|
Our Media/Results from Shore Conference Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Shore Conference Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 25th 2014, 12:26am
Website:Click here Results by: JBAC Timers Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License
1-24-14 Shore Conference Championships - 1/24/2014
1/24/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Cleopatra Long Branch 7.21 7.32q 1
2 Thompson, Maya Neptune 7.46 7.41q 5
3 Panton, Domonique Freehold Twp 7.30 7.54q 2
4 Anderson, Samantha Matawan 7.43 7.58q 4
5 Newman, Naomi Monmouth 7.66 7.63q 10
6 Valmon, Zhane Manchester 7.52 7.67q 6
7 Pfleger, Kayla Midd North 7.65 7.68q 11
8 Monahan, Mary Grace BravesTrack 7.69 7.69q 5
9 Thompson, Jeavonne Jackson Mem 7.40 7.69 3
10 Arthur, Priscilla Manchester 7.68 7.71 7
11 Marrero, Camila BravesTrack 7.69 7.75 6
12 Anderson, Jocelyn Monmouth 7.67 7.75 8
13 Wesley, Qadirah Neptune 7.66 7.76 11
14 Elias, Kaitlyn Lacey 7.67 7.78 9
15 Johnson, Abby Southern 7.65 7.79 10
16 Wynn, Brianna Toms River South 7.72 7.80 1
17 Spano, Danielle Marlboro 7.60 7.81 9
17 Reyes, Nyazhja Brick Mem 7.95 7.81 5
19 Conti, Sophia Rbr 7.80 7.83 8
20 Swann, Erin Trn 7.60 7.84 8
21 Decker, Bailey Southern 7.73 7.84 1
22 Maragoto, Giselle Freehold Twp 7.80 7.86 6
23 Fay, Kelly Southern 7.73 7.87 2
24 Byrd, Tifani Trn 7.70 7.88 4
25 Foster, Seirra Asbury Park HS 8.30 7.92 5
26 Lewis, Toni Neptune 7.89 7.92 11
27 Elice, Sarah Colts Neck 8.10 7.93 4
28 Hyppolite, Kaitlyn Marlboro 8.00 7.95 2
29 Gaines, Justine Colts Neck 8.10 7.96 5
30 Hyun, Hailey Ocean twp 7.60 7.97 7
31 Holland, Trinity Long Branch 8.08 7.97 2
32 Walker, Jenna Barnegat 7.93 7.98 7
33 Davis, Taylor Matawan 7.70 7.98 2
34 Schroepfer, Emily Tre 7.77 7.99 3
35 Glass, Jessica Brick Mem 7.94 7.99 6
36 Wolff, Karina Tre 7.80 8.00 7
37 Hall, Nasjadah Ocean twp 7.80 8.02 5
38 Reed, Oksana Jackson Liberty 8.00 8.02 3
39 Vetrano, Andrea Marlboro 7.90 8.03 8
40 Layton, Carley Wall 8.13 8.06 9
41 Ansbro, Lindsay Brick Mem 8.10 8.10 6
42 Masse, Aniyah Rbr 8.12 7
43 Butler, Kerry Barnegat 8.08 8.14 3
44 Goff, Jakeia Ocean twp 7.80 8.15 9
45 Baker, Alanna Howell 7.96 8.16 4
46 Feola, Caroline Freehold Twp 7.85 8.17 11
47 McKinney, Justiss Long Branch 8.11 8.18 7
48 Ryan, Ashley Colts Neck 8.20 8.19 9
49 Jennings, Maggie Rfh 8.17 8.22 10
50 Smith, Khalia Rbr 8.00 8.23 1
51 Eareckson, Chelsea Squan 8.30 8.26 6
52 Promsook, Panida Jackson Mem 8.40 8.27 2
53 Alleyne, Andrea Barnegat 8.35 8.28 4
54 Conover-Hart, Tyesha Lakewood 8.40 8.38 2
55 Stevanous, Leah Asbury Park HS 8.13 8.39 8
56 Hayes, Tyler Howell 8.28 8.40 7
57 Gordon, Molly Mon Don 7.90 8.40 9
58 DeSanto, Jade Howell 8.43 8.43 5
59 Donegan, Paige Jackson Liberty 8.50 8.43 7
60 Kelly, Shannon Point Boro 8.23 8.45 8
61 Volpe, Tristan Midd North 8.20 8.47 11
62 Hayes, Maggie Rfh 8.38 8.48 3
63 Pierre, Audine Mon Don 8.20 8.48 11
64 Olsen, Rachel Freehold Boro 8.40 8.53 3
65 Wyatt, Ashton Mon Don 8.40 8.54 1
66 Johnson, SarahGrace Freehold Boro 8.42 8.61 4
67 Nitto, Samantha Rfh 8.80 8.63 10
68 Laux, Colleen Midd North 8.60 8.63 9
69 Taruc, Tiffany Jackson Mem 8.50 8.63 6
70 Veneziano, Caitlin Jackson Liberty 8.20 8.63 10
71 Luchino, Katherine Freehold Boro 8.50 8.63 8
72 dookie, athena Ranney School 8.40 8.74 1
73 Petrosini, Grace Squan 8.68 8.74 11
74 Wyville, Madeline Wall 8.66 8.80 10
75 McEnearney, Alicia Sjv 8.78 8.84 11
76 Mollica, Alexis Wall 8.91 8.97 8
77 Trott, Michele Sjv 8.85 9.21 9
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Cleopatra Long Branch 7.32 7.23 10
2 Anderson, Samantha Matawan 7.58 7.39 8
3 Panton, Domonique Freehold Twp 7.54 7.43 6
4 Thompson, Maya Neptune 7.41 7.45 4
5 Newman, Naomi Monmouth 7.63 7.58 2
6 Pfleger, Kayla Midd North 7.68 7.59 1
7 Valmon, Zhane Manchester 7.67 7.72
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Samantha Matawan 58.55 59.37 1 10
2 Monahan, Mary Grace BravesTrack 58.74 1:00.09 1 8
3 Vitello, Adrian Freehold Twp 59.00 1:00.24 1 6
4 Angellella, Brianna Southern 59.70 1:00.41 1 4
5 Steinhacker, Morgan Rfh 1:00.51 1:00.58 2 2
6 Burnup, Carly Southern 1:00.00 1:00.70 1 1
7 Diawara, Halima Trn 59.00 1:00.86 1
8 Mullan, Raechel Rfh 1:02.54 1:01.65 4
9 Todd, Mackenzie Monmouth 1:01.42 1:01.66 2
10 Cephas, Shawna Lakewood 1:01.00 1:01.88 2
11 Heil, Monica Sjv 1:01.90 1:01.96 3
12 Reid, Jenna Midd North 1:02.30 1:02.50 3
13 George, Sarah Shore 1:02.20 1:02.83 3
14 Popoola, Adelola Trn 1:02.00 1:02.84 3
15 Racioppi, Megan Shore 1:02.50 1:02.89 4
16 Stewart, Taline Howell 1:03.40 1:02.92 5
17 Davis, Emonee Asbury Park HS 1:03.80 1:02.96 5
18 Boyer, Jasmine Lakewood 1:01.00 1:03.11 2
19 Cavrak, Megan Colts Neck 1:03.00 1:03.17 4
20 Roussell, Haley Rbc 1:02.50 1:03.35 4
21 Ryan, Tara Marlboro 1:02.50 1:03.76 4
22 Wamsley, Alyssa Toms River South 1:01.80 1:03.77 2
23 Marrero, Camila BravesTrack 1:02.41 1:03.92 4
24 Reed, Oksana Jackson Liberty 1:02.00 1:04.24 3
25 Ridge, Mary Raritan 1:03.25 1:04.44 5
26 Whittington, Breana Rbr 1:01.50 1:04.59 2
27 Wolff, Karina Tre 1:04.40 1:05.04 5
28 Conti, Sophia Rbr 1:04.50 1:05.10 6
29 Lawrence, Dayna Tre 1:04.50 1:05.15 6
30 Gordon, Phyllis Neptune 1:02.15 1:05.16 3
31 Wianicki, Alyx Barnegat 1:06.50 1:05.49 10
32 Adekunle, Rebecca Long Branch 1:06.00 1:05.49 8
33 Mcgurl, Meagan Rfh 1:04.58 1:05.53 6
34 Neuner, Sarah Barnegat 1:05.80 1:05.59 8
35 Toll, Samantha Manchester 1:04.80 1:06.04 6
36 Vitale, Ariana Marlboro 1:04.50 1:06.10 6
37 Birch, Madison Wall 1:06.02 1:06.17 9
38 Marko, Madison Mon Don 1:03.30 1:06.22 5
39 Bolden, Destini Asbury Park HS 1:06.50 1:06.23 10
40 McCarthy, Emma 621 1:06.00 1:06.70 8
41 Baker, Alanna Howell 1:04.61 1:06.97 6
42 Lavoil, Alania Manchester 1:06.00 1:06.98 9
43 Elice, Sarah Colts Neck 1:08.00 1:07.01 12
44 Whittaker, Amanda Freehold Twp 1:05.00 1:07.09 7
45 Musico, Madison Barnegat 1:06.50 1:07.16 10
46 Hyun, Hailey Ocean twp 1:06.00 1:07.19 9
47 Hall, Nasjadah Ocean twp 1:07.00 1:07.28 11
48 Powers, Kerri Midd North 1:05.60 1:07.46 8
49 Gilmore, Jamie Point Boro 1:07.00 1:07.51 11
50 Newman, Naomi Monmouth 1:07.05 1:07.79 11
51 Vetrano, Andrea Marlboro 1:06.00 1:07.80 8
52 Odejobi, Aisha Neptune 1:04.02 1:07.85 5
53 Comito, Jen BravesTrack 1:05.23 1:07.86 7
54 Jones, Julia Long Branch 1:06.91 1:08.23 10
55 Maher, Troy Shore 1:08.00 1:08.29 13
56 Johnson, SarahGrace Freehold Boro 1:05.50 1:08.38 7
57 Kelly, Shannon Point Boro 1:07.00 1:08.45 11
58 Mulhearne, Chloe Howell 1:07.32 1:08.45 12
59 Nigro, Nicole Tre 1:07.50 1:08.49 12
60 Crocker, Nia Rbr 1:07.00 1:08.55 11
61 Dalameu, Natalie Raritan 1:06.45 1:08.60 10
62 Zuppa, Victoria Matawan 1:05.00 1:08.64 7
63 LaMattina, Katlyn Raritan 1:06.03 1:08.67 9
64 Nixon, Brianna Jackson Liberty 1:06.00 1:08.69 9
65 Tischio, Amber St Rose 1:08.00 1:09.32 13
66 Sager, Courtney Colts Neck 1:08.00 1:09.35 13
