Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2015 04:05 PM
Liberty Elite Invitational - 12/12/2015
Liberty University Lynchburg, Va
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: 6.98 2012 Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central
Meet: 7.11 2011 Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 7.39q 3
2 Hoyte, Nikayla South Lakes 7.43q 3
3 Hill, Destiny Parkland 7.63q 3
4 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 7.68q 2 7.677
5 Blakeney, Janae Salem (S) 7.68q 3 7.678
6 Francis, Zjinaiya Parkland 7.70q 3 7.693
7 Randleman, Destiny Parkland 7.70q 3 7.699
8 Bohannon, Madison Davie County 7.74q 3
9 Davis, Kimani Parkland 7.80 2
10 Huffman, China Salem (S) 7.89 2
11 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 7.96 1
12 Horsley, Quintasia Amherst Coun 8.01 2
13 Price, ShaCoya Salem (S) 8.02 2
14 Weimerskirch, Lena South Lakes 8.08 1
15 Penn, Del'Nique Parkland 8.31 3
16 Williams, Micayla Broadway 8.32 2
17 Hurt, Janiah Glass, E. C. 8.38 2
18 Covington, Nyhanna Parkland 8.43 1
19 Foster, Shaleyah Glass, E. C. 8.50 2
20 Florentino, Estefania South Lakes 8.72 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: 6.98 2012 Gabrielle Gray, High Point Central
Meet: 7.11 2011 Sabrina Moore, NC North Mecklenburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 7.37 10
2 Hoyte, Nikayla South Lakes 7.43 8
3 Francis, Zjinaiya Parkland 7.54 6
4 Blakeney, Janae Salem (S) 7.55 5
5 Hill, Destiny Parkland 7.56 4
6 Bohannon, Madison Davie County 7.60 3
7 Okoronkwo, Oge Christiansbu 7.65 2
8 Randleman, Destiny Parkland 7.68 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 39.95 2011 Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS
Meet: 40.42 2010 Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Francis, Zjinaiya Parkland 41.49 6 10
2 Blakeney, Janae Salem (S) 43.44 6 8
3 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 43.77 6 6
4 Landes, Morgan Broadway 44.32 5 5
5 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 44.66 5 4
6 Huffman, China Salem (S) 44.99 4 3
7 Ward, Elizabeth Hough, W.A. 45.12 5 2
8 Dabney, Alexis Glass, E. C. 45.28 4 1
9 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 45.53 5
10 Bohannon, Madison Davie County 46.43 3
11 Cantrell, Danielle Broadway 46.71 4
12 Navarro, Jessica Davie County 46.96 2
13 Eick, Leah Rustburg 48.25 4
14 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 48.28 1
15 Ebert, Zella Davie County 48.50 3
16 Anderson, Ashlyn Pulaski Coun 48.72 1
17 Dale, Amoret Pulaski Coun 48.77 3
18 Price, ShaCoya Salem (S) 48.89 2
19 Tahm'ya, Rodinson Rustburg 49.99 2
20 Weimerskirch, Lena South Lakes 50.19 3
21 Fox, Katlyn Pulaski Coun 51.78 2
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:13.98 2010 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Meet: 1:15.55 2010 Kendra Harrison, Clayton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McNeill, McKinley Parkland 1:18.64 5 10
2 Gholston, Adiah Blacksburg 1:20.10 3 8
3 Mchugh, Meredith Hough, W.A. 1:20.56 4 6
4 Rennyson, Maddi Glass, E. C. 1:22.26 4 5
5 Carrington, Holly Glass, E. C. 1:22.34 5 4
6 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 1:22.45 3 3
7 Boone, Grace Pulaski Coun 1:22.69 5 2
8 Cannon, Shanone Parkland 1:23.63 5 1
9 Majied, Raniyah Salem (S) 1:24.74 4
10 Thompson, Sophia Blacksburg 1:26.03 2
11 Scott, Beatrice Blacksburg 1:26.65 2
12 Elliott, Kaitlyn Blacksburg 1:27.55 2
13 Sheen, Catherine Blacksburg 1:27.97 3
14 Pauli, Rachel Christiansbu 1:28.59 2
15 Dean, Nichole Broadway 1:28.91 1
16 Penn, Brooklyn Parkland 1:28.98 3
17 DiIola, Nicole Christiansbu 1:30.21 1
18 Ebert, Zella Davie County 1:30.56 1
19 Baker, Katie Rustburg 1:31.84 1
20 Nagel, Jessica Auburn 1:38.98 1
-- Ward, Elizabeth Hough, W.A. DQ 4 Broke Early
