|
Our Media/Results from Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 7th 2014, 10:21pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2014 07:07 PM
State Track and Field Tournament
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.
Results
Event 1 Girls Division 1 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86 2002 Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld
State Meet 1: # 9:03.86 2002 Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
K Joyner, A Dobrowsk, N Sennett, M Imfeld
Owens Stad.: @ 9:04.63 6/6/2014 Perrysburg, Perrysburg
J Doore, T Monheim, A Kemp, C Clody
Owens Stad.: @ 9:04.63 6/6/2014 Perrysburg, Perrysburg
J Doore, T Monheim, A Kemp, C Clody
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Perrysburg 9:16.91 9:04.63@ 10
1) Jordan Doore 11 2) Taylor Monheim 12
3) Alexis Kemp 10 4) Courtney Clody 12
2 Geneva 9:15.60 9:04.77 8
1) Hailey VanHoy 12 2) Dareion Marrison 9
3) Brittany Aveni 10 4) Emily Deering 11
3 Centerville 9:18.68 9:11.14 6
1) Alexa Jennings 11 2) Melissa Rintoul 10
3) Kelsey Kohls 11 4) Lainey Studebaker 10
4 Mason 9:20.30 9:11.53 5
1) Cassidy Peebles 11 2) Erin Brush 11
3) Elizabeth Brush 09 4) Delaney McDowell 11
5 Wadsworth 9:17.66 9:14.15 4
1) Courtney Palange 12 2) Leah Runkle 12
3) Madi Salem 11 4) Sarah Berger 12
6 Brecksville 9:23.30 9:15.15 3
1) Olivia Cook 12 2) Sarah Schlabig 11
3) Rachel Kotchman 11 4) Melissa Rains 12
7 Gah. Lincoln 9:23.77 9:15.21 2
1) Rylee Tanner 11 2) Allison Holohan 10
3) Kelsey Sandlin 11 4) Kearstin Turner 10
8 Cin. St. Ursula Acad. 9:21.97 9:16.34 1
1) Elizabeth Ayers 12 2) Annie Heffernan 11
3) Sarah Clark 12 4) Maria Weisgerber 11
9 Thom. Worthington 9:21.62 9:16.68
1) Christina Nash 9 2) Hannah Moulton 9
3) Ariel Rittenhouse 12 4) Ashley Forte 12
10 Bay 9:23.38 9:17.95
1) Olivia Bechtel 10 2) Amanda Cusimano 9
3) Sarah Christel 12 4) Hallie Bechtel 12
11 Granville 9:18.93 9:18.93
1) Kaitlyn Logan 12 2) Claire Lamb 11
3) Cassidy Carey 11 4) Micaela DeGenero 10
12 Hil. Davidson 9:21.06 9:20.63
1) Ashley Blake 12 2) Jaine Haines 12
3) Jane Onders 10 4) Lilly Saniel-Banrey 11
13 Steele 9:24.65 9:31.24
1) Alexis Szivan 11 2) Cara Giannuzzi 9
3) Megan Parker 10 4) Sher Champe 12
14 GlenOak 9:22.32 9:31.38
1) Grace Werren 9 2) Jetaiya Smith 11
3) Hannah Werren 9 4) Jen Fockler 12
15 McAuley 9:33.56 9:34.11
1) McKenzie Pfeifer 11 2) Kate Olding 12
3) Sydney Kreimer 10 4) Anna Sontag 10
16 Oregon Clay 9:27.65 9:47.00
1) Haley Hess 10 2) Erin Gyurke 12
3) Sydney Hess 9 4) Hannah Hess 10
Event 2 Boys Division 1 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33 6/6/2014 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33 6/6/2014 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33 6/6/2014 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33 6/6/2014 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
Owens Stad.: @ 7:36.33 6/6/2014 St. Xavier, St. Xavier
M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Xavier 7:43.61 7:36.33# 10
1) Michael Hall 12 2) Brad Eagan 11
3) Evan Stifel 12 4) Michael Vitucci 11
2 Norwalk 7:51.57 7:43.64 8
1) Jared Lee 12 2) Caden Foos 11
3) Luke Landis 11 4) Quentin Howell 12
3 Mason 7:53.35 7:44.63 6
1) Ethan Valentine 12 2) Tom Clark 12
3) Nick Grismer 11 4) Zac Thompson 12
4 Dub. Jerome 7:52.65 7:44.87 5
1) Nick Foley 11 2) Mitch Leitch 12
3) Jacob Mandel 12 4) Graham Stecz 12
5 Olen. Liberty 7:50.01 7:47.62 4
1) Brad Wiemels 12 2) Andrew Johnston 12
3) Mitchell Towne 10 4) Josh Wojociechowski 12
6 Centerville 7:57.74 7:47.96 3
1) Caleb Andreason 12 2) Ryan Larkin 12
3) Zach Hughes 12 4) Brad Maupin 11
7 Tol. St. Francis 7:57.39 7:50.18 2
1) David St. John 11 2) Ryan Maraldo 12
3) Steven Will 12 4) Jason White 11
8 Tol. St. John's Jesuit 7:56.34 7:51.64 1
1) Tevin Brown 11 2) Nicholas Jarrell 11
3) Benjamin Clark 10 4) Jake Barnes 10
9 Gah. Lincoln 7:55.57 7:52.96
1) Mathew Ridinger 11 2) Andrew Ray 9
3) Keiffer Whiteman 11 4) Chris Blakely 12
10 Twinsburg 7:49.86 7:53.68
1) Nick Schank 12 2) Josh Gogan 10
3) Matt Andrews 12 4) Garrett Crichlow 12
11 Hudson 7:54.78 7:57.40
1) Gavin Gaynor 10 2) Doni Moffa 12
3) Adam Green 12 4) Kyle Mau 11
12 GlenOak 7:56.79 7:58.28
1) Joshua Busken 12 2) Chris Todd 12
3) Max Esposito 12 4) Grant Holland 11
13 Mas. Jackson 7:54.12 7:59.52
1) Tyler Berg 12 2) Sam Sutton 12
3) Paul Clifford 12 4) Ben Hyde 12
14 Beavercreek 7:58.08 7:59.63
1) Mica Sullivan 10 2) Jayman Peterson 10
3) James MacPherson 12 4) Ben Ewert 9
15 Brunswick 7:57.01 8:03.67
1) Tyler Laffin 12 2) Andre Bollam-Godbott 9
3) Dan Maher 12 4) Brandon Emert 12
-- Wester. North 7:53.98 DNF
1) Evan Larrick 12 2) Nick Horton 12
3) Mark Petruzzi 11 4) Trevor Dilley 11
Event 3 Girls Division 1 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jocselyn Powell 12 Canal Winche 13.84 13.89Q 1.0 1
2 Arbria Williams 12 Withrow 14.29 14.35Q -0.7 2
3 Ashley Pryce 12 Stow-Munroe 15.06 14.65Q 1.0 1
4 Jamie Annis 12 Big Walnut 14.43 14.80Q -0.7 2
5 Jordan Horning 12 Mason 14.53 14.74q 1.0 1
6 Dre'Ameerha Walker 12 Wayne 14.64 14.85q 1.0 1
7 Grace Winckowski 11 Oregon Clay 15.19 14.91q 1.0 1 14.902
8 MiAngel Daniels 10 Gah. Lincoln 14.56 14.91q 1.0 1 14.910
9 Tiara Wiggins 12 Zanesville 14.60 14.96q -0.7 2
10 Sydney Hill 11 Lak. West 14.62 15.00 -0.7 2
11 Aisha Jackson 10 Warren G Har 15.00 15.17 -0.7 2
12 Stephanie Bierman 11 Revere 15.22 15.46 -0.7 2
13 Asya Reynolds 11 Brush 15.09 15.58 -0.7 2
14 Katie Morsefield 11 Roosevelt 15.43 15.60 1.0 1
15 Bekah Carr 11 Celina 15.67 15.62 1.0 1
16 Alison Connelly 12 Tol. N. Dame 15.68 15.80 -0.7 2
Event 3 Girls Division 1 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
State Meet 1: # 13.64 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jocselyn Powell 12 Canal Winche 13.89 13.98 -0.7 10
2 Arbria Williams 12 Withrow 14.35 14.50 -0.7 8
3 Jamie Annis 12 Big Walnut 14.80 14.78 -0.7 6
4 Ashley Pryce 12 Stow-Munroe 14.65 14.79 -0.7 5
5 Jordan Horning 12 Mason 14.74 14.88 -0.7 4
6 Tiara Wiggins 12 Zanesville 14.96 15.04 -0.7 3
7 MiAngel Daniels 10 Gah. Lincoln 14.91 15.18 -0.7 2
8 Grace Winckowski 11 Oregon Clay 14.91 15.23 -0.7 1
9 Dre'Ameerha Walker 12 Wayne 14.85 15.56 -0.7
Event 4 Boys Division 1 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davon Anderson 12 Glenville 14.29 13.89Q 2.1 2
2 Steele Wasik 12 St. Edward 14.32 14.04Q 1.2 1
3 Richard Floyd 11 Strongsville 14.59 13.97Q 2.1 2
4 D.J. Hickman 12 Northmont 14.08 14.20Q 1.2 1
5 Frank Douglas 11 Mad. Compreh 14.60 14.23q 2.1 2
6 Kyle Hall 11 GlenOak 15.03 14.27q 2.1 2
7 Paedyn Gomes 12 West Geauga 14.37 14.39q 1.2 1
8 Caleb Lloyd 12 Springfield 14.59 14.40q 2.1 2
9 Dairius Ragland 11 Pick. North 14.28 14.46q 1.2 1
10 Rameses Owens 12 Shaker Hts. 14.54 14.52 2.1 2
11 John Vuotto 12 Sycamore 14.40 14.56 1.2 1
12 Kevin Rainey 11 Princeton 14.26 14.59 2.1 2
13 Andrew Bonfiglio 12 Tol. St. Fra 14.90 14.75 1.2 1
14 Justin Meyer 12 Pick. North 14.69 14.81 1.2 1
15 Michael Bisaha 12 Wester. Cent 14.24 15.24 2.1 2
16 Adam Davis 12 Gah. Lincoln 14.68 16.21 1.2 1
Event 4 Boys Division 1 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Davon Anderson 12 Glenville 13.89 13.64 0.2 10
2 Steele Wasik 12 St. Edward 14.04 13.94 0.2 8
3 D.J. Hickman 12 Northmont 14.20 14.14 0.2 6
4 Richard Floyd 11 Strongsville 13.97 14.24 0.2 5
5 Paedyn Gomes 12 West Geauga 14.39 14.36 0.2 4
6 Kyle Hall 11 GlenOak 14.27 14.63 0.2 3
7 Dairius Ragland 11 Pick. North 14.46 14.69 0.2 2
8 Frank Douglas 11 Mad. Compreh 14.23 15.03 0.2 1
9 Caleb Lloyd 12 Springfield 14.40 15.12 0.2
Event 5 Girls Division 1 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Autumn Heath 12 Lak. East 11.87 11.83Q 0.6 1 11.821
2 Jelvon Butler 12 Solon 12.43 11.90Q 2.4 2
3 Symphony Cooke 12 Mansfield Se 12.33 11.83Q 0.6 1 11.825
4 Shalon Conley 12 Pick. Centra 12.15 11.94Q 2.4 2
5 Arissa Freeman 11 Walnut Hills 12.14 12.13q 2.4 2
6 Stephanie Ferrante 12 Chardon 12.33 12.14q 0.6 1 12.139
6 Justice Richardson 10 Warren G Har 12.28 12.14q 2.4 2 12.139
8 Taylor Thompkins 12 Canton South 12.56 12.25q 0.6 1
9 Jenea Adams 11 Cle. St. Jos 12.66 12.26q 2.4 2 12.251
10 Jocelynn Rogers 12 Lorain 12.65 12.26 0.6 1 12.260
11 Andresja Dearmas 12 Lorain 12.63 12.28 2.4 2 12.271
12 Kellsa Mbah 12 Lak. East 12.06 12.28 2.4 2 12.275
13 Maggie Barrie 12 Wor. Kilbour 12.30 12.30 0.6 1
14 Cortisha Short 12 Pick. Centra 12.38 12.32 2.4 2
15 Cayla Carey 12 Ursuline Aca 12.13 12.34 0.6 1
16 Ashley Blake 12 Hil. Davidso 12.48 12.47 0.6 1
Event 5 Girls Division 1 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
State Meet 1: # 11.59 2000 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Autumn Heath 12 Lak. East 11.83 11.90 -0.5 10
2 Jelvon Butler 12 Solon 11.90 11.95 -0.5 8
3 Shalon Conley 12 Pick. Centra 11.94 12.17 -0.5 6
4 Stephanie Ferrante 12 Chardon 12.14 12.23 -0.5 5
5 Symphony Cooke 12 Mansfield Se 11.83 12.26 -0.5 4
6 Taylor Thompkins 12 Canton South 12.25 12.30 -0.5 3
7 Arissa Freeman 11 Walnut Hills 12.13 12.32 -0.5 2
8 Jenea Adams 11 Cle. St. Jos 12.26 12.53 -0.5 1
9 Justice Richardson 10 Warren G Har 12.14 13.04 -0.5
Event 6 Boys Division 1 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillipie Motley 12 Hil. Davidso 10.75 10.54Q 1.4 2 10.537
1 Brandon Bolden 12 Solon 10.87 10.54Q 1.5 1 10.537
3 Reggie Thomas 12 John Adams 10.87 10.59Q 1.4 2
4 Nick Gray 11 Pick. North 10.69 10.60Q 1.5 1
5 DeVohn Jackson 11 Cin. Northwe 10.80 10.65q 1.4 2
6 Malcolm Johnson 12 Syl. Southvi 10.90 10.66q 1.5 1
7 David Hatchett 12 Wester. Cent 10.88 10.79q 1.5 1
8 Javonte Lidge 12 Wooster 11.06 10.85q 1.4 2
9 Christian Lumpkin 11 Winton Woods 10.87 10.86q 1.5 1 10.851
10 Miles Hibbler 12 Troy 10.96 10.86 1.4 2 10.858
11 Andy Isabella 11 Mayfield 11.08 10.87 1.4 2
12 Mykel Chambers 11 Lak. West 10.92 10.88 1.4 2
13 Ethan Tucky 10 Del. Hayes 11.05 10.90 1.5 1
14 Hunter Williams 12 Wadsworth 11.19 10.95 1.5 1 10.941
15 Bryan Mays Jr. 10 Lima Senior 11.25 10.95 1.4 2 10.945
16 Richie Norman 12 Brunswick 11.15 11.05 1.5 1
Event 6 Boys Division 1 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38 2006 Brandon Saine, Piqua
State Meet 1: # 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Bolden 12 Solon 10.54 10.53 0.7 10
2 Phillipie Motley 12 Hil. Davidso 10.54 10.58 0.7 8
3 Malcolm Johnson 12 Syl. Southvi 10.66 10.59 0.7 6
4 Reggie Thomas 12 John Adams 10.59 10.61 0.7 5
5 Nick Gray 11 Pick. North 10.60 10.69 0.7 4
6 Javonte Lidge 12 Wooster 10.85 10.84 0.7 3
7 DeVohn Jackson 11 Cin. Northwe 10.65 10.90 0.7 2
8 David Hatchett 12 Wester. Cent 10.79 10.92 0.7 1
9 Christian Lumpkin 11 Winton Woods 10.86 10.99 0.7
Event 7 Girls Division 1 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pick. Central 1:39.28 1:39.33Q 1
1) Irene Skinner 12 2) Cortisha Short 12
3) Tyler Williams 12 4) Shalon Conley 12
2 Warren G Harding 1:40.71 1:40.04Q 2
1) Chyna Stroud 11 2) Nautica Hill 11
3) Gariana Bercheni 10 4) Justice Richardson 10
3 Withrow 1:40.79 1:40.96Q 2
1) Arbria Williams 12 2) Amel Osman 10
3) Destiny Pennington 9 4) Mercedes Smith 10
4 Solon 1:41.28 1:41.55Q 1
1) Lauren McCoy 11 2) Sam Mitchell 11
3) Jayla Butler 10 4) Jelvon Butler 12
5 Gah. Lincoln 1:40.89 1:41.49q 2
1) Sara Richards 12 2) Cierra Hill 10
3) MiAngel Daniels 10 4) Samantha Shaw 11
6 Syl. Southview 1:42.22 1:41.94q 1
1) Lauren Micham 9 2) Alana Johnson 10
3) Kennedy Marable 9 4) Chelsey Barwiler 10
7 Lebanon 1:42.80 1:42.90q 2
1) Hannah Bogaert 10 2) Abby Fatzinger 11
3) Erin Robison 12 4) Mikayla Clark 10
8 Austintown-Fitch 1:43.11 1:42.93q 1
1) Brittany Floyd 9 2) Makaila Barbel 11
3) Jayme Ritchie 12 4) Ebony Davis 11
9 Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 1:44.20 1:43.00q 1
1) Jenea Adams 11 2) Gab Leon 12
3) Lauren Zawie 9 4) Becca Sedlak 12
10 Mason 1:42.65 1:43.28 1
1) CC Wilson 12 2) Emily Calvani 11
3) Chloe Knue 12 4) Briauna Keys 11
11 Lorain 1:43.46 1:43.38 2
1) Jocelynn Rogers 12 2) Destiny Wilson 12
3) Andresja Dearmas 12 4) Lamia Scott 12
12 Wayne 1:42.78 1:43.56 2
1) Madison Doss 10 2) De'Arashae Morgan 11
3) Erionna Ballard 12 4) Dre'Ameerha Walker 12
13 Brecksville 1:43.03 1:43.95 2
1) Jesse Houser 10 2) Mariah Benson 9
3) Kendall Brown 10 4) Rachel Kotchman 11
14 Sandusky 1:44.21 1:44.11 2
1) Erica Sherman 10 2) Dorresha Green 12
3) Erin Sherman 9 4) Taylor Hill 11
15 Olentangy 1:43.06 1:44.52 1
1) Emily Ginter 11 2) Maddy Bull 10
3) Erin Wilt 9 4) Marinice Bauman 12
16 New Albany 1:42.27 1:45.15 1
1) Donissa Edmonds 10 2) Debi Bhanja 11
3) Haley Lyles 10 4) Dena White 12
Event 7 Girls Division 1 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 1:39.33 1:38.06 10
1) Irene Skinner 12 2) Cortisha Short 12
3) Tyler Williams 12 4) Shalon Conley 12
2 Solon 1:41.55 1:40.39 8
1) Lauren McCoy 11 2) Sam Mitchell 11
3) Jayla Butler 10 4) Jelvon Butler 12
3 Withrow 1:40.96 1:41.52 6
1) Arbria Williams 12 2) Amel Osman 10
3) Destiny Pennington 9 4) Mercedes Smith 10
4 Gah. Lincoln 1:41.49 1:41.65 5
1) Sara Richards 12 2) Cierra Hill 10
3) MiAngel Daniels 10 4) Samantha Shaw 11
5 Syl. Southview 1:41.94 1:41.71 4
1) Lauren Micham 9 2) Alana Johnson 10
3) Kennedy Marable 9 4) Chelsey Barwiler 10
6 Lebanon 1:42.90 1:42.58 3
1) Hannah Bogaert 10 2) Abby Fatzinger 11
3) Erin Robison 12 4) Mikayla Clark 10
7 Austintown-Fitch 1:42.93 1:42.88 2
1) Brittany Floyd 9 2) Makaila Barbel 11
3) Jayme Ritchie 12 4) Ebony Davis 11
8 Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 1:43.00 1:43.18 1
1) Jenea Adams 11 2) Gab Leon 12
3) Lauren Zawie 9 4) Becca Sedlak 12
9 Warren G Harding 1:40.04 1:43.40
1) Chyna Stroud 11 2) Nautica Hill 11
3) Gariana Bercheni 10 4) Justice Richardson 10
Event 8 Boys Division 1 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berea-Midpark 1:26.76 1:26.63Q 2
1) Caleb Samol 11 2) Anfernee Myers 12
3) Marlon Robertson 12 4) Chris Neumann 10
2 Nordonia 1:26.57 1:27.31Q 1
1) Dylan Mabin 11 2) Brandon Truett 12
3) Sterling Brabson 12 4) Jordan Nobles 12
3 Austintown-Fitch 1:26.88 1:27.11Q 2
1) Gary Gibson 12 2) Nathan Bowlen 12
3) Darrin Hall 11 4) Joe Harrington 11
4 Glenville 1:27.65 1:27.64Q 1
1) Falonte Jackson 12 2) Kelvin Spates 10
3) Darrien Hickman 12 4) Adam Lett 12
5 Mason 1:28.36 1:27.56q 2
1) Reece Pontious 11 2) Amit Maity 11
3) Cameron Elliott 12 4) David Borden 11
6 Northmont 1:27.77 1:28.16q 1
1) Anthony Shepard 11 2) Drew Hickman 11
3) Josh Blanton 12 4) D.J. Hickman 12
7 Hil. Davidson 1:28.01 1:28.20q 1
1) Damarcus Nelson 12 2) Jacob Ross 10
3) Dametrius Clark 12 4) Phillipie Motley 12
8 John Adams 1:28.35 1:28.23q 2
1) JoJuan Hundley 12 2) Ronnie Turner 12
3) Reggie Thomas 12 4) Jordan Leverette 11
9 Winton Woods 1:27.58 1:28.79q 2
1) Devon Booker 11 2) Darius Campbell 12
3) Lionell McConnell 10 4) Christian Lumpkin 11
10 Wooster 1:28.74 1:28.97 2
1) Tremaine Wilson 10 2) C.J. Houk 11
3) Connor Kubiak 12 4) Javonte Lidge 12
11 Sandusky 1:29.35 1:29.05 2
1) Davion Fisher 10 2) Ben Fuller 11
3) A.J. Gamblin 12 4) Korey Harper 11
12 Cin. Northwest 1:28.96 1:29.09 1
1) Mylan Baldwin 11 2) Deion Goins 11
3) Malik Beverly 10 4) DeVohn Jackson 11
13 Thom. Worthington 1:28.95 1:29.22 1
1) Stephen Frank 10 2) Garrett Featherstone 12
3) Malyk Burks 12 4) Jalen Wells 12
14 Watkins Memorial 1:28.17 1:29.32 1
1) Chance Abbitt 11 2) Evan Caniff 10
3) Jerrod Lyon 12 4) Donovan Garrison 12
15 Wester. Central 1:28.91 1:29.72 1
1) Eldin Anu 12 2) Joshua Beaumont 11
3) Zach Crumpler 12 4) Tommy Mansfield 12
16 Syl. Southview 1:28.76 1:30.42 2
1) Earl Armstrong 11 2) Nathan Hall 12
3) Matthew Morrison 12 4) Jay Lawrence 11
Event 8 Boys Division 1 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nordonia 1:27.31 1:26.40 10
1) Dylan Mabin 11 2) Brandon Truett 12
3) Sterling Brabson 12 4) Jordan Nobles 12
2 Austintown-Fitch 1:27.11 1:26.75 8
1) Gary Gibson 12 2) Nathan Bowlen 12
3) Darrin Hall 11 4) Joe Harrington 11
3 Berea-Midpark 1:26.63 1:26.81 6
1) Caleb Samol 11 2) Anfernee Myers 12
3) Marlon Robertson 12 4) Chris Neumann 10
4 Hil. Davidson 1:28.20 1:27.22 5
1) Damarcus Nelson 12 2) Jacob Ross 10
3) Dametrius Clark 12 4) Phillipie Motley 12
5 Northmont 1:28.16 1:27.27 4
1) Anthony Shepard 11 2) Drew Hickman 11
3) Josh Blanton 12 4) D.J. Hickman 12
6 Mason 1:27.56 1:27.62 3
1) Reece Pontious 11 2) Amit Maity 11
3) Cameron Elliott 12 4) David Borden 11
7 Glenville 1:27.64 1:27.90 2
1) Adam Lett 12 2) Kelvin Spates 10
3) Falonte Jackson 12 4) Darrien Hickman 12
8 Winton Woods 1:28.79 1:28.11 1
1) Darius Campbell 12 2) Chaz Lumpkin 11
3) Lionell McConnell 10 4) Christian Lumpkin 11
9 John Adams 1:28.23 1:29.24
1) JoJuan Hundley 12 2) Ronnie Turner 12
3) Reggie Thomas 12 4) Jordan Leverette 11
Event 9 Girls Division 1 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annie Heffernan 11 Cin. St. Urs 4:54.96 4:56.83 10
2 Lainey Studebaker 10 Centerville 5:02.34 4:58.88 8
3 Jacquelyn Crow 12 Lebanon 5:01.10 4:59.09 6
4 Josie Woosley 11 Watkins Memo 5:01.57 4:59.38 5
5 Micaela DeGenero 10 Granville 5:00.83 5:02.30 4
6 Lilly Saniel-Banrey 11 Hil. Davidso 5:02.37 5:02.63 3
7 Claire Wiles 11 Olen. Libert 5:00.93 5:03.27 2
8 Emma Bryant 9 Butler 5:01.51 5:03.81 1
9 Sarah Berger 12 Wadsworth 5:06.54 5:03.93
10 Melinda Renuart 12 Walsh Jesuit 5:11.80 5:05.32
11 Olivia Chinn 11 Ravenna 5:09.50 5:07.16
12 Haley Hess 10 Oregon Clay 5:06.56 5:11.52
13 Sydnie Fetherolf 12 Norwalk 5:04.27 5:12.49
14 Alesha Vovk 12 Cle. St. Jos 5:06.87 5:15.76
15 Taylor Craigo 11 Howland 5:11.83 5:21.78
Event 10 Boys Division 1 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13 1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13 1988 Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
Owens Stad.: @ 4:07.96 6/7/2014 Michael Vitucci, St. Xavier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Vitucci 11 St. Xavier 4:17.54 4:07.96@ 10
2 Michael Hall 12 St. Xavier 4:17.50 4:08.52 8
3 Kevin Blank 12 Solon 4:17.71 4:12.12 6
4 Garrett Crichlow 12 Twinsburg 4:16.20 4:12.82 5
5 Luke Wagner 10 St. Ignatius 4:15.63 4:14.06 4
6 Josh Wojociechowski 12 Olen. Libert 4:16.06 4:14.20 3
7 Daniel Michalski 12 Xenia 4:19.21 4:14.22 2
8 Tevin Brown 11 Tol. St. Joh 4:17.19 4:15.68 1
9 Daniel Reynolds 10 Hil. Darby 4:17.90 4:15.78
10 Jake Brumfied 12 Butler 4:17.93 4:16.63
11 Chase Stewart 12 Dub. Jerome 4:18.16 4:17.44
12 Andre Bollam-Godbott 9 Brunswick 4:18.22 4:19.78
13 Alan Burns 12 Boardman 4:18.21 4:21.92
14 Caden Foos 11 Norwalk 4:19.81 4:22.72
15 Gavin Gaynor 10 Hudson 4:20.09 4:23.22
16 Zach Bons 11 Dub. Coffman 4:18.33 4:23.65
Event 11 Girls Division 1 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren G Harding 48.15 47.89Q 1
1) Chyna Stroud 11 2) Emily Stevens 12
3) Gariana Bercheni 10 4) Justice Richardson 10
2 Pick. Central 48.66 48.14Q 2
1) Irene Skinner 12 2) Cortisha Short 12
3) Nyari Herron 10 4) Shalon Conley 12
3 Solon 48.70 48.04Q 1
1) Brianna Hawkins 11 2) Lauren McCoy 11
3) Sam Mitchell 11 4) Jelvon Butler 12
4 Gah. Lincoln 48.30 48.69Q 2
1) Sara Richards 12 2) Cierra Hill 10
3) MiAngel Daniels 10 4) Samantha Shaw 11
5 Med Highland 48.82 48.18q 1
1) Sam Duale 11 2) Colleen Hoynes 10
3) Emma Grantier 11 4) Sarah Carpenter 12
6 Northland 48.97 48.71q 2
1) Mariah Nevels 11 2) Armani Skipper 11
3) Kennedy Dulaney 12 4) Ariel Skipper 11
7 Troy 49.23 48.74q 2
1) Kelsey Walters 10 2) Gracie Huffman 11
3) Shanelle Byrd 12 4) Ashley Barr 9
8 Withrow 48.36 48.81q 2
1) Destiny Pennington 9 2) Arbria Williams 12
3) Amel Osman 10 4) Mercedes Smith 10
9 Beavercreek 49.25 48.88q 1
1) Alexandra Rankin 9 2) Alexandra Applin 9
3) Alexus Kennedy 11 4) Nikki Stephens 9
10 Austintown-Fitch 49.21 48.96 1
1) Brittany Floyd 9 2) Ebony Davis 11
3) Makaila Barbel 11 4) Jayme Ritchie 12
11 Mason 49.33 49.39 1
1) Emily Calvani 11 2) Briauna Keys 11
3) Beniria White 12 4) CC Wilson 12
12 Lorain 49.05 49.41 1
1) Andresja Dearmas 12 2) Lamia Scott 12
3) Destiny Wilson 12 4) Jocelynn Rogers 12
13 Brunswick 49.10 49.58 2
1) Bailey Lack 10 2) Gabby Maslowski 11
3) Ashley Danesi 10 4) Amber Neitzel 10
14 Syl. Southview 49.35 49.67 2
1) Lauren Micham 9 2) Chelsey Barwiler 10
3) Kennedy Marable 9 4) Alana Johnson 10
15 Pick. North 48.93 49.70 1
1) Diandria King 11 2) Winnie Labissiere 9
3) Destiny Gardner 11 4) Eboni Hall 11
-- Louisville 49.02 DNF 2
1) Courtney Guiley 12 2) Abby Beaver 9
3) Devin Kring 10 4) Elisabeth Mont 10
Event 11 Girls Division 1 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
State Meet 1: # 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 48.14 47.59 10
1) Irene Skinner 12 2) Cortisha Short 12
3) Nyari Herron 10 4) Shalon Conley 12
2 Warren G Harding 47.89 47.80 8
1) Chyna Stroud 11 2) Emily Stevens 12
3) Gariana Bercheni 10 4) Nautica Hill 11
3 Gah. Lincoln 48.69 48.55 6
1) Sara Richards 12 2) Cierra Hill 10
3) MiAngel Daniels 10 4) Samantha Shaw 11
4 Withrow 48.81 48.57 5
1) Destiny Pennington 9 2) Arbria Williams 12
3) Amel Osman 10 4) Mercedes Smith 10
5 Solon 48.04 48.70 4
1) Brianna Hawkins 11 2) Jelvon Butler 12
3) Sam Mitchell 11 4) Lauren McCoy 11
