By Doug Binder, DyeStat Editor
The following list contains new all-time state best performances established during the 2014 outdoor track and field season.
Alabama
G-100: Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn) 11.53/11.47w
G-200: Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn) 23.60
G-2K Steeple: Sydney Steely (Hoover) 7:19.23
G-100m H: Brittley Humphrey (Hoover) 14.00
G-300m H: Brittley Humphrey (Hoover) 42.74
G-DMR: Mountain Brook 12:16.54
G-HJ: (tie) Madelyn Foster (Hoover) 5-10
B-PV: Sean Collins (McGill-Toolen) 16-2
Alaska
G-1600: Allie Ostrander (Kenai Central) 4:49.48
G-3000: Allie Ostrander (Kenai Central) 9:28.10e
G-3200: Allie Ostrander (Kenai Central) 10:03.66
G-2 Mile: Allie Ostrander (Kenai Central) 10:28.78
Arizona
G-800: (Tie) Lauren Ellsworth (Highland) 2:07.61
G-1600: Danielle Jones (Desert Vista) 4:48.73
G-100H: Ashlee Moore (Hamilton) 13.59
G-PV: Nicole Baker (Highland) 13-4.25
G-Hept: Ashlee Moore (Hamilton) 5,311 points
B-300 H: Robert Grant (Brophy Prep) 36.24
B-400 H: Robert Grant (Brophy Prep) 51.16
B-HJ: Bryant O'Georgia (North Canyon) 7-2.25
G-PV: Nicole Baker (Highland) 13-4.50
B-HT: Jacob Beene (Gilbert) 222-0
G-Heptathlon: Ashlee Moore (Hamilton) 5466 pts
Arkansas
G-200: Payton Stumbaugh (Har-Ber) 24.40
G-400: Amanda Dillon (Har-Ber) 55.20
G-100m H: Payton Stumbaugh (Har-Ber) 13.92
B-SMR: Bentonville 3:39.67
B-DMR: Little Rock Catholic 10:42.12
G-DMR: Bentonville 12:59.76
G-HJ: Kelsey Herman (Crossett) 6-1
G-PV: Lexi Weeks (Cabot) 14-0
California
G-2 Mile: Bethan Knights (Northwood) 9:53.54
Colorado
G-1500: Elise Cranny (Niwot) 4:10.95
G-Mile: Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy) 4:41.07
B-3000: Cerake Geberkidane (Denv East) 8:19.35e
B-2K Steeple: Bailey Roth (Coronado) 5:41.67
B-3K Steeple: Bailey Roth (Coronado) 8:47.04
G-100m H: Dior Hall (George Washington) 12.92
G-300m H: Carly Lester (Rocky Mountain) 41.18
G-4x200 Pine Creek 1:37.05
G-HT: Haley Showalter (Valor Christian) 193-4
Connecticut
B-3000: Alex Ostberg (Darien) 8:20.14
B-3200: Alex Ostberg (Darien) 8:52.64
B-5000: Alex Ostberg (Darien) 14:16.61
G-2 Mile: Hannah Debalsi (Staples) 9:55.05
G-5000: Claire Howlett (Westhill) 16:28.71
B-2K Steeple: Matthew Chisholm (Farmington) 5:58.55
G-300m H: (Tie) Jaliyah White (Hillhouse) 43.48, 2014
G-DMR: Staples 11:46.20
Delaware
B-Mile: Kieran Tuntivate (Wilm. Charter) 4:13.16
B-3000: Stephen Garrett (Tatnall) 8:27.10
G-PV: Ashley Bailey (Middletown) 12-2.25
District of Columbia
B-1500: Tai Dinger (St. Albans) 3:51.40e
B-Mile: Tai Dinger (St. Albans) 4:08.23
B-2K Steeple: Sam Boardman (Georgetown Day) 6:28.37
Florida
G-100: Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge) 11.10
