EVENT |
BOYS |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
Championship |
Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Catholic HS MD
|
10.20 (1.4)
|
Emerging Elites |
Joshua Pearson, Fieldale Collinsville HS VA
|
10.80 (-1.6)
|
Freshman |
Jeremy Massenburg, Wakefield HS NC
|
11.08 (-1.4)
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
|
Championship |
Trentavis Friday, Cherryville HS NC
|
20.41 (-0.2)
|
Emerging Elites |
Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Albion HS MI
|
21.41 (0.7)
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
|
Championship |
Josephus Lyles, TC Williams HS VA
|
46.23
|
Emerging Elites |
Jeramey Hampton, N Gwinett HS GA
|
48.12
|
Freshman |
Darnell Pratt JR., DeMatha Catholic MD
|
48.47
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
Championship |
Donovan Brazier, Kenowa Hills HS MI
|
1:48.61
|
Emerging Elites |
Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, Roosevelt HS DC
|
1:53.22
|
|
|
|
1 Mile Run |
|
|
Championship |
Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep CT
|
4:06.88
|
Emerging Elites |
Andrew Goldman, Herndon VA |
4:12.51 |
Freshman |
Eric Coston, St. Paul HS LA
|
4:21.55
|
|
|
|
2 Mile Run |
|
|
Championship |
Mike Brannigan, Northport HS NY
|
8:53.59
|
Emerging Elites |
Jay Ort, Winnipeg Manitoba CAN
|
9:16.05
|
Freshman
|
Nick Dahl, Philadelphia PA
|
9:19.07
|
2000m SC |
|
|
Championship |
Bailey Roth, Coronado HS CO
|
5:41.67 *NR
|
|
|
|
5,000m |
|
|
Championship |
Alex Ostberg, Darien HS CT
|
14:16.61
|
|
|
|
110H |
|
|
Championship |
Isaiah Moore, Hugh Cummings HS NC
|
13.40 (1.0)
|
Emerging Elites |
Tyrik Henry, Enfield HS CT
|
14.33 (0.9)
|
|
|
|
400H |
|
|
Championship |
Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy GA
|
50.48
|
Emerging Elites |
Stephon Henry, New Britain HS CT
|
53.69
|
|
|
|
1 Mile Race Walk |
|
|
Championship |
Spencer Dunn, Auburn ME |
7:10.44 |
|
|
|
4 x 100m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Mallard Creek HS NC
|
41.08
|
Emerging Elites |
Amherst County HS VA
|
42.00
|
|
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Bowie HS MD
|
1:26.52
|
Emerging Elites |
New Bern HS NC |
1:28.90 |
|
|
|
4 x 400m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Union Catholic HS NJ
|
3:13.05
|
Emerging Elites |
Huntington HS NY
|
3:18.12
|
|
|
|
4 x 800m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
St. Xavier HS OH
|
7:37.26
|
Emerging Elites |
Cheektowaga HS NY |
7:53.13 |
|
|
|
4 x 1 Mile Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Northport HS NY
|
17:21.16
|
|
|
|
Swedish Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Union Catholic NJ |
1:53.96 |
|
|
|
800 Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Mount Vernon HS NY
|
1:30.03
|
Emerging Elites |
Andover HS MA
|
1:33.60
|
|
|
|
1600 Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Glen Allen HS VA
|
3:24.65
|
Emerging Elites |
Fuquay Varina HS NC
|
3:30.42
|
|
|
|
Distance Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Saline HS MI
|
10:03.02
|
Emerging Elites |
Shoreham-Wading River HS NY
|
10:16.82
|
|
|
|
Shuttle Hurdle Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Western Branch HS VA
|
57.13
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
Championship |
Stevens Dorcelus, Montreal Quebec CAN
|
24-4.5 (-0.6)
|
Emerging Elites |
Tristan James, West Salem HS OR
|
22-7.25 (-1.0)
|
Freshman |
Devon Jackson, Raleigh NC
|
21-7.25
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
Championship |
John Warren, Prince George HS VA
|
50-6.75 (-1.2)
|
Emerging Elites |
Devin Butler, Frederick Douglass HS MD
|
47-5.75 (1.0)
|
Freshman |
William Henderson, Baltimore MD
|
43-0.25 (-0.7)
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
Championship |
David Njoku, Cedar Grove HS NJ
|
6-11
|
Emerging Elites |
Tequan Claitt, Bryan Station HS KY
|
6-9
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
Championship |
Devin King, Sumner HS LA
|
17-7
|
Emerging Elites |
Caleb Rider, Western Abemarle HS VA
|
15-2.25
|
|
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
Championship |
Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West HS NY
|
65-9.75
|
Emerging Elites |
Ryan Addlesberger, Cinnaminson HS NJ
|
56-7.25
|
|
|
|
Discus |
|
|
Championship |
Daniel Haugh, St. Pius X HS GA
|
197-2
|
Emerging Elites |
Vlad Castillo, Montgomery HS NJ
|
165-3
|
|
|
|
Hammer Throw |
|
|
Championship |
Bobby Colantonio, Barrington HS RI
|
214-3
|
Emerging Elites
|
Robby Moots, Throw1Deep GA
|
176-10
|
Javelin Throw |
|
|
Championship |
John Nizich, Portland Central Catholic HS OR
|
222-3
|
Emerging Elites |
Livingston Morris, Woodstock HS GA
|
178-6
|
|
|
|
Decathlon |
|
|
Championship |
