|
Published by on Mar 15th 2016, 12:14am
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
86 |
6.02 |
1272 |
|
2. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
USA |
92 |
5.80 |
1212 |
|
3. |
Piotr LISEK |
POL |
92 |
5.75 |
1198 |
|
4. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.75 |
1198 |
|
4. |
Shawn BARBER |
CAN |
94 |
5.75 |
1198 |
|
6. |
Robert SOBERA |
POL |
91 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS |
GRE |
86 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
8. |
Michael ARNOLD |
USA |
90 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
9. |
Michal BALNER |
CZE |
82 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
10. |
Carlo PAECH |
GER |
92 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
10. |
Seito YAMAMOTO |
JPN |
92 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
12. |
Thiago BRAZ |
BRA |
93 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
12. |
Jérôme CLAVIER |
FRA |
83 |
5.55 |
1143 |
|
14. |
Augusto DUTRA |
BRA |
90 |
5.40 |
1102 |
|
|
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.90 |
1231 |
|
2. |
Sandi MORRIS |
USA |
92 |
4.85 |
1215 |
|
3. |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
4.80 |
1199 |
|
4. |
Nicole BÜCHLER |
SUI |
83 |
4.80 |
1199 |
PB |
5. |
Eliza MCCARTNEY |
NZL |
96 |
4.70 |
1168 |
PB |
6. |
Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU |
GRE |
86 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
6. |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
8. |
Romana MALÁČOVÁ |
CZE |
87 |
4.50 |
1106 |
|
- |
Marta ONOFRE |
POR |
91 |
NH |
|
|
Men's 60m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
6.47 |
1227 |
PB |
2. |
Asafa POWELL |
JAM |
82 |
6.50 |
1210 |
|
3. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
6.51 |
1204 |
PB |
4. |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
93 |
6.53 |
1192 |
PB |
5. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
6.54 |
1187 |
|
6. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
6.54 |
1187 |
|
7. |
Marvin BRACY |
USA |
93 |
6.56 |
1175 |
|
8. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
6.56 |
1175 |
|
|
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
6.53 |
1192 |
|
2. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
6.53 |
1192 |
|
3. |
Yoshihide KIRYU |
JPN |
95 |
6.56 |
1175 |
PB |
4. |
Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
87 |
6.63 |
1136 |
|
5. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
6.66 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Rondell SORRILLO |
TTO |
86 |
6.68 |
1108 |
|
7. |
Hensley PAULINA |
NED |
93 |
6.73 |
1081 |
|
- |
James DASAOLU |
GBR |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
6.49 |
1215 |
SB |
2. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
6.51 |
1204 |
SB |
3. |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
93 |
6.55 |
1181 |
|
4. |
Kemar HYMAN |
CAY |
89 |
6.61 |
1147 |
SB |
5. |
Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG |
ESP |
91 |
6.63 |
1136 |
PB |
6. |
Gabriel MVUMVURE |
ZIM |
88 |
6.68 |
1108 |
|
7. |
Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI |
POL |
92 |
6.71 |
1092 |
|
8. |
Adrian GRIFFITH |
BAH |
84 |
6.71 |
1092 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asafa POWELL |
JAM |
82 |
6.44 |
1244 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
6.50 |
1210 |
=AR |
3. |
Marvin BRACY |
USA |
93 |
6.54 |
1187 |
|
4. |
Bolade AJOMALE |
CAN |
95 |
6.60 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Andrew ROBERTSON |
GBR |
90 |
6.61 |
1147 |
|
6. |
Chevaughn Camarley WALSH |
ANT |
87 |
6.61 |
1147 |
|
7. |
Eric Shauwn CRAY |
PHI |
88 |
6.67 |
1114 |
|
8. |
Abdullah Ahmed ABKAR |
KSA |
93 |
6.68 |
1108 |
|
|
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
6.56 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
6.61 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Chevaughn Camarley WALSH |
ANT |
87 |
6.66 |
1119 |
|
4. |
Kemar HYMAN |
CAY |
89 |
6.67 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Egwero OGHO-OGHENE |
NGR |
88 |
6.75 |
1070 |
SB |
6. |
Ján VOLKO |
SVK |
96 |
6.80 |
1043 |
|
7. |
Rodman TELTULL |
PLW |
94 |
6.94 |
969 |
PB |
8. |
Siueni FILIMONE |
TGA |
94 |
7.08 |
898 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
James DASAOLU |
GBR |
87 |
6.59 |
1158 |
|
2. |
Gabriel MVUMVURE |
ZIM |
88 |
6.68 |
1108 |
|
3. |
Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI |
POL |
92 |
6.71 |
1092 |
|
4. |
Adel SESAY |
SLE |
90 |
7.01 |
934 |
SB |
5. |
Shinebayar DAMDINCHIMEG |
MGL |
98 |
7.02 |
929 |
PB |
- |
Desmond KITUNGWA |
COD |
97 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
6.57 |
1170 |
|
2. |
Eric Shauwn CRAY |
PHI |
88 |
6.64 |
1130 |
|
3. |
Hensley PAULINA |
NED |
93 |
6.73 |
1081 |
|
4. |
Darrell WESH |
HAI |
92 |
6.77 |
1059 |
|
5. |
Andy MARTINEZ CHIROQUE |
PER |
93 |
6.84 |
1022 |
PB |
6. |
Julius MORRIS |
MNT |
94 |
6.85 |
1016 |
|
7. |
Yanis DALLAY |
COM |
94 |
7.29 |
797 |
SB |
8. |
Scheyenne SANITOA |
ASA |
98 |
7.37 |
760 |
PB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
6.64 |
1130 |
|
2. |
Abdullah Ahmed ABKAR |
KSA |
93 |
6.64 |
1130 |
PB |
3. |
Andrew ROBERTSON |
GBR |
90 |
6.66 |
1119 |
|
4. |
O'dain ROSE |
SWE |
92 |
6.69 |
1103 |
|
5. |
Carlos NASCIMENTO |
POR |
94 |
6.71 |
1092 |
|
6. |
Iswandi ISWANDI |
INA |
91 |
6.77 |
1059 |
PB |
7. |
Mateo EDWARD |
PAN |
93 |
6.78 |
1054 |
|
8. |
Yancarlos MARTINEZ |
DOM |
92 |
6.83 |
1027 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asafa POWELL |
JAM |
82 |
6.44 |
1244 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
93 |
6.55 |
1181 |
|
3. |
Adrian GRIFFITH |
BAH |
84 |
6.65 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
6.67 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Jeremy DODSON |
SAM |
87 |
6.76 |
1064 |
|
6. |
Brian KASINDA |
ZAM |
97 |
6.80 |
1043 |
PB |
7. |
Cruz Rolando PALACIOS |
HON |
87 |
6.81 |
1038 |
SB |
8. |
Sibusiso MATSENJWA |
SWZ |
88 |
6.95 |
964 |
SB |
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
6.57 |
1170 |
|
2. |
Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG |
ESP |
91 |
6.63 |
1136 |
PB |
3. |
Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
87 |
6.64 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Bolade AJOMALE |
CAN |
95 |
6.67 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Gerard KOBEANE |
BUR |
88 |
6.80 |
1043 |
|
6. |
Shaun GILL |
BIZ |
93 |
6.99 |
944 |
PB |
7. |
