|
Our Media/Results from Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 06:53 PM
Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/27/2015 to 3/28/2015
New Orleans,LA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Meet: $ 11.58 2014 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janie O'Connor 10 Zachary 12.23Q -0.9 10
2 Morgan Thibeaux 10 Lafayette 12.47Q -1.9 7
3 Hannah Jackson 12 Sulphur 12.62Q -3.3 4
4 Maia McCoy 12 Whitehaven 12.65Q -4.0 1
5 Hannah Emery 11 Ocean Spring 12.85Q -2.9 5
6 Ferrin Coleman 12 McGillToolen 12.89Q -1.2 8
7 Rikkianne Patterson 10 Karr 12.97Q -5.0 3
8 Rehka Berry 11 McGillToolen 12.98Q -1.8 6
9 Tiyana Bienemy 12 WarEaston 13.29Q -2.5 2
10 Jordan Ray 11 Southwind 13.43Q -3.9 9 13.422
11 Mykia Scott 11 St Katharine 12.80q -0.9 10
12 Kania Taylor 10 WhiteStation 12.99q -2.9 5
13 Amy Turner 12 Lusher Chart 13.02q -1.2 8
14 Shea Henry 11 Trinity Pres 13.08q -1.9 7
15 Ke'aira Turner 11 Morgan City 13.09q -1.9 7
16 DJ Blackston 11 Ocean Spring 13.24q -1.8 6
17 Kyla Horn 11 Hoover 13.30q -0.9 10
18 Cashawna Haywood 12 Ehret 13.34q -0.9 10
19 Kelsey Thibodeaux 12 Lafayette 13.43 -1.9 7 13.428
20 Quiara Wilson 10 Picayune 13.48 -3.9 9
21 Jordyn Braswell 09 WhiteStation 13.50 -5.0 3
22 Alana Smith 10 Picayune 13.52 -3.3 4
23 Jairyn Russell 10 Hoover 13.56 -1.8 6 13.553
24 Ivana Cherry 11 Southwind 13.56 -3.3 4 13.555
25 As'ja Thompson 10 Franklin 13.58 -2.9 5
26 Hailey Marshall 10 Chalmette 13.59 -2.5 2 13.582
27 Fran Wilson 12 North DeSoto 13.59 -2.5 2 13.588
28 Infinity Bradley 10 McDonogh #35 13.61 -4.0 1
29 Victoria Young 12 Chapelle 13.65 -1.9 7
30 Brooklyn Mitchell 09 Ursuline 13.69 -2.5 2
31 Janea Franklin 10 Carver 13.74 -0.9 10
32 Lamika Lafrance 12 Lake Area Ne 13.75 -3.9 9
33 Kayla Swanson 12 Dominican 13.79 -3.9 9
34 Helen Grey Parker 11 UMS-Wright 13.81 -2.9 5
35 Kaitlyn Lee 12 Bonnabel 13.87 -5.0 3
36 Darria Inge 11 StPaul'sEpis 13.91 -4.0 1
37 Carione Collins 11 Ehret 14.00 -1.9 7
38 Tasia Wilson 11 Karr 14.04 -1.2 8
39 Hailey Amato 12 StScholastica 14.08 -1.2 8
40 Briana Kensey 12 Lake Area Ne 14.11 -2.5 2
41 Elise Duplessis 10 Cabrini 14.12 -1.9 7
42 Allana La Grange 11 John Curtis 14.13 -1.9 7
43 troynisha gerard 09 East St.John 14.14 -4.0 1 14.134
44 Tericka Taylor 12 North DeSoto 14.14 -2.9 5 14.138
45 Layla Brown 09 Bonnabel 14.19 -1.8 6
46 Princess Bosqueto 12 Biloxi 14.20 -3.9 9
47 Cherrelle Perkins 11 Cabrini 14.21 -0.9 10
48 Tytiana Brumfield 09 Biloxi 14.27 -2.9 5
49 Yvette Miller 09 St. Thomas A 14.33 -2.5 2
50 scoreianta holmes 10 McDonogh #35 14.45 -4.0 1
51 Jamie Hawkins 12 Newman 14.47 -5.0 3
52 Ebony Edwards 11 Lusher Chart 14.51 -3.3 4
53 Kiyante Harvey 10 WarEaston 14.52 -2.9 5 14.512
54 Elliot Alexis 09 Higgins 14.52 -5.0 3 14.513
55 melinda perrilloux 11 East St.John 14.59 -4.0 1
56 Allie Scamardo 11 Mt. Carmel 14.69 -4.0 1
57 Ty'Sha Steele 10 Clark 14.70 -0.9 10
58 Anasja Williams 09 Lutheran 14.78 -3.9 9
59 Mya Manuel 10 Carver 14.82 -1.2 8
60 Faith Dyas 09 StPaul'sEpis 14.92 -3.3 4
61 Karrington Johnson 11 Chapelle 14.96 -5.0 3
62 Rachael Rucker 10 False River 15.00 -3.9 9 14.992
63 Alex Ellis 10 Newman 15.00 -3.9 9 14.996
64 Myrielle Powell 11 Chalmette 15.07 -4.0 1
65 Taylor Smith 09 McGehee 15.92 -4.0 1
66 Bailey St.Romain 8 False River 15.93 -3.3 4
67 Mariza Francis 09 CountryDay 16.00 -1.2 8
68 Malise Favrot 09 CountryDay 16.02 -1.8 6
69 Domenica Calderon 09 Lutheran 16.56 -1.9 7
70 Gina Schilleci 09 Holy Rosary 17.91 -3.3 4
71 Ceirra Tate 10 Whitehaven 21.59 -2.9 5
-- Janae Sterling 12 SophieBWright FS -1.8 6
-- Layci Fields 09 McGehee FS -2.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: $ 11.58 2014 Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Maia McCoy 12 Whitehaven 11.82 1.3 2 10
2 Janie O'Connor 10 Zachary 11.94 1.3 2 8
3 Hannah Jackson 12 Sulphur 12.04 1.3 2 6
4 Rikkianne Patterson 10 Karr 12.31 1.3 2 4
5 Morgan Thibeaux 10 Lafayette 12.32 1.3 2 2
6 Hannah Emery 11 Ocean Spring 12.45 1.3 2 1
7 Kania Taylor 10 WhiteStation 12.61 1.3 1
8 Amy Turner 12 Lusher Chart 12.69 1.3 1
9 Mykia Scott 11 St Katharine 12.71 1.3 2 12.702
10 Jordan Ray 11 Southwind 12.71 1.3 1 12.707
11 DJ Blackston 11 Ocean Spring 12.76 1.3 1
12 Shea Henry 11 Trinity Pres 12.78 1.3 1
13 Ferrin Coleman 12 McGillToolen 12.85 1.3 2
14 Ke'aira Turner 11 Morgan City 12.91 1.3 1
15 Tiyana Bienemy 12 WarEaston 12.92 1.3 1
16 Kyla Horn 11 Hoover 12.96 1.3 1
17 Cashawna Haywood 12 Ehret 13.14 1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Meet: $ 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maia McCoy 12 Whitehaven 24.61Q -2.1 4
2 Janie O'Connor 10 Zachary 24.67Q -2.7 5
3 Caitlyn Little 10 Hoover 25.14Q -1.0 10
4 Hannah Jackson 12 Sulphur 25.23Q -1.6 3
5 Morgan Thibeaux 10 Lafayette 25.28Q -1.7 1
6 Imani Mulmore 11 Karr 25.93Q -1.4 8
7 Hannah Emery 11 Ocean Spring 26.46Q -0.9 2
8 Quiara Wilson 10 Picayune 26.72Q -1.2 9
9 Mykia Scott 11 St Katharine 26.76Q -1.2 7
10 Keeondra Brown 10 Walker 28.06Q -1.5 6 28.051
11 Ayana Eason 10 Hoover 26.29q -1.6 3
12 Gatashyka Lyons 12 Whitehaven 26.34q -1.0 10
13 Victoria Young 12 Chapelle 26.47q -1.7 1
14 Jordan Ray 11 Southwind 26.63q -1.7 1
15 As'ja Thompson 10 Franklin 26.73q -1.7 1
16 Rian Robinson 12 Higgins 26.78q -1.2 9
17 ryaneshsa denet 09 East St.John 27.03q -2.1 4
18 Hailey Marshall 10 Chalmette 27.05q -1.7 1
19 Kania Taylor 10 WhiteStation 27.07 -1.4 8
20 Dimonique Shannon 11 Karr 27.15 -2.1 4
21 Emily Burrowes 09 StPaul'sEpis 27.19 -1.2 7
22 Alana Smith 10 Picayune 27.38 -0.9 2 27.378
23 Amia Anthony 11 Lafayette 27.38 -1.4 8 27.379
24 Ke'aira Turner 11 Morgan City 27.39 -2.7 5
25 Ivana Cherry 11 Southwind 27.44 -1.6 3
26 Anginique Andrews 09 Carver 27.54 -0.9 2
27 Cashawna Haywood 12 Ehret 27.81 -1.0 10
28 Sydney Reynolds 12 McGehee 27.85 -1.4 8
29 Caroline Huff 09 McGillToolen 27.87 -1.2 9
30 Brooklyn Mitchell 09 Ursuline 27.99 -1.6 3
31 Lamika Lafrance 12 Lake Area Ne 28.05 -1.2 9
32 Kaitlyn Lee 12 Bonnabel 28.06 -0.9 2 28.052
33 Quineitra McCullum 11 Ocean Spring 28.22 -1.2 7
34 Cayla Bean 11 Cabrini 28.33 -1.6 3
35 Savannah Boudreaux 11 Chapelle 28.36 -1.6 3
36 Ja'Myra Dickson 09 Walker 28.40 -2.7 5
37 Layla Brown 09 Bonnabel 28.55 -1.0 10
38 Janea Franklin 10 Carver 28.56 -1.4 8
39 Jailyn Heisser 10 Dominican 28.59 -1.2 9
40 Nicole Cannon 10 False River 28.60 -1.2 9
41 Madeline Wing 10 StPaul'sEpis 28.64 -2.7 5
42 Dejon Williams 09 Chalmette 28.67 -1.7 1
43 ladeja harris 10 East St.John 28.70 -1.0 10
44 Elliot Alexis 09 Higgins 28.92 -1.5 6
45 Faith Williams 09 CountryDay 29.03 -2.7 5
46 Jacqui Moran 11 WarEaston 29.15 -1.5 6
47 Helen Williams 11 Clark 29.18 -0.9 2
48 Cherrelle Perkins 11 Cabrini 29.19 -1.5 6
49 Sabrina Mytil 09 West Jeff 29.58 -1.7 1
50 Victoria Gross 12 McGillToolen 29.66 -2.1 4
51 Tytiana Brumfield 09 Biloxi 29.67 -1.0 10
52 Hailey Amato 12 StScholastica 29.69 -1.6 3
53 Layci Fields 09 McGehee 29.78 -1.2 7
54 Allie Scamardo 11 Mt. Carmel 29.97 -1.0 10
55 Leighanne O'Dowd 09 St. Thomas A 30.09 -0.9 2
56 Anna Bearden 09 Mandeville 30.18 -1.5 6
57 Mckenna Harris 10 Ursuline 30.30 -2.1 4
58 Le'tyler louis 09 West Jeff 30.52 -2.1 4
59 Alex Ellis 10 Newman 30.54 -1.2 7
60 Priscilla Rodriguez-Fier 11 CountryDay 30.97 -1.2 7
61 Daeja Richardson 09 Newman 31.20 -1.4 8
62 Kia Paul 10 Lake Area Ne 32.89 -1.5 6
63 Bailey St.Romain 8 False River 33.25 -2.1 4
64 Jenisha Holden 09 LandryWalker 34.39 -1.0 10
65 Talitha Degree 09 Lutheran 35.91 -2.7 5
-- Elizabeth Bearden 11 Mandeville FS -0.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: $ 23.77 2001 Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Maia McCoy 12 Whitehaven 24.14 2.4 2 10
2 Janie O'Connor 10 Zachary 24.27 2.4 2 8
3 Caitlyn Little 10 Hoover 24.52 2.4 2 6
4 Hannah Jackson 12 Sulphur 24.65 2.4 2 4
5 Imani Mulmore 11 Karr 25.84 2.4 2 2
6 Morgan Thibeaux 10 Lafayette 25.95 2.4 2 1 25.942
7 Jordan Ray 11 Southwind 25.95 2.0 1 25.947
8 Hannah Emery 11 Ocean Spring 26.06 2.4 2
9 Ayana Eason 10 Hoover 26.51 2.4 2
10 Quiara Wilson 10 Picayune 26.57 2.0 1
11 As'ja Thompson 10 Franklin 26.68 2.0 1
12 Mykia Scott 11 St Katharine 26.69 2.0 1
13 ryaneshsa denet 09 East St.John 26.97 2.0 1
14 Hailey Marshall 10 Chalmette 27.17 2.0 1
15 Keeondra Brown 10 Walker 27.90 2.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Meet: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Young 12 Chapelle 59.27Q 9
2 Ry-anne Riley 10 Lusher Chart 59.53Q 7
3 Ky`Reon McBride 12 Lafayette 1:00.40Q 8
4 Rian Robinson 12 Higgins 1:00.54Q 2
5 Camiya Knight 11 Hoover 1:00.57Q 3
6 Kameron Jefferson 12 Madison Cent 1:01.02Q 5
7 Nikole Haroon 11 WarEaston 1:01.07Q 6
8 Gatashyka Lyons 12 Whitehaven 1:01.22Q 1
9 Emanye Robertson 11 WhiteStation 1:02.17Q 4
10 Caroline Pocreva 09 Ocean Spring 1:01.59q 1
11 Shea Henry 11 Trinity Pres 1:01.76q 5
12 Tatyana Manning 10 Southwind 1:01.83q 1
13 Gentry Jacquet 10 Lafayette 1:02.50q 8
14 Jaela Walker 10 Hoover 1:02.79q 8
15 Anginique Andrews 09 Carver 1:03.35q 4
16 Emily Burrowes 09 StPaul'sEpis 1:03.53q 9
17 Taylor Harris 09 Karr 1:03.54q 4
18 Raven Bazrre 09 Walker 1:03.89q 4
19 Alexis Presnell 11 McGillToolen 1:04.14 3
20 keilah scott 12 East St.John 1:04.38 9
21 Madeline Wing 10 StPaul'sEpis 1:04.46 6
22 Peyton LeCorgne 10 Newman 1:04.54 1
23 Adele Reynoir 09 Newman 1:04.67 4
24 Taytum Terrell 8 Hattiesburg 1:04.88 7
25 Katelyn Gordon 12 Mandeville 1:04.89 6
26 Helen Williams 11 Clark 1:05.37 4
27 kadja scott 10 McDonogh #35 1:05.82 5
28 Claire Frazier Bolton 7 McGillToolen 1:06.17 3
29 Markesha Broussard 11 St Katharine 1:06.18 6
30 Malika Taylor 12 Ehret 1:06.36 1
31 Donaka Autry 11 Franklin 1:06.68 6
32 Kourtney Weber 09 Ursuline 1:06.93 9
33 Khloe Colar 8 St Katharine 1:06.96 2
34 Sharetta Fairley 09 Biloxi 1:07.26 5
35 Katherine Stolin 11 StScholastica 1:07.80 6
36 Corabeth Richardson 11 Karr 1:07.83 7
37 Janna Atallah 12 West Jeff 1:07.91 7
38 Ashley Warren 11 McDonogh #35 1:08.08 3
39 Marissa Taylor 11 Biloxi 1:08.57 2
40 emily Bartholomew 09 East St.John 1:08.83 2
41 Christian Griffin 10 Carver 1:08.84 9
42 Jensen Liljeberg 12 Ursuline 1:08.94 3
43 Alaina Tague 10 Mt. Carmel 1:09.15 2
44 Ranisha Martin 09 Southwind 1:09.18 8
45 Callie Nipple 09 False River 1:09.19 4
46 Aali Yarbrough 09 WhiteStation 1:09.71 2
47 Allie Scamardo 11 Mt. Carmel 1:09.87 8
48 Amelia Haydel 11 Dominican 1:10.59 1
49 Mallory McConathy 11 North DeSoto 1:11.14 3
50 Kellie Constantine 10 Chapelle 1:11.19 4
51 Jantrell Drakes 10 LandryWalker 1:11.29 1
52 Annie Jung 11 StScholastica 1:11.92 9
53 Marilyn Bolton 12 CountryDay 1:12.48 5
54 Lauren Blady 10 Cabrini 1:12.59 7
55 Kathryn Mipro 10 Cabrini 1:12.82 6
56 Tylar Sanchez 11 John Curtis 1:13.25 4
57 Suzan Abdel-Aziz 11 Chalmette 1:14.07 8
58 Kendranne Williams 09 Chalmette 1:14.31 1
59 Martin Annastasia 09 Higgins 1:14.44 3
60 Regina Williams 12 Ehret 1:14.65 2
61 Addie Durant 09 CountryDay 1:16.14 9
62 Le'tyler louis 09 West Jeff 1:16.95 8
63 Carneisha Sutton 11 Lake Area Ne 1:18.46 7
64 Ty'Sha Steele 10 Clark 1:21.59 2
-- Dominique Lewis 12 Lake Area Ne FS 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 53.85 2000 Christy Fairly, George County (MS)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Camiya Knight 11 Hoover 58.43 2 10
2 Nikole Haroon 11 WarEaston 59.13 2 8
3 Ry-anne Riley 10 Lusher Chart 59.25 2 6
4 Ky`Reon McBride 12 Lafayette 59.72 2 4
5 Rian Robinson 12 Higgins 59.75 2 2
6 Gatashyka Lyons 12 Whitehaven 59.97 2 1
7 Emily Burrowes 09 StPaul'sEpis 1:00.70 1
8 Anginique Andrews 09 Carver 1:01.02 1
9 Shea Henry 11 Trinity Pres 1:01.09 1
10 Victoria Young 12 Chapelle 1:01.33 2
11 Gentry Jacquet 10 Lafayette 1:01.71 1
12 Jaela Walker 10 Hoover 1:01.82 1
13 Emanye Robertson 11 WhiteStation 1:02.00 1
14 Raven Bazrre 09 Walker 1:02.15 1
15 Kameron Jefferson 12 Madison Cent 1:02.48 2
16 Taylor Harris 09 Karr 1:02.59 1
17 Tatyana Manning 10 Southwind 1:05.47 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
Heats 2 - 5 Run Friday
Meet: $ 2:10.04 3/26/2010 Cory McGee, Pass Christi
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chelsey Jones 11 Mandeville 2:15.49 1 10
2 Presley Weems 11 Hoover 2:18.42 1 8
3 Claire Crosby 11 Mandeville 2:18.49 1 6
4 Ebie Douglas 12 McGillToolen 2:21.69 5 4
5 Meghan Becerra 10 St. Thomas A 2:21.91 1 2
6 Grace Jensen 09 McGillToolen 2:23.40 5 1
7 Savannah Jordan 12 WhiteStation 2:25.06 1
8 Aislinn Roberts 11 Lusher Chart 2:25.91 2
9 Maerys Joseph 11 Asc Cath 2:27.11 1
10 Haley Johnson 12 Newman 2:27.87 2
11 Taylor Harris 09 Karr 2:28.06 1
12 Anna Kate Doiron 10 Ocean Spring 2:29.17 2
13 whitney eure 09 Asc Cath 2:29.47 1
14 Ellie Carter 12 UMS-Wright 2:29.49 4
15 Anna Hunt 8 UMS-Wright 2:30.69 2
16 Gracie Whiston 10 StPaul'sEpis 2:31.13 2
17 Ava Weems 09 Hoover 2:32.04 5
18 Leda St. Cyr 11 Dominican 2:33.39 2
19 Molly McHale 09 StScholastica 2:34.35 2
20 Cori Mitchell 10 Lusher Chart 2:34.87 2
21 Jasmine Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 2:34.99 2
22 Madeleine Bienvenu 12 McGehee 2:36.28 2
23 Natalie Garcia 09 StPaul'sEpis 2:37.16 3
24 Hannah Ivory 8 John Curtis 2:37.73 2
25 Annabel Coleman 10 McGehee 2:39.39 3
26 Allison Despeaux 10 John Curtis 2:40.23 3
27 Deanna Herod 11 Southwind 2:40.29 3
