Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Who Are We...

Marissa Sheva

Indoor Season Is Here! 

Bishop Loughlin Games: RESULTS Marissa Sheva PA (right, John Nepolitan photo) ran 4:50.73 to break the meet record in the girls mile in NY

 

Final Top 100 Individual Rankings

Rohrer tops - GIRLS LIST

Fisher repeats - BOYS LIST


Daniel Boone TN, Blacksburg VA are inaugural Hoka One One Postal Nationals winners

Foot Locker by the Numbers - John Sullivan

Foot Locker National Finals - Anna Rohrer 17:13, Grant Fisher 15:03 reign again | RESULTS  

Exclusive: NXN champ Tanner Anderson breaks down the boys race

BOYS RECAP - Fisher dominates final stages of race | Interview

GIRLS RECAP - Rohrer never stopped believing she would make it back | Interview

PHOTOS: Boys Race Flow | Girls Race Flow

Coaching legend Jim White depicted on the big screen in "McFarland USA"

USATF Jr Olympics: Big win for Phillip Rocha in South Carolina RESULTS

 

Advert


 

Meet Central

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming
Click on any of the states on the map above to get the latest meet results and rankings
 

Latest Meet Results

  
Latest meet results from everywhere

View All Meet Results

 

New National Leaders

  
Latest US#1 Rankings

US Top (B In - Out) (G In -  Out)

 

Videos

 

Previously on DyeStat

Week Ending Dec. 14

Winners

Foot Locker by the Numbers - John Sullivan

Foot Locker National Finals - Anna Rohrer 17:13, Grant Fisher 15:03 reign again | RESULTS  

Exclusive: NXN champ Tanner Anderson breaks down the boys race

BOYS RECAP - Fisher dominates final stages of race

GIRLS RECAP - Rohrer never stopped believing she would make it back

PHOTOS: Boys Race Flow | Girls Race Flow

Coaching legend Jim White depicted on the big screen in "McFarland USA"

USATF Jr Olympics: Big win for Phillip Rocha in South Carolina RESULTS

DyeStat Mentor AJ Acosta: The best thing about 2 years at Foot Locker was making friends

Pouring rain soaks course: Athletes greeted by lots of water, slick conditions at run-through

Preview: Fisher, Rohrer seek second titles but it won't be easy | 2013 Coverage


FINAL TEAM RANKINGS: F-M sweep means dual No. 1s BOYS | GIRLS


Bonds of friendship extend beyond Foot Locker for West teammates   

Fields all set for Foot Locker on Saturday in San Diego

2013 finalist Alex Buck inspired those around her despite missing return trip 

 

Week Ending Dec. 7

Tanner Anderson

A Manlius Sweep!

New York school claims pair of championships; Tanner Anderson, Allie Ostrander are individual winners | MEET STORY

RESULTS | NXN HOME | PHOTOS | INTERVIEWS


Previewing NXN: A fresh start at a new course, but familiar cast of teams 


Kai Wilmot shares thoughts on how to find success at NXN | Interviews

 

Foot Locker West - Armstrong, Morley win regional titles RECAP | RESULTS | VIDEOS

New Individual Rankings - Foot Locker champs at the top BOYS | GIRLS

NXN Team Projections - by Rob Monroe

Ryen Frazier making a name for herself

California: Austin Tamagno helps Brea Olinda to NXN berth but he's running FLW instead

NXN - 44 Teams are in Portland | Complete list | Foot Locker - See Who Qualified for San Diego last weekend

 

Week Ending Nov. 30

Olivia Sargent

NXN - 44 Teams are heading to Portland | Complete list

Foot Locker - See Who Qualified for San Diego

Foot Locker South: Ryen Frazier 16:30, leads four girls under 17 minutes; Andrew Hunter 14:36 for the win | RESULTS | VIDEOSPreview

Foot Locker Northeast: Alex Ostberg cruises to victory; Brianna Schwartz takes girls race RESULTS | John Nepolitan galleries -  BOYS - GIRLSPreview

Foot Locker Midwest: RECAP- Anna Rohrer wins in 16:57, earns return trip to SD; Grant Fisher breaks away for win | PHOTOSRESULTSPreview

NXN NY: Bryce Millar, Bella Burda win individual titles; F-M sweeps, St. Anthony's boys, Saratoga girls 2nd RESULTS | Dave Scannell PHOTOS

NXN NE: La Salle RI-CBA NJ boys 1-2; Unionville PA-Coe Brown NH 1-2 girls teams RESULTS | Dave Scannell PHOTOS

NXN SE: Adam Barnard, Rachel McArthur win; Blacksburg VA, Green Hope NC girls to NXN; Severna Park MD, Daniel Boone TN boys teams auto qualify RESULTS | Phil Ponder PHOTOS

CIF Finals: Great Oak scores unprecedented D1 sweep; Phillip Rocha (14:58), Fiona O'Keeffe (16:57) fastest of the day at Woodward Park RESULTSTen Storylines  | State Meet Index


Rohrer Is Back

2012 Foot Locker champion has overcome surgery on broken bones in both feet to return this fall as a national title contender. Story by Doug Binder 