67 Latona, Ashley Freehold Boro 1:05.43 1:09.36 7
68 Cornelius, Rain Jackson Mem 1:07.40 1:09.39 12
69 Raisin, Edina Ocean twp 1:08.00 1:09.90 12
70 Sievers, Jessica Brick Mem 1:08.00 1:09.96 13
71 Eareckson, Chelsea Squan 1:10.14 1:10.11 14
72 Kosinski, Amye St Rose 1:07.00 1:10.13 11
73 Clodfelter, Alison Squan 1:10.59 1:10.15 14
74 Hassell, Emily Sjv 1:08.00 1:10.29 13
75 Osso, Sydney Squan 1:10.13 1:10.33 14
75 Pereira, Isabelle Freehold Twp 1:09.00 1:10.33 13
77 Kennedy, Katelyn Mon Don 1:05.90 1:10.43 8
78 Molnar, Kara Jackson Mem 1:09.00 1:10.68 14
79 Mahoney, Victoria Sjv 1:09.50 1:11.38 14
80 Promsook, Panida Jackson Mem 1:11.00 1:13.37 14
81 Villalta, Alexis Jackson Liberty 1:08.00 1:13.43 12
82 Mollica, Alexis Wall 1:16.68 1:15.62 15
83 Araiza, Lorenza Lakewood 1:17.00 1:17.10 15
84 Golding, Tara 621 1:15.00 1:20.30 15
-- Chukwuma, Alexandria Monmouth 1:05.01 DQ 7
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vitello, Adrian Freehold Twp 2:15.10 2:15.66 1 10
2 Poss, Caitlyn Freehold Twp 2:15.20 2:20.63 1 8
3 Steinhacker, Morgan Rfh 2:18.50 2:21.15 1 6
4 Chartier, Elizabeth Southern 2:21.50 2:22.24 1 4
5 Suszko, Kasey Jackson Liberty 2:21.00 2:22.56 1 2
6 McNamara, MaryKate Rbc 2:21.00 2:22.80 1 1
7 Ferrigine, Gabriella Rbc 2:23.00 2:24.06 1
8 Hammel, Melana Southern 2:21.00 2:25.38 1
9 Smith, Chelsea Toms River South 2:23.00 2:25.63 1
10 Collimore, Cassandra Jackson Mem 2:26.00 2:26.02 2
11 George, Sarah Shore 2:21.00 2:26.48 1
12 Howley, Courtney Rfh 2:23.60 2:26.77 1
13 Wiemken, Julia Howell 2:29.17 2:27.13 2
14 McNally, Shayne Rbc 2:24.00 2:27.37 1
15 Albano, Marissa Rbr 2:31.00 2:28.00 2
16 Remick, Brenna Sjv 2:26.00 2:28.60 2
17 Kroon, Liz Central Reg 2:30.05 2:28.62 2
18 Zingarelli, Brianna Southern 2:28.50 2:29.42 2
19 Matusz, Phylicia Barnegat 2:29.10 2:29.83 2
20 Racioppi, Megan Shore 2:30.00 2:31.03 2
21 Caccamo, Christina Middletown South 2:34.00 2:31.62 3
22 Bridges, Julia Long Branch 2:29.79 2:31.97 2
23 Nealon, Kiera BravesTrack 2:37.61 2:32.05 3
24 Lindstrom, Megan Monmouth 2:30.00 2:32.73 2
25 Spencer, Katie Middletown South 2:32.00 2:32.83 3
26 Collimore, Rebecca Jackson Mem 2:38.00 2:32.86 3
27 Shah, Radhika Colts Neck 2:28.50 2:33.37 2
28 Diawara, Halima Trn 2:26.00 2:33.76 2
29 Dee, Francesca Howell 2:32.58 2:34.69 3
30 Buechel, Niki Rbr 2:31.00 2:35.26 2
31 Orsini, Elisa Rbr 2:37.65 2:35.69 3
32 Davis, Emonee Asbury Park HS 2:26.00 2:35.73 2
33 Zacharczyk, Rachel Ocean twp 2:37.00 2:36.35 3
34 Verdoni, Amanda Howell 2:37.00 2:36.53 3
35 Jones, Jackie Ocean twp 2:40.00 2:37.68 4
36 Love, Alexandra Matawan 2:35.00 2:37.82 3
37 Picklo, Shannon BravesTrack 2:44.22 2:38.43 4
38 Mazzella, Frances Shore 2:36.00 2:38.53 3
39 Calhoun, Haile Midd North 2:38.00 2:38.62 3
40 DeSantis, Danielle Trn 2:38.00 2:38.83 3
41 Chiaino, Katelyn Midd North 2:40.00 2:39.65 4
42 DeAsio, Ann Tre 2:40.00 2:39.95 4
43 Safarian, Elizabeth Jackson Mem 2:40.00 2:41.76 4
44 Weyrick, Lindsy Barnegat 2:44.00 2:42.25 4
45 O'Connor, Erin Barnegat 2:38.80 2:42.42 3
46 Conlan, Lindsey Holmdel 2:40.00 2:42.77 4
47 Obara, Samantha Jackson Liberty 2:40.00 2:42.89 4
48 Ramirez, Bianca Jackson Liberty 2:41.00 2:43.22 4
49 Newbury, Margaret Wall 2:44.84 2:43.43 4
50 LaGrua, Nicole Holmdel 2:42.00 2:44.34 4
51 Byrket, Martha Holmdel 2:40.00 2:45.28 4
52 Johnson, Natalie Monmouth 2:40.00 2:46.34 4
53 Robertson, Melissa Mon Don 2:45.00 2:48.45 5
54 Monoghan, Taylor Raritan 2:43.75 2:48.75 4
55 Dymerski, Nicole Raritan 2:44.53 2:49.60 4
56 Bethune, Jordan Central Reg 2:52.50 2:50.60 5
57 Menza, Katie BravesTrack 2:48.00 2:50.69 5
58 Schwartz, Jackie Tre 2:50.00 2:51.04 5
59 Zagacki, Brielle Tre 2:50.00 2:51.10 5
60 Dambroski, Victoria Manchester 2:45.00 2:51.94 5
61 Long, Emily Freehold Boro 2:45.30 2:51.97 5
62 Chavis, Jennifer Ocean twp 2:48.00 2:52.66 5
63 Orsag, Elizabeth Freehold Boro 2:54.20 2:52.78 5
64 Bertscha, Madison Freehold Boro 2:54.00 2:56.46 5
65 Caldwell, Alixzandrea Asbury Park HS 2:45.00 2:58.38 5
66 Wentworth, Erica 621 3:00.00 3:04.28 5
67 Golding, Tara 621 3:15.00 3:12.05 5
68 Torres, Yesenia Lakewood 8:16.00 3:14.72 5
69 Mongeau, Kathryn 621 3:08.00 3:15.86 5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leavitt, Danielle Lacey 5:06.00 5:01.30 1 10
2 Roche, Ciara Freehold Twp 5:11.00 5:02.90 1 8
3 Gottuso, Jacqueline Rfh 5:10.50 5:04.02 1 6
4 Connelly, Tara Sjv 5:07.00 5:05.16 1 4
5 LiPuma, Kaitlyn Brick Mem 5:15.45 5:09.31 1 2
6 Hayes, Niamh Howell 5:13.00 5:09.96 1 1
7 Weimer, Cassidy Middletown South 5:17.00 5:18.13 1
8 Dulin, Jen Midd North 5:23.00 5:20.05 2
9 Beyer, Hope Brick Mem 5:21.70 5:20.11 1
10 Vuocolo, Alexsus Toms River South 5:20.00 5:23.25 1
11 Mooney, Kaitlyn Southern 5:13.00 5:23.29 1
12 Cronk, Megan Rbc 5:22.00 5:24.95 2
13 Bartelloni, Alexis Marlboro 5:29.00 5:26.70 2
14 Marrone, Madelyne Midd North 5:25.00 5:27.06 2
15 Bragen, Katie Point Boro 5:38.00 5:28.21 3
16 Gauthier, Abby Lacey 5:32.00 5:28.73 3
17 Satzke, Fini Rfh 5:26.42 5:29.17 2
18 Rienzo, Emily Rbc 5:24.00 5:29.87 2
19 O'Horo, Stephanie Colts Neck 5:26.00 5:34.32 2
20 O'Brien, Caitlin Jackson Mem 5:25.00 5:34.77 2
21 Healy, Sabrina Freehold Twp 5:29.00 5:37.09 2
22 Himmelberg, MaryKate Middletown South 5:27.00 5:37.33 2
23 Cholak, Michela Ocean twp 5:30.00 5:39.03 3
24 Lippert, Hanna Midd North 5:45.00 5:40.04 3
25 Blusewicz, Morgan Tre 5:49.00 5:40.18 3
26 Nash, Ariana Jackson Mem 5:21.00 5:41.50 1
27 Nealon, Kiera BravesTrack 5:43.25 5:41.55 3
28 Walsh, Kaitlin Raritan 5:31.78 5:41.73 3
29 O'Dowd, Megan Colts Neck 5:26.00 5:41.83 2
30 Haspel, Brianna Middletown South 5:18.00 5:45.29 1
31 Boese, Megan Raritan 5:42.64 5:45.47 3
32 Cooper, Gypsy Blue Holmdel 5:40.00 5:45.60 3
33 Veliz, Daniella Matawan 5:25.00 5:46.93 2
34 Cheng, Emily Colts Neck 5:48.50 5:49.51 3
35 Forsman, Julia Southern 5:30.00 5:50.29 3
36 Troisi, Jillian Trn 5:50.00 5:50.67 4
37 Martone, Julia Trn 5:50.00 5:50.76 4
38 Suszko, Kasey Jackson Liberty 5:15.00 5:52.12 1
39 Cortez, Regina Brick Mem 5:55.00 5:53.05 4
40 Orsini, Elisa Rbr 5:57.00 5:54.93 4
41 Lang, Sarah Shore 5:50.00 5:56.08 4
42 Albrect, Morgan Jackson Liberty 5:45.00 5:57.17 3
43 Hua, Rachel Holmdel 6:04.00 5:57.55 4
44 Avalos, Brianna Mon Don 5:53.00 5:59.00 4
45 Reyes, Kamy Holmdel 6:04.00 6:00.80 4
46 Vallaster, Gillian Jackson Liberty 5:50.00 6:02.72 3
47 Lee, Melissa Marlboro 6:00.00 6:11.02 4
48 Goodlow, Kaitlyn Mon Don 5:59.00 6:16.00 4
49 Bombardiere, Kristine Tre 6:24.00 6:24.42 4
50 Werkley, Maggie Howell 6:21.21 6:26.87 4
51 Harnett, Julie Sjv 6:13.00 6:29.59 4
52 Arey, Brenna Wall 6:40.50 6:31.38 4
53 DeStefano, Carlye Wall 6:37.07 6:37.60 4
-- Dailey, Kathleen St Rose 5:22.00 DNF 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hellman, Megan Rfh 11:25.10 11:22.21 1 10
2 Mills, Eryn Rbc 11:35.00 11:23.96 1 8