28 Ashley Mckay 12 Ursuline 2:40.74 2
29 Jamie Gibson 12 Walker 2:40.79 2
30 Amber Mays 11 Whitehaven 2:43.52 3
31 Katherine Azuara 11 StScholastica 2:43.95 3
32 Madeline Sawaya 12 Madison Cent 2:44.26 3
33 Alexis McDaniel 11 Biloxi 2:45.52 3
34 Maddie Bogart 11 Dominican 2:47.19 3
35 Evangeline Crouch 10 Franklin 2:48.81 5
36 Angelique Johnson 10 East St.John 2:49.45 3
37 Abigail Martory 09 Cabrini 2:49.48 3
38 Lauren Klemm 10 Cabrini 2:51.10 4
39 Dijon Clark 09 Karr 2:52.34 4
40 Demi Wallace 10 WarEaston 2:52.49 4
41 Caroline Landry 09 Ursuline 2:52.87 3
42 Kia Paul 10 Lake Area Ne 2:58.29 5
43 Jireya Banks 7 St Katharine 2:58.94 4
44 Suzan Abdel-Aziz 11 Chalmette 2:59.78 4
45 Ella Freeman 09 CountryDay 3:00.92 4
46 Victoria Rodriguez 09 Chalmette 3:04.22 4
47 kori gray 12 East St.John 3:08.05 4
48 Addie Durant 09 CountryDay 3:08.19 4
49 Keishaun Washington 12 Ehret 3:12.47 4
50 Essence Knight 10 WarEaston 3:13.09 5
51 Keondra Harrell 09 Biloxi 3:15.19 4
52 Destine' Breaux 11 Lake Area Ne 3:17.88 4
53 Hannah Purvis 10 Picayune 3:22.99 5
54 Raven Kruse 11 Ehret 3:41.43 5
55 Malyna Townsend 09 Carver 4:00.86 5
56 Leah Tate 09 Lutheran 4:16.65 5
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
Heats 2 - 4 Run Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 4:54.67 3/26/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ally Barnett 12 Hoover 5:12.00 1 10
2 Grace Jensen 09 McGillToolen 5:13.39 1 8
3 Olivia Murphy 11 Mandeville 5:13.56 1 6
4 Ebie Douglas 12 McGillToolen 5:14.56 1 4
5 Sydney Steely 09 Hoover 5:19.10 1 2
6 Ellen Feringa 12 StScholastica 5:23.92 1 1
7 Isabel Valenzuela 7 StPaul'sEpis 5:27.67 2
8 Hannah Bourque 12 St. Thomas M 5:27.86 1
9 Stephanie Breaux 09 Asc Cath 5:29.92 1
10 Kylie Touchard 12 Mandeville 5:31.60 1
11 Ti'Undra Ford 10 Hattiesburg 5:32.45 2
12 Amber Koch 09 Ocean Spring 5:33.18 2
13 Sophie Daigle 10 Asc Cath 5:36.65 2
14 Chloe Willis 09 WhiteStation 5:38.07 2
15 Anna Kate Doiron 10 Ocean Spring 5:39.67 2
16 Ellie Carter 12 UMS-Wright 5:42.02 1
17 Emma Roberts 7 Lusher Chart 5:44.32 3
18 Hope Hoffman 10 Mt. Carmel 5:49.12 2
19 Virginia Bryan 12 McGehee 5:49.46 2
20 Mikala Ruhl 09 Newman 5:53.30 2
21 Natalie Garcia 09 StPaul'sEpis 5:55.10 2
22 Madeleine Bienvenu 12 McGehee 5:55.70 2
23 Katy Nunez 10 Mt. Carmel 5:57.41 2
24 Nadia Haik 09 Ursuline 6:00.15 2
25 Caroline Hensley 09 Dominican 6:01.44 3
26 Anna Gibbens 11 Lafayette 6:03.29 3
27 Allison Despeaux 10 John Curtis 6:06.53 2
28 Madeline Sawaya 12 Madison Cent 6:07.56 2
29 Macy Spears 7 False River 6:08.28 4
30 Maddie Bogart 11 Dominican 6:10.61 3
31 Lauren Walker 10 Franklin 6:11.12 2
32 Kintana Banks 10 Whitehaven 6:12.79 4
33 Caroline Weisinger 09 StScholastica 6:14.16 3
34 Alexis McDaniel 11 Biloxi 6:14.56 3
35 Carter Cary 10 Newman 6:14.72 3
36 Evangeline Crouch 10 Franklin 6:15.62 3
37 Dani Hebert 11 John Curtis 6:16.10 3
38 Christine Neelis 09 Lusher Chart 6:20.04 3
39 Jamila Nelson 11 Chalmette 6:22.77 3
40 Taylor Deddens 11 Fairhope 6:23.66 3
41 Deanna Herod 11 Southwind 6:29.45 3
42 Kaleta Gaspard 11 Lutheran 6:36.26 4
43 Abigail Martory 09 Cabrini 6:39.61 4
44 Rebecca Wick 12 Cabrini 6:43.59 3
45 Da'Shyne Kelly 7 St Katharine 6:45.10 3
46 Shaunessy Burks 10 Whitehaven 6:57.24 4
47 Zoie Boudreaux 09 Chapelle 7:01.14 4
48 Reaganne Daigrepont 8 False River 7:03.84 4
49 Yasmeen Leflore 09 Southwind 7:17.76 4
50 Keondra Harrell 09 Biloxi 7:23.42 3
51 Jashe' Jackson 11 Clark 7:51.74 4
52 Brooks Kruse 09 Ehret 8:07.55 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
Heat 2 & 3 Runs Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 10:51.54 2012 Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grace Jensen 09 McGillToolen 11:25.63 1 10
2 Isabel Valenzuela 7 StPaul'sEpis 11:32.20 1 8
3 Ellen Feringa 12 StScholastica 11:34.94 1 6
4 Angelle Primeaux 09 Lafayette 11:46.48 1 4
5 Rebecca Buteau 11 Madison Cent 11:51.70 1 2
6 Emily Doyle 10 Dominican 11:52.81 2 1
7 Caitlin Camper 12 Hoover 11:54.26 1
8 Megan Jackson 12 Sacred Heart 11:55.19 1
9 Amber Koch 09 Ocean Spring 11:56.37 1
10 Ava Weems 09 Hoover 11:57.67 2
11 Troianna Gause 09 John Curtis 11:59.25 2
12 Emille Hudsmith 11 WhiteStation 12:01.27 2
13 Ally McCulley 10 Mandeville 12:03.45 1
14 Kirsten Landry 10 Asc Epis 12:12.59 1
15 Dionysia Love 12 SophieBWright 12:22.16 2
16 Ann Marie Young 10 Mandeville 12:22.62 2
17 Frieda Kickliter 8 McGillToolen 12:27.65 1
18 Carolyn McGinnis 7 Lusher Chart 12:32.61 2
19 Conery Schmidt 7 McGehee 12:34.46 2
20 Andrea Wheeler 09 Ocean Spring 12:35.18 2
21 Riley Killian 09 Chapelle 12:36.18 2
22 Audrey Clark 09 Fairhope 12:42.32 3
23 Samantha Messonnier 10 Dominican 12:49.22 2
24 Kelsey Mayer 11 Mt. Carmel 12:54.98 2
25 Mackenzie LeGrand 09 Trinity Pres 12:57.28 2
26 Lauren Walker 10 Franklin 12:59.54 2
27 Macy Spears 7 False River 13:03.80 3
28 Mary-Claude Simons 09 Lusher Chart 13:04.75 3
29 Lizzie Huval 10 Mt. Carmel 13:13.74 2
30 Laura Butcher 8 McGehee 13:15.10 2
31 Nadia Haik 09 Ursuline 13:15.81 3
32 Kendall Lane 12 Ursuline 13:16.44 3
33 Madelyn Myers 10 John Curtis 13:27.08 2
34 Emily Douglas 8 UMS-Wright 13:34.64 3
35 Gracie Whiston 10 StPaul'sEpis 13:35.47 2
36 Allyson Seals 11 StScholastica 13:41.06 3
37 Lauren Schaeffer 11 WhiteStation 14:08.34 3
38 Jamila Nelson 11 Chalmette 14:12.68 3
39 Kathleen Tullis 10 Cabrini 14:47.85 3
40 Andrea Gautier 11 Cabrini 14:48.60 3
41 Reaganne Daigrepont 8 False River 15:27.12 3
42 Kimberly Gonzalez 09 Southwind 16:06.84 3
43 Brooks Kruse 09 Ehret 16:44.14 3
44 Gabrielle Dibartolo 11 Chapelle 17:22.36 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Meet: $ 13.96 1996 April Sams, Mandeville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittley Humphrey 11 Hoover 14.21Q -0.4 1
2 Caitlyn Little 10 Hoover 14.61Q -1.1 2
3 Kiara Rhodes 10 Whitehaven 14.72Q -0.3 3
4 Taejah Robertson 12 Whitehaven 15.10Q 0.4 4
5 Monae Lewis 12 John Curtis 15.11Q -1.8 5
6 Angelica Lightfoot 11 Southwind 15.18Q 0.6 6
7 Ebony Hills 11 Ehret 15.25q 0.6 6
8 Kendall Raymond 12 Dominican 15.51q 0.4 4
9 Asia Poe 09 Madison Cent 15.54q -0.3 3
10 Zaria Tillman 12 Hattiesburg 15.75q -1.8 5
11 Tayla Celestine 12 Cabrini 15.90q 0.6 6
12 Fran Wilson 12 North DeSoto 16.53q -0.4 1
13 Charlotte Krause 11 StPaul'sEpis 16.54q -1.8 5
14 Asia Campbell 12 West Jeff 16.67q -0.3 3
15 Brooke Petkovich 11 Mt. Carmel 16.79q -1.1 2
16 Ellen Chitty 09 UMS-Wright 17.05q -0.3 3
17 Erin Payton 12 Ehret 17.09q -0.4 1
18 Tericka Taylor 12 North DeSoto 17.23q -1.8 5
19 Nakiyah King 11 Madison Cent 17.57 -1.1 2
20 Mollie Knott 12 StPaul'sEpis 17.82 -1.1 2
21 jirah brown 11 East St.John 18.01 0.4 4
22 Jordyn Braswell 09 WhiteStation 18.29 -1.1 2
23 Hannah Reid 11 UMS-Wright 18.38 -1.8 5
24 Danielle Wharton 12 Newman 18.64 -0.4 1
25 Emily O'Neill 09 McGillToolen 18.81 0.6 6
26 Mikaela Vanek 10 Lafayette 18.84 -1.1 2
27 Amelia Bodet 11 Mt. Carmel 18.94 -0.4 1
28 Kohi Brignac 12 Karr 19.08 0.4 4
29 Hang Nguyen 11 Biloxi 19.34 -0.3 3
30 Keandranae Hill 10 Chalmette 19.48 -1.8 5
31 Meredith Zorn 11 Chapelle 20.08 0.6 6
32 Reagan Allen 12 Chalmette 20.30 -1.1 2
33 Ericia Romain 09 Cabrini 20.54 -0.3 3 20.536
34 Karrington Johnson 11 Chapelle 20.54 0.4 4 20.537
35 tanisha spencer 09 East St.John 20.82 0.4 4
36 Hannah Lilijeberg 10 Ursuline 21.03 -1.8 5
37 Mandy Stoute 09 False River 21.19 -1.8 5
38 Gabrielle Alvarez 11 Franklin 21.23 0.6 6
39 Isabelle Alvarez 11 Franklin 21.30 0.4 4
40 Grace Lacomb 10 False River 22.00 -1.1 2
41 Mykea Boykin 8 Hattiesburg 22.23 -0.4 1
42 Nina Moran 12 Picayune 22.93 -0.3 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: $ 13.96 1996 April Sams, Mandeville
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Little 10 Hoover 14.21 1.1 2 10
2 Kiara Rhodes 10 Whitehaven 14.41 1.1 2 8
3 Monae Lewis 12 John Curtis 14.71 1.1 2 6
4 Brittley Humphrey 11 Hoover 14.79 1.1 2 4
5 Taejah Robertson 12 Whitehaven 14.84 1.1 2 2
6 Ebony Hills 11 Ehret 14.86 1.1 2 1
7 Zaria Tillman 12 Hattiesburg 15.04 -0.2 1
8 Asia Poe 09 Madison Cent 15.12 1.1 2
9 Kendall Raymond 12 Dominican 15.34 1.1 2
10 Angelica Lightfoot 11 Southwind 15.38 1.1 2
11 Tayla Celestine 12 Cabrini 15.60 -0.2 1
12 Erin Payton 12 Ehret 15.93 -0.2 1
13 Asia Campbell 12 West Jeff 16.12 -0.2 1
14 Charlotte Krause 11 StPaul'sEpis 16.29 -0.2 1
15 Fran Wilson 12 North DeSoto 16.85 -0.2 1
16 Tericka Taylor 12 North DeSoto 16.87 -0.2 1
17 Ellen Chitty 09 UMS-Wright 17.64 -0.2 1
-- Brooke Petkovich 11 Mt. Carmel DNF -0.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Meet: $ 42.70 2013 Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Rhodes 10 Whitehaven 45.31Q 4
2 Monae Lewis 12 John Curtis 45.99Q 3
3 Taejah Robertson 12 Whitehaven 46.21Q 6
4 Destiny Wilhite 11 Southwind 46.54Q 5
5 Brittley Humphrey 11 Hoover 46.79Q 1
6 Zaria Tillman 12 Hattiesburg 47.13Q 2
7 Mikaela Vanek 10 Lafayette 48.06Q 7
8 Ebony Hills 11 Ehret 46.03q 3
9 Asia Poe 09 Madison Cent 47.46q 1
10 Ellen Chitty 09 UMS-Wright 48.18q 7
11 Gabrielle Morris 12 Hoover 48.20q 4
12 Sarah Edwards 10 Ocean Spring 48.26q 2
13 Michelle Roca 09 McGillToolen 48.41q 1
14 Kendall Raymond 12 Dominican 48.46q 3
15 Helen Grey Parker 11 UMS-Wright 49.39q 6
16 Asia Campbell 12 West Jeff 49.45q 7
17 Kendall Long 10 WhiteStation 49.96q 5
18 dasia nikelson 10 McDonogh #35 49.98q 3
19 Mollie Knott 12 StPaul'sEpis 51.45 2
20 Danielle Wharton 12 Newman 51.60 2
21 Erin Payton 12 Ehret 52.12 7
22 Nakiyah King 11 Madison Cent 52.26 4
23 Yvette Miller 09 St. Thomas A 52.31 1
24 Kaylee Jo Banks 10 Ursuline 52.42 4
25 Darria Inge 11 StPaul'sEpis 52.44 4
26 jirah brown 11 East St.John 52.45 1
27 Tayla Celestine 12 Cabrini 52.60 3
28 Keandranae Hill 10 Chalmette 52.81 5
29 Kohi Brignac 12 Karr 53.29 6
30 Tericka Taylor 12 North DeSoto 54.05 1
31 Ayriah Anderson 11 Biloxi 54.06 6
32 Fran Wilson 12 North DeSoto 54.26 6
33 Kemya Owens 09 WhiteStation 54.68 1
34 Amelia Bodet 11 Mt. Carmel 54.78 5
35 Kaitlyn Seidel 12 Chapelle 55.32 1
36 Tatyana Manning 10 Southwind 55.51 2
37 Sativa Beverly 10 Chalmette 55.68 2
38 Hang Nguyen 11 Biloxi 55.76 4
39 Gentry Jacquet 10 Lafayette 55.83 7
40 Emily O'Neill 09 McGillToolen 56.37 5
41 Hannah Lilijeberg 10 Ursuline 56.81 6
42 Demi Wallace 10 WarEaston 57.57 1
43 Rebecca Wick 12 Cabrini 57.93 7
44 Maritza Martinez 11 Chapelle 59.90 3
45 Grace Lacomb 10 False River 1:00.96 4
46 Mandy Stoute 09 False River 1:02.13 7
-- Mykea Boykin 8 Hattiesburg FS 7
-- Ty Hughes 12 Lake Area Ne DQ 2 pushed hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 42.70 2013 Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brittley Humphrey 11 Hoover 44.29 2 10
2 Kiara Rhodes 10 Whitehaven 44.33 2 8
3 Ebony Hills 11 Ehret 45.83 2 6
4 Destiny Wilhite 11 Southwind 46.80 2 4
5 Kendall Raymond 12 Dominican 47.34 1 2
6 Asia Poe 09 Madison Cent 47.76 2 1
7 Ellen Chitty 09 UMS-Wright 48.34 1
8 Zaria Tillman 12 Hattiesburg 48.56 2
9 Michelle Roca 09 McGillToolen 48.62 1
10 Mikaela Vanek 10 Lafayette 49.26 2
11 Helen Grey Parker 11 UMS-Wright 49.57 1 49.563
12 Kendall Long 10 WhiteStation 49.57 1 49.569
13 Asia Campbell 12 West Jeff 50.06 1
14 Sarah Edwards 10 Ocean Spring 50.33 1
15 Taejah Robertson 12 Whitehaven 50.74 2
16 dasia nikelson 10 McDonogh #35 52.44 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 47.69 2014 Opelika (Ala.)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover (Ala.) 48.26 1 10
1) Camiya Knight 11 2) Brittley Humphrey 11
3) Ayana Eason 10 4) Caitlyn Little 10
2 Edna Karr 49.09 1 8
1) Kohi Brignac 12 2) Imani Mulmore 11
3) Rikkianne Patterson 10 4) Dimonique Shannon 11
3 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.) 49.45 1 6
1) Clara Foster 11 2) Ivana Cherry 11
3) Angelica Lightfoot 11 4) Jordan Ray 11
4 Lafayette 50.41 1 4
1) Amia Anthony 11 2) Morgan Thibeaux 10
3) Destiny Turner 12 4) Kelsey Thibodeaux 12
5 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) 50.95 3 2
1) Jamaya Fleming 09 2) Jordyn Braswell 09
3) Kristen Horton 09 4) Kania Taylor 10
6 Lusher Charter 51.16 2 1
1) Raven Riley 09 2) Erica Williams 10
3) Ebony Edwards 11 4) Kennedi DeJean 10
7 East St. John 51.33 2
1) troynisha gerard 09 2) ryaneshsa denet 09
3) ladeja harris 10 4) keilah scott 12
8 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.) 51.35 2
1) Rehka Berry 11 2) Lauren McKee 11
3) Ferrin Coleman 12 4) Nicole Roca 11
9 St. Katharine 51.54 1
1) Markesha Broussard 11 2) Mykia Scott 11
3) Shante Johnson 12 4) Laila Howard 8
10 Walker 52.28 3
1) Raven Bazrre 09 2) Ja'Myra Dickson 09
3) Krystal Hutchinson 10 4) Keeondra Brown 10
11 Cabrini 52.40 4
1) Tayla Celestine 12 2) Cayla Bean 11
3) Cherrelle Perkins 11 4) Elise Duplessis 10
12 UMS-Wright 52.46 5
1) Aryn McDowell 09 2) Ellen Chitty 09
3) Helen Grey Parker 11 4) Ellie Carter 12
13 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.) 52.57 1
1) Ceirra Tate 10 2) Taejah Robertson 12
3) Jasmine Gray 10 4) Marquita Smith 10
14 Ocean Springs 52.66 1
1) Quineitra McCullum 11 2) Sarah Edwards 10
3) DJ Blackston 11 4) Hannah Emery 11
15 St. Paul's Episcopal 52.66 2
1) Katy Bodet 12 2) Darria Inge 11
3) Siobhan Johnson 12 4) Madeline Wing 10
16 Lake Area New Tech 52.68 1
1) Ty Hughes 12 2) Briana Kensey 12
