|
Our Media/Results from Kansas KSHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Kansas KSHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 7:03pm
Results by: Heartland Timing Heartland Timing - Contractor License 11/1/2014 - 1:14 PM
2014 KSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2014
Wamego, KS
Event 6 Girls 4k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Jenny O'Bryan 11 St. Paul 15:46.00
2 Taylor Tustin 12 Grainfield-W 16:04.20
3 Sarena Meier 10 Rock Hills 16:20.00
4 Elizabeth Penner 12 Macksville 16:44.90 1
5 Robyn Selzer 9 Wallace County 16:52.30 2
6 Sarah O'Bryan 10 St. Paul 16:54.10
7 Payden Shapland 11 Dighton 16:57.90 3
8 Sadie Jones 10 Centralia 17:04.40 4
9 Santana Reeves 11 Pike Valley 17:05.50 5
10 Jayda Minor 12 Minneola 17:09.10
11 Justine Vogele 12 Dexter 17:11.10
12 Ashley Melugin 9 Flinthills 17:12.30
13 Tesla Madsen 12 Tescott 17:13.00
14 Cassie Panek 11 Pretty Prairie 17:16.40
15 Kaylee Simon 9 Ingalls 17:22.20
16 Emma Stimatze 10 Macksville 17:26.30 6
17 Camila Faundez 12 Osborne 17:30.90 7
18 Kashli Holthaus 11 Greeley County 17:32.30 8
19 Kayley Chrisler 10 Natoma 17:47.00
20 Coraima Yanez 12 Greeley County 17:50.20 9
21 Brooke Wineinger 11 Greeley County 17:54.00 10
22 Jennifer Meysing 10 Goessel 17:55.40 11
23 Brooke Bixenman 10 Grainfield-W 17:58.70
24 Irelyn Elder 10 Greeley County 18:01.30 12
25 Ilexus Rose 10 Valley Heights 18:07.60
26 Rachel Manis 12 Goessel 18:13.40 13
27 Arely Yanez 9 Greeley County 18:14.60 14
28 Emma Carlin 10 Osborne 18:21.50 15
29 Eunice Esparza 9 Macksville 18:21.70 16
30 Kiley Schmidtberger 11 Victoria 18:32.10
31 Kaitlyn Becker 10 Centralia 18:35.50 17
32 Madalyn Hughan 10 Pratt-Skyline 18:39.60 18
33 Susan Peschel 12 Axtell 18:42.80
34 Erin Brown 11 Lakeside 18:45.10
35 Darian Trost 12 Elyria Christian 18:45.20
36 Kierra Bradstreet 9 Dighton 18:52.60 19
37 Chelsea Smith 9 Axtell 18:53.50
38 Gilda Lopez 11 Macksville 18:54.60 20
39 Madison Boeckman 10 Centralia 18:57.80 21
40 Carly Welsh 9 Otis-Bison 19:01.10
41 Kasey Besack 9 Lebo 19:02.30 22
42 Charlee Ward 10 Pike Valley 19:02.70 23
43 Margaretha Penner 11 Macksville 19:04.80 24
44 Maegan Seifried 11 Dighton 19:08.20 25
45 Mikaylah King 10 Wallace County 19:10.30 26
46 Julia Nightengale 9 Goessel 19:17.70 27
47 Hannah Small 12 Lebo 19:19.50 28
48 Sheridan Rodriguez 9 Deerfield 19:27.90
49 Bethany Esparza 9 Macksville 19:38.70 29
50 Abbi Escamilla 10 Wallace County 19:40.20 30
51 McKenzie Cason 10 Pratt-Skyline 19:41.30 31
52 Hayley Ross 9 Centralia 19:45.20 32
53 Annabelle Seader 12 Wallace County 19:47.90 33
54 Madison Tyler 9 Pratt-Skyline 19:49.00 34
55 Nellie Kassebaum 12 Lost Springs-Centre 19:49.80
56 Amburley Kokoruda 9 Frankfort 19:56.80
57 Hannah Wilczek 10 Minneola 20:03.20
58 Lauren Rymill 10 Goessel 20:05.60 35
59 Kyra Emerson 11 Osborne 20:09.10 36
60 Miranda Ghumm 11 Pratt-Skyline 20:33.50 37
61 Josie Tackitt 10 Lebo 20:42.10 38
62 Laura Volze 11 Goessel 20:42.50 39
63 Maxine Keyse 11 Goessel 20:44.40 40
64 Paige Menninga 10 Axtell 21:09.40
65 Susanna Penner 10 Macksville 21:11.00 41
66 Claudia Hein 9 Lebo 21:45.90 42
67 Alyssa Carswell 10 Osborne 21:49.20 43
68 Sara Meadows 9 Pike Valley 22:28.20 44
69 Madeline Meier 9 Goessel 22:43.90 45
70 Alexa Thomas 12 Lebo 23:05.50 46
71 Hannah Hannaman 9 Pike Valley 23:36.10 47
72 Julee Tryon 9 Centralia 24:13.90 48
73 Katie Payne 10 Dighton 24:26.90 49
74 Briana Neifert 11 Pratt-Skyline 35:56.70 50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Greeley County 39 8 9 10 12 14
Total Time: 1:11:17.80
Average: 17:49.45
2 Macksville 43 1 6 16 20 24 29 41
Total Time: 1:11:27.50
Average: 17:51.88
3 Centralia 74 4 17 21 32 48
Total Time: 1:14:22.90
Average: 18:35.73
4 Goessel 86 11 13 27 35 39 40 45
Total Time: 1:15:32.10
Average: 18:53.03
5 Wallace County 91 2 26 30 33
Total Time: 1:15:30.70
Average: 18:52.68
6 Dighton 96 3 19 25 49
Total Time: 1:19:25.60
Average: 19:51.40
7 Osborne 101 7 15 36 43
Total Time: 1:17:50.70
Average: 19:27.68
8 Pike Valley 119 5 23 44 47
Total Time: 1:22:12.50
Average: 20:33.13
9 Pratt-Skyline 120 18 31 34 37 50
Total Time: 1:18:43.40
Average: 19:40.85
10 Lebo 130 22 28 38 42 46
Total Time: 1:20:49.80
Average: 20:12.45
Event 2 Girls 4k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lauren Harrell 12 Maranatha Christian 14:51.70 1
2 Winter Polivka 12 Decatur Community 15:21.50 2
3 Halle Johnson 9 Bennington 15:24.20 3
4 Hope Manning 12 Maranatha Christian 15:25.50 4
5 Ashlyn Crews 10 Maranatha Christian 15:38.70 5
6 Taylor Morrow 12 Maranatha Christian 15:41.50 6
7 Rebeca Avelar 10 Stanton County 15:47.80 7
8 Abbie Reichuber 11 Ellinwood 15:57.90 8
9 Jakobi Blau 10 Decatur Community 16:18.90 9
10 Joanna Strecker 10 Ellinwood 16:20.80 10
11 Sienna Schmidt 9 Berean Academy 16:28.20 11
12 Alex Elmore 11 Sacred Heart 16:33.70 12
13 Caitlin Shields 12 Decatur Community 16:33.80 13
14 Madeline Hess 10 Wabaunsee 16:35.30
15 Madelyn Hayes 10 Ellinwood 16:42.80 14
16 Maranda Scheller 10 Olpe 16:43.30 15
17 Katelynn Adam 11 Ell-Saline 16:43.40
18 Sara Elliott 11 Maranatha Christian 16:43.50 16
19 Jordan Gilliland 9 Sacred Heart 16:45.60 17
20 Cailey Carmen 9 Ellinwood 16:51.50 18
21 Allison Topham 10 Berean Academy 16:52.30 19
22 Brittany White-Dold 11 Olpe 17:00.10 20
23 Carissa McAfee 11 Jefferson Co North 17:00.30 21
24 McKenna Rugan 12 Ellinwood 17:01.70 22
25 Sierra Hendrickson 10 Decatur Community 17:02.10 23
26 Mariah Lindburg 10 Northern Heights 17:02.90
27 Jenna Black 12 Stanton County 17:04.80 24
28 Talia Morrow 10 Maranatha Christian 17:08.80 25
29 Kaitlynn Little 12 Jackson Heights 17:14.90
30 Sara Vandervoort 12 Sacred Heart 17:19.20 26
31 Kate Schieferecke 12 Sacred Heart 17:20.10 27
32 Kate Gleason 12 Kinsley 17:29.60
33 Janet Busenitz 11 Berean Academy 17:29.90 28
34 Hannah Martin 11 Wichita County 17:30.80
35 Aleah Howard 9 Trego Community 17:31.90
36 Angela Sanchez 10 Oxford 17:32.80
37 Kaelyn VanEaton 12 Oakley 17:34.50
38 Katie Yarrow 12 Wakefield 17:42.10
39 Yessenia Gonzalez 12 Elkhart 17:45.90 29
40 Kami Claassen 10 Berean Academy 17:47.20 30
41 Sarah Patteson 10 Udall 17:51.30
42 Colleen Smith 10 Olpe 17:51.80 31
43 Bryn Hobelmann 12 Belleville-Republic 17:51.90 32
44 Kathryn Kolarik 12 St. Mary's Colgan 17:53.60
45 Sammy Jo Peterson 10 Chase County 17:54.00
46 Aubree Anderson 11 Bennington 17:56.30 33
47 Madison Rickabaugh 12 South Central 17:58.20
48 Tristen Davis 10 Decatur Community 18:04.50 34
49 Maggie Revell 10 Onaga 18:06.00
50 Summer Smades 9 Wichita County 18:09.00
51 Michaelyn Laflen 12 Bennington 18:10.40 35
52 Jessica Finney 11 Northern Heights 18:12.90
53 Chelsea Kaspar 12 Ellinwood 18:15.50 36
54 Lindsay Albers 12 Chase County 18:20.50
55 Frankie Davis 10 Olpe 18:23.20 37
56 Ceara Funk 9 McLouth 18:32.30
57 Kia Frey 9 Belleville-Republic 18:35.60 38
58 Anna Fisher 9 Ellinwood 18:38.10 39
59 Katherine Smith 12 Maranatha Christian 18:39.20 40
60 Grace Worcester 10 Sacred Heart 18:45.00 41
61 Nayelie Alexa Pereyda 10 Sacred Heart 18:45.80 42
62 Madison Stone 12 Washington County 18:46.30 43
63 Laura Holler 12 South Central 18:46.40
64 Courtney Sleezer 12 Olpe 18:50.20 44
65 Alexis Vandonge 10 Onaga 18:53.70
66 Julia Schmidt 11 Stanton County 18:54.50 45
67 Sonya Capps 9 Decatur Community 18:55.00 46
68 Jessica Mills 9 Elkhart 19:04.30 47
69 Pamela Gardea 10 Elkhart 19:17.00 48
70 Haley Floyd 12 Stanton County 19:27.50 49
71 Renata Goossen 10 Berean Academy 19:27.70 50
72 Ahava Rundus 12 Belleville-Republic 19:35.20 51
73 Lanessa Aurand 11 Belleville-Republic 19:36.00 52
74 Ingrid Herrenbruck 11 Sacred Heart 19:47.50 53
75 Ashley Juenemann 11 Bennington 19:47.80 54
76 Elly Dahl 10 Belleville-Republic 20:15.80 55
77 Jacinta Priest 12 Jefferson Co North 20:18.60 56
78 Jaqueline Chavez 10 Stanton County 20:26.70 57
79 Jayme Sloan 11 Bennington 20:32.50 58
80 Carlee Gum 10 Stanton County 20:37.10 59
81 Cheyanne Helms 12 Washington County 20:57.60 60
82 Tai Bush 10 Elkhart 21:01.80 61
83 Dre' Houtz 11 Elkhart 21:07.60 62
84 Jayden Hanna 9 Elkhart 21:16.50 63
85 Savannah Lane 11 Jefferson Co North 21:18.60 64
