|
Our Media/Results from Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 8th 2014, 12:09am
Website:Click here Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing Event 1 Girls Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Meredith George Wythe 17-08.00 10
2 Lee, Tess 11 West Point 17-02.00 8
3 Carper, Tess 12 Radford High 16-08.00 6
4 Staten, Kanisha 12 William Camp 16-06.00 5
5 Seldon, Emya 10 Northumberla 15-11.50 4
6 Matthews, Kennede 11 Twin Springs 15-11.00 3
7 Lane, Aariana 11 William Camp 15-09.75 2
8 Scott, Aloni 10 Lancaster 15-07.50 1
9 Musick, Carlie 9 Fort Chiswel 15-05.75
10 Harris*, Annesha 11 Cumberland H 15-05.50
11 Storms, Abby George Wythe 15-04.00
12 Gordon, Justice 12 Northumberla 14-10.00
13 Hines, Kendal 12 Radford High 14-03.75
14 Nagel, Darien 11 Narrows 14-03.25
15 Richards, Leah 11 Chilhowie 14-01.50
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 21-07.25 10
2 Hundley, Devonte 12 Essex 21-06.25 8
3 Jones, Anthony 12 Essex 21-05.50 6
4 Greer, Justin 12 Thomas Walke 21-01.25 5
5 Ford, Tony 11 Cumberland H 20-07.75 4
6 McElroy, Craig 10 Charles City 20-06.00 3
7 Henderson, Tyrell 11 Lancaster 20-04.75 2
8 Justiniano, Tyler 12 J I Burton 20-01.00 1
9 Beidleman, Patrick 10 Fort Chiswel 19-10.50
10 Jordan, Rj 12 Radford High 19-01.00
11 Davenport, Alex 9 Patrick Henr 18-09.00
12 Turner, Austin Clintwood 18-04.75
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Meredith George Wythe 37-08.25 10
2 Staten, Kanisha 12 William Camp 35-08.00 8
3 Lee, Tess 11 West Point 35-01.00 6
4 Lane, Aariana 11 William Camp 34-02.00 5
5 Clarke, Leteashia 12 Covington 33-08.50 4
6 Harris*, Annesha 11 Cumberland H 33-05.00 3
7 Scott, Aloni 10 Lancaster 32-08.50 2
8 Musick, Carlie 9 Fort Chiswel 32-06.25 1
9 Carper, Tess 12 Radford High 32-03.00
10 Ramsey, Alexis 11 Twin Valley 32-00.00
11 Storms, Abby George Wythe 31-05.00
12 Hines, Kendal 12 Radford High 31-02.75
13 Seldon, Emya 10 Northumberla 30-01.00
Event 7 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Tyrell 11 Lancaster 43-11.75 10
2 Hundley, Devonte 12 Essex 43-06.50 8
3 Conley, Cliff 11 Galax 42-06.75 6
4 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 41-08.75 5
5 Greer, Justin 12 Thomas Walke 41-07.00 4
6 Blue, Dayquan 10 Northumberla 39-10.00 3
7 Tucker, Dennikko 12 Altavista Co 39-08.75 2
8 Keys, Alex J I Burton 39-01.00 1
9 Bowen, Jeff 11 Haysi 37-08.00
-- Jordan, Rj 12 Radford High ND
Event 9 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramsey, Alexis 11 Twin Valley 5-03.00 10
2 Sweeney, Destiny 9 Eastern Mont 5-01.00 8
3 Scott, Nicole 12 Eastern Mont 4-10.00 6
4 Scott, Aloni 10 Lancaster 4-08.00 5
5 Hedgepeth, Tyra George Wythe J4-08.00 4
6 Carper, Tess 12 Radford High 4-06.00 2
6 Doane, Sissy Northwood 4-06.00 2
6 Matthews, Kennede 11 Twin Springs 4-06.00 2
9 Gibson, Destiny 12 Rye Cove J4-06.00
10 Storms, Abby George Wythe J4-06.00
10 Harris*, Annesha 11 Cumberland H J4-06.00
-- Dingus, Lenora 9 Twin Springs NH
-- O'Quinn, Hannah 10 Twin Valley NH
-- Crump*, Ti'Eshia 12 Cumberland H NH
-- Henderson, Tala 12 Lancaster NH
-- Gresham, Tatyana 11 West Point NH
-- Fitchett, Antonia 12 Northampton NH
-- Gross, Hannah 10 Essex NH
-- Hyden, Erin 11 Haysi NH
Event 11 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bullock, Milan 12 Washington & 6-01.00 10
2 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 6-00.00 8
3 Burke, Jacob 10 Radford High J6-00.00 6
4 Blue, Dayquan 10 Northumberla 5-10.00 4
4 Coleman, Brent 10 Honaker 5-10.00 4
4 Caudill, Xavier 11 Chilhowie 5-10.00 4
7 McElroy, Craig 10 Charles City J5-10.00 2
8 Conley, Cliff 11 Galax J5-10.00 1
9 Shrader, John 12 Eastern Mont J5-10.00
10 Catron, Justin 12 Thomas Walke 5-08.00
11 Bowen, Jeff 11 Haysi 5-06.00
11 Henderson, Trevon 10 Lancaster 5-06.00
-- Tucker, Dennikko 12 Altavista Co NH
Event 13 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holden, Shanequa 11 Essex 37-05.25 10
2 Reed, Zinnie 10 Middlesex 36-03.25 8
3 Smith, Jamea 11 Lancaster 33-05.75 6
4 Payne, Brittin 12 Middlesex 33-01.75 5
5 Doss, Toni 11 Holston 32-06.50 4
6 Altizer, Paige 12 Auburn 31-11.25 3
7 Hubbard, Kaitlen 11 Honaker 30-03.00 2
8 Brent, Khaylah 11 Essex 29-08.50 1
9 Mohr, Jamie 10 Galax 29-06.00
10 Freeman, Sakinah 12 Rappahannock 28-11.00
11 Allison, Katelyn 11 Patrick Henr 28-09.50
12 Poston, Rachel 10 Chilhowie 28-01.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinkley, Michael 12 Auburn 55-04.00 10
2 Williams, James 12 Radford High 55-00.50 8
3 Dawson, Ryheem 11 Parry McClue 52-10.75 6
4 Fleenor, Josh 11 Auburn 49-10.00 5
5 Patton, Connor 12 Rural Retrea 48-09.00 4
6 George, Tyler 11 Parry McClue 46-08.00 3
7 Cook, Kelly 9 Parry McClue 46-01.50 2
8 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 45-01.75 1
9 Sheets, Jacob 11 Patrick Henr 44-04.00
10 Haskins, DeVante 12 Lancaster 42-11.00
11 Lewis, Christopher 12 Northampton 41-01.50
12 Boyd, Michael 10 Auburn 40-08.00
-- Harrison, Philip 11 Northumberla ND
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crockett, Austin 10 Auburn 9-00.00 10
2 Crockett, Ethan 10 Auburn 8-00.00 8
3 Tankard, Kahnoz 10 Northampton 7-06.00 6
4 Dominy, Trevor 10 Auburn 7-00.00 5
5 Elmondorf, Reginald 10 Northampton 6-06.00 4
-- Deckett, Dyshawn 10 Northampton NH
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Radford High School 10:39.63 2 10
1) Bishop, Morgan 11 2) Porter, Carly 9
3) Schafer, Cameron 10 4) Van Noy, Elliot 9
2 Lancaster 10:57.79 2 8
1) Bullock, Zykheia 11 2) Frere, Mary 9
3) Robertson, Elizabeth 12 4) Waller, Vilisha 9
3 Auburn 11:01.57 2 6
1) Miller, Laurel 9 2) Lester, Abi 10
3) Bishop, Alaney 12 4) Gutierrez, Jaeda 9
4 West Point 11:32.30 2 5
1) Pederson, Willow 10 2) Heath, Holly 9
3) Pullen, Hannah 9 4) Sandner, Sarah 10
5 Covington 11:55.62 2 4
1) Burr, Tiffany 9 2) Lyons, Grace 9
3) Notice, Shaylia 10 4) Moore, Sa'mone 12
6 Chilhowie 12:06.09 2 3
1) Schramm, Mikaela 9 2) Poston, Rachel 10
3) Richards, Hannah 9 4) McCloskey, Raegan 9
7 Cumberland High School 12:58.10 2 2
1) Crump*, Ti'Eshia 12 2) Ford, Tonishea 9
3) Jones*, Ebony 10 4) Parran, Angel 9
8 Mathews 12:58.93 2 1
1) Gale, Ellie 9 2) Green, Tracey
3) Robinson, Mariah 4) Stokes, Elizabeth
9 Holston 13:01.27 1
1) Campbell, Makenzie 9 2) Heath, amber 11
3) Morris, Kelsey 12 4) Phipps, Jordan 9
10 Essex 14:41.18 1
1) Green, Kendra 9 2) Murdoch, Jayanna 11
3) Davis, Taylor 10 4) Fortune, Mercedes 11
11 Northwood 14:54.77 1
1) Broyles, Tayler 2) Owens, Chloe
3) Lopez, Nanvy 4) Helton, Kayla
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Altavista Combined School 8:31.36 2 10
1) Allen, Dylan 12 2) Farney, Sean 12
3) blanks, colin 10 4) yang, kevin 9
2 Auburn 8:35.72 2 8
1) Dominy, Trevor 10 2) Hallinan, Caleb 9
3) Downing, Jared 11 4) Frazier, Andrew 12
3 Lancaster 8:35.84 2 6
1) Boyd, Travis 12 2) Stewart, Kenique 10
3) Jones, Sean 11 4) Kelley, Patrick 10
4 Parry McCluer 8:35.90 2 5
1) Keiser, Dallas 11 2) Erickson, Riley 9
3) Arthur, Logan 11 4) Scott, Dalton 11
5 Galax 8:43.40 2 4
1) Conley, Cliff 11 2) DiGiacomo, Dominic 11
3) Horton, Matthew 4) Jordan, Isaac
6 Cumberland High School 9:05.89 2 3
1) Taylor*, Davonn 12 2) Bapties*, Matthew 9
3) Halvorsen*, Jared 9 4) Horton*, Matthew 12
7 Radford High School 9:06.57 2 2
1) Agnes, Tyler 11 2) Johnston, Adam 12
3) Johnston, Mark 9 4) Van Noy, Sam 10
8 Middlesex 9:15.46 2 1
1) Audain, Tarik 12 2) Ellis, Iv, George 11
3) Johannsen, Tanner 9 4) Self, Jacob 11
9 Mathews 9:26.83 1
1) Zabel, Tyler 2) Moore, Sam
3) Mann, Nicholas 4) Jasinski, Sam 11
10 Northwood 9:37.02 1
1) Call, Channing 2) Call, Skylar
3) Mitchell, Nathaniel 4) Tuell, Will
11 Northampton 9:49.71 1
1) Johnson, Brandon 12 2) Lyons, Devontae 9
3) Williams, Jovoski 10 4) Tankard, Kahnoz 10
12 Thomas Walker 9:58.12 1
1) Bost, John 11 2) Williams, Shawn 10
3) Nelson, Tyler 10 4) Redinger, Tanner 10
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris*, Annesha 11 Cumberland H 17.31Q 2
2 Lyons, Quintara 10 Northampton 17.56Q 1
3 Miller, Keyona George Wythe 17.61q 1
4 Hubbard, Kaitlen 11 Honaker 18.08q 1
5 Thorne, Jessica 9 Rappahannock 18.19q 2
6 Puckett, Laura 11 Radford High 18.38q 1
7 Gale, Ellie 9 Mathews 18.42q 1
8 Dingus, Lenora 9 Twin Springs 18.53q 1
9 Buchanan, Emma 11 Patrick Henr 18.78 2
10 Harmon, Rodjenek 10 Northampton 18.81 2
11 Estes, Julia 9 Rappahannock 18.87 2
12 Eaton, Amber 12 Bland County 20.13 2
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris*, Annesha 11 Cumberland H 16.99 10
2 Lyons, Quintara 10 Northampton 17.35 8
3 Miller, Keyona George Wythe 17.49 6
4 Hubbard, Kaitlen 11 Honaker 17.88 5
5 Thorne, Jessica 9 Rappahannock 17.98 4
6 Puckett, Laura 11 Radford High 18.48 3
7 Gale, Ellie 9 Mathews 18.59 2
8 Dingus, Lenora 9 Twin Springs 18.67 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hundley, Devonte 12 Essex 15.32Q 1
2 Davenport, Alex 9 Patrick Henr 15.84Q 2
3 Veney, Ameer 11 Northumberla 15.34q 1
4 Vishneski, Franklin 12 Eastern Mont 16.28q 2
5 Bell, Stewart 12 Radford High 16.44q 1
6 Puckett, Cody 12 Patrick Henr 16.51q 2
7 McElroy, Craig 10 Charles City 16.69q 1
8 Jennings, Jeremy 11 Galax 17.32q 2
9 Marsh, Timothy Surry Coiunty 17.59 2
10 Jones, Tyrell 11 Essex 17.63 2
11 Craft, Justin 11 Auburn 18.01 2
12 Smith, TaReem 11 Northumberla 18.60 1
13 Edwards, Chris 12 King & Queen 19.38 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Veney, Ameer 11 Northumberla 15.42 10
2 Davenport, Alex 9 Patrick Henr 15.48 8
3 McElroy, Craig 10 Charles City 15.80 6
4 Puckett, Cody 12 Patrick Henr 15.96 5
5 Bell, Stewart 12 Radford High 16.09 4
6 Vishneski, Franklin 12 Eastern Mont 16.42 3
7 Jennings, Jeremy 11 Galax 17.93 2
-- Hundley, Devonte 12 Essex DNF
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Meredith George Wythe 12.19Q 2
2 Staten, Kanisha 12 William Camp 12.23Q 1
3 Byrd, Ebonee 11 Sussex Centr 12.41q 1
4 Campbell, Tylor 10 Northampton 12.74q 1
5 Jones, Tykia 10 Sussex Centr 12.77q 2
6 Hedgepeth, Tyra George Wythe 12.80q 1
7 Coleman, Adiah 11 Radford High 12.80q 2
8 Matthews, Kennede 11 Twin Springs 12.83q 2
9 Fitchett, Antonia 12 Northampton 13.06 1
10 Gordon, Justice 12 Northumberla 13.20 2
11 Scott, Aloni 10 Lancaster 13.29 2
12 Penn, Jada 11 Radford High 13.30 1
13 Davis, Destiny 10 King & Queen 13.46 1
-- Storms, Abby George Wythe FS 2
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Meredith George Wythe 12.42 10
2 Staten, Kanisha 12 William Camp 12.51 8
3 Byrd, Ebonee 11 Sussex Centr 12.65 6
4 Jones, Tykia 10 Sussex Centr 12.77 5
5 Hedgepeth, Tyra George Wythe 12.86 4
6 Campbell, Tylor 10 Northampton 12.96 3
7 Coleman, Adiah 11 Radford High 13.21 2
8 Matthews, Kennede 11 Twin Springs 13.25 1
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beaty, Ervin 12 J I Burton 11.06Q 2
2 tucker, nikko 12 Altavista Co 11.30Q 1
3 Stephens, Marcus 11 Franklin 11.09q 2
4 Lee, Demetrick 12 Lancaster 11.20q 2
5 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 11.31q 1
6 Lane, Latrell 12 Franklin 11.32q 1
7 Davis, Ryan 11 Radford High 11.34q 1
8 Oliver, Traquan Hurley 11.65q 1
9 Waddell, Austin 11 Covington 11.67 2
10 Turner, Austin Clintwood 11.81 2
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Marcus 11 Franklin 11.32 10
2 Beaty, Ervin 12 J I Burton 11.37 8
3 Davis, Ryan 11 Radford High 11.41 6
4 Lee, Demetrick 12 Lancaster 11.43 5
5 Lane, Latrell 12 Franklin 11.52 4
6 tucker, nikko 12 Altavista Co 11.62 3
7 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 11.64 2
8 Oliver, Traquan Hurley 11.85 1
Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Julia 10 Rappahannock 5:26.84 10
2 Sandner, Sarah 10 West Point 5:34.19 8
3 Frere, Mary 9 Lancaster 5:39.35 6
4 Schafer, Cameron 10 Radford High 5:42.98 5
5 Emmerik, Kate Van 12 Mathews 5:43.98 4
6 Harrow, Leigh 12 Middlesex 5:47.04 3
7 Gross, Hannah 10 Essex 5:48.06 2
8 Allen, Emily 11 Rappahannock 5:49.26 1
9 Howell, T. j. 11 Chilhowie 5:49.86
10 Bostic, Kristin 9 Haysi 5:52.50
11 Roane, Jenna 11 West Point 5:58.01
12 Porter, Carly 9 Radford High 6:01.40
13 Van Noy, Elliot 9 Radford High 6:09.40
14 McCoy, Rachel Hurley 6:11.67
15 Watkins, Amber 12 Altavista Co 6:12.16
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conley, Cliff 11 Galax 4:27.79 10
2 Ellis, Iv, George 11 Middlesex 4:29.11 8
3 Schafer, Cole 12 Radford High 4:33.58 6
4 Farney, Sean 12 Altavista Co 4:37.18 5
5 Downing, Jared 11 Auburn 4:45.98 4
6 Johnston, Adam 12 Radford High 4:49.12 3
7 Pipkin, Billy 11 Northumberla 4:50.07 2
8 Gill, Hasan 10 Washington & 4:54.25 1
9 Williams, Isaac 11 William Camp 4:59.79
10 Agnes, Tyler 11 Radford High 5:08.23
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 George Wythe 48.05 2 10
1) Storms, Abby 2) Hedgepeth, Tyra
3) Lampkins, Brea 4) Willis, Meredith
2 Sussex Central 48.94 2 8
1) Stringfield, Timmesha 11 2) Jones, Tykia 10
3) Parham, Ricki 12 4) Byrd, Ebonee 11
3 Radford High School 51.11 2 6
1) Carper, Tess 12 2) Coleman, Adiah 11
3) Hines, Kendal 12 4) Penn, Jada 11
4 Northampton 51.21 2 5
1) Campbell, Tylor 10 2) Fitchett, Antonia 12
3) Fitchett, Desha 11 4) Smith, Keona 11
5 William Campbell Combined Scho 51.65 2 4
1) Hamlett, Shakirah 9 2) Lane, Aariana 11
3) Mosley, Davana 10 4) Staten, Kanisha 12
6 King & Queen 52.76 1 3
1) Andrews, Jazmin 11 2) Davis, Destiny 10
3) Morris, Trenisha 10 4) Ward, Kalea 9
7 Lancaster 54.28 2 2
1) Bullock, Zykheia 11 2) Henderson, Tala 12
3) Scott, Aloni 10 4) Tomlin, Jasmyn 9
8 Chilhowie 54.50 1 1
1) Poston, Rachel 10 2) Billings, Taylor 11
3) Richards, Hannah 9 4) Schramm, Mikaela 9
9 Covington 54.83 2
1) Williams, Asia 11 2) Burr, Tiffany 9
3) Moore, Sa'mone 12 4) Clarke, Leteashia 12
10 Northwood 55.45 1
1) Broyles, Tayler 2) Doane, Sissy
3) Thompson, Kara Jo 4) Williams, Peyton
11 Essex 55.57 2
1) Johnson, Ieyanna 11 2) Green, Kendra 9
3) Ball, Tadesha 12 4) Fortune, Mercedes 11
Event 39 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lancaster 43.09 2 10
1) Henderson, Tyrell 11 2) Lee, Demetrick 12
3) Noel, Kaliq 12 4) Washington, Justin 11
2 Franklin 43.55 2 8
1) Jefferson, Quayshaun 10 2) Lane, Latrell 12
3) Baker, Javonte 10 4) Stephens, Marcus 11
3 Radford High School 44.40 2 6
1) Burke, Jacob 10 2) Davis, Ryan 11
3) Miano, Anthony 12 4) Miu, Vlad 10
4 Sussex Central 45.41 2 5
1) Boone, Dontre 12 2) Jarrett, Michael 12
3) Jones, Darnell 9 4) Jones, William 12
5 George Wythe 45.46 2 4
1) Cook, Charles 2) Kegley, Reed
3) Skeens, A 4) Hedgepeth, A
6 Charles City County 45.62 1 3
1) Jones, Kyle 9 2) Wyatt, Jaquane 11
3) Jefferson, Mason 9 4) McElroy, Craig 10
7 Auburn 46.21 1 2
1) Craft, Justin 11 2) Fleenor, Jordan 10
3) Light, Justin 10 4) Crockett, Austin 10
8 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 46.60 1 1
1) Wright, Zack 11 2) Boyd, Caleb 10
3) Humphrey, Dakota 9 4) Keesee, Cody 12
9 Haysi 47.05 1
1) Bowen, Jeff 11 2) Conaway, Travis 11
3) Fuller, Blake 10 4) Mullins, Tyler 10
10 J I Burton 47.65 1
1) Beaty, Ervin 12 2) Justiniano, Tyler 12
3) Patten, Deshawn 11 4) Thompson, Kelly 12
-- Altavista Combined School DNF 2
1) Moorman, Chancellor 10 2) Tucker, Dennikko 12
3) Jones, Jelmelon 12 4) brown, destin 12
-- Essex DNF 2
1) Jones, Tyrell 11 2) Green, Donnell 10
3) Martin, Malik 10 4) Jones, Anthony 12
-- Northumberland DQ 2
1) Cottrell, Elvin 12 2) Veney, Ameer 11
3) Carter, Tevin 11 4) Owens, Kiondre 12
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Tess 11 West Point 58.26 2 10
2 Branch, Ckareekeea 12 Chilhowie 59.69 2 8
3 Willard, Ashton 11 Rural Retrea 59.76 2 6
4 Chafin, Lindsey 11 Patrick Henr 1:01.01 2 5
5 Beddoo, Kathryn 11 Washington & 1:01.66 2 4
6 Endre, Emma 11 Rappahannock 1:02.98 2 3
7 Richards, Leah 11 Chilhowie 1:03.31 2 2
8 Jones*, Ebony 10 Cumberland H 1:03.80 1 0.50
8 Morris, Trenisha 10 King & Queen 1:03.80 2 0.50
10 Adkins, Callie 12 Radford High 1:05.56 1
11 Burnett, Sarah 9 Fort Chiswel 1:10.30 1
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owens, Kiondre 12 Northumberla 50.62 2 10
2 Taylor*, Davonn 12 Cumberland H 50.82 2 8
3 Cook, Charles George Wythe 50.99 2 6
4 dews, nelson 10 Altavista Co 51.32 2 5
5 Jefferson, Quayshaun 10 Franklin 51.47 2 4
6 Catron, Justin 12 Thomas Walke 52.73 2 3
7 Farney, Trequan 12 Altavista Co 52.83 2 2
8 Kegley, Reed George Wythe 54.36 1 1
9 Johnson, DeQuine 8 Northumberla 54.75 2
10 Turner, Ryan 9 Haysi 54.82 1
11 Jordan, Rj 12 Radford High 55.57 1
12 Thomas, Seth 11 Holston 56.49 1
Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richards, Ginny 11 Chilhowie 48.46 2 10
2 Harris*, Annesha 11 Cumberland H 48.50 2 8
3 Garcia, Sara 9 Rappahannock 51.35 2 6
4 Puckett, Laura 11 Radford High 51.51 2 5
5 Hubbard, Kaitlen 11 Honaker 51.73 2 4
6 Davis, Alys 10 King & Queen 53.04 2 3
7 Estes, Julia 9 Rappahannock 53.32 1 2
8 Thorne, Jessica 9 Rappahannock 53.40 1 1
9 Ball, Tadesha 12 Essex 53.52 2
10 Eaton, Amber 12 Bland County 53.73 2
11 Lawson, Lucindy 11 Rye Cove 54.66 1
12 Vance, Bailey 9 Auburn 55.10 1
13 Buchanan, Emma 11 Patrick Henr 55.74 1
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Tyrell 11 Lancaster 39.83 2 10
2 Jarrett, Michael 12 Sussex Centr 40.05 2 8
3 Ford, Tony 11 Cumberland H 40.64 2 6
4 Puckett, Cody 12 Patrick Henr 40.97 2 5
5 McElroy, Craig 10 Charles City 41.64 2 4
6 Keiser, Dallas 11 Parry McClue 41.96 2 3
7 Jones, Tyrell 11 Essex 43.07 2 2
8 Bell, Stewart 12 Radford High 43.40 1 1
9 Lunney, Gage 9 Eastern Mont 43.62 1
10 Bradley, Dru 10 Patrick Henr 44.79 1
11 Crockett, Austin 10 Auburn 45.19 1
12 Keesee, Cody 12 Patrick Henr 45.21 1
13 Graves, Clifton 10 Northampton 47.53 2
Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beddoo, Kathryn 11 Washington & 2:23.67 2 10
2 Patterson, Katy 11 Parry McClue 2:27.83 2 8
3 Edwards, Maggie 12 Haysi 2:31.60 2 6
4 Schafer, Cameron 10 Radford High 2:32.14 2 5
5 Roane, Jenna 11 West Point 2:32.43 2 4
6 Beard, Meghan 12 Parry McClue 2:34.03 2 3
7 Gross, Hannah 10 Essex 2:36.11 1 2
8 McCloskey, Raegan 9 Chilhowie 2:36.90 1 1
9 Boyles, Megan 12 Galax 2:37.48 1
10 Bishop, Morgan 11 Radford High 2:37.98 1
11 Waller, Vilisha 9 Lancaster 2:38.39 2
12 Watkins, Amber 12 Altavista Co 2:43.06 1
13 McGhee, Kayla 11 Rappahannock 2:46.15 2
14 Emond, Caitlin 12 Rye Cove 2:49.06 1
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farmer, Matthew 12 Rural Retrea 1:58.49 2 10
2 Conley, Cliff 11 Galax 2:00.62 2 8
3 Allen, Dylan 12 Altavista Co 2:00.96 2 6
4 Hallinan, Caleb 9 Auburn 2:02.14 2 5
5 Schafer, Cole 12 Radford High 2:02.34 2 4
6 Kelley, Patrick 10 Lancaster 2:04.56 2 3
7 Arthur, Logan 11 Parry McClue 2:07.18 2 2
8 Jasinski, Sam 11 Mathews 2:07.69 1 1
9 Crockett, Brian 12 Rural Retrea 2:08.22 2
10 DiGiacomo, Dominic 11 Galax 2:08.97 1
11 yang, kevin 9 Altavista Co 2:10.23 1
12 Blackburn, Grayson 11 Holston 2:13.51 1
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Meredith George Wythe 25.25Q 2
2 Lee, Tess 11 West Point 25.70Q 1
3 Byrd, Ebonee 11 Sussex Centr 25.99q 1
4 Hedgepeth, Tyra George Wythe 26.04q 2
5 Willard, Ashton 11 Rural Retrea 26.67q 1
6 Storms, Abby George Wythe 26.78q 2
7 Branch, Ckareekeea 12 Chilhowie 26.99q 1
8 Jones, Tykia 10 Sussex Centr 27.39q 2
9 Coleman, Adiah 11 Radford High 27.60 2
-- Gulley, Ivvy Clintwood FS 1
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Meredith George Wythe 25.48 10
2 Byrd, Ebonee 11 Sussex Centr 26.38 8
3 Hedgepeth, Tyra George Wythe 26.42 6
4 Lee, Tess 11 West Point 26.74 5
5 Storms, Abby George Wythe 26.94 4
6 Willard, Ashton 11 Rural Retrea 27.64 3
7 Jones, Tykia 10 Sussex Centr 27.88 2
8 Branch, Ckareekeea 12 Chilhowie 28.11 1
Event 55 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Marcus 11 Franklin 22.64Q 2
2 Baker, Javonte 10 Franklin 22.64Q 1
3 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 22.82q 1
4 Ford, Tony 11 Cumberland H 22.85q 1
5 Noel, Kaliq 12 Lancaster 23.18q 1
6 Beaty, Ervin 12 J I Burton 23.19q 2
7 Washington, Justin 11 Lancaster 23.28q 2
8 Davis, Ryan 11 Radford High 23.46q 2
9 Cook, Charles George Wythe 23.53 1
10 Miu, Vlad 10 Radford High 23.60 1
11 Waddell, Austin 11 Covington 24.05 2
Event 55 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Marcus 11 Franklin 22.95 10
2 Baker, Javonte 10 Franklin 23.17 8
3 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 23.33 6
4 Davis, Ryan 11 Radford High 23.45 5
5 Beaty, Ervin 12 J I Burton 23.72 4
6 Noel, Kaliq 12 Lancaster 23.77 3
7 Ford, Tony 11 Cumberland H 24.11 2
8 Washington, Justin 11 Lancaster 29.73 1
Event 57 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Julia 10 Rappahannock 11:31.44 10
2 Allen, Emily 11 Rappahannock 12:21.21 8
3 Frere, Mary 9 Lancaster 12:21.95 6
4 Howell, T. j. 11 Chilhowie 12:31.27 5
5 Van Noy, Elliot 9 Radford High 12:47.48 4
6 Bostic, Kristin 9 Haysi 12:47.61 3
7 Porter, Carly 9 Radford High 12:48.38 2
8 Armstrong, Ali 12 Parry McClue 12:50.54 1
9 Schindler, Sarah 11 Northumberla 13:01.41
10 Bishop, Alaney 12 Auburn 13:02.90
11 McCoy, Rachel Hurley 13:03.35
Event 59 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Matthew 12 Rural Retrea 9:59.13 10
2 Downing, Jared 11 Auburn 10:27.73 8
3 Williams, Isaac 11 William Camp 10:32.96 6
4 Adams, Justin 10 Mathews 10:36.14 5
5 Cutler, Ronnie 12 Lancaster 10:43.83 4
6 Dominy, Trevor 10 Auburn 10:46.38 3
7 Van Noy, Sam 10 Radford High 10:50.62 2
8 Agnes, Tyler 11 Radford High 10:52.79 1
9 Stewart, Malcolm 9 Radford High 10:53.88
10 Pipkin, Billy 11 Northumberla 10:55.60
11 Gadams, Ben 12 West Point 11:37.72
Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chilhowie 4:16.92 2 10
1) Richards, Leah 11 2) Billings, Taylor 11
3) Richards, Hannah 9 4) Branch, Ckareekeea 12
2 West Point 4:20.40 2 8
1) Roane, Jenna 11 2) Gresham, Tatyana 11
3) Sandner, Sarah 10 4) Lee, Tess 11
3 Radford High School 4:20.87 2 6
1) Adkins, Callie 12 2) Carper, Tess 12
3) Hines, Kendal 12 4) Puckett, Laura 11
4 Auburn 4:25.06 2 5
1) Miller, Laurel 9 2) Howard, Tori 10
3) Lester, Abi 10 4) Lester, Annah 11
5 Cumberland High School 4:30.43 1 4
1) Crump*, Ti'Eshia 12 2) Smith*, Ajah 11
3) Harris*, Annesha 11 4) Jones*, Ebony 10
6 Essex 4:37.27 2 3
1) Gross, Hannah 10 2) Johnson, Ieyanna 11
3) Fortune, Mercedes 11 4) Ball, Tadesha 12
7 Northampton 4:38.64 2 2
1) Campbell, Tylor 10 2) Dunton, Evelyn 10
3) Fitchett, Desha 11 4) Lyons, Quintara 10
8 Covington 4:41.35 1 1
1) Burr, Tiffany 9 2) Lyons, Grace 9
3) Williams, Asia 11 4) Moore, Sa'mone 12
9 Lancaster 4:43.59 2
1) Bullock, Zykheia 11 2) Waller, Vilisha 9
3) Robertson, Elizabeth 12 4) Towles, Jolena 10
10 Northwood 4:58.65 1
1) Frye, Haylee 2) Crawford, Heather
3) Jones, Delaney 4) Williams, Peyton
11 Holston 5:10.24 1
1) Reaves, Jessica 10 2) Mutter, Noelle 10
3) morris, katie 11 4) Hess, Katie 10
12 Central (Lunenburg) 5:11.26 2
1) Bragg, Jameka 11 2) King, Taylor 10
3) Chavous, Tatyana 12 4) Ford, A. 10
Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northumberland 3:28.64 2 10
1) Cottrell, Elvin 12 2) Johnson, DeQuine 8
3) Veney, Ameer 11 4) Owens, Kiondre 12
2 Altavista Combined School 3:31.33 2 8
1) Allen, Dylan 12 2) Farmer, Trey 12
3) Farney, Sean 12 4) dews, nelson 10
3 Lancaster 3:34.15 2 6
1) Henderson, Trevon 10 2) Henderson, Tyrell 11
3) Noel, Kaliq 12 4) Kelley, Patrick 10
4 Sussex Central 3:35.98 2 5
1) Boone, Dontre 12 2) Jones, William 12
3) Jarrett, Michael 12 4) Stith, DaeKwon 9
5 Parry McCluer 3:36.97 2 4
1) Keiser, Dallas 11 2) Erickson, Riley 9
3) Arthur, Logan 11 4) Scott, Dalton 11
6 Cumberland High School 3:38.25 2 3
1) Trent, Daquan 10 2) Ford, Tony 11
3) Horton*, Matthew 12 4) Taylor*, Davonn 12
7 Radford High School 3:38.34 2 2
1) Johnston, Mark 9 2) Jordan, Rj 12
3) Miano, Anthony 12 4) Schafer, Cole 12
8 Northampton 3:43.37 1 1
1) Graves, Clifton 10 2) Poulson, Rickiece 10
3) Smith, Malcolm 10 4) Stratton, TySean 12
9 Auburn 3:43.47 2
1) Crockett, Austin 10 2) Crockett, Ethan 10
3) Hallinan, Caleb 9 4) Light, Justin 10
10 Haysi 3:44.79 1
1) Fuller, Blake 10 2) Mullins, Tyler 10
3) Shinnii, Anthony 11 4) Turner, Ryan 9
11 Holston 3:46.10 1
1) Segraves, Tanner 9 2) Blackburn, Grayson 11
3) Allen, Ethan 12 4) Thomas, Seth 11
12 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 3:46.40 1
1) Boyd, Caleb 10 2) Bradley, Dru 10
3) Davenport, Alex 9 4) Puckett, Cody 12
13 Galax 4:01.49 1
1) Jennings, Jeremy 11 2) DiGiacomo, Dominic 11
3) Horton, Matthew 4) Hix, David
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holden, Shanequa 11 Essex 110-00 10
2 Garland, Shermaine 12 Covington 96-01 8
3 Ward, Kayla 10 Rappahannock 95-02 6
4 Harber, Jasmine George Wythe 94-03 5
5 Jones, Jessica 11 Chilhowie 90-09 4
6 Faucett, Jasmine 10 Middlesex 86-06 3
7 Payne, Brittin 12 Middlesex 86-03 2
8 Ford, Tonishea 9 Cumberland H 84-05 1
9 Allison, Katelyn 11 Patrick Henr 82-11
10 Samuel, Mikaela 9 King & Queen 82-06
11 Turaiova, Zuzana 11 Eastern Mont 82-00
-- Altizer, Paige 12 Auburn ND
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, James 12 Radford High 174-08 10
2 Cook, Kelly 9 Parry McClue 134-00 7
2 Dawson, Ryheem 11 Parry McClue 134-00 7
4 Haug, Gavin 12 Auburn 129-03 5
5 Boyd, Jon 11 Haysi 128-08 4
6 Haskins, DeVante 12 Lancaster 128-02 3
7 Fleenor, Josh 11 Auburn 127-11 2
8 Garrett, Andy 11 Patrick Henr 122-06 1
9 Stewart, Tyreek 12 Radford High 119-11
10 Wake, Kaleb 12 Middlesex 112-03
11 Bingham, Terry 10 King & Queen 105-04
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George Wythe 79 2) Radford High School 56
3) West Point 54 4) Rappahannock County 45
4) Chilhowie 45 6) Lancaster 36
7) William Campbell Combined 32 8) Sussex Central 29
9) Cumberland High School 28.50 10) Essex 28
11) Middlesex 21 12) Northampton 18
13) Covington 17 14) Washington & Lee High Sch 14
14) Auburn 14 14) Eastern Montgomery 14
17) Parry McCluer 12 18) Honaker 11
19) Twin Valley 10 20) Rural Retreat 9
20) Haysi 9 22) Mathews 7
22) Twin Springs 7 24) King & Queen 6.50
25) Rappahannock 6 26) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 5
27) Holston 4 27) Northumberland 4
29) Northwood 2 30) Fort Chiswell 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Auburn 75 2) Altavista Combined School 73
3) Radford High School 66 4) Lancaster 63
5) Franklin 44 6) Northumberland 39
6) Parry McCluer 39 8) Galax 31
9) Cumberland High School 26 10) Rural Retreat 24
10) Essex 24 12) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 20
13) Charles City County 18 13) Sussex Central 18
15) J I Burton 14 16) Thomas Walker 12
17) George Wythe 11 17) Northampton 11
17) Washington & Lee High Scho 11 20) Middlesex 9
21) William Campbell Combined 6 21) Mathews 6
23) Haysi 4 23) Honaker 4
23) Chilhowie 4 26) Eastern Montgomery 3
Event 2 Girls Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Desiray 12 Brunswick Hi 17-02.00 10
2 Gose, Morgan 12 Gate City Hi 16-11.00 8
3 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton J16-11.00 6
4 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 16-10.50 5
5 Reynolds, Logan 11 Wise Central 16-10.25 4
6 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 16-10.00 3
7 Burke, Melody 10 Appomattox C 16-06.00 2
8 Miller, Tanasia 10 Prince Edwar 16-01.50 1
9 Shrader, Kiersten 9 Giles 16-00.25
10 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 16-00.00
10 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memorial 16-00.00
12 Moss, Maranda 11 King William 15-11.50
13 Ford, Alyssa 11 James River 15-10.00
14 Pollard, Kaielle 9 King William 15-09.50
15 Davis, Ashton 12 Stonewall Ja 15-09.00
16 Cullop, Bakker 11 Marion 15-08.50
17 Blumears, Camaryn 9 Wilson Memorial 15-06.50
18 Addo-Ashong, Vicky 10 George Mason 14-09.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 23-00.25 10
2 Greene, Malcolm 11 Windsor 22-05.25 8
3 Tinsley, Shaquon 12 Martinsville 21-03.00 6
4 Baugh, Deron 11 Prince Edwar 20-07.25 5
5 Bagley, Dillquan 11 Brunswick Hi 20-06.75 4
6 Blevins, Riley 11 Marion 20-05.75 3
7 Abdussalaam, Nori 11 Randolph-Hen 20-01.50 2
8 Dulaney, Justin 11 Clarke Count 19-11.00 1
9 Wheeler, Marcus 9 Appomattox C 19-08.25
10 Salyer, Cameron 11 Wise Central 18-09.75
11 Witcher, Santonio 12 Gretna High 18-03.00
12 Clisby, Kobe 11 Virginia Hig 17-05.75
Event 6 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 36-08.50 10
2 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 35-11.75 8
3 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 35-06.50 6
4 Austin, Teonna 12 Virginia Hig 34-10.25 5
5 Cullop, Bakker 11 Marion 34-08.25 4
6 Moss, Maranda 11 King William 34-06.50 3
7 Davis, Ashton 12 Stonewall Ja 34-05.00 2
8 Clark, Mariah 11 Riverheads 33-04.00 1
9 Hayes, Kaitlyn Tazewell 33-02.00
10 Butler, Chelsea 12 Virginia Hig 32-03.50
11 Ford, Alyssa 11 James River 31-11.00
12 Light, Bailie 12 Gate City Hi 31-10.25
13 Crigger, Cheyanne 10 Stonewall Ja 30-07.00
14 Simpson, Briana 12 Virginia Hig 29-07.25
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 47-03.00 10
2 Greene, Malcolm 11 Windsor 45-08.00 8
3 Abdussalaam, Nori 11 Randolph-Hen 43-03.50 6
4 Jones, Daivaughn 12 Amelia Count 43-01.00 5
5 Tabor, Austin 11 Virginia Hig 42-03.00 4
6 Perry, Richard 11 Amelia Count 41-08.50 3
7 Harris, Linnard 11 Amelia Count 40-04.50 2
8 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke J40-04.50 1
9 Clisby, Kobe 11 Virginia Hig 39-06.50
10 Atkinson, Aaron Glenvar 39-06.25
11 Lunsford, Trevor 10 Gate City Hi 39-00.75
12 Smith, Shyron 12 Chatham 38-10.00
Event 10 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briggs, Mara 11 Marion 5-05.00 10
2 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi J5-05.00 8
3 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 5-02.00 6
4 Gose, Morgan 12 Gate City Hi J5-02.00 5
5 Burke, Melody 10 Appomattox C 5-01.00 4
6 Flora, Kate 12 Buffalo Gap 5-00.00 3
7 Perry, Taylor 9 Union High S J5-00.00 2
8 Molidor, Kara 12 Luray 4-10.00 0.50
8 Cox, Callee 9 Marion 4-10.00 0.50
10 Call *, Olivia 12 Maggie Walke J4-10.00
11 Davis, Jayla 9 Gretna High 4-08.00
12 Crider, Katie 10 East Rocking J4-08.00
12 Gose, Kaely 10 Gate City Hi J4-08.00
Event 12 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepard, Ryan 12 East Rocking 6-05.00 10
2 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 6-04.00 8
3 Danek, David 10 Bruton 6-02.00 6
4 Edwards, Shaquan 11 Bruton 6-01.00 5
5 Hutcherson, Davante 11 Bluestone J6-01.00 4
6 Witcher, KwaJay 12 Chatham 6-00.00 3
7 Witcher, Kwalee 10 Chatham J6-00.00 2
8 Clutter, Matthew 12 Strasburg 5-10.00 0.50
8 Davis, Wayne 11 Prince Edwar 5-10.00 0.50
9 Harvey, Nick Glenvar J5-10.00
9 Hairston, Blake 10 Floyd County J5-10.00
12 Abdussalaam, Nori 11 Randolph-Hen 5-08.00
-- Walker, Noah 12 Virginia Hig NH
-- Ware, Malcolm 11 Dan River Hi NH
-- Tinsley, Shaquon 12 Martinsville NH
Event 14 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houseright, Jordan 10 Gate City Hi 38-07.75 10
2 Morgan, Younique 12 Brunswick Hi 37-08.75 8
3 Yates, Michelle 12 Clarke Count 36-01.50 6
4 Jones, Kayla 12 Bruton 36-01.00 5
5 Gough, Kristen 11 Buckingham C 35-04.00 4
6 Hall, Morgan Grundy 35-00.00 3
7 Morgan, Accura 9 Brunswick Hi 34-09.00 2
8 Orndorff, McKenna 12 Strasburg 34-01.00 1
9 Hawkins, Daphne 10 John S. Batt 33-10.00
10 Dofermire, Katie 12 Strasburg 33-01.00
11 Washington, Keana 10 Greensville 32-05.00
12 Hays, Sydney 11 James River 31-05.00
13 Dodd, Kierra 10 Randolph-Hen 30-09.00
Event 16 Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling, Anthony 12 Marion 58-05.25 10
2 Propst, Jordan 12 Marion 57-01.00 8
3 Barnett, Homer 12 Nelson Count 53-00.25 6
4 Herdon, Michael 12 Riverheads 49-01.00 5
5 Sagula, Micheal 12 Riverheads 46-00.50 4
6 Broadwater, Rasheed 12 Appomattox C 45-11.00 3
7 Shifflett, Alec 12 Nelson Count 44-11.00 2
8 Harris, Tevin 12 Buckingham C 44-03.25 1
9 Hoskins, Jordan 12 Lee 44-03.00
10 Watkins, Ajavious 12 Prince Edwar 43-05.50
11 Norris, Thayer 12 Strasburg 41-08.50
12 Keyton, Jeffrey 11 Floyd County 40-08.00
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barsanti *, Blaise 11 Maggie Walke 9-06.00 10
2 Shifflett *, Piper 11 Maggie Walke 8-06.00 8
3 Hanes, Caroline 10 Maggie Walke 8-00.00 6
4 Bilski, Emma 10 Maggie Walke 7-06.00 5
5 Hill *, Cameron 11 Maggie Walke 7-00.00 4
6 Hamilton, Carrie 11 Maggie Walke J7-00.00 3
7 Miles *, Jillian 12 Maggie Walke J7-00.00 2
8 Ford, Shauna 11 Appomattox C 6-06.00 1
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rasich *, Ben 12 Maggie Walke 12-06.00 10
2 Cummings, David 11 James River J12-06.00 8
3 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke 12-00.00 6
4 Wenger *, Bruce 11 Maggie Walke 10-00.00 5
5 Row *, Nick 11 Maggie Walke 9-06.00 4
6 Buscaglia, Ryan 9 Maggie Walke 9-00.00 3
7 Vithoulkas, George 10 Maggie Walke J9-00.00 2
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Floyd County 10:03.54 2 10
1) Belshan, Hannah 12 2) Harris, Emily 9
3) Phillips, Sarah 11 4) Roscoe, Rebekah 9
2 Maggie Walker 10:03.71 2 8
1) Banta *, Daisy 12 2) Shekharan, Archana 9
3) King, Willa 10 4) Wilson, Celia 10
3 George Mason 10:11.32 2 6
1) Sevier, Blaise 10 2) Kessler, Isabelle 10
3) Macris, Sarah 12 4) Kutchma, Kaitlin 11
4 Gate City High School 10:23.82 2 5
1) Kilgore, Sarah 10 2) Kilgore, Hannah 12
3) Lane, Chloe 10 4) Kilgore, Rachel 10
5 King William 10:33.30 2 4
1) Jackson, Autumm 11 2) Moss, Maranda 11
3) Smith, Aislynn 11 4) Whitley, Sara 11
6 James River (Buchanan) 10:33.54 2 3
1) Krepps, Madison 10 2) McAllister, Hannah 11
3) Ogle, Lauren 9 4) Perry, Hannah 10
7 Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 10:51.45 1 2
1) Carr, Kat 11 2) Hollberg, Beverly 9
3) Moore, Katharine 9 4) Morrison, Rachel 9
8 Strasburg 10:53.57 2 1
1) Miller, Payton 9 2) Orndorff, Madison 12
3) Jenkins, Kelsey 10 4) Combs, Cheyanne 11
9 Buffalo Gap 10:53.75 1
1) Budsinki, Julia 10 2) Tankard, Grace 11
3) Galway, Heather 10 4) Stewart, Hayley 10
10 Clarke County 10:59.03 1
1) Biddle-Snead, Sophia 9 2) Botts, Hayley 12
3) Dors, Rachel 12 4) Legare, Amy 12
11 Amelia County 11:15.08 1
1) Cary, Megan 10 2) Trainham, Brooke 10
3) Morris, Hannah 9 4) Robinson, Megan 11
12 John S. Battle 11:44.70 1
1) Tester, Elissa 10 2) Roberts, Kristen 10
3) Melton, Maggie 10 4) Wilson, Emily 10
13 Chatham 11:48.03 1
1) Green, Lauren 11 2) Taylor, Morgan 10
3) Olp, Rachel 10 4) Scollo, Campbell 12
14 Brunswick High 11:52.35 2
1) Boyd, Javana 10 2) Walker, Myneshia 12
3) Crenshaw, Shalance 10 4) Jones, Harley 12
15 Lee 12:08.60 1
1) Tankersley, Lauren 10 2) Cox, Jordan 11
3) McCall, Maggie 10 4) Sturgill, Nicole 12
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 8:15.32 3 10
1) Fleckenstein *, Alex 12 2) Kim *, Eric 11
3) Koch *, Austin 12 4) Rucker *, Matthew 11
2 George Mason 8:24.37 2 8
1) Custer, Truman 12 2) Custer, Preston 12
3) Marshall, John 12 4) Scheinder, James 10
3 Floyd County 8:40.23 3 6
1) Altizer, Bryce 11 2) Moran, Zane 11
3) Neukirch, Preston 12 4) Vest, Ian 11
4 John S. Battle 8:40.66 2 5
1) Miller, Jacob 10 2) Swiney, Brad 11
3) Galliher, Nathan 12 4) Martin, Baxter 11
5 Brunswick High 8:48.71 3 4
1) Barnes, Tony 12 2) Thompson, Xavier 11
3) Gillis, Daniel 10 4) Wallace-Williams, Latrell 12
6 Nandua 8:49.43 3 3
1) Lawrence, Evan 10 2) McKinnie, Joseph 10
3) Reid, Quashon 10 4) Pitt, Trevon 11
7 Buffalo Gap 8:50.06 3 2
1) Cahill, Conor 11 2) Gruber, Ian 11
3) Young, Cole 12 4) Youngman, Tyler 11
8 Riverheads 8:51.85 1 1
1) Campbell, Garrett 10 2) Cash, Graham 11
3) Deihl, Landon 10 4) Hipes, Zach 10
9 East Rockingham High School 8:52.90 2
1) Buchanan, Ian 12 2) Wright, Chance 12
3) Morris, Austin 10 4) Thompson, Caleb 10
10 Union High School 8:59.41 1
1) Hall, Kermit 10 2) Barker, Justin 10
3) Mullins, Cory 11 4) Spears, Bryce 10
11 Amelia County 8:59.78 3
1) Brown, Richard 12 2) Booker, Armon 12
3) Collins, Drew 12 4) McDonald, Austin 12
12 Goochland High School 9:04.32 3
1) Owens, Scott 12 2) Huffman, Tucker 12
3) Caudill, Reid 10 4) Pleasants, Brandon 9
13 Lee 9:04.37 1
1) Rowe, Aaron 12 2) Fee, Aaron 12
3) Smith, Austin 10 4) Eldridge, Justin 12
14 Madison County 9:06.27 2
1) Temple, Matt 12 2) Tamelcoff, James 9
3) Piercy, Michael 12 4) Welch, Jacob 12
15 Martinsville 9:07.47 1
1) Jordan, Riggs 10 2) Turner, Keylan 10
3) Pharr, Ajani 9 4) Mitchell, Demartae 10
16 Appomattox County High School 9:07.83 2
1) Gannicott, Trevor 2) Moore, Jimmy
3) Ford, Chase 4) Jackson, Fox
17 Strasburg 9:10.21 2
1) Hernandez, Angel 9 2) Davis, Ryan 9
3) Chimento, Matthew 9 4) Bartley, Austin 10
18 Gretna High School 9:12.36 1
1) Parker, Andrew 12 2) Haley, Chandler 11
3) Cline, Hunter 9 4) Short, Seth 11
19 Wilson Memorial 9:13.83 2
1) Boxley, Garrett 11 2) Boxley, Landon 11
3) Wood, Austin 11 4) Wilt, Josh 11
20 Luray 9:13.90 2
1) Cook, Ashton 10 2) Vickers, Ben 12
3) Roy, Daniel 11 4) Osborne, Joel 11
21 Bruton 9:20.38 1
1) Wojcieszak, Cameron 10 2) Brown, Zachary 10
3) Betro, Thomas 11 4) Sakimura, Tyler 9
22 Giles 9:25.67 1
1) Munsey, Luke 12 2) Nielson, Joseph 9
3) Shillinger, Micheal 11 4) Williams, Raheem 9
23 Gate City High School 9:32.56 1
1) Altman, Orien 10 2) Davis, Hunter 12
3) Rhoton, Seth 9 4) Sapp, Chris 10
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 15.03Q 1
2 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 15.16Q 2
3 Gose, Morgan 12 Gate City Hi 15.67q 1
4 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memorial 15.90q 2
5 Addo-Ashong, Vicky 10 George Mason 16.34q 1
6 Clark, Mariah 11 Riverheads 16.39q 1
7 Snyder, Kemper 9 Robert E. Le 16.56q 2
8 Ford, Alyssa 11 James River 16.96q 1
9 Pollard, Kate 12 Maggie Walke 17.71 2
10 Richardson, Taylor 11 Marion 17.99 1
11 Johnson, Zipporah 9 Appomattox C 18.95 2
12 Finley-Flowers, Raven 11 Bruton 21.66 1
13 Trotter, Le'Tishay 10 Brunswick Hi 22.34 2
14 Brandon, Destiny 11 Martinsville 22.79 2
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 14.70 10
2 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 15.06 8
3 Gose, Morgan 12 Gate City Hi 15.21 6
4 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memorial 15.56 5
5 Addo-Ashong, Vicky 10 George Mason 16.11 4
6 Clark, Mariah 11 Riverheads 16.21 3
7 Ford, Alyssa 11 James River 16.85 2
-- Snyder, Kemper 9 Robert E. Le DNF
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 14.44Q 2
2 Booker, Jamar 12 Amelia Count 15.73Q 1
3 Ayers, Justin 12 Buckingham C 15.94q 1
4 Leonard, Christopher 11 Bruton 15.98q 2
5 Sage, Houston 11 Lee 16.00q 2
6 Shrieves, Richie 10 Arcadia 16.07q 1
7 Hicks, Robert 10 Maggie Walke 16.09q 2
8 Witcher, Santonio 12 Gretna High 16.10q 1
9 Hannula, Matt 12 Marion 16.19 2
10 Stephenson, Joseph 10 Brunswick Hi 16.19 2
11 Witcher, Kwalee 10 Chatham 17.32 2
12 Carter, Keilan 10 Martinsville 17.79 1
-- Addo-Ashong, Michael 12 George Mason DNF 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 14.39 10
2 Booker, Jamar 12 Amelia Count 15.24 8
3 Hicks, Robert 10 Maggie Walke 15.89 6
4 Witcher, Santonio 12 Gretna High 15.96 5
5 Shrieves, Richie 10 Arcadia 16.15 4
6 Sage, Houston 11 Lee 16.15 3
7 Ayers, Justin 12 Buckingham C 16.26 2
8 Leonard, Christopher 11 Bruton 16.35 1
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holman, Tara 11 George Mason 12.56Q 3
2 Turner, Vonquisha 11 Windsor 12.62Q 1
3 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton 12.62Q 2
4 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memorial 12.63q 2
5 Skeeter, Taijii 9 Windsor 12.70q 2
6 Johnson, India 10 King William 12.72q 2
7 Pollard, Kaielle 9 King William 12.74q 2
8 Davis, Jayla 9 Gretna High 12.79q 1
