|
Our Media/Results from Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 18th 2014, 12:30am
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assoc. - 5/9/2014 to 5/17/2014
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 12.10 1999 Tyner, Fox
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyra Aska 10 Coyle 12.70q 0.9 2
2 Alexa Miner 11 Midway 13.00q 0.9 2
3 Annalynn Kirkhart 10 Turpin 13.01q 0.3 1
4 RayLee Conner 11 Woodland 13.04q 0.3 1
5 Cydne Hitchings 11 Keyes 13.12q 0.9 2
6 Anika Smalley 10 Coyle 13.13q 0.3 1
7 Roshanda Lewis 12 Ryan 13.22q 0.9 2
8 Madeline Jacobi 11 Sterling 13.31q 0.3 1 13.305
9 Andi Bailey 9 Carney 13.31 0.9 2 13.309
10 Kadie Cardwell 12 Oilton 13.37 0.9 2
11 Jayden Lasley 10 Hydro-Eakly 13.47 0.3 1
12 Abby Webster 9 Deer Creek-L 13.50 0.3 1
13 Taylor Barr 11 Pond Creek-H 13.51 0.3 1
14 Carly Johnson 9 Geronimo 13.67 0.3 1
15 Kataharina Schmidt-Dengl 11 Strother 13.84 0.9 2
16 Taylor Swan 9 Seiling 14.21 0.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 12.10 1999 Tyner, Fox
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyra Aska 10 Coyle 12.34 3.5
2 Annalynn Kirkhart 10 Turpin 12.56 3.5
3 RayLee Conner 11 Woodland 12.65 3.5
4 Madeline Jacobi 11 Sterling 12.69 3.5
5 Alexa Miner 11 Midway 12.75 3.5
6 Anika Smalley 10 Coyle 12.83 3.5
7 Cydne Hitchings 11 Keyes 12.86 3.5
8 Roshanda Lewis 12 Ryan 12.95 3.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 24.62 1999 Tyner, Fox
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Shivers 12 Crossings Ch 25.36q -0.4 2
2 Tyra Aska 10 Coyle 26.31q 1.3 1
3 Cydne Hitchings 11 Keyes 26.44q -0.4 2
4 Annalynn Kirkhart 10 Turpin 26.72q -0.4 2
5 Alexa Miner 11 Midway 26.74q 1.3 1
6 Julia Sauer 10 Crossings Ch 27.11q 1.3 1
7 Lillie Garis 9 Garber 27.20q 1.3 1
8 Taylor Barr 11 Pond Creek-H 27.52q -0.4 2
9 Kadie Cardwell 12 Oilton 27.63 1.3 1
10 Cynda Factor 11 Sasakwa 27.88 1.3 1
11 Lexi Livingston 10 Porum 28.02 -0.4 2
12 Abby Gosa 9 Varnum 28.19 1.3 1
13 Abby Webster 9 Deer Creek-L 28.40 1.3 1 28.393
13 Carly Johnson 9 Geronimo 28.40 -0.4 2 28.393
15 Rylee Stockton 12 Balko 28.48 -0.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 24.62 1999 Tyner, Fox
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Shivers 12 Crossings Ch 26.53 -4.8
2 Tyra Aska 10 Coyle 27.34 -4.8
3 Annalynn Kirkhart 10 Turpin 27.94 -4.8
4 Julia Sauer 10 Crossings Ch 28.07 -4.8
5 Alexa Miner 11 Midway 28.32 -4.8
6 Cydne Hitchings 11 Keyes 28.33 -4.8
7 Lillie Garis 9 Garber 29.08 -4.8
8 Taylor Barr 11 Pond Creek-H 29.23 -4.8
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 58.54 1990 Miller, Wakita
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackie Lara 10 Laverne 1:02.41q 2
2 Addison Munsch 10 Boise City 1:02.80q 2
3 Trista Watson 12 Turpin 1:02.98q 2
4 Lexi Livingston 10 Porum 1:03.06q 1
5 Brianna Lovely 12 Fox 1:03.37q 2
6 Amanda Hart 10 Hydro-Eakly 1:03.61q 1
7 Jaycee Weeks 10 Weleetka 1:03.85q 2
8 Jaden Brown 10 Boise City 1:03.95q 1
9 Abbey Morton 11 Hammon 1:04.41 2
10 Rayna Wall 11 Tyrone 1:04.69 1
11 Cynda Factor 11 Sasakwa 1:04.76 1
12 Claire Haffner 11 Okeene 1:05.06 1
13 Rebecca Wasson 9 Kremlin-Hill 1:05.17 2
14 Taya Buchanan 10 Welch 1:05.39 1
15 Mollie Hawkins 12 Cherokee 1:05.44 2
16 Olivia Westfahl 11 Okeene 1:05.45 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 58.54 1990 Miller, Wakita
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackie Lara 10 Laverne 1:02.03
2 Jaden Brown 10 Boise City 1:02.56
3 Addison Munsch 10 Boise City 1:02.59
4 Lexi Livingston 10 Porum 1:03.22
5 Amanda Hart 10 Hydro-Eakly 1:03.23
6 Brianna Lovely 12 Fox 1:03.61
7 Trista Watson 12 Turpin 1:03.64
8 Jaycee Weeks 10 Weleetka 1:04.51
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 2:18.10 2004 Radcliff, Forgan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kadey Scharnhorst 12 Woodland 2:28.45
2 Emily Harris 12 Fletcher 2:29.67
3 Trista Watson 12 Turpin 2:30.08
4 Tabra Elliott 12 Texhoma 2:30.45
5 Mollie Hawkins 12 Cherokee 2:31.09
6 Sarah Garvie 10 Burlington 2:33.22
7 Olivia Westfahl 11 Okeene 2:34.84
8 Hailey Parker 12 Timberlake 2:36.99
9 Cidney Thompson 12 Timberlake 2:37.35
10 Jeanna Baker 10 Laverne 2:38.04
11 Lindsay Alvarez 9 Velma-Alma 2:40.43
12 Alyssa Masoner 9 Waurika 2:40.67
13 Ashlyn Long 11 Okeene 2:40.77
14 Sidney Lewis 12 Velma-Alma 2:44.68
15 Chania Walker 12 Hammon 2:46.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5:17.90 2006 Radcliff, Forgan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harlie Schmeling 9 Sharon-Mutua 5:41.77
2 Tiarra Davis 10 Pond Creek-H 5:45.41
3 Cailin Wright 10 Velma-Alma 5:50.39
4 Jessie Schmeling 12 Sharon-Mutua 5:57.02
5 Addie Clift 11 Kiowa 6:00.78
6 Chandler Wooten 12 Crossings Ch 6:01.97
7 Emily Harris 12 Fletcher 6:05.95
8 Cidney Thompson 12 Timberlake 6:10.45
9 Lindsay Alvarez 9 Velma-Alma 6:17.05
10 Cathy Del Real 10 Texhoma 6:17.21
11 Madie Myers 9 Waukomis 6:28.19
12 Makenzie Kelly 11 Erick 6:31.48
13 Dia Fischer 11 Oklahoma Chr 6:35.76
14 Sarah Garvie 10 Burlington 6:36.71
15 Shay Bryant 12 Laverne 6:37.76
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 11:21.92 2006 Radcliff, Forgan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeanna Baker 10 Laverne 12:26.24
2 Emily Harris 12 Fletcher 12:38.52
3 Addie Clift 11 Kiowa 12:38.72
4 Harlie Schmeling 9 Sharon-Mutua 12:59.15
5 Tiarra Davis 10 Pond Creek-H 12:59.37
6 Cailin Wright 10 Velma-Alma 13:19.72
7 Melissa Chavez 10 Beaver 13:35.81
8 Madie Myers 9 Waukomis 13:35.95
9 Tristian Williams 9 Boise City 13:53.25
10 Alexis Challis 10 Coyle 13:55.63
11 Ashlee Wright 11 Cherokee 14:00.00
12 Cathy Del Real 10 Texhoma 14:18.45
13 Kylee Fargo 9 Timberlake 14:51.00
14 Emily Combest 10 Velma-Alma 14:55.51
15 Sandra Barrett 12 Ringwood 15:40.90
-- Baylee Warnke 12 Canute DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 1A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 15.03 1989 Patton, Cherokee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randi Yates 10 Texhoma 15.99q 2.5 1
2 Holly Anderson 12 Alex 16.09q 1.4 2
3 Daley Gay 12 Waurika 16.71q 2.5 1
4 Kelsey Castle 12 Timberlake 17.10q 1.4 2
5 Sarah Ben 11 Woodland 17.29q 1.4 2
6 Corin Miller 11 Mt View-Gote 17.46q 1.4 2
7 Madison Cates 12 Beaver 17.79q 2.5 1
8 Kenzie Johnson 11 Ringwood 17.85q 1.4 2
9 Shawndra Viola 9 Erick 18.07 1.4 2
10 Bethany Meier 12 Okeene 18.13 2.5 1
11 Hannah Weber 9 Turpin 18.15 2.5 1
12 Taylor Hedrick 10 Seiling 18.56 2.5 1
13 Xiong-Ni Euwins 11 Alex 18.92 2.5 1
14 Tori Wilson 10 Woodland 19.02 2.5 1
15 Becca Bridwell 9 Oilton 19.76 1.4 2
-- Taylor Brannen 10 Garber FS 1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 15.03 1989 Patton, Cherokee
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Randi Yates 10 Texhoma 15.65 3.6
2 Holly Anderson 12 Alex 15.83 3.6
3 Daley Gay 12 Waurika 16.59 3.6
4 Sarah Ben 11 Woodland 16.76 3.6
5 Kelsey Castle 12 Timberlake 16.79 3.6
6 Corin Miller 11 Mt View-Gote 17.16 3.6
7 Kenzie Johnson 11 Ringwood 17.70 3.6
8 Madison Cates 12 Beaver 17.92 3.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 45.07 2008 Nail, Sasakwa
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cydne Hitchings 11 Keyes 46.81q 2
2 Randi Yates 10 Texhoma 47.93q 1
3 Holly Anderson 12 Alex 49.26q 2
4 Daley Gay 12 Waurika 49.34q 1
5 Kelsey Castle 12 Timberlake 49.84q 2
6 Sarah Ben 11 Woodland 50.52q 2
7 Shawndra Viola 9 Erick 51.01q 1
8 Erin Drewke 10 Oklahoma Chr 51.25q 1
9 Taylor Brannen 10 Garber 51.25 1
10 Carly Johnson 9 Geronimo 52.37 2
11 Taylor Hedrick 10 Seiling 53.91 1
12 Sydney Moore 10 Stringtown 54.78 1
13 Thristian Young 10 Frontier 55.58 2
14 Becca Bridwell 9 Oilton 56.22 1
15 Raegan Garrison 9 Dover 57.18 2
16 Karissa Putman 12 Claremore Ch 58.75 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 45.07 2008 Nail, Sasakwa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cydne Hitchings 11 Keyes 46.27
2 Randi Yates 10 Texhoma 47.97
3 Daley Gay 12 Waurika 49.01
4 Kelsey Castle 12 Timberlake 49.31
5 Shawndra Viola 9 Erick 49.85
6 Holly Anderson 12 Alex 50.11
7 Erin Drewke 10 Oklahoma Chr 53.56
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 49.37 2000 , Fox
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coyle High School 49.68q 2
2 Crossings Christian High Scho 51.12q 2
3 Texhoma High School 51.43q 1
4 Boise City High School 52.34q 1
5 Fox High School 53.20q 1
6 Weleetka High School 53.23q 1
7 Kremlin-Hillsdale High School 53.38q 2
8 Hydro-Eakly High School 53.43q 2
9 Garber High School 53.68 1
10 Midway High School 54.14 2
11 Covington-Douglas High School 54.35 2
12 Beaver High School 55.06 1
13 Timberlake High School 55.16 1
14 Blue Jacket High School 56.04 2
15 Ryan High School 56.34 2
16 Tyrone High School 57.05 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 49.37 2000 , Fox
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coyle High School 50.36
2 Crossings Christian High Scho 51.55
3 Texhoma High School 52.52
4 Boise City High School 52.65
5 Hydro-Eakly High School 52.93
6 Weleetka High School 53.48
7 Fox High School 53.73
-- Kremlin-Hillsdale High School DNF
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:44.42 2000 , Fox
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coyle High School 1:46.35 2
2 Crossings Christian High Scho 1:48.50 2
3 Texhoma High School 1:50.11 2
4 Boise City High School 1:50.95 2
5 Weleetka High School 1:52.77 2
6 Garber High School 1:54.02 2
7 Covington-Douglas High School 1:54.48 1
8 Hydro-Eakly High School 1:54.80 1
9 Fox High School 1:55.45 1
10 Velma-Alma High School 1:55.52 1
11 Beaver High School 1:56.20 2
12 Timberlake High School 1:56.91 1
13 Midway High School 1:56.99 1
14 Mooreland High School 1:58.32 1
15 Maysville High School 1:59.62 1
-- Kremlin-Hillsdale High School DNF 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 4:05.89 1995 , Boise City
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Crossings Christian High Scho 4:14.41 2
2 Texhoma High School 4:17.67 2
3 Weleetka High School 4:21.61 2
4 Woodland High School 4:24.55 2
5 Waurika High School 4:25.10 1
6 Covington-Douglas High School 4:25.97 2
7 Okeene High School 4:26.77 2
8 Timberlake High School 4:27.40 1
9 Garber High School 4:27.62 1
10 Beaver High School 4:27.87 2
11 Balko High School 4:30.52 1
12 Cherokee High School 4:32.76 2
13 Dover High School 4:37.81 1
14 Turpin High School 4:41.08 1
15 Hydro-Eakly High School 4:42.70 1
16 Fox High School 4:45.80 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:59.55 1995 , Boise City
School Finals
================================================================
1 Okeene High School 10:16.89
2 Texhoma High School 10:20.49
3 Sharon-Mutual High School 10:21.94
4 Cherokee High School 10:24.73
5 Laverne High School 10:31.20
6 Timberlake High School 10:40.06
7 Velma-Alma High School 10:44.39
8 Waurika High School 10:53.52
9 Seiling High School 10:57.45
10 Ringwood High School 11:01.66
11 Crossings Christian High Scho 11:02.52
12 Beaver High School 11:12.22
13 Maysville High School 11:25.02
14 Hydro-Eakly High School 11:28.97
15 Coyle High School 11:35.14
16 Gans High School 12:11.10
Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5-07 1983 Albright, Medford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Brannen 10 Garber 5-02.00
2 Amanda Hart 10 Hydro-Eakly 5-00.00
3 Julia Cottom 12 Sharon-Mutua J5-00.00
4 Olivia Little 12 Sharon-Mutua J5-00.00
5 Anahi Ceniceros 11 Ft Supply 4-10.00
6 Xiong-Ni Euwins 11 Alex J4-10.00
7 Roshanda Lewis 12 Ryan J4-10.00
8 Taylor Langley 12 Watts 4-08.00
8 Keyanna Reeves 11 Mt View-Gote 4-08.00
8 Trista Watson 12 Turpin 4-08.00
11 Thristian Young 10 Frontier J4-08.00
12 Harley Henson 12 Blue Jacket 4-06.00
13 Sarah Murphy 10 Texhoma J4-06.00
14 Nicole Unruh 11 Cherokee J4-06.00
14 Madison Bobbitt 9 Turpin J4-04.00
15 Kirsten Frank 10 Hydro-Eakly 4-04.00
-- Kelley Travis 9 Oilton NH
-- Alyssa Masoner 9 Waurika NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 11-06 2004 Brown, Fox
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany McDonald 12 Wapanucka 11-00.00
2 Katherine Muegge 12 Deer Creek-L 9-06.00
3 Kadey Scharnhorst 12 Woodland 9-00.00
4 Sarah Ben 11 Woodland J9-00.00
5 Jaden Brown 10 Boise City 8-06.00
6 Allison Hunt 10 Copan J8-06.00
7 Kamber LeForce 9 Timberlake 8-00.00
8 Keirstin Campbell 12 Texhoma J8-00.00
9 Madison Cates 12 Beaver 7-06.00
10 Amy Rosas 11 Boise City 7-00.00
-- Dakota Yandle 10 Cherokee NH
-- Mackenzie Navratil 9 Covington-Do NH
-- Haven Davis 9 Cherokee NH
-- Corin Miller 11 Mt View-Gote NH
-- Haleigh Bockelman 9 Laverne NH
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 18-04.25 2005 Steinart, Covington-Douglas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 RayLee Conner 11 Woodland 17-01.25 NWI
16-04(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-07.75(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)
2 Rebecca Wasson 9 Kremlin-Hill 16-10.75 NWI
16-00.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)
3 Xiong-Ni Euwins 11 Alex 16-09.75 NWI
16-09.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
4 Keyanna Reeves 11 Mt View-Gote 16-06.00 NWI
16-06(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL 16-03.25(NWI)
5 Addison Munsch 10 Boise City 16-05.00 NWI
15-06.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL
6 Kadie Cardwell 12 Oilton 16-04.50 NWI
15-08(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-04.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Hailey Parker 12 Timberlake 15-10.50 NWI
15-09(NWI) FOUL 15-09(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
8 Lakin Winters 11 Texhoma 15-03.75 NWI
15-01(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) FOUL 13-02.50(NWI) FOUL
9 Rylee Stockton 12 Balko 15-00.50 NWI
14-11.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
10 Sarah Garvie 10 Burlington 15-00.25 NWI
14-03.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
11 Abrianna Drake 9 Weleetka 14-11.75 NWI
14-08(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)
12 Erin Drewke 10 Oklahoma Chr 14-10.50 NWI
13-07.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
13 Torey Seigel 12 Welch J14-10.50 NWI
14-10.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Megan Jernigen 10 Stuart 14-07.50 NWI
13-00.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
15 Thristian Young 10 Frontier 14-06.50 NWI
FOUL 14-02(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
16 Kara Hawkins 12 Ryan 13-08.75 NWI
13-08.75(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 44-11.50 1999 Phillips, Cherokee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trista Cripe 12 Medford 35-07.50
35-07.50 34-06 34-10 35-01.50 34-08 33-06
2 Jenny Baker 10 Glencoe 35-01.50
33-11 33-03 34-10 34-09.50 35-01.50 FOUL
3 Cassidy Fisher 10 Mooreland 34-09.50
33-05 32-05 34-09.50 32-03 32-06 33-02
4 Jakayla Weaver 9 Sasakwa 33-09.00
32-06 33-04.50 33-08 33-04 32-03.50 33-09
5 Elizabeth Harrison 11 Sasakwa 33-06.50
31-03 31-08 33-06.50 30-01.50 33-01 33-01
6 Taysi Peterson 12 Texhoma J33-06.50
31-05.50 32-04.50 33-06.50 31-01.50 32-08 32-06.50
7 Eloisa Aquino 11 Turpin 32-06.00
31-07 32-06 30-09.50 31-10 29-04.50 29-09.50
8 Nikki Taylor 10 Forgan 32-02.50
32-02.50 30-03 29-09.50
9 Bailey Rankin 11 Waynoka 31-10.00
30-01.50 29-10.50 31-10 28-07 FOUL 30-10.50
10 Hannah Mount 10 Welch 31-05.00
28-06 29-00.50 31-05
11 Faith Alexander 11 Alex 31-01.00
30-09 31-01 29-09
12 Stormy Hooper 10 Mt View-Gote 30-08.50
29-03 29-00 30-08.50
13 Bryanna Smith 11 Texhoma 30-02.00
30-02 FOUL 29-11
14 Shannon West 11 Frontier 29-08.00
28-03 FOUL 29-08
15 Sarah Smith 12 Covington-Do 29-04.00
28-07 24-10 29-04
16 Destiny Spell 9 Boise City 28-06.00
28-00 28-06 28-02
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 145-06 2010 Carlisle, Laverne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenny Baker 10 Glencoe 133-00
133-00 132-03 FOUL 123-01 128-03 FOUL
2 Claire Haffner 11 Okeene 115-07
110-05 105-10 115-07 PASS PASS PASS
3 Cassidy Fisher 10 Mooreland 111-00
FOUL FOUL 104-03 101-03 95-02 111-00
4 Nikki Wright 10 Velma-Alma 108-04
FOUL 108-04 106-05 105-01 107-09 FOUL
5 Kourtni Gore 11 Ryan 107-05
102-03 FOUL 107-05 FOUL 105-07 FOUL
6 Abby Bryan 11 Copan 103-10
90-01 90-10 103-10 94-05 FOUL FOUL
7 Marli Barney 12 Velma-Alma 101-09
100-08 93-03 FOUL 94-10 101-09 FOUL
8 Bryanna Smith 11 Texhoma 98-05
FOUL 97-04 FOUL 92-02 92-07 98-05
9 Madison Dearmin 12 Balko 95-02
94-06 93-11 95-02
10 Taysi Peterson 12 Texhoma 94-02
88-01 88-09 94-02
11 Morgan Rice 11 Balko 93-09
71-09 86-02 93-09
12 Rebecca Soo 11 Crossings Ch 92-02
75-00 92-02 88-10
13 Jacey Jantzen 9 Cherokee 90-01
FOUL 66-09 90-01
14 Lindsey Schultz 9 Cimarron 82-00
82-00 68-07 70-09
15 Kylie Wilson 10 Timberlake 80-01
80-01 68-10 78-10
16 Nikki Taylor 10 Forgan 76-01
76-01 70-05 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 10.60 2012 Scott, Coyle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TeAndre Lucas 12 Weleetka 11.37q -1.9 2
2 Corey Savoy 12 Caddo 11.50q 1.0 1
3 Ramy Anderson 12 Texhoma 11.51q -1.9 2
4 Holden Gollihare 11 Hollis 11.57q 1.0 1
5 Tanner Ducotey 12 Cherokee 11.61q 1.0 1
6 Eudaldo Gomez 11 Ringwood 11.65q 1.0 1
7 Matthew Young 10 Turpin 11.74q 1.0 1
8 Alan Harjo 12 Weleetka 11.75q -1.9 2
9 Moe Galke 11 Fox 11.88 1.0 1
10 Seth Argo 10 Fox 11.91 -1.9 2
11 Chris Castillo 11 Waynoka 11.92 1.0 1
12 Jadel Higdon 10 Chatanooga 12.04 -1.9 2
13 AJ Burkett 12 Caddo 12.16 -1.9 2
14 Royce Bernal 11 Tipton 12.27 1.0 1
15 Alec Monsees 11 Garber 12.61 -1.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 10.60 2012 Scott, Coyle
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ramy Anderson 12 Texhoma 11.11 3.7
2 Tanner Ducotey 12 Cherokee 11.17 3.7
3 Eudaldo Gomez 11 Ringwood 11.27 3.7
4 Matthew Young 10 Turpin 11.30 3.7
5 Corey Savoy 12 Caddo 11.34 3.7
6 Holden Gollihare 11 Hollis 11.44 3.7
7 Alan Harjo 12 Weleetka 11.54 3.7
8 TeAndre Lucas 12 Weleetka 58.02 3.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 21.87 2012 Scott, Coyle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Henderson 12 Timberlake 22.67q 1.2 1
2 Sarian Smith 10 Velma-Alma 22.71q 1.2 1
3 TeAndre Lucas 12 Weleetka 22.99q 1.0 2
4 Tanner Seifried 11 Canton 23.07q 1.0 2
5 Malic Johnson 10 Hollis 23.42q 1.0 2
6 Ethan Smoker 11 Canton 23.88q 1.2 1
7 Tanner Lyon 10 Davenport 24.10q 1.2 1
8 Trevor Mote 9 Turpin 24.16q 1.2 1
9 Jorge Rivera 12 Beaver 24.18 1.2 1
10 Chris Castillo 11 Waynoka 24.22 1.0 2
11 Jadel Higdon 10 Chatanooga 24.26 1.0 2
12 Trevor Lucas 10 Cherokee 24.36 1.0 2
13 Royce Bernal 11 Tipton 24.50 1.2 1
14 Josh Easter 12 Oklahoma Chr 24.53 1.0 2
15 Clay Sizemore 10 Gans 25.30 1.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 21.87 2012 Scott, Coyle
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sarian Smith 10 Velma-Alma 23.60 -5.2
2 Tanner Seifried 11 Canton 24.01 -5.2
3 Jacob Henderson 12 Timberlake 24.25 -5.2
4 Trevor Mote 9 Turpin 24.70 -5.2
5 Malic Johnson 10 Hollis 24.88 -5.2
6 Ethan Smoker 11 Canton 25.30 -5.2
7 Tanner Lyon 10 Davenport 25.79 -5.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 49.14 2012 Byford, Velma-Alma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Henderson 12 Timberlake 50.16q 2
2 Anthony McLeod 12 Coyle 50.92q 1
3 Tyler Ferguson 12 Texhoma 51.01q 2
4 Malic Johnson 10 Hollis 52.46q 2
5 Shaun Bencoma 12 Weleetka 52.58q 1
6 Karington Johnson 10 Pond Creek-H 52.67q 1
7 Joshua Howard 11 Oklahoma Chr 53.34q 1
8 Tanner Stephenson 11 Maysville 54.04q 2
9 Nathaniel Ybarra 12 Laverne 54.09 2
10 Troy Turner 11 Okeene 54.40 2
11 Brexton Smith 11 Okeene 54.73 2
12 Zach Rayner 12 Pond Creek-H 54.89 1
13 Avery Bagenstos 10 Cherokee 55.56 1
14 Taylor Bentjen 10 Dewar 55.60 1
15 Tanner Allen 11 Laverne 57.67 1
16 Thomas Mello 12 Tipton 59.72 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 49.14 2012 Byford, Velma-Alma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Henderson 12 Timberlake 50.77
2 Anthony McLeod 12 Coyle 51.07
3 Tyler Ferguson 12 Texhoma 51.21
4 Shaun Bencoma 12 Weleetka 51.40
5 Malic Johnson 10 Hollis 53.26
6 Karington Johnson 10 Pond Creek-H 53.43
7 Joshua Howard 11 Oklahoma Chr 54.42
8 Tanner Stephenson 11 Maysville 54.88
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 1:57.30 1989 Miller, Wakita
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim James 12 Cherokee 2:02.26
2 Tristan Rogers 12 Woodland 2:03.63
3 Brett Szymanski 10 Crossings Ch 2:04.75
4 Kyler Rodrick 10 Carnegie 2:04.94
5 John Zehr 11 Oklahoma Chr 2:05.84
6 Avery Bagenstos 10 Cherokee 2:06.40
7 Thomas Mello 12 Tipton 2:06.98
8 Isai Rodriguez 9 Ringwood 2:07.20
9 Gage McKinney 10 Woodland 2:09.85
10 Zach Rayner 12 Pond Creek-H 2:10.19
11 Trey Guthrie 12 Velma-Alma 2:10.87
12 Jake Hanson 9 Sharon-Mutua 2:13.03
13 Corbin Hutchison 11 Cherokee 2:13.33
14 Andy Dominguez 12 Laverne 2:16.14
15 Coleman Osborn 12 Beaver 2:18.97
16 Cody Mathews 10 Forgan 2:26.47
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 4:30.49 1990 Snyder, Ralston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isai Rodriguez 9 Ringwood 4:46.03
2 Oscar Diaz 9 Boise City 4:49.11
3 Mason Boyd 10 Waurika 4:50.35
4 Christian Arbuthnot 10 Goodwell 4:56.78
5 Ty Hobbs 10 Velma-Alma 4:59.53
6 Corbin Hutchison 11 Cherokee 5:00.04
7 Brett Szymanski 10 Crossings Ch 5:01.62
8 Shay Calvert 11 Kiowa 5:07.37
9 Joel Nusz 9 Okeene 5:08.13
10 Jayce Osmus 10 Okeene 5:08.24
11 Caleb Kingsley 10 Oklahoma Chr 5:08.57
12 Abijah Osborn 10 Beaver 5:18.63
13 John Zehr 11 Oklahoma Chr 5:26.34
14 Jamie Warren 10 Claremore Ch 5:32.58
15 Ethan Murlin 9 Ft Supply 5:41.94
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:45.33 1985 Tippy, Gotebo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Arbuthnot 10 Goodwell 10:10.50
2 Isai Rodriguez 9 Ringwood 10:12.58
3 Oscar Diaz 9 Boise City 10:29.71
4 Ty Hobbs 10 Velma-Alma 10:41.45
5 Andy Dominguez 12 Laverne 10:44.70
6 Mason Boyd 10 Waurika 10:47.37
7 Andrew Jesko 11 Beaver 10:58.08
8 Russell Butler 9 Velma-Alma 10:59.36
9 Shay Calvert 11 Kiowa 11:10.77
10 Abijah Osborn 10 Beaver 11:18.25
11 Joel Nusz 9 Okeene 11:18.31
12 Victor Cruz 9 Lomega 11:18.60
13 Caleb Kingsley 10 Oklahoma Chr 11:36.28
14 Lane Skinner 9 Velma-Alma 11:52.07
15 Corbin Hutchison 11 Cherokee 11:55.86
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 1A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 14.11 2012 Lynn, Velma-Alma
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikey Dobrinski 12 Okeene 15.93q 1.2 2
2 Cooper Free 12 Sharon-Mutua 15.97q 1.2 2
3 Alex Castro 12 Cherokee 16.20q +0.0 1
4 Devyn Davis 10 Bray-Doyle 16.52q +0.0 1
5 Daniel Ross 11 Burlington 16.53q +0.0 1
6 Trey Willoughby 11 Maysville 16.65q 1.2 2
7 Tyler Cobb 11 Hollis 16.76q 1.2 2
8 Brad Alba 10 Turpin 17.17q +0.0 1
9 Beau Jinkens 10 Okeene 17.52 +0.0 1
10 Garrett Robertson 9 Maysville 17.90 1.2 2
11 Gauge Schoolcraft 11 Tyrone 18.34 +0.0 1
12 Axel Jones 9 Turpin 18.43 +0.0 1
13 Chayce Davidson 10 Beaver 18.90 1.2 2
14 Andrew McGuire 10 Velma-Alma 19.21 1.2 2
15 Andy Abebaw 10 Coyle 20.20 +0.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 14.11 2012 Lynn, Velma-Alma
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Free 12 Sharon-Mutua 15.67 3.6
2 Mikey Dobrinski 12 Okeene 15.71 3.6
3 Alex Castro 12 Cherokee 16.03 3.6
4 Devyn Davis 10 Bray-Doyle 16.13 3.6
5 Trey Willoughby 11 Maysville 16.34 3.6
6 Daniel Ross 11 Burlington 16.59 3.6
7 Brad Alba 10 Turpin 16.90 3.6
8 Tyler Cobb 11 Hollis 17.04 3.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 39.21 2006 Shoulders, Texhoma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane Lovell 12 Laverne 41.72q 1
2 Brad Alba 10 Turpin 42.20q 2
3 Mikey Dobrinski 12 Okeene 42.98q 1
4 Shilo Womack 10 Velma-Alma 43.04q 2
5 Dakota Henry 12 Maysville 43.39q 1
6 Cooper Free 12 Sharon-Mutua 43.52q 2
7 Jaedon Whitfield 10 Boise City 43.57q 2
8 Joshua Howard 11 Oklahoma Chr 43.59q 1
9 Jared Hart 10 Hydro-Eakly 43.75 2
10 Alan Harjo 12 Weleetka 44.00 1
11 Caleb Crowson 9 Velma-Alma 44.37 2
12 Trenton McConnell 10 Laverne 44.41 1
13 Jorge Rivera 12 Beaver 44.76 2
14 Alex Castro 12 Cherokee 44.86 1
15 Will Estes 12 Hollis 45.35 1
16 Cole Swart 10 Ringwood 48.71 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 39.21 2006 Shoulders, Texhoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brad Alba 10 Turpin 41.46
2 Lane Lovell 12 Laverne 41.97
3 Cooper Free 12 Sharon-Mutua 43.05
4 Jaedon Whitfield 10 Boise City 43.38
5 Shilo Womack 10 Velma-Alma 43.48
6 Mikey Dobrinski 12 Okeene 43.53
7 Dakota Henry 12 Maysville 43.91
8 Joshua Howard 11 Oklahoma Chr 46.53
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 43.26 1988 , New Lima
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texhoma High School 44.43q 2
2 Velma-Alma High School 44.73q 1
3 Hollis High School 44.81q 1
4 Cherokee High School 44.93q 2
5 Maysville High School 45.59q 2
6 Turpin High School 45.72q 2
7 Boise City High School 45.75q 2
8 Davenport High School 46.16q 1
9 Canton High School 46.42 2
10 Beaver High School 46.51 1
11 Laverne High School 46.83 2
12 Caddo High School 47.06 1
13 Balko High School 47.38 2
14 Carnegie High School 49.42 1
-- Ringwood High School FS 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 43.26 1988 , New Lima
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Texhoma High School 44.55
2 Velma-Alma High School 44.67
3 Cherokee High School 44.91
4 Turpin High School 45.22
5 Hollis High School 45.33
6 Boise City High School 46.27
7 Maysville High School 46.30
8 Davenport High School 46.49
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:32.97 2013 , Velma-Alma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weleetka High School 1:31.77# 2
2 Texhoma High School 1:32.37# 2
3 Hollis High School 1:33.67 2
4 Cherokee High School 1:34.66 2
5 Ringwood High School 1:35.34 2
6 Velma-Alma High School 1:35.42 2
7 Pond Creek-Hunter High School 1:35.70 1
8 Okeene High School 1:35.86 1
9 Boise City High School 1:35.97 2
10 Davenport High School 1:36.02 1
11 Maysville High School 1:36.22 2
12 Fox High School 1:37.15 1
13 Canton High School 1:37.16 1
14 Laverne High School 1:37.93 1
15 Medford High School 1:38.33 1
16 Turpin High School 1:40.44 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 3:24.40 2011 , Velma-Alma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cherokee High School 3:36.34 2
2 Weleetka High School 3:37.42 2
3 Pond Creek-Hunter High School 3:38.19 2
4 Velma-Alma High School 3:38.50 2
5 Turpin High School 3:39.04 2
6 Boise City High School 3:40.61 2
7 Texhoma High School 3:40.95 2
8 Beaver High School 3:44.12 1
9 Okeene High School 3:45.39 2
10 Maysville High School 3:46.05 1
11 Ringwood High School 3:47.38 1
12 Carnegie High School 3:49.49 1
13 Dewar High School 3:52.74 1
14 Waukomis High School 3:53.38 1
15 Grandfield High School 3:54.24 1
16 Waurika High School 'C' 3:57.90 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 8:12.77 2012 , Velma-Alma
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cherokee High School 8:20.23
2 Laverne High School 8:27.19
3 Velma-Alma High School 8:37.65
4 Boise City High School 8:41.95
5 Ringwood High School 8:42.45
6 Beaver High School 8:45.66
7 Woodland High School 8:49.51
8 Drummond High School 8:57.51
9 Okeene High School 8:58.75
10 Crossings Christian High Scho 9:02.09
11 Maysville High School 9:03.58
12 Turpin High School 9:07.99
13 Waurika High School 'B' 9:13.23
14 Grandfield High School 9:15.53
15 Waukomis High School 9:32.90
16 Oaks High School 10:31.56
Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 6-11 1979 Seay, Ryan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cam Turner 11 Seiling 6-04.00
2 Jace Kerr 12 Forgan 6-02.00
3 Connor Nunley 9 Covington-Do J6-02.00
4 Tristan Peters 11 Cyril 6-00.00
4 Calvin Wittman 10 Weleetka 6-00.00
6 Tate Winters 11 Goodwell J6-00.00
7 Ramy Anderson 12 Texhoma 5-10.00
7 Jacob States 12 Medford 5-10.00
9 Taten Walker 11 Sharon-Mutua J5-10.00
9 Jadrien Stubblefield 11 Kremlin-Hill J5-10.00
11 Axel Jones 9 Turpin J5-10.00
12 Jake McGuire 10 Velma-Alma J5-10.00
12 Tyler Bess 12 Hollis J5-10.00
14 Gauge Schoolcraft 11 Tyrone J5-10.00
15 Thomas Mello 12 Tipton 5-08.00
16 Brayden Adams 10 Maysville 5-06.00
-- Austin Robertson 9 Weleetka NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 14-10 2011 Morgan, Velma-Alma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanner Allen 11 Laverne 13-00.00
2 Mikey Dobrinski 12 Okeene J13-00.00
3 Connor Davis 10 Crossings Ch 12-06.00
4 Britton Stacy 10 Deer Creek-L 11-06.00
5 Riley Beanland 12 Hollis J11-06.00
6 Gunnar Lansden 12 Beaver 11-00.00
7 David Bryant 10 Velma-Alma J11-00.00
8 Lane Wilhite 11 Covington-Do 10-06.00
9 Dylan Tefft 9 Deer Creek-L J10-06.00
9 Blaine Tarver 11 Hollis J10-06.00
11 Trey Allen 9 Laverne J10-06.00
12 Barry Bachman 10 Deer Creek-L J10-06.00
13 Andrew Jesko 11 Beaver 9-00.00
-- William James 9 Cherokee NH
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 23-04.75 1994 Cowan, Balko
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Shaun Bencoma 12 Weleetka 21-09.25 NWI
19-11.25(NWI) FOUL 21-01(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI)
2 Nate Knitig 11 Texhoma 21-01.25 NWI
20-08.75(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-03.25(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI)
3 Holden Gollihare 11 Hollis 21-01.00 NWI
FOUL 20-10.25(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)
4 Hunter Miller 10 Mooreland 20-07.50 NWI
20-07.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) FOUL 20-02.75(NWI) FOUL
5 Randall Corbell 12 Porum 20-02.25 NWI
19-01.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
6 Seth Argo 10 Fox 19-10.75 NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 Trey Willoughby 11 Maysville 19-10.00 NWI
19-10(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) FOUL 18-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Royce Bernal 11 Tipton 19-09.25 NWI
18-08.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)
9 Wyatt Casper 12 Balko 19-06.50 NWI