3 Coakley, Megan Rbc 11:30.00 11:24.25 1 6
4 Anderson, Hannah Rfh 11:38.20 11:25.19 1 4
5 Juzwiak, Alexandra Midd North 11:43.00 11:27.99 1 2
6 Faith, Abigail Freehold Twp 11:20.00 11:32.97 1 1
7 Mooney, Kaitlyn Southern 11:40.00 11:33.13 1
8 Eckstein, Gracie Rbc 11:33.00 11:40.82 1
9 Lehnert, Rachel Rfh 11:44.96 11:44.04 1
10 Luma, Dayna Brick Mem 11:58.34 11:47.86 2
11 Reilly, Madyson Trn 11:55.00 11:48.46 1
12 O'Brien, Caitlin Jackson Mem 11:51.00 11:50.06 1
13 Carlton, Aliva Jackson Mem 11:44.00 11:51.09 1
14 Barrett, Rose Freehold Twp 12:00.00 11:52.11 2
15 Nash, Ariana Jackson Mem 12:05.00 11:54.96 2
16 Chinery, Katherine Manchester 11:55.00 11:56.13 1
17 Beyer, Emily Brick Mem 12:02.00 11:57.53 2
18 Difilippo, Jami Southern 11:58.00 11:57.82 2
19 Ferraro, Amanda Howell 12:09.84 11:58.10 2
20 Birdsall, Casey Shore 12:50.00 12:16.35 2
21 Fotopoulos, Alexa Trn 11:55.00 12:16.44 1
22 Krieger, Amanda BravesTrack 12:30.96 12:18.64 2
23 Luna, Arianna Midd North 12:31.00 12:26.09 2
24 McPeak, Emily Rbr 12:08.60 12:32.07 2
25 Cantelmo, Victoria Shore 13:10.00 12:37.11 2
26 DiNapoli, Erica Ocean twp 12:45.00 12:38.11 2
27 Albrect, Morgan Jackson Liberty 12:55.00 12:39.74 2
28 Kelley, Shannon Monmouth 12:40.00 12:41.13 2
29 Otten, Kelly Matawan 11:55.00 12:49.65 1
30 Doherty, Erin Midd North 12:40.00 12:55.51 2
31 Rafael, Ivette Shore 13:20.00 13:01.26 2
32 Burns, Emily Middletown South 12:40.00 13:02.64 2
33 Hall, Caitrin Central Reg 13:21.61 13:44.67 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Byrd, Tifani Trn 8.50 8.72q 1
2 Kearney, Destiny Toms River South 9.53 8.92q 2
3 Lake, Amaysia Southern 8.79 8.95q 3
4 Karras, Dakota Point Boro 8.74 9.02q 2
5 Zamarra, Victoria Colts Neck 8.94 9.08q 5
6 Goncerz, Olivia Trn 9.10 9.16q 7
7 Boak, Emily Rfh 9.23 9.25q 9
8 Clayton, Emily Brick Mem 9.50 9.28q 3
9 Daniels, Darian Southern 9.13 9.36 9
9 Price, Susannah St Rose 10.10 9.36 3
11 Knudsen, Kelly Southern 9.30 9.43 7
12 Martin, Rebecca Lacey 9.15 9.49 10
13 Reid, Jenna Midd North 9.80 9.49 7
14 Testa, Claire Mon Don 9.25 9.50 8
15 O'Hara, Bailey Brick Twp. HS 9.37 9.52 6
16 Swann, Erin Trn 9.00 9.59 6
17 Mojica, Erica Matawan 9.60 9.59 1
18 Brinson, Nyquasia Manchester 9.13 9.65 8
19 Pira, Gianna Freehold Boro 9.61 9.74 3
20 Gordon, Phyllis Neptune 8.80 9.78 4
21 Fioto, Samantha Freehold Boro 9.40 9.78 5
22 Devito, Janie Rfh 10.02 9.79 4
23 Sidun, Natalie Rbr 9.40 9.88 4
24 Forte, Savannah Midd North 10.20 9.89 2
25 Underwood, Brielle Mon Don 9.68 9.92 6
26 Cooper, Hannah Toms River South 9.60 10.07 2
27 Cooper, Destyni Rbr 9.80 10.11 8
27 Meise, Madison Toms River South 9.80 10.11 10
29 Henderson, Emily Ocean twp 9.80 10.14 9
30 Maywalt, Jessica Wall 10.44 10.17 8
31 Glass, Jessica Brick Mem 10.50 10.17 10
32 Miller, Nicole Freehold Boro 9.98 10.19 7
33 Schoeneberg, Erika Lacey 9.90 10.20 8
34 Ridge, Mary Raritan 9.65 10.28 5
35 Roche, Patricia Midd North 10.32 10.31 4
36 Beslanovitz, Alyssa Raritan 9.55 10.40 1
37 Natanagara, Gillian Ocean twp 10.20 10.43 2
38 Cohen, Moli Rfh 11.08 10.43 1
39 O'Neill, Maggie BravesTrack 11.36 10.48 5
40 Cornelius, Rain Jackson Mem 9.80 10.59 10
41 Stewart, Taline Howell 10.41 10.60 7
42 Pearsall, Nadine Shore 10.20 10.61 1
43 Tymczak, Brittany BravesTrack 10.82 10.64 3
44 Scott, Emily Brick Mem 10.50 10.68 10
45 Osso, Sydney Squan 11.04 10.78 1
46 Gillin, Alyssa Mon Don 10.40 10.78 6
47 Wianicki, Alyx Barnegat 10.67 10.89 5
48 Bauman, Joie Holmdel 11.30 10.92 4
49 Dirk, Keryn Tre 11.50 10.93 6
50 Rabo, Celine Jackson Mem 10.00 10.94 5
51 Laniauskaite, Marta Jackson Liberty 10.20 10.96 1
52 Lewis, Jennifer Jackson Mem 10.50 11.02 9
53 McCarthy, Emma 621 10.45 11.10 9
54 Polhemus, Drew Freehold Twp 10.99 11.13 2
55 Ciervo, Sam Holmdel 11.10 11.15 2
56 Davis, Taylor Matawan 9.90 11.19 9
57 Bekampis, Stephanie Ocean twp 10.50 11.25 8
58 Lowe, Tyson Neptune 9.20 11.54 10
59 Malos, Anna Wall 11.74 11.58 9
60 Clodfelter, Alison Squan 12.50 11.60 7
61 Stifler, Julia Raritan 10.34 11.62 5
62 Hand, Katrina Wall 12.07 11.64 10
63 Rayside, Shikel Lakewood 11.50 11.67 7
64 Colbert, Alexandra Freehold Twp 11.12 11.79 3
65 Greenway, Nicole Jackson Liberty 10.80 11.88 4
66 Chu, Jenny Holmdel 12.20 11.92 9
67 Petrosini, Grace Squan 12.50 12.16 8
68 Hillwig, Nicole Jackson Liberty 10.50 12.32 7
69 Mironovich, Kim BravesTrack 11.95 12.38 10
70 Anthony, Kayley 621 11.65 13.92 8
-- Cusimano, Maria Tre 9.63 DQ 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Byrd, Tifani Trn 8.72 8.57 10
2 Zamarra, Victoria Colts Neck 9.08 8.79 8
3 Lake, Amaysia Southern 8.95 8.85 6
4 Clayton, Emily Brick Mem 9.28 8.98 4
5 Karras, Dakota Point Boro 9.02 9.01 2
6 Goncerz, Olivia Trn 9.16 9.20 1
7 Boak, Emily Rfh 9.25 9.35
-- Kearney, Destiny Toms River South 8.92 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Freehold Township High School 'A' 4:04.00 4:03.74 3 10
1) Panton, Domonique 2) Poss, Caitlyn
3) Vitello, Adrian 4) Bracher, Emily
2 Southern Regional High School 'A' 4:05.00 4:07.07 3 8
1) 2) Burnup, Carly
3) Hammel, Melana 4) Chartier, Elizabeth
3 Monmouth Regional High School 'A' 4:17.00 4:12.20 3 6
1) Anderson, Jocelyn 2) Chukwuma, Alexandria
3) Johnson, Jillian 4) Todd, Mackenzie
4 Rumson Fair Haven 'A' 4:12.96 4:12.47 3 4
1) Devito, Janie 2) Howley, Courtney
3) Mullan, Raechel 4) Steinhacker, Morgan
5 Matawan 'A' 4:15.00 4:13.95 3 2
1) Anderson, Samantha 2) Mojica, Erica
3) Zuppa, Victoria 4) Santmauro, Marianne
6 Toms River South 'A' 4:15.00 4:16.79 3 1
1) Smith, Chelsea 2) Kearney, Destiny
3) Cooper, Hannah 4) Wamsley, Alyssa
7 Howell High School 'A' 4:22.00 4:22.00 2
1) Baker, Alanna 2) Stewart, Taline
3) Dee, Francesca 4) Mulhearne, Chloe
8 Long Branch 'A' 4:22.90 4:22.60 1
1) Morrison, Cleopatra 2) Meyer, Lexi
3) Jones, Julia 4) Holland, Trinity
9 Colts Neck HS 'A' 4:19.29 4:22.79 2
1) Cavrak, Megan 2) Rodriguez, Alisson
3) Shah, Radhika 4) Ryan, Ashley
10 Brick Memorial 'A' 4:22.00 4:24.15 2
1) LiPuma, Kaitlyn 2) Beyer, Hope
3) Luma, Dayna 4) Glass, Jessica
11 Barnegat High School 'A' 4:21.20 4:25.56 2
1) Brignoli, Morgan 2) Matusz, Phylicia
3) Musico, Madison 4) Neuner, Sarah
12 Shore Regional H.S. 'A' 4:29.00 4:31.22 1
1) Birdsall, Casey 2) Maher, Troy
3) Racioppi, Megan 4) George, Sarah
13 Manalapan High School 'A' 4:22.54 4:33.07 1
1) Comito, Jen 2) Monahan, Mary Grace
3) Marrero, Camila 4) O'Neill, Maggie
14 Toms River East 'A' 4:25.00 4:34.96 1
1) Lawrence, Dayna 2) Mulvaney, Kelly
3) Nigro, Nicole 4) Wolff, Karina
15 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 4:35.00 4:39.43 1
1) 2) Cornelius, Rain
3) Thompson, Jeavonne 4) Taruc, Tiffany
16 Red Bank Regional High School 'A' 4:21.00 4:40.85 2
1) Albano, Marissa 2) Cooper, Destyni
3) Buechel, Niki 4) Crocker, Nia
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quigley, Fallon 621 4-10.00 5-02.00 10
