Folders |
2016 Results - Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results by: Michiana Timing and Superior Timing Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 06:02 PM
MHSAA LP D1 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Hudsonville Athletic Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 12.23Q -2.9 3
2 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 12.35Q -3.7 2
3 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 12.42Q -3.0 1
4 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 12.54Q -3.7 4
5 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 12.45q -2.9 3
6 Brooke Bogan 11 AA Huron 12.54q -3.7 2
7 Akili Echols 11 Farmington 12.67q -3.0 1
8 Rose Russo 11 Jenison 12.76q -3.0 1
9 Grace Stark 9 White L Lakeland 12.78 -3.7 4
10 Angelica Floyd 11 Chippewa Valley 12.79 -2.9 3
11 Kyana Evans 11 Wyand Roosevelt 12.84 -2.9 3
12 Mackenzie Fields 9 Berkley 12.88 -3.7 2
13 Amani Nuels 9 Jackson 12.88 -3.7 4
14 Kiersten Wilcher 11 Southfield 12.90 -2.9 3
15 Anna Bauer 11 W Lake Northern 13.00 -3.7 4
16 Kayla Gibbs 10 East Lansing 13.01 -3.7 2
17 Madaline Hall 11 Fenton 13.07 -3.7 2
18 Isabella Davis 9 R Hills Stoney C 13.16 -3.7 2
19 KeVann McCurdy 12 East Kentwood 13.21 -3.7 4
20 Ayrianna Smith 11 BC Central 13.23 -3.7 4
21 Armonee Adams 10 Monroe 13.25 -3.0 1
22 Kaitlyn Davidson 12 Royal Oak 13.29 -3.0 1
23 Shannon McGrath 11 Brighton 13.32 -2.9 3
24 Brenna Butkovich 10 Macomb Dakota 13.34 -3.0 1
25 Deshonda Johnson 10 Det Renaissance 13.52 -3.7 2
26 Hadley Diamond 12 Grosse Pt South 13.73 -3.7 4
27 Bre'nea Benton 9 Saginaw Heritage 13.74 -2.9 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 12.08 -2.3 10
2 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 12.11 -2.3 8
3 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 12.16 -2.3 6
4 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 12.29 -2.3 5
5 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 12.42 -2.3 4
6 Brooke Bogan 11 AA Huron 12.48 -2.3 3
7 Akili Echols 11 Farmington 12.56 -2.3 2
8 Rose Russo 11 Jenison 12.71 -2.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chloe Abbott 12 Northville 24.42Q -3.2 4
2 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 24.68Q -2.9 3
3 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 24.88Q -4.1 1
4 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 25.15Q -3.2 2
5 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 24.62q -3.2 4
6 Taylor Manson 11 East Lansing 24.78q -2.9 3
7 Ryen Draper 11 Plymouth 25.38q -4.1 1
8 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 25.57q -3.2 2
9 Brooke Bogan 11 AA Huron 25.60 -4.1 1
10 Raven Tatum 11 North Farmington 25.73 -2.9 3
11 Akili Echols 11 Farmington 25.89 -3.2 2
12 A'Jani Williams 11 North Farmington 25.92 -3.2 4
13 Kayla Gibbs 10 East Lansing 25.97 -3.2 2
14 Isabella Davis 9 R Hills Stoney C 26.03 -2.9 3
15 Reynei Wallace 9 Chippewa Valley 26.12 -4.1 1
16 Jordyn Dresch 12 AA Pioneer 26.17 -4.1 1
17 Marisa Sailus 11 White L Lakeland 26.19 -3.2 2
18 Rose Russo 11 Jenison 26.26 -2.9 3
19 Morgan Witzgall 9 BC Western 26.30 -3.2 4
20 Ayrianna Smith 11 BC Central 26.30 -3.2 4
21 Johnaya Davis 11 Sgate Anderson 26.41 -2.9 3
22 Olivia Lopez 10 Bloomfield Hills 26.41 -3.2 4
23 Cassidy Newburg 12 Brighton 26.48 -2.9 3
24 Jayden Williams 11 Midland 26.58 -4.1 1
25 Mimi Rave 11 GR FH Central 26.60 -3.2 2
26 Amari Newsom 10 Detroit Cass Tec 26.67 -4.1 1
27 Kiara Davis 11 Balt Anchor Bay 26.85 -3.2 2
28 Damya Carson 10 Detroit Cass Tec 26.99 -3.2 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Abbott 12 Northville 24.03 +0.0 10
2 Anavia Battle 11 Wayne Memorial 24.17 +0.0 8
3 Tamea McKelvy 11 Oak Park 24.25 +0.0 6
4 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 24.30 +0.0 5
5 Taylor Manson 11 East Lansing 24.48 +0.0 4
6 Torisa Johnson 12 AA Pioneer 24.51 +0.0 3
7 Madison Meredith 12 Bev H Groves 25.05 +0.0 2
8 Ryen Draper 11 Plymouth 25.46 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Abbott 12 Northville 53.10S 4 10
2 Taylor Manson 11 East Lansing 53.56R 4 8
3 Anna Jefferson 12 Oak Park 54.43 4 6
4 Chanel Gardner 12 Livonia Churchil 55.11 4 5
5 Janae Barksdale 9 Oak Park 56.10 3 4
6 Hailey Mayes 11 AA Pioneer 56.45 4 3
7 Re'Anna Blair 12 East Lansing 56.69 3 2
8 Chloe Foster 11 AA Skyline 56.78 4 1
9 Ryen Draper 11 Plymouth 57.38 4
10 Lindsay Walters 12 Northville 57.68 3
11 Reynei Wallace 9 Chippewa Valley 58.41 2
12 A'Jani Williams 11 North Farmington 58.65 3
13 Cassidy Newburg 12 Brighton 58.66 4
14 Isabella Bertolini 11 Balt Anchor Bay 58.76 2
15 Jayden Williams 11 Midland 58.80 2
16 McKenna Keefe 10 Grand Haven 59.14 3
17 Carlita Taylor 11 Oak Park 59.42 2
18 Madison Eaton 9 Lake Orion 59.54 2
19 Michelle Moraitis 11 Hartland 1:00.23 2
20 Aver McKay 11 Flint Kearsley 1:00.37 1
21 Julie Wonch 12 Livonia Franklin 1:00.39 3
22 Marisa Sailus 11 White L Lakeland 1:00.89 3
23 Jenny Ryan 10 Grand Haven 1:02.00 2
24 Infinnatie Rowe 12 Pontiac 1:02.72 3
25 Jaylen Williams 10 Detroit Cass Tec 1:03.47 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorriann Coleman 10 Oak Park 2:10.20 2 10
2 Alice Hill 11 AA Pioneer 2:10.61 2 8
3 Melanie Helder 10 Hudsonville 2:10.65 2 6
4 Mallory Barrett 11 Highland-Milford 2:12.46 2 5
5 Carola Jansohn 11 Rochester Adams 2:13.03 2 4
6 Megan Worrel 10 Troy 2:14.40 2 3
7 Gabrielle Swider 10 Livonia Churchil 2:14.46 2 2
8 Amy Smith 12 Midland 2:14.72 1 1
9 Emily Wall 11 Midland Dow 2:14.73 2
10 Sydney Benson 12 Grosse Pt North 2:14.75 1
11 Hannah Cummings 12 Saline 2:15.43 2
12 Sydney Dawes 11 AA Pioneer 2:15.89 2
13 Morgan Fuerst 12 Waterford Mott 2:16.74 2
14 Maija Rettelle 10 Midland Dow 2:17.04 2
15 Jeannee Hill 11 W Lake Central 2:17.91 2
16 Katie Osika 10 Waterford Mott 2:17.97 2
17 Sydney Nesbitt 9 BC Western 2:18.14 1
18 Lashae Bowens 12 Oak Park 2:18.93 1
19 Katya Bohatch 12 GR FH Northern 2:19.55 1
20 Kyla Christopher-Moody 9 West Bloomfield 2:19.66 1
21 Molly Weir 11 Rockford 2:20.39 1
22 Sam Fusik 11 Brighton 2:20.41 1
23 Cambria Tiemann 9 Fenton 2:21.09 2
24 Malea Teerman 12 Grand Haven 2:21.26 1
25 Lauren Buckner 10 Sgate Anderson 2:22.15 1
26 Morgan Merlino 12 Farmington 2:22.57 1
27 Sarah Ausum 12 Highland-Milford 2:22.93 2
28 Natalie Anderson 11 StClair Lakeview 2:23.33 1
29 Hannah Palomino 10 Troy 2:23.66 1
30 Erin McCann 11 Salem 2:23.72 1
31 Olivia Cell 12 AA Huron 2:24.41 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Bonner 12 Port Huron 4:49.29 10
2 Sielle Kearney 10 TC Central 4:56.90 8
3 Kyla Christopher-Moody 9 West Bloomfield 4:57.53 6
4 Jenna Magness 11 Grand Ledge 4:57.96 5
5 Lexa Barrott 12 Northville 4:58.27 4
6 Maggie Farrell 11 BC Lakeview 4:59.23 3
7 Victoria Heiligenthal 9 Highland-Milford 4:59.31 2
8 Ana Barrott 10 Northville 5:00.29 1
9 Madeline Rehm 9 White L Lakeland 5:04.46
10 Elizabeth Dalrymple 9 Clarkston 5:06.29
11 Rachel McCardell 10 Birming Seaholm 5:09.94
12 Anne Forsyth 10 AA Pioneer 5:11.75
13 Christina Murphy 11 Livonia Churchil 5:15.15
14 Allison Shannon 12 S Hts Stevenson 5:21.87
15 Elisabeth LaPrad 10 Monroe 5:31.01
16 Lauren Sickmiller 10 Grosse Pt North 5:32.41
17 Iris Swarthout 9 Holland West Ott 5:45.79
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddy Trevisan 12 Farmington 10:35.85 10
2 Maryssa Depies 11 Musk Reeths Puff 10:36.57 8
3 Emma Wilson 12 Romeo 10:40.21 6
4 Sielle Kearney 10 TC Central 10:43.15 5
5 Lexa Barrott 12 Northville 10:47.91 4
6 Jenna Sica 12 Brighton 10:48.25 3
7 Anne Forsyth 10 AA Pioneer 10:51.84 2
8 Ana Barrott 10 Northville 10:53.09 1
9 Jacalyn Overdier 11 AA Pioneer 10:56.15
10 Rylee Robinson 9 Waterford Mott 10:57.54
11 Karenna Duffey 10 M L'Ans Cruese N 11:01.75
12 Cayla Eckenroth 11 Northville 11:03.22
13 Nicole Hanson 12 Clarkston 11:04.25
14 Madison Malon 9 Grandville 11:05.11
15 Kirsten McGahan 12 Brighton 11:05.49
16 Abby Inch 9 Farmington 11:05.53
17 Logann Haluszka 10 BC Lakeview 11:06.00
18 Jessica Gockley 12 TC West 11:06.79
19 Maggie Schneider 12 Holly 11:08.90
20 Anna Piccione 12 Grosse Pt South 11:10.64
21 Rihana Pellow 9 GR Ottawa Hills 11:10.86
22 Jessi Lindstrom 11 Flushing 11:12.13
23 Maggie Pawelczyk 11 Wyand Roosevelt 11:14.46
24 Maggie Farrell 11 BC Lakeview 11:15.77
25 Olivia Harp 9 Northville 11:17.09
26 Rachel Bonner 12 Port Huron 11:18.45
27 Lauren Kaliszewski 11 Rochester 11:20.53
28 Jenna Magness 11 Grand Ledge 11:22.93
29 Natalie Douglas 12 Livonia Franklin 11:25.90
30 Jessi Larson 10 Saline 11:35.38
31 Peyton Witt 9 Portage Northern 11:35.80
32 Samantha Hanson 12 S Hts Stevenson 11:37.56
33 Reanna Raymond 11 Grosse Pt South 11:48.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Britten Bowen 10 AA Pioneer 14.13Q -3.7 1
2 Erin Dowd 12 Brighton 15.32Q -3.3 3
3 Grace Stark 9 White L Lakeland 15.93Q -4.8 2
4 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 14.97q -3.7 1
5 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 15.36q -3.3 3
6 Brianna Holloway 12 Oak Park 15.66q -3.3 3
7 Bryn Ropeta 12 R Hills Stoney C 15.78q -3.7 1
8 Haven Essien 10 Salem 15.85q -3.7 1 FS on re-run
9 Georgia Bumgarner 10 East Kentwood 16.04q -4.8 2
10 Katie Marschner 12 Grosse Pt South 16.34q -3.3 3
11 Anna Jefferson 12 Oak Park 16.40q -4.8 2
12 Sam Seeley 12 Hudsonville 16.45q -3.3 3
13 Erin Bradley 11 Plymouth 16.54q -4.8 2
14 Brianna Kource 10 Balt Anchor Bay 16.67q -3.3 3
15 Gabby Pawelek 11 Utica 16.77q -4.8 2
16 Dazha Coffey 11 Bloomfield Hills 17.16q -3.7 1
17 Sarah Maschino 11 Midland 17.28 -3.7 1
18 Taylor Rucker 10 Berkley 17.42 -4.8 2
19 Alana Heinz 11 BC Western 17.65 -4.8 2
20 Anisah Milton 9 Warren Cousino 18.01 -3.7 1
21 Taryn Larkin 11 AA Huron 21.34 -3.3 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Britten Bowen 10 AA Pioneer 14.08 -1.8 2 10
2 Brianna Holloway 12 Oak Park 14.69 -1.8 2 8
3 Erin Dowd 12 Brighton 14.76 -1.8 2 6
4 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 14.78 -1.8 2 5
5 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 14.87 -1.8 2 4
6 Dazha Coffey 11 Bloomfield Hills 15.29 -0.9 1 3
7 Grace Stark 9 White L Lakeland 15.51 -1.8 2 2
8 Bryn Ropeta 12 R Hills Stoney C 15.51 -1.8 2 1
9 Haven Essien 10 Salem 15.60 -0.9 1
10 Georgia Bumgarner 10 East Kentwood 16.08 -0.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 42.86 2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Holloway 12 Oak Park 42.71R 3 10
2 Erin Dowd 12 Brighton 43.72 3 8
3 Cassidy TerHorst 12 GR FH Central 45.28 3 6
4 Kyana Evans 11 Wyand Roosevelt 45.37 3 5
5 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 45.71 3 4
6 Olivia Rademacher 11 Rockford 45.72 3 3
7 Lillia Schoof 11 Waterf Kettering 45.80 2 2
8 Lauren Fulcher 9 Troy 46.18 2 1
9 Rianna Castelow 12 Woodhaven 46.26 2
10 Britten Bowen 10 AA Pioneer 46.27 3
11 KayAnna Williams 12 East Kentwood 46.36 1
12 Dazha Coffey 11 Bloomfield Hills 46.66 2
13 Drew Coleman 11 Oak Park 46.73 2
14 Takia Bradley 11 Livonia Churchil 46.90 2
15 Gabby Hamil-Paulina 10 Birming Seaholm 47.02 1
16 Haley Rathwell 11 White L Lakeland 47.07 1
17 Morgan Miller 9 Holland West Ott 47.15 1
18 Cherish Dean 10 Grand Blanc 47.33 2
19 Rebekah Walter 12 Midland 47.41 3
20 Katie Krumm 11 W Lake Northern 47.45 2
21 Taylor Rucker 10 Berkley 48.25 1
22 Angelica Bailey 9 Balt Anchor Bay 48.54 1
23 Alexus Jimerson 12 Grosse Pt North 48.82 1
24 Katie Marschner 12 Grosse Pt South 49.50 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 46.28R 4 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 47.12R 4 8
1) Britten Bowen 10 2) Hailey Mayes 11
3) Jordyn Dresch 12 4) Torisa Johnson 12
3 East Kentwood 47.72 4 6
1) Cierra McSwain 12 2) Sekayi Bracey 12
3) Gabriela Leon 11 4) KeVann McCurdy 12
4 Rockford 48.21 4 5
1) Doofan Nyamor 12 2) Casey Lenon 10
3) Tensey Gavalis 11 4) Jillian Roney 9
5 Canton 48.92 4 4
1) Jessica Krone 12 2) Jada Sabir 9
3) Donae Adams 9 4) Jade Sabir 9
6 Battle Creek Central 49.29 4 3
1) Eirion Traylor 11 2) Karen Harris 10
3) Hayley Hill 10 4) Ayrianna Smith 11
7 Wyandotte Roosevelt 49.36 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Farmington 49.39 3 1
1) Chantel Moore 12 2) Jaila Brooks 10
3) Casey Iles 11 4) Akili Echols 11
9 Detroit Renaissance 49.40 4
1) Makylah Slappy 10 2) Mizan Thomas 10
3) Arinn Hayes 10 4) Deshonda Johnson 10
10 Beverly Hills Groves 49.43 4
1) Lexi Lipsey 11 2) Madison Meredith 12
3) Lauren Palmer 10 4) Anzenee White 9
11 Walled Lake Northern 49.50 3
1) Brandi Kroll 11 2) Katie Krumm 11
3) Grace Markey 11 4) Anna Bauer 11
12 Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley 49.84 1
1) Shamyrah Blocton 11 2) Dria Grant 11
3) Zeta Barrie 11 4) Angelica Floyd 11
13 Ann Arbor Skyline 49.88 3
1) Noriah Kidd 10 2) Chloe Foster 11
3) Saidah Rahman 12 4) Taylor Weatherford 10
14 Detroit Cass Tech 49.94 2
1) Damya Carson 10 2) Megan Davis 11
3) Jahaira Maxwell 12 4) Sierra Scott 9
15 Ypsilanti Lincoln 49.95 3
1) Aylssa Couch 12 2) Breann Darkins 11
3) Serena Varner 10 4) Ashley Worford 11
16 Jenison 49.97 3
1) Hannah Huizen 12 2) Kylie Clark 9
3) Mady Tease 9 4) Rose Russo 11
17 Fenton 50.01 2
1) Madaline Hall 11 2) Zeinab Torabi 11
3) Hannah Sage 12 4) Cassandra Campbell 9
18 Bloomfield Hills 50.13 3
1) Dazha Coffey 11 2) Jayla Brown 10
3) Briana Wooten 10 4) Olivia Lopez 10
19 Grosse Pointe South 50.17 3
1) Kayli Johnson 12 2) Hadley Diamond 12
3) Margaret Sohn 12 4) Elizabeth Calcaterra 10
20 Lake Orion 50.28 2
1) Melissa Symons 9 2) MaKayla Allen 9
3) Sydney Johnson 11 4) Madison Eaton 9
21 Salem 51.05 2
1) Ayanda Brydie 11 2) Madeline Kernahan 10
3) Brynna Samuels 12 4) Lauren Ogarek 11
22 Macomb Dakota 51.24 2
1) Kamry Smith 12 2) Kiara Hill 9
3) Destinee Modock 12 4) Brenna Butkovich 10
23 Saginaw Heritage 51.70 1
1) Moira Joiner 9 2) Sydney Chapman 12
3) Shine Strickland-Gills 9 4) Bre'nea Benton 9
24 Midland 51.75 2
1) Sarah Maschino 11 2) Madison Tarnowski 12
3) McKenzie Rytlewski 11 4) Rebekah Walter 12
25 Wayne Memorial 52.20 2
1) Anavia Battle 11 2) Alyssa Carrizales-Johnson 10
3) Reanna Brown-Deacon 10 4) Erica Robinson 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:36.66R 3 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:38.48 3 8
1) Britten Bowen 10 2) Jordyn Dresch 12
3) Hailey Mayes 11 4) Torisa Johnson 12
3 East Lansing 1:41.12 3 6
1) Re'Anna Blair 12 2) Brianna Wells 12
3) Kayla Gibbs 10 4) Taylor Manson 11
4 Northville 1:41.31 3 5
1) Savannah Manley 9 2) Erin McCallum 10
3) Lindsay Walters 12 4) Chloe Abbott 12
5 Livonia Churchill 1:41.72 3 4
1) Gabrielle Swider 10 2) Iamani Moultrie 9
3) Takia Bradley 11 4) Chanel Gardner 12
6 Plymouth 1:42.06 3 3
1) Erin Bradley 11 2) Faith Washington 10
3) Reghan Draper 9 4) Ryen Draper 11
7 North Farmington 1:42.45 3 2
1) A'Jani Williams 11 2) Tiara Williams 10
3) Raven Tatum 11 4) Mycah Lewis 12
8 East Kentwood 1:43.57 2 1
1) Tyra Hunt 11 2) Airyanna Bailey 11
3) Gabriela Leon 11 4) KeVann McCurdy 12
9 Battle Creek Central 1:44.36 2
1) Eirion Traylor 11 2) Ayrianna Smith 11
3) Karen Harris 10 4) Hayley Hill 10
10 Detroit Cass Tech 1:44.63 2
1) Damya Carson 10 2) Megan Davis 11
3) Amari Newsom 10 4) Sierra Scott 9
11 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:45.04 2
1) Angelica Bailey 9 2) Isabella Bertolini 11
3) Kiara Davis 11 4) Chloe Fournier 11
12 Bloomfield Hills 1:45.13 2
1) Dazha Coffey 11 2) Jayla Brown 10
3) Briana Wooten 10 4) Olivia Lopez 10
13 Fenton 1:45.38 2
1) Madaline Hall 11 2) Hannah Sage 12
3) Cassandra Campbell 9 4) Emily Kinser 12
14 Jackson 1:45.91 1
1) Kalia James 11 2) Rheanna O'Connor 10
3) Romee Natschke 9 4) Amani Nuels 9
15 Walled Lake Northern 1:46.04 2
1) Brandi Kroll 11 2) Avery Wissmueller 10
3) Grace Markey 11 4) Anna Bauer 11
16 Salem 1:46.05 2
1) Lauren Ogarek 11 2) Madeline Kernahan 10
3) Brynna Samuels 12 4) Haven Essien 10
17 Davison 1:46.09 1
1) Olivia Thiel 10 2) Ellie Crandall 10
3) Ciara Robinson 12 4) Claire Stoddard 11
18 Grosse Pointe South 1:46.20 1
1) Helen Dodge 9 2) Natasha Boelstler 12
3) Margaret Sohn 12 4) Elizabeth Calcaterra 10
19 Brighton 1:46.61 3
1) Shannon McGrath 11 2) Kennedy Smith 9
3) Brielle Mayday 11 4) Maggie Samanich 11
20 Clarkston 1:46.81 1
1) Jala Smith 11 2) Lauryn Fecko 9
3) Allie Erikson 9 4) Kayla Russell 12
21 Jenison 1:48.35 1
1) Hannah Huizen 12 2) Kylie Clark 9
3) Mady Tease 9 4) Rose Russo 11
22 Macomb Dakota 1:49.92 1
1) Alayna Vernon 10 2) Natalie Bobowski 11
3) Kamry Smith 12 4) Brenna Butkovich 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northville 3:50.58 4 10
1) Morgan Kloosterman 10 2) Yasmine Affes 10
3) Lindsay Walters 12 4) Chloe Abbott 12
2 Oak Park 3:50.58 4 8
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:50.67 4 6
1) Jordyn Dresch 12 2) Alice Hill 11
3) Jada Wimberly 12 4) Hailey Mayes 11
4 Brighton 3:54.47 4 5
1) Cassidy Newburg 12 2) Maddie Brown 9
3) Maggie Samanich 11 4) Erin Dowd 12
5 Livonia Churchill 3:55.72 4 4
1) Relay Team A 2) Chanel Gardner 12
3) Gabrielle Swider 10 4) Takia Bradley 11
6 Highland-Milford 3:59.48 4 3
1) Victoria Heiligenthal 9 2) Sarah Ausum 12
3) Mallory Barrett 11 4) Abby Knapp 9
7 Rockford 4:01.00 2 2
1) Jinny Fankhauser 11 2) Molly Weir 11
3) Caleigh Dunn 10 4) Olivia Rademacher 11
8 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:01.90 4 1
1) Sophie Steinberg 12 2) Saidah Rahman 12
3) Gabby Peck 12 4) Chloe Foster 11
9 Midland 4:02.05 3
1) Rebekah Walter 12 2) Annaliese Hohner 11
3) Amy Smith 12 4) Jayden Williams 11
10 Waterford Mott 4:02.22 4
1) Katie Osika 10 2) Mikayla Gean 12
3) Morgan Fuerst 12 4) Victoria Stachowski 12
11 Canton 4:03.08 3
1) Jessica Krone 12 2) Jada Sabir 9
3) Donae Adams 9 4) Jade Sabir 9
12 East Kentwood 4:03.94 3
1) Tyra Hunt 11 2) Gabriela Leon 11
3) Sarah Stapleton 10 4) KayAnna Williams 12
13 Walled Lake Northern 4:04.32 2
1) Katie Krumm 11 2) Alexandra Knight 10
3) Brandi Kroll 11 4) Anna Bauer 11
14 Rochester Adams 4:04.62 2
1) Hannah Champine 11 2) Gabrielle Mack 9
3) Nicole Shaw 11 4) Carola Jansohn 11
15 Davison 4:04.99 2
1) Olivia Thiel 10 2) Claire Stoddard 11
3) Katherine Arnes 12 4) Ellie Crandall 10
16 Grand Haven 4:05.11 3
1) Gabby Hentemann 9 2) Jenny Ryan 10
3) Andrea Strainer 11 4) McKenna Keefe 10
17 Ann Arbor Huron 4:05.20 3
1) Kierra Cooper 12 2) Olivia Cell 12
3) Jacqueline Lucas 11 4) Brooke Bogan 11
18 Royal Oak 4:06.40 2
1) Katherine Forsyth 10 2) Samantha Potter 9
3) Krista Gazda 11 4) Kaitlin Cross 11
19 Hartland 4:07.49 3
1) Lauren Smith 9 2) Samantha Fritz 9
3) Miranda Tomlins 10 4) Michelle Moraitis 11
20 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4:10.02 3
1) Sheridan Britney 11 2) Nuru Lewis 10
3) Mikaela Jerue 9 4) Alexa Davis 10
21 Troy 4:10.08 2
1) Hannah Palomino 10 2) Nicole Kijek 10
3) Lauren Fulcher 9 4) Megan Worrel 10
22 Okemos 4:11.76 3
1) Kendall Bubolz 11 2) Ally Burba 10
3) Laya Hartman 9 4) Bria Telemaque 9
23 Macomb Dakota 4:12.02 1
1) Kayla Dobies 12 2) Alexis Penzien 12
3) McKenna Wojcicki 9 4) Natalie Bobowski 11
24 Grosse Pointe South 4:17.28 2
1) Hope Adams 12 2) Sarah Bellovich 9
3) Margaret Sohn 12 4) Natasha Boelstler 12
25 Detroit Cass Tech 4:22.04 1
1) Jenelle Bedgood 10 2) Amari Newsom 10
3) Sierra Scott 9 4) Jaylen Williams 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:56.52 2 10
1) Anne Forsyth 10 2) Sydney Dawes 11
3) Jacalyn Overdier 11 4) Alice Hill 11
2 Waterford Mott 9:14.99 2 8
1) Morgan Fuerst 12 2) Alexis Munley 11
3) Rylee Robinson 9 4) Katie Osika 10
3 Highland-Milford 9:18.94 2 6
1) Victoria Heiligenthal 9 2) Sarah Ausum 12
3) Mallory Barrett 11 4) Eve Hemingway 12
4 Northville 9:20.65 2 5
1) Ana Barrott 10 2) Emma Herrmann 12
3) Cayla Eckenroth 11 4) Lexa Barrott 12
5 Brighton 9:21.54 2 4
1) Jenna Sica 12 2) Maggie Samanich 11
3) Sam Fusik 11 4) Maddie Brown 9
6 Clarkston 9:23.60 2 3
1) Nicole Hanson 12 2) Mallory Ferguson 9
3) Emily Ferguson 9 4) Elizabeth Dalrymple 9
7 Rochester Adams 9:24.74 2 2
1) Carola Jansohn 11 2) Hannah Champine 11
3) Eva Jansohn 10 4) Maddie Dessy 10
8 Midland Dow 9:29.91 2 1
1) Maija Rettelle 10 2) Anastasia Tucker 9
3) Beth Hoffman 12 4) Emily Wall 11
9 Oak Park 9:34.30 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Rockford 9:35.13 1
1) Caleigh Dunn 10 2) Ericka VanderLende 9
3) Laine Switzer 12 4) Molly Weir 11
11 Livonia Churchill 9:36.81 1
1) Megan Gendjar 11 2) Caroline George 11
3) Alexis Lombardo 12 4) Gabrielle Swider 10
12 Saline 9:40.13 1
1) Hannah Cummings 12 2) Emma Cummings 9
3) Kayla Fortino 9 4) Jessi Larson 10
13 Pinckney 9:40.45 1
1) Maggie Rapp 2) Allie Hartstang 10
3) Noelle Adriaens 9 4) Abby Hackett 12
14 Grand Haven 9:41.82 2
1) Malea Teerman 12 2) Haylee Ray 11
3) Andrea Strainer 11 4) Gabby Hentemann 9
15 Birmingham Seaholm 9:41.97 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
16 Lake Orion 9:44.94 1
1) Margaret Hastings 11 2) Josie Arnold 9
3) Bellina Gaskey 11 4) Rachel Zeile 12
17 Traverse City West 9:45.12 2
1) Mary Lyon 10 2) Morgan Lyon 9
3) Maddy Dohm 10 4) Jessica Gockley 12
18 Okemos 9:47.55 1
1) Kendall Bubolz 11 2) Inga VanWieren 10
3) Ally Burba 10 4) Bria Telemaque 9
19 Wyandotte Roosevelt 9:47.61 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Troy 9:47.94 1
1) Nicole Kijek 10 2) Katie Scoles 9
3) Hannah Palomino 10 4) Megan Worrel 10
21 Holland West Ottawa 9:49.97 2
1) Jenna Maas 10 2) Taylor Schott 9
3) Emma DeNave 10 4) Abbey VanAllsburg 12
22 Macomb Dakota 9:59.18 1
1) Kayla Dobies 12 2) Allyson Slone 11
3) Natalie Bobowski 11 4) Izabella Gowen 9
23 Grosse Pointe South 10:01.26 1
1) Abby Hurst 10 2) Anna Piccione 12
3) Reanna Raymond 11 4) Katie Kuhr 11
24 Bay City Western 10:21.64 1
1) Grace Kendziorski 10 2) Rebecca Estep 12
3) Laura Estrada 12 4) Sydney Nesbitt 9
25 Grosse Pointe North 10:34.69 1
1) Lauren Sickmiller 10 2) Katelyn Carney 12
3) Erinne Lubienski 11 4) Alaina Streberger 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Dobies 12 Macomb Dakota 5-07.00 10
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-07 5-08
O XXO XO XO O XXX
2 Morgan Murphy 11 Farmington 5-04.00 8
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O O XXX
3 Jayla Wesley 12 W Lake Central J5-04.00 6
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
O O XO XXX
4 Daria Richards 12 Okemos J5-04.00 5
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
O XO XO XXX
5 Amanda Kline 12 Midland Dow J5-04.00 4
4-11 5-02 5-04 5-05
XO XO XXO XXX
6 Alexandria Robinson 11 W Lake Western 5-02.00 3
4-11 5-02 5-04
O O XXX
7 Courtney Roland 12 Clarkston J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
7 Drew Coleman 11 Oak Park J5-02.00 1.50
4-11 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
9 Erin Keller 12 White L Lakeland J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
9 Daija Anderson 12 Taylor Kennedy J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
9 Bridget McHugh 9 Musk Reeths Puff J5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
12 Nia Lancit 11 Saline 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Katherine Harris 12 Plymouth 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Meredith Kraus 10 Grosse Pt North 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Megan Worrel 10 Troy 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Sheila-Marie Payne 10 Macomb Dakota 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Ara Wilson 11 Davison 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Abby Kanakary 10 Grosse Pt North 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Paige Allen 11 Berkley 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Clare Kochanski 10 Royal Oak 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Arianna Allman 11 F Hills Mercy 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Emily Allen 12 Utica Eisenhower 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
12 Hannah Hood-Blaxill 10 Novi 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
24 Taylor Buis 12 Holland West Ott J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
24 Julie Wonch 12 Livonia Franklin J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
-- Carolyn Morgan 10 Grand Ledge NH
4-11
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 13-04.00R 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 13-01 13-04 13-06
P P P P P P O P O P O O XO XX
2 Sophia Franklin 11 Okemos 12-03.00 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P O O O XO O O O XXX
3 Gabriela Leon 11 East Kentwood 12-00.00 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P P O P O P O P XXX
4 Madison Ford 11 Portage Northern 11-03.00 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P XPP O O O O XXX
5 Tricia Pierce 9 Ortonv'l Brandon J11-03.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O P XO O XO XO XXX
5 Olivia Ryktarsyk 12 Livonia Churchil J11-03.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P P XO XO XO XXX
5 Jessica Mercier 10 Waterf Kettering J11-03.00 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O P O O XXO XO XXX
8 Nicole Bow 9 Dexter 11-00.00 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P XO O O O XXX
9 Emma Neumann 12 White L Lakeland J11-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
P P P O XXO XXX
10 Lindsey Hayter 11 Dexter 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O XXX
10 Katie Tewksbury 12 Dexter 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O XXX
10 Calli Ostapowicz 10 Hudsonville 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O O XXX
10 Sophie Jackson 12 P Huron Northern 10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O O XXX
14 Alyssa Enciso 11 Dexter J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XO XXX
15 Kelly Shrosbree 11 North Farmington J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O XO XO XXX
16 Popi Vorias 10 Dexter J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XO XO XXX
17 Sarah Dufon 11 Grand Haven J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P O O XXO XXX
17 Alexandra Haugen 12 Saline J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XXO XXX
19 Colleen Campbell 10 Lake Orion J10-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XO XXO XXX
20 Chloe Vorias 11 Dexter 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
20 Hallie Roman 10 P Huron Northern 10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
22 Avery Shell 10 P Huron Northern J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO O XXX
23 Sara Overbeek 12 Jenison J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XXO O XXX
23 Calli Rechsteiner 10 Balt Anchor Bay J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O O XXX
25 Skyler Hardt 11 Saline J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XO XXX
26 Alexann Zahara 12 Livonia Churchil J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XO XXX
27 Morgan Korf 12 Rockford J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
28 Shannon Burke 12 Liv Stevenson J10-00.00
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXO XXX
29 Natlie Yurgil 9 Livonia Churchil 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
29 Natalie Janke 11 Plymouth 9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
31 Ellie Zimmermann 10 Hartland J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
32 Emily Caragay 10 Plymouth J9-06.00
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
33 Julia Genovesi 12 Swartz Creek 9-00.00
9-00 9-06
O XXX
34 Megan Dileo 12 Rockford J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
34 Sommer Pappas 12 Liv Stevenson J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
34 Sarah Wing 11 Midland J9-00.00
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
-- Madison Wright 10 Dexter NH
9-00 9-06 10-00
P P XXX
-- Hadley Diamond 12 Grosse Pt South NH
9-00
XXX
-- Natalia Szura 10 Grosse Pt South NH
9-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 19-00.50 2013 Cierra Pryor, Jackson
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sekayi Bracey 12 East Kentwood 18-10.00 NWI 10
2 Landon Kemp 11 Greenville 18-05.50 NWI 8
3 Serena Varner 10 Ypsi Lincoln 18-02.00 NWI 6
4 Alexandria Robinson 11 W Lake Western 18-00.25 NWI 5
5 Angelica Floyd 11 Chippewa Valley 17-09.00 NWI 4
6 Kierra Cooper 12 AA Huron 17-06.50 NWI 3
7 Cherell Smith 10 Ypsi Community J17-06.50 NWI 2
8 Morgan Witzgall 9 BC Western 17-06.25 NWI 1
9 Madaline Hall 11 Fenton 17-06.00 NWI
10 Jsalissa Bridges 12 Monroe 17-01.75 NWI
11 Shaina DenBesten 12 Hudsonville 17-01.25 NWI
12 Kirin Tate 11 W Lake Western 16-09.75 NWI
13 Jacqueline Lucas 11 AA Huron 16-09.00 NWI
14 Rebecca Schlimmer 12 Wyand Roosevelt 16-04.50 NWI
15 Kate Prisby 11 Novi 16-04.25 NWI
16 Linda Aron 9 Warren Woods Twr 16-03.00 NWI
17 Catherine Dager 11 Saline 16-00.50 NWI
17 Bailey Brown 12 Plymouth 16-00.50 NWI
19 Mia Flynn 10 F Hills Mercy 15-11.50 NWI
20 Olivia Lopez 10 Bloomfield Hills 15-11.00 NWI
21 Taylor Balcerzak 12 Temperance B 15-10.75 NWI
22 Kamry Smith 12 Macomb Dakota 15-04.25 NWI
23 Kaila Hemphill 9 Woodhaven 15-04.00 NWI
24 Olivia Decker 11 Royal Oak 15-03.50 NWI
25 Olivia Thiel 10 Davison 15-02.00 NWI
26 Gen Boyle 11 Grosse Pt South 14-11.00 NWI
-- Allison Rozell 12 GR FH Northern ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayli Johnson 12 Grosse Pt South 44-07.75 10
2 Charde Madoula-Bey 12 AA Skyline 42-00.50 8
3 Amanda Sape 11 Bloomfield Hills 41-06.50 6
4 Brytnae Berry 11 BC Central 41-04.50 5
5 Kaleigh Flowers 10 East Kentwood 40-09.75 4
6 Kia Boykin 12 Har Twp Lanse Cr 40-07.25 3
7 Brianna DeSappio 12 Jenison 40-04.00 2
8 Corrinne Jemison 10 East Kentwood 39-06.50 1
9 Erin Connor 12 Saline 38-03.25
10 Sojourney Myers 10 W Lake Northern 38-01.75
11 Hannah Heide 12 Utica Ford 37-03.50
12 Layail Mustafa 11 Dearborn 36-06.25
13 Stefanie Ware 10 Hudsonville 36-06.00
14 Brynne Gustafson 12 Highland-Milford 36-04.75
15 Bayleigh Gable 12 Grandville 36-04.50
16 Nadia Harris 10 West Bloomfield 36-02.75
17 Erica Martin 9 Detroit ML King 35-09.25
18 Gabrielle Carter 12 Livonia Churchil 35-05.25
19 Cantara Williams 11 Southfield 35-04.00
20 Nadia Gonzalez 11 Holt 35-00.50
21 Kiah Anderson 11 Utica 34-11.75
22 Miah Nash 12 Okemos 34-09.75
23 Ti Vanhorn 9 F Hills Harrison 34-08.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quiara Wheeler 11 Grand Blanc 136-02 10
2 Charde Madoula-Bey 12 AA Skyline 131-02 8
3 Aniya Davis 11 GR Ottawa Hills 130-01 6
4 Corrinne Jemison 10 East Kentwood 127-06 5
5 Reina Troxell 12 White L Lakeland 126-10 4
6 Kayli Johnson 12 Grosse Pt South 126-06 3
7 Taylor Eaton 11 Lake Orion 124-08 2
8 Erin Connor 12 Saline 121-08 1
9 Micayla Martin 10 Farmington 118-00
10 Gabrielle Carter 12 Livonia Churchil 115-01
10 Brynne Gustafson 12 Highland-Milford 115-01
12 Taky Ezell 11 W Lake Central 113-11
13 Nadia Colbert 11 GR FH Northern 113-08
14 Kiah Anderson 11 Utica 112-10
15 Mariyah Lewis 11 East Lansing 112-08
16 Kia Boykin 12 Har Twp Lanse Cr 112-02
17 Emily Droski 10 Macomb Dakota 111-01
18 Hannah Heide 12 Utica Ford 109-06
19 Hope Fryer 11 Rochester 108-04
20 Olivia O'Brien 10 Waterf Kettering 107-03
21 Jessica Rockwell 12 W Lake Central 107-02
22 Mara Clark 11 Grand Ledge 102-10
23 Savana Justice 12 Fraser 100-08
24 Gabrielle Rudolph 12 Grand Blanc 99-09
25 Kelsey Dersa-Carpenter 12 Har Twp Lanse Cr 97-04
26 Madison Hamilton 10 Wyand Roosevelt 91-05
27 Kaleigh Flowers 10 East Kentwood 82-11
-- Ayo-ola Sobowale 11 F Hills Harrison ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Beckom II 12 Saginaw Heritage 11.15Q -3.5 5
2 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 11.17Q -3.1 1
3 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 11.21Q -3.8 3
4 Darece Roberson 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 11.23Q -3.0 4
5 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 11.49Q -3.4 2
6 Jack Bishop 12 TC West 11.22q -3.5 5
7 Chiebuka Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice 11.28q -3.0 4
8 Andrew Davis 10 Salem 11.36q -3.5 5
9 Shane Harris 12 East Kentwood 11.36 -3.5 5
10 Jonathan Edwards 12 Ypsi Lincoln 11.42 -3.5 5
11 Tyrique Wheatley 10 AA Pioneer 11.47 -3.1 1
12 Marice Allen 12 Lansing Everett 11.47 -3.8 3
13 David Graham 10 Westland J Glenn 11.51 -3.8 3
14 Cameron Brown 12 GR Ottawa Hills 11.52 -3.4 2
15 Johnathan Parker 11 Westland J Glenn 11.53 -3.0 4
16 Noah Zalapi 12 North Farmington 11.55 -3.0 4
17 Donnie James 10 North Farmington 11.56 -3.1 1
18 Joe Brown 11 Portage Northern 11.56 -3.1 1
19 Calvin Cannon 11 Ypsi Community 11.58 -3.1 1
20 Evan Leclerc 11 Utica Ford 11.61 -3.4 2
21 Keveon Clark 11 Oak Park 11.61 -3.4 2
22 Riley Maher 12 Brother Rice 11.61 -3.4 2
23 Martell Pettaway 12 Detroit ML King 11.63 -3.5 5
24 Jermaine Drake 12 Port Huron 11.63 -3.4 2
25 Nate McCrary 11 Musk Reeths Puff 11.64 -3.8 3
26 Nathan Hankerson 11 Novi 11.65 -3.1 1
27 Donovan Isaac 10 Monroe 11.65 -3.0 4
28 La'Juan Broner 12 Lake Orion 11.66 -3.5 5
29 Carter Merrell 10 Grand Blanc 11.66 -3.0 4
30 Donovan Ervin 11 Detroit U-D Jes 11.70 -3.8 3
31 Brandon Jenkins 12 Rochester Adams 11.73 -3.0 4
32 Patrick Tesho 10 Royal Oak 11.84 -3.8 3
33 Anthony D'Annibale 11 Novi 12.00 -3.8 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 10.73 0.3 10
2 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 10.83 0.3 8
3 Sean Beckom II 12 Saginaw Heritage 10.98 0.3 6
4 Darece Roberson 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 11.10 0.3 5
5 Jack Bishop 12 TC West 11.16 0.3 4
6 Chiebuka Onwuzurike 12 Brother Rice 11.17 0.3 3 11.161
7 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 11.17 0.3 2 11.164
8 Andrew Davis 10 Salem 11.24 0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 22.06Q -5.1 4
2 Marice Allen 12 Lansing Everett 22.11Q -2.8 2
3 Delan Wynn 12 Southfield 22.20Q -3.0 1
4 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 22.41Q -3.4 5
5 Jack Dodge 11 W Lake Western 22.58Q -4.1 3
6 Carter Merrell 10 Grand Blanc 22.38q -3.0 1
7 Donnie James 10 North Farmington 22.40q -3.0 1
8 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 22.43q -3.0 1
9 Noah Zalapi 12 North Farmington 22.67 -5.1 4
10 Robert Milton 12 Woodhaven 22.70 -3.4 5
11 David Alberdi 12 Saline 22.72 -4.1 3
12 Zaqwon Powell 12 Ypsi Lincoln 22.78 -3.4 5
13 Jaeveyon Morton 10 Detroit ML King 22.89 -2.8 2
14 Charles Hilsenbeck 11 Temperance B 22.92 -4.1 3
15 Donovan Ervin 11 Detroit U-D Jes 22.92 -3.0 1
16 Jesse Grover 12 Holland West Ott 22.98 -3.0 1
17 Darren Davis 12 Canton 22.99 -3.4 5
18 Jermaine Drake 12 Port Huron 23.00 -2.8 2
19 Corey Hall 12 Ypsi Community 23.04 -3.4 5
20 Adam Ghabra 12 Northville 23.06 -3.4 5
21 Kevin Lee 11 Warren DeLaSalle 23.08 -5.1 4
22 Austin McKinney 11 BC Central 23.10 -3.0 1
23 Christian Thomas 12 Sgate Anderson 23.14 -2.8 2
24 Ansel (Aj) Jeffries 11 East Kentwood 23.22 -4.1 3
25 Brandon Smiley 11 Livonia Franklin 23.34 -4.1 3
26 Johnathan Parker 11 Westland J Glenn 23.37 -2.8 2
27 Mike DeRoy 12 Utica Ford 23.45 -5.1 4
28 Navon Mosely 12 West Bloomfield 23.48 -4.1 3
29 Adam Hilton 10 R Hills Stoney C 23.57 -5.1 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 21.24R 1.4 10
2 Delan Wynn 12 Southfield 21.76 1.4 8
3 Miles Daniel 12 Oak Park 21.78 1.4 6
4 Marice Allen 12 Lansing Everett 21.89 1.4 5
5 Jack Dodge 11 W Lake Western 22.16 1.4 4
6 Donnie James 10 North Farmington 22.38 1.4 3
7 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 22.46 1.4 2
8 Carter Merrell 10 Grand Blanc 22.65 1.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montel Hood 12 Wayne Memorial 47.30 3 10
2 Zaqwon Powell 12 Ypsi Lincoln 48.37 3 8
3 Mykola Prisichenko 10 GR FH Northern 48.78 1 6
4 Adam Ghabra 12 Northville 49.12 3 5
5 Kyle Mason 12 Carmen Ainsworth 49.22 2 4
6 Ross House 12 Bev H Groves 49.44 2 3
7 Carrington Smith 12 Livonia Churchil 49.57 3 2
8 Khance Meyers 11 East Kentwood 49.80 3 1
9 Tyler Brenner 11 Rockford 49.90 1
10 Andrew Harrison 12 Wyand Roosevelt 49.92 1
11 Jonathan McKay 12 Flint Kearsley 50.10 2
12 Jared Tarrance 9 Westland J Glenn 50.23 2
13 Charles Hilsenbeck 11 Temperance B 50.32 3
14 Matthew Moorer 10 Ypsi Lincoln 50.50 1
15 Logan Manning 12 W Lake Central 50.56 2
16 Navon Mosely 12 West Bloomfield 50.59 1
17 Anthony D'Annibale 11 Novi 50.60 3
18 Adam Hilton 10 R Hills Stoney C 50.69 1
19 Jerod Allen 12 South Lyon 50.70 2
20 Semaj Shelton 10 Warren DeLaSalle 51.79 1
21 Zahmaine March 10 Detroit East Eng 52.06 3
22 Armund Gordon 11 Musk Reeths Puff 52.23 2
23 Connor Willcock 11 Utica 52.42 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Cooper 11 Oak Park 1:51.68 2 10
2 Anthony Berry 12 TC Central 1:53.09 2 8
3 Dekaryea Freeman 12 Oak Park 1:53.42 2 6
4 Jackson Grzymkowski 12 White L Lakeland 1:53.43 2 5
5 Cole Johnson 10 Rockford 1:54.13 2 4
6 Saano Murembya 10 Okemos 1:54.35 2 3
7 Brendan Nesbitt 11 BC Western 1:54.85 2 2
8 Brendan McClanahan 12 Temperance B 1:55.01 2 1
9 Dash Dobar 11 Livonia Churchil 1:55.30 2
10 Thomas Smither 12 Northville 1:55.61 2
11 Blake Staffne 12 Holly 1:55.73 2
12 Jordan Pattison 11 Caledonia 1:55.81 2
13 Chaz Jeffress 12 Salem 1:56.64 1
14 Emmett Smrcka 12 Pinckney 1:56.95 1
15 Nicholas Hoffman 10 Holland 1:57.13 1
16 Jack Shelley 11 Dexter 1:57.50 2
17 Austin Welch 12 Saline 1:57.51 2
18 Jon Koning 11 Portage Central 1:58.02 1
19 Chase Fedolak 11 Macomb Dakota 1:58.56 1
20 Mike Sypolt 11 Balt Anchor Bay 2:02.65 1
21 Joshua Fischer 12 Grosse Pt North 2:06.27 1