National Team Rankings (11/27): BOYS | GIRLS

NXN SW champ Josh Collins going to Foot Locker West

 


Week Ending Nov. 23

BorderClash

BorderClash OR: RECAP - Dressel not content to tie; Donagu wins | RESULTS

CIF Sections: SS - RESULTS | VIDEOS

New Jersey: RESULTS

NXN Southwest: RECAP Josh Collins UT, Katie Rainsberger CO win; American Fork sweeps; Davis boys, Desert Vista girls also qualify; Collins going to Foot Locker instead | RESULTSPreview

NXN South is a Texas Sweep: Paige Hofstad, Carter Blunt (pictured) win; SL Carroll, The Woodlands boys; Hebron, Marcus girls RESULTS | PHOTOS

 

Individual Girls RankingsFiona O'Keeffe is the new No. 1 GIRLS TOP 30 

Individual Boys Rankings: Matthew Maton at top of logjam BOYS TOP 30 | Regional Rankings: BOYS | GIRLS

Lompoc CA's 1972 'Magnificent 7'  -by Erik Boal | How to sign up for Hoka Postal Nats

Only an eighth grader, Amaris Tyynismaa has taken Alabama by storm - by Doug Binder

Louisiana: Sara Funderburk (18:40.2), Hayden Kingfisher (15:35.8) fastest RESULTS

NXN Midwest - RESULTS - RECAP - PREVIEW 

NXN Northwest - RESULTS - RECAP - PHOTOS - PREVIEW  

 

 

Week Ending Nov. 16

Carmel girls

NXN Midwest - RESULTS - RECAP Michiganders Sarah Kettel, Audrey Belf 1-2; Carmel IN, Naperville North IL auto qualify; Jesse Reiser IL wins boys; Sandburg IL, Carmel IN qualify PREVIEW 

NXN Northwest - RESULTS - RECAP | PHOTOS Tanner Anderson leads North Central back to NXN and Summit OR boys qualify; Ella Donaghu beats Allie Ostrander and Camas WA and Coeur d'Alene ID girls are in! PREVIEW 

NY Feds: Brannigan, Burda win; Saratoga girls, St. Anthony's boys prevail RESULTS

NJ Groups: CBA beats Bosco on 6th runner tiebreaker; Craig Corti 15:40; Eve Glasergreen 18:15; Warner beats Gess in Group 2 RESULTS | John Nepolitan photo galleries 1 | 2 | 3

Florida: Khosla 15:02 but Chiles beats Leon; Check out DistancePreps for complete coverage

Massachusetts: Needham girls, Lowell boys win D1 titles RESULTS

Mideast Champs IN: Rohrer wins RESULTS

Virginia: Andrew Hunter rips meet record 14:41 in 3A boys race!  Sat - Libby Davidson runs 17:12 for the girls record! STORYRESULTS | Photos by Phil Bond

National Team Rankings - GIRLS | BOYS

 

 

Week Ending Nov. 9

Matthew Maton on focused on Foot Locker, Summit OR teammates to vie for NXN-NW berth

NXN Heartland: Wayzata MN sweeps; Willmar MN girls, Edina MN boys qualify; Bethany Hasz MN beats Stephanie Jenks; Olin Hacker wins boys race RECAP | RESULTS | PHOTOS

Washington: STORY: Tanner Anderson answers the call with 14:32 CR! North Central 9th straight 3A title RESULTS | Anderson Interview | Dressel | Races | PHOTOS

Alabama: STORY - Amaris Tyynismaa crushes CR 17:03; Auburn boys win 7A title

Texas: Devin Clark 17:10.9 CR; Carter Blunt 15:22.2 fastest RESULTS | Interviews | Photos

New York: F-M sweeps Class A titles; Millar bests field; Burda over Lawson RESULTS

Illinois: No. 2 all-time 16:12 for Maryjeane Gilbert; 14:11 for Jesse Reiser RESULTS | Races

Missouri: Hannah Long, Michael Karls fastest of the day RESULTS | PHOTOS

Arizona: Story - Dani Jones breaks meet record as Desert Vista rolls RESULTS

Nevada: Dajour Braxton CR, but McQueen boys score 27 RESULTS | PHOTOS | RACES

Georgia: Reilly Friedman breaks 16 minutes at Carrollton RESULTS

Delaware: Stephen Garrett leads Tatnall in D2; Lydia Olivere fastest girl RESULTS

Kentucky: Soph Gabriella Karas wins fourth 2A title RESULTS

Maryland: Nora McUmber (18:39.9), Nick Fransham (15:41.3) fastest at Hereford RESULTS

New Mexico: Niles Thomas 15:33.4 stands out at Rio Ranco RESULTS

Mississippi: Kate Mattox (18:18) leads charge as girls step up to 5K RESULTS

Arkansas: TJ Sugg 15:17.8 but Rogers goes 2-3-4 on the way to 7A win RESULTS

South Carolina: Cate Ambrose (18:07.3), Jackson Ellenburg (15:28.6) fastest of the day

New Englands: Ostberg, DeBalsi continue to dominate PHOTOS - BOYS | GIRLS | RESULTS

