:34.65
67 Emma Mcmeen 10 Kentwood 21:45.07
68 Kaitlin Radford 11 Federal Way 21:47.08
69 Julia Johns 9 Kentridge 21:48.10
70 Rebecca Martin 11 Puyallup 21:50.72
71 Christina Roberts 10 Rogers-Puyallup 21:55.24
72 Alyssa Mendoza 11 Todd Beamer 21:56.79
73 Jordan Culpepper 9 Puyallup 21:59.53
74 Lydia Wolfrom 11 Thomas Jefferson 22:01.57
75 Pamela Correa 11 Thomas Jefferson 22:03.72
76 Alexia Sioda 9 Curtis 22:06.09
77 Geneva Rossman 11 Mt Rainier 22:08.52
78 Haley Keizur 9 Puyallup 22:11.39
79 Jenna Appleton 10 Thomas Jefferson 22:11.78
80 Kylee Young 10 Stadium 22:12.59
81 Cela Irons 11 Kentwood 22:13.36
82 Sarah Henry 10 Bethel 22:17.39
83 Molly Ivey 11 Todd Beamer 22:19.70
84 Mariya Gaither 10 Rogers-Puyallup 22:20.38
85 Taura Vastakas 12 Thomas Jefferson 22:28.62
86 Sunni Berbert 11 Emerald Ridge 22:28.78
87 Payton Boere 12 Kentridge 22:30.52
88 Liz Archuleta 11 Kentlake 22:31.19
89 Hayley Rettig 10 Curtis 22:34.52
90 Madeleine Zacher 12 Kentwood 22:35.55
91 Tiffany Reynolds 12 Rogers-Puyallup 22:35.75
92 Megan Smith 12 Rogers-Puyallup 22:36.32
93 Emily Barrett 9 Curtis 22:37.76
94 Kaylie Brown 11 South Kitsap 22:37.91
95 Megan Hunsaker 9 Thomas Jefferson 22:39.12
96 Jaycee Jenkins 11 Graham-Kapowsin 22:39.96
97 Zette Tran 10 Federal Way 22:53.00
98 Kaitlyn Ognoskie Burke 12 Federal Way 22:54.50
99 Hannah Turk 12 Kentridge 23:11.05
100 Megan Hefty 9 Rogers-Puyallup 23:15.76
101 Makayla Badertscher 12 South Kitsap 23:16.61
102 Sarah Brown 9 South Kitsap 23:17.93
103 Catryce Thompson 9 Kentwood 23:19.06
104 Crystal Brenna 12 Bethel 23:23.67
105 Kylie Barrett 12 Kentridge 23:27.20
106 Annalise Kress 12 Kentridge 23:30.88
107 Dana Parott 10 Federal Way 23:35.17
108 Madison Salisbury 10 Puyallup 23:35.39
109 Lauren Gross 10 Kentwood 23:38.77
110 Hailey Suit 9 Kentwood 23:41.76
111 Miranda Nelson 11 Gig Harbor 23:42.28
112 Nicole Seabolt 12 Todd Beamer 23:47.13
113 Isabelle Donovan 11 South Kitsap 24:54.85
114 Olivia Colantonio 9 Rogers-Puyallup 25:08.79
115 Joceline Marrufo 9 Federal Way 25:28.92
Womens 5,000 Meters 3A Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michaela Bruns 12 Prairie 19:16.85
2 Samantha Engebretsen 11 Enumclaw 19:30.10
3 Mackenzie Claeys 11 Central Kitsap 19:48.67
4 Naomi Reyes 9 Capital 19:49.48
5 Molly Fischer 9 Central Kitsap 19:53.21
6 Emma Sjolund 9 Sumner 20:00.77
7 Payton Mcguin 12 Capital 20:00.85
8 Jamie Ferris 12 Prairie 20:06.23
9 Lauren Pierson 12 Capital 20:09.27
10 Sarah Paquet 10 Capital 20:10.40
11 Ellie Furth 9 Columbia River 20:24.23
12 Kate Lilly 11 Hazen 20:24.59
13 Sarah Manning 12 Peninsula 20:25.40
14 Hunter Storm 9 Enumclaw 20:32.97
15 Mya King 10 Central Kitsap 20:36.38
16 Lindsay Asplund 12 Prairie 20:36.49
17 Sydney Roeske 12 Prairie 20:39.32
18 Melissa Starr 12 Kelso 20:42.17
19 Abby Marcotte 10 Sumner 20:47.93
20 Lily Grassley 9 Kennedy Catholic 20:51.79
21 Daniela Reyna 10 Hazen 20:52.21
22 Samantha Goedde 9 Auburn Mountainview 20:52.25
23 Nikki Schmidt 12 Kelso 20:52.63
24 Melissa Arneson 12 Lakes 20:54.91
25 Megan Bruns 10 Prairie 21:07.29
26 Madison Hamilton 11 Columbia River 21:12.15
27 Amanda Bunger 11 Auburn Riverside 21:12.83
28 Julia Claeys 10 Central Kitsap 21:14.49
29 Sarah Furth 12 Columbia River 21:14.94
30 Emily Schauble 12 Columbia River 21:16.15
31 Sydney Heinemann 11 Peninsula 21:16.28