86 Marisol Mendoza 9 Stanton County 21:25.30 65
87 Kirsten Kingsbury 10 Washington County 21:26.00 66
88 Tia Frey 12 Belleville-Republic 21:35.40 67
89 Kayla Hutzell 9 Jefferson Co North 21:37.90 68
90 Maggie Sharp 10 Jefferson Co North 21:39.20 69
91 Linda Saylor 10 Washington County 22:07.30 70
92 Kathrine MacGregor Heinc 11 Olpe 22:47.20 71
93 Rachael Wood 10 Washington County 22:49.30 72
94 Aundrea Bruna 9 Washington County 22:53.10 73
95 Ashley Davis 10 Washington County 22:54.50 74
96 Kaylie Coble 10 Olpe 23:21.50 75
97 Leslie Swagerty 11 Bennington 23:57.20 76
-- Carissa Slabach 11 Berean Academy DQ
-- Tiffany Wiebe 12 Berean Academy DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Maranatha Christian 32 1 4 5 6 16 25 40
Total Time: 1:18:20.90
Average: 15:40.18
2 Ellinwood 72 8 10 14 18 22 36 39
Total Time: 1:22:54.70
Average: 16:34.94
3 Decatur Community 81 2 9 13 23 34 46
Total Time: 1:23:20.80
Average: 16:40.16
4 Sacred Heart 123 12 17 26 27 41 42 53
Total Time: 1:26:43.60
Average: 17:20.72
5 Berean Academy 138 11 19 28 30 50
Total Time: 1:28:05.30
Average: 17:37.06
6 Olpe 147 15 20 31 37 44 71 75
Total Time: 1:28:48.60
Average: 17:45.72
7 Stanton County 182 7 24 45 49 57 59 65
Total Time: 1:31:41.30
Average: 18:20.26
8 Bennington 183 3 33 35 54 58 76
Total Time: 1:31:51.20
Average: 18:22.24
9 Belleville-Republic 228 32 38 51 52 55 67
Total Time: 1:35:54.50
Average: 19:10.90
10 Elkhart 247 29 47 48 61 62 63
Total Time: 1:38:16.60
Average: 19:39.32
11 Jefferson Co North 278 21 56 64 68 69
Total Time: 1:41:54.60
Average: 20:22.92
12 Washington County 311 43 60 66 70 72 73 74
Total Time: 1:46:06.50
Average: 21:13.30
Event 6 Girls 4k Run CC 3A Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bogina, Kaylee 12 Arma-Northeast 15:12.50
2 Sechrist, Emily 12 Hillsboro 15:33.10
3 Gibson, Klair 11 Douglass 15:47.70 1
4 Puvogel, Jordan 12 Hiawatha 15:55.80 2
5 Biel, Celia 10 Hutchinson-T 15:58.10
6 Koger, Aundrea 12 Osage City 15:59.50 3
7 Stevens, Makaela 9 Scott Community 16:12.50 4
8 Bissell, Madison 11 Effingham-At 16:14.00 5
9 Stutterheim, Allison 11 Gypsum-SEof Saline 16:16.50 6
10 Wright, Suzannah 12 Douglass 16:16.80 7
11 Shupe, Carlie 10 Minneapolis 16:22.20
12 Fear, Emma 9 Gypsum-SEof Saline 16:23.70 8
13 Jones, Breanna 12 Haven 16:24.50 9
14 Trejo, Samantha 10 Lyons 16:28.10
15 Smith, Devyn 11 Belle Plaine 16:28.40
16 Griffith, Sierra 12 Norton Community 16:30.20 10
17 White, Rachel 12 Lakin 16:31.20
18 Blattner, Kari 12 Cimarron 16:45.30 11
19 Silvers, Kristina 12 Easton-Pleas 16:48.10
20 Ware, Shae 10 Sedgwick 16:51.20 12
21 Davis, Trella 9 Scott Community 16:52.30 13
22 Goodman, Starla 10 Douglass 16:53.30 14
23 Caselman, Callie 9 Gypsum-SEof Saline 16:56.50 15
24 Theis, Claire 11 Kingman 16:57.00
25 Keim, Madison 11 Gypsum-SEof Saline 17:00.50 16
26 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn 12 Silver Lake 17:04.10
27 Francis, Baylie 12 Sedgwick 17:05.80 17
28 Collins, Abigail 12 Riley County 17:06.40
29 Dalmasso, Anne-Sophie 12 St. Mary's 17:09.30
30 Henderson, Kryslyn 9 Douglass 17:17.20 18
31 Kettler, Molly 10 Hiawatha 17:20.20 19
32 Tingler, Hannah 9 Mound City-J 17:20.50
33 Cox, Savanna 12 Beloit 17:20.90
34 Scholz, Rebekah 11 Effingham-At 17:30.60 20
35 Burgess, Bailey 11 Fredonia 17:33.80
36 Shamburg, Alysun 9 Hiawatha 17:35.40 21
37 Schuette, Taryn 11 Sabetha 17:35.50
38 Peterson, Sarah 12 Osage City 17:44.20 22
39 Davis, Kailey 11 Hiawatha 17:47.40 23
40 Brockhoff, Courtney 10 Hiawatha 17:49.90 24
41 Zlinska, Vladamira 12 Pomona-West 17:50.00 25
42 Williams, Emma 9 Hiawatha 17:51.00 26
43 Ediger, Madison 9 Cimarron 17:52.60 27
44 Wren, Jayden 11 Scott Community 17:54.90 28
45 Barnhart, Evelyn 10 Gypsum-SEof Saline 17:55.00 29
46 Forbes, Mackenzie 11 Effingham-At 17:56.50 30
47 Maddy, Molly 11 Norton Community 17:57.40 31
48 Thrailkill, Nicole 9 Norton Community 17:59.20 32
49 Forbes, Maddison 11 Effingham-At 18:02.20 33
50 Brown, Chelsea 10 Burlington 18:02.30 34
51 Weien, McKenzie 11 Pomona-West 18:04.90 35
52 Allen, Margaret 9 Ellsworth 18:06.50
53 Schlickau, Caitlin 10 Haven 18:08.50 36
54 Smith, Joisan 12 Cimarron 18:09.20 37
55 Patterson, Raenee 11 Norton Community 18:12.20 38
56 Ptacek, Shaylin 9 Gypsum-SEof Saline 18:12.80 39
57 Noone, Quinn 11 Sedgwick 18:15.80 40
58 Remmers, McKenzee 11 Marion 18:17.40
59 Davis, Macy 12 Scott Community 18:17.50 41
60 Beaty, Kerestin 9 Burlington 18:19.00 42
61 Ausherman, Betty 12 Haven 18:19.30 43
62 Baker, Kiley 12 Fredonia 18:20.70
63 Prieto, Olivia 9 Scott Community 18:28.80 44
64 Goebel, Adrianna 9 Pomona-West 18:29.00 45
65 Caudell, Erin 9 Burlington 18:34.10 46
66 Clements, Sydney 10 Gypsum-SEof Saline 18:36.90 47
67 Storey, Celeste 9 Sedgwick 18:37.70 48
68 Gilpin, Makena 10 Hiawatha 18:41.10 49
69 Haselhuhn, Marisa 12 Burlington 18:43.10 50
70 Smith-Jones, Timberly 9 Cimarron 18:49.60 51
71 Schlickau, Ashton 10 Haven 18:51.20 52
72 Holloway, Autumn 12 Pomona-West 18:51.30 53
73 Addington, Mariah 9 Norton Community 18:58.50 54
74 Leihy, Karyn 12 Hillsboro 19:04.10
75 Trout, Kylee 10 Scott Community 19:10.70 55
76 Morrison, Abby 12 Pomona-West 19:17.80 56
77 Burris, Alexandra 12 Burlington 19:17.90 57
78 Francis, Bethanie 12 Sedgwick 19:20.30 58
79 Iseman, Kalynn 12 Burlington 19:23.60 59
80 Toothaker, Morgan 10 Cimarron 19:25.80 60
81 Wray, Kara 11 Pomona-West 19:28.00 61
82 Schrick, Elizabeth 12 Sedgwick 19:32.50 62
83 Hammye, Abigail 9 Burlington 19:42.60 63
84 Schale, Andrea 12 Sedgwick 19:48.70 64
85 Davis, Jessica 9 Osage City 20:08.40 65
86 Friesen, Charise 12 Cimarron 20:26.10 66
87 Fuller, Caitlin 11 Effingham-At 20:40.50 67
88 Hamilton, Erin 9 Effingham-At 20:54.70 68
89 Burns, Shania 10 Norton Community 20:59.50 69
90 Cokeley, Alessia 9 Douglass 20:59.60 70
91 Peterson, Maren 12 Osage City 21:22.10 71
92 Tomlinson, Tori 12 Osage City 21:55.20 72
93 Crum, Ashley 9 Douglass 24:16.90 73
94 Tischhauser, Starla 10 Norton Community 24:30.50 74
95 Long, Faith 9 Osage City 24:44.40 75
96 Burton, Amy 10 Haven 24:55.00 76
97 Weber, Moesha 12 Cimarron 25:25.70 77
98 Sullivan, Katie 12 Effingham-At 27:55.70 78
99 Allen, Alexis 11 Osage City 29:04.20 79
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Gypsum-SEof Saline 74 6 8 15 16 29 39 47
Total Time: 1:24:32.20
Average: 16:54.44
2 Hiawatha 89 2 19 21 23 24 26 49
Total Time: 1:26:28.70
Average: 17:17.74
3 Douglass 110 1 7 14 18 70 73
Total Time: 1:27:14.60
Average: 17:26.92
4 Scott Community 130 4 13 28 41 44 55
Total Time: 1:27:46.00
Average: 17:33.20
5 Effingham-Atchison Co Com 155 5 20 30 33 67 68 78
Total Time: 1:30:23.80
Average: 18:04.76
6 Norton Community 165 10 31 32 38 54 69 74
Total Time: 1:29:37.50
Average: 17:55.50
7 Sedgwick 175 12 17 40 48 58 62 64
Total Time: 1:30:10.80
Average: 18:02.16
8 Cimarron 186 11 27 37 51 60 66 77
Total Time: 1:31:02.50
Average: 18:12.50
9 Pomona-West Franklin 214 25 35 45 53 56 61
Total Time: 1:32:33.00
Average: 18:30.60
10 Haven 216 9 36 43 52 76
Total Time: 1:36:38.50
Average: 19:19.70
11 Burlington 229 34 42 46 50 57 59 63
Total Time: 1:32:56.40
Average: 18:35.28
12 Osage City 233 3 22 65 71 72 75 79
Total Time: 1:37:09.40
Average: 19:25.88
Event 4 Girls 4k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cailie Logue 10 Girard 14:29.90 1
2 Natalie Eppler 12 Paola 15:22.20 2
3 Sarah Jaloma 11 Atchison 15:28.20 3
4 Andrea Browne 11 Colby 15:31.00
5 Cassidy Westhoff 11 Fort Scott 15:31.90
6 Hannah Honeyman 9 Santa Fe Trail 15:33.20
7 Alexis Mijares 11 Trinity Academy 15:38.10 4
8 Gabrielle Collins 9 De Soto 15:54.20 5
9 Talia Ramsey 11 Chanute 15:55.20 6
10 Clara Lane 12 Andale 15:55.60
11 Elise Alexander 11 Trinity Academy 15:57.30 7
12 Addie Dick 11 Baldwin 16:00.00 8
13 Quinnlyn Walcott 12 Basehor-Linwood 16:01.60
14 Allison Seufert 12 Wamego 16:02.70
15 Rebecca Wright 12 Paola 16:04.00 9
16 Mackenzie Russell 11 Baldwin 16:04.40 10
17 Allison Derry 10 Circle 16:04.70 11
18 Madison Pollock 12 Winfield 16:06.40
19 Andrea Chestnut 10 Clay Center 16:06.60 12
20 Jolie Howland 10 El Dorado 16:06.80
21 Shiloh Miller 12 Trinity Academy 16:10.60 13
