|
Our Media/Results from Wayne Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Wayne InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 3rd 2014, 7:55pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing FinishTiming - Contractor License 5/2/2014 - 10:23 PM
Wayne Invitational - 5/1/2014 to 5/2/2014
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Heidkamp Stadium
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Track: T 14.02 1998 Kandace Stone, Cleveland Collinwood
State Div I: # 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Div II: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State DivIII: @ 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Dre'ameerha 0S Wayne 15.37 -1.7 10
2 Horning, Jordan 0S Mason 15.45 -1.7 8
3 Hill, Sydney Lakota West 15.71 -1.7 6
4 Ballard, Erionna 0S Wayne 16.00 -1.7 5
5 Bennett, Krissie 0J Fairborn 16.09 -1.7 4
6 Thomas, Hannah 0J Valley View 16.19 -1.7 3
7 Frey, Amanda 0S Granville 16.33 -1.7 2
8 Stokes, Sydney 0J Gahanna Lincoln 17.40 -1.7 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Track: T 13.50 2002 Jason Hodges, Wayne Warriors
State Div I: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Div II: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State DivIII: @ 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Davon 0S Glenville 14.05 -0.8 10
2 Hickman, Dj 0S Northmont 14.46 -0.8 8
3 Ragland, Darius 0S Pick. North 14.71 -0.8 6
4 Rainey, Kevin 0S Princeton 14.91 -0.8 5
5 Cordell, Taylor 0S West Liberty Salem 14.91 -0.8 4
6 Latimer, Jordan 0S Wayne 15.19 -0.8 3
7 Anthony, Caleb 0F Centerville 15.34 -0.8 2
8 Edwards, Chris 0S Fairborn 15.37 -0.8 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Track: T 11.96 4/26/2006 Saryna Ferguson, Cincinnati Withr
State Div I: # 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Div II: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State DivIII: @ 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heath, Autumn 0S Lakota East 12.44 -1.1 10
2 Mbah, Kellsa 0S Lakota East 12.62 -1.1 8
3 Stephens, Nikki 0F Beavercreek 12.88 -1.1 6
4 Huffman, Gracie 0J Troy 13.13 -1.1 5
5 Blumling, Rachel 0S Granville 13.18 -1.1 4
6 Freyhof, Morgan 0S West Liberty Salem 13.19 -1.1 3
7 Patten, Aaliyah 0J Fairborn 13.25 -1.1 2
8 White, Beneria 0S Mason 13.31 -1.1 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Track: T 10.34 4/26/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua High Schoo
State Div I: # 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Div II: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State DivIII: @ 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Nick 0S Pick. North 10.86 -0.9 10
2 Motley, Phillipie 0J Hil. Davidson 10.89 -0.9 8
3 Hibbler, Miles 0S Troy 11.10 -0.9 6
4 Babatunde, Najm 0S Col. St Charles 11.20 -0.9 5
5 Lenfest, Casey 0S Granville 11.21 -0.9 4
6 Chambers, Mykel Lakota West 11.27 -0.9 3
7 Elliott, Cameron 0S Mason 11.35 -0.9 2
8 Goldsmith, Deion 0J Centerville 11.52 -0.9 1
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Track: T 9:29.85 4/29/2005 Mason Comets, Mason
State Div I: # 9:03.86 2002 Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Clevel
K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld
State Div II: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering A
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State DivIII: @ 9:13.89 6/1/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates
G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 9:36.20 10
1) Wharton, Ali 0F 2) Sandlin, Kelsey 0J
3) Tanner, Riley 0J 4) Turner, Kearstin 0S
2 Arch. Alter 'A' 9:39.41 8
1) Nichols, Abby 0S 2) Groene, Alex 0J
3) Petrosky, Kristen 0S 4) Borton, Kyly 0S
3 Mason 'A' 9:43.45 6
1) Stemple, Abbi 0S 2) Myrie, Nia 0S
3) Peebles, Cassidy 0J 4) Ford, Leah 0S
4 Springboro 'A' 9:49.68 5
1) Willenbrink, Hallie 0J 2) Case, Keaton 0J
3) Streetz, Kim 0S 4) Fletcher, Mallory 0S
5 Miamisburg 'A' 9:51.95 4
1) Morris, Ocean 0F 2) Lockwood, Carly 0F
3) Livingston, Cat 0F 4) Townsley, Jordan 0S
6 Lebanon 'A' 9:54.43 3
1) Crow, Jacquelyn 0S 2) Hartman, Jessie 0F
3) Pacheco, Melanie 0F 4) Robinson, Sara 0S
7 West. North 'A' 9:58.51 2
8 Beavercreek 'A' 10:02.93 1
1) Grant, Jordan 0F 2) Dunteman, Ashley 0S
3) Hensley, Emma 0J 4) Turner, Auroa 0F
9 Oakwood 'A' 10:05.60
1) Kennedy, Erin 0S 2) Ordeman, Elizabeth 0F
3) Gilbert, Phoebe 0S 4) Ross, Ally 0S
10 Centerville 'A' 10:13.87
1) Drew, Laura 2) Angelopoulos, Victoria
3) Culberg, Caitlin 4) Gupta, Sonal
11 Granville 'A' 10:15.37
1) Kerr, Melissa 0S 2) Montgomery, Grace 0F
3) Argyle, Celsey 0F 4) Dickerman, Elle 0F
12 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 10:18.11
1) Stumpf, Beth 0S 2) Strayer, Emily 0S
3) Strayer, Abby 0S 4) Craighead, Raechel 0J
13 Tippecanoe 'A' 10:21.18
1) Sinning, Allison 0S 2) Barhorst, Claudia 0S
3) Brumfield, Haily 0J 4) Wolfe, Emily 0S
14 Hil. Davidson 'A' 10:24.96
1) Haines, Jane 0S 2) Zerkle, Mia 0S
3) Lince, Margo 0J 4) Hildebrand, Catherine 0S
15 Bellbrook 'A' 10:36.98
1) Parker, Kayla 0F 2) Pelfrey, Madison 0F
3) Powers, Shelby 0S 4) Ford, Emi 0F
16 Troy 'A' 10:45.02
1) Soutar, Leah 0S 2) Falknor, Megan 0J
3) Mazzulla, Courtney 0J 4) Pence, Abby 0S
17 Carroll 'A' 10:46.69
1) Miller, Angela 0J 2) Sample, Meera 0S
3) Friel, Marissa 0S 4) Sabo, Haley 0S
18 Greenville 'A' 10:48.85
1) Karns, Kristen 0S 2) Stiefel, Zoe 0J
3) Perreira, Brooke 0F 4) Bradfield, Anne 0J
19 Brookville 'A' 10:59.93
1) Landis, Eli 0S 2) Vore, Christiana 0S
3) Winner, Deanna 0F 4) Vore, Rachel 0S
20 Northmont 'A' 11:08.42
1) Barrett, Melissa 0F 2) Anderson, Marissa 0F
3) Evans, Taylor 0F 4) Kosak, Ashlie 0S
21 Xenia 'A' 11:30.48
1) Murphy, Kylene 0J 2) Sutton, Logan 0S
3) Wagner, Saphire 0S 4) Dymond, Jasmine 0J
22 Piqua 'A' 11:31.95
1) Bensman, Courtney 0S 2) Hsaing, Juliya 0F
3) Ingle, Kaili 0S 4) Bell, Kenna 0F
23 Fairborn 'A' 11:57.13
1) Ward, Rachel 0S 2) Foster, Jordan 0S
3) Cline, Sarah 0J 4) Roberts, Carley 0S
24 Wayne 'A' 12:01.78
1) Conley, Ashley 0F 2) Wabler, Gabriella 0F
3) Davis, Kenady 0J 4) Peters, Sierra 0S
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 7:53.73 4/26/2012 Westerville North, Westerville North
Chatel, Adu, Schaublin, Ford
State Div I: # 7:39.72 6/4/2010 Wadsworth, Wadsworth
J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner
State Div II: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodri
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
State DivIII: @ 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St Xavier 'A' 7:59.49 2 10
1) Eagan, Brad 0J 2) Talbot, John 0J
3) Hall, Michael 0J 4) Stifel, Evan 0J
2 Greenville 'A' 8:04.45 2 8
1) Balsbaugh, Aaron 0J 2) Butsch, Jacob 0J
3) Bruner, Calen 0S 4) Hartle, Bailey 0S
3 Beavercreek 'A' 8:05.63 2 6
1) Ewert, Ben 0F 2) Macpherson, James 0S
3) Peterson, Jayman 0S 4) Sullivan, Micah 0S
4 Lancaster 'A' 8:07.10 2 5
1) Stewart, Beau 0S 2) Bosser, Nick 0J
3) Fox, James 0S 4) Sparks, Stephen 0S
5 West. North 'A' 8:10.25 2 4
1) Larrick, Evan 0J 2) Parkhurst, Matt 0F
3) Horton, Nick 0J 4) Dilley, Trevor 0S
6 Mason 'A' 8:12.00 2 3
1) Valentine, Ethan 0S 2) Bruns, Peter 0S
3) Zhan, Jesse 0S 4) Morris, John 0J
7 Valley View 'A' 8:13.47 2 2
1) Williams, Hunter 0S 2) Bussard, Kyle 0J
3) Bussard, Zac 0J 4) Bussard, Brydon 0S
8 Hil. Davidson 'A' 8:14.52 2 1
1) Mckeown, Johnny 0S 2) Knapik, Garrett 0J
3) Hoover, Luke 0S 4) Bernard, Josiah 0J
9 Carroll 'A' 8:14.80 2
1) Peters, Andrew 0S 2) Brunsman, Dakota 0J
3) Hemmert, Patrick 0J 4) Pavliga, Tyler 0S
10 Xenia 'A' 8:23.95 2
1) Maloney, Sam 0J 2) Ross, Darriell 0J
3) Orchard, Ryan 0S 4) Orchard, Brendan 0J
11 Springboro 'A' 8:26.64 1
1) Carlisle, Michael 0J 2) Harville, Nathan 0J
3) Hamilton, Luke 0J 4) Wallace, Bret 0S
12 Centerville 'A' 8:32.13 2
1) Maupin, Brad 0J 2) Steele, Brandon 0J
3) Hughes, Ben 0F 4) Thomas, Luke 0J
13 Lebanon 'A' 8:32.15 2
1) Sweetman, Patrick 0J 2) Ensman, John 0J
3) Penrod, Jacob 0S 4) Warning, Michael 0S
14 Oakwood 'A' 8:32.79 1
1) Mumford, Jeff 0S 2) Krebs, Eric 0S
3) Lane, Tommy 0S 4) Beyer, Wll 0J
15 Miamisburg 'A' 8:39.83 2
1) Boxer, Josh 0J 2) Osborne, Seth 0F
3) Ferrara, Nick 0J 4) Hubbard, Greg 0S
16 Tippecanoe 'A' 8:40.80 1
1) Poynter, Mitch 0S 2) Schairbaum, Jay 0S
3) Lingg, Noah 0F 4) Stillwagon, Jacob 0S
17 Wayne 'A' 8:40.87 2
1) Scott, Nathan 0S 2) Trinh, Dinh 0J
3) Lacy, Eric 0S 4) Roberts, Damon 0S
18 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 8:45.05 1
1) Hickey, Conner 0S 2) Carper, John 0J
3) Helms, Tucker 0F 4) Walton, Anthony 0J
19 Granville 'A' 8:52.19 2
1) Abraham, Zane 0S 2) Patton, Thomas 0F
3) Rogerson, Chase 0J 4) Weaver, Robbie 0S
20 Brookville 'A' 8:52.84 1
1) Williamson, Quinn 0S 2) Bricker, Lee 0S
3) Ferguson, Brandon 0S 4) Stutz, Austin 0S
21 Northmont 'A' 9:04.97 1
1) Bullard, Richie 0J 2) Shade, Ethan 0F
3) Sapp, Branden 0S 4) Richards, Shawn 0S
22 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 9:18.99 1
1) King-white, Brandon 0S 2) Taylor, Davis 0J
3) Howard, Lashawn 0J 4) Taylor, Mike 0J
23 Arch. Alter 'A' 9:25.55 1
1) Munyankindi, Jean 0S 2) Volk, Andrew 0F
3) Severance, Ryan 0S 4) Volk, Nathan 0J
24 Piqua 'A' 9:27.18 1
1) Jacobs, Dylan 0J 2) Gerlach, Jon 0S
3) Garber, Isaiah 0S 4) Mayse, Andy 0F
25 Bellbrook 'A' 10:03.99 1
1) Gallagher, Will 0S 2) Cozad, Zach 0S
3) Anderson, Austin 0S 4) Taylor, Nico 0F
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Track: T 24.59 5/3/2013 Autumn Heath, Lakota West
State Div I: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Div II: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State DivIII: @ 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heath, Autumn 0S Lakota East 25.30 -1.1 10
2 Patten, Aaliyah 0J Fairborn 25.80 -1.1 8
3 Keys, Briauna 0J Mason 26.41 -1.1 6
4 Price, Natalie 0F Granville 26.43 -1.1 5
5 Clark, Mikayla 0S Lebanon 26.45 -1.1 4
6 Huffman, Gracie 0J Troy 26.51 -1.1 3
7 Blumling, Rachel 0S Granville 26.68 -1.1 2
8 Hill, Cierra 0S Gahanna Lincoln 26.81 -1.1 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Track: T 21.15 4/26/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Div I: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Div II: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State DivIII: @ 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Nick 0S Pick. North 21.56 -0.3 10
2 Anderson, Davon 0S Glenville 22.00 -0.3 8
3 Lenfest, Casey 0S Granville 22.15 -0.3 6
4 Blanton, Josh 0S Northmont 22.62 -0.3 5
5 Hickman, Drew 0J Northmont 22.71 -0.3 4
6 Witcher, Halen 0J Princeton 23.01 -0.3 3
7 Goldsmith, Deion 0J Centerville 23.36 -0.3 2
-- Chambers, Mykel Lakota West DQ -0.3
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 1:40.60 1999 Clev. Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood
State Div I: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Div II: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State DivIII: @ 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mi
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 1:42.95 4 10
1) Mckee, Ivy 0F 2) Shaw, Samantha 0F
3) Richards, Sara 0S 4) Hill, Cierra 0S
2 Mason 'A' 1:45.39 4 8
1) Keys, Briauna 0J 2) White, Beneria 0S
3) Dellecave, Kacie 0S 4) Wilson, Cc 0S
3 Granville 'A' 1:46.11 4 6
1) Harmon, Ainsley 0S 2) Price, Natalie 0F
3) Bruck, Taylor 0S 4) Brunn, Allison 0S
4 Wayne 'A' 1:47.19 4 5
1) Ballard, Erionna 0S 2) Walker, Dre'ameerha 0S
3) Williams, Ayana 0J 4) Morgan, De'arashae 0J
5 Troy 'A' 1:47.75 4 4
1) Byrd, Shanelle 0S 2) Barr, Ashley 0F
3) Walters, Kelsey 0S 4) Huffman, Gracie 0J
6 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:48.52 3 3
1) King - White, Brandi 0S 2) Williams, Chelsea 0S
3) Pettigrew, Eryn 0S 4) Gilbert, Jaylyn 0S
7 Xenia 'A' 1:48.56 2 2
1) Pullins, Mekayla 0S 2) Carr, Tiese 0S
3) Files, Ahzjai 0S 4) Taylor, Megan 0J
8 Miamisburg 'A' 1:49.52 2 1
1) Morris, Ocean 0F 2) Hubbard, Fayth 0S
3) Lockwood, Carly 0F 4) Deering, Jesaan 0F
9 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 1:49.87 3
1) Shaw, Jasyme 0S 2) White, Faith 0F
3) Gilliam, Dejah 0S 4) Caffee, Ariel 0F
10 Princeton 'A' 1:50.13 3
1) Sorrells, Courtni 0F 2) Seay, Nike' 0J
3) Martin, Ariane 0S 4) Beckum, Marketta 0F
11 Centerville 'A' 1:50.21 4
1) Champ, Karrington 2) Scarpino, Katie
3) O'Donnell, Saundra 4) Greer, Stephanie
12 Springboro 'A' 1:50.56 3
1) Smith, Mallory 0F 2) Schwinghamer, Emily 0F
3) Kolb, Julia 0S 4) Campbell, Cameron 0S
13 Lebanon 'A' 1:50.62 3
1) Mcquilkin, Tristan 0J 2) Noble, Kailey 0J
3) Robinson, Sara 0S 4) Fatzinger, Abby 0J
14 Carroll 'A' 1:51.39 3
1) Cline, Alli 0S 2) Tyson, Anna 0S
3) Manfreda, Brianna 0S 4) Abrahamowicz, Katie 0S
15 Hil. Davidson 'A' 1:51.97 3
1) Brown, Mackenzie 0S 2) Schonhardt, Sam 0F
3) Schondardt, Stacy 0J 4) Hartle, Hannah 0S
16 Northmont 'A' 1:52.21 4
1) Hanna, Tabatha 0F 2) Christian, Lauren 0F
3) Cooper, Elisha 0S 4) Tarver, Jayla 0F
17 Beavercreek 'A' 1:53.40 3
1) Gutterman, Breanna 0F 2) Rankin, Alexis 0J
3) Flannery, Bronte 0S 4) Kennedy, Alexus 0J
18 West Liberty Salem 'A' 1:54.24 2
1) Karg, Caylee 0S 2) Rausch, Michaela 0J
3) Rabenstein, Abigail 0J 4) Freyhof, Morgan 0S
19 Centerville 'B' 1:54.25 1
20 Arch. Alter 'A' 1:55.98 2
1) Hendricks, Hannah 0S 2) Mcguire, Maddie 0F
3) Ignozzi, Lee Ann 0J 4) Kroger, Maddy 0J
21 Greenville 'A' 1:56.06 1
1) Winkler, Selma 0J 2) Kiser, Morgan 0J
3) Baumgardner, Alyssa 0J 4) Addington, Lexi 0F
22 Fairborn 'A' 1:57.24 2
1) Calloway, Vaenssa 0F 2) Patterson, Destiny 0F
3) Roberts, Carley 0S 4) Jordan, Porscha 0S
23 Tippecanoe 'A' 1:57.51 2
1) Rowland, Sammie 0S 2) Klepinger, Anna 0S
3) Livesay, Tory 0F 4) Regelski, Andrea 0S
24 Bellbrook 'A' 1:57.61 1
1) Powlette, Mackenzie 0S 2) Nicholson, Anna 0S
3) Parker, Kylee 0F 4) Hemelgarn, Calla 0S
25 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 1:58.64 1
1) Marshall, Morgan 0J 2) Kennedy, Amy 0S
3) Truran, Brooke 0J 4) Mccracken, Kierstin 0J
26 West. North 'A' 1:59.44 2
1) Savage, Elizabeth 0J 2) Pierson, Avery 0J
3) Boyd, Leah 0S 4)
-- Middletown 'A' DQ 4
1) Winkfield, Delle 0S 2) Purifoy, Shania 0J
3) Edwards, Ashlyn 0S 4) Bailey, Alexis 0S
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 1:27.35 5/3/2013 Mason, Mason
Pontious, Johnson, Greenfield, Hunter
State Div I: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenvi
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Div II: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State DivIII: @ 1:28.01 5/25/2012 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Cl
