|
Our Media/Results from Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 25th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2015 09:13 PM
CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/2/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 12.33 * 12.49q 0.8 3
2 Zoie Reed 12 Amity 12.30 12.65q 0.4 5
3 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 12.79 12.94q 0.4 2
4 Antonia Newman 12 Hamden 12.93 12.99q 0.6 4
5 Saintphanie Porcenat 11 Danbury 13.04 13.13q 0.6 4
6 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 13.02 13.18q 0.4 5
6 Amanda Deenihan 9 Westhill 13.04 13.18q 0.8 3
8 Latyana March 10 West Haven 13.14 13.22q 0.9 1
9 Margaret Lewark 10 Norwich Free 13.24 13.26 0.4 5
10 Hannah Keating 11 Fairfield WA 13.04 13.32 0.9 1
11 Jennifer Fernandez 10 East Hartfor 13.44 13.36 0.6 4
11 Dymonic Tann 11 Manchester 12.64 13.36 0.9 1
13 Aubreyanna Burnett 11 New Britain 13.31 13.41 0.8 3
14 Olivia Palmer 12 Cheshire 12.74 13.43 0.9 1
15 Taylor Davis 11 Conard 12.84 13.46 0.8 3
16 Elizabeth Sacchi 10 Ridgefield 13.34 13.48 0.9 1
16 Charise Lewis 11 Hamden 13.18 13.48 0.6 4
18 Thea Stephens 12 Bridgeport C 12.50 13.50 0.4 2
19 Janine Zumerchik 11 Cheshire 13.03 13.53 0.4 5
20 Anna Giannuzzi 11 Greenwich 13.34 13.55 0.4 2
21 Karlynne Webster 9 Danbury 13.14 13.56 0.8 3
21 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 12 East Hartfor 12.33 13.56 0.6 4
23 Shalyn Fahey 12 Newtown 13.24 13.57 0.4 5
24 Windcharm Grant 9 Westhill 13.34 13.71 0.9 1
25 Nasia Norris 10 Hamden 13.30 13.75 0.6 4
26 Clara Desir 11 Stamford 13.14 13.77 0.4 2
27 Jazmin Bien-Aime 9 Brien McMaho 13.42 13.82 0.8 3
28 Charnae Epps 10 West Haven 13.44 13.83 0.6 4
29 Teyah Green 11 Brien McMaho 13.54 13.84 0.9 1
30 Rachelle Hochman 10 Amity 13.47 13.92 0.4 2
30 Tanya Adler 11 Shelton 13.44 13.92 0.4 5
32 Kelsey Ganim 10 Greenwich 13.54 14.03 0.9 1
33 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 10 Shelton 13.44 14.05 0.8 3
34 Clare McCrudden 10 Conard 13.54 14.10 0.8 3
35 Nicole Cannone 9 Trumbull 13.44 14.11 0.4 5
36 Tamera McCray 10 West Haven 13.54 14.13 0.4 2
-- Ahriyan Brown 11 New Britain 13.37 DNS 0.4 2
-- Jasmine Brown 11 Hamden 13.04 DNS 0.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 12.49 12.32 2.1 10
2 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 12.94 12.70 2.1 8
3 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 13.18 12.85 2.1 6
4 Antonia Newman 12 Hamden 12.99 12.86 2.1 5
5 Amanda Deenihan 9 Westhill 13.18 13.09 2.1 4
6 Saintphanie Porcenat 11 Danbury 13.13 13.13 2.1 3
7 Latyana March 10 West Haven 13.22 13.20 2.1 2
8 Zoie Reed 12 Amity 12.65 13.72 2.1 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 25.28 25.40* 0.4 6 10
2 Emma Koether 12 Fairfield LU 25.64 26.34* 0.4 6 8
3 Kenese Getfield 9 East Hartfor 25.84 26.35* 0.4 6 6
4 Skyler Bacote 12 Hamden 26.25 26.43* 0.4 6 5
5 Deanna Singewald 11 Norwalk 26.75 26.47* 0.4 6 4
6 Lia Acosta 12 Hamden 27.13 26.88 0.8 5 3
7 Elizabeth McMahon 9 Conard 26.54 26.95 0.4 6 2
8 Zyniah Bunn 9 Danbury 26.87 26.98 0.8 5 1
9 Anna Giannuzzi 11 Greenwich 27.54 27.09 1.1 3
10 Olivia Palmer 12 Cheshire 27.34 27.10 0.9 4
11 Jennifer Fernandez 10 East Hartfor 27.51 27.16 1.1 3
12 Aisha Gay 9 Hamden 27.16 27.20 0.9 4
13 Earthaiza Watkins 9 Stamford 26.84 27.21 0.8 5
14 Haley Mocker 11 Trumbull 27.42 27.23 0.9 4
15 Destiny Clark 11 West Haven 27.26 27.27 0.9 4
16 Saintphanie Porcenat 11 Danbury 26.54 27.32 0.4 6
17 Sarah Clark 10 Cheshire 26.94 27.44 0.8 5
18 Amanda Deenihan 9 Westhill 27.37 27.48 0.9 4
19 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich 27.86 27.50 0.9 2
20 Sarah Dowling 9 Newtown 27.44 27.55 0.9 4
20 Jess Keller 12 Newtown 26.84 27.55 0.8 5
22 Taylor Davis 11 Conard 26.82 27.56 0.8 5
23 Shalyn Fahey 12 Newtown 27.84 27.63 0.9 2
23 McKenzie Harvey 11 Brien McMaho 27.44 27.63 0.9 4
25 Karlynne Webster 9 Danbury 27.12 27.67 0.8 5
26 Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 10 Norwich Free 27.84 27.68 0.9 2
27 Elizabeth Sacchi 10 Ridgefield 27.54 27.69 1.1 3
28 Clara Desir 11 Stamford 27.74 27.77 1.1 3
29 Thea Stephens 12 Bridgeport C 26.47 27.87 0.4 6
30 Hannah Keating 11 Fairfield WA 27.74 27.88 1.1 3
31 Janine Zumerchik 11 Cheshire 27.57 27.89 1.1 3
32 Ahriyan Brown 11 New Britain 27.03 27.90 0.8 5
33 Victoria Nazworth 11 Ridgefield 28.04 27.92 0.8 1
34 Marisa Janeczek 12 Glastonbury 27.94 27.94 0.9 2
35 Kelsey Ganim 10 Greenwich 28.04 27.98 0.8 1
36 Cassandra Factora 10 Fairfield LU 27.54 28.01 1.1 3
37 Teyah Green 11 Brien McMaho 28.24 28.10 0.8 1
38 Dymonic Tann 11 Manchester 27.34 28.13 0.9 4
39 Brittany Kidd 12 Hamden 27.64 28.15 1.1 3
40 Bianca Kennedy 11 Hamden 28.21 28.26 0.8 1
41 Andreya Gardner 9 Hamden 28.04 28.41 0.9 2
42 Emily O'Keefe 12 Fairfield LU 27.97 28.48 0.9 2
43 Philecia Seipio 11 Danbury 28.04 28.53 0.8 1
44 Erin Mostoller 12 Cheshire 28.22 28.55 0.8 1
45 Rachelle Hochman 10 Amity 28.23 28.78 0.8 1
46 Christina Magliocco 11 Amity 27.70 28.83 1.1 3
47 Megan Brown 11 Fairfield LU 28.24 29.05 0.8 1
48 Lauryn Menzie 9 Danbury 28.04 29.28 0.9 2
-- Zoie Reed 12 Amity 25.52 DNS 0.4 6
-- Antonia Newman 12 Hamden 27.00 DNS 0.8 5
-- Nasia Norris 10 Hamden 27.94 DNS 0.9 2
-- Taylor Hall 10 Hamden 27.85 DNS 0.9 2
-- Lauren Knerr 12 Norwich Free 28.24 DNS 0.8 1
-- Aubreyanna Burnett 11 New Britain 27.49 DNS 0.9 4
-- Katherine Gallagher 9 Greenwich 27.94 SCR
-- Quiessence Rock 12 Hamden 28.08 SCR
-- Treloara Harrisson 11 Greenwich 27.78 SCR
-- Kanajzae Brown 11 Bridgeport C 26.00 SCR
-- Samantha Hartmayer 12 Shelton 27.34 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.28 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Koether 12 Fairfield LU 57.64 58.34* 4 10
2 Mara Cosentino 11 Glastonbury 58.32 58.82* 4 8
3 Elizabeth McMahon 9 Conard 58.26 59.50* 4 6
4 Hailey Conrad 10 Newtown 59.61 59.64 4 5
5 Rachel Hurst 12 Fairfield LU 1:01.44 59.88 3 4
6 Chelsea Smith 10 Manchester 59.97 1:00.39 4 3
7 Emily Philippides 9 Greenwich 1:00.14 1:00.73 4 2
8 Alexandra Damron 10 Ridgefield 1:00.24 1:00.83 4 1
9 Laquisha McFarlane 11 Stamford 1:00.58 1:01.08 3
10 Olivia Turk 9 Danbury 1:00.29 1:01.57 4
11 Morocca Wiley 10 Glastonbury 59.99 1:01.65 4
12 Julia Hergenrother 9 Ridgefield 1:02.18 1:02.35 3
13 McKenzie Harvey 11 Brien McMaho 1:03.35 1:03.17 2
14 Shelby Tolla 12 Newtown 1:02.96 1:03.33 3
14 Katyland Facas 10 Manchester 1:03.60 1:03.33 2
16 Sullie Desmond 11 Fairfield LU 1:02.74 1:03.75 3
17 Grace Corcoran 9 Newtown 1:03.34 1:04.03 2
18 Nadia Wilson 11 Shelton 1:03.34 1:04.44 2
19 Callie Parlier 9 Cheshire 1:02.74 1:04.88 3
20 Taylor Hall 10 Hamden 1:01.17 1:05.29 3
21 Julia Scalise 11 Glastonbury 1:03.47 1:05.36 2
22 Madison Guertin 10 Norwich Free 1:03.84 1:05.49 2
23 Margaret Dyment 11 Greenwich 1:04.04 1:05.62 1
24 Jami Pliego 11 Southington 1:03.33 1:06.10 2
25 Keegan Simonsen 9 Fairfield LU 1:03.34 1:06.89 2
26 Isabella Pehrson 12 Greenwich 1:03.94 1:06.91 1
27 Bianca Kennedy 11 Hamden 1:03.00 1:08.22 3
28 Gretchen Hambrecht 10 Conard 1:03.14 1:09.32 3
-- Catherine Buczek 12 Ridgefield 1:04.04 DNS 1
-- Samantha Hartmayer 12 Shelton 1:01.34 SCR
-- Lia Acosta 12 Hamden 1:01.65 SCR
-- Abigail Turco 10 Shelton 1:02.04 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.47 6/3/2014 Katie Foley, Trumbull
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leah Sarkisian 9 Danbury 2:14.05 2:19.35* 2 10
2 Katherine Jasminski 10 Ridgefield 2:21.34 2:20.26* 2 8
3 Allison McArdle 11 Glastonbury 2:21.71 2:20.43* 2 6
4 Hannah Fleming 12 Ridgefield 2:22.75 2:20.56* 2 5
5 Jennnifer Goggin 12 Greenwich 2:21.09 2:21.16 2 4
6 Melissa Taggart 11 Amity 2:21.94 2:21.76 2 3
7 Margaret Byrne 12 Conard 2:21.52 2:21.93 2 2
8 Hannah Mercorella 12 Ridgefield 2:24.11 2:23.54 2 1
9 Brianna Auray 10 Fairfield LU 2:24.95 2:24.74 2
10 Abigail Turco 10 Shelton 2:26.24 2:25.13 1
11 Kathryn Hastings 11 Glastonbury 2:26.74 2:26.58 1
12 Kristin Hughes 11 Glastonbury 2:26.81 2:28.97 1
13 Katherine Mellitt 12 Southington 2:26.74 2:29.55 1
14 Sydney Corl 9 Norwich Free 2:28.24 2:30.90 1
15 Daryl Kennedy 12 Greenwich 2:25.04 2:31.12 2
16 Alison Ambrosecchio 12 Westhill 2:28.71 2:31.67 1
17 Lisa Gorham 12 Amity 2:28.25 2:33.62 1
18 Lauren Carbone 11 Cheshire 2:30.14 2:34.25 1
19 Natalia Pereira 11 Danbury 2:29.04 2:36.10 1
20 Camille Lewis 10 Cheshire 2:30.13 2:37.89 1
-- Erica Hefnawy 12 Staples 2:24.84 DNS 2
-- Susannah Martin 10 Staples 2:27.64 DNS 1
-- Samantha Hartmayer 12 Shelton 2:26.24 SCR
-- Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 2:24.10 SCR
-- Roey Mappa 11 Fairfield WA 2:28.74 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 5:04.71 4:53.51* 2 10
2 Kaitlyn Hebert 12 Glastonbury 4:59.58 4:58.47* 2 8
3 Erin Tressler 10 Newtown 5:18.40 5:18.63 2 6
4 Kristin Hughes 11 Glastonbury 5:20.14 5:18.99 2 5
5 erica Randazzo 12 Westhill 5:19.05 5:20.02 2 4
6 Gabrielle Napoli 11 Southington 5:32.40 5:22.80 1 3
7 Susannah Martin 10 Staples 5:32.57 5:23.67 1 2
8 Ava Kelley 10 Ridgefield 5:25.14 5:25.30 2 1
9 Olivia Gorski 11 Ridgefield 5:28.24 5:25.69 2
10 Olivia Allen 9 Glastonbury 5:23.34 5:26.92 2
11 Sara Wilcox 11 Glastonbury 5:28.57 5:28.58 2
12 Kristin Burnham 12 Brien McMaho 5:34.24 5:29.16 1
13 Erin Angelillo 11 Southington 5:27.89 5:29.38 2
14 Hetty Mcmillan 9 Greenwich 5:37.23 5:30.21 1
15 Sabrina Thurber 11 Greenwich 5:23.73 5:34.00 2
16 Kelly Walsh 12 Fairfield LU 5:30.54 5:34.80 2
17 Gaelyn Kattman 10 Glastonbury 5:37.74 5:34.99 1
18 Lauren Daddi 9 Cheshire 5:30.37 5:36.73 2
19 Katharine Smith 11 Staples 5:32.34 5:37.00 1
20 Roey Mappa 11 Fairfield WA 5:39.67 5:37.30 1
21 Olivia Gill 10 Shelton 5:37.24 5:38.49 1
22 Lindsey Chen 10 Conard 5:38.34 5:38.95 1
23 Alexandra Ross 9 Glastonbury 5:38.44 5:39.63 1
24 Kaylen Hughes 9 Glastonbury 5:39.61 5:42.22 1
25 Claire Ludington 11 Greenwich 5:39.94 5:43.72 1
26 Olivia Spinosa 10 Fairfield WA 5:31.84 5:43.77 1
27 Kristen Lodato 10 Greenwich 5:34.94 5:53.96 1
-- Erica Hefnawy 12 Staples 5:24.34 DNS 2
-- Lindsay Sylvia 10 Norwich Free 5:39.75 DNS 1
-- Kelsey Bordash 10 Ridgefield 5:23.07 DNS 2
-- Emily Criscuolo 10 Amity 5:26.00 DNS 2
-- Kaylee Stebbins 11 Glastonbury 5:28.38 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59 6/3/2014 Hannah DeBalsi, Staples
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 11 Staples 10:37.01 10:31.63* 2 10
2 Kaitlyn Hebert 12 Glastonbury 11:09.33 10:59.87* 2 8
3 Hannah Fleming 12 Ridgefield 11:19.95 11:08.42* 2 6
4 erica Randazzo 12 Westhill 11:29.86 11:11.72* 2 5
5 Allison McArdle 11 Glastonbury 11:36.53 11:20.99* 2 4
6 Katelynn Romanchick 10 Trumbull 11:48.83 11:22.00* 2 3
7 Emma Bayuk 11 Newtown 11:50.81 11:30.29 2 2
8 Kelsey Bordash 10 Ridgefield 11:55.00 11:31.55 2 1
9 Olivia Gorski 11 Ridgefield 11:37.27 11:32.00 2
10 Sarah Mawdsley 11 Newtown 11:52.93 11:33.21 2
11 Kaylee Stebbins 11 Glastonbury 11:45.16 11:40.23 2
12 Ava Kelley 10 Ridgefield 11:48.92 11:41.16 2
13 Rachel Maue 10 Ridgefield 11:57.68 11:44.72 2
14 Lindsey Chen 10 Conard 12:09.52 11:46.15 1
15 Gabi Galletta 10 Fairfield WA 11:35.81 11:49.88 2
16 Angelee Parmar 11 Staples 12:02.10 11:51.93 1
17 Keegan Simonsen 9 Fairfield LU 11:55.13 11:52.60 2
18 Sara Wilcox 11 Glastonbury 12:16.08 11:57.32 1
19 Lauren Perkowski 11 Southington 12:05.64 11:58.21 1
20 Sydney Adams 11 Trumbull 11:52.04 11:58.23 2
21 Lauren Daddi 9 Cheshire 12:27.64 12:06.36 1
22 Henley Smith 12 Norwich Free 12:22.21 12:06.70 1
23 Nicole Feng 11 Amity 12:11.94 12:07.77 1
24 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz 10 Amity 12:29.64 12:14.79 1
25 Sarah Radziewicz 10 Fairfield WA 12:03.94 12:15.91 1
26 Catherine Myers 10 Southington 12:28.14 12:18.73 1
27 Megan Albert 12 Southington 12:19.96 12:18.74 1
28 Rachael Suhie 11 Manchester 12:27.80 12:21.79 1
29 Aaliyah Rodriguez 10 Fairfield WA 12:29.84 12:22.96 1
30 Lindsay Sylvia 10 Norwich Free 12:23.30 12:27.87 1
31 Nora Dynowski 10 Conard 12:27.97 12:28.09 1
32 Isabelle Radziewicz 10 Fairfield WA 12:29.64 12:30.70 1
33 Eli Hinerfeld 10 Conard 12:27.85 12:39.62 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 15.26 * 15.51q 1.3 3
2 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 15.94 * 15.88q 1.0 1
3 Elizabeth Lodge 10 Manchester 16.04 16.22q 1.0 1
4 Josephine Simon 10 Ridgefield 16.36 16.23q 0.7 2
5 Lauren Duhl 12 Amity 15.76 16.32q 0.7 2
6 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 16.43 16.76q 1.3 3
7 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 16.95 16.86q 0.7 2
8 Danielle Hartshorn 12 Conard 16.88 17.12q 1.0 1
9 Victoria Nazworth 11 Ridgefield 16.74 17.15 1.3 3
10 Makenna Cerney 10 Newtown 16.94 17.19 1.0 1
11 Emily Pagan 10 Glastonbury 17.64 17.23 0.7 2
12 Madison Hunt 11 Cheshire 17.19 17.27 1.3 3
13 Penda M'Bengue 9 Norwalk 17.21 17.34 1.3 3
14 Alyssa Addesso 11 Cheshire 17.47 17.86 1.0 1
15 Abigail DelVecchio 10 Cheshire 17.68 17.92 1.3 3
16 Jesse Sailer 12 Newtown 17.74 18.14 0.7 2
17 Katherine Vahsen 11 Westhill 17.74 18.30 1.3 3
18 Sabina Pierre-Louis 12 Stamford 17.44 18.37 1.0 1
-- Jennifer Grabill 11 Norwich Free 16.84 FS 0.7 2
-- Grace Foster 10 Staples 17.94 DNS 1.0 1
-- Anna Maloney 12 Manchester 17.42 DNS 0.7 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 15.51 15.40* 0.3 10
2 Lauren Duhl 12 Amity 16.32 15.55* 0.3 8
3 Josephine Simon 10 Ridgefield 16.23 15.84* 0.3 6
4 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 15.88 15.89* 0.3 5
5 Elizabeth Lodge 10 Manchester 16.22 16.14 0.3 4
6 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 16.76 16.83 0.3 3
7 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 16.86 16.95 0.3 2
8 Danielle Hartshorn 12 Conard 17.12 17.14 0.3 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.82 2000 Nicole Toney, Conard
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danielle Brinckman 10 Glastonbury 47.02 46.73* 4 10
2 Makenna Cerney 10 Newtown 47.01 47.29* 4 8
3 Olivia Wiener 12 Staples 47.76 J47.29* 4 6 delta +.003
4 Lauren Duhl 12 Amity 47.99 47.44* 4 5
5 Joanna Tobiasz 11 New Britain 46.85 47.50* 4 4
6 Josephine Simon 10 Ridgefield 48.67 47.59* 3 3
7 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 48.34 48.01 4 2
8 Gabriela Collado 12 Danbury 48.64 48.13 3 1
9 Alex Liberti 12 Cheshire 48.76 48.76 3
10 Danielle Hartshorn 12 Conard 48.89 48.80 3
11 Deanna Singewald 11 Norwalk 48.24 49.09 4
12 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Fairfield WA 49.44 49.12 3
13 Victoria Nazworth 11 Ridgefield 48.79 49.71 3
14 Kayla Sekelsky 10 Shelton 49.59 50.02 2
15 Anna Maloney 12 Manchester 49.16 50.10 3
16 Christine Hill 12 Amity 49.75 50.18 2
17 Alyssa Addesso 11 Cheshire 49.45 50.85 3
18 Edona Jakaj 10 Norwalk 49.04 50.95 3
19 Morgan Smith 10 Manchester 48.54 51.00 4
20 Anna Landler 9 Ridgefield 50.94 51.02 2
21 Jayme Cole 9 Danbury 51.13 52.67 2
22 Sabina Pierre-Louis 12 Stamford 51.61 53.12 2
23 Analyn Sandhu 12 Glastonbury 51.64 53.15 1
24 Elizabeth Herlihy 9 Shelton 51.44 53.79 2
25 Samantha Vasquez 9 Danbury 51.74 54.67 1
-- Jennifer Grabill 11 Norwich Free 51.47 DNF 2
-- Yaciana Taveras 10 Westhill 51.65 DNS 1
-- Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 48.14 DNS 4
-- Rylee Van Epps 10 Southington 50.89 SCR
-- Caylea Landrie 11 Danbury 49.54 SCR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48 2008 Danbury, Danbury
S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danbury 48.52 48.99* 3 10
1) Saintphanie Porcenat 11 2) Bridget Chiaravalle 10
3) Zyniah Bunn 9 4) Niema Riley 12
5) Natalia Pereira 11 6) Karlynne Webster 9
2 Cheshire 49.54 50.04* 3 8
1) Janine Zumerchik 11 2) Janaia Skibitcky 11
3) Sarah Clark 10 4) Olivia Palmer 12
5) Alexandra Gula 10 6) Elissa Aldrich 12
3 Manchester 50.39 50.66* 3 6
1) Chelsea Smith 10 2) Chasside Smith 12
3) Dymonic Tann 11 4) Deazia Lewis 12
5) Stephanie Sanchez 11 6) Camryn Wesoloskie 10
4 Hamden 50.27 50.88 3 5
1) Skyler Bacote 12 2) Antonia Newman 12
3) Jasmine Brown 11 4) Andreya Gardner 9
5) Brittany Kidd 12 6) Nasia Norris 10
5 New Britain 50.24 51.05 3 4
1) Ahriyan Brown 11 2) Aubreyanna Burnett 11
3) Naidia Dowou 12 4) Joanna Tobiasz 11
5) Kayla Sergeant 11 6) Sakura Downs 11
6 East Hartford 51.04 51.16 3 3
1) Lois Owusu 10 2) Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 12
3) Jennifer Fernandez 10 4) Kenese Getfield 9
5) Sha'la Jones 10 6) Adriana Sowell 11
7 Greenwich 50.06 51.33 3 2
1) Jenna Restieri 11 2) Emily Philippides 9
3) Treloara Harrisson 11 4) Anna Giannuzzi 11
5) Katherine Gallagher 9 6) Callie Doyle 11
8 Ridgefield 50.68 51.57 3 1
1) Elizabeth Sacchi 10 2) Leah Phelan 11
3) Alexandra Damron 10 4) Josephine Simon 10
5) Catherine Buczek 12 6) Emilie Woda 10
9 Norwalk 52.64 52.09 2
1) Tamia Taylor 12 2) Penda M'Bengue 9
3) Edona Jakaj 10 4) Deanna Singewald 11
5) Jazmine Manning 9 6)
10 Westhill 52.14 52.51 2
1) Danielle Richardson 11 2) Naika Lazarre 10
3) Windcharm Grant 9 4) Amanda Deenihan 9
5) Yaciana Taveras 10 6) Camina Valbonard 9
11 West Haven 51.56 52.78 2
1) Tamera McCray 10 2) Latyana March 10
3) Ariana Allen 12 4) Destiny Clark 11
5) Charnae Epps 10 6) Deborah Rosemond 11
12 Newtown 52.24 52.93 2
1) Shalyn Fahey 12 2) Shelby Tolla 12
3) Makenna Cerney 10 4) Hailey Conrad 10
5) Lauren Russo 10 6)
13 Stamford 53.44 52.95 1
1) Kimberley Holly 9 2) Earthaiza Watkins 9
3) Clara Desir 11 4) Rohena Fearon 11
14 Fairfield Warde 52.94 53.12 1
1) Frida Velcani 12 2) Kayla Yaverski 10
3) Stephanie Mills 11 4) Hannah Keating 11
5) Mikayla Piroli 9 6) Jessica Phillsbury 9
15 Glastonbury 51.18 53.30 3
1) Marisa Janeczek 12 2) Natalie Petras 10
3) Danielle Brinckman 10 4) Mara Cosentino 11
5) Emma O'Keefe 9 6) Analyn Sandhu 12
16 Trumbull 51.89 53.37 2
1) Haley Mocker 11 2) Erica Woolen 9
3) Devin Cuevas 12 4) Nicole Cannone 9
5) Kathleen Kaufmann 11 6) Lianne Iassogna 9
17 Brien McMahon 53.13 53.77 1
1) Jazmin Bien-Aime 9 2) Rachel Prime 11
3) McKenzie Harvey 11 4) Teyah Green 11
18 Norwich Free Academy 51.79 53.84 2
1) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 10 2) Stephanie Jarvis 11
3) Kelsie Hall 10 4) Madison Guertin 10
5) Lauren Knerr 12 6) Margaret Lewark 10
19 Conard 52.74 53.92 2
1) Clare McCrudden 10 2) Mehreen Hussain 12
3) Melina Kritzman 10 4) Taylor Davis 11
5) Margaret Melly 10 6) Sonia Simon 9
20 Shelton 52.86 54.17 2
1) Nicole Pingree 10 2) Elizabeth Lewis 12
3) Tanya Adler 11 4) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 10
5) Laurel Bailey 12 6) Sara Lipinski 11
21 Staples 53.49 54.51 1
1) Bridgette Eagan 9 2) Ivy Prince 10
3) Sarah Neckritz 10 4) Lindsey Giannitti 12
5) Elizabeth Knoll 12 6) Olivia Crosby 12
22 Amity 51.44 54.69 2
1) Alissa Beedle 12 2) Christine Hill 12
3) Christina Magliocco 11 4) Rachelle Hochman 10
5) Ann Foley 9 6) Mayah Sachs 9
23 Southington 53.64 54.77 1
1) Jessica Howe 11 2) Taylor Riddick 9
3) Raquel Romano 12 4) Sarah Palko 12
5) Olivia Fournier 9 6) Kelsea Allen 11
-- Bridgeport Central 53.94 DNS 1
1) Shayna Rainford 11 2) Thea Stephens 12
3) Sydney Coleman 9 4) Hatira Kibler 11
5) Kanajzae Brown 11 6) Jessica Clarke 10
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.53 5/30/2013 Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Academy
M Park, C McKenzie, B Lenehan, D Pemberton
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 3:59.64 4:01.16* 2 10
1) Morocca Wiley 10 2) Danielle Brinckman 10
3) Olivia Allen 9 4) Mara Cosentino 11
5) Marisa Janeczek 12 6) Kathryn Hastings 11
2 Danbury 3:58.97 4:02.14* 2 8
1) Olivia Turk 9 2) Abigail Llanos 12
3) Gabriela Collado 12 4) Leah Sarkisian 9
5) Rackell Souza 9 6) Ruby Mboya 10
3 Hamden 4:07.10 4:04.70* 2 6
1) Lia Acosta 12 2) Skyler Bacote 12
3) Andreya Gardner 9 4) Quiessence Rock 12
5) Bianca Kennedy 11 6) Taylor Hall 10
4 Ridgefield 4:09.01 4:09.00 2 5
1) Katherine Jasminski 10 2) Hannah Mercorella 12
3) Julia Hergenrother 9 4) Alexandra Damron 10
5) Catherine Buczek 12 6) Leah Phelan 11
5 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:59.42 4:09.08 2 4
1) Cassandra Factora 10 2) Sullie Desmond 11
3) Rachel Hurst 12 4) Emma Koether 12
5) Brianna Auray 10 6) Alyssa Krauss 9
6 Greenwich 4:07.79 4:09.10 2 3
1) Emma Slagle 11 2) Treloara Harrisson 11
3) Jennnifer Goggin 12 4) Emily Philippides 9
5) Daryl Kennedy 12 6) Margaret Dyment 11
7 Newtown 4:09.44 4:12.18 2 2
1) Shelby Tolla 12 2) Grace Corcoran 9
3) Jess Keller 12 4) Hailey Conrad 10
5) Sarah Dowling 9 6)
8 Amity 4:13.54 4:14.80 1 1
1) Lauren Duhl 12 2) Christine Hill 12
3) Alissa Beedle 12 4) Melissa Taggart 11
5) Emily Criscuolo 10 6) Lisa Gorham 12
9 Shelton 4:11.24 4:15.79 2
1) Kaitlyn Craft 10 2) Amy Lynders 10
3) Alexandra Schaible 10 4) Nadia Wilson 11
5) Hannah Gill 12 6) Kayla Sekelsky 10
10 Stamford 4:14.66 4:16.08 1
1) Earthaiza Watkins 9 2) Kimberley Holly 9
3) Laquisha McFarlane 11 4) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12
5) Kenny Lafontant Lafontant 12 6)
11 Manchester 4:18.29 4:16.45 1
1) Morgan Smith 10 2) Katyland Facas 10
3) Anna Maloney 12 4) Chelsea Smith 10
5) Julia Pardi 10 6)
12 Conard 4:21.34 4:17.26 1
1) Danielle Hartshorn 12 2) Elle Hartshorn 10
3) Margaret Byrne 12 4) Elizabeth McMahon 9
5) Gretchen Hambrecht 10 6) Molly Bohman 12
13 Trumbull 4:15.94 4:17.85 1
1) Haley Mocker 11 2) Ashley Storino 9
3) Devin Cuevas 12 4) Gesica Scaccia 10
5) Valerie Mingrone 10 6) Stephanie Kokenos 10
14 Southington 4:21.84 4:19.14 1
1) Abigail Connolly 9 2) Katherine Mellitt 12
3) Jami Pliego 11 4) Erin Angelillo 11
5) Allison Brown 9 6) Taylor Hubert 9
15 Staples 4:17.18 4:19.74 1
1) Ivy Prince 10 2) Olivia Wiener 12
3) Sarah Neckritz 10 4) Katherine Coogan 10
5) Katharine Smith 11 6) Erica Hefnawy 12
16 East Hartford 4:13.15 4:22.62 2
1) Lois Owusu 10 2) Kayla Palmer 9
3) Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 12 4) Kenese Getfield 9
5) Sofia Bliek 10 6) Adriana Sowell 11
17 Norwich Free Academy 4:22.12 4:24.10 1
1) Margaret Lewark 10 2) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 10
3) Jennifer Grabill 11 4) Madison Guertin 10
5) Sydney Kupis 9 6) Sydney Corl 9
18 Cheshire 4:20.27 4:24.68 1
1) Claire Pier 10 2) Sarah Clark 10
3) Abigail DelVecchio 10 4) Callie Parlier 9
5) Erin Mostoller 12 6) Chelum Okoro 10
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.54 6/3/2010 Danbury, Danbury
M Daly, D Angotta, A Bukowski, E Campbell
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 9:33.77 9:14.96# 10
1) Morocca Wiley 10 2) Olivia Allen 9
3) Allison McArdle 11 4) Kaitlyn Hebert 12
5) Kristin Hughes 11 6) Kathryn Hastings 11
2 Ridgefield 9:44.58 9:26.95* 8
1) Katherine Jasminski 10 2) Hannah Mercorella 12
3) Julia Hergenrother 9 4) Hannah Fleming 12
5) Kelsey Bordash 10 6) Olivia Gorski 11
3 Danbury 9:47.71 9:36.09* 6
1) Leah Sarkisian 9 2) Gabriela Collado 12
3) Olivia Turk 9 4) Abigail Llanos 12
5) Sara DaSilva 10 6) Natalia Pereira 11
4 Amity 9:45.79 9:37.77* 5
1) Lisa Gorham 12 2) Charlotte Gorham 10
3) Melissa Taggart 11 4) Emily Criscuolo 10
5) Caroline Rafferty 9 6) Grace Leyden 12
5 Southington 9:59.90 9:46.49* 4
1) Katherine Mellitt 12 2) Gabrielle Napoli 11
3) Jami Pliego 11 4) Erin Angelillo 11
5) Lauren Perkowski 11 6) Taylor Hubert 9
6 Greenwich 9:52.93 9:55.51 3
1) Sabrina Thurber 11 2) Amy Wyle 11
3) Daryl Kennedy 12 4) Jennnifer Goggin 12
5) Hetty Mcmillan 9 6) Claire Ludington 11
7 Cheshire 9:54.65 9:57.43 2
1) Lauren Daddi 9 2) Lauren Carbone 11
3) Camille Lewis 10 4) Callie Parlier 9
5) Alyssa Addesso 11 6) Brenna Reach 11
8 Newtown 9:55.31 9:57.44 1
1) Erin Tressler 10 2) Emma Bayuk 11
3) Camryn Cicarelli 10 4) Jess Keller 12
5) Emily Neave 10 6) Olivia Caplan 10
9 Fairfield Ludlowe 9:56.75 10:02.65
1) Sullie Desmond 11 2) Alyssa Krauss 9
3) Kelly Walsh 12 4) Brianna Auray 10
5) Keegan Simonsen 9 6)
10 Staples 10:03.33 10:05.38
1) Elisabeth French 12 2) Katharine Smith 11
3) Marisa Patel 9 4) Susannah Martin 10
5) Elianne Shapiro 10 6) Melissa Alvarado 11
11 Shelton 9:59.24 10:14.73
1) Olivia Gill 10 2) Amy Lynders 10
3) Hannah Gill 12 4) Nadia Wilson 11
5) Kayla Sekelsky 10 6) Alexandra Schaible 10
12 Trumbull 10:15.24 10:15.50
1) Ashley Storino 9 2) Krystyna Kryzanski 12
3) Sydney Adams 11 4) Katelynn Romanchick 10
5) Lauren Brideau 11 6) Francesca Esposito 11
13 Fairfield Warde 10:20.54 10:21.12
1) Julia Eustace 9 2) Quinn Igram 12
3) Carly Pavoni 9 4) Olivia Spinosa 10
5) Roey Mappa 11 6) Julia Muhlenberg 10
14 Norwich Free Academy 10:25.09 10:37.13
1) Sydney Kupis 9 2) Mackenzie Lane 10
3) Lindsay Sylvia 10 4) Sydney Corl 9
5) Henley Smith 12 6)
15 Manchester 10:36.86 10:40.64
1) Julia Pardi 10 2) Jenna Donnelly 9
3) Khylie Hill 12 4) Rachael Suhie 11
16 Hamden 10:35.89 10:53.35
1) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 11 2) Haley Mitchell 9
3) Sofia Acosta 10 4) Jacqueline Theroux 9
5) Kelly Tran 11 6) Nicole Wilkes 11
17 Conard 10:46.24 11:59.20
1) Rachel Burke 11 2) Rachael Edlund 11
3) Jacqueline Gilmartin 9 4) Maria Armillei 11
5) Grace Burns 9 6) Emma Oriol 10
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 2001 Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Staples 5-06.00 5-06.00# 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Bridget van Dorsten 12 Staples 5-02.25 5-02.00* 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PP O XXO O XXX
3 Elizabeth Lodge 10 Manchester 5-04.00 J5-02.00* 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
4 Tara Peng 11 East Hartfor 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Alex Liberti 12 Cheshire 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
6 Grace Goodwin 10 Ridgefield 4-10.00 4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
7 Sarah LeClair 11 Glastonbury 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
8 Emily O'Keefe 12 Fairfield LU 5-03.00 J4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
9 Sofie Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Joyce Yuen 10 Norwich Free 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
10 Kelly Woodhouse 11 Glastonbury 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
12 India Fernandez 9 Staples 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
12 Megan Switzgable 9 Trumbull 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Maggie Siebert 10 Fairfield WA 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Natalie Becker 10 Fairfield WA 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Amanda Desaulniers 12 Manchester 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Jessica Davis 11 Hamden 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Elizabeth Goul 10 Cheshire 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Christina Wyland 12 Norwich Free 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ann Foley 9 Amity 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lizzy Kilcullen 11 Fairfield WA 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Marvelouse Guerrier 11 Norwich Free 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Rebecca Moroknek 11 Ridgefield 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Amanda Mele 12 Newtown 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Destiny Clark 11 West Haven 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Sha'la Jones 10 East Hartfor 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Cameron Vazquez 11 Newtown 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Quiessence Rock 12 Hamden 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Meghan Malloy 12 Trumbull 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Taylor Morton 9 Brien McMaho 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Izabelle Simoes 9 Fairfield WA 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Annie Funk 10 Fairfield LU 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Raquel Romano 12 Southington 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Caylea Landrie 11 Danbury 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Danielle Richardson 11 Westhill 4-08.00 DNS
-- Clara Lerchi 10 Ridgefield 4-08.25 DNS
-- Annaliese Devita 12 Brien McMaho 4-08.00 DNS
-- Reece Schachne 11 Staples 4-10.00 DNS
-- Gabrielle Hemmavanh 9 Manchester 4-10.00 DNS
-- Chasside Smith 12 Manchester 4-10.00 DNS
-- Samantha Rossi 11 Fairfield LU 4-08.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01 6/3/2014 Jenna Calandro, Newtown
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 10-06.00 10-06.00* 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 Kelsie Hall 10 Norwich Free 10-06.00 10-00.00* 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O XO O XXX
3 Lauren Russo 10 Newtown 10-00.00 9-06.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
4 Emily Marker 10 Norwich Free 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O XXX
5 Sophia Corde 12 Staples 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO O XXX
6 Danielle Richardson 11 Westhill 8-06.00 J8-06.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXP X
7 Carlie Musto 11 Conard 9-06.00 J8-06.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XO XXX
8 Heather Day 12 Glastonbury 9-00.00 8-00.00 0.25
8-00 8-06
O XXX
8 Lia Zavattaro 9 Greenwich 8-06.00 8-00.00 0.25
8-00 8-06
O XXX
8 Jackie Sgobbo 11 Newtown 8-06.00 8-00.00 0.25
8-00 8-06
O XXX
8 Tara Peng 11 East Hartfor 8-06.00 8-00.00 0.25
8-00 8-06
O XXX
12 Leanne Steinowitz 11 Ridgefield 8-06.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Kathleen Gerity 11 Conard 8-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Meghan Cobb 11 Conard 8-06.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Allyson Briggs 11 Norwich Free 9-06.00 NH
8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75 2002 Stacey Egbert, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Janaia Skibitcky 11 Cheshire 18-00.50 17-04.75* NWI 10
14-07(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
2 Joanna Tobiasz 11 New Britain 17-03.00 17-01.25* NWI 8
17-01.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
3 Zoie Reed 12 Amity 18-02.00 16-10.00* NWI 6
FOUL FOUL 16-10(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) FOUL
4 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Staples 16-05.00 16-09.25* NWI 5
15-10(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) PASS 16-01(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
5 Nyrese Davis 12 Hamden 17-07.50 16-04.50 NWI 4
FOUL 16-02(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)
6 Bridget van Dorsten 12 Staples 17-04.00 16-03.75 NWI 3
15-11(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)
7 Camryn Wesoloskie 10 Manchester 16-06.50 15-10.25 NWI 2
15-10.25(NWI) FOUL 14-11.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)
8 Caylea Landrie 11 Danbury 16-06.00 15-08.75 NWI 1
15-08.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
9 Madison Hunt 11 Cheshire 16-04.25 15-05.50 NWI
12-11.75(NWI) FOUL 15-05.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
10 Grace Goodwin 10 Ridgefield 15-06.00 15-04.00 NWI
15-00(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
11 Emily Wu 11 Greenwich 15-00.00 J15-04.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-04(NWI)
12 Sofie Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 15-09.25 15-03.00 NWI
15-03(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
13 Ruby Mboya 10 Danbury 15-06.00 15-02.00 NWI
15-02(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Anna Landler 9 Ridgefield 16-03.00 15-00.75 NWI
14-11.50(NWI) FOUL 15-00.75(NWI)
15 Sara Lipinski 11 Shelton 15-02.00 14-11.75 NWI
14-09(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
16 Alexandra Gula 10 Cheshire 15-00.50 14-10.00 NWI
14-10(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
17 Sarah Dowling 9 Newtown 15-09.75 14-06.50 NWI
14-04.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)
18 Jamia Jones 11 Hamden 15-03.00 14-04.00 NWI
14-04(NWI) 12-01(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
19 Rachael Mastrangelo 12 Amity 16-08.25 14-02.75 NWI
14-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
20 Tyra Smith 9 Hamden 15-06.00 14-02.25 NWI
14-02.25(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 12-02.50(NWI)
21 Callie Doyle 11 Greenwich 15-10.00 14-00.25 NWI
13-09.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)
22 Sarah LeClair 11 Glastonbury 15-00.50 13-11.75 NWI
13-07.75(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)
23 Morgan Guadagnoli 12 Amity 15-03.00 13-10.50 NWI
12-10.75(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)
24 Jessica Zanca 9 Cheshire 15-03.00 13-09.50 NWI
13-04(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)
25 Bridget Weston 12 Trumbull 15-10.00 13-09.00 NWI
13-09(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
26 Sarah Palko 12 Southington 15-07.50 13-08.50 NWI
13-08.50(NWI) PASS FOUL
27 Sydney Formica 12 Amity 15-02.50 13-07.00 NWI
FOUL 12-09.25(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
28 Jackie Sgobbo 11 Newtown 15-06.75 13-05.50 NWI
13-03.25(NWI) 12-10.75(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
29 Sha'la Jones 10 East Hartfor 15-02.00 12-11.00 NWI
FOUL 12-09.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI)
30 Kaitlin Thomas 12 Amity 15-05.00 12-09.00 NWI
FOUL 12-09(NWI) 12-03.25(NWI)
-- Lindsay Alfano 12 Greenwich 15-03.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keyosha Jones 12 East Hartfor 15-03.00 DNS NWI
-- Lauren Knerr 12 Norwich Free 17-04.00 DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08 5/30/2013 Dana Bramble, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Janaia Skibitcky 11 Cheshire 35-01.00 35-03.75* NWI 10
33-10.25(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
2 Bridget van Dorsten 12 Staples 35-05.00 34-10.00* NWI 8
34-10(NWI) PASS PASS 32-06.25(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
3 Nyrese Davis 12 Hamden 33-03.00 33-10.75 NWI 6
31-09.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
4 Marvelouse Guerrier 11 Norwich Free 32-09.75 33-09.75 NWI 5
33-05(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
5 Sara Lipinski 11 Shelton 33-09.00 33-07.00 NWI 4
33-05.75(NWI) 28-10.75(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI)
6 Ruby Mboya 10 Danbury 32-09.50 33-06.25 NWI 3
30-03(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 30-03.25(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI)
7 Jessica Davis 11 Hamden 33-04.00 32-08.25 NWI 2
30-10.25(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) FOUL 32-05.50(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI)
8 Joyce Yuen 10 Norwich Free 32-08.00 31-09.00 NWI 1
30-04.50(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
9 Sarah LeClair 11 Glastonbury 33-04.00 31-08.75 NWI
29-10(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 29-02(NWI) FOUL 30-07.50(NWI)
9 Jackie Harris 10 Norwalk 32-02.50 31-08.75 NWI
30-08.75(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 31-02.25(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) FOUL
11 Lindsay Alfano 12 Greenwich 32-08.00 31-06.00 NWI
30-08.75(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
12 Callie Doyle 11 Greenwich 32-10.00 31-05.50 NWI
30-08(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)
13 Gesica Scaccia 10 Trumbull 32-08.00 30-10.75 NWI
29-08.25(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 30-05(NWI)
14 Allison Karr 10 Manchester 32-05.00 30-10.00 NWI
30-05.25(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI)
14 Anna Landler 9 Ridgefield 32-05.00 30-10.00 NWI
30-05.25(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI)
16 Sarah Palko 12 Southington 32-09.00 30-07.75 NWI
FOUL 30-07.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)
17 Edona Jakaj 10 Norwalk 32-01.00 29-09.00 NWI
29-09(NWI) PASS FOUL
18 Morgan Guadagnoli 12 Amity 32-04.00 29-07.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 29-07.75(NWI)
19 Kaitlin Thomas 12 Amity 32-04.00 29-07.00 NWI
28-10.75(NWI) 29-00.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI)
20 Bridget Weston 12 Trumbull 32-01.50 28-07.25 NWI
27-05(NWI) 27-11.25(NWI) 28-07.25(NWI)
21 Christina Philippides 11 Greenwich 32-09.25 28-00.00 NWI
FOUL 25-11(NWI) 28-00(NWI)
22 Kelly Woodhouse 11 Glastonbury 32-03.00 27-09.75 NWI
27-09.75(NWI) FOUL 27-05(NWI)
-- Jamia Jones 11 Hamden 33-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Camryn Wesoloskie 10 Manchester 32-11.00 DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Stevens 10 Shelton 39-07.00 36-07.75* 10
33-01.75 32-10.50 35-04.75 FOUL 33-07.50 36-07.75
2 Sarah Cicchetti 12 Greenwich 38-01.00 34-08.50 8
33-10.50 33-01 34-01 32-06 31-00 34-08.50
3 Olivia Lane 12 Norwich Free 36-09.50 33-01.00 6
FOUL FOUL 31-06 30-07 32-04.25 33-01
4 Michaela Nowacki 12 Newtown 33-06.00 32-03.50 5
31-06 32-03.50 30-11.50 28-08.50 30-10.75 FOUL
5 Akeisha Lustal 12 East Hartfor 33-09.00 32-03.00 4
30-06.25 31-06.50 31-03 32-01.50 31-04 32-03
6 Brianna Lavinier 11 East Hartfor 32-09.00 31-09.50 3
31-09.50 30-04.25 FOUL 29-03.25 28-09.50 28-03.50
7 Amanda Howe 9 Southington 30-07.50 31-03.00 2
FOUL 31-03 29-04.50 28-00 26-00 29-04.75
8 Angela Zhu 10 Cheshire 32-02.00 31-01.00 1
27-07.50 31-01 29-03.75 30-03 30-10 29-09.75
9 Naomi Boisette 9 East Hartfor 31-09.00 30-10.25
29-02.50 30-10.25 30-04 FOUL 28-05 29-04.25
10 Annika Alexander 10 Newtown 31-05.50 29-04.25
26-06.25 27-09 29-04.25
10 Jessica Robbins 11 Danbury 30-08.50 29-04.25
29-00.50 27-09 29-04.25
12 Kezia Serebour 10 Manchester 33-00.00 28-03.50
25-01.25 26-00 28-03.50
13 Brianne McGill 10 Ridgefield 31-07.00 28-01.25
28-01.25 26-11.25 28-00.25
14 Jazmine Jacques 11 Stamford 31-09.25 27-09.75
27-09.75 26-07 25-04
15 Stefanie DelVecchio 10 Amity 30-01.00 27-06.00
27-06 27-02 23-07.50
16 Clara Lerchi 10 Ridgefield 30-01.00 27-04.75
27-03 23-09 27-04.75
17 Sivan Tepper 12 Shelton 30-03.50 26-10.50
26-02.75 26-10.50 25-07.50
18 Alexandra Schreck 12 Danbury 30-00.00 26-06.75
26-06.75 24-02.50 26-03.25
19 Elihle Sangweni 9 Danbury 29-09.00 25-06.75
25-01.75 22-03 25-06.75
-- Kim Ullrich 12 Hamden 33-09.00 DNS
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Stevens 10 Shelton 123-00 121-03* 10
79-08 121-03 118-05 120-02 FOUL 118-08
2 Michaela Nowacki 12 Newtown 123-04 118-09* 8
108-08 113-03 94-06 112-02 118-09 FOUL
3 Akeisha Lustal 12 East Hartfor 122-06 117-06* 6
100-02 93-07 106-05 117-06 FOUL 105-00
4 Olivia Lane 12 Norwich Free 114-07 111-08* 5
108-01 108-04 99-04 99-02 111-08 111-02
5 Sarah Cicchetti 12 Greenwich 122-09 107-06* 4
107-06 FOUL 1-05.50 FOUL PASS PASS
6 Jessica Robbins 11 Danbury 89-11 93-07 3
87-02 91-05 90-03 93-07 93-00 65-08
7 Tara Oliver 12 Trumbull 89-03 93-00 2
FOUL 61-04 93-00 75-00 87-01 81-03
8 Tuuli Mix 11 Glastonbury 95-11 91-04 1
FOUL 88-03 91-04 84-02 88-09 85-04
9 Caroline DelVecchio 12 Amity 94-01 90-02
FOUL 90-02 84-06 FOUL 79-01 78-07
10 Sivan Tepper 12 Shelton 90-05 85-08
0.50 80-00 85-08
11 Annika Alexander 10 Newtown 104-04 84-05
84-05 FOUL FOUL
12 Angela Zhu 10 Cheshire 87-01 82-01
82-01 81-02 FOUL
13 Brianna Lavinier 11 East Hartfor 88-08 81-05
73-07 77-07 81-05
14 Brianne McGill 10 Ridgefield 90-07 78-00
78-00 74-05 74-04
15 Lauren Oakes 11 Shelton 91-00 77-03
FOUL FOUL 77-03
16 Nicole Baker 10 Trumbull 86-01 72-08
72-08 67-00 FOUL
17 Kezia Serebour 10 Manchester 99-08 67-05
64-07 67-05 60-05
18 Lisa Giannini 12 Trumbull 87-09 66-00
FOUL 66-00 FOUL
19 Jazmine Jacques 11 Stamford 95-11 64-05
52-08 64-05 FOUL
-- Kim Ullrich 12 Hamden 94-04 DNS
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11 2008 Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Wiener 12 Staples 124-03 121-01* 10
121-01 116-10 114-03 117-01 114-06 102-00
2 Reece Schachne 11 Staples 120-07 113-08* 8
113-08 113-01 FOUL 100-06 98-03 103-10
3 Julia Bettencourt 12 Norwich Free 118-08 106-09 6
92-02 103-03 103-09 96-04 101-00 106-09
4 Lauren Oakes 11 Shelton 102-11 104-09 5
98-05 92-07 100-03 104-09 99-11 95-01
5 Clara Lerchi 10 Ridgefield 112-00 103-09 4
98-08 98-01 95-02 88-08 103-09 91-04
6 Tara Oliver 12 Trumbull 110-10 103-03 3
90-00 100-09 89-03 96-03 103-03 94-08
7 Zoe Marie Moscato 12 Amity 118-11 102-09 2
97-04 99-04 87-02 100-06 99-07 102-09
8 Morgan Hartmayer 11 Ridgefield 06-02.25 99-04 1
99-04 87-09 71-04 92-11 94-00 96-06
9 Theresa Mall 12 Staples 103-07 98-06
97-03 80-01 91-07 90-00 88-02 98-06
10 Michaela Nowacki 12 Newtown 119-01 95-08
82-07 92-02 95-08
11 Amanda Howe 9 Southington 101-02 94-06
77-02 79-10 94-06
12 Anne Culliton 11 Glastonbury 102-03 90-06
FOUL 90-06 71-02
13 Silvana Cardona 11 Westhill 93-03 88-11
82-10 82-01 88-11
14 Olivia Lane 12 Norwich Free 108-00 88-10
85-05 88-10 85-03
15 Alexandra Lemekha Lemekh 11 Stamford 94-07 88-03
73-02 83-08 88-03
16 Jacqueline Snow 10 Amity 100-02 88-02
FOUL 88-02 65-04
17 Erin Adler 11 Shelton 106-00 87-08
85-00 87-08 86-03
18 Allison Karr 10 Manchester 95-10 83-00
FOUL 83-00 73-09
19 Gabriela Misiewicz 11 Trumbull 101-00 81-01
81-01 73-11 PASS
20 Micaela Czapla 10 Glastonbury 101-00 78-07
74-10 78-07 75-06
21 Louise Devivo 12 Greenwich 92-02 74-01
74-01 70-06 73-09
-- Kim Ullrich 12 Hamden 112-06 DNS
-- Kaylee Stebbins 11 Glastonbury 92-01 DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andris Vital 12 Norwich Free 11.10 11.14q 2.9 3
2 Jawaun Johnson 10 Norwich Free 10.84 * 11.15q 1.7 5
3 Matthew Andrew 12 Danbury 11.23 11.18q 2.9 3
4 Nicholas Petridis 11 Brien McMaho 11.14 * 11.25q 1.8 1
5 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 11.29 * 11.26q 1.8 4
6 Daniel Linehan 11 Brien McMaho 11.54 11.31q 1.7 2
7 Camron Fowlin 10 Hamden 11.34 11.34q 1.8 1
8 Edmond Olivacce 10 Danbury 11.32 11.36q 2.9 3
9 Ubaydullaah Chislum 11 New Britain 11.42 11.41 1.7 2
10 Xavier Ward 12 Hamden 11.16 11.44 1.7 2
11 Ricardo Jean-Pierre 12 Bridgeport C 11.13 11.46 1.7 2
12 Stanley Arrington 10 Hamden 11.25 11.56 1.7 5
13 Jacob Dobos 12 Xavier 11.52 11.60 1.8 4
14 Marcus Fox 10 Danbury 11.74 11.62 1.7 5
15 Evan Bloch 12 Ridgefield 11.64 11.65 1.8 4
16 Ryan Fiddler 12 Glastonbury 11.74 11.66 1.8 4
16 Frank Fusco 12 Cheshire 11.44 11.66 1.7 5
18 Tyler Farris 10 Greenwich 11.24 11.74 1.7 5
19 Justin Frederick 12 Brien McMaho 11.64 11.76 1.7 5
20 Gustavo Porto 12 Newtown 11.34 11.83 1.8 1
20 Austin Heath 9 East Hartfor 11.32 11.83 1.7 2
22 Derek Calloway 10 East Hartfor 11.03 11.85 1.8 4
23 Markeese Woods 9 Trumbull 11.54 11.95 1.7 2
24 Vance Upham 10 Southington 11.54 11.97 1.8 1
25 Josef Monteiro 11 Amity 11.50 11.98 1.7 5
26 Camille Mikem Mikem 11 Stamford 11.54 12.00 2.9 3
27 Massiah Crandell 9 Danbury 11.64 12.08 2.9 3
28 Anthony Plantamuro 10 Southington 11.74 12.09 2.9 3
29 Aaron Agosto 10 Danbury 11.74 12.14 1.8 1
30 Efrain Gonzalez 10 Bridgeport C 11.74 12.19 1.7 5
31 John Meade 11 Southington 11.71 12.22 1.8 1
32 Ricardo Joseph 12 Westhill 11.74 12.28 1.8 4
33 Will Clark 12 Trumbull 11.74 12.34 2.9 3
34 Michael Capaldo 11 Newtown 11.44 12.36 2.9 3
-- Quaheem Dufane 12 Westhill 11.14 FS 1.8 1
-- Alessio Diana 11 Southington 11.63 DNS 1.8 4
-- Lucas Lazarre 12 Fairfield PR 11.24 DNS 1.8 4
-- Charles Gaskin 11 New Britain 11.55 DNS 2.9 3
-- Eric Goicochea 11 Manchester 11.68 DNS 1.7 2
-- Kumaran Rajendran 12 Cheshire 11.54 DNS 1.8 1
-- Ransford Darby Jr 10 Norwich Free 11.44 DNS 1.8 4
-- Dejean General 11 Norwich Free 11.64 DNS 1.7 5
-- Jasen Rose 11 Southington 11.74 DNS 1.7 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jawaun Johnson 10 Norwich Free 11.15 11.04* 1.7 10
2 Matthew Andrew 12 Danbury 11.18 11.06* 1.7 8
3 Andris Vital 12 Norwich Free 11.14 11.07* 1.7 6
4 Nicholas Petridis 11 Brien McMaho 11.25 11.09* 1.7 5
5 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 11.26 11.20* 1.7 4
6 Edmond Olivacce 10 Danbury 11.36 11.21* 1.7 3
7 Camron Fowlin 10 Hamden 11.34 11.41 1.7 1.50 Dead Heat
7 Daniel Linehan 11 Brien McMaho 11.31 11.41 1.7 1.50 Dead Heat
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jawaun Johnson 10 Norwich Free 22.20 22.12* 1.7 6 10
2 Matthew Andrew 12 Danbury 22.69 22.30* 1.7 6 8
3 Devonte Clarke 11 Danbury 22.62 22.34* 1.7 6 6
4 Nicholas Petridis 11 Brien McMaho 22.90 22.43* 1.7 6 5
5 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 22.44 22.83 1.7 6 4
6 Daniel Linehan 11 Brien McMaho 23.04 23.01 0.2 5 3
7 Leonardo Abreu 11 Danbury 22.81 23.09 1.7 6 2
8 Ricardo Jean-Pierre 12 Bridgeport C 22.44 23.15 1.7 6 1
9 Denzel Robinson 12 Staples 23.34 23.27 1.1 4
10 William Gordan 12 New Britain 23.18 23.30 0.2 5
11 Ubaydullaah Chislum 11 New Britain 23.57 23.39 1.1 4
12 Ryan Fiddler 12 Glastonbury 23.54 23.41 1.1 4
13 Frank Fusco 12 Cheshire 23.74 23.49 1.1 3
14 Quaheem Dufane 12 Westhill 22.74 23.54 1.7 6
15 Edmond Olivacce 10 Danbury 23.13 23.69 0.2 5
16 Tyson Harris 10 New Britain 23.67 23.70 1.1 3
17 Gustavo Porto 12 Newtown 23.34 23.89 1.1 4
18 John Lomax 12 Hamden 23.54 23.94 1.1 4
19 Austin Heath 9 East Hartfor 23.07 24.00 0.2 5
20 Xavier Ward 12 Hamden 23.12 24.05 0.2 5
21 Michael Giansello 11 Greenwich 23.44 24.22 1.1 4
22 Massiah Crandell 9 Danbury 23.89 24.40 2.6 2
23 Efrain Gonzalez 10 Bridgeport C 24.04 24.46 0.7 1
24 Matthew Greiten 10 Simsbury 23.84 24.49 1.1 3
25 Conall Hughes 12 Simsbury 23.84 24.53 1.1 3
26 Mark Howland 11 Southington 23.74 24.58 1.1 3
27 Jordan Finkley 12 Hamden 23.54 24.62 1.1 4
28 Jonathan Galati 11 Xavier 24.04 24.64 0.7 1
29 John Meade 11 Southington 23.14 24.65 0.2 5
30 Aaron Agosto 10 Danbury 23.84 24.66 1.1 3
31 Nate Snyder 10 Xavier 23.84 24.69 2.6 2
32 Michael Capaldo 11 Newtown 24.04 25.25 0.7 1
-- Jacob Dobos 12 Xavier 23.24 FS 0.2 5
-- Josef Monteiro 11 Amity 24.04 DNS 2.6 2
-- Will Roman 11 Newtown 23.94 DNS 2.6 2
-- Andris Vital 12 Norwich Free 23.24 DNS 1.1 4
-- Vance Upham 10 Southington 23.94 DNS 2.6 2
-- Derek Calloway 10 East Hartfor 23.05 DNS 0.2 5
-- Tahje McClain 12 Danbury 23.64 DNS 1.1 3
-- Maxwell Day 12 Ridgefield 23.32 DNS 1.1 4
-- Evan Bloch 12 Ridgefield 24.04 DNS 2.6 2
-- Tyler Farris 10 Greenwich 23.94 DNS 2.6 2
-- Kumaran Rajendran 12 Cheshire 23.74 DNS 1.1 3
-- Charles Gaskin 11 New Britain 23.86 DNS 2.6 2
-- Joshua Prell 10 Simsbury 23.14 DNS 0.2 5
-- Camron Fowlin 10 Hamden 22.86 DNS 1.7 6
-- Stanley Arrington 10 Hamden 23.74 DNS 1.1 3
-- Tyler Gleen 10 Trumbull 23.10 SCR
-- Desean Nixon 12 Hamden 22.54 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99 5/31/2011 Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnathan Keating 12 Ridgefield 49.33 50.04* 4 10
2 Tayquan Camacho 12 Norwalk 49.73 50.41* 4 8
3 Tyler Gleen 10 Trumbull 49.84 50.85 4 6
4 Daniel Linehan 11 Brien McMaho 51.14 51.48 4 5
5 Tyson Harris 10 New Britain 51.72 51.60 3 4
6 Virgil Harrell 10 Hamden 50.79 51.86 4 3
7 Kyle Fallon 11 Norwalk 51.55 51.95 3 2
8 Kevin Antoine 10 Hamden 51.57 52.05 3 1
9 Trinity Collins 11 Xavier 51.11 52.06 4
10 Aria Mohseni 11 Amity 51.39 52.36 3
11 Jared Heath 11 Manchester 51.97 52.47 2
12 Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12 Danbury 51.44 52.61 3
13 Ryan Clark 12 Glastonbury 51.49 52.71 3
14 Sherlson Petiphat 12 Westhill 52.08 52.78 2
15 Singquel Short 12 Hamden 52.15 52.83 2
16 Kobie Adams 11 East Hartfor 52.18 53.09 2
17 Joshua Prell 10 Simsbury 51.14 53.20 4
18 Peter Bellantonio 11 Cheshire 52.62 53.22 2
19 Alec Binette 12 Glastonbury 51.69 53.26 3
20 Tyrone Facey 12 Bridgeport C 52.26 53.30 2
21 Antoine Harris 12 Southington 52.31 53.55 2
22 Marcris Webb 11 New Britain 50.68 53.61 4
22 Paul Quiroga 12 Greenwich 50.92 53.61 4
24 Edwin Luster 12 Xavier 52.53 53.81 2
25 Jordan Finkley 12 Hamden 52.65 53.84 1
26 Philip Han-Lemus 11 Staples 51.74 53.95 3
27 Chris Fenaroli 12 Greenwich 53.74 54.04 1
28 John Mayes 9 Hamden 53.73 54.31 1
29 Robert Cohen 10 Ridgefield 53.04 54.43 1
30 Chris Colon 11 Westhill 53.65 55.22 1
31 Brian MacCordy 10 Staples 53.25 55.38 1
32 Ethan Rodrigues 12 Xavier 51.77 55.69 3
33 Andrew Gutierrez 12 Simsbury 53.54 55.96 1
34 Daikichi Washington 11 Amity 53.67 55.98 1
-- William Nabors 12 Hamden 52.47 DNS 2
-- Dylan McEniry 11 Trumbull 52.84 SCR
-- Michael van der Merwe 11 Staples 51.72 SCR
-- Nicholas Petridis 11 Brien McMaho 51.84 SCR
-- Brian Moccia 12 Trumbull 51.30 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91 6/1/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kristian Sogaard 12 Ridgefield 1:54.92 1:57.06* 3 10
2 James Lewis 11 Staples 1:55.54 1:57.35* 3 8
3 Johnathan Keating 12 Ridgefield 1:55.72 1:58.55* 3 6
4 Randall Neish 11 Glastonbury 1:57.94 1:58.65* 3 5
5 Mark Fusco 12 Cheshire 1:59.47 1:58.97* 3 4
6 Conner Gralton 11 Norwich Free 1:59.87 2:00.15 3 3
7 Sean Malone 12 Ridgefield 2:00.64 2:00.26 2 2
8 Corey Mullins 12 Danbury 1:57.12 2:00.74 3 1
9 Zach Parisella 11 Hamden 2:01.35 2:01.67 2
10 Tyler Sholes 11 Norwich Free 2:03.00 2:02.01 2
11 Andrew Hurd 12 Manchester 2:00.64 2:02.04 2
12 Terrell Cunningham 10 Danbury 1:58.78 2:02.68 3
13 Sebastian Oe 11 Greenwich 1:59.95 2:03.09 3
13 Anthony Velez 10 Danbury 2:04.24 2:03.09 1
15 Andrew Findley 12 Bridgeport C 2:01.17 2:03.11 2
16 Joseph Adorno 12 Simsbury 2:02.74 2:03.44 2