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 2:55.80 1/16/2010 Joanna Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 2:58.36 2010 Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Decarmo, Kami Glass, E. C. 3:03.62 2 10
2 Kumi-Darfour, Golden South Lakes 3:04.96 2 8
3 Wolfe, Sarah South Lakes 3:15.56 2 6
4 Cantrell, Jessica Broadway 3:18.45 2 5
5 Lannen, Monica South Lakes 3:22.19 2 4
6 Lowe, Samantha South Lakes 3:24.99 1 3
7 Musselman, Jessica Auburn 3:26.93 1 2
8 Phillips, Grace Rustburg 3:27.68 1 1
9 Majied, Raniyah Salem (S) 3:28.52 2
10 McGlamery, Anna Christiansbu 3:29.34 2
11 Mchugh, Meredith Hough, W.A. 3:30.89 2
12 Tobias, Reagan South Lakes 3:32.39 1
13 Anderson, Jordan South Lakes 3:32.42 1
14 Major, Kata South Lakes 3:32.58 1
15 Miller, Laurel Auburn 3:36.14 1
16 Lockwood, Emily South Lakes 3:36.38 1
17 Rorrer, Hannah Christiansbu 3:37.99 2
18 Hallinan, Makenna Auburn 3:47.15 1
19 Wade, Maddi Christiansbu 3:48.54 2
20 Wade, Hailey Auburn 4:27.88 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 4:53.16 2010 Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 5:06.08 2010 Annie LeHardy, Hidden Valley HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moran, Hannah Salem (S) 5:24.38 2 10
2 Cantrell, Jessica Broadway 5:33.73 2 8
3 Prater, Anna South Lakes 5:41.01 2 6
4 Stowe, Eliza Blacksburg 5:45.47 1 5
5 Brindley, Naomi South Lakes 5:46.42 2 4
6 McGrath, Emily South Lakes 5:48.06 2 3
7 Fitch, Emily Blacksburg 5:49.45 1 2
8 Lattimer, Julia Blacksburg 5:50.87 1 1
9 Bidwell, Katie South Lakes 5:59.58 2
10 Llanares, Emily Pulaski Coun 6:00.84 1
11 Musselman, Jessica Auburn 6:02.57 1
12 Smoot, Olilva Auburn 6:05.59 1
13 Denlinger, Lydia Turner Ashby 6:10.10 1
14 Watts, Margaret Glass, E. C. 6:17.48 1
-- Smith, Malea Hough, W.A. DNF 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 10:26.65 2009 Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 10:26.65 2009 Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marin, Samantha Blacksburg 11:10.68 2 10
2 Link, Sophia Blacksburg 11:13.78 2 8
3 Palmer, Noel Liberty Chri 11:27.95 2 6
4 Combs, Annie Kay Blacksburg 11:30.95 2 5
5 Moran, Hannah Salem (S) 11:35.73 2 4
6 Edwards, Ailene Blacksburg 11:43.81 2 3
7 Guenette, Simonne Blacksburg 11:52.82 2 2
8 Richardson, Mikayla Blacksburg 11:57.72 2 1
9 Hodge, Olivia Blacksburg 12:09.90 2
10 LaRow, Morgan South Lakes 12:35.78 1
11 Stowe, Eliza Blacksburg 12:49.57 1
12 Dominy, Caitlin Auburn 13:00.32 1
13 McCumsey, Kacie Christiansbu 13:30.44 1
14 Yount, Abby Davie County 13:33.05 1
15 Watts, Margaret Glass, E. C. 13:35.83 1
16 Ravishankar, Tara South Lakes 13:36.52 1
17 Minocha, Ambika South Lakes 13:50.03 1
18 Gutierrez, Jaeda Auburn 14:01.60 1
19 Kassouf, Giuliana Christiansbu 14:14.97 1
20 Wade, Hailey Auburn 16:42.01 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Kimani Parkland 8.81q 3
2 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 8.84q 3
3 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 9.08q 3
4 Nixon, Emilee Amherst Coun 9.74q 3
5 Fuerst, Allison Hough, W.A. 9.89q 3
6 Morris, Claire Blacksburg 10.02q 3
7 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 10.07q 2
8 Simington, Amari Parkland 10.23q 2
9 Hardesty, Rebecca Broadway 10.30 2
10 Navarro, Jessica Davie County 10.32 2
11 Foster, Shaleyah Glass, E. C. 10.33 2
12 Williams, Kristen South Lakes 10.64 1
13 Emmerson, Sierra Parkland 10.80 3
14 Alvis, Madison Rustburg 10.94 2
15 Spiggle, Leah Broadway 11.01 1
16 Mosby, Tynara Glass, E. C. 11.10 1
17 Nagel, Jessica Auburn 11.84 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 8.00 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 8.61 10
2 Davis, Kimani Parkland 8.79 8
3 Gardner, Stephanie Blacksburg 9.05 6