M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glenville 'A' 1:28.26 4 10
1) Lett, Adam 0S 2) Simpson, Erik 0S
3) Jackson, Falonte 0S 4) Hickman, Darrien 0S
2 Mason 'A' 1:28.86 4 8
1) Elliott, Cameron 0S 2) Borden, David 0J
3) Maity, Amit 0J 4) Pearson, Nick 0S
3 Northmont 'A' 1:29.33 4 6
1) Lowery, Jonny 0S 2) Blanton, Josh 0S
3) Hickman, Drew 0J 4) Hickman, Dj 0S
4 Hil. Davidson 'A' 1:29.95 4 5
1) Clark, Dametrius 0J 2) Bernard, Josiah 0J
3) Lefevre, Robert 0F 4) Motley, Phillipie 0J
5 Princeton 'A' 1:30.30 4 4
1) Holloway, Bryant 0S 2) Summerlin, Brennan 0S
3) Rainey, Kevin 0S 4) Placke, Marcus 0J
6 Centerville 'A' 1:30.91 4 3
1) Hale, Ryan 0S 2) Harmon, Grant 0S
3) Goldsmith, Deion 0J 4) Ashburn, Domenic 0S
7 Pick. North 'A' 1:31.49 4 2
1) Jackson, Che 0J 2) Browder, Trey 0J
3) Miller, Lucas 0S 4) Tolliver, Jayvonta 0F
8 Col. St Charles 'A' 1:31.86 3 1
1) Francis, Quentin 0S 2) Babatunde, Najm 0S
3) Bryan, Emmit 0S 4) Law, Justin 0J
9 Wayne 'A' 1:31.91 4
1) Roberts, Damon 0S 2) Morgan, De' Anthony 0S
3) Tiggs, Hadith 0J 4) Salaam, Jovaughn 0S
10 Carroll 'A' 1:32.61 2
1) Nwankwo, Brandon 0S 2) Zebrowski, Jeremy 0J
3) Hemmert, Patrick 0J 4) Pavliga, Tyler 0S
11 St Xavier 'A' 1:33.05 3
1) Edwards, Rashon 0S 2) Fricke, Ron 0S
3) Washington, Jason 0F 4) Lynett, Zach 0J
12 Arch. Moeller 'A' 1:33.11 3
1) Andrews, Isaac 0S 2) Gentile, Mitch 0S
3) Clark, Darien 0S 4) Bonner, Jake 0S
13 Lancaster 'A' 1:33.41 2
1) Smith, Drew 0S 2) Taylor, Harrison 0S
3) Lane, Rylee 0S 4) Edwards, Ryan 0S
14 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 1:33.61 3
1) Dada, Lucky 0S 2) Mills, Mike 0S
3) Player, Andre 0S 4) Lynch, Antiono 0J
15 Beavercreek 'A' 1:33.70 1
1) Schmaltz, Brien 0J 2) Edwards, Crlos 0J
3) Wortham, Darius 0F 4) Haddox, Adonte 0J
16 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 1:33.89 2
1) Renner, Isaac 0J 2) Horton, Braxton 0S
3) Pegues, Kendell 0S 4) Peterson, Will 0J
17 Troy 'A' 1:34.27 2
1) Barr, Mathew 0S 2) Wesson, Rohsaun 0S
3) Williams, Josh 0J 4) Lee, Brandon 0J
18 Piqua 'A' 1:34.49 3
1) Neal, Ryan 0S 2) Scott, Gavin 0S
3) Iddings, T.J. 0S 4) Honeycutt, Tate 0S
19 Miamisburg 'A' 1:34.66 2
1) Tallet, Jordan 0S 2) Walker, Josh 0F
3) Snow, Camryn 0J 4) Fobbs, Chris 0J
20 West. North 'A' 1:35.43 2
1) Scott, Mykel 0J 2) Downs, Jake 0S
3) Gresh, Mason 0S 4) Rhodes, Antwane 0F
21 Granville 'A' 1:36.04 2
1) Hosack, Noah 0S 2) Maurer, Daniel 0S
3) Mulford, Colin 0S 4) Winston, Thaddeus 0J
22 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 1:36.10 3
1) Petrosky, Brandon 0J 2) Pearce, Dustyn 0J
3) Whisman, Austin 0S 4) Andrews, Shaneal 0F
23 Tippecanoe 'A' 1:36.37 1
1) Gibbs, Cameron 0S 2) Woodworth, Andrew 0J
3) Kuns, Matt 0F 4) Dehays, Thomas 0S
24 Lebanon 'A' 1:36.61 3
1) Youst, Jake 0S 2) Mcdonald, Matt 0J
3) Lawless, Austin 0S 4) Penrod, Jacob 0S
25 Greenville 'A' 1:37.10 1
1) Avore, Dylan 0S 2) Brown, Justin 0F
3) Kunkle, Cameron 0J 4) Herrmann, Tanner 0S
26 West Liberty Salem 'A' 1:37.55 3
1) Cordell, Taylor 0S 2) Evans, Kam 0J
3) Yoder, Nikolas 0J 4) Karg, Conner 0S
27 Arch. Alter 'A' 1:38.15 1
1) Arana, Neil 0S 2) Mckelvey, Danny 0F
3) Mccollum, Drew 0S 4) Tremblay, Jake 0F
28 Springboro 'A' 1:38.99 1
1) Jobe, Scott 0S 2) Hetman, Ryan 0S
3) Harville, Nathan 0J 4) Ewing, Nay' Juan
29 Fairborn 'A' 1:39.81 2
1) Coney, Tomaris 0S 2) Edwards, Chris 0S
3) Barnhart, Gracen 0F 4) Hill, Austin 0F
30 Bellbrook 'A' 1:41.15 1
1) Everidge, Tyler 0S 2) Jamieson, Nick 0S
3) Vine, David 0S 4) Poth, Justin 0S
-- Xenia 'A' DQ 1
1) Vaughn, Jeremiah 0S 2) Anderson, Carlos 0F
3) Morgan, Tyqaiz 0S 4) Dudgeon, Lawerance 0J
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 4:52.44 5/2/2013 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek
State Div I: # 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaum
State Div II: % 4:50.10 2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State DivIII: @ 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mckinney, Michelle 0S Eaton 5:02.55 10
2 Degenero, Micaela 0S Granville 5:02.60 8
3 Crow, Jacquelyn 0S Lebanon 5:03.00 6
4 Murray, Samantha 0S Defiance 5:03.10 5
5 Bryant, Emma 0F Vandalia-Butler 5:04.98 4
6 Sandvik, Heather 0S West. North 5:07.29 3
7 Saniel-banrey, Lilly 0J Hil. Davidson 5:08.31 2
8 Jennings, Alexa Centerville 5:09.25 1
9 Groene, Alex 0J Arch. Alter 5:10.31
10 Sandlin, Kelsey 0J Gahanna Lincoln 5:11.98
11 Sinning, Allison 0S Tippecanoe 5:12.11
12 Mcmanus, Kelly Lakota West 5:12.52
13 Vaughn, Mary Kate 0S Oakwood 5:12.84
14 Busse, Aundrea 0S Springboro 5:16.45
15 Brush, Erin 0J Mason 5:19.98
16 Willenbrink, Hallie 0J Springboro 5:22.12
17 Ford, Leah 0S Mason 5:23.73
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 4:13.20 4/26/2006 Chad Baylo, Springboro
State Div I: # 4:05.13 1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
State Div II: % 4:08.03 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State DivIII: @ 4:10.83 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Otterstedt, Tyler 0S Granville 4:15.75 10
2 Brumfield, Jake 0S Vandalia-Butler 4:16.53 8
3 Sparks, Stephen 0S Lancaster 4:17.97 6
4 Michalski, Daniel 0S Xenia 4:20.69 5
5 Grismer, Nick 0J Mason 4:21.10 4
6 Ewert, Ben 0F Beavercreek 4:23.38 3
7 Nosker, Brandon 0S Troy 4:24.65 2
8 Thompson, Zac 0S Mason 4:25.93 1
9 Poynter, Mitch 0S Tippecanoe 4:26.74
10 Brunsman, Dakota 0J Carroll 4:26.75
11 Dilley, Trevor 0S West. North 4:26.96
12 Larkin, Ryan 0J Centerville 4:29.10
13 Macpherson, James 0S Beavercreek 4:29.31
14 Clark, Tom 0S Mason 4:33.98
15 Black, Ryan 0J Granville 4:34.40
16 Hamilton, Luke 0J Springboro 4:37.60
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 47.99 2001 Clev. Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood
State Div I: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Div II: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bisho
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State DivIII: @ 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mill
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 49.02 3 10
1) Richards, Sara 0S 2) Mckee, Ivy 0F
3) Daniels, Miangel 0S 4) Hill, Cierra 0S
2 Mason 'A' 50.64 3 8
1) Keys, Briauna 0J 2) Wilson, Cc 0S
3) White, Beneria 0S 4) Calvani, Emily 0J
3 Troy 'A' 50.86 3 6
1) Walters, Kelsey 0S 2) Huffman, Gracie 0J
3) Byrd, Shanelle 0S 4) Barr, Ashley 0F
4 Centerville 'A' 51.00 2 5
1) Luebbe, Kelsey 2) Champ, Karrington
3) Greer, Stephanie 4) O'Donnell, Saundra
5 Beavercreek 'A' 51.14 3 4
1) Rankin, Alexandria 0F 2) Rankin, Alexis 0J
3) Kennedy, Alexus 0J 4) Stephens, Nikki 0F
6 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 51.21 2 3
1) Pettigrew, Eryn 0S 2) King - White, Brandi 0S
3) Jackson, Kourtney 0J 4) Williams, Chelsea 0S
7 Granville 'A' 51.30 3 2
1) Saxinger, Blythe 0F 2) Price, Natalie 0F
3) Frey, Amanda 0S 4) Harmon, Ainsley 0S
8 Middletown 'A' 51.59 3 1
1) Edwards, Ashlyn 0S 2) Purifoy, Shania 0J
3) Winkfield, Delle 0S 4) Bailey, Alexis 0S
9 Xenia 'A' 51.61 1
1) Carr, Tiese 0S 2) Pullins, Mekayla 0S
3) Files, Ahzjai 0S 4) Washington, Tatum 0S
10 Oakwood 'A' 51.73 2
1) Whalen, Anne 0S 2) Kegelmeyer, Anna 0J
3) Stuckey, Annie 0S 4) Eggleston, Courtney 0S
11 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 51.89 3
1) Shaw, Jasyme 0S 2) White, Faith 0F
3) Pegues, Lauren 0F 4) Gilliam, Dejah 0S
12 Wayne 'A' 51.90 3
1) Ballard, Erionna 0S 2) Morgan, De'arashae 0J
3) Griffin, Aisha 0S 4) Whidbee, Oneika 0S
13 Carroll 'A' 52.17 2
1) Manfreda, Brianna 0S 2) Abrahamowicz, Katie 0S
3) Cline, Alli 0S 4) Tyson, Anna 0S
14 Lebanon 'A' 52.28 2
1) Fatzinger, Abby 0J 2) Mcquilkin, Tristan 0J
3) Noble, Kailey 0J 4) Ballenger, Aislen 0S
15 Hil. Davidson 'A' 52.37 2
1) Brown, Mackenzie 0S 2) Schondardt, Stacy 0J
3) Canestraro, Olivia 0J 4) Batiste, Iman 0S
16 West Liberty Salem 'A' 52.81 1
1) Rausch, Michaela 0J 2) Rabenstein, Abigail 0J
3) Rabenstein, Ashley 0F 4) Freyhof, Morgan 0S
17 Northmont 'A' 53.33 2
1) Tarver, Jayla 0F 2) Christian, Lauren 0F
3) Pilgrim, Claire 0F 4) Hanna, Tabatha 0F
18 Centerville 'B' 53.50 1
19 Arch. Alter 'A' 54.14 2
1) Rogers, Erika 0S 2) Hendricks, Hannah 0S
3) Kroger, Maddy 0J 4) Trick, Gretchen 0F
20 Springboro 'A' 54.89 1
1) Kolb, Julia 0S 2) Deregnaucourt, Lija 0J
3) Case, Ashlie 0J 4) Pugh, Samantha 0S
21 Bellbrook 'A' 56.28 1
1) Miracle, Maleah 0F 2) Kemper, Lauren 0F
3) Kirchens, Karlyn 0S 4) Murphy, Casey 0S
22 Fairborn 'A' 57.95 1
1) Cunningham, Samantha 0S 2) Cepeda, Maria 0S
3) Najorka, Hanna 0J 4)
23 West. North 'A' 1:01.10 1
1) Savage, Elizabeth 0J 2) Herndon, Vanessa 0F
3) Pierson, Avery 0J 4) Gordon, Markailla 0J
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 41.80 1999 Wayne Warriors, Wayne
J. Hollins, B. Long, E. Tucker, J. Richardson
State Div I: # 40.79 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Div II: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jeffe
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State DivIII: @ 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bisho
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glenville 'A' 43.02 4 10
1) Jackson, Falonte 0S 2) Goodwin, Demarius 0F
3) Simpson, Erik 0S 4) Hickman, Darrien 0S
2 Troy 'A' 43.47 4 8
1) Hibbler, Miles 0S 2) Barr, Mathew 0S
3) Allen, Gabe 0S 4) Wesson, Rohsaun 0S
3 Mason 'A' 43.51 4 6
1) Elliott, Cameron 0S 2) Klapproth, Andrew 0S
3) Pontious, Reece 0J 4)
4 Col. St Charles 'A' 43.65 4 5
1) Law, Justin 0J 2) Babatunde, Najm 0S
3) Culhane, Casey 0F 4) Polinsky, Alex 0S
5 Wayne 'A' 43.79 4 4
1) Johnson, Alonzo 0J 2) Walton, Louis 0S
3) Salaam, Jovaughn 0S 4) Morgan, De' Anthony 0S
6 Northmont 'A' 43.86 4 3
1) Lowery, Jonny 0S 2) Blanton, Josh 0S
3) Williams, Isaiah 0S 4) Shepard, Anthony 0J
7 Centerville 'A' 43.89 3 2
1) Hale, Ryan 0S 2) Goldsmith, Deion 0J
3) Ashburn, Domenic 0S 4) Sullivan, Jack 0J
8 Pick. North 'A' 43.90 4 1
1) Harris, John 0J 2) Miller, Zeph 0J
3) Jackson, Che 0J 4) Ragland, Darius 0S
9 Lebanon 'A' 44.21 4
1) Campbell, Jordan 0F 2) Turpin, Mitchell 0F
3) Elcook, Taylor 0J 4) Samay, Brad 0S
10 Lancaster 'A' 44.82 3
1) Wagner, Patrick 0S 2) Smith, Drew 0S
3) Stewart, Beau 0S 4) Taylor, Harrison 0S
11 Hil. Davidson 'A' 44.86 3 44.854
1) Hodges, Kit 0J 2) Lefevre, Robert 0F
3) Clark, Dametrius 0J 4) Lomphoy, Tyler 0F
12 Arch. Moeller 'A' 44.86 3 44.857
1) Andrews, Isaac 0S 2) Ruehrwein, Collin 0S
3) Clark, Darien 0S 4) Gentile, Mitch 0S
13 Miamisburg 'A' 44.89 2
1) Tallet, Jordan 0S 2) Dungan, Max 0S
3) Snow, Camryn 0J 4) Fobbs, Chris 0J
14 St Xavier 'A' 44.90 2
1) Fricke, Ron 0S 2) Washington, Jason 0F
3) Yoder, Max 0S 4) Edwards, Rashon 0S
15 Beavercreek 'A' 44.91 1
1) Haddox, Adonte 0J 2) Schmaltz, Brien 0J
3) Edwards, Crlos 0J 4) Wortham, Darius 0F
16 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 45.04 3
1) Renner, Isaac 0J 2) Boyd, Nick 0S
3) Horton, Braxton 0S 4) Pegues, Kendell 0S
17 Tippecanoe 'A' 45.07 2
1) Gibbs, Cameron 0S 2) Droesch, Andy 0S
3) Melling, Kyle 0S 4) Dehays, Thomas 0S
18 Piqua 'A' 45.11 3
1) Neal, Ryan 0S 2) Scott, Gavin 0S
3) Hudgins, Jalen 0J 4) Honeycutt, Tate 0S
19 West. North 'A' 45.43 3
1) Scott, Mykel 0J 2) Rhodes, Antwane 0F
3) Meacham, Andrew 0J 4) Bailey, Terrence 0S
20 Centerville 'B' 45.65 1
21 Arch. Alter 'A' 45.79 2
1) O'Neal, Marcus 0S 2) Arana, Neil 0S
3) Alig, Thomas 0J 4) Neville, Brian 0J
22 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 45.82 3
1) Brown, Bobby 0S 2) Watts, Jordan 0F
3) Richardson, Tommy 0F 4) Dada, Lucky 0S
23 Granville 'A' 45.92 2
1) Hosack, Noah 0S 2) Maurer, Daniel 0S
3) Cook, Derek 0S 4) Walczak, Andy 0S
24 Fairborn 'A' 45.95 2
1) Barnhart, Gracen 0F 2) Inman, Lawrence 0S
3) Edwards, Chris 0S 4) Knaub, Adam 0S
25 Carroll 'A' 46.52 2 46.516
1) Lajeunesse, Marcus 0J 2) Taylor, Isaiah 0S
3) Zebrowski, Jeremy 0J 4) Nwankwo, Brandon 0S
26 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 46.52 1 46.518
1) Andrews, Shaneal 0F 2) Corney, Nate 0J
3) Mayfield, Mesah 0J 4) Pearce, Dustyn 0J
27 Springboro 'A' 46.88 2
1) Calcaterra, Bobby 2) Stuart, Patrick
3) Hetman, Ryan 0S 4) Ewing, Nay' Juan
28 Bellbrook 'A' 47.74 1
1) Fleener, Matt 0J 2) Kimble, Jon 0S
3) Thompson, Jock 0S 4) Howell, Demoy 0S
29 Xenia 'A' 48.91 1
1) Vaughn, Jeremiah 0S 2) Anderson, Carlos 0F
3) Morgan, Tyqaiz 0S 4) Dudgeon, Lawerance 0J
30 Greenville 'A' 48.94 1
1) Phillips, Zach 0J 2) Avore, Dylan 0S
3) Knoop, Dylan 0J 4) Kunkle, Cameron 0J
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Last 2 Heats
==========================================================================
Track: T 56.06 4/27/2012 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
State Div I: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Div II: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academ
State DivIII: @ 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Nikki 0F Beavercreek 57.62 6 10
2 Clark, Mikayla 0S Lebanon 57.72 7 8
3 Patten, Aaliyah 0J Fairborn 58.31 6 6
4 Shaw, Samantha 0F Gahanna Lincoln 59.16 7 5
5 Sharpe, Jocelyn 0S West. North 59.43 7 4
6 Blumling, Rachel 0S Granville 59.49 7 3
7 Dellecave, Kacie 0S Mason 1:00.95 7 2
8 Rankin, Alexandria 0F Beavercreek 1:01.16 4 1
9 Campbell, Cameron 0S Springboro 1:01.43 5
10 Carr, Tiese 0S Xenia 1:01.44 6
11 Brush, Elizabeth 0F Mason 1:01.71 6
12 Brunn, Allison 0S Granville 1:02.21 5
13 Owens, Courtney 0F Gahanna Lincoln 1:02.23 6
14 Barr, Ashley 0F Troy 1:02.35 5
15 Bogaert, Hannah 0S Lebanon 1:02.56 6
16 Gilbert, Jaylyn 0S Thurgood Marshall 1:02.90 5
17 Griffin, Aisha 0S Wayne 1:03.12 6
18 Angelopoulos, Victoria Centerville 1:03.29 4
19 Angelopoulos, Sophia Centerville 1:03.63 7
20 Rogers, Erika 0S Arch. Alter 1:03.83 5
21 Friel, Marissa 0S Carroll 1:03.90 4
22 Schmalenberger, Megan 0S Hil. Davidson 1:04.14 4
23 Seay, Nike' 0J Princeton 1:04.50 4
24 Schwinghamer, Emily 0F Springboro 1:04.60 4
25 Hampton, Tajinia 0F Northmont 1:04.70 7
26 Armstrong, Abby 0F Gahanna Lincoln 1:04.80 5
27 Andrews, Maya Lakota West 1:04.88 4
28 Kreill, Corina 0S Vandalia-Butler 1:04.92 3
29 Rowland, Sammie 0S Tippecanoe 1:05.34 3
30 King - White, Brandi 0S Thurgood Marshall 1:06.03 4
31 Baum, Rachel 0S Hil. Davidson 1:06.16 3
32 Schneider, Bethany 0S Vandalia-Butler 1:06.49 3
33 Cole, Leah 0S West Liberty Salem 1:06.99 2
34 Norman, Grace 0S Xenia Christian 1:07.02 3
35 Strayer, Abby 0S Chaminade Julienne 1:07.11 2
36 Sabo, Haley 0S Carroll 1:07.17 3
37 Green, Hana 0S Troy 1:08.37 2
38 Corporan, Jailene 0J Bellbrook 1:08.49 1
39 Davis, Teija 0S Piqua 1:08.90 2
40 Powlette, Mackenzie 0S Bellbrook 1:10.23 1
