|
Our Media/Results from NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country Championships
About the event: The NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country Championships will bring together more than 1,500 of New York City’s best high school cross country runners from the Public Schools Athletic League (PSAL), Catholic High School Athletic Association (CHSAA) and independent schools (AAIS) as they compete for the title of “Best in the City.” The meet will begin at 2PM on Sunday, October 6 at Van Cortlandt Park in the Bronx and admission is FREE for all spectators! Visit the NYC Mayor’s Cup Facebook page (www.Facebook.com/NYCMAYORSCUP) for more information about the event and “Like” the page so you know when the results, recap and photos are posted following the meet.
This year’s meet is also going to be a stop on the “Join the Huddle” tour, the first-ever mobile tour associated with the Super Bowl. The mobile tour vehicle, known as the “Huddle Shuttle” will be parked at our event and will showcase a replica stadium locker room with NY Jets, NY Giants, and Super Bowl memorabilia. The vehicle will also feature the Vince Lombardi Trophy Room where fans will be able to get their picture taken with the Trophy! Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 6th 2013, 10:03pm
Website:Click here Mayor's Cup Cross Country Championship - 10/6/2013
New York City
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Last Completed Event
Event 36 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marco Pompilj Collegiate 12:41.91 1
2 Mohamed Aziz McKee/Staten 13:14.50 2
3 Eric Chen Stuyvesant H 13:18.25 3
4 Jacob Marlin Curtis 13:18.81 4
5 Joshua Kotran Packer 13:23.41 5
6 Sean Phillips Regis 13:23.94 6
7 Giacomo Taylor Trinity School 13:30.72 7
8 Liam Buckley Collegiate 13:31.32 8
9 John Farley Collegiate 13:34.44 9
10 Mohamed Bah Curtis 13:36.35 10
11 Mustafaa Bey Thomas Jeffe 13:36.69 11
12 Pedro Millard Brooklyn Technical 13:38.56 12
13 Fredis Baires Francis Lewis 13:39.73 13
14 Tomas Reimer Fiorello H L 13:41.10 14
15 Julio Ruiz-Gomez Msgr Farrell 13:44.75 15
16 Patrick Kearns Fiorello H L 13:48.01 16
17 Brandon Freeman Msgr Farrell 13:52.28 17
18 Brian Dobkowski Regis 13:53.25 18
19 Bernard Rebecchi St. Peter's 13:54.47 19
20 Jeremy Karson Stuyvesant H 13:56.38 20
21 Luke Chang Collegiate 14:01.39 21
22 Harrison Branch Shaw Brooklyn Technical 14:02.39 22
23 Juan Guzman Susan Wagner 14:05.39 23
24 Luke Jackson Msgr Farrell 14:06.30 24
25 Sean Crowley Msgr Farrell 14:09.60 25
26 William Yarinsky Bronx HS Of Science 14:10.52 26
27 Tristan Gwertzman Collegiate 14:12.75 27
28 John Thoma Hinchen Brooklyn Technical 14:16.64 28
29 Sean Goodwin Msgr Farrell 14:18.86 29
30 Samuel Marchan Trinity School 14:21.76 30
31 Joe Lauria Msgr Farrell 14:22.53 31
32 Kyle Brandt Susan Wagner 14:23.07 32
33 Nicholas Hissong Regis 14:23.32 33
34 Pratheip Gugendiran Susan Wagner 14:23.88 34
35 Daniel Moncada McKee/Staten 14:24.85 35
36 Jake Bolster Trinity School 14:26.38 36
37 Andy Zhang Stuyvesant H 14:26.81 37
38 Nicholas Heath Collegiate 14:27.24 38
39 Matthew McCormick Trinity School 14:28.99 39
40 Walter Abrams Regis 14:29.63 40
41 Emanuel Morales Susan Wagner 14:30.56 41
42 Edrees Faiq Francis Lewis 14:31.72 42
43 Samuel Orellana Francis Lewis 14:33.36 43
44 Robe Zhang Brooklyn Technical 14:34.22 44
45 Joseph Espinoza McKee/Staten 14:37.32 45
46 Gregory Urso Curtis 14:38.23 46
47 Joey Tavarez Midwood 14:38.88 47
48 Johnathan Walker Brooklyn Technical 14:40.30 48
49 Campbell Phelan Packer 14:41.35 49
50 Andrew Ruvkun Packer 14:41.94 50
51 Matthew Cori McKee/Staten 14:41.94 51
52 Mohamed TA Aly Curtis 14:42.82 52
53 Finn Freymann Trinity School 14:45.37 53
54 Samuel Maeglin Bronx HS Of Science 14:45.66 54
55 Jonah Eisman Brooklyn Technical 14:49.58 55
56 Phillip Lawry McKee/Staten 14:49.83 56
57 Kenneth Rodriguez Brooklyn Technical 14:50.14 57
58 Gairy Springer Thomas Jeffe 14:52.03 58
59 Rohan Patel McKee/Staten 14:52.44 59
60 Deven Markase St. Peter's 14:54.83 60
61 Scott Fairbanks Stuyvesant H 14:55.25 61
62 Arthur Kaminski Francis Lewis 14:56.02 62
63 Samuel Greenberg Stuyvesant H 14:56.28 63
64 Raymond Wong Francis Lewis 14:56.67 64
65 Tim McMullen Regis 14:57.23 65
66 Andrew Scharf Msgr Farrell 15:00.07 66
67 Kai Pacheco Stuyvesant H 15:01.19 67
68 Jack Bodnar St. Peter's 15:02.41 68
69 Akeem Aaron Thomas Jeffe 15:04.34 69
70 Christophe Woodhouse McKee/Staten 15:04.85 70
71 William Ford Regis 15:06.11 71
72 Mark Kindschuh Regis 15:11.01 72
73 Anthony Martinez Francis Lewis 15:12.46 73
74 Artjom Plaunov Bronx HS Of Science 15:13.50 74
75 Jayron Calliste Midwood 15:14.35 75
76 Florian Pontani Trinity School 15:14.95 76
77 Matthew Trimmer Curtis 15:16.45 77
78 Liam McMunn Susan Wagner 15:20.00 78
79 Michael Webber Bronx HS Of Science 15:23.46 79
80 Jensen Gerard St. Peter's 15:24.66 80
81 Solomon Wise Bronx HS Of Science 15:29.49 81
82 Isaiah Ruiz Susan Wagner 15:29.82 82
83 Erich Wohl Bronx HS Of Science 15:32.66 83
84 Brandon Southerland Francis Lewis 15:33.22 84
85 Ian Mankes Midwood 15:41.82 85
86 Graham Rainsby Packer 15:43.31 86
87 Dennis Farley St. Peter's 15:46.06 87
88 Nicholas Uva Trinity School 15:50.27 88
89 Jamal Headley Midwood 15:55.84 89
90 Alexis Veliz Midwood 15:56.23 90
91 David Elliott St. Peter's 16:00.79 91
92 Hazkel Brown Christie Midwood 16:03.00 92
93 Matthew Conenna Midwood 16:08.61 93
94 Sal Cusenza St. Peter's 16:09.91 94
95 Emil Hottenroth Packer 16:14.64 95
96 Andrew Puopolo Stuyvesant H 16:21.02 96
97 Egan McClave Packer 16:27.38 97
98 Samuel Aviles Packer 16:33.56 98
99 Michael JN Marie Curtis 16:35.32 99
100 Zachary Greenberg Bronx HS Of Science 16:42.42 100
101 Joseph Nasella Susan Wagner 16:42.91 101
102 James Van Korff Fiorello H L 16:46.39 102
103 Clayburn Chapman Thomas Jeffe 16:48.77 103
104 Jordan Kaufman Fiorello H L 16:53.44 104
105 Noah Berrie Fiorello H L 17:14.25 105
106 David Hernandez Thomas Jeffe 17:21.85 106
107 Tariq Martin Curtis 18:10.67 107
108 Mika Nevakivi Callan Fiorello H L 20:16.73 108
109 Ahmad Simmons Fiorello H L 20:22.13 109
110 Collis Cameron Thomas Jeffe 20:35.42 110
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Collegiate 66 1 8 9 21 27 38
Total Time: 1:08:01.81
Average: 13:36.37
2 Msgr Farrell 110 15 17 24 25 29 31 66
Total Time: 1:10:11.79
Average: 14:02.36
3 Brooklyn Technical 154 12 22 28 44 48 55 57
Total Time: 1:11:12.11
Average: 14:14.43
4 Regis 162 6 18 33 40 65 71 72
Total Time: 1:11:07.37
Average: 14:13.48
5 Trinity School 165 7 30 36 39 53 76 88
Total Time: 1:11:33.22
Average: 14:18.65
6 Stuyvesant High School 184 3 20 37 61 63 67 96
Total Time: 1:11:32.97
Average: 14:18.60
7 McKee/Staten Island Tech 189 2 35 45 51 56 59 70
Total Time: 1:11:48.44
Average: 14:21.69
8 Curtis 189 4 10 46 52 77 99 107
Total Time: 1:11:32.66
Average: 14:18.54
9 Susan Wagner 208 23 32 34 41 78 82 101
Total Time: 1:12:42.90
Average: 14:32.58
10 Francis Lewis 224 13 42 43 62 64 73 84
Total Time: 1:12:37.50
Average: 14:31.50
11 Packer 285 5 49 50 86 95 97 98
Total Time: 1:14:44.65
Average: 14:56.93
12 Bronx HS Of Science 314 26 54 74 79 81 83 100
Total Time: 1:15:02.63
Average: 15:00.53
13 St. Peter's 314 19 60 68 80 87 91 94
Total Time: 1:15:02.43
Average: 15:00.49
14 Fiorello H Laguardia 341 14 16 102 104 105 108 109
Total Time: 1:18:23.19
Average: 15:40.64
15 Thomas Jefferson Campus 347 11 58 69 103 106 110
Total Time: 1:17:43.68
Average: 15:32.74
16 Midwood 386 47 75 85 89 90 92 93
Total Time: 1:17:27.12
Average: 15:29.43
Event 536 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Denise Branch Benjamin N. 15:12.29 1
2 Angelique Demeo Tottenville 15:13.11 2
3 Paris Calcagnini Convent of S 15:31.54 3
4 Jillian Baldassarre St. Joseph Hill 16:23.07
5 Nina Zweig Brearley 16:28.42 4
6 Victoria San Filippo Villa 16:28.69 5
7 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick Benjamin N. 16:36.68 6
8 Maria Scalici Susan Wagner 16:40.70 7
9 Anna Clair Piersiak Curtis 16:45.89 8
10 Makenzi Clark St. Joseph Sea 16:47.93 9
11 Catherine Varriano Susan Wagner 16:50.67 10
12 Annaliese McCualey Villa 16:51.28 11
13 Claire Elliman Brearley 16:56.77 12
14 Claire Coughlin Marymount 17:01.04 13
15 Vera Pertsovskaya Stuyvesant H 17:13.73 14
16 Emily Yong Brooklyn Technical 17:16.65 15
17 J Renda Rivera Curtis 17:19.28 16
18 Isabelle Mohi Marymount 17:22.86 17
19 Diondra Bryant Curtis 17:23.43 18
20 Julia Larson Convent of S 17:24.44 19
21 Taylor Henriquez Curtis 17:27.83 20
22 Lauren Riccardelli Tottenville 17:30.34 21
23 Lili Tobias Bronx HS Of Science 17:31.61 22
24 Alana Williams Benjamin N. 17:37.67 23
25 Olivia Lesiczka Bronx HS Of Science 17:38.13 24
26 Courtney Dunning Curtis 17:46.13 25
27 Jessica Graci Tottenville 17:51.13 26
28 Elena Anderson Bronx HS Of Science 17:52.51 27
29 Christine Chen Brooklyn Technical 17:53.08 28
30 Ardyn Allessie Marymount 17:53.41 29
31 Kassidy Eng Susan Wagner 17:53.77 30
32 Stephanie Liang Stuyvesant H 17:55.75 31
33 Leeanna Oakes Susan Wagner 17:56.48 32
34 Jessica Lai Brearley 17:58.08 33
35 Lily Olson Stuyvesant H 17:59.98 34
36 Ashley Simon Villa 18:01.07 35
37 Seona Maloney Mary Louis Academy 18:04.32 36
38 Caitlin Anthony Marymount 18:05.29 37
39 Amrita Ramamurthy Brearley 18:08.46 38
40 Amanda Melian Susan Wagner 18:10.47 39
41 Ariella Kahan Stuyvesant H 18:10.81 40
42 Lisa JE Brooklyn Technical 18:15.24 41
43 Allison Santorelli Tottenville 18:15.59 42
44 Alyssa LA Barbera Tottenville 18:17.07 43
45 Jasmine Babilonia Susan Wagner 18:18.47 44
46 Gianna Bolusi Susan Wagner 18:27.52 45
47 Elizabeth Oliver St. Joseph Sea 18:30.24 46
48 Aine Higgins Mary Louis Academy 18:32.26 47
49 Kaitlyn Jones Benjamin N. 18:33.62 48
50 Katharina Petermann Convent of S 18:34.25 49
51 Helen Zou Bronx HS Of Science 18:34.82 50
52 Catherine Hua Brooklyn Technical 18:35.35 51
53 Katie O'Sullivan Marymount 18:37.37 52
54 Carleigh Ametti Villa 18:39.40 53
55 Stephanie Loo Townsend Harris 18:43.21 54
56 Ashley Prescod Brearley 18:45.31 55
57 Annika Joeng Townsend Harris 18:49.17 56
58 Nicole Hubert Mary Louis Academy 18:53.41 57
59 Io Jones Brearley 18:55.88 58
60 Shu Xing Lin Stuyvesant H 18:59.20 59
61 Caitlin Ervine Convent of S 19:00.34 60
62 Nydia Peterson Brooklyn Technical 19:01.91 61
63 Victoria Caruana Villa 19:02.55 62
64 Bianca Stewart Curtis 19:02.85 63
65 Eileen Grossi Marymount 19:06.14 64
66 Christine YU Brooklyn Technical 19:07.20 65
67 Elaine LI Townsend Harris 19:09.39 66
68 Margaret Burkart Stuyvesant H 19:17.66 67
69 Georgina Kenchington Marymount 19:23.35 68
70 Rythika Francis Townsend Harris 19:25.09 69
71 Ejiroghene Ojeni Brooklyn Technical 19:29.94 70
72 Zoe Stern Bronx HS Of Science 19:35.40 71
73 Yasmeen Ally Townsend Harris 19:35.93 72
74 Tristiana Adragna Tottenville 19:41.91 73
75 Kristina Morel St. Joseph Sea 19:42.36 74
76 Roxanne Harris Convent of S 19:47.85 75
77 Gabriela Kluzinski Townsend Harris 19:54.89 76
78 Caroline Reindstatler Convent of S 20:00.67 77
79 Joanna Huo Townsend Harris 20:08.29 78
80 Katie Fisher Brearley 20:11.45 79
81 Paia Amelio Convent of S 20:12.90 80
82 Elizabeth Martin Tottenville 20:22.58 81
83 Nina Lauria Villa 20:28.13 82
84 Stephanie Osuj Mary Louis Academy 20:33.23 83
85 Gabrielle Brooks Benjamin N. 20:33.90 84
86 Sophia Leon Bronx HS Of Science 20:44.90 85
87 Emily Cosgriff St. Joseph Sea 20:48.28 86
88 Kyara Lora Stuyvesant H 20:54.08 87
89 Ayling Dominguez Bronx HS Of Science 20:56.47 88
90 Fiona Perosi St. Joseph Hill 21:06.39
91 Sara carney St. Joseph Hill 21:07.49
92 Jennifer Luizzi Mary Louis Academy 22:05.16 89
93 Bianca Leconte Mary Louis Academy 22:30.23 90
94 Meredith Forsyth St. Joseph Hill 22:30.53
95 Da’Jhane Gardner Mary Louis Academy 22:40.35 91
