Folders |
DyeStat Performance of the Week - 6/15/15Published by
Here are this week's nominees for DyeStat Performance of the week. Please vote for up to three.
Christina Aragon, Billings MT: The junior won the girls Dream Mile at the adidas Grand Prix in New York with a time of 4:37.91.
Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc MI: The senior won his second straight Dream Mile at the adidas Grand Prix in New York with a time of 4:01.73.
Candace Hill, Rockdale Co. GA: The sophomore won the Dream 100 in 11.21 seconds at the adidas Grand Prix in New York.
Michael Norman, Vista Murrieta CA: The junior won the boys Dream 100 in 10.26 at the adidas Grand Prix in New York.
Union Catholic NJ girls: The 4x400 relay squad broke the New Jersey all-time record by clocking 3:38.87.
Jack Jibb, Monroe-Woodbury NY: He ran a US#1 in the 3,000-meter steeplechase of 8:57.34 for No. 5 all-time at the New York state meet.
Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta NY: She showed tremendous high end range by winning the 400 meters in 52.69 seconds and the 1,500 in 4:25.24 at the New York state meet.
Kate Hall, Lake Region ME: The senior ran 11.41nwi in the 100 meters and long jumped 20-11nwi at the New England Championships.
Ryan Clark, Banneker GA: The senior ran a US#1 time of 10.18 in the 100 meters at the Caribbean Scholastic Invitational in Havana, Cuba.
Noah Lyles, TC Williams VA: He ran US#2 20.48 in the 200 meters at the Caribbean Scholastic Invitational.
Norman Grimes, Canyon TX: The junior ran US#2 50.80 seconds in the 400 hurdles at the Caribbean Scholastic Inviational.
Sarah Walker, Germantown Friends PA: She won the 800 meters with US#5 2:05.79 at the Caribbean Scholastic Invitational.
Anna Cockrell, Providence Day NC: The junior was a double winner at the CSI in Cuba with 13.55 in the 100 hurdles and US#2 59.37 in the 400 hurdles.
Nicole Greene, Ponte Vedra FL: She cleared US#2 6-0 to win the high jump at the CSI in Cuba.
Courtney Corrin, Harvard-Westlake CA: She won the long jump at the CSI in Cuba with a leap of 20-9.75nwi.
Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam NY: The senior won the 400 meters at the New York state meet with 46.40 seconds.
Danae Rivers, Woods Cross CT: She broke the Connecticut all-time record in the 800 with 2:05.86 at the New England Championships.
Ella Donaghu, Grant OR: The junior broke her own Oregon all-time record in the 1,500 meters with 4:20.83 at the Portland Track Festival.
John Dressel, Mt. Spokane WA: The senior ran a PR 3:47.69 in the 1,500 meters at the Portland Track Festival.
Paul Ryan, Logos ID: The senior won the invitational mile at the Portland Track Festival with an Idaho record 4:06.21.
Tori Weeks, Cabot AR: The senior went indoors to break her sister's national record in the pole vault with a clearance at 14-4.
Andrew Hunter, Loudoun Valley VA: The junior ran 4:02.36 as he pursued Grant Fisher over the final 200 and finished second at the Dream Mile in New York.
Shane Streich, Waseca MN: He won the 800 meters at the Midwest Distance Classic in 1:49.73 for US#3 in the event.
Audrey Belf, Birmingham Seaholm MI: She pushed herself to a winning time of 4:44.79 to win the 1,600 meters at the Midwest Distance Classic in Lisle, Ill.
Reonna Collier, Vacaville CA: She was the standout performer of the Golden West Classic with wins in the 400 meters (US#13 53.85) and the 300 hurdles (US#4 41.24).
Drake Gauthier, Grand Blanc MI: He won the 800 meters at the Midwest Meet of Champions in Ohio with US#6 1:50.53.
Curtis Richardson, Licking Heights OH: The senior cleared 7-0 to win the high jump at the Midwest Meet of Champions, good for US#5.
Kaylee Antill, Tri-Valley OH: The senior threw US#9 159-8 in the discus at the Midwest Meet of Champions.
Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern NY: The sophomore ran US#4 2:05.63 to win the 800 meters at the New York state meet.
Eric Favors, North Rockland NY: The senior won the state title in the shot put with US#5 65-11.25 in Albany, N.Y.
|