22 Meredith Wolfe 12 De Soto 16:11.70 14
23 Lauren Scheufler 10 Trinity Academy 16:13.60 15
24 Spencer Jacobson 10 Circle 16:18.40 16
25 Delaney Bird 9 Trinity Academy 16:20.10 17
26 Averi Wilson 9 Anderson County 16:20.20
27 Gabrielle Phillips 12 Trinity Academy 16:21.20 18
28 Emma Campbell 9 Tonganoxie 16:22.20 19
29 Lannea Allen 9 Bishop Miege 16:23.80
30 Halle Helfrich 10 Pratt 16:24.90
31 Isabella Behm 10 Tonganoxie 16:25.80 20
32 Haley Pederson 11 Clay Center 16:26.00 21
33 Madison Dispensa 12 Chanute 16:28.30 22
34 Emily Jaloma 9 Atchison 16:34.30 23
35 Marie Reveles 10 Hays 16:35.80 24
36 Daelynn Anderson 10 Baldwin 16:41.20 25
37 Rylea Oliver 9 Basehor-Linwood 16:45.90
38 Breanna Raines 9 Paola 16:46.90 26
39 Sarah Johnson 11 Hugoton 16:48.10 27
40 Lexia Jamison 10 Perry-Lecompton 16:49.60
41 Emily Chambers 10 Tonganoxie 16:49.70 28
42 Savannah Kipfer 11 Clay Center 16:50.40 29
43 Layne Karhoff 10 Girard 16:56.80 30
44 Fayth Peterson 11 Baldwin 16:58.60 31
45 Jessica Wright 12 Paola 16:59.40 32
46 Kaylynn Smith 12 Spring Hill 17:01.50
47 Megan Hyatt 9 Altamont-Labette 17:06.30
48 Alyssa Scott 9 Tonganoxie 17:06.80 33
49 Lyndi Hanson 10 Atchison 17:07.40 34
50 Haley George 11 Hays 17:08.10 35
51 Emily Williams 12 Tonganoxie 17:08.50 36
52 Brianna Jenson 10 De Soto 17:09.40 37
53 Audrey Desrosiers 12 Clay Center 17:10.60 38
54 Hailey Macierowski 10 Atchison 17:12.80 39
55 Mariah Larson 11 Clay Center 17:14.00 40
56 Kate Barger 12 De Soto 17:16.50 41
57 Kathryn Heger 10 Hugoton 17:17.10 42
58 Abby Ogle 9 Baldwin 17:18.60 43
59 Cace McDowell 12 Paola 17:19.20 44
60 Jaycie Thaemert 11 De Soto 17:19.30 45
61 Maria Martinez 11 Hugoton 17:20.10 46
62 Alyssa Bryant 10 Hays 17:20.60 47
63 Delainee Gordon 11 Larned 17:21.00
64 McKenzie Tabares 9 Chanute 17:21.40 48
65 Lindsey Anderson 9 Chapman 17:23.40
66 Kristen Horyna 9 Circle 17:28.00 49
67 Emma Grossner 12 Baldwin 17:32.20 50
68 Sophia Wetta 11 Tonganoxie 17:34.10 51
69 Rheanna Leckner 10 Paola 17:39.20 52
70 Anna Keller 10 Circle 17:42.70 53
71 Mia Bond 9 Tonganoxie 17:46.00 54
72 Hannah Nuest 9 Buhler 17:46.90
73 Morgan Darter 11 De Soto 17:54.30 55
74 Jillian Dick 11 Baldwin 17:56.30 56
75 Taylor Williams 11 Paola 17:57.20 57
76 Emma Dunham 9 Circle 17:57.70 58
77 Taylor Barry 12 Girard 18:01.30 59
78 Saige VanMeter 9 De Soto 18:02.70 60
79 Erin Kruse 12 Girard 18:02.80 61
80 Teagan Hanson 9 Atchison 18:03.70 62
81 Jackie Garcia 12 Hugoton 18:06.00 63
82 Kathryn Weaver 12 Hugoton 18:06.70 64
83 Taylor Jameson 12 Frontenac 18:09.60
84 Summer Smith 12 Hays 18:11.50 65
85 Kelsey Perez 10 Chanute 18:13.80 66
86 Kerby Kelly 11 Circle 18:19.50 67
87 Madison Schmidt 9 Hays 18:25.30 68
88 Rena Stair 12 Chanute 18:27.80 69
89 Mallary Owen 11 Clay Center 18:31.50 70
90 Morgan Baughman 10 Circle 18:33.00 71
91 Courtney Green 11 Hays 18:34.40 72
92 Lynnelle Bogan 10 Hugoton 18:34.70 73
93 Jayden Rusher 12 Girard 18:55.00 74
94 Tana Herreman 9 Hays 18:58.70 75
95 Jena Petterson 10 Chanute 19:00.40 76
96 Mariana Shuck 11 Hugoton 19:02.10 77
97 Anastacia Hughes 9 Clay Center 19:15.00 78
98 Cassidy Thomason 12 Girard 19:30.60 79
99 Madison McElroy 11 Girard 20:04.00 80
100 Sarah Swanson 10 Chanute 22:11.00 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Trinity Academy 56 4 7 13 15 17 18
Total Time: 1:20:19.70
Average: 16:03.94
2 Paola 113 2 9 26 32 44 52 57
Total Time: 1:22:31.70
Average: 16:30.34
3 Baldwin 117 8 10 25 31 43 50 56
Total Time: 1:23:02.80
Average: 16:36.56
4 Tonganoxie 136 19 20 28 33 36 51 54
Total Time: 1:23:53.00
Average: 16:46.60
5 Clay Center 140 12 21 29 38 40 70 78
Total Time: 1:23:47.60
Average: 16:45.52
6 De Soto 142 5 14 37 41 45 55 60
Total Time: 1:23:51.10
Average: 16:46.22
7 Atchison 161 3 23 34 39 62
Total Time: 1:24:26.40
Average: 16:53.28
8 Circle 187 11 16 49 53 58 67 71
Total Time: 1:25:31.50
Average: 17:06.30
9 Chanute 211 6 22 48 66 69 76 81
Total Time: 1:26:26.50
Average: 17:17.30
10 Girard 225 1 30 59 61 74 79 80
Total Time: 1:26:25.80
Average: 17:17.16
11 Hays 239 24 35 47 65 68 72 75
Total Time: 1:27:41.30
Average: 17:32.26
12 Hugoton 242 27 42 46 63 64 73 77
Total Time: 1:27:38.00
Average: 17:31.60
Event 2 Girls 4k Run CC 5A Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Downey, Emily 12 St. Thomas Aquin 15:06.20 1
2 Pigott, Margaret 9 St. Thomas Aquin 15:07.70 2
3 Flake, Carly 10 Andover 15:19.70 3
4 Sieben, Maggie 10 St. Thomas Aquin 15:31.40 4
5 Rode, Olivia 11 St. Thomas Aquin 15:31.90 5
6 Andrews, Kelsi 10 Kapaun Mount Carmel 15:34.90 6
7 Smith, Grayson 10 St. Thomas Aquin 15:42.00 7
8 Dietsch, Haley 11 St. Thomas Aquin 15:46.40 8
9 Eskridge, Destini 9 Maize South 15:49.00 9
10 Nutting, Lauren 10 Andover Central 15:51.40
11 Paule, Megan 12 BV Southwest 15:51.80
12 Sowder, Veronica 11 Maize South 15:53.20 10
13 Boucher, Gabrielle 10 Lenexa-St. J 15:54.20 11
14 Yunger, Carlie 10 Lenexa-St. J 15:54.50 12
15 Reggeti, Amanda 12 Bishop Carroll 16:05.70 13
16 Akin, Amber Allison 11 Mill Valley 16:09.30
17 Hopfinger, Abigail 11 St. Thomas Aquin 16:10.30 14
18 Slatten, Camryn 10 Liberal 16:10.50 15
19 Eddy, Jadyn 10 Valley Center 16:13.00 16
20 Pateidl, Genevieve 11 Op-Blue Valley West 16:13.40 17
21 Jones, Judith 11 Lenexa-St. J 16:15.60 18
22 Schoen, Taryn 11 Leavenworth 16:16.70 19
23 Mortensen, Sierra 10 Maize South 16:19.70 20
24 Hartnett, Kaitlyn 12 Op-Blue Valley West 16:21.70 21
25 Loma, Daniarely 12 KC Turner 16:24.80
26 Misse, Piper 11 BV Southwest 16:25.90
27 Huckabee, Jaci 9 Lansing 16:26.40 22
28 Snell, Kaylee 11 Topeka-Seaman 16:26.50 23
29 Davied, Monica 12 Kapaun Mount Carmel 16:27.50 24
30 Holloway, Emilee 12 Salina-South 16:28.90
31 Elsner, Karli 9 Valley Center 16:29.00 25
32 Breault, Madison 10 Valley Center 16:30.10 26
33 Fury, Sierra 9 Kapaun Mount Carmel 16:30.90 27
34 Broce, Sierra 11 Goddard-Eisenhower 16:33.60
35 Owens, Kalee 11 Valley Center 16:34.40 28
36 Phillips, Hannah 12 Lenexa-St. J 16:34.60 29
37 Bresser, Emma 10 Lansing 16:36.60 30
38 Brockel, Jenna 11 Maize South 16:37.50 31
39 Clarke, Alanah 9 Lansing 16:38.40 32
40 Engen, Molly 12 Lenexa-St. J 16:39.60 33
41 Kossover, Mia 9 Maize South 16:40.10 34
42 Willis, Shannon 11 Op-Blue Valley West 16:40.30 35
43 Ebberwein, Mary 10 Bishop Carroll 16:42.10 36
44 Friedeman, Elizabeth 12 Op-Blue Valley West 16:42.20 37
45 Bruey, Megan 10 Andover Central 16:43.00
46 Showalter, Hannah 9 Andover 16:49.00 38
47 Province, Brooke 11 Topeka West 16:49.70
48 Cooke, Alyssa 10 Bishop Carroll 16:50.80 39
49 Snyder, Jenna 11 Bishop Carroll 16:52.00 40
50 Salts, Paige 12 BV Southwest 16:52.80
51 Southard, Kelsey 9 Op-Blue Valley West 16:53.70 41
52 Jurado, Yanelly 10 Liberal 16:55.80 42
53 McCarter, Avery 10 Topeka-Seaman 16:57.50 43
54 Martens, Sydney 9 Valley Center 16:57.80 44
55 Jowers, Emily 9 Topeka-Seaman 16:58.70 45
56 Spencer, Monica 10 Lenexa-St. J 16:59.70 46
57 Williams, Mary 12 Great Bend 17:00.40
58 Reggeti, Victoria 12 Bishop Carroll 17:01.20 47
59 Finkeldei, Emma 9 Bishop Carroll 17:02.40 48
60 Razo, Karen 10 Great Bend 17:07.30
61 McCullough, Morgan 12 Valley Center 17:16.80 49
62 Greene, Jetta 11 Salina-Central 17:18.70
63 Stewart, Abigail 9 Emporia 17:21.70
64 Yarkosky, Corynn 12 Op-Blue Valley West 17:22.50 50
65 Lawrence, Alex 12 Op-Blue Valley West 17:25.90 51
66 Emerson, Reagan 9 Shawnee Heights 17:27.90
67 Adams, Delaney 11 Maize South 17:30.80 52
68 Jones, Jill 9 Lenexa-St. J 17:31.60 53
69 Barton, Kayla 12 Valley Center 17:31.80 54
70 Finn, Natalie 11 Kapaun Mount Carmel 17:32.00 55
71 Busenitz, Aubrey 12 Shawnee Heights 17:32.60
72 Lehman, Megan 12 Topeka-Seaman 17:34.90 56
73 Akers, Krista 11 Topeka-Seaman 17:35.10 57
74 Macias, Carmen 11 Bishop Carroll 17:35.20 58
75 Wiltshire, Brooke 10 Andover 17:36.40 59
76 Dutro, Breanna 11 Leavenworth 17:37.80 60
77 Sodergren, Andrea 11 Topeka-Seaman 17:40.30 61
78 Deines, Tabetha 9 Salina-Central 17:42.70
79 Ahmara, Saw 10 Liberal 17:42.90 62
80 Edgar, Margaret 9 Maize South 17:46.00 63
81 LaMoe, Sara 10 Lansing 17:49.90 64
82 Ramsey, Kelsey 9 Liberal 17:50.90 65
83 Fay, Madeline 9 Lansing 17:54.20 66
84 McCowen, Summer 10 Leavenworth 18:00.30 67