96 Margaret Gasparik Villa 23:19.91 92
97 Keniesha Lawson Benjamin N. 23:50.63 93
98 Courtney Lucey St. Joseph Sea 24:08.36 94
99 Maura Sullivan St. Joseph Sea 27:19.82 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Curtis 87 8 16 18 20 25 63
Total Time: 1:26:42.56
Average: 17:20.52
2 Susan Wagner 118 7 10 30 32 39 44 45
Total Time: 1:27:32.09
Average: 17:30.42
3 Tottenville 134 2 21 26 42 43 73 81
Total Time: 1:27:07.24
Average: 17:25.45
4 Brearley 142 4 12 33 38 55 58 79
Total Time: 1:28:17.04
Average: 17:39.41
5 Marymount 148 13 17 29 37 52 64 68
Total Time: 1:28:59.97
Average: 17:48.00
6 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 162 1 6 23 48 84 93
Total Time: 1:28:34.16
Average: 17:42.84
7 Villa 166 5 11 35 53 62 82 92
Total Time: 1:29:02.99
Average: 17:48.60
8 Stuyvesant High School 178 14 31 34 40 59 67 87
Total Time: 1:30:19.47
Average: 18:03.90
9 Bronx HS Of Science 194 22 24 27 50 71 85 88
Total Time: 1:31:12.47
Average: 18:14.50
10 Brooklyn Technical 196 15 28 41 51 61 65 70
Total Time: 1:31:02.23
Average: 18:12.45
11 Convent of Sacred Heart 206 3 19 49 60 75 77 80
Total Time: 1:30:18.42
Average: 18:03.69
12 St. Joseph Sea 309 9 46 74 86 94 95
Total Time: 1:39:57.17
Average: 19:59.44
13 Mary Louis Academy 312 36 47 57 83 89 90 91
Total Time: 1:38:08.38
Average: 19:37.68
14 Townsend Harris 317 54 56 66 69 72 76 78
Total Time: 1:35:42.79
Average: 19:08.56
Event 6 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry Woods Dalton 13:36.94 1
2 Sam Ginzburg Riverdale 13:51.23 2
3 Owen Mittenthal Hunter Colle 13:56.97 3
4 Dylan Fine Dalton 14:03.63 4
5 Caleb Wright Bishop Loughlin 14:21.48 5
6 Mouctar Kaba Mott Haven E 14:31.57
7 Frank Bosa Port Richmond 14:33.35 6
8 Andrew Kutscher Riverdale 14:34.65 7
9 Max Hyams Beacon High School 14:40.81 8
10 Forrest Simpson Riverdale 14:43.04 9
11 Yashsvi Sharma Townsend Harris 14:44.88 10
12 Thomas Villegas Port Richmond 14:55.20 11
13 Samuel Chea Port Richmond 14:57.93 12
14 Samuel Reich HS Of Americ 15:01.78 13
15 Matthew Firmano Tottenville 15:02.67 14
16 Yamikani Phiri HS Economics 15:04.29
17 Amauris Olivo Mott Haven E 15:05.29
18 Stephen Sim Horace Mann 15:07.56 15
19 Joel Cardenas HS For Construction 15:09.26 16
20 Jay Fleischer Horace Mann 15:11.11 17
21 Clive Griffths Mt. St. Michael 15:15.90 18
22 Jermaine Barnswell Benjamin Ban 15:17.94 19
23 Borun Sun Riverdale 15:18.30 20
24 Sebastian Toro Bayside High School 15:20.24 21
25 Isaac Kovnator Port Richmond 15:21.89 22
26 Marcus Kener Beacon High School 15:23.74 23
27 Chris Gaspard Bishop Loughlin 15:28.17 24
28 Kareem Mosaed Horace Mann 15:28.66 25
29 Francis Rigor Bishop Loughlin 15:29.10 26
30 Nick Jasinski Hunter Colle 15:31.46 27
31 Louis Guadagno Tottenville 15:31.90 28
32 Travis Basora Abraham Linc 15:33.18
33 Kleant Daci HS For Math, 15:34.48 29
34 Elias Oakes Dalton 15:37.04 30
35 Deshawn Simms Bishop Loughlin 15:37.79 31
36 Cal Barnett-Mayotte Dalton 15:38.01 32
37 Benjamin DE Los Santos Millennium HS 15:38.39 33
38 Ray Fishman Horace Mann 15:39.13 34
39 Keshaun Javois Medgar Evers 15:39.68 35
40 Max Gardner Dalton 15:40.88 36
41 Benjamin Ojeda-Feinstein Hunter Colle 15:41.46 37
42 Josue Jacques Caidor Clara Barton 15:44.08 38
43 Antonio Luna HS For Construction 15:46.39 39
44 Ziliang WU HS Environme 15:46.60 40
45 Thomas Sullivan Townsend Harris 15:47.20 41
46 Isaiah Kemp Information 15:47.55 42
47 Cameron Lockhart Port Richmond 15:47.77 43
48 Winston Freeman York Prep 15:47.97
49 Jeremy Deniega Benjamin N. 15:48.16
50 Dylan Margolis Horace Mann 15:49.46 44
51 Samuel Polanco South Bronx 15:51.37 45
52 Marcos Anderson HS Of Americ 15:51.61 46
53 Richard Rose Boys and Gir 15:53.13 47
54 Reed Cohen Beacon High School 15:53.36 48
55 Nolan Nathaniel Benjamin Ban 15:53.76 49
56 Jonathan Benitez Beacon High School 15:55.10 50
57 Misael Lopez Port Richmond 15:55.47 51
58 Andre Cohen Mott Haven E 15:57.20
59 Danraj Saywack Murry Bergtraum 15:59.20
60 Parker Levi Horace Mann 16:00.03 52
61 Daniel Rozhkov Tottenville 16:00.50 53
62 Terik Gill Benjamin Ban 16:01.79 54
63 Benjamin Freeman Beacon High School 16:04.11 55
64 Love Singh HS Environme 16:04.40 56
65 Dante Butterfield Port Richmond 16:04.68 57
66 Cristofer Chuc Newtown 16:05.08 58
67 Elias Suarez Millennium HS 16:06.85 59
68 Kyle SU Townsend Harris 16:09.51 60
69 Joshua Coven Horace Mann 16:12.16 61
70 Ormando Watson Benjamin Ban 16:12.47 62
71 Owens Vil Clara Barton 16:14.14 63
72 Anton Kliot Dalton 16:15.64 64
73 Ramiro Cortez Newtown 16:16.79 65
74 Eric Muscosky Dalton 16:17.07 66
75 Matt Gallea Riverdale 16:17.40 67
76 Michael Alvin HS For Math, 16:18.04 68
77 Shawn Young Benjamin Ban 16:19.00 69
78 Nathaniel Fetus Benjamin Ban 16:20.44 70
79 Mawali Brown Clara Barton 16:21.19 71
80 Thomas Dumbach Hunter Colle 16:22.88 72
81 Rudolph Walker Bishop Loughlin 16:23.61 73
82 Julian Galperin HS For Math, 16:25.54 74
83 Tobias Whitford HS For Math, 16:26.33 75
84 Fernando Martinez HS For Math, 16:26.80 76
85 Tahir Iqbal HS Environme 16:27.05 77
86 Maxwell Burrough Beacon High School 16:27.24 78
87 Michael Trancucci Staten Islan 16:28.08
88 Robert Proner Riverdale 16:28.40 79
89 Moises Morales Forest Hills 16:29.50 80
90 Matthew Delatorre Bayside High School 16:29.82 81
91 Orlando Proia William C. Bryant 16:30.08 82
92 Henry Amoako Roosevelt Ed 16:30.59 83
93 Martin Vargas HS For Construction 16:30.99 84
94 Jade Richards Boys and Gir 16:31.27 85
95 Lucian Ramnarase HS For Math, 16:31.55 86
96 Jacob Orejuela William C. Bryant 16:34.12 87
97 Daniel Glus Hunter Colle 16:35.04 88
98 Yosuel Rodriguez Aviation Car 16:35.34 89
99 Hamlet Margarin Prospect Hei 16:35.90
100 Kareem Ali Far Rockaway 16:36.98
101 Wei Loh Newtown 16:38.79 90
102 Selso Ojeda Aviation Car 16:39.71 91
103 John Marino Metropolitan Campus 16:40.06 92
104 Daren Mignon Paul Robeson 16:40.28 93
105 Daniel Wegener Tottenville 16:43.59 94
106 Abdoulaye Diallo Townsend Harris 16:43.95 95
107 James Mahoney Staten Islan 16:45.34
108 Sing Hei Cheng HS Economics 16:46.13
109 Gary Petersen Csihs/McCown 16:47.96 96
110 Daniel Toribio Manhattan Ce 16:48.19 97
111 Anfernee Hoyte Bishop Loughlin 16:52.19 98
112 Malachi Achampong Herbert H. Lehman 16:53.69
113 Penaloza Kevin Cristo Rey 16:54.30 99
114 Simon Wells HS Of Americ 16:56.92 100
115 Youssouf Doumbia Sheepshead Bay 16:57.44
116 Juan Nieves Evander Chil 16:58.57 101
117 Igor Portnoi Townsend Harris 16:58.95 102
118 Julio Garcia Aviation Car 16:59.84 103
119 Tyttus Douglas Riverdale/Ki 17:00.16 104
120 Neftalee Dones Mt. St. Michael 17:01.32 105
121 Rifatul Istiaque HS Environme 17:01.61 106
122 Keyshawn Clarke Wells Clara Barton 17:02.22 107
123 Eliott Beaufils Millennium HS 17:02.98 108
124 Jerome Willis East New Yor 17:04.68
125 Jeszack Gammon Brooklyn Lat 17:06.22
126 Victor Torres Manhattan Ce 17:06.97 109
127 Maikol Concepcion South Bronx 17:08.25 110
128 Maxwell Drogin HS For Math, 17:09.15 111
129 Jose Antigua JR Bathgate Edu 17:11.81 112
130 Noah Silversmith Townsend Harris 17:12.06 113
131 Payton Lowe Evander Chil 17:13.51 114
132 Andrew Lee HS Of Americ 17:13.83 115
133 Stephen ST Louis Bayside High School 17:15.18 116
134 Murray Rosenbaum Columbia Prep 17:15.94
135 Josue Marquez Riverdale/Ki 17:17.32 117
136 Eli Sands Riverdale 17:18.58 118
137 Lincoln Bernard Beacon High School 17:20.45 119
138 Isaac Guerrero Medgar Evers 17:20.81 120
139 Diego Escoto Ortiz Bathgate Edu 17:21.99 121
140 Jack Yuan Townsend Harris 17:22.34 122
141 Jia Cheng Huang HS Economics 17:24.23
142 Deyshawn Clarke Wells Clara Barton 17:25.06 123
143 Stephen Chan Hunter Colle 17:25.54 124
144 Josue Avendano Queens High 17:26.18
145 Edwin Perez John F. Kenn 17:26.82 125
146 Syron McKenzie Sheepshead Bay 17:29.00
147 Hayatullah Khan Prospect Hei 17:29.43
148 Jose Osorio William C. Bryant 17:29.86 126
149 Aaron Gomes The Scholars 17:30.47 127
150 Christophe Simo South Bronx 17:31.92 128
151 Kishon Gerson Bishop Loughlin 17:32.33 129
152 Mark Maldonado Csihs/McCown 17:34.75 130
153 Sydney Kerlew South Bronx 17:35.18 131
154 Zephin Bey Information 17:35.95 132
155 Michael Chabla Information 17:37.00 133
156 Alexnader Chan Hunter Colle 17:37.77 134
157 Shehzeb Assad Hostos Linco 17:38.17 135
158 Isaiah Holt Benjamin Ban 17:41.35 136
159 Zaileak Decastro Mott Haven E 17:42.84
160 Joshua Roman Riverdale/Ki 17:44.54 137
161 Michael Goldfeld HS Of Americ 17:47.18 138
162 John Follosco Forest Hills 17:47.99 139
163 Wei Bin LI HS Environme 17:48.63 140
164 Matthew Stan Newtown 17:50.23 141
165 Derek Nasoff Metropolitan Campus 17:50.66 142
166 Tadas Sipavicius Metropolitan Campus 17:51.41 143
167 Kana Niccolini Millennium HS 17:52.44 144
168 Tommy Nguyen Manhattan Ce 17:53.05 145
169 Jesus Mancilla South Bronx 17:54.61 146
170 Yarden Flatow The Scholars 17:56.24 147
171 Nicholas Wong Martin L. King Jr 17:57.96 148
172 XI YI Zou Bayside High School 17:58.65 149
173 Jasheen Holloway Paul Robeson 18:00.46 150
174 Juan Garcia Sanchez William C. Bryant 18:01.26 151
175 Tommy Konwlo Csihs/McCown 18:01.81 152
176 Kyle Maiorano Riverdale/Ki 18:04.33 153
177 Joseph Britman Tottenville 18:05.33 154
178 Shing Zhao Benjamin N. 18:06.10
179 Rupert Scully Hostos Linco 18:06.67 155
180 Alessandro Rescica Newtown 18:07.05 156
181 Aaron Smith Lab Museum United 18:07.69
182 Luis Rodriguez Martin L. King Jr 18:08.17 157
183 Olbil Reyes Washington H 18:09.55
184 Joshua Tam Metropolitan Campus 18:10.70 158
185 Carrington Vashisht Chelsea Care 18:11.46 159
186 Matthew Griffin Tottenville 18:12.69 160
187 Kyle Pierre Medgar Evers 18:15.24 161
188 Derrick Kinsey Csihs/McCown 18:15.73 162
189 Ibraheem Rawlinson Chelsea Care 18:16.44 163
190 Andre Myers Chelsea Care 18:16.73 164
191 Rudell Woodstock Paul Robeson 18:17.07 165
192 Jude Nicholson Petrides 18:17.65
193 Kuwayne Constable Christopher 18:19.17 166
194 Jonathan Jean Philippe Hillcrest 18:20.94 167
195 Giovanni Xique Moyotl William C. Bryant 18:21.66 168
196 Marquez Hurlston Forest Hills 18:24.20 169
197 Robert Graham Paul Robeson 18:24.68 170
198 Tyler Lewis Medgar Evers 18:24.86 171
199 Steven Gomez Forest Hills 18:25.57 172
200 Hakeem Mowatt Clara Barton 18:26.02 173
201 Marco Flores Information 18:26.55 174
202 Natawi Chin Evander Chil 18:28.02 175
203 Brandon Cumberbatch HS Telecommu 18:29.22
204 Clark Tefft Columbia Prep 18:29.46
205 Lamar Green Sheepshead Bay 18:32.28
206 Benji Stoll Dalton 18:32.59
207 Keith Jones Medgar Evers 18:36.43 176
208 Shaamar Lovelace Cole Hostos Linco 18:37.87 177
209 Jeremy Johnson Boys and Gir 18:38.28 178
210 Oscar Cobos Queens High 18:39.35
211 Robert Mitchell Harry S. Truman 18:44.87
212 Matthew Rodriguez Csihs/McCown 18:45.79 179
213 Omar Nasef William C. Bryant 18:46.07 180
214 Michael Hernandez Pace HS 18:47.60 181
215 Oscar Carino John F. Kenn 18:48.03 182
216 Omari Hall Pace HS 18:48.33 183
217 Brannon MA Benjamin N. 18:49.17
218 Cuevas Johnny Cristo Rey 18:50.86 184
219 Mark Ibrahim Roosevelt Ed 18:52.44 185
220 Christian Stender Herbert H. Lehman 18:56.73
221 Rasheed Best Medgar Evers 18:59.43 186
222 Alexander Rodriguez Queens Gatew 19:05.37
223 Jaber Aldefri John Bowne 19:05.66 187
224 SM Morshed Brooklyn Lat 19:07.01
225 Kevin Young South Bronx 19:08.90 188
226 Stanhope Nwosu Christopher 19:10.64 189
227 Washington Henry John F. Kenn 19:12.23 190
228 Sadi Bimwala Harry S. Truman 19:12.56
229 Duran Greer Boys and Gir 19:13.04 191
230 Jordin Francis Paul Robeson 19:13.62 192
231 Nyhru Burgess Chelsea Care 19:14.12 193
232 Abdul Khan Information 19:14.60 194
233 James Caravello Tottenville 19:15.11 195
234 Bubakar Bah Pace HS 19:15.67 196
235 Dannys Marrero Bayside High School 19:17.84 197
236 Giovanni Cesar James Madison 19:19.43 198
237 Jacob Garcia HS For Arts 19:19.78 199
