|
Our Media/Results from Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 7th 2014, 6:25pm
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2014 10:43 PM
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.33 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Steward JR Racine Park 10.93Q -0.6 2
2 Maurice Simpson SO Milw King 11.07Q -1.5 1
3 Ernest Winters SR Middleton 11.12Q -2.3 3
4 Weston Guilfoyle SR Kimberly 10.94q -0.6 2
5 Tyson Humes JR Eau Clr Mem 11.08q -0.6 2
6 Christian Almonte SR Menomonee Fls 11.17q -1.5 1
7 Travonne Batista JR Beloit Memorial 11.20q -2.3 3
8 Justin Steward JR Racine Park 11.24q -2.3 3
9 Michal Baca SR Sheboygan No 11.29q -0.6 2
10 Sidney Yera JR Milw. SM Marshal 11.32q -0.6 2
11 Troy Laufenberg JR Waunakee 11.33 -0.6 2
12 Nick Taylor SR New Berlin Eisen 11.33 -1.5 1
13 Luke Kiefer SR Sun Prairie 11.35 -2.3 3
14 Kriss Philipp SR Merrill 11.36 -0.6 2
15 Kieran Thomas JR GB Southwst 11.40 -2.3 3
16 Demaris Purifoy JR Wauwatosa W 11.41 -0.6 2
17 Dom Conway JR West De Pere 11.44 -1.5 1
18 Trevahn Hall SR Janesville Craig 11.46 -2.3 3
19 Deshawn Bryant JR DC Everest 11.46 -1.5 1
20 Chidibele Ozodi JR S Milwaukee 11.48 -2.3 3
21 James Nachtigal SR Fort Atkinsn 11.50 -1.5 1
22 Troy Dehart SR Fond du Lac 11.52 -1.5 1
23 Bryan Watson SR New Berlin W 11.58 -2.3 3
24 Tyler Griessmeyer SR Sheboygan No 11.72 -1.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 10.33 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ernest Winters SR Middleton 10.83 -0.6
2 Weston Guilfoyle SR Kimberly 10.85 -0.6
3 Christian Almonte SR Menomonee Fls 10.94 -0.6
4 Jeremy Steward JR Racine Park 10.96 -0.6
5 Maurice Simpson SO Milw King 11.12 -0.6
6 Tyson Humes JR Eau Clr Mem 11.15 -0.6
7 Travonne Batista JR Beloit Memorial 11.19 -0.6
8 Justin Steward JR Racine Park 11.23 -0.6
9 Michal Baca SR Sheboygan No 11.26 -0.6
10 Sidney Yera JR Milw. SM Marshal 11.50 -0.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 20.68 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Steward JR Racine Park 21.83Q -0.6 3
2 Parker Witt SR Appleton N 22.16Q -1.1 2
3 Ernest Winters SR Middleton 22.17Q -0.8 1
4 Weston Guilfoyle SR Kimberly 21.95q -0.6 3
5 Ryan Powers JR Bay Port 21.96q -0.6 3
6 Josh Kren SO WI Lutheran 22.34q -1.1 2
7 Jack Wellenstein JR Madison West 22.35q -0.6 3
8 Ross Kinderman SR Holmen 22.35q -0.6 3
9 Maurice Simpson SO Milw King 22.43q -0.8 1
10 Kallen Bentz SR Wausau West 22.48q -0.8 1
11 Isaiah Pitchford SR Waukesha S 22.49 -0.8 1
12 Tyson Humes JR Eau Clr Mem 22.51 -1.1 2
13 Kevin Crowley SR Marquette Un 22.53 -1.1 2
14 Marty Franzkowiak SR Port Washing 22.68 -0.6 3
15 Kion Criswell JR W Allis Cent 22.73 -0.8 1
16 Andy Hatch JR Union Grove 22.75 -1.1 2
17 Casey Bednarski SR Oconomowoc 22.81 -1.1 2
18 Ben Widdes JR Rice Lake 22.86 -0.8 1
19 James Nachtigal SR Fort Atkinsn 22.91 -1.1 2
20 Travonne Batista JR Beloit Memorial 22.96 -0.8 1
21 Kody Riemer SR Menasha 23.24 -1.1 2
22 Javen Murry JR Janesville Craig 23.24 -0.6 3
23 Tyshawn Cooper SO Milw Vincent 23.47 -0.8 1
-- Michal Baca SR Sheboygan No FS -0.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 20.68 1998 Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Steward JR Racine Park 21.67 -1.2
2 Parker Witt SR Appleton N 21.93 -1.2
3 Ernest Winters SR Middleton 22.03 -1.2
4 Weston Guilfoyle SR Kimberly 22.04 -1.2
5 Josh Kren SO WI Lutheran 22.05 -1.2
6 Ryan Powers JR Bay Port 22.18 -1.2
7 Kallen Bentz SR Wausau West 22.21 -1.2
8 Jack Wellenstein JR Madison West 22.29 -1.2
9 Maurice Simpson SO Milw King 22.48 -1.2
10 Ross Kinderman SR Holmen 22.53 -1.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.12 1990 Bryan Jones, Nicolet
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corbin Ellis SR Oconomowoc 47.85Q 2
2 Jack Wellenstein JR Madison West 48.39Q 3
3 Dominik Johnson JR Pewaukee 49.19Q 1
4 Isaiah Pitchford SR Waukesha S 49.13q 2
5 Elijah Garcia SR Kenosha Indian T 49.26q 3
6 Kallen Bentz SR Wausau West 49.43q 1
7 Ryan Schramm SR Hudson 49.82q 2
8 Nathan Schaefer SR Whitnall 49.84q 3
9 Luke Logan SR Stoughton 49.98q 3
10 Cooper Mocarski SR De Pere 50.18q 1
11 Jon Gregory JR Ashwaubenon 50.19 1
12 Gunner Sigurdson JR Eau Clr Nort 50.23 1
13 Demaris Purifoy JR Wauwatosa W 50.30 1
14 Chris Mueller SR Homestead 50.33 3
15 Paul Howard SR Whitnall 50.37 2
16 Trevor Wenig SR Oshkosh West 50.44 2
17 Duresa Wario SR Madison East 50.46 2
18 Travis Zander JR Middleton 50.56 3
19 Mitchell Berti SO Hartford 50.58 3
20 Dane Rasmussen JR Kenosha Bradford 51.14 2
21 Peter Van Beek SR Hortonville 51.38 2
22 Connor Arneson JR Oshkosh West 51.99 1
23 Edwin Morales SR W Allis Hale 52.01 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 47.12 1990 Bryan Jones, Nicolet
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Corbin Ellis SR Oconomowoc 47.94
2 Jack Wellenstein JR Madison West 48.53
3 Isaiah Pitchford SR Waukesha S 49.11
4 Kallen Bentz SR Wausau West 49.43
5 Dominik Johnson JR Pewaukee 49.56
6 Elijah Garcia SR Kenosha Indian T 49.72
7 Ryan Schramm SR Hudson 50.11
8 Luke Logan SR Stoughton 50.40
9 Nathan Schaefer SR Whitnall 50.91
10 Cooper Mocarski SR De Pere 51.52
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.48 2013 Eric Brown, Wisconsin Lutheran
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric J. Brown, II JR WI Lutheran 1:53.36 2
2 Alec Miller SR West Bend We 1:54.06 2
3 Nick Freitag SR GB Preble 1:54.39 2
4 Evan Hatton JR Stevens Point 1:54.56 2
5 Ethan Gniot SR Ashwaubenon 1:54.62 2
6 Jack Heinrich JR Marquette Un 1:54.80 2
7 Drew Dueck JR Hartford 1:54.87 2
8 Patrick Treacy JR Eau Clr Mem 1:54.96 2
9 George Papajohn SO Whitefish Ba 1:55.01 1
10 Perrin Hagge SO Middleton 1:55.12 1
11 Cooper Barth SR Chipp Falls 1:55.15 2
12 Trent Rudebeck JR Waterford 1:55.43 1
13 Andrew Ibibo SR GB East 1:55.96 2
14 Blake Reynolds SR Onalaska 1:56.24 1
15 Grant Marton JR New Berlin W 1:56.62 2
16 Garrett Benz SR Kimberly 1:57.21 2
17 Derek Gross SO Neenah 1:58.09 1
18 Colin Reisenauer SR Muskego 1:58.51 1
19 Mitchell Maegaard JR Kenosha Tremper 1:58.78 1
20 Chris Cutter SO Oregon 1:59.58 1
21 Yahir Hernandez SR Racine Horlk 2:01.30 1
22 Alex Sayles SR Waukesha S 2:02.10 2
23 Terry McMillan JR Monona Grove 2:03.39 1
24 Nico LaBracke JR Oconomowoc 2:07.15 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 4:04.97 1997 Gabe Jennings, Madison East
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alec Miller SR West Bend We 4:10.25 2
2 Eric J. Brown, II JR WI Lutheran 4:11.51 2
3 Olin Hacker JR Madison West 4:11.54 2
4 Aric Miller SR West Bend We 4:13.64 2
5 Kyler Lueck JR WI Lutheran 4:13.67 2
6 Trent Powell SR River Falls 4:13.68 2
7 Tannor Wagner FR Ashwaubenon 4:15.15 2
8 Taylor Floyd-Mews SR Wauwatosa W 4:17.54 2
9 Mitchell Kwapick SR Muskego 4:19.92 2
10 Patrick Treacy JR Eau Clr Mem 4:20.03 2
11 Will Simons JR Arrowhead 4:20.12 1
12 Terry McMillan JR Monona Grove 4:20.98 1
13 John Dusing JR Brkfield Cen 4:23.24 1
14 Alex Martinez JR Badger 4:24.91 1
15 Robert Wagner SO Pewaukee 4:25.71 1
16 Mitchell Maegaard JR Kenosha Tremper 4:25.98 1
17 Daniel LaLuzerne JR GB Preble 4:26.50 2
18 JP Nelson SR Eau Clr Mem 4:26.59 2
19 Joshua Short SR Cedarburg 4:27.32 1
20 Ricardo Contreras SR Waukesha S 4:30.00 1
21 Ryan Spahn SR DeForest 4:30.22 1
22 Evan Lalor SR Janesville Craig 4:30.38 1
23 Kieran De Groot SR Notre Dame 4:30.60 1
24 Trevor Damkot SR Sheboygan No 4:37.21 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 8:57.73 2005 Chris Rombough, New London
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olin Hacker JR Madison West 9:14.54
2 Ryan Nameth JR Verona Area 9:15.33
3 Taylor Floyd-Mews SR Wauwatosa W 9:15.73
4 Tannor Wagner FR Ashwaubenon 9:19.14
5 Tanner Daines SR Appleton N 9:20.65
6 Aric Miller SR West Bend We 9:26.10
7 JP Nelson SR Eau Clr Mem 9:29.38
8 Nick Michalowski JR Port Washing 9:31.59
9 Mitchell Kwapick SR Muskego 9:32.15
10 Evan Routhier SO Homestead 9:36.23
11 Noah Stamsta SR Waunakee 9:36.35
12 Mac Doherty JR Madison East 9:39.73
13 Trevor Becker SR Germantown 9:40.18
14 Sam Sheibley SR Stevens Point 9:41.43
15 Alex Erickson JR Muskego 9:41.83
16 Tyler Benson JR Waukesha W 9:43.72
17 Jacob Hebior SO Westosha Cen 9:45.36
18 Brian McKnight SR Oshkosh West 9:46.01
19 Austin Zajkowski SR Oak Creek 9:50.41
20 Brady Traeder SO Verona Area 9:53.47
21 Tyler Tanko JR Stevens Point 9:55.49
22 Pierce Libbey JR Wauwatosa E 9:56.58
23 Nicholas Rink SO Kimberly 9:56.79
24 Jack O'Neil SO Cedarburg 9:56.87
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.09 1981 Jay Payton, Madison West
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daurice Fountain SR Madison Mem 14.39Q -2.5 3
2 Castel Housen SR Milw Riversd 14.50Q -0.5 1
3 Christian Jackson SO Wauwatosa W 14.99Q -1.0 2
4 Zech Copeland SR Brkfield Est 14.85q -2.5 3
5 Austin Bates SR Wausau West 14.91q -2.5 3
6 Ross Kinderman SR Holmen 14.98q -0.5 1
7 Zach Lorbeck JR Bay Port 15.02q -1.0 2
8 Gabe Heindel JR Appleton E 15.04q -0.5 1
9 Konner Fierek SO DC Everest 15.12q -1.0 2
10 Bryce McMurtry SO Menomonee Fls 15.25q -2.5 3
11 Keiron Howlett SR Marshfield 15.27 -0.5 1
12 Micah Pardee SR Madison Mem 15.36 -0.5 1
13 Jose Guitterez SO Beloit Memorial 15.41 -0.5 1
14 Reese Meredith SO Menomonee Fls 15.45 -0.5 1
15 John Hermus JR Oregon 15.70 -2.5 3
16 David Bacon JR Neenah 15.71 -2.5 3
17 Joel Krawczyk SR Notre Dame 15.73 -2.5 3
18 Collin Weberpal JR Milton 15.78 -1.0 2
19 Nick Pridgeon SR Wauwatosa E 15.82 -0.5 1
20 Andrew O'Neill JR S Milwaukee 15.85 -1.0 2
21 Vincent Cosey SO Racine Park 15.90 -2.5 3
22 Eric Fogltanz JR Manitowoc Li 16.21 -1.0 2
23 Donovaun Britton SR Hartford 17.87 -1.0 2
-- Leif Van Grinsven JR WI Lutheran DNF -1.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 14.09 1981 Jay Payton, Madison West
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Daurice Fountain SR Madison Mem 14.04* -1.4
2 Zech Copeland SR Brkfield Est 14.25 -1.4
3 Castel Housen SR Milw Riversd 14.43 -1.4
4 Konner Fierek SO DC Everest 14.56 -1.4
5 Ross Kinderman SR Holmen 14.57 -1.4
6 Austin Bates SR Wausau West 14.63 -1.4
7 Christian Jackson SO Wauwatosa W 14.76 -1.4
8 Zach Lorbeck JR Bay Port 14.78 -1.4
9 Bryce McMurtry SO Menomonee Fls 15.24 -1.4
10 Gabe Heindel JR Appleton E 15.89 -1.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 37.49 2010 Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madiso
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castel Housen SR Milw Riversd 38.15Q 3
2 Daurice Fountain SR Madison Mem 39.01Q 1
3 Chais Blackburn SR Hamilton 39.23Q 2
4 Austin Bates SR Wausau West 39.03q 3
5 Mario Carr SO Brkfield Est 39.25q 1
6 Jamias James SO Racine Park 39.33q 3
7 Chris Van Saders SR Notre Dame 39.87q 1
8 Matt Fix SR Racine Park 40.07q 2
9 Cory Valiquette SR GB Southwst 40.09q 3
10 Carter Anderson SR Superior 40.22q 2
11 Eric Fogltanz JR Manitowoc Li 40.28 3
12 David Bacon JR Neenah 40.47 2
13 Jake Paget SR Pewaukee 40.47 3
14 Jordan Mason JR Badger 40.56 1
15 Dan Pendergast JR Kimberly 40.59 1
16 Ethan Schneider SR Merrill 40.66 1
17 Alec Putnam SR Waunakee 40.74 1
18 Ramone Robinson SO Hartford 40.87 2
19 Jose Gutierrez JR Beloit Memorial 40.97 3
20 Nate Boldt SR Marquette Un 41.24 2
21 Zech Copeland SR Brkfield Est 41.28 3
22 Hans Kunsch SR Middleton 43.86 2
-- Michael Kurzer JR Westosha Cen DQ 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 37.49 2010 Chris Pearson/Lechein Neblett, Beloit/Madiso
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Castel Housen SR Milw Riversd 37.98
2 Daurice Fountain SR Madison Mem 38.25
3 Austin Bates SR Wausau West 39.20
4 Chais Blackburn SR Hamilton 39.49
5 Carter Anderson SR Superior 40.11
6 Matt Fix SR Racine Park 40.30
7 Mario Carr SO Brkfield Est 40.32
8 Cory Valiquette SR GB Southwst 40.76
9 Chris Van Saders SR Notre Dame 41.11
10 Jamias James SO Racine Park 50.65
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.50 2013 Green Bay Preble, (Prelims)
R. Starnes, W. Daniels, C. Cegelski, J. Wallenfang
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Racine Park 41.63Q 3
1) Demell Smith SR 2) Vance Witherspoon SR
3) Justin Steward JR 4) Jeremy Steward JR
2 Middleton 42.19Q 1
1) Alex Wood JR 2) Noah Meeteer JR
3) Nnamdi Okoli JR 4) Ernest Winters SR
3 Brookfield East 42.78Q 2
1) Chad Kluender JR 2) Glen Harold SR
3) Mitch Mikulsky SO 4) Will Sutton SR
4 Kimberly 42.45q 3
1) Blair Mulholland SO 2) Sean Cohen JR
3) Nick Peters SR 4) Weston Guilfoyle SR
5 Bay Port 42.47q 1
1) Blair VanEss JR 2) Paxton Pelegrin SO
3) Josh Jennerjohn SO 4) Ryan Powers JR
6 Holmen 42.55q 3
1) Seth Wilson FR 2) Aaron Zmolek SO
3) Ross Kinderman SR 4) Dillon Martinez SR
7 Wisconsin Lutheran 42.87q 1
1) Josh Kren SO 2) Leonard Carson SR
3) LaCharles Tyler JR 4) Solomon Brown JR
8 Green Bay Preble 42.93q 3
1) Robert Starnes SR 2) Will Daniels SR
3) Andrew Knoebel SR 4) Cory Cegelski SR
9 Arrowhead 42.97q 1
1) Jordan Argue JR 2) Jake Mentzer SR
3) Gerry Tetzlaff Jr. SR 4) Thomas McCormick SR
10 Menomonee Falls 42.98q 2
1) Christian Almonte SR 2) Reese Meredith SO
3) Brandon Kivisto SO 4) Josh Lucas JR
11 Whitefish Bay 43.09 2
1) Adam Strehlow JR 2) Rhashad Gray SR
3) Tommy Friesch SR 4) Van Bassindale SO
12 Oregon 43.14 1
1) Lance Peterson SR 2) Lucas Mathews FR
3) Jawon Turner SR 4) Josh Sromovsky JR
13 Waunakee 43.22 1
1) Sam Musso SO 2) Hunter Schoepp SO
3) Tyler Jensen SR 4) Troy Laufenberg JR
14 D.C. Everest 43.35 3
1) Issac Frieders SO 2) Nick Sierakowski SR
3) Nick Kohnhorst FR 4) Deshawn Bryant JR
15 West Bend West 43.40 3
1) Tyler Boudry SR 2) Patric Baumann JR
3) Alex Haese SR 4) Donavon Ferguson SR
16 Merrill 43.44 2
1) Tyler Butler SO 2) Nick Peterson SR
3) Lucas Lee JR 4) Kriss Philipp SR
17 Fond du Lac 43.44 3
1) Kyle Pierce JR 2) Jacob Baus SR
3) Desmond Burns SR 4) Troy Dehart SR
18 Marquette University 43.51 3
1) Kevin Crowley SR 2) Michael Thompson JR
3) Lorenzo Flores SR 4) Joe Erato SO
19 Muskego 43.65 2
1) Matt Little SR 2) Paul Rapp JR
3) Cameron Rygiewicz JR 4) Jacob Wachowiak SO
20 Waukesha South 43.65 1
1) Don Bond JR 2) Anthony Johnson SO
3) Tyler Knigge SO 4) Mikal Merriweather JR
21 Milton 44.05 2
1) Howard Greene JR 2) Mike Barbaeu JR
3) Robby Willison JR 4) Collin Weberpal JR
22 Rice Lake 44.35 2
1) Max Osterbauer SR 2) Isaiah Secrest SO
3) Alain Pierre SO 4) Ben Widdes JR
23 Menasha 44.41 1
1) Dylan Szews SR 2) Jared Geurts SO
3) Joe Kordus SO 4) Kody Riemer SR
-- Janesville Craig DNF 2
1) Dan Ouimet JR 2) Tom Gabower SR
3) Javen Murry JR 4) Trevahn Hall SR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 41.50 2013 Green Bay Preble, (Prelims)
R. Starnes, W. Daniels, C. Cegelski, J. Wallenfang
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Racine Park 42.07
1) Demell Smith SR 2) Vance Witherspoon SR
3) Justin Steward JR 4) Jeremy Steward JR
2 Middleton 42.30
1) Alex Wood JR 2) Noah Meeteer JR
3) Nnamdi Okoli JR 4) Ernest Winters SR
3 Kimberly 42.60
1) Blair Mulholland SO 2) Sean Cohen JR
3) Nick Peters SR 4) Weston Guilfoyle SR
4 Arrowhead 43.02
1) Jordan Argue JR 2) Jake Mentzer SR
3) Gerry Tetzlaff Jr. SR 4) Thomas McCormick SR
5 Holmen 43.16
1) Seth Wilson FR 2) Aaron Zmolek SO
3) Ross Kinderman SR 4) Dillon Martinez SR
6 Bay Port 43.22
1) Blair VanEss JR 2) Paxton Pelegrin SO
3) Josh Jennerjohn SO 4) Ryan Powers JR
7 Menomonee Falls 43.33
1) Christian Almonte SR 2) Reese Meredith SO
3) Brandon Kivisto SO 4) Josh Lucas JR
8 Wisconsin Lutheran 43.72
1) Josh Kren SO 2) Leonard Carson SR
3) LaCharles Tyler JR 4) Solomon Brown JR
9 Brookfield East 43.76
1) Chad Kluender JR 2) Glen Harold SR
3) Mitch Mikulsky SO 4) Will Sutton SR
10 Green Bay Preble 44.68
1) Robert Starnes SR 2) Will Daniels SR
3) Andrew Knoebel SR 4) Cory Cegelski SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.03 2010 Menomonee Falls
M. Widule, B. Tietyen, M. Christensen, T. Townsend
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muskego 1:27.81Q 2
1) Matt Little SR 2) Keith Kamer SO
3) Cameron Rygiewicz JR 4) Noah Kairis SR
2 Racine Park 1:28.08Q 3
1) Jonathan James SR 2) Vance Witherspoon SR
3) Justin Steward JR 4) Demell Smith SR
3 Bay Port 1:28.99Q 1
1) Blair VanEss JR 2) Paxton Pelegrin SO
3) Josh Jennerjohn SO 4) Ryan Powers JR
4 Arrowhead 1:28.71q 3
1) Thomas McCormick SR 2) Jake Mentzer SR
3) Brandon Tuchalski JR 4) Gerry Tetzlaff Jr. SR
5 Menomonee Falls 1:28.92q 2
1) Christian Almonte SR 2) IJ Bullock SR
3) Brandon Kivisto SO 4) Josh Lucas JR
6 Whitefish Bay 1:29.08q 1
1) Adam Strehlow JR 2) Rhashad Gray SR
3) Van Bassindale SO 4) Tommy Friesch SR
7 Sheboygan North 1:29.12q 3
1) Cory Klauck SR 2) Michal Baca SR
3) Calian Schrader SR 4) Tyler Griessmeyer SR
8 Stevens Point 1:29.13q 3
1) Bennett Neale SR 2) Tyler Patoka SO
3) Zach Mancl JR 4) Victor Kizewski SO
9 Holmen 1:29.24q 3
1) Seth Wilson FR 2) Aaron Zmolek SO
3) Dillon Martinez SR 4) Adam Johnson SO
10 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:29.40q 2
1) Josh Kren SO 2) Tyler Parbs SR
3) Jacob Frey JR 4) Solomon Brown JR
11 Wauwatosa East 1:29.44 1
1) Mac James SR 2) Joe Rebholz SR
3) Carl Belmer SR 4) Nick Pridgeon SR
12 La Crosse Logan 1:29.51 1
1) Josh Stevens JR 2) Rae Tillman SR
3) Dakota Horton JR 4) Aric Elmore JR
13 Marquette University 1:29.52 2
1) Kevin Crowley SR 2) Michael Thompson JR
3) Lorenzo Flores SR 4) Ian Glynn SO
14 Oregon 1:29.74 1
1) Lance Peterson SR 2) Josh Sromovsky JR
3) Jawon Turner SR 4) Lucas Mathews FR
15 Janesville Parker 1:29.76 1
1) Jovanni Sanchez JR 2) Sandy Toyer FR
3) Mitch Treinen SR 4) DJ Vance FR
16 D.C. Everest 1:29.79 2
1) Konner Fierek SO 2) Nick Sierakowski SR
3) Nick Kohnhorst FR 4) Deshawn Bryant JR
17 Verona Area 1:30.51 2
1) Josh Beckam JR 2) Jacob Auman JR
3) Matt Zingler SR 4) Cameron Tindall JR
18 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:30.80 2
1) Bailey Seidl SO 2) Paul Beyer JR
3) Austin Haupt JR 4) Eric Fogltanz JR
19 Rice Lake 1:30.84 2
1) Max Osterbauer SR 2) Isaiah Secrest SO
3) Shawn Magee SR 4) Ben Widdes JR
20 Sun Prairie 1:30.94 3
1) Tom Berkholtz SR 2) Noah Diaz JR
3) Jalen Taylor FR 4) Luke Kiefer SR
21 Neenah 1:31.11 1
1) Noah Bleck SO 2) Kevin Schuster JR
3) Christian Bettin SR 4) Chris VanDyke SR
22 Notre Dame 1:31.42 3
1) Jake French JR 2) Zach Devroy SR
3) Isaac Seering SR 4) Ben Harpt SR
23 New Berlin Eisenhower 1:32.63 3
1) Nick Taylor SR 2) Joey Scaffidi FR
3) Alex Vlaj SR 4) Brett Green JR
-- Appleton North DQ 1
1) Bo Babich SO 2) Parker Witt SR
3) Jacquan McGraw JR 4) Conor Tarnowski JR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.03 2010 Menomonee Falls
M. Widule, B. Tietyen, M. Christensen, T. Townsend
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Muskego 1:27.41
1) Matt Little SR 2) Keith Kamer SO
3) Cameron Rygiewicz JR 4) Noah Kairis SR
2 Racine Park 1:28.04
1) Jonathan James SR 2) Vance Witherspoon SR
3) Justin Steward JR 4) Demell Smith SR
3 Arrowhead 1:28.73
1) Thomas McCormick SR 2) Jake Mentzer SR
3) Brandon Tuchalski JR 4) Gerry Tetzlaff Jr. SR
4 Menomonee Falls 1:28.98
1) Christian Almonte SR 2) IJ Bullock SR
3) Brandon Kivisto SO 4) Josh Lucas JR
5 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:29.04
1) Josh Kren SO 2) Tyler Parbs SR
3) Jacob Frey JR 4) Solomon Brown JR
6 Stevens Point 1:29.09
1) Bennett Neale SR 2) Tyler Patoka SO
3) Zach Mancl JR 4) Victor Kizewski SO
7 Bay Port 1:29.35
1) Blair VanEss JR 2) Paxton Pelegrin SO
3) Josh Jennerjohn SO 4) Ryan Powers JR
8 Whitefish Bay 1:29.36
1) Adam Strehlow JR 2) Rhashad Gray SR
3) Van Bassindale SO 4) Tommy Friesch SR
9 Sheboygan North 1:30.11
1) Cory Klauck SR 2) Michal Baca SR
3) Calian Schrader SR 4) Tyler Griessmeyer SR
-- Holmen DNF
1) Seth Wilson FR 2) Aaron Zmolek SO
3) Dillon Martinez SR 4) Adam Johnson SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:16.09 1990 Nicolet
O. Robinson, E. Scherr, K. Lovelace, B.Jones(Pre)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pewaukee 3:21.78Q 1
1) Alex Zabel SR 2) Parker Sefcik SR
3) Collin Hodson SR 4) Dominik Johnson JR
2 Oconomowoc 3:21.95Q 3
1) Nate Nord SR 2) Casey Bednarski SR
3) Andy Woods SO 4) Corbin Ellis SR
3 Hartford 3:23.41Q 2
1) Ramone Robinson SO 2) Drew Dueck JR
3) Brett Burkholz JR 4) Mitchell Berti SO
4 Stevens Point 3:22.12q 3
1) Bennett Neale SR 2) Conner Franz JR
3) Victor Kizewski SO 4) Evan Hatton JR
5 Kettle Moraine 3:22.30q 1
1) Sam Haluska SR 2) Will Duchow JR
3) Chris Trafton SR 4) Ryan Vinhal SR
6 Green Bay Preble 3:22.68q 3
1) Andrew Knoebel SR 2) Will Daniels SR
3) Daniel Massey SR 4) Nick Freitag SR
7 Racine Horlick 3:23.44q 1
1) Brandon Finley JR 2) Cameron Tresider SO
3) Sam Marusic SR 4) Yahir Hernandez SR
8 Hamilton 3:23.65q 2
1) Chais Blackburn SR 2) Josh Desorcy JR
3) Jacob Moore JR 4) Brett Buehler SR
9 Plymouth 3:23.96q 1
1) Luke Hojnacki JR 2) Dominic Bocchini JR
3) Andrew Staehling SR 4) Thomas Jankowski JR
10 Ashwaubenon 3:24.22q 2
1) Ethan Gniot SR 2) Matt Krueger SR
3) Nate Holly SO 4) Jon Gregory JR
11 Brookfield East 3:24.37 3
1) Nick Krueger SO 2) Will Sutton SR
3) Tommy Schwarz JR 4) Ryan Dundun SR
12 Whitnall 3:24.47 2
1) Nathan Schaefer SR 2) Joe Alexopoulos JR
3) Mike Grim JR 4) Paul Howard SR
13 Waukesha South 3:24.80 2
1) Michael Cournia SR 2) Isaiah Pitchford SR
3) Mikal Merriweather JR 4) Tyler Knigge SO
14 Middleton 3:24.89 1
1) Alex Wood JR 2) R.J. Pertzborn SR
3) Perrin Hagge SO 4) Travis Zander JR
15 Wausau West 3:24.96 3
1) Carson Weber JR 2) Austin Bates SR
3) Jared Kumbera JR 4) Kallen Bentz SR
16 Holmen 3:25.17 3
1) Christian Strauss JR 2) Dylan Cooper JR
3) Brandon Christnovich JR 4) Aaron Zmolek SO
17 Kaukauna 3:25.18 1
1) Jacob Schmidt SR 2) Quentin Zwiers JR
3) Ben Ruffing SR 4) Trent Nytes SR
18 Badger 3:26.10 1
1) Andrew Cychner SR 2) Kiley Lofy SO
3) Christian Sontag SR 4) Jordan Mason JR
19 Hudson 3:26.36 2
1) Connor Theisen SR 2) Nate Bennett SR
3) Joe Geissler SO 4) Ryan Schramm SR
20 Oshkosh West 3:27.25 2
1) Zach Walker SR 2) Tyler Odom SR
3) Connor Arneson JR 4) Trevor Wenig SR
21 Stoughton 3:27.95 1
1) Will Clark SR 2) Nathan Moll FR
3) John McCune JR 4) Luke Logan SR
22 Janesville Parker 3:30.75 2
1) Jovanni Sanchez JR 2) Mitch Treinen SR
3) Sandy Toyer FR 4) Marquise Brooks SO
23 Racine Park 3:35.31 3
1) Jamias James SO 2) Vincent Cosey SO
3) Matt Fix SR 4) Vance Witherspoon SR
-- La Crosse Central DNF 3
1) Keaton Misch-Mattison SR 2) Todor Andonov SO
3) Hunter Stinson JR 4) Mitch Johnson SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 3:16.09 1990 Nicolet
O. Robinson, E. Scherr, K. Lovelace, B.Jones(Pre)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oconomowoc 3:20.55
1) Nate Nord SR 2) Casey Bednarski SR
3) Andy Woods SO 4) Corbin Ellis SR
2 Ashwaubenon 3:20.81
1) Ethan Gniot SR 2) Matt Krueger SR
3) Nate Holly SO 4) Jon Gregory JR
3 Pewaukee 3:20.82
1) Alex Zabel SR 2) Parker Sefcik SR
3) Collin Hodson SR 4) Dominik Johnson JR
4 Kettle Moraine 3:22.29
1) Sam Haluska SR 2) Will Duchow JR
3) Chris Trafton SR 4) Ryan Vinhal SR
5 Stevens Point 3:22.34
1) Bennett Neale SR 2) Conner Franz JR
3) Victor Kizewski SO 4) Evan Hatton JR
6 Hamilton 3:23.20
1) Chais Blackburn SR 2) Josh Desorcy JR
3) Jacob Moore JR 4) Brett Buehler SR
7 Racine Horlick 3:25.52
1) Brandon Finley JR 2) Cameron Tresider SO
3) Sam Marusic SR 4) Yahir Hernandez SR
8 Green Bay Preble 3:26.98
1) Andrew Knoebel SR 2) Daniel Massey SR
3) DeJuan Plummer JR 4) Nick Freitag SR
9 Hartford 3:27.23
1) Ramone Robinson SO 2) Drew Dueck JR
3) Brett Burkholz JR 4) Mitchell Berti SO
10 Plymouth 3:27.50
1) Luke Hojnacki JR 2) Dominic Bocchini JR
3) Andrew Staehling SR 4) Thomas Jankowski JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 7:40.09 2012 Brookfield Central
B. Miles, B. DeNure, P. Klein, A. Kehoe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7:39.39* 2
1) Joel Janik SR 2) Kyler Lueck JR
3) Brad Meyer SR 4) Eric J. Brown, II JR
2 West Bend West 7:41.87 2
1) Jerad Sullivan SR 2) Aric Miller SR
3) Matt Stoll SO 4) Alec Miller SR
3 Green Bay Preble 7:46.60 2
1) Daniel LaLuzerne JR 2) Bennett Krueger SR
3) Daniel Massey SR 4) Nick Freitag SR
4 Mukwonago 7:47.06 2
1) Josh Green SR 2) Jordan Brookins SR
3) Brett Bogdanski SR 4) Sam Boyle SR
5 Kimberly 7:49.22 2
1) Cole Robinson SR 2) Kevin Kilgas SR
3) Nicholas Rink SO 4) Garrett Benz SR
6 Stevens Point 7:49.38 2
1) Conner Franz JR 2) Sam Sheibley SR
3) Derek Cruz JR 4) Evan Hatton JR
7 Middleton 7:52.88 2
1) Roger Waleffe JR 2) Zach Shoemaker-Allen JR
3) Josh Arandia SO 4) Perrin Hagge SO
8 Marquette University 7:54.57 2
1) Fred Poorman FR 2) Riley DeMeulenaere SO
3) Ryan Matzuk SR 4) Jack Heinrich JR
9 Hartford 7:54.61 1
1) Darius Britton JR 2) Peter Bailey SR
3) Nolan Wallenkamp JR 4) Drew Dueck JR
10 Muskego 7:54.78 1
1) Ethan Kern JR 2) Colin Reisenauer SR
3) Alex Erickson JR 4) Mitchell Kwapick SR
11 Waukesha South 7:55.84 2
1) Ricardo Contreras SR 2) Austin Rendon FR
3) Carlos Meza JR 4) Alex Sayles SR
12 Brookfield East 7:56.45 2
1) Nick Krueger SO 2) Ryan Dundun SR
