|
Our Media/Results from Nike Henderson Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Nike Henderson InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 2nd 2014, 5:36pm
Website:Click here Results by: Kennett Timing Licensed to Henderson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014
9th Annual Nike/Henderson Invitational - 5/2/2014
Henderson High School
West Chester PA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 11.97 5/6/2011 Cierra White, Engineering
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maiya Dendy Padua Academ 12.05q 3
2 Angelica Gonzalez Red Lion 12.44q 5
3 Imani McGhee Bay Shore 12.53q 2
4 Carol Burgess Great Valley 12.64q 4
5 Lexie Fraction Washington T 12.72q 6
6 Christina Allen Padua Academ 12.85q 3
7 Kelly Groth Methacton 12.88q 5
8 Lydia Fielding Central Buck 12.89q 6
9 Devan Accurso Central Buck 12.94 4
10 Anna Tellefsen Conestoga 13.01 5
11 Maddie Cobb Owen J. Robe 13.02 1
12 Jasmine Noble Central Buck 13.03 2
13 Cheyenne Churchville Perkiomen Va 13.03 4
14 Rainah Dunham Methacton 13.09 2
15 Theresa Payne Wilson (3) 13.12 1
16 Dottie Reigel Wilson (3) 13.13 3
17 Bailey Kratz Christopher 13.18 1
18 Kayla Woods Tatnall 13.23 4
19 Lila Holmes Conestoga 13.31 1
20 Alicia Burch Conestoga Va 13.32 6
21 Diana Randleman Pottsgrove 13.42 6
22 Lindsay Pratt WC East 13.44 3
23 Cara Jackson Souderton Ar 13.45 4
24 Betsy Pierce Down West 13.47 4
25 Asmerrae Jones Pottsgrove 13.50 6
26 Jackie Lerro Pope John Pa 13.52 2
27 Brittany Coleman Conestoga 13.53 1
28 Teneisha Myers Owen J. Robe 13.54 3
29 Quinn Shiffler Central Buck 13.57 3
30 Sidney Mcleod-White Friends' Cen 13.66 2
31 Kristen Baumgartner Spring Ford 13.71 3
32 Carly Banter Avon Grove 13.83 1
33 Victoria Latham Unionville 13.89 6
34 Abby Mulhearn Central Buck 13.95 5
35 Jamie Tevelson Unionville 14.00 5
36 Maddie Miller Warwick 14.04 2
37 Nia Muhammad Spring Ford 14.10 1
38 Alyssa Key Washington T 14.13 6
39 Lexi Batista Phoenixville 14.22 4
40 Elizabeth Roberts Souderton Ar 14.23 2
41 Seanna Cleary Washington T 14.32 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
================================================================
Meet: # 11.97 5/6/2011 Cierra White, Engineering
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maiya Dendy Padua Academ 11.98
2 Angelica Gonzalez Red Lion 12.09
3 Imani McGhee Bay Shore 12.39
4 Carol Burgess Great Valley 12.52
5 Christina Allen Padua Academ 12.62
6 Lydia Fielding Central Buck 12.75
7 Lexie Fraction Washington T 12.83
8 Kelly Groth Methacton 12.85
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 24.57 5/6/2011 Cierra White, Engineering
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maiya Dendy Padua Academ 24.58q 7
2 Angelica Gonzalez Red Lion 25.59q 5
3 Imani McGhee Bay Shore 25.82q 4
4 Lydia Fielding Central Buck 26.03q 1
5 Christina Allen Padua Academ 26.06q 3
6 McKenna Keegan Avon Grove 26.10q 6
7 Devan Accurso Central Buck 26.10q 3
8 Anna Tellefsen Conestoga 26.39q 1
9 Emmy Magnant Hatboro Hors 26.39 5
10 Haley Maturani WC Henderson 26.40 4
11 Chelsea Reynolds Spring Ford 26.42 5
12 Jasmine Noble Central Buck 26.44 7
13 Dottie Reigel Wilson (3) 26.50 2
14 Taryn Milbourne Germantown F 26.51 4
15 Maddie Cobb Owen J. Robe 26.64 1
16 Kelsey Horst Central Buck 26.69 3
17 Lila Holmes Conestoga 26.72 1
18 Courtney Taylor Central Buck 26.89 6
19 Iyabode Rotibi Hatboro Hors 27.02 6
20 Erin Grucelski Conestoga Va 27.06 7
21 Gianna Fazio Methacton 27.09 2
22 Tianna Crippen Methacton 27.32 4
23 Sam DiPietro Spring Ford 27.35 3
24 Alicia Burch Conestoga Va 27.50 4
25 Teneisha Myers Owen J. Robe 27.59 7
26 Caroline McLaughlin Pope John Pa 27.60 1
27 Rachele Pendrak Perkiomen Va 27.63 6
28 Anisa Toppin Bay Shore 27.67 5
29 Sidney Mcleod-White Friends' Cen 27.73 1
30 Sophie Goodstein Down West 27.89 5
31 Lindsay Pratt WC East 27.92 2
31 Asmerrae Jones Pottsgrove 27.92 1
33 Diana Randleman Pottsgrove 27.95 5
34 Jackie Lerro Pope John Pa 27.98 7
35 Victoria Latham Unionville 28.14 2
36 Carly Banter Avon Grove 28.26 6
37 Nyssa Schoenfeld Friends' Cen 28.38 3
38 Carly Wasko St. Mark's H 28.51 6
39 Shayla Smith Washington T 28.55 4
40 Shelby Young Down West 28.70 7
41 Katherine Paolizzi WC East 28.81 1
42 Sophia Carabba Abington 28.87 3
43 Kayla Woods Tatnall 29.05 7
44 Jamie Tevelson Unionville 29.14 4
45 Courtney Surratte St. Mark's H 29.57 2
46 Cassandra Heenan Tatnall 30.00 5
47 Tenae Pitts Abington 30.13 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
================================================================
Meet: # 24.57 5/6/2011 Cierra White, Engineering
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Angelica Gonzalez Red Lion 25.05
2 McKenna Keegan Avon Grove 25.66
3 Lydia Fielding Central Buck 26.09
4 Christina Allen Padua Academ 26.38
5 Anna Tellefsen Conestoga 26.43
6 Devan Accurso Central Buck 26.51
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 54.97 5/6/2011 Taylor Ellis-Watson, Springside S
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKenna Keegan Avon Grove 56.79 7
2 Jamila Branch Central Buck 57.85 7
3 Haley Maturani WC Henderson 58.49 6
4 Jen Maurer Perkiomen Va 59.48 7
5 Amber Stratz Central Buck 59.67 7
6 Taylor Thames Unionville 59.74 5
7 Marissa Heath Abington 1:00.24 6
8 Rachele Pendrak Perkiomen Va 1:00.30 7
9 Elizabeth Reid Lansdale Cat 1:00.43 6
10 Elizabeth Krause Bishop Shana 1:00.77 5
11 Taylor Reed Phoenixville 1:01.02 3
12 Chelsea Reynolds Spring Ford 1:01.05 7
13 Nikki O'Donnell Souderton Ar 1:01.09 5
14 Clara Forney Conestoga Va 1:01.10 6
15 Cassidy Barshinger Red Lion 1:01.24 6
16 Karleigh White Perkiomen Va 1:01.25 7
17 Jamie Powers Bishop Shana 1:01.48 3
18 Mary Beth Tandarich Unionville 1:01.65 5
19 Jessica Holub Methacton 1:01.68 6
20 Angela Ramsden Methacton 1:02.12 6
21 Bridgit Plate Pope John Pa 1:02.55 4
22 Paige Kozlowski Conestoga 1:02.63 4
23 Sarah Durso Padua Academ 1:02.77 3
24 Sue Frustino Souderton Ar 1:02.96 4
25 Lauren Brophy Hatboro Hors 1:02.97 6
26 Maddie Herman Conestoga 1:03.14 5
27 Katie Spence Kennett 1:03.56 4
28 Lauren Reightneour Daniel Boone 1:03.66 5
29 Megan Tucker St. Mark's H 1:03.77 3
30 Logan Jarratt Avon Grove 1:03.83 2
31 Anna Czykier Kearny HS 1:03.99 4
32 Darby Deutsch Padua Academ 1:04.19 1
33 Veronica Lopez Lancaster Me 1:04.53 2
34 Sarah Egleston Spring Ford 1:04.66 2
35 Angela Feiser Owen J. Robe 1:05.00 3
36 Carin Prechtl St. Mark's H 1:05.09 5
37 Abby Mulhearn Central Buck 1:05.27 4
38 Timeka Barr Pottsgrove 1:05.42 2
39 Maria King Lower Merion 1:05.55 3
40 Mackenzie Haley Villa Maria 1:05.59 1
41 Kendra Riley Tatnall 1:05.69 2
42 Alex Wetzler WC East 1:09.09 1
43 Bridget Walt Phoenixville 1:10.15 4
-- Nijah Ukpong Wilson (3) FS 7
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
================================================================
Meet: # 2:10.99 5/6/2011 Haley Pierce, Tatnall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie Villalba Central Buck 2:13.42
2 Alexa Kwapinski Central Buck 2:16.47
3 Brianna Stratz Central Buck 2:16.48
4 Crosby Spiess Great Valley 2:18.42
5 Olivia Berry Central Buck 2:18.64
6 Anna Juul Unionville 2:19.03
7 Haley Preschutti Spring Ford 2:19.18