3) Kia Paul 10 4) Lamika Lafrance 12
17 Warren Easton 52.68 2
1) Tiyana Bienemy 12 2) Tailor Durousseau 11
3) Nikole Haroon 11 4) Kiyante Harvey 10
18 West Jefferson 52.89 3
1) Janna Atallah 12 2) Asia Campbell 12
3) Teira Nickerson 12 4) Sabrina Mytil 09
19 Dominican 52.92 4
1) Laney Thomson 10 2) Kayla Swanson 12
3) Jailyn Heisser 10 4) Kendall Raymond 12
20 John Ehret 52.93 2
1) Cashawna Haywood 12 2) Kedranea Addison 10
3) Erin Payton 12 4) Carione Collins 11
21 Picayune 53.48 3
1) Amari Haynes 11 2) Miracle Banks 09
3) Alana Smith 10 4) Quiara Wilson 10
22 Chalmette 53.52 3
1) Reagan Allen 12 2) Keandranae Hill 10
3) Dejon Williams 09 4) Hailey Marshall 10
23 Biloxi (Miss.) 53.76 2
1) Princess Bosqueto 12 2) Alexis Jackson 10
3) Semaya Ali 10 4) Tytiana Brumfield 09
24 Ursuline Academy 55.02 4
1) Hannah Lilijeberg 10 2) Alysia Terry 10
3) Mckenna Harris 10 4) Jensen Liljeberg 12
25 St. Scholastica 55.85 4
1) Hailey Amato 12 2) Ashley Elsensohn 11
3) Kaitlyn Scheurich 11 4) Hayley Blaise 12
26 False River 56.03 5
1) Lexi Sellars 09 2) Rachael Rucker 10
3) Grace Lacomb 10 4) Callie Nipple 09
27 Isidore Newman 56.27 4
1) Alex Ellis 10 2) Daeja Richardson 09
3) Lady Reynolds 09 4) Mary Claire McCoy 09
28 Archbishop Chapelle 57.20 4
1) Maritza Martinez 11 2) Hannah Linss 8
3) Meredith Zorn 11 4) Karrington Johnson 11
29 Metairie Park Country Day 57.58 4
1) Priscilla Rodriguez-Fierro 11 2) Mariza Francis 09
3) Malise Favrot 09 4) Faith Williams 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 1:39.17 2013 McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35
Stalbert, Henderson, Bradley, Pratt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover (Ala.) 1:41.23 1 10
1) Gabrielle Morris 12 2) Kyla Horn 11
3) Ayana Eason 10 4) Caitlyn Little 10
2 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.) 1:42.41 1 8
1) Ceirra Tate 10 2) Gatashyka Lyons 12
3) Marquita Smith 10 4) Maia McCoy 12
3 Lafayette 1:42.76 1 6
1) Amia Anthony 11 2) Morgan Thibeaux 10
3) Destiny Turner 12 4) Kelsey Thibodeaux 12
4 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.) 1:43.54 1 4
1) Angelica Lightfoot 11 2) Destiny Wilhite 11
3) Ivana Cherry 11 4) Asja Anthony 10
5 Lusher Charter 1:44.71 1 2
1) Erica Williams 10 2) Raven Riley 09
3) Ry-anne Riley 10 4) Amy Turner 12
6 Edna Karr 1:45.43 1 1
1) Kohi Brignac 12 2) Imani Mulmore 11
3) Rikkianne Patterson 10 4) Dimonique Shannon 11
7 John Curtis 1:46.09 1
1) Monae Lewis 12 2) Jenna Bordelon 11
3) Dar'Jene Brown 10 4) Cameron Goodman 7
8 St. Katharine 1:47.42 1
1) Kedreion Royal 09 2) Mykia Scott 11
3) Markesha Broussard 11 4) Laila Howard 8
9 East St. John 1:47.90 2
1) keilah scott 12 2) ryaneshsa denet 09
3) ladeja harris 10 4) Angelique Johnson 10
10 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.) 1:49.20 2
1) Caroline Huff 09 2) Alexis Presnell 11
3) Lauren McKee 11 4) Nicole Roca 11
11 John Ehret 1:49.21 2
1) Cashawna Haywood 12 2) Kedranea Addison 10
3) Erin Payton 12 4) Ebony Hills 11
12 Walker 1:49.74 3
1) Ja'Myra Dickson 09 2) Raven Bazrre 09
3) Krystal Hutchinson 10 4) Keeondra Brown 10
13 Ursuline Academy 1:50.43 2
1) Alysia Terry 10 2) Mckenna Harris 10
3) Kourtney Weber 09 4) Brooklyn Mitchell 09
14 Lake Area New Tech 1:51.10 2
1) Kia Paul 10 2) Lamika Lafrance 12
3) Carneisha Sutton 11 4) Briana Kensey 12
15 UMS-Wright 1:51.70 3
1) Aryn McDowell 09 2) Ellen Chitty 09
3) Helen Grey Parker 11 4) Greer Lauber 09
16 Picayune 1:52.15 2
1) Amari Haynes 11 2) Miracle Banks 09
3) Alana Smith 10 4) Quiara Wilson 10
17 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:52.90 3
1) Katy Bodet 12 2) Faith Dyas 09
3) Siobhan Johnson 12 4) Mollie Knott 12
18 Chalmette 1:53.10 4
1) Keandranae Hill 10 2) Dejon Williams 09
3) Kendranne Williams 09 4) Hailey Marshall 10
19 Isidore Newman 1:53.17 2
1) Peyton LeCorgne 10 2) Adele Reynoir 09
3) Grace Payne 8 4) AK Aluise 09
20 Dominican 1:53.78 4
1) Mishaun Griffin 12 2) Jailyn Heisser 10
3) Sierra Sylve 10 4) Kayla Swanson 12
21 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) 1:55.07 4
1) Jamaya Fleming 09 2) Katlin McDade 09
3) Aali Yarbrough 09 4) Kenya Jones 11
22 St. Scholastica 1:55.18 4
1) Hailey Amato 12 2) Ashley Elsensohn 11
3) Hayley Blaise 12 4) Molly McHale 09
23 Cabrini 1:56.99 4
1) Taylor Mumford 10 2) Cayla Bean 11
3) Lauren Klemm 10 4) Ericia Romain 09
24 Fairhope (Ala.) 1:57.45 4
1) Gillian Atwood 11 2) Savannah Ryan 09
3) Sydney Coleman 10 4) Shelby Pitts 12
25 False River 1:57.51 4
1) Lexi Sellars 09 2) Rachael Rucker 10
3) Mariah Kador 7 4) Callie Nipple 09
26 Archbishop Chapelle 1:57.98 4
1) Emily Leblanc 11 2) Meredith Zorn 11
3) Maritza Martinez 11 4) Savannah Boudreaux 11
27 Biloxi (Miss.) 1:58.01 3
1) Princess Bosqueto 12 2) Tytiana Brumfield 09
3) Abbeygale McLeary 10 4) Sharetta Fairley 09
28 LW Higgins 2:03.00 3
1) Martin Annastasia 09 2) Elliot Alexis 09
3) Rian Robinson 12 4) Amiai Martin 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 3:52.50 2005 Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge
Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.) 4:00.11 1 10
1) Kiara Rhodes 10 2) Taejah Robertson 12
3) Gatashyka Lyons 12 4) Maia McCoy 12
2 Hoover (Ala.) 4:01.75 1 8
1) Camiya Knight 11 2) Jaela Walker 10
3) Ayana Eason 10 4) Sydney Steely 09
3 Lafayette 4:04.47 1 6
1) Gentry Jacquet 10 2) Mikaela Vanek 10
3) Halle Taylor 10 4) Ky`Reon McBride 12
4 Lusher Charter 4:04.92 1 4
1) Ry-anne Riley 10 2) Raven Riley 09
3) Aislinn Roberts 11 4) Erica Williams 10
5 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.) 4:08.60 1 2
1) Destiny Wilhite 11 2) Angelica Lightfoot 11
3) Ivana Cherry 11 4) Jordan Ray 11
6 Mandeville 4:08.96 1 1
1) Maddie Day 11 2) Chelsey Jones 11
3) Claire Crosby 11 4) Olivia Murphy 11
7 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.) 4:13.07 1
1) Ebie Douglas 12 2) Claire Frazier Bolton 7
3) Alexis Presnell 11 4) Michelle Roca 09
8 Isidore Newman 4:19.50 2
1) Peyton LeCorgne 10 2) Adele Reynoir 09
3) Grace Payne 8 4) AK Aluise 09
9 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) 4:19.81 4
1) Katlin McDade 09 2) Emanye Robertson 11
3) Savannah Jordan 12 4) Kendall Long 10
10 St. Katharine 4:23.24 2
1) Markesha Broussard 11 2) Khloe Colar 8
3) Laila Howard 8 4) Marquita Cunningham 12
11 East St. John 4:24.11 2
1) keilah scott 12 2) ryaneshsa denet 09
3) Angelique Johnson 10 4) ladeja harris 10
12 St. Scholastica 4:24.39 3
1) Katherine Stolin 11 2) Madison McDaniel 12
3) Molly McHale 09 4) Annie Jung 11
13 Lake Area New Tech 4:26.31 3
1) Shanrico Turner 09 2) Destine' Breaux 11
3) Carneisha Sutton 11 4) Cidney Joseph 11
14 St. Paul's Episcopal 4:27.16 2
1) Siobhan Johnson 12 2) Madeline Wing 10
3) Mollie Knott 12 4) Emily Burrowes 09
15 Ursuline Academy 4:27.41 3
1) Kaylee Jo Banks 10 2) Kourtney Weber 09
3) Alysia Terry 10 4) Jensen Liljeberg 12
16 West Jefferson 4:34.97 2
1) Claudia Ranson 09 2) Janna Atallah 12
3) Sabrina Mytil 09 4) Le'tyler louis 09
17 Biloxi (Miss.) 4:36.41 3
1) Alexis McDaniel 11 2) Fredesha Ruffin 09
3) Marissa Taylor 11 4) Sharetta Fairley 09
18 Fairhope (Ala.) 4:36.53 4
1) Gillian Atwood 11 2) Savannah Ryan 09
3) Sydney Coleman 10 4) Shelby Pitts 12
19 Edna Karr 4:38.08 1
1) Taylor Harris 09 2) Dimonique Shannon 11
3) Tasia Wilson 11 4) Daija Clark 09
20 Archbishop Chapelle 4:39.14 3
1) Emily Leblanc 11 2) Kellie Constantine 10
3) Savannah Boudreaux 11 4) Kaitlyn Seidel 12
21 False River 4:44.42 4
1) Rachael Rucker 10 2) Mariah Kador 7
3) Bailey St.Romain 8 4) Callie Nipple 09
22 John Ehret 4:49.46 3
1) Malika Taylor 12 2) Dajon Beard 11
3) Gabrielle Watson 11 4) Keishaun Washington 12
23 Picayune 5:08.24 4
1) Destiny Gray 11 2) Rekia Telsede 10
3) Keira Allen 10 4) Corinne Munson 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 9:20.36 3/25/2012 McGill-Toolen (Ala.), McGillToolen
C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover (Ala.) 9:25.68 1 10
1) Ally Barnett 12 2) Presley Weems 11
3) Caitlin Camper 12 4) Sydney Steely 09
2 Mandeville 9:29.44 1 8
1) Kylie Touchard 12 2) Olivia Murphy 11
3) Chelsey Jones 11 4) Claire Crosby 11
3 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.) 9:35.22 1 6
1) Ebie Douglas 12 2) Grace Jensen 09
3) Frieda Kickliter 8 4) Michelle Roca 09
4 Lafayette 9:52.81 1 4
1) Ky`Reon McBride 12 2) Mikaela Vanek 10
3) Sydney Boudreaux 09 4) Angelle Primeaux 09
5 Lusher Charter 10:20.06 1 2
1) Cori Mitchell 10 2) Aislinn Roberts 11
3) Emma Roberts 7 4) Mary-Claude Simons 09
6 St. Paul's Episcopal 10:23.56 1 1
1) Natalie Garcia 09 2) Siobhan Johnson 12
3) Isabel Valenzuela 7 4) Gracie Whiston 10
7 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) 10:24.27 2
1) Emille Hudsmith 11 2) Kendall Long 10
3) Chloe Willis 09 4) Savannah Jordan 12
8 Dominican 10:27.06 1
1) Emily Doyle 10 2) Caroline Hensley 09
3) Samantha Messonnier 10 4) Leda St. Cyr 11
9 UMS-Wright 10:29.77 1
1) Anna Hunt 8 2) Greer Lauber 09
3) Emily Douglas 8 4) Ellie Carter 12
10 John Curtis 10:35.04 1
1) Ashley Wingerter 12 2) Madelyn Myers 10
3) Hannah Ivory 8 4) Troianna Gause 09
11 Mt. Carmel 10:36.46 1
1) Hope Hoffman 10 2) Katy Nunez 10
3) Ashley Segretto 12 4) Madeline Zimmer 11
12 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.) 10:43.51 1
1) Deanna Herod 11 2) Destiny Wilhite 11
3) Tatyana Manning 10 4) Ranisha Martin 09
13 Louise McGehee 10:48.32 1
1) Madeleine Bienvenu 12 2) Annabel Coleman 10
3) Virginia Bryan 12 4) Laura Butcher 8
14 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.) 10:51.56 2
1) Jasmine Rhodes 12 2) Kintana Banks 10
3) Amber Mays 11 4) Bryana Maclin 11
15 Ben Franklin 10:53.64 2
1) Paige Fatland 11 2) Donaka Autry 11
3) Evangeline Crouch 10 4) Lauren Walker 10
16 Ursuline Academy 11:05.44 2
1) Ashley Mckay 12 2) Caroline Landry 09
3) Natalia Bereciartua 09 4) Kendall Lane 12
17 Cabrini 11:28.15 2
1) Lauren Klemm 10 2) Kathryn Mipro 10
3) Abigail Martory 09 4) Rebecca Wick 12
18 False River 11:33.44 2
1) Macy Spears 7 2) Reaganne Daigrepont 8
3) Nicole Cannon 10 4) Jennifer Strong 09
19 Archbishop Chapelle 11:49.92 2
1) Riley Killian 09 2) Megan Hingle 09
3) Kellie Constantine 10 4) Emily Leblanc 11
20 Biloxi (Miss.) 11:54.55 2
1) Alexis McDaniel 11 2) Tina Gallardo 11
3) Jerrica Harris 10 4) Keondra Harrell 09
21 St. Katharine 12:17.86 2
1) Jireya Banks 7 2) Da'Shyne Kelly 7
3) Khloe Colar 8 4) Alysha Guss 10
22 East St. John 12:19.27 2
1) emily Bartholomew 09 2) kori gray 12
3) kenyatte cannon 11 4) Serenity LaGrange 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height 4'4"
Meet: $ 5-08.25 3/26/2010 Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asia Poe 09 Madison Cent 5-06.00 10
2 Andrea McDonald 12 Dominican 5-06.00 8
3 Jessica Trammel 11 North DeSoto 5-04.00 6
4 Ebony Hills 11 Ehret 5-04.00 4
5 Kiara Rhodes 10 Whitehaven 5-00.00 2
6 Tayla Celestine 12 Cabrini 5-00.00 1
7 Charlotte Krause 11 StPaul'sEpis 5-00.00
8 Erin Chopin 12 Mt. Carmel 5-00.00
9 Elizabeth Messonnier 8 Dominican 4-10.00
9 Rachel Smith 10 McGillToolen 4-10.00
9 Briana Shaw 11 Whitehaven 4-10.00
12 Faith Williams 09 CountryDay 4-08.00
12 Lady Reynolds 09 Newman 4-08.00
12 Angelika Derubbo 10 Hoover 4-08.00
12 Jessica Wilson 12 Hattiesburg 4-08.00
12 Ruthie Ivy 10 WhiteStation 4-08.00
12 Alexis Sewell 11 Biloxi 4-08.00
12 Faith Dyas 09 StPaul'sEpis 4-08.00
12 Amelia Bodet 11 Mt. Carmel 4-08.00
12 Teira Nickerson 12 West Jeff 4-08.00
21 Sydney Walker 09 Mandeville 4-06.00
21 Emily Carrie Lafayette 4-06.00
21 Rachel Partridge 09 McGillToolen 4-06.00
21 Curtia Giles 11 Hattiesburg 4-06.00
21 Lexi Sellars 09 False River 4-06.00
26 Jontae Richard 12 Chalmette 4-04.00
26 Peyton LeCorgne 10 Newman 4-04.00
26 Sarah Drake 11 John Curtis 4-04.00
26 Ceione Washington 11 Ehret 4-04.00
26 Layci Fields 09 McGehee 4-04.00
26 Mandy Stoute 09 False River 4-04.00
26 jirah brown 11 East St.John 4-04.00
26 Allison Weimer 10 StScholastica 4-04.00
-- Marissa Taylor 11 Biloxi NH
-- Daija Clark 09 Karr NH
-- Dijon Clark 09 Karr NH
-- Khloe Colar 8 St Katharine NH
-- Asja Anthony 10 Southwind NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Opening Height 7'6"
Meet: $ 13-00 3/26/2010 Merritt Van Meter, Country Day
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Margaret Ollinger 11 McGillToolen 12-00.00 10
2 Maggie Waites St. Aloysius 11-06.00 8
3 Eva Thomas 12 Hoover 11-00.00 6
4 Rebekah Markel 12 Lafayette 10-06.00 4
5 Rachel Smith 10 McGillToolen 10-06.00 2
6 Rose Gordon McGillToolen x10-06.00
7 Emma Hunt 09 Ocean Spring 10-00.00 1
8 Callie Radcliff 09 StPaul'sEpis 10-00.00
8 Katy Bodet 12 StPaul'sEpis 10-00.00
10 Mary Crapet 12 Hoover 10-00.00
11 Kaylee Jo Banks 10 Ursuline 9-06.00
12 Lauren Bluford 11 Ocean Spring 9-00.00
13 JoJo Brown 11 Madison Cent 9-00.00
14 Haley Johnson 12 Newman 8-06.00
15 Carter Cary 10 Newman 8-00.00
16 Kelsey Healy 11 Mt. Carmel 7-06.00
16 Laney Thomson 10 Dominican 7-06.00
18 Maddie Smith 12 Biloxi 7-06.00
-- Nikki Genova 10 Mt. Carmel NH
-- Shanterria Qualls 10 Whitehaven NH
-- Emma Steeg 10 Dominican NH
-- Ashley Rutherford 12 CountryDay NH
-- Rose Le 10 Biloxi NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Mimimum Mark For Measurement 13'6"
