|
Published by on Mar 16th 2014, 4:20am
Website:Click here
Results courtesy of Jim Jacobs!
5th Annual Ventura Inviational
Larabee Stadium, Ventura, CA - 3/15/2014
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ventura 'A' 22:05.97
2 Camarillo 'A' 22:47.97
3 Camarillo 'B' x23:49.17
4 West Ranch 'A' 23:55.55
5 Rio Mesa 'A' 24:28.64
6 Santa Barbara 'A' 24:39.13
7 Buena 'A' 25:05.50
8 San Marcos -ss 'A' 25:09.51
9 Thousand Oaks 'A' 25:15.15
10 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 25:39.02
11 West Ranch 'B' x25:53.36
12 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 26:46.48
13 Channel Islands 'A' 27:12.37
14 Thousand Oaks 'B' x27:28.66
-- Buena 'B' DNF
-- Ventura 'B' DNF
-- Canyon (Cc) 'A' DNF
Event 2 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 19:43.25
2 Buena 'A' 19:47.47
3 Ventura 'A' 20:06.23
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 20:24.65
5 Newbury Park 'A' 20:35.93
6 Dos Pueblos 'A' 20:38.21
7 Thousand Oaks 'A' 20:41.39
8 Channel Islands 'A' 21:05.56
9 Camarillo 'A' 21:10.23
10 Santa Barbara 'A' 21:44.97
11 Cabrillo (Lom) 'B' x21:50.76
12 Camarillo 'B' x22:14.78
13 Thousand Oaks 'B' x22:18.51
14 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 22:52.12
15 Santa Barbara 'B' x23:43.15
-- West Ranch 'A' DNF
-- San Marcos -ss 'B' DNF
-- Ventura 'B' DNF
-- Buena 'B' DNF
Event 3 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 21:56.12
2 Thousand Oaks 'A' 22:29.15
3 Buena 'A' 22:52.37
4 Camarillo 'A' 23:23.03
5 Agoura 'A' 23:52.38
6 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 24:08.01
7 Channel Islands 'A' 24:26.57
8 West Ranch 'B' x25:44.79
9 Thousand Oaks 'B' x25:48.14
Event 4 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moorpark 'A' 18:30.58
2 Agoura 'A' 18:37.09
3 Thousand Oaks 'A' 18:44.41
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 18:49.83
5 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 19:15.65
6 Channel Islands 'A' 19:17.07
7 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 19:21.21
8 Camarillo 'A' 19:43.50
9 Newbury Park 'A' 19:49.19
10 Rio Mesa 'A' 20:01.04
11 Camarillo 'B' x20:04.15
12 Moorpark 'B' x20:05.64
13 Santa Barbara 'A' 20:06.63
14 West Ranch 'A' 20:12.19
15 Channel Islands 'B' x20:47.27
16 Buena 'B' x20:48.45
17 Thousand Oaks 'B' x21:15.56
18 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 21:55.23
19 Santa Barbara 'B' x22:37.90
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FR/SO
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newbury Park HS 'A' 70.75 2
2 San Marcos -ss 'A' 71.14 3
3 Camarillo 'A' 73.02 3
4 Ventura 'A' 73.70 3
5 Ventura 'B' x76.18 1
6 San Marcos -ss 'B' x1:20.45 1
7 Buena 'A' 1:22.60 2
8 Rio Mesa 'A' 1:26.08 2
9 Channel Islands 'A' 1:27.28 2
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Ranch 'A' 68.87 2
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 69.08 2
3 Channel Islands 'A' 74.75 1
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 76.61 1
5 Oxnard 'A' 1:26.08 1
Event 7 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle FR/SO
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moorpark 'A' 72.24 2
2 Buena 'A' 72.72 3
3 Ventura 'A' 73.97 3
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 75.68 3
5 West Ranch 'A' 77.11 2
6 Rio Mesa 'A' 1:23.37 3
7 Oxnard 'A' 1:27.26 2
-- Channel Islands 'A' DQ 2
Event 8 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 64.16 3
2 Ventura 'A' 67.45 3
3 Frontier 'A' 67.55 3
4 San Marcos -ss 'A' 68.88 3
5 Rio Mesa 'A' 71.0h 1
6 Thousand Oaks 'A' 72.49 2
7 Moorpark 'A' 73.02 1
8 Camarillo 'A' 76.54 2
9 West Ranch 'A' 77.71 2
10 Channel Islands 'A' 1:20.68 1
11 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 1:28.44 2
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 53.04 2
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 53.21 2
3 Camarillo 'A' 53.34 2
4 Ventura 'A' 53.95 2
5 Channel Islands 'A' 54.30 2
6 San Marcos -ss 'A' 54.82 2
7 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 55.97 1
8 West Ranch 'A' 56.08 2
9 Newbury Park HS 'A' 56.36 1
10 Oxnard 'A' 56.70 1
11 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 58.07 1
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 45.65 2
2 Camarillo 'A' 45.68 2
3 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 45.93 2
4 Rio Mesa 'A' 46.08 2
5 Oxnard 'A' 47.36 1
6 Buena 'A' 47.61 1
7 Channel Islands 'A' 47.82 2
8 Ventura 'A' 47.95 2
9 Thousand Oaks 'A' 48.17 2
10 Dos Pueblos 'A' 49.47 1
11 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 49.98 1
12 Santa Barbara 'A' 51.32 1
13 Newbury Park 'A' 59.51 1
-- West Ranch 'A' DQ 2
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Camarillo 'A' 50.12 2
2 West Ranch 'A' 50.71 2
3 Newbury Park HS 'A' 50.85 1
4 Rio Mesa 'A' 51.12 2
5 Ventura 'A' 51.73 2
6 San Marcos -ss 'A' 51.98 2
7 Buena 'A' 52.18 1
8 Thousand Oaks 'A' 52.47 2
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 53.27 2
10 Oxnard 'A' 53.39 2
11 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 53.94 2
12 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 54.18 1
-- Channel Islands 'A' DQ 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Camarillo 'A' 43.31 2
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 43.41 2
3 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 43.87 2
4 Ventura 'A' 44.23 2
5 San Marcos -ss 'A' 44.68 2
6 Newbury Park 'A' 44.70 2
7 West Ranch 'A' 44.90 1
8 Dos Pueblos 'A' 45.46 1
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 45.76 2
10 Buena 'A' 46.04 1
11 Thousand Oaks 'A' 46.43 2
12 Santa Barbara 'A' 46.53 1
13 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 47.27 1
-- Channel Islands 'A' DQ 2
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Ranch 'A' 10:27.36
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 10:38.13
3 Newbury Park HS 'A' 10:38.96
4 Ventura 'A' 10:58.40
5 Buena 'A' 11:18.13
6 West Ranch 'B' x11:41.64
7 Rio Mesa 'B' x11:44.83
8 Channel Islands 'A' 12:00.08
9 Dos Pueblos 'A' 12:04.93
10 Ventura 'B' x12:25.95
11 Thousand Oaks 'B' x13:01.03
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Ranch 'A' 8:36.61
2 Camarillo 'A' 8:40.19
3 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 8:53.34
4 Ventura 'A' 8:55.72
5 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 9:01.47
6 Newbury Park 'A' 9:03.53
7 Rio Mesa 'A' 9:13.45
8 Santa Barbara 'A' 9:18.85
9 San Marcos -ss 'A' 9:23.11
10 Ventura 'B' x9:33.07
11 Dos Pueblos 'A' 9:37.53
12 Channel Islands 'A' 9:38.91
13 Camarillo 'B' x9:49.76
14 Buena 'B' x10:00.35
15 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 10:00.59
16 Thousand Oaks 'A' 10:07.23
17 Cabrillo (Lom) 'B' x10:21.47
18 San Marcos -ss 'B' x10:26.43
19 Thousand Oaks 'B' x10:37.95
20 Santa Barbara 'B' x10:56.08
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newbury Park HS 'A' 9:45.63
2 West Ranch 'A' 9:50.63
3 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 10:04.00
4 Frontier 'A' 10:16.50
5 San Marcos -ss 'A' 10:28.17
6 West Ranch 'B' x10:33.07
7 Ventura 'A' 10:38.57
8 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 10:47.57
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 10:49.48
10 Oxnard 'A' 10:53.60
11 Rio Mesa 'A' 10:56.50
12 Channel Islands 'A' 11:14.87
13 Pacifica (Ox) 'B' x11:24.88
14 Thousand Oaks 'A' 11:29.65
15 Buena 'B' x11:37.77
16 Ventura 'B' x11:43.94
17 Santa Barbara 'A' 11:51.64
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Moorpark 'A' 8:16.85
2 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 8:23.78
3 Thousand Oaks 'A' 8:26.66
4 Frontier 'A' 8:27.20
5 Newbury Park 'A' 8:27.90
6 Rio Mesa 'A' 8:28.80
7 Camarillo 'A' 8:31.31
8 West Ranch 'A' 8:38.91
9 Santa Barbara 'A' 8:41.14
10 Dos Pueblos 'A' 8:53.14
11 West Ranch 'B' x8:55.15
12 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 9:07.28
13 Rio Mesa 'B' x9:09.68
14 Pacifica (Ox) 'B' x9:26.47
15 Ventura 'A' 9:29.19
16 Channel Islands 'B' x9:31.08
17 Camarillo 'B' x9:31.67
18 Santa Barbara 'B' x9:42.08
19 Thousand Oaks 'B' x10:05.63
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash FR/SO
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weisenberger, Devyn 9 Rio Mesa 61.09 5
2 Eads, Sydney 9 Ventura 61.51 5
3 Gambala, Sierra 9 Rio Mesa 65.00 4
4 Nalbandyan, Seanna 9 Canyon (Cc) 65.23 5
5 Tymon, Katelyn 9 Dos Pueblos 65.83 5
6 Musick, Natalie 10 San Marcos - 66.99 4
7 Davis, Jari 10 Pacifica (Ox 67.47 5
8 Reyes, Karen 10 Pacifica (Ox 67.52 3
9 Schatmeier, Abigayle 9 Camarillo 67.55 3
10 Coleman, Rhiannon 9 Canyon (Cc) 67.62 5
11 Hundertmark, Josephine 10 Camarillo 67.91 4
12 Finfrock, Katherine 10 Ventura 68.36 4
13 Smith, Alacia 9 Canyon (Cc) 68.57 5
14 Vasquez, Sophia 10 Camarillo 68.79 4
15 Canales, Megan 10 Oxnard 69.74 3
16 Rodriguez, Cynthia 10 Channel Isla 70.01 3
17 Turvey, Emily 10 Dos Pueblos 70.14 3
18 Garcia, Athena 10 Pacifica (Ox 71.00 3
19 Handley, Megan 10 Dos Pueblos 72.14 2
20 VanUffelen, Macey 9 Buena 72.47 2
21 Wiggins, Leilani 10 Ventura 73.13 3
22 Lopez, Betsabe 9 San Marcos - 73.34 1
23 Buenaventura, Mikaela 10 West Ranch 73.52 2
24 Rodriguez, Adriana 10 Channel Isla 74.07 2
25 Cordura, Camille 9 Pacifica (Ox 75.74 3
26 Ramirez, Leslie 10 Channel Isla 76.68 2
27 Rajala, Anna 9 Buena 77.06 1
28 Torres, Ashley 9 Santa Barbar 77.06 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash FR/SO
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Tyson 10 San Marcos - 51.03 6
2 Stevens, Ryan 10 Ventura 53.75 6
3 Castro, Andres 10 Santa Barbar 53.94 6
4 Blok, Peter 10 Camarillo 54.16 6
5 Ortiz, Cristian 10 Oxnard 54.39 6
6 Thompson, Shawn 10 Canyon (Cc) 55.11 5
7 Alcantar, Ernesto 10 Channel Isla 55.19 6
8 Eyman, Spencer 9 San Marcos - 55.23 5
9 Scarangello, Nicolas 10 Thousand Oak 55.29 6