238 Aaron Kempster James Madison 19:20.30 200
239 Benjamin Shu Forest Hills 19:20.57 201
240 Jiovani Belhomme Far Rockaway 19:22.13
241 Jason Xie HS Environme 19:23.23 202
242 Daymon WU Bayside High School 19:23.85 203
243 Geoffrey Richard Paul Robeson 19:25.77 204
244 Jigme Nidup HS Environme 19:26.36 205
245 Dustin Lin John Bowne 19:29.71 206
246 Kevin Muriel Newtown 19:30.23 207
247 Darrien Tapia Dewitt Clinton 19:30.67
248 Brandon Melendez Aviation Car 19:33.47 208
249 Veyyes Sanchez Hostos Linco 19:34.10 209
250 Unique Stanback Boys and Gir 19:34.49 210
251 Cordele Nichols JR Pace HS 19:35.42 211
252 Fabian Vilela HS For Construction 19:36.44 212
253 Adriel Morel Bathgate Edu 19:36.87 213
254 Shawn Arokium Roosevelt Ed 19:37.53 214
255 Victor Portorreal Community He 19:39.19
256 Jerry HE Roosevelt Ed 19:39.90 215
257 Bill Budayao Aviation Car 19:41.32 216
258 Jermy Budhram HS For Construction 19:42.37 217
259 Camilo Noesi Hostos Linco 19:42.75 218
260 Alessandro Clark Unis 19:43.35
261 Daniel Pena Lab Museum United 19:43.86
262 Roger Reinertsen Petrides 19:44.16
263 Robert Castillo Mt. St. Michael 19:44.52 219
264 Jiomar Figuereo Mt. St. Michael 19:45.20 220
265 Keane Scott HS Graphic C 19:45.52 221
266 BO Wilke HS Of Americ 19:47.51 222
267 Tawaun Harrison Christopher 19:49.97 223
268 Sheymar McLean Evander Chil 19:50.41 224
269 Brandon Castaneda HS For Arts 19:51.35 225
270 Stephen HE Thomas Edison 19:52.48
271 Zaire Johnson Queens Gatew 19:52.84
272 Brandon Pena South Bronx 19:53.54 226
273 Cristian Molina South Bronx 19:55.05 227
274 Kenny Lee Millennium HS 19:56.68 228
275 Pedro Chervoni Metropolitan Campus 19:57.39 229
276 Jason Mercado The Scholars 19:57.59 230
277 Marco Cisneros Riverdale/Ki 19:57.78 231
278 Shaquille Jones Hillcrest 19:58.23 232
279 Jordan Jones HS for Law E 19:59.74
280 Christophe Braxton Aviation Car 20:00.20 233
281 Wilerson Bastardo Herbert H. Lehman 20:01.80
282 Moses Olu Ojo Hillcrest 20:03.34 234
283 Valmont Reichl HS Of Americ 20:04.88 235
284 Malik Washington Millennium HS 20:05.39 236
285 Remy Taveras Mt. St. Michael 20:07.55 237
286 Perry Lin Manhattan Ce 20:08.33 238
287 Aaron Yam HS For Construction 20:09.15 239
288 Stanley Pilorge James Madison 20:10.97 240
289 Brian Mulvaney Mt. St. Michael 20:12.23 241
290 Omar Seda HS Economics 20:12.76
291 Louis Feuillatte York Prep 20:13.35
292 Elias Acevedo Lafayette Ed 20:15.20 242
293 Richard Romero South Bronx 20:15.83 243
294 Nathaniel Muse Petrides 20:16.81
295 Abdullah Shafi William C. Bryant 20:17.29 244
296 Jesus Cortez John F. Kenn 20:17.81 245
297 Bryan Tiben Bathgate Edu 20:18.25 246
298 Ishaq Lawal Chelsea Care 20:21.81 247
299 Fernando Hipolito The Scholars 20:24.67 248
300 Marquis Roberts South Bronx 20:26.01 249
301 Christian Benson Academy for 20:27.15
302 Justin McCarthy HS for Law E 20:27.38
303 Cristofer DE LA Cruz Dia Abraham Linc 20:28.29
304 Bezaleel Sealy Queens Gatew 20:33.41
305 Ajarar Amin Cristo Rey 20:35.93 250
306 Mathew LE HS Telecommu 20:38.53
307 Jonathan Rodriguez Martin L. King Jr 20:39.07 251
308 Kenneth Dickerson Evander Chil 20:41.32 252
309 Kacper Bebel Forest Hills 20:41.82 253
310 Jia Rong WU Newtown 20:42.49 254
311 Frederick Aranda Forest Hills 20:43.55 255
312 Castro Immanuel Cristo Rey 20:44.75 256
313 John Perez Bathgate Edu 20:50.30 257
314 Jasmar Tirtasengadja Martin L. King Jr 20:51.16 258
315 Daniel Perkins Martin L. King Jr 20:52.70 259
316 Jordan Tubianosa Metropolitan Campus 20:53.39 260
317 Taj English Hillcrest 20:58.73 261
318 YI Liu Riverdale/Ki 20:59.78 262
319 Miguel Mena Newtown 21:00.90
320 James McManus The Scholars 21:03.24 263
321 Shamari Sullivan James Madison 21:04.11 264
322 Desmond Tomaselli Lab Museum United 21:06.16
323 Anthony Rosales Information 21:08.43 265
324 Gabriel Diaz Evander Chil 21:13.50 266
325 Ahmad Isfar James Madison 21:14.98 267
326 Alex Lageer HS Graphic C 21:15.39 268
327 Varun Bisessar Queens Gatew 21:19.25
328 Thomas Lombardino The Scholars 21:20.12 269
329 Reginio Ortiz Grillo Manhattan Ce 21:23.77 270
330 Leonard Emmanuel Cristo Rey 21:24.37 271
331 Javier Benitez Bathgate Edu 21:26.27 272
332 Jonathan Tsirlin Lafayette Ed 21:30.52 273
333 Torell Augustine East New Yor 21:32.04
334 Nkosi Francis Christopher 21:34.14 274
335 Shui Yuen Dewitt Clinton 21:34.87
336 Omar Mendez HS For Arts 21:35.99 275
337 Hassan Kazmi Columbia Prep 21:40.48
338 Christophe Anastacio John Bowne 21:40.88 276
339 Mosses Miranda Rodrigu Bathgate Edu 21:41.39 277
340 Christophe Delguidice Csihs/McCown 21:43.53 278
341 Linyong Lin Thomas Edison 21:44.17
342 Jonathan Perez Hillcrest 21:47.04 279
343 Powel Deslandes Sheepshead Bay 21:52.16
344 Divaughn Dixon John F. Kenn 21:54.37 280
345 Roshawn Dennis Harry S. Truman 21:54.99
346 Davon Morris John Bowne 21:55.79 281
347 James Parnas Lafayette Ed 22:01.33 282
348 Runnan Zhao Murry Bergtraum 22:05.80
349 Michael Jordan Far Rockaway 22:06.98
350 Richard Velasquez Queens High 22:08.90
351 Micah Campbell Christopher 22:09.47 283
352 Zakari Hilaire Chelsea Care 22:11.44 284
353 Mohammad Farraj HS Telecommu 22:12.75
354 Jay Dani Guzman Herbert H. Lehman 22:17.08
355 Cesar Nunez Aviation Car 22:18.25 285
356 Marlon Pimentel Bronx School 22:20.56
357 Jerome Long South Bronx 22:22.07 286
358 Eric Ortiz Afodorcei Lab Museum United 22:24.61
359 Ruber Vasquez Washington H 22:25.40
360 Gardy Edouard John Bowne 22:27.18 287
361 Juan Zumba HS For Arts 22:29.83 288
362 Justin Hernandez Pace HS 22:32.90 289
363 Ryan Philantrope Hillcrest 22:35.44 290
364 Francisco Rodriguez Roosevelt Ed 22:40.03 291
365 Oscar Quinteros Bronx School 22:41.98
366 Harmanpree Singh HS For Construction 22:45.17 292
367 Gustavo Hernandez Washington H 22:52.22
368 Robert Trumpet John Bowne 22:52.74 293
369 Samuel Guzman Roosevelt Ed 22:57.16 294
370 Aramis Grullon South Bronx 22:58.63 295
371 Zachary Molino The Scholars 22:59.99 296
372 Nikeem Jenkins Evander Chil 23:02.96 297
373 Christian Valencia Information 23:04.38 298
374 Onur Calikusu Abraham Linc 23:04.77
375 Gianni Arroyo Community He 23:09.71
376 Krysjan Lazada Thomas Edison 23:10.60
377 Christophe Vasquez Washington H 23:13.17
378 Keanu Garcia Metropolitan Campus 23:13.78 299
379 Ronald Knight HS Graphic C 23:16.27 300
380 Brian Chew Bayside High School 23:19.67 301
381 Ranger Maria Dewitt Clinton 23:27.76
382 David Rodriguez Lafayette Ed 23:37.84 302
383 Armani Marsh James Abraham Linc 23:42.75
384 Abner Santos Hillcrest 23:48.17 303
385 Robert Cintron HS Graphic C 24:12.66 304
386 Videsh Satdeo John F. Kenn 24:34.24 305
387 Melvin Rodriguez John F. Kenn 24:39.76 306
388 Raj Khublall Hillcrest 24:47.71
389 Jaime Henriquez Lafayette Ed 24:53.51 307
390 Marco Paulino Hostos Linco 25:00.69 308
391 Matthew Martinez Martin L. King Jr 25:01.70 309
392 Angel Marrero Harry S. Truman 25:04.98
393 Christian Benavides John Bowne 25:30.22 310
394 Sharod Williams HS Graphic C 25:36.70 311
395 Elias-Wilson Genesis Cristo Rey 26:42.21 312
396 Gaspar Ami Efondo HS For Arts 27:56.96 313
397 Jhael Rodriguez Hostos Linco 28:09.24 314
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Port Richmond 94 6 11 12 22 43 51 57
Total Time: 1:15:36.14
Average: 15:07.23
2 Dalton 103 1 4 30 32 36 64 66
Total Time: 1:14:36.50
Average: 14:55.30
3 Riverdale 105 2 7 9 20 67 79 118
Total Time: 1:14:44.62
Average: 14:56.93
4 Horace Mann 135 15 17 25 34 44 52 61
Total Time: 1:17:15.92
Average: 15:27.19
5 Bishop Loughlin 159 5 24 26 31 73 98 129
Total Time: 1:17:20.15
Average: 15:28.03
6 Beacon High School 184 8 23 48 50 55 78 119
Total Time: 1:17:57.12
Average: 15:35.43
7 Hunter College High Schoo 227 3 27 37 72 88 124 134
Total Time: 1:18:07.81
Average: 15:37.57
8 Benjamin Banneker Academy 253 19 49 54 62 69 70 136
Total Time: 1:19:44.96
Average: 15:57.00
9 Townsend Harris 308 10 41 60 95 102 113 122
Total Time: 1:20:24.49
Average: 16:04.90
10 HS For Math, Science and 322 29 68 74 75 76 86 111
Total Time: 1:21:11.19
Average: 16:14.24
11 Tottenville 343 14 28 53 94 154 160 195
Total Time: 1:21:23.99
Average: 16:16.80
12 Clara Barton 402 38 63 71 107 123 173
Total Time: 1:22:46.69
Average: 16:33.34
13 HS Of American Studies @ 412 13 46 100 115 138 222 235
Total Time: 1:22:51.32
Average: 16:34.27
14 HS Environmental Studies 419 40 56 77 106 140 202 205
Total Time: 1:23:08.29
Average: 16:37.66
15 Newtown 510 58 65 90 141 156 207 254
Total Time: 1:24:57.94
Average: 16:59.59
16 Bayside High School 564 21 81 116 149 197 203 301
Total Time: 1:26:21.73
Average: 17:16.35
17 HS For Construction 568 16 39 84 212 217 239 292
Total Time: 1:26:45.45
Average: 17:21.09
18 Millennium HS 572 33 59 108 144 228 236
Total Time: 1:26:37.34
Average: 17:19.47
19 William C. Bryant 614 82 87 126 151 168 180 244
Total Time: 1:26:56.98
Average: 17:23.40
20 South Bronx 617 45 110 128 146 188 243
Total Time: 1:27:35.05
Average: 17:31.01
21 Medgar Evers College Prep 663 35 120 161 171 176 186
Total Time: 1:28:17.02
Average: 17:39.41
22 Information Technology HS 675 42 132 133 174 194 265 298
Total Time: 1:28:41.65
Average: 17:44.33
23 Aviation Career & Technic 707 89 91 103 208 216 233 285
Total Time: 1:29:29.68
Average: 17:53.94
24 Boys and Girls High Schoo 711 47 85 178 191 210
Total Time: 1:29:50.21
Average: 17:58.05
25 Csihs/McCown 719 96 130 152 162 179 278
Total Time: 1:29:26.04
Average: 17:53.21
26 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 742 104 117 137 153 231 262
Total Time: 1:30:04.13
Average: 18:00.83
27 Forest Hills 761 80 139 169 172 201 253 255
Total Time: 1:30:27.83
Average: 18:05.57
28 Metropolitan Campus 764 92 142 143 158 229 260 299
Total Time: 1:30:30.22
Average: 18:06.05
29 Paul Robeson Campus High 770 93 150 165 170 192 204
Total Time: 1:30:36.11
Average: 18:07.23
30 Mt. St. Michael 799 18 105 219 220 237 241
Total Time: 1:31:54.49
Average: 18:22.90
31 Manhattan Center for Scie 859 97 109 145 238 270
Total Time: 1:33:20.31
Average: 18:40.07
32 Evander Childs Campus 866 101 114 175 224 252 266 297
Total Time: 1:33:11.83
Average: 18:38.37
33 Hostos Lincoln Academy 894 135 155 177 209 218 308 314
Total Time: 1:33:39.56
Average: 18:43.92
34 Chelsea Career and Techni 926 159 163 164 193 247 284
Total Time: 1:34:20.56
Average: 18:52.12
35 Bathgate Educational Comp 949 112 121 213 246 257 272 277
Total Time: 1:35:19.22
Average: 19:03.85
36 Roosevelt Educational Cam 988 83 185 214 215 291 294
Total Time: 1:37:20.49
Average: 19:28.10
37 The Scholars Academy 1015 127 147 230 248 263 269 296
Total Time: 1:36:52.21
Average: 19:22.45
38 John F. Kennedy Campus 1022 125 182 190 245 280 305 306
Total Time: 1:37:39.26
Average: 19:31.86
39 Cristo Rey 1060 99 184 250 256 271 312
Total Time: 1:38:30.21
Average: 19:42.05
40 Pace HS 1060 181 183 196 211 289
Total Time: 1:38:59.92
Average: 19:47.99
41 Martin L. King Jr 1073 148 157 251 258 259 309
Total Time: 1:38:29.06
Average: 19:41.82
42 South Bronx Preparatory 1119 131 226 227 249 286 295
Total Time: 1:40:11.85
Average: 20:02.37
43 Christopher Columbus Camp 1135 166 189 223 274 283
Total Time: 1:41:03.39
Average: 20:12.68
44 James Madison 1169 198 200 240 264 267
Total Time: 1:41:09.79
Average: 20:13.96
45 Hillcrest 1173 167 232 234 261 279 290 303
Total Time: 1:41:08.28
Average: 20:13.66
46 John Bowne 1237 187 206 276 281 287 293 310
Total Time: 1:44:39.22
Average: 20:55.85
47 HS For Arts & Business 1300 199 225 275 288 313
Total Time: 1:51:13.91
Average: 22:14.79
48 HS Graphic Communication 1404 221 268 300 304 311
Total Time: 1:54:06.54
Average: 22:49.31
49 Lafayette Educational Com 1406 242 273 282 302 307
Total Time: 1:52:18.40
Average: 22:27.68
Event 506 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lorna Sherwoodcaballe Fiorello H L 16:04.63 1
2 Aaliyah Regg Wajid Dewitt Clinton 16:31.39 2