6 Med Highland 48.18 48.72 3
1) Sam Duale 11 2) Colleen Hoynes 10
3) Emma Grantier 11 4) Sarah Carpenter 12
7 Troy 48.74 48.90 2
1) Kelsey Walters 10 2) Gracie Huffman 11
3) Shanelle Byrd 12 4) Ashley Barr 9
8 Northland 48.71 49.11 1
1) Mariah Nevels 11 2) Armani Skipper 11
3) Kennedy Dulaney 12 4) Ariel Skipper 11
9 Beavercreek 48.88 49.85
1) Alexandra Rankin 9 2) Alexandra Applin 9
3) Alexus Kennedy 11 4) Nikki Stephens 9
Event 12 Boys Division 1 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenville 41.96 41.67Q 2
1) Falonte Jackson 12 2) Darrien Hickman 12
3) Demarius Goodwin 9 4) Davon Anderson 12
2 Nordonia 41.95 41.76Q 1
1) Brandon Wilson 11 2) Brandon Truett 12
3) Denzel Ward 11 4) Jordan Nobles 12
3 Wester. Central 42.47 42.16Q 1
1) Joshua Beaumont 11 2) David Hatchett 12
3) Eldin Anu 12 4) Michael Bisaha 12
4 Berea-Midpark 42.32 42.19Q 2
1) Caleb Samol 11 2) Justin Harris 11
3) Marlon Robertson 12 4) Chris Neumann 10
5 Mason 42.30 42.34q 2
1) Nick Pearson 10 2) Andrew Klapproth 12
3) Cameron Elliott 12 4) Reece Pontious 11
6 Solon 42.44 42.41q 2
1) Kollyn Crenshaw 12 2) Brandon Bolden 12
3) Morgan Barnes 12 4) Melvin Jackson 9
7 Austintown-Fitch 42.20 42.67q 1
1) Gary Gibson 12 2) Joe Harrington 11
3) Darrin Hall 11 4) Nathan Bowlen 12
8 Hil. Darby 42.77 42.71q 1
1) Alex Jones 10 2) Collin Rack 12
3) Tim Lines 12 4) Cal Kelleher 11
9 Troy 42.47 42.73q 2
1) Brandon Lee 11 2) Gabe Allen 12
3) Mathew Barr 12 4) Miles Hibbler 12
10 Whitmer 42.49 42.86 1
1) Tylor Miller 11 2) Christopher Boykin 12
3) Jamal Bell 11 4) Alex Miles 10
11 St. Charles 42.67 42.88 2
1) Justin Law 12 2) Najm Babatunde 12
3) Casey Culhane 11 4) Alex Polinsky 12
12 Lak. West 42.69 42.98 1
1) Zelwyn Robinson 9 2) Danny Otakasongo 10
3) Jawan Holmes 12 4) Mykel Chambers 11
13 Watkins Memorial 42.68 43.10 2
1) Tyler Culpepper 11 2) Evan Caniff 10
3) Hunter Holton 12 4) Donovan Garrison 12
14 Elyria 43.47 43.39 2
1) Joe Schtscherbak 10 2) Michael Church 11
3) Gerry Tucker 11 4) Zachary Robinson 12
15 Brunswick 42.80 43.60 1
1) Sean Kilbane 10 2) Joe Pinzone 11
3) Austin Fallon 11 4) Richie Norman 12
16 Winton Woods 42.33 43.97 1
1) Darrion Bryant 12 2) Darius Campbell 12
3) Chaz Lumpkin 11 4) Christian Lumpkin 11
Event 12 Boys Division 1 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
State Meet 1: # 40.91 2002 Middletown, Middletown
T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glenville 41.67 41.47 10
1) Falonte Jackson 12 2) Darrien Hickman 12
3) Demarius Goodwin 9 4) Davon Anderson 12
2 Nordonia 41.76 41.58 8
1) Brandon Wilson 11 2) Brandon Truett 12
3) Denzel Ward 11 4) Jordan Nobles 12
3 Austintown-Fitch 42.67 41.90 6
1) Gary Gibson 12 2) Joe Harrington 11
3) Darrin Hall 11 4) Nathan Bowlen 12
4 Wester. Central 42.16 42.09 5
1) Joshua Beaumont 11 2) David Hatchett 12
3) Eldin Anu 12 4) Michael Bisaha 12
5 Solon 42.41 42.33 4
1) Kollyn Crenshaw 12 2) Brandon Bolden 12
3) Morgan Barnes 12 4) Melvin Jackson 9
6 Mason 42.34 42.73 3
1) Nick Pearson 10 2) Andrew Klapproth 12
3) Cameron Elliott 12 4) Reece Pontious 11
7 Troy 42.73 42.82 2
1) Brandon Lee 11 2) Gabe Allen 12
3) Mathew Barr 12 4) Miles Hibbler 12
8 Berea-Midpark 42.19 42.94 1
1) Caleb Samol 11 2) Justin Harris 11
3) Marlon Robertson 12 4) Chris Neumann 10
9 Hil. Darby 42.71 43.26
1) Alex Jones 10 2) Collin Rack 12
3) Tim Lines 12 4) Cal Kelleher 11
Event 13 Girls Division 1 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Williams 12 Pick. Centra 55.16 55.31Q 2
2 Frances Bull 11 Lake Cath. 55.92 56.29Q 1
3 Stephanie Ferrante 12 Chardon 55.51 56.45Q 2
4 Taylor Darks 11 Walnut Hills 56.97 56.66Q 1
5 Mikayla Clark 10 Lebanon 57.84 56.82q 1
6 Aaliyah Patten 11 Fairborn 57.49 57.06q 1
7 Olivia Bechtel 10 Bay 55.58 57.41q 2
8 Morghan Hyatt 10 Wester. Cent 57.16 58.20q 1
9 Avery Pacella 11 Magnificat 57.81 58.62q 1
10 Leah Runkle 12 Wadsworth 56.72 59.17 2
11 Emily Richards 12 Del. Hayes 56.86 59.39 2
12 Kiana McClendon 12 Toledo C.C. 58.08 60.68 2
13 Karrington Winters 11 New Albany 53.74 63.10 1
Event 13 Girls Division 1 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
State Meet 1: # 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Williams 12 Pick. Centra 55.31 54.49 10
2 Olivia Bechtel 10 Bay 57.41 55.40 8
3 Frances Bull 11 Lake Cath. 56.29 55.45 6
4 Stephanie Ferrante 12 Chardon 56.45 55.65 5
5 Taylor Darks 11 Walnut Hills 56.66 55.81 4
6 Aaliyah Patten 11 Fairborn 57.06 56.59 3
7 Morghan Hyatt 10 Wester. Cent 58.20 56.91 2
8 Mikayla Clark 10 Lebanon 56.82 56.92 1
9 Avery Pacella 11 Magnificat 58.62 58.60
Event 14 Boys Division 1 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Gray 11 Pick. North 47.41 47.78Q 1
2 Drew Hickman 11 Northmont 48.76 48.59Q 2
3 Jernard Pinckney 12 Syl. Southvi 48.97 48.66Q 1
4 Austin Niemann 12 Hamilton Tow 48.24 48.72Q 2
5 Amit Maity 11 Mason 49.25 48.86q 2
6 Rico Stafford 10 Lima Senior 48.54 48.92q 2
7 Milton Greer 12 Copley 49.45 49.06q 1
8 Halen Witcher 12 Princeton 49.18 49.14q 1
9 Lucas Miller 11 Pick. North 48.23 49.15q 1
10 Jalen Wells 12 Thom. Worthi 48.12 49.20 2
11 Anfernee Myers 12 Berea-Midpar 49.26 49.34 2
12 Marc Walton 11 Mentor 49.59 49.70 1
13 Zack Lake 11 Coventry 49.24 49.99 1
14 Maurice Thomas 11 Talawanda 49.48 50.31 1
15 Daniel Squeri 12 Westlake 49.69 50.32 2
-- Brian Tillman 10 Euclid 49.24 DQ 2
Event 14 Boys Division 1 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 45.59 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Gray 11 Pick. North 47.78 47.69 10
2 Austin Niemann 12 Hamilton Tow 48.72 48.57 8
3 Drew Hickman 11 Northmont 48.59 48.63 6
4 Lucas Miller 11 Pick. North 49.15 48.75 5
5 Rico Stafford 10 Lima Senior 48.92 48.87 4
6 Milton Greer 12 Copley 49.06 48.88 3
7 Jernard Pinckney 12 Syl. Southvi 48.66 48.97 2
8 Halen Witcher 12 Princeton 49.14 48.99 1
9 Amit Maity 11 Mason 48.86 49.18
Event 15 Girls Division 1 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marinice Bauman 12 Olentangy 41.45 42.80Q 1
2 Ellie Wiedeman 12 Springboro 44.47 44.04Q 2
3 Jocselyn Powell 12 Canal Winche 42.13 44.20Q 2
4 Jordan Horning 12 Mason 44.10 44.23Q 1
5 Shaqualia Gutter 11 Mt. Healthy 43.89 44.72q 2
6 Sydney Stokes 11 Gah. Lincoln 44.10 44.79q 2
7 Asya Reynolds 11 Brush 44.68 45.17q 2
8 Tiara Wiggins 12 Zanesville 43.88 45.55q 1
9 Grace Winckowski 11 Oregon Clay 45.50 45.90q 2
10 Tiffany Pryce 11 Stow-Munroe 45.50 45.97 2
11 Devin Kring 10 Louisville 45.55 46.48 1
12 Aisha Jackson 10 Warren G Har 44.79 46.85 1
13 Cassie Woleslagel 12 Fremont Ross 46.43 46.93 2
14 Gabby Maslowski 11 Brunswick 44.95 47.49 1
15 Taylor Fitchpatric 11 Syl. Southvi 46.29 47.84 1
Event 15 Girls Division 1 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
State Meet 1: # 40.79 2000 Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jocselyn Powell 12 Canal Winche 44.20 42.08 10
2 Marinice Bauman 12 Olentangy 42.80 42.22 8
3 Ellie Wiedeman 12 Springboro 44.04 44.04 6
4 Jordan Horning 12 Mason 44.23 44.32 5
5 Sydney Stokes 11 Gah. Lincoln 44.79 44.65 4
6 Shaqualia Gutter 11 Mt. Healthy 44.72 44.93 3
7 Asya Reynolds 11 Brush 45.17 45.28 2
8 Grace Winckowski 11 Oregon Clay 45.90 45.39 1
9 Tiara Wiggins 12 Zanesville 45.55 45.62
Event 16 Boys Division 1 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davon Anderson 12 Glenville 37.54 37.06Q 1
2 Steele Wasik 12 St. Edward 37.56 37.42Q 2
3 Ashton Dulin 11 Reynoldsburg 37.90 37.68Q 1
4 D.J. Hickman 12 Northmont 37.62 37.95Q 2
5 Rameses Owens 12 Shaker Hts. 37.86 38.19q 2
6 Paedyn Gomes 12 West Geauga 38.20 38.39q 1
7 Frank Douglas 11 Mad. Compreh 38.33 38.97q 2
8 Caleb Lloyd 12 Springfield 39.01 38.99q 1
9 James Grant 12 Trotwood-Mad 38.76 39.07q 2
10 Dairius Ragland 11 Pick. North 37.79 39.11 1
11 Richard Floyd 11 Strongsville 38.33 39.12 1
12 Zach Lynett 12 St. Xavier 38.55 39.48 2
13 Caleb Samol 11 Berea-Midpar 38.63 39.63 1
14 Theo Washington 12 Nordonia 38.52 40.16 2
15 Andrew Meacham 12 Wester. Nort 39.04 40.30 2
16 Koffi Edah 11 Grove City 38.98 40.36 1
Event 16 Boys Division 1 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
State Meet 1: # 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steele Wasik 12 St. Edward 37.42 36.31 10
2 Davon Anderson 12 Glenville 37.06 36.39 8
3 Ashton Dulin 11 Reynoldsburg 37.68 37.58 6
4 D.J. Hickman 12 Northmont 37.95 37.86 5
5 Frank Douglas 11 Mad. Compreh 38.97 37.93 4
6 Paedyn Gomes 12 West Geauga 38.39 38.12 3
7 Rameses Owens 12 Shaker Hts. 38.19 38.60 2
8 Caleb Lloyd 12 Springfield 38.99 39.51 1
9 James Grant 12 Trotwood-Mad 39.07 41.47
Event 17 Girls Division 1 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14 1996 Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Forte 12 Thom. Worthi 2:13.29 2:09.55 10
2 Alexa Jennings 11 Centerville 2:14.02 2:09.73 8
3 Courtney Clody 12 Perrysburg 2:11.98 2:10.02 6
4 Emily Franz 11 Hartley 2:14.32 2:10.90 5
5 Rachel Kotchman 11 Brecksville 2:13.87 2:11.77 4
6 Keaton Case 11 Springboro 2:15.76 2:13.66 3
7 Alexis Szivan 11 Steele 2:12.48 2:13.78 2
8 Jordan Grant 9 Beavercreek 2:15.51 2:13.92 1
9 Rachel Banks 10 Chardon 2:12.42 2:14.14
10 Brittany Aveni 10 Geneva 2:14.94 2:14.53
11 Laura DeVito 9 Rocky River 2:13.99 2:15.77
12 Delaney McDowell 11 Mason 2:15.83 2:15.98
13 Sher Champe 12 Steele 2:14.03 2:16.23
14 Kaitlyn Logan 12 Granville 2:15.98 2:17.56
15 Emily Deering 11 Geneva 2:13.56 2:18.76
16 Rylee Tanner 11 Gah. Lincoln 2:15.32 2:22.19
Event 18 Boys Division 1 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93 2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93 2001 Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephen Sparks 12 Lancaster 1:51.23 1:51.59 10
2 Tyler Otterstedt 12 Granville 1:52.24 1:52.82 8
3 Kevin White 11 Wooster 1:53.37 1:53.21 6
4 Frank Hayes 10 Syl. Southvi 1:54.52 1:53.69 5
5 Michael Kardos 12 Steele 1:55.45 1:54.05 4
6 Brian McGovern 12 Tallmadge 1:53.69 1:54.10 3
7 Tristan Williams 12 Mass. Perry 1:53.70 1:54.12 2
8 Jared Lee 12 Norwalk 1:55.10 1:54.29 1
9 Kenny Mayes 12 Dub. Scioto 1:53.63 1:54.46
10 Alaeldin Tirba 12 Turpin 1:54.45 1:54.95
11 Matt Gebremedhin 11 Licking Hts. 1:53.53 1:55.36
12 Aaron Balsbaugh 11 Greenville 1:53.82 1:55.37
13 Ethan Valentine 12 Mason 1:52.79 1:56.59
14 Justin Carroll 12 Berea-Midpar 1:55.66 1:57.54
15 Michael Hall 12 St. Xavier 1:54.38 1:59.60
16 Garrett Crichlow 12 Twinsburg 1:52.65 2:03.32
Event 19 Girls Division 1 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jelvon Butler 12 Solon 24.66 24.27Q 0.7 2
2 Autumn Heath 12 Lak. East 24.38 24.48Q 0.1 1
3 Naja Greer 12 Hartley 24.49 24.58Q 0.7 2
4 Symphony Cooke 12 Mansfield Se 24.92 24.79Q 0.1 1
5 Kellsa Mbah 12 Lak. East 24.67 24.88q 0.7 2
6 Stephanie Ferrante 12 Chardon 24.89 25.01q 0.1 1
7 Jocelynn Rogers 12 Lorain 25.64 25.05q 0.1 1
8 Maggie Barrie 12 Wor. Kilbour 25.03 25.12q 0.7 2
9 Brianna Richard 9 Winton Woods 24.91 25.16q 0.7 2 25.152
10 Cayla Carey 12 Ursuline Aca 24.77 25.16 0.1 1 25.158
11 Sam Shaver 11 Stow-Munroe 25.34 25.24 0.1 1
12 Mischa Sellers 10 Will. South 25.31 25.35 0.7 2
13 Shalon Conley 12 Pick. Centra 24.84 25.39 0.1 1
14 Jenea Adams 11 Cle. St. Jos 25.48 25.42 0.7 2
15 Sarah Carpenter 12 Med Highland 25.80 25.62 0.7 2
-- Cortisha Short 12 Pick. Centra 25.26 DQ 0.1 1
Event 19 Girls Division 1 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jelvon Butler 12 Solon 24.27 23.98 -0.7 10
2 Autumn Heath 12 Lak. East 24.48 23.99 -0.7 8
3 Naja Greer 12 Hartley 24.58 24.58 -0.7 6
4 Symphony Cooke 12 Mansfield Se 24.79 24.65 -0.7 5
5 Stephanie Ferrante 12 Chardon 25.01 24.92 -0.7 4
6 Jocelynn Rogers 12 Lorain 25.05 25.06 -0.7 3
7 Brianna Richard 9 Winton Woods 25.16 25.23 -0.7 2
8 Maggie Barrie 12 Wor. Kilbour 25.12 25.25 -0.7 1
9 Kellsa Mbah 12 Lak. East 24.88 25.36 -0.7
Event 20 Boys Division 1 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Gray 11 Pick. North 21.00 21.20Q 0.8 1
2 Casey Lenfest 12 Granville 21.19 21.37Q 0.4 2
3 Brandon Bolden 12 Solon 21.75 21.48Q 0.4 2
4 Malcolm Johnson 12 Syl. Southvi 21.90 21.78Q 0.8 1
5 DeVohn Jackson 11 Cin. Northwe 21.69 21.66q 0.4 2
6 David Hatchett 12 Wester. Cent 21.77 21.80q 0.4 2
7 Phillipie Motley 12 Hil. Davidso 21.39 21.89q 0.8 1
8 Josh Blanton 12 Northmont 22.04 21.92q 0.8 1
9 Hunter Williams 12 Wadsworth 22.07 21.97q 0.8 1
10 Reggie Thomas 12 John Adams 22.15 22.00 0.4 2
11 Mykel Chambers 11 Lak. West 21.78 22.13 0.8 1
12 Reece Pontious 11 Mason 21.94 22.22 0.4 2
13 Nathan Bowlen 12 Austintown-F 22.19 22.26 0.8 1
14 Joe Harrington 11 Austintown-F 22.08 22.37 0.4 2
15 Samuel Bruno 12 Anthony Wayn 22.38 22.46 0.4 2
16 Marlon Robertson 12 Berea-Midpar 22.20 22.58 0.8 1
Event 20 Boys Division 1 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
State Meet 1: # 20.47 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Lenfest 12 Granville 21.37 21.21 -0.1 10
2 Malcolm Johnson 12 Syl. Southvi 21.78 21.34 -0.1 8
3 Phillipie Motley 12 Hil. Davidso 21.89 21.36 -0.1 6
4 Nick Gray 11 Pick. North 21.20 21.49 -0.1 5
5 Brandon Bolden 12 Solon 21.48 21.53 -0.1 4
6 Hunter Williams 12 Wadsworth 21.97 21.70 -0.1 3
7 David Hatchett 12 Wester. Cent 21.80 21.93 -0.1 2
8 Josh Blanton 12 Northmont 21.92 22.06 -0.1 1 22.055
9 DeVohn Jackson 11 Cin. Northwe 21.66 22.06 -0.1 22.057
Event 21 Girls Division 1 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
State Meet 1: # 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aundrea Busse 12 Springboro 10:51.92 10:43.30 10
2 Carlee Rhoads 10 Med Highland 10:49.42 10:49.42 8
3 Taylor Monheim 12 Perrysburg 10:59.60 10:51.16 6
4 Kelsey Sandlin 11 Gah. Lincoln 10:58.02 10:51.27 5
5 Katherine Lehman 12 Dover 11:02.00 10:52.87 4
6 Annie Heffernan 11 Cin. St. Urs 10:36.48 10:55.13 3
7 Erin Gyurke 12 Oregon Clay 10:55.33 11:01.15 2
8 Natalie Pasicznyk 11 Revere 11:01.57 11:09.21 1
9 Lindsay Myers 12 Princeton 11:01.83 11:09.51
10 Emma Hatch 12 Mother of Me 11:00.29 11:11.32
11 Ann Heuerman 10 Upper Arling 11:04.53 11:13.79
12 Jane Onders 10 Hil. Davidso 11:00.58 11:19.22
13 Rachael Lovett 10 Twinsburg 11:10.75 11:21.33
14 Chloe Binczyk 12 Shaker Hts. 11:14.01 11:23.05
15 Ashley Murray 12 Cloverleaf 11:16.11 11:38.62
16 Louiza Wise 10 Solon 11:08.47 12:04.14
Event 22 Boys Division 1 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
State Meet 1: # 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Elswick 12 Chardon 8:57.93 9:02.41 10
2 Kyle Mau 11 Hudson 9:03.28 9:03.07 8
3 Mark Hadley 12 Boardman 9:09.80 9:06.33 6
4 Mitch Leitch 12 Dub. Jerome 9:09.82 9:08.45 5
5 Evan Stifel 12 St. Xavier 9:20.38 9:09.74 4
6 Jacob Mandel 12 Dub. Jerome 9:12.15 9:12.88 3
7 Nick Grismer 11 Mason 9:22.08 9:16.22 2
8 Toby Hardwick 12 Newark 9:04.47 9:17.49 1
9 Ryan Sullivan 12 Howland 9:21.59 9:20.41
10 Andrew Johnston 12 Olen. Libert 9:12.97 9:24.90
11 Stephen Jones 10 Troy 9:24.13 9:29.29
12 David St. John 11 Tol. St. Fra 9:24.22 9:41.38
13 Tom Clark 12 Mason 9:24.16 9:43.10
14 Luke Landis 11 Norwalk 9:22.91 9:43.21
15 George McCartney 11 Toledo C.C. 9:27.51 9:45.27
16 Nicholas Jarrell 11 Tol. St. Joh 9:25.57 10:06.60
Event 23 Girls Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pick. Central 3:50.52 3:53.30Q 1
1) Irene Skinner 12 2) Brionna Peppers 12
3) Nyari Herron 10 4) Tyler Williams 12
2 Withrow 3:55.95 3:53.77Q 2
1) Mercedes Smith 10 2) Arbria Williams 12
3) Amel Osman 10 4) Destiny Pennington 9
3 Gah. Lincoln 3:53.99 3:54.37Q 1
1) Sara Richards 12 2) Cierra Hill 10
3) Sydney Stokes 11 4) Samantha Shaw 11
4 Granville 3:52.80 3:54.92Q 2
1) Kaitlyn Logan 12 2) Micaela DeGenero 10
3) Natalie Price 9 4) Rachel Blumling 12
5 Wester. South 3:56.10 3:55.38q 1
1) Chasatea Brown 10 2) Paichence Carter 11
3) Gabby Couch 9 4) Tara Thompson 12
6 Mason 3:54.21 3:55.70q 2
1) Chloe Knue 12 2) Kacie Delecave 10
3) Jordan Horning 12 4) Briauna Keys 11
7 Geneva 3:55.47 3:55.99q 1
1) Summer Arndt 10 2) Brittany Aveni 10
3) Hailey VanHoy 12 4) Emily Deering 11
8 Wayne 3:55.41 3:57.50q 2
1) Madison Doss 10 2) Aisha Griffin 10
3) Kiersten Hook 12 4) Ayana Williams 11
9 Steele 3:54.72 3:57.70q 2
1) Undrea Ballard 10 2) Lexi O'Connor 12
3) Alexis Szivan 11 4) Sher Champe 12
10 Mentor 3:57.86 3:59.00 1
1) Cassie Rozic 11 2) Jaime Eiben 12
3) Emma Lane 9 4) Aysha Muhammad 10
11 Lebanon 3:55.05 3:59.66 1
1) Erin Robison 12 2) Jacquelyn Crow 12
3) Sara Robinson 12 4) Mikayla Clark 10
12 Brunswick 3:56.71 4:00.75 2
1) Bailey Lack 10 2) Kristine Camper 12
3) Amber Neitzel 10 4) Gabby Maslowski 11
13 Warren G Harding 3:58.50 4:00.83 1
1) Chyna Stroud 11 2) Nautica Hill 11
3) Aisha Jackson 10 4) Emily Stevens 12
14 Perrysburg 3:55.73 4:01.82 1
1) Jordan Doore 11 2) Grace Reddick 11
3) Alexis Kemp 10 4) Courtney Clody 12
15 Medina 3:58.86 4:01.85 2
1) Morgan Wickey 11 2) Sarah Pack 11
3) Anna Francis 10 4) Kimmy Vidika 12
16 Wadsworth 3:57.07 4:05.03 2
1) Courtney Palange 12 2) Sarah Berger 12
3) Maddie Gilger 12 4) Leah Runkle 12
Event 23 Girls Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pick. Central 3:53.30 3:50.59 10
1) Irene Skinner 12 2) Brionna Peppers 12
3) Nyari Herron 10 4) Tyler Williams 12
2 Mason 3:55.70 3:51.79 8
1) Kacie Delecave 10 2) Briauna Keys 11
3) Jordan Horning 12 4) Chloe Knue 12
3 Withrow 3:53.77 3:51.96 6
1) Mercedes Smith 10 2) Arbria Williams 12
3) Amel Osman 10 4) Destiny Pennington 9
4 Gah. Lincoln 3:54.37 3:54.01 5
1) Sara Richards 12 2) Cierra Hill 10
3) Sydney Stokes 11 4) Samantha Shaw 11
5 Granville 3:54.92 3:54.21 4
1) Kaitlyn Logan 12 2) Micaela DeGenero 10
3) Natalie Price 9 4) Rachel Blumling 12
6 Steele 3:57.70 3:55.45 3
1) Undrea Ballard 10 2) Alexis Szivan 11
3) Lexi O'Connor 12 4) Sher Champe 12
7 Wester. South 3:55.38 3:55.60 2
1) Chasatea Brown 10 2) Paichence Carter 11
3) Gabby Couch 9 4) Tara Thompson 12
8 Wayne 3:57.50 3:56.01 1
1) Madison Doss 10 2) Aisha Griffin 10
3) Kiersten Hook 12 4) Ayana Williams 11
9 Geneva 3:55.99 3:57.97
1) Summer Arndt 10 2) Brittany Aveni 10
3) Hailey VanHoy 12 4) Emily Deering 11
Event 24 Boys Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Syl. Southview 3:18.42 3:17.03Q 2
1) Earl Armstrong 11 2) Frank Hayes 10
3) Jay Lawrence 11 4) Jernard Pinckney 12
2 Pick. North 3:17.76 3:18.49Q 1
1) Trey Browder 12 2) Dairius Ragland 11
3) Jayvonta Tolliver 9 4) Nick Gray 11
3 Glenville 3:18.01 3:17.16Q 2
1) Adam Lett 12 2) Darrien Hickman 12
3) Davon Anderson 12 4) Kelvin Spates 10
4 Mason 3:20.00 3:18.60Q 1
1) Amit Maity 11 2) David Borden 11
3) Nick Pearson 10 4) Andrew Klapproth 12
5 Watkins Memorial 3:19.79 3:20.40q 2
1) Desmond Melson 10 2) Gerald Brewer 9
3) Jerrod Lyon 12 4) Chance Abbitt 11
6 Centerville 3:21.60 3:20.59q 1
1) Nick Coburn 12 2) Ryan Hale 11
3) Caleb Anthony 10 4) Grant Harmon 11
7 Mentor 3:20.26 3:20.60q 2
1) Marc Walton 11 2) Austin Hankins 12
3) Keith McCormick 12 4) Darren Ingram 12
8 Lima Senior 3:19.97 3:20.70q 1
1) Jaden Walker 9 2) Bryan Mays Jr. 10
3) Diamonte Fisher 9 4) Rico Stafford 10
9 Austintown-Fitch 3:18.47 3:21.26q 2
1) Nathan Bowlen 12 2) Joe Harrington 11
3) Darrin Hall 11 4) Vincent Mathews 12
10 Berea-Midpark 3:20.08 3:22.05 2
1) Chris Neumann 10 2) Justin Carroll 12
3) Terry Duncan 12 4) Anfernee Myers 12
11 Hil. Davidson 3:19.07 3:22.23 1
1) Damarcus Nelson 12 2) Dametrius Clark 12
3) Robert LeFevre 10 4) Phillipie Motley 12
12 Northmont 3:20.18 3:22.97 2
1) Anthony Shepard 11 2) Drew Hickman 11
3) Nigel Carlton 12 4) D.J. Hickman 12
13 Elder 3:22.46 3:22.98 2
1) T.J. Ruwan 11 2) Andrew Sportsman 12
3) Brady Kraemer 11 4) Nick Pangallo 11
14 Sandusky 3:20.35 3:23.13 1
1) Davion Fisher 10 2) Jason Miller 11
3) Ben Fuller 11 4) Gene Porter 12
15 Thom. Worthington 3:19.67 3:24.88 1
1) Jason Baty 12 2) Garrett Featherstone 12
3) Akwasi Boeham 12 4) Malyk Burks 12
16 Nordonia 3:22.18 3:27.57 1
1) Dylan Mabin 11 2) Theo Washington 12
3) Brandon Truett 12 4) Daniel Banks 9
Event 24 Boys Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glenville 3:17.16 3:13.75 10
1) Adam Lett 12 2) Falonte Jackson 12
3) Darrien Hickman 12 4) Davon Anderson 12
2 Pick. North 3:18.49 3:15.65 8
1) Lucas Miller 11 2) Trey Browder 12
3) Dairius Ragland 11 4) Nick Gray 11
3 Syl. Southview 3:17.03 3:19.66 6
1) Earl Armstrong 11 2) Frank Hayes 10
3) Jay Lawrence 11 4) Jernard Pinckney 12
4 Watkins Memorial 3:20.40 3:19.75 5
1) Desmond Melson 10 2) Gerald Brewer 9
3) Jerrod Lyon 12 4) Chance Abbitt 11
5 Mentor 3:20.60 3:19.81 4
1) Marc Walton 11 2) Austin Hankins 12
3) Keith McCormick 12 4) Darren Ingram 12
6 Mason 3:18.60 3:20.15 3
1) Nick Pearson 10 2) David Borden 11
3) Andrew Klapproth 12 4) Reece Pontious 11
7 Lima Senior 3:20.70 3:22.50 2
1) Jaden Walker 9 2) Rico Stafford 10
3) Diamonte Fisher 9 4) Bryan Mays Jr. 10
8 Austintown-Fitch 3:21.26 3:22.89 1
1) Gary Gibson 12 2) Nathan Bowlen 12
3) Darrin Hall 11 4) Joe Harrington 11
9 Centerville 3:20.59 3:22.95
1) Nick Coburn 12 2) Ryan Hale 11
3) Caleb Anthony 10 4) Grant Harmon 11
Event 25 Girls Division 1 Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
State Meet 1: # 166-10 1997 Krista Keir, Westerville South