10 Riden, Sean 9 Cabrillo (Lo 55.40 4
11 Meissen, Quinn 9 Canyon (Cc) 55.73 5
12 Houston, Eric 9 Buena 55.94 6
13 Elliot, Owen 10 Camarillo 56.04 5
14 Bronte, Aaron 10 Thousand Oak 56.27 5
15 Shafer, Drake 10 Thousand Oak 56.71 4
16 Wright, Hayden 10 Buena 56.94 5
17 Young, Loren 9 Dos Pueblos 57.13 3
18 Kelley, Logan 9 Canyon (Cc) 57.13 4
19 Wise, Eric 10 Buena 57.31 4
20 Sourwine, Zach 10 Ventura 57.61 4
21 Martinez, Adrik 9 Ventura 57.80 3
22 Highfill, Jaimeson 9 San Marcos - 58.05 4
23 Chavez, Gonzalo 9 Pacifica (Ox 58.29 2
24 Medina, Marco 10 Ventura 58.39 4
25 Goch, Oliver 10 Moorpark 59.01 4
26 Webb, Shawn 9 West Ranch 59.26 3
27 Primbel, Jordan Cabrillo (Lo 59.39 1
28 Gutierrez, Mauricio 9 West Ranch 59.46 5
29 Chacon, Christian 10 Channel Isla 60.40 5
30 Taber, Matt 9 Cabrillo (Lo 60.53 2
31 Anand, Athreya 9 West Ranch 60.91 5
32 Luna, Ricardo 9 San Marcos - 60.96 2
33 Enriquez, Rene A. 10 Channel Isla 61.88 3
34 Cook, McKellan 9 West Ranch 62.06 2
35 Vazquez, German 9 Channel Isla 63.49 3
36 Palma, Bobby 10 Santa Barbar 67.98 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bietsch, Kendall 11 Canyon (Cc) 59.49 4
2 Houston, Alisa 10 Buena 60.66 4
3 Craviotto, Gabriella 11 Dos Pueblos 63.11 4
4 Canales, Caylin 12 Dos Pueblos 63.18 4
5 Albers, Kaitlyn 11 Oxnard 64.08 3
6 Davis, Lalonie 9 West Ranch 65.10 3
7 Hsu, Aleesha 10 Ventura 65.92 3
8 Schlegel, Brooke 12 West Ranch 66.54 2
9 Magner, Tabitha 12 Dos Pueblos 66.84 3
10 Carriger, Maegan 12 Buena 66.95 4
11 Guzman, Andrea 12 Cabrillo (Lo 67.53 3
12 Ramirez, Gaby 11 Channel Isla 68.30 2
13 Rebagliati, Chiara 11 West Ranch 68.74 1
14 Hogensen, Peggy 12 Santa Barbar 69.46 1
15 Mendez, Gabby 11 Channel Isla 69.74 2
16 Chatterly, Carley 11 Cabrillo (Lo 75.29 2
17 Nguyen, Xochitl 11 Pacifica (Ox 75.52 2
18 Colquitt, Alyssa 12 Ventura 78.13 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hernandez, Stephen 11 Thousand Oak 50.46 5
2 Thompson, David 11 Rio Mesa 50.57 5
3 Berry, Israel 12 Rio Mesa 51.00 5
4 Johnson, Elijah 12 San Marcos - 52.14 5
5 Wrout, Cameron 11 Rio Mesa 52.15 5
6 Brain, Maximillian 12 Moorpark 52.78 4
7 LaGuardia, Andy 12 Moorpark 52.84 5
8 Arreola, Jose 12 Pacifica (Ox 53.35 5
9 Thomas, Gabriel 12 Buena 53.59 3
10 Figueroa, Matt 11 Camarillo 54.05 2
11 Zinn, Trevor 11 Camarillo 54.22 3
12 Davidson, Jarrett 12 Canyon (Cc) 54.25 5
13 Yang, Andrew 11 Dos Pueblos 54.40 2
14 Flores, Erik 11 Channel Isla 54.66 3
15 Ortiz, Gio 12 Canyon (Cc) 55.01 4
16 Sharifjoo, Peter 11 West Ranch 55.32 4
17 Delgado, Alfred 11 Ventura 55.47 3
18 Davis, Noah 12 Buena 56.13 3
19 Estrada, Mario 12 Ventura 56.45 2
20 Garrett, Ethan 11 Moorpark 56.51 3
21 Villalpondo, Michael 11 Dos Pueblos 56.61 1
22 Le, Tommy 12 Oxnard 56.83 2
23 Chavez, Jordan 12 Pacifica (Ox 57.16 2
24 Flores, Carlos 12 West Ranch 57.59 4
25 Gaitan, Gavin 11 Santa Barbar 58.47 3
26 Hampp, Franz 11 Santa Barbar 58.51 1
27 Morrison, AJ 12 Albert Einstein 60.34 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Feshbach, Natasha 10 Santa Barbar 12.76 1.9 7
2 Foster, Keashon 9 Canyon (Cc) 13.18 1.9 7
3 Tucker, Tatiana 9 Rio Mesa 13.38 1.9 7
4 Wiebelhaus, Gwyneth 9 Rio Mesa 13.57 2.6 6
5 Manocchio, Samantha 10 Camarillo 13.69 1.9 7
6 Smith, Lindsay 9 Rio Mesa 13.72 2.3 5
7 Harness, Sandra 9 Pacifica (Ox 13.73 2.6 6
8 Bedolla, Jatzel 10 Rio Mesa 13.75 2.3 5
9 Reynolds, Holly 10 Newbury Park 13.86 1.1 4
10 Lockwood, Morgan 9 Camarillo 13.88 2.6 6
11 Mayer, Nichole 9 West Ranch 13.96 1.9 7
12 Newman, Caitlin 10 Channel Isla 13.98 1.1 4
13 Kinnun, Mallery 9 Ventura 13.99 2.3 5
14 Young, Brittney 9 Canyon (Cc) 13.99 1.9 7
15 Leonhardt, Madison 9 West Ranch 14.00 1.9 7
16 Sermento, Stephanie 10 Pacifica (Ox 14.07 1.8 3
17 Seaone, Emily 9 San Marcos - 14.07 2.3 5
18 Amos, Charlyee 10 Channel Isla 14.20 2.6 6
19 Montgomery, Rachel 10 Buena 14.23 1.1 4
20 Bruton, Charlie 9 Camarillo 14.24 2.3 5
21 Pavon, Ilana 9 Newbury Park 14.33 1.8 3
22 Menchaca, Vanessa 9 Channel Isla 14.33 1.1 4
23 Roman, Leslie 10 Oxnard 14.33 1.8 3
24 Lewis, Talia 9 Thousand Oak 14.36 1.1 4
25 Ruiz, Rosamaria 9 Channel Isla 14.53 1.1 4
26 Lynn, Lucia 9 San Marcos - 14.55 2.6 6
27 Gaines, Atraya 9 Oxnard 14.56 2.1 2
28 Quero, Stephaine 10 Oxnard 14.71 2.3 1
29 Mendez, Samantha 9 Dos Pueblos 14.81 2.1 2
30 Jacobo, Maripas 10 Oxnard 14.86 2.1 2
31 Dusebout, Danielle 9 San Marcos - 14.86 2.3 5
32 Smith, Lauren 9 West Ranch 14.88 2.6 6
33 Mayfeild, Kristina 10 Pacifica (Ox 14.94 2.1 2
34 Leviner, Alexis 9 Cabrillo (Lo 14.98 1.9 7
35 Duarte, Briana 9 Canyon (Cc) 15.03 2.3 5
36 Healy, Cailin 10 Thousand Oak 15.42 2.1 2
37 O'Connell, Kaitlin 10 Santa Barbar 15.45 2.3 1
38 Franco, Jennifer 9 Cabrillo (Lo 15.45 1.8 3
39 Salazar, Tatiana 10 West Ranch 15.59 1.8 3
40 Rangel, Jacky 9 Santa Barbar 15.98 2.3 1
41 Oakes, Ashley 10 Dos Pueblos 17.40 2.1 2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gibson, Jordan 10 Pacifica (Ox 11.26 2.6 7
2 Gibson, Julian 10 Pacifica (Ox 11.42 2.6 7
3 Chen, Ethan 10 Camarillo 11.57 2.6 7
4 Cardenas, Cristian 10 Rio Mesa 11.67 3.1 6
5 Sipes, Shane 10 Newbury Park 11.70 3.1 6
6 Oh, Michael 10 West Ranch 11.80 3.1 6
7 Young, Austin 10 Newbury Park 11.85 2.3 5
8 Taylor, Markel 10 Canyon (Cc) 11.86 2.6 7
9 Guillen-Otis, Isaiah 10 Camarillo 11.87 2.6 7
10 Ortiz, Cristian 10 Oxnard 12.00 2.6 7
11 Aparicio, David 9 Pacifica (Ox 12.07 1.3 4
12 Cadiz, Brandon 10 Buena 12.07 2.3 5
13 Buske, Wyatt 10 Newbury Park 12.08 2.3 5
14 Cardenas, Angel 10 Rio Mesa 12.08 3.1 6
15 Aragones, Christian 10 Oxnard 12.09 2.3 5
16 Smith, Robert 9 Thousand Oak 12.16 1.3 4
17 White, Lewis 10 San Marcos - 12.16 2.3 5
18 Hempy, Matthew 9 San Marcos - 12.22 3.1 6
18 Sarti, Alex 9 Camarillo 12.22 1.3 4
20 Wade, Jarod 10 Rio Mesa 12.24 2.3 5
21 Simpson, Easten 10 Oxnard 12.24 3.1 6
22 Baumgartner, Christopher 10 Channel Isla 12.28 1.3 4
23 Bennett, Jake 10 Canyon (Cc) 12.32 2.3 5
24 Oto, Roy 10 Channel Isla 12.38 3.1 6
25 Tecson, Dillon 10 West Ranch 12.38 1.7 3
26 Carrillo, John 10 Pacifica (Ox 12.47 1.7 3
27 McCowan, Jeremiah 9 Buena 12.48 1.3 4
28 Baldonado, Cody 10 Oxnard 12.52 3.1 6
29 Moxley, Zachary 9 Thousand Oak 12.53 NWI 2
29 Pinedo, Ismael 10 Cabrillo (Lo 12.53 3.1 6
31 Austin, Ryler 9 Dos Pueblos 12.57 NWI 2
32 Romero, Fernando 10 Channel Isla 12.57 1.7 3
33 Blakeley, Hayden 9 Santa Barbar 12.58 1.7 3
34 Reynoso, Brian 10 Ventura 12.60 1.3 4
35 Martinez, Gavin 9 Ventura 12.67 NWI 2
36 Schulfer, James 9 Ventura 12.71 NWI 2
37 Barker, Micheal 9 Channel Isla 12.73 1.3 4
38 Moua, Jesse 10 Dos Pueblos 12.77 2.5 1
39 Montoya, Quentin 10 Cabrillo (Lo 12.81 2.6 7
40 Henao, Andre 11 West Ranch 12.84 NWI 2
41 Perry, Cody 9 Cabrillo (Lo 12.84 1.7 3
42 Zavalata, Donovan 9 Santa Barbar 12.94 2.5 1
43 Peterson, Kyle 10 Thousand Oak 13.16 2.5 1
44 Jackson, Brandon 10 West Ranch 13.31 NWI 2
45 Cordero, Matthew 9 Santa Barbar 13.35 2.5 1
46 Evervett, Isaac 9 Cabrillo (Lo 13.55 1.7 3
47 Nguyen, Kevin 10 Dos Pueblos 13.69 2.5 1
48 Estrada, Kaiden 9 Santa Barbar 13.72 1.3 4
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Francis, Zaria 10 Camarillo 12.33 2.4 6
2 Greenlaw, Alisha 12 Rio Mesa 12.48 2.4 6
3 Fisher, Jillian 12 San Marcos - 12.98 2.4 6
4 Fontes, Subria 10 Oxnard 13.09 2.2 5
5 Cordoba, Ana 10 Thousand Oak 13.12 2.8 4
6 Glassman, Molly 11 Ventura 13.14 2.4 6
7 Smith, Rachel 11 West Ranch 13.15 2.4 6
8 Poindexter, Niema 12 Dos Pueblos 13.15 2.4 6
9 Covarrubias, Adriana 11 Cabrillo (Lo 13.19 2.2 5
10 Bilson, Laura Ann 11 Newbury Park 13.22 2.8 4
11 Brown, Aiyana 11 Pacifica (Ox 13.24 2.8 4
12 DellaLibera, Francesca 12 Camarillo 13.26 2.2 5
13 Amon, Olivia L 11 Channel Isla 13.35 2.8 4
14 Summers, Keona 9 Oxnard 13.37 2.2 5
15 Aharon-Ezer, Myan 10 Ventura 13.38 2.8 4
16 Chavez, Olivia 11 Pacifica (Ox 13.42 NWI 3
17 Julio, Ashley 11 San Marcos - 13.43 2.2 5
18 Brown, Dejahnae 11 Pacifica (Ox 13.45 NWI 3
19 Brent, Adazjia 12 West Ranch 13.52 2.4 6
20 Terry, Madison 12 Santa Barbar 13.55 2.8 4
21 Hecht, Alexandra 12 Ventura 13.56 NWI 3
22 Staples-West, Aaliyah 9 Buena 13.60 NWI 3
23 Thornton, Morgan 11 West Ranch 13.62 2.4 6
24 Sanchez, Bella 10 Cabrillo (Lo 13.67 3.0 2
25 DiCarlo, Eleanora 12 Santa Barbar 13.67 3.0 1
26 Ambriz, Edalith 12 Channel Isla 13.69 3.0 2
27 Trigueiro, Krista 11 Cabrillo (Lo 13.69 NWI 3
28 Williams, Sedona 11 Rio Mesa 13.80 3.0 1
29 Mellor, Emily 10 Thousand Oak 13.83 2.2 5
30 Gong, Samantha 12 Oxnard 13.84 3.0 2
31 Masini, Megan 12 San Marcos - 13.93 NWI 3
32 Hsu, Angeline 11 Oxnard 13.93 3.0 2
33 Lopez, Savanah 11 Thousand Oak 13.94 3.0 2
34 Franco, Celia 11 Canyon (Cc) 14.01 2.8 4
35 Gillo, Julianne 12 West Ranch 14.04 NWI 3
36 Mendez, Gabby 11 Channel Isla 14.08 3.0 1
37 Heyer, Marisa 11 Canyon (Cc) 14.14 3.0 2
38 Quinn, Gabriella 11 Santa Barbar 14.18 NWI 3
39 Contreras, Patty 11 Canyon (Cc) 14.34 3.0 2
40 Chong, Michelle 11 Santa Barbar 14.50 3.0 1
41 Guzman, Andrea 12 Cabrillo (Lo 14.61 NWI 3
42 Oliver, Ashley 12 Cabrillo (Lo 14.69 3.0 1
43 Cisnoros, Destiny 11 Pacifica (Ox 15.23 3.0 2
44 Zuniga, Aleesha 11 Channel Isla 19.15 3.0 2
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mesa, Jason 11 Pacifica (Ox 11.02 1.5 7
2 Bethurem, Corbin 11 Camarillo 11.02 1.5 7
3 Daniel, Eric 12 Ventura 11.10 1.5 7
4 Tye, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa 11.20 1.5 7
5 Paulson, Garrett 11 San Marcos - 11.31 1.5 6
6 Mazur, Maximilian 12 West Ranch 11.38 1.5 7
7 Childs, Steven 11 Canyon (Cc) 11.44 1.5 5
8 Anderson, David 12 Channel Isla 11.47 1.5 5
9 Francis, Quentin 12 Camarillo 11.47 1.5 7
10 Lemery, Larry 12 Canyon (Cc) 11.48 1.5 6
11 Bryant, Eric 12 Oxnard 11.54 1.5 6
12 Alexander, Everett 11 Channel Isla 11.56 1.5 5
13 Danny, Aaron 12 West Ranch 11.56 1.5 6