3) Andrew Pelto SR 4) Stephen Browne SR
13 Appleton North 7:56.82 2
1) Gunnar Goeden SR 2) Travis Gosse SR
3) Andrew Johnson SR 4) Conor Tarnowski JR
14 Port Washington 7:58.49 1
1) Bill Ernest SR 2) Eli Olson FR
3) Taylor Godersky JR 4) Eagan Norman JR
15 Arrowhead 7:59.37 1
1) Connor Kumlien SO 2) Jack Damback JR
3) Devon Pacl SR 4) Will Simons JR
16 Menomonee Falls 8:00.96 1
1) Brandon Schinker JR 2) Adam Vechart SR
3) Kaleb Becker SR 4) Jake McMahon JR
17 La Crosse Central 8:01.20 2
1) Hunter Stinson JR 2) Todor Andonov SO
3) Paul Schmitt JR 4) Keaton Misch-Mattison SR
18 Madison West 8:03.33 1
1) Nick Winder SR 2) Kyle Kolar JR
3) Andrew Lindstrom SR 4) Izak Oltman JR
19 Germantown 8:07.27 1
1) Nick Foti JR 2) Lucas Sbragia SR
3) Preston Yahr JR 4) Cory Rhind SR
20 Janesville Craig 8:08.49 1
1) Erik Tollefsrud SR 2) Evan Lalor SR
3) Maxwell Snyder SR 4) Alec McCann SR
21 Verona Area 8:13.75 1
1) Ben Feller SR 2) Christopher Williams SR
3) Alex Anderson SR 4) Luke Waschbusch SR
22 Eau Claire North 8:14.85 1
1) Nick Dreger SR 2) Colton Schlosser SR
3) Grant Abens JR 4) Gunner Sigurdson JR
23 D.C. Everest 8:14.88 1
1) Kyle Zocher SR 2) Aaron Carr SO
3) Cole Scidmore SR 4) Eric Weaver JR
24 Badger 8:40.98 1
1) Miguel Burrena FR 2) Mario Gomez FR
3) Sam Carmona JR 4) Kiley Lofy SO
Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 7-00 1992 Jason Smith, Milwaukee Juneau
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trent Nytes SR Kaukauna 6-07.00
2 Andy Keeler SR Middleton 6-06.00
3 Rhashad Gray SR Whitefish Ba 6-04.00
3 Blake Leeson SR Homestead 6-04.00
3 Camden Coble JR De Pere 6-04.00
6 Zach Lorbeck JR Bay Port 6-04.00
7 Sean VanHelden SR Stevens Point 6-04.00
8 Robert Starnes SR GB Preble 6-04.00
9 Justin Reed JR Milw Vincent 6-04.00
10 Brett Burkholz JR Hartford 6-02.00
11 Noah Stengel SR Sheboygan No 6-02.00
12 Nolan Kresnak SR Wauwatosa W 6-02.00
12 Austin Haag JR Wilmot Union 6-02.00
14 Zach Dybul FR Mukwonago 6-02.00
15 Ryan Nehls SR Rhinelander 6-02.00
15 Alex Dodge SR West Bend Ea 6-02.00
17 Dylan Cooper JR Holmen 6-00.00
18 Riley Potter SR Wilmot Union 6-00.00
19 Steven Queoff SR Verona Area 6-00.00
-- Dillon Martinez SR Holmen NH
-- Jake Rastas SO New Berlin Eisen NH
-- Tri Pham SO Franklin NH
-- Desmond Kirby JR Racine Case NH
-- Ben Klimpke SO River Falls NH
-- Sam Schwab SO New Berlin Eisen NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 16-00 2013 Jake Wallenfang, Green Bay Preble
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glen Harold SR Brkfield Est 16-01.00*
2 John Uchytil JR Hudson 15-03.00
3 Christian Lucchesi SR WI Lutheran 15-00.00
4 Josh Boeder SR W Allis Cent 15-00.00
5 Alex Hoover SR S Milwaukee 14-06.00
6 Darren Sanchez JR DC Everest 14-00.00
7 Chad Kluender JR Brkfield Est 14-00.00
8 Parker Johnson JR Middleton 13-06.00
8 Nick Ceizyk SR Beaver Dam 13-06.00
10 Zack Pogorzelski JR Menomonee Fls 13-06.00
11 Matt Robbins SR Arrowhead 13-06.00
12 Luke Logan SR Stoughton 13-00.00
12 Daniel Becker JR Sheboygan No 13-00.00
12 Tyler Parbs SR WI Lutheran 13-00.00
15 Caleb Michiels SR Appleton W 13-00.00
15 Thomas McCormick SR Arrowhead 13-00.00
-- Alex Fiske SR Sauk Prairie NH
-- George Hermann JR Sheboygan No NH
-- Josh Huhtala SR Ashwaubenon NH
-- Lucas Shenkenberg JR Burlington NH
-- Noah Meeteer JR Middleton NH
-- John Hermus JR Oregon NH
-- Vince Berry SR Rhinelander NH
-- Randy Bialcik JR GB Preble NH
Boys Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 25-00.75 1965 Larry Franklin, Madison Central
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Robert Starnes SR GB Preble 23-05.25 NWI
22-08.50(-0.0) 23-00.50(-0.0) 23-05.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-08.25(-0.0) 23-03(-0.0)
2 Daurice Fountain SR Madison Mem 23-05.00 NWI
22-07.50(-0.0) 23-00.50(-0.0) 23-05(-0.0) 23-00.75(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 22-08(-0.0)
3 Keiron Howlett SR Marshfield 22-11.50 NWI
21-08.25(-0.0) 22-11.50(-0.0) 21-11.75(-0.0) 21-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 22-01(-0.0)
4 Aric Elmore JR La Crosse Logan 22-10.25 NWI
22-02.75(-0.0) 22-10.25(-0.0) 22-06.50(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0) 22-09.25(-0.0) 22-08(-0.0)
5 Brandon Dawson SR Onalaska 22-04.25 NWI
22-04.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 21-09.50(-0.0) 21-08.75(-0.0)
6 Trent Nytes SR Kaukauna 22-03.50 NWI
20-10.50(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 22-03.50(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) 21-11.25(-0.0)
7 Matt Green SR Mukwonago 22-03.00 NWI
21-10(-0.0) 22-01.50(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0) 22-03(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0)
8 Chris VanDyke SR Neenah 22-02.00 NWI
21-09.50(-0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) 21-10.25(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 22-02(-0.0)
9 Michael Cournia SR Waukesha S 21-09.75 NWI
21-09.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-09.50(-0.0)
10 Mac James SR Wauwatosa E 21-09.50 NWI
21-03.75(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0) 21-08(-0.0)
11 Will Sutton SR Brkfield Est 21-03.75 NWI
20-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 21-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-05.50(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0)
12 Matt Oestreich SR Marshfield 21-02.50 NWI
21-02.50(-0.0) 21-00(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0)
13 Nick Schilling SR Appleton N 21-00.25 NWI
20-05.75(-0.0) 21-00.25(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0)
14 Marqwan Wynn SR Milw. SM Marshal 20-11.75 NWI
20-11.75(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0)
15 Nick Holcomb SR Germantown 20-10.50 NWI
20-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-09(-0.0)
16 Kody Riemer SR Menasha 20-10.00 NWI
20-07.75(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0)
17 James Nachtigal SR Fort Atkinsn 20-10.00 NWI
19-05.25(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0) FOUL
18 Robert Hopefl SR Greenfield 20-09.75 NWI
FOUL 20-09.75(-0.0) FOUL
19 Trevor Wenig SR Oshkosh West 20-08.25 NWI
20-05.50(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0)
20 Zach Peeples SR Menomonie 20-04.25 NWI
19-03.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 18-05.25(-0.0)
21 Josh Sromovsky JR Oregon 20-02.75 NWI
20-02.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
22 Mike Roach SR Kenosha Indian T 20-00.50 NWI
20-00.50(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) 19-04.50(-0.0)
23 Nick Bastien SO Arrowhead 19-11.00 NWI
18-05.25(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0)
24 AJ Plewa SR S Milwaukee 19-06.00 NWI
FOUL 19-06(-0.0) FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 49-01.25 2012 Josh Dixon, Cedarburg
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Michael Cournia SR Waukesha S 46-00.25 NWI
44-00.25(NWI) FOUL 44-06.25(NWI) 43-06.75(NWI) 44-10.50(NWI) 46-00.25(NWI)
2 Jeremy Harr SR Mukwonago 45-10.50 NWI
42-05.50(NWI) 45-04.25(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 45-10.50(NWI) 45-03(NWI) 44-07(NWI)
3 Ian Reinicke JR Janesville Craig 45-10.25 NWI
45-09.75(NWI) 45-04.25(NWI) 44-04.75(NWI) 44-09(NWI) 45-10.25(NWI) FOUL
4 Elijah Pitchford JR Waukesha S 45-05.50 NWI
43-06.75(NWI) 44-04.50(NWI) 44-11.75(NWI) 44-00.25(NWI) 45-05.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Micah Pardee SR Madison Mem 45-03.50 NWI
45-03.50(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI) 43-09(NWI) FOUL 44-05(NWI)
6 Keiron Howlett SR Marshfield 45-01.00 NWI
44-08.75(NWI) 44-10(NWI) FOUL 45-01(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI)
7 Charles Jackson JR Madison La Folle 44-07.25 NWI
43-08.50(NWI) 44-07.25(NWI) 43-09(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI)
8 Chris VanDyke SR Neenah 44-05.25 NWI
44-05.25(NWI) 44-04.25(NWI) 43-09.75(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 43-08.50(NWI)
9 Aric Elmore JR La Crosse Logan 44-05.00 NWI
43-10.50(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 44-02.75(NWI) 43-04(NWI) FOUL 44-01.50(NWI)
10 Cory Cegelski SR GB Preble 44-02.25 NWI
FOUL 43-05(NWI) 44-02.25(NWI) FOUL 43-11(NWI) FOUL
11 Javonte McGraw SR Appleton N 44-01.50 NWI
44-01.50(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI)
12 Matt Oestreich SR Marshfield 44-00.50 NWI
44-00.50(NWI) 43-10.25(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI)
13 Dom Conway JR West De Pere 43-11.00 NWI
41-09.25(NWI) 43-11(NWI) 43-09(NWI)
14 Matt Green SR Mukwonago 43-08.75 NWI
FOUL 42-05.50(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI)
15 Arian Griffin SR Kenosha Indian T 43-07.25 NWI
FOUL 41-07.50(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI)
16 Darius Will SR Port Washing 43-00.25 NWI
42-09(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI)
17 Alex Kerpan SR Kenosha Indian T 42-06.00 NWI
42-06(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI)
18 Blake Leeson SR Homestead 42-06.00 NWI
40-05.50(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 42-06(NWI)
19 Jake Anderson JR Merrill 42-03.50 NWI
FOUL 42-03.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI)
20 Robert Hopefl SR Greenfield 42-01.75 NWI
42-01.75(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI)
21 Nick Holcomb SR Germantown 41-10.25 NWI
41-04.75(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 41-10.25(NWI)
22 Turner Geisthardt SR Oshkosh Nort 41-06.75 NWI
40-04.75(NWI) FOUL 41-06.75(NWI)
23 Mario Carr SO Brkfield Est 40-09.00 NWI
FOUL 40-07.25(NWI) 40-09(NWI)
24 Rhashad Gray SR Whitefish Ba 39-03.00 NWI
39-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 67-06 2005 Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Weinhold SR Kimberly 56-11.00
54-02.50 56-02 55-03.25 56-02.25 56-11 56-09
2 Cole Van Lanen SO Bay Port 55-10.75
FOUL 53-07.50 55-10.75 54-05.25 FOUL FOUL
3 Bryson Kasper SR Kimberly 55-06.75
46-06.75 52-06.25 52-09.25 54-04.75 55-06.75 55-06.50
4 Craig Evans SR Sun Prairie 54-01.25
51-07.50 52-02.75 FOUL FOUL 54-01.25 FOUL
5 Jason Diels SR West Bend We 53-00.75
48-10.25 50-11.25 50-09.25 53-00.75 51-08.25 FOUL
6 Peter Andrew JR Fond du Lac 53-00.50
49-06.75 53-00.50 50-01 51-10 FOUL FOUL
7 Sam Seonbuchner SR Arrowhead 52-03.25
52-03.25 FOUL 51-09.50 51-10.75 FOUL 50-04
8 Marcus Matsche JR Kimberly 52-00.25
48-09 49-04.25 51-07.50 FOUL 52-00.25 FOUL
9 Jared Johnson SR Hudson 51-05.25
47-03.25 49-04.25 51-05.25 49-02.50 FOUL 50-11.75
10 Marcus Kelly JR Waukesha W 51-02.75
49-09.25 FOUL 51-02.75 47-06 50-01.25 50-01
11 Brent Reierson SR Watertown 50-08.00
47-04 48-06.25 50-08
12 Alex Hauke JR Muskego 50-01.25
50-00 50-01.25 FOUL
13 Steve Melotik SR Kenosha Bradford 49-02.00
49-02 47-04.50 48-06.50
14 Gabe Morris SR Arrowhead 48-10.25
47-05.50 47-04 48-10.25
15 Max Haskins JR River Falls 48-10.25
48-10.25 45-11.50 46-11.75
16 Ryan Louis SR Stevens Point 48-10.00
48-10 48-07.75 43-03.25
17 Vance Luell SR Beaver Dam 48-08.00
44-04.75 45-11.25 48-08
18 Jake Decorah SR Monona Grove 47-02.25
45-07.25 FOUL 47-02.25
19 Jacob Erbs SO Reedsburg Ar 47-00.25
45-03.75 47-00.25 FOUL
20 Chris Adams SR Wauwatosa E 45-05.75
FOUL FOUL 45-05.75
21 Caleb Tesch SR WI Lutheran 45-04.50
42-04.25 44-00 45-04.50
22 Evan Gibson SR Badger 45-00.00
43-09 FOUL 45-00
23 Nick Radloff JR Waukesha W 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL 44-00.50
24 Steve Stukas SR Elkhorn 41-03.50
39-11.25 41-03.50 FOUL
-- Peter Mitchell SR Oak Creek ND
PASS PASS PASS
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 193-03 1993 Luke Sullivan, Verona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryson Kasper SR Kimberly 177-02
168-06 177-02 176-09 163-11 141-06 174-01
2 Cole Van Lanen SO Bay Port 172-08
172-08 155-02 158-10 170-02 163-06 125-11
3 Jared Johnson SR Hudson 167-03
114-00 133-03 167-03 FOUL FOUL 144-01
4 Matt Weinhold SR Kimberly 165-03
158-09 157-10 156-03 FOUL 165-03 160-09
5 Mike Theis SR Fond du Lac 163-04
160-08 159-09 163-04 FOUL 152-04 154-10
6 Joe Utecht SR Wausau West 162-11
FOUL 162-11 146-01 FOUL FOUL 121-10
7 Marcus Matsche JR Kimberly 162-05
159-05 162-05 FOUL 154-10 158-04 FOUL
8 Marcus Kelly JR Waukesha W 160-06
160-06 150-11 160-03 152-02 FOUL 153-05
9 John Marita JR Homestead 160-02
160-02 153-00 151-09 147-08 140-07 FOUL
10 Brent Reierson SR Watertown 157-10
155-08 157-10 138-05 145-03 153-10 127-10
11 Lindi Jusufi SR DC Everest 156-10
148-03 156-10 147-02
12 Paul Jacobson SR Janesvlle Parker 156-09
148-06 156-09 151-02
13 Glenn Karsten SR Westosha Cen 156-06
130-07 147-09 156-06
14 AJ Musser SR Sauk Prairie 156-00
146-11 150-02 156-00
15 Justin Groth SR West Bend We 154-08
146-11 145-03 154-08
16 Tanner Rahman SR Middleton 151-05
147-07 149-04 151-05
17 Cameron Allen-Aylsworth SO Brkfield Est 150-00
146-02 150-00 146-01
18 Jake Krueger JR Mukwonago 145-05
FOUL 145-05 123-03
19 Jake Decorah SR Monona Grove 143-07
130-01 143-07 141-01
20 Alex Hauke JR Muskego 140-06
FOUL 140-06 FOUL
21 Colin Valley SR Oconomowoc 140-04
125-07 138-09 140-04
22 Ryan Kohler JR Oshkosh West 136-03
FOUL 136-03 FOUL
23 Justin Jezuit JR Muskego 133-10
133-10 FOUL 133-03
24 Aaron Cronin SR W Allis Hale 119-03
119-03 FOUL FOUL
-- TJ Steinke SR Janesvlle Parker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kimberly 57 2) Wisconsin Lutheran 47
3) West Bend West 38 4) Racine Park 37
5) Middleton 34.50 6) Madison Memorial 30
7) Bay Port 28 8) Madison West 25
9) Green Bay Preble 24 10) Brookfield East 22
11) Waukesha South 21 12) Oconomowoc 20
13) Ashwaubenon 19 13) Wausau West 19
15) Stevens Point 17 16) Hudson 16
16) Milw. Riverside University 16 18) Mukwonago 15
19) Menomonee Falls 13 19) Arrowhead 13
19) Kaukauna 13 22) Appleton North 12
23) Pewaukee 10 23) Muskego 10
25) Marshfield 9 25) Wauwatosa West 9
27) D.C. Everest 8 27) Verona Area 8
27) Hamilton 8 27) Holmen 8
31) Fond du Lac 7 32) Janesville Craig 6
32) Eau Claire Memorial 6 32) Whitefish Bay 6
35) Kettle Moraine 5 35) Sun Prairie 5
35) La Crosse Logan 5 35) Homestead 5
35) De Pere 5 35) West Allis Central 5
41) Superior 4 41) South Milwaukee 4
41) Marquette University 4 41) Onalaska 4
41) Milw. King 4 46) Kenosha Indian Trail 3
46) River Falls 3 48) Madison La Follette 2
48) Beloit Memorial 2 48) Neenah 2
48) Hartford 2 48) Racine Horlick 2
53) Port Washington 1 53) Stoughton 1
53) Green Bay Southwest 1 53) Waukesha West 1
57) Beaver Dam 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Riggins SR Kenosha Tremper 11.90Q 0.2 3
2 Jackie Baldwin JR Kenosha Bradford 12.36Q -2.1 2
3 Jenna Long JR Bay Port 12.43Q -1.8 1
4 Gabby Beauvais JR Monona Grove 12.20q 0.2 3
5 Jaliyah Elliott SO Beloit Memorial 12.34q 0.2 3
6 Bennisha Nunn SR Racine Case 12.46q -1.8 1
7 Lauren Magnuson JR Superior 12.52q 0.2 3
8 Alexis Redd-Triggs SR Milw King 12.58q 0.2 3
9 Cassy Goodrich SR Union Grove 12.63q -2.1 2
10 Luwonna McCloud FR LaCrosse Central 12.78q 0.2 3
11 Amber Jackson SR De Pere 12.79 -1.8 1
12 Katie Hanson SR LaCrosse Central 12.82 -1.8 1
13 Olivia Seeley JR Oshkosh Nort 12.85 0.2 3
14 Annalise Peebles SO Appleton N 12.86 -1.8 1
15 Emily Reichenberger SR Oshkosh West 12.89 -1.8 1
16 Tanesha Davis FR Racine Horlk 12.94 0.2 3
17 Kaitlin Woyak JR Stevens Point 12.95 -2.1 2
18 Azya McLin SO Wauwatosa W 13.01 -1.8 1
19 Yadiah Stallworth FR Divine Savior 13.03 -2.1 2
20 Mariah Williams FR Milw King 13.05 -2.1 2
21 Mercy Ndon SO Wauwatosa W 13.12 -2.1 2
22 Paige Burke JR Menomonie 13.12 -1.8 1
23 Janice Woods SO West Bend We 13.26 -2.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 11.38 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Riggins SR Kenosha Tremper 11.85 -1.5
2 Jackie Baldwin JR Kenosha Bradford 12.04 -1.5
3 Cassy Goodrich SR Union Grove 12.21 -1.5
4 Jenna Long JR Bay Port 12.25 -1.5
5 Bennisha Nunn SR Racine Case 12.28 -1.5
6 Gabby Beauvais JR Monona Grove 12.31 -1.5
7 Jaliyah Elliott SO Beloit Memorial 12.45 -1.5
8 Lauren Magnuson JR Superior 12.50 -1.5
9 Alexis Redd-Triggs SR Milw King 12.58 -1.5
10 Luwonna McCloud FR LaCrosse Central 12.85 -1.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Riggins SR Kenosha Tremper 24.45Q -3.1 3
2 Jackie Baldwin JR Kenosha Bradford 24.79Q -0.4 1
3 Bennisha Nunn SR Racine Case 25.37Q -1.3 2
4 Cassy Goodrich SR Union Grove 25.19q -0.4 1
5 Tore Washa JR La Crosse Logan 25.54q -0.4 1
6 Amber Jackson SR De Pere 25.68q -0.4 1
7 Angel Malone JR Milw Riversd 25.75q -3.1 3
8 Emily Reichenberger SR Oshkosh West 26.08q -1.3 2
9 Isabel Shafer SR River Falls 26.09q -1.3 2
10 Jenna Long JR Bay Port 26.12q -3.1 3
11 Veronica Letter SO Notre Dame 26.19 -0.4 1
12 Mady Marko SO Kenosha Bradford 26.33 -1.3 2
13 Grace Hartman FR WI Rapids 26.40 -0.4 1
14 Alyssa Faucett SO Wausau West 26.42 -1.3 2
15 Lauren Magnuson JR Superior 26.47 -3.1 3
16 Mariana Feudner FR Hamilton 26.50 -1.3 2
17 Chloe Malin JR La Crosse Logan 26.56 -3.1 3
18 Tanesha Davis FR Racine Horlk 26.71 -0.4 1
19 Ife Ekunsanmi SO West Bend We 26.75 -3.1 3
20 Yadiah Stallworth FR Divine Savior 26.87 -1.3 2
21 Marissa Myers SR New Berlin W 27.39 -0.4 1
22 Courtney Brucker SR New Berlin Eisen 27.54 -3.1 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 23.01 6/4/2011 Dezerea Bryant, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Riggins SR Kenosha Tremper 23.99 -2.2
2 Jackie Baldwin JR Kenosha Bradford 24.67 -2.2
3 Cassy Goodrich SR Union Grove 24.87 -2.2
4 Bennisha Nunn SR Racine Case 24.90 -2.2
5 Amber Jackson SR De Pere 25.05 -2.2
6 Jenna Long JR Bay Port 25.12 -2.2
7 Tore Washa JR La Crosse Logan 25.47 -2.2
8 Emily Reichenberger SR Oshkosh West 25.60 -2.2
9 Angel Malone JR Milw Riversd 25.60 -2.2
10 Isabel Shafer SR River Falls 25.92 -2.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 54.92 2013 Hannah Rohde, Waukesha West
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angel Malone JR Milw Riversd 56.48Q 1
2 Cassy Goodrich SR Union Grove 56.94Q 3
3 Bianca Stubler FR Hamilton 57.25Q 2
4 Brittany Schyvinck SR Reedsburg Ar 57.26q 3
5 Alyson Weum FR Stoughton 57.59q 3
6 Val Larson SO DeForest 57.83q 2
7 Ashley Melvin SO Hartford 57.95q 1
8 Alexis Wolf SR West Bend We 58.51q 1
9 Maddie LeBrun SO Oregon 58.73q 2
10 Helen Thames JR Milw Riversd 59.02q 2
11 Adriana Green FR Racine Horlk 59.10 1
12 Ali Glassbrenner SR Eau Clr Mem 59.17 3
13 Libby Brugger SO West Bend We 59.36 2
14 Angie Konicek SR Sun Prairie 59.47 3
15 Sydney Rau SO Westosha Cen 59.63 2
16 Martha Kupfer JR Marshfield 59.72 1
17 Elise Ditscheit SR Wauwatosa W 1:00.00 3
18 Cassie Dax SR Ashwaubenon 1:00.50 1
19 Sarah Duff JR Antigo 1:00.70 1
20 Kristen Burkel SO Notre Dame 1:01.01 2
21 Libby Horan JR Waukesha W 1:01.13 2
22 Katelyn Leiden SO Green Bay West 1:01.13 3
23 Ali Boldt JR New Berlin W 1:01.91 1
24 Shatara Jones JR Racine Park 1:03.02 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 54.92 2013 Hannah Rohde, Waukesha West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cassy Goodrich SR Union Grove 55.35
2 Angel Malone JR Milw Riversd 56.96
3 Helen Thames JR Milw Riversd 57.57
4 Brittany Schyvinck SR Reedsburg Ar 57.67
5 Val Larson SO DeForest 57.76
6 Bianca Stubler FR Hamilton 57.79
7 Maddie LeBrun SO Oregon 58.24
8 Alexis Wolf SR West Bend We 58.49
9 Alyson Weum FR Stoughton 58.53
10 Ashley Melvin SO Hartford 58.91
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.88 1985 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cami Davre FR Whitefish Ba 2:13.97 2
2 Jennifer Parker SR Neenah 2:14.48 2
3 Emma Langer SO Waukesha W 2:15.45 2
4 Erica Wanie SR West Bend We 2:16.36 2
5 Alyssa Goesch FR Germantown 2:17.07 2
6 Valerie Jones SR Oregon 2:17.31 1
7 Jenna Lederman SO Muskego 2:17.47 2
8 Samantha Hanson FR Waukesha W 2:17.74 1
9 Bobbi Patrick JR Middleton 2:18.56 1
10 Talia Spiegelberg SR WI Lutheran 2:18.99 2
11 Katie Wegmann FR Homestead 2:20.33 2
12 Marissa Matushak SR Wausau West 2:20.79 1
13 Annie Moore SO Fond du Lac 2:20.83 1
14 Jensen Ritzow SO Franklin 2:20.94 2
15 Hannah Helstad SR Sun Prairie 2:21.95 2
16 Miranda Miller SO Hudson 2:22.15 1
17 Abbey Hyland SO Stevens Point 2:22.56 1
18 Kailyn Jessel JR Pulaski 2:23.06 1
19 Nikki Staffen JR Stoughton 2:23.21 1
20 Grace Weber SR LaCrosse Central 2:23.33 1
21 Kelley Gardipee SO Notre Dame 2:23.92 1
22 Natalie Schudrowitz SR Wauwatosa E 2:24.52 2
23 Hanna Reed JR Fort Atkinsn 2:24.60 1
24 Hannah Lohrenz FR Hortonville 2:32.95 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.20 2001 Brooke Novak, Kaukauna
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cami Davre FR Whitefish Ba 4:51.27 2
2 Natalie Schudrowitz SR Wauwatosa E 4:52.05 2
3 Elizabeth Flatley SR Brkfield Cen 4:52.77 2
4 Jessica Parker SR Neenah 4:55.54 2
5 Aubrey Roberts SO Eau Clr Mem 4:57.02 2
6 Kailyn Jessel JR Pulaski 5:00.42 2
7 Payton Wesley SO Arrowhead 5:01.49 2
8 Allie Fons SR Franklin 5:04.87 1
9 Kennidi Knoblock JR Wausau East 5:05.01 2
10 Sarah Richardson SR Kimberly 5:05.46 2
11 Katie Hietpas SO Sun Prairie 5:05.91 2
12 Rachel Wians JR Middleton 5:06.00 1
13 Annie Moore SO Fond du Lac 5:06.95 1
14 Amanda Johnson JR Racine Park 5:08.20 1
15 Lianna Mack SR Sauk Prairie 5:09.01 2
16 Hattie Plumb SO Bay Port 5:10.35 1
17 Jackie Dubnicka SR Arrowhead 5:10.58 2
18 Sadie Kroll SR Hudson 5:10.87 1
19 Rebecca Eldien JR New Berlin Eisen 5:11.47 1
20 Abby Bleil SR Kenosha Tremper 5:11.49 1
21 Jessie Laabs SR Neenah 5:12.38 1
22 Aleena Villani JR Kenosha Tremper 5:16.51 1
23 Annie Hughes FR Arrowhead 5:17.02 2
24 Valerie Jones SR Oregon 5:19.65 1
25 Georgi Llanas SR Muskego 5:20.01 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 10:15.40 1985 Lori Wolter, Sauk Prairie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Schudrowitz SR Wauwatosa E 10:39.94
2 Aubrey Roberts SO Eau Clr Mem 10:42.04
3 Khia Kurtenbach SR Germantown 10:49.97
4 Sarah Richardson SR Kimberly 10:51.31
5 Lianna Mack SR Sauk Prairie 11:04.99
6 Lauren Farina SO Appleton N 11:08.75
7 Katie Hietpas SO Sun Prairie 11:09.93
8 Elizabeth Flatley SR Brkfield Cen 11:16.26
9 Annie Hughes FR Arrowhead 11:19.40
10 Bailey Oettel SR La Crosse Logan 11:20.02
11 Caroline Miller SO Arrowhead 11:26.22
12 Anne Frisbie JR River Falls 11:28.29
13 Allie Fons SR Franklin 11:29.54
14 Amanda Johnson JR Racine Park 11:35.98
15 Olivia De Cleene FR De Pere 11:36.13
16 Sophie Bolich SO Plymouth 11:36.19
17 Abby Bleil SR Kenosha Tremper 11:37.51
18 Rebecca Voss SR Marshfield 11:56.71
19 Kyra Gudex SR West Bend We 11:58.80
20 Aleena Villani JR Kenosha Tremper 12:00.57
21 Melissa Capra JR Westosha Cen 12:11.10
22 Morgan Dommisse SO West Bend Ea 12:14.96
-- Rachel Werking SO Brkfield Est DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Riggins SR Kenosha Tremper 14.17Q -1.4 3
2 ToNaya Gulley SR Kenosha Tremper 14.88Q -0.6 2
3 Sydnee Matthew SR Milw King 15.22Q -0.6 1
4 Danielle Kohlwey JR Holmen 14.71q -1.4 3
5 Melissa Kirchoff SR Franklin 15.30q -0.6 1
6 Taylor Weis SR Kettle Moran 15.43q -1.4 3 15.424
7 Jen Anderson SR Bay Port 15.43q -0.6 1 15.430
8 Bree Porter SO Janesvlle Parker 15.70q -0.6 1
9 Natisha Hiedeman JR GB Southwst 15.71q -0.6 2
10 Halle Giaimo SR Appleton N 15.75q -0.6 2
11 Madison Ricciardi JR Waukesha N 15.79 -1.4 3
12 Loren Abbrederis SR WI Rapids 15.86 -0.6 1
13 Ella Pomplun JR Cedarburg 15.90 -0.6 1
14 Lauren Smith SO Middleton 15.95 -0.6 2
15 Ashley Sprain SO La Crosse Logan 15.97 -0.6 1
16 Courtney McKeever SR Mukwonago 16.08 -1.4 3
17 Maya Denton JR Milw Riversd 16.28 -0.6 2
18 Alex Goodrich SO Union Grove 16.38 -1.4 3
19 Haley Strouf SR Rice Lake 16.45 -0.6 2
20 Becca Waldman SR West Bend We 16.50 -0.6 2
21 Anna Achter SO Menomonie 16.76 -1.4 3 16.765
22 Kathleen O'Connell SR Wauwatosa E 16.77 -1.4 3 16.763
23 Ali Williams SR Oshkosh West 17.01 -0.6 1
24 Taylor Baine SO Wausau West 17.51 -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
State Record: * 13.89 6/4/2011 Elexis Fuller-Stewart, Milw Bradley Tec
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Riggins SR Kenosha Tremper 13.67* -1.1
2 ToNaya Gulley SR Kenosha Tremper 14.16 -1.1
3 Danielle Kohlwey JR Holmen 14.37 -1.1
4 Melissa Kirchoff SR Franklin 14.94 -1.1
5 Jen Anderson SR Bay Port 14.97 -1.1
6 Sydnee Matthew SR Milw King 15.06 -1.1
7 Taylor Weis SR Kettle Moran 15.27 -1.1
8 Halle Giaimo SR Appleton N 15.37 -1.1
9 Bree Porter SO Janesvlle Parker 15.44 -1.1
10 Natisha Hiedeman JR GB Southwst 15.67 -1.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.04 2013 Valerie Thames, Milw. Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alisha Harper SR Brkfield Est 44.12Q 3
2 ToNaya Gulley SR Kenosha Tremper 44.88Q 2
3 Danielle Kohlwey JR Holmen 44.98Q 1
4 Ceanna Soper SR Arrowhead 44.81q 3
5 Marissa Wendlandt SR Muskego 45.22q 1
6 Monique Felix JR Sheboygan No 45.62q 1
7 Miriam Scholl SR Kimberly 45.75q 2
8 Madison Ricciardi JR Waukesha N 45.86q 2
9 Kathleen Wartman SR Arrowhead 45.93q 2
10 Hannah Mertens JR Hartford 46.23q 2
11 Autumn Ogden SO Monona Grove 46.57 3