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oyesade Olatoye 11 Dub. Coffman 147-06 154-05 10
2 Kaylee Antill 11 Tri-Valley 144-05 149-03 8
3 Alexis Gray 12 Solon 147-01 145-03 6
4 Chelsea Carpenter 12 Walnut Hills 126-00 134-10 5
5 Mariah Mansperger 12 Ashland 129-08 129-03 4
6 Gaza Odunaiya 11 Athens 117-00 127-04 3
7 Christina Hallmann 11 Ursuline Aca 119-10 127-02 2
8 Carolyn Wilder 9 Medina 138-04 124-11 1
9 Isis Trotman 10 Centerville 124-00 123-02
10 Rashida Harris 11 Euclid 126-04 122-10
11 Alyssa Ramstetter 11 Seton 120-01 122-00
12 Cassandra Laios 12 Thom. Worthi 119-06 121-09
13 Jordan Pressman 10 Solon 118-07 119-02
14 TiTyana Gardner 12 Whitmer 123-09 116-08
15 Hannah Ellsworth 12 Geneva 126-10 112-11
16 Brittany Morrison 11 Cle. St. Jos 125-05 107-05
Event 26 Boys Division 1 Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04 4/26/2012 Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown
State Meet 1: # 201-11 1987 Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Ballenger 12 Fremont Ross 182-00 182-10 10
2 Max Seipel 12 Avon Lake 180-01 179-06 8
3 Collin Prouty 12 Tri-Valley 157-08 167-06 6
4 Jonathan Zedella 11 St. Edward 172-01 166-07 5
5 Mike Hierholzer 12 Medina 173-05 166-07 4
6 Alex Dalton 12 Troy 152-03 163-05 3
7 Andrew Hallof 10 Canfield 168-00 161-00 2
8 John Brandon 12 Hudson 170-07 159-08 1
9 Clayton Seymour 12 Teays Valley 157-04 156-04
10 John Maurins 12 Mentor 165-05 155-10
11 Isaiah Dexter 12 Lancaster 149-05 153-07
12 Ellery Lassiter 12 Walnut Hills 154-10 151-11
13 James Daniels 11 Warren G Har 163-04 149-09
14 Daniel Plescia 12 New Albany 147-00 148-00
15 Todd Lewis 12 Sycamore 156-05 147-01
16 Camden Baucke 12 Loveland 152-04 146-03
Event 27 Girls Division 1 High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 5'0"-5'2"-5'4" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'10"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassie Martin 10 Strongsville 5-05.00 5-08.00 10
2 Loretta Blaut 12 Seton 5-04.00 5-08.00 8
3 Chelbi Graham 11 Solon 5-05.00 5-06.00 6
4 Danielle Springer 11 Cin. St. Urs 5-03.00 5-06.00 5
5 Dena White 12 New Albany 5-04.00 5-05.00 4
6 Cirrus Robinson 10 Ashland 5-04.00 5-05.00 3
7 Dajia Mills 11 GlenOak 5-06.00 5-05.00 2
8 Samantha Monachino 12 Twinsburg 5-05.00 5-04.00 0.50
8 Olga Branney 10 Green 5-05.00 5-04.00 0.50
10 Molly Balcer 11 Hil. Davidso 5-02.00 5-04.00
11 Alyssa Johnson 9 Perkins 5-03.00 5-04.00
12 Janae Harris 12 Mansfield Se 5-03.00 5-04.00
13 Megan Tamasovich 10 Canal Winche 5-04.00 5-04.00
14 Tana Barrett 10 Newark 5-03.00 5-02.00
15 Isabel Shey 10 Lebanon 5-02.00 5-00.00
15 Meredith Haller 12 Mason 5-02.00 5-00.00
Event 28 Boys Division 1 High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 6'0"-6'2"-6'4"-6'6" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'10"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50 5/15/2009 Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25 1987 Mark Cannon, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emanuel Durden 12 Hol. Springf 6-10.00 6-10.00 10
2 Jordan Latimer 12 Wayne 6-07.00 6-09.00 8
3 Jordan Cummings 12 Pick. Centra 6-07.00 6-08.00 6
4 Mike Wood 12 Thom. Worthi 6-07.00 6-07.00 5
5 Tyler Everidge 12 Bellbrook 6-06.00 6-07.00 4
6 Andrew Stenger 12 Medina 6-07.00 6-06.00 3
7 Jermil Powell 12 Canal Winche 6-08.00 6-06.00 2
8 Kenny Glenn 12 Mt. Healthy 6-04.00 6-04.00 0.50
8 Kameron Smith 12 Pick. Centra 6-07.00 6-04.00 0.50
10 Marquis Austin 12 Walnut Hills 6-06.00 6-04.00
10 C.J. Barwise 12 Berea-Midpar 6-05.00 6-04.00
12 Lavell Morgan 12 Harvey 6-05.00 6-04.00
13 Eddie Daugherty 11 Mentor 6-04.00 6-02.00
14 Sam Ortz 12 Austintown-F 6-04.00 6-02.00
14 Mitch Cavalier 12 Louisville 6-04.00 6-02.00
-- Steele Wasik 12 St. Edward 6-05.00 NH
Event 29 Girls Division 1 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75 2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75 2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cayla Carey 12 Ursuline Aca 18-09.75 18-07.25 -0.8 10
2 Korrin Taylor 12 Canton McKin 17-11.50 18-07.00 -0.2 8
3 Kyla Paster 12 Berea-Midpar 18-07.75 18-04.50 -0.6 6
4 Olivia Bechtel 10 Bay 18-08.00 18-00.50 -1.3 5
5 Tanea Cousins 10 Chillicothe 16-08.50 17-08.25 +0.0 4
6 Bekah Carr 11 Celina 18-05.25 17-08.00 +0.0 3
7 Chanavier Robinson 11 Ravenna 17-06.25 17-05.50 +0.0 2
8 Alexis Daniel 11 Harvey 17-06.00 17-05.25 -1.9 1
9 Asya Reynolds 11 Brush 18-00.00 16-11.75 0.3
10 Kellsa Mbah 12 Lak. East 18-04.00 16-10.50 -1.0
10 Danielle Springer 11 Cin. St. Urs 17-02.00 16-10.50 0.7
12 Sydney Stokes 11 Gah. Lincoln 16-09.75 16-08.00 -0.8
13 Molly Balcer 11 Hil. Davidso 16-07.00 16-07.75 -2.0
14 Marissa Harbath 12 Revere 17-09.00 16-05.50 -1.9
15 Ashley Richardson 10 Wayne 17-02.25 16-02.75 -0.8
-- Taylor Manivanh 10 Central Cros 17-05.00 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Division 1 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50 1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50 1996 Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jordan Latimer 12 Wayne 24-01.25 23-11.00 -0.1 10
2 Herman Brunis 12 Fairfield 23-02.75 22-10.75 0.3 8
3 Terell McClain 12 Young. East 23-03.75 22-10.00 -2.0 6
4 Malyk Burks 12 Thom. Worthi 22-02.25 22-09.00 -0.5 5
5 Steele Wasik 12 St. Edward 22-02.50 22-08.00 1.0 4
6 Kenny Glenn 12 Mt. Healthy 22-03.50 22-07.75 1.1 3
7 David Williams 12 Cle. JFK 23-03.75 22-05.00 +0.0 2
8 Davion Fisher 10 Sandusky 22-02.50 22-04.25 +0.0 1
9 Denzel Ward 11 Nordonia 21-08.25 21-08.50 0.4
10 Cole Stark 11 Big Walnut 21-03.25 21-07.75 1.1
11 Shon Layson 12 Tol. St. Joh 22-01.25 21-07.25 +0.0
12 Cedric Frierson 10 Wester. Cent 21-02.25 21-04.75 0.9
13 Malik Beverly 10 Cin. Northwe 22-02.50 20-10.50 -2.9
14 Alex Rodriguez 12 Walsh Jesuit 21-10.25 20-09.50 -1.3
15 Chisom Ifedi 11 Centennial 21-08.75 20-06.50 +0.0
16 Austin Jasinski 9 Mass. Washin 21-07.50 20-04.50 -1.9
Event 31 Girls Division 1 Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
State Meet 1: # 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oyesade Olatoye 11 Dub. Coffman 44-09.50 43-09.25 10
2 Kaylee Antill 11 Tri-Valley 43-11.75 42-05.00 8
3 Annette Echikunwoke 12 Pick. North 40-06.00 42-04.50 6
4 Alexis Gray 12 Solon 42-00.00 42-04.00 5
5 Chelsea Carpenter 12 Walnut Hills 40-10.75 41-08.75 4
6 Rashida Harris 11 Euclid 41-10.25 41-03.75 3
7 Alaya Hayes 12 Whitmer 41-11.50 39-03.00 2
8 Sarah Okeafor 10 Brecksville 39-01.25 38-08.75 1
9 TiTyana Gardner 12 Whitmer 40-03.75 38-05.00
10 Ebony Young 11 Shaker Hts. 38-09.25 38-04.00
11 Te'Reia Mackey 12 Wayne 37-06.00 38-03.00
12 London Williams 12 Lima Senior 37-08.00 38-01.00
13 Arlesha Cospy 12 Trotwood-Mad 40-02.00 37-10.75
14 Ashley Brown 12 Mason 38-09.00 37-10.00
15 Allison McNeal 10 Logan 38-04.25 36-03.00
16 Brittany Morrison 11 Cle. St. Jos 40-01.00 34-05.00
Event 32 Boys Division 1 Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Landers 11 Wayne 54-00.75 61-04.75 10
2 John Maurins 12 Mentor 63-03.75 61-03.00 8
3 Jared Ballenger 12 Fremont Ross 60-07.00 59-04.50 6
4 Jeremiah Peters 12 Euclid 59-04.50 58-11.75 5
5 Jonathan Zedella 11 St. Edward 57-05.75 58-02.25 4
6 Reggie Browley 11 Harvey 56-11.75 57-01.25 3
7 Leo Crosby 10 Zanesville 56-09.00 56-06.00 2
8 Max Seipel 12 Avon Lake 58-10.00 55-06.75 1
9 Nik Curtiss 10 Lancaster 55-11.75 55-02.50
10 Mike Hierholzer 12 Medina 60-06.25 54-01.50
11 Clayton Glasco 11 Pick. Centra 57-01.75 53-09.00
12 Ja'vone McCollough-Provi 11 Warren G Har 53-09.25 52-06.25
13 Todd Lewis 12 Sycamore 53-03.50 51-10.50
14 Corey Beal 12 Reynoldsburg 52-09.50 51-10.25
15 Kevin Leichliter 11 Lebanon 54-10.50 51-08.00
16 Chantz Rose 11 Bellefontain 54-11.50 45-04.00
Event 33 Girls Division 1 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 11'0"-11'6" then 3 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 10'6"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-00.25 6/8/2013 Morgan Estes, Uniontown Green
State Meet 1: # 13-00.25 6/8/2013 Morgan Estes, Uniontown Green
Owens Stad.: @ 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maria Horrigan 11 Bowling Gree 12-10.00 12-10.25 10
2 Jade Hawkins 12 Tri-Valley 12-00.00 12-03.00 8
3 Audrey Rabe 12 West Geauga 11-06.00 12-03.00 6
4 Kristen Denk 11 No. Royalton 11-09.00 12-00.00 5
5 Mackenzie Brown 12 Hil. Davidso 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.50
5 Larissa Kurtz 11 Revere 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.50
7 Sydney Kay 12 Centerville 11-08.00 11-09.00 2
8 Kaitlyn Barber 12 Whitmer 12-03.00 11-09.00 1
9 Harmony Kolling 12 Greenville 11-04.00 11-06.00
10 Gretchen Rosch 12 Canal Winche 11-08.00 11-06.00
10 Rachel Piazza 12 Mentor 11-03.00 11-06.00
12 Claire Fisher 11 Stivers 11-04.00 11-06.00
13 Lily Bunse 10 Kings 11-04.00 11-00.00
14 Ally Thompson 10 Geneva 11-09.00 11-00.00
14 Katie Browning 12 Athens 11-04.00 11-00.00
16 Nicole Rozsa 12 Cuy. Falls 11-03.00 11-00.00
Event 34 Boys Division 1 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 13'0"-13'6"-14'0"-14'6" then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 12'6"
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 1: # 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lucas Kelley 10 Mass. Perry 15-00.00 15-10.00 10
2 Nathan Fleischer 12 Troy 14-08.00 15-02.00 8
3 Bryan Justice 12 Licking Hts. 15-00.00 15-02.00 6
4 Joe Ratterman 12 Elder 15-00.00 14-10.00 5
5 Andrew Koksal 12 Lancaster 14-04.00 14-10.00 4
6 Kyle Hutchinson 12 Medina 14-06.00 14-10.00 3
7 Byron Spruill 12 Granville 14-04.00 14-10.00 2
8 Matt Owens 11 Berea-Midpar 14-06.00 14-10.00 1
9 Christian Champen 10 Northmont 14-04.00 14-06.00
10 Dawson Mancabelli 12 Copley 14-09.00 14-00.00
10 Mason Fowler 12 GlenOak 14-06.00 14-00.00
12 Sam Phares 12 Celina 13-03.00 14-00.00
13 Dylan Latone 11 Austintown-F 14-09.00 13-06.00
14 Tommy Mansfield 12 Wester. Cent 14-04.00 13-06.00
15 Matt Karaffa 11 No. Royalton 13-06.00 13-06.00
-- David Kimbrell 12 Fairmont 14-04.00 NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Solon 47 2) Pick. Central 46
3) Gah. Lincoln 29 4) Withrow 25
5) Centerville 24 5) Tri-Valley 24
7) Perrysburg 22 7) Mason 22
9) Dub. Coffman 20 9) Canal Winchester 20
11) Springboro 19 11) Cin. St. Ursula Acad. 19
13) Lak. East 18 14) Walnut Hills 15
15) Chardon 14 16) Bay 13
17) Ursuline Academy 12 18) Hartley 11
18) Med Highland 11 20) Lebanon 10
20) Bowling Green 10 20) Strongsville 10
20) Thom. Worthington 10 24) Mansfield Senior 9
25) Geneva 8 25) Granville 8
25) Brecksville 8 25) Warren G Harding 8
25) Canton McKinley 8 25) Olentangy 8
25) Seton 8 32) Ashland 7
33) Hil. Davidson 6.50 34) Berea-Midpark 6
34) Big Walnut 6 34) West Geauga 6
34) Pick. North 6 34) Lake Cath. 6
39) No. Royalton 5 39) Stow-Munroe Falls 5
39) Steele 5 39) Watkins Memorial 5
43) Revere 4.50 44) Chillicothe 4
44) Dover 4 44) Oregon Clay 4
44) New Albany 4 44) Wadsworth 4
44) Syl. Southview 4 50) Athens 3
50) Euclid 3 50) Whitmer 3
50) Celina 3 50) Zanesville 3
50) Canton South 3 50) Mt. Healthy 3
50) Lorain 3 50) Fairborn 3
59) GlenOak 2 59) Ravenna 2
59) Winton Woods 2 59) Troy 2
59) Wester. South 2 59) Brush 2
59) Wester. Central 2 59) Austintown-Fitch 2
59) Olen. Liberty 2 59) Cle. St. Joseph Acad. 2
69) Butler 1 69) Northland 1
69) Wayne 1 69) Harvey 1
69) Medina 1 69) Beavercreek 1
69) Wor. Kilbourne 1 76) Twinsburg 0.50
76) Green 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glenville 40 2) Pick. North 34
3) St. Xavier 32 4) St. Edward 31
5) Wayne 28 6) Syl. Southview 27
7) Solon 24 8) Northmont 22
9) Granville 20 10) Hil. Davidson 19
11) Nordonia 18 12) Mason 17
13) Fremont Ross 16 14) Austintown-Fitch 15
15) Lancaster 14 16) Dub. Jerome 13
16) Troy 13 18) Mentor 12
18) Mass. Perry 12 20) Medina 10
20) Thom. Worthington 10 20) Hol. Springfield 10
20) Chardon 10 24) Hudson 9
24) Norwalk 9 24) Avon Lake 9
24) Wooster 9 28) Hamilton Township 8
28) Berea-Midpark 8 28) Wester. Central 8
28) Fairfield 8 32) West Geauga 7
32) Olen. Liberty 7 34) Pick. Central 6.50
35) Licking Hts. 6 35) Young. East 6
35) Tri-Valley 6 35) Boardman 6
35) Lima Senior 6 35) Reynoldsburg 6
41) Euclid 5 41) Twinsburg 5
41) Watkins Memorial 5 41) Mad. Comprehensive 5
41) Strongsville 5 41) John Adams 5
41) Elder 5 48) Steele 4
48) St. Ignatius 4 48) Bellbrook 4
51) Mt. Healthy 3.50 52) Tallmadge 3
52) Copley 3 52) GlenOak 3
52) Harvey 3 52) Wadsworth 3
52) Centerville 3 58) Cle. JFK 2
58) Tol. St. John's Jesuit 2 58) Tol. St. Francis 2
58) Zanesville 2 58) Canfield 2
58) Xenia 2 58) Shaker Hts. 2
58) Cin. Northwest 2 58) Canal Winchester 2
67) Winton Woods 1 67) Springfield 1
67) Newark 1 67) Sandusky 1
67) Princeton 1
Event 1 Girls Division 2 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22 6/3/2011 Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers
Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid, Euclid
A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alter 9:34.34 9:15.87 10
1) Kyly Borton 11 2) Kristen Petrosky 11
3) Alex Groene 12 4) Abby Nichols 10
2 West Holmes 9:27.14 9:24.83 8
1) Emily Molnar 12 2) Michelle Hostetler 9
3) Alexis Kandel 12 4) Hannah Clark 10
3 Carrollton 9:38.36 9:27.97 6
1) Kady Davis 10 2) Naomi Young 12
3) Stephanie Donley 12 4) Maddie Dunlap 9
4 Akron SVSM 9:37.58 9:28.99 5
1) Rachel Iacofano 10 2) Cynthia Haas 11
3) Grace Davis 11 4) Julia Mendiola 12
5 Lexington 9:40.50 9:32.63 4
1) Mackenna Curtis-Collins 9 2) Abby Miller 10
3) Lillian Freundlich 12 4) Dominique Clairmonte 10
6 Oakwood 9:46.57 9:32.99 3
1) Phoebe Gilbert 10 2) Erin Kennedy 12
3) Elizabeth Ordeman 9 4) Ally Ross 10
7 Mil. Edison 9:47.21 9:35.36 2
1) Kristin McCarthy 12 2) Cassidy Pierce 12
3) Madison Moyer 9 4) Tori Stallkamp 11
8 Fairfield Union 9:37.55 9:37.53 1
1) Jessie Swaim 10 2) Taylor Grubb 11
3) Jess Wade 11 4) Carly Rose 12
9 Woodridge 9:44.34 9:38.02
1) Allyson Dryer 12 2) Julia Moore 11
3) Erin Kiley 12 4) Madison Spreitzer 12
10 Crestwood 9:44.94 9:38.55
1) Maddie Sorrick 11 2) Marissa Midgley 12
3) Challis Roberts 12 4) Abby Soltisz 12
11 Cham. Julienne 9:45.25 9:45.14
1) Emily Stayer 12 2) Helen Wittman 11
3) Beth Stumpf 11 4) Abbey Stayer 12
12 Coldwater 9:43.05 9:49.74
1) Lauren Seas 11 2) Christina Seas 12
3) Kiersten Siefring 11 4) Sarah Kanney 11
13 Marlington 9:44.69 9:50.52
1) Sarah Mason 10 2) Tori Reeves 12
3) Katie Kennedy 10 4) Breanne Bakan 11
14 Liberty-Benton 9:48.37 9:54.51
1) Leah Recker 9 2) Mackenzie Briggs 12
3) Devony Miller 11 4) Taylor Thomas 10
15 Eastwood 9:45.81 10:02.61
1) Hannah Sponaugle 9 2) Meagan Kaminski 11
3) Sarah Bettinger 10 4) Maddie Jackson 12
16 Indian Valley 9:43.61 11:04.17
1) Tawny Ault 10 2) Celina Mayforth 9
3) Shannon Regula 9 4) Paige Saho 12
Event 2 Boys Division 2 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CVCA 7:54.39 7:48.75 10
1) Noah LeBay 12 2) Caleb Gary 12
3) Ben Bockoven 12 4) Ryan Adams 11
2 Eastwood 7:52.65 7:55.79 8
1) Gabe Fredericks 12 2) Logan Baugher 9
3) Noah Smith 11 4) Tim Hoodlebrink 11
3 Dunbar 8:06.16 8:00.18 6
1) Theron Ellis 12 2) Christian Thomas 11
3) Anthony Peebles 11 4) Brian Bell 11
4 Carroll 8:05.59 8:01.56 5
1) Tyler Pavliga 12 2) Andrew Peters 12
3) Nikhil Sample 10 4) Dakota Brunsman 11
5 Chagrin Falls 8:06.96 8:02.52 4
1) Tyler Bryant 12 2) Eric Sampsel 11
3) Michael Rose 10 4) Joe Bistritz 10
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 8:07.63 8:03.19 3
1) Brad Recker 11 2) Sid Moening 11
3) Trevor Ellerbrock 11 4) Matias Trampe-Kindt 12
7 Mil. Edison 8:07.25 8:03.56 2
1) Lucas Wallace 11 2) Mike Biltz 12
3) Chris Hoffman 11 4) Clay Goodwin 10
8 Mar. Highland 8:01.27 8:03.57 1
1) Logan Ebersole 12 2) Kevin Jones 11
3) Josh Irvin 11 4) James Hubbard 11
9 Sheridan 8:02.76 8:07.37
1) Joey Palumbo 10 2) Justin Snider 11
3) Ethan Snider 11 4) Matt Bromley 12
10 Huron 8:04.76 8:08.61
1) Ryan Vancauwenbergh 12 2) Spencer Maddox 12
3) Kevin Tomczyk 12 4) Danzell Harris 11
11 Akron SVSM 8:08.46 8:09.66
1) Nick Campbell 11 2) Joe Rossetti 11
3) Corey Large 12 4) Brian Heller 10
12 Woodridge 8:08.76 8:12.87
1) Dan Kiley 11 2) Noah Bullock 11
3) John Harry 12 4) Tim Faiken 12
13 Spr. Shawnee 8:11.62 8:14.34
1) Will Holmes 11 2) Drew Hickman 11
3) Seth Brouhard 11 4) Jordan Penrose 11
14 Athens 8:18.97 8:25.05
1) Tommy McDonald 11 2) Walker Hauschild 10
3) Paul Acheson 10 4) Sam Stevens-Jones 12
15 Tuscar. Valley 8:04.89 8:28.69
1) Gabe Shetler 10 2) Brady Woods 10
3) Tyler McCaulley 11 4) Brandon Locker 12
16 Warren 8:18.45 8:31.27
1) Matthew Neehouse 10 2) Colton Cantley 10
3) Brent Ash 10 4) Sam Goodman 11
Event 3 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 14.14 2003 Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazmin Smith 11 No. College 14.85 14.68Q -1.1 1
2 Meredith Fennell 12 CF Northwest 14.94 14.78Q 0.3 2
3 Peyton Lee 10 Napoleon 15.14 15.01Q 0.3 2
4 Natalie Eberts 10 Sheridan 15.33 15.17Q -1.1 1
5 Ciera Rose 11 West Holmes 15.08 15.24q 0.3 2
6 Hannah Thomas 11 Valley View 15.30 15.28q -1.1 1
7 Elise Watts 10 Steubenville 15.54 15.39q 0.3 2
8 Trinniti Hall 10 Orrville 15.49 15.42q -1.1 1
9 Aijah Albert 11 Woodridge 15.42 15.57q 0.3 2
10 Caitlen Lonabarger 10 Mil. Edison 15.57 15.60 0.3 2
11 Jenna Quillen 12 Keystone 15.78 15.68 -1.1 1
12 Maggie Loeffler 12 Bloom-Carrol 15.72 15.70 -1.1 1
13 Emma Gielink 11 Beaumont 15.62 15.77 -1.1 1
14 Quane'e Wright 11 No. College 15.41 16.72 0.3 2
15 Tori Koukos 11 South Point 16.24 17.10 0.3 2
-- Destiny King 12 Streetsboro 15.26 DQ -1.1 1
Event 3 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02 5/29/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 14.14 2003 Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmin Smith 11 No. College 14.68 14.80 -2.4 10
2 Meredith Fennell 12 CF Northwest 14.78 15.03 -2.4 8
3 Peyton Lee 10 Napoleon 15.01 15.21 -2.4 6
4 Natalie Eberts 10 Sheridan 15.17 15.24 -2.4 5
5 Ciera Rose 11 West Holmes 15.24 15.44 -2.4 4
6 Trinniti Hall 10 Orrville 15.42 15.53 -2.4 3
7 Hannah Thomas 11 Valley View 15.28 15.58 -2.4 2
8 Aijah Albert 11 Woodridge 15.57 15.59 -2.4 1
9 Elise Watts 10 Steubenville 15.39 15.81 -2.4
Event 4 Boys Division 2 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juan Scott 11 Dunbar 14.49 14.32Q 1.3 2
2 Errik Snell 11 Cambridge 14.32 14.37Q -1.2 1
3 Rion Harrison 12 Dunbar 14.89 14.44Q 1.3 2
4 Dominic Lombardi 12 Watterson 14.71 14.60Q -1.2 1
5 Cameron Jackson 12 Eastmoor Aca 14.56 14.72q 1.3 2
6 Evan Carroscia 12 CVCA 14.97 14.76q 1.3 2 14.760
6 Alex Sherman 12 Bloom-Carrol 14.86 14.76q -1.2 1 14.760
8 Lenell Shelby 11 Ontario 15.05 14.83q 1.3 2
9 Lynk Tranter 12 Carrollton 14.68 14.88q 1.3 2
10 Iman Glanton 12 Benedictine 14.95 15.11 -1.2 1
11 Levi Stewart 11 Conneaut 15.39 15.14 -1.2 1
12 Joey Nodianos 12 Steubenville 15.05 15.22 1.3 2
13 Tyler Pavliga 12 Carroll 14.88 15.28 -1.2 1
14 Seth Reynolds 11 Eaton 15.15 15.86 -1.2 1
15 Brandon Rassavong 11 Lake Cath. 15.47 16.15 1.3 2
16 Eric Fox 12 Cambridge 15.15 16.45 -1.2 1
Event 4 Boys Division 2 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
State Meet 2: # 13.71 1996 Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Errik Snell 11 Cambridge 14.37 14.40 -2.0 10
2 Dominic Lombardi 12 Watterson 14.60 14.48 -2.0 8
3 Cameron Jackson 12 Eastmoor Aca 14.72 14.53 -2.0 6
4 Rion Harrison 12 Dunbar 14.44 14.66 -2.0 5
5 Alex Sherman 12 Bloom-Carrol 14.76 14.75 -2.0 4
6 Lynk Tranter 12 Carrollton 14.88 14.80 -2.0 3
7 Evan Carroscia 12 CVCA 14.76 14.86 -2.0 2
8 Lenell Shelby 11 Ontario 14.83 14.92 -2.0 1
9 Juan Scott 11 Dunbar 14.32 15.13 -2.0
Event 5 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Butler 10 Liberty-Bent 12.26 12.01Q 1.4 2
2 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 12.09 12.12Q 1.0 1
3 Brittany Parsell 11 Bucyrus 12.41 12.16Q 1.0 1
4 Allison Mayfield-Brown 11 Meadowdale 12.33 12.29Q 1.4 2 12.290
5 Whitney Martin 12 Indian Creek 12.36 12.17q 1.0 1
6 Alexandra Carnathan 11 Ursuline 12.39 12.23q 1.0 1
7 Madison Stechschulte 11 Ottawa-Gland 12.32 12.29q 1.0 1 12.281
8 Simone Green 11 Buchtel 12.50 12.30q 1.4 2
9 Jamari McDavid 9 Kenton Ridge 12.31 12.32q 1.4 2
10 Lavonte Powell 12 Ursuline 12.46 12.37 1.4 2
11 Al'Dricqua Marshall-Stew 12 Collinwood 12.52 12.40 1.0 1
12 Iman Salhieh 10 Kenton Ridge 12.32 12.41 1.4 2
13 Emily Peters 12 Keystone 12.75 12.62 1.0 1 12.613
14 Ayla Stewart 12 St. Clairsvi 12.43 12.62 1.4 2 12.616
15 Emmalee Markins 9 Minerva 12.55 12.65 1.0 1
16 Tyller Holley 11 Brookside 12.78 12.72 1.4 2
Event 5 Girls Division 2 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 11.82 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Butler 10 Liberty-Bent 12.01 12.15 -2.4 10
2 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 12.12 12.21 -2.4 8
3 Alexandra Carnathan 11 Ursuline 12.23 12.39 -2.4 6
4 Whitney Martin 12 Indian Creek 12.17 12.45 -2.4 5
5 Allison Mayfield-Brown 11 Meadowdale 12.29 12.59 -2.4 4
6 Jamari McDavid 9 Kenton Ridge 12.32 12.64 -2.4 3
7 Simone Green 11 Buchtel 12.30 12.65 -2.4 2
8 Brittany Parsell 11 Bucyrus 12.16 12.73 -2.4 1