3 Erena Gaither John Bowne 16:39.65 3
4 Sylvia Plaza Beacon High School 16:44.61 4
5 Grace Adams HS Of Americ 16:46.90 5
6 Erika Yamazaki Fiorello H L 17:03.27 6
7 Emma Pettit Trinity School 17:15.14 7
8 Brenna Yearick Riley HS Health Pr 17:16.77 8
9 Akia Callum Benjamin Ban 17:21.06
10 Dypna Umunakwe Dewitt Clinton 17:25.52 9
11 Keesa Miller Boys and Gir 17:28.84 10
12 Kenisha Pugh Medgar Evers 17:34.34 11
13 Ariela Sutherland HS Health Pr 17:40.94 12
14 Lucia Ryan Trinity School 17:44.76 13
15 Claudia Morano Fiorello H L 17:54.02 14
16 Julia Trencher Riverdale 17:54.49
17 Amanda Crawford Paul Robeson 18:30.75 15
18 Amanda Garcia Bayside High School 18:32.80 16
19 Shanna Sertima Thomas Jeffe 18:42.73
20 Michelle Lee HS For Math, 18:46.77
21 Massie Fisher Dalton 18:49.87 17
22 Tess Adams Beacon High School 18:51.02 18
23 Zimmie Greene Thomas Jeffe 18:52.82
24 Terri Tama Baptiste Medgar Evers 18:54.55 19
25 Edina Music Grover Cleveland 18:55.99 20
26 Monique Beckford Dewitt Clinton 18:59.12 21
27 Charlotte Watts Dalton 19:06.58 22
28 Mellisa Roberts Far Rockaway 19:08.07
29 Humira Islam HS Health Pr 19:10.16 23
30 Rachel Clanek-Sugin Hunter Colle 19:11.01 24
31 Catherine Kerner Trinity School 19:11.82 25
32 Jaliza Tull East New Yor 19:12.15
33 Arianah Denoon Midwood 19:17.76 26
34 Colette Midulla Dalton 19:18.13 27
35 Eric Dickstien HS Health Pr 19:21.52 28
36 Isabella Santos Bayside High School 19:23.22 29
37 Harriet Tisch Trinity School 19:27.95 30
38 Samantha Tavares Fiorello H L 19:28.61 31
39 Julia Rosenheim Dalton 19:30.06 32
40 Amancio Genesis Cristo Rey 19:30.43
41 Julia May Trinity School 19:31.00 33
42 Laura Geary Riverdale 19:32.43
43 Chloe Wilson Fiorello H L 19:33.59 34
44 Alana Johnson Clara Barton 19:34.38 35
45 Ellesa Naito William C. Bryant 19:35.08 36
46 Shaunpel Lord South Shore HS 19:36.76 37
47 Marisa Cosslett Horace Mann 19:37.09 38
48 Sherelle James HS Health Pr 19:38.02 39
49 Carly Sorenson Millennium HS 19:39.04 40
50 Nicole Kaiser Horace Mann 19:39.79 41
51 Jamie Wang Francis Lewis 19:40.21 42
52 Tawanna McPherson HS Health Pr 19:40.66 43
53 Channelle Wong Francis Lewis 19:45.69 44
54 Maureesha Stewart Clara Barton 19:46.23 45
55 Daniela Isabella HS For Construction 19:51.79
56 Joanna Kuang Horace Mann 19:53.78 46
57 Sara Levy Lambert Beacon High School 19:54.40 47
58 Clarissa Bernardo Csihs/McCown 19:56.50
59 Madeleine Goldberg Riverdale 19:56.89
60 Julia Pretsfelder Horace Mann 19:57.92 48
61 Tiffany Schuster HS For Construction 20:08.32
62 Shanee Grant HS Fashion I 20:09.02 49
63 Dolma Tsering Newtown 20:09.75 50
64 Irena Hsu Horace Mann 20:11.10 51
65 Tameka Wood Dewitt Clinton 20:12.42 52
66 Nava Kidon Hunter Colle 20:14.05 53
67 Selina Wang Hunter Colle 20:14.56 54
68 Kayla Snaggs Dewitt Clinton 20:15.06 55
69 Shavon Fields Dewitt Clinton 20:15.73 56
70 Caitlin Munson Midwood 20:16.26 57
71 Alyssa Sandy Paul Robeson 20:17.54 58
72 Viga Hsu Francis Lewis 20:17.98 59
73 Veronica Lorenzo Fort Hamilton 20:18.65 60
74 Samantha Caimares Metropolitan Campus 20:22.26 61
75 Christine Diaz Columbia Prep 20:23.44
76 Kadeija Brown Harry S. Truman 20:26.94 62
77 Esme Trontz Hunter Colle 20:30.54 63
78 Phoebe Costello Queens High 20:31.56 64
79 Alexis Burton Horace Mann 20:32.20 65
80 Sussan Garcia Dalton 20:32.48 66
81 Tori Peters Bishop Loughlin 20:36.10 67
82 Deja Mouzon Grover Cleveland 20:36.94 68
83 Quinasia Moses Dewitt Clinton 20:38.55 69
84 Shanaka McIntyre Midwood 20:43.81 70
85 Hillary Vancliff John F. Kenn 20:48.15 71
86 Deepa Saharia Hunter Colle 20:50.28 72
87 Dayshane Adorno John F. Kenn 20:53.05 73
88 Jevonell Glenn HS Fashion I 20:53.41 74
89 Aimee Capellan Manhattan Ce 20:55.53 75
90 Rebecca Zink Metropolitan Campus 20:56.54 76
91 Sarah Ledger HS Of Americ 20:57.31 77
92 Victoria Gnip Midwood 20:57.79 78
93 Jenny Lin Francis Lewis 20:58.74 79
94 Gabyola Rojas Francis Lewis 21:02.38 80
95 Deanna Lashley Clara Barton 21:02.97 81
96 Nakeema Neunie James Madison 21:03.23 82
97 Kimberly Etienne James Madison 21:03.47 83
98 Madeline Sankarsingh Bayside High School 21:03.81 84
99 Peri Saat Fiorello H L 21:04.82 85
100 Imani McDaniels-James Medgar Evers 21:08.96 86
101 Amelia Hallock Millennium HS 21:09.67 87
102 Nicole Chavez Hillcrest 21:11.64 88
103 Kara Williamson Lab Museum United 21:14.98
104 Charlotte Merrick HS Of Americ 21:15.41 89
105 Victoria Gonzalez Bayside High School 21:16.20 90
106 Giovanna Bernal William C. Bryant 21:16.73 91
107 Kenlyn Duncan Clara Barton 21:17.47 92
108 Shaian Irving Clara Barton 21:19.97 93
109 Adriana Hernandez Information 21:25.04
110 Grace Ambrossi Dalton 21:25.42 94
111 Alexandra MACDONALD HS Of Americ 21:26.11 95
112 Aissata Samake Christopher 21:28.28 96
113 Emily Spector Horace Mann 21:30.16 97
114 Tiara Cumberbatch Clara Barton 21:31.42 98
115 Dionne Hutson Brooklyn Lat 21:32.16
116 Gabi Siegal Dalton 21:32.64 99
117 Margret Dougherty Francis Lewis 21:34.95 100
118 Natalie Chavez Hillcrest 21:36.43 101
119 Anna Brzozowki Hunter Colle 21:38.61 102
120 Cedricka Dehaney Herbert H. Lehman 21:39.29 103
121 Jennifer Bi Trinity School 21:40.47 104
122 Jessica Sarapaivanit Forest Hills 21:41.94 105
123 Leslianne John Paul Robeson 21:47.87 106
124 Olivia Allen Murry Bergtraum 21:50.85 107
125 Cameron Pfaffle Riverdale 21:52.36
126 Arlene Ramirez Gil Manhattan Ce 21:53.84 108
127 Jamilex Davilar Boys and Gir 21:55.96 109
128 Sol Marie Quintero Beacon High School 21:56.35 110
129 Jessica Gonzalez Forest Hills 21:56.67 111
130 Sojourner Travis Hunter Colle 21:57.25 112
131 Sarah Jean Rubin Riverdale/Ki 21:58.08 113
132 Karla Alvarado Bayside High School 21:59.11 114
133 Abigail McGlashan Clara Barton 21:59.70 115
134 Dominika Jargilo Metropolitan Campus 21:59.98 116
135 Andia Brewster HS Health Pr 22:01.04 117
136 Deanndrien Allen Murry Bergtraum 22:02.30 118
137 Tiffany Anderson Thomas Edison 22:03.71
138 Ana Aguirre South Bronx 22:04.23 119
139 Jasmine Nieves Bayside High School 22:07.18 120
140 Jertrudis Martinez Riverdale/Ki 22:07.59 121
141 Karina Balbuena Herrer Archimedes A 22:08.03 122
142 Stacy Diaz Perez Christopher 22:08.38 123
143 Evelyn Cortes William C. Bryant 22:10.87 124
144 Ling Zhou Metropolitan Campus 22:11.50 125
145 Cynthia Quito Hostos Linco 22:13.51 126
146 Joelle Robinson Pace HS 22:15.24
147 Regina McClain South Bronx 22:16.41 127
148 Leah Sheridan HS Of Americ 22:16.83 128
149 Nessa Bratslavsky Abraham Linc 22:17.40
150 Angelique Oakley Herbert H. Lehman 22:21.00 129
151 Jaqueline Flores Archimedes A 22:21.74 130
152 Katherine Sabogal Queens Gatew 22:22.24
153 Nancy Leon Manhattan Ce 22:22.86 131
154 Melisa Bicic Newtown 22:23.15 132
155 Jasmine Henery James Madison 22:24.92 133
156 Isatou Daffeh Bathgate Edu 22:26.24 134
157 Nozimakhon Omonullaeva Midwood 22:27.80 135
158 Sasha DE LA Cruz HS Fashion I 22:31.59 136
159 Joshuani Rios Hostos Linco 22:36.52 137
160 Brianna Kemp James Madison 22:37.07 138
161 Kalana Alarcon James Madison 22:38.46 139
162 Victoria Debernardo Csihs/McCown 22:43.13
163 Camila Santos William C. Bryant 22:44.54 140
164 Selicia Robinson John Bowne 22:49.49 141
165 Annalisa Green Sheepshead Bay 22:50.82
166 Joceline Flores William C. Bryant 22:52.58 142
167 Brianna Barnes John Bowne 22:53.17 143
168 Tara Michel HS for Law E 22:56.88 144
169 Joanna Garcia John F. Kenn 22:58.43 145
170 Mia Matkovic Metropolitan Campus 23:00.20 146
171 Frances Lora Bathgate Edu 23:01.54 147
172 Grace Felton Fiorello H L 23:02.50 148
173 Aisha Cantalicio Bathgate Edu 23:02.93 149
174 Amber Edwards Midwood 23:03.49 150
175 Min YU Zeng HS Environme 23:04.22 151
176 Janet NI Fort Hamilton 23:04.83 152
177 Sabrina Volponi Queens High 23:06.43 153
178 Erin Schlottman Herbert H. Lehman 23:13.85 154
179 Angelica Rozza Long Island City 23:14.51 155
180 Eketa Roberts Paul Robeson 23:15.60 156
181 Simone Hendricks Christopher 23:16.61 157
182 Isabel Panepento Beacon High School 23:18.01 158
183 Rhadeka James East New Yor 23:25.36
184 Jasemine Vazquez Flores Long Island City 23:26.30 159
185 Shania Forrester Murry Bergtraum 23:32.68 160
186 Laurys Nunez Washington H 23:34.14 161
187 Disnella Velasquez Newtown 23:35.18 162
188 Maya Sunar Francis Lewis 23:37.75 163
189 Andrea Olivares HS Environme 23:39.04 164
190 Danica Brisco Millennium HS 23:41.77 165
191 Ana Medina Washington H 23:44.40 166
192 Beatrice Metellus South Shore HS 23:45.09 167
193 Tatiana Douglas Paul Robeson 23:45.92 168
194 Erica Wright Paul Robeson 23:48.02 169
195 Maria Buitrago Riverdale/Ki 23:48.49 170
196 Aliyah Hines Manhattan Ce 23:51.06 171
197 Skyla Higgins Riverdale/Ki 23:52.82 172
198 Kamilah Butler East New Yor 23:53.74
199 Alexis Daniels Harry S. Truman 23:55.45 173
200 Jazzmin Simon Manhattan Ce 23:56.59 174
201 Jessica Cen Lab Museum United 24:02.68
202 Ashley Perez Grover Cleveland 24:03.75 175
203 Shante Henderson South Shore HS 24:05.53 176
204 Ricki Lam Grover Cleveland 24:06.16 177
205 Jasmine Vega Queens High 24:07.58 178
206 Lilibeth Quinsa Grover Cleveland 24:08.01 179
207 Ameena Rahman Beacon High School 24:08.66 180
208 Dounya Guermah Fort Hamilton 24:09.51 181
209 Donna Zumba Grover Cleveland 24:09.97 182
210 Eleanor Ovalle Packer 24:10.61
211 Idongesit Ekong Thomas Edison 24:11.15
212 Karina Clare Fort Hamilton 24:12.38 183
213 Melanie Batista Bayside High School 24:12.87 184
214 Tandy James John F. Kenn 24:15.01 185
215 Kristen Franics-Charles Bishop Loughlin 24:16.22 186
216 Claudia Huerta HS Of Americ 24:20.87 187
217 Franchesca Campbell Hillcrest 24:21.65 188
218 Karina Peralta Evander Chil 24:22.05 189
219 Natalie Sabalza HS For Arts 24:22.91 190
220 Olivia Galbraith Millennium HS 24:23.91 191
221 Danae Henry Bishop Loughlin 24:24.64 192
222 Christiana Wallace Evander Chil 24:26.41 193
223 Ashley Birmingham Murry Bergtraum 24:31.72 194
224 Zenata Welch HS Fashion I 24:32.68 195
225 Jocelyn Alvarado Community He 24:33.57
226 Shannon Shirley Evander Chil 24:35.23 196
227 Aji Fanta Marenah John F. Kenn 24:37.82 197
228 Caitlyn Pierre HS Fashion I 24:39.75 198
229 Imina Emokpae Forest Hills 24:40.19 199
230 Astrid Frank Pace HS 24:42.48
231 Ashley Somersall Christopher 24:43.02 200
232 Jenifer Sandoval Academy for 24:43.75
233 Kyaisha Darden Evander Chil 24:45.01 201
234 Angie Calle William C. Bryant 24:48.48 202
235 Hanady Sayed Riverdale/Ki 24:50.68 203
236 Jin Ling Liang Fort Hamilton 24:51.08 204
237 Anna Marszalek Metropolitan Campus 24:52.46 205
238 Linda Velez South Bronx 24:52.85 206
239 Saida Burnsmoore Christopher 24:54.68 207
240 Madelaine Ong Manhattan Ce 24:57.19 208
241 Stefanie Torossian Metropolitan Campus 24:59.19 209
242 Ruth Bamuwamye Unis 25:00.41
243 Janny Doe HS for Law E 25:00.77 210
244 Sylvia Niemann HS Of Americ 25:02.48 211
245 Tanielle Aristilde Queens Gatew 25:04.96
246 Franchesca Parra Roosevelt Ed 25:08.21 212
247 Michaela Allen Bishop Loughlin 25:08.60 213
248 Martina Brown Medgar Evers 25:09.01 214
249 Shantel Hernandez Hostos Linco 25:09.69 215
250 Victoria Theodore Edward R. Mu 25:13.67 216
251 Libby Walker Millennium HS 25:14.34 217
252 Gabrielle Bennett HS for Law E 25:14.86 218
253 Chantel Lewis Manhattan Ce 25:15.53 219
254 Madelene Sucuzhanay HS Environme 25:17.48 220
255 Tiffany Giles Murry Bergtraum 25:17.96 221
256 Melanie Guzman Beacon High School 25:18.43 222
257 Nikki Capodanno Csihs/McCown 25:18.91
258 Amal Masoud Edward R. Mu 25:19.62 223
259 Andrea Henriquez Riverdale/Ki 25:21.89 224
260 Baturu Ceesay Hostos Linco 25:22.54 225
261 Carmin Wong Boys and Gir 25:23.68 226
262 Mabel Carino Ruiz Riverdale/Ki 25:26.19 227
263 Janai Cameron Medgar Evers 25:28.74 228
264 Malika Murchison Boys and Gir 25:29.75 229
265 Iris LI Edward R. Mu 25:30.17 230
266 Wynae Harrison Roosevelt Ed 25:30.77 231