19-06.50(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)
10 Daniel Ross 11 Burlington 19-01.50 NWI
19-01.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
10 Traynor Blasengame 10 Stuart 19-01.50 NWI
19-01.50(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) FOUL
12 Dayton Schuermann 11 Carnegie 19-01.00 NWI
18-00.25(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
13 Devan McKee 10 Pond Creek-H 19-00.25 NWI
19-00.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-05(NWI)
14 Alec Monsees 11 Garber 18-08.00 NWI
17-04(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
15 Trevin Lopez 12 Forgan 18-04.25 NWI
17-11(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
16 Sawyer Marquis 12 Strother 18-03.25 NWI
18-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 53-01.50 1993 Koppenaal, Cherokee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Custar 12 Sharon-Mutua 53-04.00#
53-03.50 52-02.50 52-00.50 53-04 52-10 FOUL
2 T.J. Krittenbrink 11 Pond Creek-H J53-04.00#
53-04 51-04 50-00 48-01 51-01 51-07
3 Mario Jaquez 12 Ft Supply 51-01.00
44-09.50 48-04 51-01 49-07.50 50-04.50 50-05
4 Jarren Nine 12 Laverne 47-09.50
45-04 47-02 FOUL 47-09.50 47-01 47-08
5 McCain Rawlings 11 Ryan 47-00.50
46-01 46-05 44-11 47-00.50 46-01 44-02.50
6 Tra Robertson 12 Paoli 45-07.50
FOUL 43-08 FOUL 45-07.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Jace Webb 10 Hollis 44-06.00
42-02 44-06 41-09 44-00 41-11 42-08
8 Grant Wilkinson 10 Crossings Ch 43-00.00
43-00 41-01.50 39-07 41-03 42-04 40-07
9 Trey Salinas 11 Cherokee 42-09.00
40-04 42-09 FOUL
10 Denton Randall 10 Wesleyan 42-08.50
42-08.50 42-07.50 FOUL
11 Tyler Bess 12 Hollis 42-08.00
40-04.50 42-08 42-02
12 Jared Lawson 10 Waukomis 42-07.00
41-03 39-02.50 42-07
13 Colton Singleton 12 Fox 40-05.00
39-05 40-05 40-05
14 Garrison Brown 10 Grandfield 39-02.00
36-02.50 39-02 38-07
15 Zane Ter Wee 12 Strother 37-00.00
32-06.50 36-02 37-00
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
State Meet: # 170-03.50 2003 Green, Laverne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jarren Nine 12 Laverne 171-00#
145-06 162-11 FOUL 171-00 FOUL FOUL
2 Mario Jaquez 12 Ft Supply 161-08
149-04 FOUL 155-03 149-09 161-08 FOUL
3 Denton Randall 10 Wesleyan 148-04
132-11 FOUL 143-03 148-04 FOUL 137-03
4 McCain Rawlings 11 Ryan 144-03
135-09 120-00 FOUL 144-03 139-06 134-05
5 Cade Halliburton 10 Goodwell 137-01
FOUL FOUL 137-01 129-09 123-08 FOUL
6 Trey Salinas 11 Cherokee 135-08
135-08 131-10 FOUL 124-06 130-11 134-02
7 Austin James 11 Cherokee 135-01
123-09 135-01 124-10 130-09 126-03 120-11
8 Joe Baker 11 Laverne 134-10
134-10 130-11 128-09 133-07 FOUL 129-07
9 Jace Webb 10 Hollis 134-00
127-09 134-00 FOUL
10 Dee Alston 10 Forgan 131-08
100-02 128-04 131-08
11 Tra Robertson 12 Paoli 129-08
129-08 127-05 FOUL
12 Tyler Brown 10 Carnegie 124-01
122-07 FOUL 124-01
13 Mitchell Howe 11 Okeene 123-11
FOUL 123-11 FOUL
14 Nathan Sanders 12 Weleetka 117-07
FOUL 109-02 117-07
15 Hadley Gambil 11 Okeene 115-07
111-03 115-05 115-07
16 Quinten Hubach 10 Weleetka 110-09
101-11 101-02 110-09
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texhoma High School 79 2) Crossings Christian High 67
3) Coyle High School 59 4) Woodland High School 48
5) Sharon-Mutual High School 40 6) Boise City High School 34
7) Okeene High School 28 8) Laverne High School 24
9) Turpin High School 20 10) Glencoe High School 18
10) Weleetka High School 18 12) Waurika High School 16
12) Fletcher High School 16 12) Alex High School 16
15) Hydro-Eakly High School 14 16) Garber High School 12
16) Mooreland High School 12 18) Velma-Alma High School 11
18) Keyes High School 11 20) Medford High School 10
20) Wapanucka High School 10 20) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sc 10
20) Cherokee High School 10 24) Kremlin-Hillsdale High Sc 8
24) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 8 24) Kiowa High School 8
24) Timberlake High School 8 28) Sasakwa High School 6
29) Mt View-Gotebo High School 5 30) Porum High School 4
30) Sterling High School 4 30) Midway High School 4
33) Ryan High School 2 33) Covington-Douglas High Sc 2
33) Erick High School 2 33) Copan High School 2
33) Ft Supply High School 2 38) Oilton High School 1
38) Burlington High School 1 38) Fox High School 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cherokee High School 87 2) Texhoma High School 60
3) Velma-Alma High School 56 4) Weleetka High School 53
5) Laverne High School 50 6) Ringwood High School 32
7) Boise City High School 30 7) Turpin High School 30
9) Hollis High School 29 10) Sharon-Mutual High School 26
11) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sch 21 12) Goodwell High School 17
12) Okeene High School 17 14) Timberlake High School 16
15) Ft Supply High School 14 16) Crossings Christian High 12
17) Seiling High School 10 18) Canton High School 9
19) Forgan High School 8 19) Coyle High School 8
19) Woodland High School 8 22) Waurika High School 7
23) Wesleyan High School 6 23) Covington-Douglas High Sc 6
23) Ryan High School 6 26) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sc 4
26) Carnegie High School 4 26) Bray-Doyle High School 4
26) Mooreland High School 4 30) Cyril High School 3
30) Beaver High School 3 32) Caddo High School 2
32) Maysville High School 2 32) Porum High School 2
32) Oklahoma Christian Academy 2 36) Burlington High School 1
36) Paoli High School 1 36) Fox High School 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 11.91 1982 Sikes, Fairfax
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taniyah McMillian 9 Millwood 12.44q 1.9 2
2 Deirdra Marsh 11 Millwood 12.47q 2.8 1
3 Taylor Williams 12 Northeast 12.79q 2.8 1
4 Lexi Thomas 10 Wetumka 12.93q 2.8 1
5 Daylee Osburn 9 Afton 12.99q 1.9 2
6 Latasha Crawford 11 Watonga 13.00q 2.8 1 12.991
7 Erin Cheek 11 Ninnekah 13.00q 1.9 2 12.998
8 Shyla Clouse 9 Amber-Pocass 13.20q 1.9 2
9 Sade Jackson 10 Foyil 13.21 2.8 1
10 Gabbie Miller 11 Kiefer 13.28 1.9 2 13.271
11 Abby Smith 11 Fairview 13.28 2.8 1 13.275
12 Kylee Isbell 10 Cordell 13.29 1.9 2
13 Kamille Ellis 10 Pawnee 13.31 2.8 1
14 Amber Brinkley 11 Sayre 13.32 2.8 1
15 Kerstein Hall 10 Howe 13.49 1.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 11.91 1982 Sikes, Fairfax
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Deirdra Marsh 11 Millwood 12.11 5.6
2 Taniyah McMillian 9 Millwood 12.15 5.6
3 Taylor Williams 12 Northeast 12.57 5.6
4 Daylee Osburn 9 Afton 12.65 5.6 12.642
5 Lexi Thomas 10 Wetumka 12.65 5.6 12.650
6 Erin Cheek 11 Ninnekah 12.81 5.6
7 Latasha Crawford 11 Watonga 12.90 5.6
8 Shyla Clouse 9 Amber-Pocass 13.05 5.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 25.01 1993 Knowles, Wynnewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taniyah McMillian 9 Millwood 25.80q 1.2 2
2 Taylor Williams 12 Northeast 26.04q 2.7 1
3 Chacarja Hishaw 11 Northeast 26.54q 1.2 2
4 Kayawna Williams 10 Wynnewood 26.58q 2.7 1
5 Daylee Osburn 9 Afton 26.78q 2.7 1
6 Kylee Isbell 10 Cordell 26.90q 2.7 1
7 Lexi Thomas 10 Wetumka 26.93q 1.2 2
8 Morgan Fletcher 12 Healdton 26.95q 1.2 2
9 Delaney Ballard 11 Commerce 27.21 2.7 1
10 Stephanie Davis 10 Kiefer 27.24 1.2 2
11 Amber Brinkley 11 Sayre 27.43 2.7 1
12 Jayla Hurd 12 Hobart 27.50 1.2 2
13 Madison Lockhart 11 Haworth 27.70 1.2 2
14 Arianna Johns 10 Drumright 28.08 2.7 1
15 Julianna Capicchioni 9 Hominy 28.15 2.7 1
16 Hailey Evans 12 Pawnee 29.33 1.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 25.01 1993 Knowles, Wynnewood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taniyah McMillian 9 Millwood 26.52 -6.7
2 Kylee Isbell 10 Cordell 27.40 -6.7
3 Taylor Williams 12 Northeast 27.41 -6.7
4 Kayawna Williams 10 Wynnewood 27.78 -6.7
5 Chacarja Hishaw 11 Northeast 27.99 -6.7
6 Morgan Fletcher 12 Healdton 28.02 -6.7
7 Lexi Thomas 10 Wetumka 28.38 -6.7
8 Daylee Osburn 9 Afton 28.51 -6.7
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 57.60 1982 Ogle, Quinton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breonna Hall 10 Millwood 57.66q 1
2 Omega Reese 12 Tonkawa 58.11q 2
3 Morgan Fletcher 12 Healdton 1:00.12q 2
4 Jessica Ugarte 12 Hooker 1:02.21q 2
5 Mae Rushing 10 Wynnewood 1:03.05q 1
6 Lessley Davis 9 Warner 1:03.46q 1
7 Anna Cornell 10 Thomas-Fay-C 1:03.83q 1
8 Joely Gonzales 9 Pioneer Plea 1:04.43q 1
9 Mandy Heitt 11 Fairview 1:04.64 1
10 Vinnishea Penndelton 10 Millwood 1:04.70 2
11 Kaitlyn Marsh 9 Thomas-Fay-C 1:05.37 2
12 Gabbie Parsons 12 Cordell 1:05.83 1
13 Cierra Bennett 10 Wyandotte 1:05.94 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 57.60 1982 Ogle, Quinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Breonna Hall 10 Millwood 55.97#
2 Omega Reese 12 Tonkawa 56.28#
3 Morgan Fletcher 12 Healdton 1:00.93
4 Jessica Ugarte 12 Hooker 1:02.31
5 Anna Cornell 10 Thomas-Fay-C 1:03.46
6 Lessley Davis 9 Warner 1:03.61
7 Mae Rushing 10 Wynnewood 1:03.85
8 Joely Gonzales 9 Pioneer Plea 1:05.03
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 2:15.39 2006 Mixon, Coalgate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Omega Reese 12 Tonkawa 2:18.17
2 Taryn Williams 12 Minco 2:25.69
3 Morgan Fletcher 12 Healdton 2:26.65
4 Madison Lockhart 11 Haworth 2:29.11
5 Abbie Etter 10 Healdton 2:30.87
6 Addison Kleiwer 10 Cordell 2:32.62
7 Beth Niles 9 Fairview 2:35.36
8 Nykiah Hines 10 Millwood 2:35.65
9 Maggie Moery 9 Hennessey 2:38.86
10 Westyn McKinley 12 Thomas-Fay-C 2:39.08
11 Ashlee Carr 9 Merritt 2:40.46
12 Britney Hammans 9 Warner 2:42.13
13 Naomi Rodriguez 9 Hooker 2:43.74
14 Kaycee Turner 11 Quinton 2:50.88
15 Kaitlin Lovell 12 Quapaw 2:57.83
-- Jaidan Alley 10 Pawnee DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5:14.32 2001 Gordon, Plainview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kailey Kilpatrick 9 Warner 5:35.17
2 Kaylee Large 12 Rush Springs 5:37.99
3 Arely Tarango 9 Hennessey 5:54.85
4 Catherine Sawyer 12 Watonga 5:59.84
5 Odalys Valles 10 Hennessey 6:01.16
6 Abbie Etter 10 Healdton 6:02.60
7 Madison Rutherford 9 Merritt 6:13.43
8 Shawnia Christensen 9 Wynnewood 6:16.20
9 Carli Etheridge 9 Stratford 6:17.39
10 Kirsten Benson 11 Hennessey 6:17.69
11 Becky Kauffman 10 Warner 6:18.18
12 Ashley Avila 10 Quinton 6:26.26
13 Makalee Taylor 9 Cordell 6:34.34
14 Savannah Dry 10 Depew 6:40.51
15 Sydney Hutchison 10 Fairview 6:43.27
16 Taylor Duerson 11 Warner 7:06.51
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 11:35.66 2003 Davis, Woodland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kailey Kilpatrick 9 Warner 12:05.67
2 Kaylee Large 12 Rush Springs 12:12.04
3 Kirsten Benson 11 Hennessey 13:05.95
4 Arely Tarango 9 Hennessey 13:08.43
5 Kylie Tolbert 11 Morrison 13:37.99
6 Maria Havdal 12 Hobart 13:38.52
7 Ashley Avila 10 Quinton 13:46.53
8 Carley Roberts 10 Stratford 14:12.38
9 Sydney Hutchison 10 Fairview 14:23.48
10 Gretchen Christensen 11 Cashion 14:29.17
11 Kearra Martin 9 Silo 14:31.51
12 Jordan Burden 11 Hooker 14:46.49
13 Jessica Kauffman 10 Warner 14:57.17
14 Shania Street 12 Tonkawa 15:18.10
-- Odalys Valles 10 Hennessey DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 14.97 1982 Weder, Buffalo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaily Anderson 12 Luther 15.57q 1.4 2
2 Mckenna Morley 10 Cordell 16.29q 1.8 1
3 Addison Meeker 9 Hennessey 16.40q 1.8 1
4 Emalee Copeland 12 Colcord 16.44q 1.8 1
5 Shania Vestal 12 Mangum 16.77q 1.4 2
6 Shyla Clouse 9 Amber-Pocass 16.83q 1.4 2
7 Tori Roser 10 Watonga 16.92q 1.4 2
8 Danea Thomas 10 Oklahoma Uni 16.98q 1.8 1
9 Darian Hammans 9 Warner 17.00 1.8 1
10 Stephanie Mora 11 Kiefer 17.04 1.8 1
11 Karen Sigala 12 Tonkawa 17.24 1.8 1
12 Mackenzie Thornton 10 Frederick 17.40 1.4 2
13 Awreona Ransom 9 Millwood 17.61 1.4 2
14 Maggie Martens 9 Fairview 17.65 1.4 2
15 Natalie Titus 11 Depew 18.06 1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 14.97 1982 Weder, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaily Anderson 12 Luther 15.02 5.6
2 Mckenna Morley 10 Cordell 15.92 5.6
3 Emalee Copeland 12 Colcord 16.20 5.6
4 Shyla Clouse 9 Amber-Pocass 16.41 5.6
5 Addison Meeker 9 Hennessey 16.42 5.6
6 Shania Vestal 12 Mangum 16.45 5.6
7 Tori Roser 10 Watonga 16.66 5.6
8 Danea Thomas 10 Oklahoma Uni 16.72 5.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 45.45 1996 Sims, Velma-Alma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooke James 9 Dibble 46.88q 1
2 Addison Meeker 9 Hennessey 47.40q 2
3 Mckenna Morley 10 Cordell 48.07q 2
4 Kaycee Turner 11 Quinton 48.52q 2
5 Mackenzie Thornton 10 Frederick 49.03q 2
6 Emalee Copeland 12 Colcord 49.07q 1
7 Addison Kleiwer 10 Cordell 50.03q 2
8 Kamille Ellis 10 Pawnee 50.11q 1
9 Tashyra Burrough 12 Wynnewood 51.03 1
10 Shania Vestal 12 Mangum 51.08 2
11 Maggie Martens 9 Fairview 51.44 1
12 Natalie Titus 11 Depew 52.45 1
13 Darian Hammans 9 Warner 53.50 1
14 Emily Harris 10 Crescent 54.04 2
-- Brittany Whitaker 10 Foyil FS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 45.45 1996 Sims, Velma-Alma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke James 9 Dibble 46.72
2 Mckenna Morley 10 Cordell 47.99
3 Addison Meeker 9 Hennessey 48.11
4 Emalee Copeland 12 Colcord 48.21
5 Kamille Ellis 10 Pawnee 48.75
6 Mackenzie Thornton 10 Frederick 48.99
7 Kaycee Turner 11 Quinton 49.04
8 Addison Kleiwer 10 Cordell 50.55
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 49.55 1980 , Adair
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Millwood High School # 48.74q 2
2 Wynnewood High School 50.85q 1
3 Watonga High School 51.04q 1
4 Hennessey High School 51.86q 1
5 Kiefer High School 51.99q 2
6 Fairview High School 52.34q 1
7 Northeast High School 52.56q 1
8 Hobart High School 52.78q 2
9 Cordell High School 53.00 2
10 Frederick High School 53.29 2
11 Luther High School 53.36 1
12 Foyil High School 53.46 1
13 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 53.72 2
14 Afton High School 53.74 2
15 Rush Springs High School 53.88 2
16 Elmore City - Pernell High Sch 56.13 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 49.55 1980 , Adair
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Millwood High School 48.58#
2 Wynnewood High School 51.34
3 Watonga High School 51.50
4 Hennessey High School 52.10
5 Hobart High School 52.22
6 Fairview High School 52.64
7 Northeast High School 52.84
8 Kiefer High School 52.98
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:45.20 1980 , Adair
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Millwood High School 1:43.64# 2
2 Wynnewood High School 1:49.73 2
3 Watonga High School 1:50.14 2
4 Hobart High School 1:50.60 2
5 Northeast High School 1:51.73 2
6 Cordell High School 1:52.11 1
7 Kiefer High School 1:52.19 2
8 Hennessey High School 1:52.21 2
9 Elmore City - Pernell High Sch 1:53.13 1
10 Haworth High School 1:53.41 2
11 Fairview High School 1:53.48 1
12 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 1:54.01 1
13 Tonkawa High School 1:54.50 1
14 Colcord High School 1:54.65 1
15 Warner High School 1:54.85 1
16 Rush Springs High School 1:56.96 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 4:03.05 2011 , Tonkawa
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School 4:11.27 2
2 Millwood High School 4:17.99 2
3 Wynnewood High School 4:20.50 2
4 Hennessey High School 4:22.86 2
5 Cordell High School 4:23.84 1
6 Fairview High School 4:25.04 2
7 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 4:25.89 1
8 Hooker High School 4:25.91 1
9 Haworth High School 4:26.69 2
10 Watonga High School 4:27.73 2
11 Colcord High School 4:31.77 1
12 Frederick High School 4:33.40 1
13 Warner High School 4:34.76 2
14 Elmore City - Pernell High Sch 4:35.06 1
15 Oklahoma Union High School 4:36.32 1
16 Commerce High School 4:44.64 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:35.10 2001 , Plainview
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School 10:03.68
2 Warner High School 10:22.47
3 Healdton High School 10:23.79
4 Hooker High School 10:32.05
5 Hennessey High School 10:36.53
6 Stratford High School 10:42.16
7 Fairview High School 10:51.36
8 Merritt High School 10:58.40
9 Morrison High School 11:06.52
10 Watonga High School 11:10.32
11 Depew High School 11:11.16
12 Haworth High School 11:15.30
13 Hobart High School 11:23.85
14 Commerce High School 12:05.88
15 Fairland High School 12:06.41
-- Cordell High School DNF
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5-08 2006 Keith, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keisha Brown 12 Talihina 5-00.00
2 Sadie Mason 11 Fairview 4-10.50
3 Kara Shlouthauer 9 Fairview J4-10.50
4 Kira Looper 12 Tonkawa J4-10.50
4 Carlie McKinney 10 Minco J4-10.50
6 Logan Burgess 12 Tonkawa J4-10.50
7 Nicole Cook 10 Hobart 4-08.00
8 Erin Cheek 11 Ninnekah J4-08.00
8 Morgan Welch 9 Caney Valley J4-08.00
8 Bailey Hendrickson 11 Foyil J4-08.00
11 Kara Davenport 12 Stratford J4-08.00
12 Jaycee Ardrey 10 Pawnee J4-08.00
13 Tarah Madron 10 Konawa J4-08.00
14 Kaci Cawlfield 11 Morrison J4-08.00
15 Alexis Walck 12 Elmore City 4-06.00
16 Maddie Miller 11 Kiefer J4-06.00
17 Kaycee Turner 11 Quinton J4-06.00
-- MaKinsey Thomasson 9 Quapaw NH
-- Tiffany Mundy 10 Fairland NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 11-01 2009 Shimanek, Hennessey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinsey Reeves 12 Hennessey 9-06.00
2 Shawnia Christensen 9 Wynnewood 9-00.00
3 Erin Thompson 11 Hennessey J9-00.00
4 Kali Martin 9 Hobart 8-06.00
5 Amanda Thompson 12 Hennessey 8-00.00
6 Kara Davenport 12 Stratford J8-00.00
7 Alex Greenhoward 10 Luther J8-00.00
8 Allison White 11 Tonkawa 7-06.00
9 Katie Davis 11 Tonkawa J7-06.00
9 Brenna Flannery 9 Fairview J7-06.00
11 Jessica Tryon 11 Foyil 7-00.00
11 Payton Wilson 11 Thomas-Fay-C 7-00.00
13 Chloe Bunce 10 Fairland J7-00.00
13 Nichole Kippenberger 10 Fairview J7-00.00
-- Paytyn McLaughlan 9 Luther NH
-- Karley Boyer 10 Fairview NH
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 18-10.75 2013 Wilson, Mooreland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brooke James 9 Dibble 17-08.75 NWI
16-05(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL 14-07.50(NWI) FOUL
2 Lexi Large 9 Rush Springs 16-10.25 NWI
FOUL 16-10.25(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)
3 Erin Cheek 11 Ninnekah 16-01.50 NWI
15-06.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
4 Mandy Heitt 11 Fairview J16-01.50 NWI
15-11(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL 14-10.75(NWI)
5 Jayla Hurd 12 Hobart 16-00.75 NWI
15-05(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) FOUL
6 Tanara Combs 9 Fairview 15-09.00 NWI
14-03.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
7 Logan Burgess 12 Tonkawa 15-07.50 NWI
15-05.25(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
8 Morgan Welch 9 Caney Valley 15-03.25 NWI
14-07.50(NWI) FOUL 15-03.25(NWI) FOUL 14-07.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
9 Shae Pfenning 10 Hobart 15-01.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-01.75(NWI)
10 Cierra Bennett 10 Wyandotte 14-10.25 NWI
FOUL 14-08.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
11 Keisha Brown 12 Talihina 14-10.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-10(NWI)
12 Kaitlyn Morphis 10 Luther 14-04.75 NWI
14-00(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)
13 Erica Wiebe 9 Hooker 13-07.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 13-07.25(NWI)
-- Victoria Block 10 Hobart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL (NWI)
-- Kira Looper 12 Tonkawa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 43-09.75 2001 Jones, Wynnewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lily Schmidt 12 Hennessey 38-01.50
34-05.50 34-05 36-08 37-00.50 38-01.50 36-04
2 Kambre Major 12 Millwood 37-11.00
36-02 36-08 37-06 37-00 37-05 37-11
3 Savannah Smallwood 12 Howe 37-08.00
34-03 35-11 37-08 36-09 36-01 36-10.50
4 Bryn Houlton 12 Savanna 35-10.50
33-09 35-10.50 35-00.50 35-00 32-07 34-02
5 Dekayla Boling 12 Colcord 35-10.00
35-10 34-11 33-09 34-08 34-04
6 Raven Girty 12 Warner 35-03.00
35-03 33-05 33-02 33-00 34-07 33-02.50
7 Rachel Anderson 11 Wyandotte 34-09.50
33-10 32-00 34-09.50 32-05.50 34-01 33-05
8 Baylor Reese 11 Fairview 34-09.00
34-08 33-03 31-07 29-08 31-04 34-09
9 Hannah Pippen 12 Afton 34-06.00
33-11.50 34-06 33-10
10 Jaelyn Jestes 11 Pawnee 34-01.00
34-01 31-08
11 Shelby Crump 12 Hennessey 33-05.00
33-04 33-05 33-00
12 Joy Hester 12 Luther 31-02.50
31-02.50 30-05 30-10
13 Alex Elix 12 Hobart 30-08.00
29-11 30-08 30-05
14 Kennedie Ray 10 Wynnewood 30-04.00
30-04 30-00
15 Cheasa Coon 10 Konawa 30-02.50
28-07 29-06 30-02.50
16 Hunter Tolliver 10 Healdton 27-11.00
27-11 27-01 27-06.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 138-03 2013 Reece, Fairview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor Reese 11 Fairview 140-07#
135-08 FOUL 131-10 131-01 140-07 139-11
2 Lily Schmidt 12 Hennessey 136-07
FOUL 136-07 129-09 FOUL 125-02 130-08
3 Shelby Crump 12 Hennessey 120-03
118-02 116-07 118-02 112-02 119-05 120-03
4 Skylar Ward 10 Caney Valley 115-06
FOUL 115-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sophia Landers 12 Elmore City 109-06
100-08 104-05 FOUL 102-11 108-11 109-06
6 Savannah Smallwood 12 Howe 109-01
FOUL 103-07 96-05 109-01 104-02 104-10
7 Erin Cuzak 9 Fairview 101-07
99-05 95-05 101-07 86-07 96-02 90-10
8 Malina Lemmons 9 Hennessey 99-09
94-01 FOUL 99-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Alex Elix 12 Hobart 97-03
96-05 97-03 FOUL
10 Macy Brush 11 Amber-Pocass 94-03
FOUL 85-00 94-03
11 Kambre Major 12 Millwood 93-11
79-05 93-11 FOUL
12 Robin Goodreau 12 Warner 89-04
87-11 89-04 FOUL
13 Kennedie Ray 10 Wynnewood 89-00
FOUL 89-00 82-04
14 Winterstar Narcomey 12 Konawa 88-00
83-06 88-00 79-00
15 Emily Hoemann 10 Tonkawa 83-07
83-07 68-06 81-10
16 Bryn Houlton 12 Savanna 79-00
79-00 78-11 75-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 10.71 2011 Ervin, Millwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janari Glover 12 Millwood 10.87q 1.2 2
2 Alfonzo McMillian 12 Millwood 11.20q 0.6 1
3 Brandon Harper 11 Colcord 11.31q 0.6 1
4 KJ Flemings 9 Haworth 11.42q 1.2 2
5 Micah Sanders 11 Millwood 11.43q 0.6 1
6 Daje (Dj) Robinson 12 Hobart 11.46q 1.2 2
7 Chase Courter 11 Pioneer Plea 11.48q 0.6 1
8 Hayden Herrera 10 Thomas-Fay-C 11.49q 0.6 1
9 Marcus Baker 11 Talihina 11.53 0.6 1
10 Tre Roberts 10 Wewoka 11.56 0.6 1
11 Trenton McGee 9 Healdton 11.59 1.2 2
12 Blake Sneed 10 Kiefer 11.63 1.2 2
13 Otis Stuart 10 Central Sall 11.69 1.2 2
14 Juwan Nugent 9 Hobart 11.74 1.2 2
15 Kooper Marsh 10 Thomas-Fay-C 11.77 1.2 2
16 Bryan Mead 10 Rejoice Chri 12.01 0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 10.71 2011 Ervin, Millwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Janari Glover 12 Millwood 10.61 4.1
2 Alfonzo McMillian 12 Millwood 10.95 4.1
3 Brandon Harper 11 Colcord 11.02 4.1
4 Micah Sanders 11 Millwood 11.19 4.1 11.184
5 KJ Flemings 9 Haworth 11.19 4.1 11.186
6 Chase Courter 11 Pioneer Plea 11.22 4.1
7 Hayden Herrera 10 Thomas-Fay-C 11.34 4.1
8 Daje (Dj) Robinson 12 Hobart 11.37 4.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 21.63 1984 Breath, Fox
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janari Glover 12 Millwood 22.23q 1.1 2
2 Cody Shelton 11 Silo 22.29q 1.1 2
3 Tyrone Elix 12 Hobart 22.51q -0.1 1
4 Deyone Miller 10 Frederick 22.53q -0.1 1
5 J D Flowers 11 Wynnewood 22.95q 1.1 2
6 Chase Courter 11 Pioneer Plea 23.01q 1.1 2
7 Tyler Estep 11 Commerce 23.05q -0.1 1
8 Kane Sanders 9 Colcord 23.26q -0.1 1
9 Chase Woods 11 Savanna 23.48 -0.1 1
10 Greg McCalister 10 Millwood 23.67 -0.1 1
11 Hayden Herrera 10 Thomas-Fay-C 23.78 -0.1 1
12 Mike Wiser 12 Colcord 23.97 1.1 2
13 Tommy Ratliff 11 Burns Flat 24.06 1.1 2
14 Connor Edwards 11 Hominy 24.07 1.1 2
15 Juwan Nugent 9 Hobart 24.55 -0.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 21.63 1984 Breath, Fox
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Janari Glover 12 Millwood 22.83 -4.5
2 Deyone Miller 10 Frederick 22.94 -4.5
3 Tyrone Elix 12 Hobart 23.15 -4.5
4 Cody Shelton 11 Silo 23.20 -4.5
5 J D Flowers 11 Wynnewood 23.57 -4.5
6 Chase Courter 11 Pioneer Plea 23.75 -4.5
7 Kane Sanders 9 Colcord 24.09 -4.5
8 Tyler Estep 11 Commerce 24.12 -4.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 48.58 2011 Ervin, Millwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mekko Washington 10 Warner 50.26q 1
2 Aaron Nolan 12 Frederick 50.37q 1
3 Cody Shelton 11 Silo 50.70q 1
4 Blake Fisher 12 Rejoice Chri 50.89q 2
5 Elijah Carrasquillo 12 Millwood 51.29q 1
6 Will Farris 11 Colcord 51.45q 1
7 Chris Rangel 11 Hobart 52.04q 2
8 Elizardo Montes 11 Hennessey 52.76q 2
9 Trenton McGee 9 Healdton 53.17 2
10 Junior Griffin 11 Haworth 53.26 1
11 Matthew Blackburn 10 Stratford 54.30 2
12 Cody Middick 9 Frederick 54.50 2
13 Shawn Lile 11 Crescent 55.16 1
14 Briley Parker 11 Pioneer Plea 55.23 1
15 Jacob Eischen 11 Fairview 55.35 2
-- J D Flowers 11 Wynnewood DQ 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 48.58 2011 Ervin, Millwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blake Fisher 12 Rejoice Chri 49.85
2 Aaron Nolan 12 Frederick 50.13
3 Mekko Washington 10 Warner 50.17
4 Cody Shelton 11 Silo 50.54
5 Elizardo Montes 11 Hennessey 50.68
6 Will Farris 11 Colcord 51.43
7 Elijah Carrasquillo 12 Millwood 52.39
8 Chris Rangel 11 Hobart 52.49
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 1:52.24 2002 Pitchford, Hinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake Fisher 12 Rejoice Chri 1:58.36
2 Roberto Barrios 11 Hooker 2:02.83
3 Casey Love 12 Silo 2:04.92
4 Shawn Clark 12 Hobart 2:05.29
5 Brandon Hurst 12 Tonkawa 2:05.32
6 Colton Middick 12 Frederick 2:06.34
7 Brandon Parker 11 Watonga 2:06.73
8 Matthew Blackburn 10 Stratford 2:06.83
9 Tristan Hill 11 Hennessey 2:09.23
10 Hampton Gibson 12 Central Sall 2:09.59
11 Damon Peak 12 Kiefer 2:09.60
12 Hugo Valles 12 Hennessey 2:10.14
13 Jesus Ramos 11 Frederick 2:11.69
14 Brooks Stevenson 11 Commerce 2:17.15
15 Derian Brown 10 Millwood 2:17.98
16 Chris Bishop 12 Mangum 2:24.56
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 4:28.12 2002 Pitchford, Hinton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberto Barrios 11 Hooker 4:41.68
2 Blake Fisher 12 Rejoice Chri 4:44.01
3 Hugo Valles 12 Hennessey 4:48.19
4 Manny Reyes 12 Tonkawa 4:50.98
5 Hunter Jones 10 Minco 4:51.43
6 Shawn Clark 12 Hobart 4:52.13
7 Wyatt Johnson 12 Watonga 4:53.04
8 Casey Love 12 Silo 4:54.31
9 Brad Davis 10 Quinton 4:55.63
10 Junior Amador 11 Hooker 4:57.59
11 Briley Parker 11 Pioneer Plea 4:57.98
12 Damon Peak 12 Kiefer 5:00.17
13 Ty Drywater 12 Colcord 5:03.86
14 Brandon Hurst 12 Tonkawa 5:04.90
15 Hampton Gibson 12 Central Sall 5:09.65
16 Bradan Mitchell 11 Walters 5:20.01
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:37.44 1998 DiMauro, Victory Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Jones 10 Minco 10:20.49
2 Wyatt Johnson 12 Watonga 10:31.69
3 Brad Davis 10 Quinton 10:39.46
4 Manny Reyes 12 Tonkawa 10:41.05
5 Shawn Clark 12 Hobart 10:47.98
6 Hugo Valles 12 Hennessey 10:49.58
7 Brandon Hurst 12 Tonkawa 10:56.32
8 Dilan Lyda 12 Hinton 11:12.70
9 Hampton Gibson 12 Central Sall 11:18.47
10 Layne Summers 10 Tonkawa 11:20.82
11 Nathan Yoder 9 Thomas-Fay-C 11:28.23
12 Tyler Peters 10 Rejoice Chri 11:34.62
13 Tristan Hill 11 Hennessey 11:35.79
14 Jordan McFarland 12 Hooker 11:38.50
15 Duke Davenport 10 Stratford 11:38.80
16 Dylan Gaskill 9 Silo 11:41.49
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 14.52 1995 McKelroy, Waurika
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Booker 12 Frederick 15.00q 1.4 2
2 Chris Cohen 10 Millwood 15.04q 1.4 2
3 Pete Knowles 11 Wynnewood 15.09q -3.1 1
4 Devon Bledsoe 12 Crescent 15.10q -3.1 1
5 Austin Dunn 12 Stroud 15.77q -3.1 1
6 Greg McCalister 10 Millwood 15.82q 1.4 2
7 Schell Apple 12 Thomas-Fay-C 15.87q -3.1 1
8 Ryan Baldwin 11 Fairview 15.99q 1.4 2 15.981
9 Sterling Hammond 9 Haworth 15.99 1.4 2 15.985
10 Parker Findley 10 Dibble 16.11 1.4 2
11 Braeden James 11 Dibble 16.15 -3.1 1
12 Brett Wood 12 Depew 16.58 -3.1 1
13 Jacob Polk 12 Gore 17.05 -3.1 1
14 AJ Key 12 Oklahoma Uni 17.72 1.4 2
15 Angel Landeros 11 Commerce 17.74 -3.1 1
-- Matt Fuller 10 Morrison DNF 1.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 14.52 1995 McKelroy, Waurika
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Bledsoe 12 Crescent 14.67 4.2
2 Trey Booker 12 Frederick 14.73 4.2
3 Pete Knowles 11 Wynnewood 14.84 4.2
4 Chris Cohen 10 Millwood 15.01 4.2
5 Greg McCalister 10 Millwood 15.13 4.2
6 Austin Dunn 12 Stroud 15.36 4.2
7 Schell Apple 12 Thomas-Fay-C 15.75 4.2
8 Ryan Baldwin 11 Fairview 16.01 4.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 38.67 1984 Dillon, Ringling
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brett Fast 12 Fairview 39.96q 2
2 Pete Knowles 11 Wynnewood 40.10q 1
3 Austin Dunn 12 Stroud 40.75q 2
4 Ryan Baldwin 11 Fairview 40.97q 2
5 Chris Cohen 10 Millwood 41.05q 2
6 Nash Walker 9 Crescent 41.31q 1
7 Parker Findley 10 Dibble 42.17q 1
8 Garrett Brite 12 Frederick 42.78q 1
9 Chandler Wilson 9 Commerce 42.81 1
10 Brett Wood 12 Depew 43.23 1
11 Keyante Prince 10 Wynnewood 43.27 2
12 Keegan Dobbs 11 Hennessey 43.31 2
13 Arlis Alsip 11 Chouteau 43.79 1
14 Tristan Lacey 12 Crescent 43.87 1
15 Dayton Metcalf 10 Hooker 44.23 2
16 Gunner Hudson 9 Wyandotte 45.96 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 38.67 1984 Dillon, Ringling
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Fast 12 Fairview 39.29
2 Pete Knowles 11 Wynnewood 39.30
3 Austin Dunn 12 Stroud 40.41
4 Chris Cohen 10 Millwood 40.70
5 Nash Walker 9 Crescent 41.88
6 Garrett Brite 12 Frederick 42.56
7 Parker Findley 10 Dibble 42.66
-- Ryan Baldwin 11 Fairview DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 42.46 1986 , Fox
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Millwood High School 43.04q 2
2 Hobart High School 43.63q 1
3 Wewoka High School 44.11q 2
4 Frederick High School 44.19q 1
5 Colcord High School 44.39q 2
6 Wynnewood High School 44.54q 1
7 Commerce High School 44.66q 1
8 Kiefer High School 45.01q 1