Individual Rankings - BOYS | GIRLS | Regional Team Rankings (11/6): BOYS | GIRLS

 

Week Ending Nov. 2

National Team Rankings: BOYS | GIRLS

State Meet Index 

Oregon: RecapMatthew Maton takes down Galen Rupp's record by 10 seconds with 14:45! South Eugene girls win tiebreaker for 6A girls title RESULTS | 388 PHOTOS by Phil Johnson

Indiana: Recap: West Lafayette unseats Carmel's boys; Veatch edges Snider in thriller; Rohrer breaks her own meet record  RESULTS | PHOTOSPreview

Michigan: RecapFisher dominates; Belf leads Seaholm rout | RESULTS | PHOTOS

Pennsylvania: RecapSchwartz runs 17:39 at Hershey; Brophy wins | RESULTS | PHOTOS

Iowa: Pollard runs 15:04.5, leads Gilbert to 2A boys title RESULTS | Preview

Ohio: Michael Vitucci runs 15:34.6 for fastest of the day at Hebron RESULTS

Idaho: Mtn View boys, Coeur d'Alene girls win 5A; Armstrong 4x (4A) RESULTS | PHOTOS

Wisconsin: Olin Hacker 5 seconds off Solinsky mark, runs 14:59! RESULTSPHOTOS

Minnesota: Wayzata sweeps AA titles; Hasz twins go 1-2 and Megan breaks record RESULTS

North Carolina: Green Hope girls, Broughton boys prevail in 4A RESULTS

Oklahoma: Meet record Bryce Balenseifen (15:19); Jenks rolls 6A boys RESULTS | PHOTOS

Kansas: Stuart McNutt breaks the state meet record with 15:24 at RimRock RESULTS

Connecticut: RecapAlex Ostberg CR, Hannah DeBalsi big win at Open  RESULTS PHOTOS

Tennessee: Daniel Boone edges Brentwood 47-50, Adam Barnard wins RESULTS PHOTOS

Rhode Island: La Salle sweeps team titles; Principe and McMillan win RESULTS

New Hampshire: Moskowitz, Doody reign at MOC RESULTS | Maine: RESULTS

Hawaii: Kaeo Kruse, Lisa Tashiro win RESULTS | West Virginia: RESULTS

Hoka Postal Nationals How to sign up  

 


Week Ending Oct. 26

UT FollowConner Mantz hopes to be on the starting line at Foot Locker West | Results |Photos

WY Follow: Calbi Ausmann breaks course record, more than 2 mins faster than last year

Tamagno dips under the record!! (14:23.2), O'Keeffe 16:28.5; Collinsslowed by injury but Great Oak wins girls (and boys) sweeps anyway

Mt. SAC INVITE: Results | Saturday Recap by Erik Boal | Storylines | Top teams | Top Runners | AJ Acosta recalls lessons of 2005 | Race finishes & Interview Videos


Saturday State Meets | Check out the state meet collages on Instagram
Colorado: Meet Story - A good day for Rainsberger, struggle for Alhamra | RESULTS
Montana: Makena Morley breaks all-class record with 16:33.2 RESULTS
Wyoming: Chris Henry leads Laramie boys to title RESULTS
South Dakota: Will Lauer cruises to 15:13.2 win RESULTS
North Dakota: Bismarck boys win 10th straight championship RESULTS
New Hampshire: Coe-Brown sweeps Division 2 crowns RESULTS
Vermont: Sam Nishi fastest of the day at Thetford (16:58) RESULTS
Connecticut: Hannah DeBalsi (LL) and Alex Ostberg (L) win class meets RESULTS
Friday
Nebraska Champs | Results | Photos - Jeralyn Poe wins fourth title

Individual Rankings: BOYS | GIRLS | Regional Rankings: BOYS | GIRLS


So, What's Alexa up to these days? Interview

Andrew Hunter continues to get better and better 

CTAlex Ostberg CR 14:47 at FCIAC; Hannah DeBalsi 13:37 4K RESULTS

Hoka Postal Nationals:  How to sign up (Kodiak AK's Levi Thomet just ran 9:05)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Ending Oct. 19

 

Austin Tamagno and Kelsey Carroll

WEEKEND RUNDOWN (10/20)

Orange County CA: Austin Tamagno runs 14:35 (3 miles) for the win, leads Brea Olinda RESULTS | Race Videos and Interviews

Brown Invitational RI: Marco Pompilj over Edwin Rutto as both go sub-15; St. Anthony's boys dominate RESULTS

Regionals: Colorado RESULTS | Utah RESULTS

Indiana RESULTS

 

National Team Rankings: A-Fork UT boys, Great Oak CA girls still the 1s

The Top 40s - BOYS | GIRLS

 

GlendoveerCourse CorrectionNews and reaction to NXN switch (F-M's Bill Aris, Great Oak's Doug Soles weigh in)

Press releaseNike moving NXN from horse track to Glendoveer in Northeast Portland

Glendoveer Golf Course: Gallery of photos taken in the area of the future championship course

 

 

 

DyeStatIL: Dr. Joe Vigil speaks at York HS (30 minute video)