41 Hendricks, Hannah 0S Arch. Alter 1:10.27 3 1:10.261
42 Klepinger, Anna 0S Tippecanoe 1:10.27 2 1:10.265
43 Larotonda, Amber 0S Fairborn 1:16.90 1
-- Rabenstein, Ashley 0F West Liberty Salem DQ 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Last 2 Heats
==========================================================================
Track: T 46.80 4/26/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Div I: # 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Div II: % 47.22 5/26/2012 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall
State Div II: % 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
State DivIII: @ 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Nick 0S Pick. North 48.65 8 10
2 White, Lane 0S Covington 48.97 8 8
3 Miller, Lucas 0S Pick. North 49.27 7 6
4 Karg, Conner 0S West Liberty Salem 49.75 7 5
5 Maity, Amit 0J Mason 50.11 8 4
6 Witcher, Halen 0J Princeton 50.13 7 3
7 Pavliga, Tyler 0S Carroll 50.25 7 2
8 Boyd, Djuan 0S Thurgood Marshall 50.36 7 1
9 Motley, Phillipie 0J Hil. Davidson 50.60 8
10 Bernard, Josiah 0J Hil. Davidson 50.68 7
11 Harmon, Grant 0S Centerville 50.80 6
12 Mills, Mike 0S Thurgood Marshall 51.39 6
13 Lehman, Joe 0S Arch. Alter 51.82 6
14 Law, Justin 0J Col. St Charles 52.15 6
15 Ewing, Nay' Juan Springboro 52.19 5
16 Balster, Ben 0J Centerville 52.26 1
17 Bryan, Emmit 0S Col. St Charles 52.31 8
18 Coburn, Nic 0S Centerville 52.40 1
19 Lindsay, Malik 0J Wayne 52.66 5
20 Placke, Marcus 0J Princeton 52.76 6
21 Hughes, Zach 0S Centerville 52.94 5
22 Pringle, Kylon 0S Wayne 52.95 4
23 Spears, Zavier 0J Eaton 53.05 6
24 Neville, Brian 0J Arch. Alter 53.22 3
25 Davis, Ralph 0S Glenville 53.24 7
26 Edwards, Rashon 0S St Xavier 53.53 4
27 Guillozet, Clay 0S Greenville 53.55 4
28 Shepard, Anthony 0J Northmont 53.58 6
29 Cooper, Eric 0S Xenia Christian 53.76 5
30 Zenoby, Barkley 0J Lancaster 53.85 5
31 Wesson, Rohsaun 0S Troy 53.90 6
32 Lingg, Noah 0F Tippecanoe 53.99 4
33 Whisman, Austin 0S Vandalia-Butler 54.04 5
34 Everidge, Tyler 0S Bellbrook 54.07 1
35 Penrod, Jacob 0S Lebanon 54.11 1
36 Shaw, Phelan 0S Lancaster 54.59 4
36 Rhodes, Antwane 0F West. North 54.59 3
38 Belcher, Orien 0S Vandalia-Butler 54.64 4
39 Steele, Brandon 0J Centerville 54.79 1
40 Turray, Abie 0F West. North 54.79 2
41 Cook, Derek 0S Granville 55.18 3
42 Abbott, Noah 0S Lebanon 55.26 3
43 Sample, Nihkil 0S Carroll 55.98 4
44 Arledge, Brad 0F Beavercreek 56.05 2
45 Washington, Jason 0F St Xavier 56.08 4
46 Walton, Anthony 0J Chaminade Julienne 56.38 3
47 Williams, Max 0F Oakwood 56.55 2
48 Cunningham, Brad Springboro 56.88 2
49 Hudgins, Jalen 0J Piqua 57.16 3
50 Yeomans, Trent 0S Piqua 57.50 3
51 Kirk, Mac 0F Greenville 57.54 2
52 Hamberg, Nathan 0F Tippecanoe 57.89 2
53 Inman, Omar 0F Fairborn 58.09 2
54 Siens, Brian 0S Bellbrook 58.89 1
-- Lett, Adam 0S Glenville DQ 8
-- Hickman, Drew 0J Northmont DQ 8
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Last 2 Heats
==========================================================================
Track: T 43.48 4/27/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
State Div I: # 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Div II: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State DivIII: @ 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Cen
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Siefring, Jackie 0J Covington 43.54 7 10
2 Wiedeman, Ellie 0S Springboro 45.55 7 8
3 Walker, Dre'ameerha 0S Wayne 45.88 7 6
4 Horning, Jordan 0S Mason 46.09 7 5
5 Hill, Sydney Lakota West 46.31 7 4
6 Daniels, Miangel 0S Gahanna Lincoln 46.37 7 3
7 Thomas, Hannah 0J Valley View 46.46 7 2
8 Batiste, Iman 0S Hil. Davidson 47.35 6 1
9 Enneking, Olivia 0S Minster 47.62 6
10 Frey, Amanda 0S Granville 47.65 6
11 Eifert, Abby 0S Oakwood 47.72 6
12 Robison, Erin 0S Lebanon 47.75 6
13 Johnson, Larissa Centerville 47.88 6
14 Stokes, Sydney 0J Gahanna Lincoln 48.02 7
15 Louden, Elaine 0S Mason 48.03 6
16 Thompson, Natalie 0S Vandalia-Butler 49.09 5
17 Went, Hannah 0J Piqua 49.19 5
18 Rumme, Emma 0S Carroll 49.30 5
19 Duff, Benja 0F Gahanna Lincoln 49.36 1
20 Angelopoulos, Sophia Centerville 49.41 4
21 Taylor, Megan 0J Xenia 50.19 1
22 Cook, Devyn 0S Granville 50.32 6
23 Rotello, Roselyn 0F Lebanon 50.51 4
24 Ross, Ally 0S Oakwood 50.58 4
25 Mackey, Mariah 0S Gahanna Lincoln 50.64 2
26 Parker, Kylee 0F Bellbrook 50.96 1
27 Landis, Eli 0S Brookville 51.12 4
28 Lingenfelter, Mackenzie 0S Brookville 51.12 3
29 Schoenlein, Allison 0S Springboro 51.13 5
30 Karg, Caylee 0S West Liberty Salem 51.29 5
31 Kallet, Christina 0S Carroll 51.42 4
32 Baker, Naomi 0S Northmont 51.43 2
33 Roberts, Carley 0S Fairborn 51.82 3
34 Stephens, Jacqueline 0F Beavercreek 52.14 4
35 Murphy, Casey 0S Bellbrook 52.42 2
36 Kennedy, Amy 0S Vandalia-Butler 53.00 3
37 Huggins, Jaden 0S Wayne 53.21 5
38 Foreman, Rachel 0S Greenville 53.40 3
39 Wagner, Saphire 0S Xenia 53.48 1
40 Pierson, Avery 0J West. North 53.64 2
41 Livesay, Tory 0F Tippecanoe 53.72 3
42 Mobley, Alex 0J West. North 53.98 2
43 Cusick, Caitlyn 0F Troy 54.22 3
44 Wright, Haylee 0F Troy 54.32 4
45 Oda, Sydney 0F Greenville 54.36 3
46 Mitchell, Kylie 0S Hil. Davidson 54.37 4
47 Shininger, Bekah 0F Tippecanoe 54.71 3
48 Rodgers, Kyra 0J Northmont 55.39 2
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Last 2 Heats
==========================================================================
Track: T 37.10 2010 Luke Norris, Lebanon
State Div I: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Div II: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State DivIII: @ 36.87 6/8/2013 Chad Zallow, Warren John F Kennedy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hickman, Dj 0S Northmont 38.14 7 10
2 Anderson, Davon 0S Glenville 39.14 8 8
3 Ragland, Darius 0S Pick. North 39.40 8 6
4 Nelson, Damarcus 0J Hil. Davidson 39.43 8 5
5 Lynett, Zach 0J St Xavier 39.92 8 4
6 Cordell, Taylor 0S West Liberty Salem 40.07 6 3 40.067
7 Stewart, Beau 0S Lancaster 40.07 8 2 40.070
8 Meacham, Andrew 0J West. North 40.11 8 1
9 Elcook, Taylor 0J Lebanon 40.41 6
10 Bordelon, Dalton 0S Covington 40.63 7
11 Petruzzi, Mark 0S West. North 40.69 8
12 Evans, Kam 0J West Liberty Salem 40.75 6
13 Miller, Ben 0J Covington 41.23 7
14 Anthony, Caleb 0F Centerville 41.29 6
15 Rainey, Kevin 0S Princeton 41.50 8
16 Meyer, Justin 0S Pick. North 41.52 7
17 Nartker, Trevor 0J Bellbrook 41.56 1
18 Klapproth, Andrew 0S Mason 41.78 6
19 Motley, Illyas 0F Centerville 42.30 7
20 Heinlen, Kyle 0J Hil. Davidson 42.32 5
21 Knaub, Adam 0S Fairborn 42.63 3
22 England, Jeremiah 0J Lancaster 42.66 5
23 Alexander, Ben 0J Granville 42.67 6
24 Alig, Thomas 0J Arch. Alter 42.75 1
25 Lajeunesse, Daniel 0S Carroll 42.82 5
26 Mckinney, Kyle 0S Chaminade Julienne 42.87 5
27 Morgann, Kenny 0J Centerville 42.93 3 42.921
28 Holloway, Bryant 0S Princeton 42.93 7 42.925
29 Wolfsefer, Nick 0J Lebanon 42.93 5 42.926
30 Motley, Xavior 0F Centerville 43.15 4
31 Zhu, Thomas 0S Mason 43.17 6
32 Williams, Josh 0J Troy 43.20 6
33 Grove, Malik Lakota West 43.45 1
34 Ochs, Tyler 0S St Xavier 43.46 4
35 Erbe, Nathan 0J Oakwood 43.57 4
36 Little, Julian Springboro 43.62 5
37 Mount, Zach 0S Lebanon 43.71 1
38 Greene Jr, Andrew 0S Fairborn 44.41 3
39 Tipps-clemmons, Darien 0F Piqua 44.48 4
40 Calcaterra, Bobby Springboro 44.53 5
41 Herrmann, Tanner 0S Greenville 44.71 3
42 Kimmel, Caleb 0S Miamisburg 44.87 4
43 Pollard, Jalil 0F Wayne 44.96 2
44 Kennedy, Rueben 0J Brookville 45.28 3
45 Kuns, Matt 0F Tippecanoe 45.47 3
46 Bragg, Zach 0J Vandalia-Butler 45.67 2
47 Corrigan, Noah 0F Beavercreek 45.72 2
48 Hamby, Jordan 0F Miamisburg 45.83 3
49 Tinnerman, Grant 0S Centerville 45.96 1
50 Farrell, Colin 0S Carroll 46.76 2
51 Graybill, Nick 0J Tippecanoe 46.90 3
52 Wimsatt, Thomas 0J Vandalia-Butler 47.07 2
53 Hood, Markus 0J Wayne 48.91 1
54 Gallagher, John 0F Bellbrook 49.74 1 49.731
55 Hall, Austin 0J Piqua 49.74 2 49.734
56 Williams, Chris 0F Chaminade Julienne 52.32 2
-- Gossel, Conner 0S Beavercreek DQ 7
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 2:14.00 1999 Kim Jordan, Clev. Collinwood
State Div I: # 2:07.14 1996 Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Bea
State Div II: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State DivIII: @ 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Crow, Jacquelyn 0S Lebanon 2:16.89 3 10
2 Grant, Jordan 0F Beavercreek 2:16.93 3 8
3 Tanner, Riley 0J Gahanna Lincoln 2:19.01 3 6
4 Saniel-banrey, Lilly 0J Hil. Davidson 2:19.22 3 5
5 Mckinney, Michelle 0S Eaton 2:19.37 3 4
6 Slonkosky, Julia 0S Minster 2:19.63 3 3
7 Case, Keaton 0J Springboro 2:19.83 3 2
8 Murray, Samantha 0S Defiance 2:20.94 3 1
9 Nichols, Abby 0S Arch. Alter 2:20.95 3
10 Hook, Kiersten 0S Wayne 2:22.53 3
11 Logan, Kaitlyn 0S Granville 2:22.62 3
12 Morris, Ocean 0F Miamisburg 2:23.28 3
13 Borton, Kyly 0S Arch. Alter 2:24.01 2
14 Rintoul, Melissa Centerville 2:24.85 2
15 Turner, Auroa 0F Beavercreek 2:24.94 2
16 Streetz, Kim 0S Springboro 2:25.15 3
17 Hartman, Jessie 0F Lebanon 2:25.64 2
18 Myrie, Nia 0S Mason 2:26.98 3
19 Braden, Destiny 0F Granville 2:26.99 2
20 Turner, Kearstin 0S Gahanna Lincoln 2:27.01 3
21 Malchow, Taylor Centerville 2:27.20 2
22 Strayer, Emily 0S Chaminade Julienne 2:27.31 2
23 Kennedy, Erin 0S Oakwood 2:28.73 2
24 Stumpf, Beth 0S Chaminade Julienne 2:29.36 2
25 Norman, Grace 0S Xenia Christian 2:29.58 2
26 Blake, Ashley 0S Hil. Davidson 2:29.89 3
27 Vaughn, Mary Kate 0S Oakwood 2:30.14 3
28 Burke, Madeline 0S Princeton 2:30.37 2
29 Gilbert, Phoebe 0S Oakwood 2:30.49 2
30 Miller, Angela 0J Carroll 2:31.02 2
31 Stein, Natalie 0F Bellbrook 2:31.44 2
32 Vore, Rachel 0S Brookville 2:32.91 2
33 Mazzulla, Courtney 0J Troy 2:34.06 1
34 Schoenherr, Olivia 0F Vandalia-Butler 2:34.41 1
35 Weisman, Lindsay Centerville 2:35.20 1
36 Barhorst, Claudia 0S Tippecanoe 2:35.31 2
37 Wetta, Claire 0F West. North 2:35.42 1
38 Soutar, Leah 0S Troy 2:35.46 2
39 Kosak, Ashlie 0S Northmont 2:35.53 2
40 Eggert, Nicole Centerville 2:36.20 1
41 Peebles, Cassidy 0J Mason 2:36.33 3
42 Wolfe, Emily 0S Tippecanoe 2:39.69 1
43 Farrell, Claire 0F Carroll 2:40.45 1
44 Stiefel, Zoe 0J Greenville 2:41.51 1
45 Perreira, Brooke 0F Greenville 2:42.87 1
46 Wagner, Saphire 0S Xenia 2:43.72 1
47 Murphy, Kylene 0J Xenia 2:44.17 1
48 Pelfrey, Madison 0F Bellbrook 2:45.08 2
49 Bernhard, Morgan 0J West. North 2:47.75 1
50 Hayes, Kylie 0J Piqua 2:59.42 1
51 Cline, Sarah 0J Fairborn 3:01.09 1
52 Vangorden, Hannah 0F Piqua 3:09.18 1
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Track: T 1:51.65 5/3/2013 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North
State Div I: # 1:48.93 2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatiu
State Div II: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
State DivIII: @ 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Michael 0J St Xavier 1:52.61 4 10
2 Vitucci, Michael 0S St Xavier 1:52.68 4 8
3 Valentine, Ethan 0S Mason 1:55.74 4 6
4 Larrick, Evan 0J West. North 1:56.06 4 5
5 Andreason, Caleb 0J Centerville 1:56.45 4 4
6 Balsbaugh, Aaron 0J Greenville 1:56.68 4 3
7 Williamson, Quinn 0S Brookville 1:57.13 4 2
8 Schultz, Troy 0J Troy 1:57.67 4 1
9 Carlton, Nigel 0S Northmont 1:58.01 4
10 Ensman, John 0J Lebanon 1:58.16 4
11 Jasper, Josh 0J Princeton 2:00.50 4
12 Garver, Zac 0S Troy Christian 2:01.37 3
13 Mumford, Jeff 0S Oakwood 2:01.65 3
14 Mckeown, Johnny 0S Hil. Davidson 2:01.73 3
15 Clark, Tom 0S Mason 2:02.08 3
16 Sheffel, Ricky 0J Defiance 2:02.25 4
17 Maupin, Brad 0J Centerville 2:02.31 3
18 Kieffer, Mason 0S Lancaster 2:02.52 3
19 Lingg, Noah 0F Tippecanoe 2:02.82 3
20 Lewis, Darius 0S Glenville 2:02.90 3
21 Fox, James 0S Lancaster 2:02.98 3
22 Fondriest, Steven 0J Granville 2:03.21 3
23 Brumfield, Jake 0S Vandalia-Butler 2:03.54 4
24 Sullivan, Micah 0S Beavercreek 2:03.56 3
25 Krebs, Eric 0S Oakwood 2:03.84 2
26 Mullins, Brandon 0S Princeton 2:03.98 4
27 Carlisle, Michael 0J Springboro 2:04.24 2
28 Lukins, Jonathan 0F Granville 2:04.34 2
29 Bolender, Kyle 0S West Carrollton 2:04.58 3
30 Brock, Danny 0J Valley View 2:04.64 3
31 Bussard, Brydon 0S Valley View 2:04.83 3
32 O'Quinn, Michael 0S West Carrollton 2:05.04 2
33 Sweetman, Patrick 0J Lebanon 2:05.07 3
34 Francis, Quentin 0S Col. St Charles 2:05.85 2
35 Peterson, Jayman 0S Beavercreek 2:05.95 2
36 Wichman, Nate 0S Defiance 2:06.72 3
37 Saurine, Joey 0J Carroll 2:06.97 2
38 Young, Matt 0J Lancaster 2:07.81 1
39 Sample, Nihkil 0S Carroll 2:07.87 2
40 Gillies, Colburn 0J Hil. Davidson 2:08.73 2
41 Carper, John 0J Chaminade Julienne 2:08.75 2
42 Rogers, Michael 0J Vandalia-Butler 2:09.00 2
43 Beyer, Wll 0J Oakwood 2:09.72 2
44 Pappalardo, Edward 0J Arch. Moeller 2:10.17 2
45 Sherrard, Adam 0S West. North 2:10.34 2
46 Maloney, Sam 0J Xenia 2:10.52 1
47 Dalton, Jack 0F Chaminade Julienne 2:10.65 1
48 Lindsey, Trent 0J Lancaster 2:10.76 1
49 Lacy, Eric 0S Wayne 2:10.86 2
50 Shade, Ethan 0F Northmont 2:11.16 1
51 Scott, Nathan 0S Wayne 2:11.93 2
52 Mee, Brian 0J Miamisburg 2:13.06 4
53 Barnett, Casey 0S Springboro 2:13.18 2
54 Cozad, Zach 0S Bellbrook 2:13.91 1
55 Chaney, Thomas 0S Tippecanoe 2:15.19 1
56 Comer, Justin 0J Xenia 2:15.70 1
57 Kreinbrink, Nate 0S Troy 2:16.11 1
58 Newsom, Jesse 0S Fairborn 2:17.03 1
59 Jacobs, Dylan 0J Piqua 2:18.35 1
60 Gallagher, Will 0S Bellbrook 2:19.78 1
61 Volk, Andrew 0F Arch. Alter 2:21.73 1
62 Bliss, Dylan 0F Fairborn 2:22.77 1
63 Gerlach, Jon 0S Piqua 2:24.03 1
64 Alig, Robert 0F Arch. Alter 2:31.28 1
-- Poch, Mitch 0J Arch. Moeller DQ 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 10:42.10 5/2/2013 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek
State Div I: # 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula
State Div II: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State DivIII: @ 10:32.75 2003 Sunni Olding, Minster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Studebaker, Lainey Centerville 10:51.93 10
2 Onders, Jane 0S Hil. Davidson 10:55.96 8
3 Murphy, Meagan 0S Mason 11:04.95 6
4 Busse, Aundrea 0S Springboro 11:06.63 5
5 Myers, Lindsay 0S Princeton 11:07.04 4
6 Mcmanus, Kelly Lakota West 11:18.73 3
7 Fletcher, Mallory 0S Springboro 11:25.63 2
8 Bornhorst, Kaci 0S Minster 11:25.80 1
9 Ordeman, Elizabeth 0F Oakwood 11:27.84
10 Lamb, Claire 0J Granville 11:28.16
11 Sinning, Allison 0S Tippecanoe 11:29.83
12 Culberg, Caitlin Centerville 11:40.07
13 Brumfield, Haily 0J Tippecanoe 11:42.10
14 Sandvik, Haley 0S West. North 11:44.71
15 Parker, Kayla 0F Bellbrook 11:44.74
16 Hildebrand, Catherine 0S Hil. Davidson 11:49.36