9 Central - Sallisaw High School 45.53 1
10 Northeast High School 45.62 2
11 Luther High School 45.69 2
12 Fairview High School 45.88 1
13 Hooker High School 45.97 2
14 Afton High School 46.03 2
15 Pawnee High School 46.90 1
16 Rejoice Christian Academy High 49.19 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 42.46 1986 , Fox
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Millwood High School 42.95
2 Hobart High School 43.25
3 Frederick High School 43.51
4 Wynnewood High School 44.16
5 Wewoka High School 44.46
6 Colcord High School 44.63
7 Kiefer High School 45.02
8 Commerce High School 45.25
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:33.89 2013 , Colcord
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frederick High School 1:31.53# 2
2 Millwood High School 1:31.63# 2
3 Colcord High School 1:32.14# 2
4 Hobart High School 1:32.37# 2
5 Wynnewood High School 1:33.60# 2
6 Commerce High School 1:34.18 1
7 Haworth High School 1:34.25 2
8 Crescent High School 1:34.48 2
9 Fairview High School 1:34.51 1
10 Central - Sallisaw High School 1:34.52 1
11 Warner High School 1:35.07 1
12 Healdton High School 1:35.11 1
13 Hooker High School 1:35.86 1
14 Northeast High School 1:36.38 2
15 Hominy High School 1:40.19 1
-- Thomas-Fay-Custer High School DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 3:21.65 1986 , Fox
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frederick High School 3:24.98 2
2 Millwood High School 3:27.12 2
3 Colcord High School 3:29.15 2
4 Tonkawa High School 3:34.46 2
5 Fairview High School 3:35.21 2
6 Hooker High School 3:35.83 2
7 Crescent High School 3:37.15 2
8 Warner High School 3:37.15 2
9 Stratford High School 3:41.02 1
10 Hennessey High School 3:41.74 1
11 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 3:41.80 1
12 Hobart High School 3:43.11 1
13 Stroud High School 3:43.31 1
14 Northeast High School 3:47.60 1
15 Healdton High School 3:49.12 1
16 Commerce High School 3:51.30 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 8:08.35 1991 , Beaver
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School 8:23.85
2 Hooker High School 8:25.22
3 Hobart High School 8:31.45
4 Hennessey High School 8:31.68
5 Watonga High School 8:33.98
6 Colcord High School 8:38.82
7 Frederick High School 8:39.26
8 Warner High School 8:46.60
9 Central - Sallisaw High School 9:11.42
10 Hinton High School 9:16.64
11 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 9:23.37
12 Quinton High School 9:29.83
13 Wynnewood High School 9:39.49
14 Walters High School 9:41.30
15 Fairview High School 9:41.34
16 Millwood High School 10:16.31
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 6-11 1979 Lemmings, Konowa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zane Jacobs 9 Haworth 6-04.00
2 Schell Apple 12 Thomas-Fay-C J6-04.00
3 Jonathon Adams 12 Wetumka 6-02.00
4 Jesus Ramos 11 Frederick 6-00.00
5 Daje (Dj) Robinson 12 Hobart 5-10.00
5 Hunter Rehm 9 Fairview 5-10.00
6 Brett Wood 12 Depew J5-10.00
7 Jacob Spady 12 Hinton J5-10.00
8 Justin Byrley 12 Afton J5-10.00
8 Austun Gorman 11 Watonga J5-10.00
11 Brason Gorman 9 Watonga 5-08.00
11 Sterling Hammond 9 Haworth 5-08.00
13 Gunner Hudson 9 Wyandotte J5-08.00
14 Braeden James 11 Dibble J5-08.00
15 Gage Branam 10 Fairland 5-06.00
15 Braxton McCue 11 Fairview 5-06.00
-- Issac Carter 11 Chouteau NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 15-02 1990 McCullar, Apache
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenon Smith 12 Hinton 14-03.00
2 Brett Fast 12 Fairview 13-00.00
3 Jeremy Shirey 11 Caney Valley 12-06.00
4 Keegan Dobbs 11 Hennessey 12-00.00
5 Skylor Johnson 11 Stroud 11-00.00
6 Zachery White 12 Watonga J11-00.00
7 Manny Reyes 12 Tonkawa 10-06.00
7 Wyatt Hayes 10 Dibble 10-06.00
9 James Hansen 12 Luther J10-06.00
10 Angel Landeros 11 Commerce 10-00.00
11 Kason Kemp 12 Rejoice Chri J10-00.00
12 Myles Ferguson 10 Afton 9-06.00
-- Shelby Kile 10 Wynnewood NH
-- Brody Brantly 12 Hinton NH
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 22-07.75 2011 Kenny, Mooreland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyrone Elix 12 Hobart 22-05.50 NWI
21-03.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 22-05.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
2 Colton Dunn 12 Healdton 21-09.25 NWI
FOUL 21-09.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Pete Carter 11 Wynnewood 21-01.25 NWI
20-11.25(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) FOUL 20-04.75(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL
4 Kelly Kemp 10 Wewoka 21-01.00 NWI
21-01(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Micah Sanders 11 Millwood J21-01.00 NWI
FOUL 21-01(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
6 Josh Langley 11 Wetumka 20-10.25 NWI
20-07.75(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
7 DC Chance 12 Commerce 20-04.75 NWI
20-04.75(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Devon Bledsoe 12 Crescent 19-11.75 NWI
19-11.75(NWI) FOUL 19-06.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
9 Jonathon Adams 12 Wetumka 19-11.00 NWI
FOUL 12-10.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
10 Tazdon Jevons 12 Dibble 19-03.00 NWI
19-03(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) FOUL
11 Braxton McCue 11 Fairview 18-09.25 NWI
18-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Damion Bledsoe 11 Crescent 18-08.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 18-08(NWI)
13 Jacob Polk 12 Gore 18-06.50 NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) FOUL
14 Nick Berlingeri 9 Fairview 18-03.25 NWI
18-03.25(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
15 Chance Tucker 12 Pioneer Plea 18-02.50 NWI
18-02.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
16 Cooper Mitchell 11 Afton 17-05.25 NWI
FOUL 17-04(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI)
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 57-03 1986 Young, Sayre
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Stephens 12 Fairview 47-07.00
45-11 47-06 47-07 45-07 45-08
2 Bryton Washington 12 Wewoka 47-06.50
45-02 47-06.50 47-06.50 46-06.50 46-09.50 46-00.50
3 Emmanuel Cole 12 Millwood 47-03.00
39-11.50 43-11 46-06 47-03 46-09.50 45-04
4 Tiller Bucktrot 10 Stroud 46-04.00
46-04 44-09 44-09 44-03 46-00 45-07
5 Alex Boodt 11 Stroud 45-01.50
43-06 44-04 45-01.50 43-05 42-09 44-06
6 Caleb Crites 10 Colcord 44-05.00
43-06 44-05 42-01 44-05 43-02.50 43-02.50
7 Tanner Dugger 12 Savanna J44-05.00
43-00 43-09 44-05 42-03
8 Abe Lincoln 11 Ripley 43-07.00
43-00 43-07 43-02 42-07 42-08
9 Tyler Potter 11 Colcord 43-05.00
41-06.50 42-08 43-05
10 Trenton Mannering 10 Thomas-Fay-C 43-04.00
42-11 42-03 43-04
11 Hunter Kahn 12 Fairview 42-07.00
40-06 42-07 37-01.50
12 Christian Preston 12 Savanna 42-01.00
40-09.50 42-01 41-10.50
13 Levi Allen 12 Wynnewood 39-04.00
39-04 38-07 38-06.50
14 Kody Anderson 9 Hobart 39-03.00
39-03 37-00 37-04.50
15 Bryan Mead 10 Rejoice Chri 39-01.00
39-01 37-01 38-08.50
16 Tazdon Jevons 12 Dibble 36-06.50
36-06.50 33-09
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
State Meet: # 179-04 1998 Swallow, Apache
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Stephens 12 Fairview 148-05
139-03 144-01 141-10 148-05 139-02 140-08
2 Tery Cook 12 Hulbert 146-06
130-06 143-10 146-06 FOUL 130-07 143-02
3 Caleb Neufeld 12 Fairview 138-08
FOUL 124-02 138-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Samuel Driskill 10 Hennessey 136-07
136-07 131-11 119-05 125-03 129-08 123-06
5 Tiller Bucktrot 10 Stroud 135-05
124-03 130-00 FOUL FOUL 128-10 135-05
6 Alex Boodt 11 Stroud 134-06
129-08 128-01 134-06 123-08 132-05 128-04
7 Dominic Benites 11 Pioneer Plea 129-06
118-11 125-11 111-09 129-06 124-11 125-03
8 Jesse Young 12 Wynnewood 119-06
116-01 119-06 119-01 FOUL FOUL 117-08
9 Tristyn Close 11 Stroud 118-02
FOUL FOUL 118-02
10 Colton Mitchell 12 Frederick 117-11
117-11 112-04 FOUL
11 Tyler Owens 11 Quapaw 115-11
FOUL FOUL 115-11
12 Debo Clark 12 Hobart 115-06
106-09 106-08 115-06
13 Tyson Howard 12 Commerce 114-04
FOUL 114-04 112-06
14 Corey Vaughn 10 Savanna 113-10
FOUL 113-10 FOUL
15 Tanner Brown 11 Savanna 113-05
FOUL 113-05 108-08
16 Bryan Jordan 11 Tonkawa 109-01
FOUL 109-01 FOUL
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Millwood High School 102 2) Hennessey High School 88
3) Tonkawa High School 62 4) Wynnewood High School 56
5) Warner High School 38 6) Fairview High School 33
7) Cordell High School 31 8) Watonga High School 28
8) Healdton High School 28 10) Rush Springs High School 24
11) Dibble High School 20 12) Hobart High School 19
13) Northeast High School 18 14) Colcord High School 12
14) Hooker High School 12 16) Minco High School 11
17) Luther High School 10 17) Talihina High School 10
19) Ninnekah High School 7 19) Howe High School 7
21) Haworth High School 4 21) Afton High School 4
21) Savanna High School 4 21) Caney Valley High School 4
21) Amber-Pocasset High School 4 26) Stratford High School 3
27) Thomas-Fay-Custer High Sch 2 27) Wetumka High School 2
27) Morrison High School 2 27) Pawnee High School 2
27) Elmore CIty - Pernell High 2 32) Mangum High School 1
32) Frederick High School 1
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Millwood High School 102 2) Frederick High School 82
3) Hobart High School 60.50 4) Fairview High School 49.50
5) Tonkawa High School 38 6) Hooker High School 36
6) Colcord High School 36 8) Wynnewood High School 34
9) Rejoice Christian Academy 28 10) Hennessey High School 25
11) Stroud High School 18 12) Wewoka High School 16
13) Silo High School 14 14) Watonga High School 13
15) Crescent High School 12 15) Minco High School 12
15) Haworth High School 12 18) Hinton High School 10
19) Thomas-Fay-Custer High Sch 8 19) Hulbert High School 8
19) Healdton High School 8 22) Wetumka High School 7
23) Quinton High School 6 23) Warner High School 6
23) Caney Valley High School 6 26) Commerce High School 2
26) Pioneer Pleasant Vale High 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 11.84 1987 Douglas, Watonga
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Jodie 10 Heavener 12.71q -1.9 2
2 Jackson, Kayla 11 Victory Christ 12.81q -1.3 1
3 Pool, Jimmie 9 Spiro 13.08q -1.9 2
4 Milligan, Jalen 9 Chandler 13.13q -1.3 1
5 Fisher, Tarshala 10 Hugo 13.19q -1.3 1
6 Lewis, Makia 10 Okmulgee 13.28q -1.9 2
7 Smith, Morgan 10 Marlow 13.29q -1.3 1
8 Hughes, Adrian 10 Morris 13.34q -1.3 1 13.332
9 Shepard, Shelby 12 Heritage Hall 13.34 -1.3 1 13.337
10 McIntire, Cassidy 10 Chelsea 13.34 -1.9 2 13.338
11 McAlester, Wilisha 10 Hugo 13.35 -1.9 2
12 Williams, Natalie 9 Perry 13.38 -1.3 1
13 Cobb, Daija 11 Okmulgee 13.46 -1.3 1
14 Stadler, Karis 10 Heritage Hall 13.57 -1.9 2
15 Belden, Emily 10 Nowata 13.76 -1.9 2
16 Austin, Michon 12 Oklahoma Bible 13.98 -1.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 11.84 1987 Douglas, Watonga
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Kayla 11 Victory Christ 12.66 0.8
2 Hill, Jodie 10 Heavener 12.68 0.8
3 Pool, Jimmie 9 Spiro 13.04 0.8
4 Smith, Morgan 10 Marlow 13.07 0.8
5 Milligan, Jalen 9 Chandler 13.17 0.8
6 Hughes, Adrian 10 Morris 13.29 0.8
7 Fisher, Tarshala 10 Hugo 13.34 0.8
8 Lewis, Makia 10 Okmulgee 13.38 0.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 24.43 1995 Knowles, Wynnewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stallings, Brittany 12 Okmulgee 25.87q -0.5 1
2 Hill, Jodie 10 Heavener 26.08q -1.3 2
3 Jackson, Kayla 11 Victory Christ 26.57q -0.5 1
4 Phillips, Kaici 9 Spiro 26.80q -0.5 1
5 Powdrill, Diamond 11 Okmulgee 26.81q -1.3 2
6 McAlester, Wilisha 10 Hugo 26.95q -0.5 1
7 Williams, Natalie 9 Perry 27.13q -1.3 2
8 Cheadle, Infiniti 12 Tishomingo 27.18q -1.3 2
9 McIntire, Cassidy 10 Chelsea 27.63 -0.5 1
10 Stadler, Karis 10 Heritage Hall 27.93 -0.5 1
11 McDaniels, Jaci 9 Perkins-Tryon 27.95 -1.3 2
12 Conner, Heather 9 Pawhuska 28.43 -1.3 2
13 Scott, Tailor 9 Oklahoma Cen 28.58 -0.5 1
14 Finley, Taylor 12 Perry 28.68 -1.3 2
15 Turner, Tori 11 Okemah 29.08 -1.3 2
16 Harper, Mary 11 Coalgate 29.27 -0.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 24.43 1995 Knowles, Wynnewood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Stallings, Brittany 12 Okmulgee 25.22 0.3
2 Hill, Jodie 10 Heavener 25.58 0.3
3 McAlester, Wilisha 10 Hugo 26.12 0.3
4 Jackson, Kayla 11 Victory Christ 26.14 0.3
5 Phillips, Kaici 9 Spiro 26.33 0.3
6 Powdrill, Diamond 11 Okmulgee 26.57 0.3
7 Williams, Natalie 9 Perry 26.71 0.3
8 Cheadle, Infiniti 12 Tishomingo 26.79 0.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 57.30 2007 Anderson, Marietta
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamric, Aundrea 11 Henryetta 58.39q 1
2 Stallings, Brittany 12 Okmulgee 58.98q 2
3 Gillispie, Hailey 12 Henryetta 1:00.94q 1
4 Atwood, Ashley 10 Oklahoma Bible 1:01.10q 2
5 Caraway, Katie 11 Kingston 1:01.44q 2
6 Schultz, Ella 9 Prague 1:01.49q 1
7 Opela, Miranda 9 Prague 1:01.87q 2
8 Lippe, Keni 9 Adair 1:01.93q 1
9 Stephens, Calley 9 Adair 1:02.03 1
10 Steele, Miriah 9 Spiro 1:02.61 2
11 Faulks, Dasia 9 Idabel 1:03.61 2
12 Cline, Brooklyn 9 Lindsay 1:04.05 1
13 Cotton, Whitney 12 Pawhuska 1:04.43 1
14 Risenhoover, Courtney 11 Verdigris 1:05.30 1
15 Rucker, Shauna 9 Keys 1:06.26 2
16 Vann, MarQuisha 11 Idabel 1:06.54 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 57.30 2007 Anderson, Marietta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hamric, Aundrea 11 Henryetta 56.93#
2 Stallings, Brittany 12 Okmulgee 58.76
3 Caraway, Katie 11 Kingston 1:00.18
4 Gillispie, Hailey 12 Henryetta 1:00.55
5 Atwood, Ashley 10 Oklahoma Bible 1:00.97
6 Lippe, Keni 9 Adair 1:01.93
7 Opela, Miranda 9 Prague 1:02.31
8 Schultz, Ella 9 Prague 1:03.51
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 2:14.90 2005 Mixon, Coalgate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamric, Aundrea 11 Henryetta 2:15.57
2 VanMeter, Daisy 10 Henryetta 2:16.59
3 Haynes, Mila 11 Idabel 2:23.41
4 Gillispie, Hailey 12 Henryetta 2:24.74
5 Rich, Rylee 10 Marlow 2:25.19
6 McCary, Kaci 11 Chisholm 2:26.53
7 Davis, Kayla 11 Sequoyah-Tahl 2:27.82
8 Winchester, Abbie 10 Marietta 2:28.31
9 Rich, Mykala 10 Vian 2:31.48
10 Smith, Rachel 9 Cascia Hall 2:32.40
11 Howe, Samatha 11 Sulphur 2:34.75
12 Velazquez, Nancy 11 Jones 2:35.49
13 Seals, Sara 11 Sperry 2:35.95
14 Roberts, Lauren 10 Heritage Hall 2:39.91
-- Gordon, Cheyenne 10 Holdenville DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5:05.74 2012 Ward, Beggs
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanMeter, Daisy 10 Henryetta 5:22.68
2 Robinett, Falon 10 Chisholm 5:33.74
3 Fairres, Jessica 11 Henryetta 5:34.05
4 Rich, Rylee 10 Marlow 5:34.71
5 McCary, Kaci 11 Chisholm 5:35.52
6 Rich, Mykala 10 Vian 5:36.66
7 Wensler, Bailey 11 Perkins-Tryon 5:44.91
8 Wreth, Gracye 9 Kingston 5:49.52
9 Smith, Rachel 9 Cascia Hall 5:53.76
10 Roberts, Lauren 10 Heritage Hall 6:01.13
11 Gordon, Cheyenne 10 Holdenville 6:02.86
12 Holmes, Kyla 9 Sequoyah-Tahl 6:03.36
13 Walker, Savannah 10 Chelsea 6:03.38
14 Moore, Kayten 10 Jones 6:11.55
15 Long, Adrianne 12 Coalgate 6:18.59
16 Lovelace, Taylor 9 Verdigris 6:23.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 11:04.26 2006 Jones, Watonga
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanMeter, Daisy 10 Henryetta 11:19.75
2 Robinett, Falon 10 Chisholm 12:06.35
3 Rich, Mykala 10 Vian 12:17.42
4 Rich, Rylee 10 Marlow 12:20.55
5 Wreth, Gracye 9 Kingston 12:32.53
6 Brunson, Abbey 9 Prague 12:34.88
7 Smith, Rachel 9 Cascia Hall 12:39.83
8 Alexander, Jaimie 10 Marietta 12:52.55
9 Fairres, Jessica 11 Henryetta 13:14.20
10 Atchley, Dali 11 Perry 13:22.97
11 Moore, Kayten 10 Jones 13:29.58
12 Andrews, Ali 10 Keys 13:30.08
13 Stanford, Sabrina 11 Wilburton 13:38.47
-- Campbell, Sierra 11 Okemah DNF
-- Robbins, Lexi 11 Lindsay DQ 7 laps
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 14.46 1993 Schenk, Watonga
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Makayla 12 Atoka 15.57q -1.0 2
2 Hill, Jodie 10 Heavener 16.05q -1.5 1
3 Bean, Kenzie 10 Okemah 16.36q -1.5 1
4 Andrea, Sanders 12 Marietta 16.61q -1.0 2
5 Robinson, Brianna 10 Comanche 17.00q -1.5 1
6 Munden, Autumn 11 Verdigris 17.14q -1.0 2
7 Driskill, Madeline 10 Sperry 17.15q -1.5 1
8 Alexia, Sanders 12 Marietta 17.20q -1.5 1
9 Wallace, Mykaela 11 Henryetta 17.36 -1.0 2
10 Morgan, Kelli 9 Heavener 17.42 -1.0 2
11 Frye, Darienne 9 Pawhuska 17.79 -1.5 1
12 Swenton, Emily 9 Chisholm 17.83 -1.5 1
13 Garman, Hannah 10 Antlers 17.86 -1.0 2
14 Wilson, Baylie 12 Newkirk 17.92 -1.0 2
15 Clements, Connor 10 Marlow 18.55 -1.5 1
16 Nunley, Arrionna 11 Okmulgee 18.85 -1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 14.46 1993 Schenk, Watonga
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bean, Kenzie 10 Okemah 16.23 -0.4
2 Andrea, Sanders 12 Marietta 16.58 -0.4
3 Robinson, Brianna 10 Comanche 16.89 -0.4
4 Driskill, Madeline 10 Sperry 17.07 -0.4
5 Munden, Autumn 11 Verdigris 17.34 -0.4
6 Alexia, Sanders 12 Marietta 17.83 -0.4
7 Hill, Jodie 10 Heavener 18.08 -0.4
-- Stephens, Makayla 12 Atoka DQ -0.4 Ran around the hurdl
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 43.01 2010 Dickerson, Tishomingo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Makayla 12 Atoka 47.35q 2
2 Green, Keyia 11 Idabel 48.21q 1
3 Phillippi, Sarah 10 Pawhuska 48.64q 2
4 Been, Chelsea 12 Henryetta 49.16q 1
5 Bean, Kenzie 10 Okemah 49.26q 2
6 Wood, Triston 10 Holdenville 49.37q 1
7 Andrea, Sanders 12 Marietta 49.56q 1
8 Swenton, Emily 9 Chisholm 50.05q 2
9 Driskill, Madeline 10 Sperry 50.24 2
10 Morgan, Kelli 9 Heavener 50.54 1
11 Robinson, Brianna 10 Comanche 50.76 2
12 Dellis, Kacee 9 Lone Grove 50.95 2
13 Garman, Hannah 10 Antlers 51.07 1
14 Nunley, Arrionna 11 Okmulgee 51.74 1
15 Munden, Autumn 11 Verdigris 52.12 1
16 Clark, Cassidy 12 Little Axe 55.34 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 43.01 2010 Dickerson, Tishomingo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Makayla 12 Atoka 45.52
2 Phillippi, Sarah 10 Pawhuska 47.91
3 Been, Chelsea 12 Henryetta 48.15
4 Green, Keyia 11 Idabel 48.54
5 Bean, Kenzie 10 Okemah 48.60
6 Wood, Triston 10 Holdenville 48.80
7 Andrea, Sanders 12 Marietta 49.45
8 Swenton, Emily 9 Chisholm 51.21
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 49.15 2009 Marietta
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spiro High School 51.10q 2
2 Okmulgee High School 51.25q 1
3 Victory Christian High Schoo 51.27q 2
4 Oklahoma Bible High School 51.50q 1
5 Hugo High School 51.62q 1
5 Idabel High School 51.62q 2
7 Morris High School 51.74q 1
8 Pawhuska High School 51.76q 2
9 Marlow High School 52.26 1
10 Vian High School 52.55 2
11 Okemah High School 52.90 1
12 Chisholm High School 52.95 1
13 Jones High School 53.12 2
14 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 53.28 2
15 Lone Grove High School 54.62 2
16 Prague High School 58.09 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 49.15 2009 Marietta
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Victory Christian High Schoo 50.67
2 Okmulgee High School 51.23
3 Spiro High School 51.25
4 Oklahoma Bible High School 51.42
5 Morris High School 51.45
6 Hugo High School 51.52
7 Idabel High School 51.72
8 Pawhuska High School 51.90
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:44.89 1981 Hobart
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okmulgee High School 1:44.24# 2
2 Spiro High School 1:46.80 2
3 Idabel High School 1:48.01 2
4 Hugo High School 1:48.05 2
5 Adair High School 1:49.40 2
6 Pawhuska High School 1:49.76 2
7 Oklahoma Bible High School 1:50.83 2
8 Vian High School 1:52.47 1
9 Cascia Hall High School 1:52.60 1
10 Chisholm High School 1:52.66 1
11 Kansas High School 1:53.22 1
12 Prague High School 1:53.49 1
13 Lone Grove High School 1:53.94 1
14 Henryetta High School 1:55.26 1
-- Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School DNF 1
-- Morris High School DNF 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 4:02.50 2009 Marietta
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okmulgee High School 4:02.83 2
2 Henryetta High School 4:04.35 2
3 Adair High School 4:12.39 2
4 Idabel High School 4:14.04 2
5 Pawhuska High School 4:16.25 1
6 Prague High School 4:17.09 2
7 Oklahoma Bible High School 4:18.33 2
8 Spiro High School 4:18.91 1
9 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 4:19.51 2
10 Lone Grove High School 4:19.80 2
11 Marlow High School 4:20.84 1
12 Chisholm High School 4:21.67 1
13 Vian High School 4:21.89 1
14 Kansas High School 4:22.14 1
15 Davis High School 4:23.28 1
16 Cascia Hall High School 4:23.33 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:40.06 2002 Plainview
School Finals
================================================================
1 Henryetta High School 9:33.07#
2 Adair High School 10:11.33
3 Chisholm High School 10:11.63
4 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 10:13.28
5 Marlow High School 10:19.20
6 Prague High School 10:22.63
7 Jones High School 10:26.73
8 Marietta High School 10:27.69
9 Kingston High School 10:33.73
10 Heritage Hall High School 10:40.01
11 Lindsay High School 10:47.10
12 Kansas High School 10:55.54
13 Chelsea High School 11:09.37
14 Perkins-Tryon High School 11:22.13
-- Beggs High School DNF
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5-08 1989 Bloomer, Vian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephens, Makayla 12 Atoka 5-06.00
2 Winchester, Abbie 10 Marietta 5-02.00
3 Mouser, Haley 10 Pawhuska J5-02.00
4 Cummins, Ashlynn 10 Lindsay J5-02.00
5 Calhoon, Carley 9 Perry 5-00.00
5 Bellmon, Rylee 12 Perry 5-00.00
7 Walters, Shanessiea 11 Vian 4-10.00
7 Bray, Millaya 9 Hugo 4-10.00
9 Schultz, Ella 9 Prague 4-08.00
9 Lampkin, Dagan 11 Washington 4-08.00
9 Lynch, Malory 10 Heavener 4-08.00
9 Stein, Tora 12 Okmulgee 4-08.00
9 Denton, Nevada 10 Washington 4-08.00
9 Pickens, Alexa 12 Chisholm 4-08.00
9 Middleton, Nicole 10 Chisholm 4-08.00
16 Herman, Riley 9 Lindsay 4-06.00
16 Schnider, Virginia 10 Little Axe 4-06.00
-- Spiers, Alexandria 9 Marietta NH
-- Driskill, Madeline 10 Sperry NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 12-10 2010 Nowell, Plainview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rice, Cassie 11 Beggs 10-00.00
2 Sykora, Mallory 11 Marietta 9-06.00
3 Kizarr, Kaytlyn 10 Marlow J9-06.00
4 Brown, Brenli 10 Chisholm 9-00.00
5 Bartley, Delaney 12 Chisholm J9-00.00
6 Peters, Hannah 12 Marlow 8-06.00
7 Davis, Monica 10 Jones 8-00.00
7 Sykora, Bailey 9 Marietta 8-00.00
7 Lookout, Darian 12 Pawhuska 8-00.00
10 Ford, Bailey 11 Chisholm 7-06.00
10 Gibson, Racee 10 Okemah 7-06.00
-- Lance, Lindsay 10 Sulphur NH
-- Anderson, Caristona 12 Prague NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 18-10.50 2001 Strecker, Bishop McGuinness
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stephens, Makayla 12 Atoka 19-04.50# NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
2 Shepard, Shelby 12 Heritage Hall 18-05.00 NWI
16-11.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
3 Boone, Haley 12 Cascia Hall 17-11.00 NWI
16-09.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
4 Forte, Chloe 10 Victory Christ 16-10.00 NWI
16-00.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
5 Robinson, Brianna 10 Comanche 16-06.00 NWI
15-05.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
6 Hunter, Jennifer 10 Vian 16-02.00 NWI
15-11.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
7 Johnson, Jessica FR Keys 15-10.50 NWI
15-09.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
8 Davis, Monica 10 Jones 15-09.50 NWI
15-09.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
9 Milligan, Jalen 9 Chandler 15-09.25 NWI
15-03.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)
10 Lampkin, Dagan 11 Washington 15-08.00 NWI
14-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
11 Hankins, Lexi 9 Valliant 15-06.00 NWI
13-09.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
12 Trulove, Michella 11 Okmulgee 15-05.50 NWI
15-05.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
13 Coffin, Erin 11 Oklahoma Bible 15-04.50 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
14 Conner, Heather 9 Pawhuska 14-04.00 NWI
14-04(NWI) 12-04(NWI)
15 Pewitt, Alexis 9 Prague 14-01.00 NWI
14-01(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)
16 Gruber, Kammille 10 Chisholm 13-05.25 NWI
13-05.25(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 43-09 2001 Jones, Wynnewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poe, Brittany 10 Sequoyah-Tahl 37-05.00
37-05 37-02 36-09.50 36-10 36-09.50
2 Eldred, Bailee 11 Sulphur 36-02.00
33-07 36-02 34-08
3 Drake, Meagan 11 Perry 35-09.00
33-02 35-03 35-09 33-10 35-08 35-04
4 Mack, Philicea 12 Spiro 35-02.00
31-03 35-02 29-04 34-03 32-09 32-08
5 Wilson, Becky 10 Davis 35-00.00
32-10 33-02.50 35-00 33-00 34-04.50
6 Harjo, Rayna 12 Okemah 34-08.00
31-04 34-07 34-08 33-10 32-04
7 Clements, Shamyia 12 Idabel 34-05.00
33-09 33-05 33-09 33-07 34-05 34-00
8 Bolin, Jaden 12 Vian 32-10.00
31-05 32-04 32-10 32-04 32-00 31-09
9 Bryce, Laurann 10 Kingston 32-04.00
30-09 31-09 32-04
10 Diaz, Tabitha 12 Perry 32-02.00
32-02
11 Pickup, Gaya 12 Sequoyah-Tahl 31-10.00
30-01 31-10
12 Walton, Brooke 12 Marietta 31-06.00
31-06 30-03
13 Ritcher, Lauran 9 Chisholm 30-10.00
30-07 29-07 30-10
14 Throckmorton, Shayna 11 Marlow 30-07.00
29-08 30-07 30-03
15 Cripps, Shakotah 9 Heavener 30-01.50
28-08 30-01.50 28-08
16 Stanton, Kaylee 12 Beggs 29-03.00
29-03 28-11 28-07
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 148-06 2010 Tolson, Pawhuska
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Borders, Daisy 11 Sulphur 118-07
FOUL 111-04 118-07 106-01 107-08 113-02
2 Clements, Shamyia 12 Idabel 114-04
114-04 FOUL FOUL 113-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Morriston, Kelsee 9 Marlow 114-03
112-06 114-03 103-00 113-03 110-02 FOUL
4 Fouts, Chesney 11 Alva 112-10
112-10 FOUL 108-09 FOUL FOUL 109-06
5 Poe, Brittany 10 Sequoyah-Tahl 111-07
108-11 111-07 107-10 FOUL 105-03 107-05
6 Johnson, Mia 11 Beggs 104-02
104-02 101-01 99-11 99-01 FOUL FOUL
7 Moody, Lexi 11 Heavener 100-11
98-04 100-09 100-11 92-03 85-11 FOUL
8 Bryce, Laurann 10 Kingston 100-05
87-10 92-07 100-05 96-06 97-01 94-02
9 Allison, Lanee 11 Lindsay 99-04
99-04 95-10 95-10
10 Riley, Ally 9 Alva 99-01
99-01 FOUL FOUL
11 Harjo, Rayna 12 Okemah 98-07
69-05 FOUL 98-07
12 Mack, Philicea 12 Spiro 98-02
88-06 FOUL 98-02
13 Stanton, Kaylee 12 Beggs 95-00
85-06 91-06 95-00
14 Fox, Nicole 11 Chelsea 89-11
FOUL FOUL 89-11
15 Lawley, Carolyne 11 Tishomingo 87-01
87-01 FOUL 77-08
-- Brown, Beautiful 11 Hugo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 10.57 2012 Reis-Herron, Mt. St. Mary
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mendenhall, Kolby 9 Perry 11.23q -1.7 1
2 Moore, Nate 12 Nowata 11.37q -1.6 2
3 Kulbeth, Brady 11 Washington 11.42q -1.7 1
4 Daily, Logan 10 Okemah 11.42q -1.6 2
5 Lewis, Jeremy 10 Lone Grove 11.45q -1.6 2
6 Cotton, Travis 12 Perkins-Tryon 11.47q -1.6 2
7 Casey, Eric 11 Vian 11.50q -1.7 1
8 Wilkerson, DaJuan 10 Idabel 11.54q -1.7 1
9 Girdner, Chase 10 Keys 11.59 -1.7 1
10 Graves, Warren 9 Pawhuska 11.62 -1.6 2
11 Quinonez, Ryan 11 Jones 11.65 -1.6 2
12 Massey, Jake 11 Washington 11.67 -1.7 1
13 Williams, Derrick 11 Holdenville 11.68 -1.7 1
14 Sanders, Jerron 12 Comanche 11.69 -1.7 1
15 Sheppard, Jacob 10 Little Axe 11.77 -1.6 2
16 Myers, Mason 10 Chandler 11.97 -1.6 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 10.57 2012 Reis-Herron, Mt. St. Mary
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mendenhall, Kolby 9 Perry 10.89 -0.6
2 Cotton, Travis 12 Perkins-Tryon 11.23 -0.6
3 Daily, Logan 10 Okemah 11.25 -0.6
4 Kulbeth, Brady 11 Washington 11.25 -0.6
5 Moore, Nate 12 Nowata 11.48 -0.6
6 Wilkerson, DaJuan 10 Idabel 11.54 -0.6
-- Casey, Eric 11 Vian DNF -0.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 21.32 2007 Roberts, Millwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mendenhall, Kolby 9 Perry 22.19q 0.2 2
2 Tatum, Tyler 12 Marietta 22.33q +0.0 1
3 Whitfield, McKinley 11 Spiro 22.55q 0.2 2
4 Cotton, Travis 12 Perkins-Tryon 22.59q 0.2 2
5 Daily, Logan 10 Okemah 22.80q +0.0 1
6 Logan, Josh 12 Holdenville 22.97q +0.0 1
7 Gibson, Robby 12 Lindsay 23.25q +0.0 1
8 Sheppard, Jacob 10 Little Axe 23.26q +0.0 1 23.257
9 Phillips, Ted 10 Morris 23.26 +0.0 1 23.260
10 Casey, Eric 11 Vian 23.27 +0.0 1
11 Cannady, Ty 11 Adair 23.28 0.2 2
12 Sanders, Jerron 12 Comanche 23.32 0.2 2
13 Summers, Blake 11 Davis 23.39 +0.0 1
14 Zabonik, Marshall 9 Lone Grove 23.68 0.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 21.32 2007 Roberts, Millwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mendenhall, Kolby 9 Perry 21.92 1.2
2 Tatum, Tyler 12 Marietta 22.09 1.2
3 Cotton, Travis 12 Perkins-Tryon 22.18 1.2
4 Whitfield, McKinley 11 Spiro 22.29 1.2
5 Daily, Logan 10 Okemah 22.63 1.2
6 Logan, Josh 12 Holdenville 22.78 1.2
7 Gibson, Robby 12 Lindsay 23.23 1.2
8 Sheppard, Jacob 10 Little Axe 23.40 1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 46.53 2007 Roberts, Millwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, KJ 10 Idabel 49.98q 1
2 Swann, Austin 11 Chisholm 50.04q 1
3 Brock, Brayden 11 Kansas 50.39q 2
4 James, Domonique 12 Heritage Hall 50.50q 2
5 Campbell, Shawn 12 Cascia Hall 50.75q 1
6 Chesser, Rowdy 11 Kansas 51.06q 2
7 Blackshire, Veshawn 11 Chandler 51.27q 1
8 Stadler, Kellen 12 Heritage Hall 51.33q 2
9 Green, Wyatt 10 Westville 52.15 2
10 Mathews, Dylan 10 Kingston 52.47 1
11 Hanley, Logan 11 Marlow 52.66 1
12 Yunker, Britton 11 Chisholm 52.98 2
13 Cook, Stephen 10 Atoka 53.42 2
14 Pannell, Kevin 12 Morris 54.08 2
15 Vallejo, Anthony 12 Chisholm 54.09 1
16 Biard, Jacob 10 Prague 54.68 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 46.53 2007 Roberts, Millwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Swann, Austin 11 Chisholm 49.44
2 James, Domonique 12 Heritage Hall 49.82
3 Brock, Brayden 11 Kansas 50.59
4 Wells, KJ 10 Idabel 50.64
5 Stadler, Kellen 12 Heritage Hall 50.98