8 Jess Delviscio WC Rustin 2:19.92
9 Kerry Lawlor Germantown A 2:20.61
10 Caroline Keegan Avon Grove 2:20.65
11 Emma Planck Down West 2:21.18
12 Erin Spadaccini Padua Academ 2:21.37
13 Jacqueline Anderson Bay Shore 2:22.09
14 Kelsey White Perkiomen Va 2:22.24
15 Marielle Moy WC Henderson 2:22.37
16 Sarah Hipwell Great Valley 2:22.96
17 Cami Rickenbach Unionville 2:23.11
18 Cesia Andrade Bay Shore 2:23.21
19 Madeline Smith Bay Shore 2:23.74
20 Claire Szapary Friends' Cen 2:24.52
21 Adrienne Dorley Perkiomen Va 2:24.92
22 Julia Kendrick Red Lion 2:25.18
23 Sarah Wolverton Down West 2:25.35
24 Olivia Cooper Radnor 2:25.75
25 Duranya Freeman Lower Merion 2:26.16
26 Colleen Carney Archmere Aca 2:26.41
27 Megan Glanz Delaware Mil 2:26.45
28 Samantha Shields Warwick 2:26.51
29 Anna Poet Spring Ford 2:27.11
30 Samantha Shenk Great Valley 2:27.43
31 Kelly Boyle Kennett 2:27.69
32 Hope Ferebee Souderton Ar 2:28.89
33 Analise Kaminski St. Mark's H 2:29.25
34 Tristan Schluderberg Red Lion 2:29.27
35 Allison Warner WC Rustin 2:29.59
36 Jackie Tucker Phoenixville 2:29.96
37 Emily Heere Muhlenberg 2:30.60
38 Annelise Fickinger Avon Grove 2:30.78
39 Gab Nunag Villa Maria 2:31.43
40 Shayne Cerebe Germantown A 2:31.44
41 Jill Ciritella Padua Academ 2:31.45
42 Elizabeth Duguid WC East 2:31.84
43 Brianna Landis Methacton 2:32.27
44 Natalie Burgos Owen J. Robe 2:32.31
45 Madison Schaeffer Owen J. Robe 2:32.38
46 Alana Dickson Conestoga Va 2:32.75
47 Morgan McNamara Pope John Pa 2:33.00
48 Nia McCaslin Bay Shore 2:33.23
49 Krista Charamella St. Mark's H 2:35.57
50 Julianna Rotelle Christopher 2:39.17
51 Clara Forney Conestoga Va 2:39.53
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
================================================================
Meet: # 4:54.06 5/3/2013 Julie Williams, Tatnall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Walker Germantown F 4:59.12
2 Regan Rome Dallas 5:01.44
3 Kaitlin Poiesz Central Buck 5:04.29
4 Elise Claffey Great Valley 5:07.78
5 Erica Gray Pennsbury 5:08.83
6 Karlie Heistand Hamburg Area 5:09.34
7 Emily Burd Friends' Cen 5:09.36
8 Erin Spadaccini Padua Academ 5:09.58
9 Hannah Molloy Pennsbury 5:09.88
10 Lindsey Oremus Dallas 5:10.10
11 Erin O'Connell Pennsbury 5:10.65
12 Anna Willig Great Valley 5:11.40
13 Colleen Carney Archmere Aca 5:12.05
14 Adrienne Fraczkowski Delaware Mil 5:12.20
15 Caroline Foley Tatnall 5:13.56
16 Meridith Twomey Pennsbury 5:13.61
17 Alison Willingmyre Wilson (3) 5:13.78
18 Elizabeth Edwards Unionville 5:13.94
19 Caelyn Reilly Bay Shore 5:16.31
20 Tabitha Wismer Great Valley 5:16.49
21 Michele Daniels Perkiomen Va 5:18.60
22 Kara Fickinger Avon Grove 5:19.02
23 Johanna Nasman Conestoga 5:19.07
24 Kayla Jones WC East 5:19.40
25 Taylor Kitchen WC Henderson 5:20.68
26 Allison Brunton Owen J. Robe 5:20.96
27 Alice Wistar Germantown F 5:21.33
28 Maddie Olivere Padua Academ 5:21.65
29 Erika Echternach Warwick 5:22.46
30 Jane Pereira-Ogan Radnor 5:23.37
31 Bridget Kanaley Bay Shore 5:24.06
32 Annie Glodek Perkiomen Va 5:24.42
33 Michelle Myland Down West 5:24.65
34 Emily Bracken Bishop Shana 5:25.72
35 Maddie Bixler WC Henderson 5:26.42
36 Tristan Schluderberg Red Lion 5:26.50
37 Emilee Durso Daniel Boone 5:26.99
38 Emily Castle Avon Grove 5:27.12
39 Brigit Andersson Germantown F 5:27.56
40 Jasmine Reyes Bay Shore 5:27.90
41 Andrea Squeri Down East 5:27.91
42 Meghan Iatarola Central Buck 5:28.23
43 Emily Phillips Conestoga Va 5:28.46
44 Kieran Hanrahan Tatnall 5:29.20
45 Caroline Stickley Octorara 5:30.71
46 Caitlin Harrity Germantown F 5:31.93
47 Maggie Hallahan Germantown A 5:32.07
48 Emily Hansell Owen J. Robe 5:32.48
49 Haley Reid Bishop Shana 5:33.12
50 Erin Mullican Manheim Town 5:34.15
51 Abby Konkoly Methacton 5:34.96
52 Liz Schreiber Tatnall 5:35.66
53 Elizabeth Morris Souderton Ar 5:35.88
54 Rose Duffy Conestoga 5:36.47
55 Aislinn Sroczynski Kearny HS 5:37.26
56 Ryan DeOrio Methacton 5:38.62
57 Brooke Rothenberger Muhlenberg 5:38.70
58 Abbey Stolzfus Conrad Weise 5:39.15
59 Gab Nunag Villa Maria 5:40.40
60 Jessica Squeri Down East 5:41.21
61 Amanda Graber Warwick 5:41.42
62 Sophia Guglielmi Daniel Boone 5:42.08
63 Samantha Christman Spring Ford 5:43.72
64 Jenna Denlinger Conestoga Va 5:43.90
65 Lauren Brauckmann Central Buck 5:45.83
66 Kathryn Dougherty Radnor 5:46.26
67 Kelly Williamson Pope John Pa 5:46.27
68 Fiona Halloran Phoenixville 5:52.93
69 Kiersten Tomasello Villa Maria 5:55.71
70 Dyani Hairston Pottsgrove 5:56.31
71 Julie Broomell Conestoga Va 6:01.10
72 Jenna Vledder Spring Ford 6:09.47
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
================================================================
Meet: # 10:11.80 5/3/2012 Haley Pierce, Tatnall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Regan Rome Dallas 10:45.16
2 Ally Rome Dallas 10:50.75
3 Olivia Sargent Pennsbury 10:55.42
4 Olivia Young Unionville 10:56.78
5 Courtney Smith Unionville 10:57.07
6 Maggie Toczko Tunkhannock 11:12.37
7 Kara Steinke Methacton 11:15.27
8 Emily Fisher Unionville 11:17.20
9 Abbe Goldstein Germantown A 11:18.10
10 Maddison Landis Christopher 11:21.01
11 Paige Kupsky Germantown A 11:22.09
12 Anne Den Otter Wilson (3) 11:23.32
13 Rita Concannon Conestoga 11:23.65
14 Britton Gagliardi Wilson (3) 11:24.79
15 Hailey Barnhill Down West 11:25.26
16 Kayla Connelly Lansdale Cat 11:25.58
17 Olivia Gettle York Suburba 11:26.13
18 Julie Dobson Villa Maria 11:27.51
19 Brenna McNamee Down West 11:28.18
20 Annamarie Shultz Conestoga 11:29.61
21 Mallory Snyder Perkiomen Va 11:30.56
22 Emily Meehan Great Valley 11:30.87
23 Brynne Mulloy Central Buck 11:33.43
24 Kara Fickinger Avon Grove 11:33.48
25 Hannah Szapary Friends' Cen 11:37.14
26 Molly Jacobs Avon Grove 11:39.01
27 Annie Kennedy Friends' Cen 11:40.09
28 Bryanna Dissinger Dallas 11:41.77
29 Ellen Havard Perkiomen Va 11:42.67
30 Isabella Marchini Spring Ford 11:45.63
31 Haley Quinn Great Valley 11:47.56
32 Bailey Balmer Pennsbury 11:50.22
33 Sarah Richart Cheltenham 11:53.76
34 Sarah Taylor Owen J. Robe 12:00.65
35 Jillian Keyte Central Buck 12:02.12
36 Abby Snyder Daniel Boone 12:11.54
37 Andrea Shade Owen J. Robe 12:21.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 14.40 5/6/2011 Leah Nugent, Abington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lexie Fraction Washington T 14.91q 6
2 Jenny Martin Methacton 15.23q 4
3 Aviana Goode Bay Shore 15.33q 5
4 Emily Miller Wilson (3) 15.44q 2
5 Allison Gallagher Souderton Ar 15.69q 3
6 Moriah Fitzgerald Avon Grove 15.71q 2
7 Nicolette Serratore Methacton 15.75q 1
8 Nikki Rimlinger Methacton 15.77q 4
9 Chelsea Reynolds Spring Ford 15.88 1
10 Taliah Cintron Padua Academ 16.27 4
11 Micayla Brodish Souderton Ar 16.33 2
12 Niki Clements Christopher 16.38 2
13 Stephanie Hedin Perkiomen Va 16.55 1
14 Renee Johnson Spring Ford 16.61 4
15 Alivia Faison Pottsgrove 16.69 5
16 Michelle Tornbach Down West 16.72 5
17 Caroline McLaughlin Pope John Pa 16.78 4
18 Tabitha Miller Christopher 16.80 3
19 Rebecca Desipio Hatboro Hors 16.92 3
20 Kalia Petrosino WC Rustin 17.08 4
21 Shayla Smith Washington T 17.18 6
22 Jordan Higgins Hatboro Hors 17.21 5
23 Shannon Livezy Central Buck 17.43 3