12 Hannah Sonsalla SR Stoughton 46.57 1
13 Natalie Gottschalk SR Waukesha S 46.62 1
14 Hannah Marrier JR Merrill 47.00 3
15 Kayla Bauhs SR Middleton 47.06 1
16 Alex Goodrich SO Union Grove 47.09 2
17 Annie Wagner JR River Falls 47.23 3
18 Taylor Baine SO Wausau West 47.50 2
19 Liz Markland SO Notre Dame 47.59 1
20 Bree Porter SO Janesvlle Parker 47.61 1
21 Celina Wanta SR West Bend We 47.61 2
22 Abigail Missiaen FR Muskego 47.90 3
23 Kayla Vandehey SO Kimberly 48.17 3
-- Maya Denton JR Milw Riversd DQ 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 43.04 2013 Valerie Thames, Milw. Riverside
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 ToNaya Gulley SR Kenosha Tremper 44.29
2 Danielle Kohlwey JR Holmen 44.33
3 Alisha Harper SR Brkfield Est 44.87
4 Ceanna Soper SR Arrowhead 45.15
5 Monique Felix JR Sheboygan No 45.25
6 Marissa Wendlandt SR Muskego 45.56
7 Madison Ricciardi JR Waukesha N 45.93
8 Hannah Mertens JR Hartford 46.01
9 Miriam Scholl SR Kimberly 46.11
10 Kathleen Wartman SR Arrowhead 46.72
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milw. King 48.44Q 2
1) Sydnee Matthew SR 2) Mariah Williams FR
3) Jaia Howard SR 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SR
2 Wauwatosa West 48.44Q 3
1) Briana Horton SO 2) Mercy Ndon SO
3) CheriA Adams FR 4) Azya McLin SO
3 De Pere 48.63Q 1
1) Corissa Wurth JR 2) Kylie Swiekatowski SO
3) Elyse Gmack JR 4) Amber Jackson SR
4 La Crosse Logan 48.69q 3
1) Kemmesha Thomas SO 2) Tore Washa JR
3) Ashley Sprain SO 4) Chloe Malin JR
5 La Crosse Central 48.73q 1
1) Abbi Klos JR 2) Tessa Erickson SR
3) Luwonna McCloud FR 4) Katie Hanson SR
6 Middleton 48.82q 2
1) Olivia Roberts JR 2) Hanna Docter JR
3) Rachel Zander FR 4) Lauren Smith SO
7 Notre Dame 49.22q 1
1) Veronica Letter SO 2) Melaina Rapisarda JR
3) Halie Ferry JR 4) Malorri Walczyk SR
8 Wausau West 49.28q 2
1) Sierra Wittenberg FR 2) Katrina Pagel SR
3) Mary Ford SR 4) Alyssa Faucett SO
9 Arrowhead 49.34q 1
1) Miranda Winkleman SR 2) Mary Bartelson SO
3) Caroline Bong SR 4) Jenna Goulet JR
10 Beloit Memorial 49.55q 1
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Raeven Peek SO
3) Yolonda Johnson FR 4) Jaliyah Elliott SO
11 Franklin 49.61 3
1) Kathryn Pecha FR 2) Morgan McCuen SR
3) Melissa Kirchoff SR 4) Breanna Judkins SO
12 Muskego 49.62 2
1) Brianna Frey JR 2) Anna Egan JR
3) Taylor Tabbert FR 4) Jerica Kotarak JR
13 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 49.69 2
1) Loren Abbrederis SR 2) Elizabeth Keena FR
3) Dayna Schultz SO 4) Grace Hartman FR
14 Kenosha Bradford 49.80 1
1) Jourdan Baldwin SR 2) Faith Taylor JR
3) Alexis Nelson SO 4) Mady Marko SO
15 Brookfield Central 49.83 3
1) Cassie Jehly SO 2) Anna Cleary JR
3) Jessica Marciniak JR 4) Chisom Obasih JR
16 Divine Savior Holy Angels 49.98 1
1) Sami Leach SR 2) Natalie Wissing SR
3) Kari Borowski JR 4) Yadiah Stallworth FR
17 West Bend West 49.99 3
1) Amanda Sincere SR 2) Janice Woods SO
3) Shelly Zancanaro JR 4) Ife Ekunsanmi SO
18 Hamilton 50.01 3
1) Katlynn Mushall JR 2) Mariana Feudner FR
3) Samantha Hagenow JR 4) Claire Birk SO
19 Mukwonago 50.15 3
1) Danielle Zion SR 2) Kaylor Knapmiller SR
3) Mandy Sinkler SR 4) Brooke Sawatske JR
20 Janesville Craig 50.18 2
1) Gabrielle Geller JR 2) Sierra Gorman SO
3) Shantae Schumacher FR 4) Candice Enis JR
21 Hudson 50.25 2
1) Julia Douglas SR 2) Kali Denis SO
3) Claire Zais SR 4) Jordan Huber JR
22 River Falls 50.27 2
1) Karlie Place SR 2) Amelia Kjos SR
3) Rachel Shew SO 4) Karissa Murphy SO
23 Slinger 50.38 3
1) Abbie Berger SR 2) Julia Haugen SO
3) Jordyn Schwartz JR 4) Katelyn Kelly JR
24 Appleton North 50.72 1
1) Claire Fischer JR 2) Maddie Kordyban SR
3) Sophie Fischer SR 4) Kendra Jensen JR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
State Record: * 46.02 6/4/2011 Milw. Bradley Technical, Milw Bradley Tec
E Fuller-Stewart, T Whittley, A Howard, D Bryant
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Milw. King 48.34
1) Sydnee Matthew SR 2) Mariah Williams FR
3) Jaia Howard SR 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SR
2 Wauwatosa West 48.56
1) Briana Horton SO 2) Mercy Ndon SO
3) CheriA Adams FR 4) Azya McLin SO
3 De Pere 48.66
1) Corissa Wurth JR 2) Kylie Swiekatowski SO
3) Elyse Gmack JR 4) Amber Jackson SR
4 La Crosse Logan 48.89
1) Kemmesha Thomas SO 2) Tore Washa JR
3) Ashley Sprain SO 4) Chloe Malin JR
5 Middleton 49.28
1) Olivia Roberts JR 2) Hanna Docter JR
3) Rachel Zander FR 4) Lauren Smith SO
6 Wausau West 49.33
1) Sierra Wittenberg FR 2) Katrina Pagel SR
3) Mary Ford SR 4) Alyssa Faucett SO
7 Notre Dame 49.51
1) Veronica Letter SO 2) Melaina Rapisarda JR
3) Halie Ferry JR 4) Malorri Walczyk SR
8 Arrowhead 49.56
1) Miranda Winkleman SR 2) Mary Bartelson SO
3) Caroline Bong SR 4) Jenna Goulet JR
9 La Crosse Central 49.60
1) Abbi Klos JR 2) Tessa Erickson SR
3) Luwonna McCloud FR 4) Katie Hanson SR
10 Beloit Memorial 49.84
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Raeven Peek SO
3) Yolonda Johnson FR 4) Jaliyah Elliott SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.46 2008 Milw. Bradley
D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brookfield East 1:42.24Q 3
1) Khadiya Hollingsworth JR 2) Sierra Fischer SO
3) Allie Bullen SO 4) Alisha Harper SR
2 La Crosse Logan 1:42.66Q 1
1) Kemmesha Thomas SO 2) Ashley Sprain SO
3) Tore Washa JR 4) Chloe Malin JR
3 Bay Port 1:42.94Q 2
1) Lenai Moore SO 2) Paige DuBois SO
3) Ashleigh Buergi SR 4) Jenna Long JR
4 Milw. King 1:42.72q 3
1) Jhane Thornton JR 2) Mariah Williams FR
3) Auna Pomrening SO 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SR
5 Kenosha Bradford 1:42.78q 3
1) Jackie Baldwin JR 2) Jourdan Baldwin SR
3) Alexis Nelson SO 4) Mady Marko SO
6 Racine Case 1:43.03q 2
1) Zamiria Cosey JR 2) Kiara Riser FR
3) Daryian Shuford SR 4) Bennisha Nunn SR
7 Beloit Memorial 1:43.26q 1
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Grace Roegner SO
3) Yolonda Johnson FR 4) Jaliyah Elliott SO
8 Wausau West 1:43.35q 2
1) Sierra Wittenberg FR 2) Jasmin Samz JR
3) Mary Ford SR 4) Alyssa Faucett SO
9 Middleton 1:43.84q 2
1) Lauren Smith SO 2) Olivia Roberts JR
3) Hanne Anderson-Smith SO 4) Hanna Docter JR
10 Germantown 1:43.91q 1
1) Rosalie Campbell SO 2) Jayne Bertieri JR
3) Erika Bethhauser SO 4) Kenzie Schmitz FR
11 Muskego 1:43.91 3
1) Jerica Kotarak JR 2) Anna Egan JR
3) Jamie Kvasnicka JR 4) Morgan Kath JR
12 River Falls 1:44.02 1
1) Karissa Murphy SO 2) Annie Wagner JR
3) Amelia Kjos SR 4) Isabel Shafer SR
13 Nicolet 1:44.06 2
1) Rylee Callahan FR 2) Brandilyn Robertson SO
3) Amara Saffold SR 4) Jnana Martin SR
14 Notre Dame 1:44.27 3
1) Veronica Letter SO 2) Melaina Rapisarda JR
3) Halie Ferry JR 4) Malorri Walczyk SR
15 Wauwatosa West 1:44.55 1
1) Briana Horton SO 2) Mercy Ndon SO
3) CheriA Adams FR 4) Azya McLin SO
16 West Bend West 1:44.70 1
1) Celina Wanta SR 2) Katelyn Butters FR
3) Alexis Wolf SR 4) Ife Ekunsanmi SO
17 Appleton North 1:44.74 3
1) Claire Fischer JR 2) Annalise Peebles SO
3) Sophie Fischer SR 4) Kendra Jensen JR
18 Mukwonago 1:45.05 2
1) Danielle Zion SR 2) Kaylor Knapmiller SR
3) Brooke Sawatske JR 4) Kim McArthur JR
19 Verona Area 1:45.21 1
1) Kristi Larsen FR 2) Kylie Schmaltz SO
3) Jenni LaCroix SR 4) Lexy Richardson SR
20 Chippewa Falls 1:45.47 3
1) Kacie Bertrand SR 2) Kathryn Webb SO
3) Tyana Loiselle SO 4) Elli Daniels JR
21 Monona Grove 1:45.54 2
1) Taylor Nelson SR 2) Gabbie Merrill SO
3) Kaylee Hinson SO 4) Gabby Beauvais JR
22 Hartford 1:45.86 1
1) Nina Bustamante JR 2) Audra Boettge SR
3) Ashley Melvin SO 4) Hannah Mertens JR
23 Sheboygan North 1:48.05 2
1) Sara Risseeuw SO 2) Brittany Rusch SO
3) Erykah Gort SO 4) Monique Felix JR
24 New Berlin West 1:49.61 3
1) Marissa Myers SR 2) Carley Stauche SR
3) Anne Radtke SR 4) Kailey Foster FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.46 2008 Milw. Bradley
D. Bryant, S. York, S. Gregory, J. Hudgins
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 La Crosse Logan 1:41.61
1) Kemmesha Thomas SO 2) Ashley Sprain SO
3) Tore Washa JR 4) Chloe Malin JR
2 Brookfield East 1:41.97
1) Khadiya Hollingsworth JR 2) Sierra Fischer SO
3) Allie Bullen SO 4) Alisha Harper SR
3 Milw. King 1:42.26
1) Jhane Thornton JR 2) Mariah Williams FR
3) Auna Pomrening SO 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SR
4 Wausau West 1:42.61
1) Sierra Wittenberg FR 2) Jasmin Samz JR
3) Mary Ford SR 4) Alyssa Faucett SO
5 Bay Port 1:42.81
1) Lenai Moore SO 2) Paige DuBois SO
3) Ashleigh Buergi SR 4) Jenna Long JR
6 Racine Case 1:42.82
1) Zamiria Cosey JR 2) Kiara Riser FR
3) Daryian Shuford SR 4) Bennisha Nunn SR
7 Kenosha Bradford 1:43.13
1) Jackie Baldwin JR 2) Jourdan Baldwin SR
3) Alexis Nelson SO 4) Mady Marko SO
8 Beloit Memorial 1:44.18
1) Shynia Summerville SO 2) Grace Roegner SO
3) Yolonda Johnson FR 4) Jaliyah Elliott SO
9 Middleton 1:44.24
1) Lauren Smith SO 2) Olivia Roberts JR
3) Hanne Anderson-Smith SO 4) Hanna Docter JR
10 Germantown 1:44.64
1) Rosalie Campbell SO 2) Jayne Bertieri JR
3) Erika Bethhauser SO 4) Kenzie Schmitz FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:52.82 2013 Milwaukee Riverside
A. Malone, H. Thames, V. Thames, C. Malone
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Bend West 3:54.67Q 3
1) Libby Brugger SO 2) Alexis Wolf SR
3) Celina Wanta SR 4) Erica Wanie SR
2 Middleton 3:56.57Q 1
1) Hanne Anderson-Smith SO 2) Emily Zeker JR
3) Rachel Wians JR 4) Bobbi Patrick JR
3 Hamilton 3:57.24Q 2
1) Chelsea Parker FR 2) Mariana Feudner FR
3) Katie Pollari SR 4) Bianca Stubler FR
4 Milw. Riverside University 3:56.48q 3
1) Helen Thames JR 2) Ashley Malone SO
3) Taylor Dinkins JR 4) Angel Malone JR
5 Muskego 3:56.60q 1
1) Morgan Marek JR 2) Marissa Wendlandt SR
3) Jenna Lederman SO 4) Morgan Kath JR
6 Whitefish Bay 3:57.28q 2
1) Grace Murray SR 2) Reilly Koch JR
3) Kaitlyn Jackson SO 4) Cami Davre FR
7 Sun Prairie 3:57.54q 3
1) Briana Mitchell SO 2) Tierney Lindner JR
3) Angie Konicek SR 4) Hannah Helstad SR
8 River Falls 3:58.26q 1
1) Isabel Shafer SR 2) Amelia Kjos SR
3) Rachel Shew SO 4) Annie Wagner JR
9 Waukesha West 3:59.05q 2
1) Samantha Hanson FR 2) Libby Horan JR
3) Megan Bur JR 4) Emma Langer SO
10 Franklin 4:00.19q 2
1) Melissa Pelkey JR 2) Breanna Judkins SO
3) Morgan McCuen SR 4) Jensen Ritzow SO
11 Bay Port 4:00.20 1
1) Ashleigh Buergi SR 2) Nicole Hohn JR
3) Lenai Moore SO 4) Paige DuBois SO
12 Hartford 4:01.17 1
1) Nina Bustamante JR 2) Cora Meinberg FR
3) Ashley Melvin SO 4) Hannah Mertens JR
13 Wausau West 4:01.53 2
1) Mary Ford SR 2) Marissa Matushak SR
3) Katrina Pagel SR 4) Jasmin Samz JR
14 Racine Horlick 4:02.03 3
1) Brianna Horton SO 2) Tanesha Davis FR
3) Rayna Graham SR 4) Adriana Green FR
15 Stoughton 4:02.26 1
1) Nikki Staffen JR 2) Alyson Weum FR
3) Maren Gryttenholm SO 4) Hannah Sonsalla SR
16 Kimberly 4:02.75 2
1) Leah Trempe SR 2) Taylor Domro SR
3) Hope Willenbrink JR 4) Amanda Walbrun SR
17 Reedsburg Area 4:03.57 3
1) Josie Bautch SO 2) Lauren Evans FR
3) Tommie Brenner JR 4) Brittany Schyvinck SR
18 Neenah 4:04.12 2
1) Morgan McClone FR 2) Paige Helgerson SO
3) Jennifer Parker SR 4) Rachel Ruzicka JR
19 Notre Dame 4:04.55 3
1) Kristen Burkel SO 2) Liz Markland SO
3) Halie Ferry JR 4) Malorri Walczyk SR
20 Oregon 4:05.72 3
1) Maddie LeBrun SO 2) Ruby Carpenter SR
3) Samantha Girard SO 4) Valerie Jones SR
21 Verona Area 4:06.08 1
1) Kristi Larsen FR 2) Jenni LaCroix SR
3) Hannah Miller JR 4) Lexy Richardson SR
22 Eau Claire Memorial 4:09.87 1
1) Bridget Hujik JR 2) Catherine Luo JR
3) Dayeton Tolle JR 4) Ali Glassbrenner SR
23 Waukesha South 4:11.49 2
1) Natalie Gottschalk SR 2) Anijah White SR
3) Ellen Lettenberger JR 4) Damara Wafford SO
24 Brookfield East 4:15.92 3
1) Khadiya Hollingsworth JR 2) Tiffany Bianco JR
3) Katie Linhart SO 4) Allyx Kvasnicka SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 3:52.82 2013 Milwaukee Riverside
A. Malone, H. Thames, V. Thames, C. Malone
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 West Bend West 3:56.13
1) Libby Brugger SO 2) Alexis Wolf SR
3) Celina Wanta SR 4) Erica Wanie SR
2 Middleton 3:57.29
1) Hanne Anderson-Smith SO 2) Emily Zeker JR
3) Hanna Docter JR 4) Bobbi Patrick JR
3 Whitefish Bay 3:58.04
1) Grace Murray SR 2) Reilly Koch JR
3) Kaitlyn Jackson SO 4) Cami Davre FR
4 Muskego 3:58.23
1) Morgan Marek JR 2) Marissa Wendlandt SR
3) Jenna Lederman SO 4) Morgan Kath JR
5 Sun Prairie 4:00.71
1) Briana Mitchell SO 2) Tierney Lindner JR
3) Angie Konicek SR 4) Hannah Helstad SR
6 Hamilton 4:01.27
1) Chelsea Parker FR 2) Mariana Feudner FR
3) Katie Pollari SR 4) Bianca Stubler FR
7 River Falls 4:01.28
1) Isabel Shafer SR 2) Amelia Kjos SR
3) Rachel Shew SO 4) Annie Wagner JR
8 Waukesha West 4:03.56
1) Samantha Hanson FR 2) Libby Horan JR
3) Megan Bur JR 4) Emma Langer SO
9 Milw. Riverside University 4:04.11
1) Helen Thames JR 2) Ashley Malone SO
3) Taylor Dinkins JR 4) Angel Malone JR
10 Franklin 4:09.55
1) Melissa Pelkey JR 2) Morgan McCuen SR
3) Breanna Judkins SO 4) Jensen Ritzow SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.42 2012 Neenah
C. Knaus, Jen. Parker, Jes. Parker, A. Parker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neenah 9:10.97 2
1) Morgan McClone FR 2) Jennifer Parker SR
3) Jessie Laabs SR 4) Jessica Parker SR
2 Middleton 9:16.71 2
1) Rachel Wians JR 2) Delaney Foster SR
3) Samantha Valentine SO 4) Bobbi Patrick JR
3 West Bend West 9:17.61 2
1) Libby Brugger SO 2) Abby Janto SO
3) Kyra Gudex SR 4) Erica Wanie SR
4 Eau Claire Memorial 9:18.03 2
1) Kaitlyn Gynnild JR 2) Elena Smith JR
3) Ali Glassbrenner SR 4) Aubrey Roberts SO
5 Bay Port 9:20.07 2
1) Nicole Hohn JR 2) Maddie Re FR
3) Paige DuBois SO 4) Hattie Plumb SO
6 Sun Prairie 9:20.87 2
1) Trista Pringle FR 2) Katie Hietpas SO
3) Angie Konicek SR 4) Hannah Helstad SR
7 Franklin 9:23.23 1
1) Melissa Pelkey JR 2) Madeline Gierach SR
3) Allie Fons SR 4) Jensen Ritzow SO
8 Arrowhead 9:23.66 1
1) Jackie Dubnicka SR 2) Brynn Bartlett FR
3) Lea Patek SR 4) Payton Wesley SO
9 Chippewa Falls 9:29.20 1
1) Tyana Loiselle SO 2) Sydney Hillert SO
3) Elli Daniels JR 4) Kathryn Webb SO
10 Waukesha West 9:30.68 2
1) Megan Bur JR 2) Erica Liesen FR
3) Samantha Hanson FR 4) Emma Langer SO
11 Whitefish Bay 9:31.08 2
1) Hannah Lyons SO 2) Sara Coffey SR
3) Kylee Kennedy SO 4) Reilly Koch JR
12 Hortonville 9:34.22 2
1) Emma Rafuse JR 2) Meagan Weisshahn SR
3) Claire Van Beek FR 4) Hannah Lohrenz FR
13 Germantown 9:35.71 1
1) Molly Baus FR 2) Khia Kurtenbach SR
3) Calli Lemke FR 4) Alyssa Goesch FR
14 Kimberly 9:35.78 2
1) Hope Willenbrink JR 2) Amanda Walbrun SR
3) Hailey Ruplinger SO 4) McKenzie Carper SR
15 Stoughton 9:36.76 1
1) Alyson Weum FR 2) Kelsey Jenny JR
3) Katherine Rude SR 4) Nikki Staffen JR
16 Hudson 9:37.52 1
1) Nicole Berdusco SO 2) Sadie Kroll SR
3) Erin Wetzstein SR 4) Miranda Miller SO
17 Brookfield Central 9:45.56 1
1) Kasey Ledvorowski JR 2) Lucy Kwiatkowski SO
3) Emma Kumer SO 4) Danielle Kulpins SR
18 Brookfield East 9:47.66 1
1) Brianna Mathison SR 2) Rachel Werking SO
3) Sarah Werking SO 4) Allyx Kvasnicka SR
19 Beaver Dam 9:47.78 1
1) Mercedes Krenz SO 2) Caityln Kiekhaefer JR
3) Morgan Meier SR 4) Maria Martinez-Ponce SR
20 La Crosse Logan 9:49.46 1
1) Lizzy Schmida JR 2) Brooke Jorstad FR
3) Bailey Oettel SR 4) Kendal Miller JR
21 Westosha Central 10:00.11 1
1) Renee Culbertson SR 2) JoAnne Reiners SR
3) Maddie Murphy JR 4) Melissa Capra JR
22 Kenosha Indian Trail 10:02.33 1
1) Rinka Randall JR 2) Danielle Gassie SO
3) Annmarie Lewer SR 4) Emmi Infante SR
-- Muskego FS 2
1) Morgan Marek JR 2) Leanna Barr JR
3) Lexie Tremble JR 4) Jenna Lederman SO
-- Wisconsin Lutheran DNF 2
1) Audrey Janik FR 2) Hannah Weide JR
3) Heather Plough SR 4) Talia Spiegelberg SR
Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 6-00 1980 Wendy Markham, Cedarburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tierney Lindner JR Sun Prairie 5-06.00
2 Khadiya Hollingsworth JR Brkfield Est 5-05.00
3 Courtney McKeever SR Mukwonago 5-05.00
4 Ashley Melvin SO Hartford 5-04.00
5 Steph Pladies JR Mukwonago 5-04.00
6 Meagan Hilla SR GB Preble 5-04.00
7 Amanda Schaefer SR Kimberly 5-02.00
8 Tamara Price JR Appleton N 5-02.00
8 Vashti Nwagbarocha JR Pius XI 5-02.00
10 Alize Souter SR Milw Vincent 5-02.00
11 Carly Morris JR La Crosse Logan 5-02.00
11 Sydney Collins SO Badger 5-02.00
13 Anna Adamiec JR Kenosha Indian T 5-00.00
13 Kenzie Schmitz FR Germantown 5-00.00
15 Monica Caputa SR Homestead 5-00.00
16 Sydney Stroud SO Madison Mem 5-00.00
16 Cassie Stark JR Slinger 5-00.00
18 Jael Harris FR Oshkosh Nort 5-00.00
19 Lexy Richardson SR Verona Area 4-10.00
19 Liz Liska SO New Berlin W 4-10.00
21 Nina Kilcoyne JR Wausau West 4-10.00
21 Sami Leach SR Divine Savior 4-10.00
23 Stephanie Sawicki JR Chipp Falls 4-10.00
-- Ella Ellenson FR Rice Lake NH
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 12-06 2012 Liza Lewis/Cami Gilson/Alex Flucke, Ashwaub.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylie Swiekatowski SO De Pere 12-03.00
2 Taylor Amann SR Arrowhead 12-00.00
3 Rayce Albino JR New Berlin W 11-06.00
4 Shae Opichka SO De Pere 11-06.00
5 Mandy Sinkler SR Mukwonago 11-06.00
6 Elyssa Tracy SR Homestead 11-06.00
7 Rachael Whitefield SR Ashwaubenon 11-00.00
8 Samantha Madrzak SR Menomonee Fls 11-00.00
9 McKenna Daulton SR Hudson 11-00.00
10 Kayla Goetz SR Madison Mem 10-06.00
11 Celina Wanta SR West Bend We 10-06.00
11 Hannah Posick JR Stoughton 10-06.00
13 Karlie Place SR River Falls 10-06.00
14 Erin Conyers SR Beaver Dam 10-00.00
14 Brittany Ehlen JR Burlington 10-00.00
16 Briana Cross JR Pius XI 10-00.00
16 Laura Skornia SR Sun Prairie 10-00.00
16 Sophia Schuessler JR DC Everest 10-00.00
19 Anatalia Ashcroft JR Brkfield Est 10-00.00
-- Tommie Brenner JR Reedsburg Ar NH
-- Sarah Greene SO Manitowoc Li NH
-- Emma Hallmann SO WI Lutheran NH
-- Nikky Zimbrick SR Verona Area NH
-- Kia Richards SR New Berlin W NH
Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 18-11.50 1994 Brittany Rusch, Wausau East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alisha Harper SR Brkfield Est 18-08.00 NWI
17-04.25(-0.0) 18-08(-0.0) FOUL 15-06(-0.0) PASS PASS
2 Gabby Beauvais JR Monona Grove 18-05.50 NWI
17-07(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0)
3 Angel Malone JR Milw Riversd 18-02.75 NWI
18-02.75(-0.0) 18-01(-0.0) FOUL 17-10.50(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0) FOUL
4 Jade Nolan JR Milw. Mad/Career 18-02.50 NWI
17-03.50(-0.0) 17-08.75(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0)
5 Natalie Gottschalk SR Waukesha S 17-05.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-09.25(-0.0) 17-05.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 McKenzee Ellis SR Holmen 17-05.00 NWI
17-05(-0.0) FOUL 16-09(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0) FOUL
7 Haley Strouf SR Rice Lake 17-01.50 NWI
FOUL 16-02(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0)
8 Natisha Hiedeman JR GB Southwst 16-10.25 NWI
16-05.25(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-08.50(-0.0)
9 Tuyet Nguyen JR Greenfield 16-10.00 NWI
15-10.75(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 16-03.75(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0)
10 Haylee Martin JR Wilmot Union 16-06.25 NWI
13-09.50(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) FOUL
11 Marissa Wustrack SR Fond du Lac 16-05.75 NWI
16-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-00(-0.0)
12 Alison Nelson SO Oshkosh West 16-02.50 NWI
15-03(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0)
13 Amelia Maradas SR Whitefish Ba 16-02.25 NWI
16-02.25(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0)
14 Amanda Schaefer SR Kimberly 16-02.25 NWI
14-10.75(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 12-10.75(-0.0)
15 Natalie Wissing SR Divine Savior 16-02.00 NWI
15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-02(-0.0)
16 Melissa Kirchoff SR Franklin 16-00.00 NWI
FOUL 16-00(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0)
17 Kia Smurawa SR Shawano 15-10.75 NWI
15-08.75(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0)
18 Brecklyn Skaleski SR Janesvlle Parker 15-09.50 NWI
15-09.50(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0)
19 Megan Wadsworth SR Badger 15-08.25 NWI
15-08.25(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0)
20 Alyssa Faucett SO Wausau West 15-06.00 NWI
14-10(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0)
21 Morgan Marnholtz JR Merrill 15-05.75 NWI
15-04.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) FOUL
22 Jerica Kotarak JR Muskego 15-05.50 NWI
15-02(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0)
23 Lydia Snyder SR Manitowoc Li 14-08.50 NWI
14-07.75(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
24 Kaitlyn Ganrude JR La Crosse Logan 14-03.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 14-03.50(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: * 40-04 2013 Mikayla Robertson, Menomonee Falls
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Natisha Hiedeman JR GB Southwst 38-05.75 +0.0
36-11.75(+0.0) 36-10(+0.0) 38-05.75(+0.0) 35-03(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI)
2 Alisha Harper SR Brkfield Est 37-10.00 +0.0
36-07.25(+0.0) 37-02.25(+0.0) 36-10.75(+0.0) 37-08(+0.0) 37-10(+0.0) 37-06.25(+0.0)
3 Jade Nolan JR Milw. Mad/Career 37-06.75 +0.0
36-00.75(+0.0) 37-00.50(+0.0) FOUL 37-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 36-09.50(NWI)
4 Melissa Kirchoff SR Franklin 37-04.00 +0.0
36-04(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 33-07.50(+0.0) 35-08.25(+0.0) 37-04(+0.0)
5 Monique Felix JR Sheboygan No 37-03.25 +0.0
37-03(+0.0) 36-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 37-00.75(+0.0) 35-03.50(+0.0) 37-03.25(+0.0)
6 Jerica Kotarak JR Muskego 37-01.00 +0.0
36-00.75(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0) 35-10(+0.0) 33-08(+0.0) 36-02(NWI) 37-01(NWI)
7 Marissa Wustrack SR Fond du Lac 36-11.00 +0.0
36-07.75(+0.0) 36-08.75(+0.0) 36-11(+0.0) 36-05(+0.0) 35-08.75(NWI) FOUL
8 Alize Souter SR Milw Vincent 36-09.25 +0.0
30-09.25(+0.0) 33-09.75(+0.0) 36-06.25(+0.0) 36-09.25(+0.0) 35-10.25(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
9 Tatum Houlihan SO Stevens Point 36-08.00 +0.0
34-05(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0) 36-08(+0.0) 34-03.50(+0.0) 36-04.25(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI)
10 Sydnee Matthew SR Milw King 36-07.75 +0.0
36-07.75(+0.0) 35-02.25(+0.0) 35-05.50(+0.0) FOUL 35-11.25(NWI) 35-11(NWI)
11 Tuyet Nguyen JR Greenfield 36-04.00 +0.0
36-04(+0.0) 35-09.25(+0.0) 36-02.75(+0.0) 34-03.50(+0.0) 35-01(NWI) 35-04(NWI)
12 Natalie Gottschalk SR Waukesha S 36-03.00 +0.0
33-00(+0.0) 36-03(+0.0) 35-02.75(+0.0)
13 Morgan Marnholtz JR Merrill 36-01.50 +0.0
31-03(+0.0) 35-04.75(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0)
14 Haylee Martin JR Wilmot Union 35-11.00 +0.0
35-08.50(+0.0) 34-00(+0.0) 35-11(+0.0)
15 Taylor Weis SR Kettle Moran 35-08.25 +0.0
FOUL 35-08.25(+0.0) 35-07.75(+0.0)
16 Amanda Schaefer SR Kimberly 35-07.75 +0.0
35-07.75(+0.0) 35-07(+0.0) FOUL
17 Sydney Otto SO De Pere 35-06.00 +0.0
34-04(+0.0) 35-06(+0.0) 34-08.75(+0.0)
18 Amanda Wiebke SO Onalaska 35-05.00 +0.0
35-05(+0.0) 34-01.25(+0.0) 34-02.50(+0.0)
19 Annie Wagner JR River Falls 35-04.50 +0.0
FOUL 34-06(+0.0) 35-04.50(+0.0)
20 Kaylahn Jones JR Madison La Folle 35-03.75 +0.0
34-11(+0.0) 34-06(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0)
21 Alli Calkins SR Janesville Craig 34-11.00 +0.0
FOUL 34-11(+0.0) 34-05(+0.0)
22 Alexis Stika SR La Crosse Logan 34-09.00 +0.0
33-04.25(+0.0) 34-09(+0.0) FOUL
23 Brecklyn Skaleski SR Janesvlle Parker 34-07.50 +0.0
34-06.75(+0.0) 34-07.50(+0.0) 34-02(+0.0)
24 Jenna Heimark SO West Bend We 32-11.75 +0.0
FOUL 32-10.25(+0.0) 32-11.75(+0.0)
Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 49-04.25 2010 Jessica Maroszek, Seymour
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiley Sabin SR Slinger 45-03.75
44-06 44-01 44-07.50 45-03.75 44-08.50 43-10.50
2 Stephanie Kostowicz SR Oak Creek 41-07.00
40-10 37-11.25 39-06.50 41-07 40-11 37-06
3 Kaitlyn Long SR Monona Grove 40-11.50
40-04 38-10 39-09.50 40-11.50 40-10.50 40-09
4 Courtney Chaney SR Milw King 40-10.75
36-01 39-06.25 39-09 37-05.75 38-03 40-10.75
5 Katy Cihlar SR Wausau West 40-03.00
37-04 FOUL 40-03 FOUL FOUL 39-02.25
6 Isabella Samuels JR GB Preble 39-09.50
37-03.75 39-06 37-04.75 35-02.50 38-06 39-09.50
7 Kris Lindow SO Ashwaubenon 38-11.00
38-11 36-09 38-08.50 38-06.75 37-06 36-10
8 Lauren Egnarski SR Pulaski 38-06.50
38-06.50 37-10.50 FOUL FOUL 34-11 FOUL
9 Sam Noennig SO Hartford 38-06.50
38-06.50 FOUL 37-00 FOUL 36-06.75 36-03.50
10 Lacey Cousins SO Beloit Memorial 38-03.00
35-11.50 38-03 37-08 FOUL FOUL 36-08.50
11 Kassera Hansen JR La Crosse Logan 37-09.50
37-09.50 34-02 35-11
12 Pattie Albinger SR West Bend We 37-07.00
36-05 37-07 35-11
13 Lauren Kudronowicz SR Muskego 37-02.50