9 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion 12.80 1
10 Miller, Tanasia 10 Prince Edwar 12.80 1
11 Hines, Aaliyah 9 Giles 12.86 3
12 Addo-Ashong, Vicky 10 George Mason 12.89 3
13 Cox, Callee 9 Marion 13.21 2
14 Copeland, Mary 10 Appomattox C 13.29 1
15 Simpson, Briana 12 Virginia Hig 13.39 3
16 Austin, Teonna 12 Virginia Hig 13.46 1
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holman, Tara 11 George Mason 12.57 10
2 Turner, Vonquisha 11 Windsor 12.60 8
3 Johnson, India 10 King William 12.63 6
4 Skeeter, Taijii 9 Windsor 12.77 5
5 Davis, Jayla 9 Gretna High 12.79 4
6 Pollard, Kaielle 9 King William 12.80 3
7 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton 12.83 2
8 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memorial 12.84 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Darkeem 11 Prince Edwar 11.03Q 3
2 Allen, Jaylen 12 Goochland Hi 11.04Q 2
3 Johnson, K 11 Buckingham C 11.20Q 1
4 Shulz, Patrick 12 James River 11.21q 1
5 Jones, Antonio 12 Prince Edwar 11.32q 1
6 McCauley, Juh-Kwquan 11 Wilson Memorial 11.37q 3
7 Abdussalaam, Nori 11 Randolph-Hen 11.42q 2
8 Wright, Sean 10 James River 11.42q 1
9 Rogers, Devon 10 Arcadia 11.43 1
10 Durant, Jaquon 9 Dan River Hi 11.44 2
11 Smith, Derrick 11 Stonewall Ja 11.47 2
12 Blevins, Riley 11 Marion 11.49 2
13 Sexton, Ben 11 Lebanon 11.51 3
14 Shultz, Jack 10 James River 11.53 2
15 Plummer, Kierron 9 King William 11.53 3
16 Sowers, Chris 12 James River 11.62 3
17 Wojno, Richard 12 Amelia Count 11.71 3
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Darkeem 11 Prince Edwar 10.94 10
2 Allen, Jaylen 12 Goochland Hi 11.23 8
3 Johnson, K 11 Buckingham C 11.40 6
4 McCauley, Juh-Kwquan 11 Wilson Memorial 11.65 5
5 Jones, Antonio 12 Prince Edwar 11.67 4
6 Abdussalaam, Nori 11 Randolph-Hen 11.68 3
7 Wright, Sean 10 James River 11.77 2
8 Shulz, Patrick 12 James River 15.05 1
Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Call, Emma 10 Maggie Walke 5:07.76 10
2 Shannon, Carley 12 Bruton 5:10.23 8
3 Pointer, Khloe 9 Maggie Walke 5:14.69 6
4 Banta *, Daisy 12 Maggie Walke 5:29.57 5
5 Ward, Elizabeth 9 George Mason 5:37.08 4
6 Perry, Hannah 10 James River 5:37.66 3
7 Cunningham, Mary Beth 10 Grayson Coun 5:43.68 2
8 Roscoe, Rebekah 9 Floyd County 5:45.72 1
9 Trotter, Lindsey 10 Virginia Hig 5:49.87
10 Compton, Kristen Graham 6:03.49
-- Mosley, Jontey 9 Goochland Hi DNF
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swiney, Brad 11 John S. Batt 4:25.06 10
2 Fleckenstein *, Alex 12 Maggie Walke 4:26.62 8
3 Koch *, Austin 12 Maggie Walke 4:33.74 6
4 Kearney, Alex 11 Robert E. Le 4:35.43 5
5 Fisher, Evan 10 Maggie Walke 4:35.67 4
6 Buscaglia, Ryan 9 Maggie Walke 4:35.70 3
7 Ballowe, James 12 Nelson Count 4:40.44 2
8 Boyle *, Joseph 11 Maggie Walke 4:42.25 1
9 Short, Seth 11 Gretna High 4:43.90
10 Wachter *, Patrick 11 Maggie Walke 4:49.16
11 Dillon, Walker 9 Lebanon 4:55.41
12 Parker, Andrew 12 Gretna High 4:59.82
13 Allen, Sidney 9 Martinsville 5:07.33
Event 38 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King William 49.29 3 10
1) Johnson, India 10 2) Pollard, Kaielle 9
3) Wilkerson, Shamyna 11 4) Isaac, Katelyn 11
2 Windsor 49.91 3 8
1) Skeeter, Taijii 9 2) Doherty, Siobhan 11
3) Gibson, CeCe 10 4) Turner, Vonquisha 11
3 Brunswick High 50.47 3 6
1) Bowser, Shakiya 9 2) Bennett, Desiray 12
3) Hargrove, Sha'Damia 10 4) Cabiness, Chynna 12
4 Wilson Memorial 50.59 3 5
1) McCray, McKaila 9 2) Meadows, Melanie 12
3) Blumears, Camaryn 9 4) Rowe, Morgan 10
5 Marion 50.60 3 4
1) Cullop, Bakker 11 2) Cox, Callee 9
3) Briggs, Mara 11 4) McCarty, Katie 12
6 Virginia High School 50.68 3 3
1) Austin, Teonna 12 2) Butler, Chelsea 12
3) Eccleston, Alayah 12 4) Simpson, Briana 12
7 Bruton 51.21 3 2
1) Andrews, Tayah 10 2) Finley-Flowers, Raven 11
3) Hawkins, Tonaza 11 4) Hill, Dasha 11
8 Appomattox County High School 51.31 3 1
1) Burke, Melody 10 2) Copeland, Mary 10
3) Johnson, Zipporah 9 4) Pless, Keanna
9 Giles 51.63 2
1) Harless, Brittany 10 2) Hines, Aaliyah 9
3) Shrader, Kiersten 9 4) Williams, Lindsea
10 Goochland High School 51.77 2
1) Melton, Brittany 9 2) Keith, Asia 10
3) Smith, Brittany 10 4) Mosley, Cierra 9
11 George Mason 52.05 2
1) Addo-Ashong, Vicky 10 2) Shevchenko, Margarita 12
3) Smith, Eugenia 11 4) Randrianasolo, Joelle 12
12 Prince Edward County High Scho 52.15 2
1) Booker, Makayla 10 2) Harris, Denesha 9
3) Woodard, Eunity 11 4) Miller, Tanasia 10
13 Gate City High School 52.53 2
1) Light, Bailie 12 2) Gose, Kaely 10
3) Wolfe, Hayley 10 4) Gose, Morgan 12
14 Dan River High School 52.68 1
1) Jones, Amaia 9 2) King, Joslin 11
3) Walker, Alysha 10 4) Glass, Kendra 12
15 Amelia County 53.24 1
1) Owens, Savannah 11 2) Swan, Charity 9
3) Booker, Teja 11 4) Harris, Shidayshia 9
16 Clarke County 53.36 2
1) Jenkins, Emma 9 2) Stephenson, Jayla 9
3) Parrott, Kolby 11 4) Payton, Jade 9
17 Lee 54.45 1
1) Morris, Ali 11 2) Robbins, Alyson 11
3) Eldridge, Courtney 9 4) Collingsworth, Verity 10
Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dan River High School 42.64 3 10
1) Edmunds, Terrell 12 2) Durant, Jaquon 9
3) Stephens, Curtis 11 4) Edmunds, Tremaine 11
2 Brunswick High 42.92 3 8
1) Stith, Jamari 12 2) Seward, DaJuan 11
3) Williams, Jakal 11 4) Townes, Haywood 12
3 Prince Edward County High Scho 43.44 3 6
1) Baugh, Deron 11 2) Jones, Antonio 12
3) Lee, My'Qual 11 4) Gray, Darkeem 11
4 James River (Buchanan) 44.23 3 5
1) Shultz, Jack 10 2) Shulz, Patrick 12
3) Sowers, Chris 12 4) Wright, Sean 10
5 Amelia County 44.31 3 4
1) Perry, Richard 11 2) Booker, Jamar 12
3) Wojno, Richard 12 4) Jones, Daivaughn 12
6 Marion 44.34 3 3
1) Norris, Keith 12 2) Hannula, Matt 12
3) Leaman, Brian 10 4) Blevins, Riley 11
7 Giles 44.46 2 2
1) Whitlow, Brett 11 2) Shrader, Dakoda 11
3) Teats, John 11 4) Mann, Brian 10
8 Appomattox County High School 44.55 2 1
1) Wheeler, Marcus 9 2) Kelso, Deandro
3) Kelso, deron 4) Walker, Trey
9 Windsor 44.77 2
1) Greene, Malcolm 11 2) Reid, Keshawn 10
3) Birden, Raekwan 11 4) Stocks, Breon 11
10 Wilson Memorial 44.80 3
1) Carr, Hunter 11 2) Chapman, Connor 11
3) Koch, Tyler 12 4) McCauley, Juh-Kwquan 11
11 Goochland High School 44.91 3
1) Mattox, Cordell 2) Clarke, Daric 10
3) Saunders, Conner 12 4) Allen, Jaylen 12
12 Buckingham County 44.94 2
1) Foster, Matrice 11 2) Gough, Jael 12
3) Johnson, K 11 4) Stanton, Harold 12
13 Strasburg 45.01 2
1) Darr, Cody 11 2) Steed, Papoose 10
3) Conley, Michael 12 4) Funk, Colton 11
14 Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 45.49 2
1) Waddy, Aaron 10 2) Brown, Tavian 10
3) Hall, Jaron 10 4) Warren, Marcus 11
15 Greensville County 45.52 1
1) Allen, Ahkeem 11 2) Mason, Markhail 11
3) Brooks, Isaiah 11 4) Jordan, Naquan 10
16 Bruton 45.68 1
1) Andrews, Oronde 11 2) Edwards, Shaquan 11
3) Jones, Daniel 10 4) Williams, Isaiah 11
17 King William 45.78 1
1) Plummer, Kierron 9 2) Peatross, Camarjae 11
3) Robinson, stephen 9 4) King, Malik 11
18 Nelson County 46.22 2
1) Daniels, Shakir 12 2) Foster, Denzell 10
3) Galloway, Peyton 11 4) Kirby Ii, Kelly 12
19 John S. Battle 46.56 1
1) Cole, Brandon 10 2) Cox, Levi 12
3) Ratliff, Jessie 10 4) Matney, Josh 12
-- Virginia High School DQ 2
1) Clisby, Kobe 11 2) Fudge, Toure 11
3) Tabor, Austin 11 4) Carter, Takota
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 58.18 2 10
2 Davis, Ashton 12 Stonewall Ja 59.36 2 8
3 Grumbine, Anne 11 James River 59.96 2 6
4 Easton, Mary 11 Lebanon 1:00.82 2 5
5 Coleman, Micaila 9 Buckingham C 1:01.26 2 4
6 Hines, Aaliyah 9 Giles 1:02.40 1 3
7 Holman, Tara 11 George Mason 1:02.87 2 2
8 Amrich, Brooklyn 10 Strasburg 1:03.50 1 1
9 Blevins, Kalyn 9 Marion 1:03.88 1
10 Burke, Melody 10 Appomattox C 1:03.92 2
11 Linkenhoker, Brette 10 Robert E. Le 1:04.88 1
12 Wardy, Alice 10 Riverheads 1:07.97 2
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edmunds, Terrell 12 Dan River Hi 49.05 3 10
2 Witcher, KwaJay 12 Chatham 49.60 3 8
3 Dietz, Matt 12 Clarke Count 50.56 3 6
4 Brown, Richard 12 Amelia Count 50.78 3 5
5 Darr, Cody 11 Strasburg 51.30 2 4
6 Mann, Brian 10 Giles 51.66 2 3
7 Smith, Derrick 11 Stonewall Ja 51.68 2 2
8 Bradley, Cameron 10 Martinsville 51.82 2 1
9 Edwards, Julian 10 Wilson Memorial 51.82 2
10 Deihl, Landon 10 Riverheads 51.92 3
11 Fudge, Toure 11 Virginia Hig 52.09 2
12 Morris, Austin 10 East Rocking 52.30 3
13 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke 52.94 3
14 Hairston, Blake 10 Floyd County 53.08 3
15 Abdussalaam, Nori 11 Randolph-Hen 54.54 1
16 Thompson, Xavier 11 Brunswick Hi 54.56 1
17 Bagley, Dillquan 11 Brunswick Hi 55.98 2
Event 46 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 45.54 3 10
2 Gose, Morgan 12 Gate City Hi 46.10 3 8
3 Trotter, Le'Tishay 10 Brunswick Hi 48.45 3 6
4 Ford, Alyssa 11 James River 49.52 3 5
5 Callison, Jennifer 11 Riverheads 49.79 3 4
6 Dotson, Amanda 12 Stonewall Ja 50.29 3 3
7 Finley-Flowers, Raven 11 Bruton 50.54 3 2
8 Harless, Brittany 10 Giles 50.57 2 1
9 Wills, Korinne 9 George Mason 50.63 2
10 McCray, McKaila 9 Wilson Memorial 51.40 1
11 Stovall, Carliyah 11 Randolph-Hen 51.83 1
12 Conrad, Alena 11 James River 52.18 1
13 Brandon, Destiny 11 Martinsville 52.18 2
14 Misquith, Angela 9 Stonewall Ja 52.60 2
15 Hillian, Shayla 12 Bruton 53.97 3
16 Sawyer, Mia 9 George Mason 58.55 2
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 38.28 2 10
2 Witcher, Kwalee 10 Chatham 40.64 2 8
3 Hicks, Robert 10 Maggie Walke 41.23 2 6
4 Hannula, Matt 12 Marion 41.25 2 5
5 Booker, Jamar 12 Amelia Count 41.52 2 4
6 Sapp, Timmy 11 East Rocking 42.57 1 3
7 Shrader, Dakoda 11 Giles 42.60 2 2
8 Carter, Keilan 10 Martinsville 42.61 2 1
9 Taylor, Danji 10 Bruton 43.23 1
10 Porter, Deondre 10 Greensville 43.58 1
11 Sage, Houston 11 Lee 44.93 2
12 Leonard, Christopher 11 Bruton 45.67 1
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Call, Emma 10 Maggie Walke 2:17.19 2 10
2 Pointer, Khloe 9 Maggie Walke 2:20.47 2 8
3 Sevier, Blaise 10 George Mason 2:21.55 2 6
4 Grumbine, Anne 11 James River 2:22.15 2 5
5 Kessler, Isabelle 10 George Mason 2:28.43 2 4
6 Macris, Sarah 12 George Mason 2:30.92 1 3
7 Wyatt, Emma 10 Grayson Coun 2:31.24 2 2
8 Belshan, Hannah 12 Floyd County 2:31.29 1 1
9 Goodson, Chandra 12 Floyd County 2:31.97 1
10 Wilson, Celia 10 Maggie Walke 2:32.01 1
11 Cunningham, Mary Beth 10 Grayson Coun 2:34.24 1
12 Coleman, Micaila 9 Buckingham C 2:34.25 1
13 Boyd, Javana 10 Brunswick Hi 2:34.57 1
14 Shuff, Jordan 10 East Rocking 2:48.13 1
Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Custer, Truman 12 George Mason 1:56.81 3 10
2 Martin, Baxter 11 John S. Batt 1:58.13 3 8
3 Roy, Andrew 12 Stonewall Ja 2:00.29 3 6
4 Kim *, Eric 11 Maggie Walke 2:01.00 3 5
5 Neukirch, Preston 12 Floyd County 2:01.07 2 4
6 Custer, Preston 12 George Mason 2:01.07 2 3
7 Rucker *, Matthew 11 Maggie Walke 2:01.52 3 2
8 Dietz, Matt 12 Clarke Count 2:01.80 3 1
9 Koch *, Austin 12 Maggie Walke 2:03.76 3
10 Row *, Nick 11 Maggie Walke 2:03.85 3
11 Wilck *, Justin 11 Maggie Walke 2:05.48 2
12 Betro, Thomas 11 Bruton 2:05.69 2
13 Short, Seth 11 Gretna High 2:08.27 1
14 Kearney, Alex 11 Robert E. Le 2:08.38 2
15 Eaton, Alex Glenvar 2:10.65 2
16 Altizer, Bryce 11 Floyd County 2:11.15 1
17 Hall, Trey 10 Union High S 2:11.71 1
Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 25.32Q 3
2 Bennett, Desiray 12 Brunswick Hi 25.90Q 2
3 Turner, Vonquisha 11 Windsor 25.96Q 1
4 Wilkerson, Shamyna 11 King William 25.90q 3
5 Holman, Tara 11 George Mason 26.08q 1
6 Wardy, Alice 10 Riverheads 26.34q 1
7 Reynolds, Logan 11 Wise Central 26.45q 2
8 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion 26.45q 1
9 Skeeter, Taijii 9 Windsor 26.48 3
10 Burke, Melody 10 Appomattox C 26.54 3
11 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton 26.59 2
12 Posey, Tiffany 10 Greensville 26.88 3
13 Davis, Jayla 9 Gretna High 26.92 3
14 Keith, Asia 10 Goochland Hi 27.07 2
14 Tolbert, China 9 Nottoway 27.07 2
16 Shrader, Kiersten 9 Giles 27.29 1
17 Davis, Ashton 12 Stonewall Ja 27.32 2
18 Simpson, Briana 12 Virginia Hig 27.73 3
19 Hargrove, Sha'Damia 10 Brunswick Hi 27.86 2
Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 25.76 10
2 Bennett, Desiray 12 Brunswick Hi 26.11 8
3 Turner, Vonquisha 11 Windsor 26.14 6
4 Wilkerson, Shamyna 11 King William 26.38 5
5 Holman, Tara 11 George Mason 26.57 4
6 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion 26.73 3
7 Reynolds, Logan 11 Wise Central 27.04 2
8 Wardy, Alice 10 Riverheads 27.04 1
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmunds, Terrell 12 Dan River Hi 22.25Q 3
2 Gray, Darkeem 11 Prince Edwar 22.41Q 2
3 Witcher, KwaJay 12 Chatham 22.77Q 1
4 Townes, Haywood 12 Brunswick Hi 22.70q 3
5 Tinsley, Shaquon 12 Martinsville 22.70q 3
6 McCauley, Juh-Kwquan 11 Wilson Memorial 22.75q 3
7 Allen, Jaylen 12 Goochland Hi 22.90q 1
8 Johnson, Ken 12 Buckingham C 22.91q 1
9 Daniels, Shakir 12 Nelson Count 23.16 1
10 Stocks, Breon 11 Windsor 23.19 2
11 Lee, My'Qual 11 Prince Edwar 23.20 3
12 Durant, Jaquon 9 Dan River Hi 23.34 1
13 Sexton, Ben 11 Lebanon 23.39 2
14 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke 23.42 3
15 Smith, Derrick 11 Stonewall Ja 23.59 1
16 Fudge, Toure 11 Virginia Hig 23.69 2
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edmunds, Terrell 12 Dan River Hi 22.42 10
2 Gray, Darkeem 11 Prince Edwar 22.43 8
3 Townes, Haywood 12 Brunswick Hi 22.68 6
4 Johnson, Ken 12 Buckingham C 22.95 5
5 McCauley, Juh-Kwquan 11 Wilson Memorial 23.17 4
6 Allen, Jaylen 12 Goochland Hi 23.23 3
7 Tinsley, Shaquon 12 Martinsville 23.26 2
8 Witcher, KwaJay 12 Chatham 23.48 1
Event 58 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon, Carley 12 Bruton 11:01.44 10
2 Banta *, Daisy 12 Maggie Walke 11:53.95 8
3 Bryant, Ramona 12 Nelson Count 12:16.90 6
4 Wilson, Celia 10 Maggie Walke 12:19.61 5
5 Biddle-Snead, Sophia 9 Clarke Count 12:20.09 4
6 Shekharan, Archana 9 Maggie Walke 12:21.96 3
7 Pokorny, Katie 10 Maggie Walke 12:41.26 2
8 Phillips, Sarah 11 Floyd County 12:46.54 1
9 Carter, Morgan 12 Strasburg 12:49.27
10 Compton, Kristen Graham 12:51.10
11 Collins, Meagan 11 Dan River Hi 13:39.35
12 Grayson, Meta 12 Virginia Hig 13:42.02
13 Tankersley, Mckenna 11 Union High S 14:22.80
14 Costello, Acadia 9 Floyd County 15:03.32
Event 60 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swiney, Brad 11 John S. Batt 9:32.71 10
2 Fleckenstein *, Alex 12 Maggie Walke 9:42.82 8
3 Fisher, Evan 10 Maggie Walke 9:51.56 6
4 Ballowe, James 12 Nelson Count 9:54.01 5
5 Waddell, Nathaniel 12 James River 9:54.77 4
6 Buscaglia, Ryan 9 Maggie Walke 10:03.35 3
7 Wachter *, Patrick 11 Maggie Walke 10:09.77 2
8 Boyle *, Joseph 11 Maggie Walke 10:19.86 1
9 Tombes *, Nathaniel 12 Maggie Walke 10:20.95
10 Allen, Sidney 9 Martinsville 10:29.18
11 Galliher, Nathan 12 John S. Batt 10:29.78
12 Moran, Zane 11 Floyd County 10:36.66
13 Shannon, Sami 10 Floyd County 10:50.28
14 Caldwell, Harry 9 Appomattox C 11:16.17
Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunswick High 4:01.02 3 10
1) Stith, Brooke 9 2) Trotter, Le'Tishay 10
3) Bennett, Desiray 12 4) Stith, Bria 10
2 Maggie Walker 4:09.54 3 8
1) Call, Emma 10 2) Shifflett *, Piper 11
3) Motley, Chelsie 11 4) Pointer, Khloe 9
3 King William 4:11.99 3 6
1) Isaac, Katelyn 11 2) Jackson, Autumm 11
3) Moss, Maranda 11 4) Isaac, Kayla 11
4 James River (Buchanan) 4:12.02 3 5
1) Conrad, Alena 11 2) Ford, Alyssa 11
3) Grumbine, Anne 11 4) Ogle, Lauren 9
5 George Mason 4:14.04 3 4
1) Sevier, Blaise 10 2) Kessler, Isabelle 10
3) Sawyer, Mia 9 4) Macris, Sarah 12
6 Gate City High School 4:20.90 3 3
1) Kilgore, Sarah 10 2) Kilgore, Hannah 12
3) Gose, Kaely 10 4) Kilgore, Rachel 10
7 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 4:22.26 3 2
1) Crigger, Cheyanne 10 2) Davis, Ashton 12
3) Dotson, Amanda 12 4) Green, Cheyanne 10
8 Goochland High School 4:22.92 2 1
1) Herrera, Alex 9 2) Mosley, Jontey 9
3) Keith, Asia 10 4) Mosley, Cierra 9
9 Wilson Memorial 4:25.66 2
1) Clayton, Lauren 9 2) Angel, Savannah 9
3) Blumears, Camaryn 9 4) Cook, Taylor 11
10 Floyd County 4:25.72 3
1) Belshan, Hannah 12 2) Goodson, Chandra 12
3) Roscoe, Rebekah 9 4) Phillips, Sarah 11
11 Gretna High School 4:25.77 1
1) Davis, Jayla 9 2) Logan, Keyonia 11
3) Mason, Amber 10 4) Clement, Caitlin 10
12 Clarke County 4:26.32 2
1) Jenkins, Emma 9 2) Stephenson, Jayla 9
3) Payton, Jade 9 4) Parrott, Kolby 11
13 Strasburg 4:27.34 2
1) Amrich, Brooklyn 10 2) Vargas, Makayla 10
3) Sager, Marissa 12 4) Combs, Cheyanne 11
14 Amelia County 4:32.72 2
1) Swan, Charity 9 2) Cary, Megan 10
3) Trainham, Brooke 10 4) Robinson, Megan 11
15 Nelson County 4:37.80 1
1) Bryant, Ramona 12 2) Ziegler, Sarah 11
3) Kirby, Dakayla 11 4) Ross-Jacques, Michaela 10
16 Buckingham County 4:38.17 2
1) Coleman, Micaila 9 2) Gough, Jamiyah 10
3) Toney, Daquinna 11 4) Robinson, Marisa 11
17 Marion 4:39.14 1
1) Headlee, Jessica 12 2) Blevins, Kalyn 9
3) Gaver, Carmen 11 4) Carnett, Katy 12
Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martinsville 3:28.37 3 10
1) Bradley, Cameron 10 2) Carter, Brandon 12
3) Tinsley, Shaquon 12 4) Turner, Keylan 10
2 East Rockingham High School 3:32.07 3 8
1) Wright, Chance 12 2) Marshburn, Joey 11
3) Morris, Austin 10 4) Shepard, Ryan 12
3 George Mason 3:32.34 3 6
1) Custer, Truman 12 2) Custer, Preston 12
3) Scheinder, James 10 4) Plata, Jacob 9
4 Giles 3:33.37 3 5
1) Whitlow, Brett 11 2) Shrader, Dakoda 11
3) Teats, John 11 4) Mann, Brian 10
5 Maggie Walker 3:33.41 3 4
1) Miller *, Scott 11 2) Hicks, Robert 10
3) Kim *, Eric 11 4) Rucker *, Matthew 11
6 John S. Battle 3:33.84 2 3
1) Cole, Brandon 10 2) Cox, Levi 12
3) Matney, Josh 12 4) Martin, Baxter 11
7 Chatham 3:34.07 2 2
1) Clements, Marcellus 12 2) Smith, Shyron 12
3) Witcher, Kwalee 10 4) Witcher, KwaJay 12
8 Brunswick High 3:34.58 3 1
1) Stephenson, Joseph 10 2) Owens, Daylan 11
3) Townes, Haywood 12 4) Thompson, Xavier 11
9 Wilson Memorial 3:34.87 2
1) Carr, Hunter 11 2) Chapman, Connor 11
3) Edwards, Julian 10 4) Poff, Austin 11
10 Nelson County 3:35.50 2
1) Haywood, Josh 9 2) Kirby Ii, Kelly 12
3) Daniels, Shakir 12 4) Galloway, Peyton 11
11 Clarke County 3:36.34 2
1) Wagner, Jarrett 10 2) Dietz, Matt 12
3) Dulaney, Justin 11 4) Lake, Kasey 12
12 Buffalo Gap 3:37.43 3
1) Cahill, Conor 11 2) Rodeffer, Nick 12
3) Truxell, Jacob 12 4) Young, Cole 12
13 Floyd County 3:37.74 1
1) Stanford, Caleb 10 2) Hairston, Blake 10
3) Neukirch, Preston 12 4) Perrego, Jordan 10
14 Amelia County 3:38.72 3
1) Brown, Richard 12 2) Perry, Richard 11
3) McDonald, Austin 12 4) Parrish, Ty'jion 10
15 Strasburg 3:39.64 2
1) Conley, Michael 12 2) Price, Cody 9
3) Schlentner, Austin 10 4) Darr, Cody 11
16 Appomattox County High School 3:40.15 2
1) Kelso, deron 2) Walker, Trey
3) Wheeler, Marcus 9 4) Henderson, Shakuar
17 James River (Buchanan) 3:42.43 2
1) Wright, Sean 10 2) Shultz, Jack 10
3) Sowers, Chris 12 4) Waddell, Nathaniel 12
18 Dan River High School 3:43.03 1
1) Stephens, Curtis 11 2) Anderson, Zemar 9
3) Edmunds, Tremaine 11 4) Reynolds, Jovian 10
19 Randolph-Henry 3:44.35 1
1) Hurt, Rocki 12 2) Abdussalaam, Nori 11
3) Giacherio, Chandler 11 4) Walker, Nakewan 11
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Morgan Grundy 118-00 10
2 Morgan, Younique 12 Brunswick Hi 115-03 8
3 Luchini, Deanna 12 John S. Batt 113-09 6
4 Nash, Shira 12 Amelia Count 108-06 5
5 Jones, Kayla 12 Bruton 108-02 4
6 Showalter, Taylor 12 Strasburg 104-00 3
7 Jacobs, Savannah 10 Virginia Hig 101-01 2
8 Robbins, Alyson 11 Lee 100-10 1
9 Dodd, Kierra 10 Randolph-Hen 99-11
10 Hays, Sydney 11 James River 97-11
11 Shumate, Leara 11 Wilson Memorial 96-08
12 Meadows, Diamond 12 Giles 92-11
13 Houseright, Jordan 10 Gate City Hi 92-08
14 Franklin, Consuelo 12 Virginia Hig 91-06
15 Funkhouser, Rachel 10 Strasburg 87-02
16 Orndorff, McKenna 12 Strasburg 81-03
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling, Anthony 12 Marion 153-08 10
2 Herdon, Michael 12 Riverheads 150-02 8
3 Kloosterman, Jonathan 12 Strasburg 144-06 6
4 Barnett, Homer 12 Nelson Count 143-07 5
5 Mitchem, Matthew 11 Marion 138-04 4
6 Sangalang, Michael 12 Bruton 135-02 3
7 Albert, Michael 10 James River 135-01 2
8 Sagula, Micheal 12 Riverheads 134-04 1
9 England, Daniel 10 Wise Central 131-01
10 Propst, Jordan 12 Marion 129-03
11 Hoppe, Dalton 11 James River 127-07
12 Davis, Trenton 12 Strasburg 121-01
13 Norris, Thayer 12 Strasburg 112-09
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brunswick High 127 2) Maggie Walker 111
3) George Mason 47 4) Gate City High School 45
5) Bruton 39 6) King William 37
7) James River (Buchanan) 29 8) Buffalo Gap 28
9) Windsor 27 10) Marion 21.50
11) Stonewall Jackson (Quicksb 15 12) Grundy 13
12) Floyd County 13 14) Wilson Memorial 11
15) Clarke County 10 15) Virginia High School 10
17) Riverheads 9 18) Buckingham County 8
18) Appomattox County High Sch 8 20) Nelson County 6
20) John S. Battle 6 20) Wise Central High School 6
20) Strasburg 6 24) Amelia County 5
24) Lebanon 5 26) Giles 4
26) Grayson County 4 26) Gretna High School 4
29) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 2 29) Union High School 2
31) Prince Edward County High 1 31) Lee 1
31) Goochland High School 1 34) Luray 0.50
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 106 2) Brunswick High 71
3) Marion 43 4) John S. Battle 36
5) Prince Edward County High 33.50 6) Amelia County 31
7) Dan River High School 30 8) George Mason 27
9) Chatham 24 10) James River (Buchanan) 22
11) East Rockingham High Schoo 21 12) Nelson County 20
12) Martinsville 20 14) Riverheads 19
15) Windsor 16 16) Bruton 15
17) Buckingham County 14 18) Giles 12
19) Goochland High School 11 19) Randolph-Henry 11
21) Strasburg 10.50 22) Floyd County 10
23) Wilson Memorial 9 24) Clarke County 8
24) Stonewall Jackson (Quicksb 8 26) Gretna High School 5
26) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 5 28) Bluestone 4
28) Virginia High School 4 28) Appomattox County High Sc 4
28) Arcadia 4 32) Lee 3
32) Nandua 3 34) Buffalo Gap 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 12.21 12.35Q +0.0 3
2 Hubbard*, Shatia 11 Hopewell 12.42 12.35Q +0.0 2
3 Goodlet, Adrianne 12 New Kent 12.71 12.78Q +0.0 1
4 Sims, Ayanna 10 Spotsylvania 12.62 12.64q +0.0 3
5 Miller, Tajah 11 Waynesboro 12.81 12.70q +0.0 2
6 Jones, Megan 11 Lafayette 12.77 12.76q +0.0 2
7 Morris, Cleo 10 James Monroe 12.87 12.87q +0.0 1
8 Brown, Sharnea 10 James Monroe 13.15 12.91q +0.0 3
9 Nicely, Rachel 10 William Byrd 12.78 13.00 +0.0 3
10 Pannell, Alexus 11 Liberty (Bed 12.42 13.03 +0.0 1
11 Chambers, Latisha 10 Alleghany 12.80 13.05 +0.0 3
12 Jones, Mikalah 11 Liberty (Bed 12.58 13.12 +0.0 3
13 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton River 12.71 13.21 +0.0 1
14 Talley, Brea 11 Warhill 13.11 13.26 +0.0 2
15 Logan, Danielle 11 Rustburg 12.50 13.29 +0.0 2
16 Tilley, Madeline 9 Brookville H 12.66 13.30 +0.0 2
17 White, Taylor 10 Cave Spring 13.00 13.33 +0.0 1
18 Jackson, Cheyenne 11 William Byrd 12.45 13.45 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 12.35 12.43 -0.7 10
2 Hubbard*, Shatia 11 Hopewell 12.35 12.57 -0.7 8
3 Goodlet, Adrianne 12 New Kent 12.78 12.78 -0.7 6
4 Jones, Megan 11 Lafayette 12.76 12.84 -0.7 5
5 Sims, Ayanna 10 Spotsylvania 12.64 12.85 -0.7 4
6 Miller, Tajah 11 Waynesboro 12.70 12.94 -0.7 3
7 Morris, Cleo 10 James Monroe 12.87 12.98 -0.7 2
8 Brown, Sharnea 10 James Monroe 12.91 13.25 -0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hubbard*, Shatia 11 Hopewell 25.24 25.22q NWI 1
2 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 25.20 25.47q NWI 2
3 Randall-Kelly, Alexis 10 Loudoun Valley 26.10 25.92q NWI 1
4 Sims, Ayanna 10 Spotsylvania 25.44 25.94q NWI 1
5 Miller, Tajah 11 Waynesboro 26.50 26.22q NWI 2
6 Chambers, Latisha 10 Alleghany 26.03 26.27q NWI 2
7 Wells, Alexus 11 Warhill 26.22 26.41q NWI 1
8 McGowan, Bonnie 11 Northside 26.48 26.72q NWI 2
9 Jackson, Cheyenne 11 William Byrd 26.03 26.80 NWI 2
10 Barnes, Saida 9 Brentsville 26.82 26.80 NWI 1
11 White, Taylor 10 Cave Spring 27.08 27.52 NWI 1
12 Waker, Lakeesha 10 Northside 27.25 27.55 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 25.47 25.01 NWI 10
2 Hubbard*, Shatia 11 Hopewell 25.22 25.09 NWI 8
3 Sims, Ayanna 10 Spotsylvania 25.94 25.70 NWI 6
4 Miller, Tajah 11 Waynesboro 26.22 25.98 NWI 5
5 Chambers, Latisha 10 Alleghany 26.27 26.05 NWI 4
6 McGowan, Bonnie 11 Northside 26.72 26.25 NWI 3
7 Randall-Kelly, Alexis 10 Loudoun Valley 25.92 26.63 NWI 2
8 Wells, Alexus 11 Warhill 26.41 26.76 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Wiles, Kendell 12 Blacksburg 57.58 56.61 2 10
2 Randall-Kelly, Alexis 10 Loudoun Valley 58.82 57.59 2 8
3 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 56.80 57.98 2 6
4 Hubbard*, Shatia 11 Hopewell 57.69 58.14 2 5
5 addison, mikaela 11 John Marshal 59.54 59.74 2 4
6 Goodlet, Adrianne 12 New Kent 59.52 59.79 2 3
7 Chardane, Logan 10 Kettle Run 1:01.46 1:00.55 1 2
8 Akindele, Lolamone 10 Huguenot 1:01.52 1:01.50 1 1
9 Thompson, Karleigh 11 Alleghany 1:02.33 1:03.99 1
10 Hajek, Val 9 Western Albemarl 1:03.50 1:04.64 1
11 Burke, Jillisa 11 William Monroe 1:01.40 1:05.57 2
Girls 800 Meter Run State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Fortner, Katie 12 Cave Spring 2:14.34 2:14.53 2 10
2 Angermeier, Bonnie 11 Blacksburg 2:15.55 2:14.54 2 8
3 Fleming, Jennifer 11 Blacksburg 2:16.70 2:20.77 2 6
4 Witt, Averi 9 Western Albemarl 2:23.28 2:21.57 1 5
5 Buscher, Miriam 11 Warhill 2:18.39 2:22.44 2 4
6 Hubbard, Emma 10 Patrick County 2:21.21 2:23.46 2 3
7 Flynn, Kennedy 11 Liberty (Bed 2:22.13 2:23.97 2 2
8 Weidner, Carla 11 Hidden Valle 2:23.94 2:24.69 1 1
9 Philpott, Emily 12 York 2:24.79 2:25.47 1
10 Smith, Katherine 11 James Monroe 2:28.71 2:25.99 1
11 Spaulding, Symone 11 John Champe 2:27.70 2:26.37 1
12 Hodge, Olivia 10 Blacksburg 2:20.10 2:27.40 2
13 Weidner, Leslie 12 Hidden Valle 2:22.71 2:27.82 2
14 Crookston, Brooke 9 Lafayette 2:26.81 2:28.37 1
15 Rodgers, Aberle 11 Kettle Run 2:27.00 2:29.70 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Taylor, Annie 11 Western Albemarl 5:01.95 5:09.55 10
2 Fleming, Jennifer 11 Blacksburg 4:57.73 5:10.60 8
3 Fortner, Katie 12 Cave Spring 4:58.06 5:12.21 6
4 Witt, Averi 9 Western Albemarl 5:06.09 5:13.46 5
5 Ewing-Nelson, Claire 12 Blacksburg 5:08.61 5:14.38 4
6 Hodge, Olivia 10 Blacksburg 5:10.89 5:17.10 3
7 Hooks, Adriana 11 Lafayette 5:10.03 5:17.88 2
8 Philpott, Emily 12 York 5:25.10 5:18.49 1
9 Donohue, Ciara 11 Loudoun Valley 5:09.71 5:19.61
10 Masloff, Chance 11 Western Albemarl 5:19.58 5:22.59
11 Marin, Samantha 9 Blacksburg 5:20.65 5:30.02
12 Lorenzoni, Annie 11 Western Albemarl 5:31.01 5:30.83
13 Conley, Carolyn 12 Loudoun Valley 5:19.11 5:31.11
14 Jeon, Sarah 11 Lafayette 5:36.25 5:31.55
15 Neri, Bethany 11 Central 5:34.18 5:36.50
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Angermeier, Bonnie 11 Blacksburg 10:33.75 10:53.30 10
2 Donohue, Ciara 11 Loudoun Valley 11:17.59 10:56.72 8
3 Ewing-Nelson, Claire 12 Blacksburg 10:49.57 10:56.83 6
4 Hooks, Adriana 11 Lafayette 10:49.41 11:11.30 5
5 Taylor, Annie 11 Western Albemarl 11:16.44 11:17.39 4
6 Marin, Samantha 9 Blacksburg 11:17.82 11:17.40 3
7 Combs, Annie Kay 9 Blacksburg 11:33.98 11:30.48 2
8 Conley, Carolyn 12 Loudoun Valley 11:32.78 11:32.48 1
9 Sheffield, Laurel 12 Rockbridge Count 11:40.93 11:46.21
10 McPhail, Darby 12 William Byrd 11:44.16 11:57.06
11 Hutchens, Adrienne 11 Patrick County 12:34.05 12:07.58
12 James, Maria 12 Broadway 12:14.39 12:10.56
13 Savedge, Delaney 10 Lafayette 12:01.32 12:18.24
14 Polizotto, Molly 12 Loudoun Valley 12:17.51 12:19.52
15 Schuler, Samantha 10 John Champe 12:21.72 12:23.16
16 Giller, Nicole 12 Brentsville 12:56.21 12:36.17
17 Palmore, Meridith 10 Kettle Run 12:46.21 13:00.89
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Shaunte' 11 Huguenot 15.51 15.39Q 1.3 1
2 Allison, Deborah 12 Lafayette 14.97 15.40Q 1.0 2
3 Tomczak, Kathryn 11 Lafayette 16.14 15.84q 1.3 1
4 Beisser, Megan 11 Liberty (Bed 16.01 15.93q 1.0 2
5 Lupacchino, Elena 12 Lord Botetourt 16.08 16.10q 1.3 1
6 Jones, Candice 11 William Byrd 16.58 16.42q 1.0 2
7 Gardner, Stephanie 9 Blacksburg 16.90 16.44q 1.3 1
8 Hirmer, Dakota 9 Brentsville 17.15 16.62q 1.0 2
9 Price-Cleare, Shameeka 12 Armstrong 16.93 16.70 1.3 1
10 Spencer, Jessy 11 Poquoson 17.04 16.94 1.0 2
11 Anderson, Tylysha 11 Heritage (Ly 15.78 17.03 1.0 2
12 Norman, Wendy 10 Manassas Park 17.59 17.10 1.3 1
13 Konin, Sakia 11 Northside 16.82 17.30 1.0 2
-- Destry, Jessica 12 Armstrong 15.24 DQ 1.3 1 PUSHED OVER HURDLE B
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Allison, Deborah 12 Lafayette 15.40 15.29 +0.0 10
2 Beisser, Megan 11 Liberty (Bed 15.93 15.78 +0.0 8
3 Harris, Shaunte' 11 Huguenot 15.39 15.83 +0.0 6
4 Hirmer, Dakota 9 Brentsville 16.62 16.17 +0.0 5
5 Tomczak, Kathryn 11 Lafayette 15.84 16.22 +0.0 4
6 Lupacchino, Elena 12 Lord Botetourt 16.10 16.35 +0.0 3
7 Jones, Candice 11 William Byrd 16.42 16.38 +0.0 2
8 Gardner, Stephanie 9 Blacksburg 16.44 16.46 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 46.08 45.83 2 10
2 Allison, Deborah 12 Lafayette 47.36 46.33 2 8
3 Hirmer, Dakota 9 Brentsville 49.36 47.16 2 6
4 Beisser, Megan 11 Liberty (Bed 48.11 47.34 2 5
5 Konin, Sakia 11 Northside 48.41 47.62 2 4
6 Gardner, Stephanie 9 Blacksburg 48.35 47.98 2 3
7 Waker, Lakeesha 10 Northside 49.77 48.18 1 2
8 Austin, Lauren 11 Cave Spring 49.75 49.38 1 1
9 Honeycutt, Caroline 12 Blacksburg 48.45 49.84 2
10 Jones, Selena 10 Lafayette 49.58 49.95 1
11 Lutkehus, Abby 9 Kettle Run 49.92 50.41 1
12 Brender A' Brandis, Alex 10 Lafayette 49.51 50.90 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 James Monroe High School 'A' 49.65 49.19 3 10
1) Jones, Imani 9 2) Smith, Imani 9
3) Brown, Sharnea 10 4) Morris, Cleo 10
2 Armstrong High School 'A' 49.52 49.60 3 8
1) Watts, Ashlie 9 2) Scott, Kaitlin 11
3) Coston, Premiere 10 4) Destry, Jessica 12
3 Lafayette High School 'A' 49.91 49.63 3 6
1) Allison, Deborah 12 2) Hurley, Audrey 9
3) Jones, Megan 11 4) Holiday, Kenya 10
4 Northside High School 'A' 50.67 49.84 3 5
1) Konin, Sakia 11 2) McGowan, Bonnie 11
3) Tran, Kim 11 4) Waker, Lakeesha 10
5 John Marshall High School 'A' 51.70 50.76 2 4
1) Allen, Jamisha 10 2) addison, mikaela 11
3) Brown, Destiny 10 4) Ross, Jasmine 11
6 New Kent High School 'A' 51.67 50.96 2 3
1) Spangler, Abby 9 2) Jones, Daysa 12
3) Davis, Kayla 10 4) Goodlet, Adrianne 12
7 Warhill High School 'A' 49.38 51.10 3 2
1) Gravel, Julia 10 2) Talley, Brea 11
3) Long, Silyse 10 4) Wells, Alexus 11
8 Christiansburg High School 'A' 51.66 51.26 2 1
1) Norman, Jaela 10 2) Padgett, Madison 9
3) Pauli, Rachel 10 4) Stuart, Payton 10
9 Loudoun Valley High School 'A' 52.09 51.49 2
1) Gaffney, Priscilla 9 2) Bunce, Danielle 11
3) Schray, Elizabeth 12 4) Davis, Alex 12
10 Rustburg High School 'A' 52.33 51.80 1
1) Cook, Kalin 11 2) Logan, Danielle 11
3) Mosley, Lauren 11 4) Scott, Jalynn 10
11 Cave Spring High School 'A' 51.44 51.87 2
1) Austin, Lauren 11 2) White, Taylor 10
3) Martin, Erin 12 4) Pedigo, Riley 9
12 Manassas Park High School 'A' 51.84 51.91 2
1) Nhouyvanisvong, Alina 9 2) Norman, Wendy 10
3) Price, Brooke 9 4) Woodson, Tianna 12
13 Brookville High School 'A' 52.15 52.00 2
1) Carter, Vadejah 10 2) Goard, Paige 11
3) Hodge-Brown, Dynasti 11 4) Tilley, Madeline 9
14 Blacksburg High School 'A' 52.20 52.09 1
1) Jenkins, Melorie 10 2) Kass, Christina 11
3) Ricks, Samantha 11 4) Sardello, Jordan 11
15 Liberty (Bedford) High School 'A' 51.33 52.11 3
1) Baldwin, Deysia 11 2) Pannell, Alexus 11
3) Kittrell, Oksana 12 4) Jones, Mikalah 11
16 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 51.46 54.27 2
1) Anderson, Tylysha 11 2) Harris, Channell 12
3) Burford, Martina 12 4) Davis, Samone 10
-- William Byrd High School 'A' 50.55 DQ 3 out of zone
1) Jones, Candice 11 2) Starkey, Ebony 11
3) Jackson, Cheyenne 11 4) Nicely, Rachel 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Liberty (Bedford) High School 'A' 4:13.14 4:02.51 2 10
1) Ridley, Ryann 9 2) Pannell, Alexus 11
3) Flynn, Kennedy 11 4) Beisser, Megan 11
2 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:05.91 4:03.72 2 8
1) Honeycutt, Caroline 12 2) Gardner, Stephanie 9
3) Fleming, Jennifer 11 4) Wiles, Kendell 12
3 Lafayette High School 'A' 4:09.63 4:04.84 2 6
1) Hurley, Audrey 9 2) Pinkett, Jenny 12
3) Jones, Megan 11 4) Jones, Selena 10
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 4:12.07 4:07.75 2 5
1) Fortner, Katie 12 2) Austin, Lauren 11
3) Pedigo, Riley 9 4) Jackson, Ann 9
5 Christiansburg High School 'A' 4:15.95 4:11.67 2 4
1) Okoronkwo, Chichi 9 2) Stuart, Payton 10
3) Richardson, Mikayla 10 4) Pauli, Rachel 10
6 Loudoun Valley High School 'A' 4:16.43 4:12.08 1 3
1) Luedke, Maeven 10 2) Schray, Elizabeth 12
3) Mercuro, Kelsey 12 4) Randall-Kelly, Alexis 10
7 John Marshall High School 'A' 4:11.60 4:13.86 2 2
1) Allen, Jamisha 10 2) addison, mikaela 11
3) Brown, Destiny 10 4) Ross, Jasmine 11
8 William Byrd High School 'A' 4:14.30 4:14.17 2 1
1) O'Connor, Kate 10 2) Jenison, Carly 12
3) McPhail, Darby 12 4) Lopez, Ana Martha 11
9 Manassas Park High School 'A' 4:26.43 4:17.18 1
1) Wence, Kira 10 2) Nhouyvanisvong, Alina 9
3) Norman, Wendy 10 4) Woodson, Tianna 12
10 Patrick County High School 'A' 4:19.98 4:19.33 1
1) Webb, Karaleigh 10 2) Smith, Samantha 12
3) Glenn, Christina 11 4) Hubbard, Emma 10
11 Armstrong High School 'A' 4:19.53 4:22.03 1
1) Battle, Brooklyn 10 2) Neville, Fatiyah 9
3) Watts, Ashlie 9 4) Price-Cleare, Shameeka 12
12 Warhill High School 'A' 4:04.75 4:29.07 2
1) Buscher, Miriam 11 2) Gravel, Julia 10
3) Long, Silyse 10 4) Wells, Alexus 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
==============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 9:05.25 9:33.37 10
1) Angermeier, Bonnie 11 2) Marin, Samantha 9
3) Wiles, Kendell 12 4) Hodge, Olivia 10
2 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 10:03.68 9:40.63 8
1) Witt, Averi 9 2) Masloff, Chance 11
3) Lorenzoni, Annie 11 4) Taylor, Annie 11
3 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 10:09.00 9:49.61 6
1) Weidner, Carla 11 2) Mwitanti, Heather 12
3) Singleton, Hailey 10 4) Weidner, Leslie 12
4 Warhill High School 'A' 9:54.25 9:50.39 5
1) Buscher, Miriam 11 2) Gravel, Julia 10
3) Harrigan, Megan 11 4) Hrncir, Hannah 10
5 Loudoun Valley High School 'A' 9:54.70 9:50.57 4
1) Conley, Carolyn 12 2) Snyder, Rachel 11
3) Luedke, Maeven 10 4) Donohue, Ciara 11
6 Christiansburg High School 'A' 10:17.42 9:51.03 3
1) Knowles, Bailey 11 2) Pauli, Rachel 10
3) Stuart, Payton 10 4) Richardson, Mikayla 10
7 William Byrd High School 'A' 9:52.79 9:59.61 2
1) O'Connor, Kate 10 2) Jenison, Carly 12
3) McPhail, Darby 12 4) Lopez, Ana Martha 11
8 Lafayette High School 'A' 9:59.26 10:00.93 1
1) Crookston, Brooke 9 2) Chambers, Summer 10
3) Jeon, Sarah 11 4) Hooks, Adriana 11
9 Fort Defiance High School 'A' 10:19.76 10:16.86
1) Wade, Cameron 12 2) Daniel, Aubree 12
3) Martinez, Angelica 9 4) Wilson, Sara 12
10 Monticello High School 'A' 10:19.55 10:18.37
1) Craft, Renee 9 2) Lewis, Gena 10
3) Habermeyer, Laura 10 4) Hermsmeier, Isabelle 11
11 Spotswood High School 'A' 10:21.15 10:22.83
1) Lanoue, Allison 11 2) Allen, Maddie 10
3) Yang, Joohee 9 4) McKinney, Kelly 10
12 James Monroe High School 'A' 10:25.87 10:29.43
1) Denham, Erica 10 2) McAuliff, Liz 12
3) Smith, Katherine 11 4) Kissane, Sam 12
13 Rockbridge County High School 'A' 10:26.25 10:29.89
1) Sheffield, Laurel 12 2) Mohler, Tiffany 9
3) Allen, Taylor 12 4) Belanger, Courtney 11
14 Central Woodstock High Schoo 'A' 10:57.04 10:33.50
1) Adams, Leah 10 2) Fields, Cianne 10
3) Keller, Lexi 10 4) Landes, Heather 12
15 Brentsville District High Scho 'A' 10:12.48 10:39.63
1) Giller, Nicole 12 2) Rice, Allison 9
3) Desmedt, Julia 10 4) Samsky, Katherine 10
16 Cave Spring High School 'A' 10:21.67 10:59.84
1) Lachowicz, Jessica 9 2) Pedigo, Riley 9
3) Hatcher, Lauren 9 4) Jackson, Ann 9
Girls High Jump State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 5-02.00 5-03.00 10
2 Garner, Lydia 10 Western Albemarl 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 5-04.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Scott, Danielle 11 John Marshal 5-04.00 J5-02.00 5
5 Woodson, Tianna 12 Manassas Park 5-01.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton River 4-10.00 5-00.00 3
7 Stinespring, Olivia 9 Blacksburg 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.50
7 Fortner, Katie 12 Cave Spring 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.50
9 Parks, Julia 11 York 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Johnson, Tanisha 12 Magna Vista 4-11.00 J4-10.00
11 Smith, Imani 9 James Monroe 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 Skidmore, Victoria 11 York 5-02.00 4-08.00
11 Austin, Lauren 11 Cave Spring 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Peterson, Megan 11 Poquoson 4-10.00 J4-08.00
-- Elliott, Kaylee 11 Rustburg 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Tomczak, Kathryn 11 Lafayette 12-03.00 11-06.00 10
2 Barredo, Katrina 10 Western Albemarl 11-09.00 11-00.00 8
3 Rayle, Emily 11 Western Albemarl 10-00.00 10-00.00 5.50
3 Jones, Daysa 12 New Kent 11-00.00 10-00.00 5.50
5 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 11-00.00 J10-00.00 4
6 Masloff, Madison 9 Western Albemarl 10-03.00 9-06.00 3
7 Jing, Felicia 12 Blacksburg 9-00.00 9-00.00 1.50
7 Meeks, Jessica 9 Western Albemarl 9-00.00 9-00.00 1.50
9 Price-Cleare, Shameeka 12 Armstrong 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Stewart, Shelby 12 New Kent 7-06.00 NH
-- Verive, Jennie 12 Lafayette 9-00.00 NH
-- Turner, Megan 12 New Kent 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Jones, Megan 11 Lafayette 16-09.25 17-07.50 NWI 10
2 Wells, Alexus 11 Warhill 16-11.00 17-06.25 NWI 8
3 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 16-07.50 16-06.00 NWI 6
4 Hirmer, Dakota 9 Brentsville 16-05.75 16-03.00 NWI 5
5 Woodson, Tianna 12 Manassas Park 16-11.00 J16-03.00 NWI 4
6 Akindele, Lolamone 10 Huguenot 16-05.25 16-01.00 NWI 3
7 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 17-05.50 16-00.50 NWI 2
8 Brown, Sharnea 10 James Monroe 16-05.50 15-05.75 NWI 1
9 Destry, Jessica 12 Armstrong 17-06.00 15-05.00 NWI
10 Kittrell, Oksana 12 Liberty (Bed 16-11.25 15-03.50 NWI
11 Long, Silyse 10 Warhill 15-10.00 15-01.50 NWI
12 Norman, Wendy 10 Manassas Park 16-07.00 14-11.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Brown, Sharnea 10 James Monroe 34-09.75 37-09.00 NWI 10
2 Jones, Mikalah 11 Liberty (Bed 36-01.50 37-08.00 NWI 8
3 Woodson, Tianna 12 Manassas Park 35-00.00 36-07.00 NWI 6
4 Konin, Sakia 11 Northside 33-08.75 35-05.25 NWI 5
5 Pannell, Alexus 11 Liberty (Bed 36-08.50 35-04.50 NWI 4
6 Destry, Jessica 12 Armstrong 35-00.00 35-01.25 NWI 3
7 Kittrell, Oksana 12 Liberty (Bed 35-02.25 34-09.00 NWI 2
8 Brender A' Brandis, Alex 10 Lafayette 34-08.75 34-07.00 NWI 1
9 Allison, Deborah 12 Lafayette 34-09.25 34-00.00 NWI
10 McElroy, Katie 10 Turner Ashby 35-06.50 33-11.25 NWI
11 Baber, Laura 12 Indians 34-11.00 33-01.25 NWI
12 James, Taylor 12 New Kent 33-05.50 32-00.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Crump, Breontae 11 Hidden Valle 41-00.00 38-06.50 10
2 McGowan, Makayla 10 John Champe 36-09.25 37-01.00 8
3 Smith, Nicole 11 Liberty (Bed 34-09.00 35-07.50 6
4 Brown, Indyah 11 Lafayette 33-09.25 34-05.50 5