Jesus Manuel CACERES LOPEZ |
PAR |
93 |
7.05 |
913 |
PB |
8. |
Syed Muhammad AOUN |
PAK |
92 |
7.16 |
859 |
|
|
Heat 7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marvin BRACY |
USA |
93 |
6.57 |
1170 |
|
2. |
Yoshihide KIRYU |
JPN |
95 |
6.59 |
1158 |
|
3. |
Rondell SORRILLO |
TTO |
86 |
6.64 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
6.65 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ |
ESP |
80 |
6.74 |
1075 |
|
6. |
Himasha Eashan WATHTHAKANKANAMGE |
SRI |
95 |
6.81 |
1038 |
PB |
7. |
Adam HARRIS |
GUY |
87 |
6.82 |
1032 |
|
8. |
Emile CONDE |
GUI |
92 |
7.37 |
760 |
SB |
|
Men's 400m
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bralon TAPLIN |
GRN |
92 |
45.38 |
1216 |
|
2. |
Deon LENDORE |
TTO |
92 |
46.23 |
1158 |
|
3. |
Bonface Ontuga MWERESA |
KEN |
93 |
46.33 |
1152 |
PB |
4. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
46.49 |
1141 |
SB |
5. |
Kyle CLEMONS |
USA |
90 |
46.91 |
1113 |
|
- |
Luka JANEŽIČ |
SLO |
95 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
45.71 |
1194 |
|
2. |
Abdalleleh HAROUN |
QAT |
97 |
45.71 |
1194 |
|
3. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TTO |
88 |
46.03 |
1172 |
|
4. |
Yavuz CAN |
TUR |
87 |
46.82 |
1119 |
|
5. |
Alonzo RUSSELL |
BAH |
92 |
47.07 |
1102 |
|
6. |
Fitzroy DUNKLEY |
JAM |
93 |
47.13 |
1098 |
|
|
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Deon LENDORE |
TTO |
92 |
46.38 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Bonface Ontuga MWERESA |
KEN |
93 |
46.44 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Kyle CLEMONS |
USA |
90 |
46.66 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Alonzo RUSSELL |
BAH |
92 |
46.66 |
1130 |
|
5. |
George ERAZO |
ESA |
92 |
49.66 |
939 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TTO |
88 |
46.72 |
1126 |
|
2. |
Fitzroy DUNKLEY |
JAM |
93 |
46.83 |
1118 |
|
3. |
Lucas BUA |
ESP |
94 |
46.86 |
1116 |
PB |
4. |
Philip OSEI |
CAN |
90 |
47.00 |
1107 |
|
5. |
Gustavo CUESTA |
DOM |
88 |
48.46 |
1013 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bralon TAPLIN |
GRN |
92 |
46.24 |
1158 |
|
2. |
Yavuz CAN |
TUR |
87 |
46.82 |
1119 |
|
3. |
Ricardo CHAMBERS |
JAM |
84 |
47.07 |
1102 |
|
4. |
Marek NIIT |
EST |
87 |
47.39 |
1081 |
|
5. |
Alberth BRAVO |
VEN |
87 |
47.63 |
1066 |
PB |
6. |
Emmanuel DASOR |
GHA |
95 |
47.86 |
1051 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Abdalleleh HAROUN |
QAT |
97 |
46.15 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
46.92 |
1112 |
|
3. |
Chidi OKEZIE |
NGR |
93 |
47.05 |
1104 |
|
4. |
Batuhan ALTINTAŞ |
TUR |
96 |
47.21 |
1093 |
|
5. |
Kristijan EFREMOV |
MKD |
90 |
50.28 |
901 |
|
- |
Vernon NORWOOD |
USA |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
46.57 |
1136 |
|
2. |
Luka JANEŽIČ |
SLO |
95 |
46.79 |
1121 |
|
3. |
Michael MATHIEU |
BAH |
84 |
46.91 |
1113 |
|
4. |
Lee-Marvin BONEVACIA |
NED |
89 |
47.48 |
1076 |
|
5. |
Payton HAZZARD |
GRN |
93 |
47.61 |
1067 |
|
6. |
Mowen BOINO |
PNG |
79 |
49.81 |
930 |
PB |
|
Men's 800m
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mostafa SMAILI |
MAR |
97 |
1:52.16 |
1018 |
|
2. |
Edward Kibet KEMBOI |
KEN |
93 |
1:52.39 |
1012 |
|
3. |
Alvaro DE ARRIBA |
ESP |
94 |
1:52.60 |
1006 |
|
4. |
Pol MOYA |
AND |
96 |
1:54.19 |
962 |
|
5. |
Wais Ibrahim KHAIRANDESH |
AFG |
90 |
1:57.36 |
876 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Antoine GAKEME |
BDI |
91 |
1:48.09 |
1137 |
|
2. |
Boris BERIAN |
USA |
92 |
1:48.55 |
1123 |
|
3. |
Jeremiah Kipkorir MUTAI |
KEN |
92 |
1:48.70 |
1119 |
|
4. |
Andreas KRAMER |
SWE |
97 |
1:49.46 |
1096 |
|
5. |
Daniel ANDUJAR |
ESP |
94 |
1:49.49 |
1095 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA |
QAT |
89 |
1:47.61 |
1151 |
|
2. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:48.02 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
89 |
1:48.11 |
1136 |
|
4. |
Theofanis MICHAELAS |
CYP |
91 |
1:51.36 |
1041 |
|
5. |
Brice ETES |
MON |
84 |
1:52.23 |
1016 |
SB |
|
Men's 1500m
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:47.15 |
1059 |
|
2. |
Dawit WOLDE |
ETH |
91 |
3:47.24 |
1058 |
|
3. |
Jakub HOLUŠA |
CZE |
88 |
3:47.62 |
1053 |
|
4. |
Iván Guido LÓPEZ BILBAO |
CHI |
90 |
3:48.63 |
1040 |
|
5. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:49.03 |
1034 |
|
6. |
Bethwell BIRGEN |
KEN |
88 |
3:49.35 |
1030 |
|
- |
Manuel OLMEDO |
ESP |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:41.04 |
1142 |
|
2. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:41.09 |
1142 |
|
3. |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
3:41.21 |
1140 |
|
4. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:41.25 |
1139 |
|
5. |
Vincent KIBET |
KEN |
91 |
3:41.42 |
1137 |
|
6. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:41.53 |
1136 |
|
7. |
Marc ALCALA |
ESP |
94 |
3:42.02 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Erick RODRIGUEZ |
NCA |
90 |
3:58.37 |
915 |
PB |
|
Men's 3000m
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yomif KEJELCHA |
ETH |
97 |
7:51.01 |
1133 |
|
2. |
Augustine Kiprono CHOGE |
KEN |
87 |
7:51.77 |
1128 |
|
3. |
Youssouf HISS BACHIR |
DJI |
87 |
7:52.08 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Ryan HILL |
USA |
90 |
7:52.13 |
1126 |
|
5. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
7:53.51 |
1117 |
|
6. |
Cameron LEVINS |
CAN |
89 |
7:54.81 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Thomas FARRELL |
GBR |
91 |
7:59.77 |
1079 |
|
8. |
Kemoy CAMPBELL |
JAM |
91 |
8:00.22 |
1077 |
|
9. |
Adilet KYSHTABEKOV |
KGZ |
93 |
8:44.77 |
826 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
7:51.65 |
1129 |
|
2. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
7:52.64 |
1123 |
|
3. |
Paul CHELIMO |
USA |
90 |
7:53.00 |
1120 |
|
4. |
Lee EMANUEL |
GBR |
85 |
7:53.18 |
1119 |
SB |
5. |
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU |
KEN |
92 |
7:53.21 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Yenew ALAMIREW |
ETH |
90 |
7:53.65 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
7:53.66 |
1116 |
|
8. |
Collis BIRMINGHAM |
AUS |
84 |
7:54.51 |
1111 |
SB |
9. |
Víctor GARCÍA |
ESP |
85 |
8:25.62 |
930 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
21.78 |
1227 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Andrei Marius GAG |
ROU |
91 |
20.89 |
1174 |
PB |
3. |
Filip MIHALJEVIC |
CRO |
94 |
20.87 |
1173 |
PB |
4. |
Konrad BUKOWIECKI |
POL |
97 |