17 Brendan Purcell 12 Amity 1:59.52 2:03.49 3
18 Julio Arredondo 12 Danbury 2:01.73 2:03.58 2
19 Pedro Pereira 10 Danbury 2:03.24 2:03.62 2
20 Vincent Zhang 12 Southington 2:03.94 2:04.20 1
21 Myles Caldwell 12 Amity 2:05.44 2:04.53 1
22 Kenneth Day 10 Ridgefield 2:04.04 2:05.16 1
23 Jordan Kolpak 11 Cheshire 2:03.13 2:05.61 2
24 Jake Roberts 11 Danbury 1:58.98 2:06.22 3
25 Andrew Oakes 12 Ridgefield 2:05.54 2:07.00 1
26 Ken Caldwell 12 Danbury 2:04.34 2:07.07 1
27 Luis Cruz 12 Staples 1:59.17 2:07.27 3
28 William Atticus King 11 Hamden 2:04.45 2:07.76 1
29 Peterson Souza 10 Danbury 2:05.24 2:10.16 1
30 Andrew Goldstein 10 Norwalk 2:04.24 2:10.73 1
31 David Amann 11 Cheshire 2:05.74 2:11.95 1
32 Ethan Realander 12 Ridgefield 2:01.07 2:12.83 2
-- Shawn Odei-Nitri 10 Hamden 2:01.76 DNF 2
-- Daniel Perusina 11 Hamden 2:04.01 DNS 1
-- Zakeer Ahmad 10 Staples 2:02.74 DNS 2
-- George Crist 11 Fairfield PR 2:03.24 DNS 2
-- Benjamin Foster 11 Staples 2:03.64 DNS 1
-- Christian Moraes 9 Danbury 2:05.34 DNS 1
-- Dan Hergott 12 Xavier 2:04.04 SCR
-- Chase Gornbein 11 Staples 1:59.53 SCR
-- John O'Hara 12 Xavier 2:00.34 SCR
-- Casey Farrell 11 Glastonbury 2:05.51 SCR
-- Taylor Auten 11 Trumbull 2:03.70 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35 5/30/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Randall Neish 11 Glastonbury 4:15.86 4:17.51* 2 10
2 Kristian Sogaard 12 Ridgefield 4:15.58 4:19.76* 2 8
3 Austin Gilbert 12 Ridgefield 4:12.56 4:19.77* 2 6
4 Clint Corso 12 Ridgefield 4:29.24 4:20.72* 2 5
5 Corey Mullins 12 Danbury 4:15.99 4:22.42* 2 4
6 John O'Hara 12 Xavier 4:37.84 4:24.96* 1 3
7 Julio Arredondo 12 Danbury 4:24.56 4:25.05* 2 2
8 Dan Hergott 12 Xavier 4:33.54 4:27.03 1 1
9 Conner Gralton 11 Norwich Free 4:27.44 4:27.86 2
10 Ajax Diamandis 10 Brien McMaho 4:29.95 4:28.16 2
11 Brendan Murray 9 Cheshire 4:31.21 4:28.66 1
12 George Crist 11 Fairfield PR 4:29.16 4:30.42 2
13 Solomon Davis 9 Simsbury 4:32.04 4:30.70 1
14 Joe Ruggiero 12 Manchester 4:26.86 4:32.11 2
15 Calum Wright 12 Hamden 4:28.35 4:32.39 2
16 Trevor Reed 10 Danbury 4:29.25 4:32.74 2
17 Christopher Reeves 10 Glastonbury 4:32.94 4:33.31 1
18 Timothy Cannata 11 Amity 4:31.79 4:34.28 1
19 Ethan Realander 12 Ridgefield 4:35.54 4:34.72 1
20 Shawn Murdzek 12 East Hartfor 4:35.01 4:35.12 1
21 Andrew Kates 11 Greenwich 4:32.34 4:35.91 1
22 Matthew Arovas 11 Amity 4:27.58 4:37.35 2
23 Benjamin Foster 11 Staples 4:38.14 4:38.73 1
24 Alexander Connery 11 Glastonbury 4:36.77 4:38.87 1
25 Matthew Werner 12 Simsbury 4:38.04 4:40.06 1
26 William Landowne 9 Staples 4:39.05 4:41.77 1
27 Christopher Dency 10 Glastonbury 4:38.89 4:42.25 1
-- Gilmar Barrios Barrios 11 Stamford 4:36.02 SCR
-- Roberto Piotto 12 Glastonbury 4:34.74 SCR
-- Jake Berman 12 Staples 4:27.30 SCR
-- Ryan Ansel 12 Danbury 4:28.02 SCR
-- Jack Adamski 11 Danbury 4:29.72 SCR
-- Ryan Fox 12 Danbury 4:24.63 SCR
-- Oliver Hickson 12 Staples 4:31.94 SCR
-- James Lewis 11 Staples 4:17.35 SCR
-- Chase Gornbein 11 Staples 4:20.55 SCR
-- Eric Waterman 12 Danbury 4:24.00 SCR
-- Daniel Perusina 11 Hamden 4:38.64 SCR
-- Eric VanderEls 11 Brien McMaho 4:11.73 SCR
-- William Atticus King 11 Hamden 4:33.87 SCR
-- Matt Loalbo 11 Hamden 4:33.66 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67 6/3/2014 Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austin Gilbert 12 Ridgefield 9:17.91 9:13.75* 2 10
2 Eric VanderEls 11 Brien McMaho 9:25.54 9:23.07* 2 8
3 Kyle Beaudette 10 Amity 9:17.01 9:24.10* 2 6
4 Andrew Thompson 9 Fairfield PR 9:42.97 9:26.68* 2 5
5 Clint Corso 12 Ridgefield 9:26.39 9:26.96* 2 4
6 Ryan Fox 12 Danbury 9:36.61 9:28.00* 2 3
7 Roberto Piotto 12 Glastonbury 9:46.67 9:33.34* 2 2
8 Ryan Ansel 12 Danbury 9:37.48 9:35.04* 2 1
9 Jake Berman 12 Staples 9:41.96 9:37.30* 2
10 Jack Adamski 11 Danbury 9:36.05 9:37.67* 2
11 Gilmar Barrios Barrios 11 Stamford 9:54.10 9:38.81* 2
12 Eric Waterman 12 Danbury 9:18.58 9:39.53* 2
13 Sricharan Kadimi 12 Amity 9:53.84 9:39.86* 2
14 Sean Garrison 11 Southington 9:56.10 9:41.07* 2
15 Bradford DeMassa 10 Ridgefield 9:53.60 9:41.30* 2
16 Matt Loalbo 11 Hamden 9:49.40 9:41.38* 2
17 Zakeer Ahmad 10 Staples 10:00.82 9:47.42 1
18 Brandon Harrington 10 Staples 10:01.18 9:47.70 1
19 Gabriel Julien 12 Glastonbury 9:57.16 9:47.74 2
20 Harrison Block 11 Amity 10:07.00 9:52.40 1
21 Tom Blanchard 10 Xavier 10:08.73 9:52.79 1
22 Tim Moore 11 Danbury 10:02.43 9:53.56 1
23 Solomon Davis 9 Simsbury 10:02.24 9:53.62 1
24 Connor Crane 11 Amity 10:05.84 9:55.84 1
25 Ian Mickool 11 Ridgefield 10:03.38 9:56.04 1
26 Bradley Fox 10 Danbury 10:08.49 9:56.19 1
27 Calum Wright 12 Hamden 10:06.94 9:59.50 1
28 Brandon Mehlinger 10 Norwich Free 10:03.99 10:01.47 1
29 Dylan McAuley 12 Danbury 10:09.67 10:01.85 1
30 Timothy Cannata 11 Amity 10:03.24 10:05.57 1
31 Andrew Kates 11 Greenwich 10:03.47 10:11.54 1
32 Shane Romanchick 12 Trumbull 10:08.27 10:12.87 1
33 Daniel Landy 12 Staples 10:03.37 10:21.70 1
-- John O'Hara 12 Xavier 9:58.74 DNS 1
-- Ajax Diamandis 10 Brien McMaho 9:50.55 DNS 2
-- Brendan Murray 9 Cheshire 9:58.15 DNS 1
-- Trevor Reed 10 Danbury 9:48.83 DNS 2
-- Christopher Reeves 10 Glastonbury 9:49.32 DNS 2
-- Christopher Dency 10 Glastonbury 10:10.23 DNS 1
-- Oliver Hickson 12 Staples 10:04.44 SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity 15.01 15.33q 1.3 2
2 Jayson Matthews 12 Manchester 15.97 16.32q 2.5 1
3 Kent Pope 11 Xavier 16.64 16.56q 2.5 1
4 Noel Lugo 10 New Britain 16.27 16.58q 1.3 2
5 Jordan Crawford 12 Norwich Free 16.73 16.69q 1.3 2
6 Chase Nalley 10 Danbury 16.31 16.75q 1.3 2
7 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 16.44 16.90q 2.5 1
8 Ian Fulton 12 Greenwich 16.64 17.02q 2.5 1
9 Collin Kuchachik 11 Amity 16.06 17.03 2.5 1
10 Nicholas Semenza 12 Trumbull 16.64 17.98 1.3 2
11 Andres Gomez 12 Trumbull 16.50 18.11 1.3 2
-- Sam Keaveney 12 Cheshire 16.44 DNS 2.5 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity 15.33 14.94* 1.7 10
2 Jayson Matthews 12 Manchester 16.32 15.88 1.7 8
3 Noel Lugo 10 New Britain 16.58 16.15 1.7 6
4 Kent Pope 11 Xavier 16.56 16.61 1.7 5
5 Chase Nalley 10 Danbury 16.75 16.98 1.7 4
6 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 16.90 16.99 1.7 3
7 Jordan Crawford 12 Norwich Free 16.69 17.13 1.7 2
8 Ian Fulton 12 Greenwich 17.02 17.37 1.7 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54 1985 Brent Majors, Simsbury
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 39.64 39.91* 2 10
2 Jonathan Bartley 11 Danbury 40.91 41.37 2 8
3 Oliver Jones 12 Ridgefield 41.81 41.70 2 6
4 Cole Terry 11 Newtown 41.88 41.83 2 5
5 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity 40.47 42.28 2 4
6 Pat Levitt 12 Manchester 40.46 42.71 2 3
7 Richard Gordon 11 Ridgefield 42.84 42.83 1 2
8 Collin Kuchachik 11 Amity 42.20 43.15 2 1
9 Kychoon Park 12 Hamden 42.90 43.33 1
10 Noel Lugo 10 New Britain 43.21 43.38 1
11 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 42.59 43.75 2
12 Adam Dorau 11 Southington 43.11 44.07 1
13 Sam Keaveney 12 Cheshire 41.44 44.15 2
14 Nicholas Semenza 12 Trumbull 42.74 45.21 1
15 Kajon Woodfine 12 Westhill 43.24 45.42 1
16 Chase Nalley 10 Danbury 42.87 45.54 1
-- Ian Fulton 12 Greenwich 43.24 DNS 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20 5/30/2013 New Britain, New Britain
M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamden 43.16 43.09* 3 10
1) Camron Fowlin 10 2) Evan Walker 12
3) Xavier Ward 12 4) Stanley Arrington 10
5) William Nabors 12 6) John Lomax 12
2 Danbury 42.80 43.13* 3 8
1) Matthew Andrew 12 2) Jonathan Bartley 11
3) Leonardo Abreu 11 4) Devonte Clarke 11
5) Marcus Fox 10 6) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12
3 Manchester 43.63 44.19* 3 6
1) Pat Levitt 12 2) Jevin Frett 9
3) Eric Goicochea 11 4) Miles Thomas 12
5) Blessing Obuobi 9 6)
4 Ridgefield 43.70 44.63 3 5
1) Evan Bloch 12 2) Jeffrey Storm 11
3) Maxwell Day 12 4) Oliver Jones 12
5) Colin Storm 11 6)
5 New Britain 43.70 45.10 3 4
1) William Gordan 12 2) Ubaydullaah Chislum 11
3) Marcris Webb 11 4) Charles Gaskin 11
5) Devon Maddan 11 6)
6 Glastonbury 44.55 45.14 2 3
1) Ryan Fiddler 12 2) Alec Binette 12
3) Ryan Clark 12 4) Jhaaron Wallace 12
5) Paul Piazza 10 6)
7 Westhill 44.54 45.32 2 2
1) Sherlson Petiphat 12 2) Chris Rough 12
3) Chris Colon 11 4) Quaheem Dufane 12
5) Ricardo Joseph 12 6) Dan Tsuei 12
8 Greenwich 45.14 45.38 2 1
1) Jonathan Pulitano 12 2) Michael Giansello 11
3) Ian Fulton 12 4) Tyler Farris 10
5) Flavien Lolo 10 6) Sean Clarke 12
9 Staples 44.33 45.60 3
1) Philip Han-Lemus 11 2) Nicolaas Esposito 12
3) Alexander Spada 12 4) Denzel Robinson 12
5) Brian MacCordy 10 6) Jack Griffin 11
10 East Hartford 43.09 45.76 3
1) Austin Heath 9 2) Enyce Walker 12
3) Luis Ramos 12 4) Derek Calloway 10
5) Darius Williams 10 6)
11 Trumbull 45.34 46.24 2
1) Brian Moccia 12 2) Will Clark 12
3) Kevin Oliver 12 4) Markeese Woods 9
5) Justin Lynch 12 6) Lance Bragg 12
12 Simsbury 45.56 46.31 2
1) Zarick Rankin 12 2) Conall Hughes 12
3) Justin Kliszewski 12 4) Matthew Greiten 10
5) Trevor Sebolt 11 6)
13 Cheshire 46.44 46.42 1
1) Andrew Levy 11 2) Jonathan Barbieri 12
3) Jacob Beloin 10 4) Kumaran Rajendran 12
5) Peter Bellantonio 11 6) Liam Killea 9
14 Stamford 45.85 46.73 1
1) Brandon Ally Ally 11 2) Zheyi Wu 12
3) Wesley Midy 10 4) Camille Mikem Mikem 11
5) Lucas Scarante 12 6) Nii Pobee 11
15 Newtown 46.24 48.36 1
1) Will Roman 11 2) Jack Lavelle 10
3) Shane Gattey 10 4) Adam Manes 10
5) Cormac Roe 10 6) Jermane Anyoha 9
-- Amity 43.49 DNF 3
1) Matthew Whitehill 12 2) Aria Mohseni 11
3) Austin Mosley 12 4) Michael Battat 11
5) Josef Monteiro 11 6) Joseph Antaya 10
-- Bridgeport Central 45.24 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Ricardo Jean-Pierre 12 2) Efrain Gonzalez 10
3) Quan Lindo 12 4) Tyrone Facey 12
5) Andrew King 11 6) Jorel Johnson 9
-- Southington 44.90 DNS 2
1) John Meade 11 2) Jasen Rose 11
3) Anthony Plantamuro 10 4) Vance Upham 10
5) Matthew Maxwell 12 6)
-- Norwich Free Academy 43.36 DNS 3
1) Ransford Darby Jr 10 2) Jawaun Johnson 10
3) Dejean General 11 4) Andris Vital 12
5) Khaleed Exum-Strong 12 6) Marquis Ward 11
-- Xavier 44.34 SCR
1) Trinity Collins 11 2) Jacob Dobos 12
3) Edwin Luster 12 4) Nate Snyder 10
-- Norwalk 44.55 SCR
1) Tayquan Camacho 12 2) Richard Celestin 10
3) Isiah Gaddy 12 4) Davante' Thomas 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64 5/31/2011 Staples, Staples
S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ridgefield 3:22.47 3:24.17* 3 10
1) Maxwell Day 12 2) Kristian Sogaard 12
3) David Angelo 12 4) Johnathan Keating 12
5) Oliver Jones 12 6) Guillaume Duin 11
2 Danbury 3:23.93 3:24.65* 3 8
1) Leonardo Abreu 11 2) Terrell Cunningham 10
3) Jonathan Bartley 11 4) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12
5) Devonte Clarke 11 6) Jake Roberts 11
3 Staples 3:22.90 3:25.24* 3 6
1) Philip Han-Lemus 11 2) Michael van der Merwe 11
3) James Lewis 11 4) Denzel Robinson 12
5) Brian MacCordy 10 6) Luis Cruz 12
4 Manchester 3:28.86 3:27.69* 3 5
1) Jared Heath 11 2) Andrew Hurd 12
3) Pat Levitt 12 4) Jevin Frett 9
5) Delano Oquendo 12 6) TahVaughn Webber 10
5 Glastonbury 3:27.55 3:27.75* 3 4
1) Ryan Clark 12 2) Casey Farrell 11
3) Alec Binette 12 4) Randall Neish 11
5) Jonathan Gager 12 6)
6 Hamden 3:24.95 3:28.41* 3 3
1) Singquel Short 12 2) William Nabors 12
3) Kevin Antoine 10 4) Virgil Harrell 10
5) Zach Parisella 11 6) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10
7 Trumbull 3:30.62 3:29.68* 3 2
1) Brian Moccia 12 2) Taylor Auten 11
3) Dylan McEniry 11 4) Tyler Gleen 10
5) Aidan Dougall 9 6) Nicholas Semenza 12
8 Cheshire 3:30.69 3:32.03 3 1
1) Frank Fusco 12 2) Jared Dennehy 11
3) Peter Bellantonio 11 4) Mark Fusco 12
5) Liam Killea 9 6) James Robitaille 11
9 Xavier 3:33.14 3:33.03 2
1) Edwin Luster 12 2) Peter Leff 10
3) Dan Hergott 12 4) Trinity Collins 11
5) Ethan Rodrigues 12 6)
10 Norwalk 3:30.89 3:33.14 3
1) Tayquan Camacho 12 2) Kyle Fallon 11
3) Andrew Goldstein 10 4) Timothy Haddon 12
5) Zack Lajoie 12 6)
11 Newtown 3:33.16 3:34.53 2
1) Joel Duval 9 2) Chris Gamble 12
3) Gustavo Porto 12 4) Cole Terry 11
5) Misha Prud'homme 9 6) Shane Gattey 10
12 New Britain 3:31.22 3:34.63 2
1) Tyson Harris 10 2) Marcris Webb 11
3) William Gordan 12 4) Noel Lugo 10
5) Donavan Dorce 10 6)
13 Amity 3:32.14 3:35.90 2
1) Brendan Purcell 12 2) Matthew Whitehill 12
3) Collin Kuchachik 11 4) Aria Mohseni 11
5) Daikichi Washington 11 6) Aaron Rattley 12
14 Southington 3:39.14 3:36.63 1
1) Michael Fazzino 12 2) Antoine Harris 12
3) Michael Mauro 10 4) Daniel Parzych 12
5) Vincent Zhang 12 6)
15 East Hartford 3:37.01 3:40.62 1
1) Sean McDonell 12 2) Dat Tran 11
3) Luis Ramos 12 4) Kobie Adams 11
5) Stephen Sam 12 6)
16 Bridgeport Central 3:36.74 3:40.75 1
1) Tyrone Facey 12 2) Quan Lindo 12
3) Christian Morgan 10 4) Andrew Findley 12
5) Jovan Dixon 9 6) Jayroy Jackson 12
17 Westhill 3:36.12 3:40.95 2
1) Sherlson Petiphat 12 2) Jake Cortigiano 12
3) Chris Colon 11 4) Kajon Woodfine 12
5) Dan Tsuei 12 6)
18 Simsbury 3:36.04 3:45.23 2
1) Joseph Adorno 12 2) Andrew Gutierrez 12
3) Matthew Gutierrez 10 4) Joshua Prell 10
5) Matthew Werner 12 6)
-- Greenwich 3:32.55 FS 2
1) Sebastian Oe 11 2) Jonathan Pulitano 12
3) Chris Fenaroli 12 4) Paul Quiroga 12
5) Sean Clarke 12 6) Kevin Piotrzkowski 12
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89 5/30/2012 Simsbury, Simsbury
J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamden 8:07.64 8:08.51* 10
1) Zach Parisella 11 2) William Atticus King 11
3) Daniel Perusina 11 4) Shawn Odei-Nitri 10
5) Kychoon Park 12 6) Calum Wright 12
2 Staples 8:10.66 8:11.70* 8
1) Zakeer Ahmad 10 2) Michael van der Merwe 11
3) Benjamin Foster 11 4) Luis Cruz 12
5) Chase Gornbein 11 6) Jake Berman 12
3 Ridgefield 7:51.11 8:13.75* 6
1) Ethan Realander 12 2) Sean Malone 12
3) Kenneth Day 10 4) Andrew Oakes 12
5) Clint Corso 12 6) David Angelo 12
4 Danbury 7:51.10 8:15.37* 5
1) Jake Roberts 11 2) Trevor Reed 10
3) Eric Waterman 12 4) Terrell Cunningham 10
5) Julio Arredondo 12 6) Corey Mullins 12
5 Glastonbury 8:11.94 8:18.54 4
1) Gabriel Julien 12 2) Christopher Reeves 10
3) Alexander Connery 11 4) Casey Farrell 11
5) Spencer LeClaire 10 6) Wallis Boyd 11
6 Simsbury 8:15.24 8:24.31 3
1) Joseph Adorno 12 2) Michael Kokines 10
3) Andrew Gutierrez 12 4) Matthew Gutierrez 10
5) Matthew Werner 12 6)
7 Cheshire 8:23.62 8:27.23 2
1) Jordan Kolpak 11 2) Jacob Lawlor 10
3) David Amann 11 4) Mark Fusco 12
5) Phillip Bodurtha 11 6) Karl Meakin 10
8 Greenwich 8:16.34 8:28.12 1
1) Paul Quiroga 12 2) Sean Clarke 12
3) Kieran Carroll 11 4) Sebastian Oe 11
5) Andrew Kates 11 6) Georgios Karakadas 9
9 Southington 8:22.54 8:34.51
1) Michael Fazzino 12 2) Vincent Zhang 12
3) Sean Garrison 11 4) Jeffrey Hannigan 9
5) Jack Myers 12 6) Thomas Murdy 10
10 Newtown 8:25.50 8:37.00
1) David Csordas 12 2) Ethan Burg 11
3) Joel Duval 9 4) Chris Gamble 12
5) Christian Lestik 9 6) Richard Linley 11
11 Trumbull 8:19.54 8:39.84
1) Taylor Auten 11 2) Dylan McEniry 11
3) Jake Cappello 10 4) Nicholas Grew 12
5) Charlie Taubl 10 6) Joseph Vecchione 11
12 Manchester 8:24.56 8:50.60
1) Brian Coyne 11 2) Thomas Kropp 10
3) Xhuljano Topanxha 11 4) Ryan Adams 12
5) Kyle Smith 9 6) Tim Rowe 9
13 Norwich Free Academy 8:17.24 8:57.67
1) Brenden Sholes 9 2) Lucas Shea 10
3) Tanner Suplita 12 4) Tyler Sholes 11
5) Logan Hansen 12 6)
14 Xavier 8:46.84 9:03.98
1) Owen Curren 9 2) Trevor Anderson 11
3) Owen Lally 9 4) Chris Leroux 11
5) Peter Goggins 10 6) Patrick Hocking 10
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25 1995 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 6-07.00 6-02.00* 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
2 Mike Morrow 12 Danbury 6-04.00 6-00.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XXO XXX
3 Jayson Matthews 12 Manchester 6-02.00 5-10.00 6
5-10 6-00
O XXX
-- Brenden Sholes 9 Norwich Free 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Marquis Ward 11 Norwich Free 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jahkeem Hawes 11 Manchester 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Derrick Ward 12 Xavier 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Cole Terry 11 Newtown 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jordan D'Onofrio 11 Amity 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Austin Mosley 12 Amity 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Stephen Sam 12 East Hartfor 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Tumani Edwards 10 Danbury 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Nicolaas Esposito 12 Staples 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Guillaume Duin 11 Ridgefield 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jevin Frett 9 Manchester 5-10.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Olivier Alexis 12 Brien McMaho 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Judah James 11 Danbury 6-03.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Isiah Gaddy 12 Norwalk 5-10.00 DNS
-- Philip Quaye 11 Manchester 5-10.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-07 6/1/2009 Paul Chandler, Staples
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leland Roberts 12 Danbury 14-00.00 14-00.00* 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O XXO O O
2 Colin Storm 11 Ridgefield 13-00.00 13-06.00* 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P XO XXO O O XO XXX
3 Chris Rough 12 Westhill 15-06.00 13-00.00* 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P O P XXX
4 Thomas Chessman 12 Greenwich 12-06.00 12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XXO XXX
5 Christian Partenio 12 Danbury 13-00.00 J12-00.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Jake Cortigiano 12 Westhill 12-00.00 11-06.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO XXO XXX
7 Thomas Perzanowski 12 Southington 11-00.00 10-06.00 2
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- Blake Orduz 12 Manchester 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Alexander Bazinet 11 Norwich Free 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Massimo Montanaro 11 Xavier 11-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Marc Deluca 10 Westhill 13-00.00 NH
10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXX
-- Terence Cook 10 Simsbury 12-06.00 NH
10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXX
-- Daniel Gerardi 12 Simsbury 14-06.00 NH
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P XXX
-- Alex Troche 12 Danbury 11-06.00 NH
10-06 11-00
P XXX
-- Jason Kelly 11 Glastonbury 11-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Sawyer Badey 12 Glastonbury 12-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Michael Vallerie 11 Norwalk 12-00.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00 1993 Charles Beckford, West Haven
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 22-07.00 22-05.00* NWI 10
22-00(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS 22-05(NWI)
2 Evan Walker 12 Hamden 21-07.25 21-05.50* NWI 8
19-11.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) PASS 19-10(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
3 Mike Morrow 12 Danbury 20-10.50 20-05.50 NWI 6
17-02.25(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL 18-08(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL
4 Miles Thomas 12 Manchester 20-11.00 20-03.00 NWI 5
14-06.50(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
5 Michael Battat 11 Amity 20-07.00 20-02.50 NWI 4
19-09.75(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
6 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 20-10.50 19-10.50 NWI 3
19-00.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
7 Jahkeem Hawes 11 Manchester 21-04.00 19-09.75 NWI 2
19-09.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
8 Jeffrey Storm 11 Ridgefield 20-11.50 19-04.50 NWI 1
19-00.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-05(NWI) PASS
9 Philip Quaye 11 Manchester 21-01.00 19-03.00 NWI
18-02(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL PASS
10 Lucas Scarante 12 Stamford 20-01.50 19-01.00 NWI
18-10(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
11 Jack Jones 9 Trumbull 20-01.00 19-00.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-00.50(NWI)
12 Christopher Conner 12 Glastonbury 20-01.00 18-10.00 NWI
18-10(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05 1994 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Evan Walker 12 Hamden 41-06.00 43-04.00* NWI 10
42-09(NWI) 43-00(NWI) PASS 42-01(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 41-05(NWI)
2 Virgil Harrell 10 Hamden 42-11.50 42-06.00 NWI 8
37-02(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 41-08(NWI)
3 Stephen Sam 12 East Hartfor 43-00.00 J42-06.00 NWI 6
41-00(NWI) 42-00(NWI) PASS 40-04(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 42-06(NWI)
4 Michael Agyeman 11 Manchester 44-05.00 41-05.00 NWI 5
41-04(NWI) FOUL 41-05(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-05(NWI)
5 Nicolaas Esposito 12 Staples 41-02.00 41-01.00 NWI 4
40-10(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 40-04(NWI)
6 Jayson Matthews 12 Manchester 43-02.50 40-11.00 NWI 3
40-11(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)
7 Christopher Conner 12 Glastonbury 41-02.00 40-09.50 NWI 2
40-00(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI)
8 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 40-06.00 40-09.00 NWI 1
40-05(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-06(NWI) PASS FOUL 39-03(NWI)
9 Marquis Ward 11 Norwich Free 40-06.00 40-06.00 NWI
40-03(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 38-10(NWI)
10 Olivier Alexis 12 Brien McMaho 41-09.25 40-03.00 NWI
FOUL 37-08(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
11 Mike Morrow 12 Danbury 40-08.25 39-10.00 NWI
FOUL 39-04(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
12 Lucas Scarante 12 Stamford 42-03.00 39-05.00 NWI
38-06(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 39-05(NWI)
13 Jared Dennehy 11 Cheshire 40-01.00 39-04.00 NWI
39-04(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
14 Colin McLevy 10 Trumbull 39-07.00 38-09.00 NWI
38-09(NWI) 37-02(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
15 Austin Mosley 12 Amity 40-00.50 38-06.00 NWI
FOUL 38-06(NWI) 37-06(NWI)
16 Tumani Edwards 10 Danbury 40-06.00 38-02.00 NWI
38-02(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
17 Zarick Rankin 12 Simsbury 39-11.00 38-00.00 NWI
38-00(NWI) 36-01(NWI) FOUL
18 Jahkeem Hawes 11 Manchester 40-02.00 37-07.00 NWI
37-03(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-07(NWI)
19 Sawyer Badey 12 Glastonbury 40-00.00 36-05.00 NWI
36-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Nicholas Winslow 11 Simsbury 39-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Desean Nixon 12 Hamden 41-00.50 DNS NWI
-- Jeffrey Storm 11 Ridgefield 40-03.00 DNS NWI
-- Matthew Maxwell 12 Southington 40-06.00 DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75 1969 Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evan Adams 12 Norwalk 55-07.00 50-08.00* 10
FOUL 47-09.25 49-00 49-10.50 48-09 50-08
2 Andrew Olsen 12 Glastonbury 50-01.50 46-04.00 8
43-00 43-07 FOUL 43-11.50 46-04 41-10.75
3 Jack Godfrey 10 Newtown 45-01.00 44-09.75 6
42-07.25 43-11.25 42-08.25 44-09.75 44-05.25 42-10.25
4 Cullen Clairmont 12 Cheshire 47-09.00 44-09.25 5
44-08 44-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-06
5 Keiynan Butler 12 East Hartfor 48-07.00 44-09.00 4
44-01 FOUL 40-04.50 44-04.50 44-09 41-00.75
6 William Newman 12 Staples 44-03.00 43-02.50 3
41-11.75 40-04 40-11.50 42-05.50 40-08.50 43-02.50
7 Cameron Greifenberger 11 Amity 44-10.25 43-00.00 2
38-02 38-04.50 42-04.75 41-09.25 43-00 41-06
8 Peter Manfredonia 12 Newtown 44-08.00 40-08.50 1
39-00.50 38-11.25 FOUL FOUL 38-00.25 40-08.50
9 Jayson Gardener 11 East Hartfor 44-00.00 38-00.00
32-11.50 38-00 FOUL FOUL 33-07.50 FOUL
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03 1986 Brian Brophy, Manchester
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Olsen 12 Glastonbury 155-08 138-08* 10
129-06 120-07 122-02 133-08 138-06 138-08
2 Isaiah Ramon 12 Westhill 124-08 132-02 8
121-07 FOUL 131-04 109-10 132-02 FOUL
3 Cullen Clairmont 12 Cheshire 137-01 131-01 6
FOUL 128-03 131-01 FOUL FOUL 113-09
4 Tyler Teske 12 Staples 128-07 129-04 5
117-02 122-10 129-04 104-00 120-07 115-01
5 Evan Adams 12 Norwalk 143-00 128-03 4
128-03 119-10 FOUL 125-08 121-11 114-06
6 Marlon Cameron 12 Glastonbury 125-05 125-06 3
101-05 125-06 FOUL 103-03 111-06 123-00
7 Avery Gray 12 Glastonbury 135-08 123-02 2
122-01 FOUL 123-02 116-06 FOUL FOUL
8 Matt Wyzykowski 10 Xavier 135-04 120-02 1
FOUL 112-02 120-02 112-10 111-01 116-05
9 Matt Daigle 12 Xavier 124-09 119-02
112-00 111-04 112-02 117-02 FOUL 119-02
10 Mekhi Barnett 10 Westhill 129-04 111-11
98-10 111-11 FOUL
11 Keiynan Butler 12 East Hartfor 129-00 110-10
FOUL 106-02 110-10
12 Philip Quaye 11 Manchester 122-02 104-03
87-02 FOUL 104-03
13 Cameron Greifenberger 11 Amity 122-00 101-00
FOUL 101-00 FOUL
14 Jack Godfrey 10 Newtown 123-00 92-03
92-03 84-09 FOUL
-- Jonah Hinh 11 Danbury 120-05 DNS
-- Joseph Moyston Moyston 12 Stamford 123-06 DNS
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06 2008 Stephen Simalchik, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keiynan Butler 12 East Hartfor 173-00 175-10* 10
150-07 156-00 175-10 154-02 151-06 147-10
2 Vincent D'Amore 12 Fairfield PR 172-08 166-01* 8
147-09 166-01 154-05 158-02 147-08 162-06
3 Matthew Post 12 Amity 172-08 161-06 6
151-07 161-06 150-11 153-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Ethan LaChance 11 Cheshire 171-05 160-02 5
144-07 139-05 155-01 160-02 FOUL FOUL
5 Jason Boothroyd 12 Glastonbury 157-08 155-06 4
134-05 144-00 133-08 155-06 152-02 141-09
6 Jack Weston 11 Ridgefield 166-08 154-02 3
154-02 144-09 148-10 145-10 150-07 146-10
7 Junior Vasquez 12 Manchester 166-05 148-00 2
139-06 FOUL 148-00 131-00 125-01 FOUL
8 Alexander Spada 12 Staples 149-00 135-06 1
135-06 127-06 132-00 113-04 115-06 129-04
9 Austin Hurwitz 11 Xavier 156-03 130-01
113-06 121-04 129-09 128-02 130-01 114-09
10 Kevin Piotrzkowski 12 Greenwich 145-02 124-09
116-02 FOUL 124-09
11 Taylor Ford 11 Greenwich 145-04 118-06
118-06 117-01 115-01
-- Henry Molloy 12 Fairfield PR 145-10 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) STAPLES 84 2) DANBURY 78
3) GLASTONBURY 72.25 4) RIDGEFIELD 54
5) NEWTOWN 43.25 6) SHELTON 42
7) HAMDEN 36 7) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 36
9) CHESHIRE 35 10) GREENWICH 34.25
11) AMITY 31 12) EAST HARTFORD 27.25
13) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 27 14) MANCHESTER 21
15) WESTHILL 16 15) NEW BRITAIN 16
17) CONARD 13 18) NORWALK 12
19) SOUTHINGTON 9 20) TRUMBULL 8
21) FAIRFIELD WARDE 5 22) WEST HAVEN 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) RIDGEFIELD 102 2) DANBURY 99
3) GLASTONBURY 75 4) STAPLES 56
5) HAMDEN 54.50 6) MANCHESTER 45
7) AMITY 33 8) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 31
9) BRIEN MCMAHON 27.50 10) NORWALK 24
11) CHESHIRE 23 12) EAST HARTFORD 20
13) WESTHILL 19 14) NEW BRITAIN 14
15) FAIRFIELD PREP 13 16) NEWTOWN 12
17) XAVIER 10 18) SIMSBURY 9
19) TRUMBULL 8 19) GREENWICH 8
21) SOUTHINGTON 2 22) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL 1
CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2015 to 6/3/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.80 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savannah Dubay 12 Hall 12.34 12.94q -2.6 6
2 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 12.51 13.06q -2.3 5
3 Samantha Schaefer 12 Daniel Hand 12.54 13.15q -2.3 4
4 Alexis Gwynn 11 Wethersfield 12.66 13.27q -1.6 2
5 Julia Dowd 11 Simsbury 13.17 13.29q -1.6 2
6 Ariana Alvarado 11 Naugatuck 12.86 13.32q -1.7 1
7 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 12.84 13.33q -1.7 1
8 Esharra Walton 12 Bristol Cent 12.60 13.49q -2.7 3
9 Abilgail Tantorski 12 North Haven 13.14 13.50 -1.7 1
9 Victoria Fiore 11 Mercy 13.13 13.50 -2.6 6
9 Maggie Kuck 12 Pomperaug 12.94 13.50 -1.6 2
12 Claudia Padykula 9 Newington 13.04 13.53 -2.3 5
13 Teyah Floyd 10 Farmington 13.24 13.56 -2.3 5
14 Joi Payne 11 Middletown 12.94 13.61 -2.7 3
15 Shelby Williams 11 Wilby 13.04 13.67 -2.6 6
15 Kenzie McFarland 12 Masuk 13.14 13.67 -2.7 3
15 Madison Powe 9 Fitch 13.24 13.67 -2.6 6
18 Roshica Dehaney 11 Kennedy 13.34 13.72 -2.3 4
19 Abigail Zembroski 12 Masuk 13.14 13.75 -2.3 5
20 Courtney McCoy 9 Masuk 13.14 13.76 -2.3 4
21 Mary Wise 11 New Canaan 13.44 13.80 -1.6 2
22 Bianca Tata 10 Wethersfield 13.29 13.81 -2.3 5
23 Celina Ponder 11 Wilbur Cross 13.54 13.84 -2.3 4
24 Kierah Parker 11 Middletown 13.14 13.92 -1.7 1
25 Danajah Pugh 11 Wilbur Cross 13.34 14.07 -1.6 2
26 Sirette Vicenty 11 Bunnell 13.14 14.08 -1.6 2
27 Hannah Earnhardt 9 Simsbury 13.54 14.10 -2.3 5
28 Nadia Rohlfs 11 Mercy 13.54 14.11 -2.6 6
29 Katelyn Andrews 10 Newington 13.44 14.16 -2.3 5
30 Jade Hardrick 9 South Windso 13.54 14.18 -1.7 1
31 Jenna Volpe 12 North Haven 13.24 14.22 -2.6 6
32 Roshell McDonald 10 Hartford Pub 13.03 14.28 -2.3 4
33 Klah Royster 9 Bristol Cent 13.34 14.31 -1.7 1
34 Amber Ross 11 Wilbur Cross 13.44 14.40 -2.6 6
35 Elise Savino 11 Bristol Cent 13.24 14.45 -2.3 4
36 Gabrielle Harmon 9 Daniel Hand 13.34 14.53 -2.7 3
37 Perla Cora 12 Kennedy 13.44 14.56 -2.7 3
38 Mary Kate Harper 11 South Windso 13.54 14.63 -1.6 2
39 Delainy Oliver 9 Fitch 13.54 14.71 -2.7 3
40 Rajae Heath 12 Crosby 13.18 14.75 -2.7 3
41 Sarah Healy 10 Hall 13.44 14.77 -2.3 4
-- Ciera Thurston 11 Bristol East 13.44 DNS -1.7 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.80 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Savannah Dubay 12 Hall 12.94 12.49* 0.8 10
2 Samantha Schaefer 12 Daniel Hand 13.15 12.52* 0.8 8
3 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 13.06 12.80 0.8 6
4 Alexis Gwynn 11 Wethersfield 13.27 12.84 0.8 5
5 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 13.33 12.93 0.8 4
6 Julia Dowd 11 Simsbury 13.29 13.03 0.8 3
7 Ariana Alvarado 11 Naugatuck 13.32 13.07 0.8 2
8 Esharra Walton 12 Bristol Cent 13.49 13.08 0.8 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10 1976 Brenda Calhoun, Hamden
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Samantha Schaefer 12 Daniel Hand 26.29 25.43* -0.2 6 10
2 Savannah Dubay 12 Hall 25.84 25.46* -0.2 6 8
3 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 26.16 25.97* -0.2 6 6
4 Michelle Otaluka 12 South Windso 25.94 26.21* -0.2 6 5
5 Maggie Kuck 12 Pomperaug 26.54 26.43* -0.2 6 4
6 Julia Dowd 11 Simsbury 26.44 26.48* -0.2 6 3
7 Abilgail Tantorski 12 North Haven 26.82 26.66* 1.4 5 2
8 Anna Sulger 12 Darien 26.54 26.67* -0.2 6 1
9 Joi Payne 11 Middletown 25.84 26.71 -0.2 6
10 Claudia Padykula 9 Newington 27.64 26.75 1.2 4
11 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 27.34 26.84 1.4 5
12 Bianca Tata 10 Wethersfield 27.44 26.91 1.4 5
13 Sirette Vicenty 11 Bunnell 27.24 27.20 1.4 5
14 Courtney McCoy 9 Masuk 27.24 27.28 1.4 5
15 Dimoni Parrish 9 Middletown 27.14 27.30 1.4 5
16 Quandeshia Minor 10 Hartford Pub 27.65 27.47 1.2 4
17 Madison Powe 9 Fitch 27.54 27.51 1.2 4
18 Teyah Floyd 10 Farmington 27.94 27.57 -1.0 3
19 Gabrielle Harmon 9 Daniel Hand 27.95 27.60 -1.0 3
20 Celina Ponder 11 Wilbur Cross 27.74 27.73 1.2 4
20 Ciera Thurston 11 Bristol East 26.74 27.73 -0.2 6
20 Mary Wise 11 New Canaan 27.59 27.73 1.2 4
23 Shelby Williams 11 Wilby 27.34 27.76 1.4 5
24 Ashleigh Denault 11 Simsbury 27.91 27.82 -1.0 3
25 Paula Tabaschek 12 Darien 28.14 28.01 0.5 2
26 Erika Mason 11 North Haven 27.64 28.02 1.2 4
26 Roshica Dehaney 11 Kennedy 27.44 28.02 1.4 5
28 Agnes Ning 11 Wethersfield 27.94 28.12 -1.0 3
29 Vanessa Floyd 10 Bristol East 27.74 28.27 -1.0 3
30 Isabella Livingston 9 Hall 27.19 28.28 1.4 5
31 Nadia Rohlfs 11 Mercy 28.11 28.43 0.5 2
31 Kaitlyn Infante 9 Masuk 28.23 28.43 0.5 2
33 Stephanie Akosa 10 Newington 28.14 28.46 0.5 2
34 Katelyn Andrews 10 Newington 28.14 28.53 0.5 2
35 Aileen Mezquia 11 Newington 28.00 28.62 -1.0 3
36 Jane Reed 11 New Canaan 28.04 28.68 -1.0 3
37 Klah Royster 9 Bristol Cent 28.24 28.94 -1.3 1
38 Freia Mierendorf 9 New Canaan 28.04 29.22 -1.0 3
39 Simone Watts 10 Hall 28.24 29.40 -1.3 1
-- Shy-Ann Whitten 9 Bristol Cent 27.84 DNS -1.0 3
-- Abigail Zembroski 12 Masuk 27.64 DNS 1.2 4
-- Kenzie McFarland 12 Masuk 28.14 DNS 0.5 2
-- Roshell McDonald 10 Hartford Pub 27.55 DNS 1.2 4
-- Carly Bernstein 10 E.O. Smith 27.74 DNS 1.2 4
-- Jessica Grodovich 10 Mercy 28.10 DNS 0.5 2
-- Sarah Hadlow 11 Darien 28.24 DNS -1.3 1
-- Kerry Dunn 11 Farmington 27.44 SCR
-- Leah Bemis 10 South Windso 28.04 SCR
-- Tatyana Brewer 11 Naugatuck 28.04 SCR
-- Jenna Volpe 12 North Haven 27.74 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00 1979 Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michelle Otaluka 12 South Windso 58.27 58.13* 4 10
2 Maura Fitzpatrick 12 Mercy 58.10 58.91* 4 8
3 Annika Anderson 11 Farmington 59.17 59.73 4 6
4 Anna Sulger 12 Darien 57.89 59.77 4 5
5 Molly Citrin 12 Daniel Hand 1:00.16 1:00.94 4 4
6 Raquel Morehouse 10 New Milford 1:01.74 1:01.91 4 3
7 Jane Reed 11 New Canaan 1:01.54 1:01.92 4 2
8 Lindsay Scott 11 Pomperaug 1:01.14 1:02.43 4 1
9 Devon Shugdinis 10 Simsbury 59.84 1:02.63 4
10 Brianna Bermudez 10 Farmington 1:01.84 1:02.88 3
11 Jessica Grodovich 10 Mercy 1:02.97 1:03.67 3
12 Gabriella Scacca 11 Wethersfield 1:02.04 1:03.68 3
13 Freia Mierendorf 9 New Canaan 1:04.44 1:04.01 2
14 Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12 Simsbury 1:03.14 1:04.22 3
15 Charisse Fox 11 Crosby 1:04.34 1:04.28 2
16 Ariana Alvarado 11 Naugatuck 1:03.68 1:04.39 3
16 Kaitlyn Infante 9 Masuk 1:03.58 1:04.39 3
18 Julia Puzone 11 North Haven 1:04.53 1:04.87 2
19 Hannah Lauer 11 Naugatuck 1:04.57 1:04.91 2
20 Sara Loniewski 9 E.O. Smith 1:04.28 1:05.05 2
21 Aileen Mezquia 11 Newington 1:03.98 1:05.20 3
22 Lily Johnson 9 Fitch 1:04.14 1:05.49 2
23 Hailey Peterson 12 Bristol Cent 1:04.74 1:05.60 1
24 Sarah Healy 10 Hall 1:04.24 1:05.71 2
25 Aliyah Kelly 11 South Windso 1:04.74 1:05.80 1
26 Ashley Cummings 10 Bristol Cent 1:04.64 1:07.04 2
-- Laura Schwartzman 11 Darien 1:03.05 DNS 3
-- Christine Troller 10 Wilton 1:04.44 DNS 2
-- Briyanna Labbie 10 Wethersfield 1:01.85 DNS 3
-- Ansley Gregg 9 Wethersfield 1:04.70 DNS 1
-- Hannah Weisenberg 9 Hall 1:04.24 SCR
-- Jillian Lauricella 11 Wilton 1:01.39 SCR
-- Hannah Tower 11 New Milford 1:01.89 SCR
-- Julia Vitarelli 10 Wilton 1:03.93 SCR
-- Kate Werle 9 Simsbury 1:04.08 SCR
-- Helen Bayers 12 New Milford 1:02.74 SCR
-- Abilgail Tantorski 12 North Haven 1:01.94 SCR
-- Ciera Thurston 11 Bristol East 1:04.44 SCR
-- Maya Barton-Zuckerman 11 E.O. Smith 1:02.79 SCR
-- Celya Dahmani 10 E.O. Smith 1:02.45 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.80 1981 Cecci Hopp, Greenwich
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 11 Wilbur Cross 2:09.57 2:08.66# 3 10
2 Michaela Meyer 11 Pomperaug 2:14.06 2:13.39# 3 8
3 Anna Barnes 12 E.O. Smith 2:16.89 2:16.80* 3 6
4 Allison Meyer 11 Pomperaug 2:18.62 2:17.22* 3 5
5 Talia Staiger 12 Mercy 2:20.93 2:18.49* 3 4
6 Hannah Tower 11 New Milford 2:22.10 2:20.28* 3 3
7 Claudia Schatz 12 Wilbur Cross 2:25.34 2:21.25 2 2
8 Helen Bayers 12 New Milford 2:20.39 2:22.14 3 1
9 Megan Phillips 10 Daniel Hand 2:24.22 2:23.28 3
10 Saige Grazia 12 New Milford 2:21.25 2:23.64 3
11 Rebecca Hine 11 Wethersfield 2:24.37 2:24.52 3
12 Annie Morrison 11 E.O. Smith 2:27.92 2:24.97 2
13 Gabriella Egidio 9 Daniel Hand 2:26.74 2:25.06 2
14 Lauren Carlson 10 New Canaan 2:28.14 2:26.25 2
15 Sarah Soja 11 Simsbury 2:25.24 2:26.33 3
16 Alexandra Ford 12 North Haven 2:26.74 2:26.49 2
17 Sung Mi Johnson 10 Wilbur Cross 2:30.31 2:26.98 1
18 Samantha Santoni 12 New Canaan 2:27.14 2:27.24 2
19 Alicia Moroyoqui 11 Fitch 2:27.41 2:27.79 2
20 Grace Harmon 11 Darien 2:30.21 2:27.87 1
21 Nina Mellin 10 Wilton 2:30.04 2:28.79 2
22 Elizabeth Healy 10 Wilton 2:30.14 2:29.07 2
23 Riley Peragine 10 New Milford 2:30.17 2:29.66 1
24 Caitlin Garvey 12 E.O. Smith 2:30.98 2:29.70 1
25 Macallan Fox 11 Wilton 2:28.75 2:30.06 2
26 Allyssa Horvath 9 E.O. Smith 2:31.78 2:30.60 1
27 Madison Piel 11 Mercy 2:31.13 2:32.11 1
28 Erica Teti 12 Wethersfield 2:28.14 2:32.14 2
29 Isabelle Erikson 9 South Windso 2:31.31 2:33.70 1
30 Megan Holland 10 Crosby 2:32.24 2:34.70 1
31 Chloe McAuliffe 9 New Canaan 2:30.64 2:34.94 1
32 Haley Knox 12 Bristol Cent 2:32.24 2:36.66 1
-- Sarah Jane O'Connor 9 New Canaan 2:30.44 DNS 1
-- Brigit Humphreys 10 New Milford 2:26.74 SCR
-- Catherine LoBianco 9 Mercy 2:25.91 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76 2010 Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 11 Wilbur Cross 4:51.42 4:59.58* 10
2 Bridgid Selfors 10 Mercy 5:10.23 5:15.23 8
3 Mary Lynch 11 Wilton 5:14.45 5:18.41 6
4 Helen Chavey 12 Hall 5:08.97 5:18.42 5
5 Brigit Humphreys 10 New Milford 5:16.94 5:22.21 4
6 Isabella Schroeder 9 Wethersfield 5:29.24 5:36.12 3
7 Elise Symon 10 North Haven 5:21.81 5:37.21 2
8 Lindsey Holek 12 Darien 5:31.44 5:39.67 1
9 Grace Peter 11 Darien 5:36.74 5:41.77
10 Drew Davis 10 New Canaan 5:40.04 5:41.94
11 Danielle Rocheleau 12 Newington 5:39.34 5:42.13
12 Isabelle Erikson 9 South Windso 5:40.10 5:42.55
13 McKenna Spaulding 11 E.O. Smith 5:30.24 5:43.99
14 Kaeli Baker 12 Farmington 5:33.14 6:05.49
-- Allison Meyer 11 Pomperaug 5:21.16 SCR
-- Mia Nahom 10 New Milford 5:17.14 SCR
-- Kate Halabi 12 Darien 5:40.24 SCR
-- Amanda Percarpio 12 Darien 5:37.24 SCR
-- Anne Johnston 12 Darien 5:25.84 SCR
-- Sarah LeHan 11 Darien 5:38.54 SCR
-- MacKenzie Pias 11 Mercy 5:12.85 SCR
-- Hannah Albert 12 Mercy 5:31.82 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:45.92 6/2/2014 Sarah Mattison, Simsbury
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridgid Selfors 10 Mercy 11:04.61 11:05.19* 10
2 Mary Lynch 11 Wilton 11:51.44 11:15.66* 8
3 MacKenzie Pias 11 Mercy 11:28.24 11:31.11 6
4 Anne Johnston 12 Darien 11:37.29 11:36.73 5
5 Hannah Albert 12 Mercy 11:52.82 11:40.75 4
6 Sarah LeHan 11 Darien 12:02.24 11:47.33 3
7 Julia Furmanek 9 Farmington 11:56.46 11:48.54 2
8 McKenna Spaulding 11 E.O. Smith 12:11.20 11:53.32 1
9 Hannah Jones 10 Bristol Cent 12:05.40 11:55.56
10 Elise Symon 10 North Haven 12:17.80 11:57.73
11 Loren Ricci 10 E.O. Smith 12:23.68 11:59.83
12 Amanda Percarpio 12 Darien 12:10.29 12:05.02
13 Madeline Gould 12 Daniel Hand 12:22.32 12:05.80
14 Nicole McCarthy 12 New Milford 12:26.54 12:12.61
15 Samantha Savage 12 Darien 12:25.71 12:16.02
16 Kate Halabi 12 Darien 12:20.64 12:22.02
17 Ashley Wargo 9 Pomperaug 12:18.87 12:26.20
18 Julie Longfritz 11 Simsbury 12:18.97 12:32.72
19 Emma Crowley 12 New Canaan 12:28.34 12:35.53
20 Angela Barton 12 Bristol Cent 12:29.74 12:41.76
21 Nicole Caputo 11 Darien 12:23.51 13:05.99
-- Amanda Dobbin 11 New Canaan 12:18.65 DNS
-- Mia Nahom 10 New Milford 11:34.94 DNS
-- Sara Tarascio 11 Pomperaug 12:25.26 SCR
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.51 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabriella Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 14.75 * 15.03q -0.4 3
2 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 15.29 16.15q -0.7 2
3 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 15.74 16.28q -1.4 1
4 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 15.64 16.75q -1.4 1
5 Lauren Rose Carver 12 Pomperaug 16.14 16.99q -0.7 2
6 MacKenzie Wall 10 Lyman Hall 16.37 17.16q -0.4 3
7 Carly Drost 12 New Milford 16.84 17.50q -1.4 1
8 Lauren Dunn 12 Mercy 16.52 17.53q -0.7 2
9 Sarah Meier 11 Pomperaug 16.87 17.57 -1.4 1
10 Olivia Doremus 9 E.O. Smith 17.25 17.82 -0.4 3
11 Jamelia Coburn 11 Hartford Pub 17.29 17.85 -0.4 3
12 Olivia Savino 10 Bristol Cent 17.13 18.07 -0.7 2
13 Nicole Yanouzas 12 Masuk 18.04 18.30 -0.4 3
14 Ciara Murphy 11 Simsbury 17.84 18.45 -0.4 3
15 Liliana Tenorio 11 Masuk 17.74 18.60 -1.4 1
16 Maria Torres 12 Simsbury 16.24 18.67 -0.4 3
17 Kelly Derken 10 Daniel Hand 17.74 18.72 -1.4 1
18 Jessica Dumeng 11 E.O. Smith 17.84 22.31 -0.7 2
-- Lissandra Marshall 9 Pomperaug 17.44 DNS -0.7 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.51 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriella Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 15.03 14.69* 1.5 10
2 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 16.15 15.25* 1.5 8
3 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 16.28 15.62* 1.5 6
4 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 16.75 15.71* 1.5 5
5 Lauren Rose Carver 12 Pomperaug 16.99 16.06 1.5 4
6 MacKenzie Wall 10 Lyman Hall 17.16 16.28 1.5 3
7 Lauren Dunn 12 Mercy 17.53 16.79 1.5 2
8 Carly Drost 12 New Milford 17.50 16.93 1.5 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.58 5/28/2013 Amy Taintor, E.O. Smith
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gabriella Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 44.35 44.16# 4 10
2 Victoria Fiore 11 Mercy 46.67 46.44* 4 8
3 Lauren Rose Carver 12 Pomperaug 47.74 47.50* 4 6
4 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 48.44 47.90 4 5
5 Madeleine Schneider 12 Darien 48.04 48.17 4 4
6 Jane Bredahl 11 Darien 49.46 48.33 3 3
7 Quandeshia Minor 10 Hartford Pub 48.60 48.42 4 2
8 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 51.53 48.67 2 1
9 Wilmarie Rodriguez 12 Newington 48.58 48.83 4
10 Olivia Doremus 9 E.O. Smith 51.26 49.54 2
11 Amy Boyle 10 Mercy 51.30 50.06 2
12 Samantha Martin 12 Wethersfield 50.46 50.22 3
13 Brianna Robinson 11 Fitch 49.24 50.29 4
14 Lisa Trinh 12 Wethersfield 51.00 50.43 3
15 Maria Torres 12 Simsbury 50.68 50.64 3
16 Casey Manzella 12 New Canaan 51.64 50.70 1
17 Alejandra Deambrosio 11 New Canaan 50.82 50.73 3
18 Sarah Meier 11 Pomperaug 51.24 51.08 2
19 Alexia Kochin 12 Bristol Cent 51.64 51.37 1
20 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 48.90 51.43 4
21 Michaela Flynn 10 Farmington 51.34 51.49 2
22 Carly Drost 12 New Milford 50.36 51.52 3
23 Stefanie Mueller 12 Simsbury 50.64 52.22 3
24 Jessica Dumeng 11 E.O. Smith 51.35 52.26 2
25 Olivia Srednicka 9 Darien 51.74 52.34 1
26 Sophia Bozzella 11 New Canaan 51.64 53.59 2
27 Hannah Earnhardt 9 Simsbury 50.74 55.43 3
-- Sophia Kaplan 9 Wilton 51.20 DNS 3
-- Carla Soares 12 Naugatuck 50.44 SCR
-- Jordan Shugdinis 9 Simsbury 50.94 SCR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.96 2010 Windsor, Windsor
B Allen, T Carmichael, C Clarke, J Harris
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Masuk 50.34 50.92 3 10
1) Kenzie McFarland 12 2) Courtney McCoy 9
3) Abigail Zembroski 12 4) Abbey Saia 11
5) Chloe Shawah 9 6) Julia D'Agostino 10
2 Farmington 50.95 51.07 3 8
1) Michaela Flynn 10 2) Kerry Dunn 11
3) Annika Anderson 11 4) Teyah Floyd 10
5) Muna Momah 11 6)
3 Simsbury 50.44 51.15 3 6
1) Jessica Dowd 10 2) Julia Dowd 11
3) Devon Shugdinis 10 4) Naomi Garcia 10
5) Jordan Shugdinis 9 6) Wei-Ling Sun 11
4 Middletown 51.14 51.42 2 5
1) Amalia Sessoms 9 2) Amanda Bomely 12
3) Jennifer Barbour 10 4) Kierah Parker 11
5) Joi Payne 11 6) Dimoni Parrish 9
5 Daniel Hand 51.04 51.56 2 4
1) Cayman Brown 11 2) Gabrielle Harmon 9
3) Molly Citrin 12 4) Samantha Schaefer 12
5) Alyssa Sullivan 12 6)
6 Wethersfield 50.94 51.70 3 3
1) Gloria Zhu 12 2) Gabriella Scacca 11
3) Bianca Tata 10 4) Alexis Gwynn 11
5) Agnes Ning 11 6) Madison Giolito 11
7 Pomperaug 50.98 51.84 3 2
1) Maggie Kuck 12 2) Morgan Mendelson 12
3) Lissandra Marshall 9 4) Heather Weber 12
5) Lindsay Scott 11 6) Alexa Pietrini 11
8 Hall 51.24 51.96 2 1
1) Joann Le 12 2) Savannah Dubay 12
3) Isabella Livingston 9 4) Nia Fraser 11
5) Kyanna Alleyne 11 6)
9 Wilbur Cross 50.98 51.99 3
1) Amber Ross 11 2) Jasmine Godwin 10
3) Celina Ponder 11 4) Erica Snape 11
5) Leea Hicks 10 6) Danajah Pugh 11
10 Bristol Central 51.84 52.25 2
1) Olivia Savino 10 2) Elise Savino 11
3) Alexia Kochin 12 4) Esharra Walton 12
11 E.O. Smith 50.61 52.33 3
1) Carly Bernstein 10 2) Alyssa Johnson 11
3) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 11 4) Celya Dahmani 10
5) Sara Loniewski 9 6) Megan Morgan 9
12 Bunnell 50.77 52.37 3
1) Tamara McCrobie 11 2) Paige LeComer 11
3) Sirette Vicenty 11 4) Rose Mwambayi 11
5) Katerie Boursiquot 12 6) Sashoya Walker 11
13 Hartford Public 52.12 52.82 2
1) Roshell McDonald 10 2) Jamelia Coburn 11
3) Mai-Leah Walcott 10 4) Quandeshia Minor 10
5) Ariadne Davy 11 6) Loretta Edward 10
14 Naugatuck 52.97 52.92 2
1) Ariana Alvarado 11 2) Jasmine Grey 11
3) Rachel Garcia 9 4) Hannah Lauer 11
5) Tatyana Brewer 11 6) Carla Soares 12
15 Fitch 51.96 53.00 2
1) Madison Powe 9 2) Sydnee Spruill 11
3) Brianna Robinson 11 4) Stephanie James 11
5) Delainy Oliver 9 6)
16 New Canaan 53.65 53.29 1
1) Freia Mierendorf 9 2) Rebecca Walshin 9
3) Mary Wise 11 4) Emily Walshin 11
5) Katie Kennelly 9 6) Sarah Panella 11
17 Darien 51.34 53.50 2
1) Sarah Hadlow 11 2) Paula Tabaschek 12
3) Olivia Hoyda 11 4) Alyssa Findlan 11
5) Madeline Murray 9 6) Caleigh Morr 10
18 South Windsor 53.54 54.50 1
1) Leah Bemis 10 2) Marissa Rondinone 10
3) Kavitha Francis 9 4) Jade Hardrick 9
5) Mary Kate Harper 11 6)
19 Kennedy 54.64 54.75 1
1) Perla Cora 12 2) Jaida Woods 11
3) Jessica Jean-Baptiste 11 4) Roshica Dehaney 11
20 New Milford 53.74 55.72 1
1) Bethany Balstad 12 2) Giovanna Fusco 12
3) Melanie Horkan 12 4) Raquel Morehouse 10
5) Jenna DiCandido 11 6)
21 North Haven 54.31 55.80 1
1) Marissa Thomas 11 2) Juliana Bencievengo 11
3) Erika Mason 11 4) Jenna Volpe 12
22 Crosby 54.14 56.07 1
1) Rajae Heath 12 2) Asabi Ifafore-Angoy 11
3) Charisse Fox 11 4) Shamanie Cooper 12
-- Wilton 52.97 SCR
1) Bria Albanese 10 2) Sophia Kaplan 9
3) Jillian Lauricella 11 4) Jillian Mahon 11
5) Monica Prario 12 6) Julia Vitarelli 10
-- Newington 53.77 SCR
1) Stephanie Akosa 10 2) Katelyn Andrews 10
3) Aileen Mezquia 11 4) Sanaria Morris 10
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33 2010 Windsor, Windsor
B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 3:58.09 3:56.65* 2 10
1) Claudia Schatz 12 2) Sung Mi Johnson 10
3) Gabriella Curtis 11 4) Danae Rivers 11
5) Leah Rivers 10 6) Leea Hicks 10
2 Pomperaug 4:03.04 4:01.92* 2 8
1) Lindsay Scott 11 2) Michaela Meyer 11
3) Allison Meyer 11 4) Lauren Rose Carver 12
5) Alexa Pietrini 11 6) Lissandra Marshall 9
3 Mercy 4:06.16 4:02.37* 2 6
1) Victoria Fiore 11 2) Talia Staiger 12
3) Catherine LoBianco 9 4) Maura Fitzpatrick 12
5) Madison Piel 11 6) Jessica Grodovich 10
4 Darien 4:07.98 4:04.80* 2 5
1) Lindsey Holek 12 2) Sarah Hadlow 11
3) Madeleine Schneider 12 4) Anna Sulger 12
5) Grace Peter 11 6) Paula Tabaschek 12
5 E.O. Smith 4:11.44 4:05.94* 2 4
1) Anna Barnes 12 2) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 11
3) Carly Bernstein 10 4) Alyssa Johnson 11
5) Celya Dahmani 10 6) Sara Loniewski 9
6 Farmington 4:09.73 4:06.89* 2 3
1) Kerry Dunn 11 2) Kaeli Baker 12
3) Brianna Bermudez 10 4) Annika Anderson 11
5) Michaela Flynn 10 6) Navva Sedigh 10
7 New Milford 4:09.71 4:12.19 2 2
1) Hannah Tower 11 2) Helen Bayers 12
3) Raquel Morehouse 10 4) Saige Grazia 12
5) Riley Peragine 10 6) Carly Drost 12
8 Wethersfield 4:14.24 4:13.76 1 1
1) Alexis Gwynn 11 2) Briyanna Labbie 10
3) Erica Teti 12 4) Gabriella Scacca 11
5) Ansley Gregg 9 6) Stephanie Decarli 9
9 Simsbury 4:06.54 4:18.98 2
1) Devon Shugdinis 10 2) Jordan Shugdinis 9
3) Vickie Milledge 10 4) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12
5) Hannah Earnhardt 9 6) Maria Torres 12
10 Middletown 4:21.64 4:22.60 1
1) Amalia Sessoms 9 2) Briana Nosal 9
3) Azsha Ray 10 4) Shariffah Mason 11
5) Briajh Harrell 11 6) Alexis Collins 10
11 Wilton 4:13.31 4:23.89 2
1) Elizabeth Healy 10 2) Julia Vitarelli 10
3) Christine Troller 10 4) Monica Prario 12
5) Jillian Lauricella 11 6) Sophia Kaplan 9
12 New Canaan 4:22.24 4:24.16 1
1) Sarah Panella 11 2) Alejandra Deambrosio 11
3) Eliza Farley 9 4) Rebecca Walshin 9
5) Samantha Santoni 12 6) Jane Reed 11
13 Daniel Hand 4:22.65 4:26.72 1
1) Abigail Walton 10 2) Anna Lefante 9
3) Heather Whelahan 10 4) Jane Boudreau 11
5) Megan Phillips 10 6)
14 Fitch 4:24.14 4:32.21 1
1) Joann Chen 10 2) Alicia Moroyoqui 11
3) Lily Johnson 9 4) Brianna Robinson 11
5) Catherine Albo 10 6)
-- Hall 4:18.45 DNS 1
1) Helen Chavey 12 2) Claudia Hess 11
3) Joann Le 12 4) Hannah Merritt 11
5) Emily Mohler 9 6) Hannah Weisenberg 9
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mercy 9:41.76 9:44.39* 2 10
1) MacKenzie Pias 11 2) Bridgid Selfors 10
3) Catherine LoBianco 9 4) Talia Staiger 12
5) Hannah Albert 12 6) Madison Piel 11
2 E.O. Smith 9:44.75 9:51.96 2 8
1) Anna Barnes 12 2) McKenna Spaulding 11
3) Annie Morrison 11 4) Allyssa Horvath 9
5) Loren Ricci 10 6) Caitlin Garvey 12
3 Wilbur Cross 10:26.83 10:02.61 1 6
1) Claudia Schatz 12 2) Abigail Beech 11