G-200: Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge) 22.49
B-200: Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep) 20.55
G-2K Steeple: Kaley Schmick (Cypress Creek), 7:30.73
G-4x100: St. Thomas Aquinas 45.50
G-4x200: St. Thomas Aquinas 1:33.43
G-4x400: St. Thomas Aquinas 3:38.26
Georgia
B-2K Steeple: Daniel Ellis (Collins Hill) 6:13.82
G-4x100: McEachern 45.33
G-4x400: McEachern 3:44.59
G-TJ: Bria Matthews (Forest Park) 42-1
G-PV: Carson Dingler (First Presbyterian Day) 13-0
B-JT: Joe Smith (Marietta) 192-3
G-JT: Kamryn Brinson (Marist) 152-4
Hawaii
G-100: Alyssa Bettendorf (Seabury Hall) 12.23/12.05w
G-200: Alyssa Bettendorf (Seabury Hall) 25.01
B-1500: Jac Hebert (Punahou) 4:01.23
G-4x200: (Tie) Campbell 1:43.95
G-SMR: Pearl City 4:12.76
B-DMR: Kamehameha Oahu 10:41.86
B-HJ: Khalil Stevens (Mililani) 6-10
Idaho
G-200: Maddison Ward (Lake City) 24.81
G-800: Emily Hamlin (Boise) 2:12.33
B-1500: Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mtn) 3:53.14
B-1600: Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello) 4:09.04
G-1600 Emily Hamlin (Boise) 4:53.01e
G-Mile: Emily Hamlin (Boise) 4:54.55
B-3000: Andrew Rafla (Timberline) 8:21.85e
B-3200: Andrew Rafla (Timberline) 8:50.55
B-2 Mile: Andrew Rafla (Timberline) 8:56.06
G-2K Steeple: Mikayla Malaspina (Vallivue) 7:17.34
G-100m H: Elsja Mecham (Rigby) 14.20
G-300m H: Elsja Mecham (Rigby) 42.56
B-400H: Zion Stuffle (Lewiston) 52.69
B-4x100: Lake City 42.34
G-4x200: Rocky Mountain 1:41.72
G-DMR: Mountain View 12:25.44
B-SP: Josh Barclay (Minico) 64-9
Illinois
G-4x100: Lincoln Way-East 46.04
B-LJ: Ja'Mari Ward (Cahokia) 25-6.75w (all-conditions best)
B-PV: Luke Winder (Plainfield Central) 17-3.75
G-HT: Lena Giger (Highland) 181-0
Indiana
G-3200: Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka) 10:14.43
G-5000: Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka) 16:16.97
G-300m H: Symone Black (Concordia Lutheran) 41.36
B-PV: Deakin Volz (Bloomington South) 17-3
G-HT: Tessa Krempel (Columbus North) 141-3
Iowa
G-800: Kaley Ciluffo (Pleasant Valley) 2:07.08
B-Mile: Josh Evans (Linn-Mar) 4:04.38
G-Mile: Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar) 4:42.68
B-3000: Thomas Pollard (Gilbert) 8:24.26e
G-3000: Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar) 9:24.67
B-3200: Thomas Pollard (Gilbert) 8:50.43
G-2 Mile: Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar) 10:06.54
G-SMR: Pleasant Valley 3:57.59
G-DT: Kiana Phelps (Kingsley-Pierson) 179-7
Kansas
G-DMR: Lawrence Free State 12:31.82
Kentucky
G-100: Kianna Gray (North Hardin) 11.70, nwi all-conditions best
G-200: Kianna Gray (North Hardin) 24.09
G-400: Kianna Gray (North Hardin) 54.60