5 Bergen, Jess 12 Broadway 34-08.75 34-05.00 4
6 Beverly, Paetyn 10 Stuarts Draft 34-02.25 34-01.50 3
7 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 36-06.00 33-09.00 2
8 Brown, Fayth 11 Rockbridge Count 33-08.50 32-10.25 1
9 Akers, Destiny 11 Christiansbu 34-01.50 31-04.75
10 Butler, Kimber 12 William Byrd 35-00.50 31-02.50
11 Leuking, Sarah 10 Brentsville 33-01.25 30-09.50
12 Johnson, Shatia 12 Spotsylvania 35-04.25 30-04.00
13 Woodson, Tianna 12 Manassas Park 35-00.00 30-03.00
14 McGrady, Zoey 11 Colonial Heights 32-03.50 28-11.50
15 Harris, Channell 12 Heritage (Ly 36-03.00 27-07.50
16 Stephens, Asia 11 Staunton River 35-01.00 26-03.75
Girls Discus Throw State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Nicole 11 Liberty (Bed 128-00 127-08 10
2 Crump, Breontae 11 Hidden Valle 119-07 118-04 8
3 Cummings, Lillie 12 Indians 121-09 115-11 6
4 Woodson, Tianna 12 Manassas Park 105-06 114-02 5
5 McGowan, Makayla 10 John Champe 110-01 112-04 4
6 Utter, Crystal 12 Warren Count 104-08 109-01 3
7 Doores, Geneva 10 Kettle Run 108-03 107-06 2
8 Bergen, Jess 12 Broadway 108-00 101-01 1
9 McGuire, Brianna 12 Christiansbu 94-04 97-09
10 Mathis, Anna 12 New Kent 97-08 91-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 10.78 10.77Q 1.1 3
2 Duncan, Eric 12 John Marshal 10.96 10.85Q 1.6 1
3 Fenner, Devine 12 Southampton 11.10 10.97Q 1.8 2
4 Claytor, Ricky 12 Hidden Valle 10.99 10.89q 1.6 1
5 Dedmon, DeVonte 12 Warhill 10.94 11.04q 1.8 2
6 Hill, Jaylen 12 Northside 11.03 11.06q 1.8 2
7 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jefferson 11.13 11.12q 1.6 1
8 Robinson, Onajah 11 Broadway 11.16 11.13q 1.6 1
9 Garland, Isiah 10 Rustburg 11.05 11.14 1.1 3
10 Crewe, Nick 10 New Kent 11.06 11.19 1.1 3
11 Parker, Jamal 11 Skyline 11.26 11.24 1.1 3
12 Wright, Curtis 11 Lord Botetourt 11.30 11.27 1.8 2
13 Hankins, Brent 12 Magna Vista 11.33 11.30 1.8 2
14 Hankins, Bryce 12 Magna Vista 11.38 11.34 1.1 3
15 Hickson, Frankie 11 Heritage (Ly 11.35 1.6 1
16 Tweedy, Nic 11 Rustburg 11.32 11.36 1.6 1
17 Nixon, LaCroy 11 Warhill 11.37 11.36 1.1 3
18 Ruiz-Haynes, Estaban 10 Indians 11.39 11.41 1.8 2
19 Cook, Devon 12 Brookville H 11.23 11.53 1.1 3
20 Preston, Jamaal 12 Liberty (Bed 11.17 12.62 1.8 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 10.77 10.94 +0.0 10
2 Duncan, Eric 12 John Marshal 10.85 11.04 +0.0 8
3 Fenner, Devine 12 Southampton 10.97 11.09 +0.0 6
4 Dedmon, DeVonte 12 Warhill 11.04 11.15 +0.0 5
5 Claytor, Ricky 12 Hidden Valle 10.89 11.19 +0.0 4
6 Robinson, Onajah 11 Broadway 11.13 11.33 +0.0 3
7 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jefferson 11.12 11.34 +0.0 2
8 Hill, Jaylen 12 Northside 11.06 11.35 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 21.81 21.98q NWI 3
2 Duncan, Eric 12 John Marshal 22.06 22.09q NWI 2
3 Claytor, Ricky 12 Hidden Valle 22.60 22.50q NWI 3
4 Fenner, Devine 12 Southampton 22.24 22.56q NWI 1
5 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jefferson 22.65 22.60q NWI 1
6 Wright, Curtis 11 Lord Botetourt 22.77 22.63q NWI 1
7 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg 22.53 22.78q NWI 2
8 Robinson, Onajah 11 Broadway 23.09 22.82q NWI 3
9 Reed, Tanner 12 Christiansbu 22.46 22.90 NWI 1
10 Garland, Isiah 10 Rustburg 22.56 22.96 NWI 3
11 Parker, Jamal 11 Skyline 22.89 22.98 NWI 2
12 Jackson, Quentin 12 John Champe 22.82 23.19 NWI 2
13 Lewis, Austin 10 Kettle Run 23.28 23.32 NWI 1
14 Petain, Mitchell 12 Poquoson 23.12 23.44 NWI 2
15 Shough, Michael 12 Patrick County 22.91 23.46 NWI 1
16 McGurk, Brandon 12 Loudoun Valley 23.07 23.78 NWI 2
17 Jimenez, Angel 10 Lafayette 23.03 24.23 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 21.98 21.77 +0.0 10
2 Duncan, Eric 12 John Marshal 22.09 22.09 +0.0 8
3 Fenner, Devine 12 Southampton 22.56 22.10 +0.0 6
4 Wright, Curtis 11 Lord Botetourt 22.63 22.61 +0.0 5
5 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jefferson 22.60 22.76 +0.0 4
6 Robinson, Onajah 11 Broadway 22.82 22.87 +0.0 3
7 Claytor, Ricky 12 Hidden Valle 22.50 22.93 +0.0 2
8 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg 22.78 23.08 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Clark, Tanner 12 Turner Ashby 50.04 49.75 3 10
2 Fenner, Devine 12 Southampton 50.08 49.83 3 8
3 Hill, Jaylen 12 Northside 50.43 50.22 3 6
4 Reed, Tanner 12 Christiansbu 50.49 50.73 3 5
5 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jefferson 50.18 51.20 3 4
6 Simmons, Caleb 12 Indians 50.81 51.33 3 3
7 Murray, Jonathon 11 York 50.47 51.68 3 2
8 Perrigan, Isaac 10 Abingdon 51.51 51.68 2 1
9 Moore, Josh 12 Christiansbu 51.83 51.74 2
10 Perkins, Cody 11 William Monroe 51.74 51.82 2
11 Park, Matt 12 Monticello 51.26 51.98 2
12 Downs, Isaiah 11 Abingdon 51.74 52.53 2
13 Morris, R. j. 10 New Kent 52.19 52.78 2
14 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 50.93 52.81 3
15 Haupt, Justin 11 Liberty (Bed 51.84 53.19 2
16 Buck, Chris 11 Monticello 52.52 53.56 1
17 Drummond, Jonathan 11 Park View SH 52.21 54.19 1
Boys 800 Meter Run State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Holdsworth, Derek 12 Lafayette 1:50.39 1:51.05 2 10
2 Short, Christopher 11 Warhill 1:53.10 1:52.89 2 8
3 Hagen, Kenneth 12 Blacksburg 1:53.26 1:55.99 2 6
4 McCoy, Jacob 11 Blacksburg 1:54.75 1:57.48 2 5
5 Bishop, Flip 12 Blacksburg 1:56.88 1:58.30 2 4
6 Connell, Dawson 12 York 1:56.83 1:58.86 2 3
7 Kern, Gaige 11 Alleghany 1:58.56 1:59.03 2 2
8 Sabin, Jimmy 12 Warhill 1:58.64 1:59.67 1 1
9 Carter, Michael 12 Blacksburg 1:56.82 1:59.82 2
10 de Jong, Andrew 12 Western Albemarl 2:00.06 2:00.63 1
11 Webb, Cy 12 Western Albemarl 1:59.84 2:00.87 1
12 Ryon, Connery 11 Kettle Run 2:02.13 2:01.13 1
13 Fuller, Crendel 12 Huguenot 2:02.03 2:02.02 1
14 Childress, Wesley 12 Warren Count 2:01.70 2:02.38 1
15 Perry, Jason 12 Patrick County 2:00.31 2:03.25 1
16 Loper, Andrew 11 Lafayette 2:00.67 2:19.36 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hunter, Andrew 10 Loudoun Valley 4:12.68 4:10.04 10
2 Hagen, Kenneth 12 Blacksburg 4:12.15 4:10.40 8
3 Kern, Gaige 11 Alleghany 4:17.14 4:19.51 6
4 Connell, Dawson 12 York 4:17.69 4:23.74 5
5 de Jong, Andrew 12 Western Albemarl 4:23.21 4:24.96 4
6 Teller, Sam 10 Blacksburg 4:25.12 4:24.98 3
7 Willcutts, Gannon 10 Western Albemarl 4:18.37 4:27.95 2
8 Menzies, Jason 12 Lafayette 4:15.88 4:28.35 1
9 Turner, Alex 12 Patrick County 4:28.17 4:30.11
10 Willis, Jacob 10 Brentsville 4:27.63 4:31.92
11 Loper, Andrew 11 Lafayette 4:25.38 4:33.66
12 Ryon, Connery 11 Kettle Run 4:28.62 4:35.29
13 Otto, Seamus 10 Turner Ashby 4:29.61 4:41.12
14 Harding, Eli 11 Hidden Valle 4:31.53 4:41.48
15 Broemmel, Nicholas 11 Brentsville 4:36.43 4:42.54
16 LeHardy, Sammy 11 Hidden Valle 4:31.88 4:43.68
17 Carlin, Andrew 10 New Kent 4:30.61 4:50.21
18 Tooke, Corey 12 Brentsville 4:27.44 4:52.78
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hunter, Andrew 10 Loudoun Valley 9:25.99 9:28.49 10
2 Menzies, Jason 12 Lafayette 9:00.36 9:33.16 8
3 Willcutts, Gannon 10 Western Albemarl 9:25.88 9:33.36 6
4 Teller, Sam 10 Blacksburg 9:21.72 9:37.87 5
5 Carlin, Andrew 10 New Kent 9:38.86 9:47.67 4
6 LeHardy, Sammy 11 Hidden Valle 9:48.43 9:50.34 3
7 Tooke, Corey 12 Brentsville 9:43.49 9:50.81 2
8 Showalter, Josh 11 Turner Ashby 9:54.09 9:53.21 1
9 Stutzman, Trevor 10 Western Albemarl 9:54.56 9:58.59
10 Hudson, Colby 9 Rustburg 9:45.43 9:58.60
11 Tadie, Nolan 12 Loudoun Valley 10:06.79 9:59.33
12 Richards, Noah 10 Heritage (Ly 9:49.00 10:05.99
13 Harding, Eli 11 Hidden Valle 9:54.05 10:06.50
14 Conner, Matthew 11 Blacksburg 9:54.65 10:09.40
15 McNally, Jack 10 Brentsville 10:03.23 10:10.31
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansbu 14.80 14.77Q 1.4 2
2 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 14.98 14.94Q 0.5 1
3 Haag, Elijah 11 Spotswood 15.03 14.98q 0.5 1
4 Canaday, Micah 11 Lafayette 15.04 15.11q 1.4 2
5 Bauserman, Justin 12 Central 15.45 15.19q 1.4 2
6 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 15.34 15.43q 0.5 1
7 Moses, Zarron 12 Lafayette 15.46 15.46q 0.5 1
8 Robertson, Mark 11 Northside 15.36 15.57q 0.5 1
9 Scott, Cameron 12 Rustburg 15.64 15.72 1.4 2
10 Miller, Timothy 11 Broadway 15.56 15.72 1.4 2
11 Born, Ryan 10 York 16.34 16.38 0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansbu 14.77 14.90 -2.0 10
2 Haag, Elijah 11 Spotswood 14.98 15.25 -2.0 8
3 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 14.94 15.28 -2.0 6
4 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 15.43 15.53 -2.0 5
5 Canaday, Micah 11 Lafayette 15.11 15.58 -2.0 4
6 Bauserman, Justin 12 Central 15.19 15.61 -2.0 3
7 Moses, Zarron 12 Lafayette 15.46 15.97 -2.0 2
8 Robertson, Mark 11 Northside 15.57 16.13 -2.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg 39.92 39.19 3 10
2 Haag, Elijah 11 Spotswood 39.29 39.41 3 8
3 Moses, Zarron 12 Lafayette 41.56 40.40 2 6
4 Bauserman, Justin 12 Central 39.26 40.43 3 5
5 Christian, Wanya 10 Alleghany 41.26 40.76 2 4
6 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 40.08 40.91 3 3
7 Robertson, Mark 11 Northside 40.33 40.97 3 2
8 Sutliff, Hunter 12 William Byrd 41.54 41.74 2 1
9 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansbu 40.25 41.81 3
10 Canaday, Micah 11 Lafayette 41.29 41.89 2
11 Reynolds, Waylon 12 Abingdon 41.02 42.03 3
12 Born, Ryan 10 York 42.21 42.04 2
13 Williams, Brian 10 John Champe 42.33 42.59 2
14 Ballengee, Markus 10 Staunton River 42.34 42.93 1
15 Peck, Jordon 10 New Kent 42.90 46.56 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Warhill High School 'A' 42.97 43.22 3 10
1) Bright, Collin 10 2) Lyons, Taylor 11
3) Parrott, Auston 12 4) Dedmon, DeVonte 12
2 Magna Vista High School 'A' 43.98 44.03 3 8
1) Hankins, Brent 12 2) Hankins, Bryce 12
3) Martin, Brandon 12 4) Savannah, Xavier 11
3 New Kent High School 'A' 44.32 44.53 3 6
1) Williams, Nick 12 2) McMillian, Sean 12
3) Morris, R. j. 10 4) Crewe, Nick 10
4 Loudoun Valley High School 'A' 44.51 44.55 2 5
1) Cooper, Elijah 11 2) Musungu, Laban 11
3) Parker, Levi 11 4) McGurk, Brandon 12
5 Lafayette High School 'A' 44.13 44.61 3 4
1) Wells, Josiah 11 2) Moses, Zarron 12
3) Harris, Derrick 11 4) Smith, Rashaw 9
6 Rustburg High School 'A' 44.57 44.64 2 3
1) Clark, Tyler 10 2) Tweedy, Nic 11
3) Rucker, Trevon 10 4) Scott, Cameron 12
7 Northside High School 'A' 44.25 44.64 3 2
1) Buckner, Harold 12 2) Conn, Kalin 10
3) Hill, Jaylen 12 4) Washington, Juwan 12
8 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 44.03 44.71 3 1
1) Banks, Eric 11 2) Callaway, Javon 11
3) Hickson, Frankie 11 4) Jackson, Brice 9
9 Broadway High School 'A' 44.86 44.71 2
1) Almodovar, Noel 11 2) Garland, Isiah 12
3) Neilson, Brandon 11 4) Robinson, Onajah 11
10 James Monroe High School 'A' 44.50 44.76 2
1) Johnson, Keyshawn 11 2) Bevels, Jarmal 12
3) Evans, Isaac 11 4) Jones, Dirk 9
11 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 44.93 44.89 1
1) Connolly, Trevor 12 2) Sawyer, Sean 12
3) Dunsmore, Spencer 12 4) Harris, Joseph 12
12 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 44.37 45.03 3
1) Kelly, Ryan 12 2) Cook, Austin 11
3) Davis, Jimmy 11 4) Claytor, Ricky 12
13 Blacksburg High School 'A' 45.09 45.15 1
1) Castleberry, Ransom 9 2) Reynolds, Jacob 12
3) Ingram, William 12 4) Shockley, Jordan 9
14 Abingdon High School 'A' 44.90 45.97 2
1) Andis, Dylan 9 2) Brown, Jake 10
3) Reynolds, Waylon 12 4) Perrigan, Isaac 10
-- Christiansburg High School 'A' 44.85 DQ 2 out of zone
1) Walters, Mitchell 10 2) Norman, Jordan 11
3) Briggs, Adel 12 4) Smith, Darius 11
-- Brookville High School 'A' 44.76 DQ 2 exchange in fly zone
1) Bell, Andrew 10 2) Calloway, Quinton 10
3) Cook, Devon 12 4) Stevens, Matt 10
-- John Marshall High School 'A' 44.46 DQ 3 out of zone
1) Woody, Clifton 9 2) Duncan, Eric 12
3) Johnson, David 12 4) Holder, Ron 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Warhill High School 'A' 3:22.08 3:20.50 2 10
1) Dedmon, DeVonte 12 2) Lyons, Taylor 11
3) Parrott, Auston 12 4) Short, Christopher 11
2 Blacksburg High School 'A' 3:23.26 3:26.66 2 8
1) Sims, Ryan 12 2) Reynolds, Jacob 12
3) McCoy, Jacob 11 4) Bishop, Flip 12
3 Lafayette High School 'A' 3:27.91 3:27.92 2 6
1) Steck, Konrad 9 2) Wells, Josiah 11
3) Canaday, Micah 11 4) Holdsworth, Derek 12
4 Christiansburg High School 'A' 3:28.92 3:29.35 2 5
1) Moore, Josh 12 2) Reed, Tanner 12
3) Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 4) Smith, Dd 12
5 Loudoun Valley High School 'A' 3:34.25 3:29.80 1 4
1) McGurk, Brandon 12 2) Koehler, Mason 11
3) Parker, Levi 11 4) Musungu, Laban 11
6 William Byrd High School 'A' 3:31.49 3:32.10 2 3
1) Sutliff, Hunter 12 2) Vandeberg, Robbie 12
3) Palmer, Jason 12 4) Fletcher, Marcellus 11
7 Liberty (Bedford) High School 'A' 3:33.91 3:33.21 1 2
1) Bondurant, Luke 10 2) Soto, Alex 10
3) Tomlin, Jake 11 4) Haupt, Justin 11
8 York High School 'A' 3:33.97 3:33.22 1 1
1) Born, Ryan 10 2) Nanartowich, Jack 9
3) Mastracci, Kevin 12 4) Murray, Jonathon 11
9 Spotsylvania High School 'A' 3:36.34 3:35.90 1
1) Smith, Nicholas 12 2) Bates, Devon 11
3) English, Grey 10 4)
10 Culpeper County High School 'A' 3:37.45 3:37.34 1
1) Odham, Anthony 11 2) Austin, Aaron 10
3) Jackson, John 10 4) Stewart, Nathan 10
11 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 3:35.58 3:39.21 1
1) Cole, Ethan 10 2) Webb, Cy 12
3) Dunsmore, Spencer 12 4) Skinner, Ben 10
12 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 3:31.71 3:42.57 2
1) Callaway, Javon 11 2) Jackson, Brice 9
3) London, Kierick 11 4) Jones, Trelek 9
13 John Marshall High School 'A' 3:34.39 3:43.61 1
1) Johnson, David 12 2) barmoh, alex 10
3) Patterson, Roshon 9 4) Woody, Clifton 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
==============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Lafayette High School 'A' 7:56.23 7:42.20 10
1) Steck, Konrad 9 2) Loper, Andrew 11
3) Menzies, Jason 12 4) Holdsworth, Derek 12
2 Blacksburg High School 'A' 7:42.83 7:47.23 8
1) Carter, Michael 12 2) Bishop, Flip 12
3) Hagen, Kenneth 12 4) McCoy, Jacob 11
3 Loudoun Valley High School 'A' 8:19.68 8:08.01 6
1) Tadie, Nolan 12 2) Gallagher, Ethan 12
3) Bogucki, Ian 10 4) Hunter, Andrew 10
4 Western Albemarle High School 'A' 8:11.75 8:09.63 5
1) de Jong, Andrew 12 2) Skinner, Ben 10
3) Willcutts, Gannon 10 4) Webb, Cy 12
5 Warhill High School 'A' 8:13.74 8:11.73 4
1) Guinamard, Aubert 11 2) Short, Christopher 11
3) Nassar, Said 12 4) Sabin, Jimmy 12
6 Christiansburg High School 'A' 8:27.65 8:16.76 3
1) Smith, Dd 12 2) Moore, Josh 12
3) Shelton, Michael 10 4) Lowe, Aaron 10
7 Brentsville District High Scho 'A' 8:05.45 8:18.07 2
1) Tooke, Corey 12 2) McNally, Jack 10
3) Willis, Jacob 10 4) Broemmel, Nicholas 11
8 Turner Ashby High School 'A' 8:23.93 8:22.46 1
1) Hess, Corbin 12 2) Showalter, Josh 11
3) Otto, Seamus 10 4) Parmalee, Shane 12
9 William Byrd High School 'A' 8:19.43 8:24.27
1) Sutliff, Hunter 12 2) O'Connor, Keith 12
3) Vandeberg, Robbie 12 4) Palmer, Jason 12
10 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 8:25.12 8:30.20
1) Harding, Eli 11 2) LeHardy, Sammy 11
3) Long, Noah 12 4) Thorum, Oliver 12
11 Lord Botetourt High School 'A' 8:25.30 8:31.58
1) Boone, Alex 12 2) Black, Scott 10
3) Hogan, Quinn 11 4) White, Caleb 12
12 Skyline High School 'A' 8:37.21 8:38.32
1) Arnold, Demetry 10 2) Cline, Luke 11
3) Holben, Landon 9 4) Steed, Tanner 10
13 Liberty (Bedford) High School 'A' 8:30.72 8:41.24
1) Bondurant, Luke 10 2) Brown, Daniel 11
3) Davis, Winston 12 4) Haupt, Justin 11
14 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 8:27.29 8:50.18
1) Jones, Trelek 9 2) Muller, Caleb 9
3) Muller, David 11 4) Richards, Noah 10
15 Culpeper County High School 'A' 8:50.92 9:04.81
1) Jackson, Roman 9 2) Maldonado, Noe 10
3) Gibbs, Luther 11 4) Austin, Aaron 10
16 James Monroe High School 'A' 8:53.18 9:09.97
1) Zins, Connor 11 2) Frizzell, Hunter 9
3) Thomas, Kane 11 4) Williams, Alex 11
17 John Marshall High School 'A' 9:06.81 9:20.16
1) Haden, Andre 9 2) Hall, Edward 9
3) barmoh, alex 10 4) Patterson, Roshon 9
Boys High Jump State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Gilles, Chris 12 Patrick County 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
2 Gibbs, Luther 11 Culpeper Cou 6-00.00 6-04.00 8
3 Bevels, Jarmal 12 James Monroe 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Morris, Khalil 12 Magna Vista 6-03.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Gaskin, Dyllan 11 Stuarts Draft 6-03.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Smith, Dd 12 Christiansbu 6-00.00 5-10.00 2.50
6 Moore, Josh 12 Christiansbu 5-10.00 5-10.00 2.50
8 Thibodeaux, Ian 10 Indians 6-02.00 J5-10.00 0.33
8 Lehmann, Dylan 9 Stuarts Draft 5-10.00 J5-10.00 0.33
8 Tyler, Michael 10 Lafayette 6-00.00 J5-10.00 0.33
11 Mastracci, Kyle 10 York 6-00.00 J5-10.00
-- Christian, Brandon 11 Turner Ashby 6-00.00 NH
-- Reynolds, Waylon 12 Abingdon 6-02.00 NH
-- Perrigan, Isaac 10 Abingdon 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Miller, Timothy 11 Broadway 13-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 Tolman, Blake 11 Western Albemarl 13-06.00 J13-06.00 8
3 Cridlin, Aaron 11 Christiansbu 13-06.00 13-00.00 6
4 Adams, Nick 11 Western Albemarl 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
5 Rainard, Phillip 11 Turner Ashby 12-00.00 J12-00.00 4
6 Buck, Chris 11 Monticello 11-06.00 11-06.00 2.50
6 Kowal, Griffin 9 New Kent 12-06.00 11-06.00 2.50
-- Rider, Caleb 11 Western Albemarl 15-02.00 NH
-- Miller, Peter 10 Broadway 11-09.00 NH
-- Poole, Kyle 10 Blacksburg 11-00.00 NH
-- Thompson, Jake 11 Western Albemarl 13-00.00 NH
-- Jones, Darren 11 New Kent 13-06.00 NH
-- Weatherwax, Jordan 12 Lafayette 13-00.00 NH
-- Snyder, Korey 12 Culpeper Cou 10-00.00 NH
-- Brender' A Brandis, Jako 12 Lafayette 11-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansbu 22-00.00 21-10.50 NWI 10
2 Cook, Devon 12 Brookville H 23-04.25 21-08.50 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Keyshawn 11 James Monroe 22-08.00 21-07.50 NWI 6
4 Jackson, Quentin 12 John Champe 22-01.50 21-00.50 NWI 5
5 Fenner, Devine 12 Southampton 22-08.25 20-11.50 NWI 4
6 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg 22-01.00 20-10.00 NWI 3
7 Harris, Derrick 11 Lafayette 21-10.75 20-09.50 NWI 2
8 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 21-08.25 20-07.00 NWI 1
9 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 21-10.00 20-01.75 NWI
10 Perrigan, Isaac 10 Abingdon 22-05.25 19-10.50 NWI
11 Parker, Jamal 11 Skyline 21-11.50 19-09.75 NWI
12 Stanley, Nigel 12 Park View SH 22-02.00 19-06.25 NWI
13 Smith, Nicholas 12 Spotsylvania 21-04.50 19-05.50 NWI
14 Gilles, Chris 12 Patrick County 21-04.00 18-11.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 48-01.25 48-01.00 NWI 10
2 Cook, Devon 12 Brookville H 45-04.00 45-04.75 NWI 8
3 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jefferson 45-01.00 45-02.75 NWI 6
4 Brown, Myles 11 York 44-10.00 44-10.00 NWI 5
5 Johnson, Keyshawn 11 James Monroe 44-00.50 42-11.50 NWI 4
6 Banks, Eric 11 Heritage (Ly 41-05.00 42-06.00 NWI 3
7 Petain, Mitchell 12 Poquoson 42-02.00 42-00.25 NWI 2
8 Palmer, Jason 12 William Byrd 41-03.25 41-08.50 NWI 1
9 Garland, Isiah 12 Broadway 43-10.00 41-06.75 NWI
10 Stanley, Nigel 12 Park View SH 41-04.00 40-08.00 NWI
11 Carper, Devin 10 Liberty (Bed 41-04.25 40-00.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Fenton, Jordan 12 Christiansbu 51-09.00 52-08.50 10
2 Napper, Cj 10 Christiansbu 47-11.50 51-01.75 8
3 Schiers, Hunter 11 Staunton River 47-07.00 48-05.25 6
4 Forjan, Daniel 12 James Monroe 48-08.00 47-10.25 5
5 McFee, Andrew 12 Christiansbu 45-01.25 47-04.00 4
6 Kriston, Thomas 12 Broadway 47-08.25 47-02.25 3
7 Harris, Josh 11 Turner Ashby 47-02.50 47-00.25 2
8 Caison, Quay 10 Warren Count 46-03.75 45-08.25 1
9 Bland, Kaleb Kettle Run 43-00.00 45-03.00
10 Addi, Berkley 11 John Champe 45-05.75 44-06.00
11 Coleman, Kori 12 Park View SH 43-05.00 44-02.25
12 Romeo, Darion 12 Culpeper Cou 45-10.50 41-01.75
Boys Discus Throw State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Chavers, Matt 12 Culpeper Cou 139-08 156-07 10
2 Gum, Joshua 12 Central 151-00 156-00 8
3 Cooper, Travis 12 Central 150-06 145-08 6
4 Lauridsen, Noah 11 Lord Botetourt 140-05 142-08 5
5 Briggs, Adel 12 Christiansbu 141-02 140-11 4
6 Wirt, Andy 12 Abingdon 137-06 139-11 3
7 Harris, Josh 11 Turner Ashby 140-08 139-09 2
8 Rohan, Deonte 12 Stuarts Draft 139-11 128-09 1
9 Corado, Forest 11 Manassas Park 139-11 128-06
10 Boyers, Zach Indians 130-01 123-06
11 Trump, Caleb 12 Loudoun Valley 129-07 122-05
Women - State 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 85 2) Lafayette High School 73
3) Western Albemarle High Sch 58 4) Liberty (Bedford) High Sc 55
5) Cave Spring High School 43.50 6) Armstrong High School 29
7) Heritage (Lynchburg) 28 8) Loudoun Valley High Schoo 26
9) Hidden Valley High School 25 10) James Monroe High School 24
11) Hopewell High School 21 12) Warhill High School 20
13) Manassas Park High School 19 13) Northside High School 19
15) New Kent High School 17.50 16) Brentsville District High 16
17) John Marshall High School 15 18) John Champe High School 12
19) Spotsylvania High School 10 19) Huguenot High School 10
21) Christiansburg High School 8 21) Waynesboro High School 8
23) Fort Defiance High School 6 24) Broadway High School 5
24) William Byrd High School 5 26) Kettle Run High School 4
26) Alleghany High School 4 28) Stuarts Draft High School 3
28) Staunton River High School 3 28) Patrick County High Schoo 3
28) Warren County High School 3 28) Lord Botetourt High Schoo 3
33) Rockbridge County High Sch 1 33) York High School 1
Men - State 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Christiansburg High School 70 2) Blacksburg High School 61
3) Lafayette High School 58.33 4) Warhill High School 38
5) Loudoun Valley High School 35 6) Western Albemarle High Sc 30
7) William Byrd High School 25 8) Southampton High School 24
8) Heritage (Lynchburg) 24 10) Central Woodstock High Sc 22
11) James Monroe High School 21 12) Turner Ashby High School 20
13) Broadway High School 19 14) Culpeper County High Scho 18
15) Brookville High School 16 15) York High School 16
15) Thomas Jefferson Richmond 16 15) John Marshall High School 16
15) Spotswood High School 16 20) Magna Vista High School 13
21) New Kent High School 12.50 22) Northside High School 12
22) Alleghany High School 12 24) Patrick County High Schoo 10
24) Lord Botetourt High School 10 26) Hidden Valley High School 9
27) Staunton River High School 6 28) Stuarts Draft High School 5.33
29) John Champe High School 5 30) Brentsville District High 4
30) Abingdon High School 4 32) Fort Defiance High School 3.33
33) Rustburg High School 3 34) Monticello High School 2.50
35) Poquoson High School 2 35) Liberty (Bedford) High Sc 2
37) Warren County High School 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 12.11 12.02Q +0.0 2
2 Bateman, Zakiya 12 E.C. Glass 12.22 12.44Q -0.5 1
3 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 12.06 12.05q +0.0 2
4 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 12.34 12.36q +0.0 2
5 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesvi 12.30 12.50q -0.5 1
6 Hicks *, Brittany 12 Glen Allen H 12.61 12.73q -0.5 1
7 Meador, Tye 11 Salem (Roano 12.73 12.97q +0.0 2
8 Goulet, Dajae' 10 Churchland 12.38 12.98q +0.0 2 12.9779
9 Worrell, Alysandra 10 John Handley 12.85 12.98 -0.5 1 12.9795
10 Clark, Trenay 9 King George 12.93 13.00 -0.5 1
-- Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 11.73 FS -0.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 12.02 12.18 -0.7 10
2 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 12.05 12.43 -0.7 8
3 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 12.36 12.51 -0.7 6
4 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesvi 12.50 12.74 -0.7 5
5 Goulet, Dajae' 10 Churchland 12.98 12.99 -0.7 4
6 Hicks *, Brittany 12 Glen Allen H 12.73 13.00 -0.7 3
7 Bateman, Zakiya 12 E.C. Glass 12.44 13.02 -0.7 2
8 Meador, Tye 11 Salem (Roano 12.97 13.21 -0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 24.34 24.56q NWI 2
2 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 24.21 24.75q NWI 3
3 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 24.66 24.84q 0.2 1
4 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 25.45 25.13q NWI 2
5 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond River 24.90 25.17q 0.2 1
6 Jackson*, Tia 11 J.R. Tucker 25.29 25.33q NWI 3
7 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesvi 25.14 25.40q NWI 3
8 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 25.46 25.43q 0.2 1
9 Bateman, Zakiya 12 E.C. Glass 25.11 25.91 NWI 2
10 Ricks, Courtney 11 Kings Fork 25.85 26.06 NWI 3
11 Goulet, Dajae' 10 Churchland 26.01 26.44 NWI 2
12 Dowdell, Kendal 11 Charlottesvi 25.63 26.68 0.2 1
13 Johnson, Shauntell 11 E.C. Glass 26.14 26.72 0.2 1
14 Parker-Love, DaJah 9 Churchland 25.74 26.94 NWI 3
15 Webb, Sidney 10 Dominion 26.89 27.02 NWI 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 24.56 23.64 0.4 10
2 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 24.75 23.80 0.4 8
3 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 24.84 24.31 0.4 6
4 Jackson*, Tia 11 J.R. Tucker 25.33 24.48 0.4 5
5 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 25.13 24.60 0.4 4
6 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond River 25.17 24.70 0.4 3
7 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesvi 25.40 25.13 0.4 2
8 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 25.43 25.27 0.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond River 55.70 55.74 2 10
2 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 56.95 56.01 2 8
3 James, Candice 11 Nansemond River 58.01 56.70 2 6
4 Jackson*, Tia 11 J.R. Tucker 57.01 56.81 2 5
5 Pierce, Katia 12 Phoebus 59.48 59.09 1 4
6 Gravelle, Jordan 11 Jamestown 59.15 59.86 2 3
7 Whitaker, Naomi 10 I.C. Norcom 58.79 1:00.14 2 2
8 Anderson, Madison 9 Midlothian 1:00.13 1:00.23 1 1
9 Dowdell, Kendal 11 Charlottesvi 1:01.17 1:00.27 1
10 Swindells, Kirsten 9 Hanover 1:00.96 1:00.29 1
11 Williams, Brittany 12 King George 1:00.57 1:00.32 1
12 Hornyak, Jess 10 Woodgrove 1:01.26 1:00.33 1
13 Galvin, Shanice 11 Loudoun County 1:00.47 1:00.45 1
14 Naylor, Kayla 11 Churchland 1:00.08 1:00.60 1
15 Copeland, Asha 9 I.C. Norcom 59.24 1:00.63 2
-- Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesvi 57.13 FS 2
Girls 800 Meter Run State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Shupe, Alyssa 11 Jefferson Fo 2:14.92 2:17.22 2 10
2 Omweg, Taylor 12 Tabb 2:18.92 2:18.68 2 8
3 Sadler, Annie 12 Hanover 2:18.91 2:19.35 2 6
4 Brown, Taylor 11 Liberty (Bea 2:20.26 2:19.99 2 5
5 Saunders, Michaela 11 E.C. Glass 2:21.61 2:20.34 1 4
6 Runge*, Gabby 10 Midlothian 2:21.61 2:20.89 1 3
7 DeCarmo, Kami 10 E.C. Glass 2:18.77 2:21.37 2 2
8 Goff, Nicole 12 Grafton High 2:20.32 2:21.96 2 1
9 Mackenzie, Georgie 10 Heritage (Le 2:22.82 2:22.53 1
10 Gillies, Emma 10 Woodgrove 2:20.69 2:24.50 2
11 Kusyk, Kellyn 11 Charlottesvi 2:23.08 2:26.24 1
12 Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 2:24.87 2:28.45 1
13 Washington, Kwonsha 11 I.C. Norcom 2:27.13 2:29.92 1
14 Glueck, Gaphne 10 Jamestown 2:26.32 2:31.43 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Shupe, Alyssa 11 Jefferson Fo 5:04.76 5:01.57 10
2 Davidson, Libby 9 E.C. Glass 5:03.00 5:05.86 8
3 Green, Miranda 12 King George 5:07.50 5:06.88 6
4 Brown, Taylor 11 Liberty (Bea 5:12.15 5:09.54 5
5 Blanks, Lindsey 10 Tabb 5:09.18 5:10.24 4
6 Mackenzie, Georgie 10 Heritage (Le 5:09.81 5:10.47 3
7 Sperry *, Katie 12 Glen Allen H 5:04.33 5:11.40 2
8 Goff, Nicole 12 Grafton High 5:08.75 5:14.94 1
9 Saunders, Erin 11 Jefferson Fo 5:07.57 5:29.04
10 Howard, Grace 9 Loudoun County 5:16.15 5:30.84
11 Knight, Madelynn 9 Jefferson Fo 5:21.36 5:30.86
12 Harrison, Nicole 11 Dominion 5:21.59 5:32.83
13 Dahimene, Nadia 10 Millbrook 5:15.65 5:33.76
14 Yates, Kathleen 10 Jamestown 5:26.29 5:34.39
15 Glueck, Gaphne 10 Jamestown 5:22.01 5:48.28
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Davidson, Libby 9 E.C. Glass 10:44.00 10:44.58 10
2 Sperry *, Katie 12 Glen Allen H 10:51.16 10:53.97 8
3 Bloxom, Rachel 11 Grafton High 10:48.19 11:07.29 6
4 Saunders, Erin 11 Jefferson Fo 10:51.17 11:11.37 5
5 Dahimene, Nadia 10 Millbrook 11:21.52 11:22.26 4
6 Personius, Ashden 12 John Handley 11:25.52 11:33.40 3
7 Whitt*, Brittney 12 Midlothian 11:33.13 11:36.74 2
8 Holt, Taylor 11 Powhatan 11:44.72 11:44.37 1
9 Harrison, Nicole 11 Dominion 11:43.53 11:53.76
10 Fagan *, Rebecca 9 Glen Allen H 11:48.21 12:00.11
11 Burnett, Stephanie 9 Monacan High 12:10.97 12:08.46
12 Hornbaker, Kristen 11 King George 11:39.61 12:39.45
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 14.81 15.13Q 0.5 2
2 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond River 15.47 15.36Q +0.0 1
3 Lane, Davina 9 Sherando 15.58 15.46q +0.0 1
4 Manor, Addison 12 Fauquier 15.43 15.50q 0.5 2
5 Schrank, McKenzie 11 Millbrook 16.23 15.85q +0.0 1
6 Wharton, Keira 10 Smithfield 15.92 16.00q 0.5 2
7 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 15.77 16.04q 0.5 2
8 Thomas, Ania 9 George Washi 15.06 16.32q +0.0 1
9 Colwell, Heidi 10 King George 16.32 16.46 0.5 2
10 Hathaway, Melvisha 12 Deep Creek H 16.29 16.64 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 15.13 14.92 +0.0 10
2 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond River 15.36 15.03 +0.0 8
3 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 16.04 15.22 +0.0 6
4 Lane, Davina 9 Sherando 15.46 15.34 +0.0 5
5 Manor, Addison 12 Fauquier 15.50 15.35 +0.0 4
6 Thomas, Ania 9 George Washi 16.32 15.70 +0.0 3
7 Schrank, McKenzie 11 Millbrook 15.85 16.00 +0.0 2
8 Wharton, Keira 10 Smithfield 16.00 16.29 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 43.53 43.39 2 10
2 Aduma, Amira 9 Phoebus 44.30 44.59 2 8
3 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond River 45.33 45.62 2 6
4 Brown, Mya 12 William Fleming 46.23 46.10 2 5
5 Schrank, McKenzie 11 Millbrook 46.34 46.27 2 4
6 Ricks, Courtney 11 Kings Fork 46.95 46.31 1 3
7 Thomas, Ania 9 George Washi 46.25 46.42 2 2
8 Lane, Davina 9 Sherando 45.64 46.59 2 1
9 Walker, Teahney 10 Lakeland 47.91 47.11 1
10 Hathaway, Melvisha 12 Deep Creek H 46.49 47.36 1
11 Morgan, Courtney 12 Woodgrove 48.03 48.22 1
12 Ricks, Kyra 10 I.C. Norcom 47.24 48.40 1
13 Onesko, Megan 12 Courtland 49.80 50.06 1
14 Smith, Miriah 11 John Handley 49.27 51.18 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Phoebus High School 'A' 48.28 48.37 3 10
1) Washington, Twanika 11 2) Pierce, Katia 12
3) Bunch, Ashaila 11 4) Aduma, Amira 9
2 Nansemond River High School 'A' 47.49 48.88 3 8
1) Rashid, Zakiya 11 2) Howard, Kiara 9
3) James, Candice 11 4) Price, Kiara 10
3 Churchland High School 'A' 49.12 49.20 3 6
1) Elliott, ShaDe' 9 2) Parker-Love, DaJah 9
3) Naylor, Kayla 11 4) Goulet, Dajae' 10
4 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 49.37 49.34 3 5
1) Silver, Tyesha 10 2) Johnson, Shauntell 11
3) Berryman, Trevanna 11 4) Bateman, Zakiya 12
5 Smithfield High School 'A' 49.61 49.39 3 4
1) Bedminster, Quimara 11 2) Cypress, Jackie 10
3) Minns, Deseana 12 4) Peart, Kiyara 9
6 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 50.22 49.70 3 3
1) Jackson*, Tia 11 2) Pope*, Sadie 11
3) Neal*, Erika 10 4) Genesie*, Enyiah 11
7 King George High School 'A' 50.50 50.52 2 2
1) Abdullah, Shamaya 10 2) Callanan, DeAsia 11
3) Clark, Trenay 9 4) Colwell, Heidi 10
8 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 49.89 50.80 3 1
1) Robinson, Nyckya 11 2) Devaughan, Laelle 11
3) Connor, Miyanla 9 4) Presnall, Sidney 11
9 Louisa County High School 'A' 50.67 51.00 2
1) Gregory, Shadelle 11 2) Terry, Kavia 9
3) Clark, Aaliyah 10 4) Brown, Brandy 9
10 William Fleming High School 'A' 50.60 51.00 2
1) Miller, Taija 11 2) Brown, Asia 11
3) Preston, Alexus 9 4) Green, Tybreoin 10
11 Lakeland High School 'A' 50.27 51.01 2
1) Patterson, Djannay 9 2) Rountree, Kiera 10
3) Saunders, Chaunsa 11 4) Walker, Teahney 10
12 James Wood High School 'A' 51.19 51.22 1
1) Sales, Princess 9 2) Ferrulli, Becca 10
3) Norman, Kara 9 4) Wedlock, Penny 11
13 Glen Allen High School 'A' 50.81 51.48 2
1) Walters *, Glenn 12 2) Hill-Jones *, Kayla 9
3) Hicks *, Brittany 12 4) Williams *, Makayla 9
14 Dinwiddie High School 'A' 50.77 51.56 2
1) Rodrique, Desire 12 2) Walton, Dejanee 12
3) Rodrigue, Destiny 12 4) Lee, Ishani 10
15 Fauquier High School 'A' 50.65 51.87 2
1) Manor, Addison 12 2) Yates, Tiana 10
3) Robinson, Diamond 11 4) Smarrelli, Lindsy 10
16 Deep Creek High School 'A' 51.00 54.64 1
1) Waters, Linda 10 2) Moore, Alexa 11
3) Allen, Kayla 9 4) Hathaway, Melvisha 12
-- I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 48.96 DNF 3
1) Williams, Jordyn 9 2) Copeland, Asha 9
3) Porter, Shantell 12 4) Whitaker, Naomi 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Nansemond River High School 'A' 3:53.77 3:53.50 2 10
1) Howard, Kiara 9 2) James, Candice 11
3) McClain, Mia 12 4) Lyles, Kara 11
2 Phoebus High School 'A' 3:56.72 3:59.05 2 8
1) Pierce, Katia 12 2) Washington, Twanika 11
3) Jackson, Ashanti 11 4) Aduma, Amira 9
3 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 4:01.51 3:59.61 2 6
1) Copeland, Asha 9 2) Whitaker, Naomi 10
3) Ricks, Kyra 10 4) Washington, Kwonsha 11
4 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 4:03.72 4:01.92 2 5
1) Jones, Monycea 11 2) DeCarmo, Kami 10
3) Webb, Aaliyah 11 4) Johnson, Shauntell 11
5 Woodgrove High School 'A' 4:05.35 4:04.85 2 4
1) Morgan, Courtney 12 2) Gillies, Emma 10
3) Hornyak, Jess 10 4) Robinson, Asiah 10
6 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 4:02.64 4:06.23 2 3
1) Anderson, Asonya 12 2) Robinson, Nyckya 11
3) Devaughan, Laelle 11 4) Presnall, Sidney 11
7 Glen Allen High School 'A' 4:05.65 4:06.87 2 2
1) Walters *, Glenn 12 2) Acquaah *, Nana Aba 9
3) Williams *, Makayla 9 4) Hargrove *, Sade 11
8 King George High School 'A' 4:11.76 4:08.25 1 1
1) Callanan, DeAsia 11 2) Colwell, Heidi 10
3) Green, Miranda 12 4) Williams, Brittany 12
9 Tabb High School 'A' 4:10.97 4:11.38 1
1) Wright, Emily 10 2) Omweg, Taylor 12
3) Rodgers, Emily 10 4) Rodgers, Erica 10
10 Midlothian High School 'A' 3:58.92 4:11.60 2
1) Anderson, Madison 9 2) Blue, McKala 11
3) Runge*, Gabby 10 4) Wilson, Emma 9
11 George Washington High School 'A' 4:12.73 4:13.77 1
1) Kelly, Moesha 12 2) Pierre, Myesha 10
3) Thomas, Adrieka 10 4) Thomas, Ania 9
12 Loudoun County High School 'A' 4:14.21 4:16.59 1
1) Galvin, Shanice 11 2) Delasandro, Angela 10
3) Lynde, Chelsea 10 4) Tibbits, Tayler 11
-- John Handley High School 'A' 4:12.22 DQ 1 interference
1) Smith, Miriah 11 2) Personius, Ashden 12
3) Dickens-Bowman, Olivia 9 4) Worrell, Alysandra 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
==============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 9:43.98 9:26.29 10
1) Carrington, Holly 10 2) DeCarmo, Kami 10
3) Davidson, Libby 9 4) Saunders, Michaela 11
2 Jefferson Forest High School 'A' 9:36.52 9:36.55 8
1) May, Abby 11 2) Knight, Madelynn 9
3) Saunders, Erin 11 4) Shupe, Alyssa 11
3 Tabb High School 'A' 9:47.03 9:42.17 6
1) Blanks, Lindsey 10 2) David, Steffanie 11
3) Omweg, Taylor 12 4) Wright, Emily 10
4 King George High School 'A' 9:47.26 9:44.16 5
1) Williams, Brittany 12 2) Hornbaker, Kristen 11
3) Perkins, Ashley 11 4) Green, Miranda 12
5 Harrisonburg High School 'A' 9:58.38 9:49.93 4
1) Serrell, Laurie 11 2) Ehrenpreis, Celia 12
3) Downey, Nicole 11 4) Cowardin, Brenna 11
6 Woodgrove High School 'A' 9:56.07 9:53.14 3
1) Hornyak, Jess 10 2) Fesharaki, Jeela 10
3) Thiess, Miriam 11 4) Gillies, Emma 10
7 Jamestown High School 'A' 9:54.68 9:55.63 2
1) Yates, Kathleen 10 2) Thomson, Skye 10
3) Gravelle, Jordan 11 4) Glueck, Gaphne 10
8 John Handley High School 'A' 9:59.56 10:02.55 1
1) Worrell, Alysandra 10 2) Smith, Miriah 11
3) Nelson, Candace 12 4) Personius, Ashden 12
9 Fauquier High School 'A' 10:06.68 10:05.76
1) Cox, Cindy 12 2) Burke, Claire 11
3) Halligan, Shayne 10 4) Martin, Madison 9
10 Hanover High School 'A' 10:03.23 10:06.33
1) Sadler, Annie 12 2) Wallace, Madi 9
3) Chenault, Courtney 11 4) Burns, Allison 11
11 Glen Allen High School 'A' 9:54.90 10:13.95
1) Young *, Emily 12 2) Robelen *, Caroline 9
3) Fagan *, Rebecca 9 4) Sperry *, Katie 12
12 Phoebus High School 'A' 10:09.67 10:26.85
1) Bosley, Jada 11 2) Kirkland, Alexis 9
3) Jackson, Ashanti 11 4) Kirkland, Ashley 9
13 James Wood High School 'A' 10:18.12 10:29.20
1) Dorsey, Sophia 9 2) Arnold, Brittany 12
3) Esparza, Halle 10 4) Harter, Maria 9
14 Heritage (Leesburg) 'A' 10:11.39 10:36.19
1) Scanlon, Mackenzie 10 2) Cabrey, Ally 11
3) Lillard, Bridget 10 4) Smith, Sarah 10
15 Nansemond River High School 'A' 9:55.89 10:43.13
1) Dixon, Kara 12 2) Foster, Karah 9
3) Williams, Casey 9 4) Hubbard, Caroline 9
Girls High Jump State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Cheeks, Steffene 11 Chancellor 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 Perch, Mia 12 Fluvanna Cou 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Robinson, Angelica 10 John Handley 5-01.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 McMormick, Taylor 12 Hanover 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.50
5 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Dyke, Daja 12 E.C. Glass 5-00.00 J5-00.00 3
7 Whitaker, Naomi 10 I.C. Norcom 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Settles, Jakeva 12 Grafton High 5-02.00 4-10.00 1
9 Hubbard, Kayla 12 Amherst 5-00.00 J4-10.00
9 Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 5-00.00 J4-10.00
11 Cypress, Jackie 10 Smithfield 4-10.00 J4-10.00
11 Johnson, Montiera 11 Powhatan 5-00.00 J4-10.00
11 Clark, Aaliyah 10 Louisa Count 4-10.00 J4-10.00
-- Hammond, Emma 9 Colonels 5-00.00 NH
-- Williams, Kiara 11 Courtland 4-10.00 NH
-- Robinson, Diamond 11 Fauquier 5-00.00 NH
-- Mines, Alantra 9 Caroline Hig 5-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Jaquela 10 Liberty (Bea 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Meador, Hannah 12 Fluvanna Cou 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Seymour, Samantha 12 Hanover 10-03.00 10-00.00 8
3 West, Casey 12 E.C. Glass 9-09.00 9-06.00 6
4 Colwell, Heidi 10 King George 9-06.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Blackburn, Erin 9 Fluvanna Cou 8-09.00 8-06.00 4
6 James, Yamina 10 Lake Taylor 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2.50
6 Haislip, Avery 10 Fluvanna Cou 8-09.00 J8-06.00 2.50
8 Washington, Kwonsha 11 I.C. Norcom 8-00.00 J8-06.00 0.50
8 Smith, Madison 10 Louisa Count 8-09.00 J8-06.00 0.50
-- James, Courtney 11 Nansemond River 7-00.00 NH
-- Lambert, Kayla 9 Lake Taylor 7-00.00 NH
-- Gomez, Monica 12 E.C. Glass 8-09.00 NH
-- Bennett, Torian 10 Amherst 8-09.00 NH
-- Porter, Shantell 12 I.C. Norcom 8-00.00 NH
-- Sullivan, Mattie 12 E.C. Glass 8-09.00 NH
Girls Long Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Hanks, Micah 12 Tabb 18-03.25 19-00.00 NWI 10
2 Aduma, Amira 9 Phoebus 17-05.50 18-06.75 NWI 8
3 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 17-09.00 18-01.25 NWI 6
4 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond River 18-06.50 17-11.50 NWI 5
5 Brown, Brandy 9 Louisa Count 17-04.25 17-08.50 NWI 4