14 Stevens, Austin 11 Canyon (Cc) 11.58 1.5 6
15 Kappas, Denisson 11 Newbury Park 11.60 1.7 4
16 Welch, Tyler 12 Dos Pueblos 11.61 1.5 6
17 Tran, Kyle 12 San Marcos - 11.63 1.5 6
18 Martinez, Ricardo T 12 Channel Isla 11.67 1.5 5
19 Selig, Austin 12 Rio Mesa 11.74 2.3 3
20 Warren, Justin 12 Camarillo 11.76 1.5 5
21 Gilkes, Aidan 10 Dos Pueblos 11.80 NWI 2
22 Grippo, brian 12 Newbury Park 11.80 1.7 4
23 Plambeck, Ausitn 11 Newbury Park 11.80 1.7 4
24 Harrison, Blayke 10 Dos Pueblos 11.87 2.3 3
25 Guzman, Matthew 11 Thousand Oak 11.91 1.7 4
26 Quintanar, Tristan 11 Thousand Oak 11.93 1.5 6
27 Whitaker, Kyle 12 San Marcos - 11.93 1.7 4
28 Frash, Ryan 11 Pacifica (Ox 11.94 1.5 5
29 Austin, Alex 11 Santa Barbar 11.97 2.3 3
30 Schindler, Josh 11 Buena 12.02 NWI 2
31 Januska, Josh 11 Ventura 12.03 1.5 5
32 Norris, John 12 Dos Pueblos 12.07 1.7 4
33 Edwards, Matthew 12 West Ranch 12.08 2.3 3
34 Anderson, Rajamn 12 Rio Mesa 12.08 2.3 3
35 Duncan, Austin 12 Ventura 12.11 2.3 3
36 Miguel, Elmer 12 Santa Barbar 12.16 NWI 2
37 Rohlfing, Mason 12 Thousand Oak 12.16 1.5 7
38 Rassool, Alex 12 West Ranch 12.20 NWI 2
39 Rodgers, Cameron 11 Pacifica (Ox 12.21 NWI 2
40 Morson, Zak 11 Cabrillo (Lo 12.22 NWI 2
41 Block, Preston 11 Thousand Oak 12.27 1.7 4
42 Lupian, Christian 12 Pacifica (Ox 12.28 2.3 3
43 Harbert, Tyler 12 Buena 12.30 3.0 1
44 Renteria, Daniel 11 Oxnard 12.32 NWI 2
45 Pekar, Tanner 11 Ventura 12.34 1.5 5
46 Bichard, Blake 12 Oxnard 12.35 2.3 3
47 Jostes, Nate 12 Cabrillo (Lo 12.94 3.0 1
Event 25 Girls Distance Medley FR/SO
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 13:02.12
2 Camarillo 'A' 13:24.23
3 Ventura 'A' 13:39.91
4 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 13:42.84
5 Rio Mesa 'A' 13:46.19
6 Newbury Park HS 'A' 13:50.63
7 Camarillo 'B' x14:11.27
8 Thousand Oaks 'A' 14:32.37
9 West Ranch 'A' 14:56.99
10 Ventura 'B' x15:02.24
11 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 15:11.23
12 San Marcos -ss 'B' x15:19.36
13 Channel Islands 'A' 15:25.87
14 Oxnard 'A' 15:52.07
15 Thousand Oaks 'B' x17:43.16
Event 26 Boys Distance Medley FR/SO
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ventura 'A' 11:15.04
2 West Ranch 'A' 11:40.45
3 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 11:44.37
4 Channel Islands 'A' 12:01.98
5 West Ranch 'B' x12:07.24
6 San Marcos -ss 'A' 12:14.88
7 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 12:17.55
8 Dos Pueblos 'A' 12:18.54
9 Rio Mesa 'A' 12:18.94
10 Newbury Park 'A' 12:19.02
11 Thousand Oaks 'A' 12:27.74
12 Cabrillo (Lom) 'B' x12:53.32
13 Channel Islands 'B' x13:03.26
14 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 13:19.23
-- Thousand Oaks 'B' DNF
Event 27 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 12:52.26
2 Newbury Park HS 'A' 13:06.13
3 San Marcos -ss 'A' 13:09.80
4 Buena 'A' 13:13.94
5 West Ranch 'A' 13:15.97
6 Thousand Oaks 'A' 13:19.03
7 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 13:39.23
8 Camarillo 'A' 13:51.69
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 14:13.55
10 Rio Mesa 'A' 14:20.16
11 West Ranch 'B' x14:22.49
12 Channel Islands 'A' 14:33.38
13 Pacifica (Ox) 'B' x15:23.28
14 Buena 'B' x15:32.65
Event 28 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Buena 'A' 10:52.90
2 Frontier 'A' 10:57.64
3 Ventura 'A' 11:00.66
4 Agoura 'A' 11:01.29
5 Thousand Oaks 'A' 11:02.53
6 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 11:02.99
7 Newbury Park 'A' 11:05.08
8 Oxnard 'A' 11:09.66
9 West Ranch 'A' 11:10.70
10 Rio Mesa 'A' 11:28.16
11 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 11:33.71
12 San Marcos -ss 'A' 11:34.86
13 Channel Islands 'A' 11:53.65
14 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 11:54.35
15 Moorpark 'A' 12:00.37
16 Dos Pueblos 'A' 12:07.11
17 Channel Islands 'B' x12:15.46
18 Santa Barbara 'A' 12:16.84
19 Buena 'B' x12:25.46
20 Camarillo 'A' 12:28.97
21 Thousand Oaks 'B' x13:41.63
-- Pacifica (Ox) 'B' DQ
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hamer, Chloe 9 San Marcos - 50.41 3
2 Block-Funkhouser, Devon 10 San Marcos - 50.64 3
3 Mesa, Kaleah 9 Buena 52.20 2
4 Winn, Brighten 9 Ventura 52.45 3
5 Grant, Kaylia 10 Dos Pueblos 53.29 2
6 Bedard, Robin 10 Ventura 53.44 2
7 Williams, Sivonne 9 Ventura 53.95 2
8 Zinn, Jadyn 9 Camarillo 54.77 2
9 Tomlinson, Madeleine 10 Newbury Park 56.16 2
10 Willett, Abbey 9 San Marcos - 56.97 3
11 Miller, Ryleigh 10 Newbury Park 57.40 2
12 Valdez, Andreina 10 Dos Pueblos 57.67 3
13 Rodriguez, Cynthia 10 Channel Isla 58.72 1
14 Sugioka, Hana 9 Newbury Park 60.35 3
15 Donnelly, Abigail 10 West Ranch 60.85 1
16 Sweeney, Jordyn 9 West Ranch 62.94 1
17 Burk, Rebecca 9 West Ranch 63.10 2
18 Alamillo, Alexandra 10 Rio Mesa 64.35 3
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sipes, Savannah 12 Newbury Park 45.09 4
2 Covarrubias, Adriana 11 Cabrillo (Lo 48.24 4
3 Kunz, Anastasia 11 San Marcos - 49.43 4
4 Gee, Megan 12 Dos Pueblos 49.89 2
5 Watler, Julia 9 West Ranch 50.03 4
6 Boger, Francesca 10 Thousand Oak 50.32 3
7 Hanafin, Maeve 11 Rio Mesa 51.12 4
8 Kodera, Erika 12 Thousand Oak 51.28 4
9 Rios, Andrea 11 Channel Isla 51.37 4
10 Thomson, Elizabeth 11 Ventura 51.73 4
11 Cuahutle, Mariah 11 West Ranch 52.26 3
12 Ramirez, Gaby 11 Channel Isla 52.34 3
13 Garcia, Breanna 11 Rio Mesa 52.56 3
14 Oliver, Ashley 12 Cabrillo (Lo 52.83 3
15 Moreno, Yvette 12 Oxnard 53.74 2
16 Riveroll, Claudia 12 San Marcos - 53.94 3
17 Albers, Kaitlyn 11 Oxnard 54.02 2
18 Ta, Lana 12 Dos Pueblos 54.41 2
19 Holen, Jessy 11 West Ranch 54.46 2
20 Carroll, Jocelyn 11 Ventura 54.66 3
21 Taylor, Sophia 11 Canyon (Cc) 57.02 2
Event 31 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mkpado, Kele 10 San Marcos - 42.94 4
2 Cordoba, Juan 10 Buena 43.71 4
3 Hillquist, Andrew 10 Canyon (Cc) 43.99 4
4 Moran, Roan 10 Ventura 44.30 4
5 Doster, Ryan 10 West Ranch 44.57 4
6 Tomuta, Vlad 10 Buena 45.35 4
7 Salgado, Kiasa 9 Santa Barbar 45.66 3
8 Johnson, Darius 10 Cabrillo (Lo 45.99 2
9 Perez, Noah 10 Moorpark 46.76 3
10 Alday, Will 10 Buena 47.56 3
11 Lee, Ryan 9 Ventura 47.73 3
12 Mullin, Davis 9 San Marcos - 48.25 4
13 Carbone, Nick 10 Newbury Park 48.64 2
14 Littlehale, Julian 9 Dos Pueblos 49.32 3
15 Keating, Sean 10 West Ranch 50.71 2
16 Cortes, Isaac 10 Santa Barbar 51.48 2
17 Taylor, Jackson 10 Dos Pueblos 51.51 3
18 Enriquez, Rene A. 10 Channel Isla 52.06 2
19 Holliday, Mychael 9 Rio Mesa 52.19 3
20 Ortiz, Juan 9 Oxnard 52.68 2
21 Callo, John Russel 9 Channel Isla 52.79 1
22 Sorensen, Michael 9 West Ranch 53.43 2
23 Stokes, Nathan 10 Santa Barbar 54.76 1
24 Ramirez, Miguel 9 Dos Pueblos 57.11 3
25 Tompkins, Devyn 9 Cabrillo (Lo 58.95 1
-- Wade, Jarod 10 Rio Mesa DQ 3
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gaeta, Gabriel 12 Frontier 40.33 5
2 Davidson, Jarrett 12 Canyon (Cc) 41.47 5
3 Hall, Grant 12 Pacifica (Ox 41.53 4
4 Kwon, Peter 11 Ventura 41.66 4
5 Concepcion, Vincent 11 Channel Isla 41.93 5
6 Grieder, William 12 Ventura 42.04 5
7 Wilson, Jonathan 12 San Marcos - 42.33 4
8 Flores, Carlos 12 West Ranch 43.51 3
9 Dacanay, Matthew 12 Thousand Oak 43.60 5
10 Dhuart, Dallin 12 Camarillo 43.77 4
11 Eidson, Ryley 12 Ventura 43.82 5
12 Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oak 44.06 4
13 Hong, Joshua 11 West Ranch 44.19 3
14 Swindle, Joseph 11 Camarillo 45.02 3
15 Espinoza, Jesus 11 Rio Mesa 45.23 3
16 Hibbert, Ben 10 Frontier 45.39 5
17 Virgines, Colin 9 Thousand Oak 45.42 3
18 Garrett, Ethan 11 Moorpark 45.66 4
19 Santander, Christian 11 Pacifica (Ox 46.11 3
20 Tamayo, Ezequiel G. 11 Channel Isla 46.21 2
21 Rennacker, Nathan 11 San Marcos - 46.39 3
22 Rieck, Brandon 11 Dos Pueblos 46.51 2
23 Ramirez, Steven 11 West Ranch 47.34 2
24 Adderly, RJ 12 Santa Barbar 47.54 2
25 Choi, Eugene 11 Cabrillo (Lo 47.69 4
26 Darrington, Byron 12 Buena 47.74 2
27 Hoang, Brandon 12 Oxnard 48.97 2
28 Medlock, Dylan 11 Moorpark 49.18 3
29 Cvijanovich, Samuel 11 Oxnard 49.85 2
30 McNey, Dylan 11 Newbury Park 50.04 1
31 Gesser, Michael 12 Camarillo 50.07 1
32 Larson, Jacob 11 Cabrillo (Lo 50.10 1
33 Alverez, Erik 12 Channel Isla 51.21 2
-- Rassool, Alex 12 West Ranch DNF 5
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Feshbach, Natasha 10 Santa Barbar 26.52 2.6 7
2 Cardenas, Carina 9 Rio Mesa 27.99 2.6 7
3 Foster, Keashon 9 Canyon (Cc) 28.13 2.6 7
4 Harness, Sandra 9 Pacifica (Ox 28.21 1.5 6
5 Holland, Julia 9 Camarillo 28.50 1.0 5
6 Gambala, Sierra 9 Rio Mesa 28.63 2.6 7
7 Kinnun, Mallery 9 Ventura 28.68 1.5 6
8 Lockwood, Morgan 9 Camarillo 28.92 1.5 6
9 Oakes, Ashley 10 Dos Pueblos 28.98 NWI 3
10 Bizzelli, Lizabeth 9 Thousand Oak 29.12 1.5 6
11 Young, Brittney 9 Canyon (Cc) 29.13 1.5 6
12 Duncun, Jessica 9 Pacifica (Ox 29.25 1.0 5
13 Lynn, Lucia 9 San Marcos - 29.25 1.0 5
14 Humphrey, Kim 10 Ventura 29.45 1.0 5
15 Pavon, Ilana 9 Newbury Park 29.52 NWI 3
16 Meaney, McKenna 9 Camarillo 29.52 2.6 7
17 Nalbandyan, Seanna 9 Canyon (Cc) 29.71 1.5 6
18 Moye, Madison 9 Camarillo 29.84 2.0 4
19 Smith, Alacia 9 Canyon (Cc) 29.91 2.6 7
20 Roman, Leslie 10 Oxnard 29.92 1.0 5
21 Mejia, Jasmine 10 Newbury Park 30.03 NWI 3
22 Christenson, Lilly 9 Buena 30.09 2.0 4
23 Edwards, Macy 10 West Ranch 30.33 1.5 6
24 Harrison, Dominique 9 Cabrillo (Lo 30.47 1.4 1
25 Buenrostro, Jewel 9 Thousand Oak 30.78 2.6 2
26 Turvey, Emily 10 Dos Pueblos 31.01 2.6 2
27 Dusebout, Danielle 9 San Marcos - 31.03 1.0 5
28 Handley, Megan 10 Dos Pueblos 31.24 2.0 4
29 Mayfeild, Kristina 10 Pacifica (Ox 31.55 NWI 3
30 Reardon, Brianna 10 West Ranch 31.58 2.6 2
31 Zendajas, Juliana 9 Channel Isla 31.74 NWI 3
32 Amos, Charlyee 10 Channel Isla 31.75 1.0 5
33 VanUffelen, Macey 9 Buena 31.85 2.6 2
34 Zellett, Gaia 9 Santa Barbar 32.13 1.4 1
35 Franco, Jennifer 9 Cabrillo (Lo 32.44 2.0 4