3) Leah Rivers 10 4) Sung Mi Johnson 10
5) Leea Hicks 10 6) Shannon Foley 12
4 Wilton 10:19.12 10:08.59 2 5
1) Elizabeth Healy 10 2) Christine Troller 10
3) Nina Mellin 10 4) Macallan Fox 11
5) Meaghan Downey 10 6) Elizabeth Lynch 9
5 New Canaan 9:57.28 10:09.99 2 4
1) Chloe McAuliffe 9 2) Sarah Jane O'Connor 9
3) Samantha Santoni 12 4) Lauren Carlson 10
5) Cali Brannan 9 6) Drew Davis 10
6 Darien 10:07.61 10:10.82 2 3
1) Marissa Baker 11 2) Grace Harmon 11
3) Grace Peter 11 4) Laura Schwartzman 11
5) Lindsey Holek 12 6) Amanda Percarpio 12
7 Daniel Hand 10:13.24 10:11.47 2 2
1) Gabriella Egidio 9 2) Emily Connelly 9
3) Julianna Egidio 10 4) Megan Phillips 10
5) Chloe Moulin 10 6) Kori-Anna Citrin 12
8 Simsbury 10:04.44 10:15.31 2 1
1) Sarah Soja 11 2) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12
3) Jennifer Roth 12 4) Kate Werle 9
5) Abigail Erasmus 12 6) Rreze Grajcevci 11
9 Farmington 10:15.64 10:27.75 2
1) Brianna Bermudez 10 2) Julia Furmanek 9
3) Emily Williams 11 4) Kaeli Baker 12
5) Laura Cunningham 9 6)
10 Bristol Central 10:35.55 10:30.20 1
1) Haley Knox 12 2) Hannah Jones 10
3) Brooke Chawner 12 4) Hailey Peterson 12
11 Hall 10:12.56 10:40.25 2
1) Emily Mohler 9 2) Gillian Hixson 12
3) Hannah Merritt 11 4) Helen Chavey 12
5) Claudia Hess 11 6) Taylor Lloyd 12
12 Fitch 10:59.71 10:41.63 1
1) Alana Olendorf 12 2) Kathryn Potter 11
3) Carolyn Ellis 11 4) Kamel Habeeba 9
5) Denise Strong 10 6) Haley Pope 12
13 Masuk 10:25.26 10:42.99 1
1) Bianca D'Agostino 12 2) Katherine Russo 12
3) Briana Gralia 11 4) Stephanie Gentle 11
5) Corinne Batsu 10 6)
14 Newington 10:53.24 10:48.16 1
1) Alexa Freitas 9 2) Melissa Nedjoika 12
3) Angelina Zacharias 9 4) Danielle Rocheleau 12
5) Corinda Sanford 10 6)
15 Lyman Hall 10:47.94 10:51.81 1
1) Julia Neri 11 2) Lillian Morenz 11
3) Maimouna Sy 10 4) Hayley Hergott 12
16 Bunnell 10:54.85 10:53.55 1
1) Valensa Antoine 10 2) Isabella Puzzo 10
3) Emily MacDaniel 10 4) Hannah McLaughlin 9
5) Shayna Caribe 11 6) Nicole Terrizzi 12
17 New Milford 10:15.44 10:56.97 2
1) Sarah Marsan 9 2) Julia Quinn 9
3) Jenny DePalma 11 4) Riley Peragine 10
5) Nicole McCarthy 12 6) Brigit Humphreys 10
18 Pomperaug 10:41.24 11:03.28 1
1) Elizabeth Evans 9 2) Leah Rubinstein 11
3) Alexa Pietrini 11 4) Ashley Wargo 9
5) Chloe Dolan 9 6)
19 North Haven 10:24.61 11:16.42 1
1) Maily Tran 10 2) Macey DiCarlo 9
3) Angela Sanzari 9 4) Joslin Valiyaveettil 10
5) Julia Puzone 11 6) Elise Symon 10
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09 6/2/2011 Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maura Fitzpatrick 12 Mercy 5-02.00 5-04.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P O O O O O XXX
2 Sydnee Spruill 11 Fitch 5-04.00 5-02.00* 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Abreanna McKoy 11 Naugatuck 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Cecilia Piscitelli 11 Masuk 4-10.00 4-10.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Sonia Atluru 11 North Haven 5-02.00 J4-10.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
6 Julia Silverman 10 Hall 5-05.00 J4-10.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XO XXX
7 Laura Townsend 12 E.O. Smith 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XXO XXX
8 Claire Boughton 10 Simsbury 5-00.00 4-08.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
9 Asabi Ifafore-Angoy 11 Crosby 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XO XXX
10 Ella Moore 11 Darien 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
11 Michaela Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XXO XXX
11 Ayriana Nichols 10 Bunnell 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO XXO XXX
13 Megan Morgan 9 E.O. Smith 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
13 Amy Boyle 10 Mercy 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
15 Sophie Salomon 11 New Canaan 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
15 Shy-Ann Whitten 9 Bristol Cent 5-00.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
15 Hailey Peterson 12 Bristol Cent 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
-- Caroline Morse 11 South Windso 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Claire Faynor 11 Pomperaug 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Hannah McGettigan 10 Bunnell 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Claire Graham 11 Wilton 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Isabel Saltzman 11 Wilton 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Sean Stone 12 New Milford 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Briana Corbin 12 Bristol Cent 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Halleberry Henry 11 North Haven 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Mahoghany Dolberry 11 Darien 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Caitlyn Carrafiello 11 Bunnell 4-10.00 DNS
-- Cierra Carrillo 11 Bristol East 4-10.00 DNS
-- Allie Cormier 10 E.O. Smith 4-10.00 DNS
-- Victoria Wall 11 Lyman Hall 4-10.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08 6/2/2014 Madeleine Schneider, Darien
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madeleine Schneider 12 Darien 12-00.00 10-06.00* 10
2 Riley Brayton 12 Simsbury 10-00.00 10-00.00* 8
3 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 10-03.00 9-06.00 6
4 Nicole Huscher 12 Simsbury 9-06.00 8-06.00 4.50
4 Victoria Wall 11 Lyman Hall 9-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
6 Brooke Cleary 11 E.O. Smith 8-06.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Natalie Davoodi 11 Mercy 9-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Alanna Gado 12 Lyman Hall 8-07.00 J8-00.00 1
9 Trenessa Rioux 10 Bristol Cent 8-06.00 J8-00.00
-- Ali Moraveck 11 Masuk 8-06.00 DNS
-- Beth Kelley 12 New Canaan 9-00.00 DNS
-- Katherine Malling 10 New Canaan 8-06.00 DNS
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25 1994 Tishona Miller, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Paige LeComer 11 Bunnell 17-00.50 16-06.50 NWI 10
15-10(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) FOUL 16-06.50(NWI)
2 Naomi Garcia 10 Simsbury 16-04.00 16-05.00 NWI 8
PASS 15-05(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
3 Jennifer Barbour 10 Middletown 16-11.50 16-00.50 NWI 6
PASS 16-00.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
4 MacKenzie Wall 10 Lyman Hall 16-04.00 16-00.00 NWI 5
15-08.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
5 Nia Fraser 11 Hall 15-07.00 15-09.50 NWI 4
14-04.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
6 Laura Townsend 12 E.O. Smith 16-03.50 15-09.00 NWI 3
14-07.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
7 Wei-Ling Sun 11 Simsbury 16-06.00 15-08.75 NWI 2
FOUL 15-05.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
8 Olivia Savino 10 Bristol Cent 15-00.50 15-08.25 NWI 1
15-02.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
9 Harmony Sturdivant 12 Naugatuck 15-06.00 15-06.00 NWI
15-06(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
10 Sarah Nickolas 10 South Windso 16-07.00 15-05.75 NWI
15-03.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) PASS
11 Evelene Cook 12 Fitch 15-00.00 15-01.50 NWI
15-01.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)
12 Heather Weber 12 Pomperaug 15-07.50 15-01.00 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) FOUL 15-01(NWI)
13 Rose Mwambayi 11 Bunnell 16-05.75 14-11.50 NWI
14-03.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)
14 Kamran Burns 11 North Haven 15-01.75 14-10.50 NWI
14-10.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
15 Megan Morgan 9 E.O. Smith 15-06.50 14-09.25 NWI
14-09.25(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)
16 Michaela Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 15-08.25 14-08.25 NWI
FOUL 14-08.25(NWI) FOUL
17 Esharra Walton 12 Bristol Cent 15-09.00 14-06.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-06.50(NWI)
18 Ryana Kelsey 10 Fitch 16-05.50 14-06.25 NWI
FOUL 14-03.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)
19 Caitlyn Carrafiello 11 Bunnell 15-10.50 14-06.00 NWI
13-10(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
20 Morgan Mendelson 12 Pomperaug 15-00.00 14-04.50 NWI
FOUL 13-06.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
20 Hannah McGettigan 10 Bunnell 15-03.00 14-04.50 NWI
13-06(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
22 Cesalee Flood 9 Middletown 15-10.25 14-02.50 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
23 Niamani Williams-Cole 11 Darien 15-03.75 14-01.50 NWI
14-01.50(NWI) FOUL 13-09(NWI)
24 Blayne Wanner-Hyde 9 Newington 15-00.00 14-01.25 NWI
14-01.25(NWI) FOUL 13-08(NWI)
25 Alexandra Zamora 11 Masuk 15-04.00 14-01.00 NWI
14-01(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI)
26 Allie Cormier 10 E.O. Smith 15-04.00 13-11.50 NWI
12-11.75(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI)
27 Kavitha Francis 9 South Windso 15-07.00 13-07.00 NWI
FOUL 13-06(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
28 Amber Ross 11 Wilbur Cross 15-02.00 13-06.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-06.50(NWI)
29 Heather Huminski 12 Daniel Hand 15-00.00 13-05.50 NWI
13-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Cierra Carrillo 11 Bristol East 16-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Olivia Doremus 9 E.O. Smith 15-04.50 DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Shariffah Mason 11 Middletown 36-06.75 36-02.50* NWI 10
35-07.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) PASS
2 Ryana Kelsey 10 Fitch 34-10.50 35-08.50* NWI 8
34-03(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI)
3 Harmony Sturdivant 12 Naugatuck 33-08.00 35-01.50* NWI 6
33-02.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
4 Naomi Garcia 10 Simsbury 34-05.75 34-08.00* NWI 5
32-05.75(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
5 Jessica Dowd 10 Simsbury 34-00.50 34-07.00 NWI 4
33-01(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) 34-07(NWI)
6 Gloria Zhu 12 Wethersfield 34-04.00 34-05.00 NWI 3
32-10(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
7 Wilmarie Rodriguez 12 Newington 34-09.00 34-02.50 NWI 2
34-02.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL 32-10(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 33-11(NWI)
8 MacKenzie Wall 10 Lyman Hall 33-07.00 33-07.00 NWI 1
33-02.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
9 Laura Townsend 12 E.O. Smith 34-02.00 33-05.00 NWI
32-00.50(NWI) FOUL 33-02(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) FOUL
10 Wei-Ling Sun 11 Simsbury 34-02.00 32-08.50 NWI
32-01.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)
11 Paige LeComer 11 Bunnell 32-10.00 32-05.50 NWI
FOUL 31-10.75(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)
12 Sonia Atluru 11 North Haven 32-05.00 32-01.00 NWI
29-07.25(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
13 Rose Mwambayi 11 Bunnell 33-04.00 31-11.00 NWI
31-10(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI)
14 Heather Huminski 12 Daniel Hand 32-06.00 31-10.50 NWI
31-10.50(NWI) FOUL 31-10(NWI)
15 Mikayla Bibbins 11 Simsbury 32-03.00 31-09.50 NWI
31-07.25(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)
16 Nia Fraser 11 Hall 33-03.00 31-08.50 NWI
30-02.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
17 Julia Jahrstorfer 9 Simsbury 32-01.00 31-05.25 NWI
31-05.25(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI)
18 Niamani Williams-Cole 11 Darien 32-01.50 31-01.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 31-01.25(NWI)
19 Michaela Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 32-06.25 31-00.50 NWI
31-00.50(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)
20 Morgan Resnisky 9 Middletown 32-02.00 29-11.50 NWI
29-04.50(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)
21 Alexia Kochin 12 Bristol Cent 32-00.00 29-06.00 NWI
FOUL 29-06(NWI) FOUL
22 Katerie Boursiquot 12 Bunnell 32-01.00 29-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 29-00(NWI)
-- Heather Weber 12 Pomperaug 32-11.00 DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50 1992 Rosie Harris, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brielle Wilborn 10 Middletown 36-03.00 34-09.75 10
FOUL 34-04 32-10.50 32-09 33-05.25 34-09.75
2 Maria Chiaia 12 North Haven 35-04.00 33-07.00 8
31-07.50 31-11.50 30-04 31-09.25 33-07 32-06.50
3 Kharycia Morris 12 Bunnell 35-07.50 33-05.25 6
FOUL 31-06 32-03 32-10.75 33-05.25 32-09.50
4 Mary Pitruzzello 10 Mercy 32-04.00 32-11.00 5
30-09 28-08 30-11 30-09 31-07.50 32-11
5 Sarah Vanacore 10 North Haven 35-08.00 32-09.50 4
30-06 FOUL 32-09.50 30-10 30-08.50 32-01.50
6 Taylor Bisaillon 12 E.O. Smith 33-06.00 31-06.00 3
30-01 30-03 30-06.50 30-02 29-08 31-06
7 Ja'laizha Frazier-Overto 12 Middletown 33-01.00 31-05.00 2
31-04 30-01 30-09 30-00.50 31-05 29-00
8 Alexx Chambers 12 Hall 31-08.00 30-09.50 1
28-08.50 30-09.50 29-03.50 PASS PASS PASS
9 Ashley Elder 12 Bristol Cent 32-09.00 30-03.50
30-03.50 26-03.50 FOUL 29-11.50 30-01.25 29-04
10 Jaylona Murphy 9 Lyman Hall 30-06.00 30-02.50
28-11 30-02.50 28-05
11 Aquila Providence 10 Lyman Hall 30-02.00 29-09.50
28-05 26-09 29-09.50
12 Jasmine Grey 11 Naugatuck 30-07.75 29-09.00
27-01.50 28-10 29-09
13 Emily Lacasse 9 E.O. Smith 32-00.00 J29-09.00
27-11 29-09 26-06
14 Keana Gamble 12 Wilbur Cross 31-02.00 29-07.50
29-00 27-07.50 29-07.50
15 Katherine Simoniello 11 Mercy 30-03.00 J29-07.50
27-07 26-03 29-07.50
16 Veronica Meyer 9 Middletown 31-09.00 29-01.50
25-10 29-01.50 28-00
17 Brady Faria 10 Wilton 30-08.75 28-09.00
25-05.50 27-03.50 28-09
18 Breanna Flores 10 Wethersfield 32-09.75 28-08.00
28-08 28-00 28-02.50
19 Katrisha Bell 11 North Haven 33-02.75 28-03.50
FOUL 28-03.50 FOUL
20 Lane Blummer 11 Darien 32-03.00 27-10.00
26-01.50 27-10 26-10
21 Raven Vella 11 Simsbury 30-03.00 27-06.00
27-06 26-11 27-00
22 Maeve Foley 10 Wethersfield 30-01.25 26-00.00
FOUL 26-00 25-07.50
-- Devon Michaelis 12 Farmington 30-06.00 DNS
-- Grace Barron 12 E.O. Smith 31-06.00 DNS
-- Abreanna McKoy 11 Naugatuck 32-00.00 DNS
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00 1978 Jay Quintaglie, Newington
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maria Chiaia 12 North Haven 108-07 115-02* 10
112-03 97-03 103-03 107-06 FOUL 115-02
2 Ashley Elder 12 Bristol Cent 110-08 102-00 8
93-09 FOUL FOUL 102-00 95-07 99-07
3 Kristiana Osborne 12 New Milford 102-01 99-00 6
FOUL 92-00 94-09 98-02 FOUL 99-00
4 Kristina DeVivo 11 E.O. Smith 89-09.50 98-09 5
78-03 95-01 94-07 97-02 86-07 98-09
5 Veronica Meyer 9 Middletown 102-00 94-02 4
FOUL 94-02 81-00 FOUL ND FOUL
6 Sean Stone 12 New Milford 93-05 92-08 3
84-07 91-07 92-08 84-00 85-04 89-01
7 Rayona Chapman 12 Simsbury 91-11 91-05 2
91-05 FOUL ND ND ND 84-08
8 Sonnorah Simmonds 12 Fitch 91-10 91-04 1
89-09 91-04 FOUL 81-05 82-09 91-04
9 Devon Michaelis 12 Farmington 93-08 J91-04
91-04 87-03 88-08 FOUL 83-04 ND
10 Emily Lacasse 9 E.O. Smith 102-01 90-04
89-11 90-04 FOUL
11 Alicia Edwards 12 Fitch 93-07 90-02
90-02 ND ND
12 Mary Pitruzzello 10 Mercy 87-11 89-11
81-08 89-11 86-01
13 Lane Blummer 11 Darien 109-08 86-00
86-00 FOUL 83-07
14 Megan Scholtz 12 Fitch 86-03 85-09
FOUL 85-09 ND
15 Alexx Chambers 12 Hall 102-06 83-07
82-06 83-07 FOUL
16 Gabriella Mamet 11 Newington 94-05 82-08
82-08 ND FOUL
17 Sarah Vanacore 10 North Haven 89-00 81-11
FOUL FOUL 81-11
18 Ja'laizha Frazier-Overto 12 Middletown 90-09 81-02
81-02 80-08 ND
19 Veronica Foster 10 Fitch 91-01 79-06
FOUL 79-06 76-01
20 Taylor Bisaillon 12 E.O. Smith 88-03 78-09
78-09 ND ND
21 Callie Busch 11 New Canaan 85-01 77-05
77-05 ND FOUL
21 Carly Flannery 12 North Haven 99-00 77-05
FOUL 77-05 FOUL
23 Kharycia Morris 12 Bunnell 87-03 75-06
FOUL 75-06 FOUL
24 Marisa Karasik 10 South Windso 85-06 75-04
75-04 ND ND
25 Aquila Providence 10 Lyman Hall 98-08 74-10
FOUL FOUL 74-10
26 Eve Altieri 11 E.O. Smith 88-01.50 60-04
60-04 FOUL FOUL
-- Katherine Simoniello 11 Mercy 93-02 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Grace Barron 12 E.O. Smith 106-06 DNS
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08 2008 Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devon Michaelis 12 Farmington 127-06 121-09* 10
107-01 121-09 109-09 FOUL 117-06 114-01
2 Gianna D'Amato 11 Bristol East 114-08 112-01 8
94-11 94-08 105-10 103-06 112-01 107-08
3 Allison Noteware 12 New Milford 114-11 106-01 6
89-01 92-02 106-01 103-04 104-10 104-03
4 Taylor Bisaillon 12 E.O. Smith 105-10 105-10 5
99-10 100-04 91-07 FOUL 105-10 96-08
5 Erika Monsalve Ruiz 12 Bristol Cent 105-01 102-04 4
91-05 102-04 89-04 80-00 101-04 95-08
6 Sonnorah Simmonds 12 Fitch 103-00 100-09 3
87-05 88-04 95-11 92-04 FOUL 100-09
7 Veronica Meyer 9 Middletown 97-09 99-11 2
92-11 92-00 99-11 91-10 85-02 94-09
8 Erin Schofield 10 Naugatuck 106-03 J99-11 1
76-10 60-01 99-11 69-08 90-02 91-10
9 Carly Flannery 12 North Haven 104-07 95-01
81-03 80-11 95-01 82-04 88-00 87-04
10 Olivia Seegers 12 New Milford 03-02.50 94-00
94-00 92-02 89-10
11 Aquila Providence 10 Lyman Hall 91-08.75 92-00
92-00 81-11 92-00
12 Jacqueline Samse 9 Wethersfield 98-01 88-00
77-07 84-05 88-00
13 Lydia Niderno 11 E.O. Smith 90-07 87-03
76-09 80-02 87-03
14 Kate Werle 9 Simsbury 97-03 86-11
80-08 86-11 80-01
15 Cydney Martin 11 Bristol Cent 92-06 84-09
84-09 78-08 75-11
16 Emily Lacasse 9 E.O. Smith 90-10 78-05
76-11 76-05 78-05
17 Morgan Salerno 12 North Haven 93-00 78-03
73-11 78-03 76-01
18 Jillian LeBeau 10 Bristol East 91-04 77-06
75-06 66-11 77-06
19 Joann Le 12 Hall 91-00 74-08
59-05 68-00 74-08
20 Ashley Elder 12 Bristol Cent 101-03 64-04
64-04 PASS PASS
-- Alexx Chambers 12 Hall 92-07 DNS
-- Abreanna McKoy 11 Naugatuck 92-03 DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 10.88 11.39q -0.8 7
2 Tommy Wilson 12 Daniel Hand 11.11 11.46q -0.5 5
3 Kyshawn Bonner 11 Windsor 10.80 11.52q -0.7 8
4 Jaequan Brown 11 Wethersfield 11.54 11.54q -0.5 5
5 Tyler Hansen 11 Shelton 11.24 11.59q -1.7 2
6 Tre Bonaparte 12 Masuk 11.24 11.60q -2.6 1
7 Tywan Scarborough 11 Middletown 11.14 11.61q -0.9 4
8 Andrew Highsmith 11 West Haven 11.34 11.65q -1.2 6
9 Deshaun Bradshaw 9 Crosby 11.21 11.66 -2.6 1
10 Marcell Prados 11 Conard 11.14 11.67 -1.8 3
11 Jostin Cobb 11 Shelton 11.34 11.70 -0.8 7
12 Frank Gene Footman 11 Middletown 11.21 11.72 -1.7 2
12 Amiri Gerald 12 Windsor 11.34 11.72 -0.7 8
14 Marc-Anthony Telusma 10 Kennedy 11.34 11.74 -0.8 7
15 Michael Popescu 12 Naugatuck 11.37 11.76 -0.9 4
16 Raylon Perry 11 Windsor 11.24 11.81 -1.2 6
17 David Giangrave 12 Newington 11.69 11.84 -1.2 6
18 Gabriel Elliott 11 Windsor 11.24 11.86 -1.8 3
18 Dorian Thompson 12 Masuk 11.52 11.86 -1.2 6
18 Johnathan Culp 10 Masuk 11.56 11.86 -2.6 1
21 Joshua Dufault 12 Conard 11.44 11.94 -2.6 1
21 Edmund Edgehill 9 Kennedy 11.24 11.94 -0.5 5
23 Nico Cavaliere 9 Middletown 11.40 12.01 -1.8 3
24 Tevin Walker 10 Wethersfield 11.44 12.02 -1.7 2
25 Kyle Armour 12 Newington 11.35 12.04 -0.5 5
26 Kyle Berkowitz 11 Pomperaug 11.54 12.06 -0.9 4
27 Anthony Williams 11 Kennedy 11.74 12.07 -0.9 4
28 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 Farmington 11.74 12.08 -1.8 3
28 Hakeem Brown 12 Conard 11.64 12.08 -1.7 2
28 Charles Wolf 11 Darien 11.74 12.08 -1.7 2
31 Kevin Thompson 12 Masuk 11.44 12.10 -0.7 8
32 Prince Brooks 11 Notre Dame-W 11.54 12.13 -1.8 3
33 Keven Pierce 11 Maloney 11.24 12.14 -0.9 4
34 Cole Gottlieb 12 Fairfield LU 11.54 12.16 -1.7 2
35 Eric Foster 10 Windsor 11.44 12.17 -0.8 7
35 Luis Medina 10 Bristol Cent 11.44 12.17 -0.5 5
35 Myles Raymond 11 Notre Dame-W 11.64 12.17 -0.8 7
38 Raymond Sanderson 10 Windsor 11.44 12.18 -0.8 7
39 Tavon Royster 12 Bristol Cent 11.44 12.19 -0.7 8
40 Elijah Benjamin 12 Kennedy 11.43 12.25 -1.7 2
41 Kaynan Conrod 10 Bristol Cent 11.64 12.26 -0.5 5
42 George Hassan 12 Wilbur Cross 11.64 12.29 -1.8 3
42 Garrison Fenner 11 Daniel Hand 11.44 12.29 -2.6 1
44 Dajon Bowen-Osborn 11 West Haven 11.64 12.32 -0.7 8
45 Christian Ghiorzi 12 Fairfield LU 11.69 12.35 -0.5 5
46 Stevie Swinson 12 Wilbur Cross 11.44 12.36 -1.2 6
47 Jonathan Constantin 12 Kennedy 11.44 12.42 -1.8 3
47 Tajon Toms 12 Notre Dame-W 11.64 12.42 -1.2 6
49 Malik Allen 11 Wilby 11.64 12.45 -0.7 8
50 Dante Collins 11 Bristol East 11.34 12.69 -0.7 8
51 Gregory Lormilien 11 Crosby 11.64 12.79 -0.8 7
52 Dandre Binns 11 Windsor 11.44 12.87 -0.9 4
53 Kolton Magnan 12 Newington 11.74 13.04 -2.6 1
-- Yishay Brooks 12 Windsor 11.04 FS -1.2 6
-- Stone Belzo 9 Middletown 11.74 DNS -2.6 1
-- Jalen Datil 10 Naugatuck 11.64 DNS -2.6 1
-- Spencer Soares 12 South Windso 11.64 DNS -0.9 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Wilson 12 Daniel Hand 11.46 11.05* 1.2 10
2 Kyshawn Bonner 11 Windsor 11.52 11.07* 1.2 8
3 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 11.39 11.10* 1.2 6
4 Tyler Hansen 11 Shelton 11.59 11.22* 1.2 5
5 Tre Bonaparte 12 Masuk 11.60 11.45 1.2 4
6 Andrew Highsmith 11 West Haven 11.65 11.66 1.2 3
7 Tywan Scarborough 11 Middletown 11.61 11.72 1.2 2
8 Jaequan Brown 11 Wethersfield 11.54 11.80 1.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55 2012 Daniel Jamieson, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kyshawn Bonner 11 Windsor 21.96 22.10* 1.8 5 10
2 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 22.44 22.30* 1.8 5 8
3 Tommy Wilson 12 Daniel Hand 22.44 22.37* 1.8 5 6
4 Patrick Hurley 11 Wethersfield 22.97 22.63* 1.8 5 5
5 Timothy Epps 12 Windsor 23.24 22.92 1.4 4 4
6 Yishay Brooks 12 Windsor 23.11 22.98 1.8 5 3
7 Marc-Anthony Telusma 10 Kennedy 23.54 23.02 3.3 3 2
8 Tre Bonaparte 12 Masuk 22.84 23.18 1.8 5 1
9 Shawn Houle 12 Middletown 22.84 23.24 1.8 5
10 Johnathan Culp 10 Masuk 23.34 23.43 1.4 4
11 Prince Brooks 11 Notre Dame-W 23.44 23.46 1.4 4
12 Raymond Young 11 Wilby 22.84 23.53 1.8 5
13 Garrison Fenner 11 Daniel Hand 23.60 23.64 3.3 3
14 Myles Raymond 11 Notre Dame-W 24.04 23.67 1.2 2
15 Brett Williams 11 Fairfield LU 23.44 23.69 3.3 3
16 David Giangrave 12 Newington 23.86 23.73 1.2 2
17 Abdul Aremu 10 West Haven 23.34 23.77 1.4 4
18 Charles Christo 12 Masuk 23.74 23.81 3.3 3
19 Hakeem Brown 12 Conard 24.04 23.83 1.2 2
19 Dorian Thompson 12 Masuk 23.14 23.83 1.4 4
21 Jonathan Rodriguez 11 Farmington 23.33 23.84 1.4 4
22 Kyle Berkowitz 11 Pomperaug 23.84 23.90 1.2 2
23 Andrew Highsmith 11 West Haven 24.04 23.92 1.0 1
24 Ricardo Jackson 12 Hartford Pub 23.94 23.99 1.2 2
25 Dante Collins 11 Bristol East 23.94 24.12 1.2 2
26 Luis Medina 10 Bristol Cent 23.24 24.13 1.4 4
27 Wali McKelvey 12 Wilbur Cross 23.94 24.14 1.2 2
28 Edmund Edgehill 9 Kennedy 23.64 24.26 3.3 3
29 Christopher Reiss 11 New Canaan 23.74 24.62 3.3 3
30 Garrett Dandridge 9 Middletown 24.04 24.69 1.0 1
31 Nicholas Zacchilli 12 Masuk 24.04 24.70 1.2 2
32 John Luis Gomez Stafford 12 Wilbur Cross 23.84 25.60 3.3 3
-- Stanley Little 12 Kennedy 22.34 FS 1.8 5
-- Heath Pitt 11 Hall 23.24 DNS 1.4 4
-- Joshua Dufault 12 Conard 23.64 DNS 3.3 3
-- Raymond Sanderson 10 Windsor 23.34 DNS 1.4 4
-- Gabriel Elliott 11 Windsor 23.84 DNS 1.2 2
-- Spencer Soares 12 South Windso 24.04 DNS 1.0 1
-- Darrien Bell 11 Wilby 23.79 DNS 3.3 3
-- Oscar Medina 12 Crosby 22.84 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14 1985 Bill Oliverson, Killingly
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Courtney Rush 12 Windsor 50.05 49.30* 4 10
2 Richard Grudzwick 12 New Milford 49.17 50.38* 4 8
3 Jake Duncan 11 Fairfield LU 50.54 50.47* 4 6
4 Tamir Hornesby 11 Bristol Cent 50.74 51.31 4 5
5 Timothy Epps 12 Windsor 51.02 51.49 4 4
6 Aaron Bell 12 Windsor 51.44 51.55 3 3
7 D'Andre Conaway 12 Bristol Cent 51.17 51.87 4 2
8 Shawn Houle 12 Middletown 51.27 52.00 4 1
9 Nathaniel Williams 12 Windsor 50.94 52.06 4
10 Daniel Madsen 12 Notre Dame-W 52.04 52.33 3
11 Duncan Mateer 12 New Milford 52.88 52.85 3
12 Devin Smith 11 Crosby 53.18 53.01 2
13 Eric Wright 11 Wethersfield 52.94 53.09 3
14 Dario Salati 11 Notre Dame-W 52.00 53.13 3
15 Kareem Davis 11 Bristol Cent 53.24 53.17 2
16 Peter Hermann 12 Wilton 52.76 53.21 3
17 Lorenzo Burgos 11 Wethersfield 53.14 53.37 3
18 Denzel Asson 12 West Haven 51.01 53.56 4
19 Carter Ashcraft 12 Darien 52.61 53.64 3
20 Nicholas Nihill 11 Pomperaug 53.44 53.80 2
21 Christopher Reiss 11 New Canaan 53.54 53.94 1
22 Christopher Roman 11 New Canaan 53.44 54.02 2
23 Juwan Wood 12 Windsor 53.04 54.25 3
24 Conor Habecker 12 Farmington 53.34 54.26 2
25 Irving Inahuazo 10 Wilbur Cross 53.49 54.61 2
26 Christopher Manousos 11 Wethersfield 53.64 54.73 1
27 Charles Christo 12 Masuk 53.53 54.89 2
28 Jonathon Parker 9 Wilby 53.74 56.50 1
-- Joey Ciccarelli 10 Fairfield WA 53.34 DNS 2
-- Benjamin Hadra 12 Conard 53.44 DNS 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:53.12 2008 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spencer Brown 12 Wilton 1:53.04 1:50.88# 3 10
2 Aaron Breene 10 Wilton 1:56.75 1:55.22* 3 8
3 Rajay Hinds 12 Windsor 1:55.57 1:55.33* 3 6
4 Troy Stegman 11 Wethersfield 1:59.55 1:57.32* 3 5
5 Luke Sofair 12 Notre Dame-W 2:00.69 1:58.14* 3 4
6 Arthur Cassidy 12 Darien 1:57.64 1:58.19* 3 3
7 Alexander Abraham 11 Pomperaug 2:02.04 1:59.43 3 2
8 Kevin Boudreau 12 Windsor 2:02.24 1:59.66 2 1
9 Frank Sinapi 12 Pomperaug 2:01.06 1:59.84 3
10 Alexander Petrecca 12 Fairfield WA 2:02.44 2:00.31 2
11 Spencer Lyman 12 New Canaan 1:58.93 2:00.38 3
12 Andrew Marcantonio 11 Bristol Cent 2:02.89 2:00.52 2
13 Mark Zamani 11 Naugatuck 2:03.27 2:00.57 2
14 Jason Flynn 10 Darien 2:03.99 2:00.86 2
15 Charles Kieffer 11 Fairfield WA 2:02.67 2:00.88 2
16 Justin Hoelzl 11 Wilton 2:03.64 2:01.02 2
17 Alec Ferguson-Hull 12 Conard 2:02.01 2:01.47 3
18 Adam Taylor 12 Daniel Hand 2:00.56 2:01.92 3
19 Jackson Stearns 11 Fairfield WA 2:03.08 2:02.40 2
20 Kyle Grabowski 12 Masuk 2:03.34 2:02.65 2
21 Enoch Cain 12 Wilbur Cross 2:05.02 2:03.16 1
22 Alexander Ellsworth 12 New Canaan 2:04.72 2:03.35 2
23 Graden Beasley 10 Naugatuck 2:05.13 2:03.71 1
24 James Fay 10 Darien 2:05.04 2:03.90 1
25 Roland Galberth III 12 Wilbur Cross 2:05.44 2:04.16 1
26 Lorenzo Ruglio 12 Wethersfield 2:05.46 2:04.21 1
27 Charlie Hoffman 12 New Canaan 2:00.06 2:04.27 3
28 Christopher LeBeau 10 Bristol East 2:05.48 2:04.83 1
29 Trevonn Cohen 11 Notre Dame-W 2:05.24 2:05.08 2
30 Keenan Warble 10 Darien 2:02.20 2:05.12 2
31 Thomas Doyle 10 Newington 2:05.64 2:05.37 1
32 Dylan Smith 12 Shelton 2:05.44 2:05.69 1
33 Christopher Erikson 12 South Windso 2:05.24 2:06.05 1
34 Aidan Buck 11 New Canaan 2:05.39 2:07.30 1
35 Edward Tomasso 12 Farmington 2:03.74 2:09.89 2
36 Richard Grudzwick 12 New Milford 1:56.28 2:11.12 3
-- Michael St George 10 New Canaan 2:04.85 DNS 1
-- Ian Bartlett 9 Fairfield LU 2:05.27 DNS 1
-- Andrew Damon-Smith 12 Bristol Cent 2:03.44 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:14.05 1997 Dan Wilson, Notre Dame
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Brown 12 Wilton 4:12.25 4:13.29# 10
2 Armstrong Noonan 11 Darien 4:18.28 4:18.01* 8
3 Ari Klau 12 Hall 4:19.25 4:20.30* 6
4 Aaron Breene 10 Wilton 4:26.15 4:24.79* 5
5 Jonathan Davis 11 New Milford 4:28.51 4:27.90 4
6 Max Aronow 12 Hall 4:31.41 4:33.90 3
7 Gregory Hansell 12 New Milford 4:36.77 4:34.54 2
8 Patrick Cassidy 10 Hall 4:34.08 4:34.72 1
9 David Bates 10 Fairfield LU 4:35.43 4:37.79
10 Lucas Simmonds 11 New Milford 4:37.78 4:38.16
11 Mark Zamani 11 Naugatuck 4:28.81 4:38.23
12 Michael St George 10 New Canaan 4:38.92 4:38.76
13 Thomas Doyle 10 Newington 4:32.43 4:39.38
14 Brody Hale 12 Naugatuck 4:38.15 4:40.08
15 Kevin Clarke 12 Daniel Hand 4:34.81 4:44.41
16 Spencer Lyman 12 New Canaan 4:29.91 4:47.42
17 Ben Ertel 10 Fairfield LU 4:38.24 4:48.53
-- James Johnson 10 Darien 4:37.94 SCR
-- Alex Ostberg 12 Darien 4:21.61 SCR
-- Jonathan Kaback 10 Hall 4:38.34 SCR
-- Michael Stoker 11 South Windso 4:29.14 SCR
-- Moetiz Shilleh 10 Masuk 4:32.13 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00 6/2/2014 Alex Ostberg, Darien
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong Noonan 11 Darien 9:14.13 9:23.17* 10
2 Palmer Weimann 12 Farmington 9:40.59 9:26.35* 8
3 Grant O'Connor 12 Hall 9:21.09 9:34.00* 6
4 Jonathan Davis 11 New Milford 9:59.24 9:35.71* 5
5 William Brisman 10 Fairfield WA 9:55.22 9:38.59* 4
6 Joseph Edelstein 12 Shelton 9:42.91 9:39.75* 3
7 Gregory Hansell 12 New Milford 10:01.15 9:51.43 2
8 Moetiz Shilleh 10 Masuk 10:11.24 9:52.94 1
9 Devon Aldave 12 Hall 10:05.64 9:54.86
10 Lucas Simmonds 11 New Milford 10:09.74 9:57.72
11 Collin Roth 11 Daniel Hand 9:59.73 10:00.67
12 Brody Hale 12 Naugatuck 10:16.71 10:04.39
13 Brady Clarke 12 New Milford 10:07.54 10:05.42
14 Matthew Remigino 9 Conard 10:13.23 10:06.96
15 Jimmy Conroy 10 Darien 10:16.34 10:07.39
16 Khaled Alsaqri 12 Newington 10:15.49 10:08.54
17 William Hoffmann 12 Wilton 10:17.41 10:09.78
18 Joshua Signore 12 Bristol Cent 10:18.31 10:12.29
19 Ryan Harrington 11 Windsor 10:18.24 10:12.70
20 Herlandt Lino 10 New Milford 10:20.04 10:12.87
21 Alexander Klarer 9 Darien 10:16.93 10:14.26
22 James Johnson 10 Darien 10:11.94 10:15.58
23 Brian Torsiello 12 Conard 10:19.17 10:29.97
24 Mark Zamani 11 Naugatuck 10:04.47 10:35.58
25 Samuel Nanni 10 Conard 10:01.63 10:35.97
-- Benjamin Gross 12 Hall 10:16.78 DNS
-- Michael Stoker 11 South Windso 10:07.24 SCR
-- Alex Ostberg 12 Darien 8:43.93 SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 15.04 15.85q -1.3 3
2 Kirk Lawrence 12 Windsor 15.66 16.08q -1.3 3
3 Carl Marshall 11 Pomperaug 15.88 16.12q -1.3 3
4 Laurenzo Thompkins 10 Middletown 15.59 16.20q -1.4 2
5 Tyquace Sandelin 12 Wilby 15.44 16.32q -1.5 1
6 Luke Theriault 12 Pomperaug 15.94 16.43q -1.4 2
7 Jorge Hernandez-Rivera 11 Bristol East 15.34 16.67q -1.4 2
8 Matthew Skoronski 12 Shelton 15.44 16.77q -1.5 1
9 Matthew Winkler 11 Masuk 16.74 16.91 -1.4 2
10 Armin Begovic 12 Wethersfield 16.24 17.01 -1.4 2
11 Elliott Paintsil 11 Notre Dame-W 16.04 17.02 -1.4 2
12 Ethan Shuster 10 Shelton 16.74 17.07 -1.5 1
13 Eddie Rodriguez Salas 12 Bristol Cent 16.56 17.12 -1.3 3
14 Kyle Boling 12 Daniel Hand 16.03 17.26 -1.5 1
14 Jaavon Gordon 12 Bristol Cent 16.14 17.26 -1.3 3
16 Isaac Vieira 12 Wethersfield 16.44 17.41 -1.5 1
17 Brendan Gutierrez 12 Fairfield LU 16.24 17.65 -1.5 1
18 Brendan Cullinane 12 South Windso 16.54 17.85 -1.4 2
19 Jacob Houlihan 12 Wethersfield 16.74 18.14 -1.5 1
20 Zachary Deptula 10 Shelton 16.14 18.42 -1.3 3
21 David Harvey 10 Fairfield WA 16.64 18.53 -1.4 2
22 William Salerno 10 Daniel Hand 16.64 19.00 -1.3 3
23 Brian Reilly 12 Naugatuck 16.02 19.13 -1.5 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 15.85 15.24* 1.4 10
2 Kirk Lawrence 12 Windsor 16.08 15.64 1.4 8
3 Matthew Skoronski 12 Shelton 16.77 15.78 1.4 6
4 Luke Theriault 12 Pomperaug 16.43 15.79 1.4 5
5 Tyquace Sandelin 12 Wilby 16.32 15.81 1.4 4
6 Jorge Hernandez-Rivera 11 Bristol East 16.67 15.93 1.4 3
7 Laurenzo Thompkins 10 Middletown 16.20 16.02 1.4 2
8 Carl Marshall 11 Pomperaug 16.12 16.51 1.4 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Singleton 12 West Haven 39.54 39.93* 3 10
2 Elliott Paintsil 11 Notre Dame-W 39.80 40.84* 3 8
3 Wesley Kocurek 12 Shelton 40.29 41.18 3 6
4 Laurenzo Thompkins 10 Middletown 41.28 41.28 3 5
5 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 41.36 41.30 3 4
6 Brian Reilly 12 Naugatuck 40.84 41.45 3 3
7 Armin Begovic 12 Wethersfield 41.24 42.06 3 2
8 Xavier Amos 11 Farmington 41.94 42.24 2 1
9 Jorge Hernandez-Rivera 11 Bristol East 42.14 42.31 2
10 Carl Marshall 11 Pomperaug 42.81 42.35 1
11 David Giangrave 12 Newington 43.09 42.54 1
12 Brendan Gutierrez 12 Fairfield LU 41.40 42.56 3
13 Zachary Deptula 10 Shelton 43.16 42.61 1
14 Matthew Skoronski 12 Shelton 41.94 42.73 2
15 Kirk Lawrence 12 Windsor 41.47 42.80 3
16 Connor Blodgett 10 Hall 41.73 42.89 2
17 Jaavon Gordon 12 Bristol Cent 42.38 42.91 2
18 Matthew Winkler 11 Masuk 42.63 43.01 2
19 Luke Theriault 12 Pomperaug 42.30 43.14 2
20 Eddie Rodriguez Salas 12 Bristol Cent 42.34 43.25 2
21 Mark Chastain 11 New Milford 43.14 43.42 1
22 Brendan Cullinane 12 South Windso 43.19 43.82 1
23 Shane Cincotta 11 Notre Dame-W 43.10 43.85 1
24 Kyle Boling 12 Daniel Hand 41.74 44.08 2
25 Troy Lefler 10 Daniel Hand 43.24 53.15 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98 5/28/2013 Windsor, Windsor
K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 41.89 42.39* 3 10
1) Courtney Rush 12 2) Tyler Coyle 11
3) Yishay Brooks 12 4) Kyshawn Bonner 11
5) Raylon Perry 11 6) Raymond Sanderson 10
2 Wethersfield 42.65 42.85* 3 8
1) Jaequan Brown 11 2) Patrick Hurley 11
3) Lorenzo Burgos 11 4) Elijah Young 11
5) Eric Wright 11 6) Tevin Walker 10
3 Masuk 43.55 44.11* 3 6
1) Dorian Thompson 12 2) Tre Bonaparte 12
3) Charles Christo 12 4) Johnathan Culp 10
5) Kevin Thompson 12 6) Nicholas Zacchilli 12
4 Middletown 43.98 44.33 3 5
1) Tywan Scarborough 11 2) Justin McMillian 10
3) Hunter Belzo 11 4) Frank Gene Footman 11
5) Stone Belzo 9 6) Nico Cavaliere 9
5 Bristol Central 43.74 44.57 3 4
1) Luis Medina 10 2) D'Andre Conaway 12
3) Tavon Royster 12 4) Kareem Davis 11
5) Eddie Rodriguez Salas 12 6) Kaynan Conrod 10
6 Conard 45.24 45.34 2 3
1) Joshua Dufault 12 2) Hakeem Brown 12
3) Kyle Dale 11 4) Marcell Prados 11
5) Micah Findley 10 6) Sean Samuel Dulnuan 11
7 Wilbur Cross 44.94 45.60 2 2
1) George Hassan 12 2) Stevie Swinson 12
3) Tyler Evans 11 4) Wali McKelvey 12
5) Irving Inahuazo 10 6) Jordan Counsel 11
8 Fairfield Ludlowe 45.13 45.62 2 1
1) Cole Gottlieb 12 2) Christian Ghiorzi 12
3) Jake Duncan 11 4) Brett Williams 11
5) Liam Raftery 12 6) Zach Kenton 12
9 Naugatuck 44.67 45.67 3
1) Jalen Datil 10 2) Michael Nanadoum 12
3) Michael Popescu 12 4) Brian Reilly 12
5) Michael Campos 11 6) Marcus Ruff 12
10 Kennedy 44.93 45.78 2
1) Anthony Williams 11 2) Edmund Edgehill 9
3) Marc-Anthony Telusma 10 4) Elijah Benjamin 12
5) Jonathan Constantin 12 6) Stanley Little 12
11 Newington 45.23 45.95 2
1) Ivan Martinez 12 2) Kolton Magnan 12
3) Greston Walwyn-Wynter 10 4) Kyle Armour 12
12 Crosby 45.59 45.98 1
1) MC Henry 11 2) Deshaun Bradshaw 9
3) Christian Coral 12 4) Gregory Lormilien 11
5) Raecuan Digsby 9 6) Devon Schaefer 12
13 Hartford Public 45.29 46.09 1
1) Kevorni Welsh 12 2) Sachin Jones 12
3) Gregory Williams 10 4) Ricardo Jackson 12
5) Tavaughn Porter 11 6) Denzel Jones 11
14 Pomperaug 44.98 46.10 2
1) Michael Foschi 12 2) Kyle Berkowitz 11
3) Jacob Mendicino 10 4) Carl Marshall 11
5) Erik Gran 12 6) Harrison Wilds 12
15 West Haven 44.42 46.57 3
1) Abdul Aremu 10 2) Eric Singleton 12
3) Denzel Asson 12 4) Andrew Highsmith 11
5) Talon Butler 10 6) Dajon Bowen-Osborn 11
16 Notre Dame-West Haven 44.70 46.60 2
1) Myles Raymond 11 2) Prince Brooks 11
3) Tajon Toms 12 4) Shane Cincotta 11
5) Michael Shanley 12 6) Marlon John 11
17 Wilby 44.74 46.93 2
1) Raymond Young 11 2) Malik Allen 11
3) Darrien Bell 11 4) Juwan Herring 11
5) Maleek Dawkins 9 6)
18 New Milford 46.24 48.39 1
1) Kyle Siegel 11 2) Jacob Meadows 9
3) Zichen Meng 10 4) Cal Martin 11
5) Michael Carrozza 12 6) Andrew Raciti 11
19 New Canaan 46.44 49.54 1
1) Wyatt Spangler 10 2) Edward Greenspon 10
3) Finn Brannan 11 4) Rajon Mitchell 10
5) Max Koschnitzke 9 6) Henry Spangler 10
-- Darien 46.06 DNF 1
1) Anjay Kornacki 10 2) Dillon Foley 11
3) Charles Wolf 11 4) Santosh Krishnan 11
5) Sam McMullin 10 6) Cody Boccuzzi 9
-- Shelton 44.14 DNF 3
1) Jostin Cobb 11 2) Wadson Petithomme 12
3) Wesley Kocurek 12 4) Tyler Hansen 11
5) Kolbe Laing 11 6) Jamiy Burey 10
-- Daniel Hand 45.64 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Michael Healey 10 2) Troy Lefler 10
3) Steven Kao 9 4) Anthony Xu 10
5) John Lisi 10 6) Garrison Fenner 11
-- Maloney 45.66 SCR
1) Fredrick Anti 10 2) Bryan Brazel 9
3) Mario McClain 10 4) Keven Pierce 11
5) Adam Williams 9 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93 2006 Staples, Staples
D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 3:21.94 3:23.74* 3 10
1) Rajay Hinds 12 2) Nathaniel Williams 12
3) Timothy Epps 12 4) Aaron Bell 12
5) Kevin Boudreau 12 6) Juwan Wood 12
2 Bristol Central 3:24.77 3:25.19* 3 8
1) D'Andre Conaway 12 2) Tamir Hornesby 11
3) Andrew Damon-Smith 12 4) Drew Lee 12
5) Kareem Davis 11 6) Andrew Marcantonio 11
3 Notre Dame-West Haven 3:27.03 3:28.97* 3 6
1) Dario Salati 11 2) Luke Sofair 12
3) Elliott Paintsil 11 4) Daniel Madsen 12
5) Trevonn Cohen 11 6)
4 Middletown 3:31.09 3:29.27* 3 5
1) Justin McMillian 10 2) Frank Gene Footman 11
3) Laurenzo Thompkins 10 4) Shawn Houle 12
5) Garrett Dandridge 9 6)
5 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:29.65 3:29.43* 3 4
1) Brendan Gutierrez 12 2) Daniel Leto 11
3) Zach Kenton 12 4) Jake Duncan 11
5) David Bates 10 6) Brett Williams 11
6 Wilton 3:30.66 3:29.84* 3 3
1) Peter Hermann 12 2) Justin Hoelzl 11
3) William Glynn 12 4) Spencer Brown 12
5) Quinn Reedy 11 6)
7 New Milford 3:32.31 3:29.85* 3 2
1) Duncan Mateer 12 2) Michael Carrozza 12
3) Mark Chastain 11 4) Richard Grudzwick 12
5) Jonathan Davis 11 6)
8 West Haven 3:35.29 3:31.79 2 1
1) Talon Butler 10 2) Denzel Asson 12
3) Khalil Wilson 11 4) Jeffrey Flores-Santiago 11
5) Anthony Lockhart 12 6) Abdul Aremu 10
9 Darien 3:32.98 3:33.67 2
1) Arthur Cassidy 12 2) Jason Flynn 10
3) Keenan Warble 10 4) Carter Ashcraft 12
5) Santosh Krishnan 11 6) Charles Wolf 11
10 Pomperaug 3:33.51 3:34.19 2
1) Luke Theriault 12 2) Frank Sinapi 12
3) Nicholas Nihill 11 4) Alexander Abraham 11
5) Mitchell Cascella 12 6) Michael Foschi 12
11 Shelton 3:32.48 3:34.69 3
1) Jamiy Burey 10 2) Tyler Hansen 11
3) Austin Kothary 12 4) Wesley Kocurek 12
5) Zachary Deptula 10 6) Joseph Lombardi 11
12 Fairfield Warde 3:34.86 3:34.71 2
1) Roman Colao 11 2) Joey Ciccarelli 10
3) Alexander Petrecca 12 4) Charles Kieffer 11
5) Jackson Stearns 11 6)
13 Wethersfield 3:30.04 3:35.09 3
1) Patrick Hurley 11 2) Lorenzo Burgos 11
3) Armin Begovic 12 4) Troy Stegman 11
5) Christopher Manousos 11 6) Eric Wright 11
14 Daniel Hand 3:37.27 3:35.29 1
1) Ryan Monico 12 2) Christopher Parker 12
3) Jacob Morro 12 4) Adam Taylor 12
5) John Lisi 10 6) Garrett Noonan 10
15 Masuk 3:37.84 3:36.63 1
1) John Fitzgerald 12 2) Christopher Reagan 10
3) Matthew Winkler 11 4) Ryan Jarnutowski 12
5) Andrew Whitney 10 6) Kyle Grabowski 12
16 Wilbur Cross 3:37.12 3:37.20 2
1) Roland Galberth III 12 2) Jordan Counsel 11
3) Irving Inahuazo 10 4) Enoch Cain 12
5) John Luis Gomez Stafford 12 6) Lewis Nelken 9
17 Farmington 3:35.44 3:38.38 2
1) Conor Habecker 12 2) Xavier Amos 11
3) Edward Tomasso 12 4) Jonathan Rodriguez 11
5) Joseph Siuta 12 6) Jared Lomangino 11
18 Hartford Public 3:38.93 3:41.53 1
1) Titus Wright 10 2) Tavaughn Porter 11
3) Gregory Williams 10 4) Kevorni Welsh 12
5) Ricardo Jackson 12 6) Leon Campbell 9
19 New Canaan 3:33.01 3:46.13 2
1) Ryan McGough 11 2) Thomas Philipson 10
3) Christopher Reiss 11 4) Christopher Roman 11
5) Alexander Urbahn 9 6)
-- Hall 3:36.50 DNS 2
1) Max Aronow 12 2) Connor Blodgett 10
3) John Cassidy 12 4) Jonathan Kaback 10
5) Ari Klau 12 6) Heath Pitt 11
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02 2005 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall 8:11.43 8:01.43* 2 10
1) Grant O'Connor 12 2) Max Aronow 12
3) Jonathan Kaback 10 4) Ari Klau 12
5) Patrick Cassidy 10 6) Devon Aldave 12
2 Windsor 8:11.89 8:04.49* 2 8
1) Rajay Hinds 12 2) Kevin Boudreau 12
3) Ryan Harrington 11 4) Aaron Bell 12
5) Juwan Wood 12 6)
3 Fairfield Warde 8:10.31 8:06.28* 2 6
1) Charles Kieffer 11 2) Roman Colao 11
3) Joey Ciccarelli 10 4) Alexander Petrecca 12
5) William Brisman 10 6) Jackson Stearns 11
4 New Canaan 8:18.90 8:06.65* 2 5
1) Charlie Hoffman 12 2) Michael St George 10
3) Alexander Ellsworth 12 4) Spencer Lyman 12
5) Jake Morris 12 6) Aidan Buck 11
5 Darien 7:59.60 8:10.60* 2 4
1) Keenan Warble 10 2) James Fay 10
3) Jason Flynn 10 4) Arthur Cassidy 12
5) Alex Ostberg 12 6) Armstrong Noonan 11
6 Notre Dame-West Haven 8:11.56 8:15.83* 2 3
1) Luke Sofair 12 2) Trevonn Cohen 11
3) Brendan Hayes 12 4) Daniel Madsen 12
5) Dario Salati 11 6) Ryan Canna 11
7 Bristol Central 8:14.53 8:19.16 2 2
1) Andrew Damon-Smith 12 2) Tamir Hornesby 11
3) Joshua Signore 12 4) Andrew Marcantonio 11
5) Solomon Baldeo 12 6) Matthew Varnum 11
8 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:19.74 8:21.22 2 1
1) Zach Kenton 12 2) Ian Bartlett 9
3) Daniel Leto 11 4) David Bates 10
5) Joey Ambury 11 6) Aren Heitmann 11
9 Shelton 8:33.40 8:21.25 1
1) Dylan Smith 12 2) Joseph Lombardi 11
3) Joseph Edelstein 12 4) Austin Kothary 12
5) Michael Lynders 12 6) Connor Diaz 12
10 Masuk 8:23.10 8:28.93 2
1) Moetiz Shilleh 10 2) Shawn Pavlik 12
3) John Fitzgerald 12 4) Kyle Grabowski 12
5) Dane Krchnavy 12 6) Andrew Whitney 10
11 Pomperaug 8:18.21 8:33.77 2
1) Frank Sinapi 12 2) Scott Gaffney 10
3) Nicholas Nihill 11 4) Alexander Abraham 11
5) Mason Fitzpatrick 10 6) Zachary DiMeglio 9
12 New Milford 8:23.24 8:38.80 2
1) Kevin McWilliams 11 2) Charles Osborne 9
3) Drew Humphreys 10 4) Nathaniel Diamond 11
5) Brady Clarke 12 6) Matthew Clarke 9
13 Daniel Hand 8:34.81 8:40.49 1
1) Ryan Johnson 12 2) Christopher Parker 12
3) Owen McGeary 10 4) Garrett Noonan 10
5) John Lisi 10 6) Connor Roth 11
14 Wilbur Cross 8:38.86 8:42.63 1
1) Roland Galberth III 12 2) Miguel Hernendez 10
3) Lewis Nelken 9 4) Enoch Cain 12
5) Cristian Calle Puma 10 6)
15 Bristol Eastern 8:51.11 8:43.52 1
1) Maximillian Girouard 12 2) Michael Centoni 11
3) Kenneth Tenan 12 4) Christopher LeBeau 10
5) Daniel Adams 11 6) Harrison Dayton 10
16 Crosby 8:47.82 8:43.89 1
1) Devin Smith 11 2) Isaiah Aroujo 11
3) Avery Liotta-Henderson 12 4) Antonio Gonzalez 11
5) Justin Alma 10 6)
17 Middletown 8:53.74 8:48.32 1
1) Evan Dunn 11 2) Drue Marino 10
3) Tyler Mann 12 4) Jalen Coleman 10
5) Ben Carlson 9 6)
18 Wethersfield 8:17.14 8:48.35 2
1) Carl Diluvio 11 2) Lorenzo Ruglio 12
3) Thomas Duggan 12 4) Troy Stegman 11
5) Daniel Schroeder 11 6) Damir Stojcevic 12
19 South Windsor 8:48.50 8:49.37 1
1) Christopher Erikson 12 2) Brian Dinh 10
3) Asfar Jamil 10 4) Brendan Cestari 10
5) Alexander Biron 11 6) Andrew White 10
20 Conard 8:57.98 9:03.86 1
1) Matthew Jenkins 10 2) Michael Sisti 11
3) William Allen 10 4) Christopher Mello 12
5) Jacob Judd 11 6)
21 Newington 8:32.94 9:10.39 1
1) Roman Szewczak 12 2) Khaled Alsaqri 12
3) Syed Ali Asar 11 4) Tyler Savluk 10
5) Jared Galarza 9 6) Thomas Doyle 10
22 West Haven 8:56.14 9:19.94 1
1) Ryan Weber 11 2) Haroon Chaudhry 12
3) Anthony Lockhart 12 4) Khalil Wilson 11
5) Umer Chaudhry 10 6) Jeffrey Flores-Santiago 11
-- Naugatuck 8:31.14 DNS 1
1) Graden Beasley 10 2) Brandon Thomas 10
3) Elliot Via 9 4) Ross Via 9
5) Mike Zamani 11 6)
-- Wilton 8:23.27 DNS 2
1) Aaron Breene 10 2) John DeAngelis 12
3) William Glynn 12 4) Peter Hermann 12
5) Justin Hoelzl 11 6) William Hoffmann 12
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1981 Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Coyle 11 Windsor 6-06.00 6-02.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O O XX
2 Julian Campbell 11 Wethersfield 6-04.00 J6-02.00* 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P XO O XO O XXX
3 Kyle Klavins 11 Wethersfield 6-06.00 J6-02.00* 5.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XO XO XXX
3 William Tolliver 12 Bristol Cent 6-02.00 J6-02.00* 5.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XO XO XXX
5 Joseph DiMartino 11 Masuk 6-02.00 6-00.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXO XXX
6 Wali McKelvey 12 Wilbur Cross 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XO XXX
7 Elias Mbaya 10 Crosby 6-00.00 5-08.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
8 Ramiro Sanchez 12 Bristol East 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
9 Wadson Petithomme 12 Shelton 6-02.00 J5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
P XO XXX
10 Chidebe Ndibe 12 Conard 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XXO XO XXX
11 DeAaron Lawrence 9 Middletown 5-10.00 J5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
12 Kirk Lawrence 12 Windsor 5-10.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
-- Michael Nanadoum 12 Naugatuck 5-10.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Terrence Moore 11 Hartford Pub 5-10.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Arben Zoto 10 Wethersfield 5-10.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Hector Ortiz 12 Bristol Cent 6-00.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Bergere 12 Daniel Hand 15-06.00 13-00.00* 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P O
2 Kyle Boling 12 Daniel Hand 12-00.00 12-06.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Malik Simmons 12 Windsor 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
4 Tyshaun Rodriguez 11 Bristol Cent 11-06.00 J11-06.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO O XXX
5 William Tolliver 12 Bristol Cent 11-00.00 J11-06.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XXO O XXX
6 Nicholas Petruzzelli 9 Notre Dame-W 12-00.00 J11-06.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXO XXX
7 Devon McShane 10 Daniel Hand 13-00.00 11-00.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06
P O X
8 Connor Miele 12 Windsor 11-06.00 10-06.00 0.50
10-06 11-00
O XXX
8 Michael Foschi 12 Pomperaug 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.50
10-06 11-00
O XXX
10 Henry Vossler 9 Darien 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- Zak D'Amico 10 Middletown 11-00.00 DNS
-- Scott O'Brien 12 South Windso 11-00.00 DNS
-- Kolbe Laing 11 Shelton 11-06.00 DNS
-- Alexander Perron 12 Conard 11-00.00 DNS
-- Colin Hussey 12 Wilton 12-00.00 DNS
-- Calvin Wardle 12 Wilton 12-00.00 DNS
-- Matthew Pittman 11 Bristol Cent 12-03.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09 2002 Dante Ross, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Drew Lee 12 Bristol Cent 22-01.50 22-00.50* NWI 10
21-06.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI)
2 Tyler Coyle 11 Windsor 22-02.25 21-03.50* NWI 8
FOUL 20-09(NWI) FOUL 20-09.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI)
3 Julian Campbell 11 Wethersfield 21-03.00 20-09.25* NWI 6
20-08.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
4 Stevenson Paul 10 Wethersfield 21-00.50 20-05.00 NWI 5
20-05(NWI) FOUL 19-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-09.50(NWI)
5 Kyle Klavins 11 Wethersfield 19-11.25 20-03.50 NWI 4
FOUL 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL 19-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 William Tolliver 12 Bristol Cent 20-03.00 20-03.25 NWI 3
19-02.50(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
7 Michael Popescu 12 Naugatuck 20-04.25 20-03.00 NWI 2
19-00.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
8 Wadson Petithomme 12 Shelton 21-04.50 20-02.25 NWI 1
20-02.25(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL 19-03.50(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
9 Shelby Grant 11 Darien 21-06.00 20-01.50 NWI
FOUL 19-11(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) PASS PASS
10 Amiri Gerald 12 Windsor 20-07.00 20-00.00 NWI
19-10.25(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
11 Chidebe Ndibe 12 Conard 20-08.50 19-11.50 NWI
19-11.50(NWI) FOUL 19-05(NWI)
12 Jakwan Simmons 11 Windsor 20-05.00 19-10.00 NWI
17-08(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
13 Stevie Swinson 12 Wilbur Cross 19-08.25 19-09.00 NWI
FOUL 19-09(NWI) FOUL
14 Justin Cohen 11 Masuk 20-05.00 19-07.50 NWI
19-00.50(NWI) FOUL 19-07.50(NWI)
15 Jason Pinnock 10 Windsor 19-07.00 19-05.75 NWI
19-05.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
16 Kevorni Welsh 12 Hartford Pub 21-03.50 19-05.00 NWI
18-11.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
16 Sam McMullin 10 Darien 20-06.25 19-05.00 NWI
19-05(NWI) FOUL 19-00.75(NWI)
18 Ramiro Sanchez 12 Bristol East 20-03.00 18-11.75 NWI
18-07.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)
19 Justin Protinick 12 Bristol East 20-06.00 18-08.50 NWI
18-08.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
20 Jaavon Gordon 12 Bristol Cent 19-06.00 18-05.75 NWI
18-04(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
21 Brandon Johnson 12 Wethersfield 19-10.00 18-04.25 NWI
18-04.25(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
22 Brendan Cullinane 12 South Windso 19-06.00 18-03.25 NWI
18-03.25(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) FOUL
23 Robert Keene 11 Masuk 20-06.75 17-11.25 NWI
17-10.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) FOUL
24 Mike Mahon 11 Windsor 20-08.00 17-06.50 NWI
16-08.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
25 Quinn Reedy 11 Wilton 18-11.00 17-04.75 NWI
16-09.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 17-04.75(NWI)
26 Duncan Mateer 12 New Milford 19-08.00 17-04.50 NWI
17-04.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
27 Luke Beland 10 South Windso 19-08.00 17-02.00 NWI