6 Campbell, Shawn 12 Cascia Hall 51.51
7 Chesser, Rowdy 11 Kansas 52.40
8 Blackshire, Veshawn 11 Chandler 52.40
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 1:51.70 2001 Nobles, Elgin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brock, Brayden 11 Kansas 1:56.17
2 McKinley, Kyle 11 Heritage Hall 1:58.17
3 Stevens, Tyler 12 Jones 1:59.93
4 Johnson, Colton 11 Chisholm 2:00.46
5 Crowson, Nathan 11 Marlow 2:00.94
6 Green, Colton 11 Henryetta 2:01.65
7 White, Dylan 11 Oklahoma Bible 2:01.92
8 Haggard, Grant 11 Heritage Hall 2:02.64
9 Grounds, Red 12 Riverside 2:02.98
10 Volpe, Jonny 11 Oklahoma Bible 2:04.15
11 Fikes, Nathan 11 Marlow 2:04.81
12 Christie, Cody 10 Sequoyah-Tahl 2:05.65
13 Parsons, Kaylan 9 Kansas 2:09.00
14 Buffalomeat, Bill 11 Sequoyah-Tahl 2:10.27
15 Vinson, Ethan 10 Marietta 2:14.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 4:20.67 2000 McGuire, Plainview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Colton 11 Henryetta 4:29.96
2 Whitson, Blaine 12 Oklahoma Bible 4:32.81
3 Nofire, Terrance 11 Sequoyah-Tahl 4:33.03
4 Crowson, Nathan 11 Marlow 4:35.94
5 Whittington, Seth 11 Kansas 4:37.35
6 Corbin, Camron 10 Tishomingo 4:38.35
7 Montgomery, Cole 10 Eufaula 4:42.75
8 Henry, Rolondo 11 Riverside 4:43.66
9 Coppedge, Westley 12 Kansas 4:44.79
10 Grebe, Tommy 10 Chisholm 4:46.25
11 Arnold, Braeden 12 Jones 4:46.83
12 Tom, Ryan 10 Chisholm 4:50.69
13 Fikes, Nathan 11 Marlow 4:51.75
14 Stevens, Tyler 12 Jones 4:52.71
15 McKinley, Kyle 11 Heritage Hall 5:00.27
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:37.44 1998 DiMauro, Victory Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Colton 11 Henryetta 9:36.37#
2 Whitson, Blaine 12 Oklahoma Bible 9:54.19
3 Grounds, Red 12 Riverside 9:55.70
4 Crowson, Nathan 11 Marlow 10:02.34
5 Henry, Rolondo 11 Riverside 10:05.17
6 Whittington, Seth 11 Kansas 10:07.01
7 Montgomery, Cole 10 Eufaula 10:08.58
8 Tom, Ryan 10 Chisholm 10:17.05
9 Grebe, Tommy 10 Chisholm 10:24.55
10 Corbin, Camron 10 Tishomingo 10:25.17
11 Arnold, Braeden 12 Jones 10:40.68
12 Williamson, Rico 11 Sulphur 10:53.57
13 Dietz, Austin 11 Cascia Hall 10:56.24
14 Leno, Tyvon 9 Riverside 10:57.34
15 Ory, Tommy 10 Cascia Hall 11:04.82
16 Gunn, Garrett 11 Jones 11:17.36
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 14.26 1987 Gordon, Prague
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parish, Luke 12 Jones 15.12q 2.4 2
2 Williams, Derrick 11 Holdenville 15.18q 2.4 2
3 Pruitt, John 10 Westville 15.82q -1.4 1
4 Sutherland, Rex 12 Lindsay 15.88q 2.4 2
5 Rudd, Logan 12 Chelsea 16.21q 2.4 2
6 Jordan, Savon Okmulgee 16.28q -1.4 1
7 Shirley, Willliams 10 Okmulgee 16.30q 2.4 2
8 Scott, Mitchell 11 Davis 16.37q -1.4 1
9 Taylor, Trevon 12 Vian 16.72 -1.4 1
10 Clary, Jordon 9 Sulphur 16.89 -1.4 1
11 Baker, Riley 9 Tishomingo 16.93 -1.4 1
12 Cleveland, Davey 10 Prague 17.98 -1.4 1
13 Trevino, Raul 12 Lone Grove 18.09 2.4 2
14 Terrell, Travis 9 Stigler 19.56 2.4 2
15 Crouse, Matt 10 Little Axe 19.75 -1.4 1
-- Scott, Jordan 10 Newkirk FS 2.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 14.26 1987 Gordon, Prague
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Derrick 11 Holdenville 14.94 0.1
2 Parish, Luke 12 Jones 14.99 0.1
3 Pruitt, John 10 Westville 15.61 0.1
4 Sutherland, Rex 12 Lindsay 15.83 0.1
5 Scott, Mitchell 11 Davis 16.03 0.1
6 Jordan, Savon Okmulgee 16.37 0.1
7 Rudd, Logan 12 Chelsea 16.95 0.1
-- Shirley, Willliams 10 Okmulgee DQ 0.1 Trail leg violation
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 37.95 1992 Lewis, Tishomingo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pruitt, John 10 Westville 40.71q 2
2 Jordan, Savon Okmulgee 41.18q 2
3 Odell, Brayden 10 Marlow 41.80q 1
4 Shores, Kyles 12 Okmulgee 41.80q 2
5 Savage, Cooper 10 Lindsay 42.48q 1
6 Westmoreland, Matt 11 Antlers 42.58q 2
7 Frizell, Brandon 10 Washington 42.68q 2
8 Ward, Grant 9 Beggs 42.69q 1
9 Baker, Riley 9 Tishomingo 43.09 1
10 Sutherland, Rex 12 Lindsay 43.19 1
11 Clary, Jordon 9 Sulphur 44.01 1
12 Harris, Jalen 10 Atoka 44.45 2
13 Hayes, Andrew 9 Comanche 44.50 1
14 Waggoner, Coleton 11 Oklahoma Bible 45.51 2
15 Pena, Jason 10 Riverside 46.37 2
16 Carter, Rathen 11 Heritage Hall 47.39 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 37.95 1992 Lewis, Tishomingo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pruitt, John 10 Westville 39.42
2 Odell, Brayden 10 Marlow 40.28
3 Jordan, Savon Okmulgee 40.40
4 Shores, Kyles 12 Okmulgee 41.37
5 Frizell, Brandon 10 Washington 41.71
6 Savage, Cooper 10 Lindsay 41.91 41.904
7 Ward, Grant 9 Beggs 41.91 41.908
8 Westmoreland, Matt 11 Antlers 44.69
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 42.30 2007 Millwood
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spiro High School 43.73q 2
2 Lone Grove High School 43.83q 1
3 Perkins-Tryon High School 43.94q 2
4 Washington High School 43.99q 2
5 Jones High School 44.19q 1
6 Okemah High School 44.24q 2
7 Marietta High School 44.26q 2
8 Okmulgee High School 44.48q 1
9 Vian High School 44.49 1
10 Perry High School 44.65 1
11 Comanche High School 44.70 1
12 Atoka High School 44.92 2
13 Victory Christian High Schoo 45.03 1
14 Holdenville High School 45.06 2
15 Beggs High School 45.09 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 42.30 2007 Millwood
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lone Grove High School 43.91
2 Marietta High School 44.21
3 Spiro High School 44.22
4 Washington High School 44.34
5 Okemah High School 44.40
6 Jones High School 44.61
7 Okmulgee High School 45.38
-- Perkins-Tryon High School DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:32.81 2013 Millwood
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lone Grove High School 1:31.52# 2
2 Spiro High School 1:32.38# 2
3 Jones High School 1:32.70# 1
4 Marlow High School 1:32.78# 1
5 Heritage Hall High School 1:32.94 2
6 Vian High School 1:33.04 2
7 Perkins-Tryon High School 1:33.30 1
8 Sulphur High School 1:33.42 1
9 Washington High School 1:33.72 2
10 Idabel High School 1:33.73 2
11 Okmulgee High School 1:34.14 1
12 Oklahoma Bible High School 1:34.81 1
13 Adair High School 1:34.81 1
14 Perry High School 1:38.74 1
-- Okemah High School DQ 2 Out of zone
-- Marietta High School DQ 2 Out of zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 3:21.41 1997 Prague
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heritage Hall High School 3:27.37 2
2 Kansas High School 3:31.15 2
3 Cascia Hall High School 3:31.30 2
4 Okmulgee High School 3:31.40 2
5 Oklahoma Bible High School 3:31.51 1
6 Spiro High School 3:31.66 1
7 Idabel High School 3:33.51 1
8 Beggs High School 3:33.63 2
9 Marlow High School 3:33.64 1
10 Atoka High School 3:35.66 2
11 Adair High School 3:36.43 1
12 Morris High School 3:37.44 1
13 Lindsay High School 3:40.67 1
14 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 3:41.62 2
15 Henryetta High School 3:42.56 1
-- Chisholm High School DQ 2 1st leg curve violat
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 8:02.74 2001 Watonga
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chisholm High School 8:05.26
2 Heritage Hall High School 8:06.82
3 Jones High School 8:09.33
4 Kansas High School 8:10.55
5 Oklahoma Bible High School 8:10.93
6 Sequoyah-Tahlequah High School 8:23.61
7 Okmulgee High School 8:29.27
8 Beggs High School 8:29.81
9 Riverside High School 8:39.05
10 Cascia Hall High School 8:40.49
11 Washington High School 8:46.90
12 Marlow High School 8:54.72
13 Lindsay High School 8:58.74
14 Vian High School 9:16.35
15 Kingston High School 9:18.60
16 Tishomingo High School 9:48.08
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 6-10 1980 Lemmings, Konawa
State Meet: # 6-10 2005 Sanford, Holdenville
State Meet: # 6-10 2008 Soap, Sequoyah-Tahlequah
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kingfisher, Nick 12 Sequoyah-Tahl 6-08.00
2 Johnson, Bobby 11 Atoka 6-04.00
3 Ledford, Braden 10 Comanche J6-04.00
4 White, Dean 10 Oklahoma Bible 6-02.00
5 Savage, Cooper 10 Lindsay J6-02.00
6 Odell, Brayden 10 Marlow J6-02.00
7 Bowen, Houston 10 Atoka 6-00.00
7 Calicutt, Brandon 11 Atoka 6-00.00
7 Whisnant, Josh 10 Okemah 6-00.00
7 McKiver, Cornelius 12 Oklahoma Cen 6-00.00
7 Jordan, Savon Okmulgee 6-00.00
12 Campos, Chris 9 Marietta 5-08.00
12 Eagle, Elan 9 Sequoyah-Tahl 5-08.00
12 Westmoreland, Matt 11 Antlers 5-08.00
15 Kiernan, Danner 12 Chisholm 5-06.00
-- Hardage, Josh 12 Washington NH
-- Ramirez, Zac 9 Little Axe NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 16-01 1996 Wilkinson, Stroud
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard, Dean 10 Marlow 15-00.00
2 Phipps, Zack 12 Marlow 14-06.00
3 Kelly, Patrick 11 Marlow 13-06.00
4 Turner, Jacob 11 Prague 13-00.00
5 Mendenhall, Bryce 10 Oklahoma Bible 11-06.00
6 Braswell, Larry 11 Chandler J11-06.00
7 Davidson, Keegan 12 Sulphur J11-06.00
8 Lawson, Brendan 9 Sulphur J11-06.00
9 Cagle, David 10 Jones 10-06.00
9 Moreland, Bradley 10 Pawhuska 10-06.00
11 Stafford, Dalton 11 Holdenville 10-00.00
11 Dick, Grant 9 Chisholm 10-00.00
11 Hurst, Wesley 10 Tishomingo 10-00.00
11 Zimbelmen, Jacob 11 Chandler 10-00.00
15 Brown, Taggert 11 Chisholm 9-06.00
15 Thurlo, Ty 10 Kingston 9-06.00
-- Ozbun, Brandon 10 Okmulgee NH
-- Nelson, David 10 Jones NH
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 23-11.75 1982 Riley, Stroud
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McKiver, Cornelius 12 Oklahoma Cen 21-05.50 NWI
21-04(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) FOUL 20-08.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI)
2 Cook, Stephen 10 Atoka 20-11.00 NWI
19-07.25(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL 20-11(NWI)
3 Girdner, Chase 10 Keys 20-09.50 NWI
19-01.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 19-09(NWI)
4 Summers, Blake 11 Davis 20-09.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-00.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) FOUL
5 Price, Keelan 10 Kingston 20-06.50 NWI
19-02(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
6 Bowen, Houston 10 Atoka 20-01.25 NWI
19-07.25(NWI) 19-09(NWI) FOUL 18-08.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
7 Ledford, Braden 10 Comanche 20-00.75 NWI
17-11.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Logan, Josh 12 Holdenville 19-09.50 NWI
16-11(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) FOUL 19-09.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL
9 Snyder, Josiah 12 Prague 19-07.75 NWI
17-04.25(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
10 Eagle, Elan 9 Sequoyah-Tahl 19-06.75 NWI
18-09.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)
11 Hardage, Josh 12 Washington 19-06.00 NWI
19-00.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)
12 Carter, Kneifis 12 Spiro 19-05.75 NWI
19-05(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
13 Green, Wyatt 10 Westville 19-05.50 NWI
FOUL 19-05.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)
14 Young, Jordan Okmulgee 19-03.75 NWI
19-03.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) FOUL
15 Donley, Sam 12 Heritage Hall 18-09.75 NWI
17-11.75(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI)
16 Myers, Mason 10 Chandler 18-03.50 NWI
17-11(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
17 Schovanec, Brett 10 Perry 17-05.00 NWI
17-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 68-04 2002 Bookout, Stroud
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Romine, Jordyn 11 Davis 47-10.00
45-06 44-11 47-10 45-01
2 Bernard, Sammy 11 Lindsay 46-05.00
44-01.50 45-11 46-05 44-05 45-07.50 44-09
3 Barnes, Justin 12 Pawhuska 45-01.00
45-01 41-05 42-05 40-11 39-09
4 Mainus, Gage 10 Washington 44-08.00
43-03 42-11 41-02 44-05 44-08
5 Leaming, Andrew 12 Newkirk 44-02.00
44-02 42-02.50 41-04 42-03 43-03 44-00
6 Tollison, Bryce 10 Heavener 43-09.00
42-11 42-04 43-09 43-01 42-07
7 McGuire, Chaz 10 Lone Grove 43-06.00
41-11 42-07 43-06 39-00 42-01 43-05
8 Randol, Garrett 11 Beggs 43-01.50
43-01.50 40-11 41-01 40-08 40-10 41-06
9 Stewart, Colton 11 Sulphur 42-06.00
42-06 40-10 41-09
10 Seagle, David 12 Cascia Hall 42-01.00
41-11 42-01
11 Britt, Tanner 11 Okemah 41-11.00
40-02 40-05 41-11
12 Stallons, Brandon 10 Marlow 41-10.00
41-10 40-08 40-09
12 Lee, Steven 12 Hugo 41-10.00
39-10 41-10 40-01
14 Girdner, Chase 10 Keys 41-08.00
40-03 41-08 41-08
15 Julian, Riley 11 Marlow 41-06.00
40-09 37-02 41-06
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
State Meet: # 196-07 2002 Bookout, Stroud
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bullock, Hector 11 Marlow 149-02
149-02 FOUL 124-11 120-02 FOUL 139-01
2 Daubenspeck, Dalton 11 Marlow 148-07
FOUL 144-02 148-07 126-10 136-03 133-03
3 Walker, Joseph 12 Heavener 141-04
132-03 124-00 138-07 139-11 140-02 141-04
4 Snider, Cole 12 Chandler 139-01
132-04 134-08 139-01 FOUL 118-01 97-02
5 George, Caden 12 Marlow 138-05
138-05 128-05 137-00 FOUL FOUL 133-07
6 Stewart, Colton 11 Sulphur 138-01
134-10 136-00 124-05 135-11 138-01 134-09
7 Allen, Joby 12 Alva 137-08
132-00 124-04 137-08 123-03 134-01 FOUL
8 Lee, James 11 Chisholm 134-10
134-10 FOUL 124-11 FOUL 123-00 127-01
9 Zabonik, Marshall 9 Lone Grove 134-00
116-06 134-00 122-10
10 Valdez, William 12 Cascia Hall 127-03
FOUL 101-04 127-03
11 Curless, Jake 10 Chisholm 126-08
105-11 123-00 126-08
12 Seagle, David 12 Cascia Hall 125-05
122-07 FOUL 125-05
13 Hill, Travis 11 Morris 124-08
124-04 124-08 121-09
14 Lee, Steven 12 Hugo 120-10
120-10 119-07 120-04
15 Hancock, Canaan 10 Chisholm 118-06
118-06 116-02 117-00
16 Knight, Jayden 12 Prague 118-01
118-01 116-07 111-03
Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henryetta High School 104 2) Okmulgee High School 75
3) Spiro High School 40 4) Victory Christian High 38
4) Idabel High School 38 6) Chisholm High School 37
7) Adair High School 33 8) Marlow High School 31
9) Atoka High School 30 10) Marietta High School 25
11) Pawhuska High School 20 11) Sequoyah-Tahlequah High S 20
13) Sulphur High School 18 14) Hugo High School 16
14) Heavener High School 16 16) Okemah High School 13
17) Beggs High School 11 18) Oklahoma Bible High Schoo 10
19) Perry High School 9 20) Kingston High School 8
20) Vian High School 8 20) Heritage Hall High Schoo 8
20) Comanche High School 8 24) Cascia Hall High School 6
25) Morris High School 5 25) Prague High School 5
27) Sperry High School 4 27) Alva High School 4
27) Lindsay High School 4 30) Davis High School 2
30) Verdigris High School 2 30) Chandler High School 2
33) Holdenville High School 1
Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marlow High School 71 2) Heritage Hall High Schoo 58
3) Kansas High School 43 4) Lone Grove High School 40
4) Jones High School 40 6) Spiro High School 34
6) Chisholm High School 34 8) Oklahoma Bible High Schoo 30
9) Marietta High School 24 10) Henryetta High School 21
11) Perry High School 20 12) Okmulgee High School 19
13) Sequoyah-Tahlequah High Sc 18 13) Washington High School 18
15) Atoka High School 17 16) Westville High School 16
16) Davis High School 16 18) Lindsay High School 15
19) Perkins-Tryon High School 14 20) Cascia Hall High School 13
21) Okemah High School 12 22) Holdenville High School 11
23) Oklahoma Centennial High S 10 24) Riverside High School 8
25) Heavener High School 7 26) Comanche High School 6
26) Pawhuska High School 6 26) Keys (Parkhill) High Scho 6
29) Chandler High School 5 29) Idabel High School 5
31) Prague High School 4 32) Newkirk High School 2
32) Vian High School 2 32) Nowata High School 2
32) Kingston High School 2 36) Tishomingo High School 1
36) Sulphur High School 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 11.79 1982 Daniels, Anadarko
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knox, Kaley 9 Bethany 12.38q 0.7 2
2 Thomas, Teriyon 10 Will Rogers 12.39q 0.7 2
3 Butler, TeAnna 12 Broken Bow 12.52q 0.7 2
4 Birmmingham, Aaliyah 10 Central 12.63q -1.2 1
5 Williams, Kyla 10 Clinton 12.79q 0.7 2
6 Morgan, Audrianna 12 Douglass 12.84q -1.2 1
7 Berry, Adrienne 11 Mount Saint Mary 12.94q -1.2 1
8 Fary, Taliyah 10 Star Spencer 12.97q 0.7 2
9 King, Ruth 10 Bethel 13.00 -1.2 1
10 Camarena, Esmeralda 12 Kingfisher 13.05 0.7 2
11 Lawson, Destiny 12 Plainview 13.05 -1.2 1
12 Smith, Marissa 10 Poteau 13.24 -1.2 1
13 Carr, Natalie 10 Vinita 13.28 0.7 2
14 Januszewski, Sanya 12 Ft Gibson 13.56 0.7 2
15 Irby, Shadria 11 Newcastle 13.63 -1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 11.79 1982 Daniels, Anadarko
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, TeAnna 12 Broken Bow 12.20 -0.4
2 Birmmingham, Aaliyah 10 Central 12.32 -0.4
3 Knox, Kaley 9 Bethany 12.39 -0.4
4 Thomas, Teriyon 10 Will Rogers 12.51 -0.4
5 Morgan, Audrianna 12 Douglass 12.54 -0.4
6 Williams, Kyla 10 Clinton 12.68 -0.4
7 Berry, Adrienne 11 Mount Saint Mary 12.72 -0.4
8 Fary, Taliyah 10 Star Spencer 12.96 -0.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 24.17 2005 Richardson, Northeast
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spurgeon, Carsyn 10 Vinita 25.28q 0.4 2
2 Thomas, Teriyon 10 Will Rogers 25.28q 2.2 1
3 Mitchell, Jade 12 Broken Bow 25.84q 2.2 1
4 Morgan, Audrianna 12 Douglass 26.16q 2.2 1
5 Williams, Kyla 10 Clinton 26.21q 2.2 1
6 Wren, Shelby 11 Purcell 26.23q 0.4 2
7 Davis, Tiara 10 Elgin 26.39q 0.4 2
8 Camarena, Esmeralda 12 Kingfisher 26.52q 2.2 1
9 Delsien, Paige 9 Bethel 26.61 2.2 1
10 Reed, Jasmine 12 Lincoln Christ 26.68 0.4 2
11 Smith, Marissa 10 Poteau 26.81 2.2 1
12 Lawson, Destiny 12 Plainview 26.91 0.4 2
13 Boeckman, Brooke 11 Kingfisher 26.94 2.2 1
14 McClellan, Mariah 9 Pauls Valley 26.96 0.4 2
15 Oberste, Bailey 12 Sallisaw 28.01 0.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 24.17 2005 Richardson, Northeast
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Spurgeon, Carsyn 10 Vinita 24.81 1.6
2 Thomas, Teriyon 10 Will Rogers 25.41 1.6
3 Mitchell, Jade 12 Broken Bow 25.42 1.6
4 Morgan, Audrianna 12 Douglass 25.82 1.6
5 Wren, Shelby 11 Purcell 26.01 1.6
6 Williams, Kyla 10 Clinton 26.23 1.6
7 Davis, Tiara 10 Elgin 26.26 1.6
8 Camarena, Esmeralda 12 Kingfisher 26.43 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 55.05 2012 Reynolds, Douglass
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spurgeon, Carsyn 10 Vinita 57.57q 1
2 Knox, Kaley 9 Bethany 58.20q 2
3 Salzman, Hope 11 Plainview 59.55q 2
4 Dickson, Keely 11 Vinita 1:00.32q 1
5 Eropkin, Kelcey 10 Bethel 1:00.72q 2
6 Potter, Tesa 10 Tecumseh 1:00.94q 1
7 Lofton, Kolby 12 Seminole 1:01.00q 1
8 Fuglsang, Bobbi 12 Elgin 1:01.17q 2
9 Roe, Gracie 11 Metro Christ 1:01.66 2
10 Williamson, Madison 9 Poteau 1:01.75 1
11 Sutherlin, Bailey 10 Plainview 1:02.57 1
12 Escobedo, Elva 9 Weatherford 1:02.76 2
13 Morris, Hannah 9 Tuttle 1:02.97 1
14 Standridge, Kandace 10 Poteau 1:03.27 2
15 Upton, Kaylie 11 Pauls Valley 1:08.24 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 55.05 2012 Reynolds, Douglass
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spurgeon, Carsyn 10 Vinita 56.88
2 Knox, Kaley 9 Bethany 57.74
3 Salzman, Hope 11 Plainview 59.69
4 Dickson, Keely 11 Vinita 1:01.02
5 Lofton, Kolby 12 Seminole 1:01.29
6 Eropkin, Kelcey 10 Bethel 1:01.38
7 Fuglsang, Bobbi 12 Elgin 1:01.80
8 Potter, Tesa 10 Tecumseh 1:02.84
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 2:14.86 2006 Rigsby, Metro Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Standridge, Kandace 10 Poteau 2:20.61
2 Potter, Tesa 10 Tecumseh 2:20.99
3 Woods, Jessica 12 Plainview 2:21.82
4 Gray, Madie 10 Plainview 2:22.36
5 Crawford, Madeline 11 Pauls Valley 2:24.01
6 Koper, Makynna 9 Weatherford 2:24.03
7 Oyler, Kaylee 10 Clinton 2:24.15
8 Bond, Deven 12 Poteau 2:26.29
9 McMurray, Ashlyn 10 Lincoln Christ 2:26.66
10 Hoyer, Sheridan 11 Poteau 2:28.37
11 Cowan, Lexi 12 Bridge Creek 2:31.07
12 Norris, Kyleigh 9 Plainview 2:31.17
13 Torrey, Rylie 11 Weatherford 2:33.23
14 Duncan, Mallory 10 Metro Christ 2:36.87
15 Coney, Carley 11 Berryhill 2:39.99
16 Moore, Malinda 12 Mannford 2:43.86
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5:11.75 2006 Rigsby, Metro Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Madie 10 Plainview 5:26.04
2 Woods, Jessica 12 Plainview 5:27.84
3 Williams, Kassidy 11 Anadarko 5:32.21
4 nolen, miranda 11 Madill 5:33.04
5 McKee, Katherine 9 Metro Christ 5:34.88
6 Manning, Jacey 12 Tuttle 5:35.53
7 Bond, Deven 12 Poteau 5:41.01
8 Barnes, Darian 9 Plainview 5:43.36
9 Matussak, Aubryana 11 Sequoyah-Clare 5:43.93
10 Simmons, Josie 10 Vinita 5:44.00
11 Cummins, Eli 9 Elgin 5:45.08
12 Knight, Allegra 11 Harding Char 5:49.80
13 Coney, Carley 11 Berryhill 5:50.48
14 Moody, Moriah 9 Metro Christ 5:58.81
15 Duncan, Mallory 10 Metro Christ 5:59.73
16 Roach, Rylie 9 Vinita 6:13.34
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 11:12.70 2001 Jordan, Bishop McGuinness
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 nolen, miranda 11 Madill 11:28.86
2 Gray, Madie 10 Plainview 11:42.57
3 Williams, Kassidy 11 Anadarko 12:01.74
4 Barnes, Darian 9 Plainview 12:04.44
5 McKee, Katherine 9 Metro Christ 12:09.81
6 Norris, Kyleigh 9 Plainview 12:15.57
7 Bond, Deven 12 Poteau 12:38.49
8 Cummins, Eli 9 Elgin 12:40.77
9 French, Mason 12 Berryhill 12:45.64
10 Knight, Allegra 11 Harding Char 12:50.93
11 Mullican, Dallas 12 Mannford 13:00.12
12 Jones, Kinslee 10 Lincoln Christ 13:09.42
13 Manning, Jacey 12 Tuttle 13:18.93
14 Simmons, Josie 10 Vinita 13:32.59
15 Wood, Ashton 9 Sequoyah-Clare 14:04.58
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 14.41 1988 Whitfield, Spiro
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herchock, Erin 10 Dewey 15.77q -1.9 2
2 Rankin, Brooke 10 Elgin 16.52q -1.9 2
3 Rucker, Briana 12 Star Spencer 16.52q -1.1 1
4 Carr, Natalie 10 Vinita 16.89q -1.9 2
5 Matthews, Hailey 12 Kingfisher 16.93q -1.1 1
6 Miears, Taylor 10 Tuttle 16.96q -1.9 2
7 Bernard, Brittney 12 Lincoln Christ 17.21q -1.1 1
8 Smith, Kelsi 9 Anadarko 17.22q -1.1 1
9 Richardson, Kaitlyn 12 Madill 17.23 -1.9 2
10 Horton, Libby 9 Vinita 17.50 -1.1 1
11 Nickerson, Jaycie 11 Dewey 17.55 -1.1 1
12 Cunningham, Nikie 11 Blanchard 17.71 -1.1 1
13 Dyer, Danielle 12 Bristow 17.84 -1.9 2
14 Webster, Skylar 11 Poteau 17.87 -1.9 2
15 Bilyeu, Kassandra 12 Tuttle 18.34 -1.1 1
16 Merrifield, Grace 9 Elk City 18.67 -1.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 14.41 1988 Whitfield, Spiro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Herchock, Erin 10 Dewey 15.27 -1.8
2 Rucker, Briana 12 Star Spencer 15.66 -1.8
3 Rankin, Brooke 10 Elgin 15.81 -1.8
4 Carr, Natalie 10 Vinita 16.42 -1.8
5 Matthews, Hailey 12 Kingfisher 16.53 -1.8
6 Miears, Taylor 10 Tuttle 16.98 -1.8
7 Bernard, Brittney 12 Lincoln Christ 18.01 -1.8
8 Smith, Kelsi 9 Anadarko 19.68 -1.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 43.68 2007 Hallman, Douglass
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Herchock, Erin 10 Dewey 46.60q 2
2 Grimmett, Claire 10 Pauls Valley 47.52q 1
3 Nickerson, Jaycie 11 Dewey 48.24q 1
4 Matthews, Hailey 12 Kingfisher 48.39q 2
5 Carr, Natalie 10 Vinita 48.48q 2
6 Smith, Kelsi 9 Anadarko 48.91q 2
7 Brewster, Payton 11 Plainview 48.94q 2
8 Sullins, Brooklyn 12 Cache 49.30q 1
9 Rucker, Briana 12 Star Spencer 49.50 1
10 Hutchings, Andrea 11 Plainview 49.66 1
11 Mason, Bianca 11 Tecumseh 50.50 1
12 Hazlett, Nakoma 12 Purcell 50.83 2
13 Bernard, Brittney 12 Lincoln Christ 51.43 2
14 Murdock, Madison 12 Tuttle 51.71 1
15 Montgomery, Melanie 10 Lincoln Christ 51.98 1
16 Morrison, Relicia 11 Harding Char 51.98 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 43.68 2007 Hallman, Douglass
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Herchock, Erin 10 Dewey 45.48
2 Matthews, Hailey 12 Kingfisher 46.28
3 Grimmett, Claire 10 Pauls Valley 47.25
4 Carr, Natalie 10 Vinita 47.51
5 Brewster, Payton 11 Plainview 48.47
6 Smith, Kelsi 9 Anadarko 48.51
7 Sullins, Brooklyn 12 Cache 49.14
8 Nickerson, Jaycie 11 Dewey 52.29
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 48.27 2004 Northeast
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vinita High School 49.32q 2
2 Broken Bow High School 49.51q 2
3 Kingfisher High School 50.22q 2
4 McLain High School 50.47q 1
5 Plainview High School 50.51q 1
6 Will Rogers High School 50.57q 2
7 Star Spencer High School 50.66q 2
8 Elgin High School 51.24q 1
9 Douglass High School 51.32 2
10 Blanchard High School 51.37 1
11 Pauls Valley High School 51.44 2
12 Bethany High School 51.55 1
13 Cache High School 51.84 1
14 Poteau High School 52.16 1
15 Sequoyah-Claremore High School 52.53 2
16 Bethel High School 52.82 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 48.27 2004 Northeast
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Broken Bow High School 49.46
2 Vinita High School 49.56
3 McLain High School 50.40 50.391
4 Plainview High School 50.40 50.392
5 Kingfisher High School 50.88
6 Will Rogers High School 50.98
7 Elgin High School 51.20
-- Star Spencer High School DNF
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:41.10 2004 Idabel
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vinita High School 1:43.04 2
2 Broken Bow High School 1:45.02 2
3 Bethel High School 1:45.85 2
4 Plainview High School 1:46.14 2
5 Kingfisher High School 1:46.38 2
6 Elgin High School 1:46.69 2
7 Purcell High School 1:46.96 2
8 Pauls Valley High School 1:48.17 1
9 Poteau High School 1:48.69 1
10 Metro Christian High School 1:49.01 1
11 Harding Charter Prep High Scho 1:49.69 1
12 McLain High School 'B' 1:49.91 1
13 Lincoln Christian High School 1:52.16 1
14 Sequoyah-Claremore High School 1:52.23 1
-- Douglass High School DQ 1
-- Will Rogers High School DQ 2 Out of exchange
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 4:00.25 2010 Douglass
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vinita High School 4:02.60 2
2 Bethel High School 4:03.39 2
3 Poteau High School 4:04.58 2
4 Plainview High School 4:08.89 2
5 Elgin High School 4:09.97 2
6 Pauls Valley High School 4:10.44 2
7 Lincoln Christian High School 4:12.20 2
8 Broken Bow High School 4:14.12 1
9 Bethany High School 4:17.59 1
10 Weatherford High School 4:19.28 1
11 Jay High School 4:19.49 1
12 Tecumseh High School 4:19.94 1
13 Kingfisher High School 4:20.15 1
14 Bristow High School 4:20.41 1
15 Tuttle High School 4:22.42 2
16 Seminole High School 4:23.11 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:34.24 2007 Seminole
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plainview High School 9:39.33
2 Poteau High School 9:41.69
3 Weatherford High School 9:56.61
4 Tecumseh High School 9:58.02
5 Vinita High School 10:06.22
6 Pauls Valley High School 10:14.22
7 Lincoln Christian High School 10:17.77
8 Metro Christian High School 10:22.53
9 Tuttle High School 10:23.50
10 Anadarko High School 10:23.51
11 Cache High School 10:29.99
12 Jay High School 10:35.80
13 Mannford High School 10:39.50
14 Bristow High School 10:57.21
15 Byng High School 10:57.33
16 Purcell High School 10:59.29
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 5-08 1985 Southard, Elk City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Balcerak, MaryBeth 11 Pauls Valley 5-06.00
2 Roof, Chandler 12 Weatherford 5-02.00
3 Smith, Maggie 12 Blanchard J5-02.00
4 Wright, Rebecca 10 Plainview J5-02.00
4 Calderon, Ireya 11 Blackwell J5-02.00
6 Carr, Natalie 10 Vinita J5-02.00
7 Burris, Hannah 11 Cushing J5-02.00
8 Hightower, Albany 11 Kingfisher 5-00.00
8 Upton, Amanda 11 Pauls Valley 5-00.00
8 Holt, Jentry 10 Elgin 5-00.00
8 Parham, Ally 9 Plainview 5-00.00
12 Kelley, Lauren 11 Tuttle 4-10.00
12 Spear, Macey 11 Tuttle 4-10.00
12 Caulkins, Jordan 11 Weatherford 4-10.00
12 Goins, Kaysten 11 Jay 4-10.00
12 Reynolds, Kayla 11 Clinton 4-10.00
17 Patterson, Chloe 10 Lincoln Christ 4-08.00
18 Tolison, Jordan 9 Broken Bow 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 12-03 2012 Whitekiller, Purcell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Self, Jerni 11 Cache 12-00.00
2 Scott, Cassie 11 Berryhill J12-00.00
3 Burchett, Shailene 12 Madill 10-06.00
4 Seibold, Stephanie 11 Cache 10-00.00
5 Webster, Skylar 11 Poteau 9-06.00
6 Archer, Victoria 11 Plainview 9-00.00
7 Bilsbury, Abby 9 Plainview 8-06.00
7 Holt, Kaci 12 Pauls Valley 8-06.00
7 Davenport, Ashley 9 Seminole 8-06.00
7 Sloan, Miranda 11 Jay 8-06.00
7 Dabney, Hope 11 Lincoln Christ 8-06.00
7 Payne, Kylee 10 Kingfisher 8-06.00
13 Roe, Bailey 11 Cleveland 8-00.00
14 Cantrell, Ellie 11 Dewey 7-06.00
14 Martin, Madalyn 10 Berryhill 7-06.00
-- Rankin, Allie 9 Elgin NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 19-02.50 2005 Mims, Metro Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jenckes, Mikaela 11 Bethany 17-11.00 NWI
16-10(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI)
2 Couch, Olivia 11 Purcell 16-11.75 NWI
16-04.75(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI)
3 Jefferson, Laja 11 McLain 16-09.50 NWI
16-08(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
4 Ledbetter, Tristen 12 Pauls Valley 16-08.25 NWI
16-03.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
5 Richards, Maddie 11 Elgin 16-04.50 NWI
15-06(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
6 Nicolet, Mariah 10 Mannford 16-04.00 NWI
15-08(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
7 Jones, Karlea 9 Cushing 15-10.00 NWI
15-03.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
8 Grimmett, Claire 10 Pauls Valley 15-06.00 NWI
14-10(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
9 Huckabaa, Whittni 12 Pauls Valley 15-01.25 NWI
14-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)
10 Scott, Shelby 10 Vinita 15-01.00 NWI
14-04(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)
11 Banks, Kaydee 10 Bristow 14-11.75 NWI
14-03.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)
12 Gordon, Keyonna 9 Broken Bow 14-08.00 NWI
14-01.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
13 Chambers, Skyblue 11 Sallisaw 14-07.00 NWI
14-01(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
14 Polat, Sibel 11 Sequoyah-Clare 14-04.50 NWI
14-04.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)