Fayetteville-Manlius NY girls and boys poised for another post-season run

Indoor Track: Transfers add firepower to Benjamin Cardozo NY

Hoka Postal NationalsJoe Newton, York HS, and the history of Postal Nationals | Central Catholic OR coach finds reason go Postal | How to sign up

 


Week Ending Oct. 12

 

F-M

WEEKEND RUNDOWN (10/12)

Manhattan: Alex Ostberg joins Cheserek in Sub-12 club at VC Park in Eastern States race! F-M boys beat CBA with Bryce Millar second overall; Weini Kelati wins girls race; Jessica Lawson fastest in C race, F-M completes team sweep | NEPO'S PHOTO GALLERIES | Results


Clovis: Another Great Oak sweep, girls No. 3 all-time; Destiny Collins (16:57) over Fiona O'Keeffe (17:07); Elijah Armstrong ID (15:01) boys winner RECAP | Results

 

In Oregon, Matthew Maton outlasts Levi Thomet and Zach Alhamra at George Fox XC Classic; Ella Donaghu wins VIDEOS

In Washington, Tanner Anderson smashes course record with 14:36 at Richland Inv Results

In Florida, Sukhi Khosla dips under 15 at FSU Pre-State Results | Interview


Individual Rankings: BOYS | GIRLS Regional RankingsBOYS | GIRLS

Capital City 7-on-7 MT: Annie Hill wins again - 16:58! Bozeman sweeps team titles

DyeStat Mentor Aisling Cuffe on overcoming nerves

Hoka Postal NationalsJoe Newton, York HS, and the history of Postal Nationals | How to sign up

 

Week Ending Oct. 5

WEEKEND RUNDOWN (10/5)

- Alaska State Champs: Allie Ostrander breaks the meet record by 44 seconds (17:06);Levi Thomet 3 secs from Trevor Dunbar record in 15:10, leads Kodiak to title! Results | PHOTOS by Pat Cooper

- Desert Twilight AZ (Fri.)Katie Rainsberger edges Dani Jones 16:41.7 to 16:43 (5K); Carlos Villareal 14:50 for sweepstakes win; Desert Vista sweeps team titles HIGHLIGHTS and INTERVIEWS | Results

- Great American NC: Andrew Hunter dominant with 14:46 win Results

- Nike South TX: Southlake Carroll boys 53, College Park 83 (missing #3); Paige Hofstad over Julia Heymach in girls race  Results and Highlights | PHOTOS |  McNeil TX

Edwin Rutto of St. Benedict's- Shore Coaches NJ: CBA's 'B' group wins team title at Holmdel; Edwin Rutto (right) top finisher; Catherine Pagano fastest girl (18:27) Nepo's Photos | Results | Can Rutto emulate Cheserek? (ArmoryTrack)

Portage MIGrant Fisher covers 5K in 14:42.9! Results

Paul Short Run PAColin Abert impresses with 14:55

- DyeStatIL was at Locktoberfest

 

Rankings: Great Oak girls, American Fork boys new US#1s!

Hoka Postal Nationals: Central Catholic OR coach finds reason go Postal | How to sign up

Mid-week: Kelati flattens course record at Loudoun County Champs VA


Week Ending Sept. 28

New pro Alexa Efraimson tumbles, takes 3rd at Stanford in college/open 6K

NEW Rankings! Individuals - BOYS | GIRLS | Regional Teams - BOYS | GIRLS 

Lead pack at Bowdoin ParkSuper Saturday - WEEKEND RUNDOWN

Bowdoin NY: US#2 CBA 41, US#1 La Salle 54 (missing Salisbury, out with flu); Blaise Ferro 16:10.1 and Briana Gess 18:22 top individuals RESULTS | NEPO'S PHOTOS

Nike Pre-Nationals OR: Destiny Collins dominant and Great Oak sweeps; Tristan Peloquin of Gig Harbor wins RESULTS | RECAP | Video Interviews

Bob Firman ID: Makena Morley breaks course record (17:24); Conner Mantz (14:51)! Davis UT sweeps RESULTS

Stanford CA: Fiona O'Keeffe (16:39) and John Dressel (14:51) top fields RESULTS

McQuaid NY: Elmira girls pull off an upset against US#1 F-M! RESULTS

Roy Griak MN: Olin Hacker edges Thomas Pollard; Saugus girls win RESULTS

ResultsCowboy Jamboree OK, Ocean State RI,  RimRock KS, DCXCCulver IN, Six Flags NJ, Palatine IL, Carlisle PA, Dana Hills CA

Previews: Bob Firman Invitational | Nike Pre-Nationals 

DyeStat Mentors: What do you wish you knew in HS? Aisling Cuffe | AJ Acosta

 

Feature - Sudden Impact - Weini Kelati has gone from the Eritrean jr national team to a Virginia HS 

 

 

Week Ending Sept. 21

 

Great Oak sweeps WoodbridgeWeekend Rundown

The top news from across the U.S.


Great Oak stands tall


Woodbridge CA: Great Oak sweeps; Austin Tamagno (14:05) closes for the win; Destiny Collins wins with 16:03.5!