22 Jordan Hill 11 SClair Lake Shor 2:07.57 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D1: R 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Giannobile 10 AA Skyline 4:11.48 2 10
2 Enael Woldemichael 12 GR Northview 4:13.08 2 8
3 Cole Johnson 10 Rockford 4:13.37 2 6
4 Cameron Cooper 11 Oak Park 4:13.58 2 5
5 Chaz Jeffress 12 Salem 4:14.33 2 4
6 Jackson Bleibtrey 12 W Lake Western 4:15.08 2 3
7 Logan Kleam 12 Woodhaven 4:16.88 2 2
8 Elliot Kadrofske 12 Okemos 4:17.99 2 1
9 Jared Hill 11 W Lake Central 4:18.11 2
10 Anthony Berry 12 TC Central 4:19.37 2
11 Luke Wallace 11 Birming Seaholm 4:21.39 1
12 Dominic Dimambro 11 Fenton 4:23.43 2
13 Quentin Couvelaire 11 Grand Haven 4:25.51 1
14 Chase Fedolak 11 Macomb Dakota 4:26.33 1
15 Kenny Goolsby 12 Northville 4:27.02 2
16 Michael Jarvis 11 Lake Orion 4:27.65 1
17 Evan Meyer 10 East Lansing 4:28.03 2
18 Adam Fraeyman 12 Romeo 4:28.36 1
19 Noah Kramer 12 Hartland 4:28.66 2
20 John Petruno 11 W Lake Western 4:28.93 2
21 Nathan Mack 11 Portage Central 4:29.14 1
22 Christian Hubaker 11 Grand Ledge 4:30.07 1
23 Steven Stine 11 Fraser 4:30.82 1
24 Dan Brady 12 Grosse Pt North 4:33.74 1
25 Gabe Garbarino 11 Utica 4:34.84 1
26 Evan Vorwerck 11 BC Western 4:38.63 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Lee 12 Fenton 9:07.72 10
2 Isaac Harding 12 Rockford 9:10.56 8
3 Riad Rababeh 11 Dearborn 9:10.84 6
4 Austin Wicker 12 Pinckney 9:13.19 5
5 Joost Plaetinck 12 Novi 9:13.51 4
6 Chip Osborne 12 Brighton 9:14.21 3
7 Anthony DeKraker 10 Saline 9:16.89 2
8 Matt Schram 11 Rochester Adams 9:17.44 1
9 Mitchell Day 11 Alpena 9:17.78
10 Andrew Bill 12 Berkley 9:21.03
11 Enael Woldemichael 12 GR Northview 9:24.44
12 Paul McKinley 10 Okemos 9:25.27
13 Jonathan Voth 12 Grand Blanc 9:26.46
14 Logan Kleam 12 Woodhaven 9:27.24
15 Gabe Hogan 12 Oxford 9:27.48
16 Conor Naughton 12 Northville 9:27.56
17 Ben Cracraft 11 Northville 9:27.67
18 Nick Hirschenberger 12 TC West 9:28.75
19 Tony Floyd 12 Livonia Franklin 9:29.73
20 Gannon Foley 11 Portage Central 9:29.91
21 Jordan Eisengruber 11 Saginaw Heritage 9:34.13
22 Andrew Bond 11 Fenton 9:39.80
23 Jacob Stanton 12 East Lansing 9:42.30
24 Ryan Talbott 11 Pinckney 9:44.36
25 Dakota Giles 11 Highland-Milford 9:44.92
26 Brendan Koch 12 Macomb Dakota 9:45.75
27 Sam Martens 9 Holland 9:47.10
28 Alex Tonn 11 StClair Lakeview 9:47.31
29 John Landy 11 Novi 9:52.55
30 Andrew Bambach 12 Liv Stevenson 9:56.93
31 Josh Nickerson 12 Hartland 10:05.80
32 Kory Johnson 12 Woodhaven 10:13.56
33 Thomas Michno 11 M L'Ans Cruese N 10:23.71
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kentre Patterson 11 East Lansing 14.35Q -3.2 1
2 Tshawn Kimbrough 12 Fraser 14.74Q -1.7 2
3 Sava las Morgan 12 Detroit Cass Tec 14.77Q -4.3 3
4 Steven Anderson 11 Ypsi Community 14.74q -3.2 1
5 Allen Stritzinger 11 Warren DeLaSalle 14.81q -4.3 3
6 Sam Binkowski 12 Flushing 14.87q -1.7 2
7 Brandon Randle 12 BC Central 14.89q -1.7 2
8 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 15.11q -1.7 2
9 Denzel Tinsley 12 Garden City 15.23 -4.3 3
10 Jack Dodge 11 W Lake Western 15.23 -3.2 1
11 Brandon Wiese 12 Pinckney 15.56 -3.2 1
12 Adnan Hamka 12 Dearborn 15.70 -4.3 3
13 Parker Aerts 10 Musk Reeths Puff 15.88 -4.3 3
14 Evan Marini 11 Liv Stevenson 15.88 -1.7 2
15 Marcus Nellum 11 Chippewa Valley 15.94 -3.2 1
16 Dewan Hawthorne 11 Oak Park 15.98 -3.2 1
17 Bryce Chamberlain 10 Ortonv'l Brandon 16.19 -1.7 2
18 Brendan Valentine 10 Utica Eisenhower 16.29 -4.3 3
19 Daveon Palmer 10 Ypsi Community 16.52 -1.7 2
20 Justin Tokarczyk 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 16.91 -3.2 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kentre Patterson 11 East Lansing 14.03 -1.3 10
2 Tshawn Kimbrough 12 Fraser 14.47 -1.3 8
3 Sava las Morgan 12 Detroit Cass Tec 14.53 -1.3 6
4 Steven Anderson 11 Ypsi Community 14.55 -1.3 5
5 Allen Stritzinger 11 Warren DeLaSalle 14.60 -1.3 4
6 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 14.68 -1.3 3
7 Sam Binkowski 12 Flushing 14.68 -1.3 2
8 Brandon Randle 12 BC Central 14.70 -1.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tshawn Kimbrough 12 Fraser 38.25 3 10
2 Marcus Nellum 11 Chippewa Valley 39.31 2 8
3 Jemal Vaunado 11 Canton 39.32 2 6
4 Travis Spuller 12 Dexter 39.48 2 5
5 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 39.49 3 4
6 Kentre Patterson 11 East Lansing 39.50 3 3
7 Jordan Crum 12 Flushing 39.61 3 2
8 Adnan Hamka 12 Dearborn 39.62 1 1
9 Dewan Hawthorne 11 Oak Park 39.79 1
10 Kevin Schopa 12 South Lyon 39.81 2
11 Josiah Davis 12 Saline 39.83 3
12 Allen Stritzinger 11 Warren DeLaSalle 39.89 3
13 Steven Anderson 11 Ypsi Community 40.22 2
14 Issac Phillips 11 Highland-Milford 40.38 2
15 Brandon Wiese 12 Pinckney 40.60 2
16 Chase Jenkins 12 Hudsonville 40.79 1
17 Travell Weatherby 12 Waterf Kettering 40.89 1
18 Austin Schipper 9 Holland West Ott 41.24 1
19 Brandon Randle 12 BC Central 41.58 3
20 Delan Wynn 12 Southfield 41.61 3
21 Jake Amcheslavsky 12 W Lake Central 41.71 2
22 Kyle Finos 11 Romeo 41.91 1
23 Hunter Joy 11 Novi 45.66 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Cass Tech 42.26 3 10
1) Jaylen Kelly-Powell 11 2) Donovan Johnson 11
3) Sava las Morgan 12 4) Donovan Peoples-jones 11
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42.32 3 8
1) Darryl Madlock III 12 2) Junias Holmes 10
3) Ojani Echvarria 12 4) Cameron Brown 12
3 Detroit East English 42.44 3 6
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Denzell Armstrong 11
3) Cortez Berry 10 4) James Caesar 12
4 Brother Rice 42.49 3 5
1) Jeremiah Hollis 12 2) Chiebuka Onwuzurike 12
3) Ryan Washeleski 12 4) Riley Maher 12
5 Oak Park 42.53 2 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
6 Ypsilanti Community 42.62 1 3
1) Cortez Cunningham 10 2) Earlando Hughes 12
3) Calvin Cannon 11 4) Corey Hall 12
7 Traverse City West 42.63 2 2
1) Donovan Michael 11 2) Jack Bishop 12
3) Dan Phifer 12 4) Wylie Demin 12
8 Macomb Dakota 42.71 3 1
1) Ronye Walker 10 2) Edward Alfred Jr. 12
3) Jordin Fowler 12 4) De'Shon Collier 12
9 Saline 42.72 2
1) Connor Hibbard 11 2) David Alberdi 12
3) Harrison Koch 12 4) Jeb Palka 12
10 Utica Ford 42.83 3
1) Evan Leclerc 11 2) Mike DeRoy 12
3) Richard Branch 12 4) Dominick Fiscelli 12
11 Westland John Glenn 42.99 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
12 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 43.09 2
1) Parker Aerts 10 2) Armund Gordon 11
3) Jordan Cooley 12 4) Nate McCrary 11
13 Romeo 43.17 2
1) Jared Czapski 10 2) Brad Tanner 12
3) Kade Messner 11 4) John Jackman 9
14 Fraser 43.23 1
1) Tshawn Kimbrough 12 2) Zack DiStefano 10
3) Joshua Brady 10 4) Matt Bradford 10
15 Salem 43.25 3
1) Freddie McGee 12 2) Andrew Davis 10
3) Jacob Miller 12 4) VerShawn Patrick 11
16 Ann Arbor Pioneer 43.32 2
1) John Fisher 12 2) Jordan Jones 10
3) Ethan Miller 12 4) Tyrique Wheatley 10
17 Bloomfield Hills 43.45 1
1) Elijah Sherman 11 2) Derek Lynch 11
3) Lance Washington 10 4) Lucas Washington 10
18 Livonia Franklin 43.67 2
1) Christian Bagnall 11 2) Khalil Pasha 11
3) Jacob Clark 11 4) Brandon Smiley 11
19 Walled Lake Northern 43.73 1
1) Adam Rabaut 12 2) Duvall Greene 12
3) Chris Milner 9 4) Mike Nelson 12
20 Walled Lake Central 44.14 1
1) Similoluwa Oyinkolade 11 2) Chuckie Howard 12
3) Ethan Rodriguez 12 4) Ryan Harris 12
21 Muskegon 44.42 1
1) Mark Dowell 11 2) Marvin Harwell 10
3) Kalil Pimpleton 11 4) Ryan Kennedy 11
22 Traverse City Central 44.61 1
1) Deontae Thompson 11 2) Devante Walker 11
3) Terrell Solberg 11 4) Cassidy Henshaw 10
23 Rockford 46.98 2
1) Tyler Bradfield 12 2) Marcus Remtema 10
3) Josh Patterson 11 4) Noah Stallworth 9
-- Detroit U-D Jesuit DQ 1
1) Victor Hill 11 2) Jeremiah Steen 9
3) Christopher Hill 10 4) Donovan Ervin 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 1:26.34 2011 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
R Hall, C James, H Glass, J Stovall
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 1:26.27R 3 10
1) Khance Meyers 11 2) Ansel (Aj) Jeffries 11
3) Shane Harris 12 4) Andre Welch 11
2 Detroit Cass Tech 1:26.39 3 8
1) Donovan Johnson 11 2) Jelan Kelly-Powell 11
3) Sava las Morgan 12 4) Donovan Peoples-jones 11
3 Rockford 1:28.19 2 6
1) Melvin Moseley 11 2) Marcus Remtema 10
3) Josh Patterson 11 4) Tyler Brenner 11
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:28.22 3 5
1) Terius Wheatley 12 2) Jordan Jones 10
3) Ethan Miller 12 4) Tyrique Wheatley 10
5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:28.56 2 4
1) Parker Aerts 10 2) Armund Gordon 11
3) Mike Weissert 11 4) Nate McCrary 11
6 Detroit East English 1:28.61 3 3
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Isaiah Griffith 12
3) James Caesar 12 4) Denzell Armstrong 11
7 Westland John Glenn 1:28.70 3 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Saline 1:28.83 3 1
1) Konrad Dixon 11 2) Mitchell Carter 11
3) Harrison Koch 12 4) David Alberdi 12
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:29.05 2
1) Raekwon Castelow 11 2) Jalen Wellons 11
3) Jalen Smith 11 4) Robert Milton 12
10 Oak Park 1:29.21 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Salem 1:29.41 3
1) Sharriff Dyer 10 2) Andrew Davis 10
3) Jacob Miller 12 4) VerShawn Patrick 11
12 Traverse City West 1:30.10 2
1) Donovan Michael 11 2) Dan Phifer 12
3) Wylie Demin 12 4) Jack Bishop 12
13 Wayne Memorial 1:30.16 2
1) Andrew Chant 12 2) Danny Delleh 12
3) Kyle Osborne 11 4) Montel Hood 12
14 Canton 1:30.38 2
1) Alan Jones Jr 12 2) Brennon Pelland 11
3) Dirk Thornhill 10 4) Darren Davis 12
15 Battle Creek Central 1:30.59 1
1) Austin McKinney 11 2) Jackie Hampton 11
3) Tony Postell 10 4) Brandon Randle 12
16 Livonia Churchill 1:30.94 3
1) Antonio Alexander 12 2) Deon Pitchford 9
3) Niguel Smith 11 4) Carrington Smith 12
17 Romeo 1:31.09 1
1) Jared Czapski 10 2) Brad Tanner 12
3) Kade Messner 11 4) John Jackman 9
18 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:31.60 1
1) Adam Gonzalez 12 2) Baron Davis 12
3) Jordan Bondar 12 4) Noah Bailey 12
19 Waterford Mott 1:31.68 1
1) Victor Laszlo 11 2) Zac Loll 11
3) Elijah Crowder 12 4) Braxton Holland 10
20 Pinckney 1:32.86 1
1) Connor Wolschleger 11 2) Emmett Smrcka 12
3) Connor Showich 11 4) Brandon Wiese 12
21 Macomb Dakota 1:33.21 1
1) Ronye Walker 10 2) Edward Alfred Jr. 12
3) Jordin Fowler 12 4) Jeron Kelley 10
22 Southfield 1:34.21 1
1) Damani Carter 11 2) Kendal Bentley 11
3) Emerson Rogers 10 4) Kendall Williams 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saline 3:19.37 4 10
1) Brian Blankenship 12 2) David Alberdi 12
3) Harrison Koch 12 4) Austin Welch 12
2 Oak Park 3:20.90 4 8
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Walled Lake Western 3:22.42 4 6
1) Jesse Williams 11 2) Kyle Thomas 12
3) Jackson Bleibtrey 12 4) Jack Dodge 11
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln 3:22.47 3 5
1) Matthew Moorer 10 2) Jonathan Edwards 12
3) Dejuan Deihl 11 4) Zaqwon Powell 12
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:23.03 3 4
1) Joe Stewart 12 2) Kyle Mason 12
3) Cahlil Brownlee 12 4) Juwan Willis 12
6 Wayne Memorial 3:23.06 4 3
1) Andrew Chant 12 2) Khalil Burks 11
3) Jonathan Rivera 12 4) Montel Hood 12
7 Traverse City Central 3:23.24 4 2
1) Devante Walker 11 2) Robbie Morse 11
3) Terrell Solberg 11 4) Anthony Berry 12
8 Westland John Glenn 3:23.74 4 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
9 Walled Lake Northern 3:24.09 4
1) Mike Towns 12 2) Jack McKenna 11
3) Dylan Moser 11 4) Mike Nelson 12
10 East Kentwood 3:24.12 2
1) Job Mayhue 10 2) Julious Lary 12
3) Dennis Mbuta 12 4) Kevin Vasquez 12
11 Jenison 3:25.22 2
1) Jake Perkey 12 2) Nolan Mattson 11
3) Caleb DeBoer 12 4) Alex Perez 12
12 Livonia Churchill 3:25.52 4
1) Joshua Momeyer 9 2) Brendan Meakin 12
3) Dash Dobar 11 4) Carrington Smith 12
13 GR Forest Hills Northern 3:26.67 3
1) Aaron Bynum 10 2) John Atem 11
3) Hayden Strobel 10 4) Mykola Prisichenko 10
14 Davison 3:26.71 3
1) Austin Pifer 12 2) Nick Sleeman 12
3) Tyler North 12 4) Anthony Fordham 10
15 Novi 3:27.15 3
1) Hunter Joy 11 2) Josh Holcomb 12
3) Nathaniel Wood 10 4) Anthony D'Annibale 11
16 Canton 3:27.30 3
1) Dirk Thornhill 10 2) Caleb Moraw 11
3) Brennon Pelland 11 4) Jemal Vaunado 11
17 Pinckney 3:27.38 3
1) Emmett Smrcka 12 2) Connor Showich 11
3) Grayson Kelly 10 4) Brandon Wiese 12
18 Waterford Kettering 3:27.74 2
1) Travell Weatherby 12 2) Anthony Gonzales 10
3) Joe Mercier 12 4) Jacob Netschke 12
19 Sterling Heights Stevenson 3:28.38 2
1) Braye Sonnenberg 12 2) Joe Marinelli 12
3) John Parke 12 4) Michael Carrier 12
20 Detroit East English 3:29.25 2
1) Zahmaine March 10 2) Isaiah Griffith 12
3) Denzell Armstrong 11 4) James Caesar 12
21 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3:30.16 1
1) Myles Morgan 10 2) Juan Lockhart 10
3) Kyle McMullen 12 4) Keith Brown 11
22 Walled Lake Central 3:30.70 2
1) Matt Ford 11 2) Jake Amcheslavsky 12
3) Sam Barrett 11 4) Logan Manning 12
23 Romeo 3:30.92 2
1) Bailey Kamego 10 2) Adam Fraeyman 12
3) Kyle Finos 11 4) Jared Ozella 12
24 Royal Oak 3:31.61 1
1) Marcus Jackson 10 2) Patrick Fegan 11
3) Brendan Queener 12 4) Tommy Adesanya 11
25 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:31.65 2
1) Terius Wheatley 12 2) Tal Dohn 12
3) Ethan Miller 12 4) Josh Webb 12
26 East Lansing 3:31.82 3
1) Josh Smith 12 2) Evan Meyer 10
3) B J Powell 12 4) Kentre Patterson 11
27 Warren DeLaSalle 3:33.57 1
1) Jack Skrzycki 11 2) Robert Kroll 10
3) Semaj Shelton 10 4) Brendan Sulkowski 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D1: R 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rockford 7:43.92 2 10
1) Grayson Harding 12 2) Isaac Harding 12
3) Cole Johnson 10 4) Matthew MacGregor 12
2 Oak Park 7:46.36 2 8
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Saline 7:48.37 2 6
1) Anthony DeKraker 10 2) John Giles 12
3) Brian Blankenship 12 4) Austin Welch 12
4 Walled Lake Western 7:52.35 2 5
1) John Saieg 11 2) Jackson Bleibtrey 12
3) Kyle Thomas 12 4) John Petruno 11
5 Bay City Western 7:54.21 2 4
1) Evan Vorwerck 11 2) Loren Appold 12
3) Matthew Billette 11 4) Brendan Nesbitt 11
6 Davison 7:56.38 2 3
1) Nick Sleeman 12 2) Zack Sleeman 12
3) Ethan Onweller 10 4) Jacob Turgeon 12
7 Livonia Churchill 7:59.81 1 2
1) Relay Team A 2) Brendan Meakin 12
3) Joshua Momeyer 9 4) Frank LaFave 11
8 Rochester Adams 7:59.82 1 1
1) Matt Schram 11 2) Matt Schiller 12
3) Parker Raymond 9 4) Colin Crusoe 12
9 Grand Blanc 8:00.63 2
1) Austin Rippee 10 2) Jacob (Larry) Popyk 11
3) Spencer Atkinson 11 4) Vincent Popyk 12
10 Livonia Stevenson 8:01.12 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Lake Orion 8:02.47 1
1) Nolan Maupin 10 2) Drew Giem 10
3) Matthew Arenz 12 4) Kevin Hansen 12
12 East Kentwood 8:02.87 1
1) William Westveer 10 2) Nolan Meister 12
3) John Pham 11 4) Dennis Mbuta 12
13 Pinckney 8:06.27 1
1) Austin Wicker 12 2) Kyle Hamilton 12
3) Aaron Jarema 11 4) Emmett Smrcka 12
14 Okemos 8:07.38 1
1) Ilya Poltavets 12 2) Elliot Kadrofske 12
3) Paul McKinley 10 4) Saano Murembya 10
15 Midland 8:07.97 2
1) Aaron Guzman 11 2) Connor Legge 12
3) Dylan Anderson 12 4) Max Pasche 12
16 GR Forest Hills Northern 8:10.04 1
1) Abdi Ahmed 10 2) Jonathan Schafer 12
3) Owen Purdue 12 4) John Atem 11
17 Howell 8:10.28 1
1) Alexander Bossio 12 2) David Mitter 11
3) Sam Donnelly 12 4) Lee Owens 11
18 Portage Northern 8:11.80 1
1) Glen Kellam 11 2) Luke Daniel 9
3) Wayne Matunas 12 4) Codey Clemens 12
19 Traverse City Central 8:12.34 2
1) Robbie Morse 11 2) Jimmy Vanderbosch 12
3) Kyle Barger 11 4) Morgan McGrew 10
20 Novi 8:12.71 2
1) Nathaniel Wood 10 2) Scott MacPherson 11
3) Blake Maday 9 4) Adam Ditri 12
21 Dexter 8:15.08 1
1) Marc Lopez 11 2) Gabe Thomas 12
3) Daniel Higgins 10 4) Jack Shelley 11
22 Fraser 8:17.60 1
1) Jalen Smith 10 2) Jason Van De Velde 11
3) Tyler Waelchli 10 4) Steven Stine 11
23 White Lake Lakeland 8:19.28 1
1) Drew Wenger 10 2) Hunter Lukes 11
3) Cody McComas 10 4) Jackson Grzymkowski 12
24 Macomb Dakota 8:23.37 1
1) Chase Fedolak 11 2) Shawn Murray 11
3) Brandon Parini 10 4) Daniel Westarb 12
25 Dearborn 8:26.71 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
26 Troy 8:26.94 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
27 Fenton 8:27.34 2
1) Mitchell Chabot 10 2) Luke Chabot 12
3) Samuel Deardorff 10 4) Nolan Day 9
28 Grosse Pointe North 8:34.79 1
1) Joshua Fischer 12 2) Michael Ciaravino 10
3) Nate Truss 9 4) Ryan Race 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kalebb Perry 12 Mt. Pleasant 6-07.00 10
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-09
P O XXO O XO XXX
2 Alex Hugh-Plott 10 GR FH Northern 6-06.00 8
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO O XXX
3 John Hamilton 12 Northville J6-06.00 6
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O XO O XO XXX
4 Jacob Netschke 12 Waterf Kettering J6-06.00 5
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O O XXO XXX
5 Scott Sawyer 11 Novi J6-06.00 4
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Salvatore Narusch 10 Utica 6-05.00 2.50
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O XO XXX
6 Terius Wheatley 12 AA Pioneer 6-05.00 2.50
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O XO XXX
8 Noah Holly 12 Waterf Kettering J6-05.00 1
6-00 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Kyle Knight 11 Macomb Dakota 6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O O XXX
9 Juan Warren 11 BC Central 6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O O XXX
11 Dazmond Lawerence 11 Warren Woods Twr J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
XXO O XXX
12 Gage Shellenbarger 10 Mt. Pleasant J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
12 Armund Gordon 11 Musk Reeths Puff J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
12 Cameron Grace 11 Salem J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
12 Brandon Jackson 12 Belleville J6-03.00
6-00 6-03 6-05
O XXO XXX
16 Cassidy Henshaw 10 TC Central 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
16 Anthony Charameda 11 Holland West Ott 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
16 Tyler Thompson 11 Hartland 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
16 Juwan Willis 12 Carmen Ainsworth 6-00.00
6-00 6-03
O XXX
20 Aidan Harrison 9 Flushing J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
20 Austin Roland 10 Davison J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
20 Melvin Bibbs 12 Warren Woods Twr J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XO XXX
23 Robert Tatum 9 Drbrn Edsel Ford J6-00.00
6-00 6-03
XXO XXX
-- Ben Barton 10 Birming Seaholm NH
6-00
XXX
-- Ahmad Bankston 11 Port Huron NH
6-00
XXX
-- Ross House 12 Bev H Groves NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D1: R 16-01 2007 Logan Lynch, Temperance-Bedford
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonny De Haan 12 Rockford 15-00.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-04
P P P O O P O XPP O XX X
2 Andrew Harrison 12 Wyand Roosevelt J15-00.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
XXO P O O O P O O XXO XXX
3 Cale Snyder 11 Macomb Dakota 14-00.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P P P O O XXX
4 Scott Sawyer 11 Novi J14-00.00 4.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Evan Wheat 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix J14-00.00 4.50
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P XO O O XXO XXX
6 Dan Leone 11 Grosse Pt North J14-00.00 3
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Alex Peskin 12 Jenison 13-06.00 2
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P O XXX
8 Joe Albright 11 W Lake Northern J13-06.00 1
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO XO O O XXX
9 Jacob Lewinski 12 Oxford J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P XO XO XXX
10 Malcym Carroll 12 East Lansing J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXO XO XXX
11 Caleb Keyes 12 Woodhaven J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO O XXO XXX
12 Brenden Streelman 12 Byron Center J13-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO XXO XXO XXX
13 Allen McNeal 12 East Kentwood 13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P XXO O XXX
14 Andrew Koenigsknecht 11 Canton J13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P XO XXX
15 Chris Wilson 12 TC Central J13-00.00
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O XXO XXO XXX
16 Kameron Stancer 12 Livonia Churchil 12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XXX
17 Mike Mulrooney 12 W Lake Northern J12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
18 Jackson Monty 11 Holly J12-06.00
12-00 12-06 13-00
O XO XXX
19 Collin Bowersox 10 Liv Stevenson 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
19 Alec LeTourneau 11 Alpena 12-00.00
12-00 12-06
O XXX
21 Cody Ball 12 StClair Lakeview J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
21 Kurt Schlak 12 Davison J12-00.00
12-00 12-06
XO XXX
-- Logan Delonis 11 Liv Stevenson NH
12-00
XXX
-- Kyle Nouhan 11 Saline NH
12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XXX
-- Ethan Heine 11 P Huron Northern NH
12-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D1: R 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Anthony Owens 12 Jackson 24-01.25W +2.5 10
2 Terius Wheatley 12 AA Pioneer 23-10.75 NWI 8
3 Andre Welch 11 East Kentwood 23-07.00 NWI 6
4 Kalebb Perry 12 Mt. Pleasant 22-08.00 NWI 5
5 Darece Roberson 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 22-07.00 NWI 4
6 Jonathan Edwards 12 Ypsi Lincoln 22-06.00 NWI 3
7 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Carmen Ainsworth 22-05.75 NWI 2
8 Austin McKinney 11 BC Central 21-10.50 NWI 1
9 Brad Tanner 12 Romeo 21-07.75 NWI
10 DaLeon Graham 12 BC Lakeview 21-06.75 NWI
11 De'Shon Collier 12 Macomb Dakota 21-04.00 NWI
12 Darious Nundley 12 Woodhaven 21-02.75 NWI
13 Malik Lowery 12 Liv Stevenson 20-10.75 NWI
14 Rothus Stewart 10 Detroit Cody 20-09.75 NWI
15 Noah Bailey 12 Balt Anchor Bay 20-09.00 NWI
16 Myles Charley 12 Warren DeLaSalle 20-08.75 NWI
17 Nolan Tews 11 Ortonv'l Brandon 20-05.50 NWI
18 Adam Rabaut 12 W Lake Northern 20-04.50 NWI
19 Cole Harko 10 Romeo 20-04.00 NWI
20 AJ Abbott 10 Northville 20-00.50 NWI
21 Robert Tatum 9 Drbrn Edsel Ford 19-09.75 NWI
-- Richonne Montgomery 11 Sfield Lathrup ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D1: R 63-09 2008 Michael Martin, Det. Catholic Central
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 12 Oxford 67-05.75S 10
2 Jannik Schmitt 12 Salem 54-04.50 8
3 Ethan Culberson 12 Utica 54-02.25 6
4 Darrick Gibson 12 Chippewa Valley 52-09.50 5
5 Evan Litch 12 Brighton 51-00.50 4
6 Zach Confer 12 White L Lakeland 50-03.25 3
7 Logan Anderson 12 Rockford 50-02.00 2
8 Matt Hall 12 Waterf Kettering 49-06.00 1
9 Jacob DeBoer 12 Davison 48-09.00
10 Heath Williams 12 East Lansing 47-08.50
11 Isaiah Ledesma 12 East Kentwood 47-08.00
12 James Hahn 12 Royal Oak 47-06.75
13 Adetokunbo Ogundeji 12 W Lake Central 47-03.50
14 Skylar Dunckley 12 TC West 46-08.25
15 Grant Nieszala 12 Temperance B 46-00.25
16 Jean Pierre Nkolo 12 East Kentwood 44-08.00
17 Sterling McCarrall 11 Brother Rice 44-07.75
18 Alex Howie 10 Salem 44-07.00
19 Javion Boyd 11 Roseville 44-00.00
20 Dae'quon Pope 12 Grosse Pt North 43-04.00
21 Thomas Lincoln 12 Ypsi Lincoln 41-05.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 12 Oxford 198-11 10
2 Adetokunbo Ogundeji 12 W Lake Central 178-00 8
3 Jacob DeBoer 12 Davison 167-02 6
4 Randy Prince 11 Portage Northern 159-11 5
5 Kyle Piotrovsky 11 Waterf Kettering 156-10 4
6 Khalil Johnson 12 Carmen Ainsworth 156-05 3
7 Zach Confer 12 White L Lakeland 152-06 2
8 Jake Babb 12 Caledonia 150-10 1
9 Brett Droski 11 Macomb Dakota 150-09
10 Noah DeByle 11 Hudsonville 147-02
11 Jonathon Goettsch 12 Utica 146-10
12 Evan Litch 12 Brighton 145-01
13 Michael Miller 11 BC Lakeview 144-07
14 Patrick Nauert 11 Grosse Pt South 144-03
15 Eric Hamilton 12 Howell 140-01
16 DeAngelo Meredith 12 Salem 138-05
17 Octaveious Miles 11 Brother Rice 137-03
18 Jannik Schmitt 12 Salem 133-06
19 Grant Nieszala 12 Temperance B 125-02
20 Tim Ivery 12 Brother Rice 124-10
21 Eric Lusko 11 Fraser 124-06
22 Samuel Green 12 Monroe 124-01
-- Gabe Daniel 12 Portage Northern ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 81.50 2) Ann Arbor Pioneer 64
3) Northville 50 4) East Kentwood 48
5) Brighton 26 6) Okemos 22
6) Greenville 22 8) Farmington 21
9) East Lansing 20 10) Ann Arbor Skyline 18
10) Livonia Churchill 18 12) Highland-Milford 16
13) Traverse City Central 13 13) Grosse Pointe South 13
15) Wayne Memorial 12 16) Macomb Dakota 10
16) Grand Blanc 10 16) Port Huron 10
16) Rockford 10 20) Bloomfield Hills 9
21) Waterford Mott 8 21) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8
21) Walled Lake Western 8 24) Wyandotte Roosevelt 7
24) Beverly Hills Groves 7 26) White Lake Lakeland 6
26) Hudsonville 6 26) GR Forest Hills Central 6
26) Romeo 6 26) Ypsilanti Lincoln 6
26) Rochester Adams 6 26) Ann Arbor Huron 6
26) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 6 26) Walled Lake Central 6
26) West Bloomfield 6 36) Bay City Central 5
36) Midland Dow 5 36) Portage Northern 5
36) Waterford Kettering 5 36) Grand Ledge 5
41) Clarkston 4.50 42) Plymouth 4
42) Clinton Twp Chippewa Valle 4 42) Canton 4
42) Troy 4 46) Ortonville Brandon 3
46) Jenison 3 46) Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creu 3
46) Battle Creek Lakeview 3 46) Battle Creek Central 3
51) Lake Orion 2 51) Ypsilanti Community 2
51) North Farmington 2 54) Midland 1
54) Dexter 1 54) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 1
54) Saline 1 54) Bay City Western 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 55 2) Rockford 46
3) East Kentwood 37 4) Detroit Cass Tech 24
5) Oxford 20 5) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 20
7) Saline 19 8) Fraser 18
8) Walled Lake Western 18 10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 16
11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.50 12) Mt. Pleasant 15
13) GR Forest Hills Northern 14 14) Clinton Twp Chippewa Vall 13
14) Wayne Memorial 13 14) Salem 13
14) East Lansing 13 18) Novi 12.50
19) Northville 11 19) Waterford Kettering 11
19) Macomb Dakota 11 22) Ann Arbor Skyline 10
22) White Lake Lakeland 10 22) Traverse City Central 10
22) Fenton 10 22) Jackson 10
27) Davison 9 27) Muskegon Mona Shores 9
27) Detroit East English 9 30) Utica 8.50
31) Wyandotte Roosevelt 8 31) Brother Rice 8
31) Walled Lake Central 8 31) GR Northview 8
31) Ypsilanti Community 8 31) Southfield 8
31) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 8 38) Dearborn 7
38) Brighton 7 40) Traverse City West 6
40) Canton 6 40) Bay City Western 6
40) Saginaw Heritage 6 44) Dexter 5
44) Lansing Everett 5 44) Portage Northern 5
44) Pinckney 5 48) Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 4.50
49) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4 49) Flushing 4
49) Okemos 4 49) Warren DeLaSalle 4
49) Livonia Churchill 4 54) Beverly Hills Groves 3
54) Grosse Pointe North 3 54) Westland John Glenn 3
54) North Farmington 3 58) Rochester Adams 2
58) Jenison 2 58) Brownstown Woodhaven 2
58) Battle Creek Central 2 62) Temperance Bedford 1
62) Caledonia 1 62) Walled Lake Northern 1
62) Grand Blanc 1
MHSAA LP D2 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Zeeland East/West High Schools
Results
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 7:50.70 2015 Zeeland East, Zeeland East
S Binder, D Cramer, M Cramer, J Groendyke
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fruitport 7:54.39 2 10
1) Kody Brooks 12 2) Cameron Oleen 10
3) Seth Glover 12 4) Noah Hendricks 12
2 Corunna 7:56.76 2 8
1) Jacob Trowbridge 12 2) Blake Watson 12
3) Kyle Mesh 11 4) Noah Jacobs 11
3 Coldwater 8:03.44 2 6
1) Matt Sowles 12 2) Zack Murphy 11
3) Ben Fagen 10 4) Jordan Parkinson 11
4 Zeeland East 8:06.07 2 5
1) Khylin Barton 12 2) Dan Cramer 10
3) John Groendyk 11 4) Conor Haley 9
5 Croswell-Lexington 8:08.12 2 4
1) Noah Yankee 10 2) Jarred Jolley 11
3) Mitchell Wilczynski 10 4) Max Whittredge 11
6 Otsego 8:08.68 2 3
1) Sammy Moran 11 2) Nick Kiel 12
3) Will Finch 10 4) Alex Comerford 9
7 Lake Fenton 8:10.31 2 2
1) Isaac Golson 11 2) Jacob Fletcher 12
3) Elijah Bourdeau 10 4) Thomas Mueller 11
8 Richland Gull Lake 8:11.38 2 1
1) Noah Weiss 11 2) Xavion Love 12
3) Zach Zahrt 9 4) Joey Dawson 12
9 Sparta 8:11.77 1
1) Tommee Smith 9 2) Trent Smith 11
3) Chris Thome 12 4) Andrew Thome 12
10 Dearborn Divine Child 8:12.14 2
1) Alexander Petlichkoff 10 2) John Urbanick 11
3) Emery Maher 11 4) Noah Welker 12
11 Vicksburg 8:13.89 1
1) Jacob Klimp 10 2) Tyler Lewis 12
3) Austin Hallam 12 4) John Hughes 12
12 Flint Powers Catholic 8:13.94 2
1) Myles Hall 10 2) Ethan Hamilton 9
3) Matthew Brown 12 4) Will Haran 12
13 Gaylord 8:14.12 1
1) Zak Goddard 11 2) Justin Desloover 11
3) Jakovon Pryor-McCovery 12 4) Ethan Book 11
14 Parma Western 8:14.39 1
1) Caleb Whiting 11 2) Lake Buseth 11
3) Jacob Inosencio 12 4) Gezahegn Starr 9
15 South Lyon East 8:15.62 1
1) Adam Caruso 12 2) Zack Satawa 12
3) Xander Cronin 10 4) Josh Smith 12
16 Coopersville 8:15.77 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
17 Charlotte 8:16.08 1
1) Kyle West 12 2) Nick Boston 11
3) Jared Holmer 10 4) Justin Anderson 11
18 Zeeland West 8:16.56 1
1) Dylan Mulder 11 2) Bryce Arredondo 10
3) Erik Boeve 10 4) Gabe Harris 9
19 St. Johns 8:17.00 1
1) Nolan Wirth 11 2) Dillan Haviland 10
3) Brady Falor 11 4) Josiah Quinn 12
20 Chelsea 8:18.50 1
1) Campbell Fahle 12 2) Liam Heaney 11
3) Connor Gilbreath 10 4) Carson Rabbitt 9
21 Yale 8:19.09 1
1) Andrew Vincent 12 2) Brendan Macias 12
3) Noah Terpening 11 4) Carlos Soto 11
22 Auburn Hills Avondale 8:20.53 1
1) Ben Zaremba 11 2) Sebstian Jackson 9
3) Chance Chatman 11 4) Adam Good 10
23 Essexville Garber 8:24.16 2
1) Josiah Morse 10 2) Thomas DeOpsomer 12
3) Brett Peterson 10 4) Jacob Sansburn 11
24 Tecumseh 8:24.17 1
1) Jeff Case 12 2) Eric Ries 9
3) Parker Hedrick 9 4) Tom Mammel 12
25 Grand Rapids Christian 8:24.73 1
1) John Van Den Heuvel 12 2) Tyler Poel 11
3) Matthew Blanker 11 4) Justin Varineau 11
26 Howard City-Tri-County 8:26.44 1
1) Weston Rackley 11 2) Cayden Luchies 10
3) Aaron Jason 11 4) Dylan Matulis 12
27 Harper Woods Chandler Park 9:37.75 1
1) Derrick Coppedge 12 2) Marlon Crawford 10
3) Juwan Palmer 10 4) Elishia Thompson 10
-- Eaton Rapids DQ 2
1) Brody Benward 12 2) Caleb Norder 9
3) Mathieu Norcross 10 4) Taylor Rouse 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 9:19.83 2003 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
A Hay, A Cunningham, E Logan, K Sampson
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholic 9:29.01 2 10
1) Lyndsey Braman 11 2) Olivia Bennett 11
3) Libbie Gleason 9 4) Julia Vanitvelt 11
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:30.81 2 8
1) Dylann Hodgkinson 12 2) Katie Westfall 10
3) Emily Bajema 9 4) Madison Goen 12
3 St. Johns 9:30.94 2 6
1) Lauren Lasceksi 9 2) Milah Montle 12
3) Jennifer Eaton 12 4) Brecken Simon 11
4 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9:36.45 2 5
1) Rachel VanBoxtel 12 2) Madison Pullen 11
3) Jami Reed 9 4) Olivia Miller 9
5 Gaylord 9:36.63 2 4
1) Alexis Smith 12 2) Katelyn Smith 12
3) Savannah Krone 11 4) Carlie Martella 11
6 Ludington 9:40.04 2 3
1) Emma Fountain 9 2) Carson Middlebrook 12
3) Jody Fuller 11 4) Lauren Biggs 11
7 Warren Regina 9:40.45 1 2
1) Jasmine Browning 11 2) Lauren Valentini 12
3) Julia Roarty 12 4) Teresa Diehl 12
8 East Grand Rapids 9:48.79 2 1
1) Abby Theodorsdottir 9 2) Anna Laffrey 12
3) Emma Battle 9 4) Emily Converse 12
9 Otsego 9:49.36 2
1) Sophie Hirzel 11 2) Marina Yamaguchi 12
3) Sydney Kubiak 9 4) Megan Aalberts 11
10 Bloomfield Hills Marian 9:53.16 1
1) Hannah Odeesh 10 2) Maggie DePorre 10
3) Mary Semak 11 4) Jillian Samrah 11
11 Williamston 9:54.46 1
1) Gabrielle Harris 11 2) Amanda Maurer 10
3) Alyssa Baumgarten 12 4) Hannah Jones 10
12 Cadillac 9:54.83 1
1) Jessica Netzley 12 2) Abby Hearth 11
3) Shannon Metzger 10 4) Analynne Klotz 10
13 Grand Rapids Christian 10:00.96 2
1) Sadie Heeringa 10 2) Abby Jonker 11
3) Camilla Bjelland 11 4) Claire Brouwer 12
14 Grosse Ile 10:02.06 1
1) Maddy Davis 11 2) Alisa Erickson 9
3) Marisa Swick 9 4) Sydney Kreger 12
15 Richland Gull Lake 10:02.38 2
1) Helen Foldenauer 11 2) Maddie Salvato 10
3) Claire Halpin 11 4) Lily Fell 12
16 Carleton Airport 10:04.17 1
1) Natasha Fecay 9 2) Autumn Lewis 12
3) Courtney Post 11 4) Miranda Banks 10
17 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10:07.81 2
1) Sydney Maddox 10 2) Sarah MacLachlan 11
3) Julia Adams 11 4) Avery Gill 9
18 Ionia 10:09.05 1
1) Kiersten Reeves 11 2) Kaylee Shattuck 12
3) Chloe Wandell 10 4) Camryn Klein 12
19 Marshall 10:09.41 1
1) Ava Klein 9 2) Zoey Zacharski 11
3) Hilly Tellevik 12 4) Abbey Ufkes 12
20 Zeeland West 10:12.43 2
1) Lydia Bekius 12 2) Haley Hoogenraad 12
3) Morgan Overweg 11 4) Brinley Schenk 10
21 Edwardsburg 10:12.59 1
1) Cameron Cleveland 10 2) Chloe Bartz 9
3) Brittany Bowman 11 4) Kara Shrider 9
22 Dearborn Divine Child 10:14.52 1
1) Emily Rose 10 2) Haley Divis 12
3) Adeline Meyers 9 4) Kaitlin Murray 9
23 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10:15.70 1
1) Tannah Adgate 12 2) Georgia Kaboos 9
3) Lauren Lutz 10 4) Rachael Gorton 11
24 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10:19.00 1
1) Dana Bodary 10 2) Claire McNally 10
3) Sarah Bindon 10 4) Grace Glagola 12
25 Croswell-Lexington 10:25.40 1
1) Laurel Shaw 10 2) Kylie Klaas 11
3) Corbin Redman 11 4) Megan Cates 12
26 Imlay City 10:26.15 1
1) Camylle Velazquez-Fuentes 12 2) Sarah Evans 10
3) Erika VanDerPloeg 10 4) Ericka Lathrop 12
27 Battle Creek Harper Creek 10:28.98 1
1) Emma Berning 10 2) Hannah Berning 11
3) Macy Hancock 12 4) Danielle Stewart 9
28 Adrian 10:30.19 1
1) Caila Coyne 11 2) Emma Dempsey 12
3) Riley Zick 10 4) Alicia Medrano 12
29 Chelsea 10:32.13 1
1) Allison Hughes 9 2) Jesse Jacobusse 11
3) Jacqueline Taylor 9 4) Karana Wickens 12
30 South Lyon East 10:33.70 1
1) Lauren Clark 9 2) Kayla Zielinski 12
3) Melissa Coomer 11 4) Samantha Satawa 10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kahlee Hamler 11 Orchard Lake SM 11.22Q -3.0 1
2 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 11.31Q -3.9 3
3 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.39Q -2.7 2
4 Shae McClary 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.30q -3.0 1
5 Pierre Brown 10 Romulus 11.39q -3.0 1
6 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 11.42q -2.7 2
7 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 11.46q -2.7 2
8 Josh Buckingham 12 Niles 11.53q -3.0 1
9 Avery Montgomery 11 Big Rapids 11.61 -3.9 3
10 Jalen Morgan 12 Dtrt Country Day 11.65 -3.9 3
11 Richard Bowens 11 Orchard Lake SM 11.66 -3.9 3
12 Nate McCormick 11 Gull Lake 11.67 -3.9 3
13 Jalen Jackson 10 River Rouge 11.81 -3.0 1
14 Brandon McCullough 12 Allendale 11.82 -3.9 3
15 Brandon Piper 11 Algonac 11.82 -2.7 2
16 Josh Koetje 12 Hville Unity Chr 11.88 -3.0 1
17 Seth Zeller 12 Marysville 12.06 -2.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 12.72Q -2.1 2
2 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 12.75Q -2.1 1
3 Tra'chele Roberts 10 Lansing Wavely 12.95Q -2.7 3
4 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 12.97Q -2.1 4
5 Brianna Rimpson 12 Benton Harbor 12.76q -2.1 1
6 Jada Booker 9 Ada FH Eastern 12.85q -2.1 1
7 Camron Nelson 12 Ada FH Eastern 12.87q -2.1 2
8 Andriana Smith 12 Bridgeport 13.02q -2.1 2
9 Jansen Eichenlaub 9 BHills Marian 13.03 -2.1 4
10 Emma Roedel 12 Fowlerville 13.09 -2.1 1
11 Madison Junior 12 Zeeland East 13.09 -2.1 1
12 Hannah Todd 10 Remus Chip Hills 13.12 -2.1 4
13 Ja la Taylor 12 Saginaw 13.14 -2.1 1
14 Taylor Dziatczak 11 M Lutheran North 13.15 -2.7 3
15 Auquay Dean 9 HW Chandler Park 13.18 -2.1 2
16 Nijah Russell 12 Dowagiac Union 13.19 -2.7 3
17 Erye Richmond 12 Three Rivers 13.20 -2.1 4
18 Tyriah Pryor 12 Jackson NWest 13.21 -2.1 2
19 Ally Goeman 12 Charlotte 13.23 -2.7 3
20 Dani Jones 12 Mason 13.24 -2.7 3
21 Masani Ross 11 Sag Arthur Hill 13.26 -2.1 2
22 Savannah Krone 11 Gaylord 13.32 -2.1 4
23 Ali Finch 11 Cadillac 13.33 -2.1 4
24 Nicole Lasich 11 Trenton 13.44 -2.1 1
25 Gabriella LeRoux 11 Spring Lake 13.45 -2.7 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Noah Caudy 11 Lk Odessa Lakewo 14.74Q -2.8 3
2 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North 14.78Q -2.5 1
3 Shermond Dabney 11 Orchard Lake SM 15.08Q -4.3 2
4 John Wixson 12 Remus Chip Hills 15.11Q -1.6 4
5 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton 15.06q -2.5 1
6 Keshaun Harris 9 Lansing Wavely 15.19q -4.3 2
7 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 15.19q -4.3 2
8 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 15.33q -2.5 1
9 Corbin DeJonge 10 Zeeland East 15.42 -2.8 3
10 Noah Burton 12 A Hills Avondale 15.43 -2.8 3
11 Drew Couturier 11 Allendale 15.58 -4.3 2
12 Christopher Jackson 12 Dtrt Country Day 15.58 -1.6 4
13 Tamar Williams 11 Wy Godwin Height 15.61 -2.5 1
14 Jude Wisser 12 Vicksburg 15.69 -2.8 3
15 Payton Norkey 10 Tecumseh 15.72 -2.8 3
16 Mykel Fox 12 Whitehall 15.81 -2.5 1