14 Scallorn, Carly 9 Tecumseh 14-04.50 NWI
14-04.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 43-05.50 2010 Hall, McLain
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Knighton, Leah 11 Seminole 41-09.00
40-00 38-03 41-09 41-00 39-07 40-04
2 Steinhoff, Taylor 11 Vinita 40-08.00
40-02 40-08 38-11 38-02 33-04 40-08
3 Ward, Shaelyn 10 Lincoln Christ 39-09.00
38-08 39-09 37-01 36-11 37-06
4 Caldwell, Madelyn 10 Pauls Valley 37-05.00
37-04 37-01 37-05 36-05.50 36-07 35-07
5 Martin, Kyla 12 Ft Gibson 37-00.00
35-04.50 36-09 37-00 35-03 33-05
6 Koons, Carly 11 Tuttle 36-06.00
35-11 35-01 33-09 33-11 36-06
7 Standridge, Kaitlan 12 Poteau 35-11.00
34-05 35-11 34-05 29-10 33-08 32-04
8 Willis, Brenae 10 Broken Bow 35-03.50
35-03.50 31-09 33-03 31-10 32-00 33-00
9 Jones, Tajaeha 9 Elk City 35-00.00
35-00 34-00 35-00
10 Lewis, Alexis 11 Bristow 34-08.00
33-06 34-08
11 White, Anastasia 12 Daniel Webster 33-11.00
33-10 33-11 32-06.50
12 Runnels, Savannah 12 Plainview 33-06.00
29-11 33-06 32-01.50
13 Nelson, Baylor 11 Lincoln Christ 32-05.00
30-01 31-04 32-05
14 Ward, Sidnee 12 Poteau 32-01.50
31-03.50 32-01.50 31-07
15 Johnson, Hollie 11 Cache 31-01.00
28-10 31-01 28-09
16 Hide, Taten 9 Sallisaw 30-01.00
30-00 30-01
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 152-10 1997 Carson, Marlow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nelson, Baylor 11 Lincoln Christ 122-08
119-03 120-03 119-07 112-11 121-03 122-08
2 Wooley, Alexis 11 Plainview 122-02
108-01 119-00 114-09 104-10 114-11 122-02
3 Hill, Brooke 10 Oologah-Talala 118-11
118-11 116-01 115-06 115-02 116-07 115-04
4 McCracken, Kirsten 12 Elgin 117-00
FOUL 110-07 106-07 117-00 FOUL 112-03
5 Ward, Shaelyn 10 Lincoln Christ 115-02
89-06 112-10 97-08 110-03 115-02 115-02
6 Koons, Carly 11 Tuttle 112-06
107-05 105-11 108-10 FOUL 111-09 112-06
7 Caldwell, Madelyn 10 Pauls Valley 112-03
111-07 103-04 108-11 112-03 106-07 108-04
8 Reynolds, Whitney 11 Kingfisher 102-09
FOUL 97-00 102-09 FOUL 94-08 FOUL
9 Weir, Rachel 12 Bristow 102-01
98-05 102-01 FOUL
10 West, Kristina 10 Muldrow 100-05
96-01 100-05 99-07
11 Hardin, Hannah 11 Cleveland 99-00
FOUL FOUL 99-00
12 Kinsey, Sadie 11 Bethany 96-00
96-00 87-10 91-05
13 Coleman, Hope 11 Tecumseh 93-08
93-08 83-01 FOUL
14 Lowrimore, Jordan 10 Poteau 88-09
FOUL 76-09 88-09
15 Owen, Madelyn 9 Tuttle 82-07
FOUL 77-04 82-07
16 Mudhar, Jasmine 10 Pauls Valley 81-01
FOUL 81-01 79-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 10.50 1973 James, Pauls Valley
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Devon 11 Will Rogers 10.85q 0.8 1
2 Boykin, Hunter 12 Cushing 10.99q 2.2 2
3 Andrews, Collin 11 Blanchard 11.06q 0.8 1
4 Hardaway, Kendrick 12 Poteau 11.13q 2.2 2
5 Daoughtry, Randy 11 Mannford 11.13q 0.8 1
6 Stringer, Braden 12 Blanchard 11.15q 2.2 2
7 White, Papi 12 Seminole 11.18q 0.8 1
8 Jones, Mason 12 Poteau 11.27q 2.2 2
9 Capehart, Tanner 12 Sallisaw 11.30 2.2 2
10 Johnson, Divontrey 10 Star Spencer 11.37 0.8 1
11 Correa, Austin 12 Inola 11.51 2.2 2
12 Eubanks, Rashawn 11 Roland 11.51 2.2 2
13 Walker, Chris 9 Ft Gibson 11.53 0.8 1
14 Porter, Clifton 10 Douglass 11.59 0.8 1
15 Smith, Brandon 11 Newcastle 11.79 0.8 1
16 Jackson, Anthony 10 Douglass 11.84 2.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 10.50 1973 James, Pauls Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Boykin, Hunter 12 Cushing 11.19 -3.6
2 Robinson, Devon 11 Will Rogers 11.20 -3.6
3 Andrews, Collin 11 Blanchard 11.33 -3.6
4 White, Papi 12 Seminole 11.39 -3.6
5 Daoughtry, Randy 11 Mannford 11.40 -3.6
6 Stringer, Braden 12 Blanchard 11.45 -3.6
7 Jones, Mason 12 Poteau 11.68 -3.6
8 Hardaway, Kendrick 12 Poteau 15.50 -3.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 21.19 1995 Smith, Okmulgee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dan, Drew 10 Checotah 22.25q 0.9 2
2 Betterson, Jamaal 10 Plainview 22.29q 1.7 1
3 Andrews, Collin 11 Blanchard 22.43q 1.7 1
4 Oren, Skylar 11 Sallisaw 22.47q 0.9 2
5 Daoughtry, Randy 11 Mannford 22.57q 1.7 1
6 Robinson, Devon 11 Will Rogers 22.67q 0.9 2
7 Harvey, Doc 11 Seminole 23.08q 0.9 2
8 Correa, Austin 12 Inola 23.10q 1.7 1
9 Porter, Clifford 10 Douglass 23.15 1.7 1
10 Kiker, Kolten 11 Seminole 23.21 1.7 1
11 Augusta, Charles 11 Lincoln Christ 23.25 0.9 2
12 Locke, Brandon 12 Plainview 23.35 0.9 2
13 Johnson, Terry 12 Madill 23.44 1.7 1
14 McCormick, Mason 11 Weatherford 23.52 0.9 2
15 Porter, Clifton 10 Douglass 23.75 0.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 21.19 1995 Smith, Okmulgee
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Oren, Skylar 11 Sallisaw 22.23 -3.4
2 Dan, Drew 10 Checotah 22.52 -3.4
3 Andrews, Collin 11 Blanchard 22.55 -3.4
4 Robinson, Devon 11 Will Rogers 22.57 -3.4
5 Betterson, Jamaal 10 Plainview 22.61 -3.4
6 Daoughtry, Randy 11 Mannford 22.65 -3.4
7 Correa, Austin 12 Inola 22.99 -3.4
8 Harvey, Doc 11 Seminole 23.12 -3.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 47.56 1998 Landreth, Elk City
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stout, Dalton 12 Bethany 50.24q 2
2 Hensen, Ezekiel 12 Cache 50.74q 1
3 Porter, Clifford 10 Douglass 51.14q 2
4 Burnett, Sidney 11 Bristow 51.47q 2
5 Shuttleworth, Darrin 11 Mannford 51.74q 1
6 Burton, Darby 12 Elgin 51.85q 2
7 Watkins, Jacob 11 Bridge Creek 52.06q 1
8 Beck, RJ 12 Bristow 52.19q 1
9 Varner, Alex 10 Bridge Creek 52.21 1
10 Atkins, DeAtwain 12 Central 52.80 1
11 Taylor, Riley 9 Tuttle 53.07 1
12 Hardaway, Kannan 10 Poteau 53.10 2
13 Farmer, Matt 11 Hilldale 53.48 2
14 Parton, Joshua 11 Anadarko 54.13 2
-- Adams, Gerald 11 Will Rogers DQ 2 Curve Violation
-- Rodriguez, Sinue 12 Sallisaw DQ 1 Curve Violation
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 47.56 1998 Landreth, Elk City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stout, Dalton 12 Bethany 49.95
2 Shuttleworth, Darrin 11 Mannford 51.00
3 Hensen, Ezekiel 12 Cache 51.04
4 Porter, Clifford 10 Douglass 51.30
5 Burton, Darby 12 Elgin 51.62
6 Burnett, Sidney 11 Bristow 51.78
7 Watkins, Jacob 11 Bridge Creek 51.95
8 Beck, RJ 12 Bristow 52.55
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 1:51.70 2001 Nobles, Elgin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Humphrey, Anthonio 12 Douglass 1:54.70
2 Rodriguez, Sinue 12 Sallisaw 1:55.35
3 Whitewolf, Devin 12 Anadarko 1:57.32
4 Black, Zack 10 Sallisaw 1:57.81
5 Varner, Alex 10 Bridge Creek 1:58.43
6 Daube, Jackson 11 Plainview 1:59.02
7 Brinegar, Aaron 11 Bethany 1:59.05
8 Dearman, Spencer 11 Anadarko 2:01.89
9 Logan, Tyler 12 Bristow 2:02.84
10 Coleman, Duane 12 Tecumseh 2:04.93
11 Hill, CJ 10 Newcastle 2:07.41
12 Keahbone, Joshua 12 Anadarko 2:08.03
13 Woods, Brett 9 Plainview 2:08.59
14 Ratliff, Byrun 10 Lincoln Christ 2:09.19
15 Parker, Kris 10 Kingfisher 2:09.80
16 Owens, Tristan 11 Oologah-Talala 2:09.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 4:21.01 1993 Price, Catoosa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Tristan 11 Oologah-Talala 4:26.68
2 Whitewolf, Devin 12 Anadarko 4:30.75
3 Brinegar, Aaron 11 Bethany 4:31.30
4 Black, Zack 10 Sallisaw 4:31.89
5 Ratliff, Byrun 10 Lincoln Christ 4:42.47
6 Logan, Tyler 12 Bristow 4:44.21
7 Delozier, Dusty 10 Byng 4:46.39
8 Randall, Zach 11 Mount Saint Mary 4:47.90
9 Jones, Josh 9 Plainview 4:48.66
10 Woodrell, Wyatt 12 Cleveland 4:52.12
11 Woods, Brett 9 Plainview 4:54.43
12 Brock, Chase 9 Jay 4:59.57
13 Escobedo, Roger 11 Weatherford 4:59.91
14 Dearman, Spencer 11 Anadarko 5:03.97
15 Gardner, Jeremiah 10 Lincoln Christ 5:05.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 9:24.47 1998 Connolly, Bishop McGuinness
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owens, Tristan 11 Oologah-Talala 9:36.56
2 Black, Zack 10 Sallisaw 9:56.77
3 Whitewolf, Devin 12 Anadarko 10:07.68
4 Ratliff, Byrun 10 Lincoln Christ 10:15.25
5 Woodrell, Wyatt 12 Cleveland 10:21.35
6 Crawley, Coleman 11 Ft Gibson 10:29.32
7 Brock, Chase 9 Jay 10:30.54
8 Dewan, Wyatt 11 Lincoln Christ 10:37.58
9 Schlosser, Seth 10 Cache 10:41.78
10 Escobedo, Roger 11 Weatherford 10:42.51
11 Jones, Josh 9 Plainview 10:51.46
12 Sweet, Sam 10 Byng 10:57.49
13 Gardner, Jeremiah 10 Lincoln Christ 11:01.75
14 Hicks, Josh 11 Plainview 11:03.88
15 Sigl, Logan 11 Kingfisher 11:08.10
16 Giddeon, Paul 10 Cushing 11:15.77
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: # 13.80 1972 West, Chandler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kappelle, Dakota 12 Anadarko 15.24q 1.9 1
2 Ray, McKenna 12 Plainview 15.27q -1.5 2
3 Smith, Devion 12 John Marshall 15.47q -1.5 2
4 Roecker, Tyler 12 Dewey 15.63q 1.9 1
5 Spain, Cayden 10 Purcell 15.74q -1.5 2
6 Benge, Layne 11 Sallisaw 15.76q 1.9 1
7 Klotz, Joel 11 Lincoln Christ 15.92q 1.9 1
8 Jones, Terrance 12 Star Spencer 16.19q -1.5 2
9 Trolinger, Austin 11 Tecumseh 16.22 1.9 1
10 Sims, Quayshawn 10 Douglass 16.25 -1.5 2
11 McLaughlin, Tristan 12 Cache 17.10 1.9 1
12 Carter, Jon 12 Mannford 17.32 -1.5 2
13 McCullar, Tyson 12 Anadarko 18.07 1.9 1
14 Wolters, Evan 10 Sequoyah-Clare 18.82 -1.5 2
15 Churchwell, Destin 12 Seminole 18.89 -1.5 2
16 Bagby, Terrance 9 Douglass 19.70 1.9 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 13.80 1972 West, Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kappelle, Dakota 12 Anadarko 15.20 1.3
2 Ray, McKenna 12 Plainview 15.25 1.3
3 Smith, Devion 12 John Marshall 15.63 1.3
4 Benge, Layne 11 Sallisaw 15.70 1.3
5 Jones, Terrance 12 Star Spencer 15.72 1.3
6 Spain, Cayden 10 Purcell 15.73 1.3
7 Roecker, Tyler 12 Dewey 15.84 1.3
8 Klotz, Joel 11 Lincoln Christ 16.20 1.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 38.05 1993 Hill, Okmulgee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, McKenna 12 Plainview 40.02q 2
2 Roecker, Tyler 12 Dewey 40.46q 1
3 Kappelle, Dakota 12 Anadarko 40.61q 1
4 Spain, Cayden 10 Purcell 41.20q 1
5 Fink, Jared 12 Dewey 41.85q 2
6 Cupit, Deakwon 11 Broken Bow 42.11q 2
7 Moore, Ethan 11 Santa Fe South 42.15q 2
8 Benge, Layne 11 Sallisaw 42.23q 1
9 Klotz, Joel 11 Lincoln Christ 42.36 1
10 Clement, Neil 12 Cache 42.51 2
11 Dale, Nick 11 Bristow 42.72 1
12 Brockup, William 10 Inola 43.02 2
13 Jones, Terrance 12 Star Spencer 44.50 2
14 Carter, Jon 12 Mannford 44.79 1
15 Parker, Kell 10 Weatherford 44.98 1
-- Slaton, Malik 12 Checotah DQ 2 Hooking a hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 38.05 1993 Hill, Okmulgee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, McKenna 12 Plainview 39.53
2 Kappelle, Dakota 12 Anadarko 39.65
3 Roecker, Tyler 12 Dewey 40.66
4 Spain, Cayden 10 Purcell 40.97
5 Cupit, Deakwon 11 Broken Bow 41.02
6 Fink, Jared 12 Dewey 41.07
7 Moore, Ethan 11 Santa Fe South 44.31
-- Benge, Layne 11 Sallisaw DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 41.77 1996 Broken Bow
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seminole High School 43.16q 1
2 Mannford High School 43.41q 2
3 Blanchard High School 43.57q 2
4 Sallisaw High School 43.61q 2
5 Roland High School 43.77q 1
6 Checotah High School 44.22q 1
7 Douglass High School 44.36q 2
8 Bristow High School 44.71q 1
9 Inola High School 44.81 1
10 Madill High School 44.84 2
11 Purcell High School 44.87 1
12 Poteau High School 45.02 1
13 Lincoln Christian High School 45.22 1
14 Will Rogers High School 45.28 2
15 Newcastle High School 46.14 2
-- Cache High School DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 41.77 1996 Broken Bow
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mannford High School 43.19
2 Seminole High School 43.23
3 Sallisaw High School 43.37
4 Checotah High School 43.63 43.627
5 Roland High School 43.63 43.630
6 Blanchard High School 43.71
7 Douglass High School 44.41
8 Bristow High School 45.18
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 1:33.78 2013 Tuttle
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mannford High School 1:29.82# 2
2 Seminole High School 1:30.24# 2
3 Plainview High School 1:30.51# 2
4 Sallisaw High School 1:31.08# 2
5 Douglass High School 1:31.16# 2
6 Blanchard High School 1:31.18# 2
7 Cache High School 1:31.44# 1
8 Checotah High School 1:31.82# 2
9 Anadarko High School 1:32.17# 1
10 Madill High School 1:32.74# 1
11 Will Rogers High School 1:32.87# 2
12 Kingfisher High School 1:33.40# 1
13 Bethel High School 1:33.49# 1
14 Lincoln Christian High School 1:34.52 1
15 Ft Gibson High School 1:36.76 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
State Meet: # 3:17.50 1972 Hugo
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anadarko High School 3:25.39 2
2 Plainview High School 3:28.50 2
3 Ft Gibson High School 3:29.83 2 3:29.827
4 Bethany High School 3:29.83 2 3:29.828
5 Douglass High School 3:29.99 1
6 Bristow High School 3:30.45 2
7 Bethel High School 3:30.74 2
8 Checotah High School 3:32.44 1
9 Bridge Creek High School 3:34.19 2
10 Madill High School 3:34.71 2
11 Mannford High School 3:34.98 1
12 Kingfisher High School 3:35.12 1
13 Tuttle High School 3:35.74 1
14 Cache High School 3:37.73 1
15 Weatherford High School 3:39.60 1
16 Dewey High School 3:43.22 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 7:58.66 1992 Catoosa
School Finals
================================================================
1 Anadarko High School 8:00.25
2 Plainview High School 8:16.93
3 Bethany High School 8:24.10
4 Sallisaw High School 8:24.36
5 Madill High School 8:24.40
6 Mount Saint Mary Catholic High 8:27.45
7 Lincoln Christian High School 8:31.61
8 Weatherford High School 8:38.27
9 Byng High School 8:40.08
10 Kingfisher High School 8:41.31
11 Tuttle High School 8:44.16
12 Tecumseh High School 8:45.79
13 Pauls Valley High School 8:53.50
14 Mannford High School 8:54.67
15 Jay High School 8:54.80
16 Vinita High School 9:27.12
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 6-10 1983 Hargett, Hugo
State Meet: # 6-10 1996 Conkling, Weatherford
State Meet: # 6-10 1996 Callamon, Sallisaw
State Meet: # 6-10 1996 Smith, Star Spencer
State Meet: # 6-10 2003 Ramsdell, Kingfisher
State Meet: # 6-10 2010 Mounce
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiliston, Jordan 10 Broken Bow 6-04.00
2 Haskins, Estavon 12 Seminole 6-02.00
3 Thomas, Charles 12 Seminole J6-02.00
4 Lewis, A.J. 11 Will Rogers J6-02.00
5 Hawkins, Jovan 11 Bristow J6-02.00
6 Doddles, Dameko 11 Douglass 6-00.00
6 Bielich, Dustin 11 Bethany 6-00.00
7 Meeks, Ryan 12 Seminole J6-00.00
7 Stout, Landon 10 Bethany J6-00.00
7 Dunigan, Dexter 12 Bristow J6-00.00
7 Calhoon, Gauge 12 Metro Christ J6-00.00
12 Rowland, Tyler 11 Locust Grove 5-10.00
12 Morris, Trent 10 Inola 5-10.00
12 Lopez, Hunter 11 Kingfisher 5-10.00
15 Battiest, Tyler 9 Jay 5-08.00
15 Benjamin, Melvin 11 Douglass 5-08.00
17 Worley, Andrew 11 Blackwell 5-06.00
17 Wes, Britt 11 Newcastle 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 17-01 1980 Dial, Marlow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sauerwein, Alex 11 Elgin 14-00.00
2 Ray, McKenna 12 Plainview 13-00.00
3 Clement, Colton 11 Madill J13-00.00
4 Conkling, Johnny 11 Bristow J13-00.00
5 Humphrey, Drew 11 Oologah-Talala 12-06.00
6 Shepherd, Bradyn 11 Kingfisher 12-00.00
6 Long, Bryson 9 Oologah-Talala 12-00.00
7 Brinegar, Evan 10 Bethany J12-00.00
8 Carter, Jon 12 Mannford J12-00.00
10 Wolf, Blake 11 Pauls Valley 11-06.00
10 Hanoch, Hayden 11 Metro Christ 11-06.00
10 Elkins, Cole 12 Tuttle 11-06.00
13 Owens, Colton 11 Tuttle 11-00.00
14 Ketchum, Robbie 11 Dewey 10-06.00
15 Keahbone, Joshua 12 Anadarko 10-00.00
-- Taylor, Jacob 12 Oologah-Talala NH
-- Hamilton, Jake 12 Pauls Valley NH
-- Mathey, Quin 9 Elgin NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
State Meet: # 25-04.75 2007 Locke, Hugo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 White, Papi 12 Seminole 23-07.75 NWI
22-08.50(NWI) 23-04(NWI) 23-07.75(NWI) 22-06(NWI)
2 Stout, Dalton 12 Bethany 21-11.50 NWI
21-11.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
3 Doddles, Dameko 11 Douglass 21-10.00 NWI
21-10(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
4 Roberts, Steven 11 Plainview J21-10.00 NWI
20-06.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 21-10(NWI)
5 Oren, Skylar 11 Sallisaw 21-05.00 NWI
21-05(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI)
6 Worley, Andrew 11 Blackwell 21-03.75 NWI
21-03.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
7 DeSpain, Breyden 10 Oologah-Talala 20-10.00 NWI
19-10.75(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
8 Spencer, Kameron 10 Plainview 20-08.00 NWI
20-08(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
9 McLaughlin, Tristan 12 Cache 20-03.00 NWI
18-09(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
10 Hilton, Derik 11 Mannford 19-05.50 NWI
18-09.75(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
11 Norris, Lucas 11 Kingfisher 19-03.75 NWI
19-03.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
12 Jacobs, Josh McLain 18-08.00 NWI
18-08(NWI)
13 Cogdell, Shakir 10 Cache 18-07.00 NWI
18-07(NWI)
14 Smith, Brandon 11 Newcastle 18-00.00 NWI
17-05(NWI) 18-00(NWI)
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 60-09.50 1979 Baker, Idabel
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cantrell, Austin 11 Roland 55-03.00
55-02 55-03 55-03 55-00 54-01 54-06
2 Jackson, Kaden 11 Kingfisher 54-10.00
51-08 54-10 53-00 53-01
3 Hayworth, Dillion 10 Weatherford 54-06.00
54-06 51-10 52-09 52-04
4 Mills, Nick 12 Tuttle 53-06.00
48-05 50-09 50-11 53-06 52-05
5 Kardokus, Colton 11 Weatherford 52-02.00
52-02 49-10.50 50-04 50-09 49-01
6 Lybrand, Noble 12 Bethany 51-09.00
49-06 51-05 51-09 51-03 51-09
7 Buckner, Trey 12 Kingfisher 50-04.00
46-09.50 47-04 50-04 48-10 47-05
8 Jordan, Ty 11 Pauls Valley 49-08.50
49-08.50 48-10 46-10 47-06 46-09 46-09
9 Kalman, Blake 12 Bethany 46-00.00
46-00
10 Paxson, Dakota 12 Tecumseh 45-11.00
43-07 43-08 45-11
11 Marr, Dylan 10 Plainview 45-08.00
45-08 45-07 43-09
12 Rolin, Brandon 11 Purcell 44-02.00
40-11 40-08 44-02
12 Votaw, Rowdy 12 Madill 44-02.00
41-08 41-01 44-02
14 Craig, Payton 11 Oologah-Talala 44-01.00
41-06 42-06 44-01
15 Ingham, Coltyn 11 Douglass 43-05.00
41-07 41-02 43-05
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
State Meet: # 195-00 2000 Sims, Weatherford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lybrand, Noble 12 Bethany 159-11
152-09 144-02 150-11 FOUL 151-07 159-11
2 Hayworth, Dillion 10 Weatherford 149-10
142-08 143-09 149-09 149-10 FOUL FOUL
3 Craig, Payton 11 Oologah-Talala 148-05
141-09 148-05 145-11 FOUL 147-07 FOUL
4 Mills, Nick 12 Tuttle 146-10
138-08 143-02 146-10 140-11 146-03 FOUL
5 Kalman, Blake 12 Bethany 139-03
130-05 131-01 136-01 FOUL 139-03 130-07
6 Base, Tyler 12 Oologah-Talala 136-06
136-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Harland, Tate 11 Elk City 135-03
115-02 135-03 128-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hogg, Austin 12 Elgin 134-09
125-01 128-05 134-09 131-02 121-02 130-01
9 Nelson, James 11 Weatherford 133-01
133-01 124-07 123-10
10 Jackson, Kaden 11 Kingfisher 132-02
FOUL FOUL 132-02
11 Base, Casey 9 Oologah-Talala 130-01
120-11 FOUL 130-01
12 Hammer, Joe 12 Dewey 129-09
127-09 129-09 122-00
13 McCracken, Ethan 12 Elgin 127-06
125-08 127-06 FOUL
14 Wilson, Robbie 9 Plainview 126-01
126-01 114-00 FOUL
15 Keeler, Maverick 11 Cleveland 125-05
FOUL 122-06 125-05
16 Herd, Jonathan 11 Broken Bow 116-10
116-10 111-10
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Plainview High School 105 2) Vinita High School 101
3) Broken Bow High School 52 4) Poteau High School 40
5) Pauls Valley High School 30 6) Bethel High School 29
7) Bethany High School 24 8) Weatherford High School 21
9) Madill High School 20 9) Dewey High School 20
11) Elgin High School 18 11) Lincoln Christian High Sc 18
11) Kingfisher High School 18 11) McLain High School 18
15) Tecumseh High School 16 16) Will Rogers High School 14
16) Cache High School 14 18) Anadarko High School 13
19) Seminole High School 12 20) Purcell High School 10
21) Star Spencer High School 8 21) Berryhill High School 8
21) Central (Tulsa) High Schoo 8 24) Douglass High School 6
24) Blanchard High School 6 24) Oologah-Talala High Schoo 6
27) Metro Christian High Schoo 4 27) Tuttle High School 4
29) Blackwell High School 3 30) Clinton High School 2
30) Ft Gibson High School 2 32) Mannford High School 1
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Anadarko High School 78 2) Plainview High School 77
3) Sallisaw High School 68 4) Seminole High School 60
5) Bethany High School 57.50 6) Mannford High School 51
7) Oologah-Talala High School 29.50 8) Douglass High School 28.50
9) Blanchard High School 17 10) Weatherford High School 16
10) Checotah High School 16 10) Will Rogers High School 16
13) Roland High School 14 14) Ft Gibson High School 13
15) Broken Bow High School 12 15) Elgin High School 12
17) Madill High School 10 17) Cushing High School 10
17) Bristow High School 10 20) Kingfisher High School 8.50
21) Tuttle High School 8 22) Dewey High School 7
23) John Marshall High School 6 23) Lincoln Christian High Sc 6
23) Cache High School 6 26) Purcell High School 5
27) Bridge Creek High School 2 27) Star Spencer High School 2
27) Cleveland High School 2 27) Mount Saint Mary Catholic 2
31) Blackwell High School 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 11.70 2000 Robinson, Tulsa Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Hilliard 12 Glenpool 12.23q 2.2 1
2 Jade Orange 10 Deer Creek 12.26q 2.9 2
3 Chancelei Jones 10 Del City 12.27q 2.2 1
4 Kiondra Knight 9 Altus 12.62q 2.9 2
5 Jakira Wilson 9 Del City 12.68q 2.2 1
6 Marshelle Stubblefield 10 Ardmore 12.69q 2.2 1 12.682
7 Skylar Standokes 9 Duncan 12.69q 2.2 1 12.684
8 Olivia Head 11 McGuinness 12.72q 2.2 1
9 Tawn Neidy 11 Chickasha 12.77 2.9 2
10 Gianna Moulis 10 Glenpool 12.80 2.9 2
11 Rebecca Brewer 11 Duncan 12.81 2.9 2
12 Allison Hickman 11 Tahlequah 12.82 2.2 1
13 Samantha Willis 11 Miami 12.97 2.9 2
14 Olivia Kessler 9 Catoosa 13.13 2.2 1
15 Eryn Willis 9 N W Classen 13.14 2.9 2
16 Dominique Burdette 12 Skiatook 13.17 2.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 11.70 2000 Robinson, Tulsa Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Orange 10 Deer Creek 12.22 1.9 10
2 Cameron Hilliard 12 Glenpool 12.42 1.9 8
3 Chancelei Jones 10 Del City 12.46 1.9 6
4 Kiondra Knight 9 Altus 12.70 1.9 4
5 Olivia Head 11 McGuinness 12.80 1.9 2
6 Skylar Standokes 9 Duncan 12.81 1.9 1 12.806
7 Jakira Wilson 9 Del City 12.81 1.9 12.807
8 Marshelle Stubblefield 10 Ardmore 12.84 1.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 24.20 1999 Robinson, Tulsa Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Hilliard 12 Glenpool 25.64q -2.7 2
2 Chancelei Jones 10 Del City 26.14q -2.7 2
3 Yoshika Thomas 10 Lawton Mac 26.39q -2.3 1
4 Marshelle Stubblefield 10 Ardmore 26.46q -2.3 1
5 Jade Orange 10 Deer Creek 26.71q -2.3 1
6 Kiondra Knight 9 Altus 26.83q -2.7 2
7 Lillie Martin 12 Deer Creek 26.95q -2.3 1
8 Gianna Moulis 10 Glenpool 27.11q -2.3 1
9 Samantha Willis 11 Miami 27.26 -2.3 1 27.257
10 Christa Pickens 9 Ardmore 27.26 -2.3 1 27.259
11 Areanna Combs 10 Western Heights 27.40 -2.7 2
12 Jaycie Brown 9 Chickasha 27.49 -2.7 2
13 Eryn Willis 9 N W Classen 27.75 -2.7 2
14 Micaela Holiday 9 N W Classen 28.03 -2.7 2
15 Olivia Kessler 9 Catoosa 28.30 -2.3 1
16 Shamika Smith 10 Carl Albert 28.50 -2.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 24.20 1999 Robinson, Tulsa Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Hilliard 12 Glenpool 25.00 0.4 10
2 Chancelei Jones 10 Del City 25.01 0.4 8
3 Jade Orange 10 Deer Creek 25.57 0.4 6
4 Kiondra Knight 9 Altus 25.74 0.4 4
5 Yoshika Thomas 10 Lawton Mac 25.79 0.4 2
6 Marshelle Stubblefield 10 Ardmore 25.81 0.4 1
7 Gianna Moulis 10 Glenpool 26.59 0.4
8 Lillie Martin 12 Deer Creek 26.60 0.4
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 56.10 1998 Wiggins, Duncan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jill Hagen 11 McGuinness 58.37q 1
2 Kelsey Simmons 10 Shawnee 58.43q 2
3 Candis Rodgers 10 N W Classen 59.66q 1
4 Zetta McCaskill 12 Altus 59.71q 1
5 Alexis Allen 10 Deer Creek 1:00.44q 2
6 Allegra Sloan 10 Shawnee 1:00.72q 1
7 Shamika Smith 10 Carl Albert 1:00.86q 2
8 Danielle Thomson 9 Thomas Edison 1:00.87q 2
9 McKenah Jones 10 Ada 1:01.02 2
10 Madison Bowles 11 Duncan 1:01.39 1
11 Sara Shanklin 10 Thomas Edison 1:02.30 2
12 Alyissa Harry 9 Pryor 1:02.88 1
13 Beyel Tubbs 9 Del City 1:02.93 1
14 Tania Davis 11 Chickasha 1:03.10 1
15 Kahlia Austin 11 Lawton Mac 1:04.86 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 56.10 1998 Wiggins, Duncan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Simmons 10 Shawnee 57.64 10
2 Jill Hagen 11 McGuinness 58.88 8
3 Candis Rodgers 10 N W Classen 59.69 6
4 Zetta McCaskill 12 Altus 1:00.03 4
5 Danielle Thomson 9 Thomas Edison 1:00.29 2
6 Alexis Allen 10 Deer Creek 1:00.34 1
7 Allegra Sloan 10 Shawnee 1:01.45
8 Shamika Smith 10 Carl Albert 1:03.09
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 2:14.92 1993 Roberts, John Marshall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheridan Snyder 12 Deer Creek 2:22.30 10
2 Drew Grunewald 10 Woodward 2:24.47 8
3 Sydney Lawrence 11 Stilwell 2:24.49 6
4 Moe Tramble 10 Shawnee 2:24.95 4
5 Michaela Werner 12 Grove 2:25.17 2
6 Anna Mason 10 Claremore 2:25.36 1
7 Lauren Billie 11 East Central 2:26.39
8 Kate Vesper 9 McGuinness 2:28.18
9 Paige Hughes 12 Shawnee 2:28.75
10 Paige Stanphill 10 Grove 2:29.22
11 Kathleen Joyce 10 McGuinness 2:29.72
12 Lexi Hastings 10 Guthrie 2:30.38
13 Mary McCann 12 El Reno 2:31.47
14 Andrea Bolin 10 Stilwell 2:32.09
15 Heather Johnson 12 Noble 2:41.87
16 Tate Mocabee 12 Shawnee 2:45.73
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 5:14.72 1989 McKillip, El Reno
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michaela Werner 12 Grove 5:17.47 10
2 Sydney Lawrence 11 Stilwell 5:28.96 8
3 Amy Hembree 11 Tahlequah 5:34.94 6
4 Sheridan Snyder 12 Deer Creek 5:36.67 4
5 Avery Buck 9 Deer Creek 5:37.06 2
6 Mattie Bivens 9 Duncan 5:39.93 1
7 Julia Pack 10 Altus 5:42.82
8 Arizona Hummingbird 9 Wagoner 5:43.15
9 Sadie Cullison 10 Shawnee 5:43.57
10 Ashton England 9 Deer Creek 5:45.01
11 Mary McCann 12 El Reno 5:46.10
12 Kate Vesper 9 McGuinness 5:47.25
13 Gracie Medellin 10 Tahlequah 5:53.43
14 Heather Johnson 12 Noble 5:54.87
15 Paige Hughes 12 Shawnee 5:57.20
16 Cara Romannose 11 El Reno 6:03.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 11:26.99 1986 Martin, Okmulgee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michaela Werner 12 Grove 11:10.47# 10
2 Ashton England 9 Deer Creek 11:59.17 8
3 Sydney Lawrence 11 Stilwell 12:05.31 6
4 Ellen Thomas 10 Collinsville 12:31.68 4
5 Brianne Kirchgessner 10 Deer Creek 12:36.71 2
6 Mattie Bivens 9 Duncan 12:37.75 1
7 Charlotte Edmonds 9 McGuinness 12:47.55
8 Adele Edmonds 11 McGuinness 12:48.48
9 Alexis Pennington 11 Coweta 12:51.78
10 Susana Saravia 11 N W Classen 12:56.72
11 Rowan Waller 11 Thomas Edison 12:58.29
12 Amy Hembree 11 Tahlequah 13:00.76
13 Julia Pack 10 Altus 13:04.55
14 Daylan Storie 12 Shawnee 13:14.73
15 Gracie Medellin 10 Tahlequah 13:40.87
16 Kendall Odle 10 Pryor 13:59.58
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 14.29 1987 Drake, John Marshall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asia Johnson 12 Guthrie 15.53q 2.1 1
2 Jimmie Dollins 9 Altus 16.50q 2.1 1
3 Bailee Thomas 11 Wagoner 16.56q 3.1 2
4 Makenzie Lima 10 Ardmore 16.72q 3.1 2
5 Breail Goodlow 10 Del City 16.73q 2.1 1
6 Morgan Thompson 12 Tahlequah 16.78q 3.1 2
7 Kennedy Stewart 9 Duncan 16.81q 2.1 1
8 Katelin Callender 9 Claremore 16.91q 2.1 1
9 Cheyenne McIntosh 11 Glenpool 16.97 3.1 2
10 Shattee Robinson 11 McAlester 17.05 3.1 2
11 Brennan Doherty 9 Deer Creek 17.12 2.1 1
12 Amber Chaves 10 Deer Creek 17.27 3.1 2
13 Carli Purdy 12 Guymon 17.29 3.1 2
14 Amanda Green 9 Wagoner 17.31 3.1 2
15 Carrie Hammack 9 Claremore 17.76 2.1 1
-- Rebecca Brewer 11 Duncan FS 2.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 14.29 1987 Drake, John Marshall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Asia Johnson 12 Guthrie 15.59 0.3 10
2 Breail Goodlow 10 Del City 16.56 0.3 8
3 Bailee Thomas 11 Wagoner 16.66 0.3 6
4 Morgan Thompson 12 Tahlequah 16.74 0.3 4 16.736
5 Jimmie Dollins 9 Altus 16.74 0.3 2 16.740
6 Makenzie Lima 10 Ardmore 16.94 0.3 1
7 Katelin Callender 9 Claremore 19.23 0.3
-- Kennedy Stewart 9 Duncan DNF 0.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 43.87 1995 Bell, McLain
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rebecca Brewer 11 Duncan 45.64q 2
2 Devre Newby 10 Woodward 46.80q 1
3 Ashely Hughes 12 Altus 47.25q 2
4 Kennedy Stewart 9 Duncan 48.11q 2
5 Katelin Callender 9 Claremore 48.23q 1
6 Shattee Robinson 11 McAlester 48.60q 1
7 Sarah Peterson 12 Deer Creek 49.04q 2
8 Krista Glock 12 Tahlequah 50.02q 1
9 Breail Goodlow 10 Del City 50.15 2
10 Jimmie Dollins 9 Altus 50.21 1
11 Bailee Thomas 11 Wagoner 50.71 1
12 Makenzie Lima 10 Ardmore 50.81 1
13 Alanna Wallace 12 Deer Creek 51.22 2
14 Ashley Gonyou 9 Shawnee 51.24 2
15 Hannah Fergason 10 Chickasha 51.59 1
16 Kayla Stevens 12 Glenpool 52.65 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 43.87 1995 Bell, McLain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rebecca Brewer 11 Duncan 44.87 10
2 Ashely Hughes 12 Altus 45.56 8
3 Devre Newby 10 Woodward 46.00 6
4 Sarah Peterson 12 Deer Creek 46.66 4
5 Shattee Robinson 11 McAlester 47.09 2
6 Kennedy Stewart 9 Duncan 47.15 1
7 Katelin Callender 9 Claremore 47.94
8 Krista Glock 12 Tahlequah 49.10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 47.40 1987 MacArthur
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenpool 48.71q 2
1) Gianna Moulis 10 2) Madison Harrison 11
3) Kylie Dellis 12 4) Cameron Hilliard 12
2 Deer Creek (Edmond) 49.32q 1
1) Jade Orange 10 2) Alexis Allen 10
3) Jessie Heiden 12 4) Lillie Martin 12
3 Del City 49.55q 1
1) Jasmine Mason 10 2) Breail Goodlow 10
3) Jakira Wilson 9 4) Chancelei Jones 10
4 Lawton MacArthur 49.88q 1
1) Paj Jackson 11 2) Kameron Fisher 11
3) Kahlia Austin 11 4) Yoshika Thomas 10
5 Chickasha 50.39q 2
1) Shantel Hayden 9 2) Tawn Neidy 11
