|
Our Media/Results from Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 11th 2014, 12:19am
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/10/2014
LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/8-10/2014
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 1 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
CLASS: # 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Rigmaiden St. Louis 138-05 42.18m 10
2 Drew Chatters St. Louis 131-02 39.97m 8
3 Madison Meche Iota 125-08 38.30m 6
4 Ellie Silvia Sacred Heart 120-02 36.62m 4
5 Kaysie Hardy Abbeville 118-02 36.01m 2
6 Claire Meyers North Vermilion 115-03 35.12m 1
7 Sydney Richardelle Erath 109-03 33.29m
8 Claire Moreau Sacred Heart 94-11 28.93m
-- Kayla Anderson St. Katharine DNS
Event 2 Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
CLASS: # 199-03 2002 Colby Droddy, Eunice
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Asa Miller Teurlings Catholic 164-05 50.11m 10
2 Harold Johnson Washington-Marion 161-09 49.30m 8
3 Jor'don Daigle Eunice 155-05 47.37m 6
4 Jamal Veazey East Jefferson 147-09 45.03m 4
5 Drew Victor DeRidder 147-05 44.93m 2
6 Peyton Cooper Belle Chasse 144-05 44.01m 1
7 Christian Doaty Bastrop 142-01 43.30m
8 Colin Milton Benton 130-01 39.64m
9 Darius Bovie Riverdale 123-04 37.59m
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 5/2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A
CLASS: # 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Willie Reed Lusher Charter 24-03.75 1.4 7.41m 10
2 Ishmael Warren Sumner, Jewel 24-01.75 3.4 7.35m 8
3 Carl Morgan B.T. Washington SH 22-07.00 3.3 6.88m 6
4 Jazz Ferguson West Feliciana 22-02.75 0.3 6.77m 4
5 Brennen Robinson Franklin 21-07.50 1.0 6.59m 2
6 Daylon Charlot Patterson 21-04.25 1.0 6.50m 1
7 Antonio Burthlong McDonogh, John 21-00.00 1.1 6.40m
-- Malik Williams Jennings DNS NWI
-- Ryan Papelbon Marksville DNS NWI
Event 4 Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
CLASS: # 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Walter Woodlawn SH 17-05.50 0.8 5.32m 10
2 Kayla Landry Washington-Marion 17-03.50 0.7 5.27m 8
3 Nadia Hunt Lakeshore 17-01.50 1.6 5.21m 6
4 Jessica Trammel North Desoto 17-00.25 3.5 5.18m 4
5 Adasia Tinson Salmen 16-11.00 2.1 5.15m 2
6 Tierra Fields Neville 16-07.75 0.7 5.07m 1
7 Helena Tibbs Beau Chene 16-06.25 3.5 5.03m
8 Carmen Degeyter Cecilia 15-11.00 3.5 4.85m
9 Logan Johnson East Jefferson 15-04.75 1.6 4.69m
Event 5 Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'8"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
CLASS: # 7-01 1991 Craig Moore, New Iberia
CLASS: # 7-01 1985 Hollis Conway, Fair Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kwame McGee Northwood, SH 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 Aaron Craig Salmen 6-04.00 1.93m 7
2 Brandon Martin Wossman 6-04.00 1.93m 7
4 Damon Guidry Crowley J6-04.00 1.93m 4
5 Damien Bernard Cecilia J6-04.00 1.93m 2
6 Ahkeel Hutson East Jefferson 6-00.00 1.82m 1
7 Donte' Watson Riverdale J6-00.00 1.82m
8 Darius Rice Northwood, SH J6-00.00 1.82m
9 Chris Edwards Washington-Marion 5-10.00 1.77m
Event 6 Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'8"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A
CLASS: # 5-08.75 1999 Amanda Spivey, Destrehan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail O'Donoghue Denham Springs 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Kourtni Goldsmith Ruston J5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Andrea McDonald Dominican J5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Airianna Hamilton Ponchatoula 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 Eris Stove Thibodaux 5-00.00 1.52m 1
5 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 5-00.00 1.52m 1
5 Jenet Campbell Zachary 5-00.00 1.52m 1
8 Destiny Johnson New Iberia J5-00.00 1.52m
9 Oriana Roberts Lafayette 4-00.00 1.21m
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 9'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
CLASS: # 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Devin King Sumner, Jewel 17-08.00* 5.38m 10
2 Landon Dore St. Louis 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 Chris Kotar White, ED 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Quentin Harrington Erath J14-00.00 4.26m 4
5 Reese Ryland Buckeye 13-06.00 4.11m 2
6 Colt Hart Loranger 12-00.00 3.65m 1
7 Kaleb Derouen North Vermilion 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Colt Carrier Sumner, Jewel 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Dallas Sanders Buckeye NH
Event 8 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 8'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A
CLASS: # 13-06 5/3/2008 Rachel Laurent, VANDEBILT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Daigle Assumption 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Brooke Brunet Vandebilt Catholic 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Jordan Courtois Westgate 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Kimme Rushford DeRidder J11-00.00 3.35m 4
5 Taylor Thompson Lakeshore 10-06.00 3.20m 2
6 Jacqueline Rushford DeRidder 10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 Shelby Gary Westgate 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Alexis Pickney St. Michael 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Shelby Leninger Benton 9-00.00 2.74m
Event 9 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
CLASS: # 138-01 2005 Amber Shope, Plaquemine
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Zelden St. Scholastica 146-00# 44.50m 10
2 Jaime Landry St. Thomas More 140-08# 42.87m 8
3 Sydney Lerille Vandebilt Catholic 127-10 38.96m 6
4 Kyler Trosclair Ellender, AJ 124-04 37.89m 4
5 Macy Miller Teurlings Catholic 120-03 36.65m 2
6 Annabelle Yates Neville 111-04 33.93m 1
7 Dashaya Vigers Eunice 105-04 32.10m
8 Summer Thomas DeRidder 105-03 32.08m
9 Megan Tucker Northwood, SH 102-07 31.26m
Event 10 Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
CLASS: # 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Venable Catholic BR 183-00 55.77m 10
2 Matthew Root Catholic BR 179-02 54.61m 8
3 Sean Bouzigard South Lafourche 179-00 54.55m 6
4 Thomas Peters Brother Martin 176-11 53.92m 4
5 Tyler Griggers Houston, Sam 173-11 53.00m 2
6 Donovan Banks Captain Shreve 167-08 51.10m 1
7 Asa Bertrand Pineville 166-00 50.59m
8 Cameron Troxler Archbishop Shaw 156-01 47.57m
9 Clairborne Eubanks Covington 152-02 46.38m
Event 11 Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
CLASS: # 61-02.50 1970 Steve Meyer, Jesuit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedric Paul Franklin 54-00.00 16.45m 10
2 Brennan Romar Port Barre 52-08.25 16.05m 8
3 Christopher Bradley Evangel 50-01.25 15.27m 6
4 Jerry Tillery Evangel 48-11.50 14.92m 4
5 Marcus Keyes Port Allen 47-11.75 14.62m 2
6 Jarette Fontenot Iota 47-04.00 14.42m 1
7 Cole Lewis De La Salle 46-05.00 14.14m
8 Devin Savwoir Curtis, John 44-11.00 13.69m
9 Rick McClendon Curtis, John 42-09.00 13.03m
Event 12 Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
CLASS: # 44-03.25 1998 Stephanie Harmon, LaGrange
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Davis Live Oak 40-09.00 12.42m 10
2 Peyton Montgomery Barbe 38-04.50 11.69m 8
3 Moesha Kinard New Iberia 37-09.25 11.51m 6
4 Mariah Davis New Iberia 37-04.75 11.39m 4
5 Loren James Baton Rouge 35-06.75 10.83m 2
6 Darnese Woods Broadmoor J35-06.75 10.83m 1
7 Samasia Coleman Thibodaux 32-07.75 9.95m
8 Gabrielle King Chalmette 32-04.00 9.85m
9 Asia Sylvester West Jefferson 31-08.00 9.65m
Event 13 Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A
CLASS: # 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gaston, Southwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Jones Central, Bat 23-04.25 2.7 7.11m 10
2 Cameron Rice Airline 23-02.50 4.2 7.07m 8
3 Dewayne Reed Thibodaux 23-00.50 6.9 7.02m 6
4 Marquise Hampton St. Amant 22-08.50 1.5 6.92m 4
5 Joshua Tannehill Archbishop Rummel 22-06.75 4.0 6.87m 2
6 Zavian Jackson Ruston 22-00.25 2.6 6.71m 1
7 Ryan Long Catholic BR 22-00.00 2.4 6.70m
8 Jacorious Jeter Haughton 21-10.50 2.3 6.66m
9 Jordon Joseph Higgins, LW 21-06.50 1.5 6.56m
Event 14 Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
CLASS: # 19-06 2007 Asia Wright, W. Feliciana
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Rona Hardy Port Barre 18-01.25 1.7 5.51m 10
2 Ireyon Keith Independence 17-01.75 2.3 5.22m 8
3 Kendra Gums Kaplan 17-00.25 1.8 5.18m 6
4 Kayla Drain Mansfield 16-09.50 3.9 5.11m 4
5 Angel Williams McMain, Eleanor 16-06.00 3.0 5.02m 2
6 Kanesha Murphy Rayville 16-05.50 4.0 5.01m 1
7 Jade Hayes Parkview Baptist 16-03.50 2.9 4.96m
8 Latasha Hughes B.T. Washington SH 15-11.50 2.0 4.86m
9 Amy Turner Lusher Charter 15-09.25 -0.2 4.80m
Event 15 Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'10"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
CLASS: # 6-11 1981 Kenenth Winey, Washington LC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Willie Reed Lusher Charter 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Malik Williams Jennings J6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Telson Allen Port Allen J6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 Nicholaus Parker Port Allen 6-04.00 1.93m 4
5 Ishmael Warren Sumner, Jewel J6-04.00 1.93m 2
6 Malik Dunn Bossier 6-02.00 1.87m 1
-- Joshua Vernon Amite NH
-- Ryan Reech Brusly NH
-- Ryan Papelbon Marksville DNS
Event 16 Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 4A
CLASS: # 5-10 5/7/2011 Pam Lee, HAUGHTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Parker Ursuline Academy 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Joy Onwuzuligbo St. Michael J5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Jessica Trammel North Desoto 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Carmen Degeyter Cecilia J5-00.00 1.52m 4
5 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Briane Miller DeRidder J4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Lauren Belanger South Terrebonne 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Courtnie Stelly Beau Chene 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Amber Eldridge Wossman J4-08.00 1.42m
Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
CLASS: # 152-06 5/4/2013 Rebecca Wales, WEST MONROE
CLASS: # 152-06 5/5/2012 Rebekah Wales, WEST MONROE
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Montgomery Barbe 145-11 44.47m 10
2 Kristen Clark Ruston 138-03 42.13m 8
3 Toni Rodriguez St. Amant 137-10 42.01m 6
4 Naomi Smith Barbe 116-09 35.58m 4
5 Korinne Sauvage Mt Carmel 113-06 34.59m 2
6 Skyler Guillot Thibodaux 111-08 34.03m 1
7 Julia Delesdernier Dominican 110-00 33.52m
8 Cameron Matherene St. Amant 99-01 30.20m
9 Calyn Landaiche Ponchatoula 93-08 28.54m
Event 18 Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
CLASS: # 202-03 5/7/2011 Derek Hampton, Rayville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Stelly Notre Dame 188-05 57.42m 10
2 Dylan Doucet Pine Prairie 170-10 52.07m 8
3 Dominic Governale North Vermilion 170-06 51.96m 6
4 Andrew Darbonne St. Louis 166-00 50.59m 4
5 Tyler Johnson Westlake 161-06 49.22m 2
6 Clayton Sills St. Louis 159-09 48.69m 1
7 Freddie Moreno Sumner, Jewel 151-06 46.17m
8 Luke Callahan Albany 110-09 33.75m
9 Wylie Foster Amite 102-01 31.11m
Event 19 Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
CLASS: # 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Fondal Westgate 52-04.50 15.96m 10
2 Darren Duhon Washington-Marion 51-11.50 15.83m 8
3 Robert Kennedy Belle Chasse 51-10.00 15.79m 6
4 Johnnie Marsaw Bastrop 49-02.50 14.99m 4
5 Josh Hall Northwood, SH 48-08.50 14.84m 2
6 Anthony Joseph Westgate 48-03.00 14.70m 1
7 Darryl Johnson Morgan City 46-10.00 14.27m
8 Louis Blanchard South Terrebonne 43-05.00 13.23m
9 Andriquez Barnum Fair Park 43-02.25 13.16m
Event 20 Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
CLASS: # 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Youngblood DeRidder 37-01.50 11.31m 10
2 Dalisha Lawrence Neville 35-06.00 10.82m 8
3 Carrie Grace Austin Bolton 34-06.00 10.51m 6
4 Tiffany Soto East Jefferson 34-04.50 10.47m 4
5 Taysia Coleman Belle Chasse 33-09.00 10.28m 2
6 Samantha Contreras Cabrini 33-04.50 10.17m 1
7 Oceanna Harrison Opelousas 32-02.50 9.81m
8 Bethany Isaac Eunice 28-09.00 8.76m
9 Kayla Pitre Opelousas 28-00.50 8.54m
Event 21 Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A
CLASS: # 25-00.75 1978 Johnny Hector, New Iberia
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Daquan Bellard Opelousas 23-08.50 3.3 7.22m 10
2 Kwame McGee Northwood, SH 22-07.25 1.8 6.88m 8
3 Anthony Milton Landry/Walker 22-06.00 1.5 6.85m 6
4 Joe Pack Salmen 21-10.50 1.1 6.66m 4
5 Shacoby Thomas Fair Park 21-09.75 3.3 6.64m 2
6 Joseph Williams Breaux Bridge J21-09.75 2.9 6.64m 1
7 Jerome Wynn Fair Park 21-09.00 1.6 6.62m
8 Christian Miller Northside 21-05.50 2.0 6.54m
9 Dedrick Shy Easton, Warren 20-01.00 0.7 6.12m
Event 22 Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
CLASS: # 19-08.25 1996 Myra Combs, LaGrange
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan White Byrd, CE 18-08.00 3.5 5.68m 10
2 Diamond Washington West Jefferson 18-04.75 1.6 5.60m 8
3 Taylor Bennett Dutchtown 18-02.00 1.4 5.53m 6
4 Airianna Hamilton Ponchatoula 17-05.00 1.1 5.30m 4
5 Joi Scioneaux East St. John 17-04.75 3.1 5.30m 2
6 Dominitra Charles New Iberia 17-02.75 0.9 5.25m 1
7 Cedrika Little Covington 16-11.50 1.6 5.16m
8 Bailey Wilson Barbe 16-00.25 1.9 4.88m
9 Courtney Clark Thibodaux 15-10.75 1.9 4.84m
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 12'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
CLASS: # 16-08 5/7/2011 Andreas Duplantis, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Baudoin Walker 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 Chadd Burns Catholic BR J16-00.00 4.87m 8
3 Brady Bergeron Dutchtown 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 Cade Bailey Thibodaux 14-00.00 4.26m 4
5 Sam Haskins Ruston 13-06.00 4.11m 2
6 Cody Hinson Haughton 13-00.00 3.96m 1
7 Austin Schott Jesuit J13-00.00 3.96m
8 Noah Robertson Thibodaux 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Timmy Ellender Sulphur J12-06.00 3.81m
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 6'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A
CLASS: # 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgann Leleux, CATHOLIC NI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Watson Erath 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Kennedy Sampey Berwick 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Billie Cannon West Feliciana J11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Ellen Briley St. Louis 9-06.00 2.89m 4
5 Gabrielle Blazek McGehee, Louise J9-06.00 2.89m 2
6 Claire Tyler North Webster 9-00.00 2.74m 1
7 Nora Day Marksville 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Heather Simpson Sumner, Jewel 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Margot Childs Sacred Heart 7-00.00 2.13m
Event 25 Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
CLASS: # 61-00.50 1995 Marcus Clavelle, New Iberia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Seither Fontainebleau 54-06.50 16.62m 10
2 Ross Quinlan Catholic BR 53-02.75 16.22m 8
3 Nigel Despinasse Catholic BR 52-05.25 15.98m 6
4 Dariean Blake Natch Central 50-08.00 15.44m 4
5 Brennan Travis Barbe 50-02.75 15.30m 2
6 Keon Johnson Ruston 48-06.50 14.79m 1
7 Will Matthews Destrehan 47-06.75 14.49m
8 Zeke Keirsey Chalmette 47-02.75 14.39m
9 Will Clapp Brother Martin 45-06.50 13.88m
Event 26 Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
CLASS: # 42-06.25 1986 Daphne Washington, Winnsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gerriana Lyons West St. Mary 41-05.00 12.62m 10
2 Rhea Thompson St. Louis 39-04.00 11.98m 8
3 Destiny Washington Port Allen 37-02.00 11.32m 6
4 Breashlee Jones Sumner, Jewel 36-11.50 11.26m 4
5 Yasmyn Cobb Kaplan 36-01.50 11.01m 2
6 Diamond Brooks Sumner, Jewel 35-11.50 10.96m 1
7 Danae Williams Iowa 35-03.00 10.74m
8 Shawna Brown Buckeye 32-05.00 9.88m
9 Kayla Anderson St. Katharine 30-10.50 9.41m
Event 27 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, CATHOLIC NI 3A
CLASS: # 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, CATHOLIC NI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Floyd Foster Donaldsonville 153-04 46.73m 10
2 Christopher Bradley Evangel 144-09 44.11m 8
3 Poni Tu'uat Curtis, John 140-00 42.67m 6
4 Jalen Bates Kaplan 139-03 42.44m 4
5 Cedric Paul Franklin 137-05 41.88m 2
6 Mikey Guidry South Beauregard 137-04 41.85m 1
7 Jerry Tillery Evangel 133-09 40.76m
8 Jason Elie Sumner, Jewel 108-00 32.91m
9 Rick McClendon Curtis, John 99-04 30.27m
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 4A
CLASS: # 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT Wash SH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kate McLemore Eunice 119-04 36.37m 10
2 Samantha Zelden St. Scholastica 110-11 33.80m 8
3 Asia Nelson Plaquemine 108-01 32.94m 6
4 Tia Youngblood DeRidder 107-05 32.74m 4
5 Madi Sessions Benton 105-06 32.15m 2
6 Taylor Arceneaux Rayne 102-08 31.29m 1
7 Dalisha Lawrence Neville 99-06 30.32m
8 Victoria Despeaux St. Scholastica 95-09 29.18m
9 Danielle Smith Belle Chasse 83-03 25.37m
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
CLASS: # 49-11 1988 Gary Johnson, Morgan City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ishmael Warren Sumner, Jewel 45-07.00 NWI 13.89m 10
2 Zondrea Lockwood Marksville 45-06.00 2.7 13.86m 8
3 Kaylon Rudd Kaplan 44-02.75 NWI 13.48m 6
4 Travis Ettienne Jennings 43-09.50 1.0 13.34m 4
5 Bruce William White, ED 43-03.00 1.2 13.18m 2
6 Nicholaus Parker Port Allen 43-01.00 1.7 13.13m 1
7 Casey Lee Richwood 43-00.50 1.6 13.11m
8 Willie Reed Lusher Charter 42-08.50 1.7 13.01m
9 D.D. Magee Loranger 41-03.75 1.8 12.59m
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
CLASS: # 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Johnson East Jefferson 36-05.25 1.6 11.10m 10
2 Taejah Watkins Plaquemine 36-01.00 1.5 10.99m 8
3 Victoria Walter Woodlawn SH 35-06.75 1.2 10.83m 6
4 Helena Tibbs Beau Chene 35-02.75 1.0 10.73m 4
5 Tierra Fields Neville 34-08.25 1.8 10.57m 2
6 Dominique Lewis Lake Area New Tech 34-06.75 1.2 10.53m 1
7 Jessica Trammel North Desoto 34-02.50 1.1 10.42m
8 Kaylyn Kitchen Vandebilt Catholic 33-06.25 1.6 10.21m
9 Alexis Pickney St. Michael 32-02.75 2.1 9.82m
Event 31 Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
CLASS: # 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chance Stephens Catholic BR 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Dominick Fillnich South Lafourche 6-06.00 1.98m 8
3 Cameron Rice Airline J6-06.00 1.98m 6
4 James Willingham Pineville J6-06.00 1.98m 4
5 Austin Walker West Monroe 6-04.00 1.93m 2
6 Darryl Anderson Zachary 6-02.00 1.87m 1
7 Tukharri Gassery Bourgeois, H.L. 6-00.00 1.82m
8 Jalen Brown East St. John J6-00.00 1.82m
9 Jordin Williams Central, Bat J6-00.00 1.82m
Event 32 Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'6"
INCREASE IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A
E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker
CLASS: # 5-10 1997 Tosha Pierce, Brusly
T.Robinson, M.Scott, N.Brown, B.Banks
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Silvia Sacred Heart 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Lindsey Owens North Webster 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Grace Morgan Notre Dame 5-00.00 1.52m 5
3 Antoinette Joseph Ville Platte 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 D'Kira Spivey Richwood J5-00.00 1.52m 2
6 Paige Cutright Abbeville 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Bethany Broussard Iowa J4-10.00 1.47m
8 Brittany Washington Loranger J4-10.00 1.47m
9 Claire Moreau Sacred Heart 4-06.00 1.37m
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A
CLASS: # 183-11 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Kennedy Belle Chasse 157-00 47.85m 10
2 Taylor Fondal Westgate 156-01 47.57m 8
3 Darryle Sparks Tara 144-04 43.99m 6
4 Jesse Provost Teurlings Catholic 143-08 43.78m 4
5 Chandler Arceneaux South Terrebonne 141-03 43.05m 2
6 Chuck Harlow DeRidder 129-07 39.49m 1
7 Gage Carroway Benton 129-03 39.39m
8 Jair Joseph Assumption 120-05 36.70m
9 Elbert Marbury Leesville 104-03 31.77m
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A
CLASS: # 197-02 2006 Larry Jones, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ross Quinlan Catholic BR 177-09 54.17m 10
2 Nigel Despinasse Catholic BR 165-06 50.44m 8
3 Caden Cunningham Acadiana 160-07 48.94m 6
4 Dylan Stephens St. Amant 155-06 47.39m 4
5 Sean Bouzigard South Lafourche 153-02 46.68m 2
6 Brennan Travis Barbe 146-11 44.78m 1
7 Malik Preston Southwood 142-05 43.40m
8 Adam Billiot South Lafourche 128-03 39.09m
9 Garland Sylvester Central Lafourche 120-10 36.83m
Event 37 Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
CLASS: # 51-06 1991 Nat Sewell, Baker
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Daquan Bellard Opelousas 49-06.00 0.7 15.08m 10
2 Christian Miller Northside 46-10.00 2.6 14.27m 8
3 Jerome Wynn Fair Park 46-07.50 2.0 14.21m 6
4 Dante Williams Breaux Bridge 46-02.75 2.4 14.09m 4
5 Anthony Milton Landry/Walker 45-06.50 -0.2 13.88m 2
6 Daniel Crosley DeRidder 44-11.50 2.0 13.70m 1
7 Jimmy Williams North Desoto 44-10.50 2.0 13.67m
8 Jaylen Jones Morgan City 43-04.25 1.8 13.21m
-- Malcolm Watkins Morgan City FOUL
Event 38 Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
CLASS: # 38-06.25 2005 Asia Wright, W. Feliciana
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Drain Mansfield 36-11.00 2.8 11.25m 10
2 Y'Tavia Whaley Green Oaks 36-06.50 2.1 11.13m 8
3 Lindsey Darby Erath 35-06.00 2.1 10.82m 6
4 Ireyon Keith Independence 33-09.00 2.4 10.28m 4
5 Andrea Warner Richwood 33-07.75 1.3 10.25m 2
6 Ashton Morales Berwick 33-05.00 2.1 10.18m 1
7 Amy Turner Lusher Charter 33-03.50 3.1 10.14m
-- Kendra Gums Kaplan FOUL
-- Kayla Lipscomb Thomas Jefferson DNS NWI
Event 39 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 10'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
CLASS: # 17-00.75 1981 Greg Duplantis, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Watson Vandebilt Catholic 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Brandon Hollier Beau Chene 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 Christopher Foreman St. Thomas More 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Josh Huddleston West Ouachita 13-00.00 3.96m 4
5 Cullen Zaunbrecher DeRidder 12-06.00 3.81m 2