20.53 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Jonathan JONES |
USA |
91 |
20.31 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Germán Luján LAURO |
ARG |
84 |
20.24 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Tim NEDOW |
CAN |
90 |
20.23 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Tobias DAHM |
GER |
87 |
20.22 |
1134 |
|
9. |
Jacko GILL |
NZL |
94 |
19.93 |
1117 |
PB |
10. |
Carlos TOBALINA |
ESP |
85 |
19.86 |
1113 |
|
11. |
Borja VIVAS JIMÉNEZ |
ESP |
84 |
19.85 |
1112 |
|
12. |
Stephen MOZIA |
NGR |
93 |
19.84 |
1111 |
|
13. |
Mostafa Amr AHMED |
EGY |
95 |
19.81 |
1110 |
SB |
14. |
Michał HARATYK |
POL |
92 |
19.48 |
1090 |
|
15. |
Bob BERTEMES |
LUX |
93 |
19.48 |
1090 |
SB |
16. |
Tomáš STANĚK |
CZE |
91 |
19.46 |
1089 |
|
17. |
Franck Dannique ELEMBA OWAKA |
CGO |
90 |
19.34 |
1082 |
|
18. |
Darlan ROMANI |
BRA |
91 |
18.50 |
1031 |
PB |
19. |
Kurt ROBERTS |
USA |
88 |
17.94 |
998 |
|
|
Women's 400m
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
93 |
52.39 |
1145 |
|
2. |
Justyna ŚWIĘTY |
POL |
92 |
53.00 |
1122 |
|
3. |
Iveta PUTALOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
53.13 |
1117 |
SB |
4. |
Bianca Denisa RAZOR |
ROU |
94 |
53.34 |
1109 |
|
5. |
Lisanne DE WITTE |
NED |
92 |
53.35 |
1108 |
|
6. |
Samantha EDWARDS |
ANT |
90 |
54.67 |
1059 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kemi ADEKOYA |
BRN |
93 |
51.47 |
1181 |
|
2. |
Quanera HAYES |
USA |
92 |
51.54 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
51.91 |
1164 |
PB |
4. |
Kabange MUPOPO |
ZAM |
92 |
52.68 |
1134 |
PB |
5. |
Małgorzata HOŁUB |
POL |
92 |
52.73 |
1132 |
PB |
6. |
Grace CLAXTON |
PUR |
93 |
53.67 |
1096 |
|
|
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kemi ADEKOYA |
BRN |
93 |
52.27 |
1150 |
|
2. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
52.56 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Kabange MUPOPO |
ZAM |
92 |
52.72 |
1132 |
|
4. |
Samantha EDWARDS |
ANT |
90 |
53.70 |
1095 |
|
5. |
Amaliya SHAROYAN |
ARM |
88 |
55.13 |
1042 |
SB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
93 |
52.96 |
1123 |
|
2. |
Lisanne DE WITTE |
NED |
92 |
53.19 |
1115 |
|
3. |
Grace CLAXTON |
PUR |
93 |
53.97 |
1085 |
|
4. |
Christina FRANCISCO |
GUM |
97 |
60.08 |
869 |
PB |
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justyna ŚWIĘTY |
POL |
92 |
54.25 |
1075 |
|
2. |
Iveta PUTALOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
54.53 |
1064 |
|
3. |
Ashley KELLY |
IVB |
91 |
54.95 |
1049 |
|
- |
Chris-Ann GORDON |
JAM |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Quanera HAYES |
USA |
92 |
52.98 |
1123 |
|
2. |
Małgorzata HOŁUB |
POL |
92 |
53.15 |
1116 |
|
3. |
Bianca Denisa RAZOR |
ROU |
94 |
53.27 |
1112 |
|
4. |
Djénebou DANTE |
MLI |
89 |
55.76 |
1019 |
PB |
- |
Tjipekapora HERUNGA |
NAM |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 1500m
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:09.05 |
1155 |
|
2. |
Axumawit EMBAYE |
ETH |
94 |
4:09.43 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
4:09.75 |
1149 |
|
4. |
Renata PLIŚ |
POL |
85 |
4:10.44 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Violah LAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
4:10.77 |
1141 |
|
6. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:10.82 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Kristina MÄKI |
CZE |
91 |
4:11.28 |
1137 |
PB |
8. |
Sarah LAHTI |
SWE |
95 |
4:11.68 |
1134 |
PB |
9. |
Rose-Anne GALLIGAN |
IRL |
87 |
4:16.84 |
1094 |
|
10. |
Nicole SIFUENTES |
CAN |
86 |
4:17.24 |
1091 |
SB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:07.28 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
ETH |
97 |
4:07.98 |
1164 |
|
3. |
Danuta URBANIK |
POL |
89 |
4:09.41 |
1152 |
PB |
4. |
Melissa DUNCAN |
AUS |
90 |
4:10.40 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Gabriela STAFFORD |
CAN |
95 |
4:11.46 |
1136 |
PB |
6. |
Cory Ann MCGEE |
USA |
92 |
4:11.62 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA |
ROU |
92 |
4:12.38 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Luiza GEGA |
ALB |
88 |
4:16.12 |
1100 |
|
9. |
Beatha NISHIMWE |
RWA |
98 |
4:19.39 |
1074 |
PB |
10. |
Tamara ARMOUSH |
JOR |
92 |
4:37.61 |
939 |
PB |
|
Women's 60mH
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
7.81 |
1204 |
SB |
2. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
7.82 |
1202 |
|
3. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
7.90 |
1183 |
|
4. |
Andrea IVANČEVIĆ |
CRO |
84 |
7.95 |
1172 |
|
5. |
Angela WHYTE |
CAN |
80 |
7.99 |
1163 |
SB |
6. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
8.00 |
1161 |
|
7. |
Serita SOLOMON |
GBR |
90 |
8.29 |
1096 |
|
8. |
Kendra HARRISON |
USA |
92 |
8.87 |
971 |
|
|
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
7.82 |
1202 |
|
2. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
7.96 |
1170 |
SB |
3. |
Serita SOLOMON |
GBR |
90 |
8.04 |
1151 |
|
4. |
Michelle JENNEKE |
AUS |
93 |
8.10 |
1138 |
PB |
5. |
Pedrya SEYMOUR |
BAH |
95 |
8.15 |
1127 |
PB |
6. |
Shujiao WU |
CHN |
92 |
8.18 |
1120 |
SB |
7. |
Samantha SCARLETT |
JAM |
93 |
8.37 |
1078 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
7.91 |
1181 |
|
2. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
8.00 |
1161 |
|
3. |
Hanna PLOTITSYNA |
UKR |
87 |
8.09 |
1140 |
|
4. |
Stephanie BENDRAT |
AUT |
91 |
8.25 |
1104 |
|
5. |
Gréta KEREKES |
HUN |
92 |
8.37 |
1078 |
|
- |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
JAM |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kendra HARRISON |
USA |
92 |
7.81 |
1204 |
|
2. |
Andrea IVANČEVIĆ |
CRO |
84 |
7.91 |
1181 |
PB |
3. |
Angela WHYTE |
CAN |
80 |
8.09 |
1140 |
|
4. |
Fabiana DOS SANTOS MORAES |
BRA |
86 |
8.28 |
1098 |
|
5. |
Marina TOMIČ |
SLO |
83 |
8.33 |
1087 |
|
6. |
Luca KOZÁK |
HUN |
96 |
8.46 |
1058 |
|
|
Women's Long Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brittney REESE |
USA |
86 |
7.22 |
1252 |
WL |
2. |
Ivana SPANOVIĆ |
SRB |
90 |
7.07 |
1219 |
PB |
3. |
Lorraine UGEN |
GBR |
91 |
6.93 |
1189 |
PB |
4. |
Janay DELOACH |
USA |
85 |
6.89 |
1180 |
SB |
5. |
Brooke STRATTON |
AUS |
93 |
6.75 |
1149 |
PB |
6. |
Alexandra WESTER |
GER |
94 |
6.67 |
1132 |
|
7. |
Ksenija BALTA |
EST |
86 |
6.60 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Shara PROCTOR |
GBR |
88 |
6.57 |
1110 |
|
9. |
Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA |
BLR |
89 |
6.56 |
1108 |
|
10. |
Alina ROTARU |
ROU |
93 |