85 Minjarez, Tania 9 Liberal 18:03.20 68
86 LeClerc, Grace 10 Leavenworth 18:04.30 69
87 Palmer, Emma 9 Topeka West 18:09.00
88 Arreguin, Tianna 10 Shawnee Heights 18:09.30
89 Roulston, Anna 9 Kapaun Mount Carmel 18:12.20 70
90 Braynock, Sophia 9 Andover 18:15.10 71
91 Bocquin, Avery 9 Topeka-Seaman 18:15.60 72
92 Palmer, Erianna 10 Arkansas City 18:15.70
93 Schwab, Garnett 9 Andover 18:16.30 73
94 Thyer, Maddison 10 Leavenworth 18:17.30 74
95 Shibasaki, Marie 9 Leavenworth 18:31.60 75
96 McWilliams, Rebecca 10 Leavenworth 18:32.90 76
97 Laurence, Emily 12 Lansing 18:48.90 77
98 Lara, Beth 11 Kapaun Mount Carmel 18:49.40 78
99 Hand, Colleen 11 Kapaun Mount Carmel 18:57.70 79
100 Slatten, Reyn 9 Liberal 18:59.50 80
101 Sweet, Irina 11 Lansing 19:03.00 81
102 Hernandez, Karen 10 Liberal 19:10.10 82
103 Hanson, Keegan 12 Andover 19:29.10 83
104 Hays, Mia 10 Andover 19:44.20 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 19 1 2 4 5 7 8 14
Total Time: 1:16:59.20
Average: 15:23.84
2 Lenexa-St. James Academy 103 11 12 18 29 33 46 53
Total Time: 1:21:18.50
Average: 16:15.70
3 Maize South 104 9 10 20 31 34 52 63
Total Time: 1:21:19.50
Average: 16:15.90
4 Valley Center 139 16 25 26 28 44 49 54
Total Time: 1:22:44.30
Average: 16:32.86
5 Op-Blue Valley West 151 17 21 35 37 41 50 51
Total Time: 1:22:51.30
Average: 16:34.26
6 Bishop Carroll 175 13 36 39 40 47 48 58
Total Time: 1:23:31.80
Average: 16:42.36
7 Kapaun Mount Carmel 182 6 24 27 55 70 78 79
Total Time: 1:24:17.50
Average: 16:51.50
8 Lansing 214 22 30 32 64 66 77 81
Total Time: 1:25:25.50
Average: 17:05.10
9 Topeka-Seaman 224 23 43 45 56 57 61 72
Total Time: 1:25:32.70
Average: 17:06.54
10 Andover 244 3 38 59 71 73 83 84
Total Time: 1:26:16.50
Average: 17:15.30
11 Liberal 252 15 42 62 65 68 80 82
Total Time: 1:26:43.30
Average: 17:20.66
12 Leavenworth 289 19 60 67 69 74 75 76
Total Time: 1:28:16.40
Average: 17:39.28
Event 4 Girls 4k Run CC 6A Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Venters, Emily 10 Lawrence-Free State 14:52.20 1
2 Walker, Deidra 12 Maize 15:00.00 2
3 Gueldner, Cameron 11 Olathe Northwest 15:05.00
4 Utech, Kate 12 Maize 15:21.40 3
5 Born, Molly 9 SM Northwest 15:21.50 4
6 Cordes, Kiran 10 Lawrence-Free State 15:28.20 5
7 Romo, Alondra 12 Dodge City 15:37.60 6
8 Holbert, Hannah 12 BV Northwest 15:40.00
9 Davis, Kayla 11 Olathe East 15:41.80 7
10 Shanley, Kaylee 12 Olathe South 15:44.40
11 Scott, Sophie 9 BV North 15:44.80
12 Rowatt, Lindsey 9 SM West 15:45.30 8
13 Devorce, Cierra 12 Wichita-East 15:46.20 9
14 Reyna, Gabriela 10 Wichita-Northwest 15:49.10
15 Ochoa, Megan 12 Manhattan 15:49.80 10
16 Vermillion, Allison 11 Olathe East 15:49.90 11
17 Taylor, Samantha 11 SM North 15:52.90
18 Endsley, Emilee 9 Wichita-East 15:53.20 12
19 Henderson, Camille 10 SM Northwest 15:53.30 13
20 Melgares, Cara 10 Manhattan 15:54.70 14
21 Schmeeckle, Emily 10 Olathe East 15:55.70 15
22 Willson, Maddie 11 SM East 15:56.90
23 Larocco, Emily 11 Olathe East 16:02.80 16
24 Kaiser, Riley 10 SM West 16:03.00 17
25 Martinez, Cristina 9 Manhattan 16:03.70 18
26 Frausto, Alyssa 10 Wichita-Northwest 16:05.90
27 Kopplin, Natalie 12 Olathe East 16:07.20 19
28 Wright, Yazmine 12 Hutchinson 16:07.40
29 Sanner, Claire 11 Lawrence-Free State 16:07.90 20
30 Delatorre, Yulissa 11 Olathe East 16:09.80 21
31 Gruman, Hannah 10 SM Northwest 16:10.20 22
32 Williams, Dara 9 SM West 16:10.30 23
33 Kinkade, Kelsey 10 Op-Blue Valley 16:10.50 24
34 Lyche, Liv 11 Lawrence-Free State 16:11.80 25
35 Ryan, Molly 9 SM North 16:12.50
36 YostWolff, Marlee 12 Lawrence-Free State 16:12.60 26
37 Richter, Amelia 9 Dodge City 16:15.90 27
38 Reed, Amber 10 SM West 16:16.90 28
39 Wilkus, Caroline 9 SM West 16:18.60 29
40 Morrell, Aaren 12 Maize 16:19.70 30
41 Post, Rachel 9 Olathe East 16:21.10 31
42 Clay, Jami 12 Olathe North 16:22.40 32
43 Neave, Coral 10 Dodge City 16:23.10 33
44 Friesen, Abigail 11 Olathe North 16:23.60 34
45 Wiltanger, Catherine 10 Olathe North 16:25.10 35
46 Pace, Brianna 12 Junction City 16:26.80
47 De Leon, Victoria 11 Maize 16:28.30 36
48 Wilhoit, Mia 9 SM West 16:28.40 37
49 Stava, Emily 12 SM North 16:29.30
50 Doll, Kathryn 12 Garden City 16:29.90 38
51 Castor-Inscho, Alexus 10 Wichita-North 16:34.60 39
52 Selman, Leah 10 Manhattan 16:36.00 40
53 Gwinner, MACKENZIE 11 Manhattan 16:36.60 41
54 Duarte, Jasmine 11 Dodge City 16:36.70 42
55 McDonald, Camryn 11 SM Northwest 16:37.10 43
56 Miller, McKenzie 12 Hutchinson 16:37.60
57 Broll, Jessica 11 SM Northwest 16:38.00 44
58 Anstaett, Elizabeth 12 Olathe North 16:39.70 45
59 Rodina, Hannah 9 Olathe North 16:40.70 46
60 McGinnis, Fallon 11 SM West 16:42.90 47
61 Gregory, Sheila 11 Op-Blue Valley 16:43.80 48
62 Ibarra, Vicky 12 Wichita-North 16:47.80 49
63 McAlister, Theresa 12 SM East 16:50.60
64 Anaya, Nikki 11 Wichita-West 16:51.30
65 Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 9 Op-Blue Valley 16:53.20 50
66 Young, Marie 10 Op-Blue Valley 16:55.20 51
67 Nadler, Cameron 9 Op-Blue Valley 16:56.00 52
68 Garcia, America 10 Dodge City 16:59.00 53
69 Efurd, Taylor 12 Manhattan 17:00.10 54
70 Vital, Vanessa 12 Maize 17:01.70 55
71 Kindel, Anna 12 Wichita-North 17:02.10 56
72 Hertig, Allyson 12 Lawrence-Free State 17:04.50 57
73 Steinmetz, Allyson 10 SM Northwest 17:06.80 58
74 Rudigier, Abigail 12 Op-Blue Valley 17:07.30 59
75 Fyffe, Phoebe 9 Olathe North 17:09.40 60
76 Foster, Sydney 9 Dodge City 17:11.40 61
77 Hill, Cameron 10 Wichita-East 17:14.30 62
78 Gunnerson, Gabrielle 12 Op-Blue Valley 17:15.20 63
79 Carlson, Camella 11 Olathe South 17:17.30
80 Basel, Gabi 12 SM Northwest 17:19.70 64
81 Colglazier, Brooke 11 Wichita-East 17:20.40 65
82 Randall, Kasey 9 Garden City 17:20.80 66
83 Plamann, Taylor 10 Wichita-North 17:24.00 67
84 Hopkins, Cara 10 Garden City 17:28.70 68
85 Lawrie, Lashaya 11 Wichita-East 17:31.50 69
86 Gonzalez, Maria 11 Dodge City 17:37.30 70
87 Audrain, Logann 10 Garden City 17:40.10 71
88 Kohlhorst, Georgia 9 Garden City 17:41.20 72
89 Linenberger, Raegan 9 Garden City 17:44.90 73
90 Murrell, Abigail 9 Garden City 17:47.10 74
91 Bollman, Molly 12 Manhattan 17:47.50 75
92 Witt, Rachel 11 Lawrence-Free State 17:59.90 76
93 Stucky, Maya 9 Maize 18:08.00 77
94 Allen, Tania 9 Maize 18:10.00 78
95 Reaves, Payton 11 Wichita-North 18:16.60 79
96 Reaves, Autumn 9 Wichita-North 18:19.70 80
97 Ptasznik, Molly 11 Wichita-East 18:27.40 81
98 Doornbos, Catlin 10 Haysville Campus 18:37.70
99 Rodriguez, Sydney 10 Haysville Campus 18:41.60
100 Ornelas, Mariela 9 Wichita-North 18:43.60 82
101 Gourley, Kayla 12 Haysville Campus 18:51.80
102 Lovelace, Elena 10 Wichita-East 19:05.20 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Olathe East 68 7 11 15 16 19 21 31
Total Time: 1:19:37.40
Average: 15:55.48
2 Lawrence-Free State 77 1 5 20 25 26 57 76
Total Time: 1:18:52.70
Average: 15:46.54
3 SM West 105 8 17 23 28 29 37 47
Total Time: 1:20:34.10
Average: 16:06.82
4 Manhattan 123 10 14 18 40 41 54 75
Total Time: 1:21:00.80
Average: 16:12.16
5 SM Northwest 126 4 13 22 43 44 58 64
Total Time: 1:20:40.10
Average: 16:08.02
6 Maize 126 2 3 30 36 55 77 78
Total Time: 1:20:11.10
Average: 16:02.22
7 Dodge City 161 6 27 33 42 53 61 70
Total Time: 1:21:52.30
Average: 16:22.46
8 Olathe North 192 32 34 35 45 46 60
Total Time: 1:22:31.50
Average: 16:30.30
9 Wichita-East 217 9 12 62 65 69 81 83
Total Time: 1:23:45.60
Average: 16:45.12
10 Op-Blue Valley 225 24 48 50 51 52 59 63
Total Time: 1:23:38.70
Average: 16:43.74
11 Wichita-North 290 39 49 56 67 79 80 82
Total Time: 1:26:05.10
Average: 17:13.02
12 Garden City 315 38 66 68 71 72 73 74
Total Time: 1:26:40.70
Average: 17:20.14
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Caden Callaway 12 Pike Valley 16:11.70 1
2 Henry Penner 12 Macksville 16:26.90 2
3 Layton Werth 12 Brewster 16:49.30 3
4 Quanah Gardiner 10 Ashland 17:38.10
5 Jacob Chambray 12 Natoma 17:40.40 4
6 Brodric Shirley 9 Frankfort 17:50.30 5
7 Hunter Denner 12 Caldwell 17:54.60
8 Austin Coulter 12 Pretty Prairie 17:56.90 6
9 Joshua Bardsley 12 St. John's Military 17:58.20
10 Joseph Raat 11 Natoma 18:04.30 7
11 Tamron Thornburg 10 Fowler 18:09.20 8