Nick Fofana, Newton North HS MA
|
6660 points
|
|
|
|
EVENT |
GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
Championship |
Candice Hill, Rockdale County HS GA
|
11.34 (+2.7)
|
Emerging Elites |
Atlanta Woodall, Riverside HS NC
|
12.19 (-1.8)
|
Freshman |
Twanisha Terry, Miami Northwest HS FL
|
11.89 (-1.0)
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
|
Championship |
Candace Hill, Rockdale County HS GA
|
23.14 (1.2)
|
Emerging Elites |
Karimah Davis, Palm Beach Cen HS FL
|
24.20 (-0.1)
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
|
Championship |
Zola Golden, Arlington HS NY
|
53.22
|
Emerging Elites |
Emma Gallagher, Garden City NY
|
55.40
|
Freshman |
Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield HS VA
|
54.84
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
Championship |
Raevyn Rogers, Kinkaid HS TX
|
2:04.88
|
Emerging Elites |
Rebeka Holt, Western Tech HS MD
|
2:11.18
|
|
|
|
1 Mile Run |
|
|
Championship |
Ryen Frazier, Ravenscroft HS NC
|
4:46.39
|
Emerging Elites |
Sarah Angell, Washington-Lee HS VA |
4:53.94 |
Freshman |
Alexis Munley, Waterford Mott HS MI
|
5:06.11
|
|
|
|
2 Mile Run |
|
|
Championship |
Hannah Debalsi, Staples HS CT
|
10:09.08
|
Emerging Elites |
Rachel Reddy, Mountain Brook HS AL
|
10:38.95
|
Freshman
|
Libby Davidson, EC Glass HS VA
|
10:42.19
|
2000m SC |
|
|
Championship |
Kate Zendell, Suffern HS NY
|
6:51.89
|
|
|
|
5,000m |
|
|
Championship |
Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka HS IN
|
16:16.97
|
|
|
|
100H
|
|
|
Championship |
Alexis Duncan, DeSoto HS TX
|
13.33 (0.5)
|
Emerging Elites |
Arbria Williams, Withrow HS OH
|
14.35 (-0.7)
|
|
|
|
400H |
|
|
Championship |
Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic HS NJ
|
56.89
|
Emerging Elites |
Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro HS MD
|
1:00.49
|
|
|
|
1 Mile Race Walk |
|
|
Championship |
Meaghan Podlaski, Niskayuna NY |
7:23.40 |
|
|
|
4 x 100m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Miami Northwestern HS FL
|
46.03
|
Emerging Elites |
East Kentwood HS MI
|
47.93
|
|
|
|
4 x 200m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Parkland HS NC
|
1:36.80
|
Emerging Elites |
Paul Robeson HS NY |
1:42.22 |
|
|
|
4 x 400m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Oak Park HS MI
|
3:40.95
|
Emerging Elites |
Pennsauken HS NJ
|
3:52.15
|
|
|
|
4 x 800m Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Western Branch HS VA
|
8:52.38
|
Emerging Elites |
Pinelands HS NJ |
9:18.66 |
|
|
|
4 x 1 Mile Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Canton HS NY
|
20:19.84
|
|
|
|
Swedish Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Union Catholic NJ |
2:09.95 |
|
|
|
800 Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Nansemond River HS VA
|
1:43.15
|
Emerging Elites |
Phillip O'Berry Academy NC
|
1:48.42
|
|
|
|
1600 Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Columbia HS NJ
|
3:50.82 *NR
|
Emerging Elites |
East Brunswick HS NJ
|
4:10.81
|
|
|
|
Distance Medley Relay |
|
|
Championship |
West Springfield HS VA
|
11:39.45
|
Emerging Elites |
East Aurora HS NY
|
12:07.08
|
|
|
|
Shuttle Hurdle Relay |
|
|
Championship |
Western Branch HS VA
|
56.55
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
Championship |
Keturah Orji, Mt. Olive HS NJ
|
20-11.75 (1.0)
|
Emerging Elites |
Kacia Vines, Cedar Ridge HS NC
|
18-3 (0.1)
|
Freshman |
Jade Jordan, Pine Forest HS NC
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
Championship |
Keturah Orji, Mt. Olive HS NJ
|
43-0.75
|
Emerging Elites |
Abby Stultz, Oakdale HS MD
|
38-5.5
|
Freshman |
Jaimie Robinson, DeLaSalle Institute IL
|
35-8.75
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
Championship |
Bailey Weiland, Marist HS GA
|
5-11.5
|
Emerging Elites |
Tyler Bannister, Norfolk Academy VA
|
5-6
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
Championship |
Desiree Freier, Justin Northwest HS TX
|
13-3.5
|
Emerging Elites |
Hailey Sweatman, James Island Chrtr SC
|
12-3.5
|
|
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
Championship |
Raven Saunders, Burke HS SC
|
56-7.5
|
Emerging Elites |
Zakiya Rashid, Nansemond River HS VA
|
44-9.5
|
|
|
|
Discus |
|
|
Championship |
Bryanna Hames, Myers Park HS NC
|
155-5
|
Emerging Elites |
Tamia Crockett, Hardin Valley Academy TN
|
143-2
|
|
|
|
Hammer Throw |
|
|
Championship |
Sabrina Gaitan, Marietta GA
|
182-10
|
Emerging Elites
|
Taniya Mitchell, Mount Vernon HS NY
|
161-1
|
Javelin Throw |
|
|
Championship |
Tairyn Montgomery, Redondo Union HS CA
|
157-3
|
Emerging Elites |
Lauren Galloway, East Bunswick HS NJ
|
119-10
|
|
|
|
Heptathlon |
|
|
Championship |
Shaina Burns, Lakeville South HS MN
|
5163 pts
|