G-5000: Maggie Allen (Sacred Heart) 17:38.63
B-2K Steeple: Kadesh Murphy (Lafayette) 6:12.68
G-2K Steeple: Ciara Scott (Bowling Green) 7:10.08
Louisiana
B-1500: Devyn Keith (John Curtis) 3:58.25e
B-3200: Zachary Albright (St. Paul) 9:10.67
G-100H: Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge) 13.71
B-300H: Craig Rock (St. Thomas Aquinas) 37.02
B-400H: Craig Rock (St. Thomas Aquinas) 52.79
B-PV: Devin King (Sumner) 18-0.50
B-HT: Michael Seither (Fontainebleau) 162-2
Maine
G-100: Kate Hall (Lake Region) 11.58
G-200: Kate Hall (Lake Region) 23.98
G-LJ: Kate Hall (Lake Region) 19-4.25
B-800: Isaiah Harris (Lewiston) 1:51.47
G-800 Aleta Looker (Ellsworth), 2:11.31
B-3200: Dan Curts (Ellsworth) 8:51.24
B-2 Mile: Dan Curts (Ellsworth) 9:00.18
B-4x400: Cheverus 3:24.34
Maryland
G-Mile: Ellie Gonzalez (The Catholic HS) 4:47.26
G-2K Steeple: Alana Wright (Upper Marlboro) 7:00.00
G-HT: Taylor Scaife (Howard) 135-11
Massachusetts
B-Mile: Garrett O'Toole (Middlesex) 4:01.89
G-4x400: Mansfield 3:48.44
B-SMR: Billerica Memorial 3:27.75
B-HT: Gabriel Arcaro (Burlington) 209-8
G-JT: Emma Fitzgerald (Thayer Academy) 153-0
Michigan
B-800: Donavan Brazier (Kenowa Hills) 1:48.61
B-Mile: Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc) 4:02.02
G-400H: Brianna Holloway (Oak Park) 59.89
G-4x400: Oak Park 3:40.95
G-SMR: Oak Park 3:59.09
B-DMR: Saline 10:03.02
G-TJ: Shelby Allen (Berkeley) 39-8
G-PV: Mackenzie Shell (Port Huron Northern) 13-6
Minnesota
G-100m H: Alexandra Williams (Blaine) 14.21
B-400m H: Clayton Johnson (Hastings) 54.20
G-400m H: Natalie Windels (Eagan) 1:04.90
G-LJ: Mia Barron (Minnetonka) 19-10nwi all-conditions best
G-JT: Shaina Burns (Lakeville South) 129-10
B-HT: Kieran McKeag (Apple Valley) 162-10
G-Hept: Shaina Burns (Lakeville South) 5163
Mississippi
G-4x100: Clinton 46.14
G-4x200: Clinton 1:37.58
G-HT: Alycia Watkins (Leake Central) 123-1
Missouri
B-400: Quincy Hall (North Kansas City) 46.71
B-800: Charles Jones Jr (Cardinal Ritter) 1:49.54
G-1600: Taylor Werner (Ste. Genevieve) 4:44.26
G-Mile: Hannah Long (Eureka) 4:44.01
G-3200: Taylor Werner (Ste. Genevieve) 10:19.15
G-300m H: Jasmine Barge (McCluer North) 41.43
B-400m H: Quincy Hall (North Kansas City) 52.19
B-DT: Carlos Davis (Blue Springs) 212-5
G-JT: Sophia Rivera (Brentwood) 157-0
Montana
G-Mile: Christina Aragon (Billings) 4:53.63
G-3000: Makena Morley (Bigfork) 9:40.56e
G-3200: Makena Morley (Bigfork) 10:16.38
G-2 Mile: Makena Morley (Bigfork) 10:15.37
G-5000: Makena Morley (Bigfork) 16:49.74
B-400m H: Josh Barrows (Helena) 55.65
G-4x100: Big Sky 48.38
Nebraska
B-400: Kenzo Cotton (Papillon-La Vista) 46.83
G-4x800: Lincoln East 9:18.36
G-SMR: Millard West 4:23.35
B-DMR: Creighton Prep 10:31.77