Meet: $ 19-01.75 2005 Latoya Collins, Rabouin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rikkianne Patterson 10 Karr 17-08.50 NWI 10
17-02.25(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
2 Andrea McDonald 12 Dominican 17-02.50 NWI 8
14-08.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
3 Shea Henry 11 Trinity Pres 16-10.50 NWI 6
15-06.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
4 Dominique Lewis 12 Lake Area Ne 16-10.00 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 15-08.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
5 Sydney Reynolds 12 McGehee 16-09.50 NWI 2
15-03.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
6 Jala Richard 09 Destrehan 16-08.50 NWI 1
15-11.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
7 Briana Shaw 11 Whitehaven 16-06.00 NWI
15-09(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI) FOUL 15-08.75(NWI)
8 Bailey Moragas 12 Mt. Carmel 16-03.00 NWI
15-02.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
9 Zaria Tillman 12 Hattiesburg 16-02.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL
10 Brooke Petkovich 11 Mt. Carmel 16-01.50 NWI
FOUL 15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL 15-07.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
11 Jessica Trammel 11 North DeSoto 15-07.50 NWI
12 Charlotte Krause 11 StPaul'sEpis 15-06.75 NWI
13 Kyla Horn 11 Hoover 15-06.25 NWI
14 Amy Turner 12 Lusher Chart 15-05.50 NWI
15 Ry-anne Riley 10 Lusher Chart 15-03.75 NWI
16 Kourtney Weber 09 Ursuline 15-00.75 NWI
17 Marissa Taylor 11 Biloxi 14-11.00 NWI
18 Ashia Drummond 12 Hattiesburg 14-10.75 NWI
19 Brianca Mayfield 12 Whitehaven 14-09.50 NWI
20 Darria Inge 11 StPaul'sEpis 14-08.50 NWI
21 Faith Williams 09 CountryDay 14-06.75 NWI
22 Kimberlyn Montgomery 12 Lafayette 14-06.00 NWI
23 Hannah Linss 8 Chapelle 14-03.75 NWI
24 Laney Thomson 10 Dominican 14-00.50 NWI
25 Adele Reynoir 09 Newman 14-00.00 NWI
26 Hannah Allen 11 Trinity Pres 13-11.75 NWI
27 Savannah Boudreaux 11 Chapelle 13-11.50 NWI
27 melinda perrilloux 11 East St.John 13-11.50 NWI
29 Aryn McDowell 09 UMS-Wright 13-10.00 NWI
30 Jamie Gibson 12 Walker 13-09.50 NWI
31 Lexi Sellars 09 False River 13-08.50 NWI
32 Shante Johnson 12 St Katharine 13-07.25 NWI
33 Nicole Roca 11 McGillToolen 13-05.75 NWI
34 Nya Williams 10 Chalmette 12-11.75 NWI
35 Gabrielle Morris 12 Hoover 12-09.50 NWI
36 Mariah Kador 7 False River 12-06.75 NWI
36 Miranda Kelley 11 Cabrini 12-06.75 NWI
38 Ra'Juan Crosby 09 Chalmette 12-06.50 NWI
39 Shaquala Russell 12 Biloxi 11-10.50 NWI
40 Alyssa Navarro 10 StScholastica 11-09.00 NWI
41 tanisha spencer 09 East St.John 11-05.75 NWI
42 Domenica Calderon 09 Lutheran 10-10.25 NWI
43 Hope Tate 09 Lutheran 8-09.25 NWI
-- India Burse 11 WhiteStation FOUL
-- Priscilla Rodriguez-Fier 11 CountryDay FOUL
-- Reily Cook 09 Newman FOUL
-- Jane Wright 8 John Curtis FOUL
-- Elise Duplessis 10 Cabrini FOUL
-- Laila Howard 8 St Katharine FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 29'
Meet: $ 40-01.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emily Burrowes 09 StPaul'sEpis 37-01.50 NWI 10
34-05.25(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) FOUL 35-07(NWI) 36-02(NWI) FOUL
2 Rehka Berry 11 McGillToolen 36-10.75 NWI 8
36-09.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI)
3 Dominique Lewis 12 Lake Area Ne 36-06.00 NWI 6
35-02(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI) FOUL 36-06(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI)
4 Breanne Bias 12 Hahnville 36-05.00 NWI 4
34-07.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 34-11(NWI)
5 Andrea McDonald 12 Dominican 36-02.75 NWI 2
34-04.75(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI)
6 Asia Poe 09 Madison Cent 36-02.00 NWI 1
34-11(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS
7 Velencia Johnson 12 Hoover 36-01.00 NWI
34-09.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)
8 Charlotte Krause 11 StPaul'sEpis 35-11.00 NWI
FOUL 35-11(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-09(NWI)
9 Brooke Petkovich 11 Mt. Carmel 35-08.50 NWI
FOUL 34-08.25(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) FOUL 35-08.50(NWI)
10 Rebekah Markel 12 Lafayette 35-04.00 NWI
35-03(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
11 Jala Richard 09 Destrehan 34-08.25 NWI
34-04.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL
12 Aryn McDowell 09 UMS-Wright 34-05.50 NWI
13 Jamie Hawkins 12 Newman 34-01.50 NWI
14 Briana Shaw 11 Whitehaven 34-01.00 NWI
15 Nicole Roca 11 McGillToolen 33-06.25 NWI
16 Alysia Terry 10 Ursuline 33-05.00 NWI
17 Jessica Trammel 11 North DeSoto 33-02.75 NWI
18 India Burse 11 WhiteStation 33-02.50 NWI
19 Tatiana Bell 12 John Curtis 32-10.00 NWI
20 Maya Ray 11 Hoover 32-04.25 NWI
21 Laney Thomson 10 Dominican 32-02.75 NWI
22 Amelia Bodet 11 Mt. Carmel 32-02.00 NWI
23 Jessica Wilson 12 Hattiesburg 32-01.75 NWI
24 Amy Turner 12 Lusher Chart 32-00.50 NWI
25 Brianca Mayfield 12 Whitehaven 31-09.50 NWI
26 Cherrelle Perkins 11 Cabrini 31-03.00 NWI
27 Angelique Johnson 10 East St.John 30-11.25 NWI
28 Carione Collins 11 Ehret 30-07.00 NWI
29 Mariah Kador 7 False River 30-06.75 NWI
30 melinda perrilloux 11 East St.John 30-06.50 NWI
31 AK Aluise 09 Newman 30-04.50 NWI
32 Anna Thigpen 10 Biloxi 30-03.00 NWI
33 Nya Williams 10 Chalmette 30-02.50 NWI
34 Milan Poydras 8 St Katharine 30-01.50 NWI
35 Jane Wright 8 John Curtis 30-00.50 NWI
36 Hannah Allen 11 Trinity Pres 29-11.75 NWI
37 Ebony Edwards 11 Lusher Chart 29-11.50 NWI
38 Meredith Zorn 11 Chapelle 29-10.50 NWI
39 Kaylee Thibodeaux 12 Walker 29-08.00 NWI
40 Kaitlyn Seidel 12 Chapelle 29-02.00 NWI
41 Sydney Walker 09 Mandeville 27-08.00 NWI
42 Abbeygale McLeary 10 Biloxi 27-02.00 NWI
-- Kennedi Dean 12 WhiteStation FOUL
-- Crystal Rock 12 St. Thomas A FOUL
-- Elise Duplessis 10 Cabrini FOUL
-- Zaria Tillman 12 Hattiesburg FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Distance for a Mark is 25'
Meet: $ 39-09 2007 Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Walton 12 Whitehaven 38-08.00 10
33-10.25 34-09.75 38-08 FOUL 35-08.50 35-06
2 Aneisha Bell 11 Biloxi 37-02.75 8
35-07.50 36-08.75 37-02.75 34-07.75 36-02.25 35-05.50
3 Stephanie Self 11 Lafayette 36-10.75 6
34-09.25 34-05 36-10.75 33-01.25 FOUL 35-00.50
4 Pinkie Fossett 11 Southwind 34-02.00 4
34-02 32-06.25 31-00 30-11.50 31-02.25 31-05.25
5 Sarah Morris 11 UMS-Wright 34-00.75 2
6 Anna Thigpen 10 Biloxi 33-11.50 1
32-06.25 33-11.50 33-07.75 31-05 33-01 31-04.25
7 Reilly Johnson 10 Mandeville 32-07.50
32-07.50 31-00 29-07.75 PASS PASS PASS
8 Gabrielle King 12 Chalmette 32-06.50
30-09 31-00 32-06.50 30-06.75 30-10.50 32-01
9 Ashley Scott 11 UMS-Wright 32-03.25
32-02.25 30-09.25 30-08.50 32-03.25 30-04.25 31-03.50
10 Eral Wilson Peters 12 McGillToolen 31-11.50
27-02.75 31-11.50 31-07.75 28-10.75 31-07.50 28-11.50
11 Lachan Terrell 11 Hattiesburg 31-10.50
12 Deidre Johnson 12 Hoover 31-04.00
13 Shianne Unger 11 John Curtis 30-10.00
14 Zharya Estrict 10 Hoover 29-10.25
14 Rachel Smith 10 McGillToolen 29-10.25
16 Mersades Scott 10 Hattiesburg 29-04.75
17 Hannah Lovrovich 11 Chapelle 29-03.00
18 Taylor Macklin 09 Whitehaven 28-04.25
18 Adelia Obioha 10 Dominican 28-04.25
20 dejanne williams 11 East St.John 28-00.00
21 Danielle Raphael 12 Chalmette 27-11.00
22 Mary Coll 10 Dominican 27-05.25
23 Keira Bell 11 Picayune 27-04.75
24 Abigail Walker Lusher Chart 25-08.75
25 Marlaina Voiron 12 CountryDay 25-04.00
26 JoElle Thompson 11 WhiteStation 25-03.50
27 Ariel Myers 8 John Curtis 24-05.00
28 Alexis Richardson 12 Ursuline 23-07.75
29 Emma Treuil 11 Mt. Carmel 23-05.75
30 Eileen Bolton 09 StScholastica 22-09.00
31 Sophia Bronillette 10 Cabrini 22-01.50
32 Dajia Williams 09 Ehret 21-09.50
33 Emily Winchester 11 Cabrini 21-07.25
34 Abby Mahl 12 Mt. Carmel 21-04.50
35 Suzy Ascuitto 09 CountryDay 21-02.75
36 Wentazia Holmes 12 Lake Area Ne 20-09.50
37 Samyra Miller Lusher Chart 20-06.00
38 Margaret Petty 12 Ursuline 20-02.25
39 Madison Blackwell 11 Ehret 20-01.50
40 Destiny Gautreaux 11 Lutheran 18-01.25
41 Monteja James 10 St Katharine 17-11.75
42 Gracion Zenon 12 Lutheran 17-10.25
43 Breanna Battles 10 Chapelle 17-09.25
44 Julia Pindaro 11 Newman 16-04.25
45 Jakeira Brown 10 St Katharine 14-01.50
-- kariontae victor 12 East St.John FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 60'
Meet: $ 135-11 2008 Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Self 11 Lafayette 108-04 10
106-06 108-04 106-08 100-00 103-04 107-06
2 Sarah Morris 11 UMS-Wright 102-03 8
FOUL 95-05 91-02 93-05 91-11 102-03
3 Rachel Smith 10 McGillToolen 101-06 6
89-11 100-04 101-06 FOUL 99-08 96-07
4 Aneisha Bell 11 Biloxi 100-03 4
86-09 100-03 98-10 93-00 98-09 91-07
5 Gambrill Petty 10 Ursuline 97-11 2
91-11 FOUL 93-08 97-06 97-11 FOUL
6 Victoria Despeaux 12 StScholastica 96-00 1
92-00 95-10 87-03 FOUL 96-00 FOUL
7 Madison Lymon 11 St. Thomas A 95-09
FOUL 89-06 90-02 95-09 90-01 85-11
8 Victoria Young 12 Chapelle 94-00
94-00 90-06 77-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Reilly Johnson 10 Mandeville 90-01
90-01 87-10 82-10 77-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Keira Bell 11 Picayune 89-11
FOUL 89-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Morgan Walton 12 Whitehaven 89-05
12 Stephanie White 10 Hoover 87-08
13 Brianca Mayfield 12 Whitehaven 84-08
14 Mackie Neese 09 McGillToolen 83-11
15 Miranda Kelley 11 Cabrini 83-02
16 Kiara Wormley 10 Biloxi 82-10
17 Lauren Lomax 11 UMS-Wright 82-08
18 Carly Perez 11 Mt. Carmel 79-09
19 J'Lynn Jefferson 11 Ehret 78-00
20 Gabrielle King 12 Chalmette 77-00
21 Mersades Scott 10 Hattiesburg 76-10
22 Jenna Ibieta 10 CountryDay 76-06
23 Pinkie Fossett 11 Southwind 76-01
24 Lachan Terrell 11 Hattiesburg 73-10
25 Reagan Robert 12 StScholastica 72-11
26 Shelby Putfark 11 Mt. Carmel 72-00
27 Jazzmyme Laurent 11 Ehret 70-11
28 Leigh Maher 09 CountryDay 70-10
29 Meghan Curtis 09 Chalmette 70-01
30 Brianna Parrish 11 WhiteStation 68-11
31 kariontae victor 12 East St.John 68-02
32 Madison Vice 10 Ursuline 67-07
33 Zharya Estrict 10 Hoover 66-10
34 Ariel Myers 8 John Curtis 65-04
35 Rebecca Hooper 10 Mandeville 64-11
36 Shianne Unger 11 John Curtis 64-08
37 Jordyn Platenburg 11 Franklin 63-03
38 Andree Moss 10 Newman 61-09
39 Makayla Burley 12 North DeSoto 61-07
40 dejanne williams 11 East St.John 60-01
41 Julia Pindaro 11 Newman 59-01
42 Sophia Bronillette 10 Cabrini 53-10
43 Paloma Favela 09 False River 47-00
44 Tamara Tate 8 St Katharine 46-08
45 Sydney Bickford 11 Holy Rosary 46-04
46 Allison Garay 11 Lutheran 45-09
47 Gabrielle Ishee 10 Holy Rosary 43-04
48 Lacey Sutton 10 St Katharine 42-04
49 Synterria Collins 09 Southwind 41-08
50 Breanna Battles 10 Chapelle 33-01
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 70'
Meet: $ 146-01 2014 Kristen Clark, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Zelden 11 StScholastica 145-03 10
141-05 140-03 138-02 123-05 142-06 145-03
2 Sarah Morris 11 UMS-Wright 117-05 8
94-09 95-11 117-05 104-08 101-02 108-02
3 Carly Perez 11 Mt. Carmel 108-01 6
108-01 95-02 102-03 102-06 FOUL FOUL
4 Leigh Maher 09 CountryDay 102-08 4
90-10 102-08 96-08 81-00 FOUL 97-11
5 Jailyn Maddox 11 Hoover 99-01 2
88-01 87-02 98-09 75-04 97-03 99-01
6 Mallory McConathy 11 North DeSoto 95-09 1
95-09 91-06 88-08 82-03 87-02 87-06
7 Lauren Lomax 11 UMS-Wright 93-10
93-02 83-03 92-01 93-10 92-09 84-08
8 Emily O'Neill 09 McGillToolen 91-08
86-08 85-02 88-08 91-08 89-06 FOUL
9 Sydney Balfa 10 Lafayette 88-08
10 Shianne Unger 11 John Curtis 88-05
81-10 73-11 88-05 87-04 77-03 81-00
11 Ivorie Farley-Cook 12 Hoover 88-03
12 Paige McGallagher 11 McGillToolen 87-10
13 Miranda Kelley 11 Cabrini 87-06
14 J'Lynn Jefferson 11 Ehret 84-01
15 kariontae victor 12 East St.John 76-09
16 Shelby Putfark 11 Mt. Carmel 72-01
17 Sierra Jackson 12 Chalmette 72-00
18 Tyra Bernard 10 WarEaston 71-04
19 Aneisha Bell 11 Biloxi 69-03
20 Gambrill Petty 10 Ursuline 69-00
21 dejanne williams 11 East St.John 63-09
22 Briana Kensey 12 Lake Area Ne 59-08
23 Anna Thigpen 10 Biloxi 59-06
24 Aimie Lesage 10 Cabrini 58-11
25 Jasmine Rhodes 12 Whitehaven 58-06
26 Brianca Mayfield 12 Whitehaven 58-05
27 Makayla Burley 12 North DeSoto 58-01
28 Tamara Tate 8 St Katharine 54-07
29 Hannah Lovrovich 11 Chapelle 53-02
30 Lacey Sutton 10 St Katharine 51-07
31 Abigail Walker Lusher Chart 46-05
32 Andree Moss 10 Newman 42-10
33 Essence Knight 10 WarEaston 36-11
34 Dawn Gautreaux 11 Lutheran 36-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Meet: $ 10.24 2011 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk Meritt 12 Destrehan 10.98Q -1.0 2
2 Edward Davis 12 Karr 11.09Q -0.8 1
3 Kevon Marsh 12 Morgan City 11.22Q -0.4 3
4 Deunte Perdue 12 Blount 11.28Q -1.8 5
5 Jaylen Jones 12 Morgan City 11.29Q -2.0 4
6 Dontrelle Allen 11 East St.John 11.33Q -4.4 9
7 Jerome Bazile 12 Holy Cross 11.36Q -2.4 7 11.357
8 Chris Davis 12 Memphis Univ 11.37Q -2.1 8
9 Joshua Deselles 12 Higgins 11.51Q -1.8 10
10 Lawrence Scieneaux 12 Ehret 11.52Q -2.5 6
11 Devin Glenn 12 WarEaston 11.31q -0.8 1 11.302
12 Jaylon Uzodinma 11 Madison Cent 11.31q -2.0 4 11.308