36 Menchaca, Vanessa 9 Channel Isla 32.54 NWI 3
37 Healy, Cailin 10 Thousand Oak 34.05 2.6 2
38 Leviner, Alexis 9 Cabrillo (Lo 34.07 1.0 5
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash FR/SO
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gibson, Jordan 10 Pacifica (Ox 22.82 0.4 7
2 Miller, Tyson 10 San Marcos - 23.09 0.4 7
3 Gibson, Julian 10 Pacifica (Ox 23.29 0.4 7
4 Chen, Ethan 10 Camarillo 23.51 0.4 7
5 Sipes, Shane 10 Newbury Park 23.96 NWI 6
6 Castro, Andres 10 Santa Barbar 24.03 NWI 6
7 Taylor, Markel 10 Canyon (Cc) 24.19 0.4 7
8 White, Lewis 10 San Marcos - 24.30 NWI 6
9 Stevens, Ryan 10 Ventura 24.33 0.4 7
10 Ortiz, Cristian 10 Oxnard 24.41 NWI 6
11 Robinson, Brent 10 West Ranch 24.44 0.4 7
12 Buske, Wyatt 10 Newbury Park 24.54 NWI 5
13 Meissen, Quinn 9 Canyon (Cc) 24.66 NWI 5
14 Aparicio, David 9 Pacifica (Ox 24.69 0.4 3
15 Sarti, Alex 9 Camarillo 24.75 NWI 4
16 Thompson, Shawn 10 Canyon (Cc) 24.79 0.4 7
17 Handley, Jared 10 Camarillo 24.81 NWI 5
18 Houston, Eric 9 Buena 24.87 NWI 4
19 Cadiz, Brandon 10 Buena 24.89 NWI 4
20 Smith, Robert 9 Thousand Oak 24.91 NWI 4
21 Alcantar, Ernesto 10 Channel Isla 24.94 NWI 6
22 Scarangello, Nicolas 10 Thousand Oak 24.99 NWI 4
23 Wise, Eric 10 Buena 25.04 NWI 5
24 Rhodes, Evan 10 West Ranch 25.19 NWI 5
25 Aragones, Christian 10 Oxnard 25.19 NWI 5
26 Riden, Sean 9 Cabrillo (Lo 25.22 2.4 2
27 Bronte, Aaron 10 Thousand Oak 25.22 NWI 4
28 Lawry, Christopher 10 Ventura 25.25 0.4 3
29 McCowan, Jeremiah 9 Buena 25.29 0.4 3
30 San Luis, Nathan 10 West Ranch 25.33 NWI 6
31 Gonzalez, Jonathan 10 Thousand Oak 25.37 2.4 2
32 Baldonado, Cody 10 Oxnard 25.53 0.4 3
33 Blakeley, Hayden 9 Santa Barbar 25.58 0.4 3
34 Tecson, Dillon 10 West Ranch 25.66 NWI 6
35 Reynoso, Brian 10 Ventura 25.81 0.4 3
36 Arroyo, Juan 10 Channel Isla 25.98 2.4 2
37 Trempy, Gabriel 9 Ventura 26.02 2.4 2
38 Vazquez, Carlos 10 Channel Isla 26.05 0.4 3
39 Simpson, Easten 10 Oxnard 26.06 NWI 4
40 Moua, Jesse 10 Dos Pueblos 26.52 2.4 1
41 Cardenas, Maximillian 10 San Marcos - 26.58 2.4 2
42 Williams, Tyson 9 Cabrillo (Lo 27.03 0.4 3
43 Evervett, Isaac 9 Cabrillo (Lo 28.00 2.4 2
44 Alvarado, Victor 9 Cabrillo (Lo 28.09 2.4 1
Event 35 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Francis, Zaria 10 Camarillo 25.62 1.4 5
2 Fisher, Jillian 12 San Marcos - 26.83 1.4 5
3 Fontes, Subria 10 Oxnard 27.02 1.4 5
4 Bilson, Laura Ann 11 Newbury Park 27.02 NWI 3
5 Glassman, Molly 11 Ventura 27.12 1.4 5
6 Cordoba, Ana 10 Thousand Oak 27.16 NWI 4
7 Baluyot, Kassandra 11 Channel Isla 27.17 1.4 5
8 Schentrup, Teigan 12 Thousand Oak 27.29 1.6 2
9 Aharon-Ezer, Myan 10 Ventura 27.55 NWI 4
10 Masini, Megan 12 San Marcos - 27.55 1.6 2
11 Brent, Adazjia 12 West Ranch 27.71 1.4 5
12 Smith, Rachel 11 West Ranch 27.84 1.4 5
13 Summers, Keona 9 Oxnard 27.86 NWI 4
14 Thornton, Morgan 11 West Ranch 28.15 NWI 4
15 Canales, Caylin 12 Dos Pueblos 28.22 NWI 3
16 Hsu, Aleesha 10 Ventura 28.31 1.6 2
17 Ambriz, Edalith 12 Channel Isla 28.39 1.6 2
18 Martindale, Kelli 12 Santa Barbar 28.41 NWI 3
19 Garcia, Cristina 11 Oxnard 28.63 1.6 2
20 Franco, Celia 11 Canyon (Cc) 29.17 1.6 2
21 Craviotto, Gabriella 11 Dos Pueblos 29.24 1.6 2
22 Contreras, Patty 11 Canyon (Cc) 29.50 NWI 1
23 Craig, Hannah 11 Santa Barbar 31.22 NWI 1
24 Ruiz, Berenice 11 Santa Barbar 32.52 NWI 1
Event 36 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Obed, Ahmed 12 Camarillo 21.88 NWI 5
2 Daniel, Eric 12 Ventura 22.44 NWI 5
3 Bethurem, Corbin 11 Camarillo 22.45 NWI 5
4 Mesa, Jason 11 Pacifica (Ox 22.60 NWI 5
5 Alfaro, Esteban 12 San Marcos - 22.84 NWI 5
6 Lemery, Larry 12 Canyon (Cc) 22.96 NWI 5
7 Martinez, Ricardo T 12 Channel Isla 23.13 NWI 5
8 Paulson, Garrett 11 San Marcos - 23.18 1.9 4
9 Anderson, David 12 Channel Isla 23.31 NWI 3
10 Kappas, Denisson 11 Newbury Park 23.50 NWI 3
11 Stevens, Austin 11 Canyon (Cc) 23.61 1.9 4
12 Johnson, Elijah 12 San Marcos - 23.70 1.9 4
13 LaGuardia, Andy 12 Moorpark 23.79 NWI 3
14 Danny, Aaron 12 West Ranch 23.82 NWI 3
15 Mazur, Maximilian 12 West Ranch 23.95 NWI 5
16 Gilkes, Aidan 10 Dos Pueblos 23.97 NWI 3
17 Alexander, Everett 11 Channel Isla 24.00 NWI 3
18 Aguilar, Marcus 12 Buena 24.15 NWI 2
19 Bryant, Eric 12 Oxnard 24.16 NWI 2
20 Gardiner, Dayne 12 Dos Pueblos 24.29 NWI 2
21 Brain, Maximillian 12 Moorpark 24.32 1.9 4
22 Nagamoto, Jackson 11 Newbury Park 24.43 NWI 3
23 Parent, Zachary 11 Santa Barbar 24.91 NWI 2
24 Singson, Jason 11 Moorpark 25.27 NWI 1
25 Ayala, Robert 12 Pacifica (Ox 25.34 NWI 2
26 Anderson, Aidan 11 Cabrillo (Lo 25.44 NWI 1
27 Welch, Tyler 12 Dos Pueblos 25.51 1.9 4
28 Delgado, Alfred 11 Ventura 25.55 NWI 1
29 Mann, Blake 12 West Ranch 25.65 NWI 1
30 Miguel, Elmer 12 Santa Barbar 25.90 NWI 1
31 Jostes, Nate 12 Cabrillo (Lo 26.45 NWI 1
32 Carmody, Dylan 11 Santa Barbar 28.23 NWI 1
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 58.17
2 Ventura 'A' 60.20
3 Buena 'A' 62.15
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 63.79
5 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 65.87
6 Camarillo 'A' 68.85
Event 38 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower's Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Thousand Oaks 'A' 49.30
2 Rio Mesa 'A' 49.34
3 San Marcos -ss 'A' 49.87
4 Ventura 'A' 49.92
5 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 52.72
6 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 52.74
7 Channel Islands 'A' 54.90
8 Oxnard 'A' 55.79
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 4:05.72 2
2 Ventura 'A' 4:13.64 2
3 Santa Barbara 'A' 4:15.93 2
4 Rio Mesa 'A' 4:20.55 2
5 Camarillo 'A' 4:31.28 2
6 Newbury Park HS 'A' 4:37.82 2
7 West Ranch 'A' 4:41.43 2
8 Dos Pueblos 'A' 4:41.49 1
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 4:45.58 2
10 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 4:52.72 1
11 Channel Islands 'A' 4:54.31 2
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 San Marcos -ss 'A' 3:40.39 2
2 Canyon (Cc) 'A' 3:40.48 2
3 Rio Mesa 'A' 3:43.62 2
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:45.01 2
5 Ventura 'A' 3:46.46 2
6 West Ranch 'A' 3:48.98 2
7 Santa Barbara 'A' 3:49.91 1
8 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 3:50.71 1
9 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 3:50.99 2
10 Channel Islands 'A' 3:54.52 1
11 Dos Pueblos 'A' 3:54.76 1
-- Buena 'A' DQ 2
Event 41 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dos Pueblos 'A' 4:13.51 2
2 Buena 'A' 4:13.53 2
3 West Ranch 'A' 4:23.41 2
4 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 4:27.51 1
5 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:27.64 2
6 Oxnard 'A' 4:27.97 2
7 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 4:33.61 1
-- Channel Islands 'A' DQ 1
Event 42 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rio Mesa 'A' 3:23.81 2
2 Pacifica (Ox) 'A' 3:32.07 2
3 Newbury Park 'A' 3:33.82 2
4 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:36.03 2
5 Ventura 'A' 3:37.60 2
6 Dos Pueblos 'A' 3:41.26 2
7 West Ranch 'A' 3:42.46 2
8 Oxnard 'A' 3:42.57 1
9 Santa Barbara 'A' 3:45.87 1
10 Cabrillo (Lom) 'A' 4:05.69 1
Event 51 Girls Long Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Byerly, Makayla 10 Camarillo 16-00.00 NWI
2 Buratto, Becca 10 Dos Pueblos 15-03.25 NWI
3 Weisman, Carolyn 9 Santa Barbar 15-02.50 NWI
4 Eads, Sydney 9 Ventura 15-00.25 NWI
5 Weisenberger, Camryn 11 Rio Mesa 14-10.00 NWI
6 Van Horn, Brenner 10 Ventura 14-09.00 NWI
7 Hect, Katherine L 10 Ventura 14-04.25 NWI
8 Hundertmark, Josephine 10 Camarillo 14-02.00 NWI
9 Akanno, Chioma 10 West Ranch 14-01.50 NWI
10 Feller, Alex 9 San Marcos - 14-00.25 NWI
11 Sugioka, Hana 9 Newbury Park 13-11.00 NWI
12 Miller, Melanie 9 San Marcos - 13-08.25 NWI
13 Martinez, Lizzie 10 Pacifica (Ox 13-07.50 NWI
14 Christenson, Lilly 9 Buena 13-06.50 NWI
15 Christen, Livia 9 San Marcos - 13-02.50 NWI
16 Linfoot, Hannah 9 San Marcos - 13-00.00 NWI
17 Hernandez, Erika 10 Ventura 12-10.00 NWI
18 Leidholdt, Kayelyn 9 Canyon (Cc) 12-06.00 NWI
18 Mendez, Samantha 9 Dos Pueblos 12-06.00 NWI
20 VanUffelen, Macey 9 Buena 12-01.00 NWI
21 Wolitarsky, Erica 10 Canyon (Cc) 12-00.25 NWI
22 Menchaca, Vanessa 9 Channel Isla 12-00.00 NWI
23 Mandernacht, Ashley 10 Buena 11-10.00 NWI
24 Bedolla, Jatzel 10 Rio Mesa 11-08.00 NWI
25 Twitchell, Dorathy 9 West Ranch 11-03.50 NWI
26 Ruiz, Rosamaria 9 Channel Isla 11-02.50 NWI
27 Harrison, Dominique 9 Cabrillo (Lo 11-02.00 NWI
28 Raza, Jadelyn 10 Oxnard 11-00.75 NWI
29 Almond, Jasmine 9 Cabrillo (Lo 11-00.00 NWI
30 Buchanan, Sophie 10 Rio Mesa 10-06.50 NWI
31 Healy, Cailin 10 Thousand Oak 10-06.00 NWI
32 Sanchez, Julissa 9 Channel Isla 10-04.75 NWI
33 Ramirez, Leslie 10 Channel Isla 8-08.50 NWI
-- Healy, Sara 9 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Harness, Sandra 9 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Grief, Alex 9 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Bizzelli, Lizabeth 9 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Feshbach, Natasha 10 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- Gurovich, Julie 10 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Bosch, Zera 9 West Ranch ND NWI
-- Gordon, Abbey 10 West Ranch ND NWI
-- Vaca, Janessa 10 Buena ND NWI
-- Sermento, Stephanie 10 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Lewis, Simone 10 Camarillo ND NWI
-- David, Sara 10 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Soto, Liana 10 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Wolfgram, Emma 10 Rio Mesa ND NWI
Event 52 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Oguejiofor, Adaugo 9 West Ranch 17-00.00 NWI
2 Poindexter, Niema 12 Dos Pueblos 16-05.50 NWI
3 Holliday, Bayley 12 Rio Mesa 16-04.00 NWI