3) Jaycie Brown 9 4) Kori Smith 11
6 Bishop McGuinness 50.61q 1
1) Nancy Rance 11 2) Olivia Head 11
3) Emily Corrigan 12 4) Jill Hagen 11
7 Northwest Classen 50.76q 2
1) Leah Criswell 9 2) Candis Rodgers 10
3) Eryn Willis 9 4) Micaela Holiday 9
8 Guthrie 51.13q 2 51.130
1) Denea Robinson 10 2) Aaliyah Allison 10
3) Aislyn Ballard 9 4) Alma Robinson 12
9 Shawnee 51.15 1 51.141
1) Tiffany Gardner 11 2) Allegra Sloan 10
3) Alexis Freeman 10 4) Veangele Williams 12
10 Thomas Edison 51.15 2 51.144
1) Jasmine Marks 11 2) Sara Shanklin 10
3) Shyla Dobbins 11 4) Elizabeth Anderson 11
11 Skiatook 51.20 1
1) Dominique Burdette 12 2) Chloe Cooper 9
3) Paige Lorenzo 10 4) Charity Burdette 10
12 Ada 51.81 1
1) Brittany Prince 10 2) Olivia Wells 11
3) Jaycee Boydstun 12 4) McKenah Jones 10
13 Guymon 51.93 2
1) Katy Soliz 12 2) Dennise Reyes 10
3) Carli Purdy 12 4) Kennedy Melton 11
-- Altus DNF 2
1) Zetta McCaskill 12 2) Mariah Watson 9
3) Tyara Jones 12 4) Kiondra Knight 9
-- Duncan DQ 1 exchange zone violat
1) Skylar Standokes 9 2) Rebecca Brewer 11
3) Kennedy Stewart 9 4) Madison Bowles 11
-- Tahlequah DQ 2 exchange zone violat
1) Morgan Thompson 12 2) Alli George 10
3) Hannah Stratton 9 4) Allison Hickman 11
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 47.40 1987 MacArthur
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Del City 49.22 20
1) Jasmine Mason 10 2) Breail Goodlow 10
3) Jakira Wilson 9 4) Chancelei Jones 10
2 Glenpool 49.59 16
1) Gianna Moulis 10 2) Madison Harrison 11
3) Kylie Dellis 12 4) Cameron Hilliard 12
3 Deer Creek (Edmond) 49.66 12
1) Jade Orange 10 2) Alexis Allen 10
3) Jessie Heiden 12 4) Lillie Martin 12
4 Bishop McGuinness 49.68 8
1) Nancy Rance 11 2) Olivia Head 11
3) Emily Corrigan 12 4) Jill Hagen 11
5 Lawton MacArthur 50.15 4
1) Paj Jackson 11 2) Kameron Fisher 11
3) Kahlia Austin 11 4) Yoshika Thomas 10
6 Chickasha 50.76 2
1) Shantel Hayden 9 2) Tawn Neidy 11
3) Jaycie Brown 9 4) Kori Smith 11
7 Northwest Classen 51.10
1) Leah Criswell 9 2) Candis Rodgers 10
3) Eryn Willis 9 4) Micaela Holiday 9
8 Guthrie 51.26
1) Denea Robinson 10 2) Aaliyah Allison 10
3) Aislyn Ballard 9 4) Alma Robinson 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 1:39.59 2000 B.T. Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Glenpool 1:42.02 2 20
1) Gianna Moulis 10 2) Madison Harrison 11
3) Kylie Dellis 12 4) Cameron Hilliard 12
2 Bishop McGuinness 1:44.40 2 16
1) Nancy Rance 11 2) Olivia Head 11
3) Emily Corrigan 12 4) Jill Hagen 11
3 Del City 1:44.84 2 12
1) Jasmine Mason 10 2) Beyel Tubbs 9
3) Jakira Wilson 9 4) Chancelei Jones 10
4 Deer Creek (Edmond) 1:45.81 2 8
1) Jade Orange 10 2) Sarah Peterson 12
3) Jessie Heiden 12 4) Lillie Martin 12
5 Ardmore 1:46.20 2 4
1) Marshelle Stubblefield 10 2) Eonna Robinson 10
3) Christian Russell 11 4) Christa Pickens 9
6 Lawton MacArthur 1:46.79 1 2
1) Paj Jackson 11 2) Kameron Fisher 11
3) Kahlia Austin 11 4) Yoshika Thomas 10
7 Altus 1:46.83 1
1) Zetta McCaskill 12 2) Ashely Hughes 12
3) Tyara Jones 12 4) Kiondra Knight 9
8 Chickasha 1:47.37 1
1) Shantel Hayden 9 2) Jaycie Brown 9
3) Tania Davis 11 4) Tawn Neidy 11
9 Thomas Edison 1:47.91 2
1) Sara Shanklin 10 2) Elizabeth Anderson 11
3) Jasmine Marks 11 4) Danielle Thomson 9
10 Shawnee 1:48.04 2
1) Tiffany Gardner 11 2) Allegra Sloan 10
3) Kelsey Simmons 10 4) Veangele Williams 12
11 Northwest Classen 1:48.69 1
1) Micaela Holiday 9 2) Chalcydonia Crutcher 9
3) Candis Rodgers 10 4) Eryn Willis 9
12 Tahlequah 1:49.50 1
1) Morgan Thompson 12 2) Alli George 10
3) Hannah Stratton 9 4) Allison Hickman 11
13 Skiatook 1:50.10 1
1) Dominique Burdette 12 2) Chloe Cooper 9
3) Paige Lorenzo 10 4) Charity Burdette 10
14 Woodward 1:51.03 1
1) Skyler Schmidt 9 2) Tyrzah Stinson 9
3) Brianna Wallace 11 4) Devre Newby 10
15 Ada 1:51.99 1
1) Brittany Prince 10 2) Olivia Wells 11
3) Jaycee Boydstun 12 4) McKenah Jones 10
-- Carl Albert DNF 2
1) Bria Leverette 9 2) Kia Leverette 9
3) Ashonte Winston 12 4) Shamika Smith 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 3:57.15 1987 John Marshall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shawnee 4:01.18 2 20
1) Allegra Sloan 10 2) Ashley Gonyou 9
3) Moe Tramble 10 4) Kelsey Simmons 10
2:02.09 (2:02.09) 3:03.72 (1:01.63) 4:01.18 (57.46)
2 Deer Creek (Edmond) 4:02.70 2 16
1) Sarah Peterson 12 2) Alexis Allen 10
3) Lillie Martin 12 4) Mikayla Lowery 12
2:03.75 (2:03.75) 3:03.46 (59.71) 4:02.70 (59.24)
3 Thomas Edison 4:03.96 2 12
1) Sara Shanklin 10 2) Danielle Thomson 9
3) Shyla Dobbins 11 4) Elizabeth Anderson 11
2:00.81 (2:00.81) 3:02.97 (1:02.16) 4:03.96 (1:00.99)
4 Ardmore 4:07.39 2 8
1) Zoe Booker 10 2) Kenesha Noland 10
3) Je'Leigh Plummer 9 4) Kevi Davis 10
2:06.11 (2:06.11) 3:07.49 (1:01.38) 4:07.39 (59.90)
5 Bishop McGuinness 4:07.47 2 4
1) Emily Corrigan 12 2) Jill Hagen 11
3) Sierra Purser 11 4) Olivia Head 11
2:04.80 (2:04.80) 3:08.29 (1:03.49) 4:07.47 (59.18)
6 Altus 4:08.27 2 2
1) Zetta McCaskill 12 2) Ashely Hughes 12
3) Grace Hernke 9 4) Brianna Barker 9
2:01.34 (2:01.34) 3:05.88 (1:04.54) 4:08.27 (1:02.39)
7 Lawton MacArthur 4:12.55 2
1) Yoshika Thomas 10 2) Michelle Richards 11
3) Kahlia Austin 11 4) Lilianna Reese 11
2:10.72 (2:10.72) 3:11.99 (1:01.27) 4:12.56 (1:00.57)
8 Northwest Classen 4:16.02 1
1) Candis Rodgers 10 2) Kya Barnes 10
3) Micaela Holiday 9 4) Susana Saravia 11
2:05.86 (2:05.86) 3:14.11 (1:08.25) 4:16.02 (1:01.91)
9 Chickasha 4:16.71 1
1) Tawn Neidy 11 2) Hannah Fergason 10
3) Tania Davis 11 4) Shantel Hayden 9
2:11.03 (2:11.03) 3:15.92 (1:04.89) 4:16.71 (1:00.79)
10 Guymon 4:17.14 1
1) Katy Soliz 12 2) Dennise Reyes 10
3) Karina Mejia 12 4) Kennedy Melton 11
2:08.71 (2:08.71) 3:15.32 (1:06.61) 4:17.14 (1:01.82)
11 Tahlequah 4:17.39 1
1) Erin Littlechief 10 2) Hannah Stratton 9
3) Lindsey Chaffin 11 4) Allison Hickman 11
2:11.41 (2:11.41) 3:11.25 (59.84) 4:17.39 (1:06.14)
12 Claremore 4:17.46 2
1) Anna Mason 10 2) Katelin Callender 9
3) Kaylee Clyma 10 4) Bailey Steckline 10
2:08.14 (2:08.14) 3:13.68 (1:05.54) 4:17.46 (1:03.78)
13 McAlester 4:18.78 1
1) Shattee Robinson 11 2) Megan Fassino 10
3) Ashley Taylor 9 4) Stephanie Hurley 11
2:08.67 (2:08.67) 3:14.74 (1:06.07) 4:18.78 (1:04.04)
14 Wagoner 4:19.69 1
1) Hannah Miller 10 2) Abi Rodgers 9
3) Gabby Roberts 10 4) Bailee Thomas 11
2:10.01 (2:10.01) 3:15.91 (1:05.90) 4:19.69 (1:03.78)
15 Glenpool 4:20.39 1
1) Madison Harrison 11 2) Madison Waters 11
3) Beverly Johnson 9 4) Kylie Dellis 12
2:09.35 (2:09.35) 3:16.12 (1:06.77) 4:20.39 (1:04.27)
16 Grove 4:28.67 1
1) Carleigh Johnson 9 2) Madison Miller 11
3) Josie Eubanks 10 4) Emilee Iverson 12
2:15.31 (2:15.31) 3:21.63 (1:06.32) 4:28.67 (1:07.04)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 9:41.59 2012 Coweta
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shawnee 9:46.16 20
1) Paige Hughes 12 2) Tate Mocabee 12
3) Moe Tramble 10 4) Kelsey Simmons 10
1:09.328 (1:09.328) 2:25.098 (1:15.770) 3:34.718 (1:09.620)
4:51.238 (1:16.520) 6:03.538 (1:12.300) 7:21.198 (1:17.660)
8:26.938 (1:05.740) 9:46.154 (1:19.216)
2 Ardmore 9:55.26 16
1) Zoe Booker 10 2) Kenesha Noland 10
3) Rickkia Manuel 12 4)
1:09.538 (1:09.538) 2:22.608 (1:13.070) 3:34.908 (1:12.300)
4:55.598 (1:20.690) 6:09.478 (1:13.880) 7:25.318 (1:15.840)
8:37.358 (1:12.040) 9:55.259 (1:17.901)
3 Deer Creek (Edmond) 9:56.29 12
1) Avery Buck 9 2) Sarah Peterson 12
3) Ashton England 9 4) Sheridan Snyder 12
1:11.048 (1:11.048) 2:29.768 (1:18.720) 3:42.588 (1:12.820)
5:04.248 (1:21.660) 6:15.288 (1:11.040) 7:33.378 (1:18.090)
8:42.568 (1:09.190) 9:56.288 (1:13.720)
4 Bishop McGuinness 10:07.67 8
1) Kate Vesper 9 2) Kathleen Joyce 10
3) Adele Edmonds 11 4) Charlotte Edmonds 9
1:11.578 (1:11.578) 2:29.718 (1:18.140) 3:42.178 (1:12.460)
4:58.428 (1:16.250) 6:11.148 (1:12.720) 7:31.878 (1:20.730)
8:43.068 (1:11.190) 10:07.663 (1:24.595)
5 Tahlequah 10:19.12 4
1) Amy Hembree 11 2) Gracie Medellin 10
3) Alejandra Medellin 12 4) Lindsey Chaffin 11
1:14.498 (1:14.498) 2:32.568 (1:18.070) 3:45.958 (1:13.390)
5:06.778 (1:20.820) 6:21.638 (1:14.860) 7:44.918 (1:23.280)
8:56.408 (1:11.490) 10:19.113 (1:22.705)
6 Altus 10:22.24 2
1) Julia Pack 10 2) Lexi Herron 10
3) Brianna Barker 9 4) Grace Hernke 9
1:12.268 (1:12.268) 2:32.098 (1:19.830) 3:46.148 (1:14.050)
5:09.968 (1:23.820) 6:23.128 (1:13.160) 7:49.858 (1:26.730)
9:03.198 (1:13.340) 10:22.237 (1:19.039)
7 Collinsville 10:22.29
1) Mallory Burd 10 2) Taylor Lawley 10
3) Ellen Thomas 10 4) Elizabeth Cottrell 12
1:10.668 (1:10.668) 2:32.278 (1:21.610) 3:47.768 (1:15.490)
5:11.458 (1:23.690) 6:25.198 (1:13.740) 7:43.958 (1:18.760)
8:56.278 (1:12.320) 10:22.288 (1:26.010)
8 Wagoner 10:32.76
1) Hannah Miller 10 2) Kaitlyn Greer 9
3) Bailee Thomas 11 4) Arizona Hummingbird 9
1:11.488 (1:11.488) 2:34.318 (1:22.830) 3:53.418 (1:19.100)
5:21.108 (1:27.690) 6:37.738 (1:16.630) 7:58.578 (1:20.840)
9:13.928 (1:15.350) 10:32.759 (1:18.831)
9 Catoosa 10:36.39
1) Jamie Sowers 12 2) Jordan Rinner 10
3) Jordan Jeffers 11 4) Kelcie Hughes 9
1:12.168 (1:12.168) 2:37.758 (1:25.590) 3:53.708 (1:15.950)
5:20.478 (1:26.770) 6:38.458 (1:17.980) 8:01.108 (1:22.650)
9:14.628 (1:13.520) 10:36.382 (1:21.754)
10 Coweta 10:38.49
1) Summer Mcanally 11 2) Alexis Pennington 11
3) Nicole Rosamond 10 4) Josie Buckner 12
1:15.018 (1:15.018) 2:40.268 (1:25.250) 3:54.798 (1:14.530)
5:24.888 (1:30.090) 6:38.788 (1:13.900) 8:02.498 (1:23.710)
9:14.688 (1:12.190) 10:38.488 (1:23.800)
11 Guthrie 10:42.14
1) Lexi Hastings 10 2) Aaliyah Allison 10
3) Aylin Paez 11 4) Lauren Toney 12
1:11.808 (1:11.808) 2:32.938 (1:21.130) 3:48.408 (1:15.470)
5:11.428 (1:23.020) 6:34.008 (1:22.580) 8:03.248 (1:29.240)
9:16.808 (1:13.560) 10:42.132 (1:25.324)
12 Guymon 10:43.10
1) Katy Soliz 12 2) Kendy Salinas 9
3) Camryn Connor 9 4) Kennedy Melton 11
1:11.258 (1:11.258) 2:37.158 (1:25.900) 3:54.508 (1:17.350)
5:21.388 (1:26.880) 6:37.838 (1:16.450) 8:04.228 (1:26.390)
9:21.478 (1:17.250) 10:43.094 (1:21.616)
13 Glenpool 10:45.82
1) Emillie Oberlander 10 2) Mikah Washington 10
3) Hannah Biffle 12 4) Haley Stevens 12
1:15.238 (1:15.238) 2:39.338 (1:24.100) 3:55.648 (1:16.310)
5:26.228 (1:30.580) 6:41.198 (1:14.970) 8:10.058 (1:28.860)
9:27.648 (1:17.590) 10:45.815 (1:18.167)
14 Grove 10:48.75
1) Josie Eubanks 10 2) Kelsea Gorham 9
3) Sierra Hernandez 11 4) Kira Armstrong 12
1:11.838 (1:11.838) 2:36.368 (1:24.530) 3:55.308 (1:18.940)
5:22.308 (1:27.000) 6:37.328 (1:15.020) 8:02.378 (1:25.050)
9:20.488 (1:18.110) 10:48.750 (1:28.262)
15 Lawton MacArthur 10:56.38
1) Lilianna Reese 11 2) Sydnee Stolz 10
3) Victoria Esera 9 4) Michelle Richards 11
1:14.908 (1:14.908) 2:41.198 (1:26.290) 3:56.298 (1:15.100)
5:26.758 (1:30.460) 6:42.748 (1:15.990) 8:14.428 (1:31.680)
9:29.908 (1:15.480) 10:56.378 (1:26.470)
16 Noble 11:16.26
1) Heather Johnson 12 2) Ryann Barnes 11
3) DeeAmber Carter 9 4) Mychaela Pike 9
1:11.998 (1:11.998) 2:37.608 (1:25.610) 3:55.408 (1:17.800)
5:24.398 (1:28.990) 6:42.878 (1:18.480) 8:24.148 (1:41.270)
9:40.698 (1:16.550) 11:16.253 (1:35.555)
Girls High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 5-09 1984 Nygard, Okmulgee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilee Iverson 12 Grove 5-04.00 10
2 Camille Burge 11 Carl Albert 5-00.00 8
3 Madison Hunter 9 Carl Albert 5-00.00 5
3 Jessica Holley 9 Deer Creek 5-00.00 5
5 Paige Burns 11 Claremore 5-00.00 2
6 Kylie Burris 9 Piedmont 4-10.00 1
7 Jarayjnee Griffin 12 Thomas Edison 4-10.00
8 Alli George 10 Tahlequah 4-10.00
9 Kya Barnes 10 N W Classen 4-10.00
10 Sarah Shiever 12 Collinsville 4-10.00
11 Abigail Hoffman 9 Deer Creek 4-10.00
12 Jessie Heiden 12 Deer Creek 4-08.00
13 Rylie Hammons 10 Miami 4-06.00
13 Payton Taylor 9 Ada 4-06.00
15 Ijeoma Njenje 11 McGuinness 4-06.00
15 Danielle Holt 10 Glenpool 4-06.00
15 Alexis Freeman 10 Shawnee 4-06.00
-- Iynai Cureton 12 Carl Albert NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 12-01 2005 Threet, Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lily Jeffries 11 Grove 10-06.00 10
2 Abigail Hoffman 9 Deer Creek 10-00.00 8
3 Chelsey Barton 10 Collinsville 9-06.00 6
4 Maddie Rutherford 12 Shawnee 9-06.00 4
5 Emily Corrigan 12 McGuinness 9-00.00 1.50
5 Tiffany Gardner 11 Shawnee 9-00.00 1.50
7 Miranda Merritt 10 Lawton Mac 9-00.00
8 Jessica McGill 10 Claremore 8-06.00
8 Braelyn Smith 10 Deer Creek 8-06.00
10 Haley Kimball 12 Coweta 8-06.00
11 Mekaila Carey 12 Guthrie 8-06.00
12 Lynsey West 12 Shawnee 8-00.00
13 Karlie Montgomery 12 Duncan 7-06.00
-- Abigail Stanley 12 Deer Creek NH
-- Torie Pulliam 10 Catoosa NH
-- Ashley Taylor 9 McAlester NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 19-08.50 1984 Kirklin, John Marshall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hannah Fergason 10 Chickasha 17-03.25 NWI 10
FOUL 16-04.50(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI)
2 Skylar Standokes 9 Duncan 17-01.00 NWI 8
16-08.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
3 Kya Barnes 10 N W Classen 17-00.25 NWI 6
16-05.50(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) FOUL 13-00.50(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
4 Devre Newby 10 Woodward 16-04.75 NWI 4
16-03.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI)
5 Alexis Allen 10 Deer Creek 16-04.00 NWI 2
FOUL 16-04(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
6 Maddison Collyer 9 Harrah 16-03.75 NWI 1
16-02(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
7 Camille Burge 11 Carl Albert 16-02.00 NWI
14-09.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL 16-01.75(NWI)
8 Alli George 10 Tahlequah 16-01.50 NWI
15-01(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
9 Ijeoma Njenje 11 McGuinness 15-10.25 NWI
14-11(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)
10 Jessica Holley 9 Deer Creek 15-10.00 NWI
15-00(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
11 Aislyn Ballard 9 Guthrie 15-10.00 NWI
FOUL 14-03.75(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
12 Kristen Robbins 12 Wagoner 15-05.00 NWI
15-00.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
13 Jessie Heiden 12 Deer Creek 15-05.00 NWI
14-07(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
14 Krysten Wallace 9 Ada 15-00.25 NWI
15-00.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
15 Tiffany Atkins 12 Pryor 14-04.50 NWI
14-04.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
16 Shelbie Walker 10 McAlester 14-04.00 NWI
13-00.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-04(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 44-08.50 2012 Milton, Duncan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bre Davis 12 Piedmont 41-07.00 10
39-05 41-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-03
2 Lyric Peterson 9 Tahlequah 38-09.00 8
36-06 36-08 38-09 35-08 37-04 35-05
3 Erin Bledsoe 12 Guymon 38-04.00 6
36-10 35-04 36-03 35-08 38-04 FOUL
4 Keely McLaughlin 9 Grove 37-08.00 4
35-10 35-09 34-07.50 37-08 FOUL 36-02
5 sydney McSlarrow 10 Coweta 37-03.00 2
37-03 36-10 37-01 36-07 35-07 36-09
6 Courtney Miller 11 Pryor 37-02.00 1
33-03 34-09 36-01.50 34-06.50 36-01 37-02
7 Brittany Harrison 10 Ardmore 35-11.00
34-03 35-11 33-08 FOUL 33-06 34-09
8 Katelynn Haynes 12 Glenpool 35-10.00
34-09 35-07 34-09 FOUL 35-10 34-07
9 Lindsay Oberlander 12 Glenpool 35-05.00
35-04.50 33-02 35-05
10 Kaitlyn Cronemeyer 11 Ardmore 34-10.00
33-04 34-03.50 34-10
11 Taylee Stinson 11 Woodward 34-02.00
34-02 33-03 FOUL
12 Jordan Carney 9 Collinsville 33-08.00
33-08 32-09 FOUL
13 Brianna Anderson 11 Lawton Mac 33-02.00
33-02 FOUL FOUL
14 Cherokee Ridge 12 Wagoner 31-06.00
FOUL 31-06 28-09
15 Kalle Waldrop 11 Woodward 31-04.00
31-04 29-10 30-06
-- Jaylynn Taylor 10 Carl Albert FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 142-03 1999 Crystal, Woodward
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bre Davis 12 Piedmont 139-06 10
FOUL 133-04 139-06 120-06 FOUL FOUL
2 Keely McLaughlin 9 Grove 131-05 8
130-03 126-11 131-05 FOUL 129-09 110-09
3 Jennifer Mitchell 11 Skiatook 130-04 6
FOUL 112-01 120-04 FOUL 126-11 130-04
4 Brittany Harrison 10 Ardmore 119-07 4
FOUL 118-05 109-09 115-08 109-04 119-07
5 Codesha Harlin 10 Wagoner 115-02 2
110-10 96-11 105-10 110-10 115-02 FOUL
6 Erin Bledsoe 12 Guymon 115-00 1
108-09 111-00 FOUL 115-00 FOUL FOUL
7 Montana Hummingbird 12 Wagoner 113-01
112-03 FOUL 113-01 FOUL 110-08 FOUL
8 Robbie Summers 10 Glenpool 112-06
FOUL 103-00 112-06 109-00 111-02 108-10
9 Nikki Elliot 12 Coweta 106-02
106-02 FOUL 102-04
10 Kalle Waldrop 11 Woodward 106-00
93-10 106-00 FOUL
11 K'Rean Knight 11 Ardmore 104-07
104-07 FOUL FOUL
12 Falon Howell 9 Duncan 101-01
99-08 83-09 101-01
13 Hattie Msuya 11 McGuinness 96-09
88-02 96-09 FOUL
14 Kylie Trower 11 Guthrie 93-07
88-10 FOUL 93-07
15 Lyric Peterson 9 Tahlequah 89-07
85-06 89-07 81-04
16 Cherokee Ridge 12 Wagoner 75-10
75-10 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 10.46 1991 Denson, Ardmore
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Korie Robinson 12 Lawton Mac 10.85q 1.4 2
2 Austin Rochford 11 Deer Creek 10.93q 3.3 1
3 Nathan Varano 11 Catoosa 10.94q 3.3 1
4 Chase Nevel 11 Catoosa 11.02q 3.3 1
5 Shadrach Smith 11 Shawnee 11.05q 1.4 2
6 Kalen Knight 11 Altus 11.08q 1.4 2 11.073
7 Martin Walton 11 Nathan Hale 11.08q 1.4 2 11.078
8 Jordan Blalock 12 Tahlequah 11.14q 1.4 2
9 Ryan Haymaker 11 Collinsville 11.19 3.3 1
10 Josh Hunter 11 Del City 11.26 3.3 1
11 DC Pitts 12 East Central 11.28 1.4 2
12 D'Vron Roberts 12 Ardmore 11.30 3.3 1
13 Braden Klusak 9 McAlester 11.40 1.4 2
14 Brandon Alvarez 10 Guymon 11.42 3.3 1
15 Gary McKnight, Jr. 12 Lawton Mac 11.48 3.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 10.46 1991 Denson, Ardmore
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Korie Robinson 12 Lawton Mac 10.84 0.6 10
2 Martin Walton 11 Nathan Hale 11.11 0.6 8
3 Nathan Varano 11 Catoosa 11.25 0.6 6 11.243
4 Austin Rochford 11 Deer Creek 11.25 0.6 4 11.244
5 Shadrach Smith 11 Shawnee 11.34 0.6 2
6 Chase Nevel 11 Catoosa 11.35 0.6 1
7 Kalen Knight 11 Altus 11.38 0.6
8 Jordan Blalock 12 Tahlequah 11.44 0.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 21.09 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Jackson 12 Claremore 22.67q -4.4 2
2 Chase Nevel 11 Catoosa 23.06q -4.6 1
3 Jacquez Henderson 11 Lawton Mac 23.16q -4.4 2
4 Calvin Parker 12 Guthrie 23.27q -4.6 1
5 Martin Walton 11 Nathan Hale 23.28q -4.4 2
6 Tauboleik Vick 11 N W Classen 23.32q -4.4 2
7 Nathan Varano 11 Catoosa 23.34q -4.6 1
8 Trey Bruner 11 Carl Albert 23.42q -4.6 1
9 Mike-Quan Dean 12 Memorial 23.61 -4.4 2
10 Davion Freeman 11 Del City 23.63 -4.4 2
11 Shawn Koscheski 11 Collinsville 23.72 -4.6 1
12 Aaron Juttner 11 Woodward 24.53 -4.4 2
13 Austin Rochford 11 Deer Creek 24.84 -4.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 21.09 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Jackson 12 Claremore 21.49 1.7 10
2 Martin Walton 11 Nathan Hale 22.12 1.7 8
3 Chase Nevel 11 Catoosa 22.30 1.7 6
4 Nathan Varano 11 Catoosa 22.46 1.7 4
5 Calvin Parker 12 Guthrie 22.47 1.7 2
6 Tauboleik Vick 11 N W Classen 22.55 1.7 1
7 Jacquez Henderson 11 Lawton Mac 22.80 1.7
8 Trey Bruner 11 Carl Albert 22.93 1.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 47.45 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Jackson 12 Claremore 49.58q 2
2 Sean Davis 11 Glenpool 49.77q 1
3 Parker West 11 Glenpool 50.56q 1
4 Lorenzo West 11 Lawton Mac 50.62q 2
5 Jonathan Beasley 12 Nathan Hale 50.79q 1
6 Andra Richardson 12 Piedmont 50.81q 2 50.802
7 Jabar Bennett 12 Pryor 50.81q 2 50.809
8 Clayton Honeycutt 12 Grove 51.09q 1
9 Devin McCrady 12 Del City 51.32 1
10 Colton Swart 12 Piedmont 51.66 2
11 TroiRee Pierce 11 Thomas Edison 51.85 2
12 Austin Burmeier 10 McAlester 51.97 1
13 Jackson Smith 12 Deer Creek 52.65 1
14 Caden Sander 12 Deer Creek 53.78 2
15 Mike Watson 10 Skiatook 55.02 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 47.45 1986 Thomas, Chickasha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Jackson 12 Claremore 46.99# 10
2 Parker West 11 Glenpool 50.10 8
3 Sean Davis 11 Glenpool 50.14 6
4 Andra Richardson 12 Piedmont 51.04 4
5 Jonathan Beasley 12 Nathan Hale 51.09 2
6 Jabar Bennett 12 Pryor 51.17 1
7 Clayton Honeycutt 12 Grove 52.96
-- Lorenzo West 11 Lawton Mac DQ lane violation 6 ste
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 1:52.70 1973 Dahl, Okmulgee
State Meet: # 1:52.70 1972 Chancellor, Guymon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Balenseifen 11 Deer Creek 1:52.98 10
2 Malique Lytle 11 Shawnee 1:54.80 8
3 Walker Clampitt 12 Duncan 1:56.43 6
4 Dylan Dyer 12 Collinsville 1:57.27 4
5 Truman Burrage 11 Claremore 1:58.21 2
6 Mason Bivens 11 Duncan 1:58.36 1
7 Drake DiAngelo 11 Deer Creek 1:58.42
8 Coty Fox 12 Coweta 2:00.08
9 Cameron Rowe 12 Carl Albert 2:00.43
10 Chance Galloway 11 Memorial 2:01.15
11 Austin Peck 12 Wagoner 2:01.50
12 Braxton Hood 9 Tahlequah 2:02.47
13 Will Carlile 11 Tahlequah 2:02.80
14 Mohamed Bassime 11 Tahlequah 2:02.95
15 Cory Tiger 11 Glenpool 2:05.99
16 Giovanni Gutierrez 11 Ada 2:06.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 4:19.94 1993 Simon, Western Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Balenseifen 11 Deer Creek 4:19.77# 10
2 Mason Bivens 11 Duncan 4:24.99 8
3 Eugene Grayson 10 Glenpool 4:29.49 6
4 Zech VanFleet 11 Tahlequah 4:30.28 4
5 Drake DiAngelo 11 Deer Creek 4:30.92 2
6 Walker Clampitt 12 Duncan 4:36.58 1
7 Danial Farias 11 Memorial 4:38.15
8 Zac Mullins 12 Skiatook 4:38.87
9 Angel Vega 10 Guymon 4:40.69
10 Ryan Alexander 12 Claremore 4:41.67
11 Adam Kraus 11 Thomas Edison 4:43.24
12 Brett Stevens 12 Pryor 4:44.08
13 Malique Lytle 11 Shawnee 4:45.59
14 Dylan Dyer 12 Collinsville 4:45.96
15 Eysis Ruvalcaba 11 East Central 4:47.41
16 Malachi Spann 12 Duncan 4:47.96
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 9:32.40 1977 Vaughn, Union
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Balenseifen 11 Deer Creek 10:00.77 10
2 Mason Bivens 11 Duncan 10:04.11 8
3 Eugene Grayson 10 Glenpool 10:06.03 6
4 Zech VanFleet 11 Tahlequah 10:14.40 4
5 Zac Mullins 12 Skiatook 10:18.82 2
6 Derek Portillo 10 Guymon 10:24.81 1
7 Danial Farias 11 Memorial 10:25.99
8 John Anderson 10 Piedmont 10:27.87
9 Brett Stevens 12 Pryor 10:31.26
10 Ryan Alexander 12 Claremore 10:31.43
11 Alan Ortiz 10 Altus 10:35.82
12 Steven Aston 9 Thomas Edison 10:36.23
13 Chandler King 12 Deer Creek 10:41.72
-- Coty Fox 12 Coweta DNF
-- James Ashford 11 Skiatook DQ lane violation
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 13.84 1982 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landon Huslig 12 Deer Creek 14.77q 0.8 2
2 Lewis Robinson 11 Guthrie 15.27q 0.8 2
3 Braden Roy 11 McGuinness 15.28q 0.8 2
4 Nathan Hammack 11 Claremore 15.29q 3.1 1
5 Jaquwan Blaylock 10 Pryor 15.42q 0.8 2
6 Devon Watts 11 Shawnee 15.49q 3.1 1
7 Skye Lowe 10 Durant 15.50q 3.1 1
8 Connor Kelly 12 Duncan 15.58q 0.8 2
9 James McBrayer 11 Altus 16.24 3.1 1
10 Kaleb Presley 11 Catoosa 16.44 0.8 2
11 Chase Barnett 12 Wagoner 16.48 3.1 1
12 Jared Kinley 11 Deer Creek 16.61 0.8 2
13 Ryan Norhtcutt 12 Pryor 16.77 3.1 1
14 Garrett Swaboni 9 Coweta 17.21 3.1 1
15 Justin Humphrey 11 Carl Albert 17.24 0.8 2
-- AJ Freeth 10 Wagoner DNF 3.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 13.84 1982 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Watts 11 Shawnee 15.07 1.9 10
2 Connor Kelly 12 Duncan 15.12 1.9 8
3 Lewis Robinson 11 Guthrie 15.14 1.9 6
4 Nathan Hammack 11 Claremore 15.18 1.9 4
5 Braden Roy 11 McGuinness 15.19 1.9 2
6 Skye Lowe 10 Durant 15.30 1.9 1
7 Jaquwan Blaylock 10 Pryor 15.35 1.9
-- Landon Huslig 12 Deer Creek DQ 1.9 hurdle violation
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 36.80 1983 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Landon Huslig 12 Deer Creek 38.83q 1
2 Kyle Sander 10 Deer Creek 40.13q 1
3 Braden Roy 11 McGuinness 40.43q 1
4 Connor Kelly 12 Duncan 40.92q 2
5 Nathan Hammack 11 Claremore 41.73q 2
6 Skye Lowe 10 Durant 41.77q 2
7 Justin Humphrey 11 Carl Albert 41.97q 1
8 James McBrayer 11 Altus 42.61q 1
9 Chandler Cole 9 Collinsville 42.67 1
10 Ethan Taylor 10 Piedmont 42.87 2
11 Ryan Norhtcutt 12 Pryor 43.25 2
12 Reid Joyner 11 Claremore 43.63 1
13 Chase Barnett 12 Wagoner 43.96 2
14 Dale Pridemoore 11 Catoosa 45.98 2
15 Jaquwan Blaylock 10 Pryor 46.29 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 36.80 1983 Moore, Bixby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Landon Huslig 12 Deer Creek 37.76 10
2 Kyle Sander 10 Deer Creek 39.32 8
3 Connor Kelly 12 Duncan 39.61 6
4 Braden Roy 11 McGuinness 40.35 4
5 James McBrayer 11 Altus 40.94 2
6 Justin Humphrey 11 Carl Albert 41.05 1
7 Nathan Hammack 11 Claremore 41.49
-- Skye Lowe 10 Durant DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 40.96 1983 MacArthur
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deer Creek (Edmond) 43.15q 1 43.146
1) Kiwanis Roberts 11 2) Landon Huslig 12
3) Jackson Smith 12 4) Caden Sander 12
2 Del City 43.15q 2 43.149
1) Kobe Bryer 11 2) Kyle Walker 11
3) Davion Freeman 11 4) Josh Hunter 11
3 Glenpool 43.24q 2
1) Colby Meece 12 2) Sean Davis 11
3) Branson Straessle 11 4) Parker West 11
4 Catoosa 43.27q 1
1) Caleb Wilsey 12 2) Tre Harvey 12
3) Nathan Varano 11 4) Chase Nevel 11
5 Collinsville 43.55q 2
1) Bailey Mcclendon 11 2) Ryan Haymaker 11
3) Shawn Koscheski 11 4) Deontaye Gaines 11
6 Guthrie 43.62q 1
1) Kelyn Hinds 11 2) L'Liott Curry 11
3) Tre Parker 10 4) Calvin Parker 12
7 Shawnee 43.67q 2 43.662
1) Chris Martin 11 2) Christian Patterson 9
3) Devon Watts 11 4) Shadrach Smith 11
7 Carl Albert 43.67q 1 43.662
1) Trey Bruner 11 2) Paxton Smith 11
3) Tyler Ramsey 9 4) Dillon Lohr 11
9 Tahlequah 43.76 1
1) Wyatt Jones 12 2) Mitch Sellers 12
3) Brandon Conrad 12 4) Jordan Blalock 12
10 Ardmore 43.95 1
1) O.J. Walker 10 2) D'Vron Roberts 12
3) Keeton Conway 11 4) Jamarcus Mills 12
11 Skiatook 44.22 1
1) Gavin Pilgrim 11 2) Jonah Henson 11
3) Kyle McLaughlin 11 4) Mike Watson 10
12 Altus 44.38 2
1) Deante Harris 10 2) Tyler Phillips 11
3) Kalen Knight 11 4) Johnny Esquivel 9
13 McAlester 44.61 1
1) Austin Burmeier 10 2) Braden Klusak 9
3) Andrew Rogers 9 4) Keaton Slater 11
14 Ada 45.20 2
1) Levi Grimes 10 2) Montrel Black 11
3) Jake Martinez 10 4) Shiloh Winsor 10
-- Lawton MacArthur DNF 2
1) Jacquez Henderson 11 2) Lorenzo West 11
3) Gary McKnight, Jr. 12 4) Korie Robinson 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 40.96 1983 MacArthur
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deer Creek (Edmond) 42.90 20
1) Kiwanis Roberts 11 2) Landon Huslig 12
3) Jackson Smith 12 4) Caden Sander 12
2 Del City 43.06 16
1) Kobe Bryer 11 2) Kyle Walker 11
3) Davion Freeman 11 4) Josh Hunter 11
3 Shawnee 43.29 12
1) Chris Martin 11 2) Christian Patterson 9
3) Devon Watts 11 4) Shadrach Smith 11
4 Catoosa 43.41 8
1) Caleb Wilsey 12 2) Tre Harvey 12
3) Nathan Varano 11 4) Chase Nevel 11
5 Guthrie 43.42 4
1) Kelyn Hinds 11 2) L'Liott Curry 11
3) Tre Parker 10 4) Calvin Parker 12
6 Glenpool 43.57 2
1) Colby Meece 12 2) Sean Davis 11
3) Branson Straessle 11 4) Parker West 11
7 Carl Albert 43.72
1) Trey Bruner 11 2) Paxton Smith 11
3) Tyler Ramsey 9 4) Dillon Lohr 11
8 Collinsville 43.82
1) Bailey Mcclendon 11 2) Ryan Haymaker 11
3) Shawn Koscheski 11 4) Deontaye Gaines 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 1:28.92 2013 B.T.Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lawton MacArthur 1:27.16# 2 20
1) Jacquez Henderson 11 2) Gary McKnight, Jr. 12
3) Lorenzo West 11 4) Korie Robinson 12
2 Carl Albert 1:29.84 2 16
1) Dillon Lohr 11 2) Phillip Lavoie 12
3) Paxton Smith 11 4) Trey Bruner 11
3 Glenpool 1:30.44 2 12
1) Colby Meece 12 2) Sean Davis 11
3) Branson Straessle 11 4) Parker West 11
4 Guthrie 1:30.53 2 8
1) Tre Parker 10 2) L'Liott Curry 11
3) Trey Wilson 11 4) Calvin Parker 12
5 Catoosa 1:30.63 2 4
1) Caleb Wilsey 12 2) Nathan Varano 11
3) Tre Harvey 12 4) Chase Nevel 11
6 Collinsville 1:31.08 2 2
1) Shawn Koscheski 11 2) Bailey Mcclendon 11
3) Ryan Haymaker 11 4) Deontaye Gaines 11
7 Deer Creek (Edmond) 1:31.58 1
1) Kiwanis Roberts 11 2) John Lockhart 11
3) Zach Kerstetter 9 4) Abenezer Gering 9
8 Tahlequah 1:31.82 1
1) Wyatt Jones 12 2) Mitch Sellers 12
3) Jordan Blalock 12 4) Brandon Conrad 12
9 Nathan Hale 1:32.28 1
1) Cairo Venson 11 2) Keejuan Clark 12
3) Jonathan Beasley 12 4) Martin Walton 11
10 Altus 1:34.06 1
1) Deante Harris 10 2) Tyler Phillips 11
3) Kalen Knight 11 4) Johnny Esquivel 9
-- Piedmont DNF 1
1) Brandon Banks 12 2) Andra Richardson 12
3) Jacob Bakewell 9 4) Colton Swart 12
-- Shawnee DQ 2 exchange zone violat
1) Chris Martin 11 2) Christian Patterson 9
3) Devon Watts 11 4) Shadrach Smith 11
-- Wagoner DQ 1 exchange zone violat
1) Jake Woodson 11 2) Austin Peck 12
3) Tyler Curry 12 4) KJ Lee 9
-- Ardmore DQ 1 exchange zone violat
1) D'Vron Roberts 12 2) Jamarcus Mills 12
3) Tyrik Cohee 9 4) Dyontra Dixon 9
-- Northwest Classen DQ 1 exchange zone violat
1) Brandon Pryor 10 2) Malik Blavely 10
3) Zacharian Owen 11 4)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 3:15.49 1985 John Marshall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deer Creek (Edmond) 3:21.99 2 20
1) Caden Sander 12 2) Kyle Sander 10
3) Jackson Smith 12 4) Landon Huslig 12
1:43.26 (1:43.26) 2:33.89 (50.63) 3:21.99 (48.10)
2 Lawton MacArthur 3:22.15 2 16
1) Jovantay West 10 2) Jarian Nolan 12
3) Lorenzo West 11 4) Korie Robinson 12
1:42.05 (1:42.05) 2:33.28 (51.23) 3:22.15 (48.87)
3 Claremore 3:23.85 2 12
1) Nathan Hammack 11 2) Truman Burrage 11
3) Nathan Lollis 12 4) Tyler Jackson 12
1:45.75 (1:45.75) 2:37.84 (52.09) 3:23.85 (46.01)
4 Glenpool 3:25.39 2 8
1) Sean Davis 11 2) Branson Straessle 11
3) Eugene Grayson 10 4) Parker West 11
1:42.41 (1:42.41) 2:35.49 (53.08) 3:25.39 (49.90)
5 Carl Albert 3:25.73 2 4
1) Dillon Lohr 11 2) Phillip Lavoie 12
3) Austin Davis 11 4) Trey Bruner 11
1:44.04 (1:44.04) 2:35.10 (51.06) 3:25.73 (50.63)
6 Piedmont 3:27.22 2 2
1) Brandon Banks 12 2) Devin Bingham 9
3) Andra Richardson 12 4) Colton Swart 12
1:43.16 (1:43.16) 2:37.01 (53.85) 3:27.22 (50.21)
