Oregon heavy favorite for team title, but individual races create plenty of intrigue
By Adam Schneider, DyeStat Editor
DyeStat Women's Outdoor Track and Field Form Chart
Top 10 Team Scores
(based on individual predictions)
1. Oregon 76
2. Georgia 53
3. Arkansas 43
4. USC 42
5. LSU 39
6. Kentucky 34
7. Florida 31
T8. Florida State 21
T8. Texas A&M 21
10. Virginia Tech 20
100 Meters
1. Deajah Stevens Jr, Oregon
2. Aleia Hobbs Jr, LSU
3. Ariana Washington So, Oregon
4. Ashley Henderson Jr, San Diego State
5. Kortnei Johnson So, LSU
6. Joinelle Smith Sr, Auburn
7. Deanna Hill Jr, USC
8. Destiny Carter Sr, Kentucky
200 Meters
1. Deajah Stevens Jr, Oregon
2. Deanna Hill Jr, USC
3. Kyra Jefferson Sr, Florida
4. Ariana Washington So, Oregon
5. Gabrielle Thomas So, Harvard
6. Destiny Carter Sr, Kentucky
7. Brittany Brown Iowa
8. Ashley Henderson Jr, San Diego State
400 Meters
1. Shakima Wimbley Sr, Miami
2. Kendall Ellis Jr, USC
3. Chrisann Gordon Sr, Texas
4. Daina Harper Sr, Arkansas
5. Makenzie Dunmore Fr, Oregon
6. Elexis Guster Sr, Oregon
7. Cameron Pettigrew Sr, USC
8. Sharrika Barnett So, Florida
800 Meters
1. Raevyn Rogers Jr, Oregon
2. Hanna Green Sr, Virginia Tech
3. Jazmine Fray So, Texas A&M
4. Ruby Stauber Fr, LSU
5. Siofra Cleirigh Buttner Jr, Villanova
6. Sadi Henderson So, Boise State
7. Olivia Baker Jr, Stanford
8. Abike Egbeniyi Jr, Middle Tennessee State
1,500 Meters
1. Dani Jones So, Colorado
2. Amy-Eloise Neale Jr, Washington
3. Karisa Nelson Sr, Samford
4. Katie Rainsberger Fr, Oregon
5. Nikki Hiltz Jr, Arkansas
6. Helen Schlachtenhaufen Sr, Dartmouth
7. Jamie Phelan Sr, Michigan
8. Therese Haiss Sr, Arkansas
3,000-Meter Steeplechase
1. Elinor Purrier Jr, New Hampshire
2. Allie Ostrander Fr, Boise State
3. Brianna Ilarda Jr, Providence
4. Madeline Strandemo Jr, Minnesota
5. Sarah Edwards Fr, Virginia Tech
6. Claire Borchers Jr, Michigan
7. Hope Schmelzle Sr, Northern Illinois
8. Grayson Murphy Jr, Utah
5,000 Meters
1. Karissa Schweizer Jr, Missouri
2. Allie Ostrander So, Boise State
3. Allie Buchalski Sr, Furman
4. Erika Kemp Jr, North Carolina State
5. Tessa Barrett So, Penn State
6. Samantha Nadel Sr, Oregon
7. Gina Sereno, Sr, Michigan
8. Katherine Receveur So, Indiana
10,000 Meters
1. Anna Rohrer So, Notre Dame
2. Sharon Lokedi Jr, Kansas
3. Charlotte Taylor Sr, San Francisco
4. Alice Wright Jr, New Mexico
5. Erin Clark Sr, Colorado
6. Regan Rome Jr, William and Mary
7. Annie Bothma Fr, Coastal Carolina
8. Chelsea Blaase Sr, Tennessee
100-Meter Hurdles
1. Jasmine Camacho-Quinn So, Kentucky
2. Tobi Amusan Jr, UTEP
3. Alaysha Johnson So, Oregon
4. Rushelle Burton Fr, Texas
5. Devynne Charlton Sr, Purdue
6. Peta-Gay Williams So, Florida State
7. Anna Cockrell Fr, USC
8. Sasha Wallace Sr, Oregon
400-Meter Hurdles
1. Sage Watson Sr, Arizona