6 Caleb Frederick Breaux Bridge J12-06.00 3.81m 1
7 Nic Mullen Lakeshore 12-00.00 3.65m
8 Peyton Tarver West Ouachita 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Stefon Naquin South Terrebonne 10-06.00 3.20m
Event 40 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 8'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgan Leleux, Catholic NI 3A
CLASS: # 12-06 5/4/2013 Aaliyah Walker, WESTGATE
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Heath Fontainebleau 12-07.00# 3.83m 10
2 Madison Mizell Ponchatoula 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Rebekah Markel Lafayette 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Lauren Torsch Mt Carmel J11-00.00 3.35m 4
5 Caitlyn McCauslin Natch Central J11-00.00 3.35m 2
6 Hannah Ogea Barbe 10-06.00 3.20m 1
7 Megan Beard Dominican 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Sara Breakfield Central Lafourche 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Larissa Vaccaro Fontainebleau 8-06.00 2.59m
Event 41 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, B.T.Wash SH 4A
CLASS: # 145-10 2010 Rechelle Bessard, Abbeville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Shanna Barrow South Beauregard 118-08 36.16m 10
2 Auslyn Taylor West Feliciana 117-03 35.73m 8
3 Rhea Thompson St. Louis 115-10 35.30m 6
4 Gerriana Lyons West St. Mary 113-03 34.51m 4
5 Nadasha Valliere Abbeville 103-08 31.59m 2
6 Shea Smith North Webster 100-01 30.50m 1
7 Ordaisha Coston Independence 95-11 29.23m
8 Brooke Sierra Albany 69-01 21.05m
-- Knyla Houston Thomas Jefferson DNS
Event 42 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, B.T.Wash SH 4A
CLASS: # 132-05 5/8/2010 Brianna Golden, ST JOSEPH BR
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mariah Davis New Iberia 132-05# 40.36m 10
2 Ashley Davis Live Oak 128-01 39.03m 8
3 Ebony Lewis Barbe 127-08 38.91m 6
4 Marvalyn Vernon Ponchatoula 125-02 38.15m 4
5 Gabby Olin Ponchatoula 118-02 36.01m 2
6 Breanna Cooper Ruston 111-02 33.88m 1
7 Destinee Cole Thibodaux 107-08 32.81m
8 Samasia Coleman Thibodaux 94-03 28.72m
9 Julia Delesdernier Dominican 91-08 27.94m
Event 43 Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, TARA 5A
CLASS: # 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, TARA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacorious Jeter Haughton 46-11.50 2.1 14.31m 10
2 Cameron Rice Airline 46-06.50 -0.9 14.18m 8
3 Craig Jones Central, Bat 46-02.50 1.2 14.08m 6
4 Jace Attuso Catholic BR 44-10.00 1.9 13.66m 4
5 Dewayne Reed Thibodaux 44-05.75 2.1 13.55m 2
6 Lebron Nelson Ouachita Parish 44-00.00 2.6 13.41m 1
7 Jerry Cook Holy Cross 42-11.50 1.9 13.09m
8 Brody Williams South Lafourche 41-04.50 2.0 12.61m
-- Dillon Brumfield Central, Bat FOUL
Event 44 Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
CLASS: # 40-06 5/8/2010 Dominique Brisco, BATON ROUGE
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmyn Carswell Airline 38-01.50 1.8 11.62m 10
2 Amber Turner West Monroe 38-00.50 0.7 11.59m 8
3 Andrea McDonald Dominican 37-08.75 1.8 11.49m 6
4 Bre Bias Hahnville 37-08.25 1.5 11.48m 4
5 Airianna Hamilton Ponchatoula 36-10.00 1.8 11.22m 2
6 Eris Stove Thibodaux 36-06.00 1.9 11.12m 1
7 Adora Anadi Northshore 35-00.75 1.3 10.68m
8 Jasmine Rogers Pineville 35-00.00 2.2 10.66m
9 Alympia Johnson Live Oak 32-11.50 2.1 10.04m
Event 45 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2
C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
CLASS: # 1:41.06 2005 Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE
J Hall, N Noel, K Henry, A Charles
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McMain, Eleanor 'A' 1:42.57 10
1) Aleia Hobbs 2) Onia Ford
3) Jakia Horn 4) Angel Williams
2 St. Louis 'A' 1:43.40 8
1) Shonadalynn Jasmine 2) Kaitlyn Tunks
3) Drew Chatters 4) Hannah Jackson
3 St. Katharine Drexel 'A' 1:44.65 6
1) Marquita Cunningham 2) Jailla Thomas
3) Shannon Ray 4) Mykia Scott
4 Independence 'A' 1:48.28 4
1) Keterria Bellazen 2) Evelyn Neal
3) Ireyon Keith 4) Britney Collins
5 West Feliciana 'A' 1:48.30 2
1) Raven Davis 2) Diamond Williams
3) Trutoria Brown 4) Dominique Dorsey
6 Evangel 'A' 1:48.94 1
1) Chavah White 2) Ciara Snelling
3) L'Muriell Thrower 4) Jandee Atkins
7 Abbeville 'A' 1:49.23
1) Key'andra Mitchell 2) Kaysie Hardy
3) Arrayia Starlard 4) Katina Perry
-- West St. Mary 'A' DQ 2nd ex out of zone
1) Ja'Azha Scott 2) Rhaya Marks
3) Sequoya Ferguson 4) Naishaylyn Brown
-- B.T. Washington SH 'A' DNS
1) Kearia Williams 2) Latasha Hughes
3) Devan Wade-James 4) Destiny Willliams
Event 46 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2
C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
CLASS: # 1:38.12 1996 , Scotlandville
E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lutcher 'A' 1:43.68 10
1) Jawane Jenkins 2) Daijah Washington
3) Taylor Payne 4) Taylor Riley
2 Benton 'A' 1:44.12 8
1) Jill Anderson 2) Brittany Black
3) Shelby Plunkett 4) J'Erica Carr
3 Northside 'A' 1:44.89 6
1) Niajah Keller 2) Jada Francis
3) Dajah Guidry 4) Trystan Sheksnider
4 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:45.85 4
1) Imani Mulmore 2) Dimonique Shannon
3) Tasia Wilson 4) Kohi Brignac
5 Teurlings Catholic 'A' 1:46.71 2
1) Renee Delhomme 2) Paige Robichaux
3) Blair Benton 4) Teryn Daniels
6 Huntington 'A' 1:47.79 1
1) Asia Cole 2) De'Asia Dixon
3) Rachel Tanner 4) Diamond Hayes
7 Riverdale 'A' 1:49.73
1) Embriah Chandlier 2) Davenisha Scott
3) Aareion Jackson 4) Kaitlyn Sandaford
-- McDonogh #35 'A' DNF
1) Marcquita Stalbert 2) Nicole Henderson
3) Infinity Bradley 4) Scoreianta Holmes
-- Bastrop 'A' DQ 3rd after zone
1) Jala Tappin 2) Jessica Gray
3) Desiree McHenry 4) Rosalyn Carson
Event 47 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2
C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
CLASS: # 1:37.92 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2
C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary 'A' 1:40.20 10
1) Dakota Williams 2) Jennifer Brown
3) Tia Coleman 4) Janie O'Connor
2 Byrd, CE 'A' 1:41.28 8
1) Caroline Campbell 2) Kyah Loyd
3) Jocelyn Walker 4) Morgan White
3 Natchitoches Central 'A' 1:42.98 6
1) Jakedria Brooks 2) Hanna Nichols
3) Colby Carey 4) Dekayta Alex
4 Dutchtown 'A' 1:44.14 4
1) Gorgeous Jacobs 2) Jasmine Jackson
3) Taylor Bennett 4) Casey Richardson
5 Thibodaux 'A' 1:44.93 2
1) Marissa Stove 2) Megan Reed
3) Courtney Clark 4) Macey Young
6 Ruston 'A' 1:47.11 1
1) Zanecia Jackson 2) Hannah Siegmund
3) Erin Goree 4) Sunni McCallister
7 Mt Carmel 'A' 1:50.08
1) Ashley Segretto 2) Skylar Grass
3) Cameron Howard 4) Jordan Owens
8 Bonnabel 'A' 1:50.13
1) Irriane Jones 2) Kaitlyn Lee
3) Ariel Young 4) Chelsea Willard
-- McKinley 'A' DNS
1) Rondolyn Bryant 2) Rakayla Robertson
3) Willaurie Larson 4) Alissa Williams
Event 48 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
CLASS: # 1:25.85 2009 , Port Allen
A.Hal, J.Johnson, M.Moore, A.Herbert
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sumner, Jewel 'A' 1:26.72 10
1) Benjamin Jones 2) Stevie Pittman
3) Joseph Dickerson 4) Kalon Bergeron
2 Evangel 'A' 1:28.43 8
1) Jabriel Hall 2) Nicholas Eikeseth
3) Nicholas Housley 4) Roland Dunn
3 Iowa 'A' 1:29.11 6
1) Matthew Ceasar 2) Colinje Wilridge
3) Chaz Key 4) Darius Janice
4 B.T. Washington SH 'A' 1:29.89 4
1) Cody Griffin 2) DeAndre' Washington
3) Demitri Reliford 4) Carl Morgan
5 Franklin 'A' 1:29.92 2
1) Charles Webb 2) Trevions Rouchon
3) Damion Williams 4) Alvontra Perro
6 Glen Oaks 'A' 1:30.23 1
1) Derrick Gardner 2) Anfernee Hebert
3) Adrian Lloyd 4) Christian Walker
7 Curtis, John 'A' 1:30.76
1) Josiah Pernicaro 2) Raekwon James
3) George Moreira 4) Terrance Alexander
8 West Feliciana 'A' 1:31.18
1) Desmond Wilson 2) RC Carmenia
3) Tre Bailey 4) Jazz Ferguson
9 Amite 'A' 1:37.83
1) Tyrell Frazier 2) Myron Dokes
3) Dazarrious Downing 4) Brandon Burton
Event 49 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
CLASS: # 1:25.11 1983 , Capitol
R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Northside 'A' 1:27.41 10
1) Lionel Alfred 2) Alton Smothers
3) Trevon Sheksnider 4) Tevin Johnson
2 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:27.48 8
1) Desmond Holmes 2) Robinson Najee'
3) Kaylon Beverly 4) Edward Davis
3 West Ouachita 'A' 1:27.91 6
1) Terrell Russell 2) David Lee
3) Gabe Tumey 4) Andre Johnson
4 LaGrange 'A' 1:28.06 4
1) Kevin White 2) Deonte' Goodly
3) Markell Thomas 4) Martell Hawthorne
5 Bastrop 'A' 1:28.09 2
1) Isiah Graham 2) Trevious Crossley
3) Jamari Payne 4) Ch'kilas Calhoun
6 Morgan City 'A' 1:28.32 1
1) Jaylen Jones 2) Tierell Jones
3) Keyvon Marsh 4) Buddy Humphrey
7 Fair Park 'A' 1:29.24
1) Jerick Smith 2) Robert Rochelle
3) Jerome Wynn 4) Terrance Demming
8 Opelousas 'A' 1:29.84
1) Christian Boutte 2) Collins Roberts
3) Mandell Sam 4) Darrius Berard
9 East Jefferson 'A' 1:31.94
1) Patrick LeBranch 2) Eric Brown
3) Quincy Cummings 4) DeShawn Raymond
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
CLASS: # 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dutchtown 'A' 1:27.13 10
1) Matthew Magee 2) Tyler Hughes
3) Javon Pierre 4) Cory McBride
2 Natchitoches Central 'A' 1:27.48 8
1) Chris Reed 2) Reginald Turner
3) Cordarius Taylor 4) Correion Mosby
3 Parkway 'A' 1:27.64 6
1) William McKnight 2) Dylan Whaley
3) Demetrius McAtee 4) Cory Hamilton
4 Central, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:28.78 4
1) Dillon Brumfield 2) Donnie Lewis
3) Craig Jones 4) Gary Triplett
5 Thibodaux 'A' 1:29.25 2
1) Andy Brown 2) Terrence Johnson
3) Steven Hamilton 4) Dewayne Reed
6 Carencro 'A' 1:29.30 1
1) Kevin George 2) Jacoby Porter
3) Tyler Syrie 4) Donald Stokes
7 Higgins, LW 'A' 1:30.16
1) Darius Birden 2) Rashad Tobias
3) Ray'delle Jones 4) Romalo Ford
8 East St. John 'A' 1:30.92
1) Jacob McNeil 2) Darrius Lipps
3) Jared Jackson 4) Dontrell Allen
-- Catholic BR 'A' DQ 3rd outside zone
1) Logan Hart 2) Arthur Price
3) Davis Richardson 4) Landon Flowers
Event 51 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
CLASS: # 5:09.06 1985 Gina Russell, Mandeville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Trahan Notre Dame 5:28.22 10
2 Dynasty Williams Baker 5:29.52 8
3 Madeline Kling Sacred Heart 5:29.76 6
4 Megan Jackson Sacred Heart 5:29.86 4
5 Emily Sauce White, ED 5:32.42 2
6 Jillian Boone Iota 5:49.14 1
7 Troyanna Gause Curtis, John 5:50.52
8 Jacqueline Deason South Beauregard 5:50.88
9 Kari Miles Richwood 5:51.50
Event 52 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, BENTON 4A
CLASS: # 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carley Boyce St. Scholastica 5:19.43 10
2 Alexa Breaux Vandebilt Catholic 5:24.04 8
3 Jacqueline Rushford DeRidder 5:24.95 6
4 Ellen Feringa St. Scholastica 5:29.07 4
5 Ashlee Sebren West Ouachita 5:31.70 2
6 Nariko Gillis Plaquemine 5:38.91 1
7 Quincy Middlebrooks Benton 5:41.60
8 Asia Faulk Northside 5:43.09
-- Carly Varnado St. Michael DNS
Event 53 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
CLASS: # 5:04.73 2005 Jakia Williams, RUSTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mia Meydrich Dominican 5:04.06# 10
2 Kellie Webb Barbe 5:04.47# 8
3 Annie Hill St Joseph BR 5:06.97 6
4 Alison Ringle Parkway 5:07.02 4
5 Olivia Murphy Mandeville 5:22.38 2
6 Amber Ferguson Denham Springs 5:29.33 1
7 Hope Hoffman Mt Carmel 5:35.64
8 Adaza Austin Ruston 5:36.29
9 Anne Buchert Dominican 5:46.63
Event 54 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
CLASS: # 4:18.97 1984 Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devyn Keith Curtis, John 4:35.54 10
2 Hank Patrick University Lab 4:38.60 8
3 Trey Stewart Curtis, John 4:40.52 6
4 Kolby Cooper North Webster 4:44.32 4
5 Austin Ballow Sumner, Jewel 4:48.72 2
6 Michael Sullivan West Feliciana 4:49.79 1
7 Aaron Albert Baker 4:53.51
8 Darion Daniels Iowa 5:02.62
9 Will Hodgkins St. Louis 5:06.83
Event 55 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
CLASS: # 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Arch. Rummel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Daigle Assumption 4:34.86 10
2 Drake Heinz Benton 4:39.12 8
3 Garrett Gipson Benton 4:39.89 6
4 Dylan Oliver Northwood, SH 4:46.68 4
5 James Bennett Salmen 4:47.92 2
6 Christopher Lagrange St. Thomas More 4:51.83 1
7 Trevontae Washington Assumption 4:52.70
8 George Celestine Westgate 4:58.05
9 Charles Kreamer St. Thomas More 5:06.65
Event 56 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
CLASS: # 4:13.87 5/5/2012 Cole Stafford, CATHOLIC BR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Albright St. Paul's 4:12.82# 10
2 Eric Coston St. Paul's 4:16.48 8
3 Hayden Kingfisher Parkway 4:22.12 6
4 Daniel Tanner Byrd, CE 4:25.39 4
5 Pierce Hill Catholic BR 4:30.41 2
6 Beau Robinson Hahnville 4:32.45 1
7 Conner Killian Archbishop Rummel 4:39.00
8 Zach Rice Pineville 4:57.26
-- Chace Edwards Brother Martin DNS
Event 57 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 5/3/2008 Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE 3A
CLASS: # 13.75 5/3/2008 Kayla Blood, BUCKEYE
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 14.52 2.1 10
2 Mikaela Campbell Sacred Heart 14.77 2.1 8
3 Katina Perry Abbeville 15.58 2.1 6
4 Raven Davis West Feliciana 15.92 2.1 4
5 Brittany Washington Loranger 16.37 2.1 2
6 Antoinette Joseph Ville Platte 16.39 2.1 1
7 J'Nique Butler Richwood 17.37 2.1
8 Cambri St.Andre Iota 17.40 2.1
-- Marshala Carter Richwood DNF 2.1
Event 58 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
CLASS: # 14.01 5/8/2010 Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 14.74 0.9 10
2 Tylor Row St. Michael 14.94 0.9 8
3 Tristan Mouton Rayne 15.91 0.9 6
4 Jalasia Hebert Crowley 16.38 0.9 4
5 Ruby Gentile West Ouachita 17.03 0.9 2
6 Demittrius Clark Huntington 17.25 0.9 1
7 Sydney Bodie Lakeshore 17.26 0.9
8 Markell Swatt Karr, Edna 17.72 0.9
9 Keondra Rollins Leesville 17.79 0.9
Event 59 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
CLASS: # 13.87 5/4/2013 Mikiah Brisco, BATON ROUGE
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge 14.02 0.4 10
2 Caroline Campbell Byrd, CE 14.59 0.4 8
3 Stevie Woods Woodlawn BR 14.84 0.4 6
4 Vanessa Joseph New Iberia 15.21 0.4 4
5 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 15.24 0.4 2
6 Erin Payton Ehret, John 15.87 0.4 1
7 Danai Metoyer Baton Rouge 15.92 0.4
8 Ariel Keller Alexandria 16.48 0.4
9 Kendall Raymond Dominican 20.16 0.4
Event 60 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A
CLASS: # 13.80 1985 Lawrence Felton, Lutcher
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Eikeseth Evangel 14.61 2.4 10
2 Damion Williams Franklin 14.74 2.4 8
3 Nicholaus Parker Port Allen 15.01 2.4 6
4 George Moreira Curtis, John 15.23 2.4 4
5 Loftin Keys Rayville 15.61 2.4 2
6 Danton Cunningham Albany 15.77 2.4 1
7 Kyler Jackson West St. Mary 15.95 2.4
8 Ishmael Warren Sumner, Jewel 16.43 2.4
9 Justin Johnson Westlake 18.03 2.4
Event 61 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice
CLASS: # 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice
CLASS: # 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Boyd North Desoto 14.66 1.5 10
2 Tilliman Sylve Landry/Walker 14.82 1.5 8
3 Markell Thomas LaGrange 15.09 1.5 6
4 Thomas Ayala DeRidder 15.20 1.5 4
5 Michael Pratt Neville 15.42 1.5 2
6 Brandon Williams Cecilia 15.48 1.5 1
7 Glenn Irons Karr, Edna 15.54 1.5
8 Charles Milton Beau Chene 16.15 1.5
9 Davonta Arnold Riverdale 16.40 1.5
Event 62 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsberry, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A
CLASS: # 13.78 1998 D'Artanian DeJean, Douglass
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Hughes Dutchtown 13.83 2.2 10
2 Brandon Singleton Hahnville 13.91 2.2 8
3 Arthur Price Catholic BR 14.02 2.2 6
4 Justin Reid Dutchtown 14.44 2.2 4
5 Juwon Johnson Parkway 14.85 2.2 2
6 Antonio Woodfork Haughton 14.91 2.2 1
7 Josh Lister Haughton 14.96 2.2
8 Chris Mills Jesuit 15.39 2.2
9 Travis Crawford Holy Cross 15.48 2.2
Event 63 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
CLASS: # 11.68 5/4/2013 Aleia Hobbs, MCMAIN
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aleia Hobbs McMain, Eleanor 11.49# 1.2 10
2 Shannon Ray St. Katharine 11.83 1.2 8
3 Taylor Shaw Brusly 12.20 1.2 6
4 Caitlin Domingues Erath 12.58 1.2 4
5 Rhaya Marks West St. Mary 12.74 1.2 2
6 Brianna Webb Bossier 12.99 1.2 1
7 Taylor Peoples Mansfield 13.09 1.2
8 Latasha Hughes B.T. Washington SH 13.10 1.2
-- Destinee Jeanpiere Curtis, John DNF 1.2
Event 64 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
CLASS: # 11.45 1988 Teresa Foster, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Desiree McHenry Bastrop 12.03 0.9 10
2 Marcquita Stalbert McDonogh #35 12.13 0.9 8
3 Nicole Henderson McDonogh #35 12.16 0.9 6
4 Dajah Guidry Northside 12.20 0.9 4
5 Imani Mulmore Karr, Edna 12.23 0.9 2
6 Daijah Washington Lutcher 12.40 0.9 1
7 Brittany Black Benton 12.80 0.9
8 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 12.81 0.9
9 Aleya Donald Leesville 12.87 0.9
Event 65 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
CLASS: # 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge 11.55 2.8 10
2 Alissa Williams McKinley 11.64 2.8 8
3 Casey Richardson Dutchtown 11.79 2.8 6
4 Sunni McCallister Ruston 11.90 2.8 4
5 Morgan White Byrd, CE 12.09 2.8 2
6 Jakedria Brooks Natch Central 12.56 2.8 1
7 Megan Reed Thibodaux 12.60 2.8
8 Hailey Marshall Chalmette 12.94 2.8
9 Cashawna Haywood Ehret, John 13.13 2.8
Event 66 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
CLASS: # 10.36 5/5/2012 Jeryl Brazil, LORANGER
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Jones Sumner, Jewel 10.79 2.6 10
2 Terrance Alexander Curtis, John 10.80 2.6 8
3 Darius Janice Iowa 10.82 2.6 6
4 Xavious Eason North Webster 10.84 2.6 4
5 Roland Dunn Evangel 10.92 2.6 2
6 Corey Cole Erath 11.00 2.6 1
7 Christian Walker Glen Oaks 11.06 2.6
8 Stevie Pittman Sumner, Jewel 11.13 2.6
9 Jermacus Jones Ville Platte 11.17 2.6
Event 67 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
CLASS: # 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Donte' Jackson Riverdale 10.42 2.7 10
2 Najee' Robinson Karr, Edna 10.73 2.7 8
3 Dorsavian Williams Benton 10.74 2.7 6
4 Robert Rochelle Fair Park 10.80 2.7 4
5 Tyler Smith North Desoto 10.87 2.7 2
6 David Ducre Lakeshore 10.95 2.7 1
7 Tevin Johnson Northside 11.03 2.7
8 Deonte' Goodly LaGrange 11.04 2.7
9 Lionel Alfred Northside 11.07 2.7
Event 68 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
CLASS: # 10.21 2002 Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Larkins Haughton 10.56 1.5 10
2 Kirk Merritt Destrehan 10.68 1.5 8
3 Josh Lister Haughton 10.71 1.5 6
4 Cory McBride Dutchtown 10.78 1.5 4
5 Darius Birden Higgins, LW 10.88 1.5 2
6 Gary Triplett Central, Bat 10.91 1.5 1
7 Trey Quinn Barbe 10.92 1.5
8 Deante' Early Woodlawn BR 10.96 1.5
9 Terrence Johnson Thibodaux 11.01 1.5
Event 69 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A
CLASS: # 2:14.56 5/3/2008 Ciera Johnson, REDEMPTORIST
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Tunks St. Louis 2:21.46 10
2 Kari Miles Richwood 2:23.02 8
3 Aislinn Roberts Lusher Charter 2:26.18 6
4 Emily Sauce White, ED 2:28.84 4
5 Erin Trahan Notre Dame 2:31.94 2
6 Megan Jackson Sacred Heart 2:33.45 1
7 Caroline Bloemer Sacred Heart 2:34.60
8 Jillian Boone Iota 2:35.67
9 Arrayia Starlard Abbeville 2:35.80
Event 70 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby
CLASS: # 2:14.49 1989 Shannon Cox, Barbe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison McDaniel St. Scholastica 2:18.96 10
2 Carlie Calais Cecilia 2:19.04 8
3 Hannah Bourque St. Thomas More 2:19.27 6
4 Kirby Roy St. Thomas More 2:26.45 4
5 Paige Fatland Franklin, Ben 2:27.96 2
6 Carley Boyce St. Scholastica 2:30.70 1
7 Jacqueline Rushford DeRidder 2:32.86
8 Ca'Mia Thompkins Woodlawn SH 2:33.78
9 Tanisha Briggs Huntington 2:37.77
Event 71 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 2:13.55 5/6/2011 Kelci Lyons, LAFAYETTE
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby
CLASS: # 2:14.01 , Baton Rouge
CLASS: # 2:13.55 5/7/2011 Kelci Lyons, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsey Jones Mandeville 2:12.04# 10
2 Kennedy Smith Baton Rouge 2:16.39 8
3 Anna Claire Maxwell St Joseph BR 2:16.45 6
4 Colby Carey Natch Central 2:16.47 4
5 Kellie Webb Barbe 2:19.10 2
6 Sara Funderburk Parkway 2:22.55 1
7 Jessica Coleman Bourgeois, H.L. 2:26.50
8 Kiara Davis Thibodaux 2:38.48
9 Grace Williams Dominican 2:41.43
Event 72 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A
CLASS: # 1:52.50 1981 Charles DeRousselle, Breaux Bridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devyn Keith Curtis, John 1:55.61 10
2 Austin Brown Curtis, John 1:56.18 8
3 Joel Smith Parkview Baptist 1:58.51 6
4 Kolby Cooper North Webster 2:02.89 4
5 Strack Brown St. Louis 2:04.26 2
6 Darryl Lewis Lusher Charter 2:04.97 1
7 Chad Vining Berwick 2:09.56
8 Jimmy Baggett St. Louis 2:09.64
9 Daylon Jones Ville Platte 2:14.38
Event 73 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Wiliams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A
CLASS: # 1:51.16 5/5/2012 Blair Henderson, St LOUIS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Collins Roberts Opelousas 2:00.33 10
2 Kirk Poullard Crowley 2:01.01 8
3 Jacob Daigle Assumption 2:01.60 6
4 Chase Slater North Desoto 2:02.25 4
5 Ryder Miller Benton 2:04.34 2
6 Noah Jungles West Ouachita 2:05.05 1
7 Ben Domingue St. Thomas More 2:05.85
8 Frank Jordan Lake Area New Tech 2:11.31
9 Jermaine Drakes Landry/Walker 2:12.86
Event 74 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A
CLASS: # 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Wilkes Airline 1:55.01 10
2 Kyler Perrault Carencro 1:55.78 8
3 Sean Washington New Iberia 1:55.79 6
4 Ben Sturgeon Dutchtown 1:58.51 4
5 Sean Williams Chalmette 1:58.80 2
6 Patrick LaCour Jesuit 1:59.31 1
7 Gabriel Navar Jesuit 2:00.11
8 Eric Coston St. Paul's 2:00.53
9 AaRON Andrews Woodlawn BR 2:01.00
Event 75 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
CLASS: # 46.82 1999 , Port Allen
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Katharine Drexel 'A' 48.90 10
1) Marquita Cunningham 2) Jailla Thomas
3) Mykia Scott 4) Shannon Ray
2 St. Louis 'A' 48.97 8
1) Ellen Briley 2) Shonadalynn Jasmine
3) Drew Chatters 4) Hannah Jackson
3 McMain, Eleanor 'A' 49.37 6
1) Onia Ford 2) Aleia Hobbs
3) Jakia Horn 4) Tyler Caliste
4 Erath 'A' 50.02 4
1) Catherine Domingues 2) Caitlin Domingues
3) Ali Bourque 4) Lindsey Darby
5 Bossier 'A' 50.25 2
1) Kyla Myles 2) Areonna Gilbert
3) Brianna Webb 4) Amyris Anderson
6 West St. Mary 'A' 50.36 1
1) Ja'Azha Scott 2) Naishaylyn Brown