FOUL 16-04.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)
28 Elias Mbaya 10 Crosby 19-06.00 17-00.25 NWI
15-08.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
-- Kolbe Laing 11 Shelton 20-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Ryan Dempsey 12 Middletown 19-08.50 DNS NWI
-- Nathaniel Williams 12 Windsor 20-07.50 DNS NWI
-- Elijah Benjamin 12 Kennedy 20-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Tyquace Sandelin 12 Wilby 19-06.00 DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25 1976 Gary Woods, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Fejiro Onakpoma 11 Naugatuck 42-10.00 44-05.50* NWI 10
43-02.25(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) FOUL 42-01.75(NWI)
2 Julian Campbell 11 Wethersfield 43-00.00 44-02.50* NWI 8
42-08(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI) 44-02.50(NWI) 42-10.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Courtney Rush 12 Windsor 44-06.00 44-02.00* NWI 6
43-10.75(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 42-11(NWI)
4 Drew Lee 12 Bristol Cent 44-09.00 43-08.00* NWI 5
43-04.25(NWI) PASS PASS 42-03.50(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 43-08(NWI)
5 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 41-06.00 42-06.75 NWI 4
38-07(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 42-06.75(NWI) FOUL 40-09.25(NWI)
6 Ramiro Sanchez 12 Bristol East 41-02.00 42-00.00 NWI 3
39-11.75(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) FOUL 40-04(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI)
7 Austin Kothary 12 Shelton 41-05.00 J42-00.00 NWI 2
40-08.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 40-02(NWI) FOUL 41-04.50(NWI)
8 Amiri Gerald 12 Windsor 42-04.00 41-08.50 NWI 1
41-01.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)
9 Brandon Johnson 12 Wethersfield 42-06.00 41-05.25 NWI
FOUL 41-03(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)
10 Jordan Baker 11 Middletown 41-04.75 40-08.25 NWI
40-03.25(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI)
11 Jakwan Simmons 11 Windsor 41-01.00 40-07.50 NWI
39-02(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
12 Eric Singleton 12 West Haven 41-11.00 40-03.00 NWI
FOUL 40-03(NWI) 40-00(NWI)
13 Michael Shanley 12 Notre Dame-W 40-00.00 40-02.75 NWI
38-01.75(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI)
14 Chidebe Ndibe 12 Conard 42-02.00 39-11.25 NWI
38-07.50(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI) 39-08(NWI)
15 Cole Gottlieb 12 Fairfield LU 40-02.50 39-06.25 NWI
39-03(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI)
16 Jon Henry 10 Farmington 40-11.50 39-04.50 NWI
39-04.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 39-03(NWI)
17 Kevin Thompson 12 Masuk 39-08.25 J39-04.50 NWI
39-04.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI)
18 Robert Keene 11 Masuk 41-03.50 39-01.75 NWI
39-01.75(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI)
19 Justin Cohen 11 Masuk 39-07.00 38-04.50 NWI
36-11.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 38-00.75(NWI)
20 Sam McMullin 10 Darien 39-09.50 38-02.50 NWI
35-11(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI)
21 David Harvey 10 Fairfield WA 39-11.50 37-09.50 NWI
36-01.25(NWI) FOUL 37-09.50(NWI)
-- Kyle Klavins 11 Wethersfield 42-03.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shelby Grant 11 Darien 43-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Benjamin Hadra 12 Conard 41-01.50 DNS NWI
-- Harrison Wilds 12 Pomperaug 39-08.00 DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50 2001 Andre Reid, South Windsor
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dan Hardiman 12 Farmington 53-04.00 53-04.00* 10
52-05 53-04 52-01.50 50-07 51-03 FOUL
2 Hunter Shipp 12 Wilton 55-07.00 52-03.00* 8
49-09.50 52-03 47-11 51-02 50-06 50-11
3 Donte Lee 12 Wilby 46-06.00 46-05.50 6
41-07 46-05.50 43-06 43-10.50 43-05.50 43-07.50
4 Jack Tyrrell 12 Darien 49-07.00 46-05.00 5
43-09 46-04 44-08 44-07 44-11 46-05
5 John Tapia 12 Wethersfield 47-02.00 45-05.00 4
43-02 43-03 42-02 FOUL 45-05 44-09
6 Christopher Carew 12 Shelton 47-02.50 45-03.00 3
42-02.50 44-05 FOUL 44-01.50 45-03 43-05
7 Ahjah Ennis 12 Bassick 45-00.00 44-10.00 2
40-03 43-04 43-07 39-02.50 44-10 44-00
8 Richard Williams 11 Wethersfield 45-01.00 44-05.00 1
44-01 44-05 FOUL 43-01 43-08 FOUL
9 Kyle Armour 12 Newington 44-02.00 41-07.50
38-08.50 39-00 41-07.50 FOUL 41-05.50 41-07
10 Nickolas Hartman 12 Conard 43-05.50 39-02.00
39-02 38-11 38-05.50
11 Isaiah Thompkins 12 Middletown 43-05.00 38-08.50
38-08.50 38-06 33-02
-- Timothy Gardner Russaw 10 Windsor 45-08.00 DNS
-- Will Paul 12 Naugatuck 44-00.00 DNS
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-00 1998 Corey Pusey, Rockville
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dan Hardiman 12 Farmington 169-04 164-07# 10
157-05 FOUL FOUL 164-07 FOUL 159-05
2 John Tapia 12 Wethersfield 150-02 133-04 8
FOUL 111-07 113-11 FOUL 124-02 133-04
3 Christopher Carew 12 Shelton 45-09.50 131-04 6
FOUL 131-04 124-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Will Conley 10 New Canaan 129-02 124-00 5
95-00 117-06 118-10 90-09 124-00 110-03
5 Joao Mbaya 12 Crosby 122-05 119-01 4
100-08 113-05 FOUL 112-03 95-07 119-01
6 Hunter Shipp 12 Wilton 152-02 117-09 3
FOUL 112-09 117-09 92-09 FOUL FOUL
7 Biani Noubissi 11 Fairfield WA 120-04 116-08 2
112-06 116-08 99-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nickolas Hartman 12 Conard 122-03 115-07 1
1-08 97-05 105-09 100-03 FOUL 115-07
9 Jared Cour 11 Notre Dame-W 123-08 110-01
103-08 92-08 FOUL 105-09 FOUL 110-01
10 Maxwell Dietter 11 Newington 122-05 102-00
102-00 FOUL 99-00
11 Twyman Miller 12 Maloney 132-01 101-00
99-00 101-00 99-01
-- Daniel Stevenson 10 Maloney 122-07 DNS
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard Williams 11 Wethersfield 163-05 161-05 10
150-11 160-04 154-04 155-01 155-08 161-05
2 Jack Gaber 11 Masuk 161-00 160-10 8
148-07 157-04 141-01 148-05 147-08 160-10
3 Michael Kathein 12 Fairfield WA 156-00 159-06 6
149-07 145-00 156-10 144-01 149-04 159-06
4 Carter Ashcraft 12 Darien 158-07 150-06 5
147-04 141-08 142-02 141-09 FOUL 150-06
5 Christopher Carew 12 Shelton 155-04 144-09 4
130-06 127-08 123-00 135-01 144-09 134-09
6 Patrick Mozzicato 12 Wethersfield 147-06 143-08 3
136-04 127-01 131-05 142-10 139-07 143-08
7 Nicholas Iannotti 12 Notre Dame-W 147-00 132-11 2
127-00 129-06 128-09 132-11 FOUL FOUL
8 Cameron Casarotto 12 Newington 145-02 132-00 1
115-00 122-09 123-09 132-00 119-03 FOUL
9 Nickolas Hartman 12 Conard 152-01 129-10
127-05 123-03 112-02 103-04 124-01 129-10
10 Hunter Shipp 12 Wilton 145-04 121-10
121-10 120-04 117-03
11 John O'Neill 12 Pomperaug 150-03 116-10
FOUL 116-10 FOUL
12 Daniel Marino 12 Wilton 146-02 114-11
112-05 113-08 114-11
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MERCY 95 2) WILBUR CROSS 70
3) SIMSBURY 60.50 4) DARIEN 40
4) E.O. SMITH 40 6) MIDDLETOWN 39
7) POMPERAUG 38 8) HALL 32
9) NORTH HAVEN 30 10) FARMINGTON 29
10) NEW MILFORD 29 12) DANIEL HAND 28
13) BUNNELL 22 14) FITCH 20
15) WILTON 19 15) MASUK 19
17) SOUTH WINDSOR 15 17) WETHERSFIELD 15
17) NAUGATUCK 15 20) LYMAN HALL 14.50
21) BRISTOL CENTRAL 14 22) BRISTOL EASTERN 8
23) NEW CANAAN 6 24) NEWINGTON 2
24) HARTFORD PUBLIC 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINDSOR 116.50 2) WETHERSFIELD 97.50
3) BRISTOL CENTRAL 71.50 4) WILTON 47
5) SHELTON 36 5) DANIEL HAND 36
7) DARIEN 35 8) FARMINGTON 29
9) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN 26 9) HALL 26
11) MASUK 24 12) NEW MILFORD 23
13) MIDDLETOWN 20 14) FAIRFIELD WARDE 18
15) NAUGATUCK 15 16) WEST HAVEN 14
17) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 12 18) WILBY 10
18) NEW CANAAN 10 20) POMPERAUG 8.50
21) BRISTOL EASTERN 7 22) CROSBY 6
23) WILBUR CROSS 5 24) CONARD 4
25) KENNEDY 2 25) BASSICK 2
27) NEWINGTON 1
CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/2/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Middletown High School
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Pernell 12 Nonnewaug 11.84 * 12.55q -0.1 5
2 Jiana Baker 11 Windsor 12.12 * 12.57q -0.7 4
3 Megan Kikosicki 11 East Haven 12.64 13.07q -0.8 3
4 jasmine McLeish 12 Platt 12.64 13.21q -1.7 1
5 Tiffany Coleman 12 Jonathan Law 13.24 13.43q -1.7 1
6 Samantha Birch 12 Brookfield 13.04 13.51q -0.1 5
7 Rachel Lauzier 10 Guilford 13.34 13.52q -0.8 3
8 Kiki Smith 10 Jonathan Law 12.93 J13.52q -1.8 2 Delta +.001
9 Machala Cupe 12 Rockville 12.64 J13.52 -1.8 2 Delta +.002
10 Jamie Jax 10 Killingly 13.34 J13.52 -1.7 1 Delta +.009
11 Destiny Howell 11 Bethel 13.44 13.53 -0.1 5
11 Christina Sordi 10 Nonnewaug 13.14 13.53 -0.7 4
13 Tania McBroom 10 Stratford 13.44 13.61 -0.7 4
14 Kelly Donlon 11 Maloney 13.54 13.62 -0.7 4
15 Annie Coleman 11 East Haven 13.04 13.71 -0.1 5
16 Nicole Lizotte 9 Bacon Academ 12.84 13.73 -1.7 1
16 Micayla Hopson 12 Northwest CA 13.23 13.73 -0.8 3
18 Kristi Pena 9 Stratford 13.44 13.81 -1.8 2
19 Rachael Ogbonna 11 Northwest CA 13.44 13.86 -1.7 1
20 Hannah Belleville 10 East Lyme 13.54 13.87 -0.1 5
21 Tara Shayler 12 AVON 13.56 13.93 -0.1 5
22 Alyson Tomaszewski 9 Joel Barlow 13.34 13.97 -1.8 2
23 Bernice Boateng 11 Killingly 13.54 14.00 -1.8 2
24 Malanie Young 10 Platt 13.44 14.03 -0.7 4
24 Jasmin Russo 11 Sacred Heart 13.44 14.03 -1.7 1
26 Roneika England 9 Harding 13.64 14.09 -0.7 4
27 Emma Evans 9 Nonnewaug 13.64 14.18 -0.8 3
28 Olivia Keane 11 Fermi 13.54 14.23 -0.8 3
29 Briana Wiel 12 East Haven 13.24 14.25 -1.8 2
30 Holly Caldwell 9 Jonathan Law 13.44 14.26 -0.1 5
31 Taylor Brown 9 Branford 13.64 14.37 -1.7 1
32 Kelly LaRegina 10 New Fairfiel 13.44 14.40 -0.8 3
33 Audray Joseph 11 Stratford 13.64 14.46 -1.8 2
34 Bridget Wirtz 9 Branford 13.64 14.63 -1.8 2
35 Gissell Reid 10 Harding 13.64 15.43 -1.7 1
-- Tia Brown 9 Windsor 13.04 DQ -0.7 4
-- Whitney Quarles 12 Torrington 13.64 DNS -0.8 3
-- Erika Hightower 11 Windsor 13.01 DNS -0.8 3
-- Tiffany Robinson 10 Harding 13.64 DNS -0.7 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32 5/29/2013 Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Pernell 12 Nonnewaug 12.55 12.37* -0.6 10
2 Jiana Baker 11 Windsor 12.57 12.46* -0.6 8
3 Megan Kikosicki 11 East Haven 13.07 13.09 -0.6 6
4 jasmine McLeish 12 Platt 13.21 13.11 -0.6 5
5 Kiki Smith 10 Jonathan Law 13.52 13.31 -0.6 4
6 Rachel Lauzier 10 Guilford 13.52 13.38 -0.6 3
7 Tiffany Coleman 12 Jonathan Law 13.43 13.41 -0.6 2
8 Samantha Birch 12 Brookfield 13.51 13.48 -0.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jiana Baker 11 Windsor 24.54 25.55* -0.4 7 10
2 Sashana Hinds 11 Windsor 24.92 25.94* -0.4 7 8
3 Megan Kikosicki 11 East Haven 26.34 26.33* -0.4 7 6
4 jasmine McLeish 12 Platt 26.08 26.83 -0.4 7 5
5 Nicole Xiarhos 9 Berlin 26.79 26.86 -0.1 6 4
6 Kiki Smith 10 Jonathan Law 26.93 27.26 -0.1 6 3
7 Machala Cupe 12 Rockville 26.74 27.30 -0.1 6 2
8 Sarah Daddario 10 Berlin 26.66 27.34 -0.4 7 1
9 Taylor Budney 11 Berlin 26.11 27.47 -0.4 7
10 Tiffany Coleman 12 Jonathan Law 27.16 27.51 -0.1 6
11 Emily Wielk 11 Sacred Heart 27.44 27.60 -0.3 5
12 Brianna Dooley 10 Windsor 27.70 27.62 -0.3 5
13 Nicole Lizotte 9 Bacon Academ 26.44 27.65 -0.4 7
14 Destiny Howell 11 Bethel 27.15 27.72 -0.1 6
15 Tamia Brown 10 Sheehan 28.14 27.77 -0.5 4
16 Christina Sordi 10 Nonnewaug 27.44 28.06 -0.1 6
16 Rachel Lauzier 10 Guilford 27.84 28.06 -0.5 4
18 Tania McBroom 10 Stratford 27.49 28.08 -0.3 5
19 Isabel Bysiewicz 11 Branford 27.74 28.13 -0.3 5
20 Abigail Lefemine 9 Woodstock AC 28.14 28.19 -0.5 4
21 Rachael Ogbonna 11 Northwest CA 27.58 28.27 -0.3 5
22 Annie Coleman 11 East Haven 27.81 28.35 -0.3 5
23 Kayla Crosby 10 Joel Barlow 28.36 28.38 -0.4 3
24 Danielle Humphreys 12 RHAM 27.88 28.53 -0.5 4
25 Elissa Strand 9 Guilford 28.36 28.57 -0.4 3
26 Kennedy Davignon 9 Woodstock AC 28.39 28.58 -0.4 3
27 Alyson Tomaszewski 9 Joel Barlow 28.34 28.64 -0.4 3
28 Rodgenae Williams 9 Bassick 27.64 28.75 -0.3 5
29 Kiara Ballou 10 Woodstock AC 28.34 28.91 -0.5 4
30 Payton Fitzgerald 10 Killingly 28.01 28.93 -0.5 4
31 Malanie Young 10 Platt 28.45 29.04 -0.4 2
32 Sydney Marquardt 9 East Haven 28.44 29.16 -0.4 3
33 Alexis Burgess 9 East Lyme 28.38 29.17 -0.4 3
34 Aiyahny Richardson 10 Ledyard 28.54 29.19 -0.4 2
35 Michaela Marcus 12 AVON 28.61 29.22 -0.4 2
36 Lauren Cesar 10 Stratford 28.38 29.23 -0.4 3
37 Brittney Lundy 11 Northwest CA 28.44 29.27 -0.4 3
38 Madison Alexis 9 Windsor 28.64 29.37 -0.4 2
39 Lindsay Trobel 12 Torrington 28.34 29.38 -0.5 4
40 Brittaney Nwagboli 12 Branford 28.57 29.49 -0.4 2
41 Teona Martin 10 Berlin 28.56 29.60 -0.4 2
42 Roneika England 9 Harding 28.74 30.01 -0.4 1
43 Katie Unfried 12 Joel Barlow 28.44 30.30 -0.4 2
44 Gissell Reid 10 Harding 28.74 32.24 -0.4 1
-- Camille McHenry 9 Windsor 27.34 FS -0.1 6
-- Brett Bohrman 12 Bethel 27.09 FS -0.1 6
-- Tiffany Robinson 10 Harding 28.74 DNS -0.4 1
-- Grace Blackwell 11 Joel Barlow 26.04 DNS -0.4 7
-- Katherine Aguilar 12 Bethel 27.84 DNS -0.3 5
-- Mary McCullough 9 Joel Barlow 28.44 DNS -0.4 2
-- Bernice Boateng 11 Killingly 28.28 DNS -0.5 4
-- Chamiyah Rowland 12 AVON 27.74 SCR
-- Meghana Kulkarni 12 Bacon Academ 28.74 SCR
-- Kelly Donlon 11 Maloney 28.52 SCR
-- Tara Shayler 12 AVON 28.03 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Centore 11 Jonathan Law 57.74 58.28* 4 10
2 Grace Blackwell 11 Joel Barlow 58.54 58.30* 4 8
3 Torrie Epps 12 Windsor 58.97 59.32* 4 6
4 Michaela Pernell 12 Nonnewaug 58.38 59.91 4 5
5 Emily Wielk 11 Sacred Heart 1:00.53 1:00.21 4 4
6 Maddie Burns 11 Sheehan 1:01.94 1:00.97 3 3
7 Carolina Thiede 12 East Lyme 1:00.96 1:01.34 4 2
8 Melissa Evans 9 New Fairfiel 1:01.34 1:01.40 4 1
9 Ashley Bedard 10 Woodstock AC 1:01.52 1:01.53 3
10 Chloe Shaw 9 Guilford 1:02.04 1:01.96 3
11 Alicia Palmer 11 Northwest CA 1:01.01 1:02.24 4
12 Katarina Konon 11 Bacon Academ 1:02.14 1:02.49 3
13 Kristen Madeia 12 Berlin 1:01.89 1:02.70 3
14 Brianna Dooley 10 Windsor 1:02.65 1:02.96 3
15 Jennifer Koo 11 AVON 1:02.19 1:03.46 3
16 Kiara Ballou 10 Woodstock AC 1:03.64 1:03.51 2
17 Payton Fitzgerald 10 Killingly 1:03.76 1:04.38 2
18 Bridget Beahn 9 Rockville 1:03.49 1:04.74 2
19 Claire Hurtado 11 Northwest CA 1:04.14 1:04.97 2
20 Amelia Blackwell 9 Joel Barlow 1:03.94 1:05.28 2
21 Lindsay Trobel 12 Torrington 1:03.84 1:05.32 2
22 Isabella Moshier 9 Stratford 1:05.14 1:05.71 1
23 Cassidy Abdeen 11 East Lyme 1:02.52 1:05.75 3
24 Madison Alexis 9 Windsor 1:04.74 1:05.83 2
25 Amanda Deming 11 Bethel 1:04.54 1:06.41 2
26 Destanii Brantley 12 Stratford 1:05.20 1:07.78 1
27 Queeny Edwards 11 Harding 1:05.24 1:08.74 1
-- Sarah Wright 11 Stratford 1:02.14 SCR
-- Shilpa Donde 11 AVON 1:04.01 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98 6/3/2014 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Megan Brawner 11 Ledyard 2:21.75 2:22.44 2 10
2 Mari Larcheveque 12 RHAM 2:20.10 2:23.76 2 8
3 Jacqueline Guerra 9 Guilford 2:26.94 2:24.23 2 6
4 Michele Grieco 11 Berlin 2:23.30 2:24.56 2 5
5 Brittney Brown 10 Windsor 2:21.29 2:25.02 2 4
6 Annicka McDonald 11 Windsor 2:23.14 2:25.65 2 3
7 Alexandria Rheaume 11 Maloney 2:23.98 2:26.26 2 2
8 Katherine Hageman 11 Bacon Academ 2:26.78 2:28.41 2 1
9 Isabela Blackwell 11 Sacred Heart 2:29.46 2:28.79 1
10 Kiana Rocco 12 Sacred Heart 2:29.84 2:29.41 1
11 Christine Thorp 9 Sheehan 2:28.52 2:29.57 2
12 Alexandra DeLuca 11 Bethel 2:23.89 2:29.74 2
13 Kirsten Thompson 11 East Lyme 2:29.94 2:29.75 1
14 Anne Cunningham 10 Sacred Heart 2:29.97 2:29.76 1
15 Andrea Basilicato 10 Guilford 2:30.12 2:30.17 1
16 Erica Vicino 10 Guilford 2:30.00 2:30.37 1
17 Rebecca Samuel 9 Windsor 2:31.95 2:31.03 1
18 Laura Dawson 10 Rockville 2:30.32 2:31.28 1
19 Rebecca Alamo 12 East Lyme 2:31.04 2:31.77 1
20 Sydney Nash 9 Fermi 2:28.47 2:31.93 2
21 Katharine Brice 12 Bacon Academ 2:32.19 2:35.15 1
22 Sarah Hagen 12 Berlin 2:30.92 2:36.93 1
23 Natalie Couceiro 9 Berlin 2:32.14 2:42.90 1
24 Madison Sides 10 AVON 2:30.47 2:45.13 1
-- Jody DiCicco 11 Berlin 2:23.91 DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- Kaitlyn Stevens 10 Killingly 2:28.24 SCR
-- Evelyn Ferrall 11 Guilford 2:30.36 SCR
-- Cyrene Nicholas 11 Branford 2:25.87 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49 5/29/2013 Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haley Hasty 12 Rockville 5:09.64 5:08.87* 2 10
2 Megan Brawner 11 Ledyard 5:15.85 5:09.37* 2 8
3 Jody DiCicco 11 Berlin 5:09.50 5:12.93* 2 6
4 Molly Hamel 12 AVON 5:16.31 5:15.24 2 5
5 Emily Wingard 10 Nonnewaug 5:16.34 5:20.57 2 4
6 Mary Bibbey 9 Nonnewaug 5:18.59 5:23.01 2 3
7 Kiana Rocco 12 Sacred Heart 5:21.11 5:27.59 2 2
8 Sydney Nash 9 Fermi 5:24.33 5:33.35 2 1
9 Rachael Martin 9 AVON 5:41.00 5:35.00 1
10 Ryley Higgins 11 AVON 5:43.00 5:35.24 1
11 Kristen Goldie 12 AVON 5:34.30 5:35.25 1
12 Julia Fragomeli 11 Bethel 5:39.03 5:36.73 1
13 Christina Martin 10 AVON 5:36.94 5:37.50 1
14 Hannah Matsas 9 Woodstock AC 5:37.18 5:39.84 1
15 Sarah Woodward 10 Nonnewaug 5:38.87 5:40.65 1
16 Mary Szarkowicz 12 Watertown 5:36.44 5:41.51 1
17 Hanna Gregory 11 Nonnewaug 5:41.57 5:43.45 1
18 Lizzie West 11 Joel Barlow 5:44.24 5:43.52 1
19 Sarah Hagen 12 Berlin 5:40.13 5:47.00 1
20 Amanda Hernandez 10 Harding 5:45.24 7:14.66 1
-- Sylvia Lawrence 10 Woodstock AC 5:23.75 DNF 2
-- Nina Gill 10 Harding 5:25.24 DNS 2
-- Jessica Lohret 12 Branford 5:41.34 DNS 1
-- Kaitlyn Stevens 10 Killingly 5:38.24 SCR
-- Evelyn Ferrall 11 Guilford 5:40.40 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33 6/1/2009 Caroline McDonough, Darien
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Hasty 12 Rockville 11:07.87 11:13.86* 10
2 Molly Hamel 12 AVON 11:26.11 11:14.05* 8
3 Mary Bibbey 9 Nonnewaug 11:41.89 11:21.82* 6
4 Kaitlyn Stevens 10 Killingly 11:44.82 11:23.33* 5
5 Sydney Stofflet 12 Guilford 11:51.47 11:23.82* 4
6 Cyrene Nicholas 11 Branford 11:53.55 11:31.68 3
7 Emily Wingard 10 Nonnewaug 11:46.20 11:32.53 2
8 Jessica Lohret 12 Branford 11:51.19 11:48.53 1
9 Kirsten Morro 12 Guilford 12:08.06 11:50.83
10 Rachael Martin 9 AVON 12:15.99 11:51.10
11 Christina Martin 10 AVON 12:25.06 11:51.13
12 Madeline Mondo 12 RHAM 12:09.64 12:01.80
13 Candice Johnson 12 Windsor 12:14.22 12:03.15
14 Hanna Gregory 11 Nonnewaug 12:15.24 12:07.23
15 Evelyn Ferrall 11 Guilford 12:23.44 12:10.71
16 Hannah Matsas 9 Woodstock AC 12:06.04 12:15.24
17 Julia Fragomeli 11 Bethel 12:34.10 12:23.55
18 Sara Leavens 9 AVON 12:29.52 12:24.40
19 Sarah Woodward 10 Nonnewaug 12:28.24 12:28.90
20 Courtney Cosgrove 10 Branford 12:32.44 12:32.39
21 Kristen Goldie 12 AVON 12:35.80 12:35.00
22 Claire Keanna 9 Guilford 12:31.01 12:45.14
23 Lisa Grieco 10 Berlin 12:34.47 12:46.08
24 Gabrielle Lemma 12 Joel Barlow 12:39.43 12:50.89
-- Sylvia Lawrence 10 Woodstock AC 12:20.24 DNS
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenya Warner 11 Windsor 15.58 16.09q -0.7 1
2 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 15.35 16.25q -1.2 2
3 Sashanova McLaughlin 12 Fermi 15.94 16.30q -0.7 1
4 kamrin Dawkins 11 Platt 15.14 16.37q -1.5 3
5 Hailey Onorato 11 East Haven 16.44 16.83q -0.7 1
6 Anna Grudzinski 12 Woodstock AC 16.04 16.89q -1.2 2
7 Mai Le Meur 11 Lauralton HA 16.84 17.07q -1.2 2
8 Rhema Phillips 9 Ledyard 16.09 17.20q -1.5 3
9 Alex Niez-Charest 12 Nonnewaug 16.14 17.35 -1.5 3
10 Carly Regalado 11 AVON 16.46 17.36 -0.7 1
11 Andie Sansone 12 Sacred Heart 17.14 17.43 -0.7 1
12 Katherine Jacobs 9 Northwest CA 16.98 17.45 -1.5 3
13 Mercedes Valentin 12 Maloney 17.64 17.64 -1.5 3
14 Jasmin Russo 11 Sacred Heart 17.14 18.00 -0.7 1
15 Meghan Glynn 12 Sacred Heart 17.39 18.24 -1.2 2
16 Rachel Larkin 11 Nonnewaug 17.84 18.27 -1.2 2
17 Caroline Eastus 12 Joel Barlow 17.54 18.60 -1.5 3
18 Holly Stewart 12 Jonathan Law 17.94 18.67 -0.7 1
19 Megan Klein 12 Bacon Academ 18.04 18.80 -1.2 2
20 Nikki Santillo 9 Sheehan 17.94 18.98 -0.7 1
20 Sara Prchlik 12 New Fairfiel 17.14 18.98 -1.2 2
22 Destiny Johnson 9 Windsor 17.11 19.30 -1.5 3
-- Cecelia Blamahsah 12 Windsor 16.32 DNS -1.2 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenya Warner 11 Windsor 16.09 15.70* -0.7 10
2 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 16.25 16.09 -0.7 8
3 kamrin Dawkins 11 Platt 16.37 16.11 -0.7 6
4 Hailey Onorato 11 East Haven 16.83 16.44 -0.7 5
5 Sashanova McLaughlin 12 Fermi 16.30 16.59 -0.7 4
6 Rhema Phillips 9 Ledyard 17.20 16.73 -0.7 3
7 Anna Grudzinski 12 Woodstock AC 16.89 16.87 -0.7 2
8 Mai Le Meur 11 Lauralton HA 17.07 16.97 -0.7 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85 6/3/2014 Jaliyah White, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Lupini 12 Berlin 47.74 45.86* 4 10
2 Haley Ashton 11 East Lyme 46.70 46.50* 4 8
3 Isabel Bysiewicz 11 Branford 48.14 48.37 4 6
4 Anna Grudzinski 12 Woodstock AC 49.06 48.98 4 5
5 Destiny Johnson 9 Windsor 49.51 49.04 4 4
6 Hailey Onorato 11 East Haven 49.74 49.29 3 3
7 Rebecca Moody 12 RHAM 49.45 49.75 4 2
8 Mai Le Meur 11 Lauralton HA 49.56 50.03 3 1
9 Isabelle Riker 9 East Lyme 50.22 50.06 3
10 Mercedes Valentin 12 Maloney 51.74 51.29 2
11 Jasmin Russo 11 Sacred Heart 50.27 51.35 3
12 kamrin Dawkins 11 Platt 51.04 51.43 3
13 Andie Sansone 12 Sacred Heart 51.88 51.56 2
14 Stephanie Polistena 10 Bethel 51.17 51.78 2
15 Eileen Hinman 12 Sheehan 50.39 52.08 3
16 Carly Regalado 11 AVON 45.98 52.16 4
17 Amelia Selmeski 11 East Lyme 51.15 52.18 3
18 Hanna Sato 11 Bethel 52.04 52.27 2
19 Amelia Braman 12 Bacon Academ 51.94 52.47 2
20 Cara Baker 9 Torrington 50.94 52.76 3
21 Sashanova McLaughlin 12 Fermi 48.94 52.91 4
22 Emily Driscoll 10 Northwest CA 52.74 53.78 1
23 Kaylen Luu 10 Bethel 51.94 54.43 2
24 Macenzie Lautenschager 10 Nonnewaug 52.34 54.79 2
25 Sara Prchlik 12 New Fairfiel 52.74 59.45 1
-- Lauren Hipplewitz 10 Ledyard 52.44 DNS 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 2008 Weaver, Weaver
S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 48.00 49.17* 3 10
1) Torrie Epps 12 2) Sashana Hinds 11
3) Erika Hightower 11 4) Jiana Baker 11
5) Tia Brown 9 6)
2 Berlin 49.74 50.41* 3 8
1) Nicole Xiarhos 9 2) Taylor Budney 11
3) Hannah Schulz 10 4) Sarah Daddario 10
5) Teona Martin 10 6) Tess Atkinson 10
3 Nonnewaug 50.60 50.96 3 6
1) Emma Evans 9 2) Christina Sordi 10
3) Rachel Larkin 11 4) Michaela Pernell 12
5) Brynn Lawlor 11 6)
4 East Haven 51.20 51.57 3 5
1) Briana Wiel 12 2) Megan Kikosicki 11
3) Annie Coleman 11 4) Hailey Onorato 11
5) Sydney Marquardt 9 6)
5 Avon 51.14 51.89 3 4
1) Tara Shayler 12 2) Emma Schweitzer 12
3) Carly Carpino 9 4) Chamiyah Rowland 12
5) Michaela Marcus 12 6) Karina Bucci 12
6 Bethel 51.26 52.15 3 3
1) Destiny Howell 11 2) Alexandra DeLuca 11
3) Brett Bohrman 12 4) Hannah Kelm 10
5) Katherine Aguilar 12 6) Alyssa Furtado 9
7 Bacon Academy 51.55 52.69 2 2
1) Rachel Lasaracina 10 2) Jordan Chicoski 10
3) Kimberly Lizotte 10 4) Nicole Lizotte 9
5) Meghana Kulkarni 12 6) Rachelle Kennedy 12
8 East Lyme 52.54 52.94 2 1
1) Ashley Kane 12 2) Cassidy Abdeen 11
3) Hannah Belleville 10 4) Haley Ashton 11
5) Alexis Burgess 9 6) Claire Mason 9
9 Sheehan 53.14 53.60 1
1) Sevina Jackson 11 2) Maddie Burns 11
3) Rachel Passaro 11 4) Tamia Brown 10
5) Paige Mantzaris 9 6) Lorena Cambizaca 12
10 Brookfield 53.07 53.76 2
1) Kristen Rossi 10 2) Allison Abramski 11
3) Madeline Walker 11 4) Samantha Birch 12
5) Madeline Honeyford 12 6) Lauren Kovacs 9
11 Killingly 52.04 53.79 2
1) Payton Fitzgerald 10 2) Alana Krasley 11
3) Bernice Boateng 11 4) Jamie Jax 10
5) Lilian Baah 12 6) Angelia Rafter 10
12 Northwest Catholic 52.02 53.80 2
1) Chiara Santavenere 12 2) Micayla Hopson 12
3) Kelsey Geddes 12 4) Rachael Ogbonna 11
5) Jon'yea McCooty 10 6) Brittney Lundy 11
13 Joel Barlow 51.47 54.06 3
1) Mary McCullough 9 2) Alyson Tomaszewski 9
3) Kerri Eden 12 4) Amelia Blackwell 9
5) Charlotte Leibell 9 6) Lauren Chin 9
14 Stratford 52.70 54.38 2
1) Kristi Pena 9 2) Briana Rivera 9
3) Audray Joseph 11 4) Tania McBroom 10
5) Destanii Brantley 12 6) Sarah Wright 11
15 Torrington 53.08 54.73 1
1) Jolie Fox 10 2) Sabyl Carchietta 11
3) Whitney Quarles 12 4) Lindsay Trobel 12
5) Aubrey Toribio 9 6)
16 Ledyard 54.54 55.47 1
1) Alexis Bickham 11 2) Sanai Carter 10
3) Isabelle Mercer 10 4) Aiyahny Richardson 10
5) Lauren Hipplewitz 10 6) Kayla Kassim 10
16 Branford 54.14 55.47 1
1) Amanda Acquarulo 10 2) Brittaney Nwagboli 12
3) Taylor Brown 9 4) Etta Hanlon 11
5) Alyssa Case 12 6) Bridget Wirtz 9
18 Sacred Heart Academy 53.94 55.51 1
1) Erinn Halasinski 12 2) Jenna Jackson 11
3) Kayla Johnson 12 4) Haley Bothwell 9
5) Andie Sansone 12 6) Casey Szeligowski 10
19 Fermi 54.44 55.55 1
1) Olivia Keane 11 2) Camille Balucki 10
3) Rebecca Haluch 11 4) Kelly Fletcher 11
5) Taylor Oates 10 6) Emma Zorda 11
20 Rockville 52.54 55.90 2
1) Hannah Sullivan 9 2) Sierra Romie 9
3) Bridget Beahn 9 4) Machala Cupe 12
21 New Fairfield 53.14 57.70 1
1) Morgan Hasseltine 9 2) Sara Prchlik 12
3) Nicole Itzkowitz 12 4) Kelly LaRegina 10
5) Emily VanVlack 12 6) Courtney Yaroscak 10
-- Maloney 52.14 DNF 2
1) Mercedes Valentin 12 2) Alexandria Rheaume 11
3) Reagan Kenney 11 4) Kelly Donlon 11
5) Jocelynn Rodriguez 9 6)
-- Jonathan Law 50.66 DNS 3
1) Olivia Steiner 10 2) Tiffany Coleman 12
3) Holly Caldwell 9 4) Kiki Smith 10
5) Jessica Centore 11 6)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44 6/3/2014 Windsor, Windsor
T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 3:58.65 4:02.53* 3 10
1) Torrie Epps 12 2) Brittney Brown 10
3) Annicka McDonald 11 4) Sashana Hinds 11
5) Tia Brown 9 6) Brianna Dooley 10
2 Avon 4:08.86 4:11.29 3 8
1) Jennifer Koo 11 2) Emma Schweitzer 12
3) Carly Regalado 11 4) Shilpa Donde 11
5) Michaela Marcus 12 6) Alexandra Kolb 12
3 Guilford 4:13.59 4:12.67 3 6
1) Chloe Shaw 9 2) Jacqueline Guerra 9
3) Elissa Strand 9 4) Paige Dostie 12
5) Kirsten Morro 12 6) Erica Vicino 10
4 Sacred Heart Academy 4:14.24 4:13.76 3 5
1) Isabela Blackwell 11 2) Anne Cunningham 10
3) Johannah Litchfield 10 4) Emily Wielk 11
5) Kiana Rocco 12 6) Abbey Lawlor 12
5 Woodstock Academy 4:13.62 4:14.51 3 4
1) Anna Grudzinski 12 2) Abigail Lefemine 9
3) Ashley Bedard 10 4) Kiara Ballou 10
5) Shai-Lin Gothreau 10 6) Kennedy Davignon 9
6 East Lyme 4:11.57 4:15.55 3 3
1) Ashley Kane 12 2) Cassidy Abdeen 11
3) Haley Ashton 11 4) Carolina Thiede 12
5) Amelia Selmeski 11 6) Lucy Littlefield 12
7 Bacon Academy 4:19.18 4:16.26 2 2
1) Thea Sousa 10 2) Katarina Konon 11
3) Rachelle Kennedy 12 4) Kimberly Lizotte 10
5) Amelia Braman 12 6) Alexandra Arcaria 9
8 Sheehan 4:20.73 4:16.82 2 1
1) Maddie Burns 11 2) Eileen Hinman 12
3) Jeisha Alvarado 12 4) Tamia Brown 10
5) Maya Shoshani 10 6) Christine Thorp 9
9 Rham 4:22.04 4:16.96 2
1) Caleigh O'Connor 10 2) Cassandra Michaud 11
3) Mari Larcheveque 12 4) Rebecca Moody 12
5) Colleen McCormack 10 6) Olivia Folkes 10
10 Berlin 4:14.53 4:18.77 3
1) Taylor Budney 11 2) Sarah Daddario 10
3) Nicole Xiarhos 9 4) Kristen Madeia 12
5) Hannah Schulz 10 6) Jody DiCicco 11
11 Brookfield 4:21.34 4:18.84 2
1) Allison Abramski 11 2) Sarah Lyon 11
3) Madeline Walker 11 4) Samantha Birch 12
5) Julia Rhyins 11 6) Lauren White 11
12 Bethel 4:12.48 4:21.74 3
1) Hanna Sato 11 2) Amanda Deming 11
3) Hannah Kelm 10 4) Stephanie Polistena 10
5) Brittney Roach 9 6) Sarah Mello 10
13 Joel Barlow 4:24.34 4:24.68 2
1) Mary McCullough 9 2) Kerri Eden 12
3) Kayla Crosby 10 4) Amelia Blackwell 9
5) Cynthia Clement 12 6) Lizzie West 11
14 Lauralton Hall 4:25.26 4:25.46 1
1) Presley Elletson 10 2) Sydney Osborne 9
3) Sara Dunleavy 11 4) Farrell Granath 12
5) Alana Masciana 11 6)
15 Northwest Catholic 4:17.02 4:27.63 2
1) Claire Hurtado 11 2) Emily Driscoll 10
3) Virginia Gautier 9 4) Alicia Palmer 11
5) MacKenna Dillon 10 6)
16 Ledyard 4:26.44 4:31.00 1
1) Alexsis Powell 11 2) Megan Brawner 11
3) Isabelle Mercer 10 4) Lauren Hipplewitz 10
5) Claudia Jackson 10 6) Emme Cronin 12
17 Fermi 4:27.24 4:38.14 1
1) Ashley Haluch 10 2) Sydney Nash 9
3) Samantha Tracy 11 4) Olivia Keane 11
5) McKenna Choiniere 9 6) Kiley Vermette 11
-- Nonnewaug 4:20.24 DNS 2
1) Taylor DeCicco 9 2) Emma Evans 9
3) Rachel Larkin 11 4) Macenzie Lautenschager 10
5) Bridget Nicholas 12 6) Emily Wisniewski 10
-- New Fairfield 4:22.07 DNS 2
1) Sabrina Rautter 12 2) Nicole Itzkowitz 12
3) Dana Nevins 9 4) Melissa Evans 9
5) Courtney Yaroscak 10 6)
-- Stratford 4:23.24 SCR
1) Destanii Brantley 12 2) Marla Fetcho 9
3) Isabella Moshier 9 4) Sarah Wright 11
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66 5/29/2013 Hillhouse, Hillhouse
W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 9:50.94 9:55.18 2 10
1) Annicka McDonald 11 2) Rebecca Samuel 9
3) Brittney Brown 10 4) Candice Johnson 12
2 Nonnewaug 9:59.24 10:00.30 2 8
1) Bridget Nicholas 12 2) Mary Bibbey 9
3) Sarah Woodward 10 4) Emily Wingard 10
5) Hanna Gregory 11 6) Macenzie Lautenschager 10
3 Rham 10:02.57 10:06.70 2 6
1) Libby Walker 9 2) Marina Dabaghian 11
3) Madeline Mondo 12 4) Colleen McCormack 10
5) Cassandra Michaud 11 6) Kali Lower 12
4 East Lyme 10:13.62 10:08.13 2 5
1) Rebecca Alamo 12 2) Lucy Littlefield 12
3) Carolina Thiede 12 4) Kirsten Thompson 11
5) Serena Valentin 11 6) Lillian Whittacker 10
5 Branford 10:12.81 10:14.74 2 4
1) Courtney Cosgrove 10 2) Anneliese Troidle 11
3) Jessica Lohret 12 4) Cyrene Nicholas 11
5) Zoe Smiarowski 12 6)
6 Avon 10:14.42 10:31.13 2 3
1) Madison Sides 10 2) Hannah Carpino 12
3) Ryley Higgins 11 4) Alexandra Kolb 12
5) Jennifer Koo 11 6) Molly Hamel 12
7 New Fairfield 10:28.42 10:40.65 2 2
1) Sabrina Rautter 12 2) Dana Nevins 9
3) Nicole Itzkowitz 12 4) Melissa Evans 9
5) Courtney Yaroscak 10 6)
8 Bethel 10:35.54 10:46.70 2 1
1) McKenna Leaden 11 2) Maura Leaden 11
3) Anna Hebert 9 4) Sarah Mello 10
5) Gwen Gallagher 11 6) Arielle Rosenthal 10
9 Joel Barlow 10:58.24 10:48.31 1
1) Mia DiScipio 12 2) Maia Lemma 12
3) Gabrielle Lemma 12 4) Molly Martin 12
5) Dana Ceva 12 6) Lizzie West 11
10 Sheehan 10:38.12 10:49.67 2
1) Christine Thorp 9 2) Kayla Merrill 11
3) Francesca Amarone 11 4) Jeisha Alvarado 12
5) Maya Shoshani 10 6)
11 Northwest Catholic 11:03.64 10:50.64 1
1) Claire Hurtado 11 2) Emily Driscoll 10
3) Christina Colliton 11 4) Alicia Palmer 11
5) Megan Grandell 11 6)
12 Brookfield 10:58.21 10:52.14 1
1) Sarah Lyon 11 2) Lauren White 11
3) Meghan Letizia 12 4) Julia Rhyins 11
5) Ashley Scholten 11 6) Adrienne Miller 9
13 Ledyard 10:38.24 10:53.84 2
1) Alexsis Powell 11 2) Emme Cronin 12
3) Alex Houdeshell 10 4) Katharine Woodmansee 11
5) Jessica Burger 12 6) Julia Paul 9
14 Lauralton Hall 11:08.53 10:55.23 1
1) Alana Masciana 11 2) Hannah Haynes 10
3) Caroline Walsh 11 4) Catherine Dobensky 11
5) Sarah Leatherwood 10 6)
15 Woodstock Academy 10:46.09 10:58.87 1
1) Jessica Semancik 10 2) Shai-Lin Gothreau 10
3) Annette Costanzo 12 4) Sarah Douglas 12
5) Jordyn Woodland 10 6)
16 Watertown 10:55.44 11:01.08 1
1) Bethany Ottowitz 9 2) Sabrina Viera 10
3) Sophia Guerrera 10 4) Mary Szarkowicz 12
5) Alesandria Battaglino 9 6)
17 Berlin 11:07.24 11:04.86 1
1) Natalie Couceiro 9 2) Madison Marolda 9
3) Macy Cohen 9 4) Samantha Bengiovanni 10
5) Sarah Hagen 12 6) Julia Sisti 9
18 Sacred Heart Academy 10:50.24 11:05.35 1
1) Abbey Lawlor 12 2) Ashley Garcia 12
3) Jessica Filardi 10 4) Caroline Berberian 10
5) Lizzie Hammerberg 12 6) Ashley Gerckens 10
19 Torrington 11:13.54 11:12.96 1
1) Ashlynn Cook 11 2) Gabrielle Vega 10
3) Lindsey Mathieu 11 4) Ariana Santos 9
5) Carlee Greene 9 6)
20 Jonathan Law 11:06.04 11:15.89 1
1) Lauren Paredes 10 2) Destiny Jennings 12
3) Haley Palmer 12 4) Kailee Frank 11
5) Jessica Cuevas 10 6)
21 Fermi 11:12.14 11:44.70 1
1) Gabriella Stolpinski 11 2) Mary Kate Pestana 10
3) Margaret Mercik 9 4) Ashley Haluch 10
5) McKenna Choiniere 9 6) Kiley Vermette 11
-- Bacon Academy 10:35.14 SCR
1) Katharine Brice 12 2) Katherine Hageman 11
3) Ashley Morytko 12 4) Abigail Stratton 11
5) Priya Swyden 12 6)
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mae Mathews 10 Nonnewaug 5-04.00 5-02.00* 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O O XXX
2 Caroline Eaton 9 Woodstock AC 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
3 Ashlynn Cook 11 Torrington 5-00.00 J4-10.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P XXO XXO XXX
4 Angelica Czercowy 12 RHAM 5-00.00 4-08.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
P O XXX
4 Abigail Roth 11 Sacred Heart 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
4 Madeline Honeyford 12 Brookfield 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
7 Jessica Centore 11 Jonathan Law 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
8 Rachel Hultzman 9 Killingly 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
9 Micayla Hopson 12 Northwest CA 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
9 Aigneis Frey 11 Lauralton HA 4-10.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
11 jasmine McLeish 12 Platt 5-00.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
11 Claira Janover 11 Branford 4-10.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O P
13 Ally Conde 9 Killingly 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Casey Szeligowski 10 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Kayla Crosby 10 Joel Barlow 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Maddie Stone 11 RHAM 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Iris Afantchao 11 Windsor 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
18 Lindsey O'Dea 9 Woodstock AC 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXP
18 Kaitlyn Gonsor 12 RHAM 5-00.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Amanda Acquarulo 10 Branford 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Sam Bilinsky 12 Berlin 4-08.00 NH
4-06 4-08
P XXX
-- Cecelia Blamahsah 12 Windsor 5-01.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Meghan Glynn 12 Sacred Heart 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Lindsey Montminy 9 Rockville 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Lauren Kovacs 9 Brookfield 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Adelaide Hatcher 10 Maloney 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Amanda Slesinski 10 Lauralton HA 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Kenya Warner 11 Windsor 5-02.00 DNS
-- Sydney Masna 10 RHAM 4-08.00 DNS
-- Madison Canestrari 12 Ledyard 4-08.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00 6/1/2009 Valerie Milici, Branford
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyleigh Dumas 11 Joel Barlow 10-06.00 10-06.00* 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Alyssa Case 12 Branford 10-00.00 10-00.00* 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O XXX
3 Kaely Quijano 12 AVON 10-03.00 9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XO O XXX
4 Shawn Dousis 12 East Lyme 9-06.00 9-00.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
5 Alex Niez-Charest 12 Nonnewaug 9-06.00 8-06.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P XO XXX
6 Allison Kelleher 11 Woodstock AC 8-00.00 J8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
7 Kiely Quijano 12 AVON 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXO XXX
8 Kimberly Lizotte 10 Bacon Academ 8-00.00 J8-06.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXO XXX
9 Destiny Laone 12 Watertown 8-07.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 Taylor Brown 9 Branford 8-00.00 J8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
11 Emma Zorda 11 Fermi 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
11 Jessica Obey 12 Bacon Academ 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
11 Kelly Fletcher 11 Fermi 8-06.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
11 Claudia Jackson 10 Ledyard 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
11 Tessa DiDomenico 10 Sheehan 8-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
16 Kara Santamaria 12 East Lyme 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
17 Audrey Worth 9 AVON 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
17 Etta Hanlon 11 Branford 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
17 Kate DiBella 10 Joel Barlow 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Erin Gralton 10 Ledyard 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Katie Unfried 12 Joel Barlow 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25 1994 Amy Stuyniski, Killingly
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taylor Lupini 12 Berlin 17-00.50 16-11.00* NWI 10
13-05(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL 16-11(NWI)
2 Paige Dostie 12 Guilford 17-01.50 16-08.50* NWI 8
FOUL FOUL 16-02(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI)
3 Olivia Steiner 10 Jonathan Law 16-02.00 16-07.50 NWI 6
16-07.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
4 Brett Bohrman 12 Bethel 16-04.00 16-04.50 NWI 5
16-04.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
5 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 16-04.00 16-04.00 NWI 4
16-01(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
6 Caroline Eaton 9 Woodstock AC 16-03.00 J16-04.00 NWI 3
16-00.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL 16-00.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
7 Danielle Humphreys 12 RHAM 16-06.00 16-02.00 NWI 2
FOUL FOUL 16-02(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
8 Hannah Sullivan 9 Rockville 15-10.00 16-00.50 NWI 1
16-00.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
9 Kelsey Geddes 12 Northwest CA 16-01.00 15-11.50 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
10 Rhema Phillips 9 Ledyard 15-07.50 15-08.50 NWI
15-07(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
11 Hannah Kelm 10 Bethel 16-00.50 15-05.00 NWI
15-05(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
12 Lilian Baah 12 Killingly 15-11.00 15-04.00 NWI
15-04(NWI) 11-02(NWI) PASS
13 Etta Hanlon 11 Branford 15-10.00 15-03.00 NWI
13-10(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
14 Farrell Granath 12 Lauralton HA 15-01.50 15-01.50 NWI
13-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
15 Brittney Roach 9 Bethel 15-01.00 15-01.00 NWI
FOUL 15-01(NWI) FOUL
16 Maddie Stone 11 RHAM 14-10.00 15-00.50 NWI
14-09(NWI) FOUL 15-00.50(NWI)
17 Isabel Bysiewicz 11 Branford 15-07.00 14-10.50 NWI
14-05(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
18 Isabelle Riker 9 East Lyme 15-06.75 14-10.00 NWI
14-10(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
19 Jordan Chicoski 10 Bacon Academ 16-01.00 14-09.00 NWI
14-06(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
20 Juliana Longo 11 Watertown 16-00.00 14-08.50 NWI
14-07.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
21 Brooke Lotto 12 Sacred Heart 14-11.50 J14-08.50 NWI
14-01(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
22 Hannah Schulz 10 Berlin 16-07.50 14-08.00 NWI
14-08(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
23 Carly Carpino 9 AVON 16-05.00 14-04.50 NWI
13-08(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
24 Jamie Jax 10 Killingly 16-03.00 14-04.00 NWI
12-11.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
25 Alexis Burgess 9 East Lyme 15-03.50 13-11.00 NWI
13-11(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)
26 Hannah Belleville 10 East Lyme 14-10.50 13-10.00 NWI
13-00(NWI) 12-02(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
27 Coralie Joseph 12 Stratford 15-05.00 13-09.50 NWI
13-01(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
28 Michaela Cardona 11 Maloney 15-03.00 13-04.50 NWI
13-04.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI) FOUL
29 Katherine Jacobs 9 Northwest CA 14-11.50 13-01.00 NWI
10-08.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
30 Desiree Campos 10 Rockville 15-02.00 13-00.00 NWI
13-00(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-11(NWI)
-- Erika Hightower 11 Windsor 16-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Jodi-Ann Brown 11 Harding 14-10.00 DNS NWI
-- Mae Mathews 10 Nonnewaug 15-04.00 DNS NWI
-- Claira Janover 11 Branford 15-05.00 DNS NWI
-- Whitney Quarles 12 Torrington 15-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Kaely Quijano 12 AVON 15-03.50 DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07 5/31/2010 Allison Mueller, Ledyard
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kenya Warner 11 Windsor 37-02.00 37-11.75# NWI 10
37-01.50(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)
2 Lilian Baah 12 Killingly 32-07.00 34-03.75 NWI 8
33-03.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) FOUL 33-10(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI)
3 Caroline Eaton 9 Woodstock AC 34-08.50 34-02.75 NWI 6
FOUL 34-02.75(NWI) PASS 33-05(NWI) 32-06(NWI) PASS
4 Kelsey Geddes 12 Northwest CA 36-01.00 33-08.50 NWI 5
31-03(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI)
5 Paige Dostie 12 Guilford 34-00.00 33-08.25 NWI 4
33-08.25(NWI) 33-01(NWI) FOUL 31-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Gianna Folz 12 East Lyme 33-08.00 33-07.50 NWI 3
FOUL 33-01(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI)
7 Melanie Coleman 10 Jonathan Law 33-07.00 33-03.75 NWI 2
32-03(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
8 Taylor Lupini 12 Berlin 34-03.00 32-09.00 NWI 1
32-08.25(NWI) FOUL 31-10.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)
9 Angelica Czercowy 12 RHAM 33-07.00 32-03.50 NWI
FOUL 32-03.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
10 Mai Le Meur 11 Lauralton HA 32-02.00 32-00.50 NWI
31-09.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
11 Alexandra DeLuca 11 Bethel 33-02.25 31-11.75 NWI
31-11.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI)
12 Sashanova McLaughlin 12 Fermi 33-02.00 31-11.00 NWI
31-11(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 31-05(NWI)
12 Isabelle Riker 9 East Lyme 32-11.00 31-11.00 NWI
FOUL 31-11(NWI) FOUL
14 Aigneis Frey 11 Lauralton HA 32-04.50 31-00.50 NWI
30-04.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI)
14 Kaely Quijano 12 AVON 33-00.75 31-00.50 NWI
31-00.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
16 Carly Carpino 9 AVON 34-09.75 30-11.00 NWI
30-07.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
17 Rachel Passaro 11 Sheehan 32-09.50 29-10.00 NWI
29-02.75(NWI) 29-07.25(NWI) 29-10(NWI)
-- Alex Niez-Charest 12 Nonnewaug 32-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mae Mathews 10 Nonnewaug 33-01.00 DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08 2002 Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaela Mendygral 12 Sheehan 38-10.00 36-07.00* 10
36-02.50 36-00 36-05 34-08 36-05 36-07
2 Marlena Rule 12 Platt 34-06.00 35-10.00* 8
32-06.50 34-08 34-01 33-01.50 35-10 33-03
3 Kristen Foster 11 East Lyme 33-07.00 33-05.50 6
31-04.50 31-09 33-05.50 32-00 32-02 31-11.50
4 Kendra Covington 12 Torrington 35-03.50 33-04.00 5
33-00 32-05 FOUL 32-10 31-09 33-04
5 Lauryn Gause 10 Brookfield 34-02.00 J33-04.00 4
29-06 32-07.50 31-02.50 32-07 33-04 FOUL
6 Adriana Ward 12 Maloney 30-01.00 33-00.50 3
31-00 32-05.50 32-08.50 33-00.50 30-08.50 FOUL
7 Ann Vigil 11 Bacon Academ 32-06.50 32-06.50 2
31-02 FOUL 31-06.50 32-06.50 31-05.50 32-00.50
8 Kelsey Kopazna 12 Jonathan Law 33-09.00 32-00.00 1
30-07.50 31-06 29-10 30-01.50 32-00 30-11
9 Carley Fitzgerald 12 Sheehan 32-05.00 30-07.00
30-07 30-02 28-09.50 30-04.50 FOUL 30-02
10 Erin Mingey 10 Brookfield 31-02.00 30-06.50
29-05 30-06.50 29-03
11 Beslen Childers 9 Sheehan 32-05.00 J30-06.50
FOUL 30-06.50 28-05.50
12 Samantha Marquardt 12 East Haven 31-10.00 30-06.00
29-04 28-00.50 30-06
13 Jordan Wingate 11 RHAM 30-01.00 30-03.00
29-05 30-03 28-10.50
14 Camille Balucki 10 Fermi 33-04.50 30-01.25
26-11 30-01 30-01.25
15 Kadra Blanchard 12 Windsor 32-05.50 29-09.00
28-09 27-10 29-09
16 Kaylani Inman-Johnson 10 Platt 32-07.00 29-08.00
29-08 29-06 28-00.50
17 Mia Steadman 10 Brookfield 30-01.50 29-06.50
28-02 29-06.50 28-02
18 Sofie Walsh 12 Sacred Heart 31-11.00 29-03.00
28-02 28-04.50 29-03
19 Allyn Petrillo 10 Sheehan 30-02.50 29-01.00
26-08 27-06 29-01
20 Kara Heilemann 11 Woodstock AC 30-07.00 28-07.00
28-07 28-00 28-04
21 Katie Joseph 12 Bethel 31-02.00 28-01.00
27-09.50 28-01 25-10
22 Arianna Davis 12 Fermi 32-07.50 27-08.00
27-04 27-06 27-08
23 Brianna Williams 12 Maloney 30-04.25 27-06.00
27-05 27-06 27-01.50
24 Danielle Roth 10 Branford 30-01.00 J27-06.00
27-02 26-09 27-06
-- Jade Yen 12 AVON 30-03.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02 5/31/2012 Kylie Fustini, Ledyard
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaela Mendygral 12 Sheehan 120-01 118-09* 10
110-00 116-09 FOUL FOUL 118-09 PASS
2 Kara Heilemann 11 Woodstock AC 113-01 114-00* 8
PASS 97-02 PASS 101-10 PASS 114-00
3 Paula Atallah 12 Watertown 95-08 105-05* 6
105-05 98-10 84-09 99-08 101-08 FOUL
4 Carley Fitzgerald 12 Sheehan 107-11 105-00* 5
89-03 90-05 95-04 105-00 98-05 95-06
5 Caitlyn Cornish 11 Torrington 95-02 100-07 4
83-04 90-10 79-11 PASS 100-07 88-10
6 Erin McKee 12 Brookfield 109-11 100-00 3
97-06 PASS 100-00 PASS 93-02 PASS
7 Ann Vigil 11 Bacon Academ 93-00 97-04 2
84-07 97-04 95-06 FOUL 89-09 85-04
8 Jamie Foster 9 East Lyme 98-01 96-04 1
96-04 PASS PASS FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Megan Doheny 11 East Haven 95-02 96-00
95-04 90-00 96-00 92-03 95-00 90-08
10 Sofie Walsh 12 Sacred Heart 96-10.50 90-02
FOUL 83-02 90-02
11 Mallory Peters 9 Guilford 87-01 87-11
FOUL 87-11 PASS
12 Arianna Davis 12 Fermi 88-00 86-10
77-10 86-10 78-01
13 Marlena Rule 12 Platt 104-00 83-07
80-04 79-04 83-07
14 Addie Swanson 12 East Lyme 85-02 82-06
82-06 FOUL 63-09
15 Cheran Rush 11 Platt 93-00 80-06
74-01 69-04 80-06
16 Jordan Wingate 11 RHAM 92-01 77-10
76-00 76-11 77-10
16 Kelsey Kopazna 12 Jonathan Law 86-06 77-10
77-10 70-00 67-09
18 Katie Joseph 12 Bethel 96-03 77-07
PASS 76-05 77-07
19 Ashley Sandoval 11 Sheehan 88-01 76-00
73-04 FOUL 76-00
20 Emily Conticello 11 Berlin 89-06 73-00
65-00 73-00 72-09
21 Emma Coffey 12 RHAM 85-03 71-08
71-08 FOUL PASS
22 Sanya Reece 12 Harding 85-00 53-04
53-04 52-08 FOUL
-- Kendra Covington 12 Torrington 95-10 FOUL
PASS FOUL PASS
-- Erica Quinn 11 New Fairfiel 86-01 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aerin Reed 12 Joel Barlow 86-04 DNS
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09 2006 Bonnie Killis, RHAM
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marquia Grundy 12 Platt 132-03 130-02* 10
123-07 130-02 123-09 117-06 117-06 125-09
2 Nicole Lane 12 Brookfield 120-06 111-02 8
104-00 102-01 97-03 100-08 111-02 107-07
3 Lauren DeMarco 12 Guilford 116-04 106-07 6
97-07 96-06 96-09 104-10 96-02 106-07
4 Cori Kalafus 12 Jonathan Law 106-01 101-02 5
98-00 89-01 95-05 91-00 91-00 101-02
5 Megan Doheny 11 East Haven 105-07 100-09 4
91-10 86-05 100-09 87-08 92-09 99-03
6 Caitlyn Cornish 11 Torrington 98-09 3
88-06 88-10 96-03 90-08 86-06 98-09
7 Kelsey Kopazna 12 Jonathan Law 94-11 96-05 2
92-09 90-00 92-00 96-05 85-07 94-08
8 Keira Integlia 10 Branford 104-01 J96-05 1
94-00 92-10 92-05 93-01 87-00 96-05
9 Jordan Wingate 11 RHAM 101-02 92-03
85-10 89-01 92-03 84-07 86-09 91-08
10 Jessica Damiano 12 Watertown 97-02 92-02
89-03 92-02 80-05
11 Kadra Blanchard 12 Windsor 97-09 91-04
77-06 FOUL 91-04
12 Kristen Foster 11 East Lyme 99-03 89-02
89-02 85-09 78-03
13 Brianna Colvin 11 Platt 100-10 86-10
FOUL 86-10 61-03
14 Ava Crescimano 10 Killingly 92-02 85-08
75-09 85-08 68-05
15 Rachel Lasaracina 10 Bacon Academ 96-09 84-08
81-05 84-08 78-09
16 Danice Brown 12 Harding 90-00 81-08
81-03 75-09 81-08
17 Kendra Covington 12 Torrington 92-05 J81-08
74-08 81-08 75-06
18 Kiersten Bjork 10 Branford 92-08 78-04
78-04 76-10 77-10
19 Rona Hope-Murray 12 Joel Barlow 94-02 76-05
73-07 70-09 76-05
20 Sarah Franks 12 RHAM 90-06 75-08
55-08 55-02 75-08
21 Krysten Rozzi 10 Nonnewaug 90-03 68-11
68-11 67-10 58-04
-- Natacha Jean 12 Stratford 100-00 DNS
-- Kyleigh Dumas 11 Joel Barlow 90-08 DNS
-- Arianna Davis 12 Fermi 91-02.50 DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akiel Smith 12 Hillhouse 10.92 * 11.12q -1.7 7
2 Darius Wise 11 Hillhouse 11.23 11.47q -2.0 2
3 Gabriel Haynes 11 Jonathan Law 11.36 11.56q -1.7 7
4 Zach Davis 10 Sheehan 10.84 11.58q -0.8 8
5 Bradley Johnson 12 E.O. Smith 11.34 11.67q -0.7 4
6 Joey Inturri 12 Berlin 11.41 11.69q -0.8 8
7 Patrick Guerrette 12 Sheehan 11.24 11.72q -0.1 1
8 Rajae Maxwell 10 Bulkeley 11.35 11.76q -1.5 6
9 Anthony Afriyie 12 Stratford 11.29 J11.76 -0.1 1 Delta +.002
10 Omari Forbes 12 Bulkeley 11.04 11.83 -1.5 6
11 Christopher Peltz 12 Watertown 11.54 11.85 -1.1 5
12 Mitchel Maslowski 10 Berlin 11.33 11.87 -2.0 2
12 Dakota Shepard 12 Norwich Tech 11.04 11.87 -1.1 5
14 Nija Williams 11 Cheney Tech 11.23 11.88 -1.6 3
15 Deandre Graham 10 Stratford 11.84 11.90 -2.0 2
16 Eric McCracken 11 Ledyard 11.44 11.91 -0.1 1
17 Cadin West 10 E.O. Smith 11.54 11.93 -1.5 6
18 Miggy Gamboa 12 Fitch 11.44 11.95 -1.6 3