17 Broermann, Taylor 0J Eaton 11:49.69
18 Carey, Cassidy 0J Granville 11:54.12
19 Corona-luna, Gloria Lakota West 12:15.67
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Track: T 9:16.21 4/29/2011 Matt Kincaid, Mason
State Div I: # 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
State Div II: % 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State DivIII: @ 9:09.15 2008 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stifel, Evan 0J St Xavier 9:18.86 10
2 Jones, Stephen 0S Troy 9:27.80 8
3 Knapik, Garrett 0J Hil. Davidson 9:28.66 6
4 Bussard, Kyle 0J Valley View 9:32.32 5
5 Parkhurst, Matthew 0S West. North 9:33.33 4
6 Mccabe, Eric 0S Hil. Bradley 9:34.49 3
7 Grismer, Nick 0J Mason 9:35.42 2
8 Wallace, Bret 0S Springboro 9:35.76 1
9 Weaver, Nick 0S Lancaster 9:38.29
10 Hoover, Luke 0S Hil. Davidson 9:42.16
11 Miller, Brad 0S Bellbrook 9:43.01
12 Thompson, Zac 0S Mason 9:44.38
13 Wiles, Garrett 0S Defiance 9:50.32
14 Williams, Sam 0S Centerville 9:54.92
15 West, Gabe 0S St Xavier 10:07.14
16 Bete, Paul 0J Carroll 10:31.34
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 3:53.40 1998 Clev. Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood
State Div I: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Div II: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bis
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State DivIII: @ 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mi
G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Granville 'A' 4:04.31 3 10
1) Logan, Kaitlyn 0S 2) Brunn, Allison 0S
3) Bruck, Taylor 0S 4) Blumling, Rachel 0S
2 Lebanon 'A' 4:04.44 3 8
1) Bogaert, Hannah 0S 2) Robison, Erin 0S
3) Robinson, Sara 0S 4) Clark, Mikayla 0S
3 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 4:04.69 3 6
1) Hill, Cierra 0S 2) Shaw, Samantha 0F
3) Richards, Sara 0S 4) Mckee, Ivy 0F
4 Wayne 'A' 4:04.96 3 5
1) Doss, Madison 0S 2) Griffin, Aisha 0S
3) Hook, Kiersten 0S 4) Williams, Ayana 0J
5 Mason 'A' 4:05.04 3 4
1) Horning, Jordan 0S 2) Mcdowell, Delaney 0J
3) Brush, Elizabeth 0F 4) Calvani, Emily 0J
6 West. North 'A' 4:06.22 3 3
1) Sharpe, Jocelyn 0S 2) Herndon, Vanessa 0F
3) Simmons, Symone 0S 4) Sandvik, Heather 0S
7 Centerville 'A' 4:07.97 2 2
1) Angelopoulos, Victoria 2) Scarpino, Katie
3) Johnson, Larissa 4) Jennings, Alexa
8 Arch. Alter 'A' 4:10.41 2 1
1) Nichols, Abby 0S 2) Groene, Alex 0J
3) Rogers, Erika 0S 4) Ignozzi, Lee Ann 0J
9 Fairborn 'A' 4:10.48 2
1) Ward, Rachel 0S 2) Bennett, Krissie 0J
3) Foster, Jordan 0S 4) Patten, Aaliyah 0J
10 Oakwood 'A' 4:11.88 2
1) Worley, Lauren 0J 2) Eifert, Abby 0S
3) Whalen, Anne 0S 4) Stuckey, Annie 0S
11 Springboro 'A' 4:12.48 3
1) Schwinghamer, Emily 0F 2) Wiedeman, Ellie 0S
3) Schoenlein, Allison 0S 4) Campbell, Cameron 0S
12 Hil. Davidson 'A' 4:13.86 3
1) Blake, Ashley 0S 2) Saniel-banrey, Lilly 0J
3) Schondardt, Stacy 0J 4) Batiste, Iman 0S
13 Carroll 'A' 4:21.59 2
1) Friel, Marissa 0S 2) Tyson, Anna 0S
3) Kallet, Christina 0S 4) Miller, Angela 0J
14 Princeton 'A' 4:22.31 1
1) Martin, Ariane 0S 2) Sorrells, Courtni 0F
3) Seay, Nike' 0J 4) Bryant, Kayla 0J
15 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 4:23.22 2
1) Stumpf, Beth 0S 2) Strayer, Abby 0S
3) Caffee, Ariel 0F 4) Strayer, Emily 0S
16 West Liberty Salem 'A' 4:23.63 1
1) Cole, Leah 0S 2) Rabenstein, Abigail 0J
3) Rausch, Michaela 0J 4) Freyhof, Morgan 0S
17 Beavercreek 'A' 4:25.63 1
1) Gutterman, Breanna 0F 2) Rankin, Alexis 0J
3) Flannery, Bronte 0S 4) Rankin, Alexandria 0F
18 Northmont 'A' 4:25.69 1
1) Elworth, Calee 0S 2) Rodgers, Kyra 0J
3) Hampton, Tajinia 0F 4) Cooper, Elisha 0S
19 Bellbrook 'A' 4:27.84 1
1) Murphy, Casey 0S 2) Kemper, Lauren 0F
3) Corporan, Jailene 0J 4) Stein, Natalie 0F
20 Tippecanoe 'A' 4:35.42 1
1) Rowland, Sammie 0S 2) Livesay, Tory 0F
3) Klepinger, Anna 0S 4) Vissoc, Brook 0J
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Track: T 3:19.26 2000 Middletown Middies, Middletown
State Div I: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Div II: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State DivIII: @ 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Col
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glenville 'A' 3:20.34 4 10
1) Lett, Adam 0S 2) Jackson, Falonte 0S
3) Anderson, Davon 0S 4) Hickman, Darrien 0S
2 Pick. North 'A' 3:20.91 4 8
1) Gray, Nick 0S 2) Tolliver, Jayvonta 0F
3) Miller, Lucas 0S 4) Browder, Trey 0J
3 Hil. Davidson 'A' 3:23.28 4 6
1) Bernard, Josiah 0J 2) Nelson, Damarcus 0J
3) Clark, Dametrius 0J 4) Motley, Phillipie 0J
4 Princeton 'A' 3:24.68 4 5
1) Placke, Marcus 0J 2) Witcher, Halen 0J
3) Jasper, Josh 0J 4) Summerlin, Brennan 0S
5 Mason 'A' 3:25.01 4 4
1) Borden, David 0J 2) Pontious, Reece 0J
3) Klapproth, Andrew 0S 4) Maity, Amit 0J
6 Centerville 'A' 3:26.17 3 3
1) Harmon, Grant 0S 2) Hale, Ryan 0S
3) Hughes, Zach 0S 4) Andreason, Caleb 0J
7 West. North 'A' 3:26.58 4 2
1) Larrick, Evan 0J 2) Meacham, Andrew 0J
3) Petruzzi, Mark 0S 4) Dilley, Trevor 0S
8 Thurgood Marshall 'A' 3:27.75 3 1
1) Player, Andre 0S 2) Mills, Mike 0S
3) Dada, Lucky 0S 4) Boyd, Djuan 0S
9 Fairborn 'A' 3:31.48 2
1) Knaub, Adam 0S 2) Barnhart, Gracen 0F
3) Bridges, Jeremy 0S 4) Morris, Tony 0S
10 Wayne 'A' 3:31.96 3
1) Roberts, Damon 0S 2) Lindsay, Malik 0J
3) Tiggs, Hadith 0J 4) Hill, Elijah 0F
11 West Carrollton 'A' 3:32.27 2
1) Sample, Eric 0S 2) Bolender, Kyle 0S
3) O'Quinn, Michael 0S 4) Humphreys, Sean 0S
12 Granville 'A' 3:32.96 4
1) Spruill, Byron 0S 2) Fondriest, Steven 0J
3) Otterstedt, Tyler 0S 4) Lenfest, Casey 0S
13 Beavercreek 'A' 3:33.67 2
1) Macpherson, James 0S 2) Ewert, Ben 0F
3) Gossel, Conner 0S 4) Haddox, Adonte 0J
14 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 3:35.66 2
1) Whisman, Austin 0S 2) Pearce, Dustyn 0J
3) Petrosky, Brandon 0J 4) Belcher, Orien 0S
15 West Liberty Salem 'A' 3:37.09 3
1) Evans, Kam 0J 2) Cordell, Taylor 0S
3) Wolfe, Brandon 0F 4) Karg, Conner 0S
16 Northmont 'A' 3:37.74 3
1) Shepard, Anthony 0J 2) Carlton, Nigel 0S
3) Webster, Kyle 0S 4) Webster, Garrett 0J
17 Carroll 'A' 3:38.64 3
1) Brunsman, Dakota 0J 2) Peters, Andrew 0S
3) Lajeunesse, Daniel 0S 4) Zebrowski, Jeremy 0J
18 Springboro 'A' 3:40.02 2
1) Jobe, Scott 0S 2) Carlisle, Michael 0J
3) Harville, Nathan 0J 4) Little, Julian
19 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 3:41.29 1
1) Boyd, Nick 0S 2) Peterson, Will 0J
3) Mckinney, Kyle 0S 4) Horton, Braxton 0S
20 Arch. Alter 'A' 3:41.35 2
1) Neville, Brian 0J 2) Munyankindi, Jean 0S
3) O'Neal, Marcus 0S 4) Lehman, Joe 0S
21 Piqua 'A' 3:42.65 2
1) Yeomans, Trent 0S 2) Honeycutt, Tate 0S
3) Hudgins, Jalen 0J 4) Garber, Isaiah 0S
22 Bellbrook 'A' 3:43.62 1
1) Everidge, Tyler 0S 2) Thompson, Jock 0S
3) Siens, Brian 0S 4) Kimble, Jon 0S
23 Oakwood 'A' 3:45.61 2
1) Krebs, Eric 0S 2) Thompson, John 0S
3) Mumford, Jeff 0S 4) Joseph, Zach 0S
24 Tippecanoe 'A' 3:45.84 1
1) Hamberg, Nathan 0F 2) Melling, Kyle 0S
3) Lee, Andrew 0F 4) Lingg, Noah 0F
25 Xenia 'A' 3:47.26 1
1) Maloney, Sam 0J 2) Comer, Justin 0J
3) Geis Iii, John 0S 4) Dudgeon, Lawerance 0J
-- Lancaster 'A' DQ 3
1) Stewart, Beau 0S 2) Shaw, Phelan 0S
3) Zenoby, Barkley 0J 4) Sparks, Stephen 0S
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Track: T 5-06 2000 Christina Estrict, Clev. Collinwoo
State Div I: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Div II: % 5-10.50 2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West
State DivIII: @ 5-09 2003 Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Wester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Balcer, Molly 0J Hil. Davidson 5-04.00 10
2 Horning, Jordan 0S Mason 5-02.00 8
3 Stephens, Nikki 0F Beavercreek 5-00.00 5.50
3 Stuckey, Annie 0S Oakwood 5-00.00 5.50
5 Wahl, Melissa 0S Bellbrook J5-00.00 3.50
5 Shey, Isabel 0S Lebanon J5-00.00 3.50
7 Haller, Meredith 0S Mason 4-09.00 0.60
7 Simmons, Symone 0S West. North 4-09.00 0.60
7 Bennett, Krissie 0J Fairborn 4-09.00 0.60
7 Blum, Emma 0F Miamisburg 4-09.00 0.60
7 Lafollette, Shay 0S Bradford 4-09.00 0.60
12 Broner, Nicole Centerville J4-09.00
12 Colclasure, Ashlin 0J Troy J4-09.00
12 Randolph, Kayla 0S Gahanna Lincoln J4-09.00
15 Wiedeman, Lizzy 0S Springboro J4-09.00
15 Shively, Megan 0F Beavercreek J4-09.00
17 Mccarthy, Amber 0S Carroll 4-06.00
17 Brun, Michelle 0J Carroll 4-06.00
17 Schneider, Bethany 0S Vandalia-Butler 4-06.00
17 Neumann, Katie Belle 0J Bellbrook 4-06.00
17 Wright, Tabitha 0S Arch. Alter 4-06.00
17 Lyle, Jermea Centerville 4-06.00
17 Wanke, Camryn 0F Miamisburg 4-06.00
17 Howard, Akaila 0S Wayne 4-06.00
17 Soutar, Leah 0S Troy 4-06.00
17 Winer, Gwen 0F Hil. Davidson 4-06.00
17 Thomison, Kaitlyn 0S Northmont 4-06.00
17 Amin, Britney 0F Northmont 4-06.00
-- Miller, Jessica 0S Springboro NH
-- Patterson, Destiny 0F Fairborn NH
-- Timmerman, Anna 0S Lebanon NH
-- Holbrook, Miranda Centerville NH
-- Winston, Cianna 0F Granville NH
-- Files, Ahzjai 0S Xenia NH
-- Mckinney, Chloe 0S Greenville NH
-- Vangorden, Hannah 0F Piqua NH
-- Boyd, Leah 0S West. North NH
-- Vissoc, Brook 0J Tippecanoe NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Track: T 6-09 5/7/2004 Charlie Allen, Wayne
State Div I: # 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
State Div II: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
State DivIII: @ 7-00.25 2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Latimer, Jordan 0S Wayne 6-08.00 10
2 Harris, John 0J Pick. North 6-06.00 8
3 Ross, Jacob 0F Hil. Davidson 6-02.00 6
4 Everidge, Tyler 0S Bellbrook J6-02.00 4.50
4 Droesch, Andy 0S Tippecanoe J6-02.00 4.50
6 Dial, George 0J Pick. North 5-09.00 1
6 Richardson, Tommy 0F Thurgood Marshall 5-09.00 1
6 Bridges, Jeremy 0S Fairborn 5-09.00 1
6 Saurine, Joey 0J Carroll 5-09.00 1
6 O'Neal, Marcus 0S Arch. Alter 5-09.00 1
6 Kinnell, Tyree 0J Wayne 5-09.00 1
12 Barber, Jordan 0S Princeton J5-09.00
13 Nwankwo, Brandon 0S Carroll J5-09.00
13 Campbell, Clark 0S Miamisburg J5-09.00
15 Neyhouse, Bertrand 0S Beavercreek 5-06.00
15 Cook, Derek 0S Granville 5-06.00
15 Wise, Aaron 0S Greenville 5-06.00
15 Logan, David 0J Vandalia-Butler 5-06.00
15 Tiggs, Hadith 0J Wayne 5-06.00
15 Farris, Tashaun 0J Northmont 5-06.00
15 Lee, Forrest 0F Granville 5-06.00
15 Salaam, Jovaughn 0S Wayne 5-06.00
15 Stills, Korey 0S Xenia 5-06.00
15 Dungan, Max 0S Miamisburg 5-06.00
15 Gunnels, Cameron 0S Mason 5-06.00
15 Turray, Abie 0F West. North 5-06.00
15 Waldron, Dan 0S Centerville 5-06.00
15 James, Rocky 0S Xenia 5-06.00
15 Edwards, Ryan 0S Lancaster 5-06.00
-- Jans, Ben 0F Tippecanoe NH
-- Lomphoy, Tyler 0F Hil. Davidson NH
-- Kiplinger, Brady Springboro NH
-- Zelinski, Matt 0F Arch. Alter NH
-- Zenoby, Barkley 0J Lancaster NH
-- Lawless, Austin 0S Lebanon NH
-- Petruzzi, Mark 0S West. North NH
-- Drennen, Jay 0F Beavercreek NH
-- Jackson, Vince 0F Mason NH
-- Mcdonald, Matt 0J Lebanon NH
-- Huff, Wyatt 0S Lebanon NH
-- Siens, Brian 0S Bellbrook NH
-- Iddings, T.J. 0S Piqua NH
-- Tipps-clemmons, Darien 0F Piqua NH
-- Baker, Jacob Springboro NH
-- Lee, Bradley 0S Vandalia-Butler NH
-- Andreatta, Ben 0S Centerville NH
-- Guisse, Mody 0J Princeton NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Track: T 12-06 5/2/2008 Wills, Mackenzie, Troy Christian
State Div I: # 13-00.25 6/8/2013 Morgan Estes, Uniontown Green
State Div II: % 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
State DivIII: @ 13-00 2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shook, Samantha 0S Ansonia 11-00.00 10
2 Boyd, Lauren 0J Sidney J11-00.00 8
3 Heckman, Maria 0J Minster J11-00.00 6
4 Mangold, Bridgette Lexington Cathol J11-00.00 5
5 Keller, Paige 0S Greenville J11-00.00 4
6 Piccou, Maddie 0S Gahanna Lincoln 10-06.00 3
7 Nelson, Jenny 0S Mason J10-06.00 2
8 Blackmore, Bri Centerville J10-06.00 1
9 Mangold, Camille Lexington Cathol 10-00.00
10 Brinkman, Abby 0S Troy J10-00.00
11 Rehmert, Meg 0F Greenville 9-04.00
11 Addington, Lexi 0F Greenville 9-04.00
13 Sloan, Chandler 0J Mason 9-00.00
13 Robertson, Brittany 0S Wayne 9-00.00
15 Spurgin, Saraea 0F Northmont 8-06.00
15 McDonald, Melissa 0J Wayne 8-06.00
15 Taylor, Megan 0J Xenia 8-06.00
18 Wasson, Makensie 0F Beavercreek 8-00.00
18 Sharp, Cyerena 0J Northmont 8-00.00
18 Ramey, Kristen 0S Oakwood 8-00.00
18 Klepinger, Anna 0S Tippecanoe 8-00.00
18 Bowman, Taylor 0S Lebanon 8-00.00
18 Davis, Ally 0S Tippecanoe 8-00.00
24 Trautman, Karen 0S Granville 7-06.00
24 Lakes, Korinna Centerville 7-06.00
24 Simmons, Graysen 0F Wayne 7-06.00
24 Conley, Alisa 0J Fairborn 7-06.00
24 Holbrook, Miranda Centerville 7-06.00
24 Anderson, Lauren Troy 7-06.00
24 Teeter, Sarah 0F Hil. Davidson 7-06.00
24 Pugh, Samantha 0S Springboro 7-06.00
24 Harpen, Audrey 0S Mason 7-06.00
33 Claude, Makayla 0F Wayne B 7-00.00
33 Hansen, Kirsten Centerville 7-00.00
33 Cline, Alli 0S Carroll 7-00.00
33 Rumme, Emma 0S Carroll 7-00.00
37 Gibson, Katelyn 0S Bellbrook 6-06.00
37 Kauchak, Brooke 0F Granville 6-06.00
37 Gilliam, Rachael 0F Chaminade Julienne 6-06.00
37 Santiago, Kyra 0J Beavercreek 6-06.00
37 Bean, Julia 0F Lebanon 6-06.00
42 Yungblut, Alex 0S Oakwood 6-00.00
42 Shenk, Savannah 0S Bellbrook 6-00.00
-- Brown, Mackenzie 0S Hil. Davidson NH
-- Stein, Rachel 0S Mason NH
-- Shuttleworth, Courtney 0J Xenia NH
-- Rose, Morgan 0F Miami East NH
-- Blase', Lexi 0S Gahanna Lincoln NH
-- Kolling, Harmony 0S Greenville NH
-- Baldridge, Samantha 0J Springboro NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Track: T 15-06 1999 Drew Walter, Archbishop Moeller
State Div I: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Div II: % 16-04 1986 John Coyne, Medina Buckeye
State DivIII: @ 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spruill, Byron 0S Granville 14-06.00 10
2 Koksal, Andrew 0S Lancaster J14-06.00 8
3 Fleischer, Nathan 0S Troy 14-00.00 6
4 Konst, Logan 0F Anna J14-00.00 4.50
4 Champion, Chris 0S Northmont J14-00.00 4.50
6 Rook, Billy 0S Mason 13-08.00 3
7 Mcdonald, Max 0S Tippecanoe J13-08.00 2
8 Kimbrell, David kettering Fairmont 13-04.00 1
9 Butsch, Jacob 0J Greenville J13-04.00
10 Jasin, Brian 0J Centerville 13-00.00
11 Frens, A.J. 0F Greenville J13-00.00
12 Kirwen, Matt 0J St Xavier 12-04.00
12 Waldron, Dan 0S Centerville 12-04.00
14 Pham, Chi 0J Wayne 12-00.00
14 Houck, Wyatt 0S Centerville 12-00.00
14 Hopkins, Ryan 0S Lebanon 12-00.00
14 Barsala, Zach 0F Lebanon 12-00.00
14 Mergler, Bailey 0S Miamisburg 12-00.00
14 Mann, Nick 0S Mason 12-00.00
20 Mcilvain, Garrett 0J Hil. Davidson 11-06.00
20 Burwell, Remington 0S Lancaster 11-06.00