3) Sequoya Ferguson 4) Rhaya Marks
7 Evangel 'A' 50.87
1) Chavah White 2) Ciara Snelling
3) L'Muriell Thrower 4) Jandee Atkins
8 Franklin 'A' 50.95
1) Tanjinique James 2) Fabian Small
3) Damonquie Robinson 4) Wyneisha Jenkins
9 Independence 'A' 51.20
1) Jasmine Bastiste 2) Evelyn Neal
3) Ireyon Keith 4) Britney Collins
Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
CLASS: # 47.13 1996 , Scotlandville
N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lutcher 'A' 48.94 10
1) Jawane Jenkins 2) Daijah Washington
3) Taylor Payne 4) Mareisha Riley
2 Karr, Edna 'A' 49.03 8
1) Tasia Wilson 2) Imani Mulmore
3) Kohi Brignac 4) Dimonique Shannon
3 Benton 'A' 49.13 6
1) Jill Anderson 2) Brittany Black
3) Shelby Plunkett 4) Makaila Dillard
4 McDonogh #35 'A' 49.18 4
1) Keriona Wilson 2) Infinity Bradley
3) Scoreianta Holmes 4) Nicole Henderson
5 Northside 'A' 49.65 2
1) Niajah Keller 2) Dajah Guidry
3) Jada Francis 4) Trystan Sheksnider
6 Huntington 'A' 49.92 1
1) Asia Cole 2) De'Asia Dixon
3) Rachel Tanner 4) Diamond Hayes
7 Teurlings Catholic 'A' 50.04
1) Mackenzie Marze 2) Paige Robichaux
3) Renee Delhomme 4) Teryn Daniels
8 Bastrop 'A' 50.22
1) Destini Davis 2) Jalijah Wheeler
3) Jessica Gray 4) Rosalyn Carson
9 Cabrini 'A' 50.68
1) Lisette Hrapmann 2) Taylor Mumford
3) Haven Thomas 4) Tayla Celestine
Event 77 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
CLASS: # 47.13 5/7/2011 , Baton Rouge
A.Wyre, M.Brisco, A.Henderson, D.Brisco
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baton Rouge 'A' 47.76 10
1) Ja'mesia Stewart 2) Terrilyn Legier
3) Alexandria Henderson 4) Mikiah Brisco
2 Dutchtown 'A' 48.04 8
1) Braley Bourque 2) Jasmine Jackson
3) Taylor Bennett 4) Casey Richardson
3 Zachary 'A' 48.31 6
1) Dakota Williams 2) Jennifer Brown
3) Kenyetta Franklin 4) Tia Coleman
4 Pineville 'A' 49.48 4
1) Heavenlee Sanders 2) Tyionna Beauregard
3) Chalina Hayes 4) Jessica Wallace
5 West Jefferson 'A' 49.79 2
1) Diamond Washington 2) Teira Nickerson
3) Savannah Brignac 4) LaSheika Weatherspoon
6 Natchitoches Central 'A' 49.83 1
1) Jakedria Brooks 2) Caitlyn McCauslin
3) Gabrielle Lovemore 4) Retha Beaudoin
7 Captain Shreve 'A' 50.19
1) LaTia Brown 2) Jennifer Pickens
3) Kentecia Washington 4) Chateri Payne
8 Thibodaux 'A' 50.50
1) Courtney Clark 2) Marissa Stove
3) Ke'Asha Thompson 4) Macey Young
9 East St. John 'A' 51.49
1) Keliah Washington 2) Ledeja Harris
3) Joi Scioneaux 4) Bianca Holmes
Event 78 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
CLASS: # 41.44 1984 , DeRidder
M.Mayes, G.Thomas, J.Lee, D.Douglass
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sumner, Jewel 'A' 42.30 10
1) Joequarious Simmons 2) Joseph Dickerson
3) Stevie Pittman 4) Benjamin Jones
2 Iowa 'A' 42.72 8
1) Matthew Ceasar 2) Colinje Wilridge
3) Chaz Key 4) Darius Janice
3 North Webster 'A' 42.95 6
1) Jekyren Miles 2) D'Aldron Harden
3) Xavious Eason 4) Devin White
4 Evangel 'A' 43.03 4
1) Jabriel Hall 2) Mac Meyer
3) Nicholas Housley 4) Roland Dunn
5 Erath 'A' 43.05 2
1) Corey Cole 2) Elijah Mitchell
3) Aaron Green 4) Shane Marceaux
6 Franklin 'A' 43.53 1
1) Jordan Joseph 2) Charles Webb
3) Damion Williams 4) Alvontra Perro
7 De La Salle 'A' 43.77
1) Eddie Minor 2) Ryan Manson
3) Brian Dyer 4) Semaj Lewis
8 Church Point 'A' 43.94
1) Justin Roscoe 2) Fredrick Williams
3) James Bellard 4) Brett Richard
9 Amite 'A' 44.74
1) Tyrell Frazier 2) Kenner Harrell
3) Dazarrious Downing 4) Myron Dokes
Event 79 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
CLASS: # 40.74 1983 , Capitol
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karr, Edna 'A' 42.14 10
1) Desmond Holmes 2) Kaylon Beverly
3) Robinson Najee' 4) Glenn Irons
2 Morgan City 'A' 42.24 8
1) Jaylen Jones 2) Tierell Jones
3) Keyvon Marsh 4) Buddy Humphrey
3 Wossman 'A' 42.33 6
1) Anthony Weeks 2) Brandon Martin
3) Jaymeon Green 4) Cameron Lewis
4 Northside 'A' 42.38 4
1) Lionel Alfred 2) Tevin Johnson
3) Cameron Robinson 4) Alton Smothers
5 Bastrop 'A' 42.55 2
1) Isiah Graham 2) Trevious Crossley
3) Jamari Payne 4) Ch'kilas Calhoun
6 Cecilia 'A' 42.79 1
1) Jason Stelly 2) Skylar Hebert
3) Farrell Roberts 4) Damien Bernard
7 Landry/Walker 'A' 43.01
1) Tevin Bush 2) Javon Conners
3) Deonte' Gildersleeve 4) Trayvon Hobbs
8 LaGrange 'A' 43.10
1) Kevin White 2) Martell Hawthorne
3) Markell Thomas 4) Deonte' Goodly
-- West Ouachita 'A' DQ 3rd out of zone
1) Terrell Russell 2) David Lee
3) John Luke Bigelow 4) Ty Jackson
Event 80 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
CLASS: # 40.78 2002 BARBE 1, BARBE 1
Stevenson, Murphy, B.Miller, Vincent
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haughton 'A' 41.25 10
1) Javonte Woodard 2) Micah Larkins
3) D'Kovin Ware 4) Josh Lister
2 Central, Baton Rouge 'A' 42.00 8
1) Dillon Brumfield 2) Donnie Lewis
3) Craig Jones 4) Gary Triplett
3 Destrehan 'A' 42.06 6
1) Reshun Turner 2) Kristian Mosley
3) Will Matthews 4) Kirk Merritt
4 Dutchtown 'A' 42.16 4
1) Justin Reid 2) Tyler Hughes
3) Kajuan Coleman 4) Cory McBride
5 West Monroe 'A' 42.40 2
1) Bobby Willson 2) Brandon Hollins
3) Kaleb Williams 4) Jeff Griffin
6 Thibodaux 'A' 42.57 1
1) Amik Robinson 2) Andy Brown
3) Steven Hamilton 4) Terrence Johnson
7 Ouachita Parish 'A' 42.96
1) Desmond Jones 2) Nigel Dora
3) Zach Hannibal 4) Roderick Jackson
8 McKinley 'A' 43.18
1) Tyrone Scott 2) Jaylon Johnson
3) Travion Alexander 4) Brandon Butler
9 Ehret, John 'A' 43.67
1) Juwan Leonard 2) Lawrence Scieneaux
3) Darrel Williams 4) Caron Baham
Event 81 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 53.73 2012 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A
CLASS: # 55.09 2003 Latonia Wilson, AMITE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Jackson St. Louis 56.86 10
2 Taylor Shaw Brusly 56.91 8
3 Angel Williams McMain, Eleanor 59.04 6
4 Kaitlyn Tunks St. Louis 1:00.03 4
5 Mykala Lollis Glen Oaks 1:00.10 2
6 Kari Miles Richwood 1:00.51 1
7 Caitlin Domingues Erath 1:01.17
8 Breashlee Jones Sumner, Jewel 1:01.47
-- Kennedi DeJean Lusher Charter FS
Event 82 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 53.73 2012 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A
CLASS: # 53.73 5/5/2012 Marcquita Stalbert, MCDONOGH35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Morrison St. Michael 58.77 10
2 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 59.43 8
3 Sydney Stewart Opelousas 59.92 6
4 Diamond Hayes Huntington 1:00.46 4
5 Lenora Davis St. Scholastica 1:00.59 2
6 Jessica Gray Bastrop 1:00.94 1
7 Megan Trosclair South Terrebonne 1:01.68
8 Madison McDaniel St. Scholastica 1:02.43
9 Lindsey Desantiago DeRidder 1:02.54
Event 83 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 53.73 2012 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A
CLASS: # 54.23 5/9/2009 Kamaria Brown, BATON ROUGE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janie O'Connor Zachary 55.10 10
2 Hannah Siegmund Ruston 57.02 8
3 D’sharee Collins Lafayette 57.23 6
4 Ariane Williams East Ascension 57.70 4
5 Rian Robinson Higgins, LW 57.71 2
6 Jaslyn Bowman Scotlandville 58.93 1
7 Dekayta Alex Natch Central 59.08
8 Megan Reed Thibodaux 1:02.51
-- Bre Bias Hahnville DNS
Event 84 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
CLASS: # 46.92 1988 Jerry Wilson, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Corey Cole Erath 48.73 10
2 Nicholas Housley Evangel 49.69 8
3 Jon Lorio St. Louis 50.83 6
4 Kalon Bergeron Sumner, Jewel 51.08 4
5 Fredrick Williams Church Point 51.24 2
6 Kerry Buckley Curtis, John 51.69 1
7 Tyrone Levi Iowa 52.47
8 Trevions Rouchon Franklin 53.01
-- Bismarck Ebiweh De La Salle DQ out of lane
Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
CLASS: # 46.18 5/5/2012 Kavarha Holmes, BREAUX BRIDGE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tahrike Jones Lutcher 48.68 10
2 Andre Johnson West Ouachita 49.12 8
3 Christian Boutte Opelousas 49.89 6
4 DeShawn Raymond East Jefferson 50.00 4
5 Cameron Cox Franklin, Ben 51.42 2
6 Deshawn Moland Assumption 51.61 1
7 Thomas Cavell Crowley 51.96
8 Fadarius Johns Woodlawn SH 54.18
-- Ronderick Johnson Tioga DNS
Event 86 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
CLASS: # 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Hamilton Parkway 47.45 10
2 Deante' Early Woodlawn BR 48.25 8
3 Steven Pirvu St. Amant 48.75 6
4 Massimo Vancheri Mandeville 48.94 4
5 Donald Stokes Carencro 49.82 2
6 Ethan Rapp Sulphur 50.51 1
7 Tylone Johnson Bourgeois, H.L. 50.60
8 Brian Hunt Archbishop Rummel 50.74
9 Jared Jackson East St. John 55.42
Event 87 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 42.63 5/4/2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A
CLASS: # 42.63 5/4/2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Monae Lewis Curtis, John 44.04 10
2 Shonadalynn Jasmine St. Louis 45.96 8
3 Raven Davis West Feliciana 46.58 6
4 Katina Perry Abbeville 46.92 4
5 Mikaela Campbell Sacred Heart 48.23 2
6 Marshala Carter Richwood 48.45 1
7 Paige Cutright Abbeville 50.53
8 Brittany Washington Loranger 51.76
9 Maddie Mack St. Louis 53.74
Event 88 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 42.63 5/4/2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A
CLASS: # 43.05 5/8/2010 Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Mouton Rayne 45.72 10
2 Fran Wilson North Desoto 46.14 8
3 Tayla Celestine Cabrini 46.61 6
4 Paige Robichaux Teurlings Catholic 47.59 4
5 Toni Corso Belle Chasse 47.64 2
6 Ruby Gentile West Ouachita 48.22 1
7 Dimonique Shannon Karr, Edna 48.80
8 Davia Landry LaGrange 51.66
9 Keondra Rollins Leesville 54.15
Event 89 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 42.63 5/4/2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A
CLASS: # 43.68 5/8/2010 Kaitlyn Moreau, CARENCRO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline Campbell Byrd, CE 43.64# 10
2 Kenyetta Franklin Zachary 44.72 8
3 Vanessa Joseph New Iberia 45.00 6
4 Maggie Poche St Joseph BR 45.17 4
5 Ebony Hills Ehret, John 45.62 2
6 Ariel Keller Alexandria 45.78 1
7 Kendall Raymond Dominican 46.25
8 Morgan Jarell Covington 48.45
9 Leda St. Cyr Dominican 49.84
Event 90 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
CLASS: # 37.40 5/5/2007 Barrett Nugent, N VERMILION
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 George Moreira Curtis, John 38.59 10
2 Damion Williams Franklin 39.57 8
3 Nicholas Eikeseth Evangel 39.76 6
4 Willie Reed Lusher Charter 39.86 4
5 Adrian Lloyd Glen Oaks 40.58 2
6 Rayvon Stewart Rayville 41.55 1
7 Dylan Williams Richwood 41.82
8 Danton Cunningham Albany 42.62
9 Nicholaus Parker Port Allen 43.11
Event 91 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
CLASS: # 38.12 5/8/2010 Darryle Surgent, ALEXANDRIA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Boyd North Desoto 38.58 10
2 Markell Thomas LaGrange 39.17 8
3 Gabe Tumey West Ouachita 39.82 6
4 Darrius Berard Opelousas 39.84 4
5 Tilliman Sylve Landry/Walker 40.64 2
6 Aaron Varales Northwood, SH 40.90 1
7 Corey Abraham Breaux Bridge 42.44
8 Markeese Russel Belle Chasse 43.46
-- Glenn Irons Karr, Edna DNS
Event 92 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
CLASS: # 37.99 5/5/2012 Morgan Cormier, BRO MARTIN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Singleton Hahnville 37.43# 10
2 Davis Richardson Catholic BR 38.65 8
3 Tyler Hughes Dutchtown 39.46 6
4 Kam Cummings Catholic BR 39.47 4
5 Shawn Stanford Captain Shreve 40.14 2
6 Taireek Anderson Captain Shreve 40.29 1
7 Travis Crawford Holy Cross 40.59
8 Antonio Woodfork Haughton 41.34
9 Kristian Fulton Archbishop Rummel 44.13
Event 93 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
CLASS: # 24.08 1990 Angela Jeter, Haughton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aleia Hobbs McMain, Eleanor 23.86 3.8 10
2 Shannon Ray St. Katharine 23.89 3.8 8
3 Naishaylyn Brown West St. Mary 25.33 3.8 6
4 Fabian Small Franklin 25.51 3.8 4
5 Alexis Martin Westlake 26.40 3.8 2
6 Ciara Snelling Evangel 26.49 3.8 1
7 Taylor Shaw Brusly 26.70 3.8
8 Tynisha Tanner Westlake 27.27 3.8
-- Destinee Jeanpiere Curtis, John DNS 3.8
Event 94 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
CLASS: # 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Desiree McHenry Bastrop 24.75 0.8 10
2 Marcquita Stalbert McDonogh #35 24.84 0.8 8
3 Imani Mulmore Karr, Edna 25.19 0.8 6
4 Dajah Guidry Northside 25.32 0.8 4
5 Daijah Washington Lutcher 25.36 0.8 2
6 Nicole Henderson McDonogh #35 25.78 0.8 1
7 Aldrianna Dupree Plaquemine 26.47 0.8
8 Brittany Black Benton 26.63 0.8
9 Aleya Donald Leesville 26.87 0.8
Event 95 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
CLASS: # 24.24 1993 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mikiah Brisco Baton Rouge 24.07# 1.7 10
2 Janie O'Connor Zachary 24.18# 1.7 8
3 Alissa Williams McKinley 24.23# 1.7 6
4 Sunni McCallister Ruston 24.56 1.7 4
5 Diamond Washington West Jefferson 25.07 1.7 2
6 Morgan White Byrd, CE 25.49 1.7 1
7 Kedranea Addison Ehret, John 26.14 1.7
8 Kyah Loyd Byrd, CE 26.20 1.7
9 Lauren Torsch Mt Carmel 26.39 1.7
Event 96 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A
CLASS: # 21.05 1984 Ray Lawson, Wossman
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Terrance Alexander Curtis, John 21.91 3.3 10
2 Benjamin Jones Sumner, Jewel 22.33 3.3 8
3 Roland Dunn Evangel 22.35 3.3 6
4 Joseph Dickerson Sumner, Jewel 22.57 3.3 4
5 Jonta Sheppard Madison 23.04 3.3 2
6 Ja'quine Anderson Ville Platte 23.10 3.3 1
7 Alvontra Perro Franklin 23.94 3.3
8 Devin White North Webster 24.33 3.3
-- Jazz Ferguson West Feliciana FS 3.3
Event 97 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A
CLASS: # 21.09 1985 Harlan Davis, East Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Donte' Jackson Riverdale 21.42 2.4 10
2 Jaylen Jones Morgan City 21.78 2.4 8
3 Dorsavian Williams Benton 21.97 2.4 6
4 Russell Terrell West Ouachita 22.11 2.4 4
5 Claude Clark Huntington 22.33 2.4 2
6 Martell Hawthorne LaGrange 22.43 2.4 1
7 David Ducre Lakeshore 22.62 2.4
8 Lionel Alfred Northside 22.73 2.4
9 Deonte' Goodly LaGrange 23.48 2.4
Event 98 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 5A
CLASS: # 20.58 2002 Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Correion Mosby Natch Central 21.39 2.3 10
2 Darius Birden Higgins, LW 21.86 2.3 8
3 Arthur Price Catholic BR 22.02 2.3 6
4 Dillon Brumfield Central, Bat 22.21 2.3 4
5 Terrence Johnson Thibodaux 22.22 2.3 2
6 Ladarius Winzer Ruston 22.30 2.3 1
7 Kyler Perrault Carencro 22.32 2.3
8 Gary Triplett Central, Bat 22.68 2.3
9 Kristian Mosley Destrehan 22.72 2.3
Event 99 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
CLASS: # 11:29.68 2000 Jackie John, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dynasty Williams Baker 11:50.69 10
2 Madeline Kling Sacred Heart 12:01.75 8
3 Megan Jackson Sacred Heart 12:15.20 6
4 Aline Gossen Notre Dame 12:52.40 4
5 Mikayla Rulh McGehee, Louise 13:22.32 2
6 Summer Sandhu Avoyelles 13:34.44 1
7 Amber Desselle Parkview Baptist 13:45.39
8 Allie Tyler Buckeye 13:53.83
9 Laura Lewing St. Louis 14:57.25
Event 100 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
CLASS: # 9:22.36 1984 Pablo Presedo, Baton Rouge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devyn Keith Curtis, John 9:58.69 10
2 Hank Patrick University Lab 10:00.59 8
3 Austin Ballow Sumner, Jewel 10:07.45 6
4 Zachary Barthel Curtis, John 10:25.92 4
5 Michael Sullivan West Feliciana 10:52.45 2
6 Jace Harrington Kaplan 11:02.08 1
7 Chase Jones Buckeye 11:04.13
8 Noah McNally Jennings 11:35.23
9 Tim Nash Bossier 11:49.35
Event 101 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A
I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
CLASS: # 3:56.29 2005 Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE
J Hall, S Charles, R Green, N Noel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Richwood 'A' 4:05.23 10
1) Kari Miles 2) Keishona Searles
3) Andrea Warner 4) Marshala Carter
2 Lusher Charter 'A' 4:06.58 8
1) Kennedi DeJean 2) Ezinne Agwaramgbo
3) Aislinn Roberts 4) Ry-anne Riley
3 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 4:07.04 6
1) Sydnee Clark 2) Kayla Lipscomb
3) Symone Killebrew 4) Tayla Jones
4 White, ED 'A' 4:10.10 4
1) Whitney Sternfels 2) Olivia Chiasson
3) Michelle Riviere 4) Emily Sauce
5 North Vermilion 'A' 4:11.27 2
1) Lunden Graham 2) Elise Vincent
3) Morgan Harrington 4) Miranda Martin
6 Academy Sacred Heart, NO 'A' 4:14.50 1
1) Catherine Belle Paulk 2) Jane Dugal
3) Sarah Dawson 4) Mikaela Campbell
7 St. Louis 'A' 4:15.79
1) Tabatha Sonnier 2) Shonadalynn Jasmine
3) Kaitlyn Tunks 4) Hannah Jackson
8 Abbeville 'A' 4:18.42
1) Paige Cutright 2) Arrayia Starlard
3) Key'andra Mitchell 4) Katina Perry
9 B.T. Washington SH 'A' 4:23.55
1) RaNeisha Washington 2) Ayana Carter
3) Destiny Jones 4) Devan Wade-James
Event 102 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
CLASS: # 3:16.20 1981 , Catholic BR
K.Bernard, R.Nobles, S.Eames, N.Dellacano
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bossier 'A' 3:23.22 10
1) Kelvin Brooks 2) Juwan Wells
3) John Langston 4) Cartavia Cook
2 Glen Oaks 'A' 3:23.72 8
1) Kentrell Randolph 2) Anfernee Hebert
3) Adrian Lloyd 4) Christian Walker
3 Curtis, John 'A' 3:23.83 6
1) Terrance Alexander 2) Kerry Buckley
3) George Moreira 4) Austin Brown
4 Sumner, Jewel 'A' 3:24.27 4
1) Stevie Pittman 2) Austin James
3) Joseph Dickerson 4) Kalon Bergeron
5 Evangel 'A' 3:24.56 2
1) Jabriel Hall 2) Trent Jackson
3) Nicholas Housley 4) Nicholas Eikeseth
6 Church Point 'A' 3:29.63 1
1) Justin Roscoe 2) Truvette Meche
3) James Bellard 4) Fredrick Williams
7 De La Salle 'A' 3:30.16
1) Aspen Rodriquez 2) Kevin Borne
3) Vince Thomas 4) Bismarck Ebiweh
8 West St. Mary 'A' 3:30.53
1) Peterson Edwards 2) Wayne Armelin
3) Roderick Dominick 4) Mason Robinson
-- Richwood 'A' DQ out of lane
1) Jaquez Brown 2) Dylan Williams
3) Jamarcus Pimpleton 4) Kendall Simmons
Event 103 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, BENTON 4A
CLASS: # 10:25.18 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattmann, BENTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexa Breaux Vandebilt Catholic 11:36.73 10
2 Kaitlin Tanner Loyola Prep 11:40.67 8
3 Carley Boyce St. Scholastica 12:04.97 6
4 Ellen Feringa St. Scholastica 12:10.74 4
5 Haley Gregoire St. Michael 12:11.94 2
6 Hannah Bourque St. Thomas More 12:16.92 1
7 Asia Faulk Northside 12:49.64
8 Rachel Paine Benton 12:58.51
9 Kaitlyn Fleming West Ouachita 13:04.91
Event 104 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
CLASS: # 9:12.00 1982 John Ratcliffe, Bonnabel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Drake Heinz Benton 10:09.17 10
2 Jacob Daigle Assumption 10:12.11 8
3 Stephen Singleton Benton 10:18.26 6
4 Dylan Oliver Northwood, SH 10:28.01 4
5 Grant Leblanc St. Thomas More 10:38.96 2
6 Robert Mipro Franklin, Ben 10:39.03 1
7 Kennan Buie St. Michael 10:39.85
8 Jacob Comeaux St. Thomas More 10:42.45
9 Trey Lowery Assumption 10:42.58
Event 105 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A
I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
CLASS: # 3:50.77 1986 , Carver 4A
D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Scholastica 'A' 4:09.68 10
1) Monica Guillot 2) Lenora Davis
3) Hayley Blaise 4) Madison McDaniel
2 Plaquemine 'A' 4:10.79 8
1) Rachel Ellis 2) Nariko Gillis
3) Jameshaulyn Fernandez 4) Aldrianna Dupree
3 Teurlings Catholic 'A' 4:11.52 6
1) Blair Benton 2) Teryn Daniels
3) Renee Delhomme 4) Macy Miller
4 Bastrop 'A' 4:11.68 4
1) Desiree McHenry 2) Devondria Jones
3) Jessica Gray 4) Sharay Hyde
5 DeRidder 'A' 4:15.34 2
1) Jacqueline Rushford 2) Kimme Rushford
3) Lindsey Desantiago 4) Briane Miller
6 St. Thomas More 'A' 4:15.58 1
1) Kirby Roy 2) Anna Johnson
3) Ashton Bourque 4) Jean-Marie Boullion
7 Franklin, Ben 'A' 4:17.93
1) Donaka Autry 2) Paige Fatland
3) Toni Smith 4) As'ja Thompson
8 McDonogh #35 'A' 4:20.75
1) Scoreianta Holmes 2) Kadja Scott
3) De Jah Conerly 4) Infinity Bradley
9 West Ouachita 'A' 4:27.22
1) Vanessa Bingham 2) Ashlee Sebren
3) Janie McQuillin 4) Kinsley Armstrong
Event 106 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
CLASS: # 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Ouachita 'A' 3:21.87 10
1) David Lee 2) Andre Johnson
3) Terrell Russell 4) Gabe Tumey
2 Northside 'A' 3:21.92 8
1) Tevin Johnson 2) Damarcus Boutte
3) Alton Smothers 4) Trevon Sheksnider
3 Opelousas 'A' 3:22.03 6
1) Collins Roberts 2) Christian Boutte
3) Ke'Andre Jones 4) Darrius Berard
4 Crowley 'A' 3:24.21 4
1) Thomas Cavell 2) Terrell Thomas
3) Kirk Poullard 4) Jacquo Price
5 North Desoto 'A' 3:25.79 2
1) Aapo Alenius 2) Christian Boyd
3) Tyler Smith 4) Morgan Smith
6 McDonogh #35 'A' 3:29.49 1
1) Trayon Sanders 2) Toreano Miner
3) Clifford Chattman 4) Ivan Brooks
7 Wossman 'A' 3:30.00
1) Jaymeon Green 2) Anthony Weeks
3) Lachavius Grimes 4) Brandon Martin
8 Belle Chasse 'A' 3:31.39
1) Markeese Russel 2) Lorenz Bass
3) Andrew Barrois 4) Andrew Hicks
-- East Jefferson 'A' DNS
1) Patrick LeBranch 2) Daquin Hart
3) Quavonte Brooks 4) DeShawn Raymond
Event 107 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
CLASS: # 10:59.46 5/3/2008 Laura Plummer, BARBE
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alison Ringle Parkway 11:10.84 10
2 Mia Meydrich Dominican 11:24.43 8
3 Annie Hill St Joseph BR 11:24.75 6
4 Kellie Webb Barbe 11:26.39 4
5 Olivia Murphy Mandeville 11:40.74 2
6 Amber Ferguson Denham Springs 12:02.31 1
7 Emily Doyle Dominican 12:18.57
8 Ashley Freese Mt Carmel 12:26.34
9 Destiny McGaffey Parkway 13:19.17
Event 108 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
CLASS: # 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DC Lipani St. Paul's 9:20.50 10
2 Zach Albright St. Paul's 9:25.46 8
3 Bryce Robinson Hahnville 9:30.93 6
4 Chace Edwards Brother Martin 9:42.01 4
5 James Turner West Monroe 9:46.97 2
6 Jeffrey Kelley Catholic BR 9:52.46 1
7 Daniel Tanner Byrd, CE 10:14.76
8 Beau Robinson Hahnville 10:16.40
-- Hayden Kingfisher Parkway DNS
Event 109 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A
I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
CLASS: # 3:47.38 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2
I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Natchitoches Central 'A' 3:56.09 10
1) Colby Carey 2) Hanna Nichols
3) Caitlyn McCauslin 4) Dekayta Alex
2 Zachary 'A' 3:58.93 8
1) Kenyetta Franklin 2) Tia Coleman
3) Jennifer Brown 4) Janie O'Connor
3 St. Joseph's Academy BR 'A' 4:00.82 6
1) Maggie Poche 2) Michaela Mitchell
3) Alabel Olinde 4) Anna Claire Maxwell
4 Byrd, CE 'A' 4:01.46 4
1) Caroline Campbell 2) Ja'Nesha Strong
3) Kyah Loyd 4) Jocelyn Walker
5 Lafayette 'A' 4:03.08 2