267 Dajah Plummer Queens HS of 25:31.16 232
268 Kimberly Cen Fort Hamilton 25:32.33 233
269 Deandra Grant Evander Chil 25:33.81 234
270 Erisa Moore Roosevelt Ed 25:35.42 235
271 Yeily Martinez Roosevelt Ed 25:38.57 236
272 Patricia Lorquet Hillcrest 25:40.12 237
273 Leann Parke Harry S. Truman 25:40.49 238
274 Melissa MACHUCA HS For Arts 25:43.94 239
275 AN LI Lin Brooklyn Lat 25:45.52
276 Naomi Rodriguez John F. Kenn 25:46.64 240
277 Darla Mariduena HS Environme 25:51.72 241
278 Carina Espinal Bathgate Edu 25:52.77 242
279 Sunayana Limbu Forest Hills 25:57.75 243
280 Lizbeth Jima Forest Hills 26:04.95 244
281 Sonia Waters Bright Evander Chil 26:05.38 245
282 Shannel Brown Evander Chil 26:06.99 246
283 Lynda Simmons Sheepshead Bay 26:07.83
284 Linda Duverene Bishop Loughlin 26:10.47 247
285 Kyra Tingling Roosevelt Ed 26:12.38 248
286 Anastasia Bekoe Marie Curie 26:14.44
287 Xiu Lian Huang HS Environme 26:15.32 249
288 Ashley Tasher Medgar Evers 26:15.67 250
289 Brenessa Thompson Medgar Evers 26:16.35 251
290 Chynalle Williams Christopher 26:19.38 252
291 Kimberly Garcia Newtown 26:21.09 253
292 Laura Velazquez Hostos Linco 26:22.36 254
293 Shakira Salcie Marie Curie 26:24.82
294 Agnes Chayka William C. Bryant 26:29.36 255
295 Laniece Elliott Newtown 26:30.67 256
296 Chinyelu Okeakpu Herbert H. Lehman 26:31.56 257
297 Lizette Saldana Herbert H. Lehman 26:35.73 258
298 Precious Forde South Shore HS 26:36.64 259
299 Jessica Betances Washington H 26:42.18 260
300 Yamilexy Luzardo Hillcrest 26:43.21 261
301 Aminata Toure Roosevelt Ed 26:43.71 262
302 Sophie Desnoyers Taft Educati 26:46.62
303 Shannay Cassan South Shore HS 26:47.30 263
304 Consuelo Rodriguez HS For Arts 26:47.90 264
305 Jomarie Denis South Shore HS 26:48.93 265
306 Grabiela Vasquez Washington H 26:52.98 266
307 Kyoung Won Kim Thomas Edison 26:53.44
308 Erin McFarlane Bishop Loughlin 26:55.08 267
309 Annabelle Okei South Bronx 26:55.65 268
310 Kiane Joseph Forest Hills 26:56.38 269
311 Elizabeth Torres Hillcrest 26:57.96 270
312 Philipia McNab HS for Law E 26:58.80 271
313 Isabelle Stefman Edward R. Mu 27:00.76 272
314 Ingrid Peralta Bathgate Edu 27:02.51 273
315 Tyequifa Elmore Boys and Gir 27:04.81 274
316 Anysa Haynes John Bowne 27:05.09 275
317 Prisca Gansa Campus Magnet 27:08.09
318 Katherine Veliz South Bronx 27:09.27 276
319 Jane Mou Edward R. Mu 27:12.40 277
320 Gina Zumba Queens High 27:17.33 278
321 Jaelyn Vera Ruiz HS Environme 27:21.92 279
322 Vanessa Sanchez Herbert H. Lehman 27:22.28 280
323 Alysha Rios Harry S. Truman 27:28.16 281
324 Karla Reyes South Bronx 27:30.71 282
325 Yohany Herrera HS For Arts 27:35.32 283
326 Rocio Aguilar HS Environme 27:35.98 284
327 Claribel Collado Grover Cleveland 27:49.68 285
328 Liliana Rapalo Archimedes A 27:56.30 286
329 Aissatou KA Harry S. Truman 27:56.70 287
330 Adrienne Suriel HS For Arts 27:58.41 288
331 Chelsea Garcia Bathgate Edu 28:05.10 289
332 Amber Davis Harry S. Truman 28:10.93 290
333 Kathryn Maldonado Bathgate Edu 28:11.61 291
334 Alea Holder Boys and Gir 28:16.87 292
335 Joselyn Sanchez HS For Arts 28:22.06 293
336 Naomi Cudjoe Sheepshead Bay 28:24.86
337 Alexa Reyes Thomas Edison 28:29.92
338 Tiffany Forde Boys and Gir 28:30.62 294
339 Deinis Cedeno Hostos Linco 28:40.09 295
340 Ayesha Lakra John Bowne 28:44.39 296
341 Anita Basdeo Long Island City 28:48.00 297
342 Murgray John John Bowne 28:54.58 298
343 Alicia Araujo Archimedes A 28:56.87 299
344 Keyera Williams HS for Law E 28:57.63 300
345 Shalleca Broadbelt HS for Law E 29:02.45 301
346 Paula Szczupak Fort Hamilton 29:07.33 302
347 Karen Duarte Long Island City 29:13.64 303
348 Ashley Rodriguez Washington H 29:17.32 304
349 Sarenity Gibbs Queens HS of 29:25.75 305
350 Ashe Rogers HS for Law E 29:33.81 306
351 Jenica Rivera Marie Curie 29:38.20
352 Nyah Henry Queens HS of 30:01.03 307
353 Angela Cruz Christopher 30:24.59 308
354 Yaniris Rapalo Archimedes A 30:26.20 309
355 Helen Bamiro Forest Hills 30:38.08 310
356 Darranique Drayton Campus Magnet 30:38.56
357 Nekodia Cox John Bowne 30:55.31 311
358 Serenity Greene Sheepshead Bay 31:05.89
359 Jennifer Pineda Long Island City 31:19.43 312
360 Allison Tantakarn Long Island City 31:23.35 313
361 Adiel Lewis Far Rockaway 31:29.92
362 Anisa Raidah Long Island City 31:34.73 314
363 Nandi Clarke Edward R. Mu 31:38.69 315
364 Tashee Fulmore Martin L. King Jr 31:52.95
365 Samiyyah Williams Edward R. Mu 31:58.53 316
366 Melis Calikusu Abraham Linc 32:22.14
367 Vilma Guaman Queens High 32:32.22 317
368 Shavany Reid Queens Gatew 33:03.24
369 Genesis Zea Community He 33:13.87
370 Viviana Laines Millennium HS 33:14.81 318
371 Ashlie Bourne Queens HS of 33:25.08 319
372 Quanasia Welfare Queens HS of 33:30.46 320
373 Shanice Benjamin Campus Magnet 33:42.49
374 Karen Rodriguez Queens Gatew 33:58.02
375 Jia Ying Lin Millennium HS 38:42.24 321
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fiorello H Laguardia 86 1 6 14 31 34 85 148
Total Time: 1:30:04.12
Average: 18:00.83
2 Trinity School 108 7 13 25 30 33 104
Total Time: 1:33:10.67
Average: 18:38.14
3 HS Health Profession/Huma 110 8 12 23 28 39 43 117
Total Time: 1:33:07.41
Average: 18:37.49
4 Dewitt Clinton 139 2 9 21 52 55 56 69
Total Time: 1:33:23.51
Average: 18:40.71
5 Dalton 164 17 22 27 32 66 94 99
Total Time: 1:37:17.12
Average: 19:27.43
6 Horace Mann 224 38 41 46 48 51 65 97
Total Time: 1:39:19.68
Average: 19:51.94
7 Hunter College High Schoo 266 24 53 54 63 72 102 112
Total Time: 1:41:00.44
Average: 20:12.09
8 Francis Lewis 304 42 44 59 79 80 100 163
Total Time: 1:41:45.00
Average: 20:21.00
9 Bayside High School 333 16 29 84 90 114 120 184
Total Time: 1:42:15.14
Average: 20:27.03
10 Beacon High School 337 4 18 47 110 158 180 222
Total Time: 1:40:44.39
Average: 20:08.88
11 Clara Barton 346 35 45 81 92 93 98 115
Total Time: 1:43:01.02
Average: 20:36.21
12 Midwood 366 26 57 70 78 135 150
Total Time: 1:43:43.42
Average: 20:44.69
13 HS Of American Studies @ 394 5 77 89 95 128 187 211
Total Time: 1:42:42.56
Average: 20:32.52
14 Paul Robeson Campus High 503 15 58 106 156 168 169
Total Time: 1:47:37.68
Average: 21:31.54
15 Metropolitan Campus 524 61 76 116 125 146 205 209
Total Time: 1:48:30.48
Average: 21:42.10
16 William C. Bryant 533 36 91 124 140 142 202 255
Total Time: 1:48:39.80
Average: 21:43.96
17 Medgar Evers College Prep 558 11 19 86 214 228 250 251
Total Time: 1:48:15.61
Average: 21:39.12
18 James Madison 575 82 83 133 138 139
Total Time: 1:49:47.15
Average: 21:57.43
19 Grover Cleveland 619 20 68 175 177 179 182 285
Total Time: 1:51:50.85
Average: 22:22.17
20 HS Fashion Industries 652 49 74 136 195 198
Total Time: 1:52:46.45
Average: 22:33.29
21 Manhattan Center for Scie 659 75 108 131 171 174 208 219
Total Time: 1:52:59.88
Average: 22:35.98
22 John F. Kennedy Campus 671 71 73 145 185 197 240
Total Time: 1:53:32.46
Average: 22:42.50
23 Millennium HS 700 40 87 165 191 217 318 321
Total Time: 1:54:08.73
Average: 22:49.75
24 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 779 113 121 170 172 203 224 227
Total Time: 1:56:37.66
Average: 23:19.54
25 Fort Hamilton 780 60 152 181 183 204 233 302
Total Time: 1:56:36.45
Average: 23:19.29
26 Christopher Columbus Camp 783 96 123 157 200 207 252 308
Total Time: 1:56:30.97
Average: 23:18.20
27 Murry Bergtraum 800 107 118 160 194 221
Total Time: 1:57:15.51
Average: 23:27.11
28 Boys and Girls High Schoo 848 10 109 226 229 274 292 294
Total Time: 1:57:23.04
Average: 23:28.61
29 Newtown 853 50 132 162 253 256
Total Time: 1:58:59.84
Average: 23:47.97
30 John Bowne 858 3 141 143 275 296 298 311
Total Time: 1:58:11.79
Average: 23:38.36
31 Hillcrest 875 88 101 188 237 261 270
Total Time: 1:59:33.05
Average: 23:54.61
32 Herbert H. Lehman 901 103 129 154 257 258 280
Total Time: 2:00:21.43
Average: 24:04.29
33 South Shore HS 902 37 167 176 259 263 265
Total Time: 2:00:51.32
Average: 24:10.27
34 Forest Hills 902 105 111 199 243 244 269 310
Total Time: 2:00:21.50
Average: 24:04.30
35 Bishop Loughlin 905 67 186 192 213 247 267
Total Time: 2:00:36.03
Average: 24:07.21
36 Bathgate Educational Comp 945 134 147 149 242 273 289 291
Total Time: 2:01:25.99
Average: 24:17.20
37 Hostos Lincoln Academy 957 126 137 215 225 254 295
Total Time: 2:01:44.62
Average: 24:20.93
38 Queens High School Comple 990 64 153 178 278 317
Total Time: 2:07:35.12
Average: 25:31.03
39 South Bronx 996 119 127 206 268 276 282
Total Time: 2:03:18.41
Average: 24:39.69
40 Evander Childs Campus 1013 189 193 196 201 234 245 246
Total Time: 2:03:42.51
Average: 24:44.51
41 HS Environmental Studies 1025 151 164 220 241 249 279 284
Total Time: 2:04:07.78
Average: 24:49.56
42 Harry S. Truman 1041 62 173 238 281 287 290
Total Time: 2:05:27.74
Average: 25:05.55
43 HS for Law Enforcement & 1143 144 210 218 271 300 301 306
Total Time: 2:09:08.94
Average: 25:49.79
44 Archimedes Academy for Ma 1146 122 130 286 299 309
Total Time: 2:11:49.15
Average: 26:21.83
45 Washington Heights Expedi 1157 161 166 260 266 304
Total Time: 2:10:11.02
Average: 26:02.21
46 Roosevelt Educational Cam 1162 212 231 235 236 248 262
Total Time: 2:08:05.35
Average: 25:37.07
47 Edward R. Murrow High Sch 1218 216 223 230 272 277 315 316
Total Time: 2:10:16.62
Average: 26:03.33
48 Long Island City 1226 155 159 297 303 312 313 314
Total Time: 2:16:01.88
Average: 27:12.38
49 HS For Arts & Business 1264 190 239 264 283 288 293
Total Time: 2:12:28.48
Average: 26:29.70
50 Queens HS of Teaching 1483 232 305 307 319 320
Total Time: 2:31:53.48
Average: 30:22.70
Event 4 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bill Fitzgerald Lab Museum United 9:24.59
2 Jacob Solomon Bronx HS Of Science 9:33.72
3 Sasha Shapiro Brooklyn Technical 9:36.42 1
4 Joseph Pallarino Msgr Farrell 9:48.35 2
5 Luis Nieves Mott Haven E 9:49.38
6 Ryan Holland St. Peter's 9:53.06 3
7 William Wang Bronx HS Of Science 9:59.09
8 Joe Vigilante Msgr Farrell 10:03.30 4
9 Cole DiGiacomo Msgr Farrell 10:03.59 5
10 Yasu Wagoner Oshima Brooklyn Technical 10:07.34 6
11 Tommy Nunez Brooklyn Technical 10:09.49 7
12 Joe Albano Msgr Farrell 10:10.21 8
13 Jason Baglio Msgr Farrell 10:12.14 9
14 Daniel Murphy St. Peter's 10:14.45 10
15 Joe Vendetti Msgr Farrell 10:14.94 11
16 Christen Marteinez St. Peter's 10:16.03 12
17 Daniel Eggers Bronx HS Of Science 10:16.89
18 Humberto Wallace James Madison 10:17.42
19 Justin Burton Horace Mann 10:22.12
20 Dan Macri Msgr Farrell 10:23.51 13
21 Anthony Rodriguez Bronx School 10:25.28
22 Trevor Goldstein Brooklyn Technical 10:26.13 14
23 John Lavaro St. Peter's 10:27.13 15
24 Shayne Simpson Boys and Gir 10:28.07
25 Timothy Yen Benjamin N. 10:28.62 16
26 Kent Handlowitch St. Peter's 10:29.26 17
27 Frank Morganti St. Peter's 10:29.69 18
28 Muhammed Qadri Susan Wagner 10:30.14 19
29 John McGetrick McKee/Staten 10:30.67 20
30 Liam Meissner Bronx HS Of Science 10:31.26
31 Pete Vigilante Msgr Farrell 10:38.27
32 William Scherr Horace Mann 10:38.78
33 Victor Polizzotto Msgr Farrell 10:39.03
34 Gregory Gioe Susan Wagner 10:40.31 21
35 Shane Kimball Msgr Farrell 10:41.26
36 Brandon Flores Bronx School 10:41.88
37 Alejandro Brancale Msgr Farrell 10:42.67
38 Arturo Vale Susan Wagner 10:44.02 22
39 Justin Denaro Msgr Farrell 10:44.26
40 Jack Dominics Academy for 10:44.43
41 Anthony Chen HS Telecommu 10:46.87
42 Karl Scherrer Schuma Brooklyn Technical 10:48.09 23
43 Lucca Gorizia Susan Wagner 10:48.81 24
44 Carl Otto Unis 10:49.38
45 tom bridgemam Msgr Farrell 10:50.22
46 Zachary Faljean St. Peter's 10:53.53 25
47 Evan Batov McKee/Staten 10:54.61 26
48 JohnCarlo Dacunta Msgr Farrell 10:55.04
49 Shamar Talbot Bishop Loughlin 10:55.93
50 Tullis Gardner Msgr Farrell 10:56.25
51 Sean Torres Msgr Farrell 10:57.69
52 Mir Sabiry Bayside High School 10:58.99 27
53 Douglas Friedman Susan Wagner 10:59.21 28