4 Nixon, Emilee Amherst Coun 9.56 5
5 Fuerst, Allison Hough, W.A. 9.76 4
6 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 9.92 3
7 Simington, Amari Parkland 10.00 2
8 Morris, Claire Blacksburg 10.38 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:42.57 2006 Bethel HS, Bethel HS
Meet: 1:45.68 2010 Southern Durham HS, Southern Durham HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:46.81 3 10
1) Francis, Zjinaiya 2) McNeill, McKinley
3) Bowman, Jahnae 4) Hill, Destiny
2 Salem (S) 'A' 1:51.09 3 8
1) Blakeney, Janae 2) Cromer, Mia
3) Huffman, China 4) Price, ShaCoya
3 Christiansburg 'A' 1:53.18 2 6
1) Norman, Jaela 2) Okoronkwo, Oge
3) Poff, Karley 4) Pauli, Rachel
4 Parkland 'B' x1:54.16 3
1) Randleman, Destiny 2) Cannon, Shanone
3) Simington, Amari 4) Penn, Del'Nique
5 Broadway 'A' 1:55.94 2 5
1) Cantrell, Danielle 2) Weaver, Rachel
3) Williams, Micayla 4) Landes, Morgan
6 Amherst County 'A' 1:56.65 2 4
1) Nixon, Emily 2) George, Adriana
3) Word, Morgan 4) Horsley, Quintasia
7 Blacksburg 'A' 1:56.87 1 3
1) Morris, Claire 2) Beyer, Leah
3) Kelley, Kendall 4) Leedy, Aislinn
8 South Lakes 'A' 1:59.13 1 2
1) Weimerskirch, Lena 2) Williams, Kristen
3) Florentino, Estefania 4) Allison, Megan
9 Broadway 'B' x2:02.24 1
1) Spiggle, Leah 2) Hardesty, Rebecca
3) Eye, Megan 4) Layman, Sydney
-- Glass, E. C. 'A' DQ 3 Out of Zone/Uniform
1) Foster, Shaleyah 2) Moore, Mya
3) Mosby, Tynara 4) Dabney, Alexis
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 3:48.51 2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: 4:06.50 2011 Parkland HS, Parkland HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 4:06.40 3 10
1) Francis, Zjinaiya 2) McNeill, McKinley
3) Cannon, Shanone 4) Davis, Kimani
2 Glass, E. C. 'A' 4:13.61 3 8
1) Carrington, Holly 2) Decarmo, Kami
3) Dabney, Alexis 4) Rennyson, Maddi
3 South Lakes 'A' 4:16.59 3 6
1) Jones, Devyn 2) Kumi-Darfour, Golden
3) Hoyte, Nikayla 4) Lannen, Monica
4 Blacksburg 'A' 4:28.66 1 5
1) Morris, Claire 2) Kelley, Kendall
3) Thompson, Sophia 4) Richardson, Mikayla
5 Broadway 'A' 4:30.03 2 4
1) Cantrell, Danielle 2) Williams, Micayla
3) Landes, Morgan 4) Cantrell, Jessica
6 Pulaski County 'A' 4:30.96 1 3
1) Anderson, Ashlyn 2) Dale, Amoret
3) Llanares, Emily 4) Boone, Grace
7 Christiansburg 'A' 4:35.66 1 2
1) Okoronkwo, Oge 2) Poff, Karley
3) Pauli, Rachel 4) DiIola, Nicole
8 South Lakes 'B' x4:35.89 2
1) Prater, Anna 2) Bidwell, Katie
3) Brindley, Naomi 4) McGrath, Emily
9 Parkland 'B' x4:36.52 3
1) Penn, Brooklyn 2) Emmerson, Sierra
3) Mitchell, Sacacia 4) Penn, Del'Nique
10 Amherst County 'A' 4:40.41 2 1
1) George, Adriana 2) Nixon, Emilee
3) Nixon, Emily 4) George, Adriana
11 South Lakes 'C' x4:44.92 2
1) Lowe, Samantha 2) Lockwood, Emily
3) Williams, Kristen 4) Wolfe, Sarah
12 Broadway 'B' x4:46.64 1
1) Hardesty, Rebecca 2) Weaver, Rachel
3) Layman, Sydney 4) Eye, Megan
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: 9:21.53 1/9/2010 Blacksburg HS, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 9:51.77 2011 Watauga HS, Watauga HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glass, E. C. 'A' 9:43.76 10
1) Carrington, Holly 2) Decarmo, Kami
3) Hartsel, Catherine logan 4) Rennyson, Maddi
2 Hough, W.A. 'A' 10:37.15 8
1) Wills, Caroline 2) Smith, Malea
3) Zimmerman, Bella 4) Cloninger, Reagan
3 Auburn 'A' 10:52.18 6
1) Miller, Laurel 2) Smoot, Olilva
3) Musselman, Jessica 4) Dominy, Caitlin
4 South Lakes 'A' 10:55.52 5
1) Tobias, Reagan 2) Major, Kata
3) Minocha, Ambika 4) Anderson, Jordan
5 Christiansburg 'A' 11:13.03 4
1) Albert, Britani 2) Rorrer, Hannah
3) McGlamery, Anna 4) McCumsey, Kacie
-- Parkland 'A' DNF
1) McNeill, McKinley 2) Mitchell, Sacacia
3) Cannon, Shanone 4) Penn, Brooklyn
