Great Oak heads into CIF state meet No. 1
Top 40
1 - Great Oak CA (previously 8): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals Champion
2 - Fayetteville-Manlius NY (1): New York A State Champion
3 - Wayzata MN (4): Minnesota 2A State Champion; NXN-Heartland Champion
4 - Fort Collins CO (15): Colorado 5A State Runner-up; NXN-Southwest Champion
5 - Davis UT (2): Utah 5A State Champion; NXN-Southwest Runner-up
6 - Monarch CO (10): Colorado 5A State Champion; NXN-Southwest third place
7 - Carmel IN (3): Indiana State Champion; NXN-Midwest Champion
8 - Simi Valley CA (7): CIF-SS Division 2 Finals Champion
9 - Unionville PA (6): Pennsylvania 3A State Champion
10 - Glenbard West IL (5): Illinois 3A State Champion
11 - Bozeman MT (13): Montana 2A State Champion; NXN-Northwest Champion
12 - Oakton VA (NR): Virginia 6A State Champion
13 - Park City UT (9): Utah 3A State Champion
14 - Pennsbury PA (12): Pennsylvania 3A State Runner-up
15 - Buchanan CA (NR): CIF-CS Division 1 Finals Champion
16 - Coeur d'Alene ID (24): Idaho 5A State Champion; NXN-Northwest fourth place
17 - Cherry Creek CO (17): Colorado 5A State third place
18 - Clovis North CA (NR): CIF-CS Division 1 Finals Runner-up
19 - Trabuco Hills CA (33): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals Runner-up
20 - Capistrano Valley CA (21): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals third place
21 - Northville MI (20): Michigan Division 1 State Champion; NXN-Midwest fifth place
22 - La Costa Canyon CA (NR): CIF-SDS Division 2 Finals Champion
23 - Naperville North IL (14): Illinois 3A State Runner-up; NXN-Midwest Runner-up
24 - East Ridge MN (23): Minnesota 2A State Runner-up; NXN-Heartland Runner-up
25 - Coe-Brown NH (16): New England Champion
26 - Redondo Union CA (NR): CIF-SS Division 2 Finals Runner-up
27 - Bellarmine Prep WA (26): Washington 4A State Champion; NXN-Northwest Runner-up
28 - Assumption KY (22): Kentucky 3A State Champion
29 - Hamilton Southeastern IN (18): Indiana State Runner-up
30 - New Braunfels TX (NR): Texas 5A State Runner-up; NXN-South Champion
31 - Saline MI (28): Michigan Division 1 State Runner-up
32 - Camas WA (27): Washington 4A State Runner-up; NXN-Northwest third place
33 - Arroyo Grande CA (NR): CIF-SS Division 2 Finals third place
34 - Serrano CA (NR): CIF-SS Division 2 Finals fourth place
35 - Davis Senior CA (34): CIF-SJS Division 1 Finals Champion
36 - Fairview CO (NR): Colorado 5A State fourth place
37 - St. Francis (Sac) CA (35): CIF-SJS Division 1 Finals Runner-up
38 - Randolph NJ (NR): New Jersey MOC Champion
39 - Summit OR (36): Oregon 5A State Champion; NXN-Northwest fifth place
40 - Mira Costa CA (NR): CIF-SS Division 2 Finals fifth place