9 Madison Stechschulte 11 Ottawa-Gland 12.29 12.81 -2.4
Event 6 Boys Division 2 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.63 1996 Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaylon Brown 12 St. Clairsvi 10.66 10.70Q -0.2 1
2 Dakari Carter 9 Streetsboro 10.96 10.71Q 2.3 2
3 Marquee Montgomery 12 Benedictine 11.12 10.74Q 2.3 2
4 Parris Campbell 12 Akron SVSM 11.05 10.75Q -0.2 1
5 Curtis Boyd 12 Dunbar 10.84 10.81q 2.3 2
6 Ivan Gadson 12 Cambridge 10.94 10.88q 2.3 2
7 Kyle Galyk 11 Pleasant 11.25 10.90q 2.3 2
8 Cole Gorski 12 Otsego 10.98 10.94q -0.2 1
9 Thomas Bryant 11 Swanton 11.05 11.00q -0.2 1
10 Jalen Fox 12 Wyoming 11.10 11.06 2.3 2 11.058
11 Ethan Douglas 12 Cal. River V 11.19 11.06 -0.2 1 11.060
12 Aaron Kaeser 10 Jonathan Ald 11.37 11.10 2.3 2
13 Brandon Harris 11 CVCA 11.19 11.16 -0.2 1
14 Trae Williams 11 Athens 11.17 11.21 2.3 2
15 Brandon Kriatemeyer 11 Col. DeSales 11.29 11.31 -0.2 1
16 Brandon Adams 12 River View 11.22 11.36 -0.2 1
Event 6 Boys Division 2 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55 2002 Eric Barrison, Willard
State Meet 2: # 10.63 1996 Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dakari Carter 9 Streetsboro 10.71 10.83 -0.7 10
2 Jaylon Brown 12 St. Clairsvi 10.70 10.90 -0.7 8
3 Parris Campbell 12 Akron SVSM 10.75 10.96 -0.7 6
4 Curtis Boyd 12 Dunbar 10.81 11.05 -0.7 5 11.045
5 Marquee Montgomery 12 Benedictine 10.74 11.05 -0.7 4 11.050
6 Ivan Gadson 12 Cambridge 10.88 11.17 -0.7 3
7 Kyle Galyk 11 Pleasant 10.90 11.20 -0.7 2
8 Thomas Bryant 11 Swanton 11.00 11.27 -0.7 1
9 Cole Gorski 12 Otsego 10.94 11.29 -0.7
Event 7 Girls Division 2 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meadowdale 1:41.95 1:40.88Q 1
1) Allison Mayfield-Brown 11 2) ReAl'iti Streety 11
3) Ja'la Henderson 11 4) Oksana Lawrence 12
2 Akron SVSM 1:42.97 1:42.38Q 2
1) Eryca Garrett 9 2) Payton Pooler 9
3) Katie Goedecke 12 4) Imani Davis 11
3 Buchtel 1:43.53 1:43.51Q 1 1:43.503
1) Jayla Bowens 11 2) Raven Green 11
3) Dana Oliver 11 4) Simone Green 11
4 Versailles 1:43.36 1:43.51Q 2 1:43.510
1) Lauren Bohman 12 2) Camille Watren 9
3) Amanda Winner 12 4) Haley Winner 10
5 Finneytown 1:43.81 1:43.71q 1
1) Anyssa Howell 10 2) Jaylah Howell 12
3) Rebecca Snyder 12 4) Shyla Cummings 12
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:44.60 1:43.87q 2
1) Megan Siefker 11 2) Michelle Maag 12
3) Elissa Ellerbrock 11 4) Madison Stechschulte 11
7 Oak Harbor 1:44.28 1:44.39q 1
1) Allie Jett 11 2) Rebekah Rayburn 11
3) Karis DeWalt 11 4) Athena Eli 10
8 West Holmes 1:44.15 1:44.50q 2
1) Carly Woodruff 12 2) Paiten Strother 12
3) Taylor Yerian 9 4) Kennedy Smith 12
9 Girard 1:44.74 1:44.86q 1
1) Caitlyn Trebella 11 2) Justine Kagy 12
3) Alexis Cloud 12 4) Makayla Trebella 9
10 Clear Fork 1:44.18 1:45.31 1
1) Deijah Swihart 11 2) Brittney Hart 10
3) Samantha Basham 12 4) Jordyne Helinski 10
11 Rossford 1:44.83 1:45.47 2
1) Taylor Stolar 10 2) Jessica Pietrasz 12
3) Shelby Redway 12 4) Regan Clay 9
12 Beaumont 1:44.20 1:45.56 2
1) Reba Bartram 9 2) Tavia Daniels 11
3) Emma Gielink 11 4) Mia Cannata 10
13 Orrville 1:44.95 1:45.90 1
1) Abrea Gibson 12 2) Jessica Eby 10
3) Noel Hartmann 12 4) Trinniti Hall 10
14 Steubenville 1:46.18 1:46.14 1
1) Elise Watts 10 2) Kira Newburn 9
3) Knisha Sanders 9 4) Lysaih Rice 10
15 John Glenn 1:48.05 1:50.00 2
1) Kelsey Knellinger 11 2) Taylour Fatheree 12
3) Rylee Evans 10 4) Emily Brown 12
Event 7 Girls Division 2 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37 6/2/2012 Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Meadowdale 1:40.88 1:40.54 10
1) Allison Mayfield-Brown 11 2) ReAl'iti Streety 11
3) Ja'la Henderson 11 4) Oksana Lawrence 12
2 Akron SVSM 1:42.38 1:41.97 8
1) Eryca Garrett 9 2) Payton Pooler 9
3) Katie Goedecke 12 4) Imani Davis 11
3 Versailles 1:43.51 1:43.33 6
1) Lauren Bohman 12 2) Camille Watren 9
3) Amanda Winner 12 4) Haley Winner 10
4 Finneytown 1:43.71 1:43.39 5
1) Anyssa Howell 10 2) Jaylah Howell 12
3) Rebecca Snyder 12 4) Shyla Cummings 12
5 Buchtel 1:43.51 1:43.56 4
1) Jayla Bowens 11 2) Raven Green 11
3) Dana Oliver 11 4) Simone Green 11
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 1:43.87 1:44.11 3
1) Megan Siefker 11 2) Michelle Maag 12
3) Elissa Ellerbrock 11 4) Madison Stechschulte 11
7 West Holmes 1:44.50 1:44.17 2
1) Carly Woodruff 12 2) Paiten Strother 12
3) Taylor Yerian 9 4) Kennedy Smith 12
8 Oak Harbor 1:44.39 1:44.46 1
1) Allie Jett 11 2) Rebekah Rayburn 11
3) Karis DeWalt 11 4) Athena Eli 10
9 Girard 1:44.86 1:45.01
1) Caitlyn Trebella 11 2) Justine Kagy 12
3) Alexis Cloud 12 4) Makayla Trebella 9
Event 8 Boys Division 2 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akron SVSM 1:28.55 1:27.92Q 1
1) Jordan Sensabaugh 12 2) Tyler Moran 12
3) Jarel Woolridge 12 4) Parris Campbell 12
2 Dunbar 1:29.18 1:28.20Q 2
1) Juan Scott 11 2) Rion Harrison 12
3) Terryon Willis 11 4) Curtis Boyd 12
3 Hartley 1:30.21 1:29.25Q 1
1) Jacob Mercier 12 2) Kristopher Hill 11
3) Mateo Saxton 11 4) Alonzo Saxton 12
4 Streetsboro 1:29.41 1:29.62Q 2
1) Myron Jones 9 2) Dakari Carter 9
3) Prince Franklin 11 4) Daniel Sapp 12
5 Fairless 1:29.81 1:29.33q 1
1) Tyler Neff 12 2) Chad Bucher 12
3) Dakota Olmstead 12 4) Jeremy Mahaffey 11
6 Clyde 1:29.99 1:29.75q 1
1) Thomas Davis 11 2) Kaleb Herrera 12
3) Alex Webber 12 4) Collin Rieman 11
7 Lake Cath. 1:29.88 1:30.18q 2
1) Masai McDaniel 12 2) Ricky Osborne 10
3) Bruce O'Toole 11 4) Matt Ludwig 11
8 Cham. Julienne 1:30.69 1:30.20q 1
1) Isaac Renner 12 2) Kyle McKinney 11
3) Will Peterson 12 4) Kendall Pegues 12
9 Norwayne 1:29.15 1:30.56q 2
1) Kaleb Harris 12 2) Brevin Harris 9
3) Elmer Zollinger 9 4) Trevahn Beery 12
10 Rogers 1:30.99 1:30.68 2
1) Elijah Triplett 11 2) John Gauldin 11
3) Stratman Cooke 12 4) Kameron Jones 11
11 Portsmouth 1:31.27 1:30.84 1
1) Terril Lattimore 10 2) Darion Robinson 11
3) Darray Richardson 10 4) Alex Dickerson 11
12 Heath 1:30.03 1:31.00 2
1) Donnie Beistel 11 2) Freddie Stinson 12
3) Carlos Rencher 10 4) Josh Lines 12
13 River View 1:31.06 1:31.07 2
1) Trevis Stamper 12 2) Doug Boals 11
3) Brandon Adams 12 4) Andy Parsons 12
14 Martins Ferry 1:30.84 1:31.12 1
1) Brian Styles 12 2) Hunter Hill 11
3) Andrew Watts 11 4) Jack Fitch 11
15 St. Marys Memorial 1:31.02 1:32.02 1
1) Eric Spicer 9 2) Will Walter 12
3) Austin Tester 10 4) Cam Swanson 11
16 Indian Valley 1:32.66 1:33.30 2
1) Travis Olinger 11 2) Jay Elliott 11
3) Ross Love 10 4) Cory Carlisle 9
Event 8 Boys Division 2 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18 2006 Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87 6/8/2013 Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM
J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar 1:28.20 1:28.03 10
1) Juan Scott 11 2) Rion Harrison 12
3) Terryon Willis 11 4) Curtis Boyd 12
2 Hartley 1:29.25 1:28.62 8
1) Jacob Mercier 12 2) Kristopher Hill 11
3) Mateo Saxton 11 4) Alonzo Saxton 12
3 Norwayne 1:30.56 1:29.51 6
1) Kaleb Harris 12 2) Brevin Harris 9
3) Elmer Zollinger 9 4) Trevahn Beery 12
4 Fairless 1:29.33 1:29.84 5
1) Tyler Neff 12 2) Chad Bucher 12
3) Dakota Olmstead 12 4) Jeremy Mahaffey 11
5 Clyde 1:29.75 1:29.99 4
1) Thomas Davis 11 2) Kaleb Herrera 12
3) Alex Webber 12 4) Collin Rieman 11
6 Lake Cath. 1:30.18 1:30.16 3
1) Masai McDaniel 12 2) Ricky Osborne 10
3) Bruce O'Toole 11 4) Matt Ludwig 11
7 Streetsboro 1:29.62 1:30.29 2
1) Myron Jones 9 2) Dakari Carter 9
3) Prince Franklin 11 4) Daniel Sapp 12
8 Cham. Julienne 1:30.20 1:30.48 1
1) Isaac Renner 12 2) Kyle McKinney 11
3) Will Peterson 12 4) Kendall Pegues 12
9 Akron SVSM 1:27.92 1:37.51
1) Jordan Sensabaugh 12 2) Tyler Moran 12
3) Jarel Woolridge 12 4) Parris Campbell 12
Event 9 Girls Division 2 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, CVCA
State Meet 2: # 4:49.53 6/7/2014 Sammy Bockoven, CVCA
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sammy Bockoven 11 CVCA 4:56.73 4:49.53# 10
2 Taylor Vernot 11 Wauseon 4:59.03 4:53.34 8
3 Sarah Kanney 11 Coldwater 5:05.94 4:53.66 6
4 Andra Lehotay 10 Sandy Valley 5:08.63 4:55.04 5
5 Dominique Clairmonte 10 Lexington 5:03.12 4:55.32 4
6 Madison Spreitzer 12 Woodridge 5:15.89 5:01.75 3
7 Lauren Paul 12 West Musking 5:12.94 5:02.83 2
8 Allison Parks 12 United 5:10.20 5:03.35 1
9 Kim Wolfe 11 Zane Trace 5:12.09 5:12.29
10 Alex Groene 12 Alter 5:09.28 5:13.09
11 Meghan Bartel 9 Liberty-Bent 5:12.53 5:25.41
12 Carly Rose 12 Fairfield Un 5:12.71 5:26.49
13 Jaimie Adams 11 Padua Franci 5:17.51 5:30.87
14 Jen Muhlenkamp 11 Triway 5:13.48 5:33.69
Event 10 Boys Division 2 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:08.03 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 4:08.03 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.21 6/8/2013 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Adams 11 CVCA 4:20.67 4:18.44 10
2 Joe Bistritz 10 Chagrin Fall 4:24.39 4:18.80 8
3 Matias Trampe-Kindt 12 Ottawa-Gland 4:23.31 4:20.30 6
4 Quintin Reiser 11 Wauseon 4:23.13 4:21.02 5
5 Ben Bockoven 12 CVCA 4:25.91 4:21.85 4
6 Brandon Avers 11 Otsego 4:23.33 4:22.16 3
7 Ben Stites 11 Wyoming 4:23.06 4:22.58 2
8 Nick Campbell 11 Akron SVSM 4:28.97 4:23.75 1
9 Ian Kellogg 12 Bexley 4:26.30 4:23.77
10 Kevin Jones 11 Mar. Highlan 4:24.28 4:24.05
11 Sam Stevens-Jones 12 Athens 4:30.93 4:29.98
12 David Magda 10 Unioto 4:27.88 4:30.80
13 Brady Deaner 11 Willard 4:27.74 4:31.39
14 Shane Berger 12 W.S. Northwe 4:27.55 4:32.01
15 Jacob Bishop 9 Martins Ferr 4:28.72 4:52.99
Event 11 Girls Division 2 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ursuline 49.38 48.98Q 2
1) Korree Cotton 11 2) Precious Williams 11
3) Paige Hall 11 4) Alexandra Carnathan 11
2 Buchtel 49.48 49.26Q 1
1) Dana Oliver 11 2) Raven Green 11
3) Jayla Bowens 11 4) Simone Green 11
3 Galion 49.24 49.10Q 2
1) Laura McElligott 12 2) Michaela Slone 11
3) Sydney Hunt 10 4) Clair Erlsten 11
4 CF Northwest 49.18 49.33Q 1
1) Clara Beadle 11 2) Kaitlyn Thompson 12
3) Amanda Crites 12 4) Meredith Fennell 12
5 Liberty-Benton 49.68 49.89q 2
1) Katie Hyre 12 2) Kelsey May 10
3) Megan Peplinski 12 4) Michaela Butler 10
6 Beaumont 49.57 49.91q 2
1) Kayla Primes 12 2) Tavia Daniels 11
3) Emma Gielink 11 4) Mia Cannata 10
7 Oak Harbor 50.22 49.98q 1
1) Allie Jett 11 2) Rebekah Rayburn 11
3) Cydney St.Clair 12 4) Athena Eli 10
8 Versailles 49.82 50.06q 2
1) Lauren Bohman 12 2) Camille Watren 9
3) Valerie Francis 11 4) Haley Winner 10
9 Cham. Julienne 50.24 50.34q 2
1) Jasmyne Shaw 11 2) Faith White 11
3) Lauren Pegues 9 4) Dejah Gilliam 11
10 St. Clairsville 49.98 50.35 1
1) Mechenzie Wood 9 2) Kennady Walker 10
3) Hannah Jordan 10 4) Ayla Stewart 12
11 West Holmes 49.89 50.38 1
1) Carly Woodruff 12 2) Kennedy Smith 12
3) Taylor Yerian 9 4) Paiten Strother 12
12 Philo 50.53 50.76 1
1) Karly Bruns 11 2) Courtney Smith 12
3) Samantha Evans 11 4) Taylor Evans 9
13 Unioto 51.11 50.78 2
1) Mekhia Flintroy 11 2) Sarah Johnson 12
3) Madisen Goshorn 12 4) Tamia Mills 10
14 Clear Fork 49.66 50.79 1
1) Elizabeth Staab 11 2) Deijah Swihart 11
3) Samantha Basham 12 4) Jordyne Helinski 10
15 Defiance 50.39 50.96 2
1) Gabi Lamb 11 2) Samantha Murray 12
3) Neve Detmer 12 4) Ma'kayla Allen 9
16 Kenton Ridge 50.58 52.23 1
1) Karrah Batten 12 2) Sara Thornton 12
3) Jamari McDavid 9 4) Iman Salhieh 10
Event 11 Girls Division 2 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
State Meet 2: # 47.09 6/6/2009 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Galion 49.10 48.71 10
1) Laura McElligott 12 2) Michaela Slone 11
3) Sydney Hunt 10 4) Clair Erlsten 11
2 Ursuline 48.98 48.79 8
1) Korree Cotton 11 2) Precious Williams 11
3) Paige Hall 11 4) Alexandra Carnathan 11
3 CF Northwest 49.33 49.18 6
1) Clara Beadle 11 2) Kaitlyn Thompson 12
3) Amanda Crites 12 4) Meredith Fennell 12
4 Buchtel 49.26 49.34 5
1) Dana Oliver 11 2) Raven Green 11
3) Jayla Bowens 11 4) Simone Green 11
5 Beaumont 49.91 49.52 4
1) Kayla Primes 12 2) Tavia Daniels 11
3) Emma Gielink 11 4) Mia Cannata 10
6 Oak Harbor 49.98 49.81 3
1) Allie Jett 11 2) Rebekah Rayburn 11
3) Cydney St.Clair 12 4) Athena Eli 10
7 Liberty-Benton 49.89 49.84 2
1) Katie Hyre 12 2) Kelsey May 10
3) Megan Peplinski 12 4) Michaela Butler 10
8 Versailles 50.06 50.06 1
1) Lauren Bohman 12 2) Camille Watren 9
3) Valerie Francis 11 4) Haley Winner 10
9 Cham. Julienne 50.34 50.72
1) Jasmyne Shaw 11 2) Faith White 11
3) Lauren Pegues 9 4) Dejah Gilliam 11
Event 12 Boys Division 2 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watterson 42.71 42.44Q 1
1) Brad Kanney 11 2) Ryan Urquhart 12
3) Cody Calhoun 12 4) Dominic Lombardi 12
2 Akron SVSM 42.87 42.97Q 2
1) Vince Lockett 11 2) Jarel Woolridge 12
3) Tyler Moran 12 4) Parris Campbell 12
3 Orange 43.02 42.75Q 1
1) Brandon Brownlee 12 2) John Flynn 11
3) Edward Hubbard 12 4) Rayshawn Watkins 12
4 Eastwood 42.82 43.20Q 2
1) Grant Geiser 11 2) Devin Snowden 11
3) Brennan Seifert 11 4) Jake Hoodlebrink 12
5 Shroder 43.98 43.68q 1
1) Davaughn Jones 12 2) Anthony Brown 11
3) Emmanuel Alade 12 4) Marcus Johnson 12
6 St. Clairsville 43.64 43.69q 2
1) Isiah Green 10 2) Jordan Vincent 9
3) Shane Peroni 10 4) Jaylon Brown 12
7 Col. DeSales 43.10 43.71q 2
1) Adam Acquista 11 2) Sayyid Kanu 12
3) Jacob Gilmore 10 4) Brandon Kriatemeyer 11
8 Cambridge 43.71 43.73q 1
1) Ayden Howell 12 2) Eric Fox 12
3) Ivan Gadson 12 4) Errik Snell 11
9 Athens 43.96 43.78q 2
1) Andy Vu 12 2) Cameron Mauzy 10
3) Trae Williams 11 4) Freddy Stalder 12
10 Elida 44.20 43.97 2
1) Desmend White 11 2) Clark Etzler 11
3) Corbin Stratton 11 4) Avery Sumpter 12
11 Gallia Academy 44.06 44.11 1
1) Wes Jarrell 10 2) Logan Allison 12
3) Wade Jarrell 12 4) Jacob Click 11
12 Cham. Julienne 43.86 44.17 1
1) Isaac Renner 12 2) Will Peterson 12
3) Braxton Horton 11 4) Kendall Pegues 12
13 Streetsboro 43.32 44.26 1
1) Victor Glass 11 2) Dakari Carter 9
3) Parris Burton 12 4) Prince Franklin 11
14 Delta 43.96 44.37 2
1) Dylan Nostrant 10 2) Tyler Fraker 11
3) Bailey Storeholder 10 4) Lynken Price 12
-- United 43.05 DQ 1
1) Alex Phillips 10 2) Michael Martin 12
3) Tyler Powers 10 4) Riley Fillman 11
-- Galion 43.26 DQ 2
1) Jacob Fryer 10 2) Drake Barnett 10
3) Khnennter Hughes 10 4) Alex Armistad 12
Event 12 Boys Division 2 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
State Meet 2: # 41.79 1981 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Watterson 42.44 42.37 10
1) Brad Kanney 11 2) Ryan Urquhart 12
3) Cody Calhoun 12 4) Dominic Lombardi 12
2 Orange 42.75 42.67 8
1) Brandon Brownlee 12 2) John Flynn 11
3) Edward Hubbard 12 4) Rayshawn Watkins 12
3 Eastwood 43.20 43.15 6
1) Grant Geiser 11 2) Devin Snowden 11
3) Brennan Seifert 11 4) Jake Hoodlebrink 12
4 St. Clairsville 43.69 43.40 5
1) Isiah Green 10 2) Jordan Vincent 9
3) Shane Peroni 10 4) Jaylon Brown 12
5 Shroder 43.68 43.64 4
1) Davaughn Jones 12 2) Anthony Brown 11
3) Emmanuel Alade 12 4) Marcus Johnson 12
6 Athens 43.78 43.98 3
1) Andy Vu 12 2) Cameron Mauzy 10
3) Trae Williams 11 4) Freddy Stalder 12
7 Col. DeSales 43.71 44.06 2
1) Adam Acquista 11 2) Sayyid Kanu 12
3) Jacob Gilmore 10 4) Brandon Kriatemeyer 11
8 Akron SVSM 42.97 44.09 1
1) Vince Lockett 11 2) Jarel Woolridge 12
3) Tyler Moran 12 4) Parris Campbell 12
9 Cambridge 43.73 55.77
1) Ayden Howell 12 2) Eric Fox 12
3) Ivan Gadson 12 4) Errik Snell 11
Event 13 Girls Division 2 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oksana Lawrence 12 Meadowdale 54.59 55.06Q 1
2 Olivia Behymer 12 New Richmond 56.14 56.38Q 2
3 Imani Davis 11 Akron SVSM 56.69 56.46Q 2
4 Shyla Cummings 12 Finneytown 56.50 56.72Q 1
5 Rebekah Branham 12 Circleville 56.79 56.52q 2
6 Regan Clay 9 Rossford 57.45 56.73q 1
7 Deanna Gesicki 12 Independence 57.44 57.20q 1
8 Seneca Wyse 10 Wauseon 57.54 57.31q 2
9 MaQuila Norman 9 Luth. West 58.47 58.19q 2
10 Rachel Miller 9 Ontario 58.31 58.35 1
11 Aziza Ayoub 9 Jonathan Ald 58.58 59.51 1
12 Erin Stewart 11 Chardon NDCL 57.73 59.85 2
13 Grier Cowles 10 Ak. Manchest 57.85 60.24 1
14 Hannah Clark 10 West Holmes 58.32 60.49 2
15 Celina Mayforth 9 Indian Valle 59.84 60.78 1
16 Madison Smith 9 Indian Creek 60.19 62.39 2
Event 13 Girls Division 2 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
State Meet 2: # 53.19 2005 Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oksana Lawrence 12 Meadowdale 55.06 53.98 10
2 Shyla Cummings 12 Finneytown 56.72 56.00 8
3 Regan Clay 9 Rossford 56.73 56.03 6
4 Olivia Behymer 12 New Richmond 56.38 56.21 5
5 Imani Davis 11 Akron SVSM 56.46 56.47 4
6 Rebekah Branham 12 Circleville 56.52 56.70 3
7 Seneca Wyse 10 Wauseon 57.31 56.73 2
8 Deanna Gesicki 12 Independence 57.20 57.12 1
9 MaQuila Norman 9 Luth. West 58.19 58.95
Event 14 Boys Division 2 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 5/26/2012 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
State Meet 2: # 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Neff 12 Fairless 48.99 48.14Q 2
2 Trevahn Beery 12 Norwayne 48.72 49.33Q 1
3 Tyler Johnson 10 Stivers 49.11 48.94Q 2
4 De Clarke 12 Cal. River V 49.32 49.64Q 1
5 Garrett Floyd 10 Marlington 49.24 49.68q 2
6 Nick Cedillo 10 Madeira 49.50 49.98q 1 49.971
7 Josh Lines 12 Heath 49.47 49.98q 2 49.978
8 Ant juan Lewis 10 Waynedale 49.52 50.07q 1
9 Jordan Sensabaugh 12 Akron SVSM 49.27 50.09q 1
10 Wayne Lawrence Jr 9 Meadowdale 49.93 50.42 2
11 David Chase 12 Jefferson Ar 49.35 50.43 2
12 Ja’Quan Lavender 12 Steubenville 49.99 51.66 2
13 Corbin Brown 10 Sandy Valley 50.67 51.74 1
14 Marcus Johnson 12 Shroder 50.11 52.33 1
15 Andy Parsons 12 River View 50.77 54.46 2
Event 14 Boys Division 2 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 5/26/2012 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
State Meet 2: # 47.22 1982 Laron Brown, Dayton Roth
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Neff 12 Fairless 48.14 47.88 10
2 Trevahn Beery 12 Norwayne 49.33 47.95 8
3 Tyler Johnson 10 Stivers 48.94 48.42 6
4 De Clarke 12 Cal. River V 49.64 49.04 5
5 Nick Cedillo 10 Madeira 49.98 49.36 4
6 Jordan Sensabaugh 12 Akron SVSM 50.09 49.42 3
7 Josh Lines 12 Heath 49.98 49.44 2
8 Ant juan Lewis 10 Waynedale 50.07 49.53 1
9 Garrett Floyd 10 Marlington 49.68 50.00
Event 15 Girls Division 2 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.83 6/5/2010 Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Harris 10 Orange 45.53 43.92Q 1
2 Marie Hammer 12 Akron SVSM 45.37 45.39Q 2
3 Jessica Eby 10 Orrville 44.47 44.16Q 1
4 Alexis Cloud 12 Girard 45.81 45.94Q 2
5 Hannah Thomas 11 Valley View 45.98 46.09q 2
6 Lissy Schmidt 12 Bexley 45.63 46.26q 1
7 Lizzi Lakamp 11 Taylor 47.80 46.47q 2
8 Jenna Quillen 12 Keystone 45.80 46.92q 2
9 Ashley Borsch 12 Rich. Edison 46.50 47.06q 1
10 Raianne Mason 12 South Range 46.37 47.18 1
11 Abby Eifert 10 Oakwood 47.12 47.48 1
12 Allicia Jenkins 11 Indian Valle 47.08 48.17 1
13 Whitney Meyers 11 Van Wert 46.96 48.47 2
14 Natalie Eberts 10 Sheridan 46.77 48.99 1
15 Kiauna McDuffie 10 Orrville 45.52 61.95 2
Event 15 Girls Division 2 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24 5/1/2010 Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley
State Meet 2: # 42.83 6/5/2010 Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Harris 10 Orange 43.92 43.65 10
2 Jessica Eby 10 Orrville 44.16 44.12 8
3 Marie Hammer 12 Akron SVSM 45.39 44.84 6
4 Alexis Cloud 12 Girard 45.94 45.08 5
5 Jenna Quillen 12 Keystone 46.92 45.55 4
6 Hannah Thomas 11 Valley View 46.09 45.74 3 45.736
7 Lizzi Lakamp 11 Taylor 46.47 45.74 2 45.740
8 Lissy Schmidt 12 Bexley 46.26 46.29 1
9 Ashley Borsch 12 Rich. Edison 47.06 52.94
Event 16 Boys Division 2 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dominic Lombardi 12 Watterson 37.99 37.76Q 1
2 Tyler Pavliga 12 Carroll 38.62 38.39Q 2
3 Jacob Click 11 Gallia Acade 38.91 38.73Q 1
4 Evan Carroscia 12 CVCA 38.07 38.74Q 2
5 Caleb Wilt 11 Miami Trace 39.06 38.95q 1
6 Kaleb Harris 12 Norwayne 38.49 39.25q 2
7 Devin Snowden 11 Eastwood 38.12 39.39q 2
8 Trevis Stamper 12 River View 39.99 39.54q 1
9 Lenell Shelby 11 Ontario 38.22 39.55q 1
10 Matt Ludwig 11 Lake Cath. 39.21 39.94 1
11 Juan Scott 11 Dunbar 39.52 40.27 2
12 Chad Bucher 12 Fairless 40.02 40.35 1
13 Terrell Dailey II 12 Wyoming 39.73 40.73 2
14 Pierce Burnam 12 New Richmond 39.98 40.86 1
15 Josiah Ross 11 West Branch 40.24 41.04 2
Event 16 Boys Division 2 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
State Meet 2: # 36.83 2003 Austin Wechter, Shelby
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaleb Harris 12 Norwayne 39.25 37.25 10
2 Dominic Lombardi 12 Watterson 37.76 37.43 8
3 Evan Carroscia 12 CVCA 38.74 37.83 6
4 Jacob Click 11 Gallia Acade 38.73 38.02 5
5 Tyler Pavliga 12 Carroll 38.39 38.48 4
6 Devin Snowden 11 Eastwood 39.39 38.65 3
7 Lenell Shelby 11 Ontario 39.55 39.12 2
8 Trevis Stamper 12 River View 39.54 39.33 1
9 Caleb Wilt 11 Miami Trace 38.95 39.77
Event 17 Girls Division 2 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91 6/5/2010 Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Murray 12 Defiance 2:14.15 2:09.25 10