FOUL 37-02.50 35-08
14 Renee Sladek SR Merrill 37-01.50
35-11.50 35-11.50 37-01.50
15 Ella Schultz SO W Allis Cent 35-07.00
34-00 33-03.25 35-07
16 Alexus Crockett SO Stoughton 35-03.50
32-05 35-03.50 35-02
17 Elizabeth Kelliher SR Waukesha N 35-01.50
35-01.50 FOUL FOUL
18 Mileesha Hamilton SR Racine Case 35-01.00
33-09.50 FOUL 35-01
19 Patricia Boles JR New Berlin W 34-11.50
34-11.50 FOUL 34-04.50
20 Ellie Ottoson JR Lakeland 34-08.50
33-11.50 34-08.50 32-06
21 Kiara Cruz SO Middleton 34-03.00
34-03 34-00.75 33-11.50
22 Faberje Silverman SR Milw Vincent 33-06.00
32-04 32-00.50 33-06
23 Jessie Larson JR Janesville Craig 31-03.50
30-11.50 FOUL 31-03.50
24 Brianne Harris JR Arrowhead 30-05.75
29-10 FOUL 30-05.75
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 169-10 1999 Jill Pedretti, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Noennig SO Hartford 148-11
124-10 148-11 131-01 143-09 138-01 148-11
2 Kiley Sabin SR Slinger 138-05
133-05 134-02 134-05 134-00 138-05 134-04
3 Katy Cihlar SR Wausau West 132-08
127-03 123-01 122-07 116-02 110-11 132-08
4 Karly Murphy SO River Falls 128-06
124-04 112-06 120-05 128-06 124-00 109-11
5 Josie Schaefer FR Baraboo 128-03
127-02 128-03 121-09 124-08 115-06 113-05
6 Kristina Kennedy SR Madison La Folle 127-06
113-09 127-06 122-03 FOUL FOUL 118-05
7 Renee Sladek SR Merrill 127-02
121-00 FOUL FOUL 127-02 123-04 FOUL
8 Jenna Rosenthal SR Fond du Lac 126-04
115-04 126-04 117-01 FOUL FOUL 109-04
9 Holly Houston SO Madison Mem 118-02
111-00 FOUL 118-02 102-00 FOUL FOUL
10 Emily LaCount JR Kimberly 117-03
110-06 106-04 117-03 112-06 110-00 115-09
11 Courtney Chaney SR Milw King 116-05
116-05 FOUL FOUL
12 Katie Boehnen JR Oregon 114-11
114-11 FOUL 112-05
13 Lindsay Hillmer JR Kettle Moran 113-04
101-06 113-04 103-01
14 Faberje Silverman SR Milw Vincent 111-08
FOUL 95-05 111-08
15 Melissa Werth JR Appleton E 108-11
108-11 105-02 108-06
16 Abby Jankowski JR Greendale 105-10
103-08 FOUL 105-10
17 Stephanie Kostowicz SR Oak Creek 105-02
105-02 FOUL FOUL
18 Ali Gartner SO Waukesha N 105-01
93-03 91-00 105-01
19 Olivia Simmons SO Westosha Cen 103-09
92-06 100-02 103-09
20 Brianna Jordahl JR Milton 102-10
98-02 95-10 102-10
21 Mileesha Hamilton SR Racine Case 102-05
FOUL FOUL 102-05
22 Brieanne Lippert SR Hortonville 102-00
102-00 101-08 97-01
23 Alexis Hardy JR Wauwatosa W 100-02
90-05 100-02 93-09
24 Hannah Manders JR Watertown 99-04
88-06 FOUL 99-04
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kenosha Tremper 48 2) Brookfield East 40
3) Whitefish Bay 26 4) De Pere 25
5) Milw. King 24 6) Neenah 23
7) Union Grove 22 7) West Bend West 22
9) Milw. Riverside University 20 9) Bay Port 20
9) Middleton 20 12) Sun Prairie 19
13) Kenosha Bradford 18 13) Slinger 18
13) Wauwatosa East 18 13) Wausau West 18
17) Eau Claire Memorial 17 17) Monona Grove 17
17) La Crosse Logan 17 17) Holmen 17
17) Arrowhead 17 22) Hartford 16
23) Mukwonago 14 24) Muskego 13
24) Franklin 13 26) Racine Case 12
27) Green Bay Southwest 11 27) Milw. Madison/Career &Tec 11
29) Germantown 10 30) Wauwatosa West 8
30) Oak Creek 8 30) Sheboygan North 8
30) Waukesha West 8 34) Brookfield Central 7
34) River Falls 7 34) Kimberly 7
37) New Berlin West 6 37) Green Bay Preble 6
37) Hamilton 6 40) Reedsburg Area 5
40) Oregon 5 42) Appleton North 4.50
43) Ashwaubenon 4 43) Pulaski 4
43) Baraboo 4 43) Sauk Prairie 4
43) DeForest 4 43) Waukesha South 4
49) Fond du Lac 3 49) Homestead 3
49) Beloit Memorial 3 49) Madison La Follette 3
53) Rice Lake 2 53) Notre Dame 2
53) Waukesha North 2 53) Kettle Moraine 2
53) Merrill 2 58) Oshkosh West 1
58) Menomonee Falls 1 58) Milw. Vincent/De 1
58) Superior 1 62) Pius XI 0.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.57 2003 Demi Omole, Dominican
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Foster SR Kenosha St. Jose 11.15Q -0.6 2
2 Zack Baun JR Brown Deer 11.17Q -1.1 1
3 Aaron Chier JR Cedar Grove-Belg 11.16q -0.6 2
4 Jonah Bauer SO Elk Mound 11.19q -1.1 1
5 Karl Tatum JR Milw Luthern 11.20q -0.6 2
6 Ryan Send SR Brkfield_Acd 11.24q -1.1 1
7 Adam Weigman JR Denmark 11.36q -1.1 1
8 Travis Monnier SO Chetek-Weyer 11.38q -1.1 1
9 Ty DeForest JR Marshall 11.39q -0.6 2
10 Eli Temanson SR Stratford 11.40q -0.6 2
11 Erik VanVleet SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 11.41 -1.1 1
12 Austin Johnson JR Berlin 11.41 -0.6 2
13 Jacob Gerzsik SR Black River Fall 11.44 -0.6 2
14 Cody Schmidt SR Nekoosa 11.48 -1.1 1
15 Garrett Gjerseth JR Black River Fall 11.55 -1.1 1
16 Tarzis Maurer SR Florence/Niagara 11.61 -0.6 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 10.57 2003 Demi Omole, Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jonah Bauer SO Elk Mound 11.09 0.3
2 Karl Tatum JR Milw Luthern 11.21 0.3
3 Ryan Send SR Brkfield_Acd 11.22 0.3
4 Matt Foster SR Kenosha St. Jose 11.23 0.3
5 Zack Baun JR Brown Deer 11.23 0.3
6 Aaron Chier JR Cedar Grove-Belg 11.25 0.3
7 Adam Weigman JR Denmark 11.28 0.3
8 Travis Monnier SO Chetek-Weyer 11.35 0.3
9 Ty DeForest JR Marshall 11.46 0.3
10 Eli Temanson SR Stratford 11.51 0.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.40 6/4/2011 Matt Gerber, Tomahawk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zack Baun JR Brown Deer 22.08Q 0.2 1
2 Erick Huertas SR Grafton 22.13Q -0.1 2
3 Matt Foster SR Kenosha St. Jose 22.23q -0.1 2
4 Jonah Bauer SO Elk Mound 22.32q 0.2 1
5 Aaron Chier JR Cedar Grove-Belg 22.38q -0.1 2
6 Erik VanVleet SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 22.40q 0.2 1
7 Ryan Send SR Brkfield_Acd 22.45q 0.2 1
8 Ethan Willman JR Two Rivers 22.52q -0.1 2
9 Eli Temanson SR Stratford 22.54q 0.2 1
10 Nati Lehman JR Valders 22.60q 0.2 1
11 Collin Hofacker JR Freedom 22.65 -0.1 2
12 Travis Monnier SO Chetek-Weyer 22.74 -0.1 2
13 Dylan Langer SO Mauston 23.01 0.2 1
14 Tarzis Maurer SR Florence/Niagara 23.15 0.2 1
15 Alex Maldonado SR Viroqua 23.20 -0.1 2
16 Benjamin Rounds SO McFarland 23.38 -0.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 21.40 6/4/2011 Matt Gerber, Tomahawk
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Erick Huertas SR Grafton 22.09 -0.6 22.085
2 Aaron Chier JR Cedar Grove-Belg 22.09 -0.6 22.087
3 Jonah Bauer SO Elk Mound 22.21 -0.6
4 Matt Foster SR Kenosha St. Jose 22.22 -0.6
5 Erik VanVleet SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 22.32 -0.6
6 Ryan Send SR Brkfield_Acd 22.37 -0.6
7 Ethan Willman JR Two Rivers 22.61 -0.6
8 Zack Baun JR Brown Deer 22.63 -0.6
9 Nati Lehman JR Valders 22.83 -0.6
10 Eli Temanson SR Stratford 22.85 -0.6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.26 2013 Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Memorial
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erick Huertas SR Grafton * 47.86Q 2
2 Bryce Koval SR Arcadia 49.37Q 1
3 Justin Skinkis SR Seymour 49.86q 2
4 Adrian Harmsen JR Waupun 49.86q 1
5 Charlie Kutschenreuter JR East Troy 49.99q 2
6 Mitchell Lehmann SO West Salem 50.07q 1
7 Caleb Holldorf SR Baldwin-Woodvill 50.12q 1
8 Alec Burcham SR Mount Horeb 50.21q 1
9 Michael Blanck SR New Holstein 50.36q 2
10 Alex Maldonado SR Viroqua 50.53q 2
11 Dylan McGuire JR Luxemburg-Casco 50.69 2
12 Jesse Vlasnik SO Unity 50.99 2
13 Ryan Buske SR Bloomer 51.56 1
14 James Vander Galien SR Ripon 51.72 1
15 Jordan Melton JR Spooner 51.76 2
16 Austin Johnson JR Berlin 52.06 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 48.26 2013 Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Erick Huertas SR Grafton 48.43
2 Bryce Koval SR Arcadia 49.37
3 Adrian Harmsen JR Waupun 49.94
4 Justin Skinkis SR Seymour 50.18
5 Mitchell Lehmann SO West Salem 50.55
6 Charlie Kutschenreuter JR East Troy 50.69
7 Michael Blanck SR New Holstein 50.92
8 Caleb Holldorf SR Baldwin-Woodvill 51.26
9 Alex Maldonado SR Viroqua 52.31
10 Alec Burcham SR Mount Horeb 52.40
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:52.00 2013 Joseph Hinz, Freedom
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ethan Moehn SR Monroe 1:52.16 2
2 Jacob Goldberg JR Shorewood 1:53.56 2
3 Jake Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 1:53.72 2
4 Joe Novak JR Catholic Memoria 1:54.36 2
5 James Jeninga JR Milw Luthern 1:54.68 2
6 Sam Hinz JR Freedom 1:54.99 2
7 Justin Skinkis SR Seymour 1:55.49 2
8 Markus Ellermann JR Dodge/Min Pt 1:56.21 2
9 Jacob Caswell SO Berlin 1:56.33 2
10 Aaron Bhatoya SR Peshtigo 1:56.50 2
11 Henry Klein JR Saint Croix Fall 1:56.96 1
12 Alec Bass SR River Valley 1:58.30 1
13 Sam Shields SO Shorewood 1:58.44 1
14 Sam Wallenfelt SR Altoona 1:58.79 1
15 Sawyer Brunkow JR Altoona 2:00.57 1
16 Jack Geiger SR Prescott 2:01.74 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 4:11.93 1981 John Easker, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Moehn SR Monroe 4:09.56*
2 Jake Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 4:13.82
3 Joe Novak JR Catholic Memoria 4:13.93
4 Sam Hinz JR Freedom 4:15.61
5 Noah Tostrud SR Monroe 4:15.97
6 Ben Eidenschink JR Nekoosa 4:16.00
7 Jonah Nelson SR Dodge/Min Pt 4:16.91
8 Mitchell Bilitz SR Winn Luth Ac 4:18.28
9 Brett Harms SR Whitewater 4:19.30
10 Austin Pasch SR Westby 4:19.46
11 Sam Bianchi JR Two Rivers 4:24.22
12 Henry Klein JR Saint Croix Fall 4:24.88
13 Bryan Tomek SR Tomahawk 4:26.14
14 Clark Otte FR Sheboygan Falls 4:31.05
15 Sam Bach JR Colby 4:31.60
16 Alec Weinhold JR Grafton 4:31.89
17 Jacob Ohnstad SR Grantsburg 4:33.18
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 9:08.08 1981 John Easker, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Moehn SR Monroe 9:15.02
2 Ben Eidenschink JR Nekoosa 9:22.69
3 Charles Stahl JR Shorewood 9:24.71
4 Austin Pasch SR Westby 9:25.26
5 Brett Harms SR Whitewater 9:26.77
6 Kevin Ryan SR Kenosha St. Jose 9:27.08
7 Mitchell Bilitz SR Winn Luth Ac 9:27.27
8 Sam Kuhlmann SO Shorewood 9:40.13
9 Daniel Pederson SO Spooner 9:41.09
10 Bryan Tomek SR Tomahawk 9:45.89
11 Henry Woloszyn SR Edgewood 9:46.50
12 Nick Zolondek SO Mauston 9:47.45
13 Matt Vosters SR Freedom 9:49.92
14 Derek Hietpas SO Little Chute 9:52.35
15 Luke Sampson SO Little Chute 9:52.37
16 Sasha Maro SR Mondovi 9:52.41
17 Timmy Heikkila SO Northwestern 10:17.73
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ethan Willman JR Two Rivers 14.87Q 0.2 1
2 Mathew Peter SR St. Thomas More 15.06Q 0.2 2
3 Max Prashak JR Somerset 15.12q 0.2 1
4 Marcus Cornelius JR Seymour 15.15q 0.2 2
5 Luke Thiele SR Lakeside 15.18q 0.2 1
6 Brett Schommer JR Freedom 15.20q 0.2 2
7 Brett Freier SR Ellsworth 15.26q 0.2 1
8 Ryan Epping SR Mount Horeb 15.34q 0.2 2
9 Colton Davis JR New Holstein 15.42q 0.2 2
10 Anthony Litersky SR Ashland 15.44q 0.2 1
11 Tyler Gnas JR Saint Francis 15.60 0.2 1
12 Sam Eckert SR East Troy 15.66 0.2 2
13 Logan Rubeck SR Fall Creek 15.66 0.2 1
14 Tyler Janke SR Westfield/Montel 15.70 0.2 2
15 Logan Furniss JR Lodi 15.80 0.2 1
16 Ryan Onshus JR Viroqua 16.21 0.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
State Record: * 14.12 6/4/2011 Jordan Schmidt, Kewaunee
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Max Prashak JR Somerset 14.71 -1.7
2 Mathew Peter SR St. Thomas More 14.73 -1.7
3 Ethan Willman JR Two Rivers 14.87 -1.7
4 Anthony Litersky SR Ashland 14.92 -1.7
5 Luke Thiele SR Lakeside 15.01 -1.7
6 Brett Freier SR Ellsworth 15.15 -1.7
7 Marcus Cornelius JR Seymour 15.20 -1.7
8 Brett Schommer JR Freedom 15.28 -1.7
9 Ryan Epping SR Mount Horeb 15.72 -1.7
10 Colton Davis JR New Holstein 15.73 -1.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 37.91 2009 Jared Abbrederis, Wautoma/Faith Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Thiele SR Lakeside 39.07Q 1
2 Ethan Willman JR Two Rivers 39.31Q 2
3 Kelvin Johnson SR Belleville/New G 39.09q 1
4 Zach Jensen SR Brillion 40.17q 1
5 Joe Bullis JR Whitewater 40.29q 2
6 Michael Grimm SR Saint Francis 40.36q 1
7 Marcus Cornelius JR Seymour 40.76q 2
8 Brett Freier SR Ellsworth 40.89q 2
9 Jacob Reddeman JR Poynette 40.97q 2
10 Matt Goodney SR Platteville 41.20q 1
11 Logan Rubeck SR Fall Creek 41.25 1
12 Sandy Cohen SR Seymour 41.41 1
13 Tyler Janke SR Westfield/Montel 41.61 1
14 Aaron Huber JR Martin Luther 41.72 2
15 Lucas Duce SR Altoona 42.39 2
16 Sawyer Rubeck SO Fall Creek 42.57 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 37.91 2009 Jared Abbrederis, Wautoma/Faith Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Willman JR Two Rivers 39.25
2 Luke Thiele SR Lakeside 39.59
3 Joe Bullis JR Whitewater 39.74
4 Kelvin Johnson SR Belleville/New G 39.82
5 Zach Jensen SR Brillion 40.20
6 Jacob Reddeman JR Poynette 40.48
7 Michael Grimm SR Saint Francis 40.67
8 Marcus Cornelius JR Seymour 41.15
9 Matt Goodney SR Platteville 41.94
10 Brett Freier SR Ellsworth 41.99
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milw. Lutheran 43.22Q 1
1) Laron Folley FR 2) Karl Tatum JR
3) Donovan Rathell SO 4) Terrance Banks SR
2 Freedom 43.38Q 2
1) Ty Krueger SO 2) Jacob Green SR
3) Shawn Nitke JR 4) Ben Randerson SR
3 Mount Horeb 43.44q 1
1) Juan Aguilar SR 2) Ryan Epping SR
3) Wyatt Thompson JR 4) Isaiah Lesure SR
4 Lodi 43.50q 1
1) Paul Karls JR 2) Jordan Shea SR
3) Nathan DeGroff SR 4) Garrett Bollant SR
5 Marshall 43.56q 2
1) TJ Taylor SR 2) Austin Sinden SR
3) Logan Haefner JR 4) Ty DeForest JR
6 Grafton 43.59q 2
1) Will Favret SR 2) Sam Miller JR
3) Alex Gall SR 4) Nic Fullington SO
7 River Valley 43.61q 2
1) Micheal Honer JR 2) Cole Eastlick SO
3) Hunter Schwingle SO 4) Kyle Thomas FR
8 Denmark 43.76q 2
1) Zachary Pantzlaff SO 2) Jonathon Deprey FR
3) Drew Westlund SO 4) Adam Weigman JR
9 Xavier 43.80q 1
1) Levi O'Brien JR 2) Keaton Clark SR
3) Matt Kinderman JR 4) Seth Folz SR
10 Nekoosa 44.01q 2
1) Colton Kukulka SR 2) Tanner Stephens JR
3) Aaron Peckham JR 4) Cody Schmidt SR
11 Kenosha St. Joseph 44.04 1
1) Colin Antonneau FR 2) Zev Clark SO
3) Romahn Clark JR 4) Matt Foster SR
12 Racine St. Catherine's 44.11 2
1) Tarail King SR 2) Terryon Bumpus FR
3) Titonaro Bumpus FR 4) Connor Naeve JR
13 Somerset 44.14 1
1) Dallas Johnson SR 2) Mitchell Foster JR
3) Max Prashak JR 4) Sam Schoenborn JR
14 Osceola 44.16 1
1) Riley Edling JR 2) Tristan Vazquez SR
3) Teddy Gildersleeve SO 4) Ethan Ellingsworth FR
15 Amery 44.60 2
1) Nik Lyon SR 2) Cody Thomsen SO
3) Antonio Anderson JR 4) Joshua Monnot SR
16 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 44.91 1
1) Jonny Chamberlain JR 2) Sean Kositzka JR
3) Derek Buchman SO 4) Travis Monnier SO
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
State Record: * 42.48 6/4/2011 West Salem, West Salem
J McCabe, B Heilman, J Niebuhr, A Koenen
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier 43.52
1) Levi O'Brien JR 2) Keaton Clark SR
3) Matt Kinderman JR 4) Seth Folz SR
2 Milw. Lutheran 43.53
1) Laron Folley FR 2) Karl Tatum JR
3) Donovan Rathell SO 4) Terrance Banks SR
3 Mount Horeb 43.59
1) Juan Aguilar SR 2) Ryan Epping SR
3) Wyatt Thompson JR 4) Isaiah Lesure SR
4 Freedom 43.85
1) Ty Krueger SO 2) Jacob Green SR
3) Shawn Nitke JR 4) Ben Randerson SR
5 Lodi 43.89
1) Paul Karls JR 2) John Hatch SR
3) Nathan DeGroff SR 4) Garrett Bollant SR
6 Marshall 43.95
1) TJ Taylor SR 2) Austin Sinden SR
3) Logan Haefner JR 4) Ty DeForest JR
7 Denmark 43.99
1) Zachary Pantzlaff SO 2) Jonathon Deprey FR
3) Drew Westlund SO 4) Adam Weigman JR
8 Nekoosa 44.13
1) Colton Kukulka SR 2) Tanner Stephens JR
3) Aaron Peckham JR 4) Cody Schmidt SR
9 River Valley 44.18
1) Micheal Honer JR 2) Cole Eastlick SO
3) Hunter Schwingle SO 4) Kyle Thomas FR
10 Grafton 44.36
1) Will Favret SR 2) Sam Miller JR
3) Alex Gall SR 4) Nic Fullington SO
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freedom 1:29.10Q 1
1) Ben Randerson SR 2) Shawn Nitke JR
3) Jacob Green SR 4) Collin Hofacker JR
2 Grafton 1:29.66Q 2
1) Alex Gall SR 2) Sam Miller JR
3) Matt Salm SR 4) Nic Fullington SO
3 Lodi 1:29.60q 1
1) Paul Karls JR 2) Logan Furniss JR
3) Nathan DeGroff SR 4) Garrett Bollant SR
4 Xavier 1:30.04q 2
1) Levi O'Brien JR 2) Keaton Clark SR
3) Matt Kinderman JR 4) Seth Folz SR
5 Mount Horeb 1:30.27q 2
1) Juan Aguilar SR 2) Wyatt Thompson JR
3) Ryan Epping SR 4) Isaiah Lesure SR
6 Marshall 1:30.65q 1
1) TJ Taylor SR 2) Isi Salas JR
3) Logan Haefner JR 4) Ty DeForest JR
7 Milw. Lutheran 1:30.66q 2
1) Terrance Banks SR 2) Chris Hall SR
3) Sam Konings SR 4) Jacob Paiser SR
8 Monroe 1:30.73q 1
1) Blain Harpstrite JR 2) Blake Bast SR
3) Forrest Klug-Hanson SR 4) Dakota Phillips SR
9 Nekoosa 1:31.26q 1
1) Colton Kukulka SR 2) Tanner Stephens JR
3) Tarek Tuttle SO 4) Cody Schmidt SR
10 Racine St. Catherine's 1:32.43q 2
1) Ernest Cobb FR 2) Terryon Bumpus FR
3) Titonaro Bumpus FR 4) Connor Naeve JR
11 Somerset 1:33.00 1
1) Max Prashak JR 2) Bailey White SR
3) Mitchell Foster JR 4) Sam Schoenborn JR
12 Northwestern 1:33.05 2
1) Carter Shelafoe SR 2) Mitch Graskey SR
3) Nate Pearson SO 4) Ryan Pufall JR
13 Brown Deer 1:33.66 1
1) Nyles Williams SO 2) Kalvin Wiley JR
3) Nick Coleman JR 4) Zack Baun JR
-- Altoona DQ 2
1) Collin Hanson SR 2) Alex Sanford JR
3) Lucas Duce SR 4) Casey Van Ert SR
-- Little Chute DQ 2
1) Jay-Ar Brouillard JR 2) Ryan Christopherson SR
3) Parker Gloudemans SO 4) Tyler Zak SR
-- Saint Croix Falls DQ 1
1) Alex Jorgensen SR 2) Brian Gilbert SR
3) Niko Neuman JR 4) Joe Rademacher SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
State Record: * 1:27.66 6/4/2011 Winneconne, Winneconne
C Schroeder, G Buyeske, T Buyeske, R Gardner
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Horeb 1:29.45
1) Juan Aguilar SR 2) Wyatt Thompson JR
3) Ryan Epping SR 4) Isaiah Lesure SR
2 Milw. Lutheran 1:29.83
1) Terrance Banks SR 2) Jacob Paiser SR
3) Chris Hall SR 4) Karl Tatum JR
3 Xavier 1:30.00
1) Levi O'Brien JR 2) Keaton Clark SR
3) Matt Kinderman JR 4) Seth Folz SR
4 Lodi 1:30.01
1) Paul Karls JR 2) Logan Furniss JR
3) Nathan DeGroff SR 4) Garrett Bollant SR
5 Grafton 1:30.53
1) Alex Gall SR 2) Sam Miller JR
3) Matt Salm SR 4) Nic Fullington SO
6 Marshall 1:30.82
1) TJ Taylor SR 2) Isi Salas JR
3) Logan Haefner JR 4) Ty DeForest JR
7 Monroe 1:30.93
1) Blain Harpstrite JR 2) Blake Bast SR
3) Forrest Klug-Hanson SR 4) Dakota Phillips SR
8 Nekoosa 1:32.24
1) Colton Kukulka SR 2) Tanner Stephens JR
3) Tarek Tuttle SO 4) Cody Schmidt SR
9 Racine St. Catherine's 1:32.53
1) Jersey Eickhorst SR 2) Terryon Bumpus FR
3) Titonaro Bumpus FR 4) Connor Naeve JR
-- Freedom DQ
1) Ben Randerson SR 2) Shawn Nitke JR
3) Jacob Green SR 4) Collin Hofacker JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:19.62 2013 Shorewood
A. Grimmer, T. Dennis, J. Goldberg, J. Rabon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grafton * 3:19.04Q 2
1) Sam Miller JR 2) Patrick Tobianski SR
3) Matt Salm SR 4) Erick Huertas SR
2 Little Chute 3:21.67Q 1
1) Tyler Zak SR 2) Parker Gloudemans SO
3) Zack Hietpas SR 4) Joe Van Grinsven SR
3 Mount Horeb 3:21.29q 2
1) Alec Burcham SR 2) Juan Aguilar SR
3) Isaiah Lesure SR 4) Wyatt Thompson JR
4 Arcadia 3:22.51q 1
1) Jim Hoesley SO 2) Brian Lettner JR
3) Dalton White SR 4) Bryce Koval SR
5 Ripon 3:23.18q 1
1) Peter Vander Galien SR 2) Elias Nelsen SR
3) Evan Long JR 4) James Vander Galien SR
6 Shorewood 3:23.26q 2
1) Jack Mauer JR 2) Taylor Dennis JR
3) Anthony Brewer SO 4) Jacob Goldberg JR
7 Freedom 3:23.44q 1
1) Collin Hofacker JR 2) Jacob Green SR
3) Isaac Gonnering SO 4) Sam Hinz JR
8 Dodgeville/Min Point 3:25.09q 1
1) Markus Ellermann JR 2) Jonah Nelson SR
3) Ryan Raess JR 4) Jack Schickel SO
9 East Troy 3:25.36q 2
1) Noah Scheer SR 2) Cody Studt SR
3) Nathan Nguyen JR 4) Charlie Kutschenreuter JR
10 Lodi 3:25.97q 2
1) Paul Karls JR 2) Nathan DeGroff SR
3) Garrett Bollant SR 4) Jordan Shea SR
11 Winneconne 3:27.09 2
1) Matthew Barthel SO 2) Luke Flunker JR
3) Jerod Szulczewski JR 4) Zach Henderson SO
12 Altoona 3:28.24 1
1) Connor Olson JR 2) Alex Sanford JR
3) Sam Wallenfelt SR 4) Casey Van Ert SR
13 Peshtigo 3:28.38 2
1) Jake Romenesko SO 2) Colin Hass JR
3) Connor Smith FR 4) Aaron Bhatoya SR
14 Northwestern 3:30.11 1
1) Carter Shelafoe SR 2) Mason Lombard SR
3) Mitch Graskey SR 4) Ryan Pufall JR
15 Saint Croix Falls 3:31.43 1
1) Joe Rademacher SR 2) Brian Gilbert SR
3) Niko Neuman JR 4) Henry Klein JR
16 Durand 3:35.74 2
1) Darren Meixner SO 2) Stephen Reed SR
3) Brandon Brunner SR 4) Nicholas Gray SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 3:19.62 2013 Shorewood
A. Grimmer, T. Dennis, J. Goldberg, J. Rabon
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grafton 3:21.74
1) Sam Miller JR 2) Patrick Tobianski SR
3) Matt Salm SR 4) Erick Huertas SR
2 Shorewood 3:23.37
1) Jack Mauer JR 2) Taylor Dennis JR
3) Anthony Brewer SO 4) Jacob Goldberg JR
3 Mount Horeb 3:23.98
1) Wyatt Thompson JR 2) Juan Aguilar SR
3) Alec Burcham SR 4) Isaiah Lesure SR
4 Little Chute 3:24.32
1) Tyler Zak SR 2) Parker Gloudemans SO
3) Zack Hietpas SR 4) Joe Van Grinsven SR
5 Arcadia 3:26.13
1) Jim Hoesley SO 2) Brian Lettner JR
3) Dalton White SR 4) Bryce Koval SR
6 East Troy 3:28.02
1) Noah Scheer SR 2) Cody Studt SR
3) Nathan Nguyen JR 4) Charlie Kutschenreuter JR
7 Freedom 3:28.22
1) Collin Hofacker JR 2) Jacob Green SR
3) Isaac Gonnering SO 4) Sam Hinz JR
8 Lodi 3:29.32
1) Paul Karls JR 2) Garrett Bollant SR
3) Jordan Shea SR 4) Logan Mulcahy SR
9 Dodgeville/Min Point 3:33.62
1) Ryan Raess JR 2) Jonah Nelson SR
3) Markus Ellermann JR 4) Jack Schickel SO
-- Ripon DNF
1) Peter Vander Galien SR 2) Elias Nelsen SR
3) Evan Long JR 4) James Vander Galien SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 7:50.13 2012 Monroe
S. Christiansen, M. Bush, A. Barenklau, E. Moehn
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shorewood 7:51.04 2
1) Charles Stahl JR 2) James Douglas SO
3) Jack Mauer JR 4) Jacob Goldberg JR
2 Monroe 7:55.88 2
1) Trevor Blum SR 2) Noah Tostrud SR
3) Cody Faust JR 4) Jake Hirsbrunner SR
3 Milw. Lutheran 7:56.45 2
1) Tyler Hansen JR 2) Trevor Nargis JR
3) Sam Konings SR 4) James Jeninga JR
4 Dodgeville/Min Point 7:56.84 2
1) Markus Ellermann JR 2) Steven Blume SO
3) Jack Schickel SO 4) Jonah Nelson SR
5 Little Chute 7:56.96 2
1) Parker Wyngaard JR 2) Caden Sampson JR
3) Zack Hietpas SR 4) Joe Van Grinsven SR
6 Seymour 7:58.96 2
1) Kyle Peotter SR 2) Clayton Skogman SR
3) Zachary Bain SO 4) Justin Skinkis SR
7 Oostburg 8:05.85 2
1) Dave Kuffel SR 2) Adam Daane SR
3) Parker Gabrielse SR 4) Justin Molter SR
8 Grafton 8:06.93 2
1) Patrick Tobianski SR 2) Alec Weinhold JR
3) Parker White SO 4) Matt Salm SR
9 Mount Horeb 8:11.38 2
1) Logan Steinhoff SR 2) Glen Hook JR
3) John Rollins SO 4) Alec Burcham SR
10 Jefferson 8:16.74 1
1) Jesse Paucek SO 2) Mitchel Becht SR
3) Alex Anason FR 4) Rylee Miller FR
11 Winneconne 8:17.34 1
1) Matthew Barthel SO 2) Luke Kubasta JR
3) Jerod Szulczewski JR 4) Sam Engel JR
12 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8:18.56 1
1) Jeshaiah Snyder SO 2) Chris Anderson SR
3) Chase Riewestahl SR 4) Brandon Books JR
13 Bloomer 8:20.13 1
1) Ryan Buske SR 2) Jacob Anderson JR
3) Cory Zwiefelhofer SR 4) Clint Heinze SR
14 Medford Area 8:20.40 1
1) Dalton Hildebrandt JR 2) Josh Kakes JR
3) Kolten Ulrich SO 4) Brett Ulrich SR
15 Watertown Luther Prep 8:31.70 2
1) Josh Brands JR 2) Josh VonDeylen SR
3) Caleb Tomlin SR 4) Jake Melso JR
16 Northwestern 8:33.87 1
1) Timmy Heikkila SO 2) Brett Little SR
3) Leo Mack SO 4) Mason Lombard SR
Boys High Jump Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 2008 Paul Annear, Richland Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DJ DeValk SR Little Chute 6-07.00
2 Alex Bloom SR Seymour 6-07.00
3 Mason LeMere JR Southern Door 6-06.00
4 Jake Hirsbrunner SR Monroe 6-06.00
5 Brian Hammen SR Little Chute 6-06.00
6 Brett Thompson JR West Salem 6-04.00
7 Jason Hanson SO Kewaskum 6-04.00
8 Andrew Smith JR Racine St. Cathe 6-02.00
8 Matthew Tadych JR Winn Luth Ac 6-02.00
10 Zack Baun JR Brown Deer 6-02.00
10 Chanler Leonard SR Dodge/Min Pt 6-02.00
12 Tanner Bruchs JR Poynette 6-02.00
13 Walker Olson SR Chetek-Weyer 6-00.00
13 Jason Matteson JR St. Croix Ce 6-00.00
-- Heaven Hunt JR Somerset NH
-- Brett Vetterkind SR Mondovi NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 15-01 2000 Hans Schmidt, Park Falls
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Joppru SR Somerset 14-09.00
2 Cason Cleveland SR Edgerton 14-06.00
3 Ben Bahr SR Platteville 14-00.00
4 Eli Temanson SR Stratford 13-06.00
5 Mitchell Hasey SR Columbus 13-06.00
5 Eric Klister SR Wrightstown 13-06.00
5 Bryce Galstad JR Westby 13-06.00
8 Colton Peeters JR Freedom 13-06.00
8 Keagen Stonewerth JR Whitewater 13-06.00
10 Justin Bradley SR Unity 13-06.00
11 Trent Woeckner SR Xavier 13-06.00
12 Alex Bloom SR Seymour 13-06.00
13 Mitchell Taylor SR Lancaster 13-00.00
14 Josh Freyholtz JR St. Croix Ce 13-00.00
15 Reese Parker SO Cambridge 12-06.00
-- Mitch Parker JR Cambridge NH
-- Thomas Kennedy JR St. Thomas More NH
Boys Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 23-08.75 2012 Cody Zaeske, East Troy
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Alex Bloom SR Seymour 22-08.00 NWI