12 Adrian Pishny 10 Valley Heights 18:09.60 9
13 Jeremy Stiebens 11 Central Christian 18:11.30
14 Burke Deters 10 Axtell 18:15.20
15 Aaron Achten 10 Wetmore 18:15.60
16 John Taylor 12 Burden-Central 18:19.10 10
17 Brandon Hensley 12 Pleasanton 18:20.50
18 Christian Schuler 12 Hodgeman County 18:22.60
19 Grant Loewer 12 Burden-Central 18:26.40 11
20 Nicholas Wente 11 Quinter 18:26.80
21 Kendall Dwyre 11 Ingalls 18:28.80
22 Takoda Turner 11 Brewster 18:29.60 12
23 Dean Masters 11 Natoma 18:32.00 13
24 Jacob Benham 9 Brewster 18:33.60 14
25 Anton Reeves 9 Pike Valley 18:36.40 15
26 Alexander Roeder 12 Frankfort 18:37.40 16
27 Dylan Boeckman 9 Centralia 18:43.40
28 Alexander Hardin 9 Valley Heights 18:43.80 17
29 Peyton Reeves 12 Pike Valley 18:48.20 18
30 Jared Shriver 10 Pratt-Skyline 18:49.50 19
31 Bryce Ginther 12 Natoma 18:50.30 20
32 Sergio Trejo 11 Greeley County 19:01.20
33 Oliver Schmitz 10 Axtell 19:01.40
34 Pierce Wolters 10 Osborne 19:03.60
35 Carter Cross 11 Stafford 19:05.80
36 Andrew Blazek 10 Pike Valley 19:12.00 21
37 Seth Williams 11 Pretty Prairie 19:18.00 22
38 Trae Gehring 9 Pretty Prairie 19:19.20 23
39 Darius McAdam 10 Cunningham 19:21.70
40 Austin Tien 11 Logan 19:24.00
41 Aaron Porter 11 Elyria Christian 19:28.40
42 Grady Dickerson 10 Natoma 19:29.00 24
43 Garrett Bell 10 Pratt-Skyline 19:32.70 25
44 Taylor Keller 10 Palco 19:35.70 26
45 Lane Lundeen 10 Fowler 19:40.90 27
46 Thomas Harmon 9 Otis-Bison 19:42.70
47 Bryce Sherow 10 Pretty Prairie 19:43.10 28
48 Gabriel McGregor 12 Pike Valley 19:44.10 29
49 Collin Leonard 12 Burrton 19:44.60 30
50 Julian Illo 9 Grainfield-W 19:44.90
51 Colin Kumberg 11 Pratt-Skyline 19:45.40 31
52 Adrian Mercado 9 Brewster 19:52.00 32
53 Devin Crumbley 12 Valley Heights 19:53.00 33
54 Khaleb Cason 12 Pratt-Skyline 19:53.10 34
55 Rylen Bailey 10 Frankfort 20:05.80 35
56 Eugenio Aluffi Valletti 12 Palco 20:06.50 36
57 Noah Suther 10 Frankfort 20:13.50 37
58 Bryce McKennon 11 Pratt-Skyline 20:17.60 38
59 Cody Pippitt 10 Burden-Central 20:18.20 39
60 James Maupin 10 Natoma 20:22.90 40
61 Jacob Studer 12 Frankfort 20:23.60 41
62 Hector Negrete 10 Macksville 20:26.30 42
63 Rhys Reyes 11 Burden-Central 20:26.60 43
64 Brigdon Russell 10 Macksville 20:33.80 44
65 Max Blaske 12 Valley Heights 20:36.90 45
66 Bryce Meacham 9 Burrton 20:38.60 46
67 Jarrod Kuckelman 10 Macksville 20:49.60 47
68 Quinton Clymer 11 Brewster 20:49.90 48
69 Brayden Carlgren 9 Pike Valley 20:55.90 49
70 Jaron Thomas 9 Frankfort 21:04.10 50
71 Alex McLaughlin 11 Palco 21:06.60 51
72 Anthony Edwards 11 Valley Heights 21:07.90 52
73 Kaden Herman 12 Macksville 21:08.70 53
74 Zach Hardin 12 Burrton 21:19.90 54
75 Austin Bear 9 Brewster 21:20.70 55
76 Casey Jensen 12 Pike Valley 21:24.80 56
77 Brandon Ibarra 9 Macksville 21:31.40 57
78 Brenden Levi 10 Frankfort 21:40.60 58
79 Nathan Brown 11 Brewster 21:56.10 59
80 Wyatt Neeland 12 Macksville 22:06.70 60
81 Oscar Canada 11 Burrton 22:08.30 61
82 Zane Williams 9 Pretty Prairie 22:20.20 62
83 Carlos Mendoza 9 Fowler 22:26.10 63
84 Corey Firebaugh 10 Burden-Central 22:47.40 64
85 Tanner Ray 11 Pretty Prairie 22:47.90 65
86 Kyle Eickleberry 10 Palco 23:19.90 66
87 Kendall Davidson 10 Pratt-Skyline 23:41.20 67
88 Diego Medina 9 Fowler 25:27.70 68
89 Jarod DeWeese 10 Pratt-Skyline 25:58.50 69
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Natoma 44 4 7 13 20 24 40
Total Time: 1:13:07.00
Average: 18:16.75
2 Pike Valley 55 1 15 18 21 29 49 56
Total Time: 1:12:48.30
Average: 18:12.08
3 Brewster 61 3 12 14 32 48 55 59
Total Time: 1:13:44.50
Average: 18:26.13
4 Pretty Prairie 79 6 22 23 28 62 65
Total Time: 1:16:17.20
Average: 19:04.30
5 Frankfort 93 5 16 35 37 41 50 58
Total Time: 1:16:47.00
Average: 19:11.75
6 Burden-Central 103 10 11 39 43 64
Total Time: 1:17:30.30
Average: 19:22.58
7 Valley Heights 104 9 17 33 45 52
Total Time: 1:17:23.30
Average: 19:20.83
8 Pratt-Skyline 109 19 25 31 34 38 67 69
Total Time: 1:18:00.70
Average: 19:30.18
9 Macksville 135 2 42 44 47 53 57 60
Total Time: 1:18:16.60
Average: 19:34.15
10 Fowler 166 8 27 63 68
Total Time: 1:25:43.90
Average: 21:25.98
11 Palco 179 26 36 51 66
Total Time: 1:24:08.70
Average: 21:02.18
12 Burrton 191 30 46 54 61
Total Time: 1:23:51.40
Average: 20:57.85
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kyler True 10 Olpe 16:17.70 1
2 Israel Barco 12 Elkhart 16:23.50 2
3 Frank Cuevas 10 Kiowa County 16:32.60
4 Chris Sandquist 12 Sacred Heart 16:56.30 3
5 Morgan Feemster 12 Ellinwood 17:03.30
6 Zachary Nuessen 11 Olpe 17:07.50 4
7 Josh Fief 12 Bennington 17:14.30 5
8 Cesar Aguirre 12 Elkhart 17:16.90 6
9 C J Shiner 11 Maranatha Christian 17:23.60 7
10 Stratton Brown 10 Sacred Heart 17:24.10 8
11 Christopher Dunn 12 Lyndon 17:28.70
12 Lucas Skinner 10 South Gray 17:32.60
13 Landon Wingerson 12 Smith Center 17:36.30
14 Luke Rovenstine 10 KC Christian 17:37.70 9
15 Wyatt Houdeshell 12 Udall 17:37.80
16 Parker Allen 10 Heritage Christian 17:38.20
17 Lucas Roths 11 Ness City 17:40.60
18 Ben Bailey 11 Maranatha Christian 17:43.20 10
19 Zeru Fitsum 10 Maranatha Christian 17:44.10 11
20 Johnathan Bowen 10 Wakefield 17:47.00 12
21 Caleb Carrasco 10 Stanton County 17:57.10 13
22 Austin Boatright 10 Maranatha Christian 17:58.20 14
23 Trey Lingle 12 Maranatha Christian 17:58.90 15
24 Alstan Walker 10 Maranatha Christian 18:00.50 16
25 Brett Holloway 11 Yates Center 18:02.10
26 Kyler Long 11 Wichita County 18:05.30 17
27 Gideon Metz 10 Maranatha Christian 18:05.50 18
28 Eduardo Sanchez 11 Elkhart 18:10.80 19
29 Brock Barrett 11 Wakefield 18:14.90 20
30 Drake Busteed 12 Yates Center 18:17.60
31 Brysen Weishaar 10 Jefferson Co North 18:17.80 21
32 Callum Grevas 12 Sacred Heart 18:18.60 22
33 Caleb Renner 11 Inman 18:18.80
34 Collin Smith 12 Sacred Heart 18:19.80 23
35 Cameron Wilber 11 Belleville-Republic 18:21.50 24
36 Jorge Gallegos 10 Wichita County 18:27.10 25
37 Ryan Bristol 12 McLouth 18:27.80
38 John Yenni 12 Wakefield 18:28.50 26
39 Dylon Niswonger 11 Wichita County 18:28.90 27
40 Eric Miller 10 Washington County 18:29.20 28
41 Kyle McGatlin 11 Washington County 18:33.20 29
42 Joshua Bergkamp 11 Sacred Heart 18:33.60 30
43 Layton Tankersley 11 Wichita County 18:33.70 31
44 Jacob Schumacher 11 Wichita County 18:36.60 32
45 Elian Dorantes 9 Wichita County 18:36.80 33
46 Cyrus Haynes 11 Bennington 18:41.00 34
47 Tristan Funk 10 McLouth 18:44.00
48 Hunter Wooddhart 12 Wakefield 18:46.80 35
49 Jacob Kasselman 10 Ellinwood 18:48.40
50 Jeff Gum 9 Stanton County 18:53.10 36
51 Michael Eisenbarth 11 Onaga 18:53.30
52 Caleb Koehn 9 Bennington 18:55.70 37
53 Spencer Roberts 12 Sacred Heart 18:56.60 38
54 Thomas Steichen 11 Jefferson Co North 18:56.80 39
55 Luke Marten 10 Onaga 18:58.50
56 Jose Mendoza 10 Stanton County 19:00.10 40
57 Benaiah Rundus 9 Belleville-Republic 19:01.50 41
58 Alvin Sharp 10 Jefferson Co North 19:02.40 42
59 Eleazar Rundus 12 Belleville-Republic 19:04.30 43
60 Rayne Schmidtberger 10 Sacred Heart 19:04.90 44
61 John Biermann 9 Wichita County 19:05.00 45
62 Michael Poe 11 Hill City 19:06.10
63 Tanner Colburn 12 Hill City 19:14.10
64 Landon Batterton 12 Stanton County 19:18.10 46
65 Jaden Dawson 9 Bennington 19:18.80 47
66 Levi Walsh 11 KC Christian 19:22.90 48
67 Ariel Carrasco 10 Stanton County 19:26.10 49
68 Stone Partin 12 Wakefield 19:26.20 50
69 Evan Weishaar 9 Jefferson Co North 19:26.30 51
70 Joe Stegman 10 Washington County 19:30.60 52
71 Trent Wood 11 Bennington 19:32.80 53
72 Kale Johnson 11 Belleville-Republic 19:38.80 54
73 Sean Conness 10 Trego Community 19:40.60
74 Matthew Duncan 12 Olpe 19:45.40 55
75 Paul Michael Johnson 10 Olpe 19:46.30 56
76 Sam Riddle 12 KC Christian 19:52.10 57
77 Lane Fowler 11 Jefferson Co North 19:52.60 58
78 John Ramirez 12 Oakley 19:52.90
79 Martin Walter 11 Washington County 20:00.90 59
80 Theo Young 12 KC Christian 20:03.00 60
81 Gunner Gum 12 Stanton County 20:07.00 61
82 Omar Rodriguez 10 Stanton County 20:10.30 62
83 Tyler Nolting 12 Jefferson Co North 20:11.60 63
84 Guy Filinger 11 Belleville-Republic 20:13.30 64
85 Eric Ray MacGregor Heinc 11 Olpe 20:17.00 65
86 Jude Depperschmidt 12 Bennington 20:36.70 66