13 Terry Wright 12 WhiteStation 11.35q -4.4 9
14 jared miles 09 McDonogh #35 11.36q -0.4 3 11.356
15 Alex Elam 12 Hoover 11.41q -2.1 8
16 Quincy Cummings 11 East Jeff 11.43q -2.0 4
17 Adrain Duckworth 11 Hattiesburg 11.53q -1.0 2 11.523
18 Josh Littles 10 Picayune 11.53q -1.8 5 11.525
19 Kevin Crayton 12 West Jeff 11.57 -2.4 7
20 Jaylin Davis 11 Whitehaven 11.60 -2.4 7
21 Ray'delle Jones 12 Higgins 11.61 -1.8 10 11.603
22 Shepard Thomas 11 Br Martin 11.61 -0.4 3 11.606
23 Corey Wren 7 John Curtis 11.65 -1.0 2
24 Michael Strong 11 Lusher Chart 11.66 -1.8 5
25 Marquis Albert 09 John Curtis 11.67 -1.8 10
26 Wykeen Craft 10 LandryWalker 11.70 -0.8 1
27 Kalib Brown 12 East Jeff 11.71 -1.8 5
28 Ivan Brooks 12 McDonogh #35 11.72 -2.5 6
29 Trevor Riley 11 Holy Cross 11.74 -1.0 2 11.737
30 Justin Brown 11 Blount 11.74 -2.4 7 11.739
31 Fred Campbell 11 Biloxi 11.75 -2.1 8
32 Maurice Bailey 11 Rummel 11.76 -1.8 5 11.753
33 Christian Boyd 12 North DeSoto 11.76 -2.5 6 11.754
34 javon conner 12 LandryWalker 11.78 -1.0 2
35 David Hensley 11 Rummel 11.82 -1.0 2
36 Darren Holmes 12 WarEaston 11.83 -2.1 8
37 Cyron Sutton 11 Lake Area Ne 11.85 -0.8 1
38 Kerry Johnson 11 Chalmette 11.89 -2.5 6
39 Blake Fulmer 12 False River 11.91 -2.5 6
40 Elijah Burton 09 Picayune 11.93 -1.8 10
41 Lanord Fournette 12 St. Aug 11.95 -2.0 4
42 Aaron Lawler 11 Hoover 11.98 -4.4 9
43 craig williams 12 St. Aug 11.99 -2.0 4 11.986
44 David Carter 11 West Jeff 11.99 -1.0 2 11.989
45 Jerron Johnson 11 Chalmette 12.00 -1.8 10
46 Fernando Harris 11 Br Martin 12.01 -2.5 6
47 Tyrone Barrow 11 Carver 12.02 -1.8 10
48 Jordan Guillory 12 Mandeville 12.05 -2.0 4
49 Kendaul Bailey 12 Shaw 12.07 -0.8 1
50 Ricky Jones 11 Lake Area Ne 12.09 -2.0 4 12.086
51 Sam Ellison 12 Shaw 12.09 -1.0 2 12.089
52 Charlie Gilliland 10 Memphis Univ 12.16 -2.4 7
53 Derek Robinson 12 SophieBWright 12.17 -0.8 1 12.162
54 Jarrion Roberts 10 Madison Cent 12.17 -2.1 8 12.167
55 Richmond Wall 10 Jesuit 12.19 -2.1 8
56 Mark Stinson 12 WhiteStation 12.21 -2.0 4
57 Elvis Berry 11 Clark 12.25 -2.4 7
58 John Wagner 11 CountryDay 12.31 -2.0 4
59 Donald Rowlins 12 North DeSoto 12.32 -2.1 8
60 Evan Carrie 12 Jesuit 12.34 -0.4 3
61 Thair Henderson 11 Biloxi 12.47 -0.4 3
62 Timothy Shaw 12 UMS-Wright 12.49 -2.5 6 12.488
62 Tamaurice Smith 10 StPaul'sEpis 12.49 -4.4 9 12.488
64 Brandon Chenevert 11 False River 12.50 -0.8 1
65 Elbert Thomas 11 Newman 12.51 -2.5 6
66 Taron Jones 09 Mandeville 12.60 -4.4 9
67 Dwayne Barribin 12 East St.John 12.63 -0.4 3
68 Devante Davis 11 Clark 12.75 -4.4 9
69 Lawrence Butler 11 Karr 12.82 -4.4 9
70 Corey Red 10 KIPP Renaiss 12.89 -2.5 6
71 Jack Heyl 11 Franklin 12.91 -1.8 10
72 Jacob Stephens 10 Newman 12.94 -2.4 7
73 Easton Russ 11 UMS-Wright 13.00 -2.1 8
74 Bobby Davis 11 Carver 13.51 -0.4 3
75 Jack Daly 09 CountryDay 13.55 -2.4 7
76 Trenton Williams 10 Lutheran 13.78 -1.8 10
77 Thomas Crowley 10 Holy Rosary 14.47 -2.4 7
78 Savoy Zach 12 Walker 14.77 -1.8 5
79 Peyton Talley 10 Holy Rosary 17.09 -0.8 1
-- Lonnie Warren 12 SophieBWright DNF -1.8 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: $ 10.24 2011 Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Edward Davis 12 Karr 10.59 2.3 2 10
2 Terry Wright 12 WhiteStation 10.63 2.3 2 8
3 Kirk Meritt 12 Destrehan 10.66 2.3 2 6
4 Dontrelle Allen 11 East St.John 10.79 2.3 2 4
5 Deunte Perdue 12 Blount 10.82 2.3 2 2
6 Alex Elam 12 Hoover 10.91 0.9 1 1
7 Kevon Marsh 12 Morgan City 10.95 2.3 2
8 jared miles 09 McDonogh #35 10.96 0.9 1
9 Jerome Bazile 12 Holy Cross 10.98 0.9 1
10 Devin Glenn 12 WarEaston 11.15 2.3 2
11 Lawrence Scieneaux 12 Ehret 11.16 0.9 1
12 Jaylon Uzodinma 11 Madison Cent 11.21 2.3 2
13 Joshua Deselles 12 Higgins 11.24 0.9 1
14 Adrain Duckworth 11 Hattiesburg 11.28 0.9 1
15 Josh Littles 10 Picayune 11.34 0.9 1
16 Chris Davis 12 Memphis Univ 11.51 0.9 1
-- Jaylen Jones 12 Morgan City FS 2.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Meet: $ 21.08 2008 T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edward Davis 12 Karr 21.76Q -1.9 1
2 Deunte Perdue 12 Blount 22.21Q -0.8 3
3 Dontrelle Allen 11 East St.John 22.35Q -1.4 8
4 Tyrone Chevalier 11 John Curtis 22.57Q -0.4 10
5 Terrance Massey 11 Blount 22.63Q -2.0 2
6 Quincy Cummings 11 East Jeff 22.69Q 0.3 9
7 Lawrence Scieneaux 12 Ehret 22.83Q -0.7 5
8 Joshua Deselles 12 Higgins 23.03Q -0.4 6
9 trayon sanders 12 McDonogh #35 23.39Q -2.7 4 23.381
10 Jailen Bell 11 Karr 23.43Q -1.8 7 23.428
11 Brent Bailey 12 Chalmette 22.40q -1.9 1
12 Jaylin Davis 11 Whitehaven 22.66q -0.4 10
13 jared miles 09 McDonogh #35 22.87q 0.3 9
14 Jerome Bazile 12 Holy Cross 22.88q -0.8 3
15 Chris Davis 12 Memphis Univ 22.93q -1.4 8
16 Fred Campbell 11 Biloxi 23.05q -0.4 10
17 Eric Brown 10 East Jeff 23.07q -0.4 6
18 Jandon Briscoe 10 Jesuit 23.09q -0.8 3
19 Adrain Duckworth 11 Hattiesburg 23.25 -1.4 8
20 Devin Glenn 12 WarEaston 23.31 -1.9 1
21 Jaylon Uzodinma 11 Madison Cent 23.35 -0.7 5
22 Josh Littles 10 Picayune 23.39 -2.0 2 23.384
23 Ray'delle Jones 12 Higgins 23.42 -2.7 4
24 Sam Ellison 12 Shaw 23.43 -2.0 2 23.428
25 Shepard Thomas 11 Br Martin 23.44 -0.4 6
26 Marquise Green 12 LandryWalker 23.49 -2.7 4
27 Tyler Smith 12 Picayune 23.52 -1.9 1
28 Antoine Oates 12 SophieBWright 23.53 -1.4 8
29 Dennis Robertson 11 Br Martin 23.55 -2.7 4
30 Bryan Gorden 12 Madison Cent 23.56 -1.8 7 23.556
31 deonte' gildersleeve 12 LandryWalker 23.56 -1.9 1 23.559
32 Tierell Jones 12 Morgan City 23.59 -0.7 5
33 Donald Rowlins 12 North DeSoto 23.70 0.3 9
34 Walter Allen 12 Hattiesburg 23.76 -0.8 3
35 Richmond Wall 10 Jesuit 23.79 -1.9 1
36 Dexter Rhodes 10 Carver 23.82 0.3 9
37 Deandre Milton 11 East St.John 23.93 -1.8 7
38 Eric Williams 10 McGillToolen 23.95 -0.4 6
39 Cyron Sutton 11 Lake Area Ne 24.14 -1.9 1 24.131
40 Tyron Billy-Johnson 12 WarEaston 24.14 -2.0 2 24.132
41 Jalyn Armour-Davis 09 StPaul'sEpis 24.16 -0.4 10
42 Kendaul Bailey 12 Shaw 24.21 -1.8 7
43 River Kilpatrick 10 False River 24.24 -0.7 5 24.234
44 Jason Williams 12 Franklin 24.24 0.3 9 24.237
45 Anthony Deal 11 Chalmette 24.32 -2.0 2
46 Corey Harris 12 Rummel 24.33 -0.7 5
47 Ken'Darius Jones 11 North DeSoto 24.40 -0.7 5
48 Chris Freese 11 St. Thomas A 24.41 -0.7 5
49 Darryl Lewis 12 Lusher Chart 24.58 -0.7 5
50 Darnell Lucas 11 Hoover 24.65 -2.7 4
51 Thair Henderson 11 Biloxi 24.76 -0.8 3
52 John Watler 12 SophieBWright 24.88 -1.4 8
53 Garrett Williams 10 Mandeville 24.89 0.3 9
54 Brady Merchant 12 Hoover 24.95 -0.8 3
55 Ashton Smith 10 Holy Cross 24.99 -1.8 7
56 Joel Dubroc 10 Mandeville 25.08 -1.8 7
57 John Wagner 11 CountryDay 25.19 -2.7 4
58 Ivory Jenkins 12 West Jeff 25.23 -2.0 2
59 craig williams 12 St. Aug 25.24 -0.8 3
60 Ronnie Perry 11 WhiteStation 25.26 -1.4 8
61 Devante Davis 11 Clark 25.28 -2.7 4
62 Brandon Chenevert 11 False River 25.76 -2.0 2
63 Elvis Berry 11 Clark 25.82 -1.4 8
64 Tyrone Barrow 11 Carver 25.84 -1.4 8
65 Kyle Pugh 12 UMS-Wright 26.06 -0.4 6
66 Will Maitre 10 UMS-Wright 26.18 -1.9 1
67 Sean McHugh 09 Newman 26.27 -2.7 4
68 Tremone Perry 11 West Jeff 26.30 -0.7 5
69 Erron Thomas 09 Newman 26.48 -0.8 3
70 Trenton Williams 10 Lutheran 27.42 0.3 9
71 Michael Hill 09 KIPP Renaiss 27.67 -0.4 10
72 Jonathan Pruitt 10 Holy Rosary 27.82 -0.4 6
73 Thomas Crowley 10 Holy Rosary 30.84 -2.7 4
-- Jaylen Jones 12 Morgan City FS 0.3 9
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: $ 21.08 2008 T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Deunte Perdue 12 Blount 21.87 1.7 2 10
2 jared miles 09 McDonogh #35 22.19 1.5 1 8
3 Brent Bailey 12 Chalmette 22.44 1.7 2 6
4 Lawrence Scieneaux 12 Ehret 22.57 1.7 2 4
5 Fred Campbell 11 Biloxi 22.58 1.5 1 2
6 Jerome Bazile 12 Holy Cross 22.59 1.5 1 1 22.587
7 trayon sanders 12 McDonogh #35 22.59 1.5 1 22.590
8 Joshua Deselles 12 Higgins 22.60 1.5 1
9 Terrance Massey 11 Blount 23.03 1.7 2
10 Jaylin Davis 11 Whitehaven 23.14 1.7 2
11 Jailen Bell 11 Karr 23.20 1.5 1
-- Dontrelle Allen 11 East St.John DNF 1.7 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Meet: $ 47.56 2012 Cyril Grayson, Rummel
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Hall 12 Hoover 49.53Q 4
2 Micah Bagley 12 Hoover 50.14Q 1
3 Jandon Briscoe 10 Jesuit 50.86Q 8
4 Tarique Fisher 12 Ehret 51.12Q 2
5 Chris Love 12 Blount 51.36Q 6
6 Kevin Johnson 11 SophieBWright 52.25Q 5
7 Darryl Love 09 LandryWalker 52.96Q 7
8 Tyler Hall 10 Karr 53.44Q 3
9 toreano miner 11 McDonogh #35 54.35Q 9
10 Terrance Massey 11 Blount 51.57q 2
11 Cody Branch 10 John Curtis 51.80q 2
12 Jarod Jackson 12 East St.John 52.35q 1
13 Jackson Pocreva 10 Ocean Spring 52.56q 4
14 Ricky Jones 11 Lake Area Ne 52.74q 1
15 Eric Williams 10 McGillToolen 52.80q 4
16 Anthony Deal 11 Chalmette 53.13q 1
17 Taris Shenall 12 Ehret 53.18q 6
18 Clifton Arnold 12 Mandeville 53.22q 6
19 Nathan Guillot 10 Mandeville 53.37 4
20 Jason Williams 12 Franklin 53.53 5
21 Derek Delahoussaye 11 Br Martin 53.61 3
22 Michael Russell 12 Hattiesburg 53.68 1
23 Jermie Walker 09 Rummel 53.86 7
24 Bobby Comeaux 12 Jesuit 53.92 7
25 Harry Tyler 12 Chalmette 54.02 8
26 Kalon Beverly 12 Karr 54.04 5
27 Treymarius Roberson 11 McGillToolen 54.30 3 54.300
27 Richard Miller 10 John Curtis 54.30 6 54.300
29 Andre Martin 12 Clark 54.31 1
30 Alex Lewis 10 Holy Rosary 54.33 1
31 Corlius Joseph 12 LandryWalker 54.62 9
32 Thomas Vanderbrook 10 Rummel 54.78 6
33 Ian Jones 10 Lusher Chart 54.84 2
34 Ken'Darius Jones 11 North DeSoto 54.87 9
35 Jeremy Causey 11 Madison Cent 54.89 8
36 Koray Easterling 11 Biloxi 54.95 4
37 Jason Thomas 10 West Jeff 55.19 4
38 Ronald Polk 09 Picayune 55.38 3
39 Chris Freese 11 St. Thomas A 55.47 7
40 Elton Husband 10 St. Aug 55.53 2
41 Marcus Kennedy 11 Biloxi 55.63 9
42 Darius Rixner 11 East St.John 55.75 8 55.745
43 Darius Hampton 09 Walker 55.75 5 55.747
44 Nick Albert 12 Lusher Chart 56.22 3
45 Stephen Reynolds 11 Newman 56.34 6
46 Dekalun Burton 09 Carver 56.52 9
47 Kyle Pugh 12 UMS-Wright 56.69 5
48 Daniel Delatte 12 St. Aug 56.78 4
49 Ryan Smith 09 False River 56.94 4
50 Harrison Watson 12 Franklin 57.13 9
51 Noel Lyons 10 WarEaston 57.28 6
52 Shakur Amaul Nicholas 11 West Jeff 57.64 6
53 justin phillips 12 Higgins 57.92 3
54 Tracy Austin 11 WhiteStation 57.97 9
55 Keenan Patel 12 UMS-Wright 58.13 2
56 Brice Kensey 10 Lake Area Ne 59.26 9
57 Terrell Samson 11 East Jeff 59.50 5
58 Kenneth Boyd 12 WarEaston 59.94 6
59 Christian Jackson 10 Clark 59.99 3
60 VJ Holt 09 Picayune 1:00.21 4
61 Taylor Swann 10 Madison Cent 1:00.38 8
62 Mickal Adler 10 Newman 1:00.63 5
63 Torey Red 09 KIPP Renaiss 1:01.11 2
64 Evan Comeaux 09 False River 1:02.88 1
65 Bailey Chapman 10 KIPP Renaiss 1:05.62 5
66 Thomas Crowley 10 Holy Rosary 1:05.72 7
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 47.56 2012 Cyril Grayson, Rummel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Hall 12 Hoover 48.71 2 10
2 Micah Bagley 12 Hoover 48.98 2 8
3 Jandon Briscoe 10 Jesuit 49.75 2 6
4 Tarique Fisher 12 Ehret 50.14 2 4
5 Darryl Love 09 LandryWalker 51.63 1 2
6 Jackson Pocreva 10 Ocean Spring 51.89 1 1
7 Anthony Deal 11 Chalmette 52.06 1
8 Ricky Jones 11 Lake Area Ne 52.10 1
9 Taris Shenall 12 Ehret 52.23 1
10 Eric Williams 10 McGillToolen 52.28 1
11 Chris Love 12 Blount 52.60 2
12 Clifton Arnold 12 Mandeville 52.85 1
13 toreano miner 11 McDonogh #35 52.87 1
14 Tyler Hall 10 Karr 52.90 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
Heats 2 - 5 Run Friday
Meet: $ 1:51.55 2005 Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carlton Orange 12 Memphis Univ 1:50.94$ 1 10
2 Terrell Jackson 11 Memphis Univ 1:51.17$ 1 8
3 Austin Brown 11 John Curtis 1:57.59 1 6
4 Zach Rice Pineville 1:57.65 1 4
5 Kyle Soulant 12 Shaw 1:59.65 1 2
6 Patrick LaCour 12 Jesuit 2:00.05 1 1
7 Keith Mendoza 12 Shaw 2:01.74 1
8 Jordan Brazile 10 Blount 2:02.36 2
9 Raymond Mion 11 StStanislaus 2:02.41 2
10 Cooper Herrington 11 Madison Cent 2:04.50 2
11 Eli Sisung 10 Jesuit 2:04.77 2
12 Brandon McDonald 12 Bourgeois 2:05.04 1
13 Frank Jordan 12 Lake Area Ne 2:06.46 2
14 Trent Hamner 10 Hoover 2:06.64 2
15 Darryl Lewis 12 Lusher Chart 2:07.61 3
16 Joshua Bienvenu 10 Rummel 2:07.94 2
17 jermaine drakes 12 LandryWalker 2:08.05 2
18 Joseph Leventry 09 Hoover 2:08.23 2
19 Tyler Valdez 11 Madison Cent 2:08.89 3
20 Sam Klyce 10 WhiteStation 2:09.87 5
21 Brian Cain 11 East St.John 2:12.56 2
22 Chase Slater 12 North DeSoto 2:12.67 1
23 Charles Dickerson 12 SophieBWright 2:12.77 2
24 David Gibson 12 Ehret 2:12.85 5
25 Devin Sauerhoff 10 Rummel 2:13.42 2
26 Stokely Rosser 09 WhiteStation 2:13.92 3
27 Tyler Hall 10 Karr 2:14.38 2
28 Dylan Dunaway 09 St. Thomas A 2:14.46 3
29 Zander Hildreth 11 Br Martin 2:14.64 4
30 John Adler 10 Newman 2:14.76 3
31 Nick Rusovich 10 CountryDay 2:14.85 3
32 Harry Tyler 12 Chalmette 2:15.19 3
33 Stephen Brumfield 09 Lake Area Ne 2:15.44 4
34 Austin Mankin 10 Chalmette 2:15.64 3
35 Excel Dillon 11 KIPP Renaiss 2:16.28 5
36 Kobe Dumas 12 Holy Cross 2:16.41 3
37 Auburn Griffith 10 Carver 2:17.22 4
38 Alberto Valenzuela 10 St. Thomas A 2:17.43 4
39 Noel Lyons 10 WarEaston 2:17.51 3
40 JA Quan Wright 10 St. Aug 2:19.69 5
41 Cordarius Woodard 09 Biloxi 2:19.90 4
42 Ben Luongo 12 Newman 2:20.74 3
43 Grant Belsome 12 Br Martin 2:21.31 4
44 Teo Monthey 09 Holy Cross 2:22.06 3