2 Angellella, Brianna Southern 5-02.00 5-00.00 8
3 Clayton, Emily Brick Mem 4-10.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Dragonetti, Nicola Southern 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
5 Zabelski, Megan Point Boro 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
6 Distler, Katerina Holmdel 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
7 Incantalupo, Meghan Freehold Twp 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Pollioni, Addy Toms River South 4-10.00 J4-10.00
7 Knobloch, Jessica Freehold Twp 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Ornstein, Rachel Southern 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Ryan, Nora Rfh 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 McDonnell, Alexandria Trn 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Meise, Madison Toms River South 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Swann, Erin Trn 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Goncerz, Olivia Trn 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Mauro, Emily Howell 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Maywalt, Jessica Wall 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Petruch, Alexandria Freehold Twp 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Handel, Christy Rose Marlboro 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Forte, Savannah Midd North 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Albano, Marissa Rbr 4-08.00 NH
-- Henderson, Emily Ocean twp 15-09.00 NH
-- Cooper, Destyni Rbr 4-10.00 NH
-- Hand, Katrina Wall 4-06.00 NH
-- Whittington, Breana Rbr 4-10.00 NH
-- Hillwig, Nicole Jackson Liberty 4-04.00 NH
-- Canka, Arjona Jackson Liberty 4-06.00 NH
-- Villalta, Alexis Jackson Liberty 4-06.00 NH
-- Whalen, Allison Howell 4-06.00 NH
-- Martin, Rebecca Lacey 4-10.00 NH
-- Finn, Anna Rfh 4-10.00 NH
-- Weis, Abbey Rfh 4-08.00 NH
-- Baranyay, Lauren Toms River South 4-06.00 NH
-- Elias, Kaitlyn Lacey 4-10.00 NH
-- Pfleger, Kayla Midd North 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macco, Nicole Matawan 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Zoller, Sarah Trn 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Schuler, Julia Tre 9-06.00 10-00.00 5
3 Yonclas, Keira Holmdel 10-10.00 10-00.00 5
5 Dragonetti, Nicola Southern 9-06.00 J10-00.00 2
6 McKay, Kelly Holmdel 10-00.00 9-06.00 1
7 Wright, Elizabeth Point Boro 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 O'Neill, Ciara Trn 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Tamburello, Erica Trn 8-00.00 NH
-- Boak, Emily Rfh 8-00.00 NH
-- Fronc, Amelia Colts Neck 8-00.00 NH
-- Fronc, Julia Colts Neck 8-06.00 NH
-- Harris, Abby Southern 8-06.00 NH
-- Gerbino, Elizabeth Colts Neck 8-06.00 NH
-- Eckett, Ashley Jackson Liberty 7-06.00 NH
-- Vallaster, Gillian Jackson Liberty 7-00.00 NH
-- Timpko, Rhiannon Freehold Twp 9-00.00 NH
-- Zhou, Alicia Marlboro 9-00.00 NH
-- Wiebalk, Cara Monmouth NH
-- Havens, Cameron Point Boro 8-06.00 NH
-- Knapp, Julia Manchester 9-00.00 NH
-- DeAngelis, Crista Monmouth NH
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mazza, Michelle Ocean twp 33-02.50 40-00.75 10
2 Weeks, Katie Mon Don 40-00.25 39-08.25 8
3 Dixon, Sarena Rbr 36-00.00 39-01.00 6
4 Barsch, Isabel Southern 36-00.00 36-03.50 4
5 Siemanowicz, Kylie Manchester 37-02.00 36-03.00 2
6 Spencer, Samantha Southern 34-06.00 36-01.75 1
7 Jules, Fidele Rbc 34-08.00 35-10.75
8 Schuldes, Alexis Jackson Mem 34-11.50 35-04.50
9 Yelle, Chloe Monmouth 38-11.00 35-04.00
10 Pobock, Victoria Jackson Mem 32-00.00 33-09.00
11 Brown, Armani Toms River South 35-02.00 33-05.00
11 Notarfrancesco, Danielle Jackson Liberty 33-03.00 33-05.00
13 Bock, Stephanie Howell 36-01.50 33-04.50
14 Goddard, Allison Southern 32-06.00 33-00.00
15 Bullock, Quanara Asbury Park HS 33-02.25 32-08.25
16 Meyer, Amber Brick Twp. HS 33-09.00 32-03.50
17 Beck, Sydney Ocean twp 08-03.25 32-01.00
18 Rizzo, Alexarae Howell 32-11.00 31-04.00
19 Johnson, Erica BravesTrack 36-00.00 31-01.75
20 Rondon, Eva Monmouth 29-09.00 30-06.75
21 Sharpe-Gordon, Dominique Marlboro 32-08.00 30-06.50
22 Cornelius, Andromeda Jackson Mem 33-00.00 30-05.75
23 Fraistat, Mercedes Jackson Liberty 31-07.00 30-05.50
24 Scotti, Jessica Rbr 29-11.50
25 Sagapolutele, Deja Long Branch 31-06.00 29-11.25
26 Jackson, India Trn 29-11.00 29-07.25
27 West, Taylor Howell 30-09.50 29-03.50
28 Mayfield, Yameenah Freehold Boro 30-03.50 29-03.25
29 Evans, Grace Toms River South 30-05.00 28-10.25
30 Sorrentino, Shannon Toms River South 27-11.00 28-06.50
31 Redwine, Aubrie Trn 29-11.00 28-05.00
32 Kanabrocki, Brianna Point Boro 31-02.00 28-03.00
33 Robinson, Jordon Neptune 34-02.50 28-02.50
34 Pacheco, Esmeralda Ocean twp 95-01.75 28-01.25
35 Strychowski, Anna Lacey 28-00.00 27-11.75
36 Aubry, Randi Brick Mem 29-04.00 27-07.25
37 Bartolini, Sophia Jackson Liberty 29-00.00 27-06.00
38 McRae, Taylor Lacey 28-00.00 27-00.75
39 Hart, Grace Raritan 28-00.00 26-10.25
40 Laffan, Mary Trn 30-00.00 26-00.25
41 Truszkowski, Lindsay Freehold Twp 26-02.50 25-10.25
42 Dziedzic, Taylor Tre 28-05.00 25-04.50
43 Sims, Cydney Freehold Boro 27-07.50 25-04.25
44 Davis, Tanaya Lakewood 24-00.00 25-02.25
45 Kirse, Nicole Raritan 26-00.00 24-06.00
46 Bess, Madison Rfh 27-03.00 24-05.25
47 Davidson, Kristin 621 25-06.00 24-03.75
48 Slade, Sinead Midd North 25-00.00 23-11.50
49 O'Sullivan, Justine Rfh 71-01.50 23-10.00
50 MacStudy, Maddie Shore 26-00.00 23-06.00
51 Osborne, Theresa 621 25-06.00 22-11.25
52 Ebrahem, Rana Marlboro 26-00.00 22-11.00
53 Sorg, Kim Wall 23-06.00 22-08.50
54 Brown, Dainja Neptune 19-00.00 21-10.00
55 Carine, Susan Raritan 24-00.00 21-09.50
56 Vasquez, Jasmine Lakewood 20-00.00 19-03.25
57 Connors, Anna 621 22-00.00 18-11.50
58 Boyer, JoyLynn Lakewood 18-00.00 17-06.25
-- Bigelow, Ricci Rbr DQ
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Tyrell Neptune 6.70 6.69q 8
2 Gibson, Tristan Brick Mem 6.77 6.71q 8
3 Carberry, Ricky Trn 6.61 6.72q 3
4 Haines, Nasir Freehold Twp 6.70 6.76q 6
5 Wickwire, Paul Barnegat 6.74 6.80q 10
6 Chestnut, Xavier Rbr 6.60 6.81q 1
7 Dogbey, Omar BravesTrack 6.76 6.83q 9
8 Williams, Mario Rbr 6.75 6.83q 11
9 Rosario, Michael Manchester 6.89 6.85 3
10 Bailey, Clinton Jackson Liberty 6.70 6.86 7
11 Altobello, Nick Tre 6.66 6.87 4
12 Morgan, Marvin Neptune 6.86 6.88 4
13 Cruz, Ruben Marlboro 6.89 6.96 2
14 Bernier, Jair Ocean twp 6.70 6.96 5
15 Bromell, Rolano Trn 6.81 6.97 5
16 Richardson, Amani Manchester 6.79 6.98 7
17 Bolten, William Trn 6.93 6.99 8
18 Salerno, Richard Raritan 6.91 7.00 7
19 Olmo, Stephan Colts Neck 6.98 7.01 10
20 Koenig, Thomas Central Reg 6.90 7.01 3
21 Brown, Ryan Midd North 7.00 7.03 6
22 Debner, Dan BravesTrack 6.76 7.04 10
23 Manful, Kofi Freehold Twp 6.90 7.04 5