G-JT: Katelyn Gochenour (Marian) 167-0
Nevada
G-100: Drea Austin (Foothill) 11.81
B-200: Jayveon Taylor (Bonanza) 20.90
G-100m H: Tiana Bonds (Centennial) 13.50
G-300m H: Tiana Bonds (Centennial) 40.90
G-400m H: Tiana Bonds 59.44
B-SMR: McQueen 3:26.56
G-SMR: Centennial 3:59.66
G-HJ: Vashti Cunningham (Bishop Gorman) 6-3
G-Hept: Tiana Bonds (Centennial) 5258
New Hampshire
G-100: Dominique Twombley (Oyster River) 12.01
G-800: Hannah Parker (Coe-Brown) 2:06.12
G-300m H: Corinne Kennedy (Lebanon) 43.54
G-400m H: Ann Sheehy (Winnacunnet) 1:03.59
B-4x200: Nashua North 1:32.00
B-4x400: Pinkerton Academy 3:23.34
New Jersey
G-400: Olivia Baker (Columbia) 52.46
G-400m H: Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic) 55.63
G-3K Steeple: Mackenzie Nugent (Kingsway) 11:39.70
G-4x800: Columbia 8:45.37
G-SMR: Columbia 3:50.82
B-JT: Curtis Thompson (Florence) 224-10
G-HT: Alyssa Wilson (Monsignor Donovan) 127-9
New Mexico
G-200: Tiffany Garcia (Santa Fe) 24.17
G-4x100: Santa Fe 47.60
G-4x200: La Cueva 1:41.59
G-4x400: Cleveland 3:54.80
G-SMR: Rio Rancho 4:07.74
G-PV: Lauren Martinez (Eldorado) 13-3
New York
G-3000: Mary Cain (Nike Oregon Project) 8:58.48
B-4xMile: Northport 17:10.2c (17:06.92 recorded time; conversion pending because of lack of curb/cones)
North Carolina
B-100: Trentavis Friday (Cherryville) 10.00
B-200: Trentavis Friday (Cherryville) 20.03w all-conditions best
B-3000: Ian Milder (Mt Tabor) 8:21.63e
G-100m H: Anna Cockrell (Providence Day) 13.46
G-SMR: Cary 3:58.13
G-HT: Jza-Quashia Chavis (Durham Academy) 128-4
B-HT: Colin Minor (S. Brunswick) 232-4
North Dakota
B-400: Landon Jochim (Century) 47.78
G-4x200: Bismarck 1:42.69
B-4x400: Century 3:16.18
G-HJ: (Tie) Lexy Wittmayer (Rollette) 5-10
G-PV: Lauren Gietzen (Century) 12-5
Ohio
B-4x800: St. Xavier 7:36.33
B-DMR: St. Xavier 10:04.59
G-PV: Allyson Simmons (Fairless) 13-4.25
G-HT: Gabby Figueroa (Austintown Fitch) 180-1
Oklahoma
B-Mile: Ben Barrett (Norman North) 4:12.89
B-2K Steeple: Cody Jones (Jenks) 6:23.14
G-SMR: Edmond Memorial 4:08.52
Oregon
G-1500: Ella Donaghu (Grant) 4:21.35
G-3000: Ella Donaghu (Grant) 9:24.86
G-2 Mile: Ella Donaghu (Grant) 10:25.12
B-4x100: Sheldon 41.19
G-DMR: Grant 11:54.74
Pennsylvania
G-3200: Brianna Schwartz (Shaler Area) 10:10.03
G-4x800: Central Bucks South 8:51.49
Rhode Island
G-100: Quashira McIntosh (Hope) 11.84
G-1500: Maddy Berkson (Classical) 4:26.88
G-Mile: Maddy Berkson (Classical) 4:52.08
G-3000: Maddy Berkson (Classical) 9:44.72
G-2 Mile: Eliza Rego (La Salle) 10:28.45
B-300m H: Benjamin Stewart (N. Kingstown) 38.13
B-4x800: North Kingstown 7:37.62
G-DT: Alva Hicks (Classical) 147-2
South Carolina
G-100m H: Jasmine Quinn (Fort Dorchester) 13.37