17 Kederick Davis 12 Saginaw 15.81 -2.5 1
18 Badr Semia 11 Zeeland West 15.84 -4.3 2
19 Isaiah Wrencher-Smith 12 Three Rivers 15.84 -2.8 3
20 David Byl 12 GR Christian 15.91 -1.6 4
21 Davion Williams 12 HW Chandler Park 15.97 -1.6 4
22 Derik Porrett 10 Yale 16.10 -4.3 2
23 James Whiteford 12 Allen Park 16.11 -2.5 1
24 Larry Lamb 12 Niles 16.17 -1.6 4
-- Milton Gordon 12 Flint SW Academy DNF -1.6 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jada Steele 12 HW Chandler Park 14.93Q -2.6 1
2 Kierra Rice 11 DHts Robichaud 15.49Q -2.6 3 15.488
3 Lauren Huebner 12 Sag Swan Valley 15.53Q -2.8 2
4 Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe 15.49q -2.6 3 15.490
5 Hannah Coverdill 12 Marine City 15.62q -2.6 1
6 Samantha Morrison 12 Lk Odessa Lakewo 15.70q -2.8 2
7 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 15.73q -2.6 1
8 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 15.79q -2.6 3
9 Mariel Bruxvoort 10 Grand Rapids 15.85 -2.6 1
10 Alexia Arthur 12 Dtrt Country Day 16.00 -2.6 1
11 Tyra Hunter 12 Flint Powers Cat 16.06 -2.8 2
12 Rachel Westrick 11 Ada FH Eastern 16.07 -2.6 1
13 Alia Frederick 11 Linden 16.15 -2.8 2
14 Joelle Humpula 12 Remus Chip Hills 16.31 -2.8 2
15 Areianna Cooks 9 Benton Harbor 16.33 -2.6 3
16 Natalie Kasprzyk 12 Grosse Ile 16.62 -2.6 3
17 Hannah Almhiemid 11 Chelsea 16.64 -2.6 3
18 Calli Townsend 11 Croswell-Lex 16.71 -2.8 2
19 Erin Konopacke 12 Owosso 16.72 -2.8 2
20 Erin Isola 12 Allegan 16.94 -2.6 3
21 Julia Babinec 10 Zeeland West 17.29 -2.6 3
22 Rebekah VanDeWeg 10 Spring Lake 17.90 -2.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 22.34Q -2.1 1
2 Johnathon Sholl 11 Sturgis 22.45Q -2.5 3
3 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 22.71Q -2.8 2
4 Steven Linton 12 St. Johns 22.37q -2.1 1
5 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 22.42q -2.1 1
6 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 22.73q -2.8 2
7 Daniel Knapp 11 M Lutheran North 22.88q -2.5 3
8 Ky'Ren Cunningham 10 Orchard Lake SM 22.90q -2.5 3
9 Nate Eldridge 12 Three Rivers 22.93 -2.5 3
10 Josh Nelson 11 River Rouge 22.94 -2.8 2 22.933
11 Alex Owens 12 Lansing Wavely 22.94 -2.8 2 22.936
12 Isaiah Pierce 11 Spring Lake 22.94 -2.8 2 22.939
13 Pierre Brown 10 Romulus 22.97 -2.5 3
14 Nate McCormick 11 Gull Lake 23.08 -2.5 3
15 Jalen Morgan 12 Dtrt Country Day 23.15 -2.5 3
16 Mitch Meger 12 Tecumseh 23.24 -2.1 1
17 Trey Armstrong-Anderson 11 Romulus 23.26 -2.1 1
18 Zach Hill 11 Monroe Jefferson 23.31 -2.1 1
19 Charlie Doeden 12 Hamilton 23.38 -2.1 1
20 Kyle Jaskulka 9 Essexville Garbe 23.72 -2.1 1
21 Seth Zeller 12 Marysville 23.95 -2.5 3
22 Alex Lytle 12 Milan 24.00 -2.8 2
23 Kaleb Klein 12 Sag Swan Valley 24.37 -2.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 25.47Q -1.8 3
2 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 25.84Q -2.1 1
3 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 26.13Q -2.4 2
4 Ariel Clowney 10 Trenton 26.43Q -3.1 4
5 Payten Williams 9 Bridgeport 25.95q -1.8 3
6 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 26.35q -2.1 1
7 Claire Bolden 12 Pontiac ND Prep 26.49q -1.8 3
8 Nijah Russell 12 Dowagiac Union 26.57q -3.1 4
9 Camron Nelson 12 Ada FH Eastern 26.59 -1.8 3
10 Breanna Turner 12 Flint SW Academy 26.86 -3.1 4
11 Nicole Snyder 12 Remus Chip Hills 26.89 -1.8 3
12 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 26.93 -2.4 2
13 Nicole Ezeh 11 East Grand Rapid 26.95 -2.4 2
14 Ally Goeman 12 Charlotte 27.01 -2.1 1
15 McKena Boos 12 GR Kenowa Hills 27.03 -3.1 4
16 Haleigh Hunt 12 Williamston 27.12 -2.1 1
17 Jaliyah Gray 9 Redford Unio 27.13 -2.4 2
18 Tiffanie Hollingsworth 9 South Lyon East 27.22 -1.8 3
19 Terria Fisher 11 DHts Robichaud 27.24 -3.1 4
20 Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe 27.36 -2.4 2
21 Allison Morse 12 Holland Christia 27.64 -2.1 1
22 Kiara Stevenson 11 Spring Lake 27.65 -2.1 1
23 Ashley Mark 12 Divine Child 27.68 -2.4 2
24 Masani Ross 11 Sag Arthur Hill 27.82 -2.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Caudy 11 Lk Odessa Lakewo 14.21 -1.2 10
2 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North 14.32 -1.2 8
3 John Wixson 12 Remus Chip Hills 14.65 -1.2 6
4 Shermond Dabney 11 Orchard Lake SM 14.65 -1.2 5
5 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton 14.66 -1.2 4
6 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 14.96 -1.2 3
7 Keshaun Harris 9 Lansing Wavely 15.07 -1.2 2
8 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 15.19 -1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jada Steele 12 HW Chandler Park 14.68 -1.6 10
2 Lauren Huebner 12 Sag Swan Valley 15.09 -1.6 8
3 Kierra Rice 11 DHts Robichaud 15.15 -1.6 6
4 Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe 15.17 -1.6 5
5 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 15.21 -1.6 4
6 Samantha Morrison 12 Lk Odessa Lakewo 15.34 -1.6 3
7 Hannah Coverdill 12 Marine City 15.40 -1.6 2
8 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 15.54 -1.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kahlee Hamler 11 Orchard Lake SM 10.99 -0.9 10
2 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.09 -0.9 8
3 Pierre Brown 10 Romulus 11.14 -0.9 6
4 Shae McClary 12 GR Kenowa Hills 11.16 -0.9 5
5 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 11.18 -0.9 4
6 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 11.18 -0.9 3
7 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 11.34 -0.9 2
8 Josh Buckingham 12 Niles 11.41 -0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tra'chele Roberts 10 Lansing Wavely 12.55 -2.1 10
2 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 12.56 -2.1 8
3 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 12.58 -2.1 6
4 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 12.61 -2.1 5
5 Brianna Rimpson 12 Benton Harbor 12.67 -2.1 4
6 Andriana Smith 12 Bridgeport 12.72 -2.1 3
7 Camron Nelson 12 Ada FH Eastern 12.74 -2.1 2
8 Jada Booker 9 Ada FH Eastern 12.88 -2.1 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:27.99 2012 Lansing Sexton, Lansing Sexton
K Jackson, A Sanchez, D Washington, A Goodman
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1:27.71R 4 10
1) Richard Bowens 11 2) Shermond Dabney 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 11 4) Ky'Ren Cunningham 10
2 Lansing Waverly 1:29.11 4 8
1) Alex Owens 12 2) DaVarie Halliburton 12
3) Tommy Herring 12 4) Wanya' Sanders 11
3 Romulus 1:29.28 4 6
1) Jason Parmely 10 2) Natheniel Mitchell 12
3) Pierre Brown 10 4) Trey Armstrong-Anderson 11
4 Lansing Sexton 1:29.66 4 5
1) Dijimon Slaughter 11 2) Cody Blankenburg 10
3) Devin Taylor 12 4) Dariyon Gregory 11
5 Chelsea 1:29.86 4 4
1) Cam Cooper 11 2) Zach Skogheim 12
3) Lawrence Buckley 11 4) Bailey Edwards 12
6 Corunna 1:29.95 3 3
1) Ethan Quinn 11 2) Corey Mort 12
3) Owen Walter 11 4) Spencer Mort 12
7 Detroit Country Day 1:30.10 4 2
1) Mark Hudson 12 2) Christopher Bergin 11
3) Terrell Payne 10 4) Matthew Song 12
8 Hamilton 1:30.10 4 1
1) Charlie Doeden 12 2) Matt Field 12
3) Trenton Peters 11 4) Jeremiah DeKam 12
9 Fruitport 1:30.80 4
1) Wyatt Kendra 11 2) Cameron Brandow 12
3) Noah Hendricks 12 4) Nick Kramer 12
10 Macomb Lutheran North 1:30.88 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Grand Rapids Christian 1:31.01 3
1) Faida Muriithi 11 2) Creaghan Diekema 12
3) Matthew Ellis 11 4) Jordan Smith 12
12 Southfield Bradford Academy 1:31.04 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
13 Sturgis 1:31.38 3
1) Salvador Mangandi 12 2) Martin Calvillo 12
3) Elton Rains 12 4) Johnathon Sholl 11
14 Wyoming Godwin Heights 1:31.99 2
1) Musa Jabathere 12 2) Tamar Williams 11
3) Maurice Vinson 11 4) Kelvyn Valdez 11
15 Richland Gull Lake 1:32.05 3
1) Thomas Vandermolen 10 2) Kory Patrick 12
3) Reid Williams 12 4) Nate McCormick 11
16 Linden 1:32.14 2
1) Nolan McDonald 12 2) Bailey Davis 12
3) Cade Dickson 10 4) Jacob Cox 12
17 Niles 1:32.21 2
1) Joe Avance 12 2) Josh Buckingham 12
3) Conner Amberg 11 4) Jordan Brown
18 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1:32.41 3
1) Aidan Schurig 12 2) Brendan O'Sullivan 12
3) Patrick Anger 12 4) Matthew Durkin 12
19 Flint Powers Catholic 1:32.53 2
1) Kelly (KJ) Medley 12 2) Joey Zorn 9
3) Noah Sargent 12 4) Myles Hall 10
20 Allendale 1:32.63 3
1) Jaevon Jackson 10 2) Jordan Dunn 12
3) Malakhai Huff 11 4) Anthony Gualitieri 12
21 Marysville 1:32.82 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
22 Marshall 1:32.95 2
1) Joe Kurtz 11 2) Sean Kent 11
3) Leo Thompson 12 4) Chris Thomas 12
23 Saginaw 1:33.20 1
1) Anthony Robinson 12 2) Childress Cannon 12
3) Kederick Davis 12 4) Johnathan Johnson 11
24 Adrian 1:37.10 2
1) Marco Mandujano 12 2) Robon Edwards 10
3) Perry Johnson 10 4) Cole Walsh 12
25 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:46.84 2
1) Jared Belknap 10 2) Trey Cheney 11
3) Kaleb Klein 12 4) Landen Wagner 12
-- Harper Woods Chandler Park DQ 1
1) Keondrae Booker Jr. 10 2) Anthony Hudson 10
3) Wilshaun King 11 4) Emari O'Brien 9
-- River Rouge DQ 2
1) Jalen Jackson 10 2) Josh Nelson 11
3) Robert Williams 11 4) Branden Woods 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 1:43.88 4 10
1) Teaghan Thomas 11 2) Jazlynn Wilcox 10
3) Maya Garrett 10 4) Tra'chele Roberts 10
2 Bloomfield Hills Marian 1:45.20 4 8
1) Emily Balow 12 2) Christine Montalbano 12
3) Jansen Eichenlaub 9 4) Morgan Cochran 9
3 Romulus 1:45.42 4 6
1) Kenedi Hall 11 2) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 9
3) Destiny Anderson 9 4) Ieisha Davis 11
4 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:45.51 4 5
1) Hannah Fiegel 10 2) Joelle Humpula 12
3) Nicole Snyder 12 4) Hannah Todd 10
5 Grand Rapids South Christian 1:45.69 2 4
1) Delia DeVries 11 2) Sarah George 11
3) Sydney Heyboer 11 4) Abbie Porter 12
6 Bridgeport 1:45.92 3 3
1) Mar'Cedes Townsend 12 2) Andriana Smith 12
3) Marissa Rockett 11 4) Payten Williams 9
7 Dearborn Divine Child 1:46.02 3 2
1) Shannon Rice 12 2) Allie Filiatraut 10
3) Chevonne Wheeler 10 4) Ashley Mark 12
8 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:46.21 4 1
1) Chelsea Temple 12 2) Kelsey Landra 10
3) Madi Krieger 12 4) Lauren Huebner 12
9 Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:46.24 2
1) Hollie Hagan 11 2) Jada Booker 9
3) Claire Benedict 9 4) Rachel Westrick 11
10 Adrian 1:46.25 3
1) Ryleigh Jacobs 11 2) Lauren Francoeur 11
3) Keyara Buie 10 4) Hannah Bible 12
11 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:46.60 4
1) Megan Jones 12 2) McKena Boos 12
3) Christina Nguyen 12 4) Anna Berg 11
12 Freeland 1:46.63 4
1) Jackie Pruitt 12 2) Jenna Gregory 11
3) Mary Hemgesberg 10 4) Abby Youngstrom 9
13 Richland Gull Lake 1:46.63 4
1) Markeva Love 11 2) Anjolena Davis 10
3) Jessica Wakley 11 4) Helen Foldenauer 11
14 Belding 1:47.24 3
1) Hallee Breimayer 11 2) Johanna McCully 11
3) Emma Jakeway 12 4) Lauren McDowell 10
15 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:47.29 1
1) D'aisia Strother 11 2) Adriyonna Fields 11
3) Diamond Boyd 12 4) Breanna Turner 12
16 Williamston 1:47.34 3
1) Haleigh Hunt 12 2) Laura Nemeth 12
3) Yei-Jee Burkitt 12 4) Grace Lounsbury 11
17 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:47.46 2
1) Haven DiPiazza 10 2) Autumn Zwyghiuzen 11
3) Amiyah VanderGeld 9 4) Kaylee Spencer 9
18 South Lyon East 1:47.46 3
1) Emma Wolak 9 2) Elizabeth Setsuda 11
3) Tiffanie Hollingsworth 9 4) Erica Maslany 12
19 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:48.31 2
1) Jasmine Caldwell 11 2) Auquay Dean 9
3) Shatira Gaines 11 4) Jamila Toney 12
20 Fruitport 1:48.46 1
1) Katana Daniely 11 2) Olivia Netzler 11
3) Iyana Brown 11 4) Kallie Fehler 10
21 Jackson Northwest 1:48.79 3
1) Carsyn Sleight 10 2) Haley Nugent 12
3) Sydney Shafer 9 4) Tyriah Pryor 12
22 Trenton 1:48.97 2
1) Abbie Lefevre 12 2) Ariel Clowney 10
3) Nicole Lasich 11 4) Hannah Doree 9
23 Holland Christian 1:49.07 2
1) Madylin VanderZwaag 10 2) Madi Brink 11
3) Allison Morse 12 4) Alyssa Boeve 12
24 Cedar Springs 1:49.52 3
1) Faith Peacock 11 2) Tara Tepin 11
3) Baylie Vandyke 9 4) Juila Jackson 9
25 Niles 1:49.77 1
1) Maya Brookins 12 2) Alexis Preston 11
3) Antonia Palmer 12 4) Leslie Shorter 10
-- St. Clair DQ 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
-- Benton Harbor DQ 2
1) Jamira Moss 11 2) Shacora Bridgeman 10
3) Sanora Henry 11 4) Brianna Rimpson 12
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Beadlescomb 12 Algonac 4:13.18 10
2 Nathan Mylenek 12 Pontiac ND Prep 4:15.84 8
3 Joey Humes 12 Milan 4:16.54 6
4 Tom Oates 10 Chelsea 4:20.31 5
5 Craig Thompson 10 South Haven 4:22.44 4
6 Ben Jacobs 9 Corunna 4:23.34 3
7 Luke Noah 11 Middleville TK 4:23.45 2
8 Lewis Tate 11 Paw Paw 4:23.47 1
9 Mark Freyhof 12 Hamilton 4:24.04
10 Connor Schwartz 12 Hville Unity Chr 4:24.89
11 Cade Vruggink 11 East Grand Rapid 4:25.43
12 Derrick Reid 12 Sfld Bradford Ac 4:25.44
13 Mark Jacobs 11 Big Rapids 4:26.30
14 Adam Sawicki 11 Grosse Ile 4:27.86
15 Matthew Zerfas 11 Fremont 4:29.88
16 Ty Hergenreder 12 Goodrich 4:32.99
17 Ben Zaremba 11 A Hills Avondale 4:33.55
18 Wilson McClelland 10 Trenton 4:37.22
19 Drew Posh 11 Divine Child 4:39.60
20 Thomas Mueller 11 Lake Fenton 4:47.90
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 4:51.53 5/31/2014 Karrigan Smith, St. Johns
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Windemuller 10 Holland Christia 4:58.90 10
2 Christina Sawyer 11 Tecumseh 5:00.02 8
3 Julia Vanitvelt 11 Flint Powers Cat 5:06.35 6
4 Megan Aalberts 11 Otsego 5:06.87 5
5 Erika Freyhof 11 Hamilton 5:08.75 4
6 Jesse Jacobusse 11 Chelsea 5:09.63 3
7 Lauren Biggs 11 Ludington 5:09.98 2
8 Anna Fischer 10 St. Joseph 5:13.95 1
9 Taylor Ganger 12 Linden 5:14.83
10 Alexis Smith 12 Gaylord 5:18.28
11 Milah Montle 12 St. Johns 5:19.96
12 Katie Vitou 10 DeWitt 5:20.21
13 Jillian Lange 9 Goodrich 5:20.69
14 Lindsey Carlson 12 Charlotte 5:21.59
15 Jami Reed 9 Ada FH Eastern 5:26.55
16 Haley Divis 12 Divine Child 5:27.71
17 Katelyn Nadeau 9 Monroe Jefferson 5:28.82
18 Alexandra Case 9 Pontiac ND Prep 5:29.79
19 Thailyia Christensen 9 Clio 5:32.78
20 Madison Hammer 9 Big Rapids 5:36.77
21 Michelle Ignatowski 11 Warren Regina 5:38.90
22 Madison Goen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 5:51.82
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Sexton 43.13 4 10
1) Devin Taylor 12 2) Dijimon Slaughter 11
3) Dariyon Gregory 11 4) Cody Blankenburg 10
2 Lansing Waverly 43.17 4 8
1) Alex Owens 12 2) DaVarie Halliburton 12
3) Tommy Herring 12 4) Wanya' Sanders 11
3 Marshall 43.18 4 6
1) Joe Kurtz 11 2) Jaylin Alexander 12
3) Forrest Jackson 12 4) Chris Thomas 12
4 River Rouge 43.31 3 5
1) Jalen Jackson 10 2) Josh Nelson 11
3) Robert Williams 11 4) Branden Woods 10
5 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43.38 4 4
1) Shae McClary 12 2) Jared Wohlford 11
3) Markqone Fluit 9 4) Stephen Hagen 12
6 Benton Harbor 43.54 3 3
1) Jalen Jones 9 2) Willie Roberson 10
3) Dominick Erby 10 4) Deartae Cooper 9
7 Grand Rapids Christian 43.58 3 2
1) Faida Muriithi 11 2) Jordan Smith 12
3) Matthew Ellis 11 4) James Patrick 9
8 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 43.79 4 1
1) Aidan Schurig 12 2) Brendan O'Sullivan 12
3) Patrick Anger 12 4) Matthew Durkin 12
9 St. Johns 44.01 3
1) Blake Stewart 12 2) Jake Eaton 12
3) J.D. Gilroy 12 4) Joren Ruhf 12
10 Chelsea 44.01 4
1) Cam Cooper 11 2) Ryan Stasiak 12
3) Zach Skogheim 12 4) Bailey Edwards 12
11 Linden 44.05 3
1) Ryan Young 12 2) Cade Dickson 10
3) Nolan McDonald 12 4) Jacob Cox 12
12 St. Joseph 44.07 2
1) Deryk Atkins 11 2) Jake Sremba 11
3) Sean Akins 12 4) Clayton Bertog 12
13 Essexville Garber 44.20 3
1) Andy Bernelis 12 2) Miles McFarland 11
3) Kyle Jaskulka 9 4) Deontay King 12
14 Fruitport 44.21 2
1) Chris Kramer 12 2) Cameron Brandow 12
3) Nick Kramer 12 4) Wyatt Kendra 11
15 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44.37 2
1) Joshua Krettlin 11 2) Miles McGirt 12
3) Luke Simon 11 4) Nate Schoenle 12
16 Flint Powers Catholic 44.51 2
1) Henry Warner 10 2) Kelly (KJ) Medley 12
3) Joey Zorn 9 4) Noah Sargent 12
17 Saginaw Arthur Hill 44.73 3
1) Tony Martin 9 2) Kentavious Davis 11
3) Jaleel McKinney 12 4) Kamrin Wilson 10
18 Battle Creek Harper Creek 44.78 1
1) Mitch Brock 11 2) Trevor Hogan 11
3) Ja'Cory McNutt 11 4) Ethan Bishop 11
19 Clio 44.88 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Zeeland West 45.12 3
1) Quinten Bernard 11 2) Vinh Doan 12
3) Darius Perieese 12 4) Badr Semia 11
21 Saginaw Swan Valley 45.27 2
1) Jared Belknap 10 2) Emmett Boehler 10
3) Kaleb Klein 12 4) Landen Wagner 12
-- Dearborn Heights Robichaud DQ 1
1) Mercer Bryson 12 2) Michael Carter 12
3) Damien Potts 11 4) Dianicio Nalls 11
-- Orchard Lake St. Mary's DQ 4
1) Rashawn Allen 10 2) Justin Myrick 12
3) Kahlee Hamler 11 4) Ky'Ren Cunningham 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 48.70 4 10
1) Teaghan Thomas 11 2) Jazlynn Wilcox 10
3) Maya Garrett 10 4) Tra'chele Roberts 10
2 Trenton 49.34 4 8
1) Abbie Lefevre 12 2) Nicole Lasich 11
3) Ariel Clowney 10 4) Isabel Olds 11
3 Benton Harbor 49.70 3 6
1) Tamara Lewis 10 2) Jamira Moss 11
3) Shacora Bridgeman 10 4) Brianna Rimpson 12
4 Romulus 50.27 3 5
1) Kenedi Hall 11 2) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 9
3) Destiny Anderson 9 4) Mee'Ya Robinson 10
5 Detroit Country Day 50.41 3 4
1) Jasmine Powell 9 2) Alexis Officer 10
3) Destini Lewis 10 4) Arika Tolbert 12
6 Belding 50.46 3 3
1) Hallee Breimayer 11 2) Johanna McCully 11
3) Summer Eubank 11 4) Lauren McDowell 10
7 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 50.52 2 2
1) Terria Fisher 11 2) Mariah Harris 11
3) Kierra Rice 11 4) Armisha Rooks 9
8 Flint Southwestern Academy 50.71 4 1
1) Kiara Morris 12 2) Adriyonna Fields 11
3) Diamond Boyd 12 4) Breanna Turner 12
9 Dearborn Divine Child 50.73 4
1) Shannon Rice 12 2) Maddie Filiatraut 11
3) Taylor Lang 11 4) Ashley Mark 12
10 Hamilton 50.74 3
1) Autumn Hancock 10 2) Jennica Schaffer 11
3) Emily Woodke 11 4) Franesha Robinson 11
11 Bloomfield Hills Marian 50.85 4
1) Zariah Bradford 9 2) Emily Balow 12
3) Christine Montalbano 12 4) Jansen Eichenlaub 9
12 South Lyon East 50.97 3
1) Emma Wolak 9 2) Elizabeth Setsuda 11
3) Tiffanie Hollingsworth 9 4) Erica Maslany 12
13 Cadillac 51.03 1
1) MaKayla McQueer 10 2) Emily Smith 10
3) Liz Metzger 11 4) Ali Finch 11
14 Freeland 51.06 4
1) Jenna Gregory 11 2) Mary Hemgesberg 10
3) Lauren Sanchez 12 4) Abby Youngstrom 9
15 Spring Lake 51.12 2
1) Rebekah VanDeWeg 10 2) Kiara Stevenson 11
3) Carly Komar 11 4) Gabriella LeRoux 11
16 Williamston 51.31 3
1) Haleigh Hunt 12 2) Jessica Robach 9
3) Yei-Jee Burkitt 12 4) Laura Nemeth 12
17 Edwardsburg 51.37 1
1) Abbi Nugent 11 2) Britanea Carmean 11
3) Carly Cockrum 12 4) Alexa Markel 10
18 Mason 51.40 2
1) Zoe Glass 12 2) Dani Jones 12
3) Hanna Keller 11 4) Ashlyn Pifer 9
19 Goodrich 51.64 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Jackson Northwest 51.72 2
1) Arzanae' Suddeth 10 2) Carsyn Sleight 10
3) Sydney Shafer 9 4) Tyriah Pryor 12
21 Grand Rapids South Christian 51.78 2
1) Peyton DeRuiter 12 2) Kirsten Boender 10
3) Delia DeVries 11 4) Sydney Heyboer 11
22 Cedar Springs 51.90 3
1) Faith Peacock 11 2) Tara Tepin 11
3) Elayna Male 9 4) Juila Jackson 9
23 East Grand Rapids 51.95 4
1) Jessie Trube 10 2) Nicole Ezeh 11
3) Ella Ludwig 11 4) Ana Grunewald 10
24 Croswell-Lexington 51.99 1
1) Calli Townsend 11 2) Desiree Lerma 12
3) Rachel Boswell 9 4) Sydney Soper 9
-- Ada Forest Hills Eastern DQ 4
1) Geonna Jeffries 12 2) Camron Nelson 12
3) Jada Booker 9 4) Hollie Hagan 11
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steven Linton 12 St. Johns 48.26 3 10
2 Nate Eldridge 12 Three Rivers 48.73 3 8
3 Josh Smith 12 South Lyon East 49.44 3 6
4 Tyler Cochran 12 Orchard Lake SM 49.80 3 5
5 Charlie Doeden 12 Hamilton 49.86 3 4 49.858
6 Isaiah Pierce 11 Spring Lake 49.86 3 3 49.860
7 Andy Meyer 12 Coopersville 49.90 2 2
8 Matthew Song 12 Dtrt Country Day 50.15 3 1
9 Fabian Buerckel 12 Parma Western 50.49 1
10 Dalton Hollandsworth 12 Marysville 50.53 2
11 Will Reinke 12 East Grand Rapid 50.57 2
12 Joren Ruhf 12 St. Johns 50.59 2
13 Matt Field 12 Hamilton 50.77 2
14 Joe VandePol 11 Grand Rapids 50.87 1
15 Steffan Smalley 12 Williamston 50.88 2
16 Jake Brinks 12 Hville Unity Chr 51.07 1
17 Brevan Bender 12 Alma 51.35 2
18 Daniel Knapp 11 M Lutheran North 51.50 2
19 Justin Anderson 11 Charlotte 51.63 1
20 Anthony Robinson 12 Saginaw 51.68 1
21 Christian Hector 11 Big Rapids 51.80 3
22 Devin Randall 12 Otsego 52.89 1
23 Antoine Burgess 12 River Rouge 54.08 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 55.66 3 10
2 Abbie Porter 12 Grand Rapids 57.23 3 8
3 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 57.72 3 6
4 Hannah Bible 12 Adrian 58.38 3 5
5 Jenna Gregory 11 Freeland 58.54 3 4
6 Madylin VanderZwaag 10 Holland Christia 58.62 3 3
7 Helen Foldenauer 11 Gull Lake 59.98 2 2
8 Sydney Matusik 10 Chelsea 1:00.28 3 1
9 Savannah Krone 11 Gaylord 1:00.38 2
10 Camryn Evans 10 Flint Powers Cat 1:00.47 2
11 Alexandria Mayer 12 Three Rivers 1:00.61 1
12 Olivia Miller 9 Ada FH Eastern 1:00.95 2
13 Emma Fountain 9 Ludington 1:01.29 1
14 Desiree Lerma 12 Croswell-Lex 1:01.62 2
15 Zoe Glass 12 Mason 1:01.68 2
16 Chevonne Wheeler 10 Divine Child 1:01.77 1
17 Kyla Chappell 9 Fowlerville 1:01.92 1
17 Claire Brouwer 12 GR Christian 1:01.92 2
19 Mia Mulhearn 9 Vicksburg 1:02.52 1
20 Jasmine Browning 11 Warren Regina 1:02.88 2
21 Marissa Rockett 11 Bridgeport 1:02.91 1
-- Claire Bolden 12 Pontiac ND Prep DNF 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richard Bowens 11 Orchard Lake SM 37.46R 4 10
2 John Wixson 12 Remus Chip Hills 37.86 4 8
3 Shermond Dabney 11 Orchard Lake SM 38.61 4 6
4 Noah Caudy 11 Lk Odessa Lakewo 38.72 4 5
5 Christopher Jackson 12 Dtrt Country Day 39.14 4 4
6 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton 39.27 4 3
7 Matias Keyes 12 Msk Orchard View 39.28 4 2
8 Jude Wisser 12 Vicksburg 39.63 3 1
9 Lorenzo Hampton 12 Sfld Bradford Ac 39.74 3
10 Corbin DeJonge 10 Zeeland East 40.07 3
11 Jack Gomez 11 Carleton Airport 40.16 3
12 David Byl 12 GR Christian 40.55 2
13 Noah VanReesema 12 Chelsea 40.73 4
14 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 40.83 3
15 Andrew Hunt 11 Plainwell 40.86 3
16 Reid Williams 12 Gull Lake 40.90 3
17 Dayvon Garner 11 Warren Fitzgeral 41.24 2
18 Isaiah Wrencher-Smith 12 Three Rivers 41.25 2
19 Waleed Mannan 12 Sag Arthur Hill 41.29 2
20 Matthew Badke 12 Marine City 41.48 1
21 Keshaun Harris 9 Lansing Wavely 41.76 2
22 Kederick Davis 12 Saginaw 42.24 2
23 Alex Porter 11 Grand Rapids 42.27 1
24 Kendric Hoyt 12 Clio 42.29 1
25 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 42.29 3
26 Kyle Haener 12 Monroe Jefferson 43.20 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Coverdill 12 Marine City 44.01 3 10
2 Lauren Huebner 12 Sag Swan Valley 44.38 3 8
3 Mariel Bruxvoort 10 Grand Rapids 44.63 3 6
4 Alexis Brown 12 A Hills Avondale 44.85 2 5
5 Calli Townsend 11 Croswell-Lex 45.55 2 4
6 Alia Frederick 11 Linden 45.68 3 3
7 Arabia Bacon 10 BC Pennfield 45.96 3 2
8 Lexi Heimbaugh 12 Sparta 46.68 3 1
9 Maddie Filiatraut 11 Divine Child 46.89 3
10 Christina Nguyen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 47.02 2
11 Kierra Rice 11 DHts Robichaud 47.58 3
12 Julie Brown 11 Whitehall 47.64 1
13 Tess Ens 11 GR Cath Central 47.79 2
14 Jennica Schaffer 11 Hamilton 48.11 2
15 Kaehla Manly 10 Chelsea 48.12 2
16 Joelle Humpula 12 Remus Chip Hills 48.39 2
17 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 48.48 1
18 Natalie Kasprzyk 12 Grosse Ile 50.18 2
19 Sydney Shafer 9 Jackson NWest 50.49 1
20 Erin Isola 12 Allegan 52.10 1
21 Brianna Price 12 Allegan 54.63 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Steele 12 Sturgis 1:54.92 2 10
2 John Groendyk 11 Zeeland East 1:55.41 2 8
3 Noah Hendricks 12 Fruitport 1:55.94 2 6
4 Ben Geer 12 Mason 1:56.61 2 5
5 Jeff Case 12 Tecumseh 1:56.84 2 4
6 Dan Cramer 10 Zeeland East 1:57.30 2 3
7 Alan Nava 11 Melvindale 1:57.49 2 2
8 Josiah Morse 10 Essexville Garbe 1:57.50 2 1
9 Shawn Bell 12 Sturgis 1:57.76 2
10 Blake Watson 12 Corunna 1:58.09 2
11 Augustine Lau 11 Orchard Lake SM 1:58.70 1
12 Will Warsen 10 Grand Rapids 1:58.79 2
13 Carlos Soto 11 Yale 1:59.02 2
14 Max Wagner 12 Dtrt Country Day 1:59.16 1
15 Will Haran 12 Flint Powers Cat 1:59.32 2
16 Noah Yankee 10 Croswell-Lex 2:00.31 2
17 Alexander Petlichkoff 10 Divine Child 2:00.74 1
18 Dylan Matulis 12 Howard City-Tri 2:00.77 2
19 Matt Sowles 12 Coldwater 2:01.00 2
20 Gavin Stintzi 9 Adrian 2:01.35 2
21 Brevan Bender 12 Alma 2:17.45 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mya Veen 10 Plainwell 2:14.75 2 10
2 Lauren Biggs 11 Ludington 2:14.83 2 8
3 Hannah Jones 10 Williamston 2:16.26 2 6
4 Haley Hoogenraad 12 Zeeland West 2:16.64 2 5
5 Lyndsey Braman 11 Flint Powers Cat 2:17.56 2 4
6 Alicia Medrano 12 Adrian 2:18.45 2 3
7 Lauren Neiheisel 10 Pontiac ND Prep 2:19.88 1 2
8 Jody Fuller 11 Ludington 2:19.90 2 1
9 Summer Longstreet 9 Howard City-Tri 2:20.72 2
10 Kiersten Reeves 11 Ionia 2:20.90 2
11 Jennifer Eaton 12 St. Johns 2:21.49 1
12 Arianna Sysum 9 Eaton Rapids 2:21.86 1
13 Sydney Kreger 12 Grosse Ile 2:21.99 2
14 Marnie Frost 9 South Haven 2:22.60 2
15 Carlie Martella 11 Gaylord 2:23.25 2
16 Rachel VanBoxtel 12 Ada FH Eastern 2:26.09 1
17 Julia Vanitvelt 11 Flint Powers Cat 2:26.11 2
18 Layna Steele 11 Vicksburg 2:26.13 2
19 Analynne Klotz 10 Cadillac 2:26.16 1
20 Rachel Stockford 9 Tecumseh 2:26.61 1
21 Haley Divis 12 Divine Child 2:26.66 1
22 Dylann Hodgkinson 12 GR Kenowa Hills 2:26.66 2
23 Emma Battle 9 East Grand Rapid 2:26.92 1
24 Teresa Diehl 12 Warren Regina 2:27.09 1
25 Brianna Hasler 11 Charlotte 2:27.87 1
26 Hannah Durant 9 Goodrich 2:31.17 1
27 Catie Scott 10 BC Harper Creek 2:36.58 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnathon Sholl 11 Sturgis 22.01 -1.1 10
2 Stephen Hagen 12 GR Kenowa Hills 22.04 -1.1 8
3 Dariyon Gregory 11 Lansing Sexton 22.06 -1.1 6
4 Joe Grundstrom 12 Mason 22.49 -1.1 5
5 Daniel Knapp 11 M Lutheran North 23.66 -1.1 4
6 Bailey Edwards 12 Chelsea 23.70 -1.1 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 25.17 -1.8 10
2 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 25.69 -1.8 8
3 Ieisha Davis 11 Romulus 25.85 -1.8 6
4 Kaitlynn Rogers 10 Warren Regina 26.46 -1.8 5
5 Nijah Russell 12 Dowagiac Union 26.51 -1.8 4
6 Payten Williams 9 Bridgeport 26.54 -1.8 3
7 Ariel Clowney 10 Trenton 27.34 -1.8 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 9:01.66 2006 Landon Peacock, Cedar Springs
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Jacobs 11 Corunna 8:55.57R 10
2 Shuaib Aljabaly 10 Coldwater 9:25.84 8
3 Mark Freyhof 12 Hamilton 9:26.52 6
4 Justin Varineau 11 GR Christian 9:28.01 5
5 Nathan Mylenek 12 Pontiac ND Prep 9:30.79 4
6 Jacob Trowbridge 12 Corunna 9:31.64 3
7 Jacob Inosencio 12 Parma Western 9:33.15 2
8 Brenden Allen 10 Armada 9:35.59 1
9 Adam Caruso 12 South Lyon East 9:36.87
10 Brendan Fraser 11 Pontiac ND Prep 9:40.82
11 Joey Humes 12 Milan 9:43.64
12 Erik Walter 11 Middleville TK 9:46.86
13 Luke Noah 11 Middleville TK 9:52.52
14 Josiah Quinn 12 St. Johns 9:52.69
15 Alex Dennis 12 Whitehall 9:52.77
16 Kody Yorton 11 Clio 9:57.16
17 Ryan Mangulabnan 12 Divine Child 9:57.90
18 Nate Passorelli 11 Allegan 9:57.91
19 Lewis Tate 11 Paw Paw 9:58.37
20 Joey Dawson 12 Gull Lake 9:58.42
21 Alex Comerford 9 Otsego 10:00.32
22 Spencer Waldmann 11 Midland Bull 10:00.53
23 Dylan Sykes 11 GR Cath Central 10:01.53
24 James Gedris 9 Grosse Ile 10:05.80
25 Thomas Mueller 11 Lake Fenton 10:07.36
26 Ethan Taljonick 12 Clio 10:09.08
27 Bryce Sinclair 12 Orchard Lake SM 10:11.18
28 Reid Parsons 10 Comstock Park 10:13.57
29 Jarred Jolley 11 Croswell-Lex 10:14.45
30 Brendan Parr 10 St. Clair 10:15.19
31 Sammy Moran 11 Otsego 10:17.45
32 Brennan Mudd 10 Midland Bull 10:18.14
33 Jack Keais 12 St. Clair 10:23.00
34 Dallas Mora 10 Cedar Spring 10:27.28
35 Tanner Blyly 12 Three Rivers 10:34.67
36 Garett Nelson 12 Clio 10:35.36
37 Dylan Mosher 12 Clio 10:45.14
38 Andrew Kohn 12 Divine Child 10:48.60
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Windemuller 10 Holland Christia 10:59.52 10
2 Christina Sawyer 11 Tecumseh 11:00.57 8
3 Makayla Perez 10 Allen Park 11:08.68 6
4 Sophie Hirzel 11 Otsego 11:09.06 5
5 Erika Freyhof 11 Hamilton 11:11.06 4
6 Megan Aalberts 11 Otsego 11:21.35 3
7 Ashley Shipps 9 DeWitt 11:22.92 2
8 Katelyn Smith 12 Gaylord 11:25.62 1
9 Anna Fischer 10 St. Joseph 11:27.71
10 Jillian Lange 9 Goodrich 11:31.07
11 Michelle Koetje 12 GR Christian 11:37.39
12 Karana Wickens 12 Chelsea 11:42.22
13 Claire McNally 10 AA Gab Richard 11:42.89
14 Sydney Maddox 10 GR Cath Central 11:45.76
15 Gabby Morton 10 St. Clair 11:48.85
16 Zoe Baxter 11 BHills Cranbrook 11:52.34
17 Charlotte Etienne 12 East Grand Rapid 11:53.61
18 Lindsey Carlson 12 Charlotte 11:55.91
19 Lily Fell 12 Gull Lake 12:10.85
20 Alyssa Schwartz 12 Grand Rapids 12:15.07
21 Megan Schenkel 11 GR Christian 12:18.33
22 Michelle Ignatowski 11 Warren Regina 12:25.98
23 Emily Jones 9 BHills Cranbrook 12:26.44
24 Kaitlin Murray 9 Divine Child 12:34.25
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zeeland East 3:21.26 4 10
1) Khylin Barton 12 2) Dan Cramer 10
3) John Groendyk 11 4) Corbin DeJonge 10
2 St. Johns 3:22.36 3 8
1) Gabe McClain 9 2) Joren Ruhf 12
3) Jake Eaton 12 4) Steven Linton 12
3 Hamilton 3:22.98 4 6
1) Charlie Doeden 12 2) Kyle Dams 12
3) Matt Field 12 4) Trenton Peters 11
4 Chelsea 3:23.39 4 5
1) Cam Cooper 11 2) Chris Roush 11
3) Lawrence Buckley 11 4) Zach Skogheim 12
5 Detroit Country Day 3:23.84 3 4
1) Mark Hudson 12 2) Cole Bearden 11
3) Max Wagner 12 4) Matthew Song 12
6 Fruitport 3:24.61 4 3
1) Cameron Brandow 12 2) Nick Kramer 12
3) Cameron Oleen 10 4) Noah Hendricks 12
7 Hudsonville Unity Christian 3:24.98 4 2
1) Gideon DeGraaf 11 2) Tyler Schut 10
3) Connor Schwartz 12 4) Jake Brinks 12
8 Coopersville 3:25.81 4 1
1) Logan Panetta 12 2) Andy Meyer 12
3) Josh Smith 12 4) Brandon Syrek 12
9 South Lyon East 3:26.31 4
1) Ryan Leckner 11 2) Jacob Waranauckas 10
3) Zack Satawa 12 4) Josh Smith 12
10 Sturgis 3:26.52 3
1) Martin Calvillo 12 2) Shawn Bell 12
3) Michael Scheske 11 4) Daniel Steele 12
11 East Grand Rapids 3:26.98 3
1) Cade Vruggink 11 2) Reid Grunewald 12
3) Jackson Luce 12 4) Will Reinke 12
12 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3:27.48 4
1) Shermond Dabney 11 2) Richard Bowens 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 11 4) Tyler Cochran 12
13 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:27.88 3
1) Gabe Quinn 12 2) Stephen Hagen 12
3) Shae McClary 12 4) Anthony Taylor 9
14 Adrian 3:28.99 3
1) Gavin Stepansky 12 2) Eddie DeForest 10
3) Tyriq Damon 11 4) Jzavion McGowan 12
15 Zeeland West 3:29.38 3
1) Erik Boeve 10 2) Casey Brinks 12
3) Dylan Mulder 11 4) Tyler Thompson 12
16 Essexville Garber 3:29.84 2
1) Kyle Jaskulka 9 2) Miles McFarland 11
3) Jacob Sansburn 11 4) Josiah Morse 10
17 Yale 3:30.17 2
1) Justin Kudera 9 2) Derik Porrett 10
3) Carlos Soto 11 4) Brady Bischer 12
18 Marysville 3:31.36 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Parma Western 3:31.39 2
1) Eathan Patrick 11 2) Chase Veydt 12
3) Luke Raczkowski 11 4) Fabian Buerckel 12
20 Richland Gull Lake 3:32.52 1
1) Nate McCormick 11 2) Xavion Love 12
3) Zach Zahrt 9 4) Reid Williams 12
21 Freeland 3:32.84 2
1) Gibson Staley 11 2) Josiah Murphy 9
3) Ben Whitting 12 4) Nathan Whitting 12
22 Corunna 3:32.96 3
1) Ethan Quinn 11 2) Corey Mort 12
3) Spencer Mort 12 4) Noah Jacobs 11
23 Dearborn Divine Child 3:34.82 1
1) Stephen Holland 10 2) John Urbanick 11
3) Luke Hawver 10 4) Alexander Petlichkoff 10
24 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:42.02 1
1) Cortez Spears 11 2) Pierre Lang 11
3) Dianicio Nalls 11 4) Corion Montgomery 9
25 Vicksburg 3:43.87 2
1) Austin Hallam 12 2) John Hughes 12
3) Jude Wisser 12 4) Michael Ward 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:01.21 3 10
1) Morgan Cochran 9 2) Emily Balow 12
3) Maggie DePorre 10 4) Jansen Eichenlaub 9
2 Grand Rapids South Christian 4:01.29 3 8
1) Mariel Bruxvoort 10 2) Nicole Kruithof 12
3) Delia DeVries 11 4) Abbie Porter 12
3 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:04.58 3 6
1) Aubrey Doucette 10 2) Anna Berg 11
3) Emily Bajema 9 4) McKena Boos 12
4 Williamston 4:05.63 2 5
1) Grace Lounsbury 11 2) Haleigh Hunt 12
3) Yei-Jee Burkitt 12 4) Hannah Jones 10
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 4:05.77 3 4
1) Kelsey Landra 10 2) Madi Krieger 12
3) Emily Buska 10 4) Lauren Huebner 12
6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4:06.38 3 3
1) Mary Claire Mikolay 10 2) Avery Gill 9
3) Tess Ens 11 4) Jakarri Alven 9
7 Freeland 4:06.81 3 2
1) Jackie Pruitt 12 2) Jenna Gregory 11
3) Mary Hemgesberg 10 4) Abby Youngstrom 9
8 St. Johns 4:07.36 1 1
1) Mariah Munro 10 2) Madison Maloney 10
3) Emily Wohlfert 12 4) Brecken Simon 11
9 Dearborn Divine Child 4:07.38 2
1) Chevonne Wheeler 10 2) Maddie Filiatraut 11
3) Shannon Rice 12 4) Ashley Mark 12
10 Holland Christian 4:08.32 3
1) Alyssa Boeve 12 2) Madi Brink 11
3) Allison Morse 12 4) Madylin VanderZwaag 10
11 Jackson Northwest 4:09.14 3
1) Sydney Shafer 9 2) Carsyn Sleight 10
3) Haley Nugent 12 4) Tyriah Pryor 12
12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:09.38 2
1) Kaylee Spencer 9 2) Amiyah VanderGeld 9
3) Brittany Blair 11 4) Autumn Zwyghiuzen 11
13 St. Joseph 4:09.69 1
1) Abigail Tschetter 11 2) Ahmeir Kyle 11
3) Siobhan Miller 9 4) Madisyn Estkowski 12
14 Chelsea 4:09.70 2
1) Kaehla Manly 10 2) Sydney Matusik 10
3) Laney Miller 12 4) Ailish Joyce 9
15 Ludington 4:12.00 2
1) Emma Fountain 9 2) Carson Middlebrook 12
3) Jody Fuller 11 4) Lauren Biggs 11
16 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:12.28 2
1) Mary Benz 11 2) Grace Glagola 12
3) Christan Cleary 11 4) Lea Hall 10
17 Croswell-Lexington 4:13.30 1
1) Calli Townsend 11 2) Lexie Davidson 10
3) Sydney Soper 9 4) Desiree Lerma 12
18 Goodrich 4:14.10 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Three Rivers 4:15.25 1
1) Alexandria Mayer 12 2) Shelby Krawczak 9
3) Stephanie McLochlin 10 4) Erye Richmond 12
20 Coopersville 4:15.48 1
1) Ashlynd Smoes 12 2) Emma Owen 11
3) Sydney Fritz 10 4) Peyton Helsen 12
21 Adrian 4:16.79 2
1) Caila Coyne 11 2) Alicia Medrano 12
3) Lauren Francoeur 11 4) Hannah Bible 12
22 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4:19.91 1
1) Claire Bolden 12 2) Maddie Scherle 10
3) Lauren Kavanagh 12 4) Lauren Neiheisel 10
23 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 4:20.55 1
1) Kierra Rice 11 2) Terria Fisher 11
3) Armisha Rooks 9 4) Shaquetta Woods 10
24 Grand Rapids Christian 4:28.46 2
1) Sadie Heeringa 10 2) Camilla Bjelland 11
3) Meredith Borst 10 4) Claire Brouwer 12
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikole Sargent 12 Flint Powers Cat 147-09 10
2 Erin Howard 12 Lansing Sexton 139-08 8
3 Elizabeth Pyles 11 Cadillac 137-07 6
4 Amanda Geerlings 12 Zeeland East 133-01 5
5 Malin Smith 10 Lansing Wavely 132-01 4
6 Jessica Book 12 Carleton Airport 130-03 3
7 Nicolette Nelson 12 Sturgis 122-07 2
8 Stephanie Schumacher 12 Midland Bull 118-01 1
9 Olivia Kraft 10 Zeeland West 116-10
10 Sara Medendorp 11 Zeeland East 114-07
11 Mackenzie Newell 11 Paw Paw 114-05
12 Allie Filiatraut 10 Divine Child 114-04
13 Jessalyn Smith 11 South Lyon East 113-03
14 Adriannah Neumann 12 Madison Hts Lamp 107-09
15 Shannon Twichell 12 Haslett 107-06
16 Franesha Robinson 11 Hamilton 105-08
17 Erica Calu 12 Marine City 104-00
18 Emmaray Laxton 11 BC Harper Creek 103-06
19 Renee Johnson 11 Portland 102-01
20 Jenna Breuker 10 Ada FH Eastern 96-01
21 Liz Metzger 11 Cadillac 91-06
22 Dominque Reynolds 12 DHts Annapolis 90-02
23 Morgan Villemure 12 Flat Rock 89-07
24 Lexi Matthews 12 Armada 79-06
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Scavarda 12 Mason 182-06 10
2 Jerimiah Evans 12 A Hills Avondale 171-03 8
3 Nick Kramer 12 Fruitport 165-10 6
4 Jonathan Berghorst 11 Zeeland East 161-07 5
5 Connor Covert 11 Coldwater 159-00 4
6 Jayk Slager 11 Zeeland West 157-00 3
7 Zach Kunst 12 GR Kenowa Hills 156-03 2
8 EJ Medecvez 12 Milan 152-07 1
9 Jacob Donnellon 12 AA Gab Richard 140-01
10 Dominic Raona 12 Divine Child 139-05
11 Mike Holdship 12 Cadillac J139-05
12 Dominic Cataldo 12 Cadillac 139-02
13 Mason Walz 12 Trenton 134-03
14 Josh Holaway 11 Marysville 130-01
15 Esmerio Gonzalez 12 Paw Paw 128-07
16 Jaden Payette 12 Monroe Jefferson 127-00
17 Javin Ross 12 St. Johns 126-06
18 John Paul Terzano 11 Pontiac ND Prep 124-07
19 Alexander Reinhardt 12 Divine Child 118-02
20 Tom Goldenbogen 12 Algonac 105-00
-- Levi Hayworth 11 St. Johns ND
-- Jalon Simpson 12 Portland ND
-- Dalton Riches 11 Belding ND
-- Keylin Marker 12 Sturgis ND
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 12-04 2010 Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabriella LeRoux 11 Spring Lake 11-08.00 10
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-02 11-05 11-08 12-00
P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Christine Schultz 12 Chelsea 11-05.00 8
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-02 11-05 11-08