2 Michelle McKinney 12 Eaton 2:16.37 2:10.43 8
3 Hannah Watts 12 Gallia Acade 2:13.89 2:11.77 6
4 Sammy Bockoven 11 CVCA 2:15.77 2:15.07 5
5 Courteney Lukac 12 Liberty 2:16.83 2:15.52 4
6 Abby Nichols 10 Alter 2:15.45 2:16.29 3
7 Julia Mendiola 12 Akron SVSM 2:17.70 2:17.18 2
8 Elissa Ellerbrock 11 Ottawa-Gland 2:14.83 2:17.41 1
9 Leah Recker 9 Liberty-Bent 2:19.52 2:19.53
10 Kayla Radcliff 11 Cal. River V 2:18.40 2:19.73
11 Alexis Kandel 12 West Holmes 2:19.77 2:20.82
12 Brooke Fatheree 9 John Glenn 2:19.74 2:21.06
13 Lauren Turner 9 Bellevue 2:19.04 2:21.17
14 Carly Gose 10 Genoa Area 2:17.39 2:21.30
15 Paige Saho 12 Indian Valle 2:18.12 2:21.41
16 Allison Parks 12 United 2:17.39 2:34.78
Event 18 Boys Division 2 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Adams 11 CVCA 1:52.62 1:52.59 10
2 Brian Bell 11 Dunbar 1:54.95 1:53.54 8
3 Tim Hoodlebrink 11 Eastwood 1:55.11 1:53.88 6
4 Quinn Williamson 12 Brookville 1:55.37 1:55.14 5
5 Levi Mack 12 Heb. Lakewoo 1:57.46 1:55.63 4
6 Austin Hallabrin 9 Mount Gilead 1:56.54 1:55.69 3
7 Jordan Pritchard 11 Lake Cath. 1:55.91 1:56.20 2
8 Mic Stanovsek 11 Chardon NDCL 1:56.58 1:56.22 1
9 Max Lewis 11 Indian Creek 1:56.90 1:57.06
10 Winston Wade 12 Gallia Acade 1:59.86 1:57.52
11 Rhen Weaver 12 Waynedale 1:57.10 1:57.53
12 Jeff Mumford 12 Oakwood 1:58.07 1:58.41
13 Joe Bistritz 10 Chagrin Fall 1:55.68 2:01.16
14 Austin Keefer 11 Carrollton 2:00.69 2:01.59
15 Theron Ellis 12 Dunbar 1:58.25 2:02.36
16 Justin Snider 11 Sheridan 2:00.53 2:02.75
Event 19 Girls Division 2 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Butler 10 Liberty-Bent 25.10 25.05Q 2.0 2
2 Jazmin Smith 11 No. College 25.29 25.17Q -0.3 1
3 Sierra Williams 12 Cle. JFK 25.16 25.11Q 2.0 2
4 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 24.57 25.25Q -0.3 1 25.245
5 Madison Stechschulte 11 Ottawa-Gland 25.47 25.25q -0.3 1 25.249
6 Lavonte Powell 12 Ursuline 25.52 25.26q -0.3 1
7 Brittany Parsell 11 Bucyrus 25.57 25.40q 2.0 2
8 Whitney Martin 12 Indian Creek 25.27 25.46q 2.0 2 25.452
9 Jocelyn Ayers 12 Bath 25.35 25.46q -0.3 1 25.459
10 Emily Peters 12 Keystone 25.90 25.47 2.0 2
11 Kennedy Smith 12 West Holmes 25.27 25.54 -0.3 1
12 Al'Dricqua Marshall-Stew 12 Collinwood 25.53 25.67 2.0 2
13 Regan Clay 9 Rossford 25.66 25.74 -0.3 1
14 Iman Salhieh 10 Kenton Ridge 25.39 25.80 2.0 2
15 Mia Cannata 10 Beaumont 25.84 26.07 -0.3 1
16 Stephanie Donley 12 Carrollton 25.24 26.20 2.0 2
Event 19 Girls Division 2 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
State Meet 2: # 24.05 2004 Cachet Murray, Girard
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Butler 10 Liberty-Bent 25.05 24.86 -1.3 10
2 Kylie Goldsmith 12 Westfall 25.25 25.00 -1.3 8
3 Lavonte Powell 12 Ursuline 25.26 25.19 -1.3 6
4 Sierra Williams 12 Cle. JFK 25.11 25.31 -1.3 5
5 Whitney Martin 12 Indian Creek 25.46 25.36 -1.3 4
6 Jazmin Smith 11 No. College 25.17 25.38 -1.3 3
7 Jocelyn Ayers 12 Bath 25.46 25.66 -1.3 2
8 Brittany Parsell 11 Bucyrus 25.40 25.80 -1.3 1
9 Madison Stechschulte 11 Ottawa-Gland 25.25 25.84 -1.3
Event 20 Boys Division 2 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/2014 Marquee Montgomery, Benedictine
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquee Montgomery 12 Benedictine 21.99 # 21.39Q 1.0 2
2 Jaylon Brown 12 St. Clairsvi 21.55 21.47Q 1.5 1
3 Cole Gorski 12 Otsego 22.17 21.76Q 1.5 1
4 Curtis Boyd 12 Dunbar 21.92 21.78Q 1.0 2
5 Kyle Galyk 11 Pleasant 22.20 21.84q 1.5 1
6 Dakari Carter 9 Streetsboro 21.97 22.13q 1.0 2
7 Brandon Harris 11 CVCA 22.73 22.15q 1.5 1
8 Nicholas Krugh 11 Van Wert 22.30 22.18q 1.5 1
9 Cameron Mack 12 Ontario 22.42 22.22q 1.5 1
10 Masai McDaniel 12 Lake Cath. 22.83 22.31 1.0 2
11 Thomas Davis 11 Clyde 22.73 22.33 1.5 1
12 Kristopher Hill 11 Hartley 22.57 22.39 1.0 2
13 Tyler Johnson 10 Stivers 22.43 22.41 1.0 2
14 Brandon Adams 12 River View 22.64 22.57 1.0 2
15 Trae Williams 11 Athens 22.46 22.73 1.0 2
16 Chris McCallister 11 Minford 22.69 22.85 1.5 1
Event 20 Boys Division 2 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37 5/26/2012 Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill
State Meet 2: # 21.39 1981 Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
State Meet 2: # 21.39 6/6/2014 Marquee Montgomery, Benedictine
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Marquee Montgomery 12 Benedictine 21.39 21.77 -1.4 10
2 Jaylon Brown 12 St. Clairsvi 21.47 21.88 -1.4 8
3 Dakari Carter 9 Streetsboro 22.13 22.16 -1.4 6
4 Curtis Boyd 12 Dunbar 21.78 22.19 -1.4 5
5 Kyle Galyk 11 Pleasant 21.84 22.26 -1.4 4
6 Cole Gorski 12 Otsego 21.76 22.35 -1.4 3
7 Nicholas Krugh 11 Van Wert 22.18 22.53 -1.4 2
8 Cameron Mack 12 Ontario 22.22 22.73 -1.4 1
9 Brandon Harris 11 CVCA 22.15 22.94 -1.4
Event 21 Girls Division 2 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50 5/20/2006 Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood
State Meet 2: # 10:40.66 6/7/2014 Hannah Campbell, Cal. River V
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Campbell 12 Cal. River V 10:49.03 10:40.66# 10
2 Allison Sinning 12 Tippecanoe 11:01.05 11:03.53 8
3 Taylor Vernot 11 Wauseon 11:07.86 11:11.44 6
4 Sarra Taylor 12 London 11:24.65 11:15.00 5
5 Christina Seas 12 Coldwater 11:19.52 11:22.13 4
6 Maddie Dunlap 9 Carrollton 11:37.84 11:23.62 3
7 Mary Kate Vaughn 10 Oakwood 10:58.81 11:27.41 2
8 Lillian Freundlich 12 Lexington 11:35.16 11:31.82 1
9 Emily Molnar 12 West Holmes 11:33.33 11:39.47
10 Amanda Miller 11 Coll Western 11:30.80 11:39.53
11 Kinkela Harkins 11 Unioto 11:25.41 11:39.78
12 Abby Soltisz 12 Crestwood 11:28.62 11:43.77
13 Clare Ubersax 11 Orange 11:35.04 11:50.17
14 Natane Deruytter 10 Chagrin Fall 11:36.74 11:55.76
15 Katy Foltz 11 Sheridan 11:40.55 11:59.38
16 Mollie Pierson 10 South Range 11:33.40 12:46.39
Event 22 Boys Division 2 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40 1985 Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Bromley 12 Sheridan 9:40.86 9:33.53 10
2 Zac Bussard 11 Valley View 9:47.40 9:41.13 8
3 Nick Stricklen 10 Lexington 9:46.87 9:42.46 6
4 Brett Cortelletti 11 Ontario 9:45.71 9:43.61 5
5 Christopher Edie 12 Lakeview 9:50.46 9:46.59 4
6 Dan Seas 10 Coldwater 9:47.95 9:46.92 3
7 Lamuel Bean 12 Purcell Mari 9:47.07 9:48.01 2
8 Chris Lemay 11 Ash. Edgewoo 9:55.67 9:50.85 1
9 Wyatt Gardner 10 Liberty Unio 9:48.81 9:52.98
10 Joey Palumbo 10 Sheridan 10:00.03 10:03.68
11 J.P. Trojan 10 University S 9:58.12 10:05.55
12 Steven Scheetz 11 River View 10:01.82 10:06.04
13 Tyler Beck 11 Mount Gilead 9:48.10 10:08.55
14 Ben Bockoven 12 CVCA 9:50.20 10:10.23
15 Ethan Richter 12 Unioto 9:52.69 11:00.41
-- Max Hoffman 11 Wyoming 9:49.19 DNF
Event 23 Girls Division 2 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meadowdale 3:56.47 3:55.89Q 1
1) Ja'la Henderson 11 2) Jalyn Underwood 11
3) Allison Mayfield-Brown 11 4) Oksana Lawrence 12
2 Versailles 3:59.07 3:58.16Q 2
1) Haley Winner 10 2) Taylor Winner 11
3) Camille Watren 9 4) Amanda Winner 12
3 Beaumont 3:58.97 3:59.33Q 2
1) Diara Washington 11 2) Randall Gregory 12
3) Dawnn Fann 11 4) Reba Bartram 9
4 Ottawa-Glandorf 4:01.79 4:00.70Q 1
1) Michelle Maag 12 2) Anna Bellman 11
3) Madison Stechschulte 11 4) Elissa Ellerbrock 11
5 CVCA 4:00.72 4:01.54q 1
1) Lydia Carroscia 9 2) Jaya Wilson 9
3) Sammy Bockoven 11 4) Autumn Young 11
6 Oak Harbor 4:00.91 4:01.92q 2
1) Karis DeWalt 11 2) Cydney St.Clair 12
3) Athena Eli 10 4) Allie Jett 11
7 Alter 4:01.78 4:02.21q 2
1) Erika Rogers 12 2) Kyly Borton 11
3) Alex Groene 12 4) Abby Nichols 10
8 Girard 4:00.28 4:03.21q 1
1) Justine Kagy 12 2) Makayla Trebella 9
3) Taylor Harshbarger 12 4) Alexis Cloud 12
9 WCH Washington 4:02.57 4:04.20q 1
1) Kynzie Osborne 9 2) Molly Richards 11
3) Morgan Harper 11 4) Alexis Gray 10
10 West Branch 4:00.89 4:04.32 2
1) Calista Waters 9 2) Erin Carver 12
3) Haley Davis 10 4) Rachel Carver 12
11 Willard 4:03.41 4:06.21 1
1) Alivia Parrott 11 2) Brittany Fry 11
3) Bri Holthouse 12 4) Marie Thornton 12
12 Indian Valley 4:03.77 4:07.23 2
1) Paige Saho 12 2) Emily Baker 12
3) Devin Bell 12 4) Celina Mayforth 9
13 Fairfield Union 4:03.70 4:07.32 2
1) Skyler Kraft 9 2) Kaura Gornall 9
3) Jess Wade 11 4) Carly Rose 12
14 Carrollton 4:04.74 4:08.72 1
1) Kady Davis 10 2) Naomi Young 12
3) Lindsay Schandel 12 4) Stephanie Donley 12
15 Jonathan Alder 4:04.43 4:10.63 1
1) Melissa Noel 11 2) Jaime North 11
3) Jordi Dye 11 4) Aziza Ayoub 9
16 Bellevue 4:06.59 4:11.53 2
1) Kylie Vogel 11 2) Elizabeth Ish 9
3) Mariah McPeak 11 4) Lauren Turner 9
Event 23 Girls Division 2 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94 6/5/2010 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Meadowdale 3:55.89 3:54.42 10
1) Ja'la Henderson 11 2) Jalyn Underwood 11
3) Allison Mayfield-Brown 11 4) Oksana Lawrence 12
2 Versailles 3:58.16 3:57.11 8
1) Haley Winner 10 2) Taylor Winner 11
3) Camille Watren 9 4) Amanda Winner 12
3 Beaumont 3:59.33 3:57.92 6
1) Diara Washington 11 2) Randall Gregory 12
3) Dawnn Fann 11 4) Reba Bartram 9
4 Oak Harbor 4:01.92 3:58.67 5
1) Athena Eli 10 2) Cydney St.Clair 12
3) Karis DeWalt 11 4) Allie Jett 11
5 CVCA 4:01.54 3:58.81 4
1) Lydia Carroscia 9 2) Jaya Wilson 9
3) Sammy Bockoven 11 4) Autumn Young 11
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 4:00.70 4:01.64 3
1) Michelle Maag 12 2) Anna Bellman 11
3) Madison Stechschulte 11 4) Elissa Ellerbrock 11
7 Girard 4:03.21 4:01.65 2
1) Justine Kagy 12 2) Makayla Trebella 9
3) Taylor Harshbarger 12 4) Alexis Cloud 12
8 Alter 4:02.21 4:02.22 1
1) Erika Rogers 12 2) Kyly Borton 11
3) Alex Groene 12 4) Abby Nichols 10
9 WCH Washington 4:04.20 4:06.33
1) Kynzie Osborne 9 2) Molly Richards 11
3) Morgan Harper 11 4) Alexis Gray 10
Event 24 Boys Division 2 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eastmoor Acad. 3:20.36 3:21.53Q 1
1) Will Anderson 12 2) George Daniels 11
3) Shamar Hutchinson 12 4) Todd Roddy 12
2 Dunbar 3:24.34 3:21.77Q 2
1) Juan Scott 11 2) Curtis Boyd 12
3) JaVonta Brown 11 4) Brian Bell 11
3 Eastwood 3:18.01 3:21.84Q 1
1) Tim Hoodlebrink 11 2) Joe Salinas 12
3) Brennan Seifert 11 4) Devin Snowden 11
4 Heath 3:19.18 3:22.41Q 2
1) Carlos Rencher 10 2) Freddie Stinson 12
3) Donnie Beistel 11 4) Josh Lines 12
5 Fairless 3:22.35 3:22.90q 2
1) Tyler Neff 12 2) Carter Casperd 11
3) Dakota Olmstead 12 4) Chad Bucher 12
6 Salem 3:22.31 3:23.19q 2 3:23.181
1) Daniel Rumsey 12 2) Marcus Crittenden 12
3) Ethan Bailey 9 4) Cameron Turney 11
7 Orrville 3:22.51 3:23.19q 1 3:23.186
1) Joel Zook 12 2) Kevin Lyons 12
3) Blake Dennis 12 4) Elijah Coleman 12
8 CVCA 3:21.94 3:23.43q 1
1) Caleb Gary 12 2) Derek Mosher 12
3) Evan Carroscia 12 4) Ryan Adams 11
9 Cle. Cent. Cath. 3:21.72 3:24.14q 2
1) Eric Flynn 12 2) Treshaun Robinson 11
3) Brandon Brown 11 4) Michael King 12
10 Carroll 3:23.14 3:24.41 1
1) Patrick Hemmert 11 2) Jeremy Zebrowski 11
3) Andrew Peters 12 4) Tyler Pavliga 12
11 Tuscar. Valley 3:25.22 3:26.24 1
1) Taylor Stahlman 10 2) Kodey Lewis 9
3) Nick Gauding 12 4) Brandon Locker 12
12 Van Wert 3:22.68 3:26.28 2
1) Quincy Salcido 11 2) Hunter Perl 11
3) Tymon Moore 10 4) Nicholas Krugh 11
13 Shroder 3:26.92 3:27.76 1
1) Kyle Johnson 10 2) Davaughn Jones 12
3) Emmanuel Alade 12 4) Marcus Johnson 12
14 East Liverpool 3:28.15 3:30.37 2
1) Chase Mahon 11 2) Jake Allen 12
3) Shae Long 12 4) Zack English 12
15 Gallia Academy 3:28.04 3:33.48 1
1) Jacob Click 11 2) Blake Wilson 11
3) Griffon Mckinniss 12 4) Winston Wade 12
16 River View 3:27.89 3:37.22 2
1) Andy Parsons 12 2) Doug Boals 11
3) Trevis Stamper 12 4) Brandon Adams 12
Event 24 Boys Division 2 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57 1982 Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92 6/2/2012 Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar
I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eastwood 3:21.84 3:18.09 10
1) Tim Hoodlebrink 11 2) Joe Salinas 12
3) Brennan Seifert 11 4) Devin Snowden 11
2 Dunbar 3:21.77 3:20.06 8
1) Juan Scott 11 2) Curtis Boyd 12
3) JaVonta Brown 11 4) Brian Bell 11
3 Heath 3:22.41 3:20.18 6
1) Carlos Rencher 10 2) Freddie Stinson 12
3) Donnie Beistel 11 4) Josh Lines 12
4 Eastmoor Acad. 3:21.53 3:21.02 5
1) Will Anderson 12 2) George Daniels 11
3) Shamar Hutchinson 12 4) Todd Roddy 12
5 CVCA 3:23.43 3:22.64 4
1) Evan Carroscia 12 2) Derek Mosher 12
3) Brandon Harris 11 4) Ryan Adams 11
6 Orrville 3:23.19 3:23.86 3
1) Joel Zook 12 2) Kevin Lyons 12
3) Blake Dennis 12 4) Elijah Coleman 12
7 Fairless 3:22.90 3:24.55 2
1) Tyler Neff 12 2) Carter Casperd 11
3) Dakota Olmstead 12 4) Chad Bucher 12
8 Salem 3:23.19 3:24.56 1
1) Daniel Rumsey 12 2) Marcus Crittenden 12
3) Ethan Bailey 9 4) Cameron Turney 11
9 Cle. Cent. Cath. 3:24.14 3:24.96
1) Eric Flynn 12 2) Treshaun Robinson 11
3) Brandon Brown 11 4) Michael King 12
Event 25 Girls Division 2 Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08 1989 Teresa Sherman, South Point
State Meet 2: # 162-08 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls Division 2
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Porter 12 Chesapeake 136-00 137-08 10
2 Nicolette Kreatsoulas 11 Poland Semin 133-05 127-10 8
3 Edith Svonavec 11 Gar. Garfiel 130-07 126-00 6
4 Anna Bellman 11 Ottawa-Gland 121-02 125-06 5
5 Olivia Snyder 11 Fairless 133-00 125-03 4
6 Lauren Jones 9 Gar. Garfiel 137-02 125-02 3
7 Allie Conry 10 Brookville 127-09 124-11 2
8 Brittany Brittian 12 Eastwood 119-02 121-09 1
9 Jazmyn Haley 12 Bellefontain 122-05 120-01
10 Jenni Rossi 12 Fenwick 121-03 118-10
11 Maddie Fischer 12 Minerva 121-06 118-09
12 Kristen Shimko 12 Indian Creek 113-11 115-00
13 Ashlei Benitez 11 Miami Trace 114-07 114-08
14 Jordyn Dunn 11 Oak Harbor 114-00 114-07
15 Morrisa Mallory 10 Port Clinton 119-09 104-06
-- Johanna Ragland 11 Luth. West 119-08 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Division 2 Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
State Meet 2: # 203-07 1999 Cory Echelberry, Fostoria
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trevor Detillion 11 Unioto 181-02 181-00 10
2 Noah Castle 11 Wauseon 179-04 180-02 8
3 Logan Bryer 12 Genoa Area 172-09 171-04 6
4 Walt Petzel 11 Zane Trace 167-05 164-02 5
5 Jake Zinni 11 West Branch 155-09 163-10 4
6 Cory Harmon 12 Deer Park 162-11 161-05 3
7 Ted Achladis 10 Elyria Catho 157-06 158-07 2
8 Dante Penza 11 Mooney 148-03 153-05 1
9 Zach Harkey 11 Huron 156-11 152-08
10 Colby Lindsay 12 St. Clairsvi 158-03 151-03
11 Lucas Cooper 11 United 155-06 147-01
12 Eric Jackson 11 Clear Fork 152-06 146-05
13 Tyler Dodd 11 Carrollton 158-00 143-05
14 Sam Meece 9 Napoleon 150-02 137-07
15 Elijah Bricker 12 Salem 153-06 132-07
16 Dylan Williams 12 Brookville 144-05 130-00
Event 27 Girls Division 2 High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 4'8"-4"10"-5'0"-5'2" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'4"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50 2007 Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25 1995 Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paula Wollenslegel 10 Clyde 5-05.00 5-08.00 10
2 Hannah Bartlome 12 Vermilion 5-04.00 5-06.00 7
2 Hannah Hall 12 New Richmond 5-06.00 5-06.00 7
4 Jenna Mummert 10 Clermont NE 5-05.00 5-05.00 5
5 Maggie Loeffler 12 Bloom-Carrol 5-04.00 5-05.00 4
6 Elise Walker 9 Preble Shawn 5-03.00 5-03.00 3
7 Marra Woods 12 Streetsboro 5-02.00 5-02.00 2
8 Savannah Teter 10 Girard 5-02.00 5-02.00 1
9 Natalie Eberts 10 Sheridan 5-01.00 5-00.00
10 Baylee Garrett 12 Morgan 4-10.00 5-00.00
10 Brooke Fatheree 9 John Glenn 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Randi Schutte 10 Taylor 5-03.00 5-00.00
10 Trinniti Hall 10 Orrville 5-04.00 5-00.00
14 Brandi Shonce 11 Girard 5-02.00 5-00.00
15 Alyssa Matheny 9 Ak. Manchest 5-02.00 4-10.00
16 Tori Merritt 12 WCH Washingt 5-00.00 4-10.00
Event 28 Boys Division 2 High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 6'0"-6'2"-6'4" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'10"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeffery Floyd 10 Linden McKin 6-06.00 6-10.00 10
2 Zach Robbins 11 West Branch 6-08.00 6-09.00 8
3 Cody Stine 11 Shelby 6-07.00 6-07.00 6
4 David Chase 12 Jefferson Ar 6-08.00 6-07.00 5
5 Luke Sommer 11 Sandy Valley 6-05.00 6-06.00 4
6 Cameron Burrows 11 Perkins 6-04.00 6-06.00 3
7 Nate Newman 12 Zane Trace 6-04.00 6-06.00 2
8 Kenton Gullion 11 Minford 6-05.00 6-05.00 1
9 Kristopher Boysel 12 Wauseon 6-03.00 6-05.00
10 Josh Willoughby 12 Preble Shawn 6-03.00 6-04.00
11 Drake Stimson 12 Indian Hill 6-03.00 6-02.00
11 Justin Snider 11 Sheridan 6-05.00 6-02.00
13 Gage Landis 11 Field 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Lincoln Ballinger 12 Orrville 6-05.00 6-02.00
15 Brady Stout 11 Brookville 6-04.00 6-02.00
16 Ryder Bell 11 University S 6-02.00 6-00.00
Event 29 Girls Division 2 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75 2010 Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75 6/2/2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jamari McDavid 9 Kenton Ridge 17-06.75 18-05.75 -1.6 10
2 Hannah Bartlome 12 Vermilion 18-03.00 18-01.00 -1.1 8
3 Ja'la Henderson 11 Meadowdale 17-00.75 18-00.75 -0.1 6
4 Ma'kayla Allen 9 Defiance 17-06.25 17-05.50 +0.0 5
5 Brittany Parsell 11 Bucyrus 16-08.75 17-03.75 +0.0 4
6 Paiten Strother 12 West Holmes 16-10.25 17-03.50 +0.0 3
7 Jenna Quillen 12 Keystone 16-09.50 17-01.75 0.1 2
8 Devin Bell 12 Indian Valle 17-06.75 17-01.25 +0.0 1
9 Emily Brown 12 John Glenn 17-01.25 16-10.25 +0.0
10 Meredith Fennell 12 CF Northwest 17-01.00 16-06.75 +0.0
11 Elise Watts 10 Steubenville 16-10.00 16-05.50 -0.1
12 Emily Moretti 10 South Range 16-05.25 16-01.75 +0.0
13 Abby Eifert 10 Oakwood 17-00.00 15-11.00 +0.0
14 Destiny King 12 Streetsboro 16-05.00 15-09.00 -1.0
15 Dana Crofoot 12 Perry 16-06.50 15-00.50 +0.0
Event 30 Boys Division 2 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50 1994 Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Logan Allison 12 Gallia Acade 22-09.00 22-05.50 0.3 10
2 Cameron Burrows 11 Perkins 21-06.50 22-02.50 +0.0 8
3 Brandon Cushler 12 Mil. Edison 21-10.00 22-00.25 +0.0 6
4 Devin Snowden 11 Eastwood 21-03.75 21-08.50 +0.0 5
5 Kyle McKinney 11 Cham. Julien 22-00.50 21-07.25 +0.0 4
6 Riley Fillman 11 United 21-08.25 21-06.50 +0.0 3
7 Wade Barney 11 Vinton Count 22-01.00 21-05.50 0.2 2
8 Jair Knox 11 Purcell Mari 21-06.25 21-03.25 0.6 1
9 Jaylon Brown 12 St. Clairsvi 21-07.75 21-02.25 +0.0
10 Alex Armistad 12 Galion 21-00.75 21-01.00 +0.0
11 Travonte Junius 12 Akron SVSM 21-07.00 20-09.75 -0.5
12 Kristopher Boysel 12 Wauseon 21-06.75 20-06.50 +0.0
13 Jordan Vincent 9 St. Clairsvi 21-05.25 20-04.00 +0.0
14 Jake Robinson 11 Bethel-Tate 21-06.00 20-03.75 +0.0
-- Ryder Bell 11 University S 22-04.50 FOUL
-- Mike Munday 12 Chagrin Fall 21-05.75 FOUL
Event 31 Girls Division 2 Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls Division 2
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75 1999 Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls Division 2
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edith Svonavec 11 Gar. Garfiel 41-00.50 45-06.75 10
2 Laina Snyder 12 West Holmes 42-07.50 44-09.50 8
3 Jenni Rossi 12 Fenwick 44-04.25 43-08.25 6
4 Alexis Dowdy 11 Van Wert 42-10.25 42-03.25 5
5 Jordan Porter 12 Chesapeake 42-07.00 42-00.50 4
6 Johanna Ragland 11 Luth. West 41-05.25 39-07.00 3
7 Brenda Johnson 11 Bellefontain 38-08.50 39-04.25 2
8 Tia Harris 11 Newton Falls 38-05.50 38-03.25 1
9 Tara Karnes 12 McClain 39-08.00 38-02.75
10 Mariah Cruise 12 Triway 39-00.75 37-09.25
11 Morrisa Mallory 10 Port Clinton 40-01.00 37-07.25
12 Abbey Wilson 11 Carrollton 40-04.00 37-01.75
13 Olivia Snyder 11 Fairless 39-00.75 36-10.50
14 Alexis McJunkins 11 Heath 38-01.25 36-04.25
15 Brandi Thompson 12 Wauseon 38-10.25 35-07.25
-- Lynnea Mims 12 Struthers 37-10.00 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Division 2 Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25 2009 Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75 6/4/2010 Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Bryer 12 Genoa Area 59-07.50 55-08.00 10
2 Matt Fitchett 12 Ash. Edgewoo 54-06.50 55-01.50 8
3 Evan Loughman 11 Sheridan 53-01.25 54-11.75 6
4 Matt Jones 11 Hubbard 54-05.00 54-10.00 5
5 Wes Martin 12 Milton-Union 53-10.25 54-05.50 4
6 Eric Jackson 11 Clear Fork 56-09.50 54-03.50 3
7 Trevor Detillion 11 Unioto 55-09.25 54-02.75 2
8 Brice Winegardner 11 Fairfield Un 53-01.50 54-01.00 1
9 Bronson Krull 11 Ontario 55-01.50 53-10.50
10 Trevor Mustard 12 WCH Washingt 54-05.50 53-03.75
11 Cole Gehrisch 11 Ontario 55-01.50 50-10.50
12 Lucas Cooper 11 United 52-06.25 48-02.50
13 Jordan Lowther 12 Lakeview 51-09.50 47-09.75
14 Dan Wallace 11 Greenon 49-02.50 46-08.00
15 Dylan Abrams 12 Kenton 51-08.75 46-00.00
16 Cory Harmon 12 Deer Park 49-08.75 45-02.00