Jackson MI: Grant Fisher starts his season on the right foot

Southern Stampede MO: Hannah Long 16:51 5K! Stuart McNutt KS 15:04/Ben Barrett OK 15:05

Mountain West Classic MT: Frosh Annie Hill (photo right) deals Makena Morley rare loss in Montana with 16:39 3-mile

Richard Spring IL: Zach Dale 14:29, Maryjeane Gilbert 16:30 take center stage at Detweiler

FEATURE: Lauren Gregory at the front of the pack in Colorado

DS Mentors: Aisling Cuffe recommends building 'one brick at a time'

 

 

Week Ending Sept. 14

 

DyeStatCal: Mira Costa XC coach uses award to 'pay it forward'


Weekend highlights from across the country  

Hannah Long and Taylor Werner- Including: Hannah Long (right) wins at Forest Park XC Festival MO; Lauren Gregory, Zach Alhamra post big wins at Liberty Bell CO; F-M sweeps in NY; Tanner Anderson improves at Tracy Walters WA; Aubrey Argyle leads Davis at BYU UT; Annie Heffernan wins big in OH 

- Madera South boys, Capistrano Valley girls prevail at Laguna Hills (DyeStatCal)

- Jesse Reiser, Alexa Haff take charge of First To Finish Invitational at Detweiler (DyeStatIL)

 

- Previews: It's Werner vs. Long again at Forest Park XC Festival in Missouri | First to the Finish Invite at Detweiler Park raises the stakes in Illinois | Carrollton Invitational GA


Jenks OK boys on the rise, aiming for a berth to NXN

 

Full set of NEC Interviews: Grant Fisher Stephanie Jenks | Matthew MatonAllie Ostrander | Mikey Brannigan | Fiona O'Keeffe | John Dressel | Lucy Biles| Tanner Anderson | Hannah Long | Austin Tamagno | Lauren Gregory | Conner Mantz | Ella Donaghu | Alex Ostberg | Hannah DeBalsi | Elijah Armstrong | Thomas Pollard

 

 

Week Ending Sept. 7

 

Follow @DyeStat this season on Twitter, plus Instagram and Facebook | Submit photos to Photos@DyeStat.com

Coaches, sign your team up for Hoka One One Postal Nationals

 

Destiny CollinsWeekend Rundown: An overview of the weekend's biggest news from coast to coast (Destiny Collins CA, at left, broke 16 minutes at Seaside)


Mobile Challenge of Champions: Opelika AL boys, Starkville MS girls win | Preview



DyeStat Mentors: A.J. Acosta, Aisling Cuffe taking your questions this season


Big News For DyeStatCal: Newspaper vet Erik Boal takes the reins as editor

 

 

 

Week Ending Aug. 31

 

Labor Day Weekend Roundup: American Fork boys, girls run to victory at Grass Relays

 

The Preseason Top 100 Teams

- La Salle RI building something special BOYS TEAMS | Story

- Fayetteville-Manlius NY back at No. 1 GIRLS TEAMS

By Region: Northwest | South | Heartland | Southeast | Midwest | Northeast | New York | Southwest | California


The Preseason Top 100 Individuals

Hannah DeBalsi CT tops the GIRLS LIST | Grant Fisher MI is No. 1 on the BOYS LIST

 

Alexa Efraimson signs a pro contract 

DyeStat Exclusives - Inside the decisionVideo Interview | Coach Mike Hickey

 

 

Week Ending Aug. 24

 

2014 Track and Field Season: These Girls Were On Fire 

 

Youth Olympics: Team USA Track Results 

- Gold for Myles Marshall, who won the 800 meters in 1:49.15 | DyeStat Feature

- Noah Lyles VA broke the sophomore class record with 20.71 in the 200 prelims; gold in the final 20.80

- Rhesa Foster CA took bronze in the LJ with 20-3.

- Silver medal for Stephanie Jenks in the triathlon at Youth Olympics 

 

 

Week Ending Aug. 17

Nike Elite Camp Interviews!

SprintersDarryl Haraway | Reonna Collier | Alexis Duncan | Josephus Lyles | Krystal Sparling | Izaiah Brown | Mecca McGlaston | Michael Norman | Zola Golden | Jeremy McDuffie | Diamond Spaulding | Richard Rose | Teahna Daniels

(XC Camp Interviews Start Aug. 25! Also, Preseason Rankings!)

 

Check out the new Hoka One One Postal Nationals ... and sign up!

 

Myles Marshall

Silver medal for Stephanie Jenks in the Youth Olympics triathlon

Next Stop: China - It's already been a big summer for Myles Marshall (left) of Kingwood, Texas - now he's in the Youth Olympics final 

DyeStat Feature | Webcast Info



USTFCCCA announces its inaugural T/F coaches of the year for every state

 


Week Ending Aug. 10

Four Minute Mile

Required viewing for XC? 