22 Huang, Jack 0J Oakwood 11-00.00
22 Jackson, Luke 0S Hil. Davidson 11-00.00
22 Szelestey, Brock 0S Northmont 11-00.00
25 Clem, Kevin 0S West Carrollton 10-06.00
25 Farrell, Colin 0S Carroll 10-06.00
27 Wagner, Noah 0J Oakwood 10-00.00
27 Haney, Noah 0S Carroll 10-00.00
29 Dippold, Joey 0S Troy 9-06.00
29 Green, Noah 0F Granville 9-06.00
29 Siens, Brian 0S Bellbrook 9-06.00
32 Mullins, Devyn Springboro 9-00.00
32 Bernard, Ryan Springboro 9-00.00
-- Wise, Aaron 0S Greenville NH
-- Mount, Zach 0S Lebanon NH
-- Woods, Alexander 0F Bellbrook NH
-- Patterson, Kole 0S Xenia NH
-- Pastrana, Noah 0F Miamisburg NH
-- Rush, Austin 0S Miami East NH
-- Rose, Mack 0J Miami East NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Track: T 19-11.75 4/30/2010 Erin Busbee, Clev. Collinwood
State Div I: # 20-05.75 2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
State Div II: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State DivIII: @ 18-11.25 1999 Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mbah, Kellsa 0S Lakota East 17-09.75 NWI 10
2 Broner, Nicole Centerville 17-03.50 NWI 8
3 Richardson, Ashley 0S Wayne 16-10.25 NWI 6
4 Doss, Madison 0S Wayne 16-08.25 NWI 5
5 Balcer, Molly 0J Hil. Davidson 16-08.00 NWI 4
6 Keller, Paige 0S Greenville 16-06.00 NWI 3
7 Eifert, Abby 0S Oakwood 16-04.25 NWI 2
8 Abrahamowicz, Katie 0S Carroll 15-10.00 NWI 1
9 Nicholson, Anna 0S Bellbrook 15-09.25 NWI
10 Lafollette, Shay 0S Bradford 15-06.25 NWI
10 Deregnaucourt, Lija 0J Springboro 15-06.25 NWI
12 Canestraro, Olivia 0J Hil. Davidson 15-05.75 NWI
13 Beckum, Marketta 0F Princeton 15-04.00 NWI
14 Johnson, Larissa Centerville 15-03.00 NWI
15 Rowland, Sammie 0S Tippecanoe 14-10.25 NWI
16 Porter, Alexis 0S Mason 14-10.00 NWI
17 Bryant, Kayla 0J Princeton 14-09.25 NWI
18 Wilson, Cc 0S Mason 14-07.00 NWI
19 Rotello, Roselyn 0F Lebanon 14-06.50 NWI
20 Marshall, Morgan 0J Vandalia-Butler 14-06.25 NWI
21 Corporan, Jailene 0J Bellbrook 14-05.75 NWI
22 Sabo, Haley 0S Carroll 14-05.50 NWI
23 Hemm, Kayla 0F Troy 14-02.75 NWI
24 Pratt, Caroline 0F Troy 14-02.50 NWI
25 Truran, Brooke 0J Vandalia-Butler 14-01.00 NWI
26 Saxinger, Blythe 0F Granville 14-00.00 NWI
27 Noble, Kailey 0J Lebanon 13-11.50 NWI
28 Randolph, Kayla 0S Gahanna Lincoln 13-11.00 NWI
29 Kennedy, Alexus 0J Beavercreek 13-10.00 NWI
30 Randolph, Kierra 0F Gahanna Lincoln 13-08.50 NWI
31 Pilgrim, Claire 0F Northmont 13-08.00 NWI
32 Ingle, Kaili 0S Piqua 13-06.50 NWI
33 Case, Ashlie 0J Springboro 13-06.00 NWI
34 Gordon, Markailla 0J West. North 13-01.50 NWI
35 Ward, Rachel 0S Fairborn 12-11.75 NWI
36 Bianco, Ally 0J Beavercreek 12-10.25 NWI
37 Pegues, Lauren 0F Chaminade Julienne 12-09.50 NWI
37 Savage, Elizabeth 0J West. North 12-09.50 NWI
39 Winston, Cianna 0F Granville 11-04.50 NWI
40 Kuns, Mackenzie 0S Tippecanoe 10-02.25 NWI
-- Christian, Lauren 0F Northmont FOUL
-- Strodes, Africa 0S Xenia FOUL
-- Calloway, Vaenssa 0F Fairborn FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Track: T 22-11.75 2001 Tyran Thompson, Middletown
State Div I: # 25-09.50 1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
State Div II: % 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
State DivIII: @ 24-05.25 6/3/2011 Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Latimer, Jordan 0S Wayne 22-00.75 +0.0 10
2 Jones, Dante Lakota West 21-00.50 -0.8 8
3 Mckinney, Kyle 0S Chaminade Julienne 20-11.00 0.3 6
4 Motley, Illyas 0F Centerville 20-06.00 +0.0 5
5 Ross, Jacob 0F Hil. Davidson 20-04.00 2.1 4
6 Mcdowell, Chris 0S Pick. North 20-00.50 1.7 3
7 Johnson, Alonzo 0J Wayne 19-11.00 +0.0 2
8 Hence, Austen 0S Pick. North 19-09.50 2.4 1
9 Tiggs, Hadith 0J Wayne 19-07.75 0.8
10 Mcdonald, Matt 0J Lebanon 19-07.25 +0.0
11 Boyd, Djuan 0S Thurgood Marshall 19-06.75 +0.0
12 Bricker, Luke 0J Brookville 19-06.25 1.5
13 Capers, Khalil 0J Xenia 19-05.25 0.3
14 Turray, Abie 0F West. North 19-04.75 +0.0
15 Phieffer, Sam 0S Valley View 19-04.50 +0.0
16 Smith, Drew 0S Lancaster 19-04.25 +0.0
17 Neal, Ryan 0S Piqua 19-03.25 -1.6
18 Motley, Xavior 0F Centerville 19-03.00 0.9
19 Sullivan, Carey 0S Carroll 19-02.25 1.3
19 Anene, Nnaemeka 0J Vandalia-Butler 19-02.25 1.3
21 Hemmert, Patrick 0J Carroll 19-01.75 0.5
22 Wise, Aaron 0S Greenville 19-01.00 2.6
23 Parks, Tucker 0J Valley View 18-11.00 +0.0
24 Nelson, Damarcus 0J Hil. Davidson 18-10.00 +0.0
25 Wolfe, Brandon 0F West Liberty Salem 18-07.25 +0.0
26 Gunnels, Cameron 0S Mason 18-07.00 +0.0
27 Hibbler, Miles 0S Troy 18-06.50 +0.0
28 Edwards, Ryan 0S Lancaster 18-05.75 0.7
29 Morris, Tony 0S Fairborn 18-05.25 1.3
30 Walczak, Andy 0S Granville 18-04.00 1.2
31 Smith, Erick 0S Glenville 18-03.00 0.8
32 Greene Jr, Andrew 0S Fairborn 18-02.75 +0.0
32 Mergler, Bailey 0S Miamisburg 18-02.75 1.4
34 Summerlin, Tyler 0F Princeton 18-02.00 +0.0
35 Lopez, Miquel 0J Oakwood 18-00.25 1.6
36 Lee, Forrest 0F Granville 18-00.00 +0.0
36 Murray, Michael 0J Mason 18-00.00 1.2
36 Richardson, Tommy 0F Thurgood Marshall 18-00.00 +0.0
36 Corrigan, Noah 0F Beavercreek 18-00.00 2.3
40 Snider, Zack 0J Northmont 17-11.50 2.1
41 Owens, Cedric 0J West. North 17-08.75 +0.0
42 Abbott, Noah 0S Lebanon 17-08.00 1.9
43 Champion, Chris 0S Northmont 17-07.75 1.3
44 Hudgins, Jalen 0J Piqua 17-03.25 2.0
45 Poth, Justin 0S Bellbrook 17-02.00 2.6
45 Shemsm, Ankhti 0J Centerville 17-02.00 +0.0
47 Lee, Bradley 0S Vandalia-Butler 16-09.50 +0.0
48 Avore, Dylan 0S Greenville 16-06.75 +0.0
49 Hamby, Jordan 0F Miamisburg 16-04.00 1.6
50 Grieshop, Adam 0F Tippecanoe 15-11.00 +0.0
51 Schmitt, Will 0S Bellbrook 15-10.00 +0.0
52 Daniel, Alex 0S Tippecanoe 15-07.00 +0.0
53 Hughlett, Kobe 0F Xenia 15-03.75 +0.0
54 Honious, Alex Springboro 15-02.00 1.0
55 Johannssen, Tyler Springboro 14-06.50 +0.0
56 Stewart, Justin 0F Beavercreek 13-09.00 1.7
-- Bricker, Lee 0S Brookville FOUL
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Track: T 141-06 2001 Dickeson, Cincinnati Aiken
State Div I: # 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
State Div II: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State DivIII: @ 183-03 2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coffee, Shannon Centerville 120-10 10
2 Trotman, Isis Centerville 120-04 8
3 Wall, Liza 0S Waverly 115-08 6
4 Brown, Ashley 0S Mason 112-04 5
5 Conry, Allie 0S Brookville 112-01 4
6 Browne, Rachael 0J Gahanna Lincoln 110-10 3
7 Patterson, Kayla 0S Fairborn 105-04 2
8 Burkhart, Libby 0S Defiance 103-11 1
9 Latham, Jamila 0S Princeton 99-02
10 Clark, Marlena 0J Miamisburg 97-06
11 Brown, Olivia 0F Chaminade Julienne 97-01
12 Barth, Emma 0S Springboro 94-10
13 Bowman, Madi 0S Eaton 93-11
14 Brown, Suzanne 0S Springboro 93-08
15 Rodgers, Anttananda 0S Princeton 92-08
16 Griffin, Taryn 0S Xenia 91-10
17 Van Fleet, Rachel 0S Bellbrook 90-04
18 Scott, Jasherrell 0S Xenia 90-03
19 Eggleston, Courtney 0S Oakwood 89-09
20 Godwin, Lauren 0J West Liberty Salem 87-04
21 Evans, Madison 0S Piqua 85-06
22 Krell, Madison 0S Mason 85-03
23 Townsend, Stephanie 0S Carroll 83-09
24 Lumpkin, Keryn 0J Arch. Alter 82-09
25 Schmidt, Hannah 0J Eaton 82-06
26 Wilson, Elizabeth 0S Fairborn 81-10
27 Creech, Alexandria 0J Wayne 80-04
28 Setser, Amanda 0F Troy 80-00
29 Wooten, Brianna 0F Wayne B 78-09
29 Shampton, Michelle 0J Oakwood 78-09
31 Barker, Courtney 0S Lebanon 78-08
32 Charles, Savannah 0F Piqua 78-00
33 Morris, Morgan 0S West. North 76-08
34 Baker, Alison 0S Vandalia-Butler 75-10
35 Beanblossom, Emily 0S Greenville 75-06
36 Alcorn, Sarah 0F Beavercreek 72-01
37 Hooks, Jasmine 0F Northmont 70-11
38 Dixon, Olivia 0S Bellbrook 70-00
39 Adams, Brexi 0S Northmont 69-09
40 Sullivan, Kayli 0F Miamisburg 67-05
41 Hess, Bailey 0F Troy 64-10
42 Sacksteder, Kellie 0S Wayne B 64-02
43 Loges, Lacey 0J Tippecanoe 60-01
44 Dirksen, Jenna 0J Carroll 58-05
45 Welsh, Lauren West. North 56-06
46 Heatherly, Claire 0F Tippecanoe 56-04
-- Marker, Dani 0S Greenville FOUL
-- Mackey, Tereia 0S Wayne FOUL
-- Schmidt, Gretchen 0S Vandalia-Butler FOUL
-- Pages, Victoria 0S Beavercreek FOUL
-- Gantz, Madison 0J West Liberty Salem FOUL
-- Arowosegbe, Adebelunola 0F Chaminade Julienne DNF
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Track: T 206-04 4/26/2012 Justin Welch, Mt. Orab Western Brow
State Div I: # 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Bro
State Div II: % 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
State DivIII: @ 200-11 1992 Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leichliter, Kevin 0S Lebanon 151-00 10
2 Crist, Austin 0S Lancaster 149-00 8
3 Dalton, Alex 0S Troy 148-00 6
4 Landers, Robert 0J Wayne 147-02 5
5 Overla, Seth 0S Troy 141-11 4
6 Williams, Dylan 0S Brookville 141-01 3
7 Brown, Andrew 0S Hil. Davidson 136-10 2
8 Gray, Joey 0S Miamisburg 136-06 1
9 Vasquez, Moises 0J West. North 133-06
10 Hannah, Shane 0S Valley View 133-00
11 Stejelles, Connor 0S St Xavier 132-06
12 Roop, Tim 0J Centerville 132-02
13 Dexter, Isaiah 0S Lancaster 131-08
14 Ecoffey, Garret 0S Mason 130-07
15 Suriel, Emil 0S West Carrollton 128-08
16 Fries, Brendan 0J Piqua 127-08
17 Morgan, Chris 0J Pick. North 126-03
18 Carr, Cody 0S Brookville 125-06
19 Manning, Nick 0S Vandalia-Butler 124-11
20 Mcdonald, Joey 0J Lebanon 123-06
21 Goss, Isaac Lancaster 123-05
22 Kadash, Andrew 0J Oakwood 121-11
23 Parr, Gunnar 0S Fairborn 121-09
24 Elliott, Aaron 0S Waverly 121-07
25 Eblen, James 0S Centerville 121-01
26 Kerr, Mike 0S Bellbrook 120-09
27 Murphy, Chris 0S Glenville 116-11
28 Whittington, Ben 0S Greenville 116-02
29 Stafford, Landen 0S Tippecanoe 115-09
30 Hart, Justice 0J Glenville 115-03
31 Grundy, Anthony 0S Fairborn 114-11
32 Hay, Mason 0F West. North 114-01
33 George, Brandon 0J Eaton 113-02
34 Otto, Alex 0S Wayne 112-05
35 Issac, Byrce 0S Northmont 111-11
36 Brown, Griffin Springboro 111-08
37 Johns, Michael 0J St Xavier 110-10
38 Peters, Andrew 0S Carroll 108-11
39 Baldwin, Chase 0J Wayne B 108-10
40 Wilson, Nash 0S Lancaster 108-05
41 Dodd, Shane 0J Tippecanoe 107-08
42 Howard, Tyler 0S Carroll 107-04
43 Broach, Alex 0J Centerville 106-05
44 Cook, Devin Springboro 106-02
45 Ramsey, Ryan 0J Greenville 105-05
46 Neyhouse, Bertrand 0S Beavercreek 104-02
47 O'Leary, Daniel 0S Vandalia-Butler 104-00
47 Falss, Jaylin 0S Pick. North 104-00
49 Worthington, Andrew 0S Xenia 103-07
50 Hammock, Shane 0J Eaton 102-09
51 Johnson, Sam 0S Mason 101-08
52 Havens, Justin 0F Bellbrook 98-03
53 Breyer, Lane 0S Arch. Alter 96-04
53 Cox, Tristen 0F Piqua 96-04
55 Conway, Addison 0F Granville 87-02
56 Metzger, Shay 0S Arch. Alter 80-08
57 Jasper, Noah 0F Princeton 78-04
58 Duncan, Chris 0S Granville 76-05
59 Curtiss, Tyler 0F Chaminade Julienne 76-02
60 Hairston, Sam 0J Princeton 74-02
61 Vu, Danny Wayne B 52-09
-- Drennen, Jay 0F Beavercreek FOUL
-- Myers, Connor 0S Hil. Davidson FOUL
-- Akoto, Atteh 0S Northmont FOUL
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Track: T 46-04.25 1998 Kelly Plummer, Wayne
State Div I: # 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
State Div II: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Gi
State DivIII: @ 48-08.25 5/25/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Ashley 0S Mason 39-05.25 10
2 Mackey, Tereia 0S Wayne 36-01.50 8
3 Walters, Kelsey 0S Troy 35-07.25 6
4 Brown, Kynnedi 0J Vandalia-Butler 34-07.25 5
5 Patterson, Kayla 0S Fairborn 34-03.50 4
6 Browne, Rachael 0J Gahanna Lincoln 34-01.75 3
7 Aikens, Rachel 0S Wayne 33-09.50 2
8 Simon, Reshanna Centerville 33-08.00 1
9 Clark, Marlena 0J Miamisburg 33-07.50
10 Griffin, Taryn 0S Xenia 32-09.25
11 Adewumi, Aminat 0J Mason 32-05.00
12 Trotman, Isis Centerville 32-02.50
13 Wall, Liza 0S Waverly 31-10.00
14 Godwin, Lauren 0J West Liberty Salem 31-09.00
15 Gantz, Madison 0J West Liberty Salem 31-07.50
16 Conry, Allie 0S Brookville 31-06.00
17 Barth, Emma 0S Springboro 31-04.50
18 Wilson, Elizabeth 0S Fairborn 31-01.00
19 Sullivan, Kayli 0F Miamisburg 31-00.00
20 Bowman, Madi 0S Eaton 30-11.00
21 Lumpkin, Keryn 0J Arch. Alter 30-02.25
22 Loges, Lacey 0J Tippecanoe 29-09.00
23 Mascall, Kandis 0S Wayne B 29-06.50
24 Eggleston, Courtney 0S Oakwood 29-01.25
25 Beasecker, Caitlin 0S Greenville 28-06.75
26 Beanblossom, Emily 0S Greenville 28-03.50
27 George, Brittany 0S Eaton 28-00.00
28 Herzer, Taylor 0S Wayne B 27-04.00
29 Russell, Haley 0F Granville 27-02.75
30 Uthoff, Brianna 0F Beavercreek 26-10.50
31 Barker, Courtney 0S Lebanon 26-10.25
32 Ellington, Brooke 0S Thurgood Marshall 26-07.50
33 Rodgers, Anttananda 0S Princeton 26-05.00
34 Adams, Brexi 0S Northmont 26-02.00
35 Townsend, Stephanie 0S Carroll 26-01.50
36 Morris, Morgan 0S West. North 26-00.50
37 Leffel, Kaitlin 0J Hil. Davidson 25-09.50
38 Harris, Deonna 0S Northmont 25-06.50
39 Dirksen, Jenna 0J Carroll 25-04.75
40 Bruck, Taylor 0S Granville 25-03.75
41 Pettit, Kali 0S Springboro 24-11.50
42 Evans, Madison 0S Piqua 24-10.50
43 Labar, Katelyn 0F Beavercreek 24-10.25
44 Welsh, Emily 0F West. North 24-02.25
45 Woltz, Carsyn 0F Tippecanoe 23-11.50
45 Schmidt, Gretchen 0S Vandalia-Butler 23-11.50
47 Schlarman, Tori 0S Troy 23-10.75
48 Creech, Sadie 0J Lebanon 23-03.50
49 Eaglowski, Maddie 0S Bellbrook 22-10.50
50 Clemons, Tadra 0S Piqua 22-09.00
51 Martin, Baryn 0J Chaminade Julienne 22-08.25
52 Dixon, Olivia 0S Bellbrook 20-08.50
53 Spencer, Milan 0S Arch. Alter 20-01.50
-- Latham, Jamila 0S Princeton FOUL
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Track: T 68-11.50 4/27/2007 Jimmy Pacifico, Vandalia Butler
State Div I: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Div II: % 64-08.25 2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
State DivIII: @ 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Landers, Robert 0J Wayne 58-06.25 10
2 Odenigbo, Tito 0J Centerville 53-04.75 8
3 Curtiss, Nik 0S Lancaster 53-01.00 6
4 Herold, Christian 0J Lancaster 52-03.50 5
5 Dalton, Alex 0S Troy 51-05.00 4
6 Stejelles, Connor 0S St Xavier 50-02.75 3
7 Brown, Andrew 0S Hil. Davidson 49-08.50 2
8 Ecoffey, Garret 0S Mason 49-06.25 1
9 Mcdonald, Joey 0J Lebanon 49-03.00
10 Roop, Tim 0J Centerville 47-04.50
11 Leichliter, Kevin 0S Lebanon 46-11.00
12 Fries, Brendan 0J Piqua 46-00.00
13 Suriel, Emil 0S West Carrollton 45-00.00
14 Troupe, Evan 0S Defiance 44-10.75
14 Howard, Tyler 0S Carroll 44-10.75
16 Grundy, Anthony 0S Fairborn 44-08.00
17 Gray, Joey 0S Miamisburg 44-00.25
18 Thompson, Tyler 0S Carroll 43-10.50
19 Kraemer, Joseph 0S Arch. Alter 43-06.75
20 Vasquez, Moises 0J West. North 42-02.00
21 Murphy, Chris 0S Glenville 41-11.75
22 Kadash, Andrew 0J Oakwood 41-05.25