6 Jackson*, Tia 11 J.R. Tucker 17-09.50 17-07.50 NWI 3
7 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 17-11.25 17-05.25 NWI 2
8 Brown, Asia 11 William Fleming 17-04.00 17-01.25 NWI 1
9 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 17-08.00 16-10.25 NWI
10 Meador, Tye 11 Salem (Roano 17-08.50 15-10.75 NWI
11 McMormick, Taylor 12 Hanover 17-02.50 15-08.50 NWI
12 Patterson, April 11 Bassett 17-03.50 15-03.50 NWI
13 Goulet, Dajae' 10 Churchland 17-02.50 15-02.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 McMormick, Taylor 12 Hanover 36-11.75 37-08.00 NWI 10
2 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover 35-08.00 37-04.50 NWI 8
3 Hanks, Maya 9 Tabb 37-01.00 36-10.00 NWI 6
4 Clouden, Khadijah 12 Lakeland 36-03.00 36-06.00 NWI 5
5 Mines, Alantra 9 Caroline Hig 35-11.50 36-01.75 NWI 4
6 Rountree, Kiera 10 Lakeland 35-02.00 J36-01.75 NWI 3
7 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond River 36-04.50 36-00.00 NWI 2
8 Johnson, Montiera 11 Powhatan 36-05.50 35-08.50 NWI 1
9 Perch, Mia 12 Fluvanna Cou 36-10.75 35-02.00 NWI
9 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 35-07.00 35-02.00 NWI
11 Purnell, Samantha 10 Woodgrove 34-04.25 34-10.00 NWI
12 Ferrulli, Becca 10 Colonels 34-05.00 34-09.75 NWI
13 Brown, Mya 12 William Fleming 37-05.00 34-05.75 NWI
14 Preston, Alexus 9 William Fleming 35-00.50 34-03.50 NWI
15 Asai, Annie 12 Loudoun County 33-11.50 33-07.75 NWI
16 Hammond, Emma 9 Colonels 35-04.75 33-02.00 NWI
17 Callanan, DeAsia 11 King George 33-06.50 29-02.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond River 42-07.50 44-01.00 10
2 Shoemaker, Hannah 12 Smithfield 39-06.50 38-04.50 8
3 Johnson, Dominique 11 Fauquier 39-02.00 37-04.50 6
4 Williams, Latasha 12 William Fleming 40-01.25 37-00.75 5
5 Good, Rebekah 12 Harrisonburg 39-01.50 36-11.75 4
6 Hinson, Hannah 11 Kings Fork 36-06.50 36-07.00 3
7 O'Rourke*, Denise 12 J.R. Tucker 41-02.00 36-03.00 2
8 Scales, Tahira 11 Bassett 37-00.00 35-10.50 1
9 London, Unique 11 Fauquier 34-09.00 34-05.50
10 McDonald, Nicole 10 Deep Creek H 35-10.50 34-05.00
11 Greene, Grace 10 Colonels 36-00.00 34-03.75
12 McCormick, Jazmin 12 Hanover 34-07.50 33-08.75
13 Manni, Jesslyn 10 Loudoun County 33-01.75 33-06.75
14 Cleary, Carly 12 Pulaski County 34-06.25 33-06.00
15 Combs, Alaina 12 Sherando 33-10.00 33-04.00
16 Berryman, Trevanna 11 E.C. Glass 35-03.25 32-08.25
Girls Discus Throw State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 O'Rourke*, Denise 12 J.R. Tucker 140-10 141-02 10
2 Hinson, Hannah 11 Kings Fork 112-07 122-06 8
3 Manni, Jesslyn 10 Loudoun County 113-00 120-09 6
4 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond River 149-10 118-05 5
5 Johnson, Dominique 11 Fauquier 111-04 116-02 4
6 Quick*, Tiffany 11 Midlothian 110-11 115-10 3
7 Berryman, Trevanna 11 E.C. Glass 119-02 111-03 2
8 Ford, Alexis 12 Deep Creek H 111-04 107-06 1
9 Johnson, Sarah 11 Colonels 107-02 103-10
10 Combs, Alaina 12 Sherando 108-09 103-04
11 Bagalkotkar, Kiran 12 Tabb 106-11 102-09
12 Watson, Paris 12 Deep Creek H 106-04 102-08
13 Greene, Grace 10 Colonels 108-04 101-02
14 Williams, Latasha 12 William Fleming 111-09 100-10
15 Scales, Tahira 11 Bassett 102-04 100-01
16 Deane, Arianna 11 E.C. Glass 105-05 95-02
17 Campbell, DaLaura 12 Amherst 111-11 94-10
18 Lockhart, Lindsay 10 Millbrook 104-05 94-01
19 Tyler, Loralee 12 Colonels 109-07 93-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pearson, Joshua 10 Bassett 10.77 10.77Q 0.3 4
2 Ford, Alize' 10 Grafton High 10.88 10.86Q 0.7 2
3 Williams, Javonte 11 E.C. Glass 10.81 10.88Q 1.1 3
4 Hutt, Davion 12 King George 10.88 10.99Q 1.0 1
5 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 10.92 10.97q 0.3 4
6 Becnel, Jomari 10 Phoebus 10.97 11.00q 1.1 3
7 Burford, Tyrus 11 Amherst 10.92 11.06q 0.3 4
8 Jeter, Brevin 12 Chancellor 11.03 11.08q 1.0 1
9 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 10.87 11.10 1.0 1
10 Womack, Davonta 11 Salem (Roano 10.92 11.10 1.1 3
11 Griffin, Jamil 10 George Washi 11.04 11.15 0.7 2
12 Simon, Devin 11 Smithfield 11.15 11.18 1.0 1
13 Collins, Gee 12 Monacan High 11.01 11.22 0.7 2
14 Jackson, Brandon 11 Churchland 11.18 11.23 0.7 2
15 Bradley, Darrien 9 Amherst 11.15 11.26 1.1 3
16 Clayborne, Donte' 10 Salem (Roano 11.15 11.29 0.7 2
17 Bullock, Curtis 9 Chancellor 11.12 11.29 0.3 4
18 Hunt, Chandler 12 Salem (Roano 11.13 11.29 0.3 4
19 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 10.84 11.29 0.7 2
20 Ojo, Josh 11 Sherando 11.25 11.31 0.3 4
21 McQueen, Eric 12 Amherst 11.24 11.43 1.1 3
22 Jones, Darrius 11 Phoebus 11.26 11.48 0.3 4
-- Bruce, Karel 11 Fluvanna Cou 11.06 FS 1.1 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Pearson, Joshua 10 Bassett 10.77 10.84 -1.4 10
2 Williams, Javonte 11 E.C. Glass 10.88 11.11 -1.4 8
3 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 10.97 11.24 -1.4 6
4 Hutt, Davion 12 King George 10.99 11.25 -1.4 5
5 Ford, Alize' 10 Grafton High 10.86 11.27 -1.4 4
6 Becnel, Jomari 10 Phoebus 11.00 11.30 -1.4 3
7 Burford, Tyrus 11 Amherst 11.06 11.55 -1.4 2
8 Jeter, Brevin 12 Chancellor 11.08 11.56 -1.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pearson, Joshua 10 Bassett 21.92 21.66q NWI 1
2 Williams, Javonte 11 E.C. Glass 21.63 21.67q NWI 4
3 Ford, Alize' 10 Grafton High 22.06 22.03q NWI 2
4 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 22.10 22.07q NWI 4
5 Gerard, John 12 Midlothian 21.92 22.08q NWI 2
6 Pankey, Aason 12 Caroline Hig 21.96 22.09q NWI 1
7 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 22.08 22.12q NWI 3
8 Griffin, Jamil 10 George Washi 22.37 22.28q NWI 4
9 Jeter, Brevin 12 Chancellor 21.91 22.32 NWI 3
10 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 22.23 22.35 NWI 1
11 Womack, Davonta 11 Salem (Roano 22.19 22.41 NWI 3
12 Becnel, Jomari 10 Phoebus 22.25 22.55 NWI 1
13 Jackson, Brandon 11 Churchland 22.52 22.59 NWI 1
14 Simon, Devin 11 Smithfield 22.20 22.69 NWI 2
15 Benson, Tyler 10 Fauquier 22.37 22.69 NWI 4
16 Middleton, Kadeem 11 Nansemond River 22.31 22.71 NWI 2
17 Harley, Re'Quan 12 E.C. Glass 22.11 22.81 NWI 4
18 Smith, Oliver 12 Glen Allen H 22.32 22.86 NWI 3
19 Franklin, Jamario 12 Amherst 22.52 23.07 NWI 1
20 Hunt, Chandler 12 Salem (Roano 22.78 23.23 NWI 3
21 Forest, Kuashawn 9 George Washi 22.67 23.31 NWI 2
22 Jackson, Jerrontay 12 William Fleming 22.77 23.80 NWI 4
23 Green, James 11 Smithfield 22.71 24.87 NWI 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Pearson, Joshua 10 Bassett 21.66 21.30 0.8 10
2 Williams, Javonte 11 E.C. Glass 21.67 21.59 0.8 8
3 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 22.07 22.05 0.8 6
4 Ford, Alize' 10 Grafton High 22.03 22.13 0.8 5
5 Pankey, Aason 12 Caroline Hig 22.09 22.26 0.8 4
6 Gerard, John 12 Midlothian 22.08 22.35 0.8 3
7 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 22.12 22.44 0.8 2
8 Griffin, Jamil 10 George Washi 22.28 22.57 0.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Middleton, Kadeem 11 Nansemond River 48.76 48.85 2 10
2 Gerard, John 12 Midlothian 49.78 49.21 2 8
3 Williams, Aaron 11 Booker T. Washin 50.19 50.09 2 6
4 Agulou, Ezugo 10 King George 50.48 50.34 1 5
5 Guerrier *, Javon 12 Glen Allen H 50.50 50.46 1 4
6 Dews, Devantae 12 E.C. Glass 50.18 50.59 2 3
7 Stokley, Jordan 11 Lakeland 50.96 50.66 1 2
8 Riddick, Wae'lene 10 I.C. Norcom 50.74 50.68 1 1
9 Benson, Tyler 10 Fauquier 49.48 51.01 2
10 Pelenda, Christian 11 Heritage (Le 50.76 51.04 1
11 Graves, Nolan 12 Loudoun County 50.45 51.21 2
12 White, Juan 12 Churchland 51.11 51.21 1
13 Pankey, Aason 12 Caroline Hig 49.37 51.26 2
14 Smith, Oliver 12 Glen Allen H 50.70 51.33 1
15 Delavergne, Frank 12 Fauquier 50.97 51.52 1
Boys 800 Meter Run State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Stanley 12 Glen Allen H 1:52.86 1:53.11 4 10
2 Chavez, Raul 10 Fauquier 1:56.19 1:55.61 4 8
3 Lancaster, Trent 12 Dominion 1:54.99 1:55.69 4 6
4 Jourdan, Kyler 12 Courtland 1:59.21 1:56.16 3 5
5 Brooks, Kirkland 12 Deep Creek H 1:57.42 1:57.56 4 4
6 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler 10 Millbrook 1:54.36 1:58.51 4 3
7 Davis, Airrin 12 Nansemond River 2:00.21 1:58.83 2 2
8 Whiteside, Trevor 10 Sherando 1:59.40 1:58.86 3 1
9 Ottman, Ben 12 Jefferson Fo 1:58.75 1:58.98 4
10 Hindle, Ryan 12 Sherando 1:59.50 1:59.78 3
11 Blenkush, Severin 11 Tabb 1:59.14 1:59.99 4
12 Hahn*, Collin 11 Midlothian 1:59.03 2:00.02 4
13 Hahn*, Randy 10 Midlothian 1:59.90 2:01.34 3
14 Pettit, Aedan 10 Woodgrove 2:01.06 2:01.39 2
15 Snapp, Daniel 12 Sherando 2:01.41 2:01.57 1
16 Johnson, Sydney 12 Nansemond River 2:01.21 2:01.80 2
17 Richardson, Amani 12 Smithfield 2:00.70 2:01.87 2
18 Manni, Trent 12 Loudoun County 2:00.82 2:03.33 2
19 Wardle, Jacob 11 Dinwiddie 2:00.74 2:03.92 2
20 Moon, Bryan 11 Tabb 2:00.60 2:04.13 2
21 Harrison, Joel 12 Deep Creek H 2:01.50 2:06.21 1
22 Keurajian, Paul 10 Jamestown 2:01.44 2:06.68 1
23 Longo, Lucas 11 E.C. Glass 1:59.96 2:06.89 3
24 Coffman, Micah 12 Dominion 2:01.26 2:07.54 2
25 Schubel, Neil 11 Chancellor 2:00.06 2:09.86 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler 10 Millbrook 4:16.02 4:17.24 10
2 Hahn*, Collin 11 Midlothian 4:18.95 4:17.81 8
3 Ginnings, Justin 12 Salem (Roano 4:30.84 4:22.66 6
4 Schubel, Neil 11 Chancellor 4:30.41 4:24.77 5
5 Hahn*, Randy 10 Midlothian 4:24.76 4:25.18 4
6 Seufer, Peter 11 E.C. Glass 4:16.97 4:26.32 3
7 Collins, Danny 12 Liberty (Bea 4:23.57 4:28.94 2
8 Mulroy*, Tommy 12 Midlothian 4:24.33 4:30.26 1
9 Conway, Austin 11 Powhatan 4:26.75 4:32.50
10 Fournier, Josh 11 Monacan High 4:32.70 4:33.18
11 Williams*, Michael 12 Caroline Hig 4:31.06 4:34.24
12 Benjamin, Evan 11 Midlothian 4:30.23 4:36.83
13 Schrank, Alec 9 Millbrook 4:32.65 4:42.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Seufer, Peter 11 E.C. Glass 9:25.61 9:17.63 10
2 Collins, Danny 12 Liberty (Bea 9:25.31 9:23.77 8
3 Kieffer, Baron 11 Tabb 9:36.90 9:35.69 6
4 Cromwell, Joshua 11 Woodgrove 9:44.99 9:40.45 5
5 Covert, Warren Riley 11 Charlottesvi 9:58.15 9:41.45 4
6 Mulroy*, Tommy 12 Midlothian 9:50.03 9:45.92 3
7 Schrank, Alec 9 Millbrook 9:44.57 9:49.68 2
8 Noble, Sidney 12 Powhatan 10:04.82 10:05.69 1
9 Moore, Greg 9 Grafton High 10:05.87 10:13.94
10 Williams, Bryce 11 Tabb 10:01.03 10:14.47
11 Carrico, Michael 10 Glen Allen H 10:06.92 10:14.50
12 Shea, Thomas 10 Sherando 10:06.05 10:16.16
13 Davis *, Thomas 10 Glen Allen H 10:05.23 10:24.69
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 14.38 14.34Q 0.3 2
2 Guerrier, Davon 12 Glen Allen H 14.71 14.76Q 1.0 1
3 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 15.29 14.73q 0.3 2
4 Jackson*, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 14.81 14.87q 1.0 1
5 Johnson, Cameron 11 William Fleming 15.09 14.98q 1.0 1
6 Bibbins, Mario 11 Smithfield 14.89 14.99q 0.3 2
7 Deane, Aaron 12 E.C. Glass 15.31 15.00q 1.0 1
8 Stiggle, Eric 12 Liberty (Bea 15.30 15.08q 0.3 2
9 Waters, Donovan 11 Churchland 15.53 15.13 1.0 1
10 Thompson, Donavin 11 Fauquier 15.28 15.23 1.0 1
11 Foster, Evander 12 I.C. Norcom 15.39 15.23 0.3 2
12 Bales, Owen 12 Colonels 15.32 15.27 1.0 1
13 Ward, Armondo 11 I.C. Norcom 15.43 15.48 0.3 2
14 Williams, Jaelen 10 Phoebus 15.81 15.96 0.3 2
-- Litten, Branden 12 Sherando 15.51 DQ 1.0 1 LEAD LEG OUTSIDE HUR
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 14.34 14.31 -0.6 10
2 Bibbins, Mario 11 Smithfield 14.99 15.04 -0.6 8
3 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 14.73 15.06 -0.6 6
4 Jackson*, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 14.87 15.09 -0.6 5
5 Deane, Aaron 12 E.C. Glass 15.00 15.41 -0.6 4
6 Stiggle, Eric 12 Liberty (Bea 15.08 15.42 -0.6 3
7 Guerrier, Davon 12 Glen Allen H 14.76 15.49 -0.6 2
8 Johnson, Cameron 11 William Fleming 14.98 15.60 -0.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 38.73 38.39 3 10
2 Guerrier, Davon 12 Glen Allen H 39.19 38.95 3 8
3 Faint, Connor 12 Millbrook 39.57 39.25 3 6
4 Wiggs, Charles 11 I.C. Norcom 39.19 40.09 3 5
5 Johnson, Cameron 11 William Fleming 40.91 40.26 1 4
6 Belton, Isaiah 11 Phoebus 40.67 40.27 2 3
7 Waters, Donovan 11 Churchland 40.47 40.48 2 2
8 Williams, Jaelen 10 Phoebus 40.44 40.56 2 1
9 Vincent, Juwan 11 Deep Creek H 40.00 40.57 3
10 Morton, Tyrenzo 11 Deep Creek H 40.42 40.61 2
11 Fairfax, Michael 11 Liberty (Bea 40.11 40.61 3
12 Ward, Armondo 11 I.C. Norcom 40.02 41.20 3
13 Thompson, Donavin 11 Fauquier 38.90 42.35 3
14 Foote, Zach 11 John Handley 41.46 42.60 1
15 Bishop, Raeshawn 12 Louisa Count 40.17 42.64 2
16 Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 40.63 43.63 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 42.11 42.37 3 10
1) Hilliard, Darius 11 2) Harley, Re'Quan 12
3) Roberson, Troy 10 4) Williams, Javonte 11
2 Phoebus High School 'A' 42.49 42.58 3 8
1) Becnel, Jomari 10 2) Graham, Charles 11
3) Jones, Darrius 11 4) Thompson, Dartrez 11
3 Amherst County High School 'A' 42.72 42.77 3 6
1) Collins, John 9 2) McQueen, Eric 12
3) Franklin, Jamario 12 4) Burford, Tyrus 11
4 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 43.27 42.79 3 5
1) Sessoms, Quamel 11 2) Wiggs, Charles 11
3) Ward, Armondo 11 4) Morris, Marquinn 10
5 Bassett High School 'A' 43.87 43.08 2 4
1) Jordan, Devontae 11 2) Wimbush, Devontae 11
3) Ross, Octavius 12 4) Pearson, Joshua 10
6 Salem (Roanoke) High School 'A' 43.36 43.13 3 3
1) Clayborne, Donte' 10 2) DeMaurice, Paul 11
3) Harris, Charles 11 4) Hunt, Chandler 12
7 King George High School 'A' 43.47 43.16 2 2
1) Aley, Jordan 9 2) White, Jacolby 11
3) Brown, Matt 11 4) Hutt, Davion 12
8 Churchland High School 'A' 42.66 43.20 3 1
1) Jackson, Brandon 11 2) Graham, Antonio 12
3) Walker, Chris 11 4) Williams, Gary 9
9 Courtland High School 'A' 43.98 43.71 2
1) Barham, Blair 10 2) Ramirez, Andrew 11
3) Greene, Victor 10 4) Johnson, Donovan 12
10 Smithfield High School 'A' 43.63 43.74 2
1) Green, James 11 2) Warren, Deontra 12
3) Simon, Devin 11 4) Bibbins, Mario 11
11 Grafton High School 'A' 43.41 43.75 3
1) Noel, Tyrell 12 2) Allen, Grant 9
3) Sekelsky, Collin 12 4) Ford, Alize' 10
12 Lakeland High School 'A' 44.31 44.03 1
1) Baker, Ja'Len 10 2) Barnes, William 10
3) Stokley, Jordan 11 4) Walker, Jajuan 10
13 John Handley High School 'A' 43.38 44.51 3
1) Felder, Michael 11 2) Strother, Micah 10
3) Glover, Dominique 12 4) Mauck, Dontae 11
14 Fluvanna County High School 'A' 44.30 44.55 1
1) Jackson, Marcus 12 2) Bland, Markyll 11
3) Vandyke, Jesse 12 4) Bruce, Karel 11
15 Heritage (Leesburg) 'A' 44.44 44.67 1
1) Nyametei, Henry 12 2) Amenyah, John 10
3) Dailey, Delonta 10 4) Pelenda, Christian 11
16 Caroline High School 'A' 44.06 44.71 2
1) Jackson*, Christopher 10 2) Rollins, William 11
3) Myers, Shawn 12 4) Archier, Elijah 10
17 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 44.26 44.91 1
1) Bailey*, Tayshawn 12 2) Walker*, Rashon 9
3) Terrell, Justin 12 4) Agyei*, Junias 11
18 Loudoun County High School 'A' 44.44 45.29 1
1) Pittas, Jack 11 2) Ripa, Adam 12
3) Clarkson, Nick 10 4) Jackson, Antonio 11
-- Harrisonburg High School 'A' 44.36 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Weiss, John 12 2) Hartzler, Isaiah 11
3) MacAdam, Christian 12 4) Medley, Devin 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Nansemond River High School 'A' 3:21.17 3:19.11 3 10
1) Davis, Airrin 12 2) Lambert, Terrence 10
3) Sheppard, Malcolm 12 4) Middleton, Kadeem 11
2 Glen Allen High School 'A' 3:22.66 3:19.65 3 8
1) Smith, Oliver 12 2) Goode *, Maurice 10
3) Guerrier, Davon 12 4) Davis *, Stanley 12
3 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 3:22.56 3:21.45 3 6
1) Wiggs, Charles 11 2) Morris, Marquinn 10
3) Riddick, Wae'lene 10 4) Brown, Deverius 11
4 Fauquier High School 'A' 3:19.65 3:21.67 3 5
1) Delavergne, Frank 12 2) Benson, Tyler 10
3) Chavez, Raul 10 4) Thompson, Donavin 11
5 Churchland High School 'A' 3:24.88 3:25.87 3 4
1) White, Juan 12 2) Speller, Drequan 12
3) Graham, Antonio 12 4) Harris, Travon 12
6 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 3:23.81 3:26.37 3 3
1) Hilliard, Darius 11 2) Harley, Re'Quan 12
3) Tucker, Anthony 12 4) Dews, Devantae 12
7 Phoebus High School 'A' 3:25.86 3:28.08 3 2
1) Jones, Darrius 11 2) Belton, Isaiah 11
3) Jackson, Ronell 10 4) Thompson, Dartrez 11
8 Louisa County High School 'A' 3:31.86 3:28.12 1 1
1) Grady, Josh 11 2) Bishop, Raeshawn 12
3) Langhorne, Ricky 10 4) Bishop, Josh 10
9 Woodgrove High School 'A' 3:28.13 1
1) Siegel, Joshua 12 2) Kenyon, Joshua 12
3) Pettit, Aedan 10 4) Blackwell, Russell 9
10 Sherando High School 'A' 3:30.41 3:28.29 1
1) Whiteside, Trevor 10 2) Mathew, Andrew 12
3) Snapp, Daniel 12 4) Hindle, Ryan 12
11 Loudoun County High School 'A' 3:30.91 3:28.75 1
1) Graves, Nolan 12 2) Jackson, Antonio 11
3) Johnson, Trey 10 4) Zurrita, Jose 12
12 Deep Creek High School 'A' 3:29.07 3:28.85 2
1) Vincent, Juwan 11 2) Harrison, Joel 12
3) Morton, Tyrenzo 11 4) Brooks, Kirkland 12
13 Dominion High School 'A' 3:29.36 3:29.24 1
1) Coffman, Micah 12 2) Rortanek, Pen 10
3) Lancaster, Trent 12 4) Ruffin, Brandon 10
14 Midlothian High School 'A' 3:24.78 3:29.49 3
1) Rominger, Josh 9 2) Via, Lucas 9
3) Gerard, John 12 4) Kendall*, Will 12
15 Caroline High School 'A' 3:26.41 3:29.74 2
1) Archier, Elijah 10 2) Pankey, Aason 12
3) Rollins, Mark 12 4) Twisdale*, Reggie 10
16 Tabb High School 'A' 3:28.63 3:31.75 2
1) Ahlin, Zach 11 2) Southard, Leon 10
3) Lake, Tahj 11 4) Moon, Bryan 11
17 Courtland High School 'A' 3:29.27 3:32.73 2
1) Grant, Nick 10 2) Jourdan, Kyler 12
3) Mersiowsky, Jonathan 12 4) Ramirez, Andrew 11
18 Lake Taylor High School 'A' 3:27.52 3:33.65 2
1) Frazier, Karim 11 2) Simmons, Christian 10
3) Stackfield, Nick 10 4) Yancey, Anthony 9
19 Lakeland High School 'A' 3:28.43 3:33.83 2
1) Baker, Ja'Len 10 2) Stokley, Jordan 11
3) Walker, Jajuan 10 4) Williams, Rimar 12
20 Bassett High School 'A' 3:28.95 3:39.40 2
1) Jordan, Devontae 11 2) Ross, Octavius 12
3) Taylor, Justin 9 4) Wimbush, Devontae 11
21 Smithfield High School 'A' 3:29.14 3:43.77 2
1) Balentine, Ryan 11 2) Bibbins, Mario 11
3) Gonzalez, Moises 11 4) Hunt, Jordan 10
-- Amherst County High School 'A' 3:31.64 FS 1
1) Franklin, Dante 11 2) Collins, John 9
3) Garner, Robert 12 4) Short, Jordon 9
-- King George High School 'A' 3:29.54 DQ 1 4th runner ran 3 ste
1) Agulou, Ezugo 10 2) Buchanan, Nyle 10
3) Greeley, Brian 10 4) Hankla, Jacob 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Midlothian High School 'A' 7:57.04 7:56.91 2 10
1) Hahn*, Randy 10 2) Benjamin, Evan 11
3) Hahn*, Collin 11 4) Mulroy*, Tommy 12
2 Sherando High School 'A' 8:08.65 8:01.58 2 8
1) Whiteside, Trevor 10 2) Hammer, Justin 11
3) Snapp, Daniel 12 4) Hindle, Ryan 12
3 Fauquier High School 'A' 8:03.64 8:02.31 2 6
1) Chavez, Raul 10 2) Page, Andy 12
3) Curry, Brock 10 4) Curry, Madison 10
4 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 8:14.78 8:07.63 2 5
1) Longo, Lucas 11 2) Seo, Joe 12
3) Cundiff, Patrick 12 4) Seufer, Peter 11
5 Deep Creek High School 'A' 8:08.87 8:09.25 2 4
1) Brooks, Kirkland 12 2) Harrison, Joel 12
3) Finch, Kashaun 12 4) Morton, Tyrenzo 11
6 Woodgrove High School 'A' 8:10.90 2 3
1) Pettit, Aedan 10 2) Cromwell, Joshua 11
3) Siegel, Joshua 12 4) Blackwell, Russell 9
7 Courtland High School 'A' 8:18.83 8:11.37 1 2
1) Jourdan, Kyler 12 2) Thorpe, Andrew 12
3) Mersiowsky, Jonathan 12 4) Ramirez, Andrew 11
8 Tabb High School 'A' 8:09.02 8:17.55 2 1
1) Williams, Bryce 11 2) Blenkush, Severin 11
3) Kieffer, Baron 11 4) Moon, Bryan 11
9 Liberty (Bealeton) High School 'A' 8:24.63 8:17.63 1
1) Collins, Danny 12 2) Walker, Adam 11
3) Stelly, Xzavier 10 4) Fairfax, Michael 11
10 Grafton High School 'A' 8:29.15 8:18.74 1
1) Moore, Greg 9 2) Mene, Jonathon 11
3) Comer, Dylan 10 4) Gestwick, Brandon 11
11 Nansemond River High School 'A' 8:17.56 8:19.07 2
1) Davis, Airrin 12 2) Gill, Nicholas 10
3) Johnson, Sydney 12 4) Tohak, Kevin 10
12 Salem (Roanoke) High School 'A' 8:26.66 8:21.33 1
1) Burnette, Daundre 11 2) Ginnings, Justin 12
3) Hughes, Trinity 11 4) McKinney, Chris 11
13 Chancellor High School 'A' 8:22.90 8:21.99 1
1) Edmonds, Tréjon 10 2) Hawkins, Reginald 12
3) Longman, Ryan 11 4) Schubel, Neil 11
14 Dominion High School 'A' 8:22.31 8:24.12 1
1) Coffman, Micah 12 2) Pavich, Joey 9
3) Esposito, Eric 11 4) Lancaster, Trent 12
15 Glen Allen High School 'A' 8:08.76 8:24.18 2
1) Roundtree *, Chris 12 2) Carrico, Michael 10
3) Witt *, Zach 10 4) Davis *, Stanley 12
16 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 8:14.62 8:25.04 2
1) Brown, Deverius 11 2) Morris, Marquinn 10
3) Riddick, Wae'lene 10 4) Williamson, Jermain 11
17 Jamestown High School 'A' 8:12.26 8:25.70 2
1) Bills, Jaden 11 2) Rees, Levi 12
3) Scott, Mason 12 4) Keurajian, Paul 10
18 Harrisonburg High School 'A' 8:28.40 8:28.39 1
1) MacAdam, Christian 12 2) McDaniel, Jake 12
3) Aboutabl, Yusuf 9 4) Amine, Abrham 10
19 Loudoun County High School 'A' 8:27.29 8:31.04 1
1) Clark, David 11 2) Lanham, Alex 11
3) Manni, Trent 12 4) Zartman, Bradley 11
20 Pulaski County High School 'A' 8:29.63 8:35.86 1
1) Akers, Damon 11 2) Taylor, Chris 10
3) Turman, Cole 10 4) Friend, Daegan 12
21 Phoebus High School 'A' 8:26.11 8:40.42 1
1) Belton, Isaiah 11 2) Winbush, Shawn 11
3) Tonkins, Davon 12 4) Kirkland, Jaquille 11
22 Caroline High School 'A' 8:29.45 9:16.12 1
1) Archier, Elijah 10 2) Rollins, Mark 12
3) Myers, Shawn 12 4) Reynolds, Wade 11
Boys High Jump State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Pankey, Aason 12 Caroline Hig 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Kendall*, Will 12 Midlothian 6-06.00 6-02.00 6.33
2 Via, Lucas 9 Midlothian 6-03.00 6-02.00 6.33
2 Mallon, Samuel 10 Loudoun County 6-02.00 6-02.00 6.33
5 Jackson, Antonio 11 Loudoun County 6-04.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 6-04.00 J6-02.00 3
7 Cestaro, Jarett 11 John Handley 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.50
7 Bishop, Raeshawn 12 Louisa Count 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.50
9 Anderson, KaShawn 11 Fluvanna Cou 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Mason, Mike 12 Jamestown 6-02.00 J6-00.00
11 Wimbush, Devontae 11 Bassett 6-02.00 5-10.00
12 Mosley, Bryce 12 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 J5-10.00
-- Harley, Re'Quan 12 E.C. Glass 6-00.00 NH
-- Franklin, Jamario 12 Amherst 6-01.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Crawford, Matt 12 E.C. Glass 14-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 Graham, Jonathan 11 King George 13-06.00 J14-06.00 8
3 Cuervas, Carlos 12 Amherst 14-00.00 14-00.00 6
4 Romero-Baker, Freddie 12 Caroline Hig 13-00.00 13-06.00 5
5 McIver, Evan 12 E.C. Glass 13-00.00 13-00.00 4
6 Ahlin, Zach 11 Tabb 12-00.00 12-06.00 3
7 Frazier, Karim 11 Lake Taylor 12-00.00 J12-06.00 2
8 Modzelewski, Gabe 12 Jamestown 12-06.00 J12-06.00 1
9 Jonkman, Matheus 11 Fluvanna Cou 12-06.00 12-00.00
10 Allen, Austin 10 Liberty (Bea 12-00.00 11-06.00
Boys Long Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 22-08.00 22-01.25 NWI 10
2 Banks, Darius 12 Denbigh 23-04.00 21-11.00 NWI 8
3 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 21-11.25 21-08.75 NWI 6
4 Franklin, Jamario 12 Amherst 21-06.00 21-08.00 NWI 5
5 Bishop, Raeshawn 12 Louisa Count 22-11.25 21-06.50 NWI 4
6 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 22-10.50 21-03.50 NWI 3
7 Noel, Tyrell 12 Grafton High 21-05.50 21-01.25 NWI 2
8 Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 21-07.50 20-11.75 NWI 1
9 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 21-05.75 20-06.00 NWI
10 Harley, Re'Quan 12 E.C. Glass 22-09.50 20-03.25 NWI
11 Womack, Davonta 11 Salem (Roano 21-10.25 19-07.25 NWI
12 Tucker, Anthony 12 E.C. Glass 22-03.50 19-06.50 NWI
13 Vincent, Juwan 11 Deep Creek H 21-10.00 19-00.25 NWI
14 Wimbush, Devontae 11 Bassett 21-04.00 18-05.00 NWI
15 Tarrer*, Marcus 10 J.R. Tucker 21-02.00 18-04.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Bishop, Raeshawn 12 Louisa Count 47-11.50 48-02.75 NWI 10
2 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 44-02.25 46-00.00 NWI 8
3 Deane, Aaron 12 E.C. Glass 46-04.00 44-10.25 NWI 6
4 Hawthorne, Lavelle 12 Booker T. Washin 43-08.00 44-07.75 NWI 5
5 Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 44-00.00 44-07.00 NWI 4
6 Brown, Deverius 11 I.C. Norcom 43-10.50 44-06.75 NWI 3
7 Tucker, Anthony 12 E.C. Glass 43-11.00 44-02.75 NWI 2
8 Myers, Shawn 12 Caroline Hig 43-01.00 44-00.00 NWI 1
9 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 43-11.00 43-03.25 NWI
10 Downing, Darron 12 I.C. Norcom 43-05.50 43-02.50 NWI
11 Gill, De'Andre 10 William Fleming 43-08.75 42-11.50 NWI
12 Jackson, Antonio 11 Loudoun County 42-08.75 42-10.50 NWI
13 DeMaurice, Paul 11 Salem (Roano 42-11.50 42-09.50 NWI
14 Vitagliano, Matt 12 Colonels 43-10.00 42-08.75 NWI
15 Franklin, Jamario 12 Amherst 43-01.00 42-06.00 NWI
16 Jackson*, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 43-03.50 40-09.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Zajac, Matthew 12 E.C. Glass 59-06.00 58-05.50 10
2 Beatty, Ben 10 Courtland 49-07.50 53-00.00 8
3 Key, Deiondre 12 Fluvanna Cou 50-01.00 51-01.50 6
4 Warren*, Michael 11 Midlothian 52-05.75 50-07.00 5
5 Culberson, Josh 11 Churchland 47-09.75 49-03.00 4
6 Long, Ryan 12 Hanover 47-05.25 49-01.00 3
7 Dowrey, Jordan 12 John Handley 52-11.00 48-11.25 2
8 Miller, Torry 12 Monacan High 49-01.00 47-08.50 1
9 Stallworth, William 12 Churchland 47-08.75 46-10.50
10 Barnes, Andrew 12 Loudoun County 48-08.00 46-03.25
11 Struella, Josh 12 Harrisonburg 48-08.50 46-00.00
12 Jordan, Jeremiah 12 Charlottesvi 50-01.00 44-11.00
Boys Discus Throw State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Zajac, Matthew 12 E.C. Glass 203-09 199-00 10
2 Key, Deiondre 12 Fluvanna Cou 155-08 159-03 8
3 Long, Ryan 12 Hanover 149-02 155-05 6
4 Condry, Ross 12 Monacan High 138-07 148-00 5
5 Wootton*, Jacob 12 J.R. Tucker 142-06 147-03 4
6 Dowrey, Jordan 12 John Handley 155-02 142-03 3
7 Brown, Daniel 11 Churchland 132-06 140-02 2
8 Terell, Prescott 12 E.C. Glass 133-07 136-05 1
9 Walton, Donovan 12 Sherando 139-04 134-05
10 Whittaker, Jacob 12 Courtland 143-07 126-08
11 Stallworth, William 12 Churchland 138-09 125-05
12 Shiffler, Logan 12 Colonels 145-03 123-10
Women - State 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Nansemond River High Schoo 103 2) Phoebus High School 66
3) E.C. Glass High School 57 4) Hanover High School 37.50
5) Tabb High School 34 6) Jefferson Forest High Sch 33
7) Glen Allen High School 31 8) J.R. Tucker High School 28
9) Fluvanna County High Schoo 24.50 10) Smithfield High School 22
11) Heritage (Newport News) 20 12) King George High School 19
13) Fauquier High School 14 13) Kings Fork High School 14
15) William Fleming High Schoo 11 16) I.C. Norcom High School 10.50
17) Churchland High School 10 17) Liberty (Bealeton) High S 10
17) Chancellor High School 10 17) Millbrook High School 10
21) John Handley High School 9.50 22) Grafton High School 9
22) Midlothian High School 9 24) Lakeland High School 8
24) Harrisonburg High School 8 26) Woodgrove High School 7
26) Charlottesville High Schoo 7 28) Sherando High School 6
28) Loudoun County High School 6 30) George Washington High Sc 5
30) Jamestown High School 5 32) Louisa County High School 4.50
33) Caroline High School 4 34) Heritage (Leesburg) 3
35) Lake Taylor High School 2.50 36) Powhatan High School 2
37) Bassett High School 1 37) Deep Creek High School 1
37) Salem (Roanoke) High Schoo 1
Men - State 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) E.C. Glass High School 97 2) Midlothian High School 54.66
3) Phoebus High School 43 4) I.C. Norcom High School 38
5) Glen Allen High School 32 6) Caroline High School 25
7) Bassett High School 24 8) John Handley High School 23.50
9) Nansemond River High Schoo 22 10) Millbrook High School 21
11) King George High School 20 12) Fauquier High School 19
12) Churchland High School 19 12) Amherst County High Schoo 19
15) Louisa County High School 16.50 16) Courtland High School 15
16) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc 15 18) Fluvanna County High Scho 14
19) Grafton High School 11 19) Booker T. Washington High 11
21) Loudoun County High School 10.33 22) Tabb High School 10
23) Sherando High School 9 23) Hanover High School 9
23) Salem (Roanoke) High Schoo 9 26) Woodgrove High School 8
26) Deep Creek High School 8 26) Denbigh 8
26) Smithfield High School 8 30) Heritage (Newport News) 6
30) Monacan High School 6 30) Dominion High School 6
30) Chancellor High School 6 34) William Fleming High Scho 5
35) Charlottesville High Schoo 4 35) J.R. Tucker High School 4
37) Lakeland High School 2 37) Lake Taylor High School 2
39) Jamestown High School 1 39) Powhatan High School 1
39) George Washington High Sch 1
Event 1 Girls High Jump Group 5A
========================================================================
5'0" & up 2" until three are left, 1" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 1282 Grier-spratley, Ni Thomas Ediso 5-08.00 5-08.00
2 793 Hayes*, Brianna Matoaca High 5-06.00 J5-08.00
3 482 Ray, Chantel Hampton 5-04.00 5-04.00
4 928 Taylor, Rolanda Norview 5-02.00 J5-04.00
5 901 Acker, Kebreyona North Staffo 5-02.00 J5-04.00
6 34 Feyerabend *, Carl Atlee 5-06.00 J5-04.00
7 138 Boateng, Kailah Brooke Point 5-04.00 J5-04.00
7 203 Logan *, Julia Clover Hill 5-04.00 J5-04.00
9 497 Jeffrey, Dymiere Henrico 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 1012 Hooker, Crishna Patrick Henr 5-01.00 J5-02.00
11 1328 Wells, Madison Tuscarora Hi 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- 1325 Shepherd, Allyson Tuscarora Hi 5-00.00 NH
-- 509 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 5-01.00 NH
-- 1098 Gibson, Victoria Princess Ann 5-02.00 NH
Event 3 Boys High Jump Group 5A
========================================================================
5'10" & up 2" until three are left, 1" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 47 Anderson, Richard Atlee 6-01.00 6-04.00
2 1210 Banks, Tyler Stone Bridge 6-09.00 J6-04.00
3 856 Ward, Paul Carter Mills Godwin 6-01.00 6-02.00
4 559 Rowley, Tyquan Highland Spr 6-04.00 J6-02.00
5 471 Brandon, Trayvon Halifax Coun 6-01.00 6-00.00
5 795 Boston, DeAngelo Matoaca High 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 1337 Roach, Jordan Tuscarora Hi 6-01.00 6-00.00
8 548 Carter, Elwin Highland Spr 6-01.00 J6-00.00
9 656 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 149 Hottle, Matt Brooke Point 5-10.00 J5-10.00
-- 870 Maturey, Brendon Mount Vernon 5-08.00 NH
-- 1061 Wajsgras, Matthew Potomac Fall 5-08.00 NH
-- 295 Cisneros-Harrison, Douglas Free 6-02.00 NH
-- 321 Maku, Emmanual Falls Church 5-10.00 NH
-- 278 Pickett, Jeremiah Deep Run 6-01.00 NH
-- 792 O'Neill, Spencer Massaponax 6-05.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Group 5A
========================================================================
9'0" & up 6" until three are left, 3" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 269 Scelzi*, Adeline Deep Run 12-01.00 11-06.00
2 522 Garnand, Shelby Hickory High 11-06.00 10-06.00
3 845 Philhower, Madison Mills Godwin 11-00.00 J10-06.00
4 879 Graves, Lauren Mountain Vie 11-00.00 J10-06.00
5 730 Angus*, Madison Lee-Davis 11-00.00 10-00.00
6 734 Lipinski, Jordan Lee-Davis 10-06.00 J10-00.00
7 876 Cassell, Naomi Mountain Vie 9-06.00 9-00.00
8 40 McDaniel *, Erin Atlee 9-06.00 J9-00.00
-- 1282 Grier-spratley, Ni Thomas Ediso 9-00.00 NH
-- 881 Henrie, Gina Mountain Vie 9-00.00 NH
-- 1300 Mezher, Monique Thomas Jeffe 8-03.00 NH
-- 42 Rehmani, Numa Atlee 10-00.00 NH
-- 406 Robinson, Mia Gloucester H 9-06.00 NH
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Group 5A
========================================================================
11'0" & up 6" until three are left, 3" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 61 Simpson *, Bryce Atlee 15-00.00 13-06.00
2 650 Alao, Babadamilo Kempsville H 13-00.00 13-00.00
3 560 St. Helen, Chris Highland Spr 12-06.00 12-06.00
3 652 Green, Joshua Kempsville H 13-00.00 12-06.00
5 300 McLean, Blake Douglas Free 13-00.00 J12-06.00
5 740 Doggett*, Michael Lee-Davis 13-06.00 J12-06.00
7 533 Miller, Mark Hickory High 12-06.00 J12-06.00
8 50 Buyas *, Henry Atlee 12-06.00 12-00.00
9 49 Buyas *, Charlie Atlee 12-06.00 11-06.00
10 4 Briehl, Krister Albemarle 11-06.00 J11-06.00
11 920 Schmitz, Ryan North Staffo 11-03.00 11-00.00
-- 12 Oliver, Joshua Albemarle 9-06.00 NH
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Group 5A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 509 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 17-08.00 17-08.50 0.7
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 17-03.25(0.5) 17-08.50(0.7) 17-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 864 Stevens, Alliyah Mount Vernon 17-04.00 17-06.50 1.3
15-10(2.0) 17-04.75(0.9) 17-00.25(0.8) 14-03(0.2) 17-00(0.2) 17-06.50(1.3)
3 201 Cunningham*, Jada Clover Hill 18-01.75 17-06.00 0.6
16-09.50(1.8) 17-06(0.6) 17-05(+0.0) 16-11.50(0.1) 17-03(0.2) 17-00.50(1.5)
4 500 Roe, LaChyna Henrico 18-00.00 17-03.00 +0.0
FOUL(0.2) 15-08.50(1.2) 17-03(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
5 769 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 17-09.50 17-00.50 0.5
15-11.50(2.1) 16-11.50(1.0) 17-00.50(0.5) 15-11(1.3) 16-07(+0.0) 17-00(1.4)
6 542 Morris, Ilissa Highland Spr 18-02.00 17-00.25 1.8
17-00.25(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 16-02(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
7 112 Blacken, Maya Briar Woods 16-09.75 16-08.00 1.0
15-09.50(0.9) 16-00(1.4) 16-08(1.0) 16-00(0.6) 16-03(+0.0) 16-07(0.7)
8 1012 Hooker, Crishna Patrick Henr 17-04.25 16-06.75 0.1
16-00.50(0.8) 15-11.50(1.2) 16-06.75(0.1) 16-01.50(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(0.7)
9 565 Blackwell, Nijeria Indian River 16-09.25 16-06.00 1.1
16-03.50(1.5) 16-06(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-04(0.5)
10 497 Jeffrey, Dymiere Henrico 17-07.00 16-05.75 0.6
15-05(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 16-05.75(0.6)
11 1009 Greenhow, Keion Patrick Henr 17-04.00 16-04.00 1.9
15-04.50(1.8) 15-07(1.0) 16-04(1.9)
12 478 Burrow, Tyrah Hampton 18-03.00 16-03.50 0.5
FOUL(1.2) 13-03(+0.0) 16-03.50(0.5)
13 476 Banks, Khoi Hampton 17-03.75 15-10.50 0.3
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 15-10.50(0.3)
14 1206 Mehta, Maansi Stone Bridge 16-10.50 15-00.00 1.1
14-02(0.9) 13-06.50(0.7) 15-00(1.1)
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Group 5A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1215 Lynch, Tylon Stone Bridge 21-11.00 22-03.50 0.7
20-00.50(1.7) 21-02.25(0.7) 19-06.50(1.3) 20-04.50(2.7) 20-03(0.9) 22-03.50(0.7)
2 753 Stattelman, Blake Lee-Davis 21-03.50 21-01.50 0.3
19-06.50(2.0) 21-01.50(0.3) 20-10(+0.0) 19-08(2.8) 20-01.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
3 1337 Roach, Jordan Tuscarora Hi 22-04.00 21-00.50 0.2
17-09.50(0.8) 21-00.50(0.2) 18-00(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-05.50(0.6)
4 1021 Oxendine, Damon Patrick Henr 21-06.00 20-10.50 0.1
19-02(1.4) 19-11(0.1) 20-10.50(0.1) 19-07(+0.0) 20-04.50(0.4) 20-10(1.2)
5 559 Rowley, Tyquan Highland Spr 21-05.50 20-10.00 +0.0
19-04.50(0.8) 20-10(+0.0) 20-05.50(-0.3) 20-00.50(0.1) 19-10(0.7) 20-05(1.0)
6 1292 Lucas-Roscoe, Greg Thomas Ediso 21-08.50 20-09.50 -0.1
17-05.50(1.2) 19-00.50(0.5) 19-10(2.4) 20-05.25(+0.0) 20-09.50(-0.1) 20-06.50(3.0)
7 781 Sanders, Sam Manchester H 20-11.00 20-08.50 1.3
18-02(1.4) 19-07(0.5) 20-05.50(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0) 17-08(1.5) 20-08.50(1.3)
8 295 Cisneros-Harrison, Douglas Free 21-05.75 20-07.00 2.4
19-01(1.9) 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(-0.7) 20-04.50(-1.4) 20-04(0.8) 20-07(2.4)
9 797 Dandridge*, Devori Matoaca High 21-07.75 20-06.50 0.3
18-07.50(1.7) 20-06.50(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 20-03(+0.0) 20-05.50(2.2) 20-04(1.1)
10 1073 Giles, Tyler Potomac Seni 21-01.00 19-09.50 +0.0
19-08.50(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 19-09.50(+0.0)
11 868 Jenkins, Keymoni Mount Vernon 20-05.75 19-06.50 0.4
19-05(2.7) 19-06.50(0.4) 18-06(+0.0)
-- 1331 Donnelly, Kienan Tuscarora Hi 21-06.50 FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Group 5A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 500 Roe, LaChyna Henrico 40-07.00 39-06.25 -0.2
39-06(+0.0) 39-05.25(-0.1) 39-01.75(-1.1) 39-06.25(-0.2) 39-04.25(+0.0) 39-06(-0.2)
2 201 Cunningham*, Jada Clover Hill 39-07.00 38-06.75 -1.1
37-11.50(+0.0) 38-03(1.1) PASS 38-06.25(-1.3) 38-06.75(-1.1) 38-03.75(-1.9)
3 501 Wilson*, Jantsen Henrico 37-05.25 37-01.50 -3.1
36-02.75(-0.1) FOUL(-0.6) 35-10(-0.1) FOUL(-0.9) 37-01.50(-3.1) FOUL(-2.8)
4 284 Bourgeois, Jordan Douglas Free 36-07.25 36-11.25 -3.4
35-09.25(+0.0) 35-02.50(-0.5) 36-11.25(-3.4) 35-10(-0.3) 35-06.75(-1.4) FOUL(-2.9)
5 1082 Lackey*, Jasmine Prince Georg 36-02.00 36-03.25 -0.5
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 35-02.50(-0.6) 36-03.25(-0.5) 34-08.75(-1.3) 35-00.25(-1.0)
6 769 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 36-11.00 35-10.00 -2.1
34-11(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 34-00.75(-1.7) 34-09.75(-0.3) 34-09.25(-1.7) 35-10(-2.1)
7 864 Stevens, Alliyah Mount Vernon 36-10.00 35-09.75 -1.3
35-07.75(+0.0) 35-09.75(-1.3) 33-00(-2.3) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 35-09.75(1.6)
8 498 McFadden*, Amani Henrico 36-09.00 35-08.75 -0.3
32-05.75(-0.2) 35-02.25(-1.0) 34-10.25(-2.3) 34-05.50(-1.5) 35-08.75(-0.3) 34-08.25(+0.0)
9 1284 Tchaou, Christelle Thomas Ediso 34-08.00 35-04.50 -1.7
32-03.25(-1.0) 33-08(+0.0) 34-09.25(-1.7) 34-03(+0.0) 35-04.50(-1.7) 34-08.50(+0.0)
10 1009 Greenhow, Keion Patrick Henr 35-04.75 34-07.50 -1.4
34-05.50(0.2) FOUL(-1.1) 34-07.50(-1.4)
11 1283 Sheppard, Tirzah Thomas Ediso 34-04.00 34-05.25 -0.9
34-05.25(-0.9) 34-03.25(-1.1) 34-03(-1.2)
12 1012 Hooker, Crishna Patrick Henr 37-05.50 34-04.75 +0.0
34-02.75(+0.0) 34-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1)
13 1206 Mehta, Maansi Stone Bridge 34-08.50 34-04.25 -1.7
FOUL(+0.0) 32-03.75(-0.3) 34-04.25(-1.7)
14 203 Logan *, Julia Clover Hill 35-11.25 34-02.00 -3.2
33-04.25(-0.7) FOUL(-2.6) 34-02(-3.2)
15 542 Morris, Ilissa Highland Spr 36-04.00 32-04.00 -2.5
FOUL(-1.1) 32-04(-2.5) FOUL(-0.9)
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Group 5A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1095 Warren, John Prince Georg 50-08.50 50-03.50 2.2
43-10.50(1.6) 49-02.50(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 50-03.50(2.2) 50-03.50(2.4) 49-09(1.9)
2 1021 Oxendine, Damon Patrick Henr 46-02.00 46-07.00 +0.0
44-08.50(2.8) 45-05.50(1.0) 46-07(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 45-11(1.4) 44-10(+0.0)
3 559 Rowley, Tyquan Highland Spr 46-04.00 45-00.50 0.5
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.4) 42-02.25(+0.0) 45-00.50(0.5) 44-11(1.5) 43-11(1.7)
4 569 Barrow, Deamonte Indian River 47-02.50 43-10.00 1.9
41-07.50(2.4) 41-07(1.2) 43-08.25(+0.0) 43-10(1.9) 41-04.25(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
5 1080 Ukoh, Chimere Potomac Seni 44-00.00 43-06.50 1.3
42-08.50(0.6) 43-06.50(1.3) 43-01(1.3) 41-07(2.5) 40-07.25(0.6) 43-02.50(1.3)
6 1072 Franklin, Kaleb Potomac Seni 43-03.50 43-02.00 2.6