Event 33 Girls Division 2 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 9'0"-9'6"-10'0" then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 8'6"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Fairless
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Fairless
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Fairless
Owens Stad.: @ 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Fairless
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25 6/7/2014 Allyson Simmons, Fairless
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allyson Simmons 12 Fairless 13-01.25 13-04.25% 10
2 Maddie Jarrett 12 Orrville 11-00.00 11-04.00 8
3 Allison Plybon 11 Orrville 11-00.00 11-04.00 6
4 Savannah Amato 11 Buckeye Vall 10-08.00 11-04.00 5
5 Raelyn Gardner 12 Warren 11-03.00 11-00.00 4
6 Devin Bell 12 Indian Valle 10-06.00 11-00.00 3
7 Jenna Frantz 9 Versailles 10-06.00 10-08.00 2
8 Caitlyn Trebella 11 Girard 10-00.00 10-08.00 1
9 Maddy Reed 11 Piketon 11-00.00 10-04.00
9 Sam Johnson 12 Liberty-Bent 10-04.00 10-04.00
11 Kayla Cool 12 Perry 9-06.00 10-04.00
12 Tori Bowen 10 Elida 10-02.00 10-00.00
13 Olivia Pflaumer 9 Zane Trace 10-00.00 9-06.00
14 Grace Dima 10 Valley View 9-06.00 9-00.00
15 Whitney Gibbons 11 CVCA 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Mary Miller 9 Delta 9-06.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Division 2 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 13'0"-13'6"-14'0"-14'6" then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 12'6"
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-06 2013 Matthew Rowland, Belleview
State Meet 2: # 16-04 1986 John Coyne, Medina Buckeye
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Gorski 12 Otsego 15-10.00 16-02.00 10
2 Eric Fox 12 Cambridge 15-09.00 15-10.00 8
3 Matt Ludwig 11 Lake Cath. 14-00.00 15-06.00 6
4 Craig Martin 11 Cal. River V 15-00.00 15-02.00 5
5 Tyler Fraker 11 Delta 15-02.00 14-10.00 4
6 Ben Waterman 11 Cal. River V 14-09.00 14-10.00 3
7 Alex Watson 12 Tuscar. Vall 15-00.00 14-06.00 2
8 Brock Morris 12 Norwayne 14-06.00 14-00.00 0.50
8 Nicholas Lauria 10 Perry 14-06.00 14-00.00 0.50
10 Coty Cobb 11 Mid. Madison 15-06.00 13-06.00
10 Michael Eaton 12 St. Clairsvi 14-06.00 13-06.00
12 Wyatt Tilton 12 Clear Fork 14-03.00 13-06.00
12 Colin Laubenthal 11 Ottawa-Gland 14-02.00 13-06.00
14 Jake Sprague 12 CVCA 13-09.00 13-06.00
15 Luke Miller 12 Canton C.C. 13-06.00 13-06.00
-- Austin Kemp 11 Union Local 13-06.00 NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meadowdale 40 2) Akron SVSM 25
2) Orrville 25 2) West Holmes 25
5) Liberty-Benton 22 6) Ursuline 20
7) CVCA 19 7) Gar. Garfield 19
9) Versailles 17 10) Wauseon 16
10) Westfall 16 12) Defiance 15
12) Vermilion 15 14) Alter 14
14) Chesapeake 14 14) Fairless 14
14) CF Northwest 14 18) Kenton Ridge 13
18) Finneytown 13 18) No. College Hill 13
21) Ottawa-Glandorf 12 21) New Richmond 12
23) Buchtel 11 24) Coldwater 10
24) Orange 10 24) Galion 10
24) Cal. River Valley 10 24) Clyde 10
24) Beaumont 10 30) Indian Creek 9
30) Oak Harbor 9 30) Girard 9
30) Carrollton 9 30) Lexington 9
35) Eaton 8 35) Tippecanoe 8
35) Poland Seminary 8 38) Keystone 6
38) Fenwick 6 38) Gallia Academy 6
38) Bucyrus 6 38) Rossford 6
38) Napoleon 6 44) Oakwood 5
44) Sheridan 5 44) London 5
44) Buckeye Valley 5 44) Clermont NE 5
44) Sandy Valley 5 44) Van Wert 5
44) Cle. JFK 5 44) Valley View 5
53) Indian Valley 4 53) Bloom-Carroll 4
53) Warren 4 53) Woodridge 4
53) Liberty 4 58) Circleville 3
58) Luth. West 3 58) Preble Shawnee 3
61) Bellefontaine 2 61) West Muskingum 2
61) Mil. Edison 2 61) Bath 2
61) Brookville 2 61) Streetsboro 2
61) Taylor 2 68) United 1
68) Independence 1 68) Fairfield Union 1
68) Eastwood 1 68) Newton Falls 1
68) Bexley 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dunbar 47 2) CVCA 46
3) Eastwood 38 4) Watterson 26
5) Norwayne 24.50 6) Cambridge 21
6) St. Clairsville 21 8) Streetsboro 18
9) Fairless 17 10) Sheridan 16
10) Otsego 16 10) Genoa Area 16
13) Gallia Academy 15 14) Benedictine 14
15) Wauseon 13 15) Cal. River Valley 13
17) West Branch 12 17) Unioto 12
17) Chagrin Falls 12 20) Lake Cath. 11
20) Akron SVSM 11 20) Eastmoor Acad. 11
20) Perkins 11 24) Linden McKinley 10
25) Carroll 9 25) Ottawa-Glandorf 9
25) Ash. Edgewood 9 25) Ontario 9
29) Hartley 8 29) Heath 8
29) Mil. Edison 8 29) Orange 8
29) Valley View 8 34) Zane Trace 7
35) Pleasant 6 35) Shelby 6
35) Lexington 6 35) Stivers 6
39) Brookville 5 39) Cham. Julienne 5
39) Jefferson Area 5 39) Hubbard 5
43) Lakeview 4 43) Sandy Valley 4
43) Milton-Union 4 43) Heb. Lakewood 4
43) Delta 4 43) Shroder 4
43) Clyde 4 43) Madeira 4
43) Bloom-Carroll 4 52) Athens 3
52) Deer Park 3 52) Coldwater 3
52) Purcell Marian 3 52) Carrollton 3
52) Mount Gilead 3 52) Orrville 3
52) United 3 52) Clear Fork 3
61) Wyoming 2 61) Vinton County 2
61) Tuscar. Valley 2 61) Elyria Catholic 2
61) Van Wert 2 61) Col. DeSales 2
67) Fairfield Union 1 67) Waynedale 1
67) River View 1 67) Mar. Highland 1
67) Swanton 1 67) Mooney 1
67) Salem 1 67) Minford 1
67) Chardon NDCL 1 76) Perry 0.50
Event 1 Girls Division 3 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:11.66 6/6/2014 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
A Welsh, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, M Pusateri
State Meet 3: # 9:11.66 6/6/2014 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
A Welsh, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, M Pusateri
Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45 2005 Euclid, Euclid
A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:11.66 6/6/2014 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
A Welsh, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, M Pusateri
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:11.66 6/6/2014 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A
A Welsh, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, M Pusateri
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:27.53 9:11.66% 10
1) Athena Welsh 10 2) Kalee Soehnlen 9
3) Kacee Soehnlen 9 4) Molly Pusateri 12
2 Col. Academy 9:34.59 9:30.32 8
1) Abby Wilson 11 2) Cobi Warstler 10
3) Audrey Grammel 9 4) Julia Rizk 11
3 Minster 9:43.33 9:30.81 6
1) Gabrielle Barga 11 2) Ali Borgerding 9
3) Julia Slonkosky 10 4) Olivia Enneking 12
4 Reed. Eastern 9:35.92 9:33.22 5
1) Keri Lawrence 12 2) Laura Pullins 9
3) Taylor Palmer 11 4) Maddie Rigsby 12
5 Mount Gilead 9:41.26 9:33.83 4
1) Jenna Shipman 10 2) Rachel Bush 11
3) Bryanna Bolha 11 4) Taryn Chapman 12
6 Liberty Center 9:41.77 9:34.59 3
1) Paige Chamberlain 12 2) Cheryl Davenport 9
3) Brittany Atkinson 11 4) Olivia Kundo 10
7 Berkshire 9:37.66 9:38.10 2
1) Melissa Koziol 11 2) Suzanne Koziol 11
3) Kylie Scott 9 4) Christin Dornback 11
8 Canton C.C. 9:40.05 9:38.18 1
1) Sarah Paul 11 2) Katie Miller 12
3) Megan Soehnlen 9 4) Rachel Reolfi 10
9 Col. S. Girls 9:41.87 9:44.82
1) Emma Harris 12 2) Grace Tierney 9
3) Anna Tierney 9 4) Eleanor Smith 10
10 Gilmour Academy 9:38.59 9:45.11
1) Hannah Markel 10 2) Sydney Hlifka 9
3) Halle Markel 12 4) Caitlin Whetstone 11
11 Archbold 9:46.44 9:46.74
1) Jensyn Garrow 11 2) Mara Beck 11
3) Taylor DeWolfe 10 4) Alicia Hernandez 10
12 Marion Local 9:48.97 9:50.00
1) Sophie Heitkamp 12 2) Brianne Homan 10
3) Olivia Hemmelgarn 12 4) Allie Thobe 11
13 Holgate 9:52.65 9:52.74
1) Gabbi Willett 9 2) Dani Like 11
3) Cameron Slee 9 4) Emma Willett 9
14 Sum. Co. Day 9:50.49 10:03.78
1) Sophie Adams 12 2) Margo Dailey 9
3) Ellie Adams 12 4) Emily Ray 10
15 Calvert 9:52.45 10:10.35
1) Danielle Kontak 10 2) Katie Tiell 10
3) Morgan Smith 10 4) Olivia Smith 12
16 Botkins 9:47.22 10:10.65
1) Kayla Heuker 10 2) Bethany Christman 12
3) Whitney Bornhorst 11 4) Chloe Flora 10
Event 2 Boys Division 3 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43 6/3/2011 Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge
J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilmour Academy 8:03.85 7:55.50 10
1) Alex Clapacs 12 2) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12
3) Alex Ulatowski 12 4) Brandon Phillips 11
2 Maplewood 8:07.38 8:00.41 8
1) Derek Morrison 11 2) Jake Hall 9
3) Scott Rupe 12 4) Solomon Yoder 12
3 Tuscar. C.C. 8:13.72 8:00.69 6
1) Adam Price 11 2) Ben O'Donnell 12
3) Danny Price 12 4) Jay O'Donnell 11
4 Col. Academy 8:18.32 8:00.80 5
1) Alex Ho 12 2) Aron Aziz 12
3) Logan Baker 10 4) Mitchell Tuckerman 12
5 Minster 8:04.17 8:04.47 4
1) Andrew Fausey 11 2) Jonathan Fausey 11
3) Andy Albers 12 4) Dominic Slonkosky 12
6 Pettisville 8:10.38 8:07.04 3
1) Kyle Lantz 10 2) Jeremy Mann 12
3) Dominic Frey 12 4) Austin Dykstra 12
7 Columbus Grove 8:14.92 8:08.58 2
1) Bryce Sharrits 11 2) Colton Grothaus 11
3) David Bogart 11 4) Alex Giesege 10
8 McDonald 8:15.01 8:08.92 1
1) Bobby Johnson 12 2) Allan Coviello 12
3) Marco Mediati 10 4) David Natoli 11
9 Cedarville 8:13.68 8:10.04
1) Hudson Grant 12 2) Brant Wickline 11
3) Timothy Stevenson 11 4) Zach Bowen 12
10 Anna 8:12.71 8:10.79
1) Derek Steinke 12 2) Jonathan Berning 11
3) Luke Gaier 11 4) Adam Larger 12
11 Archbold 8:17.66 8:11.57
1) Zachary Belknap 11 2) Logan Garrow 9
3) Matt Kinsman 10 4) Quinton Ranzau 12
12 Piketon 8:25.94 8:16.05
1) Seth Farmer 11 2) Kane Dixon 11
3) Zack Varney 11 4) Jordan Pendleton 11
13 Grandview Hts. 8:15.79 8:19.72
1) Eli Reed 11 2) Ryan McHugh 11
3) Josh Smith 12 4) Luke Evans 12
14 Riverdale 8:19.07 8:22.44
1) Chad Pever 11 2) Kyle Evans 9
3) Joe Lauck 10 4) Jimmy Fox 12
15 Sum. Co. Day 8:14.02 8:24.01
1) John Murdock 11 2) Tullus Dean 9
3) Mason Moore 11 4) Patrick Schiess 12
16 Newark Cath. 8:24.65 8:28.63
1) Carl Williams 12 2) Tanner Ernest 12
3) Rielly Mentel 11 4) Kevin Lally 11
Event 3 Girls Division 3 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Rice 12 Warren JFK 14.67 14.56Q 0.6 1
2 Jackie Siefring 12 Covington 14.84 14.66Q 1.5 2
3 Amber Eles 12 Trinity 14.92 14.79Q 1.5 2
4 Monica Rigaud 12 Steub. Cath. 15.03 15.23Q 0.6 1
5 Taylor Looby 12 St. Thomas A 15.04 14.95q 1.5 2
6 Leah Francis 11 Russia 15.22 15.40q 0.6 1
7 Gabby Burchett 11 Fairbanks 16.25 15.54q 0.6 1 15.533
8 Shay LaFollette 12 Bradford 15.54 15.54q 1.5 2 15.537
9 Ally Rohrer 12 Waterford 15.62 15.56q 1.5 2
10 Darian Westmeyer 12 Toledo Chris 16.03 15.81 0.6 1
11 Paige Ordway 12 Continental 16.05 15.84 1.5 2
12 Sydney McCluer 11 Columbus Gro 15.71 16.19 0.6 1 16.183
13 Haley Horstman 12 New Knoxville 15.90 16.19 0.6 1 16.190
14 Cecilia Pesavento 12 Col. S. Girl 16.15 16.30 1.5 2
15 Carly Truckor 12 Evergreen 16.10 16.40 0.6 1
16 Rebecca Kindred 9 Mount Gilead 16.36 16.92 1.5 2
Event 3 Girls Division 3 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25 2003 Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford
State Meet 3: # 14.39 6/3/2011 Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 13.72 2006 Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Rice 12 Warren JFK 14.56 14.49 -0.3 10
2 Amber Eles 12 Trinity 14.79 14.79 -0.3 8
3 Jackie Siefring 12 Covington 14.66 14.80 -0.3 6
4 Leah Francis 11 Russia 15.40 15.21 -0.3 5
5 Monica Rigaud 12 Steub. Cath. 15.23 15.28 -0.3 4
6 Taylor Looby 12 St. Thomas A 14.95 15.43 -0.3 3
7 Shay LaFollette 12 Bradford 15.54 15.76 -0.3 2 15.752
8 Ally Rohrer 12 Waterford 15.56 15.76 -0.3 1 15.755
9 Gabby Burchett 11 Fairbanks 15.54 15.86 -0.3
Event 4 Boys Division 3 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Lint 12 Col. Academy 14.44 14.17Q 1.6 2
2 Chad Zallow 11 Warren JFK 14.37 14.26Q -0.3 1
3 Matt Hodge 12 Valley 14.49 14.65Q 1.6 2
4 Jonah Young 12 Cedarville 14.95 14.90Q -0.3 1
5 Zach Nye 12 Patrick Henr 14.64 14.77q 1.6 2
6 Connor Troyer 11 Garaway 15.15 14.92q -0.3 1
7 Ben Miller 11 Covington 14.88 15.01q -0.3 1
8 Michael Hartway 11 Africentric 15.66 15.16q 1.6 2
9 Ren Boehler 12 Calvert 15.32 15.32q 1.6 2
10 Joe Falasca 11 B.C. Western 15.30 15.37 1.6 2
11 Hunter Blankemeyer 10 Lincolnview 15.11 15.52 1.6 2 15.512
12 Kent Dunn 10 Chil. Southe 15.51 15.52 -0.3 1 15.519
13 Lincoln Parsley 12 Archbold 15.25 15.53 1.6 2
14 Terrill Murriel 12 Leipsic 15.33 15.55 -0.3 1
15 Caleb Moore 11 Shenandoah 15.43 15.65 -0.3 1
16 Taylor Cordell 12 West Liberty 15.00 16.19 -0.3 1
Event 4 Boys Division 3 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 13.79 1993 Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 13.40 2004 Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chad Zallow 11 Warren JFK 14.26 13.93 -0.2 10
2 John Lint 12 Col. Academy 14.17 14.20 -0.2 8
3 Zach Nye 12 Patrick Henr 14.77 14.50 -0.2 6
4 Matt Hodge 12 Valley 14.65 14.65 -0.2 5
5 Connor Troyer 11 Garaway 14.92 15.00 -0.2 4
6 Jonah Young 12 Cedarville 14.90 15.09 -0.2 3
7 Ben Miller 11 Covington 15.01 15.13 -0.2 2
8 Michael Hartway 11 Africentric 15.16 15.17 -0.2 1
9 Ren Boehler 12 Calvert 15.32 15.68 -0.2
Event 5 Girls Division 3 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tori Abdul 12 Tinora 12.34 12.33Q 1.2 1
2 Katie Mokros 12 Canton C.C. 12.58 12.47Q 0.5 2
3 Taylor Middleton 10 Miami Valley 12.49 12.51Q 0.5 2
4 Kyrah Jones 12 Africentric 12.78 12.54Q 1.2 1 12.537
5 Emoni Hudson 11 Africentric 12.85 12.54q 0.5 2 12.538
6 Gana Lopez 9 Gah. Chr. Ac 12.93 12.64q 1.2 1
7 Kendall Reynolds 11 Gibsonburg 12.65 12.65q 0.5 2
8 Brittany Holbrook 11 Upper Scioto 12.70 12.66q 1.2 1
9 Hannah Barga 12 Minster 12.94 12.68q 1.2 1
10 Jackie Siefring 12 Covington 12.70 12.69 1.2 1
11 Antonella LaMonica 9 Warren JFK 12.89 12.72 0.5 2 12.713
12 Brittney Archer 12 Ada 12.77 12.72 0.5 2 12.720
13 Shelley Menifee 12 Cin. Co. Day 12.75 12.76 0.5 2
14 Chelsey Webster 12 Colonel Craw 13.03 12.85 0.5 2
15 Aziza Cranfield 12 Cle. VASJ 12.96 12.87 1.2 1
16 Shartece Taylor 12 Wellsville 12.74 13.00 1.2 1
Event 5 Girls Division 3 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 11.81 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 11.63 6/3/2011 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Abdul 12 Tinora 12.33 12.30 +0.0 10
2 Katie Mokros 12 Canton C.C. 12.47 12.46 +0.0 8
3 Kyrah Jones 12 Africentric 12.54 12.49 +0.0 6 12.483
4 Taylor Middleton 10 Miami Valley 12.51 12.49 +0.0 5 12.488
5 Emoni Hudson 11 Africentric 12.54 12.53 +0.0 4
6 Kendall Reynolds 11 Gibsonburg 12.65 12.66 +0.0 3
7 Gana Lopez 9 Gah. Chr. Ac 12.64 12.73 +0.0 2
8 Brittany Holbrook 11 Upper Scioto 12.66 12.74 +0.0 1
9 Hannah Barga 12 Minster 12.68 12.91 +0.0
Event 6 Boys Division 3 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamir Coleman 12 Lima C.C. 10.96 10.86Q 0.8 1
2 Carl Zallow 12 Warren JFK 11.18 10.90Q 0.3 2
3 Levi Wyse 11 Archbold 11.12 10.99Q 0.3 2
4 Richard Johnson 12 Harvest Prep 11.24 11.05Q 0.8 1
5 Shane Boehler 12 Calvert 11.19 11.07q 0.8 1
6 Mykale Rogers 12 Lima C.C. 11.16 11.08q 0.3 2
7 Darryn Jordan 10 Cin. Co. Day 11.26 11.14q 0.3 2
8 Kameron Antwine 11 Cin. Christi 11.31 11.16q 0.8 1 11.152
9 Tony Hatfield 10 Paint Valley 11.28 11.16q 0.8 1 11.159
10 Cole Fortner 10 Wynford 11.26 11.22 0.8 1
11 Carl Jones Jr 11 Tree of Life 11.35 11.27 0.3 2
12 Joshua Sekola 12 Luth. West 11.43 11.33 0.8 1
13 Tyler Long 11 Calvert 11.28 11.34 0.3 2
14 Chris Osborn 12 Wor. Christi 11.48 11.35 0.3 2
15 Zak Donley 11 Ridgewood 11.29 11.46 0.3 2
16 Garrett Dudte 11 Mapleton 11.45 11.58 0.8 1
Event 6 Boys Division 3 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 10.67 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 10.47 6/5/2009 Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamir Coleman 12 Lima C.C. 10.86 10.94 +0.0 10
2 Levi Wyse 11 Archbold 10.99 11.03 +0.0 8 11.022
3 Carl Zallow 12 Warren JFK 10.90 11.03 +0.0 6 11.028
4 Richard Johnson 12 Harvest Prep 11.05 11.15 +0.0 5
5 Mykale Rogers 12 Lima C.C. 11.08 11.19 +0.0 4
6 Darryn Jordan 10 Cin. Co. Day 11.14 11.28 +0.0 3
7 Shane Boehler 12 Calvert 11.07 11.30 +0.0 2 11.291
8 Kameron Antwine 11 Cin. Christi 11.16 11.30 +0.0 1 11.293
9 Tony Hatfield 10 Paint Valley 11.16 11.39 +0.0
Event 7 Girls Division 3 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tinora 1:44.94 1:44.13Q 2
1) Kenzie Hall 12 2) Ashton Otte 12
3) Chelsey Seifert 12 4) Tori Abdul 12
2 Col. S. Girls 1:46.48 1:45.11Q 1
1) Rebecca O'Donovan 11 2) Cecilia Pesavento 12
3) Mo Ruff 12 4) Isabella Pesavento 10
3 Archbold 1:46.67 1:45.07Q 2
1) Delanie Driver 9 2) Emily Roth 9
3) Meridith Short 11 4) Jensyn Garrow 11
4 McDonald 1:44.64 1:45.42Q 1
1) Iva Domitrovich 10 2) Frankie Humphries 12
3) Joya Humphries 12 4) Sara Joseph 10
5 Shroder 1:45.78 1:45.91q 2
1) Iyanualuwa Alade 11 2) Dijonee Patterson 11
3) Shacoray Lackey 11 4) Dionna Williams 11
6 Minster 1:46.05 1:46.19q 1
1) Gabrielle Barga 11 2) Cassie Jutte 11
3) Olivia Enneking 12 4) Hannah Barga 12
7 Columbus Grove 1:46.73 1:46.24q 2
1) Raiya Flores 10 2) Kristin Wynn 11
3) Sydney McCluer 11 4) Julia Wynn 12
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:45.69 1:47.04q 2
1) Taylor Looby 12 2) Kacee Soehnlen 9
3) Kalee Soehnlen 9 4) Rachael Adams 10
9 Sand. SMCC 1:46.26 1:47.22q 1
1) Abby Bastien 10 2) Kennedy Gennari 12
3) Ireland Gennari 10 4) Tre'tean McCarty 10
10 Dalton 1:47.26 1:47.69 1
1) Bryanna Knopp 12 2) Lora Knopp 9
3) Madeline Zaleski 10 4) Sydney Gerber 12
11 Russia 1:46.65 1:47.85 1
1) Leah Francis 11 2) Karissa Voisard 10
3) Kirstin Voisard 12 4) Lauren Heaton 10
12 Waterford 1:47.52 1:48.97 2
1) Maggie Kroll 12 2) Madison Sury 11
3) Lydia Beardsley 10 4) Ally Rohrer 12
13 Africentric 1:48.28 1:49.33 1
1) Dajah Howard 10 2) Rhenana Taylor 11
3) Dajanique Franks 11 4) Emoni Hudson 11
14 Ft. Loramie 1:47.23 1:49.72 1
1) Elena Moore 11 2) Olivia Quinter 10
3) Megan Imwalle 12 4) Meg Westerheide 12
15 Mount Gilead 1:49.56 1:50.29 2
1) Makaylee Wyatt 9 2) Rebecca Kindred 9
3) Morgan Brooke 10 4) Olivia Brewer 9
16 Warren JFK 1:46.89 1:52.93 2
1) Amber Brown 12 2) Morgan Rice 12
3) Natalie Hoso 12 4) Antonella LaMonica 9
Event 7 Girls Division 3 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tinora 1:44.13 1:43.21 10
1) Kenzie Hall 12 2) Ashton Otte 12
3) Chelsey Seifert 12 4) Tori Abdul 12
2 McDonald 1:45.42 1:43.49 8
1) Iva Domitrovich 10 2) Frankie Humphries 12
3) Joya Humphries 12 4) Sara Joseph 10
3 Archbold 1:45.07 1:44.19 6
1) Delanie Driver 9 2) Emily Roth 9
3) Meridith Short 11 4) Jensyn Garrow 11
4 Col. S. Girls 1:45.11 1:44.87 5
1) Rebecca O'Donovan 11 2) Cecilia Pesavento 12
3) Mo Ruff 12 4) Isabella Pesavento 10
5 Shroder 1:45.91 1:45.36 4
1) Iyanualuwa Alade 11 2) Dijonee Patterson 11
3) Shacoray Lackey 11 4) Dionna Williams 11
6 Columbus Grove 1:46.24 1:45.45 3
1) Raiya Flores 10 2) Kristin Wynn 11
3) Sydney McCluer 11 4) Julia Wynn 12
7 Sand. SMCC 1:47.22 1:45.79 2
1) Abby Bastien 10 2) Kennedy Gennari 12
3) Ireland Gennari 10 4) Tre'tean McCarty 10
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:47.04 1:45.94 1
1) Taylor Looby 12 2) Kacee Soehnlen 9
3) Kalee Soehnlen 9 4) Rachael Adams 10
9 Minster 1:46.19 1:46.20
1) Gabrielle Barga 11 2) Cassie Jutte 11
3) Olivia Enneking 12 4) Hannah Barga 12
Event 8 Boys Division 3 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima C.C., Lima C.C.
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calvert 1:28.39 1:28.35Q 2 1:28.341
1) Austin Ball 12 2) Tyler Long 11
3) Ren Boehler 12 4) Shane Boehler 12
2 Lima C.C. 1:27.63 1:29.29Q 1
1) Scott Willeke 12 2) Dimitri Floyd 10
3) Jamir Coleman 12 4) Mykale Rogers 12
3 Warren JFK 1:29.36 1:28.35Q 2 1:28.348
1) Chad Zallow 11 2) Zach Watt 12
3) Jacob Coates 9 4) Carl Zallow 12
4 Bluffton 1:30.13 1:29.30Q 1
1) Isaac Little 12 2) Robbie Stratton 11
3) Dylan Alt 11 4) Noah Stratton 12
5 West Liberty-Salem 1:28.86 1:29.91q 2
1) Taylor Cordell 12 2) Kam Evans 11
3) Kelvin Shank 12 4) Conner Karg 12
6 Gilmour Academy 1:30.40 1:30.28q 1
1) Rodell Golphin 12 2) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12
3) Brandon Phillips 11 4) Ishmael Hargrove 12
7 Colonel Crawford 1:31.66 1:31.19q 2
1) Dalton Scott 11 2) Dylan Gulley 11
3) Owen Adams 10 4) Brett Bakies 11
8 Minster 1:31.69 1:31.25q 1
1) Alex Blanco 9 2) Austin Brackman 11
3) Paul Dues 12 4) Eli Wolf 11
9 Berne Union 1:31.82 1:31.33q 2
1) Blake Weidner 12 2) Zack Maust 11
3) Richie Kern 12 4) Bishop Reese 10
10 Luth. West 1:31.25 1:32.01 1
1) Nicholas Knudsen 11 2) Hunter Ross 10
3) Joshua Sekola 12 4) Peter Koza 12
11 Hopewell-Loudon 1:32.14 1:32.58 1
1) Elancio Velasquez 10 2) Patric Gase 11
3) Noah Breidenbach 10 4) Eli Tooker 12
12 Day. Jefferson Twp. 1:31.49 1:32.61 2
1) Dylan Wright 11 2) Daviawne Jones 10
3) T'Monte Watson 12 4) C.V. Mitchell 12
13 Dawson-Bryant 1:31.63 1:32.68 1
1) Tanner Henry 9 2) Conor Markins 12
3) Ian McFarland 12 4) Mason Nance 12
14 Ridgewood 1:31.30 1:33.05 2
1) Billy Bailey 2) Jarret Art 11
3) Michael Kelly 9 4) Zak Donley 11
15 Fairbanks 1:33.56 1:33.86 2
1) Harrison Whetstone 10 2) Jack Herbst 9
3) Cory Killian 12 4) Nate Stewart 10
16 Fisher Catholic 1:33.25 1:34.53 1
1) Mason Collier 11 2) Wyatt Messerly 11
3) Jake Stoughton 12 4) Brody Taylor 12
Event 8 Boys Division 3 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
State Meet 3: # 1:27.86 6/7/2014 Lima C.C., Lima C.C.