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 1.80m 2005 Kena Butts, Liberty
Meet: 5-04 2007 Christen Rhodes, Charlottesville HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaPrade, Kristen Turner Ashby 5-00.00 10
2 Davis, Kimani Parkland J5-00.00 8
3 Cromer, Mia Salem (S) 4-10.00 6
4 Meyer, Madchen Pulaski Coun J4-10.00 5
5 Moore, Mya Glass, E. C. 4-08.00 4
6 Loving, Ceana Glass, E. C. 4-06.00 3
7 Landes, Morgan Broadway J4-06.00 2
-- Jones, Devyn South Lakes NH
-- Williams, Micayla Broadway NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility: 4.15m 2007 Ashley Early, Unattached
Meet: 12-00 2010 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Sarah Amherst Coun 9-06.00 10
2 VanWinkle, Lexi Glass, E. C. 8-06.00 8
3 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg 7-06.00 6
-- Allison, Megan South Lakes NH
-- Carrens, Madison South Lakes NH
-- Florentino, Estefania South Lakes NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 6.18m 2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: 18-04.50 2010 Danielle Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 16-03.25 10
2 Hill, Destiny Parkland 15-10.50 8
3 Dabney, Alexis Glass, E. C. 14-11.25 6
4 Miller, Ashley Staunton Riv 14-08.00 5
5 Boone, Grace Pulaski Coun 14-06.50 4
6 Cromer, Kaylyn Christiansbu 14-06.25 3
7 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 14-05.00 2
8 Norman, Jaela Christiansbu 14-01.75 1
9 Horsley, Quintasia Amherst Coun 14-00.75
10 Cantrell, Danielle Broadway 13-05.50
11 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg 12-10.25
12 Covington, Nyhanna Parkland 12-02.25
13 Fox, Katlyn Pulaski Coun 11-07.50
14 Williams, Kristen South Lakes 9-09.75
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 13.06m 2008 Tomiko Ferguson, Unattached
Meet: 39-04.50 2011 Shemiah Brooks, Southwest Guilford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cromer, Kaylyn Christiansbu 34-04.00 10
2 Bowman, Jahnae Parkland 34-02.00 8
3 Smith, Carrie Pulaski Coun 33-02.00 6
4 Hill, Destiny Parkland 32-11.00 5
5 Poff, Karley Christiansbu 31-07.00 4
6 Simington, Amari Parkland 31-03.50 3
7 Price, ShaCoya Salem (S) 31-02.75 2
8 Kelley, Kendall Blacksburg 31-01.00 1
9 Horsley, Quintasia Amherst Coun 30-10.50
10 Meyer, Madchen Pulaski Coun 30-08.50
11 Boerth, Erica Blacksburg 29-04.00
12 Hines, Gabby Turner Ashby 28-07.50
-- Covington, Nyhanna Parkland FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility: 16.27m 2007 Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech
Meet: 39-11 2010 Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cheatham, Elaina Rustburg 34-06.00 10
2 Moran, Emma Staunton Riv 33-00.00 8
3 Burelson, Jesse Christiansbu 27-02.25 6
4 Jackson, Sydney Christiansbu 26-02.50 5
5 Allison, Megan South Lakes 26-00.00 4
6 Harmon, Valancia Glass, E. C. 24-02.50 3
7 Mosley, Gabrielle Rustburg 24-01.25 2
8 Mejia, Emmeline South Lakes 23-07.25 1
9 Hall, Amaya Parkland 22-08.25
10 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 16-08.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Meet: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garland, Isiah Rustburg 6.40q 3
2 Bradley, Darrien Amherst Coun 6.66q 3
3 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg 6.74q 3
4 Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun 6.76q 3
5 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 6.81q 2
6 Wheeler, Marcus Glass, E. C. 6.85q 3 6.847
7 Dalton, Stephon Davie County 6.85q 2 6.850
8 Delacruz, Michael Turner Ashby 6.90q 3
9 Perez, Angel Davie County 6.92 2 6.914
10 Ogobri, Timiebi South Lakes 6.92 3 6.916
11 Stevenson, Traejon Parkland 7.02 2 7.011
12 Lytton, DaParis Davie County 7.02 1 7.015
13 Henderson, Alec Christiansbu 7.03 1
14 Williford, Avery Davie County 7.04 2 7.036