32 Nicole Tompkins 12 Prairie 21:16.60
33 Chayce Weiman 11 Enumclaw 21:21.52
34 Alexis Ross 12 North Thurston 21:23.50
35 Anastacia Kakorin 9 Columbia River 21:23.83
36 Kathryn Stone 9 Henry Foss 21:24.77
37 Yadira Ventura 11 Auburn Mountainview 21:30.44
38 Courtney Burke 11 Shelton 21:31.49
39 Hannah Erdy 12 Columbia River 21:32.02
40 Katelyn Kern 12 North Thurston 21:32.23
41 Mallory Sweers 9 Bonney Lake 21:34.62
42 Sammy Sponenburg 12 Auburn Riverside 21:36.12
43 Petria Russell 11 Sumner 21:38.09
44 Aleea Gwerder 11 Enumclaw 21:39.31
45 Anika Parker 10 Shelton 21:39.91
46 Emma Gutierrez 10 Central Kitsap 21:40.87
47 Kristin Ericksen 12 Hazen 21:41.00
48 Amanda Stenslie 12 Enumclaw 21:42.46
49 Macey Hsu 11 Prairie 21:42.96
50 Megan Eberhardt 12 Peninsula 21:43.99
51 Jordyn Barnes 9 Lakes 21:47.81
52 Grayson Burke 11 Columbia River 21:47.82
53 Tiffany Pott 11 Auburn Mountainview 21:48.02
54 Anevay Avila 10 Auburn 21:48.35
55 Mariah Mcdonough 9 Central Kitsap 21:49.48
56 Claire Kerbs 12 Auburn Riverside 21:49.93
57 Shay Guerrero 9 Lakes 21:50.57
58 Deneille Wallin 12 Auburn 21:54.06
59 Grace Haugen 9 Peninsula 21:57.54
60 Maycie Norman 11 Kelso 21:58.92
61 Camille Anderson 9 Peninsula 21:59.46
62 Kara Wood 11 Kelso 22:02.60
63 Katie Richardson 11 Woodrow Wilson 22:10.62
64 Courtney Taylor 10 Sumner 22:11.58
65 Mckenna Wilson 9 Sumner 22:11.79
66 Cassandra Slaugh 11 Hazen 22:13.17
67 Sophia Alvestad 12 Peninsula 22:16.30
68 Lindsey Goldsby 11 Shelton 22:16.64
69 Aven Hart 9 Capital 22:17.25
70 Simone Bogar 12 Peninsula 22:18.49
71 Molly Geisbrecht 9 Central Kitsap 22:27.47
72 Callie Bartlett 10 Auburn Mountainview 22:30.25
73 Morgan Cope 12 Capital 22:33.38
74 Jessica Soerink 10 Auburn Riverside 22:36.54
75 Kristina Pogosian 9 Auburn Riverside 22:38.94
76 Emily Frost 11 Shelton 22:45.78
77 Marin Farrell 10 Capital 22:47.17
78 Alex Puzen 9 Enumclaw 22:48.05
79 Rachel Thibodeau 9 Hazen 22:50.39
80 Averie Freund 11 Kelso 22:51.90
81 Bryn Zeman-Witzel 10 Enumclaw 22:52.88
82 Mariah Horton 12 Kelso 22:53.93
83 Hunter Fruehling-Thomas 12 Woodrow Wilson 22:58.22
84 Gabi Patten 11 Kennedy Catholic 23:07.26
85 Caleigh Dunlevy 11 Lakes 23:12.00
86 Sophia Baye 10 Woodrow Wilson 23:22.26
87 Angie Andreotti 9 Auburn Mountainview 23:25.94
88 Jennifer Sotelo 12 Hazen 23:28.35
89 Katie Dunne 12 Hazen 23:32.21
90 Allysa Janssen 12 Kelso 23:33.90
91 Sloane Campbell 11 Lakes 23:34.54
92 Laynie Macalevy 10 Shelton 23:37.55
93 Alyssa Rumbaugh 12 Auburn Mountainview 23:41.64
94 Leah Kerbs 9 Auburn Riverside 23:42.89
95 Cierra Deissler 11 Auburn Riverside 23:45.84
96 Taylor Madsen 10 Sumner 23:46.69
97 Tayler Geiger 9 Shelton 23:48.71
98 Grayson Atkinson 10 Shelton 23:57.35
99 Mariam Martin 9 Woodrow Wilson 24:06.50
100 Kristina Salazar 12 Woodrow Wilson 24:21.71
101 Hailey Windish 12 Sumner 24:25.90
102 Cassidy Mccandless 10 Auburn Mountainview 24:26.64
103 Mirin Morris-Ward 11 North Thurston 24:34.99
104 Joana Murphy 11 Lakes 24:41.61
105 Geomara Nicolo 11 Lakes 24:45.60
106 Annika Thach 11 Mt Tahoma 24:56.58
107 Aujanique Doss 12 Woodrow Wilson 25:34.78
108 Paige Mckinney 12 North Thurston 25:57.78
109 Aliyah Williams 11 Woodrow Wilson 26:52.70
110 Brittany Bowen 11 Mt Tahoma 29:46.01
111 Taylor Brissette 10 Mt Tahoma 33:45.02
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·622782 views
|