1) Kiara Jones 2) Ky`Reon McBride
3) Mikaela Vanek 4) D’sharee Collins
6 Mandeville 'A' 4:10.70 1
1) Madeline Day 2) Amber Jackson
3) Olivia Murphy 4) Chelsey Jones
7 Mt Carmel 'A' 4:16.04
1) Ashley Segretto 2) Lauren Torsch
3) Cameron Howard 4) Jordan Owens
8 Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' 4:18.88
1) Mikayla Moss 2) Jessica Coleman
3) Stephanie Coleman 4) Shanyia Coler
-- Thibodaux 'A' DNS
1) Asia Rounds 2) Megan Reed
3) Kiara Davis 4) Marissa Stove
Event 110 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
CLASS: # 3:14.94 2005 St. Augustine, ST AUGUSTINE
S CHAMPAGNE, K WILLIAMS, T JONSON, M SPOONER
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Iberia 'A' 3:19.16 10
1) Blake Comeaux 2) Austin Stoltz
3) Michael Sam 4) Sean Washington
2 Natchitoches Central 'A' 3:21.58 8
1) Cordarius Taylor 2) Reginald Turner
3) Chris Reed 4) Correion Mosby
3 Woodlawn BR 'A' 3:22.81 6
1) AaRON Andrews 2) Malik Meggs
3) Deante' Early 4) Kirkland Anderson
4 Catholic BR 'A' 3:23.23 4
1) John Cooper 2) Kam Cummings
3) Ryan Stephens 4) Davis Richardson
5 Carencro 'A' 3:25.32 2
1) Tyreik Campbell 2) Kevin George
3) Kyler Perrault 4) Donald Stokes
6 Archbishop Rummel 'A' 3:29.55 1
1) Thomas Vanderbrook 2) Israel Tucker
3) Joshua Tannehill 4) Brian Hunt
7 Mandeville 'A' 3:34.17
1) Clifton Arnold 2) Chris Bourgue
3) Zach Cloutet 4) Massimo Vancheri
-- Bourgeois, H.L. 'A' DQ ran inside 6 steps 1
1) Tylone Johnson 2) Michael Flakes
3) Teryn Johnson 4) Antoine Brown
-- East St. John 'A' DNS
1) Jacob McNeil 2) Darrius Lipps
3) Dequan Cross 4) Jared Jackson
Event 1 Boys Long Jump C
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 24-11 1956 Don Troutman, Roanoke
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood-5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Fredrion Evans NEW LIVING WORD 21-05.00 2.0 6.52m 10
21-05(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Justin Flannery LA SCH DEAF 21-03.00 3.3 6.47m 8
20-02(-0.0) FOUL 17-08.25(2.0) 20-03(1.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0)
3 Alijwon Mason NEW LIVING WORD 20-07.75 3.2 6.29m 6
19-04(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) 20-05.75(2.7) 20-07.25(5.2) 20-01.25(3.2) 20-03.75(-0.0)
4 Richard Kiffe JOHNSON BAYOU 19-01.00 1.3 5.81m 4
18-02.50(-0.0) 19-01(-0.0) 18-07(-0.0) 17-10.25(4.3) 18-04.50(2.3) 18-06.75(1.8)
5 Matthew Jiles PHOENIX 19-00.00 2.1 5.79m 2
18-01.50(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 18-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 18-07.75(-0.0) FOUL
6 Neal Miguez JOHNSON BAYOU 18-10.25 2.4 5.74m 1
FOUL 18-00(-0.0) 18-09.50(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Hunter Guillory REEVES 17-03.75 3.2 5.27m
FOUL 17-03.25(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 16-09.50(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0)
8 DeAntonio Gains EPPS 16-04.75 3.0 4.99m
16-01.75(2.3) FOUL 16-04.75(-0.0)
9 Quiante Scott FAMILY CHRISTIAN 15-08.00 +0.0 4.77m
15-08(+0.0) 14-02.25(-0.0) 13-07(-0.0)
Event 2 Girls Long Jump C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 18-06.50 1993 Niema Malone, Saline
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DeSade Coleman GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 14-10.25 1.7 10
14-10(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0) 13-07.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Amy Theriot JOHNSON BAYOU J14-10.25 2.6 8
14-04.25(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0) FOUL
3 Karli Smith EPPS 14-06.00 0.8 6
FOUL 13-11(-0.0) FOUL 13-08.75(-0.0) 13-11.25(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0)
4 Sydney Broussard HACKBERRY 14-04.50 2.7 4
FOUL 13-03(-0.0) 13-06.75(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0) 14-04(-0.0) 13-11.75(-0.0)
5 Ja'Myah Eugene NEW LIVING WORD 14-03.00 1.0 2
14-03(-0.0) 13-04(-0.0) 12-05(-0.0) 13-03.75(-0.0) 13-04.25(-0.0) 13-00.25(-0.0)
6 Taylor Robertson FAMILY CHRISTIAN 13-08.75 2.5 1
12-10.25(-0.0) 12-07(-0.0) 13-08.25(-0.0) 13-08.75(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0) 12-00.25(-0.0)
7 Nia Colbert JEHOV-JIREH 13-02.50 3.4
FOUL 13-02.25(-0.0) 12-10.25(-0.0) 13-02.50(-0.0) 13-01(-0.0) FOUL
8 Annie Plattsmier REEVES 12-08.00 3.1
11-09(-0.0) 11-04(-0.0) 12-08(-0.0)
9 Calah Lentz FIRST BAPTIST 11-06.00 2.9
11-06(-0.0) FOUL 11-05.75(-0.0)
Event 3 Boys High Jump B
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 6-09 1995 DeAngelo Brown, Chatham
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Gautreaux MIDLAND 6-00.00 10
2 Dalton McRae ANACOCO J6-00.00 8
3 Chase Guillory LACASSINE J6-00.00 6
4 Raynaldo Dade CHOUDRANT J6-00.00 4
5 Bret Philips ANACOCO 5-08.00 2
6 Lawrence Hester DOYLINE J5-08.00 0.50
6 Jamarco Brown SIMSBORO J5-08.00 0.50
8 Wesley Younger MAUREPAS 5-06.00
8 Peter Lebouef GRACE CHRISTIAN 5-06.00
Event 4 Girls High Jump B
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 5-05 5/7/2009 Mariah Georgetown, BETHANY
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Griffin GLENMORA 4-10.00 10
2 Jade Anderson SIMSBORO 4-08.00 7
2 Sydney Stevens BELL CITY 4-08.00 7
4 Mackenzie Jackson SALINE J4-08.00 4
5 Bessie Waller DOYLINE 4-06.00 2
6 Chelsea James PITKIN J4-06.00 1
7 Erica Wade ANACOCO 4-04.00
8 Adellia Motichek MAUREPAS J4-04.00
9 Nicole Kraut MIDLAND J4-04.00
Event 5 Boys Pole Vault C
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 7'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 15-00 1997 Rory Abshire, Pecan Island
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Storm JOHNSON BAYOU 12-00.00 10
2 Neal Miguez JOHNSON BAYOU 10-00.00 8
3 Tayt Little HACKBERRY 7-06.00 6
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault B
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 10-02 5/2/2013 Heidi Zaunbrecher, BELL CITY
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgann Leleux, Catholic NI 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heidi Zaunbrecher BELL CITY 9-00.00 10
2 Catherine Monk BELL CITY 8-06.00 8
3 Taylor Pool QUITMAN 8-00.00 6
4 Malayna Prejean CASTOR J8-00.00 4
5 Hailey Teal GRACE CHRISTIAN 7-00.00 2
6 Maria Gallent GRACE CHRISTIAN 6-06.00 1
7 Skyler LaRoux CONVERSE 6-00.00
8 Magen Runnels ANACOCO 5-00.00
Event 7 Boys Shot Put C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 50-02 1969 Jimmy Savoy, St. Joseph
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quinten Wesley FIRST BAPTIST 43-08.25 10
43-02.25 43-02 40-01.25 43-08.25 42-02 42-00.50
2 Hunter Sorrells HACKBERRY 42-10.00 8
41-01 41-00.50 42-06 42-10 42-05.25 42-07.75
3 Xavious Williams NEW LIVING WORD 38-08.00 6
36-03.75 36-08.50 36-08 35-03 38-05.50 38-08
4 Ian Griffith JOHNSON BAYOU 36-02.50 4
33-10 34-11 35-07.75 33-11 34-04.75 36-02.50
5 Joshua Mayberry PHOENIX 35-08.25 2
31-07 FOUL 35-08.25 29-02.50 34-07.25 35-03.50
6 DeVonte Williams GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 34-07.25 1
34-00.75 34-05.50 FOUL FOUL 34-07.25 31-10.25
7 Edward Lewis GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 33-03.25
31-04.75 33-03.25 31-03.25 31-04.25 30-10 33-01.25
8 Shane Williams PHOENIX 33-03.00
31-11.50 31-02.50 33-03
9 Isreal Richard REEVES 33-01.25
32-01.50 30-07.25 33-01.25
Event 8 Girls Shot Put C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 36-11.50 1988 Angie Trahan, Johnson Bayou
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daria Jinks JOHNSON BAYOU 33-08.25 10
2 Maygan Raffield HACKBERRY 31-07.50 8
3 LaTasha Hill KILBOURNE 31-04.75 6
4 Mattie Stine HACKBERRY 31-04.00 4
5 Maria Hill GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 29-04.00 2
6 Maresha Francis EPPS 27-07.50 1
7 LaByra Flemming FAMILY CHRISTIAN 27-00.50
8 Kiana Grisby JEHOV-JIREH 26-07.50
9 Kyra Francis JEHOV-JIREH 20-10.50
Event 9 Boys Javelin Throw B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 188-08 2002 Brandon Racca, Lacassine
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Paul Hancock CHOUDRANT 168-02 10
3-08.75 3-08.75 4-02 3-11 4-02.25 4-03.25
2 Xavier Gardner CASTOR 152-08 8
3-08.25 3-10.50 3-04.75 3-06.75 3-05.50 3-04.50
3 Floyd Baker MIDLAND 148-08 6
FOUL 3-03.50 3-03.75 3-09.25 3-03 3-02.25
4 Peter Lebouef GRACE CHRISTIAN 148-07 4
3-07 3-09.25 3-03.50 3-05.25 FOUL 3-01.50
5 Alan Courville LACASSINE 145-09 2
3-07.50 3-08.25 3-08 3-07 3-06.25 3-08.25
6 Brandon Hebert GLENMORA 141-06 1
3-06.25 3-07 3-02.75 FOUL 3-05.75 3-04.25
7 Alex Murray ANACOCO 135-07
3-05 3-03.75 3-02.75 FOUL 3-04.25 3-05.25
8 Jareth Arabie LACASSINE 129-02
3-01.25 2-11.75 3-03.25
9 Nick Greer QUITMAN 129-00
FOUL 3-00.75 3-03.25
Event 10 Girls Javelin Throw B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 132-04 2004 Courtney Perry, SIMPSON
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cierra Mitchell WESTON 117-07 10
114-01 112-01 103-11 117-07 88-11 98-02
2 Courtney Adkins MAUREPAS 111-01 8
109-02 110-08 100-04 105-07 FOUL 111-01
3 Kayli O'Toole ANACOCO 105-05 6
104-11 100-03 105-01 105-00 97-04 105-05
4 Braylee Dryg MONTEREY 104-11 4
104-11 92-01 85-08 86-04 96-09 87-11
5 Madysen Watts SALINE 103-07 2
103-04 99-02 FOUL 103-07 103-05 99-05
6 Josie Tolar WESTON 103-01 1
98-05 103-01 103-00 90-10 98-05 94-01
7 Abbie Melanson LACASSINE 100-02
97-04 100-02 92-08 98-02 96-06 93-11
8 Kayla Arabie LACASSINE 96-04
83-06 96-04 85-11
9 Rashon Porter GRACE CHRISTIAN 83-03
80-00 83-03 74-01
Event 11 Boys Long Jump B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 23-11.75 1959 Glenn Talbert, Gillis
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cortlin Mardis CHOUDRANT 22-00.00 0.1 10
17-05.75(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 22-00(-0.0)
2 Kevin Mitchell HATHAWAY 20-11.75 2.9 8
19-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 19-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 20-11.75(-0.0) FOUL
3 Chase Guillory LACASSINE 20-00.75 2.4 6
19-08.75(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-00.50(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0)
4 Sladen Canady DODSON 19-11.75 1.4 4
19-11.75(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 18-09.25(-0.0) FOUL
5 Jamarco Brown SIMSBORO 19-08.00 3.1 2
18-01.25(-0.0) 18-10(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) 19-02.75(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0)
6 Phillip Taylor GRACE CHRISTIAN 19-06.00 2.9 1
16-08(-0.0) 18-04.50(-0.0) 19-05.25(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0) 19-06(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0)
7 Brevin Branch GLENMORA 19-02.50 1.9
18-09.50(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-05.25(-0.0)
8 Zach Miller BELL CITY 17-07.50 3.7
17-07.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 Trent Burley MONTEREY 17-07.25 2.6
17-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-07.25(-0.0)
Event 12 Girls Long Jump B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 18-02 2006 Kacie Knight, Kilbourne
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Brown WESTON 17-06.00 3.3 10
17-04.75(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) PASS 16-04.50(-0.0) PASS PASS
2 Tykeisha Monroe STANLEY 17-03.50 1.8 8
FOUL 16-10.25(-0.0) 17-03.50(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) FOUL 15-11.25(-0.0)
3 Amber Griffin GLENMORA 16-06.00 2.7 6
15-10(-0.0) 14-08.75(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0)
4 Elasha Williams EPIS OF ACAD 15-10.00 1.2 4
FOUL 15-10(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) FOUL 14-10(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0)
5 Jai Moulden GRACE CHRISTIAN 15-09.50 1.4 2
FOUL 15-02.75(-0.0) 13-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-09.50(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0)
6 Azita Rivers CASTOR 15-04.25 2.3 1
13-10.75(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 14-03(-0.0) FOUL
7 Sarah Vernon ANACOCO 14-11.00 2.5
14-06(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.0) 13-10.50(-0.0) 13-08(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0)
8 Bailey Hartwell BELL CITY 14-04.50 2.9
13-11(-0.0) 13-04.25(-0.0) 14-04.50(-0.0)
9 Jade Boudreaux MIDLAND 14-02.00 4.6
14-02(-0.0) 13-02(-0.0) 13-10.75(-0.0)
Event 13 Boys High Jump C
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'10"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 6-06 1977 Ken Booker, Pelican
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
CLASS: # 6-06 1987 Stacy Perry, Pleasant Hill
CLASS: # 6-06 1996 Homer Lard, Saline
CLASS: # 6-06 2006 Lagarrius Martin, Dubach
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rontravion Bryant NEW LIVING WORD 5-10.00 10
2 Jamie Sanders EPPS J5-10.00 8
3 Camren Hare JOHNSON BAYOU 5-08.00 6
4 Matthew Jiles PHOENIX 5-06.00 4
5 Kelvin Shelton JOHNSON BAYOU 5-04.00 2
6 Gregory Henry PHOENIX J5-04.00 1
-- Eddrick Grimes EPPS NH
-- Joshua Bates FAMILY CHRISTIAN DNS
Event 14 Girls High Jump C
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 5-02 2005 Shanquita Howard, PELICAN
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Latifah Barnes EPPS 4-08.00 10
2 Kayeleigh Labove HACKBERRY 4-06.00 6
2 Shahara Goldsmith NEW LIVING WORD 4-06.00 6
2 Gracie Young JOHNSON BAYOU 4-06.00 6
5 Sydney Broussard HACKBERRY J4-06.00 2
-- Hannah Robert FIRST BAPTIST NH
Event 15 Boys Shot Put B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 53-06.25 1967 Chris Richardson, Benton
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Bryant CASTOR 39-10.75 10
37-01 38-02.50 39-10.75 38-02 39-10.25 38-11
2 Tanner Pousson LACASSINE 39-08.75 8
37-01.75 38-07.50 39-08.75 37-10 38-05 38-07.50
3 Donnie Brooks DOYLINE 39-02.00 6
39-02 37-05.75 36-10 39-01.50 36-07.75 36-00.50
4 Brandon Walker SIMSBORO 38-06.00 4
36-06 37-02 38-06 38-01 36-04.50 36-11.50
5 Taatum Rubin MIDLAND 37-01.00 2
36-07.25 36-10.50 35-11.25 37-01 36-01 36-10
6 Reese Morgan SIMPSON 36-07.25 1
36-07.25 35-11.50 35-06.50 35-08.50 35-06 35-06
7 Dalton Book MONTEREY 36-05.00
35-00.75 36-04 35-07.50 32-08.50 36-01 36-05
8 Dylan Louivere MONTEREY 36-01.50
36-01.50 33-10.50 35-05
9 Traven Guidry MIDLAND 35-06.50
35-06.50 34-02.25 33-03
Event 16 Girls Shot Put B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 41-07.25 5/2/2013 Shelby Waln, DOYLINE
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Waln DOYLINE 41-06.00 10
2 Diamond Bradley SALINE 36-01.00 8
3 Amber Ary DOYLINE 32-03.50 6
4 Sarah Pierre EPIS OF ACAD 31-08.75 4
5 Erica Gibbs HOLDEN 31-08.00 2
6 Amber Watson HATHAWAY 31-01.50 1
7 Molly Perry HICKS 28-04.75
8 Rashon Porter GRACE CHRISTIAN 26-10.50
9 Rachel Reese ANACOCO 25-06.75
Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 169-10 5/5/2011 Landon Cappel, REEVES
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arthur Reddick PHOENIX 148-05 10
3-09 3-06.75 3-07.50 3-08 3-08.50 3-07
2 Hunter Sorrells HACKBERRY 133-11 8
3-01 3-03.25 3-03.50 2-10.50 3-04.75 3-03.25
3 Richard Kiffe JOHNSON BAYOU 126-01 6
3-01.50 3-02.25 2-11.50 3-01.25 3-01.25 3-01.25
4 David Smith REEVES 122-04 4
2-10 2-11 2-05.50 3-01.25 2-09.75 2-09.50
5 Edward Lewis GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 109-03 2
2-06 2-06.50 2-03.25 2-08.50 2-09.25 2-06
6 Josh Garner EPPS 104-07 1
2-04.50 2-07.50 2-07.75 2-10 2-05 2-04.75
7 Accord Green HOLY ROSARY 102-04
FOUL 2-07 FOUL 2-05 2-01.75 2-06.75
8 Terrence Demolle PHOENIX 99-11
2-06 2-06.25 2-06.25
-- Clayton Horne ATLANTA DNS
Event 18 Girls Javelin Throw C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 134-00 2012 Sarah Petty, First Baptist
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abbie Delcambre HACKBERRY 109-05 10
91-08 96-04 108-09 96-07 105-05 109-05
2 Mattie Stine HACKBERRY 109-00 8
89-07 88-11 95-06 91-10 99-05 109-00
3 Skylar Drungo EPPS 100-08 6
FOUL 72-05 FOUL 100-08 98-00 87-01
4 LaByra Flemming FAMILY CHRISTIAN 80-02 4
80-02 68-03 76-03 70-04 65-11 70-00
5 Lexi Reviere FIRST BAPTIST 75-07 2
73-00 63-07 60-06 75-07 71-01 56-10
6 Alexa Heltz LUTHERAN 70-11 1
70-06 70-07 66-10 67-04 70-09 70-11
7 Taciana Fairley EPPS 67-09
62-03 67-09 45-11 62-09 50-09 50-02
8 Kaileigh Switzer REEVES 65-04
57-11 60-02 65-04
9 Desiree Chambers NEW LIVING WORD 61-07
FOUL 61-07 56-09
Event 19 Boys Triple Jump C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 47-07 1956 Don Troutman, Roanoke
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kwantavious Harris NEW LIVING WORD 42-01.50 1.8 10
40-00.75(2.1) 40-09(2.5) 39-01(0.8) 39-09.50(2.8) 42-01.50(1.8) 40-06.50(4.6)
2 Rashaan Proctor NEW LIVING WORD 40-10.25 3.5 8
FOUL 39-04(2.4) 40-04.75(1.3) 40-02.50(2.2) FOUL 40-10.25(3.5)
3 Justin Flannery LA SCH DEAF 39-09.00 3.3 6
FOUL 39-09(3.3) 38-01(4.0) FOUL 39-06.50(4.2) 39-01.75(3.6)
4 Camren Hare JOHNSON BAYOU 39-01.50 +0.0 4
37-07.75(3.4) 37-10.50(3.8) 38-10.50(4.0) 38-10.50(1.8) 39-01.50(+0.0) 38-10(1.6)
5 Jamie Sanders EPPS 38-08.25 3.2 2
36-01(2.4) 37-08(2.9) 38-03.25(1.8) 38-08.25(3.2) 38-00.75(3.5) 35-04(1.9)
6 Matthew Jiles PHOENIX 37-01.75 2.7 1
36-04.25(3.7) 36-02.50(2.5) FOUL 36-05.50(2.8) 34-10.50(0.8) 37-01.75(2.7)
7 Kory Kyle HACKBERRY 36-09.25 3.2
35-07.50(2.5) 36-02.50(2.7) 34-02.50(2.0) 36-07(4.6) 36-09.25(3.2) 36-06.25(1.9)
8 Derek Storm JOHNSON BAYOU 33-10.00 1.8
33-06.50(3.7) 33-10(1.8) 32-09.25(1.1)
-- Arthur Reddick PHOENIX FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Girls Triple Jump C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 36-10.75 2001 Tiffany Hargrove, La. School for Deaf
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexus Holt EPPS 34-06.75 2.5 10
32-03(1.2) 32-11(4.2) 33-09(1.0) 34-03.50(0.7) 34-06.75(2.5) 33-02.25(2.1)
2 Desiree Chambers NEW LIVING WORD 32-08.00 0.7 8
29-06.50(2.6) 31-01(2.6) 32-05(2.5) 32-08(0.7) 32-03(3.0) 30-09.50(2.1)
3 DeSade Coleman GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 30-08.50 0.7 6
28-11.50(1.9) 29-09(4.2) 30-04(3.0) 30-08.50(0.7) 30-07.50(2.5) 30-00(1.3)
4 Sydney Broussard HACKBERRY 30-05.00 1.3 4
29-06.75(2.6) 30-02(4.2) 29-11.75(2.6) 29-10.50(2.4) 29-03.50(4.9) 30-05(1.3)
5 Jolie Trahan HACKBERRY 30-00.50 2.6 2
28-06(2.6) 29-09(2.6) 30-00.50(2.6) 29-05.25(2.3) 29-06.25(1.7) 29-09.50(1.7)
6 Baylee Doyle SINGER 29-05.50 1.4 1
27-05.50(3.0) 28-09.50(2.6) 29-05(1.6) 29-05.50(1.4) FOUL 27-09.25(2.1)
Event 21 Boys Pole Vault B
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 7'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 16-00 5/7/2009 Joseph Caraway, LACASSINE
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dalton McRae ANACOCO 12-06.00 10
2 Nick Bourgeois LACASSINE 12-00.00 8
3 John Paul Primeaux BELL CITY 11-00.00 6
4 Zachary Brenner GRACE CHRISTIAN 10-06.00 4
5 Will Zaunbrecher BELL CITY 9-06.00 2
6 Tyler Lindsey CHOUDRANT 9-00.00 1
7 Matthew Roberson SIMSBORO 8-00.00
-- McKinley Young CASTOR NH
-- Aaron Hess ANACOCO NH
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault C
=======================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 9-00 5/2/2013 Reagan Darbonne, HACKBERRY
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/7/2011 Morgann Leleux, Met.Pk.Country Day 1
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan Darbonne HACKBERRY 9-06.00# 10
2 Blair Trahan HACKBERRY 6-06.00 8
3 Abigale Barks STARKS 6-00.00 6
4 Chelsey Scott LA SCH DEAF J6-00.00 4
5 Nthabeleng Macdonald LA SCH DEAF 5-00.00 2
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 117-03 1987 Susan McLaren, Atlanta
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mattie Stine HACKBERRY 90-02 10
FOUL 64-00 78-03 85-03 90-02 84-06
2 Maygan Raffield HACKBERRY 82-11 8
75-00 73-05 82-11 73-11 FOUL 76-01
3 Maria Hill GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 77-10 6
FOUL FOUL 72-11 77-10 60-00 76-03
4 Keylee Young JOHNSON BAYOU 71-00 4
67-05 FOUL 71-00 67-07 62-08 FOUL
5 Maresha Francis EPPS 68-10 2
68-10 65-05 57-00 57-11 FOUL 67-04
6 Taciana Fairley EPPS 68-06 1
65-09 68-06 64-04 63-09 67-10 62-09
7 LaByra Flemming FAMILY CHRISTIAN 60-06
57-00 54-10 60-04 FOUL 51-03 60-06
8 Emily Cassanova LUTHERAN 58-06
48-08 58-06 53-09
9 Kiana Grisby JEHOV-JIREH 56-00
50-03 55-02 56-00
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 150-03.75 1969 Bert Bolt, Elton
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic,NI 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Chapman MONTEREY 132-06 10
2 Tyler Landry CENTERVILLE 111-11 8
3 Taatum Rubin MIDLAND 106-11 6
4 Dalton McRae ANACOCO 104-01 4
5 Brandon Hebert GLENMORA 102-00 2
6 James David Caskey SALINE 99-03 1
7 Andrew Billeaud EPIS OF ACAD 99-00
8 Harold Hogue WESTON 90-01
9 Brandon Walker SIMSBORO 81-05
Event 25 Boys Triple Jump B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 48-01.25 1968 Sidgey Benoit, S.Cameron
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Guillory LACASSINE 44-05.50 4.2 10
43-04.25(1.4) 44-05(3.1) 44-05.50(4.2) 43-05.75(2.1) 43-04.75(2.3) 43-06.50(1.8)
2 Jeremy Williams HOSANNA CHRISTIAN 43-05.00 5.1 8
FOUL FOUL 40-05(1.5) 42-00(1.7) 40-01.50(3.2) 43-05(5.1)
3 Cortlin Mardis CHOUDRANT 42-05.50 1.5 6
38-02.50(2.7) 41-10.50(4.4) 42-05.50(1.5) 42-05.25(1.5) 42-03(1.1) 41-10(2.9)
4 Eric Baker GLENMORA 41-11.25 1.4 4
41-00.25(3.5) 41-11.25(1.4) 41-01(2.3) 38-08.25(2.2) 38-10.50(2.8) 40-00(3.9)
5 Jamarco Brown SIMSBORO 41-01.00 2.4 2
38-08(2.8) 39-02.75(1.1) 41-00(2.7) 41-01(2.4) 39-03(3.2) 38-05.50(2.8)
6 Jatavion Jackson DOYLINE 40-09.50 2.2 1
39-03.50(3.6) 40-03.25(2.0) 39-05.50(2.5) 38-11.75(2.7) 40-09.50(2.2) 40-06.25(3.5)
7 Joshua Wykoff LACASSINE 40-07.25 1.5
38-10(1.7) 39-06(0.9) 40-07.25(1.5) FOUL FOUL 37-04(3.1)
8 Trent Burley MONTEREY 39-01.75 1.5
36-07.50(2.4) 36-07.25(1.6) 39-01.75(1.5)
9 Donturius Williams GLENMORA 37-07.25 2.1
37-07.25(2.1) 37-06(1.4) 36-02(3.3)
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 37-03.25 5/4/2012 Laticia Watson, HOSANNA
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Elasha Williams EPIS OF ACAD 35-05.75 2.9 10
35-05.75(-0.0) 34-02.50(-0.0) 34-06.50(-0.0) 33-09(-0.0) FOUL 35-03(-0.0)
2 Amber Griffin GLENMORA 34-01.75 2.1 8
FOUL 32-01.25(-0.0) 33-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 32-03(-0.0) 34-01.75(-0.0)
3 Haley Cooley LACASSINE 32-11.75 3.6 6
31-06.50(-0.0) 32-06.50(-0.0) 32-11.75(-0.0) 32-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 31-01.50(-0.0)
4 Madison Brown WESTON 32-11.00 1.9 4
32-10.75(-0.0) FOUL 32-04(-0.0) 32-08(-0.0) 32-03.75(-0.0) 32-11(-0.0)
5 Abigail Pepper WESTON 32-08.00 4.0 2
31-01.50(-0.0) 30-11(-0.0) 32-02(-0.0) 30-07(-0.0) 30-10(-0.0) 32-08(-0.0)
6 Bessie Waller DOYLINE 31-11.50 2.6 1
31-09(-0.0) 30-04.50(-0.0) 31-11.50(-0.0) 31-07.50(-0.0) 30-09(-0.0) 30-09.50(-0.0)
7 Sarah Vernon ANACOCO 31-01.75 3.9
30-07(-0.0) 29-11.25(-0.0) 30-11.50(-0.0) 31-00(-0.0) 29-08.50(-0.0) 31-01.75(-0.0)