19 Karim Abdul 10 Bulkeley 11.45 11.96 -1.6 3
20 Keyon Robinson 12 Torrington 11.44 11.97 -1.5 6
21 Diondre Roberts 11 Cheney Tech 11.44 12.01 -0.1 1
22 Andrew Blackmore 11 AVON 11.57 12.02 -1.5 6
23 Christian Lapierre 11 Berlin 11.43 12.03 -1.7 7
23 Jovon White 12 Platt 11.42 12.03 -0.8 8
25 Nick Ferrara 11 Jonathan Law 11.84 12.05 -0.1 1
26 James Berkovich 12 Foran 11.34 12.06 -1.1 5
26 Gobari Idamkue 12 Branford 11.84 12.06 -1.6 3
28 Mensah, Koby Boakye-Mens 12 Lyman Hall 11.34 12.08 -1.6 3
29 Khalil Sokunle 10 Stratford 11.64 12.11 -0.1 1
30 Fernando Rivera 11 Platt 11.44 12.12 -1.1 5
31 Tyshawn Walker 12 Harding 11.44 12.15 -0.7 4
32 Alejandro Ortiz 11 Platt 11.14 12.17 -0.7 4
33 Stephen Elliot 11 Harding 11.44 12.18 -2.0 2
34 Trevor Gagnon 11 Berlin 11.49 12.19 -0.7 4
35 Curtis Boahene 12 Stratford 11.74 12.23 -0.8 8
36 Corey Sondak 9 Guilford 11.64 12.24 -0.7 4
36 Jared Citizen 12 Norwich Tech 11.74 12.24 -0.8 8
38 Owen Karsmarski 12 Branford 11.84 12.26 -1.5 6
38 Tyzhan Leatherwood 12 Platt 11.44 12.26 -2.0 2
40 Carl Williams 12 Branford 11.64 12.27 -1.6 3
41 Dylan Myrie 9 Torrington 11.64 12.28 -0.1 1
42 Mike Sanon 11 Norwich Tech 11.64 12.29 -0.7 4
43 Joseph Mugford 10 Jonathan Law 11.74 12.35 -1.7 7
44 Randy McFarline 9 Lyman Hall 11.54 12.38 -1.7 7
45 Ty-riq Hopkins 11 Fitch 11.64 12.39 -2.0 2
46 Keenan Robinson 11 Fermi 11.74 12.40 -1.5 6
47 Julien Martinez 9 North Haven 11.74 12.41 -1.1 5
48 Aidan Kalisher 11 RHAM 11.54 12.48 -0.8 8
49 Jordan Tong 10 North Haven 11.84 12.52 -0.1 1
49 Jason Charles 9 Bunnell 11.84 12.52 -1.1 5
49 McClay Marshall 10 East Haven 11.64 12.52 -2.0 2
52 Ben Magnuson 12 Fermi 11.74 12.54 -1.7 7
53 Brian Daley 9 North Haven 11.64 12.55 -1.1 5
54 Raquan Byrdsong 12 Fermi 11.84 12.64 -0.7 4
55 Josh Allen 10 Ellis Tech 11.64 12.76 -1.6 3
56 Tyler King 12 Sheehan 11.84 13.25 -2.0 2
-- Jon Tomlinson 11 Woodstock AC 11.54 DNS -1.7 7
-- Domonick Phengkaen 10 Torrington 11.54 DNS -0.8 8
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Akiel Smith 12 Hillhouse 11.12 11.03* -0.3 10
2 Darius Wise 11 Hillhouse 11.47 11.45 -0.3 8
3 Bradley Johnson 12 E.O. Smith 11.67 11.52 -0.3 6
4 Gabriel Haynes 11 Jonathan Law 11.56 11.54 -0.3 5
5 Zach Davis 10 Sheehan 11.58 11.69 -0.3 4
6 Rajae Maxwell 10 Bulkeley 11.76 11.70 -0.3 3
7 Patrick Guerrette 12 Sheehan 11.72 11.72 -0.3 2
8 Joey Inturri 12 Berlin 11.69 11.77 -0.3 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Akiel Smith 12 Hillhouse 22.24 22.37* -0.4 7 10
2 Gabriel Haynes 11 Jonathan Law 22.98 22.85 -0.4 7 8
3 Bradley Johnson 12 E.O. Smith 22.14 23.32 -0.4 7 6
4 Zach Davis 10 Sheehan 23.14 23.39 -0.4 7 5
5 Michael Lopes 12 Ledyard 23.04 23.46 -0.4 7 4
6 Omari Forbes 12 Bulkeley 23.43 23.58 -0.5 6 3
7 Omar Gebril 10 North Haven 23.09 23.62 -0.4 7 2
8 Dyvon Champion 12 Bulkeley 23.55 23.65 -0.4 5 1
9 Mitchel Maslowski 10 Berlin 22.76 23.66 -0.4 7
10 James Rawlings 12 Brookfield 23.74 23.79 -0.7 4
11 Khalil Sokunle 10 Stratford 23.44 23.81 -0.5 6
11 Cadin West 10 E.O. Smith 23.04 23.81 -0.4 7
13 Mensah, Koby Boakye-Mens 12 Lyman Hall 24.34 23.84 -0.5 1
14 James Berkovich 12 Foran 23.34 23.89 -0.5 6
15 Dakota Shepard 12 Norwich Tech 23.54 23.90 -0.4 5
15 Gobari Idamkue 12 Branford 23.94 23.90 -0.3 3
17 Christopher Peltz 12 Watertown 24.04 23.93 -0.3 3
18 Eric McCracken 11 Ledyard 23.74 24.00 -0.4 5
19 Karim Abdul 10 Bulkeley 23.59 24.02 -0.4 5
20 Tyshawn Walker 12 Harding 23.47 24.04 -0.5 6
21 Miggy Gamboa 12 Fitch 23.74 24.06 -0.7 4
22 Declan Constable 10 East Lyme 23.74 24.08 -0.7 4
23 Nick Ferrara 11 Jonathan Law 24.20 24.15 -0.7 2
24 Nash Singleton 12 Guilford 23.95 24.28 -0.3 3
25 Alex Pena 10 Stratford 24.34 24.35 -0.5 1
26 Sloan Austerman 12 Bethel 24.24 24.38 -0.7 2
26 Fernando Rivera 11 Platt 23.34 24.38 -0.5 6
28 Reul Lewis 11 Platt Tech 24.34 24.64 -0.5 1
29 Carl Williams 12 Branford 23.54 24.67 -0.4 5
30 Ty-riq Hopkins 11 Fitch 23.54 24.71 -0.4 5
31 Patrick Guerrette 12 Sheehan 23.54 24.74 -0.4 5
31 Manny Deshields-Sanabria 10 Ledyard 24.25 24.74 -0.7 2
33 Joey Inturri 12 Berlin 23.50 24.79 -0.5 6
34 Cole Magnuson 12 Fermi 24.04 25.02 -0.3 3
35 Kevin Gabriel 11 New London 23.94 25.08 -0.3 3
36 Anthony Labozzo 10 Foran 24.24 25.16 -0.7 2
36 Owen Karsmarski 12 Branford 23.94 25.16 -0.3 3
38 McClay Marshall 10 East Haven 24.24 25.23 -0.7 2
39 Stephen Elliot 11 Harding 23.74 25.38 -0.7 4
40 Xavier Bass 11 Harding 23.34 25.59 -0.5 6
-- Maxwell Cleary 12 Bethel 23.94 DNS -0.7 4
-- Anthony Afriyie 12 Stratford 23.74 DNS -0.7 4
-- Alejandro Ortiz 11 Platt 23.54 DNS -0.5 6
-- Curtis Boahene 12 Stratford 24.24 DNS -0.7 2
-- Douglas Foy 12 New London 23.74 DNS -0.4 5
-- Bishop Clark 11 E.O. Smith 24.25 DNS -0.7 2
-- Josh Allen 10 Ellis Tech 24.14 DNS -0.3 3
-- Jervan Fontaine 12 Ellis Tech 23.74 DNS -0.7 4
-- Deandre Graham 10 Stratford 24.08 DNS -0.3 3
-- Jason Garlock 12 Jonathan Law 23.94 DNS -0.7 4
-- Kevin Shaw Small 12 New London 23.74 SCR
-- Rajah Stewart 12 Hillhouse 23.74 SCR
-- Elisee Ngbo 11 Bunnell 24.24 SCR
-- Cody Scanlan 11 Bunnell 23.84 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brendon Stewartson 11 Hillhouse 50.46 49.81* 4 10
2 Omar Gebril 10 North Haven 49.95 49.92* 4 8
3 Brandon Dinsmore 12 East Lyme 50.83 51.25 4 6
4 Tyler LeComer 12 Bunnell 51.09 52.04 4 5
5 Willie Brown Jr 10 Hillhouse 51.80 52.34 4 4
6 Bishop Clark 11 E.O. Smith 51.84 52.62 4 3
7 Jake Owens 10 Woodstock AC 51.91 52.63 3 2
8 Juan Hernandez 12 New London 52.44 52.70 3 1
9 Matthew Dillon 10 Watertown 52.44 53.03 3
10 James Rawlings 12 Brookfield 51.84 53.07 4
11 Garrett Pates 11 East Haven 52.93 53.11 2
12 David Donnelly 10 Branford 52.44 53.58 3
13 Newton Frias 11 Torrington 53.84 53.65 1
14 Owen Stanfield 11 Fitch 53.71 53.94 1
15 Justin Vampatella 12 E.O. Smith 52.94 54.05 2
16 Kyle Ryen 12 New Fairfiel 53.64 54.19 2
17 Mike Ransom 11 Lyman Hall 53.74 54.24 1
17 Efrain Santiago 10 New London 52.59 54.24 3
19 Jack Herrera 11 Bunnell 53.64 54.43 2
20 Marshall Borrus 11 Branford 53.97 54.69 1
21 Charles Fonck 10 Jonathan Law 53.57 55.25 2
22 Nathan D'Amico 12 Branford 52.24 55.28 3
23 Kwabena Appiah-Yeboah 12 Cheney Tech 52.79 55.51 3
24 Nick Raymond 11 E.O. Smith 53.14 56.02 2
-- Conor O'Donnell 12 Fitch 53.14 DNS 2
-- Evan Tryon 11 East Lyme 52.01 DNS 3
-- Jared Ayers 12 East Lyme 53.30 DNS 2
-- Tyreise Swain Jr. 10 Hillhouse 50.17 DNS 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95 2012 Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Griffin Cobb 11 Sheehan 1:56.66 1:59.29 2 10
2 Sven Vogel 12 Joel Barlow 1:58.43 2:00.39 2 8
3 Jon Gill 12 Lyman Hall 2:03.24 2:00.78 2 6
4 Jeremy Doucette 12 Jonathan Law 2:01.54 2:00.90 2 5
5 Aaron Norcia 11 Ledyard 2:03.04 2:01.61 2 4
6 Caleb Erhard 12 E.O. Smith 2:03.08 2:01.92 2 3
7 Kevin Michalka 12 Bethel 2:04.74 2:02.31 1 2
8 Luke Arsenault 12 Branford 1:59.94 2:02.95 2 1
9 John Reagle 12 Guilford 2:05.78 2:03.16 1
10 Daelon Morgan 11 Fitch 2:03.43 2:03.34 2
11 Charles Schwoerer 11 E.O. Smith 2:05.34 2:04.59 1
12 Jonas Brown 11 E.O. Smith 2:06.04 2:04.94 1
13 Bryan Allen 12 Sheehan 2:05.16 2:05.05 1
14 Nelson Duque 12 Stratford 2:05.64 2:06.41 1
15 Zachary Bortoff 10 AVON 2:06.08 2:07.12 1
16 Alec Janis 12 Branford 2:01.24 2:07.22 2
17 Matt Kerst 10 Fitch 2:06.21 2:08.14 1
18 Alex Ghajar 11 Bunnell 2:05.74 2:09.07 1
19 Andrew Kenny 11 New Fairfiel 2:04.14 2:10.16 2
20 Jarett Mirecki 11 East Lyme 2:06.14 2:10.91 1
-- Greg Oberhausen 12 AVON 2:04.74 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30 6/1/2009 John Raneri, New Fairfield
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Griffin Cobb 11 Sheehan 4:32.04 4:29.11 10
2 Kevin Michalka 12 Bethel 4:29.58 4:29.76 8
3 Ryan Brennan 11 North Haven 4:33.23 4:29.92 6
4 Tommy Consalvo 11 Brookfield 4:28.74 4:30.72 5
5 Patrick Briody 11 E.O. Smith 4:31.94 4:32.23 4
6 Michael Bortolot 10 Joel Barlow 4:35.85 4:34.47 3
7 Christian Kuss 10 Ledyard 4:37.45 4:36.39 2
8 Michael Rautter 11 New Fairfiel 4:29.24 4:36.47 1
9 Brad Schweichert 9 North Haven 4:40.41 4:44.34
10 Brian Carraturo 10 Bethel 4:42.79 4:44.74
11 Bryan Allen 12 Sheehan 4:33.69 4:44.81
12 Ben Ruffing 10 Joel Barlow 4:39.06 4:48.19
13 Manasseh Bekele 9 Hillhouse 4:44.24 4:48.47
14 Xavier Jones 12 New London 4:41.50 4:53.62
-- Vann Moffett 11 East Lyme 4:35.15 DNS
-- Charles Schwoerer 11 E.O. Smith 4:34.54 DNS
-- Drew Suter 11 AVON 4:36.71 SCR
-- Christopher Rivas 11 Brookfield 4:34.34 SCR
-- Bryce Hedman 12 Ledyard 4:31.27 SCR
-- Michael Petillo 11 Stratford 4:28.71 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51 2004 Chase Pizzonia, Darien
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christopher Rivas 11 Brookfield 9:43.79 9:43.78* 10
2 Michael Rautter 11 New Fairfiel 9:48.73 9:44.86* 8
3 Ben Siciliano 11 Guilford 9:52.51 9:46.48 6
4 Ryan Brennan 11 North Haven 9:47.36 9:47.54 5
5 Vann Moffett 11 East Lyme 9:48.85 9:48.07 4
6 Michael Petillo 11 Stratford 9:48.20 9:48.76 3
7 Patrick Briody 11 E.O. Smith 9:56.64 9:53.74 2
8 Drew Suter 11 AVON 10:10.84 10:09.02 1
9 Finn Davidson 10 Guilford 10:23.14 10:12.47
10 Michael Roman 11 Bunnell 10:29.19 10:15.07
11 Tyler Porcello 12 Foran 10:24.44 10:16.23
12 Brian Carraturo 10 Bethel 10:26.74 10:25.96
13 A'Hsantay Manning 12 Bunnell 10:18.49 10:26.32
-- Christian Kuss 10 Ledyard 10:09.57 DNF
-- Tommy Consalvo 11 Brookfield 9:56.94 DNS
-- Orkan Olgac 10 E.O. Smith 10:29.93 DNS
-- Ben Ruffing 10 Joel Barlow 10:20.04 SCR
-- Michael Bortolot 10 Joel Barlow 10:07.15 SCR
-- Bryce Hedman 12 Ledyard 9:40.47 SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gregory Atkinson 12 East Lyme 15.00 * 15.17q -0.9 3
2 Ruvens Exantus 12 Bunnell 15.27 15.37q -0.8 1
3 Shawn Fletcher 12 Hillhouse 14.79 15.49q -1.6 4
4 Nicholas Sbabo 12 North Haven 15.14 15.82q -1.2 2
5 Matt Baum 12 Sheehan 15.44 16.02q -1.2 2
6 Daniel Rodier 12 New Fairfiel 15.94 16.24q -1.6 4
7 John Witik 11 Lyman Hall 15.80 16.26q -0.9 3
8 Christain Hopkins 12 Harding 16.34 16.34q -0.9 3
9 Chris Parisella 12 North Haven 16.04 16.87 -1.6 4
10 Kory King 11 Branford 16.54 16.92 -0.8 1
11 Nathan Christensen 12 Sheehan 15.44 17.03 -0.8 1
12 Patrick Scheurer 11 Fitch 16.44 17.16 -1.2 2
13 Mike Griffith 11 East Haven 16.74 17.44 -1.2 2
14 Christopher Aponte 11 Bethel 17.04 17.51 -0.8 1
15 Joshua Leffingwell 11 East Lyme 16.60 17.58 -0.8 1
16 Colin Tracy 12 Branford 17.24 17.87 -1.6 4
17 Ben Hass 11 RHAM 16.84 17.93 -1.6 4
18 Patrick Salisbury 12 Woodstock AC 17.24 17.99 -0.9 3
19 Akin Warburton-Baker 11 Stratford 16.84 18.03 -0.9 3
20 Marshall Stevenson 11 Bethel 17.04 18.16 -1.2 2
21 Justin Fancher 12 Torrington 16.98 18.58 -1.6 4
22 Roberto Irizarry 12 Ellis Tech 17.74 18.62 -1.6 4
23 Glenn Orpiano 10 Jonathan Law 17.06 20.24 -0.8 1
-- Allessandro Ripari 12 New Fairfiel 17.04 DNS -0.9 3
-- James Potter 12 E.O. Smith 17.19 DNS -1.2 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn Fletcher 12 Hillhouse 15.49 14.95* 0.1 10
2 Gregory Atkinson 12 East Lyme 15.17 14.96* 0.1 8
3 Ruvens Exantus 12 Bunnell 15.37 15.04* 0.1 6
4 Nicholas Sbabo 12 North Haven 15.82 15.69 0.1 5
5 Daniel Rodier 12 New Fairfiel 16.24 15.74 0.1 4
6 Matt Baum 12 Sheehan 16.02 15.82 0.1 3
7 John Witik 11 Lyman Hall 16.26 15.95 0.1 2
8 Christain Hopkins 12 Harding 16.34 16.88 0.1 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gregory Atkinson 12 East Lyme 39.61 40.01* 3 10
2 Matt Baum 12 Sheehan 40.35 40.44* 3 8
3 Shawn Fletcher 12 Hillhouse 39.71 41.29 3 6
4 Allessandro Ripari 12 New Fairfiel 40.40 41.49 3 5
5 Ruvens Exantus 12 Bunnell 40.90 42.43 3 4
6 John Witik 11 Lyman Hall 42.18 42.49 2 3
7 Joshua Bryson 10 North Haven 42.94 42.60 2 2
8 Kory King 11 Branford 42.04 42.65 2 1
9 James Potter 12 E.O. Smith 42.44 42.69 2
10 Nicholas Sbabo 12 North Haven 40.74 43.27 3
11 Davon Gary 11 Bulkeley 43.72 43.43 1
12 Marshall Stevenson 11 Bethel 43.64 43.55 1
13 Alex Pena 10 Stratford 43.04 43.75 2
14 Jordan Fairchild 12 New Fairfiel 43.44 44.38 2
15 Kalonji Rawls 11 Bunnell 43.24 44.72 2
16 Joseph Heinemeyer 11 Bethel 43.49 48.06 1
17 Christain Hopkins 12 Harding 41.50 48.35 3
-- Lukas Miranda 11 Platt 39.34 FS 3
-- Nathan Christensen 12 Sheehan 42.14 DNS 2
-- Corey Maddox 12 Hillhouse 40.19 SCR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16 2004 Wethersfield, Wethersfield
P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bulkeley 43.59 44.12* 3 10
1) Karim Abdul 10 2) Rajae Maxwell 10
3) Dyvon Champion 12 4) Omari Forbes 12
5) Kimani Clarke 10 6)
2 Berlin 43.91 44.42 3 8
1) Trevor Gagnon 11 2) Mitchel Maslowski 10
3) Kevin Russell 11 4) Joey Inturri 12
3 East Lyme 44.58 44.50 3 6
1) Gregory Atkinson 12 2) Evan Tryon 11
3) Jared Ayers 12 4) Declan Constable 10
5) Connor Parker 12 6) Timothy LaDuca 12
4 Sheehan 44.34 44.77 3 5
1) Zach Davis 10 2) Nathan Christensen 12
3) Jon Cantone 12 4) Patrick Guerrette 12
5) Andrew Caplan 10 6) Tyler King 12
5 Harding 44.72 45.16 3 4
1) Xavier Bass 11 2) Christain Hopkins 12
3) Tyshawn Walker 12 4) Stephen Elliot 11
6 Fitch 45.23 45.33 2 3
1) Miggy Gamboa 12 2) Terrell Scholle 12
3) Patrick Scheurer 11 4) Ty-riq Hopkins 11
5) Christian Betancourt 11 6) Joshua Betancourt 12
7 Platt 45.14 45.71 2 2
1) Fernando Rivera 11 2) Jovon White 12
3) Alejandro Ortiz 11 4) Tyzhan Leatherwood 12
5) Nathan Welch 10 6)
8 Torrington 45.67 45.73 1 1
1) Dylan Myrie 9 2) Domonick Phengkaen 10
3) Jose Peguero 12 4) Keyon Robinson 12
5) Newton Frias 11 6)
9 Cheney Tech 44.87 J45.73 2 Delta +.001
1) Diondre Roberts 11 2) Damian DeSouza 12
3) Kwabena Appiah-Yeboah 12 4) Nija Williams 11
5) Carlos Rosario-Rivera 10 6) Daniel Asiedu 9
10 Hillhouse 42.55 45.86 3
1) Darius Wise 11 2) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10
3) Christopher Dickey 11 4) Akiel Smith 12
5) Corey Maddox 12 6) Rajah Stewart 12
10 Lyman Hall 45.60 45.86 2
1) Mensah, Koby Boakye-Mensah 12 2) James Burnham 12
3) Brandon Forbes 11 4) Randy McFarline 9
5) Ryan Woolley 12 6)
12 Stratford 44.38 46.26 3
1) Khalil Sokunle 10 2) Deandre Graham 10
3) Curtis Boahene 12 4) Anthony Afriyie 12
13 Bethel 45.39 46.31 2
1) Thomas Schmidt 11 2) Frankie Musser 11
3) Maxwell Cleary 12 4) Sloan Austerman 12
5) Steven Filippakos 12 6)
14 Ledyard 45.10 46.42 2
1) Mychai Hughley-Sebastian 9 2) Eric McCracken 11
3) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 10 4) Ryan Lynch 11
5) Collin Wiltshire 9 6) Rashan Young 12
15 East Haven 45.20 46.57 2
1) Mike Griffith 11 2) Garrett Pates 11
3) Austin Thornberg 11 4) McClay Marshall 10
16 Fermi 45.53 46.72 2
1) Cole Magnuson 12 2) Keenan Robinson 11
3) Ben Magnuson 12 4) Raquan Byrdsong 12
5) Gene Bouthiette 10 6) Tyler Burk 12
17 Norwich Tech 46.44 46.77 1
1) Jacob Sulik 11 2) Jared Citizen 12
3) Mike Sanon 11 4) Dakota Shepard 12
5) Joseph Labrecque 10 6)
18 Foran 45.82 46.80 1
1) James Berkovich 12 2) Christopher Connor 11
3) Anthony Labozzo 10 4) Stephen Longley 12
19 Bunnell 45.77 46.82 1
1) Ramsley Exantus 9 2) Jason Charles 9
3) Elijah Henry 9 4) Armstrong Antoine 9
5) Jonathan Cineus 9 6) Cody Scanlan 11
20 Ellis Tech 47.04 48.18 1
1) Jervan Fontaine 12 2) Brandon Comtois 12
3) Dillion Lopriore 12 4) Josh Allen 10
5) Carlos Aponte 9 6)
-- New Fairfield 46.40 DNF 1
1) Ryan Kirk 12 2) Jordan Fairchild 12
3) Joseph LaRegina 11 4) Brandon Bahr 10
-- Guilford 45.99 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 10 2) Nash Singleton 12
3) Corey Sondak 9 4) Sam Sessions 10
-- Jonathan Law 44.06 DNS 3
1) Joseph Mugford 10 2) Jason Garlock 12
3) Nick Ferrara 11 4) Gabriel Haynes 11
5) Max German 12 6) Charles Fonck 10
-- New London 45.84 SCR
1) Douglas Foy 12 2) Jelani Lucas 12
3) Efrain Santiago 10 4) Kevin Shaw Small 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15 2008 Bacon Academy, Bacon Academy
R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 3:27.05 3:28.70* 3 10
1) Willie Brown Jr 10 2) Xavier Milling 12
3) Darius Wise 11 4) Brendon Stewartson 11
5) Tyreise Swain Jr. 10 6) Corey Maddox 12
2 East Lyme 3:31.58 3:29.03* 3 8
1) Jared Ayers 12 2) Joshua Lopez 10
3) Evan Tryon 11 4) Brandon Dinsmore 12
5) Colvert Moore 10 6) Peter Wu 12
3 E.O. Smith 3:31.07 3:31.21 3 6
1) Cadin West 10 2) James Potter 12
3) Bishop Clark 11 4) Justin Vampatella 12
5) Graham Smith 12 6) Caleb Erhard 12
4 New Fairfield 3:34.43 3:33.64 3 5
1) Jordan Fairchild 12 2) Kyle Ryen 12
3) Joseph LaRegina 11 4) Allessandro Ripari 12
5) Andrew Kenny 11 6) Jake Stoffel 12
5 Ledyard 3:36.04 3:33.84 2 4
1) Opeyemi Omotosho 12 2) Christopher Reutter 12
3) Aaron Norcia 11 4) Michael Lopes 12
5) Cole Hansen 11 6) Christian Kuss 10
6 North Haven 3:37.15 3:33.93 2 3
1) Nicholas Sbabo 12 2) Michael Greene 11
3) Joshua Bryson 10 4) Omar Gebril 10
5) Julien Martinez 9 6) Jordan Tong 10
7 Bethel 3:33.75 3:33.97 3 2
1) Sloan Austerman 12 2) Steven Filippakos 12
3) Kevin Michalka 12 4) Maxwell Cleary 12
5) Hayden Duffy 12 6)
8 Guilford 3:34.48 3:34.39 2 1
1) Nash Singleton 12 2) John Reagle 12
3) Sam Sessions 10 4) Jordan Lembo-Frey 10
9 Bunnell 3:33.24 3:34.60 3
1) Jack Herrera 11 2) Fabio Rodriguez DeSousa 11
3) Alex Ghajar 11 4) Tyler LeComer 12
5) Kalonji Rawls 11 6) Quentin Goodman 9
10 Sheehan 3:30.67 3:35.54 3
1) Matt Baum 12 2) Bradley Olmstead 11
3) Bryan Allen 12 4) Griffin Cobb 11
5) Ryan Mccarthy 11 6) Andrew Caplan 10
11 New London 3:36.93 3:36.12 2
1) Andrew Souza 11 2) Juan Hernandez 12
3) Markus Soerensen 11 4) Efrain Santiago 10
5) Kevin Shaw Small 12 6) Xavier Jones 12
12 Lyman Hall 3:35.63 3:38.67 2
1) Jon Gill 12 2) Javier Reyes 12
3) Mike Ransom 11 4) Randy McFarline 9
5) John Witik 11 6)
13 Fermi 3:38.81 3:39.08 2
1) Ben Magnuson 12 2) Raquan Byrdsong 12
3) Garrett Choiniere 12 4) Alex Salisbury 10
5) Cole Magnuson 12 6) Matt Evans 11
14 Fitch 3:37.94 3:40.01 2
1) Owen Stanfield 11 2) Joshua Betancourt 12
3) Daelon Morgan 11 4) Matt Kerst 10
5) Conor O'Donnell 12 6) Julius Brown 9
15 Torrington 3:39.52 3:40.84 1
1) Ignacio Reynoso 11 2) Andy Phothirah 10
3) Justin Fancher 12 4) Newton Frias 11
5) Henry Nguyen 10 6)
16 Bulkeley 3:42.84 3:41.11 1
1) Rahiem Ming 10 2) Kamen Banks 12
3) Kimani Clarke 10 4) Davon Gary 11
5) Akeel Golding 10 6)
17 Joel Barlow 3:40.75 3:41.15 1
1) Sven Vogel 12 2) Max Triano 10
3) Jack Koubeck 11 4) Raymond Gaines 11
5) Zach Boland 11 6) Westin Bodkin 11
18 Brookfield 3:40.55 3:41.66 1
1) Malcolm Honeyford 10 2) Tommy Consalvo 11
3) Lucas Rodrigues 12 4) James Rawlings 12
5) James Cox 12 6) James Harron 10
19 Berlin 3:40.57 3:41.81 1
1) Christian Lapierre 11 2) Alec Berger 11
3) Evan Cornwall 11 4) Robert McKeon 10
5) Jake Harris 11 6) Alexander Ladas 11
20 Foran 3:42.02 3:42.29 1
1) Jerry Edmond 11 2) Jeremy Persichilli 12
3) Jeffrey Morgan 12 4) Joseph Buzelle 12
5) Stephen Longley 12 6)
-- Cheney Tech 3:38.08 DNS 2
1) Daniel Asiedu 9 2) Damian DeSouza 12
3) Christopher McClean 9 4) Diondre Roberts 11
5) Carlos Rosario-Rivera 10 6)
-- Branford 3:32.94 DNS 3
1) Nathan D'Amico 12 2) David Donnelly 10
3) Marshall Borrus 11 4) Alec Janis 12
5) Ryan Connell 12 6) Luke Arsenault 12
-- Jonathan Law 3:38.84 SCR
1) Jason Baker 11 2) Jeremy Doucette 12
3) Charles Fonck 10 4) Thomas Gambardella 10
5) Jason Garlock 12 6) Kevin Linn 9
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22 2004 Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall
T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Branford 8:10.09 8:13.98* 2 10
1) Luke Arsenault 12 2) Nathan D'Amico 12
3) Ryan Connell 12 4) Alec Janis 12
5) Marshall Borrus 11 6)
2 East Lyme 8:12.65 8:18.92 2 8
1) Jarett Mirecki 11 2) Colvert Moore 10
3) Vann Moffett 11 4) Brandon Dinsmore 12
5) Jack Messina 10 6) Jacob Walsh 10
3 Lyman Hall 8:20.36 8:20.15 2 6
1) Javier Reyes 12 2) Mike Ransom 11
3) Brian Oliveira 9 4) Jon Gill 12
4 Hillhouse 8:17.63 8:21.16 2 5
1) Brendon Stewartson 11 2) Willie Brown Jr 10
3) Manasseh Bekele 9 4) Xavier Milling 12
5 Fitch 8:27.27 8:22.93 2 4
1) Tom Readett 9 2) Daelon Morgan 11
3) Matt Kerst 10 4) Owen Stanfield 11
5) Gabe Messina 10 6) Conor O'Donnell 12
6 E.O. Smith 8:18.87 8:23.62 2 3
1) Caleb Erhard 12 2) Graham Smith 12
3) Jonas Brown 11 4) Charles Schwoerer 11
5) Nick Smith 12 6) Justin Vampatella 12
7 Bunnell 8:24.63 8:29.85 2 2
1) A'Hsantay Manning 12 2) Michael Roman 11
3) Fabio Rodriguez DeSousa 11 4) Alex Ghajar 11
5) Jack Herrera 11 6) Quentin Goodman 9
8 Joel Barlow 8:21.05 8:30.82 2 1
1) Sven Vogel 12 2) Ben Ruffing 10
3) Michael Bortolot 10 4) Max Triano 10
5) Jon Lam 9 6) Zach Boland 11
9 New London 8:40.24 8:34.73 1
1) Bayron Mora 11 2) Andrew Souza 11
3) Xavier Jones 12 4) Juan Hernandez 12
5) Markus Soerensen 11 6)
10 Berlin 8:50.10 8:44.87 1
1) Connor Ladd 11 2) Alec Berger 11
3) Evan Hilbie 10 4) Jake Harris 11
5) Alexander Ladas 11 6) Sam Papacoda 12
11 Jonathan Law 8:36.34 8:49.39 2
1) Jason Baker 11 2) Thomas Gambardella 10
3) Ryan Wasserman 10 4) Matt Paulus 11
5) Matt Marino 9 6) Jordan Betz 12
12 Fermi 8:55.41 8:52.15 1
1) Eric Barnes 11 2) Matt Evans 11
3) Quinn Gaston 12 4) Garrett Choiniere 12
5) Chris Glettenberg 12 6) Alex Salisbury 10
13 Woodstock Academy 8:52.14 8:52.97 1
1) Ryan Heileman 12 2) Matt Rich 12
3) Samuel Fournier 11 4) Thomas White 10
5) Mike Cheney 10 6) Max Chace 10
14 Foran 9:00.14 8:54.48 1
1) Matthew Tylutki 12 2) Jack Ardrey 10
3) Jerry Edmond 11 4) Kyle Greenspan 11
5) Tyler Porcello 12 6) Kevin Aiken 12
15 Ellis Tech 9:05.24 8:59.46 1
1) Roger Coutu 9 2) Alex Levesque 12
3) Brandon Tatro 12 4) Luke Lopriore 12
5) Roberto Irizarry 12 6)
16 Brookfield 8:44.92 9:03.53 1
1) James Harron 10 2) Malcolm Honeyford 10
3) Stephen Finck 9 4) Owen Garrity 11
5) James Cox 12 6) Nicholas Palmer 11
17 Watertown 8:57.04 9:06.66 1
1) Trevor Gursky 10 2) Ryan Johnston 11
3) Connor Croke 10 4) Nicholas Sasso 12
5) Alexander Perugini 11 6) Matthew Dillon 10
18 Ledyard 8:57.34 9:09.51 1
1) Sean Healy 10 2) Rigel Watchman 11
3) Joshua Snow 11 4) Cole Hansen 11
5) Kevin Brawner 11 6) Nicholas Monroe 12
19 Avon 8:49.17 9:15.04 1
1) James Grant 12 2) Matt Nyklicek 9
3) Gilbert Leng 12 4) Collin Pritchard 12
5) Venkata Patchigolla 9 6) Greg Oberhausen 12
-- New Fairfield 8:36.27 DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Jake Nevins 12 2) Daniel Timmins 12
3) Jake Stoffel 12 4) Andrew Kenny 11
5) Connor Kenny 11 6)
-- Stratford 8:54.19 SCR
1) Ricard Castaneda 11 2) Nelson Duque 12
3) Michael Petillo 11 4) Bryce Scofield 11
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1994 Mark Hamer, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raman Mama 12 E.O. Smith 6-03.00 6-02.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXO XO XXX
2 Gabriel Abdul-Karim 11 Hillhouse 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P XO O XXX
3 Connor Kenny 11 New Fairfiel 6-04.00 5-10.00 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
4 Bailey Raymond 12 Fermi 6-02.00 J5-10.00 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XO XXO XXX
4 Konstantinos Lanis 11 East Lyme 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
6 Luke Mueller 12 New Fairfiel 6-00.00 5-08.00 2.50
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
6 Nathan Welch 10 Platt 6-02.00 5-08.00 2.50
5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XXX
8 Kennan Sahinovic 12 New Fairfiel 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
9 Austin Thornberg 11 East Haven 6-02.00 J5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XXO P XXX
10 Herbie Pritchard 12 Jonathan Law 6-00.00 J5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
11 Keyon Robinson 12 Torrington 6-00.00 5-06.00
5-06
O
12 Tristan Allen 12 RHAM 6-02.00 J5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
12 Daniel Kupchunos 11 Rockville 5-08.00 J5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- James Cox 12 Brookfield 5-10.00 NH
5-06 5-08
P XXX
-- Brian McCartney 11 Guilford 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Kalonji Rawls 11 Bunnell 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Michael Fusaro 11 Bethel 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Jovon White 12 Platt 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Joaquin Lopez-Watson 12 Ledyard 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Christian Lapierre 11 Berlin 5-10.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Samuel Whewell 12 East Lyme 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Jequon Hutchins 10 Rockville 5-10.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Rajah Stewart 12 Hillhouse 5-10.00 DNS
-- Kameron Janice 9 Woodstock AC 5-08.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06 6/1/2009 Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Leffingwell 11 East Lyme 13-00.00 13-06.00* 10 Won Jump Off
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Ryan Woolley 12 Lyman Hall 13-00.00 13-00.00* 8 Lost Jump Off
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O O O XXX
3 Steven Boyd 12 Ledyard 12-00.00 12-06.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O O O XXX
4 Andrew Peitzsch 12 East Lyme 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O O O XXX
5 Wes Henry 12 New Fairfiel 12-06.00 J12-00.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XXX
6 Jon Halle 12 E.O. Smith 11-06.00 11-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O P O XXX
7 Patrick Salisbury 12 Woodstock AC 11-06.00 J11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XO XXX
7 Jack Ferrara 11 Bunnell 11-06.00 J11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XO XXX
7 Ben Wojcik 11 East Lyme 11-06.00 J11-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O O XO XXX
10 Ben Hass 11 RHAM 11-06.00 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO O XXX
11 Noah Hysong 11 Ledyard 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XO XXX
11 Patrick Fitzgerald 12 Foran 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XO XXX
13 Liam Kissane 12 E.O. Smith 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XXO XXX
13 Milan Spisek 10 Joel Barlow 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXO XXX
15 Austin Lieto 12 East Haven 11-00.00 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XX
16 Isaac Perez 11 Fitch 11-06.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XXX
16 Nick Smith 12 E.O. Smith 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XXX
18 Brendan Schultz 11 East Lyme 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
19 Cameron O'Neill 12 Branford 10-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
19 Aristedes Manthous 11 East Lyme 10-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
21 Gordon Perrett 11 RHAM 11-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
22 Suleyman Bozal 12 Berlin 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
-- Jared Hubler 9 Foran 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Max German 12 Jonathan Law 12-06.00 NH
10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XXX
-- Thomas White 10 Woodstock AC 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Garrett Choiniere 12 Fermi 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Ben Kall 10 Berlin 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Merce Tabor 12 E.O. Smith 10-06.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02 5/31/2010 Evan Rouse, Windham
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michael Lopes 12 Ledyard 21-05.00 21-05.25* NWI 10
FOUL 20-06.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI)
2 Jelani Lucas 12 New London 21-07.00 20-08.25 NWI 8
20-08.25(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)
3 Christopher Dickey 11 Hillhouse 21-02.50 20-05.25 NWI 6
20-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-05.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
4 Mike Griffith 11 East Haven 21-01.50 20-04.25 NWI 5
20-04.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) FOUL 19-11.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
5 Jon Tomlinson 11 Woodstock AC 20-10.00 19-09.50 NWI 4
19-09.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
6 Jon Cantone 12 Sheehan 21-04.50 19-06.25 NWI 3
19-01(NWI) FOUL 19-06.25(NWI) FOUL 19-01.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Aidan Kalisher 11 RHAM 21-04.00 19-05.00 NWI 2
19-00.75(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 18-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Carl Williams 12 Branford 20-04.50 19-04.50 NWI 1
FOUL 19-04.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) FOUL 19-04.50(NWI)
9 Connor Parker 12 East Lyme 20-03.00 19-03.00 NWI
19-02(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) FOUL 18-04(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
10 Evan Cornwall 11 Berlin 19-03.25 19-01.75 NWI
19-01.75(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
11 Gabriel Abdul-Karim 11 Hillhouse 20-06.00 19-01.50 NWI
19-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Saravout Sirichantho 11 Stratford 19-01.00 19-00.25 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)
13 Malik Starks 12 Bulkeley 19-03.25 18-10.00 NWI
18-10(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)
14 Kamen Banks 12 Bulkeley 21-02.00 18-06.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-06.75(NWI)
15 Declan Constable 10 East Lyme 19-06.00 18-06.50 NWI
18-04.25(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
16 Josh Horowitz-Benoit 11 E.O. Smith 19-02.00 18-04.25 NWI
18-04.25(NWI) (NWI) x
17 Daniel Rodier 12 New Fairfiel 19-00.00 18-00.50 NWI
17-01.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)
18 Michael Commander 12 New London 19-06.50 17-10.50 NWI
17-04(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)
19 Justin Carter 11 Ledyard 19-07.50 J17-10.50 NWI
FOUL 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL
20 Peter Wu 12 East Lyme 19-03.50 17-10.25 NWI
FOUL 17-10.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI)
21 Keenan Robinson 11 Fermi 19-01.50 17-09.50 NWI
17-07.25(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)
22 Dylan Myrie 9 Torrington 19-01.00 17-07.25 NWI
FOUL 17-07.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
23 Trevor Gagnon 11 Berlin 19-09.00 17-05.25 NWI
15-07.50(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
24 Manny Deshields-Sanabria 10 Ledyard 19-10.25 17-04.50 NWI
17-04.50(NWI) FOUL 16-03.50(NWI)
-- Chris Parisella 12 North Haven 20-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rashan Young 12 Ledyard 19-02.50 DNS NWI
-- Jervan Fontaine 12 Ellis Tech 19-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Dyvon Champion 12 Bulkeley 19-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Liam Kissane 12 E.O. Smith 19-01.00 DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08 1994 Hal Sutton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ruvens Exantus 12 Bunnell 45-00.00 44-07.00* NWI 10
43-09.50(NWI) PASS PASS 42-06.50(NWI) 44-07(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI)
2 Jon Cantone 12 Sheehan 43-10.50 42-08.00 NWI 8
41-11.25(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI)
3 Tyler LeComer 12 Bunnell 42-04.00 41-08.50 NWI 6
FOUL 39-01.50(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI)
4 Gabriel Abdul-Karim 11 Hillhouse 42-00.00 41-07.25 NWI 5
FOUL FOUL 41-01(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI)
5 Kamen Banks 12 Bulkeley 41-00.00 40-07.75 NWI 4
39-01.75(NWI) FOUL 40-01.50(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
6 Christopher Dickey 11 Hillhouse 44-00.00 40-07.50 NWI 3
38-10.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI)
7 Opeyemi Omotosho 12 Ledyard 39-02.50 40-01.25 NWI 2
39-02.25(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI)
8 Kory King 11 Branford 41-06.00 39-10.50 NWI 1
39-10.50(NWI) FOUL 38-09(NWI) FOUL 38-08(NWI) 38-00(NWI)
9 Daniel Rodier 12 New Fairfiel 42-03.00 39-07.25 NWI
39-04.50(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI)
10 Nija Williams 11 Cheney Tech 39-05.00 39-05.00 NWI
37-11.75(NWI) FOUL 39-05(NWI)
11 Lucas Rodrigues 12 Brookfield 40-00.50 39-04.50 NWI
39-00(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)
12 Jelani Lucas 12 New London 42-06.00 39-03.00 NWI
39-03(NWI) FOUL 37-05.50(NWI)
13 Jonathan Cineus 9 Bunnell 40-03.50 39-01.50 NWI
37-10(NWI) 38-03.25(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)
14 Chris Parisella 12 North Haven 42-02.00 38-06.50 NWI
FOUL 38-06.50(NWI) FOUL
15 Collin Wiltshire 9 Ledyard 39-07.00 38-00.50 NWI
37-10.75(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI)
16 Michael Commander 12 New London 39-06.50 37-10.50 NWI
37-05.50(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI)
17 Mychai Hughley-Sebastian 9 Ledyard 39-10.00 37-10.00 NWI
37-10(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI)
18 Ben Hass 11 RHAM 39-04.00 37-06.00 NWI
37-06(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI)
19 Ian Chapin 10 Joel Barlow 39-01.50 37-01.00 NWI
37-01(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI)
20 Bradley Johnson 12 E.O. Smith 40-07.00 36-11.00 NWI
36-11(NWI) 36-08(NWI) PASS
21 Gabe Koch 12 Torrington 39-04.50 36-10.50 NWI
36-04.25(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
22 Isaac Perez 11 Fitch 39-02.00 36-07.50 NWI
36-00(NWI) FOUL 36-07.50(NWI)
23 Josh Horowitz-Benoit 11 E.O. Smith 39-01.50 36-05.25 NWI
FOUL 34-10.25(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI)
24 Kwabena Appiah-Yeboah 12 Cheney Tech 39-08.00 33-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 33-00(NWI)
25 Milan Spisek 10 Joel Barlow 39-07.00 30-07.25 NWI
30-07.25(NWI) 29-09(NWI) FOUL
-- Hayden Duffy 12 Bethel 41-07.00 DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04 2006 Wayne Mumford, North Haven
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abhishek Panigrahi 12 Bethel 46-09.00 45-08.50 10
43-00.50 41-06 44-00 42-08 43-09 45-08.50
2 Bailey Raymond 12 Fermi 47-02.50 44-06.50 8
43-01 43-07 44-01 40-04 44-06.50 42-00
3 Shane O'Connor 11 North Haven 42-07.00 44-05.50 6
43-04.50 FOUL 42-04 FOUL 44-05.50 42-01.50
4 Eli Rosario Vega 11 Fitch 44-11.00 43-11.50 5
FOUL 43-11 FOUL 43-11.50 43-03.50 43-08
5 Kenneth Blinn 12 East Lyme 42-01.00 43-04.00 4
41-05 41-03 41-02.50 40-11 40-10 43-04
6 Geoffrey Kirk 11 AVON 50-04.50 43-03.00 3
41-09 42-10 43-03 43-01 40-07 FOUL
7 Kyle Madden 11 Brookfield 43-02.00 42-10.00 2
41-08.50 40-09 42-09.50 41-03.50 42-10 41-04
8 Patrick Lepesko 11 Stratford 43-00.00 42-00.00 1
39-04 42-00 40-01 FOUL 39-09 39-01.50
9 Cedrick Lingane 11 Foran 43-11.00 41-10.00
39-01 FOUL 41-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Niam Coward 10 East Haven 46-04.00 41-03.50
39-10 40-06 41-03.50
11 Matt Pinney 12 E.O. Smith 46-11.50 41-02.00
FOUL 41-02 FOUL
12 Mitchell McClenney-Hemps 11 Ledyard 43-02.50 40-08.00
40-08 37-11 36-03.50
13 Nicholas Marinuzzi 12 North Haven 42-03.00 40-07.50
40-00 40-07.50 40-07
14 Larenz Simpkins 11 East Lyme 46-04.50 39-08.00
39-08 FOUL FOUL
15 Austin Drexler 11 RHAM 42-08.00 39-01.50
37-08 38-09.50 39-01.50
16 Stephon O'Grinc 12 Harding 43-00.00 38-09.00
38-09 36-09.50 36-09
17 Josh Pires 12 Sheehan 42-00.50 38-03.00
FOUL 38-00 38-03
18 Nick Wardlaw 12 Harding 43-00.00 38-00.50
35-00 37-03 38-00.50
-- Mark Dow 11 Jonathan Law 43-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11 1998 Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abhishek Panigrahi 12 Bethel 154-02 152-06* 10
145-02 FOUL 152-06 151-06 147-10 148-06
2 Brian Robinson 11 Fitch 132-08 140-09* 8
136-05 140-09 131-02 135-04 FOUL 120-11
3 Matt Pinney 12 E.O. Smith 133-10 135-00* 6
134-06 135-00 PASS 111-02 122-07 125-10
4 Sean Sperazza 12 New Fairfiel 134-02 133-11 5
127-00 125-00 121-05 132-10 133-11 130-03
5 Ziair DeLeon 12 Fermi 133-03 132-07 4
124-04 127-01 125-01 FOUL 120-05 132-07
6 Shane O'Connor 11 North Haven 120-00 120-00 3
120-00 FOUL 110-07 PASS FOUL FOUL
7 Colin Tracy 12 Branford 125-09 116-01 2
105-00 FOUL 110-07 PASS 116-01 FOUL
8 Geoffrey Kirk 11 AVON 127-05 112-00 1
112-00 FOUL 102-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brett Bragaw 11 East Lyme 123-07 111-05
107-10 PASS 111-05 FOUL FOUL 101-06
10 Daniel Paszkowski 12 Berlin 120-03 99-02
99-02 PASS FOUL
-- Stephon O'Grinc 12 Harding 120-00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Tom Hillyer 12 East Lyme 121-07 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eli Rosario Vega 11 Fitch 127-09 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05 6/3/2014 Tyler Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bailey Raymond 12 Fermi 178-08 167-10* 10
167-10 FOUL 140-00 156-11 154-03 148-04
2 Gueber Docteur 12 Stratford 162-00 153-09 8
132-05 128-05 145-07 133-05 153-09 148-10
3 Anthony Valentino 11 North Haven 157-00 153-00 6
148-05 137-07 153-00 146-05 151-04 146-02
4 Timothy LaDuca 12 East Lyme 146-02 147-08 5
131-01 136-00 132-00 138-04 147-08 FOUL
5 Jack Farina 12 Fermi 148-00 146-04 4
125-08 139-06 139-08 144-07 146-04 133-05
6 Connor Parker 12 East Lyme 155-02 143-06 3
126-07 129-06 143-06 125-00 111-08 138-04
7 Geoffrey Kirk 11 AVON 160-07 143-01 2
FOUL 139-02 123-03 137-04 FOUL 143-01
8 Kevin O'Sullivan 12 East Lyme 148-01 139-04 1
136-02 127-02 139-04 137-10 PASS 127-06
9 Hayden Duffy 12 Bethel 151-07 137-04
FOUL 123-11 131-06 115-00 120-02 137-04
10 David Donnelly 10 Branford 147-07 131-02
120-09 131-02 114-06
11 Daniel Labbadia 10 Berlin 145-04 130-03
121-09 130-03 123-07
12 Nicholas Marinuzzi 12 North Haven 149-00 127-02
115-11 108-08 127-02
13 Michael Stocks 12 Bethel 146-11 125-00
FOUL FOUL 125-00
14 Patrick Scheurer 11 Fitch 150-06 124-09
120-09 123-00 124-09
-- Jake Harakaly 12 E.O. Smith 168-04 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINDSOR 93 2) NONNEWAUG 58
3) EAST LYME 46 4) BERLIN 45
5) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 39 6) GUILFORD 37
6) JONATHAN LAW 37 8) AVON 36
9) PLATT 34 10) EAST HAVEN 29
10) SHEEHAN 29 12) BRANFORD 23
12) ROCKVILLE 23 14) RHAM 22
15) LEDYARD 21 16) BROOKFIELD 20
17) JOEL BARLOW 18 17) TORRINGTON 18
19) SACRED HEART ACADEMY 15 20) KILLINGLY 14
21) BACON ACADEMY 10 22) BETHEL 9
23) WATERTOWN 6 24) FERMI 5
24) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 5 24) MALONEY 5
27) NEW FAIRFIELD 3 28) LAURALTON HALL 2
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HILLHOUSE 95 2) EAST LYME 83.50
3) SHEEHAN 58 4) E.O. SMITH 52
5) NORTH HAVEN 46 6) NEW FAIRFIELD 41.50
7) BUNNELL 34 8) LEDYARD 32
8) BETHEL 32 10) FERMI 30.50
11) LYMAN HALL 25 12) BULKELEY 21
13) FITCH 20 14) JONATHAN LAW 18
15) BROOKFIELD 17 16) BRANFORD 16
17) STRATFORD 12 17) JOEL BARLOW 12
19) NEW LONDON 9 19) BERLIN 9
21) AVON 7 21) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 7
21) GUILFORD 7 24) EAST HAVEN 5
24) HARDING 5 26) PLATT 4.50
27) RHAM 2 28) TORRINGTON 1
CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/3/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alethia Moore 12 Hillhouse 12.51 12.73q -1.1 3
2 Haja Donzo 11 Career Magne 12.76 12.74q -1.1 2
3 Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 12.34 12.80q -1.3 4
4 Nadia Dallas 12 Montville 12.74 12.97q 0.8 1
5 Tanaya Wade 12 Career Magne 12.53 13.00q -1.1 2
6 Merlee Arthur 12 Bulkeley 13.24 13.19q 0.8 1
7 Brianna Hoyt 11 Granby Memor 12.94 13.27q -1.3 4
8 Libby Spitzschuh 10 Valley Regio 13.14 13.36q -1.1 2
9 Abigail Smith 11 Rocky Hill 12.64 13.42 0.8 1
10 Taylor Boone 12 Platt Tech 13.54 13.46 -1.1 2
10 Nia Hubbard 9 Career Magne 13.54 13.46 0.8 1
12 Shataya Hammett 12 Bullard Have 12.99 13.51 -1.3 4
13 Tavahnee West 12 Montville 13.29 13.52 -1.1 2
14 Erika Michie 9 Woodland 12.89 13.53 -1.1 3
15 Erika Swartley 10 Northwestern 13.34 13.57 -1.3 4
16 Nande Jones 9 Prince Tech 13.54 13.64 -1.1 3
17 Haley Bedard 12 Montville 13.44 13.66 0.8 1
18 Nicole Szilagyi 9 Granby Memor 13.41 13.72 -1.1 2
19 Kelly Ward 10 Oxford 13.34 13.77 -1.3 4
20 Morgan Sederquist 10 Lewis Mills 13.24 13.82 0.8 1
21 Emma Longley 9 Foran 13.29 13.88 -1.1 3
22 Hannah Zelasko 9 Plainville 13.04 13.93 -1.1 3
23 Dynito Wiles 10 Oxford 13.64 13.96 -1.3 4
24 Carly Gable 9 Northwestern 13.34 13.97 -1.1 3
25 Gabrielle Maiolo 11 Northwestern 13.64 14.00 -1.1 3
26 Marisa Macek 12 Woodland 13.64 14.23 0.8 1
27 Cassandra Liquori 10 Enfield 13.64 14.30 -1.3 4
-- Alyssa Bergamini 9 Suffield 13.64 DNS -1.1 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alethia Moore 12 Hillhouse 12.73 12.64 -2.7 10
2 Haja Donzo 11 Career Magne 12.74 12.80 -2.7 8
3 Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 12.80 12.93 -2.7 6
4 Tanaya Wade 12 Career Magne 13.00 13.07 -2.7 5
5 Brianna Hoyt 11 Granby Memor 13.27 13.32 -2.7 4
6 Nadia Dallas 12 Montville 12.97 13.37 -2.7 3
7 Merlee Arthur 12 Bulkeley 13.19 13.65 -2.7 2
8 Libby Spitzschuh 10 Valley Regio 13.36 13.69 -2.7 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alethia Moore 12 Hillhouse 25.83 25.88* -1.4 5 10
2 Savada Robinson 11 Oxford 26.54 26.21* -1.4 5 8
3 Begotty Laroche 10 Bulkeley 26.00 26.74 -1.4 5 6
4 Karissa Laramie 11 Tolland 26.84 26.79 -1.4 5 5
5 Haja Donzo 11 Career Magne 27.54 J26.79 -2.3 4 4 +.001
6 Tanaya Wade 12 Career Magne 26.06 27.06 -1.4 5 3
7 Julie Jordan 11 Plainfield 27.01 27.48 -1.4 5 2
8 Kenna McWilliams 12 Stonington 27.94 27.68 -1.5 3 1
9 Shania Shorter 10 Prince Tech 27.31 27.72 -2.3 4
10 Nola Neri 11 Morgan 27.84 27.83 -2.3 4
11 Nande Jones 9 Prince Tech 28.64 28.01 -0.9 1
12 Mariah Provenzano 12 St. Joseph 27.14 28.05 -1.4 5
13 Victoria Bower 9 Rocky Hill 27.34 28.13 -2.3 4
14 Taylor Boone 12 Platt Tech 28.64 28.15 -0.9 1
15 Erika Swartley 10 Northwestern 28.44 28.25 -2.5 2
16 Nicole Szilagyi 9 Granby Memor 27.90 28.32 -1.5 3
17 Diana Skinner 12 Hillhouse 27.60 28.38 -2.3 4
18 Nadia Dallas 12 Montville 26.94 28.42 -1.4 5
19 Shataya Hammett 12 Bullard Have 28.54 28.58 -2.5 2
20 Veronica Chrzanowski 9 Haddam-Killi 27.40 28.62 -2.3 4
21 Hannah Zelasko 9 Plainville 27.44 28.68 -2.3 4
22 Zykeya Ford 10 Rocky Hill 28.04 28.69 -1.5 3
23 Audrey Robinson 9 Oxford 28.64 28.76 -0.9 1
24 Margaret Rolfe 12 Stonington 28.47 28.77 -2.5 2
25 Zora LaBonte 9 Waterford 27.63 28.82 -2.3 4
26 Gabrielle Maiolo 11 Northwestern 28.74 28.98 -0.9 1
27 Merlee Arthur 12 Bulkeley 28.24 29.11 -1.5 3
28 Mackenzie Nievera-pompey 11 Plainfield 28.64 29.12 -2.5 2
29 Erin O'Connell 11 Weston 28.74 29.17 -0.9 1
30 Emily Prackup 10 Weston 28.24 29.54 -1.5 3
31 Ashley Kolasa 12 Montville 28.64 29.71 -0.9 1
32 Mikayla Mancini 9 Morgan 28.54 29.84 -2.5 2
33 Maya Whitcomb 10 Valley Regio 28.74 30.22 -0.9 1
34 Rachel Coady 10 Haddam-Killi 28.44 30.60 -2.5 2
35 Marisa Macek 12 Woodland 28.64 31.10 -2.5 2
-- Kaeli Novak 12 Stonington 27.94 DNS -1.5 3
-- Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 25.93 DNS -1.4 5
-- Alexis Bergamini 9 Suffield 28.27 DNS -2.5 2
-- Alyssa Bergamini 9 Suffield 28.24 DNS -1.5 3
-- Marissa Airoldi 9 Tolland 27.76 DNS -2.3 4
-- Lindsey Savko 10 St. Joseph 28.14 DNS -1.5 3
-- Carly Gable 9 Northwestern 27.84 DNS -1.5 3
-- Carissa Aekins 10 Waterford 28.41 DNS -2.5 2
-- Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 26.74 SCR
-- Brianna Hoyt 11 Granby Memor 27.34 SCR
-- Alyssa Manso 12 New London 28.24 SCR
-- Anna Gaffney 11 Northwestern 28.64 SCR
-- Shamara Haye 11 Plainfield 27.94 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Sprout 11 Tolland 58.13 58.60* 4 10
2 Mia Santana 11 New London 59.46 59.90 4 8
3 Kelsey Fisher 11 East Catholi 59.32 1:00.00 4 6
4 Tonija Young Spencer 12 Hillhouse 59.11 1:00.11 4 5
5 Madison Murray 12 Weston 59.34 1:00.42 4 4
6 Shamara Haye 11 Plainfield 1:00.93 1:00.81 4 3
7 Mariah Provenzano 12 St. Joseph 1:01.64 1:01.81 3 2
8 Brooke Bonadies 10 Tolland 1:02.45 1:01.82 2 1
9 Lia Scala 10 Waterford 1:03.08 1:01.93 2
10 Shania Shorter 10 Prince Tech 1:01.79 1:01.98 3
11 Sara Olsen 12 North Branfo 1:01.92 1:02.04 3
12 Sarai Black 9 Career Magne 1:03.82 1:02.13 2
13 Megan Enman 9 Tolland 1:02.89 1:02.56 2
14 Kira Bourret 12 Suffield 1:02.34 1:02.91 3
15 Abigail Smith 11 Rocky Hill 1:02.04 1:03.20 3
16 Haleigh Resnick 11 Woodland 1:02.40 1:03.23 3
17 Allie Quatrella 12 St. Joseph 1:01.04 1:03.42 4
18 Audrey Robinson 9 Oxford 1:05.24 1:03.56 1
19 Fanta Faro 12 Hillhouse 1:01.90 1:03.72 3
20 Gianna Polletta 10 Woodland 1:03.98 1:03.83 1
21 McKayla Hoover 12 Suffield 1:02.79 1:03.88 2
22 Francesca Daniels 10 Valley Regio 1:01.24 1:04.03 4
23 Emma Longolucco 10 Griswold 1:05.22 1:04.27 1
24 Jamilah Ali 9 Hillhouse 1:02.39 1:04.64 3
24 Shelby McCormick 12 Suffield 1:03.45 1:04.64 2
26 Alex Matteo 12 Tolland 1:04.42 1:04.71 1
27 Allyson Hickey 11 Wolcott 1:04.15 1:04.77 1
28 Sarah Granese 11 Seymour 1:03.70 1:04.94 2
29 Julia Zirchelbach 10 Morgan 1:04.90 1:05.21 1
30 Courtney Viglione 9 Morgan 1:03.60 1:05.36 2
31 Dajah Lawrence 12 Bulkeley 1:05.24 1:06.27 1
32 Lanaja Carr 12 Hillhouse 1:02.92 1:07.95 2
-- Taylor Boone 12 Platt Tech 55.74 DNS 4
-- Shineika Fareus 10 New London 1:02.14 DNS 3
-- Addie Hester 9 Northwestern 1:01.36 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelsey Swanson 12 Tolland 2:15.37 2:16.59* 2 10
2 Rhemi Toth 11 Weston 2:18.24 2:19.40* 2 8
3 Katherine Deloreto 10 Tolland 2:18.75 2:21.07 2 6
4 Shineika Fareus 10 New London 2:24.00 2:21.90 2 5
5 Bethany Bahler 9 Ellington 2:23.52 2:22.74 2 4
6 Lauren Izabel 12 Suffield 2:23.24 2:23.60 2 3
7 Emma Dolen 11 East Catholi 2:22.20 2:23.93 2 2
8 Alyssa Hurlbut 12 Tolland 2:25.47 2:26.09 2 1
9 Courtney Carroll 11 Morgan 2:24.70 2:27.16 2
9 Daijanique White 11 Prince Tech 2:28.00 2:27.16 1
11 Brooke Brouillard 9 Plainfield 2:28.23 2:28.18 1
12 Maddie Clark 9 Tolland 2:30.65 2:28.86 1
13 Francesca Daniels 10 Valley Regio 2:25.85 2:29.34 2
14 Maura Oei 11 East Catholi 2:25.85 2:29.45 2
15 Eliza Kleban 9 Weston 2:32.24 2:29.54 1
16 Cassandra Miller 10 Plainfield 2:28.32 2:29.77 1
17 Clara Drozdowski 11 Woodland 2:29.43 2:29.87 1
18 Sienna Gray 11 Stonington 2:30.27 2:31.12 1
19 Caitlin Turney 12 Montville 2:31.73 2:31.75 1
20 Elizabeth Granfield 10 Morgan 2:32.24 2:32.70 1
21 Marissa Cadieux 12 East Catholi 2:31.52 2:34.72 1
22 Brooke Bonadies 10 Tolland 2:29.46 2:36.17 1
23 Hanna Marchini 12 Montville 2:31.93 2:36.45 1
24 Kristen Au 11 Oxford 2:31.74 2:37.87 1
-- Taylor Bonadies 12 Tolland 2:24.73 DNS 2
-- Jenni Giacalone 10 Ellington 2:30.40 DNS 1
-- Kaitlin Girardini 10 Suffield 2:26.83 DNS 2
-- Kaitlyn Deming 11 Northwestern 2:32.05 DNS 1
-- Jamilah Ali 9 Hillhouse 2:25.37 DNS 2
-- Alexa Werner 12 Weston 2:27.64 SCR
-- Olivia Watson 12 Weston 2:25.54 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:56.85 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caitlin Swanson 11 Tolland 5:05.47 5:02.70* 2 10
2 Katherine Deloreto 10 Tolland 5:05.72 5:08.29* 2 8
3 Courtney Akerley 12 Tolland 5:08.51 5:11.03* 2 6
4 Brooke Brouillard 9 Plainfield 5:28.15 5:18.56 2 5
5 Madeleine Brandon 11 Haddam-Killi 5:15.88 5:21.06 2 4
6 Hayley Collins 10 Tolland 5:24.78 5:25.30 2 3
7 Samantha McKosky 12 Valley Regio 5:31.79 5:29.08 2 2
8 Kelsey D'Amico 9 Haddam-Killi 5:33.10 5:37.17 2 1
9 Abigail Baukus 11 Montville 5:40.14 5:37.45 1
10 Breann Campise 11 Tolland 5:41.04 5:37.89 1
11 Lexie Bouthillier 9 Haddam-Killi 5:36.35 5:39.26 2
12 Hanna Englander 10 Suffield 5:36.73 5:41.04 2
13 Addie Byars 9 Valley Regio 5:36.62 5:41.78 2
14 Jeannette Mooney 11 Waterford 5:41.18 5:42.95 1
15 Lora Giguere 12 Tolland 5:49.50 5:46.74 1
16 Caitie Kirschbaum 10 Suffield 5:42.44 5:46.83 1
17 Victoria Chandler 9 Ellington 5:50.01 5:55.14 1
18 Makayla Kinnie 10 Griswold 5:44.96 5:57.27 1
-- Kristen Barbaris 11 Oxford 5:44.24 DNS 1
-- Kaitlyn Deming 11 Northwestern 5:46.24 DNS 1
-- Maia Smith 10 Stonington 5:47.04 DNS 1
-- Kristen Au 11 Oxford 5:49.14 DNS 1
-- Sidney Perryman 10 Tolland 5:26.22 DNS 2
-- Kathleen Murphy 9 Weston 5:10.02 DNS 2
-- Michaela Caron 10 Tolland 5:23.34 SCR
-- Eliza Kleban 9 Weston 5:43.24 SCR
-- Monique LaBarre 12 Suffield 5:34.16 SCR
-- Mary Coletti 11 Haddam-Killi 5:30.51 SCR
-- Meagan Perez 11 Griswold 5:42.39 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:55.26 6/2/2014 Kerri Ruffo, Plainfield
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlin Swanson 11 Tolland 10:52.33 10:48.96# 10
2 Courtney Akerley 12 Tolland 11:10.37 11:10.81* 8
3 Hayley Collins 10 Tolland 11:24.50 11:19.89* 6
4 Michaela Caron 10 Tolland 11:45.44 11:32.84 5
5 Monique LaBarre 12 Suffield 12:02.26 12:02.85 4
6 Jeannette Mooney 11 Waterford 12:02.48 12:05.38 3
7 Kelsey D'Amico 9 Haddam-Killi 12:10.81 12:09.46 2
8 Anna Chamberland 11 Ellington 12:17.56 12:10.22 1
9 Hanna Englander 10 Suffield 12:26.65 12:12.81
10 Kelsey Mitchell 11 Woodland 12:30.24 12:13.34
11 Kennedy Baggott 9 Granby Memor 12:15.23 12:16.67
12 Mary Coletti 11 Haddam-Killi 11:55.14 12:17.52
13 Lexie Bouthillier 9 Haddam-Killi 12:38.44 12:19.43
14 Maia Smith 10 Stonington 12:24.41 12:20.27
15 Emma Sheahan 10 Granby Memor 12:17.06 12:20.32
16 Erica Allen 11 Haddam-Killi 12:29.16 12:22.08
17 Addie Byars 9 Valley Regio 12:33.08 12:32.62
18 Lia Guerette 9 Ellington 12:47.77 12:47.45