87 Tomoaki Usami 10 Elkhart 20:39.50 67
88 Jefferson Simmons 12 Washington County 20:46.30 68
89 Preston McCollum 11 Wakefield 20:46.40 69
90 Landon Reeves 10 Elkhart 20:49.00 70
91 Taron Wright 9 Elkhart 20:52.90 71
92 Cole Thompson 11 Washington County 21:09.30 72
93 John Fritts 9 Olpe 21:11.40 73
94 Cody Pollman 9 Wakefield 21:14.50 74
95 Ian Hodges 12 Bennington 21:23.40 75
96 Kadyn Hays 9 Elkhart 21:25.30 76
97 Eric Hart 12 KC Christian 21:51.10 77
98 Nathan Beach 11 KC Christian 21:56.30 78
99 Michael Bertels 10 Jefferson Co North 21:59.70 79
100 Andre Dyke 10 Belleville-Republic 24:43.30 80
101 Peter Beikmann 11 KC Christian 25:36.00 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Maranatha Christian 57 7 10 11 14 15 16 18
Total Time: 1:28:48.00
Average: 17:45.60
2 Sacred Heart 86 3 8 22 23 30 38 44
Total Time: 1:29:32.40
Average: 17:54.48
3 Wichita County 132 17 25 27 31 32 33 45
Total Time: 1:32:11.60
Average: 18:26.32
4 Wakefield 143 12 20 26 35 50 69 74
Total Time: 1:32:43.40
Average: 18:32.68
5 Elkhart 164 2 6 19 67 70 71 76
Total Time: 1:33:19.70
Average: 18:39.94
6 Bennington 176 5 34 37 47 53 66 75
Total Time: 1:33:42.60
Average: 18:44.52
7 Olpe 181 1 4 55 56 65 73
Total Time: 1:33:13.90
Average: 18:38.78
8 Stanton County 184 13 36 40 46 49 61 62
Total Time: 1:34:34.50
Average: 18:54.90
9 Jefferson Co North 211 21 39 42 51 58 63 79
Total Time: 1:35:35.90
Average: 19:07.18
10 Belleville-Republic 226 24 41 43 54 64 80
Total Time: 1:36:19.40
Average: 19:15.88
11 Washington County 236 28 29 52 59 68 72
Total Time: 1:37:20.20
Average: 19:28.04
12 KC Christian 251 9 48 57 60 77 78 81
Total Time: 1:38:46.80
Average: 19:45.36
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC 3A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Conrad, Lakelin 9 Wichita-Collegiate 16:50.70 1
2 Cline, Steven 10 Halstead 16:50.80 2
3 Balsters, Tyler 12 Belle Plaine 16:58.70
4 Brunner, John 12 Whitewater-R 17:26.80
5 Houk, Brandt 11 Hiawatha 17:27.70
6 Meyer, Mark 12 Wichita-Collegiate 17:33.20 3
7 Smith, Josef 12 Marysville 17:35.60
8 Bollinger, Austin 11 Hesston 17:35.80
9 Oatney, Luke 9 Easton-Pleas 17:36.10 4
10 Smith, Jonathan 10 Cherokee-Southeast 17:39.80
11 Patterson, Cale 9 Norton Community 17:40.90
12 Porch, Patrick 10 Halstead 17:42.70 5
13 Ponce, Ulyses 12 Kismet-South 17:44.10
14 Sperfslage, Mikeal 12 Seneca-Nemah 17:45.00
15 Toms, Michael 12 Arma-Northeast 17:50.90
16 Patrick, Ryan 12 Gypsum-SEof Saline 17:52.50
17 Ratzlaff, Wyatt 12 Phillipsburg 17:55.80
18 Cox, Keegan 10 Sabetha 17:57.40 6
19 Schmucker, Javen 11 Hesston 17:59.40
20 Lierz, Colin 12 Seneca-Nemah 18:00.80
21 Clark, Roger 12 Anthony/Harp 18:03.90 7
22 Cox, Corbin 12 Sabetha 18:07.90 8
23 Clark, Brandon 9 Anthony/Harp 18:08.20 9
24 Lozano, Irvin 11 Scott Community 18:08.80 10
25 Bachura, Daniel 11 Council Grove 18:10.70 11
26 Mulligan, Brady 11 St. Mary's 18:13.10
27 Hutchins, Dylan 11 Scott Community 18:13.80 12
28 Bailey, William 9 Pomona-West 18:14.60
29 Hiebert, Cory 10 Halstead 18:14.70 13
30 Henry, Grant 9 Wichita-Collegiate 18:14.80 14
31 Orth, Tanner 11 Humboldt 18:16.50 15
32 Kline, Joe 10 Humboldt 18:21.00 16
33 Hole, Zach 9 Wichita Independent 18:21.50
34 Jackson, Gunnar 10 Riley County 18:24.00 17
35 Nunez, Anthony 11 Beloit 18:26.00 18
36 Darrow, Tyler 12 Easton-Pleas 18:31.30 19
37 Blaylock, Dakota 9 Halstead 18:32.20 20
38 Spragg, Jacen 10 Halstead 18:33.60 21
39 Dutton, William 10 Sterling 18:35.30
40 Jarred, Ronny 11 Easton-Pleas 18:37.90 22
41 Flack, Dayton 9 Easton-Pleas 18:38.10 23
42 Siebert, Jack 11 Atchison-Mau 18:38.70
43 Yarnell, Aaron 10 Erie 18:39.00
44 Starks, Kelson 11 Anthony/Harp 18:39.10 24
45 Thrailkill, Ryan 11 Norton Community 18:42.70
46 Tishhauser, Branton 9 Council Grove 18:44.40 25
47 Cardenas, Seth 10 Scott Community 18:46.30 26
48 Wolfe, Brandon 12 Minneapolis 18:47.90 27
49 Schroeder, Weston 12 Anthony/Harp 18:48.00 28
50 Sigwing, Adam 10 Halstead 18:51.20 29
51 Strom, Tony 10 Riley County 18:51.50 30
52 Chavez, Miguel 12 Scott Community 18:52.90 31
53 Heath, Jaxon 10 Council Grove 18:55.60 32
54 Younger, Gabe 11 Easton-Pleas 19:00.50 33
55 Nichols, Lane 12 Minneapolis 19:01.60 34
56 Webb, Stephen 10 Lakin 19:01.70
57 Messick, Isaiah 11 Pomona-West 19:02.90
58 Douglas, Derek 11 Anthony/Harp 19:03.80 35
59 Jones, Chance 10 Scott Community 19:04.40 36
60 Balderrama, Luis 12 Scott Community 19:06.60 37
61 Tattershall, Noah 11 Easton-Pleas 19:07.10 38
62 Mason, William 10 Beloit 19:10.90 39
63 Haist, Bryan 11 Wichita-Collegiate 19:14.00 40
64 Price, Clayton 10 Easton-Pleas 19:14.80 41
65 Bartlett, Ethan 12 Humboldt 19:20.20 42
66 Kuhlmann, Isaac 10 Burlington 19:20.40 43
67 Whitmer, Davin 9 Halstead 19:23.20 44
68 Uphoff, Cole 9 Riley County 19:33.60 45
69 Satzler, Josiah 11 Riley County 19:33.90 46
70 Gyuran, Travis 10 Council Grove 19:34.70 47
71 Hatch, Bryson 12 Burlington 19:36.70 48
72 Travis, Taylor 10 Beloit 19:37.00 49
73 Emmot, Caden 9 Beloit 19:39.20 50
74 Berry, Garret 12 Anthony/Harp 19:41.30 51
75 Seufert, Wyatt 9 Humboldt 19:42.80 52
76 Newkirk, Ethan 10 Burlington 19:44.00 53
77 Foley, McGrew 10 Wichita-Collegiate 19:46.10 54
78 Russell, Kellen 12 Sabetha 19:46.40 55
79 Lierz, Mitchell 12 Sabetha 19:46.60 56
80 LeBeau, Conner 9 Scott Community 19:46.70 57
81 Hageman, Tyler 12 Riley County 19:48.50 58
82 Keim, Jace 9 Burlington 19:49.10 59
83 Huber, Tyler 11 Sabetha 19:51.90 60
84 Bowman, Spencer 11 Riley County 19:53.30 61
85 Steele, Colton 11 Council Grove 19:54.50 62
86 Mong, Logan 11 Beloit 19:59.00 63
87 Smothers, Joshua 12 Riley County 20:02.90 64
88 Meyer, Nicholas 11 Sabetha 20:08.00 65
89 Hageman, Sam 10 Burlington 20:08.10 66
90 Goeckel, Matt 9 Council Grove 20:17.20 67
91 Roth, Easton 9 Minneapolis 20:31.00 68
92 Sloyer, Drew 10 Burlington 20:36.60 69
93 Vanatta, Josh 9 Humboldt 20:38.70 70
94 Wittman, Sam 11 Council Grove 20:40.50 71
95 Grauerholz, Gannon 10 Beloit 20:43.50 72
96 Roth, Dawson 12 Minneapolis 20:48.20 73
97 Chandler, Christopher 11 Beloit 20:49.60 74
98 Kuder, Scott 9 Minneapolis 21:02.50 75
99 Reddy, Ian 9 Wichita-Collegiate 21:12.90 76
100 Nordstedt, Brady 12 Burlington 21:21.80 77
101 Niehues, Nathaniel 11 Sabetha 21:27.90 78
102 Bohnert, Ashton 11 Anthony/Harp 21:30.40 79
103 De La Cruz, Jose 9 Minneapolis 21:51.20 80
104 Gillespie, Layton 10 Humboldt 21:52.50 81
105 Oyama, Anthony 10 Wichita-Collegiate 22:16.80 82
106 Davis, Nicholas 9 Minneapolis 23:29.40 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Halstead 61 2 5 13 20 21 29 44
Total Time: 1:29:54.00
Average: 17:58.80
2 Easton-Pleasant Ridge 101 4 19 22 23 33 38 41
Total Time: 1:32:23.90
Average: 18:28.78
3 Anthony/Harper-Chaparral 103 7 9 24 28 35 51 79
Total Time: 1:32:43.00
Average: 18:32.60
4 Wichita-Collegiate 112 1 3 14 40 54 76 82
Total Time: 1:31:38.80
Average: 18:19.76
5 Scott Community 115 10 12 26 31 36 37 57
Total Time: 1:33:06.20
Average: 18:37.24
6 Council Grove 177 11 25 32 47 62 67 71
Total Time: 1:35:19.90
Average: 19:03.98
7 Sabetha 185 6 8 55 56 60 65 78
Total Time: 1:35:30.20
Average: 19:06.04
8 Humboldt 195 15 16 42 52 70 81
Total Time: 1:36:19.20
Average: 19:15.84
9 Riley County 196 17 30 45 46 58 61 64
Total Time: 1:36:11.50
Average: 19:14.30
10 Beloit 219 18 39 49 50 63 72 74
Total Time: 1:36:52.10
Average: 19:22.42
11 Burlington 269 43 48 53 59 66 69 77
Total Time: 1:38:38.30
Average: 19:43.66
12 Minneapolis 277 27 34 68 73 75 80 83
Total Time: 1:40:11.20
Average: 20:02.24
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Riley Osen 11 Winfield 16:02.20
2 Issac Castro 11 Hugoton 16:25.80 1
3 Jacob Klemz 11 Hayden 16:30.50 2
4 Dylan Brenneman 10 Spring Hill 16:38.00
5 George Letner 11 Baldwin 16:42.40 3
6 Luis Murillo 11 De Soto 16:44.80 4
7 Caleb Kile 11 Mulvane 16:47.70 5
8 Joseph Pierce 12 Baldwin 16:58.20 6
9 Robbie Schmidt 10 Hayden 17:00.30 7
10 Dakota Helm 11 Baldwin 17:02.50 8
11 Caleb Siebold 11 Clay Center 17:07.70 9
12 John Unruh 10 Trinity Academy 17:10.60 10
13 Zachary Smith 11 Baldwin 17:11.10 11
14 Andrew Hess 11 Tmp-Marian 17:11.20
15 Kaleb Rookstool 10 Clay Center 17:11.40 12