P P XO XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Myah Kelly 10 Corunna 11-02.00 6
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11 11-02 11-05
P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Rachel Baldwin 12 Remus Chip Hills 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P O O O XXX
4 Olivia Kane 12 Sparta 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P P O O XXX
4 Carly Livingston 11 Imlay City 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
O O O O XXX
4 Rachel Dolan 11 Goodrich 10-05.00 3.50
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P P O O XXX
8 Hollie Hagan 11 Ada FH Eastern J10-05.00 0.33
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P P O XO XXX
8 Heather Beecher 12 Gladwin J10-05.00 0.33
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
O O O XO XXX
8 Erin Isola 12 Allegan J10-05.00 0.33
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
P O O XO XXX
11 Jenna Gileczek 10 Chelsea J10-05.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
O O O XXO X
12 Justina Marks 12 Yale J10-05.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05 10-11
XO XXO XO XXO XXX
13 Annie Rauwerda 11 GR Christian 9-11.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05
O O O XXX
14 Brianna Price 12 Allegan J9-11.00
8-11 9-05 9-11 10-05
XO O O XXX
15 Amanda Edwards 12 Clio 9-05.00
8-11 9-05 9-11
O O XXX
16 Ally Johnson 10 Marshall 8-11.00
8-11 9-05
O XXX
16 Taylor Kotecki 12 Williamston 8-11.00
8-11 9-05
O XXX
18 Joselyn Smith 11 Zeeland West J8-11.00
8-11 9-05
XO XXX
18 Alyssa German 10 Belding J8-11.00
8-11 9-05
XO XXX
18 Jennica Schaffer 11 Hamilton J8-11.00
8-11 9-05
XO XXX
-- Kristen Wolnowski 11 Melvindale NH
8-11
XXX
-- Karen Carroll 12 Parma Western NH
8-11
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarrett VanHavel 12 Mason 15-03.00 10
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 14-07 14-10 15-01 15-03 15-06
P P P XO O O P O O O XO XXX
2 Jon Walt 12 Hville Unity Chr 14-10.00 8
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 14-07 14-10 15-01
P P P XO O P O O O XXX
3 T.J. Reintjes 11 Imlay City 14-07.00 6
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04 14-07 14-10
P P P XO O O O XO XXX
4 Dayton Munce 12 Williamston 14-01.00 5
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01 14-04
XO XO O O O XO XXX
5 Remington Sawade 12 Cedar Spring 13-10.00 4
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
O O XO O O XXX
6 Bradley Gauss 12 Parma Western J13-10.00 3
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
P P P O XXO XXX
7 Sebastian Behme 12 Clio J13-10.00 2
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10 14-01
P P P XXO XXO XXX
8 Mitchell Armstrong 12 GR Kenowa Hills 13-04.00 0.50
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O O XO O XXX
8 Remington Bont 11 Allendale 13-04.00 0.50
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XO O O O XXX
10 Zane Paksi 12 St. Johns J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
O XXO XXO XO XXX
11 Chase Kronner 11 DeWitt J13-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-10
XXO XXO O XXO XXX
12 Ryan Tolsma 12 Hamilton 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O O XXX
12 Ezra Faust 11 Alma 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O O XXX
12 Matt Meagher 12 DeWitt 12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P P O XXX
15 Matt Miller 12 S'ville Lakeshor J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O O XO XXX
15 Roger Willford 12 Gladwin J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
P O XO XXX
17 Andy Frampus 12 Petoskey J12-10.00
11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04
O XO XO XXX
18 Jaron VanFleteren 11 Corunna 12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
O O XXX
19 Wyatt Kendra 11 Fruitport J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO O XXX
19 Andrew Wolschleger 12 South Lyon East J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO O XXX
21 Noah Kinsey 11 Sturgis J12-04.00
11-10 12-04 12-10
XO XXO XXX
22 Andrew Urbaniak 12 Parma Western 11-10.00
11-10 12-04
O XXX
23 Dawson Forner 11 Allendale J11-10.00
11-10 12-04
XO XXX
24 Michael Rasnick 12 Marysville J11-10.00
11-10 12-04
XXO XXX
-- Brian O'Toole 12 Chelsea NH
11-10
XXX
-- Elijah Dobos 12 Chelsea NH
11-10
XXX
-- John Garnsey 11 Zeeland West NH
11-10
XXX
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikole Sargent 12 Flint Powers Cat 47-05.50 10
2 Malin Smith 10 Lansing Wavely 42-02.75 8
3 Elizabeth Pyles 11 Cadillac 42-02.00 6
4 Amanda Geerlings 12 Zeeland East 40-11.00 5
5 Greta Wilker 12 Belding 40-07.00 4
6 Franesha Robinson 11 Hamilton 39-11.75 3
7 Erin Howard 12 Lansing Sexton 39-03.00 2
8 Izabella Taylor 10 Three Rivers 38-05.00 1
9 Caitlin Niswonger 12 Mason 37-11.00
10 Lexi Matthews 12 Armada 37-06.00
11 Nicole Ezeh 11 East Grand Rapid 36-06.00
12 Sara Medendorp 11 Zeeland East 35-09.00
13 Merissa Leftwich 11 Owosso 35-08.75
14 Destiny Agomuoh 10 Dtrt Country Day 35-08.50
15 Nicolette Nelson 12 Sturgis 35-04.50
16 Rachel Lehr 12 Trenton 34-09.50
17 Jessica Daul 11 Linden 34-06.50
18 Liz Metzger 11 Cadillac 34-05.00
19 Nicole Tucker 11 Marshall 34-04.50
20 Julia Reynolds 10 Ludington 33-09.50
21 Nelia Fick 12 Milan 31-11.00
22 Allie Filiatraut 10 Divine Child 31-09.00
23 Maya Bennett 11 Lansing Wavely 30-11.00
24 Kathleen MacLean 10 Dtrt Country Day 30-07.50
25 Shannon Gaffney 9 Richmond J30-07.50
26 Katy LeWalk 10 Divine Child 30-07.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Scavarda 12 Mason 57-10.50 10
2 Jerimiah Evans 12 A Hills Avondale 56-10.50 8
3 EJ Medecvez 12 Milan 55-06.25 6
4 Jacob Donnellon 12 AA Gab Richard 54-08.00 5
5 Connor Covert 11 Coldwater 54-06.50 4
6 Jonathan Berghorst 11 Zeeland East 54-01.00 3
7 Zach Kunst 12 GR Kenowa Hills 52-06.50 2
8 Mike Holdship 12 Cadillac 52-05.00 1
9 Sam DeMeester 11 Coldwater 52-04.25
10 Michael Eerdmans 12 East Grand Rapid 51-01.00
11 Levi Hayworth 11 St. Johns 47-10.25
12 Jayk Slager 11 Zeeland West 47-07.00
13 Nick Evers 11 Plainwell 47-05.25
14 Eric Spence 12 Bay City J Glenn 47-05.00
15 Cain Priese 12 Whitehall 47-01.00
16 Maddox Maki 12 Williamston 46-02.00
17 Evan Davis 12 Marine City 46-00.75
18 Rodrigo Garcia 11 Sturgis 45-09.75
19 Zach Gipple 10 Coldwater 44-07.75
20 Torrion Hardy 12 Bridgeport 43-00.50
21 Ralph Holley 11 Orchard Lake SM 42-01.50
22 Gregory Johnson 12 DHts Annapolis 37-09.50
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suenomi Norinh 10 Zeeland East 5-06.00 10
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O O O O O XXX
2 Isabel Anderson 10 Petoskey J5-06.00 8
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
O O XO O O XO XXX
3 Emily Westers 11 Hastings 5-05.00 6
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
4 Casey Korte 11 Gaylord 5-04.00 5
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Selah Rowe 11 Haslett 5-03.00 4
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XXO O XXX
6 Samantha Morrison 12 Lk Odessa Lakewo J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO XXX
6 Sophie Riemersma 10 Zeeland East J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
XO O XO XXX
6 Erika DePierre 12 Paw Paw J5-03.00 2
4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04
O XO XO XXX
9 Teaghan Thomas 11 Lansing Wavely 5-02.00
4-11 5-02 5-03
O XXO XXX
10 Elena Welker 9 Divine Child 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Allison Getzinger 12 M Lutheran North 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
10 Kaila Gormley 11 North Branch 4-11.00
4-11 5-02
O XXX
13 Sarah Bindon 10 AA Gab Richard J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
13 Mariel Bruxvoort 10 Grand Rapids J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XO XXX
15 Annaka Draaisma 9 GR Christian J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
15 Abby Springfield 11 Warren Regina J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
15 Haley Nugent 12 Jackson NWest J4-11.00
4-11 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Phylicia Hall 10 BHills Cranbrook NH
4-11
XXX
-- Brook Willenborg 9 South Lyon East NH
4-11
XXX
-- Dani Jones 12 Mason NH
4-11
XXX
-- Mary Schincariol 11 Paw Paw NH
4-11
XXX
-- Hailey Swamy 10 Grosse Ile NH
4-11
XXX
-- Charley Andrews 11 BC Harper Creek NH
4-11
XXX
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D2: R 6-11 2002 Brian Sherwood/Dartis Willis (2012), Fowlerv
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Klemm 12 M Lutheran North 7-00.00R 10
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 7-00 7-01
O XO XO O XO XXO O O XXX
2 Leroy Lewis 12 Dowagiac Union 6-08.00 8
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09
O O O XO XO O XXX
3 Nathan Whitting 12 Freeland 6-07.00 6
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O XXO O XXX
4 Jaylin Jordan 12 Trenton J6-07.00 5
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
P XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 Teghan McMahon 11 Hamilton 6-06.00 4
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
XO XO XXO XO XXX
6 Jalen Smith 12 Flat Rock 6-04.00 2.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
6 Jonathan McMath 12 DHts Annapolis 6-04.00 2.50
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
8 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North J6-04.00 1
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O XXX
9 Max Wagner 12 Dtrt Country Day J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXX
10 Davion Rodgers 12 Adrian J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XO XXX
11 Kyle Dams 12 Hamilton J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XXO XXX
12 Faylin Goodwin 9 South Haven J6-04.00
5-11 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
13 Jaden Zaitshik 10 Lake Fenton 6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
13 Ramario Salmon 12 Petoskey 6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
15 Adam Nichols 11 Williamston J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO O XXX
16 Luke Ciarelli 10 Divine Child J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
16 Ben Whitting 12 Freeland J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XO XXX
18 RV Johnson 10 Gull Lake J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XXO XO XXX
18 Trent Zolinski 12 Freeland J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XXO XO XXX
20 Colton Compagner 10 Zeeland East J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
21 John Pearson 11 Orchard Lake SM J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
22 Spencer Aldrich 12 Parma Western J6-02.00
5-11 6-02 6-04
XXO XXO XXX
23 Trey Hall 11 Jackson NWest 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XXO XXX
23 Kevin Brown 12 GR Cath Central 5-11.00
5-11 6-02
XXO XXX
-- Jacob Gonzalez 11 GR Christian NH
5-11
XXX
-- JD Simon 12 South Lyon East NH
5-11
XX
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
D2: R 18-09.25 2015 Miaisha Blair, Flint Southwestern Acade
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Casey Korte 11 Gaylord 18-00.25 NWI 10
2 Taylor Dziatczak 11 M Lutheran North 17-07.00 NWI 8
3 Erika DePierre 12 Paw Paw 17-04.75 NWI 6
4 Jada Steele 12 HW Chandler Park 17-02.00 NWI 5
5 Mya Rhodes 11 Marysville 17-01.25 NWI 4
6 Dani Jones 12 Mason 17-00.75 NWI 3
7 Abigail Bansen 11 S'ville Lakeshor 16-10.00 NWI 2
8 Madison Junior 12 Zeeland East 16-09.00 NWI 1
9 Lexi Mort 9 Corunna 16-05.50 NWI
10 Riane Presbey 12 Algonac 16-03.50 NWI
11 Laikyn Kulman 10 St. Clair 16-01.50 NWI
12 Haley Nugent 12 Jackson NWest 16-00.00 NWI
13 Jakarri Alven 9 GR Cath Central 15-11.50 NWI
14 Starr Schroeder 11 Richmond 15-11.00 NWI
15 Emma Roedel 12 Fowlerville 15-08.50 NWI
16 Shanna Han 10 Zeeland West 15-07.00 NWI
17 Keyara Buie 10 Adrian 15-03.75 NWI
18 Salena Prakah-Asante BHills Cranbrook 14-09.75 NWI
19 Nicole Ezeh 11 East Grand Rapid 14-09.50 NWI
20 Shatira Gaines 11 HW Chandler Park 14-04.50 NWI
-- Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garbe ND NWI
-- Arika Tolbert 12 Dtrt Country Day ND NWI
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zach Stadnika 12 M Lutheran North 22-04.75 NWI 10
2 Noah Devine 12 Parma Western 22-01.00 NWI 8
3 Faida Muriithi 11 GR Christian 21-09.00 NWI 6
4 Ramario Salmon 12 Petoskey 21-08.00 NWI 5
5 Jaden Coney 11 Coldwater 21-05.00 NWI 4
6 Daniel Matthews 12 Armada 21-02.50 NWI 3
7 Drew Couturier 11 Allendale 21-01.25 NWI 2
8 Sean Akins 12 St. Joseph 20-09.50 NWI 1
9 Demetrius Barnes 11 Milan 20-07.50 NWI
10 Patrick Anger 12 Pontiac ND Prep 20-04.75 NWI
11 Terrance London 12 Melvindale 20-04.00 NWI
12 Trey Bryan 11 Orchard Lake SM 20-03.25 NWI
13 Tamerrus Kent 12 Flint NW Academy 20-02.00 NWI
14 Dylan Davis 10 Clio 20-00.75 NWI
15 Joe VandePol 11 Grand Rapids 19-06.50 NWI
16 Jaylin Jordan 12 Trenton 19-04.75 NWI
17 Corey Mort 12 Corunna 19-03.00 NWI
18 Darren Tennant 12 HW Chandler Park 18-11.00 NWI
19 Brandon McCullough 12 Allendale 18-08.75 NWI
20 Nygie Rhodes 10 Marysville 18-03.75 NWI
21 Max Alley 9 Haslett 18-02.25 NWI
-- Kyle Shrider 10 Edwardsburg ND NWI
-- Jaylin Alexander 12 Marshall ND NWI
-- Childress Cannon 12 Saginaw ND NWI
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lansing Waverly 42 2) Flint Powers Catholic 40
3) Romulus 31 4) Grand Rapids South Christ 26
5) Zeeland East 24 6) Holland Christian 23
7) Saginaw Swan Valley 21 7) Grand Rapids Catholic Cen 21
9) Gaylord 20 10) Carleton Airport 19
11) Bloomfield Hills Marian 18 12) Tecumseh 16
13) Harper Woods Chandler Park 15 14) Ludington 14
14) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 14 16) Otsego 13
17) Chelsea 12 17) Cadillac 12
17) Warren Regina 12 17) Marine City 12
21) Williamston 11 21) Hamilton 11
23) Plainwell 10 23) Spring Lake 10
23) Lansing Sexton 10 23) Trenton 10
23) Benton Harbor 10 28) Bridgeport 9
29) Remus Chippewa Hills 8.50 30) Ada Forest Hills Eastern 8.33
31) Paw Paw 8 31) Adrian 8
31) Petoskey 8 31) Dearborn Heights Robichau 8
31) Macomb Lutheran North 8 36) St. Johns 7
36) Belding 7 38) Battle Creek Pennfield 6
38) Allen Park 6 38) Hastings 6
38) Freeland 6 38) Corunna 6
43) Lake Odessa Lakewood 5 43) Essexville Garber 5
43) Auburn Hills Avondale 5 43) Zeeland West 5
47) Sparta 4.50 48) Haslett 4
48) Marysville 4 48) Dowagiac Union 4
48) Croswell-Lexington 4 48) Detroit Country Day 4
53) Goodrich 3.50 53) Imlay City 3.50
55) Linden 3 55) Mason 3
57) DeWitt 2 57) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2
57) Stevensville Lakeshore 2 57) Dearborn Divine Child 2
57) Richland Gull Lake 2 57) Sturgis 2
63) Midland Bullock Creek 1 63) Three Rivers 1
63) Flint Southwestern Academy 1 63) St. Joseph 1
63) East Grand Rapids 1 68) Allegan 0.33
68) Gladwin 0.33
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 46 2) Mason 44
3) Zeeland East 34 4) Macomb Lutheran North 33
5) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 29.50 6) Hamilton 28
7) Corunna 27 8) Coldwater 26
9) Fruitport 25 10) Lansing Sexton 24
11) Sturgis 20 12) Chelsea 19
13) Lansing Waverly 18 13) St. Johns 18
15) Auburn Hills Avondale 16 16) Lake Odessa Lakewood 15
17) Remus Chippewa Hills 14 18) Parma Western 13
18) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13 18) Grand Rapids Christian 13
18) Milan 13 22) Romulus 12
23) Detroit Country Day 11 24) Hudsonville Unity Christi 10
24) Algonac 10 26) Three Rivers 8
26) Dowagiac Union 8 28) Freeland 6
28) Marshall 6 28) Imlay City 6
28) South Lyon East 6 32) Petoskey 5
32) Williamston 5 32) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5
32) Trenton 5 32) Melvindale 5
32) River Rouge 5 38) Cedar Springs 4
38) Tecumseh 4 38) South Haven 4
38) Armada 4 38) Croswell-Lexington 4
43) Otsego 3 43) Benton Harbor 3
43) Zeeland West 3 43) Coopersville 3
43) Spring Lake 3 48) Dearborn Hts. Annapolis 2.50
48) Allendale 2.50 48) Flat Rock 2.50
51) Clio 2 51) Muskegon Orchard View 2
51) Middleville Thornapple-Kel 2 51) Lake Fenton 2
55) Cadillac 1 55) St. Joseph 1
55) Paw Paw 1 55) DeWitt 1
55) Niles 1 55) Essexville Garber 1
55) Richland Gull Lake 1 55) Vicksburg 1
MHSAA LP D3 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Comstock Park High School
Results
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tegan Wayward 10 Manistee 105-00
2 Wynn Stitt 11 Schoolcraft 97-02
3 Brooklin Klopf 11 Montrose 96-03
4 Megan Evilsizer 11 Clintondale 91-08
5 Valerie Aten 11 Lake City 89-01
6 Natalee Kunse 10 Clare 86-07
7 Daysia Spiegel 12 Blissfield 85-09
8 Chloe Houtos 9 Rchr Lutheran NW 82-01
Flight 2
1 Rachel Wing 11 Union City 112-09 1
2 Ryleigh Beyersdorf 11 Hemlock 105-03
3 Sarah Tabit 12 Mt Morris 101-11
4 Gretchen Koster 11 McBain 100-01
5 Hannah Erbskorn 11 Bath 99-11
6 Delaney Abendroth 12 Bath 99-04
7 Kayla Gillespie 12 Berrien Springs 88-01
8 Nicole Afton 12 Kent City 72-09
Flight 3
1 Keri Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 138-04 10
2 Amanda Schaare 10 Clinton 129-00 8
3 Libby O'Brien 11 GR West Cath 127-02 6
4 Bailey Ballard 12 Hopkins 121-06 5
5 Jessica Marvin 11 Byron 119-02 4
6 Emily Fleischmann 12 Reese 118-08 3
7 Chelsea Palmer 12 Brooklyn Col Cen 114-01 2
8 Keeley Melwing 12 Chesaning 104-04
9 Jessica Kursinsky 11 Sandusky 96-09
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine
MHSAA: A 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Matt Quinn 11 Mason Ctu Centra 152-03 4
2 Britt Swaenepoel 12 Napoleon 128-05
3 Mitchell Trobaugh 12 Whitmore Lake 127-06
4 Noah Nugent 12 Bath 126-05
5 Noah Nivison 10 Clare 124-07
6 Joe Spence 12 Clinton 121-00
-- Kendel Taylor 9 M H Bishop Foley ND
Flight 2
1 Levi Boynton 12 Clare 161-00 8
2 Justynn Hamblin 12 Newaygo 148-00 2
3 Skylar Brown 12 Coloma 140-11
4 Tyler Deming 12 Caro 139-04
5 Jacob Redmond 12 Chesaning 138-04
6 Zach Blank 12 Hopkins 131-06
7 Nick Schember 10 Bad Axe 122-07
8 Aaron Haubenstricker 11 Frankenmuth 116-11
Flight 3
1 Carl Myers 12 GR West Cath 172-01 10
2 Sam Shrift 12 TC St. Francis 157-11 6
3 Dan Stone 11 Frankenmuth 156-07 5
4 Tristian Butler 12 Constantine 151-10 3
5 Isaac Dale 11 Marlette 146-10 1
6 Hunter Berecz 12 Byron 145-06
7 Kyle Kerley 11 East Jackson 142-09
8 Phil Paea 11 Berrien Springs 134-11
9 Ben Nied 12 Marlette 130-06
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 12-03 2015 Stephanie Lambeth, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kasey Staley 11 Clare 12-04.00R 10
2 Kelsey Mussio 11 AA Greenhills 10-09.00 8
2 Kelsey Heitzman 11 Calvin Christian J10-09.00 6
4 Anna Harmeling 10 Boyne City 10-06.00 5
4 Kiarah Horn 10 Adrian Madison J10-06.00 4
6 Kelsie Kujat 12 Frankenmuth J10-00.00 2
6 Lexi Gale 10 Hart J10-00.00 1
6 Aubrey Battani 11 Almont 10-00.00 3
9 Katherine Scheibert 11 Sanford-Meridian J9-06.00
9 Kimberlynn Burk 10 Hanover-Horton J9-06.00
9 Maya Hecksel 10 Lansing Catholic J9-06.00
9 Megan Ihrig 11 Frankenmuth 9-06.00
9 Payton Johns 9 Kingsley J9-06.00
14 Maia Kern 12 Frankenmuth 9-00.00
14 Erin Feist 11 GR West Cath 9-00.00
14 Katie Spalding 12 Quincy 9-00.00
14 Reagan Douglas 12 Farwell 9-00.00
14 Sarah Bellinger 12 Shepherd 9-00.00
19 Brittany Mapes 11 Jonesville 8-06.00
19 Anna Lindquist 11 Leroy Pine Rvr 8-06.00
-- Bethia Sypian 12 Coloma NH
-- Ana Booth 11 Galesburg-August NH
-- Morgan Sprunger 11 East Jackson NH
-- Alyssa Cottle 11 GR NorthPoint Ch NH
-- Grace Trierweiler 10 Pewamo-Westphali NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City
MHSAA: A 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Battani 12 Almont 15-06.00 10
2 Joe Gray 12 Hanover-Horton 15-03.00 8
3 Nate Fasbender 12 Reed City 14-06.00 6
4 Jeremy Fillhard 11 Harrison J13-06.00 3.50
4 Jackson Boyd 12 Newaygo 13-06.00 5
4 Chase Field 12 Clare J13-06.00 3.50
7 Andrew Fechter 12 Lake City J13-00.00
7 Nate Wilkinson 11 Leslie J13-00.00
7 Cameron Schullo 11 Ravenna 13-00.00 1.50
7 Mike Hoffert 12 Benzie Central 13-00.00 1.50
7 Keegan Carney 11 Onsted J13-00.00
7 Kolten Lauer 11 Perry J13-00.00
7 Dave Hewer 12 Olivet J13-00.00
14 Koby Lee 11 Ithaca 12-06.00
14 Jake Zhulke 11 Marlette 12-06.00
14 Daniel Waterman 12 Constantine 12-06.00
14 Darren Miller 11 Cass City 12-06.00
18 Phillip Bryant 12 Coloma 12-00.00
18 Zach Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphali 12-00.00
18 Paul Livermore 12 Capac 12-00.00
21 Nathan Franke 12 Kingsley 11-06.00
21 Brendan Postema 10 Ravenna 11-06.00
21 David Fox 11 GR West Cath 11-06.00
21 Austin Dubes 12 Dundee 11-06.00
-- Hunter Robbins 12 Durand NH
-- Conner Baldwin 10 Erie Mason NH
-- Marcus Lubbers 11 Calvin Christian NH
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Schulz 10 Hopkins 34-03.00
2 Libby O'Brien 11 GR West Cath 33-06.50
3 Wynn Stitt 11 Schoolcraft 32-09.75
4 Ellie Carr 10 Grayling 32-05.75
5 Valerie Aten 11 Lake City 31-10.00
Flight 2
1 Jessica Kursinsky 11 Sandusky 37-03.00 3
2 Bailey Hoffman 10 Olivet 36-07.50
3 Amanda Schaare 10 Clinton 36-00.75
4 Holly Straus 11 Shepherd 36-00.25
5 Kayla Hayes 12 Quincy 34-09.25
6 Kayla Gillespie 12 Berrien Springs 34-02.50
7 Manon Lutzke 11 Benzie Central 34-02.00
8 Rachel Wing 11 Union City 34-00.25
Flight 3
1 Brooklin Klopf 11 Montrose 40-03.25 10
2 Keri Frahm 12 Frankenmuth 40-01.25 8
3 Emily Fleischmann 12 Reese 38-08.50 6
4 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 37-06.50 5
5 Corie Marion 10 Adrian Madison 37-05.00 4
6 Lillian Albaugh 10 Farwell 37-02.25 2
7 Jessica Marvin 11 Byron 36-11.00 1
8 MaKayla Kaser 12 Blissfield 34-02.25
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale
MHSAA: A 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kurt Schultz 12 GR West Cath 45-10.00
2 Kenny DeShano 12 Clinton 45-07.25
3 Riley McLaughlin 12 Clinton 45-03.00
4 Mark Workman 12 Hesperia 44-10.50
5 Baylee Chaffin 9 Ithaca 44-04.00
6 Kendel Taylor 9 M H Bishop Foley 43-09.50
7 Aryies Fuller-Ragland 12 Ferndale Univ 43-01.75
Flight 2
1 Isaiah Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphali 48-10.75
2 Britt Swaenepoel 12 Napoleon 47-11.25
3 Matt Quinn 11 Mason Ctu Centra 47-10.50
4 Alex VanDeWeghe 9 Ithaca 46-11.75
5 Zac Stickler 10 Clare 45-06.50
6 Joe Marsh 12 Montague 45-01.50
7 Darius Powell 12 Berrien Springs 3-00.25
Flight 3
1 Levi Boynton 12 Clare 53-10.25 5
2 Hunter Berecz 12 Byron 50-06.50 1
3 Tristan Burcham 11 Hillsdale 49-04.00
4 Cory Knoll 12 Frankenmuth 48-04.25
5 Jacob Redmond 12 Chesaning 48-02.50
6 Kyle Kerley 11 East Jackson 48-00.50
7 Charles McClatchie 11 Marlette 47-11.00
8 Nick Endres 12 Kingsley 47-09.25
Flight 4
1 Carl Myers 12 GR West Cath 62-09.75 10
2 Dan Stone 11 Frankenmuth 57-06.50 8
3 Jack Boyle 10 Roscommon 55-09.50 6
4 Kevin Koenig 12 Laingsburg 53-08.25 4
5 Eric Lewis 12 Mt Morris 52-10.50 3
6 Connor McClure 11 Onsted 52-03.75 2
7 Tristian Butler 12 Constantine 48-11.00
8 Nick Schember 10 Bad Axe 48-07.50
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady
MHSAA: A 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
D3: R 5-06 5/31/2014 Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hannah Hall 10 Millington 5-04.00 10
2 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 5-03.00 8
2 Yasmine Vail 11 Carrollton J5-03.00 6
4 Sarah Rezler 11 Sag Val Lutheran J5-01.00 1.50
4 Madison Hardy 12 Perry J5-01.00
4 Sarah Bassett 11 Delton-Kellogg J5-01.00 4
4 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra J5-01.00
4 Abby Howard 10 Delton-Kellogg J5-01.00 3
4 Kelly Brown 12 Laingsburg 5-01.00 5
4 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville J5-01.00 1.50
11 Emily Clark 11 Vandercook Lake 4-11.00
11 Camryn McKellar 10 Sanford-Meridian 4-11.00
11 Emily Schaub 10 Marlette 4-11.00
11 Emma Burns 12 Manistee 4-11.00
11 Anna Mitchell 9 GR West Cath 4-11.00
16 Elle Coughlin 11 Harrison 4-09.00
16 Amber Martin 11 Hartford 4-09.00
16 Ally Winn 11 Schoolcraft 4-09.00
-- Sarah DeVries 12 GR NorthPoint Ch NH
-- Jordan Craven 9 Whitmore Lake NH
-- Betticia Childs 10 Warren MI Colleg NH
-- Alyssa Thompson 9 Monroe St. Mary NH
-- A'Rhyanna Tyus 11 Clintondale NH
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe Conley 12 Saranac 6-06.00 10
2 Ryan Mount 11 Mason Ctu Centra 6-05.00 8
3 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 6-04.00 6
4 Sam Ludka 11 TC St. Francis 6-03.00 5
4 Sam Spaulding 9 Berrien Springs J6-03.00 3
4 Nate McKeown 12 Hesperia J6-03.00 4
7 Spencer Eves 9 Hillsdale J6-01.00
7 Adam Scherrer 12 Harrison 6-01.00 2
7 Merrit Hamann 9 Montague J6-01.00
7 Jared Smith 11 Dundee J6-01.00
7 Malik Smith 12 Hamady J6-01.00 1
12 Colton Leykauf 11 Perry 5-11.00
12 Schuyler Smith 12 Reed City 5-11.00
12 Jacob Sytsma 12 Hopkins 5-11.00
12 Greg Weatherspoon 11 Napoleon 5-11.00
12 Khalil Phillips 12 Dundee 5-11.00
12 Qortez Scott 11 Harper Woods 5-11.00
12 Austin Ampey 12 Gobles 5-11.00
12 Spencer Brown 11 Shelby 5-11.00
20 Dan Gelles 12 Kingsley 5-09.00
20 Kyle Lilley 10 Stockbridge 5-09.00
20 Taurean Resseguie 12 Bath 5-09.00
20 Bryce Ruhl 10 Quincy 5-09.00
20 Kyle Brossia 11 Dundee 5-09.00
-- Damien Brown 12 Farwell NH
-- Micheal Crary 11 Frankenmuth NH
-- Dylan Sheehy 12 TC St. Francis NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 17-10.25 1.5 10
17-10.25(1.5) x
2 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 17-02.50 2.2 8
17-02.50(2.2) x
3 Julia Forbes 12 Hopkins 17-02.25 1.7 6
17-02.25(1.7) x x
4 Kelsey Graham 12 Kingsley 17-01.75 6.0 5
17-01.75(6.0) x
5 Renee Miller 11 Marlette 16-10.75 3.3 4
16-10.75(3.3)
6 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 16-06.00 2.0 3
16-06(2.0) x
7 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 11 Beaverton J16-04.75 1.9 1
16-04.75(1.9) x
7 Chelsea Miskelley 12 Holland Black Ri 16-04.75 +0.0 2
16-04.75(+0.0) x x
9 Abbey Clasen 12 Benzie Central 16-03.75 +0.0
16-03.75(+0.0) x
10 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra 16-01.50 NWI
11 Mikayla Williams 9 St Charles 16-00.25 NWI
12 Haley Cross 12 Marlette 15-11.50 NWI
13 Sarah Rezler 11 Sag Val Lutheran 15-11.00 NWI
14 Hailee Akin 12 Houghton Lake 15-10.25 NWI
15 Mikayla Beeler 11 Bad Axe 15-10.00 NWI
16 Noelle Rohde 11 Olivet 15-08.50 NWI
17 Ashtyn Snyder 12 Shepherd 15-08.25 NWI
18 Claudia Heckman 10 Pewamo-Westphali 15-07.00 NWI
19 Crystal Tovar 11 Sandusky 15-06.75 NWI
20 Paige Bacon 10 Mt Morris 15-04.75 NWI
21 Katie Simpson 11 Schoolcraft 15-02.75 NWI
22 Kendall Schauss 12 Sag Val Lutheran 15-02.25 NWI
23 Michelle Boyd 12 Farwell 15-01.00 NWI
24 Ally Hill 11 Livonia Ladywood 14-07.75 NWI
25 Savanna Waite 11 Galesburg-August 14-06.00 NWI
26 Kelsey Williams 11 Madison 14-05.25 NWI
27 Riley Bollheimer 11 Napoleon 14-05.00 NWI
28 Princess Mia Johnson 9 Clintondale 13-08.50 NWI
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 John Mitrzyk 12 Standish Sterlng 21-05.50 +0.0 10
21-05.50(+0.0) x
2 Sam Forsyth 10 Chesaning 21-02.25 1.2 8
21-02.25(1.2) x
3 Lamarrius Smith 10 Watervliet 20-11.00 1.8 6
20-11(1.8) x
4 Jalen Boes 12 Union City 20-09.25 2.0 5
20-09.25(2.0) x
5 Brandon Keys 10 Chesaning 20-08.50 2.0 4
20-08.50(2.0) x
6 Nate McKeown 12 Hesperia 20-08.25 2.5 3
20-08.25(2.5) x
7 Traymyn Young 10 Houghton Lake 20-08.00 +0.0 2
20-08(+0.0) x
8 Jaylan Branch 10 Warren MI Colleg 20-04.50 2.0 1
20-04.50(2.0) x
9 Nathan Gimenez 10 Hillsdale 20-03.25 NWI
10 Noah Poore 12 Clinton 19-11.75 NWI
10 Tre Williams 12 St Charles 19-11.75 NWI
12 Nick Peters 12 Lansing Catholic 19-11.50 NWI
13 Sam Ludka 11 TC St. Francis 19-09.25 NWI
14 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 19-07.50 NWI
15 Grant Schuen 12 Leslie 19-06.00 NWI
16 Jackson Motz 11 Bad Axe 19-03.00 NWI
17 Kyle Brossia 11 Dundee 19-02.25 NWI
18 Stacy Almquist 11 Kingsley 19-01.75 NWI
19 Mykel Dillard 12 Reed City 18-09.75 NWI
20 Colton Leykauf 11 Perry 18-02.25 NWI
21 Tavin Haskins 9 Saranac 18-01.50 NWI
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:22.71 2011 Benzie Central, Benzie Central
B Cutler, T Nye, M Carnegie, T Warsecke
MHSAA: A 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hart 9:59.52
1) Sierra Albus 11 2) Alayna Ackley 10
3) Kassidy Baum 12 4) Adelyn Ackley 9
2 Kingsley 9:59.61
1) Hannah Gaither 10 2) Jacie King 9
3) Bethany McNair 10 4) Remmi King 10
3 Manistee 9:59.83
1) Presley Petzak 12 2) Erin Dorn 9
3) Grace Jankwietz 9 4) Ashley Lindeman 12
4 Livonia Ladywood 10:06.23
1) Catherine McLaurin 11 2) Samantha Horn 10
3) Maddie Bastin 11 4) Sarah Wilson 12
5 Frankenmuth 10:08.61
1) Hannah Loucks 10 2) Sarah Richmond 10
3) Carissa Schurr 11 4) Abi Samson 12
6 Otisville LakeVille 10:09.38
1) Kailyn Allmon 10 2) Eva Chmielewski 11
3) Jewell Colley 11 4) Lauren Weiss 12
7 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10:14.63
1) Logan Williams 11 2) Chanaiya Richards 11
3) Josie Aardema 9 4) Sarah Vanderkooi 9
8 Charlevoix 10:17.17
1) Michelle Bolini 9 2) Mackenzie O'Leary 11
3) Katie Mousseau 11 4) Lukila Witthoeft 11
9 McBain 10:19.79
1) Carrie Long 12 2) Klaudia O'Malley 9
3) Ashley Schierbeek 9 4) Riley Vandenboss 11
10 Ravenna 10:20.30
1) Sidney Linck 11 2) Hannah Erffmeyer 12
3) Ella Mabrito 12 4) Mychala Spoelman 11
11 Dundee 10:25.70
1) Paige Carpenter 10 2) Ryleigh Clark 9
3) Mckenzie Strong 9 4) Jaclyn Swiderski 10
12 Gobles 10:39.42
1) Emily Chilla 11 2) Logan Litchfield 11
3) Hailey Baxter 11 4) Aletheia Grossmann 10
13 Bangor 10:41.09
1) Marlen Barajas 9 2) Karyssa Gallegos 10
3) Yadira Rodriguez 12 4) Regan Slone 10
14 Clare 10:59.44
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11:26.72
1) Emily Osani 10 2) Kayla Knoche 10
3) Amanda Bashaw 10 4) Emma Weber 10
16 Clintondale 11:31.09
1) Imania Adams 10 2) Shearon Whitfield 10
3) Gabbie Willis 9 4) Taijah Lewis 9
Section 2
1 Traverse City St. Francis 9:23.95 10
1) Emma Fifarek 11 2) Katelyn Duffing 9
3) Joyana Tarsa 10 4) Holly Bullough 12
2 Ithaca 9:30.07 8
1) Blaire Showers 12 2) Kurstin Kalisek 12
3) Alyssa Mankey 12 4) Courtney Allen 11
3 Shepherd 9:32.06 6
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Grass Lake 9:51.07 5
1) Relay Team A 2)
5 Benzie Central 9:52.68 4
1) Olivia Brian 11 2) Lucy Karpukhno 10
3) Sierra Pallin 9 4) Stephanie Schaub 12
6 Pewamo-Westphalia 9:53.26 3
1) Brooke Stump 10 2) Emma Arens 12
3) Brooklyn Nurenberg 10 4) Olivia Nurenberg 11
7 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:55.27 2
1) Alicia Estrella 9 2) Jodi Jenkins 9
3) Kayce Rypma 10 4) Haley Weesies 10
8 Bath 9:55.39 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Riley Ingram 9
3) Kelsey Billingsley 11 4) Tessa Hosford 11
5) Melissa Schott 12 6)
9 Jackson Lumen Christi 9:56.24
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Lansing Catholic 9:56.62
1) Elaina Phelps 9 2) Lauren Cleary 9
3) Grace Frost 10 4) Anna Rentz 12
11 Reese 10:01.19
1) Taylor Findlay 9 2) Marissa Trombley 11
3) Kate Osantowski 10 4) Sophee Robinson 10
12 Hopkins 10:32.20
1) Emma Helder 9 2) Madison Snoeyink 11
3) Josie Freybler 12 4) Jasmine Fisher 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow
MHSAA: A 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Shepherd 8:18.37
1) Bryce Hegenauer 11 2) Mitch Yuncker 11
3) Tyler Travis 11 4) Walker Priest 12
2 Lansing Catholic 8:22.80
1) Matthew Burns 9 2) Nick Listermann 10
3) Sammy Migaldi 10 4) Will Peters 9
3 Monroe St. Mary CC 8:22.99
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Caro 8:23.77
1) Yami Albrecht 9 2) Zak Drews 11
3) Bryden Miller 9 4) Caleb Cotton 9
5 Adrian Madison 8:24.29
1) John Ambrose 12 2) Michael Burciaga 12
3) Alex Garcia 11 4) Isiah Wyatt-Young 11
6 Standish Sterling 8:27.18
1) Denny Arquette 9 2) Nick Spare 10
3) Jason Potts 12 4) Jordan Wells 12
7 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8:29.74
1) Michael Farrug 10 2) Thomas Thornton 10
3) Alex Maskill 11 4) Matt Heinzman 11
8 GR West Catholic 8:43.95
1) Conor O'Brien 11 2) Vinny Freeman 11
3) Malachi Mills 9 4) Bobby Haskin 12
9 Leslie 8:45.74
1) Justin Stanley 12 2) Daniel Bermudez 12
3) Stefan Carlson 10 4) Devin Gibbs 10
10 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 8:53.85
1) DeMonta Bartee 12 2) Seth VanderKooi 10
3) James Sytsema 12 4) Braxton Snuffer 12
11 Warren Michigan Collegiate 9:32.16
1) Jaylan Branch 10 2) Tracy Hubbard 10
3) Kalan Willis 10 4) K'Von Hughes 10
Section 2
1 Bridgman 8:02.42 10
1) Elliott Hanke 12 2) Karl Hanke 12
3) Kole Hanke 11 4) Brian Njuguna 11
2 Hillsdale 8:03.61 8
1) Aaron Smith 12 2) Owen Webb 12
3) Charles Holbrook 12 4) Brock Eves 12
3 Cass City 8:07.87 6
1) CarLee Stimpfel 10 2) Keith Lounsbury 12
3) Zane Wright 10 4) Bransen Stimpfel 12
4 Benzie Central 8:09.94 5
1) Hayden Bretzke 11 2) Brayden Huddleston 11
3) Luke Reed 12 4) Jake Williams 12
5 Tawas City 8:10.19 4
1) Jacob VanderVeen 11 2) Raymond Wright 12
3) Michael Anderson 10 4) Dakota Rupp 11
6 Charlevoix 8:10.83 3
1) Luke Buday 11 2) John Pischner 12
3) David Ritter 11 4) Noah Carson 11
7 Hemlock 8:14.58 2
1) Ryan Hilbrandt 12 2) Landon Honsinger 12
3) Kyler Salo 10 4) Kurt Sollner 12
8 Bath 8:16.53 1
1) Cole Trevino 11 2) Jakob Cain 10
3) Zack Blanchard 11 4) Elliott Lipe 12
9 Dundee 8:19.08
1) Clay Scharboneau 12 2) Noah Emery 11
3) Gene Miracle 12 4) Colin Kane 9
10 Bangor 8:28.26
1) Carson Finch 11 2) Tyrique Cunningham 11
3) Juan Rodriguez-Amaya 12 4) Justin Smith 11
11 Constantine 8:38.75
1) Dawson Kiess 10 2) Libor Cech 12
3) Anthony Evilsizor 11 4) Quinten Prieur 10
12 Gobles 8:39.89
1) Travis Chandler 10 2) James Stacks 12
3) Mason Lawson 12 4) Devon Gildea 12
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Hannah Cain 12 Berrien Springs 15.64Q
2 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 15.71q
3 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 15.87q
4 Robbie Berg 12 Montague 16.24
5 Shelby Whitt 11 McBain 16.65
6 Cash'Mir Pannell 11 Warren MI Colleg 16.68
7 Aja Heber 11 Harrison 16.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Hanna Price 12 Reed City 15.88Q
2 Emmalyne Tarsa 11 TC St. Francis 15.97q
3 Nicole Asfour 12 Brooklyn Col Cen 16.66
4 Rebekah Spencer 12 Kingsley 16.72
5 Katie Spalding 12 Quincy 17.17 17.168
6 Bailey Ballard 12 Hopkins 17.85
7 DaShawna Jackson 11 Warren MI Colleg 18.46
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Logan Kyre 11 Olivet 15.95Q
2 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra 15.98q
3 Emily Schaub 10 Marlette 16.11q
4 Ashtyn Snyder 12 Shepherd 17.15
5 Karly Cunningham 9 Pigeon-Laker 17.17 17.166
6 Kaitlyn Arens 12 Calvin Christian 17.18
7 Arielle Hitch 11 Clinton 17.57
8 Sydney Hodges 9 Wixom St. Cather 17.96
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 15.49 10
2 Logan Kyre 11 Olivet 15.52 8
3 Emily Schaub 10 Marlette 15.64 6
4 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 15.73 5
5 Kylie Mount 12 Mason Ctu Centra 15.74 4
6 Emmalyne Tarsa 11 TC St. Francis 15.98 3
7 Hanna Price 12 Reed City 16.11 2
8 Hannah Cain 12 Berrien Springs 16.63 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Jacob Wildenhaus 12 Jackson Lumen Ch 15.47Q
2 Jesse Way 12 Elk Rapids 15.60q
3 Danny Atwood 11 Grant 15.83
4 Izayah Fisher 10 Berrien Springs 15.84
5 Jackson Blanchard 10 Houghton Lake 16.33
6 Brad Marek 12 Reed City 16.34
7 Rayvon Hudson 12 Clintondale 17.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Jack Gebben 12 Parchment 15.39Q
2 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.41q
3 Tyler Head 10 Harrison 15.55q
4 Lucas Crumb 10 Clinton 15.85
5 George Salenbien 10 Dundee 15.88
6 Ryan Coleman 11 Madison 16.03
7 Silver Dotts 12 Olivet 16.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Enrique Peterson 12 Bangor 15.43Q
2 Clay Plachta 11 Standish Sterlng 15.50q
3 Rees Nemeth 11 Hillsdale 15.92
4 Austin Lavigne 11 Harrison 16.11
5 Logan Blank 11 Hopkins 16.63
6 Clinton Douglas 11 Perry 16.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Andrew Storm 12 Marlette 15.38Q
2 Austin Kilgore 11 Hanover-Horton 15.67
3 Jacob Battani 12 Almont 16.12
4 Corey Hamilton 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 16.14
5 Nick Zubek 12 Chesaning 16.96
6 Josh Yarnell 11 Shepherd 17.50
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.1
1 Andrew Storm 12 Marlette 14.82 10
2 Enrique Peterson 12 Bangor 15.17 8
3 Jacob Wildenhaus 12 Jackson Lumen Ch 15.20 6
4 Jesse Way 12 Elk Rapids 15.21 5
5 Jack Gebben 12 Parchment 15.24 4
6 Clay Plachta 11 Standish Sterlng 15.33 3
7 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 15.38 2
8 Tyler Head 10 Harrison 15.70 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 12.57Q
2 Katie Simpson 11 Schoolcraft 13.08q 13.072
3 Mary Claire Smeltzer 10 Benzie Central 13.08q 13.073
4 Londyn Williams 10 Hanover-Horton 13.10q
5 A'Rhyanna Tyus 11 Clintondale 13.14
6 Anna Clear 11 TC St. Francis 13.26
-- Natalie Martinez 11 Lawton FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 12.80Q
2 Savanna Waite 11 Galesburg-August 12.92q
3 Anaiya Jones 9 Mt Morris 13.12
4 Brittney Houseman 10 Hopkins 13.40
5 Cassie McNamara 9 Constantine 13.64
6 MacKenzie Collins 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 13.75
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Shiyon Taylor 10 Parchment 12.88Q
2 Maddie Coulter 12 Reese 13.11
3 Dakota Morgan 12 Grd Traverse Aca 13.16 13.154
4 DeBreonna Williams - Tay 12 Warren MI Colleg 13.20
5 Sarah Gundrum 11 Vandercook Lake 13.30 13.293
6 Phoebe LaTulip 9 Kingsley 13.51
7 Mikayla Williams 9 St Charles 13.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 12.76Q