-- Suzanna Fitzgerald 11 Montville 12:39.94 DNF
-- Madeleine Brandon 11 Haddam-Killi 11:48.23 DNS
-- Kathleen Murphy 9 Weston 11:52.09 DNS
-- Meagan Perez 11 Griswold 12:31.14 SCR
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 15.64 * 15.86q -0.7 2
2 Jaliyah White 12 Hillhouse 15.46 * 15.89q -1.1 3
3 Emilie Dufresne 11 East Catholi 15.95 * 15.90q -0.7 2
3 Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 14.74 * 15.90q -0.4 4
5 Savada Robinson 11 Oxford 16.84 16.14q -1.6 1
6 Kathryn Mozzochi 11 Morgan 15.74 16.27q -1.6 1
7 Brittany Torchia 11 Griswold 16.35 16.72q -0.4 4
8 Kiah Strickland 12 Montville 15.94 16.81q -1.6 1
9 Catie Moran 11 North Branfo 16.70 16.95 -1.1 3
10 Anna LaRochelle 12 Suffield 16.24 17.03 -1.1 3
11 Ailene Berry 11 Lewis Mills 16.34 17.28 -0.4 4
12 Sophia Podeszwa 9 Waterford 17.64 17.35 -1.6 1
13 Maddie Lynch 11 Seymour 16.76 17.38 -0.7 2
14 Brianna Kinnie 11 Griswold 17.04 17.43 -0.7 2
15 Bri Little 12 Northwestern 17.24 17.78 -1.1 3
15 Naomi Clark 11 Montville 18.04 17.78 -1.1 3
17 Halle Anderson 9 Stonington 17.42 17.80 -0.4 4
18 Skylar Scheiffele 11 Granby Memor 17.48 17.81 -1.1 3
19 Michelle Angrand 12 Woodland 17.54 17.96 -1.6 1
20 Christine Angrand 12 Woodland 16.98 18.11 -1.6 1
21 Julianne Little 9 Northwestern 18.09 18.25 -0.4 4
22 Doveonna Witherspoon 10 Griswold 18.24 18.52 -0.7 2
23 Gosia Fryc 10 Seymour 17.75 18.61 -0.7 2
24 Emma LaBash 11 St. Joseph 17.54 18.62 -0.7 2
24 Emily Recupero 12 St. Joseph 18.24 18.62 -0.7 2
26 Megan Little 10 Haddam-Killi 18.24 18.84 -1.6 1
27 Maeve Kiley 10 Foran 18.05 19.26 -0.4 4
28 Kaitlin Rogers 12 Platt Tech 18.24 19.84 -1.6 1
29 Erica Lucente 12 Rocky Hill 17.44 19.90 -0.4 4
30 Shannon Maher 10 Morgan 18.14 20.17 -1.1 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 15.90 15.49* -2.4 10
2 Jaliyah White 12 Hillhouse 15.89 15.68* -2.4 8
3 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 15.86 15.88* -2.4 6
4 Emilie Dufresne 11 East Catholi 15.90 15.94* -2.4 5
5 Kiah Strickland 12 Montville 16.81 16.30 -2.4 4
6 Kathryn Mozzochi 11 Morgan 16.27 16.31 -2.4 3
7 Brittany Torchia 11 Griswold 16.72 16.39 -2.4 2
8 Savada Robinson 11 Oxford 16.14 16.48 -2.4 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12 5/29/2013 Katy Sprout, Tolland
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaliyah White 12 Hillhouse 44.67 44.52* 4 10
2 Jenny Jacobs 12 Tolland 46.29 46.73* 4 8
3 Cassandra Miller 11 Granby Memor 46.74 47.00* 4 6
4 Savada Robinson 11 Oxford 51.44 47.64 3 5
5 Emilie Dufresne 11 East Catholi 47.48 47.93 4 4
6 Ailene Berry 11 Lewis Mills 46.57 48.01 4 3
7 Maggie Dahill 12 Northwestern 47.46 48.44 4 2
8 Brittany Torchia 11 Griswold 48.28 48.81 3 1
9 Erica Lucente 12 Rocky Hill 48.25 48.85 4
10 Anna LaRochelle 12 Suffield 49.35 49.06 3
11 Maddie Lynch 11 Seymour 47.57 49.51 4
12 Kathryn Mozzochi 11 Morgan 47.94 49.91 4
13 Halle Anderson 9 Stonington 49.72 50.23 3
14 Sophia Podeszwa 9 Waterford 49.43 50.26 3
15 Devon Tyler 12 Weston 49.92 50.76 3
15 Emma LaBash 11 St. Joseph 50.94 50.76 3
17 Skylar Scheiffele 11 Granby Memor 52.34 51.05 2
18 Emily Novak 9 Stonington 51.94 51.69 2
19 Roselyne Anyah 10 Ellington 51.87 51.85 2
20 Julianne Kelly 9 Haddam-Killi 52.74 51.87 1
21 Brianna Kinnie 11 Griswold 51.56 51.90 2
21 Hannah Korper 9 Haddam-Killi 52.64 51.90 1
23 Maleena Frazier 10 Valley Regio 51.54 51.99 3
24 Michelle Angrand 12 Woodland 52.14 52.36 2
25 Savanna Macaluso 9 Ellington 52.33 52.37 2
26 Dynorra Brightly 12 Bulkeley 53.24 52.74 1
27 Pheonix Grover 9 Tolland 51.93 52.82 2
28 Emily Iatesta 11 Weston 51.62 52.83 2
29 Emily Recupero 12 St. Joseph 52.40 52.84 1
30 Erika Michie 9 Woodland 50.54 52.88 3
31 Naomi Clark 11 Montville 52.14 53.00 2
31 Allison Gardner 9 Morgan 52.84 53.00 1
33 Haley Hammen 10 Valley Regio 53.08 54.15 1
34 Monika Neal 11 Wolcott 52.91 54.81 1
-- Natalie Zajaczkowski 11 Plainville 52.04 SCR
-- Natalie Kopiec 12 East Catholi 45.53 SCR
-- Molly Clarke 10 Northwestern 52.74 SCR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41 1995 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Career Magnet 49.54 49.93* 3 10
1) Nia Hubbard 9 2) Haja Donzo 11
3) Brooke Joyner 10 4) Tanaya Wade 12
5) MiAngerla Ramos 10 6) Falestine Greene 12
2 Hillhouse 51.43 50.37* 3 8
1) Kristen Washington 9 2) Diana Skinner 12
3) Tonija Young Spencer 12 4) Alethia Moore 12
5) Lanaja Carr 12 6)
3 Tolland 50.80 51.30 3 6
1) Jessica Barry 10 2) Karissa Laramie 11
3) Marissa Airoldi 9 4) Taylor Papa 10
5) Laura Mlodzinski 11 6) Brooke Bonadies 10
4 Montville 51.44 51.56 3 5
1) Haley Bedard 12 2) Madeline Campbell 10
3) Tavahnee West 12 4) Nadia Dallas 12
5) Ashley Kolasa 12 6)
5 Prince Tech 53.03 51.74 2 4
1) Nande Jones 9 2) Shania Shorter 10
3) Jashane Campbell 11 4) Daijanique White 11
6 Bulkeley 51.92 52.10 3 3
1) Dajah Lawrence 12 2) Merlee Arthur 12
3) Dynorra Brightly 12 4) Begotty Laroche 10
5) Danielle Begin 10 6)
7 Stonington 51.98 52.16 3 2
1) Kaeli Novak 12 2) Tatyana LaFrance-Boyce 11
3) Margaret Rolfe 12 4) Kenna McWilliams 12
5) Alexandra Pratt 11 6) Emily Novak 9
8 Waterford 53.13 52.73 2 1
1) Lia Scala 10 2) Angelica Gavino 9
3) Zora LaBonte 9 4) Carissa Aekins 10
5) Makayla Andrews 12 6) Isabella Jenne 10
9 Rocky Hill 53.23 52.74 2
1) Victoria Bower 9 2) Abigail Smith 11
3) Zykeya Ford 10 4) Erica Lucente 12
5) Anna Grant 9 6)
10 Suffield 52.58 52.85 2
1) Kira Bourret 12 2) Alyssa Bergamini 9
3) Alexis Bergamini 9 4) McKayla Hoover 12
5) Arianna Flagg 12 6) Cameron Shaw 9
11 Woodland 52.05 52.90 3
1) Marisa Macek 12 2) Haleigh Resnick 11
3) Gianna Polletta 10 4) Erika Michie 9
5) Christine Angrand 12 6) Val Vinca 11
12 Granby Memorial 51.88 52.91 3
1) Nicole Szilagyi 9 2) Cassandra Miller 11
3) Lauren Wutka 11 4) Emily Betterton 12
5) Mackenzie Stahl 9 6)
13 Haddam-Killingworth 52.84 53.03 2
1) Samantha Liptak 10 2) Veronica Chrzanowski 9
3) Daijah Rich 9 4) Megan Little 10
5) Hattie Hall 9 6) Autumn Strom 10
14 Morgan 54.04 53.13 2
1) Courtney Viglione 9 2) Jordyn Suraci 10
3) Mikayla Mancini 9 4) Nola Neri 11
5) Sophia Roman 11 6) Julia Zirchelbach 10
15 North Branford 53.72 53.27 2
1) Julia DiNapoli 9 2) Grace Little 9
3) Sara Olsen 12 4) Jenna Bryden 9
5) Joselyn Streeto 9 6) Marie Zampano 9
16 Plainfield 54.52 53.51 1
1) Trinty Davis 9 2) Sydney Chaput 9
3) Alexis St Jean 10 4) Mackenzie Nievera-pompey 11
5) Kayla Morey 9 6) Madalyne Collins 9
17 Valley Regional 52.84 53.54 2
1) Annie Carl 11 2) Claudia Dalterio 10
3) Maya Whitcomb 10 4) Libby Spitzschuh 10
5) Haley Hammen 10 6)
18 Oxford 54.44 54.29 1
1) Audrey Robinson 9 2) Laura Trombetta 9
3) Dynito Wiles 10 4) Kelly Ward 10
5) Nicole Hogan 10 6)
19 Ellington 55.07 55.01 1
1) Kelsey Sgarlata 12 2) Melody Crane 10
3) Megan Knowling 9 4) Kathryne Bergeron 12
5) Savanna Macaluso 9 6) Olivia Dutkewych 9
20 Foran 54.44 55.46 1
1) Corissa Masciana 12 2) Sydney Szalkiewicz 11
3) Emma Longley 9 4) Gabrielle Henry 12
5) Sarah Barrett 11 6)
21 Seymour 54.74 55.62 1
1) Megan Acquavella 11 2) Brittany Haversat 11
3) Cristina Tacinelli 12 4) Gosia Fryc 10
5) Skyler Szerszen 10 6) Izabella Sanchez 10
-- Northwestern 52.22 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Anna Gaffney 11 2) Addie Hester 9
3) Gabrielle Maiolo 11 4) Carly Gable 9
5) Bri Little 12 6)
-- Weston 51.35 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Erin O'Connell 11 2) Madison Murray 12
3) Hannah Campos 11 4) Nathalie Feingold 11
5) Emily Prackup 10 6) Sophia Rico 9
-- Enfield 54.35 DQ 1 Ineligible athlete
1) 2) Cassandra Liquori 10
3) Rachel Koblosh 12 4) Abigail Litrenta 12
5) Zariah Lewis 9 6)
-- Bullard Havens Tech 54.64 SCR
1) Casandra Downer 12 2) Shataya Hammett 12
3) Lataya Rose 12 4) Melanie Rua 11
5) Ashly Velez 11 6) Kiajah White 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:58.74 5/29/2013 Tolland, Tolland
J Olander, C Dedominicis, K Swanson, K Sprout
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 4:01.23 3:59.04* 3 10
1) Karissa Laramie 11 2) Kelsey Swanson 12
3) Julia Sprout 11 4) Jenny Jacobs 12
5) Megan Enman 9 6)
2 Hillhouse 4:03.16 4:08.15 3 8
1) Jamilah Ali 9 2) Fanta Faro 12
3) Lanaja Carr 12 4) Tonija Young Spencer 12
5) Diana Skinner 12 6)
3 Weston 4:07.64 4:10.08 3 6
1) Alexa Werner 12 2) Rhemi Toth 11
3) Olivia Watson 12 4) Madison Murray 12
5) Emily Prackup 10 6) Devon Tyler 12
4 East Catholic 4:12.63 4:11.21 3 5
1) Emilie Dufresne 11 2) Maura Oei 11
3) Emma Dolen 11 4) Kelsey Fisher 11
5) Natalie Kopiec 12 6) Maggie McGeary 11
5 Plainfield 4:14.03 4:11.28 3 4
1) Cassandra Miller 10 2) Shannon Sweeney 10
3) Julie Jordan 11 4) Shamara Haye 11
5) Brooke Brouillard 9 6) Trinty Davis 9
6 Northwestern 4:12.77 4:11.81 3 3
1) Addie Hester 9 2) Erika Swartley 10
3) Anna Gaffney 11 4) Maggie Dahill 12
5) Molly Clarke 10 6)
7 Morgan 4:17.84 4:14.11 2 2
1) Nola Neri 11 2) Courtney Viglione 9
3) Kathryn Mozzochi 11 4) Courtney Carroll 11
5) Elizabeth Granfield 10 6) Julia Zirchelbach 10
8 Stonington 4:13.44 4:14.19 3 1
1) Halle Anderson 9 2) Kaeli Novak 12
3) Kenna McWilliams 12 4) Margaret Rolfe 12
5) Sienna Gray 11 6) Emily Novak 9
9 Suffield 4:12.99 4:14.42 3
1) Kira Bourret 12 2) Kaitlin Girardini 10
3) McKayla Hoover 12 4) Lauren Izabel 12
5) Anna LaRochelle 12 6) Shelby McCormick 12
10 Ellington 4:19.53 4:15.72 2
1) Kathryne Bergeron 12 2) Roselyne Anyah 10
3) Bethany Bahler 9 4) Jenni Giacalone 10
5) Victoria Chandler 9 6) Savanna Macaluso 9
11 Woodland 4:17.69 4:16.61 2
1) Haleigh Resnick 11 2) Clara Drozdowski 11
3) Gianna Polletta 10 4) Megen sirowich 9
5) Val Vinca 11 6) Alexa Casimiro 11
12 Career Magnet 4:20.74 4:19.03 2
1) Brooke Joyner 10 2) Nia Hubbard 9
3) Falestine Greene 12 4) Sarai Black 9
5) Paris McEachern 11 6) Courtney Watrouse 12
13 St. Joseph 4:13.24 4:19.38 3
1) Emma LaBash 11 2) Christina Sylvester 11
3) Allie Quatrella 12 4) Mariah Provenzano 12
5) Lindsey Savko 10 6)
14 Haddam-Killingworth 4:26.23 4:21.26 1
1) Megan Little 10 2) Julianne Kelly 9
3) Hannah Korper 9 4) Sara Blanton 10
5) Kelly Paradis 9 6) Chasey Wilson 9
15 Montville 4:17.14 4:21.47 2
1) Hanna Marchini 12 2) Laura Commons 12
3) Abigail Baukus 11 4) Caitlin Turney 12
5) Haley Bedard 12 6) Ashley Kolasa 12
16 Granby Memorial 4:24.30 4:23.13 2
1) Shannon Ryan 12 2) Cailin Tennis 10
3) Lauren Wutka 11 4) Cassandra Miller 11
5) Mackenzie Stahl 9 6)
17 Waterford 4:26.18 4:23.79 1
1) Lia Scala 10 2) Angelica Gavino 9
3) Sophia Podeszwa 9 4) Zora LaBonte 9
5) Jeannette Mooney 11 6) Carissa Aekins 10
18 Seymour 4:20.54 4:24.18 2
1) Cristina Tacinelli 12 2) Maddie Lynch 11
3) Sarah Granese 11 4) Jillian Murphy 11
5) Izabella Sanchez 10 6) Brittany Haversat 11
19 Valley Regional 4:21.03 4:24.19 2
1) Haley Hammen 10 2) Samantha McKosky 12
3) Maleena Frazier 10 4) Francesca Daniels 10
5) Annie Carl 11 6) Mary Hope Gardner 12
20 North Branford 4:21.51 4:25.62 2
1) Jenna Bryden 9 2) Julia DiNapoli 9
3) Grace Little 9 4) Sara Olsen 12
5) Hanah DiEdwards 9 6) Winnie Chan 10
21 Oxford 4:28.04 4:26.78 1
1) Becky Gumbrewicz 12 2) Alexandra Adames 9
3) Kristen Speaker 11 4) Kristen Barbaris 11
5) Hannah Latka 10 6) Lindsey Koski 12
22 Bulkeley 4:29.00 4:30.67 1
1) Dajah Lawrence 12 2) Dynorra Brightly 12
3) Annabel Lebron 12 4) Begotty Laroche 10
5) Danielle Begin 10 6)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.18 2010 Tolland, Tolland
A Gallo, K Tetrault, K Carr, E Howard
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 9:36.05 9:29.33# 2 10
1) Taylor Bonadies 12 2) Katherine Deloreto 10
3) Kelsey Swanson 12 4) Julia Sprout 11
5) Caitlin Swanson 11 6) Alyssa Hurlbut 12
2 Weston 9:45.19 9:50.74 2 8
1) Alexa Werner 12 2) Olivia Watson 12
3) Kathleen Murphy 9 4) Rhemi Toth 11
5) Eliza Kleban 9 6)
3 Suffield 9:55.99 9:56.73 2 6
1) Kaitlin Girardini 10 2) Monique LaBarre 12
3) Shelby McCormick 12 4) Lauren Izabel 12
5) Hanna Englander 10 6) Caitie Kirschbaum 10
4 East Catholic 10:00.26 9:57.54 2 5
1) Courtney Dudzinski 12 2) Marissa Cadieux 12
3) Maura Oei 11 4) Emma Dolen 11
5) Maggie McGeary 11 6)
5 Morgan 10:11.94 10:02.55 2 4
1) Kelly Thompson 12 2) Allison Gardner 9
3) Elizabeth Granfield 10 4) Courtney Carroll 11
5) Hannah Zirkelbach 11 6)
6 Haddam-Killingworth 10:04.92 10:04.66 2 3
1) Mary Coletti 11 2) Elizabeth Early 10
3) Annelise Walsh 11 4) Madeleine Brandon 11
5) Kelsey D'Amico 9 6) Lexie Bouthillier 9
7 Ellington 10:11.75 10:23.34 2 2
1) Jenni Giacalone 10 2) Victoria Chandler 9
3) Anna Chamberland 11 4) Bethany Bahler 9
5) Lia Guerette 9 6) Kate Walder 10
8 Stonington 10:25.54 10:23.57 2 1
1) Maia Smith 10 2) Molly Crowley 12
3) Elizabeth Gray 9 4) Sienna Gray 11
5) Hannah Lyon 12 6) Elise Huysman 11
9 Granby Memorial 10:34.34 10:33.26 1
1) Kennedy Baggott 9 2) Rachel Domanico 11
3) Emma Sheahan 10 4) Cailin Tennis 10
5) Abigail Shtekler 10 6) Abigail McMillan 10
10 Woodland 10:44.14 10:43.53 1
1) Kelsey Mitchell 11 2) Clara Drozdowski 11
3) Alexa Casimiro 11 4) Megen sirowich 9
5) Emilie Noreika 9 6) Erin Machado 10
11 St. Joseph 10:51.37 10:52.04 1
1) Anna Jones 11 2) Brenna Hynes 10
3) Alexa Cimino 10 4) Christina Sylvester 11
5) Tessa Gallogi 10 6)
12 Seymour 11:08.84 10:53.05 1
1) Sarah Granese 11 2) Izabella Sanchez 10
3) Tessa Lee 11 4) Stefanie Ellsworth 12
5) Gosia Fryc 10 6) Skyler Szerszen 10
13 North Branford 10:50.89 10:54.45 1
1) Jillian Damiani 10 2) Marissa Bale 12
3) Holly Dulak 11 4) Maggie Dulak 11
5) Kelly Oliver 10 6) Victoria Pawlak 10
14 Oxford 10:53.94 11:00.34 1
1) Kristen Au 11 2) Kristen Barbaris 11
3) Kristen Speaker 11 4) Hannah Latka 10
5) Becky Gumbrewicz 12 6) Alexandra Adames 9
15 Montville 10:09.32 11:02.97 2
1) Caitlin Turney 12 2) Suzanna Fitzgerald 11
3) Hanna Marchini 12 4) Abigail Baukus 11
5) Laura Commons 12 6) Karishma Chouhan 10
16 Lewis Mills 11:02.34 11:15.67 1
1) Sophie Zipoli 9 2) Julia Rich 10
3) Elizabeth Gallagher 12 4) Eliana D'Oca 10
5) Jordan Butler 9 6)
17 Northwestern 11:15.15 11:25.12 1
1) Kaitlyn Deming 11 2) Molly Lukiwsky 9
3) Madaleine Malczynski 12 4) Christina Gubetta 9
5) Sarah Lucas 9 6) Nicole LeBlanc 9
18 Foran 11:04.20 11:40.18 1
1) Kiersten Connor 9 2) Ariel Magowan 10
3) Genevieve Jaser 10 4) Carly Malesky 10
5) Erin Dillman 11 6)
-- Plainville 11:15.24 SCR
1) Taylor LaPira ? 9 2) Yamilex Lopez 11
3) Melissa Lux 10 4) Natalie Zajaczkowski 11
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75 1981 Margo Maytham, New Milford
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Gothers 11 East Catholi 5-04.00 5-04.00* 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XO XXX
2 Kalli'Ana Botelho 9 Griswold 5-04.00 5-02.00* 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
3 Tatyana LaFrance-Boyce 11 Stonington 5-04.00 J5-02.00* 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
4 Kelly Ward 10 Oxford 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO O XXX
5 Leila Sturgis 10 Weston 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
6 Jada Harris 11 St. Joseph 5-06.00 J5-00.00 3
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
7 Brianna Hoyt 11 Granby Memor 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
7 Jillian Murphy 11 Seymour 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 Dashia Middlebrooks 12 Career Magne 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
10 Mary Claffey 12 Lewis Mills 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Jazmyn Menzies 12 Woodland 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XO XXX
12 Allie Quatrella 12 St. Joseph 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
13 Morganne Collins 12 Plainfield 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXO XXX
14 Megan Knowling 9 Ellington 5-00.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
14 Emily Betterton 12 Granby Memor 4-10.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
14 Gabrielle Henry 12 Foran 4-08.00 4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
17 Hailey Chmara 12 Griswold 5-00.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
18 Shannon Ryan 12 Granby Memor 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
18 Kelly Lester 12 Tolland 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
20 Winnie Chan 10 North Branfo 5-00.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
20 Courtney Jurzynski 12 Woodland 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
O XXX
22 Olivia Motherway 11 Suffield 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XO PPP
23 Lauren Ashworth 11 Northwestern 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
23 Annemarie Dennen 12 Oxford 4-08.00 J4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Megan Enman 9 Tolland 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Margaret Fitzgerald 12 East Catholi 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Rachel Coady 10 Haddam-Killi 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Bridget Mahony 11 Weston 5-00.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kelly Oliver 10 North Branfo 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Maleena Frazier 10 Valley Regio 4-10.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Alissa Vasquez 12 Platt Tech 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- Lisa Thrasher 11 Woodland 4-08.00 DNS
-- Holly Riccitelli 12 Valley Regio 4-08.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00 5/29/2013 Emily Savage, Weston
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy-Erin Zadroga 10 East Catholi 10-06.00 11-00.00* 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03
P P O O O XO O XO XXX
2 Hannah Campos 11 Weston 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O XO XXX
3 Danielle Cass 10 Weston 9-06.00 J9-06.00 5.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O O XO XXX
3 Adrienne Schultz 11 Haddam-Killi 9-00.00 J9-06.00 5.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XO XXX
5 Mary Claffey 12 Lewis Mills 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O O XXO XXX
6 Sophia Rico 9 Weston 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
6 Meaghan Clark 12 Suffield 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
6 Cassandra Looney 12 Suffield 9-00.00 9-00.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
9 Emma Brown 10 Stonington 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XXO XXX
9 Emily Iatesta 11 Weston 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO XO XXO XXX
11 Erin O'Connell 11 Weston 8-06.00 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
12 Shannon Sweeney 10 Plainfield 8-07.00 J8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XO XXO XXX
13 Megan Lynch 12 Woodland 8-06.00 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
14 Natalie Bjorklund 9 Weston 8-00.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
14 Emma Longley 9 Foran 8-08.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XO XXX
16 Ariel Audette 12 Griswold 9-00.00 J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Rachel Moore 12 Tolland 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Naomi Clark 11 Montville 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Rachel Dickens 10 Griswold 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Skyler Peterson 9 Griswold 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
-- Emma Poryanda 12 Woodland 8-00.00 DNS
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11 1975 Amy Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jenny Jacobs 12 Tolland 17-05.25 17-01.00* NWI 10
15-07(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
2 Dashia Middlebrooks 12 Career Magne 16-10.00 16-11.50* NWI 8
16-11.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mia Santana 11 New London 18-02.00 16-09.50* NWI 6
16-00.25(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) FOUL 16-08.75(NWI)
4 Brooke Joyner 10 Career Magne 16-11.50 16-06.75 NWI 5
16-06.75(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) FOUL 16-01(NWI)
5 Julie Jordan 11 Plainfield 16-07.00 16-03.00 NWI 4
16-03(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
6 Ailene Berry 11 Lewis Mills 16-01.00 16-02.00 NWI 3
14-10.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
7 Kristen Washington 9 Hillhouse 16-02.50 J16-02.00 NWI 2
16-01.25(NWI) FOUL 15-08.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
8 Jazmyn Menzies 12 Woodland 16-08.00 15-10.50 NWI 1
13-07.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
9 Veronica Chrzanowski 9 Haddam-Killi 16-02.50 15-06.50 NWI
13-08(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
10 Kiah Strickland 12 Montville 16-07.00 15-04.00 NWI
15-04(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
11 Arianna Flagg 12 Suffield 16-01.00 J15-04.00 NWI
15-00.75(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
12 Madeline Campbell 10 Montville 17-02.50 15-02.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) FOUL 15-02.50(NWI)
13 Morgan Sederquist 10 Lewis Mills 15-04.00 15-01.25 NWI
14-09(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)
14 Ying Zi Huang 11 Montville 15-06.50 15-01.00 NWI
13-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)
15 Alexandra Pratt 11 Stonington 15-02.75 14-11.50 NWI
14-11(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
16 Hailey Chmara 12 Griswold 15-02.00 14-10.50 NWI
14-10.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI)
17 Courtney Jurzynski 12 Woodland 15-02.00 14-08.25 NWI
14-02.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
18 Libby Spitzschuh 10 Valley Regio 15-10.00 14-08.00 NWI
14-04.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
19 Bridget Mahony 11 Weston 15-11.00 14-07.75 NWI
14-04(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)
20 Jenna Dorosh 11 Seymour 15-04.00 J14-07.75 NWI
14-07.75(NWI) FOUL 13-05(NWI)
21 Natalie Bjorklund 9 Weston 15-02.50 14-07.50 NWI
FOUL 14-07(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
22 Christina Velezis 11 Wolcott 14-10.00 14-07.00 NWI
12-07(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
23 Lauren Lombardo 11 Woodland 15-04.00 14-04.00 NWI
13-09.50(NWI) FOUL 14-04(NWI)
24 Holly Riccitelli 12 Valley Regio 15-09.00 14-03.50 NWI
14-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
25 MiAngerla Ramos 10 Career Magne 14-10.00 14-01.50 NWI
13-06.75(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
26 Kelsey Sgarlata 12 Ellington 14-10.00 14-00.75 NWI
13-10(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)
27 Caelee Sorto 11 Suffield 14-11.50 14-00.50 NWI
14-00.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) FOUL
28 Kayleigh Waters 11 Griswold 14-10.00 13-11.75 NWI
13-11.75(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
29 Claudia Dalterio 10 Valley Regio 14-10.00 13-11.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-11(NWI)
30 Lauren Wutka 11 Granby Memor 15-05.00 13-09.50 NWI
13-03.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
31 Morgan Reola 12 Northwestern 15-01.00 13-08.50 NWI
13-08.50(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
32 Falestine Greene 12 Career Magne 16-07.50 J13-08.50 NWI
13-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
33 Venecia Brantle 11 Career Magne 14-10.25 13-07.25 NWI
FOUL 13-07.25(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)
-- Kayla Mayo 10 Wolcott 15-05.00 DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25 2005 Katherine Harty, Ellington
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jaliyah White 12 Hillhouse 36-06.00 35-11.00* NWI 10
FOUL FOUL 33-10.50(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 35-11(NWI)
2 Dashia Middlebrooks 12 Career Magne 35-02.00 35-06.75* NWI 8
34-07.50(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
3 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 33-09.50 33-07.00 NWI 6
30-07(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 33-07(NWI) FOUL 32-05(NWI) 33-02(NWI)
4 Mia Santana 11 New London 34-09.25 33-06.50 NWI 5
33-06.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) FOUL 33-01(NWI) FOUL
5 Hannah Campos 11 Weston 33-10.00 33-06.00 NWI 4
33-01(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
6 Megan Knowling 9 Ellington 33-05.50 33-04.00 NWI 3
30-05.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI)
7 Morgan Sederquist 10 Lewis Mills 31-06.75 33-00.00 NWI 2
31-08(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 33-00(NWI)
8 Jenna Dorosh 11 Seymour 33-09.00 32-07.00 NWI 1
FOUL 32-02(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-06(NWI)
9 Kristen Washington 9 Hillhouse 32-08.00 32-06.00 NWI
28-00.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
10 Jillian Murphy 11 Seymour 33-00.00 32-00.50 NWI
31-06.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) FOUL
11 Ying Zi Huang 11 Montville 34-02.75 32-00.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 32-00(NWI)
12 Bridget Mahony 11 Weston 33-04.00 31-09.00 NWI
31-09(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 30-09(NWI)
13 Courtney Jurzynski 12 Woodland 34-01.00 31-06.00 NWI
31-06(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Natalie Bjorklund 9 Weston 32-04.00 31-05.50 NWI
30-01.50(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
15 Holly Riccitelli 12 Valley Regio 33-03.00 31-02.50 NWI
31-01.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
16 Jazmyn Menzies 12 Woodland 33-09.50 30-10.50 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
17 Caelee Sorto 11 Suffield 32-05.00 30-07.00 NWI
30-05(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)
18 Emily Betterton 12 Granby Memor 32-01.50 30-06.75 NWI
30-06.75(NWI) FOUL 28-09.25(NWI)
19 Arianna Flagg 12 Suffield 31-04.50 30-06.50 NWI
30-02.50(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
20 Venecia Brantle 11 Career Magne 31-02.25 30-03.75 NWI
30-03.75(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI)
21 Rachel Moore 12 Tolland 31-01.75 30-01.50 NWI
28-05(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)
22 Mikayla Mancini 9 Morgan 31-07.00 29-07.75 NWI
28-08.50(NWI) 26-05(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI)
23 Molly Clarke 10 Northwestern 31-05.00 29-06.00 NWI
29-06(NWI) 29-03.75(NWI) 29-02.25(NWI)
24 Claudia Dalterio 10 Valley Regio 31-00.50 29-05.25 NWI
26-09.50(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 29-05.25(NWI)
25 Maia Moscova 9 St. Joseph 31-04.50 29-05.00 NWI
FOUL 29-05(NWI) 29-03.50(NWI)
26 MiAngerla Ramos 10 Career Magne 31-00.00 29-02.50 NWI
FOUL 26-06(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)
27 Nina Haigis 11 Tolland 31-04.00 29-00.75 NWI
28-09.25(NWI) 29-00.75(NWI) 29-00(NWI)
28 Deanna Sgambato 10 North Branfo 31-01.00 28-10.25 NWI
28-02.50(NWI) 28-10.25(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI)
-- Audrey Pratt 12 Oxford 32-03.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lauren Lombardo 11 Woodland 31-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25 1983 Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aalayjhia Cobb 12 Hillhouse 35-00.00 35-06.75* 10
34-06.50 35-04.50 33-03.75 35-06.75 34-07.75 34-06
2 Ashley Vigio 12 Hillhouse 33-03.50 34-10.00 8
33-04 31-05.25 FOUL 31-07.75 34-10 31-05
3 Taylor Hall 11 Tolland 34-07.00 34-01.50 6
34-01.50 32-06.75 32-06 29-11.75 28-09.50 30-02.50
4 Jesica Litwa 11 Seymour 33-07.00 33-07.00 5
30-10.75 33-07 33-02.50 FOUL 29-04.75 29-11
5 Erin McGann 12 Suffield 32-10.50 32-08.75 4
32-08.75 31-01.75 28-00 PASS PASS PASS
6 Julia Spinelli 12 St. Joseph 31-05.00 31-11.50 3
31-03.50 31-06 31-11.50 28-09.25 FOUL 30-01.50
7 Serena Gunter 12 Plainfield 33-01.00 31-10.00 2
31-01 30-07.50 30-11.50 27-10 31-01.75 31-10
8 Teaira Edwards 10 Hillhouse 32-05.50 31-07.75 1
30-10.50 29-11.75 31-06.25 31-07.75 31-02.75 31-02.75
9 Molly Podeszwa 10 Montville 32-05.00 31-05.50
31-05.50 31-02 28-06 29-08.75 29-05 29-00.50
10 Tienna Deroy 12 Griswold 31-08.00 31-05.00
28-08 30-03 31-05 27-09 28-11.75 29-03.25
11 Tessa Marandola 11 Plainfield 31-03.00 31-01.00
31-01 30-03.75 30-08.75
12 Zinnia Hall 10 Foran 30-00.50 30-10.25
30-09.75 30-10.25 29-07.50
13 Audrey Pratt 12 Oxford 34-04.00 30-08.50
FOUL 30-08.50 30-03.50
14 Isabella Inglese 12 Wolcott 32-08.00 30-06.75
30-04.50 30-06.75 30-06.50
15 Christianna Johnson 10 Montville 30-11.50 30-01.50
29-02.25 30-01.50 29-01
16 Andrea Galeano 12 St. Joseph 33-11.00 29-08.50
27-10 28-01 29-08.50
17 Jasmine Dell 10 Career Magne 30-01.50 29-06.50
29-06.50 28-00.25 27-10.50
18 Anaka Maher 11 Haddam-Killi 30-10.00 28-06.50
28-03.50 28-06.50 FOUL
19 Victoria Barron 10 Morgan 33-08.00 28-01.00
26-11.75 28-01 FOUL
20 Kenna Campbell 12 Valley Regio 30-05.00 27-08.50
27-08.50 26-09.50 25-09
21 Nicole DeRosa 12 East Catholi 30-09.00 27-05.00
25-06.25 26-04.50 27-05
-- Abbey Rosato 12 Woodland 30-03.50 DNS
-- Emily Uhl 12 Granby Memor 31-00.00 DNS
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06 6/1/2011 Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesica Litwa 11 Seymour 116-06 116-08* 10
107-06 FOUL 116-08 FOUL 101-03 113-03
2 Emily Uhl 12 Granby Memor 98-03 103-01 8
97-03 86-01 FOUL 103-01 89-04 94-01
3 Abbey Rosato 12 Woodland 102-08 99-10 6
94-09 95-03 95-00 99-07 99-10 94-01
4 Anaka Maher 11 Haddam-Killi 96-03.50 98-02 5
98-02 76-03 FOUL 76-08 84-10 88-10
5 Nicole DeRosa 12 East Catholi 102-06 96-05 4
FOUL 96-05 FOUL 96-04 95-07 93-00
6 Celine Delice 11 East Catholi 98-00 89-00 3
FOUL 84-00 87-03 FOUL 89-00 86-00
7 Paige Holden 12 Granby Memor 86-05 87-05 2
FOUL 87-05 85-01 87-02 FOUL 71-08
8 Alix Perry 9 Tolland 92-00 87-00 1
83-02 87-00 84-01 76-00 62-09 82-00
9 Tiana Fitzpatric 11 Prince Tech 89-02 86-08
86-08 82-08 FOUL 77-03 79-11 81-04
10 Isabella Jenne 10 Waterford 92-02 86-03
86-03 82-09 72-09
11 Tatyana LaFrance-Boyce 11 Stonington 92-11 84-01
80-03 75-10 84-01
12 Lauren Netopski 12 Montville 94-07 83-00
81-07 83-00 80-08
13 Tessa Marandola 11 Plainfield 92-09 81-08
77-07 FOUL 81-08
14 Erin McGann 12 Suffield 90-09 81-04
77-07 73-11 81-04
15 Madeline Campbell 10 Montville 99-07 79-04
67-11 76-01 79-04
16 Clare Schlink 12 Stonington 86-11 76-01
76-01 FOUL 73-06
17 Emira Morton 12 Career Magne 85-00.50 75-04
75-04 FOUL x
18 Jasmine Dell 10 Career Magne 87-04.25 65-08
58-06 62-05 65-08
19 Christianna Johnson 10 Montville 89-00 64-07
64-06 63-09 64-07
20 Samantha Casey 10 Griswold 86-05 57-04
FOUL 57-04 FOUL
-- Tienna Deroy 12 Griswold 85-05.50 DNS
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03 5/29/2013 Meghan Lester, Tolland
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Uhl 12 Granby Memor 114-07 115-10* 10
102-10 107-08 115-10 105-02 102-00 103-09
2 Amy-Erin Zadroga 10 East Catholi 96-11 111-09 8
111-09 90-05 87-09 81-03 94-06 60-09
3 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl 10 St. Joseph 105-08 110-08 6
101-07 89-09 99-07 105-05 107-05 110-08
4 Kiah Strickland 12 Montville 117-00 108-07 5
87-01 100-02 108-07 87-04 99-04 94-07
5 Anaka Maher 11 Haddam-Killi 107-00 108-05 4
98-01 FOUL 95-00 FOUL 108-05 55-06
6 Jessica Barry 10 Tolland 111-02 100-10 3
98-00 86-00 98-00 93-09 100-10 61-03
7 Kenna Campbell 12 Valley Regio 95-11 99-09 2
83-03 87-06 99-09 92-08 98-08 87-08
8 Alyssa Nissen 12 Montville 98-04 98-11 1
91-10 98-11 81-08 82-11 90-07 93-05
9 Julia Danielson 12 Tolland 95-00 98-00
96-09 95-06 98-00 85-03 93-04 95-03
10 Sarah Threlfall 12 Wolcott 94-09 96-06
74-03 96-06 FOUL
11 Emira Morton 12 Career Magne 97-09 93-01
93-01 85-08 83-10
12 Jenna Dorosh 11 Seymour 97-01 92-08
84-01 82-10 92-08
13 Zinnia Hall 10 Foran 98-03.50 91-08
86-05 81-00 91-08
14 Ursula Alwang 11 Weston 105-06 89-07
71-09 89-07 89-04
15 Clare Schlink 12 Stonington 90-03 81-07
81-07 73-00 81-03
16 Jesica Litwa 11 Seymour 96-04 80-08
72-02 80-08 77-00
17 Mackenzie Nievera-pompey 11 Plainfield 93-11 79-10
64-05 79-10 76-04
18 Colleen Longley 12 Granby Memor 91-09 77-10
77-10 FOUL 74-07
19 Abbey Rosato 12 Woodland 92-11 77-09
77-08 77-01 77-09
20 Isabella Jenne 10 Waterford 93-07 76-04
69-10 76-04 70-08
21 Megan ? Dalena ? 12 Plainville 91-01 74-02
74-02 64-06 70-04
22 Erin McGann 12 Suffield 98-01 71-01
71-01 70-02 PASS
23 Audrey Pratt 12 Oxford 104-04 70-02
70-02 FOUL 66-10
24 Bri Little 12 Northwestern 90-07 58-00
FOUL 58-00 FOUL
-- Isabella Inglese 12 Wolcott 101-09 DNS
-- Taylor Robinson 10 Seymour 105-08 DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley Raffington 12 Bullard Have 11.16 * 11.26q -1.6 1
2 Cody Aldy 12 Plainfield 11.22 * 11.29q -1.6 1
3 Chris Petty 12 Weston 11.24 11.38q -1.1 3
4 Evan Smith 12 Valley Regio 11.04 11.40q -1.1 3
5 Jakai Bryan 12 Prince Tech 10.94 11.41q -1.8 4
6 Zachary Rand 12 Grasso Tech 11.04 11.45q -1.8 2
7 Alex Brown 12 Rocky Hill 11.24 11.51q -1.8 4
8 Kyle Whalen 11 Stonington 11.24 11.60q -1.8 2
9 Ed Mesnil 11 Tolland 11.48 11.65 -1.8 2
10 Kevin Lanciano 10 East Catholi 11.51 11.74 -1.8 4
11 Dylan Feldmeier 11 Oxford 11.84 11.78 -1.8 4
12 Grant Soboleski 12 Kaynor Tech 11.74 11.80 -1.1 3
12 Joseph Mascaro 10 East Catholi 11.39 11.80 -1.6 1
14 Nathan Behr 12 Grasso Tech 11.34 11.81 -1.1 3
15 Krysten Morillo 11 Wolcott Tech 11.84 11.83 -1.1 3
16 Tom Smith 9 Woodland 11.74 11.99 -1.8 4
17 Tyler Ballard 11 Plainfield 11.34 12.01 -1.8 2
17 Dante Correa 12 Plainville 11.37 12.01 -1.6 1
19 Logan Breault 12 Windham 11.64 12.05 -1.1 3
19 Abbas Bell 9 Plainville 11.74 12.05 -1.8 4
21 Steven Lee 12 Northwestern 11.64 12.08 -1.6 1
22 Gregory Fagan 11 Woodland 11.74 12.11 -1.6 1
23 Bobby Melms 9 Seymour 11.84 12.17 -1.8 4
24 Jacob Fortin 11 Bacon Academ 11.64 12.22 -1.6 1
25 Benjamin Nuss 9 Woodland 11.84 12.27 -1.8 2
26 Jeffrey Webster 11 Woodland 11.74 12.30 -1.8 2
27 Robert Onofreo 12 Wolcott 11.64 12.31 -1.8 2
28 Matthew Albino 12 Nonnewaug 11.54 12.34 -1.8 4
29 Alex Kane 12 Plainville 11.84 12.68 -1.1 3
-- Canute Watson 12 Haddam-Killi 11.74 FS -1.8 2
-- Colin MacDougald 11 Windsor Lock 11.51 FS -1.1 3
-- Justin Cheverier 12 Valley Regio 11.84 DNS -1.8 2
-- Joseph Santiago 12 Windham 11.24 DNS -1.8 4
-- Andrew Petherick 10 Montville 11.84 DNS -1.6 1
-- Sean Hunt 11 Valley Regio 11.74 DNS -1.1 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley Raffington 12 Bullard Have 11.26 11.31 -1.8 10
2 Cody Aldy 12 Plainfield 11.29 11.32 -1.8 8
3 Zachary Rand 12 Grasso Tech 11.45 11.36 -1.8 6
4 Jakai Bryan 12 Prince Tech 11.41 11.37 -1.8 5
5 Alex Brown 12 Rocky Hill 11.51 11.46 -1.8 4
6 Chris Petty 12 Weston 11.38 11.49 -1.8 3
7 Evan Smith 12 Valley Regio 11.40 11.63 -1.8 2
8 Kyle Whalen 11 Stonington 11.60 11.77 -1.8 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45 1995 Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Simeon Okoro 12 Weston 22.39 22.66* -2.6 5 10
2 Jakai Bryan 12 Prince Tech 22.56 22.84 -2.6 5 8
3 Damon Vega 12 Windham Tech 22.65 22.90 -2.6 5 6
4 Devon Marcoux 12 Windham 22.54 23.04 -2.6 5 5
5 Wesley Raffington 12 Bullard Have 22.72 23.23 -2.6 5 4
6 Devin Shelton 10 Tolland 23.22 23.28 -1.4 4 3
7 Isaiah Fort 11 Plainfield 22.70 23.53 -2.6 5 2
8 Michael Burns 11 Seymour 23.20 23.55 -1.4 4 1
9 Zachary Rand 12 Grasso Tech 22.74 23.63 -2.6 5
10 Joseph Mascaro 10 East Catholi 22.93 23.65 -1.4 4
11 Matt Prue 12 Stonington 22.84 23.72 -2.6 5
12 Wesley Coughlin 12 Lewis Mills 23.34 23.74 -1.4 4
13 Cooper Mayo 11 Killingly 23.24 23.84 -1.4 4
13 Grant Soboleski 12 Kaynor Tech 23.68 23.84 -1.8 3
15 Wellington Silva 10 Ellington 23.78 23.87 -1.8 3
16 Evan Smith 12 Valley Regio 22.64 24.13 -2.6 5
17 Kevin Lanciano 10 East Catholi 23.55 24.21 -1.8 3
18 Kevin Stankiewicz 9 Weston 23.94 24.27 -1.8 3
19 Anthony Jordan 12 Waterford 23.54 24.33 -1.4 4
20 Daniel Kitoko 10 Bullard Have 24.04 24.35 -1.8 3
21 Krysten Morillo 11 Wolcott Tech 23.74 24.41 -1.8 3
22 Benjamin DePercio 12 Windham Tech 23.84 24.49 -1.8 3
23 Canute Watson 12 Haddam-Killi 24.34 24.57 -1.1 1
24 Gilberto Torres 12 Windham 24.34 24.62 -1.1 1
25 Luke Molinaro 11 Nonnewaug 24.05 24.64 -1.6 2
26 Ryan Hodina 12 Tolland 24.24 24.68 -1.6 2
27 Nicholas Formica 10 Haddam-Killi 24.24 24.77 -1.6 2
28 Diamante Baker 9 Rocky Hill 24.34 24.81 -1.1 1
29 Nathan Behr 12 Grasso Tech 24.04 24.87 -1.8 3
30 Benjamin Nuss 9 Woodland 24.34 24.99 -1.1 1
31 Jeffrey Webster 11 Woodland 24.24 25.07 -1.6 2
32 Stephan Asamoah 11 East Catholi 23.97 25.13 -1.8 3
33 Jacob Fortin 11 Bacon Academ 24.14 25.33 -1.6 2
34 Aiden Leonard 9 Nonnewaug 24.14 25.42 -1.6 2
35 Cameron Gonzales 10 Plainfield 24.06 25.45 -1.6 2
36 Jameson Weber 9 Northwestern 24.34 25.85 -1.6 2
37 K'Tory Cobb 12 St. Joseph 24.34 25.95 -1.6 2
-- Anthony Titus 9 Windham 24.34 DNS -1.1 1
-- Dante Correa 12 Plainville 23.44 DNS -1.4 4
-- Sean McAllen 11 Woodland 23.34 DNS -1.4 4
-- Chris Petty 12 Weston 23.09 DNS -1.4 4
-- Alex Esteve 12 Bacon Academ 23.54 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simeon Okoro 12 Weston 48.83 49.12* 3 10
2 Isaiah Fort 11 Plainfield 48.94 49.50* 3 8
3 Micah Zirn 12 Weston 50.40 49.87* 3 6
4 Devon Marcoux 12 Windham 50.77 49.92* 3 5
5 Cameron Okoro 10 Weston 50.55 50.52* 3 4
6 Nikholas Parker 10 Weston 50.54 51.49 3 3
7 Antonio Peloso 10 Tolland 50.49 51.89 3 2
8 Matt Prue 12 Stonington 51.04 51.90 3 1
9 Philip Lebel 12 Wolcott 52.01 52.03 2
10 Kevin Stankiewicz 9 Weston 53.67 53.06 1
11 Thomas Bethin 12 Woodland 52.35 53.11 2
12 James Mello 12 East Catholi 52.78 53.26 2
13 William Broding 11 Ellington 52.98 53.68 2
14 Jeff Moffat 12 Woodland 52.54 53.70 2
15 Ulysses Sepulveda 12 Stonington 52.87 54.06 2
16 Patrick Baber 12 Weston 53.24 54.40 2
17 Seamus McKeever 12 East Catholi 53.94 54.45 1
18 Dylan Smelski 12 Lewis Mills 53.37 54.75 1
-- Austin Fraser 12 Seymour 51.64 DNS 3
-- Alex Esteve 12 Bacon Academ 53.61 SCR
-- Jack Kingdon 12 Nonnewaug 52.64 SCR
-- James Mas 11 St. Joseph 53.74 SCR
-- Jacob Gannon 11 Waterford 53.38 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09 2010 Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Bedard 10 Tolland 2:01.68 1:59.21 2 10
2 Cole Clark 12 Weston 1:56.49 2:00.86 2 8
3 Jonathan Wing 12 Ellington 2:00.78 2:01.20 2 6
4 Quentin Lux 12 Plainville 2:02.09 2:01.59 2 5
5 Matthew Lund 12 Bacon Academ 2:01.30 2:02.02 2 4
6 Thomas Mackintosh 12 Ellington 2:01.93 2:02.75 2 3
7 Nick Zannis 11 St. Joseph 2:03.94 2:03.14 2 2
8 Thomas Rigby 12 Suffield 2:03.85 2:03.83 2 1
9 Daniel Barrack 12 Bacon Academ 2:04.94 2:06.03 2
10 Ryan Krystofik 10 Bacon Academ 2:06.54 2:06.31 1
11 Adam Pakalnis 12 Holy Cross 2:05.88 2:06.59 1
12 Andrew DiSaia 12 Plainfield 2:06.34 2:06.65 1
13 Georgios Sfakios 11 Windham 2:06.65 2:06.85 1
14 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 10 Nonnewaug 2:06.34 2:07.31 1
15 William Groskritz 11 Granby Memor 2:06.65 2:07.52 1
16 Eli Hason 11 Weston 2:05.44 2:08.27 1
17 Alexander Korczynski 9 Windham 2:05.84 2:08.62 1
18 Barrett Fitzgerald 12 Weston 2:04.34 2:11.56 2
-- Trevor Frizzell 11 Griswold 2:05.24 DNS 1
-- Griffin Waller 12 Bacon Academ 1:57.34 SCR
-- Joe Giangregorio 12 Tolland 2:04.66 SCR
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95 2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cole Clark 12 Weston 4:21.97 4:23.56* 2 10
2 Cameron Garrelts 11 Haddam-Killi 4:26.14 4:24.47* 2 8
3 Jordan Dixon 12 Ellington 4:26.13 4:26.54* 2 6
4 Thomas Arbeiter 10 Ellington 4:30.50 4:26.78* 2 5
5 Jeffrey Noonan 12 Bacon Academ 4:27.87 4:27.33 2 4
6 Kiernan Thornell 11 Stonington 4:31.54 4:29.03 2 3
7 Ryan Saros 12 Plainfield 4:41.44 4:31.09 2 2
8 James Mas 11 St. Joseph 4:39.70 4:36.53 2 1
9 Christian Osuba 12 Windham 4:45.04 4:42.10 1
10 Gavin Woodward 10 Northwestern 4:43.24 4:42.63 2
11 Brian Roscover 12 Waterford 4:46.54 4:42.68 1
12 Jeff Giusto 11 Woodland 4:46.34 4:42.77 1
13 Ethan Davis 11 Tolland 4:47.14 4:44.75 1
14 David Baird 12 Haddam-Killi 4:42.00 4:45.70 2
15 Will Suitor 10 Tolland 4:46.77 4:46.28 1
16 Stephen Tyler 10 Weston 4:47.56 4:47.00 1
17 Evan Kennedy 9 East Catholi 4:46.23 4:47.43 1
18 Daniel Schumann 9 Haddam-Killi 4:47.22 4:49.27 1
19 Gavin Manzi 12 Haddam-Killi 4:44.45 4:51.46 2
20 Caleb Nuhn 11 Windham 4:45.54 4:52.33 1
21 James Finley 11 Griswold 4:47.24 4:54.54 1
22 Daniel Meaney 9 Ellington 4:46.29 4:56.52 1
-- Jesus Osuba 12 Windham 4:40.02 DNS 2
-- Zach Noreika 12 Woodland 4:48.14 DNS 1
-- Patrick Fitzgibbons 12 Haddam-Killi 4:35.53 SCR
-- Andrew Meredith 9 Haddam-Killi 4:48.24 SCR
-- David Clavet 10 Ellington 4:34.73 SCR
-- Albert Tebbetts 12 Ellington 4:32.64 SCR
-- Mike Rumbel 11 Bacon Academ 4:46.37 SCR
-- Noah Johnson 9 Tolland 4:46.87 SCR
-- Nick Zannis 11 St. Joseph 4:48.24 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33 6/3/2009 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Garrelts 11 Haddam-Killi 9:42.10 9:34.01* 10
2 Omar Abdelsame 12 Plainville 9:59.88 9:38.31* 8
3 David Clavet 10 Ellington 9:53.87 9:42.47* 6
4 Jordan Dixon 12 Ellington 9:53.51 9:43.61* 5
5 Jeffrey Noonan 12 Bacon Academ 9:49.02 9:44.52* 4
6 Albert Tebbetts 12 Ellington 9:57.33 9:46.80 3
7 Patrick Fitzgibbons 12 Haddam-Killi 10:00.47 9:51.65 2
8 James Mas 11 St. Joseph 10:02.90 10:02.28 1
9 Kiernan Thornell 11 Stonington 10:28.38 10:08.63
10 Thomas Arbeiter 10 Ellington 9:54.68 10:11.27
11 Peter Bakker 11 Northwestern 9:59.54 10:12.15
12 Mike Rumbel 11 Bacon Academ 10:13.07 10:14.52
13 Brian Sardinskas 11 Woodland 10:21.82 10:16.29
14 Jesus Osuba 12 Windham 10:11.54 10:19.37
15 Christian Osuba 12 Windham 10:17.80 10:23.82
16 Ryan Saros 12 Plainfield 10:27.64 10:24.80
17 Kyle Devine 11 Rocky Hill 10:37.65 10:28.76
18 Connor Shannahan 11 Enfield 10:37.64 10:33.69
19 Will Suitor 10 Tolland 10:38.28 10:34.29
20 Daniel Clark 12 Waterford 10:29.29 10:34.93
21 Jackson Morrow 12 Lewis Mills 10:11.40 10:36.92
22 Jonah Spector 9 Haddam-Killi 10:35.38 10:38.02
23 Sam Ditkoff 11 Weston 10:44.94 10:41.04
24 Jonathan Maldonado 9 Wolcott 10:27.96 10:44.16
25 Ryan French 9 Killingly 10:44.84 10:52.28
-- Andrew Meredith 9 Haddam-Killi 10:23.76 DNS
-- James Finley 11 Griswold 10:41.24 DNS
-- Gavin Manzi 12 Haddam-Killi 10:25.32 DNS
-- Barrett Fitzgerald 12 Weston 10:20.64 SCR
-- Nick Zannis 11 St. Joseph 10:42.44 SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Damon Vega 12 Windham Tech 14.51 * 14.81q 0.6 2
1 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 14.42 * 14.81q +0.0 3
3 Jack St. Clair 12 Bullard Have 16.54 16.53q -1.4 1
4 Jordan McCray 12 Suffield 15.87 16.64q -1.4 1
5 Marcus Savage 10 Prince Tech 17.13 16.69q +0.0 3
5 Jeremy Baouche 12 Ellington 16.78 16.69q +0.0 3
7 Jordane Virgo 12 Montville 16.34 16.73q +0.0 3
8 Hector Martinez 12 Windsor Lock 16.94 16.85q -1.4 1
9 Ryan Cuttitta 12 Holy Cross 15.85 16.86 -1.4 1
10 Vernon McAlmont 11 Prince Tech 16.94 16.94 -1.4 1
11 Alec Ematrudo 12 Bacon Academ 16.64 17.10 -1.4 1
12 Myron Stubbs 11 Prince Tech 16.74 17.13 0.6 2
12 Cameron Whalen 9 Stonington 17.14 17.13 -1.4 1
14 Devin Craig 10 Waterford 16.81 17.22 +0.0 3
15 Nick Lestini 12 Plainville 16.52 17.26 0.6 2
16 Lincoln Robinson 11 Stonington 17.14 17.36 0.6 2
17 Cain Hardisty 12 Nonnewaug 17.00 17.39 0.6 2
18 Michael Santa-Maria 12 Weston 16.94 17.49 0.6 2
19 Brandon Clifford 11 Woodland 16.34 17.63 +0.0 3
20 Lucian Afragola 11 Haddam-Killi 17.65 17.68 +0.0 3
21 Kevin Bruno Nieves 10 Windham 17.49 17.76 0.6 2
22 Charles Ritchel 10 Seymour 17.74 17.79 -1.4 1
23 Nikolas Strickland 10 Montville 17.03 18.01 +0.0 3
24 Brian Guerrera 12 Woodland 17.64 18.13 +0.0 3
25 Ryan Donahue 12 Bacon Academ 17.14 18.27 -1.4 1
-- Jordan Wilkins 10 Kaynor Tech 17.74 FS 0.6 2
-- David Jackson 12 Griswold 16.04 DNS 0.6 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39 5/29/2013 Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 14.81 14.44* -1.7 10
2 Damon Vega 12 Windham Tech 14.81 14.67* -1.7 8
3 Jordan McCray 12 Suffield 16.64 16.36 -1.7 6
4 Hector Martinez 12 Windsor Lock 16.85 16.38 -1.7 5
5 Jack St. Clair 12 Bullard Have 16.53 16.66 -1.7 4
6 Jordane Virgo 12 Montville 16.73 16.73 -1.7 3
7 Jeremy Baouche 12 Ellington 16.69 16.97 -1.7 2
8 Marcus Savage 10 Prince Tech 16.69 17.10 -1.7 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68 2012 Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Damon Vega 12 Windham Tech 39.32 39.83* 2 10
2 Ryan Cuttitta 12 Holy Cross 40.81 41.56 2 8
3 Jeremy Baouche 12 Ellington 40.71 41.57 2 6
4 Jordan McCray 12 Suffield 42.13 42.18 2 5
5 Myron Stubbs 11 Prince Tech 42.70 42.50 2 4
6 Lincoln Robinson 11 Stonington 44.14 43.31 1 3
7 Alec Ematrudo 12 Bacon Academ 43.64 43.62 2 2
8 Michael Santa-Maria 12 Weston 43.70 43.82 1 1
9 Pat Hale 12 Woodland 42.24 44.22 2
10 Ian Chandler 12 Ellington 43.58 44.60 2
11 Nikolas Strickland 10 Montville 43.10 45.00 2
12 Colin Mattutini 10 Seymour 43.84 45.35 1
13 Cain Hardisty 12 Nonnewaug 43.94 45.61 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25 2006 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 43.26 43.79* 3 10
1) Jake Matluck 12 2) Micah Zirn 12
3) Chris Petty 12 4) Nikholas Parker 10
5) Cameron Okoro 10 6)
2 Plainfield 43.92 44.47 3 8
1) Kade Amster 12 2) Tyler Ballard 11
3) Isaiah Fort 11 4) Jarvin Alday 9
5) Cody Aldy 12 6) Cameron Gonzales 10
3 Rocky Hill 44.07 44.55 3 6
1) Alex Brown 12 2) Joseph Catania 9
3) Antonio Carlone 12 4) Grant Nieves 10
5) Diamante Baker 9 6)
4 East Catholic 44.36 44.59 3 5
1) Joseph Mascaro 10 2) Patrick Regan 10
3) Pablo Enrique Colon 12 4) Kevin Lanciano 10
5) Stephan Asamoah 11 6)
5 Stonington 44.64 44.83 3 4
1) Matt Prue 12 2) Kyle Whalen 11
3) Connor Feeney 12 4) Ulysses Sepulveda 12
5) James Costa 10 6) Justin Laing 12
6 Bullard Havens Tech 45.94 45.16 2 3
1) Jack St. Clair 12 2) Khalil Content 11
3) Assan Glenn 12 4) Wesley Raffington 12
5) Daiwon Nelson 11 6) Antonio Myers 12
7 Waterford 45.80 45.29 2 2
1) Connor Chung 10 2) Rolando Rivera 11
3) Robin Smith 11 4) Anthony Jordan 12
5) Jacob Gannon 11 6) Jonathan Keth 10
8 Prince Tech 45.34 45.37 2 1
1) Vernon McAlmont 11 2) Jhared Crocker 12
3) Clifton Webster 12 4) Jakai Bryan 12
5) Stephon Robinson 12 6) Romario Brown 10
9 Ellington 45.11 45.54 3
1) Wellington Silva 10 2) Nicholas Topor 12
3) William Broding 11 4) Kyle Wardrop 9
5) Joshua Prouty 9 6) David Bergoee 12
9 Windham 45.04 45.54 3
1) Gilberto Torres 12 2) Darling Ventura 12
3) Francarlos Rivera 12 4) Logan Breault 12
5) Anthony Titus 9 6) Steven Nalewajk 12
11 Valley Regional 44.80 45.55 3
1) Justin Cheverier 12 2) Sean Hunt 11
3) Christopher Jean-Pierre 12 4) Evan Smith 12
5) Alex Lepor 10 6)
12 Seymour 45.13 46.19 2
1) Bobby Melms 9 2) Trae Lounsbury 10
3) Luis Torres 10 4) Michael Burns 11
5) Tyree Coverson 12 6) Austin Fraser 12
13 Haddam-Killingworth 45.99 46.41 2
1) Nicholas Formica 10 2) Lucian Afragola 11
3) Shahzaib Khalid 10 4) Canute Watson 12
5) Jonathan Ellery 10 6) Ryan Agro 11
14 Windsor Locks 46.25 46.62 2
1) Colin MacDougald 11 2) DaJein Cunningham 10
3) Darien Arnum 12 4) Holden Faraday 11
15 Kaynor Tech 46.54 46.66 1
1) Gabriel Pena 10 2) Jurrel Racine 11
3) Lamar Travis 12 4) Grant Soboleski 12
5) Jordan Wilkins 10 6) John Albino 12
16 St. Joseph 46.74 46.78 1
1) Jordan Island 11 2) Nick Osborne 10
3) Curtis Eller 11 4) K'Tory Cobb 12
17 Northwestern 46.72 47.19 1
1) Jameson Weber 9 2) Steven Lee 12
3) Tom Korzynski 12 4) Evan Dolecki 12
5) Derek Tomlin 10 6)
18 Granby Memorial 46.38 47.20 2
1) Christopher Coon 11 2) Griffin Hammack 11
3) Hunter Everett 11 4) Nathan Kendrick 11
5) Owen White 11 6)
-- Tolland 43.65 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Ed Mesnil 11 2) Devin Shelton 10
3) Ryan Hodina 12 4) Antonio Peloso 10
5) Brody Neimann 12 6) Kyle Bujese 12
-- Woodland 45.42 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Benjamin Nuss 9 2) Sean McAllen 11
3) Gregory Fagan 11 4) Tom Smith 9
5) Tyler Collodel 11 6) Jeffrey Webster 11
-- Killingly 46.04 SCR
1) Andrew Erskine 11 2) Sean Guerin 11
3) Dillon Knupp 11 4) Tyler Lestage 11
5) Bret Long 10 6) Cooper Mayo 11
-- Wolcott 46.87 SCR
1) Matthew DeFazio 11 2) Philip Lebel 12
3) Garron Marschall 12 4) Robert Onofreo 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48 2012 Woodland, Woodland
N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 3:20.74 3:24.53* 3 10
1) Micah Zirn 12 2) Nikholas Parker 10
3) Cameron Okoro 10 4) Simeon Okoro 12
5) Cole Clark 12 6) Patrick Baber 12
2 Rocky Hill 3:27.91 3:25.58* 3 8
1) Joseph Catania 9 2) Antonio Carlone 12
3) Grant Nieves 10 4) Alex Brown 12
5) Diamante Baker 9 6) Christopher Shank 12
3 Tolland 3:28.43 3:28.58* 3 6
1) Antonio Peloso 10 2) Joe Giangregorio 12
3) Alex Medina 12 4) Josh Bedard 10
5) Austin Enman 12 6) Alex Allen 11
4 Ellington 3:30.97 3:29.14* 3 5
1) Andrew Oliwa 12 2) Jeremy Baouche 12
3) Jonathan Wing 12 4) Thomas Mackintosh 12
5) William Broding 11 6) Ian Chandler 12
5 Woodland 3:34.24 3:34.97 3 4
1) Thomas Bethin 12 2) Jeff Moffat 12
3) Colton Cronin 11 4) Dean Conway 12
5) Pat Hale 12 6) James Yacavone 11
6 Windham 3:34.77 3:35.23 3 3
1) Anthony Titus 9 2) Georgios Sfakios 11
3) Darling Ventura 12 4) Devon Marcoux 12
5) Gilberto Torres 12 6) Alexander Korczynski 9