24 Randolph, Michael Lakewood 6.75 7.04 11
25 Czajkowski, Blake Central Reg 7.00 7.05 9
26 Mickens, Kamryn Rbr 6.80 7.05 6
27 Kalietta, Thomas Matawan 7.00 7.06 5
28 Vignola, Zack Marlboro 6.99 7.07 11
29 Lee, Vincent Jackson Mem 7.13 7.07 6
30 Soccoa, Vincent Sjv 7.08 7.08 3
31 Indelicato, Eric Rbc 7.10 7.08 1
32 Coger, Bryan Jackson Liberty 6.90 7.10 1
33 Ondar, Kyle Marlboro 7.10 7.11 2
34 Claudeo, Nick Jackson Mem 6.94 7.11 9
35 Carr, Dwan Neptune 7.20 7.13 11
36 DeVizia, Jack Cba 7.00 7.14 8
37 Roundtree, Rich Jackson Mem 6.90 7.15 1
38 DiGirolamo, Vincent Barnegat 7.11 7.16 4
39 Amoah-Kusi, Derek Freehold Twp 7.00 7.17 10
40 Frank, Sean Lacey 6.90 7.18 2
41 Jones, Dorian Long Branch 7.09 7.19 2
42 Beaulieu, Tom Cba 6.90 7.21 4
43 Donovan, Ryan Sjv 7.16 7.21 8
44 Britton, Bo Ocean twp 7.00 7.22 7
45 Grier, John Micheal Ocean twp 6.90 7.23 6
46 Cardile, Andrew Sjv 7.14 7.24 7
47 Velez, Dan Lacey 7.00 7.25 4
48 Amari, Joe Freehold Boro 7.19 7.25 10
49 Readel, Dylan Southern 7.33 7.26 3
50 Moore, Mike Shore 7.20 7.26 9
51 Kish, Nick Midd North 7.13 7.26 5
52 Seddon, William Southern 7.20 7.27 10
53 Bengali, Shawn Tre 7.19 7.28 11
54 Zell, Jason Colts Neck 7.27 7.29 6
55 Lawson, Keyshawn Monmouth 7.22 7.32 8
56 Brinson, Tahji Freehold Boro 7.55 7.34 11
57 Ford, Allen Lakewood 7.18 7.34 9
58 Bass, Kenneth Barnegat 7.33 7.35 4
59 Poss, Steven Wall 7.47 7.35 7
60 Indursky, Bailey Freehold Boro 7.33 7.35 2
61 McLish, Brandon Jackson Liberty 7.00 7.37 11
62 Sharen, Greg Midd North 7.10 7.38 3
63 Johnson, Eric Tre 7.42 7.39 3
64 Moeller, Mike Lacey 7.10 7.39 1
65 Brodsky, Christopher Rfh 7.46 7.46 6
66 Feldstein, Jake Wall 7.42 7.47 4
67 Bauta, Jared Southern 7.37 7.52 1
68 Bell, Amir Lakewood 7.52 7.52 9
69 Young, Ray Henry Hudson 7.54 8
70 Lloyd, RJ Wall 7.48 7.56 8
71 Crotty, Charles Raritan 7.44 7.57 5
72 Eaddy, Ryan Ranney School 7.40 7.60 2
73 Popo, Dan Mon Don 7.63 7.72 10
74 Brondi, Matt Rfh 7.52 7.73 10
75 Kho, Matt Rfh 7.60 7.76 11
76 Brooks, Danny Henry Hudson 7.79 9
77 Pede, Michael Raritan 7.38 7.83 1
78 Fitzgerald, David Henry Hudson 8.22 7
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carberry, Ricky Trn 6.72 6.65 10
2 Jackson, Tyrell Neptune 6.69 6.67 8
3 Chestnut, Xavier Rbr 6.81 6.75 6
4 Dogbey, Omar BravesTrack 6.83 6.76 4
5 Wickwire, Paul Barnegat 6.80 6.84 2
6 Haines, Nasir Freehold Twp 6.76 6.84 1
7 Gibson, Tristan Brick Mem 6.71 6.86
8 Williams, Mario Rbr 6.83 6.93
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haines, Nasir Freehold Twp 50.10 50.88 1 10
2 Zupko, Mike Cba 51.50 51.04 2 8
3 Bailey, Clinton Jackson Liberty 51.00 51.28 1 6
4 Chestnut, Xavier Rbr 50.50 51.37 1 4
5 Byrnes, Chaz Marlboro 50.01 51.57 1 2
6 Bernier, Jair Ocean twp 51.30 52.58 2 1
7 Spernal, Tommy Rbc 51.80 52.69 2
8 Reeves, Scott Rbr 51.00 52.90 1
9 Cox, Joshua Neptune 53.14 52.97 3
10 Mazzella, Kevin Shore 53.00 52.99 3
11 Glover, Khani Jackson Mem 52.10 53.07 2
12 DeVizia, Jack Cba 52.60 53.37 2
13 Sorrentino, David Cba 52.80 53.46 3
14 McNamara, Shane Squan 54.30 53.50 5
15 Amari, Joe Freehold Boro 54.20 53.64 5
16 Griffith, Ryan Point Boro 52.10 53.64 2
17 Buss, Matt Manchester 53.21 53.75 3
18 Govea, Joe Toms River South 54.00 53.75 5
19 Hinton, Khoriey Monmouth 53.67 53.76 4
20 Perlowin, Tyler Matawan 51.30 54.06 1
21 McNicholas, Mike BravesTrack 55.39 54.44 8
22 Mayers, Andre Central Reg 55.02 54.49 7
23 Traina, Andrew BravesTrack 55.64 54.50 8
24 Fitzpatrick, Demetrious Trn 53.60 54.57 4
25 McNamara, Connor Rbc 54.50 54.58 6
26 Coger, Bryan Jackson Liberty 54.00 54.60 5
27 Acosta, Steven Lakewood 54.43 54.62 6
28 Pelech, Jack Rbc 54.00 54.65 4
29 Chu, Jack Holmdel 56.00 54.75 10
30 Bonavitacola, Frank Sjv 53.50 54.88 3
31 Grier, John Micheal Ocean twp 55.00 54.98 7
32 Chenoweth, Scott Midd North 54.60 55.16 6
33 Michelini, Brett Toms River South 54.00 55.31 4
33 Sampat, Viraj Holmdel 57.00 55.31 12
35 Shaw, Aliem Matawan 53.50 55.41 3
36 Johnson, Eric Tre 55.45 55.54 8
37 Salerno, Richard Raritan 54.89 55.57 6
38 Valencia, Sean Central Reg 55.44 55.69 8
39 DiGirolamo, Vincent Barnegat 54.50 55.69 6
40 Chalnick, Jesse Freehold Twp 55.00 55.72 7
41 Brodsky, Christopher Rfh 56.87 55.82 12
42 Hart, Robert Manchester 55.90 55.83 9
43 Zuleta, Jeremy Central Reg 55.86 55.98 9
44 Favorito, Nick Marlboro 54.00 55.99 4
45 Braccia, PJ Sjv 56.00 56.20 10
46 Jones, Dorian Long Branch 56.21 56.20 11
47 Crawford, Ian Raritan 55.56 56.28 8
48 Gomez, Josh Midd North 55.20 56.33 7
49 Barber, Mike Shore 56.00 56.35 9
50 Holden, Connor Southern 56.68 56.40 11
51 Galifi, Chris Jackson Liberty 55.00 56.42 7
52 Bauta, Jared Southern 55.84 56.52 9
53 Perkins, Hunter Howell 56.75 56.56 11
54 Abiodun, Leke Freehold Boro 55.75 56.65 8
55 Stengel, Jake Freehold Twp 56.00 56.67 10
56 Bengali, Shawn Tre 57.16 56.74 13
57 Dworzak, Mike Howell 57.93 56.78 13
58 Pagkalinawan, Connor Barnegat 57.00 56.85 13
59 Seddon, William Southern 55.98 56.91 9
60 Corsentino, Steven Brick Mem 57.00 56.97 12
61 Wesley, Nyjeer Neptune 56.00 57.03 10
62 Koslowski, Alex Monmouth 57.00 57.42 12
63 Kaba, Dan Jackson Mem 56.10 57.57 11
64 Dolan, John Manchester 56.90 57.60 12
65 Eaddy, Ryan Ranney School 57.00 57.60 13
66 Gonzalez, Eric Colts Neck 54.00 58.03 4
67 Rossi, Daniel Freehold Boro 56.80 58.25 12
68 Rogers, Patrick Squan 57.61 58.36 13
69 D'Averso, Anthony Shore 56.50 58.48 11
70 Maxwell, Samuel Ocean twp 58.50 15
71 Clark, Joe Tre 58.22 58.86 14
72 Thoms, Jake Mon Don 58.89 15
73 Oleck, Alex St Rose 56.00 59.04 10
74 Edwards, Brendan Rfh 59.90 59.12 15
75 Diaz, Marcos Wall 59.31 59.21 15
76 McCormack, Dan Midd North 58.50 59.35 14
77 Chehanske, Bryan Colts Neck 58.00 59.37 13
78 Dennison, Blake Howell 58.82 59.48 14
79 Ramsay, Liam Squan 58.57 59.88 14
80 Kho, Matt Rfh 1:01.20 59.98 15
81 Nagiewicz, Travis Brick Twp. HS 58.00 1:00.48 14
82 Brooks, Danny Henry Hudson 1:03.33 15
83 Young, Ray Henry Hudson 1:04.20 16
84 Favorito, Chris Marlboro 58.50 1:04.72 14
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bogert, Kyle Rbc 1:59.80 1:58.52 1 10
2 Raynor, Cody Southern 1:59.76 2:00.15 1 8
3 Kroon, Kyle Toms River South 2:00.00 2:00.27 1 6
4 Kershner, Adam Cba 2:01.00 2:00.51 1 4
5 D'Augusta, Crispin Midd North 2:03.00 2:00.96 1 2
6 Natoli, Matt Matawan 2:00.00 2:02.32 1 1
7 Sylvester, Zach Tre 2:03.00 2:02.77 1
8 Piatkowski, Chris Cba 2:01.00 2:03.42 1
9 Cawley, Joseph Raritan 2:01.12 2:03.95 1
10 Mazzella, Kevin Shore 1:59.80 2:04.70 1
11 Doyle, Brett Rbc 2:04.00 2:05.14 1
12 Gold, Brandon Colts Neck 2:03.50 2:06.26 1
13 Martinez, Juancarlos Tre 2:05.00 2:06.46 2
14 Evans, Mike Southern 2:06.58 2:06.76 2
15 Bernier, Micquel Ocean twp 2:07.00 2:07.03 2
16 Pari, Mathew Colts Neck 2:04.50 2:07.26 1
17 Migdon, Houston Rbr 2:10.10 2:07.40 3
18 Parr, Patrick Brick Twp. HS 2:11.00 2:07.50 4