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09 6/4/2005 Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville
R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lima C.C. 1:29.29 1:27.86# 10
1) Scott Willeke 12 2) Dimitri Floyd 10
3) Jamir Coleman 12 4) Mykale Rogers 12
2 Calvert 1:28.35 1:28.06 8
1) Austin Ball 12 2) Tyler Long 11
3) Ren Boehler 12 4) Shane Boehler 12
3 Warren JFK 1:28.35 1:28.24 6
1) Chad Zallow 11 2) Zach Watt 12
3) Jacob Coates 9 4) Carl Zallow 12
4 Bluffton 1:29.30 1:29.07 5
1) Isaac Little 12 2) Robbie Stratton 11
3) Dylan Alt 11 4) Noah Stratton 12
5 West Liberty-Salem 1:29.91 1:29.11 4
1) Taylor Cordell 12 2) Kam Evans 11
3) Kelvin Shank 12 4) Conner Karg 12
6 Gilmour Academy 1:30.28 1:29.72 3
1) Rodell Golphin 12 2) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12
3) Brandon Phillips 11 4) Ishmael Hargrove 12
7 Colonel Crawford 1:31.19 1:30.58 2
1) Dalton Scott 11 2) Dylan Gulley 11
3) Owen Adams 10 4) Brett Bakies 11
8 Berne Union 1:31.33 1:30.66 1
1) Blake Weidner 12 2) Zack Maust 11
3) Richie Kern 12 4) Bishop Reese 10
9 Minster 1:31.25 1:31.32
1) Alex Blanco 9 2) Austin Brackman 11
3) Paul Dues 12 4) Eli Wolf 11
Event 9 Girls Division 3 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21 6/2/2007 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37 6/2/2007 Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athena Welsh 10 St. Thomas A 5:12.73 5:02.98 10
2 Tresa Hartzler 12 Rittman 5:13.27 5:04.75 8
3 Julia Rizk 11 Col. Academy 5:08.36 5:05.87 6
4 Fallon Doyle 11 St. John Cen 5:08.38 5:11.27 5
5 Cassie Boyle 12 New Knoxville 5:13.88 5:12.09 4
6 Chloe Flora 10 Botkins 5:15.54 5:12.70 3
7 Emily Roberts 12 Fredericktow 5:14.90 5:17.70 2
8 Becca Wheeler 12 Mid. Christi 5:18.06 5:18.21 1
9 Emma Willett 9 Holgate 5:22.48 5:22.30
10 Alexa Leppelmeier 9 Pettisville 5:25.42 5:25.46
11 Ellie Richmond 11 Wynford 5:14.20 5:26.41
12 Amanda King 12 Strasburg-Fr 5:16.12 5:33.20
13 Katie Vance 12 Norwayne 5:15.58 5:33.22
14 Jenna Hinds 10 Sand. SMCC 5:28.42 5:33.33
15 Rachel House 12 Mechanicsbur 5:15.76 5:33.91
Event 10 Boys Division 3 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.83 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72 6/8/2013 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village
Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.21 6/8/2013 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason Moore 11 Sum. Co. Day 4:20.35 4:16.27 10
2 James Nedrich 12 Trinity 4:18.12 4:20.22 8
3 Luke Evans 12 Grandview Ht 4:27.20 4:21.74 6
4 Sam Williamson 10 Antwerp 4:24.31 4:22.27 5
5 Derek Morrison 11 Maplewood 4:26.29 4:23.17 4
6 Bayley Tow 11 Lincolnview 4:26.09 4:24.61 3
7 Seth Farmer 11 Piketon 4:26.33 4:25.45 2
8 Clay Martin 11 Colonel Craw 4:24.29 4:26.45 1
9 Arlen Stoller 12 Wayne Trace 4:28.56 4:26.97
10 Zac Garver 10 Troy Christi 4:27.04 4:28.67
11 Derek Steinke 12 Anna 4:27.17 4:28.82
12 Matt Watterson 12 Wor. Christi 4:29.74 4:29.63
13 Kyle Lantz 10 Pettisville 4:27.49 4:30.65
Event 11 Girls Division 3 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tinora 49.49 49.66Q 1
1) Kenzie Hall 12 2) Chelsey Seifert 12
3) Ashton Otte 12 4) Tori Abdul 12
2 McDonald 49.94 49.78Q 2
1) Joya Humphries 12 2) Sara Joseph 10
3) Frankie Humphries 12 4) Iva Domitrovich 10
3 Toledo Christian 50.02 49.85Q 1
1) Bebe Adebiyi 9 2) Darian Westmeyer 12
3) Brianna Stewart 12 4) Micah Johnston 10
4 Norwayne 49.95 50.20Q 2
1) Sarah Wertz 11 2) Kierra Graham 10
3) Reese Stahl 9 4) Riane Stahl 12
5 Shroder 50.43 50.31q 2
1) Iyanualuwa Alade 11 2) Shacoray Lackey 11
3) Dijonee Patterson 11 4) Dionna Williams 11
6 Cin. Co. Day 50.43 50.36q 1
1) Kaitlin Harden 11 2) Lauren Buczek 10
3) Sydney Menifee 12 4) Shelley Menifee 12
7 Col. S. Girls 50.07 50.41q 2
1) Saidyah Babatunde 9 2) Nia Caldwell 9
3) Mo Ruff 12 4) Rebecca O'Donovan 11
8 Columbus Grove 50.04 50.47q 1
1) Raiya Flores 10 2) Julia Wynn 12
3) Linnea Stephens 10 4) Sydney McCluer 11
9 Africentric 50.15 50.48q 1
1) Dajah Howard 10 2) Rhenana Taylor 11
3) Dajanique Franks 11 4) Kyrah Jones 12
10 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.54 50.50 1
1) Kacee Soehnlen 9 2) Megan Hoffman 11
3) Rosa Forchione 11 4) Rachael Adams 10
11 Rittman 50.05 50.57 2
1) Erika Hercula 12 2) Rebecca Gasser 11
3) Maddy McDermott 10 4) Emily Berger 12
12 Minster 50.84 50.73 2
1) Chelsea Stewart 12 2) Katie Wuebker 10
3) Maria Heckman 11 4) Hannah Barga 12
13 Margaretta 50.22 50.98 2
1) Cindy Nielsen 12 2) Courtnee Ambos 11
3) Aleah Bailey 10 4) Kasey Parkhurst 12
14 Wor. Christian 51.97 51.02 2
1) Courtney Parsell 10 2) Natalee Cole 11
3) Christina Hemmingsen 10 4) Grace Harper 12
15 Anna 51.42 51.94 1
1) Sara Kettler 10 2) Kylie Comer 11
3) Kennedy Glover 9 4) Krista Gehret 9
16 Fredericktown 51.75 52.11 1
1) Aspen Snow 12 2) Carolyn Webster 11
3) Ali Frazier 12 4) Katie Ruhl 12
Event 11 Girls Division 3 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
State Meet 3: # 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas
Owens Stad.: @ 45.99 6/2/2012 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tinora 49.66 48.90 10
1) Kenzie Hall 12 2) Chelsey Seifert 12
3) Ashton Otte 12 4) Tori Abdul 12
2 McDonald 49.78 49.41 8
1) Frankie Humphries 12 2) Iva Domitrovich 10
3) Sara Joseph 10 4) Joya Humphries 12
3 Toledo Christian 49.85 49.47 6
1) Bebe Adebiyi 9 2) Darian Westmeyer 12
3) Brianna Stewart 12 4) Micah Johnston 10
4 Shroder 50.31 49.68 5
1) Iyanualuwa Alade 11 2) Dijonee Patterson 11
3) Shacoray Lackey 11 4) Dionna Williams 11
5 Col. S. Girls 50.41 50.00 4
1) Isabella Pesavento 10 2) Nia Caldwell 9
3) Mo Ruff 12 4) Rebecca O'Donovan 11
6 Cin. Co. Day 50.36 50.33 3
1) Kaitlin Harden 11 2) Lauren Buczek 10
3) Sydney Menifee 12 4) Shelley Menifee 12
7 Columbus Grove 50.47 50.47 2
1) Raiya Flores 10 2) Julia Wynn 12
3) Linnea Stephens 10 4) Sydney McCluer 11
8 Norwayne 50.20 50.70 1
1) Sarah Wertz 11 2) Kierra Graham 10
3) Reese Stahl 9 4) Riane Stahl 12
-- Africentric 50.48 DNF
1) Emoni Hudson 11 2) Rhenana Taylor 11
3) Dajanique Franks 11 4) Kyrah Jones 12
Event 12 Boys Division 3 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calvert 42.50 43.02Q 1
1) Austin Ball 12 2) Tyler Long 11
3) Ren Boehler 12 4) Shane Boehler 12
2 Patrick Henry 43.34 43.79Q 2 43.782
1) Jacob Ehlers 11 2) Zach Nye 12
3) Mitchell Bonner 9 4) Donny Johnson 9
3 Bluffton 43.78 43.79Q 1 43.787
1) Adam Wannemacher 10 2) Dylan Alt 11
3) Andrew Lee 12 4) Isaac Little 12
4 Con. Crestview 44.01 44.02Q 2
1) Sage Schaffner 10 2) Malcolm Oliver 11
3) Zack Jellison 11 4) Isaiah Kline 10
5 Newark Cath. 44.18 43.98q 1
1) Blake Baker 11 2) Chris Meek 12
3) Kevin Lally 11 4) Anthony Wing 12
6 Tinora 44.12 44.08q 2
1) Kurt Kahle 12 2) Hunter Vogel 11
3) Chris Sweinhagen 11 4) Riley Nagel 10
7 Gamble Montessori 44.08 44.10q 1
1) Malik Washington 11 2) Anfernee Lipscomb 9
3) Jeffery DeJenette 12 4) Javontae Lipscomb 12
8 Wor. Christian 44.71 44.39q 2
1) Jordan Brown 12 2) Mark Parsell 12
3) Jay Trainer 12 4) Chris Osborn 12
9 Mineral Ridge 44.03 44.46q 2
1) Johnn Bourgoin 11 2) Ethan Dukes 12
3) Michael Eaton 12 4) Tait Rummell 10
10 Minster 44.25 44.49 1
1) Austin Brackman 11 2) Paul Dues 12
3) Jacob Stechschulte 10 4) Eli Wolf 11
11 B.C. Western Reserve 44.09 44.50 1
1) Josh Vuletich 12 2) Marc Harper 12
3) Brian Sunderman 11 4) Joe Falasca 11
12 South Range 44.36 44.62 2
1) Tanner Greene 12 2) Caleb Chaffee 10
3) Bryce Allen 12 4) Adam Meloy 12
13 Covington 44.18 44.65 2
1) Dalton Bordelon 12 2) A.J. Ouellette 12
3) Ben Miller 11 4) Brandon Magee 10
14 Belpre 44.79 44.82 1
1) Devin Daniell 12 2) Matt Colvin 10
3) Matt Lopreste 11 4) Sam Petty 11
15 Millersport 44.84 45.06 2
1) Zac Budreau 12 2) Dalton Ankeney 10
3) Austin McKinnon 11 4) Troy Smith 11
16 Ridgewood 44.38 45.38 1
1) Cole Lillibridge 10 2) Jarret Art 11
3) Michael Kelly 9 4) Zak Donley 11
Event 12 Boys Division 3 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
State Meet 3: # 42.31 1986 Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson
C Clack, P Williams, T Lee, J Trimble
Owens Stad.: @ 41.28 6/8/2013 Cin. Northwest, Cincinnati Northwest
D Williams, M Baldwin, D Jackson, J Trimble
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calvert 43.02 42.79 10
1) Austin Ball 12 2) Tyler Long 11
3) Ren Boehler 12 4) Shane Boehler 12
2 Bluffton 43.79 43.54 8
1) Adam Wannemacher 10 2) Dylan Alt 11
3) Andrew Lee 12 4) Isaac Little 12
3 Con. Crestview 44.02 43.86 6
1) Sage Schaffner 10 2) Malcolm Oliver 11
3) Zack Jellison 11 4) Isaiah Kline 10
4 Tinora 44.08 43.92 5
1) Kurt Kahle 12 2) Hunter Vogel 11
3) Chris Sweinhagen 11 4) Riley Nagel 10
5 Wor. Christian 44.39 43.96 4
1) Jordan Brown 12 2) Mark Parsell 12
3) Jay Trainer 12 4) Chris Osborn 12
6 Gamble Montessori 44.10 44.01 3
1) Malik Washington 11 2) Anfernee Lipscomb 9
3) Jeffery DeJenette 12 4) Javontae Lipscomb 12
7 Mineral Ridge 44.46 44.51 2
1) Johnn Bourgoin 11 2) Ethan Dukes 12
3) Michael Eaton 12 4) Tait Rummell 10
8 Patrick Henry 43.79 44.84 1
1) Jacob Ehlers 11 2) Zach Nye 12
3) Mitchell Bonner 9 4) Donny Johnson 9
-- Newark Cath. 43.98 DNF
1) Blake Baker 11 2) Chris Meek 12
3) Kevin Lally 11 4) Anthony Wing 12
Event 13 Girls Division 3 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colleen Reynolds 11 Gibsonburg 58.08 57.64Q 1
2 Lauren Heaton 10 Russia 57.71 58.09Q 2
3 Maggie Poorman 11 Smithville 57.42 58.03Q 1
4 Eleanor Smith 10 Col. S. Girl 57.44 58.84Q 2
5 Jennilyn Krumpe 12 Badger 58.44 58.67q 1
6 Sarah Hunter 12 Riverdale 58.68 58.70q 1
7 Micah Johnston 10 Toledo Chris 58.48 58.94q 1
8 Kennedy Glover 9 Anna 58.66 59.08q 2
9 Chelsey Webster 12 Colonel Craw 58.27 59.25q 2
10 Kalee Soehnlen 9 St. Thomas A 58.87 59.45 2
11 Neah Brown 12 Lockland 59.93 59.77 2
12 Isabella Pesavento 10 Col. S. Girl 59.47 59.98 1
13 Katie Grimes 11 Heritage Chr 59.27 60.01 1
14 Molly Bolender 12 Cedarville 59.71 60.95 1
15 Natalee Cole 11 Wor. Christi 59.41 61.23 2
16 Audrie Longardner 10 Antwerp 59.20 61.84 2
Event 13 Girls Division 3 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
State Meet 3: # 55.23 2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Owens Stad.: @ 51.63 6/2/2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Heaton 10 Russia 58.09 57.29 10
2 Eleanor Smith 10 Col. S. Girl 58.84 57.33 8
3 Maggie Poorman 11 Smithville 58.03 57.56 6 57.559
4 Colleen Reynolds 11 Gibsonburg 57.64 57.56 5 57.560
5 Micah Johnston 10 Toledo Chris 58.94 57.86 4
6 Sarah Hunter 12 Riverdale 58.70 58.22 3
7 Jennilyn Krumpe 12 Badger 58.67 58.47 2
8 Chelsey Webster 12 Colonel Craw 59.25 58.80 1
9 Kennedy Glover 9 Anna 59.08 59.69
Event 14 Boys Division 3 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane White 12 Covington 48.04 48.76Q 1
2 Conner Karg 12 West Liberty 49.09 49.44Q 2
3 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12 Gilmour Acad 49.45 49.54Q 2
4 Noah Stratton 12 Bluffton 49.59 49.62Q 1
5 George Bauer 11 Upper Scioto 49.35 49.88q 2
6 David Busarow 12 Miami Valley 49.65 49.92q 1
7 Levi Wyse 11 Archbold 49.99 50.03q 2
8 Matthew Wilcox 12 Ada 50.06 50.04q 1
9 Zack Maust 11 Berne Union 50.90 50.23q 2
10 Kelvin Shank 12 West Liberty 49.81 50.45 2
11 Zach Watt 12 Warren JFK 50.42 50.47 1
12 Jeremy Sesma 11 Centerburg 51.07 50.77 2
13 Ishmael Hargrove 12 Gilmour Acad 49.90 50.84 1
14 Peter Koza 12 Luth. West 50.18 52.54 2
15 Bishop Reese 10 Berne Union 51.04 53.76 1
Event 14 Boys Division 3 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 47.46 6/7/2008 John Guagenti, Bluffton
Owens Stad.: @ 46.64 2004 Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lane White 12 Covington 48.76 48.24 10
2 Conner Karg 12 West Liberty 49.44 48.90 8
3 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12 Gilmour Acad 49.54 49.24 6
4 Noah Stratton 12 Bluffton 49.62 49.50 5
5 George Bauer 11 Upper Scioto 49.88 49.80 4
6 David Busarow 12 Miami Valley 49.92 49.84 3
7 Levi Wyse 11 Archbold 50.03 50.30 2
8 Zack Maust 11 Berne Union 50.23 50.44 1
9 Matthew Wilcox 12 Ada 50.04 50.52
Event 15 Girls Division 3 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central
State Meet 3: # 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Rice 12 Warren JFK 44.10 44.07Q 1
2 Jackie Siefring 12 Covington 44.43 44.55Q 2
3 Carly Truckor 12 Evergreen 45.99 44.88Q 2
4 Gabby Burchett 11 Fairbanks 46.05 45.56Q 1
5 Abby Caldwell 10 River 46.35 45.25q 2
6 Amber Eles 12 Trinity 45.26 45.40q 2
7 Maddy McDermott 10 Rittman 45.61 45.69q 1
8 Paige Ordway 12 Continental 46.05 45.81q 1
9 Rachel Bush 11 Mount Gilead 46.49 46.02q 1
10 Lauren Bower 12 Mineral Ridg 46.33 46.27 1
11 Claire Keber 10 Tinora 46.17 46.31 2
12 Darian Westmeyer 12 Toledo Chris 46.12 46.47 2
13 Taylor Mangas 12 Ottoville 46.37 46.49 1
14 Olivia Enneking 12 Minster 46.22 47.46 2
15 Shelley Menifee 12 Cin. Co. Day 45.99 47.51 1
16 Natalie Hart 11 Fort Frye 46.57 50.80 2
Event 15 Girls Division 3 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central
State Meet 3: # 42.61 6/5/2010 Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central
Owens Stad.: @ 41.33 6/2/2012 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackie Siefring 12 Covington 44.55 43.64 10
2 Morgan Rice 12 Warren JFK 44.07 43.88 8
3 Carly Truckor 12 Evergreen 44.88 44.64 6
4 Amber Eles 12 Trinity 45.40 45.06 5
5 Maddy McDermott 10 Rittman 45.69 45.28 4
6 Abby Caldwell 10 River 45.25 45.30 3
7 Paige Ordway 12 Continental 45.81 45.33 2
8 Rachel Bush 11 Mount Gilead 46.02 45.62 1
9 Gabby Burchett 11 Fairbanks 45.56 45.76
Event 16 Boys Division 3 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Col. Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Col. Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Col. Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Lint 12 Col. Academy 37.10 36.92Q 1
2 Chad Zallow 11 Warren JFK 37.62 38.23Q 2
3 Connor Troyer 11 Garaway 38.62 38.91Q 2
4 Ren Boehler 12 Calvert 40.07 40.03Q 1
5 Damon Walters 12 Hicksville 38.84 39.51q 2
6 Matt Hodge 12 Valley 40.55 39.59q 2
7 Nick Johnson 12 East Canton 39.79 40.35q 1
8 Ben Miller 11 Covington 40.12 40.46q 1
9 Seth Saylor 9 Wayne Trace 40.18 40.60q 2
10 Nick Hout 12 Ash. Crestvi 40.20 40.70 2
11 Jordan Martin 12 Cuy. Heights 40.30 40.93 1
12 Jonah Young 12 Cedarville 40.78 41.13 1
13 Grant Glover 11 Anna 40.68 41.19 2
14 Mitchell Slater 11 Lehman Cath. 40.46 41.26 1
15 Jack Herbst 9 Fairbanks 41.90 42.26 2
16 Alex York 12 Grandview Ht 41.64 42.99 1
Event 16 Boys Division 3 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Col. Academy
State Meet 3: # 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Col. Academy
Owens Stad.: @ 35.96 6/2/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Col. Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Lint 12 Col. Academy 36.92 36.32% 10
2 Chad Zallow 11 Warren JFK 38.23 38.23 8
3 Connor Troyer 11 Garaway 38.91 39.06 6
4 Damon Walters 12 Hicksville 39.51 39.13 5
5 Matt Hodge 12 Valley 39.59 39.80 4
6 Seth Saylor 9 Wayne Trace 40.60 40.11 3
7 Ren Boehler 12 Calvert 40.03 40.14 2
8 Ben Miller 11 Covington 40.46 40.41 1
9 Nick Johnson 12 East Canton 40.35 40.66
Event 17 Girls Division 3 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77 6/6/2009 Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville
Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35 6/4/2011 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Rizk 11 Col. Academy 2:15.92 2:14.30 10
2 Meg Westerheide 12 Ft. Loramie 2:14.94 2:14.64 8
3 Molly Pusateri 12 St. Thomas A 2:14.96 2:16.10 6
4 Olivia Smith 12 Calvert 2:18.66 2:16.57 5
5 Christin Dornback 11 Berkshire 2:19.75 2:17.54 4
6 Madison Sury 11 Waterford 2:18.42 2:17.59 3
7 Keri Lawrence 12 Reed. Easter 2:18.86 2:17.99 2
8 Rachell Resnik 12 Van Buren 2:19.20 2:18.33 1
9 Hannah Roebke 12 Cory-Rawson 2:16.39 2:19.13
10 Olivia Kundo 10 Liberty Cent 2:19.26 2:19.86
11 Melissa Koziol 11 Berkshire 2:20.92 2:21.78
12 Ragen Engel 11 Spr. Cath. C 2:19.84 2:21.79
13 Eleanor Smith 10 Col. S. Girl 2:17.55 2:21.83
14 Marie Ewing 9 Miami East 2:20.01 2:25.65
15 Megan Soehnlen 9 Canton C.C. 2:20.31 2:26.39
Event 18 Boys Division 3 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77 6/7/2008 Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alex Clapacs 12 Gilmour Acad 1:56.42 1:53.05 10
2 Logan Baker 10 Col. Academy 1:58.25 1:55.15 8
3 Ted Simmons 12 Van Buren 1:57.44 1:55.20 6
4 Solomon Yoder 12 Maplewood 1:55.82 1:55.84 5
5 Kane Dixon 11 Piketon 1:57.31 1:57.53 4
6 Bryce Sharrits 11 Columbus Gro 1:58.57 1:57.88 3
7 Andy Albers 12 Minster 1:58.24 1:58.16 2
8 Chad Pever 11 Riverdale 1:58.64 1:58.90 1
9 Adam Larger 12 Anna 1:58.64 1:59.52
10 Brandon Phillips 11 Gilmour Acad 1:57.37 2:00.25
11 Tyler Conley 11 Del. St. John's 1:58.32 2:00.30
12 Layne Pickeril 12 Sard. Easter 2:00.84 2:00.35
13 Scott Willeke 12 Lima C.C. 1:55.66 2:03.12
14 Deric Anthony 12 Woodmore 1:58.04 2:13.35
-- Luke Myers 12 Strasburg-Fr 1:57.47 DQ
Event 19 Girls Division 3 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyrah Jones 12 Africentric 25.81 25.55Q 0.2 2
2 Tori Abdul 12 Tinora 25.40 25.80Q -0.9 1
3 Taylor Middleton 10 Miami Valley 25.66 25.72Q 0.2 2
4 Katie Mokros 12 Canton C.C. 25.88 26.04Q -0.9 1
5 Allie Thobe 11 Marion Local 26.14 25.87q 0.2 2
6 Chelsey Seifert 12 Tinora 25.82 26.03q 0.2 2
7 Brittney Archer 12 Ada 25.99 26.08q -0.9 1
8 Gana Lopez 9 Gah. Chr. Ac 26.43 26.42q -0.9 1
9 Maggie Poorman 11 Smithville 26.33 26.52q 0.2 2
10 Brittany Holbrook 11 Upper Scioto 26.08 26.55 0.2 2
11 Neah Brown 12 Lockland 25.99 26.66 -0.9 1
12 Iva Domitrovich 10 McDonald 26.42 26.72 -0.9 1
13 Natalee Cole 11 Wor. Christi 26.44 26.74 0.2 2
14 Amber Brown 12 Warren JFK 26.09 26.77 -0.9 1 26.763
15 Lauren Heaton 10 Russia 26.37 26.77 -0.9 1 26.767
16 Chelsey Webster 12 Colonel Craw 26.37 27.65 0.2 2
Event 19 Girls Division 3 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19 2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
State Meet 3: # 24.22 2004 Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport
Owens Stad.: @ 23.65 6/2/2007 Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tori Abdul 12 Tinora 25.80 24.86 -0.8 10
2 Katie Mokros 12 Canton C.C. 26.04 25.41 -0.8 8
3 Kyrah Jones 12 Africentric 25.55 25.63 -0.8 6
4 Allie Thobe 11 Marion Local 25.87 25.74 -0.8 5
5 Chelsey Seifert 12 Tinora 26.03 25.76 -0.8 4
6 Taylor Middleton 10 Miami Valley 25.72 25.78 -0.8 3
7 Gana Lopez 9 Gah. Chr. Ac 26.42 26.15 -0.8 2
8 Maggie Poorman 11 Smithville 26.52 26.16 -0.8 1
9 Brittney Archer 12 Ada 26.08 26.31 -0.8
Event 20 Boys Division 3 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane White 12 Covington 22.57 21.85Q 0.5 2
2 Jamir Coleman 12 Lima C.C. 22.05 21.91Q 0.5 1
3 Richard Johnson 12 Harvest Prep 22.51 21.93Q 0.5 1
4 Mykale Rogers 12 Lima C.C. 22.35 22.30Q 0.5 2
5 Levi Wyse 11 Archbold 22.42 22.37q 0.5 2
6 Carl Zallow 12 Warren JFK 22.40 22.40q 0.5 2
7 Adam Meloy 12 South Range 22.63 22.67q 0.5 1
8 Kameron Antwine 11 Cin. Christi 22.46 22.68q 0.5 1
9 Wade Kyser 11 Lake Center 22.78 22.81q 0.5 2
10 Isaac Little 12 Bluffton 22.96 22.83 0.5 1
11 Austin Ebert 12 Crooksville 22.85 22.88 0.5 2
12 Matthew Wilcox 12 Ada 22.95 22.95 0.5 2
13 Jeremy Sesma 11 Centerburg 23.12 22.96 0.5 2
14 Carl Jones Jr 11 Tree of Life 22.97 23.05 0.5 1
15 Shane Boehler 12 Calvert 22.49 24.67 0.5 1
Event 20 Boys Division 3 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
State Meet 3: # 21.63 1988 Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.