4 DellaLibera, Francesca 12 Camarillo 16-00.50 NWI
5 Dominguez-Fields, Candic 12 Ventura 15-10.00 NWI
6 Thomson, Elizabeth 11 Ventura 15-08.50 NWI
7 Clyde, Courtney 11 San Marcos - 15-06.25 NWI
8 Janotti, Sofia 10 Dos Pueblos 15-05.00 NWI
9 Smith, Aubri 12 Buena 15-04.25 NWI
10 Oz, Adi 11 West Ranch 15-02.00 NWI
11 Williams, Sedona 11 Rio Mesa 14-09.75 NWI
12 Dugas, Karli 12 Ventura 14-08.50 NWI
13 Selig, McKenzie 12 Rio Mesa 14-08.00 NWI
13 Tomlinson, Michela 12 Newbury Park 14-08.00 NWI
15 Kunz, Anastasia 11 San Marcos - 14-05.00 NWI
16 Moreno, Yvette 12 Oxnard 14-04.00 NWI
17 Brooks, Pearl 10 Buena 14-03.00 NWI
18 Chun, Havilah 12 Thousand Oak 14-01.00 NWI
19 McCowan, Mikaela 11 Buena 13-10.50 NWI
20 Doyle, Brianna 11 Dos Pueblos 13-09.75 NWI
21 Julio, Ashley 11 San Marcos - 13-09.50 NWI
22 Kent, Jenelle 11 Camarillo 13-08.75 NWI
23 Tubiolo, Mirra 11 Santa Barbar 13-07.50 NWI
24 Taylor, Sophia 11 Canyon (Cc) 13-07.00 NWI
25 Marin, Angelica 11 West Ranch 13-04.25 NWI
26 Becerra, Presley 11 Newbury Park 12-10.00 NWI
27 Hayashi, Ami 11 Camarillo 12-08.00 NWI
28 Rock, Cecily 12 Newbury Park 12-07.50 NWI
29 Juarez, Norma 11 Oxnard 12-05.50 NWI
30 Parks, Tatiyana 12 Oxnard 11-06.50 NWI
31 Huerta, Ana 12 Channel Isla 11-00.25 NWI
32 Gonzalez, Brenda 12 Channel Isla 10-02.50 NWI
-- Bean, Margaux 10 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Bowers, Dana 11 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Kneisel, Mari 12 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Rios, Andrea 11 Channel Isla ND NWI
Event 53 Boys Long Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fauccett, Brice 10 Ventura 19-06.75 NWI
2 Kytlica, Michael 10 Rio Mesa 18-06.50 NWI
3 Hempy, Matthew 9 San Marcos - 18-03.50 NWI
4 Vargas, Nick 10 Moorpark 17-11.50 NWI
5 Ponce, Joey 10 Camarillo 17-10.25 NWI
6 Wright, Hayden 10 Buena 17-05.75 NWI
6 Cordoba, Juan 10 Buena 17-05.75 NWI
8 Peterson, Shane 10 Moorpark 17-04.75 NWI
9 Kim, Isaac 10 Ventura 17-03.00 NWI
10 Mottley, Marquis 10 Rio Mesa 17-01.75 NWI
11 Stubbs, Rico 9 Ventura 17-00.00 NWI
12 Sourwine, Zach 10 Ventura 16-09.50 NWI
13 Whitefield, Michael 10 West Ranch 16-09.00 NWI
14 Mercado, Andrew 9 West Ranch 16-07.75 NWI
15 Kaufman, Zack 9 Albert Einstein 16-05.75 NWI
16 Perry, Cody 9 Cabrillo (Lo 16-04.00 NWI
17 Peterson, Kyle 10 Thousand Oak 16-03.50 NWI
18 Kaiser, Alexander 10 West Ranch 16-02.25 NWI
18 Alvarez, Dan 9 Rio Mesa 16-02.25 NWI
20 Russell, Elijah 9 San Marcos - 16-00.00 NWI
21 Szakmeister, Joel 10 West Ranch 15-11.00 NWI
22 Firme, Geoff 10 Buena 15-10.75 NWI
23 Romero, Fernando 10 Channel Isla 15-05.50 NWI
24 Aparicio, David 9 Pacifica (Ox 15-05.00 NWI
25 Nguyen, Kevin 10 Dos Pueblos 15-03.25 NWI
26 Benavidez, Jimmy 10 Cabrillo (Lo 15-03.00 NWI
27 Moxley, Zachary 9 Thousand Oak 15-01.50 NWI
27 Marsik, Stryker 10 Pacifica (Ox 15-01.50 NWI
29 Madewell, Cody 9 Canyon (Cc) 15-00.00 NWI
30 Ambriz, Alex 10 Pacifica (Ox 14-10.00 NWI
31 Evervett, Isaac 9 Cabrillo (Lo 14-08.00 NWI
32 Hixon, Brian 9 Albert Einstein 14-03.50 NWI
33 Takeda, Reny 10 Dos Pueblos 14-02.00 NWI
34 Chambers, Jacob 9 Buena 13-10.75 NWI
35 Hudspeth, Cameron 9 Cabrillo (Lo 13-10.00 NWI
36 Chavez, Gonzalo 9 Pacifica (Ox 13-08.00 NWI
36 Arroyo, Juan 10 Channel Isla 13-08.00 NWI
38 Macias, Allen 10 Channel Isla 11-09.00 NWI
-- Estrada, Kaiden 9 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Avalos, Alexander 10 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Grumney, Colin 9 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Bradley, Roberts 9 Channel Isla ND NWI
-- Cordero, Matthew 9 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- McKoy, Jivanni 9 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Castillo, Moises 10 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Fernandez, Carlos 9 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Casas, Joseph 9 Oxnard ND NWI
-- Singh, Vishay 10 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Bennett, Jake 10 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Khalil, Ali 10 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Hale, Gavin 10 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Caro, Jedidiah 10 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Lambert, Adam 10 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Sharpe, DJ 10 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Torres, Andrew 10 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Avilez, Nisani 10 Camarillo ND NWI
Event 54 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vann, Greg 11 Rio Mesa 21-11.75 NWI
2 Warren, Justin 12 Camarillo 21-10.75 NWI
3 Childs, Steven 11 Canyon (Cc) 20-00.00 NWI
4 Berry, Jeremy 11 West Ranch 19-08.50 NWI
5 Boas, Johan 11 Ventura 19-06.50 NWI
6 Adams, Chris 11 Newbury Park 19-06.00 NWI
7 Hall, Grant 12 Pacifica (Ox 19-03.75 NWI
8 Brown, Scott 11 Camarillo 19-03.00 NWI
8 Gardiner, Dayne 12 Dos Pueblos 19-03.00 NWI
10 Cawley, Max 11 West Ranch 18-10.75 NWI
11 Lipp, Austin 10 Dos Pueblos 18-06.50 NWI
11 Braxton, William 10 West Ranch 18-06.50 NWI
11 Concepcion, Vincent 11 Channel Isla 18-06.50 NWI
14 Dhuart, Dallin 12 Camarillo 17-11.00 NWI
14 Turk, Matt 11 San Marcos - 17-11.00 NWI
16 Noell, Justin 12 Buena 17-09.00 NWI
16 Hernandez, Jasha 12 Pacifica (Ox 17-09.00 NWI
18 Edwards, Eli 11 Moorpark 17-06.00 NWI
19 Das, Alex 12 San Marcos - 16-11.00 NWI
20 Serrano, Josh 11 Buena 16-10.25 NWI
21 Ayala, Robert 12 Pacifica (Ox 16-09.50 NWI
22 Sturgeon, Taylor 11 Buena 16-09.25 NWI
23 Parent, Zachary 11 Santa Barbar 16-06.00 NWI
24 Owens, Nate 11 Santa Barbar 16-01.00 NWI
25 Valdez, Rohamil 11 Channel Isla 15-08.50 NWI
26 Garcia, Andres 11 Oxnard 15-08.00 NWI
27 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oak 15-07.75 NWI
28 Hawkins, Justin 10 Newbury Park 15-07.25 NWI
29 Weisman, Andrew 11 Santa Barbar 15-03.50 NWI
30 Padilla, Noe 12 Oxnard 14-04.00 NWI
31 Sanchez, Uriel 12 Channel Isla 14-00.50 NWI
-- Jang, Tristan 11 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Martin, Rajon 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Spencer, Nicholas 12 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Arcian, Edward 12 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Moe, Tate 11 Moorpark ND NWI
-- Erbes, Josh 12 Moorpark ND NWI
-- Pascua, Alex 12 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Jakeman, Christopher 12 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Brown, Dillon 12 Ventura ND NWI
-- Kimmer, Jeremy 12 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Cortez, Tommy 12 Oxnard ND NWI
-- French, Steven 11 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Casas, Robbie 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Anderson, Aidan 11 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
-- Dalton, Chase 12 Cabrillo (Lo ND NWI
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Byerly, Makayla 10 Camarillo 33-00.50 NWI
2 Weisman, Carolyn 9 Santa Barbar 32-01.00 NWI
3 Hect, Katherine L 10 Ventura 31-10.75 NWI
4 Kinnun, Mallery 9 Ventura 31-01.50 NWI
5 Conboy, Sierra 10 Ventura 30-07.00 NWI
6 Martinez, Lizzie 10 Pacifica (Ox 30-05.25 NWI
7 Zinn, Jadyn 9 Camarillo 29-11.00 NWI
8 Feller, Alex 9 San Marcos - 29-03.00 NWI
9 Witt, Rachel 10 Buena 28-02.75 NWI
10 Lewis, Simone 10 Camarillo 28-00.00 NWI
11 Wolitarsky, Erica 10 Canyon (Cc) 27-05.50 NWI
12 Leidholdt, Kayelyn 9 Canyon (Cc) 26-10.00 NWI
13 Vaca, Janessa 10 Buena 26-03.50 NWI
14 Glasser, Shelby 10 Thousand Oak 25-10.25 NWI
15 Buchanan, Sophie 10 Rio Mesa 25-10.00 NWI
16 Gurovich, Julie 10 Newbury Park 25-04.50 NWI
17 Linfoot, Hannah 9 San Marcos - 25-01.00 NWI
18 Chiou, Amanda 10 Newbury Park 24-11.50 NWI
19 Moreno, Valeria 9 Thousand Oak 22-08.50 NWI
-- Miller, Melanie 9 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Roca, Alia 9 Ventura ND NWI
-- Mandernacht, Ashley 10 Buena ND NWI
-- Johnson, Alli 10 Buena ND NWI
-- David, Sara 10 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Christen, Livia 9 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Wolfgram, Emma 10 Rio Mesa ND NWI
Event 56 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Poindexter, Niema 12 Dos Pueblos 35-08.00 NWI
2 Martindale, Kelli 12 Santa Barbar 35-03.00 NWI
3 Holliday, Bayley 12 Rio Mesa 34-03.50 NWI
4 Thomson, Elizabeth 11 Ventura 33-10.00 NWI
5 Clyde, Courtney 11 San Marcos - 33-08.00 NWI
6 Janotti, Sofia 10 Dos Pueblos 32-05.50 NWI
7 Oatis, Rachel 12 Santa Barbar 31-11.00 NWI
8 Marin, Angelica 11 West Ranch 31-03.00 NWI
9 Taylor, Sophia 11 Canyon (Cc) 31-00.00 NWI
10 Oz, Adi 11 West Ranch 30-09.00 NWI
11 Carriger, Maegan 12 Buena 30-07.50 NWI
12 Champagne, Allison 11 Ventura 30-00.25 NWI
13 Hanafin, Maeve 11 Rio Mesa 29-11.50 NWI
14 Selig, McKenzie 12 Rio Mesa 29-09.50 NWI
15 Fountain, Taylor 12 Ventura 29-09.00 NWI
16 Doyle, Brianna 11 Dos Pueblos 29-07.75 NWI
17 Stevens, Emily 11 San Marcos - 29-00.00 NWI
18 Hayashi, Ami 11 Camarillo 27-07.00 NWI
19 Moreno, Yvette 12 Oxnard 27-04.00 NWI
20 Holen, Jessy 11 West Ranch 26-10.00 NWI
21 Tubiolo, Mirra 11 Santa Barbar 26-00.50 NWI
22 Hernandez, Noemi 12 Channel Isla 25-10.50 NWI
-- Allred, Emily 12 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Williams, Sedona 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Gonzalez, Brenda 12 Channel Isla ND NWI
-- Kent, Jenelle 11 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Julio, Ashley 11 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Beattie, Erinn 11 Buena ND NWI
-- Huerta, Ana 12 Channel Isla ND NWI
-- Dones, Leigh Anne 12 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Wick, Jessica 12 Newbury Park ND NWI
Event 57 Boys Triple Jump FR/SO
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wright, Hayden 10 Buena 38-04.00 NWI