22 Degroat, Matt 0S Valley View 41-05.25
24 Broach, Alex 0J Centerville 41-04.00
25 George, Brandon 0J Eaton 41-03.25
26 Walker, Mazon 0F Wayne B 41-01.00
26 Ramsey, Ryan 0J Greenville 41-01.00
28 King, Quentin 0S Mason 40-07.25
29 Tipps-clemmons, Darien 0F Piqua 40-05.50
30 Manning, Nick 0S Vandalia-Butler 40-02.75
31 Herstine, Blake 0J Wayne 40-01.00
32 Whittington, Ben 0S Greenville 39-06.25
33 Hart, Justice 0J Glenville 39-02.25
34 Kramer, Nick 0S West. North 39-00.75
35 Overla, Seth 0S Troy 38-06.00
36 Cook, Devin Springboro 38-04.75
37 Williams, Tyson 0S Vandalia-Butler 38-01.75
38 Sheridan, Luke Lancaster 37-10.75
39 Parr, Gunnar 0S Fairborn 37-07.25
40 Ramsey, Terry 0S Northmont 37-03.00
41 Morrison, Troy 0S Eaton 37-01.00
42 Elliott, Aaron 0S Waverly 36-11.25
43 Drennen, Jay 0F Beavercreek 36-04.25
44 Coates, Montana 0J Xenia 35-08.00
45 Campbell, Kiefer Springboro 35-07.50
46 Jasper, Noah 0F Princeton 35-06.75
47 Kerr, Mike 0S Bellbrook 35-05.00
48 Garber, Chris 0S Tippecanoe 35-00.75
49 Reid, Jowayne 0J Hil. Davidson 35-00.00
50 Bell, Mario 0S Thurgood Marshall 34-09.00
51 Johnson, Tommy 0J Oakwood 34-08.50
52 Dodd, Shane 0J Tippecanoe 33-07.25
53 Hamdi, Noah 0F Northmont 33-07.00
54 Raleigh, Carter 0J St Xavier 33-05.75
55 Smith, Cody 0S Xenia 33-04.25
56 Simmons, Hunter 0J Wayne B 33-00.00
57 Hairston, Sam 0J Princeton 32-03.75
58 Eichner, David 0S Arch. Alter 32-03.00
59 Havlicek, Mark 0F Bellbrook 32-00.75
60 Neyhouse, Bertrand 0S Beavercreek 31-08.00
61 Conway, Addison 0F Granville 30-07.50
62 Thigpen, Matthew 0J Wayne B 24-10.50
-- Carr, Cody 0S Brookville FOUL
Event 35 Girls Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mackey, Tereia 0S Wayne 144-00 10
2 Trotman, Isis Centerville 132-00 8
3 Aikens, Rachel 0S Wayne 130-08 6
4 Wall, Liza 0S Waverly 129-03 5
5 Lumpkin, Keryn 0J Arch. Alter 113-01 4
6 Arowosegbe, Adebelunola 0F Chaminade Julienne 93-09 3
7 Brown, Suzanne 0S Springboro 90-10 2
8 Mascall, Kandis 0S Wayne B 86-05 1
9 Bowman, Madi 0S Eaton 78-05
10 Simon, Reshanna Centerville 72-06
11 Herzer, Taylor 0S Wayne B 71-08
12 Sacksteder, Kellie 0S Wayne B 68-06
13 Browne, Rachael 0J Gahanna Lincoln 66-05
14 Wilson, Elizabeth 0S Fairborn 65-05
15 Brown, Olivia 0F Chaminade Julienne 65-03
16 Patterson, Kayla 0S Fairborn 65-02
17 George, Brittany 0S Eaton 59-09
18 Griffin, Adrianna 0J Carroll 55-05
19 Townsend, Stephanie 0S Carroll 51-07
-- Conry, Allie 0S Brookville FOUL
Event 36 Boys Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Track: T 245-04 4/30/2010 Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Landers, Robert 0J Wayne 196-06 10
2 Eblen, James 0S Centerville 178-05 8
3 Roop, Tim 0J Centerville 164-05 6
4 Tribby, Seth 0S Lancaster B 150-07 5
5 Crist, Austin 0S Lancaster 140-07 4
6 Elliott, Aaron 0S Waverly 137-06 3
7 Yoho, Dean 0S Wayne J137-06 2
8 Dexter, Isaiah 0S Lancaster 133-05 1
9 Omolo, Jardon 0F Wayne B 126-04
10 Dexter, Alex 0J Lancaster 125-00
11 Parr, Gunnar 0S Fairborn 122-07
12 Sheridan, Luke Lancaster 119-06
13 Wells, Maximillian 0J Wayne B 114-11
14 Kraemer, Joseph 0S Arch. Alter 114-08
15 George, Brandon 0J Eaton 113-02
16 Thompson, Tyler 0S Carroll 108-11
17 Graham, Josh 0S Col. St Charles 107-09
18 Cook, Devin Springboro 101-09
19 Howard, Tyler 0S Carroll 97-05
20 Hammock, Shane 0J Eaton 97-00
21 Malick, Andrew 0F West. North 86-07
22 Grundy, Anthony 0S Fairborn 86-06
23 Breyer, Lane 0S Arch. Alter 83-02
24 Carr, Cody 0S Brookville 79-06
25 Brown, Griffin Springboro 78-02
-- Vasquez, Moises 0J West. North FOUL
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Broner, Nicole Centerville 35-00.50 NWI 10
34-07.25(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0) ND(NWI) 35-00.50(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 34-08.50(-0.0)
2 Robinson, Sara 0S Lebanon 34-00.50 NWI 8
32-02.50(-0.0) 32-09.75(-0.0) 33-10(-0.0) 32-07.25(-0.0) 34-00.50(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0)
3 Nicholson, Anna 0S Bellbrook 33-09.25 NWI 6
33-09.25(-0.0) 31-11(-0.0) 33-02.25(-0.0) ND(NWI) 32-05(-0.0) 33-02.50(-0.0)
4 Stokes, Sydney 0J Gahanna Lincoln 33-01.25 NWI 5
30-02.25(-0.0) ND(NWI) 33-01.25(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 32-05.50(-0.0)
5 Williams, Ayana 0J Wayne 32-07.75 NWI 4
32-07.75(-0.0) 29-08.25(-0.0) 31-08.50(-0.0) 31-02.75(-0.0) 32-05.75(-0.0) 31-06.50(-0.0)
6 Howard, Akaila 0S Wayne 32-03.25 NWI 3
31-00(-0.0) 31-02.25(-0.0) 31-05(-0.0) 31-04.75(-0.0) ND(NWI) 32-03.25(-0.0)
7 Rotello, Roselyn 0F Lebanon 32-01.00 NWI 2
31-00(-0.0) 32-01(-0.0) 31-06(-0.0) 29-01(-0.0) 31-06.25(-0.0) 31-04.25(-0.0)
8 Porter, Alexis 0S Mason 31-03.00 NWI 1
28-04(-0.0) 31-03(-0.0) ND(NWI) 28-11(-0.0) 30-09.75(-0.0) 31-01.75(-0.0)
9 Martin, Sara 0S Granville 31-00.75 NWI
29-02(-0.0) 30-00.50(-0.0) 29-09.50(-0.0) 29-07(-0.0) 31-00.75(-0.0) 31-00.75(-0.0)
10 Haller, Meredith 0S Mason 29-11.25 NWI
ND(NWI) 29-11.25(-0.0) 29-06(-0.0)
11 Saxinger, Blythe 0F Granville 29-10.50 NWI
28-11.50(-0.0) 29-10(-0.0) 29-04(-0.0)
12 Pilgrim, Claire 0F Northmont 29-02.75 NWI
29-02.75(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
13 Chatel, Teresa 0J West. North 28-09.25 NWI
ND(NWI) 28-03.25(-0.0) 28-09.25(-0.0)
14 Robertson, Brittany 0S Wayne 28-04.25 NWI
15 Stewart, Adrianna Centerville 28-00.00 NWI
16 Najorka, Hanna 0J Fairborn 26-06.75 NWI
25-07.25(-0.0) 26-02.50(-0.0) 26-06.75(-0.0)
17 Swindle, Alexus 0S Northmont 26-03.25 NWI
25-03.25(-0.0) ND(NWI) 26-03.25(-0.0)
18 Dalton, Samantha 0S Fairborn 25-07.75 NWI
25-07.75(-0.0) 24-00.50(-0.0) 24-00.50(-0.0)
-- Randolph, Kayla 0S Gahanna Lincoln ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- O'Donnell, Saundra Centerville ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Anderson, Helen Centerville ND NWI
PASS ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Latimer, Jordan 0S Wayne 45-06.50 +0.0 10
2 Mckinney, Kyle 0S Chaminade Julienne 45-03.25 +0.0 8
3 Nelson, Damarcus 0J Hil. Davidson 43-05.00 +0.0 6
4 Motley, Illyas 0F Centerville 43-02.00 +0.0 5
5 Hickman, Drew 0J Northmont 42-01.25 +0.0 4
6 Smith, Erick 0S Glenville 41-07.75 0.6 3
7 Sullivan, Carey 0S Carroll 39-11.00 +0.0 2
8 Phieffer, Sam 0S Valley View 39-10.00 +0.0 1
9 Ditzel, Nick 0J Centerville 39-04.00 +0.0
10 Snider, Zack 0J Northmont 38-10.50 2.4
11 Johnson, Alonzo 0J Wayne 38-10.00 +0.0
12 Greene Jr, Andrew 0S Fairborn 38-09.00 +0.0
13 Wise, Aaron 0S Greenville 37-11.00 +0.0
14 Walczak, Andy 0S Granville 37-09.00 +0.0
15 Mcdonald, Matt 0J Lebanon 37-08.50 +0.0
16 Morris, Tony 0S Fairborn 37-07.00 +0.0
17 Murray, Michael 0J Mason 37-05.50 +0.0
18 Lee, Forrest 0F Granville 37-01.75 +0.0
19 Anene, Nnaemeka 0J Vandalia-Butler 36-11.00 +0.0
20 Abbott, Noah 0S Lebanon 36-06.00 +0.0
21 Owens, Cedric 0J West. North 35-03.75 NWI
22 Wong, Anthony West. North 34-04.50 +0.0
-- Herrmann, Tanner 0S Greenville FOUL
Event 39 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Track: T 12:33.66 4/26/2012 Mason, Mason
Lake, Gaus, Mcdowell, Martin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Centerville 'A' 12:25.33T 10
1) Studebaker, Lainey 2) Jennings, Alexa
3) Kohls, Kelsey 4) Angelopoulos, Victoria
2 Hil. Davidson 'A' 12:26.25T 8
1) Saniel-banrey, Lilly 0J 2) Batiste, Iman 0S
3) Blake, Ashley 0S 4) Onders, Jane 0S
3 West. North 'A' 12:35.63 6
4 Mason 'A' 12:45.80 5
1) Brush, Erin 0J 2) Baezinger, Elizabeth 0J
3) Brush, Elizabeth 0F 4) Murphy, Meagan 0S
5 Springboro 'A' 12:52.67 4
1) Willenbrink, Hallie 0J 2) Case, Keaton 0J
3) Streetz, Kim 0S 4) Fletcher, Mallory 0S
6 Oakwood 'A' 13:12.88 3
1) Kennedy, Erin 0S 2) Ross, Ally 0S
3) Gilbert, Phoebe 0S 4) Ordeman, Elizabeth 0F
7 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 13:41.60 2
1) Holohan, Allison 0S 2) Armstrong, Abby 0F
3) Goddard, Courtney 0J 4) Rincon, Gaby 0F
8 Lebanon 'A' 13:50.09 1
1) Sweetman, Rachel 0S 2) Mcmannon, Megan 0F
3) Jameson, Madelline 0S 4) Pacheco, Melanie 0F
9 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 13:51.53
1) Schoenherr, Olivia 0F 2) Weiss, Nicole 0F
3) Kreill, Corina 0S 4) Schneider, Bethany 0S
10 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 14:05.03
1) Wittman, Helen 0S 2) Strayer, Abby 0S
3) Peck, Maura 0F 4) Coughlin, Rachael 0F
11 Arch. Alter 'A' 14:11.26
1) Bockrath, Kate 0F 2) Schuermann, Emma 0J
3) Ward, Tiffany 0F 4) Hendricks, Hannah 0S
12 Beavercreek 'A' 14:19.49
1) Macpherson, Julia 0S 2) Grant, Jordan 0F
3) Baird, Cami 0F 4) Lassen, Bethany 0S
13 Miamisburg 'A' 14:23.51
1) Pressel, Michelle 0J 2) Newman, Olivia 0J
3) Bryant, Elizabeth 0F 4) Steingass, Kristina 0J
14 Troy 'A' 14:24.05
1) Green, Hana 0S 2) Mccormick, Bridget 0J
3) North, Anya 0S 4) Snyder, Natalie 0J
15 Greenville 'A' 14:37.73
1) Bradfield, Anne 0J 2) Baumgardner, Alyssa 0J
3) Coakley, Hannah 0S 4) Karns, Kristen 0S
16 West Liberty Salem 'A' 14:38.76
1) Cole, Leah 0S 2) Rabenstein, Ashley 0F
3) Hartsel, Katie 0F 4) Magnuson, Jenna 0F
17 Piqua 'A' 14:52.25
1) Ingle, Kaili 0S 2) Went, Hannah 0J
3) Hsaing, Juliya 0F 4) Bensman, Courtney 0S
18 Carroll 'A' 14:54.49
1) Dewall, Kesla 0F 2) Dirksen, Jenna 0J
3) Schrand, Abby 0F 4) Wilson, Mckenzie 0S
19 Wayne 'A' 15:29.49
1) Davis, Kenady 0J 2) Peters, Sierra 0S
3) Wabler, Gabriella 0F 4) Conley, Ashley 0F
20 Bellbrook 'A' 16:15.80
1) Ford, Emi 0F 2) Fuenfgeld, Tori 0S
3) Depp, Abby 0S 4) Ford, Asami 0J
Event 40 Boys Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Track: T 10:35.87 4/28/2011 Cin. St. Xavier, Cin. St. Xav
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St Xavier 'A' 10:12.64T 1 10
1) Hall, Michael 0J 2) Racadio, Andrew 0J
3) Stifel, Evan 0J 4) Vitucci, Michael 0S
2 Mason 'A' 10:22.17T 1 8
1) Clark, Tom 0S 2) Maity, Amit 0J
3) Thompson, Zac 0S 4) Grismer, Nick 0J
3 Lancaster 'A' 10:36.45 1 6
1) Sparks, Stephen 0S 2) Zenoby, Barkley 0J
3) Kieffer, Mason 0S 4) Weaver, Nick 0S
4 Centerville 'A' 10:41.71 1 5
1) Andreason, Caleb 0J 2) Harmon, Grant 0S
3) Hughes, Zach 0S 4) Williams, Sam 0S
5 West. North 'A' 10:42.16 1 4
1) Dilley, Trevor 0S 2) Parkhurst, Matt 0F
3) Larrick, Evan 0J 4) Horton, Nick 0J
6 Hil. Davidson 'A' 10:43.91 1 3
1) Hoover, Luke 0S 2) Clark, Dametrius 0J
3) Mckeown, Johnny 0S 4) Knapik, Garrett 0J
7 Northmont 'A' 10:54.55 1 2
1) Webster, Kyle 0S 2) Webster, Garrett 0J
3) Mackay, Jt 0J 4) Carlton, Nigel 0S
8 West Carrollton 'A' 11:08.82 2 1
1) Sample, Eric 0S 2) Bolender, Kyle 0S
3) O'Quinn, Michael 0S 4) Humphreys, Sean 0S
9 Oakwood 'A' 11:09.01 1
1) Krebs, Eric 0S 2) Joseph, Zach 0S
3) Mumford, Jeff 0S 4) Lane, Tommy 0S
10 Arch. Moeller 'A' 11:09.21 1
1) Gentile, Mitch 0S 2) Mendel, Nick 0J
3) Pappalardo, Edward 0J 4) Poch, Mitch 0J
11 Greenville 'A' 11:10.25 2
1) Balsbaugh, Aaron 0J 2) Butsch, Jacob 0J
3) Bruner, Calen 0S 4) Hartle, Bailey 0S
12 Beavercreek 'A' 11:11.99 1
1) Beal, Calvin 0J 2) Ewert, Ben 0F
3) Macpherson, James 0S 4) Wood, Nicholas 0F
13 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 11:12.38 1
1) Belcher, Orien 0S 2) Sink, Nate 0J
3) Seibert, Nic 0S 4) Whisman, Austin 0S
14 Princeton 'A' 11:22.99 2
1) Barnes, Trent 0J 2) Mullins, Brandon 0S
3) Jasper, Josh 0J 4) Summerlin, Brennan 0S
15 Chaminade Julienne 'A' 11:35.73 2
1) Carper, John 0J 2) Walton, Anthony 0J
3) Dalton, Jack 0F 4) Hickey, Conner 0S
16 Xenia Christian 'A' 11:48.52 1
1) Cushman, Noah 0F 2) Nelson, Haakon 0J
3) Cooper, Eric 0S 4) Riggle, Drew 0J
17 Wayne 'A' 11:49.04 2
1) Hill, John Jacob 0J 2) Lacy, Eric 0S
3) Johnson, Dwayne 0J 4) Scott, Nathan 0S
18 Springboro 'A' 11:58.02 2
1) Dandenault, Tucker 0S 2) Cunningham, Brad
3) Barnett, Casey 0S 4) Hobbs, Ryan 0S
19 Piqua 'A' 12:16.41 2
1) Gerlach, Jon 0S 2) Garber, Isaiah 0S
3) Jacobs, Dylan 0J 4) Mayse, Andy 0F
20 Miamisburg 'A' 12:17.13 2
1) Osborne, Brayden 0S 2) Ferrara, Nick 0J
3) Supp, Cole 0J 4) Zech, Elliott 0S
21 Lebanon 'A' 12:18.85 2
1) Sams, Ben 0F 2) Moad, Matt 0S
3) Hopkins, Michael 0S 4) Dille, Sam 0J
22 Troy 'A' 12:39.84 2
1) Clauser, Carsen 0S 2) Magato, Dylan 0J
3) Huth, Connor 0J 4) Spayde, Josh 0J
23 Bellbrook 'A' 12:45.02 2
1) Anderson, Austin 0S 2) Cozad, Zach 0S
3) Vine, David 0S 4) Taylor, Nico 0F
24 Arch. Alter 'A' 13:47.31 2
1) Alig, Robert 0F 2) Gregory, Tim 0J
3) Kocevar, Peyton 0S 4) Fehringer, Sam 0F
-- Pick. North 'A' DNF 1
1) Perez, Kris 0S 2) Kronk, Ryan 0S
3) Browder, Trey 0J 4) Zimmerman, Zach 0S
-- Carroll 'A' DQ 1
1) Laughlin, Mike 0F 2) Sample, Nihkil 0S
3) Tyson, Alex 0J 4) Bete, Paul 0J
Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Track: T 1:01.10 5/2/2013 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln
Carruthers, Shepard, Butler, Daniels
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 1:02.09 5 10
1) Duff, Benja 0F 2) Stokes, Sydney 0J
3) Mackey, Mariah 0S 4) Daniels, Miangel 0S
2 Lebanon 'A' 1:07.69 4 8
1) Ballenger, Aislen 0S 2) Clements, Katie 0F
3) Robison, Erin 0S 4) Rotello, Roselyn 0F
3 Springboro 'A' 1:07.85 5 6
1) Deregnaucourt, Lija 0J 2) Case, Ashlie 0J
3) Wiedeman, Lizzy 0S 4) Wiedeman, Ellie 0S
4 Mason 'A' 1:08.11 5 5
1) Sloan, Chandler 0J 2) Hornerlaw, Rachel 0F
3) Mcvey, Tori 0S 4) Louden, Elaine 0S
5 Hil. Davidson 'A' 1:09.64 1 4
1) Sternisha, Ella 0S 2) Teeter, Sarah 0F
3) Baum, Rachel 0S 4) Canestraro, Olivia 0J
6 Centerville 'A' 1:09.75 4 3
1) Truscelli, Alissa 2) Holthaus, Sami
3) Angelopoulos, Sophia 4) Magoffin, Abby
7 Oakwood 'A' 1:11.21 4 2
1) Ross, Ally 0S 2) Watson, Madeline 0J
3) Back, Justine 0J 4) Schilling, Mcclelland 0J
8 West. North 'A' 1:13.58 1 1
9 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 1:13.58 4
1) Kennedy, Amy 0S 2) Warren, Brooklyn 0F
3) Thompson, Natalie 0S 4) Mccracken, Kierstin 0J
10 Northmont 'A' 1:14.05 3
1) Elworth, Calee 0S 2) Rodgers, Kyra 0J
3) Baker, Naomi 0S 4) Gibson, Zyonda 0F
11 Beavercreek 'A' 1:14.06 3
1) Buell, Hannah 0J 2) Willetts, Emily 0S
3) Stephens, Jacqueline 0F 4) Myers, Madalyn 0J
12 Piqua 'A' 1:14.15 1
1) Combs, Mallorie 0F 2) Ingle, Kaili 0S
3) Davis, Teija 0S 4) Went, Hannah 0J
13 Fairborn 'A' 1:15.20 2
1) Roberts, Carley 0S 2) Cunningham, Samantha 0S
3) Najorka, Hanna 0J 4) Patterson, Destiny 0F
14 Carroll 'A' 1:15.37 2
1) Hentrich, Emily 0S 2) Rumme, Emma 0S
3) Kallet, Christina 0S 4) Marion, Rhona 0S
15 Troy 'A' 1:15.37 3
1) Merle, Alex 0F 2) Cusick, Caitlyn 0F
3) Poggi, Maria 0F 4) Wright, Haylee 0F
16 Tippecanoe 'A' 1:19.72 3
1) Shininger, Bekah 0F 2) Lange, Nicole 0F
3) Regelski, Andrea 0S 4) Vissoc, Brook 0J
-- Wayne 'A' DQ 5
1) Williams, Ayana 0J 2) Walker, Dre'ameerha 0S
3) Huggins, Jaden 0S 4) Ballard, Erionna 0S