7 East Catholic 3:36.70 3:35.49 2 2
1) Alexander Fernez 12 2) Patrick Regan 10
3) Seamus McKeever 12 4) James Mello 12
5) David Mantese 10 6) Brendan Gondarowski 10
8 Waterford 3:36.08 3:36.60 3 1
1) Connor Chung 10 2) Robin Smith 11
3) Jacob Gannon 11 4) Rolando Rivera 11
5) Brian Roscover 12 6) Jonathan Keth 10
9 Montville 3:39.34 3:40.06 2
1) Van Heller 10 2) Dawson Millbauer 11
3) Nikolas Strickland 10 4) Caleb Sheldon 11
5) Dan Nahor 9 6)
10 Stonington 3:34.29 3:40.51 3
1) Kyle Whalen 11 2) James Costa 10
3) Connor Feeney 12 4) Ulysses Sepulveda 12
5) Lincoln Robinson 11 6) Jason Kilcoyne 9
11 Nonnewaug 3:32.47 3:40.94 3
1) Luke Shea 9 2) Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 10
3) Matthew Albino 12 4) Luke Molinaro 11
5) Jack Kingdon 12 6) Daniel Ecsedy 12
11 Plainfield 3:40.92 3:40.94 2
1) Andrew DiSaia 12 2) Walker Chaput 11
3) Ryan Marchesseault 12 4) Xavier Gonzales 11
5) Lundin Hunter 11 6) Cameron Gonzales 10
13 Suffield 3:42.60 3:41.16 2
1) Lukas Baker 11 2) Thomas Rigby 12
3) Jordan McCray 12 4) Alek Cotnoir 9
5) Ryan Cleaves 10 6) Jacob Arciszewski 9
14 Haddam-Killingworth 3:42.24 3:42.14 2
1) Ryan Agro 11 2) Shahzaib Khalid 10
3) Lucian Afragola 11 4) David Baird 12
5) Michal Narowski 12 6) Zach Westerbeke 12
15 Seymour 3:42.94 3:42.62 1
1) Bobby Melms 9 2) Colin Mattutini 10
3) Matt Soares 10 4) Austin Fraser 12
5) Michael Burns 11 6) Tyree Coverson 12
16 Oxford 3:45.72 3:43.04 1
1) Aidan Fay 10 2) Daniel Herold 10
3) Nolan Mazako 10 4) Mike Braley 11
5) Dylan Feldmeier 11 6) Matt Nilsen 10
17 Lewis Mills 3:36.65 3:43.42 2
1) John Mudgett 9 2) Jacob Lyga 10
3) Jackson Morrow 12 4) Dylan Smelski 12
5) Wesley Coughlin 12 6) Riley McNaboe 9
-- Bacon Academy 3:40.64 DQ 2 Interference
1) Alex Esteve 12 2) Michael Sinkewicz 12
3) Christian Burr 12 4) Matthew Lund 12
5) Jacob Fortin 11 6) Daniel Barrack 12
-- Prince Tech 3:43.68 DNS 1
1) Romario Brown 10 2) Jhared Crocker 12
3) Vernon McAlmont 11 4) Stephon Robinson 12
5) Marcus Savage 10 6) Myron Stubbs 11
-- Wolcott 3:39.12 SCR
1) Darrell Dublin 12 2) Philip Lebel 12
3) Jonathan Maldonado 9 4) Justin Marshall 11
5) Michael Rapisarda 11 6) Ryan Robert 10
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66 6/3/2009 Weston, Weston
R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellington 8:18.85 8:10.15* 2 10
1) David Clavet 10 2) Andrew Oliwa 12
3) Thomas Mackintosh 12 4) Jonathan Wing 12
5) Thomas Arbeiter 10 6) Jordan Dixon 12
2 Haddam-Killingworth 8:21.34 8:14.67* 2 8
1) David Baird 12 2) Gavin Manzi 12
3) Patrick Fitzgibbons 12 4) Cameron Garrelts 11
5) Ryan MacLeod 10 6) Daniel Schumann 9
3 Tolland 8:16.45 8:16.24 2 6
1) Joe Giangregorio 12 2) Alex Medina 12
3) Ethan Davis 11 4) Josh Bedard 10
5) Will Suitor 10 6)
4 Weston 8:19.73 8:25.29 2 5
1) Eli Hason 11 2) Barrett Fitzgerald 12
3) Brian Babyak 12 4) Patrick Baber 12
5) Sam Ditkoff 11 6) Stephen Tyler 10
5 Windham 8:31.24 8:25.93 2 4
1) Georgios Sfakios 11 2) Alexander Korczynski 9
3) Caleb Nuhn 11 4) Jesus Osuba 12
5) Christian Osuba 12 6) Leonardo Garcia 10
6 Plainfield 8:26.34 8:26.01 2 3
1) Andrew DiSaia 12 2) Lundin Hunter 11
3) Xavier Gonzales 11 4) Ryan Marchesseault 12
5) Brandon Pfeifer 12 6) Ryan Saros 12
7 Waterford 8:35.27 8:27.26 2 2
1) Dylan Abate 11 2) Caleb Harris 12
3) Daniel Clark 12 4) Brian Roscover 12
5) Carl Pedersen 11 6) Aidan McCarthy 10
8 Holy Cross 8:42.34 8:34.41 1 1
1) Dom Mancini 11 2) Charles Fogie 11
3) Adam Pakalnis 12 4) Devin Guimaraes 12
5) Ted Oczkowski 12 6) Anthony Federick 12
9 Wolcott 8:44.24 8:43.91 1
1) Michael Rapisarda 11 2) Darrell Dublin 12
3) Jonathan Maldonado 9 4) Justin Marshall 11
5) Ryan Robert 10 6)
10 Woodland 8:26.64 8:45.72 2
1) Zach Noreika 12 2) Jeff Moffat 12
3) Dean Conway 12 4) Brian Sardinskas 11
5) Jeff Giusto 11 6)
11 Rocky Hill 8:56.86 8:51.39 1
1) Christopher Shank 12 2) Scott Kennedy 11
3) Cameron Cheyney 10 4) Dion Sherman 9
5) Billy Crafa 11 6)
12 Nonnewaug 8:39.20 8:54.11 1
1) Zachary Duda 10 2) Frederick Robinson 11
3) John Guillemette 11 4) Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 10
5) Brad Maier 11 6) Dean Jones 9
13 Northwestern 8:57.00 9:00.96 1
1) Peter Bakker 11 2) Peter Kamianowski 12
3) Reginald Denny 11 4) Zach Tuxbury 12
5) Gavin Woodward 10 6)
14 Suffield 8:44.49 9:04.83 1
1) Lukas Baker 11 2) Ryan Cleaves 10
3) Henry Mayne 9 4) Ryan Girardini 11
5) Thomas Rigby 12 6) Ty Vinick 10
15 Granby Memorial 8:35.98 9:08.96 2
1) Cody Kirschbaum 12 2) Daniel Jacobs 12
3) Gage Mullaney 10 4) Zachary Ziemnicki 11
5) William Rice 11 6) William Groskritz 11
16 Plainville 9:01.24 9:17.42 1
1) Dan Costantini 11 2) Burt Goldsnider 10
3) Jared Demmons 10 4) Ryan Sifuentes 12
5) Neahmiah Freitas 12 6) Tim Soucy 9
17 Montville 9:08.60 9:17.75 1
1) Dan Nahor 9 2) Caleb Sheldon 11
3) Van Heller 10 4) Keith Trotochaud 10
5) Steven Kha 12 6) Austin Fargo 9
18 Stonington 9:00.00 9:34.33 1
1) Jason Kilcoyne 9 2) Ethan Sainsbury 11
3) David Manzella 10 4) Spencer Jones 10
5) Nicholas Robinson 11 6) Will Hardy 9
-- East Catholic 9:02.05 DQ 1 Interference
1) David Mantese 10 2) Ryan Gill 11
3) James Skahan 10 4) Matthew Miller 10
5) Cooper Shifrin 9 6) Evan Kennedy 9
-- Bacon Academy 8:40.24 SCR
1) Daniel Barrack 12 2) Ryan Krystofik 10
3) Matthew Lund 12 4) Jeffrey Noonan 12
5) Mike Rumbel 11 6) Griffin Waller 12
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-10 5/29/2013 Demario Gray, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steven Bolger 12 East Catholi 6-08.00 6-06.00* 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Jordan Lumpkins 12 Plainfield 6-06.00 6-02.00* 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P O O XXX
3 Jacob Jeffco 11 Northwestern 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
4 Tyree Coverson 12 Seymour 6-00.00 5-10.00 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XO XXX
5 Anthony Jordan 12 Waterford 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXO XXX
6 Francarlos Rivera 12 Windham 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXO XXX
7 Brandon Anderson 12 Bacon Academ 6-00.00 5-08.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
8 Anthony Federick 12 Holy Cross 6-02.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
8 Luca DiCarlo 12 Holy Cross 5-08.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
10 Bret Long 10 Killingly 5-08.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
10 Patrick Podeszwa 12 Montville 5-08.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
10 Tyler Quidgeon 12 Montville 5-10.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
10 Devin Craig 10 Waterford 5-08.00 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
14 Austin Enman 12 Tolland 5-08.00 J5-06.00
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- Kyle Wilson 12 Montville 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Austin Butler 12 Plainville 5-10.00 DNS
-- Nick Lestini 12 Plainville 5-08.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-02 5/29/2013 Joseph Fogarasi, Windham
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Fogarasi 12 Windham 15-08.00 15-09.00# 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 15-00.25 15-09 16-00.25
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Garrett Murphy 12 Haddam-Killi 13-06.00 13-00.00* 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Philip Madison 12 Rocky Hill 11-00.00 12-00.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
XO O XO O XXX
4 Josh Wisniewski 11 Griswold 12-06.00 J12-00.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XO XXO XXX
5 Curtis Ruckey 11 Windsor Lock 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXX
5 Nicholas Topor 12 Ellington 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O XO XXX
7 Daniel Ecsedy 12 Nonnewaug 11-00.00 11-00.00 1.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
7 Andrew Oliwa 12 Ellington 11-00.00 11-00.00 1.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
9 Pat Hale 12 Woodland 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXX
10 Alex Medina 12 Tolland 12-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XXX
11 Evan Rico 11 Weston 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
12 Nick DiMaggio 12 North Branfo 11-06.00 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
13 Rickie Traub 12 Northwestern 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10-06 11-00
XO XXX
-- Drew Chura 12 Woodland 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Jeffrey Turcotte 12 Granby Memor 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Austin Concascia 11 Montville 11-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Bryan Caban 12 Windham 11-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Erik Ouellette 12 Bacon Academ 12-00.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Greg Sileo 11 Plainville 10-06.00 NH
10-06
XXX
-- Nicholas Wright 12 Wolcott 10-06.00 DNS
-- William (Ryan) Mead 12 Waterford 10-06.00 DNS
-- Dylan Dingivan 9 Granby Memor 10-06.00 DNS
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50 2000 Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jack St. Clair 12 Bullard Have 19-09.00 21-04.00* NWI 10
FOUL 18-09.50(NWI) 21-04(NWI) FOUL 18-04(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
2 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 22-00.00 20-08.50 NWI 8
19-11.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Evan Dolecki 12 Northwestern 20-04.50 20-07.50 NWI 6
19-04(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
4 Devin Shelton 10 Tolland 21-11.50 20-05.50 NWI 5
19-09(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
5 Benjamin DePercio 12 Windham Tech 21-03.00 20-03.50 NWI 4
19-07(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
6 Steven Bolger 12 East Catholi 21-00.50 20-02.00 NWI 3
20-00(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
7 Ed Mesnil 11 Tolland 19-10.75 20-01.00 NWI 2
19-11(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
8 Brandon Anderson 12 Bacon Academ 20-01.50 19-10.50 NWI 1
19-00(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
9 Clifton Webster 12 Prince Tech 19-08.75 19-04.00 NWI
19-02.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Justin Laing 12 Stonington 20-02.00 19-03.00 NWI
18-09.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL
11 Francarlos Rivera 12 Windham 20-03.25 19-02.00 NWI
19-02(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Wellington Silva 10 Ellington 20-01.50 19-00.50 NWI
19-00.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)
13 Vincent Loomis 12 Oxford 20-02.00 19-00.00 NWI
17-09(NWI) FOUL 19-00(NWI)
14 Peter Kazibwe 11 Bacon Academ 20-07.00 18-11.50 NWI
18-11.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 18-03(NWI)
15 Dawson Millbauer 11 Montville 20-01.25 18-11.00 NWI
18-03.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
16 Jordane Virgo 12 Montville 19-10.75 18-09.50 NWI
18-02(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
17 Luca DiCarlo 12 Holy Cross 19-01.00 18-08.50 NWI
18-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
17 Brandon Clifford 11 Woodland 19-10.50 18-08.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-08.50(NWI)
19 Rolando Rivera 11 Waterford 19-06.50 18-07.50 NWI
18-07.50(NWI) FOUL 16-11.50(NWI)
20 Wesley Coughlin 12 Lewis Mills 19-01.00 18-04.00 NWI
18-04(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
21 Trae Lounsbury 10 Seymour 19-01.00 J18-04.00 NWI
17-00.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
22 Tyler Ballard 11 Plainfield 19-07.50 18-03.50 NWI
17-10.50(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
23 Patrick Newkirk 11 Northwestern 19-05.00 J18-03.50 NWI
FOUL 18-03.50(NWI) FOUL
24 Davaughn Luty 9 Griswold 19-06.00 18-01.50 NWI
FOUL 17-01(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
25 Assan Glenn 12 Bullard Have 19-00.75 17-11.00 NWI
17-11(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL
26 Jarvin Alday 9 Plainfield 19-00.00 17-09.00 NWI
17-09(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) FOUL
27 Daniel Herold 10 Oxford 19-00.00 17-05.50 NWI
17-05.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI)
28 JahDey Wright 11 Bacon Academ 19-02.00 17-05.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 17-05(NWI)
-- Tyler Lestage 11 Killingly 20-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Island 11 St. Joseph 19-01.75 DNS NWI
-- Joseph Santiago 12 Windham 20-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Nick Lestini 12 Plainville 19-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Austin Butler 12 Plainville 19-10.00 DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50 1978 Rudy Mendes, East Catholic
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tyrik Henry 12 Enfield 43-03.50 43-04.00* NWI 10
40-10(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 43-04(NWI)
2 Clifton Webster 12 Prince Tech 41-06.25 41-10.00 NWI 8
41-03(NWI) FOUL 39-06.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 38-06(NWI) FOUL
3 Brandon Clifford 11 Woodland 41-07.00 41-04.25 NWI 6
FOUL FOUL 41-00.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) FOUL
4 Joseph Fogarasi 12 Windham 40-09.25 41-03.00 NWI 5
39-10.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
5 Tyler Quidgeon 12 Montville 40-11.00 40-08.00 NWI 4
FOUL 40-01(NWI) FOUL 37-03.25(NWI) FOUL 40-08(NWI)
6 Evan Dolecki 12 Northwestern 41-11.75 40-07.00 NWI 3
FOUL 40-06.50(NWI) FOUL 40-07(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-04(NWI)
7 Daniel Ecsedy 12 Nonnewaug 41-01.25 40-02.00 NWI 2
39-00.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-09(NWI)
8 Brandon Anderson 12 Bacon Academ 41-02.50 39-10.00 NWI 1
39-10(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Patrick Newkirk 11 Northwestern 39-06.00 39-08.50 NWI
37-05(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) FOUL 38-00(NWI)
10 Benjamin DePercio 12 Windham Tech 39-01.50 39-06.00 NWI
38-04.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 39-06(NWI)
11 Tyler Lestage 11 Killingly 40-00.00 39-01.00 NWI
FOUL 39-00.50(NWI) 39-01(NWI)
12 Peter Kazibwe 11 Bacon Academ 39-09.00 39-00.50 NWI
38-01.50(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI)
13 Matt Soares 10 Seymour 39-09.50 38-11.00 NWI
38-00.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)
14 Hamilton Forsythe 10 Weston 39-07.00 38-06.50 NWI
FOUL 38-05.50(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI)
15 Devin Craig 10 Waterford 39-01.00 38-05.00 NWI
38-04.50(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 38-05(NWI)
16 Dawson Millbauer 11 Montville 39-05.25 38-04.50 NWI
FOUL 38-04.50(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
17 Justin Laing 12 Stonington 40-05.00 38-03.00 NWI
37-06(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
18 Cody Aldy 12 Plainfield 40-07.00 38-02.50 NWI
FOUL 37-05(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI)
19 Vincent Loomis 12 Oxford 40-04.00 37-11.00 NWI
37-11(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 36-02(NWI)
20 Thomas Bethin 12 Woodland 39-10.50 37-06.50 NWI
36-10.50(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)
-- Colin Mattutini 10 Seymour 39-04.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joseph Santiago 12 Windham 41-07.00 DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05 1983 Jeff Ward, Middletown
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kade Amster 12 Plainfield 53-01.00 53-03.00* 10
48-06.50 47-05.50 47-11.50 FOUL FOUL 53-03
2 CJ Falcioni 11 Seymour 48-04.00 49-11.25* 8
47-05.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 48-11.50 49-11.25
3 Michael Kandolin 12 Windham 48-04.75 47-00.00 6
44-05.75 44-09.50 45-05.25 47-00 45-08.25 45-04.50
4 Andre Bergeron 12 Plainfield 45-01.00 44-09.50 5
40-11.50 42-03.75 44-09.50 44-06.75 41-10.75 41-06
5 Jakir Gomez 12 Windham 42-07.00 43-05.25 4
43-05.25 42-03.75 41-06.50 41-10.75 42-08.25 42-03
6 Tom Callis 12 Tolland 48-04.00 43-04.00 3
40-11.50 43-04 43-04 42-06.75 42-04 43-03.75
7 Travis Shashok 10 Windham 43-01.00 42-08.50 2
40-06 41-06 42-08.50 41-05.25 42-00.75 38-11
8 Nathan Procaccini 11 East Catholi 41-00.50 42-03.00 1
42-03 40-03 39-09.50 36-09.75 42-00.75 41-06
9 Devin Laliberte 12 Bacon Academ 44-03.00 41-08.50
39-00.50 41-08.50 FOUL 38-10.50 38-02 39-11.25
10 Christian Kauffman 12 Haddam-Killi 43-02.50 40-05.50
39-04 39-05.25 40-05.50
11 Jake Sidle 12 North Branfo 42-03.00 38-09.00
38-08.25 38-09 37-11.75
12 Austin Butler 12 Plainville 42-02.00 38-08.25
38-08 38-07.25 38-08.25
13 Tom Tribble 12 Tolland 43-08.00 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 38-03.50
14 Nathan Dern 11 Windsor Lock 42-00.00 36-01.50
35-00.50 FOUL 36-01.50
15 Anthony Henry 12 Griswold 42-03.00 36-01.00
34-06.50 35-01.25 36-01
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00 1973 Rich White, South Windsor
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CJ Falcioni 11 Seymour 134-11 148-06* 10
131-11 147-04 148-06 141-10 136-05 148-04
2 Michael Kandolin 12 Windham 49-11.50 141-04* 8
138-03 FOUL 139-10 FOUL FOUL 141-04
3 Devin Laliberte 12 Bacon Academ 149-01 140-03* 6
122-03 131-10 FOUL 139-06 140-03 130-00
4 Kade Amster 12 Plainfield 145-00 139-09* 5
FOUL 123-01 134-03 FOUL FOUL 139-09
5 Dan Remeika 12 Wolcott Tech 131-00 130-02 4
117-02 110-01 99-07 117-04 118-10 130-02
6 Tom Tribble 12 Tolland 134-03 127-05 3
127-05 FOUL 124-02 124-09 126-11 FOUL
7 David Jackson 12 Griswold 132-07 126-00 2
100-02 120-02 126-00 113-05 110-10 114-00
8 Travis Shashok 10 Windham 123-03 124-00 1
114-03 124-00 111-06 107-03 122-04 FOUL
9 Dillon Knupp 11 Killingly 127-04 120-11
120-11 106-08 111-02 110-08 FOUL 107-08
10 Joe Corkindale 12 Holy Cross 123-02 115-04
103-06 115-04 103-04
11 Gino Ferraj 11 Killingly 116-06 108-03
102-09 108-03 FOUL
12 Brendan West 12 Plainville 119-01 107-04
FOUL 107-04 104-11
13 Jake Ryan 11 Stonington 32-02.50 105-09
100-11 FOUL 105-09
14 Michael Hallee 10 Bacon Academ 115-10 104-02
FOUL 1-04 104-02
15 Andre Bergeron 12 Plainfield 120-02 103-09
FOUL 86-03 103-09
16 Alexander Athenian 12 Waterford 115-03 100-10
FOUL 100-10 FOUL
17 Joel Rivera 11 Windham 116-07 87-00
81-06 FOUL 87-00
18 Anthony Henry 12 Griswold 120-02 85-09
FOUL 85-09 84-04
-- Michal Narowski 12 Haddam-Killi 115-03 DNS
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01 2008 Robert Lasko, North Branford
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zachary Rand 12 Grasso Tech 162-00 164-11 10
159-00 139-02 157-09 161-06 FOUL 164-11
2 Tom Callis 12 Tolland 187-00 164-05 8
159-04 160-05 164-05 147-00 159-06 162-05
3 David Jackson 12 Griswold 188-00 161-02 6
149-04 139-08 158-08 161-02 139-06 150-09
4 Aaron Auer 12 Haddam-Killi 167-10 159-10 5
151-08 159-10 158-10 153-00 140-04 141-03
5 Jack Seigenthaler 12 Weston 151-05 158-04 4
142-00 139-04 149-11 139-07 158-04 150-11
6 Pablo Enrique Colon 12 East Catholi 164-06 156-09 3
156-09 FOUL 153-02 156-03
7 Joseph Fogarasi 12 Windham 154-11 156-08 2
153-10 141-00 FOUL 134-11 136-07 156-08
8 Tyler Quidgeon 12 Montville 150-08 153-00 1
142-00 139-00 148-08 146-06 153-00 149-00
9 Ryan Hodina 12 Tolland 152-10 147-04
132-06 147-04 129-03 128-06 135-03 123-02
10 Brendan West 12 Plainville 160-06 146-00
146-00 140-05 138-03
11 Ryan Cuttitta 12 Holy Cross 146-02 144-09
106-00 144-09 133-00
12 Justin Burgess 12 Valley Regio 152-02 143-02
143-02 133-09 136-00
13 Sean McAllen 11 Woodland 140-10 142-03
FOUL 139-10 142-03
14 Paul Doherty 11 Haddam-Killi 140-02 141-11
141-11 137-08 139-01
15 Dillon Knupp 11 Killingly 148-03 140-02
135-03 134-08 140-02
16 Ryan Ferguson 12 Ellington 147-02 139-02
139-02 136-06 137-10
17 Zachary Spencer 10 Weston 140-09 131-06
129-10 131-06 121-08
18 Steven Lee 12 Northwestern 144-06 125-06
FOUL FOUL 125-06
19 James Rainone 11 Weston 145-04 124-03
108-08 124-03 118-09
-- Trae Lounsbury 10 Seymour 148-00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Dion 12 Bacon Academ 142-06 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TOLLAND 143 2) HILLHOUSE 90
3) EAST CATHOLIC 62 4) WESTON 61.50
5) CAREER MAGNET 51 6) GRANBY MEMORIAL 31.50
7) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 24.50 8) ST. JOSEPH 24
8) NEW LONDON 24 10) SUFFIELD 21
11) PLAINFIELD 20 12) OXFORD 19
13) MONTVILLE 18 14) SEYMOUR 17.50
15) GRISWOLD 17 16) LEWIS MILLS 12
17) STONINGTON 11 17) BULKELEY 11
19) ELLINGTON 10 20) MORGAN 9
21) WOODLAND 7 22) VALLEY REGIONAL 5
22) NORTHWESTERN 5 24) PRINCE TECH 4
24) WATERFORD 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WESTON 84 2) ELLINGTON 62
3) PLAINFIELD 59 4) WINDHAM 58
5) TOLLAND 48 6) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 41
7) BULLARD HAVENS TECH 31 8) ENFIELD 28
8) WINDHAM TECH 28 10) PRINCE TECH 27
11) BACON ACADEMY 24 11) ROCKY HILL 24
11) EAST CATHOLIC 24 11) SEYMOUR 24
15) GRASSO TECH 16 16) NORTHWESTERN 15
17) PLAINVILLE 13 17) GRISWOLD 13
19) SUFFIELD 12 19) STONINGTON 12
21) HOLY CROSS 10 21) WOODLAND 10
23) WATERFORD 9 24) WINDSOR LOCKS 8.50
25) MONTVILLE 8 26) WOLCOTT TECH 4
26) ST. JOSEPH 4 28) NONNEWAUG 3.50
29) VALLEY REGIONAL 2
CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2015 to 6/3/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassidy Palmer 10 Stafford 12.27 * 12.55q 0.9 5
2 Erica Belvit 11 Bloomfield 12.41 12.82q 1.6 4
3 Tiandra Robinson 10 Weaver 12.46 12.93q 0.8 2
4 Adia Cavalier 10 Bloomfield 12.79 13.03q 2.4 1
4 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 12.94 13.03q 0.9 3
6 Kerryan Ashley 12 Sacred Heart 12.43 13.07q 0.9 3
7 Nicole White 11 Sacred Heart 12.85 13.09q 0.8 2
8 Jasmine Richerson 11 Hyde Leaders 12.95 13.24q 1.6 4
9 Breiana Campbell 11 Notre Dame-F 13.04 13.43 0.9 5
10 Hayden Davis 9 Westbrook 13.13 13.47 1.6 4
11 Madison Adams 12 Lyman Memori 13.24 13.59 0.8 2
12 Anna Besmer 10 Housatonic R 13.44 13.65 0.9 3
13 Onyinyechukwu Nnodum 10 Kolbe Cathed 13.74 13.68 1.6 4
14 Mariela Liranzo 12 Portland 13.38 13.70 0.9 3
15 Vyka Stoltz 9 Old Saybrook 13.14 13.71 0.9 3
16 Samantha Lee 11 Old Lyme 13.60 13.74 2.4 1
17 Emma Donohue 9 East Hampton 13.04 13.75 0.9 5
18 Katherine Monroe 10 Bolton 13.74 13.77 0.9 5
19 Shanice Bryan 10 East Windsor 13.74 13.82 2.4 1
20 Latanya Scarlett 9 University 13.28 13.84 2.4 1
20 Natalie Mojica 10 Windham 13.64 13.84 0.9 5
22 Brittania Tulloch 10 East Granby 13.64 13.85 1.6 4
23 Margaret DaMotta 11 Windsor Lock 13.74 13.86 0.9 3
24 Callie Mertel 10 Portland 13.74 13.87 0.8 2
25 Alayna Garuti 10 Terryville 13.74 13.90 0.9 3
26 Carlie Dreyfus 9 Stafford 13.74 13.95 1.6 4
27 Yasantaia Napoleon 9 University 13.34 13.98 0.8 2
28 Ebone Daire 9 Metropolitan 13.70 14.01 2.4 1
29 Kelley Williams 9 East Hampton 13.67 14.02 2.4 1
30 Kelly Wierzbicki 12 Lyman Memori 13.34 14.03 2.4 1
31 Katie Williams 11 East Hampton 13.56 14.04 0.8 2
32 Makayla Descault 10 Terryville 13.64 14.06 0.9 3
33 Shaun Whitaker 11 Coginchaug 13.44 14.17 0.9 5
34 Ashley Buciak 10 East Hampton 13.64 14.25 2.4 1
35 Rachel Kwasnik 9 Somers 13.64 14.32 0.8 2
36 Samantha D'Anna 11 East Hampton 13.64 14.34 1.6 4
37 Katherine D'Orvilliers 11 Coginchaug 13.44 14.36 1.6 4
38 Kaci Williamson 10 Parish Hill 13.64 14.42 0.9 3
39 Megan Burns 12 Old Lyme 13.74 14.49 0.8 2
40 Hayley Brodeur 11 Old Saybrook 13.44 14.55 0.9 5
41 Tahnajia Daniels 12 Hyde Leaders 13.74 14.56 0.9 5
42 Aryanna Townsend 9 Medical Prof 13.67 15.22 0.8 2
-- Kyla Goodwine 9 Capital Prep 13.44 FS 1.6 4
-- Twalesha Montague 9 Capital Prep 13.64 DNS 0.9 5
-- Raven Gayle 11 Achievement 12.64 DNS 2.4 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy Palmer 10 Stafford 12.55 12.34* -1.0 10
2 Tiandra Robinson 10 Weaver 12.93 12.62 -1.0 8
3 Erica Belvit 11 Bloomfield 12.82 12.63 -1.0 6
4 Adia Cavalier 10 Bloomfield 13.03 13.07 -1.0 5
5 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 13.03 13.12 -1.0 4
6 Jasmine Richerson 11 Hyde Leaders 13.24 13.16 -1.0 3
7 Kerryan Ashley 12 Sacred Heart 13.07 13.21 -1.0 2
8 Nicole White 11 Sacred Heart 13.09 13.24 -1.0 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76 1997 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cassidy Palmer 10 Stafford 25.73 25.31* 1.8 7 10
2 Erica Belvit 11 Bloomfield 26.14 25.73* 1.8 7 8
3 Jillian Kilmer 11 St. Paul Cat 25.74 26.02* 1.8 7 5.50
3 Emily Geyselaers 9 Housatonic R 25.97 26.02* 1.8 7 5.50
5 Tiandra Robinson 10 Weaver 27.14 26.46* -1.6 6 3.50
5 Zaidra James 10 Capital Prep 26.18 26.46* 1.8 7 3.50
7 Adia Cavalier 10 Bloomfield 27.20 26.65* -1.6 6 2
8 Jasmine Richerson 11 Hyde Leaders 27.61 26.81 -1.6 6 1
9 Kerryan Ashley 12 Sacred Heart 26.60 26.86 1.8 7
10 Megan Decker 10 Coginchaug 26.14 26.94 1.8 7
11 Daisia Walker 12 East Windsor 27.64 27.04 -1.6 6
12 Cheyenne Brown 10 Bloomfield 26.70 27.13 1.8 7
13 Tiffany Snape 10 Amistad 27.04 27.16 -1.6 6
14 Emily Mitchell 10 Canton 27.81 27.24 2.9 5
15 Kara Lanz 10 East Windsor 28.42 27.36 1.2 3
16 Emma Donohue 9 East Hampton 27.74 27.38 2.9 5
17 Hayden Davis 9 Westbrook 27.59 27.49 -1.6 6
18 Grace Valickis 10 Gilbert 27.84 27.63 2.9 5
18 Samantha Lee 11 Old Lyme 27.84 27.63 2.9 5
20 Makayla Descault 10 Terryville 28.04 27.72 1.1 4
21 Margaret DaMotta 11 Windsor Lock 28.04 27.79 1.1 4
22 Amber Marino 9 Litchfield 27.74 27.84 2.9 5
22 Latanya Scarlett 9 University 27.84 27.84 2.9 5
24 Kyla Goodwine 9 Capital Prep 27.81 28.07 2.9 5
25 Brittania Tulloch 10 East Granby 27.94 28.08 1.1 4
26 Anna Besmer 10 Housatonic R 28.64 28.10 1.2 3
27 Megan Hoyt 11 Windsor Lock 27.87 28.13 1.1 4
27 Callie Mertel 10 Portland 28.68 28.13 0.8 2
29 Emily Pedevillano 9 East Hampton 28.04 28.14 1.1 4
30 Samantha D'Anna 11 East Hampton 28.64 28.19 0.8 2
31 Shelbie Carr 12 Windsor Lock 28.65 28.20 0.8 2
32 Alayna Garuti 10 Terryville 28.04 28.22 1.1 4
33 Katie Williams 11 East Hampton 28.64 28.33 0.8 2
34 Shanice Bryan 10 East Windsor 28.63 28.34 1.2 3
35 Shaun Whitaker 11 Coginchaug 28.24 28.44 1.1 4
36 Cyerra Cowie 10 Weaver 28.34 28.49 1.1 4
37 Caitlyn Sibiskie 11 Coginchaug 28.84 28.52 0.8 2
38 Kaitlyn Berkel 12 St. Bernard 28.64 28.55 1.2 3
39 Carlie Dreyfus 9 Stafford 28.94 28.56 0.8 1
40 Kate Cobb 12 Windsor Lock 28.53 28.62 1.2 3
41 Rachel Kwasnik 9 Somers 28.35 28.63 1.1 4
42 Kayla Johnson 12 East Granby 28.74 28.64 0.8 2
43 Megan Burns 12 Old Lyme 28.44 28.77 1.2 3
44 Nyla Pouncey 10 Bloomfield 28.54 28.81 1.2 3
45 Aidonee Blackstock 10 Medical Prof 28.94 28.95 0.8 1
46 Patrice White 12 Medical Prof 28.74 29.07 0.8 2
47 Abigail Lenz 11 Immaculate 28.75 29.25 0.8 2
48 Olivia Preneta 10 Coginchaug 28.81 29.34 0.8 2
-- Hannah Welburn 11 East Hampton 28.94 DNS 0.8 1
-- Leah Coughlin 12 East Hampton 28.94 DNS 0.8 1
-- Natalie Mojica 10 Windham 27.67 DNS -1.6 6
-- Sarah Innes 11 Holy Cross 28.44 DNS 1.2 3
-- Raven Gayle 11 Achievement 26.84 DNS 1.8 7
-- Nicole White 11 Sacred Heart 27.18 DNS -1.6 6
-- Jessica Hawrylo 10 Terryville 27.74 DNS 2.9 5
-- Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 27.84 DNS 2.9 5
-- Hayley Brodeur 11 Old Saybrook 28.54 DNS 1.2 3
-- Breiana Campbell 11 Notre Dame-F 27.14 DNS -1.6 6
-- Madison Adams 12 Lyman Memori 27.38 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.47 2012 Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zaidra James 10 Capital Prep 59.93 59.14* 3 10
2 Jahleah Harris 9 Bloomfield 1:01.33 59.51 3 8
3 Emily Geyselaers 9 Housatonic R 58.93 59.70 3 6
4 Kiran Khosla 12 Old Saybrook 1:00.24 1:00.09 3 5
5 Tiffany Snape 10 Amistad 1:01.27 1:00.68 3 4
6 Samantha Lee 11 Old Lyme 1:01.54 1:01.34 3 3
7 Tashay Roberts 12 Bloomfield 59.59 1:01.50 3 2
8 Amber Harraden 10 Canton 1:03.20 1:02.50 2 1
9 Erin Provost 12 East Hampton 1:01.74 1:02.54 3
10 Nyla Pouncey 10 Bloomfield 1:02.26 1:02.66 2
11 Abigail Lenz 11 Immaculate 1:02.77 1:02.84 2
12 Grace Valickis 10 Gilbert 1:01.49 1:03.09 3
13 Vanessa Bobb 9 East Windsor 1:03.51 1:03.16 2
14 Kristina Olenick 11 Lyman Memori 1:04.77 1:03.98 1
15 Megan Burns 12 Old Lyme 1:04.77 1:04.36 1
16 Christina McCaffrey 9 St. Bernard 1:03.23 1:04.65 2
17 Monique Anderson 9 Bloomfield 1:04.15 1:04.67 2
18 Morgan Jankowics 11 Wamogo 1:03.63 1:04.87 2
19 Amber Marino 9 Litchfield 1:04.85 1:04.93 1
20 Tamia McBride 9 Windham 1:05.24 1:05.21 1
21 Morgan Beatty 12 East Granby 1:04.46 1:05.29 1
22 Amanda Joslin 11 Coventry 1:04.84 1:06.44 1
23 Kate Cobb 12 Windsor Lock 1:04.32 1:06.60 1
24 Amy Akerley 9 Coventry 1:04.30 1:06.85 1
25 Twalesha Montague 9 Capital Prep 1:04.70 1:07.05 1
26 Aubrey Figoras 9 Coginchaug 1:03.79 1:07.06 2
-- Rachel Fleischer 9 Derby 1:02.44 DNS 2
-- Talia Neves 10 Cromwell 1:05.04 SCR
-- Sydney Crute 12 Cromwell 1:03.40 SCR
-- Chloe Gucciardi 10 Canton 1:05.18 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99 6/2/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 2:23.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexandra Alsup 10 Coginchaug 2:21.16 2:16.35* 10
2 Allison Bruehwiler 9 Old Saybrook 2:21.24 2:20.97* 8
3 Brooke Neller 11 Wamogo 2:20.04 2:21.43* 6
4 Bailey Thayer 12 Coginchaug 2:27.71 2:21.95* 5
5 Gabriella Prizio 11 Derby 2:27.48 2:22.72* 4
6 Emma Krebs 9 Shepaug Vall 2:23.04 2:24.67 3
7 Emma Connolly 9 Immaculate 2:29.17 2:24.98 2
8 Samantha Carpino 10 Coventry 2:29.82 2:25.94 1
9 Abigail Briggs 10 Canton 2:31.31 2:26.30
10 Meghan Delaney 11 Old Saybrook 2:32.74 2:32.86
11 Kayla Maloney 12 Stafford 2:24.94 2:33.36
12 Alyssa Diaz 10 Old Saybrook 2:32.44 2:33.74
13 Brooke Townsend 11 Portland 2:32.82 2:36.76
-- Tashay Roberts 12 Bloomfield 2:24.48 DNS
-- Lauren Bresson 10 Shepaug Vall 2:33.40 SCR
-- Nicole Faucette 12 Cromwell 2:32.00 SCR
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.28 6/2/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 5:18.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica Drop 11 Coginchaug 5:01.07 5:08.98* 2 10
2 Jenna Gasparrini 11 Immaculate 5:18.94 5:17.04* 2 8
3 Samantha Drop 11 Coginchaug 5:07.81 5:21.30 2 6
4 Danielle Marcone 10 Immaculate 5:19.24 5:29.23 2 5
5 Rachel Gallison 11 Stafford 5:29.07 5:30.42 2 4
6 Mari Cullerton 10 Housatonic R 5:29.67 5:35.63 2 3
7 Sammi Breier 11 Thomaston 5:40.07 5:35.67 2 2
8 Ellen Arvidson 10 St. Bernard 5:37.92 5:37.86 2 1
9 Samantha Carpino 10 Coventry 5:25.85 5:43.67 2
10 Sydney Georgiades 11 East Hampton 5:41.86 5:46.08 2
11 Hannah Kaplan 11 Lyman Memori 5:47.72 5:48.36 1
12 Jahlyssa Blackwin 10 Bloomfield 5:45.57 5:49.69 1
13 Meghan Delaney 11 Old Saybrook 5:42.48 5:49.96 2
14 Mahlah Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 5:45.94 5:50.83 1
15 Ashley Dana 9 Coginchaug 5:44.64 5:52.77 1
16 Shannon Dolan 9 Portland 5:46.64 5:55.41 1
17 Samantha Vigue 11 Coginchaug 5:49.02 6:00.31 1
18 Jael Givehard 10 Old Saybrook 5:44.14 6:01.59 2
19 Mary Baumann 11 Somers 5:46.44 6:03.92 1
20 Zoe Jabs 10 Terryville 5:47.44 6:05.21 1
21 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 9 East Hampton 5:44.28 6:08.53 1
22 Katelyn Bardy 10 Somers 5:50.24 6:09.99 1
23 Rebecca Buske 9 Coventry 5:48.41 6:10.73 1
24 Alanah Hamideh 9 Cromwell 5:50.24 6:19.50 1
-- Charlotte Eberhardt 11 Thomaston 5:46.54 SCR
-- Gabriella Prizio 11 Derby 5:27.83 SCR
-- Sabrina Chesters 10 Parish Hill 5:37.24 SCR
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 11:05.44 6/2/2011 Jennifer Ross, Lyme-Old Lyme
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenna Gasparrini 11 Immaculate 11:19.74 11:01.82# 2 10
2 Samantha Drop 11 Coginchaug 11:32.67 11:17.76* 2 8
3 Ava Roche 10 Somers 11:58.24 11:33.69 2 6
4 Danielle Marcone 10 Immaculate 11:51.99 11:34.53 2 5
5 Kiley Rodriguez 10 Derby 12:02.24 11:42.78 2 4
6 Sabrina Chesters 10 Parish Hill 11:45.21 11:47.85 2 3
7 Sammi Breier 11 Thomaston 12:01.91 11:56.16 2 2
8 Sydney Georgiades 11 East Hampton 12:08.34 12:01.82 2 1
9 Emily Briggs 10 Canton 12:21.40 12:07.93 2
10 Jocelyn Rossitto 10 Canton 12:07.30 12:10.98 2
11 Mahlah Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 12:17.64 12:26.78 2
12 Charlotte Eberhardt 11 Thomaston 12:29.29 12:30.27 1
13 Eve Cullerton 10 Housatonic R 12:33.24 12:32.71 1
14 Victoria Kirkman 11 Immaculate 12:46.96 12:34.60 1
15 Rachel Guay 10 Sacred Heart 12:49.56 12:36.07 1
16 Shannon Dolan 9 Portland 12:59.38 12:41.93 1
17 Jael Givehard 10 Old Saybrook 12:40.02 12:42.00 1
18 Everest Peacock 11 Hale Ray 12:55.70 12:43.35 1
19 Rachel Osak 11 Portland 12:51.08 12:43.46 1
20 Evie Ouellette 10 Lyman Memori 12:50.62 12:44.75 1
21 Cameron McCauley 10 Canton 13:04.12 12:47.74 1
22 Kelsey Melinosky 12 Wheeler 13:02.09 12:52.03 1
23 Briana Belekewicz 10 Coventry 12:59.77 12:59.13 1
24 Samantha Vigue 11 Coginchaug 12:21.28 13:00.21 2
-- Nicole Rizzo 9 Derby 12:28.24 DNS 1
-- Ellen Arvidson 10 St. Bernard 12:29.20 DNS 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 14.91 * 15.67q 1.2 3
2 Tazhae Johnson 10 Capital Prep 17.02 16.98q 1.5 1
3 Amanda Kaufman 10 Somers 16.58 17.13q 1.2 3
4 Jillian Kilmer 11 St. Paul Cat 15.74 17.14q 1.4 2
5 Lucy Tanner 11 Canton 16.54 17.16q 1.4 2
6 Katie Seegert 11 Old Saybrook 16.84 17.37q 1.4 2
7 Erica Massad 12 St. Bernard 16.94 17.48q 1.5 1
8 Ashley Keeney 12 Coventry 17.74 17.75q 1.4 2
9 Molly Leary 9 Portland 17.04 17.83 1.4 2
10 Gabriela Resto 11 East Windsor 17.72 17.86 1.5 1
11 Emma Skinner 12 Canton 17.52 17.92 1.4 2
12 Maria Balderacchi 10 Lyman Memori 18.14 18.09 1.5 1
13 Tyjah Childs 10 Westbrook 17.54 18.25 1.5 1
14 Jenna DeCoursey 10 East Hampton 18.10 18.27 1.4 2
15 Meah Austin 9 Holy Cross 18.15 18.29 1.5 1
16 Erin Provost 12 East Hampton 16.58 18.32 1.2 3
17 Natalie Dash 11 East Hampton 17.95 18.33 1.2 3
18 Maria Loughran 11 Windsor Lock 17.38 18.71 1.2 3
19 Julia Guay 12 Sacred Heart 18.03 19.21 1.2 3
20 Holly Coppes 10 Old Saybrook 17.44 19.25 1.2 3
-- Jessica Hawrylo 10 Terryville 15.84 FS 1.5 1
-- Yasmine Nahounou 12 Bloomfield 15.90 FS 1.5 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Eugenia Weaver 12 Smsa 15.67 15.64* 1.4 10
2 Jillian Kilmer 11 St. Paul Cat 17.14 16.22 1.4 8
3 Amanda Kaufman 10 Somers 17.13 16.86 1.4 6
4 Tazhae Johnson 10 Capital Prep 16.98 16.92 1.4 5
5 Katie Seegert 11 Old Saybrook 17.37 17.11 1.4 4
6 Lucy Tanner 11 Canton 17.16 17.15 1.4 3
7 Ashley Keeney 12 Coventry 17.75 17.88 1.4 2
8 Erica Massad 12 St. Bernard 17.48 20.05 1.4 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.55 6/4/2014 Kadiejah Stewart, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrea Mills 10 Bloomfield 48.66 47.24* 4 10
2 Amanda Kaufman 10 Somers 48.30 47.48* 4 8
3 Lucy Tanner 11 Canton 48.83 47.92 4 6
4 Yasmine Nahounou 12 Bloomfield 49.81 48.56 3 5
5 Erica Massad 12 St. Bernard 48.29 48.66 4 4
6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw 11 Holy Cross 49.40 49.16 4 3
7 Jordin Comstock 9 East Granby 49.46 49.25 4 2
8 Erin Metcalfe 9 Westbrook 50.14 49.81 3 1
9 Tazhae Johnson 10 Capital Prep 51.49 49.85 3
10 Tyjah Childs 10 Westbrook 49.76 50.07 4
11 Kadizha Benjamin 11 Windham 49.38 50.33 4
12 Maria Loughran 11 Windsor Lock 50.83 51.10 3
13 Chamara Wiggins 10 Trinity Acad 53.07 52.10 2
14 Peyton Teske 11 Stafford 53.32 52.27 1
15 Devyn King 10 Old Saybrook 49.37 52.49 4
16 Julia Guay 12 Sacred Heart 52.34 52.58 2
17 Madison Roberts 10 East Hampton 51.60 52.60 3
18 Caroline Cox 11 Old Lyme 52.84 52.63 2
19 Molly Leary 9 Portland 53.68 53.22 1
20 Taylor Nogiec 10 University 53.15 53.51 2
21 Elena Cavallo 10 Holy Cross 52.04 53.81 2
22 Molly Andrulis 9 Litchfield 53.29 54.55 2
23 Meaghan Spagnolo 12 Sacred Heart 51.54 55.39 3
24 Elizabeth Lambert 12 East Hampton 53.64 56.76 1
25 Victoria Redzep 9 Holy Cross 51.59 56.84 3
-- Ashley Keeney 12 Coventry 53.19 DNS 2
-- Sarah Savage 12 Somers 52.84 DNS 2
-- Jessica Hawrylo 10 Terryville 50.95 DNS 3
-- Shania Myers 12 Classical MA 51.70 DNS 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.84 2012 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 49.23 50.01* 3 10
1) Andrea Mills 10 2) Adia Cavalier 10
3) Cheyenne Brown 10 4) Erica Belvit 11
5) Yasmine Nahounou 12 6)
2 Capital Prep 51.07 50.76 3 8
1) Twalesha Montague 9 2) Tazhae Johnson 10
3) Kyla Goodwine 9 4) Zaidra James 10
5) Karissa Mennes 10 6) Olivia Cretella 10
3 Lyman Memorial 53.00 52.77 3 6
1) Madison Adams 12 2) Kelly Wierzbicki 12
3) Andee Bender 10 4) Annie DeVito 11
5) Hailey Tompkins 9 6) Ilaria Altini 12
4 Sacred Heart 52.01 52.84 3 5
1) Mariah Francis 10 2) Nicole White 11
3) Dae-Zhane Boland 12 4) Kerryan Ashley 12
5 Stafford 52.44 52.94 3 4
1) Cassidy Palmer 10 2) Kayla Maloney 12
3) Carlie Dreyfus 9 4) Hannah Wood 12
5) Peyton Teske 11 6) Rachel Gallison 11
6 Canton 52.54 53.09 3 3
1) Emma Skinner 12 2) Amber Harraden 10
3) Emily Mitchell 10 4) Lucy Tanner 11
5) Abigail Skinner 10 6) Sophia Langou 10
7 Westbrook 52.67 53.29 3 2
1) Tyjah Childs 10 2) Hayden Davis 9
3) Isabella Raffone 10 4) Erin Metcalfe 9
5) Amanda Wilderman 9 6)
8 Classical Magnet 53.84 53.30 1 1
1) Tabitha Saluk 11 2) Shania Myers 12
3) Talor Williamson 12 4) Chantei McPherson 12
5) Kadian Pryce 10 6)
9 Old Saybrook 51.92 53.84 3
1) Hayley Brodeur 11 2) Vyka Stoltz 9
3) Tyra Finkeldey 9 4) Kiran Khosla 12
5) Samantha Fucci 9 6) Holly Coppes 10
10 East Hampton 53.24 54.04 2
1) Katie Williams 11 2) Emily Pedevillano 9
3) Samantha D'Anna 11 4) Emma Donohue 9
5) Natalie Dash 11 6) Kelley Williams 9
11 Windsor Locks 53.16 54.20 2
1) Maria Loughran 11 2) Kate Cobb 12
3) Megan Hoyt 11 4) Margaret DaMotta 11
12 Coginchaug 51.90 54.24 3
1) Julia Filiault 9 2) Katherine D'Orvilliers 11
3) Shaun Whitaker 11 4) Megan Decker 10
5) Michelle DeFilippo 10 6)
12 Terryville 53.54 54.24 2
1) Alayna Garuti 10 2) Jenna Covello 10
3) Zoe Jabs 10 4) Makayla Descault 10
5) Brianna Hanlon 9 6) Joanna Johnson 10
14 Cromwell 53.04 54.29 2
1) Talia Neves 10 2) Sydney Crute 12
3) Jenna Marren 10 4) Abena Asante 11
5) Hannah Fox 10 6)
15 Weaver 53.65 54.97 2
1) Tijah Rose 9 2) Tiandra Robinson 10
3) Anasha Archer 10 4) Cyerra Cowie 10
5) Amari Bell 10 6) Keylee Scott 12
16 East Windsor 53.50 55.10 2
1) Morgan Masters 9 2) Tajha Lewis 12
3) Kara Lanz 10 4) Shanice Bryan 10
17 Portland 54.23 55.13 1
1) Marissa Colla 11 2) Callie Mertel 10
3) Mariela Liranzo 12 4) Madison Leary 10
5) Micayla Kelley 10 6) Sara Colla 12
18 Medical Professionals 53.99 55.50 1
1) Patrice White 12 2) Aidonee Blackstock 10
3) Ashley Sterling 10 4) Aryanna Townsend 9
5) Kamalia Warren 10 6) Jade Diaz 9
19 Windham 53.74 55.51 2
1) Natalie Mojica 10 2) Tamia McBride 9
3) Lindsay Phaneuf 12 4) Brianna Starkey 12
5) N'Deeah Romney 10 6) Kimberly Rankin 11
20 East Granby 53.61 55.57 2
1) Kayla Johnson 12 2) Alexis Gelinas 11
3) Jordin Comstock 9 4) Brittania Tulloch 10
5) Tatum Strong 9 6)
21 Metropolitan LC 55.73 55.82 1
1) Ananda Burnard 10 2) Natalie Lowe 12
3) Janell Salmon 10 4) Ebone Daire 9
22 Thomaston 55.64 56.33 1
1) Miranda Kutllovci 11 2) Jill Donston 12
3) Lexi Doty 11 4) Kendyl Roman 10
5) Sabrina Parietario 9 6) Mackenzie Doyle 9
23 University 55.64 56.56 1
1) Aliyah Stanford 11 2) Alexis LaSalle 12
3) Carlee Patterson 10 4) Latanya Scarlett 9
5) Yasantaia Napoleon 9 6) Brianna Hollister 9
-- Parish Hill 55.44 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Emily Savino 12 2) Molly Miller 12
3) Sarah Danielson 11 4) Kaci Williamson 10
5) Lydia Kinzer 11 6) Jaida Davis 10
-- Amistad 55.54 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Danah Samuel 10 2) Anynha Rochester 9
3) Kenya Wright 12 4) Anynha Phelmetto 11
5) Ebony Pitts 11 6)
-- Achievement First 55.74 DNS 1
1) Raven Gayle 11 2) Ashia Robinson 11
3) Teleyah Williams 11 4) Arianna Woodberry 11
-- Hyde Leadership 53.71 DNS 2
1) Jasmine Richerson 11 2) Tahnajia Daniels 12
3) Chilana Gaines Bradley 11 4) Kwanae Taylor 11
5) Brianna Elmore 11 6)
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80 2010 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:00.96 4:03.33* 2 10
1) Nyla Pouncey 10 2) Andrea Mills 10
3) Tashay Roberts 12 4) Jahleah Harris 9
5) Cianna Belton 12 6)
2 Coginchaug 4:07.25 4:06.94* 2 8
1) Megan Decker 10 2) Bailey Thayer 12
3) Jessica Drop 11 4) Alexandra Alsup 10
5) Michelle DeFilippo 10 6) Katherine D'Orvilliers 11
3 Old Saybrook 4:07.85 4:12.50 2 6
1) Devyn King 10 2) Tyra Finkeldey 9
3) Allison Bruehwiler 9 4) Kiran Khosla 12
5) Samantha Fucci 9 6) Alyssa Diaz 10
4 Coventry 4:20.30 4:15.15 2 5
1) Suzanne Pranger 9 2) Amanda Joslin 11
3) Amy Akerley 9 4) Samantha Carpino 10
5) Meredith Hopkins 9 6)
5 Cromwell 4:21.24 4:17.44 2 4
1) Sydney Crute 12 2) Nicole Faucette 12
3) Talia Neves 10 4) Jordan Shauck 12
5) Madison Higgins 9 6) McKenzie Keane 9
6 Canton 4:21.58 4:18.30 2 3
1) Emily Mitchell 10 2) Abigail Briggs 10
3) Jocelyn Rossitto 10 4) Amber Harraden 10
5) Chloe Gucciardi 10 6) Sophia Langou 10
7 Shepaug Valley 4:16.23 4:19.17 2 2
1) Lauren Bresson 10 2) Kaitlyn Smith 12
3) Margot Wilhelm 12 4) Emma Krebs 9
5) Samantha Patrick 10 6)
8 East Granby 4:19.83 4:21.57 2 1
1) Fiona Loschi 12 2) Haley Comstock 11
3) Jordin Comstock 9 4) Morgan Beatty 12
9 East Hampton 4:26.17 4:25.39 1
1) Madison Roberts 10 2) Taylor Luke 11
3) Nicole Landry 11 4) Erin Provost 12
5) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 9 6) Leah Coughlin 12
10 Stafford 4:26.32 4:26.17 1
1) Rachel Gallison 11 2) Kayla Maloney 12
3) Saylee Missell 10 4) Hannah Wood 12
5) Peyton Teske 11 6) Sarah Gallison 9
11 Wamogo 4:23.57 4:27.96 2
1) Amanda Hutton 11 2) Victoria Wood 9
3) Brooke Neller 11 4) Morgan Jankowics 11
5) Chloe Arnold 9 6)
12 Westbrook 4:32.44 4:31.79 1
1) Erin Metcalfe 9 2) Tirzah Blomquist 9
3) Marianna Bean 12 4) Mira Siewert 12
5) Sarah Cruz 12 6) Christine Gallagher 9
13 Classical Magnet 4:27.84 4:32.31 1
1) Shania Myers 12 2) Jayde Campbell 9
3) Talor Williamson 12 4) Briana Salmon 12
5) Daniela Figueroa 10 6) Margaret Moran 9
14 East Windsor 4:26.14 4:37.43 1
1) Kara Lanz 10 2) Vanessa Bobb 9
3) Daisia Walker 12 4) Destiny Hodges 12
5) Tajha Lewis 12 6) Rachel Weed 10
15 Thomaston 4:33.90 4:37.98 1
1) Miranda Kutllovci 11 2) Alexa Lewis 9
3) Jill Donston 12 4) Lexi Doty 11
5) Sabrina Parietario 9 6) Kendyl Roman 10
16 Lyman Memorial 4:33.74 4:38.54 1
1) Maria Balderacchi 10 2) Breanna Boutin 11
3) Olivia Mott 10 4) Cailin Wadja 12
5) Ilaria Altini 12 6) Hannah Kaplan 11
-- Housatonic Regional 4:27.24 DNS 1
1) Mari Cullerton 10 2) Abigail Johnson 10
3) Chelsea Kearns 11 4) Abigail LaFontan 11
5) Hannah McGuire 11 6) Katherine Starr 10
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59 6/4/2014 Coginchaug, Coginchaug
A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coginchaug 9:41.41 9:51.30 2 10
1) Alexandra Alsup 10 2) Bailey Thayer 12
3) Samantha Drop 11 4) Jessica Drop 11
5) Ashley Dana 9 6) Samantha Vigue 11
2 Immaculate 9:59.65 10:05.56 2 8
1) Jenna Gasparrini 11 2) Emma Connolly 9
3) Danielle Marcone 10 4) Victoria Kirkman 11
5) Abigail Lenz 11 6)
3 Old Saybrook 9:59.81 10:12.74 2 6
1) Allison Bruehwiler 9 2) Alyssa Diaz 10
3) Jael Givehard 10 4) Meghan Delaney 11
5) Mahlah Givehand 12 6) Danielle Lamay 12
4 Derby 10:11.70 10:23.35 2 5
1) Gabriella Prizio 11 2) Kiley Rodriguez 10
3) Rachel Fleischer 9 4) Nicole Rizzo 9
5) Sara Gerckens 9 6)
5 Canton 10:24.78 10:27.92 2 4
1) Cameron McCauley 10 2) Abigail Briggs 10
3) Jocelyn Rossitto 10 4) Emily Briggs 10
5) Chloe Gucciardi 10 6) Mia Tuccillo 11
6 Housatonic Regional 10:37.24 10:34.60 2 3
1) Eve Cullerton 10 2) Mari Cullerton 10
3) Katherine Starr 10 4) Chelsea Kearns 11
5) Abigail LaFontan 11 6)
7 Shepaug Valley 10:38.24 10:37.37 2 2
1) Lauren Bresson 10 2) Samantha Patrick 10
3) Noelia Aguirre 10 4) Emma Krebs 9
5) Kaitlyn Smith 12 6)
8 Portland 10:30.66 10:38.03 2 1
1) Brooke Townsend 11 2) Bettina Burke 9
3) Shannon Dolan 9 4) Erin Springer 10
5) Alina Pantano 12 6) Rachel Osak 11
9 Lyman Memorial 10:48.54 10:38.06 1
1) Maria Balderacchi 10 2) Olivia Mott 10
3) Kristina Olenick 11 4) Hannah Kaplan 11
5) Cailin Wadja 12 6)
10 Sacred Heart 10:32.37 10:38.97 2
1) Meaghan Spagnolo 12 2) Rachel Guay 10
3) Julia Guay 12 4) Brianna Cyr 10
11 Cromwell 10:25.64 10:39.83 2
1) Nicole Faucette 12 2) McKenzie Keane 9
3) Alanah Hamideh 9 4) Meghan Savinelli 9
5) Caitlin Savinelli 11 6) Nicole Monahan 12
12 Somers 10:42.38 10:42.66 1
1) Katelyn Bardy 10 2) Mary Baumann 11
3) Madison Clark 9 4) Samantha Pruden 12
5) Erin Eastwood 12 6) Grace Keeney 9
13 Coventry 10:32.60 10:45.44 2
1) Amy Akerley 9 2) Briana Belekewicz 10
3) Rebecca Buske 9 4) Meredith Hopkins 9
5) Emma Grimaldi 11 6) Amanda Joslin 11
14 Bolton 11:03.20 10:56.43 1
1) Julia Assard 11 2) Irene Swenson 9
3) Hanah Scala 10 4) Jennifer Colla 11
5) Kaitlin Armstrong 12 6)
15 East Hampton 11:12.94 10:56.70 1
1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 9 2) Jenna Marteka 11
3) Nicole Landry 11 4) Madison Roberts 10
5) Sydney Georgiades 11 6) Emily Salisbury 10
16 Westbrook 10:55.00 11:03.46 1
1) Sarah Cruz 12 2) Amy Sparaco 11
3) Marianna Bean 12 4) Mira Siewert 12
5) Madeline Farrell 12 6) Halle Barron 9
17 East Windsor 11:24.62 11:25.12 1
1) Rachel Donnelly 11 2) Allyson Montstream 9
3) Rachel Weed 10 4) Kathleen Campbell 10
18 Medical Professionals 11:12.34 11:25.80 1
1) Victoria Piechota 9 2) Chriseny Perryman 9
3) Bailee Nardi 9 4) Ashley Harris 10
5) Valerie Harris 10 6) Natalia Mularzuk 9
19 Bloomfield 11:10.24 11:35.73 1
1) Jahlyssa Blackwin 10 2) Monique Anderson 9
3) Savannah Roberts 10 4) Nailah Gallup 10
5) Aisha Morgan 12 6) Dominique Aiwinnilomo 12
20 Wamogo 11:08.00 11:39.41 1
1) Evangeline Marecki 12 2) Regan Marti 12
3) Sarah Ammirato 11 4) Mackenzie Ives 12
21 Thomaston 11:00.78 11:57.31 1
1) Victoria Bottass 9 2) Alexa Lewis 9
3) Kaelyn Foss 9 4) Charlotte Eberhardt 11
5) Sammi Breier 11 6)
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-07 2008 Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kadizha Benjamin 11 Windham 5-02.00 5-04.00* 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O O O XXX
2 Jillian Kilmer 11 St. Paul Cat 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
3 Monique Anderson 9 Bloomfield 5-02.00 J5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XXX
4 Kirsten Krause 9 Coventry 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Taylor Nogiec 10 University 5-00.00 4-10.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
5 Lauren Tracey 12 Cromwell 4-08.00 4-10.00 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
7 Katie Seegert 11 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
7 Kaitlyn Grimshaw 11 Holy Cross 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.50
4-08 4-10
O XXX
9 Cheyenne Brown 10 Bloomfield 5-02.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
10 Briana Salmon 12 Classical MA 4-08.00 J4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Victoria Cholodecki 10 Cromwell 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Casey Carangelo 10 Thomaston 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Anna Smith 12 Stafford 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Meah Austin 9 Holy Cross 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Suzanne Pranger 9 Coventry 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ebone Daire 9 Metropolitan 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Nina Robertson 9 Coginchaug 4-09.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Arlene Blackwell 10 Gilbert 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kameron Keel 10 East Windsor 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Brianna Hanlon 9 Terryville 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Lonnie McKenna 9 Litchfield 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- Anna Besmer 10 Housatonic R 4-09.00 DNS
-- Samantha Moravsky 11 Shepaug Vall 4-10.00 DNS
-- Hannah McGuire 11 Housatonic R 4-10.00 DNS
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00 6/2/2011 Katherine Watts, Valley Regional
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitney Rubega 12 East Hampton 10-06.00 10-00.00* 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O XXX
2 Katie Seegert 11 Old Saybrook 10-06.00 J10-00.00* 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P XO O O O XXX
3 Brianna Starkey 12 Windham 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O XO O O XXX
4 Haley Wall 11 East Hampton 10-00.00 J9-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Lindsay Phaneuf 12 Windham 9-06.00 9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O XXX
6 Tyra Finkeldey 9 Old Saybrook 10-03.00 J9-00.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P XO O XXX
7 Olivia Pease 10 Windham Tech 9-00.00 8-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO O XXX
8 Cianna Belton 12 Bloomfield 9-00.00 J8-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O XXO XXX
8 Emily Kopek 10 Stafford 9-00.00 J8-06.00 0.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
10 Hannah McGuire 11 Housatonic R 8-06.00 J8-06.00
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Leah Parker 11 Housatonic R 8-06.00 8-00.00