24 Kierra McCleod Owen J. Robe 17.45 1
25 Matayia Mapp Friends' Cen 17.57 5
26 Brynn Maiden Perkiomen Va 17.58 6
27 Kerri Carter Pottsgrove 17.70 1
28 Jenevieve Eberly Solanco 17.76 1
29 Keri Marini Phoenixville 17.77 5
30 Christiana Woods Central Buck 17.88 3
31 Genevieve Donahue Owen J. Robe 18.05 6
32 Marley Kirk Conestoga 18.40 6
33 Claudia Mezey Germantown A 18.42 2
34 Alexis Castenada Kearny HS 18.54 6
35 Kira Miller Daniel Boone 18.55 5
36 Bianca Gicel Torales Kearny HS 18.58 3
37 Cassie Smith Abington 18.59 3
38 Annie Dempsey Unionville 18.81 6
39 Sophie Schenk Unionville 18.89 1
40 Erica Monte Carlo Washington T 18.96 2
41 Eman Gomaa WC East 19.61 2
42 Haley Anderson Christopher 21.08 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
================================================================
Meet: # 14.40 5/6/2011 Leah Nugent, Abington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lexie Fraction Washington T 14.57
2 Aviana Goode Bay Shore 14.74
3 Emily Miller Wilson (3) 15.20
4 Jenny Martin Methacton 15.30
5 Allison Gallagher Souderton Ar 15.45
6 Moriah Fitzgerald Avon Grove 15.97
7 Nicolette Serratore Methacton 16.07
8 Nikki Rimlinger Methacton 16.14
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 43.00 5/3/2012 Jessica Gelibert, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jill Weston Owen J. Robe 44.25 6
2 Taliah Cintron Padua Academ 44.34 6
3 Allison Gallagher Souderton Ar 45.84 6
4 Alexandra Santora Daniel Boone 46.29 5
5 Amina Chtourou Wilson (3) 46.30 6
6 Caroline Duffy Methacton 46.32 6
7 Emily Miller Wilson (3) 46.78 6
8 Caroline McLaughlin Pope John Pa 47.39 5
9 Cassidy Barshinger Red Lion 47.63 5
10 Michelle Tornbach Down West 47.63 4
11 Niki Clements Christopher 47.65 5
12 Nikki Rimlinger Methacton 47.80 6
13 Stephanie Hedin Perkiomen Va 47.81 5
14 Aviana Goode Bay Shore 47.90 2
15 Moriah Fitzgerald Avon Grove 47.96 4
16 Katie Dodson Oxford Area 48.37 5
17 Zoe Bremier Central Buck 48.43 4
18 Jenevieve Eberly Solanco 48.44 4
19 Kalia Petrosino WC Rustin 48.47 4
20 Cassie Smith Abington 48.59 5
21 Jordan Higgins Hatboro Hors 48.92 5
22 Renee Johnson Spring Ford 49.20 1
23 Hannah Sexton Central Buck 49.23 2
24 Angel Jacabella Conestoga 49.45 1
25 Kelly Kerr Down East 49.49 3
26 Haley Anderson Christopher 49.99 3
27 Dana Arcangelo Methacton 50.58 4
28 Tabitha Miller Christopher 50.63 4
29 Brynn Maiden Perkiomen Va 50.75 3
30 Emma Clark Germantown F 51.24 2
31 Sarah Alden Germantown F 51.36 2
32 Annie Dempsey Unionville 51.66 1
33 Anna Czykier Kearny HS 51.97 3
34 Rebecca Peet Archmere Aca 52.25 3
35 Genevieve Donahue Owen J. Robe 52.45 3
36 Hawa Williams Down West 53.06 1
37 Christine Martin Bay Shore 53.24 2
38 Kendra Riley Tatnall 53.84 3
39 Lyndsay Hastings Unionville 56.05 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 49.34 5/3/2012 CB South, CB South
A Steigerwalt, C Cianciarulo, D Accurso, A Stratz
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Valley 'A' 50.00 3
2 Central Bucks West 'A' 50.46 3
3 Perkiomen Valley 'A' 50.63 3
4 Wilson (3) 'A' 50.71 3
5 Padua Academy 'A' 51.20 3
6 Lower Merion 'A' 51.41 2
7 Pottsgrove 'A' 51.65 2
8 Oxford Area 'A' 51.68 1
9 Washington Twp HS 'A' 52.00 2
10 Christopher Dock 'A' 52.27 2
11 Souderton Area 'A' 52.42 2
12 Downingtown West 'A' 52.46 2
13 Spring Ford 'A' 52.51 1
14 Methacton 'A' 52.99 3
15 Downingtown East 'A' 53.33 2
16 Conestoga Valley 'A' 53.45 2
17 St. Mark's High School 'A' 53.67 1
18 WC East 'A' 54.20 1
19 Radnor 'A' 54.69 1
20 Kearny HS 'A' 57.89 1
21 Phoenixville Area 'A' 1:02.77 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:57.35 5/7/2010 Villa Maria Academy, Villa Maria
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Bucks South 'A' 3:59.08 2
2 Perkiomen Valley 'A' 4:02.70 2
3 Wilson (3) 'A' 4:02.71 2
4 Souderton Area 'A' 4:05.64 1
5 Abington 'A' 4:05.82 2
6 Avon Grove 'A' 4:06.83 2
7 Germantown Friends School 'A' 4:06.96 2
8 Unionville 'A' 4:08.93 1
9 Daniel Boone 'A' 4:10.23 1
10 Downingtown West 'A' 4:11.29 1
11 Owen J. Roberts 'A' 4:14.94 2
12 St. Mark's High School 'A' 4:16.53 1
13 Christopher Dock 'A' 4:17.05 1
14 Solanco 'A' 4:17.14 1
15 Lower Merion 'A' 4:17.93 1
16 Pennsbury 'A' 4:24.61 2
17 Phoenixville Area 'A' 4:31.47 1
18 Muhlenberg 'A' 4:32.33 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
Meet: # 9:15.72 5/3/2012 DT East, DT East
School Finals
================================================================
1 Downingtown East 'A' 9:40.70
2 WC Rustin 'A' 9:46.89
3 Solanco 'A' 10:01.79
4 Central Bucks West 'A' 10:06.46
5 Lower Merion 'A' 10:08.88
6 Delaware Military Academy 'A' 10:12.67
7 Padua Academy 'A' 10:16.92
8 Central Bucks South 'A' 10:21.58
9 Unionville 'A' 10:28.53
10 WC East 'A' 10:30.23
11 Muhlenberg 'A' 10:31.71
12 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 10:49.77
13 Christopher Dock 'A' 10:53.83
14 Washington Twp HS 'A' 10:56.23
15 Perkiomen Valley 'A' 10:56.87
16 Archmere Academy 'A' 11:05.79
17 Spring Ford 'A' 11:11.10
18 Bay Shore 'A' 11:12.53
19 Downingtown West 'A' 11:21.22
Girls High Jump HS
================================================================
Meet: # 5-07 5/3/2012 Megan McCloskey, Gtown Acad
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan McCloskey Germantown A 5-07.00#
2 Emily Miller Wilson (3) 5-03.00
3 Aviana Goode Bay Shore J5-03.00
4 Victoria Collins Abington 5-01.00
5 Tabitha Miller Christopher J5-01.00
6 Victoria Matthews Abington J5-01.00
7 Moira O'Malley Souderton Ar 4-11.00
7 Emily Heere Muhlenberg 4-11.00
7 Heather Titanich Methacton 4-11.00
7 Lizzy Cole Phil-Mont Ch 4-11.00
7 Sheridan McNeill Warwick 4-11.00
7 Allison McGlynn WC Henderson 4-11.00
7 Aleigha Johnson Spring Ford 4-11.00
7 Natalie Thomas Spring Ford 4-11.00
7 Hannah Sexton Central Buck 4-11.00
7 Valerie Przekop Central Buck 4-11.00
7 Aghina Marshall Methacton 4-11.00
7 Sarah Alden Germantown F 4-11.00
19 Courtney Deacon WC Henderson 4-09.00
19 Kelsey Bevenour Washington T 4-09.00
19 Micayla Brodish Souderton Ar 4-09.00
19 Olivia Seavy Christopher 4-09.00
-- Erica Silhan Bay Shore FAIL
-- Brooke Stauffer Warwick FAIL
-- Emilee Schipske Washington T FAIL
-- Myoni Williamson Radnor FAIL
-- Shannon Livezy Central Buck FAIL
-- Natcheli Gomes Radnor FAIL
-- Bella Yanik Central Buck FAIL
-- Rachael Dzik St. Mark's H FAIL
Girls Pole Vault HS
================================================================
Meet: # 11-06 5/3/2012 Grace Giampetro, Villa Maria
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moriah Fitzgerald Avon Grove 11-07.00#
2 Brooke McCardell Solanco 10-06.00
3 Monica Sauer Methacton 10-00.00
3 Katie Jones South Willia 10-00.00
5 Meagan Rinella Methacton 9-00.00
5 Lydia Taylor Bay Shore 9-00.00
5 Megan Meadows WC Henderson 9-00.00
-- Marykate Florkiewicz Washington T NH
-- Kelly Boche Down East NH
-- Susie Shier Phoenixville NH
-- Danielle Wolfrum Owen J. Robe NH
-- Chelsea Reynolds Spring Ford NH
Girls Long Jump HS
================================================================
Meet: # 18-07 5/4/2007 Christen Arnold, Downingtown West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Imani McGhee Bay Shore 18-06.00
2 Bailey Kratz Christopher 17-04.50