Screenplay writer Jeff Van Wie discusses new film: 'Four Minute Mile'

 

Nike Elite Camp adds Sprinters - Lucky 13 invited to inaugural event 


Updated All-Time Outdoor State Bests set in 2014



 

Week Ending Aug. 3

 

Top XC runners arrive at Nike Elite Camp | Highlight Video


New US#1 HJ: Brendon Rivera clears 7-3 at TAAF Games of Texas

 

Kaley Ciluffo and her teammates stripped of state track title in Iowa 

 

New College Signing Dates


Poll: Who is the Girls T/F athlete of the year?


Week Ending July 27

 

World Junior Championships 

Sunday: Final U.S. tally 11 golds, 5 silvers, 5 bronzes = 21 total

Dior Hall HSR 12.92 100H (silver), Kendell Williams gold 12.89; US 4x4s both golden! PHOTOS

- Fourth for Crannny, 6th for Efraimson

- Roth goes lower in 3K STP 8:47.04!!

Saturday's News: 4x1 Relays both take Gold; Gold and Silver for Little and Miller in 400H; Hall and Williams advance to hurdles final 

Friday: 

KWhit

GOLD for Whitney, Friday and Baisden!

SILVER for Saunders and Allman!

BRONZE for Baker and Holmes!

Bailey Roth breaks the 35-year-old HS record in the 3K steeplechase | South Eugene coach Jeff Hess sees his record fall at Hayward Field

 

 

 

Thursday:

Mary Cain outsprints the Kenyans!

Desiree Freier silver, new HSR! 14-7.25!

Alexa Efraimson looking for a return to the medal stand in the 1,500 

Ariana Washington hopes to follow English Gardner's example at Oregon

 

Day Three Recap Day Two Recap |Day One Recap

PHOTOS - by Robert Rosenberg | VIDEO INTERVIEWS| TFX RESULTS: World Jrs | USATF JOs | IAAF World Junior Championships LIVE TV/Webcast Info 

Which Americans have a chance to medal in Eugene? 

Efraimson working on future plan



Week Ending July 20


Gatorade Athletes of the Year Video interviews with Fisher | SaundersEfraimson (Courtesy of Erik Boal


Kaylin WhitneySuper soph Kaylin Whitney says she has found her 'calling'

HS record holder took big steps at US Juniors, now looks to Worlds


New Rules: NFHS no longer concerned with jewerly, tweaks field event issues

AAU Club Nationals FL - TFX Results | Chicagoland Throws: Colin Minor 232-4 HT, plus Raven Saunders 56-4 SP | Results | Videos



Week Ending July 13

John Nepolitan

 

DyeStat photographer and friend John Nepolitan (right) moving to Maui - Story | Some of his favorite photos


Team USA Revealed

Is the selection process for the World Juniors team flawed?







Week Ending July 6

Historic 100s and 200s at Juniors!

US HS record 10.00 in 100 prelims, DQs final; Comes back with 20.03w all-conditions, all-time best 

FL soph Kaylin Whitney 11.10 US HS record in the 100 final; then, amazing 22.49 200!

It's Alexa-Elise 1-2 in the women's 1,500

Sydney McLaughlin No. 2 all-time 400 hurdles; Dior Hall 13.00 in the 100 hurdles; Grant Fisher MI, Kendal Williams FL, Raevyn Rogers TX, Misana Viltz  CA, Myles Marshall TX, Amir Ali Patterson CA (See the Final Attempt SP throws here), Bailey Roth CO, Haley Showalter CO, Desiree Freier TX and Bonnie Draxler WI all in the top two with a qualifying mark


U.S. Juniors: Team Qualifiers | TFX Results | Interviews| Top Performers Poll

Raven Saunders SC, Kord Ferguson KS, Devin King LA, Curtis Thompson NJ, Keturah Orji NJ  | Mary Cain wins 3,000 

Preview: Elite HS stars aiming to make World team | FeatureWell-rounded Olivia Baker a 'Renaissance Woman'  

Also: Allie Ostrander beat all the boys at Mount Marathon in Alaska


On to U.S. Juniors (July 5-6 in Eugene): Entries

 

 

 


 

June 2014

 


 

May 2014

 


 



 

March 2014




February 2014

 



January 2014




December 2013



 

November 2013

 


 

October 2013

 


 

September 2013

 


 

August 2013


 


 

July 2013

 


 

June 2013

 


 

May 2013

 


 

April 2013

 


 

March 2013

 

 

 

 

HS Elite Track Talk

View All HS Elite Track Talk

 

Quick Hits

 
 
 