54 Joseph Lepore St. Peter's 11:01.21
55 Jaylin Spevit Bishop Loughlin 11:04.43
56 Asher Spector Horace Mann 11:05.33
57 William Goldstein Brooklyn Technical 11:06.82 29
58 James Mirfield McKee/Staten 11:08.33 30
59 Reese Ganaway McKee/Staten 11:08.95 31
60 Ben Kotran York Prep 11:09.88
61 Samuel Park Brooklyn Technical 11:11.34 32
62 Roberto Ramirez HS For Math, 11:11.59 33
63 Bryan Elliott St. Peter's 11:12.78
64 Nick Igneri Msgr Farrell 11:14.37
65 Lian Harding St. Peter's 11:20.64
66 Letique Princenairne Mott Haven E 11:22.01
67 Kevin Griffin St. Peter's 11:28.49
68 Nick Martello St. Peter's 11:30.29
69 Joseph Viscuso Tottenville 11:32.90
70 Frank Palaia Tottenville 11:33.59
71 Jefferson XU McKee/Staten 11:34.37 34
72 Ryan McNiel Msgr Farrell 11:35.01
73 Andy Gonzalez McKee/Staten 11:36.04 35
74 Vincent Catanzaro St. Peter's 11:37.41
75 Samuel Backmon Mott Haven E 11:40.89
76 Omar Toro McKee/Staten 11:41.85 36
77 Allan Jung HS For Math, 11:44.08 37
78 Richard Strype Tottenville 11:44.72
79 Rahim Boucher East New Yor 11:47.87 38
80 Anthony Torres Bronx School 11:58.69
81 Victor Adames Bronx School 11:59.66
82 James Ammiratti Msgr Farrell 12:02.79
83 Eric Schwartz Horace Mann 12:04.43
84 Bassel Abdelkader St. Peter's 12:04.62
85 Ivan Martinez Dewitt Clinton 12:07.20
86 Damian Hammond St. Peter's 12:07.85
87 Leonardo Caicedo Aviation Car 12:10.40
88 Edward McAdams HS For Math, 12:10.84 39
89 Mubtasim Akhyar HS For Math, 12:12.23 40
90 Elijah Van Belle HS For Math, 12:13.38 41
91 Timothy HO Benjamin N. 12:13.94 42
92 Finn Brennan Lab Museum United 12:14.53
93 Gassou Badiaga Bayside High School 12:15.82 43
94 Thomas Arias Evander Chil 12:24.08
95 Benjamin Spiegel Brooklyn Technical 12:25.87
96 Tao Jiang Brooklyn Technical 12:33.70
97 Joshua B Kitaygorodsky Brooklyn Technical 12:35.03
98 Phillip Rosendorf Susan Wagner 12:35.75 44
99 Ryan Szpicek James Madison 12:36.23
100 Jordan Rosen Bayside High School 12:37.78 45
101 Bin Zhang HS For Math, 12:44.11 46
102 Noel Capuno Bayside High School 12:49.82 47
103 Johncarlo Zazzarino Bayside High School 12:50.20 48
104 Joseph Ouyang Benjamin N. 13:00.23 49
105 Michael Neat East New Yor 13:03.17 50
106 Christophe Leung Benjamin N. 13:12.68 51
107 Jevaughn Thompson East New Yor 13:16.17 52
108 Gilberto Rosario Mott Haven E 13:20.87
109 Bailey Lin HS For Math, 13:22.78 53
110 Michael Raphael East New Yor 13:34.27 54
111 Gustavo Figueroa Dewitt Clinton 13:36.07
112 Brandon Francis East New Yor 14:01.91 55
113 Anas Elmaaroufi Benjamin N. 14:03.66 56
114 Juan Rosario Bayside High School 14:06.78 57
115 Michael Gragnaniello Tottenville 14:10.58
116 Christophe Lilly HS For Math, 14:18.64
117 Matthew Mouton St. Peter's 14:23.28
118 Jason Contino Petrides 14:24.57
119 Xiaver Ramsey Boys and Gir 14:45.80
120 Anand Karmaker HS For Math, 14:59.80
121 Javid Francis Dewitt Clinton 15:07.84
122 Fernando Batlle HS For Math, 15:20.35
123 Peter Visscher HS For Math, 15:31.00
124 Kelvin Mendoza HS Telecommu 15:37.39
125 Ndibmo Umanah Evander Chil 15:45.60
126 Miles Magee York Prep 15:56.87
127 Derek Huang HS For Math, 16:38.60
128 Kurtis HO Wan Benjamin N. 18:46.62 58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Msgr Farrell 28 2 4 5 8 9 11 13
Total Time: 50:17.59
Average: 10:03.52
2 Brooklyn Technical 51 1 6 7 14 23 29 32
Total Time: 51:07.47
Average: 10:13.50
3 St. Peter's 57 3 10 12 15 17 18 25
Total Time: 51:19.93
Average: 10:15.99
4 Susan Wagner 114 19 21 22 24 28 44
Total Time: 53:42.49
Average: 10:44.50
5 McKee/Staten Island Tech 141 20 26 30 31 34 35 36
Total Time: 55:16.93
Average: 11:03.39
6 HS For Math, Science and 190 33 37 39 40 41 46 53
Total Time: 59:32.12
Average: 11:54.43
7 Bayside High School 210 27 43 45 47 48 57
Total Time: 1:01:32.61
Average: 12:18.53
8 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 214 16 42 49 51 56 58
Total Time: 1:02:59.13
Average: 12:35.83
9 East New York Transit Tec 249 38 50 52 54 55
Total Time: 1:05:43.39
Average: 13:08.68
Event 504 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Tzimorotas Mary Louis Academy 10:53.42 1
2 Isabella Perez Bayside High School 11:26.01 2
3 Amani Fawaz Brooklyn Technical 11:34.93 3
4 Samara Shaz HS Of Americ 11:43.20
5 Anna Rose Wilkinson Curtis 11:43.62
6 Rosemary Ampofo Curtis 12:05.61
7 Sidney Rojas Beacon High School 12:26.22 4
8 Diamond Ten Bayside High School 12:27.73 5
9 Anna Usvitsky Stuyvesant H 12:28.83 6
10 Nancy Liang Hunter Colle 12:29.30
11 Mateel Cameron Bayside High School 12:33.04 7
12 Megan Dorsinville Boys and Gir 12:53.88
13 Noreen Mohsin Townsend Harris 13:03.85 8
14 Brianna Manginelli Townsend Harris 13:06.05 9
15 Desirae Blair Bayside High School 13:07.38 10
16 Kiona Gedeon Hunter Bayside High School 13:08.36 11
17 Mina Cohen Beacon High School 13:09.24 12
18 Alexandra Canning Brooklyn Technical 13:10.93 13
19 Grace McKenna Beacon High School 13:12.99 14
20 Catriona Breen Stuyvesant H 13:15.29 15
21 Kendal Sterling Riverdale 13:21.32
22 Mecca Muamba Roosevelt Ed 13:23.40
23 Sasha Balkaran Townsend Harris 13:25.78 16
24 Hannah Lonergan Curtis 13:26.82
25 Crystal Jia Bayside High School 13:29.87 17
26 Maria Romero Bayside High School 13:36.98 18
27 Marina Aweeda Townsend Harris 13:37.89 19
28 Faith Joseph Brooklyn Technical 13:42.85 20
29 Anastasiya Bolgova Stuyvesant H 13:43.69 21
30 Joey Lin Townsend Harris 13:45.99 22
31 Katherine Chan Townsend Harris 13:46.18 23
32 Anna Quach Stuyvesant H 13:52.19 24
33 Sandy Liang Brooklyn Technical 13:55.32 25
34 Angie YU Brooklyn Technical 14:00.54 26
35 Becky Jiang Brooklyn Technical 14:01.07 27
36 Elizabeth Horton Fort Hamilton 14:05.92
37 Molly Cohen Beacon High School 14:09.87 28
38 Gracy Lin Stuyvesant H 14:12.47 29
39 Hui QI Pan Lab Museum United 14:15.46
40 Sophia QU Stuyvesant H 14:37.24 30
41 Maressa Cumbermack Townsend Harris 14:40.84 31
42 Latoya Lambert Bayside High School 14:44.56
43 Dulce Cervantes Townsend Harris 14:45.97
44 Ashmita Singh Bayside High School 14:46.53
45 Yeliz Sezgin Fort Hamilton 14:46.93
46 Erica Lin Beacon High School 14:47.44 32
47 Camille Evelyn Mary Louis Academy 14:47.90 33
48 Yae Jin Kim Brooklyn Technical 14:48.56 34
49 Christina Morgan Medgar Evers 14:55.01
50 Madeleine Zhang Stuyvesant H 15:15.48 35
51 Tatyana Graham Riverdale/Ki 15:22.41
52 Ada Liu Townsend Harris 15:27.77
53 Daniellyn Ursua Curtis 15:29.16
54 Lucinda Royte Beacon High School 15:30.49 36
55 Skylar Hawkins South Bronx 15:41.24
56 Vanessa XU Townsend Harris 15:43.27
57 Kendra White Bayside High School 15:53.36
58 Taylor White Mary Louis Academy 16:08.03 37
59 Nancy LU Hunter Colle 16:20.04
60 Cheyanne Owens Bishop Loughlin 16:20.36
61 Zhachamia Clark Evander Chil 16:23.30
62 Kaniya Hines Bishop Loughlin 16:28.60
63 Valeria Olaya-Florez Mary Louis Academy 16:38.75 38
64 Ronell Samuel Medgar Evers 16:53.78
65 Gloria Avila South Bronx 17:01.40
66 Khallela Barracks Mary Louis Academy 17:18.28 39
67 Kaila Hercules Riverdale/Ki 17:37.34
68 Allyson Ramirez Bayside High School 17:38.62
69 Mazie Alexander HS Health Pr 17:51.87
70 Mia Henry Bayside High School 17:55.36
71 Briana Cesar HS Health Pr 18:31.82
72 Alejandra Delaluz Bayside High School 18:57.62
73 Jalyn Morgan Medgar Evers 19:10.38
74 Desiree Sanchez Riverdale/Ki 19:11.74
75 Carissa Galvez Newtown 19:22.01
76 Alani Hayes Gordon Riverdale/Ki 19:36.12
77 Ariana Muniz South Bronx 19:45.25
78 Jodi Jean Bayside High School 19:49.83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bayside High School 35 2 5 7 10 11 17 18
Total Time: 1:02:42.52
Average: 12:32.51
2 Townsend Harris 74 8 9 16 19 22 23 31
Total Time: 1:06:59.56
Average: 13:23.92
3 Brooklyn Technical 87 3 13 20 25 26 27 34
Total Time: 1:06:24.57
Average: 13:16.92
4 Beacon High School 90 4 12 14 28 32 36
Total Time: 1:07:45.76
Average: 13:33.16
5 Stuyvesant High School 95 6 15 21 24 29 30 35
Total Time: 1:07:32.47
Average: 13:30.50
6 Mary Louis Academy 148 1 33 37 38 39
Total Time: 1:15:46.38
Average: 15:09.28
Event 34 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyril Van Schendel Millennium HS 8:59.40
2 Muhamed Bicic Townsend Harris 9:00.95
3 Jonathan Mariani Curtis 9:06.62 1
4 Kyron Roberts Midwood 9:08.93
5 Jack Ellwood Regis 9:24.91 2
6 Aaron Wong Collegiate 9:29.46 3
7 Jeremy Irzyk Regis 9:30.45 4
8 Joel Washington Curtis 9:41.29 5
9 Philip Nielson Collegiate 9:42.39 6
10 Justin Hurley Packer 9:43.71
11 Thomas Harvey Riverdale 9:47.31 7
12 cory Model Collegiate 9:49.64 8
13 Callum Gonzalez John Bowne 9:52.24
14 Trey Davis Packer 9:52.68
15 Harvey NG Stuyvesant H 9:54.02 9
16 Pedro Santiago Port Richmond 9:56.57
17 Dante Simmons Curtis 10:03.49 10
18 Aidan King Regis 10:06.07 11
19 Nicholas Mullikin Trinity School 10:07.21 12
20 Isaac Morris Beacon High School 10:07.73
21 Jamal Woods Riverdale 10:09.95 13
22 Patryck Cichonczyk Francis Lewis 10:10.16
23 Zachary Henriquez Curtis 10:11.59 14
24 Paul Heyden Regis 10:12.06 15
25 Andy Gomez South Bronx 10:14.41
26 Jordan Tallerman Riverdale/Ki 10:19.64
27 Joseph McGranahan Regis 10:23.63 16
28 Justin Berman Collegiate 10:24.49 17
29 Oliver Erle Trinity School 10:25.34 18
30 Gabriel Sokoloff Riverdale 10:29.76 19
31 Jackson Chen Francis Lewis 10:30.64
32 Jack Dennehy Regis 10:30.96 20
33 Stephen Nyarko Stuyvesant H 10:32.86 21
34 James Xu Trinity School 10:34.39 22
35 Hugo Moulin Beacon High School 10:34.88
36 David Chen Stuyvesant H 10:35.52 23
37 Max Adelman Collegiate 10:36.16 24
38 Aaron Minchala William E. Grady 10:37.22
39 Max Singer Riverdale 10:38.14 25
40 Max Schussler Collegiate 10:38.62 26
41 Carlos Gibbons Curtis 10:40.05 27
42 Yihui Liang Stuyvesant H 10:42.81 28
43 Santiago Hernandez Brooklyn Lat 10:43.45
44 Garrett Graham HS for Law E 10:44.29
45 Elmassalam Siddig Midwood 10:46.03
46 Roland Fang Hunter Colle 10:46.65
47 Frederick Cunningham Trinity School 10:47.12 29
48 Aadam Amanat Trinity School 10:48.61 30
49 Jonathan Strandberg Curtis 10:49.77 31
50 Matthew Chakwin Curtis 10:50.14 32
51 Isaac Longobardi Trinity School 10:52.67 33
52 Victor Martinez Martin L. King Jr 10:54.31
53 John Park Stuyvesant H 10:55.70 34
54 Justin Strandberg Curtis 10:56.47
55 Alexander Cramer Trinity School 10:57.33 35
56 Gregory Dudick Stuyvesant H 10:58.01 36
57 Anthony Vivona Regis 11:05.91 37
58 Ovaughn JR Dixon Herbert H. Lehman 11:06.89
59 Lance Morden Hunter Colle 11:08.19
60 Antoni Charles Dalton 11:15.04
61 Hasan Ringer Csihs/McCown 11:18.79
62 Bariki Innis Taft Educati 11:19.24
63 Daniel Meiland Brooklyn Lat 11:24.65
64 Romuald Thomas Midwood 11:30.07
65 Ptah Malik Shabazz Millennium HS 11:30.45
66 Edward Howard Port Richmond 11:30.75
67 Kurt Lincoln John Bowne 11:33.96
68 Dante Mangiaracina Collegiate 11:36.15 38
69 Ben Steinberg Trinity School 11:40.08
70 Max Everett Hunter Colle 11:45.87
71 David Marquez Riverdale/Ki 11:46.34
72 Derreck Yang Csihs/McCown 11:46.60
73 Joshua O Faire Smith Francis Lewis 11:49.27
74 Lawrence Huang Riverdale 11:54.40 39
75 Dustin Franco Curtis 11:54.75
76 Evander Theus Queens High 11:55.40
77 Daniel Lee Collegiate 11:55.70
78 David Risk Chelsea Care 11:55.90
79 Raymond Vargas HS For Construction 11:56.30
80 Benjamin Bloch Wehba Stuyvesant H 11:56.51 40
81 Eric Dickstein Dalton 11:57.50
82 Jamal Naser William C. Bryant 11:59.50
83 Joseph Miranda Francis Lewis 11:59.80
84 Omari Charles HS for Law E 12:00.04
85 Alan Zhou Hunter Colle 12:04.00
86 Jakob Vitale Riverdale/Ki 12:08.75
87 William Quizhpi Beacon High School 12:11.05
88 Jason McGee Csihs/McCown 12:11.30
89 Dashaun Gray HS for Law E 12:18.60
90 Elias Copado William C. Bryant 12:22.90
91 Sing Hei Cheng HS Economics 12:28.68
92 Jordan Torres Lafayette Ed 12:29.83
93 Christophe Fabozzi Curtis 12:32.38
94 Isaac SO Townsend Harris 12:34.00
95 Devin Caraballo John Bowne 12:34.79
96 David Merlinsky Stuyvesant H 12:40.13