7 Skiatook 3:27.83 2
1) Hayden Fowler 11 2) Gavin Pilgrim 11
3) Don Tray Wilkerson 10 4) Mike Watson 10
1:44.19 (1:44.19) 2:37.01 (52.82) 3:27.84 (50.83)
8 Tahlequah 3:32.01 1
1) Jordan Hitchcock 9 2) Wyatt Jones 12
3) Will Carlile 11 4) Zech VanFleet 11
1:45.11 (1:45.11) 2:39.36 (54.25) 3:32.01 (52.65)
9 Collinsville 3:32.96 1
1) Ethan Davis 10 2) Erik Tollefson 11
3) Shawn Koscheski 11 4) Dylan Dyer 12
1:47.19 (1:47.19) 2:40.38 (53.19) 3:32.96 (52.58)
10 McAlester 3:34.10 1
1) Austin Burmeier 10 2) Keaton Slater 11
3) Andrew Rogers 9 4) Zachary Godwin 10
1:46.13 (1:46.13) 2:41.28 (55.15) 3:34.10 (52.82)
11 Ada 3:34.15 1
1) Shiloh Winsor 10 2) Trice Prince 11
3) Giovanni Gutierrez 11 4) Levi Grimes 10
1:48.63 (1:48.63) 2:42.86 (54.23) 3:34.15 (51.29)
12 Guymon 3:35.93 1
1) Austin Lozano 9 2) Levi Padilla 10
3) Brandon Alvarez 10 4) Baily Homan 9
1:48.67 (1:48.67) 2:43.55 (54.88) 3:35.93 (52.38)
13 Pryor 3:36.37 1
1) Austin LaFave 9 2) Jabar Bennett 12
3) Jaquwan Blaylock 10 4) Lance Livingston 12
1:45.46 (1:45.46) 2:42.21 (56.75) 3:36.37 (54.16)
14 Grove 3:37.09 2
1) Clayton Honeycutt 12 2) Brady Phillips 9
3) Garrison Hale 10 4) Javier Lara 11
1:47.42 (1:47.42) 2:43.29 (55.87) 3:37.09 (53.80)
15 Wagoner 3:42.83 1
1) Chris Murray 9 2) Tyler Curry 12
3) Jake Woodson 11 4)
1:49.35 (1:49.35) 2:46.49 (57.14) 3:42.84 (56.35)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 7:56.06 1985 Guthrie
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claremore 8:01.92 20
1) Cade Edwards 12 2) Rande Williams 11
3) Truman Burrage 11 4) Tyler Jackson 12
2:00.73 (2:00.73) 4:02.13 (2:01.40) 6:03.33 (2:01.20) 8:01.92 (1:58.59)
2 Deer Creek (Edmond) 8:07.95 16
1) Drake DiAngelo 11 2) Andrew Barton 10
3) Kyle Sander 10 4) Bryce Balenseifen 11
2:04.03 (2:04.03) 4:10.67 (2:06.64) 6:12.73 (2:02.06) 8:07.95 (1:55.22)
3 Coweta 8:08.93 12
1) Coty Fox 12 2) Kyle Roberts 12
3) Max Ellexson 10 4) Caleb Turnbow 11
2:05.79 (2:05.79) 4:12.52 (2:06.73) 6:12.75 (2:00.23) 8:08.93 (1:56.18)
4 Carl Albert 8:12.81 8
1) Phillip Lavoie 12 2) Jaydon Robinson 11
3) Alex Barron 12 4) Cameron Rowe 12
2:01.16 (2:01.16) 4:02.88 (2:01.72) 6:09.82 (2:06.94) 8:12.81 (2:02.99)
5 Tahlequah 8:16.78 4
1) Braxton Hood 9 2) Will Carlile 11
3) Mohamed Bassime 11 4) Zech VanFleet 11
2:06.65 (2:06.65) 4:10.97 (2:04.32) 6:14.27 (2:03.30) 8:16.78 (2:02.51)
6 Duncan 8:24.74 2
1) Mason Bivens 11 2) Malachi Spann 12
3) Jesse Bachman 12 4) Walker Clampitt 12
2:00.56 (2:00.56) 4:08.90 (2:08.34) 6:20.24 (2:11.34) 8:24.74 (2:04.50)
7 Glenpool 8:28.12
1) Cory Tiger 11 2) Jonathon Cain 10
3) Dylan Harden 12 4) Eugene Grayson 10
2:06.70 (2:06.70) 4:17.17 (2:10.47) 6:25.71 (2:08.54) 8:28.12 (2:02.41)
8 Altus 8:29.86
1) Gant Duncan 10 2) Cameron Loving 11
3) Alan Ortiz 10 4) Giovanni Esmerado 9
2:05.40 (2:05.40) 4:18.68 (2:13.28) 6:24.12 (2:05.44) 8:29.86 (2:05.74)
9 Piedmont 8:30.82
1) Jacob Storts 9 2) Colton Swart 12
3) Tyler Wade 11 4) Andra Richardson 12
2:07.99 (2:07.99) 4:16.37 (2:08.38) 6:29.74 (2:13.37) 8:30.82 (2:01.08)
10 Grove 8:30.86
1) Javier Lara 11 2) Jake Ingle 10
3) Harley Apperson 11 4) Matt Jeffries 12
2:03.25 (2:03.25) 4:12.37 (2:09.12) 6:22.34 (2:09.97) 8:30.86 (2:08.52)
11 Guymon 8:35.04
1) Pablo Peralta 9 2) Angel Vega 10
3) Derek Portillo 10 4) Baily Homan 9
2:10.92 (2:10.92) 4:19.89 (2:08.97) 6:27.57 (2:07.68) 8:35.04 (2:07.47)
12 Lawton MacArthur 8:37.70
1) Jovantay West 10 2) Kahleb Davis 12
3) Jimi Denning 11 4) Jacob Fleming 9
2:06.63 (2:06.63) 4:10.22 (2:03.59) 6:25.16 (2:14.94) 8:37.70 (2:12.54)
13 Guthrie 8:38.22
1) Tommy Beauchamp 11 2) Dakota Pruitt 11
3) Eryn Forshgrn 12 4) Sean Harvey 12
2:07.65 (2:07.65) 4:14.63 (2:06.98) 6:26.15 (2:11.52) 8:38.22 (2:12.07)
14 Pryor 8:41.74
1) Brett Stevens 12 2) Jabar Bennett 12
3) Cody Waters 10 4) Lance Livingston 12
2:09.84 (2:09.84) 4:15.11 (2:05.27) 6:31.10 (2:15.99) 8:41.74 (2:10.64)
15 Skiatook 8:52.07
1) Zac Mullins 12 2) James Ashford 11
3) Alonzo Rodriguez 11 4) Travis Hubbard 11
2:04.69 (2:04.69) 4:17.34 (2:12.65) 6:29.12 (2:11.78) 8:52.07 (2:22.95)
16 Bishop McGuinness 8:55.62
1) Blake Fabian 11 2) Mason Newcomb 9
3) Joseph Dwerlkotte 12 4) Henry Novak 11
2:09.01 (2:09.01) 4:19.11 (2:10.10) 6:36.40 (2:17.29) 8:55.62 (2:19.22)
Boys High Jump Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 6-10.50 2003 Moses, Western Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Conrad 12 Tahlequah 6-06.00 10
2 Jashawn Talton 11 Southeast 6-04.00 8
3 Edgar Baez 12 Guthrie 6-02.00 6
4 Williams Denzel 12 Southeast 6-02.00 4
5 Landon Solorio 12 Guthrie 6-02.00 2
6 Andrew Hill 10 Del City 6-02.00 1
7 Reid Joyner 11 Claremore 6-00.00
8 Hunter Garroutte 12 Claremore 6-00.00
9 Malik Knight 12 Altus 6-00.00
10 Gabriel Buckles 10 Deer Creek 6-00.00
11 Keejuan Clark 12 Nathan Hale 6-00.00
12 Tyler Guymon 12 Coweta 6-00.00
13 DC Pitts 12 East Central 5-10.00
13 Devontrae Young 11 Lawton Mac 5-10.00
15 Patrick Utin 11 Deer Creek 5-10.00
16 Kyle McLaughlin 11 Skiatook 5-10.00
17 Noah Payne 10 Tahlequah 5-08.00
-- Hutch Helbig 10 Claremore NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 15-06 1998 Dial, Duncan
State Meet: # 15-06 2006 Scrutchins, Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darren Fowler 12 Catoosa 14-07.00 10
2 Matt Jeffries 12 Grove 13-06.00 8
3 Scott Hill 12 Pryor 13-06.00 6
4 Ryan Milburn 12 Glenpool 13-06.00 4
5 Jerad Reyes 12 Duncan 13-06.00 2
6 Trent Lawerence 10 Coweta 13-06.00 1
7 Sheaffer Smith 10 Collinsville 13-00.00
8 Christian Patterson 9 Shawnee 13-00.00
8 Ryan McIntire 11 Guthrie 13-00.00
10 Austin Jones 12 Duncan 12-06.00
11 Cortland Potter 10 Glenpool 12-06.00
12 Colton Dauer 12 Coweta 12-06.00
13 Parker Jones 9 Shawnee 12-00.00
14 Connor Ahrens 12 McGuinness 11-06.00
-- Coby Barham 10 Shawnee NH
-- Dylan Katter 12 Deer Creek NH
-- Cole Verble 12 Deer Creek NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 24-03.75 1990 Rutherford, Broken Bow
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kyle McLaughlin 11 Skiatook 22-08.75 NWI 10
FOUL FOUL 21-11(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 22-08.75(NWI)
2 Cole Verble 12 Deer Creek 21-10.25 NWI 8
20-06.50(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)
3 Kaleb Presley 11 Catoosa 21-07.00 NWI 6
20-08.25(NWI) FOUL 21-07(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Mike Watson 10 Skiatook 21-02.50 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 20-08(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI)
5 Landon Solorio 12 Guthrie 20-11.25 NWI 2
20-09(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-09.75(NWI)
6 Jacob Lewis 12 McGuinness 20-10.00 NWI 1
18-10(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)
7 Kelyn Hinds 11 Guthrie 20-09.00 NWI
16-02(NWI) FOUL 20-09(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL 18-03.50(NWI)
8 Branson Straessle 11 Glenpool 20-04.50 NWI
18-00(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL 19-08.75(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
9 Micah Kee 12 Woodward 19-11.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-11.75(NWI)
10 Jonah Henson 11 Skiatook 19-11.25 NWI
19-11.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
11 Evan Copeland 12 Chickasha 19-11.00 NWI
19-11(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
12 Benjamin Cain 9 Glenpool 19-02.00 NWI
17-11.25(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
13 Shiloh Winsor 10 Ada 18-11.00 NWI
18-06.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
14 Williams Denzel 12 Southeast 18-05.25 NWI
18-05.25(NWI) FOUL 14-06(NWI)
15 Quan Hall 12 Capitol Hill 17-11.25 NWI
17-04(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 67-08 2011 Perry, Duncan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daylen Baker 12 Ardmore 54-09.00 10
49-09 54-09 51-00 52-05 53-11 50-04
2 Kevin Roddy 12 Duncan 54-08.00 8
54-08 50-04 52-03.50
3 Trent Ball 12 Carl Albert 51-06.00 6
50-03.50 48-00 51-06 49-08 49-11 49-01
4 Clark Stunkard 12 Coweta 50-08.00 4
50-00 49-03.50 50-08 49-02
5 Eric Garcia 12 Tahlequah 49-07.00 2
44-03.50 49-07 43-11 45-01
6 Grant Appelberg 10 Skiatook 48-09.00 1
47-04 47-10.50 47-01 48-09 48-01 48-06
7 Brent Girdner 10 Stilwell 48-06.00
46-08 47-08 45-00 48-06 45-10
8 Jacob Whitt 11 Duncan 48-01.00
48-01 47-03 45-03 47-06 46-11
9 Raul Pando 12 Nathan Hale 46-10.00
44-01 46-10
10 Kenric Watson 11 Carl Albert 46-07.00
46-07 45-02 44-02
11 Cory Douglass 12 Guthrie 44-09.00
44-09
12 Chantz Woodberry 12 Carl Albert 44-07.00
43-01 44-03 44-07
13 Joey Powell 11 Skiatook 44-01.00
41-06 44-01 44-00
13 Laquan Johnson 12 Del City 44-01.00
42-04 44-01 41-03
15 Dalton Dismuke 11 Duncan 43-09.50
43-04.50 43-09.50 43-04
16 Cody Young 11 Western Heights 39-08.00
38-07 FOUL 39-08
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 210-08 2008 Tabor, Ardmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Roddy 12 Duncan 174-10 10
FOUL 167-01 170-07 162-02 174-10 170-06
2 Ryan South 12 Noble 155-05 8
151-04 FOUL 151-02 144-07 155-04 155-05
3 Malik Sharp 11 Shawnee 153-06 6
145-06 153-06 138-04 145-07 149-10 FOUL
4 Logan Cook 12 Tahlequah 144-03 4
144-03 142-00 FOUL 138-00 142-06 122-03
5 Daylen Baker 12 Ardmore 142-07 2
142-07 139-04 133-08 139-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Brent Girdner 10 Stilwell 140-08 1
138-09 129-00 140-08 138-00 FOUL 132-04
7 Trent Ball 12 Carl Albert 139-08
133-11 128-10 139-08 130-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Brenden Hemmeway 12 Ardmore 137-06
131-01 137-06 FOUL 103-04 FOUL FOUL
9 Levi Padilla 10 Guymon 136-03
130-02 136-03 133-02
10 Chantz Woodberry 12 Carl Albert 134-11
134-11 FOUL 128-06
11 Eric Garcia 12 Tahlequah 132-11
132-11 FOUL 124-10
12 Connor Lynch 12 Claremore 131-00
131-00 89-02 124-09
13 Laquan Johnson 12 Del City 126-01
126-01 123-05 119-01
14 Taz Griffis 11 Shawnee 124-01
124-01 FOUL 90-00
15 Cory Douglass 12 Guthrie 118-05
FOUL FOUL 118-05
16 Kyle Goforth 12 Pryor 109-05
FOUL 109-05 FOUL
Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Deer Creek (Edmond) 110 2) Shawnee 59.50
3) Grove 54 3) Del City 54
3) Glenpool 54 6) Bishop McGuinness 47.50
7) Ardmore 34 8) Altus 26
9) Duncan 22 9) Tahlequah 22
11) Piedmont 21 12) Stilwell 20
13) Woodward 18 14) Thomas Edison 14
15) Carl Albert 13 16) Northwest Classen 12
16) Chickasha 12 18) Collinsville 10
18) Guthrie 10 20) Wagoner 8
20) Lawton MacArthur 8 22) Guymon 7
23) Skiatook 6 24) Claremore 3
25) McAlester 2 25) Coweta 2
27) Pryor 1 27) Harrah 1
Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Deer Creek (Edmond) 118 2) Duncan 60
3) Claremore 58 4) Glenpool 52
5) Lawton MacArthur 46 6) Catoosa 45
7) Shawnee 38 8) Carl Albert 35
9) Guthrie 30 10) Tahlequah 28
11) Nathan Hale 18 12) Skiatook 17
12) Del City 17 12) Coweta 17
15) Southeast 12 15) Ardmore 12
17) Grove 8 17) Noble 8
19) Bishop McGuinness 7 19) Pryor 7
21) Piedmont 6 21) Collinsville 6
23) Altus 2 24) Stilwell 1
24) Durant 1 24) Northwest Classen 1
24) Guymon 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 11.48 2009 Levingston, Midwest City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jade Patton 12 Ed North 11.90q 2.6 2
2 Quinn Patterson 12 Ed North 12.17q 2.1 1
3 Morganne Mukes 9 Ed Memorial 12.39q 2.6 2
4 Ceara Roberts 12 PC West 12.41q 2.1 1
5 Ashley Ehrhart 11 Ed Santa Fe 12.53q 2.1 1
6 Lauren Means 12 Lawton Ike 12.58q 2.6 2
7 Faith Mays 12 Ed Santa Fe 12.60q 2.6 2
8 Tyjaie Walton 9 Putnam City 12.62q 2.1 1
9 Esther Udoumoh 12 Union 12.73 2.6 2
10 Taylor Scoggin 9 Ed North 12.74 2.1 1
11 Blair Koster 11 Bartlesville 12.75 2.6 2
12 Tayler Woodard 10 Broken Arrow 12.81 2.1 1 12.803
13 Breonna Presley 10 B T Washington 12.81 2.1 1 12.809
14 Kayla Crutchmer 10 Union 12.88 2.1 1
15 Stephanie Wilson 12 Mustang 12.93 2.6 2
16 Kamrie Harrison 9 Moore 13.10 2.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 11.48 2009 Levingston, Midwest City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Patton 12 Ed North 11.70 1.4 10
2 Quinn Patterson 12 Ed North 12.24 1.4 8
3 Morganne Mukes 9 Ed Memorial 12.43 1.4 6
4 Ashley Ehrhart 11 Ed Santa Fe 12.46 1.4 4
5 Ceara Roberts 12 PC West 12.57 1.4 2
6 Lauren Means 12 Lawton Ike 12.65 1.4 1
7 Tyjaie Walton 9 Putnam City 12.67 1.4
8 Faith Mays 12 Ed Santa Fe 12.74 1.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 23.69 2008 Levingston, Midwest City
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jade Patton 12 Ed North 25.12q -1.9 1
2 Morganne Mukes 9 Ed Memorial 25.84q -2.6 2
3 Quinn Patterson 12 Ed North 25.90q -1.9 1
4 Courtney Labe 12 Lawton Ike 26.20q -2.6 2
5 Keyonna Wilson 9 Ed Santa Fe 26.35q -1.9 1
6 Callie Freeman 10 Jenks 26.51q -1.9 1
7 Jasauen Beard 12 Midwest City 26.54q -2.6 2
8 Teona King 11 Putnam City 26.71q -2.6 2
9 Kailani Bagley 10 Jenks 27.07 -1.9 1 27.061
10 Mariah Leonard 9 Lawton Ike 27.07 -1.9 1 27.064
11 Breonna Presley 10 B T Washington 27.26 -2.6 2
12 Debra Rogers 11 B T Washington 27.45 -2.6 2
13 Blair Koster 11 Bartlesville 27.54 -2.6 2
14 Dayonna Ruffin 12 Ed Santa Fe 27.56 -1.9 1
15 Olivia Crabtree 12 Broken Arrow 27.62 -1.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 23.69 2008 Levingston, Midwest City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jade Patton 12 Ed North 24.19 1.3 10
2 Quinn Patterson 12 Ed North 24.92 1.3 8
3 Morganne Mukes 9 Ed Memorial 25.31 1.3 6
4 Courtney Labe 12 Lawton Ike 25.52 1.3 4
5 Callie Freeman 10 Jenks 25.62 1.3 2
6 Keyonna Wilson 9 Ed Santa Fe 25.87 1.3 1
7 Jasauen Beard 12 Midwest City 26.50 1.3
8 Teona King 11 Putnam City 27.01 1.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 54.75 1987 Marshall, Muskogee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mia Mukes 12 Ed Memorial 55.08q 2
2 Sydney Ellis 11 Lawton Ike 1:00.00q 1
3 Tess O'Connor 9 Ed Memorial 1:00.50q 2
4 Ashlei Laster 10 Moore 1:00.70q 1
5 Bailey Pavlik 10 Southmoore 1:00.93q 1
6 Amirah Jones 10 Mustang 1:00.99q 2
7 Lauren Haynes 12 Westmoore 1:01.35q 2
8 Josie Mayfield 10 Jenks 1:01.75q 1
9 Mariah Fugate 11 Moore 1:01.80 1
10 Dejanece Thomas 11 Broken Arrow 1:01.93 2
11 Audrey Hayes 11 Yukon 1:01.96 2
12 Whitlee Kirkendoll 11 Ed Santa Fe 1:02.00 1
13 Debra Rogers 11 B T Washington 1:02.29 1
14 Rachel Norman 10 Jenks 1:03.18 1
15 Lyric Chandler 11 Ponca City 1:04.00 2
16 Lauren Lucus 10 Jenks 1:04.36 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 54.75 1987 Marshall, Muskogee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Mukes 12 Ed Memorial 55.56 10
2 Tess O'Connor 9 Ed Memorial 59.04 8
3 Amirah Jones 10 Mustang 1:00.30 6
4 Bailey Pavlik 10 Southmoore 1:00.32 4
5 Josie Mayfield 10 Jenks 1:00.72 2
6 Ashlei Laster 10 Moore 1:01.05 1
7 Lauren Haynes 12 Westmoore 1:01.68
8 Sydney Ellis 11 Lawton Ike 1:01.88
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 2:10.72 2003 Eldridge, Broken Arrow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belle Wallace 12 Norman North 2:13.99 10
2 Haley Geissler 10 Owasso 2:16.64 8
3 Clara O'Connor 10 Ed Memorial 2:17.10 6
4 Hayley Redwine 12 Norman 2:17.16 4
5 Morgan Long 11 Sand Springs 2:17.86 2
6 Shay Stayton 9 Bartlesville 2:21.57 1
7 Kyra Fuller 11 Mustang 2:22.09
8 Kaitlyn Janka 11 Yukon 2:22.87
9 Savannah Waddell 11 Westmoore 2:24.11
10 Jenny Mehner 11 Ed North 2:25.56
11 Nicole Clapp 10 Westmoore 2:25.60
12 Abbey MACE 12 Norman North 2:27.23
13 Madeline Brown 11 Norman North 2:27.66
14 Ainsley Ibison 12 Broken Arrow 2:28.53
15 Meagen Leber 11 Broken Arrow 2:30.72
16 Sierra Thompson 11 Owasso 2:37.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 5:00.75 2003 Eldridge, Broken Arrow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belle Wallace 12 Norman North 5:07.68 10
2 Hayley Redwine 12 Norman 5:10.84 8
3 Morgan Long 11 Sand Springs 5:11.86 6
4 Haley Geissler 10 Owasso 5:12.70 4
5 Grace Barber 11 Jenks 5:13.76 2
6 Madison Brown 12 Jenks 5:17.38 1
7 Abbey MACE 12 Norman North 5:25.77
8 Isabella Rose 11 Norman North 5:27.79
9 Shay Stayton 9 Bartlesville 5:29.12
10 Rachel Buker 11 Jenks 5:29.27
11 Cheyenne Walden 9 Sand Springs 5:31.69
12 Savannah Waddell 11 Westmoore 5:32.68
13 Sierra Thompson 11 Owasso 5:37.23
14 Camille Hemry 10 Norman 5:37.30
15 Kelsey Bottomly 9 Broken Arrow 5:46.24
-- Jenny Mehner 11 Ed North DQ interference
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 10:50.34 2003 McLead, Jenks
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayley Redwine 12 Norman 11:17.30 10
2 Abbey MACE 12 Norman North 11:18.53 8
3 Cheyenne Walden 9 Sand Springs 11:20.22 6
4 Grace Barber 11 Jenks 11:22.14 4
5 Isabella Rose 11 Norman North 11:27.57 2
6 Sierra Thompson 11 Owasso 12:00.70 1
7 Camille Hemry 10 Norman 12:05.11
8 Madison Brown 12 Jenks 12:08.22
9 Ashley Barnes 10 Bartlesville 12:10.71
10 Grace Pantalone 9 Norman 12:12.01
11 Rachel Chrisman 11 Norman North 12:24.58
12 Kelsey Bottomly 9 Broken Arrow 12:25.48
13 Meghan Causby 12 Sapulpa 12:31.42
14 Allison Tompkins 12 Ed Santa Fe 12:55.13
15 Anna Gunter 10 Bartlesville 13:03.30
16 Tyler Berge 11 Enid 13:03.87
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 13.81 1989 Franks, John Marshall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Nelson 12 PC North 14.36q 3.7 1
2 Emily Hart 12 Ed Santa Fe 14.99q 2.3 2
3 Ashia Strickland 11 Ed Memorial 15.08q 3.7 1
4 Kiarra Jones 12 Lawton Ike 15.38q 3.7 1
5 Peyton Osborne 11 Norman 15.41q 3.7 1
6 Blair Koster 11 Bartlesville 15.70q 2.3 2
7 Schuyler Wood 10 Putnam City 15.76q 2.3 2
8 Amber Covin 11 Ed Memorial 15.79q 2.3 2
9 Kelsie Shanks 11 Ed Memorial 15.98 3.7 1
10 Elle Denyer 12 Bartlesville 16.00 2.3 2
11 Shiane Williams 12 B T Washington 16.04 2.3 2
12 Michelle Sheppard 11 Broken Arrow 16.17 3.7 1
13 Makenzie Colton 12 Ed North 16.74 2.3 2
14 Aliah Jefferson 10 Lawton 17.50 3.7 1
15 Tatianna Kanyiki 10 Broken Arrow 17.51 2.3 2
16 Olivia Bradshaw 11 Bixby 17.91 3.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 13.81 1989 Franks, John Marshall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Nelson 12 PC North 14.76 0.2 10
2 Emily Hart 12 Ed Santa Fe 14.91 0.2 8
3 Kiarra Jones 12 Lawton Ike 15.05 0.2 6
4 Peyton Osborne 11 Norman 15.13 0.2 4
5 Ashia Strickland 11 Ed Memorial 15.63 0.2 2 15.625
6 Blair Koster 11 Bartlesville 15.63 0.2 1 15.628
7 Schuyler Wood 10 Putnam City 15.90 0.2
8 Amber Covin 11 Ed Memorial 16.28 0.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 42.78 1999 Waibel, Jenks
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Nelson 12 PC North 44.32q 2
2 Tashawnya Edwards 12 Midwest City 45.57q 1
3 Kiarra Jones 12 Lawton Ike 46.65q 2
4 Blair Koster 11 Bartlesville 46.71q 2
5 Shiane Williams 12 B T Washington 46.83q 1
6 Rhandi Jackson 11 Ed Memorial 47.00q 1
7 Brianna McArthur 12 Moore 47.50q 1
8 Michelle Sheppard 11 Broken Arrow 47.72q 2
9 Erin Hart 12 Ed Santa Fe 47.95 1
10 Amber Covin 11 Ed Memorial 48.32 2
11 Elle Denyer 12 Bartlesville 48.53 1
12 Ashanti Mack 9 Broken Arrow 48.86 2
13 Tierra Phelps 11 Broken Arrow 49.52 2
14 Neazha Brown 10 Bixby 49.69 2
15 Mariah Waibel 9 Yukon 49.92 1
16 Emily Banister 10 Lawton 51.08 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 42.78 1999 Waibel, Jenks
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Nelson 12 PC North 43.76 10
2 Kiarra Jones 12 Lawton Ike 45.11 8
3 Tashawnya Edwards 12 Midwest City 45.35 6
4 Blair Koster 11 Bartlesville 45.70 4
5 Rhandi Jackson 11 Ed Memorial 45.80 2
6 Shiane Williams 12 B T Washington 46.56 1
7 Brianna McArthur 12 Moore 46.66
8 Michelle Sheppard 11 Broken Arrow 47.29
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 46.29 1997 Midwest City
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmond Memorial 47.93q 2
1) Morganne Mukes 9 2) Ricki Scheef 12
3) Kelsie Shanks 11 4) Mia Mukes 12
2 Edmond North 47.97q 2
1) Taylor Scoggin 9 2) Quinn Patterson 12
3) Rylie Rose 12 4) Jade Patton 12
3 Edmond Santa Fe 48.48q 1
1) Faith Mays 12 2) Emily Hart 12
3) Tanaysha Williams 11 4) Ashley Ehrhart 11
4 Union 48.50q 1
1) Kayla Crutchmer 10 2) Amaya Christon 12
3) Daiziah Chambers 10 4) Esther Udoumoh 12
5 Putnam City 48.72q 1
1) Kyra Johnston 9 2) Tia King 11
3) Teona King 11 4) Tyjaie Walton 9
6 Norman 48.89q 1
1) Peyton Osborne 11 2) Sabrina Dixon 12
3) Eryn Stafford 10 4) Stevie Stevens 10
7 Lawton Eisenhower 48.90q 2
1) Courtney Labe 12 2) Chase McCain 9
3) Mariah Leonard 9 4) Lauren Means 12
8 Jenks 49.02q 1
1) Kailani Bagley 10 2) Caitlin Cantrell 12
3) Callie Freeman 10 4) Elliott Kulkin 10
9 Booker T Washington 49.32 2
1) Breonna Presley 10 2) Debra Rogers 11
3) Taylor Sells 10 4) Raven Smith 10
10 Southmoore 49.99 1
1) LaKayla Deshields 9 2) Brittany Weems 11
3) Serithia Hawkins 11 4) Kaylee Jimboy 9
11 Lawton 50.08 2
1) Alexis Jefferson 10 2) Alliyah Bruton 9
3) Monica Gonzalez 10 4) Andrea Brisby 12
12 Moore 50.38 1
1) Kamrie Harrison 9 2) Ashlei Laster 10
3) Kayshe Houser 11 4) Mariah Fugate 11
13 Yukon 50.42 1
1) Katy Dyer 11 2) Maci Dunning 11
3) Mariah Waibel 9 4) Shariah Anderson 10
14 Broken Arrow 50.97 2
1) McKenzie Adams 12 2) Zoe McGowen 9
3) Tayler Woodard 10 4) Olivia Crabtree 12
15 Stillwater 52.11 2
1) Alex Smith 12 2) Brianna Echols 11
3) Bryanna Robinson 12 4) Kisston Thomas 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 46.29 1997 Midwest City
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmond Memorial 47.74 20
1) Morganne Mukes 9 2) Ricki Scheef 12
3) Kelsie Shanks 11 4) Mia Mukes 12
2 Edmond North 47.83 16
1) Taylor Scoggin 9 2) Quinn Patterson 12
3) Rylie Rose 12 4) Jade Patton 12
3 Union 48.48 12
1) Kayla Crutchmer 10 2) Amaya Christon 12
3) Daiziah Chambers 10 4) Esther Udoumoh 12
4 Edmond Santa Fe 48.55 8
1) Faith Mays 12 2) Emily Hart 12
3) Tanaysha Williams 11 4) Ashley Ehrhart 11
5 Lawton Eisenhower 48.62 4
1) Courtney Labe 12 2) Chase McCain 9
3) Mariah Leonard 9 4) Lauren Means 12
6 Putnam City 48.89 2
1) Kyra Johnston 9 2) Tia King 11
3) Teona King 11 4) Tyjaie Walton 9
7 Norman 48.97
1) Peyton Osborne 11 2) Sabrina Dixon 12
3) Eryn Stafford 10 4) Stevie Stevens 10
8 Jenks 49.18
1) Kailani Bagley 10 2) Caitlin Cantrell 12
3) Callie Freeman 10 4) Elliott Kulkin 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 1:38.63 1979 John Marshall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial 1:41.04 2 20
1) Morganne Mukes 9 2) Ricki Scheef 12
3) Kelsie Shanks 11 4) Mia Mukes 12
2 Edmond North 1:42.03 2 16
1) Taylor Scoggin 9 2) Quinn Patterson 12
3) Rylie Rose 12 4) Jade Patton 12
3 Edmond Santa Fe 1:43.17 2 12
1) Faith Mays 12 2) Emily Hart 12
3) Tanaysha Williams 11 4) Keyonna Wilson 9
4 Lawton Eisenhower 1:43.50 2 8
1) Courtney Labe 12 2) Lauren Means 12
3) Mariah Leonard 9 4) Kiarra Jones 12
5 Putnam City 1:44.04 2 4
1) Tia King 11 2) Teona King 11
3) Ashley Johnson 9 4) Kyra Johnston 9
6 Norman 1:44.67 1 2
1) Peyton Osborne 11 2) Sabrina Dixon 12
3) Eryn Stafford 10 4) Stevie Stevens 10
7 Booker T Washington 1:44.90 2
1) Breonna Presley 10 2) Debra Rogers 11
3) Taylor Sells 10 4) Raven Smith 10
8 Lawton 1:45.07 1
1) Alexis Jefferson 10 2) Zhane Hawkins 12
3) Andrea Brisby 12 4) Monica Gonzalez 10
9 Jenks 1:45.68 2
1) Kailani Bagley 10 2) Caitlin Cantrell 12
3) Josie Mayfield 10 4) Callie Freeman 10
10 Midwest City 1:46.42 1
1) Tashawnya Edwards 12 2) Asia Shinault 9
3) Jasauen Beard 12 4) Kasey Webb 9
11 Broken Arrow 1:46.85 1
1) McKenzie Adams 12 2) Zoe McGowen 9
3) Tayler Woodard 10 4) Olivia Crabtree 12
12 Bixby 1:47.12 1
1) Alea Wright 9 2) Sydney Stout 10
3) Kayla Carter 9 4) Samantha Splitter 12
13 Union 1:47.50 2
1) Kayla Crutchmer 10 2) Alexandra Kemp 11
3) Daiziah Chambers 10 4) Esther Udoumoh 12
14 Moore 1:48.87 1
1) Kamrie Harrison 9 2) Brianna McArthur 12
3) Coreyon Smith 11 4) Aaren Serraile 11
15 Stillwater 1:53.36 1
1) Alex Smith 12 2) Brianna Echols 11
3) Shelby Childers 10 4) Kisston Thomas 10
-- Norman North DNF 1
1) Lexi Carroll 12 2) Haley Woodard 11
3) Jaclyn Lashar 11 4) Maria Vanhootegem 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 3:45.70 1984 John Marshall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial 3:53.10 2 20
1) Rhandi Jackson 11 2) Ricki Scheef 12
3) Tess O'Connor 9 4) Mia Mukes 12
1:57.89 (1:57.89) 2:57.82 (59.93) 3:53.10 (55.28)
2 Lawton Eisenhower 4:01.62 2 16
1) Courtney Labe 12 2) Sydney Ellis 11
3) Chase McCain 9 4) Kiarra Jones 12
1:58.99 (1:58.99) 3:00.25 (1:01.26) 4:01.62 (1:01.37)
3 Booker T Washington 4:03.00 2 12
1) Taylor Sells 10 2) Raven Smith 10
3) Shiane Williams 12 4) Kambri Davison 9
1:58.23 (1:58.23) 2:59.99 (1:01.76) 4:03.00 (1:03.01)
4 Moore 4:04.32 2 8
1) Kamrie Harrison 9 2) Brianna McArthur 12
3) Mariah Fugate 11 4) Ashlei Laster 10
2:02.44 (2:02.44) 3:03.50 (1:01.06) 4:04.32 (1:00.82)
5 Edmond Santa Fe 4:04.50 1 4
1) Keyonna Wilson 9 2) Emily Hart 12
3) Erin Hart 12 4) Whitlee Kirkendoll 11
2:00.12 (2:00.12) 3:02.71 (1:02.59) 4:04.50 (1:01.79)
6 Putnam City 4:05.28 2 2
1) Kyra Johnston 9 2) Tia King 11
3) Taylor Barrett 10 4) Ashley Sunil 9
2:00.08 (2:00.08) 3:03.78 (1:03.70) 4:05.28 (1:01.50)
7 Jenks 4:08.05 2
1) Josie Mayfield 10 2) Rachel Norman 10
3) Lauren Lucus 10 4) Callie Freeman 10
2:04.62 (2:04.62) 3:07.40 (1:02.78) 4:08.05 (1:00.65)
8 Norman 4:08.83 1
1) Hayley Redwine 12 2) Eryn Stafford 10
3) Stevie Stevens 10 4) Sabrina Dixon 12
2:03.63 (2:03.63) 3:05.67 (1:02.04) 4:08.83 (1:03.16)
9 Bixby 4:10.15 1 4:10.143
1) Addison Richards 10 2) Kaiden Roberson 12
3) Sydney Stout 10 4) Kayla Carter 9
2:08.25 (2:08.25) 3:08.21 (59.96) 4:10.15 (1:01.94)
10 Westmoore 4:10.15 1 4:10.147
1) Lauren Haynes 12 2) Ashtyn Deroin 12
3) Sydney Muzny 9 4) Nicole Clapp 10
2:06.91 (2:06.91) 3:09.62 (1:02.71) 4:10.15 (1:00.53)
11 Yukon 4:10.43 1
1) Maci Dunning 11 2) Hunter Begley 10
3) Bailey Harper 10 4) Audrey Hayes 11
2:06.04 (2:06.04) 3:10.02 (1:03.98) 4:10.43 (1:00.41)
12 Southmoore 4:13.45 2
1) Kaylee Jimboy 9 2) LaKayla Deshields 9
3) Serithia Hawkins 11 4) Bailey Pavlik 10
2:04.79 (2:04.79) 3:09.05 (1:04.26) 4:13.45 (1:04.40)
13 Stillwater 4:17.44 1
1) Adrienne Blakey 10 2) Angie Abo-Basha 11
3) Erin McArtor 11 4) Lauren Gattis 10
2:07.57 (2:07.57) 3:12.90 (1:05.33) 4:17.44 (1:04.54)
14 Union 4:19.02 1
1) Amaya Christon 12 2) Alexandra Kemp 11
3) Gabby Decorte 10 4) Ivy Trout 12
2:09.37 (2:09.37) 3:14.50 (1:05.13) 4:19.02 (1:04.52)
-- Broken Arrow DNF 2
1) Shelley McGilbray 11 2) Tamia Lucero 10
3) Dejanece Thomas 11 4) Olivia Crabtree 12
2:06.16 (2:06.16) 2:16.09 (9.93) 2:43.43 (27.34)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 9:20.86 1983 Edmond
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial 9:34.21 20
1) Arin Glennie 9 2) Ricki Scheef 12
3) Tess O'Connor 9 4) Clara O'Connor 10
2:21.49 (2:21.49) 4:47.14 (2:25.65) 7:11.99 (2:24.85) 9:34.21 (2:22.22)
2 Jenks 9:38.77 16
1) Rachel Norman 10 2) Madison Brown 12
3) Rachel Buker 11 4) Grace Barber 11
2:23.70 (2:23.70) 4:48.52 (2:24.82) 7:18.21 (2:29.69) 9:38.77 (2:20.56)
3 Westmoore 9:39.14 12
1) Ashtyn Deroin 12 2) Elizabeth Reidlinger 9
3) Nicole Clapp 10 4) Savannah Waddell 11
2:22.64 (2:22.64) 4:51.99 (2:29.35) 7:15.43 (2:23.44) 9:39.14 (2:23.71)
4 Norman North 9:40.95 8
1) Madeline Brown 11 2) Abbey MACE 12
3) Rachel Chrisman 11 4) Belle Wallace 12
2:31.90 (2:31.90) 4:52.76 (2:20.86) 7:22.90 (2:30.14) 9:40.95 (2:18.05)
5 Yukon 9:43.95 4
1) Hunter Begley 10 2) Bailey Harper 10
3) Rachel Hurtz 10 4) Kaitlyn Janka 11
2:29.31 (2:29.31) 4:58.63 (2:29.32) 7:22.20 (2:23.57) 9:43.95 (2:21.75)
6 Owasso 9:47.32 2
1) Haley Geissler 10 2) Sierra Thompson 11
3) Cymber St.Gemme 11 4) Dani Oliver 10
2:34.85 (2:34.85) 5:06.78 (2:31.93) 7:29.07 (2:22.29) 9:47.32 (2:18.25)
7 Edmond North 9:54.92
1) Sarah Johnson 10 2) Abby Cosby 10
3) Jenny Mehner 11 4) Kelsey Castillo 10
2:26.38 (2:26.38) 4:54.03 (2:27.65) 7:26.31 (2:32.28) 9:54.92 (2:28.61)
8 Mustang 10:04.22
1) Amirah Jones 10 2) Logan Haller 9
3) Sara Wojcak 12 4) Kyra Fuller 11
2:29.95 (2:29.95) 5:05.71 (2:35.76) 7:36.83 (2:31.12) 10:04.22 (2:27.39)
9 Bartlesville 10:12.27
1) Ashley Barnes 10 2) Kassey Taylor 10
3) Alyse Littlesun 9 4) Shay Stayton 9
2:32.36 (2:32.36) 5:08.45 (2:36.09) 7:46.73 (2:38.28) 10:12.27 (2:25.54)
10 Broken Arrow 10:15.24
1) Ainsley Ibison 12 2) Paige Eberle 11
3) Meagen Leber 11 4) Kelsey Bottomly 9
2:27.02 (2:27.02) 5:06.65 (2:39.63) 7:45.02 (2:38.37) 10:15.24 (2:30.22)
11 Union 10:15.76
1) Chloe Zoellner 12 2) Avery Carey 9
3) Ivy Carey 9 4) Kailey Said 9
2:31.01 (2:31.01) 5:05.00 (2:33.99) 7:38.10 (2:33.10) 10:15.76 (2:37.66)
12 Norman 10:25.80
1) Emmaline Kelly 10 2) Camille Hemry 10
3) Grace Pantalone 9 4) Emily Black 12
2:32.73 (2:32.73) 5:05.70 (2:32.97) 7:39.63 (2:33.93) 10:25.80 (2:46.17)
13 Bishop Kelley 10:27.40
1) Quinlan Ward 12 2) Leah Colon 10
3) Victoria Udrisky 10 4) Payton Chance 11
2:32.29 (2:32.29) 5:04.87 (2:32.58) 7:48.45 (2:43.58) 10:27.40 (2:38.95)
14 Choctaw 10:37.97
1) Mackenzie Black 10 2) Andre McGhee 11
3) Kaitlyn Goudy 12 4) Grace Howerton 9
2:36.60 (2:36.60) 5:17.69 (2:41.09) 8:04.00 (2:46.31) 10:37.97 (2:33.97)
15 Sapulpa 10:41.16
1) Beth Terhune 10 2) kaitlyn Wright 9
3) Monica Scott 10 4) McKinley Tankersly 11
2:39.28 (2:39.28) 5:20.05 (2:40.77) 8:00.51 (2:40.46) 10:41.16 (2:40.65)
16 Enid 10:42.83
1) Tyler Berge 11 2) Andi Pierce 10
3) Irene De La Torre 11 4) Kylynn Barton 10
2:28.57 (2:28.57) 5:16.78 (2:48.21) 7:54.95 (2:38.17) 10:42.83 (2:47.88)
Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 5-10 1981 Clough, Yukon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Merritt Ogle 12 Ed Memorial 5-06.00 10
2 Schuyler Wood 10 Putnam City 5-06.00 8
3 Taylor Sells 10 B T Washington 5-02.00 6
4 Avery Ogle 10 Ed Memorial 5-02.00 4
5 Leslie Atherton 12 Bishop Kelley 5-02.00 1.50
5 Ana Llanusa 9 Choctaw 5-02.00 1.50
7 Kendriana Washington 11 B T Washington 5-02.00
8 Ashley Pletcher 9 Lawton Ike 5-00.00
8 Macy Adams 11 Enid 5-00.00
10 Megan Losancy 9 Bishop Kelley 5-00.00
11 Aiya El-Hassan 10 B T Washington 4-10.00
11 Savannah Cottom 10 Westmoore 4-10.00
11 Kara Mickle 12 Choctaw 4-10.00
14 Sydney Stout 10 Bixby 4-10.00
14 Megan Brooks 12 Southmoore 4-10.00
14 Keyoni Mbroh 12 PC North 4-10.00
17 Amaya Christon 12 Union 4-10.00
17 Lauren Gattis 10 Stillwater 4-10.00
-- Allison Evans 9 Ed Memorial NH