Event 42 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
Track: T 58.52 4/26/2012 Day. Dunbar, Day. Dunbar
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. North 'A' 1:00.50 5 10
1) Meyer, Justin 0S 2) Ragland, Darius 0S
3) James, Brandon 0S 4) Hence, Austen 0S
2 St Xavier 'A' 1:02.64 4 8
1) Ochs, Tyler 0S 2) Lynett, Zach 0J
3) Racadio, Andrew 0J 4) Kirwen, Matt 0J
3 Northmont 'A' 1:02.96 5 6
1) Szelestey, Brock 0S 2) Hickman, Dj 0S
3) Burton, Larry 0J 4) Williams, Isaiah 0S
4 Princeton 'A' 1:03.03 1 5
1) Rainey, Kevin 0S 2) Tubbs, Trey 0S
3) Summerlin, Tyler 0F 4) Holloway, Bryant 0S
5 Lancaster 'A' 1:04.80 4 4
6 Hil. Davidson 'A' 1:04.86 5 3
1) Ross, Jacob 0F 2) Farnbauch, Kyle 0S
3) Lomphoy, Tyler 0F 4) Heinlen, Kyle 0J
7 Centerville 'A' 1:05.60 4 2
1) Motley, Xavior 0F 2) Morgann, Kenny 0J
3) Waldron, Dan 0S 4) Anthony, Caleb 0F
8 Wayne 'A' 1:06.29 3 1
1) Roberts, Damon 0S 2) Johnson, Alonzo 0J
3) Hood, Markus 0J 4) Trinh, Dinh 0J
9 Lebanon 'B' 1:06.67 1
1) Hopkins, Michael 0S 2)
10 Fairborn 'A' 1:07.74 3
1) Edwards, Chris 0S 2) Greene Jr, Andrew 0S
3) Knaub, Adam 0S 4) Inman, Omar 0F
11 Tippecanoe 'A' 1:08.41 2
1) Woodworth, Andrew 0J 2) Droesch, Andy 0S
3) Kuns, Matt 0F 4) Graybill, Nick 0J
12 Springboro 'A' 1:08.74 2
1) Calcaterra, Bobby 2) Kiplinger, Brady
3) Cripe, Bradley 4) Little, Julian
13 Vandalia-Butler 'A' 1:08.82 3
1) Bragg, Zach 0J 2) Wimsatt, Thomas 0J
3) Anene, Nnaemeka 0J 4) Logan, David 0J
14 Oakwood 'A' 1:09.66 5
1) Thompson, John 0S 2) Erbe, Nathan 0J
3) Williams, Max 0F 4) Huang, Jack 0J
15 Beavercreek 'A' 1:11.21 2
1) Riekens, Matt 0F 2) Corrigan, Noah 0F
3) Fetty, Dillian 0S 4) Gossel, Conner 0S
16 Piqua 'A' 1:17.49 1
1) Hall, Austin 0J 2) Cole, Drew 0J
3) Tipps-clemmons, Darien 0F 4) Iddings, T.J. 0S
Event 43 Girls 1600 Meter Run Rising Stars
===================================================================
State Div I: # 4:41.37
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Petrosky, Kristen 0S Arch. Alter 5:23.60 3
2 Atkinson, Alyssa 0J Granville 5:23.98 3
3 Kennedy, Erin 0S Oakwood 5:24.54 3
4 Drew, Laura Centerville 5:27.56 3
5 Kohls, Kelsey Centerville 5:30.67 3
6 Powers, Shelby 0S Bellbrook 5:31.45 3
7 Haines, Jane 0S Hil. Davidson 5:31.71 3
8 Parker, Kayla 0F Bellbrook 5:32.90 3
9 Lockwood, Carly 0F Miamisburg 5:33.52 2
10 Zerkle, Mia 0S Hil. Davidson 5:35.04 2
11 Wharton, Ali 0F Gahanna Lincoln 5:35.60 3
12 Baird, Cami 0F Beavercreek 5:35.70 3
13 Livingston, Cat 0F Miamisburg 5:36.01 2
14 Price, Brinna 0J Tippecanoe 5:38.07 3
15 Flowers, Tori 0S Granville 5:38.22 3
16 Kosak, Ashlie 0S Northmont 5:38.40 2
17 Sample, Meera 0S Carroll 5:39.76 2
18 Fadden, Katherine 0J Mason 5:40.75 1
19 Craighead, Raechel 0J Chaminade Julienne 5:41.23 1
20 Brewer, Bailey 0J Bradford 5:41.43 3
21 Wittman, Helen 0S Chaminade Julienne 5:41.72 1
22 Jameson, Madelline 0S Lebanon 5:42.65 2
23 Corona-luna, Gloria Lakota West 5:43.13 3
24 Schoenherr, Olivia 0F Vandalia-Butler 5:43.56 2
25 Goddard, Courtney 0J Gahanna Lincoln 5:44.20 2
26 Pacheco, Melanie 0F Lebanon 5:44.65 3
27 Weiss, Nicole 0F Vandalia-Butler 5:45.64 2
28 Wolfe, Emily 0S Tippecanoe 5:45.67 2
29 Hecht, Abby Centerville 5:46.43 3
30 Hobby, Erica Centerville 5:47.09 2
31 Pence, Abby 0S Troy 5:50.90 2
32 Miller, Angela 0J Carroll 5:52.46 3
33 Lassen, Bethany 0S Beavercreek 5:53.32 2
34 Karns, Kristen 0S Greenville 5:55.48 1
35 Coughlin, Rachael 0F Chaminade Julienne 5:56.52 1
36 Ollier, Rachel 0S Carroll 5:57.18 2
37 Rhoades, Kelly 0F Tippecanoe 5:57.47 1
38 Falknor, Megan 0J Troy 5:57.60 2
39 Bradfield, Anne 0J Greenville 5:59.86 1
40 Reckers, Katelyn 0F Mason 5:59.88 1
41 Swatzell, Mary 0S West. North 6:02.68 2
42 Stephans, Ashley 0F Northmont 6:04.45 1
43 Coons, Claire Centerville 6:05.29 2
44 Magnuson, Jenna 0F West Liberty Salem 6:10.61 1
45 Bensman, Courtney 0S Piqua 6:10.87 1
46 Hartsel, Katie 0F West Liberty Salem 6:17.55 1
47 Wabler, Gabriella 0F Wayne 6:21.78 2
48 Hsaing, Juliya 0F Piqua 6:31.97 1
49 Mancham, Tatiana 0F Arch. Alter 6:51.75 1
50 Louthain, Alison 0F Arch. Alter 7:04.93 1
Event 44 Boys 1600 Meter Run Rising Stars
===================================================================
State Div I: # 4:05.13
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Horton, Nick 0J West. North 4:29.18 4
2 Wallace, Bret 0S Springboro 4:30.31 4
3 Parsons, Will 0S Middletown 4:30.40 4
4 Bruner, Calen 0S Greenville 4:30.94 4
5 Miller, Brad 0S Bellbrook 4:31.08 4
6 Abdi, Ahmed 0J Hil. Davidson 4:33.34 4
7 Hennesssy, Kevin 0F Col. St Charles 4:34.12 3
8 Bolender, Kyle 0S West Carrollton 4:35.13 3
9 Eagan, Brad 0J St Xavier 4:35.16 4
10 Garver, Zac 0S Troy Christian 4:36.66 4
11 Talbot, John 0J St Xavier 4:36.84 4
12 Orchard, Ryan 0S Xenia 4:36.87 3
13 Bussard, Zac 0J Valley View 4:37.30 3
14 Seibert, Nic 0S Vandalia-Butler 4:37.39 3
15 Black, Tyler 0J Centerville 4:38.12 3
16 Mueller, Jakob 0S Mason 4:38.43 3
17 Steitz, Alex 0J Hil. Davidson 4:39.01 4
18 Laughlin, Mike 0F Carroll 4:40.33 4
19 Oeters, Josh Lakota West 4:41.95 3
20 Marino, Nick 0F Col. St Charles 4:42.24 2
21 Balster, Ben 0J Centerville 4:42.38 2
22 Bosser, Nick 0J Lancaster 4:42.40 4
23 Mendel, Nick 0J Arch. Moeller 4:42.80 2
24 Orchard, Brendan 0J Xenia 4:43.37 4
25 Sink, Nate 0J Vandalia-Butler 4:44.18 3
26 Hickey, Conner 0S Chaminade Julienne 4:44.68 2
27 Cunningham, Conner Lakota West 4:46.96 3
28 Bauer, Jacob 0S Mason 4:46.99 2
29 Humphreys, Sean 0S West Carrollton 4:47.32 2
30 Mueller, Mark 0J Carroll 4:47.33 3
31 Pappas, Joe 0S Granville 4:47.78 4
32 Gard, Seth 0F Eaton 4:48.89 2
33 Ohde, Dean 0S Carroll 4:49.12 3
34 Whipple, Zach 0F Lancaster 4:50.53 2
35 Kaiser, Isaak 0S Lancaster 4:50.56 2
36 Hill, John Jacob 0J Wayne 4:50.84 2
37 Stillwagon, Jacob 0S Tippecanoe 4:51.41 1
38 Mayse, Andy 0F Piqua 4:52.69 2
39 Johnston, Steven 0F Arch. Moeller 4:53.44 1
40 Hartle, Bailey 0S Greenville 4:53.48 1
41 Mcmillan, Ben 0S Oakwood 4:53.61 2
42 Prus, Alec 0J Troy 4:54.36 1
43 King-white, Brandon 0S Thurgood Marshall 4:55.03 3
44 Warning, Michael 0S Lebanon 4:55.94 2
45 Mendola, Paul 0S Hil. Davidson 4:56.39 3
46 Cummings, Alex 0J West. North 4:57.06 1
47 Mikesell, Alex 0S Centerville 4:57.13 3
48 Wharton, Evan 0J Tippecanoe 4:57.91 2
49 Chaney, Thomas 0S Tippecanoe 4:58.13 1
50 Helms, Tucker 0F Chaminade Julienne 4:58.31 1
51 Ramsey, John Wesley Centerville 4:58.87 1
52 Egolf, Christopher 0F Hil. Davidson 4:59.46 2
53 Sapp, Branden 0S Northmont 5:00.04 1
54 Lewis, Stephan 0F Lebanon 5:00.47 2
55 Munyankindi, Jean 0S Arch. Alter 5:01.19 1
56 Mcmahon, Jimmy 0S Fairborn 5:02.77 2
57 Richards, Shawn 0S Northmont 5:05.34 1
58 Krohn, Tommy 0S Bellbrook 5:05.49 2
59 Scott, Nathan 0S Wayne 5:06.57 1
60 Taylor, Mike 0J Thurgood Marshall 5:07.07 1
61 Wamsley, Jared 0S Wayne 5:07.45 1
62 Volk, Nathan 0J Arch. Alter 5:11.69 1
63 Krauskopf, Matthew 0J Wayne 5:12.84 1
64 Cook, Branden 0S Fairborn 5:13.94 1
65 Gerlach, Jon 0S Piqua 5:17.91 1
-- Ball, Noah 0S Lancaster DNF 4
Event 45 Girls 3200 Meter Run Rising Stars
===================================================================
Track: T 11:52.89 5/2/2013 Julia Temple, Sycamore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Malchow, Taylor Centerville 11:43.91T 2
2 Dunteman, Ashley 0S Beavercreek 11:47.72T 2
3 Mcbeath, Kinsey 0S Mason 11:50.64T 2
4 Hensley, Emma 0J Beavercreek 11:51.73T 2
5 Norman, Grace 0S Xenia Christian 12:04.47 2
6 Johnson, India 0F Hil. Davidson 12:09.65 2
7 Nelson, Ariana 0F Xenia Christian 12:14.92 2
8 Rintoul, Melissa Centerville 12:18.36 2
9 Strickland, Alyssa 0J West Liberty Salem 12:22.64 2
10 Flores, Rachel 0J Miamisburg 12:23.80 2
11 Cockerham, Morgan 0S Troy 12:36.87 1
12 Halsey, Abbi 0F Tippecanoe 12:45.12 2
13 Patrick, Jessica 0F Gahanna Lincoln 12:47.78 2
14 Mcmanamon, Rachel 0F Hil. Davidson 12:48.02 2
15 Flores, Anna 0J Miamisburg 12:48.52 2
16 Leedy, Clara 0S Northmont 12:48.79 1
17 Waterman, Brooke 0J Northmont 12:59.57 1
18 Ollier, Rachel 0S Carroll 13:02.61 2
19 Antrican, Stefanie 0F Lebanon 13:08.44 2
20 Luken, Emily 0F Vandalia-Butler 13:08.56 1
21 Ford, Asami 0J Bellbrook 13:08.62 1
22 Moses, Shelby 0S Vandalia-Butler 13:10.71 1
23 Rincon, Gaby 0F Gahanna Lincoln 13:15.29 1
24 Smith, Lindsay 0J Troy 13:16.14 1
25 Farrell, Claire 0F Carroll 13:16.99 1
26 Wilcher, Katherine 0J Tippecanoe 13:17.58 1
27 Schuermann, Emma 0J Arch. Alter 13:23.85 2
28 Roth, Lexi 0S Greenville 13:38.84 1
29 Hayes, Ally 0S Greenville 13:51.54 1
30 Bell, Kenna 0F Piqua 14:19.87 1
31 Klosterman, Grace 0S Chaminade Julienne 15:13.94 1
32 Davis, Kirsten 0S Piqua 16:34.73 1
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run Rising Stars
===================================================================
Track: T 9:55.41 5/2/2013 Quinten Mullen, Miamisburg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Koehler, Justin 0S Mason 9:55.74 3
2 Ball, Noah 0S Lancaster 10:01.03 3
3 Steitz, Alex 0J Hil. Davidson 10:05.06 3
4 Guillozet, Blake 0S Troy 10:05.93 3
5 Brendan, Harty 0F Col. St Charles 10:06.37 3
6 Mueller, Mark 0J Carroll 10:10.12 3
7 Adams, Joey 0S West Liberty Salem 10:11.52 2
8 Newport, Andy 0J Eaton 10:13.24 3
9 Oeters, Josh Lakota West 10:15.48 3
10 Cunningham, Conner Lakota West 10:15.58 3
11 Spiewak, Tyler 0J Centerville 10:17.25 1
12 Meszaros, Frankie 0J Lancaster 10:17.32 1
13 Black, Tyler 0J Centerville 10:17.53 3
14 Whitney, Ryan 0S Hil. Davidson 10:18.16 3
15 Vanness, Kyle 0J Granville 10:18.59 3
16 Schairbaum, Jay 0S Tippecanoe 10:18.75 3
17 Harris, Robbie 0J Lancaster 10:19.18 3
18 Dewine, Matt 0S Arch. Moeller 10:19.92 2
19 Gordillo, Alan 0S Mason 10:20.86 2
20 Johnson, Ian 0F Beavercreek 10:21.12 2
21 Gregson, Matt 0F Beavercreek 10:21.99 2
22 Balster, Ben 0J Centerville 10:23.29 3
23 Ohde, Dean 0S Carroll 10:28.00 3
24 Carmack, Curtis 0J Miamisburg 10:29.17 2
25 Hinson, Noah 0S Lancaster 10:31.23 2
26 Caplinger, Kelby 0F Lebanon 10:33.31 2
27 Greenwood, Eric 0J Springboro 10:33.35 3
28 Andrews, Tim 0S Tippecanoe 10:33.88 1
29 Elking, Quintin 0S Carroll 10:34.52 3
30 Keenan, Tyler 0S Granville 10:35.08 2
31 Mayse, Andy 0F Piqua 10:39.50 2
32 Klostermeier, Tyler 0S Xenia Christian 10:43.57 1
33 Nelson, Haakon 0J Xenia Christian 10:46.14 2
34 Reichard, John 0F Northmont 10:48.48 2
35 Garrison, Tanner 0J Northmont 10:51.54 1
36 Lindsey, Trent 0J Lancaster 10:52.91 3
37 Lehman, Michael 0J West Liberty Salem 10:54.24 1
38 Lewis, Stephan 0F Lebanon 10:54.29 2
39 King-white, Brandon 0S Thurgood Marshall 10:55.54 1
40 Stegemoller, Logan 0F Miamisburg 10:58.51 1
41 Devore, Nick 0F West. North 11:02.29 2
42 Peck, Brian 0S West. North 11:02.92 2
43 Weisgerber, Jacob 0S Arch. Moeller 11:03.79 1
44 Hoffman, Joey 0J Vandalia-Butler 11:04.87 2
45 Wamsley, Jared 0S Wayne 11:06.16 1
46 Oda, Caleb 0S Greenville 11:07.28 1
47 Robinson, Connor 0F Bellbrook 11:07.73 1
48 Ranft, Spencer 0S Tippecanoe 11:08.45 1
49 Colon, Caleb 0S Vandalia-Butler 11:10.33 2
50 Mcmahon, Jimmy 0S Fairborn 11:11.19 2
51 Krauskopf, Matthew 0J Wayne 11:18.41 1
52 Cash, Trevor 0J Brookville 11:20.47 1
53 Jacobs, Dylan 0J Piqua 11:20.94 1
54 Gallagher, Will 0S Bellbrook 11:22.19 1
55 Cook, Branden 0S Fairborn 11:28.11 1
56 Marker, Heath 0S Greenville 11:29.18 1
57 Miller, Jacob 0F Wayne 11:33.91 1
58 Burke, Duncan 0S Chaminade Julienne 11:42.09 1
59 Knight, Mitchell 0F Chaminade Julienne 12:02.27 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track: T 14.02 1998 Kandace Stone, Cleveland Collinwood
State Div I: # 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Div II: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartle
State DivIII: @ 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Sydney Lakota West 15.80q -1.4 5
2 Horning, Jordan 0S Mason 15.97q -1.9 3
3 Ballard, Erionna 0S Wayne 16.28q -1.4 5
4 Bennett, Krissie 0J Fairborn 16.30q -3.6 4
5 Thomas, Hannah 0J Valley View 16.40q -2.4 6
6 Walker, Dre'ameerha 0S Wayne 16.63q -1.9 2
7 Frey, Amanda 0S Granville 16.64q -1.9 3
8 Stokes, Sydney 0J Gahanna Lincoln 16.66q -2.4 6 16.656
9 Lafollette, Shay 0S Bradford 16.66 -1.9 2 16.658
10 Wiedeman, Ellie 0S Springboro 16.67 -3.6 4
11 Daniels, Miangel 0S Gahanna Lincoln 16.73 -4.6 1
12 Johnson, Larissa Centerville 16.92 -1.9 3
13 Louden, Elaine 0S Mason 17.05 -1.9 2
14 Robison, Erin 0S Lebanon 17.09 -4.6 1
15 Lingenfelter, Mackenzie 0S Brookville 17.29 -1.4 5
16 Canestraro, Olivia 0J Hil. Davidson 17.36 -4.6 1
17 Went, Hannah 0J Piqua 17.48 -2.4 6
18 Rumme, Emma 0S Carroll 17.61 -2.4 6
19 Thompson, Natalie 0S Vandalia-Butler 17.64 -3.6 4
20 Rabenstein, Abigail 0J West Liberty Salem 17.68 -1.9 3
21 Baker, Naomi 0S Northmont 17.72 -3.6 4
22 Eifert, Abby 0S Oakwood 17.78 -3.6 4
23 Files, Ahzjai 0S Xenia 17.85 -1.9 2
24 Deregnaucourt, Lija 0J Springboro 18.00 -4.6 1
25 Gordon, Markailla 0J West. North 18.22 -1.4 5
26 Ballenger, Aislen 0S Lebanon 18.25 -1.9 2
27 Mitchell, Kylie 0S Hil. Davidson 18.38 -1.9 2
28 Watson, Madeline 0J Oakwood 18.48 -2.4 6
29 Warren, Brooklyn 0F Vandalia-Butler 18.52 -1.9 3
30 Patterson, Destiny 0F Fairborn 18.66 -1.4 5
31 Foreman, Rachel 0S Greenville 18.67 -4.6 1
32 Magoffin, Abby Centerville 18.68 -3.6 4
33 Murphy, Casey 0S Bellbrook 18.78 -4.6 1
34 Buell, Hannah 0J Beavercreek 18.87 -3.6 4
35 Merle, Alex 0F Troy 19.13 -1.4 5
36 Cook, Devyn 0S Granville 19.14 -4.6 1
37 Wright, Haylee 0F Troy 19.36 -1.9 2
38 Parker, Kylee 0F Bellbrook 19.48 -1.9 2
39 Gibson, Zyonda 0F Northmont 19.57 -1.4 5
40 Willetts, Emily 0S Beavercreek 19.75 -2.4 6 19.745
41 Rennie, Claire 0S Arch. Alter 19.75 -1.9 3 19.749
42 Shininger, Bekah 0F Tippecanoe 19.78 -1.9 3
43 Combs, Mallorie 0F Piqua 19.80 -1.9 3
44 Oda, Sydney 0F Greenville 20.02 -1.4 5
45 Mobley, Alex 0J West. North 20.19 -4.6 1
46 Kallet, Christina 0S Carroll 20.57 -2.4 6
47 Lange, Nicole 0F Tippecanoe 20.87 -2.4 6
48 Ignozzi, Lee Ann 0J Arch. Alter 21.90 -3.6 4
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track: T 13.50 2002 Jason Hodges, Wayne Warriors
State Div I: # 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Div II: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State DivIII: @ 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Davon 0S Glenville 14.69q -0.8 1
2 Hickman, Dj 0S Northmont 14.84q -1.9 3
3 Ragland, Darius 0S Pick. North 14.94q -1.4 5
4 Rainey, Kevin 0S Princeton 15.07q -1.2 4
5 Cordell, Taylor 0S West Liberty Salem 15.10q -1.4 5
6 Latimer, Jordan 0S Wayne 15.22q -3.2 2
7 Anthony, Caleb 0F Centerville 15.33q -0.8 1
8 Edwards, Chris 0S Fairborn 15.61q -1.9 3
9 Pavliga, Tyler 0S Carroll 15.67 -3.2 2