3 Elizabeth Reid Lansdale Cat 16-11.50
4 Jenny Martin Methacton 16-09.75
5 Rebecca Painter Owen J. Robe 16-03.75
6 Brittany Travis Padua Academ 16-03.00
7 Samatha Watkin Spring Ford 16-01.00
-- Nicolette Serratore Methacton ND
-- Aghina Marshall Methacton ND
-- Sam DiPietro Spring Ford ND
-- Marisa Antinori Westtown Sch ND
-- Timeka Barr Pottsgrove ND
-- Becca Wilson Central Buck ND
-- Francesca Coyne Down West ND
-- Elise Odell Conestoga ND
-- Evelyn Berecz Down East ND
-- Dionne Anderson Abington ND
-- Lauren Brophy Hatboro Hors ND
-- Maddie Grim Down West ND
-- Matayia Mapp Friends' Cen FOUL
-- Kennedi Van Eyken Down East FOUL
Girls Triple Jump HS
================================================================
Meet: # 38-09 5/3/2013 Kelsey Palomino, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedi Van Eyken Down East 36-01.25
2 Imani McGhee Bay Shore 35-07.00
3 Nicolette Serratore Methacton 35-04.00
4 Emmy Magnant Hatboro Hors 34-11.25
5 Rebecca Painter Owen J. Robe 34-08.00
6 Brittany Opokwu Pottsgrove 34-06.00
7 Evelyn Berecz Down East 34-05.00
8 Megan McCloskey Germantown A 34-03.25
9 Aghina Marshall Methacton 33-09.50
10 Lexy Steffens Down West 33-08.50
11 Tabitha Miller Christopher 33-05.75
12 Lauren Anderson Christopher 33-00.50
13 Samatha Watkin Spring Ford 32-10.25
14 Kara Reifsnyder Down East 32-10.00
15 Eyitope Salako Wilson (3) 32-08.75
16 Naomi Jimenez Westtown Sch 32-08.25
17 Elise Odell Conestoga 32-06.50
-- Imanye Delay Pottsgrove ND
-- Sam DiPietro Spring Ford ND
-- Judee Lis Down West ND
-- Allison Lavery Hatboro Hors ND
-- Heather Schneider Bishop Shana ND
-- Becca Wilson Central Buck ND
-- Micaela Pupek Owen J. Robe ND
-- Brittany Travis Padua Academ ND
-- Terry Wilcox Souderton Ar FOUL
Girls Shot Put HS
================================================================
Meet: # 42-10.50 5/1/2009 Shane Evans, Henderson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Hojnacki Central Buck 41-03.25
2 Macey Tanseco Perkiomen Va 39-09.50
3 Taylor Griffith Westtown Sch 37-02.50
4 Sunny Green Conestoga Va 37-00.00
5 Victoria Waddington Hatboro Hors 36-07.50
6 Jessie Wallace Wilson (3) 36-06.00
7 Lauren Livezy Central Buck 35-08.00
8 Morgan Phillips Tunkhannock 33-07.00
9 Rachel Green Washington T 33-04.00
10 Tejerra Ellis Methacton 33-02.25
11 Mercedez Wright Wilson (3) 32-06.50
12 Hailey Gunnet Red Lion 31-08.25
13 Victoria Dennis WC Henderson 31-06.75
14 Jessica DiProspero Washington T 31-02.75
15 Sarai Sherfield WC Henderson 31-01.00
16 Caitlyn Mautua Down East 31-00.00
17 Theresa Walsh Owen J. Robe 30-04.25
18 Kereece Seuren Christopher 30-03.00
19 Nicola Baccala Souderton Ar 28-06.75
20 Julianna Musumeci St. Mark's H 28-02.00
21 Ashley Mundorff Solanco 27-11.50
22 Sarah Dombroski St. Mark's H 27-03.00
23 Jamie Shoemaker Muhlenberg 25-07.50
24 Brittany Hillman Central Buck 18-01.00
Girls Discus Throw HS
================================================================
Meet: # 135-05 5/7/2010 Brianna Dugan, Muhlenberg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Hojnacki Central Buck 144-06#
2 Jessie Wallace Wilson (3) 128-10
3 Macey Tanseco Perkiomen Va 116-08
4 Nura Gouda Methacton 108-07
5 Kereece Seuren Christopher 107-11
6 Tejerra Ellis Methacton 107-10
7 Victoria Dennis WC Henderson 106-06
8 Elizabeth Christman Muhlenberg 106-03
9 Caitlyn Mautua Down East 101-05
10 Mercedez Wright Wilson (3) 99-08
11 Julianna Musumeci St. Mark's H 99-07
12 Sunny Green Conestoga Va 98-07
13 Sabrina Demetrius Christopher 97-00
14 Cameron Trimble Solanco 96-09
15 Jessica DiProspero Washington T 95-06
16 Theresa Walsh Owen J. Robe 92-01
17 Victoria Waddington Hatboro Hors 91-05
-- Allyson Fuller Central Buck ND
-- Brittany Hillman Central Buck ND
-- Mia Nordon Down East ND
-- Cassie Rudderow Spring Ford ND
-- Sarah Dombroski St. Mark's H ND
-- Dixie Hodge Muhlenberg ND
-- Allyson Panikowski Washington T ND
Girls Javelin Throw HS
================================================================
Meet: # 132-10 5/3/2012 Sarah Firestone, Mercersburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steph Sievers Daniel Boone 137-06#
2 Heather Homola Oxford Area 125-05
3 Amanda Myers Red Lion 122-07
4 Devon Player Pope John Pa 122-06
5 Nicole Shuman Muhlenberg 118-04
6 Victoria Waddington Hatboro Hors 105-11
7 Emma Dolan Phoenixville J105-11
8 Jana Goodman Phil-Mont Ch 103-00
9 Maggie Locke Spring Ford 101-04
10 Nicola Baccala Souderton Ar 99-05
11 Theresa Walsh Owen J. Robe 98-11
12 Harley Ginnona Owen J. Robe 97-10
13 Holly Sullivan Owen J. Robe 97-04
14 Lauren Livezy Central Buck 96-09
15 Hailey Gunnet Red Lion 95-11
16 Cayla Robinson Solanco 95-01
17 Angi Pelliccione Conestoga Va 91-07
18 Hailee Yoder Muhlenberg 91-06
19 Sarah Hershey Souderton Ar 91-04
20 Allyson Fuller Central Buck 90-06
-- Rachel Hamer Washington T ND
-- Maddie Haney Spring Ford ND
-- Mia Nordon Down East ND
-- Brittany Deyo Hatboro Hors ND
-- Emily Conklin Solanco ND
-- Kereece Seuren Christopher ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 10.87 5/4/2007 Mike Lorick, Danbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Headen LaSalle Coll # 10.75q 7
2 Trevor Morris Malvern Prep 11.02q 3
3 Eric Cook Conestoga 11.15q 5
4 Xavier Smith Daniel Boone 11.16q 9
5 Nkosi Pile Church Farm 11.19q 4
6 Kevin Capizzi Methacton 11.23q 2
7 Nick Shaffer Methacton 11.25q 8
8 dan chisena Down East 11.26q 7
9 Mekki Clemons Perkiomen Va 11.26 6
10 Stuart Tweedie Westtown Sch 11.27 4
11 Mike Romanelli WC Rustin 11.28 1
12 Deric Wilson Octorara 11.29 5
13 James Carter Conestoga 11.29 7
14 Osiris Nicholson Church Farm 11.32 4
15 Ryan Johnson Wilson (3) 11.38 5
16 Quincy Palmer Red Lion 11.46 5
17 Chris Kelso Central Buck 11.49 4
18 Jordan Johnson Springside C 11.51 8
19 David Lucas Warwick 11.51 4
20 Karlyn Small Phoenixville 11.52 3
21 Najee Smith Muhlenberg 11.53 3
22 Marvin Moore LaSalle Coll 11.56 2
22 David Kirkland Red Lion 11.56 6
24 Mike Riddick Down West 11.56 1
25 Mike Holland Perkiomen Va 11.58 1
26 Matt McCool Down West 11.59 7
27 Jorey Hill Octorara 11.59 3
28 Tyrell Barr Pottsgrove 11.60 2
29 Majid Sillah Wilson (3) 11.60 4
30 Kameron Hammond Down East 11.62 6
31 Cordell Nix Bay Shore 11.62 1
32 Griffin Bilicic Methacton 11.65 2
33 Ben Ortiz Muhlenberg 11.68 9
34 Brett McConaghy Owen J. Robe 11.70 8
35 Hamzah Dawood Warwick 11.70 2
36 Marquis Barefield Pottsgrove 11.70 9
37 Thomas Brisbane Great Valley 11.71 8
38 jamir miller Washington T 11.76 5
39 Jared Fortunato Unionville 11.76 3
40 Bill Kelso Central Buck 11.77 5
41 Elan Nash Unionville 11.77 7
42 Prosper Egozouwa Solanco 11.78 2
43 Alex Silverstein Conestoga 11.83 9
44 frankie tran Lower Merion 11.86 3
44 Jacob Wolfe WC East 11.86 4
46 Mesiah Polycarpe Avon Grove 11.88 6
47 Elijah Tinson Down West 11.93 1
48 Osvaldo Arias Milford High 11.96 8
49 Terran Mardis Tatnall 11.99 9
50 Ahmad Hall Lower Merion 11.99 5
51 Stephan Roche Washington T 12.02 6
52 Chris Fennimore Spring Ford 12.03 7
53 Zach Tillett Great Valley 12.03 1
54 Eric Morton Christopher 12.06 8
55 Kenny Smith Hatboro Hors 12.08 9
56 Ike Osuagwu Tatnall 12.15 7
57 Oliver Hendricks Bay Shore 12.18 3
58 Martin McCall Abington 12.18 3
59 Hasan Leonard-Hakim WC East 12.21 1