19 Kumm, Karl-Mark Brick Mem 2:12.00 2:08.03 4
20 Lunny, Conor Cba 2:01.90 2:08.12 1
21 Chamra, Tyler Jackson Liberty 2:05.00 2:08.45 2
22 Algaze, Zachary Barnegat 2:06.70 2:09.14 2
23 Orrico, Anthony Freehold Twp 2:07.00 2:09.42 2
24 Williams, Keshawn Midd North 2:10.00 2:09.57 3
25 Geoffroy, Dan Southern 2:07.80 2:09.59 2
26 Ramirez, Jasun Long Branch 2:07.50 2:09.66 2
27 Desario, Victor Holmdel 2:07.00 2:09.69 2
28 Mayers, Andre Central Reg 2:10.00 2:09.79 3
29 Tobin, Liam Squan 2:09.45 2:09.91 3
30 Luz, Anton Holmdel 2:07.00 2:10.05 2
31 John, Bradley BravesTrack 2:09.54 2:10.16 3
32 Johnson, Trevor Jackson Mem 2:06.50 2:10.20 2
33 Giglio, Joe Jackson Mem 2:11.00 2:10.52 4
34 Griffith, Ryan Point Boro 2:08.00 2:10.79 3
35 Lynch, Tommy St Rose 2:06.00 2:10.98 2
36 Bajohr, Bill Howell 2:08.65 2:11.05 3
37 Day, Patrick Trn 2:07.20 2:11.11 2
38 Maicas, Franco Trn 2:10.40 2:11.12 3
39 Marzano, Luc Monmouth 2:11.00 2:11.14 4
40 Caputo, Dan Midd North 2:08.00 2:11.35 3
41 Finnerty, Michael Raritan 2:08.68 2:11.75 3
42 Thorp, Brendan Rfh 2:13.16 2:12.28 4
43 Mangold, Christian Rbr 2:10.50 2:12.36 3
44 Ross, Connor Barnegat 2:11.00 2:12.48 4
45 Mills, Dan Manchester 2:08.40 2:12.62 3
46 Casagrande, William Matawan 2:12.00 2:12.84 4
47 Cook, Maxwell Wall 2:12.00 2:13.03 4
48 Mitchell, Brian Howell 2:10.00 2:13.61 3
49 Gonzalez, Tomas Holmdel 2:12.00 2:14.89 4
50 Foy, Marcus Long Branch 2:08.00 2:15.01 6
51 King, Tyler Tre 2:13.00 2:15.27 4
52 Garcia, Adam Brick Twp. HS 2:14.00 2:15.60 5
53 Koerner, Andrew Trn 2:10.30 2:15.74 3
54 Odame-Labi, Brandon Marlboro 2:11.00 2:15.86 4
55 Ittner, Jason BravesTrack 2:18.48 2:16.07 6
56 Egerton, Jared Jackson Liberty 2:14.00 2:16.31 5
57 Dorony, Kyle Ocean twp 2:19.00 2:16.97 6
58 Carberry Mogan, Luke Middletown South 2:15.00 2:17.16 5
59 Timony, Barry Lacey 2:16.00 2:17.40 5
60 Gibney, John Rfh 2:16.48 2:17.44 5
61 Lyons, Quadry Neptune 2:25.00 2:17.52 6
62 Grande, David Freehold Boro 2:15.40 2:18.20 5
63 Rafael, Jose Freehold Boro 2:18.30 2:18.21 6
64 Baccaro, Kevin Sjv 2:15.00 2:18.53 5
65 Satterlee, Brian Brick Twp. HS 2:13.00 2:18.76 4
66 O'Donnell, Sean Freehold Twp 2:15.00 2:18.81 5
67 Diaz, Marcos Wall 2:16.00 2:19.26 5
68 Fallon, Alex Squan 2:20.12 2:19.55 6
69 Seo, Jason Ocean twp 2:13.00 2:19.56 4
70 Ranieri, Antonio Rbr 2:14.20 2:19.90 5
71 Breuche, Kyle St Rose 2:17.00 2:20.09 5
72 Castronuova, Peter Mon Don 2:16.00 2:20.22 5
73 Comito, Andrew BravesTrack 2:21.39 2:20.46 6
74 Rapsas, Will Lacey 2:18.00 2:21.05 6
75 Mendoza, Kevin Freehold Boro 2:24.40 2:24.11 6
76 Reilly, Robert St Rose 2:18.00 2:24.46 6
77 Wells, Willam Asbury Park HS 2:35.00 2:25.43 6
78 Fitzpatrick, Kevin Sjv 2:18.00 2:25.85 6
79 Finnegan, Tom Lacey 22:28.00 2:26.21 6
80 Gallagher, Kevin Rfh 2:21.02 2:26.94 6
81 Roddy, Martin Sjv 2:20.00 2:33.38 6
82 Poole, William Asbury Park HS 2:48.00 2:33.45 6
83 Freeman, Kavon Neptune 2:40.00 2:41.30 6
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Neill, Tom Midd North 4:17.00 4:18.55 1 10
2 Nocco, Nick Southern 4:26.02 4:24.28 1 8
3 Cassidy, Mike Cba 4:24.00 4:27.37 1 6
4 Veltre, Kevin Brick Mem 4:32.00 4:28.53 1 4
5 Demaio, Nick Holmdel 4:28.00 4:28.81 1 2
6 Rafferty, Ryan Jackson Mem 4:35.00 4:29.01 1 1
7 Barlev, Aaron Holmdel 4:32.00 4:29.03 1
8 Durney, Aidan Cba 4:31.00 4:29.86 1
9 Chehanske, Colin Colts Neck 4:24.50 4:31.55 1
10 Paugh, Greg Cba 4:28.00 4:33.35 1
11 MacDonald, Tyler Trn 4:45.00 4:37.04 2
12 McInnis, Justin Rbc 4:38.00 4:37.41 2
13 Colasanto, Anthony Freehold Boro 4:37.20 4:38.86 1
14 Bermudez, Christian Trn 4:36.70 4:39.53 1
15 Imburgio, Steven Holmdel 4:38.00 4:41.01 2
16 Farley, Justin Trn 4:38.60 4:41.61 2
17 Wills, Dan Matawan 4:36.00 4:42.67 1
18 Sudyka, Michael Midd North 4:40.00 4:43.07 2
19 Corbley, Sean Lacey 4:40.00 4:43.36 2
20 Davey, Hunter Middletown South 4:46.00 4:44.09 2
21 Lapham, Craig Squan 4:48.59 4:44.47 3
22 Meyers, Harold Southern 4:47.00 4:44.86 2
23 Bitto, Joseph Raritan 4:42.44 4:45.57 2
24 Rue, Tom Rbc 4:46.00 4:46.07 2
25 Cifelli, Anthony St Rose 4:48.00 4:47.14 3
26 Natoli, Tom Matawan 4:38.00 4:47.43 2
27 Martinez, Juancarlos Tre 4:44.00 4:50.41 2
28 O'Brien, Tom Jackson Mem 4:45.00 4:50.88 2
29 Laprise, Joshua Tre 4:42.00 4:51.93 2
30 Thorp, Brendan Rfh 4:49.23 4:53.86 3
31 Edgeworth, Brenden Freehold Twp 4:50.00 4:54.17 3
32 Vanella, Dustin BravesTrack 4:57.06 4:54.67 4
33 Calabro, Thomas St Rose 5:02.00 4:56.18 4
34 Mozart, Zachary Barnegat 4:57.00 4:56.70 4
35 Schilke, Matt Monmouth 4:55.00 4:57.03 3
36 Mangarelli, Greg Middletown South 4:51.00 4:57.05 3
37 Melone, Louis St Rose 5:03.00 4:57.34 4
38 Lugos, Jorges Long Branch 4:59.79 4:57.37 4
39 Sperling, Jordan Shore 5:02.00 4:57.68 4
40 Bajohr, Bill Howell 4:52.67 4:59.46 3
41 Holm, Wyatt Central Reg 5:04.00 5:00.04 4
42 Firetto, Joseph Central Reg 5:02.80 5:00.33 4
43 Ward, Jimmy Southern 4:50.15 5:00.40 3
44 Levin, Nikolas Central Reg 5:03.50 5:00.72 4
45 Buzzeo, Nick Lacey 5:12.00 5:01.02 5
46 Matera, Nick Middletown South 4:52.00 5:01.92 3
47 Mangold, Christian Rbr 5:06.00 5:02.14 5
48 Comito, Andrew BravesTrack 5:01.95 5:02.51 4
49 Corbley, Ryan Lacey 5:16.00 5:02.84 5
50 Durkin, Frank Mon Don 4:58.00 5:04.17 4
51 Gibney, John Rfh 4:47.38 5:04.61 2
52 Maree, CJ Marlboro 5:05.00 5:05.26 4
53 Finn, Conor Midd North 4:55.00 5:07.04 3
54 Linton, Steve Jackson Liberty 4:56.00 5:07.36 3
55 Dorony, Connor Ocean twp 5:15.00 5:08.22 5
56 Humelsine, Ryan Rbr 5:11.00 5:09.21 5
57 Sylvester, Zach Tre 4:50.00 5:13.33 3
58 Aparicio, Israel Long Branch 5:12.48 5:15.34 5
59 Bradley, Beau Squan 5:18.17 5:15.74 5
60 Dixon, Harrell Matawan 4:58.00 5:16.95 4
61 DelValle, Mariano Brick Twp. HS 5:00.00 5:19.43 4
62 Sweeney, Mike Shore 5:20.00 5:21.35 5
63 Flores, Jake Freehold Boro 5:10.30 5:24.54 5
64 Leveroni, Christopher Raritan 4:55.98 5:25.37 3
65 Kazim, Mohammad Jackson Liberty 5:15.00 5:28.15 5
66 Smith, Stephen Wall 5:30.00 5:28.36 5
67 Campbell, Brian Ocean twp 5:30.00 5:28.89 5
68 Swenarton, John Wall 5:40.00 5:30.23 5
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ferro, Blaise Cba 9:25.00 9:15.04 1 10
2 Rooney, Tom Cba 9:25.00 9:15.06 1 8
3 Lippert, Justin Midd North 9:20.00 9:20.53 1 6
4 Bogan, Fran Cba 9:25.00 9:40.86 1 4
5 Simon, Jake Freehold Twp 9:50.00 9:47.45 1 2
6 Lundberg, Joseph Freehold Twp 9:55.00 9:47.85 1 1
7 Edwards, Thomas Brick Twp. HS 10:03.00 9:49.26 1
8 Di Filippo, Joe Southern 10:10.13 9:58.37 1
9 Mueller, Kyle Brick Mem 10:02.00 10:01.55 1
10 Buonocore, Pietro Toms River South 10:10.00 10:03.66 1
11 Laprise, Joshua Tre 10:08.00 10:05.18 1
12 Marano, Michael Midd North 9:55.00 10:07.10 1
13 Defalco, Robert Colts Neck 10:12.41 10:12.14 2
14 Howley, Sean Southern 10:10.59 10:12.78 1
15 Flavin, John Trn 10:23.20 10:13.35 2
16 Martz, Evan Point Boro 10:15.00 10:17.70 2