Events

August
Arapahoe Invitational
Fri, 29 Littleton, CO
Friday Night Lights
Fri, 29 The Woodlands, TX
UNR Twilight Invitational
Fri, 29 Sparks, NV
American Fork Grass Relays
Sat, 30 American Fork, UT
Jungle Run
Sat, 30 Hope Mills, NC
Marcus I Invitational
Sat, 30 Denton, TX
September
Cherry Creek XC Invitational
Fri, 05 Aurora, CO
Eye Opener
Fri, 05 - 06 Spartanburg, SC
Seaside XC Invitational
Fri, 05 Ventura, CA
Astronaut Invitational
Sat, 06 Titusville, FL
Chickasaw Trails XC Invitational
Sat, 06 Oakville, AL
Essex Invitational
Sat, 06 Williston, VT
Fastback Shootout
Sat, 06 Walnut, CA
Guilderland XC Invitational
Sat, 06 Guilderland, NY
Hornet Red Devil Invite
Sat, 06 Hinsdale, IL
Joe I. Vigil Open
Sat, 06 Alamosa, CO
Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational
Sat, 06 Las Vegas, NV
Lobo Invitational
Sat, 06 Albuquerque, NM
Peaks Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 06 Flagstaff, AZ
PTXC
Sat, 06 Kutztown, PA
Red White and Blue Classic
Sat, 06 Pittsburgh, PA
Ridgeview Bob Hans Invitational
Sat, 06 Orange Park, FL
Terre Haute State Preview
Sat, 06 Terre Haute, IN
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Sat, 06 Tiffin, OH
Forest Park XC Festival
Fri, 12 - 13 St. Louis, MO
Liberty Bell Invitational
Fri, 12 Littleton, CO
Spartan XC Invitational
Fri, 12 East Lansing, MI
William and Mary XC Invitational
Fri, 12 - 13 Williamsburg, VA
Ft Myers Optimist
Sat, 13 Lehigh Acres, FL
Galion Cross Country Festival
Sat, 13 Galion, OH
Katie Caples Invitational
Sat, 13 Jacksonville, FL
Laguna Hills XC Invitational
Sat, 13 Laguna Hills, CA
Rosemead Invitational
Sat, 13 Rosemead, CA
Spiked Shoe Invitational
Sat, 13 University Park, PA
adidas Cross Country Challenge
Fri, 19 - 20 Cary, NC
John Martin XC Invitational
Fri, 19 Fort Collins, CO
Trinity Valkyrie Invitational
Fri, 19 - 20 Louisville, KY
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Fri, 19 - 20 Irvine, CA
Amherst XC Invitational
Sat, 20 Amherst, MA
Baldwinsville Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 20 Baldwinsville, NY
Cougar Falcon Invite
Sat, 20 Grand Rapids, MI
David Brady Invitational
Sat, 20 Willow Springs, IL
FlashRock XC Invite
Sat, 20 Carmel, IN
Jim Ryun XC Invitational
Sat, 20 Lakeland, FL
LSU Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 20 Baton Rouge, LA
Malone Invitational
Sat, 20 Canton, OH
Mountain Dew Invitational
Sat, 20 Gainesville, FL
Mt Carmel XC Invitational
Sat, 20 San Diego, CA
New Prairie Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 20 New Carlisle, IN
North Port XC Invitational
Sat, 20 North Port, FL
Northwest Cross Country Classic
Sat, 20 Eugene, OR
Oatlands Invitational
Sat, 20 Leesburg, VA
Richard Spring Classic
Sat, 20 Peoria, IL
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Sat, 20 Warrenton, OR
South Jersey XC Shootout
Sat, 20 Sewell, NJ
Southern Stampede
Sat, 20 Joplin, MO
Sundodger Invitational
Sat, 20 Seattle, WA
Tennessee Classic
Sat, 20 Nashville, TN
Wave Mania XC Festival
Sat, 20 Warwick, NY
Maymont X-Country Festival
Fri, 26 - 27 Richmond, VA
Ocean State XC Invitational
Fri, 26 - 27 Warwick, RI
Bell-Jeff XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Los Angeles, CA
Bob Firman Invite
Sat, 27 Boise, ID
Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic
Sat, 27 Wappingers Falls, NY
Charger Classic XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Aurora, IL
Culver Invitational
Sat, 27 Culver, IN
Dana Hills XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Dana Point, CA
DCXC Invite
Sat, 27 Washington, DC
Gulf Coast Cross Country Stampede
Sat, 27 Pensacola, FL
Manchester Invitational
Sat, 27 Manchester, NH
McQuaid XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Rochester, NY
Midwest Invitational
Sat, 27 Janesville, WI
Midwest Meet of Champions
Sat, 27 Hilliard, OH
OSU Cowboy Jamboree
Sat, 27 Stillwater, OK
Palatine Invitational
Sat, 27 Palatine, IL
Rim Rock Farm Classic
Sat, 27 - 04 Lawrence, KS
Roy Griak Invitational
Sat, 27 St. Paul, MN
Spanish River XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Boca Raton, FL
Stanford XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Stanford, CA
Sunny Hills XC Invitational
Sat, 27 Fullerton, CA
October
Desert Twilight
Fri, 03 Mesa, AZ
flrunners.com Invitational
Fri, 03 - 04 Titusville, FL
Nike South XC Invitational
Fri, 03 - 04 The Woodlands, TX
St Anthonys XC Invitational
Fri, 03 Kings Park, NY
Watson Ford Invitational
Fri, 03 - 04 Clinton, MS
Artichoke Invitational
Sat, 04 Half Moon Bay, CA
Baystate Invitational
Sat, 04 Wrentham, MA
Brea XC Invite
Sat, 04 Brea, CA
Central Park XC Invitational
Sat, 04 Huntington Beach, CA
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival
Sat, 04 Fayetteville, AR
Great American XC Festival
Sat, 04 Cary, NC
Grout Invitational
Sat, 04 Schenectady, NY
Hagan Stone XC Classic
Sat, 04 Pleasant Garden, NC
Harrier Classic
Sat, 04 Corvallis, OR
Legends Meet
Sat, 04 Cortland, OH
Maine XC Festival of Champions
Sat, 04 Belfast, ME
McNeil Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 04 Round Rock, TX
Octoberfest Invitational
Sat, 04 The Plains, VA
Paul Short Run
Sat, 04 Bethlehem, PA
Portage Invite
Sat, 04 Portage, MI
Shore Coaches Invitational
Sat, 04 Holmdel, NJ
Staub Barnes XC Invitational
Sat, 04 La Crescenta, CA
Wendys Invitational
Sat, 04 Charlotte, NC
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
Sat, 04 Warrenville, IL
NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country Championships
Sun, 05 Bronx/Van Cortlandt Park, NY
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Fri, 10 - 11 Tallahassee, FL
Burnt Hills Invitational
Sat, 11 Saratoga Springs, NY
Clovis XC Invitational
Sat, 11 Clovis, CA
George Fox Cross Country Classic
Sat, 11 Portland, OR
Glory Days Grill Invitational
Sat, 11 Centreville, VA
Inland Empire Challenge
Sat, 11 San Bernardino, CA
Lake Mead XC Invitational
Sat, 11 Boulder City, NV
Brown University XC Invite
Fri, 17 - 18 Warwick, RI
Dos Pueblos XC Invitational
Fri, 17 Santa Barbara, CA
DuPage Valley Conference Meet
Fri, 17 Glendale Heights, IL
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Fri, 17 - 25 Walnut, CA
Coach Wood Invitational
Sat, 18 Gainesville, GA
Michigan MHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Sat, 18 - 01 MIS, Brooklyn, Marquette, MI
MileStat.com XC Invitational
Sat, 18 Mechanicsville, VA
Hoover Invitational
Thu, 23 Hoover, AL
Oklahoma OSSAA Cross Country State Championships
Sat, 25 - 01 Shawnee & Edmond, OK
PDXC Youth Running Series
Sun, 26 Oregon City, OR
Shore Conference Championships
Thu, 30 Lakewood, NJ
Kansas KSHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Fri, 31 - 01 Lawrence, Wamego, KS
Ventura County XC Championships
Fri, 31 Lake Casitas, CA
November
Westside Classic
Sat, 01 Tacoma, WA
New England XC Championships
Sat, 08 Manchester, CT
NXN Heartland Regional
Sun, 09 Sioux Falls, SD
Mid East Cross Country Championships
Sat, 15 Kettering, OH
New York Federation XC Championships
Sat, 15 Wappingers Falls, NY
NXN Northwest Regional
Sat, 15 Boise, ID
NXN Midwest Regional
Sun, 16 Terre Haute, IN
Battle of the Potomac
Sat, 22 Gaithersburg, MD
NXN South Regional
Sat, 22 The Woodlands, TX
NXN Southwest Regional
Sat, 22 Casa Grande, AZ
Foot Locker Midwest Regional
Sat, 29 Kenosha, WI
Foot Locker Northeast Regional
Sat, 29 Bronx, NY
Foot Locker South Regional
Sat, 29 Charlotte, NC
NXN New York Regional
Sat, 29 Wappingers Falls, NY
NXN Northeast Regional
Sat, 29 Wappingers Falls, NY
NXN Southeast Regional
Sat, 29 Cary, NC
December
February
Great Southwest Indoor Classic
Sat, 07 Albuquerque, NM
June
Great Southwest Classic
Thu, 04 - 06 Albuquerque, NM
 

