The 2016 New Balance Nationals Indoor will be broadcast live from The New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory in New York City, Friday through Sunday, March 11-13 on NBNationals.com. Separate broadcasts will be available for running and field events with on demand videos uploaded to NBNationals.com throughout the weekend.
Watch Here
The live track feed will begin each day with the first running event (Friday 9:00am ET/Saturday 8:00am ET/Sunday 9:00am ET) and the live field event feed will start with the first field event (Friday 9:00am ET/Saturday 9:00am ET/Sunday 9:30am ET).
Event Links Entries | Schedule | Results | NSAF | #NBNationals & #AllAmericansWanted on Instagram/Facebook/Twitter
Tentative Schedule Of Events
EE = Emerging Elite
FRIDAY, March 11
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
9:00am |
EE 60m H |
Trials |
9:45am |
EE 60m |
Trials |
10:35am |
EE 2 Mile |
FINAL |
11:40am |
EE 400m |
FINAL (sections) |
12:25pm |
EE 60m H |
FINAL |
12:45pm |
EE 60m |
FINAL |
12:55pm |
EE Sprint Medley Relay |
FINAL |
2:00pm |
EE 200 |
Trials |
2:35pm |
G – 5000 meters (slower section) |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
B – 5000 meters (slower section) |
FINAL |
3:25pm |
EE 4x800m |
FINAL |
4:30pm |
G – 5000 meters (fast section) |
FINAL |
4:55pm |
B – 5000 meters (fast section) |
FINAL |
5:20pm |
EE 4x200m |
FINAL |
6:10pm |
EE 800m |
FINAL |
6:35pm |
EE 200m |
FINAL |
6:55pm |
G - Distance Medley |
FINAL |
7:30pm |
B - Distance Medley |
FINAL |
8:00pm |
EE 4x400m |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
9:00am |
G – EE Shot Put |
FINAL |
9:00am |
G – EE Long Jump |
FINAL |
9:30am |
G – EE Pole Vault |
FINAL Unseeded |
12:00pm |
G – EE Pole Vault |
FINAL Seeded |
12:00pm |
B – EE Shot Put |
FINAL |
12:00pm |
B – EE Long Jump |
FINAL |
12:30pm |
G – EE High Jump |
FINAL |
2:30pm |
B – EE Pole Vault |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
G – EE Triple Jump |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
G – EE Weight Throw |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
B – EE High Jump |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – EE Triple Jump |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – EE Weight Throw |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
G – High Jump |
FINAL |
|
|
|
SATURDAY, March 12
|
|
|
|
|
PENTATHLON |
|
60m Hurdles |
G – 8:15am |
B – 8:00am |
Shot Put |
G – 9:15am (estimated) |
B – 11:15am (estimated) |
Long Jump |
G – 10:30am (estimated) (pit 1) |
B – 9:15am (estimated) (pit 2) |
High Jump |
G - 12:30pm (estimated) (pit 1) |
B – 1:15pm (estimated) (pit 2) |
800m / 1000m |
G – 2:30pm (estimated) |
B – 3:15pm (estimated) |
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
8:30am |
G – One Mile Walk |
FINAL |
8:45am |
B – One Mile Walk |
FINAL |
9:00am |
60m Dash |
G/B Trials |
9:45am |
60m Hurdles |
G/B Trials |
10:30am |
B – Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL |
11:00am |
G – Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL |
11:20am |
G – 4x200m Relay |
Trials |
11:40am |
B – 4x200m Relay |
Trials |
12:00pm |
G – 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL |
12:50pm |
B – 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL |
1:35pm |
G – Sprint Medley |
FINAL |
2:05pm |
B – Sprint Medley |
FINAL |
2:35pm |
EE Mile |
G/B FINALS |
3:20pm |
G – 400m |
Trials |
3:50pm |
B – 400m |
Trials |
4:20pm |
G - Freshman 400m |
FINAL |
4:40pm |
B - Freshman 400m |
FINAL |
5:00pm |
G – 200m |
Trials |
5:30pm |
B – 200m |
Trials |
6:00pm |
G – 4x800m Relay |
FINAL |
6:35pm |
B – 4x800m Relay |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
12:00noon |
B – Pole Vault |
FINAL Unseeded |
12:00noon |
B – Long Jump |
FINAL |
2:00pm |
G – Shot Put |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
B – Pole Vault |
FINAL Seeded |
4:30pm |
G – Long Jump |
FINAL |
5:00pm |
B – Shot Put |
FINAL |
5:00pm |
B – High Jump |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY, March 13
|
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
9:00am |
G/B – Freshman Mile |
FINALS |
9:40am |
G/B – 2 Mile Runs |
Unseeded sections |
10:10am |
800m |
FINAL - all but top section |
10:40am |
Freshman 60m Dash |
G/B Trials |
11:00am |
G -- 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
11:10am |
B -- 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
11:20am |
G -- 60m Dash |
Semis |
11:30am |
B -- 60m Dash |
Semis |
11:40am |
Freshman 60m Dash |
G/B FINALS |
11:50am |
One Mile Run |
FINAL - all but top section |
12:15am |
G – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL - all but top section |
12:30am |
B – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL - all but top section |
12:45pm |
Opening Ceremonies |
|
12:55pm |
G – 4x200m Relay |
FINAL |
1:03pm |
B – 4x200m Relay |
FINAL |
1:11pm |
G – 2 Mile Run |
FINAL |
1:26pm |
B – 2 Mile Run |
FINAL |
1:41pm |
G – 60m Hurdles |
FINAL |
1:49pm |
B – 60m Hurdles |
FINAL |
1:57pm |
G – 60m Dash |
FINAL |
2:05pm |
B – 60m Dash |
FINAL |
2:13pm |
G – 400m |
FINAL |
2:21pm |
B – 400m |
FINAL |
2:29pm |
G - One Mile Run |
FINAL (top section) |
2:39pm |
B - One Mile Run |
FINAL (top section) |
2:49pm |
G - 800m |
FINAL (top section) |
2:54pm |
B – 800m |
FINAL (top section) |
2:59pm |
G – 200m |
FINAL |
3:03pm |
B – 200m |
FINAL |
3:07pm |
G – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL (top section) |
3:14pm |
B – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL (top section) |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
9:30am |
G – Weight Throw |
FINAL |
10:00am |
G – Pole Vault |
FINAL Unseeded |
10:00am |
B – Triple Jump |
FINAL |
12:30pm |
B – Weight Throw |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
G – Triple Jump |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
G – Pole Vault |
FINAL Seeded |