8 Bethany LeJeune MIDLAND 30-06.25 1.3
30-02.75(-0.0) 30-06.25(-0.0) 30-05(-0.0)
9 Mary O'Dell GRACE CHRISTIAN 29-00.00 2.5
26-02.25(-0.0) 29-00(-0.0) 28-10(-0.0)
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 116-06 1994 Amanda Barham, Quitman
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, B.T. Washington SH 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diamond Bradley SALINE 114-01 10
90-07 85-09 104-10 111-01 114-01 109-05
2 Olivia Thibodeaux CENTERVILLE 101-05 8
97-01 97-01 88-08 87-11 FOUL 101-05
3 Rashon Porter GRACE CHRISTIAN 96-01 6
71-04 94-09 FOUL 96-01 86-08 89-05
4 Sarah Brack EVANS 90-04 4
90-04 86-02 FOUL 81-00 89-11 FOUL
5 Katie Lejeune HATHAWAY 85-08 2
FOUL 84-01 FOUL FOUL 77-08 85-08
6 Amber Watson HATHAWAY 82-09 1
75-07 71-11 81-00 73-09 82-09 79-08
7 Carli Cooper MONTEREY 76-09
68-05 75-11 FOUL 76-09 FOUL 72-07
8 Shelby Waln DOYLINE 73-09
63-02 FOUL 73-09
-- Antoinette Harris SIMSBORO DNS
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 153-06 2004 James Oliver, KILBOURNE
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic,NI 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Accord Green HOLY ROSARY 111-06 10
2 Bryce Welch HACKBERRY 110-06 8
3 Davion Polk EPPS 106-06 6
4 Ryan Watts FIRST BAPTIST 101-03 4
5 Andrew Brashear FIRST BAPTIST 100-11 2
6 Elijah Mathis EPPS 99-02 1
7 Xavious Williams NEW LIVING WORD 93-05
8 Camren Hare JOHNSON BAYOU 88-03
-- Hunter Sorrells HACKBERRY DNS
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:48.40 1984 , Shady Grove
A.Martin, L.Williams, R.Gray, T.Hudson
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 HACKBERRY 'A' 1:51.31 10
1) Skylar Jinks 2) Torey Little
3) Brianne Beard 4) Destiny Simon
2 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 'A' 1:51.68 8
1) Akela Fellows 2) LaErica Hayes
3) Alexia Powell 4) Alexia Bedford
3 EPPS 'A' 1:52.44 6
1) Emonee Miller 2) Marquail Ruffin
3) Jarquesha Washington 4) Jasmine Steele
4 HACKBERRY 'B' 1:57.85 4
1) Kennedy Darbonne 2) Sydney Broussard
3) Kayeleigh Labove 4) Jeanne Trahan
5 FAMILY CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:58.42 2
1) Kiera Haynes 2) Brittany Mills
3) erin miller 4) Lauryn Williams
6 JOHNSON BAYOU 'A' 2:01.99 1
1) Madison Jinks 2) Amy Theriot
3) Keylee Young 4) Haleigh Jinks
7 JEHOV-JIREH 'A' 2:03.14
1) Jala Knighten 2) Harrissa Antoine
3) Nia Colbert 4) Kendall O'Connor
8 ATLANTA 'A' 2:07.99
1) Ke'Air Jones 2) Alexus Ross
3) Teashana Sapp 4) Alissa Coolman
9 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 'A' 2:08.85
1) Leanna Nevels 2) Charaveon Tubs
3) Shuntoria Cox 4) Deaquanita Dill
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:45.96 1983 , Washington
J.Comeaux, S.Johnson, A.Coleman, D. Armstrong
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
C.Taylor, B.Harris, K. Rosby, K.Taylor
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SIMSBORO 'A' 1:49.60 10
1) Amber Starks 2) Haley Beard
3) Kelcie Sneed 4) Shanika Freeman
2 WESTON 'A' 1:52.15 8
1) Kathryn Reeves 2) Madison Brown
3) Cierra Mitchell 4) Hannah Morris
3 MIDLAND 'A' 1:52.29 6
1) Jade Boudreaux 2) Lexi Newman
3) Bethany LeJeune 4) Kristen Breaux
4 ANACOCO 'A' 1:54.70 4
1) Sydney Staples 2) Erica Wade
3) Jordan Toney 4) Whitney Goins
5 BELL CITY 'A' 1:54.90 2
1) Sydney Stevens 2) Julia Hebert
3) Heidi Zaunbrecher 4) Lauren Guidry
6 CASTOR 'A' 1:57.23 1
1) Lindsey Warren 2) Azita Rivers
3) Mallory McCarthy 4) Devitta Gardner
7 GRACE CHRISTIAN 'A' 2:00.11
1) Maggie Biggs 2) Cheyenne Cobb
3) Mary O'Dell 4) Hannah Miller
-- GLENMORA 'A' DQ Ran out of lane
1) Paris Kittling 2) Chandler NesSmith
3) Amber Griffin 4) Tiarra Baker
-- HOSANNA CHRISTIAN 'A' DNS
1) Gina Patterson 2) Morgan Georgetown
3) Samantha Clements 4) Kiana Ridley
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:31.60 1992 , Monticello
C.Simpson, C.Anderson, J.Williams, B.Anderson
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 NEW LIVING WORD 'A' 1:34.43 10
1) Justin Onwuzulike 2) Rontravion Bryant
3) Kwantavious Harris 4) Alijwon Mason
2 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 'A' 1:35.62 8
1) LaMetric Clark 2) Carlos Coleman
3) Jaylon Pearson 4) Quardarryl Shine
3 ATLANTA 'A' 1:35.70 6
1) LaShard Powell 2) Kentrel Sapp
3) Shamari Johnson 4) Taren Sapp, II
4 FAMILY CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:39.31 4
1) Caleb Moses 2) Joshua Bates
3) Gummy Williams 4) Josh miller
5 JOHNSON BAYOU 'A' 1:39.48 2
1) Garen Romero 2) Ian Griffith
3) Cade Badon 4) Richard Kiffe
6 JEHOV-JIREH 'A' 1:39.82 1
1) Eric Brown 2) Alvin Johnson
3) Donald Johnson 4) Charles Conic
7 PHOENIX 'A' 1:40.82
1) Gabriel Thomas 2) Xavier Battle
3) Matthew Jiles 4) Antonio Encalade
8 SINGER 'A' 1:43.94
1) Austin Johnson 2) Gabe Thibodeaux
3) Colton Doolen 4) Matt Spears
9 HACKBERRY 'A' 1:46.92
1) Keaton Jinks 2) Drew Kyle
3) Brett Bird 4) Ricky Swire
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:29.93 5/2/2013 Madison Prep, Madison Prep
C Williams, D Pate, C Garner, T Henderson
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CENTERVILLE 'A' 1:32.66 10
1) Marvin Strawder 2) Jumanji Washington
3) Courtland Pogue 4) Zacchaeus Jackson
2 WESTON 'A' 1:32.70 8
1) Horace Williams 2) Kyle Reeves
3) Andrez Howard 4) Zyquamie Harrell
3 HATHAWAY 'A' 1:33.64 6
1) Kevin Mitchell 2) Jacob Crochet
3) Peter Trent 4) Tyler Trahan
4 SIMSBORO 'A' 1:34.70 4
1) Dequalone James 2) Rontavious Abney
3) Xavier Ogunyemi 4) Jeromie Ashley
5 BELL CITY 'A' 1:35.12 2
1) Zach Miller 2) Austin Broussard
3) Tyler Harrington 4) Austin Wilkinson
6 FOREST 'A' 1:36.68 1
1) Samote Chapman 2) Zeke Shelton
3) Thomas Begley 4) Keith Marshall
7 GRACE CHRISTIAN 'A' 1:43.35
1) Jalen Moore 2) Jimmy Beathy
3) Anthony Hite-Ashwood 4) Garrett Biggs
8 HORNBECK 'A' 1:43.39
1) Jacob Dahlhoff 2) Aaron Rodgers
3) Cody Hopkins 4) Ryan Blanton
9 MONTEREY 'A' 1:48.35
1) Dylan Johnson 2) Evan Sanford
3) Trey Poule 4) Jacob Charpentier
Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 5:14.15 5/4/2012 Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Jennings FIRST BAPTIST 5:05.98# 10
2 Madelyn Jennings FIRST BAPTIST 6:17.85 8
3 Kaleta Gaspard LUTHERAN 6:46.55 6
4 Joycelin Gillis STARKS 6:51.75 4
5 Jolie Trahan HACKBERRY 6:55.33 2
6 Cailynn Simms EPPS 6:58.37 1
7 J'Mekia Cockerham NEW LIVING WORD 7:01.96
8 Blair Trahan HACKBERRY 7:08.96
9 Taylor Miller EPPS 8:40.73
Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 5:10.28 2004 Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/7/2011 Katlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Celia Zaeringer TAYLOR, PATRICK 5:22.61 10
2 Clarissa Smith HOLDEN 5:24.98 8
3 Ann Mallavarapu EPIS OF ACAD 5:53.18 6
4 Trinity Walker EVANS 5:54.81 4
5 Brittany Sims ANACOCO 6:03.92 2
6 Olivia Slayter GRACE CHRISTIAN 6:09.82 1
7 Starla Thompson FOREST 6:09.91
8 Serena Hammett CASTOR 6:20.78
9 Marissa Malmay CONVERSE 6:22.89
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:35.56 1989 Jerome Henry, Saline
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Randy Carter, Jr. JEHOV-JIREH 4:51.12 10
2 Alex Lewis HOLY ROSARY 4:56.35 8
3 Reid Dimaggio HOLY ROSARY 5:06.34 6
4 Blake Hebert JOHNSON BAYOU 5:10.04 4
5 Neal Miguez JOHNSON BAYOU 5:21.93 2
6 Keaton Jinks HACKBERRY 5:27.62 1
7 Jacobe Harper GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 5:56.68
8 Dwayne Ryder GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 6:00.71
9 Jason Boley NEW LIVING WORD 6:16.33
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:25.27 5/5/2006 Kasey Baker, CHOUDRANT
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephen Torry TAYLOR, PATRICK 4:39.20 10
2 Colton Cochran SIMSBORO 4:42.11 8
3 Tyler Magnano GRACE CHRISTIAN 4:49.75 6
4 Zachary Brenner GRACE CHRISTIAN 4:49.98 4
5 Nathan Anderson CHOUDRANT 4:56.10 2
6 Samuel Turnipseed ANACOCO 4:57.92 1
7 Matthew Myers HATHAWAY 4:58.62
8 Vincent Anderson CENTERVILLE 5:01.06
9 Christopher Blanshard WESTON 5:10.92
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 16.42 2002 Elane Greer, Simpson 2
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan Darbonne HACKBERRY 16.69 4.1 10
2 Skylar Jinks HACKBERRY 17.86 4.1 8
3 Alexia Powell LA SCH DEAF 18.13 4.1 6
4 Amy Theriot JOHNSON BAYOU 18.14 4.1 4
5 Akela Fellows LA SCH DEAF 18.45 4.1 2
6 Adrianna Humes EPPS 21.05 4.1 1
7 Lexi Reviere FIRST BAPTIST 21.28 4.1
8 Latifah Barnes EPPS 22.34 4.1
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 15.94 2000 Jill Singletary, Lacassine
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
CLASS: # 15.94 5/4/2012 Latica Watson, Hosanna
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Guidry BELL CITY 16.37 2.4 10
2 Shanika Freeman SIMSBORO 16.42 2.4 8
3 Hannah Morris WESTON 16.48 2.4 6
4 Abigail Pepper WESTON 17.08 2.4 4
5 Kacie Toney ANACOCO 17.43 2.4 2
6 Nicole Fitzgerald ANACOCO 18.81 2.4 1
7 Caroline Hardy LACASSINE 18.92 2.4
8 Kaylynn Tran TAYLOR, PATRICK 19.21 2.4
9 Jody Duncan MONTEREY 23.17 2.4
Event 39 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 15.34 1995 Donald Godfrey, Saline
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Sanders EPPS 17.20 2.1 10
2 Jaylon Pearson GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 18.30 2.1 8
3 Tristan Trahan JOHNSON BAYOU 18.52 2.1 6
4 Mason Pruitt EPPS 18.82 2.1 4
5 Ryan Watts FIRST BAPTIST 20.01 2.1 2
6 Kelvin Shelton JOHNSON BAYOU 20.17 2.1 1
7 James Nethery HOLY ROSARY 22.32 2.1
8 Trent Harron PLAINVIEW 22.62 2.1
-- Arthur Reddick PHOENIX DNS 2.1
Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 14.74 1985 Bryant Hammond, Rougon
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rontavious Abney SIMSBORO 15.19 4.5 10
2 Shawn Pritchett BELL CITY 17.46 4.5 8
3 Lathan Myers NEGREET 17.68 4.5 6
4 Donturius Williams GLENMORA 17.76 4.5 4
5 Dakota Rushing WESTON 17.98 4.5 2
6 Tristan Breaux CENTERVILLE 18.59 4.5 1
7 Michael Rindahl ANACOCO 18.61 4.5
8 Julian Cecil ANACOCO 18.69 4.5
9 Isaiah Verrett CENTERVILLE 19.11 4.5
Event 41 Girls 100 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 11.92 1984 Emily Vineyard, Monticello
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reagan Darbonne HACKBERRY 13.01 1.0 10
2 Alexia Bedford LA SCH DEAF 13.12 1.0 8
3 Ambria Martin FAMILY CHRISTIAN 13.34 1.0 6
4 Marquail Ruffin EPPS 13.36 1.0 4
5 Kourtney Rollins NEW LIVING WORD 13.47 1.0 2
6 Ja'Myah Eugene NEW LIVING WORD 13.63 1.0 1
7 Brianne Beard HACKBERRY 13.95 1.0
8 Annie Plattsmier REEVES 14.11 1.0
9 Kiera Haynes FAMILY CHRISTIAN 14.28 1.0
Event 42 Girls 100 Meter Dash B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 12.22 2002 Lauren Myers, MIDLAND 3
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tykeisha Monroe STANLEY 12.53 3.1 10
2 Jai Moulden GRACE CHRISTIAN 12.60 3.1 8
3 Sarah Pierre EPIS OF ACAD 12.71 3.1 6
4 Makayla Jackson SALINE 12.84 3.1 4
5 Shanika Freeman SIMSBORO 12.85 3.1 2
6 Kiana Ridley HOSANNA CHRISTIAN 13.16 3.1 1
7 Kiara Horton TAYLOR, PATRICK 13.39 3.1
8 Emily Hardisty PITKIN 13.65 3.1
9 Jody Duncan MONTEREY 13.68 3.1
Event 43 Boys 100 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 11.15 1999 Corey Francois, Jehovah Jireh
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fredrion Evans NEW LIVING WORD 11.49 2.7 10
2 Gummy Williams FAMILY CHRISTIAN 11.56 2.7 8
3 Caleb Moses FAMILY CHRISTIAN 11.66 2.7 6
4 Alvin Johnson JEHOV-JIREH 11.89 2.7 4
5 Quardarryl Shine GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 12.06 2.7 2
6 Cade Badon JOHNSON BAYOU 12.15 2.7 1
7 Marcus Fletcher EPPS 12.29 2.7
8 DeMarcus Evans PLEASANT HILL 12.47 2.7
9 Hunter Trahan JOHNSON BAYOU 13.05 2.7
Event 44 Boys 100 Meter Dash B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 10.83 1985 Jason Mack, Centerville
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtland Pogue CENTERVILLE 11.20 2.7 10
2 Austin Wilkinson BELL CITY 11.23 2.7 8
3 Eric Baker GLENMORA 11.33 2.7 6
4 B.J. Elkins GRACE CHRISTIAN 11.51 2.7 4
5 Lamonta Thomas CENTERVILLE 11.55 2.7 2
6 Cortlin Mardis CHOUDRANT 11.65 2.7 1
7 Bret Philips ANACOCO 11.78 2.7
8 Skyler Canady DODSON 11.81 2.7
9 Zyquamie Harrell WESTON 14.60 2.7
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 2:24.93 5/2/2013 Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Jennings FIRST BAPTIST 2:24.81# 10
2 Madelyn Jennings FIRST BAPTIST 2:39.46 8
3 Karlie Stine HACKBERRY 2:43.87 6
4 Taniya Gahagan NEW LIVING WORD 2:47.99 4
5 Ambria Martin FAMILY CHRISTIAN 2:49.97 2
6 Blanche Beard HACKBERRY 2:53.96 1
7 Shuntoria Cox GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 3:16.76
8 Qwaveshia May EPPS 3:37.89
-- Karlie Sanders PLEASANT HILL DNS
Event 46 Girls 800 Meter Run B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 2:19.09 2004 Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clarissa Smith HOLDEN 2:31.75 10
2 Sarah Trotter EPIS OF ACAD 2:34.15 8
3 Samantha Withers EPIS OF ACAD 2:38.18 6
4 Madison Mullens CASTOR 2:41.18 4
5 Brittany Sims ANACOCO 2:41.97 2
6 Starla Thompson FOREST 2:46.71 1
7 Trinity Walker EVANS 2:46.73
8 Allie Haymon ANACOCO 2:54.10
9 Taylor Pool QUITMAN 2:57.47
Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 2:00.97 5/4/2012 Harry Wiggins, FAMILY CHR
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Randy Carter, Jr. JEHOV-JIREH 2:11.01 10
2 Reid Dimaggio HOLY ROSARY 2:13.20 8
3 LaTario Davis NEW LIVING WORD 2:13.59 6
4 Blake Hebert JOHNSON BAYOU 2:15.70 4
5 Tristan Trahan JOHNSON BAYOU 2:16.97 2
6 Brett Bird HACKBERRY 2:18.25 1
7 Alex Lewis HOLY ROSARY 2:19.95
8 Franklin Garner EPPS 2:21.43
9 Albert Simpson GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 2:24.54
Event 48 Boys 800 Meter Run B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 2:00.41 1987 Kenneth Joseph, Rougon
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Blanshard WESTON 2:07.65 10
2 Jacob Dahlhoff HORNBECK 2:07.94 8
3 Cardaye Modest SIMSBORO 2:08.68 6
4 Devon Gautreaux MIDLAND 2:09.42 4
5 Alex Murray ANACOCO 2:09.44 2
6 Sebastian Magann EPIS OF ACAD 2:12.35 1
7 Riley Nickel EPIS OF ACAD 2:15.54
8 Marshall Lipsey MONTEREY 2:17.31
9 Hunter Kelley WESTON 2:17.89
Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 51.44 1992 , Saline
A.Washington, A.Robinson, S.Henry, N.Malone
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 'A' 52.22 10
1) Akela Fellows 2) LaErica Hayes
3) Alexia Bedford 4) Alexia Powell
2 HACKBERRY 'A' 52.48 8
1) Skylar Jinks 2) Torey Little
3) Reagan Darbonne 4) Destiny Simon
3 EPPS 'A' 53.60 6
1) Emonee Miller 2) Marquail Ruffin
3) Jarquesha Washington 4) Jasmine Steele
4 HACKBERRY 'B' 54.83 4
1) Kennedy Darbonne 2) Kayeleigh Labove
3) Brianne Beard 4) Jeanne Trahan
5 JOHNSON BAYOU 'A' 55.29 2 55.285
1) Daria Jinks 2) Haleigh Jinks
3) Amy Theriot 4) Keylee Young
6 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 'A' 55.29 1 55.290
1) Deaquanita Dill 2) Charaveon Tubs
3) Fredrica Cato 4) DeSade Coleman
7 NEW LIVING WORD 'A' 56.02
1) Hope Miller 2) Kourtney Rollins
3) Taniya Gahagan 4) Kiara Jones
8 FAMILY CHRISTIAN 'A' 56.83
1) Brittany Mills 2) Kiera Haynes
3) erin miller 4) Lauryn Williams
9 FIRST BAPTIST 'A' 1:01.68
1) Calah Lentz 2) Cheyanne Lentz
3) Hannah Robert 4) Abigail Whitmarsh
Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 48.94 1982 , Washington
J.Comeaux, S.Johnson, A.Coleman, D.Armstrong
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SALINE 'A' 52.61 10
1) Diamond Bradley 2) Reagan Williams
3) Karenthia Crosby 4) Makayla Jackson
2 WESTON 'A' 52.92 8
1) Kathryn Reeves 2) Madison Brown
3) Cierra Mitchell 4) Hannah Morris
3 MIDLAND 'A' 53.19 6
1) Kristen Breaux 2) Brooke Comeaux
3) Bethany LeJeune 4) Lexi Newman
4 CASTOR 'A' 54.29 4
1) Kerri Wafer 2) Azita Rivers
3) Taylor McCarthy 4) Devitta Gardner
5 CENTERVILLE 'A' 55.10 2
1) Roshayla Gunner 2) Alyrria Austin
3) Hailey McDaniel 4) Ny'kentra Kennedy
6 ANACOCO 'A' 55.27 1
1) Shelby McElveen 2) Nicole Fitzgerald
3) Jordan Toney 4) Whitney Goins
7 LACASSINE 'A' 55.38
1) Shay Walker 2) Lindsey Priola
3) Brynlea Rhodes 4) D'Shante Deville
8 GRACE CHRISTIAN 'A' 56.03
1) Maggie Biggs 2) Cheyenne Cobb
3) Mary O'Dell 4) Hannah Miller
9 MONTEREY 'A' 57.40
1) Jody Duncan 2) Carli Cooper
3) Harleigh Walker 4) Morgan Pecanty
Event 51 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 44.34 1981 , Monticello
C.Jackson, D.Jackson, A.Steele, L.Thompson
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 NEW LIVING WORD 'A' 45.70 10
1) Jeremy Patton 2) Fredrion Evans
3) Kwantavious Harris 4) Alijwon Mason
2 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 'A' 46.54 8
1) LaMetric Clark 2) Carlos Coleman
3) Jaylon Pearson 4) Quardarryl Shine
3 ATLANTA 'A' 47.26 6
1) LaShard Powell 2) Kentrel Sapp
3) Shamari Johnson 4) Taren Sapp, II
4 FAMILY CHRISTIAN 'A' 48.55 4
1) Caleb Moses 2) Joshua Bates
3) Gummy Williams 4) Josh miller
5 JOHNSON BAYOU 'A' 49.35 2
1) Garen Romero 2) Tristan Trahan
3) Cade Badon 4) Ian Griffith
6 SINGER 'A' 49.78 1
1) Austin Johnson 2) Gabe Thibodeaux
3) Colton Doolen 4) Matt Spears
7 PHOENIX 'A' 49.85
1) Terrence Demolle 2) Xavier Battle
3) Gregory Henry 4) Cylon Harvey
8 HACKBERRY 'A' 50.08
1) Kory Kyle 2) Keaton Jinks
3) Brett Bird 4) Ricky Swire
9 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 'A' 53.29
1) Terry Davis 2) Justin Flannery
3) Matthew Roy 4) Michael James
Event 52 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 43.34 5/2/2013 Madison Prep, Madison Prep
C Williams, C Garner, D Pate, T Henderson
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CENTERVILLE 'A' 43.61 10
1) Zacchaeus Jackson 2) Jumanji Washington
3) Courtland Pogue 4) Lamonta Thomas
2 HATHAWAY 'A' 45.13 8
1) Kevin Mitchell 2) Jacob Crochet
3) Peter Trent 4) Tyler Trahan
3 BELL CITY 'A' 45.37 6
1) Tyler Harrington 2) Austin Broussard
3) Jordan Poole 4) Austin Wilkinson
4 SIMSBORO 'A' 45.81 4
1) Dequalone James 2) Jeromie Ashley
3) Xavier Ogunyemi 4) Jamarco Brown
5 DODSON 'A' 47.54 2
1) Skyler Canady 2) Sladen Canady
3) Jared Hulsey 4) Parker Shows
6 FOREST 'A' 47.64 1
1) Samote Chapman 2) Zeke Shelton
3) Thomas Begley 4) Keith Marshall
7 ANACOCO 'A' 49.02
1) Bradley Goins 2) Josten Lacey
3) Michael Rindahl 4) Damian Ward
8 MONTEREY 'A' 49.71
1) Evan Sanford 2) Ashton Holland
3) Trent Burley 4) Hayden Cassels
-- GLENMORA 'A' DQ 1st exchange
1) Donturius Williams 2) Isaac Bobsy
3) Brevin Branch 4) Eric Baker
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:00.76 2001 Easter Jackson, Saline
COMPOSITE: * 54.11 1980 Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Jennings FIRST BAPTIST 1:02.26 10
2 Destiny Simon HACKBERRY 1:04.04 8
3 Alexus Holt EPPS 1:05.21 6
4 Ambria Martin FAMILY CHRISTIAN 1:05.44 4
5 Daria Jinks JOHNSON BAYOU 1:06.94 2
6 Ja'Myah Eugene NEW LIVING WORD 1:10.49 1
7 KeShae' Brumfield JEHOV-JIREH 1:11.69
8 Annie Plattsmier REEVES 1:11.88
9 Kourtney Rollins NEW LIVING WORD 1:14.24
Event 54 Girls 400 Meter Dash B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 58.02 2003 Brooke Burlingame, MCGE
COMPOSITE: * 54.11 1980 Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elasha Williams EPIS OF ACAD 1:00.05 10
2 Jai Moulden GRACE CHRISTIAN 1:00.48 8
3 Kristen Breaux MIDLAND 1:03.02 6
4 Jesse Anderson SIMSBORO 1:03.35 4
5 Kelcie Sneed SIMSBORO 1:05.12 2
6 Haley Cooley LACASSINE 1:05.95 1
7 Whitney Goins ANACOCO 1:06.55
8 Autumn Rushing WESTON 1:10.96
9 Jordan Toney ANACOCO 1:12.87
Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 50.49 1986 Martin Thomas, Ward III
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rontravion Bryant NEW LIVING WORD 52.81 10
2 Charles Conic JEHOV-JIREH 54.22 8
3 Randy Carter, Jr. JEHOV-JIREH 54.23 6
4 Rashaan Proctor NEW LIVING WORD 56.15 4
5 Jordan Howard LA SCH DEAF 58.13 2
6 DaRalon Smith GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 58.97 1
7 Garen Romero JOHNSON BAYOU 1:00.57
8 Ricky Swire HACKBERRY 1:04.67
-- Tyler Anderson EBARB DNS
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Dash B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 49.18 5/7/2009 Josh Goree, GLENMORA
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 B.J. Elkins GRACE CHRISTIAN 50.88 10
2 Darren Arceneaux MIDLAND 52.22 8
3 Kyon Canna STANLEY 52.62 6
4 Gorium Bush TAYLOR, PATRICK 53.25 4
5 Jeremy Williams HOSANNA CHRISTIAN 53.25 2
6 Brent Cosio ANACOCO 53.28 1
7 Raynaldo Dade CHOUDRANT 54.38
8 Dequalone James SIMSBORO 55.23
9 Phillip Taylor GRACE CHRISTIAN 56.55
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 48.53 5/4/2012 Tameryal Pearson, GIBS-COLE
COMPOSITE: * 42.63 5/4/2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexia Powell LA SCH DEAF 51.42 10
2 Akela Fellows LA SCH DEAF 51.48 8
3 Skylar Jinks HACKBERRY 51.56 6
4 Taylor Hayes KILBOURNE 56.14 4
5 Aleyah Johnson GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 59.47 2
6 Alexis Lozier HACKBERRY 59.53 1
7 Riley Trahan JOHNSON BAYOU 1:01.54
-- Jarquesha Washington EPPS DNS
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 46.64 5/4/2012 Laticia Watson, HOSANNA
COMPOSITE: * 42.63 5/4/2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Starks SIMSBORO 48.91 10
2 Lauren Guidry BELL CITY 50.30 8
3 Abigail Pepper WESTON 52.35 6
4 Cierra Mitchell WESTON 53.92 4
5 Nicole Fitzgerald ANACOCO 53.98 2
6 Isabel Mallavarapu EPIS OF ACAD 55.25 1
7 Sydney Stevens BELL CITY 55.37
8 Emily Walker GRACE CHRISTIAN 58.62
9 Harleigh Walker MONTEREY 1:00.53
Event 59 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 41.43 5/4/2012 D'Larious Venzant, SALINE
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Sanders EPPS 43.91 10
2 Neal Miguez JOHNSON BAYOU 45.27 8
3 Jaylon Pearson GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 45.76 6
4 Reid Dimaggio HOLY ROSARY 47.03 4
5 Jeremy Patton NEW LIVING WORD 47.45 2
6 Ian Griffith JOHNSON BAYOU 47.83 1
7 James Nethery HOLY ROSARY 48.96
8 Ryan Watts FIRST BAPTIST 51.69
9 Jamie Ford REEVES 56.11
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 40.66 5/5/2006 Cody Williams, ANACOCO
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rontavious Abney SIMSBORO 40.86 10
2 Dakota Rushing WESTON 43.55 8
3 Shawn Pritchett BELL CITY 44.50 6
4 Tyler Harrington BELL CITY 45.57 4
5 Nick Primeaux MIDLAND 45.86 2
6 Hunter Blanshard WESTON 46.02 1
7 Trent Burley MONTEREY 47.50
8 Julian Cecil ANACOCO 47.60
9 Aaron Rodgers HORNBECK 48.09
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 25.40 1992 Niema Malone, Saline
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Steele EPPS 27.07 1.4 10
2 Alexia Bedford LA SCH DEAF 27.66 1.4 8
3 Destiny Simon HACKBERRY 27.91 1.4 6
4 Marquail Ruffin EPPS 28.19 1.4 4
5 Torey Little HACKBERRY 28.60 1.4 2
6 Ambria Martin FAMILY CHRISTIAN 28.78 1.4 1