6.45 |
1084 |
|
11. |
Chelsea JAENSCH |
AUS |
85 |
6.38 |
1069 |
PB |
12. |
Xenia STOLZ |
GER |
89 |
6.37 |
1067 |
|
13. |
Jazmin SAWYERS |
GBR |
94 |
6.31 |
1054 |
|
14. |
Khaddi SAGNIA |
SWE |
94 |
6.08 |
1004 |
|
- |
Eliane MARTINS |
BRA |
86 |
NM |
|
|
- |
Konomi KAI |
JPN |
93 |
NM |
|
|
|
Women's Pentathlon
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
4881 |
1207 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
4847 |
1198 |
PB |
3. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
4770 |
1177 |
PB |
4. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
4661 |
1147 |
PB |
5. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
4656 |
1146 |
SB |
6. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
4586 |
1127 |
|
7. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
4499 |
1104 |
|
8. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
4403 |
1078 |
|
9. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
4368 |
1069 |
|
10. |
Georgia ELLENWOOD |
CAN |
95 |
4324 |
1057 |
|
11. |
Celina LEFFLER |
GER |
96 |
4181 |
1019 |
|
12. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
3377 |
807 |
|
|
Combined Events - GW
Men's 60m
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
7.00 |
939 |
PB |
2. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
7.05 |
913 |
SB |
3. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
7.15 |
864 |
|
4. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
7.17 |
854 |
|
5. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
7.18 |
849 |
SB |
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
6.81 |
1038 |
|
2. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
6.86 |
1011 |
SB |
3. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
6.93 |
975 |
|
4. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
7.02 |
929 |
|
5. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
7.04 |
918 |
|
6. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
7.10 |
889 |
|
|
Men's High Jump
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
2.11 |
1011 |
SB |
2. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
2.05 |
958 |
|
3. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
2.02 |
932 |
|
4. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
2.02 |
932 |
SB |
5. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
1.99 |
905 |
SB |
6. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
1.99 |
905 |
|
7. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
1.99 |
905 |
|
8. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
1.96 |
879 |
|
9. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
1.93 |
853 |
|
10. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
1.93 |
853 |
|
11. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
1.87 |
801 |
|
|
Men's Long Jump
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
8.08 |
1155 |
SB |
2. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
7.65 |
1062 |
SB |
3. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
7.49 |
1027 |
|
4. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
7.45 |
1019 |
|
5. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
7.30 |
986 |
PB |
6. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
7.19 |
963 |
|
7. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
7.16 |
956 |
|
8. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
7.15 |
954 |
|
9. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
7.14 |
952 |
|
10. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
6.99 |
920 |
SB |
11. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
6.92 |
905 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
15.02 |
825 |
PB |
2. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
14.96 |
821 |
|
3. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
14.53 |
796 |
|
4. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
14.47 |
792 |
|
5. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
14.31 |
783 |
PB |
6. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
14.16 |
774 |
|
7. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
14.04 |
767 |
|
8. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
13.92 |
760 |
|
9. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
13.48 |
734 |
PB |
10. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
13.12 |
712 |
PB |
11. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
12.24 |
660 |
|
|
Women's 800m
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
2:09.99 |
1021 |
PB |
2. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
2:10.07 |
1020 |
PB |
3. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
2:18.48 |
896 |
SB |
4. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
2:18.65 |
894 |
SB |
5. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
2:19.00 |
889 |
|
6. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
2:19.97 |
875 |
|
7. |
Georgia ELLENWOOD |
CAN |
95 |
2:20.18 |
872 |
|
8. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
2:20.40 |
869 |
|
9. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
2:20.42 |
868 |
|
10. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
2:22.82 |
835 |
|
11. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
2:23.19 |
830 |
|
12. |
Celina LEFFLER |
GER |
96 |
2:24.01 |
819 |
|
|
Women's 60mH
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
8.27 |
1100 |
PB |
2. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
8.43 |
1065 |
SB |
3. |
Celina LEFFLER |
GER |
96 |
8.49 |
1052 |
SB |
4. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
8.56 |
1037 |
|
5. |
Georgia ELLENWOOD |
CAN |
95 |
8.64 |
1019 |
|
6. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
8.70 |
1007 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
8.04 |
1151 |
PB |
2. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
8.11 |
1136 |
PB |
3. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
8.31 |
1091 |
|
4. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
8.34 |
1084 |
|
5. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
8.47 |
1056 |
|
6. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
8.72 |
1002 |
|
|
Women's High Jump
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
2. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
1.85 |
1057 |
PB |
3. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
1.85 |
1057 |
PB |
4. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
1.85 |
1057 |
SB |
5. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