15 Banner, Tylik Hough, W.A. 7.04 2 7.040
16 Jones, Stephen South Lakes 7.05 1
17 Alexander, Trevel Glass, E. C. 7.13 3
18 Brewster, Elliott Pulaski Coun 7.14 1
19 Jackson, Jalen Glass, E. C. 7.17 1
20 Barnes, Trequan Parkland 7.28 1
21 Ezidnma, Christopher South Lakes 7.36 1
22 Mohler, Edison South Lakes 7.37 1
23 Napolitano, Owen South Lakes 7.38 2
24 Gamarnik, Michael South Lakes 7.48 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Meet: 6.37 2007 Keith Ricks, VA Kings Fork
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garland, Isiah Rustburg 6.42 10
2 Bradley, Darrien Amherst Coun 6.69 8
3 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg 6.74 6
4 Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun 6.77 5
5 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 6.79 4
6 Dalton, Stephon Davie County 6.88 3
7 Wheeler, Marcus Glass, E. C. 6.89 2
8 Delacruz, Michael Turner Ashby 6.91 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 35.44 2011 Demari Boswell, Ben L Smith HS
Meet: 35.78 2009 Chris Williams, Robert E. Lee Staunton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garland, Isiah Rustburg 36.09 9 10
2 Ballard, Skander South Lakes 36.47 9 8
3 Hayes, Chris Parkland 36.85 9 6
4 Dalton, Stephon Davie County 37.26 8 5
5 Williford, Avery Davie County 37.62 8 4
6 Perez, Angel Davie County 37.97 9 3
7 Stevenson, Traejon Parkland 38.31 5 2
8 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 38.37 7 1
9 Poole, Kyle Blacksburg 38.37 5
10 Salom, Harris Blacksburg 38.45 6
11 Fain, Anas South Lakes 38.62 7
12 Roeschley, Addison Turner Ashby 38.71 7
13 Hayes, Savien Parkland 38.81 6
14 Kim, David Blacksburg 38.93 6
15 Pacheco, Josue Broadway 38.97 8
16 Byron, Chris South Lakes 39.06 6
17 Rudison, Alex South Lakes 39.08 4
18 Barnes, Trequan Parkland 39.19 4
19 Waller, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 39.33 3
20 Wallace, Alex South Lakes 39.42 7
21 Sheets, Michael Broadway 39.64 5
22 Grubb, Bryant Pulaski Coun 40.13 1
23 Matthes, Brett South Lakes 40.46 3
24 Blevins, RJ Pulaski Coun 40.48 2
25 Ezidnma, Christopher South Lakes 40.49 2
26 Gonzalez, Jason Parkland 40.65 4
27 Napolitano, Owen South Lakes 41.12 3
28 Beyene, Berket South Lakes 41.12 4
29 Desrosiers, Alex South Lakes 41.53 3
30 Gamarnik, Michael South Lakes 41.64 5
31 Santiago, Steven Broadway 41.67 2
32 Asbury, Caleb Pulaski Coun 42.25 2
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:04.28 2009 Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS
Meet: 1:06.35 2008 Zach Vrhovac, Albermarle HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strachan, Michael Liberty Chri 1:07.17 4 10
2 Waithe, Nikolai South Lakes 1:08.73 4 8
3 Short, Jordan Amherst Coun 1:10.39 4 6
4 Sawyer, Ezra Broadway 1:11.06 3 5
5 Ford, Braxton Parkland 1:11.13 3 4
6 Reinhold, Ashton South Lakes 1:11.34 3 3
7 Smith, Connor South Lakes 1:12.53 4 2
8 Milauskas, John Blacksburg 1:12.95 3 1
9 Barber, Quartez Parkland 1:14.16 2
10 Rhames, Neal Christiansbu 1:15.19 1
11 Campbell, Josh Rustburg 1:15.85 2
12 Tatum, Conner Glass, E. C. 1:16.06 1
13 Booth, Jacob Rustburg 1:16.63 2
14 Stump, Bryce Christiansbu 1:16.70 1
15 Boitnett, Nick Pulaski Coun 1:17.08 1
16 Smith, Aiden South Lakes 1:19.65 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 2:27.77 2010 Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State
Meet: 2:33.18 2009 Anthony Kostelac, Albermarle HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teller, Sam Blacksburg 2:40.24 2 10
2 Alderfer, Isaac Broadway 2:42.44 2 8
3 Hynes, Ewan Hough, W.A. 2:45.62 2 6
4 Woods, Theo Glass, E. C. 2:46.17 1 5
5 Hallinan, Caleb Auburn 2:48.77 1 4
6 Shelton, Michael Christiansbu 2:49.20 2 3
7 Watkins, Jack South Lakes 2:50.13 1 2
8 Smith, Ryan Pulaski Coun 2:51.77 2 1