2 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 13.16 13.153
3 Julia Forbes 12 Hopkins 13.16 13.156
4 Taylor Sinclair 11 Olivet 13.30 13.297
5 Catlin Slone 10 Homer 13.50
6 Tyler Helsel 12 Grayling 13.63
7 Taylor Mack 12 Otisville Lakevi 13.79
8 Jenira Taylor 12 Dearborn Adv Tec 14.06
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 12.27 10
2 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 12.44 8
3 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 12.59 6
4 Shiyon Taylor 10 Parchment 12.64 5
5 Savanna Waite 11 Galesburg-August 12.89 4
6 Londyn Williams 10 Hanover-Horton 13.11 3
7 Katie Simpson 11 Schoolcraft 13.18 2
8 Mary Claire Smeltzer 10 Benzie Central 13.33 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Donavan Hodgson 12 Parchment 11.07Q
2 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 11.31q
3 Joe Conley 12 Saranac 11.34q
4 Monte Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.37q 11.364
5 Traquan Barber 10 Clintondale 11.42
6 Tim Bott 11 TC St. Francis 11.61 11.604
7 Cameron Koons 12 Durand 11.61 11.608
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.06Q
2 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 11.21q
3 Dylan Sheehy 12 TC St. Francis 11.37 11.369
4 Delvonte Byrd 11 Dtr Consortium 11.43 11.424
5 Alec Yagiela 9 Frankenmuth 11.43 11.429
6 Korson Mundinger 12 Ravenna 11.66
-- Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 11.29Q
2 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 11.36q
3 Dedric Hendrichs 12 Burton Atherton 11.48
4 Michael Small 12 Comstock 11.54
5 Richie Riley 12 Parchment 11.72
6 Jacob Jancek 10 Montague 11.75
7 DeAndre Williams 11 Madison 11.76
8 Robert Taylor 10 Bangor 11.78
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 11.09 10
2 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.12 8
3 Donavan Hodgson 12 Parchment 11.18 6
4 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 11.21 5
5 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 11.37 4
6 Monte Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 11.41 3
7 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 11.42 2
8 Joe Conley 12 Saranac 11.42 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 1:41.17 5/31/2014 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
S Bronner, C Palmreuter, S Beulla, A Ritter
MHSAA: A 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kingsley 1:49.52
1) Autumn Shaffer 12 2) Elana Harrand 11
3) Kelsey Graham 12 4) Phoebe LaTulip 9
2 Madison 1:50.72
1) Aryana Smith 12 2) Autumn Boucher 10
3) Alyah Bost 11 4) Maegan Noble 12
3 Shepherd 1:51.32
1) Ashtyn Snyder 12 2) Rachel Morey 9
3) Angie Yuncker 9 4) Rivers McNeel 11
4 Parchment 1:52.10
1) Olivia Novak 10 2) Emily Garcia 10
3) Alisha Fulwiley 11 4) Shiyon Taylor 10
5 GR West Catholic 1:52.26
1) Abby O'Rourke 12 2) Megan Voigt 10
3) Emma Clifford 10 4) Jenna Doyle 10
6 Dundee 1:52.37
1) Breanna Johnson 11 2) Kayla Halliday 12
3) Hannah Justice 10 4) Payge Salenbien 11
7 Whitmore Lake 1:53.58
1) Mackenzie Gesek 10 2) Audrey Lama 11
3) Liz Demond 11 4) Carly Arnett 11
8 Sanford-Meridian 1:57.82
1) Aspen LeViere 11 2) Katherine Scheibert 11
3) Sydney Carmoney 9 4) Emma Scheibert 9
Section 2
1 Benzie Central 1:47.92 4
1) Olivia Chiumino 11 2) Abbey Clasen 12
3) Aleiya Ross 10 4) Mary Claire Smeltzer 10
2 Olivet 1:49.23
1) Logan Kyre 11 2) Kay Morton 9
3) Taylor Sinclair 11 4) Noelle Rohde 11
3 Marlette 1:49.28
1) Haley Cross 12 2) Breanna Cooper 12
3) Renee Miller 11 4) Morgan Klein 12
4 St Charles 1:49.78
1) Audrey Pumford 12 2) McKenna Rusz 11
3) Lauren Gonzales 11 4) Mikayla Williams 9
5 Hillsdale 1:50.14
1) Abi Arnold 10 2) Megan Wise 12
3) Angel Hockensmith 9 4) Olivia Rumler 12
6 Hopkins 1:50.17
1) Julia Forbes 12 2) Josie Freybler 12
3) Laura Velderman 9 4) Brittney Houseman 10
7 Bad Axe 1:51.01
1) Emma Cubitt 10 2) Natalie Breault 12
3) Dana Weitenberner 9 4) Mikayla Beeler 11
8 Manchester 1:55.92
1) Jocelyn Boote 9 2) Anna Walz 9
3) Avery Collins 9 4) Riley Collins 11
Section 3
1 Adrian Madison 1:46.06 10
1) Megan Rosales 11 2) Delaney Stersic 11
3) Sierra Hernandez 10 4) Benedetta Vianello 12
2 Berrien Springs 1:46.73 8
1) Isabella Vaz 11 2) Hannah Cain 12
3) Melani Cashier 11 4) Mara McFarland 11
3 Clare 1:46.91 6
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Clintondale 1:47.12 5
1) A'Rhyanna Tyus 11 2) Princess Mia Johnson 9
3) Mia Wilson 11 4) Aurora Ward 11
5 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:47.99 3
1) Rachel Stolzenfeld 9 2) Kaily Grulke 10
3) Megan Ennis 10 4) Molly Grulke 12
6 Montague 1:48.38 2
1) Morgan Osborne 9 2) Robbie Berg 12
3) Abby Christmas 12 4) Sky Pastoor 10
7 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:49.04 1
1) Kelly Thelen 12 2) Brenna Wirth 11
3) Claudia Heckman 10 4) Emma Schafer 12
-- Ithaca FS
1) Mikayla Fairchild 11 2) Morgan Most 9
3) Emily Foster 11 4) Kara Kindel 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day
C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe
MHSAA: A 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Burton Atherton 1:34.96
1) Jalen Smith 10 2) Kenny Evans 9
3) DeMarco Bush 4) Roshaad Poole 11
2 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 1:38.97
1) Johnscott Finley 10 2) Ben DeKryger 11
3) Clay Negen 12 4) DeMonta Bartee 12
-- Kingsley DQ
1) Garrett Hessem 10 2) Stacy Almquist 11
3) Tyler Case 12 4) Dan Gelles 12
Section 2
1 Madison 1:32.73 1
1) Michael Floyd 12 2) J Quan Jones 10
3) J'Monte Huff-Dixon 11 4) DeAndre Williams 11
2 Reese 1:33.19
1) Mitchell Bender 11 2) Jacob Galsterer 11
3) Luke DuRussel 10 4) Jacob Hartman 11
3 Delton-Kellogg 1:33.25
1) Travis Nesmith 10 2) Max Dometzky 12
3) Parker Tallent 11 4) Luke Cooper 10
4 Dundee 1:33.36
1) Clay Scharboneau 12 2) James Parran 11
3) Kyle Brossia 11 4) Jared Smith 11
5 Brooklyn Columbia Central 1:34.04
1) Jerimiah Dixon 12 2) Connor McLear 10
3) Micah Raby 11 4) Sean Leppert 11
6 Bangor 1:34.17
1) Terry Brunn 12 2) Carson Finch 11
3) Enrique Peterson 12 4) Robert Taylor 10
7 Farwell 1:35.43
1) Damien Brown 12 2) Austin Tigner 11
3) Alex Dailey 11 4) Brenden Buccilli 12
Section 3
1 Frankenmuth 1:31.08 4
1) Micheal Crary 11 2) Jake Rummel 12
3) Alec Yagiela 9 4) Stephen Messing 12
2 Clare 1:31.90 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Reed City 1:32.75
1) Phillip Jones 9 2) Mykel Dillard 12
3) Andre' Jones 12 4) Schuyler Smith 12
4 Berrien Springs 1:32.76
1) Marvin Henderson 10 2) Timmy Eising 9
3) Daniel Herdklotz 12 4) Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10
5 Onsted 1:33.09
1) Alec Seel 11 2) Brendan Black 12
3) Brendan Hagan 12 4) Kamron Kipke 11
6 Pigeon-Laker 1:33.23
1) Jordan Maust 12 2) Keegan Valentine 11
3) Ignacio Arnott 11 4) Felix Biewald 11
7 Laingsburg 1:34.08
1) Cole Blankenship 12 2) Jacob Danek 12
3) Ben Ransom 10 4) Avery Alana 11
8 Perry 1:34.26
1) Charles Dunn 12 2) Jordan Miller 12
3) Max Walasek 11 4) Bryce Weldon 12
Section 4
1 Sanford-Meridian 1:29.21 10
1) Christian Petre 12 2) Matt Hoffman 12
3) Miles LeViere 12 4) Monte Petre 12
2 Chesaning 1:29.46 8
1) Zach McFarlan 11 2) Brandon Keys 10
3) Sam Forsyth 10 4) Bryan Moore 12
3 Adrian Madison 1:30.26 6
1) Donovan Slates 11 2) Jared Sloop 11
3) Connor Mellon 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 12
4 Clinton 1:30.95 5
1) Huntter Trubiano 12 2) Kenny DeShano 12
3) Noah Poore 12 4) Mathew Sexton 12
5 Clintondale 1:31.96 2
1) Traquan Barber 10 2) Rayvon Hudson 12
3) Elijah Pressley 12 4) Omar Warlick 11
6 Union City 1:33.29
1) Austin Mosher 10 2) Elijah Harris 11
3) Gavin Hooker 9 4) Jalen Boes 12
-- Lansing Catholic DNF
1) BJ Myrick 12 2) Konnor Maloney 11
3) Nick Peters 12 4) Ryan Ruiter 10
-- Parchment DQ
1) Odessa Britman 12 2) Shane Whitehead 11
3) Richie Riley 12 4) Donavan Hodgson 12
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:53.35 2004 Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville
MHSAA: A 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Katie Figueras 12 Perry 5:21.37
2 Hannah Loucks 10 Frankenmuth 5:22.96
3 Sophee Robinson 10 Reese 5:25.82
4 Kelli Smith 12 GR NorthPoint Ch 5:31.27
5 Michelle Bolini 9 Charlevoix 5:31.45
6 Casey Reed 10 Blissfield 5:33.43
7 Madeline Auth 12 Blissfield 5:52.10
8 Allie Pazera 9 Watervliet 5:53.85
9 Yadira Rodriguez 12 Bangor 5:58.54
10 Mary Ryan Pennington 10 M H Bishop Foley 6:14.20
Section 2
1 Holly Bullough 12 TC St. Francis 4:52.63R 10
2 Jasmine Harper 11 Clare 5:04.39 8
3 Sierra Albus 11 Hart 5:04.86 6
4 Lainey Veenkant 9 Clare 5:06.34 5
5 Klaudia O'Malley 9 McBain 5:07.85 4
6 Logan Luckett 12 Elk Rapids 5:09.25 3
7 Olivia Brian 11 Benzie Central 5:09.39 2
8 Ashley Lindeman 12 Manistee 5:09.42 1
9 Taylor Machette 12 Stockbridge 5:16.19
10 Joyana Tarsa 10 TC St. Francis 5:19.39
11 Kailyn Allmon 10 Otisville Lakevi 5:20.29
12 Lydia Soper 12 GR NorthPoint Ch 5:26.83
13 Katelyn Duffing 9 TC St. Francis 5:28.51
14 Morgan Kaniszewski 10 Tawas City 5:28.84
15 Emily Fonzi 11 Grass Lake 5:38.44
16 Samantha Hill 10 Chesaning 5:51.49
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:12.62 2000 Kevin Sule, Hemlock
MHSAA: A 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bransen Stimpfel 12 Cass City 4:28.29
2 Parker Hayes 10 Beaverton 4:29.50
3 Jake Williams 12 Benzie Central 4:36.65
4 Colin Kane 9 Dundee 4:36.84
5 Luke Reed 12 Benzie Central 4:37.33
6 Jordan Briggs 10 McBain 4:41.89
7 Landon Melling 10 Hanover-Horton 4:42.21
8 Tyler Cook 12 Rchr Lutheran NW 4:44.84
Section 2
1 Abe Visser 12 Calvin Christian 4:16.62 10
2 Braxton Snuffer 12 Musk WMi Christi 4:19.40 8
3 Arik LaFave 12 Hesperia 4:23.15 6
4 Brad Wurzel 12 Berrien Springs 4:24.01 5
5 Jesse Saxton 12 Grant 4:24.09 4
6 Brayden Huddleston 11 Benzie Central 4:24.31 3
7 Kiehl Smith 12 Jonesville 4:24.43 2
8 Bobby Haskin 12 GR West Cath 4:24.46 1
9 Yami Albrecht 9 Caro 4:24.84
10 Brenden Daly 12 Watervliet 4:27.18
11 Trey Cucuro 11 Whitmore Lake 4:29.74
12 Alan Baird 11 Stockbridge 4:31.62
13 Jorge Sieira-Hermida 11 Berrien Springs 4:32.88
14 Dominic Paoletti 11 Monroe St. Mary 4:34.78
15 Justin Smith 11 Bangor 4:37.03
16 Sam Sharnas 9 Holland Black Ri 4:41.99
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 49.74 2007 Albion, Albion
M Ridley, J Oliver, A Alvarez, J Chapman
MHSAA: A 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Almont 52.67
1) Mariah Smith 11 2) Aubrey Battani 11
3) Rebecca Measel 11 4) Meredith Rinke 10
2 GR West Catholic 52.73
1) Maria Kohane 12 2) Megan Voigt 10
3) Emma Clifford 10 4) Jenna Doyle 10
3 Dearborn Advanced Technology 52.92
1) Amyre Martin 11 2) Lakayvia Golden 12
3) Zariea Free 10 4) Jenira Taylor 12
4 Harrison 53.12
1) Krysten Mogg 11 2) Elle Coughlin 11
3) Aja Heber 11 4) Alleah Shellito 11
5 East Jackson 53.90
1) Tashannya Gordon 12 2) Michaela Wagner 12
3) Maria Payne 12 4) Morgan Sprunger 11
Section 2
1 Adrian Madison 51.53
1) Katie Hayes 12 2) Sierra Hernandez 10
3) Delaney Stersic 11 4) Benedetta Vianello 12
2 Hopkins 51.75
1) Laura Velderman 9 2) Savannah Emaus 9
3) Bailey Ballard 12 4) Brittney Houseman 10
3 Kingsley 51.80
1) Autumn Shaffer 12 2) Rebekah Spencer 12
3) Kelsey Graham 12 4) Phoebe LaTulip 9
4 Reed City 51.98
1) Meghan Borst 11 2) Jenelle Straathof 11
3) Emily Libey 10 4) Hanna Price 12
5 Brooklyn Columbia Central 52.42
1) MacKenzie Collins 11 2) Hailey Dickens 11
3) Ryleigh Lena 11 4) Nicole Asfour 12
6 Jackson Lumen Christi 52.54
1) Relay Team A 2)
7 Shepherd 52.73
1) Rivers McNeel 11 2) Angie Yuncker 9
3) Rachel Morey 9 4) Ashtyn Snyder 12
8 Grand Traverse Academy 53.17
1) Sydney McGraw 11 2) Adelaide Holmes 12
3) Sara Jones 9 4) Dakota Morgan 12
Section 3
1 Parchment 51.27 1
1) Emily Garcia 10 2) Regan Berg 9
3) Alisha Fulwiley 11 4) Shiyon Taylor 10
2 Clare 51.42
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Hillsdale 51.61
1) Abi Arnold 10 2) Olivia Rumler 12
3) MaryKate Drews 12 4) Angel Hockensmith 9
4 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51.78
1) Dayna Gesinski 9 2) Grace Hearth 11
3) Sarah Rezler 11 4) Kendall Schauss 12
5 Marlette 51.82
1) Breanna Cooper 12 2) Renee Miller 11
3) Morgan Klein 12 4) Emily Schaub 10
6 St Charles 51.98
1) Najiyah Holden 10 2) Lauren Gonzales 11
3) McKenna Rusz 11 4) Mikayla Williams 9
7 Quincy 52.29
1) Relay Team A 2)
8 Perry 52.57
1) Izzy Miller 9 2) LeeAnn Morse 12
3) Hannah Patrick 11 4) Jamie Shaw 10
Section 4
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 50.02 10
1) Claudia Heckman 10 2) Brenna Wirth 11
3) Kelly Thelen 12 4) Amelia Thelen 9
2 Ithaca 50.21 8
1) Mikayla Fairchild 11 2) Erica Sheahan 12
3) Emily Foster 11 4) Kara Kindel 11
3 Berrien Springs 50.74 6
1) Isabella Vaz 11 2) Hannah Cain 12
3) Mara McFarland 11 4) Jasmine Pitone 10
4 Lawton 50.86 5
1) Felisha Garcia 9 2) Clare Lycan 11
3) Kristin Oxley 12 4) Natalie Martinez 11
5 Olivet 50.99 4
1) Logan Kyre 11 2) Makenzi Lambka 11
3) Noelle Rohde 11 4) Taylor Sinclair 11
6 Warren Michigan Collegiate 51.12 3
1) DeBreonna Williams - Taylor 12 2) Cash'Mir Pannell 11
3) Javionna Jackson 11 4) Johnae Ballard 11
7 Madison 51.21 2
1) Aryana Smith 12 2) Diamond Walden 11
3) Alyah Bost 11 4) Maegan Noble 12
8 Ann Arbor Greenhills 51.98
1) Kelsey Mussio 11 2) Brynne Hindle 10
3) Avery Jones 12 4) Onyeka Nwaneri 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 43.25 2010 Vassar, Vassar
M Harper, T Hecht, J Locklear, K Vickers
MHSAA: A 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wyoming Lee 45.29
1) Giovanny Santiago 10 2) Aridel Torres 10
3) Valentino Savala 10 4) Thomas Robinson 10
2 Dundee 47.04
1) Joe Lake 12 2) Dylan Babcock 12
3) Austin Dubes 12 4) Jared Smith 11
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate 47.13
1) Roderick Fletcher 11 2) Reginald Nobles 9
3) Reginald Muse 10 4) Tanell McCalebb 11
Section 2
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 44.37 2
1) Seth Piersma 10 2) Caleb Schutte 9
3) Tyler Houskamp 11 4) Marcus Lubbers 11
2 Durand 44.92
1) Joel Landeros 10 2) Josh Emmerling 12
3) Alec Schacht 12 4) Cameron Koons 12
3 Ovid-Elsie 45.16
1) Alex Garber 11 2) Kaynen Crumbaugh 9
3) Alex Wakefield 11 4) Juan Pablo Narro 12
4 Capac 45.28
1) Ian Detroyer 12 2) Andrew Sams 10
3) Brent Boers 11 4) Tyler Saez 11
5 Traverse City St. Francis 45.32
1) Sam Shrift 12 2) Tristan Boomer 12
3) Gabe Callery 11 4) Tim Bott 11
6 Laingsburg 45.39
1) Tristan Butler 12 2) Cole Blankenship 12
3) Avery Alana 11 4) Jacob Danek 12
7 Bangor 45.52
1) Robert Taylor 10 2) Terry Brunn 12
3) Carson Finch 11 4) Enrique Peterson 12
-- Clare DNF
1) Relay Team A 2)
Section 3
1 Frankenmuth 44.12 4
1) Jonathan Worden 12 2) Grant Bronner 11
3) Stephen Messing 12 4) Alec Yagiela 9
2 Shepherd 44.38 1
1) Cole Fitzpatrick 11 2) Blake Opdyke 11
3) True Conroy 12 4) Jeremiah Salisbury 11
3 Chesaning 44.50
1) Anthony Aguado 9 2) Zach McFarlan 11
3) Brandon Keys 10 4) Bryan Moore 12
4 Hillsdale 44.80
1) Jake Lemerand 11 2) Devin Van Dusen 10
3) Tyrrell Edmonds 12 4) Nathan Smith 9
5 Houghton Lake 44.80
1) Drew Lindsay 12 2) Gavin Masse 11
3) Nick Tibbets 12 4) Justin Couch 12
6 Berrien Springs 44.91
1) John Lewis 12 2) Daniel Herdklotz 12
3) Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10 4) Sam Spaulding 9
7 Onsted 44.99
1) Keegan Carney 11 2) Alec Seel 11
3) Kamron Kipke 11 4) Brendan Hagan 12
8 Burton Atherton 45.43
1) Jalen Smith 10 2) DeMarco Bush
3) Roshaad Poole 11 4) Dedric Hendrichs 12
Section 4
1 Sanford-Meridian 43.14R 10
1) Christian Petre 12 2) Miles LeViere 12
3) Monte Petre 12 4) Andre Smith 12
2 Adrian Madison 43.47 8
1) Donovan Slates 11 2) Jared Sloop 11
3) Connor Mellon 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 12
3 Clintondale 43.80 6
1) Traquan Barber 10 2) Isaiah Hasan 11
3) Elijah Pressley 12 4) Omar Warlick 11
4 Reed City 44.10 5
1) Andre' Jones 12 2) Phillip Jones 9
3) Nate Fasbender 12 4) Schuyler Smith 12
5 Clinton 44.22 3
1) Huntter Trubiano 12 2) Kenny DeShano 12
3) Noah Poore 12 4) Mathew Sexton 12
6 Brooklyn Columbia Central 44.54
1) Hunter Martin 11 2) Micah Raby 11
3) Jerimiah Dixon 12 4) Connor McLear 10
7 Union City 44.97
1) Austin Mosher 10 2) Elijah Harris 11
3) Gavin Hooker 9 4) Jalen Boes 12
8 Parchment 47.27
1) Noah Kortz 12 2) Odessa Britman 12
3) Shane Whitehead 11 4) Donavan Hodgson 12
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion
MHSAA: A 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Chelsea Short 9 Adrian Madison 1:01.01
2 Allison Rand 9 Jackson Lumen Ch 1:01.45
3 Jenna Odykirk 9 Farwell 1:01.94
4 Anna Clear 11 TC St. Francis 1:02.00
5 Chelsea Miskelley 12 Holland Black Ri 1:02.01
6 Maddie Smith 9 Montague 1:02.56
7 Jamie Allen 10 Bangor 1:03.65
8 Haley Cross 12 Marlette 1:03.74
Section 2
1 Brenna Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 59.64 4
2 Kaily Grulke 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 1:00.12 3
3 Megan Ennis 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 1:00.32 1
4 Laura Velderman 9 Hopkins 1:00.35
5 Payge Salenbien 11 Dundee 1:00.61
6 Melissa Swanson 12 Watervliet 1:00.87
7 Ally Hill 11 Livonia Ladywood 1:01.58
8 Kurstin Kalisek 12 Ithaca 1:03.10
Section 3
1 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 58.34 10
2 Abbey Clasen 12 Benzie Central 58.44 8
3 Mikayla Beeler 11 Bad Axe 58.64 6
4 Emmalyne Tarsa 11 TC St. Francis 59.58 5
5 Hannah Sperry 12 Hesperia 1:00.13 2
6 Riley Collins 11 Manchester 1:00.81
7 Ellie Johnson 10 Clare 1:01.25
8 Lauren Freeland 9 Kent City 1:02.35
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 48.17 5/31/2014 Jaylen Ghoston, MH Madison
MHSAA: A 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 BJ Myrick 12 Lansing Catholic 51.77
2 Ben Menapace 10 Sag Val Lutheran 51.82
3 Philip Baudoux 10 Vassar 52.31
4 Clay Scharboneau 12 Dundee 52.66
5 Noah French 12 GR Wellspring 52.85
6 DeMonta Bartee 12 Musk WMi Christi 54.44
Section 2
1 Odessa Britman 12 Parchment 51.20
2 TJ Murringer 12 Roscommon 51.26
3 J'Monte Huff-Dixon 11 Madison 51.38
4 Parker Mcbride 12 Michigan Center 51.96
5 Ryan Ruiter 10 Lansing Catholic 52.12
6 James Parran 11 Dundee 52.76
7 Austin Tigner 11 Farwell 52.95
Section 3
1 Jared McLean 11 Charlevoix 50.47 4
2 Lucas Madden 10 Lake City 50.97 2
3 Micah Raby 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 51.28
4 Zach McFarlan 11 Chesaning 51.47
5 Kasey Hill 12 Detroit SE Tech 52.36
6 Bradley Alden 12 Watervliet 52.59
7 Dakota Pfeiffer 12 Ovid-Elsie 53.92
Section 4
1 Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker 49.36 10
2 Carter Eckhardt 12 Manistee 49.80 8
3 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 50.04 6
4 Cullen Cox 10 Leslie 50.13 5
5 Fernando Santana 12 Almont 50.59 3
6 Demetrius Cannon 11 Lawton 51.15 1
7 Deshawn Wafer 11 Harper Woods 51.33
8 Jordan Wells 12 Standish Sterlng 52.26
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Megan Olthof 10 Ravenna 50.94
2 Brynne Hindle 10 AA Greenhills 51.81
3 Daija Jackson 11 Ferndale Univ 53.20
4 Bailey Ballard 12 Hopkins 53.70
5 Javionna Jackson 11 Warren MI Colleg 53.86
6 Alyssa Thompson 9 Monroe St. Mary 54.03
Section 2
1 Kaiya Wall 9 Adrian Madison 48.63
2 Megan Martin 12 Jonesville 48.87
3 Natalie Breault 12 Bad Axe 49.12
4 Arin Winn 11 Schoolcraft 49.64
5 Karly Cunningham 9 Pigeon-Laker 50.19
6 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 11 Beaverton 50.78
7 Hunter Lowe 12 Durand 51.60
8 Jen Marsh 12 TC St. Francis 52.71
Section 3
1 Shelby Whitt 11 McBain 46.73 5
2 Laraiah Schichtel 12 Lake City 47.73 2
3 Nora Fettinger 11 Hemlock 47.77 1
4 Hailee Akin 12 Houghton Lake 48.60
5 Robbie Berg 12 Montague 48.66
6 Mara McFarland 11 Berrien Springs 49.23
7 Josie Durecki 11 Kingsley 50.52
8 Rebecca Measel 11 Almont 50.67
Section 4
1 Regan Berg 9 Parchment 45.74 10
2 Megan Rosales 11 Adrian Madison 46.02 8
3 Paige Gould 12 Clare 46.06 6
4 Emily Foster 11 Ithaca 46.87 4
5 Logan Kyre 11 Olivet 47.26 3
6 Clare Lycan 11 Lawton 48.31
7 Emma Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westphali 49.03
8 Cassie McNamara 9 Constantine 49.16
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale
MHSAA: A 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 George Salenbien 10 Dundee 42.63
2 Dereus White 12 Clintondale 44.65
Section 2
1 Parker Haire 12 Cass City 41.34
2 Brandon Casebolt 12 Montague 41.71
3 Nick Zubek 12 Chesaning 41.88
4 Trevor Butler 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 41.88
5 Michael Severence 12 Roscommon 42.20
6 Bernhard Raimann 12 Delton-Kellogg 42.54
7 Hunter Chickering 12 Saranac 42.90
8 Enrique Peterson 12 Bangor 43.77
Section 3
1 Jackson Blanchard 10 Houghton Lake 40.21 6
2 Jonathan Worden 12 Frankenmuth 40.56 4
3 Huntter Trubiano 12 Clinton 40.84 3
4 Ty McCrum 12 Napoleon 41.92
5 Jared Smith 11 Pewamo-Westphali 42.48
6 Grant Bronner 11 Frankenmuth 42.50
7 Jack Gebben 12 Parchment 43.11
8 Silver Dotts 12 Olivet 45.66
Section 4
1 Andrew Storm 12 Marlette 39.14 10
2 Clay Plachta 11 Standish Sterlng 39.51 8
3 Austin Kilgore 11 Hanover-Horton 40.39 5
4 Isaiah Medina 12 Ovid-Elsie 40.97 2
5 Alec Giles 11 Almont 41.28 1
6 Corey Hamilton 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 41.51
7 Izayah Fisher 10 Berrien Springs 44.44
8 Kalob Bellows 10 Lake City 44.58
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 2:09.61 2015 Annie Fuller, Manistee
MHSAA: A 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Emily Jackson 12 Grayling 2:23.23
2 Alyssa Mankey 12 Ithaca 2:26.18
3 McKenzie Smoyer 12 Napoleon 2:26.89
4 Eva Chmielewski 11 Otisville Lakevi 2:27.99
5 Olivia Brian 11 Benzie Central 2:28.09
6 Harmony Harpster 9 Quincy 2:28.71
7 Sarah Kempa 12 Hillsdale 2:30.07
8 Sarah Wilson 12 Livonia Ladywood 2:31.58
9 Remmi King 10 Kingsley 2:31.76
10 Jessica Sherwood 12 Grass Lake 2:32.26
11 Karyssa Gallegos 10 Bangor 2:34.82
12 Ashley Schierbeek 9 McBain 2:35.94
13 Casey Reed 10 Blissfield 2:36.48
14 Katelynn Welch 11 Lawton 2:41.63
15 Autumn Boucher 10 Madison 2:41.81
Section 2
1 Holly Bullough 12 TC St. Francis 2:12.22 10
2 Marilyn Schonhard 10 Jackson Lumen Ch 2:16.99 8
3 Courtney Allen 11 Ithaca 2:19.37 6
4 Judy Rector 9 Hanover-Horton 2:20.57 5
5 Katelyn Hutchinson 11 Shepherd 2:20.98 4
6 Blaire Showers 12 Ithaca 2:21.12 2.50
6 Kylie Hutchinson 11 Shepherd 2:21.12 2.50
8 Carissa Schurr 11 Frankenmuth 2:21.22 1
9 Tessa Hosford 11 Bath 2:21.74
10 Logan Williams 11 Musk WMi Christi 2:24.88
11 Taylor Machette 12 Stockbridge 2:27.69
12 Samantha Hill 10 Chesaning 2:27.94
13 Emily Fonzi 11 Grass Lake 2:28.67
14 Emma Helder 9 Hopkins 2:29.00
15 Madison Krupp 12 Chesaning 2:29.24
16 Lauren Freeland 9 Kent City 2:29.56
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 1:53.86 2007 David Ash, Williamston
MHSAA: A 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Devin Gibbs 10 Leslie 2:03.51
2 Trey Cucuro 11 Whitmore Lake 2:03.72
3 Elliott Lipe 12 Bath 2:06.20
4 Jack Bess 11 Monroe St. Mary 2:06.54
5 Kaden Thompson 12 Sandusky 2:06.94
6 Parker Hayes 10 Beaverton 2:07.79
7 Matt Heinzman 11 M H Bishop Foley 2:10.06
8 Christian Jones 12 Detroit Cent Col 2:10.44
Section 2
1 Anthony Evilsizor 11 Constantine 1:54.68 10
2 Brian Njuguna 11 Bridgman 1:57.04 8
3 Kyle McDowell 10 Kalkaska 1:57.53 6
4 Kurt Sollner 12 Hemlock 1:57.82 5
5 Charles Holbrook 12 Hillsdale 1:57.89 4
6 Kiehl Smith 12 Jonesville 1:59.04 3
7 Grant Gayan 11 GR West Mi Aviat 1:59.25 2
8 Dylan Hearns 11 Mason Ctu Centra 1:59.41 1
9 Brennan Burk 12 Hanover-Horton 1:59.62
10 Brad Wurzel 12 Berrien Springs 2:00.69
11 Austin Shepherd 12 Hanover-Horton 2:01.28
12 Bobby Haskin 12 GR West Cath 2:01.34
13 Walker Priest 12 Shepherd 2:01.96
14 Branden Smith 12 Saranac 2:02.16
15 Paxton Ruddy 11 Chesaning 2:02.63
16 Yami Albrecht 9 Caro 2:03.64
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 25.61Q
2 Natalie Martinez 11 Lawton 25.79q
3 Brenna Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 26.32q
4 Chelsea Miskelley 12 Holland Black Ri 27.03
5 DeBreonna Williams - Tay 12 Warren MI Colleg 27.22
6 Jenna Odykirk 9 Farwell 27.39
7 Ally Hill 11 Livonia Ladywood 28.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 25.80Q
2 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 25.85q
3 Julia Forbes 12 Hopkins 26.92
4 Londyn Williams 10 Hanover-Horton 27.47
5 Alandra Colman 11 Millington 27.63
6 Kaitlyn Arens 12 Calvin Christian 27.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 26.25Q
2 Kaily Grulke 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 26.39q
3 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 26.70
4 LeeAnn Morse 12 Perry 26.80
5 Melissa Swanson 12 Watervliet 27.54
6 Ryleigh Lena 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 27.60
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Ella Suliman 10 Grass Lake 26.07Q
2 Aurora Ward 11 Clintondale 26.52
3 Maddie Coulter 12 Reese 26.55
4 Mary Claire Smeltzer 10 Benzie Central 27.14
5 Hannah Sperry 12 Hesperia 27.49
6 Phoebe LaTulip 9 Kingsley 27.52
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Hailey Stockford 12 Sanford-Meridian 25.29 10
2 Erica Sheahan 12 Ithaca 25.51 8
3 Avery Jones 12 AA Greenhills 25.59 6
4 Natalie Martinez 11 Lawton 26.13 5
5 Ella Suliman 10 Grass Lake 26.20 4
6 Kaily Grulke 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 26.32 3
7 Hailey Nielsen 12 Jonesville 26.41 2
8 Brenna Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphali 26.80 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 22.38Q
2 Luke DuRussel 10 Reese 23.10
3 Marcus Lubbers 11 Calvin Christian 23.11
4 Fernando Santana 12 Almont 23.34
5 Shane Whitehead 11 Parchment 23.43
6 Micah Raby 11 Brooklyn Col Cen 23.49
7 Bradley Hacker 11 Cass City 24.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker 22.61Q
2 Jacob Hartman 11 Reese 23.02q
3 Ryan Mount 11 Mason Ctu Centra 23.12
4 Carter Eckhardt 12 Manistee 23.28
5 Deshawn Wafer 11 Harper Woods 23.81
6 Lamarrius Smith 10 Watervliet 24.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 22.64Q
2 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 22.84q
3 Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10 Berrien Springs 23.09
4 Traquan Barber 10 Clintondale 23.36
5 Jeremy Morrison 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 23.44
6 Brett Knox 11 Millington 23.60
7 Cameron Koons 12 Durand 23.71
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 22.50Q
2 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 22.54q
3 Tim Bott 11 TC St. Francis 23.07
4 Stephen Messing 12 Frankenmuth 23.07
5 Sam Forsyth 10 Chesaning 23.22
6 Giovanni Weeks 9 Kent City 23.32
7 Jacob Hoebecke 11 Hart 23.38
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 22.24Q
2 Delvonte Byrd 11 Dtr Consortium 23.03
3 Miles LeViere 12 Sanford-Meridian 23.16
4 Ryan Gibson 10 Quincy 23.21
5 Shane Bonner 12 East Jackson 23.95
6 J Quan Jones 10 Madison 24.25
-- Dylan Sheehy 12 TC St. Francis FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Thomas Robinson 10 Wyoming Lee 22.20 10
2 Christian Petre 12 Sanford-Meridian 22.26 8
3 Felix Biewald 11 Pigeon-Laker 22.38 6
4 Devin Van Dusen 10 Hillsdale 22.48 5
5 Mathew Sexton 12 Clinton 22.76 4
6 Jacob Hartman 11 Reese 22.90 3 22.894
7 Bryan Moore 12 Chesaning 22.90 2 22.897
8 Caleb McDaniel 11 Coloma 23.64 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 10:35.33 5/31/2014 Amber Way, Charlevoix
MHSAA: A 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Adelyn Ackley 9 Hart 10:49.87 10
2 Amber Gall 9 Shepherd 10:52.20 8
3 Jasmine Harper 11 Clare 11:09.29 6
4 Alayna Ackley 10 Hart 11:14.04 5
5 Klaudia O'Malley 9 McBain 11:14.64 4
6 Sierra Albus 11 Hart 11:15.01 3
7 Sydney Del Valle 12 Holland Black Ri 11:15.64 2
8 Lainey Veenkant 9 Clare 11:21.91 1
9 Katelyn Duffing 9 TC St. Francis 11:36.03
10 Lucy Karpukhno 10 Benzie Central 11:37.87
11 Haley Hegenauer 9 Shepherd 11:41.70
12 Olivia Rice 10 Rchr Lutheran NW 11:44.15
13 Leta Larsen 12 Mason Ctu Centra 11:44.17
14 Audrey Pohl 12 Pewamo-Westphali 11:46.91
15 Kailyn Allmon 10 Otisville Lakevi 11:52.58
16 Sierra Pallin 9 Benzie Central 11:52.93
17 Logan Luckett 12 Elk Rapids 12:01.60
18 Hannah Loucks 10 Frankenmuth 12:02.26
19 Hannah Ordiway 9 Sanford-Meridian 12:17.67
20 Amanda Cullin 11 Jackson Lumen Ch 12:28.50
21 Madison Dean 12 Napoleon 12:29.52
22 Catherine McLaurin 11 Livonia Ladywood 12:31.80
23 Regan Slone 10 Bangor 12:55.98
24 Stephanie Schaub 12 Benzie Central 12:57.31
25 Madeline Auth 12 Blissfield 13:02.31
26 Brittney Johnson 12 Watervliet 13:10.41
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:12.14 2004 Josh Perrin, Hillsdale
MHSAA: A 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Goodell 11 St. Louis 9:21.00 10
2 Zac Wright-Fisher 12 Mason Ctu Centra 9:30.39 8
3 Abe Visser 12 Calvin Christian 9:39.93 6
4 Fraser Wilson 10 Kent City 9:41.79 5
5 CarLee Stimpfel 10 Cass City 9:41.79 4
6 Brock Eves 12 Hillsdale 9:44.86 3
7 Zak Drews 11 Caro 9:45.06 2
8 Matt Ring 12 Schoolcraft 9:45.59 1
9 D'Anthony Goodwin 11 Carrollton 9:47.31
10 Ben Haupt 11 Clare 9:47.85
11 Eric Poth 12 Marlette 9:49.55
12 Bransen Stimpfel 12 Cass City 9:53.40
13 Jesse Saxton 12 Grant 9:54.61
14 Alan Baird 11 Stockbridge 9:57.69
15 Jake Chapman 11 Stockbridge 9:58.46
16 Justin Smith 11 Bangor 9:59.05
17 Sam Sharnas 9 Holland Black Ri 9:59.31
18 Ryan Hilbrandt 12 Hemlock 10:01.65
19 Landon Melling 10 Hanover-Horton 10:02.52
20 Paul Dusabe 11 GR West Mi Aviat 10:02.71
21 Owen Howard 11 Shepherd 10:06.21
22 Colten Covington 9 Grant 10:09.78
23 Tyler Cook 12 Rchr Lutheran NW 10:14.31
24 Ethan Markey 11 Lansing Catholic 10:14.66
25 Dominic Paoletti 11 Monroe St. Mary 10:20.48
26 Tyler Travis 11 Shepherd 10:28.66
27 Jaylen Powell 10 Madison 10:30.92
28 David Knarian 9 Bad Axe 10:31.59
29 David Good 9 Clare 10:33.14
-- Brayden Huddleston 11 Benzie Central DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 3:59.06 2007 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor Gabri
A McCoy, A Myler, K Weishaar, K Goncalvez
MHSAA: A 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Otisville LakeVille 4:25.29
1) Taylor Mack 12 2) Lauren Weiss 12
3) Jewell Colley 11 4) Eva Chmielewski 11
2 Whitmore Lake 4:33.46
1) Callie McCann 11 2) Carly Arnett 11
3) Audrey Lama 11 4) Madison Vershum 9
Section 2
1 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:15.61
1) Kaily Grulke 10 2) Erika Schulz 11
3) Molly Grulke 12 4) Megan Ennis 10
2 Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 4:17.04
1) Logan Williams 11 2) Ellie DeKam 10
3) Kristina Veurink 12 4) Kaitlyn Kilgore 11
3 Berrien Springs 4:18.43
1) Melani Cashier 11 2) Mara McFarland 11
3) Precious Napier 11 4) Jeniah Palmer 10
4 Charlevoix 4:20.06
1) Michelle Bolini 9 2) Isabel Hess 11
3) Mackenzie O'Leary 11 4) Isabella Witthoeft 9
5 Hopkins 4:20.37
1) Madeline Krcatovich 11 2) Emma Helder 9
3) Josie Freybler 12 4) Laura Velderman 9
6 Lawton 4:21.04
1) Natalie Martinez 11 2) Katelynn Welch 11
3) Kristin Oxley 12 4) Clare Lycan 11
7 Livonia Ladywood 4:22.17
1) Ally Hill 11 2) Sarah Wilson 12
3) Meghan Sullivan 10 4) Maddie Bastin 11
8 Harrison 4:24.47
1) Abby Fillhard 9 2) Elle Coughlin 11
3) Aja Heber 11 4) Kassidy Seebeck 11
Section 3
1 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:09.73 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Clare 4:09.79 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
3 Bath 4:12.35
1) Riley Ingram 9 2) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 12
3) Melissa Schott 12 4) Tessa Hosford 11
4 Bad Axe 4:12.64
1) Emma Cubitt 10 2) Natalie Breault 12
3) Arden Rousseaux 9 4) Mikayla Beeler 11
5 Hanover-Horton 4:13.93
1) Londyn Williams 10 2) Kimberlynn Burk 10
3) Brecquel Kilgore 9 4) Judy Rector 9
6 Grass Lake 4:14.56
1) Relay Team A 2)
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4:15.27
1) Sarah Cabala 12 2) Grace Hearth 11
3) Sarah Rezler 11 4) Kendall Schauss 12
8 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:15.49
1) Brooke Stump 10 2) Brooklyn Nurenberg 10
3) Olivia Nurenberg 11 4) Kylen Pohl 11
Section 4
1 Adrian Madison 4:01.51 10
1) Kaiya Wall 9 2) Delaney Stersic 11
3) Sierra Hernandez 10 4) Megan Rosales 11
2 Traverse City St. Francis 4:03.07 8
1) Anna Clear 11 2) Emma Fifarek 11
3) Emmalyne Tarsa 11 4) Holly Bullough 12
3 Benzie Central 4:06.23 6
1) Olivia Brian 11 2) Abbey Clasen 12
3) Aleiya Ross 10 4) Mary Claire Smeltzer 10
4 Ithaca 4:08.73 5
1) Courtney Allen 11 2) Blaire Showers 12
3) Amelia Freestone 11 4) Kurstin Kalisek 12
5 Manistee 4:11.54 2
1) Audrey Padilla 11 2) Ashley Lindeman 12
3) Taylor Williams 10 4) Erin Dorn 9
6 Shepherd 4:12.21 1
1) Angie Yuncker 9 2) Rachel Mathers 11
3) Kylie Hutchinson 11 4) Katelyn Hutchinson 11
7 Perry 4:16.71
1) Katie Figueras 12 2) Abby Dollar 12
3) Elizabeth Gramza 9 4) LeeAnn Morse 12
8 Kingsley 4:19.68
1) Hannah Gaither 10 2) Josie Durecki 11
3) Remmi King 10 4) Kelsey Graham 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D3: R 3:21.44 5/31/2014 Sanford Meridian, Sanford Meridian
D Johnson, K Scheibert, J Ham, J Wenzlick
MHSAA: A 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Detroit Central Collegiate 3:36.70
1) Christian Jones 12 2) DeAndra Cheatham 11
3) James Cook 10 4) Josef Spraggins 11
2 Clintondale 3:37.44
1) Omar Warlick 11 2) Isaiah Hasan 11
3) Dillon Henry 12 4) Ese Jackson 11
3 Dearborn Advanced Technology 3:38.28
1) JerShaun Burton-Jones 11 2) Kayln Jones 10
3) Dazhon Wells 12 4) Alvin Turner III 11
Section 2
1 Manistee 3:29.69
1) Jack Sandstedt 9 2) Anselmo Sarabia 9
3) Kyle Schaubroeck 11 4) Carter Eckhardt 12
2 Harrison 3:32.76
1) Jens Oellers 11 2) Austin Lavigne 11
3) Cameron Sherrick 12 4) Zachary Taylor 10
3 Saranac 3:32.83
1) Branden Smith 12 2) Kyle VanSpronsen 12
3) Joe Conley 12 4) Hunter Chickering 12
4 Hesperia 3:33.76
1) Logan Eaves 11 2) Ryder Helms 12
3) Arik LaFave 12 4) Nate McKeown 12
5 Vassar 3:33.92
1) Colton Fabbro 12 2) Chandler Peplinski 12
3) Philip Baudoux 10 4) Zach Shepherd 12
6 Delton-Kellogg 3:35.98
1) Parker Tallent 11 2) Max Dometzky 12
3) Alex Diggs 10 4) Malcolm Rogers 12
7 Reese 3:37.43
1) Jacob Hartman 11 2) Mitchell Bender 11
3) Luke DuRussel 10 4) Jacob Galsterer 11
8 Dundee 3:39.76
1) Clay Scharboneau 12 2) Nick Kuhn 12
3) Kyle Brossia 11 4) James Parran 11
Section 3
1 Chesaning 3:28.65 4
1) Paxton Ruddy 11 2) Hayden Giesken 11
3) Sam Forsyth 10 4) Zach McFarlan 11
2 Charlevoix 3:29.02 3
1) Luke Buday 11 2) Dan Nesburg 10
3) Noah Carson 11 4) Jared McLean 11
3 Clare 3:29.75
1) Relay Team A 2)
4 Ovid-Elsie 3:31.03
1) Isaiah Medina 12 2) Jack Price 12
3) Alex Garber 11 4) Dakota Pfeiffer 12
5 Pewamo-Westphalia 3:31.13
1) Jared Smith 11 2) Jerrad Smith 11
3) Zach Thelen 12 4) Cameron Wirth 9
6 Standish Sterling 3:31.32
1) Jordan Wells 12 2) John Mitrzyk 12
3) Clay Plachta 11 4) Bannon Davidson 12
7 Roscommon 3:35.79
1) Ed Lynn 12 2) TJ Murringer 12
3) Thomas Pastell 9 4) Jose Valdez 11
8 Farwell 3:37.67
1) Damien Brown 12 2) Alex Dailey 11
3) Brenden Buccilli 12 4) Austin Tigner 11
Section 4
1 Hillsdale 3:23.96 10
1) Aaron Smith 12 2) Sam Nash 10
3) Charles Holbrook 12 4) Devin Van Dusen 10
2 Adrian Madison 3:26.40 8
1) Jared Sloop 11 2) Connor Mellon 11
3) Isiah Wyatt-Young 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 12
3 Perry 3:28.12 6
1) Charles Dunn 12 2) Jordan Miller 12
3) Max Walasek 11 4) Bryce Weldon 12
4 Lansing Catholic 3:28.51 5
1) Ryan Ruiter 10 2) Noah Alvarado 10
3) BJ Myrick 12 4) Nick Peters 12
5 Watervliet 3:29.02 2
1) Jobe Kerr 11 2) Brenden Daly 12
3) Lamarrius Smith 10 4) Bradley Alden 12
6 Coloma 3:29.04 1
1) Brandon Bower 11 2) Caleb Ellis 9
3) Caleb McDaniel 11 4) Josh Young 10
7 Sanford-Meridian 3:29.59
1) Monte Petre 12 2) Matt Hoffman 12
3) Miles LeViere 12 4) Jacob Konesko 12
8 Berrien Springs 3:30.06
1) Brad Wurzel 12 2) Daniel Herdklotz 12
3) John Lewis 12 4) Nathaniel Nannfeldt 10
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 57.50 2) Adrian Madison 54
3) Traverse City St. Francis 46 4) Clare 45
5) Pewamo-Westphalia 29 6) Benzie Central 25
6) Hart 25 8) Ann Arbor Greenhills 22
9) Jonesville 21.50 9) Shepherd 21.50
11) Frankenmuth 21 12) Sanford-Meridian 20
13) Parchment 16 14) Berrien Springs 15
14) Olivet 15 16) McBain 13
17) Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18) Hopkins 11
19) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 10 19) Montrose 10
19) Millington 10 19) Lawton 10
19) Marlette 10 24) Grass Lake 9
24) Reese 9 26) Clinton 8
26) Grandville Calvin Christia 8 26) Hanover-Horton 8
29) Delton-Kellogg 7 30) Bad Axe 6
30) GR West Catholic 6 30) Carrollton 6
33) Kingsley 5 33) Laingsburg 5
33) Byron 5 33) Boyne City 5
33) Montague 5 33) Clintondale 5
39) Galesburg-Augusta 4 39) Holland Black River 4
39) Mason County Central 4 42) Sandusky 3
42) Almont 3 42) Manistee 3
42) Elk Rapids 3 42) Warren Michigan Collegiat 3
47) Reed City 2 47) Schoolcraft 2
47) Brooklyn Columbia Central 2 47) Lake City 2
47) Farwell 2 47) Madison 2
47) Hesperia 2 54) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1.50
55) Bath 1 55) Beaverton 1
55) Hemlock 1 55) Union City 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sanford-Meridian 39 2) Hillsdale 34
3) Frankenmuth 33 4) Chesaning 28
5) Adrian Madison 22 6) Standish Sterling 21
6) Marlette 21 6) GR West Catholic 21
6) Mason County Central 21 10) Clinton 20