G-4x100: JL Mann 46.64
G-4x400: JL Mann 3:48.43
G-LJ: Jasmine Quinn, Fort Dorchester, 20-2.25
G-SP: Raven Saunders (Burke) 56-8.25
South Dakota
G-400: Cortney Dowling (Riggs) 55.11
G-TJ: Alexis Gannon (Brookings) 41-4.50nwi
Tennessee
B-Mile: Wesley Pectol (Greeneville) 4:05.25
G-3000: Emma Mashburn (Hardin Valley Academy) 10:11.45e
B-2K Steeple: Dartanian Oakley (Hardin Valley Academy) 6:07.59
G-2K Steeple: Caroline Cook (St. Agnes) 7:25.34
B-300m H: Harrison Williams (Memphis U) 36.40
B-4x400: Memphis University 3:16.15
G-DMR: Science Hill 12:33.50
B-PV: Harrison Williams (Memphis U) 16-8
G-PV: Kelsey Delapp (Gibbs) 12-4
G-HT: Tamia Crockett (Hardin Valley Academy) 138-5
B-Dec: Harrison Williams (Memphis U) 7525
Texas
G-PV: Desiree Freier (Justin Northwest) 14-3.25
Utah
G-100: Kaysha Love (Herriman) 11.75
G-200: Kaysha Love (Herriman) 24.11
B-400: Trevor Leavitt (Davis) 47.00
G-1600 Sarah Feeny (Ogden) 4:45.13
G-Mile: Sarah Feeny (Ogden) 4:39.23
B-300m H: Cam Dopp (Woods Cross) 36.30
G-4x100: Herriman 47.33
B-4x400: Riverton 3:16.22
B-JT: Austin Kafentzis (Jordan) 217-9
Vermont
B-200: Makahill Abdinoor (Burlington) 22.05
G-200: Hannah Merriam (Peoples Academy) 24.94
G-3200: Autumn Eastman (Champlain Valley) 10:36.16
B-110m H: Alec Eschholz (Mt Mansfield) 14.31nwi
B-300m H: Alec Eschholz (Mt Mansfield) 38.36
B-400m H: Alec Eschholz (Mt Mansfield) 54.14
B-PV: Kyle Baker (Essex) 14-9
Virginia
G-2 Mile: Carolina Alcorta (West Springfield) 10:11.71
B-2K Steeple: Cameron Francis (Veritas) 6:15.16
G-4x400: Western Branch 3:41.43
G-4x800: Western Branch 8:52.38
B-DT: Matt Zajac (EC Glass) 200-9
Washington
G-800: Alexa Efraimson (Camas) 2:03.26
G-1500: Alexa Efraimson (Camas) 4:07.05
G-1600: Alexa Efraimson (Camas) 4:33.29
G-3200: Alexa Efraimson (Camas) 9:55.92
G-4x100: Federal Way 46.90
G-SMR: Skyline 4:05.07
G-DMR: Camas 11:54.19
G-PV: Kirsten Webber (Squalicum) 13-3.75
West Virginia
G-800: Amelia Paladino (University) 2:08.49
G-1600: Amelia Paladino (University) 4:47.29
G-Mile: Amelia Paladino (University) 4:45.34
G-3200: Amelia Paladino (University) 10.00.42
Wisconsin
G-100m H: Danielle Riggins (Tremper) 13.67
B-4x800: Wisconsin Lutheran 7:39.39
G-PV: Bonnie Draxler (Wrightstown) 13-9
G-JT: Sydney Otto (De Pere) 136-11
Wyoming
B-800: Ricky Faure (Rock Springs) 1:48.14
B-1600: Ricky Faure (Rock Springs) 4:08.05e
B-Mile: Ricky Faure (Rock Springs) 4:08.64
B-3000: Jonah Henry (Laramie) 8:34.59e
B-3200: Jonah Henry (Laramie) 9:03.26
B-300m H: Joe Czellecz (Kelly Walsh) 37.04
B-4x100: Natrona County 41.94
B-4x400: Natrona County 3:20.07
G-4x400: Rock Springs 3:56.72
B-SMR: Kelly Walsh 3:34.29
G-LJ: Jerayah Davis (Kelly Walsh) 19-2.75 wind-legal best