9 Jardon, Ulises Hough, W.A. 2:52.38 2
10 Feggeler, Matthew Christiansbu 2:52.52 1
11 Grove, Jacob Rustburg 2:52.91 1
12 Wilson, Tyler Auburn 2:58.48 1
13 Palladino, Eugene Bo Glass, E. C. 2:59.22 1
14 Neeble, Cooper Christiansbu 3:00.35 1
15 Shelby, Justin South Lakes 3:01.65 2
16 Umbrell, Josh South Lakes 3:03.09 1
17 Vilcheck, Dimarcus South Lakes 3:03.39 2
18 Warstler, Calvin South Lakes 3:06.59 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: 4:16.92 2011 Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis HS
Meet: 4:17.60 2007 Logan Collins, Orange County HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teller, Sam Blacksburg 4:27.83 2 10
2 Fleming, Ben Blacksburg 4:34.31 2 8
3 Taylor, Chris Pulaski Coun 4:36.52 2 6
4 LeBerre, John South Lakes 4:37.44 2 5
5 Alderfer, Isaac Broadway 4:37.47 2 4
6 Griffith, Michael Liberty Chri 4:37.48 2 3
7 Otto, Seamus Turner Ashby 4:39.99 2 2
8 Edwards, Ethan Blacksburg 4:40.43 2 1
9 Dominy, Trevor Auburn 4:43.19 1
10 Nathella, Siddharth Blacksburg 4:44.64 2
11 Miklos, Bryan Turner Ashby 4:45.67 2
12 Hudson, Colby Rustburg 4:48.36 2
13 Hodges, Elijah Blacksburg 4:48.96 1
14 Turman, Cole Pulaski Coun 4:49.51 2
15 Keim, Josh Broadway 4:51.62 1
16 Wilson, Tyler Auburn 4:54.33 1
17 Lattimer, Barrett Blacksburg 4:54.86 1
18 Mills, Ethan Christiansbu 4:55.65 1
19 Jardon, Ulises Hough, W.A. 4:56.56 1
20 Davis, Ian Blacksburg 4:58.49 1
21 Harding, Joey Hough, W.A. 5:05.33 1
22 Quesenberry, Henry Christiansbu 5:11.69 1
23 Koehler, Chris Hough, W.A. 5:28.38 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: 9:16.74 2007 Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS
Meet: 9:16.74 2007 Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominy, Trevor Auburn 10:01.15 10
2 Fleming, Ben Blacksburg 10:02.00 8
3 Lowe, Aaron Christiansbu 10:21.26 6
4 Gallagher, Takoda Glass, E. C. 10:21.38 5
5 Barnes, Spencer Hough, W.A. 10:28.46 4
6 Martin, Patrick Turner Ashby 10:30.50 3
7 Winesett, Jake Pulaski Coun 10:32.01 2
8 Whitlow, Noah Pulaski Coun 10:33.33 1
9 Holbert, Reid Blacksburg 10:34.69
10 Dye, Seth Turner Ashby 10:41.12
11 Longenecker, Taylor Turner Ashby 10:43.25
12 Baugher, Addison Turner Ashby 10:43.86
13 Morton, Nathan Christiansbu 10:47.63
14 Bell, Landon Christiansbu 11:06.60
15 Hurd, Peyton Auburn 11:22.79
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: 7.16 2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 7.42 2007 Spencer Adams, Butler HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fain, Anas South Lakes 7.75q 2
2 McMillan, Benjamin Hough, W.A. 7.96q 2
3 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 8.27q 2
4 Waller, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 8.44q 2
5 Jones, Desmond Glass, E. C. 8.48q 2
6 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg 8.69q 2
7 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 8.82q 1
8 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg 9.01q 1
9 Gonzalez, Jason Parkland 9.04 1
10 Beyene, Berket South Lakes 9.16 1
11 Caudill, John Blacksburg 9.74 1
12 Williford, Avery Davie County 9.79 2
13 Byron, Chris South Lakes 9.94 1
14 Packard, Jack Blacksburg 9.97 1
15 Miller, Dakota Pulaski Coun 11.00 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: 7.16 2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh HS
Meet: 7.42 2007 Spencer Adams, Butler HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fain, Anas South Lakes 7.82 10
2 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 8.25 8
3 Jones, Desmond Glass, E. C. 8.33 6
4 Waller, Emmanuel Glass, E. C. 8.34 5
5 Sims, Sterling Blacksburg 8.62 4
6 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 8.71 3
7 Stanaland, Ryan Blacksburg 8.87 2