1.85 |
1057 |
PB |
6. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
7. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
1.82 |
1028 |
|
8. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
1.79 |
999 |
|
9. |
Georgia ELLENWOOD |
CAN |
95 |
1.79 |
999 |
|
10. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
1.76 |
970 |
|
11. |
Celina LEFFLER |
GER |
96 |
1.70 |
913 |
PB |
- |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's Long Jump
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
6.66 |
1130 |
PB |
2. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
6.42 |
1078 |
PB |
3. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
6.33 |
1058 |
SB |
4. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
6.30 |
1052 |
|
5. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
6.28 |
1047 |
PB |
6. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
6.11 |
1011 |
|
7. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
6.03 |
994 |
|
8. |
Georgia ELLENWOOD |
CAN |
95 |
6.01 |
989 |
|
9. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
5.93 |
972 |
|
10. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
5.89 |
964 |
|
11. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
5.84 |
953 |
|
12. |
Celina LEFFLER |
GER |
96 |
5.83 |
951 |
|
|
Women's Shot Put
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
15.44 |
898 |
|
2. |
Anastasiya MOKHNYUK |
UKR |
91 |
15.01 |
872 |
PB |
3. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
15.00 |
872 |
PB |
4. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
14.54 |
844 |
PB |
5. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
13.70 |
793 |
SB |
6. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
13.61 |
788 |
SB |
7. |
Makeba ALCIDE |
LCA |
90 |
13.46 |
779 |
PB |
8. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
13.45 |
778 |
|
9. |
Salsa SLACK |
JAM |
89 |
13.24 |
765 |
|
10. |
Celina LEFFLER |
GER |
96 |
13.17 |
761 |
|
11. |
Georgia ELLENWOOD |
CAN |
95 |
12.54 |
723 |
|
12. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
12.26 |
706 |
PB |
Men's 400m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
45.44 |
1212 |
SB |
2. |
Abdalleleh HAROUN |
QAT |
97 |
45.59 |
1202 |
SB |
3. |
Deon LENDORE |
TTO |
92 |
46.17 |
1162 |
|
4. |
Bralon TAPLIN |
GRN |
92 |
46.56 |
1136 |
|
5. |
Bonface Ontuga MWERESA |
KEN |
93 |
46.86 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TTO |
88 |
47.62 |
1067 |
|
|
Men's 800m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Boris BERIAN |
USA |
92 |
1:45.83 |
1206 |
PB |
2. |
Antoine GAKEME |
BDI |
91 |
1:46.65 |
1181 |
PB |
3. |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
89 |
1:47.22 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:47.97 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA |
QAT |
89 |
1:48.31 |
1130 |
|
6. |
Mostafa SMAILI |
MAR |
97 |
1:52.32 |
1014 |
|
|
Men's 60mH
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eddie LOVETT |
ISV |
92 |
7.63 |
1161 |
SB |
2. |
Jarret EATON |
USA |
89 |
7.66 |
1151 |
|
3. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
7.73 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Antonio ALKANA |
RSA |
90 |
7.76 |
1118 |
PB |
5. |
Brahian PEÑA |
SUI |
94 |
7.87 |
1082 |
|
6. |
Martin VOGEL |
GER |
92 |
7.91 |
1069 |
|
7. |
Artem SHAMATRIN |
UKR |
91 |
7.95 |
1056 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
7.58 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Yordan O'FARRILL |
CUB |
93 |
7.69 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Andreas MARTINSEN |
DEN |
90 |
7.74 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Lawrence CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
7.74 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Maksim LYNSHA |
BLR |
85 |
7.77 |
1114 |
|
6. |
Dominik BOCHENEK |
POL |
87 |
7.86 |
1085 |
|
7. |
João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
92 |
7.99 |
1044 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
7.58 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Yidiel CONTRERAS |
ESP |
92 |
7.69 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Wenjun XIE |
CHN |
90 |
7.74 |
1124 |
|
3. |
Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS |
GRE |
87 |
7.74 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Fabio Ferreira DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
83 |
7.76 |
1118 |
|
6. |
Dembélé MOUSSA |
SEN |
88 |
7.99 |
1044 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
7.48 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Spencer ADAMS |
USA |
89 |
7.68 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Shane BRATHWAITE |
BAR |
90 |
7.68 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Mikel THOMAS |
TTO |
87 |
7.72 |
1131 |
|
5. |
Yohany PORTILLA |
CUB |
90 |
7.77 |
1114 |
|
6. |
Serhiy KOPANAYKO |
UKR |
88 |
7.77 |
1114 |
|
7. |
Namataiki TEVENINO |
PYF |
96 |
8.84 |
792 |
|
|
Men's High Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Gianmarco TAMBERI |
ITA |
92 |
2.36 |
1233 |
|
2. |
Robbie GRABARZ |
GBR |
87 |
2.33 |
1206 |
SB |
3. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.33 |
1206 |
SB |
4. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
5. |
Konstantinos BANIOTIS |
GRE |
86 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
6. |
Guowei ZHANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
7. |
Andriy PROTSENKO |
UKR |
88 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
8. |
Chris BAKER |
GBR |
91 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
9. |
Marco FASSINOTTI |
ITA |
89 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
10. |
Donald THOMAS |
BAH |
84 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
11. |
Jamaal WILSON |
BAH |
88 |
2.20 |
1090 |
|
12. |
Ricky ROBERTSON |
USA |
90 |
2.20 |
1090 |
SB |
|
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bin DONG |
CHN |
88 |
17.33 |
1200 |
|
2. |
Max HEß |
GER |
96 |
17.14 |
1179 |
PB |
3. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
17.09 |
1174 |
SB |
4. |
Nelson ÉVORA |
POR |
84 |
16.89 |
1153 |
SB |
5. |
Omar CRADDOCK |
USA |
91 |
16.87 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Tosin OKE |
NGR |
80 |
16.73 |
1136 |
SB |
7. |
Pablo TORRIJOS |
ESP |
92 |
16.67 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Nazim BABAYEV |
AZE |
97 |
16.43 |
1104 |
PB |
9. |
Harold CORREA |
FRA |
88 |
16.30 |
1090 |
|
10. |
Marian OPREA |
ROU |
82 |
16.27 |
1087 |
|
11. |