97 Juan Cortes Curtis 13:15.69
98 Isaiah Lueshing Curtis 13:21.79
99 Jeremy Eng Millennium HS 13:26.45
100 Kymani Campbell Taft Educati 13:28.20
101 Amani Snead Curtis 13:42.71
102 Roberto Flores Soriano Manhattan Ce 13:50.42
103 Yasser Ahmmad Taft Educati 13:50.92
104 Nicholas Noriega William C. Bryant 13:55.06
105 Vasilis Papa Townsend Harris 14:00.61
106 Ronald Santana South Bronx 14:08.34
107 Najee Marsett John Bowne 15:15.64
108 Ekenedilic Uwanaka Manhattan Ce 15:22.58
109 Daniel Decarlo Csihs/McCown 15:24.92
110 Uzair Vawda William C. Bryant 15:56.90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Regis 48 2 4 11 15 16 20 37
Total Time: 49:37.12
Average: 9:55.43
2 Curtis 57 1 5 10 14 27 31 32
Total Time: 49:43.04
Average: 9:56.61
3 Collegiate 58 3 6 8 17 24 26 38
Total Time: 50:02.14
Average: 10:00.43
4 Riverdale 103 7 13 19 25 39
Total Time: 52:59.56
Average: 10:35.92
5 Trinity School 111 12 18 22 29 30 33 35
Total Time: 52:42.67
Average: 10:32.54
6 Stuyvesant High School 115 9 21 23 28 34 36 40
Total Time: 52:40.91
Average: 10:32.19
Event 534 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nia Lundy Benjamin N. 10:51.08 1
2 Ajda Celebi Millennium HS 11:04.02
3 Tamia Jones Villa 11:09.50
4 Nessa Foxe Bronx HS Of Science 11:16.63 2
5 Lila Olson Unis 11:18.55
6 Anna Lifsec Unis 11:22.77
7 Rosemarie Smerina Tottenville 11:47.52 3
8 Dylan Stlawrence McKee/Staten 11:48.47 4
9 Sarah Rosenthal Bronx HS Of Science 12:21.83 5
10 Natalie Williams McKee/Staten 12:22.96 6
11 Carly Berntsen McKee/Staten 12:27.30 7
12 Carolyn Ottesen Susan Wagner 12:31.39 8
13 Christina Yip Susan Wagner 12:37.69 9
14 Tomi Fayanmira Villa 12:39.97
15 Nicole Parello Susan Wagner 12:42.06 10
16 Madha Nawal McKee/Staten 12:42.36 11
17 Adelaide Gaughranbedell Edward R. Mu 12:42.56
18 Emma Rosensaft Bronx HS Of Science 12:46.55 12
19 Daniella Labarbera Midwood 12:53.70 13
20 Janelle Pottinger Benjamin N. 12:57.21 14
21 Aziza Daniel Midwood 12:58.05 15
22 Emily Bartley Tottenville 12:58.69 16
23 Tyler Love Dalton 13:02.74
24 Patrice Greene Pineiro South Shore HS 13:10.63
25 Caroline Triolo Brooklyn Lat 13:14.52
26 Emily Nicholson Susan Wagner 13:15.28 17
27 Aalaa Mohammed Francis Lewis 13:17.35
28 Arissa Tagatac-Aoki Convent of S 13:21.48
29 Gianna Marchisella McKee/Staten 13:25.84 18
30 Isis Gaddy Unis 13:27.03
31 Namara Carr Benjamin N. 13:27.55 19
32 Maya Shah Bronx HS Of Science 13:27.92 20
33 Stephanie Caputo Tottenville 13:28.59 21
34 Laura Finnegan Tottenville 13:29.37 22
35 Samantha Munson Convent of S 13:36.58
36 Mengting Lin Francis Lewis 13:42.31
37 Taylor Wilson Csihs/McCown 13:43.08 23
38 Margalit Katz Bronx HS Of Science 13:46.06 24
39 Erica Chou McKee/Staten 13:50.17 25
40 SH Vone Smith Clara Barton 13:50.57
41 Francesca Beldner Convent of S 13:53.05
42 Bryann Sandy Paul Robeson 13:53.25 26
43 Wendy Lin Bronx HS Of Science 13:53.93 27
44 Crystal Soodoo HS for Law E 13:58.83 28
45 Lauren Webster Benjamin N. 13:59.69 29
46 Kiera Lamar Vanterpoo Dewitt Clinton 14:01.24
47 Christine Fernandes St. Joseph Hill 14:01.65
48 Brittney Williamson Csihs/McCown 14:03.85 30
49 Gabrian Francis Dewitt Clinton 14:07.95
50 Daria Marolla Tottenville 14:15.11 31
51 Chae Young Kim HS For Math, 14:16.97
52 Jade Wang Brooklyn Lat 14:19.01
53 Ariel NG Csihs/McCown 14:19.59 32
54 Samantha Chan HS For Math, 14:25.79
55 Zoe Bertol Foell Bronx HS Of Science 14:32.52 33
56 Ashanti Mirville HS for Law E 14:34.25 34
57 Celina Resoso Csihs/McCown 14:36.03 35
58 Amy Cohen Csihs/McCown 14:39.90 36
59 Gia Piccolomini Susan Wagner 14:48.04 37
60 Penelope Garcia Paul Robeson 14:55.89 38
61 Brittany Lee HS for Law E 14:57.93 39
62 Tatiana Seaborn HS for Law E 15:00.92 40
63 Selena Laporta Susan Wagner 15:07.97 41
64 Lori Samowitz William C. Bryant 15:10.25
65 Briana Casimir Midwood 15:11.76 42
66 Amelia Tsui Csihs/McCown 15:13.50 43
67 Mariah Sylvester Paul Robeson 15:15.15 44
68 Delise Barnes Benjamin N. 15:17.86 45
69 Dora Palacios Hillcrest 15:18.94
70 Yanique Stephenson HS for Law E 15:27.60 46
71 Yukie Yamamoto Forest Hills 15:38.09
72 Jennifer Zhumi Brooklyn Lat 15:45.38
73 Antonia Henry Harry S. Truman 15:49.41
74 Shania Grant Csihs/McCown 16:02.45 47
75 Melissa Carrasquero Benjamin N. 16:10.42 48
76 Olivia Plummer Paul Robeson 16:13.90 49
77 Anahi Ponce John Bowne 16:16.39
78 Christina Antoniou William C. Bryant 16:20.19
79 Wensa Pierre Midwood 16:41.41 50
80 Bryanna Reid Taft Educati 16:42.60
81 Danielle Moore Paul Robeson 16:43.22 51
82 Shirley Simms Taft Educati 16:49.59
83 Jessica Bonsu Manhattan Ce 17:12.97
84 Shameka Metellus Midwood 17:26.99 52
85 Erika Abelita William C. Bryant 17:34.45
86 Tiffany Ezike Paul Robeson 17:40.96 53
87 Danele Payoen Forest Hills 17:43.76
88 Rose Yardl Seneus James Madison 17:49.38
89 Gleshiel Benedicto William C. Bryant 17:50.44
90 Maria Sosa Midwood 17:53.62 54
91 Pearl Fletcher Harry S. Truman 17:55.48
92 Brianna Peterkin Dewitt Clinton 17:55.87
93 Courteney Anderson Harry S. Truman 17:56.46
94 Emily Mejia Abraham Linc 18:00.29
95 Jacqueline Hernandez Manhattan Ce 18:03.22
96 Pauline Compare South Shore HS 18:07.08
97 Chasity Clarke Queens HS of 18:08.21
98 Kenia Tineo Forest Hills 18:33.28
99 Tiara Barnes HS for Law E 18:36.36 55
100 Yvonne Lewis Abraham Linc 18:37.40
101 Abigail Spencer Manhattan Ce 19:25.15
102 Jada Beasley Paul Robeson 19:26.02 56
103 Briann Martinez Harry S. Truman 19:38.05
104 Yuliya Shegay Midwood 19:47.31 57
105 Amanda Loria Edward R. Mu 20:12.12
106 Maxine Turenne James Madison 20:36.52
107 Sachel Saint Pierre Paul Robeson 20:45.35
108 Azyon Jordan East New Yor 21:27.56
109 Anjuli Dyal John Bowne 21:42.02
110 Tiyona Whitfield East New Yor 22:39.85
111 Amaya Rodgers Edward R. Mu 23:12.87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McKee/Staten Island Tech 46 4 6 7 11 18 25
Total Time: 1:02:46.93
Average: 12:33.39
2 Bronx HS Of Science 63 2 5 12 20 24 27 33
Total Time: 1:03:38.99
Average: 12:43.80
3 Susan Wagner 81 8 9 10 17 37 41
Total Time: 1:05:54.46
Average: 13:10.90
4 Tottenville 93 3 16 21 22 31
Total Time: 1:05:59.28
Average: 13:11.86
5 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 108 1 14 19 29 45 48
Total Time: 1:06:33.39
Average: 13:18.68
6 Csihs/McCown 156 23 30 32 35 36 43 47
Total Time: 1:11:22.45
Average: 14:16.49
7 Midwood 172 13 15 42 50 52 54 57
Total Time: 1:15:11.91
Average: 15:02.39
8 HS for Law Enforcement & 187 28 34 39 40 46 55
Total Time: 1:13:59.53
Average: 14:47.91
9 Paul Robeson Campus High 208 26 38 44 49 51 53 56
Total Time: 1:17:01.41
Average: 15:24.29
Event 37 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashani Virgo Erasmus Hall Campus 14:13.07 1
2 Philip Posner Collegiate 14:17.71 2
3 Luke White Collegiate 14:30.15 3
4 Chris Da Silva Collegiate 14:33.13 4
5 Vinay Mehta Collegiate 14:38.20 5
6 Jonathan Adler Collegiate 14:39.14 6
7 Eamon Woods Stuyvesant H 14:45.87 7
8 Chris Arnone Msgr Farrell 14:50.10 8
9 Saheer Mathrani Collegiate 14:57.02 9
10 James Grad Collegiate 14:57.58 10
11 Jack O'Connell Msgr Farrell 15:01.63 11
12 Robert Crystal Collegiate 15:04.36
13 Evan Trotzuk Collegiate 15:05.23
14 Victor Valle Brooklyn Technical 15:07.56 12
15 Rich Tymon Msgr Farrell 15:11.58 13
16 Owen Smith Stuyvesant H 15:19.39 14
17 Jacob Faber Rico Stuyvesant H 15:22.55 15
18 Ken Bamba Brooklyn Technical 15:25.54 16
19 Andrew Sikowitz Stuyvesant H 15:26.95 17
20 Andrew Pokorny Brooklyn Technical 15:30.36 18
21 Matthew Morales Susan Wagner 15:31.18 19
22 Matthew Ferretti McKee/Staten 15:32.49 20
23 Jordan Taddoni Msgr Farrell 15:34.22 21
24 Damon Berman Collegiate 15:35.54
25 Kevin Tan McKee/Staten 15:39.02 22
26 Nikhil Gosike McKee/Staten 15:40.28 23
27 Frank Martucci Susan Wagner 15:44.32 24
28 Russell Shepard Collegiate 15:44.98
29 Matthew Malone Trinity School 15:46.08 25
30 Paul Joh Brooklyn Technical 15:48.13 26
31 Dan O'Connor Msgr Farrell 15:50.51 27
32 Jordan Louie McKee/Staten 15:51.94 28
33 Alessandro Ferran Stuyvesant H 15:54.40 29
34 Brennan White Collegiate 15:55.84
35 Michael Denio Susan Wagner 15:56.28 30
36 Mike McMillen St. Peter's 15:58.64
37 Kavindu Amarasinghe McKee/Staten 15:59.77 31
38 Christian Weiler McKee/Staten 16:02.26 32
39 Bilal Nadeem Brooklyn Technical 16:06.75 33
40 Harrison He Collegiate 16:07.42
41 Charles Griffin McKee/Staten 16:07.91 34
42 Ayman Mohammad Collegiate 16:10.94
43 Mike Centonza Msgr Farrell 16:11.71 35
44 Raghav Narula Collegiate 16:16.96
45 Reda Lamniji Stuyvesant H 16:17.87 36
46 Tommaso Giarrusso McKee/Staten 16:18.14
47 Elson Su Dalton 16:20.39
48 Brandon Katz Packer 16:22.09
49 Robin Kumaratunga Susan Wagner 16:25.34 37
50 Shawn Rene Erasmus Hall Campus 16:27.78 38
51 Kevin Dray Msgr Farrell 16:28.62 39
52 Piotr Zarzecki Susan Wagner 16:30.03 40
53 Alexander Chong Brooklyn Technical 16:30.85 41
54 Drew Meldrum Collegiate 16:31.85
55 Rauful Hossain Midwood 16:33.18 42
56 Michael Gagliano Susan Wagner 16:33.75 43
57 Ryan Williams Midwood 16:34.03 44
58 Nasir Asif McKee/Staten 16:34.81
59 Marco Vanderhode Dalton 16:39.58
60 Oscar Wan McKee/Staten 16:42.29
61 Ethan Zhou Collegiate 16:43.83
62 John Waldo Stuyvesant H 16:44.96 45
63 Jarron Childs Francis Lewis 16:45.98 46
64 Albert Leonardo South Bronx 16:47.63
65 C.J. Mayer Collegiate 16:50.09
66 Jon Kasdin Dalton 16:53.24
67 Mustafaa Bey Thomas Jeffe 16:57.17
68 Masahero Masuda Stuyvesant H 17:00.52
69 Chris O'Donnell Msgr Farrell 17:01.70
70 Jordan Hawkins Midwood 17:02.22 47
71 Shaunak Kapse Townsend Harris 17:02.83 48
72 James Keefe Riverdale 17:03.52
73 Romario Burke Erasmus Hall Campus 17:05.33 49
74 Chris Kettyle Msgr Farrell 17:06.59
75 Kenneth Xiao Bronx HS Of Science 17:07.48 50
76 Erik Wong Stuyvesant H 17:08.14
77 Galen NG Stuyvesant H 17:09.19
78 Danilo Jimenez Trinity School 17:10.39 51
79 Kevin Ospina Francis Lewis 17:10.42 52
80 Garlen NG Stuyvesant H 17:11.07
81 Dan Quattriachi Msgr Farrell 17:11.73
82 Matthew Sullivan Townsend Harris 17:13.03 53
83 Jesse Elliott Stuyvesant H 17:13.51
84 Robinson Bosse Bishop Loughlin 17:15.42
85 Willem Lonsdale Collegiate 17:17.47
86 Raymond He Trinity School 17:17.81 54
87 Ivaylo Gueorguiev Bronx HS Of Science 17:18.08 55
88 Zachary Ngai Bronx HS Of Science 17:19.16 56
89 Manuja Desilva McKee/Staten 17:19.83
90 Harry Cromack Collegiate 17:20.71
91 Waleed Sikander Midwood 17:21.52 57
92 Travis Brady Riverdale 17:23.45
93 Kin Hang Wong Bronx HS Of Science 17:24.62 58
94 Zachary Monte Leon McKee/Staten 17:25.17
95 Jordan Ofek Trinity School 17:25.46 59
96 Christophe Caputo Susan Wagner 17:26.22 60
97 Robert Adames Metropolitan Campus 17:28.21
98 Frantz Alexis Midwood 17:29.92 61
99 Talha Ahmad Midwood 17:32.10 62
100 Byron Wasti Bronx HS Of Science 17:32.58 63
101 Liam Donohue HS Of Americ 17:35.93
102 Samuel Turer Bronx HS Of Science 17:36.85 64
103 Binyamin Simkhaev Townsend Harris 17:38.38 65
104 Hart Fukutomi Riverdale 17:39.81
105 Vazgen Arutiynian Brooklyn Technical 17:42.50 66
106 Shon Sealy St. Peter's 17:43.67
107 Ivan Lin Stuyvesant H 17:45.03
108 Arthur Mielnik Bronx HS Of Science 17:46.13 67
109 Sean Rotmansky HS For Math, 17:46.59 68
110 Henry Larsen Packer 17:47.21
111 Brandon Figueroa Brooklyn Technical 17:48.73
112 Benjamin Chang Townsend Harris 17:49.04 69
113 Luke Ammiratti Msgr Farrell 17:50.64
114 Taylor White Brooklyn Technical 17:52.18
115 Andre Cunalata Francis Lewis 17:52.92 70
116 Shuhei Yamaguchi Stuyvesant H 17:53.62
117 Oliver Spohngellert Bronx HS Of Science 17:56.04
118 Skyler Tam Midwood 18:00.68 71
119 Xin XI Zhang Bronx HS Of Science 18:05.54
120 Anthony Msallem McKee/Staten 18:06.05
121 Bryant Smith Buttler Midwood 18:07.67
122 Austin Carvey HS For Math, 18:11.71 72
123 Jun Woo Shin Townsend Harris 18:14.87 73
124 Aidan Moran Townsend Harris 18:16.92 74