60 Son Martinez Milford High 12.53 9
-- Joe Bush Spring Ford DQ 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
================================================================
Meet: # 10.87 5/4/2007 Mike Lorick, Danbury
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier Smith Daniel Boone 10.81#
2 Charles Headen LaSalle Coll 11.03
3 Nkosi Pile Church Farm 11.13
4 Nick Shaffer Methacton 11.19
5 Trevor Morris Malvern Prep 11.25
6 dan chisena Down East 11.38
7 Kevin Capizzi Methacton 11.46
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 22.01 5/7/2010 Curtis Baylis, Conestoga
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Morris Malvern Prep 22.22q 2
2 Stuart Tweedie Westtown Sch 22.28q 3
3 Zach Schmelz St. Mark's H 22.35q 8
4 Xavier Smith Daniel Boone 22.41q 9
5 Nick Shaffer Methacton 22.47q 6
6 Francis Peabody Unionville 22.55q 5
7 Charles Headen LaSalle Coll 22.66q 1
8 dan chisena Down East 22.81q 10
9 Quincy Palmer Red Lion 22.91 7
10 Deric Wilson Octorara 22.97 1
11 Nate Allyne Down West 23.04 8
12 Brett McConaghy Owen J. Robe 23.11 9
13 James Carter Conestoga 23.15 3
14 David Miles WC Rustin 23.16 5
15 Matt McCool Down West 23.23 9
16 Mike Marazas Pope John Pa 23.27 4
17 Elan Nash Unionville 23.29 4
18 Sean Ruane Salesianum S 23.34 7
19 Eduardo Garcia Kearny HS 23.36 4
20 Mike Holland Perkiomen Va 23.36 8
21 Bobby Gablein Hatboro Hors 23.38 10
22 Jaquan Moore Bay Shore 23.39 1
23 Majid Sillah Wilson (3) 23.40 6
24 David Lucas Warwick 23.49 10
25 Hamzah Dawood Warwick 23.50 3
26 Vance Daniels Milford High 23.54 2
27 Jeremy Tuttle Lower Merion 23.61 3
28 Terry Loper WC Rustin 23.61 7
29 Jorey Hill Octorara 23.67 8
30 Karlyn Small Phoenixville 23.67 2
31 David Kirkland Red Lion 23.69 6
32 James Haffey Salesianum S 23.69 3
33 Andrew Simon Germantown A 23.77 6
34 Jacob Wolfe WC East 23.79 9
35 Najee Smith Muhlenberg 23.81 5
36 Mike Riddick Down West 23.81 4
37 Ben Ortiz Muhlenberg 23.92 4
38 Matt Shober Central Buck 23.92 1
39 Austin Rosa Wilson (3) 23.93 6
40 Paul Galanti Daniel Boone 23.94 5
41 jamir miller Washington T 24.06 7
42 Martin McCall Abington 24.12 9
43 Deion Cheng Down East 24.12 9
44 Thomas Brisbane Great Valley 24.13 3
45 Stone Scarcelle Spring Ford 24.16 8
46 Troy Berry Solanco 24.17 7
47 Jean Charles Yamba Kearny HS 24.17 5
48 Jed Wright Troy 24.17 1
49 Mesiah Polycarpe Avon Grove 24.17 5
50 Chris Castaneda Kennett 24.20 1
51 Luke DiGangi Central Buck 24.22 10
52 Ross Sherman Troy 24.29 3
53 Owen Kane Unionville 24.30 1
54 Stephan Roche Washington T 24.33 4
55 Alex Jennion Owen J. Robe 24.34 2
56 Chris Tyrell Perkiomen Va 24.36 7
57 Andrew Miller Conestoga Va 24.36 8
58 Devin Deturk St. Mark's H 24.42 6
59 Justin Phillips Avon Grove 24.48 4
60 Tyler Uba Spring Ford 24.51 10
61 Michael Brunson Milford High 24.54 6
62 Ike Osuagwu Tatnall 24.54 3
63 Shane Lewis LaSalle Coll 24.77 10
64 Ahshar Williams Germantown F 24.98 9
65 Damitri Robinson Conestoga 24.98 7
66 Oliver Hendricks Bay Shore 25.09 4
67 Bruce Howard Springside C 25.22 2
68 Bryce Winston Pottsgrove 25.34 10
69 Hasan Leonard-Hakim WC East 25.50 1
70 Marcus Taylor Pottsgrove 25.60 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
================================================================
Meet: # 22.01 5/7/2010 Curtis Baylis, Conestoga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier Smith Daniel Boone 21.66#
2 Zach Schmelz St. Mark's H 22.26
3 Stuart Tweedie Westtown Sch 22.39
4 Nick Shaffer Methacton 22.51
5 Trevor Morris Malvern Prep 22.63
6 dan chisena Down East 22.67
7 Francis Peabody Unionville 22.79
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 47.81 5/3/2013 Jimmy Brooks, Wilson (3)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zach Schmelz St. Mark's H 48.23 8
2 David O'Such Spring Ford 49.64 8
3 Mackensey Thomas Phoenixville 49.73 8
4 Francis Peabody Unionville 49.99 8
5 Chad Keller Perkiomen Va 50.21 8
6 Isiah Smith Abington 50.44 8
7 Dean DuPree CR North 50.60 7
8 Casey Breuer Malvern Prep 50.85 8
9 Jared Shoemaker Spring Ford 50.99 7
10 Jaquan Moore Bay Shore 51.21 7
11 Leon Williams Down West 51.23 7
12 Karl Green St. Mark's H 51.37 7
13 Ryan Foran South Willia 51.59 8
14 Nate Howard Avon Grove 51.63 7
15 Frido Kixmoeller WC Rustin 52.33 5
16 Alex Mollock Springside C 52.57 4
17 Papa Otchere-Addo St. Mark's H 52.63 7
18 Elijah King Malvern Prep 52.65 6
19 Matt Shober Central Buck 52.69 5
20 Daniel Powers Unionville 52.84 4
21 Nate Allyne Down West 52.90 4
22 Julian Arroyo Muhlenberg 52.91 5
23 Benjamin Bollinger Warwick 53.04 6
24 Wilmot Osei-Bonsu Perkiomen Va 53.09 2
25 Kenny Worthington Daniel Boone 53.10 6
26 Bijan Nassir Conestoga Va 53.16 3
27 Billy Haviland Westtown Sch 53.22 4
28 Phil Vavala Salesianum S 53.37 1
29 Avery Rivera Muhlenberg 53.44 3
30 James Skidmore Salesianum S 53.44 5
31 Eric Gift Owen J. Robe 53.47 6
32 David Bond WC East 53.49 5
33 Seamus Fromhartz Bishop Shana 53.50 2
34 Kyle McElwee LaSalle Coll 53.51 6
35 Tom Fowler Conestoga Va 53.65 5
36 Banner Samuelson Warwick 53.83 6
37 Michael Stokes Phoenixville 53.90 3
38 Dan Kralik Conestoga 53.96 3
39 mitchell gill Down East 54.01 1
40 Phil Giovinazzo Springside C 54.07 2
41 John Joyce Central Buck 54.13 3
42 Colby Canselo Hatboro Hors 54.21 4
43 Don Roessler Christopher 54.25 3
44 Justin Beldyk Kennett 54.29 2
45 Josh Cover WC Henderson 54.36 2
46 James Comilang Bay Shore 54.54 2
47 Kaden Keiffer Lancaster Me 54.64 4
48 Keion Broadus Abington 54.91 3
49 Juawine Sowell Abington 55.11 5
50 Clayton Snead Milford High 55.71 3
51 Joe Hinton Milford High 55.77 2
52 Noah Craig Bay Shore 55.79 1
53 Tom Conroy LaSalle Coll 56.53 1
54 Dereck Adams Church Farm 56.72 1
-- Jeff Kenney Hatboro Hors FS 2
-- Nelson Floyd Germantown A FS 4
Boys 800 Meter Run HS
================================================================
Meet: # 1:49.61 5/7/2010 Tom Mallon, Central Buck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeffrey Wiseman CR South 1:52.10
2 Billy Caldwell Down East 1:53.91
3 Dave Garton Perkiomen Va 1:54.02
4 Dan Ferraiolo Malvern Prep 1:54.62
5 Steve Thompson WC Henderson 1:54.79
6 Gunnar Sjoreen Conestoga 1:56.11
7 Liam O'Connell Pennsbury 1:56.20
8 Graham Allen Springside C 1:57.10
9 Tom Fitzgerald Down East 1:58.08
10 James Chappell Central Buck 1:58.22
11 Josh Tupper Spring Ford 1:58.25
12 Luciano Fiore Bay Shore 1:59.18
13 Stefan Sutton LaSalle Coll 1:59.29
14 Colin McLaughlin Quakertown 1:59.34
15 Evan Jones Kennett 1:59.42
16 Nick Villone WC Rustin 1:59.46
17 Ben Fielding Central Buck 1:59.67
18 Ryan Mucha Down West 1:59.68
19 Brenden Ehret Dallas 2:00.16
20 Aaron Martin Warwick 2:00.29
21 Colton Takata Archmere Aca 2:00.32
22 Matt Town Perkiomen Va 2:00.36
23 Matt Werner Conrad Weise 2:00.62
24 Brendan Stec Malvern Prep 2:00.71
25 Grayson Hepp Germantown F 2:00.76
26 Mike Boggs CR South 2:00.85
27 Brett Wolfinger Quakertown 2:01.01
28 Dakota Rosenberg South Willia 2:01.07
29 Jacob Fisher Hatboro Hors 2:01.23
30 Chris Kazanjian Penncrest 2:01.31
31 Dean DuPree CR North 2:01.60
32 Nate Howard Avon Grove 2:01.70
33 Jordan Neely Abington 2:01.76
34 Ethan Gatchell Red Lion 2:01.82
35 Carlos Price-Sanchez Friends' Cen 2:02.05