Chris BENARD |
USA |
90 |
16.15 |
1074 |
|
12. |
Alphonso JORDAN |
USA |
87 |
16.11 |
1070 |
|
13. |
Jonathan DRACK |
MRI |
88 |
16.04 |
1063 |
|
14. |
Olu OLAMIGOKE |
NGR |
90 |
15.94 |
1052 |
PB |
15. |
Roman VALIYEV |
KAZ |
84 |
15.54 |
1010 |
|
16. |
Yordanis DURANONA |
DMA |
88 |
15.27 |
981 |
PB |
|
Men's Heptathlon
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
6470 |
1232 |
WL |
2. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
6182 |
1172 |
SB |
3. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
6126 |
1161 |
PB |
4. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
6118 |
1159 |
SB |
5. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
6003 |
1135 |
SB |
6. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
5986 |
1132 |
PB |
7. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
5832 |
1100 |
PB |
8. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
5769 |
1087 |
|
9. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
5733 |
1079 |
|
10. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
5697 |
1072 |
|
- |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 4x400m
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Belgium |
BEL |
3:07.39 |
1138 |
|
2. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
3:07.55 |
1136 |
|
3. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
3:07.83 |
1132 |
|
4. |
South Africa |
RSA |
3:08.45 |
1123 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
3:05.41 |
1168 |
|
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
3:07.30 |
1140 |
|
3. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:07.98 |
1130 |
|
|
Women's 60m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara PIERRE |
USA |
87 |
7.02 |
1213 |
|
2. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
7.04 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
7.06 |
1199 |
|
4. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
7.11 |
1182 |
|
5. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
7.14 |
1171 |
|
6. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
7.14 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Marie José TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
7.29 |
1121 |
|
- |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara PIERRE |
USA |
87 |
7.06 |
1199 |
|
2. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
7.11 |
1182 |
SB |
3. |
Jamile SAMUEL |
NED |
92 |
7.16 |
1164 |
|
4. |
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE |
TTO |
86 |
7.16 |
1164 |
SB |
5. |
Tatjana PINTO |
GER |
92 |
7.22 |
1144 |
|
6. |
Olesya POVH |
UKR |
87 |
7.27 |
1127 |
|
7. |
Marika POPOWICZ |
POL |
88 |
7.34 |
1104 |
|
- |
Gloria HOOPER |
ITA |
92 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
7.09 |
1188 |
PB |
2. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
7.11 |
1182 |
PB |
3. |
Marie José TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
7.15 |
1168 |
|
4. |
Simone FACEY |
JAM |
85 |
7.21 |
1147 |
|
5. |
Tahesia HARRIGAN-SCOTT |
IVB |
82 |
7.23 |
1141 |
|
6. |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
7.23 |
1141 |
PB |
7. |
Maja MIHALINEC |
SLO |
89 |
7.34 |
1104 |
|
8. |
Chantal BUTZEK |
GER |
97 |
7.45 |
1068 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
7.04 |
1206 |
PB |
2. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
7.08 |
1192 |
|
3. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
7.13 |
1175 |
|
4. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
7.20 |
1151 |
|
5. |
Ángela Gabriela TENORIO |
ECU |
96 |
7.21 |
1147 |
PB |
6. |
Yongli WEI |
CHN |
91 |
7.28 |
1124 |
|
7. |
LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE |
ISV |
81 |
7.33 |
1107 |
|
8. |
Dutee CHAND |
IND |
96 |
7.62 |
1013 |
|
|
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
7.09 |
1188 |
|
2. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
7.18 |
1158 |
|
3. |
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE |
TTO |
86 |
7.20 |
1151 |
|
4. |
Flings OWUSU-AGYAPONG |
GHA |
88 |
7.36 |
1097 |
|
5. |
Agata FORKASIEWICZ |
POL |
94 |
7.45 |
1068 |
|
6. |
Élodie Vanessa EMBONY |
MAD |
87 |
7.65 |
1004 |
PB |
7. |
Mariana CRESS |
MHL |
98 |
8.51 |
750 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
7.13 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
7.15 |
1168 |
|
3. |
LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE |
ISV |
81 |
7.27 |
1127 |
|
4. |
Yongli WEI |
CHN |
91 |
7.31 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Adeline GOUENON |
CIV |
94 |
7.50 |
1052 |
|
6. |
Phobay KUTU-AKOI |
LBR |
87 |
7.56 |
1032 |
|
7. |
Charlotte WINGFIELD |
MLT |
94 |
7.63 |
1010 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tatjana PINTO |
GER |
92 |
7.19 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Simone FACEY |
JAM |
85 |
7.20 |
1151 |
|
3. |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
7.23 |
1141 |
PB |
4. |
Olesya POVH |
UKR |
87 |
7.29 |
1121 |
|
5. |
Ashley MARSHALL |
BAR |
92 |
7.38 |
1091 |
|
6. |
Qiqi YUAN |
CHN |
95 |
7.48 |
1058 |
|
7. |
Patricia TAEA |
COK |
93 |
7.95 |
911 |
SB |
8. |
Zarinae SAPONG |
NMI |
98 |
8.70 |
699 |
PB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
7.09 |
1188 |
PB |
2. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
7.12 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Gloria HOOPER |
ITA |
92 |
7.29 |
1121 |
PB |
4. |
Marika POPOWICZ |
POL |
88 |
7.32 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Tynia GAITHER |
BAH |
93 |
7.41 |
1081 |
|
6. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
7.47 |
1061 |
|
7. |
Im Lam LOI |
MAC |
98 |
7.83 |
947 |
PB |
8. |
Kariman ABULJADAYEL |
KSA |
94 |
9.48 |
508 |
PB |
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marie José TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
7.17 |
1161 |
|
2. |
Jamile SAMUEL |
NED |
92 |
7.19 |
1154 |
|
3. |
Ángela Gabriela TENORIO |
ECU |
96 |
7.24 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Tahesia HARRIGAN-SCOTT |
IVB |
82 |
7.30 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Dutee CHAND |
IND |
96 |
7.30 |
1117 |
|
6. |
Anasztázia NGUYEN |
HUN |
93 |
7.46 |
1065 |
|
7. |
Aziza SBAITY |
LIB |
91 |
7.78 |
963 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara PIERRE |
USA |
87 |
7.07 |
1195 |
|
2. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
7.21 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Maja MIHALINEC |
SLO |
89 |
7.28 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Chantal BUTZEK |