45 Harrison Coleman 10 Karr 2:23.21 3
46 Trae Bardell 10 St. Aug 2:23.86 4
47 Chris Jackson 10 Biloxi 2:24.74 4
48 Rossano Bailey 10 WarEaston 2:24.74 5
49 Zachary Curtis 10 False River 2:25.76 5
50 Thomas Crowley 10 Holy Rosary 2:27.11 4
51 Kevin Wilkerson 12 Picayune 2:27.89 4
52 Thomas Rick 11 Franklin 2:28.62 5
53 Domonic Williams 11 Blount 2:30.68 2
54 Wesley Simon 10 Holy Rosary 2:31.19 4
55 Blake Woods 09 KIPP Renaiss 2:33.00 5
56 Bailey Humphries 10 False River 2:36.50 4
57 Truston Chaisson 10 Picayune 2:37.63 5
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
Heats 2 - 4 Run Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 4:12.65 2014 Zachary Albright, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Daigle 11 Assumption 4:22.27 1 10
2 Zach Capello 12 Asc Cath 4:25.91 1 8
3 Tommy McDonough 10 Hoover 4:26.69 1 6
4 Michael Brown 10 Newman 4:29.70 1 4
5 Caleb Casolaro 12 Fairhope 4:33.12 1 2
6 Reed Meric 10 Jesuit 4:36.26 2 1
7 Michael Schwing 12 Jesuit 4:37.06 2
8 Trey Stewart 12 John Curtis 4:38.02 1
9 Adam Robinson 12 Lafayette 4:38.05 1
10 Brett Erickson 11 StPaul'sEpis 4:38.90 2
11 Reece Stevens 12 StPaul'sEpis 4:39.64 2
12 Nathan Bolner 12 Ocean Spring 4:40.84 1
13 Raymond Mion 11 StStanislaus 4:41.87 2
14 Foster Hudsmith 10 WhiteStation 4:43.73 2
15 Jp Rumore 10 Hoover 4:45.41 1
16 McClean Gonzalez 11 Fairhope 4:46.03 3
17 Tyler Valdez 11 Madison Cent 4:46.66 2
18 Spencer Hollander 11 Mandeville 4:47.29 2
19 Kyle Montgomery 12 Haynes Acade 4:48.83 2
20 Felipe Pelaez 12 Br Martin 4:49.03 2
21 Granger Rathlee 10 McGillToolen 4:51.85 3
22 Scott Vedros 12 Shaw 4:53.27 2
23 Cooper Herrington 11 Madison Cent 4:54.48 2
24 Alexander Bienvenu 10 Rummel 4:54.52 2
25 thomas daigle 09 Asc Cath 4:54.76 1
26 Ben Crowley 09 Br Martin 4:54.85 2
27 Denton Young 09 John Curtis 4:59.17 3
28 Gavin Handler 12 WhiteStation 4:59.54 3
29 Brandon Gilbert 09 Mandeville 4:59.65 3
30 Brian Davis 12 East St.John 5:01.13 3
31 Robert Mipro 12 Franklin 5:03.39 2
32 Payne Espenan 10 Holy Cross 5:03.55 2
33 Andrew Dunne 10 McGillToolen 5:03.67 2
34 Warren Williams 11 Chalmette 5:04.30 3
35 Christopher Wagner 09 Holy Cross 5:05.77 3
36 Benard Artis 09 LandryWalker 5:07.00 3
37 Brian Cain 11 East St.John 5:07.30 3
38 Devin Cooper 10 LandryWalker 5:07.86 3
39 Nick Rusovich 10 CountryDay 5:09.27 3
40 David Gibson 12 Ehret 5:11.07 3
41 Tyler McGinnis 12 Shaw 5:12.88 2
42 Donte McDonald 11 Lake Area Ne 5:12.99 4
43 Evan Webster 09 UMS-Wright 5:13.05 3
44 Ty Peavey 09 Biloxi 5:13.15 3
45 Gabriel Eberle 09 Rummel 5:13.57 3
46 Andrew Downing 11 Newman 5:13.78 3
47 Dylan Borne 10 Franklin 5:14.44 4
48 Cordarius Woodard 09 Biloxi 5:14.90 2
49 Tyler Hall 10 Karr 5:15.18 2
50 Auburn Griffith 10 Carver 5:17.72 4
51 Zachary Curtis 10 False River 5:21.14 4
52 David Ericson 09 UMS-Wright 5:21.53 3
53 John Conner 09 Ehret 5:23.03 4
54 David McGrade 10 Lusher Chart 5:23.18 3
55 Brock Plascia 09 Chalmette 5:24.47 3
56 Rossano Bailey 10 WarEaston 5:33.04 4
57 Kevin Wilkerson 12 Picayune 5:49.34 4
58 Tadarius Holloway 09 Picayune 5:52.88 4
59 Excel Dillon 11 KIPP Renaiss 5:53.36 4
60 Blake Woods 09 KIPP Renaiss 5:53.99 4
61 Landon Benton 10 False River 6:18.79 4
62 Andres Pinzon 11 Lutheran 6:26.08 4
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
Heat 2 & 3 Run Saturday Morning
Meet: $ 8:59.50 2002 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chace Edwards 12 Br Martin 9:45.16 1 10
2 Conner Killian 11 Rummel 9:49.91 1 8
3 Austin Ballow 11 Sumner 9:54.98 1 6
4 Pierce Rose 12 Memphis Univ 9:56.39 1 4
5 Carson Tullo 12 Hoover 10:06.57 1 2
6 Josh Evans 12 Hoover 10:07.44 1 1
7 Carlos Zervigon 11 Jesuit 10:08.56 1
8 Charlie Lott 8 Trinity Pres 10:11.94 2
9 Regan Lemaire 12 Lafayette 10:12.38 2
10 Robert Hope 12 UMS-Wright 10:13.25 3
11 Noah Elder 10 Mandeville 10:17.79 2
12 Bryant White 11 Shaw 10:18.37 1
13 Matthews Vargas 12 Jesuit 10:21.98 2
14 Blake Baldassaro 09 Holy Cross 10:26.71 2
15 Foster Hudsmith 10 WhiteStation 10:29.49 2
16 Mostafa Meselhe 11 Lafayette 10:37.39 2
17 Royce Garcia 10 StStanislaus 10:40.53 2
18 Christian Steiner 09 McGillToolen 10:49.25 2
19 Jonathan Henneberg 11 Br Martin 10:51.21 2
20 Derrick Williams 12 John Curtis 10:52.79 2
21 Christopher Wagner 09 Holy Cross 10:55.83 2
22 Matthew D'Alonzo 12 StPaul'sEpis 10:57.84 2
23 Jeb Milling 10 StPaul'sEpis 11:07.33 2
24 Matthew Weeks 11 Madison Cent 11:08.30 2
25 Reid Kern Br Martin x11:09.61 2
26 Wells Rutland 09 Trinity Pres 11:11.31 2
27 Clayton Ourso 10 St. Thomas A 11:16.76 2
28 Blayze Hale 10 Fairhope 11:18.68 3
29 Nathan Bolner 12 Ocean Spring 11:18.76 1
30 Kevin Schnadelbach 09 WhiteStation 11:23.63 3
31 Dylan Borne 10 Franklin 11:24.55 3
32 Dawson Gildig 09 St. Thomas A 11:25.02 2
33 Robert Mipro 12 Franklin 11:26.58 2
34 Joshua Roth 11 Rummel 11:26.64 2
35 Michael Weeks 11 Madison Cent 11:34.96 3
36 Gannon Duckworth 09 Lusher Chart 11:35.49 3
37 John Gainey 09 Newman 11:39.05 3
38 Jonnell Crockett 11 East St.John 11:45.44 3
39 Warren Williams 11 Chalmette 11:45.82 3
40 Brock Plascia 09 Chalmette 11:55.78 3
41 Josh Chamberlain 09 Newman 12:14.46 2
42 Zachary Curtis 10 False River 12:14.65 3
43 Christopher Plummer 09 KIPP Renaiss 12:21.70 3
44 Ty Peavey 09 Biloxi 12:23.06 3
45 Matt Pernicario 09 John Curtis 12:25.09 3
46 Da Markus Noil 12 Ehret 12:26.07 3
47 Shawn Watson 09 Shaw 12:31.55 2
48 Cordarius Woodard 09 Biloxi 12:32.44 3
49 Kai Duckworth 12 Lusher Chart 12:32.73 3
50 Christian Villere 09 False River 13:30.47 3
-- John Conner 09 Ehret DNF 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
Meet: $ 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St Augustine
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Singleton 12 Hahnville 14.23Q -0.8 1
2 Christian Boyd 12 North DeSoto 14.67Q -2.7 2
3 Bryan Gorden 12 Madison Cent 15.12Q -1.9 3
4 Kristian Fulton 11 Rummel 15.59Q -3.3 5
5 Ty Harris 12 Hattiesburg 15.96Q -2.7 4
6 Zackery Carmichael 09 StPaul'sEpis 15.67q -0.8 1
7 Chris Taylor 12 McGillToolen 15.91q -1.9 3
8 Truquez Boyd 11 WhiteStation 16.03q -2.7 2
9 Quentin Euell 10 Madison Cent 16.04q -2.7 2
10 Brady Becerra 11 St. Thomas A 16.16q -3.3 5
11 Travis O'Conner 11 John Curtis 16.31q -2.7 4
12 Brooks Mcdonald 12 McGillToolen 16.45q -1.9 3
13 Chase Sojka 12 North DeSoto 16.53q -0.8 1
14 Frederick Jordan 12 Karr 16.63q -2.7 4
15 Gerald Coleman 11 LandryWalker 16.76q -3.3 5
16 KJ Vault 10 Hoover 16.77q -0.8 1
17 Montrell Howard 12 Chalmette 17.05q -1.9 3
18 Quavonte Brooks 10 East Jeff 17.21q -2.7 2
19 Xavier Lewis 11 Biloxi 17.40 -2.7 4
20 Jack Reynolds 09 Newman 17.65 -2.7 4
21 Keith Simon 12 Karr 17.71 -3.3 5
22 Greg Beaumont 12 Br Martin 17.78 -2.7 2
23 Rashad Tobias 12 Higgins 17.82 -0.8 1
24 Kordell Vance 11 East St.John 17.94 -3.3 5
25 Vyron Brown 11 Picayune 18.21 -2.7 2
26 Will Hetzinger 09 St. Thomas A 18.29 -1.9 3
27 Noah Williams 09 Hoover 18.62 -3.3 5
28 Freddie Gray 09 Picayune 19.15 -2.7 2
29 Dexter Molden 10 Hattiesburg 19.27 -0.8 1
30 Gerald Watson 12 Chalmette 19.33 -0.8 1
31 Fabian Perez 10 Biloxi 19.49 -2.7 2
32 Kerry Starks 11 Ehret 19.62 -1.9 3
33 Bobby Weinacker 12 UMS-Wright 20.34 -2.7 2
34 Ryan Smith 09 False River 20.61 -3.3 5
35 jamon payton 11 McDonogh #35 20.70 -0.8 1
36 Roshan Sojitra 11 Jesuit 21.07 -2.7 4
37 Trevon Lewis 09 Holy Rosary 22.47 -2.7 4
38 Jason Stant 09 Br Martin 23.83 -1.9 3
39 Accord Green 09 Holy Rosary 24.08 -3.3 5
-- Alonzo Stewart 11 Rummel DNF -1.9 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: $ 13.93 1994 Harry Jones, St Augustine
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Singleton 12 Hahnville 14.10 1.0 2 10
2 Bryan Gorden 12 Madison Cent 14.26 1.0 2 8
3 Christian Boyd 12 North DeSoto 14.34 1.0 2 6
4 Brady Becerra 11 St. Thomas A 15.54 0.3 1 4
5 Chris Taylor 12 McGillToolen 15.59 1.0 2 2
6 Truquez Boyd 11 WhiteStation 15.86 1.0 2 1
7 Zackery Carmichael 09 StPaul'sEpis 16.16 1.0 2
8 Chase Sojka 12 North DeSoto 16.32 0.3 1
9 Travis O'Conner 11 John Curtis 16.39 0.3 1
10 Ty Harris 12 Hattiesburg 16.43 1.0 2
11 Brooks Mcdonald 12 McGillToolen 16.47 0.3 1
12 KJ Vault 10 Hoover 16.49 0.3 1
13 Quentin Euell 10 Madison Cent 17.27 1.0 2
14 Gerald Coleman 11 LandryWalker 22.18 0.3 1
-- Montrell Howard 12 Chalmette DQ 0.3 1 pushed hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Meet: $ 38.02 2014 Christian Boyd, North DeSoto
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Boyd 12 North DeSoto 38.05Q 1
2 Brandon Singleton 12 Hahnville 38.70Q 3
3 Chris Taylor 12 McGillToolen 39.91Q 4
4 Kristian Fulton 11 Rummel 40.28Q 5
5 Xavier Lewis 11 Biloxi 40.93Q 7
6 Brady Becerra 11 St. Thomas A 41.10Q 6
7 Clayton Turner 11 Memphis Univ 41.13Q 8
8 Chase Sojka 12 North DeSoto 43.02Q 2
9 Marion Humphrey 09 Hoover 40.87q 4
10 Truquez Boyd 11 WhiteStation 41.06q 4
11 Travis O'Conner 11 John Curtis 41.27q 6
12 Ty Harris 12 Hattiesburg 41.30q 7
13 Gerald Coleman 11 LandryWalker 41.32q 8
14 Brett Murphy 12 Madison Cent 42.05q 3
15 Chris Mills 12 Jesuit 42.25q 5
16 Zackery Carmichael 09 StPaul'sEpis 42.66q 7
17 Greg Beaumont 12 Br Martin 43.07q 3
18 Rashad Tobias 12 Higgins 43.10q 3
19 Dequan Cross 11 East St.John 43.29 2
20 Brooks Mcdonald 12 McGillToolen 43.51 5
21 Danvayon Pickett 11 LandryWalker 43.65 8
22 Montrell Howard 12 Chalmette 43.72 5
23 Sam Harvey 11 Ocean Spring 44.08 7
24 Quentin Euell 10 Madison Cent 44.09 6
25 Dexter Molden 10 Hattiesburg 44.18 1
26 Jack Heathcott 10 Memphis Univ 44.47 8
27 Will Hetzinger 09 St. Thomas A 44.80 2
28 Dquintez Wilson 11 Carver 45.22 4
29 Jason Stant 09 Br Martin 45.68 5
30 Joshua Bienvenu 10 Rummel 46.09 7
31 Jack Reynolds 09 Newman 46.12 1
32 Vyron Brown 11 Picayune 46.33 1
33 Roshan Sojitra 11 Jesuit 46.52 5
34 Jeffrey Blackston 10 Biloxi 47.10 1
35 Brandon Shepherd 10 Chalmette 47.51 8
36 Perris Britt 11 Walker 47.56 3
37 Harrison Coleman 10 Karr 47.87 1
38 Terrance Gusman 10 WarEaston 47.93 3
39 Arrione Vaughn 12 Picayune 48.26 3
40 Evan Sam 11 St. Aug 48.83 2
41 Andrew Dismukes 09 UMS-Wright 48.84 7
42 Jodecie Petit 12 Clark 49.25 8
43 Cameron Jackson 11 Mandeville 49.56 3
44 Jacob Cambre 12 Mandeville 49.60 6
45 Kordell Vance 11 East St.John 49.67 2
46 Ryan Smith 09 False River 49.70 2
47 Joemar Mccann 11 Blount 50.84 4
48 jamon payton 11 McDonogh #35 50.98 1
49 Colton Darnall 10 Shaw 51.00 6
50 Christian Jackson 10 Clark 52.79 6
51 Trenton Jourdan 09 False River 53.79 4
52 Trevon Lewis 09 Holy Rosary 54.75 7
53 Shamar Moses 11 Carver 59.76 8
54 Reynaldo King 11 Holy Rosary 1:12.93 5
-- KJ Vault 10 Hoover DNF 8
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 38.02 2014 Christian Boyd, North DeSoto
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Boyd 12 North DeSoto 37.90$ 2 10
2 Brandon Singleton 12 Hahnville 39.05 2 8
3 Chris Taylor 12 McGillToolen 39.72 2 6
4 Clayton Turner 11 Memphis Univ 40.01 2 4
5 Marion Humphrey 09 Hoover 40.81 2 2
6 Travis O'Conner 11 John Curtis 40.84 1 1
7 Brett Murphy 12 Madison Cent 41.21 1
8 Gerald Coleman 11 LandryWalker 41.35 1
9 Ty Harris 12 Hattiesburg 41.50 1
10 Xavier Lewis 11 Biloxi 41.88 2
11 Greg Beaumont 12 Br Martin 41.92 1
12 Chris Mills 12 Jesuit 42.08 1
13 Brady Becerra 11 St. Thomas A 42.21 2
14 Chase Sojka 12 North DeSoto 43.25 1
15 Rashad Tobias 12 Higgins 43.36 1
16 Zackery Carmichael 09 StPaul'sEpis 44.34 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 40.84 2013 Edna Karr, Edna Karr
Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDonogh #35 42.51 1 10
1) Ivan Brooks 12 2) anferne burthlong 12
3) trayon sanders 12 4) jared miles 09
2 Morgan City 42.95 1 8
1) Keshawn Marshall 12 2) Kevon Marsh 12
3) Tierell Jones 12 4) Jaylen Jones 12
3 Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.) 43.07 1 6
1) Deunte Perdue 12 2) Justin Brown 11
3) Marc Kimbrough 10 4) Terrance Massey 11
4 Madison (Miss.) Central 43.42 1 4
1) Bryan Gorden 12 2) Jaylon Uzodinma 11
3) Jaylon Washington 12 4) Tyshauwn White 10
5 LW Higgins 43.68 2 2
1) Rashad Tobias 12 2) Joshua Deselles 12
3) Romalo Ford 11 4) Ray'delle Jones 12
6 East St. John 43.96 2 1
1) Dwayne Barribin 12 2) Dontrelle Allen 11
3) Darius Rixner 11 4) Jarod Jackson 12
7 Holy Cross 43.96 3
1) Trevor Riley 11 2) Jerome Bazile 12
3) Laiton Johnson 10 4) Bret Carter 11
8 Chalmette 43.99 2
1) Brent Bailey 12 2) Blake Coker 10
3) Kerry Johnson 11 4) Jerron Johnson 11
9 Landry/Walker 44.03 2
1) Wykeen Craft 10 2) Marquise Green 12
3) deonte' gildersleeve 12 4) javon conner 12
10 Warren Easton 44.11 4
1) Tyron Billy-Johnson 12 2) Evert Franklin 12
3) Darren Holmes 12 4) Devin Glenn 12
11 Biloxi (Miss.) 44.17 2
1) Xavier Lewis 11 2) C.J Bridges 11
3) Fred Campbell 11 4) Thair Henderson 11
12 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) 44.20 3
1) Calvin Ridgell 12 2) Ronnie Perry 11
3) Dillion Mitchell 11 4) Terry Wright 12
13 Brother Martin 44.51 2
1) Erick Lassair 09 2) Dennis Robertson 11
3) Shepard Thomas 11 4) Fernando Harris 11
14 Hoover (Ala.) 44.63 1
1) Malachi Herron 11 2) Darnell Lucas 11
3) Aaron Lawler 11 4) Alex Elam 12
15 Archbishop Shaw 44.86 4
1) Sam Ellison 12 2) Bradley Davis 11
3) Kendaul Bailey 12 4) Patrick Riley 12
16 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School 45.02 3