36 Mack Morgan Conestoga 2:02.14
37 Matt Mulvaney Pennsbury 2:02.26
38 Matt Schulz Methacton 2:02.27
39 Henry Sappey Down West 2:02.82
40 Brian Troemel Abington 2:02.86
41 Colin Parker Salesianum S 2:03.04
42 Matt Chiappetta Phoenixville 2:03.10
43 Seamus Fromhartz Bishop Shana 2:03.10
44 Sean McGinnis Phoenixville 2:03.29
45 Keelan Oreilly Down East 2:03.59
46 Tyler Ravert Conrad Weise 2:03.88
47 Isaac Stemler Phil-Mont Ch 2:03.88
48 Victor Suarez Conestoga Va 2:04.57
49 Andrew Insley Salesianum S 2:04.83
50 Andrew Doberstein Hatboro Hors 2:04.93
51 Will Fullerton Bay Shore 2:04.93
52 Patrick Lynch Tatnall 2:05.14
53 K'Lif Underwood Pottsgrove 2:05.38
54 Jake Good Abington 2:05.48
55 Matt Latchar Conestoga Va 2:06.80
56 Joshua Miller Spring Ford 2:07.21
57 Desmond Hayes Concord High 2:07.66
58 Nicholas DeFilippis Methacton 2:07.85
59 Christopher Lowry Church Farm 2:08.11
60 Zach Yeger Pennsbury 2:08.44
61 Andrew Eshelman Milford High 2:09.04
62 Brian Canfield Archmere Aca 2:10.34
63 Brandon Munce Milford High 2:12.02
64 Ryan McLaughlin Concord High 2:14.62
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
================================================================
Meet: # 4:12.73 5/3/2013 Max Norris, Harriton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Ritz Germantown A 4:20.04
2 Alek Sauer Pennsbury 4:21.18
3 Kevin Moy WC Henderson 4:21.20
4 Colin Wills Malvern Prep 4:26.41
5 Jack Hagood Tatnall 4:27.11
6 Brendan Stec Malvern Prep 4:27.65
7 Jack Tidball Tunkhannock 4:28.63
8 Pat Hopkins Methacton 4:28.86
9 Alex Knapp WC Henderson 4:30.21
10 Seth Spykstra Warwick 4:30.98
11 Pj Murray Conestoga 4:31.32
12 Jeff Montgomery Perkiomen Va 4:31.56
13 Simon Smith Towanda 4:32.56
14 Gordy Barchet WC Henderson 4:32.76
15 John Walker Salesianum S 4:33.39
16 Ari Bortman Pennsbury 4:33.78
17 Matt Geunter Wilson (3) 4:34.22
18 Mark Alves Kearny HS 4:34.27
19 Chris Kienzle Kennett 4:34.84
20 Patrick Grant LaSalle Coll 4:34.94
21 Jake Good Abington 4:35.42
22 Jabari Freeman Abington 4:36.17
23 Matthew Scarpill Central Buck 4:36.21
24 John Leahan Concord High 4:38.92
25 Jack Carmody WC Rustin 4:39.34
26 nick tiwari Washington T 4:39.98
27 Raymond Friend Perkiomen Va 4:40.20
28 Charlie Barton Down West 4:40.23
29 Adam Yosua Phoenixville 4:40.36
30 Anthony Mills Washington T 4:40.61
31 Hunter Crawley South Willia 4:40.96
32 Clayton Bender Warwick 4:41.31
33 Ben Heintz CR North 4:41.53
34 Baxter Rechtin Owen J. Robe 4:41.87
35 Joe Newmann Germantown F 4:42.12
36 Adam Lee Methacton 4:42.56
37 Jesse Laitman CR North 4:42.58
38 Matt Farrell Down West 4:43.12
39 Ethan Conway Owen J. Robe 4:43.29
40 Jeff Aldrich WC Henderson 4:43.65
41 John Connor Pope John Pa 4:44.25
42 John Feeney Great Valley 4:44.92
43 Evan Cook Pottsgrove 4:45.40
44 Raghav Jain Spring Ford 4:46.10
45 Chase Parr Spring Ford 4:46.61
46 Spencer Vogt WC Rustin 4:46.87
47 Connor Kienzel Central Buck 4:47.10
48 Andrew Hally Salesianum S 4:49.36
49 Michael DelVecchio Unionville 4:49.88
50 Ryan Andes Unionville 4:50.69
51 Peter Jarka-Sellers Germantown F 4:51.91
52 Eric Denlinger Conestoga Va 4:51.99
53 Brandon Cotto Bay Shore 4:52.84
54 Carson Ayers Tunkhannock 4:54.10
55 Nick Cruickshank Conestoga 4:56.79
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
================================================================
Meet: # 8:46.04 5/4/2007 Craig Forys, Colts Neck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Murray Charter Scho 9:32.56
2 Ricky Waltz WC Henderson 9:39.56
3 Alexander Balla Quakertown 9:42.37
4 Garrett Zatlin Great Valley 9:43.44
5 Andrew Hanna CR South 9:44.96
6 Joe Maguire CR South 9:45.80
7 Killian Nelson Conestoga 9:47.07
8 Colin Wills Malvern Prep 9:49.28
9 Jake Ilgenfritz Avon Grove 9:49.50
10 Kevin Wegner Loyola-Blake 9:49.82
11 Jacob Toczko Tunkhannock 9:49.98
12 Will Swart WC Henderson 9:50.33
13 Daniel Thames Lower Merion 9:50.57
14 Brian Arita CR North 9:52.53
15 Paul Power Spring Ford 9:53.30
16 Tom Quinn Central Buck 9:54.23
17 Drew Alansky Down West 9:54.42
18 Jimmy Cook WC Rustin 9:57.20
19 Michael Urban Warwick 9:58.15
20 Max Barbour Loyola-Blake 9:58.29
21 Corey Driscoll LaSalle Coll 9:59.55
22 Sean Princavalle LaSalle Coll 10:00.44
23 Steven Daloisio Owen J. Robe 10:00.99
24 Frank MacGregor Perkiomen Va 10:01.18
25 Jeff Kirshenbaum Methacton 10:02.03
26 Adam Stautberg Unionville 10:04.67
27 Zach Dutton Red Lion 10:05.98
28 Jack Iffert Conestoga 10:06.58
29 David Fanelli Down West 10:11.04
30 Derek Lopez Pottsgrove 10:15.14
31 Ryan Doane Malvern Prep 10:16.67
32 David Bors Abington 10:17.14
33 Joey Garrett Tatnall 10:19.70
34 Andy Bugos Germantown F 10:24.22
35 Vaibhau Gupta Methacton 10:36.45
-- Dan Tokar Pennsbury DNF
-- Michael West Bay Shore DNF
Boys 2 Mile Run Seeded HS
================================================================
Meet: # 8:48.99 5/4/2007 Craig Forys, Colts Neck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================ 3200 3000h
1 Tony Russell WC Henderson 9:00.34 8:57.27 8:24.0
2 Ross Wilson CR North 9:04.77 9:01.47 8:27.8
3 Reiny Barchet WC Henderson 9:06.44 9:03.68 8:31.1
4 Dominic Deluca Dallas 9:06.87 9:03.67 8:29.0
5 Jaxson Hoey Malvern Prep 9:09.01 9:05.64 8:31.7
6 Kieran Tuntivate Charter Scho 9:13.80 9:11.00 8:39.5
7 Stephen Garrett Tatnall 9:14.54 9:11.46 8:37.8
8 Jeff Groh Lower Dauphi 9:17.04 9:13.75 8:40.8
9 Seamus Collins WC Henderson 9:19.09 9:16.15 8:43.7
10 Andrew Marston Conestoga 9:21.02 9:18.05 8:45.2
11 Eric Stratman WC Henderson 9:21.61 9:18.64 8:46.7
12 Casey Comber Hatboro Hors 9:22.25 9:19.34 8:47.0
13 Tyler Spear Loyola-Blake 9:22.51 9:19.52 8:47.3
14 Griffin Molino South Willia 9:22.54 9:19.46 8:44.9
15 Ben Boswell Tatnall 9:25.59 9:22.54 8:48.8
16 Sam Webb Pennsbury 9:29.07 9:25.91 8:50.9
17 Dominic Hockenbury Lake Lehman 9:29.24 9:26.01 8:52.4
18 Thomas Connelly Wilmington F 9:30.29 9:26.90 8:52.7
19 Nick Dahl Germantown F 9:30.87 9:27.45 8:45.1
20 Michael Wegner Loyola-Blake 9:31.51 9:27.98 8:49.9
21 Pat Hally Salesianum S 9:31.62 9:28.10 8:54.4
22 Cole Nissley Lower Dauphi 9:31.91 9:28.30 8:52.0
23 Eamon Mccoy Brandywine H 9:32.10 9:28.68 8:54.7
24 Eric Diestelow WC East 9:38.13 9:34.89 9:00.2
25 Billy McDevitt Malvern Prep 9:45.18 9:41.56 9:03.4
26 Jonathan Perlman Lower Merion 9:47.27 9:42.50 8:58.9
27 Matt Willig Great Valley 9:50.73 9:47.37 9:11.1
28 Colin McDonald Unionville 9:51.27 9:48.18 9:12.2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 14.35 5/7/2010 Wallace Spencer, Malvern Prep
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chance Post Conestoga Va 14.55q 5
2 J'Von Jennings Down East 14.98q 4
3 Josh Purcell Troy 15.11q 3
4 Stephen Fiorentino Methacton 15.12q 2
5 Ryan Connelly Spring Ford 15.19q 1
6 Qadir Haqq Central Buck 15.26q 2
7 Billy Cooney Solanco 15.41q 4
8 Malik Hinds Bay Shore 15.58q 5
9 Devon Fink Pottsgrove 15.72 3
10 Charles Mitchell Concord High 15.80 1
11 Michael Hoffman Warwick 15.81 4
12 Giulian McFarland Germantown F 16.09 2
13 Ethan Himmelberger Muhlenberg 16.14 1
14 Frank Jackson Springside C 16.27 3
15 Baiheng Chen Tatnall 16.50 5
16 norris king Washington T 16.51 3
17 Jacob Martinez WC Rustin 16.52 3
18 Brandon Raguz Central Buck 16.69 1