GER |
97 |
7.35 |
1101 |
|
5. |
Carole ZAHI |
FRA |
94 |
7.36 |
1097 |
|
6. |
Angie On ki LAM |
HKG |
92 |
7.54 |
1039 |
|
7. |
Valentina MEREDOVA |
TKM |
84 |
7.89 |
929 |
|
|
Women's 400m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kemi ADEKOYA |
BRN |
93 |
51.45 |
1182 |
AR |
2. |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
93 |
51.72 |
1171 |
|
3. |
Quanera HAYES |
USA |
92 |
51.76 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
52.20 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Justyna ŚWIĘTY |
POL |
92 |
52.46 |
1142 |
|
6. |
Iveta PUTALOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
54.39 |
1070 |
|
|
Women's 800m
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
2:00.61 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI |
KEN |
95 |
2:00.68 |
1168 |
|
3. |
Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR |
ISL |
96 |
2:01.96 |
1147 |
|
4. |
Habitam ALEMU |
ETH |
97 |
2:02.34 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Anastasiya TKACHUK |
UKR |
93 |
2:02.60 |
1137 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Francine NIYONSABA |
BDI |
93 |
2:02.37 |
1141 |
|
2. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
2:02.75 |
1135 |
|
3. |
Lovisa LINDH |
SWE |
91 |
2:03.44 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Hedda HYNNE |
NOR |
90 |
2:03.96 |
1115 |
|
5. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
2:04.00 |
1115 |
|
6. |
Liga VELVERE |
LAT |
90 |
2:05.20 |
1096 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Laura ROESLER |
USA |
91 |
2:04.38 |
1109 |
|
2. |
Tigist ASSEFA |
ETH |
94 |
2:04.55 |
1106 |
|
3. |
Christina HERING |
GER |
94 |
2:05.39 |
1093 |
|
4. |
Adelle TRACEY |
GBR |
93 |
2:07.05 |
1067 |
|
5. |
Rose Mary ALMANZA |
CUB |
92 |
2:08.07 |
1051 |
|
6. |
Natoya GOULE |
JAM |
91 |
2:08.23 |
1048 |
|
|
Women's 1500m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:04.96 |
1188 |
|
2. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:05.30 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
ETH |
97 |
4:05.71 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Axumawit EMBAYE |
ETH |
94 |
4:09.37 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
4:09.57 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Melissa DUNCAN |
AUS |
90 |
4:09.69 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Renata PLIŚ |
POL |
85 |
4:10.14 |
1146 |
|
8. |
Violah LAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
4:10.45 |
1144 |
PB |
9. |
Danuta URBANIK |
POL |
89 |
4:12.59 |
1127 |
|
|
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yolimar ROJAS |
VEN |
95 |
14.41 |
1143 |
|
2. |
Kristin GIERISCH |
GER |
90 |
14.30 |
1132 |
SB |
3. |
Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU |
GRE |
89 |
14.15 |
1117 |
|
4. |
Keturah ORJI |
USA |
96 |
14.14 |
1116 |
PB |
5. |
Elena Andreea PANTUROIU |
ROU |
95 |
14.11 |
1113 |
|
6. |
Kristiina MÄKELÄ |
FIN |
92 |
14.07 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF |
FRA |
92 |
14.07 |
1109 |
|
8. |
Shanieka THOMAS |
JAM |
92 |
13.95 |
1097 |
SB |
9. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
13.94 |
1096 |
SB |
10. |
Christina EPPS |
USA |
91 |
13.68 |
1069 |
|
11. |
Ana PELETEIRO |
ESP |
95 |
13.59 |
1060 |
|
12. |
Carmen Cristina TOMA |
ROU |
89 |
13.31 |
1032 |
|
13. |
Iryna VASKOVSKAYA |
BLR |
91 |
13.28 |
1029 |
|
14. |
Sanna NYGARD |
FIN |
88 |
13.21 |
1022 |
|
- |
Ayanna ALEXANDER |
TTO |
82 |
NM |
|
|
|
Women's Shot Put
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
20.21 |
1188 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Anita MÁRTON |
HUN |
89 |
19.33 |
1135 |
PB |
3. |
Valerie ADAMS |
NZL |
84 |
19.25 |
1130 |
SB |
4. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
18.38 |
1077 |
SB |
5. |
Jillian CAMARENA-WILLIAMS |
USA |
82 |
18.17 |
1064 |
|
6. |
Radoslava MAVRODIEVA |
BUL |
87 |
18.00 |
1054 |
SB |
7. |
Lena URBANIAK |
GER |
92 |
17.91 |
1048 |
|
8. |
Yang GAO |
CHN |
93 |
17.67 |
1034 |
|
9. |
Aliona DUBITSKAYA |
BLR |
90 |
17.45 |
1020 |
|
10. |
Bian KA |
CHN |
93 |
17.34 |
1014 |
|
11. |
Chiara ROSA |
ITA |
83 |
17.10 |
999 |
|
|
Combined Events - GW
Men's 1000m
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
2:29.04 |
942 |
SB |
2. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
2:34.10 |
840 |
PB |
3. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
2:35.22 |
818 |
SB |
4. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
2:36.15 |
800 |
SB |
5. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
2:39.64 |
735 |
SB |
6. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
2:40.57 |
718 |
PB |
7. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
2:43.85 |
660 |
|
8. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
2:44.23 |
653 |
SB |
9. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
2:45.06 |
639 |
SB |
10. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
2:46.92 |
608 |
|
|
Men's 60mH
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
8.21 |
975 |
|
2. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
8.24 |
966 |
SB |
3. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
8.24 |
966 |
|
4. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
8.25 |
963 |
|
5. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
8.34 |
936 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
7.78 |
1111 |
|
2. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
7.91 |
1069 |
|
3. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
8.04 |
1028 |
|
4. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
8.13 |
1000 |
|
5. |
Jorge URENA |
ESP |
93 |
8.23 |
969 |
|
6. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
8.45 |
903 |
|
|
Men's Pole Vault
Combined
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mathias BRUGGER |
GER |
92 |
5.10 |
1021 |
PB |
2. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
5.10 |
1021 |
|
3. |
Curtis BEACH |
USA |
90 |
5.00 |
994 |
|
4. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
4.90 |
967 |
SB |
5. |
Tim NOWAK |
GER |
95 |
4.90 |
967 |
PB |
6. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
4.90 |
967 |
PB |
7. |
Petter OLSON |
SWE |
91 |
4.80 |
940 |
|
8. |
Jeremy LELIEVRE |
FRA |
91 |
4.60 |
886 |
|
9. |
Samuel REMEDIOS |
POR |
92 |
4.60 |
886 |
|
10. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
4.50 |
859 |
|
Men's 1500m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:44.22 |
1099 |
|
2. |