17 Whalen, Michael Monmouth 10:20.00 10:19.95 2
18 Harrington, TJ Middletown South 10:04.00 10:22.87 1
19 Zukofski, Thomas Freehold Boro 10:37.30 10:23.01 2
20 Todaro, Matthew Midd North 10:00.00 10:23.15 1
21 Csipkay, Zack Colts Neck 10:28.27 10:23.91 2
22 Petit-Frere, Scotty Southern 10:39.92 10:24.63 2
23 Kennis, Jake Freehold Twp 10:15.00 10:24.71 2
24 Vela, Anthony Trn 10:40.20 10:38.76 2
25 Russo, Anthony Colts Neck 11:01.50 10:39.64 3
26 Barbaro, Joe Holmdel 11:00.00 10:41.75 3
27 George, Tom Shore 10:25.00 10:42.73 2
28 Forrester, Owen Rbr 10:48.00 10:45.25 3
29 Stevens, Cole Rfh 10:43.25 10:45.56 2
30 Saydah, Theo Middletown South 10:40.00 10:45.87 2
31 Carlton, Justin Jackson Mem 10:55.00 10:47.15 3
32 Brennan, Colin Trn 10:39.50 10:51.39 2
33 Beyer, Charles Rfh 10:39.50 10:53.59 2
34 Radavanski, Liam Matawan 11:00.00 10:57.61 3
35 Varrelmann, John Jackson Mem 11:30.00 11:00.04 3
36 King, Justin Holmdel 10:45.00 11:01.29 2
37 Bini, Conor Middletown South 10:35.00 11:02.07 2
38 Noel, Cedric Holmdel 11:00.00 11:02.38 3
39 Costanzo, Cameron Freehold Boro 11:20.40 11:02.87 3
40 Schembor, Connor Rbr 10:43.00 11:04.64 2
41 Wolfsgruber, Steven Central Reg 11:13.00 11:06.17 3
42 Ambrozia, Michael Howell 10:44.99 11:13.57 2
43 Grace, Colin Central Reg 11:12.00 11:13.78 3
44 Carmichael, Matt Matawan 11:20.00 11:14.94 3
45 Stamer, Jack Rbr 11:00.00 11:16.74 3
46 Linton, Steve Jackson Liberty 10:55.00 11:17.25 3
47 Jannarone, Treyvor Freehold Boro 11:26.30 11:17.64 3
48 Noone, Brendan Raritan 10:50.55 11:21.28 3
49 Smith, Jeffrey Howell 10:45.00 11:27.23 2
50 Lamberti, Sam Tre 11:05.00 11:29.69 3
51 Dombrowiecki, Michael Ocean twp 11:30.00 11:58.96 3
52 McLean, Michael Henry Hudson 12:15.08 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Chris Cba 7.60 7.81q 1
2 Dogbey, Omar BravesTrack 7.90 8.16q 2
3 Cordero, Miles Freehold Boro 8.10 8.19q 6
4 Pope, Johnnie Manchester 7.98 8.20q 3
5 Wimbush, Khalil Freehold Boro 8.27 8.30q 7
6 Jackson, Ivan Long Branch 8.42 8.35q 3
7 O'Connor, Matt Cba 8.00 8.40q 4
8 Mirando, Sean Ocean twp 8.90 8.45q 3
9 Mosely, Mark Cba 8.00 8.46 5
10 Lucey, Dillon Central Reg 8.31 8.47 7
11 Indelicato, Eric Rbc 8.60 8.49 7
12 Singh, Printinder Matawan 8.43 8.53 2
13 Olayinka, Joshua Freehold Boro 8.54 8.54 4
14 Patterson, Sean Rbr 8.45 8.59 1
15 Spenser, Kadeem Matawan 8.80 8.61 5
16 Murch, Kevin Colts Neck 9.08 8.66 2
17 Qadiri, Qudratullah Ocean twp 8.90 8.69 2
18 Ventola, Tyler Brick Mem 8.50 8.72 3
19 Frison, Ceyemere Manchester 8.34 8.73 6
20 Guilfoyle, Kevin Jackson Liberty 8.50 8.74 2
21 Johnson, Deion Neptune 8.60 8.80 7
22 Roundtree, Rich Jackson Mem 8.45 8.81 1
23 Towns, Tyler Jackson Mem 8.55 8.85 5
24 Ferraren, Harold Trn 9.60 8.86 3
25 Velez, Dan Lacey 8.84 8.97 4
26 Lloyd, RJ Wall 8.60 9.04 6
27 Bogan, Andrew Brick Mem 8.40 9.10 5
28 Chu, Jack Holmdel 10.50 9.11 6
29 Robbins, Samuel Barnegat 9.05 9.38 1
30 Schembor, Quinn Rbr 9.00 9.45 1
31 Saluccio, Adam Mon Don 9.33 9.46 5
32 Decker, Ryan Rbr 10.00 9.51 6
33 Ignacio, Brandon Tre 9.78 9.52 1
34 Yoo, Aaron Ocean twp 9.50 9.56 7
35 Kaba, Dan Jackson Mem 8.80 9.62 6
36 Light, Derek Trn 10.10 9.65 7
37 Franklin, Bryce Tre 9.67 9.68 2
38 Acosta, Steven Lakewood 9.30 9.71 4
39 Singer, Andrew Trn 9.90 9.72 5
40 Bauta, Jared Southern 9.81 9.75 4
41 Quagliotti, Zachary Raritan 9.52 9.82 5
42 Fryar, Eric Midd North 9.35 9.87 6
43 Holden, Connor Southern 9.81 9.89 3
44 Derzarian, Tom Midd North 9.30 9.90 3
45 Mayo, Isaiah St Rose 9.71 10.00 1
46 Mallozzi, Christopher Colts Neck 10.23 10.09 7
47 McCormack, Dan Midd North 9.55 10.10 4
48 Hefferman, Ryan St Rose 9.50 10.31 6
49 Ciardello, Christian Rfh 10.50 10.37 4
50 Mitchell, Aaron Jackson Liberty 9.50 10.48 7
51 jacobson, steven Ranney School 12.50 10.57 3
52 Monahan, Thomas Freehold Twp 10.50 10.63 5
53 Lefkus, Lucas Southern 9.81 11.04 2
-- Zalinsky, Logan Brick Mem 8.40 DQ 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Chris Cba 7.81 7.82 10
2 Dogbey, Omar BravesTrack 8.16 7.98 8
3 Wimbush, Khalil Freehold Boro 8.30 8.07 6
4 Pope, Johnnie Manchester 8.20 8.13 4
5 O'Connor, Matt Cba 8.40 8.23 2
6 Cordero, Miles Freehold Boro 8.19 8.26 1
7 Jackson, Ivan Long Branch 8.35 8.42
8 Mirando, Sean Ocean twp 8.45 8.43
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matawan 'A' 3:28.00 3:26.80 4 10
1) Edwards, Greg 2) Lopez, Jacob
3) Perlowin, Tyler 4) Shaw, Aliem
2 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 3:26.40 3:28.42 4 8
1) Somma, Mike 2) Farr, Stephen
3) Hough, Ralston 4) Zupko, Mike
3 Red Bank Regional High School 'A' 3:29.00 3:28.63 4 6
1) Chestnut, Xavier 2) Williams, Mario
3) Patterson, Sean 4) Reeves, Scott
4 Red Bank Catholic 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.93 4 4
1) Bogert, Kyle 2) McNamara, Connor
3) Pelech, Jack 4) Spernal, Tommy
5 Colts Neck HS 'A' 3:35.41 3:34.96 4 2
1) Chehanske, Colin 2) Conforti, Frank
3) Knauf, Brian 4) Murch, Kevin
6 Brick Memorial 'A' 3:38.00 3:35.89 3 1
1) Reiss, Brian 2) Veltre, Kevin
3) Zalinsky, Logan 4) Gibson, Tristan
7 Middletown North 'A' 3:39.00 3:37.72 3
1) D'Augusta, Crispin 2) Chenoweth, Scott
3) Redway, Roshaad 4) Williams, Keshawn
8 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 3:37.56 3:38.30 3
1) 2) Kraidman, Brian
3) Towns, Tyler 4) Glover, Khani
9 Toms River North 'A' 3:40.00 3:39.06 2
1) Fitzpatrick, Demetrious 2) MacDonald, Tyler
3) Bromell, Rolano 4) Torres, Tim
10 Long Branch 'A' 3:39.74 3:39.14 2
1) Jones, Dorian 2) Ramirez, Jasun
3) Foy, Marcus 4) Dasilva, Ygor
11 Southern Regional High School 'A' 3:35.56 3:40.58 4
1) Hartley, William 2) Seddon, William
3) Raynor, Cody 4) Evans, Mike
12 Shore Regional H.S. 'A' 3:42.00 3:41.13 2
1) George, Tom 2) Barber, Mike
3) D'Averso, Anthony 4) Mazzella, Kevin
13 Jackson Liberty High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:41.15 3
1) Bailey, Clinton 2) Galifi, Chris
3) Guilfoyle, Kevin 4) Coger, Bryan
14 Manchester 'A' 3:40.22 3:42.19 2
1) Richardson, Amani 2) Rosario, Michael
3) Hart, Robert 4) Buss, Matt
15 Raritan 'A' 3:41.05 3:43.21 2
1) Bitto, Joseph 2) Cawley, Joseph
3) Crawford, Ian 4) Salerno, Richard
16 Barnegat High School 'A' 3:48.86 3:47.89 1
1) Algaze, Zachary 2) Bass, Kenneth
3) DiGirolamo, Vincent 4) Pagkalinawan, Connor
17 Lakewood High School 'A' 3:47.00 3:56.93 2
1) Acosta, Steven 2) Bell, Amir
3) Ford, Allen 4) Randolph, Michael
18 Rumson Fair Haven 'A' 3:59.50 3:57.24 1
1) Edwards, Brendan 2) Brodsky, Christopher
3) Kho, Matt 4) Brondi, Matt
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirk, Ian Howell 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
2 Jordan, Chris Cba 6-06.00 6-04.00 8
3 Redway, Roshaad Midd North 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Reed, Dylan Freehold Twp 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