43-01.25(1.9) 43-02(2.6) 41-10(1.4) 41-04.25(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 41-10(1.5)
7 378 Baker, Scott Freedom (Sou 43-06.00 42-09.50 1.5
42-09.50(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 42-04.50(1.1) 40-04.50(2.3)
8 513 Banks, Jaylen Hermitage 45-07.00 J42-09.50 0.3
42-08.25(+0.0) 42-08(3.0) 42-09.50(0.3) 41-03(1.2) 42-03(2.7) 40-05(2.9)
9 748 Mason, Quintez Lee-Davis 45-11.00 42-02.50 0.4
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 42-02.50(0.4) 41-08(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)
10 56 Hall *, Justin Atlee 43-04.75 41-07.25 NWI
40-04(NWI) FOUL 41-07.25(NWI)
11 1308 Chidambaram, Muthu Thomas Jeffe 42-10.00 41-06.00 0.2
41-04.25(+0.0) 41-02.50(1.1) 41-06(0.2)
12 1309 Chinnam, Vijay Thomas Jeffe 42-06.50 40-03.50 1.4
38-07.50(0.4) 40-03.50(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
-- 745 Johnson, Miles Lee-Davis 43-00.50 FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Group 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 1099 Golden, Chandace Princess Ann 32-09.25 133-03
124-05 FOUL 122-10 118-00 123-01 133-03
2 844 McEachin*, Samia Mills Godwin 16-07.50 120-11
120-11 FOUL FOUL 114-00 FOUL 117-08
3 511 Tinsley *, Deonna Hermitage 26-01.50 113-07
111-11 FOUL 113-07 111-05 FOUL FOUL
4 1015 Williams, Shania Patrick Henr 123-05 111-11
99-05 102-04 108-03 FOUL FOUL 111-11
5 456 Thomas, Mailani Green Run 113-10 111-09
FOUL 105-11 111-09 FOUL FOUL 106-08
6 126 Novak, Maggie Broad Run 113-05 110-06
98-05 103-09 107-00 105-07 108-10 110-06
7 1096 Brown, Kayla Princess Ann 114-06 109-02
83-10 97-10 FOUL 106-10 109-02 FOUL
8 33 Chilcoat *, Betsy Atlee 112-06 108-06
106-01 101-04 FOUL 97-10 108-06 FOUL
9 1296 Bruce, Alyssa Thomas Jeffe 107-00 102-08
102-08 99-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 906 Smith, Kelsie North Staffo 96-00 97-09
71-10 97-09 FOUL
11 140 Fumbanks, Melissa Brooke Point 106-00 95-02
FOUL 91-10 95-02
12 125 Fifer, Anna Broad Run 104-05 94-04
91-10 88-04 94-04
13 1 Kamara, Jannie Albemarle 113-10 89-01
84-07 FOUL 89-01
14 142 Owens, Tamera Brooke Point 111-08 88-09
FOUL 88-09 FOUL
14 207 Witt, Logan Clover Hill 105-01 88-09
FOUL FOUL 88-09
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Group 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 51 Cannon, Austin Atlee 160-02 161-02
FOUL 156-06 156-11 152-11 157-11 161-02
2 148 Cline, Joe Brooke Point 156-02 148-02
147-01 FOUL 148-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1124 Lloyd, Isaiah Salem (Virgi 140-10 146-04
141-06 146-04 133-04 138-03 139-09 137-07
4 799 Parlow*, Brad Matoaca High 52-11.50 145-09
141-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 145-09 136-09
5 473 Holt, Treyquan Halifax Coun 151-06 137-09
137-09 FOUL FOUL 128-02 119-09 FOUL
6 654 Rimarski, David Kempsville H 45-11.50 137-01
FOUL 126-09 136-05 137-01 FOUL FOUL
7 776 Hawthorne, Doug Manchester H 139-08 135-04
126-10 127-08 133-06 135-04 129-09 FOUL
8 921 Slye, Joey North Staffo 43-04.50 134-09
113-08 132-06 134-09 124-10 121-09 131-00
9 661 Jasey, Kewuan L.C. Bird 135-11 133-11
133-11 FOUL FOUL
10 897 Nichols, Isaac Mountain Vie 130-11 133-10
119-03 133-10 129-01 126-04 120-08 FOUL
11 869 Matteo, Jason Mount Vernon 135-08 129-06
FOUL 129-06 122-11
12 752 Scott, Connor Lee-Davis 150-06 125-01
FOUL FOUL 125-01
13 653 Howlett, Justin Kempsville H 149-11 125-00
125-00 FOUL FOUL
14 515 Battle, Zeremy Hermitage 146-06 117-07
FOUL 117-07 FOUL
15 1214 Kretlow, Conner Stone Bridge 132-03 106-08
FOUL 106-08 FOUL
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Group 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 1015 Williams, Shania Patrick Henr 45-00.50 40-10.25
40-10.25 39-06.50 40-06.25 39-01.50 39-04.25 FOUL
2 455 Story, Ebony Green Run 40-01.50 38-06.25
38-06.25 37-00.25 FOUL 34-10.50 34-04.50 FOUL
3 794 West, Kendra Matoaca High 37-03.50 36-09.00
32-09.25 35-08.75 33-04.50 34-00 33-05 36-09
4 577 Ly, Thanh J.E.B. Stuar 35-01.25 35-01.00
FOUL 34-02.25 34-08.75 34-08 35-01 34-04.75
5 33 Chilcoat *, Betsy Atlee 37-07.00 34-07.50
33-02.50 28-04 34-07.25 32-06 34-07.50 34-05.50
6 634 Sanchez, Adriana Kellam 35-05.50 34-04.75
33-00.50 34-04.75 29-02.50 29-01.50 31-11.75 28-04.75
7 405 Payne, Khadijah Gloucester H 36-03.75 34-00.00
FOUL 34-00 33-05.50 28-11 33-04.25 29-02.75
8 142 Owens, Tamera Brooke Point 34-04.50 33-11.75
32-01.75 31-07.25 33-11.75 32-00.75 32-02.75 32-05.25
9 766 Morris*, Sidra Manchester H 37-11.75 33-09.00
30-02 31-09.25 33-02.50 33-09 FOUL FOUL
10 865 Watts, Shardae Mount Vernon 37-03.25 32-09.75
32-07.75 32-06.50 32-09.75
11 511 Tinsley *, Deonna Hermitage 35-10.00 31-11.50
31-09 FOUL 31-11.50
12 139 Delgado, Alexis Brooke Point 33-05.25 29-11.25
28-09 29-10 29-11.25
13 202 Dang *, Malina Clover Hill 35-03.00 29-07.00
28-04.50 29-07 FOUL
14 906 Smith, Kelsie North Staffo 34-11.50 28-07.25
FOUL 25-02 28-07.25
-- 644 Brown, Nicolette Kempsville H 38-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Group 5A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 148 Cline, Joe Brooke Point 52-09.75 55-07.25
55-07.25 55-02.50 FOUL 51-00 FOUL FOUL
2 51 Cannon, Austin Atlee 55-02.75 53-05.50
FOUL FOUL 53-04 53-05.50 FOUL FOUL
3 653 Howlett, Justin Kempsville H 52-09.75 51-06.50
46-02 47-05 50-03.25 51-06.50 49-07 50-05.50
4 847 D'Amato, Aaron Mills Godwin 49-05.00 51-04.50
49-02.50 49-03.50 50-01.25 49-01 51-04.50 50-09.75
5 921 Slye, Joey North Staffo 48-05.75 49-10.50
47-08.25 47-11 48-07.25 49-10.50 49-04.25 48-11.50
6 574 Hudson, Marcus Indian River 49-08.50 49-08.25
47-04.50 FOUL 47-01.75 48-10.50 48-04.50 49-08.25
7 813 Whitehurst, Darius Maury High S 51-04.00 49-06.50
45-09.50 FOUL 49-05 49-06.50 FOUL 49-03.50
8 127 Aubin, Billy Broad Run 49-10.00 49-03.25
49-03.25 47-09.75 48-03.75 FOUL 49-03 49-02.50
9 530 Burney, Richard Hickory High 50-04.25 J49-03.25
45-08.50 46-06.50 48-08.50 FOUL FOUL 49-03.25
10 1025 Turner, Tyrek Patrick Henr 47-00.25 46-11.75
46-11.75 FOUL 46-01.50
11 897 Nichols, Isaac Mountain Vie 47-06.50 46-08.00
43-09 46-08 41-03
12 1019 Keesee, Randy Patrick Henr 45-09.50 44-02.00
44-02 43-01.50 43-06.75
-- 776 Hawthorne, Doug Manchester H 50-01.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 482 Ray, Chantel Hampton 13.53 13.72Q -0.2 2
2 509 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 14.85 14.90Q -2.5 1
3 864 Stevens, Alliyah Mount Vernon 14.78 14.92q -2.5 1
4 34 Feyerabend *, Carl Atlee 14.81 15.05q -0.2 2
5 769 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 14.81 15.07q -0.2 2
6 1205 McCabe, Molly Stone Bridge 14.94 15.16q -0.2 2
7 476 Banks, Khoi Hampton 15.37 15.20q -2.5 1
8 138 Boateng, Kailah Brooke Point 15.22 15.25q -0.2 2
9 768 Pryor*, Shalaya Manchester H 14.93 15.68 -2.5 1
10 1282 Grier-spratley, Ni Thomas Ediso 15.82 16.24 -0.2 2
11 1280 Allen, Natalia Thomas Ediso 16.07 16.51 -0.2 2
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
==============================================================================
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 482 Ray, Chantel Hampton 13.72 13.42 1.0
2 34 Feyerabend *, Carl Atlee 15.05 14.81 1.0
3 864 Stevens, Alliyah Mount Vernon 14.92 14.94 1.0
4 509 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 14.90 15.00 1.0
5 138 Boateng, Kailah Brooke Point 15.25 15.17 1.0
6 476 Banks, Khoi Hampton 15.20 15.20 1.0
7 769 Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H 15.07 15.22 1.0
8 1205 McCabe, Molly Stone Bridge 15.16 15.55 1.0
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1219 Yarborough, D'Ante Stone Bridge 14.08 14.46Q 0.2 2
2 755 Warren*, Lee Lee-Davis 14.22 14.69Q 0.6 1
3 1337 Roach, Jordan Tuscarora Hi 14.45 14.55q 0.2 2
4 551 Davis, Felton Highland Spr 14.44 14.98q 0.6 1
5 1078 Shaw, Darius Potomac Seni 14.86 15.05q 0.6 1
6 909 Campbell, Del'Quan North Staffo 14.80 15.10q 0.2 2
7 775 Harvey, JaTuan Manchester H 15.11 15.65q 0.6 1
7 754 Tyler, Korey Lee-Davis 15.50 15.65q 0.2 2
9 1022 Shelton, Owen Patrick Henr 15.17 15.70 0.6 1
10 470 Brandon, Roland Halifax Coun 15.40 15.88 0.2 2
11 751 Petty*, Dj Lee-Davis 15.79 16.33 0.2 2
12 153 Thomas, Preston Brooke Point 15.40 17.60 0.6 1
13 549 Coley, Donnell Highland Spr 15.12 17.76 0.2 2
14 295 Cisneros-Harrison, Douglas Free 15.14 21.76 0.2 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
==============================================================================
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1219 Yarborough, D'Ante Stone Bridge 14.46 14.05 0.5
2 755 Warren*, Lee Lee-Davis 14.69 14.26 0.5
3 1337 Roach, Jordan Tuscarora Hi 14.55 14.42 0.5
4 551 Davis, Felton Highland Spr 14.98 14.67 0.5
5 1078 Shaw, Darius Potomac Seni 15.05 14.99 0.5
6 909 Campbell, Del'Quan North Staffo 15.10 15.02 0.5
7 775 Harvey, JaTuan Manchester H 15.65 15.25 0.5
8 754 Tyler, Korey Lee-Davis 15.65 15.54 0.5
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 883 Morton, Meshala Mountain Vie 11.93 11.95Q 0.9 3
2 648 Towe, Morgan Kempsville H 12.35 12.21Q -0.7 2
3 38 Harris *, Syaani ( Atlee 12.38 12.55Q -0.9 1
4 377 Salami, Amanda Freedom (Sou 12.24 12.27q 0.9 3
5 483 Ray, Tori Hampton 12.18 12.28q -0.7 2
6 1065 Kadima, Onon Potomac Seni 12.13 12.32q -0.7 2
7 510 Sykes, Skylar Hermitage 12.65 12.55q 0.9 3
8 467 Lee, Tyrika Halifax Coun 12.15 12.58q -0.9 1
9 806 Seay, Maya Maury High S 12.73 12.59 0.9 3
10 1069 Travers, Thailiah Potomac Seni 12.40 12.63 -0.7 2
11 464 Forest, Kayla Halifax Coun 12.30 12.69 0.9 3
12 118 Hunter, Cameryn Briar Woods 12.69 12.93 -0.9 1
13 1200 Girdy, Maya Stone Bridge 12.53 12.96 0.9 3
14 1201 Haberlin, Kate Stone Bridge 12.72 13.00 -0.9 1
15 466 Lee, E'Lisha Halifax Coun 12.66 13.03 -0.7 2
16 201 Cunningham*, Jada Clover Hill 12.40 13.30 -0.9 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 883 Morton, Meshala Mountain Vie 11.95 11.89 1.4
2 648 Towe, Morgan Kempsville H 12.21 11.99 1.4
3 144 Smiling, Shalah Brooke Point 12.16 1.4
4 483 Ray, Tori Hampton 12.28 12.24 1.4
5 377 Salami, Amanda Freedom (Sou 12.27 12.32 1.4
6 1065 Kadima, Onon Potomac Seni 12.32 12.41 1.4
7 38 Harris *, Syaani ( Atlee 12.55 12.52 1.4
8 510 Sykes, Skylar Hermitage 12.55 12.78 1.4
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 917 Morton, Naukym North Staffo 10.86 10.91Q 0.7 2
2 561 Taylor, Marcus Highland Spr 10.91 10.98Q +0.0 1
3 747 Lamb*, Haiden Lee-Davis 10.72 11.00Q -0.8 3
4 797 Dandridge*, Devori Matoaca High 11.09 11.00q 0.7 2
5 809 Ferguson, Avontae Maury High S 11.13 11.06q 0.7 2
6 912 Gooden, Nick North Staffo 10.92 11.09q 0.7 2
7 656 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 11.11 11.20q -0.8 3
8 503 Davis, Mato Henrico 10.97 11.23q -0.8 3
9 146 Brodeur, Alec Brooke Point 11.05 11.25 +0.0 1
10 872 McGrigg, Joshua Mount Vernon 11.04 11.27 +0.0 1
10 475 Richardson, Devan Halifax Coun 10.98 11.27 -0.8 3
12 389 Perry, Terry Freedom (Woo 11.03 11.33 0.7 2
13 850 Mills, Julius Mills Godwin 11.27 11.34 +0.0 1
14 210 Couch, Brad Clover Hill 11.15 11.36 +0.0 1
15 1075 Opoku-Anarfi, Bren Potomac Seni 11.17 11.37 0.7 2
16 123 Thomas, Josh Briar Woods 11.19 11.43 -0.8 3
17 900 White, Brandon Mountain Vie 11.15 11.47 +0.0 1
18 450 Jones, Brandon Great Bridge 11.22 11.60 0.7 2
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 747 Lamb*, Haiden Lee-Davis 11.00 10.71 2.4
2 561 Taylor, Marcus Highland Spr 10.98 10.76 2.4
3 809 Ferguson, Avontae Maury High S 11.06 10.95 2.4
4 917 Morton, Naukym North Staffo 10.91 11.07 2.4
5 656 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 11.20 11.17 2.4
6 797 Dandridge*, Devori Matoaca High 11.00 11.38 2.4
7 912 Gooden, Nick North Staffo 11.09 11.42 2.4
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
===========================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Kellam 'A' 9:23.22 9:17.80 2
1) 629 Effinger, Daphne 2) 631 Lewis, Rachel
3) 630 Jones, Taylor 4) 633 McCarty, Madeleine
2 Mills Godwin 'A' 9:23.72 9:18.81 2
1) 840 Bader*, Marin 2) 841 Benfer*, Katharine
3) 842 Bullen*, Hannah 4) 843 Goodrich*, Sarah
3 Atlee 'A' 9:39.86 9:32.78 2
1) 28 Bavin *, Chloe 2) 36 Gardner *, Katie
3) 29 Bavin *, Scarlett 4) 37 Grasberger *, Katt
4 Douglas Freeman 'A' 9:35.64 9:35.95 2
1) 285 Calkins*, Nellie 2) 286 Kerr *, MacKenzie
3) 291 Thornton, Lauren 4) 284 Bourgeois, Jordan
5 Princess Anne High School 'A' 9:57.45 9:41.66 1
1) 1104 Wyatt, Heather 2) 1097 Gibson, Audrey
3) 1102 Kinka, Lauren 4) 1103 Martingayle, Doria
6 Menchville 'A' 9:57.98 9:48.37 1
1) 833 Jones, Jermyiah 2) 836 Lyons, Cha-Qera
3) 834 Jones, Jermyriah 4) 828 Cartaya, Aurora
7 Stone Bridge 'A' 9:50.26 9:48.47 2
1) 1199 Dec, Stacey 2) 1204 Mandrgoc, Elizabeth
3) 1198 Bolton, Caitlin 4) 1203 Lenderman, Ryanne
8 Falls Church 'A' 9:49.56 9:51.28 2
1) 315 Grabauskas, Emily 2) 318 Scheuerman, Campbell
3) 316 Maku, Batres 4) 317 Nunan, Erin
9 Hickory High School 'A' 10:07.65 9:52.25 1
1) 528 Wolterding, Denaya 2) 521 Carter, Melanie
3) 524 Miller, Kate 4) 526 Van Gorder, Madisyn
10 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 10:01.22 9:52.95 1
1) 1320 Kim, Sabrina 2) 1324 Rosas, Natalie
3) 1327 Wasko, Anna 4) 1326 Walker, Courtney
11 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 9:43.49 9:56.43 2
1) 1016 Winston, Blakemore 2) 1005 Cole, Ashli
3) 1010 Harris, Tiffany 4) 1007 Collins, Kanani
12 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 9:46.52 9:56.72 2
1) 1303 Salamido, Kate 2) 1302 Pollin, Mary
3) 1301 Moschella, Emily 4) 1304 Stumvoll, Haley
13 Potomac Falls 'A' 9:50.60 9:57.44 2
1) 1049 Lane, Ayveri 2) 1045 Cortez, Pamela
3) 1046 Dillistin, Sarah 4) 1048 Gilmore, Deirdre
14 Lee-Davis 'A' 10:05.25 10:00.08 1
1) 731 Doss*, Madison 2) 733 Lewis*, Lauren
3) 737 Schrecengost, Lauren 4) 736 Rathert*, Shelby
15 Briar Woods 'A' 10:07.31 10:00.14 1
1) 113 Brennan, Allison 2) 116 Heck, Cassie
3) 117 Holske, Grace 4) 114 Grainger, Flora
16 Great Bridge High School 'A' 10:04.16 10:01.92 1
1) 446 Wade, Sarah 2) 442 Hill, Carley
3) 444 Kouba, Julianne 4) 445 Stevens, Madeline
17 Deep Run 'A' 9:48.12 10:04.02 2
1) 266 Knerr*, Emily 2) 264 Hess*, Samantha
3) 270 Vaughan*, Alex 4) 259 Brown, Margot
Event 35 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
===========================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Albemarle 'A' 7:56.42 7:53.11 2
1) 13 Smith, Noah 2) 5 Gentry, Zach
3) 6 Gersbach, Ben 4) 14 Thomas, Ryan
2 Manchester High School 'A' 8:02.72 7:54.94 2
1) 784 Wellons*, Cody 2) 777 Lucas*, David
3) 773 Hammel*, Daniel 4) 782 Taminger*, Ben
3 Deep Run 'A' 7:56.01 7:56.25 2
1) 274 Krickovic*, Tyler 2) 282 von Kannewurff*, Brandon
3) 275 Mosavel-Lo, Bashir 4) 277 Novak*, Matthew
4 Lee-Davis 'A' 8:00.70 7:56.59 2
1) 749 Morgan*, Grayson 2) 744 Harris*, Sheldon
3) 742 Grant, Josh 4) 739 Adam*, Paul
5 Atlee 'A' 8:07.63 7:57.59 2
1) 57 Hall *, Nathaniel 2) 58 Hawkins *, Gabriel
3) 59 Richeson, Dylan 4) 53 Fields, Tre
6 Douglas Freeman 'A' 8:00.08 8:02.69 2
1) 293 Artz*, Peyton 2) 296 Gilliam*, Alex
3) 302 Smith*, Andrew 4) 298 Heinicke-Peart*, Matt
7 Potomac Falls 'A' 7:59.87 8:03.65 2
1) 1057 Ryan, Kevin 2) 1054 Enriquez, Austin
3) 1056 Lathrop, Brandon 4) 1055 Galloway, Chris
8 George C. Marshall 'A' 8:07.45 8:04.91 2
1) 403 O'Leary, Aiden 2) 397 Cintorino, Keaton
3) 396 Carpenter, Maxwell 4) 401 Haight, Mackenzie
9 Thomas Edison 'A' 8:06.00 8:07.14 2
1) 1289 Fantaye, Tomas 2) 1288 Elgazar, Mustapha
3) 1287 Colson, Louis 4) 1295 Rosenberg, Bryce
10 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 8:05.09 8:08.44 2
1) 1341 Strathdee, Alexander 2) 1339 Seyoum, Fitsum
3) 1329 Carrington, Logan 4) 1336 Nerantzis, Michael
11 Clover Hill 'A' 8:15.29 8:08.99 1
1) 213 Middleton, Azmar 2) 215 Novak *, Jacob
3) 214 Nicholson, Kyle 4) 219 Willard *, Josh
12 Kellam 'A' 8:15.32 8:14.23 1
1) 640 Hughes, Zach 2) 637 Drew, Ryan
3) 639 Grieser, Aran 4) 643 Zarkowski, Ryan
13 Mills Godwin 'A' 8:08.29 8:15.57 1
1) 855 Tivenan, Stephen 2) 846 Dalton, Zachary
3) 854 Queen, Claude 4) 848 Goodrich*, Duncan
14 North Stafford 'A' 8:09.87 8:16.49 1
1) 908 Batt, Zachary 2) 913 Groves, Sean
3) 914 Guthrie, Brody 4) 910 Dawkins, Mykal
15 Freedom (South Riding) 'A' 8:12.57 8:16.72 1
1) 383 Peretin, Andrew 2) 384 Wells, Brandon
3) 382 Orson, Kohl 4) 381 Orson, Keithen
16 Mountain View 'A' 8:18.06 8:17.25 1
1) 888 Bukovich, Alex 2) 898 Renard, Hunter
3) 896 Mussen, Curtis 4) 899 Weed, Connor
17 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:15.30 8:18.64 1
1) 1305 Ahlers, Zartosht 2) 1316 Velleleth, Saurav
3) 1311 Freire, Remy 4) 1310 Foss, Nate
18 Highland Springs 'A' 8:06.71 8:22.15 2
1) 556 Johnson, Brennan 2) 557 Little, Juan
3) 553 Harrison, Victory 4) 552 Evans, Tyron
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 883 Morton, Meshala Mountain Vie 24.82 24.74Q 1.5 2
2 1010 Harris, Tiffany Patrick Henr 24.76 25.19Q 1.4 3
3 483 Ray, Tori Hampton 24.85 25.22Q 2.3 1
4 648 Towe, Morgan Kempsville H 25.33 24.76q 1.5 2
5 377 Salami, Amanda Freedom (Sou 24.99 25.48q 2.3 1
6 835 Key, Jada Menchville 25.67 25.52q 2.3 1
6 478 Burrow, Tyrah Hampton 25.74 25.52q 1.4 3
8 467 Lee, Tyrika Halifax Coun 25.38 25.54q 1.4 3
9 790 Willis, Alexis Massaponax 25.57 25.73 1.5 2
10 144 Smiling, Shalah Brooke Point 26.14 26.04 1.4 3
11 510 Sykes, Skylar Hermitage 25.76 26.17 1.4 3
12 863 Spence, Zariyah Mount Vernon 25.71 26.19 2.3 1
13 903 Lewis, Jami North Staffo 25.84 26.23 2.3 1
14 292 Trevey, Carole Douglas Free 26.07 26.26 1.4 3
15 1069 Travers, Thailiah Potomac Seni 25.43 26.28 1.4 3
16 806 Seay, Maya Maury High S 26.23 26.48 1.5 2
17 464 Forest, Kayla Halifax Coun 25.72 26.60 1.5 2
18 907 Warford, Whitney North Staffo 25.90 26.99 1.5 2
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 883 Morton, Meshala Mountain Vie 24.74 24.49 0.8
2 648 Towe, Morgan Kempsville H 24.76 24.51 0.8
3 1010 Harris, Tiffany Patrick Henr 25.19 25.00 0.8
4 483 Ray, Tori Hampton 25.22 25.10 0.8
5 835 Key, Jada Menchville 25.52 25.40 0.8
6 377 Salami, Amanda Freedom (Sou 25.48 25.45 0.8
7 478 Burrow, Tyrah Hampton 25.52 25.60 0.8
8 467 Lee, Tyrika Halifax Coun 25.54 25.69 0.8
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 561 Taylor, Marcus Highland Spr 22.13 21.99Q 1.7 3
2 636 Darden, Alex Kellam 22.02 22.16Q +0.0 1
3 809 Ferguson, Avontae Maury High S 22.20 22.26Q 2.2 2
4 505 Scott, Ryan Henrico 22.30 22.29q 2.2 2
5 146 Brodeur, Alec Brooke Point 22.13 22.31q 2.2 2
6 656 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 22.67 22.49q +0.0 1
7 917 Morton, Naukym North Staffo 21.69 22.50q 1.7 3
7 1125 Singh, Raequan Salem (Virgi 22.57 22.50q 2.2 2
9 912 Gooden, Nick North Staffo 22.45 22.57 +0.0 1
10 1366 Barrett, Ian Warwick 22.43 22.58 2.2 2
11 11 McCarthy, Kevin Albemarle 22.38 22.61 1.7 3
12 797 Dandridge*, Devori Matoaca High 22.25 22.67 +0.0 1
13 472 Brooks, William Halifax Coun 22.40 22.73 1.7 3
14 1074 Gillis, Matt Potomac Seni 22.26 22.88 +0.0 1
15 123 Thomas, Josh Briar Woods 22.43 22.93 +0.0 1
16 915 Hawkins, Ian North Staffo 22.60 23.00 1.7 3
17 295 Cisneros-Harrison, Douglas Free 22.67 23.11 +0.0 1
18 1338 Roebuck, Jonathan Tuscarora Hi 22.60 23.20 1.7 3
19 900 White, Brandon Mountain Vie 22.71 23.22 2.2 2
20 1215 Lynch, Tylon Stone Bridge 22.67 23.56 2.2 2
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 561 Taylor, Marcus Highland Spr 21.99 21.87 0.2
2 636 Darden, Alex Kellam 22.16 21.91 0.2
3 505 Scott, Ryan Henrico 22.29 22.27 0.2
4 809 Ferguson, Avontae Maury High S 22.26 22.35 0.2
5 656 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 22.49 22.52 0.2
6 146 Brodeur, Alec Brooke Point 22.31 22.53 0.2
7 917 Morton, Naukym North Staffo 22.50 22.89 0.2
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 1113 Kolonich, Bailey Robert E. Le 11:07.77 11:04.41
2 841 Benfer*, Katharine Mills Godwin 11:06.51 11:07.37
3 1103 Martingayle, Doria Princess Ann 11:25.81 11:10.84
4 843 Goodrich*, Sarah Mills Godwin 11:10.99 11:13.70
5 37 Grasberger *, Katt Atlee 11:06.72 11:25.75
6 1303 Salamido, Kate Thomas Jeffe 11:38.55 11:26.76
7 840 Bader*, Marin Mills Godwin 11:26.06 11:34.58
8 1304 Stumvoll, Haley Thomas Jeffe 11:21.00 11:35.70
9 113 Brennan, Allison Briar Woods 11:45.60 11:36.71
10 204 McElfresh *, Maddi Clover Hill 11:46.01 11:38.57
11 29 Bavin *, Scarlett Atlee 11:33.69 11:46.99
12 267 Kwaschyn, Melanie Deep Run 11:45.79 11:54.36
13 874 Angers, Jordan Mountain Vie 11:35.13 11:59.41
14 260 Dolecki*, Brianna Deep Run 11:48.60 12:04.19
15 124 Dumm, Caitlin Broad Run 11:39.22 12:16.11
Event 43 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 1287 Colson, Louis Thomas Ediso 8:59.81 9:13.48
2 531 Eason, Andrew Hickory High 9:24.24 9:21.52
3 401 Haight, Mackenzie George C. Ma 9:16.64 9:30.74
4 5 Gentry, Zach Albemarle 9:29.87 9:31.72
5 120 Hughes, Ryan Briar Woods 9:36.98 9:32.70
6 739 Adam*, Paul Lee-Davis 9:35.07 9:33.08
7 784 Wellons*, Cody Manchester H 9:47.23 9:37.33
8 1290 Gibson, Jeffrey Thomas Ediso 9:40.14 9:37.64
9 749 Morgan*, Grayson Lee-Davis 9:38.57 9:42.65
10 1053 Celsa, Matt Potomac Fall 9:42.20 9:43.20
11 293 Artz*, Peyton Douglas Free 9:37.48 9:45.97
12 281 Varon*, Alexander Deep Run 9:37.55 9:47.34
13 57 Hall *, Nathaniel Atlee 9:21.72 9:48.15
14 280 Reid*, Grayson Deep Run 9:41.59 9:48.90
15 135 Newland, Ethan Broad Run 9:49.40 9:49.12
16 1105 Martingayle, Harri Princess Ann 9:50.12 9:50.41
17 1216 Matson, Andrew Stone Bridge 9:56.02 9:59.52
18 1213 Guertin, Brady Stone Bridge 9:45.51 10:01.58
19 216 Randall, Dalton Clover Hill 9:45.04 10:13.83
Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 259 Brown, Margot Deep Run 5:05.12 5:07.68 2
2 764 Hutton*, Elizabeth Manchester H 5:04.87 5:09.21 2
3 1327 Wasko, Anna Tuscarora Hi 5:14.23 5:10.35 2
4 28 Bavin *, Chloe Atlee 5:07.29 5:10.89 2
5 315 Grabauskas, Emily Falls Church 5:12.95 5:12.02 2
6 1113 Kolonich, Bailey Robert E. Le 5:09.94 5:13.87 2
7 1198 Bolton, Caitlin Stone Bridge 5:22.16 5:17.33 1
8 37 Grasberger *, Katt Atlee 5:10.38 5:18.24 2
9 1048 Gilmore, Deirdre Potomac Fall 5:20.61 5:19.37 1
10 631 Lewis, Rachel Kellam 5:12.76 5:19.57 2
11 843 Goodrich*, Sarah Mills Godwin 5:08.34 5:21.27 2
12 874 Angers, Jordan Mountain Vie 5:20.89 5:23.11 1
13 877 Dittmer, Christina Mountain Vie 5:31.14 5:24.89 1
14 29 Bavin *, Scarlett Atlee 5:19.36 5:25.20 1
15 1303 Salamido, Kate Thomas Jeffe 5:20.64 5:30.13 1
16 1103 Martingayle, Doria Princess Ann 5:09.76 5:31.04 2
17 124 Dumm, Caitlin Broad Run 5:18.01 5:41.48 1
18 629 Effinger, Daphne Kellam 5:19.59 5:44.34 1
Event 47 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 277 Novak*, Matthew Deep Run 4:11.55 4:12.38 2
2 14 Thomas, Ryan Albemarle 4:13.53 4:19.20 2
3 401 Haight, Mackenzie George C. Ma 4:19.28 4:19.58 2
4 53 Fields, Tre Atlee 4:22.89 4:22.73 2
5 739 Adam*, Paul Lee-Davis 4:24.27 4:26.87 2
6 298 Heinicke-Peart*, M Douglas Free 4:25.39 4:27.16 1
7 121 Joyce, Jack Briar Woods 4:27.30 4:28.11 1
8 1315 Simon, James Thomas Jeffe 4:27.23 4:29.09 1
9 770 Akright, Andrew Manchester H 4:29.24 4:29.11 1
10 396 Carpenter, Maxwell George C. Ma 4:27.16 4:29.27 1
11 784 Wellons*, Cody Manchester H 4:27.84 4:29.80 1
12 531 Eason, Andrew Hickory High 4:19.32 4:31.82 2
13 908 Batt, Zachary North Staffo 4:27.51 4:36.08 1
14 128 Boegner, Dane Broad Run 4:28.13 4:40.46 1
15 57 Hall *, Nathaniel Atlee 4:20.28 4:40.52 2
16 293 Artz*, Peyton Douglas Free 4:23.39 4:47.77 2
Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 5A
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 47.78 46.81 3
1) 476 Banks, Khoi 2) 478 Burrow, Tyrah
3) 482 Ray, Chantel 4) 483 Ray, Tori
2 Mountain View 'A' 48.41 48.21 3
1) 878 Farr, Ariel 2) 882 Johnson, Lauren
3) 885 Walton, Kiera 4) 883 Morton, Meshala
3 Brooke Point 'A' 48.95 48.38 3
1) 141 Green, Felicity 2) 138 Boateng, Kailah
3) 143 Sims, Dolores 4) 144 Smiling, Shalah
4 Kempsville High School 'A' 50.90 48.90 1
1) 647 Morris, Skyler 2) 649 Vonner, Alexia
3) 645 Carter, Kiesha 4) 648 Towe, Morgan
5 Manchester High School 'A' 49.19 49.05 3 49.047
1) 760 Burt*, Kaylah 2) 766 Morris*, Sidra
3) 768 Pryor*, Shalaya 4) 769 Scott*, Jonniece
6 Stone Bridge 'A' 49.61 J49.05 2 49.050
1) 1205 McCabe, Molly 2) 1200 Girdy, Maya
3) 1209 Thompson, Deja 4) 1201 Haberlin, Kate
7 Henrico 'A' 48.99 49.28 3
1) 499 McFadden*, Amari 2) 500 Roe, LaChyna
3) 495 Bell, Charlie 4) 498 McFadden*, Amani
8 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 49.27 49.33 3
1) 1062 Cain, Kayla 2) 1065 Kadima, Onon
3) 1063 Coates, Sierra 4) 1069 Travers, Thailiah
9 Halifax County 'A' 49.29 49.37 2
1) 465 Johnson, Shanita 2) 466 Lee, E'Lisha
3) 464 Forest, Kayla 4) 467 Lee, Tyrika
10 Highland Springs 'A' 50.15 49.54 2
1) 540 Linkous, Marissa 2) 542 Morris, Ilissa
3) 544 Murray, Taquesia 4) 536 Bond, Briah
11 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 49.52 49.64 2
1) 1013 Minor, Kiana 2) 1006 Coles, India
3) 1008 Ford, Jasmine 4) 1009 Greenhow, Keion
12 Douglas Freeman 'A' 49.49 49.97 2
1) 292 Trevey, Carole 2) 291 Thornton, Lauren
3) 289 Rosete, Tessy 4) 284 Bourgeois, Jordan
13 Mount Vernon 'A' 48.93 49.98 3
1) 862 Scott, Ariana 2) 863 Spence, Zariyah
3) 858 Conteh, Macutah 4) 864 Stevens, Alliyah
14 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 50.24 50.07 1
1) 1115 Allen, Alexus 2) 1120 Rudolph, Kyra
3) 1121 Sawyer, Melanie 4) 1122 Vines, Quanda
15 Atlee 'A' 49.92 50.10 2
1) 32 Carey, Zaliah 2) 30 Brower, Cornelia
3) 34 Feyerabend *, Carly 4) 38 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee)
16 Clover Hill 'A' 49.86 50.41 2
1) 203 Logan *, Julia 2) 206 Prosise, Taylor
3) 205 Middleton, Aneesa 4) 208 Young *, Diana
17 Maury High School 'A' 48.74 50.43 3
1) 806 Seay, Maya 2) 802 Hicks, Chanette
3) 805 Nathan, Violet 4) 803 Johnson, Jordan
18 Briar Woods 'A' 50.58 50.86 1
1) 119 Megens, Savanah 2) 112 Blacken, Maya
3) 115 Hayes, Mikajah 4) 118 Hunter, Cameryn
19 Indian River High School 'A' 50.82 50.92 1
1) 566 Branch-Ford, Dominique 2) 565 Blackwell, Nijeria
3) 567 Bynum, Monae 4) 568 Cowan, Breona
20 Deep Run 'A' 51.01 51.17 1
1) 261 Fraser*, Ashley 2) 263 Gullins, Victoria
3) 268 Morgan*, Taylor 4) 262 Gullins, Angelina
21 Freedom (South Riding) 'A' 50.90 51.57 1
1) 373 Dale, Mianca 2) 372 Collins, Arnelle
3) 375 O'Connell, Callie 4) 377 Salami, Amanda
-- Menchville 'A' 49.99 DNF 2
1) 838 Spratley, Deja 2) 832 Jones, Essence
3) 831 Hutchinson, December 4) 836 Lyons, Cha-Qera
Event 51 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 5A
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Lee-Davis 'A' 42.82 42.48 4
1) 753 Stattelman, Blake 2) 755 Warren*, Lee
3) 746 Jordan, J.J. 4) 747 Lamb*, Haiden
2 Highland Springs 'A' 43.00 42.79 4
1) 549 Coley, Donnell 2) 551 Davis, Felton
3) 554 Henderson, Ed 4) 561 Taylor, Marcus
3 Henrico 'A' 42.91 42.94 4
1) 504 Goodall, Xavier 2) 503 Davis, Mato
3) 502 Buckingham, Nickolas 4) 505 Scott, Ryan
4 Halifax County 'A' 42.79 43.15 4
1) 472 Brooks, William 2) 471 Brandon, Trayvon
3) 470 Brandon, Roland 4) 475 Richardson, Devan
5 Broad Run 'A' 43.46 43.25 4
1) 130 Chinnery, Andre 2) 137 Stewart, Khiorie
3) 132 Galloway, Alex 4) 129 Bunting, Jayden
6 Maury High School 'A' 43.44 43.33 4
1) 807 Barclift Jr., Russell 2) 810 King, Isaiah
3) 811 Lollis, Jarred 4) 809 Ferguson, Avontae
7 Stone Bridge 'A' 43.44 43.44 4
1) 1218 Winston, Dwayne 2) 1212 Gorman, Nathan
3) 1219 Yarborough, D'Ante 4) 1215 Lynch, Tylon
8 Great Bridge High School 'A' 44.07 43.55 2
1) 448 Fisher, Christian 2) 454 Towles, Jake
3) 452 Smith, Tyain 4) 450 Jones, Brandon
9 Warwick 'A' 43.88 43.66 3
1) 1372 Majors, Matthew 2) 1369 Franklin, Fago
3) 1365 Banks, Jawann 4) 1366 Barrett, Ian
10 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 44.32 43.79 2
1) 1331 Donnelly, Kienan 2) 1337 Roach, Jordan
3) 1334 Mettenheimer, Noah 4) 1330 Cromwell, Dylan
10 Mount Vernon 'A' 44.00 43.79 3
1) 870 Maturey, Brendon 2) 872 McGrigg, Joshua
3) 871 McGrigg, Jordan 4) 868 Jenkins, Keymoni
12 Clover Hill 'A' 43.93 43.84 3
1) 220 Zoldork, Ryan 2) 210 Couch, Brad
3) 217 Tucker, Quintara 4) 218 Washington, Austin
13 Albemarle 'A' 43.83 44.00 3
1) 10 Huynh, Vincent 2) 11 McCarthy, Kevin
3) 7 Green, Khalil 4) 3 Boamah, Moses
14 Indian River High School 'A' 44.12 44.05 2
1) 576 Young, Demetrius 2) 571 Campbell, Marcus
3) 573 Cowan, Breon 4) 572 Chambers, JaQuan
15 Mountain View 'A' 44.04 44.28 2
1) 891 Farr, Austin 2) 900 White, Brandon
3) 889 Coghill, George (Iii) 4) 893 Gray, Quinton
16 Manchester High School 'A' 43.67 44.47 3
1) 780 Nuffer, Kye 2) 775 Harvey, JaTuan
3) 772 Burgos, Darius 4) 778 Mason, Maurice
17 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 44.54 44.48 1
1) 1077 Russell, Derek 2) 1075 Opoku-Anarfi, Brendan
3) 1076 Rubino, Steve 4) 1073 Giles, Tyler
18 Brooke Point 'A' 43.34 44.53 4
1) 150 Manuel, Jeramey 2) 151 Parrett, Gerimi
3) 147 Bussey, Randall 4) 146 Brodeur, Alec
19 Mills Godwin 'A' 44.30 44.54 2
1) 850 Mills, Julius 2) 849 McAllister, Liam
3) 852 Morris, Marquis 4) 851 Monteiro*, Michael
20 Potomac Falls 'A' 44.57 44.97 1
1) 1059 Turkistani, Faisal 2) 1061 Wajsgras, Matthew
3) 1058 Tates, Montre 4) 1052 Allen, Wanya
21 Prince George High School 'A' 44.47 45.28 2
1) 1089 Gurley, Malik 2) 1091 Kemp, Joseph
3) 1093 Samuel, Tarik 4) 1088 Crawford, Deondre
22 Matoaca High School 'A' 44.44 45.30 2
1) 796 Callender, Clay 2) 798 Melton, Kemon
3) 800 Reed, Winston 4) 801 Taylor, David
23 Deep Run 'A' 44.15 45.46 2
1) 279 Ramon, Bryce 2) 278 Pickett, Jeremiah
3) 273 Johnson, Shawn 4) 283 Wells, Bradley
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 5A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 286 Kerr *, MacKenzie Douglas Free 55.88 55.52 2
2 1010 Harris, Tiffany Patrick Henr 55.67 56.55 2
3 903 Lewis, Jami North Staffo 57.69 58.68 2
4 834 Jones, Jermyriah Menchville 58.56 59.06 2
5 201 Cunningham*, Jada Clover Hill 58.76 59.09 1
6 833 Jones, Jermyiah Menchville 59.13 59.29 1
7 835 Key, Jada Menchville 58.20 59.30 2
8 790 Willis, Alexis Massaponax 58.77 59.35 1
9 115 Hayes, Mikajah Briar Woods 59.38 59.55 1
10 508 Berkeley, Haley Hermitage 58.64 59.63 2
11 1283 Sheppard, Tirzah Thomas Ediso 59.07 1:00.03 1
12 263 Gullins, Victoria Deep Run 58.97 1:00.15 1
13 1049 Lane, Ayveri Potomac Fall 1:00.00 1:00.67 1
14 866 Winner, Kaleigh Mount Vernon 1:00.26 1:00.71 1
Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 5A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 636 Darden, Alex Kellam 48.71 48.66 2
2 1090 Harding, Dajuan Prince Georg 48.67 49.02 2
3 810 King, Isaiah Maury High S 49.96 49.85 2
4 502 Buckingham, Nickol Henrico 49.78 50.11 2
5 848 Goodrich*, Duncan Mills Godwin 49.70 50.31 2
6 133 Hugg, Travis Broad Run 50.81 50.64 2
7 472 Brooks, William Halifax Coun 51.06 50.82 1
8 1314 Penny, Raeford Thomas Jeffe 51.26 51.00 1
9 122 Murray, Tanner Briar Woods 51.16 51.11 1
10 1074 Gillis, Matt Potomac Seni 50.71 51.24 2
11 1072 Franklin, Kaleb Potomac Seni 50.95 51.27 1
12 272 Hobbs*, Luke Deep Run 50.22 51.56 2
13 1079 Torres, Kalin Potomac Seni 50.90 51.67 1
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
===========================================================================
30" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 482 Ray, Chantel Hampton 44.79 43.29 3
2 500 Roe, LaChyna Henrico 46.64 46.10 3
3 32 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 45.67 46.37 2
4 768 Pryor*, Shalaya Manchester H 46.77 46.72 3
5 1282 Grier-spratley, Ni Thomas Ediso 46.75 47.11 3
6 509 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 47.27 47.63 2
7 1205 McCabe, Molly Stone Bridge 49.01 47.65 1
8 441 Adams, Kyra Great Bridge 47.22 48.15 2
9 1118 McCullough, Symone Salem (Virgi 47.70 48.94 2
10 1065 Kadima, Onon Potomac Seni 46.08 49.02 3
11 320 Sylvester, Sadonia Falls Church 49.21 49.89 1
12 884 Ransom, Rachel Mountain Vie 48.21 50.39 2
13 206 Prosise, Taylor Clover Hill 46.08 50.68 3
14 1007 Collins, Kanani Patrick Henr 47.43 51.42 2
15 1014 Phillips, Logan Patrick Henr 49.33 53.52 1
Event 59 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
===========================================================================
36" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 909 Campbell, Del'Quan North Staffo 38.71 38.41 2
2 1219 Yarborough, D'Ante Stone Bridge 38.64 38.60 2
3 755 Warren*, Lee Lee-Davis 38.57 39.08 2
4 513 Banks, Jaylen Hermitage 39.86 39.09 2
5 1078 Shaw, Darius Potomac Seni 40.12 39.90 2
6 151 Parrett, Gerimi Brooke Point 39.92 40.21 2
7 1371 Johnson, Dominique Warwick 40.47 40.38 1
8 379 Conley, Myles Freedom (Sou 40.47 40.40 1
9 549 Coley, Donnell Highland Spr 40.40 40.74 1
10 551 Davis, Felton Highland Spr 39.93 40.82 2
11 484 Ellis, Abdul Hampton 40.23 41.04 2
12 557 Little, Juan Highland Spr 41.42 42.02 1
13 1077 Russell, Derek Potomac Seni 41.54 42.73 1
14 1337 Roach, Jordan Tuscarora Hi 40.44 42.75 1
Event 61 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 2 Mayo, Kathryn Albemarle 2:16.68 2:15.65
2 259 Brown, Margot Deep Run 2:18.50 2:17.39
3 842 Bullen*, Hannah Mills Godwin 2:20.73 2:17.46
4 633 McCarty, Madeleine Kellam 2:16.55 2:18.30
5 1327 Wasko, Anna Tuscarora Hi 2:19.21 2:19.53
6 496 Brown, Ashley Henrico 2:20.48 2:19.60
7 630 Jones, Taylor Kellam 2:21.77 2:20.08
8 317 Nunan, Erin Falls Church 2:21.90 2:20.10
9 374 Johnson, Emma Freedom (Sou 2:22.49 2:22.25
10 36 Gardner *, Katie Atlee 2:21.67 2:23.05
11 28 Bavin *, Chloe Atlee 2:19.71 2:23.26
12 1005 Cole, Ashli Patrick Henr 2:23.99 2:24.79
13 1064 Hall, Kennedy Potomac Seni 2:22.63 2:25.40
14 788 Travis, Imani Massaponax 2:22.37 2:34.69
Event 63 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 277 Novak*, Matthew Deep Run 1:53.60 1:52.69
2 219 Willard *, Josh Clover Hill 1:54.33 1:53.99
3 514 Barnes, Devin Hermitage 1:54.55 1:54.59
4 1329 Carrington, Logan Tuscarora Hi 1:55.36 1:54.86
5 777 Lucas*, David Manchester H 1:58.01 1:56.16
6 282 von Kannewurff*, B Deep Run 1:57.06 1:56.28
7 643 Zarkowski, Ryan Kellam 1:59.25 1:56.68
8 322 Rodgers, Nicholas Falls Church 1:58.50 1:57.39
9 1055 Galloway, Chris Potomac Fall 1:57.63 1:57.80
10 563 Webb, John Highland Spr 1:57.45 1:57.98
11 535 Wozniak, Austin Hickory High 1:58.99 1:58.16
12 773 Hammel*, Daniel Manchester H 1:58.39 1:59.29
13 1057 Ryan, Kevin Potomac Fall 2:00.77 2:00.78
14 53 Fields, Tre Atlee 1:56.75 2:02.14
15 782 Taminger*, Ben Manchester H 1:58.68 2:04.63
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
===========================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Douglas Freeman 'A' 3:59.75 3:52.90 3
1) 291 Thornton, Lauren 2) 292 Trevey, Carole
3) 289 Rosete, Tessy 4) 284 Bourgeois, Jordan
2 Menchville 'A' 3:59.61 3:56.41 3
1) 834 Jones, Jermyriah 2) 833 Jones, Jermyiah
3) 830 Hunter, Brianna 4) 835 Key, Jada
3 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:57.48 3:57.21 3
1) 866 Winner, Kaleigh 2) 863 Spence, Zariyah
3) 861 Mertens, Kimberly 4) 860 Hill, Jasmine
4 Hermitage 'A' 4:00.61 4:00.04 3
1) 510 Sykes, Skylar 2) 509 Davis *, Sydney
3) 512 Williams, Cathleen 4) 508 Berkeley, Haley
5 Henrico 'A' 4:00.55 4:01.23 3
1) 499 McFadden*, Amari 2) 495 Bell, Charlie
3) 496 Brown, Ashley 4) 501 Wilson*, Jantsen
6 Norview 'A' 4:06.90 4:02.61 2
1) 922 Dennis, Ronisha 2) 925 Reese, Keaira
3) 924 Peskopos, Riana 4) 927 Rowe, Nai'lah
7 Deep Run 'A' 4:05.61 4:03.14 2
1) 269 Scelzi*, Adeline 2) 263 Gullins, Victoria
3) 261 Fraser*, Ashley 4) 262 Gullins, Angelina
8 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 4:07.02 4:03.37 2
1) 1016 Winston, Blakemore 2) 1005 Cole, Ashli
3) 1013 Minor, Kiana 4) 1007 Collins, Kanani
9 Hampton 'A' 3:56.74 4:04.56 3
1) 476 Banks, Khoi 2) 478 Burrow, Tyrah
3) 479 Jones, Rachel 4) 480 Mitchell, Danielle
10 Hickory High School 'A' 4:10.87 4:06.43 1
1) 528 Wolterding, Denaya 2) 527 Webster, Addison
3) 521 Carter, Melanie 4) 526 Van Gorder, Madisyn
11 North Stafford 'A' 4:11.39 4:07.03 1
1) 905 Pride, Malika 2) 904 Mallory, Taylor
3) 902 Crane, Brice 4) 903 Lewis, Jami
12 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 4:11.67 4:08.47 1
1) 1318 Athwal, Kmaljeet 2) 1317 Anzueto, Mackenzie
3) 1323 Roach, Chloe 4) 1322 Knuff, Abby
13 Falls Church 'A' 4:12.64 4:08.84 1
1) 316 Maku, Batres 2) 320 Sylvester, Sadonia
3) 315 Grabauskas, Emily 4) 317 Nunan, Erin
14 Atlee 'A' 4:04.94 4:09.62 3
1) 36 Gardner *, Katie 2) 32 Carey, Zaliah
3) 46 Zollar *, Jasmine 4) 30 Brower, Cornelia
15 Thomas Edison 'A' 4:10.86 4:09.99 1
1) 1283 Sheppard, Tirzah 2) 1282 Grier-spratley, Nicie
3) 1284 Tchaou, Christelle 4) 1281 Boyd, Alana
16 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 4:14.23 4:10.44 1
1) 1066 Okafor, Sylvia 2) 1070 Williams, Keyanna
3) 1067 Riley, Kei 4) 1064 Hall, Kennedy
17 Clover Hill 'A' 4:08.30 4:10.57 2
1) 208 Young *, Diana 2) 205 Middleton, Aneesa
3) 206 Prosise, Taylor 4) 203 Logan *, Julia
18 Manchester High School 'A' 4:09.41 4:10.79 1
1) 764 Hutton*, Elizabeth 2) 763 Grant*, Allahna
3) 765 Jaromin*, Gabby 4) 767 Pisano, Katlyn
19 Kellam 'A' 4:08.75 4:11.68 2
1) 632 Mabry, Andi 2) 633 McCarty, Madeleine
3) 630 Jones, Taylor 4) 629 Effinger, Daphne
20 Highland Springs 'A' 4:04.63 4:11.73 3
1) 542 Morris, Ilissa 2) 538 Hopkins, Kayla
3) 541 McCray, Deshonde 4) 540 Linkous, Marissa
21 Potomac Falls 'A' 4:11.59 4:12.67 1
1) 1045 Cortez, Pamela 2) 1048 Gilmore, Deirdre
3) 1044 Clemm, Natalie 4) 1049 Lane, Ayveri
22 Massaponax 'A' 4:07.40 4:18.53 2
1) 786 Bowler, Kayla 2) 1534 Williams, Jenna
3) 788 Travis, Imani 4) 790 Willis, Alexis
23 L.C. Bird 'A' 4:06.88 4:20.68 2
1) 660 McShine, Nia 2) 657 Bennett, Kiara
3) 659 Brown, Alexis 4) 658 Bentley, Brina
Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
===========================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Hermitage 'A' 3:21.81 3:19.55 3
1) 513 Banks, Jaylen 2) 516 Carter, Dallas
3) 518 Mejia, Edwin 4) 514 Barnes, Devin
2 North Stafford 'A' 3:26.74 3:21.26 3
1) 917 Morton, Naukym 2) 918 Outlaw, Cordaro
3) 910 Dawkins, Mykal 4) 919 Quan Campbell, Del
3 Henrico 'A' 3:22.87 3:22.27 3
1) 504 Goodall, Xavier 2) 503 Davis, Mato
3) 502 Buckingham, Nickolas 4) 505 Scott, Ryan
4 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 3:25.51 3:22.52 3
1) 1336 Nerantzis, Michael 2) 1335 Moore, Elijah
3) 1338 Roebuck, Jonathan 4) 1329 Carrington, Logan
5 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 3:27.29 3:24.44 2
1) 1078 Shaw, Darius 2) 1079 Torres, Kalin
3) 1074 Gillis, Matt 4) 1072 Franklin, Kaleb
6 Mills Godwin 'A' 3:25.28 3:25.08 3
1) 850 Mills, Julius 2) 852 Morris, Marquis
3) 848 Goodrich*, Duncan 4) 846 Dalton, Zachary
7 Lee-Davis 'A' 3:26.13 3:26.57 3
1) 741 Franklin, Sam 2) 750 Penna, Gabriele
3) 746 Jordan, J.J. 4) 743 Hankerson, Jeremiah
8 Warwick 'A' 3:27.61 3:26.61 2
1) 1371 Johnson, Dominique 2) 1375 Williams, Lyndell
3) 1374 Rowles, Caleb 4) 1366 Barrett, Ian
9 Prince George High School 'A' 3:25.80 3:26.68 3
1) 1092 Nash, Leshawn 2) 1090 Harding, Dajuan
3) 1087 Blocker, Laurence 4) 1094 Stevens, Kaleb
10 Albemarle 'A' 3:28.94 3:26.93 2
1) 8 Gregory, Noah 2) 11 McCarthy, Kevin
3) 15 Turay, Arun 4) 14 Thomas, Ryan
11 Thomas Edison 'A' 3:28.77 3:26.97 2
1) 1289 Fantaye, Tomas 2) 1292 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory
3) 1288 Elgazar, Mustapha 4) 1291 Kamara, Moses
12 Maury High School 'A' 3:27.26 3:27.68 3
1) 808 Eure, Qwe'Vontae 2) 810 King, Isaiah
3) 811 Lollis, Jarred 4) 812 Madison, Stephen
13 Clover Hill 'A' 3:28.47 3:28.16 2
1) 219 Willard *, Josh 2) 218 Washington, Austin