7 Kourtney Rollins NEW LIVING WORD 28.92 1.4
8 Daria Jinks JOHNSON BAYOU 29.05 1.4
9 Harrissa Antoine JEHOV-JIREH 31.49 1.4
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 25.25 5/3/2007 Tiarra Randle, SIMSBORO
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Makayla Jackson SALINE 26.15 1.9 10
2 Tykeisha Monroe STANLEY 26.32 1.9 8
3 Hannah Morris WESTON 26.64 1.9 6
4 Sarah Pierre EPIS OF ACAD 26.71 1.9 4
5 Jai Moulden GRACE CHRISTIAN 26.80 1.9 2
6 Elasha Williams EPIS OF ACAD 27.65 1.9 1
7 Erica Wade ANACOCO 28.13 1.9
8 Emily Hardisty PITKIN 28.21 1.9
9 Hailey McDaniel CENTERVILLE 29.02 1.9
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash C
============================================================================
CLASS: # 21.97 2004 Anka Autman, FAITH CHR
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Fredrion Evans NEW LIVING WORD 23.37 4.5 10
2 Keywabee May EPPS 23.80 4.5 8
3 Caleb Moses FAMILY CHRISTIAN 24.18 4.5 6
4 Michael James LA SCH DEAF 24.22 4.5 4
5 Austin Johnson SINGER 24.35 4.5 2
6 Quardarryl Shine GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 25.12 4.5 1
7 Alvin Johnson JEHOV-JIREH 25.18 4.5
8 Cade Badon JOHNSON BAYOU 25.53 4.5
9 Caleb Seneca STARKS 25.81 4.5
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash B
============================================================================
CLASS: # 22.11 1985 Jason Mack, Centerville
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Wilkinson BELL CITY 22.44 3.5 10
2 Jumanji Washington CENTERVILLE 22.96 3.5 8
3 Bret Philips ANACOCO 23.30 3.5 6
4 Zyquamie Harrell WESTON 23.39 3.5 4
5 Marvin Strawder CENTERVILLE 23.76 3.5 2
6 Cortlin Mardis CHOUDRANT 24.01 3.5 1
7 Eric Baker GLENMORA 24.21 3.5
-- Andrez Howard WESTON DNS 3.5
-- B.J. Elkins GRACE CHRISTIAN DNS 3.5
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 11:36.65 5/2/2013 Gabrielle Jennings, First Bapt
COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18 5/7/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Jennings FIRST BAPTIST 11:30.85# 10
2 Madelyn Jennings FIRST BAPTIST 14:01.89 8
3 Abby Trahan HACKBERRY 15:15.04 6
4 Gracie Devall HACKBERRY 15:20.87 4
5 Joycelin Gillis STARKS 16:25.66 2
6 Emily Harriman FAMILY CHRISTIAN 16:42.84 1
Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 10:04.31 1989 Jerome Henry, Saline
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Randy Carter, Jr. JEHOV-JIREH 10:53.05 10
2 Alex Lewis HOLY ROSARY 11:19.83 8
3 Kory Kyle HACKBERRY 11:34.87 6
4 Reid Dimaggio HOLY ROSARY 11:50.37 4
5 Drew Kyle HACKBERRY 11:50.95 2
6 Tristan Trahan JOHNSON BAYOU 12:48.55 1
7 Dillon Bavis GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 13:24.90
8 Ivan Langston DOWNSVILLE 13:44.32
9 Matt Sims EPPS 15:13.47
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:18.20 1984 , Johnson Bayou
J.Erbelding, S.Jinks, D.Badon, J.Tramonte
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K. Taylor
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 EPPS 'A' 4:33.71 10
1) Emonee Miller 2) Alexus Holt
3) Jarquesha Washington 4) Jasmine Steele
2 NEW LIVING WORD 'A' 4:41.85 8
1) Taniya Gahagan 2) Deneisha Wilson
3) Kiara Jones 4) Ja'Myah Eugene
3 HACKBERRY 'A' 4:47.99 6
1) Jeanne Trahan 2) Abby Trahan
3) Brianne Beard 4) Jolie Trahan
4 HACKBERRY 'B' 4:56.51 4
1) Blair Trahan 2) Ashtyn Hare
3) Blanche Beard 4) Karlie Stine
5 JEHOV-JIREH 'A' 5:02.66 2
1) KeShae' Brumfield 2) Jala Knighten
3) Kayla Grisby 4) Kendall O'Connor
6 FIRST BAPTIST 'A' 5:06.70 1
1) Madelyn Jennings 2) Cheyanne Lentz
3) Lexi Reviere 4) Abigail Whitmarsh
7 JOHNSON BAYOU 'A' 5:17.48
1) Gracie Young 2) Riley Trahan
3) Kortni Trahan 4) Madison Jinks
-- FAMILY CHRISTIAN 'A' DQ broke too soon
1) Lauryn Williams 2) Brittany Mills
3) erin miller 4) Kiera Haynes
-- EPPS 'B' DNS
1) Cailynn Simms 2) Taylor Miller
3) Qwaveshia May 4) Cierra Reese
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay C
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 3:30.20 1981 , Monticello
L.Webb, R.Johnson, A.Steele, J.Hill
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 NEW LIVING WORD 'A' 3:40.27 10
1) Alijwon Mason 2) Rashaan Proctor
3) Jeremy Patton 4) Rontravion Bryant
2 GIBSLAND-COLEMAN 'A' 3:50.03 8
1) DaRalon Smith 2) Carlos Coleman
3) Atravion Miles 4) Xaivion Hauley
3 EPPS 'A' 3:54.20 6
1) Marcus Fletcher 2) Keywabee May
3) Eddrick Grimes 4) Franklin Garner
4 LA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 'A' 3:56.34 4
1) Matthew Roy 2) Daniel Spencer
3) Terry Davis 4) Jordan Howard
5 JOHNSON BAYOU 'A' 3:56.89 2
1) Garen Romero 2) Blake Hebert
3) Camren Hare 4) Richard Kiffe
6 JEHOV-JIREH 'A' 3:57.81 1
1) Johnny Pitts 2) Alvin Johnson
3) Donald Johnson 4) Charles Conic
7 HOLY ROSARY 'A' 4:13.81
1) James Nethery 2) Thomas Crowley
3) Jonathan Pruitt 4) Alex Lewis
8 REEVES 'A' 4:16.62
1) Blaze Cauthron 2) Jamie Ford
3) James Guillory 4) Xavier Siverand
9 SINGER 'A' 4:24.84
1) Matt Franklin 2) Jonah Cavazos
3) Andrew O'Connor 4) Zaire Cavazos
Event 69 Girls 3200 Meter Run B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 11:32.60 2004 Clerc Koenck, ANACOCO
COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18 5/7/2011 Katlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Celia Zaeringer TAYLOR, PATRICK 12:08.15 10
2 Clarissa Smith HOLDEN 12:23.36 8
3 Katie Clark GLENMORA 12:51.03 6
4 Olivia Slayter GRACE CHRISTIAN 12:54.35 4
5 Ann Mallavarapu EPIS OF ACAD 13:16.86 2
6 Sydney Staples ANACOCO 13:49.26 1
7 Ashleigh Sumrall FOREST 14:34.35
8 Hayley Farmer CONVERSE 15:10.17
9 Taylor Wiggins CASTOR 15:44.53
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 9:48.75 5/5/2006 Kasey Baker, CHOUDRANT
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Anderson CHOUDRANT 10:33.47 10
2 Zachary Brenner GRACE CHRISTIAN 10:38.21 8
3 Colton Cochran SIMSBORO 10:41.92 6
4 Oliver Vreeland EPIS OF ACAD 10:56.40 4
5 Austin Williams ANACOCO 10:57.56 2
6 Stephen Torry TAYLOR, PATRICK 11:06.53 1
7 Jordan Poole BELL CITY 11:07.36
8 Samuel Turnipseed ANACOCO 11:20.74
9 Dallas Leith SIMSBORO 11:36.80
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:08.91 2002 , Epis Acad
D.Menard, K.Bourgeois, L.Kopenhafer, S.Young
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
I.Anderson,B. Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SIMSBORO 'A' 4:17.88 10
1) Amber Starks 2) Jade Anderson
3) Jesse Anderson 4) Kelcie Sneed
2 BELL CITY 'A' 4:30.92 8
1) Mikela Darce 2) Julia Hebert
3) Heidi Zaunbrecher 4) Lauren Guidry
3 MIDLAND 'A' 4:31.70 6
1) Kristen Breaux 2) Bethany LeJeune
3) Hannah Credeur 4) Jade Boudreaux
4 GRACE CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:34.16 4
1) Hailey Teal 2) Cheyenne Cobb
3) Mary O'Dell 4) Hannah Spence
5 ANACOCO 'A' 4:39.50 2
1) Brittany Sims 2) Sydney Staples
3) Allie Haymon 4) Whitney Goins
6 WESTON 'A' 4:40.95 1
1) Kathryn Reeves 2) Autumn Rushing
3) Abigail Pepper 4) Caitlyn Waters
7 EPISCOPAL OF ACADIANA 'A' 4:42.41
1) Libby Menard 2) Samantha Withers
3) Isabel Mallavarapu 4) Sarah Trotter
8 CASTOR 'A' 4:46.53
1) Madison Mullens 2) Devitta Gardner
3) Mallory McCarthy 4) Kari Allums
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 3:25.90 1985 , Rougon
P.Hammond, M.Dedrick, B.Hammond, J.Juge
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 CENTERVILLE 'A' 3:37.66 10
1) Zacchaeus Jackson 2) Jumanji Washington
3) Vincent Anderson 4) Courtland Pogue
2 SIMSBORO 'A' 3:38.71 8
1) Xavier Ogunyemi 2) Rontavious Abney
3) Dequalone James 4) Cardaye Modest
3 MIDLAND 'A' 3:42.22 6
1) Randy Primeaux 2) Jake Gautreaux
3) Devon Gautreaux 4) Darren Arceneaux
4 GRACE CHRISTIAN 'A' 3:43.47 4
1) Anthony Hite-Ashwood 2) Zachary Brenner
3) Phillip Taylor 4) B.J. Elkins
5 ANACOCO 'A' 3:45.91 2
1) Chris Eusay 2) Alex Murray
3) Damian Ward 4) Brent Cosio
6 WESTON 'A' 3:47.15 1
1) Christopher Blanshard 2) Dakota Rushing
3) Andrez Howard 4) Hunter Blanshard
7 EPISCOPAL OF ACADIANA 'A' 3:51.13
1) Riley Nickel 2) Sebastian Magann
3) John McElligott 4) Alex Plauche
8 EVANS 'A' 4:24.88
1) Levi Bonner 2) Joshua Brack
3) Caleb Ramsey 4) Logan Craft
-- NEGREET 'A' DQ broke too soon
1) Chavrious Smart 2) Tristan Martone
3) Barak Martone 4) Lathan Myers
Event 73 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair WC
================================================================
CLASS: # 18-11 1998 Adam Stamey, Farmerville 3
COMPOSITE: * 21-10.50 2002 Cody Futrell, West Monroe
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Bellard PINE PRAIRIE 20-06.00#
Event 87 Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair WC
================================================================
CLASS: # 2:13.53 1998 Adam Stamey, Farmerville 3A
COMPOSITE: * 1:58.15 1996 Heath Brunies, Ponchatoula
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Bellard PINE PRAIRIE 2:37.56
Event 88 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC
================================================================
CLASS: # 1:08.79 1998 Adam Stamey, Farmerville 3A
COMPOSITE: * 56.27 2004 Michael Timpa, Barbe 5A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Bellard PINE PRAIRIE 1:14.01
Event 90 Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WC
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kristian Bellard PINE PRAIRIE 36.35 2.1 1
============================================================================
Men - WC - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
============================================================================
1) Pine Prairie 4
Event 1 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 23-10.75 1956 Claude Blanchard, Larouse-Cutoff
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Franklin White Castle 22-09.50 2.0 6.94m 10
2 Cavontae Critton Haynesville 22-03.75 1.8 6.80m 8
3 Quan Scott West ST John 22-00.00 2.1 6.70m 6
4 Byron Pierre White Castle 21-02.50 1.8 6.46m 4
5 James Jackson Haynesville 21-01.00 0.4 6.42m 2
6 Chris Elly Hamilton Christian 20-00.00 2.1 6.09m 1
7 Keldrick Carper La New Tech 19-11.00 1.7 6.07m
8 Drew Brown St. Edmund 18-10.50 0.7 5.75m
9 Wilshawn Williams North Central 18-04.75 0.8 5.60m
Event 2 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 18-11.50 1987 Mitzie Plaeger, Ecole Classique
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Nique Griffin Hamilton Christian 18-05.75 2.3 5.63m 10
2 Teunna Perry La New Tech 16-11.25 0.3 5.16m 8
3 Darnelia Muse Kentwood 16-09.25 1.2 5.11m 6
4 Frankie Griffin Hamilton Christian 16-07.75 0.6 5.07m 4
5 Madelyn Matt St. Mary Natch 16-03.00 0.7 4.95m 2
6 Daisha Stephens Logansport 16-00.00 1.2 4.87m 1
7 Alana Blanchad St. John 15-07.25 1.8 4.75m
8 Courtney Cloud Sacred Heart VP 15-01.75 1.8 4.61m
9 Kiera Mills Christian Life 14-03.25 1.5 4.34m
Event 3 Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 6-11 1995 Ketric Patton, Rapides
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremiah Mayes Episcopal, BR 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Carson Brendon Jonesboro-Hodge 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Jerrell Joseph St. James J5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 De'Auntayee Nash Winnfield 5-08.00 1.72m 3
4 Trie Gibson Istrouma 5-08.00 1.72m 3
6 Cameron Dantzler St. Thomas Aquinas J5-08.00 1.72m 1
7 Brenton Hulbert Northeast J5-08.00 1.72m
8 JaJuan Bell Riverside 5-06.00 1.67m
-- James Darwin Many DNS
Event 4 Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Walker Episcopal, BR 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Avery Rowan Newman, Isidore J5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Jimnesha Reliford Jonesboro-Hodge 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Bria Johnson Episcopal, BR 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Jordan Strahan St. Thomas Aquinas 4-08.00 1.42m 2
6 Briaunna Voda Pickering J4-08.00 1.42m 1
7 Hannah Naquin Archbishop Hannan 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Chelsea Singleton Redemptorist NH
-- Shunterika Grant Homer DNS
Event 5 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 7'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 16-01 5/3/2013 Caleb Bertrand, ELTON
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
CLASS: # 16-01 5/3/2013 Caleb Bertrand, Elton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Adriano Theriot South Cameron 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Landen Lyons St. Edmund J13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Chase Murphy Cedar Creek 12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Aaron Milner East Beauregard J12-06.00 3.81m 4
5 Jordan Riggs Cedar Creek 11-06.00 3.50m 2
6 Harold Zachary White Castle 11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 Grant Fitzhugh Ouachita Christian 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Sam Mattingly Ascension Catholic 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Pierce deBoisblanc Met Park 8-06.00 2.59m
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 7'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 11-08 2005 Karen Pace, EPISCOPAL BR
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/6/2011 Morgann Leleux, Catholic NI 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Reagann LeLeux Catholic - NI 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Anna Miller St. Thomas Aquinas J11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Mallory Bartow Holy Savior Menard 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Amy Stelly Opelousas Catholic 10-00.00 3.04m 4
5 Maddie Naquin Archbishop Hannan 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
5 Haley Johnson Newman, Isidore 9-00.00 2.74m 1.50
7 Regan Robichaux Holy Savior Menard J9-00.00 2.74m
8 Allison Willard Sterlington J9-00.00 2.74m
8 Parish Kitto Episcopal, BR J9-00.00 2.74m
Event 7 Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 44-11.50 1977 Darlene Ourso, White Castle
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Teia Hampton Oakdale 36-04.00 11.07m 10
2 Destiny Brownlow-Dindy Kinder 35-09.00 10.89m 8
3 Kendra Turner Riverside 34-08.75 10.58m 6
4 Keirra Belton Jonesboro-Hodge 34-03.50 10.45m 4
5 Briana Haney Northeast 34-01.00 10.38m 2
6 Michelle Mayes Riverside 33-10.75 10.33m 1
7 Keiara Day Northeast 32-00.00 9.75m
8 Shantrice Coleman Haynes Academy 31-05.00 9.57m
9 Baylor Grezaffi Oak Hill 29-05.25 8.97m
Event 8 Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 62-09.50 1985 Frank Mazza, John Curtis
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dewayne Middelton Oak Grove 47-07.25 14.50m 10
2 Zack Lewis Westminster 45-09.75 13.96m 8
3 Kamren McKnight East Feliciana 44-07.25 13.59m 6
4 Angelois Washington St. James 44-01.50 13.44m 4
5 Dontay Hargrove Pickering 43-03.00 13.18m 2
6 Sean O'Brien Pope John Paul 42-11.25 13.08m 1
7 Frankie Miles Lakeside 42-01.75 12.84m
8 Lee Castille Loreauville 41-10.00 12.75m
9 Chris Carter Springfield 40-10.25 12.45m
Event 9 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 156-00 5/1/2008 Ashley Aldredge, CEDAR CREEK
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Frank Oberlin 125-06 38.25m 10
2 Sarah Welch Catholic, PC 118-05 36.09m 8
3 Kristyn Smith St. Frederick 115-10 35.30m 6
4 Alexa Humphries Lasalle 112-07 34.31m 4
5 Haley Hudson Grand Lake 111-09 34.06m 2
6 J'Nashia McGee Haynesville 107-11 32.89m 1
7 Marissa Waguespack Met Park 101-03 30.86m
8 Jenna Ibieta Met Park 82-04 25.09m
9 Erin Higgins Christian Life 79-07 24.25m
Event 10 Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 205-07 5/3/2012 DeMarcus Jackson, Haynesville
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
NEW JAVELIN: ! 192-03
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Zenon Vermilion Catholic 186-06 56.84m 10
2 Keandre Harris Haynesville 168-05 51.33m 8
3 Randy Bently Ouachita Christian 162-11 49.65m 6
4 Andre Giroouard Vermilion Catholic 158-09 48.38m 4
5 Jeff Soulis Hanson Memorial 156-03 47.62m 2
6 Garland Pipes Cedar Creek 156-02 47.59m 1
7 Byron Pierre White Castle 150-09 45.94m
8 Daniel Mattingly Ascension Catholic 144-10 44.14m
9 John Roming St. John 122-00 37.18m
Event 11 Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 24-10 1996 Richard Davis, Clinton
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Dion Cantrelle Lake Arthur 22-02.75 1.8 6.77m 10
2 Lagarion Taylor North Caddo 22-00.25 1.6 6.71m 8
3 Cameron Dantzler St. Thomas Aquinas 21-09.00 1.0 6.62m 6
4 Jacob Pruitt Dequincy 21-08.25 2.0 6.61m 4
5 Rodney Major Carver, GW 21-05.25 1.7 6.53m 2
6 Dontaze Costley St. James 21-04.75 2.1 6.52m 1
7 Darion Dunn Oakdale 20-11.00 0.4 6.37m
8 Darryl Moore Lakeside 20-04.00 0.9 6.19m
9 Trie Gibson Istrouma 19-09.75 1.2 6.03m
Event 12 Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 19-10 2005 Kenyatta Brooks, JACKSON
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Wayne Jonesboro-Hodge 18-02.00 0.8 5.53m 10
2 Heaven Terrell Oakdale 17-02.50 3.1 5.24m 8
3 JaKita Sampson Jonesboro-Hodge 17-01.50 1.2 5.21m 6
4 Crystal Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 16-09.50 1.6 5.11m 4
5 Channon Simmons Riverside 16-08.50 0.6 5.09m 2
6 Haleigh Lorenz Dequincy 16-07.50 1.6 5.06m 1
7 Brianna Jackson Catholic - NI 16-00.00 1.6 4.87m
8 Toni Perrin Riverside 15-06.75 1.2 4.74m
-- Bria Johnson Episcopal, BR FOUL
Event 13 Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 5'6"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 7-00 1978 Larry Perkins, Davidson
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Delandre Kingsby Haynesville 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Jacob Ledeoux Lafayette Christian 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Brandon Sampson Madison Prep J6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Thad Schecher East Beauregard 5-08.00 1.72m 3
4 Chris Elly Hamilton Christian 5-08.00 1.72m 3
6 Terrance Grimes Delhi J5-08.00 1.72m 1
7 Jonathan Stove Christian Life J5-08.00 1.72m
8 Quan Scott West ST John J5-08.00 1.72m
-- Xavier Davis Grambling DNS
Event 14 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 4'4"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"
CLASS: # 5-07.50 2004 Carmia Carroll, S LAB
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Lutrick Ouachita Christian 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Meo Knight Central Catholic 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Frankie Griffin Hamilton Christian J5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Jasmine White Logansport 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 Whit Porter Met Park 4-06.00 1.37m 2
6 Bryunna Lee Kentwood J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50
6 Sherri Porter Madison Prep J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50
8 Teunna Perry La New Tech J4-06.00 1.37m
9 Coryn Vincent Grand Lake J4-06.00 1.37m
Event 15 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 61-06.50 1998 Reggie Griffith, Dunham
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Zenon Vermilion Catholic 58-01.50 17.71m 10
2 Micah Dye Ouachita Christian 53-01.00 16.17m 8
3 Raphael Washington Delhi 47-00.50 14.33m 6
4 Titus Early Haynesville 46-08.50 14.23m 4
5 Trey Ryder Vermilion Catholic 43-00.00 13.10m 2
6 Ja'Ceiry Linzer Ascension Episcopal 42-04.75 12.92m 1
7 Malcolm Roach Madison Prep 41-03.50 12.58m
8 Jarvis Antwine Christian Life 39-00.50 11.89m
9 Reggie Brock East Iberville 37-02.50 11.34m
Event 16 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 44-09 5/1/2008 LaShantena Rounds, S LAB
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ja'Cinda Carter Merryville 35-09.50 10.90m 10
2 Alana Arivie Oberlin 34-05.50 10.50m 8
3 Lakrista Johnson Kentwood 34-01.00 10.38m 6
4 Lajagen Wilson Logansport 33-07.00 10.23m 4
5 Heather Bieber St. Edmund 32-07.75 9.95m 2
6 Alexis Collins Delhi 31-10.00 9.70m 1
7 Ashley Brown Montgomery 31-06.50 9.61m
8 Kenshell Davis Ascension Catholic 30-01.50 9.18m
9 Sidni Chase Madison Prep 29-05.75 8.98m
Event 17 Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 195-03 2007 Sam Vidrine, Mamou
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A
NEW JAVELIN: ! 184-06 , Port Barre
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Verret Catholic - NI 175-04 53.44m 10
2 Jordan Kennedy Calvary Baptist 172-02 52.47m 8
3 Trey Owens Lakeside 167-02 50.95m 6
4 Seth Cortina Mamou 148-05 45.23m 4
5 Les Miguez Opelousas Catholic 143-09 43.81m 2
6 Jack Witte Archbishop Hannan 142-08 43.48m 1
7 Mitch Morel Archbishop Hannan 138-03 42.13m
8 Spencer Dean Pope John Paul 128-03 39.09m
9 Logan Dickens Oakdale 121-01 36.90m
Event 18 Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 132-07 2010 Alexus Lavan, Kinder
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bre'Ajhanae Grayson Lakeview 116-07 35.53m 10
2 Morgan Woods Lake Arthur 110-05 33.65m 8
3 Michelle Mayes Riverside 109-04 33.32m 6
4 Emily Clements Winnfield 105-06 32.15m 4
5 Emily Romero Delcambre 103-06 31.54m 2
6 Morgan Manuel Welsh 97-02 29.61m 1
7 Aliana Harding Fisher 93-05 28.47m
8 Darby Elwood Haynes Academy 89-02 27.17m
9 Meshanna English Sterlington 87-03 26.59m
Event 19 Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 50-05 1990 Don Robinson, Haynesville
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Byron Pierre White Castle 45-01.50 2.6 13.75m 10
2 Robert Franklin White Castle 44-07.75 -0.3 13.60m 8
3 Quan Scott West ST John 43-03.75 +0.0 13.20m 6
4 Demarius Brass Delhi Charter 42-07.50 0.4 12.99m 4
5 Stephan Guidry Pt Coupee Cen 42-04.75 -0.5 12.92m 2
6 Dan Fields Arcadia 40-10.00 -1.8 12.44m 1
7 Jacob David Vermilion Catholic 40-06.50 0.8 12.35m
8 Jacob Ledeoux Lafayette Christian 39-02.75 2.4 11.95m
9 Northwood Crochet Northwood, Lena 38-11.25 0.4 11.86m
Event 20 Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 37-05.50 1991 Keeyada Robinson, Vermilion Catholic
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlyle Wirtz Ouachita Christian 34-06.00 0.4 10.51m 10
2 Skylar O'Bear White Castle 33-06.25 -0.4 10.21m 8
3 Jada Fontenot St. Edmund 33-05.00 -0.5 10.18m 6
4 Chelsea Washington Pt Coupee Cen 32-11.25 -2.9 10.03m 4
5 Nykedra Pool Kentwood 32-10.50 -0.4 10.02m 2
6 Moria Parks Sacred Heart VP 32-09.00 0.1 9.98m 1
7 Mackenzie Harris Cedar Creek 32-03.75 -0.2 9.84m
8 Teunna Perry La New Tech 31-05.25 1.9 9.58m
9 Maya Trench West ST John 30-08.00 -0.3 9.34m
Event 21 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 10'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 16-08 5/3/2013 Dylan Duvio, CURTIS, JOHN