16 Nevin Dunn 11 Baldwin 17:12.10 13
17 Joseph Loomis 12 Pratt 17:12.20
18 Dylan Pelland 10 Pratt 17:12.30
19 Calvin Shannon 9 Smoky Valley 17:12.40
20 Joshua Dye 12 Andale 17:12.70 14
21 Jonam Gibbs 11 Circle 17:14.20
22 David Reaves 12 Rose Hill 17:20.60
23 Liam Trooien-Smith 12 Mulvane 17:22.30 15
24 Ethan Phillips 11 Tonganoxie 17:22.70
25 Zachary Hopp 10 Hays 17:23.30 16
26 Nathanial Zwahlen 12 De Soto 17:24.10 17
27 Timothy Kemboi 10 El Dorado 17:25.30
28 Kade Gerlach 10 Mulvane 17:27.30 18
29 Tanner Fox 12 Clay Center 17:37.10 19
30 Parker Wilson 9 Baldwin 17:39.50 20
31 Alex Barbosa 10 Ulysses 17:41.20
31 Jon Zimmerman 11 Girard 17:41.20 21
33 Chris Schneider 12 KC Piper 17:42.00
34 Grant Alexander 12 Trinity Academy 17:43.90 22
35 Asa Castro-Mller 12 Trinity Academy 17:48.30 23
36 Miguel Martinez 10 Hugoton 17:49.30 24
37 Aaron Pyle 12 Girard 17:49.40 25
38 Isaac Sprague 12 Concordia 17:50.00
39 Jahaziel Garcia 9 Hugoton 17:51.70 26
40 Nicholas Mechler 12 De Soto 17:53.60 27
41 Eric Pfizenmaier 12 Clay Center 17:53.70 28
42 Landon Young 10 Trinity Academy 17:54.60 29
43 Evan Copeland 12 Mulvane 17:55.30 30
44 Logan Windholz 10 Smoky Valley 17:55.80
45 Josh Christian 11 Ottawa 17:56.00 31
46 Taylor Ramseyer 10 De Soto 17:56.30 32
47 Allen Zollinger 9 Hays 17:56.60 33
48 Aaron Faber 12 Colby 17:58.30
49 Drew Cook 10 Tonganoxie 17:58.60
50 Dalton Lindbloom 10 Girard 17:58.70 34
51 Gavin Alexander 10 Wamego 18:00.00 35
52 Jackson Barth 11 Baldwin 18:00.20 36
53 Christopher Willette 12 Wamego 18:02.90 37
54 Skyler Mars 9 Paola 18:04.40
55 Sam White 12 Ottawa 18:04.80 38
56 Nathan Wallace 12 Andale 18:05.20 39
57 Thomas Rickley 12 Clay Center 18:05.80 40
58 Jacob Davis 11 Wamego 18:11.40 41
59 Reed Rome 11 Hugoton 18:11.90 42
60 Trevor Clevenger 12 Andale 18:12.50 43
61 Jackson McQuality 11 De Soto 18:14.60 44
62 Kohl Endicott 12 Iola 18:15.90
63 Jayce McQueen 11 Eudora 18:17.20
64 Dylan Schmitt 12 Hays 18:19.30 45
65 Parker Ramirez 9 Hayden 18:19.70 46
66 Paul Koontz 12 Andale 18:24.40 47
67 Hunter Olson 9 Hays 18:27.40 48
68 Chance Ghumm 12 Hugoton 18:28.90 49
69 Ben Martin 10 Trinity Academy 18:32.40 50
70 Matthew Scherer 12 Wamego 18:36.10 51
71 Dylan Staatz 11 Tonganoxie 18:37.10
72 Cole Murray 10 Andale 18:37.40 52
73 Caden Cunningham 10 Hays 18:37.70 53
74 Joseph Casteel 12 Bonner Springs 18:38.40
74 Aaron Najera 10 Eudora 18:38.40
76 Uriah Pollard 10 Mulvane 18:39.10 54
77 Kyler Newkirk 10 Girard 18:39.40 55
78 Brandon Yates 11 Ottawa 18:44.20 56
79 Kevin Boeckman 10 Wamego 18:44.60 57
80 John McKean 12 Andale 18:49.40 58
81 Dylan Fowles 12 Clay Center 18:49.80 59
82 Jon Denault 11 Hayden 18:51.60 60
83 Sebastian Anguish 9 Hayden 18:52.00 61
84 Brandon Nanninga 12 Ottawa 18:54.40 62
85 Kason Jackson 9 De Soto 18:56.10 63
86 Alex Currier 12 Ottawa 18:56.30 64
87 Joey Perron 10 Hayden 18:59.20 65
88 Zack Littell 11 Hugoton 18:59.30 66
89 Caleb Thurman 11 Girard 19:02.20 67
90 Ethan Artzer 12 Wamego 19:09.40 68
91 Travis Lutz 9 Ottawa 19:11.70 69
92 Joseph Holley 11 Wamego 19:12.90 70
93 Nicholas Crady 12 De Soto 19:13.70 71
94 Nathan Gage 10 Andale 19:15.90 72
95 Paul Amstutz 11 Trinity Academy 19:20.30 73
96 Cody Hedden 12 Mulvane 19:20.90 74
97 Micah Bouma 12 Trinity Academy 19:27.10 75
98 Dylan Crow 10 Hayden 19:31.10 76
99 Alex Tinkel 10 Hays 19:31.20 77
100 Drew Birzer 12 Ottawa 19:36.20 78
101 Ryan Hughes 9 Girard 19:45.90 79
102 Auston Bevins 11 Girard 19:54.30 80
103 Daniel Tapia 11 Hugoton 19:54.40 81
104 Alex Collier 12 Mulvane 20:11.20 82
105 Chantz Taliaferro 11 Hays 20:12.70 83
106 Marty Robinson 12 Clay Center 20:36.80 84
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Baldwin 41 3 6 8 11 13 20 36
Total Time: 1:25:06.30
Average: 17:01.26
2 Clay Center 108 9 12 19 28 40 59 84
Total Time: 1:27:55.70
Average: 17:35.14
3 Mulvane 122 5 15 18 30 54 74 82
Total Time: 1:28:11.70
Average: 17:38.34
4 De Soto 124 4 17 27 32 44 63 71
Total Time: 1:28:13.40
Average: 17:38.68
5 Trinity Academy 134 10 22 23 29 50 73 75
Total Time: 1:29:09.80
Average: 17:49.96
6 Hugoton 142 1 24 26 42 49 66 81
Total Time: 1:28:47.60
Average: 17:45.52
7 Hayden 176 2 7 46 60 61 65 76
Total Time: 1:29:34.10
Average: 17:54.82
8 Andale 195 14 39 43 47 52 58 72
Total Time: 1:30:32.20
Average: 18:06.44
9 Hays 195 16 33 45 48 53 77 83
Total Time: 1:30:44.30
Average: 18:08.86
10 Girard 202 21 25 34 55 67 79 80
Total Time: 1:31:10.90
Average: 18:14.18
11 Wamego 221 35 37 41 51 57 68 70
Total Time: 1:31:35.00
Average: 18:19.00
12 Ottawa 251 31 38 56 62 64 69 78
Total Time: 1:32:35.70
Average: 18:31.14
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC 5A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 McNutt, Stuart 12 Op-Blue Valley West 15:24.50 1
2 Bost, Connor 12 Op-Blue Valley West 16:13.00 2
3 Irish, Tristan 12 Salina-South 16:20.50
4 Wilson, Matthew 11 Kapaun Mount Carmel 16:24.20 3
5 Petracek, Daniel 11 St. Thomas Aquin 16:27.00 4
6 Constant, Ty 12 BV Southwest 16:28.10 5
7 Depenbusch, Kerby 9 Great Bend 16:30.50
8 Becker, Paul 11 Bishop Carroll 16:33.00 6
9 Thissen, Hunter 11 Maize South 16:34.50 7
10 Kossover, Ethan 10 Maize South 16:34.90 8
11 Cole, William 10 St. Thomas Aquin 16:36.40 9
12 Podlena, Dawson 10 Topeka-Seaman 16:37.20 10
13 Grasing, Michael 12 St. Thomas Aquin 16:37.60 11
14 Loeffler, Robert 11 Newton 16:39.10 12
15 Meeks, Derek Newton 11 Mill Valley 16:39.50
16 Eastham, Tristan 11 BV Southwest 16:40.30 13
17 Gill, Alexander 10 St. Thomas Aquin 16:41.50 14
18 Nance, Hunter 12 Bishop Carroll 16:42.20 15
19 Hyde, Tyler 11 Leavenworth 16:43.30 16
20 Reed, Josh 10 Salina-South 16:43.80
21 Flores, Gregorio 11 Leavenworth 16:45.50 17
22 Moen, Alexander 10 Andover 16:47.50 18
23 Januszewski, Marshall 11 Op-Blue Valley West 16:48.00 19
24 Friedman, Cole 12 St. Thomas Aquin 16:49.30 20
25 Kelso, Thomas 12 Newton 16:51.50 21
26 Loevenstein, Kurt 12 Mill Valley 16:55.40
27 Henderson, Hunter 9 Shawnee Heights 16:58.20 22
28 Benefeil, Caleb 12 Bishop Carroll 16:59.10 23
29 Quintana, Obed 12 Liberal 17:03.40 24
30 Merriman, Bryce 9 Maize South 17:07.90 25
31 Lenihan, Griffin 11 Op-Blue Valley West 17:17.20 26
32 Hawkins, Connor 11 Andover 17:20.60 27
33 Miller, Dylan 9 BV Southwest 17:21.40 28
34 Roberts, Connor 9 BV Southwest 17:22.20 29
35 Dwyer, Alexander 12 St. Thomas Aquin 17:22.90 30
36 Hesse, Wayne 9 Bishop Carroll 17:23.30 31
37 Birch, Jeffrey 10 Bishop Carroll 17:23.40 32
38 Moes, Caleb 11 Op-Blue Valley West 17:25.60 33
39 Eckerman, Brandon 11 Maize South 17:26.30 34
40 McElroy, Jackson 12 St. Thomas Aquin 17:27.20 35
41 Gonda, Brian 9 Andover 17:27.60 36
42 Pendergrass, Alec 12 Bishop Carroll 17:30.80 37
43 Aleman, Ivan 12 Liberal 17:30.90 38
44 Selenke, Michael 12 Lenexa-St. J 17:31.80
45 Bina, Cooper 12 Kapaun Mount Carmel 17:33.30 39
46 Constant, Beau 10 BV Southwest 17:33.90 40
47 Sinclair, Grant 10 Andover Central 17:34.30
48 Griese, Christobal 10 Leavenworth 17:35.10 41
49 Ragusin, Austin 11 BV Southwest 17:35.20 42
50 Blaufuss, Samuel 10 Newton 17:37.90 43
51 Dwornicki, Francis 12 Goddard-Eisenhower 17:38.40
52 Arnold, Seth 12 Bishop Carroll 17:38.50 44
53 Duncan, Michael 12 Shawnee Heights 17:39.00 45
54 O'Connell, Connor 9 Andover 17:39.50 46
55 Jackson, Jacob 11 Andover 17:46.50 47
56 Beltran, Juan 10 Liberal 17:46.80 48
57 Villarreal Acha, Daniel 12 Salina-Central 17:51.00
58 McClurg, Gregory 11 Liberal 17:51.90 49
59 Steinert, Matthew 11 Andover 17:52.40 50
60 Fields, Garret Games 11 Mill Valley 17:53.10
61 Sumner, Derrick 11 Pittsburg 17:53.20
62 Heinen, Nathan 9 Topeka-Seaman 17:53.30 51
63 Jensen, Jordan 10 Topeka-Seaman 17:55.90 52
64 Hanlen, William 11 Leavenworth 17:56.30 53
65 Granados, Jason 11 Newton 17:59.20 54
66 Clothier, Grant 10 Goddard-Eisenhower 17:59.60
67 Kurz, Benjamin 10 Leavenworth 18:04.40 55
68 Jones, Trevor 10 Op-Blue Valley West 18:09.30 56
69 Devoe, Michael 12 Topeka-Seaman 18:11.80 57
70 Lauffer, Curtis 10 Maize South 18:13.80 58
71 Mick, Garrett 9 Newton 18:14.10 59
72 Crandall, Bobby 10 Kapaun Mount Carmel 18:17.00 60
73 Havens, Andrew 11 BV Southwest 18:17.70 61
74 Kerr, Brandon 11 Maize South 18:22.50 62