Jakub HOLUŠA |
CZE |
88 |
3:44.30 |
1098 |
|
3. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:44.37 |
1097 |
|
4. |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
3:44.77 |
1091 |
|
5. |
Dawit WOLDE |
ETH |
91 |
3:44.81 |
1091 |
|
6. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:44.86 |
1090 |
|
7. |
Vincent KIBET |
KEN |
91 |
3:45.17 |
1086 |
|
8. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:46.50 |
1068 |
|
9. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:53.69 |
974 |
|
|
Men's 3000m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yomif KEJELCHA |
ETH |
97 |
7:57.21 |
1095 |
|
2. |
Ryan HILL |
USA |
90 |
7:57.39 |
1094 |
|
3. |
Augustine Kiprono CHOGE |
KEN |
87 |
7:57.43 |
1093 |
|
4. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
7:58.04 |
1090 |
|
5. |
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU |
KEN |
92 |
7:58.81 |
1085 |
|
6. |
Lee EMANUEL |
GBR |
85 |
8:00.70 |
1074 |
|
7. |
Paul CHELIMO |
USA |
90 |
8:00.76 |
1073 |
|
8. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
8:01.70 |
1068 |
|
9. |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
8:07.96 |
1031 |
|
10. |
Youssouf HISS BACHIR |
DJI |
87 |
8:08.87 |
1026 |
|
11. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
8:11.11 |
1012 |
|
12. |
Yenew ALAMIREW |
ETH |
90 |
8:12.54 |
1004 |
|
|
Men's 60mH
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
7.41 |
1235 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
7.46 |
1218 |
SB |
3. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
7.48 |
1211 |
|
4. |
Jarret EATON |
USA |
89 |
7.50 |
1204 |
SB |
5. |
Spencer ADAMS |
USA |
89 |
7.64 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
7.65 |
1154 |
|
7. |
Eddie LOVETT |
ISV |
92 |
7.75 |
1121 |
|
8. |
Shane BRATHWAITE |
BAR |
90 |
7.88 |
1079 |
|
|
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
7.52 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Jarret EATON |
USA |
89 |
7.52 |
1198 |
|
3. |
Shane BRATHWAITE |
BAR |
90 |
7.64 |
1157 |
PB |
4. |
Eddie LOVETT |
ISV |
92 |
7.69 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Yidiel CONTRERAS |
ESP |
92 |
7.71 |
1134 |
|
6. |
Fabio Ferreira DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
83 |
7.76 |
1118 |
|
7. |
Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS |
GRE |
87 |
7.79 |
1108 |
|
8. |
Wenjun XIE |
CHN |
90 |
7.90 |
1072 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
7.52 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
7.63 |
1161 |
|
3. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
7.64 |
1157 |
|
4. |
Spencer ADAMS |
USA |
89 |
7.65 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Yordan O'FARRILL |
CUB |
93 |
7.67 |
1147 |
|
6. |
Lawrence CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
7.69 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Mikel THOMAS |
TTO |
87 |
7.72 |
1131 |
|
8. |
Andreas MARTINSEN |
DEN |
90 |
7.75 |
1121 |
|
|
Men's Long Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marquis DENDY |
USA |
92 |
8.26 |
1194 |
|
2. |
Fabrice LAPIERRE |
AUS |
83 |
8.25 |
1192 |
AR |
3. |
Changzhou HUANG |
CHN |
94 |
8.21 |
1184 |
PB |
4. |
Jeff HENDERSON |
USA |
89 |
8.19 |
1179 |
PB |
5. |
Rushwal SAMAAI |
RSA |
91 |
8.18 |
1177 |
PB |
6. |
Dan BRAMBLE |
GBR |
90 |
8.14 |
1168 |
PB |
7. |
Emiliano LASA SANCHEZ |
URU |
90 |
7.94 |
1125 |
PB |
8. |
Jianan WANG |
CHN |
96 |
7.93 |
1123 |
|
9. |
Kafétien GOMIS |
FRA |
80 |
7.88 |
1112 |
SB |
10. |
Radek JUŠKA |
CZE |
93 |
7.88 |
1112 |
|
11. |
Ifeanyichukwu OTUONYE |
TKS |
94 |
7.40 |
1008 |
|
12. |
Yohei SUGAI |
JPN |
85 |
7.35 |
997 |
SB |
13. |
Quincy BREELL |
ARU |
92 |
7.25 |
976 |
PB |
- |
Ted HOOPER |
TPE |
91 |
NM |
|
|
|
Men's 4x400m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
3:02.45 |
1213 |
WL |
2. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
3:04.75 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
3:05.51 |
1167 |
|
4. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
3:06.02 |
1159 |
|
5. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:08.55 |
1121 |
|
6. |
Belgium |
BEL |
3:09.71 |
1104 |
|
|
Women's 800m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Francine NIYONSABA |
BDI |
93 |
2:00.01 |
1179 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
2:00.27 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI |
KEN |
95 |
2:00.44 |
1172 |
PB |
4. |
Laura ROESLER |
USA |
91 |
2:00.80 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR |
ISL |
96 |
2:02.58 |
1137 |
|
6. |
Habitam ALEMU |
ETH |
97 |
2:04.61 |
1105 |
|
|
Women's 3000m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
8:47.43 |
1171 |
|
2. |
Meseret DEFAR |
ETH |
83 |
8:54.26 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
8:55.55 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Maureen KOSTER |
NED |
92 |
8:56.44 |
1140 |
|
5. |
Abbey D'AGOSTINO |
USA |
92 |
8:58.40 |
1133 |
|
6. |
Stephanie TWELL |
GBR |
89 |
9:00.38 |
1126 |
|
7. |
Betsy SAINA |
KEN |
88 |
9:01.86 |
1121 |
SB |
8. |
Betlhem DESALEGN |
UAE |
91 |
9:03.30 |
1116 |
|
9. |
Jessica O'CONNELL |
CAN |
89 |
9:05.71 |
1108 |
|
10. |
Nancy CHEPKWEMOI |
KEN |
93 |
9:07.63 |
1102 |
|
11. |
Sviatlana KUDZELICH |
BLR |
87 |
9:17.45 |
1069 |
|
12. |
Sheila REID |
CAN |
89 |
9:19.67 |
1061 |
|
13. |
Josephine MOULTRIE |
GBR |
90 |
9:29.10 |
1030 |
|
|
Women's High Jump
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Vashti CUNNINGHAM |
USA |
98 |
1.96 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.96 |
1164 |
|
3. |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
POL |
86 |
1.96 |
1164 |
|
4. |
Airiné PALŠYTÉ |
LTU |
92 |
1.96 |
1164 |
|
5. |
Sofie SKOOG |
SWE |
90 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
5. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
93 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Erika KINSEY |
SWE |
88 |
1.93 |
1135 |
PB |
9. |
Doreen AMATA |
NGR |
88 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
10. |
Lissa LABICHE |
SEY |
93 |
1.89 |
1096 |
PB |
10. |
Isobel POOLEY |
GBR |
92 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
|
Women's 4x400m
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
3:26.38 |
1194 |
WL |
2. |
Poland |
POL |
3:31.15 |
1153 |
|
3. |
Romania |
ROU |
3:31.51 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
3:34.03 |
1129 |
|
5. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:40.42 |
1076 |
|
- |
Jamaica |
JAM |
DNF |
|
|
|