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gavin Gautreaux Catholic - NI 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Kody Breaux Delcambre 13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Daron Joiner Newman, Isidore 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Zack Backstrom Newman, Isidore J11-00.00 3.35m 3
4 Malik Henry Jonesboro-Hodge J11-00.00 3.35m 3
6 Heath Hilton Holy Savior Menard 10-06.00 3.20m 0.50
6 Mason Miller St. Thomas Aquinas 10-06.00 3.20m 0.50
8 Doug Juneau Holy Savior Menard 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Austin (Austin) Wyatt Episcopal, BR NH
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT 6'0"
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"
CLASS: # 13-08.25 5/6/2010 Merritt VanMeter, MET PARK
COMPOSITE: * 13-09 5/6/2011 Morgann Leleux, Catholic NI 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaeli Miller Ouachita Christian 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Irie Ewers Cedar Creek 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Carley Bowman Cedar Creek J8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Heidi Bieber St. Edmund 7-06.00 2.28m 3
4 Sherdian Smith Grand Lake 7-06.00 2.28m 3
6 Andrea Cournoyer Merryville 7-00.00 2.13m 0.50
6 Ashley Sanders Met Park 7-00.00 2.13m 0.50
8 Ashley Rutherford Met Park 6-06.00 1.98m
-- Brandi Landry Ascension Catholic NH
Event 23 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 181-09 1998 Reggie Griffith, Dunham
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Zenon Vermilion Catholic 164-07 50.16m 10
2 Micah Dye Ouachita Christian 147-08 45.00m 8
3 Kendrick Jackson Haynesville 125-02 38.15m 6
4 Randy Bently Ouachita Christian 120-11 36.85m 4
5 Bryan Thomas White Castle 110-00 33.52m 2
6 Marvin Smith Kentwood 108-03 32.99m 1
-- Paul Veazey Vermilion Catholic FOUL
-- Kyle Battise Elton FOUL
-- Devyn Allen Covenant Christian DNS
Event 24 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 130-06 1995 Kami Miller, Notre Dame
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Keirra Belton Jonesboro-Hodge 98-07 30.04m 10
2 Lauri Kight Northeast 98-06 30.02m 8
3 Michelle Mayes Riverside 92-04 28.14m 6
4 Mya Manuel Homer 90-06 27.58m 4
5 Madison Lymon St. Thomas Aquinas 86-04 26.31m 2
6 Aliyah Willis Homer 85-11 26.18m 1
7 Hannah Murrell Kinder J85-11 26.18m
8 Caroline Chapple Episcopal, BR 82-11 25.27m
9 Kendra Turner Riverside 80-10 24.63m
Event 25 Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 48-10 1990 Harry Boudreaux, Cecilia
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lagarion Taylor North Caddo 42-03.50 -1.5 12.89m 10
2 Travion Kirkendoll Lakeview 42-00.50 -1.9 12.81m 8
3 Dion Cantrelle Lake Arthur 40-06.75 -3.3 12.36m 6
4 Tanner Amburgey Rapides 40-02.75 -2.6 12.26m 4
5 Jeremiah Mayes Episcopal, BR 40-02.50 -1.5 12.25m 2
6 Ben Grant Pope John Paul 39-08.50 -4.9 12.10m 1
7 Jack Reynolds Newman, Isidore 39-03.25 -3.2 11.96m
8 Cameron Dantzler St. Thomas Aquinas 38-04.50 -4.7 11.69m
9 Jacob Pruitt Dequincy 37-08.50 -2.6 11.49m
Event 26 Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
CLASS: # 39-07.75 2001 Tequila Hudson, North DeSoto
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Wayne Jonesboro-Hodge 36-06.00 -1.7 11.12m 10
2 Heaven Terrell Oakdale 34-04.00 -1.5 10.46m 8
3 Shelby Hunter Westminster 34-00.50 -1.7 10.37m 6
4 Crystal Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 33-05.50 -3.2 10.19m 4
5 JaKita Sampson Jonesboro-Hodge 32-03.75 -3.4 9.84m 2
6 Hailey Gauthier Acad. SH GC 32-01.00 -2.8 9.77m 1
7 Kendra Turner Riverside 31-01.50 -1.7 9.48m
8 Vinisha Daniel Welsh 30-10.00 -2.2 9.39m
9 Kaylynn Martin St. James 30-06.25 -4.3 9.30m
Event 27 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 171-09 1985 Frank Mazza, John Curtis
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lionel Dufrene Fisher 129-09 39.54m 10
2 Drew Drouilhet Newman, Isidore 128-06 39.16m 8
3 Gary Sampson Northlake Christian 122-04 37.28m 6
4 Collin Williams Kinder 118-09 36.19m 4
5 Dewayne Middelton Oak Grove 114-09 34.97m 2
6 Mason Hebert Welsh 114-03 34.82m 1
7 Ty Turner Winnfield 109-11 33.50m
8 Hayden Speyrer Opelousas Catholic 101-11 31.06m
-- Tyler Sullivan Calvary Baptist DNS
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
CLASS: # 122-06 1998 Holly Ortego, Mamou
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ja'Cinda Carter Merryville 104-07 31.87m 10
2 Keri Yarbrough St. John 103-01 31.41m 8
3 Alana Arivie Oberlin 100-00 30.48m 6
4 Heather Bieber St. Edmund 97-10 29.81m 4
5 Whitney Denton Ouachita Christian 89-10 27.38m 2
6 Anna Mulhern Ouachita Christian 86-04 26.31m 1
7 Shelby Bishop St. Mary Natch 86-02 26.26m
8 Marissa Waguespack Met Park 80-03 24.46m
-- Jaynecia Smith Southern Lab DNS
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:38.47 1996 , Southern Lab
D.Johnson, T.Bihm, S.Smothers, T.Lee
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamilton Christian 'A' 1:44.97 10
1) Symonne Texada 2) Frankie Griffin
3) Maliyah Franklin 4) Nique Griffin
2 White Castle 'A' 1:48.57 8
1) Ashanti Knight 2) Shylar O'Bear
3) Ariel Bell 4) Skylar O'Bear
3 Delhi 'A' 1:50.54 6
1) Tamia Washington 2) Shonkedria Young
3) Shatikawa Griffin 4) Deandrea Cooper
4 Sacred Heart VP 'A' 1:50.92 4
1) Gabrielle Andrepont 2) Natalie Earles
3) Hannah Fontenot 4) Courtney Cloud
5 St. Frederick 'A' 1:51.21 2
1) Amber Sellers 2) Ariana Worthy
3) Mylinda Worthy 4) Rachel Augurson
6 Ascension Catholic 'A' 1:52.01 1
1) Brandi Landry 2) Gabbie Klack
3) Emily Dupre 4) Daija Harvey
7 Hanson Memorial 'A' 1:52.37
1) Haley Bollinger 2) Kodi Gaither
3) Caroline Soulis 4) Cecily Vaccarella
8 Madison Prep 'A' 1:52.92
1) Kirstan Baaheth 2) Nikki Huggins
3) Sherri Porter 4) Jasmine Polk
9 Delhi Charter 'A' 1:54.88
1) Chanterian Dosson 2) Shalondria Polly
3) Alana Sullivan 4) Ta'Lanja Gray
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:41.90 1981 , Clinton
J.Davis, D.Humbles, C.Jarrell, H.Flowers
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westminster 'A' 1:46.12 10
1) Alexis Milton 2) Hydi Kennerson
3) Ivy Cains 4) Martina Wright
2 Northeast 'A' 1:48.32 8
1) Pearl Jones 2) Alexis Taylor
3) Alacia Hayes 4) Mya Butler
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1:50.05 6
1) Destiny Williams 2) Courtney Dawsey
3) Patricia Todd 4) Avrielle Steward
4 Episcopal, BR 'D' 1:51.13 4
1) Alex Dumas 2) Kaycei Harvey
3) Madison Underwood 4) Janelle Jones
5 Oakdale 'A' 1:52.11 2
1) Hannah Longino 2) Ramona Green
3) Treshunda Joseph 4) Jondasha Davis
6 Lakeview 'A' 1:53.10 1
1) Alexcia Pikes 2) Ny'Keria Jones
3) Amber Holman 4) A'Keria Payton
7 St. Mary's Academy NO 'A' 1:55.44
1) Alexis Scott 2) Keterra Harris
3) Alexis Weathersby 4) Brionne George
-- Riverside 'A' DNF
1) Kennedy White 2) Channon Simmons
3) Peyton Sutton 4) Toni Perrin
-- Homer 'A' DQ out of zone 2nd ex
1) Ajaeya Burks 2) Ruquessia McNeal
3) Olevia Champ 4) Nikeajah Austin
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:27.57 2002 MANGHAM 1, MANGHAM 1
R Johnson, C Gix, R West, J Holland
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Southern Lab 'A' 1:30.69 10
1) Devin Dixon 2) Xavier Bell
3) Tevis Abraham 4) Devante Bailey
2 Pointe Coupee Central 'A' 1:31.99 8
1) Ernest Lemay 2) Requan Powell
3) Delfontay Powell 4) Stephan Guidry
3 Kentwood 'A' 1:32.22 6
1) Kyvan Trout 2) Leslie Collins
3) Tarvarious Batiste 4) Shyheim Carer
4 Oberlin 'A' 1:33.25 4
1) Ge'ani Guillory 2) Kaylup Wilson
3) Jonas Goodeau 4) Kendall Brandon
5 Christian Life 'A' 1:33.41 2
1) Kevin Harris 2) Noah Dees
3) Malik Harrison 4) Joseph Moses
6 Mangham 'A' 1:33.51 1
1) Rodney Hardmon 2) JaKarie Nichols
3) Trey Moffitt 4) Jodeci Boyd
7 Grambling 'A' 1:35.47
1) Archie Amos 2) Martreyivous Tolston
3) Jerome Hudson 4) Enrico Hayes
8 Delhi 'A' 1:35.99
1) Thomas Williams 2) Jarvis Harrington
3) Jhmair Clark 4) Xavier Williams
9 Vermilion Catholic 'A' 1:36.31
1) Mike Campbell 2) Connor Menard
3) David Trappey 4) Emile Trahan
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:27.13 1986 , Kentwood
A.Parker, M.Jackson, E.Taylor, J.Andrews
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonesboro-Hodge 'A' 1:31.65 10
1) Juwan Jack 2) DeMarco Patterson
3) Chad Slaton 4) Tre'Vaun Calahan
2 Carver, GW 'A' 1:31.74 8
1) Tyrone Barrow 2) Lonnie Warren
3) Carlius Joseph 4) Rodney Major
3 Calvary Baptist 'A' 1:32.08 6
1) Caleb Ryan 2) Jacorey Fuller
3) Jordan Kennedy 4) Shun Brown
4 Episcopal, BR 'A' 1:33.27 4
1) Gavin Perkins 2) Kydris Washington
3) James Davis 4) Theodore (Tj) Wisham
5 Riverside 'A' 1:33.38 2
1) Joe Anderson 2) Darrion Cook
3) Curtis Thomas 4) Charvon Julien
6 Dequincy 'A' 1:34.64 1
1) Jacob Cupstid 2) Eliijah Hollie
3) Jhacory Simien 4) Patrick Rogers
7 South Plaquemines 'A' 1:34.74
1) Jonathan Wilson 2) Gerald Barthelemy
3) Phillip Turner 4) Coren Lightell
8 Sterlington 'A' 1:35.69
1) Jaylon Wade 2) Peek Gray
3) Jaylon King 4) Semaj Colvin
9 Delcambre 'A' 1:36.18
1) Jordy Russo 2) Dustin Waguespack
3) Zachary Trahan 4) Bubba Latiolais
Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 5:13.07 5/6/2011 Anna Katherine Devitt, CHRISTIAN L
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/6/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Breaux Ascension Catholic 5:31.27 10
2 Addie Burleigh Catholic, PC 5:31.97 8
3 Kristen Olinde Catholic, PC 5:48.89 6
4 Mattie Lou Stinson Cedar Creek 5:55.32 4
5 Davis Goldenberg Met Park 5:57.54 2
6 Katy Fagan Met Park 6:00.90 1
7 Emily Heard St. Mary Natch 6:03.77
8 Kelsie Williams Merryville 6:07.91
9 Katelyn Moore Cedar Creek 6:09.78
Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:56.70 5/1/2008 Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04 5/6/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Hesterman Calvary Baptist 5:21.53 10
2 Alicia Stamey Episcopal, BR 5:23.05 8
3 Bobbi Amar St. Thomas Aquinas 5:25.70 6
4 Haley Johnson Newman, Isidore 5:28.99 4
5 Ellery Hayden Episcopal, BR 5:39.39 2
6 Kaylen Howe Runnels 5:43.04 1
7 Grace Ahrens Holy Savior Menard 5:43.93
8 Cheyenne Vander Rosepine 5:53.15
9 Ashlyn Trahan Lake Arthur 5:56.46
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:19.90 1980 Mark Newman, University
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Capello Ascension Catholic 4:38.36 10
2 Scott Maggio St. Mary Natch 4:42.89 8
3 John Ellender St. Frederick 4:47.07 6
4 Mosanto Nelson Grambling 4:54.30 4
5 Sal Grizzaffi Central Catholic 4:54.67 2
6 Thomas Daigle Ascension Catholic 4:55.96 1
7 Christian Maldenado Oberlin 5:24.65
8 John Crochet Catholic, PC 5:30.27
-- Westin Williams Christian Life DNS
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:15.54 1997 Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Stamey Episcopal, BR 4:44.72 10
2 Michael Brown Newman, Isidore 4:45.28 8
3 Tommy Brocato St. Thomas Aquinas 4:48.76 6
4 Bryson Skinner Dequincy 4:50.50 4
5 Walter Lapeyre Newman, Isidore 4:50.51 2
6 Eric Greene Lakeside 4:59.29 1
7 Nathan Freeman Oak Hill 4:59.94
8 Landon Covey Rosepine 5:04.68
9 Terrence Mahan Mamou 5:13.45
Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 14.42 1996 Trudy Bihm, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darnelia Muse Kentwood 15.24 2.2 10
2 Carlyle Wirtz Ouachita Christian 15.65 2.2 8
3 Emily Granger Oberlin 15.76 2.2 6
4 Ann Marie Kimble Cedar Creek 17.13 2.2 4
5 Erika Hawkins North Central 17.38 2.2 2
6 Jaden Foster Varnado 17.41 2.2 1
7 Jordynn Brown Ascension Catholic 18.13 2.2
8 Peyton Cournoyer Merryville 21.46 2.2
9 Chelsea Nash Tensas 31.34 2.2
Event 38 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 14.88 2001 Ashley Brandon, Jewel Sumner
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Wayne Jonesboro-Hodge 15.54 NWI 10
2 Avery Rowan Newman, Isidore 15.74 NWI 8
3 Hannah Longino Oakdale 16.26 NWI 6
4 Ivy Cains Westminster 16.90 NWI 4
5 Hailey Gauthier Acad. SH GC 17.10 NWI 2
6 Courtney Dawsey St. Thomas Aquinas 17.40 NWI 1
7 Hannah Naquin Archbishop Hannan 17.83 NWI
-- Chloe Dickens Kinder DNS NWI
-- Marneisha Aldrege Many DNS NWI
Event 39 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 14.34 1982 Pierre Perkins, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacory Jones White Castle 15.03 4.6 10
2 Derrick Williams Delhi Charter 15.65 4.6 8
3 Cutter Nelson Haynesville 16.15 4.6 6
4 Ben Poirrier St. John 16.21 4.6 4
5 Nate Silar Vermilion Catholic 16.38 4.6 2
6 Anthony Williams Southern Lab 16.77 4.6 1
7 Killian Hicks Ouachita Christian 17.22 4.6
8 Chris Dargin Hamilton Christian 17.37 4.6
9 Peyton Trahan Vermilion Catholic 17.59 4.6
Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 13.86 5/3/2012 Josh Lamers, CALVARY BAPTIST
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 14.26 1.3 10
2 Chuck Harlan Episcopal, BR 14.93 1.3 8
3 Darion Dunn Oakdale 15.44 1.3 6
4 Bryce Kerr Episcopal, BR 16.30 1.3 4
5 Jordan Kennedy Calvary Baptist 16.53 1.3 2
6 Blaine Williams Mamou 16.84 1.3 1
7 Jack Reynolds Newman, Isidore 17.83 1.3
-- Xavier Dias Many DNS 1.3
-- Ian Readeau Pope John Paul DNS 1.3
Event 41 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 11.91 1996 Tia Lee, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ariel Bell White Castle 12.40 0.3 10
2 Madelyn Matt St. Mary Natch 12.56 0.3 8
3 Daisha Stephens Logansport 12.60 0.3 6
4 Taneisha Allen Oberlin 12.64 0.3 4
5 Symonne Texada Hamilton Christian 12.66 0.3 2
6 Keionne Octave East Iberville 12.88 0.3 1
7 Ashanti Knight White Castle 12.90 0.3
8 Jasmyn Lawson Mangham 13.33 0.3
9 Janyla Evins Oberlin 13.37 0.3
Event 42 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 11.79 2000 Shamekia Louis, Acad. Sacred Heart, GC
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Misher Episcopal, BR 11.73# 1.2 10
2 Alexis Milton Westminster 12.46 1.2 8
3 Nikeajah Austin Homer 12.71 1.2 6
4 Martina Wright Westminster 12.85 1.2 4
5 Milyric Adley North Caddo 13.02 1.2 2
6 Shanae Collins Lakeside 13.07 1.2 1
7 Kennedy White Riverside 13.13 1.2
8 Ashley Warren Wright, Sophie B. 13.35 1.2
9 Madison Lymon St. Thomas Aquinas 13.67 1.2
Event 43 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 10.34 1985 James Andrews, Kentwood
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Moses Christian Life 10.87 1.3 10
2 Kendall Brandon Oberlin 11.17 1.3 8
3 Shyheim Carter Kentwood 11.28 1.3 6
4 Damarcian McCuthchen Haynesville 11.31 1.3 4
5 Devin Dixon Southern Lab 11.32 1.3 2
6 Requan Powell Pt Coupee Cen 11.35 1.3 1
7 Demarius Brass Delhi Charter 11.36 1.3
8 Rodney Hardmon Mangham 11.66 1.3
-- Marcus Lemoine Elton DNS 1.3
Event 44 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 10.53 5/1/2008 Luther Ambrose, ST JAMES
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Lewis Lakeside 10.53# 1.9 10
2 LaChristopher Smith Northeast 10.82 1.9 8
3 Quinton Thomas Dunham 10.86 1.9 6
4 Kendall Bussey Newman, Isidore 10.95 1.9 4
5 Andrues Williams Calvary Baptist 11.05 1.9 2
6 Craig Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 11.07 1.9 1
7 Tre'Vaun Calahan Jonesboro-Hodge 11.09 1.9
8 Derrick Dillon Pine 11.11 1.9
9 Trie Gibson Istrouma 11.44 1.9
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 2:17.86 5/3/2012 Ashton Chowns, OUAC CHRISTIAN
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maerys Joseph Ascension Catholic 2:21.84 10
2 Whitney Eure Ascension Catholic 2:27.75 8
3 Taylor Winters Christian Life 2:31.31 6
4 Callie Ezell St. Frederick 2:32.38 4
5 Addie Burleigh Catholic, PC 2:35.15 2
6 Caroline Hill Cedar Creek 2:38.50 1
7 Paris Alexander Hamilton Christian 2:40.25
8 Olivia Fulmer Catholic, PC 2:41.73
9 Bristo Anna Ouachita Christian 2:49.24
Event 46 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 2:14.10 5/3/2012 Hailey Hesterman, CALVARY BAPTIST
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keterra Harris St. Mary NO 2:16.23 10
2 Hailey Hesterman Calvary Baptist 2:19.36 8
3 Alicia Stamey Episcopal, BR 2:22.94 6
4 Destiny Williams St. Thomas Aquinas 2:24.27 4
5 Bobbi Jo Desselle Oak Grove 2:28.89 2
6 Haley Johnson Newman, Isidore 2:30.15 1
7 Kessler Dooley Delcambre 2:30.89
8 Madison Donnelly Holy Savior Menard 2:31.59
9 Aimee Claire Whitehurst Episcopal, BR 2:33.89
Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:55.73 1988 Ahmed White, Plaisance
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Capello Ascension Catholic 1:59.34 10
2 Carlos Roriguez-Fierro Met Park 1:59.85 8
3 Ben Avery Hamilton Christian 2:00.93 6
4 Mosanto Nelson Grambling 2:02.76 4
5 DeMARIVIUS May Delhi 2:03.71 2
6 Jesse Hood Ascension Catholic 2:09.80 1
7 Dan Fields Arcadia 2:09.97
8 Mason Ramagos Catholic, PC 2:13.61
9 Will Faulk Vermilion Catholic 2:25.83
Event 48 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 1:54.32 1989 Ronnie Lumpkin, Jeanerette
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olandis Johnson North Caddo 1:55.02 10
2 Bryan Stamey Episcopal, BR 1:58.25 8
3 Tommy Brocato St. Thomas Aquinas 1:59.13 6
4 William D'Armond Episcopal, BR 2:00.92 4
5 John Crittenden Delcambre 2:06.23 2
6 Devontae Morant General Trass 2:12.08 1
7 Darian Hampton Carver, GW 2:12.14
8 Jake Johnson Runnels 2:14.25
-- Abdemir Rivera Pickering DNS
Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 47.66 1998 , Southern Lab
K.Johnson, A.Tansiel, B.Hurst, D.Johnson
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 White Castle 'A' 50.06 10
1) Ashanti Knight 2) Shylar O'Bear
3) Ariel Bell 4) Skylar O'Bear
2 Ascension Catholic 'A' 50.84 8
1) Brandi Landry 2) Gabbie Klack
3) Emily Dupre 4) Jordynn Brown
3 Cedar Creek 'A' 51.35 6
1) Lexi Oliver 2) Mackenzie Harris
3) Jamie Bimle 4) Karlee Malone
4 Delhi 'A' 51.56 4
1) Shonkedria Young 2) Shatikawa Griffin
3) Tamia Washington 4) Deandrea Cooper
5 Kentwood 'A' 51.71 2
1) Shareka Miller 2) Nykedra Pool
3) Darnelia Muse 4) Lexus Brown
6 Hanson Memorial 'A' 52.08 1
1) Haley Bollinger 2) Emma Vaccarella
3) Caroline Soulis 4) Stephanie Roig
7 Delhi Charter 'A' 52.91
1) Chanterian Dosson 2) Ta'Lanja Gray
3) Alana Sullivan 4) Shalondria Polly
-- Oberlin 'A' DNF
1) Janyla Evins 2) Kelsey Frank
3) Alexis Artis 4) Taneisha Allen
-- Sacred Heart VP 'A' DNS
1) Gabrielle Andrepont 2) Hannah Fontenot
3) Erin Fontenot 4) Natalie Earles
Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 48.73 1990 , West Feliciana
T.Pryor, L.Gilmore, K.Baker, J.Washington
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westminster 'A' 48.88 10
1) Hydi Kennerson 2) Ivy Cains
3) Martina Wright 4) Ronnie Trahan
2 Episcopal, BR 'A' 49.04 8
1) Alex Dumas 2) Janelle Jones
3) Bria Johnson 4) Rachel Misher
3 Northeast 'A' 50.47 6
1) Mya Butler 2) Alexis Taylor
3) Pearl Jones 4) Alacia Hayes
4 Riverside 'A' 51.10 4
1) Kennedy White 2) Channon Simmons
3) Peyton Sutton 4) Ty-Jah Greenup
5 Homer 'A' 51.28 2
1) Asia Brooks 2) Ruquessia McNeal
3) Ajaeya Burks 4) Nikeajah Austin
6 Bunkie 'A' 53.42 1
1) Dynasty Thompson 2) Diamony Thompson
3) Angel Williams 4) Dacia Jurrell
7 Wright, Sophie B. 'A' 55.54
1) Ashley Warren 2) Charde Jaquot
3) Zakiya Saleem 4) Nadia Valteau
8 Lakeview 'A' 55.65
1) Amber Holman 2) Kourtney Horton
3) Ny'Keria Jones 4) A'Keria Payton
9 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 56.11
1) Anna Miller 2) Madison Lymon
3) Jordan Strahan 4) Crystal Rock
Event 51 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 41.77 2009 , SOUTH PLAQUEMINES
L.Fitte, B.Fitte, R.Turner, B.Sylve
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haynesville 'A' 42.82 10
1) Damarcian McCuthchen 2) James Jackson
3) Cavontae Critton 4) Felix Evans
2 Southern Lab 'A' 42.97 8 42.961
1) Devin Dixon 2) Curtlan Williams
3) Darbbeon Profit 4) Devante Bailey
3 Pointe Coupee Central 'A' 42.97 6 42.964
1) Robert Hurst 2) Requan Powell
3) Delfontay Powell 4) Stephan Guidry
4 White Castle 'A' 43.16 4
1) Joshua Mitchell 2) Robert Franklin
3) Jacorey Washington 4) Moses Young
5 Delhi Charter 'A' 43.41 2
1) Victor Carroll 2) Derrick Williams
3) Christian Colvin 4) Demarius Brass
6 Kentwood 'A' 43.42 1
1) Kyvan Trout 2) Leslie Collins
3) Tarvarious Batiste 4) Shyheim Carter
7 Hanson Memorial 'A' 44.96
1) Kale Delcambre 2) Austin Luke
3) Jacob Stewart 4) Royce Norton
8 Mangham 'A' 45.14
1) Jodeci Boyd 2) Rodney Hardmon
3) JaKarie Nichols 4) Trei Criff
9 Vermilion Catholic 'A' 45.19
1) Chris Campbell 2) Connor Menard
3) David Trappey 4) Emile Trahan
Event 52 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 41.80 1985 , Jonesboro-Hodge
C.McGuire, D.Lloyd, E.Osbourne, A.Kimble
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeside 'A' 42.80 10
1) Chris Lewis 2) Darryl Moore
3) Leonardo McCarter 4) Maurice Moore
2 Jonesboro-Hodge 'A' 43.34 8
1) Juwan Jack 2) Malcolum Patterson
3) Chad Slaton 4) Tre'Vaun Calahan
3 Carver, GW 'A' 43.63 6
1) Tyrone Barrow 2) Lonnie Warren
3) Carlius Joseph 4) Rodney Major
4 Episcopal, BR 'A' 44.20 4
1) Gavin Perkins 2) Kydris Washington
3) James Davis 4) Theodore (Tj) Wisham
5 East Feliciana 'A' 44.20 2
1) Treydarius Carr 2) Marlon Hawkins
3) Warren Thomas 4) Timonthy Thompson
6 Riverside 'A' 44.39 1
1) Gerald Songy 2) Darrion Cook
3) Curtis Thomas 4) Charvon Julien
-- Calvary Baptist 'A' DNF
1) Justice Henson 2) Andrues Williams
3) Jacorey Fuller 4) Shun Brown
-- Vinton 'A' DQ 3rd ex out the zone
1) Every Jack 2) Anfernee Dixon
3) Anthone Hillery 4) James McMillon
-- Northlake Christian 'A' DNS
1) Stefon McElveen 2) Jordan Rider
3) Miguel Black 4) Mason Cook
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 55.73 1997 Myra Combs, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 53.73 2012 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daisha Stephens Logansport 57.57 10
2 Nique Griffin Hamilton Christian 57.70 8
3 Kirstan Baaheth Madison Prep 1:02.03 6
4 Maerys Joseph Ascension Catholic 1:03.34 4
5 Carlee Herrington East Beauregard 1:03.46 2
6 Jasmine White Logansport 1:05.33 1
7 Maliyah Franklin Hamilton Christian 1:05.34
8 Dominique Manuel Covenant Christian 1:06.03
-- Jasmyn Lawson Mangham DNF
Event 54 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 56.02 1986 Deanie Broussard, Kaplan
COMPOSITE: * 53.73 2012 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keterra Harris St. Mary NO 56.66 10
2 Avrielle Steward St. Thomas Aquinas 59.66 8
3 Tiffany LeBlanc Catholic - NI 1:00.94 6
4 Deven Kimbrell Episcopal, BR 1:01.39 4
5 Caitlyn Hestermann Calvary Baptist 1:02.40 2
6 Kiajah Wilson Mamou 1:02.55 1
7 Miranda Kramer Archbishop Hannan 1:03.75
8 Jimnesha Reliford Jonesboro-Hodge 1:04.32
-- Tarranisha Mosley Pickering DNS
Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 46.83 1990 Derrick Thymes, Shady Grove
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Xavier Bell Southern Lab 49.61 10
2 Tevis Abraham Southern Lab 50.46 8
3 Hayden Hemenway St. John 51.45 6
4 Ben Avery Hamilton Christian 52.30 4