-- McMillan, Benjamin Hough, W.A. FS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 1:32.16 2010 Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS
Meet: 1:32.67 2010 Ben L. Smith HS, Ben L. Smith HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davie County 'A' 1:34.42 3 10
1) Perez, Angel 2) Williford, Avery
3) Lytton, DaParis 4) Dalton, Stephon
2 Parkland 'A' 1:35.58 4 8
1) Graise, Lorenzo 2) Hayes, Chris
3) Stevenson, Traejon 4) Phillips, Darius
3 Glass, E. C. 'A' 1:36.55 4 6
1) Spencer, Qyan 2) Alexander, Trevel
3) Aird, Martin 4) Wheeler, Marcus
4 Amherst County 'A' 1:37.43 4 5
1) Collins, John 2) Short, Jordan
3) Woodfolk, Jordan 4) Bradley, Darrien
5 Parkland 'B' x1:37.86 3
1) Gonzalez, Jason 2) Barber, Quartez
3) Barnes, Trequan 4) Hayes, Savien
6 Blacksburg 'A' 1:38.18 4 4
1) Ramsey, Noah 2) Kim, David
3) Castleberry, Ransom 4) Poole, Kyle
7 Rustburg 'A' 1:39.38 2 3
1) Garland, Isiah 2) Dixon, Isaiah
3) Campbell, Josh 4) Clark, Demetrius
8 Broadway 'A' 1:40.40 2 2
1) Santiago, Steven 2) Sheets, Michael
3) Miller, Peter 4) Pacheco, Josue
9 South Lakes 'B' 1:41.19 1 1
1) Matthes, Brett 2) Mohler, Edison
3) Jones, Stephen 4) Cuthill, Ronak
10 Blacksburg 'B' x1:41.77 1
1) Sims, Sterling 2) Stanaland, Ryan
3) Packard, Jack 4) Caudill, John
11 South Lakes 'A' x1:42.10 2
1) Ogobri, Timiebi 2) Ezidnma, Christopher
3) Napolitano, Owen 4) Gamarnik, Michael
12 Turner Ashby 'A' 1:44.57 1
1) Christian, Jeremy 2) Alqadi, Ayham
3) Witt, Brady 4) Mays, Ryan
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: 3:17.87 2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: 3:28.15 2009 Knightdale HS, Knightdale HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Lakes 'A' 3:35.77 3 10
1) Waithe, Nikolai 2) LeBerre, John
3) Wallace, Alex 4) Smith, Connor
2 Parkland 'A' 3:36.98 3 8
1) Graise, Lorenzo 2) Hayes, Chris
3) Ford, Braxton 4) Barber, Quartez
3 Blacksburg 'A' 3:41.40 2 6
1) Salom, Harris 2) Kim, David
3) Poole, Kyle 4) Milauskas, John
4 Amherst County 'A' 3:43.09 3 5
1) Short, Jordan 2) Jones, Dymere
3) Munoz, Gerardo 4) Collins, John
5 Broadway 'A' 3:47.15 1 4
1) Sheets, Michael 2) Santiago, Steven
3) Sawyer, Ezra 4) Pacheco, Josue
6 Glass, E. C. 'A' 3:47.37 3 3
1) Wheeler, Marcus 2) Tatum, Conner
3) Aird, Martin 4) Spencer, Qyan
7 Parkland 'B' x3:49.30 2
1) Martin, James 2) Dela Rosa, Elvin
3) Gonzalez, Jason 4) Hayes, Savien
8 South Lakes 'B' x3:50.35 2
1) Desrosiers, Alex 2) Smith, Aiden
3) Reinhold, Ashton 4) Beyene, Berket
9 Turner Ashby 'A' 3:54.80 1 2
1) Miklos, Bryan 2) Otto, Seamus
3) Witt, Brady 4) Mays, Ryan
10 Christiansburg 'A' 3:55.49 1 1
1) King, Ashton 2) Christian, Cole
3) Henderson, Alec 4) Kane, Xavier
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: 7:49.34 1/30/2010 Appalachian State, Appalachian State
Meet: 8:00.80 2008 Albermarle HS, Albermarle HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hough, W.A. 'A' 8:34.09 10
1) Ebert, Ben 2) Jardon, Ulises
3) McMillan, Benjamin 4) Hynes, Ewan
2 Rustburg 'A' 8:45.40 8
1) Campbell, Josh 2) Hudson, Colby
3) Grove, Jacob 4) Booth, Jacob
3 Turner Ashby 'A' 8:45.61 6
1) Baugher, Addison 2) Dye, Seth
3) Miklos, Bryan 4) Otto, Seamus
4 Broadway 'A' 8:46.46 5
1) Sawyer, Ezra 2) Shore, Sam
3) Keim, Josh 4) Alderfer, Isaac
5 Christiansburg 'A' 8:52.01 4
1) Shelton, Michael 2) Feggeler, Matthew
3) Kuchan, Tyler 4) Morton, Nathan
6 Glass, E. C. 'A' 8:57.04 3
1) McCarthy, Benjamin 2) Palladino, Eugene Bo
3) Tatum, Conner 4) Woods, Theo
7 South Lakes 'A' 9:02.23 2
1) Vilcheck, Dimarcus 2) Warstler, Calvin
3) Shelby, Justin 4) Watkins, Jack
8 Parkland 'A' 9:36.74 1
1) Rodriguez, Juan 2) Graise, Lorenzo
3) Dela Rosa, Elvin 4) Ford, Braxton
9 Pulaski County 'A' 9:40.21
1) Blevins, RJ 2) Guthrie, James
3) King, Shaun 4) Smith, Garrett