-- Brooke Bross 9 Lawton Ike NH
-- Kristina Cnossen 12 Ponca City NH
-- Ashlyn Ball 11 Jenks NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 11-06 2002 Fox, Norman North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliott Kulkin 10 Jenks 11-06.00# 10
2 Julia Hanks 11 Norman 11-06.00# 8
3 Becca Worthy 12 Stillwater 11-00.00 6
4 Makenzi Cloyd 12 Ed Memorial 10-06.00 4
5 Adrienne Viviani 11 Ed Memorial 10-00.00 2
6 Emily Gardiner 10 Southmoore 10-00.00 1
7 Chris Luansing 11 Moore 10-00.00
8 Lauren Pitts 11 Ed Memorial 10-00.00
9 Ashley Martinez 9 Westmoore 9-06.00
10 Shelby West 11 Broken Arrow 9-06.00
11 Katie Haddad 11 Norman 9-00.00
12 Amy Pasque 10 Norman 9-00.00
12 Makena Labarr 11 Owasso 9-00.00
-- Ellie Milner 10 Ed North NH
-- Eden Patton Broken Arrow NH
-- Blaire Walker 12 Yukon NH
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 19-08 2009 Ezugha, Edmond Santa Fe
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schuyler Wood 10 Putnam City 19-07.50 NWI 10
19-00.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
2 Amaya Christon 12 Union 18-11.25 NWI 8
16-11.25(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
3 Ceara Roberts 12 PC West 17-11.25 NWI 6
16-04.75(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) FOUL
4 Daisha Reece 10 Norman North 17-10.50 NWI 4
17-07.50(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)
5 Kyra Johnston 9 Putnam City 17-07.00 NWI 2
17-05.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
6 Faith Mays 12 Ed Santa Fe 16-11.75 NWI 1
16-08(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI)
7 Grace Brennan 10 Ed North 16-11.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-11.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 Raven Smith 10 B T Washington 16-10.25 NWI
16-07(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
9 Tia Williams 11 Norman North 16-05.75 NWI
15-11(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
10 Sydney Long 10 Westmoore 16-05.00 NWI
16-02.75(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
11 Dezmon Coleman 12 Lawton Ike 16-03.00 NWI
16-02.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
12 Esther Udoumoh 12 Union 16-01.00 NWI
16-01(NWI)
13 Courtney Miller 10 B T Washington 16-00.25 NWI
15-03.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)
14 Alexandra Kemp 11 Union 15-11.50 NWI
15-10.50(NWI) FOUL 15-11.50(NWI)
15 Ashia Strickland 11 Ed Memorial 15-04.25 NWI
FOUL 14-08.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
16 Bryanna Robinson 12 Stillwater 12-01.00 NWI
12-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 46-04.50 2001 Warehime, Bartlesville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paige Houston 12 Midwest City 44-06.50 10
44-06.50 41-06.50 43-01 41-08.50 43-09 FOUL
2 Marisa Fleck 10 Norman 43-05.00 8
34-05 40-04.50 43-05 39-08 41-01 39-07
3 Jacye Grimm 11 Ponca City 43-04.00 6
42-02.50 40-04 41-00 43-04 42-01 41-04.50
4 Alaina Cooper 11 Ed Santa Fe 41-04.00 4
38-02 37-06 38-00 39-00 39-00 41-04
5 Jamia Shepard 10 Southmoore 41-03.00 2
41-03 37-07 FOUL FOUL 39-02 39-09.50
6 Ashley Garfield 10 Midwest City 39-04.00 1
39-03 FOUL 37-08 38-04.50 FOUL 39-04
7 Caleigh Donaghe 12 Norman 39-00.00
39-00 FOUL FOUL 38-02 38-05 38-09
8 Taylor Jones 11 Broken Arrow 38-03.00
37-01 35-11 38-03 FOUL 37-08 35-02
9 Taylor Watson 11 Broken Arrow 36-09.00
36-09 34-10 34-00
10 Sierra Sheen 11 Ed Memorial 36-03.50
35-00 36-03.50 FOUL
11 Carrington Small 10 Putnam City 36-02.00
35-03 36-02 FOUL
12 Brooke Estes 12 Jenks 34-06.00
34-06 34-00 34-03
13 Courtney Petterson 12 Lawton 33-08.50
31-09 33-01 33-08.50
14 Brianna Haun 12 Westmoore 33-08.00
31-11 32-08 33-08
15 Lynch-Oats Latavia 10 Sapulpa 31-09.00
31-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Bri Jones 12 Moore FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 163-06 2007 Spurgeon, Owasso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marisa Fleck 10 Norman 140-01 10
135-07 131-04 FOUL 130-05 131-05 140-01
2 Sierra Sheen 11 Ed Memorial 134-02 8
134-02 FOUL 126-04 131-08 125-09 129-11
3 Caleigh Donaghe 12 Norman 133-08 6
123-10 122-07 133-08 119-01 FOUL 130-00
4 Grace Flowers 10 Union 131-03 4
116-03 FOUL 131-03 109-01 112-10
5 Courtney Petterson 12 Lawton 123-05 2
97-09 FOUL 117-07 123-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Madeline Layland 12 Union 120-04 1
100-10 117-06 116-07 120-04 FOUL FOUL
7 Ashley Reese 11 Choctaw 117-04
115-05 116-07 117-04 107-01
8 Morgan Roberts 12 Ed Santa Fe 112-10
112-05 86-06 94-07 96-10 FOUL 112-10
9 Taylor Watson 11 Broken Arrow 106-11
105-09 103-01 106-11
10 Carly Walstad 10 Stillwater 105-09
100-05 105-04 105-09
11 Brooke Estes 12 Jenks 105-01
99-00 105-01 FOUL
12 Paige Ketch 12 Mustang 102-10
93-05 102-10 FOUL
13 Jacye Grimm 11 Ponca City 101-06
101-06 FOUL FOUL
14 Taylor Jones 11 Broken Arrow 96-08
96-08 FOUL FOUL
15 Bailey Powell 12 Choctaw 91-08
FOUL FOUL 91-08
16 Jessi Parent 12 Ponca City 89-06
89-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 10.38 1980 Evans, B.T. Washington
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arlando Brewer 12 B T Washington 10.50q 4.2 2
2 Robert Charlton 11 Ed Memorial 10.66q 4.2 2
3 Cameron Booty 11 Jenks 10.73q 4.2 2
4 Caelen Groce 12 Yukon 10.77q 2.2 1
5 Malik Givens 11 B T Washington 10.79q 2.2 1
6 Ty Smith 11 Stillwater 10.82q 2.2 1
7 Michael Warren 12 Lawton 10.84q 4.2 2 10.834
8 Durelle Davis 10 Jenks 10.84q 4.2 2 10.839
9 Darren Williams 10 Ed Santa Fe 10.94 4.2 2
10 Demeco Wright 11 Midwest City 10.95 4.2 2
11 Slade Nordic 12 Bartlesville 10.96 2.2 1
12 Jalon Smith 10 Ed Memorial 10.97 2.2 1
13 Darrian Moss 10 Southmoore 11.12 4.2 2
14 Trey Curry 9 Lawton 11.18 2.2 1
15 Jordan Davis 10 Broken Arrow 11.27 2.2 1
16 Kalin Sadler 11 Lawton 11.28 2.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 10.38 1980 Evans, B.T. Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Booty 11 Jenks 10.74 0.1 10
2 Robert Charlton 11 Ed Memorial 10.78 0.1 8
3 Arlando Brewer 12 B T Washington 10.82 0.1 6
4 Malik Givens 11 B T Washington 10.93 0.1 4
5 Ty Smith 11 Stillwater 10.95 0.1 2
6 Caelen Groce 12 Yukon 10.96 0.1 1
7 Michael Warren 12 Lawton 11.06 0.1
8 Durelle Davis 10 Jenks 11.09 0.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 21.02 2012 Robinson, Edmond Memorial
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caelen Groce 12 Yukon 22.31q -3.2 2
2 Jordan Reed 11 Ed Memorial 22.32q -3.2 2
3 Slade Nordic 12 Bartlesville 22.39q -3.2 2
4 Brett Tye 10 Jenks 22.43q -3.2 2
5 Ty Smith 11 Stillwater 22.45q -4.5 1
6 Kurt Yandell 11 Choctaw 22.58q -4.5 1
7 Dahu Green 11 Westmoore 22.87q -4.5 1
8 James Cantrell 11 Bixby 22.92q -3.2 2
9 Jordan Brown 10 Stillwater 22.99 -4.5 1
10 Malcom Dade 11 Ed Santa Fe 23.20 -3.2 2
11 Kiersten Pendleton 12 Norman 23.33 -4.5 1 23.322
12 Dylan Williams 10 Ed Santa Fe 23.33 -3.2 2 23.327
13 Darrian Moss 10 Southmoore 23.44 -4.5 1
14 Kiante Channell 12 Westmoore 23.51 -3.2 2
15 Kyle Mayberry 10 B T Washington 23.64 -4.5 1
-- Kalen McDavid 9 Jenks DNF -4.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 21.02 2012 Robinson, Edmond Memorial
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Smith 11 Stillwater 21.74 1.0 10 21.732
2 Brett Tye 10 Jenks 21.74 1.0 8 21.734
3 Jordan Reed 11 Ed Memorial 21.78 1.0 6
4 Caelen Groce 12 Yukon 21.81 1.0 4
5 Kurt Yandell 11 Choctaw 21.95 1.0 2
6 Slade Nordic 12 Bartlesville 21.98 1.0 1
7 Dahu Green 11 Westmoore 22.25 1.0
8 James Cantrell 11 Bixby 22.61 1.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 46.97 1984 Davis, B.T. Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kurt Yandell 11 Choctaw 48.96q 1
2 Dillon Stoner 9 Jenks 49.20q 2
3 Anthony Poindexter 12 Lawton Ike 49.59q 2
4 Casen Haddox 12 Moore 49.71q 1
5 Ben Fields 10 Union 49.80q 2
6 Brandon Rhone 9 Ed Santa Fe 50.26q 1 50.259
7 Alex Lofton 12 Enid 50.26q 1 50.260
8 Colin Caesar 12 B T Washington 50.30q 1
9 Ty Hale 12 Yukon 50.39 2
10 Tyson Taylor 12 Union 51.38 2
11 Carson Epps 10 Jenks 51.70 2
12 Dylan Peevy 10 PC North 51.71 2
13 Blake Lucas 9 Jenks 51.74 1
14 Matthew Vaughan 12 Ponca City 52.32 1
15 Grey Howard 11 Ed Memorial 52.87 2
-- Shallbe Minor 12 Moore FS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 46.97 1984 Davis, B.T. Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kurt Yandell 11 Choctaw 48.66 10
2 Dillon Stoner 9 Jenks 49.37 8 49.365
3 Ben Fields 10 Union 49.37 6 49.370
4 Casen Haddox 12 Moore 49.58 4
5 Anthony Poindexter 12 Lawton Ike 50.34 2
6 Brandon Rhone 9 Ed Santa Fe 50.72 1
7 Alex Lofton 12 Enid 51.56
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 1:51.70 2007 Wilson, Edmond North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Middleton 12 Union 1:55.33 10
2 Calvin Miller 11 Westmoore 1:56.25 8
3 Jacob Lee 11 Union 1:56.68 6
4 Ryan Nielson 11 Ed Memorial 1:57.21 4
5 Noah Soap 9 Jenks 1:57.44 2
6 Garrett Cornish 10 Yukon 1:58.12 1
7 Ross Stacy 10 Jenks 1:59.85
8 Joseph Gregory 12 Moore 2:00.46
9 Larry Ross 11 Putnam City 2:00.49
10 Andrew Cordray 12 Owasso 2:00.61
11 Blake Larson 11 Jenks 2:00.85
12 Grey Howard 11 Ed Memorial 2:01.87
13 Christian Bills 12 Ed Santa Fe 2:02.38
14 John David Lancaster 9 Bartlesville 2:03.01
15 Derek Muse 12 Lawton 2:03.03
-- Harrison Pierce 10 Ed Memorial DQ break line violation
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 4:11.36 1979 Avery, Ponca City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Barrett 11 Norman North 4:16.87 10
2 Cody Jones 10 Jenks 4:20.58 8
3 Mark Middleton 12 Union 4:20.82 6
4 Chris Staub 9 Jenks 4:21.46 4
5 gabe Thompson 11 Ed Memorial 4:25.24 2
6 Tyler Helt 12 Union 4:25.63 1
7 Zach Porterfield 12 Stillwater 4:27.15
8 Carter Bradford 10 Yukon 4:27.35
9 Jared Haltom 11 Broken Arrow 4:29.17
10 Christian Powell 11 Ed Santa Fe 4:31.28
11 Jacob Janzen 9 Jenks 4:31.79
12 Jake Bowen 10 Westmoore 4:32.28
13 Krishan Baniqued 11 Bartlesville 4:33.68
14 Garrett Morton 11 Broken Arrow 4:34.30
15 Chris Ebert 10 Ed Memorial 4:35.48
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 9:08.70 1982 Thatcher, Edmond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Barrett 11 Norman North 9:27.37 10
2 Chris Staub 9 Jenks 9:35.96 8
3 Chris Ebert 10 Ed Memorial 9:40.88 6
4 Jacob Janzen 9 Jenks 9:42.68 4
5 Cody Jones 10 Jenks 9:44.40 2
6 Krishan Baniqued 11 Bartlesville 9:46.34 1
7 Jared Haltom 11 Broken Arrow 9:59.13
8 Christian Powell 11 Ed Santa Fe 9:59.58
9 gabe Thompson 11 Ed Memorial 10:02.35
10 Blake Crouch 12 Ed North 10:02.64
11 Carter Bradford 10 Yukon 10:14.01
12 Colton Pearson 10 Ed Santa Fe 10:17.74
13 Tyler Helt 12 Union 10:21.72
14 Zach Mauck 9 Ed Memorial 10:21.88
15 Henry Williams 9 Bartlesville 10:22.81
16 Nick Willaims 10 Sapulpa 10:34.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 13.86 1980 Jones, Lawton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Fontaine 10 Ed Memorial 14.58q 3.0 1
2 Donovan Nunley 11 Ed Memorial 14.78q 3.0 1
3 Mark Sharpton 12 Ed North 14.86q 3.3 2
4 Demetrius Jones 12 Ed Santa Fe 15.08q 3.0 1
5 Clarence Simpkins 11 Moore 15.20q 3.3 2
6 Sammy Akem 10 Broken Arrow 15.33q 3.3 2
7 Reagan Harris 12 Ed North 15.38q 3.0 1
8 Cody Massion 11 Ed Santa Fe 15.40q 3.3 2
9 Jaylan Jones 12 Ed North 15.41 3.3 2
10 Kyle Rhine 11 Bixby 15.47 3.3 2
11 Brandon Crowley 10 Owasso 15.65 3.0 1
12 Andrew Sheen 12 Ed Memorial 15.83 3.0 1
13 Tyler Sipe 12 Norman North 15.90 3.3 2
14 Andy Green 12 Lawton Ike 16.11 3.0 1
-- Caleb Elder 10 Broken Arrow DNF 3.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 13.86 1980 Jones, Lawton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Fontaine 10 Ed Memorial 14.37 0.8 10
2 Mark Sharpton 12 Ed North 14.38 0.8 8
3 Demetrius Jones 12 Ed Santa Fe 14.53 0.8 6
4 Donovan Nunley 11 Ed Memorial 14.83 0.8 4
5 Clarence Simpkins 11 Moore 15.00 0.8 2
6 Sammy Akem 10 Broken Arrow 15.26 0.8 1
7 Reagan Harris 12 Ed North 15.42 0.8
8 Cody Massion 11 Ed Santa Fe 15.49 0.8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 36.88 1993 Austin, Eisenhower
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Fontaine 10 Ed Memorial 39.03q 2
2 Caleb Corprew 12 Midwest City 39.10q 1
3 Clarence Simpkins 11 Moore 39.47q 2
4 Demetrius Jones 12 Ed Santa Fe 40.07q 1
5 Caleb Elder 10 Broken Arrow 40.12q 2
6 William Gilbert Harmon 11 Southmoore 40.16q 1
7 Jalon Smith 10 Ed Memorial 40.24q 2
8 Isaiah Jones 10 Ed Memorial 40.50q 2
9 Ike Armstead 12 Broken Arrow 40.85 1
10 Mikal Teague 10 B T Washington 41.18 1
11 Reagan Harris 12 Ed North 41.34 1
12 Sammy Akem 10 Broken Arrow 41.61 2
13 Ryan Robinson 12 B T Washington 42.84 1
14 Chris Briley 11 Norman North 45.32 1
-- Raymond Rogers 12 Moore DNF 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 36.88 1993 Austin, Eisenhower
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Corprew 12 Midwest City 38.07 10
2 Micah Fontaine 10 Ed Memorial 38.24 8
3 Clarence Simpkins 11 Moore 38.25 6
4 Jalon Smith 10 Ed Memorial 38.96 4
5 Caleb Elder 10 Broken Arrow 39.22 2
6 Isaiah Jones 10 Ed Memorial 39.35 1
7 Demetrius Jones 12 Ed Santa Fe 40.93
-- William Gilbert Harmon 11 Southmoore DQ hurdle violation
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: # 41.21 1994 B.T. Washington
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Booker T Washington 41.54q 2
1) Malik Givens 11 2) Myles Tease 12
3) Rasha McKnight 11 4) Arlando Brewer 12
2 Edmond Memorial 41.62q 1
1) Waylan Anderson 11 2) Jordan Reed 11
3) Jalon Smith 10 4) Robert Charlton 11
3 Jenks 41.65q 1
1) Durelle Davis 10 2) Kalen McDavid 9
3) Cameron Booty 11 4) Brett Tye 10
4 Stillwater 42.20q 1
1) Ty Smith 11 2) Jordan Brown 10
3) Cameron Mayberry 11 4) Brandon Prather 11
5 Midwest City 42.35q 2
1) Brian Vinson 11 2) Caleb Corprew 12
3) Demeco Wright 11 4) Aliik Sezer 10
6 Union 42.44q 2
1) Trey Brown 9 2) Robert Thomas 10
3) Ayo Ologala 10 4) Alex Ugbah 10
7 Lawton 42.57q 1
1) Kalin Sadler 11 2) Darreyl Patterson 11
3) Marcheenan Hair 10 4) Michael Warren 12
8 Westmoore 42.62q 1
1) AJ Oliver 12 2) Deandre Martin 12
3) Kiante Channell 12 4) Quinton Powell 12
9 Edmond North 42.69 2
1) Miles Jones 12 2) Jordan Prince 10
3) Julian Jernigan 12 4) Lindell Tate 12
10 Edmond Santa Fe 42.77 2
1) Delwin Richard 10 2) Malcom Dade 11
3) Dylan Williams 10 4) Darren Williams 10
11 Broken Arrow 43.10 1
1) Myles Smith 12 2) Austin Reed 12
3) Ike Armstead 12 4) Jordan Davis 10
12 Enid 43.20 1
1) Raheem Mitchell 11 2) Chris Daniels 11
3) Marshawn Mills 12 4) Bryan Harger 12
13 Moore 43.26 2
1) Jordan Bernhardy 12 2) Clarence Simpkins 11
3) Devonte Cooper 11 4) Cameron Jackson 12
14 Bixby 43.37 1
1) Kyle Rhine 11 2) Justin Williams 11
3) James Cantrell 11 4) Kale Mulkey 11
15 Lawton Eisenhower 43.92 2
1) Andy Green 12 2) Anthony Poindexter 12
3) Rico Bussey 10 4) Tykwane Ashby 12
16 Norman 43.96 2
1) Tyler Luke 11 2) Kiersten Pendleton 12
3) Spencer Jones 12 4) Kyle Baker 10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 41.21 1994 B.T. Washington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Booker T Washington 41.04# 20
1) Malik Givens 11 2) Myles Tease 12
3) Rasha McKnight 11 4) Arlando Brewer 12
2 Jenks 41.46 16
1) Durelle Davis 10 2) Kalen McDavid 9
3) Cameron Booty 11 4) Brett Tye 10
3 Edmond Memorial 41.58 12
1) Waylan Anderson 11 2) Jordan Reed 11
3) Jalon Smith 10 4) Robert Charlton 11
4 Stillwater 41.77 8
1) Ty Smith 11 2) Jordan Brown 10
3) Cameron Mayberry 11 4) Brandon Prather 11
5 Midwest City 42.46 4
1) Brian Vinson 11 2) Caleb Corprew 12
3) Demeco Wright 11 4) Aliik Sezer 10
6 Lawton 42.83 2
1) Kalin Sadler 11 2) Darreyl Patterson 11
3) Marcheenan Hair 10 4) Michael Warren 12
7 Westmoore 42.85
1) AJ Oliver 12 2) Deandre Martin 12
3) Kiante Channell 12 4) Quinton Powell 12
8 Union 43.50
1) Trey Brown 9 2) Robert Thomas 10
3) Ayo Ologala 10 4) Alex Ugbah 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 1:28.54 2013 Jenks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenks 1:26.22# 2 20
1) Durelle Davis 10 2) Kalen McDavid 9
3) Cameron Booty 11 4) Brett Tye 10
2 Booker T Washington 1:26.33# 2 16
1) Malik Givens 11 2) Myles Tease 12
3) Rasha McKnight 11 4) Arlando Brewer 12
3 Edmond Memorial 1:27.89# 2 12
1) Waylan Anderson 11 2) Ben Lewis 10
3) Jordan Reed 11 4) Robert Charlton 11
4 Stillwater 1:28.48# 1 8
1) Ty Smith 11 2) Jordan Brown 10
3) Cameron Mayberry 11 4) Brandon Prather 11
5 Bixby 1:29.22 2 4 1:29.211
1) Justin Williams 11 2) Kale Mulkey 11
3) James Cantrell 11 4) Blake Cooper 11
6 Midwest City 1:29.22 2 2 1:29.216
1) Brian Vinson 11 2) Julius Marshall 11
3) Jonathan Johnson 11 4) Demeco Wright 11
7 Lawton 1:29.23 2
1) Kalin Sadler 11 2) Darreyl Patterson 11
3) Mahlik Hanna 12 4) Michael Warren 12
8 Enid 1:29.88 1
1) Raheem Mitchell 11 2) Chris Daniels 11
3) Marshawn Mills 12 4) Bryan Harger 12
9 Edmond Santa Fe 1:30.25 1
1) Darren Williams 10 2) Dylan Williams 10
3) Demetrius Jones 12 4) Malcom Dade 11
10 Norman 1:30.58 1
1) Tyler Luke 11 2) Kiersten Pendleton 12
3) Spencer Jones 12 4) Kyle Baker 10
11 Broken Arrow 1:30.89 1
1) Austin Reed 12 2) Ike Armstead 12
3) Jordan Davis 10 4) Myles Smith 12
12 Union 1:31.00 2
1) Trey Brown 9 2) Shawn Olden 12
3) Robert Thomas 10 4) Ayo Ologala 10
13 Lawton Eisenhower 1:31.08 2
1) Julio Santiago 12 2) Anthony Poindexter 12
3) Rico Bussey 10 4) Tykwane Ashby 12
14 Moore 1:31.52 1
1) Jordan Bernhardy 12 2) Devonte Cooper 11
3) Shallbe Minor 12 4) Cameron Jackson 12
15 Yukon 1:31.64 1
1) Tucker Doyle 11 2) Ty Hale 12
3) Bryce Lutts 11 4) Caelen Groce 12
-- Edmond North DNF 1
1) Miles Jones 12 2) Jordan Prince 10
3) Julian Jernigan 12 4) Antonio Williams 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
==========================================================================
State Meet: # 3:14.38 1990 John Marshall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenks 3:20.27 2 20
1) Blake Lucas 9 2) Kalen McDavid 9
3) Ross Stacy 10 4) Dillon Stoner 9
1:40.62 (1:40.62) 2:31.92 (51.30) 3:20.27 (48.35)
2 Booker T Washington 3:20.77 2 16
1) Colin Caesar 12 2) Rasha McKnight 11
3) Ryan Robinson 12 4) Myles Tease 12
1:40.11 (1:40.11) 2:31.10 (50.99) 3:20.77 (49.67)
3 Edmond Memorial 3:21.14 2 12
1) Robert Charlton 11 2) Isaiah Jones 10
3) Aaron Charlton 9 4) Grey Howard 11
1:40.52 (1:40.52) 2:31.06 (50.54) 3:21.14 (50.08)
4 Moore 3:21.68 2 8
1) Shallbe Minor 12 2) Casen Haddox 12
3) Raymond Rogers 12 4) Clarence Simpkins 11
1:39.71 (1:39.71) 2:32.98 (53.27) 3:21.68 (48.70)
5 Yukon 3:23.56 1 4
1) Cooper Stanley 11 2) Ty Hale 12
3) Garrett Cornish 10 4) Caelen Groce 12
1:44.02 (1:44.02) 2:33.98 (49.96) 3:23.56 (49.58)
6 Enid 3:23.60 1 2
1) Raheem Mitchell 11 2) Bryan Harger 12
3) Marshawn Mills 12 4) Alex Lofton 12
1:42.51 (1:42.51) 2:33.42 (50.91) 3:23.60 (50.18)
7 Lawton 3:24.13 2
1) Marcheenan Hair 10 2) Darreyl Patterson 11
3) Jair Thomas 9 4) Myykhail Shaw 12
1:40.83 (1:40.83) 2:33.05 (52.22) 3:24.13 (51.08)
8 Edmond Santa Fe 3:24.27 1
1) Brandon Rhone 9 2) Christian Bills 12
3) Leland Anderson 11 4) Marquon Davis 12
1:42.53 (1:42.53) 2:33.19 (50.66) 3:24.27 (51.08)
9 Union 3:24.43 1
1) Ben Fields 10 2) Matt Earls 12
3) Jacob Lee 11 4) Tyson Taylor 12
1:42.74 (1:42.74) 2:33.95 (51.21) 3:24.43 (50.48)
10 Westmoore 3:24.47 2
1) Deandre Martin 12 2) Jacob Groh 12
3) Calvin Miller 11 4) Quinton Powell 12
1:44.82 (1:44.82) 2:36.01 (51.19) 3:24.48 (48.47)
11 Norman 3:24.77 2
1) Andrew Meiller 11 2) Tyler Luke 11
3) Christian Hackelman 12 4) Spencer Jones 12
1:42.02 (1:42.02) 2:33.38 (51.36) 3:24.77 (51.39)
12 Lawton Eisenhower 3:26.28 2
1) Anthony Poindexter 12 2) KeShawn Perkins 12
3) Julio Santiago 12 4) Rico Bussey 10
1:41.53 (1:41.53) 2:34.75 (53.22) 3:26.28 (51.53)
13 Broken Arrow 3:28.45 1
1) Caleb Elder 10 2) Sammy Akem 10
3) Javian Ivy 10 4) Ike Armstead 12
1:43.71 (1:43.71) 2:35.54 (51.83) 3:28.45 (52.91)
14 Owasso 3:29.17 1
1) Ryne Bevin 9 2) Hunter Starling 11
3) Brandon Crowley 10 4) Tanner Denton 12
1:45.67 (1:45.67) 2:38.16 (52.49) 3:29.17 (51.01)
15 Southmoore 3:30.08 1
1) Darrian Moss 10 2) Darnell Nicks 12
3) Gevarious Owens 9 4) William Gilbert Harmon 11
1:45.39 (1:45.39) 2:38.74 (53.35) 3:30.08 (51.34)
16 Ponca City 3:30.59 1
1) Raylon Gaines 12 2) Jacob Birnbaum 10
3) Joey LeClair 12 4) Matthew Vaughan 12
1:44.65 (1:44.65) 2:39.57 (54.92) 3:30.59 (51.02)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 7:47.07 1994 Putnam City
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial 7:59.04 20
1) Ryan Nielson 11 2) David Lytle 11
3) Harrison Pierce 10 4) Grey Howard 11
2:00.47 (2:00.47) 4:04.87 (2:04.40) 6:02.32 (1:57.45) 7:59.04 (1:56.72)
2 Westmoore 7:59.90 16
1) Trey Taylor 12 2) Jake Bowen 10
3) Garrett Elmore 10 4) Calvin Miller 11
2:00.31 (2:00.31) 4:01.82 (2:01.51) 6:05.52 (2:03.70) 7:59.90 (1:54.38)
3 Jenks 8:00.64 12
1) Ross Stacy 10 2) Blake Larson 11
3) Chris Staub 9 4) Noah Soap 9
2:02.12 (2:02.12) 4:04.06 (2:01.94) 6:03.65 (1:59.59) 8:00.65 (1:57.00)
4 Union 8:01.46 8
1) Mark Middleton 12 2) Jacob Lee 11
3) Tyler Helt 12 4) Hunter Clabo 11
2:02.96 (2:02.96) 4:08.33 (2:05.37) 6:06.03 (1:57.70) 8:01.46 (1:55.43)
5 Yukon 8:13.11 4
1) Carter Bradford 10 2) Joys Johny 11
3) Cooper Stanley 11 4) Garrett Cornish 10
2:02.39 (2:02.39) 4:06.15 (2:03.76) 6:10.37 (2:04.22) 8:13.11 (2:02.74)
6 Moore 8:18.20 2
1) Samuel Blanden 11 2) Nathan Harlan 12
3) Garrett Grive 11 4) Joseph Gregory 12
2:05.63 (2:05.63) 4:10.32 (2:04.69) 6:19.80 (2:09.48) 8:18.20 (1:58.40)
7 Broken Arrow 8:21.42
1) Garrett Morton 11 2) Dimitri Coster 12
3) Parker Bednasek 12 4) Conner Yarnell 11
2:04.93 (2:04.93) 4:10.10 (2:05.17) 6:17.25 (2:07.15) 8:21.42 (2:04.17)
8 Booker T Washington 8:23.19
1) Jacob Tipton 10 2) Zachary Cadenasso 11
3) Lars Gardner 12 4) Trevor Spratley 10
2:06.72 (2:06.72) 4:12.49 (2:05.77) 6:20.42 (2:07.93) 8:23.19 (2:02.77)
9 Norman 8:24.00
1) Andrew Meiller 11 2) Sean Corbly 12
3) Christian Hackelman 12 4) Varun Ennamuri 12
2:04.51 (2:04.51) 4:08.60 (2:04.09) 6:16.39 (2:07.79) 8:24.00 (2:07.61)
10 Edmond North 8:28.54
1) Kyle Mauk 11 2) Josh Peterson 10
3) Matthew Morrison 11 4) Jared Ashmun 10
2:04.84 (2:04.84) 4:13.68 (2:08.84) 6:22.65 (2:08.97) 8:28.54 (2:05.89)
11 Owasso 8:31.41
1) Andrew Cordray 12 2) Brooks Catuadella 10
3) Hudson Surber 10 4) Christian Sletton 11
2:07.97 (2:07.97) 4:16.97 (2:09.00) 6:25.73 (2:08.76) 8:31.41 (2:05.68)
12 Putnam City 8:36.30
1) Larry Ross 11 2) Jack Aikman 10
3) Jeff Warlick 10 4) DeQuan Scott 12
2:03.68 (2:03.68) 4:10.29 (2:06.61) 6:23.03 (2:12.74) 8:36.30 (2:13.27)
13 Choctaw 8:40.29
1) Joseph Brown 11 2) Trey Rhoades 11
3) Luke Molet 9 4) Cody James 10
2:07.34 (2:07.34) 4:14.05 (2:06.71) 6:27.53 (2:13.48) 8:40.29 (2:12.76)
14 Enid 8:40.55
1) Aaron Beagle 12 2) Jake Taylor 10
3) Gavin Lack 10 4) Garrett Wallace 10
2:05.06 (2:05.06) 4:19.03 (2:13.97) 6:33.28 (2:14.25) 8:40.55 (2:07.27)
15 Mustang 8:41.89
1) Josh Griffin 11 2) Ben Brackett 11
3) Alex Fischer 10 4) Lance Frost 11
2:05.21 (2:05.21) 4:16.85 (2:11.64) 6:34.05 (2:17.20) 8:41.89 (2:07.84)
16 Lawton 8:51.92
1) Derek Muse 12 2) Darius Martin 12
3) Meordrick Shoemake 10 4) JuWan Halsey 11
2:00.88 (2:00.88) 4:15.11 (2:14.23) 6:31.04 (2:15.93) 8:51.92 (2:20.88)
Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 7-02 2000 Neale, Muskogee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Josiah Hunter 12 Ed Santa Fe 6-08.00 10
2 Dervon Hill 12 Westmoore 6-06.00 8
3 A.J. Parker 10 Bartlesville 6-04.00 6
4 Vernon Turner 9 Yukon 6-02.00 3
4 Darnell Nicks 12 Southmoore 6-02.00 3
6 Luke McAllister 12 Union 6-02.00 1
7 Tim Gardenhigh 12 Broken Arrow 6-02.00
8 Tyler Ferguson 12 Broken Arrow 6-02.00
9 William Boyd 9 Ed North 6-00.00
10 Dillon Stoner 9 Jenks 6-00.00
11 Dahu Green 11 Westmoore 5-10.00
11 Damian Howard 12 Broken Arrow 5-10.00
11 Donovan Nunley 11 Ed Memorial 5-10.00
14 Cole Baily 9 Yukon 5-10.00
15 Micah Fontaine 10 Ed Memorial 5-08.00
-- Carlton Robertson 12 Moore NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 17-00 2009 Whitt, Norman North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tommy Dial 9 Jenks 17-01.00# 10
2 Auston Hanoch 11 Broken Arrow 14-06.00 8
3 Heath Stacy 12 Norman North 14-06.00 6
4 Stephen Haygood 11 Owasso 14-00.00 2.33
4 Jack Stockstill 11 B T Washington 14-00.00 2.33
4 Chase Snider 11 Broken Arrow 14-00.00 2.33
7 Kaleb Cooper 10 Moore 13-06.00
8 Ben Brown 12 Bishop Kelley 13-06.00
9 Thomas Young 10 Owasso 13-06.00
10 Jesse Johnston 12 Ed Santa Fe 13-00.00
11 Baylor McCracken 12 Moore 13-00.00
12 Gabe Dunlap 9 Ed Memorial 12-06.00
13 Daniel Hakansan 10 Owasso 12-00.00
14 Tate Waller 11 Westmoore 12-00.00
15 Sam Musser 9 Ed Memorial 11-06.00
16 Joey Gatto 12 Yukon 11-06.00
17 Heath Cromwell 12 Ponca City 11-00.00
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
State Meet: # 24-04 1969 Kinney, Duncan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arlando Brewer 12 B T Washington 23-09.00 NWI 10
23-07.50(-0.0) 23-09(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 23-05(-0.0) PASS
2 Alex Ugbah 10 Union 23-06.00 NWI 8
21-09.50(-0.0) 22-06(-0.0) 22-01.25(-0.0) 21-02(-0.0) FOUL 23-06(-0.0)
3 Brandon Prather 11 Stillwater 23-04.00 NWI 6
21-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 22-10.50(-0.0) 22-11.75(-0.0) 22-04(-0.0) 23-04(-0.0)
4 Cassius Hill 11 Westmoore 23-01.25 NWI 4
21-09(-0.0) 23-01.25(-0.0) 22-00.50(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 22-09(-0.0) 22-05(-0.0)
5 Waylan Anderson 11 Ed Memorial 22-09.50 NWI 2
21-05.50(-0.0) 22-00.75(-0.0) 22-09.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0) FOUL 22-04(-0.0)
6 Donovan Nunley 11 Ed Memorial 22-08.50 NWI 1
20-06.75(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 22-03.25(-0.0) 21-04.25(-0.0) 22-01.25(-0.0) 22-08.50(-0.0)
7 Kyle Mayberry 10 B T Washington 22-05.25 NWI
21-08.50(-0.0) 22-05.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 22-04.75(-0.0)
8 Cameron Booty 11 Jenks 22-04.75 NWI
22-02(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) FOUL 22-04.75(-0.0) 22-04(-0.0) FOUL
9 Antonio Cole 11 Ed North 22-02.00 NWI
21-00.75(-0.0) 22-02(-0.0) FOUL 21-01.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
10 Josiah Hunter 12 Ed Santa Fe 22-01.75 NWI
21-08.50(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0) 22-01.75(-0.0)
11 Ayo Ologala 10 Union 21-04.00 NWI
FOUL 21-04(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0)
12 Darreyl Patterson 11 Lawton 21-02.00 NWI
21-02(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
13 Romeo Harvey 9 Lawton Ike 20-11.50 NWI
20-07(-0.0) 20-06.50(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0)
14 Kieron Hardrick 12 Westmoore 20-05.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 20-05.75(-0.0)
-- Ishmeal Riley 12 Norman North FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tanner Profice 10 Norman North FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 63-01.50 2007 Tabor, Norman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Weltzheimer 11 Ed Memorial 55-04.00 10
55-04 54-10 FOUL 55-00 55-01 54-01
2 Matt Looney 12 Broken Arrow 53-11.00 8
51-06 FOUL FOUL 53-11 FOUL 53-11
3 Cole Ridgway 12 Norman 53-00.00 6
FOUL FOUL 53-00 FOUL 52-02 FOUL
4 Alex Bradley 12 Broken Arrow 51-09.00 4
48-03 49-05 48-01 50-05 51-09 49-07.50
5 Noah Gillett 11 Yukon 50-09.00 2
50-06 48-05 FOUL 50-04 50-05 50-09
6 Derek Robinson 10 Jenks 50-09.00 1
44-05 49-06 50-06 49-00 50-09 FOUL
7 David G. Smith 11 Ed Memorial 50-08.50
50-08.50 50-06.50 49-06.50 49-04 49-09 50-08.50
8 Tristin Hill 12 Mustang 49-11.00
48-10 49-11 47-05 48-06 47-09 FOUL
9 Dakota Troglin 11 Southmoore 48-11.00
FOUL FOUL 48-11
10 Jude Richardson 10 Norman North 48-06.00
FOUL 48-06 FOUL
11 Canaan Cook 12 Moore 47-07.00
FOUL 47-07 46-01.50
12 Nick Webb 11 Norman 46-08.00
43-05.50 45-01 46-08
13 mason Dossman 12 Sapulpa 46-03.00
FOUL FOUL 46-03
14 Josh McGill 12 Norman 45-08.00
45-01 45-08 FOUL
15 Terrion Owens 12 Lawton 45-06.00
44-01 FOUL 45-06
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 210-00 2009 Tabor, Norman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David G. Smith 11 Ed Memorial 161-11 10
161-11 157-01 160-02 161-10 159-08 161-11
2 Derek Robinson 10 Jenks 158-04 8
155-00 158-04 156-09 FOUL FOUL 157-06
3 mason Dossman 12 Sapulpa 157-05 6
157-05 142-03 146-05 148-10 133-10 144-04
4 Cole Ridgway 12 Norman 156-02 4
121-04 140-06 156-02 129-07 148-10 FOUL
5 Nick Webb 11 Norman 154-03 2
147-06 152-03 154-03 143-06 145-08 149-05
6 Dayton Bowie 12 Broken Arrow 151-11 1
151-11 138-04 FOUL FOUL 142-07 FOUL
7 Terrion Owens 12 Lawton 151-05
FOUL 151-05 FOUL FOUL 145-07 FOUL
8 Dante Thorne 10 Lawton Ike 148-08
133-03 148-08 144-01 FOUL FOUL 139-04
9 Dakota Troglin 11 Southmoore 148-00
107-08 132-08 148-00
10 J.T. Thomas 10 Owasso 144-09
FOUL 144-09 FOUL
11 Jordan Weltzheimer 11 Ed Memorial 142-11
132-03 135-05 142-11
12 Chris Biddle 12 Union 137-07
127-04 FOUL 137-07
13 Nicholas McGee 11 Choctaw 131-03
130-02 131-03 FOUL
14 Cal Schone 12 Norman 126-10
FOUL 126-10 FOUL
15 Riley Willman 12 Owasso 123-07
FOUL 123-07 FOUL
16 Trey Wormington 12 Norman North 123-03
FOUL 118-03 123-03
Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edmond Memorial 148 2) Edmond North 68
3) Norman 60 4) Lawton Eisenhower 47
5) Norman North 42 5) Edmond Santa Fe 42
7) Jenks 37 8) Putnam City 28
9) Union 25 10) Putnam City North 20
11) Booker T Washington 19 12) Midwest City 17
13) Owasso 15 14) Sand Springs 14
15) Westmoore 12 16) Moore 9
17) Putnam City West 8 18) Southmoore 7
19) Stillwater 6 19) Ponca City 6
19) Mustang 6 19) Bartlesville 6
23) Yukon 4 24) Lawton 2
25) Bishop Kelley 1.50 25) Choctaw 1.50
Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jenks 141 2) Edmond Memorial 132
3) Booker T Washington 74.33 4) Union 46
5) Westmoore 36 6) Stillwater 34
7) Broken Arrow 26.33 8) Norman North 26
9) Moore 22 10) Yukon 19
11) Edmond Santa Fe 17 12) Midwest City 16
13) Norman 12 13) Choctaw 12
15) Bartlesville 8 15) Edmond North 8
17) Sapulpa 6 18) Bixby 4
19) Southmoore 3 20) Owasso 2.33
21) Lawton 2 21) Lawton Eisenhower 2
21) Enid 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1165900 views
|