5 Jordan Williams Cedar Creek 52.56 2
6 Enrico Hayes Grambling 53.39 1
7 Josh Pennebaker Ouachita Christian 53.54
8 Casin Reed Gueydan 54.90
-- Marcus Lemoine Elton DNS
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 47.67 2001 Ahmad Jasmine, Christian Life
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LaChristopher Smith Northeast 48.63 10
2 Rodney Major Carver, GW 49.88 8
3 Caleb Ryan Calvary Baptist 50.53 6
4 Jalen Hewitt Calvary Baptist 50.59 4
5 Dustin Waguespack Delcambre 51.56 2
6 Matthew Blanchard Haynes Academy 51.82 1
7 Philip Lapeyre Newman, Isidore 52.35
8 Kris Thomas Jonesboro-Hodge 52.86
9 Donald Johnson Redemptorist 53.92
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 46.14 5/3/2012 Darnelia Muse, KENTWOOD
COMPOSITE: * 42.63 2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darnelia Muse Kentwood 44.77# 10
2 Frankie Griffin Hamilton Christian 45.77# 8
3 Andrea Cournoyer Merryville 46.32 6
4 Ann Marie Kimble Cedar Creek 46.47 4
5 Talibah Cornelious Haynesville 46.87 2
6 Carlyle Wirtz Ouachita Christian 48.83 1
7 Melanie Batiste Southern Lab 49.97
8 Nyah Williams Ascension Catholic 52.90
-- Haley Bollinger Hanson Memorial DNF
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 44.93 5/6/2011 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville
COMPOSITE: * 42.63 2013 Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Dawsey St. Thomas Aquinas 46.98 10
2 Avery Rowan Newman, Isidore 47.71 8
3 Ivy Cains Westminster 47.76 6
4 Patricia Todd St. Thomas Aquinas 48.30 4
5 Asia Brooks Homer 49.37 2
6 Rachel Engelsman Holy Savior Menard 51.32 1
7 Drenisha Muse East Feliciana 51.73
8 Breanna Wayne Jonesboro-Hodge 52.22
-- Chloe Dickens Kinder DNS
Event 59 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 38.18 5/3/2011 Bentrell McGee, E IBERVILLE
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick Williams Delhi Charter 40.67 10
2 Curtlan Williams Southern Lab 40.94 8
3 Killian Hicks Ouachita Christian 42.01 6
4 Jacory Jones White Castle 42.09 4
5 Jamie Collins Hamilton Christian 42.31 2
6 Cutter Nelson Haynesville 43.11 1
7 Ben Poirrier St. John 43.27
8 Peyton Trahan Vermilion Catholic 45.77
-- Nate Silar Vermilion Catholic DNS
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 37.78 5/3/2012 Craig Rock, ST.THOMAS AQ
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Rock St. Thomas Aquinas 37.02* 10
2 Chuck Harlan Episcopal, BR 39.69 8
3 Seth Cortina Mamou 40.01 6
4 Bryce Kerr Episcopal, BR 42.19 4
5 Noah Taylor Lakeview 42.21 2
6 Carlius Joseph Carver, GW 44.12 1
-- J.T. Riser Winnfield DNS
-- Ian Readeau Pope John Paul DNS
-- Zach Kosin Calvary Baptist DNS
Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 24.12 1998 Dwan Johnson, Southern Lab
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nique Griffin Hamilton Christian 25.47 1.6 10
2 Symonne Texada Hamilton Christian 25.50 1.6 8
3 Taneisha Allen Oberlin 25.65 1.6 6
4 Ariel Bell White Castle 25.74 1.6 4
5 Keionne Octave East Iberville 26.34 1.6 2
6 Gabbie Klack Ascension Catholic 26.50 1.6 1
7 Karlee Malone Cedar Creek 27.40 1.6
-- Amber Sellers St. Frederick DNS 1.6
-- Jasmyn Lawson Mangham DNS 1.6
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 24.32 1999 Shamekia Louis, Acad.Sacred Hrt. GC
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Misher Episcopal, BR 24.64 -2.3 10
2 Keterra Harris St. Mary NO 25.20 -2.3 8
3 Alexis Milton Westminster 25.79 -2.3 6
4 Janelle Jones Episcopal, BR 26.16 -2.3 4
5 Nikeajah Austin Homer 26.54 -2.3 2
6 Milyric Adley North Caddo 27.56 -2.3 1
7 Ashley Warren Wright, Sophie B. 28.15 -2.3 28.145
8 Anna Miller St. Thomas Aquinas 28.15 -2.3 28.149
9 Cayla McKinsey Lakeside 28.16 -2.3
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 21.36 1985 James Andrews, Kentwood
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Moses Christian Life 21.87 2.3 10
2 Robert Franklin White Castle 22.13 2.3 8
3 Kendall Brandon Oberlin 22.16 2.3 6
4 Damarcian McCuthchen Haynesville 22.67 2.3 4
5 Donald Jenkins Cedar Creek 22.76 2.3 2
6 Wilshawn Williams North Central 23.15 2.3 1
7 Shyheim Carter Kentwood 23.41 2.3
8 Jerome Hudson Grambling 23.87 2.3
-- Stephan Guidry Pt Coupee Cen DNS 2.3
Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
CLASS: # 21.06 1986 James Andrews, Kentwood
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Lewis Lakeside 21.53 3.0 10
2 Quinton Thomas Dunham 21.96 3.0 8
3 Lonnie Warren Carver, GW 22.28 3.0 6
4 A J Bruce General Trass 22.33 3.0 4
5 Shun Brown Calvary Baptist 22.83 3.0 2
6 LaChristopher Smith Northeast 24.19 3.0 1
-- Kendall Bussey Newman, Isidore FS 3.0
-- Keshon Bell Welsh DNS 3.0
-- Coren Lightell South Plaquemines DNS 3.0
Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 11:36.81 5/6/2011 Anna Katherine Devitt, CHRISTIAN
COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18 5/6/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirsten Landry Ascension Episcopal 12:21.19 10
2 Stephanie Breaux Ascension Catholic 12:39.75 8
3 Sophie Daigle Ascension Catholic 12:43.75 6
4 Kristen Olinde Catholic, PC 12:44.36 4
5 Larkin Barham St. Frederick 13:26.83 2
6 Emily Heard St. Mary Natch 13:27.59 1
7 Georgie Mahfouz Merryville 14:20.13
8 Katelyn Moore Cedar Creek 14:26.35
-- Avery Fortenberry Met Park DNF
Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 9:36.24 1988 Frank Garcia, Cedar Creek
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Capello Ascension Catholic 10:23.57 10
2 Mosanto Nelson Grambling 10:35.84 8
3 Scott Maggio St. Mary Natch 10:40.45 6
4 Sal Grizzaffi Central Catholic 10:43.33 4
5 Trey Capello Ascension Catholic 10:56.19 2
6 John Ellender St. Frederick 10:56.60 1
7 Mark Golay Ridgewood 11:19.01
8 Jeremy Leonard Elton 12:00.70
9 Tyler Granger Lafayette Christian 12:07.38
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 3:59.10 1996 , Southern Lab
M.Monroe, T.Bihm, P.Selvage, T.Lee
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Logansport 'A' 4:14.22 10
1) Dajah Gant 2) Daisha Stephens
3) Emily Langer 4) Jasmine White
2 Haynesville 'A' 4:15.24 8
1) Erin Franklin 2) Brittany Beene
3) Trinity Modisette 4) Talibah Cornelious
3 Christian Life 'A' 4:15.50 6
1) Breanna Elliott 2) Taylor Winters
3) Hannah Young 4) Kiera Mills
4 Hamilton Christian 'A' 4:17.77 4
1) Symonne Texada 2) Maliyah Franklin
3) Elizabeth Perez 4) Paris Alexander
5 Ascension Catholic 'A' 4:18.71 2
1) Madlen Robichaux 2) Whitney Eure
3) Victoria Eure 4) Maerys Joseph
6 Cedar Creek 'A' 4:22.06 1
1) Lexi Oliver 2) Ann Marie Kimble
3) Caroline Hill 4) Jamie Bimle
7 Madison Prep 'A' 4:29.16
1) Kirstan Baaheth 2) Jaila Jones
3) Chelsea Bailey 4) Adasia Parker
8 Catholic, PC 'A' 4:29.21
1) Olivia Fulmer 2) Hailey Coutee
3) Sabrina LeJeune 4) Addie Burleigh
9 Oberlin 'A' 4:37.99
1) Brandi Victorian 2) Allilson Fontenot
3) Kelsey Frank 4) Amielle Briscoe
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 3:17.94 1990 , Shady Grove
Do.Thymes, E.Herring, M.Hill, De.Thymes
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Southern Lab 'A' 3:26.94 10
1) Tevis Abraham 2) Xavier Bell
3) Devante Bailey 4) Pat Green
2 Cedar Creek 'A' 3:30.58 8
1) Shilo Perry 2) Jordan Riggs
3) Donald Jenkins 4) Jordan Williams
3 Madison Prep 'A' 3:31.10 6
1) Tevin Henderson 2) Edwon Brady
3) Kardell Robertson 4) Brian Savoie
4 Delhi 'A' 3:34.51 4
1) Terrance Grimes 2) Jarvis Harrington
3) DeMARIVIUS May 4) Jhmair Clark
5 Hamilton Christian 'A' 3:39.39 2
1) Jamie Collins 2) Brandon Blackwell
3) Kaylon LeBlanc 4) Ben Avery
6 Ascension Catholic 'A' 3:39.40 1
1) Dylan Landry 2) Hayes Rousseau
3) Jesse Hood 4) Daniel Mattingly
7 Catholic, PC 'A' 3:40.12
1) Mason Ramagos 2) Reed Smith
3) Tracy Aucoin 4) Reid Scott
8 Ouachita Christian 'A' 3:44.30
1) Nick Sumrall 2) Grant Fitzhugh
3) Killian Hicks 4) Josh Pennebaker
-- Vermilion Catholic 'A' DNS
1) Mike Campbell 2) Will Faulk
3) David Trappey 4) Connor Menard
Event 69 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 10:46.01 5/1/2008 Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ
COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18 5/6/2011 Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Johnson Newman, Isidore 11:58.31 10
2 Bobbi Amar St. Thomas Aquinas 11:59.78 8
3 Alissa Lander Lakeside 12:12.30 6
4 Alicia Stamey Episcopal, BR 12:20.44 4
5 Grace Ahrens Holy Savior Menard 12:23.14 2
6 Ellery Hayden Episcopal, BR 12:31.50 1
7 Hailey Hesterman Calvary Baptist 12:53.86
8 Dionysia Love Wright, Sophie B. 13:08.68
9 Ashlyn Trahan Lake Arthur 14:15.23
Event 70 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 9:19.27 1997 Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Stamey Episcopal, BR 9:59.92 10
2 Eric Greene Lakeside 10:25.28 8
3 Michael Brown Newman, Isidore 10:32.51 6
4 Blake Cantrell Rosepine 10:40.40 4
5 Benjamin Maas Episcopal, BR 10:43.81 2
6 Adam Howe Runnels 10:59.01 1
7 Dezzi Viator Delcambre 11:02.89
8 Dean Campbell Runnels 11:17.40
9 Cody Robinson Lakeside 11:23.73
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:00.10 1983 , Clinton
U.Byrnes, K.Robins, M.Moore, D.Humbles
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 , Baton Rouge 5A
I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Episcopal, BR 'A' 4:00.25 10
1) Madeline Sparks 2) Deven Kimbrell
3) Janelle Jones 4) Rachel Misher
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:06.37 8
1) Destiny Williams 2) Meghan Becerra
3) Patricia Todd 4) Avrielle Steward
3 Redemptorist 'B' 4:17.11 6
1) Jya Birotte 2) Alexis Augustus
3) Meagan Williams 4) Shardae Melancon
4 Riverside 'A' 4:19.11 4
1) Peyton Sutton 2) Kolbi Johnson
3) Toni Perrin 4) Channon Simmons
5 Holy Savior Menard 'A' 4:22.48 2
1) Sarah Branton 2) Madison Donnelly
3) Grace Ahrens 4) Rachel Engelsman
6 Northeast 'C' 4:25.09 1
1) Alexis Taylor 2) Eleascia Douglas
3) Alacia Hayes 4) Mya Butler
7 Archbishop Hannan 'A' 4:29.61
1) Hannah Duplechain 2) Miranda Kramer
3) Maia LeBlanc 4) Megan Reilly
-- Winnfield 'A' DNS
1) Kiara Swafford 2) Kaitlyn Clements
3) Jasmine King 4) Sykelia Holmes
-- Pickering 'A' DNS
1) Tarranisha Mosley 2) Jasmine Carter
3) Latavia Jackson 4) Jada Flanagan
Event 72 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 3:19.57 2001 , Christian Life
J.Stewart, C.Wright, M.Clayton, A.Jasmine
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Calvary Baptist 'A' 3:26.50 10
1) Jalen Hewitt 2) Jacorey Fuller
3) Caleb Ryan 4) Shun Brown
2 Northeast 'A' 3:28.49 8
1) Laron Jackson 2) Malic Cowan
3) Grovonte Stewart 4) LaChristopher Smith
3 Episcopal, BR 'A' 3:28.71 6
1) William D'Armond 2) Jeremiah Mayes
3) Bryce Kerr 4) Chuck Harlan
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:30.48 4
1) Chris Freese 2) Tommy Brocato
3) Alberto Valenzula 4) Craig Rock
5 East Feliciana 'A' 3:32.62 2
1) Davon Jackson 2) Geovontave Ferguson
3) Timonthy Thompson 4) De'Angelo Thomas
6 Rosepine 'A' 3:32.88 1
1) Desmond Patton 2) Stanley Hogan
3) Noah Martin 4) Andrew Holiday
7 Newman, Isidore 'A' 3:33.19
1) Philip Lapeyre 2) Zack Backstrom
3) Kendall Bussey 4) Walter Lapeyre
8 Carver, GW 'A' 3:37.07
1) Carlius Joseph 2) Tyrone Barrow
3) Lonnie Warren 4) Devin Artis
-- Many 'A' DNS
1) Justin Broadway 2) Alan Warfield
3) Blaze Brazil 4) Jacob Green
Event 73 Boys Shot Put Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Qualifying Marks 8'0"
CLASS: # 27-08.25 5/3/2013 Mitchell Miles, DODSON
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell Miles Dodson 28-00.00# 8.53m
2 Jordan Tyson West Monroe 26-06.00 8.07m
3 Brock Bourgeois Hahnville 21-01.00 6.42m
4 Justin Brown Captain Shreve 9-09.00 2.97m
Event 74 Girls Shot Put Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Qualifying Marks 6'0"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Julie Galtier Delcambre 15-09.25 4.80m
Event 75 Boys Javelin Throw Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Qualifying Marks: 22'0"
CLASS: # 99-03 5/3/2013 Cameron Liles, DODSON
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell Miles Dodson 87-04 26.61m
2 Jordan Tyson West Monroe 75-09 23.08m
3 Brock Bourgeois Hahnville 70-01 21.36m
-- Nicholas Badeaux Catholic NI DNS
Event 77 Boys Discus Throw Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Qualifying Marks: 25'0"
CLASS: # 73-07 5/3/2013 Mitchell Miles, DODSON
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell Miles Dodson 73-00 22.25m
2 Brock Bourgeois Hahnville 58-01 17.70m
-- Jordan Tyson West Monroe DNS
Event 78 Girls Discus Throw Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Qualifying Marks: 16'0"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Julie Galtier Delcambre 51-03 15.62m
Event 79 Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
=====================================================================
Qualifying Mark 0:35 seconds
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Badeaux Catholic NI 14.20 -0.6
2 Brock Bourgeois Hahnville 18.62 -0.6
Event 81 Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
================================================================
Qualifying Marks 2:00 minutes
CLASS: # 1:10.43 5/3/2013 Cameron Liles, DODSON
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Badeaux Catholic NI 1:03.24#
Event 83 Boys 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Para-Ambulatory
=====================================================================
Qualifying Marks 1:00 minute
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Badeaux Catholic NI 29.70 1.3
2 Mitchell Miles Dodson 35.63 1.3
=============================================================================
Women - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Weston 70 2) Episcopal of Acadiana 62
3) BELL CITY 53 3) Simsboro 53
5) Saline 48 6) Grace Christian 38
7) Glenmora 30 8) HOLDEN 28
9) Stanley 26 10) MIDLAND 24
11) Anacoco 23 12) Taylor, Patrick 20
13) Doyline 19 14) Castor 14
15) CENTERVILLE 10 16) EVANS 8
16) MAUREPAS 8 18) LACASSINE 7
19) Quitman 6 20) Monterey 4
20) HATHAWAY 4 22) Hosanna Christian 1
22) Forest 1 22) PITKIN 1
================================================================================
Men - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Simsboro 64.50 2) CENTERVILLE 61
3) BELL CITY 52 4) Grace Christian 45
4) CHOUDRANT 45 6) MIDLAND 44
7) LACASSINE 40 8) Anacoco 38
9) Weston 34 10) HATHAWAY 22
11) Castor 18 12) Glenmora 17
13) Taylor, Patrick 15 14) Monterey 10
14) Hosanna Christian 10 16) Hornbeck 8
17) Doyline 7.50 18) NEGREET 6
18) DODSON 6 18) Stanley 6
21) Episcopal of Acadiana 5 22) Forest 2
23) Simpson 1 23) Saline 1
================================================================================
Women - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) HACKBERRY 190 2) EPPS 84
3) First Baptist 67 4) LA School for the Deaf 66
5) Johnson Bayou 37 6) New Living Word 32
7) Gibsland-Coleman 27 8) Family Christian 21
9) Starks 12 10) KILBOURNE 10
11) Lutheran 7 12) JEHOV-JIREH 2
13) Singer 1
=============================================================================
Men - C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) New Living Word 122 2) Johnson Bayou 81
3) EPPS 56 4) JEHOV-JIREH 50
5) Holy Rosary 48 6) Gibsland-Coleman 45
7) HACKBERRY 40 8) Family Christian 28
9) LA School for the Deaf 24 10) Phoenix 20
11) First Baptist 18 12) ATLANTA 12
13) Reeves 4 14) Singer 3
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 70 2) Ascension Catholic 58
3) Ouachita Christian 42 4) Oberlin 40
4) White Castle 40 6) KENTWOOD 36.50
7) LOGANSPORT 36 8) CEDAR CREEK 34
9) CATHOLIC, PC 28 10) MERRYVILLE 26.50
11) St. Edmund 15 12) St. Frederick 14
13) Christian Life 12 14) HAYNESVILLE 11
14) DELHI 11 14) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 11
17) Ascension Episcopal 10 18) St. John 8
18) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 8 18) La. New Tech at Plain Dea 8
21) Madison Prep 6.50 22) Metairie Park Country Day 5.50
23) Grand Lake 5 23) Sacred Heart VP 5
25) LASALLE 4 25) Pointe Coupee Central 4
27) EAST IBERVILLE 3 28) East Beauregard 2
28) NORTH CENTRAL 2 30) VARNADO 1
30) Hanson Memorial 1
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) HAYNESVILLE 63 2) White Castle 61
3) Southern Lab 57 4) Vermilion Catholic 38
5) Ascension Catholic 35 6) Ouachita Christian 32
7) DELHI CHARTER 24 8) Christian Life 22
9) CEDAR CREEK 21 10) HAMILTON CHRISTIAN 18
10) Oberlin 18 12) Pointe Coupee Central 17
12) GRAMBLING 17 14) St. Mary's, Natchitoches 14
14) KENTWOOD 14 16) DELHI 13
17) Madison Prep 12 17) WEST ST JOHN 12
19) St. John 10 19) South Cameron 10
21) St. Edmund 8 21) Metairie Park Country Day 8
21) Lafayette Christian 8 24) East Beauregard 7
24) St. Frederick 7 26) CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6
27) Hanson Memorial 2 28) MANGHAM 1
28) NORTH CENTRAL 1 28) Ascension Episcopal 1
28) ARCADIA 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) EPISCOPAL, BR 85 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 75
3) JONESBORO-HODGE 58 4) Westminster 54
5) Newman, Isidore 40.50 6) Oakdale 34
7) Riverside 29 8) St. Mary's Academy NO 28
9) Northeast 25 10) CALVARY BAPTIST 20
11) HOMER 17 12) Catholic - NI 16
13) LAKEVIEW 11 13) Holy Savior Menard 11
15) KINDER 8 15) LAKE ARTHUR 8
17) Lakeside 7 18) Redemptorist 6
19) Opelousas Catholic 4 20) North Caddo 3
20) Academy Sacred Hrt. G.C. 3 22) DELCAMBRE 2
22) Oak Grove 2 24) Archbishop Hannan 1.50
25) Bunkie 1 25) MAMOU 1
25) Welsh 1 25) Pickering 1
25) Runnels 1 25) DEQUINCY 1
=============================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) EPISCOPAL, BR 84 2) Lakeside 45
3) St. Thomas Aquinas 44.50 4) CALVARY BAPTIST 40
5) Newman, Isidore 37 6) Carver, GW 31
7) JONESBORO-HODGE 29 8) North Caddo 28
9) Northeast 27 10) Catholic - NI 20
11) LAKE ARTHUR 16 12) DUNHAM 14
13) DELCAMBRE 12 13) Oak Grove 12
15) St. James 11 15) MAMOU 11
17) LAKEVIEW 10 17) FISHER 10
17) East Feliciana 10 20) DEQUINCY 9
21) Westminster 8 22) NORTHLAKE CHRISTIAN 6
22) Oakdale 6 24) General Trass 5
24) Rosepine 5 26) KINDER 4
26) Rapides 4 28) Riverside 3
28) Istrouma 3 30) Opelousas Catholic 2
30) Pickering 2 30) POPE JOHN PAUL 2
33) Runnels 1 33) Haynes Academy 1
33) Archbishop Hannan 1 33) Welsh 1
37) Holy Savior Menard 0.50
=============================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) St. Louis 84 2) Academy Sacred Heart, NO 50
3) MCMAIN, Eleanor 44 4) St. Katharine Drexel 32
5) West Feliciana 26 6) ERATH 24
6) Richwood 24 8) West St. Mary 23
9) Notre Dame 21 10) Curtis, John 20
11) BAKER 18 12) INDEPENDENCE 16
13) ABBEVILLE 15 14) Brusly 14
14) Mansfield 14 14) Lusher Charter 14
17) Port Barre 10 17) North Webster 10
17) South Beauregard 10 17) White, ED 10
21) BERWICK 9 22) GREEN OAKS 8
22) KAPLAN 8 24) Iota 7
25) Thomas Jefferson 6 25) Port Allen 6
25) Ville Platte 6 28) Sumner, Jewel 5
29) FRANKLIN 4 29) McGehee, Louise 4
31) North Vermilion 3 31) BOSSIER 3
33) Westlake 2 33) GLEN OAKS 2
33) Evangel 2 33) LORANGER 2
37) RAYVILLE 1 37) AVOYELLES 1
=============================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Curtis, John 93 2) Sumner, Jewel 88
3) Evangel 64 4) FRANKLIN 33
5) Lusher Charter 25 6) St. Louis 21
7) IOWA 20 8) Port Allen 19
9) North Webster 18 10) ERATH 17
11) University Lab 16 12) JENNINGS 12
13) GLEN OAKS 11 13) KAPLAN 11
13) BOSSIER 11 16) B.T. Washington SH 10
16) Notre Dame 10 16) Donaldsonville 10
19) Port Barre 8 19) MARKSVILLE 8
19) Pine Prairie 8 19) White, ED 8
23) West Feliciana 7 24) North Vermilion 6
24) Parkview Baptist 6 26) RAYVILLE 3
26) CHURCH POINT 3 28) Madison 2
28) Westlake 2 28) BUCKEYE 2
31) Patterson 1 31) LORANGER 1
31) Ville Platte 1 31) South Beauregard 1
31) Iota 1 31) ALBANY 1
=============================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) St. Scholastica 65 2) VANDEBILT Catholic 32
3) PLAQUEMINE 31 4) ST. MICHAEL 28
4) DeRidder 28 6) MCDONOGH #35 27
7) BASTROP 25 8) LUTCHER 23
9) KARR, EDNA 20 9) St. Thomas More 20
11) CABRINI 19 12) NORTH DESOTO 18
13) Rayne 17 14) BENTON 16
14) Woodlawn SH 16 14) Northside 16
17) Teurlings Catholic 14 17) East Jefferson 14
19) NEVILLE 12 19) CECILIA 12
21) Ursuline Academy 10 21) EUNICE 10
21) ASSUMPTION 10 24) Loyola Prep 8
24) Lakeshore 8 24) Washington-Marion 8
27) HUNTINGTON 7 28) Westgate 6
28) BOLTON 6 28) Opelousas 6
31) WEST OUACHITA 5 32) CROWLEY 4
32) BELLE CHASSE 4 32) Beau Chene 4
32) Ellender, AJ 4 36) FRANKLIN, BEN 2
36) Salmen 2 38) Lake Area New Tech 1
=============================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Opelousas 46 2) BENTON 44
3) WEST OUACHITA 39 4) Northside 30
5) Northwood, SH 29 6) NORTH DESOTO 28
7) KARR, EDNA 26 8) ASSUMPTION 25
9) Riverdale 20 10) Westgate 19
10) LaGrange 19 12) Landry/Walker 18
13) BELLE CHASSE 17 13) MORGAN CITY 17
15) Washington-Marion 16 15) CROWLEY 16
17) Teurlings Catholic 14 18) Wossman 13
18) Salmen 13 20) Fair Park 12
21) VANDEBILT Catholic 10 21) DeRidder 10
21) LUTCHER 10 24) East Jefferson 9
24) St. Thomas More 9 26) Beau Chene 8
26) BASTROP 8 28) Tara 6
28) EUNICE 6 28) Breaux Bridge 6
31) CECILIA 4 32) FRANKLIN, BEN 3
33) HUNTINGTON 2 33) South Terrebonne 2
33) NEVILLE 2 36) MCDONOGH #35 1
36) Lakeshore 1
=============================================================================
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) ZACHARY 51 2) BATON ROUGE 50
3) BARBE 43 3) BYRD, CE 43
5) Ruston 34 6) NEW IBERIA 31
7) DOMINICAN 30 8) St. Joseph's Academy BR 28
9) DUTCHTOWN 24 9) Ponchatoula 24
9) Natchitoches Central 24 12) LIVE OAK 18
13) Parkway 15 13) MANDEVILLE 15
15) LAFAYETTE 14 15) MCKINLEY 14
17) West Jefferson 12 17) Denham Springs 12
19) FONTAINEBLEAU 10 19) AIRLINE 10
21) West Monroe 8 22) Mt CARMEL 6
22) EHRET, JOHN 6 22) Woodlawn BR 6
22) St. Amant 6 26) Thibodaux 5
27) EAST ASCENSION 4 27) Pineville 4
27) HAHNVILLE 4 30) HIGGINS, LW 2
30) East St. John 2 32) Scotlandville 1
32) Broadmoor 1 32) ALEXANDRIA 1
======================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) CATHOLIC BR 103 2) DUTCHTOWN 48
3) HAUGHTON 38 4) St. Paul's 36
5) Central, Baton Rouge 33 6) AIRLINE 32
7) Natchitoches Central 30 8) HAHNVILLE 25
9) Parkway 24 10) Thibodaux 17
11) NEW IBERIA 16 11) South Lafourche 16
13) St. Amant 14 13) DESTREHAN 14
13) Woodlawn BR 14 16) CARENCRO 13
17) Walker 10 17) FONTAINEBLEAU 10
17) HIGGINS, LW 10 20) Brother MARTIN 8
21) West Monroe 6 21) ACADIANA 6
23) Ruston 5 24) MANDEVILLE 4
24) BYRD, CE 4 24) Captain Shreve 4
24) Pineville 4 28) BARBE 3
28) Archbishop Rummel 3 30) CHALMETTE 2
30) HOUSTON, SAM 2 32) JESUIT 1
32) Sulphur 1 32) OUACHITA PARISH 1
32) ZACHARY 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1179934 views
|