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 2.15m 2010 Matt Parker, Unattached
Meet: 6-08 2008 Justin Jackson, Charlottesville HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 6-02.00 10
2 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 5-10.00 6.33
2 Christian, Jeremy Turner Ashby 5-10.00 6.33
2 Fain, Anas South Lakes 5-10.00 6.33
5 Keim, Josh Broadway J5-10.00 4
6 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 5-08.00 3
7 Aird, Martin Glass, E. C. 5-04.00 2
8 Niemen, Jared Pulaski Coun J5-04.00 1
-- Jones, Stephen South Lakes NH
-- Gray, Levi Pulaski Coun NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Facility: 5.35m 2007 Brian Mondschein, Unattached
Meet: 15-00 2010 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpkins, Jared Christiansbu 11-04.00 10
2 Miller, Peter Broadway 10-10.00 8
3 Ballard, Skander South Lakes J10-10.00 6
4 Rudison, Alex South Lakes 10-04.00 5
5 Loyd, Nathan Pulaski Coun 9-04.00 4
6 Sarantos, luke Glass, E. C. J9-04.00 3
-- Floyd, Sam Glass, E. C. NH
-- Byron, Chris South Lakes NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 7.56m 2007 Greig Cryer, Unattached
Meet: 23-02 2011 David Prince, Patrick Henry- ROA HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Ashton Christiansbu 21-06.50 10
2 Castleberry, Ransom Blacksburg 20-02.50 8
3 Ballard, Skander South Lakes 19-07.25 6
4 Thomas, Hunter Pulaski Coun 19-05.50 5
5 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 19-04.75 4
6 Bradley, Darrien Amherst Coun 19-04.00 3
7 Wheeler, Marcus Glass, E. C. 19-03.00 2
8 Lewis, Zion Christiansbu 19-01.75 1
9 Alexander, Trevel Glass, E. C. 19-00.50
10 Brewster, Elliott Pulaski Coun 18-10.75
11 Christian, Jeremy Turner Ashby 18-10.25
12 Ramsey, Noah Blacksburg 18-06.25
13 Verniel, Jake Blacksburg 17-10.75
14 Santiago, Steven Broadway 17-06.25
15 Thurman, Nickolas Glass, E. C. 16-10.00
16 Jones, Stephen South Lakes 16-08.75
17 Pacheco, Josue Broadway 15-09.25
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Facility: 15.88m 2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
Meet: 46-08 2009 Steven Bell, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 44-06.00 10
2 Ballengee, Markus Staunton Riv 44-02.50 8
3 Rucker, Trevan Rustburg 42-10.50 6
4 Brown, Dontay Pulaski Coun 42-04.00 5
5 Bradley, Darrien Amherst Coun 41-07.50 4
6 King, Ashton Christiansbu 39-11.00 3
7 Brewster, Elliott Pulaski Coun 38-11.00 2
8 Jones, Dymere Amherst Coun 38-10.00 1
9 Kearns, Zac Staunton Riv 38-05.00
10 Thurman, Nickolas Glass, E. C. 37-10.50
11 Shrewsbury, Hunter Pulaski Coun 37-01.00
12 Verniel, Jake Blacksburg 36-02.00
13 Flack, Addison Blacksburg 35-09.00
13 Martin, James Parkland 35-09.00
15 Sheets, Michael Broadway 35-02.00
16 Palmer, K'Evon Parkland 34-00.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Facility: 19.18m 2006 Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech
Meet: 52-02.50 2009 Ryan Kelly, Ronald W Reagan HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patti, Jordan Staunton Riv 51-04.50 10
2 Jones, Devon Rustburg 44-00.00 8
3 Clayborne, Quinton Christiansbu 41-08.00 6
4 Brown, Chris I Amherst Coun 40-01.50 5
5 Hearne, Nathan Turner Ashby 39-11.00 4
6 erickson, Levi Pulaski Coun 39-06.00 3
7 Corral, Nick Broadway 39-00.00 2
8 Bizon, Christopher South Lakes 38-04.75 1
9 Cuthill, Ronak South Lakes 38-03.25
10 Burton, Reid Salem (S) 38-00.50
11 Eseray, Patrick Staunton Riv 37-08.50
12 Nowlin, Matt Christiansbu 37-01.25
13 Williams, Tyrek Glass, E. C. 36-10.75
14 Franklin, Noah Christiansbu 35-08.50
15 Hunsberger, Josiah Turner Ashby 35-03.75
16 Owen, Evan Staunton Riv 34-09.50
17 Simonton, Leighton Glass, E. C. 34-04.50
18 Fields, Brody Pulaski Coun 34-03.00
19 Minnick, Jonathan Parkland 33-00.25