75 Valdez, Jerry 12 Liberal 18:22.80 63
76 Lenz, Jared 12 Andover 18:23.70 64
77 Brown, Erik 9 Newton 18:24.20 65
78 Bechtel, Tyler 12 Op-Blue Valley West 18:25.30 66
79 Torres, Dusty 9 Liberal 18:28.90 67
80 Chance, Alex 11 Liberal 18:29.20 68
81 Ramos, Kale 10 Goddard 18:31.80
82 Hesse, Luke 11 Kapaun Mount Carmel 18:33.30 69
83 Detter, Nicholas 10 Andover Central 18:33.90
84 Loethen, Noah 10 Topeka-Seaman 18:34.30 70
85 Slaughter, Colby 12 Shawnee Heights 18:34.40 71
86 Collins, Anthony 10 Wichita-Heights 18:35.00
87 Adams, Charles 10 Kapaun Mount Carmel 18:37.90 72
88 Hendrix, Tanner 9 Leavenworth 18:51.30 73
89 Schmidt, Hayden 9 Maize South 18:51.40 74
90 Moss, Jarin 12 Leavenworth 18:56.40 75
91 Nelson, Caleb 11 Newton 19:00.00 76
92 Riley, Mark 12 Shawnee Heights 19:05.20 77
93 Crandall, Johnny 10 Kapaun Mount Carmel 19:09.20 78
94 Roark, Nicholas 11 Topeka-Seaman 19:09.60 79
95 Redden, Andrew 12 Lansing 19:11.20
96 Taylor, Alec 11 Topeka West 19:22.00
97 Cavazos, Luke 9 Shawnee Heights 19:28.60 80
98 Deluna, Aaron 10 Kapaun Mount Carmel 19:40.40 81
99 Johnston, Scott 12 Shawnee Heights 20:19.10 82
100 Evarts, Konnor 11 Shawnee Heights 20:34.10 83
101 Bresser, Jack 12 Lansing 20:48.00
102 Paxton, Matthew 11 Lansing 21:24.50
-- Roark, William Jesse 9 Topeka-Seaman DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 58 4 9 11 14 20 30 35
Total Time: 1:23:11.80
Average: 16:38.36
2 Op-Blue Valley West 81 1 2 19 26 33 56 66
Total Time: 1:23:08.30
Average: 16:37.66
3 Bishop Carroll 107 6 15 23 31 32 37 44
Total Time: 1:25:01.00
Average: 17:00.20
4 Op-Blue Valley Southwest 115 5 13 28 29 40 42 61
Total Time: 1:25:25.90
Average: 17:05.18
5 Maize South 132 7 8 25 34 58 62 74
Total Time: 1:25:57.40
Average: 17:11.48
6 Andover 174 18 27 36 46 47 50 64
Total Time: 1:27:01.70
Average: 17:24.34
7 Leavenworth 182 16 17 41 53 55 73 75
Total Time: 1:27:04.60
Average: 17:24.92
8 Newton 189 12 21 43 54 59 65 76
Total Time: 1:27:21.80
Average: 17:28.36
9 Liberal 222 24 38 48 49 63 67 68
Total Time: 1:28:35.80
Average: 17:43.16
10 Topeka-Seaman 240 10 51 52 57 70 79
Total Time: 1:29:12.50
Average: 17:50.50
11 Kapaun Mount Carmel 243 3 39 60 69 72 78 81
Total Time: 1:29:25.70
Average: 17:53.14
12 Shawnee Heights 295 22 45 71 77 80 82 83
Total Time: 1:31:45.40
Average: 18:21.08
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC 6A Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jackson Schroeder 10 Manhattan 15:48.50 1
2 Michael Melgares 12 Manhattan 15:52.50 2
3 Joseph Gorthy 12 Op-Blue Valley 15:52.60 3
4 Joseph Wiederholt 11 Op-Blue Valley 16:21.00 4
5 Nicholas Skinner 11 Olathe East 16:23.10
6 Ethan Donley 11 Lawrence-Free State 16:23.40 5
7 Luis Carmona 12 Garden City 16:29.70 6
8 John Arnspiger 10 SM East 16:32.60 7
9 Erik Chaparro 10 Garden City 16:35.50 8
10 Blake Berger 12 Op-Blue Valley 16:36.60 9
11 Ricardo Banuelos 12 Wichita-North 16:37.20
12 Paul Johnson 12 Haysville Campus 16:39.20 10
13 Victor Gonzalez 12 BV North 16:40.00 11
14 Marcelo Cruz 10 Dodge City 16:40.70
15 Aaron Lindsay 11 Haysville Campus 16:41.20 12
16 Stephen Deveau 12 Junction City 16:41.50 13
17 Tanner Hockenbury 11 Lawrence-Free State 16:41.60 14
18 Marcus Tula 10 Garden City 16:41.80 15
19 Anthony Matsui-Yandell 12 Wichita-South 16:41.90
20 Will Elliott 11 BV North 16:42.60 16
21 Aaron Taylor 12 Olathe Northwest 16:43.30
22 Jacob Mikuls 12 Op-Blue Valley 16:44.30 17
23 Thomas Becker 12 Lawrence-Free State 16:45.50 18
24 Jack Young 10 SM East 16:45.90 19
25 Benjamin Kahnk 9 Olathe East 16:50.40
26 Keegan Donahue 11 Op-Blue Valley 16:51.70 20
27 Isaiah Koppes 12 Manhattan 16:56.10 21
28 Jonathan Greenlee 11 Haysville Campus 16:58.50 22
29 Ray Urbina 12 Garden City 17:00.60 23
30 Alexander (Zan) Johnson 11 Olathe North 17:03.00 24
31 Joseph Roubinek 12 SM North 17:03.20 25
32 Lance Meng 11 SM East 17:05.60 26
33 Sandis Simchuk 12 SM South 17:06.20
34 Josiah Heikes 10 Olathe North 17:06.40 27
35 Wyatt Heikes 12 Olathe North 17:07.60 28
36 Ismael Ramirez 12 Wichita-South 17:08.20
37 Anders Hanson 11 Olathe East 17:08.50
38 Pierce Flanders 10 Washburn Rural 17:12.00 29
39 Cooper Schroeder 9 Manhattan 17:12.40 30
40 Trenton Schroeder 11 SM Northwest 17:15.40
41 Forest Kinsey 12 SM North 17:15.80 31
42 Jesus Reyes 11 Garden City 17:17.30 32
43 Noah Stevenson 11 SM North 17:19.10 33
44 Carlos Guzman 12 Olathe North 17:19.70 34
45 Anthony Deltufo 11 Junction City 17:22.10 35
46 Will Moore 12 SM East 17:23.70 36
47 Daniel Rivera 12 Junction City 17:26.50 37
48 Andrei Zolotor 10 SM North 17:27.80 38
49 Max Berg 12 Maize 17:28.30
50 Michael Knapp 10 Washburn Rural 17:29.30 39
51 Emiliano Montano 10 Wichita-West 17:29.40 40
52 Javier Cervantes 9 Garden City 17:29.90 41
53 Davis Morgan 12 BV North 17:30.50 42
54 Jared Reinke 11 Olathe South 17:31.30
55 Jacob Synek 12 BV North 17:31.40 43
56 Cason Cropp 11 Washburn Rural 17:31.90 44
57 Jonathan Fonseca 10 Wichita-West 17:32.10 45
58 Dustin Nichols 9 Olathe North 17:32.30 46
59 Samuel Morgan 11 Manhattan 17:32.40 47
60 Tyler Ulrich-Hicks 12 Hutchinson 17:33.30
61 Colton Stallard 12 Lawrence-Free State 17:33.90 48
62 Brandon Maxey 12 SM South 17:34.90
63 Nick Arneson 11 Junction City 17:35.20 49
64 Ethan Brittain 11 Wichita-North 17:35.30
65 Caleb Layne 12 Topeka 17:35.90
66 Dawson Link 10 Washburn Rural 17:36.40 50
67 Peter Gruenbacher 11 Manhattan 17:36.70 51
68 Nate Faflick 12 Wichita-East 17:36.80
69 Michael Wiggins 11 SM East 17:39.60 52
70 Luke Kasunic 10 SM North 17:41.00 53
71 Connor Ballenger 12 Lawrence-Free State 17:41.30 54
72 Alejandro Martinez 11 Manhattan 17:42.30 55
73 Christopher Foley 11 Junction City 17:42.80 56
74 Ryan Burke Thomas 12 BV North 17:45.50 57
75 Jonathan Fleming 11 Haysville Campus 17:47.30 58
76 Andrew Stebbins 11 Op-Blue Valley 17:48.10 59
77 Christian Bright 10 Wichita-East 17:48.80
78 Samuel McKnight 9 SM East 17:49.80 60
79 Evan Hallum 12 Junction City 17:50.90 61
80 Chiranth Honnur 12 Op-Blue Valley 17:54.80 62
81 Gage Appenfeller 10 Washburn Rural 17:56.00 63
82 Rafael Pasillas 12 Wichita-West 17:57.70 64
83 Jackson Young 12 SM South 17:57.80
84 Liam O'Hara 10 BV North 17:58.00 65
85 Peter Moriarty 12 SM East 17:58.10 66
86 Curtis Zicker 12 Lawrence-Free State 17:58.20 67
87 Luis Adalid 11 Olathe North 17:58.60 68
88 Max Burkholder 11 Washburn Rural 18:00.10 69
89 Jonathan Ortiz 9 Wichita-West 18:04.60 70
90 Aldo Flores 10 Wichita-West 18:04.70 71
91 Justus Kasunic 11 SM North 18:15.80 72
92 Nathan Pederson 11 Lawrence 18:26.60
93 Joseph Coddington 9 SM North 18:28.10 73
94 Austin Dial 12 Haysville Campus 18:28.90 74
95 Juan Gomez Pineda 11 Garden City 18:29.40 75
96 Gabriel Padilla 12 Junction City 18:41.60 76
97 Brody Comer 11 Olathe North 18:43.90 77
98 Titus Terrill 9 Haysville Campus 18:53.00 78
99 Luke Schnacker 12 Washburn Rural 19:01.30 79
100 Harvey Puga 12 Wichita-West 19:09.90 80
101 Francisco Rueda 12 Wichita-West 19:31.50 81
102 Christian Owings 12 Haysville Campus 20:22.40 82
-- Luke Embry 12 BV North DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Op-Blue Valley 53 3 4 9 17 20 59 62
Total Time: 1:22:26.20
Average: 16:29.24
2 Garden City 84 6 8 15 23 32 41 75
Total Time: 1:24:04.90
Average: 16:48.98
3 Manhattan 101 1 2 21 30 47 51 55
Total Time: 1:23:21.90
Average: 16:40.38
4 Lawrence-Free State 139 5 14 18 48 54 67
Total Time: 1:25:05.70
Average: 17:01.14
5 SM East 140 7 19 26 36 52 60 66
Total Time: 1:25:27.40
Average: 17:05.48
6 Olathe North 159 24 27 28 34 46 68 77
Total Time: 1:26:09.00
Average: 17:13.80
7 Op- Blue Valley North 169 11 16 42 43 57 65
Total Time: 1:26:10.00
Average: 17:14.00
8 Haysville Campus 176 10 12 22 58 74 78 82
Total Time: 1:26:35.10
Average: 17:19.02
9 SM North 180 25 31 33 38 53 72 73
Total Time: 1:26:46.90
Average: 17:21.38
10 Junction City 190 13 35 37 49 56 61 76
Total Time: 1:26:48.10
Average: 17:21.62
11 Washburn Rural 225 29 39 44 50 63 69 79
Total Time: 1:27:45.60
Average: 17:33.12
12 Wichita-West 290 40 45 64 70 71 80 81
Total Time: 1:29:08.50
Average: 17:49.70
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·831527 views
|