22-08(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 22-04.50(NWI) FOUL 22-00.25(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI)
2 Djdade Denson SR Univ Scl Mil 22-07.25 NWI
21-04.25(NWI) FOUL 22-07.25(NWI) 21-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Sandy Cohen SR Seymour 22-06.50 NWI
FOUL 22-06.50(NWI) FOUL 22-03.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI)
4 Tarzis Maurer SR Florence/Niagara 22-01.00 NWI
20-11.50(NWI) 22-01(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 22-00.25(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI)
5 Isaiah Lesure SR Mount Horeb 22-00.75 NWI
22-00.75(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) FOUL 21-10(NWI)
6 Ryan Hibbard SR Ashland 21-09.25 NWI
21-01(NWI) FOUL 21-07.75(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI)
7 Scott Hietpas JR Little Chute 21-08.00 NWI
21-08(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
8 Montravius Berry JR Milw Luthern 21-07.25 NWI
21-07(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) FOUL 21-07.25(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL
9 Tyus Hoeppner JR West Salem 21-05.50 NWI
21-05.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) FOUL 21-05.25(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI)
10 Keagen Stonewerth JR Whitewater 21-02.75 NWI
21-00.25(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)
11 Dallas Johnson SR Somerset 21-01.50 NWI
20-02(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI)
12 Sawyer Rubeck SO Fall Creek 20-10.50 NWI
19-08(NWI) FOUL 20-10.50(NWI)
13 John Hatch SR Lodi 20-10.00 NWI
20-05(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
14 Kevin Sanchez SR Jefferson 20-06.25 NWI
20-05(NWI) FOUL 20-06.25(NWI)
15 Anthony Anderson SR Sturgeon Bay 20-03.50 NWI
18-11(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL
16 Chanler Leonard SR Dodge/Min Pt 20-03.25 NWI
19-08.25(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
State Record: * 46-10 6/3/2011 Ben Schreib, Martin Luther
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Djdade Denson SR Univ Scl Mil 46-07.75 NWI
FOUL 46-07.75(-0.0) 45-11.50(-0.0) 44-08.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
2 Scott Hietpas JR Little Chute 45-10.00 NWI
45-10(-0.0) 45-05.75(-0.0) 42-06.75(-0.0) 43-02.25(-0.0) 43-11(-0.0) FOUL
3 Anthony Anderson SR Sturgeon Bay 45-01.75 NWI
45-01.75(-0.0) FOUL 42-09.75(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) 43-05(-0.0)
4 Garrison Woods SR Belleville/New G 44-08.75 NWI
44-00(-0.0) 42-01.50(-0.0) 44-03.25(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0) 44-08.75(-0.0)
5 Tim Dimino JR Lakeside 44-08.00 NWI
44-08(-0.0) 44-03.50(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0) 43-06(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0) 43-09(-0.0)
6 Chris Cooper SR Univ Scl Mil 44-00.75 NWI
FOUL 43-00.50(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0) 43-11.50(-0.0) 44-00.75(-0.0) 42-04.75(-0.0)
7 Paul Karls JR Lodi 43-10.50 NWI
42-02.75(-0.0) 42-03.25(-0.0) 42-10.50(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0) 43-10.50(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0)
8 Tyler Gnas JR Saint Francis 43-10.25 NWI
42-08.50(-0.0) 43-02(-0.0) 43-10.25(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) 43-04.50(-0.0) FOUL
9 John Hatch SR Lodi 43-01.00 NWI
43-01(-0.0) 42-08(-0.0) 42-11(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS
10 Aaron Monnot SR Witt-Birn 42-07.75 NWI
41-08.50(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 42-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
11 Sandy Cohen SR Seymour 42-00.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 42-00.25(-0.0)
12 Jordan Budnik SO Mosinee 41-02.75 NWI
41-00.25(-0.0) 41-02.75(-0.0) 40-07.50(-0.0)
13 Logan Peterson SR Cedar Grove-Belg 41-01.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 41-01.75(-0.0)
14 Derek Schambow SR Platteville 41-01.00 NWI
40-08.50(-0.0) 41-01(-0.0) FOUL
15 Anthony Litersky SR Ashland 40-07.25 NWI
39-11.25(-0.0) 40-00.25(-0.0) 40-07.25(-0.0)
16 Jason Matteson JR St. Croix Ce 38-06.25 NWI
38-06.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 64-08.75 1990 Jim Flanigan, Southern Door
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Maurer JR Brodhead/Juda 55-03.50
53-04.75 55-03.50 53-00.50 51-01.75 53-07 55-02
2 Deangelo Johnson SR Brillion 54-04.00
52-06 54-04 52-03 54-00 52-02.50 54-01.50
3 David Kalsow SR Wiheights/Barnev 54-01.75
49-06.50 51-03 54-01.75 48-07 53-01.50 53-06
4 Vince Propson SR Chilton 52-09.00
50-09 52-05.50 FOUL 50-06.75 FOUL 52-09
5 Matt Grottke SR Neillsville/Gran 52-07.00
50-08 52-01.75 49-01 49-03 51-03 52-07
6 Kelly Thomas JR Racine St. Cathe 51-00.75
FOUL 50-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-00.75
7 Thor Riemer SR Osceola 51-00.50
49-09.50 FOUL 46-11.50 51-00.50 50-07.50 49-06.50
8 Austin Stellpflug SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 50-01.00
46-02.75 49-05.25 43-10.50 48-04.50 47-10 50-01
9 Dakota Hopkins SR Fall Creek 49-01.50
43-05.50 49-01.50 47-07.50 47-02.75 47-05 47-00.50
10 Brenden Taylor JR Clinton 48-05.75
46-10.50 48-05.75 FOUL 47-05.25 FOUL FOUL
11 Joey Leonard SR Medford Area 48-03.25
48-00.50 48-03.25 46-00
12 Miles Kilpin JR East Troy 47-06.25
FOUL 47-06.25 45-00
13 Cal McCarty SR Southern Door 47-05.00
47-05 FOUL 46-03.75
14 Jackson Kania SR Seymour 46-07.00
46-07 FOUL FOUL
15 John Skubal SR Platteville 40-06.00
FOUL FOUL 40-06
-- Brad Stoll SR Whitewater FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 192-01 2003 Gavin Ball, Monona Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Maurer JR Brodhead/Juda 163-09
160-04 161-02 154-07 160-04 FOUL 163-09
2 Landon Ellingson SO Jefferson 157-04
150-04 150-03 153-06 155-02 157-04 FOUL
3 Ethan Palmer SR Mondovi 156-10
132-00 140-10 149-10 FOUL 120-09 156-10
4 Miles Kilpin JR East Troy 155-10
144-01 143-09 153-08 145-00 151-03 155-10
5 Tristin Wibel SR Altoona 155-07
FOUL 145-03 155-07 146-03 145-11 148-09
6 Brady Stockwell SR Waupun 151-06
151-06 119-09 142-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ryan Weber JR Platteville 151-05
135-00 151-05 FOUL FOUL 142-02 FOUL
8 John Skubal SR Platteville 150-07
150-07 FOUL FOUL 132-06 132-11 147-05
9 Dakota Hopkins SR Fall Creek 147-00
146-03 143-01 137-06 147-00 FOUL 145-05
10 Cal McCarty SR Southern Door 146-00
FOUL 146-00 144-04 FOUL 142-04 121-11
11 Landon Zimmerman SO Belleville/New G 141-10
141-10 FOUL FOUL
12 Matt Salm SR Bloomer 140-10
138-00 140-10 130-03
13 Nate Hanlon SR Winneconne 136-06
136-06 FOUL FOUL
14 Keaton Clark SR Xavier 133-01
124-09 109-07 133-01
-- Nick Fredrickson SR Kenosha St. Jose FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vince Propson SR Chilton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monroe 63 2) Seymour 37
3) Milw. Lutheran 35 3) Grafton 35
5) Little Chute 33 5) Shorewood 33
7) Mount Horeb 26 8) University School of Milw 21
9) Somerset 20 9) Brodhead/Juda 20
11) Two Rivers 18 12) Freedom 16.50
13) Lakeside Lutheran 16 13) Elk Mound 16
13) Xavier 16 16) Kenosha St. Joseph 13
16) Nekoosa 13 18) Arcadia 12
18) Lodi 12 18) Brillion 12
21) Catholic Memorial 11 21) East Troy 11
21) Cedar Grove-Belgium 11 24) Whitewater 10.50
25) Belleville/New Glarus 10 26) Waupun 9
26) Brookfield Academy 9 26) Platteville 9
29) Dodgeville/Min Point 8 29) Westby 8
29) Ashland 8 29) Edgerton 8
29) St. Thomas More 8 29) Jefferson 8
35) West Salem 7 36) Mondovi 6
36) Marshall 6 36) Sturgeon Bay 6
36) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel 6 36) Southern Door 6
41) Stratford 5 41) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 5
41) Florence/Niagara 5 41) Chilton 5
41) Brown Deer 5 46) Neillsville/Granton 4
46) Denmark 4 46) Altoona 4
49) Racine St. Catherine's 3.50 49) Winnebago Lutheran Aca. 3.50
51) Columbus 3 51) Saint Francis 3
51) Ellsworth 3 51) Poynette 3
51) Wrightstown 3 56) Osceola 2
56) New Holstein 2 56) Oostburg 2
56) Kewaskum 2 60) Baldwin-Woodville 1
60) Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.99 2008 Tasha Allen, Milwaukee North
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonnie Draxler SR Wrightstown 12.11Q -0.4 2
2 Nadia Williams SO Mount Horeb 12.53Q -0.6 1
3 Lexi Brost SR Nekoosa 12.59q -0.6 1
4 Erin Jaynes FR Catholic Memoria 12.63q -0.6 1
5 Kyla Blackmon SR Brown Deer 12.65q -0.4 2
6 Tatiana Sotka SO Waupaca 12.74q -0.4 2
7 Kelsey Worachek SR Xavier 12.74q -0.6 1
8 Chiara Sanders JR Shorewood 12.83q -0.6 1
9 Brittany Broome SO McFarland 12.88q -0.4 2
10 Mat'Tiana Stackhouse SO Turner 12.93q -0.4 2
11 Maggie Durni SO Platteville 12.96 -0.4 2
12 Alina Dillahunt SR Grafton 13.05 -0.6 1
13 Grace Holldorf SO Baldwin-Woodvill 13.11 -0.6 1
14 Bailey Ellefson JR Osceola 13.15 -0.4 2
15 Hanna Meyer SO Tomahawk 13.18 -0.4 2
16 Aimee Rice-Strand SR Osceola 13.39 -0.6 1
-- Brittany Jaeger SO Kiel FS -0.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 11.99 2008 Tasha Allen, Milwaukee North
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bonnie Draxler SR Wrightstown 12.19 -1.4
2 Nadia Williams SO Mount Horeb 12.46 -1.4
3 Erin Jaynes FR Catholic Memoria 12.55 -1.4
4 Kelsey Worachek SR Xavier 12.55 -1.4
5 Lexi Brost SR Nekoosa 12.64 -1.4
6 Kyla Blackmon SR Brown Deer 12.73 -1.4
7 Chiara Sanders JR Shorewood 12.80 -1.4
8 Brittany Broome SO McFarland 12.84 -1.4
9 Tatiana Sotka SO Waupaca 12.87 -1.4
10 Mat'Tiana Stackhouse SO Turner 13.15 -1.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nadia Williams SO Mount Horeb 25.42Q 0.6 1
2 Kyla Blackmon SR Brown Deer 25.55Q 0.7 2
3 Lexi Brost SR Nekoosa 25.58q 0.7 2
4 Tatiana Sotka SO Waupaca 25.88q 0.6 1
5 Brittany Broome SO McFarland 26.06q 0.7 2
6 Kayla Lallensack SO Kiel 26.14q 0.7 2
7 Kelsey Worachek SR Xavier 26.18q 0.6 1
8 Evelyn Granados JR McFarland 26.46q 0.6 1
9 Jordyn Riemer SR Turner 26.51q 0.6 1
10 Maddy Rondeau FR Catholic Memoria 26.53q 0.7 2
11 Bailey Ellefson JR Osceola 26.56 0.6 1
12 Mackenzie Bonk SR Brkfield_Acd 26.63 0.7 2
13 Megan Grochowski SR Durand 27.05 0.6 1
14 Kathrin Singvogel JR Bloomer 27.11 0.6 1
15 Jasmarie Nelson JR Jefferson 27.13 0.7 2
16 Katheryn Holter FR St. Croix Ce 27.37 0.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
State Record: * 24.64 6/4/2011 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Dominican
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nadia Williams SO Mount Horeb 25.51 -2.3
2 Lexi Brost SR Nekoosa 25.94 -2.3
3 Kyla Blackmon SR Brown Deer 25.96 -2.3
4 Tatiana Sotka SO Waupaca 26.03 -2.3
5 Brittany Broome SO McFarland 26.16 -2.3
6 Kayla Lallensack SO Kiel 26.29 -2.3
7 Kelsey Worachek SR Xavier 26.42 -2.3
8 Maddy Rondeau FR Catholic Memoria 26.63 -2.3
9 Jordyn Riemer SR Turner 27.04 -2.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.09 1985 Kim Tiller, Richland Center
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonnie Draxler SR Wrightstown 57.56Q 2
2 Abbey Zastrow FR Arcadia 58.89Q 1
3 Macie Davidson JR Waupaca 58.57q 2
4 Lauren Peters JR Freedom 58.87q 2
5 Monica Geiser SR Brillion 59.20q 1
6 Kate Del Fava SO Kenosha St. Jose 59.21q 1
7 Evelyn Granados JR McFarland 59.32q 1
8 Paige Peschel SR Westfield/Montel 59.50q 2
9 Monica Muth JR Cambridge 1:00.13q 2
10 Savannah Rivard SO Osceola 1:00.30q 1
11 Sophie Klein SO Saint Croix Fall 1:00.37 2
12 Bailey Finnigan JR Catholic Memoria 1:00.38 1
13 Kyra Arendt FR Bloomer 1:00.40 1
14 Marissa Massoth SR West Salem 1:00.46 1
15 Alex Grubbs SO Spooner 1:01.24 2
16 Brooke Wellhausen FR Big Foot 1:01.57 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 56.09 1985 Kim Tiller, Richland Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bonnie Draxler SR Wrightstown 56.16
2 Monica Geiser SR Brillion 58.14
3 Macie Davidson JR Waupaca 58.69
4 Lauren Peters JR Freedom 58.89
5 Savannah Rivard SO Osceola 59.28
6 Abbey Zastrow FR Arcadia 59.45
7 Evelyn Granados JR McFarland 59.65
8 Monica Muth JR Cambridge 59.76
9 Kate Del Fava SO Kenosha St. Jose 59.80
10 Paige Peschel SR Westfield/Montel 1:02.01
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.20 2002 Marcia Taddy, Two Rivers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allison Johnson JR Clintonville 2:16.41 2
2 Mary Hanson JR Dodge/Min Pt 2:16.87 2
3 Monica Geiser SR Brillion 2:17.61 2
4 Lauren Peters JR Freedom 2:18.66 2
5 Delaney Sinnen SR Random Lake 2:19.35 2
6 Brianna Nelson SR Jefferson 2:20.29 1
7 Rebecca Van Thiel JR Brillion 2:20.74 2
8 Sophie Klein SO Saint Croix Fall 2:21.96 1
9 Taylor Miller SR Mauston 2:22.22 1
10 Paige Peschel SR Westfield/Montel 2:22.89 2
11 Sydney Currie SO Cambridge 2:23.21 2
12 Haley Florsheim SR Shorewood 2:23.72 2
13 Ave Grosenheider JR Edgewood 2:24.09 1
14 Shelby Terhell SR Osceola 2:25.43 1
15 Casey Sprotte SR Colby 2:28.22 1
16 Alissa Niggemann SO Amherst 2:28.93 2
17 Alicia Monson SO Amery 2:29.90 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 4:48.37 2007 Ashley Beutler, Belleville/New Glarus
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Davis JR Edgewood 4:56.63
2 Morgan Florsheim SO Shorewood 4:57.97
3 Kinsey Harmon SR Berlin 4:58.38
4 Delaney Sinnen SR Random Lake 5:02.78
5 Kristy Terp JR Two Rivers 5:04.35
6 Haley Florsheim SR Shorewood 5:04.92
7 Hannah Owens JR Dodge/Min Pt 5:06.07
8 Paige Peschel SR Westfield/Montel 5:07.98
9 McKenzie Fortier SR Osceola 5:08.25
10 Lisa Baeten SR Luxemburg-Casco 5:08.50
11 Brooke Lonigro FR McFarland 5:09.65
12 Alicia Monson SO Amery 5:10.94
13 Liz Mielke SR Whitewater 5:14.39
14 Carly Terp SR Two Rivers 5:16.85
15 Emma Nelson SO Northwestern 5:23.23
16 Nadia King SO Stratford 5:37.97
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 10:11.48 6/4/2011 Allie Woodward, Notre Dame
State Record: * 10:11.48 6/4/2011 Allie Woodward, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Davis JR Edgewood 10:26.36
2 Morgan Florsheim SO Shorewood 10:36.29
3 Hannah Owens JR Dodge/Min Pt 10:46.05
4 Kinsey Harmon SR Berlin 10:46.40
5 Kristy Terp JR Two Rivers 10:46.63
6 Liz Mielke SR Whitewater 10:51.95
7 Delaney Sinnen SR Random Lake 10:58.49
8 Ally Smith JR McFarland 11:02.09
9 McKenzie Fortier SR Osceola 11:07.76
10 Carly Terp SR Two Rivers 11:07.96
11 Courtney Link SR Edgewood 11:17.36
12 Micaela Gayner FR Shorewood 11:28.41
13 Dani Whiting SO Tomahawk 11:37.83
14 Lisa Baeten SR Luxemburg-Casco 11:39.93
15 Cora Bruxvoort SO Bloomer 11:49.52
16 Emma Nelson SO Northwestern 11:59.16
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.64 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meghan Pingel SO Lakeside 15.11Q 0.6 2
2 Kassi Spees SO Nekoosa 15.56Q 0.8 1
3 Mikaela Grant SO Jefferson 15.30q 0.6 2
4 Krista Diaz FR Belleville/New G 15.65q 0.8 1
5 Kari Schneiss JR Kettle M Lut 15.73q 0.8 1
6 Jenna Franzwa SR Mondovi 15.85q 0.8 1
7 Melissa Hruby SR Brillion 15.85q 0.8 1
8 Ashley Pionkowski SO Amherst 16.15q 0.6 2
9 Emma Severson JR Columbus 16.35q 0.8 1
10 Ellie Luke JR Mauston 16.42q 0.8 1
11 Breanna Kneip SR McFarland 16.45 0.8 1
12 Emma Baumgart SR Florence/Niagara 16.46 0.6 2
13 Michelle Wenninger JR Seymour 16.55 0.6 2
14 Samantha Flandrick SO Somerset 16.70 0.6 2
15 Bailey Van Den Heuvel JR Mondovi 16.96 0.6 2
16 Madeline Davis FR Catholic Memoria 19.17 0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 14.64 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Meghan Pingel SO Lakeside 14.96 -0.7
2 Kari Schneiss JR Kettle M Lut 15.26 -0.7
3 Mikaela Grant SO Jefferson 15.28 -0.7
4 Krista Diaz FR Belleville/New G 15.51 -0.7
5 Jenna Franzwa SR Mondovi 15.56 -0.7
6 Melissa Hruby SR Brillion 15.81 -0.7
7 Kassi Spees SO Nekoosa 16.04 -0.7
8 Ashley Pionkowski SO Amherst 16.35 -0.7
9 Emma Severson JR Columbus 16.36 -0.7
10 Ellie Luke JR Mauston 17.56 -0.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 44.03 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Franzwa SR Mondovi 45.59q 2
2 Mikaela Grant SO Jefferson 45.63q 2
3 Grace Backes SR Arcadia 46.06q 1
4 Emma Severson JR Columbus 46.08q 1
5 Addy Baker SO Ripon 46.29q 2
6 Kari Schneiss JR Kettle M Lut 46.67q 1
7 Alissa Niggemann SO Amherst 46.94q 1
8 Moira Kilgas SR Omro 47.07q 2
9 Ellie Luke JR Mauston 47.39q 2
10 Adele Danner SO Grafton 47.60q 2
11 Amber Piepenburg SR Brillion 47.92 2
12 Jordan Hirsbrunner FR Monroe 47.96 1
13 Shanna Laehn JR Mondovi 48.10 1
14 Hannah Gullixson SO Baldwin-Woodvill 48.41 1
15 Michelle Wenninger JR Seymour 48.48 1
16 Grace Ulrich FR Osceola 49.02 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 44.03 2002 Melissa Talbot, Freedom
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mikaela Grant SO Jefferson 45.05
2 Jenna Franzwa SR Mondovi 45.09
3 Emma Severson JR Columbus 46.20
4 Grace Backes SR Arcadia 46.56
5 Ellie Luke JR Mauston 46.57
6 Adele Danner SO Grafton 47.24
7 Alissa Niggemann SO Amherst 47.28
8 Addy Baker SO Ripon 47.94
9 Kari Schneiss JR Kettle M Lut 48.02
10 Moira Kilgas SR Omro 52.49
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.25 2013 Brookfield Academy
M. Kim, U. Aguwa, L. Graf, M. Bonk
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catholic Memorial * 49.17Q 2
1) Renee Bixby FR 2) Madeline Davis FR
3) Andrea Sullivan FR 4) Erin Jaynes FR
2 Xavier 49.32Q 1
1) Ana Harris SR 2) Peyton Ufi JR
3) Heather Schwei JR 4) Kelsey Worachek SR
3 Brown Deer 49.60q 1
1) Valerie Whiyee SR 2) Simone Sellers SR
3) Sinya Wardell JR 4) Kyla Blackmon SR
4 Shorewood 49.93q 2
1) Chiara Sanders JR 2) Olivia Alvarez SR
3) Allison Jacobson JR 4) Lauren Thomas SR
5 Clinton 50.35q 2
1) Katie Popanz SR 2) Anonda Dubois FR
3) Corrine Roach JR 4) Lauren Rusch JR
6 Little Chute 50.69q 2
1) Elle Van Lankveldt SR 2) Dora Gomm FR
3) Tess Keyzers FR 4) Brianna Jackson SR
7 Kiel 50.70q 1
1) Emma Field JR 2) Eliza Field SO
3) Brittany Jaeger SO 4) Kayla Lallensack SO
8 Turner 50.94q 2
1) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse SO 2) Ashley Himmelmann SO
3) Kaitlin Loomis SR 4) Jordyn Riemer SR
9 Aquinas 50.96q 2
1) Pamela Fuchsel JR 2) Rachel Ellis FR
3) Kristin Iverson SO 4) Sarah Brown SR
10 Monroe 51.08q 2
1) Lauren Werth SR 2) Mafer Larraga SR
3) Abby Oudinot SO 4) Josie Eberle FR
11 Osceola 51.15 2
1) Bailey Ellefson JR 2) Paige Ellefson SO
3) Taylor Ellefson FR 4) Savannah Rivard SO
12 Platteville 51.35 1
1) Allie Serres JR 2) Julia Evans JR
3) Noah Hoeper SR 4) Maggie Durni SO
13 Baldwin-Woodville 51.43 1
1) McKenna Smith FR 2) Abby Shackleton JR
3) Olivia Booth FR 4) Grace Holldorf SO
14 Fox Valley Lutheran 51.45 1
1) Maddie Schild SR 2) Liz Sauer SR
3) Mary Kolell JR 4) Danielle Voss JR
15 Tomahawk 51.60 1
1) Lauren Hilt FR 2) Emmy Larson JR
3) Emily Verkilen SO 4) Hanna Meyer SO
-- St. Croix Central DNF 1
1) Brooke Kopacz SR 2) Bailey Booth JR
3) Hope Hoolihan SR 4) Katheryn Holter FR
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 49.25 2013 Brookfield Academy
M. Kim, U. Aguwa, L. Graf, M. Bonk
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Catholic Memorial 49.38
1) Renee Bixby FR 2) Madeline Davis FR
3) Andrea Sullivan FR 4) Erin Jaynes FR
2 Xavier 49.73
1) Ana Harris SR 2) Peyton Ufi JR
3) Heather Schwei JR 4) Kelsey Worachek SR
3 Brown Deer 49.93
1) Valerie Whiyee SR 2) Simone Sellers SR
3) Sinya Wardell JR 4) Kyla Blackmon SR
4 Shorewood 50.28
1) Chiara Sanders JR 2) Olivia Alvarez SR
3) Allison Jacobson JR 4) Lauren Thomas SR
5 Aquinas 50.70
1) Pamela Fuchsel JR 2) Rachel Ellis FR
3) Kristin Iverson SO 4) Sarah Brown SR
6 Turner 50.73
1) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse SO 2) Ashley Himmelmann SO
3) Kaitlin Loomis SR 4) Jordyn Riemer SR
7 Kiel 50.88
1) Emma Field JR 2) Eliza Field SO
3) Brittany Jaeger SO 4) Kayla Lallensack SO
8 Clinton 50.94
1) Katie Popanz SR 2) Anonda Dubois FR
3) Corrine Roach JR 4) Lauren Rusch JR
9 Little Chute 51.07
1) Elle Van Lankveldt SR 2) Dora Gomm FR
3) Tess Keyzers FR 4) Brianna Jackson SR
10 Monroe 51.37
1) Lauren Werth SR 2) Mafer Larraga SR
3) Abby Oudinot SO 4) Josie Eberle FR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.86 2010 Milw. Lutheran
T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Pre)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier 1:44.20Q 1
1) Ana Harris SR 2) Peyton Ufi JR
3) Heather Schwei JR 4) Kaitlin Splittgerber SO
2 Lakeside Lutheran 1:44.22Q 2
1) Keri Bachler SR 2) Sami Huebner JR
3) Lydia Ulrich SO 4) Meghan Pingel SO
3 Arcadia 1:44.65q 2
1) Hillary Filla JR 2) Abbey Zastrow FR
3) Eve Kramer JR 4) Grace Backes SR
4 Fox Valley Lutheran 1:45.08q 1
1) Morgan Meyer JR 2) Mary Kolell JR
3) Danielle Voss JR 4) Bailey Diersen JR
5 Jefferson 1:45.14q 2
1) Halligan Dwyer FR 2) Calli Linse SO
3) Mikaela Grant SO 4) Jasmarie Nelson JR
6 Grafton 1:45.84q 2
1) Anya Dillahunt SR 2) Adele Danner SO
3) Nikki Kreutzer SO 4) Alina Dillahunt SR
7 Little Chute 1:45.89q 1
1) Dora Gomm FR 2) Tess Keyzers FR
3) Brianna Jackson SR 4) Courtney Grams SO
8 Mauston 1:46.50q 1
1) Ellie Luke JR 2) Makala Teske JR
3) Andrea Thomas SR 4) Mariah Teske JR
9 Shorewood 1:46.66q 1
1) Chiara Sanders JR 2) Lauren Thomas SR
3) Allison Jacobson JR 4) Olivia Alvarez SR
10 Hayward 1:46.92q 1
1) Morgan Johnson SR 2) Gabrielle Snider FR
3) Claudia Duffy JR 4) Paige Somerville JR
11 Turner 1:47.20 2
1) Mat'Tiana Stackhouse SO 2) Kaitlin Loomis SR
3) Ashley Himmelmann SO 4) Jordyn Riemer SR
12 Stratford 1:47.45 2
1) Brooke Schultze SR 2) Abby Bender SR
3) Tori Dietel JR 4) Emily Hauke SO
13 Platteville 1:48.20 2
1) Melanie Schaefer JR 2) Julia Evans JR
3) Allie Serres JR 4) Maggie Durni SO
14 Sheboygan Falls 1:48.22 1
1) Maria Mueller SR 2) Dee Ison SR
3) Kim Schwobe SO 4) Jessy Liebelt SR
15 Baldwin-Woodville 1:48.95 1
1) McKenna Smith FR 2) Abby Shackleton JR
3) Olivia Booth FR 4) Grace Holldorf SO
16 Ellsworth 1:50.61 2
1) Haley Larson FR 2) Lily Huber FR
3) Olivia Helmer SR 4) Joanne Lanegran JR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.86 2010 Milw. Lutheran
T. Brown, A. Schad, C. Jordan, R. Thompson (Pre)
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeside Lutheran 1:44.73
1) Keri Bachler SR 2) Sami Huebner JR
3) Lydia Ulrich SO 4) Meghan Pingel SO
2 Xavier 1:45.02
1) Ana Harris SR 2) Peyton Ufi JR
3) Heather Schwei JR 4) Kaitlin Splittgerber SO
3 Fox Valley Lutheran 1:45.59
1) Morgan Meyer JR 2) Mary Kolell JR
3) Danielle Voss JR 4) Bailey Diersen JR
4 Jefferson 1:46.28
1) Halligan Dwyer FR 2) Calli Linse SO
3) Mikaela Grant SO 4) Jasmarie Nelson JR
5 Arcadia 1:46.50
1) Hillary Filla JR 2) Abbey Zastrow FR
3) Eve Kramer JR 4) Grace Backes SR
6 Grafton 1:46.62
1) Anya Dillahunt SR 2) Adele Danner SO
3) Nikki Kreutzer SO 4) Alina Dillahunt SR
7 Shorewood 1:47.13
1) Chiara Sanders JR 2) Lauren Thomas SR
3) Allison Jacobson JR 4) Olivia Alvarez SR
8 Mauston 1:47.17
1) Ellie Luke JR 2) Makala Teske JR
3) Andrea Thomas SR 4) Mariah Teske JR
9 Little Chute 1:47.24
1) Dora Gomm FR 2) Tess Keyzers FR
3) Brianna Jackson SR 4) Courtney Grams SO
10 Hayward 1:48.64
1) Morgan Johnson SR 2) Gabrielle Snider FR
3) Claudia Duffy JR 4) Paige Somerville JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.13 2004 Columbus
D Miller, C Jahnke, H Miller, E Raymond
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waupaca 4:01.43Q 2
1) Michelle Petkovsek SO 2) Alisa Blank JR
3) Tatiana Sotka SO 4) Macie Davidson JR
2 Lakeside Lutheran 4:01.53Q 1
1) Sami Huebner JR 2) Natalie Bubolz SR
3) Sydney Cody JR 4) Meghan Pingel SO
3 Brillion 4:01.99q 2
1) McKinzie Fischer SR 2) Amber Piepenburg SR
3) Rebecca Van Thiel JR 4) Monica Geiser SR
4 Mauston 4:02.25q 1
1) Taylor Miller SR 2) Makala Teske JR
3) Andrea Thomas SR 4) Mariah Teske JR
5 Arcadia 4:02.27q 2
1) Hillary Filla JR 2) Mikaela Sobotta SR
3) Grace Backes SR 4) Abbey Zastrow FR
6 Catholic Memorial 4:02.84q 1
1) Abbey Finnigan FR 2) Rachel Milsna JR
3) Maddy Rondeau FR 4) Bailey Finnigan JR
7 Dodgeville/Min Point 4:03.22q 2
1) Kennedy Stumpf SO 2) Brittany Rhyner SO
3) Mikaela Bakker JR 4) Sydney Staver FR
8 Cambridge 4:03.29q 1
1) Alli Hampton JR 2) Monica Muth JR
3) Gabbie Kester SO 4) Sydney Currie SO
9 Grafton 4:04.23q 1
1) Adele Danner SO 2) Nikki Kreutzer SO
3) Hannah Weber JR 4) Katie Boehm JR
10 Kiel 4:06.22q 2
1) Cheyenne Woepse SR 2) Madeline Dahmer SR
3) Gretta Binversie SO 4) Addy Dahmer SO
11 Viroqua/Yout 4:07.99 1
1) Fiona Conlon SR 2) Jessica Abt JR
3) Andrea Weston FR 4) Brianna Abt SR
12 Little Chute 4:08.34 1
1) Claire Vanden Heuvel JR 2) Dora Gomm FR
3) Elle Van Lankveldt SR 4) Courtney Grams SO
13 Stratford 4:08.84 2
1) Brooke Schultze SR 2) Abby Bender SR
3) Emily Hauke SO 4) Nadia King SO
14 Mondovi 4:11.52 1
1) JoAnn Harris SR 2) Emily Stoughton SR
3) Shanna Laehn JR 4) Jenna Franzwa SR
15 Osceola 4:11.54 2
1) Shelby Terhell SR 2) Hannah Salami SO
3) Grace Ulrich FR 4) Savannah Rivard SO
16 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4:16.86 2
1) Mikayla King JR 2) Maykayla Verkuilen FR
3) Erica White Eagle JR 4) Danica Wendler SO
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.13 2004 Columbus