10) Wyoming Lee 20 12) Clare 19.50
13) Bridgman 18 13) Grandville Calvin Christi 18
15) Pigeon-Laker 16 16) Almont 14
17) Hesperia 13 17) Constantine 13
17) Hanover-Horton 13 20) Traverse City St. Francis 11
20) Reed City 11 20) Saranac 11
23) Parchment 10 23) Charlevoix 10
23) Cass City 10 23) St. Louis 10
27) Benzie Central 9.50 28) Watervliet 8
28) Houghton Lake 8 28) Manistee 8
28) Coloma 8 28) Clintondale 8
28) Muskegon Western Mich. Chr 8 28) Bangor 8
28) Berrien Springs 8 36) Newaygo 7
36) Hemlock 7 38) Harrison 6.50
39) Kalkaska 6 39) Jackson Lumen Christi 6
39) Perry 6 39) Roscommon 6
43) Elk Rapids 5 43) Jonesville 5
43) Union City 5 43) Kent City 5
43) Lansing Catholic 5 43) Leslie 5
49) Grant 4 49) Laingsburg 4
49) Tawas City 4 52) Mt Morris 3
52) Reese 3 54) GR West Michigan Aviation 2
54) Onsted 2 54) Lake City 2
54) Ovid-Elsie 2 54) Caro 2
59) Ravenna 1.50 60) Byron 1
60) Warren Michigan Collegiate 1 60) Madison 1
60) Shepherd 1 60) Bath 1
60) Schoolcraft 1 60) Hamady 1
60) Lawton 1
MHSAA LP D4 Finals - 6/4/2016
Results at mtresults.com
Julius R. Houseman Field
Results
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hillsdale Academy 8:13.34 2 10
1) Greg Whalen 11 2) Sam Brady 11
3) Connor Oakley 10 4) Noah Heckenlively 11
2 Saugatuck 8:17.84 2 8
1) Keegan Seifert 10 2) Nick Butch 11
3) Orlando Carrion 11 4) Zachary Pettinga 11
3 Mendon 8:27.40 2 6
1) Alex Heckman 11 2) Ruben Vorster 11
3) Devyn Fuery 12 4) Jacob Hagenbuch 11
4 Centreville 8:29.81 1 5
1) Jared Rank 9 2) Justus Chupp 10
3) Ross Hunter 10 4) Nolan Troyer 12
5 Potterville 8:29.90 2 4
1) Ross Schmiedeknecht 10 2) Kody Smith 10
3) Tyler Vermillion 11 4) Sam Corbin 11
6 Onekama 8:29.96 2 3
1) Jordan Anderson 12 2) Lane Lee 10
3) Jeremiah Torrey 10 4) Gary McBride 10
7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 8:30.94 2 2
1) Tony Perez 12 2) Casey Ervin 12
3) Logan Moyle 12 4) Sam Neyer 12
8 Britton Deerfield 8:31.12 2 1
1) Nate Papworth 12 2) Shane Meinert 9
3) Dylan Murrin 12 4) Dakota Heiden 12
9 Riverview Gabriel Richard 8:31.39 2
1) Luke Geierman 12 2) Nick Hammond 11
3) Andrew Holten 10 4) Donovan Wheeler 12
10 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 8:35.16 1
1) Ethan Davis 9 2) Essi Ben Aissa 10
3) Justin Guernsey 11 4) Tayo Fadayomi 11
11 Whittemore-Prescott 8:35.44 1
1) Matt Coburn 12 2) Bradley Lomason 10
3) Zane Aldrich 10 4) Hunter Kensa 11
12 Evart 8:36.39 2
1) Josh Woods 11 2) Nathan Woods 9
3) Austin Hamilton 9 4) Santana Scott 12
13 Manton 8:41.69 1
1) Darren Kozlowski 10 2) Brock Wright 11
3) Treh Helsel 11 4) Josh Cergnul 11
14 Southfield Christian 8:43.10 1
1) Max Vowles 11 2) Mark Harting 11
3) Donald Keating 11 4) Jonathan Sullivan 10
15 Sand Creek 8:43.65 2
1) Kyle Bush 12 2) Kyle Lakatos 12
3) Aaron Peters 12 4) Spencer Stevens 10
16 Harbor Springs 8:44.16 2
1) Max Sydow 10 2) Kurtis Alessi 12
3) Vlad Robinson 12 4) Zach Hunt 11
17 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Semi 8:46.23 1
1) Seth Willitz 11 2) Mark Burger 11
3) Tyler Baldwin 10 4) Daniel Gensmer 12
18 New Lothrop 8:46.78 1
1) Matt Mignault 11 2) Joshua Sebok 11
3) Anton Schionning 12 4) Carson Krupp 11
19 Plymouth Christian Academy 8:48.03 2
1) Gareth Matson 12 2) Ian Hay 11
3) Seth Windle 10 4) Aaron Vicars 9
20 Fowler 8:52.32 1
1) Clayton Simon 12 2) Will Schafer 12
3) Brandon Platte 11 4) Nickolai Conner 10
21 Kingston 8:53.01 1
1) Aric Hobson 9 2) Riley Magiera 12
3) Brian Hobson 9 4) Lane Torrey 9
22 Peck 8:54.88 1
1) Nathan Rosenthal 12 2) Lucas Davis 11
3) Chris Beurmann 11 4) Brandon Boyd 12
23 Marcellus 9:02.45 1
1) Carter Surach 11 2) Ben Carpenter 12
3) Joe McKenzie 12 4) Nolan Surach 10
24 Eau Claire 9:07.35 1
1) Caleb Falcone 10 2) Tavion Kelley 11
3) Rafael Lopez 11 4) Terrence Young 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 9:38.00 2 10
1) Kiah Becker 10 2) Morgan Goerge 9
3) Madison Koenigsknecht 12 4) Julie Thelen 12
2 Saugatuck 9:47.30 2 8
1) Megan Jenkins 9 2) Thea Johnson 9
3) Rudy Joon 11 4) Paisley Sipes 10
3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9:51.50 2 6
1) Alexis McConnell 11 2) Megan Nowak 10
3) Cammie McConnell 9 4) Scout Nelson 9
4 Beal City 9:52.20 2 5
1) Kayla Bierschbach 11 2) Madeline Steffke 10
3) Ashley Reihl 10 4) Hannah Steffke 12
5 Hillsdale Academy 9:53.80 2 4
1) Claire Calvert 12 2) Taylor Doty 11
3) Megan Poole 11 4) Andrea Jagielski 11
6 Reading 10:03.40 2 3
1) McKenzi Bassage 10 2) Hailey Sims 11
3) Emily Hill 10 4) Terasa Eidenier 12
7 St Philip Catholic Central 10:09.80 2 2
1) Ava Strenge 11 2) Madi Elliott 9
3) Julia Slattery 12 4) Riley Rutherford 12
8 Concord 10:11.80 1 1
1) Gabby Brandonisio 11 2) Samantha Saenz 10
3) Alaysia Gutierrez 9 4) Bridgette Holton 9
9 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:12.40 2
1) Lexi Passino 11 2) Abigal Kline 9
3) Falyn Mansfield 9 4) Hailey Shank 9
10 Harbor Springs 10:12.90 2
1) Jill Gretzinger 10 2) Maddie Hunt 10
3) Alyssa Kihnke 10 4) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12
11 Deckerville 10:24.00 1
1) MacKenzy Bowerman 12 2) Catherine Sanford 10
3) Morgan Armstead 9 4) Kylee Colesa 10
12 Ubly 10:26.60 1
1) Madison Brown 11 2) Peyton McLellan 10
3) Haili Gusa 9 4) Janelle White 10
13 Adrian Lenawee Christian 10:28.30 2
1) Kassy Tuckerman 11 2) Brooke Brinning 9
3) Lempi Luoma 11 4) Colette Lark 11
14 Carson City-Crystal 10:32.20 1
1) Makayla Baker 11 2) Karagan Kavanagh 11
3) Stella Klinger 10 4) Taylor Ward 12
15 Marcellus 10:38.40 1
1) Emma Pachay 9 2) Amy Steinkraus 9
3) Melissa Steinkraus 10 4) Gwen Wagner 11
16 Hudson 10:40.50 2
1) Sydney Feekings 10 2) Mikayla Bowen 9
3) Mya Shirey 9 4) Lexi Hill 9
17 Maple City Glen Lake 10:41.50 1
1) Sunny Charpentier 11 2) Sage Deemer 11
3) Ina VanderWerff 11 4) Savannah Peplinski 10
18 Breckenridge 10:47.40 2
1) Chloe Brittain 10 2) Carly Jenkins 11
3) Laine Krueger 12 4) Ayanna Williams 11
19 Manton 10:47.70 1
1) Tori Moffit 11 2) Grace Musselman 11
3) Autumn Fedorowicz 11 4) Angelica Parker 9
20 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10:56.10 1
1) Megan DesMadryl 12 2) Alexandra Diggs 10
3) Emma Leonard 10 4) Julia Zehetmair 12
21 Kalamazoo Hackett 11:09.60 1
1) Lauryn Thompson 11 2) Maggie Benjamin 12
3) Quinn Epkey 11 4) Lindsey Stone 9
22 White Cloud 11:25.60 1
1) Cara Atwood 12 2) Daelin Bala 10
3) Ella Bowman 9 4) DaSheona Holland 10
23 Southfield Christian 11:26.10 1
1) Grace Allen 11 2) Maurgan Lee 12
3) Grace McFerrin 10 4) Holly Smith 9
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 11.38Q +0.0 3
2 Billy Wojnowski 12 Big Rapids Cross 11.38Q 4.5 4
3 Walker Christoffersen 11 Muskegon Cat 11.49Q 4.5 1
4 Quincy SeGraves 12 Addison 11.67Q 1.1 2
5 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 11.40q 4.5 4
6 Montez Brewer 11 Concord 11.55q 4.5 1
7 Daryl Nykiel 11 Lutheran HS 11.56q 4.5 1
8 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 11.64q +0.0 3
9 Jason Russell 12 Saginaw Nouvel 11.69 4.5 4
9 Azaiyah Bell 11 Whittemore-Presc 11.69 1.1 2
11 Kala Sanders 12 Eau Claire 11.75 4.5 4
12 Paul Korn 12 Forest Area 11.81 1.1 2
13 Aaron Romel 12 Rogers City 11.82 +0.0 3
14 Dirk Smith 12 Mesick 11.83 +0.0 3
15 Brandon Kottke 12 Petersbrg-Summer 11.84 +0.0 3
16 Sam Cleveland 9 Mendon 11.85 +0.0 3
17 Tim Minier 11 St Philip Cath C 11.86 1.1 2
18 Carlos Castro 9 White Pigeon 11.88 1.1 2
19 Ethan LoPresto 9 Reading 11.91 4.5 1
19 Gabriel Keely 12 Colon 11.91 4.5 4
21 Wyatt Greenia 11 Marine City Card 11.94 4.5 4
22 Collin Mulcahy 10 New Lothrop 11.98 4.5 1
23 Ryan Graham 11 East Jordan 12.16 4.5 1
24 Daniel Rutkowski 12 Ubly 12.19 4.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexis McGinley 10 Bellevue 12.55Q 6.2 4
2 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 12.71Q 3.5 2
3 Sierra King 12 Mesick 12.98Q 5.1 1
4 Elizabeth Stolte 11 St. Joseph LM Ca 13.21Q 3.5 3
5 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 12.59q 6.2 4
6 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 12.80q 6.2 4
7 Kiersten Stoddard 9 Jackson Chri 12.93q 3.5 2
8 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 12.98q 5.1 1
9 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 12.98 6.2 4
10 Skye Nancarrow 11 New Lothrop 13.05 6.2 4
11 Kali Powell 12 Kingston 13.08 5.1 1
12 Katelynn Creger 10 Springport 13.13 3.5 2
13 London Ross 9 Saginaw Arts & S 13.23 6.2 4
14 Bailee Dominique 10 Morenci 13.33 3.5 3
15 Kaylyn Forrest 12 Cassopolis 13.37 3.5 2
16 Emilee MacPhereson 10 Onekama 13.43 3.5 3
17 Annie Hessler 9 Frankfort 13.46 5.1 1
18 Keisha Pickelsmier 10 Brethren 13.48 3.5 3
19 Emily Flint 12 Manton 13.60 5.1 1
20 Shelby Goodson 10 Southfield Chr 13.62 3.5 2
21 Taylor Weiss 12 Concord 13.64 3.5 3
22 Brooke Belleville 11 Evart 13.64 5.1 1
23 Brianna Tedrow 12 Merrill 13.66 3.5 3
24 Kelcie Howard 10 Mancelona 13.68 3.5 2
25 Audrey Aflen 9 Suttons Bay 13.69 3.5 3
26 Katie Clement 11 Pittsford 13.77 5.1 1
27 Clare Bastian 11 Onaway 13.79 5.1 1
28 Precious Delos Santos 9 Indian River 14.01 3.5 3
29 Sophia Ostrosky 11 Petersbrg-Summer 17.78 3.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 11 Saugatuck 15.62Q 1.2 1
2 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay 15.80Q +0.0 4
3 Griffin Grieder 11 Morenci 15.83Q 1.2 2
4 Chase Pirolli 11 Petersbrg-Summer 16.20Q 1.7 3
5 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 15.94q +0.0 4
6 Andrew Romig 12 Marcellus 16.15q +0.0 4
7 Dallas Burger 11 Springport 16.23q 1.7 3
8 Luke Grieder 10 Morenci 16.31q 1.2 1
9 Grayson Obey 11 St Philip Cath C 16.35 1.2 1
10 Braydan Biddinger 9 Fulton 16.54 +0.0 4
11 Noah Johnston 10 Vestaburg 16.68 1.7 3
12 Jacob Bradley 11 Frankfort 16.76 1.2 2
13 Jeff Swain 12 Whittemore-Presc 16.77 1.2 1
14 Nathan Oweis 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 16.83 1.7 3
15 Mervyn Auffret 12 Saugatuck 16.85 1.2 2
16 Joey Beehler 11 Manton 16.92 1.7 3
17 Andrew Halbert 12 East Jordan 17.14 1.7 3
18 Curtis Straus 12 Beal City 17.34 +0.0 4
19 Ben Agay 12 St. Joseph LM Ca 17.37 1.2 1
20 Robert Hind 11 Athens 17.38 1.2 2
21 Chase Saunders 11 New Lothrop 17.44 1.2 1
22 Adrian Tibbits 11 North Huron 17.73 1.2 2
23 JJ Elarton 12 Morenci 17.79 +0.0 4
24 Dillon Pollard 12 Mayville 17.90 1.2 1
25 Nate Ivey 10 Lutheran HS 18.19 1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mary Leighton 11 Mendon 15.54Q 3.5 1
2 Sierra King 12 Mesick 16.06Q 2.0 2
3 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 16.21Q 2.0 3
4 Taylor Sumner 12 Addison 16.62q 2.0 3
5 Teddi Zimmerman 12 Reading 16.73q 2.0 2
6 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr 16.77q 2.0 3
7 Katie Rowbotham 11 East Jordan 16.91q 3.5 1
8 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 16.96q 2.0 2
9 Grace Hughes 11 Onekama 17.08 3.5 1
10 Cammi Schneider 12 Portland St Pat 17.10 2.0 3
11 Sam Stanton 12 Potterville 17.10 2.0 3
12 Jaxsen Meldrum 11 Kazoo Christian 17.19 3.5 1
13 Claire Laurenz 12 Breckenridge 17.70 3.5 1
14 Samantha Liebig 12 Petersbrg-Summer 17.89 2.0 2
15 Alison Toner 9 Pittsford 17.89 3.5 1
16 Emma Eberstein 12 Mendon 18.25 2.0 3
17 Amethyst Millsap 9 Brown City 18.77 2.0 3
18 Anastasia Schaedler 9 Waldron 18.97 2.0 2
19 Allie Braschler 12 Saugatuck 18.98 3.5 1
20 Alexis Amos 11 Saginaw Arts & S 19.02 2.0 3
21 Emily Belinsky 10 Onekama 20.46 2.0 2
22 Karyn McConnachie 12 Deckerville 20.55 2.0 2
23 Courtney Houston 11 Saginaw Arts & S 21.16 3.5 1
-- Elizabeth Isom 10 Muskegon Cat DNF 2.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 22.58Q 1.6 2
2 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 22.99Q 2.4 3
3 Azaiyah Bell 11 Whittemore-Presc 23.21Q 5.5 1
4 Javontea Kendrick 11 Muskegon Heights 23.17q 1.6 2
5 Troy Boughner 12 Johannesburg 23.27q 1.6 2
6 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 23.29q 5.5 1
7 Ben Treutler 11 Muskegon Cat 23.34q 5.5 1
8 Brandon Anderson 10 Cassopolis 23.36q 1.6 2
9 Jordan Corstange 12 Kazoo Christian 23.41 5.5 1
10 Dirk Smith 12 Mesick 23.60 2.4 3
11 Jason Russell 12 Saginaw Nouvel 23.74 2.4 3
12 Quincy SeGraves 12 Addison 23.75 2.4 3
13 Ethan LoPresto 9 Reading 23.85 1.6 2
14 Zach Johnston 12 Vestaburg 23.89 1.6 2
15 Kyle Farley 11 Lutheran HS 23.94 2.4 3
16 Zach Lamphere 11 Jackson Chri 23.97 5.5 1
17 Chase Hinkle 12 Concord 24.07 2.4 3
18 Brandon Kottke 12 Petersbrg-Summer 24.26 5.5 1
19 Josh Sterzer 10 Glen Lake 24.33 2.4 3
20 Scott Simon 12 Fowler 24.41 1.6 2
21 Daniel Rutkowski 12 Ubly 24.46 2.4 3
22 Michael Redfield 10 Mayville 24.68 5.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 26.13Q 1.2 2
2 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 26.19Q 3.0 3
3 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 26.49Q 6.2 1
4 Jenna Gales 12 Mendon 26.72Q 4.7 4
5 Chika Amene 10 Southfield Chr 26.25q 1.2 2
6 Katelynn Creger 10 Springport 26.67q 6.2 1
7 Talia Tyler 10 Muskegon Cat 26.72q 4.7 4
8 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 26.72q 6.2 1
9 Jenee Hall 12 Marion 26.93 1.2 2
10 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 27.04 3.0 3
11 Elizabeth Stolte 11 St. Joseph LM Ca 27.18 4.7 4
12 Emily Flint 12 Manton 27.35 1.2 2
13 Mara Krupinski 11 Fairview 27.35 1.2 2
14 Bailey Malthaner 12 Dansville 27.44 4.7 4
15 Alexis Zacharias 11 Addison 27.51 4.7 4
16 McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10 Fowler 27.51 4.7 4
17 TreShondra Williams 9 Flint Beecher 27.53 1.2 2
18 Kaylyn Forrest 12 Cassopolis 27.58 3.0 3
19 Julieaunna Clark 10 Muskegon Heights 27.63 6.2 1
20 Destiny Johnston 9 Fulton 27.67 1.2 2
21 Ellie Haan 10 McBain North 27.68 6.2 1
22 Kali Powell 12 Kingston 27.80 3.0 3
23 Bailee Dominique 10 Morenci 27.89 3.0 3
24 Emilee MacPhereson 10 Onekama 28.00 3.0 3
25 Jaymz Gibson 12 Britton Deer 28.02 6.2 1
26 Lindsey Randall 12 Posen 28.33 3.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Blake Dunn 11 Saugatuck 14.33 4.5 10
2 Griffin Grieder 11 Morenci 15.46 4.5 8
3 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay 15.57 4.5 6
4 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 15.73 4.5 5
5 Andrew Romig 12 Marcellus 16.10 4.5 4
6 Luke Grieder 10 Morenci 16.10 4.5 3
7 Chase Pirolli 11 Petersbrg-Summer 16.49 4.5 2
-- Dallas Burger 11 Springport DNF 4.5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mary Leighton 11 Mendon 14.93R 1.7 10
2 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 15.91 1.7 8
3 Taylor Sumner 12 Addison 15.97 1.7 6
4 Sierra King 12 Mesick 16.02 1.7 5
5 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr 16.42 1.7 4
6 Teddi Zimmerman 12 Reading 16.49 1.7 3
7 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 16.84 1.7 2
8 Katie Rowbotham 11 East Jordan 17.12 1.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Billy Wojnowski 12 Big Rapids Cross 11.15 2.6 10
2 Montez Brewer 11 Concord 11.16 2.6 8
3 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 11.17 2.6 6
4 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 11.23 2.6 5
5 Walker Christoffersen 11 Muskegon Cat 11.33 2.6 4
6 Daryl Nykiel 11 Lutheran HS 11.38 2.6 3
7 Quincy SeGraves 12 Addison 11.45 2.6 2
8 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 11.50 2.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 12.30 3.7 10
2 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 12.55 3.7 8
3 Alexis McGinley 10 Bellevue 12.57 3.7 6
4 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 12.81 3.7 5
5 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 12.87 3.7 4
6 Kiersten Stoddard 9 Jackson Chri 12.87 3.7 3
7 Sierra King 12 Mesick 13.09 3.7 2
8 Elizabeth Stolte 11 St. Joseph LM Ca 13.10 3.7 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:31.30 3 10
1) Ben Treutler 11 2) Walker Christoffersen 11
3) Logan Helton 11 4) Christian Martinez 12
2 Cassopolis 1:31.70 3 8
1) Takuma Hamano 12 2) Bryce Saxton 12
3) Deion Gatson 12 4) Brandon Anderson 10
3 Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:32.64 3 6
1) Nick Mays 10 2) Troy Boughner 12
3) Dominic Cassisi 11 4) Ethan May 12
4 Saginaw Nouvel 1:33.56 3 5
1) Carlos Arroyo 12 2) Tyler Sprague 11
3) Sergio Molinar 9 4) Jason Russell 12
5 Addison 1:33.75 2 4
1) Kole Donaldson 12 2) Dakota Knieper 10
3) Josh Brown 9 4) Quincy SeGraves 12
6 Evart 1:33.84 2 3
1) Cody Pritchard 11 2) Dillon Danley 12
3) Kyle Stokes 9 4) Major Griffin 11
7 Muskegon Heights 1:33.97 3 2
1) Devon Kitchen 12 2) Braxton Grishum 10
3) Jalen Harris 11 4) Javontea Kendrick 11
8 Marcellus 1:34.01 2 1
1) Tayler Sonnevil 12 2) Derek Flory 10
3) Ruben Plachy 12 4) Andrew Romig 12
9 Sand Creek 1:34.24 2
1) Brian Stricklin 10 2) Anthony Seay 11
3) Hunter Gallagher 11 4) Alec Muck 9
10 Frankfort 1:34.32 1
1) Ethan Mills 12 2) Lonnie Haan 11
3) Mack Powell 10 4) Robert Provo 11
11 Colon 1:34.40 1
1) Clayton Wolf 10 2) Dane Wilson 11
3) Kaleb Bohm 12 4) Gabriel Keely 12
12 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:34.55 1
1) Nate Ogle 12 2) Trent Schankin 11
3) Gage Stanford 12 4) Brandon Kottke 12
13 Southfield Christian 1:34.90 2
1) Elijah Hicks 10 2) David Robinson 11
3) Josh Simms 10 4) Jonathan Sullivan 10
14 Springport 1:35.62 2
1) Logan Browning 12 2) Jacob Minix 10
3) Dallas Burger 11 4) Daniel Dodge 11
15 Maple City Glen Lake 1:35.76 1
1) Colton Schopieray 12 2) Sam Rouzer 11
3) Peyton Picard 12 4) Josh Sterzer 10
16 Lutheran HS Westland 1:35.78 2
1) Kyle Farley 11 2) Nate Ivey 10
3) Daryl Nykiel 11 4) Weslee Warren 12
17 Detroit Loyola 1:36.07 3
1) Price Watkins 11 2) Hunter Harris 11
3) Luther Robinson 11 4) Treveon Vaughn 12
18 St Philip Catholic Central 1:36.19 1
1) Alex Yacovoni 11 2) Grayson Obey 11
3) Jordan Snyder 11 4) Nolan Kersten 9
19 Fowler 1:36.46 2
1) Scott Simon 12 2) Owen Fedewa 12
3) Jason Schafer 12 4) Clayton Simon 12
20 New Lothrop 1:36.74 1
1) Tyler Ruddy 11 2) Chase Saunders 11
3) Joshua Sebok 11 4) Collin Mulcahy 10
21 Mayville 1:37.21 1
1) Derek Loss 11 2) Christian Lefler 11
3) Dillon Pollard 12 4) Michael Redfield 10
22 Ubly 1:38.14 1
1) Ethan Hund 12 2) Jonathon Brandel 11
3) Matthew Maikrzek 10 4) Cole Maikrzek 12
23 Melvindale Academy for Busines 1:52.20 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 1:46.57 4 10
1) Sidney Horak 10 2) Madison Koenigsknecht 12
3) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10 4) Julie Thelen 12
2 Mendon 1:47.82 4 8
1) Mary Leighton 11 2) Emma Eberstein 12
3) Jenna Gales 12 4) Kaley Smith 11
3 New Lothrop 1:47.87 4 6
1) Skye Nancarrow 11 2) Alex Bedrosian 10
3) Sydney Pope 9 4) Caitlyn Bruff 9
4 Reading 1:49.13 4 5
1) Teddi Zimmerman 12 2) Terasa Eidenier 12
3) Baleigh Irelan 10 4) Kaitlin Seager 11
5 Fulton 1:49.56 3 4
1) Teagan Batis 12 2) Jenna Wolfe 12
3) Destiny Johnston 9 4) Megan Struble 10
6 Hillsdale Academy 1:49.68 4 3
1) Anna Richards 8 2) Katie Vanhavel 9
3) Tayli Walters 10 4) Claire Calvert 12
7 Springport 1:49.94 3 2
1) Emmy Dyer 10 2) Katelynn Creger 10
3) Carrie Creger 10 4) Cheyenne Piepkow 9
8 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 1:50.24 4 1
1) Holly MacLean 11 2) Madelyn Yount 10
3) Ellie Haan 10 4) Desiree Ebels 10
9 Southfield Christian 1:50.61 4
1) Shelby Goodson 10 2) Makayla Davenport 10
3) Skylar Reynolds 9 4) Chika Amene 10
10 Marion 1:51.13 3
1) Kelly Booms 12 2) Carmen Gage 12
3) Jenee Hall 12 4) Lillian Swiler 12
11 Onekama 1:51.16 3
1) Emilee MacPhereson 10 2) Yuki Babinec 10
3) Kassidy Ward 11 4) Grace Hughes 11
12 Potterville 1:51.57 3
1) Kyleigh Booden 10 2) Justice Britten 12
3) Kylee Marcussen 11 4) Sam Stanton 12
13 Addison 1:52.17 3
1) Alexis Zacharias 11 2) Sarah Defay 10
3) Lindsey Laurie 11 4) Jessika Brown 9
14 Montabella 1:53.00 3
1) Marisol Bucao 12 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 11
3) Shiane Hallock 12 4) Brynn Lobert 11
15 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 1:53.05 2
1) India Mosley-Simpson 9 2) Alexis Amos 11
3) Courtney Houston 11 4) London Ross 9
16 Pittsford 1:53.26 2
1) Kaleigh Bonner 10 2) Alison Toner 9
3) Ashley Taylor 9 4) Katie Clement 11
17 Eau Claire 1:53.81 2
1) Destiny Willis 10 2) Charvion Polk 10
3) Johnae Poindexter 9 4) Laneece Moffitt 11
18 Brown City 1:53.97 1
1) Karina Eming 10 2) Carleigh Randolph 9
3) Amethyst Millsap 9 4) Sarah Woodall 9
19 East Jordan 1:53.98 1
1) Katie Rowbotham 11 2) Kassy Wojan 11
3) Lacole Suess 11 4) Katelynn Brooks 11
20 Plymouth Christian Academy 1:54.24 2
1) Jordan Reed 11 2) Allie Crecelius 11
3) Kennedy Horne 11 4) Paige Perkey 12
21 Harbor Springs 1:54.72 2
1) Heather Peacock 10 2) Natalie Bonter 10
3) Maddie Hunt 10 4) Claire Fleming 12
22 Morenci 1:54.76 3
1) Mady Schmitz 10 2) Bradey Osborn 9
3) Madison Bachman 11 4) Bailee Dominique 10
23 Kingston 1:55.26 1
1) Camryn MacGuire 9 2) Emily Warrington 9
3) Lily Lyons 9 4) Kali Powell 12
24 White Cloud 1:57.74 2
1) DaSheona Holland 10 2) Breanna Sutherland 10
3) Kallie Inman 11 4) Mackenzie Jordan 11
-- Saugatuck DQ 4
1) Lily Francis 9 2) Hannah Howard 10
3) Kalie Lavery 11 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santana Scott 12 Evart 4:22.89 10
2 Alex Heckman 11 Mendon 4:31.35 8
3 Jared Klaasen 12 Martin 4:31.79 6
4 Josh Woods 11 Evart 4:33.64 5
5 Andrew Carlock 12 Lansing Chri 4:34.25 4
6 Jeremy Kloss 9 Harbor Springs 4:34.76 3
7 Noah Heckenlively 11 Hillsdale Ac 4:35.84 2
8 Aaron Peters 12 Sand Creek 4:35.99 1
9 Quintin Genaw 10 Mancelona 4:38.49
10 Brandon Banks 10 Hillman 4:39.29
11 Kevin Slowik 11 Holton 4:41.24
12 Isaac Brown 12 Portland St Pat 4:41.76
13 Aaron Vicars 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 4:45.36
14 Nick Butch 11 Saugatuck 4:45.57
15 Gary McBride 10 Onekama 4:46.96
16 Matt Bartels 11 Saginaw Nouvel 4:47.46
17 Ben Perry 10 Marine City Card 4:48.04
18 Carter Surach 11 Marcellus 4:50.19
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Saenz 10 Concord 5:10.89 10
2 Hannah Steffke 12 Beal City 5:16.16 8
3 Jenna Wisner 12 Lutheran HS 5:20.13 6
4 Paisley Sipes 10 Saugatuck 5:22.72 5
5 Courtney Krupp 10 New Lothrop 5:26.07 4
6 Andrea Jagielski 11 Hillsdale Ac 5:28.86 3
7 Corra Hamilton 10 Athens 5:29.98 2
8 Kylie Sikkema 11 Marion 5:32.07 1
9 Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12 Harbor Springs 5:32.29
10 Tessa Fornari 12 Waterfd Our Lady 5:35.13
11 Morgan Goerge 9 Fowler 5:35.85
12 Hailey Shank 9 Indian River 5:36.50
13 Elizabeth Belinsky 10 Onekama 5:42.22
14 Kylee Colesa 10 Deckerville 5:42.96
15 Carly Jenkins 11 Breckenridge 5:44.00
16 Emily Malocha 11 Rogers City 5:44.99
17 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 5:45.00
18 Jessie Rieth 9 Three Oaks RV 5:45.79
19 Rose O'Brien 9 Saugatuck 5:45.91
20 Ella Bowman 9 White Cloud 5:47.06
21 Emma Pachay 9 Marcellus 5:51.17
22 Megan Nichols 11 AuburnH Oaklnd C 6:01.02
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melvindale Academy for Busines 43.75 4 10
1) Relay Team A 2)
2 Muskegon Catholic Central 43.84 4 8
1) Andrew Schulte 11 2) Walker Christoffersen 11
3) Logan Helton 11 4) Ben Treutler 11
3 St Philip Catholic Central 44.12 4 6
1) Jordan Snyder 11 2) Grayson Obey 11
3) David Downey 12 4) Tim Minier 11
4 Saugatuck 44.45 3 5
1) Jordan Mitchell 12 2) Blake Dunn 11
3) Cole Hartman 11 4) Jeff Kohlmeyer 9
5 Addison 44.48 4 4
1) Kole Donaldson 12 2) Josh Brown 9
3) Isaac Skinner 12 4) Quincy SeGraves 12
6 Saginaw Nouvel 44.48 4 3
1) Carlos Arroyo 12 2) Sergio Molinar 9
3) Tyler Sprague 11 4) Jason Russell 12
7 Whittemore-Prescott 44.52 3 2
1) Ben Waynee 12 2) Michael Swain 12
3) Azaiyah Bell 11 4) Jeff Swain 12
8 Cassopolis 44.55 3 1
1) Takuma Hamano 12 2) Bryce Saxton 12
3) Deion Gatson 12 4) Brandon Anderson 10
9 Concord 44.86 4
1) Chase Hinkle 12 2) Kamron McDonald 12
3) Nick Stumph 11 4) Montez Brewer 11
10 Athens 45.04 4
1) Robert Hind 11 2) Michael Brandvold 11
3) Joe Kline 11 4) Cody Richardson 10
11 Maple City Glen Lake 45.10 3
1) Colton Schopieray 12 2) Peter Macke 11
3) Peyton Picard 12 4) Josh Sterzer 10
12 Frankfort 45.10 3
1) Ethan Mills 12 2) Robert Provo 11
3) Ben Plumstead 10 4) Lonnie Haan 11
13 Evart 45.19 3
1) Cody Pritchard 11 2) Kyle Stokes 9
3) Dillon Danley 12 4) Micah Wetters 12
14 Genesee 45.20 4
1) Jarrett Bright 11 2) Jamileon Johnson 9
3) Elijah Wheeler 12 4) John Croak 11
15 Johannesburg-Lewiston 45.40 3
1) Tim LaPointe 10 2) Troy Boughner 12
3) Dominic Cassisi 11 4) Ethan May 12
16 Fulton 45.66 2
1) Ben Fischer 11 2) Christian Gundersen 12
3) Adam Duflo 9 4) Tristan Johnston 10
17 Detroit Loyola 45.67 3
1) Blaine Woodland 12 2)
18 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 45.80 1
1) Tayo Fadayomi 11 2) Kalib Robinson 10
3) Adam Curtis 12 4) Billy Wojnowski 12
19 Sand Creek 45.83 2
1) Zach Crafts 11 2) Alex Miller 9
3) Hunter Gallagher 11 4) Alec Muck 9
20 Petersburg-Summerfield 45.84 2
1) Tyler Van Kainen 12 2) Chase Pirolli 11
3) Noah Cunningham 10 4) Brandon Kottke 12
21 Marcellus 45.94 2
1) Donnie King 12 2) Derek Flory 10
3) Ruben Plachy 12 4) Tayler Sonnevil 12
22 Springport 46.44 2
1) Logan Browning 12 2) Dallas Burger 11
3) Jeremy Drinkwater 11 4) Daniel Dodge 11
23 Centreville 46.46 2
1) Anthony Ruth 11 2) Alex Stafford 11
3) Dylan Schrock 11 4) Dylan Teadt 12
24 Brown City 46.70 1
1) Jacob Martus 10 2) Nick Stephens 12
3) Brady Kaufman 11 4) Eric Burgess 12
25 Mayville 47.20 1
1) Brandon Blasius 12 2) Derek Loss 11
3) Christian Lefler 11 4) Michael Redfield 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Lothrop 50.83 4 10
1) Skye Nancarrow 11 2) Alex Bedrosian 10
3) Sydney Pope 9 4) Caitlyn Bruff 9
2 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 51.46 4 8
1) Courtney Hamilton 11 2) Alexis Amos 11
3) Courtney Houston 11 4) London Ross 9
3 Saugatuck 51.61 4 6
1) Lily Francis 9 2) Hannah Howard 10
3) Kalie Lavery 11 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9
4 Concord 51.72 4 5
1) Lindsey Lehman 12 2) Taylor Weiss 12
3) Sarah Stoetzel 11 4) Ceirighen Gill 9
5 Addison 51.94 4 4
1) Alexis Zacharias 11 2) Jessika Brown 9
3) Lindsey Laurie 11 4) Taylor Sumner 12
6 Onekama 52.25 4 3
1) Emilee MacPhereson 10 2) Yuki Babinec 10
3) Grace Hughes 11 4) Kassidy Ward 11
7 Marion 52.56 4 2
1) Kelly Booms 12 2) Carmen Gage 12
3) Brooke Gillespie 10 4) Jenee Hall 12
8 Athens 52.59 3 1
1) Lexie Crabill 11 2) Corra Hamilton 10
3) Rachel Nobach 11 4) D'laiya Gumbs 9
9 Melvindale Academy for Busines 52.62 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Potterville 52.95 3
1) Samarah Bowen 9 2) Justice Britten 12
3) Kylee Marcussen 11 4) Sam Stanton 12
11 Sand Creek 53.09 2
1) Madison Phenicie 10 2) Megan Serin 11
3) Karli Bowerman 11 4) Joslyn Evans 12
12 Evart 53.11 3
1) Mara VanOrder 12 2) Brooke Belleville 11
3) Kylie Stokes 9 4) Macey Wallace 10
13 Montabella 53.12 3
1) Marisol Bucao 12 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 11
3) Shiane Hallock 12 4) Brynn Lobert 11
14 Morenci 53.14 3
1) Kelsey Nolan 11 2) Madison Bachman 11
3) Mady Schmitz 10 4) Bailee Dominique 10
15 Reading 53.17 3
1) Baleigh Irelan 10 2) Samantha Pfieffer 12
3) Alyssa Kinney 12 4) Kaitlin Seager 11
16 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 53.26 3
1) Madelyn Yount 10 2) Ellie Haan 10
3) Desiree Ebels 10 4) Anna Tea 10
17 Springport 53.27 3
1) Makenzie Patterson 10 2) Katelynn Creger 10
3) Carrie Creger 10 4) Cheyenne Piepkow 9
18 Indian River Inland Lakes 53.45 1
1) Precious Delos Santos 9 2) Daisha Lubbers 11
3) Katie Byrne 11 4) Abby Makowski 9
19 Johannesburg-Lewiston 53.65 2
1) Alicia Korff 10 2) Madison May 10
3) Savannah Walter 12 4) Destiny Sherbonda 10
20 Southfield Christian 53.78 2
1) Lydia Horrigan 11 2) Shelby Goodson 10
3) Skylar Reynolds 9 4) Madisyn Williams 10
21 Eau Claire 53.83 2
1) Shaneece Moffitt 11 2) Charvion Polk 10
3) Laneece Moffitt 11 4) Destiny Willis 10
22 Kingston 54.57 2
1) Camryn MacGuire 9 2) Emily Murdoch 12
3) Hailey Kowalski 10 4) Kali Powell 12
23 Suttons Bay 54.77 2
1) Shantel Francis 11 2) Grace McCool 9
3) Danielle Merwin 12 4) Audrey Aflen 9
24 White Cloud 54.79 1
1) Briley Wilson 11 2) Breanna Sutherland 10
3) Kallie Inman 11 4) Mackenzie Jordan 11
25 Ubly 55.62 1
1) Darian Gross 9 2) Madison Brown 11
3) Bridgette Vogel 12 4) Madison Glaza 12
-- Fowler DQ 4
1) McKenzie Feldpausch 10 2) Sidney Horak 10
3) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10 4) Ciera Weber 10
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 49.34 2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deion Gatson 12 Cassopolis 50.20 3 10
2 Jordan Corstange 12 Kazoo Christian 50.40 3 8
3 Darrion Holland 10 White Cloud 51.69 3 6
4 Zach Johnston 12 Vestaburg 51.94 3 5
5 Chris Kubasiak 9 St Philip Cath C 52.05 2 4
6 Thomas Brandell 12 East Jordan 52.08 2 3
7 Emanuelle Carella 12 East Jordan 52.22 3 2
8 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 52.25 3 1
9 Major Griffin 11 Evart 52.28 3
10 Devon Kitchen 12 Muskegon Heights 52.30 2
11 Clayton Simon 12 Fowler 52.46 3
12 Zach Lamphere 11 Jackson Chri 52.60 2
13 Tyler Winch 12 Waldron 52.76 2
14 Nick Stephens 12 Brown City 53.64 1
15 Jacob Cergnul 10 Manton 53.95 1
16 Caleb Allen 12 Stlg Hts Parkway 54.16 2
17 Daniel Rutkowski 12 Ubly 57.18 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 58.11 3 10
2 Kayla Bierschbach 11 Beal City 58.97 3 8
3 Madison Koenigsknecht 12 Fowler 59.43 3 6
4 Mara VanOrder 12 Evart 59.69 3 5
5 Emmy Dyer 10 Springport 59.77 2 4
6 Chika Amene 10 Southfield Chr 1:00.09 3 3
7 Scout Nelson 9 MP Sacred Heart 1:00.89 3 2
8 Anna Richards 8 Hillsdale Ac 1:01.09 2 1
9 Annie Gunderman 9 Portland St Pat 1:01.65 2
10 Torie Harmon 12 Alcona 1:01.66 3
11 Jenee Hall 12 Marion 1:01.87 3
12 Megan Wayward 10 Brethren 1:01.97 2
13 Lindsey Randall 12 Posen 1:02.06 1
14 Meagan Casterline 11 St Philip Cath C 1:02.28 2
15 Allie Crecelius 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 1:02.37 1
16 Jenna Wolfe 12 Fulton 1:02.79 2
17 Jenna Gales 12 Mendon 1:02.94 2
18 Cassidy Staple 10 Deckerville 1:03.22 1
19 Sydney Preston 10 Kazoo Hackett 1:03.50 1
20 Kalie Lavery 11 Saugatuck 1:03.85 1
21 Holly MacLean 11 McBain North 1:04.42 2
22 Mackenzie Buck 9 Marcellus 1:05.64 1
23 Brianna Adams 10 Pentwater 1:10.37 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 38.77 2006 Bryan Sevensma, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 11 Saugatuck 38.31R 3 10
2 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 40.25 3 8
3 Derek Flory 10 Marcellus 41.50 3 6
4 Griffin Grieder 11 Morenci 41.52 2 5
5 Josh Van Kainen 12 Petersbrg-Summer 41.73 3 4
6 Aric Hobson 9 Kingston 41.76 1 3
7 Andrew Halbert 12 East Jordan 42.20 3 2
8 Christian Gundersen 12 Fulton 42.22 1 1
9 Michael Pineda 10 Martin 42.52 2
10 Michael Belinsky 12 Onekama 42.53 3
11 Michael Swain 12 Whittemore-Presc 43.06 2
12 William Kolcan 10 Hillman 43.50 3
13 Nick Brusilow 11 GPW Univ Liggett 43.51 1
14 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay 43.65 3
15 Jacob Bradley 11 Frankfort 43.91 2
16 Jacob Holman 12 Peck 43.94 1
17 Curtis Straus 12 Beal City 44.18 1
18 Chase Saunders 11 New Lothrop 44.35 1
19 Andrew Everett 12 Manton 44.39 2
20 Nicholas Parmenter 12 Unionville-Sbwg 44.64 1
21 Donovan Wheeler 12 Rview Gab Richar 44.98 2
22 Andrew Romig 12 Marcellus 46.42 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baleigh Irelan 10 Reading 46.25 3 10
2 Sierra King 12 Mesick 46.27 3 8
3 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr 47.69 3 6
4 Mary Leighton 11 Mendon 47.87 2 5
5 Karyn McConnachie 12 Deckerville 47.92 3 4
6 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 48.19 3 3
7 Teddi Zimmerman 12 Reading 48.53 3 2
8 Lily Francis 9 Saugatuck 48.63 3 1
9 Ashley Reihl 10 Beal City 48.80 3
10 Cammi Schneider 12 Portland St Pat 49.12 2
11 Jaxsen Meldrum 11 Kazoo Christian 49.45 2
12 Alyssa Vandegriff 9 Fowler 49.58 1
13 Samantha Liebig 12 Petersbrg-Summer 49.65 1
13 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 49.65 2
15 Alison Toner 9 Pittsford 49.71 2
16 Grace Hughes 11 Onekama 50.06 2
17 Amethyst Millsap 9 Brown City 50.53 2
18 Meghan Earles 10 Lutheran HS 50.96 2
19 Natalie Gross 11 Beal City 52.11 1
20 Jolie Langmeyer 11 Britton Deer 53.09 1
21 Katie Rowbotham 11 East Jordan 53.85 1
22 Marissa Payne 11 Concord 1:01.19 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Mikovits 11 Concord 1:58.50 2 10
2 Hunter Kensa 11 Whittemore-Presc 1:58.58 2 8
3 Nick Hammond 11 Rview Gab Richar 1:59.66 2 6
4 Luke Passino 11 Indian River 2:00.79 2 5
5 Tayo Fadayomi 11 Big Rapids Cross 2:01.42 2 4
6 Greg Whalen 11 Hillsdale Ac 2:02.19 2 3
7 Daniel Gensmer 12 Sag Mi Lutheran 2:02.24 2 2
8 Tre Tenzy 12 Pittsford 2:03.33 2 1
9 Luke Geierman 12 Rview Gab Richar 2:03.53 2
10 Zak Lopinski 11 Hudson 2:03.62 2
11 Stephen Barker 10 Deckerville 2:03.63 1
12 Jared Klaasen 12 Martin 2:05.22 2
13 Gavin Marr 12 Breckenridge 2:06.06 2
14 Lucas Moody 10 Lutheran HS 2:07.23 2
15 Casey Ervin 12 MP Sacred Heart 2:07.47 2
16 Nickolai Conner 10 Fowler 2:07.54 1
17 Carter Surach 11 Marcellus 2:07.68 1
18 Josh Cergnul 11 Manton 2:07.78 1
19 Nathan Rosenthal 12 Peck 2:09.05 1
20 Dylan Murrin 12 Britton Deer 2:10.03 2
21 Darren Kozlowski 10 Manton 2:10.72 1
22 Orlando Carrion 11 Saugatuck 2:13.42 2
23 Caleb Friddle 9 Webberville 2:18.56 1
-- Jared Rank 9 Centreville DQ 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kensington Garvey 12 Montabella 2:21.58 2 10
2 Colette Lark 11 Adrian Lenawee C 2:22.30 2 8
3 Julie Thelen 12 Fowler 2:23.64 2 6
4 Chloe Brittain 10 Breckenridge 2:23.75 2 5
5 Terasa Eidenier 12 Reading 2:24.12 2 4
6 Riley Rutherford 12 St Philip Cath C 2:25.40 2 3
7 Thea Johnson 9 Saugatuck 2:25.64 2 2
8 Caitlin Henne 10 Springport 2:25.76 2 1
9 Hailey Shank 9 Indian River 2:26.26 2
10 Kim Buskirk 12 Montabella 2:26.73 2
11 Scout Nelson 9 MP Sacred Heart 2:28.82 2
12 Michaela Mihalkova 12 East Jordan 2:29.24 2
13 Jenna Wisner 12 Lutheran HS 2:29.28 2
14 Morgan Goerge 9 Fowler 2:29.30 2
15 Jaclyn Barta 12 St. Joseph LM Ca 2:30.02 1
16 Rudy Joon 11 Saugatuck 2:31.20 1
17 Janelle White 10 Ubly 2:31.57 1
18 Torie Harmon 12 Alcona 2:33.01 2
19 Allie Crecelius 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:33.79 1
20 Angelica Parker 9 Manton 2:33.93 1
21 Lydia Haavisto 12 Jackson Chri 2:34.96 1
22 Corra Hamilton 10 Athens 2:35.75 1
23 Megan DesMadryl 12 GPW Univ Liggett 2:35.85 1
24 Hailey Sims 11 Reading 2:37.51 1
25 Maggie Benjamin 12 Kazoo Hackett 2:37.55 1
26 Yuki Babinec 10 Onekama 2:38.21 1
27 Catherine Sanford 10 Deckerville 2:39.15 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alec Muck 9 Sand Creek 22.50 2.4 10
2 Hunter Harris 11 Detroit Loyola 22.80 2.4 8
3 Azaiyah Bell 11 Whittemore-Presc 22.85 2.4 6
4 Javontea Kendrick 11 Muskegon Heights 22.97 2.4 5
5 Kole Donaldson 12 Addison 23.14 2.4 4
6 Brandon Anderson 10 Cassopolis 23.14 2.4 3
7 Ben Treutler 11 Muskegon Cat 23.26 2.4 2
8 Troy Boughner 12 Johannesburg 23.58 2.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lindsey Lehman 12 Concord 25.70 2.2 10
2 Alexandra Hanson 10 Brown City 26.01 2.2 8
3 Chika Amene 10 Southfield Chr 26.27 2.2 6
4 Katelynn Creger 10 Springport 26.42 2.2 5
5 Brianna Greene 9 Saginaw Nouvel 26.94 2.2 4
6 Caitlyn Bruff 9 New Lothrop 26.95 2.2 3
7 Jenna Gales 12 Mendon 26.96 2.2 2
8 Talia Tyler 10 Muskegon Cat 27.12 2.2 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santana Scott 12 Evart 9:42.83 10
2 Corey Gorgas 9 Saugatuck 9:50.73 8
3 Zachary Pettinga 11 Saugatuck 9:53.78 6
4 Aaron Peters 12 Sand Creek 9:56.06 5
5 Justin Detgen 11 Concord 9:56.68 4
6 Jeremy Kloss 9 Harbor Springs 9:58.16 3
7 Alex Grifka 10 Ubly 9:59.32 2
8 Noah Heckenlively 11 Hillsdale Ac 10:03.39 1
9 Matt Bartels 11 Saginaw Nouvel 10:12.17
10 Quintin Genaw 10 Mancelona 10:15.58
11 Keegan Seifert 10 Saugatuck 10:16.54
12 Nathan Stout 10 The Potter's Hou 10:18.45
13 Gary McBride 10 Onekama 10:22.27
14 Viktor Bedaine 10 Fowler 10:22.83
15 Drew Cregar 11 Hudson 10:26.16
16 Ben Carpenter 12 Marcellus 10:26.45
17 Nick Butch 11 Saugatuck 10:30.34
18 Kurtis Alessi 12 Harbor Springs 10:32.16
19 Ben Perry 10 Marine City Card 10:33.79
20 Zane Aldrich 10 Whittemore-Presc 10:33.81
21 Isaac Brown 12 Portland St Pat 10:40.12
22 Seth Windle 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:45.65
23 Eldon Garvelink 11 Saugatuck 10:46.25
24 James Silbernagel 10 Concord 10:48.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ava Strenge 11 St Philip Cath C 10:59.56 10
2 Alexis McConnell 11 MP Sacred Heart 11:22.51 8
3 Samantha Saenz 10 Concord 11:28.40 6
4 Paisley Sipes 10 Saugatuck 11:34.80 5
5 Haili Gusa 9 Ubly 11:41.08 4
6 Kiah Becker 10 Fowler 11:41.09 3
7 Bailley McConnell 10 MP Sacred Heart 11:41.16 2
8 McKenzi Bassage 10 Reading 11:43.38 1
9 Cammie McConnell 9 MP Sacred Heart 11:44.62
10 Rebecca Rosenberger 12 Morenci 11:53.76
11 Alyssa Kihnke 10 Harbor Springs 11:59.35
12 Courtney Krupp 10 New Lothrop 12:07.32
13 Megan Jenkins 9 Saugatuck 12:08.08
14 Tessa Fornari 12 Waterfd Our Lady 12:13.05
15 Ashley VanElls 11 Fowler 12:16.02
16 Taylor Ward 12 Carson City-Cry 12:17.96
17 Madeline Steffke 10 Beal City 12:21.05
18 Alicia Roney 12 Waldron 12:27.33
19 Tea Romanowski 12 Hudson 12:33.48
20 Kylie Sikkema 11 Marion 12:37.50
21 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 12:39.14
22 Lauren MacDonald 9 MP Sacred Heart 12:41.26
23 Emily Malocha 11 Rogers City 12:42.27
24 Carolyn Luddy 9 Royal Oak Shrine 12:43.66
25 Whitley Blake 9 Brown City 12:43.74
26 Renee Osborne 9 Pittsford 12:44.24