2. Kymber Payne Jr, LSU
3. Anna Cockrell Fr, USC
4. Jade Miller Sr, Harvard
5. Amalie Iuel Sr, USC
6. Ariel Jones Jr, Texas
7. Symone Black Jr, Purdue
8. Sashel Brown Sr, Auburn
4x100 Meter Relay
1. LSU
2. Kentucky
3. Texas A&M
4. Alabama
5. Florida
6. Auburn
7. San Diego State
8. Clemson
4x400 Meter Relay
1. Oregon
2. USC
3. Florida
4. Miami
5. LSU
6. Texas A&M
7. Texas
8. Alabama
High Jump
1. Madeline Fagan Jr, Georgia
2. Tatiana Gusin Sr, Georgia
3. Kaysee Pilgrim Sr, UNLV
4. Loretta Blaut Jr, Cincinnati
5. Lisanne Hagans Sr, Arizona
6. Stacy Destin So, Alabama
7. Logan Boss Jr, Mississippi State
8. Shelley Spires Jr, Air Force
Pole Vault
1. Alexis Weeks So, Arkansas
2. Emily Grove Sr, South Dakota
3. Sydney Clute Sr, Indiana
4. Annie Rhodes Sr, Baylor
5. Victoria Weeks So, Arkansas
6. Desiree Freier So, Arkansas
7. Olivia Gruver So, Kentucky
8. Lakan Taylor Sr, Alabama
Long Jump
1. Sha'Keela Saunders Sr, Kentucky
2. Quanesha Burks Sr, Alabama
3. Keturah Orji Jr, Georgia
4. Sydney Conley Sr, Kansas
5. Kate Hall So, Georgia
6. Rougui Sow Jr, South Carolina
7. Savannah Carson Sr, Purdue
8. Wurrie Njadoe Fr, Kansas State
Triple Jump
1. Keturah Orji Jr, Georgia.
2. Yanis David So, Florida
3. Jhoanmy Luque So, Iowa State
4. Shardia Lawrence So, Kansas State
5. Viershanie Latham Sr, Texas Tech
6. Chaquinn Cook So, Oregon
7. Amber Hughes Sr, Tennessee State
8. Tiffany Flynn Jr, Mississippi State
Shot Put
1. Raven Saunders Jr, Ole Miss
2. Danniel Thomas Sr, Kent State
3. Jessica Woodard Jr, Oklahoma
4. Erin Farmer Sr, Arkansas State
5. Emmonnie Henderson Sr, Louisville
6. Maggie Ewen Jr, Arizona State
7. Brittany Mann Sr, USC
8. Cion Hicks Sr, Baylor
Discus Throw
1. Kellion Knibb Sr, Florida State
2. Shadae Lawrence So, Kansas State
3. Maggie Ewen Jr, Arizona State
4. Danniel Thomas Sr, Kent State
5. Gleneve Grange Jr, Florida State
6. Micaela Hazlewood, Jr, Purdue
7. Gabi Jacobs So, Missouri
8. Brianna Cueva Sr, Cal St. Northridge
Hammer Throw
1. Maggie Ewen Jr, Arizona State
2. Julia Ratcliffe Sr, Princeton
3. Brooke Andersen Jr, Northern Arizona
4. Beatrice Llano Fr, Georgia
5. Veronika Kanuchova So, Florida State
6. Monique Griffiths Sr, Cal St. Northridge
7. LaPorscha Wells Sr, Georgia State
8. Freya Block Sr, Southern Illinois
Javelin Throw
1. Rebekah Wales Sr, LSU
2. Irena Sediva Sr, Virginia Tech
3. Marija Vucenovic Sr, Florida
4. Mackenzie Little So, Stanford
5. Audrey Malone Jr, Texas A&M
6. Ashley Pryke So, Memphis
7. Madeline Stulce So, Texas A&M
8. Brittni Wolczyk So, Nebraska
Heptathlon
1. Kendell Williams Sr, Georgia
2. Taliyah Brooks Jr, Arkansas
3. Nina Schultz Fr, Kansas State
4. Payton Stumbaugh Jr, Arkansas
5. Kaylee Hinton So, Texas Tech
6. Leigha Brown Sr, Arkansas
7. Jaclyn Siefring Jr, Akron
8. Elizabeth Dadzie Sr, Middle Tennessee State