D Miller, C Jahnke, H Miller, E Raymond
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brillion 4:02.07
1) McKinzie Fischer SR 2) Amber Piepenburg SR
3) Rebecca Van Thiel JR 4) Monica Geiser SR
2 Dodgeville/Min Point 4:03.12
1) Kennedy Stumpf SO 2) Brittany Rhyner SO
3) Mikaela Bakker JR 4) Sydney Staver FR
3 Catholic Memorial 4:03.61
1) Abbey Finnigan FR 2) Rachel Milsna JR
3) Maddy Rondeau FR 4) Bailey Finnigan JR
4 Grafton 4:04.13
1) Alina Dillahunt SR 2) Nikki Kreutzer SO
3) Adele Danner SO 4) Katie Boehm JR
5 Lakeside Lutheran 4:04.42
1) Sami Huebner JR 2) Natalie Bubolz SR
3) Sydney Cody JR 4) Meghan Pingel SO
6 Mauston 4:04.49
1) Taylor Miller SR 2) Makala Teske JR
3) Andrea Thomas SR 4) Mariah Teske JR
7 Waupaca 4:07.31
1) Michelle Petkovsek SO 2) Alisa Blank JR
3) Tatiana Sotka SO 4) Macie Davidson JR
8 Arcadia 4:07.92
1) Hillary Filla JR 2) Mikaela Sobotta SR
3) Grace Backes SR 4) Abbey Zastrow FR
9 Cambridge 4:09.92
1) Alli Hampton JR 2) Monica Muth JR
3) Gabbie Kester SO 4) Sydney Currie SO
10 Kiel 4:11.41
1) Cheyenne Woepse SR 2) Madeline Dahmer SR
3) Adrian Lucas JR 4) Addy Dahmer SO
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 9:19.00 2013 East Troy
C. Atchison, K. Hodges, F. Morris, R. Atchison
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dodgeville/Min Point 9:22.67 2
1) Brittany Rhyner SO 2) Emily Philipps JR
3) Kennedy Stumpf SO 4) Mary Hanson JR
2 Berlin 9:25.15 2
1) Taylor Greening JR 2) Julia Silloway SO
3) Malerie Harmon SO 4) Kinsey Harmon SR
3 Edgewood 9:28.97 2
1) Martha Longley SR 2) Courtney Link SR
3) Amy Davis JR 4) Ave Grosenheider JR
4 Lodi 9:29.61 2
1) Renee Meister SR 2) McKenzie Kruchten FR
3) Chelsea Buchanan SR 4) Meredith Gallagher JR
5 Osceola 9:33.01 2
1) Shelby Terhell SR 2) Mickey Gearin SO
3) Hannah Salami SO 4) McKenzie Fortier SR
6 Mauston 9:39.36 2
1) Andrea Thomas SR 2) Megan Thomas SO
3) Dana Osthoff JR 4) Taylor Miller SR
7 Nekoosa 9:40.46 2
1) Shannon Sorbo FR 2) Hope Anderson SR
3) Emma Sprehn SO 4) Anna Peterson JR
8 Two Rivers 9:40.83 2
1) Carly Terp SR 2) Angela Henrickson FR
3) Kylie Jansky SO 4) Kristy Terp JR
9 East Troy 9:50.57 1
1) Katie Hodges JR 2) Charlotte Plehn JR
3) Katrina Santos SO 4) Erin Parr JR
10 Kenosha St. Joseph 10:01.70 1
1) Kate Del Fava SO 2) Ariana Hernandez FR
3) Mady Scopp SO 4) Annie Fisher SR
11 Kiel 10:02.87 2
1) Taylor Binversie JR 2) Rachel Halbach FR
3) Gretta Binversie SO 4) Addy Dahmer SO
12 Saint Croix Falls 10:04.01 1
1) Erica Bergmann SR 2) Jessica Rademacher SR
3) Becky Thayer JR 4) Sophie Klein SO
13 Prescott 10:13.05 1
1) Annika Carlson SO 2) Alysse Lewis FR
3) Savana Stuhl SO 4) Amanda Murphy JR
14 Whitewater 10:18.18 1
1) Jacquelyn Caldwell SR 2) Sarah Ziolkowski SO
3) Amanda Herold JR 4) Dani Dolan SR
15 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10:38.25 1
1) Erica White Eagle JR 2) Alexis Balliett FR
3) Taylor Nier SO 4) Mikayla King JR
-- Jefferson DNF 2
1) Calli Linse SO 2) Courtney Nash SO
3) Abbey Anfang SO 4) Brianna Nelson SR
Girls High Jump Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 2007 Becca Buchholtz, East Troy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooke Blazei FR Martin Luther 5-05.00
2 Paige Somerville JR Hayward 5-04.00
3 Bryton Nyman SR Lake Mills 5-02.00
4 Faye Bailie SO Platteville 5-02.00
4 Nicole Motkowski SR Peshtigo 5-02.00
6 Taylor Stanek JR Dodge/Min Pt 5-02.00
7 Carly Lemke SR Oconto Falls 5-00.00
8 Elly Friberg JR Elk Mound 5-00.00
8 Julia Evans JR Platteville 5-00.00
10 Sarah Brown SR Aquinas 5-00.00
11 Kierstyn Campbell SR Saint Croix Fall 5-00.00
11 Hope Schneider FR East Troy 5-00.00
11 Breanna Hambach JR Ashland 5-00.00
14 Lizi Schwartz SR Lakeside 4-10.00
14 Kylie Schuettpelz SO Seymour 4-10.00
14 Jaclyn Zahn SO Seymour 4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 12-07 2012 Bonnie Draxler, Wrightstown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bonnie Draxler SR Wrightstown 13-03.00*
2 Mickey Gearin SO Osceola 10-03.00
3 Jenny Miller JR Freedom 10-03.00
4 Danielle Jentz SR Platteville 10-03.00
5 Linse Wilbur FR Westby 10-00.00
6 Maria Missurelli SR St. Thomas More 10-00.00
7 Tre Voegeli SR Monroe 9-06.00
8 Kelly Erkkila JR Northwestern 9-06.00
8 Miranda Larson SR Mauston 9-06.00
10 Hope Kubicek SR Mayville 9-00.00
10 Brielle Buechler FR Wrightstown 9-00.00
10 Jess Nurkala SR Kewaskum 9-00.00
13 Danielle Schilling FR Lakeside 8-06.00
14 Elissa Bahr JR Platteville 8-06.00
15 Bailey Keeble JR Ladysmith 8-06.00
-- Caroline Vodacek SR Bloomer NH
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 18-11 1993 Heather Hyland, Nekoosa
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bryzena Santos SR East Troy 17-06.75 NWI
FOUL 17-06(-0.0) FOUL 17-03(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 17-06.75(-0.0)
2 Mikaela Grant SO Jefferson 17-05.75 NWI
16-05.50(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0)
3 Morgan Johnson SR Hayward 17-04.75 NWI
16-11.25(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0) 17-04.75(-0.0)
4 Nadia Williams SO Mount Horeb 17-00.50 NWI
16-08.25(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-00.50(-0.0)
5 Ellie Debelak SO Kewaskum 16-10.50 NWI
16-10.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0)
6 Kayla Lisowe SR Chilton 16-09.75 NWI
15-11.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0) 16-09.75(-0.0)
7 Carly Mohns SR Brodhead/Juda 16-09.50 NWI
16-00.75(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0)
8 Alexi Walesh SO Two Rivers 16-07.50 NWI
FOUL 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Katrina Santos SO East Troy 16-03.50 NWI
15-10(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0)
10 Kylie Schuettpelz SO Seymour 16-02.25 NWI
15-10(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0) FOUL 14-09.25(-0.0) 13-11.50(-0.0)
11 Gabrielle Snider FR Hayward 15-11.75 NWI
14-04(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0)
12 Terrianna Black SO Messmer 15-10.25 NWI
15-05(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)
13 Kyra Arendt FR Bloomer 15-10.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-10.25(-0.0)
14 Kaylee Wickman JR River Valley 15-09.75 NWI
15-03.75(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
15 Ciara Hovell SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 15-07.75 NWI
15-03.75(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
16 Lexi Brost SR Nekoosa 14-11.75 NWI
FOUL 14-11.75(-0.0) FOUL
-- Hanna Meyer SO Tomahawk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: * 38-04 1997 Hillary Hyland, Nekoosa
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kayla Lisowe SR Chilton 37-03.50 NWI
37-00.25(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
2 Morgan Johnson SR Hayward 36-06.00 NWI
36-00.50(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI)
3 Meghan Pingel SO Lakeside 35-09.00 NWI
34-10.75(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-02(NWI) FOUL
4 Hanna Meyer SO Tomahawk 35-08.00 NWI
33-08.75(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) 35-08(NWI)
5 Bryzena Santos SR East Troy 34-11.25 NWI
34-06(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Anna Hogan SR Omro 34-05.00 NWI
FOUL 33-05.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-05(NWI)
7 Miranda Jessie SR Black River Fall 34-04.00 NWI
33-08(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) FOUL 33-04.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI)
8 Katrina Santos SO East Troy 34-03.25 NWI
33-00.25(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) FOUL 33-09.25(NWI)
9 Valerie Whiyee SR Brown Deer 33-08.00 NWI
33-08(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)
10 Paige Somerville JR Hayward 33-07.00 NWI
33-07(NWI) 7(NWI) 33-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL 33-06.25(NWI)
11 Abby Oudinot SO Monroe 33-06.75 NWI
32-06(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI)
12 McKinzie Fischer SR Brillion 33-03.50 NWI
31-04.25(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
13 Val Fischer JR Mount Horeb 33-02.50 NWI
33-02.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)
14 Emma Severson JR Columbus 33-01.75 NWI
32-09.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI)
15 Kylie Schuettpelz SO Seymour 32-08.00 NWI
32-00.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
-- Micah Nier JR Witt-Birn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 45-01.50 2001 Amanda Nechuta, Mosinee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrionna Ellis SR Milw Luthern 42-04.50
FOUL 42-04.50 38-06 33-11.50 37-02.25 39-02
2 Katie Taylor SO Hayward 42-02.50
39-09.25 41-00 42-02.50 41-04.25 41-06 41-04.25
3 Heather Buckler SR Clinton 42-00.00
38-09 42-00 FOUL 41-09.50 41-00.50 41-04.25
4 Annalese Lamke JR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 41-07.50
41-07.50 38-08.25 39-07.50 37-00 37-02.50 40-07.50
5 Kristina Herman JR Seymour 40-04.50
36-10.75 34-09.75 40-04.50 40-02.25 FOUL 40-02.25
6 Morgan Florek FR Marinette 39-08.50
FOUL 39-02 34-01.50 38-03.25 39-08.50 39-07.50
7 Brittney Keach SR Lake Mills 39-04.25
36-09 39-04.25 37-09.50 38-02.75 38-08.50 37-11
8 Megan Wagner JR Marinette 39-02.50
37-07 36-11.50 37-09 39-02.50 37-02 37-01
9 Maggie Liebeck JR Luxemburg-Casco 39-01.00
37-08 39-01 36-10.50 37-11 37-02 38-11.50
10 Hanna Barton SR McFarland 38-01.25
38-01.25 37-04.50 37-10 37-05 36-00 36-04.75
11 Shelby Miller SR Osceola 37-04.50
37-04.50 36-03 32-04
12 Anna Lattos SR West Salem 37-00.75
37-00.75 34-03 35-06
13 Katy Heine SR Jefferson 36-10.00
36-07.50 FOUL 36-10
14 Samantha Conroy JR Wisconsin Dells 36-05.75
FOUL 36-05.75 35-08.50
15 Emily Gross SR Unity 36-02.00
36-02 35-10 FOUL
16 Kayla Pabst SR St. Croix Ce 34-02.75
32-00.50 34-02.75 33-06.50
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
State Record: * 153-11 2002 Amber Curtis, Brodhead
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Noel SR Sturgeon Bay 142-09
135-09 142-09 130-09 129-03 129-08 FOUL
2 Katie Taylor SO Hayward 132-04
116-05 131-00 132-04 126-03 118-11 126-03
3 Kristina Herman JR Seymour 130-02
130-02 118-11 120-08 128-03 110-08 124-06
4 Annalese Lamke JR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 129-10
110-03 129-10 FOUL FOUL 129-08 126-06
5 Karen Wethal JR Evansville 125-04
108-09 101-08 122-02 125-04 108-04 117-04
6 Kayla Pabst SR St. Croix Ce 123-05
FOUL 114-11 123-05 114-09 114-02 118-10
7 Hanna Barton SR McFarland 123-03
120-00 117-03 121-05 123-03 117-02 118-03
8 M.E. Dodge SO East Troy 121-07
121-07 FOUL FOUL 106-10 116-10 FOUL
9 Darby Roehl SO Hayward 118-04
118-04 114-05 118-00 113-04 114-04 112-10
10 Brianna Ahumada SR Mishicot 115-09
111-02 115-09 109-02 103-00 101-04 FOUL
11 Nicole Steinmetz JR Osceola 111-00
FOUL 103-11 111-00
12 Samantha Reilly SR Sheboygan Falls 109-09
100-01 105-00 109-09
13 Taylor Dolske JR Waupun 98-03
FOUL 98-03 96-02
14 Jasmine Dolske JR Waupun 97-01
97-01 FOUL FOUL
15 Brittney Keach SR Lake Mills 94-05
92-08 FOUL 94-05
-- Brianne Johnsrud JR Dodge/Min Pt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hayward 38 2) Dodgeville/Min Point 37
3) Jefferson 32 4) Lakeside Lutheran 30
4) Wrightstown 30 6) Brillion 29
7) Shorewood 28 8) Edgewood 26
9) Catholic Memorial 23 9) Xavier 23
9) Mount Horeb 23 12) Berlin 19
13) Nekoosa 16 13) East Troy 16
13) Freedom 16 13) Osceola 16
17) Brown Deer 15 18) Arcadia 13
18) Chilton 13 18) Waupaca 13
21) Mondovi 12 22) Mauston 11.50
23) Grafton 11 23) Random Lake 11
25) Platteville 10 25) Clintonville 10
25) McFarland 10 25) Sturgeon Bay 10
25) Milw. Lutheran 10 25) Seymour 10
25) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 10 25) Two Rivers 10
25) Martin Luther 10 34) Lake Mills 8
34) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8 36) Clinton 7
37) Columbus 6 37) Fox Valley Lutheran 6
39) Kiel 5 39) Lodi 5
39) Tomahawk 5 39) Belleville/New Glarus 5
43) Peshtigo 4.50 44) Evansville 4
44) Aquinas 4 44) Marinette 4
44) Kewaskum 4 44) Westby 4
49) Omro 3 49) St. Croix Central 3
49) St. Thomas More 3 49) Amherst 3
49) Turner 3 49) Whitewater 3
55) Brodhead/Juda 2 55) Oconto Falls 2
55) Black River Falls 2 55) Monroe 2
59) Ripon 1 59) Westfield/Montello 1
59) Saint Croix Falls 1 59) Cambridge 1
63) Northwestern 0.50 63) Elk Mound 0.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.78 2000 Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Hatlevig SR Melrose-Mindoro 11.03Q +0.0 2
2 Kyle Becker SR Pardeeville 11.19Q -0.2 1
3 Jaron Olson SR Marathon 11.31q +0.0 2
4 Andrew Davis JR Turtle Lake/Clay 11.36q -0.2 1
5 Isaac Tuttle SR Glenwood City 11.46q +0.0 2
6 Ben Fischer SR Crivitz 11.48q -0.2 1
7 Gordon James III JR Menominee Indian 11.53q -0.2 1
8 Lee Jepsen JR Auburndale 11.54q +0.0 2
9 Seth Kornelsen SR Deerfield 11.67q -0.2 1
10 Dallas Esser JR Cassville 11.67q +0.0 2
11 James Hoffman SR Turtle Lake/Clay 11.71 +0.0 2
12 Jayden Rufenacht SR Black Hawk 11.72 +0.0 2
13 Cole Nickerson SO Deerfield 11.73 +0.0 2
14 Dylan Johll SO Cassville 11.73 -0.2 1
15 Karl Raddatz JR Horicon 11.82 -0.2 1
16 Noah Pretasky SR Colfax 12.05 -0.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 10.78 2000 Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Hatlevig SR Melrose-Mindoro 10.99 0.4
2 Kyle Becker SR Pardeeville 11.17 0.4
3 Jaron Olson SR Marathon 11.34 0.4
4 Isaac Tuttle SR Glenwood City 11.47 0.4
5 Andrew Davis JR Turtle Lake/Clay 11.53 0.4
6 Lee Jepsen JR Auburndale 11.62 0.4
7 Seth Kornelsen SR Deerfield 11.67 0.4
8 Ben Fischer SR Crivitz 11.74 0.4
9 Dallas Esser JR Cassville 11.75 0.4
10 Gordon James III JR Menominee Indian 12.02 0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Wickman JR Athens 21.94Q 0.8 1
2 Alex Hatlevig SR Melrose-Mindoro 22.14Q 0.4 2
3 Kyle Becker SR Pardeeville 22.22q 0.8 1
4 Andrew Davis JR Turtle Lake/Clay 22.56q 0.4 2
5 Tanner Hudziak SO Wild Rose 23.02q 0.4 2
6 Courtney Thompson JR The Prair Sch 23.16q 0.4 2
7 Alex Grulkowski SO Independence 23.23q 0.4 2
8 Bailey Gesteland SR Deerfield 23.31q 0.8 1
9 Tom Sabel SR Auburndale 23.38q 0.4 2
10 Roy O'Harrow SR Lena/St. Thomas 23.44q 0.8 1
11 Austin Helbing SR Fennimore 23.45 0.8 1
12 Charlie Shackett SR Glenwood City 23.48 0.4 2
13 Gordon James III JR Menominee Indian 23.64 0.4 2
14 Nate Feaster JR Blair-Taylor 23.66 0.8 1
15 James Hoffman SR Turtle Lake/Clay 23.70 0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
State Record: * 21.81 6/4/2011 Fred Willis, Brkfield_Acd
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Hatlevig SR Melrose-Mindoro 21.93 -1.5
2 Aaron Wickman JR Athens 22.28 -1.5
3 Kyle Becker SR Pardeeville 22.51 -1.5
4 Andrew Davis JR Turtle Lake/Clay 22.66 -1.5
5 Courtney Thompson JR The Prair Sch 22.99 -1.5
6 Alex Grulkowski SO Independence 23.14 -1.5
7 Tanner Hudziak SO Wild Rose 23.29 -1.5
8 Tom Sabel SR Auburndale 23.45 -1.5
9 Roy O'Harrow SR Lena/St. Thomas 23.53 -1.5
10 Bailey Gesteland SR Deerfield 23.63 -1.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 2010 Tom Helstern, Shell Lake
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Davis JR Turtle Lake/Clay 49.35Q 2
2 Sam Spranger SO Saint Mary's Spr 50.44Q 1
3 Kyle Becker SR Pardeeville 49.82q 2
4 Tanner Hudziak SO Wild Rose 50.42q 2
5 Jack Prescott JR Dodgeland 50.91q 2
6 Dylan Robbins JR Iola-Scandinavia 50.99q 2
7 Abraham Hall JR Osseo-Fairchild 51.17q 1
8 Caleb Miller SR Bangor 51.18q 1
9 Alex Grulkowski SO Independence 51.20q 1
10 Lane Meyer JR Loyal 51.46q 1
11 James Hoffman SR Turtle Lake/Clay 51.78 1
12 Joe Pellowski SR Kohler 51.80 1
13 Pat Lown SR De Soto 52.32 2
14 Tyler O'Keefe SR Spring Valley 52.50 2
15 Xavier Lechleitner SO Marathon 52.74 2
16 Craig Mason SR Stanley-Boyd 53.38 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 2010 Tom Helstern, Shell Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Becker SR Pardeeville 49.62
2 Andrew Davis JR Turtle Lake/Clay 49.63
3 Alex Grulkowski SO Independence 50.57
4 Tanner Hudziak SO Wild Rose 50.62
5 Sam Spranger SO Saint Mary's Spr 50.71
6 Jack Prescott JR Dodgeland 50.85
7 Caleb Miller SR Bangor 50.92
8 Abraham Hall JR Osseo-Fairchild 51.70
9 Dylan Robbins JR Iola-Scandinavia 52.07
10 Lane Meyer JR Loyal 53.33
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.63 1994 Cory Peterson, Manawa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nick Zander SR McDonell Central 1:54.93 2
2 Greg Greif SR St. Mary Central 1:56.86 2
3 Josh Schraeder JR Port Edwards 1:59.36 2
4 Kyle Kolar SR Pittsville 1:59.86 2
5 Grant Wedepohl JR Reedsville 2:00.07 2
6 Isaac Castellano JR Auburndale 2:00.22 2
7 Dray Schreiber SR Cochrane-F.C. 2:00.61 1
8 Nick Engels SO Dodgeland 2:00.72 2
9 Sam Bleskachek JR McDonell Central 2:00.79 2
10 Hertel Novasic SO Central 2:01.14 2
11 Jordan Wesner JR Princeton/Grn Lk 2:01.47 1
12 Walker Rynes SR Brookwood 2:01.50 2
13 Dane Siegenthaler JR Darlington 2:02.17 1
14 Jordan Koski SR Chequamegon 2:02.72 1
15 Chance Johnson SO Blair-Taylor 2:03.18 1
16 Andrew Gilles JR Elmwood.Plum Ci 2:03.18 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 4:19.04 1983 Sean Currie, Cambridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Zander SR McDonell Central 4:11.65*
2 Darin Lau SR EC Im Luth 4:14.79*
3 Tyson Miehe SR Darlington 4:20.71
4 Dakota Kauffman SO Boscobel 4:21.85
5 Grant Pulver SR McDonell Central 4:22.31
6 Greg Greif SR St. Mary Central 4:22.79
7 Walker Rynes SR Brookwood 4:28.58
8 Josh Schraeder JR Port Edwards 4:30.44
9 Trey Horbinski SR Necedah 4:30.66
10 Jordan Koski SR Chequamegon 4:32.65
11 Joe Bruno JR Sevastopol 4:35.73
12 Bailey Zdroik SO Rosholt 4:36.61
13 Luke Geffers SR Valley Christian 4:41.22
14 Alan Burkart JR Saint Mary's Spr 4:47.94
15 Andrew Studinski SR Marathon 4:50.46
16 Sam Joski JR Central 4:50.57
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 9:18.17 1984 Al Severude, Chetek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darin Lau SR EC Im Luth 9:07.62*
2 Tyson Miehe SR Darlington 9:08.87*
3 Grant Pulver SR McDonell Central 9:30.98
4 Josh Schraeder JR Port Edwards 9:34.54
5 Dakota Kauffman SO Boscobel 9:40.48
6 Greg Greif SR St. Mary Central 9:42.66
7 Kevin Koski SO Chequamegon 9:52.54
8 Cody Montez JR Gresham/Bowler 9:58.10
9 Jaden Komprood SO Darlington 10:01.78
10 Luke Geffers SR Valley Christian 10:02.98
11 Andrew Studinski SR Marathon 10:05.89
12 Brennan Bloedel JR Albany 10:20.24
13 Aidan Manley JR Spring Valley 10:28.29
14 Paul Aubrun JR Gibraltar 10:28.65
15 Stuart Robertson SR Algoma 10:28.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.50 1997 Jeremy Weir, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan Malm JR Loyal 15.37Q 0.1 1
2 Parker Rongstad JR Osseo-Fairchild 15.63Q 0.6 2
3 Kyle Johnson SR Darlington 15.40q 0.1 1
4 Zach Johnson SR Mad. Co Day/Abun 15.41q 0.1 1
5 Robert Martin SR Bangor 15.49q 0.1 1
6 Jace Scheffler SR St. Mary Central 15.58q 0.1 1
7 Gunner Hahn SR WI School Deaf 15.83q 0.1 1
8 Joey Greshik JR Cochrane-F.C. 15.91q 0.1 1
9 Trysten Powell SR Whitehall 15.99q 0.6 2
10 Ben Kyes JR Cadott 16.03q 0.1 1
11 Patrick Dixon SR Bent/SM/Shul 16.07 0.6 2
12 Zach McLaughlin SR Saint Mary's Spr 16.13 0.6 2
13 Jordan Michalske JR Newman 16.22 0.1 1
14 Albert Goerlitz SR Owen-Withee 16.23 0.6 2
15 Nate Prososki SR Newman 16.24 0.6 2
16 Andrew Darge JR Regis 16.28 0.6 2
17 Gabe Toft SR Eleva-Strum 16.80 0.6 2
18 Matt Laska SO Saint Mary's Spr 17.01 0.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 14.50 1997 Jeremy Weir, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Malm JR Loyal 15.20 -1.0
2 Kyle Johnson SR Darlington 15.33 -1.0
3 Jace Scheffler SR St. Mary Central 15.39 -1.0
4 Trysten Powell SR Whitehall 15.50 -1.0
5 Robert Martin SR Bangor 15.52 -1.0
6 Parker Rongstad JR Osseo-Fairchild 15.57 -1.0
7 Zach Johnson SR Mad. Co Day/Abun 15.60 -1.0
8 Gunner Hahn SR WI School Deaf 15.62 -1.0
9 Joey Greshik JR Cochrane-F.C. 15.95 -1.0
10 Ben Kyes JR Cadott 16.39 -1.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 38.10 2000 Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brett Mueller SR Kohler 39.77Q 1
2 Morgan Malm JR Loyal 39.87Q 2
3 Trysten Powell SR Whitehall 40.47q 2
4 Gabe Toft SR Eleva-Strum 40.75q 1
5 Devan Gertschen SR Marathon 41.13q 2
6 Jace Scheffler SR St. Mary Central 41.18q 1
7 Zach Johnson SR Mad. Co Day/Abun 41.37q 2
8 Robert Martin SR Bangor 41.68q 1
9 Patrick Dixon SR Bent/SM/Shul 41.75q 1
10 Austin Olsen SR Gresham/Bowler 41.94q 2
11 Parker Rongstad JR Osseo-Fairchild 42.44 2
12 Albert Goerlitz SR Owen-Withee 42.95 1
13 Cullan Hopkins SR Webster 42.97 2
14 Marshall Hatleli SR Turtle Lake/Clay 43.32 2
15 Bryce Mancheski SR Deerfield 43.38 1
16 Noah Harmuth JR Horicon 46.39 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 38.10 2000 Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Mueller SR Kohler 39.65
2 Morgan Malm JR Loyal 40.17
3 Jace Scheffler SR St. Mary Central 40.50
4 Trysten Powell SR Whitehall 40.93
5 Robert Martin SR Bangor 41.08
6 Zach Johnson SR Mad. Co Day/Abun 41.19
7 Gabe Toft SR Eleva-Strum 41.28
8 Patrick Dixon SR Bent/SM/Shul 41.67
9 Devan Gertschen SR Marathon 41.74
10 Austin Olsen SR Gresham/Bowler 43.60
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marathon 43.85Q 2
1) Matt Matel JR 2) Brandon Karlen SO
3) Ethan Seubert JR 4) Jaron Olson SR
2 Glenwood City 44.31Q 1
1) Isaac Tuttle SR 2) Nick Mrdutt SR
3) Charlie Shackett SR 4) Jeff Kopacz SR
3 Hilbert 44.14q 2
1) Jordan Jones SR 2) Ben Moehn JR
3) Mitch Gruett SR 4) Adam Mader JR
4 Newman Catholic 44.65q 2
1) Nate Prososki SR 2) Marcus Gabriel SR
3) Justin Damask SO 4) Jake Gajewski SO
5 Osseo-Fairchild 44.70q 1
1) Jacob Walker FR 2) Jordan Draeger FR
3) Brian Giles JR 4) Kyle Sluga SR
6 Flambeau 44.80q 1
1) Colton Gransee SR 2) Patrick Dernovsek SR
3) Matt Anderson SR 4) Dean Harris SO
7 Saint Mary's Springs 44.87q 1
1) Zach Hintze JR 2) Zach McLaughlin SR
3) Mark Austin JR 4) Alec Strigenz JR
8 Catholic Central 44.88q 2
1) Zach Frederick JR 2) Cole Kresken SO
3) Jake LaForest JR 4) Gavin Foote JR
9 Edgar 44.93q 2
1) Isaac Dahlke JR 2) Travis Haanstad SR
3) Lucas Hannemann JR 4) Zach Pospyhalla JR
10 Lake Country Lutheran 44.96q 2
1) Dwight Moline JR 2) Nate Erdmann SR
3) Grant Johnson JR 4) Charlie Jacques SR
11 Athens 45.04 1
1) Justin Kelly SO 2) Colton Ellenbecker SR
3) Tyler Masephol JR 4) Aaron Wickman JR
12 Crivitz 45.05 1
1) Ben Fischer SR 2) Micah Sessler SO
3) Tyler Slaby SO 4) Ryan Padgett SO
13 Cochrane-Fountain City 45.06 1
1) Joey Greshik JR 2) Andrew Alleman JR
3) Joey Domine SR 4) Dakota Koenig SR
14 Lincoln 45.14 2
1) Zach Sheffer FR 2) Adam Wright SO
3) Eli Powell JR 4) Josh Farnsworth JR
15 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 45.46 1
1) Kethan Rood JR 2) Ben Sigwarth FR
3) Bradley Sigwarth JR 4) Kyle Pulvermacher SO
16 Colfax 46.08 2
1) Tucker Teige JR 2) Aliymu Davis FR
3) Brad Foyt JR 4) Andrew Adix JR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
State Record: * 42.51 6/4/2011 Brookfield Academy, Brkfield_Acd
E Jaynes, M Wrenn, R Send, F Willis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marathon 44.17
1) Matt Matel JR 2) Brandon Karlen SO
3) Ethan Seubert JR 4) Jaron Olson SR
2 Hilbert 44.65
1) Jordan Jones SR 2) Ben Moehn JR
3) Marcus Shimon SR 4) Brady Gruett JR
3 Flambeau 44.84
1) Colton Gransee SR 2) Patrick Dernovsek SR
3) Matt Anderson SR 4) Dean Harris SO
4 Newman Catholic 44.90
1) Nate Prososki SR 2) Marcus Gabriel SR
3) Justin Damask SO 4) Jake Gajewski SO
5 Glenwood City 44.99
1) Isaac Tuttle SR 2) Nick Mrdutt SR
3) Charlie Shackett SR 4) Jeff Kopacz SR
6 Lake Country Lutheran 45.01
1) Dwight Moline JR 2) Nate Erdmann SR
3) Grant Johnson JR 4) Charlie Jacques SR
7 Edgar 45.45
1) Isaac Dahlke JR 2) Travis Haanstad SR
3) Lucas Hannemann JR 4) Zach Pospyhalla JR
8 Osseo-Fairchild 45.54
1) Jacob Walker FR 2) Jordan Draeger FR
3) Brian Giles JR 4) Kyle Sluga SR
9 Saint Mary's Springs 45.73
1) Zach Hintze JR 2) Zach McLaughlin SR
3) Mark Austin JR 4) Alec Strigenz JR
10 Catholic Central 45.73
1) Zach Frederick JR 2) Cole Kresken SO
3) Jake LaForest JR 4) Gavin Foote JR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.52 2003 Amherst
S. Werner, B. McCormick, B. Koback, P. Koback
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenwood City 1:32.25Q 2
1) Isaac Tuttle SR 2) Nick Mrdutt SR
3) Charlie Shackett SR 4) Jeff Kopacz SR
2 Hilbert 1:32.48Q 1
1) Jordan Jones SR 2) Brady Gruett JR
3) Marcus Shimon SR 4) Adam Mader JR
3 Marathon 1:32.62q 2
1) Devan Gertschen SR 2) Brandon Karlen SO
3) Ethan Seubert JR 4) Jaron Olson SR
4 Saint Mary's Springs 1:32.88q 1
1) Zach Hintze JR 2) Zach McLaughlin SR
3) Mark Austin JR 4) Alec Strigenz JR
5 Deerfield 1:32.91q 2
1) Seth Kornelsen SR 2) Bailey Gesteland SR
3) Cole Nickerson SO 4) Bryce Mancheski SR
6 Athens 1:32.96q 1
1) Justin Kelly SO 2) Tristin Falk-LeFay JR
3) Tyler Masephol JR 4) Aaron Wickman JR
7 Fennimore 1:33.00q 2
1) Tucker Trefz SO 2) Mitch Davis SR