27 Amy Adams 10 Cassopolis 12:45.92
28 Libby Springer 12 Saugatuck 12:47.15
29 Emma Pachay 9 Marcellus 12:58.17
30 Natalie Martinson 9 Saugatuck 13:03.79
31 Angelica Parker 9 Manton 13:10.23
32 Addie Nagel 8 Ellsworth 13:24.06
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord, Concord
L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Centreville 3:28.28 3 10
1) Jared Rank 9 2) Chase LeBarre 12
3) Ross Hunter 10 4) Nolan Troyer 12
2 Whittemore-Prescott 3:28.49 3 8
1) Bradley Lomason 10 2) Azaiyah Bell 11
3) Michael Swain 12 4) Hunter Kensa 11
3 East Jordan 3:30.85 3 6
1) Emanuelle Carella 12 2) Andrew Halbert 12
3) Teddy Nachazel 12 4) Thomas Brandell 12
4 Maple City Glen Lake 3:31.62 3 5
1) Tyler Kolbusz 12 2) Colton Schopieray 12
3) Peyton Picard 12 4) Josh Sterzer 10
5 Fowler 3:33.23 3 4
1) Jason Schafer 12 2) Scott Simon 12
3) Nickolai Conner 10 4) Clayton Simon 12
6 Southfield Christian 3:33.34 2 3
1) Jonathan Sullivan 10 2) Rodger Johnson 12
3) Donald Keating 11 4) David Robinson 11
7 Frankfort 3:33.45 3 2
1) Ethan Mills 12 2) Robert Provo 11
3) Mack Powell 10 4) Wil Darling 11
8 Sand Creek 3:33.64 2 1
1) Hunter Gallagher 11 2) Kyle Lakatos 12
3) Kyle Bush 12 4) Anthony Seay 11
9 Indian River Inland Lakes 3:33.74 3
1) Ethan Jankowiak 12 2) Austin Fielder 11
3) Andrew Dufek 12 4) Luke Passino 11
10 Hillsdale Academy 3:34.70 2
1) Greg Whalen 11 2) Sam Brady 11
3) Nolan Sullivan 10 4) Connor Oakley 10
11 Detroit Loyola 3:35.60 2
1) Jack Johnson 11 2) Cartiae Mitchell 11
3) Ari Washington 12 4) Price Watkins 11
12 Potterville 3:36.87 1
1) Brandon Romanek 12 2) Ross Schmiedeknecht 10
3) Zane Stanton 10 4) Sam Corbin 11
13 Saugatuck 3:37.25 3
1) Brad Dunn 9 2) Orlando Carrion 11
3) Blake Dunn 11 4) Cole Hartman 11
14 Kalamazoo Christian 3:37.48 1
1) Kyle Chilla 12 2) Sam Katje 9
3) Quinn Stutzman 11 4) Jordan Corstange 12
15 Athens 3:38.50 2
1) Steven Waring 12 2) Michael Brandvold 11
3) Joe Kline 11 4) Cody Richardson 10
16 Kingston 3:39.96 1
1) Bo Mickelson 11 2) Riley Magiera 12
3) Lane Torrey 9 4) Aric Hobson 9
17 Marcellus 3:40.47 1
1) Donnie King 12 2) Thomas Colley 10
3) Tayler Sonnevil 12 4) Carter Surach 11
18 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3:41.00 2
1) Tony Perez 12 2) Fraser Cameron 11
3) Casey Ervin 12 4) Logan Moyle 12
19 Ubly 3:42.56 1
1) Daniel Rutkowski 12 2) Jonathon Brandel 11
3) James Weber 12 4) Cole Maikrzek 12
20 Evart 3:45.00 2
1) Cody Pritchard 11 2) Josh Woods 11
3) Zach Parshall 12 4) Major Griffin 11
-- Muskegon Catholic Central DQ 2
1) Dawson Stiegmen 9 2) Christian Martinez 12
3) Jacob Martinez 10 4) Caleb Muskovin 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 4:08.23 4 10
1) Madison Koenigsknecht 12 2) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 10
3) Julie Thelen 12 4) Taryn Schafer 10
2 Beal City 4:11.28 4 8
1) Ashley Reihl 10 2) Natalie Gross 11
3) Hannah Steffke 12 4) Kayla Bierschbach 11
3 Portland St. Patrick 4:12.08 3 6
1) Leah Cook 9 2) Emma Gunderman 10
3) Cammi Schneider 12 4) Annie Gunderman 9
4 Reading 4:12.96 3 5
1) Baleigh Irelan 10 2) Hailey Sims 11
3) Teddi Zimmerman 12 4) Terasa Eidenier 12
5 Southfield Christian 4:12.97 4 4
1) Grace McFerrin 10 2) Shelby Goodson 10
3) Kaelin Ray 10 4) Chika Amene 10
6 McBain Northern Michigan Chris 4:13.19 4 3
1) Holly MacLean 11 2) Madelyn Yount 10
3) Ellie Haan 10 4) Desiree Ebels 10
7 Concord 4:13.40 4 2
1) Lindsey Lehman 12 2) Marissa Payne 11
3) Samantha Saenz 10 4) Bridgette Holton 9
8 Hillsdale Academy 4:13.45 4 1
1) Anna Richards 8 2) Tayli Walters 10
3) Megan Poole 11 4) Claire Calvert 12
9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4:15.12 2
1) Rebecca Collins-Pfeiffer 9 2) Grace Reetz 10
3) Megan Nowak 10 4) Scout Nelson 9
10 Harbor Springs 4:16.61 3
1) Maddie Hunt 10 2) Jill Gretzinger 10
3) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 12 4) Claire Fleming 12
11 Montabella 4:19.70 3
1) Kensington Garvey 12 2) Brynn Lobert 11
3) Gabby Dobbrastine 11 4) Kim Buskirk 12
12 Brown City 4:22.52 3
1) Alexandra Hanson 10 2) Carleigh Randolph 9
3) Amethyst Millsap 9 4) Sarah Woodall 9
13 Manton 4:22.84 2
1) Autumn Tuck 11 2) Tori Moffit 11
3) Grace Musselman 11 4) Emily Flint 12
14 Jackson Christian 4:23.24 2
1) Kiersten Stoddard 9 2) Averie Hollowood 9
3) Marisa Tippin 12 4) Lydia Haavisto 12
15 Ubly 4:23.29 3
1) Madison Brown 11 2) Madison Glaza 12
3) Haili Gusa 9 4) Janelle White 10
16 Athens 4:23.58 4
1) D'laiya Gumbs 9 2) Samantha Hardin 12
3) Rachel Nobach 11 4) Corra Hamilton 10
17 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:24.05 2
1) Katie Byrne 11 2) Hailey Shank 9
3) Daisha Lubbers 11 4) Lexi Passino 11
18 Britton Deerfield 4:25.10 3
1) Jaymz Gibson 12 2) Mariah Gotz 11
3) Jolie Langmeyer 11 4) Megan Bower 10
19 Adrian Lenawee Christian 4:30.73 3
1) Kassy Tuckerman 11 2) Brooke Brinning 9
3) Lempi Luoma 11 4) Colette Lark 11
20 Marcellus 4:32.83 1
1) Arielle Haefner 10 2) Amy Steinkraus 9
3) Melissa Steinkraus 10 4) Mackenzie Buck 9
21 Breckenridge 4:33.10 2
1) Carly Jenkins 11 2) Ellen Laurenz 10
3) Claire Laurenz 12 4) Chloe Brittain 10
22 Lutheran HS Westland 4:33.99 2
1) Riley Day 9 2) Meghan Earles 10
3) Rachel Reddemann 10 4) Jenna Wisner 12
23 Potterville 4:35.65 2
1) Justice Britten 12 2) Kyleigh Booden 10
3) Natalie Shafor 10 4) Emily Walter 11
24 White Cloud 4:37.71 1
1) Daelin Bala 10 2) Isabel Karnes 9
3) Sariena Maka 11 4) DaSheona Holland 10
25 Kalamazoo Christian 4:39.94 1
1) Jaxsen Meldrum 11 2) Cassidy Hoogenboom 10
3) Katie Patterson 11 4) Brooke Leep 12
-- Saugatuck DQ 4
1) Thea Johnson 9 2) Lily Francis 9
3) Kalie Lavery 11 4) Kierstyn Stoin 9
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 137-06 2001 Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Wds Bish Gallager
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caylin Bonser 11 Harbor Springs 141-06R 10
2 Maddie Clark 11 Pittsford 131-01 8
3 Sarah Guzzo 10 St Philip Cath C 118-01 6
4 Taylor Kroll 11 Johannesburg 116-03 5
5 Alauna Oskaboose 11 Suttons Bay 114-04 4
6 Spencer Malone 11 New Lothrop 114-03 3
7 Claudia Freed 11 New Lothrop 114-00 2
8 Allie Vanous 10 Litchfield 105-07 1
9 Megan Hiser 12 Akron-Fairgrove 105-03
10 Makenzie Hughes 12 Manton 104-00
11 Haleigh Hubbell 10 Carson City-Cry 103-07
11 Emma Putney 12 Onekama 103-07
13 Emily Lantz 12 Harbor Springs 102-09
14 Gracie Schrock 11 Centreville 102-06
15 Holly Holton 12 Concord 101-10
16 Mara Carter 12 Lawrence 101-09
17 Maggie Runyon 12 Tekonsha 101-08
18 Emily Paulsen 12 White Cloud 101-06
19 Laura Keilholtz 9 Montabella 101-04
20 Erika Lechner 11 Harbor Springs 99-10
21 Jenny Appledorn 9 Mason County 98-05
22 Charley Hengesbach 11 Saginaw Nouvel 97-02
23 Caitlin O'Banion 11 Lutheran HS 92-06
24 Madison Brooks 11 Cassopolis 92-00
25 Lauren Squire 12 Saugatuck 90-11
26 Cloe Mallory 11 Indian River 90-01
27 Abby Reppert 11 Reading 87-09
28 Rachel Vallad 10 Dryden 86-00
29 Alexis Crenshaw 9 Brown City 84-00
30 Michelle Ratchford 12 Bham Roeper 80-02
-- Heidi Christiansen 11 Potterville FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paxton Titus 11 Livingston C 162-11 10
2 Jacob Gray 12 Saginaw Nouvel 156-10 8
3 Paul Zysk 12 Addison 145-06 6
4 Jacob Smith 11 Carson City-Cry J145-06 5
5 Ruben Haggerty 12 Merrill 143-10 4
6 Sebastian Hamilton 12 Athens 139-00 3
7 Nick Stern 11 Whittemore-Presc 136-09 2
8 Xavier Cardona 11 Saugatuck 136-00 1
9 Ryan Howery 12 Indian River 134-11
10 Dale Wells 12 Johannesburg 133-10
11 Dylan Dankenbring 11 Peck 129-09
12 Jacob Lechner 12 Harbor Springs 128-08
13 Anthony Ruth 11 Centreville 126-09
14 Duke Angers 11 Glen Lake 126-06
15 Ben Alston 11 Sand Creek 126-03
16 Jared Mroz 12 White Pigeon 125-00
17 Nolan Sullivan 10 Hillsdale Ac 123-02
18 JJ Elarton 12 Morenci 122-10
19 Ray Morrison 12 Lutheran HS 122-08
20 Dylan Avalos 9 Saugatuck 121-09
21 Clayborn Allen VI 12 Detroit Loyola 119-02
22 Josh Riggs 12 Brethren 115-03
23 Eddie Scott 12 Whittemore-Presc 115-02
24 Trevor Jager 12 Kazoo Christian 114-10
25 Caleb Muxlow 11 Brown City 111-08
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydnie Avery 11 Saugatuck 10-03.00 10
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
P P P O P O O XXO
2 Taylor Sumner 12 Addison 10-00.00 8
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
XO XO O O O O O XXX
3 Miranda Geisler 12 New Buffalo 9-06.00 6
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O XO XXO O XXX
4 Lauren Nowosatka 12 Saginaw Nouvel J9-06.00 5
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
P P O O XO XXX
5 Ciera Weber 10 Fowler J9-06.00 4
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O XO O XO XXX
6 Kyleigh Booden 10 Potterville J9-06.00 3
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
XO XXO O O XO XXX
7 Anessa Broker 12 Colon 9-03.00 2
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
XO O XO XO XXX
8 Claire Fleming 12 Harbor Springs J9-03.00 1
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
P XO O XXO XXX
9 Paisley Sipes 10 Saugatuck J9-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06
P XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Bree Romanowski 10 Hudson 8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O O O XXX
11 Brielle Sartwell 11 Sand Creek J8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O XXO XO XXX
12 Mollie Smith 10 Pittsford 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O XO XXX
13 Katelyn Belcher 12 Pittsford J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O XXO XXX
13 Natalie Shafor 10 Potterville J8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O XXO XXX
15 Grace Wiley 9 North Huron 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
15 Maggie Warczinsky 10 Deckerville 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
15 Brooke Shultz 11 Alcona 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XO XXX
-- BryAnne Haas 11 Marcellus NH
7-09
XXX
-- Zoe Mitchell 9 Lutheran HS NH
7-09
XXX
-- Colleen Randolph 11 Bellaire NH
7-09
XXX
-- Taylor Pessetti 11 St Philip Cath C NH
7-09
XXX
-- Katelyn Smith 10 Akron-Fairgrove NH
7-09
XXX
-- Katie Clement 11 Pittsford NH
7-09 8-03
P XXX
-- Bailee Kimbel 12 Manton NH
7-09
XXX
-- Morgan Banbury 12 Hillsdale Ac NH
7-09
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Kulhanek 12 Merrill 13-09.00 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
2 Isaac Skinner 12 Addison J13-09.00 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
P P P O XO O XO O O O O XXX
3 Randy Pienta 12 Onekama 13-03.00 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
P XO O XXO O O XO XXO O XXX
4 Evan Hotary 11 Saugatuck 12-09.00 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P O P XO O XXX
5 Mike Courterier 11 Johannesburg 12-06.00 4
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P O P O P XXX
6 Brady Kaufman 11 Brown City J12-06.00 3
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P XO P O P X
7 Austin Yunker 12 Mendon 12-03.00 2
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06
P O O O XO XXX
8 Andrew Pechette 10 North Huron J12-03.00 1
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P O XO XO XXX
9 Elliot Murray 12 Coleman 12-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
P P O O XXX
10 Ethan May 11 Decatur 11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XO XXX
11 Andrew Oswalt 10 Athens J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XO XXX
11 Jake Kuhn 11 Lutheran HS J11-06.00
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO XO XO XXX
13 Christian Messner 11 Marcellus 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
13 Jared Kilmer 11 Pellston 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
13 Zach Flint 10 Manton 11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
16 Luke VanPutten 11 Martin J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
O XXO XXX
17 Dylan Holm 11 East Jordan J11-00.00
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XXO XXX
18 Tyler Van Kainen 12 Petersbrg-Summer 10-06.00
10-06 11-00
O XXX
-- Creo Brewster 11 New Buffalo NH
10-06
XXX
-- Brandon Blasius 12 Mayville NH
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P XXX
-- Corey Esch 12 Fowler NH
10-06
XXX
-- Kyle Lakatos 12 Sand Creek NH
10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XXX
-- Sam Whitmore 12 Mio Ausable NH
10-06
XXX
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 43-08.25 2014 Jade Madison, New Buffalo
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Lechner 11 Harbor Springs 41-11.75 10
2 Mara Carter 12 Lawrence 41-05.75 8
3 Allie Vanous 10 Litchfield 37-03.75 6
4 Taylor Kroll 11 Johannesburg 35-11.25 5
5 Megan Hiser 12 Akron-Fairgrove 35-07.50 4
6 Madison Brooks 11 Cassopolis 35-04.75 3
7 Claudia Freed 11 New Lothrop 34-05.25 2
8 Charley Hengesbach 11 Saginaw Nouvel 34-04.75 1
9 Micah Randell 10 Hudson 34-00.50
9 Cloe Mallory 11 Indian River 34-00.50
11 Jenny Appledorn 9 Mason County 33-11.50
12 Makenzie Hughes 12 Manton 33-06.50
13 Kirstin Sibley 9 Walkerville 33-05.75
14 Spencer Malone 11 New Lothrop 33-05.50
15 Celina Kulby 12 Marcellus 33-00.50
16 Caylin Bonser 11 Harbor Springs 32-08.00
17 Brooklyn Federspiel 9 Breckenridge 32-03.25
18 Kiara Nieto 11 Adrian Lenawee C 32-03.00
19 Madison Hunter 12 Centreville 31-09.50
20 Kelsey Jakubcin 11 Posen 31-07.50
21 Grace Alvesteffer 11 Pentwater 31-06.50
22 Ashley DeFrenn 11 Morrice 31-02.25
23 Taytum Myers 11 Brethren 31-01.50
24 Carley VanNorman 11 Deckerville 29-09.50
25 Michelle Ratchford 12 Bham Roeper 29-00.00
26 Kelly Gilson 12 Rview Gab Richar 28-07.00
27 Alexis Crenshaw 9 Brown City 28-04.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Lechner 12 Harbor Springs 53-04.25 10
2 Jacob Gray 12 Saginaw Nouvel 52-04.75 8
3 Sebastian Hamilton 12 Athens 51-00.50 6
4 Xavier Cardona 11 Saugatuck 50-03.25 5
5 Ryan Howery 12 Indian River 49-10.50 4
6 Jonathan Dracht 12 McBain North 48-09.00 3
7 Paxton Titus 11 Livingston C 48-07.25 2
8 Jayvin Wolfe 12 Fulton 47-07.25 1
9 Isaiah Hines-Bailey 12 GPW Univ Liggett 45-06.50
10 Erik Visser 12 White Cloud 45-04.75
11 Robi Stuart 11 Saginaw Nouvel 45-04.00
12 Nolan Sullivan 10 Hillsdale Ac 44-10.25
12 William Webster 12 Kingston 44-10.25
14 Jacob Smith 11 Carson City-Cry 44-10.00
15 Luke Smith 11 Lutheran HS 44-04.50
16 John Heisler 11 Petersbrg-Summer 43-10.00
17 Andy Forche 10 St Philip Cath C 43-05.25
18 Don Quaderer 12 New Lothrop 43-02.25
19 Trevor Jager 12 Kazoo Christian 42-06.75
20 Scott Pemberton 10 Fowler 42-01.00
21 John Obeid 12 MP Sacred Heart 41-09.75
22 ALex Wheeler 11 Decatur 40-06.25
23 Dale Wells 12 Johannesburg 40-04.00
24 Brad Gierman 11 Brown City 36-03.75
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Herrmann 12 Petersbrg-Summer 5-04.00 10
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Rebekah Ashley 10 Decatur 5-02.00 8
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
P O O O XO XXX
3 Bri Carson 12 Montabella J5-02.00 6
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Mara VanOrder 12 Evart 5-01.00 5
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
5 Alyssa Vandegriff 9 Fowler 5-00.00 4
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O O XXX
6 Naomi Mason 12 Brethren J5-00.00 3
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
O O XO XXX
7 Jodi Hauck 11 MP Sacred Heart J5-00.00 2
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO O XO XXX
8 Maya Segovia 9 St Philip Cath C J5-00.00 1
4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01
XO XO XO XXX
9 Ann Weidmayer 11 Reading 4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Kaelin Ray 10 Southfield Chr J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
11 Sydney Schoonmaker 12 Indian River J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Emmy Dyer 10 Springport J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Cammi Schneider 12 Portland St Pat J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
11 Cameron Speare 12 Caseville J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
15 Alexis Johnson 11 Bham Roeper J4-10.00
4-07 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
16 Anna Vitale 10 New Buffalo 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
16 Maranda Martin 12 The Potter's Hou 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
16 Julia Sutter 11 Mendon 4-07.00
4-07 4-10
O XXX
19 Halena Dickerson 9 Sand Creek J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XO XXX
20 Kelli Schenkell 9 Dryden J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
20 Megan Wayward 10 Brethren J4-07.00
4-07 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Samantha Harvey 12 Gaylord St Mary NH
4-07
XXX
-- Savannah Boak 12 Fowler NH
4-07
XXX
-- Jaymz Gibson 12 Britton Deer NH
4-07
XXX
-- Olivia Johnson 10 New Lothrop NH
4-07
XXX
-- Emily Myers 10 Saugatuck NH
4-07
XXX
-- Kayla Flewelling 12 Posen NH
4-07
XXX
-- Whitney Dean 10 Brethren NH
4-07
XXX
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Washington 10 Southfield Chr 6-05.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Mervyn Auffret 12 Saugatuck 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05
O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Levi Gross 11 Merrill 6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO O O O XXX
4 Daniel Lanfear 10 Harbor Beach J6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O XO XO XXX
5 Zach Parshall 12 Evart J6-02.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
O O O XXO XXX
6 Braydan Biddinger 9 Fulton J6-02.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Riley Howard 9 Athens 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
8 Jacob Randall 11 Concord J6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
9 Corlando Slatter 12 Reading J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XO XXX
10 Daryl Nykiel 11 Lutheran HS J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Chase LeBarre 12 Centreville J6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Jordon Kussmaul 12 Potterville 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
12 Josh Riggs 12 Brethren 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
12 Paul Zysk 12 Addison 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
15 Zach Tullis 10 Climax-Scotts J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
16 Kevin Slowik 11 Holton J5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
17 David Robinson 11 Southfield Chr 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Tim Augustyniak 11 Rview Gab Richar 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 William Kolcan 10 Hillman 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Jerry Fessell 12 Glen Lake 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
21 Chris Beurmann 11 Peck J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
21 Christian Holmes 11 Suttons Bay J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
23 Colin Szakal 12 Lawrence J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
23 Colin Bendiner 10 New Buffalo J5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Jacob Holman 12 Peck NH
5-08
XXX
-- Jon Ladd 10 Hudson NH
5-08
XXX
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Akwia Tilton 12 Bham Roeper 17-06.00 2.2 10
2 Kiersten Stoddard 9 Jackson Chri 16-08.75 0.8 8
3 Alexis Johnson 11 Bham Roeper 16-05.00 1.5 6
4 Riley Phelps 12 White Pigeon J16-05.00 4.0 5
5 Katelynn Brooks 11 East Jordan 16-02.25 0.8 4
6 Sidney Horak 10 Fowler 15-11.50 3.0 3
7 Vydailya Letts 11 Onaway 15-09.75 4.3 2
8 Destiny Sherbonda 10 Johannesburg 15-06.50 0.8 1
9 Julieaunna Clark 10 Muskegon Heights 15-06.25 1.5
10 Alexis McGinley 10 Bellevue 15-06.00 +0.0
11 Maliena Sheehan 11 Montabella 15-05.25 0.8
12 Katie Vanhavel 9 Hillsdale Ac 15-02.50 0.6
13 Julia Hall 9 Pentwater 15-02.00 4.4
14 Mady Schmitz 10 Morenci 15-01.75 2.8
15 Danica Pallett 10 Martin 14-09.50 +0.0
16 Delaney Buffman 12 Central Lake 14-09.25 2.1
17 Jordan Goodman 11 Mason County 14-05.50 2.4
18 Ceirighen Gill 9 Concord 13-11.25 2.1
19 Airimey Thomas 10 Decatur 13-05.25 1.7
20 Mia Sliman 11 Dryden 13-02.50 2.2
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Delvon Hines 12 Melvindale A 20-09.25 2.4 10
2 Bryce Saxton 12 Cassopolis 20-04.75 3.3 8
3 David Downey 12 St Philip Cath C 20-02.50 0.8 6
4 Robert Provo 11 Frankfort 20-00.25 4.2 5
5 Mason Stoll 12 Hillsdale Wi 19-11.50 2.6 4
6 Adam Harris 11 Bham Roeper 19-10.25 2.3 3
7 Troy Boughner 12 Johannesburg 19-09.50 1.1 2
8 Zachary Pringle 12 Carson City-Cry 19-08.25 4.2 1
9 Daniel Dodge 11 Springport 19-08.00 1.1
10 Garrett Mullen 10 New Buffalo 19-03.50 4.7
11 Terrance Collins 12 The Potter's Hou 19-03.25 1.3
12 Eric Burgess 12 Brown City 19-02.00 1.4
13 Cody Pritchard 11 Evart 19-01.25 1.1
13 Brandon Anderson 10 Cassopolis 19-01.25 3.0
13 Andrew Dufek 12 Indian River 19-01.25 2.5
16 Chase Tomlinson 11 Colon 18-06.25 2.6
17 Emanuelle Carella 12 East Jordan 18-05.75 1.1
18 Kyle Bush 12 Sand Creek 18-01.50 1.3
19 Nathaniel Lee 11 Bham Roeper 18-01.00 2.4
20 Jonathon Brandel 11 Ubly 18-00.00 2.6
21 Blake Dockery 10 Baldwin 17-11.25 3.0
-- Paul Korn 12 Forest Area FOUL
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fowler 56 2) Concord 44
3) New Lothrop 38 4) Saugatuck 37
5) Reading 33 6) Beal City 29
7) Mendon 25 8) Southfield Christian 23
9) St Philip Catholic Central 22 10) Petersburg-Summerfield 21
10) Harbor Springs 21 12) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 20
13) Brown City 18 13) Addison 18
15) Montabella 16 15) Birmingham Roeper 16
17) Mesick 15 18) Saginaw Nouvel 14
19) Hillsdale Academy 12 19) Springport 12
21) Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 21) Jackson Christian 11
23) Evart 10 24) Decatur 8
24) Lawrence 8 24) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 8
24) Pittsford 8 24) Adrian Lenawee Christian 8
29) Litchfield 7 30) Portland St. Patrick 6
30) New Buffalo 6 30) Lutheran HS Westland 6
30) Bellevue 6 34) Pentwater 5
34) East Jordan 5 34) Breckenridge 5
34) White Pigeon 5 38) Fulton 4
38) McBain Northern Michigan C 4 38) Akron-Fairgrove 4
38) Deckerville 4 38) Ubly 4
38) Suttons Bay 4 44) Cassopolis 3
44) Athens 3 44) Brethren 3
44) Onekama 3 44) Potterville 3
44) Marion 3 50) Onaway 2
50) Colon 2 50) Marcellus 2
53) St. Joseph Lake Michigan C 1 53) Muskegon Catholic Central 1
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 66 2) Evart 32
3) Cassopolis 30 4) St Philip Catholic Centra 29
4) Addison 29 6) Whittemore-Prescott 26
7) Muskegon Catholic Central 24 7) Saginaw Nouvel 24
9) Sand Creek 23 9) Concord 23
11) Melvindale Academy for Bus 20 11) Merrill 20
13) Harbor Springs 16 13) Hillsdale Academy 16
13) Morenci 16 13) Mendon 16
17) Centreville 15 18) Big Rapids Crossroads Aca 14
18) Detroit Loyola 14 20) Johannesburg-Lewiston 13
20) East Jordan 13 20) Southfield Christian 13
23) Livingston Christian 12 24) Marcellus 11
24) Athens 11 26) Indian River Inland Lakes 9
26) Onekama 9 28) Kalamazoo Christian 8
29) Frankfort 7 29) Muskegon Heights 7
31) White Cloud 6 31) Riverview Gabriel Richard 6
31) Carson City-Crystal 6 31) Suttons Bay 6
31) Martin 6 31) Petersburg-Summerfield 6
37) Maple City Glen Lake 5 37) Harbor Beach 5
37) Fulton 5 37) Vestaburg 5
41) Fowler 4 41) Potterville 4
41) Lansing Christian 4 41) Hillsdale Will Carleton 4
45) Lutheran HS Westland 3 45) Brown City 3
45) McBain Northern Michigan C 3 45) Birmingham Roeper 3
45) Kingston 3 50) Ubly 2
50) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 2 50) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 2
53) Britton Deerfield 1 53) Pittsford 1
53) North Huron 1
Superior Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
UP Track & Field Finals
UP Track & Field Finals, Kingsford , MI - 6/4/2016
Division 1 Boys Scores
=====================================
PL Team Points
=====================================
1 Marquette 144
2 Houghton 111
3 Kingsford 72
4 Sault Ste. Marie 58
5 Negaunee 50
6 Ishpeming Westwood 24
7 Gladstone 22
8 Escanaba 18
9 Menominee 15
10 Calumet 12
4 x 800m Relay Division1 Male (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Houghton A 8:15.38 10
1) Bruce Scott 2) Hunter Richards
3) Sean Hyslop 4) Quentin Stachowiak
2 Sault Ste. Marie A 8:22.46 8
1) Eric Finley 2) Mikael Ranta
3) Ryan Sanderson 4) Tristan Johnston
3 Negaunee A 8:23.15 6
1) Mitchell LaBelle 2) Elliot Prusi
3) Ethan Wallner 4) Colton Yesney
4 Kingsford A 8:40.55 4
1) Chris Roell 2) Gino Bianco
3) Grant Meyer 4) Wyatt Caylor
5 Escanaba A 8:53.66 2
1) Joey Wolfe 2) Chris Hook
3) Jonathon Hook 4) Matt Knudson
6 Gladstone A 9:04.80 1
1) Trent Marenger 2) Jake Wachholz
3) Jake Strasler 4) Adam Bruce
7 Calumet A 9:16.03
1) Josh Larson 2) Ryan Nelson
3) Brock Poyhonen 4) Davin Lehto
Marquette A DQ
1) Garrett Rudden 2) Troy Sergey
3) Jesse Elsenbroek 4) Brady Aboussleman
110m Hurdles Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Joe Grasso Negaunee 16.14 10
2 Casey Lentowich Houghton 16.21 8
3 Joseph Weber Marquette 16.91 6
4 Mike Sedlock Negaunee 17.26 4
5 Joe Gibbs Gladstone 17.50 2
6 Gage Furmanski Menominee 17.80 1
7 Troy Pardon Gladstone 18.96
100 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Patrick Burmeister Marquette 11.40 10
2 Joe Grasso Negaunee 11.51 8
3 Ryan Jones Sault Ste. Marie 11.61 6
4 Justin Jurva Houghton 11.62 4
5 Trenton Vanderlinden Gladstone 11.67 2
6 Luke Gray Ishpeming Westwood 11.70 1
7 Logan Carroll Escanaba 11.79
4 x 200m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Kingsford A 1:34.10 10
1) Brandon Kowalkowski2) Jonathan Schmutzler
3) Brandan McGuire 4) Ben Moreau
2 Marquette A 1:35.07 8
1) Ethan Martysz 2) Scott Tripp
3) Wyatt Goodwin 4) Patrick Burmeister
3 Sault Ste. Marie A 1:36.37 6
1) Aaron Bumbacco 2) Leevi Olson
3) Cody Mayer 4) Ryan Jones
4 Ishpeming Westwood A 1:37.86 4
1) Nathan Beckman 2) Hunter Roose
3) Connor Hanlon 4) Ethan Burke
5 Houghton A 1:37.89 2
1) Bruce Scott 2) Hunter Richards
3) Sean Hyslop 4) Justin Jurva
6 Negaunee A 1:38.37 1
1) Robby Williams 2) Dylan Bartol
3) Matthew Trawick 4) Harrison McMinn
7 Menominee A 1:38.43
1) Kevin Cole 2) Ian Brown
3) Ethan Mileski 4) Kiefer Rasner
8 Gladstone A 1:38.86
1) Spencer Husbye 2) Owen Carlson
3) Darin Johnson 4) Trenton Vanderlinde
1600 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Lance Rambo Marquette 4:25.26 10
2 Colton Yesney Negaunee 4:34.77 8
3 Clayton Sayen Houghton 4:38.48 6
4 Seth Helman Houghton 4:38.59 4
5 Luke Rambo Marquette 4:39.96 2
6 Joey Wolfe Escanaba 4:42.14 1
7 Brady Aboussleman Marquette 4:47.49
8 Thomas Ziegler Negaunee 4:52.32
4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Kingsford A 45.01 10
1) Brandon Kowalkowski2) Jonathan Schmatzler
3) Brandan McGuire 4) Ben Moreau
2 Marquette A 46.08 8
1) Sam Vallin 2) Scott Tripp
3) Ethan Martysz 4) Patrick Burmeister
3 Ishpeming Westwood A 46.60 6
1) Luke Gray 2) Nathan Beckman
3) Ethan Burke 4) Hunter Roose
4 Menominee A 46.61 4
1) Shawn Sandahl 2) Jacob Rivard
3) Ethan Mileski 4) Kiefer Rasner
5 Calumet A 46.86 2
1) Trevor Johnson 2) Travis Ojala
3) Gabe Perkinson 4) Victor Avilaneda
6 Sault Ste. Marie A 46.88 1
1) Aaron Bumbacco 2) Leevi Olson
3) Cody Mayer 4) Ryan Jones
7 Houghton A 49.10
1) Sean Hyslop 2) Casey Lentowich
3) Bruce Scott 4) Jack Ashburn
400 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Clayton Sayen Houghton 51.70 10
2 Luke Gray Ishpeming Westwood 52.75 8
3 Garrett Rudden Marquette 53.17 6
4 Wyatt Caylor Kingsford 53.59 4
5 Jonas Georg Ishpeming Westwood 54.45 2
6 Matthew Millado Marquette 54.61 1
7 Julien Malherbe Marquette 54.77
8 Ian Brown Menominee 54.79
300m Hurdles Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Bradley Seaborg Marquette 42.32 10
2 Brad VanRemortel Kingsford 42.94 8
3 Joseph Weber Marquette 43.22 6
4 Andrew Farlow Sault Ste. Marie 43.59 4
5 Nathaniel Kaule Sault Ste. Marie 44.07 2
6 Casey Lentowich Houghton 44.16 1
7 Trevor Johnson Calumet 44.87
8 Robby Williams Negaunee 45.68
800 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Lance Rambo Marquette 1:59.23 10
2 Clayton Sayen Houghton 2:02.49 8
3 Tristan Johnston Sault Ste. Marie 2:03.41 6
4 Nicholas Wilson Houghton 2:03.71 4
5 Brady Aboussleman Marquette 2:03.95 2
6 Ryan Sanderson Sault Ste. Marie 2:04.14 1
7 Wyatt Caylor Kingsford 2:04.65
8 Colton Yesney Negaunee 2:13.07
200 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Ryan Jones Sault Ste. Marie 23.12 10
2 Patrick Burmeister Marquette 23.36 8
3 Joe Grasso Negaunee 23.44 6
4 Brandan McGuire Kingsford 23.56 4
5 Justin Jurva Houghton 23.76 2
6 Logan Carroll Escanaba 24.09 1
7 Aaron Bumbacco Sault Ste. Marie 24.25
3200 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Joey Wolfe Escanaba 9:59.78 10
2 Luke Rambo Marquette 10:05.29 8
3 Aaron Kinsella Sault Ste. Marie 10:07.11 6
4 Seth Helman Houghton 10:10.25 4
5 Colton Yesney Negaunee 10:28.69 2
6 Patrick Donnelly Houghton 10:46.53 1
7 Thomas Ziegler Negaunee 10:49.00
4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Marquette A 3:35.34 10
1) Matthew Millado 2) Julien Malherbe
3) Jesse Elsenbroek 4) Garrett Rudden
2 Kingsford A 3:35.74 8
1) Gino Bianco 2) Chris Roell
3) Joe Murvich 4) Wyatt Caylor
3 Sault Ste. Marie A 3:39.13 6
1) Andrew Farlow 2) Eric Finley
3) Ryan Sanderson 4) Tristan Johnston
4 Houghton A 3:40.90 4
1) Sean Hyslop 2) Hunter Richards
3) Nicholas Wilson 4) Justin Jurva
5 Ishpeming Westwood A 3:40.91 2
1) Ethan Burke 2) Jonas Georg
3) Luke Gray 4) Connor Hanlon
6 Menominee A 3:41.28 1
1) Kevin Cole 2) Preston Rye
3) Will Burnett 4) Ian Brown
7 Negaunee A 3:41.54
1) Robby Williams 2) Dylan Bartol
3) Harrison McMinn 4) Mitchell LaBelle
8 Escanaba A 3:43.67
1) Tyler Cook 2) Chris Hook
3) Riley Picord 4) Charlie Zuidema
Discus Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Brad Ohtonen Houghton 120-02.50 10
2 Jesse Helminen Calumet 119-03.75 8
3 Tanner Holombo Houghton 113-11.50 6
4 Trevor Smith Marquette 111-07.00 4
5 Alex Wilson Sault Ste. Marie 111-03.00 2
6 Logan Uecke Menominee 97-00.00 1
Shot Put Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Payton Muljo Marquette 44-00.50 10
2 Brad Ohtonen Houghton 43-10.50 8
3 Sam Santi Kingsford 42-05.25 6
4 Cody Vandermissen Escanaba 40-09.25 4
5 Jesse Helminen Calumet 40-06.75 2
6 Michael Pizziola Negaunee 40-06.00 1
7 Logan Uecke Menominee 40-00.00
High Jump Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Taylor Althouse Marquette 5-10 10
2 Brandon Kowalkowski Kingsford 5-08 8
3 Jedidiah Weber Marquette 5-06 5
3 Hunter Richards Houghton 5-06 5
5 Mitchell Boucher Menominee 5-06 2
6 Joe Gibbs Gladstone 5-04 1
Long Jump Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Mike Jamar Kingsford 20-01.25 10
2 Wyatt Goodwin Marquette 20-00.50 8
3 Mitchell Bushy Menominee 19-10.50 6
4 Joe Grasso Negaunee 19-04.25 4
5 Jacob Darner Marquette 19-03.50 2
6 Jarod Anttila Ishpeming Westwood 18-07.00 1
Pole Vault Division 1 Male (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Kyle McKenzie Gladstone 11-06 10
2 Tyler Ryynanen Houghton 11-00 8
3 James Young Gladstone 10-06 6
4 David Daavettila Houghton 10-06 3
4 Nikolas Huotari Houghton 10-06 3
Superior Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
UP Track & Field Finals
UP Track & Field Finals, Kingsford , MI - 6/4/2016
Division 1 Girls Scores
=====================================
PL Team Points
=====================================
1 Marquette 169
2 Escanaba 61
2 Sault Ste. Marie 61
4 Kingsford 52
5 Negaunee 50
6 Houghton 41
7 Menominee 38
8 Calumet 24
9 Gladstone 21
10 Ishpeming Westwood 10
4 x 800m Relay Division1 Female (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Marquette A 10:12.92 10
1) Holly Blowers 2) Amber Huebner
3) Rebecca McNamee 4) Lindsey Rudden
2 Negaunee A 10:21.55 8
1) Rieka Buchenau 2) Abbey Helppi
3) Megan Syrjala 4) Clara Johnson
3 Sault Ste. Marie A 10:30.74 6
1) Megan Arbic 2) Rayka Devraprasad
3) Josie Roos 4) Courtney Arbic
4 Menominee A 10:40.31 4
1) Sylvia Sartorelli 2) Nelly Sanchez
3) Lauren Clausen 4) Corrina Anderson
5 Gladstone A 10:48.08 2
1) Jody Peters 2) Anna Shier
3) Jolan Steineke 4) Leigha Woelffer
6 Calumet A 10:50.03 1
1) Corey Miller 2) Amber Johnson
3) Amara Berg 4) Maria Larson
7 Houghton A 11:04.52
1) Cassie Ryynanen 2) Maddie Lehman
3) Megan Vlahos 4) Anabel Needham
8 Kingsford A 11:13.00
1) Tori Peterson 2) Valerie Caylor
3) Adrienne Hicks 4) Peyton Johnson
100m Hurdles Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Paiton Plutchak Menominee 15.95 10
2 Sunny Martineau Escanaba 16.42 8
3 Jacquie Cammarata Marquette 16.79 6
4 Hanna Johnson Marquette 17.53 4
5 Mackenzie Peters Calumet 17.84 2
6 Lea Bjorn Calumet 18.19 1
7 Makenna Kari Houghton 19.06
100 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Izzie Peterson Marquette 12.60 10
2 Brenna James Sault Ste. Marie 13.03 8
3 Kendra Monette Houghton 13.20 6
4 Maddy Willis Escanaba 13.23 4
5 Terese Ledy Marquette 13.25 2
6 Breanna Johnson Negaunee 13.67 1
7 Rachel Hunt Ishpeming Westwood 13.73
4 x 200m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Kingsford A 1:49.10 10
1) Sarah Roell 2) Kendra Nora
3) Olivia Allen 4) Raegan Pratt
2 Marquette A 1:49.28 8
1) Abby Kroll 2) Ahnika Puskala
3) Izzie Peterson 4) Sydny Waterman
3 Escanaba A 1:51.79 6
1) Sunny Martineau 2) Katie Demarse
3) Lucy Sliva 4) Maddy Willis
4 Houghton A 1:52.31 4
1) Sloane Zenner 2) Carly Ronis
3) Cara Monette 4) Kendra Monette
5 Negaunee A 1:54.60 2
1) Olivia Evans 2) Ielee Shiroda
3) Alisyn Martin 4) Breanna Johnson
6 Sault Ste. Marie A 1:55.06 1
1) Kelsie Sibbald 2) Jocelynn McKee
3) Megan Arbic 4) Courtney Arbic
7 Menominee A 1:56.14
1) Kristina Tetzlaff 2) Allie Nolde
3) Morgan Roman 4) Paiton Plutchak
8 Calumet A 2:07.69
1) Mackenzie Peters 2) Amanda Fraki
3) Maddy Klobuchar 4) Skylar Gratoff
1600 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 5:03.31 10
2 Holly Blowers Marquette 5:16.10 8
3 Amber Huebner Marquette 5:18.43 6
4 Clara Johnson Negaunee 5:18.63 4
5 Rebecca McNamee Marquette 5:32.94 2
6 Rieka Buchenau Negaunee 5:40.05 1
7 Katie Etelamaki Ishpeming Westwood 5:43.33
8 Peyton Johnson Kingsford 5:46.52
4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Marquette A 52.59 10
1) Hanna Johnson 2) Jacquie Cammarata
3) Izzie Peterson 4) Sydny Waterman
2 Escanaba A 52.99 8
1) Megan Farell 2) Katie Demarse
3) Maddy Willis 4) Sunny Martineau
3 Houghton A 53.34 6
1) Daryn DuPont 2) Carly Ronis
3) Cara Monette 4) Kendra Monette
4 Kingsford A 53.86 4
1) Gabby Nordstrom 2) Kendra Nora
3) Renee Roberts 4) Raegan Pratt
5 Menominee A 54.16 2
1) Kristina Tetzlaff 2) Allie Nolde
3) Morgan Roman 4) Paiton Plutchak
6 Gladstone A 54.18 1
1) Rhyan Murtha 2) Sydney Mills
3) Sophie Carlson 4) Zoie Berg
7 Negaunee A 56.08
1) Olivia Evans 2) Ielee Shiroda
3) Kelsie Luokkala 4) Breanna Johnson
8 Calumet A 57.51
1) Jaden Rilei 2) Maria Larson
3) Maddy Klobuchar 4) Mackenzie Peters
400 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Olivia Allen Kingsford 1:01.22 10
2 Terese Ledy Marquette 1:02.78 8
3 Rachel Hunt Ishpeming Westwood 1:03.20 6
4 Maddy Willis Escanaba 1:03.34 4
5 Zoie Berg Gladstone 1:03.91 2
6 Sloane Zenner Houghton 1:04.66 1
7 Courtney Arbic Sault Ste. Marie 1:04.75
300m Hurdles Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Brenna James Sault Ste. Marie 47.11 10
2 Jacquie Cammarata Marquette 48.00 8
3 Hannah Detmers Marquette 48.11 6
4 Sunny Martineau Escanaba 48.30 4
5 Lea Bjorn Calumet 50.68 2
6 Ielee Shiroda Negaunee 51.77 1
7 Nicole St. Martin Houghton 54.09
8 Raina Oswald Negaunee 55.95
800 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 2:16.00 10
2 Holly Blowers Marquette 2:22.69 8
3 Clara Johnson Negaunee 2:27.46 6
4 Rebecca McNamee Marquette 2:28.04 4
5 Peyton Johnson Kingsford 2:28.80 2
6 Melanie McNamee Marquette 2:33.01 1
7 Corey Miller Calumet 2:39.83
8 Megan Syrjala Negaunee 2:45.36
200 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Izzie Peterson Marquette 26.90 10
2 Olivia Allen Kingsford 27.25 8
3 Sydny Waterman Marquette 27.27 6
4 Brenna James Sault Ste. Marie 27.55 4
5 Terese Ledy Marquette 27.73 2
6 Rachel Hunt Ishpeming Westwood 27.93 1
7 Raegan Pratt Kingsford 28.22
8 Carly Ronis Houghton 28.44
3200 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Clara Johnson Negaunee 11:54.09 10
2 Amber Huebner Marquette 11:57.47 8
3 Josie Roos Sault Ste. Marie 12:03.72 6
4 Rebecca McNamee Marquette 12:13.49 4
5 Rieka Buchenau Negaunee 12:23.89 2
6 Katie Etelamaki Ishpeming Westwood 12:25.30 1
7 Leigha Woelffer Gladstone 12:44.76
8 Anabel Needham Houghton 12:46.88
4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Marquette A 4:05.40 10
1) Lindsey Rudden 2) Amber Huebner
3) Hannah Detmers 4) Holly Blowers
2 Kingsford A 4:10.13 8
1) Sarah Roell 2) Peyton Johnson
3) Kendra Nora 4) Olivia Allen
3 Sault Ste. Marie A 4:22.85 6
1) Megan Arbic 2) Jocelynn McKee
3) Courtney Arbic 4) Brenna James
4 Escanaba A 4:25.93 4
1) Katie Demarse 2) Kamare Gendron
3) Courtney Boyle 4) Peyton Rabitoy
5 Negaunee A 4:26.27 2
1) Alisyn Martin 2) Megan Syrjala
3) Maci Aho 4) Ielee Shiroda
6 Gladstone A 4:28.01 1
1) Jody Peters 2) Anna Shier
3) Jolan Steineke 4) Zoie Berg
7 Calumet A 4:34.52
1) Jaden Rilei 2) Maria Larson
3) Corey Miller 4) Lea Bjorn
8 Houghton A 4:38.84
1) Daryn DuPont 2) Cassie Ryynanen