1) Charlie Gilliland 10 2) Marcus Evans 12
3) Jalon Love 10 4) Ryan Pahlow 10
17 St. Augustine 45.52 4
1) Daniel Delatte 12 2) Lanord Fournette 12
3) Stanly Morgan 12 4) Derrick Stewart 10
18 Mandeville 45.73 4
1) Jordan Guillory 12 2) Taron Jones 09
3) Garrett Williams 10 4) Koree Hollins 12
19 Picayune 46.97 2
1) Tyler Smith 12 2) Arrione Vaughn 12
3) Elijah Burton 09 4) Josh Littles 10
20 UMS-Wright 49.01 4
1) Will Maitre 10 2) Easton Russ 11
3) Keenan Patel 12 4) Timothy Shaw 12
21 Holy Rosary 1:01.29 4
1) David Catalano 12 2) Alex Lewis 10
3) Julian Smith 7 4) Wesley Simon 10
-- Isidore Newman DNF 3
1) Jacob Stephens 10 2) Jack Reynolds 09
3) Stephen Reynolds 11 4) Elbert Thomas 11
-- West Jefferson DNF 1
1) David Carter 11 2) Timothy Kent 11
3) Jean Charles 12 4) Kevin Crayton 12
-- Lusher Charter DQ 3 lane violation
1) Nick Albert 12 2) Simeon Thomas 12
3) Thomas Blair 11 4) Michael Strong 11
-- Lake Area New Tech DQ 1 2nd exc., out-of-zon
1) Brice Kensey 10 2) Frank Jordan 12
3) Cyron Sutton 11 4) Ricky Jones 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 1:25.81 2013 Edna Karr, Edna Karr
Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover (Ala.) 1:28.21 1 10
1) Micah Bagley 12 2) Joshua Hall 12
3) Alex Elam 12 4) Darnell Lucas 11
2 Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.) 1:29.73 1 8
1) Justin Brown 11 2) Chris Love 12
3) Terrance Massey 11 4) Deunte Perdue 12
3 Morgan City 1:30.14 1 6
1) Marshall Keshawn 12 2) Kevon Marsh 12
3) Tierell Jones 12 4) Jaylen Jones 12
4 Madison (Miss.) Central 1:30.54 2 4
1) Bryan Gorden 12 2) Jaylon Uzodinma 11
3) Jaylon Washington 12 4) Jarod McCollum 11
5 East St. John 1:31.68 1 2
1) Javon Brown 11 2) Dontrelle Allen 11
3) Darius Rixner 11 4) Jarod Jackson 12
6 Biloxi (Miss.) 1:31.76 2 1
1) Xavier Lewis 11 2) Marcus Kennedy 11
3) Fred Campbell 11 4) Thair Henderson 11
7 Landry/Walker 1:31.89 2
1) Wykeen Craft 10 2) Marquise Green 12
3) Corlius Joseph 12 4) deonte' gildersleeve 12
8 Brother Martin 1:31.93 2
1) Fernando Harris 11 2) Shepard Thomas 11
3) Derek Delahoussaye 11 4) Dennis Robertson 11
9 Hattiesburg (Miss.) 1:31.97 2
1) Walter Allen 12 2) Ty Harris 12
3) Dexter Molden 10 4) Adrain Duckworth 11
10 Lusher Charter 1:32.20 2
1) Diego Griffin 12 2) Justin Stewart 12
3) Michael Strong 11 4) Ryan Theyard 11
11 LW Higgins 1:32.45 2
1) Joshua Deselles 12 2) Ray'delle Jones 12
3) Romalo Ford 11 4) Lavar Gumms 09
12 John Curtis 1:32.59 1
1) Marquis Albert 09 2) Tyrone Leggette 09
3) Corey Wren 7 4) Tyrone Chevalier 11
13 Chalmette 1:32.60 3
1) Blake Coker 10 2) Anthony Deal 11
3) Donnell Taplin 11 4) Jerron Johnson 11
14 West Jefferson 1:32.66 1
1) Dejuante Murray 10 2) Timothy Kent 11
3) Jean Charles 12 4) Kevin Crayton 12
15 Sophie B. Wright 1:32.90 3
1) Antoine Oates 12 2) Lonnie Warren 12
3) Kevin Johnson 11 4) Derek Robinson 12
16 Archbishop Shaw 1:32.94 4
1) Sam Ellison 12 2) Kendaul Bailey 12
3) Bradley Davis 11 4) Patrick Riley 12
17 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School 1:33.18 3
1) Charlie Gilliland 10 2) Ryan Pahlow 10
3) Jalon Love 10 4) Marcus Evans 12
18 Holy Cross 1:33.50 3
1) Jerome Bazile 12 2) Trevor Riley 11
3) Laiton Johnson 10 4) Bret Carter 11
19 Picayune 1:34.06 3
1) Tyler Smith 12 2) Imond Robertson 10
3) Kevin Reed 11 4) Josh Littles 10
20 St. Augustine 1:34.54 3
1) Daniel Delatte 12 2) Lanord Fournette 12
3) Elton Husband 10 4) Derrick Stewart 10
21 Mandeville 1:35.07 3
1) Jacob Cambre 12 2) Patrick McKinney 10
3) Jordan Guillory 12 4) Joel Dubroc 10
22 Carver 1:35.59 2
1) Dquintez Wilson 11 2) Dexter Rhodes 10
3) Tyrone Barrow 11 4) Rodney Major 11
23 Fairhope (Ala.) 1:37.87 4
1) JaHaven Williams 09 2) Ryan Martir 10
3) Cullen Waters 11 4) Starr Hutcherson 10
24 Warren Easton 1:39.45 2
1) Tyron Billy-Johnson 12 2) Evert Franklin 12
3) Devin Glenn 12 4) Darren Holmes 12
25 Lake Area New Tech 1:39.87 3
1) Brice Kensey 10 2) Terrance Jackson Jr 10
3) Damien Swearington 09 4) Terrance Charles 10
26 UMS-Wright 1:40.51 4
1) Will Maitre 10 2) Easton Russ 11
3) Timothy Shaw 12 4) Keenan Patel 12
27 Isidore Newman 1:46.49 4
1) Mickal Adler 10 2) Sean McHugh 09
3) Erron Thomas 09 4) Campbell McCoy 09
28 Holy Rosary 1:55.47 4
1) Alex Lewis 10 2) Trevon Lewis 09
3) David Catalano 12 4) Accord Green 09
-- McDonogh #35 DQ 1 3rd exch., out-of-zo
1) Ivan Brooks 12 2) anferne burthlong 12
3) trayon sanders 12 4) jared miles 09
-- Joseph S. Clark DQ 4 1st exh. early zone
1) Jodecie Petit 12 2) Andre Martin 12
3) Elvis Berry 11 4) Devante Davis 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 3:15.53 2005 St Augustine, St Augustine
Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School 3:16.72 1 10
1) Chris Davis 12 2) Marcus Evans 12
3) Terrell Jackson 11 4) Carlton Orange 12
2 Hoover (Ala.) 3:21.88 1 8
1) Marion Humphrey 09 2) Joshua Hall 12
3) RJ Nelson 09 4) Micah Bagley 12
3 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.) 3:32.93 1 6
1) Sean Collins 12 2) Chris Taylor 12
3) Treymarius Roberson 11 4) Eric Williams 10
4 Landry/Walker 3:32.95 2 4
1) Gerald Coleman 11 2) Darryl Love 09
3) Corlius Joseph 12 4) jermaine drakes 12
5 Brother Martin 3:34.48 2 2
1) Greg Beaumont 12 2) Derek Delahoussaye 11
3) Dennis Robertson 11 4) Ian Sigl 11
6 Lusher Charter 3:37.08 2 1
1) Nick Albert 12 2) Darryl Lewis 12
3) Simeon Thomas 12 4) Rylan Theyard 09
7 McDonogh #35 3:37.58 2
1) Ivan Brooks 12 2) clifford chattman 11
3) toreano miner 11 4) trayon sanders 12
8 Sophie B. Wright 3:37.87 3
1) Charles Dickerson 12 2) Kevin Johnson 11
3) Antoine Oates 12 4) John Watler 12
9 Madison (Miss.) Central 3:38.06 2
1) Tyshauwn White 10 2) Jamaal Denson 11
3) Cordairian Courtney 12 4) Lawson Stockett 09
10 Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.) 3:39.42 1
1) Terrance Massey 11 2) Chris Love 12
3) Jordan Brazile 10 4) Justin Brown 11
11 Edna Karr 3:40.38 1
1) Kalon Beverly 12 2) Jailen Bell 11
3) Tyler Hall 10 4) Monte White 12
12 Carver 3:40.38 2
1) Rodney Major 11 2) Dexter Rhodes 10
3) Dquintez Wilson 11 4) Dekalun Burton 09
13 Mandeville 3:40.50 2
1) Patrick McKinney 10 2) Nathan Guillot 10
3) Ethan Thibodeaux 10 4) Clifton Arnold 12
14 Biloxi (Miss.) 3:44.07 3
1) Koray Easterling 11 2) Randy Brimmage 09
3) Jeffrey Blackston 10 4) Marcus Kennedy 11
15 Isidore Newman 3:45.13 3
1) Jacob Stephens 10 2) Stephen Reynolds 11
3) Erron Thomas 09 4) Michael Brown 10
16 St. Augustine 3:46.96 3
1) Elton Husband 10 2) Daniel Delatte 12
3) Cameron Davis 10 4) Stanly Morgan 12
17 Lake Area New Tech 3:49.03 4
1) Frank Jordan 12 2) Ricky Jones 11
3) Terrance Jackson Jr 10 4) Damien Swearington 09
18 Warren Easton 3:49.05 3
1) Shy Dedrick 12 2) Terrance Gusman 10
3) Noel Lyons 10 4) Kenneth Boyd 12
19 Metairie Park Country Day 3:53.60 3
1) Justin Douglas 09 2) Will Rudolf 11
3) Charles Redfearn 09 4) Nick Rusovich 10
20 Fairhope (Ala.) 3:54.47 4
1) Cullen Waters 11 2) Ryan Martir 10
3) Starr Hutcherson 10 4) Trent Merrell 11
21 St. Paul's Episcopal 3:54.57 3
1) Miller Mosley 11 2) Ostin McPherson 11
3) Jalyn Armour-Davis 09 4) Zackery Carmichael 09
22 Ben Franklin 3:55.53 4
1) Harrison Watson 12 2) Jason Williams 12
3) Thomas Rick 11 4) Robert Mipro 12
23 Picayune 4:03.89 4
1) Ronald Polk 09 2) Freddie Gray 09
3) VJ Holt 09 4) Kevin Wilkerson 12
24 False River 4:04.06 4
1) Ryan Smith 09 2) Evan Comeaux 09
3) River Kilpatrick 10 4) Marvin Kador 10
25 Holy Rosary 4:17.28 4
1) Accord Green 09 2) Trevon Lewis 09
3) David Catalano 12 4) Alex Lewis 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Finals Against Time
Meet: $ 7:57.57 2012 St. Pauls, St. Pauls (LA)
Bergeron, Taylor, Albright, Brewster
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School 7:45.21$ 1 10
1) Clayton Turner 11 2) Pierce Rose 12
3) Carlton Orange 12 4) Terrell Jackson 11
2 Jesuit 8:13.90 1 8
1) Michael Schwing 12 2) Reed Meric 10
3) Tanner Tresca 10 4) Patrick LaCour 12
3 Hoover (Ala.) 8:28.34 1 6
1) Trent Hamner 10 2) Jp Rumore 10
3) Joseph Leventry 09 4) Tommy McDonough 10
4 Brother Martin 8:31.74 1 4
1) Chace Edwards 12 2) Hayden Courrege 09
3) Felipe Pelaez 12 4) Ben Crowley 09
5 Isidore Newman 8:38.80 1 2
1) Walter Lapeyre 12 2) Blair Harges 11
3) Louie Uhalt 11 4) Michael Brown 10
6 East St. John 8:38.90 1 1
1) Jonnell Crockett 11 2) Dequan Cross 11
3) Brian Cain 11 4) Brian Davis 12
7 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.) 8:53.41 1
1) Andrew Dunne 10 2) John Williams 09
3) Jack Schuler 11 4) Drew Barnett 10
8 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.) 9:00.56 2
1) Gavin Handler 12 2) Stokely Rosser 09
3) Christopher Myers 10 4) Sam Klyce 10
9 St. Paul's Episcopal 9:03.38 2
1) Brett Erickson 11 2) Jeb Milling 10
3) Matthew D'Alonzo 12 4) Reece Stevens 12
10 Mandeville 9:15.81 1
1) Nick Trombatore 12 2) Brandon Gilbert 09
3) Taylor Tate 09 4) Spencer Hollander 11
11 Warren Easton 9:17.69 1
1) Kenneth Boyd 12 2) Rossano Bailey 10
3) Terrance Gusman 10 4) Sentell Hughes 11
12 Biloxi (Miss.) 9:19.07 1
1) Chris Jackson 10 2) Martin Wagner 11
3) Cordarius Woodard 09 4) Rashaud Martin 09
13 Lake Area New Tech 9:36.29 2
1) Stephen Brumfield 09 2) Rickeem Jones 09
3) Brice Kensey 10 4) Donte McDonald 11
14 Ben Franklin 9:37.96 2
1) Robert Mipro 12 2) Thomas Rick 11
3) Dylan Borne 10 4) Mark Eyer 09
15 John Curtis 9:39.61 1
1) Ethan Weaver 09 2) Matt Pernicario 09
3) Denton Young 09 4) Brady Mitchell 09
16 Archbishop Shaw 9:41.69 1
1) Keaton Boudreaux 09 2) Travis Himel 09
3) Josh Mitchell 09 4) Jacob Van 09
17 St. Augustine 9:47.00 2
1) Trae Bardell 10 2) Dante Jacques 7
3) JA Quan Wright 10 4) Rodney Coleman 10
18 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:56.02 2
1) David Anthon 09 2) Alex Wisecarver 09
3) Hunter Dupree 11 4) Jude Vitrano 09
19 False River 10:42.76 2
1) Landon Benton 10 2) Marvin Kador 10
3) Bailey Humphries 10 4) Zachary Curtis 10
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height 5'6"
Meet: $ 6-10 2008 Anthony May, Hoover (AL)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danvayon Pickett 11 LandryWalker 6-02.00 10
2 Tristin Walley 12 Hattiesburg 6-02.00 8
3 Chase Walker 10 North DeSoto 6-02.00 6
4 Jakyree Ramsey 12 Hattiesburg 6-00.00 4
5 Brady Merchant 12 Hoover 6-00.00 1
5 Dean Lepianka 12 Hoover 6-00.00 1
5 Kevin Smith 10 Karr 6-00.00 1
8 Nicolas Mullen Lakeshore 6-00.00
9 Roshan Sojitra 11 Jesuit 5-10.00
10 JaMarr Chase 09 Rummel 5-10.00
11 Allen Dixon 10 John Curtis 5-10.00
12 Darien Minor 11 Lusher Chart 5-08.00
12 Jake Spotswood 10 McGillToolen 5-08.00
14 Rylan Theyard 09 Lusher Chart 5-08.00
15 Connor Kusen McGillToolen 5-06.00
15 Caleb Brown 11 North DeSoto 5-06.00
15 Evan Sam 11 St. Aug 5-06.00
15 Rosan Robertson 10 WarEaston 5-06.00
15 Rapheal Shaw 12 Biloxi 5-06.00
-- Munnawn Gill 09 CountryDay NH
-- Fahrawn Gill 12 CountryDay NH
-- Marcus Evans 12 Memphis Univ NH
-- Jack Heathcott 10 Memphis Univ NH
-- Tyler Smith 12 Picayune NH
-- Ronald Polk 09 Picayune NH
-- Calvin Ridgell 12 WhiteStation NH
-- Sean McHugh 09 Newman NH
-- Elbert Thomas 11 Newman NH
-- Beau Nicaud 10 Jesuit NH
-- Devin Given 10 St. Aug NH
-- Jonathan Smith 10 Karr NH
-- Sentell Hughes 11 WarEaston NH
-- Mousa Hasan 12 Biloxi NH
-- Donnell Taplin 11 Chalmette NH
-- Mark Stinson 12 WhiteStation NH
-- Marcus Sutleff 11 Br Martin NH
-- Jerron Johnson 11 Chalmette NH
-- Ellis McGee 10 Lake Area Ne NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Flight 1 goes at 10:00 AM - Flight 2 goes at 1:00 PM
Meet: $ 17-02 3/23/2013 Devin King, Jewel Sumner
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Collins 12 McGillToolen 17-02.25$ 10
2 Chris Taylor 12 McGillToolen 14-00.00 8
3 Jacob Doak 10 Hoover 13-00.00 6
4 Aaron Lemaire 12 Lafayette 12-06.00 2.33
4 Josh Jacobs 11 Madison Cent 12-06.00 2.33
4 Taylor Kendrick 11 Ocean Spring 12-06.00 2.33
7 Nicolas Mullen Lakeshore 12-06.00
8 Daniel Augustin 12 Jesuit 12-06.00
9 Alex Brechbiel 10 Ocean Spring 12-00.00
10 Quentin Euell 10 Madison Cent 11-06.00
11 Patrick Howze 11 UMS-Wright 11-06.00
12 Hayden Hatfield 12 Fairhope 11-06.00
13 James Courson 09 Hoover 11-06.00
14 Christian Wright 12 Chalmette 11-00.00
15 Shaid Stewart 12 Br Martin 10-06.00
16 Cy Winsberg 09 Newman 10-06.00
17 Ryan Pahlow 10 Memphis Univ 10-00.00
18 Jack Heathcott 10 Memphis Univ 9-06.00
19 Andrew Stapp 10 Jesuit 9-00.00
-- Anthony DelVescovo 12 St. Patrick' NH
-- Joel Lewis 10 North DeSoto NH
-- Dawson Valley 09 Shaw NH
-- Andrew Dismukes 09 UMS-Wright NH
-- Andrew Wing 10 StPaul'sEpis NH
-- Clay Southworth 12 Biloxi NH
-- Adam Pennington 11 Covington NH
-- Marcus Kennedy 11 Biloxi NH
-- Andrew Barkley 11 North DeSoto NH
-- Charles Redfearn 09 CountryDay NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 18'
Meet: $ 24-11.50 2013 Devin Scott, West Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kevin Smith 10 Karr 22-04.25 NWI 10
FOUL 22-04.25(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI)
2 Justin Stewart 12 Lusher Chart 22-01.25 NWI 8
FOUL 20-07.25(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL 22-01.25(NWI)
3 Jakyree Ramsey 12 Hattiesburg 22-00.75 NWI 6
FOUL 22-00(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL 22-00.75(NWI) FOUL