5 Frison, Ceyemere Manchester 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
6 Soriero, Sam Trn 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1
7 Erskine, Cinjun Barnegat 6-00.00 J5-10.00
8 Singh, Printinder Matawan 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Yoo, Aaron Ocean twp 19-00.25 5-08.00
8 Mortillaro, Vincent Howell 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Kimberlin, Josh Cba 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Bradey, Kyle Trn 5-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Michael Wall 5-04.00 NH
-- Cook, Kenny Trn 5-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Christopher Wall 5-04.00 NH
-- King, William St Rose 5-08.00 NH
-- Jakucs, Sasha Wall 5-06.00 NH
-- Lucey, Dillon Central Reg 5-10.00 NH
-- Robbins, Samuel Barnegat 5-08.00 NH
-- Mangini, Jack Cba 5-10.00 NH
-- Quagliotti, Zachary Raritan 5-08.00 NH
-- Edwards, Brendan Rfh 5-08.00 NH
-- Mirando, Sean Ocean twp 19-00.25 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cresanti-Daknis, Mike Cba 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Isaacson, Matt Matawan 14-00.00 13-06.00 8
3 Bradley, Alfred Cba 13-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Hona, Derek Matawan 13-00.00 12-00.00 4
5 Summonte, Dan Freehold Twp 12-06.00 J12-00.00 1.50
5 Shaw, Chris Matawan 13-00.00 J12-00.00 1.50
7 Ramalkhan, Nick Manchester 12-00.00 J12-00.00
7 Morris, Connor Cba 11-06.00 J12-00.00
9 Sullivan, Quinn Freehold Twp 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Rue, Jacob Rfh 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Pett, Kyle Trn 11-06.00 11-00.00
10 Frank, Sean Lacey 11-00.00 11-00.00
13 Guilfoyle, Kevin Jackson Liberty 10-06.00 10-06.00
13 Holtz, Kyle Trn 12-00.00 10-06.00
13 Kubiak, David Brick Twp. HS 11-00.00 10-06.00
13 Parr, Donald Brick Twp. HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
-- Rivera, Joel Rbr 11-00.00 NH
-- Passiment, Ethan Trn 11-00.00 NH
-- Hanlon, Michael Rbr 9-06.00 NH
-- VanWagenen, Harry Point Boro 11-00.00 NH
-- Schlanger, Joshua Point Boro 11-00.00 NH
-- Figueroa, Nicholas Brick Twp. HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Vail-Stein, Nicholas Point Boro 11-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Jason Rfh 56-01.50 58-11.00 10
2 Brown, Jesse Central Reg 53-03.25 52-04.25 8
3 Gwaltney, Saquan Long Branch 49-08.00 52-04.00 6
4 Williams, Xaire Rbr 52-03.00 4
5 Knipe, Tim Cba 49-08.00 49-09.75 2
6 Gilligan, Dan Tre 48-01.00 48-07.75 1
7 Febus, John Central Reg 48-04.00 48-00.25
8 Eschert, Chris Matawan 51-03.00 46-04.25
9 Smalls, Donald Matawan 44-00.00 45-06.50
10 Einwechter, Justin Cba 47-11.50 45-03.00
11 Etheridge, Chai Trn 45-00.00 45-02.50
12 Maid, Adam Brick Mem 42-06.00 44-09.00
13 Scarpellino, Zach Matawan 45-00.00 44-05.25
14 Marks, Ivan Lakewood 43-00.00 44-04.25
14 Greenlow, Gilligan Tre 48-11.00 44-04.25
16 Bornhoeft, Doug Midd North 41-00.00 43-05.00
17 Deleon, Nestali Jackson Liberty 42-00.00 42-10.75
18 Bick, Joe Manchester 40-10.00 42-10.50
19 Freidman, Erik Raritan 42-06.00 42-08.25
20 Freda, Louis Wall 43-07.00 42-07.50
21 Liskowitz, Andrew Cba 43-11.00 42-04.00
22 Robinson, Clay Southern 41-10.00 42-03.50
23 Dietlmeier, Robert Trn 45-00.00 42-03.25
23 Smith, Ron Rbr 42-03.25
25 Caruso, Jonathan Freehold Twp 43-02.00 42-01.00
26 Springer, Ishmael Holmdel 40-00.00 41-10.00
27 Okun, Ross Marlboro 44-06.00 41-09.25
28 Rodriguez, Dave Toms River South 40-06.00 41-08.50
29 Smith, Dylan Jackson Mem 43-01.00 41-00.00
30 Havkins, Mike BravesTrack 42-00.00 40-07.75
30 Gibbons, Hunter Tre 42-10.00 40-07.75
32 Delesky, Ed Jackson Mem 41-10.00 40-04.50
33 Rosario, Joshua Freehold Twp 42-10.00 40-01.00
34 Stueber, Todd Toms River South 44-05.00 39-07.50
35 Bast, James Howell 42-10.00 39-05.75
36 McKelvey, Tyler Brick Mem 41-06.00 39-03.00
37 Healy, Connor Raritan 40-00.00 39-01.50
38 Megill, Mike Howell 40-09.25 38-08.50
39 VandeVelde, Doug Southern 39-11.00 38-06.00
40 Sherman, David Jackson Liberty 36-00.00 38-00.00
41 Prisco, AJ Holmdel 40-00.00 37-00.25
42 Reese, Tom Sjv 38-00.00 36-09.00
43 Zani, Jake Midd North 37-00.00 36-05.00
44 Strychowski, tom Lacey 38-10.00 36-04.00
45 Dante, Mike Jackson Liberty 36-00.00 36-03.00
46 Short, Mike Rbc 35-00.00 36-00.75
47 Owosu, Kwaku Manchester 37-09.00 36-00.50
48 Ientile, Nicholas Manchester 38-10.00 35-05.50
49 Monica, Kerry Trn 38-00.00 34-08.00
50 Spina, Shawn Lacey 36-07.00 34-06.00
51 Starego, John Mon Don 33-11.00 34-05.50
52 Doles, John Barnegat 37-05.00 34-03.50
53 Pede, Michael Raritan 37-08.00 34-01.00
54 Buza, George Rbc 33-00.00 34-00.00
55 Solomon, Alex Ocean twp 11-06.75 33-09.00
56 Rice, John Lacey 35-07.00 32-06.25
57 McIntyre, Sean Rbr 34-00.00 31-08.50
58 MacStudy, Mark Shore 34-00.00 30-09.50
59 Burns, Jacob Rfh 30-03.00 30-07.00
60 Moccaro, James Midd North 33-00.00 30-02.50
61 Archibald, James Sjv 32-00.00 30-01.25
62 Daly, Connor Ocean twp 11-06.75 30-01.00
63 Gizzi, Anthony Rbc 34-00.00 30-00.50
64 Keezer, Dylan Ocean twp 01-08.50 29-02.50
65 Picnic, Andrew Mon Don 32-07.00 28-06.00
66 Conover, Keshawn Lakewood 32-00.00 27-09.00
67 Santapaga, Myles Sjv 30-00.00 26-05.50
-- Mahmoud, Omar Marlboro 44-03.00 FOUL
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Freehold Township High School 344 49
2 Southern Regional High School 4417 42
3 Rumson Fair Haven 3215 32
4 Matawan 339 30
5 Toms River North 4419 19
6 Red Bank Catholic 6111 15
7 Brick Memorial 431 12
8 Lacey Township 439 10
8 Long Branch 338 10
8 Mater Dei Prep 621 10
8 Ocean Township 3316 10
12 Monmouth Regional High School 3311 8
12 Colts Neck HS 313 8
12 Manalapan High School 349 8
12 Monsignor Donovan 618 8
16 Holmdel 326 7
17 Red Bank Regional High School 3318 6
18 Toms River East 4418 5
19 Neptune 3313 4
19 St. John Vianney HS 6112 4
19 Point Pleasant Boro 4220 4
22 Middletown North 3411 3
23 Manchester 4216 2
23 Jackson Liberty High School 2340 2
25 Howell High School 347 1
25 Toms River South 4318 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 614 86
2 Matawan 339 24.5
3 Middletown North 3411 24
4 Red Bank Regional High School 3318 20
5 Freehold Township High School 344 19.5
6 Southern Regional High School 4417 16
7 Red Bank Catholic 6111 14
8 Manalapan High School 349 12
9 Toms River North 4419 11
10 Rumson Fair Haven 3215 10
10 Howell High School 347 10
12 Central Regional High School 434 8
12 Neptune 3313 8
14 Freehold Borough High School 325 7
15 Jackson Liberty High School 2340 6
15 Manchester 4216 6
15 Toms River South 4318 6
15 Long Branch 338 6
19 Brick Memorial 431 5
20 Colts Neck HS 313 2
20 Holmdel 326 2
20 Barnegat High School 4231 2
20 Marlbroro 3410 2
24 Jackson Memorial HS 4410 1
24 Ocean Township 3316 1
24 Toms River East 4418 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·148324 views
|