3) Wesley Williams SO 4) Austin Helbing SR
8 Newman Catholic 1:33.39q 1
1) Marcus Gabriel SR 2) Justin Damask SO
3) Jordan Michalske JR 4) Jake Gajewski SO
9 Drummond 1:33.58q 2
1) Dylan Marshall JR 2) Kole Rasmussen SR
3) Adam Jarecki SR 4) James Ludzack SO
10 Osseo-Fairchild 1:33.63q 2
1) Jacob Walker FR 2) Jordan Draeger FR
3) Brian Giles JR 4) Kyle Sluga SR
11 Regis 1:33.70 1
1) Tom Cicha SO 2) Coltan Davis JR
3) Noel Ortiz FR 4) Sean Jordan JR
12 Edgar 1:34.32 2
1) Isaac Dahlke JR 2) Zach Pospyhalla JR
3) Austin Borchardt SO 4) Travis Haanstad SR
13 Independence 1:35.13 1
1) Andrew Grulkowski FR 2) Austen Whitwam JR
3) Alec Wozney JR 4) Cameron Zeller SR
-- Iola-Scandinavia DNF 2
1) Matt Matheny SR 2) Devin Paulson SR
3) Tanner Krusa JR 4) Kristian Welch SO
-- Royall DQ 1
1) Dalton Zmolek SO 2) Dorian Keenan SO
3) Brandon Retzlaff SR 4) Chandler Townsend FR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.52 2003 Amherst
S. Werner, B. McCormick, B. Koback, P. Koback
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Deerfield 1:32.11
1) Seth Kornelsen SR 2) Bailey Gesteland SR
3) Cole Nickerson SO 4) Bryce Mancheski SR
2 Glenwood City 1:32.97
1) Isaac Tuttle SR 2) Nick Mrdutt SR
3) Charlie Shackett SR 4) Jeff Kopacz SR
3 Marathon 1:33.33
1) Devan Gertschen SR 2) Brandon Karlen SO
3) Ethan Seubert JR 4) Jaron Olson SR
4 Hilbert 1:33.53
1) Jordan Jones SR 2) Brady Gruett JR
3) Marcus Shimon SR 4) Adam Mader JR
5 Athens 1:33.99
1) Justin Kelly SO 2) Tristin Falk-LeFay JR
3) Tyler Masephol JR 4) Aaron Wickman JR
6 Fennimore 1:34.30
1) Tucker Trefz SO 2) Mitch Davis SR
3) Wesley Williams SO 4) Austin Helbing SR
7 Newman Catholic 1:34.51
1) Marcus Gabriel SR 2) Justin Damask SO
3) Eric Bychinski JR 4) Jake Gajewski SO
8 Drummond 1:34.65
1) Dylan Marshall JR 2) Kole Rasmussen SR
3) Adam Jarecki SR 4) James Ludzack SO
9 Saint Mary's Springs 1:34.77
1) Zach Hintze JR 2) Zach McLaughlin SR
3) Mark Austin JR 4) Alec Strigenz JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iola-Scandinavia 3:28.52Q 1
1) Kristian Welch SO 2) Matt Matheny SR
3) Devin Paulson SR 4) Dylan Robbins JR
2 Dodgeland 3:30.02Q 2
1) Jack Prescott JR 2) Jaxon Seufzer SO
3) Nick Engels SO 4) Connor Schultz SR
3 Melrose-Mindoro 3:28.60q 1
1) Derek Blaken JR 2) Sam Boone FR
3) Jacob Bryhn JR 4) Alex Hatlevig SR
4 Saint Mary's Springs 3:28.75q 1
1) Andrew Skiff JR 2) Alan Burkart JR
3) Luke Walber JR 4) Sam Spranger SO
5 Wild Rose 3:31.51q 2
1) Marcus Kasuboski JR 2) Jacob Friday SR
3) Tyler Schmidt SO 4) Tanner Hudziak SO
6 Tri-County 3:32.55q 2
1) John Bartels SR 2) Aaron Klabunde SR
3) Mitch Marinack SR 4) Aaron Thompson SR
7 Cadott 3:33.37q 1
1) Cole Seibel SR 2) Brandon Pederson SO
3) Ben Kyes JR 4) Dylan Rothbauer SR
8 Spring Valley 3:33.60q 2
1) Zac Webster SR 2) Devin Larson SO
3) Jacob Rielly SO 4) Tyler O'Keefe SR
9 McDonell Central 3:34.06q 2
1) Stephen Ortmann JR 2) Sam Bleskachek JR
3) Zach Ruf JR 4) Nathan Hoglund FR
10 Hilbert 3:34.08q 1
1) Jordan Jones SR 2) Sean Wiese JR
3) Jack Halbach FR 4) Colton Hansen JR
11 Lake Country Lutheran 3:34.26 1
1) Evan Kramer SR 2) Jacob Emery SR
3) Dillon Lesniak SR 4) Burns Halverson SR
12 Cochrane-Fountain City 3:34.32 2
1) Andrew Alleman JR 2) Cole Schreiber FR
3) Brody Halvorson JR 4) Dakota Koenig SR
13 Elmwood/Plum City 3:35.36 2
1) Peter Fenter JR 2) Tristan Bagley JR
3) Levi Wolf JR 4) Hogan Kernstock SO
14 Newman Catholic 3:35.51 1
1) Nate Prososki SR 2) Eric Bychinski JR
3) Nate Johnson JR 4) Jake Gajewski SO
15 Bangor 3:43.01 1
1) Broedy Jepson SR 2) JJ Hundt SR
3) Ben Olson SO 4) Caleb Miller SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
State Record: * 3:23.55 6/4/2011 Gilman, Gilman
T Gallick, C Tallier, C Rosemeyer, C Hodowanic
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Iola-Scandinavia 3:32.25
1) Kristian Welch SO 2) Matt Matheny SR
3) Devin Paulson SR 4) Dylan Robbins JR
2 Dodgeland 3:33.07
1) Jack Prescott JR 2) Jaxon Seufzer SO
3) Nick Engels SO 4) Connor Schultz SR
3 Wild Rose 3:34.13
1) Marcus Kasuboski JR 2) Jacob Friday SR
3) Tyler Schmidt SO 4) Tanner Hudziak SO
4 Cadott 3:34.30
1) Cole Seibel SR 2) Brandon Pederson SO
3) Ben Kyes JR 4) Dylan Rothbauer SR
5 Melrose-Mindoro 3:34.60
1) Derek Blaken JR 2) Sam Boone FR
3) Jacob Bryhn JR 4) Alex Hatlevig SR
6 Tri-County 3:34.81
1) John Bartels SR 2) Aaron Klabunde SR
3) Mitch Marinack SR 4) Aaron Thompson SR
7 Saint Mary's Springs 3:36.80
1) Andrew Skiff JR 2) Alan Burkart JR
3) Luke Walber JR 4) Sam Spranger SO
8 Spring Valley 3:37.36
1) Zac Webster SR 2) Devin Larson SO
3) Jacob Rielly SO 4) Tyler O'Keefe SR
9 McDonell Central 3:40.31
1) Stephen Ortmann JR 2) Sam Bleskachek JR
3) Jake Bowe SO 4) Nathan Hoglund FR
10 Hilbert 3:40.73
1) Jordan Jones SR 2) Sean Wiese JR
3) Jack Halbach FR 4) Colton Hansen JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 7:57.64 2007 Sheboygan Lutheran
P. Buck, Z. Hasenstein, S. Hasenstein, P. Bolgert
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McDonell Central 8:04.75 2
1) Grant Pulver SR 2) Sam Bleskachek JR
3) Zach Ruf JR 4) Nick Zander SR
2 Darlington 8:06.89 2
1) Thomas Schultz JR 2) Dane Siegenthaler JR
3) Jaden Komprood SO 4) Tyson Miehe SR
3 Marathon 8:07.52 2
1) Xavier Lechleitner SO 2) Keegan Bergman SR
3) Steven Studinski SR 4) Andrew Studinski SR
4 Brookwood 8:16.58 2
1) Dylan Smith JR 2) Billy Nusse JR
3) Devan Summerfield JR 4) Walker Rynes SR
5 Saint Mary's Springs 8:17.45 2
1) Andrew Skiff JR 2) Alan Burkart JR
3) Matt Land SO 4) Sam Spranger SO
6 Chequamegon 8:23.08 1
1) Sam Belanger JR 2) Chanse Peth SO
3) Kevin Koski SO 4) Jordan Koski SR
7 Rosholt 8:23.90 1
1) Cody Niewiadomski FR 2) Caleb Bembenek SR
3) Louis Schultz SO 4) Bailey Zdroik SO
8 Boscobel 8:25.10 2
1) Logan Wacker SR 2) Jordan Molzof FR
3) Seth Laxton SO 4) Dakota Kauffman SO
9 Dodgeland 8:26.44 2
1) Jack Prescott JR 2) Christopher Justmann SO
3) Connor Schultz SR 4) Nick Engels SO
10 Hilbert 8:27.98 1
1) Sean Wiese JR 2) Connor Kuhn FR
3) Jack Halbach FR 4) Colton Hansen JR
11 South Shore/Washburn 8:29.66 2
1) Eric Sauer SR 2) Kevin Geisen SR
3) Colin Liphart SO 4) Ian Liphart SR
12 Loyal 8:30.01 1
1) Lane Meyer JR 2) Marcus Genteman SO
3) Jared Genteman SR 4) Logan Genteman JR
13 Columbus Catholic 8:31.19 1
1) Scott Steinert FR 2) Ben Behling JR
3) Christian Payant JR 4) Samuel Studinger SR
14 Boyceville 8:32.63 1
1) Mitch Pustol JR 2) Ian Kane SR
3) Brandon Malean FR 4) Tanner Johnson-Hetchler SR
15 Monticello 8:34.35 2
1) John Zuber JR 2) Dylan Beckwith JR
3) Andy Yaun SO 4) Hunter Pratt SR
16 Pardeeville 8:34.90 1
1) Rance Meierdirk JR 2) Brandon Khang SR
3) Regan Meierdirk JR 4) Daniel Walton SO
17 Necedah 8:35.89 2
1) Trey Horbinski SR 2) Tripp Horbinski SR
3) Shayne Torrey SR 4) Cameron Stewart SR
Boys High Jump Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 6-10 2010 John McCann, New Lisbon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Wesner JR Princeton/Grn Lk 6-04.00
2 Zac Webster SR Spring Valley 6-04.00
3 Justin Harriman JR Cameron 6-02.00
4 Carter Fleege SR Southwestern 6-02.00
5 David Johnson SO Ithaca 6-00.00
6 Kobe Vickerman FR Cuba City 6-00.00
6 Morgan Malm JR Loyal 6-00.00
8 Andrew Pleshek SR Gresham/Bowler 6-00.00
9 Troy Komarek SO Prentice 6-00.00
10 Jesse Isaacson SO Prentice 5-10.00
10 Rance Meierdirk JR Pardeeville 5-10.00
12 Jacob Puent SR Columbus Catholi 5-10.00
13 Brandon Stanek SR Hillsboro 5-10.00
14 Rowdy Kochevar SO Flambeau 5-10.00
15 Matt Jensen JR Deerfield 5-08.00
15 Cal Martin JR Lutheran 5-08.00
17 Marcus Gabriel SR Newman 5-08.00
-- Jared Johnson JR Brookwood NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 15-03 2010 Bryan Klister, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devan Gertschen SR Marathon 13-09.00
2 Sawyer Soda JR Princeton/Grn Lk 13-06.00
3 Noah Zastrow FR Spencer 13-06.00
4 Andrew Fugate SR Waterloo 13-06.00
5 Hunter Lee JR Fall River 13-00.00
5 Adam Slaby SR Crivitz 13-00.00
7 Kellen Kravik SO Bangor 13-00.00
8 Deontae Heuer SR Stanley-Boyd 13-00.00
9 D'Kota Engler SR Mercer 13-00.00
9 Jess Petersen SR Webster 13-00.00
11 Tyler Slaby SO Crivitz 12-06.00
12 Andy Breuer SR River Ridge 12-06.00
-- Jed Soda FR Princeton/Grn Lk NH
-- Joey Domine SR Cochrane-F.C. NH
-- Max Wetzel JR Luther NH
-- Eric Nedland JR Cornell/LakeHolc NH
Boys Long Jump Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 23-06.50 1970 Dag Birkeland, Iowa-Grant
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kristian Welch SO Iola-Scandinavia 22-02.50 NWI
21-05(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) FOUL 21-03.75(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI)
2 Zac Webster SR Spring Valley 21-11.50 NWI
19-08(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI)
3 Gabe Toft SR Eleva-Strum 21-07.25 NWI
19-06.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI)
4 Drew Payne JR Gresham/Bowler 20-09.25 NWI
20-06.75(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)
5 Vince Champa SR Whitehall 20-08.75 NWI
18-07(-0.0) 18-04.25(-0.0) 20-05(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) FOUL 20-08.75(NWI)
6 Grant Johnson JR Lake Country Lut 20-07.75 NWI
20-07.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
7 Carter Fleege SR Southwestern 20-07.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 19-11(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) FOUL 19-07.25(NWI)
8 Brett Mueller SR Kohler 20-06.00 NWI
20-01.25(NWI) FOUL 20-06(NWI) 19-07(NWI) FOUL 20-05.50(NWI)
9 Akeem Bates JR Gillett 19-10.00 NWI
19-03.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
10 Zach Hintze JR Saint Mary's Spr 19-08.75 NWI
19-03(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) FOUL
11 Brandon Stanek SR Hillsboro 19-05.50 NWI
19-03.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-05.50(NWI)
12 Dalton Rohde JR Prentice 19-04.25 NWI
18-04.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0) 19-04.25(NWI)
13 Austin Hoffmann SR Living Word Luth 18-11.00 NWI
15-09(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 18-10.50(NWI)
14 Tyus Groos JR Pacelli 18-09.50 NWI
FOUL 18-09.50(NWI) FOUL
15 Kethan Rood JR Bent/SM/Shul 16-11.25 NWI
16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Quentin Edelburg SR Rib Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 47-03.25 2004 Darren Cole, Wayland Acad
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Zac Webster SR Spring Valley 44-08.50 NWI
44-00.50(-0.0) 44-08.50(-0.0) 44-05.75(-0.0) 43-03(-0.0) 43-11.25(-0.0) 44-05.75(-0.0)
2 Garret Schleis JR Cameron 44-02.00 NWI
44-02(-0.0) FOUL 42-04.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Logan McAbee-Thomas JR Boyceville 42-08.00 NWI
41-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 42-08(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0) 41-10.50(-0.0) 42-04.50(-0.0)
4 Alex Idonije SO Wayland Acad. 42-04.25 NWI
42-04.25(-0.0) 42-02(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) 40-02.75(-0.0) 42-01.25(-0.0)
5 Drew Payne JR Gresham/Bowler 42-02.75 NWI
40-02.75(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0) 41-06(-0.0) 40-06.75(-0.0) 40-04.50(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0)
6 Zach Hintze JR Saint Mary's Spr 41-11.00 NWI
41-11(-0.0) 41-02.75(-0.0) FOUL 41-04.50(-0.0) 38-07.50(-0.0) 41-03.25(-0.0)
7 Brandon Stanek SR Hillsboro 41-09.75 NWI
40-04.50(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 41-04.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 41-09.75(-0.0)
8 Drew Dix SR Wild Rose 41-09.00 NWI
FOUL 41-09(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 40-02(-0.0) 38-00.75(-0.0) 40-06.25(-0.0)
9 Jordan Wesner JR Princeton/Grn Lk 41-05.50 NWI
38-10.25(-0.0) 41-05.50(-0.0) 41-00.75(-0.0) 38-11(-0.0) 40-04.25(-0.0) 39-07(-0.0)
10 Harpreet Gill SR Mad. Co Day/Abun 41-00.50 NWI
39-08.25(-0.0) 41-00.25(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 39-08.25(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0) 40-10.75(-0.0)
11 Carter Fleege SR Southwestern 40-11.75 NWI
39-00.75(-0.0) 39-05.25(-0.0) 40-11.75(-0.0)
12 Dalton Rohde JR Prentice 40-10.75 NWI
FOUL 39-10.25(-0.0) 40-10.75(-0.0)
13 Hunter Wagner SR Kickapoo/La Farg 40-01.50 NWI
38-01.75(-0.0) 38-05(-0.0) 40-01.50(-0.0)
14 Marcus Gabriel SR Newman 40-00.25 NWI
FOUL 39-02.50(-0.0) 40-00.25(-0.0)
15 JJ Hundt SR Bangor 39-10.50 NWI
39-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 38-10.25(-0.0)
16 Akeem Bates JR Gillett 39-08.50 NWI
39-07.25(-0.0) 39-08.50(-0.0) 38-07.75(-0.0)
Boys Shot Put Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 59-09.25 1997 Kurt Malnar, Cambridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tucker Wedig JR Belmont 57-05.00
53-05 53-08.25 FOUL 55-00 54-10.50 57-05
2 David Kornack SR Edgar 55-03.00
50-06.25 52-06 FOUL 55-03 FOUL 53-03.50
3 Jeff Ford JR Newman 53-02.25
49-09.75 53-02.25 45-10.50 51-09 50-08.75 48-06
4 Sam Welch FR Flambeau 52-10.50
52-10.50 52-07.50 49-03 49-09 49-11.75 FOUL
5 Cole Drafahl SR Marion 51-11.00
51-11 47-00 50-11 FOUL FOUL 50-07.50
6 CJ Pillath JR Coleman 51-07.00
48-00 50-05.75 50-00 49-10.50 50-00 51-07
7 Sam Schrauth SR Saint Mary's Spr 49-11.50
48-06 FOUL 49-11.50 FOUL 48-00.75 48-08
8 Devin Kostichka JR Algoma 49-08.75
46-05.50 49-04 48-08.50 FOUL 48-08.50 49-08.75
9 Nolan Kern JR Regis 48-01.00
47-10.75 48-01 47-10 47-01 47-05 46-04.50
10 Nathan Belisle JR Athens 47-02.00
46-02.25 46-00 47-02 43-01 44-11 43-07.50
11 Chase Wember SR Lutheran 46-02.00
46-02 44-07 FOUL
12 Ben Kragness JR Colfax 46-01.75
46-01.75 45-04.50 FOUL
13 Nolan Kujak SR Blair-Taylor 45-03.75
44-00.50 45-03.75 45-01
14 Charlie Raethke SR Alma/Pepin 43-10.50
41-09.50 41-08.50 43-10.50
15 Kyle Pulvermacher SO Bent/SM/Shul 42-07.50
40-02 41-07.75 42-07.50
16 Bryant Herbert JR Pardeeville 42-05.00
42-05 41-03.75 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 175-06 2012 Zach Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tucker Wedig JR Belmont 169-05
155-06 167-04 169-05 161-11 162-11 161-01
2 David Kornack SR Edgar 167-00
167-00 157-08 150-08 160-01 149-01 162-07
3 Chase Wember SR Lutheran 161-05
140-04 147-02 161-05 156-10 143-09 154-04
4 Jacob Van Asten SR Shiocton 160-11
154-02 158-11 160-11 157-10 159-10 156-02
5 Sam Welch FR Flambeau 155-02
109-08 153-09 FOUL 155-02 FOUL FOUL
6 Mitch Van Epps SR Wild Rose 150-00
FOUL 145-06 150-00 147-10 142-11 147-09
7 CJ Pillath JR Coleman 148-04
145-07 FOUL 146-09 145-01 143-09 148-04
8 Brandon Drews SO Princeton/Grn Lk 148-00
137-07 141-11 148-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Logan Webb SR Albany 145-08
145-08 120-00 136-02 FOUL FOUL 138-08
10 Joe Crouse JR Lake Country Lut 141-07
134-04 141-07 137-04
11 Dalton Anders SR Flambeau 139-09
139-09 138-07 FOUL
12 Bryant Herbert JR Pardeeville 137-10
FOUL 137-10 130-10
13 Charlie Raethke SR Alma/Pepin 137-06
127-01 137-06 127-10
14 AJ Coulthard JR Darlington 136-03
135-06 136-03 132-08
15 Cliff Benjamin SR Webster 132-08
FOUL FOUL 132-08
16 Ben Kragness JR Colfax 131-10
FOUL 131-10 FOUL
Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonell Central 40 2) Marathon 38
3) Darlington 30 4) Spring Valley 27
5) St. Mary Central 26 6) Melrose-Mindoro 24
6) Pardeeville 24 8) Loyal 20.50
9) Iola-Scandinavia 20 9) Belmont 20
11) Princeton/Green Lake 19 12) Eau Claire Immanuel Luthe 18
12) Edgar 18 14) Turtle Lake/Clayton 17
14) Glenwood City 17 14) Wild Rose 17
17) Flambeau 15 17) Saint Mary's Springs 15
19) Whitehall 14 19) Cameron 14
21) Hilbert 13 21) Newman Catholic 13
23) Bangor 12 23) Deerfield 12
23) Port Edwards 12 23) Athens 12
23) Dodgeland 12 28) Kohler 11
28) Gresham/Bowler 11 30) Boscobel 10
31) Independence 9 32) Eleva-Strum 8
33) Southwestern 7 33) Auburndale 7
33) Brookwood 7 36) Racine Lutheran 6
36) Boyceville 6 36) Lake Country Lutheran 6
36) Spencer 6 40) Coleman 5
40) Mad. Country Day/Abundant 5 40) Chequamegon 5
40) Cadott 5 40) Waterloo 5
40) Wayland Academy 5 40) Shiocton 5
40) Osseo-Fairchild 5 40) Pittsville 5
49) Crivitz 4.50 50) Ithaca 4
50) Reedsville 4 50) Marion 4
50) The Prairie School 4 54) Fall River 3.50
55) Tri-County 3 55) Fennimore 3
57) Cuba City 2.50 58) Cochrane-Fountain City 2
58) Hillsboro 2 58) Rosholt 2
61) Wisconsin School for the D 1 61) Benton/Scales Mound/Shull 1
61) Drummond 1 61) Stanley-Boyd 1
61) Algoma 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 2009 Chelsey Simon, Whitehall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jen Wellnitz SR Black Hawk 12.64Q 0.6 1
2 Alexandra Hutchison SO Columbus Catholi 12.74Q -0.6 2
3 Kayla Neff SO Regis 12.87q 0.6 1
4 Taylor Juresh SO Royall 12.87q -0.6 2
5 Maria Gruett SO Hilbert 12.87q -0.6 2
6 Enyo Amet SR The Prair Sch 12.89q 0.6 1
7 Kaitlyn Kaiser SO Cuba City 12.98q 0.6 1
8 Lydia Gannon SR Kickapoo/La Farg 13.08q 0.6 1
9 Bre Marchan SO Wild Rose 13.09q -0.6 2
10 Monica Litman JR Central 13.11q -0.6 2
11 Tiana Weatherby SO Edgar 13.12 0.6 1
12 Lexi Engler JR Mercer 13.14 -0.6 2
13 Megan Sprinkman FR Kohler 13.18 0.6 1
14 Abi Bernthal SR EC Im Luth 13.32 -0.6 2
15 Amber Anderson SO Shell Lake 13.35 0.6 1
-- Jordyn Kamps SR Belmont FS -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 12.20 2009 Chelsey Simon, Whitehall
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jen Wellnitz SR Black Hawk 12.54 -0.7
2 Taylor Juresh SO Royall 12.74 -0.7
3 Maria Gruett SO Hilbert 12.81 -0.7
4 Alexandra Hutchison SO Columbus Catholi 12.84 -0.7
5 Kayla Neff SO Regis 12.85 -0.7
6 Kaitlyn Kaiser SO Cuba City 12.93 -0.7
7 Enyo Amet SR The Prair Sch 12.94 -0.7
8 Lydia Gannon SR Kickapoo/La Farg 13.05 -0.7
9 Bre Marchan SO Wild Rose 13.18 -0.7
10 Monica Litman JR Central 13.20 -0.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 25.14 2004 Kristen Barr, Newman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Hutchison SO Columbus Catholi 25.69Q 0.6 2
2 Melanie Schneider JR Saint Mary's Spr 25.96Q 0.2 1
3 Autumn Wickman SO Athens 25.85q 0.6 2
4 Allie Keena JR Assumption 26.07q 0.6 2
5 Kayla Neff SO Regis 26.12q 0.2 1
6 Jen Wellnitz SR Black Hawk 26.21q 0.2 1
7 Jordyn Kamps SR Belmont 26.58q 0.2 1
8 Rachel Winter SR Manitowoc Luther 26.58q 0.6 2
9 Taylor Juresh SO Royall 26.63q 0.6 2
10 Lexi Engler JR Mercer 26.86q 0.2 1
11 Dakota Hutzler FR Rio 26.98 0.2 1
12 Shania Pokorny SR Shell Lake 27.30 0.6 2
13 Taylor Pralle SR Pittsville 27.30 0.2 1
14 Karina Elford SR Markesan 27.31 0.2 1
15 Jenna Friesen SR Cassville 27.44 0.6 2
16 Az VanBellinger SO Suring 28.11 0.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 25.14 2004 Kristen Barr, Newman
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Hutchison SO Columbus Catholi 25.68 -4.3
2 Allie Keena JR Assumption 25.99 -4.3
3 Autumn Wickman SO Athens 26.09 -4.3
4 Taylor Juresh SO Royall 26.15 -4.3
5 Kayla Neff SO Regis 26.28 -4.3
6 Rachel Winter SR Manitowoc Luther 26.28 -4.3
7 Jen Wellnitz SR Black Hawk 26.32 -4.3
8 Melanie Schneider JR Saint Mary's Spr 26.34 -4.3
9 Jordyn Kamps SR Belmont 26.68 -4.3
10 Lexi Engler JR Mercer 26.97 -4.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.15 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Davis JR Bent/SM/Shul 57.46Q 2
2 Kayla Neff SO Regis 58.18Q 1
3 Caitlin Deaton FR Newman 58.06q 2
4 Rachel Winter SR Manitowoc Luther 58.63q 2
5 Melanie Schneider JR Saint Mary's Spr 58.68q 1
6 Jessika Dieringer JR Ozaukee 58.70q 2
7 Allie Keena JR Assumption 59.09q 2
8 Leighten Fischer FR Iola-Scandinavia 59.90q 1
9 Dempsey Fogarty SO Colfax 1:00.33q 2
10 Carly Langkamp SO Darlington 1:00.47q 1
11 Shania Pokorny SR Shell Lake 1:00.50 1
12 Abi Bernthal SR EC Im Luth 1:00.59 1
13 Bridgette Myers SO River Ridge 1:01.12 2
14 Bailey Kerkel SO Cuba City 1:01.33 2
15 Crystal Combs SR Lourdes Academy 1:02.45 1
16 Paige Lawrence JR Spencer 1:02.70 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 56.15 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Davis JR Bent/SM/Shul 57.70
2 Kayla Neff SO Regis 58.49
3 Allie Keena JR Assumption 58.85
4 Jessika Dieringer JR Ozaukee 58.88
5 Melanie Schneider JR Saint Mary's Spr 59.00
6 Rachel Winter SR Manitowoc Luther 59.09
7 Carly Langkamp SO Darlington 59.85
8 Dempsey Fogarty SO Colfax 1:00.39
9 Leighten Fischer FR Iola-Scandinavia 1:00.61
10 Caitlin Deaton FR Newman 1:02.67
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 2:13.29 2008 Jamie Vandenberg, Niagara
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Davis JR Bent/SM/Shul 2:16.48 2
2 Katlin Krepline SR Hilbert 2:21.19 2
3 Liz Bohn JR Saint Mary's Spr 2:21.88 2
4 Caitlin Deaton FR Newman 2:22.12 2
5 Lydia Gannon SR Kickapoo/La Farg 2:22.13 2
6 Leah Johnson SR Pardeeville 2:23.84 2
7 Nora Keller JR Lourdes Academy 2:24.73 2
8 Ashley Caswell FR Wild Rose 2:25.66 2
9 Dempsey Fogarty SO Colfax 2:26.38 1
10 Bailey Kerkel SO Cuba City 2:27.96 1
11 Bailey Hlavachek SR Albany 2:28.04 2
12 Molly Wirtz SO Pacelli 2:28.43 1
13 Kristin Heller JR Athens 2:31.75 1
14 Courtney Shaffer SR Augusta 2:33.64 1
15 Shelby Trzebiatowski JR Iola-Scandinavia 2:38.55 1
16 Tiana Avery SR Flambeau 2:41.35 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 4:51.54 6/3/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabel Seidel SR Univ Lake Schoo 5:06.64
2 Nora Keller JR Lourdes Academy 5:09.35
3 Leah Johnson SR Pardeeville 5:12.18
4 Maeve McDonald SR Lourdes Academy 5:13.98
5 Liz Bohn JR Saint Mary's Spr 5:15.35
6 Abby Moore SR Lourdes Academy 5:16.68
7 Whitney Ebert JR Algoma 5:20.34
8 Molly Wirtz SO Pacelli 5:24.91
9 Eileen Endres FR Regis 5:28.03
10 Mackenzie Kauffman FR Boscobel 5:31.84
11 Tess Leibham JR Sheboygan Area L 5:34.03
12 Claire Cullen SR Darlington 5:37.86
13 Jessi Krause SR Edgar 5:39.69
14 Ketzel Levens SO South Shore/Wash 5:40.18
15 Elizabeth Cisewski FR Pacelli 5:42.25
16 Tatem Baures FR Wauzeka-Steuben 5:42.73
17 Emily Sether SR Iola-Scandinavia 5:44.25
18 Abbey Bird JR Boyceville 5:47.93
19 Abby Naumann JR EC Im Luth 5:49.89
20 Keely Foley JR Boscobel 5:52.75
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 10:21.93 6/2/2012 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
State Record: * 10:33.15 6/4/2011 Molly Seidel, Univ Lake Schoo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabel Seidel SR Univ Lake Schoo 10:45.97
2 Nora Keller JR Lourdes Academy 10:50.05
3 Maeve McDonald SR Lourdes Academy 11:12.92
4 Abby Moore SR Lourdes Academy 11:24.57
5 Whitney Ebert JR Algoma 11:37.30
6 Josey Hartley SR Lake Country Lut 11:46.43
7 Tatem Baures FR Wauzeka-Steuben 11:57.00
8 Tess Leibham JR Sheboygan Area L 11:57.58
9 Taylor Drinkman FR Glenwood City 11:58.22
10 Eileen Endres FR Regis 11:59.30
11 Brittany Gagas FR Rosholt 12:02.62
12 Jessi Krause SR Edgar 12:09.56
13 Julia Verbick FR McDonell Central 12:15.52
14 Annika Henckel SR Luther 12:24.87
15 Hiede Graves JR Bent/SM/Shul 12:33.22
16 Lexi Cordova FR Rosholt 12:33.52
17 Hannah Kloehn FR Northland Luther 12:36.49
18 Ketzel Levens SO South Shore/Wash 13:10.29
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.63 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Maves JR Newman 15.81Q 0.3 1
2 Danielle Weber SR Cuba City 15.87Q 0.8 2
3 Alayna Hoesly SR Edgar 16.20q 0.8 2
4 Karina Marchan SR Wild Rose 16.21q 0.3 1
5 Kori Koss SR WI School Deaf 16.41q 0.8 2
6 Lexi Henningsen SR Johnson Creek 16.56q 0.3 1
7 Lauren Manier SR Cadott 16.74q 0.8 2
8 Emily Schaldach FR Cashton 16.78q 0.3 1
9 Emily Holzmann SO Elkhart Lake-Gle 16.82q 0.8 2
10 Sarah Gilles SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 16.86q 0.3 1
11 Morgan Wirkus JR Marathon 16.96 0.3 1
12 Abagail Davis JR Bent/SM/Shul 16.98 0.8 2
13 Tori Matson SO Regis 17.11 0.8 2
14 Shay Lierman JR Cuba City 17.15 0.8 2
15 Peyton McCauley JR Stanley-Boyd 17.33 0.3 1
16 Faith Lubner FR Reedsville 17.38 0.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 14.63 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Weber SR Cuba City 15.58 -0.2
2 Carly Maves JR Newman 15.75 -0.2
3 Alayna Hoesly SR Edgar 16.08 -0.2
4 Karina Marchan SR Wild Rose 16.43 -0.2
5 Lauren Manier SR Cadott 16.57 -0.2
6 Emily Holzmann SO Elkhart Lake-Gle 16.71 -0.2
7 Lexi Henningsen SR Johnson Creek 16.76 -0.2
8 Kori Koss SR WI School Deaf 16.96 -0.2
9 Emily Schaldach FR Cashton 16.97 -0.2
10 Sarah Gilles SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 17.18 -0.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.75 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faith Lubner FR Reedsville 45.67Q 2
2 Karina Marchan SR Wild Rose 46.02Q 1
3 Macey Wirkus FR Edgar 46.14q 2
4 Carly Maves JR Newman 46.66q 2
5 Danielle Weber SR Cuba City 47.05q 1
6 Valerie Linck SR Kohler 47.31q 1
7 Lauren Manier SR Cadott 47.68q 1
8 Peyton McCauley JR Stanley-Boyd 47.84q 2
9 Sarah Gilles SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 47.95q 1
10 Karina Elford SR Markesan 48.03q 2
11 Miranda Wickman SR Drummond 48.06 2
12 Kori Koss SR WI School Deaf 48.39 1
13 Morgan Wirkus JR Marathon 48.51 2
14 Marisa Schaldach SR Cashton 48.86 2