3) 214 Nicholson, Kyle 4) 213 Middleton, Azmar
14 Manchester High School 'A' 3:28.61 3:28.71 2
1) 771 Brown*, Sawyer 2) 772 Burgos, Darius
3) 777 Lucas*, David 4) 782 Taminger*, Ben
15 Douglas Freeman 'A' 3:28.96 3:29.27 2
1) 295 Cisneros-Harrison, Tarell 2) 298 Heinicke-Peart*, Matt
3) 294 Burns *, Michael 4) 302 Smith*, Andrew
16 Potomac Falls 'A' 3:30.49 3:30.95 1
1) 1059 Turkistani, Faisal 2) 1061 Wajsgras, Matthew
3) 1052 Allen, Wanya 4) 1058 Tates, Montre
17 Kellam 'A' 3:30.28 3:31.73 1
1) 643 Zarkowski, Ryan 2) 642 Ramnarine, Devin
3) 636 Darden, Alex 4) 638 Gay, Robert
18 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.81 1
1) 1306 Cai, Jesse 2) 1307 Casebeer, Jonah
3) 1308 Chidambaram, Muthu 4) 1314 Penny, Raeford
19 Broad Run 'A' 3:30.21 3:32.04 1
1) 136 Rasmi, Mazin 2) 132 Galloway, Alex
3) 133 Hugg, Travis 4) 134 Klock, Thomas
20 Deep Run 'A' 3:28.99 3:36.25 1
1) 273 Johnson, Shawn 2) 272 Hobbs*, Luke
3) 278 Pickett, Jeremiah 4) 282 von Kannewurff*, Brandon
-- Highland Springs 'A' 3:28.67 DQ 2
1) 556 Johnson, Brennan 2) 557 Little, Juan
3) 563 Webb, John 4) 559 Rowley, Tyquan
Women - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Hampton 51 2) Mills Godwin 43
3) Atlee 41 4) Henrico 39
5) Mountain View 35 6) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 31
7) Deep Run 30 7) Douglas Freeman 30
7) Hermitage 30 10) Manchester High School 26
11) Menchville 25 12) Mount Vernon 22
12) Princess Anne High School 22 14) Kempsville High School 21
15) Kellam 20 16) Clover Hill 19.50
17) Brooke Point 18.50 18) Thomas Edison 14
18) Matoaca High School 14 20) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel 13
21) Green Run 12 22) Stone Bridge 10
22) Albemarle 10 22) Tuscarora High School (VA 10
22) North Stafford 10 26) Hickory High School 8
26) Norview 8 28) Freedom (South Riding) 7
28) Lee-Davis 7 30) Falls Church 6
31) J.E.B. Stuart 5 32) Prince George High School 4
32) Thomas Jefferson S&T 4 32) Potomac Senior High Schoo 4
35) Highland Springs 3 35) Broad Run 3
37) Briar Woods 2 37) Gloucester High School 2
39) Great Bridge High School 1 39) Halifax County 1
39) Massaponax 1
Men - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Lee-Davis 60.50 2) Highland Springs 52.50
3) Atlee 48 4) Stone Bridge 38
5) North Stafford 35 6) Kempsville High School 30.50
7) Deep Run 29 8) Tuscarora High School (VA 25
9) Brooke Point 24 10) Albemarle 23
10) Henrico 23 12) Maury High School 22
12) Hermitage 22 14) Kellam 20
14) Manchester High School 20 16) Potomac Senior High Schoo 19
17) Prince George High School 18 17) Mills Godwin 18
19) Thomas Edison 14 19) Halifax County 14
21) George C. Marshall 13 21) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 13
23) Matoaca High School 11 24) Douglas Freeman 10.50
25) Hickory High School 10 26) Broad Run 8
26) Clover Hill 8 26) Indian River High School 8
29) Briar Woods 6 29) Salem (Virginia Beach) 6
31) Warwick 3 31) Freedom (South Riding) 3
33) Thomas Jefferson S&T 2 33) Potomac Falls 2
35) Falls Church 1 35) Great Bridge High School 1
Event 2 Girls High Jump Group 6A
========================================================================
5'2" & up 2" until three are left, 1" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 1188 Carey, Amiaya Stafford Hig 5-08.00 5-07.00
2 223 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 5-09.00 5-06.00
3 419 Fisher, Tamadj Grassfield 5-04.00 J5-06.00
4 1449 Ross, Faith Western Bran 5-04.00 J5-06.00
5 154 Nguetta, Britney C.D. Hylton 5-05.00 5-04.00
6 605 Nwaolu, Uloma James W. Rob 5-07.00 J5-04.00
7 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 5-04.00 J5-04.00
8 968 Hayes, Gabrielle Osbourn Park 5-04.00 J5-04.00
9 626 Allison, Alexis Kecoughtan 5-00.00 5-02.00
10 674 Speranzo, Julia Lake Braddoc 5-02.00 J5-02.00
-- 1146 Stephens, Kristen South County 4-10.00 NH
-- 1192 Tinsley, Taylor Stafford Hig 5-02.00 NH
-- 725 Tucker, Morgann Langley 4-10.00 NH
-- 224 McFarland, Minna Colonial For 5-04.00 NH
-- 821 Smith, Alisha McLean 4-10.00 NH
-- 817 Maynard, Danielle McLean 4-10.00 NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump Group 6A
========================================================================
6'2" & up 2" until three are left 1" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 6-10.00 7-01.00
2 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 7-00.00 6-10.00
3 997 Jones, Bradley Oscar Smith 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 107 Lipford, Nehemiah Bethel 6-07.00 6-06.00
5 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 6-06.00 J6-06.00
6 996 Holsey, Kamathi Oscar Smith 6-02.00 J6-06.00
7 1195 Smalls, Latroy Stafford Hig 6-04.00 6-04.00
8 1530 Williams, Dajawn Woodbridge 6-02.00 J6-04.00
9 1224 Kidd, Anthony Stonewall Ja 6-03.00 6-02.00
9 193 McGorty, Brandon Chantilly 6-00.00 6-02.00
11 991 Cahill, Tristen Oscar Smith 6-04.00 J6-02.00
12 83 Xrichardson, Xyan Battlefield 6-02.00 J6-02.00
-- 1519 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 6-02.00 NH
-- 1395 Goolsby, Lozie West Potomac 6-02.00 NH
-- 353 Daley, Brandon Forest Park 6-04.00 NH
-- 1220 Edwards, Elijah Stonewall Ja 6-00.00 NH
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Group 6A
========================================================================
9'6" & up 6" until three are left, 3" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 325 Meeks, Jaqueline First Coloni 12-06.00 12-00.00
2 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 11-03.00 11-03.00
3 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 10-07.00 11-00.00
4 323 baxter, tasia First Coloni 10-06.00 10-06.00
5 672 Ruud, Maggie Lake Braddoc 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 580 May, Geena James Madiso 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 1362 Stewart, Maddie W.T. Woodson 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- 1237 Tardieu, Olivia T.C. William 10-00.00 NH
-- 1515 Skinner, Brynn Woodbridge 9-06.00 NH
-- 304 Barborek, Rachel Fairfax 9-09.00 NH
-- 336 Carr, Tia Forest Park 9-00.00 NH
-- 424 Rich, Cassandra Grassfield 9-00.00 NH
-- 335 Burns, Victoria Forest Park 9-00.00 NH
-- 934 Gaspari, Janine Oakton 9-06.00 NH
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Group 6A
========================================================================
12'0" & up 6" until three are left, 3" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 394 Robinson, Tyrone Gar-Field 13-03.00 13-06.00
2 349 Basset, Mike Forest Park 13-00.00 13-00.00
3 692 String, Andrew Lake Braddoc 13-00.00 J13-00.00
4 976 Barstow, Luke Osbourn Park 13-06.00 J13-00.00
5 184 Almodiel, Jose Die Chantilly 13-00.00 12-06.00
6 74 Arlint, Andrew Battlefield 13-06.00 J12-06.00
7 1254 McKinney, Aaron T.C. William 12-09.00 12-00.00
7 1522 Demory, Jaelyn Woodbridge 13-00.00 12-00.00
-- 1262 Morgan, La'Darrius Tallwood 11-00.00 NH
-- 1503 Nugent, Adam Westfield 13-00.00 NH
-- 956 Moomaw, John Ocean Lakes 12-06.00 NH
-- 365 Shotwell, Clark Forest Park 12-00.00 NH
-- 1244 Fowlkes, Michael T.C. William 12-09.00 NH
-- 357 Kittsteiner, Maxim Forest Park 11-06.00 NH
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 19-04.25 19-02.50 1.0
19-02.50(1.0) 18-10.75(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 1451 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 18-06.00 17-11.25 +0.0
17-03.50(0.6) 17-04.75(1.8) 16-08.75(1.2) 17-04.25(1.1) 17-11.25(+0.0) 17-04(0.5)
3 347 Thomas, Brenea Forest Park 17-07.00 17-09.00 1.1
16-00(0.7) 16-10.25(2.0) 16-07.75(0.5) 17-09(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 17-01.75(0.3)
4 308 Renwick, Dryanna Fairfax 17-05.50 17-05.50 0.4
14-09(1.6) 15-10.75(0.7) 16-05(0.7) PASS 17-05.50(0.4) 17-03(1.7)
5 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 17-08.00 17-00.75 1.0
16-07(1.3) 16-11(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-00(1.1) 17-00.75(1.0) 16-02(1.6)
6 236 Moseley*, Alexandr Cosby 17-08.00 17-00.50 0.1
15-01(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 16-08.50(1.1) 15-02(2.5) 17-00.50(0.1) 15-10(1.8)
7 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 17-07.00 J17-00.50 0.5
16-01(+0.0) 16-05(0.8) 17-00.50(0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS PASS
8 1384 Seals, Kela Washington-L 17-08.25 17-00.00 0.4
16-04.50(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 15-04(0.6) 16-09.75(1.4) 17-00(0.4) 16-02.50(1.7)
9 101 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 17-05.50 16-07.75 0.6
15-09.50(0.9) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-07.75(0.6) 14-10(1.9) 16-07(0.4) 15-04(1.4)
10 666 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddoc 18-03.75 16-03.50 1.8
FOUL(0.6) 16-03.50(1.8) FOUL(1.2)
11 1165 Hale, Danielle South Lakes 17-03.25 16-01.75 0.5
16-01.75(0.5) 15-10.50(0.5) 10-11.50(+0.0)
12 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 17-09.00 16-01.50 1.0
16-01.50(1.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.3)
13 489 Seabrook, Kiana Hayfield Sec 16-09.50 16-00.50 0.5
FOUL(1.9) 16-00.50(0.5) 15-10(0.2)
14 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa Cosby 18-04.50 16-00.00 1.1
15-02.50(0.7) 16-00(1.1) 15-11(0.4)
15 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 16-10.25 15-08.00 1.5
15-05.75(1.6) 15-08(1.5) PASS
16 1449 Ross, Faith Western Bran 17-06.75 15-04.50 0.7
15-04.50(0.7) 15-00.50(1.0) PASS
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 22-02.00 23-07.50 1.6
22-03(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) 21-09(2.4) 21-09.50(1.4) 23-07.50(1.6)
2 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 22-09.75 23-06.50 1.4
20-05.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 23-06.50(1.4) PASS(+0.0)
3 23 Botock, Roger Annandale 20-08.00 22-05.00 0.9
20-03.50(1.0) 22-05(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 21-01(2.8) 19-10(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
4 1177 Denny, Khayri South Lakes 22-02.25 21-08.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 21-06(1.2) 21-08.50(+0.0) 20-11(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 21-06(3.2)
5 1519 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 23-00.75 21-03.00 0.1
20-06(+0.0) 21-03(0.1) 19-08(2.0) 18-11(+0.0) 18-02(1.4) 19-10.50(1.9)
6 1424 Whitfield, Ollon West Springf 20-08.50 21-00.50 +0.0
20-06(0.3) 21-00.50(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 19-01.50(2.0) 20-04.50(+0.0)
7 1026 Scott, Fazawn Patrick Henry (R 21-11.00 20-11.50 1.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-11.50(1.3) 18-10.50(2.1) 19-01.50(3.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 21-11.50 20-10.00 0.1
18-00(1.6) 20-10(0.1) 19-10.50(1.7) 20-02(2.1) 20-04.25(1.9) 20-00(2.4)
9 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 21-06.50 20-05.50 +0.0
20-05.50(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10(1.2) 20-01.50(2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
10 679 Alexander, Aj Lake Braddoc 21-01.50 19-11.50 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
11 1349 Dowling, Donovan Varina 22-02.50 19-11.00 1.1
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11(1.1) 19-08(1.6)
12 1524 Harrell, Elisha Woodbridge 21-04.50 19-09.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0)
13 172 Ridenour, Andrew Centreville 21-03.25 19-06.50 +0.0
18-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0)
14 1274 Bethea, Devin Thomas Dale 22-04.50 19-00.50 1.0
18-00.50(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0) 19-00.50(1.0)
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 39-07.50 39-08.00 -0.4
38-06.75(-0.8) 37-07.75(-1.9) PASS 38-01.25(-0.5) 39-07.25(-1.0) 39-08(-0.4)
2 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 36-11.00 37-11.25 -0.5
FOUL FOUL 37-11.25(-0.5) FOUL PASS PASS
3 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 38-03.75 37-06.50 -0.3
37-06.50(-0.3) 36-04(-1.0) 36-05.75(+0.0) 37-01.75(-1.7) 37-01(-1.6) 37-00.25(-1.5)
4 101 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 37-04.25 37-05.25 +0.0
FOUL 34-03.50(-1.1) 37-05.25(+0.0) 36-11(-1.2) 37-03.75(-2.6) FOUL
5 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 37-01.50 37-04.25 -1.1
FOUL 37-04.25(-1.1) 36-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 329 White, Briana First Coloni 37-08.50 36-11.75 -0.6
35-05.75(-1.2) 36-11.75(-0.6) 36-09(-2.0) 36-07(-1.7) 35-01.25(-2.6) FOUL(-2.1)
7 347 Thomas, Brenea Forest Park 38-03.00 36-10.00 -2.4
FOUL(-0.3) 36-10(-2.4) 36-09.50(+0.0) 36-01.75(-1.7) 35-09.50(-1.6) 35-07.75(-1.5)
8 1451 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 36-04.50 36-09.00 -2.6
36-09(-2.6) 36-04.75(-1.7) 35-07.50(0.1) 35-06.50(-1.5) 35-09(-0.8) 35-11.25(-1.8)
9 20 Ligonde, Astrid Annandale 36-05.00 36-04.75 -0.1
36-03(-1.0) 36-04.75(-0.1) 35-09.25(1.7) 35-01(-1.2) 34-05.75(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
10 666 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddoc 37-11.50 36-04.50 -0.9
35-02.50(+0.0) 35-06.75(-1.1) 36-04.50(-0.9)
11 328 Snowden, La Kyra First Coloni 37-00.00 36-04.25 -0.1
FOUL FOUL 36-04.25(-0.1)
12 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 37-00.50 36-01.25 -0.3
PASS FOUL(-1.7) 36-01.25(-0.3)
13 1165 Hale, Danielle South Lakes 37-05.50 36-00.75 -2.0
35-05.75(-1.2) 35-10.25(-0.6) 36-00.75(-2.0)
14 1146 Stephens, Kristen South County 36-07.25 36-00.50 -1.9
34-10.75(+0.0) 36-00.50(-1.9) 35-08.50(-0.1)
15 236 Moseley*, Alexandr Cosby 37-11.25 36-00.00 -0.7
36-00(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 34-07.50(+0.0)
16 308 Renwick, Dryanna Fairfax 36-07.00 35-05.75 -0.6
35-05.75(-0.6) FOUL(-1.5) 34-02.50(+0.0)
17 816 Castle, Rose McLean 36-10.25 35-02.75 -2.8
33-11.50(+0.0) 35-02.75(-2.8) 34-09.25(+0.0)
18 1272 Lewis, Kamiya Thomas Dale 36-04.00 34-08.75 -2.1
FOUL(-3.1) 34-08.75(-2.1) FOUL(-2.1)
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 45-00.00 48-00.50 -1.3
48-00.50(-1.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 1154 Hires, Kevin South County 46-05.00 47-00.50 -1.9
47-00.50(-1.9) 46-00.50(0.4) 46-10(1.8) 45-07.50(1.4) 44-00(0.8) FOUL
3 711 Knight, Hasani Landstown Hi 44-04.00 45-04.00 -2.0
45-04(-2.0) 43-08(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 43-01.50(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 44-02(0.8)
4 1274 Bethea, Devin Thomas Dale 45-05.00 44-10.50 2.4
FOUL(-1.3) 42-11(-2.5) 44-10(2.1) 44-10.50(2.4) 44-01(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
5 107 Lipford, Nehemiah Bethel 45-05.00 J44-10.50 -0.6
44-10.50(-0.6) 41-04.50(0.8) 42-05.50(1.3) 43-03.50(1.6) 43-03(1.7) FOUL(1.0)
6 1196 Watson, Taquan Stafford Hig 44-01.50 44-07.50 -1.9
44-07.50(-1.9) 44-04(-1.0) 43-11(+0.0) 43-10(1.8) 44-07.50(0.4) 44-00.50(1.7)
7 1180 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 44-05.75 44-05.50 -0.4
FOUL(0.6) 43-02(-1.7) 44-05.50(-0.4) 42-02(1.4) 43-05.50(1.0) 44-04.50(1.4)
8 1500 Lim, John Westfield 44-04.25 43-08.50 0.3
42-04(-2.3) 43-07.50(+0.0) 43-00.50(+0.0) 43-00(2.6) 43-06(0.8) 43-08.50(0.3)
9 1524 Harrell, Elisha Woodbridge 44-09.00 43-06.50 0.5
43-00(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5) 43-06.50(0.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 42-03(0.8)
10 1152 Donkor, Perry South County 43-06.25 43-02.50 -1.8
43-02.50(-1.8) 42-06(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
11 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 44-05.00 43-01.50 0.6
43-01(-2.0) 42-08(-2.3) 43-01.50(0.6)
12 1150 Agyeman, Michael South County 44-08.75 42-11.50 -1.8
42-00(-1.0) 42-11.50(-1.8) 42-00(1.0)
13 822 Abdul-ali, Zayd McLean 44-05.75 42-11.00 +0.0
42-00.50(-0.1) 42-11(+0.0) 42-09(-0.4)
14 1151 Cobb, Wynton South County 44-04.00 42-00.00 -1.5
42-00(-1.5) 41-06.50(-1.7) 40-06.50(+0.0)
15 411 Beacham, JaQuaveon Granby 43-04.00 41-05.50 -1.6
41-05.50(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8) 41-05.50(-0.2)
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 64 Cause, Galissia Battlefield 135-11 138-00
113-10 138-00 129-09 FOUL FOUL 125-09
2 1190 Johnson, Sabrina Stafford Hig 135-08 134-06
118-05 131-10 FOUL 123-00 134-06 120-10
3 1234 Massaquoi, Iye T.C. William 137-06 129-04
125-07 128-02 121-02 FOUL 129-04 123-02
4 1382 Panagiotopolous, E Washington-L 122-01 128-00
112-06 122-11 124-07 FOUL 121-02 128-00
5 596 Randall, Sydney James River 114-05 118-11
112-00 117-02 102-03 FOUL 118-02 118-11
6 1235 Mesfin, Salem T.C. William 113-09 118-02
FOUL 118-02 105-11 113-00 FOUL 111-08
7 326 Sawyer, Phontavia First Coloni 116-07 116-06
116-06 FOUL 1.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 1191 Kithcart, India Stafford Hig 113-05 113-11
92-06 110-04 FOUL 113-11 109-04 108-06
9 1231 Gordon, Tanisha T.C. William 122-09 113-10
96-07 113-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 428 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 105-08 107-00
107-00 104-07 FOUL
11 604 Muzzio, Maria James W. Rob 126-02 106-05
106-05 99-09 83-05
12 935 Hughes, Danny Oakton 119-01 102-01
102-01 100-00 FOUL
13 237 Moseley*, Sydne Cosby 111-06 100-06
89-11 FOUL 100-06
14 230 Goldsborough*, Ken Cosby 111-00 98-00
FOUL FOUL 98-00
-- 606 Ononiwu, Hope James W. Rob 111-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 1002 Sweat, Josh Oscar Smith 160-04 182-02
162-01 167-02 170-09 169-09 182-02 FOUL
2 624 Weatherbee, Garret James W. Rob 158-03 163-01
155-08 152-00 160-04 163-01 162-09 145-04
3 1257 Thorne, Reginald T.C. William 160-02 152-11
145-03 135-01 146-01 149-03 144-03 152-11
4 1418 Dean, Douglas West Springf 155-03 151-03
FOUL 141-00 139-04 123-07 FOUL 151-03
5 156 Horne, Jared C.D. Hylton 148-10 150-08
140-06 FOUL 146-01 135-10 150-08 130-08
6 431 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 153-00 149-07
FOUL 145-06 143-01 146-08 FOUL 149-07
7 1004 White, Chris Oscar Smith 152-01 147-05
FOUL 147-05 FOUL FOUL 143-07 139-05
8 982 Rhodes, Scott Osbourn Park 142-06 142-03
138-08 141-11 136-02 139-02 142-03 FOUL
9 78 Lakey, Josh Battlefield 146-08 135-09
FOUL 128-11 135-09 128-02 FOUL FOUL
10 728 Endean, Thomas Langley 131-08 133-06
133-06 FOUL FOUL
11 109 Slade, Brandon Bethel 150-10 127-00
127-00 125-05 FOUL
12 678 Ahmad, Omar Lake Braddoc 130-01 125-03
125-03 FOUL 124-10
-- 248 Powell*, Tyler Cosby 161-01 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 243 Carey *, Killian Cosby 158-10 DQ
FOUL FOUL 118-10
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 64 Cause, Galissia Battlefield 45-02.25 44-01.50
40-06.25 FOUL 44-01.50 41-07 42-09.25 43-07.25
2 428 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 38-05.00 40-06.75
37-06 38-01.50 35-04 40-06.75 40-01.50 37-11.25
3 1190 Johnson, Sabrina Stafford Hig 40-02.00 40-06.50
38-00 38-07.75 39-10.75 38-04.25 40-06.50 FOUL
4 604 Muzzio, Maria James W. Rob 40-10.50 39-00.00
38-01 37-03 37-09 37-04.25 38-02.50 39-00
5 1191 Kithcart, India Stafford Hig 39-03.00 38-06.50
37-06.50 37-06.25 38-06.50 FOUL 36-11.50 37-05
6 1231 Gordon, Tanisha T.C. William 39-01.25 38-04.25
38-04.25 36-07 FOUL 38-03.75 37-05 35-08
7 326 Sawyer, Phontavia First Coloni 39-08.00 37-03.75
FOUL 37-02.25 FOUL 37-03.75 FOUL FOUL
8 672 Ruud, Maggie Lake Braddoc 36-08.50 36-02.75
35-08.50 35-01.25 36-02.75 34-08.50 34-05.25 35-06.25
9 1234 Massaquoi, Iye T.C. William 36-10.00 36-01.00
36-01 31-05.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-02.25
10 1532 Nichols, Tia Woodside 35-01.50 35-09.75
35-09.75 32-04.50 35-03.25
10 1387 Wilson, D'Wannisha Washington-L 35-07.50 35-09.75
FOUL 35-09.75 FOUL
12 425 Saunders, Lexis Grassfield 37-00.75 34-11.00
32-07.75 34-11 32-06.25
13 72 Oghagbon, Isiuwa Battlefield 35-09.50 34-05.25
33-04.50 32-10.50 34-05.25
14 324 Bracey, Precious First Coloni 36-04.00 34-02.50
28-07.75 FOUL 34-02.50
15 696 Hinton, Jada Landstown Hi 37-00.00 34-00.75
34-00.75 28-05 33-11
16 1230 Foreman, Alexus T.C. William 37-11.00 31-06.00
FOUL FOUL 31-06
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 160 Lee, Christoper C.D. Hylton 59-07.25 61-06.00
58-03.50 FOUL 57-09.50 59-02.50 61-06 60-02.75
2 248 Powell*, Tyler Cosby 59-07.75 61-02.50
57-03 58-06.50 FOUL FOUL 58-08.50 61-02.50
3 431 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 51-08.00 53-05.25
52-08.75 51-09.75 51-07 52-10.75 52-02.25 53-05.25
4 1425 Woods, Cameron West Springf 51-11.50 53-01.00
51-10 52-02.50 53-01 50-07 50-06.25 52-02.50
5 624 Weatherbee, Garret James W. Rob 52-04.75 51-09.50
48-03 51-02 50-07.75 48-03 50-11 51-09.50
6 1257 Thorne, Reginald T.C. William 54-05.00 51-08.00
50-09.50 50-09.50 FOUL FOUL 48-09.75 51-08
7 977 Bazan-Alfaro, Carl Osbourn Park 49-09.25 50-06.50
49-07.75 FOUL 49-02.25 48-05 48-09.50 50-06.50
8 1241 Clarke, Jeremiah T.C. William 52-08.00 50-05.00
46-10 47-02 49-04.50 50-01.50 50-05 45-02
9 1002 Sweat, Josh Oscar Smith 53-08.75 50-03.25
50-03.25 FOUL 50-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 440 Wallace, Jory Grassfield 48-08.50 49-02.50
FOUL FOUL 49-02.50
11 727 Blazon, Thomas Langley 50-02.50 48-08.25
48-08.25 47-07 FOUL
12 618 Rodriguez, Jonatha James W. Rob 50-00.50 47-09.75
43-03 44-10 47-09.75
13 439 Solorzano, Cameron Grassfield 52-05.00 46-04.50
FOUL 46-04.50 44-11
14 827 Ohlson, Matt McLean 50-11.00 45-06.00
45-06 FOUL 45-05.25
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 13.92 14.25Q -2.0 1
2 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 13.79 14.26Q -2.2 2
3 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 14.11 14.26q -2.0 1
4 1439 Little, Irielle Western Bran 14.58 15.07q -2.2 2
5 1407 Bowden, Hannah West Springf 15.20 15.53q -2.0 1
6 1432 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 15.01 15.55q -2.0 1
7 990 Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith 15.17 15.58q -2.0 1
8 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 15.31 15.59q -2.2 2
9 235 Johnson*, Lajasia Cosby 15.16 15.83 -2.2 2
10 1167 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 15.63 15.92 -2.0 1
11 66 Gloss, Claire Battlefield 15.83 16.24 -2.0 1
12 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa Cosby 15.07 17.73 -2.2 2
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
==============================================================================
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 14.26 14.15 0.2
2 1439 Little, Irielle Western Bran 15.07 14.17 0.2
3 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 14.25 14.19 0.2
4 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 14.26 14.20 0.2
5 1432 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 15.55 14.97 0.2
6 990 Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith 15.58 15.25 0.2
7 1407 Bowden, Hannah West Springf 15.53 15.34 0.2
8 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 15.59 15.57 0.2
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 14.32 14.36Q -3.3 1
2 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 14.25 14.41Q -1.1 2
3 1278 Rivers, Louis Thomas Dale 14.45 14.53q -1.1 2
4 1470 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 14.69 14.64q -3.3 1
5 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 14.57 14.70q -1.1 2
6 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 14.59 14.72q -3.3 1
7 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 15.08 15.12q -3.3 1
8 589 Kolko, Austin James Madiso 14.97 15.34q -1.1 2
9 687 Johnson, Alec Lake Braddoc 15.34 15.65 -1.1 2
10 412 Graham, Rodney Granby 14.94 15.81 -1.1 2
11 1397 Kargbo, Alimamy West Potomac 15.48 15.88 -1.1 2
12 1157 Rodriguez, Ryan South County 15.12 15.93 -3.3 1
13 1041 Marcelle, Jahvante Patriot High 15.60 15.97 -3.3 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
==============================================================================
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 14.36 14.11 -0.6
2 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 14.70 14.24 -0.6
3 1278 Rivers, Louis Thomas Dale 14.53 14.41 -0.6
4 1470 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 14.64 14.57 -0.6
5 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 14.72 14.88 -0.6
6 589 Kolko, Austin James Madiso 15.34 14.98 -0.6
7 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 15.12 15.32 -0.6
-- 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 14.41 FS -0.6
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 12.09 11.97Q -0.3 3
2 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 12.14 12.05Q -0.1 1
3 818 Oler, Kelly McLean 12.35 12.11Q 1.3 2
4 985 Askew, Takiara Oscar Smith 12.40 12.36q 1.3 2
5 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 12.51 12.43q -0.3 3
6 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 12.13 12.45q 1.3 2
7 309 Taylor, Noe'll Fairfax 12.55 12.46q 1.3 2
8 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 12.25 12.48q 1.3 2
9 952 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 12.36 12.50 -0.1 1
10 595 Pitchford, Mallory James River 12.35 12.56 -0.1 1
11 1270 Holmes, Tia Thomas Dale 12.27 12.58 -0.3 3
12 666 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddoc 12.28 12.70 -0.3 3
13 221 Bangura, Zainab Colonial For 12.71 12.74 -0.1 1
14 1380 Moore, Janel Washington-L 12.61 12.84 -0.1 1
-- 1439 Little, Irielle Western Bran 12.48 FS -0.3 3
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 11.97 11.89 1.2
2 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 12.05 12.12 1.2
3 818 Oler, Kelly McLean 12.11 12.34 1.2
4 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 12.48 12.49 1.2
5 985 Askew, Takiara Oscar Smith 12.36 12.58 1.2
6 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 12.43 12.60 1.2
7 309 Taylor, Noe'll Fairfax 12.46 12.66 1.2
8 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 12.45 12.71 1.2
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 10.88 10.90Q +0.0 1
2 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 10.47 10.96Q -2.6 2
3 958 Thoroughgood, Asht Ocean Lakes 11.07 10.97q +0.0 1
4 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 11.09 11.14q -2.6 2
5 311 Harvey, Shawn Fairfax 11.05 11.16q +0.0 1
6 688 Lee, Dejoun Lake Braddoc 10.93 11.18q -2.6 2
7 1027 Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henry (R 11.03 11.23q +0.0 1
8 592 Williams, Nathan James Madiso 11.05 11.26q -2.6 2
9 22 Andoh, Bernard Annandale 10.87 11.29 +0.0 1
9 1177 Denny, Khayri South Lakes 11.06 11.29 -2.6 2
11 1042 Tay, Joseph Patriot High 10.95 11.30 -2.6 2
-- 1260 Harris, Micaiah Tallwood 11.08 FS -2.6 2
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 10.96 10.52 1.4
2 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 10.90 10.77 1.4
3 688 Lee, Dejoun Lake Braddoc 11.18 10.98 1.4
4 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 11.14 11.01 1.4
5 311 Harvey, Shawn Fairfax 11.16 11.09 1.4
6 958 Thoroughgood, Asht Ocean Lakes 10.97 11.18 1.4
7 592 Williams, Nathan James Madiso 11.26 11.22 1.4
8 1027 Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henry (R 11.23 11.37 1.4
Event 34 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:03.76 9:02.11 2
1) 1449 Ross, Faith 2) 1457 White, Ebony
3) 1454 Thomas, Amanda 4) 1437 Joyner, Ceshay
2 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 9:08.58 9:10.58 2
1) 1385 Sears, Sarah 2) 1381 Nichols, Donia
3) 1386 Selby, Jordan 4) 1377 Angell, Sarah
3 Lake Braddock 'A' 9:13.47 9:15.73 2
1) 670 Murphy, Kate 2) 662 Ager, Emma
3) 676 Tippet, Madison 4) 671 Roche, Katie
4 Oakton 'A' 9:25.15 9:16.67 2
1) 938 Kendall, Kara 2) 940 Salis, Leya
3) 933 Dougherty, Hailey 4) 937 Kendall, Casey
5 West Springfield 'A' 9:04.68 9:21.13 2
1) 1406 Bothwell, Kiera 2) 1408 Bustamante, Reagan
3) 1414 Suarez, Ana 4) 1405 Alcorta, Caroline
6 Bethel 'A' 9:40.30 9:30.26 1
1) 98 Greenlee, Ashley 2) 93 Burrell, Mariah
3) 99 Heavens, Imari 4) 95 Enz, Xiomara
7 South Lakes 'A' 9:26.48 9:33.73 2
1) 1163 Durham, Augusta 2) 1164 Gillen, Grace
3) 1172 Reinhold, Abigail 4) 1168 Kumi-Darfour, Golden
8 Westfield 'A' 9:38.90 9:38.90 1
1) 1496 Okoroafor, Grace 2) 1497 Smith, McKinsey
3) 1492 Gill, Roshni 4) 1491 Freix, Sara
9 Chantilly 'A' 9:39.12 9:38.93 1
1) 182 San, Bianca 2) 175 Hawvermale, Xaveria
3) 180 Raher, Kendall 4) 183 Toole, Megan
10 Osbourn Park 'A' 9:41.07 9:39.88 1
1) 969 Johnson, Alyssa 2) 972 Mulder, Helena
3) 970 Karalus, Carly 4) 971 Knudsen, Kylie
11 Patriot High School 'A' 9:29.99 9:42.85 2
1) 1031 Garcia, Carina 2) 1032 Garcia, Carla
3) 1036 McArthur, Rachel 4) 1034 Jones, Candace
12 James Madison 'A' 9:41.76 9:50.00 1
1) 578 Bobbitt, Lydia 2) 579 Maggio, Bella
3) 581 Stone, Catherine 4) 583 Williams, Devon
13 Cosby 'A' 9:56.91 9:50.44 1
1) 238 Novak*, Molly 2) 228 Dickerson*, Samantha
3) 229 Elam, Jordan 4) 233 Henson*, Harper
14 Forest Park 'A' 9:45.17 9:51.96 1
1) 338 Gomes, Celine 2) 339 Gregory, Teressa
3) 340 Kripowicz, Lisa 4) 345 Swetz, Carley
15 Battlefield 'A' 9:32.18 9:55.29 2
1) 65 Gibson, Hayley 2) 63 Carte, Kyla
3) 70 Howe, Becca 4) 68 Hoffman, Lauren
16 Woodbridge 'A' 9:51.10 9:56.82 1
1) 1513 Rasmussen, Elise 2) 1510 Cole, Terran
3) 1508 Bergmann, Hannah 4) 1518 Woods, Emma
17 Landstown High School 'A' 9:51.67 9:57.59 1
1) 703 Ryan, Maddy 2) 705 Stewart, Skye
3) 702 Lott, Anna 4) 695 Fisher, Kayla
18 James W. Robinson 'A' 9:25.28 10:02.37 2
1) 609 Weeks, Lindsey 2) 602 Holleran, Courtney
3) 599 Berman, Lauren 4) 608 Schweikert, Macey
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Oakton 'A' 7:50.98 7:51.55 2
1) 950 Mills, Isaac 2) 946 Hrinko, Phillip
3) 949 Livingston, Matt 4) 951 Stoney, John
2 Osbourn Park 'A' 7:49.93 7:55.26 2
1) 978 Black, Jacob 2) 984 Ulrich, Johnathan
3) 981 Luiggi, Matt 4) 979 Causey, Nick
3 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 7:57.94 7:56.10 2
1) 1391 Mutty, Christopher 2) 1390 Meade, Bryan
3) 1389 Fall, Alexandre 4) 1392 Odlum, Patrick
4 Chantilly 'A' 7:56.67 7:57.21 2
1) 187 Huff, Adam 2) 190 Lange, Dakota
3) 194 McGorty, Ryan 4) 193 McGorty, Brandon
5 Landstown High School 'A' 7:58.78 7:59.80 2
1) 714 Sabourin, Kyle 2) 715 Snyder, Sean
3) 706 Baez, Nicholas 4) 710 Johnson, Devrick
6 James W. Robinson 'A' 7:54.21 8:01.43 2
1) 621 Sharkey, Luke 2) 617 O'Connell, Brendan
3) 622 Tolbert, John 4) 620 Schulte, Nathan
7 Woodbridge 'A' 8:02.40 8:03.27 1
1) 1520 Chaabane, Abdenour 2) 1521 Clark, Jonah
3) 1525 Hetrick, Kyle 4) 1527 Montanez, Avi
8 West Springfield 'A' 7:58.52 8:06.38 2
1) 1422 Teshome, Nahom 2) 1423 Ward, Timothy
3) 1416 Buck, Owen 4) 1417 Bustamante, Chaunce
9 Centreville 'A' 8:06.74 8:08.31 1
1) 171 Jung, Alex 2) 167 French, Ryan
3) 166 Dunn, Bobby 4) 168 Heiner, Chase
10 Western Branch High School 'A' 7:58.34 8:08.35 2
1) 1479 Robinson, Tyson 2) 1467 Ellis, Eric
3) 1461 Boyd, Brandon 4) 1483 Stallins, Tyequis
11 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 8:08.14 8:08.37 1
1) 1245 Girma, Anteneh 2) 1250 Kerwin, Brendan
3) 1243 Folkerts, Eric 4) 1254 McKinney, Aaron
12 South Lakes 'A' 8:02.97 8:08.91 1
1) 1179 Kerr, Michael 2) 1181 LeBerre, John
3) 1186 Rivas, Luis 4) 1183 Mccool, Andrew
13 Lake Braddock 'A' 7:57.01 8:09.49 2
1) 683 Fogg, Ben 2) 689 McArdle, Tommy
3) 680 Bergan, Bryan 4) 682 Corbett, Alex
14 West Potomac 'A' 8:09.87 8:14.71 1
1) 1395 Goolsby, Lozie 2) 1404 Turner, Eric
3) 1394 Frame, Matthew 4) 1400 O'Boyle, Cullen
15 Forest Park 'A' 8:11.93 8:22.44 1
1) 368 Taylor, Jacob 2) 354 Garcia, Joaquin
3) 369 Treat, Nathan 4) 367 Sneed, Laurence
16 Cosby 'A' 8:11.70 8:23.02 1
1) 244 Kokal*, Michael 2) 247 Murch*, Sam
3) 251 Wiltshire*, Seth 4) 252 Young*, Tim
17 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 8:09.84 8:34.64 1
1) 998 Lacey, Blaine 2) 996 Holsey, Kamathi
3) 1000 Robinson, Malachi 4) 993 Corprew, Kameron
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 24.70 24.59Q 1.4 2
2 420 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 24.44 24.86Q 0.1 3
3 410 Sams, Semiyah Granby 24.97 25.77Q -0.7 1
4 989 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 24.99 25.01q 1.4 2
5 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 25.35 25.40q 1.4 2
6 701 Leonard, Jaelan Landstown Hi 25.15 25.51q 0.1 3
7 1174 Wickman, Delaney South Lakes 25.23 25.58q 0.1 3
8 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 25.54 25.84q 0.1 3
9 952 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 25.58 26.06 0.1 3
10 1488 Bailey, Taunysha Westfield 25.46 26.13 -0.7 1
10 1148 Wood, Maryn South County 25.53 26.13 1.4 2
12 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 24.82 26.15 -0.7 1
13 601 Harris, Alisha James W. Rob 25.79 26.34 1.4 2
14 1452 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 25.78 26.39 -0.7 1
15 1380 Moore, Janel Washington-L 25.71 26.41 -0.7 1
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 24.59 24.48 +0.0
2 420 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 24.86 24.75 +0.0
3 989 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 25.01 25.00 +0.0
4 701 Leonard, Jaelan Landstown Hi 25.51 25.15 +0.0
5 1174 Wickman, Delaney South Lakes 25.58 25.54 +0.0
6 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 25.40 25.58 +0.0
7 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 25.84 25.77 +0.0
-- 410 Sams, Semiyah Granby 25.77 FS +0.0
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1465 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 21.87 21.50Q 0.1 1
2 1251 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 21.51 21.55Q 1.8 2
3 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 20.89 21.60Q 0.4 3
4 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 21.76 21.59q 0.1 1
5 1350 Dowling*, Desmond Varina 22.15 22.04q 0.4 3
6 1158 Stewart, Trevor South County 22.36 22.07q 0.4 3
7 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 22.05 22.13q 0.4 3
8 1260 Harris, Micaiah Tallwood 22.26 22.26q 0.1 1
9 592 Williams, Nathan James Madiso 22.52 22.30 0.1 1
10 165 Bishop, Michael Centreville 22.34 22.35 0.1 1
11 613 Denham, Marcus James W. Rob 22.35 22.48 1.8 2
12 1460 Blackley, Joeell Western Bran 22.54 22.56 0.4 3
13 1177 Denny, Khayri South Lakes 22.50 22.66 0.1 1
14 958 Thoroughgood, Asht Ocean Lakes 22.68 23.43 1.8 2
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 21.60 21.20 -0.8
2 1251 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 21.55 21.26 -0.8
3 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 21.59 21.69 -0.8
4 1465 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 21.50 21.76 -0.8
5 1350 Dowling*, Desmond Varina 22.04 22.15 -0.8
6 1158 Stewart, Trevor South County 22.07 22.39 -0.8
7 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 22.13 22.50 -0.8
Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1405 Alcorta, Caroline West Springf 10:12.57 10:42.36 2
2 939 Klimkiewicz, Allie Oakton 11:12.66 10:49.73 2
3 226 Rebholz, Megan Colonial For 11:01.34 10:55.06 2
4 175 Hawvermale, Xaveri Chantilly 10:50.31 10:56.18 2
5 955 Park, Nicole Ocean Lakes 11:04.74 10:58.62 2
6 582 Swaak, Amanda James Madiso 10:55.04 11:04.06 2
7 695 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 11:19.64 11:08.31 2
8 1491 Freix, Sara Westfield 11:19.93 11:16.81 2
9 1393 Genuario, Katie West Potomac 11:10.15 11:28.04 2
10 964 Everly, Jillian Osbourn Park 10:56.36 11:28.95 2
11 1036 McArthur, Rachel Patriot High 11:06.46 11:29.04 2
12 664 Butseva, Sonya Lake Braddoc 11:14.22 11:37.93 2
13 584 Wittrock, Morgan James Madiso 11:26.07 11:39.01 1
14 162 O'Shea, Jackie Centreville 11:23.29 11:46.08 1
15 1378 Eng, Kathryn Washington-L 11:19.96 11:46.13 2
16 1383 Ramirez, Laura Washington-L 11:24.88 11:46.31 1
17 179 Murray, Christie Chantilly 11:22.15 11:47.39 1
18 603 Mastaler, Mary Kat James W. Rob 11:23.77 11:51.60 1
19 340 Kripowicz, Lisa Forest Park 11:56.52 11:58.26 1
20 1511 Hamer, Khalilah Woodbridge 11:49.85 12:04.30 1
21 594 Hudson, Maggie James River 11:55.17 12:23.50 1
22 954 Magnant, Allison Ocean Lakes 11:56.19 13:10.70 1
-- 1386 Selby, Jordan Washington-L 11:07.66 DNF 2
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 520 Goldman, Andrew Herndon 9:11.33 9:12.58 2
2 682 Corbett, Alex Lake Braddoc 9:21.55 9:15.14 2
3 588 Calem, Matthew James Madiso 9:20.07 9:23.03 2
4 256 Lomogda, Jonathan Cox 9:26.86 9:24.15 2
5 194 McGorty, Ryan Chantilly 9:27.82 9:26.74 2
6 690 Monogue, Kevin Lake Braddoc 9:23.04 9:27.15 2
7 621 Sharkey, Luke James W. Rob 9:17.43 9:30.94 2
8 1245 Girma, Anteneh T.C. William 9:24.06 9:32.19 2
9 190 Lange, Dakota Chantilly 9:27.14 9:33.17 2
10 983 Thompson, Ryan Osbourn Park 9:23.39 9:33.37 2
11 79 Miller, Ryan Battlefield 9:35.16 9:41.92 2
12 719 Wiley-Miller, Giav Landstown Hi 9:33.63 9:42.52 2
13 685 Isenhour, Forrest Lake Braddoc 9:23.18 9:42.61 2
14 258 Scherrer, David Cox 9:42.95 9:42.71 1
15 163 Bailey, Brent Centreville 9:38.94 9:42.83 1
16 947 Iyob, Simon Oakton 9:39.14 9:43.39 1
17 1155 Jones, Alec South County 9:38.73 9:43.78 1
18 1364 Lockwood, Robert W.T. Woodson 9:35.00 9:44.09 2
19 944 Holland, Chris Oakton 9:45.54 9:44.63 1
20 189 Khan, Miraj Chantilly 9:39.03 9:45.03 1
21 313 Syed, Aaqib Fairfax 9:35.65 9:46.59 2
22 169 Horoho, Dan Centreville 9:43.91 9:47.71 1
23 615 Myers, Patrick James W. Rob 9:45.43 9:47.91 1
24 1423 Ward, Timothy West Springf 9:27.65 9:48.90 2
25 429 Amabile, Thomas Grassfield 9:59.28 9:54.82 1
26 368 Taylor, Jacob Forest Park 9:46.82 9:55.41 1
27 1388 Demsie, Haileye Washington-L 9:25.30 9:59.07 2
28 84 Zemichael, Haben Battlefield 9:38.26 10:00.06 1
29 1394 Frame, Matthew West Potomac 9:38.29 10:02.69 1
30 597 Shashaty, Freddie James River 9:59.88 10:05.57 1
31 1363 Falcone, David W.T. Woodson 9:38.89 10:10.91 1
32 24 Gebrehiwot, Aviad Annandale 9:33.21 10:16.73 2
33 978 Black, Jacob Osbourn Park 9:45.83 10:24.98 1
Event 46 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1405 Alcorta, Caroline West Springf 4:44.82 4:48.62 2
2 1377 Angell, Sarah Washington-L 5:02.47 4:56.41 2
3 599 Berman, Lauren James W. Rob 5:02.48 4:59.34 2
4 937 Kendall, Casey Oakton 5:07.91 4:59.58 2
5 1385 Sears, Sarah Washington-L 5:07.76 5:01.31 2
6 670 Murphy, Kate Lake Braddoc 5:01.67 5:01.85 2
7 940 Salis, Leya Oakton 5:06.04 5:03.56 2
8 933 Dougherty, Hailey Oakton 5:04.32 5:03.59 2
9 1036 McArthur, Rachel Patriot High 5:07.44 5:08.05 2
10 339 Gregory, Teressa Forest Park 5:07.39 5:08.26 2
11 1381 Nichols, Donia Washington-L 5:11.14 5:10.54 1
12 1386 Selby, Jordan Washington-L 5:08.04 5:11.53 1
13 225 Morales, Frances Colonial For 5:16.57 5:13.19 1
14 676 Tippet, Madison Lake Braddoc 5:10.83 5:15.51 1
15 695 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 5:08.78 5:16.17 1
16 953 King, Madeleine Ocean Lakes 5:10.96 5:16.68 1
17 229 Elam, Jordan Cosby 5:11.13 5:17.42 1
18 233 Henson*, Harper Cosby 5:12.55 5:19.32 1
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 622 Tolbert, John James W. Rob 4:16.89 4:12.07 2
2 951 Stoney, John Oakton 4:12.22 4:14.01 2
3 979 Causey, Nick Osbourn Park 4:13.81 4:15.33 2
4 312 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 4:18.21 4:15.45 2
5 520 Goldman, Andrew Herndon 4:14.70 4:17.27 2
6 1504 O'Connell, Nick Westfield 4:20.14 4:18.22 2
7 354 Garcia, Joaquin Forest Park 4:19.19 4:18.99 2
8 682 Corbett, Alex Lake Braddoc 4:17.97 4:19.76 2
9 588 Calem, Matthew James Madiso 4:21.91 4:20.05 1
10 945 Hosokawa, Isamu Oakton 4:24.79 4:20.47 1
11 714 Sabourin, Kyle Landstown Hi 4:21.29 4:22.60 2
12 76 Hill, Aaron Battlefield 4:23.22 4:22.96 1
13 1391 Mutty, Christopher Washington-L 4:20.70 4:23.90 2