19 Jordan Thenga Wilson (3) 16.73 5
20 Owen Agnew Pottsgrove 16.83 1
21 Joshua Viduarre Kearny HS 16.97 2
22 Cole Gehman Perkiomen Va 17.06 2
23 Josh Wolfe Christopher 17.17 4
24 Nathan Smith Owen J. Robe 17.38 5
25 Khalil Rodgers Abington 17.52 3
26 Andy Pancoast Malvern Prep 17.71 2
27 Joe Kasuska Down West 17.74 2
28 Bryan Leacraft Spring Ford 17.89 4
29 Dominick Falcon Conestoga Va 17.96 4
30 Justin Ortega Bay Shore 18.08 1
31 Ryan Maness Washington T 18.23 2
32 Cordell Nix Bay Shore 18.25 1
33 Colin Murphy Malvern Prep 18.59 5
34 Andy Tran Phoenixville 18.75 4
35 Jacob Csuy Unionville 19.02 1
36 Levi Hardy LaSalle Coll 19.75 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
================================================================
Meet: # 14.35 5/7/2010 Wallace Spencer, Malvern Prep
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chance Post Conestoga Va 14.51
2 J'Von Jennings Down East 14.76
3 Stephen Fiorentino Methacton 14.84
4 Ryan Connelly Spring Ford 14.92
5 Billy Cooney Solanco 15.16
6 Josh Purcell Troy 15.18
7 Qadir Haqq Central Buck 15.38
8 Malik Hinds Bay Shore 15.51
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 37.52 5/3/2012 Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chance Post Conestoga Va 37.62 6
2 Ishmael Wright Quakertown 39.24 6
3 Qadir Haqq Central Buck 39.78 6
4 Anthony Kahn Daniel Boone 40.46 4
5 Ryan Connelly Spring Ford 40.49 6
6 Tommy Schmidt WC Henderson 41.05 5
7 Dominick Falcon Conestoga Va 41.07 4
8 Max Colby Kennett 41.38 6
9 Stephen Fiorentino Methacton 41.42 5
10 Jacob Martinez WC Rustin 41.44 3
11 Billy Cooney Solanco 41.84 4
12 Nathan Smith Owen J. Robe 41.91 5
13 Devon Fink Pottsgrove 42.40 5
14 Cole Gehman Perkiomen Va 42.54 3
15 Charles Ramirez Down East 42.72 3
16 Adam Smoluk Central Buck 42.79 4
17 norris king Washington T 42.84 3
18 Josh McLemore Down West 42.93 5
19 Ryan Grosshanten Spring Ford 42.99 1
20 Michael Hoffman Warwick 43.03 2
21 Sean Bracey Concord High 43.14 3
22 Baiheng Chen Tatnall 43.17 4
23 John Lozinak Methacton 43.21 4
24 Jacob Csuy Unionville 43.27 4
25 John Kelly Unionville 43.28 4
26 Charles Mitchell Concord High 43.46 5
27 Owen Agnew Pottsgrove 43.49 2
28 Anthony Pompetti St. Mark's H 43.64 1
29 Josh Wolfe Christopher 43.86 1
30 Andy Tran Phoenixville 44.21 2
31 Andrew Powers Malvern Prep 44.21 2
32 Jordan Thenga Wilson (3) 44.27 3
33 Khalil Rodgers Abington 44.45 1
34 dalin hackley Washington T 44.58 3
35 Tabriz Bumpas LaSalle Coll 44.70 5
36 Justin Ortega Bay Shore 44.70 3
37 Justin Eger Conestoga 45.38 1
38 Mike Ford Archmere Aca 45.48 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 42.33 5/3/2012 CB South, CB South
R Hynes, T Berkeley, J Gannon, N Scipione
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WC Rustin 'A' 42.99 5
2 Methacton 'A' 43.28 5
3 Octorara 'A' 43.84 4
4 Perkiomen Valley 'A' 43.89 4
5 Church Farm School 'A' 43.95 1
6 Downingtown West 'A' 44.04 5
7 Spring Ford 'A' 44.08 5
8 Red Lion 'A' 44.23 4
9 Warwick 'A' 44.27 4
10 Wilson (3) 'A' 44.30 4
11 Pottsgrove 'A' 44.39 4
12 Muhlenberg 'A' 44.41 5
13 Conestoga Valley 'A' 44.62 5
14 Souderton Area 'A' 44.72 3
15 Bay Shore 'A' 44.84 3
16 LaSalle College High School 'A' 44.99 3
17 Lower Merion 'A' 45.08 2
18 Pope John Paul II 'A' 45.41 2
19 St. Mark's High School 'A' 45.50 3
20 Phoenixville Area 'A' 45.56 2
21 Troy 'A' 45.75 4
22 WC East 'A' 46.12 3
23 Milford High School 'A' 46.17 3
24 Solanco 'A' 46.50 2
25 Hatboro Horsham 'A' 46.52 3
26 Kearny HS 'A' 46.64 1
27 WC Henderson 'A' 46.68 1
28 Friends' Central 'U' 48.84 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================
Meet: # 3:20.02 5/1/2009 Abington, Abington
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Bucks South 'A' 3:26.10 2
2 Conestoga Valley 'A' 3:28.06 2
3 Warwick 'A' 3:28.18 2
4 St. Mark's High School 'A' 3:29.43 2
5 Great Valley 'A' 3:30.46 2
6 Wilson (3) 'A' 3:31.03 1
7 Souderton Area 'A' 3:31.63 1
8 Abington 'A' 3:31.65 2
9 Owen J. Roberts 'A' 3:32.09 1
10 Pennsbury 'A' 3:33.55 2
11 Unionville 'A' 3:34.83 1
12 Milford High School 'A' 3:40.28 1
13 WC East 'A' 3:41.01 1
14 Church Farm School 'A' 3:41.75 1
15 Germantown Friends School 'A' 3:42.79 1
16 Bay Shore 'A' 3:43.13 1
17 Avon Grove 'A' 3:46.37 1
18 Christopher Dock 'A' 3:46.86 1
-- Perkiomen Valley 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================
Meet: # 8:01.19 5/3/2013 Red Lion, Red Lion
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 8:07.26
2 LaSalle College High School 'A' 8:10.37
3 Wilson (3) 'A' 8:14.09
4 Downingtown West 'A' 8:15.83
5 Central Bucks South 'A' 8:16.00
6 Great Valley 'A' 8:24.18
7 Washington Twp HS 'A' 8:27.12
8 Pottsgrove 'A' 8:32.89
9 Downingtown East 'A' 8:33.78
10 Warwick 'A' 8:33.84
11 Pope John Paul II 'A' 8:39.24
12 Bishop Shanahan 'A' 8:43.02
13 Devon Preparatory School 'A' 8:44.10
14 Methacton 'A' 8:46.70
15 Daniel Boone 'A' 8:47.19
16 WC East 'A' 8:48.57
17 Milford High School 'A' 8:48.61
18 WC Henderson 'A' 8:49.31
19 Spring Ford 'A' 8:56.34
20 Muhlenberg 'A' 8:59.92
21 Archmere Academy 'A' 9:05.11
22 Malvern Prep 'A' 9:07.04
23 Perkiomen Valley 'A' 9:07.58
24 Unionville 'A' 9:09.07
25 Germantown Friends School 'A' 9:39.25
Boys High Jump HS
================================================================
Meet: # 6-08.25 5/3/2012 Tom Pitt, Malvern Prep
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andy Pancoast Malvern Prep 6-09.00#
2 Garth Warner Concord High 6-06.00
3 Aaron Webb Pottsgrove 6-04.00
4 Andrew Diehl Conestoga 6-02.00
4 Alex McCord Warwick 6-02.00
6 George Gordon Down West J6-02.00
7 Martin Dorsey Conestoga J6-02.00
7 Jonathon Burns Salesianum S J6-02.00
7 Saybrim Medina Phoenixville J6-02.00
10 Jack Ewell LaSalle Coll 6-00.00
10 Marcus Dade Pope John Pa 6-00.00
10 Mike Koller LaSalle Coll 6-00.00
10 Aondofa Anyam Church Farm 6-00.00
10 Brooks Inciardi Christopher 6-00.00
10 Joe Kasuska Down West 6-00.00
16 Cordell Nix Bay Shore 5-10.00
16 Ryan Connelly Spring Ford 5-10.00
16 Randall Johnson Central Buck 5-10.00
16 Brett Stage Tunkhannock 5-10.00
16 Ryan Johnson Wilson (3) 5-10.00
16 Ryan Grosshanten Spring Ford 5-10.00
16 Cmane McFadden Daniel Boone 5-10.00
16 Josh Cerrato Methacton 5-10.00
16 Jack Doherty Malvern Prep 5-10.00
16 Travis Wunderlic Owen J. Robe 5-10.00
-- John Moran Bay Shore FAIL
-- Latrell Cooper Down East FAIL
-- Troy Berry Solanco FAIL
Boys Pole Vault HS
================================================================
Meet: # 14-06 5/3/2013 Ryan Pierson, Spring Ford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Miller Germantown A 13-06.00
2 Kevin Landis Avon Grove J13-06.00
3 Evan Scott Christopher J13-06.00
4 Justin Platt Down East 13-00.00
5 Ryan Foran South Willia J13-00.00
6 Michael Schmidt Bay Shore 12-06.00
6 Brandon Raguz Central Buck 12-06.00
6 Hunter Johnson Solanco 12-06.00
9 Matt Dever WC Rustin J12-06.00
10 Zach Martin Conestoga Va J12-06.00
11 Brett Garbrick South Willia J12-06.00
12 Colin Tucci Owen J. Robe 12-00.00
-- koy connors Washington T NH
-- Jake O'Riordan Malvern Prep NH
-- Nicholas Marino Hatboro Hors NH
-- Dylan Endlich Owen J. Robe NH
-- Adam Friend Methacton NH
Boys Long Jump HS