15 Olivia Holland SR Black Hawk 50.16 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 43.75 2008 Megan Rennhack, Dodgeland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Lubner FR Reedsville 45.15
2 Macey Wirkus FR Edgar 45.19
3 Karina Marchan SR Wild Rose 45.91
4 Valerie Linck SR Kohler 46.76
5 Danielle Weber SR Cuba City 46.84
6 Lauren Manier SR Cadott 48.07
7 Peyton McCauley JR Stanley-Boyd 48.32
8 Sarah Gilles SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 48.65
9 Karina Elford SR Markesan 48.97
10 Carly Maves JR Newman 50.94
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.21 2012 Edgar
K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Athens 50.21Q 2
1) Taylor Riehle SR 2) Jesse Payne SR
3) Brittany Ange SO 4) Autumn Wickman SO
2 Cuba City 50.52Q 1
1) Amanda Kerkel SR 2) Shay Lierman JR
3) Nikki Ginter JR 4) Kaitlyn Kaiser SO
3 Hilbert 50.67q 2
1) Katlin Krepline SR 2) AnnLeah Jones SO
3) Taylor Schoen SR 4) Maria Gruett SO
4 Cashton 50.79q 1
1) Marisa Schaldach SR 2) Kjerstine Whitehead JR
3) Emily Schaldach FR 4) Jamie Schmitz SO
5 Luther 50.95q 1
1) Isabelle Kick SO 2) Taylor Kasten SR
3) Amber Bilitz JR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
6 Catholic Central 50.99q 2
1) Monica Litman JR 2) Kelly Aldrich FR
3) Shelby Frederick SR 4) Brianna Martin SO
7 Columbus Catholic 51.49q 2
1) Alexandra Hutchison SO 2) Rachel Roehl SO
3) Hannah Stratman JR 4) Katie Weister SR
8 The Prairie School 51.58q 2
1) Carlen Baran FR 2) Miera Smith FR
3) Maria Campos SO 4) Enyo Amet SR
9 Shell Lake 51.98q 1
1) Amber Anderson SO 2) Hana Anderson SR
3) Lindsey Martin SO 4) Nicole Mikula FR
10 Edgar 51.99q 2
1) Alayna Hoesly SR 2) Makenzie Butt JR
3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Tiana Weatherby SO
11 Regis 52.05 1
1) Danielle Zweifelhofer SR 2) Maria Neira FR
3) Esther Theisen SO 4) Rachel Ciresi SR
12 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 52.16 2
1) Lindsey Walton SO 2) Katie Pingle FR
3) Paige Murphy FR 4) Ally Jansen FR
13 Wild Rose 52.19 1
1) Jasmine Hanson SR 2) Noelle Rasmussen JR
3) Maya Dix FR 4) Johanna Sheperd SO
14 Saint Mary's Springs 52.21 2
1) Aby Lau FR 2) Emily O'Leary FR
3) Megan McGovern JR 4) Bailey Hoch SR
15 Auburndale 52.26 1
1) Lakisha Sutton SR 2) Ashley Breu JR
3) Hannah Castellano JR 4) Sylviann Momont SO
16 Glenwood City 52.79 1
1) Kayla Bloss SR 2) Jennifer Kopacz JR
3) Gabby Peterson SO 4) Morgan Kadinger SO
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 49.21 2012 Edgar
K. Steinke, J. Heidmann, F. Wirkus, K. Dittman
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Athens 50.64
1) Taylor Riehle SR 2) Jesse Payne SR
3) Brittany Ange SO 4) Autumn Wickman SO
2 Luther 50.95
1) Isabelle Kick SO 2) Taylor Kasten SR
3) Amber Bilitz JR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
3 Cuba City 51.07
1) Amanda Kerkel SR 2) Shay Lierman JR
3) Nikki Ginter JR 4) Kaitlyn Kaiser SO
4 Hilbert 51.12
1) Katlin Krepline SR 2) AnnLeah Jones SO
3) Taylor Schoen SR 4) Maria Gruett SO
5 Cashton 51.57
1) Marisa Schaldach SR 2) Kjerstine Whitehead JR
3) Emily Schaldach FR 4) Jamie Schmitz SO
6 Catholic Central 51.99
1) Monica Litman JR 2) Kelly Aldrich FR
3) Shelby Frederick SR 4) Brianna Martin SO
7 Columbus Catholic 52.15
1) Alexandra Hutchison SO 2) Rachel Roehl SO
3) Hannah Stratman JR 4) Katie Weister SR
8 Shell Lake 52.34
1) Amber Anderson SO 2) Hana Anderson SR
3) Lindsey Martin SO 4) Nicole Mikula FR
9 The Prairie School 52.88
1) Carlen Baran FR 2) Miera Smith FR
3) Maria Campos SO 4) Enyo Amet SR
-- Edgar DQ
1) Alayna Hoesly SR 2) Makenzie Butt JR
3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Tiana Weatherby SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37 2010 Poynette/Edgar, an, Denfeld, Dittman
Hillestad, Branish, Kohrt, Jeschke/Heidmann, Dittm
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cuba City 1:45.66Q 2
1) Amanda Kerkel SR 2) Shay Lierman JR
3) Kaitlyn Kaiser SO 4) Danielle Weber SR
2 Wild Rose 1:47.10Q 1
1) Jasmine Hanson SR 2) Gillian Jepson SR
3) Johanna Sheperd SO 4) Bre Marchan SO
3 Edgar 1:47.61q 2
1) Tiana Weatherby SO 2) Alayna Hoesly SR
3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Macey Wirkus FR
4 The Prairie School 1:47.63q 2
1) Enyo Amet SR 2) Carlen Baran FR
3) Miera Smith FR 4) Maria Campos SO
5 Catholic Central 1:48.08q 1
1) Monica Litman JR 2) Kelly Aldrich FR
3) Shelby Frederick SR 4) Brianna Martin SO
6 Athens 1:48.22q 1
1) Moriah Diedrich SR 2) Mirella Valdez JR
3) Brittany Ange SO 4) Autumn Wickman SO
7 Kohler 1:48.23q 1
1) Valerie Linck SR 2) Courtney Rutten SR
3) Anna Messales SO 4) Megan Sprinkman FR
8 Luther 1:48.43q 1
1) Angie Zenke JR 2) Alivia Fuhrman SO
3) Taylor Kasten SR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
9 Regis 1:49.61q 2
1) Danielle Zweifelhofer SR 2) Maria Neira FR
3) Esther Theisen SO 4) Rachel Ciresi SR
10 Shell Lake 1:50.01q 2
1) Amber Anderson SO 2) Hana Anderson SR
3) Lindsey Martin SO 4) Nicole Mikula FR
11 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 1:50.08 2
1) Lindsey Walton SO 2) Payton Bastian SO
3) Paige Murphy FR 4) Ally Jansen FR
12 Hilbert 1:50.17 1
1) Mickayla Mader SO 2) AnnLeah Jones SO
3) Taylor Schoen SR 4) Abbey Schaffer SR
13 Chequamegon 1:50.28 1
1) Michelle Homann JR 2) Hailey BeBeau FR
3) Klaudia Swanson FR 4) Alexis Stueber SR
14 Iola-Scandinavia 1:50.62 1
1) Tyisha Weed SR 2) Morgan Frye SR
3) Micaela Jobke SO 4) Hunter Frye SO
15 Suring 1:51.54 2
1) Calley VanBellinger SR 2) Blake Seppel FR
3) Courtney Stelzer FR 4) Az VanBellinger SO
-- Osseo-Fairchild DQ 2
1) Laikyn Boettcher SR 2) Kaylyn Kubishak JR
3) Julia Simpson SO 4) Yvonne Halderson SR
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37 2010 Poynette/Edgar, an, Denfeld, Dittman
Hillestad, Branish, Kohrt, Jeschke/Heidmann, Dittm
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cuba City 1:46.67
1) Amanda Kerkel SR 2) Shay Lierman JR
3) Kaitlyn Kaiser SO 4) Danielle Weber SR
2 Wild Rose 1:47.65
1) Jasmine Hanson SR 2) Gillian Jepson SR
3) Johanna Sheperd SO 4) Bre Marchan SO
3 Luther 1:47.84
1) Angie Zenke JR 2) Alivia Fuhrman SO
3) Taylor Kasten SR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
4 The Prairie School 1:48.44
1) Carlen Baran FR 2) Miera Smith FR
3) Maria Campos SO 4) Enyo Amet SR
5 Edgar 1:48.56
1) Alayna Hoesly SR 2) Tiana Weatherby SO
3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Macey Wirkus FR
6 Catholic Central 1:49.29
1) Monica Litman JR 2) Kelly Aldrich FR
3) Shelby Frederick SR 4) Brianna Martin SO
7 Athens 1:49.38
1) Moriah Diedrich SR 2) Mirella Valdez JR
3) Brittany Ange SO 4) Autumn Wickman SO
8 Shell Lake 1:49.47
1) Amber Anderson SO 2) Hana Anderson SR
3) Lindsey Martin SO 4) Nicole Mikula FR
9 Kohler 1:50.05
1) Valerie Linck SR 2) Courtney Rutten SR
3) Anna Messales SO 4) Megan Sprinkman FR
10 Regis 1:51.45
1) Danielle Zweifelhofer SR 2) Maria Neira FR
3) Esther Theisen SO 4) Rachel Ciresi SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.31 2012 Edgar, (Prelims)
J. Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wild Rose 4:04.78Q 2
1) Jasmine Hanson SR 2) Ashley Caswell FR
3) Gillian Jepson SR 4) Bre Marchan SO
2 Edgar 4:06.72Q 1
1) Jessi Krause SR 2) Rachel Heiden FR
3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Macey Wirkus FR
3 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 4:07.11q 1
1) Abagail Davis JR 2) Sonja Townsend SO
3) Payton Bastian SO 4) Brittany Davis JR
4 Lourdes Academy 4:08.91q 2
1) Maddy Reed SR 2) Crystal Combs SR
3) Emily Foley FR 4) Mackenzie McDonald JR
5 Catholic Central 4:09.30q 2
1) Cassie Reesman JR 2) Shelby Frederick SR
3) Kathleen Straube JR 4) Alexis Reesman FR
6 Iola-Scandinavia 4:09.57q 2
1) Tyisha Weed SR 2) Emily Sether SR
3) Shelby Trzebiatowski JR 4) Leighten Fischer FR
7 Luther 4:09.95q 1
1) Taylor Kasten SR 2) Erin Svendsen SO
3) Julia Hoffe FR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
8 Cadott 4:10.09q 1
1) Lauren Manier SR 2) Alexandra Siverling SR
3) Elizabeth Kyes SO 4) Aquila Glomski SR
9 Darlington 4:10.26q 2
1) Johanna Meister JR 2) Carly Reilly SR
3) Claire Cullen SR 4) Carly Langkamp SO
10 Hilbert 4:11.17q 1
1) AnnLeah Jones SO 2) Leslie Franczek SR
3) Erica Gehl JR 4) Katlin Krepline SR
11 Pecatonica/Argyle 4:12.04 2
1) Josie Penniston FR 2) Elizabeth Tisch FR
3) Lizzy Ritschard SR 4) Hannah Swenson SR
12 Manitowoc Lutheran 4:12.08 2
1) Moriah Poehlman SO 2) Allysa Jost JR
3) Emma Dewane SO 4) Rachel Winter SR
13 Newman Catholic 4:12.79 1
1) Grace Larrain SR 2) Taylor Hackel SO
3) Mariah Whalen FR 4) Caitlin Deaton FR
14 Shell Lake 4:13.81 1
1) Sheri Clark SO 2) Emma Thomas SO
3) Lauren Osborn SO 4) Shania Pokorny SR
15 Elmwood/Plum City 4:20.95 1
1) Sarah Gilles SR 2) Kaitlyn Lee JR
3) Josie Tiffany FR 4) Libby Feuker SO
16 Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 4:22.41 2
1) Rhiannon Roehl SR 2) Kayla Barthels SO
3) Riley Noeldner SR 4) Abi Bernthal SR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.31 2012 Edgar, (Prelims)
J. Heidemann, H. Denfeld, T. Thurs, E. Pospyhalla
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wild Rose 4:04.88
1) Jasmine Hanson SR 2) Ashley Caswell FR
3) Gillian Jepson SR 4) Bre Marchan SO
2 Catholic Central 4:05.36
1) Cassie Reesman JR 2) Shelby Frederick SR
3) Alexis Reesman FR 4) Kathleen Straube JR
3 Edgar 4:06.57
1) Jessi Krause SR 2) Rachel Heiden FR
3) Tianna Borchardt SO 4) Macey Wirkus FR
4 Lourdes Academy 4:08.42
1) Maddy Reed SR 2) Crystal Combs SR
3) Emily Foley FR 4) Mackenzie McDonald JR
5 Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 4:09.21
1) Abagail Davis JR 2) Sonja Townsend SO
3) Payton Bastian SO 4) Brittany Davis JR
6 Luther 4:11.65
1) Taylor Kasten SR 2) Erin Svendsen SO
3) Julia Hoffe FR 4) Christina Houlihan SR
7 Cadott 4:12.49
1) Lauren Manier SR 2) Alexandra Siverling SR
3) Elizabeth Kyes SO 4) Aquila Glomski SR
8 Darlington 4:12.84
1) Johanna Meister JR 2) Carly Reilly SR
3) Claire Cullen SR 4) Carly Langkamp SO
9 Iola-Scandinavia 4:14.28
1) Tyisha Weed SR 2) Emily Sether SR
3) Shelby Trzebiatowski JR 4) Leighten Fischer FR
10 Hilbert 4:14.88
1) AnnLeah Jones SO 2) Leslie Franczek SR
3) Erica Gehl JR 4) Katlin Krepline SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 9:31.47 2013 St. Mary's Springs
A. Busse, M. Schneider, A. Schmitz, L. Bohn
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Mary's Springs 9:32.12 2
1) Alannah Schmitz SR 2) Paige Case SO
3) Melanie Schneider JR 4) Liz Bohn JR
2 Lourdes Academy 9:35.98 2
1) Maddy Reed SR 2) Angela Moore SO
3) Emily Foley FR 4) Crystal Combs SR
3 Catholic Central 9:55.80 2
1) Cassie Reesman JR 2) Alexis Reesman FR
3) Kourtney Mulhollon JR 4) Kathleen Straube JR
4 Glenwood City 10:01.73 2
1) Taylor Drinkman FR 2) Jennifer Kopacz JR
3) Kaylie Scalze FR 4) Morgan Kadinger SO
5 Colfax 10:04.78 2
1) Dannielle Dachel JR 2) Courtney Dressel SO
3) Abbagail Schotter FR 4) Dempsey Fogarty SO
6 Darlington 10:05.29 2
1) Johanna Meister JR 2) Paige Schilling FR
3) Carly Langkamp SO 4) Claire Cullen SR
7 Algoma 10:12.37 2
1) Carly Baumann FR 2) Kayden Robertson JR
3) Kaitlyn Wahlers JR 4) Whitney Ebert JR
8 Newman Catholic 10:19.28 2
1) Grace Larrain SR 2) Emma Stanke SO
3) Taylor Hackel SO 4) Emily Norman SR
9 Rosholt 10:21.84 1
1) Madeline Brandl JR 2) Brittany Gagas FR
3) Lexi Cordova FR 4) Devan Walski JR
10 Elmwood/Plum City 10:34.15 1
1) Libby Feuker SO 2) Kylee Sabelko FR
3) Josie Tiffany FR 4) Kaitlyn Lee JR
11 Chequamegon 10:35.58 1
1) Emily Wagner JR 2) Michelle Hecimovich JR
3) Kaysha Maier SO 4) Klaudia Swanson FR
12 Boscobel 10:37.14 2
1) Mackenzie Kauffman FR 2) Shaniah Peer SR
3) Rachel Davis SO 4) Keely Foley JR
13 Pittsville 10:37.99 1
1) Kari Beckman JR 2) Lindsey Winterhack SO
3) Miranda Ortner SO 4) Jenna Hughes SO
14 Black Hawk 10:42.64 1
1) Melissa Flanagan SO 2) Aleigha Sigafus SO
3) Elizabeth Holland SO 4) Olivia Holland SR
15 Pacelli 10:46.28 1
1) Elizabeth Cisewski FR 2) Julia Grygleski FR
3) Hannah Pisarski SO 4) Molly Wirtz SO
16 Albany 10:49.03 2
1) Sydnee Woyak SO 2) Lyndsay Hoesly JR
3) Lauren Blumer FR 4) Bailey Hlavachek SR
Girls High Jump Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 2009 Rachel Melum, Iola-Scandinavia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isabella Weekly JR Tri-County 5-03.00
2 Cassie Malean FR Boyceville 5-03.00
3 Hannah Toye SR Boscobel 5-02.00
4 Michelle Budden SO Southwestern 5-02.00
5 Alexandra Siverling SR Cadott 5-01.00
6 Alyssa Kavajecz SO South Shore/Wash 5-00.00
7 Haley Gibbons JR Regis 4-10.00
8 Carissa Naegeli SR Lutheran 4-10.00
9 Kayla Neff SO Regis 4-10.00
9 Bre Marchan SO Wild Rose 4-10.00
11 Abby Varsho JR Spencer 4-10.00
12 Bailey Ebben JR Reedsville 4-10.00
13 Valerie Linck SR Kohler 4-08.00
13 Lydia Gannon SR Kickapoo/La Farg 4-08.00
13 Samantha Glaunert SR Independence 4-08.00
16 Patricia O'Neill SO Newman 4-08.00
-- Olivia Steinke JR Dodgeland NH
Girls Pole Vault Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 11-09 6/2/2012 Faryn Wirkus, Edgar
State Record: * 11-07 6/4/2011 Faryn Wirkus, Edgar
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Zastrow JR Spencer 10-00.00
2 Heidi Lieffort SR Colfax 10-00.00
3 Rachel Feuerstein JR Algoma 9-09.00
4 Kayla Wiggand SR Waterloo 9-06.00
5 Macy Klabunde SO Tri-County 9-06.00
6 Zoey Matthews JR Whitehall 9-06.00
7 Erin Golz SR Princeton/Grn Lk 9-00.00
7 Bailey Hoch SR Saint Mary's Spr 9-00.00
7 Emily Norman SR Newman 9-00.00
7 Rachel Heiden FR Edgar 9-00.00
11 Annika Henckel SR Luther 9-00.00
12 Maggie Sanderson JR Wayland Acad. 9-00.00
13 Keely Foley JR Boscobel 8-06.00
14 McKenzie Jolicoeur JR Deerfield 8-06.00
15 Maggie Schelhorn FR North Crawford 8-00.00
15 Sadie Koelz FR Webster 8-00.00
15 Cassie Riddiford JR Chequamegon 8-00.00
-- Lexi VanDoorn SO Flambeau NH
Girls Long Jump Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 18-06.50 2009 Aileen Lemanski, Florence
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carly Maves JR Newman 17-07.00 NWI
16-04.25(-0.0) 17-01.25(-0.0) 17-07(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) FOUL
2 Jen Wellnitz SR Black Hawk 17-03.25 NWI
16-04.50(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-06.50(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0)
3 Kaitlyn Kaiser SO Cuba City 17-02.75 NWI
14-08(-0.0) 15-07.75(-0.0) 17-02.75(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0)
4 Danielle Weber SR Cuba City 17-02.25 NWI
FOUL 16-11.75(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
5 Karina Marchan SR Wild Rose 16-10.00 NWI
16-10(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-01(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0) 15-06.25(-0.0)
6 Madeline Mosher SO Waterloo 16-08.75 NWI
FOUL 16-04.75(-0.0) 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
7 Leighten Fischer FR Iola-Scandinavia 16-08.50 NWI
15-09(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0)
8 Sylviann Momont SO Auburndale 16-06.00 NWI
15-06(-0.0) 15-04.75(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0)
9 Shay Lierman JR Cuba City 16-04.25 NWI
16-04.25(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0)
10 Sonia Schubert FR Elkhart Lake-Gle 16-02.75 NWI
15-08(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 Rachel Ciresi SR Regis 16-00.75 NWI
16-00.75(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0)
12 Shante Williams SR Algoma 15-11.50 NWI
15-05.25(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) FOUL
13 Rachel Feuerstein JR Algoma 15-08.00 NWI
14-08.50(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)
14 Danielle Zweifelhofer SR Regis 15-06.00 NWI
14-09.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0)
15 Nicole Mikula FR Shell Lake 14-09.75 NWI
14-05.25(-0.0) 14-09.75(-0.0) 12-10.50(-0.0)
16 Alexis Stueber SR Chequamegon 14-06.00 NWI
13-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-06(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump Division 3
=====================================================================
State Record: * 38-05 6/4/2011 Bria Halama, Independence/Gil
State Record: * 38-05 6/4/2011 Bria Halama, Independence/Gil
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Betsy Schreier JR Cashton 35-11.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 35-11.75(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
2 Shante Williams SR Algoma 34-07.25 NWI
34-06(NWI) FOUL 34-07.25(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI)
3 Carly Maves JR Newman 34-06.25 NWI
33-00(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 33-06(NWI)
4 Sydney Wilund SO Prentice 34-04.75 NWI
33-05.25(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)
5 Karina Marchan SR Wild Rose 34-03.00 NWI
33-07(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) FOUL 34-03(NWI) FOUL 33-05.75(NWI)
6 Callista DeCramer SR Princeton/Grn Lk 34-02.50 NWI
34-02.50(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-02(NWI)
7 Macey Wirkus FR Edgar 34-02.25 NWI
33-03(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI)
8 Melanie Schneider JR Saint Mary's Spr 34-00.25 NWI
34-00.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 33-04.25(NWI) FOUL 32-11.25(NWI)
9 Shania Pokorny SR Shell Lake 33-08.50 NWI
FOUL 32-04.25(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) FOUL 32-03(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
10 Sylviann Momont SO Auburndale 33-07.00 NWI
33-04.75(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)
11 Lexi Engler JR Mercer 33-03.00 NWI
32-02.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
12 Madeline Mosher SO Waterloo 32-09.00 NWI
32-09(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI)
13 Jen Wellnitz SR Black Hawk 32-08.50 NWI
32-02(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)
14 Sadie Murray SO Cuba City 32-01.50 NWI
32-01.50(NWI) FOUL 30-00(NWI)
15 Sarah Gilles SR Elmwood.Plum Ci 32-00.25 NWI
31-01(NWI) FOUL 32-00.25(NWI)
16 Sam Ackerman SR Fennimore 31-10.00 NWI
30-06.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)
Girls Shot Put Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 49-01.50 2013 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 47-00.25 6/3/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 47-00.25 6/3/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy Blahnik SR Algoma 48-08.00*
47-10.75 48-08 48-03 46-04 47-04.50 47-08
2 Jenna Berkevich JR Horicon 40-03.75
36-11.50 40-03.75 38-10.50 38-00.75 37-07.50 37-06.75
3 Cassidy Detert JR Marion 40-01.50
36-07 36-07.50 34-09 39-02 37-03.75 40-01.50
4 JoHannah Theisen SR Regis 40-00.75
38-08 FOUL 38-00 40-00.75 39-02 38-00.50
5 Ania Smith SO Menominee Indian 39-11.00
35-09.50 36-10 35-07.75 37-02.75 37-06.75 39-11
6 Cassie Bradley SR Riverdale 38-08.00
37-07.50 38-08 36-00 37-02 38-00 36-07.50
7 Megan Gustafson JR South Shore/Wash 37-04.75
33-07.50 37-04.75 36-00.25 37-01.50 36-00.50 35-03.75
8 Beth Filla SR Whitehall 37-03.00
37-00.50 37-03 36-00.25 FOUL 34-02 33-10
9 Elizabeth Tess SR Edgar 36-02.75
34-11.50 33-07.25 36-02.75 FOUL FOUL 35-00.50
10 Mollie Wedige JR Cuba City 35-04.25
FOUL FOUL 35-04.25 FOUL 35-00.50 34-09.75
11 Rachel Klatt SO Glenwood City 34-04.25
31-04.75 34-04.25 FOUL
12 Katie Kirchner JR Melrose-Mindoro 33-08.00
33-08 33-01.50 33-02.75
13 Sydney Thompson SO Mercer 33-07.50
32-07.75 31-05.75 33-07.50
14 Heather Beil SO Hilbert 32-11.75
FOUL 32-01 32-11.75
15 Brooke Gauthier JR Suring 32-07.25
31-08.75 32-07.25 30-11
16 Mary Hirt SR Lake Country Lut 31-07.00
31-07 29-04 30-02
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
================================================================
State Record: * 154-03 2013 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
State Record: * 150-07 6/4/2011 Kennedy Blahnik, Algoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy Blahnik SR Algoma 161-05*
161-05 FOUL 150-06 159-08 150-03 160-07
2 Ania Smith SO Menominee Indian 124-03
124-03 FOUL 120-06 116-01 FOUL FOUL
3 JoHannah Theisen SR Regis 118-10
118-10 114-11 FOUL 111-11 115-03 118-10
4 Alysha Ausman SR Alma/Pepin 117-02
117-02 100-01 108-02 FOUL 87-11 94-11
5 Katie Kruger JR Bent/SM/Shul 116-07
100-06 100-02 116-07 FOUL 97-06 101-00
6 Chloe Eckstein JR Reedsville 116-01
116-01 94-01 103-04 98-08 103-10 100-00
7 Mollie Wedige JR Cuba City 115-02
115-02 93-03 FOUL FOUL 102-07 88-04
8 Heather Milas SO Stanley-Boyd 110-07
109-00 103-08 95-10 103-02 110-01 110-07
9 Taylor Kohls SO Gillett 108-06
103-00 101-08 107-08 93-08 FOUL 108-06
10 Mary Hirt SR Lake Country Lut 104-04
FOUL 96-04 104-04 92-10 FOUL 85-08
11 Megan Gustafson JR South Shore/Wash 104-00
100-10 104-00 101-06
12 Keegan Kamps JR Belmont 101-02
95-11 101-02 99-04
13 Brittney Roser FR Horicon 100-03
100-03 FOUL 88-10
14 Mariah Whalen FR Newman 99-06
FOUL 89-01 99-06
15 Melissa Neumann FR Northland Luther 96-00
96-00 FOUL FOUL
16 Heidi Lieffort SR Colfax 91-03
91-03 FOUL FOUL
Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lourdes Academy 50 2) Cuba City 46
3) Algoma 42 4) Wild Rose 38
5) Newman Catholic 30.75 6) Regis 29
7) Benton/Scales Mound/Shulls 28 8) Edgar 26.75
8) Saint Mary's Springs 26.75 10) Black Hawk 20
10) University Lake School 20 10) Catholic Central 20
13) Hilbert 19 14) Athens 18
15) Columbus Catholic 17 15) Luther 17
17) Assumption 14 17) Tri-County 14
17) Cashton 14 20) Colfax 13
20) Reedsville 13 20) Royall 13
20) Cadott 13 24) Menominee Indian 12
25) Spencer 10 26) Pardeeville 9
27) Waterloo 8 27) Horicon 8
27) Boyceville 8 30) The Prairie School 7
31) Marion 6 31) Manitowoc Lutheran 6
31) Boscobel 6 31) Darlington 6
35) Ozaukee 5 35) Kohler 5
35) Southwestern 5 35) Prentice 5
35) Glenwood City 5 35) South Shore/Washburn 5
35) Kickapoo/La Farge 5 35) Alma/Pepin 5
43) Whitehall 4 44) Princeton/Green Lake 3.75
45) Stanley-Boyd 3 45) Lake Country Lutheran 3
45) Riverdale 3 45) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 3
49) Iola-Scandinavia 2 49) Shell Lake 2
49) Wauzeka-Steuben 2 49) Johnson Creek 2
53) Pacelli 1 53) Auburndale 1
53) Wisconsin School for the D 1 53) Racine Lutheran 1
53) Sheboygan Area Lutheran 1 53) Elmwood/Plum City 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
State Record: * 19.52 6/2/2012 Melanie Watson, Oconomowoc
State Record: * 20.14 6/4/2011 Melanie Watson, Oconomowoc
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Andi Minster SR Franklin 34.78 -1.6
2 Leah Joslyn FR Burlington 37.39 -1.6
3 Megan Longoria SR Grafton 1:01.81 -1.6
4 Karyn Burrow JR Waukesha North 1:04.27 -1.6
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
State Record: * 15.96 6/2/2012 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Record: * 15.96 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Joe Schubert FR Marquette Univ 19.53 -0.4
2 Matt Hass FR Wausau West 22.15 -0.4
3 Travis Dring SR Sun Prairie 22.46 -0.4
4 Evan Gerndt SO Wauwatosa West 24.10 -0.4
5 Brock Holman SO Eau Claire North 26.74 -0.4
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
State Recor: * 1:01.21 6/2/2012 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Recor: * 1:03.06 6/4/2011 Luke Russell, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Schubert FR Marquette Univ 1:26.23
2 Travis Dring SR Sun Prairie 1:35.52
3 Brock Holman SO Eau Claire North 1:42.08
4 Matt Hass FR Wausau West 1:43.58
5 Evan Gerndt SO Wauwatosa West 1:44.32
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andi Minster SR Franklin 3:14.37
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andi Minster SR Franklin 6:32.44
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
State Recor: * 1:59.06 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
State Recor: * 1:59.06 6/4/2011 Trey Roy, West Bend East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Travis Dring SR Sun Prairie 3:30.14
Men Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
State Recor: * 24-11.50 6/1/2012 Zak Giemza, Greendale
State Recor: * 17-03.25 6/3/2011 Luke Russell, Verona Area
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brock Holman SO Eau Claire North 21-01.25*
20-04 21-01.25 20-01.50 19-02.50 18-04.75 18-11.25
2 Evan Gerndt SO Wauwatosa West 15-09.50
15-07.75 14-08.25 15-09.50 14-03.25 13-08.25 14-11.25
3 Travis Dring SR Sun Prairie 14-07.75
13-10 14-07.75 13-07.50 14-02 13-07.25 14-05.50
Women Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
4 Leah Joslyn FR Burlington 9-02.00
8-10.75 7-08.50 8-03 8-06.50 8-11.75 9-02
5 Andi Minster SR Franklin 8-00.25
8-00 8-00.25 7-01.25 7-08.25 7-03 7-01.25
6 Karyn Burrow JR Waukesha North 6-06.00
5-08.75 6-00 5-07.50 5-07.25 5-10 6-06
Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin 10 2) Burlington 8
3) Grafton 6 4) Waukesha North 5
Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette University 10 2) Wausau West 8
3) Sun Prairie 6 4) Wauwatosa West 5
5) Eau Claire North 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1419670 views
|