14 190 Lange, Dakota Chantilly 4:21.09 4:25.09 2
15 957 Read, Daniel Ocean Lakes 4:21.39 4:25.69 1
16 430 Broom, James Grassfield 4:21.76 4:26.13 1
17 1527 Montanez, Avi Woodbridge 4:27.37 4:26.52 1
18 685 Isenhour, Forrest Lake Braddoc 4:26.87 4:28.76 1
19 719 Wiley-Miller, Giav Landstown Hi 4:26.08 4:28.84 1
20 1245 Girma, Anteneh T.C. William 4:19.90 4:29.91 2
21 690 Monogue, Kevin Lake Braddoc 4:25.75 4:30.03 1
22 24 Gebrehiwot, Aviad Annandale 4:26.42 4:30.79 1
23 621 Sharkey, Luke James W. Rob 4:19.25 4:31.00 2
24 194 McGorty, Ryan Chantilly 4:20.69 4:33.71 2
25 978 Black, Jacob Osbourn Park 4:25.58 4:44.33 1
Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 47.21 46.89 4
1) 1439 Little, Irielle 2) 1442 Parks, Milan
3) 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo 4) 1432 Eley, Crystal
2 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 48.53 48.26 4
1) 986 Cheatham, Janelle 2) 989 Ward, Destiny
3) 988 Skinner, Shaytorria 4) 985 Askew, Takiara
3 Cosby 'A' 48.83 48.91 4
1) 241 Wright*, Jacara 2) 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa
3) 238 Novak*, Molly 4) 236 Moseley*, Alexandria
4 Westfield 'A' 48.53 48.97 4
1) 1490 Freix, Katie 2) 1493 Heick, Meghan
3) 1495 Lott, Natalie 4) 1488 Bailey, Taunysha
5 South County High School 'A' 48.23 49.02 4
1) 1148 Wood, Maryn 2) 1138 Majors, EnNijah
3) 1147 Taylor, Jeonna 4) 1134 Goode, Kerisha
6 Fairfax 'A' 49.86 49.03 2
1) 310 Witherspoon, TeOna 2) 305 Dawkins, Eryn
3) 306 Montgomery, Jalita 4) 309 Taylor, Noe'll
7 Woodbridge 'A' 48.39 49.04 4
1) 1506 Agyemang, Esther 2) 1507 Badham, Kady
3) 1516 Smith, Kayla 4) 1509 Christian, Jewel
8 First Colonial 'A' 49.83 49.31 2
1) 327 Smith, Mykia 2) 330 Williams, Shakylah
3) 329 White, Briana 4) 328 Snowden, La Kyra
9 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 48.98 49.33 3
1) 485 Ackah, Shelly 2) 486 Ba, Fanta
3) 488 Lucas, Nina 4) 489 Seabrook, Kiana
10 Riverbend High School 'A' 50.11 49.34 2
1) 1106 Gaines, Brittany 2) 1111 Parker, Brionna
3) 1108 Hardy, Chantel 4) 1112 Webb, Gabren
11 Thomas Dale 'A' 49.40 49.36 3
1) 1268 Fulcher, Mishel 2) 1270 Holmes, Tia
3) 1265 Campbell, Gabriela 4) 1267 Davis, Kamryn
12 Grassfield 'A' 48.83 49.37 4
1) 422 James, Jaylen 2) 421 Hayes, Felicia
3) 417 Blount, Kory-Madisyn 4) 427 Wilson, Taylor
13 South Lakes 'A' 49.03 49.43 3
1) 1166 Hoyte, Nikayla 2) 1162 Chinaka, Ozioma
3) 1169 Lozama, Jordan 4) 1165 Hale, Danielle
14 James W. Robinson 'A' 49.31 49.46 3
1) 598 Allen, Jencia 2) 607 Raymond, Seye
3) 601 Harris, Alisha 4) 605 Nwaolu, Uloma
15 Granby 'A' 50.27 49.50 1
1) 407 Bivens, Maya 2) 409 Rout, Tamara
3) 408 Davis, Dashia 4) 410 Sams, Semiyah
16 Oakton 'A' 49.57 49.79 3
1) 936 Jeter, Lauren 2) 930 Ballard, Kyra
3) 931 Butters, Christin 4) 942 Williams, Jazmyne
17 Lake Braddock 'A' 49.97 49.98 2
1) 673 Ryckman, April 2) 672 Ruud, Maggie
3) 663 Brunson, Jennifer 4) 666 Davidson, Skyla
18 Landstown High School 'A' 49.76 50.04 3
1) 694 Currie, Jadyn 2) 697 Johnson, Erykah
3) 700 Lee, Dayana 4) 698 Johnson, Zanasia
19 McLean 'A' 50.06 50.13 2
1) 819 Prock, Camila 2) 815 Baker, Karynne
3) 817 Maynard, Danielle 4) 818 Oler, Kelly
20 Bethel 'A' 50.19 50.17 1
1) 97 Gales-Woods, Ahsiana 2) 96 Ezechukwo, Adaeze
3) 100 Scott, Kayla 4) 93 Burrell, Mariah
21 Annandale 'A' 49.15 50.27 3
1) 19 Koroma, Isatu 2) 17 Evans, Elexis
3) 16 Anderson, Destiny 4) 21 Whichard, Shannyea
22 Forest Park 'A' 49.40 50.35 3
1) 342 Pile, Jewel 2) 347 Thomas, Brenea
3) 346 Terry, Sha'londa 4) 336 Carr, Tia
23 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 50.12 50.89 1
1) 1228 Conroy, Sarah 2) 1229 Farmer, Allasha
3) 1233 Kamara, Ameratu 4) 1232 James, Khalia
Event 52 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 42.23 42.25 3
1) 1486 Taylor, Davion 2) 1478 Ricks, Terrence
3) 1460 Blackley, Joeell 4) 1465 Chiles, Gregory
2 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 42.07 43.08 3
1) 1249 Jackson, Rashawn 2) 1238 Booth, Mahlique
3) 1255 Rattanaphone, Phaivanh 4) 1247 Henry, Tyrice
3 Granby 'A' 43.84 43.25 1
1) 416 Wise, Tyree 2) 411 Beacham, JaQuaveon
3) 415 Norfleet, Keyontae 4) 413 Hiriams, Dionel
4 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) 'A' 43.24 43.28 3
1) 1226 Robertson, Darean 2) 1223 Kanneh, Siddiq
3) 1222 Johnson, Rashad 4) 1221 Jimerson, Jamel
5 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 43.68 43.32 1
1) 492 Price, Justin 2) 491 Ecija, Mark Louis
3) 490 Akoto, Justin 4) 493 Wartel, Samuel
6 Thomas Dale 'A' 43.27 43.35 3
1) 1279 Smith, Juwan 2) 1276 Lamar, Domonique
3) 1274 Bethea, Devin 4) 1278 Rivers, Louis
7 Tallwood 'A' 42.92 43.48 3
1) 1264 Yorkshire, Keonte 2) 1260 Harris, Micaiah
3) 1261 Jolley, Marik 4) 1259 Dunbar, Steven
8 Woodbridge 'A' 43.53 43.52 2
1) 1519 Agyemang, Isaac 2) 1524 Harrell, Elisha
3) 1523 Griffin, Joshua 4) 1526 Majette, Michael
9 Varina 'A' 43.58 43.75 2
1) 1356 Wright, Davon 2) 1348 Dowling, Dexter
3) 1349 Dowling, Donovan 4) 1352 Jr, Anthony Lofton
10 James W. Robinson 'A' 43.36 43.79 2
1) 611 Byrdsong, Demarcus 2) 613 Denham, Marcus
3) 616 Nwaolu, Azunna 4) 614 Hicks, Davante
11 Landstown High School 'A' 43.92 43.81 1
1) 708 Davis, Devin 2) 709 Hyman, Devonte
3) 711 Knight, Hasani 4) 713 Rauch, Camron
12 Westfield 'A' 43.44 43.88 2
1) 1502 Moses, Alex 2) 1501 McClain, Caleb
3) 1499 Humphrey, Alex 4) 1505 Shepard, Kahlil
13 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 43.81 43.94 1
14 Chantilly 'A' 43.64 43.97 2
1) 198 Sturans, Andris 2) 188 Ibrahim, Ali
3) 186 Daneshmand, Arvin 4) 192 Mcclintock, Peyton
15 Annandale 'A' 42.52 44.10 3
1) 27 Ohene, Nathan 2) 25 Hogye, Nathan
3) 26 Jalloh, Sanusi 4) 23 Botock, Roger
16 Lake Braddock 'A' 43.28 44.11 2
1) 681 Bridges, Obadiah 2) 679 Alexander, Aj
3) 687 Johnson, Alec 4) 688 Lee, Dejoun
17 South Lakes 'A' 43.93 44.16 1
1) 1176 Ballard, Skander 2) 1182 Mayo, Anthony
3) 1185 O'Connor, Ben 4) 1187 Terry, Brandon
18 Grassfield 'A' 43.77 44.21 1
1) 432 Desimone, Joseph 2) 433 Hamilton, Josiah
3) 436 Lawton, Myles 4) 437 McDonald, Seth
19 C.D. Hylton 'A' 43.62 44.25 2
1) 155 Clark, Andre 2) 157 Idris, Bashir
3) 158 Jeusi, Kenyatta 4) 161 McGeachy, Donovan
20 Bayside High School 'A' 42.03 44.27 3
1) 86 Gilchrist, Marquis 2) 91 Smith, Richard
3) 89 Mclean, Ellis 4) 87 Harper, Julian
21 Forest Park 'A' 43.61 44.34 2
1) 350 Boland, Alex 2) 351 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre
3) 352 Clayton, Malikaa 4) 364 Rush, Wesley
-- Gar-Field 'A' 43.82 DNF 1
1) 393 Rhodes, Shake'l 2) 394 Robinson, Tyrone
3) 392 McClendon, Danate 4) 390 Currie, James
-- Oscar Smith High School 'A' 43.27 DNF 3
1) 992 Chapel, Lakwon 2) 1001 Shirley III, Alfred
3) 1002 Sweat, Josh 4) 999 McClease, Deshawn
-- Cosby 'A' 44.01 DQ 1
1) 242 Barfield, Jarrett 2) 249 Roberts, Luke
3) 250 Sakponou, Marc 4) 243 Carey *, Killian
Event 54 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 55.67 55.48 2
2 989 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 55.80 55.74 2
3 1509 Christian, Jewel Woodbridge 55.62 55.96 2
4 420 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 55.69 56.20 2
5 1174 Wickman, Delaney South Lakes 56.11 57.25 2
6 701 Leonard, Jaelan Landstown Hi 57.39 57.57 2
7 975 Taylor, Alexys Osbourn Park 57.92 58.04 1
8 1488 Bailey, Taunysha Westfield 57.60 58.29 2
9 62 Beard, Lamia Battlefield 58.17 58.51 1
10 1517 Suber, Farrah Woodbridge 55.76 58.58 2
11 222 Hill, Christina Colonial For 58.32 58.84 1
12 1452 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 58.35 59.03 1
13 69 Holbrook, Madeline Battlefield 58.78 59.92 1
14 610 Wheeler, Kacey James W. Rob 58.20 1:00.50 1
15 1145 Quigley, Christina South County 57.81 1:00.97 1
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1251 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 47.50 47.27 3
2 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 47.84 48.06 3
3 1354 Parker, Christian Varina 49.50 48.92 2
4 1158 Stewart, Trevor South County 47.85 49.01 3
5 691 Pereira, Edgar Lake Braddoc 48.20 49.05 3
6 1350 Dowling*, Desmond Varina 49.14 49.07 3
7 89 Mclean, Ellis Bayside High 50.22 49.22 1
8 244 Kokal*, Michael Cosby 49.33 49.26 2
9 1347 Anderson, Deondre Varina 49.53 49.50 2
10 1529 Wilkins, Jay Woodbridge 49.80 49.61 2
11 1395 Goolsby, Lozie West Potomac 49.67 49.73 2
12 82 Waller, Kurt Battlefield 49.99 50.13 1
13 1178 Johnsen, Daniel South Lakes 48.95 50.15 3
14 1238 Booth, Mahlique T.C. William 50.32 50.24 1
15 1505 Shepard, Kahlil Westfield 49.30 50.39 3
16 25 Hogye, Nathan Annandale 50.03 50.81 1
17 519 Anderson, Mark Herndon 50.57 50.86 1
18 102 Brown, Saleem Bethel 49.92 50.90 2
19 709 Hyman, Devonte Landstown Hi 49.94 51.06 2
-- 1263 Nunn, Christopher Tallwood 49.70 DNF 2
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===========================================================================
30" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1449 Ross, Faith Western Bran 44.01 42.98 3
2 1432 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 44.43 43.52 3
3 1451 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 45.22 44.68 3
4 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 45.78 44.85 3
5 1138 Majors, EnNijah South County 45.30 45.60 3
6 1512 Lewis, Victoria Woodbridge 46.36 45.64 2
7 223 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 45.63 45.72 3
8 627 Sanders, Kyla Kecoughtan 46.78 46.02 2
9 1456 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 46.51 46.15 2
10 68 Hoffman, Lauren Battlefield 46.32 46.21 2
11 173 Davidson, Colleen Chantilly 45.24 46.83 3
12 1143 Pagliaro, Alaina South County 46.34 46.89 2
13 1170 Nieusma, Claire South Lakes 47.47 47.09 2
14 1107 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 46.19 48.36 2
15 1228 Conroy, Sarah T.C. William 47.14 49.48 2
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===========================================================================
36" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1465 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 36.94 36.81 3
2 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 38.38 37.70 3
3 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 38.08 37.73 3
4 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 38.50 39.10 3
5 1470 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 39.96 39.24 2
6 720 Williams, Anthony Landstown Hi 40.04 39.53 2
7 1157 Rodriguez, Ryan South County 38.93 39.61 3
8 1519 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 39.00 39.77 3
9 1498 Falatko, Nick Westfield 38.88 39.81 3
10 1348 Dowling, Dexter Varina 39.69 40.00 2
11 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 39.12 40.04 2
12 729 Jacobsen, Alec Langley 40.76 40.15 1
13 192 Mcclintock, Peyton Chantilly 40.17 40.25 1
14 1244 Fowlkes, Michael T.C. William 40.55 40.58 1
15 589 Kolko, Austin James Madiso 39.92 40.63 2
16 1402 Premph, Kelvin West Potomac 40.35 41.42 1
17 628 Rosado, Erik Kecoughtan 40.09 44.62 2
18 1482 Smith, Nathan Western Bran 39.77 46.79 2
Event 62 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1457 White, Ebony Western Bran 2:10.97 2:09.80 2
2 1034 Jones, Candace Patriot High 2:14.16 2:11.08 2
3 67 Grove, Ellison Battlefield 2:11.95 2:11.15 2
4 608 Schweikert, Macey James W. Rob 2:14.35 2:11.47 2
5 1168 Kumi-Darfour, Gold South Lakes 2:14.86 2:12.81 2
6 63 Carte, Kyla Battlefield 2:14.97 2:13.62 2
7 671 Roche, Katie Lake Braddoc 2:12.48 2:14.17 2
8 1408 Bustamante, Reagan West Springf 2:13.87 2:15.48 2
9 1533 Hart, Kelly Yorktown 2:14.41 2:15.72 2
10 1454 Thomas, Amanda Western Bran 2:15.93 2:16.17 2
11 1377 Angell, Sarah Washington-L 2:16.34 2:16.18 1
12 676 Tippet, Madison Lake Braddoc 2:18.60 2:18.52 1
13 940 Salis, Leya Oakton 2:18.18 2:18.68 1
14 966 Gray, Jessica Osbourn Park 2:17.77 2:18.76 1
15 662 Ager, Emma Lake Braddoc 2:16.73 2:19.31 1
16 98 Greenlee, Ashley Bethel 2:20.60 2:20.31 1
17 937 Kendall, Casey Oakton 2:19.61 2:20.53 1
18 1406 Bothwell, Kiera West Springf 2:19.32 2:20.58 1
19 703 Ryan, Maddy Landstown Hi 2:23.11 2:22.94 1
20 225 Morales, Frances Colonial For 2:22.49 2:26.48 1
-- 1385 Sears, Sarah Washington-L 2:18.46 DNF 1
Event 64 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 85 Burris, Tayvon Bayside High 1:53.90 1:51.91 2
2 620 Schulte, Nathan James W. Rob 1:55.24 1:51.94 2
3 1479 Robinson, Tyson Western Bran 1:56.89 1:54.92 2
4 1416 Buck, Owen West Springf 1:55.81 1:55.26 2
5 710 Johnson, Devrick Landstown Hi 1:55.94 1:55.36 2
6 979 Causey, Nick Osbourn Park 1:55.66 1:56.32 2
7 683 Fogg, Ben Lake Braddoc 1:56.38 1:56.59 2
8 193 McGorty, Brandon Chantilly 1:57.15 1:56.76 1
9 951 Stoney, John Oakton 1:55.62 1:56.79 2
10 981 Luiggi, Matt Osbourn Park 1:57.61 1:57.00 1
11 1467 Ellis, Eric Western Bran 1:55.83 1:57.20 2
12 1179 Kerr, Michael South Lakes 1:56.39 1:57.35 2
13 1193 Abbatiello, Joey Stafford Hig 1:56.51 1:57.93 2
14 168 Heiner, Chase Centreville 1:55.92 1:58.23 2
15 998 Lacey, Blaine Oscar Smith 1:57.09 1:58.61 1
16 1194 Lysher, Luke Stafford Hig 1:56.08 1:58.68 2
17 227 Monahan, Cullen Colonial For 1:58.09 1:58.93 1
18 622 Tolbert, John James W. Rob 1:57.43 1:59.95 1
19 949 Livingston, Matt Oakton 1:57.92 1:59.99 1
20 1392 Odlum, Patrick Washington-L 1:57.75 2:00.26 1
21 1391 Mutty, Christopher Washington-L 1:58.32 2:00.42 1
22 1186 Rivas, Luis South Lakes 1:58.05 2:00.45 1
23 1159 Thompson, Kyle South County 1:58.42 2:07.25 1
24 312 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 1:57.39 2:07.73 1
Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:51.51 3:46.04 3
1) 1449 Ross, Faith 2) 1454 Thomas, Amanda
3) 1451 Smith, Jewel 4) 1457 White, Ebony
2 Cosby 'A' 3:58.25 3:55.21 2
1) 236 Moseley*, Alexandria 2) 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa
3) 241 Wright*, Jacara 4) 238 Novak*, Molly
3 South Lakes 'A' 3:54.35 3:55.44 3
1) 1164 Gillen, Grace 2) 1168 Kumi-Darfour, Golden
3) 1170 Nieusma, Claire 4) 1174 Wickman, Delaney
4 Bethel 'A' 3:59.63 3:55.78 2
1) 93 Burrell, Mariah 2) 101 Thomas, Jayme
3) 97 Gales-Woods, Ahsiana 4) 98 Greenlee, Ashley
5 Osbourn Park 'A' 3:54.42 3:57.77 3
1) 960 Banks, Jordan 2) 966 Gray, Jessica
3) 968 Hayes, Gabrielle 4) 975 Taylor, Alexys
6 South County High School 'A' 3:55.24 4:00.08 3
1) 1145 Quigley, Christina 2) 1132 Dubuisson, Widney
3) 1143 Pagliaro, Alaina 4) 1138 Majors, EnNijah
7 Grassfield 'A' 4:01.85 4:01.23 2
1) 423 Louis, Katherine 2) 418 Ellis, Almoni
3) 426 Schroeder, Monica 4) 420 Ghee, Lauryn
8 McLean 'A' 3:57.73 4:01.75 3
1) 815 Baker, Karynne 2) 820 Pyne, Caitlin
3) 819 Prock, Camila 4) 818 Oler, Kelly
9 James W. Robinson 'A' 4:00.27 4:01.91 2
1) 600 Denham, Erica 2) 607 Raymond, Seye
3) 610 Wheeler, Kacey 4) 608 Schweikert, Macey
10 Landstown High School 'A' 4:01.66 4:02.76 2
1) 705 Stewart, Skye 2) 700 Lee, Dayana
3) 699 Jones, Cierra 4) 701 Leonard, Jaelan
11 Patriot High School 'A' 4:03.88 4:03.67 1
1) 1029 Bassett, Myah 2) 1033 Gary, TreShauna
3) 1030 Biber, Sierra 4) 1034 Jones, Candace
12 Langley 'A' 4:01.81 4:05.54 2
1) 723 Purdy, Michaela 2) 726 Yim, Rebecca
3) 721 Mulligan, Anastassia 4) 722 Petras, Jackie
13 Chantilly 'A' 4:01.64 4:06.22 2
1) 174 Filipek, Amanda 2) 176 Jeffries, Simone
3) 180 Raher, Kendall 4) 173 Davidson, Colleen
14 Battlefield 'A' 3:54.79 4:07.28 3
1) 69 Holbrook, Madeline 2) 62 Beard, Lamia
3) 63 Carte, Kyla 4) 67 Grove, Ellison
15 Varina 'A' 4:06.32 4:08.69 1
1) 1346 Washington, Tenae 2) 1344 Jefferson, Destiny
3) 1343 Edwards, Arykah 4) 1345 Stafford, Alexis
16 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:55.77 4:11.82 3
1) 672 Ruud, Maggie 2) 663 Brunson, Jennifer
3) 670 Murphy, Kate 4) 671 Roche, Katie
17 Woodbridge 'A' 3:49.75 4:12.19 3
1) 1512 Lewis, Victoria 2) 1516 Smith, Kayla
3) 1517 Suber, Farrah 4) 1509 Christian, Jewel
18 West Springfield 'A' 4:02.65 4:16.56 1
1) 1406 Bothwell, Kiera 2) 1408 Bustamante, Reagan
3) 1415 Walters, Alison 4) 1409 Hasselmann, Constanza
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 3:15.45 3:17.64 4
1) 1251 Lyles, Josephus 2) 1258 Tyler, Philip
3) 1238 Booth, Mahlique 4) 1252 Lyles, Noah
2 Varina 'A' 3:18.18 3:18.59 4
1) 1354 Parker, Christian 2) 1350 Dowling*, Desmond
3) 1353 Miller, Tyree 4)
3 Landstown High School 'A' 3:22.54 3:20.17 4
1) 718 watts, Quincy 2) 709 Hyman, Devonte
3) 710 Johnson, Devrick 4) 716 Thomas, Keeon
4 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:22.66 3:20.62 4
1) 1460 Blackley, Joeell 2) 1479 Robinson, Tyson
3) 1467 Ellis, Eric 4) 1482 Smith, Nathan
5 James W. Robinson 'A' 3:25.33 3:22.35 3
1) 613 Denham, Marcus 2) 619 Roof, Jonathan
3) 623 Walter, Aidan 4) 620 Schulte, Nathan
6 South Lakes 'A' 3:24.42 3:23.10 3
1) 1179 Kerr, Michael 2) 1175 Arpee, Sam
3) 1186 Rivas, Luis 4) 1178 Johnsen, Daniel
7 West Potomac 'A' 3:23.32 3:24.00 4
1) 1395 Goolsby, Lozie 2) 1403 Rushing, Glenn
3) 1401 O'Meara, Kelly 4) 1400 O'Boyle, Cullen
8 Chantilly 'A' 3:25.67 3:24.26 2
1) 198 Sturans, Andris 2) 199 West, Justin
3) 186 Daneshmand, Arvin 4) 193 McGorty, Brandon
9 McLean 'A' 3:26.52 3:24.71 2
1) 824 Glick, Wolfe 2) 823 Doumar, Karim
3) 826 Koomson, Daniel 4) 822 Abdul-ali, Zayd
10 Woodbridge 'A' 3:24.25 3:24.79 3
1) 1524 Harrell, Elisha 2) 1521 Clark, Jonah
3) 1530 Williams, Dajawn 4) 1529 Wilkins, Jay
11 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:26.01 3:24.90 2
1) 991 Cahill, Tristen 2) 1000 Robinson, Malachi
3) 1001 Shirley III, Alfred 4) 1003 Thompson, Alex
12 Oakton 'A' 3:24.59 3:25.09 3
1) 949 Livingston, Matt 2) 946 Hrinko, Phillip
3) 948 Lindsey, Miles 4) 950 Mills, Isaac
13 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:23.01 3:26.97 4
1) 693 Tippet, Jordan 2) 691 Pereira, Edgar
3) 689 McArdle, Tommy 4) 687 Johnson, Alec
14 Cosby 'A' 3:27.23 3:27.18 1
1) 251 Wiltshire*, Seth 2) 252 Young*, Tim
3) 247 Murch*, Sam 4) 244 Kokal*, Michael
15 Patriot High School 'A' 3:25.45 3:27.44 3
1) 1042 Tay, Joseph 2) 1037 Bussian, Nick
3) 1040 Johnson, Alex 4) 1038 Ferrari-Smith, Nicholas
16 South County High School 'A' 3:23.83 3:27.46 4
17 Battlefield 'A' 3:25.76 3:27.82 2
1) 81 Parham, Haydon 2) 77 Hunter, Donavan
3) 80 Palmer, Bryer 4) 82 Waller, Kurt
18 Bayside High School 'A' 3:24.74 3:27.93 3
1) 92 Wilson, Jaqwuan 2) 89 Mclean, Ellis
3) 90 Smith, Keyon 4) 85 Burris, Tayvon
19 Centreville 'A' 3:24.50 3:28.15 3
1) 165 Bishop, Michael 2) 166 Dunn, Bobby
3) 171 Jung, Alex 4) 168 Heiner, Chase
20 Cox 'A' 3:27.84 3:28.64 1
1) 255 Jones, Bradley 2) 257 Rudinger, Chris
3) 254 Cuckor, Gunar 4) 253 Colthrope, William
21 Bethel 'A' 3:26.32 3:29.05 2
1) 110 Williams, Kelvin 2) 103 Cox, Djuan
3) 104 Ellis, Ilkeem 4) 102 Brown, Saleem
22 James Madison 'A' 3:26.02 3:29.64 2
1) 589 Kolko, Austin 2) 591 Scott, Maliek
3) 593 Yesford, John 4) 592 Williams, Nathan
23 West Springfield 'A' 3:25.63 3:29.77 3
1) 1422 Teshome, Nahom 2) 1416 Buck, Owen
3) 1419 Grady, Matthew 4) 1417 Bustamante, Chaunce
24 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 3:28.20 3:30.73 1
1) 1027 Whorley, Rasheed 2) 1026 Scott, Fazawn
25 Westfield 'A' 3:24.12 3:34.12 4
1) 1500 Lim, John 2) 1499 Humphrey, Alex
3) 1504 O'Connell, Nick 4) 1505 Shepard, Kahlil
26 Forest Park 'A' 3:26.82 3:37.73 2
1) 352 Clayton, Malikaa 2) 354 Garcia, Joaquin
3) 370 Wiley, Brian 4) 351 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre
Women - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Western Branch High School 149 2) South County High School 45
3) Osbourn Park 37 4) Stafford High School 29
4) Oscar Smith High School 29 4) Battlefield 29
4) Grassfield 29 8) West Springfield 27
9) Washington-Lee High School 26 10) First Colonial 23
11) Oakton 21 12) South Lakes 20
13) James W. Robinson 19 14) Westfield 18
15) Cosby 17 16) Colonial Forge 16
16) Lake Braddock 16 18) Bethel 13
19) T.C. Williams High School 12 20) Woodbridge 11
21) Fairfax 10 21) Landstown High School 10
23) Patriot High School 8 23) Forest Park 8
25) McLean 7 26) James Madison 6
26) Woodside 6 28) Chantilly 5
29) James River (Midlothian) 4 29) Ocean Lakes 4
29) C.D. Hylton 4 32) W.T. Woodson 2
33) Kecoughtan 1
Men - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) T.C. Williams High School 72.50 2) Western Branch High Schoo 58
3) James W. Robinson 39 3) Tallwood 39
3) Landstown High School 39 6) Grassfield 37
7) Forest Park 32 8) Lake Braddock 30
9) Osbourn Park 25 10) Varina 21
11) Oscar Smith High School 20.50 12) West Springfield 19
13) Oakton 18 13) South County High School 18
15) C.D. Hylton 17 16) Chantilly 15
17) Herndon 14 17) Thomas Dale 14
19) Bayside High School 12 20) James Madison 11
21) Woodbridge 10.50 22) South Lakes 10
22) Gar-Field 10 24) Bethel 9.50
25) Fairfax 9 25) Cosby 9
27) Granby 6 27) Washington-Lee High Schoo 6
27) Annandale 6 30) Stafford High School 5
30) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 5 30) Cox 5
33) Hayfield Secondary School 4 33) Westfield 4
35) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 3 35) Battlefield 3
35) Ocean Lakes 3 38) West Potomac 2
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/7/2014 07:27 PM
2014 State Group 5A & 6A VHSL - 6/6/2014 to 6/7/2014
Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Todd Stadium - Newport News, VA
Results
Event 2 Girls High Jump Group 6A
========================================================================
5'2" & up 2" until three are left, 1" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 1188 Carey, Amiaya Stafford Hig 5-08.00 5-07.00
2 223 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 5-09.00 5-06.00
3 419 Fisher, Tamadj Grassfield 5-04.00 J5-06.00
4 1449 Ross, Faith Western Bran 5-04.00 J5-06.00
5 154 Nguetta, Britney C.D. Hylton 5-05.00 5-04.00
6 605 Nwaolu, Uloma James W. Rob 5-07.00 J5-04.00
7 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 5-04.00 J5-04.00
8 968 Hayes, Gabrielle Osbourn Park 5-04.00 J5-04.00
9 626 Allison, Alexis Kecoughtan 5-00.00 5-02.00
10 674 Speranzo, Julia Lake Braddoc 5-02.00 J5-02.00
-- 1146 Stephens, Kristen South County 4-10.00 NH
-- 1192 Tinsley, Taylor Stafford Hig 5-02.00 NH
-- 725 Tucker, Morgann Langley 4-10.00 NH
-- 224 McFarland, Minna Colonial For 5-04.00 NH
-- 821 Smith, Alisha McLean 4-10.00 NH
-- 817 Maynard, Danielle McLean 4-10.00 NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump Group 6A
========================================================================
6'2" & up 2" until three are left 1" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 6-10.00 7-01.00
2 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 7-00.00 6-10.00
3 997 Jones, Bradley Oscar Smith 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 107 Lipford, Nehemiah Bethel 6-07.00 6-06.00
5 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 6-06.00 J6-06.00
6 996 Holsey, Kamathi Oscar Smith 6-02.00 J6-06.00
7 1195 Smalls, Latroy Stafford Hig 6-04.00 6-04.00
8 1530 Williams, Dajawn Woodbridge 6-02.00 J6-04.00
9 1224 Kidd, Anthony Stonewall Ja 6-03.00 6-02.00
9 193 McGorty, Brandon Chantilly 6-00.00 6-02.00
11 991 Cahill, Tristen Oscar Smith 6-04.00 J6-02.00
12 83 Xrichardson, Xyan Battlefield 6-02.00 J6-02.00
-- 1519 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 6-02.00 NH
-- 1395 Goolsby, Lozie West Potomac 6-02.00 NH
-- 353 Daley, Brandon Forest Park 6-04.00 NH
-- 1220 Edwards, Elijah Stonewall Ja 6-00.00 NH
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Group 6A
========================================================================
9'6" & up 6" until three are left, 3" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 325 Meeks, Jaqueline First Coloni 12-06.00 12-00.00
2 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 11-03.00 11-03.00
3 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 10-07.00 11-00.00
4 323 baxter, tasia First Coloni 10-06.00 10-06.00
5 672 Ruud, Maggie Lake Braddoc 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 580 May, Geena James Madiso 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 1362 Stewart, Maddie W.T. Woodson 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- 1237 Tardieu, Olivia T.C. William 10-00.00 NH
-- 1515 Skinner, Brynn Woodbridge 9-06.00 NH
-- 304 Barborek, Rachel Fairfax 9-09.00 NH
-- 336 Carr, Tia Forest Park 9-00.00 NH
-- 424 Rich, Cassandra Grassfield 9-00.00 NH
-- 335 Burns, Victoria Forest Park 9-00.00 NH
-- 934 Gaspari, Janine Oakton 9-06.00 NH
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Group 6A
========================================================================
12'0" & up 6" until three are left, 3" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 394 Robinson, Tyrone Gar-Field 13-03.00 13-06.00
2 349 Basset, Mike Forest Park 13-00.00 13-00.00
3 692 String, Andrew Lake Braddoc 13-00.00 J13-00.00
4 976 Barstow, Luke Osbourn Park 13-06.00 J13-00.00
5 184 Almodiel, Jose Die Chantilly 13-00.00 12-06.00
6 74 Arlint, Andrew Battlefield 13-06.00 J12-06.00
7 1254 McKinney, Aaron T.C. William 12-09.00 12-00.00
7 1522 Demory, Jaelyn Woodbridge 13-00.00 12-00.00
-- 1262 Morgan, La'Darrius Tallwood 11-00.00 NH
-- 1503 Nugent, Adam Westfield 13-00.00 NH
-- 956 Moomaw, John Ocean Lakes 12-06.00 NH
-- 365 Shotwell, Clark Forest Park 12-00.00 NH
-- 1244 Fowlkes, Michael T.C. William 12-09.00 NH
-- 357 Kittsteiner, Maxim Forest Park 11-06.00 NH
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 19-04.25 19-02.50 1.0
19-02.50(1.0) 18-10.75(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 1451 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 18-06.00 17-11.25 +0.0
17-03.50(0.6) 17-04.75(1.8) 16-08.75(1.2) 17-04.25(1.1) 17-11.25(+0.0) 17-04(0.5)
3 347 Thomas, Brenea Forest Park 17-07.00 17-09.00 1.1
16-00(0.7) 16-10.25(2.0) 16-07.75(0.5) 17-09(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 17-01.75(0.3)
4 308 Renwick, Dryanna Fairfax 17-05.50 17-05.50 0.4
14-09(1.6) 15-10.75(0.7) 16-05(0.7) PASS 17-05.50(0.4) 17-03(1.7)
5 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 17-08.00 17-00.75 1.0
16-07(1.3) 16-11(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0) 17-00(1.1) 17-00.75(1.0) 16-02(1.6)
6 236 Moseley*, Alexandr Cosby 17-08.00 17-00.50 0.1
15-01(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 16-08.50(1.1) 15-02(2.5) 17-00.50(0.1) 15-10(1.8)
7 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 17-07.00 J17-00.50 0.5
16-01(+0.0) 16-05(0.8) 17-00.50(0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS PASS
8 1384 Seals, Kela Washington-L 17-08.25 17-00.00 0.4
16-04.50(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 15-04(0.6) 16-09.75(1.4) 17-00(0.4) 16-02.50(1.7)
9 101 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 17-05.50 16-07.75 0.6
15-09.50(0.9) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-07.75(0.6) 14-10(1.9) 16-07(0.4) 15-04(1.4)
10 666 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddoc 18-03.75 16-03.50 1.8
FOUL(0.6) 16-03.50(1.8) FOUL(1.2)
11 1165 Hale, Danielle South Lakes 17-03.25 16-01.75 0.5
16-01.75(0.5) 15-10.50(0.5) 10-11.50(+0.0)
12 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 17-09.00 16-01.50 1.0
16-01.50(1.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.3)
13 489 Seabrook, Kiana Hayfield Sec 16-09.50 16-00.50 0.5
FOUL(1.9) 16-00.50(0.5) 15-10(0.2)
14 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa Cosby 18-04.50 16-00.00 1.1
15-02.50(0.7) 16-00(1.1) 15-11(0.4)
15 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 16-10.25 15-08.00 1.5
15-05.75(1.6) 15-08(1.5) PASS
16 1449 Ross, Faith Western Bran 17-06.75 15-04.50 0.7
15-04.50(0.7) 15-00.50(1.0) PASS
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 22-02.00 23-07.50 1.6
22-03(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) 21-09(2.4) 21-09.50(1.4) 23-07.50(1.6)
2 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 22-09.75 23-06.50 1.4
20-05.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 23-06.50(1.4) PASS(+0.0)
3 23 Botock, Roger Annandale 20-08.00 22-05.00 0.9
20-03.50(1.0) 22-05(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 21-01(2.8) 19-10(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
4 1177 Denny, Khayri South Lakes 22-02.25 21-08.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 21-06(1.2) 21-08.50(+0.0) 20-11(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 21-06(3.2)
5 1519 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 23-00.75 21-03.00 0.1
20-06(+0.0) 21-03(0.1) 19-08(2.0) 18-11(+0.0) 18-02(1.4) 19-10.50(1.9)
6 1424 Whitfield, Ollon West Springf 20-08.50 21-00.50 +0.0
20-06(0.3) 21-00.50(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 19-01.50(2.0) 20-04.50(+0.0)
7 1026 Scott, Fazawn Patrick Henry (R 21-11.00 20-11.50 1.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-11.50(1.3) 18-10.50(2.1) 19-01.50(3.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 21-11.50 20-10.00 0.1
18-00(1.6) 20-10(0.1) 19-10.50(1.7) 20-02(2.1) 20-04.25(1.9) 20-00(2.4)
9 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 21-06.50 20-05.50 +0.0
20-05.50(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10(1.2) 20-01.50(2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
10 679 Alexander, Aj Lake Braddoc 21-01.50 19-11.50 0.1
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
11 1349 Dowling, Donovan Varina 22-02.50 19-11.00 1.1
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11(1.1) 19-08(1.6)
12 1524 Harrell, Elisha Woodbridge 21-04.50 19-09.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0)
13 172 Ridenour, Andrew Centreville 21-03.25 19-06.50 +0.0
18-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0)
14 1274 Bethea, Devin Thomas Dale 22-04.50 19-00.50 1.0
18-00.50(+0.0) 17-04.50(+0.0) 19-00.50(1.0)
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 39-07.50 39-08.00 -0.4
38-06.75(-0.8) 37-07.75(-1.9) PASS 38-01.25(-0.5) 39-07.25(-1.0) 39-08(-0.4)
2 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 36-11.00 37-11.25 -0.5
FOUL FOUL 37-11.25(-0.5) FOUL PASS PASS
3 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 38-03.75 37-06.50 -0.3
37-06.50(-0.3) 36-04(-1.0) 36-05.75(+0.0) 37-01.75(-1.7) 37-01(-1.6) 37-00.25(-1.5)
4 101 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 37-04.25 37-05.25 +0.0
FOUL 34-03.50(-1.1) 37-05.25(+0.0) 36-11(-1.2) 37-03.75(-2.6) FOUL
5 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 37-01.50 37-04.25 -1.1
FOUL 37-04.25(-1.1) 36-11(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 329 White, Briana First Coloni 37-08.50 36-11.75 -0.6
35-05.75(-1.2) 36-11.75(-0.6) 36-09(-2.0) 36-07(-1.7) 35-01.25(-2.6) FOUL(-2.1)
7 347 Thomas, Brenea Forest Park 38-03.00 36-10.00 -2.4
FOUL(-0.3) 36-10(-2.4) 36-09.50(+0.0) 36-01.75(-1.7) 35-09.50(-1.6) 35-07.75(-1.5)
8 1451 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 36-04.50 36-09.00 -2.6
36-09(-2.6) 36-04.75(-1.7) 35-07.50(0.1) 35-06.50(-1.5) 35-09(-0.8) 35-11.25(-1.8)
9 20 Ligonde, Astrid Annandale 36-05.00 36-04.75 -0.1
36-03(-1.0) 36-04.75(-0.1) 35-09.25(1.7) 35-01(-1.2) 34-05.75(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
10 666 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddoc 37-11.50 36-04.50 -0.9
35-02.50(+0.0) 35-06.75(-1.1) 36-04.50(-0.9)
11 328 Snowden, La Kyra First Coloni 37-00.00 36-04.25 -0.1
FOUL FOUL 36-04.25(-0.1)
12 1490 Freix, Katie Westfield 37-00.50 36-01.25 -0.3
PASS FOUL(-1.7) 36-01.25(-0.3)
13 1165 Hale, Danielle South Lakes 37-05.50 36-00.75 -2.0
35-05.75(-1.2) 35-10.25(-0.6) 36-00.75(-2.0)
14 1146 Stephens, Kristen South County 36-07.25 36-00.50 -1.9
34-10.75(+0.0) 36-00.50(-1.9) 35-08.50(-0.1)
15 236 Moseley*, Alexandr Cosby 37-11.25 36-00.00 -0.7
36-00(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 34-07.50(+0.0)
16 308 Renwick, Dryanna Fairfax 36-07.00 35-05.75 -0.6
35-05.75(-0.6) FOUL(-1.5) 34-02.50(+0.0)
17 816 Castle, Rose McLean 36-10.25 35-02.75 -2.8
33-11.50(+0.0) 35-02.75(-2.8) 34-09.25(+0.0)
18 1272 Lewis, Kamiya Thomas Dale 36-04.00 34-08.75 -2.1
FOUL(-3.1) 34-08.75(-2.1) FOUL(-2.1)
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Group 6A
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 45-00.00 48-00.50 -1.3
48-00.50(-1.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 1154 Hires, Kevin South County 46-05.00 47-00.50 -1.9
47-00.50(-1.9) 46-00.50(0.4) 46-10(1.8) 45-07.50(1.4) 44-00(0.8) FOUL
3 711 Knight, Hasani Landstown Hi 44-04.00 45-04.00 -2.0
45-04(-2.0) 43-08(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 43-01.50(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 44-02(0.8)
4 1274 Bethea, Devin Thomas Dale 45-05.00 44-10.50 2.4
FOUL(-1.3) 42-11(-2.5) 44-10(2.1) 44-10.50(2.4) 44-01(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
5 107 Lipford, Nehemiah Bethel 45-05.00 J44-10.50 -0.6
44-10.50(-0.6) 41-04.50(0.8) 42-05.50(1.3) 43-03.50(1.6) 43-03(1.7) FOUL(1.0)
6 1196 Watson, Taquan Stafford Hig 44-01.50 44-07.50 -1.9
44-07.50(-1.9) 44-04(-1.0) 43-11(+0.0) 43-10(1.8) 44-07.50(0.4) 44-00.50(1.7)
7 1180 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 44-05.75 44-05.50 -0.4
FOUL(0.6) 43-02(-1.7) 44-05.50(-0.4) 42-02(1.4) 43-05.50(1.0) 44-04.50(1.4)
8 1500 Lim, John Westfield 44-04.25 43-08.50 0.3
42-04(-2.3) 43-07.50(+0.0) 43-00.50(+0.0) 43-00(2.6) 43-06(0.8) 43-08.50(0.3)
9 1524 Harrell, Elisha Woodbridge 44-09.00 43-06.50 0.5
43-00(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5) 43-06.50(0.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 42-03(0.8)
10 1152 Donkor, Perry South County 43-06.25 43-02.50 -1.8
43-02.50(-1.8) 42-06(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2)
11 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 44-05.00 43-01.50 0.6
43-01(-2.0) 42-08(-2.3) 43-01.50(0.6)
12 1150 Agyeman, Michael South County 44-08.75 42-11.50 -1.8
42-00(-1.0) 42-11.50(-1.8) 42-00(1.0)
13 822 Abdul-ali, Zayd McLean 44-05.75 42-11.00 +0.0
42-00.50(-0.1) 42-11(+0.0) 42-09(-0.4)
14 1151 Cobb, Wynton South County 44-04.00 42-00.00 -1.5
42-00(-1.5) 41-06.50(-1.7) 40-06.50(+0.0)
15 411 Beacham, JaQuaveon Granby 43-04.00 41-05.50 -1.6
41-05.50(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8) 41-05.50(-0.2)
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 64 Cause, Galissia Battlefield 135-11 138-00
113-10 138-00 129-09 FOUL FOUL 125-09
2 1190 Johnson, Sabrina Stafford Hig 135-08 134-06
118-05 131-10 FOUL 123-00 134-06 120-10
3 1234 Massaquoi, Iye T.C. William 137-06 129-04
125-07 128-02 121-02 FOUL 129-04 123-02
4 1382 Panagiotopolous, E Washington-L 122-01 128-00
112-06 122-11 124-07 FOUL 121-02 128-00
5 596 Randall, Sydney James River 114-05 118-11
112-00 117-02 102-03 FOUL 118-02 118-11
6 1235 Mesfin, Salem T.C. William 113-09 118-02
FOUL 118-02 105-11 113-00 FOUL 111-08
7 326 Sawyer, Phontavia First Coloni 116-07 116-06
116-06 FOUL 1.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 1191 Kithcart, India Stafford Hig 113-05 113-11
92-06 110-04 FOUL 113-11 109-04 108-06
9 1231 Gordon, Tanisha T.C. William 122-09 113-10
96-07 113-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 428 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 105-08 107-00
107-00 104-07 FOUL
11 604 Muzzio, Maria James W. Rob 126-02 106-05
106-05 99-09 83-05
12 935 Hughes, Danny Oakton 119-01 102-01
102-01 100-00 FOUL
13 237 Moseley*, Sydne Cosby 111-06 100-06
89-11 FOUL 100-06
14 230 Goldsborough*, Ken Cosby 111-00 98-00
FOUL FOUL 98-00
-- 606 Ononiwu, Hope James W. Rob 111-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 1002 Sweat, Josh Oscar Smith 160-04 182-02
162-01 167-02 170-09 169-09 182-02 FOUL
2 624 Weatherbee, Garret James W. Rob 158-03 163-01
155-08 152-00 160-04 163-01 162-09 145-04
3 1257 Thorne, Reginald T.C. William 160-02 152-11
145-03 135-01 146-01 149-03 144-03 152-11
4 1418 Dean, Douglas West Springf 155-03 151-03
FOUL 141-00 139-04 123-07 FOUL 151-03
5 156 Horne, Jared C.D. Hylton 148-10 150-08
140-06 FOUL 146-01 135-10 150-08 130-08
6 431 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 153-00 149-07
FOUL 145-06 143-01 146-08 FOUL 149-07
7 1004 White, Chris Oscar Smith 152-01 147-05
FOUL 147-05 FOUL FOUL 143-07 139-05
8 982 Rhodes, Scott Osbourn Park 142-06 142-03
138-08 141-11 136-02 139-02 142-03 FOUL
9 78 Lakey, Josh Battlefield 146-08 135-09
FOUL 128-11 135-09 128-02 FOUL FOUL
10 728 Endean, Thomas Langley 131-08 133-06
133-06 FOUL FOUL
11 109 Slade, Brandon Bethel 150-10 127-00
127-00 125-05 FOUL
12 678 Ahmad, Omar Lake Braddoc 130-01 125-03
125-03 FOUL 124-10
-- 248 Powell*, Tyler Cosby 161-01 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 243 Carey *, Killian Cosby 158-10 DQ
FOUL FOUL 118-10
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 64 Cause, Galissia Battlefield 45-02.25 44-01.50
40-06.25 FOUL 44-01.50 41-07 42-09.25 43-07.25
2 428 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 38-05.00 40-06.75
37-06 38-01.50 35-04 40-06.75 40-01.50 37-11.25
3 1190 Johnson, Sabrina Stafford Hig 40-02.00 40-06.50
38-00 38-07.75 39-10.75 38-04.25 40-06.50 FOUL
4 604 Muzzio, Maria James W. Rob 40-10.50 39-00.00
38-01 37-03 37-09 37-04.25 38-02.50 39-00
5 1191 Kithcart, India Stafford Hig 39-03.00 38-06.50
37-06.50 37-06.25 38-06.50 FOUL 36-11.50 37-05
6 1231 Gordon, Tanisha T.C. William 39-01.25 38-04.25
38-04.25 36-07 FOUL 38-03.75 37-05 35-08
7 326 Sawyer, Phontavia First Coloni 39-08.00 37-03.75
FOUL 37-02.25 FOUL 37-03.75 FOUL FOUL
8 672 Ruud, Maggie Lake Braddoc 36-08.50 36-02.75
35-08.50 35-01.25 36-02.75 34-08.50 34-05.25 35-06.25
9 1234 Massaquoi, Iye T.C. William 36-10.00 36-01.00
36-01 31-05.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 35-02.25
10 1532 Nichols, Tia Woodside 35-01.50 35-09.75
35-09.75 32-04.50 35-03.25
10 1387 Wilson, D'Wannisha Washington-L 35-07.50 35-09.75
FOUL 35-09.75 FOUL
12 425 Saunders, Lexis Grassfield 37-00.75 34-11.00
32-07.75 34-11 32-06.25
13 72 Oghagbon, Isiuwa Battlefield 35-09.50 34-05.25
33-04.50 32-10.50 34-05.25
14 324 Bracey, Precious First Coloni 36-04.00 34-02.50
28-07.75 FOUL 34-02.50
15 696 Hinton, Jada Landstown Hi 37-00.00 34-00.75
34-00.75 28-05 33-11
16 1230 Foreman, Alexus T.C. William 37-11.00 31-06.00
FOUL FOUL 31-06
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Group 6A
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 160 Lee, Christoper C.D. Hylton 59-07.25 61-06.00
58-03.50 FOUL 57-09.50 59-02.50 61-06 60-02.75
2 248 Powell*, Tyler Cosby 59-07.75 61-02.50
57-03 58-06.50 FOUL FOUL 58-08.50 61-02.50
3 431 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 51-08.00 53-05.25
52-08.75 51-09.75 51-07 52-10.75 52-02.25 53-05.25
4 1425 Woods, Cameron West Springf 51-11.50 53-01.00
51-10 52-02.50 53-01 50-07 50-06.25 52-02.50
5 624 Weatherbee, Garret James W. Rob 52-04.75 51-09.50
48-03 51-02 50-07.75 48-03 50-11 51-09.50
6 1257 Thorne, Reginald T.C. William 54-05.00 51-08.00
50-09.50 50-09.50 FOUL FOUL 48-09.75 51-08
7 977 Bazan-Alfaro, Carl Osbourn Park 49-09.25 50-06.50
49-07.75 FOUL 49-02.25 48-05 48-09.50 50-06.50
8 1241 Clarke, Jeremiah T.C. William 52-08.00 50-05.00
46-10 47-02 49-04.50 50-01.50 50-05 45-02
9 1002 Sweat, Josh Oscar Smith 53-08.75 50-03.25
50-03.25 FOUL 50-01.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 440 Wallace, Jory Grassfield 48-08.50 49-02.50
FOUL FOUL 49-02.50
11 727 Blazon, Thomas Langley 50-02.50 48-08.25
48-08.25 47-07 FOUL
12 618 Rodriguez, Jonatha James W. Rob 50-00.50 47-09.75
43-03 44-10 47-09.75
13 439 Solorzano, Cameron Grassfield 52-05.00 46-04.50
FOUL 46-04.50 44-11