================================================================
Meet: # 23-07 5/1/2009 Tyler Ellison, Muhlenburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Thomas Milford High 22-02.50
2 Kenny Worthington Daniel Boone 21-07.75
3 Joe Adighibe Perkiomen Va 21-02.75
4 James Holt Down West 21-02.00
4 Joe Kasuska Down West 21-02.00
6 Marquis Barefield Pottsgrove 21-01.50
7 Justus Norman Conestoga Va 20-10.50
8 Travis Wunderlic Owen J. Robe 20-07.50
9 Alex Sislo LaSalle Coll 20-06.00
-- Terran Mardis Tatnall ND
-- Jared Fortunato Unionville ND
-- Kaelan Curry Milford High ND
-- Shane Kelly Owen J. Robe ND
-- Troy Berry Solanco ND
-- Joe Bush Spring Ford ND
-- Isaiah Luna Pottsgrove ND
-- Tj Brown St. Mark's H ND
-- Bryan Leacraft Spring Ford ND
-- Michael Mohamed Church Farm ND
-- Matt Shigo Central Buck ND
-- Terrance Lancaster-Webb Concord High ND
-- Patrick Timlin Bishop Shana ND
-- Bradley Pierre Bay Shore ND
-- Mike Melair Central Buck ND
-- Trevor Morris Malvern Prep ND
-- Marlin Fenstermacher Lansdale Cat ND
-- Kevin Capizzi Methacton ND
-- Jake O'Riordan Malvern Prep ND
-- John-Paul Dean Kennett ND
-- Dominick Falcon Conestoga Va FOUL
-- Malik Hinds Bay Shore FOUL
-- Nick Robinson Octorara FOUL
-- Aaron Webb Pottsgrove FOUL
Boys Triple Jump HS
================================================================
Meet: # 51-00 5/7/2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Thomas Milford High 48-02.50
2 Terrance Lancaster-Webb Concord High 42-07.75
3 Darion Whitfield Conestoga Va 41-11.50
4 Patrick Timlin Bishop Shana 41-10.50
5 Matt Shigo Central Buck 41-09.25
6 Michael Jadwin Central Buck 41-09.00
7 Travis Wunderlic Owen J. Robe 41-02.50
8 Kaelan Curry Milford High 41-01.50
8 Matt Miller Germantown A 41-01.50
8 Bradley Pierre Bay Shore 41-01.50
-- Marquis Barefield Pottsgrove ND
-- Isaiah Luna Pottsgrove ND
-- Chris Tyrell Perkiomen Va ND
-- Kyle D'Ambrosio Pope John Pa ND
-- Noah Shettel Warwick ND
-- Habib N'Garmin Westtown Sch ND
-- Eric LaCava Spring Ford ND
-- Nick Algeo Malvern Prep ND
-- Michael Mohamed Church Farm ND
-- Gitau Kimani Methacton ND
-- Nick Simonetti Owen J. Robe ND
-- Tabriz Bumpas LaSalle Coll ND
-- Shane Kelly Owen J. Robe ND
Boys Shot Put HS
================================================================
Meet: # 58-09 5/1/2009 Kwabena Keene, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Hunt Washington T 51-11.00
2 Jarod Lewis Salesianum S 46-09.50
3 Matt Goodrich Spring Ford 46-09.00
4 Brandon Palaia Spring Ford 45-09.00
5 Jake Rebisz Malvern Prep 45-01.25
6 Joe Julius Lower Dauphi 44-04.75
7 Casey Pierce Solanco 44-02.00
8 Markquise Normand St. Mark's H 44-01.00
9 Fred Mason Down East 43-11.00
10 David Lucas Warwick 43-09.50
11 Kristian Cortez Pottsgrove 43-06.75
12 Adam Myers Daniel Boone 43-03.75
13 Liam Steiert Pope John Pa 43-01.25
14 Chase Stien Spring Ford 42-11.00
14 Adam Wagaman Warwick 42-11.00
-- Greg Thibault Red Lion ND
-- Tyler Burns Red Lion ND
-- Keith Medley St. Mark's H ND
-- Winston He WC Henderson ND
-- Bill Donahue Springside C ND
-- Bobby Stermer Conestoga Va ND
-- Kelechi Umanna Church Farm ND
-- Dan Hicks Hatboro Hors ND
-- omar mottaleb Down East ND
-- Marco Santiago Bay Shore ND
-- Dewitt Moore Abington ND
-- Brooks Inciardi Christopher ND
-- Mike Minninger Owen J. Robe ND
-- Chris Cary Malvern Prep ND
-- Dave Rosati Phoenixville ND
-- Rodney Walker LaSalle Coll ND
-- Keith Wagner LaSalle Coll ND
-- Ben Ross Lower Dauphi ND
Boys Discus Throw HS
================================================================
Meet: # 186-10 5/3/2012 Ryan Hart, DT East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Lucas Warwick 180-00
2 Connor Hunt Washington T 146-10
3 Eric Henshaw Red Lion 143-02
4 Mike Tipton Avon Grove 139-11
5 Andrew Kresge Daniel Boone 139-10
6 John Cardina Conestoga Va 131-05
7 Adam Myers Daniel Boone 129-08
8 Dewitt Moore Abington 128-04
9 Aaron Lightcap Muhlenberg 127-10
10 Christian Marks Owen J. Robe 125-00
11 Joe Caponi LaSalle Coll 124-01
12 Ben Ross Lower Dauphi 122-06
13 Britton Knosp Muhlenberg 120-02
-- Connor Harrington St. Mark's H ND
-- Keith Medley St. Mark's H ND
-- Brandon Palaia Spring Ford ND
-- Alexander Santiago Bay Shore ND
-- Dan Hicks Hatboro Hors ND
-- Madison Kelsey Pottsgrove ND
-- Kristian Cortez Pottsgrove ND
-- Brandon Leacraft Spring Ford ND
-- Michael Cassidy Methacton ND
Boys Javelin Throw HS
================================================================
Meet: # 201-10 5/1/2009 Eric Brittingham, Methacton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Palaia Spring Ford 202-08#
2 Brandon Leacraft Spring Ford 183-04
3 Grant Jones LaSalle Coll J183-04
4 Ben Ross Lower Dauphi 169-02
5 Drew Magnant Hatboro Hors 168-02
6 Adam Zeiders Lower Dauphi 165-06
7 Mike Tipton Avon Grove 164-09
8 Antonio Dominguez Muhlenberg 158-01
9 Eric Garner Warwick 152-04
10 Nolan Stone Down East 152-02
11 Kevin Capizzi Methacton 152-01
12 Bryan Leacraft Spring Ford 150-09
13 Alex Silverstein Conestoga 141-09
14 Stephane Elion Central Buck 140-09
15 kyle mccarthy Down East 140-06
-- Noah Demi WC Henderson ND
-- Reese Gaenzle Wilson (3) ND
-- Aiden Krombolz Conestoga ND
-- Tom Cooper Washington T ND
-- Marcus Pereira Church Farm ND
-- Tommy Haas Hatboro Hors ND
-- Joe Julius Lower Dauphi ND
-- James Turchick Central Buck ND
-- Owen Agnew Pottsgrove ND
-- Madison Kelsey Pottsgrove ND
-- Theo McLemore Phoenixville ND
Women 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Meet: # 2:04.15 5/3/2013 Latavia Thomas, NJNYTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Schappert New York AC 2:04.56
2 Latavia Thomas Nj*Ny TC 2:04.71
3 Stephanie Herrick Central Park 2:07.41
4 Lauren Henkel Nj*Ny TC 2:09.90
5 Kelsey Rose Go FastR Elite/J 2:12.45
-- Kimarra McDonald Nj*Ny TC DNF
-- Lorain McKenzie Central Park DNF
-- Cyndey Ross Nj*Ny TC DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Meet: # 4:15.98 5/3/2013 Nicole Schappert, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Charnigo Nj*Ny TC 4:15.87#
2 Caroline King Nj*Ny TC 4:15.89#
-- Kelsey Rose Go FastR Elite/J DNF
-- Kimarra McDonald Nj*Ny TC DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Meet: # 1:47.51 5/3/2013 Michael Rutt, NJNYTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Garn Unattached 1:47.36#
2 Mike Rutt Nj*Ny TC 1:47.71
3 Brian Gagnon Nj*Ny TC 1:47.86
4 Declan Murray Nj*Ny TC 1:48.32
5 Ben Sheetz Nj*Ny TC 1:48.38
6 Selasi Lumax Nj*Ny TC 1:49.11
7 Michael Hammond Furman Elite 1:50.59
8 Liam Boylan Pett Nj*Ny TC 1:50.79
9 Wayne Bartholemew Nj*Ny TC 1:50.96
10 Nick Reid Unattached 1:51.26
11 Owen Dawson BMRC 1:51.42
12 Rob Finnerty Furman Elite 1:52.36
13 Sean Mallon Go FastR Elite/J 1:53.51
14 Scott March Go FastR Elite/J 1:54.78
14 Brian Hill Nj*Ny TC 1:54.78
16 Andrew Golato Go FastR Elite/J 1:55.24
-- Ford Palmer Nj*Ny TC DNF
-- Christian Gonzales Nj*Ny TC DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Hammond Furman Elite 3:43.15
2 Michael Pressler Nj*Ny TC 3:44.24
3 Rob Finnerty Furman Elite 3:46.58
4 Trevor Van Ackeren Nj*Ny TC 3:53.84
5 Chris Bodary Go FastR Elite/J 4:01.96
-- Berg Erik Nj*Ny TC DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·399377 views
|