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
12 Olivia Pugliese 12 Old Saybrook 9-00.00 7-06.00
7-06 8-00
O XXX
13 Tammi Welge 9 Old Saybrook 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
14 Melanie Mancini 11 Holy Cross 7-06.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
14 Haley Rivard-Lentz 12 East Hampton 8-00.00 J7-06.00
7-06 8-00
XXO XXX
-- Elizabeth Lambert 12 East Hampton 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Caitlyn Kranich 11 Coginchaug 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Michaela Griffin 10 Cromwell 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- Kathleen Campbell 10 East Windsor 7-06.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75 1976 Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jahleah Harris 9 Bloomfield 17-06.00 16-08.50* NWI 10
15-10(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL 15-09(NWI)
2 Daisia Walker 12 East Windsor 16-11.00 16-04.00 NWI 8
FOUL 16-03(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
3 Hermana Henry 12 Bloomfield 16-09.00 15-11.25 NWI 6
13-10.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
4 Chantei McPherson 12 Classical MA 16-05.00 15-10.50 NWI 5
15-02.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
5 Emily Geyselaers 9 Housatonic R 16-11.25 15-09.50 NWI 4
15-09.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
6 Annie DeVito 11 Lyman Memori 16-00.75 15-07.50 NWI 3
FOUL 14-09.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
7 Lexie Hanrath 11 Coventry 15-06.75 15-02.25 NWI 2
14-10(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
8 Caitlyn Sibiskie 11 Coginchaug 16-04.00 14-09.50 NWI 1
14-00.50(NWI) FOUL 14-09.50(NWI) FOUL 14-09(NWI) 13-05(NWI)
9 Kirsten Krause 9 Coventry 14-08.00 14-08.50 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
10 Morgan Masters 9 East Windsor 15-07.00 14-08.00 NWI
14-05.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
11 Devyn King 10 Old Saybrook 16-11.50 14-07.00 NWI
13-11.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
12 Emily Kopek 10 Stafford 16-03.00 14-05.00 NWI
13-03(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
13 Karissa Mennes 10 Capital Prep 14-11.00 14-01.00 NWI
12-11.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 11-09.25(NWI)
14 Taylor Nogiec 10 University 14-06.00 14-00.50 NWI
14-00.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
15 Amber Marino 9 Litchfield 14-09.00 13-11.50 NWI
11-11(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)
16 Michelle DeFilippo 10 Coginchaug 15-00.00 13-10.00 NWI
13-09.75(NWI) FOUL 13-10(NWI)
17 Emily Pedevillano 9 East Hampton 15-05.75 13-08.00 NWI
FOUL 13-08(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
18 Talor Williamson 12 Classical MA 15-03.00 13-07.00 NWI
13-07(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
19 Fiona Loschi 12 East Granby 14-06.00 13-04.00 NWI
13-04(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
20 Molly Miller 12 Parish Hill 14-06.50 13-02.00 NWI
12-07(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
21 Sarah Innes 11 Holy Cross 14-08.00 13-01.50 NWI
12-11.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI)
22 Dae-Zhane Boland 12 Sacred Heart 14-08.00 13-00.00 NWI
12-06(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
23 Brianna Starkey 12 Windham 14-08.50 12-09.50 NWI
12-03.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI)
24 Jenna DeCoursey 10 East Hampton 14-11.00 12-03.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 12-03(NWI)
25 Alyssa Mercaldi 11 East Hampton 15-00.00 11-02.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 11-02.50(NWI)
-- Sophia Langou 10 Canton 14-09.50 DNS NWI
-- Amanda Marsh 9 Old Lyme 14-07.50 DNS NWI
-- Gabriela Resto 11 East Windsor 15-03.00 DNS NWI
-- Hannah Fox 10 Cromwell 15-03.00 DNS NWI
-- Dinea Frasca 11 Somers 15-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Sara Colla 12 Portland 14-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Lauren Tracey 12 Cromwell 15-01.50 DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-05 2002 Chantel Davis, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chantei McPherson 12 Classical MA 34-11.00 35-05.50* NWI 10
33-06(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 33-02(NWI)
2 Hermana Henry 12 Bloomfield 34-10.00 35-03.00* NWI 8
33-09.75(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Cianna Belton 12 Bloomfield 32-11.00 33-11.50 NWI 6
33-03.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
4 Annie DeVito 11 Lyman Memori 33-00.00 33-07.00 NWI 5
32-02(NWI) 33-02(NWI) FOUL 33-02.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) FOUL
5 Rachel Fleischer 9 Derby 31-10.75 33-06.75 NWI 4
32-09.75(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) FOUL 33-01(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI)
6 Erica Massad 12 St. Bernard 34-08.50 33-00.50 NWI 3
32-05.75(NWI) 31-08.25(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)
7 Briana Salmon 12 Classical MA 31-11.00 32-07.50 NWI 2
32-02.25(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI)
8 Lexie Hanrath 11 Coventry 33-08.00 J32-07.50 NWI 1
32-07.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) FOUL
9 Kaitlyn Grimshaw 11 Holy Cross 32-04.00 31-09.75 NWI
31-09.75(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Kirsten Krause 9 Coventry 32-03.00 31-09.50 NWI
30-10.75(NWI) FOUL 31-09.50(NWI)
11 Kaitlyn Berkel 12 St. Bernard 32-03.00 31-06.50 NWI
31-06.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI)
12 Shelbie Carr 12 Windsor Lock 32-02.00 31-06.00 NWI
31-01.75(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)
13 Kendyl Roman 10 Thomaston 31-08.25 31-02.00 NWI
29-11(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 31-02(NWI)
14 Emily Kopek 10 Stafford 32-10.50 31-01.00 NWI
FOUL 29-03.25(NWI) 31-01(NWI)
15 Caitlyn Sibiskie 11 Coginchaug 33-08.50 30-07.25 NWI
30-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
16 Dinea Frasca 11 Somers 30-11.00 30-02.25 NWI
29-08.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-02.25(NWI)
17 Breanna Boutin 11 Lyman Memori 31-07.00 29-07.75 NWI
28-10(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 28-04.75(NWI)
18 Alyssa Mercaldi 11 East Hampton 31-04.25 29-07.25 NWI
29-07.25(NWI) 29-02.75(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI)
19 Abigail Skinner 10 Canton 30-03.00 29-07.00 NWI
28-10.75(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) 29-07(NWI)
20 Holly Coppes 10 Old Saybrook 30-10.00 29-06.50 NWI
27-00.25(NWI) 29-03.25(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)
21 Brooke Townsend 11 Portland 30-01.75 29-02.75 NWI
28-05.75(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 29-02.75(NWI)
22 Tirzah Blomquist 9 Westbrook 30-07.00 28-04.25 NWI
27-00.50(NWI) 28-04.25(NWI) 28-02.75(NWI)
23 Kristina Olenick 11 Lyman Memori 30-02.50 28-03.00 NWI
28-01(NWI) 28-03(NWI) 26-11.75(NWI)
24 Nina Robertson 9 Coginchaug 30-02.50 27-07.00 NWI
FOUL 27-07(NWI) FOUL
25 Brianna Saunders 10 Smsa 31-08.75 26-09.75 NWI
26-08(NWI) 25-05.25(NWI) 26-09.75(NWI)
26 Vyka Stoltz 9 Old Saybrook 30-04.50 25-07.00 NWI
25-07(NWI) 25-05.75(NWI) 25-00(NWI)
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 41-00.50 1996 Diane Potkay, C.Williams, Derby/Notre Dam
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kimmoi Ferguson 12 Bloomfield 42-02.00 39-04.25* 10
FOUL 36-01.25 35-02.50 34-03.50 39-04.25 37-01.25
2 Brittany Jones 10 Bloomfield 34-10.50 35-09.75* 8
32-02 31-08 32-06.50 31-07.75 31-04.50 35-09.75
3 Jasmine Murray 12 Stafford 36-07.00 33-06.50 6
29-06.25 32-00 33-06 32-10.75 33-06.50 FOUL
4 Faith Estelle 12 Bloomfield 33-02.00 33-05.50 5
32-02 32-01 30-06 26-08 32-07.50 33-05.50
5 Danika Okasia 12 Bloomfield 33-10.00 33-01.75 4
30-05 32-02.50 31-03 30-04 30-08 33-01.75
6 Shania Slyman 10 Windham 35-05.00 32-03.50 3
30-06.25 31-08.25 30-01.75 31-05 FOUL 32-03.50
7 Valeria Hernandez 11 Windham Tech 31-10.00 31-11.50 2
30-03.25 31-11.50 30-09 29-04 29-06.25 30-10.50
8 Lauren Gilderdale 11 Housatonic R 33-08.25 31-09.50 1
31-09.50 24-11 27-06.25 27-07.75 PASS PASS
9 Casey Carangelo 10 Thomaston 30-04.00 31-03.00
25-03.50 25-01.25 31-03 28-06.75 26-01 28-03
10 Tassializ Gonzalez 11 Windham 30-10.00 31-01.00
31-00 31-01 29-10.25
11 Anasha Archer 10 Weaver 34-10.00 30-00.00
28-10 27-03.25 30-00
12 Anna Austin 12 Stafford 33-02.00 29-11.00
28-11 27-06 29-11
13 Arian Brown 10 Bloomfield 30-03.00 29-04.00
26-01.50 26-02.50 29-04
14 Cara Habicht 12 Lyman Memori 32-02.00 29-03.50
27-00.50 29-03.50 28-09.50
15 Angela Tabor 10 Housatonic R 30-09.00 28-10.00
26-11 28-10 28-09
16 Gabrielle Ladany 12 East Windsor 29-05.00 28-01.00
27-07.50 28-01 27-02
17 Demitra Kourtzidis 12 East Hampton 30-07.00 27-06.75
27-06.75 24-02 25-05.50
18 Madison LaFlam 12 Lyman Memori 29-05.00 27-05.25
26-05.50 27-02.75 27-05.25
19 Christina Johnson 10 Cheney Tech 30-03.50 27-02.50
24-08.25 27-01 27-02.50
20 Brittany Davis 11 Grasso Tech 29-00.50 27-00.50
25-08.50 26-05 27-00.50
21 Trinity Manchester 10 Derby 29-00.00 26-05.25
26-05.25 FOUL 24-09
22 Chelsea Kearns 11 Housatonic R 31-01.00 26-01.00
24-04 26-01 25-03
-- Kamre Williams 10 Bloomfield 29-11.50 DNS
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Johnson 10 Cheney Tech 110-04 108-05* 10
97-00 99-09 105-05 103-09 108-05 97-08
2 Kimmoi Ferguson 12 Bloomfield 13-06.50 108-04* 8
106-01 101-04 94-06 91-06 108-04 104-00
3 Faith Estelle 12 Bloomfield 115-09 106-10* 6
90-11 106-10 102-09 100-04 FOUL 81-06
4 Jasmine Murray 12 Stafford 114-09 94-10 5
91-09 FOUL 94-10 86-07 83-05
5 Brooke Amendola 12 Westbrook 95-01 93-09 4
92-08 FOUL 89-09 FOUL 93-09 91-05
6 Julie Lindblom 11 Shepaug Vall 99-08 91-01 3
86-04 81-09 89-05 91-01 FOUL FOUL
7 Destiny Davis 11 Bloomfield 04-02.50 90-07 2
89-07 90-07 75-04 79-08 FOUL 76-00
8 Gabrielle Ladany 12 East Windsor 96-01 87-05 1
87-05 85-03 77-06 85-10 81-11 85-06
9 Danika Okasia 12 Bloomfield 110-01 87-02
FOUL 87-01 87-02 84-07 84-11 FOUL
10 Angela Tabor 10 Housatonic R 88-03 84-01
84-01 83-01 82-03
11 Meghan McAvoy 11 Old Saybrook 85-10 82-11
81-02 72-00 82-11
12 Kendra Millspaugh 10 Old Saybrook 88-04 82-08
FOUL 77-02 82-08
13 Desiree Rivera 10 Windham 88-04 82-04
74-04 79-09 82-04
14 Kelly Hernandez 11 Windsor Lock 85-04 81-05
FOUL 81-05 FOUL
15 Danyelle Engles 9 Westbrook 85-08 80-08
74-00 FOUL 80-08
16 Lauren Gilderdale 11 Housatonic R 104-00 78-08
FOUL FOUL 78-08
17 Valeria Hernandez 11 Windham Tech 92-04 77-04
77-04 FOUL FOUL
18 Casey Carangelo 10 Thomaston 91-02 75-10
75-10 75-01 72-07
19 Demitra Kourtzidis 12 East Hampton 88-01 73-05
73-05 67-00 64-04
20 Brenna Marquis 11 Coventry 86-02 71-07
FOUL FOUL 71-07
21 Tabitha Saluk 11 Classical MA 97-06 71-06
71-06 FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Moravsky 11 Shepaug Vall 123-05 129-08* 10
107-10 114-04 126-03 115-05 129-08 113-10
2 Kadizha Benjamin 11 Windham 108-06 105-02 8
80-05 67-02 91-09 105-02 FOUL 66-02
3 Emma Rose 12 Coventry 105-01 103-09 6
103-06 81-07 96-06 96-06 103-09 83-02
4 Jasmine Murray 12 Stafford 107-04 91-06 5
91-06 66-05 76-02 FOUL 90-06 83-10
5 Casey Tobin 12 East Granby 91-00 91-04 4
85-09 81-01 82-02 91-04 86-00 88-00
6 Brittany Jones 10 Bloomfield 101-06 88-08 3
76-02 64-01 88-08 FOUL FOUL 82-04
7 Alexandra Denning 12 Gilbert 100-01 86-02 2
86-02 80-10 85-04 76-03 84-03 76-04
8 Camryn Capaldo 10 Thomaston 98-01 85-10 1
85-10 74-02 65-05 66-07 78-05 77-01
9 Elizabeth Ferraro 11 St. Paul Cat 86-01 84-09
84-09 71-10 FOUL
10 Gabrielle Ladany 12 East Windsor 86-11 83-08
83-08 77-08 76-02
11 Samantha Denning 12 Gilbert 92-05 82-01
78-01 74-03 82-01
12 Alyssa Parker 9 Old Saybrook 92-07 81-08
55-02 FOUL 81-08
13 Allison Powers 9 Lyman Memori 88-03 81-02
81-02 61-08 70-08
14 Nicole DeMartino 11 East Hampton 93-08 80-03
67-00 80-03 75-07
15 Danyelle Engles 9 Westbrook 89-06 79-09
79-09 71-07 75-00
16 Sejada Jusic 11 Derby 87-07 77-02
FOUL 77-02 73-05
17 Jill Donston 12 Thomaston 88-00 49-03
FOUL 43-04 49-03
-- Alyssa Mercaldi 11 East Hampton 86-00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 10.97 * 11.08q 1.2 3
2 Alex Tomcho 12 Trinity Acad 10.89 11.11q 2.5 4
3 Dameion Russ 12 East Windsor 11.14 * 11.30q 1.6 1
4 Russell Thompson-Bishop 10 Bloomfield 11.18 11.38q 2.5 4
5 Zaheem Anderson 11 Bloomfield 11.17 11.41q 1.2 3
6 Mikahl Glass 10 Career Magne 11.44 11.51q 1.3 2
7 Austin McIntosh 12 University 11.16 11.53q 1.3 2
8 Emmanuel Jones 12 Bloomfield 11.56 11.60q 1.2 3
9 Dondre Swain 11 Old Saybrook 11.24 11.65 2.5 4
10 Dan Brown 10 Lyman Memori 11.54 11.68 2.5 4
11 Austin Kelly 11 East Hampton 11.14 11.69 1.6 1
12 Gabe Eriksen 11 Morgan 11.44 11.76 1.2 3
12 Thomas Norman 10 Bloomfield 11.68 11.76 1.2 3
14 Tchad Williams 11 Career Magne 11.64 11.80 1.6 1
15 Kwasi Obeng 12 Smsa 11.54 11.84 2.5 4
16 Tucker Rajala 12 East Windsor 11.64 11.89 1.3 2
17 Joshua Perkins 9 University 11.74 12.00 2.5 4
17 Ian Poitras 11 Terryville 11.64 12.00 1.3 2
19 Joel Guzman 10 Sacred Heart 11.54 12.08 1.2 3
20 Adisa Phillip 11 University 11.84 12.13 1.6 1
21 Ben Ellery 10 St. Bernard 11.64 12.14 1.6 1
22 Evan Deng 11 Old Lyme 11.44 12.16 1.6 1
23 Juan Avila 9 Morgan 11.74 12.17 1.2 3
24 Joshua Dixon 10 Trinity Acad 11.84 12.20 1.2 3
25 Jacob Clark 10 Parish Hill 11.94 12.25 1.6 1
26 Aaron Jiang 11 Old Saybrook 11.94 12.27 1.2 3
27 Kristian Sapp 10 Cromwell 11.84 12.29 1.3 2
28 Ryan Mills 12 St. Paul Cat 11.74 12.30 1.3 2
29 Chieef Newsome 9 Two Rivers M 11.84 12.32 1.6 1
30 Zackary Winalski 12 East Granby 11.94 12.38 1.3 2
31 Charlie Castro 10 Hyde Leaders 11.94 12.40 2.5 4
32 Alijah Ellis 10 Derby 11.84 12.51 2.5 4
-- Lamar Butler 10 Capital Prep 11.74 DNS 2.5 4
-- Quincey Williams 12 Sacred Heart 11.04 DNS 1.3 2
-- Oneil Campbell 10 Achievement 11.44 DNS 1.3 2
-- Elijah Parks 12 St. Paul Cat 11.44 DNS 1.6 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 11.08 10.84* 0.2 10
2 Alex Tomcho 12 Trinity Acad 11.11 11.05* 0.2 8
3 Zaheem Anderson 11 Bloomfield 11.41 11.20* 0.2 6
4 Austin McIntosh 12 University 11.53 11.24* 0.2 5
5 Dameion Russ 12 East Windsor 11.30 11.27* 0.2 4
6 Russell Thompson-Bishop 10 Bloomfield 11.38 11.35 0.2 3
7 Emmanuel Jones 12 Bloomfield 11.60 11.46 0.2 2
8 Mikahl Glass 10 Career Magne 11.51 11.54 0.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.65 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 22.14 21.52# 1.6 5 10
2 Austin McIntosh 12 University 22.72 22.19* 1.6 5 8
3 Alex Tomcho 12 Trinity Acad 22.34 22.26* 1.6 5 6
4 Dameion Russ 12 East Windsor 22.74 22.63* 1.6 5 5
5 Russell Thompson-Bishop 10 Bloomfield 23.01 22.70* 1.6 5 4
6 Emmanuel Jones 12 Bloomfield 23.40 22.96 0.5 4 3
7 Dondre Swain 11 Old Saybrook 22.88 23.30 1.6 5 2
8 Jonathan Granata 11 Northwest CA 23.79 23.38 2.5 3 1
9 Ronnie Freeman 12 Hyde Leaders 22.84 23.40 1.6 5
10 Dan Brown 10 Lyman Memori 23.54 23.63 0.5 4
11 Damian MacKay-Morgan 10 Northwest CA 24.12 23.69 2.7 2
12 Joel Guzman 10 Sacred Heart 23.78 23.80 2.5 3
13 Asa Petersen 11 Coventry 23.54 23.81 0.5 4
14 Austin Kelly 11 East Hampton 23.64 23.82 2.5 3
14 Tom Cherisme 11 Immaculate 23.94 23.82 2.7 2
16 Joe Leo 12 Immaculate 23.44 23.84 0.5 4
17 Dominick Curra 9 Immaculate 23.94 23.91 2.7 2
17 Justin Navarra 11 Morgan 23.24 23.91 0.5 4
19 Pharoh Mathis 11 Smsa 24.34 24.13 2.5 1
20 Joshua Perkins 9 University 24.24 24.17 2.5 1
20 Ian Poitras 11 Terryville 24.04 24.17 2.7 2
22 Kwasi Obeng 12 Smsa 23.74 24.21 2.5 3
23 Kristian Sapp 10 Cromwell 23.54 24.23 0.5 4
24 Michael Bladek 11 Stafford 24.14 24.30 2.7 2
25 Blake Greenslade 11 Northwest CA 24.54 24.32 2.5 1
26 Jacob Clark 10 Parish Hill 24.54 24.39 2.5 1
27 Zachary Schleicher 11 Coginchaug 24.54 25.03 2.5 1
28 Alijah Ellis 10 Derby 24.14 25.34 2.7 2
29 David Ogbonna 10 Northwest CA 24.44 26.11 2.5 1
30 Nicholas Ravosa 12 Northwest CA 24.24 26.22 2.5 1
-- Thomas Mantel 12 Cromwell 23.54 DNS 0.5 4
-- Aldane Thompson 10 Bloomfield 23.67 DNS 2.5 3
-- Lamar Butler 10 Capital Prep 23.60 DNS 0.5 4
-- Matthew Pickett 10 Canton 23.94 DNS 2.7 2
-- Evan Deng 11 Old Lyme 23.74 DNS 2.5 3
-- Charlie Castro 10 Hyde Leaders 23.84 DNS 2.7 2
-- Jahkai Gill 11 Achievement 23.84 DNS 2.5 3
-- Oneil Campbell 10 Achievement 23.74 DNS 2.5 3
-- Jelani Thomas 10 Achievement 24.14 DNS 2.7 2
-- Justin Campbell 12 Career Magne 22.94 DNS 1.6 5
-- Mikahl Glass 10 Career Magne 23.66 DNS 2.5 3
-- Quincey Williams 12 Sacred Heart 22.64 DNS 1.6 5
-- Quinton Walsh 11 Shepaug Vall 23.34 DNS 0.5 4
-- Roberto Soto 12 Derby 24.14 SCR
-- Tucker Rajala 12 East Windsor 24.54 SCR
-- Brian Eliasson 12 Derby 23.54 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83 2010 Chris Rose, Classical Magnet
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Mackay-Morgan 11 Northwest CA 49.46 49.84* 2 10
2 Thomas Strand 12 Old Saybrook 50.33 50.71* 2 8
3 Nicolas Tuccillo 12 Canton 51.32 50.78* 2 6
4 Juan Echevarria 11 Classical MA 50.93 51.25 2 5
5 Eric Hicks 12 Derby 51.34 51.50 2 4
6 Peter Peirce 12 Immaculate 52.14 51.69 2 3
7 Maurice Savage 11 Bloomfield 51.92 52.79 2 2
8 Turner Davis 11 Westbrook 54.10 53.04 1 1
9 Zuberi Hall 10 University 53.74 53.15 1
10 William DeMott 11 Old Lyme 52.74 53.16 2
11 Evan Deng 11 Old Lyme 53.73 53.28 1
12 Aldane Thompson 10 Bloomfield 53.94 53.30 1
13 Adam Soulor 11 Lyman Memori 53.94 53.52 1
14 George Andrews 12 Terryville 53.84 54.13 1
15 Allen Chan 10 Smsa 53.60 54.21 2
16 Jhamil Bullock 10 Derby 54.24 55.40 1
17 Nicholas Lajara 12 Smsa 53.69 55.55 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:56.01 6/4/2014 Ryan Flach, Oxford
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Gendron 12 Morgan 1:55.29 1:55.57# 2 10
2 Connor Ratte 10 Coventry 2:00.42 1:58.84* 2 8
3 Jack Donovan 11 Litchfield 2:00.16 1:59.51 2 6
4 Thomas Strand 12 Old Saybrook 2:02.54 2:02.74 2 5
5 Sean Welsh 10 Shepaug Vall 2:05.64 2:03.13 2 4
6 Trevor Daigle 12 Thomaston 2:07.54 2:04.77 1 3
7 Augden Shaw 12 Canton 2:07.54 2:04.86 1 2
8 Ryan Keeley 9 Notre Dame-F 2:05.17 2:05.24 2 1
9 Kevin Radavich 11 East Hampton 2:06.24 2:05.32 1
10 James Rose 11 St. Bernard 2:04.09 2:06.32 2
11 Martin McBride 12 Morgan 2:06.34 2:06.58 1
12 Patrick Whyte 11 Bloomfield 2:07.59 2:06.88 1
13 Matt Moore 12 Stafford 2:05.42 2:07.13 2
14 Christian Morris 9 Immaculate 2:03.24 2:07.47 2
15 Dan Klemonski 12 East Hampton 2:07.62 2:08.55 1
16 Jeff Dicker 11 Old Saybrook 2:07.24 2:09.13 1
17 Christopher Cassello 10 Bolton 2:05.74 2:09.98 1
18 Hunter Stuart 11 Old Saybrook 2:07.54 2:10.84 1
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60 5/28/2013 Cameron Swift, Oxford
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Ratte 10 Coventry 4:27.74 4:35.91 10
2 John Poitras 11 Somers 4:30.35 4:37.65 8
3 James Yost 12 Canton 4:29.68 4:38.09 6
4 Dean Yost 12 Canton 4:31.43 4:39.38 5
5 Trevor Chambers 12 Bolton 4:38.94 4:39.64 4
6 Conor Courtney 11 Litchfield 4:36.21 4:42.31 3
7 Adam Vancisin 12 Northwest CA 4:46.64 4:49.53 2
8 Jared Darius 12 Cromwell 4:47.34 4:51.10 1
9 Griffin Dahl 11 Westbrook 4:48.04 4:52.17
10 Maximillian Sparks 9 Canton 4:48.04 4:52.44
11 Jordan Thomas 11 East Hampton 4:48.15 4:52.49
12 Dan Klemonski 12 East Hampton 4:45.34 4:52.85
13 James Kolb 11 Old Lyme 4:44.24 4:54.34
-- Christian Alberico 12 Coginchaug 4:26.40 SCR
-- Noe Gaudette 11 Thomaston 4:47.33 SCR
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.26 2012 Dhahran Velasquez, Capital Prep
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Alberico 12 Coginchaug 9:11.93 9:26.39# 2 10
2 James Yost 12 Canton 9:58.03 9:51.55 2 8
3 Dean Yost 12 Canton 10:22.64 9:51.81 2 6
4 Trevor Chambers 12 Bolton 10:18.14 10:05.30 2 5
5 Brandon Leclair 11 Wamogo 10:01.73 10:08.99 2 4
6 John Poitras 11 Somers 10:05.18 10:12.58 2 3
7 Jared Darius 12 Cromwell 10:30.50 10:16.78 1 2
8 Conor Courtney 11 Litchfield 10:32.87 10:19.51 1 1
9 Danny Cole 10 Old Lyme 10:25.58 10:19.58 2
10 Ed Wolfe 11 Shepaug Vall 10:04.97 10:21.60 2
11 Adam Vancisin 12 Northwest CA 10:33.74 10:22.21 1
12 Noe Gaudette 11 Thomaston 10:28.65 10:22.91 2
13 Connor McNerney 9 Immaculate 10:12.33 10:23.26 2
14 Thomas Barlow 10 Hale Ray 10:50.24 10:33.60 1
15 Jordan Thomas 11 East Hampton 10:22.60 10:36.44 2
16 James Kolb 11 Old Lyme 10:32.10 10:37.51 1
17 Dan Klemonski 12 East Hampton 10:24.08 10:40.82 2
18 Antonio Muratori 10 Litchfield 10:41.25 10:43.20 1
19 Erik Rodriguez 12 Cromwell 10:48.84 10:45.22 1
20 Aidan O'Donnell 9 Canton 10:42.01 10:46.12 1
21 Brian Waterston 10 Northwest CA 10:45.14 10:46.33 1
22 Silas Olsen 9 Lyman Memori 10:47.00 10:46.47 1
-- Damir Poric 12 Derby 10:30.24 DNS 1
-- Clayton Firmender 12 Shepaug Vall 10:33.24 DNS 1
-- Sean Parker 10 Shepaug Vall 10:17.64 SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucas Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 15.04 15.94q 2.3 3
2 Chase Lemay 12 Morgan 15.14 15.98q 0.4 2
3 Dustin Van Kirk 10 Canton 16.04 16.50q 2.3 1
4 Cameron Daley 12 Canton 15.97 16.60q 2.3 1
5 Erik Simon Vuoritie 12 Westbrook 16.24 16.83q 2.3 3
6 Jordan Watkins 12 Bloomfield 16.79 17.06q 0.4 2
7 Ben Ellery 10 St. Bernard 16.64 17.15q 0.4 2
8 John Solomon 11 Canton 16.71 17.18q 2.3 1
9 Ben Garcia 11 Derby 16.67 17.49 2.3 1
10 Asa Guest 10 Northwest CA 16.34 17.60 2.3 3
11 Josh Vega 10 Derby 17.40 17.88 0.4 2
12 Robert Glassman 12 East Granby 17.54 17.91 0.4 2
13 Caleb Canfield 9 Litchfield 17.68 17.96 2.3 3
14 Chase Walbridge 10 Stafford 17.34 18.10 2.3 3
15 David Ogbonna 10 Northwest CA 17.44 18.27 2.3 1
16 Tyler McDonald 12 Coginchaug 17.84 18.72 2.3 3
17 Alex Vieira 12 Parish Hill 17.84 19.10 2.3 1
18 Brian Buttrick 12 Old Lyme 17.24 19.37 2.3 3
19 Kyle Lipka 12 St. Paul Cat 17.84 20.13 0.4 2
-- Alexander VanVliet 11 Old Saybrook 16.08 FS 0.4 2
-- Jeremy Langdo 9 Coventry 17.54 DNS 2.3 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 15.94 15.42 1.2 10
2 Chase Lemay 12 Morgan 15.98 15.59 1.2 8
3 Cameron Daley 12 Canton 16.60 16.21 1.2 6
4 Dustin Van Kirk 10 Canton 16.50 16.26 1.2 5
5 Erik Simon Vuoritie 12 Westbrook 16.83 16.46 1.2 4
6 John Solomon 11 Canton 17.18 16.63 1.2 3
7 Jordan Watkins 12 Bloomfield 17.06 16.64 1.2 2
8 Ben Ellery 10 St. Bernard 17.15 17.46 1.2 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00 6/4/2014 Keith Wilson, Canton
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Daley 12 Canton 40.40 40.94* 3 10
2 John Solomon 11 Canton 42.07 41.56 3 8
3 Lucas Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 41.35 41.69 3 6
4 Dustin Van Kirk 10 Canton 42.18 42.12 3 5
5 Brandon Hookstadt 11 Litchfield 41.92 42.32 3 4
6 Ben Garcia 11 Derby 42.85 42.83 3 3
7 Asa Guest 10 Northwest CA 42.74 43.01 3 2
8 Chase Lemay 12 Morgan 43.84 43.15 2 1
9 Erik Simon Vuoritie 12 Westbrook 43.54 43.91 3
10 Damian MacKay-Morgan 10 Northwest CA 44.23 43.95 2
11 Jade Alphonse 11 University 43.79 43.97 2
12 Tucker Rajala 12 East Windsor 43.92 44.48 2
13 Trevor Mac Ginitie 11 Shepaug Vall 43.34 44.62 3
14 Tyler Crisp 12 Coginchaug 43.99 44.71 2
15 Mario Alvarez 11 Bloomfield 45.04 44.90 1
16 Robert Glassman 12 East Granby 44.24 45.59 2
17 Devon Yeo 11 Stafford 45.20 45.98 1
18 David Ogbonna 10 Northwest CA 44.77 46.25 2
19 Kyle Lipka 12 St. Paul Cat 44.94 46.76 1
20 Luca Frez-Albrecht 12 Canton 44.74 51.15 2
-- Mitchell Cristofori 12 Putnam 44.64 DNS 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25 2005 Hyde Leadership, Hyde Leadership
D.Crudup, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 42.56 43.31* 3 10
1) Zaheem Anderson 11 2) Russell Thompson-Bishop 10
3) Thomas Norman 10 4) Emmanuel Jones 12
5) Maurice Savage 11 6)
2 Career Magnet 44.97 44.56 3 8
1) Tchad Williams 11 2) Mikahl Glass 10
3) Dante Haughton 12 4) Justin Campbell 12
5) Marvin Hodge 10 6) Kenneth Andersen 10
3 Northwest Catholic 44.56 44.85 3 6
1) Nicholas Ravosa 12 2) Christian Mackay-Morgan 11
3) Damian MacKay-Morgan 10 4) Jonathan Granata 11
5) Kauron Thomas 12 6) Marco Torelli 12
4 Morgan 45.34 45.60 3 5
1) Juan Avila 9 2) Gabe Eriksen 11
3) Justin Navarra 11 4) Chase Lemay 12
5) Tyler Newfield 9 6)
5 Immaculate 46.24 45.74 2 4
1) Joao Vieira 12 2) Joe Leo 12
3) Peter Peirce 12 4) Tom Cherisme 11
5) Michael Seamen 11 6) Dominick Curra 9
6 Canton 45.34 45.85 3 3
1) Bradley Connolly 10 2) Matthew Pickett 10
3) John Solomon 11 4) Nicolas Tuccillo 12
5) Stephen Oliver 11 6) Jesse Waite 10
7 University 45.06 45.86 3 2
1) Jade Alphonse 11 2) Jordan Young 9
3) Adisa Phillip 11 4) Joshua Perkins 9
5) Zuberi Hall 10 6)
8 Coginchaug 45.16 45.94 3 1
1) Alec Bogen 11 2) Jacob Ober 12
3) Zachary Schleicher 11 4) Jordan Cowles 11
5) Westly Benjunas 11 6)
9 Terryville 45.99 47.11 2
1) Micheal Calderon 11 2) George Andrews 12
3) Zachary Guarriello 11 4) Ian Poitras 11
5) Adam Pelz 9 6)
10 Parish Hill 46.74 47.85 2
1) Ryan Finnigan 12 2) Justin Lanham 12
3) Jedidiah Sprague 12 4) Jacob Clark 10
5) Alex Vieira 12 6)
11 Smsa 46.63 47.87 2
1) Pharoh Mathis 11 2) Allen Chan 10
3) Alan Walker 10 4) Kevyn Brown 10
5) Kwasi Obeng 12 6) Julian Beltran 10
12 Old Saybrook 46.08 48.03 2
1) Quinlen Earles 11 2) Mitchell Bruehwiler 11
3) Aaron Jiang 11 4) Austin Smith 11
5) Xavier Rios 9 6)
13 Stafford 46.37 48.22 2
1) Michael Bladek 11 2) Devon Yeo 11
3) Matt Martinsen 11 4) Nathan Fish 11
5) Jacob Ives 12 6) William Bernier 10
14 Coventry 47.49 48.70 1
1) Andrew King 12 2) Sean King 12
3) Bryan Lamot 9 4) Lucas Perry 11
5) Asa Petersen 11 6) Luke Smart 10
15 Bolton 47.30 48.87 1
1) Scott Vining 11 2) Jeremy Mitchell 11
3) Sean Lawlor 11 4) Brian Law 12
5) Jeffrey Minicucci 11 6) Micah Wade 11
16 St. Paul Catholic 48.24 49.37 1
1) Austin Kulig 12 2) Jose Silva 12
3) Patrick Etter 12 4) Ryan Mills 12
5) Elijah Parks 12 6)
17 Derby 45.84 49.60 2
1) Alexis Perez 10 2) Malik Davis 11
3) Khalil Ibrahim 10 4) Alijah Ellis 10
5) Brian Eliasson 12 6) Roberto Soto 12
18 East Windsor 48.03 50.05 1
1) Jordan Jones 10 2) Jahmari Charles 9
3) Collin Beahn 9 4) Cote Boivin 10
5) Brenden Carone 12 6)
19 Two Rivers Magnet 48.00 58.50 1
1) Fitzroy Webb 11 2) Amare Kelly 11
3) Nate Cotto 11 4) Chieef Newsome 9
5) Mouhamadou Cisse 10 6)
-- Shepaug Valley 45.92 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Trevor Mac Ginitie 11 2) Quinton Walsh 11
3) Colin Decker 11 4) Keyshawn Hudson 12
5) Ralph Caprilozzi 10 6)
-- Kolbe Cathedral 48.24 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Matthew Hopkins 12 2) Kari Abraham 11
3) Marvens Francois 11 4) Benjamin McCullough 9
-- Classical Magnet 45.44 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Quentin Kelly 12 2) Justin Kelly 12
3) Mikyle Gamble 12 4) Juan Echevarria 11
5) Carlos Echevarria 11 6)
-- Westbrook 48.03 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Andrew Naccaratto 9 2) Roger Silva 9
3) Sean Scully 9 4) Turner Davis 11
5) Alex Mejia 11 6) Ahmet Guzes 12
-- Achievement First 48.14 DNS 1
1) Oneil Campbell 10 2) Jahkai Gill 11
3) Mario Hinds 11 4) Jelani Thomas 10
-- East Hampton 46.54 DNS 2
1) Gregory Krutzky 12 2) Jordan Casey 12
3) Connor Wall 12 4) Austin Kelly 11
5) Nicholas Piscatelli 12 6) Eric Gamberale 11
-- Cromwell 44.88 DNS 3
1) Jarius Bailey 11 2) Justin Boutin 12
3) Cole Bradley 11 4) Adam Kochanowicz 12
5) Thomas Mantel 12 6) Kristian Sapp 10
-- Hyde Leadership 45.10 SCR
1) Charlie Castro 10 2) Ronnie Freeman 12
3) Jhavion Haddock 10 4) Thelbert Moye 9
5) Tamar Peterson 12 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67 1992 AI Prince Tech, AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Classical Magnet 3:27.95 3:27.39* 3 10
1) Juan Echevarria 11 2) Quentin Kelly 12
3) Justin Kelly 12 4) Timothy Flynn 12
5) Mikyle Gamble 12 6) Carlos Echevarria 11
2 Northwest Catholic 3:32.31 3:29.81* 3 8
1) Nicholas Ravosa 12 2) Asa Guest 10
3) Jayden McAdams 11 4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 11
5) Sean Kelly 9 6) Blake Greenslade 11
3 Bloomfield 3:32.30 3:31.76 3 6
1) Thomas Norman 10 2) Patrick Whyte 11
3) Maurice Savage 11 4) Aldane Thompson 10
5) Darion Alexander 10 6)
4 Canton 3:37.05 3:32.32 3 5
1) Bradley Connolly 10 2) Augden Shaw 12
3) Matthew Pickett 10 4) Nicolas Tuccillo 12
5) Dustin Van Kirk 10 6) Jesse Waite 10
5 Morgan 3:33.04 3:32.64 3 4
1) Sharone Foster 11 2) Gabe Eriksen 11
3) Justin Navarra 11 4) Brian Gendron 12
5) Martin McBride 12 6) Tyler Newfield 9
6 Immaculate 3:41.16 3:33.89 2 3
1) Joe Leo 12 2) Christian Morris 9
3) Tom Cherisme 11 4) Peter Peirce 12
5) Connor McNerney 9 6) Michael Seamen 11
7 Old Saybrook 3:37.34 3:35.21 3 2
1) Dondre Swain 11 2) Quinlen Earles 11
3) Aaron Jiang 11 4) Thomas Strand 12
5) Austin Reynolds 10 6) Max Urban 12
8 Coginchaug 3:36.04 3:35.69 3 1
1) Connor Stewart 12 2) Kevin Crompton 11
3) Jacob Ober 12 4) Jordan Cowles 11
5) Zachary Schleicher 11 6) Zachary Taylor 12
9 Derby 3:37.34 3:41.31 3
1) Tracey Gallinshaw 10 2) Ben Garcia 11
3) Damir Poric 12 4) Jhamil Bullock 10
5) Antonio Prizio 11 6) Ed Sharpe 10
10 Stafford 3:43.31 3:42.02 2
1) Nathan Fish 11 2) Matt Moore 12
3) Matt Martinsen 11 4) Michael Bladek 11
5) William Bernier 10 6) Devon Yeo 11
11 East Hampton 3:48.13 3:44.99 1
1) Julien De'sousa 11 2) Jarrett DeBowsky 11
3) Dalton Wall 11 4) Kevin Radavich 11
5) Keiran Owen 10 6)
12 Bolton 3:43.49 3:45.37 2
1) Scott Vining 11 2) Brian Law 12
3) Sean Lawlor 11 4) Christopher Cassello 10
5) Jeremy Mitchell 11 6) Micah Wade 11
13 Sacred Heart 3:45.10 3:46.16 1
1) Joel Guzman 10 2) Jovanni Celli 10
3) Gianni Perrotti 11 4) Mechai Hayes 9
5) Louis Marquez-Craig 10 6)
14 Litchfield 3:37.46 3:50.03 3
1) Peter Wihbey 11 2) Peyton Mello 10
3) Brandon Hookstadt 11 4) Jack Donovan 11
5) Shawn Chen 11 6) Caleb Canfield 9
15 Thomaston 3:43.44 3:51.05 2
1) Jacob Morneault 11 2) Mike Duggan 9
3) Ardit Coma 12 4) Trevor Daigle 12
5) Liam Krasnowski 9 6) Stephen Scougall 10
-- Coventry 3:41.10 DQ 2 Interference
1) Christopher Milne 10 2) Kwabena Obiekwu 10
3) Jacob Figueiredo 11 4) Connor Ratte 10
5) Asa Petersen 11 6) Lucas Perry 11
-- University 3:42.08 DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Jade Alphonse 11 2) Khalil Hamilton 11
3) Zuberi Hall 10 4) Nick VanDine 10
5) Abdullahi Aden 10 6) Austin Gallimore 11
-- Smsa 3:41.40 DQ 2 Interference
1) Nicholas Lajara 12 2) Allen Chan 10
3) Pharoh Mathis 11 4) Jack Forbes 11
5) Michael Nguyen 11 6)
-- Putnam 3:48.24 DNS 1
1) Mitchell Cristofori 12 2) Mike Davis 11
3) Joseph Ionkin 11 4) Vladimir Krivosheev 12
5) Nick Lavoie 12 6)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79 5/30/2012 Old Lyme, Old Lyme
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canton 8:25.72 8:21.61 2 10
1) Noah O'Leary 10 2) Dean Yost 12
3) James Yost 12 4) Augden Shaw 12
5) Maximillian Sparks 9 6) Zachary Oliver 11
2 Litchfield 8:19.15 8:25.51 2 8
1) Peter Wihbey 11 2) Brandon Hookstadt 11
3) Conor Courtney 11 4) Jack Donovan 11
5) Mateo Tiul 10 6) Antonio Muratori 10
3 Morgan 8:23.12 8:32.31 2 6
1) Sharone Foster 11 2) Al Viglione 11
3) Martin McBride 12 4) Brian Gendron 12
5) Thomas Southwood 9 6) Sam Shapiro 11
4 University 9:00.35 8:43.27 1 5
1) Abdullahi Aden 10 2) Austin Gallimore 11
3) Khalil Hamilton 11 4) Nick VanDine 10
5) Dylan Lindsay 10 6)
5 East Hampton 8:38.53 8:43.39 2 4
1) Keiran Owen 10 2) Dalton Wall 11
3) Jarrett DeBowsky 11 4) Kevin Radavich 11
5) Jordan Thomas 11 6) Julien De'sousa 11
6 Old Lyme 8:43.10 8:46.98 2 3
1) Thomas Roth 12 2) James Kolb 11
3) Gabriel Barclay 11 4) William DeMott 11
5) Danny Cole 10 6) John Knepshield 10
7 Old Saybrook 8:36.50 8:47.82 2 2
1) Nick Husted 12 2) Austin Reynolds 10
3) Hunter Stuart 11 4) Jeff Dicker 11
5) Daniel Baldi 10 6)
8 Northwest Catholic 9:08.54 8:48.95 1 1
1) Jayden McAdams 11 2) Sean Kelly 9
3) Samuel Spak 11 4) Adam Vancisin 12
5) Tommy O'Gorman 10 6) Brian Waterston 10
9 Thomaston 8:40.89 8:50.43 2
1) Stephen Scougall 10 2) Jacob Morneault 11
3) Noe Gaudette 11 4) Trevor Daigle 12
5) Eric Desmarais 9 6) Mike Duggan 9
10 Bloomfield 8:54.30 8:53.03 1
1) Darion Alexander 10 2) Caleb Estelle 9
3) Ryan Wellington 10 4) Patrick Whyte 11
11 Coginchaug 8:43.15 8:56.72 2
1) Kevin Crompton 11 2) Flynn Molkenthin 10
3) Connor Stewart 12 4) Christian Alberico 12
5) James Peters 11 6) Matthew Woznyk 10
12 Classical Magnet 8:50.42 8:57.71 2
1) Tyrell Walker 12 2) Timothy Flynn 12
3) Austin Francis 11 4) Joshua Cadwallader 10
5) Mikyle Gamble 12 6)
13 East Windsor 8:51.53 9:02.00 1
1) Brenden Carone 12 2) Deon Sanchez 9
3) Cote Boivin 10 4) Wayne Osborn 12
5) Neil Callahan 10 6) Douglas Vilaysom 10
14 Coventry 9:11.80 9:04.60 1
1) Mason Danielson 9 2) Sean McHugo 10
3) Christopher Milne 10 4) Luke Smart 10
5) Kwabena Obiekwu 10 6)
15 Lyman Memorial 9:12.24 9:04.78 1
1) Evan Dias 9 2) Adam Soulor 11
3) Jacob Hyburg 11 4) Charles Weinsteiger 10
5) Cooper Clang 11 6) Silas Olsen 9
16 Somers 8:50.06 9:13.28 2
1) Cameron Scott 11 2) Tyler Tolisano 12
3) Ben Constant 10 4) Evan LaMontagne 11
5) Jayme Palazzo 9 6)
17 Putnam 9:17.24 9:13.50 1
1) Joseph Ionkin 11 2) Vladimir Krivosheev 12
3) Mitchell Cristofori 12 4) Nick Lavoie 12
5) Mike Davis 11 6)
18 Bolton 8:55.10 9:13.53 1
1) Sean Eaton-Robb 11 2) Jeffrey Minicucci 11
3) Micah Wade 11 4) Christopher Cassello 10
5) Jacob Dayton 12 6) Brian Law 12
19 Cromwell 9:10.24 9:17.31 1
1) Jared Darius 12 2) Erik Rodriguez 12
3) Alex Drzewiecki 10 4) Luke Grandpre 12
5) Ryan Murphy 12 6) DeVaughn Dawkins 11
20 Tourtellotte 9:16.49 9:21.38 1
1) Daniel Majercik 11 2) Eric Borski 10
3) Nicholas Adley 12 4) Andrew Valentine 12
5) Caleb St. Onge 9 6) Dheric Seney 12
-- Derby 8:23.24 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Antonio Prizio 11 2) Tracey Gallinshaw 10
3) Damir Poric 12 4) Eric Hicks 12
5) Jhamil Bullock 10 6) Ed Sharpe 10
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1980 Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amaziah Gadson 12 Bloomfield 6-04.00 6-00.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
2 Austin McIntosh 12 University 6-02.00 5-10.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
3 Eric Hicks 12 Derby 6-04.00 J5-10.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00
P XXO XXX
4 Alec Bogen 11 Coginchaug 6-02.00 J5-10.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
5 Tamar Peterson 12 Hyde Leaders 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
5 Max Urban 12 Old Saybrook 6-02.00 5-08.00 3
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
5 Connor Wall 12 East Hampton 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
8 Joel Willis 12 University 5-10.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
8 Jayson Williams 10 Northwest CA 6-02.00 J5-08.00 0.50
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Ryheem Bullock 12 Bloomfield 6-00.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Brian Buttrick 12 Old Lyme 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Conor Dawson 11 Litchfield 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nick Barber 12 East Hampton 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Timothy Flynn 12 Classical MA 5-08.00 NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
-- Ehren Meisinger 11 East Hampton 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Nicholas Piscatelli 12 East Hampton 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jordan Casey 12 East Hampton 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Khalil Hamilton 11 University 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jake Heaton 12 Notre Dame-F 6-00.00 DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10 2007 Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ehren Meisinger 11 East Hampton 13-06.00 12-00.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XXO XXX
2 Lucas Sumby 11 Old Saybrook 13-09.00 11-06.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O O XXX
3 Austin Smith 11 Old Saybrook 12-06.00 11-00.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XO XXX
4 Stephen Oliver 11 Canton 11-06.00 J11-00.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXO XXX
5 Austin Dieck 11 Litchfield 11-00.00 J11-00.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXO XXX
6 Geoff Ricciardelli 10 East Hampton 11-00.00 10-06.00 2.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO O XXX
6 Jesse Nelson 11 Coginchaug 11-00.00 10-06.00 2.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
XXO O XXX
8 Joshua Arroyo 11 Portland 11-06.00 J10-06.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XXX
9 Anthony Fernandez 10 East Windsor 10-06.00 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
10 Chase Walbridge 10 Stafford 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
10 Joshua Glynn 11 Cromwell 10-06.00 J10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
-- Aidan McCue 11 Canton 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Ryan Lysak 11 East Hampton 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Ryan Wellington 10 Bloomfield 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Ahmet Guzes 12 Westbrook 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Noah French 12 Coginchaug 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Mark Waldner 12 Portland 12-00.00 NH
10-00 10-06
P XXX
-- Peyton DeBowsky 9 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Bennett Pellegrino 9 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- Daniel Blais 12 East Windsor 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-00 1996 Tylon Burris, Ellington
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Justin Campbell 12 Career Magne 21-04.00 20-11.00* NWI 10
19-07.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL 19-01.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
2 Tamar Peterson 12 Hyde Leaders 20-00.25 20-05.75 NWI 8
19-04.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) FOUL 20-01.50(NWI)
3 Zaheem Anderson 11 Bloomfield 22-02.50 20-04.75 NWI 6
18-11(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
4 Jake Heaton 12 Notre Dame-F 20-05.00 20-00.00 NWI 5
17-06(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Alexander VanVliet 11 Old Saybrook 20-07.00 19-02.00 NWI 4
19-01.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jacob Figueiredo 11 Coventry 19-11.00 19-01.50 NWI 3
15-00(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Amaziah Gadson 12 Bloomfield 20-06.00 19-00.50 NWI 2
18-10.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Dominick Curra 9 Immaculate 19-03.50 18-07.00 NWI 1
17-10(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) FOUL
9 Thanousone Sourignamath 12 Old Saybrook 20-03.75 18-06.25 NWI
FOUL 18-06.25(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) FOUL 17-03.50(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI)
10 Ryheem Bullock 12 Bloomfield 21-01.00 18-06.00 NWI
16-06.25(NWI) FOUL 18-06(NWI)
11 Michael Franchi 9 Lyman Memori 19-04.00 18-05.75 NWI
13-03.25(NWI) 18-05.75(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)
12 Erik Simon Vuoritie 12 Westbrook 19-00.00 18-05.00 NWI
17-08.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)
13 Eric Gamberale 11 East Hampton 19-11.00 J18-05.00 NWI
17-06.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
14 Quentin Kelly 12 Classical MA 19-02.00 18-04.25 NWI
16-05.25(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)
15 Ryan Finnigan 12 Parish Hill 19-05.00 17-11.50 NWI
15-03(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)
16 Brian Buttrick 12 Old Lyme 21-01.00 17-08.50 NWI
16-06(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)
17 Ardit Coma 12 Thomaston 19-00.00 17-06.00 NWI
17-06(NWI) FOUL 16-05.50(NWI)
18 Connor Wall 12 East Hampton 19-04.50 16-03.50 NWI
16-03.50(NWI)
19 Nick Barber 12 East Hampton 19-05.50 15-07.00 NWI
FOUL 14-08(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
-- Jayson Williams 10 Northwest CA 19-08.00 DNS NWI
-- Elijah Parks 12 St. Paul Cat 19-00.00 DNS NWI
-- Thomas Mantel 12 Cromwell 20-06.00 DNS NWI
-- Kristian Burke 12 Putnam 19-09.00 DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25 1974 Ben Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexander VanVliet 11 Old Saybrook 43-05.00 43-05.25* NWI 10
39-06.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 43-05.25(NWI)
2 Quincey Williams 12 Sacred Heart 45-06.00 42-04.50 NWI 8
42-04.50(NWI) PASS PASS 41-10.50(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Dameion Russ 12 East Windsor 42-07.50 42-00.00 NWI 6
FOUL FOUL 41-02(NWI) 41-07(NWI) FOUL 42-00(NWI)
4 Ryheem Bullock 12 Bloomfield 41-10.75 41-00.00 NWI 5
FOUL 39-11.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI)
5 Thanousone Sourignamath 12 Old Saybrook 42-01.25 40-08.00 NWI 4
39-11(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) FOUL 40-06.25(NWI) 40-08(NWI)
6 Amaziah Gadson 12 Bloomfield 42-01.75 40-05.00 NWI 3
40-03.75(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
7 Kwabena Obiekwu 10 Coventry 40-07.25 J40-05.00 NWI 2
39-08.25(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI)
8 Justin Kelly 12 Classical MA 40-10.00 39-07.50 NWI 1
39-07.50(NWI) 9.50(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) FOUL
9 Sean Fahey 11 Immaculate 40-09.75 39-05.00 NWI
39-02.50(NWI) 38-04(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI)
10 Austin Reynolds 10 Old Saybrook 39-05.00 39-02.00 NWI
37-07.75(NWI) 39-02(NWI) FOUL
11 Chase Walbridge 10 Stafford 39-01.00 38-07.00 NWI
37-08.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 38-07(NWI)
12 Jacob Figueiredo 11 Coventry 39-04.00 37-11.25 NWI
37-04(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) FOUL
13 Cole Bradley 11 Cromwell 38-11.00 37-08.75 NWI
37-02.25(NWI) 37-02(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI)
14 Mitchell Bruehwiler 11 Old Saybrook 39-08.50 J37-08.75 NWI
36-06.75(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI)
15 Alexis Perez 10 Derby 39-05.75 37-08.50 NWI
37-08.50(NWI) 36-11(NWI) FOUL
16 Jayson Williams 10 Northwest CA 39-06.00 37-07.50 NWI
FOUL 37-07.50(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)
17 Chance LoRicco 11 Coventry 38-11.00 37-03.75 NWI
34-05(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI)
18 Juan Avila 9 Morgan 39-05.00 37-02.50 NWI
36-01.50(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI)
19 Kauron Thomas 12 Northwest CA 38-08.50 37-01.50 NWI
37-01.25(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI)
-- Drew Bray 12 Lyman Memori 38-11.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kristian Burke 12 Putnam 39-04.00 DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01 1984 Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taji Poole 12 Bloomfield 51-06.00 52-04.50* 10
FOUL 48-06.50 48-04.25 48-07.50 52-04.50 50-01.50
2 Paul May 12 Bloomfield 54-01.00 51-03.50* 8
49-10.50 50-02.25 46-00 FOUL 51-03.50 49-00.50
3 Christian Turner 12 Notre Dame-F 53-07.00 51-02.00* 6
49-04.50 49-02.25 51-02 49-05.50 51-01 50-04
4 Peterson Isaac 12 Derby 50-09.50 46-07.00 5
44-01 45-10 FOUL 45-06.25 46-07 FOUL
5 Christian Hall-Gardner 11 Bloomfield 47-03.00 42-04.75 4
40-01.50 42-04.75 FOUL 41-02.25 41-09.50 FOUL
6 Elijah Riley 12 Northwest CA 42-04.50 41-07.25 3
38-09.75 41-07.25 39-04 38-00 38-04.25 41-00
7 Keegan Toland 10 Canton 44-06.00 40-05.75 2
33-04 40-01.25 39-05 40-03.25 39-01.75 40-05.75
8 Michael Murphy 12 Litchfield 41-04.00 38-09.00 1
37-03.50 38-09 38-04.50 34-08 36-03 38-01
9 Treyvoughn Clarke 12 Classical MA 40-04.50 38-07.75
37-00 38-07.75 FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Shane Toland 12 Canton 44-02.50 38-06.00
38-06 37-00.50 37-08.50
11 Douglas Nessing 12 St. Paul Cat 42-07.00 38-04.25
38-04.25 36-04.50 38-03.75
12 James Kish 12 Shepaug Vall 42-10.00 38-04.00
38-04 38-00 37-10.25
13 Kahari Scaerlett 11 Bloomfield 43-09.00 38-00.50
FOUL 37-02 38-00.50
14 William Briggs 11 Canton 40-08.00 36-10.50
36-10.50 35-05 FOUL
15 Robert Consiglio 11 Morgan 41-02.00 36-08.50
31-06.75 36-01 36-08.50
16 Melvin Wells 11 Hyde Leaders 40-01.25 J36-08.50
FOUL 35-03.50 36-08.50
17 Ian LaClair 12 Canton 41-10.50 36-01.00
FOUL FOUL 36-01
18 Thomas Gazerwitz 11 Coginchaug 40-05.00 35-11.25
34-08.25 35-02.25 35-11.25
19 ShawnDe Stokes II 10 Hyde Leaders 40-01.00 34-07.00
34-07 32-03.75 31-06.50
-- Michael D'Arcangelo 12 Thomaston 45-03.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jose Santamaria 11 Derby 41-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Noah Boland 12 Old Saybrook 40-00.00 DNS
-- Raheme Dawkins 11 Bloomfield 41-01.50 DNS
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09 2007 Prescott Fulton, Wamogo
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul May 12 Bloomfield 54-04.50 166-05* 10
140-00 142-06 166-05 123-08 147-00 FOUL
2 Noah Boland 12 Old Saybrook 164-06 158-00* 8
151-05 136-02 147-01 140-02 FOUL 158-00
3 William Briggs 11 Canton 146-01 149-11* 6
139-07 FOUL 149-11 FOUL FOUL 138-05
4 Lucas Samuels 11 Bloomfield 41-07.50 147-04* 5
FOUL 137-00 128-06 147-02 147-04 145-01
5 Jared Stanland 12 Old Lyme 157-11 144-04* 4
117-05 FOUL 124-10 FOUL 133-00 144-04
6 Taji Poole 12 Bloomfield 134-07 134-05 3
127-01 134-05 131-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Khyrin Williams 11 Bloomfield 142-00 122-09 2
FOUL 121-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 122-09
8 Nathaniel Weir 12 Coginchaug 129-03 122-04 1
FOUL 94-03 117-06 FOUL FOUL 122-04
9 Jordan Davis 11 Bloomfield 127-01 119-02
95-02 114-04 119-02 76-01 107-08 FOUL
10 Thanousay Sourignamath 12 Old Saybrook 128-02 115-05
115-05 FOUL 88-06
11 Jose Santamaria 11 Derby 129-00 107-00
107-00 FOUL FOUL
12 Christian Turner 12 Notre Dame-F 126-11 105-07
105-07 FOUL 82-06
13 Dashaun Steer 12 East Windsor 126-04 103-01
FOUL 103-01 100-01
14 Michael D'Arcangelo 12 Thomaston 124-09 95-05
95-05 FOUL 92-06
15 Raheme Dawkins 11 Bloomfield 121-00 92-01
FOUL 92-01 FOUL
16 Elijah Riley 12 Northwest CA 115-02 91-06
82-07 91-06 89-09
-- Peterson Isaac 12 Derby 152-00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Rodriguez 12 Putnam 126-04 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04 2008 Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jedidiah Sprague 12 Parish Hill 149-10 150-02 10
150-02 141-00 142-06 130-02 130-00 144-05
2 Ed Sharpe 10 Derby 148-10 143-00 8
137-09 141-03 131-09 139-00 143-00 142-00
3 Raheme Dawkins 11 Bloomfield 154-08 142-04 6
142-04 139-05 141-07 127-02 129-00 FOUL
4 Carl Anderson 11 Old Saybrook 141-03 139-03 5
127-06 126-08 133-01 FOUL 136-07 139-03
5 Cameron Daley 12 Canton 149-05 137-01 4
127-00 122-10 118-00 137-01 132-01 125-10
6 Jonathan Granata 11 Northwest CA 143-00 J137-01 3
131-00 FOUL 125-07 119-00 124-07 137-01
7 Cooper Clang 11 Lyman Memori 137-01 134-07 2
127-03 118-06 125-10 125-07 134-06 134-07
8 Noah Boland 12 Old Saybrook 140-00 132-10 1
123-04 125-08 121-03 129-04 132-10 FOUL
9 Troy Marin 12 East Granby 138-06 125-04
107-00 125-04 120-04 115-00 113-09 113-00
10 Nick Barber 12 East Hampton 136-08 125-00
111-04 125-00 118-04
11 Jacob Ives 12 Stafford 148-04 124-08
124-08 118-02 123-02
12 Anthony Coppola 12 Immaculate 146-11 118-11
118-11 FOUL 114-08
13 Eric Hoetjes 11 Immaculate 37-07.50 118-03
102-04 117-05 118-03
14 George Davis 12 University 138-03 115-06
91-09 FOUL 115-06
15 Michael D'Arcangelo 12 Thomaston 38-11.50 J115-06
115-06 FOUL PASS
16 Will Carlson 11 Canton 151-04 112-02
FOUL 112-02 FOUL
17 Patrick Etter 12 St. Paul Cat 139-04 111-10
104-01 111-10 89-08
-- Christian Hall-Gardner 11 Bloomfield 136-00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 148.50 2) COGINCHAUG 58
3) STAFFORD 44.50 4) OLD SAYBROOK 41.50
5) IMMACULATE 38 6) WINDHAM 31
7) CAPITAL PREP 26.50 8) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL 22.50
9) COVENTRY 22 10) ST. PAUL CATHOLIC 21.50
11) CANTON 20 11) SOMERS 20
11) SHEPAUG VALLEY 20 14) CLASSICAL MAGNET 18
15) DERBY 17 16) EAST HAMPTON 16
17) SMSA 14 17) LYMAN MEMORIAL 14
19) WEAVER 11.50 20) CHENEY TECH 10
21) ST. BERNARD 9 21) EAST WINDSOR 9
23) SACRED HEART 8 24) CROMWELL 7.50
25) EAST GRANBY 7 25) WESTBROOK 7
27) WAMOGO 6 28) THOMASTON 5
29) HOLY CROSS 4.50 30) HYDE LEADERSHIP 4
30) AMISTAD 4 30) WINDHAM TECH 4
33) UNIVERSITY 3.50 34) OLD LYME 3
34) PARISH HILL 3 36) GILBERT 2
37) PORTLAND 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 112 2) CANTON 105
3) OLD SAYBROOK 84 4) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 36.50
5) MORGAN 34 6) UNIVERSITY 28.50
7) LITCHFIELD 27 8) DERBY 26
9) COVENTRY 23 10) COGINCHAUG 20.50
11) WEAVER 20 12) EAST HAMPTON 19.50
13) CAREER MAGNET 19 14) CLASSICAL MAGNET 16
15) EAST WINDSOR 15 16) TRINITY ACADEMY 14
17) NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD 12 18) HYDE LEADERSHIP 11
18) IMMACULATE 11 18) SOMERS 11
21) PARISH HILL 10 22) BOLTON 9
23) SACRED HEART 8 24) OLD LYME 7
25) WESTBROOK 5 26) WAMOGO 4
26) SHEPAUG VALLEY 4 28) THOMASTON 3
28) CROMWELL 3 30) LYMAN MEMORIAL 2
31) PORTLAND 1 31) ST. BERNARD 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1009174 views
|