125 Yonatan Pechter HS For Math, 18:18.54 75
126 Brian Kone Bishop Loughlin 18:20.45
127 Rockford Regan HS For Math, 18:29.55 76
128 Sherwin Spencer Erasmus Hall Campus 18:29.86 77
129 Thomas Wendol Metropolitan Campus 18:34.49
130 Zachary Clarke Packer 18:40.99
131 Denis Weng Collegiate 18:42.80
132 Mun Seong Chang Forest Hills 18:45.71 78
133 Ethan Geltman Francis Lewis 18:46.02 79
134 Keenan Duong Francis Lewis 18:47.09 80
135 Edward Shao Bronx HS Of Science 18:49.13
136 Jordan Roy McKee/Staten 18:50.83
137 Abdulrahma Ashraf McKee/Staten 18:55.87
138 Omar Cecere Long Island City 18:56.77
139 Aharon Pitkowsky Bronx HS Of Science 18:57.11
140 Victor Cai Stuyvesant H 18:57.96
141 Tony Tran HS Of Americ 18:58.73
142 Matthew Smith Bishop Loughlin 19:01.20
143 Nicholas Lawrence Bishop Loughlin 19:03.28
144 Philip Bis Francis Lewis 19:04.62 81
145 Brandon Eytina Benjamin Ban 19:07.21
146 Dante Lai Fang Medgar Evers 19:09.42
147 Eric Mercado Packer 19:14.86
148 Kaison Chen Stuyvesant H 19:24.24
149 Kimani Anderson Medgar Evers 19:26.17
150 Roja Burke Erasmus Hall Campus 19:33.89 82
151 Allen Figeroux Metropolitan Campus 19:34.41
152 Omar Badran Brooklyn Technical 19:39.36
153 Christophe Reynoso Tottenville 19:41.45
154 Robert Kydd HS Environme 19:45.00
155 Ruben Jessurum Long Island City 19:49.35
156 Samuel Axel Bronx HS Of Science 19:52.23
157 Justin Weiss McKee/Staten 19:52.73
158 Aaron Zheng Trinity School 19:54.66 83
159 Stephen Locastro Tottenville 20:04.42
160 Brian Cai Bronx HS Of Science 20:15.29
161 Michael Proudnikov HS For Math, 20:30.23 84
162 Tanvir Majlish HS For Math, 20:44.88 85
163 Justin McCallion Riverdale/Ki 20:46.91 86
164 Tenzin Dhondup Bronx HS Of Science 20:47.25
165 Ross Jude Cimagala Townsend Harris 20:48.55 87
166 Erik Bishop Riverdale/Ki 20:51.61 88
167 Angus MA McKee/Staten 20:52.05
168 Sean Scarabino Francis Lewis 20:57.54 89
169 Paul Yoon Riverdale/Ki 21:01.52 90
170 Gerald Nugent Riverdale/Ki 21:06.30 91
171 Ralph Singson Riverdale/Ki 21:23.57 92
172 Dylan Flores Riverdale/Ki 21:26.46 93
173 Fjodi Hyzoti Francis Lewis 21:39.43
174 Brian Kim McKee/Staten 21:44.20
175 Benjamin Saer HS Of Americ 21:54.51
176 Angel Caba Aviation Car 22:02.97
177 Bryan Villagomez John F. Kenn 22:18.58
178 Charlie Flores Forest Hills 22:33.42 94
179 Omar Vintimilla Francis Lewis 22:57.97
180 Abid Shah Riverdale/Ki 23:37.85 95
181 Alex Hirsch HS Of Americ 24:11.77
182 Artem Khvan Forest Hills 24:20.28 96
183 Jorge Guaman Long Island City 24:26.37
184 Kevin Gonzalez Forest Hills 24:29.93 97
185 Ilan Kleiman Riverdale/Ki 25:05.13
186 Miguel Agosto John F. Kenn 25:54.60
187 David Juli Bohorquez Forest Hills 26:12.83 98
188 Charles Ledesma South Bronx 26:40.62
189 Darren Chen Metropolitan Campus 27:02.14
190 Daniel Morales Riverdale/Ki 27:44.36
191 Vladimir Severino JR Riverdale/Ki 28:13.80
192 Shamir Stradford Riverdale/Ki 28:17.61
193 Jhustin Buenaventura Hostos Linco 29:19.57
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Collegiate 20 2 3 4 5 6 9 10
Total Time: 1:12:38.33
Average: 14:31.67
2 Msgr Farrell 80 8 11 13 21 27 35 39
Total Time: 1:16:28.04
Average: 15:17.61
3 Stuyvesant High School 82 7 14 15 17 29 36 45
Total Time: 1:16:49.16
Average: 15:21.84
4 Brooklyn Technical 105 12 16 18 26 33 41 66
Total Time: 1:17:58.34
Average: 15:35.67
5 McKee/Staten Island Tech 124 20 22 23 28 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:18:43.50
Average: 15:44.70
6 Susan Wagner 150 19 24 30 37 40 43 60
Total Time: 1:20:07.15
Average: 16:01.43
7 Erasmus Hall Campus 247 1 38 49 77 82
Total Time: 1:25:49.93
Average: 17:09.99
8 Midwood 251 42 44 47 57 61 62 71
Total Time: 1:25:00.87
Average: 17:00.18
9 Trinity School 272 25 51 54 59 83
Total Time: 1:27:34.40
Average: 17:30.88
10 Bronx HS Of Science 282 50 55 56 58 63 64 67
Total Time: 1:26:41.92
Average: 17:20.39
11 Townsend Harris 308 48 53 65 69 73 74 87
Total Time: 1:27:58.15
Average: 17:35.63
12 Francis Lewis 327 46 52 70 79 80 81 89
Total Time: 1:29:22.43
Average: 17:52.49
13 HS For Math, Science and 375 68 72 75 76 84 85
Total Time: 1:33:16.62
Average: 18:39.33
14 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 447 86 88 90 91 92 93 95
Total Time: 1:45:09.91
Average: 21:01.99
15 Forest Hills 463 78 94 96 97 98
Total Time: 1:56:22.17
Average: 23:16.44
Event 537 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Jean Mary Curtis 18:32.34 1
2 Jane Hagemann Susan Wagner 18:44.97 2
3 Isis Wyche Brooklyn Technical 18:55.90 3
4 Caroline Murray Curtis 19:06.93 4
5 Shaniya Mills Curtis 19:22.46 5
6 Emma Sorenson Brooklyn Technical 19:22.93 6
7 Suzhen Jiang Brearley 19:27.40
8 Stephanie Geier Townsend Harris 19:28.40 7
9 Noelle Kovalevsky Bronx HS Of Science 19:31.65 8
10 Julienne Zhou Brooklyn Technical 19:36.24 9
11 Lianna Cohen Susan Wagner 19:38.52 10
12 Maria Lovett Dalton 19:46.09
13 Serena Spence Marymount 19:47.71 11
14 Regina Serecin Tottenville 19:50.24 12
15 Caitlin Jones Brearley 19:59.21
16 Michelle Shin Townsend Harris 20:01.02 13
17 Ella Draplin Bronx HS Of Science 20:04.58 14
18 Eloise York Marymount 20:06.52 15
19 Hailey Lam Townsend Harris 20:07.78 16
20 Claudia Williams Marymount 20:11.30 17
21 Pauline Huang Stuyvesant H 20:13.58 18
22 Caroline O'Sullivan Marymount 20:20.65 19
23 Anna Bachiller Marymount 20:24.71 20
24 Qian Qin Zhu Stuyvesant H 20:26.34 21
25 Zaila Foster Curtis 20:26.93 22
26 Helen Downes Marymount 20:34.55 23
27 Giovanella Stewart Curtis 20:36.08 24
28 Sarah Iqbal Townsend Harris 20:37.71 25
29 Mariah Espada Marymount 20:40.27 26
30 Vivian Tsuei Susan Wagner 20:44.49 27
31 Karen SU Townsend Harris 20:47.09 28
32 Tina Lee Stuyvesant H 20:47.78 29
33 Rebecca Zhou Brearley 20:48.30
34 Arianna Sang Brooklyn Technical 20:51.55 30
35 Rebecca Lio Tottenville 20:54.14 31
36 Nanako Chung Brooklyn Technical 20:59.46 32
37 Tiffany Huang Bronx HS Of Science 21:00.27 33
38 Danielle Polin Stuyvesant H 21:05.18 34
39 Angelika Uszynska Forest Hills 21:08.90 35
40 India Haynes HS Health Pr 21:09.46
41 Radhika Kalani Brooklyn Technical 21:12.24 36
42 Crystal WU Bronx HS Of Science 21:12.68 37
43 Alice Kallman Bronx HS Of Science 21:13.24 38
44 Jing Lan Huang Stuyvesant H 21:16.37 39
45 Dana Eldorr Susan Wagner 21:22.14 40
46 Hayley Sussman Brooklyn Technical 21:23.37 41
47 Tasheika Baker Dewitt Clinton 21:26.34 42
48 Cortney Alleyne Forest Hills 21:28.58 43
49 Joanna Orland Bronx HS Of Science 21:31.49 44
50 Sasha Bentley Dewitt Clinton 21:32.37 45
51 Malika James-Vassell Dewitt Clinton 21:33.24 46
52 Temima Averick Susan Wagner 21:36.68 47
53 JI SU Kim Bronx HS Of Science 21:38.68 48
54 Sonya Fucci Brooklyn Technical 21:39.21
55 Carolina Soto Forest Hills 21:40.55 49
56 Paula Jon Bronx HS Of Science 21:43.14
57 Meghna Narayan Bronx HS Of Science 21:45.27
58 Blair Gallagher Marymount 21:47.37
59 Brianna Ust Tottenville 21:49.34 50
60 Lylia Eng Stuyvesant H 21:52.71 51
61 Wendy Liu Townsend Harris 21:55.05 52
62 Mai Hatazaki Bronx HS Of Science 21:55.96
63 Demi Filippou Bronx HS Of Science 22:02.30
64 Joyce Ho Marymount 22:02.34
65 Deandra Goodwin Dewitt Clinton 22:11.87 53
66 Felicia Chen Bronx HS Of Science 22:13.37
67 Ashley Ann Cadet Bayside High School 22:18.99
68 Carrie YU Bronx HS Of Science 22:21.62
69 Nicole Dawson Dewitt Clinton 22:29.93 54
70 Natalie Gomez Townsend Harris 22:31.34 55
71 Lauren Waldron Dewitt Clinton 22:35.46 56
72 Chelcey Davis Bayside High School 22:40.90
73 Caroline Bradley Tottenville 22:47.11 57
74 Sophia Mahin Townsend Harris 22:56.93
75 Michelle Wong Townsend Harris 22:59.02
76 Betsy Alvarez Dewitt Clinton 23:05.14 58
77 Rhesa Smith Midwood 23:07.93 59
78 Alexis Yam Townsend Harris 23:11.02
79 Amanda Law Bronx HS Of Science 23:14.71
80 Sophia Cheung Susan Wagner 23:17.97 60
81 Michaela Chum Townsend Harris 23:20.78
82 Victorya Kaon Forest Hills 23:26.37 61
83 Megan James Clara Barton 23:27.96
84 Elizabeth Moncayo Townsend Harris 23:28.52
85 Hannah Yoo Townsend Harris 23:39.84
86 Jordana Israel Forest Hills 23:43.40 62
87 Sabrina Yang Midwood 23:46.99 63
88 Yaritza Abreu Bathgate Edu 23:50.84
89 Ayana Gordon Clara Barton 23:51.30
90 Melanie Ramirez Tottenville 23:52.71 64
91 Lisbeth Pena Bathgate Edu 23:53.18
92 Shanice Allen Forest Hills 23:54.40 65
93 Judith Torres Marymount 23:59.04
94 Genevieve Arroyo Villa 24:00.99
95 Anastasia Edwards Francis Lewis 24:08.46 66
96 Shanell Xia Francis Lewis 24:09.14 67
97 Shanee Halevi Susan Wagner 24:12.90 68
98 Jing XU Bronx HS Of Science 24:17.87
99 Sarah Shaikh Francis Lewis 24:19.27 69
100 Shenelle Cunningham Clara Barton 24:22.08
101 Nadege Diedrich Bronx HS Of Science 24:30.37
102 Amanda Wang Stuyvesant H 24:33.84 70
103 Khy EE Siew Francis Lewis 24:44.09 71
104 Chelsea Allamby Midwood 24:46.49 72
105 Emily Spahidakis Mary Louis Academy 24:51.55
106 Ahrisue Choi Bronx HS Of Science 24:52.29
107 Dayana Tavarez Townsend Harris 24:53.24
108 Rona WU Bayside High School 25:02.81
109 Ngawang Dolma Bronx HS Of Science 25:04.32
110 Stacey Carrillo Long Island City 25:10.96
111 Demetra Catalano Bayside High School 25:12.74
112 Jenny Qian Bronx HS Of Science 25:15.93
113 Elaina Pascarella Mary Louis Academy 25:17.11
114 Hannah WU Bronx HS Of Science 25:27.81
115 Janelle White Midwood 25:28.81 73
116 Priangka Saha Francis Lewis 25:37.65 74
117 Nkengie Charles Midwood 25:39.65 75
118 Tayvonne Moodie Dewitt Clinton 25:39.68
119 Daniela Pena William C. Bryant 25:49.65
120 Tyniquia Jones HS Health Pr 25:59.84
121 Adekemi Oluyole Edward R. Mu 26:07.40 76
122 Rose Borgard Midwood 26:16.08 77
123 Andrea Martinez Manhattan Ce 26:16.93
124 Claire Elamrousi Bronx HS Of Science 26:19.32
125 Leann Maldonado Curtis 26:23.87 78
126 Diana Reisert Mary Louis Academy 26:58.96
127 Jailene Quezada HS Environme 27:02.62
128 Jesica Villa Long Island City 27:09.40
129 Bianca Persaud Bronx HS Of Science 27:17.27
130 Adaiza Findley Midwood 27:24.58 79
131 Jessie QU Bronx HS Of Science 27:39.04
132 Tichina Davis Midwood 28:30.14
133 Madiha Baig Manhattan Ce 28:36.58
134 Jacqueline Natividad HS Environme 29:25.05
135 Emmanuela Tanis Edward R. Mu 29:34.30 80
136 Chloe Anne Blaise Edward R. Mu 29:50.52 81
137 Elise Yedlina Edward R. Mu 29:59.96 82
138 Sindy Tang Edward R. Mu 30:08.84 83
139 Rosalva Aguilar HS Environme 30:13.49
140 Jennie Fortune Edward R. Mu 30:50.37 84
141 Nicole Prescod Edward R. Mu 31:10.11 85
142 Melissa Autar HS Environme 31:23.91
143 Aisha Yazdani William C. Bryant 33:04.43
144 Zari Agard Edward R. Mu 33:33.08
145 Tanyka Massiah Edward R. Mu 33:34.78
146 Chynna Banner Edward R. Mu 36:43.93
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Curtis 56 1 4 5 22 24 78
Total Time: 1:38:04.74
Average: 19:36.95
2 Brooklyn Technical 80 3 6 9 30 32 36 41
Total Time: 1:39:46.08
Average: 19:57.22
3 Marymount 82 11 15 17 19 20 23 26
Total Time: 1:40:50.89
Average: 20:10.18
4 Townsend Harris 89 7 13 16 25 28 52 55
Total Time: 1:41:02.00
Average: 20:12.40
5 Susan Wagner 126 2 10 27 40 47 60 68
Total Time: 1:42:06.80
Average: 20:25.36
6 Bronx HS Of Science 130 8 14 33 37 38 44 48
Total Time: 1:43:02.42
Average: 20:36.49
7 Stuyvesant High School 141 18 21 29 34 39 51 70
Total Time: 1:43:49.25
Average: 20:45.85
8 Tottenville 214 12 31 50 57 64
Total Time: 1:49:13.54
Average: 21:50.71
9 Dewitt Clinton 240 42 45 46 53 54 56 58
Total Time: 1:49:13.75
Average: 21:50.75
10 Forest Hills 250 35 43 49 61 62 65
Total Time: 1:51:27.80
Average: 22:17.56
11 Midwood 342 59 63 72 73 75 77 79
Total Time: 2:02:49.87
Average: 24:33.98
12 Francis Lewis 347 66 67 69 71 74
Total Time: 2:02:58.61
Average: 24:35.73
13 Edward R. Murrow High Sch 402 76 80 81 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 2:25:41.03
Average: 29:08.21
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·317847 views
|