2 Ngiratmab, Wesley 10 Ventura 38-03.75 NWI
3 Sourwine, Zach 10 Ventura 37-02.00 NWI
4 Russell, Elijah 9 San Marcos - 36-04.75 NWI
5 Hempy, Matthew 9 San Marcos - 36-02.75 NWI
6 Nguyen, Kevin 10 Dos Pueblos 35-11.00 NWI
7 Mottley, Marquis 10 Rio Mesa 35-09.00 NWI
8 Villanueva, Ronaldo 10 Ventura 35-01.25 NWI
9 Schulfer, James 9 Ventura 34-09.75 NWI
10 Chavez, Gonzalo 9 Pacifica (Ox 31-07.50 NWI
11 Zuniga, Victor 9 Camarillo 31-00.50 NWI
12 Alcantar, Ivan 10 Channel Isla 30-04.75 NWI
13 Takeda, Reny 10 Dos Pueblos 28-01.00 NWI
-- Lambert, Adam 10 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Khalil, Ali 10 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Aguilera, Joshua 10 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Macias, Allen 10 Channel Isla ND NWI
-- Smith, Robert 9 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Aparicio, David 9 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Herrera, John 9 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Murria, Jaden 9 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- McKoy, Jivanni 9 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Kytlica, Michael 10 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Castillo, Moises 10 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Madewell, Cody 9 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Caro, Jedidiah 10 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Ponce, Joey 10 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Ambriz, Alex 10 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Alamin, Tomas 10 Camarillo ND NWI
Event 58 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Warren, Justin 12 Camarillo 43-11.50 NWI
2 Hall, Grant 12 Pacifica (Ox 43-04.00 NWI
3 Cawley, Max 11 West Ranch 42-01.75 NWI
4 Adams, Chris 11 Newbury Park 41-05.00 NWI
5 Childs, Steven 11 Canyon (Cc) 40-09.50 NWI
6 Edwards, Eli 11 Moorpark 40-08.50 NWI
7 Boas, Johan 11 Ventura 40-00.75 NWI
8 Braxton, William 10 West Ranch 40-00.00 NWI
9 Noell, Justin 12 Buena 39-10.00 NWI
10 Berry, Jeremy 11 West Ranch 39-04.75 NWI
11 Fry, Joshua 11 Dos Pueblos 39-01.75 NWI
12 Das, Alex 12 San Marcos - 38-02.00 NWI
13 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oak 37-05.00 NWI
14 Espino, Justin 11 West Ranch 37-04.00 NWI
15 Larson, Joshua 11 Cabrillo (Lo 37-02.25 NWI
16 Hernandez, Mario 12 Pacifica (Ox 36-08.00 NWI
17 Morson, Zak 11 Cabrillo (Lo 36-02.75 NWI
18 Fielding, Jeff 11 Camarillo 35-00.50 NWI
19 Miguel, Elmer 12 Santa Barbar 34-11.25 NWI
20 Santander, Christian 11 Pacifica (Ox 34-07.75 NWI
21 Rodrigues, Diogo 12 Dos Pueblos 34-07.00 NWI
22 Clift, Cameron 11 Rio Mesa 34-06.00 NWI
23 Chavira, Angel 11 Channel Isla 34-03.75 NWI
24 Owens, Nate 11 Santa Barbar 34-02.25 NWI
25 Gonzales, Paul 12 Channel Isla 33-01.00 NWI
26 Hawkins, Chandler 12 Newbury Park 32-04.75 NWI
-- Kimmer, Jeremy 12 Canyon (Cc) ND NWI
-- Brown, Scott 11 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Hernandez, Isaak 11 Camarillo ND NWI
-- Diaz, Kevin 11 Dos Pueblos ND NWI
-- Velasco, Evan 12 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Dacanay, Matthew 12 Thousand Oak ND NWI
-- Brown, O'Cean 12 Ventura ND NWI
-- Jang, Tristan 11 Newbury Park ND NWI
-- Davis, Noah 12 Buena ND NWI
-- Shinn, Cameron 11 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Thomas, Gabriel 12 Buena ND NWI
-- Concepcion, Vincent 11 Channel Isla ND NWI
-- Zavala, Gerardo 11 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- Weisman, Andrew 11 Santa Barbar ND NWI
-- Carroll, Kameron 11 Buena ND NWI
-- Pascua, Alex 12 San Marcos - ND NWI
-- Martin, Rajon 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Hilde, Nicolas 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Vann, Greg 11 Rio Mesa ND NWI
-- Ambriz, Eduardo 11 Pacifica (Ox ND NWI
-- Sanchez, Uriel 12 Channel Isla ND NWI
Event 59 Girls High Jump FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weisenberger, Devyn 9 Rio Mesa 5-00.00
2 Byerly, Makayla 10 Camarillo 4-10.00
3 Vickers, Samantha 9 Dos Pueblos 4-08.00
4 Van Horn, Brenner 10 Ventura J4-08.00
5 Winn, Brighten 9 Ventura J4-08.00
6 Mikkelson, Pauline 10 Dos Pueblos 4-06.00
7 Edwards, Macy 10 West Ranch J4-06.00
8 Coleman, Rhiannon 9 Canyon (Cc) J4-06.00
8 Sturman, Olivia 10 San Marcos - J4-06.00
10 Boyle, Amanda 10 West Ranch 4-04.00
11 Mendez, Samantha 9 Dos Pueblos J4-04.00
12 Diliberti, Olivia 9 Newbury Park J4-04.00
12 Joseph, Nicole 10 Camarillo J4-04.00
14 Conboy, Sierra 10 Ventura J4-04.00
15 Leidholdt, Kayelyn 9 Canyon (Cc) 4-02.00
15 Sy, Mary 10 San Marcos - 4-02.00
17 Montgomery, Rachel 10 Buena J4-02.00
18 Harness, Sandra 9 Pacifica (Ox 4-00.00
19 Grief, Alex 9 Newbury Park J4-00.00
19 Gutierrez, Gianna 9 Camarillo J4-00.00
21 Wolitarsky, Erica 10 Canyon (Cc) J4-00.00
-- Ewing, Kelly 9 Newbury Park NH
-- Healy, Sara 9 Thousand Oak NH
-- Healy, Cailin 10 Thousand Oak NH
-- Gomez, Serena 9 Channel Isla NH
-- Sanchez, Julissa 9 Channel Isla NH
-- Navarro, Cassondra 10 Channel Isla NH
-- Menchaca, Vanessa 9 Channel Isla NH
-- Scheib, Maile 10 Santa Barbar NH
-- Feshbach, Natasha 10 Santa Barbar NH
-- Rhodes, Kayla 10 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Avelar, Alex 10 San Marcos - NH
-- Johnson, Alli 10 Buena NH
-- Myers, Erinn 10 San Marcos - NH
-- Lee, Ashley 9 Camarillo NH
-- Wolfgram, Emma 10 Rio Mesa NH
-- Mayfeild, Kristina 10 Pacifica (Ox NH
-- Christenson, Lilly 9 Buena NH
-- Chang, Jenny 9 Buena NH
-- Alamillo, Alexandra 10 Rio Mesa NH
Event 60 Boys High Jump FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fauccett, Brice 10 Ventura 5-10.00
2 Peterson, Shane 10 Moorpark J5-10.00
3 Avilez, Nisani 10 Camarillo 5-08.00
4 Lawry, Chris 10 Ventura J5-08.00
5 Hale, Gavin 10 Camarillo 5-06.00
6 Barkett, Daniel 10 Newbury Park J5-06.00
7 Trinble, Jordan 9 Cabrillo (Lo 5-04.00
8 Carbone, Nick 10 Newbury Park 5-02.00
9 McCowan, Jeremiah 9 Buena 5-00.00
9 Grumney, Colin 9 Newbury Park 5-00.00
9 Hudspeth, Cameron 9 Cabrillo (Lo 5-00.00
9 Collier, Andrew 10 West Ranch 5-00.00
13 Ngiratmab, Wesley 10 Ventura J5-00.00
14 Limones, Hafid 10 Pacifica (Ox J5-00.00
15 Mercado, Andrew 9 West Ranch J5-00.00
16 Madewell, Cody 9 Canyon (Cc) 4-10.00
17 Martinez, Gavin 9 Ventura J4-10.00
18 Chambers, Jacob 9 Buena J4-10.00
19 Evervett, Isaac 9 Cabrillo (Lo 4-08.00
20 Poole, Nelson 10 West Ranch J4-08.00
21 Parco, Tyler 9 Thousand Oak 4-06.00
21 Mac Intosh, Kevin 9 Thousand Oak 4-06.00
23 Tompkins, Devyn 9 Cabrillo (Lo 4-04.00
-- Romero, Fernando 10 Channel Isla NH
-- Vazquez, German 9 Channel Isla NH
-- Harris, Matthew 10 San Marcos - NH
-- Vazquez, Carlos 10 Channel Isla NH
-- Drake, Matthew 9 Channel Isla NH
-- Moore, Tristan 11 San Marcos - NH
-- Tyson, Steven 10 Thousand Oak NH
-- Wright, Hayden 10 Buena NH
-- Cordoba, Juan 10 Buena NH
-- Dupruis, Clay 9 Canyon (Cc) NH
-- McKoy, Jivanni 9 Canyon (Cc) NH
-- Kurosaki, Conner 10 Camarillo NH
-- Mancini, Andrew 9 West Ranch NH
-- Kemmerer, Spencer 9 Dos Pueblos NH
-- Castillo, Moises 10 Canyon (Cc) NH
-- Norton, Scott 10 Moorpark NH
-- Zuniga, Victor 9 Camarillo NH
-- Lambert, Adam 10 San Marcos - NH
Event 61 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beattie, Erinn 11 Buena 5-08.00
2 Dominguez-Fields, Candic 12 Ventura 5-04.00
3 Holliday, Bayley 12 Rio Mesa 5-00.00
4 Clyde, Courtney 11 San Marcos - 4-10.00
5 Selig, McKenzie 12 Rio Mesa 4-08.00
6 Bhavnani, Cerina 12 Dos Pueblos J4-08.00
7 Ortiz, Maya 9 West Ranch J4-08.00
8 Brown, Dejahnae 11 Pacifica (Ox 4-06.00
8 Desser, Ryann 10 West Ranch 4-06.00
8 Chun, Havilah 12 Thousand Oak 4-06.00
11 Luna, Mary 12 Camarillo J4-06.00
12 Abbinaniti, Raelyn 11 Canyon (Cc) J4-06.00
12 Benson, Sima Jo 12 Thousand Oak J4-06.00
14 Brown, Aiyana 11 Pacifica (Ox 4-04.00
14 Watson, Morganne 11 Pacifica (Ox 4-04.00
-- Carroll, Jocelyn 11 Ventura NH
-- Bowers, Dana 11 Canyon (Cc) NH
Event 62 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ewing, Cameron 11 Newbury Park 6-04.00
2 Molster, Brett 12 Canyon (Cc) J6-04.00
3 Braxton, William 10 West Ranch 6-02.00
4 Cawley, Max 11 West Ranch 6-00.00
5 Moe, Tate 11 Moorpark 5-10.00
6 Fry, Joshua 11 Dos Pueblos J5-10.00
7 Nofrey, Daniel 11 Dos Pueblos J5-10.00
8 Idomoto, Thomas 10 West Ranch 5-08.00
9 Sagely, Anthony 9 Thousand Oak J5-08.00
10 Vann, Greg 11 Rio Mesa J5-08.00
11 Rodgers, Cameron 11 Pacifica (Ox J5-08.00
12 Sturgeon, Taylor 11 Buena 5-06.00
13 Edwards, Eli 11 Moorpark J5-06.00
14 Martin, Rajon 11 Rio Mesa J5-06.00
15 Rohlfing, Mason 12 Thousand Oak 5-04.00
15 Parent, Zachary 11 Santa Barbar 5-04.00
15 Das, Alex 12 San Marcos - 5-04.00
18 Lipp, Austin 10 Dos Pueblos J5-04.00
18 Watler, Joshua 11 Newbury Park J5-04.00
18 Winans, Brice 12 Ventura J5-04.00
-- Durrell, Jace 12 Newbury Park NH
-- Coletti, Nicholas 11 Camarillo NH
-- Virgines, Colin 9 Thousand Oak NH
-- Espinoza, Jesus 11 Rio Mesa NH
-- Hernandez, Jasha 12 Pacifica (Ox NH
-- Ceja, Ernest 11 Channel Isla NH
-- Maghawri, Osama 11 Camarillo NH
-- Swindle, Joseph 11 Camarillo NH
-- Anderson, Aidan 11 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Darrington, Byron 12 Buena NH
-- Dalton, Chase 12 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Choi, Eugene 11 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Goodman, Samuel 11 San Marcos - NH
-- Kimmer, Jeremy 12 Canyon (Cc) NH
-- Shinn, Cameron 11 San Marcos - NH
-- Le, Tommy 12 Oxnard NH
-- Babauta, Devin 12 Oxnard NH
-- Espinoza, Alan 12 Buena NH
-- Padilla, Noe 12 Oxnard NH
-- Oto, AJ 12 Channel Isla NH
-- Herrera, Alberto 11 Channel Isla NH
-- Stalker, Robert 12 Ventura NH
Event 63 Girls Shot Put FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen, Chloe 10 San Marcos - 30-09.50
2 Kress, Isabella 10 Ventura 30-00.50