Owens Stad.: @ 21.13 6/7/2013 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamir Coleman 12 Lima C.C. 21.91 21.88 0.3 10
2 Lane White 12 Covington 21.85 21.95 0.3 8
3 Richard Johnson 12 Harvest Prep 21.93 22.18 0.3 6
4 Levi Wyse 11 Archbold 22.37 22.33 0.3 5
5 Kameron Antwine 11 Cin. Christi 22.68 22.70 0.3 4
6 Wade Kyser 11 Lake Center 22.81 22.81 0.3 3
7 Carl Zallow 12 Warren JFK 22.40 22.84 0.3 2
8 Adam Meloy 12 South Range 22.67 23.21 0.3 1
9 Mykale Rogers 12 Lima C.C. 22.30 23.25 0.3
Event 21 Girls Division 3 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75 2003 Sunni Olding, Minster
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02 2004 Sunni Olding, Minster
Owens Stad.: @ 10:14.91 6/8/2013 Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Atkinson 11 Liberty Cent 11:41.17 10:53.48 10
2 Athena Welsh 10 St. Thomas A 11:22.79 11:16.43 8
3 Gabbi Willett 9 Holgate 11:51.38 11:27.44 6
4 Rachel Wentworth 10 Garaway 11:10.49 11:28.64 5
5 Ellie Adams 12 Sum. Co. Day 11:29.17 11:29.00 4
6 Maddie Krakowiak 12 Gilmour Acad 11:25.59 11:29.54 3
7 Emily Borchers 11 Russia 11:24.28 11:30.18 2
8 Hannah Markel 10 Gilmour Acad 11:30.69 11:33.71 1
9 Jenna Furr 12 Caldwell 11:36.47 11:38.93
10 Lauren Keiser 11 Gran. Chr. A 11:36.95 11:40.13
11 Courtney Kunk 12 St. Henry 11:28.09 11:40.70
12 Audrey Grammel 9 Col. Academy 11:46.30 11:45.32
13 Annie Rodenfels 11 Day. Christi 11:33.40 11:47.67
14 Torrie Purdy 11 Centerburg 11:41.71 12:00.79
15 Paige Chamberlain 12 Liberty Cent 11:55.99 12:06.41
16 Breana Hovest 11 Pandora-Gilb 11:58.46 12:22.73
Event 22 Boys Division 3 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15 2008 Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian
State Meet 3: # 9:12.01 6/8/2013 Kyle Polman, Independence
Owens Stad.: @ 8:55.04 6/2/2012 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bobby Johnson 12 McDonald 9:35.44 9:22.85 10
2 Michael Mangus 12 Lee. Fairfie 9:36.50 9:27.17 8
3 Mycah Grandstaff 11 Con. Crestview 9:36.38 9:31.57 6
4 Jacob Caniford 10 St. Thomas A 9:36.53 9:32.89 5
5 Logan Smith 11 Mineral Ridg 9:41.84 9:33.41 4
6 Alex Shrock 12 Garaway 9:41.36 9:40.21 3
7 Jason Willman 12 Seneca East 9:46.58 9:42.56 2
8 Aaron Wood 10 Fisher Catho 9:51.44 9:52.13 1
9 John Murdock 11 Sum. Co. Day 9:43.20 9:58.36
10 Jared Stockmaster 11 Seneca East 9:51.43 9:58.88
11 Spencer Schulze 11 St. Henry 9:52.16 10:02.07
12 Sam Williamson 10 Antwerp 9:44.82 10:10.30
13 Joey Adams 10 West Liberty 9:54.51 10:14.27
14 Luke Evans 12 Grandview Ht 9:47.23 10:17.44
15 Bailey Gannon 10 Fredericktow 9:52.32 10:18.78
16 Alex Copley 11 New London 9:51.83 10:24.37
Event 23 Girls Division 3 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archbold 4:01.91 3:59.04Q 1
1) Emily Roth 9 2) Meridith Short 11
3) Alicia Hernandez 10 4) Jensyn Garrow 11
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:00.96 4:02.98Q 2
1) Athena Welsh 10 2) Taylor Looby 12
3) Kacee Soehnlen 9 4) Molly Pusateri 12
3 Col. S. Girls 4:00.25 4:02.21Q 1
1) Emma Harris 12 2) Isabella Pesavento 10
3) Ayla Kazemi 9 4) Eleanor Smith 10
4 Mount Gilead 4:02.48 4:03.71Q 2
1) Rachel Bush 11 2) Bryanna Bolha 11
3) Jenna Shipman 10 4) Taryn Chapman 12
5 Marion Local 4:03.51 4:02.33q 1
1) Olivia Hemmelgarn 12 2) Gina Kramer 12
3) Jessie Kramer 9 4) Allie Thobe 11
6 Minster 4:01.68 4:04.11q 2
1) Gabrielle Barga 11 2) Cassie Jutte 11
3) Julia Slonkosky 10 4) Hannah Barga 12
7 Reed. Eastern 4:02.98 4:05.51q 1
1) Keri Lawrence 12 2) Maddie Rigsby 12
3) Taylor Palmer 11 4) Laura Pullins 9
8 Adena 4:06.09 4:06.63q 2
1) Taylor Clarkson 10 2) Jessica Hutton 11
3) Carissa Poehler 09 4) Jenna Hutton 11
9 McDonald 4:04.16 4:07.06q 1
1) Iva Domitrovich 10 2) Brenna Rupe 10
3) Sara Joseph 10 4) Joya Humphries 12
10 Van Buren 4:05.58 4:07.51 2
1) Lauren Wise 11 2) Carlee Schmelzer 10
3) Rachell Resnik 12 4) Bri Lasley 10
11 Norwayne 4:06.35 4:07.60 2
1) Kirsten Hilty 10 2) Kelly Hess 9
3) Savannah Powley 9 4) Sarah Wertz 11
12 Ottoville 4:07.33 4:07.96 1
1) Taylor Mangas 12 2) Karin Wendeberg 12
3) Madison Knodell 9 4) Brooke Mangas 9
13 Columbus Grove 4:06.36 4:08.61 1
1) Kristin Wynn 11 2) Sydney McCluer 11
3) Raiya Flores 10 4) Julia Wynn 12
14 Ft. Loramie 4:08.38 4:11.85 2
1) Regann Geise 11 2) Olivia Quinter 10
3) Megan Imwalle 12 4) Meg Westerheide 12
15 Tinora 4:06.29 4:12.46 2
1) Ashton Otte 12 2) Alexa Behringer 12
3) Claire Keber 10 4) Chelsey Seifert 12
16 Berkshire 4:07.12 4:13.47 1
1) Melissa Koziol 11 2) Alison Moss 12
3) Suzanne Koziol 11 4) Christin Dornback 11
Event 23 Girls Division 3 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48 6/2/2007 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko
Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83 6/6/2009 Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Archbold 3:59.04 3:56.22 10
1) Emily Roth 9 2) Meridith Short 11
3) Alicia Hernandez 10 4) Jensyn Garrow 11
2 Minster 4:04.11 3:56.63 8
1) Hannah Barga 12 2) Cassie Jutte 11
3) Julia Slonkosky 10 4) Olivia Enneking 12
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:02.98 3:57.94 6
1) Kalee Soehnlen 9 2) Taylor Looby 12
3) Kacee Soehnlen 9 4) Molly Pusateri 12
4 Col. S. Girls 4:02.21 3:58.86 5
1) Emma Harris 12 2) Isabella Pesavento 10
3) Ayla Kazemi 9 4) Eleanor Smith 10
5 Mount Gilead 4:03.71 3:59.23 4
1) Rachel Bush 11 2) Bryanna Bolha 11
3) Jenna Shipman 10 4) Taryn Chapman 12
6 Marion Local 4:02.33 4:01.84 3
1) Olivia Hemmelgarn 12 2) Gina Kramer 12
3) Jessie Kramer 9 4) Allie Thobe 11
7 Reed. Eastern 4:05.51 4:05.43 2
1) Keri Lawrence 12 2) Maddie Rigsby 12
3) Taylor Palmer 11 4) Laura Pullins 9
8 Adena 4:06.63 4:05.63 1
1) Taylor Clarkson 10 2) Jessica Hutton 11
3) Carissa Poehler 09 4) Jenna Hutton 11
9 McDonald 4:07.06 4:12.87
1) Joya Humphries 12 2) Sara Joseph 10
3) Brenna Rupe 10 4) Vanessa Perry 9
Event 24 Boys Division 3 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bluffton 3:22.10 3:21.46Q 2
1) Robert Demellweek 12 2) Robbie Stratton 11
3) Dylan Alt 11 4) Noah Stratton 12
2 Gilmour Academy 3:21.00 3:24.28Q 1 3:24.275
1) Ishmael Hargrove 12 2) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12
3) Brandon Phillips 11 4) Alex Clapacs 12
3 West Liberty-Salem 3:23.26 3:23.81Q 2
1) Kelvin Shank 12 2) Taylor Cordell 12
3) Kam Evans 11 4) Conner Karg 12
4 Archbold 3:25.78 3:25.41Q 1
1) Lincoln Parsley 12 2) Quinton Ranzau 12
3) Jack Fisher 9 4) Levi Wyse 11
5 Warren JFK 3:22.11 3:24.28q 2 3:24.276
1) Chad Zallow 11 2) Jacob Coates 9
3) Carl Zallow 12 4) Zach Watt 12
6 Col. Academy 3:31.88 3:25.81q 2
1) Tim Leathery 11 2) Kevin Boyce 9
3) Logan Baker 10 4) John Lint 12
7 Minster 3:24.65 3:26.74q 1
1) Austin Brackman 11 2) Paul Dues 12
3) Andrew Fausey 11 4) Dominic Slonkosky 12
8 Allen East 3:26.38 3:26.89q 2
1) Evan Thomas 12 2) Logan Rex 12
3) Chris Kleman 9 4) Matt Shuey 12
9 McDonald 3:26.06 3:27.12q 2
1) Allan Coviello 12 2) Matt Morrell 12
3) Jonah Walp 12 4) David Natoli 11
10 Harvest Preparatory 3:26.78 3:27.47 1
1) Gideon Woodson-Levey 12 2) Terrence Walton 11
3) Trenton Dennis 12 4) Richard Johnson 12
11 Luth. West 3:25.69 3:28.53 1
1) Nicholas Knudsen 11 2) Hunter Ross 10
3) Joshua Sekola 12 4) Peter Koza 12
12 Con. Crestview 3:27.79 3:29.31 2
1) Michael Hansard 12 2) Alex Cunningham 11
3) Zack Jellison 11 4) Isaiah Kline 10
13 Newark Cath. 3:28.08 3:29.84 1
1) Blake Baker 11 2) Kevin Lally 11
3) Jared Jeffries 11 4) Chris Meek 12
14 Day. Jefferson Twp. 3:28.56 3:30.15 1
1) Octavian Drummond 12 2) Dylan Wright 11
3) T'Monte Watson 12 4) C.V. Mitchell 12
15 Liberty-Benton 3:27.91 3:31.51 1
1) Wanja Boehme 11 2) Chase Conkle 11
3) Jacob Lyberg 12 4) Bob Snook 12
16 Berne Union 3:26.94 3:32.95 2
1) Joseph Ricker 10 2) Zack Maust 11
3) Richie Kern 12 4) Bishop Reese 10
Event 24 Boys Division 3 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05 6/5/2010 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 West Liberty-Salem 3:23.81 3:19.53 10
1) Kelvin Shank 12 2) Taylor Cordell 12
3) Kam Evans 11 4) Conner Karg 12
2 Archbold 3:25.41 3:20.40 8
1) Lincoln Parsley 12 2) Quinton Ranzau 12
3) Jack Fisher 9 4) Levi Wyse 11
3 Gilmour Academy 3:24.28 3:20.62 6
1) Ishmael Hargrove 12 2) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 12
3) Alex Clapacs 12 4) Brandon Phillips 11
4 Bluffton 3:21.46 3:22.14 5
1) Robert Demellweek 12 2) Robbie Stratton 11
3) Dylan Alt 11 4) Noah Stratton 12
5 Warren JFK 3:24.28 3:23.18 4
1) Chad Zallow 11 2) Jacob Coates 9
3) Carl Zallow 12 4) Zach Watt 12
6 Minster 3:26.74 3:24.89 3
1) Austin Brackman 11 2) Paul Dues 12
3) Andrew Fausey 11 4) Dominic Slonkosky 12
7 Col. Academy 3:25.81 3:25.16 2
1) Tim Leathery 11 2) Kevin Boyce 9
3) Logan Baker 10 4) John Lint 12
8 Allen East 3:26.89 3:26.63 1
1) Evan Thomas 12 2) Logan Rex 12
3) Chris Kleman 9 4) Matt Shuey 12
9 McDonald 3:27.12 3:26.68
1) Allan Coviello 12 2) Matt Morrell 12
3) Jonah Walp 12 4) David Natoli 11
Event 25 Girls Division 3 Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03 2007 Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
State Meet 3: # 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Owens Stad.: @ 168-10 6/6/2008 Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jail' Lyn Mosley 12 McDonald 142-09 157-05 10
2 Daija Young 10 Trinity 132-05 149-01 8
3 Taylor Baker 12 Paint Valley 139-02 144-09 6
4 Tory Ross 12 McDonald 136-03 143-03 5
5 Holly Averesch 11 Leipsic 147-05 141-08 4
6 Kate Deaton 12 National Tra 132-03 136-07 3
7 Megan Verhoff 12 Columbus Gro 135-03 132-02 2
8 Kaylyn Goshe 12 Seneca East 126-01 131-06 1
9 Samantha Lambert 11 Wynford 119-07 124-09
10 Andrea Weirauch 11 Liberty Cent 123-02 121-00
11 Nicole Fogt 10 Jackson Cent 118-03 118-00
12 Dareth Douglass 9 Grandview Ht 127-01 112-05
13 Molly Leppelmeier 9 McComb 124-01 110-05
14 Shania Johnson 11 Spencerville 106-07 108-07
15 Madison Gantz 11 West Liberty 106-07 108-01
-- Abby Moore 9 Rootstown 128-06 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Division 3 Discus Throw
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 200-11 1992 Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire
State Meet 3: # 196-03 6/3/2011 Matthias Tayala, McDonald
Owens Stad.: @ 203-02 6/8/2013 Anthony Shivers, Salem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bucyrus Palo 11 Newton Falls 163-08 176-00 10
2 Brad Montgomery 12 Lehman Cath. 155-00 164-00 8
3 Marcus Myers 12 Patrick Henr 170-00 162-10 6
4 Stephen Pop 12 Maplewood 159-05 160-10 5
5 Jonathan Neeley 10 Ursuline 164-05 157-03 4
6 Joliffe Huber 12 Waynesfield- 159-02 155-09 3
7 Carson Kinney 10 South Centra 154-01 153-06 2
8 Caleb Logan 12 New London 159-09 150-02 1
9 Nick Colby 11 Russia 154-04 148-06
10 Wes Hegemann 12 Minster 158-08 147-06
11 Austen Pleasants 11 Dawson-Bryan 146-08 144-00
12 Ben Montgomery 11 Lehman Cath. 148-00 141-11
13 Curtis Quimby 11 Fairbanks 145-00 141-06
14 Clayton Schaefer 12 Centerburg 155-02 135-02
15 Christian Smith 11 McDonald 178-09 134-05
16 Jacob Burley 10 Fisher Catho 151-03 132-05
Event 27 Girls Division 3 High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.:4'10"-5'0"-5'2" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'8"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 5-09 2003 Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
State Meet 3: # 5-08.25 6/6/2008 Laura Gehret, Anna
Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25 6/4/2011 Taylor Burke, Medina
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gina Kramer 12 Marion Local 5-05.00 5-06.00 10
2 Amber Gottfried 12 Wynford 5-04.00 5-06.00 8
3 Carolyn Webster 11 Fredericktow 5-05.00 5-06.00 6
4 Jillian Woodard 12 Col. Academy 5-04.00 5-04.00 5
5 Abby Shafer 12 Hillsdale 5-02.00 5-03.00 3.50
5 Moriah Vosteen 12 Steub. Cath. 5-04.00 5-03.00 3.50
7 Hannah McCleery 11 Lincolnview 5-00.00 5-03.00 2
8 Lydia Sink 9 Ansonia 5-02.00 5-02.00 1
9 Brooke Mangas 9 Ottoville 5-04.00 5-02.00
10 Laura Pullins 9 Reed. Easter 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Aleah Bailey 10 Margaretta 5-02.00 5-02.00
12 Natalie Herder 9 Patrick Henr 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Molly Hammersmith 10 Ayersville 5-00.00 5-00.00
12 Molly Cleveland 12 Old Fort 5-00.00 5-00.00
15 Rileigh Stake 11 Loudonville 5-00.00 5-00.00
16 Kasey Keith 9 Norwayne 5-00.00 4-10.00
Event 28 Boys Division 3 High Jump
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 5'10"-6'0"-6'2" then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'8"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25 2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
State Meet 3: # 7-00 1992 Otis Winston, Toronto
State Meet 3: # 7-00 6/3/2011 Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50 6/7/2008 Ryan Fleck, Napoleon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Adkins 11 Dawson-Bryan 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
2 Ben Olewiler 11 Ash. Crestvi 6-07.00 6-07.00 8
3 Zach Garver 12 Liberty-Bent 6-06.00 6-06.00 6
4 Seth Donohoe 12 Triad 6-04.00 6-05.00 5
5 Drew Lament 10 Waynesfield- 6-03.00 6-04.00 4
6 Matt Seitz 12 McDonald 6-00.00 6-04.00 3
7 David Harvey 10 Mechanicsbur 6-02.00 6-02.00 2
8 Nathaniel Hill 11 East Knox 6-02.00 6-02.00 1
9 Andrew Inskeep 12 Ripley-Union 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 Collin Blochlinger 11 Hiland 6-02.00 6-02.00
11 Timothy Trawick 9 Piketon 6-03.00 6-02.00
12 Brok Cross 11 River 6-00.00 6-00.00
12 Quentin Raines 12 Dalton 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Tevin Riddle 12 Lockland 6-02.00 6-00.00
15 Wesley Fritz 11 St. Paul 6-03.00 6-00.00
16 Blake Weidner 12 Berne Union 6-02.00 5-10.00
Event 29 Girls Division 3 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 18-11.25 1999 Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel
State Meet 3: # 18-08.50 2005 Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John's
Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50 2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jackie Siefring 12 Covington 17-05.75 18-00.75 1.9 10
2 Madison Sury 11 Waterford 16-08.75 17-06.50 +0.0 8
3 Emily Weber 9 Loudonville 16-02.25 17-06.00 2.1 6
4 Meredith Haddad 10 Troy Christi 17-03.50 17-05.75 +0.0 5
5 Taylor Middleton 10 Miami Valley 17-06.75 17-02.50 +0.0 4
6 Jennilyn Krumpe 12 Badger 16-08.00 17-01.75 1.0 3
7 Paige Ordway 12 Continental 16-04.00 17-00.00 1.8 2
8 Jillian Woodard 12 Col. Academy 16-09.75 16-09.75 0.1 1
9 Briana Massey 11 Bridgeport 16-02.00 J16-09.75 0.7
10 Kennedy Gennari 12 Sand. SMCC 16-08.50 16-08.75 +0.0
11 Brittany Holbrook 11 Upper Scioto 16-09.25 16-08.00 -0.2
11 Jessica Alvey 10 St. John Cen 16-07.00 16-08.00 1.7
13 Leah Blaney 12 Badger 16-03.75 16-02.25 0.1
14 Lydia Sink 9 Ansonia 17-02.00 16-01.50 +0.0
15 Emily Culler 10 Sher. Fairvi 16-03.00 15-09.75 -0.7
16 Brooke Zedar 10 Gilmour Acad 16-04.00 15-09.25 -1.9
Event 30 Boys Division 3 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima C.C.
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima C.C.
Owens Stad.: @ 24-07 6/4/2011 Devin Smith, Massillon Washington
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima C.C.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mykale Rogers 12 Lima C.C. 22-01.00 24-05.50% 2.0 10
2 Jamir Coleman 12 Lima C.C. 22-01.00 23-09.25 0.5 8
3 John Lint 12 Col. Academy 20-10.75 22-08.75 0.1 6
4 B.J. Lawson 11 Liberty-Bent 21-08.00 22-07.00 1.8 5
5 Chase Cook 12 Liberty-Bent 21-04.00 21-06.00 2.6 4
6 Hunter Vogel 11 Tinora 21-02.50 20-11.25 1.9 3
7 Trevor McMichael 11 Spencerville 20-05.75 20-10.75 1.2 2
8 Justin Hollis 10 Gilmour Acad 20-06.00 20-08.75 0.7 1
9 Damon Walters 12 Hicksville 21-02.50 20-06.50 2.4
10 Michael Miller 11 Fredericktow 20-05.00 20-06.00 -1.4
11 Jake Stoughton 12 Fisher Catho 20-04.50 20-04.75 1.4
12 Ty Slayton 12 Crooksville 20-03.00 19-11.00 2.0
13 Devin Hazely 11 Bethel 19-11.00 19-00.75 0.9
-- Jarrett Kelly 10 Trinity 20-04.75 FOUL
-- Wyatt Ford 12 Mathews 20-01.50 FOUL
-- Daniel Tell 9 Lake Center 20-03.50 FOUL
Event 31 Girls Division 3 Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-03.50 6/3/2011 Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet 3: # 49-03.50 6/3/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
Owens Stad.: @ 51-02 6/8/2013 Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jail' Lyn Mosley 12 McDonald 40-07.50 42-11.75 10
2 Megan Fogt 12 Anna 37-10.50 42-01.50 8
3 Molly Leppelmeier 9 McComb 40-01.50 42-01.00 6
4 Lyne'a Diller 10 Columbus Gro 38-00.00 41-09.25 5
5 Tory Ross 12 McDonald 39-06.75 41-00.00 4
6 Daija Young 10 Trinity 39-08.25 40-11.00 3
7 Taylor Baker 12 Paint Valley 39-03.00 39-00.25 2
8 Sidney Pell 12 Peebles 36-08.50 38-06.00 1
9 Shelby Gledhill 12 Colonel Craw 37-05.00 38-02.00
10 Sabrina Bailey 11 Ayersville 38-01.75 36-10.25
11 Savanah Luthman 9 Minster 37-05.00 36-06.25
12 Abby Moore 9 Rootstown 38-04.25 36-06.00
13 Kennedy Schlegel 11 Tinora 37-04.00 35-04.50
14 Cheyenne Singer 12 Federal Hock 38-08.00 34-11.50
15 Kate Deaton 12 National Tra 35-11.50 34-04.50
16 Madison Gantz 11 West Liberty 35-03.50 33-01.50
Event 32 Boys Division 3 Shot Put
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50 5/28/2014 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25 6/5/2009 D.J. Duke, Hannibal River
Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50 6/5/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Demaline 12 Liberty Cent 68-10.50 66-03.50 10
2 Connor Booth 12 Smithville 56-00.25 59-01.25 8
3 A.J. Wright 12 Gilmour Acad 52-07.75 57-10.75 6
4 Christian Smith 11 McDonald 57-02.75 54-07.75 5
5 Grant Varner 11 Grandview Ht 53-03.25 53-09.00 4
6 Brad Montgomery 12 Lehman Cath. 54-02.00 53-07.00 3
7 Jacob Goble 12 Carey 50-07.50 52-02.00 2
8 Albert Yates 11 McDonald 51-05.25 52-00.25 1
9 Wes Hegemann 12 Minster 51-08.00 51-08.00
10 Noah Daniels 11 Chil. Southe 49-07.00 50-08.25
11 Isaac Sheumaker 12 Col. Academy 47-05.50 48-11.00
12 A.J. Pinyard 12 Grandview Ht 48-11.00 48-09.25
13 Kevin Crowe 12 Lakota 51-05.00 48-07.00
14 Ben Montgomery 11 Lehman Cath. 50-03.00 48-06.75
15 Aaron Deaton 10 Twin Valley 48-05.00 47-05.00
16 Tyler Hovis 11 Gibsonburg 50-04.25 46-04.75
Event 33 Girls Division 3 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 9'0"-9'6"-10'0" then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 8'6"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00 2008 MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian
State Meet 3: # 12-08 6/3/2011 Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry
Owens Stad.: @ 13-01 6/2/2012 Alyssa McBride, Bryan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roxy Dunn 11 Garaway 11-07.00 12-00.00 10
2 Willow Thompson 12 Arlington 10-08.00 12-00.00 8
3 Maria Heckman 11 Minster 11-02.00 11-08.00 6
4 Callie Ruffener 10 Wynford 11-00.00 11-04.00 5
5 Olivia Hemmelgarn 12 Marion Local 11-02.00 11-04.00 4
6 Samantha Shook 12 Ansonia 10-10.00 11-04.00 3
7 Jessica Beck 12 Arlington 10-00.00 10-08.00 2
8 Alex Carter 11 Colonel Craw 9-06.00 10-04.00 1
9 Sara Goddard 11 St. Wendelin 10-04.00 10-04.00
10 Vanessa Byers 11 Loudonville 9-06.00 10-04.00
11 Mackenzie Shepherd 11 Hardin North 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Andrea Meyer 10 Ft. Loramie 10-02.00 9-06.00
12 McKayla Kinemond 10 Shadyside 9-03.00 9-06.00
12 Rachel Bush 11 Mount Gilead 9-09.00 9-06.00
15 Megan Hoffman 11 St. Thomas A 9-06.00 9-06.00
16 Samantha Attewell 10 Cuy. Heights 9-06.00 9-00.00
Event 34 Boys Division 3 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Comp. Hts.: 11'6"-12'0"-12'6"-13'0" then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 11'0"
OHSAA Div. 3: % 16-04 1995 Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50 6/6/2008 Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove
Owens Stad.: @ 17-02 6/2/2012 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Mestemaker 12 St. Henry 14-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 Zach Gregg 12 Seneca East 14-08.00 15-00.00 8
3 Clay Wilson 11 Bluffton 14-04.00 14-04.00 6
4 Adam Alexander 11 Old Fort 14-04.00 14-04.00 5
5 Logan Konst 9 Anna 14-08.00 14-00.00 4
6 Riley Eggeman 12 Smithville 13-06.00 13-08.00 3
7 Adam Reinhorn 12 Millersport 12-00.00 13-08.00 2
8 A.J. Huelsman 12 Minster 13-04.00 13-04.00 1
9 Joey Banville 11 Berne Union 13-00.00 13-04.00
10 Daniel Soehnlen 11 St. Thomas A 13-03.00 13-04.00
10 Bret Burrier 12 Newcomerstow 13-00.00 13-04.00
12 Dylan Cornwell 12 Liberty-Bent 14-04.00 13-00.00
13 Stephen Attewell 12 Cuy. Heights 12-06.00 12-06.00
14 Cannon Kilbarger 12 Nelsonville- 12-04.00 12-00.00
14 Mack Rose 11 Miami East 13-04.00 12-00.00
16 Eli Willis 9 Dawson-Bryan 11-06.00 11-06.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 45 2) Tinora 44
2) St. Thomas Aquinas 44 4) Col. Academy 30
5) Covington 26 6) Trinity 24
7) Col. S. Girls 22 7) Marion Local 22
9) Minster 20 10) Warren JFK 18
11) Russia 17 11) Canton C.C. 17
13) Archbold 16 13) Africentric 16
15) Garaway 15 16) Wynford 13
16) Liberty Center 13 18) Rittman 12
18) Miami Valley School 12 18) Waterford 12
18) Columbus Grove 12 22) Toledo Christian 10
22) Arlington 10 24) Shroder 9
24) Reed. Eastern 9 24) Mount Gilead 9
27) Anna 8 27) Fredericktown 8
27) Ft. Loramie 8 27) Paint Valley 8
27) Gibsonburg 8 32) Steub. Cath. Cent. 7.50
33) Smithville 7 34) Evergreen 6
34) Berkshire 6 34) Holgate 6
34) Loudonville 6 34) McComb 6
39) Calvert 5 39) St. John Central 5
39) Badger 5 39) Troy Christian 5
43) Leipsic 4 43) Gilmour Academy 4
43) Gah. Chr. Acad. 4 43) Sum. Co. Day 4
43) New Knoxville 4 43) Ansonia 4
43) Continental 4 50) Hillsdale 3.50
51) National Trail 3 51) Botkins 3
51) Cin. Co. Day 3 51) River 3
51) Riverdale 3 56) Colonel Crawford 2
56) Sand. SMCC 2 56) Bradford 2
56) Lincolnview 2 60) Peebles 1
60) Mid. Christian 1 60) Norwayne 1
60) Upper Scioto Valley 1 60) Adena 1
60) Seneca East 1 60) Van Buren 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lima C.C. 52 2) Gilmour Academy 42
3) Col. Academy 39 4) Warren JFK 36
5) Bluffton 29 6) Archbold 23
7) Calvert 22 7) Maplewood 22
7) West Liberty-Salem 22 10) Covington 21
11) McDonald 20 12) Liberty-Benton 15
13) Garaway 13 13) Patrick Henry 13
15) Con. Crestview 12 16) Lehman Cath. 11
16) Smithville 11 16) Harvest Preparatory 11
19) Grandview Hts. 10 19) Minster 10
19) Seneca East 10 19) Sum. Co. Day 10
19) Dawson-Bryant 10 19) Newton Falls 10
19) Liberty Center 10 19) St. Henry 10
27) Valley 9 28) Tinora 8
28) Lee. Fairfield 8 28) Trinity 8
28) Ash. Crestview 8 32) Waynesfield-Goshen 7
33) Mineral Ridge 6 33) Van Buren 6
33) Tuscar. C.C. 6 33) Piketon 6
37) Columbus Grove 5 37) Old Fort 5
37) St. Thomas Aquinas 5 37) Triad 5
37) Cin. Christian 5 37) Antwerp 5
37) Hicksville 5 44) Ursuline 4
44) Anna 4 44) Upper Scioto Valley 4
44) Wor. Christian 4 48) Lincolnview 3
48) Cedarville 3 48) Pettisville 3
48) Colonel Crawford 3 48) Cin. Co. Day 3
48) Wayne Trace 3 48) Miami Valley School 3
48) Lake Center Chr. 3 48) Gamble Montessori 3
57) Spencerville 2 57) Millersport 2
57) Mechanicsburg 2 57) Carey 2
57) South Central 2 57) Berne Union 2
63) Riverdale 1 63) South Range 1
63) Africentric 1 63) New London 1
63) East Knox 1 63) Fisher Catholic 1
63) Allen East 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 23.01 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
State Meet W: # 23.01 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens WC: @ 23.01 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna Fesemyer 11 Southeast 21.54 20.81# -0.7
2 Morgan Hosbrough 12 Briggs 21.93 23.55 -0.7
3 Kaylee Hurley 9 McClain 23.92 23.78 -0.7
4 Emily Gallatly 9 Southeast 34.41 31.01 -0.7
5 Becca Haley 10 East Canton 38.66 33.69 -0.7
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 16.97 4/12/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet W: # 17.28 6/8/2013 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
Owens WC: @ 17.28 6/8/2013 Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Casey Followay 11 Wooster 16.97 17.10@ -3.1
2 Robert Burns 12 Liberty Cent 17.10 17.26@ -3.1
3 Tim Bailey 12 Westland 16.69 17.70 -3.1
4 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 18.98 19.57 -3.1
5 Daniel Klinger 12 Ada 19.89 21.73 -3.1
6 Kaleb Davis 12 Tri-Valley 23.53 24.95 -3.1
7 Michael Reiner 10 Wellsville 30.08 31.04 -3.1
8 Derek Paden 12 Cambridge 47.23 55.86 -3.1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 1:23.64 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
State Meet W: # 1:23.64 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens WC: @ 1:23.64 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Fesemyer 11 Southeast 1:23.92 1:13.08#
2 Kaylee Hurley 9 McClain 1:31.92 1:17.20#
3 Morgan Hosbrough 12 Briggs 1:30.73 1:20.33#
4 Emily Gallatly 9 Southeast 2:36.76 2:11.90
5 Becca Haley 10 East Canton 2:25.10 2:35.58
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 1:00.92 5/16/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet W: # 1:01.93 6/8/2013 Casey Followay, Wooster
Owens WC: @ 1:01.93 6/8/2013 Casey Followay, Wooster
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tim Bailey 12 Westland 1:01.85 57.75%
2 Casey Followay 11 Wooster 1:00.92 57.92%
3 Robert Burns 12 Liberty Cent 1:01.18 58.76%
4 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 1:16.07 1:11.95
5 Daniel Klinger 12 Ada 1:17.25 1:13.72
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 2:51.06 4/30/2014 Morgan Hosbrough, Columbus Briggs
State Meet W: # 2:54.41 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens WC: @ 2:54.41 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Fesemyer 11 Southeast 2:57.12 2:33.20%
2 Morgan Hosbrough 12 Briggs 2:51.06 2:45.19%
3 Kaylee Hurley 9 McClain 3:22.75 2:56.02
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 2:01.90 4/19/2014 Casey Followay, Wooster
State Meet W: # 2:12.22 6/8/2013 Casey Followay, Wooster
Owens WC: @ 2:12.22 6/8/2013 Casey Followay, Wooster
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casey Followay 11 Wooster 2:01.90 2:01.74%
2 Tim Bailey 12 Westland 2:04.46 2:01.75%
3 Robert Burns 12 Liberty Cent 2:06.00 2:02.21@
4 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 2:54.74 2:35.20
5 Daniel Klinger 12 Ada 2:42.38 2:35.56
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 17-08.50 4/26/2014 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
State Meet W: # 16-07.75 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast
Owens WC: @ 16-07.75 6/8/2013 Jenna Fesemyer, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenna Fesemyer 11 Southeast 17-08.50 17-09.25%
2 Kaylee Hurley 9 McClain 11-06.75 14-07.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
OHSAA Div. W: % 23-10.75 5/16/2014 Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt
State Meet W: # 19-05.75 6/8/2013 Zach Hanf, Thornville Sheridan
Owens WC: @ 19-05.75 6/8/2013 Zach Hanf, Thornville Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Randy McMullen 10 Roosevelt 23-10.75 23-06.75@
2 Robert Burns 12 Liberty Cent 17-06.50 19-06.75@
3 Kaleb Davis 12 Tri-Valley 17-02.50 17-00.25
4 Derek Paden 12 Cambridge 12-02.00 11-10.00
5 Tyler Priest 12 Van Wert 12-04.75 11-02.00
6 Michael Reiner 10 Wellsville 10-06.25 9-09.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2576292 views
|