4 Chris Davis 12 Memphis Univ 21-10.25 NWI 4
FOUL FOUL 21-10.25(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) FOUL 21-09.50(NWI)
5 Joshua Wyatt 11 Ehret 21-09.75 NWI 2
21-09.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)
6 Danvayon Pickett 11 LandryWalker 21-09.00 NWI 1
FOUL 20-02(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 21-09(NWI)
7 Frederick Jordan 12 Karr 21-08.75 NWI
21-02.75(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
8 Mousa Hasan 12 Biloxi 21-07.75 NWI
21-07.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
9 Malachi Herron 11 Hoover 21-05.00 NWI
20-11.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL 21-05(NWI) FOUL 20-10(NWI)
10 C.J Bridges 11 Biloxi 20-11.25 NWI
11 PJ Hall 11 Hoover 20-11.00 NWI
12 Marquis Albert 09 John Curtis 20-10.25 NWI
12 Michael Gray 09 Hahnville 20-10.25 NWI
12 Treymarius Roberson 11 McGillToolen 20-10.25 NWI
15 Timothy Kent 11 West Jeff 20-10.00 NWI
16 Ryan Theyard 11 Lusher Chart 20-09.50 NWI
17 Truquez Boyd 11 WhiteStation 20-04.75 NWI
18 Calvin Ridgell 12 WhiteStation 20-04.25 NWI
19 Patrick Riley 12 Shaw 20-00.50 NWI
20 Demonte Coxie 11 East St.John 19-11.75 NWI
20 David Hensley 11 Rummel 19-11.75 NWI
22 Kyle Cass 09 Blount 19-10.50 NWI
23 Koree Hollins 12 Mandeville 19-10.25 NWI
23 Cyron Sutton 11 Lake Area Ne 19-10.25 NWI
25 Bradley Davis 11 Shaw 19-09.50 NWI
26 Shy Dedrick 12 WarEaston 19-08.25 NWI
27 Ronald Polk 09 Picayune 19-06.50 NWI
28 Brent Bailey 12 Chalmette 19-04.50 NWI
29 Rosan Robertson 10 WarEaston 19-04.25 NWI
30 Jamaal Denson 11 Madison Cent 19-03.25 NWI
31 Shane Goins 8 John Curtis 19-00.25 NWI
32 Marcus Sutleff 11 Br Martin 18-11.50 NWI
33 Chase Walker 10 North DeSoto 18-07.75 NWI
34 Marcus Clark 12 Hattiesburg 18-04.25 NWI
35 Joemar Mccann 11 Blount 18-03.00 NWI
36 Malachi Hull 11 Jesuit 18-02.25 NWI
37 Jalon Love 10 Memphis Univ 18-00.00 NWI
38 Caleb Powell 09 Rummel 17-10.00 NWI
39 Justin Douglas 09 CountryDay 17-09.00 NWI
40 Osa Adun 11 Holy Cross 17-05.00 NWI
41 Devin Given 10 St. Aug 17-00.00 NWI
42 Harry Tyler 12 Chalmette 16-10.50 NWI
43 Will Maitre 10 UMS-Wright 16-09.75 NWI
44 Marvin Kador 10 False River 16-09.00 NWI
45 Keenan Patel 12 UMS-Wright 16-03.50 NWI
46 Jack Daly 09 CountryDay 15-04.50 NWI
47 Trenton Jourdan 09 False River 14-09.75 NWI
48 Evan Sam 11 St. Aug 14-02.50 NWI
-- Tim Howard 11 North DeSoto FOUL
-- John Watler 12 SophieBWright FOUL
-- Gerrell Keaton 12 Picayune FOUL
-- Tamaurice Smith 10 StPaul'sEpis FOUL
-- michael lee 10 LandryWalker FOUL
-- Jerone Perkins 12 SophieBWright FOUL
-- Rodney Major 11 Carver FOUL
-- Stephen Kimble 10 Br Martin FOUL
-- Jordon Joseph 11 Higgins FOUL
-- Andrew Stapp 10 Jesuit FOUL
-- Elbert Thomas 11 Newman FOUL
-- Jacob Stephens 10 Newman FOUL
-- Demante Lewis 10 Lake Area Ne FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
Meet: $ 49-09.75 1999 Traun Smith, Destrehan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ryan Theyard 11 Lusher Chart 45-00.50 NWI 10
43-08(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) PASS PASS 41-11.75(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI)
2 PJ Hall 11 Hoover 44-08.75 NWI 8
43-07.75(NWI) 44-04.25(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI) FOUL 44-08.75(NWI)
3 Jakyree Ramsey 12 Hattiesburg 44-08.50 NWI 6
44-08.50(NWI) 44-04.75(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI) 42-05(NWI) PASS PASS
4 Tim Howard 11 North DeSoto 44-06.00 NWI 4
44-01.50(NWI) 44-06(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) FOUL 40-04(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI)
5 Michael Strong 11 Lusher Chart 43-03.50 NWI 2
43-03.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) FOUL 39-10.75(NWI)
6 Dearius Hall 10 Hoover 42-04.25 NWI 1
40-01(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) FOUL
7 C.J Bridges 11 Biloxi 41-11.00 NWI
39-06.25(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI)
8 Jalyn Armour-Davis 09 StPaul'sEpis 41-07.50 NWI
40-04.25(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
9 Walter Allen 12 Hattiesburg 41-06.00 NWI
40-03.50(NWI) 41-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL PASS 40-07(NWI)
10 Joshua Wyatt 11 Ehret 41-03.75 NWI
40-02.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI)
11 Brent Bailey 12 Chalmette 41-03.50 NWI
12 Jack Reynolds 09 Newman 41-02.25 NWI
13 Keith Simon 12 Karr 41-01.75 NWI
14 Koree Hollins 12 Mandeville 40-10.75 NWI
15 Treymarius Roberson 11 McGillToolen 40-05.00 NWI
16 Timothy Shaw 12 UMS-Wright 39-11.75 NWI
17 Malachi Hull 11 Jesuit 39-11.50 NWI
18 Trent Merrell 11 Fairhope 39-09.50 NWI
19 Zackery Carmichael 09 StPaul'sEpis 39-05.25 NWI
20 Cordairian Courtney 12 Madison Cent 39-05.00 NWI
20 Brandon Smartt 11 Rummel 39-05.00 NWI
22 Caleb Brown 11 North DeSoto 39-03.25 NWI
23 Evan Poche 11 Jesuit 39-01.00 NWI
24 Elijah Du bois 11 John Curtis 38-02.00 NWI
25 Marvin Kador 10 False River 38-00.00 NWI
26 Montrell Howard 12 Chalmette 37-08.50 NWI
27 Demante Lewis 10 Lake Area Ne 37-01.00 NWI
28 Chivory Edwards 12 Biloxi 36-11.00 NWI
29 Alonzo Stewart 11 Rummel 36-05.50 NWI
30 Allen Dixon 10 John Curtis 36-04.50 NWI
31 Ryan Pahlow 10 Memphis Univ 35-11.00 NWI
32 Jordan Brazile 10 Blount 35-07.00 NWI
33 Barry Bolden 12 Madison Cent 35-05.50 NWI
34 Eugene Ridgley 11 Shaw 35-04.00 NWI
35 Jacob Seitz 11 Fairhope 35-03.50 NWI
36 Devin Given 10 St. Aug 33-06.75 NWI
-- Evan Sam 11 St. Aug FOUL
-- Anterreon McClain 10 WhiteStation FOUL
-- Gerrell Keaton 12 Picayune FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 37'
Meet: $ 58-02.50 2013 Anthony Taylor, John Curtis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devin Savwoir 11 John Curtis 53-05.50 10
53-05.50 FOUL 50-10 48-07 50-05.50 52-02
2 Tim Hart 11 Memphis Univ 48-04.50 8
45-04.50 48-04.50 43-01 46-01.50 ND 45-11
3 William Ethan Jones 12 McGillToolen 46-08.50 6
41-09.75 45-06 43-07.75 43-04.75 42-06.75 46-08.50
4 EJ Pomykol 12 Mandeville 44-08.25 4
43-06.75 FOUL 44-08.25 42-09 FOUL FOUL
5 Zeke Keirsey 12 Chalmette 43-10.25 2
FOUL 42-06.75 43-10.25 42-01.50 FOUL 43-00.50
6 Drew Drouilhet 12 Newman 43-05.00 1
43-05 FOUL 41-10.25 36-07.25 40-10.50 41-11.25
7 Kyle Coleman 12 Rummel 42-05.00
40-07.50 40-03.50 39-07.25 40-00.25 40-10.50 42-05
8 Stephen Short 12 Mandeville 42-04.75
42-04.75 FOUL FOUL
9 Anthony Eashmond 12 Hattiesburg 42-03.50
40-04.50 42-02 ND 38-11.50 42-02 42-03.50
10 Devin Jackson 12 Karr 41-11.00
37-04 40-11.50 41-11 36-00 37-04.25 37-04
11 Dominic Edge 11 Hoover 40-05.50
12 Josiah Stallings 11 Picayune 39-11.00
13 Da' Mon Walmon 12 Hattiesburg 39-06.25
14 Donte' Batiste 12 LandryWalker 39-02.25
15 Elijah West 09 Hoover 38-07.50
16 Mason Valure 09 St. Thomas A 38-03.75
17 George Collins 12 Lake Area Ne 37-07.00
17 Blake McMillian 11 North DeSoto 37-07.00
19 David Lyons 12 McGillToolen 37-01.00
20 John Buchert 09 Br Martin 37-00.75
21 Justin Adams 11 Shaw 36-04.50
22 Jason Tucker 11 Chalmette 35-04.00
23 Tavis Baptiste 11 Lusher Chart 34-07.00
24 Brandon Moore 11 Biloxi 33-05.00
24 Mark Ray 12 Biloxi 33-05.00
26 Kenneth Carradine 10 Holy Cross 32-07.25
27 Jalen Edwards 09 WhiteStation 32-00.25
28 Luke Calhoun 11 Lusher Chart 31-10.00
29 Reynaldo King 11 Holy Rosary 31-05.00
30 Blake Hathaway 12 False River 31-03.25
31 Chase Gitter 12 CountryDay 28-10.00
32 Marquise Bradshaw 09 Picayune 28-08.00
33 Jordan Donald 09 WhiteStation 25-07.25
34 Larjay Burke West Jeff 24-11.00
35 Julian Smith 7 Holy Rosary 19-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 90'
Meet: $ 177-03 2005 Larry Jones, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 EJ Pomykol 12 Mandeville 152-03 10
151-06 152-03 FOUL FOUL 133-10 PASS
2 Tim Hart 11 Memphis Univ 148-04 8
140-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 148-04
3 William Ethan Jones 12 McGillToolen 120-09 6
109-04 115-09 102-09 FOUL 96-11 120-09
4 Jalin Scott 12 Chalmette 119-00 4
96-11 119-00 FOUL 108-04 110-07 105-07
5 Matthew Crochen 12 Hoover 116-11 2
FOUL 113-05 FOUL 104-08 116-11 111-06
6 Poni Tu'uat 10 John Curtis 116-08 1
FOUL 115-11 116-08 111-02 FOUL FOUL
7 Jacob Macaluso 11 Rummel 113-09
100-04 113-09 113-04 103-03 103-07 97-06
8 Tyrus Johnson 12 WhiteStation 113-04
FOUL 113-04 110-07 111-07 104-01 103-04
9 Jason Tucker 11 Chalmette 112-05
109-08 110-00 ND FOUL 112-05 100-08
10 Peyton Dufour 11 Shaw 111-07
FOUL 111-07 ND 111-06 FOUL 106-00
11 Blake McMillian 11 North DeSoto 109-02
107-10 109-02 99-06 PASS PASS PASS
12 Eric Scott 12 Lusher Chart 108-00
12 Armand Cox 10 Rummel 108-00
14 Kenneth Carradine 10 Holy Cross 107-01
15 Donovan Carter 12 Hattiesburg 106-02
15 Dillian Stodard 12 Madison Cent 106-02
17 Cordarius Isom 11 WhiteStation 106-00
18 David Lyons 12 McGillToolen 103-04
19 Mason Valure 09 St. Thomas A 102-09
20 Da' Mon Walmon 12 Hattiesburg 102-05
21 Jashon Jones 11 Biloxi 101-10
21 Rashad Smith 11 Hoover 101-10
23 Maliq De'pina 12 Lusher Chart 101-06
24 Josiah Stallings 11 Picayune 100-09
25 Devin Savwoir 11 John Curtis 97-09
26 Zach Kael 12 Br Martin 96-07
27 Colton Davis 09 Newman 90-04
28 Donte' Batiste 12 LandryWalker 88-02
29 Xavier Goudy 10 Biloxi 82-11
30 Shawn Butler 12 Fairhope 80-11
31 John Buchert 09 Br Martin 76-10
32 Jake Lake 10 Fairhope 75-10
33 Jackson Gasperecz 10 Newman 73-01
34 Marquise Bradshaw 09 Picayune 63-07
35 Jordan Aguillard False River 48-06
36 Colt Schmidt 12 Lutheran 45-11
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
Minimum Mark For Measurement 120'
Meet: $ 202-11 2004 Mark Taylor, Ruston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Peters 12 Br Martin 185-00 10
185-00 171-10 176-08
2 Dominic Curole 11 Chalmette 176-03 8
ND 163-04 166-04 152-10 164-00 176-03
3 Mitchell Arceneaux Lafayette 162-05 6
162-05 150-08 159-08 159-11 155-01 156-09
4 Christopher Majure 12 UMS-Wright 154-06 4
142-09 154-06 154-00 143-04 152-10 148-06
5 Tift Lyons 12 UMS-Wright 152-00 2
19-01 ND 152-00 ND ND 136-00
6 Ortega Jordan 12 Shaw 151-11 1
144-01 151-11 ND ND 139-03 134-09
7 Luke Ballard 10 Hoover 148-06
148-02 148-04 148-06 ND ND 130-05
8 Will Clark 10 Hoover 147-04
130-04 134-10 147-04 144-09 133-05 141-00
9 Michael McMahon 12 Jesuit 145-11
145-11 135-03 140-01 142-06 ND 138-04
10 Mark Jaunet 11 Jesuit 145-02
145-02 139-08 139-03 121-01 131-10 ND
11 Andrew Wing 10 StPaul'sEpis 143-00
12 Sean Collins 12 McGillToolen 137-09
13 Jason Sumich 10 Br Martin 136-05
14 George Collins 12 Lake Area Ne 130-02
15 Frank Ippolito 11 Rummel 127-05
16 Conner Lambert 12 Chalmette 127-03
17 Malik Reimoneng 12 Mandeville 124-10
18 Louis Landrum 12 Lusher Chart 120-09
19 Jailen Bell 11 Karr 116-08
20 Blake Hathaway 12 False River 113-10
21 Ben Robinette 12 McGillToolen 112-05
22 Peyton Edwards 12 Biloxi 108-09
23 Kale Killeen 10 CountryDay 105-03
24 Austin Michael 10 John Curtis 104-11
25 Will Hetzinger 09 St. Thomas A 102-07
26 Accord Green 09 Holy Rosary 101-02
27 Devante Williams 11 Shaw 95-00
28 Reginald Russell 12 Biloxi 92-06
29 Fahrawn Gill 12 CountryDay 91-10
30 Reid Sellars 11 False River 90-08
31 Corey Seiser 11 John Curtis 87-02
32 James Neidballa 12 Holy Rosary 86-01
33 Maliq De'pina 12 Lusher Chart 81-03
34 Ben Soullier 12 Newman 79-01
35 Charles Kelly 12 Newman 74-00
36 Antonio Hughes 11 Carver 67-00
37 Harrison Coleman 10 Karr 60-06
Women - Team Rankings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover (Ala.) 106 2) Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn 69
3) McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala 59 4) Lafayette 51
5) Mandeville 31 6) Edna Karr 25
7) Dominican 21 8) Southwind (Memphis, Tenn. 20
9) St. Paul's Episcopal 19 10) UMS-Wright 18
10) St. Scholastica 18 12) Zachary 16
13) Lusher Charter 15 14) Madison (Miss.) Central 14
15) Biloxi (Miss.) 13 16) John Ehret 11
17) Sulphur 10 17) Lake Area New Tech 10
19) Warren Easton 8 19) St. Aloysius 8
21) North DeSoto 7 22) Trinity Presbyterian 6
22) Mt. Carmel 6 22) John Curtis 6
25) Metairie Park Country Day 4 25) Hahnville 4
27) Ursuline Academy 2 27) White Station (Memphis, T 2
27) Louise McGehee 2 27) Ocean Springs 2
27) LW Higgins 2 27) St. Thomas Aquinas 2
33) Cabrini 1 33) Destrehan 1
Men - Team Rankings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover (Ala.) 73 2) Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. Sch 66
3) McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala 44 4) Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.) 26
4) North DeSoto 26 4) Brother Martin 26
7) Hattiesburg (Miss.) 24 8) Edna Karr 21
8) Lusher Charter 21 10) Chalmette 20
11) Madison (Miss.) Central 18.33 12) Hahnville 18
12) John Curtis 18 12) McDonogh #35 18
15) Landry/Walker 17 16) Jesuit 16
17) Morgan City 14 17) Mandeville 14
19) Assumption 10 19) John Ehret 10
21) White Station (Memphis, Te 9 22) Lafayette 8.33
23) Ascension Catholic 8 23) East St. John 8
23) Archbishop Rummel 8 26) Isidore Newman 7
27) Jewel Sumner 6 27) Destrehan 6
27) UMS-Wright 6 30) St. Thomas Aquinas 4
30) Pineville 4 32) Ocean Springs 3.33
33) Biloxi (Miss.) 3 33) Archbishop Shaw 3
35) LW Higgins 2 35) Fairhope (Ala.) 2
37) Holy Cross 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·291978 views
|