3 Mulchay, Markie 10 Rio Mesa 29-11.75
4 Trimble, Mariah 10 Ventura 29-10.75
5 Valoaga, Leslie 10 Channel Isla 27-04.50
6 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oak 27-00.25
7 Valoaga, Serenity 10 Channel Isla 26-08.00
7 Rojas, Miriam 9 Canyon (Cc) 26-08.00
9 Nickolaisen, Kellie 9 Thousand Oak 26-01.25
10 Garcia, Danielle 10 Rio Mesa 25-07.00
11 Valentine, Jenna 9 Newbury Park 25-01.75
12 Kotake, Kayla 10 Camarillo 25-01.50
13 Walker, Layla 9 San Marcos - 24-09.50
14 Arroyo, Jaqueline 10 Ventura 23-11.00
15 Oliva, Brenda 9 Buena 23-09.00
16 Morris, Bailey 10 Newbury Park 23-08.25
17 Nalbandyan, Sevan 10 Canyon (Cc) 23-07.00
18 Pacheco, Ariana 9 San Marcos - 23-02.25
19 Gurovich, Julie 10 Newbury Park 23-00.50
20 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oak 22-09.00
21 Ramirez, Dayana 10 West Ranch 22-05.50
22 Cundiff, Karleigh 9 Camarillo 22-02.25
23 Godinez, Ana 10 Cabrillo (Lo 21-11.50
24 Swendseid, Niah 10 Rio Mesa 21-08.00
25 Gaytan, Yvonne 9 Camarillo 20-10.50
26 Rivera, Mellisa 10 Pacifica (Ox 20-10.00
27 Williams, Genevieve 9 Buena 20-05.25
28 Diaz, Maggie 10 Cabrillo (Lo 20-04.00
29 Barragan, Socorro 9 Oxnard 19-09.50
30 De Guzman, Rachel 10 West Ranch 19-09.25
31 Ramos, Ariana 9 Buena 19-09.00
32 Gonzalez, Annina 10 Santa Barbar 19-06.50
33 Williams, Sophie 10 Pacifica (Ox 19-01.00
34 Bulhusen, Melissa 10 Pacifica (Ox 19-00.25
35 Flores, Astrid 10 Cabrillo (Lo 16-02.00
-- Newman, Caitlin 10 Channel Isla ND
Event 64 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 11 Newbury Park 40-04.25
2 Sanders, Anola 12 Ventura 38-06.00
3 Colletto, Madison 12 Ventura 37-08.50
4 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oak 36-04.50
5 Bell, Jaya 11 Oxnard 33-09.50
6 Bowers, Dana 11 Canyon (Cc) 31-01.50
7 Harrah, Hannah 12 San Marcos - 30-09.25
8 Martindale, Kelli 12 Santa Barbar 30-01.75
9 Coleman, Kyrah 10 Ventura 30-00.00
10 White, Cheyenne 11 Oxnard 29-08.75
10 Stark, Sharilynne 12 Canyon (Cc) 29-08.75
12 Du, Karen 11 West Ranch 29-01.25
13 Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oak 28-10.50
14 Castillo, Jessica 12 West Ranch 28-01.50
15 Harasta, Nikki 11 Buena 27-10.75
16 Christenson, Erin 11 Rio Mesa 27-01.00
17 Toral, Veronica 11 San Marcos - 27-00.25
18 Throckmorton, Julianne 11 West Ranch 26-03.50
19 Bernardino, Diana 12 Channel Isla 26-02.50
20 Naves, Maria 10 Cabrillo (Lo 25-07.00
21 Anderson, Natalie 11 San Marcos - 25-06.75
21 Simmons-Person, Raelyn 9 Cabrillo (Lo 25-06.75
23 Snyder, Katelin 11 Oxnard 25-06.25
24 Montelongo, Lilianna 11 Channel Isla 25-02.25
25 Zeferino, Maricruz 11 Channel Isla 23-10.00
26 Selvey, Jenna 11 Buena 23-04.50
27 Rodriguez, Madeline 12 Dos Pueblos 23-03.25
28 Esparza, Lorianna 11 Santa Barbar 22-11.50
29 Mora, Shyleya 11 Rio Mesa 22-08.75
30 Aviles, Elizabeth 12 Santa Barbar 22-08.00
31 Barreras, Cassandra 12 Pacifica (Ox 22-04.75
32 Gilbert, Laila 10 Rio Mesa 22-02.00
33 Nguyen, Jackie 11 Pacifica (Ox 21-05.50
34 Artis, Becca 11 Cabrillo (Lo 20-05.00
35 Garcia, Emily 11 Buena 19-10.00
36 Corona, Diana 12 Pacifica (Ox 16-07.00
-- Harvey, Christina 11 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Wick, Jessica 12 Newbury Park ND
-- Leaupepe, Geraldynn 12 Camarillo ND
-- Leaupepe, Geralynn 12 Camarillo ND
Event 65 Boys Shot Put FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzales, Jorge 10 Ventura 51-10.50
2 Mejia, Jose 10 San Marcos - 41-00.50
3 Rodriguez, Eddie 10 Channel Isla 40-04.50
4 Ingram, Laurenz 10 West Ranch 39-07.50
4 Vernoy-Ging, Charles 10 Ventura 39-07.50
6 Vallejo-Howard, Tlaloc 10 San Marcos - 39-06.50
7 Cruz, Angel 10 Ventura 39-01.25
8 Virdi, Amaan 10 West Ranch 38-11.00
9 Litten, Austiun Ventura 38-09.00
10 Amerault, Noah 10 Camarillo 37-11.50
11 Madrid, Jorge R. 10 Channel Isla 37-00.50
12 Stull, Nate 9 Dos Pueblos 37-00.25
13 Elam, John 9 Canyon (Cc) 36-11.25
14 Geoffrion, Robert 10 Newbury Park 36-02.75
15 Kneable, Jordan 9 San Marcos - 36-02.50
16 Yost, Tyler 9 Albert Einstein 36-02.25
17 Flores, Anthony 10 Rio Mesa 36-00.50
18 Vanderhei, Joshua 10 West Ranch 35-06.75
19 Hinich, Jonathan 10 Thousand Oak 34-08.00
20 Mora, Aaron 10 Pacifica (Ox 34-07.00
21 Alejandre, Daniel 10 Pacifica (Ox 33-09.75
22 Hernandez, Giovanni 10 Channel Isla 33-08.50
23 Lyons, Xavier 10 Canyon (Cc) 33-05.75
24 Torres, Joseph 9 Cabrillo (Lo 32-05.25
25 Bustos, Thomas 10 Buena 32-05.00
26 DeMoss, Justin 9 Camarillo 32-01.00
27 Burgos, Elijah 9 Rio Mesa 31-00.00
28 Ramirez, Nikolas 10 Buena 30-08.00
29 Vasquez, Joseph 10 Pacifica (Ox 30-03.00
30 Carillo, Philip 9 Canyon (Cc) 30-02.75
31 Alfaro, Diego 10 Oxnard 29-11.25
31 Macias, Alejandro 10 Rio Mesa 29-11.25
33 Mahon, Zachary 10 Newbury Park 28-08.75
34 Hernandez, Eduardo 10 Cabrillo (Lo 28-04.50
35 Leko, Nicholas 9 Thousand Oak 28-02.75
36 Salas, Cezar 9 Oxnard 27-01.25
37 Ramirez, Fabian 10 Cabrillo (Lo 27-00.25
38 Satumba Jr, Michael 10 Oxnard 25-03.50
39 Lam, Ekin 10 Dos Pueblos 24-05.00
-- Wuesthoff, Luke 10 Newbury Park ND
-- Cousins, Keaton 10 Thousand Oak ND
-- Chisholm, Sean 10 Camarillo ND
-- Rausch, Riley 10 Dos Pueblos ND
-- Reveles, Adam 10 Buena ND
Event 66 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bultman, Nathan 11 West Ranch 56-00.25
2 Dixon, Johnathon 12 Dos Pueblos 53-11.75
3 Uebelhardt, Kevin 12 Moorpark 50-10.25
4 Ochoa, Joseph 12 Dos Pueblos 48-03.00
5 Harrison, Devon 11 Ventura 47-09.25
6 Diaz, Elliott 12 Oxnard 44-07.00
7 Perez, Gilbert 12 Channel Isla 43-09.00
8 Lopez, Ricardo J 12 Channel Isla 43-03.00
9 Beckman, Andrew 11 Ventura 43-01.00
10 Galindo, Joey 11 Canyon (Cc) 41-10.00
11 Angulo, Rodrigo 12 Thousand Oak 40-05.00
12 Graczyk, Tucker 12 Camarillo 40-04.00
13 Leak, Kenneth 11 Thousand Oak 40-01.25
14 Herrera, Adam 12 Oxnard 40-00.25
15 Carter, Chase Albert Einstein 40-00.00
16 Tryforos, Nicolas 10 Rio Mesa 39-04.50
17 Frum, Garrett 12 Moorpark 39-03.25
18 Meier, Jonathan 12 Camarillo 38-02.75
19 Valle, Jonathan 10 Cabrillo (Lo 38-00.00
20 Jones, Shumon 11 Rio Mesa 37-11.00
21 Gomez, Anthony 12 Pacifica (Ox 37-10.75
22 Somchid, Thanongsang 11 Rio Mesa 37-08.50
23 Gil, Javier 12 San Marcos - 37-01.25
24 Lopez, Matt 12 Pacifica (Ox 36-09.00
25 Riemen, Nicholas 12 Thousand Oak 36-02.50
26 May, Jared 11 Ventura 36-02.25
27 Hamburger, Zack 12 West Ranch 35-09.75
28 Nguyen, Schuyler 12 Camarillo 35-09.50
29 Frazier, Jordan 11 Buena 35-09.00
30 Konscholke, Chris 12 Cabrillo (Lo 35-08.50
31 Price, Justin 11 Buena 35-04.75
32 Cervantes, Osvaldo 11 San Marcos - 34-11.50
33 Kang, Gabe 12 San Marcos - 34-10.00
34 Estridge, Jeffrey 12 Oxnard 34-03.50
35 Reveles, Ramiro 12 Pacifica (Ox 33-03.00
36 Tapia, Diego 11 Santa Barbar 32-11.75
37 De Leon Barrios, Eduardo 11 Buena 30-05.75
-- Cinceneros, Agusto 11 Santa Barbar ND
-- Sykes, Jordan 11 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Foster, Colton 12 Frontier ND
-- Smith, Carson 12 Newbury Park ND
-- Heath, Jacob 12 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Dent, Philip 12 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Falahat, Mason 12 West Ranch ND
-- Oto, AJ 12 Channel Isla ND
-- Payovich, Skylar 12 Santa Barbar ND
Event 67 Boys Discus Throw FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzales, Jorge 10 Ventura 120-02
2 Mehling, Charles 10 Dos Pueblos 119-07
3 Litten, Austiun Ventura 115-11
4 Vallejo-Howard, Tlaloc 10 San Marcos - 114-05
5 Cruz, Angel 10 Ventura 108-09
6 Ingram, Laurenz 10 West Ranch 100-08
7 Rodriguez, Eddie 10 Channel Isla 97-11
8 Flores, Anthony 10 Rio Mesa 96-03
9 Wuesthoff, Luke 10 Newbury Park 96-01
10 Hinich, Jonathan 10 Thousand Oak 93-07
11 Vanderhei, Joshua 10 West Ranch 91-03
12 Vernoy-Going, Charles 10 Ventura 91-00
12 Elam, John 9 Canyon (Cc) 91-00
14 Lyons, Xavier 10 Canyon (Cc) 89-02
15 Mejia, Jose 10 San Marcos - 88-08
16 Morris, Caden 9 Rio Mesa 85-04
17 Reveles, Adam 10 Buena 84-03
18 Ramirez, Nikolas 10 Buena 82-03
19 Mahon, Zachary 10 Newbury Park 80-11
20 Amerault, Noah 10 Camarillo 80-03
21 Yost, Tyler 9 Albert Einstein 80-02
21 Eilbacher, Jack 9 Dos Pueblos 80-02
23 McDonald, Kelly 9 San Marcos - 80-01
24 Baker, Jocob 10 Thousand Oak 79-08
-- Mora, Aaron 10 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Juarez, Andres 9 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Leko, Nicholas 9 Thousand Oak ND
-- Chisholm, Sean 10 Camarillo ND
-- Prutzman, Buddy 10 Camarillo ND
-- Ramirez, Fabian 10 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Hernandez, Eduardo 10 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Hernandez, Giovanni 10 Channel Isla ND
-- Hernandez, Alejandro 10 Channel Isla ND
-- Reagan, Mitchell 10 Buena ND
-- Dulay, Richard 10 West Ranch ND
-- Geoffrion, Robert 10 Newbury Park ND
-- Satumba Jr, Michael 10 Oxnard ND
-- Salas, Cezar 9 Oxnard ND
-- Macias, Alejandro 10 Rio Mesa ND
-- Torres, Joseph 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Carillo, Philip 9 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Alejandre, Daniel 10 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Alfaro, Efrain 10 Oxnard ND
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bultman, Nathan 11 West Ranch 155-10
2 Falahat, Mason 12 West Ranch 151-11
3 Uebelhardt, Kevin 12 Moorpark 149-00
4 Dixon, Johnathon 12 Dos Pueblos 145-04
5 Diaz, Elliott 12 Oxnard 138-01
6 Galindo, Joey 11 Canyon (Cc) 136-04
7 Smith, Carson 12 Newbury Park 135-11
8 Perez, Gilbert 12 Channel Isla 133-06
9 Harrison, Devon 11 Ventura 133-02
10 Lopez, Ricardo J 12 Channel Isla 123-06
11 Torres, Nicolas 12 Rio Mesa 122-08
12 Graczyk, Tucker 12 Camarillo 121-08
13 Ochoa, Joseph 12 Dos Pueblos 120-08
14 Valle, Jonathan 10 Cabrillo (Lo 120-04
15 Arroyo, Steve 11 Ventura 120-01
16 Beckman, Andrew 11 Ventura 118-06