14 827 Ohlson, Matt McLean 50-11.00 45-06.00
45-06 FOUL 45-05.25
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 13.92 14.25Q -2.0 1
2 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 13.79 14.26Q -2.2 2
3 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 14.11 14.26q -2.0 1
4 1439 Little, Irielle Western Bran 14.58 15.07q -2.2 2
5 1407 Bowden, Hannah West Springf 15.20 15.53q -2.0 1
6 1432 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 15.01 15.55q -2.0 1
7 990 Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith 15.17 15.58q -2.0 1
8 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 15.31 15.59q -2.2 2
9 235 Johnson*, Lajasia Cosby 15.16 15.83 -2.2 2
10 1167 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 15.63 15.92 -2.0 1
11 66 Gloss, Claire Battlefield 15.83 16.24 -2.0 1
12 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa Cosby 15.07 17.73 -2.2 2
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
==============================================================================
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 14.26 14.15 0.2
2 1439 Little, Irielle Western Bran 15.07 14.17 0.2
3 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 14.25 14.19 0.2
4 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 14.26 14.20 0.2
5 1432 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 15.55 14.97 0.2
6 990 Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith 15.58 15.25 0.2
7 1407 Bowden, Hannah West Springf 15.53 15.34 0.2
8 1147 Taylor, Jeonna South County 15.59 15.57 0.2
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 14.32 14.36Q -3.3 1
2 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 14.25 14.41Q -1.1 2
3 1278 Rivers, Louis Thomas Dale 14.45 14.53q -1.1 2
4 1470 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 14.69 14.64q -3.3 1
5 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 14.57 14.70q -1.1 2
6 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 14.59 14.72q -3.3 1
7 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 15.08 15.12q -3.3 1
8 589 Kolko, Austin James Madiso 14.97 15.34q -1.1 2
9 687 Johnson, Alec Lake Braddoc 15.34 15.65 -1.1 2
10 412 Graham, Rodney Granby 14.94 15.81 -1.1 2
11 1397 Kargbo, Alimamy West Potomac 15.48 15.88 -1.1 2
12 1157 Rodriguez, Ryan South County 15.12 15.93 -3.3 1
13 1041 Marcelle, Jahvante Patriot High 15.60 15.97 -3.3 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
==============================================================================
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 14.36 14.11 -0.6
2 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 14.70 14.24 -0.6
3 1278 Rivers, Louis Thomas Dale 14.53 14.41 -0.6
4 1470 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 14.64 14.57 -0.6
5 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 14.72 14.88 -0.6
6 589 Kolko, Austin James Madiso 15.34 14.98 -0.6
7 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 15.12 15.32 -0.6
-- 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 14.41 FS -0.6
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 12.09 11.97Q -0.3 3
2 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 12.14 12.05Q -0.1 1
3 818 Oler, Kelly McLean 12.35 12.11Q 1.3 2
4 985 Askew, Takiara Oscar Smith 12.40 12.36q 1.3 2
5 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 12.51 12.43q -0.3 3
6 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 12.13 12.45q 1.3 2
7 309 Taylor, Noe'll Fairfax 12.55 12.46q 1.3 2
8 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 12.25 12.48q 1.3 2
9 952 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 12.36 12.50 -0.1 1
10 595 Pitchford, Mallory James River 12.35 12.56 -0.1 1
11 1270 Holmes, Tia Thomas Dale 12.27 12.58 -0.3 3
12 666 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddoc 12.28 12.70 -0.3 3
13 221 Bangura, Zainab Colonial For 12.71 12.74 -0.1 1
14 1380 Moore, Janel Washington-L 12.61 12.84 -0.1 1
-- 1439 Little, Irielle Western Bran 12.48 FS -0.3 3
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 11.97 11.89 1.2
2 1442 Parks, Milan Western Bran 12.05 12.12 1.2
3 818 Oler, Kelly McLean 12.11 12.34 1.2
4 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 12.48 12.49 1.2
5 985 Askew, Takiara Oscar Smith 12.36 12.58 1.2
6 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 12.43 12.60 1.2
7 309 Taylor, Noe'll Fairfax 12.46 12.66 1.2
8 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 12.45 12.71 1.2
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 10.88 10.90Q +0.0 1
2 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 10.47 10.96Q -2.6 2
3 958 Thoroughgood, Asht Ocean Lakes 11.07 10.97q +0.0 1
4 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 11.09 11.14q -2.6 2
5 311 Harvey, Shawn Fairfax 11.05 11.16q +0.0 1
6 688 Lee, Dejoun Lake Braddoc 10.93 11.18q -2.6 2
7 1027 Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henry (R 11.03 11.23q +0.0 1
8 592 Williams, Nathan James Madiso 11.05 11.26q -2.6 2
9 22 Andoh, Bernard Annandale 10.87 11.29 +0.0 1
9 1177 Denny, Khayri South Lakes 11.06 11.29 -2.6 2
11 1042 Tay, Joseph Patriot High 10.95 11.30 -2.6 2
-- 1260 Harris, Micaiah Tallwood 11.08 FS -2.6 2
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 10.96 10.52 1.4
2 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 10.90 10.77 1.4
3 688 Lee, Dejoun Lake Braddoc 11.18 10.98 1.4
4 1478 Ricks, Terrence Western Bran 11.14 11.01 1.4
5 311 Harvey, Shawn Fairfax 11.16 11.09 1.4
6 958 Thoroughgood, Asht Ocean Lakes 10.97 11.18 1.4
7 592 Williams, Nathan James Madiso 11.26 11.22 1.4
8 1027 Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henry (R 11.23 11.37 1.4
Event 34 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:03.76 9:02.11 2
1) 1449 Ross, Faith 2) 1457 White, Ebony
3) 1454 Thomas, Amanda 4) 1437 Joyner, Ceshay
2 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 9:08.58 9:10.58 2
1) 1385 Sears, Sarah 2) 1381 Nichols, Donia
3) 1386 Selby, Jordan 4) 1377 Angell, Sarah
3 Lake Braddock 'A' 9:13.47 9:15.73 2
1) 670 Murphy, Kate 2) 662 Ager, Emma
3) 676 Tippet, Madison 4) 671 Roche, Katie
4 Oakton 'A' 9:25.15 9:16.67 2
1) 938 Kendall, Kara 2) 940 Salis, Leya
3) 933 Dougherty, Hailey 4) 937 Kendall, Casey
5 West Springfield 'A' 9:04.68 9:21.13 2
1) 1406 Bothwell, Kiera 2) 1408 Bustamante, Reagan
3) 1414 Suarez, Ana 4) 1405 Alcorta, Caroline
6 Bethel 'A' 9:40.30 9:30.26 1
1) 98 Greenlee, Ashley 2) 93 Burrell, Mariah
3) 99 Heavens, Imari 4) 95 Enz, Xiomara
7 South Lakes 'A' 9:26.48 9:33.73 2
1) 1163 Durham, Augusta 2) 1164 Gillen, Grace
3) 1172 Reinhold, Abigail 4) 1168 Kumi-Darfour, Golden
8 Westfield 'A' 9:38.90 9:38.90 1
1) 1496 Okoroafor, Grace 2) 1497 Smith, McKinsey
3) 1492 Gill, Roshni 4) 1491 Freix, Sara
9 Chantilly 'A' 9:39.12 9:38.93 1
1) 182 San, Bianca 2) 175 Hawvermale, Xaveria
3) 180 Raher, Kendall 4) 183 Toole, Megan
10 Osbourn Park 'A' 9:41.07 9:39.88 1
1) 969 Johnson, Alyssa 2) 972 Mulder, Helena
3) 970 Karalus, Carly 4) 971 Knudsen, Kylie
11 Patriot High School 'A' 9:29.99 9:42.85 2
1) 1031 Garcia, Carina 2) 1032 Garcia, Carla
3) 1036 McArthur, Rachel 4) 1034 Jones, Candace
12 James Madison 'A' 9:41.76 9:50.00 1
1) 578 Bobbitt, Lydia 2) 579 Maggio, Bella
3) 581 Stone, Catherine 4) 583 Williams, Devon
13 Cosby 'A' 9:56.91 9:50.44 1
1) 238 Novak*, Molly 2) 228 Dickerson*, Samantha
3) 229 Elam, Jordan 4) 233 Henson*, Harper
14 Forest Park 'A' 9:45.17 9:51.96 1
1) 338 Gomes, Celine 2) 339 Gregory, Teressa
3) 340 Kripowicz, Lisa 4) 345 Swetz, Carley
15 Battlefield 'A' 9:32.18 9:55.29 2
1) 65 Gibson, Hayley 2) 63 Carte, Kyla
3) 70 Howe, Becca 4) 68 Hoffman, Lauren
16 Woodbridge 'A' 9:51.10 9:56.82 1
1) 1513 Rasmussen, Elise 2) 1510 Cole, Terran
3) 1508 Bergmann, Hannah 4) 1518 Woods, Emma
17 Landstown High School 'A' 9:51.67 9:57.59 1
1) 703 Ryan, Maddy 2) 705 Stewart, Skye
3) 702 Lott, Anna 4) 695 Fisher, Kayla
18 James W. Robinson 'A' 9:25.28 10:02.37 2
1) 609 Weeks, Lindsey 2) 602 Holleran, Courtney
3) 599 Berman, Lauren 4) 608 Schweikert, Macey
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Oakton 'A' 7:50.98 7:51.55 2
1) 950 Mills, Isaac 2) 946 Hrinko, Phillip
3) 949 Livingston, Matt 4) 951 Stoney, John
2 Osbourn Park 'A' 7:49.93 7:55.26 2
1) 978 Black, Jacob 2) 984 Ulrich, Johnathan
3) 981 Luiggi, Matt 4) 979 Causey, Nick
3 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 7:57.94 7:56.10 2
1) 1391 Mutty, Christopher 2) 1390 Meade, Bryan
3) 1389 Fall, Alexandre 4) 1392 Odlum, Patrick
4 Chantilly 'A' 7:56.67 7:57.21 2
1) 187 Huff, Adam 2) 190 Lange, Dakota
3) 194 McGorty, Ryan 4) 193 McGorty, Brandon
5 Landstown High School 'A' 7:58.78 7:59.80 2
1) 714 Sabourin, Kyle 2) 715 Snyder, Sean
3) 706 Baez, Nicholas 4) 710 Johnson, Devrick
6 James W. Robinson 'A' 7:54.21 8:01.43 2
1) 621 Sharkey, Luke 2) 617 O'Connell, Brendan
3) 622 Tolbert, John 4) 620 Schulte, Nathan
7 Woodbridge 'A' 8:02.40 8:03.27 1
1) 1520 Chaabane, Abdenour 2) 1521 Clark, Jonah
3) 1525 Hetrick, Kyle 4) 1527 Montanez, Avi
8 West Springfield 'A' 7:58.52 8:06.38 2
1) 1422 Teshome, Nahom 2) 1423 Ward, Timothy
3) 1416 Buck, Owen 4) 1417 Bustamante, Chaunce
9 Centreville 'A' 8:06.74 8:08.31 1
1) 171 Jung, Alex 2) 167 French, Ryan
3) 166 Dunn, Bobby 4) 168 Heiner, Chase
10 Western Branch High School 'A' 7:58.34 8:08.35 2
1) 1479 Robinson, Tyson 2) 1467 Ellis, Eric
3) 1461 Boyd, Brandon 4) 1483 Stallins, Tyequis
11 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 8:08.14 8:08.37 1
1) 1245 Girma, Anteneh 2) 1250 Kerwin, Brendan
3) 1243 Folkerts, Eric 4) 1254 McKinney, Aaron
12 South Lakes 'A' 8:02.97 8:08.91 1
1) 1179 Kerr, Michael 2) 1181 LeBerre, John
3) 1186 Rivas, Luis 4) 1183 Mccool, Andrew
13 Lake Braddock 'A' 7:57.01 8:09.49 2
1) 683 Fogg, Ben 2) 689 McArdle, Tommy
3) 680 Bergan, Bryan 4) 682 Corbett, Alex
14 West Potomac 'A' 8:09.87 8:14.71 1
1) 1395 Goolsby, Lozie 2) 1404 Turner, Eric
3) 1394 Frame, Matthew 4) 1400 O'Boyle, Cullen
15 Forest Park 'A' 8:11.93 8:22.44 1
1) 368 Taylor, Jacob 2) 354 Garcia, Joaquin
3) 369 Treat, Nathan 4) 367 Sneed, Laurence
16 Cosby 'A' 8:11.70 8:23.02 1
1) 244 Kokal*, Michael 2) 247 Murch*, Sam
3) 251 Wiltshire*, Seth 4) 252 Young*, Tim
17 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 8:09.84 8:34.64 1
1) 998 Lacey, Blaine 2) 996 Holsey, Kamathi
3) 1000 Robinson, Malachi 4) 993 Corprew, Kameron
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 24.70 24.59Q 1.4 2
2 420 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 24.44 24.86Q 0.1 3
3 410 Sams, Semiyah Granby 24.97 25.77Q -0.7 1
4 989 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 24.99 25.01q 1.4 2
5 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 25.35 25.40q 1.4 2
6 701 Leonard, Jaelan Landstown Hi 25.15 25.51q 0.1 3
7 1174 Wickman, Delaney South Lakes 25.23 25.58q 0.1 3
8 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 25.54 25.84q 0.1 3
9 952 Glenn, Kyra Ocean Lakes 25.58 26.06 0.1 3
10 1488 Bailey, Taunysha Westfield 25.46 26.13 -0.7 1
10 1148 Wood, Maryn South County 25.53 26.13 1.4 2
12 1137 Knight, Morgan South County 24.82 26.15 -0.7 1
13 601 Harris, Alisha James W. Rob 25.79 26.34 1.4 2
14 1452 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 25.78 26.39 -0.7 1
15 1380 Moore, Janel Washington-L 25.71 26.41 -0.7 1
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 24.59 24.48 +0.0
2 420 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 24.86 24.75 +0.0
3 989 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 25.01 25.00 +0.0
4 701 Leonard, Jaelan Landstown Hi 25.51 25.15 +0.0
5 1174 Wickman, Delaney South Lakes 25.58 25.54 +0.0
6 1531 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 25.40 25.58 +0.0
7 1134 Goode, Kerisha South County 25.84 25.77 +0.0
-- 410 Sams, Semiyah Granby 25.77 FS +0.0
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1465 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 21.87 21.50Q 0.1 1
2 1251 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 21.51 21.55Q 1.8 2
3 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 20.89 21.60Q 0.4 3
4 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 21.76 21.59q 0.1 1
5 1350 Dowling*, Desmond Varina 22.15 22.04q 0.4 3
6 1158 Stewart, Trevor South County 22.36 22.07q 0.4 3
7 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 22.05 22.13q 0.4 3
8 1260 Harris, Micaiah Tallwood 22.26 22.26q 0.1 1
9 592 Williams, Nathan James Madiso 22.52 22.30 0.1 1
10 165 Bishop, Michael Centreville 22.34 22.35 0.1 1
11 613 Denham, Marcus James W. Rob 22.35 22.48 1.8 2
12 1460 Blackley, Joeell Western Bran 22.54 22.56 0.4 3
13 1177 Denny, Khayri South Lakes 22.50 22.66 0.1 1
14 958 Thoroughgood, Asht Ocean Lakes 22.68 23.43 1.8 2
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 1252 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 21.60 21.20 -0.8
2 1251 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 21.55 21.26 -0.8
3 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 21.59 21.69 -0.8
4 1465 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 21.50 21.76 -0.8
5 1350 Dowling*, Desmond Varina 22.04 22.15 -0.8
6 1158 Stewart, Trevor South County 22.07 22.39 -0.8
7 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 22.13 22.50 -0.8
Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1405 Alcorta, Caroline West Springf 10:12.57 10:42.36 2
2 939 Klimkiewicz, Allie Oakton 11:12.66 10:49.73 2
3 226 Rebholz, Megan Colonial For 11:01.34 10:55.06 2
4 175 Hawvermale, Xaveri Chantilly 10:50.31 10:56.18 2
5 955 Park, Nicole Ocean Lakes 11:04.74 10:58.62 2
6 582 Swaak, Amanda James Madiso 10:55.04 11:04.06 2
7 695 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 11:19.64 11:08.31 2
8 1491 Freix, Sara Westfield 11:19.93 11:16.81 2
9 1393 Genuario, Katie West Potomac 11:10.15 11:28.04 2
10 964 Everly, Jillian Osbourn Park 10:56.36 11:28.95 2
11 1036 McArthur, Rachel Patriot High 11:06.46 11:29.04 2
12 664 Butseva, Sonya Lake Braddoc 11:14.22 11:37.93 2
13 584 Wittrock, Morgan James Madiso 11:26.07 11:39.01 1
14 162 O'Shea, Jackie Centreville 11:23.29 11:46.08 1
15 1378 Eng, Kathryn Washington-L 11:19.96 11:46.13 2
16 1383 Ramirez, Laura Washington-L 11:24.88 11:46.31 1
17 179 Murray, Christie Chantilly 11:22.15 11:47.39 1
18 603 Mastaler, Mary Kat James W. Rob 11:23.77 11:51.60 1
19 340 Kripowicz, Lisa Forest Park 11:56.52 11:58.26 1
20 1511 Hamer, Khalilah Woodbridge 11:49.85 12:04.30 1
21 594 Hudson, Maggie James River 11:55.17 12:23.50 1
22 954 Magnant, Allison Ocean Lakes 11:56.19 13:10.70 1
-- 1386 Selby, Jordan Washington-L 11:07.66 DNF 2
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 520 Goldman, Andrew Herndon 9:11.33 9:12.58 2
2 682 Corbett, Alex Lake Braddoc 9:21.55 9:15.14 2
3 588 Calem, Matthew James Madiso 9:20.07 9:23.03 2
4 256 Lomogda, Jonathan Cox 9:26.86 9:24.15 2
5 194 McGorty, Ryan Chantilly 9:27.82 9:26.74 2
6 690 Monogue, Kevin Lake Braddoc 9:23.04 9:27.15 2
7 621 Sharkey, Luke James W. Rob 9:17.43 9:30.94 2
8 1245 Girma, Anteneh T.C. William 9:24.06 9:32.19 2
9 190 Lange, Dakota Chantilly 9:27.14 9:33.17 2
10 983 Thompson, Ryan Osbourn Park 9:23.39 9:33.37 2
11 79 Miller, Ryan Battlefield 9:35.16 9:41.92 2
12 719 Wiley-Miller, Giav Landstown Hi 9:33.63 9:42.52 2
13 685 Isenhour, Forrest Lake Braddoc 9:23.18 9:42.61 2
14 258 Scherrer, David Cox 9:42.95 9:42.71 1
15 163 Bailey, Brent Centreville 9:38.94 9:42.83 1
16 947 Iyob, Simon Oakton 9:39.14 9:43.39 1
17 1155 Jones, Alec South County 9:38.73 9:43.78 1
18 1364 Lockwood, Robert W.T. Woodson 9:35.00 9:44.09 2
19 944 Holland, Chris Oakton 9:45.54 9:44.63 1
20 189 Khan, Miraj Chantilly 9:39.03 9:45.03 1
21 313 Syed, Aaqib Fairfax 9:35.65 9:46.59 2
22 169 Horoho, Dan Centreville 9:43.91 9:47.71 1
23 615 Myers, Patrick James W. Rob 9:45.43 9:47.91 1
24 1423 Ward, Timothy West Springf 9:27.65 9:48.90 2
25 429 Amabile, Thomas Grassfield 9:59.28 9:54.82 1
26 368 Taylor, Jacob Forest Park 9:46.82 9:55.41 1
27 1388 Demsie, Haileye Washington-L 9:25.30 9:59.07 2
28 84 Zemichael, Haben Battlefield 9:38.26 10:00.06 1
29 1394 Frame, Matthew West Potomac 9:38.29 10:02.69 1
30 597 Shashaty, Freddie James River 9:59.88 10:05.57 1
31 1363 Falcone, David W.T. Woodson 9:38.89 10:10.91 1
32 24 Gebrehiwot, Aviad Annandale 9:33.21 10:16.73 2
33 978 Black, Jacob Osbourn Park 9:45.83 10:24.98 1
Event 46 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1405 Alcorta, Caroline West Springf 4:44.82 4:48.62 2
2 1377 Angell, Sarah Washington-L 5:02.47 4:56.41 2
3 599 Berman, Lauren James W. Rob 5:02.48 4:59.34 2
4 937 Kendall, Casey Oakton 5:07.91 4:59.58 2
5 1385 Sears, Sarah Washington-L 5:07.76 5:01.31 2
6 670 Murphy, Kate Lake Braddoc 5:01.67 5:01.85 2
7 940 Salis, Leya Oakton 5:06.04 5:03.56 2
8 933 Dougherty, Hailey Oakton 5:04.32 5:03.59 2
9 1036 McArthur, Rachel Patriot High 5:07.44 5:08.05 2
10 339 Gregory, Teressa Forest Park 5:07.39 5:08.26 2
11 1381 Nichols, Donia Washington-L 5:11.14 5:10.54 1
12 1386 Selby, Jordan Washington-L 5:08.04 5:11.53 1
13 225 Morales, Frances Colonial For 5:16.57 5:13.19 1
14 676 Tippet, Madison Lake Braddoc 5:10.83 5:15.51 1
15 695 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 5:08.78 5:16.17 1
16 953 King, Madeleine Ocean Lakes 5:10.96 5:16.68 1
17 229 Elam, Jordan Cosby 5:11.13 5:17.42 1
18 233 Henson*, Harper Cosby 5:12.55 5:19.32 1
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
International Start
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 622 Tolbert, John James W. Rob 4:16.89 4:12.07 2
2 951 Stoney, John Oakton 4:12.22 4:14.01 2
3 979 Causey, Nick Osbourn Park 4:13.81 4:15.33 2
4 312 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 4:18.21 4:15.45 2
5 520 Goldman, Andrew Herndon 4:14.70 4:17.27 2
6 1504 O'Connell, Nick Westfield 4:20.14 4:18.22 2
7 354 Garcia, Joaquin Forest Park 4:19.19 4:18.99 2
8 682 Corbett, Alex Lake Braddoc 4:17.97 4:19.76 2
9 588 Calem, Matthew James Madiso 4:21.91 4:20.05 1
10 945 Hosokawa, Isamu Oakton 4:24.79 4:20.47 1
11 714 Sabourin, Kyle Landstown Hi 4:21.29 4:22.60 2
12 76 Hill, Aaron Battlefield 4:23.22 4:22.96 1
13 1391 Mutty, Christopher Washington-L 4:20.70 4:23.90 2
14 190 Lange, Dakota Chantilly 4:21.09 4:25.09 2
15 957 Read, Daniel Ocean Lakes 4:21.39 4:25.69 1
16 430 Broom, James Grassfield 4:21.76 4:26.13 1
17 1527 Montanez, Avi Woodbridge 4:27.37 4:26.52 1
18 685 Isenhour, Forrest Lake Braddoc 4:26.87 4:28.76 1
19 719 Wiley-Miller, Giav Landstown Hi 4:26.08 4:28.84 1
20 1245 Girma, Anteneh T.C. William 4:19.90 4:29.91 2
21 690 Monogue, Kevin Lake Braddoc 4:25.75 4:30.03 1
22 24 Gebrehiwot, Aviad Annandale 4:26.42 4:30.79 1
23 621 Sharkey, Luke James W. Rob 4:19.25 4:31.00 2
24 194 McGorty, Ryan Chantilly 4:20.69 4:33.71 2
25 978 Black, Jacob Osbourn Park 4:25.58 4:44.33 1
Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 47.21 46.89 4
1) 1439 Little, Irielle 2) 1442 Parks, Milan
3) 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo 4) 1432 Eley, Crystal
2 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 48.53 48.26 4
1) 986 Cheatham, Janelle 2) 989 Ward, Destiny
3) 988 Skinner, Shaytorria 4) 985 Askew, Takiara
3 Cosby 'A' 48.83 48.91 4
1) 241 Wright*, Jacara 2) 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa
3) 238 Novak*, Molly 4) 236 Moseley*, Alexandria
4 Westfield 'A' 48.53 48.97 4
1) 1490 Freix, Katie 2) 1493 Heick, Meghan
3) 1495 Lott, Natalie 4) 1488 Bailey, Taunysha
5 South County High School 'A' 48.23 49.02 4
1) 1148 Wood, Maryn 2) 1138 Majors, EnNijah
3) 1147 Taylor, Jeonna 4) 1134 Goode, Kerisha
6 Fairfax 'A' 49.86 49.03 2
1) 310 Witherspoon, TeOna 2) 305 Dawkins, Eryn
3) 306 Montgomery, Jalita 4) 309 Taylor, Noe'll
7 Woodbridge 'A' 48.39 49.04 4
1) 1506 Agyemang, Esther 2) 1507 Badham, Kady
3) 1516 Smith, Kayla 4) 1509 Christian, Jewel
8 First Colonial 'A' 49.83 49.31 2
1) 327 Smith, Mykia 2) 330 Williams, Shakylah
3) 329 White, Briana 4) 328 Snowden, La Kyra
9 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 48.98 49.33 3
1) 485 Ackah, Shelly 2) 486 Ba, Fanta
3) 488 Lucas, Nina 4) 489 Seabrook, Kiana
10 Riverbend High School 'A' 50.11 49.34 2
1) 1106 Gaines, Brittany 2) 1111 Parker, Brionna
3) 1108 Hardy, Chantel 4) 1112 Webb, Gabren
11 Thomas Dale 'A' 49.40 49.36 3
1) 1268 Fulcher, Mishel 2) 1270 Holmes, Tia
3) 1265 Campbell, Gabriela 4) 1267 Davis, Kamryn
12 Grassfield 'A' 48.83 49.37 4
1) 422 James, Jaylen 2) 421 Hayes, Felicia
3) 417 Blount, Kory-Madisyn 4) 427 Wilson, Taylor
13 South Lakes 'A' 49.03 49.43 3
1) 1166 Hoyte, Nikayla 2) 1162 Chinaka, Ozioma
3) 1169 Lozama, Jordan 4) 1165 Hale, Danielle
14 James W. Robinson 'A' 49.31 49.46 3
1) 598 Allen, Jencia 2) 607 Raymond, Seye
3) 601 Harris, Alisha 4) 605 Nwaolu, Uloma
15 Granby 'A' 50.27 49.50 1
1) 407 Bivens, Maya 2) 409 Rout, Tamara
3) 408 Davis, Dashia 4) 410 Sams, Semiyah
16 Oakton 'A' 49.57 49.79 3
1) 936 Jeter, Lauren 2) 930 Ballard, Kyra
3) 931 Butters, Christin 4) 942 Williams, Jazmyne
17 Lake Braddock 'A' 49.97 49.98 2
1) 673 Ryckman, April 2) 672 Ruud, Maggie
3) 663 Brunson, Jennifer 4) 666 Davidson, Skyla
18 Landstown High School 'A' 49.76 50.04 3
1) 694 Currie, Jadyn 2) 697 Johnson, Erykah
3) 700 Lee, Dayana 4) 698 Johnson, Zanasia
19 McLean 'A' 50.06 50.13 2
1) 819 Prock, Camila 2) 815 Baker, Karynne
3) 817 Maynard, Danielle 4) 818 Oler, Kelly
20 Bethel 'A' 50.19 50.17 1
1) 97 Gales-Woods, Ahsiana 2) 96 Ezechukwo, Adaeze
3) 100 Scott, Kayla 4) 93 Burrell, Mariah
21 Annandale 'A' 49.15 50.27 3
1) 19 Koroma, Isatu 2) 17 Evans, Elexis
3) 16 Anderson, Destiny 4) 21 Whichard, Shannyea
22 Forest Park 'A' 49.40 50.35 3
1) 342 Pile, Jewel 2) 347 Thomas, Brenea
3) 346 Terry, Sha'londa 4) 336 Carr, Tia
23 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 50.12 50.89 1
1) 1228 Conroy, Sarah 2) 1229 Farmer, Allasha
3) 1233 Kamara, Ameratu 4) 1232 James, Khalia
Event 52 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 42.23 42.25 3
1) 1486 Taylor, Davion 2) 1478 Ricks, Terrence
3) 1460 Blackley, Joeell 4) 1465 Chiles, Gregory
2 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 42.07 43.08 3
1) 1249 Jackson, Rashawn 2) 1238 Booth, Mahlique
3) 1255 Rattanaphone, Phaivanh 4) 1247 Henry, Tyrice
3 Granby 'A' 43.84 43.25 1
1) 416 Wise, Tyree 2) 411 Beacham, JaQuaveon
3) 415 Norfleet, Keyontae 4) 413 Hiriams, Dionel
4 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) 'A' 43.24 43.28 3
1) 1226 Robertson, Darean 2) 1223 Kanneh, Siddiq
3) 1222 Johnson, Rashad 4) 1221 Jimerson, Jamel
5 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 43.68 43.32 1
1) 492 Price, Justin 2) 491 Ecija, Mark Louis
3) 490 Akoto, Justin 4) 493 Wartel, Samuel
6 Thomas Dale 'A' 43.27 43.35 3
1) 1279 Smith, Juwan 2) 1276 Lamar, Domonique
3) 1274 Bethea, Devin 4) 1278 Rivers, Louis
7 Tallwood 'A' 42.92 43.48 3
1) 1264 Yorkshire, Keonte 2) 1260 Harris, Micaiah
3) 1261 Jolley, Marik 4) 1259 Dunbar, Steven
8 Woodbridge 'A' 43.53 43.52 2
1) 1519 Agyemang, Isaac 2) 1524 Harrell, Elisha
3) 1523 Griffin, Joshua 4) 1526 Majette, Michael
9 Varina 'A' 43.58 43.75 2
1) 1356 Wright, Davon 2) 1348 Dowling, Dexter
3) 1349 Dowling, Donovan 4) 1352 Jr, Anthony Lofton
10 James W. Robinson 'A' 43.36 43.79 2
1) 611 Byrdsong, Demarcus 2) 613 Denham, Marcus
3) 616 Nwaolu, Azunna 4) 614 Hicks, Davante
11 Landstown High School 'A' 43.92 43.81 1
1) 708 Davis, Devin 2) 709 Hyman, Devonte
3) 711 Knight, Hasani 4) 713 Rauch, Camron
12 Westfield 'A' 43.44 43.88 2
1) 1502 Moses, Alex 2) 1501 McClain, Caleb
3) 1499 Humphrey, Alex 4) 1505 Shepard, Kahlil
13 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 43.81 43.94 1
14 Chantilly 'A' 43.64 43.97 2
1) 198 Sturans, Andris 2) 188 Ibrahim, Ali
3) 186 Daneshmand, Arvin 4) 192 Mcclintock, Peyton
15 Annandale 'A' 42.52 44.10 3
1) 27 Ohene, Nathan 2) 25 Hogye, Nathan
3) 26 Jalloh, Sanusi 4) 23 Botock, Roger
16 Lake Braddock 'A' 43.28 44.11 2
1) 681 Bridges, Obadiah 2) 679 Alexander, Aj
3) 687 Johnson, Alec 4) 688 Lee, Dejoun
17 South Lakes 'A' 43.93 44.16 1
1) 1176 Ballard, Skander 2) 1182 Mayo, Anthony
3) 1185 O'Connor, Ben 4) 1187 Terry, Brandon
18 Grassfield 'A' 43.77 44.21 1
1) 432 Desimone, Joseph 2) 433 Hamilton, Josiah
3) 436 Lawton, Myles 4) 437 McDonald, Seth
19 C.D. Hylton 'A' 43.62 44.25 2
1) 155 Clark, Andre 2) 157 Idris, Bashir
3) 158 Jeusi, Kenyatta 4) 161 McGeachy, Donovan
20 Bayside High School 'A' 42.03 44.27 3
1) 86 Gilchrist, Marquis 2) 91 Smith, Richard
3) 89 Mclean, Ellis 4) 87 Harper, Julian
21 Forest Park 'A' 43.61 44.34 2
1) 350 Boland, Alex 2) 351 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre
3) 352 Clayton, Malikaa 4) 364 Rush, Wesley
-- Gar-Field 'A' 43.82 DNF 1
1) 393 Rhodes, Shake'l 2) 394 Robinson, Tyrone
3) 392 McClendon, Danate 4) 390 Currie, James
-- Oscar Smith High School 'A' 43.27 DNF 3
1) 992 Chapel, Lakwon 2) 1001 Shirley III, Alfred
3) 1002 Sweat, Josh 4) 999 McClease, Deshawn
-- Cosby 'A' 44.01 DQ 1
1) 242 Barfield, Jarrett 2) 249 Roberts, Luke
3) 250 Sakponou, Marc 4) 243 Carey *, Killian
Event 54 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 967 Hairston, Kiana Osbourn Park 55.67 55.48 2
2 989 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 55.80 55.74 2
3 1509 Christian, Jewel Woodbridge 55.62 55.96 2
4 420 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 55.69 56.20 2
5 1174 Wickman, Delaney South Lakes 56.11 57.25 2
6 701 Leonard, Jaelan Landstown Hi 57.39 57.57 2
7 975 Taylor, Alexys Osbourn Park 57.92 58.04 1
8 1488 Bailey, Taunysha Westfield 57.60 58.29 2
9 62 Beard, Lamia Battlefield 58.17 58.51 1
10 1517 Suber, Farrah Woodbridge 55.76 58.58 2
11 222 Hill, Christina Colonial For 58.32 58.84 1
12 1452 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 58.35 59.03 1
13 69 Holbrook, Madeline Battlefield 58.78 59.92 1
14 610 Wheeler, Kacey James W. Rob 58.20 1:00.50 1
15 1145 Quigley, Christina South County 57.81 1:00.97 1
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1251 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 47.50 47.27 3
2 360 Morgan, Ricky Forest Park 47.84 48.06 3
3 1354 Parker, Christian Varina 49.50 48.92 2
4 1158 Stewart, Trevor South County 47.85 49.01 3
5 691 Pereira, Edgar Lake Braddoc 48.20 49.05 3
6 1350 Dowling*, Desmond Varina 49.14 49.07 3
7 89 Mclean, Ellis Bayside High 50.22 49.22 1
8 244 Kokal*, Michael Cosby 49.33 49.26 2
9 1347 Anderson, Deondre Varina 49.53 49.50 2
10 1529 Wilkins, Jay Woodbridge 49.80 49.61 2
11 1395 Goolsby, Lozie West Potomac 49.67 49.73 2
12 82 Waller, Kurt Battlefield 49.99 50.13 1
13 1178 Johnsen, Daniel South Lakes 48.95 50.15 3
14 1238 Booth, Mahlique T.C. William 50.32 50.24 1
15 1505 Shepard, Kahlil Westfield 49.30 50.39 3
16 25 Hogye, Nathan Annandale 50.03 50.81 1
17 519 Anderson, Mark Herndon 50.57 50.86 1
18 102 Brown, Saleem Bethel 49.92 50.90 2
19 709 Hyman, Devonte Landstown Hi 49.94 51.06 2
-- 1263 Nunn, Christopher Tallwood 49.70 DNF 2
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===========================================================================
30" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1449 Ross, Faith Western Bran 44.01 42.98 3
2 1432 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 44.43 43.52 3
3 1451 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 45.22 44.68 3
4 1441 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 45.78 44.85 3
5 1138 Majors, EnNijah South County 45.30 45.60 3
6 1512 Lewis, Victoria Woodbridge 46.36 45.64 2
7 223 Jones, Crystal Colonial For 45.63 45.72 3
8 627 Sanders, Kyla Kecoughtan 46.78 46.02 2
9 1456 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 46.51 46.15 2
10 68 Hoffman, Lauren Battlefield 46.32 46.21 2
11 173 Davidson, Colleen Chantilly 45.24 46.83 3
12 1143 Pagliaro, Alaina South County 46.34 46.89 2
13 1170 Nieusma, Claire South Lakes 47.47 47.09 2
14 1107 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 46.19 48.36 2
15 1228 Conroy, Sarah T.C. William 47.14 49.48 2
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===========================================================================
36" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1465 Chiles, Gregory Western Bran 36.94 36.81 3
2 718 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 38.38 37.70 3
3 435 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 38.08 37.73 3
4 1259 Dunbar, Steven Tallwood 38.50 39.10 3
5 1470 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Bran 39.96 39.24 2
6 720 Williams, Anthony Landstown Hi 40.04 39.53 2
7 1157 Rodriguez, Ryan South County 38.93 39.61 3
8 1519 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 39.00 39.77 3
9 1498 Falatko, Nick Westfield 38.88 39.81 3
10 1348 Dowling, Dexter Varina 39.69 40.00 2
11 157 Idris, Bashir C.D. Hylton 39.12 40.04 2
12 729 Jacobsen, Alec Langley 40.76 40.15 1
13 192 Mcclintock, Peyton Chantilly 40.17 40.25 1
14 1244 Fowlkes, Michael T.C. William 40.55 40.58 1
15 589 Kolko, Austin James Madiso 39.92 40.63 2
16 1402 Premph, Kelvin West Potomac 40.35 41.42 1
17 628 Rosado, Erik Kecoughtan 40.09 44.62 2
18 1482 Smith, Nathan Western Bran 39.77 46.79 2
Event 62 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 1457 White, Ebony Western Bran 2:10.97 2:09.80 2
2 1034 Jones, Candace Patriot High 2:14.16 2:11.08 2
3 67 Grove, Ellison Battlefield 2:11.95 2:11.15 2
4 608 Schweikert, Macey James W. Rob 2:14.35 2:11.47 2
5 1168 Kumi-Darfour, Gold South Lakes 2:14.86 2:12.81 2
6 63 Carte, Kyla Battlefield 2:14.97 2:13.62 2
7 671 Roche, Katie Lake Braddoc 2:12.48 2:14.17 2
8 1408 Bustamante, Reagan West Springf 2:13.87 2:15.48 2
9 1533 Hart, Kelly Yorktown 2:14.41 2:15.72 2
10 1454 Thomas, Amanda Western Bran 2:15.93 2:16.17 2
11 1377 Angell, Sarah Washington-L 2:16.34 2:16.18 1
12 676 Tippet, Madison Lake Braddoc 2:18.60 2:18.52 1
13 940 Salis, Leya Oakton 2:18.18 2:18.68 1
14 966 Gray, Jessica Osbourn Park 2:17.77 2:18.76 1
15 662 Ager, Emma Lake Braddoc 2:16.73 2:19.31 1
16 98 Greenlee, Ashley Bethel 2:20.60 2:20.31 1
17 937 Kendall, Casey Oakton 2:19.61 2:20.53 1
18 1406 Bothwell, Kiera West Springf 2:19.32 2:20.58 1
19 703 Ryan, Maddy Landstown Hi 2:23.11 2:22.94 1
20 225 Morales, Frances Colonial For 2:22.49 2:26.48 1
-- 1385 Sears, Sarah Washington-L 2:18.46 DNF 1
Event 64 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 6A
===========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 85 Burris, Tayvon Bayside High 1:53.90 1:51.91 2
2 620 Schulte, Nathan James W. Rob 1:55.24 1:51.94 2
3 1479 Robinson, Tyson Western Bran 1:56.89 1:54.92 2
4 1416 Buck, Owen West Springf 1:55.81 1:55.26 2
5 710 Johnson, Devrick Landstown Hi 1:55.94 1:55.36 2
6 979 Causey, Nick Osbourn Park 1:55.66 1:56.32 2
7 683 Fogg, Ben Lake Braddoc 1:56.38 1:56.59 2
8 193 McGorty, Brandon Chantilly 1:57.15 1:56.76 1
9 951 Stoney, John Oakton 1:55.62 1:56.79 2
10 981 Luiggi, Matt Osbourn Park 1:57.61 1:57.00 1
11 1467 Ellis, Eric Western Bran 1:55.83 1:57.20 2
12 1179 Kerr, Michael South Lakes 1:56.39 1:57.35 2
13 1193 Abbatiello, Joey Stafford Hig 1:56.51 1:57.93 2
14 168 Heiner, Chase Centreville 1:55.92 1:58.23 2
15 998 Lacey, Blaine Oscar Smith 1:57.09 1:58.61 1
16 1194 Lysher, Luke Stafford Hig 1:56.08 1:58.68 2
17 227 Monahan, Cullen Colonial For 1:58.09 1:58.93 1
18 622 Tolbert, John James W. Rob 1:57.43 1:59.95 1
19 949 Livingston, Matt Oakton 1:57.92 1:59.99 1
20 1392 Odlum, Patrick Washington-L 1:57.75 2:00.26 1
21 1391 Mutty, Christopher Washington-L 1:58.32 2:00.42 1
22 1186 Rivas, Luis South Lakes 1:58.05 2:00.45 1
23 1159 Thompson, Kyle South County 1:58.42 2:07.25 1
24 312 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 1:57.39 2:07.73 1
Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:51.51 3:46.04 3
1) 1449 Ross, Faith 2) 1454 Thomas, Amanda
3) 1451 Smith, Jewel 4) 1457 White, Ebony
2 Cosby 'A' 3:58.25 3:55.21 2
1) 236 Moseley*, Alexandria 2) 231 Hendriksen*, Elisa
3) 241 Wright*, Jacara 4) 238 Novak*, Molly
3 South Lakes 'A' 3:54.35 3:55.44 3
1) 1164 Gillen, Grace 2) 1168 Kumi-Darfour, Golden
3) 1170 Nieusma, Claire 4) 1174 Wickman, Delaney
4 Bethel 'A' 3:59.63 3:55.78 2
1) 93 Burrell, Mariah 2) 101 Thomas, Jayme
3) 97 Gales-Woods, Ahsiana 4) 98 Greenlee, Ashley
5 Osbourn Park 'A' 3:54.42 3:57.77 3
1) 960 Banks, Jordan 2) 966 Gray, Jessica
3) 968 Hayes, Gabrielle 4) 975 Taylor, Alexys
6 South County High School 'A' 3:55.24 4:00.08 3
1) 1145 Quigley, Christina 2) 1132 Dubuisson, Widney
3) 1143 Pagliaro, Alaina 4) 1138 Majors, EnNijah
7 Grassfield 'A' 4:01.85 4:01.23 2
1) 423 Louis, Katherine 2) 418 Ellis, Almoni
3) 426 Schroeder, Monica 4) 420 Ghee, Lauryn
8 McLean 'A' 3:57.73 4:01.75 3
1) 815 Baker, Karynne 2) 820 Pyne, Caitlin
3) 819 Prock, Camila 4) 818 Oler, Kelly
9 James W. Robinson 'A' 4:00.27 4:01.91 2
1) 600 Denham, Erica 2) 607 Raymond, Seye
3) 610 Wheeler, Kacey 4) 608 Schweikert, Macey
10 Landstown High School 'A' 4:01.66 4:02.76 2
1) 705 Stewart, Skye 2) 700 Lee, Dayana
3) 699 Jones, Cierra 4) 701 Leonard, Jaelan
11 Patriot High School 'A' 4:03.88 4:03.67 1
1) 1029 Bassett, Myah 2) 1033 Gary, TreShauna
3) 1030 Biber, Sierra 4) 1034 Jones, Candace
12 Langley 'A' 4:01.81 4:05.54 2
1) 723 Purdy, Michaela 2) 726 Yim, Rebecca
3) 721 Mulligan, Anastassia 4) 722 Petras, Jackie
13 Chantilly 'A' 4:01.64 4:06.22 2
1) 174 Filipek, Amanda 2) 176 Jeffries, Simone
3) 180 Raher, Kendall 4) 173 Davidson, Colleen
14 Battlefield 'A' 3:54.79 4:07.28 3
1) 69 Holbrook, Madeline 2) 62 Beard, Lamia
3) 63 Carte, Kyla 4) 67 Grove, Ellison
15 Varina 'A' 4:06.32 4:08.69 1
1) 1346 Washington, Tenae 2) 1344 Jefferson, Destiny
3) 1343 Edwards, Arykah 4) 1345 Stafford, Alexis
16 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:55.77 4:11.82 3
1) 672 Ruud, Maggie 2) 663 Brunson, Jennifer
3) 670 Murphy, Kate 4) 671 Roche, Katie
17 Woodbridge 'A' 3:49.75 4:12.19 3
1) 1512 Lewis, Victoria 2) 1516 Smith, Kayla
3) 1517 Suber, Farrah 4) 1509 Christian, Jewel
18 West Springfield 'A' 4:02.65 4:16.56 1
1) 1406 Bothwell, Kiera 2) 1408 Bustamante, Reagan
3) 1415 Walters, Alison 4) 1409 Hasselmann, Constanza
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===========================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
School Seed Finals H#
===========================================================================
1 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 3:15.45 3:17.64 4
1) 1251 Lyles, Josephus 2) 1258 Tyler, Philip
3) 1238 Booth, Mahlique 4) 1252 Lyles, Noah
2 Varina 'A' 3:18.18 3:18.59 4
1) 1354 Parker, Christian 2) 1350 Dowling*, Desmond
3) 1353 Miller, Tyree 4)
3 Landstown High School 'A' 3:22.54 3:20.17 4
1) 718 watts, Quincy 2) 709 Hyman, Devonte
3) 710 Johnson, Devrick 4) 716 Thomas, Keeon
4 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:22.66 3:20.62 4
1) 1460 Blackley, Joeell 2) 1479 Robinson, Tyson
3) 1467 Ellis, Eric 4) 1482 Smith, Nathan
5 James W. Robinson 'A' 3:25.33 3:22.35 3
1) 613 Denham, Marcus 2) 619 Roof, Jonathan
3) 623 Walter, Aidan 4) 620 Schulte, Nathan
6 South Lakes 'A' 3:24.42 3:23.10 3
1) 1179 Kerr, Michael 2) 1175 Arpee, Sam
3) 1186 Rivas, Luis 4) 1178 Johnsen, Daniel
7 West Potomac 'A' 3:23.32 3:24.00 4
1) 1395 Goolsby, Lozie 2) 1403 Rushing, Glenn
3) 1401 O'Meara, Kelly 4) 1400 O'Boyle, Cullen
8 Chantilly 'A' 3:25.67 3:24.26 2
1) 198 Sturans, Andris 2) 199 West, Justin
3) 186 Daneshmand, Arvin 4) 193 McGorty, Brandon
9 McLean 'A' 3:26.52 3:24.71 2
1) 824 Glick, Wolfe 2) 823 Doumar, Karim
3) 826 Koomson, Daniel 4) 822 Abdul-ali, Zayd
10 Woodbridge 'A' 3:24.25 3:24.79 3
1) 1524 Harrell, Elisha 2) 1521 Clark, Jonah
3) 1530 Williams, Dajawn 4) 1529 Wilkins, Jay
11 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:26.01 3:24.90 2
1) 991 Cahill, Tristen 2) 1000 Robinson, Malachi
3) 1001 Shirley III, Alfred 4) 1003 Thompson, Alex
12 Oakton 'A' 3:24.59 3:25.09 3
1) 949 Livingston, Matt 2) 946 Hrinko, Phillip
3) 948 Lindsey, Miles 4) 950 Mills, Isaac
13 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:23.01 3:26.97 4
1) 693 Tippet, Jordan 2) 691 Pereira, Edgar
3) 689 McArdle, Tommy 4) 687 Johnson, Alec
14 Cosby 'A' 3:27.23 3:27.18 1
1) 251 Wiltshire*, Seth 2) 252 Young*, Tim
3) 247 Murch*, Sam 4) 244 Kokal*, Michael
15 Patriot High School 'A' 3:25.45 3:27.44 3
1) 1042 Tay, Joseph 2) 1037 Bussian, Nick
3) 1040 Johnson, Alex 4) 1038 Ferrari-Smith, Nicholas
16 South County High School 'A' 3:23.83 3:27.46 4
17 Battlefield 'A' 3:25.76 3:27.82 2
1) 81 Parham, Haydon 2) 77 Hunter, Donavan
3) 80 Palmer, Bryer 4) 82 Waller, Kurt
18 Bayside High School 'A' 3:24.74 3:27.93 3
1) 92 Wilson, Jaqwuan 2) 89 Mclean, Ellis
3) 90 Smith, Keyon 4) 85 Burris, Tayvon
19 Centreville 'A' 3:24.50 3:28.15 3
1) 165 Bishop, Michael 2) 166 Dunn, Bobby
3) 171 Jung, Alex 4) 168 Heiner, Chase
20 Cox 'A' 3:27.84 3:28.64 1
1) 255 Jones, Bradley 2) 257 Rudinger, Chris
3) 254 Cuckor, Gunar 4) 253 Colthrope, William
21 Bethel 'A' 3:26.32 3:29.05 2
1) 110 Williams, Kelvin 2) 103 Cox, Djuan
3) 104 Ellis, Ilkeem 4) 102 Brown, Saleem
22 James Madison 'A' 3:26.02 3:29.64 2
1) 589 Kolko, Austin 2) 591 Scott, Maliek
3) 593 Yesford, John 4) 592 Williams, Nathan
23 West Springfield 'A' 3:25.63 3:29.77 3
1) 1422 Teshome, Nahom 2) 1416 Buck, Owen
3) 1419 Grady, Matthew 4) 1417 Bustamante, Chaunce
24 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 3:28.20 3:30.73 1
1) 1027 Whorley, Rasheed 2) 1026 Scott, Fazawn
25 Westfield 'A' 3:24.12 3:34.12 4
1) 1500 Lim, John 2) 1499 Humphrey, Alex
3) 1504 O'Connell, Nick 4) 1505 Shepard, Kahlil
26 Forest Park 'A' 3:26.82 3:37.73 2
1) 352 Clayton, Malikaa 2) 354 Garcia, Joaquin
3) 370 Wiley, Brian 4) 351 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre
Women - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Western Branch High School 149 2) South County High School 45
3) Osbourn Park 37 4) Stafford High School 29
4) Oscar Smith High School 29 4) Battlefield 29
4) Grassfield 29 8) West Springfield 27
9) Washington-Lee High School 26 10) First Colonial 23
11) Oakton 21 12) South Lakes 20
13) James W. Robinson 19 14) Westfield 18
15) Cosby 17 16) Colonial Forge 16
16) Lake Braddock 16 18) Bethel 13
19) T.C. Williams High School 12 20) Woodbridge 11
21) Fairfax 10 21) Landstown High School 10
23) Patriot High School 8 23) Forest Park 8
25) McLean 7 26) James Madison 6
26) Woodside 6 28) Chantilly 5
29) James River (Midlothian) 4 29) Ocean Lakes 4
29) C.D. Hylton 4 32) W.T. Woodson 2
33) Kecoughtan 1
Men - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) T.C. Williams High School 72.50 2) Western Branch High Schoo 58
3) James W. Robinson 39 3) Tallwood 39
3) Landstown High School 39 6) Grassfield 37
7) Forest Park 32 8) Lake Braddock 30
9) Osbourn Park 25 10) Varina 21
11) Oscar Smith High School 20.50 12) West Springfield 19
13) Oakton 18 13) South County High School 18
15) C.D. Hylton 17 16) Chantilly 15
17) Herndon 14 17) Thomas Dale 14
19) Bayside High School 12 20) James Madison 11
21) Woodbridge 10.50 22) South Lakes 10
22) Gar-Field 10 24) Bethel 9.50
25) Fairfax 9 25) Cosby 9
27) Granby 6 27) Washington-Lee High Schoo 6
27) Annandale 6 30) Stafford High School 5
30) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 5 30) Cox 5
33) Hayfield Secondary School 4 33) Westfield 4
35) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 3 35) Battlefield 3
35) Ocean Lakes 3 38) West Potomac 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·833683 views
|