10 Meyer, Justin 0S Pick. North 15.81 -1.2 4
11 Holloway, Bryant 0S Princeton 15.82 -2.1 6
12 Lynett, Zach 0J St Xavier 15.95 -1.9 3
13 Elcook, Taylor 0J Lebanon 16.04 -2.4 7 16.036
14 Ross, Jacob 0F Hil. Davidson 16.04 -2.4 7 16.039
15 Petruzzi, Mark 0S West. North 16.21 -2.1 6
16 Nartker, Trevor 0J Bellbrook 16.43 -2.1 6
17 Riekens, Matt 0F Beavercreek 16.57 -1.2 4
18 Droesch, Andy 0S Tippecanoe 16.63 -1.2 4
19 Alexander, Ben 0J Granville 16.65 -2.4 7
20 Motley, Illyas 0F Centerville 16.67 -2.1 6
21 Alig, Thomas 0J Arch. Alter 16.70 -0.8 1
22 Wagner, Patrick 0S Lancaster 16.74 -2.4 7
23 Burton, Larry 0J Northmont 17.02 -2.1 6
24 Ochs, Tyler 0S St Xavier 17.05 -1.9 3
25 Logan, David 0J Vandalia-Butler 17.12 -0.8 1
26 Wells, Aryeh 0S Middletown 17.23 -3.2 2
27 Kimmel, Caleb 0S Miamisburg 17.30 -1.4 5
28 Farnbauch, Kyle 0S Hil. Davidson 17.31 -1.4 5
29 Little, Julian Springboro 17.46 -1.4 5
30 England, Jeremiah 0J Lancaster 17.58 -3.2 2 17.577
31 Erbe, Nathan 0J Oakwood 17.58 -1.4 5 17.578
32 Calcaterra, Bobby Springboro 17.62 -3.2 2 17.613
33 Huff, Wyatt 0S Lebanon 17.62 -2.1 6 17.620
34 Anene, Nnaemeka 0J Vandalia-Butler 17.83 -1.2 4
35 Mergler, Bailey 0S Miamisburg 18.05 -2.4 7
36 Kemme, Andrew 0F Mason 18.20 -1.9 3
37 Lajeunesse, Daniel 0S Carroll 18.34 -0.8 1
38 Huang, Jack 0J Oakwood 18.43 -1.2 4
39 Graybill, Nick 0J Tippecanoe 18.45 -3.2 2
40 Zhu, Thomas 0S Mason 18.93 -2.4 7 18.924
40 Inman, Omar 0F Fairborn 18.93 -1.9 3 18.924
42 Herrmann, Tanner 0S Greenville 19.58 -0.8 1
43 Hood, Markus 0J Wayne 20.10 -0.8 1
44 Hall, Austin 0J Piqua 20.58 -3.2 2
45 Gallagher, John 0F Bellbrook 20.91 -2.4 7
46 Purvis, Kody 0F Greenville 21.40 -3.2 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 11.96 4/26/2006 Saryna Ferguson, Cincinnati Withr
State Div I: # 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhav
State Div II: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State DivIII: @ 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills G
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mbah, Kellsa 0S Lakota East 12.89q -3.1 6
2 Heath, Autumn 0S Lakota East 12.92q -2.1 1
3 Stephens, Nikki 0F Beavercreek 12.95q -0.8 2
4 Patten, Aaliyah 0J Fairborn 13.15q -2.4 4
5 Freyhof, Morgan 0S West Liberty Salem 13.18q -0.8 2
6 Huffman, Gracie 0J Troy 13.29q -2.1 1 13.281
7 White, Beneria 0S Mason 13.29q -0.8 2 13.289
8 Blumling, Rachel 0S Granville 13.30q -3.1 6
9 Blake, Ashley 0S Hil. Davidson 13.42 -2.6 7
10 Washington, Tatum 0S Xenia 13.49 -2.4 4
11 Eggleston, Courtney 0S Oakwood 13.50 -0.8 2
12 Mckee, Ivy 0F Gahanna Lincoln 13.53 -2.6 7 13.526
13 Henderson, Simone Lakota West 13.53 -2.8 5 13.527
14 Harmon, Ainsley 0S Granville 13.58 -2.1 1
15 Morgan, De'arashae 0J Wayne 13.59 -1.0 3 13.584
16 Pettigrew, Eryn 0S Thurgood Marshall 13.59 -3.1 6 13.589
17 Deering, Jesaan 0F Miamisburg 13.66 -2.1 1
18 Calvani, Emily 0J Mason 13.67 -1.0 3
19 Keller, Paige 0S Greenville 13.70 -2.4 4
20 Greer, Stephanie Centerville 13.81 -2.8 5
21 Griffin, Aisha 0S Wayne 13.82 -2.4 4
22 Gilliam, Dejah 0S Chaminade Julienne 13.84 -2.8 5
23 Tedrick, Tara 0J Gahanna Lincoln 13.88 -2.1 1
24 Jackson, Kourtney 0J Thurgood Marshall 13.91 -3.1 6
25 Fatzinger, Abby 0J Lebanon 13.99 -1.0 3
26 Christian, Lauren 0F Northmont 14.02 -3.1 6
27 Tyson, Anna 0S Carroll 14.03 -2.6 7
28 Dillard, Jasmynn Centerville 14.10 -0.8 2 14.095
29 Trick, Gretchen 0F Arch. Alter 14.10 -2.4 4 14.096
30 Marshall, Morgan 0J Vandalia-Butler 14.12 -2.1 1
31 Hubbard, Fayth 0S Miamisburg 14.15 -3.1 6
32 Mcquilkin, Tristan 0J Lebanon 14.23 -1.0 3
33 Pegues, Lauren 0F Chaminade Julienne 14.24 -2.4 4
34 Barr, Ashley 0F Troy 14.33 -3.1 6 14.326
35 Whidbee, Oneika 0S Wayne 14.33 -2.1 1 14.327
36 Duer, Liz 0S Piqua 14.40 -0.8 2
37 Rutherford, Ally 0S Brookville 14.41 -2.4 4
38 Taylor, Megan 0J Xenia 14.42 -2.8 5
39 Cline, Alli 0S Carroll 14.44 -2.1 1
40 Miracle, Maleah 0F Bellbrook 14.45 -2.8 5
41 Schondardt, Stacy 0J Hil. Davidson 14.47 -2.6 7
42 Pugh, Samantha 0S Springboro 14.49 -1.0 3
43 Winkler, Selma 0J Greenville 14.57 -2.4 4
44 Kolb, Julia 0S Springboro 14.60 -0.8 2
45 Regelski, Andrea 0S Tippecanoe 14.75 -2.6 7 14.741
46 Tarver, Jayla 0F Northmont 14.75 -2.6 7 14.744
47 Calloway, Vaenssa 0F Fairborn 14.82 -1.0 3
48 Burch, Sophie Centerville 15.03 -2.8 5
49 Kirchens, Karlyn 0S Bellbrook 15.05 -1.0 3
50 Combs, Mallorie 0F Piqua 15.46 -3.1 6
51 Jobe, Taylor 0F Tippecanoe 15.53 -2.6 7
-- Whalen, Anne 0S Oakwood DQ -0.8 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 10.34 4/26/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua High Schoo
State Div I: # 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Div II: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State DivIII: @ 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Nick 0S Pick. North 11.03q -1.1 5
2 Motley, Phillipie 0J Hil. Davidson 11.29q -2.1 6
3 Chambers, Mykel Lakota West 11.34q -1.5 7
4 Lenfest, Casey 0S Granville 11.39q -0.7 4
5 Babatunde, Najm 0S Col. St Charles 11.41q -0.7 4
6 Hibbler, Miles 0S Troy 11.44q -5.0 8
7 Elliott, Cameron 0S Mason 11.46q -2.0 1
8 Goldsmith, Deion 0J Centerville 11.52q -1.4 2
9 Bridges, Jeremy 0S Fairborn 11.54 -2.0 1
10 Samay, Brad 0S Lebanon 11.61 -1.5 7
11 Blanton, Josh 0S Northmont 11.62 -1.4 2
12 Jackson, Falonte 0S Glenville 11.67 -2.7 3
13 Campbell, Jordan 0F Lebanon 11.68 -1.5 7
14 Morgan, De' Anthony 0S Wayne 11.69 -5.0 8
15 Capers, Khalil 0J Xenia 11.70 -2.1 6
16 Fricke, Ron 0S St Xavier 11.73 -1.1 5
17 Ashburn, Domenic 0S Centerville 11.75 -0.7 4
18 Haddox, Adonte 0J Beavercreek 11.81 -1.1 5
19 Sample, Eric 0S West Carrollton 11.82 -2.1 6
20 Salaam, Jovaughn 0S Wayne 11.86 -5.0 8
21 Taylor, Harrison 0S Lancaster 11.88 -2.1 6 11.874
22 Miller, Zeph 0J Pick. North 11.88 -2.0 1 11.876
23 Allen, Gabe 0S Troy 11.90 -1.4 2
24 Ruehlmann, Richard 0J St Xavier 11.91 -2.1 6
25 Spates, Kelvin 0S Glenville 11.93 -1.5 7 11.924
26 Neal, Ryan 0S Piqua 11.93 -0.7 4 11.925
27 Lowery, Jonny 0S Northmont 11.94 -2.0 1
28 Inman, Lawrence 0S Fairborn 11.95 -1.1 5 11.946
29 Pegues, Kendell 0S Chaminade Julienne 11.95 -1.4 2 11.948
30 Brown, Bobby 0S Thurgood Marshall 11.96 -0.7 4
31 Pontious, Reece 0J Mason 12.00 -2.7 3
32 Gibbs, Cameron 0S Tippecanoe 12.03 -5.0 8
33 Dehays, Thomas 0S Tippecanoe 12.07 -1.5 7
34 Player, Andre 0S Thurgood Marshall 12.10 -2.0 1
35 Lecomte, Chris 0S Arch. Alter 12.13 -0.7 4
36 Brown, Justin 0F Greenville 12.14 -5.0 8
37 Honeycutt, Tate 0S Piqua 12.18 -2.7 3
38 Crabtree, Evander 0S Centerville 12.19 -1.4 2 12.185
39 Scott, Mykel 0J West. North 12.19 -1.1 5 12.189
40 Renner, Isaac 0J Chaminade Julienne 12.21 -1.5 7 12.203
41 Hemmert, Patrick 0J Carroll 12.21 -2.7 3 12.204
42 Williams, Ontario 0S Centerville 12.33 -2.0 1
43 Tallet, Jordan 0S Miamisburg 12.37 -1.4 2 12.362
44 Edwards, Crlos 0J Beavercreek 12.37 -1.4 2 12.364
45 Dungan, Max 0S Miamisburg 12.39 -1.1 5
46 Howell, Demoy 0S Bellbrook 12.42 -5.0 8 12.414
47 Lefevre, Robert 0F Hil. Davidson 12.42 -2.7 3 12.415
48 Mayfield, Mesah 0J Vandalia-Butler 12.48 -2.1 6
49 Walczak, Andy 0S Granville 12.50 -1.4 2
50 Edwards, Ryan 0S Lancaster 12.66 -2.7 3
51 Stuart, Patrick Springboro 12.69 -2.0 1
52 Kunkle, Cameron 0J Greenville 12.70 -1.5 7
53 Corney, Nate 0J Vandalia-Butler 12.71 -2.7 3
54 Arana, Neil 0S Arch. Alter 12.83 -2.0 1
55 Kimble, Jon 0S Bellbrook 12.88 -5.0 8
56 Miller, Ethen Springboro 12.89 -0.7 4
57 Farrell, Colin 0S Carroll 13.23 -1.1 5
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 24.59 5/3/2013 Autumn Heath, Lakota West
State Div I: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Div II: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State DivIII: @ 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills G
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heath, Autumn 0S Lakota East 26.26q -2.1 7
2 Clark, Mikayla 0S Lebanon 26.37q -2.6 4
3 Patten, Aaliyah 0J Fairborn 26.48q -2.0 5
4 Blumling, Rachel 0S Granville 26.58q -2.0 5
5 Keys, Briauna 0J Mason 26.70q -2.6 4
6 Price, Natalie 0F Granville 26.71q -2.1 7
7 Huffman, Gracie 0J Troy 26.79q -1.9 6
8 Hill, Cierra 0S Gahanna Lincoln 27.05q -2.6 4
9 Purifoy, Shania 0J Middletown 27.10 -1.9 6
10 Pullins, Mekayla 0S Xenia 27.12 -2.0 1
11 Henderson, Simone Lakota West 27.18 -2.1 7
12 Rankin, Alexis 0J Beavercreek 27.25 -2.1 7 27.243
13 Doss, Madison 0S Wayne 27.25 -1.1 3 27.249
14 Cooper, Elisha 0S Northmont 27.27 -2.0 1
15 Deering, Jesaan 0F Miamisburg 27.28 -1.1 3
16 Campbell, Cameron 0S Springboro 27.35 -2.0 5
17 Bogaert, Hannah 0S Lebanon 27.53 -2.0 1
18 Williams, Chelsea 0S Thurgood Marshall 27.74 -3.1 2
19 Gilbert, Jaylyn 0S Thurgood Marshall 27.78 -2.0 1
20 Morgan, De'arashae 0J Wayne 27.87 -1.9 6
21 Caffee, Ariel 0F Chaminade Julienne 27.94 -1.9 6
22 Wilson, Cc 0S Mason 27.99 -3.1 2
23 Byrd, Shanelle 0S Troy 28.10 -2.6 4
24 Trick, Gretchen 0F Arch. Alter 28.15 -2.0 1
25 Shaw, Jasyme 0S Chaminade Julienne 28.23 -2.0 5
26 Martin, Ariane 0S Princeton 28.30 -1.1 3
27 Smith, Mallory 0F Springboro 28.40 -1.9 6
28 Schonhardt, Sam 0F Hil. Davidson 28.42 -1.9 6
29 Hanna, Tabatha 0F Northmont 28.44 -3.1 2
30 Perry, Mayte 0F Gahanna Lincoln 28.48 -2.0 5
31 Hubbard, Fayth 0S Miamisburg 28.81 -2.0 5
32 Hartle, Hannah 0S Hil. Davidson 28.85 -2.1 7
33 Kegelmeyer, Anna 0J Oakwood 29.08 -2.6 4
34 Manfreda, Brianna 0S Carroll 29.12 -1.9 6
35 Miracle, Maleah 0F Bellbrook 29.14 -2.6 4 29.135
36 Abrahamowicz, Katie 0S Carroll 29.14 -2.6 4 29.140
37 Kennedy, Alexus 0J Beavercreek 29.15 -3.1 2
38 Rutherford, Ally 0S Brookville 29.31 -1.1 3
39 Herndon, Vanessa 0F West. North 29.42 -3.1 2
40 Foster, Jordan 0S Fairborn 29.43 -2.0 5
41 O'Donnell, Saundra Centerville 29.52 -2.0 1
42 Duer, Liz 0S Piqua 29.61 -1.9 6
43 Dymond, Jasmine 0J Xenia 29.69 -3.1 2
44 Nicholson, Anna 0S Bellbrook 29.93 -1.1 3
45 Muntwyer, Katelyn 0F Oakwood 30.52 -2.1 7
46 Kiser, Morgan 0J Greenville 30.69 -2.0 5
47 Winkler, Selma 0J Greenville 31.01 -2.6 4
48 Webb, Shontrell 0S Vandalia-Butler 31.25 -2.0 1 31.241
49 Jobe, Taylor 0F Tippecanoe 31.25 -1.1 3 31.242
50 Goffinet, Lilly 0S Tippecanoe 31.45 -2.0 1
51 Combs, Mallorie 0F Piqua 32.75 -3.1 2
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 21.15 4/26/2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Div I: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Div II: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hi
State DivIII: @ 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Nick 0S Pick. North 21.84q -2.4 8
2 Lenfest, Casey 0S Granville 22.56q -1.9 5
3 Anderson, Davon 0S Glenville 22.60q -3.8 7
4 Witcher, Halen 0J Princeton 22.77q -3.1 1
5 Blanton, Josh 0S Northmont 22.87q -0.9 2
6 Goldsmith, Deion 0J Centerville 22.89q -2.1 4
7 Hickman, Drew 0J Northmont 22.95q -2.0 3
8 Chambers, Mykel Lakota West 22.98q -3.1 1
9 Morgan, De' Anthony 0S Wayne 23.06 -2.1 4
10 Sample, Eric 0S West Carrollton 23.22 -1.3 6 23.211
11 Elliott, Cameron 0S Mason 23.22 -0.9 2 23.220
12 Bridges, Jeremy 0S Fairborn 23.34 -2.0 3
13 Petrosky, Brandon 0J Vandalia-Butler 23.37 -1.3 6
14 Lehman, Joe 0S Arch. Alter 23.39 -3.1 1
15 Karg, Conner 0S West Liberty Salem 23.51 -2.0 3
16 Ashburn, Domenic 0S Centerville 23.55 -3.8 7
17 Pearson, Nick 0S Mason 23.61 -3.8 7
18 Samay, Brad 0S Lebanon 23.65 -2.4 8
19 Washington, Jason 0F St Xavier 23.73 -2.4 8
20 Pegues, Kendell 0S Chaminade Julienne 23.81 -0.9 2
21 Summerlin, Brennan 0S Princeton 23.82 -1.9 5
22 Gibbs, Cameron 0S Tippecanoe 23.88 -3.8 7
23 Fobbs, Chris 0J Miamisburg 23.91 -0.9 2
24 Capers, Khalil 0J Xenia 23.93 -3.1 1
25 Player, Andre 0S Thurgood Marshall 24.00 -2.0 3
26 Brown, Justin 0F Greenville 24.01 -1.3 6
27 Scott, Gavin 0S Piqua 24.02 -1.9 5
28 Ruehlmann, Richard 0J St Xavier 24.04 -2.1 4
29 Allen, Gabe 0S Troy 24.05 -0.9 2
30 Hibbler, Miles 0S Troy 24.06 -2.4 8 24.057
31 Dehays, Thomas 0S Tippecanoe 24.06 -1.9 5 24.060
32 Ewing, Nay' Juan Springboro 24.18 -2.1 4
33 Neville, Brian 0J Arch. Alter 24.19 -3.1 1
34 Yeomans, Trent 0S Piqua 24.20 -2.1 4
35 Brown, Bobby 0S Thurgood Marshall 24.31 -3.1 1
36 Lefevre, Robert 0F Hil. Davidson 24.32 -2.0 3
37 Tolliver, Jayvonta 0F Pick. North 24.35 -1.9 5
38 Nwankwo, Brandon 0S Carroll 24.36 -1.3 6
39 Rhodes, Antwane 0F West. North 24.40 -3.8 7
40 Crabtree, Evander 0S Centerville 24.49 -2.0 3
41 Tallet, Jordan 0S Miamisburg 24.64 -2.4 8
42 Morris, Tony 0S Fairborn 24.67 -2.0 3
43 Smith, Drew 0S Lancaster 24.69 -1.3 6
44 Schmaltz, Brien 0J Beavercreek 24.70 -2.1 4
45 Scott, Mykel 0J West. North 24.71 -0.9 2
46 Zebrowski, Jeremy 0J Carroll 24.81 -1.9 5
47 Baker, Jacob Springboro 24.87 -1.9 5
48 Williams, Ontario 0S Centerville 24.90 -2.1 4
49 Howell, Demoy 0S Bellbrook 24.99 -0.9 2
50 Edwards, Crlos 0J Beavercreek 25.01 -3.8 7
51 Hodges, Kit 0J Hil. Davidson 25.16 -2.4 8
52 Lane, Rylee 0S Lancaster 25.18 -2.1 4
53 Maurer, Daniel 0S Granville 25.54 -3.8 7
54 Kunkle, Cameron 0J Greenville 25.55 -2.0 3
55 Poth, Justin 0S Bellbrook 25.94 -3.1 1
56 Andrews, Shaneal 0F Vandalia-Butler 26.23 -0.9 2
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Pick. North 82 2) Wayne 68
3) St Xavier 63 4) Glenville 59
5) Hil. Davidson 57 6) Centerville 56
7) Lancaster 55 8) Northmont 52.50
9) Mason 52 10) Troy 45
11) Granville 30 12) Princeton 25
13) West. North 20 14) Chaminade Julienne 14
15) West Liberty Salem 12 16) Greenville 11
16) Col. St Charles 11 16) Lakota West 11
19) Lebanon 10 20) Beavercreek 9
21) Vandalia-Butler 8 21) Covington 8
21) Valley View 8 24) Tippecanoe 6.50
25) Carroll 5 25) Brookville 5
25) Xenia 5 25) Lancaster B 5
29) Bellbrook 4.50 29) Anna 4.50
31) Waverly 3 31) Thurgood Marshall 3
31) Hil. Bradley 3 34) Fairborn 2
35) Miamisburg 1 35) Springboro 1
35) Arch. Alter 1 35) West Carrollton 1
35) kettering Fairmont 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Mason 90.60 2) Gahanna Lincoln 78
3) Centerville 77 4) Wayne 75
5) Lebanon 61.50 6) Granville 42
6) Hil. Davidson 42 8) Lakota East 38
9) Beavercreek 35.50 10) Springboro 34
11) Fairborn 26.60 12) Troy 24
13) West. North 19.60 14) Eaton 14
15) Arch. Alter 13 15) Lakota West 13
17) Oakwood 12.50 18) Waverly 11
19) Ansonia 10 19) Covington 10
19) Minster 10 22) Bellbrook 9.50
23) Vandalia-Butler 9 24) Sidney 8
25) Greenville 7 25) Defiance 7
27) Thurgood Marshall 6 28) Miamisburg 5.60
29) Valley View 5 29) Lexington Catholic KY 5
31) Princeton 4 31) Brookville 4
33) West Liberty Salem 3 33) Chaminade Julienne 3
35) Xenia 2 36) Wayne B 1
36) Carroll 1 36) Middletown 1
39) Bradford 0.60
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·466933 views
|