3) Nicole St. Martin 4) Sloane Zenner
Discus Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Jenny Brandt Escanaba 108-10.50 10
2 Caylee Dempsey Negaunee 100-01.00 8
3 Haile Waters Escanaba 97-00.50 6
4 Jennie Carlson Negaunee 94-08.50 4
5 Val Gage Sault Ste. Marie 91-01.50 2
6 Elina Helminen Calumet 76-10.00 1
Shot Put Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Kendra Monette Houghton 36-06.00 10
2 Val Gage Sault Ste. Marie 31-07.75 8
3 Lauren Champion Kingsford 30-04.00 6
4 Mikayla Scott Sault Ste. Marie 30-01.50 4
5 Brianne Burnett Menominee 28-09.50 2
6 Saige Sisson Gladstone 28-06.50 1
High Jump Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Sydney Mills Gladstone 5-00 10
2 Hailey Wickstrom Calumet 4-11 8
3 Izzy Mathews Escanaba 4-10 6
4 Sarah Roell Kingsford 4-06 4
5 Cara Monette Houghton 4-06 2
6 Haile Waters Escanaba 4-06 1
Long Jump Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Kristina Tetzlaff Menominee 15-04.00 10
2 Terese Ledy Marquette 14-09.50 8
3 Lea Bjorn Calumet 14-05.00 6
4 Sydney Mills Gladstone 14-02.00 4
5 Rachel Hunt Ishpeming Westwood 13-09.50 2
6 Abigail Boehmer Negaunee 13-06.00 1
Pole Vault Division 1 Female (Division 1)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Sophia Sartorelli Menominee 8-06 10
2 Rebecca Stone Houghton 8-06 8
3 Haley Lamb Sault Ste. Marie 8-00 6
4 Nicole St. Martin Houghton 8-00 4
5 Annie Tervo Calumet 7-06 2
6 Lia Tervo Calumet 7-00 1
Superior Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
UP Track & Field Finals
UP Track & Field Finals, Kingsford , MI - 6/4/2016
Division 2 Boys Scores
=====================================
PL Team Points
=====================================
1 Ishpeming 134
2 Iron Mountain 94
3 West Iron County 65
4 St. Ignace 56
5 Hancock 48
6 Ironwood 47
7 Gwinn 30
8 L'Anse 21
9 Norway 17
10 Manistique 15
4 x 800m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Iron Mountain A 8:54.81 10
1) Tanner Huotari 2) Michael Kulas
3) Davin Steva 4) Nate Carey
2 Ishpeming A 9:16.20 8
1) Kadin Fox 2) Daren Guichin
3) Derek Mahoski 4) Kyle Pruett
3 West Iron County A 9:47.40 6
1) Nick Sneller 2) Joey Moffett
3) Josh Nelson 4) Isaac Serbinski
4 St. Ignace A 10:06.42 4
1) Greg Paquin 2) Jared Helms
3) Garrett Kellan 4) Mason Gustafson
5 L'Anse A 10:08.66 2
1) Brian Fedie 2) Antonio Aleo
3) Dylan Grentz 4) Erik Hamm
6 Ironwood A 10:17.34 1
1) Zane Ozzello 2) Brendon Bock
3) Andrew Niemi 4) Nick Niemi
7 Manistique A 10:41.88
1) Hunter Golat 2) Jon Seeley
3) Colton Hoholik 4) Logan Kraatz
110m Hurdles Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Charlie Gerhard Iron Mountain 17.36 10
2 Foster Miller L'Anse 17.87 8
3 Andrew Poirier Ishpeming 18.11 6
4 Evan Gravedoni Ishpeming 18.39 4
5 Jack Fenton Hancock 18.73 2
6 Brady Erickson Iron Mountain 19.45 1
7 Nickolas Lund Manistique 19.52
8 Tucker Shepard St. Ignace 19.62
100 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Alex Dewald Hancock 11.68 10
2 Isaac Olson Ishpeming 11.83 8
3 Austin Perrson West Iron County 11.86 6
4 Gage Kreski St. Ignace 11.91 4
5 Bryce Broden Norway 12.01 2
6 Tanner Huotari Iron Mountain 12.02 1
7 Phil King West Iron County 12.05
8 Matt Maki Ishpeming 12.59
4 x 200m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Ishpeming A 1:37.90 10
1) Isaac Olson 2) Evan Gravedoni
3) Jaren Kipling 4) Kazmine Langness
2 West Iron County A 1:38.49 8
1) Phil King 2) Austin Perrson
3) Dawson Sundelius 4) Shane McPherson
3 Gwinn A 1:38.96 6
1) Kim Satiago 2) Jacob Potvin
3) Eric Larson 4) Hunter Bachman
4 Hancock A 1:40.29 4
1) Alex Dewald 2) Jack Fenton
3) Luke Rautio 4) Michael Stuber
5 St. Ignace A 1:42.66 2
1) Dakota Holbrook 2) David LaVake
3) Tucker Shepard 4) Garrett Kellan
6 Manistique A 1:42.69 1
1) Hunter Golat 2) Nickolas Lund
3) Darien Nichols 4) Tyler Tobin
7 Ironwood A 1:43.24
1) Nick Merritt 2) Liam Craig
3) Luke Hewitt 4) Jordan Giannunzio
8 Iron Mountain A 1:43.85
1) Adrian Barraza 2) Spike Healy
3) Christian Margis 4) Jacob Tucker
1600 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Nate Carey Iron Mountain 4:45.04 10
2 Daren Guichin Ishpeming 4:57.39 8
3 Nick Niemi Ironwood 4:58.57 6
4 Spencer Giroux Ishpeming 5:09.43 4
5 Lucas Cavalieri Iron Mountain 5:09.85 2
6 Kyle Pruett Ishpeming 5:12.57 1
7 Kadin Fox Ishpeming 5:13.37
4 x 100m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Ishpeming A 47.48 10
1) Isaac Olson 2) Jaren Kipling
3) Ozzy Corp 4) Matt Maki
2 St. Ignace A 47.65 8
1) Garrett Kellan 2) Mitchell Peterson
3) David LaVake 4) Gage Kreski
3 Gwinn A 47.79 6
1) Kim Satiago 2) Jacob Potvin
3) Eric Larson 4) Hunter Bachman
4 Hancock A 48.11 4
1) Alex Dewald 2) Jack Fenton
3) Luke Rautio 4) Michael Stuber
5 Ironwood A 48.46 2
1) Riley Jarocki 2) Nick Merritt
3) Luke Hewitt 4) Jordan Giannunzio
6 Norway A 48.91 1
1) Jake Gendron 2) Mitchell Legrave
3) Bryce Broden 4) Caleb Tinkey
7 Iron Mountain A 48.93
1) Tanner Huotari 2) Spike Healy
3) Christian Margis 4) Jacob Tucker
400 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 David LaVake St. Ignace 55.47 10
2 Austin Perrson West Iron County 55.61 8
3 Jaren Kipling Ishpeming 56.22 6
4 Elliot Gudgeon Ironwood 56.55 4
5 Phil King West Iron County 56.60 2
6 Kazmine Langness Ishpeming 58.43 1
300m Hurdles Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Riley Jarocki Ironwood 44.72 10
2 Dawson Sundelius West Iron County 46.24 8
3 Andrew Poirier Ishpeming 47.10 6
4 Charlie Gerhard Iron Mountain 47.11 4
5 Tucker Shepard St. Ignace 47.74 2
6 Evan Geronomi Iron Mountain 47.80 1
7 Nickolas Lund Manistique 48.90
8 Evan Gravedoni Ishpeming 49.45
800 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Tanner Huotari Iron Mountain 2:08.37 10
2 Daren Guichin Ishpeming 2:11.31 8
3 Murphy Mallow Hancock 2:15.96 6
4 Michael Kulas Iron Mountain 2:18.08 4
5 Kyle Pruett Ishpeming 2:20.44 2
6 Isaac Serbinski West Iron County 2:20.47 1
7 Derek Mahoski Ishpeming 2:21.82
8 Azreal Vollmar Ishpeming 2:25.61
200 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Alex Dewald Hancock 23.52 10
2 Isaac Olson Ishpeming 24.06 8
3 Darien Nichols Manistique 24.56 6
4 Jaren Kipling Ishpeming 24.78 4
5 Austin Perrson West Iron County 24.80 2
6 Kazmine Langness Ishpeming 24.86 1
7 Phil King West Iron County 24.88
8 Michael Stuber Hancock 25.08
3200 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Nate Carey Iron Mountain 10:11.44 10
2 Nick Niemi Ironwood 10:52.59 8
3 Spencer Giroux Ishpeming 11:13.63 6
4 Kadin Fox Ishpeming 11:15.42 4
5 Dylan Grentz L'Anse 11:24.65 2
6 Kyle Pruett Ishpeming 11:27.86 1
7 Matt Ferrett Ishpeming 11:52.71
4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Ishpeming A 3:48.79 10
1) Donald Denofre 2) Daren Guichin
3) Kazmine Langness 4) Derek Mahoski
2 L'Anse A 3:51.40 8
1) Foster Miller 2) Brian Fedie
3) Dylan Grentz 4) Erik Hamm
3 Gwinn A 3:51.58 6
1) Jordan Stein 2) D J Poland
3) Kim Satiago 4) Jacob Potvin
4 Iron Mountain A 3:55.14 4
1) Caleb Plumley 2) Michael Kulas
3) Davin Steva 4) Miles Carey
5 Ironwood A 3:55.54 2
1) Liam Craig 2) Ian Hughes
3) Luke Hewitt 4) Elliot Gudgeon
6 St. Ignace A 3:57.14 1
1) Mitchell Peterson 2) Jared Helms
3) David LaVake 4) Garrett Kellan
7 West Iron County A 3:58.05
1) Dawson Sundelius 2) Isaac Serbinski
3) Shane McPherson 4) Josh Nelson
8 Manistique A 4:07.91
1) Logan Kraatz 2) Logan Pawelly
3) Tyler Tobin 4) Hunter Golat
Discus Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Gage Hawthorne Hancock 140-02.50 10
2 Bryant Schram West Iron County 118-07.00 8
3 Justin Rock Iron Mountain 111-01.25 6
4 Sam Fullerton St. Ignace 110-03.00 4
5 Thomas Finnegan Ishpeming 109-03.75 2
6 Foster Miller L'Anse 98-08.50 1
Shot Put Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Bryant Schram West Iron County 48-01.25 10
2 Gage Kreski St. Ignace 39-05.75 8
3 Zach Morrison Ironwood 39-04.25 6
4 Ozzy Corp Ishpeming 36-03.25 4
5 Caleb Tinkey Norway 35-02.00 2
6 Drew Marshall St. Ignace 33-07.00 1
High Jump Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Aaron Bolo Iron Mountain 5-08 10
2 Ozzy Corp Ishpeming 5-04 8
3 Jordan Stein Gwinn 5-04 6
4 Bryce Broden Norway 5-04 4
5 Tyler Tobin Manistique 5-02 2
6 Nick Lang Hancock 5-02 1
Long Jump Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Aaron Bolo Iron Mountain 18-10.00 10
2 Bryce Broden Norway 18-09.75 8
3 Dawson Sundelius West Iron County 17-11.25 6
4 Nick Coment Ishpeming 17-09.00 4
5 Gage Kreski St. Ignace 17-04.50 2
6 Spike Healy Iron Mountain 17-04.00 1
Pole Vault Division 2 Male (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Mitchell Peterson St. Ignace 11-06 10
2 Rico Braucher Ironwood 11-00 8
3 Jacob Wood Gwinn 10-06 6
4 Dalton Kaiser Manistique 10-06 4
5 Nickolas Lund Manistique 10-00 2
6 Jack Fenton Hancock 9-06 1
Superior Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
UP Track & Field Finals
UP Track & Field Finals, Kingsford , MI - 6/4/2016
Division 2 Girls Scores
=====================================
PL Team Points
=====================================
1 Ishpeming 127
2 Hancock 104
3 St. Ignace 81
4 West Iron County 76
5 Iron Mountain 41
6 Norway 35
7 Manistique 28
8 Ironwood 20
9 Gwinn 14
10 L'Anse 1
4 x 800m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Ishpeming A 11:09.24 10
1) Brooke Johnson 2) Mariah Bertucci
3) Chloe Sjoholm 4) Khora Swanson
2 St. Ignace A 11:19.19 8
1) Callie Kammers 2) Mia Singleton
3) Allison Smith 4) Libby Becker
3 Hancock A 11:57.66 6
1) Karena Holmstrom 2) Taylor Pertile
3) Madysn Wright 4) Greta Berg
4 Iron Mountain A 12:22.65 4
1) Katie Brule 2) Alli Cevigney
3) Lindsay Morel 4) Ailie Schoenborn
5 West Iron County A 12:42.18 2
1) Katarina Serbentas 2) Alex Pangrazzi
3) Mariah Lewis 4) Rudi Passamani
6 Manistique A 12:46.78 1
1) Shelby Misniakiewic2) Erica LaBar
3) McKenna Golat 4) Abby Schwartz
100m Hurdles Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Mary Jarvis Hancock 16.74 10
2 Julie Heinonen Hancock 16.97 8
3 Elizabeth Pellizzer West Iron County 17.66 6
4 Katie Loman Ishpeming 17.83 4
5 Olivia Berutti Iron Mountain 18.14 2
6 Eileen Law St. Ignace 18.70 1
7 Jaclyn Bal Norway 18.91
8 Madigan Johns Ishpeming 19.04
100 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 13.33 10
2 Taylor Talerico Iron Mountain 13.42 8
3 Mary Jarvis Hancock 13.68 6
4 Johanna Harvey Ishpeming 13.81 4
5 Olivia Berutti Iron Mountain 13.82 2
6 Anna Terres Ishpeming 13.98 1
7 Emily McDonald Gwinn 13.99
4 x 200m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Hancock A 1:54.89 10
1) Taylor Pertile 2) Julie Heinonen
3) Ellie Lucier 4) Mary Jarvis
2 Ishpeming A 1:55.80 8
1) Anna Terres 2) Johanna Harvey
3) Katie Loman 4) Hailey Smith
3 St. Ignace A 2:00.24 6
1) Callie Kammers 2) Libby Becker
3) Linnie Gustafson 4) Eileen Law
4 Ironwood A 2:00.46 4
1) Vanessa Nasi 2) Sam Bratu
3) Rachel Hudacek 4) Taylor Makinen
5 Manistique A 2:01.08 2
1) Kelsey Dehanke 2) Marissa Chase
3) Joslyn Muth 4) Ashley Mcdonald
6 Gwinn A 2:02.41 1
1) Brooke Mannor 2) Kia Evans
3) Taylor Ehnis 4) Emily McDonald
7 West Iron County A 2:04.02
1) Rudi Passamani 2) Mariah Lewis
3) Piper Passamani 4) Elizabeth Pellizzer
8 Iron Mountain A 2:07.28
1) Tiana Brooks 2) Janey Christiansen
3) Morgan Rice 4) Olivia Truscott
1600 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Khora Swanson Ishpeming 6:02.99 10
2 Madysn Wright Hancock 6:08.81 8
3 Kyra Johnson Norway 6:17.13 6
4 Ashley Aho Hancock 6:17.50 4
5 Kirsten Twork St. Ignace 6:23.05 2
6 Mariah Bertucci Ishpeming 6:28.97 1
7 Alli Cevigney Iron Mountain 6:40.69
8 Katarina Serbentas West Iron County 6:45.16
4 x 100m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Ishpeming A 55.64 10
1) Anna Terres 2) Johanna Harvey
3) Madigan Johns 4) Hailey Smith
2 Iron Mountain A 56.30 8
1) Tiana Brooks 2) Kate Bugni
3) Janey Christiansen 4) Olivia Berutti
3 Ironwood A 56.47 6
1) Sam Bratu 2) Taylor Makinen
3) Rachel Hudacek 4) Vanessa Nasi
4 Hancock A 57.13 4
1) Karena Holmstrom 2) Allyson Fenton
3) Taylor Pertile 4) Julie Heinonen
5 Norway A 58.86 2
1) Jaclyn Bal 2) Brooke Giancola
3) Katie Leiker 4) Haley Clifford
6 Gwinn A 59.00 1
1) Kia Evans 2) Brenna Bruce
3) Taylor Ehnis 4) Emily McDonald
7 St. Ignace A 1:01.26
1) Caiti Dean 2) Tasheka Battick
3) Linnie Gustafson 4) Eileen Law
400 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 1:02.76 10
2 Emily Coveyou St. Ignace 1:04.75 8
3 Callie Kammers St. Ignace 1:06.93 6
4 Allie Johnson Ishpeming 1:07.41 4
5 Piper Passamani West Iron County 1:07.58 2
6 Ashley Mcdonald Manistique 1:10.88 1
300m Hurdles Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Mary Jarvis Hancock 48.85 10
2 Elizabeth Pellizzer West Iron County 50.49 8
3 Ellie Lucier Hancock 50.91 6
4 Taylor Talerico Iron Mountain 52.16 4
5 Jordan Kraemer Norway 53.28 2
6 Katie Loman Ishpeming 54.35 1
7 Madigan Johns Ishpeming 57.34
8 Erin Casey Ishpeming 58.11
800 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Khora Swanson Ishpeming 2:34.15 10
2 Libby Becker St. Ignace 2:37.53 8
3 Chloe Sjoholm Ishpeming 2:45.68 6
4 Kyra Johnson Norway 2:48.59 4
5 Katie Brule Iron Mountain 2:52.81 2
6 Alexa Stafford L'Anse 2:57.82 1
7 Katarina Serbentas West Iron County 2:58.68
8 Karena Holmstrom Hancock 3:13.48
200 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 27.53 10
2 Ellie Lucier Hancock 27.85 8
3 Emily Coveyou St. Ignace 27.97 6
4 Jordan Kraemer Norway 28.66 4
5 Taylor Talerico Iron Mountain 28.88 2
6 Vanessa Nasi Ironwood 28.95 1
7 Anna Terres Ishpeming 29.03
8 Allie Johnson Ishpeming 30.29
3200 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Khora Swanson Ishpeming 13:21.21 10
2 Madysn Wright Hancock 13:33.96 8
3 Ashley Aho Hancock 13:35.78 6
4 Kyra Johnson Norway 13:43.70 4
5 Corissa Mattson Ironwood 13:44.01 2
6 Kirsten Twork St. Ignace 13:51.37 1
7 Mia Singleton St. Ignace 14:09.49
8 Greta Berg Hancock 14:37.09
4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 St. Ignace A 4:27.18 10
1) Callie Kammers 2) Libby Becker
3) Allison Smith 4) Emily Coveyou
2 Ishpeming A 4:33.59 8
1) Chloe Sjoholm 2) Johanna Harvey
3) Allie Johnson 4) Katie Loman
3 Hancock A 4:38.69 6
1) Kaisa Holmstrom 2) Allyson Fenton
3) Taylor Pertile 4) Julie Heinonen
4 West Iron County A 4:40.60 4
1) Katarina Serbentas 2) Rudi Passamani
3) Elizabeth Pellizzer4) Piper Passamani
5 Manistique A 4:41.69 2
1) Kelsey Dehanke 2) Joslyn Muth
3) Emma Bryant 4) Ashley Mcdonald
6 Iron Mountain A 4:46.36 1
1) Olivia Berutti 2) Katie Brule
3) Ailie Schoenborn 4) Alli Cevigney
7 Ironwood A 4:51.27
1) Emily Carey 2) Rachel Beckman
3) Taylor Makinen 4) Sam Bratu
8 Gwinn A 5:00.05
1) Makayla Kunde 2) Taylor Ehnis
3) Kia Evans 4) Brooke Mannor
Discus Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Marissa Maino Ishpeming 115-05.50 10
2 Kate Bugni Iron Mountain 99-05.00 8
3 Rachael Tefft West Iron County 94-07.50 6
4 Hannah Smith Ishpeming 84-07.00 4
5 Abbey Ostman St. Ignace 80-11.00 2
6 Katherine Jarvis Hancock 68-02.00 1
Shot Put Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Marissa Maino Ishpeming 35-00.00 10
2 Rachael Tefft West Iron County 31-07.25 8
3 Abbey Ostman St. Ignace 30-07.00 6
4 Keirrah Griffka West Iron County 30-01.25 4
5 Brenna Bruce Gwinn 30-00.50 2
6 Libbie Doney Ishpeming 28-10.00 1
High Jump Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Linnie Gustafson St. Ignace 5-00 10
2 Kelsey Dehanke Manistique 4-10 8
3 Hannah Smith Ishpeming 4-08 5
3 Rachel Hudacek Ironwood 4-08 5
5 Cambria Rollins Ironwood 4-06 2
6 Jordan Kraemer Norway 4-02 1
Long Jump Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Emily McDonald Gwinn 16-10 10
2 Jordan Kraemer Norway 15-04 8
3 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 15-03 6
4 Haley Clifford Norway 14-09 4
5 Ellie Lucier Hancock 13-03 2
6 Olivia McNamee St. Ignace 13-00 1
Pole Vault Division 2 Female (Division 2)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Libbie Doney Ishpeming 8-06 10
2 Ashley Mcdonald Manistique 8-00 8
3 Josie Price Manistique 7-06 6
4 Alysse Bentley St. Ignace 7-06 4
5 Jessie Frazier St. Ignace 7-06 2
6 Allyson Fenton Hancock 7-00 1
Superior Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
UP Track & Field Finals
UP Track & Field Finals, Kingsford , MI - 6/4/2016
Division 3 Boys Scores
=====================================
PL Team Points
=====================================
1 Rapid River 72
2 Powers North Central 68
3 Newberry 48
4 North Dickinson Count 47.5
5 Munising 46
6 Bessemer 30
7 Pickford 26
7 Lake Linden-Hubbell 26
9 Wakefield-Marenisco/B 25
10 Stephenson 21
11 Bark River-Harris 19
12 Eben Jct. Superior Ce 18
13 Big Bay De Noc 16
14 Ontonagon Area 13.5
15 Les Cheneaux 11
16 Forest Park 10
17 Rock Mid-Peninsula 8
17 Dollar Bay 8
19 Engadine 7
20 Rudyard 6
21 Chassell 1
4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Bessemer A 8:38.27 10
1) Tim Rowe 2) Cade Mazzon
3) Isaiah Aili 4) Brayden Tomes
2 Rapid River A 8:46.21 8
1) Connor Bryant 2) Dan Blair
3) Luke Gustafson 4) Jared Anderson
3 Les Cheneaux A 8:56.16 6
1) Thomas Bohn 2) Zachary Claxton
3) Avry Freel 4) Patrick McMaken
4 Pickford A 9:00.66 4
1) Wyatt Boik 2) Derrick Edington
3) Micheal Satchell 4) Ian Firack
5 Powers North Central A 9:07.83 2
1) Connor Robinson 2) Austin Poupore
3) Cameron Lauscher 4) Bryce Holle
6 Dollar Bay A 9:10.25 1
1) Brendan LeClaire 2) Levi Brule
3) Lance Kangas 4) Kyle Leclaire
7 Stephenson A 9:26.35
1) Mark Cappaert 2) Chaz Klitzke
3) Ian Menke 4) Ryan Raboin
8 Munising A 9:33.94
1) Mason Schieding 2) Darren Castello
3) Jordan Humphrey 4) J Wing
110m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Garrett O'neil North Dickinson Coun 17.09 10 1
2 David Naybac Pickford 17.35 8 2
3 Mason Berglund Rapid River 17.51 6 3
4 John Lamothe Pickford 17.94 4 4
5 David Johnson Rapid River 18.12 2 5
6 Jacob Roell North Dickinson Coun 18.26 1 6
7 Evan Rye Les Cheneaux 18.40 7
8 Steven Suhonen Lake Linden-Hubbell 18.48 8
9 Trey Johnson Stephenson 19.04 1
10 Blaine Bradley Munising 19.27 2
11 Levi Brule Dollar Bay 19.69 3
12 Stephen Dudenas Lake Linden-Hubbell 19.87 4
13 Lance Kangas Dollar Bay 19.96 5
14 Jonathon Coullard Pickford 20.46 6
15 Braden Haney Engadine 20.75 7
16 Dean Bellmore Powers North Central 21.75 8
100 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Greg Seppanen Eben Jct. Superior C 11.40 10 1
2 Iver Stenberg Bark River-Harris 11.52 8 2
3 Montell Glover Stephenson 11.74 6 3
4 Andre James Newberry 11.75 4 4
5 Adam Hildebrant Newberry 11.81 2 1
6 Brendan Middleton Lake Linden-Hubbell 11.86 1 5
7 Garret Elore Munising 11.90 6
8 Trent Holle Powers North Central 12.11 7
9 Trevor Brawley Engadine 12.25 2
10 Jarrett Dailey Engadine 12.26 3
10 Aaron Hainault Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.26 3
12 Garrett Reed Pickford 12.58 5
13 Joey Boik Pickford 12.70 6
14 Ethan Chopp Lake Linden-Hubbell 13.00 7
4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Powers North Central A 1:36.90 10
1) Dylan Gagne 2) Trenton Schaff
3) Tyler Bentley 4) Morgan Cox
2 Stephenson A 1:37.67 8
1) Jesus Becerra 2) Montell Glover
3) Trey Johnson 4) Nick Maki
3 Newberry A 1:37.76 6
1) John Paramski 2) Andre James
3) Adam Hildebrant 4) Jaylen James
4 Bessemer A 1:38.36 4
1) Max Samardich 2) Tim Rowe
3) Jared Janczak 4) Brayden Tomes
5 Munising A 1:38.47 2
1) Alec Blank 2) Mikey Graves
3) Dakota Castello 4) Garret Elore
6 Wakefield-Marenisco/B A 1:38.70 1
1) Shane Cole 2) Deon Ervans
3) Jacob Suzik 4) Caleb Greenough
7 Pickford A 1:40.76
1) Joey Boik 2) Jacob Hatfield
3) Garrett Reed 4) Wyatt Boik
8 Rapid River A 1:42.22
1) David Johnson 2) Austin Wicklund
3) Mason Berglund 4) Connor Bryant
1600 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Brett Hannah Munising 4:37.76 10
2 Dan Blair Rapid River 4:42.08 8
3 Sam Dean Wakefield-Marenisco/ 4:46.16 6
4 Noah Lukkari Ontonagon Area 4:51.65 4
5 Isaiah Aili Bessemer 4:55.24 2
6 Aaron Barnes Chassell 4:57.98 1
7 Thomas Bohn Les Cheneaux 5:00.30
8 Kindred Griffis Newberry 5:02.66
9 Connor Robinson Powers North Central 5:03.04
10 Sage Alcantara Forest Park 5:03.34
11 Ethan Edwards Newberry 5:05.66
12 Gabe Kromer Mackinac Island Publ 5:08.67
13 Mark Cappaert Stephenson 5:15.88
14 Jared Anderson Rapid River 5:19.96
15 Griffin Johnson Powers North Central 5:36.20
4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Newberry A 46.68 10
1) John Paramski 2) Andre James
3) Adam Hildebrant 4) Jaylen James
2 Munising A 46.84 8
1) Alec Blank 2) Mikey Graves
3) Christian Cole 4) Garret Elore
3 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 47.19 6
1) Kellen Klein 2) Arthur Lyons
3) Aaron Hainault 4) Brendan Middleton
4 Powers North Central A 47.28 4
1) Dylan Gagne 2) Trenton Schaff
3) Leon Rau 4) Trent Holle
5 Stephenson A 48.20 2
1) Jesus Becerra 2) Trey Johnson
3) Montell Glover 4) Nick Maki
6 Engadine A 48.34 1
1) Hunter Wiegand 2) Jarrett Dailey
3) Scout Bigger 4) Trevor Brawley
7 Pickford A 49.36
1) Joey Boik 2) Ian Firack
3) Garrett Reed 4) Jacob Hatfield
8 Wakefield-Marenisco/B A 49.75
1) Shane Cole 2) Bailey Ribich
3) Jacob Suzik 4) Deon Ervans
400 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Lucas Sundling Big Bay De Noc 52.07 10 1
2 Bryce Holle Powers North Central 53.80 8 2
3 Tyler Bentley Powers North Central 55.39 6 3
4 Jesus Becerra Stephenson 55.40 4 1
5 Patrick McMaken Les Cheneaux 55.76 2 4
6 Arthur Lyons Lake Linden-Hubbell 56.50 1 2
7 Dakota Castello Munising 56.73 5
8 Brendon Steinbrecher North Dickinson Coun 56.90 3
9 Kamen Labinski Les Cheneaux 57.30 4
10 Jacob Hatfield Pickford 57.40 5
11 Cade Mazzon Bessemer 58.50 6
12 Derrick Edington Pickford 59.39 6
13 Brett Hannah Munising 1:02.78 7
14 Austin Wicklund Rapid River 1:03.20 8
300m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Garrett O'neil North Dickinson Coun 42.75 10 1
2 Brayden Tomes Bessemer 42.99 8 2
3 Mason Berglund Rapid River 43.00 6 3
4 Dylan Gagne Powers North Central 43.82 4 4
5 John Lamothe Pickford 44.98 2 5
6 Levi Brule Dollar Bay 45.03 1 1
7 Connor Bryant Rapid River 45.11 6
8 Wyatt Boik Pickford 45.25 7
9 David Naybac Pickford 45.34 8
10 Evan Rye Les Cheneaux 46.57 2
11 David Johnson Rapid River 47.36 3
12 Dylan Bloniarz Bark River-Harris 47.47 4
13 Steven Suhonen Lake Linden-Hubbell 48.91 5
14 Lance Kangas Dollar Bay 54.65 6
800 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Brett Hannah Munising 2:02.12 10
2 Dan Blair Rapid River 2:03.65 8
3 Sam Dean Wakefield-Marenisco/ 2:08.64 6
4 Noah Lukkari Ontonagon Area 2:09.61 4
5 Ian Firack Pickford 2:10.52 2
6 Eliljah Dupie Ontonagon Area 2:11.29 1
7 Micheal Satchell Pickford 2:13.41
8 Jesse Carter-Powell Rudyard 2:15.66
9 Jack Grossman Newberry 2:16.06
10 Connor Bryant Rapid River 2:16.68
11 Bryce Holle Powers North Central 2:16.78
12 Sage Alcantara Forest Park 2:17.52
13 Uriah Aili Bessemer 2:19.10
14 TJ Wing Munising 2:19.13
15 Matthew Bruette North Dickinson Coun 2:21.47
16 Brett LaFord Carney-Nadeau 2:24.38
200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Iver Stenberg Bark River-Harris 23.23 10 1
2 Greg Seppanen Eben Jct. Superior C 23.24 8 2
3 Lucas Sundling Big Bay De Noc 23.95 6 3
4 Mikey Graves Munising 24.02 4 4
5 Adam Hildebrant Newberry 24.34 2 1
6 Montell Glover Stephenson 24.47 1 5
7 Brendan Middleton Lake Linden-Hubbell 24.57 2
8 Morgan Cox Powers North Central 24.58 6
9 Andre James Newberry 24.60 3
10 Jacob Suzik Wakefield-Marenisco/ 24.77 7
11 John Lamothe Pickford 24.85 4
12 Max Nylund Forest Park 25.00 5
13 Patrick McMaken Les Cheneaux 25.30 6
14 Aaron Hainault Lake Linden-Hubbell 25.32 7
3200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Brett Hannah Munising 10:42.70 10
2 Sam Dean Wakefield-Marenisco/ 10:47.18 8
3 Brendan LeClaire Dollar Bay 10:47.20 6
4 Connor Robinson Powers North Central 10:56.57 4
5 Kindred Griffis Newberry 10:57.36 2
6 Jared Anderson Rapid River 11:07.55 1
7 Avry Freel Les Cheneaux 11:09.51
8 TJ Wing Munising 11:18.18
9 Devon Byers Bessemer 11:25.35
10 Chase Canfield Newberry 11:25.36
11 Ben Tuomi Chassell 11:28.11
12 Zachary Claxton Les Cheneaux 11:34.69
13 Mark Cappaert Stephenson 11:36.20
14 David Green Carney-Nadeau 11:36.23
15 Griffin Johnson Powers North Central 12:48.95
4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Powers North Central A 3:38.04 10
1) Dylan Gagne 2) Trenton Schaff
3) Tyler Bentley 4) Bryce Holle
2 Rapid River A 3:41.90 8
1) John Stropich 2) Dan Blair
3) Mason Berglund 4) Luke Gustafson
3 Bessemer A 3:43.34 6
1) Tim Rowe 2) Cade Mazzon
3) Isaiah Aili 4) Brayden Tomes
4 Wakefield-Marenisco/B A 3:45.78 4
1) Shane Cole 2) Deon Ervans
3) Jacob Suzik 4) Sam Dean
5 Pickford A 3:48.64 2
1) Wyatt Boik 2) Ian Firack
3) Jacob Hatfield 4) David Naybac
6 Munising A 3:49.89 1
1) Alec Blank 2) Garret Elore
3) Dakota Castello 4) Brett Hannah
7 Forest Park A 3:51.14
1) Sage Alcantara 2) Alex Bortolini
3) Colton Michelich 4) Max Nylund
8 Les Cheneaux A 3:52.79
1) Thomas Bohn 2) Evan Rye
3) Kamen Labinski 4) Patrick McMaken
Discus Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Logan Hardwick Rapid River 132-02.00 10
2 Luke Klein Lake Linden-Hubbell 122-00.00 8
3 Noah Berg North Dickinson Coun 119-07.50 6
4 Gunner Larson Rapid River 117-02.50 4
5 Derek Burger Les Cheneaux 114-03.50 2
6 Brett Johnson Munising 110-06.00 1
Shot Put Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Brenden Gatien Powers North Central 46-11.50 10
2 John Paramski Newberry 43-04.25 8
3 Noah Berg North Dickinson Coun 41-01.00 6
4 Scout Bigger Engadine 40-04.50 4
5 Luke Klein Lake Linden-Hubbell 40-01.00 2
6 Logan Hardwick Rapid River 39-03.75 1
High Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Morgan Cox Powers North Central 5-08 10
2 Terry Brower Rock Mid-Peninsula 5-08 8
3 Jason Osborn Rudyard 5-06 6
4 Noah Berg North Dickinson Coun 5-04 4
5 Joe Snider Engadine 5-04 2
6 Jacob Roell North Dickinson Coun 5-02 0.5
6 Jaden Weisinger Ontonagon Area 5-02 0.5
Long Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Noah Berg North Dickinson Coun 18-05.00 10
2 John Paramski Newberry 17-11.25 8
3 Brendan Middleton Lake Linden-Hubbell 17-10.50 6
4 Jaden Weisinger Ontonagon Area 17-09.25 4
5 Austin Wicklund Rapid River 17-08.50 2
6 Iver Stenberg Bark River-Harris 17-07.00 1
Pole Vault Division 3 Male (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Billy Ragio Forest Park 13-00 10
2 Luke Gustafson Rapid River 11-00 8
3 Ethan Edwards Newberry 11-00 6
4 John Lamothe Pickford 10-06 4
5 Blake Dupuis Lake Linden-Hubbell 10-00 2
6 Colton Bucht Les Cheneaux 10-00 1
Superior Timing DirectAthletics MeetPro
UP Track & Field Finals
UP Track & Field Finals, Kingsford , MI - 6/4/2016
Division 3 Girls Scores
=====================================
PL Team Points
=====================================
1 Ontonagon Area 72
2 Newberry 65
3 Munising 62
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell 58
5 Brimley 47
5 Pickford 47
7 Engadine 44.5
8 Les Cheneaux 37
9 Chassell 24
10 Rock Mid-Peninsula 20
11 Bark River-Harris 19.5
12 Stephenson 18
13 Rapid River 4
14 Watersmeet Township 2
14 North Dickinson Count 2
14 Forest Park 2
17 Bessemer 1
17 Eben Jct. Superior Ce 1
17 Dollar Bay 1
4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Munising A 10:22.90 10
1) Alyssa Webber 2) Marissa Immel
3) Frankie Mattson 4) Marissa Ackerman
2 Chassell A 10:34.00 8
1) Shumete Sam 2) Julia Pietila
3) Lela Rautiola 4) Shitaye Sam
3 Les Cheneaux A 10:38.03 6
1) Caroline Freel 2) Leila Schlosser
3) Lily Freel 4) Emma Bohn
4 Newberry A 10:50.04 4
1) Natalie Beaulieu 2) Madison Grigg
3) Maysa Sitar 4) Bridget Stoetzer
5 Rapid River A 11:03.66 2
1) Jenna Rubick 2) Madison Bagwell
3) Erika Schwartz 4) Elizabeth Goodacre
6 Dollar Bay A 11:29.78 1
1) Taylor Busser 2) Magdalen Norland
3) Carli Daavettila 4) Cami Daavettila
7 North Dickinson Count A 11:42.32
1) Kalli Balmes 2) Christina Bruette
3) Mckenna Christian 4) Briana Smith
8 Stephenson A 12:23.08
1) Hannah Kuehnau 2) Sadie Granskog
3) Katherine Marks 4) Abby Bradfield
100m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Taylor Bryant Newberry 16.73 9 1
1 Kerri Chartrand Brimley 16.73 9 1
3 Lori Wardynski Ontonagon Area 16.80 6 3
4 Kylie Hill Les Cheneaux 17.78 4 4
5 Victoria Portice Pickford 17.85 2 5
6 Milly Allen Chassell 18.90 1 1
7 Brooklyn Fish Baraga 19.28 2
8 Hannah Tuomi Chassell 19.42 3
9 Emily Thibault Rapid River 19.53 6
10 Alexis Heyrman Munising 19.78 4
11 Talisha McCullough Carney-Nadeau 20.05 5
12 Lily Kumpula Lake Linden-Hubbell 20.15 6
13 Mady Wells Powers North Central 21.16 7
100 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Lori Wardynski Ontonagon Area 13.40 10 1
2 Michaela Peramaki Munising 13.45 8 1
3 Haley Truitt Stephenson 13.48 6 2
4 Taylor Bryant Newberry 13.58 4 2
5 Paige Blake Ontonagon Area 13.68 2 3
6 Olivia Vaughn Engadine 13.70 1 3
7 Kerri Chartrand Brimley 13.80 4
8 Camryn Croasdell Rock Mid-Peninsula 13.87 4
9 Kayla Rambo Pickford 13.95 5
10 Hailee Demers Bark River-Harris 13.98 5
11 Jaelin Lockwood Bark River-Harris 14.01 6
12 Mary Hartges Stephenson 14.05 7
13 Pearl Tiefenbach De Tour 14.10 6
14 Rachel Holzberger Lake Linden-Hubbell 14.15 7
15 Osana Fink Eben Jct. Superior C 14.24 8
16 Lily Kumpula Lake Linden-Hubbell 14.50 8
4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Pickford A 1:55.37 10
1) Kayla Rambo 2) Jade Ledy
3) Victoria Portice 4) Heidi Hagen
2 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 1:56.94 8
1) Erin Seppala 2) Abby Sutherland
3) Carli Ongie 4) Jana Hendrickson
3 Engadine A 1:57.30 6
1) Annika Hollinger 2) Aspen Hood
3) Keely Fuller 4) Olivia Vaughn
4 Brimley A 1:58.14 4
1) Hayley Gamberdella 2) Cassie Tessmer
3) Kaylee Hill 4) Mallorie Kronemeyer
5 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 2:00.22 2
1) Makayla Hall 2) Hailey Derocher
3) Haley Trudell 4) Camryn Croasdell
6 Stephenson A 2:00.79 1
1) Amanda Starzynski 2) Mary Hartges
3) Karlee Kuntze 4) Maegan Kordish
7 Wakefield-Marenisco/B A 2:02.43
1) Evelyn Hokans 2) Martina Anderson
3) Abby Ahonen 4) Hannah Plemons
1600 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 5:24.54 10
2 Emma Bohn Les Cheneaux 5:33.52 8
3 Shitaye Sam Chassell 5:34.61 6
4 Alyssa Webber Munising 5:44.30 4
5 Taylor Clark Forest Park 5:56.76 2
6 Shumete Sam Chassell 5:57.91 1
7 Abby Bradfield Stephenson 5:58.07
8 Lily Wieringa Bessemer 6:04.42
9 Marissa Immel Munising 6:07.26
10 Emily Berkompas Rudyard 6:13.34
11 Brooke Dalgord Big Bay De Noc 6:20.62
12 Elizabeth Goodacre Rapid River 6:24.27
13 Mia Steinbrecher North Dickinson Coun 6:31.20
14 Briana Smith North Dickinson Coun 6:43.26
15 Lily Freel Les Cheneaux 6:44.06
4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Newberry A 54.40 10
1) Karley Honeysette 2) Megan Grigg
3) Monika Tomica 4) Taylor Bryant
2 Brimley A 54.66 8
1) Cassie Tessmer 2) Mallorie Kronemeyer
3) Kaylee Hill 4) Kerri Chartrand
3 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 54.81 6
1) Abby Sutherland 2) Laura Lyons
3) Lily Kumpula 4) Rachel Holzberger
4 Ontonagon Area A 55.06 4
1) Hope Pintar 2) Holly Jo Wardynski
3) Jenny Labyak 4) Makenzie Fredrickso
5 Munising A 55.74 2
1) Kelsea Ackerman 2) Bailey Downs
3) Michaela Peramaki 4) Daryn Johnson
6 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 56.06 1
1) Alexis Wenzel 2) Hailey Derocher
3) Kenedy Englund 4) Camryn Croasdell
7 Stephenson A 57.98
1) Mary Hartges 2) Amanda Starzynski
3) Karlee Kuntze 4) Maegan Kordish
8 North Dickinson Count A 59.56
1) Masyn Alexa 2) Claire Lindholm
3) Ricki Mattson 4) Lily Segerdahl
400 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Paige Blake Ontonagon Area 1:03.26 10 1
2 Kelsea Ackerman Munising 1:03.27 8 2
3 Laura Lyons Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:03.62 6 3
4 Aspen Hood Engadine 1:04.84 4 1
5 Bridget Stoetzer Newberry 1:05.04 2 4
6 Heidi Hagen Pickford 1:05.17 1 2
7 Hailee Demers Bark River-Harris 1:05.40 3
8 Jana Hendrickson Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:05.70 5
9 Sophia Maki Eben Jct. Superior C 1:05.90 6
10 Marissa Ackerman Munising 1:07.20 7
11 Caroline Freel Les Cheneaux 1:07.24 4
12 Fahren Kolpack Ontonagon Area 1:08.05 5
13 Kristin Charlier Carney-Nadeau 1:09.07 6
14 Emily Berkompas Rudyard 1:10.39 7
15 Karina Madigan North Dickinson Coun 1:10.96 8
300m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Lori Wardynski Ontonagon Area 47.27 10 1
2 Taylor Bryant Newberry 48.64 8 2
3 Victoria Portice Pickford 50.78 6 3
4 Kerri Chartrand Brimley 51.88 4 4
5 Hannah Tuomi Chassell 52.22 2 5
6 Taylor Opolka Pickford 53.16 1 6
7 Frankie Mattson Munising 54.30 7
8 Erin Seppala Lake Linden-Hubbell 54.64 8
9 Shannon Gould Rapid River 55.28 1
10 Talisha McCullough Carney-Nadeau 57.80 2
11 Milly Allen Chassell 58.33 3
12 Emily Thibault Rapid River 59.40 4
13 Mady Wells Powers North Central 1:00.64 5
14 Ashley Theoret Carney-Nadeau 1:01.21 6
800 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Heidi Hagen Pickford 2:28.05 10
2 Madeleine Peramaki Munising 2:29.22 8
3 Carli Ongie Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:29.92 6
4 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 2:30.22 4
5 Jenna Rubick Rapid River 2:31.78 2
6 Lily Wieringa Bessemer 2:33.06 1
7 Alyssa Webber Munising 2:36.36
8 Jenna Pietila Chassell 2:37.42
9 Cami Daavettila Dollar Bay 2:37.46
10 Emma Bohn Les Cheneaux 2:37.70
11 Brooke Dalgord Big Bay De Noc 2:50.46
12 Mia Steinbrecher North Dickinson Coun 2:54.79
13 Des Pegg Les Cheneaux 2:56.63
14 Katherine Marks Stephenson 2:59.73
200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL
====================================================================
1 Camryn Croasdell Rock Mid-Peninsula 27.96 10 1
2 Paige Blake Ontonagon Area 28.09 8 2
3 Haley Truitt Stephenson 28.11 6 3
4 Laura Lyons Lake Linden-Hubbell 28.42 4 4
5 Olivia Vaughn Engadine 28.61 1.5 1
5 Hailee Demers Bark River-Harris 28.61 1.5 5
7 Jaelin Lockwood Bark River-Harris 28.62 6
8 Kayla Rambo Pickford 28.70 2
9 Jana Hendrickson Lake Linden-Hubbell 28.73 7
10 Sophia Maki Eben Jct. Superior C 28.84 8
11 Karley Honeysette Newberry 29.41 3
12 Mallorie Kronemeyer Brimley 29.63 4
13 Amanda Starzynski Stephenson 29.83 5
14 Osana Fink Eben Jct. Superior C 29.84 6
15 Nadijah Nye Les Cheneaux 30.20 7
16 Abby Sutherland Lake Linden-Hubbell 30.38 8
3200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 11:46.04 10
2 Emma Bohn Les Cheneaux 12:03.82 8
3 Shitaye Sam Chassell 12:15.99 6
4 Alyssa Webber Munising 12:35.16 4
5 Briana Smith North Dickinson Coun 12:43.48 2
6 Abby Bradfield Stephenson 12:45.58 1
7 Julia Pietila Chassell 12:57.18
8 Taylor Clark Forest Park 13:03.16
9 Lily Wieringa Bessemer 13:11.26
10 Meagan Yonker Big Bay De Noc 13:33.01
11 Erin Maloney Rudyard 13:37.23
12 Kendra Carrick Brimley 14:12.00
4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
=============================================
PL Team Sq Final Pts
=============================================
1 Munising A 4:24.02 10
1) Madeleine Peramaki 2) Frankie Mattson
3) Kelsea Ackerman 4) Marissa Ackerman
2 Pickford A 4:29.59 8
1) Jade Ledy 2) Taylor Opolka
3) Cassidy Waybrant 4) Heidi Hagen
3 Ontonagon Area A 4:29.83 6
1) Cleo Allen 2) Fahren Kolpack
3) Jenny Labyak 4) Hope Pintar
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 4:31.96 4
1) Jana Hendrickson 2) Mariah Wilmer
3) Carli Ongie 4) Erin Seppala
5 Les Cheneaux A 4:39.70 2
1) Caroline Freel 2) Kylie Hill
3) Nadijah Nye 4) Larissa Kuehlbach
6 Eben Jct. Superior Ce A 4:42.32 1
1) Jaelynn Klyk 2) Sophia Maki
3) Osana Fink 4) Hailey Lintula
7 North Dickinson Count A 4:44.21
1) Masyn Alexa 2) Brianne Heyrman
3) Karina Madigan 4) Mia Steinbrecher
8 Stephenson A 5:06.10
1) Mary Hartges 2) Katherine Marks
3) Karlee Kuntze 4) Sadie Granskog
Discus Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Alyssa Hyvarinen Brimley 103-04.50 10
2 Ashtyn Buss Engadine 97-09.50 8
3 Mackenzie Barr Les Cheneaux 96-06.50 6
4 Peyton Gast Lake Linden-Hubbell 94-07.00 4
5 Hannah French Engadine 93-11.50 2
6 Aspen Hood Engadine 92-08.50 1
Shot Put Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Ashtyn Buss Engadine 37-03.75 10
2 Alyssa Hyvarinen Brimley 34-07.25 8
3 Aspen Hood Engadine 32-10.00 6
4 MacKenzie Pentland Brimley 31-05.00 4
5 Bethany Baldwin Watersmeet Township 31-03.50 2
6 Mackenzie Barr Les Cheneaux 31-01.00 1
High Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Lori Wardynski Ontonagon Area 4-10 10
2 Kayla Rambo Pickford 4-08 8
3 Alissa Willa Bark River-Harris 4-08 6
4 Karlee Kuntze Stephenson 4-08 4
5 Monika Tomica Newberry 4-06 2
6 Breanna Martis Engadine 4-06 1
Long Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Laura Lyons Lake Linden-Hubbell 15-03.00 10
2 Jaelin Lockwood Bark River-Harris 14-10.00 8
3 Paige Blake Ontonagon Area 14-09.00 6
4 Olivia Vaughn Engadine 14-08.50 4
5 Karley Honeysette Newberry 14-02.00 2
6 Sarah Hanson Rock Mid-Peninsula 13-10.50 1
Pole Vault Division 3 Female (Division 3)
Final
================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Pts
================================================================
1 Stephanie Harry Lake Linden-Hubbell 7-06 10
2 Michaela Peramaki Munising 7-06 8
3 Brittany Salmi Rock Mid-Peninsula 7-06 6
4 Morgan Vanlanen Bark River-Harris 7-06 4
5 Kylie Hill Les Cheneaux 7-06 2
6 Clare Cottle Pickford 7-00 1
More news |