17 Hamburger, Zack 12 West Ranch 115-10
18 Goyette, Benjamin 12 Canyon (Cc) 114-06
19 Pugh, Coop 12 San Marcos - 113-10
20 Somchid, Thanongsang 11 Rio Mesa 112-03
21 Sookikian, Jordan 12 Thousand Oak 111-00
-- Henry, Austin 12 Rio Mesa ND
-- Meier, Jonathan 12 Camarillo ND
-- Nguyen, Schuyler 12 Camarillo ND
-- Hinojosa, Jose 11 Albert Einstein ND
-- Pineda, Esteban 12 Thousand Oak ND
-- Carter, Chase Albert Einstein ND
-- Cinceneros, Agusto 11 Santa Barbar ND
-- Tapia, Diego 11 Santa Barbar ND
-- Heath, Jacob 12 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Baker, Joseph 12 Thousand Oak ND
-- Payovich, Skylar 12 Santa Barbar ND
-- Frazier, Jordan 11 Buena ND
-- Tuano, Artrose 11 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Cervantes, Osvaldo 11 San Marcos - ND
-- Foster, Colton 12 Frontier ND
-- Gil, Javier 12 San Marcos - ND
-- Sykes, Jordan 11 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Konscholke, Chris 12 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Macias, Andrew 12 Oxnard ND
-- Yanagihara, Robert 11 Buena ND
-- Price, Justin 11 Buena ND
-- Gomez, Anthony 12 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Flores, Anthony 11 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Herrera, Adam 12 Oxnard ND
Event 69 Girls Discus Throw FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arroyo, Jaqueline 10 Ventura 75-11
2 Morris, Bailey 10 Newbury Park 75-10
3 Bulhusen, Melissa 10 Pacifica (Ox 75-05
4 Valoaga, Serenity 10 Channel Isla 74-10
5 Ramirez, Dayana 10 West Ranch 73-11
6 Nickolaisen, Kellie 9 Thousand Oak 73-10
7 Gaston Randolph, Deja 10 Thousand Oak 71-04
8 Nunez, Diana Ventura 69-10
9 Kress, Isabella 10 Ventura 69-08
10 Godinez, Ana 10 Cabrillo (Lo 68-09
10 Mulchay, Markie 10 Rio Mesa 68-09
12 Valentine, Jenna 9 Newbury Park 68-06
13 Hernandez-Soto, Ivonne 10 Thousand Oak 67-10
14 De Guzman, Rachel 10 West Ranch 67-07
15 Oliva, Brenda 9 Buena 66-06
16 Garcia, Danielle 10 Rio Mesa 65-05
17 Valoaga, Leslie 10 Channel Isla 63-07
18 Swendseid, Niah 10 Rio Mesa 63-04
19 Rouffaer, Louise 11 Buena 63-03
20 Nalbandyan, Sevan 10 Canyon (Cc) 61-09
21 Rivera, Mellisa 10 Pacifica (Ox 61-06
22 Domingono, Sofia 9 Camarillo 61-04
23 Riveroll, Leila 9 San Marcos - 61-00
24 Flores, Astrid 10 Cabrillo (Lo 60-02
25 Mercado, Alyssa 9 Santa Barbar 60-00
26 Gurovich, Julie 10 Newbury Park 59-10
-- Rochow, Cassidy 10 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Gonzalez, Annina 10 Santa Barbar ND
-- Allen, Chloe 10 San Marcos - ND
-- Bosse, Summer 10 San Marcos - ND
-- Ramirez, Alexa 9 Buena ND
-- Diaz, Maggie 10 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Kotake, Kayla 10 Camarillo ND
-- Wallace, Gillian 9 Camarillo ND
-- Flores, Manuela 10 Channel Isla ND
-- Williams, Sophie 10 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Barragan, Socorro 9 Oxnard ND
Event 70 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mader, Kendall 11 Newbury Park 137-02
2 Sanders, Anola 12 Ventura 126-09
3 Coubal, Alexa 11 Thousand Oak 115-03
4 Colletto, Madison 12 Ventura 112-05
5 Bell, Jaya 11 Oxnard 94-07
6 Coleman, Kyrah 10 Ventura 91-11
7 Harrah, Hannah 12 San Marcos - 91-02
8 Fernandez, Marisol 11 Thousand Oak 87-10
9 Esparza, Lorianna 11 Santa Barbar 87-06
10 Walton, Amber 11 Buena 86-09
11 Du, Karen 11 West Ranch 85-03
12 Toral, Veronica 11 San Marcos - 84-01
13 Corona, Diana 12 Pacifica (Ox 83-09
14 Stark, Sharilynne 12 Canyon (Cc) 83-06
15 Cutsinger, Lauren 12 San Marcos - 81-05
-- Barreras, Cassandra 12 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- White, Cheyenne 11 Oxnard ND
-- Rojas, Miriam 9 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Snyder, Katelin 11 Oxnard ND
-- Weed, Sarah 12 Rio Mesa ND
-- Mora, Shyleya 11 Rio Mesa ND
-- Leaupepe, Geralynn 12 Camarillo ND
-- Leaupepe, Geraldynn 12 Camarillo ND
-- Artis, Becca 11 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Naves, Maria 10 Cabrillo (Lo ND
-- Gonzalez, Teresita 11 Rio Mesa ND
-- Harasta, Nikki 11 Buena ND
-- Garcia, Emily 11 Buena ND
-- Cantrell, Lexy 12 West Ranch ND
-- Zeferino, Maricruz 11 Channel Isla ND
-- Hensley, Amanda 12 Santa Barbar ND
-- Guzman, Michelle 12 Canyon (Cc) ND
-- Wick, Jessica 12 Newbury Park ND
-- Aviles, Elizabeth 12 Santa Barbar ND
-- Bernardino, Diana 12 Channel Isla ND
-- Medina, Leticia 12 Pacifica (Ox ND
-- Rodriguez, Madeline 12 Dos Pueblos ND
-- Castillo, Jessica 12 West Ranch ND
-- Simmons-Person, Raelyn 9 Cabrillo (Lo ND
Event 71 Boys Pole Vault FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wuesthoff, Luke 10 Newbury Park 12-03.00
2 Peterson, Shane 10 Moorpark J12-03.00
3 Lawry, Chris 10 Ventura 11-09.00
4 Amescua, Nicholas 10 Cabrillo (Lo J11-09.00
5 Moran, Roan 10 Ventura 11-03.00
6 Schaifer, Christian 10 Ventura 10-05.00
7 Chow, Jeremiah 10 Canyon (Cc) 10-03.00
8 Field, Abe 10 Dos Pueblos J10-03.00
8 Manchester, Adam 10 San Marcos - J10-03.00
10 Taber, Matt 9 Cabrillo (Lo J10-03.00
11 Powers, Andrew 10 Thousand Oak 8-09.00
12 Kimmer, Josh 9 Canyon (Cc) J8-09.00
13 Alvarado, Victor 9 Cabrillo (Lo 8-03.00
14 Jones, Chris 9 Dos Pueblos J8-03.00
15 Saari III, Peter 9 Thousand Oak 7-09.00
15 Llewellyn, Thomas 10 West Ranch 7-09.00
-- Bennett, Jake 10 Canyon (Cc) NH
-- Swider, Jerry 9 San Marcos - NH
-- Daniels, Owen 10 San Marcos - NH
-- Mosler, Chance 10 Thousand Oak NH
-- Fabricius, Danny 9 Newbury Park NH
-- Sorensen, Michael 9 West Ranch NH
Event 72 Girls Pole Vault FR/SO
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winn, Brighten 9 Ventura 9-03.00
2 Ceniza, Kelly 10 West Ranch 7-09.00
3 Smith, Ashlyn 9 Newbury Park J7-09.00
4 Killion, Carly 9 Ventura 7-03.00
5 Enriquez, Ashley 10 Canyon (Cc) 6-09.00
6 Glasser, Shelby 10 Thousand Oak J6-09.00
7 King, Vanessa 10 Canyon (Cc) J6-09.00
-- Akahoshi, Brianne 10 Thousand Oak NH
-- DeSeve, Jenaye 10 Canyon (Cc) NH
-- Castillo, Lanyee 10 Newbury Park NH
-- Hoover, Madelyn 10 San Marcos - NH
-- Lambert, Abigail 9 San Marcos - NH
-- Lewis, Talia 9 Thousand Oak NH
-- Roca, Alia 9 Ventura NH
-- Burk, Rebecca 9 West Ranch NH
-- Musick, Natalie 10 San Marcos - NH
-- Renteria, Denise 10 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Murphy, Emily 9 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Leach, Emma 9 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Mayer, Nichole 9 West Ranch NH
-- Malonda, Kaitlin 10 West Ranch NH
Event 73 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craft, Rachel 10 Thousand Oak 10-09.00
2 Abbinaniti, Raelyn 11 Canyon (Cc) 10-03.00
3 Dugas, Karli 12 Ventura 9-03.00
4 Trigueiro, Krista 11 Cabrillo (Lo J9-03.00
5 Dones, Leigh Anne 12 Canyon (Cc) 8-09.00
6 Chatterly, Carley 11 Cabrillo (Lo J8-09.00
7 Benson, Sima Jo 12 Thousand Oak 8-03.00
7 Tachell, Camille 11 Thousand Oak 8-03.00
9 Karandikar, Aanavi 12 San Marcos - J8-03.00
10 Desser, Ryann 10 West Ranch 7-09.00
-- Motamedi, Set 12 West Ranch NH
-- Paris, Julia 12 San Marcos - NH
-- Golden, Samantha 11 San Marcos - NH
-- Glasgow, Marisela 11 Canyon (Cc) NH
-- De La Huerta, Tiffany 11 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Vincent, Ellery 12 Newbury Park NH
Event 74 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colella, Luigi 12 Thousand Oak 16-07.00
2 Hunter, Tyson 12 Newbury Park 14-03.00
3 Cutcliffe, Tate 12 Dos Pueblos 13-09.00
4 French, Steven 11 Cabrillo (Lo J13-09.00
5 Kistner, Cole 12 Moorpark 13-03.00
6 Bryan, Conner 12 Moorpark J13-03.00
6 Winans, Brice 12 Ventura J13-03.00
8 Kerezis, Ged 12 Canyon (Cc) J13-03.00
9 Jakeman, Christopher 12 Canyon (Cc) 12-09.00
10 Turk, Matt 11 San Marcos - J12-09.00
11 Cantrell, Logan 11 West Ranch 11-09.00
12 McKay, Bennett 11 Thousand Oak J11-09.00
13 Zicari, Nicodemus 12 Canyon (Cc) 11-03.00
14 McKernan, Matt 12 Dos Pueblos J11-03.00
15 Whitaker, Kyle 12 San Marcos - J11-03.00
16 Fabricius, Drew 12 Newbury Park 10-09.00
16 Arnesen, Finn 12 Santa Barbar 10-09.00
18 Hess, Roger 12 Ventura J10-09.00
19 Austin, Andrew 11 Moorpark 10-03.00
19 Leidholdt, Troy 12 Canyon (Cc) 10-03.00
-- Riemen, Nicholas 12 Thousand Oak NH
-- Webster, Will 12 Newbury Park NH
-- Cannon-Berg, Roy 12 Santa Barbar NH
-- Cervantes, Eric 12 San Marcos - NH
-- Hierl, Jeffry 11 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Lym, Rusty 11 Cabrillo (Lo NH
-- Ormsby, Michael 12 West Ranch NH
-- Kimmer, Jeremy 12 Canyon (Cc) NH
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 80 2) San Marcos -SS 63
3) West Ranch 60.16 4) Newbury Park HS 59
5) Thousand Oaks 58.33 6) Dos Pueblos 52
7) Canyon (CC) 51.16 8) Buena 45
9) Camarillo 44.16 10) Rio Mesa 44
11) Oxnard 30 12) Cabrillo (Lom) 28
13) Santa Barbara 11 14) Channel Islands 10
15) Pacifica (OX) 7.16 16) Frontier 5
17) Agoura 4
Women - FR/SO - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 132 2) Rio Mesa 95
3) Camarillo 73 4) San Marcos -SS 65.50
5) Santa Barbara 44 6) Canyon (CC) 42
7) Newbury Park HS 36 8) West Ranch 34
9) Dos Pueblos 28 10) Pacifica (OX) 21
11) Channel Islands 19.50 12) Buena 17
13) Thousand Oaks 14
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 62.50 2) Rio Mesa 62
2) West Ranch 62 4) Canyon (CC) 60
5) Camarillo 57.50 6) Thousand Oaks 55
7) Moorpark 53.50 8) Pacifica (OX) 51
9) Newbury Park 43 10) San Marcos -SS 36
11) Dos Pueblos 33.50 12) Frontier 29
13) Channel Islands 16 14) Agoura 13
15) Buena 10 15) Oxnard 10
17) Cabrillo (Lom) 9
Men - FR/SO - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ventura 134.50 2) San Marcos -SS 85.50
3) Camarillo 46 4) Buena 45
5) Pacifica (OX) 44 6) West Ranch 40.50
7) Canyon (CC) 35 8) Rio Mesa 33
9) Moorpark 32 10) Cabrillo (Lom) 31
10) Newbury Park 31 12) Channel Islands 18
13) Dos Pueblos 16.50 14) Santa Barbara 14
15) Oxnard 10 16) Thousand Oaks 7
|