Wall - 87 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a news article - Today, 04:02 PM
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, December 20th – When Benjamin Cardozo High School graduate Sabrina Southerland headed south to Georgetown University in late summer 2013, she expected the records she left behind to last a while...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat posted 549 photos in - Today, 12:28 PM
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Today, 04:06 AM
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a video - Today, 12:44 AM
 
Post as: 
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a news article - Yesterday, 11:19 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2014 05:32 PM 61ST ANNUAL BISHOP LOUGHLIN GAMES 2014 - 12/20/2014 ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Seaverfan
Where are the rest of the boys results?
 
DyeStat featured a video - Yesterday, 09:10 PM
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat featured a video - Yesterday, 09:09 PM
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
slm1
Very proud of our daughter!
 
DyeStat featured a video - Yesterday, 09:02 PM
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat featured a video - Yesterday, 09:01 PM
 
Post as: 
View More
 
------DyeStat Track Talk Forums------
Main
HS General
HS Elite
College
Elite
The Plaground
Help
Training
Spikes
Nutrition
Distance
Sprints/Relays/Hur
Jumps
Throws
West
California
Nevada
West Region
Washington/Oregon
Midwest/Heartland
Michigan
Illinois
Wisconsin
Kansas
Minnesota
Midwest/Heartland Region
South/Southeast
Texas
Florida
Tennessee
South/SE Region
Northeast
Pennsylvania
New Jersey
New York
New England
Maryland

International
Canada