Folders |
Big Board - Nike Outdoor Nationals 2022Published by
NON 2022: The Big BoardBy Doug Binder, DyeStat Editor
The Nike Outdoor Nationals championships are June 16-19 at Hayward Field. Check here for a rolling list of winners, highlights, record-setters and other news and notes. This page will be updated as time allows throughout the weekend.
Nike Outdoor Nationals - Webcast, Schedule, Entries
Photos by Becky Holbrook - THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY
Winners: 100: Championship girls: Autumn Wilson TX, 11.33 Championship boys: Pierre Goree TX, 10.36 Emerging Elite girls: Aria Pearce KS, 11.79 (seventh grader) Emerging Elite boys: Chris Hicks TX, 10.84 Freshman girls: Laila Payne TX, 12.19 Freshman boys: Adonyss Currie CA, 11.01 Middle School girls: Kaylah Parks TX, 12.18 Middle School boys: Marquez Wimberly PA, 11.46
200: Championship girls: Mia Brahe-Pedersen OR, 23.25 Championship boys: Jonas Clarke MA, 10.98 Emerging Elite girls: Aria Pearce KS, 24.40 Emerging Elite boys: Davonte Howell FL, 21.71 Middle School girls: Amelia Nadauld UT, 25.09 Middle School boys: Jayden Rendon CA, 22.91
400: Championship girls: Roisin Willis WI, 52.64 Championship boys: Jacob Andrews WA, 46.39 Emerging Elite girls: Jordan Jackson, 56.47 Emerging Elite boys: Ambodai Ligons CA, 48.88 Freshman girls: Reese Brownlee CA, 56.50 Freshman boys: Colin Abrams MD, 49.96 Middle School girls: Jaiya Patillo NE, 56.13 Middle School boys: Jayden Rendon CA, 50.97
800: Championship girls: Addy Wiley IN, 2:04.64 Championship boys: Zane Bergen CO, 1:49.18 Emerging Elite girls: Calia Chaney MN, 2:12.65 Emerging Elite boys: Colin Abrams MD, 1:52.62 Middle School girls: Xiomara Lewis CA, 2:18.28 Middle School boys: Tyler Halvorsen CA, 2:03.49
Mile: Championship girls: Sadie Engelhardt CA, 4:38.40 Championship boys: Connor McCormick CO, 4:08.59 Emerging Elite girls: Lily Horvath TX, 4:57.68 Emerging Elite boys: Eric Sankey CO, 4:16.00 Freshman girls: Kenzie Bigej OR, 5:00.19 Freshman boys: Josiah Tostenson OR, 4:20.88 Middle School girls: Charlize-Trinity McKenzie WI, 4:57.56 Middle School boys: Noah Srohman TX, 4:27.35
2 Mile: Championship girls: Championship boys: Emerging Elite boys: Carter Johnson TN, 9:08.64 Emerging Elite girls: Brynn Garcia CA, 10:38.18 Freshman girls: Olivia Gaugel OR, 11:04.69 Freshman boys: Landon Pretre CA, 9:24.66 Middle School girls: Kaylah Tasser CA, 10:59.60 Middle School boys: Bodie Thomas WA, 9:45.46
5,000: Championship girls: Liesel Kehoe OK, 16:38.47 Championship boys: Franco Parra TX, 14:32.69.
100/110 Hurdles: Championship girls: Akala Garrett NC, 13.44 Championship boys: Andre Korbmacher WA, 13.44 Emerging Elite girls: Emerging Elite boys:
400 Hurdles Championship girls: Akala Garrett NC, 57.46 Championship boys: Yan Vazquez AZ, 51.81 Emerging Elite girls: Abree Winfrey TX, 1:02.49 Emerging Elite boys: Andrew Regnier WI, 54.05
2,000 Steeplechase Championship girls: Katelyn Maley CO, 6:54.12 Championship boys: Benjamin Balazs OR, 5:47.14
4x100: Championship girls: Lee's Summit West MO, 47.00 Championship boys: Duncanville TX, 40.81 Emerging Elite girls: Tualatin OR, 49.99 Emerging Elite boys: Tualatin OR, 43.51
4x200: Championship girls: Lee's Summit West TC MO, 1:38.56 Championship boys: Grandview CO, 1:26.76 Emerging Elite girls: Eau Claire TC SC, 1:46.85 Emerging Elite boys: Del Campo Elite TC CA, 1:29.71
4x400: Championship girls: Spring Branch TC TX, 3:47.48 Championship boys: Cathedral Phantoms Elite CA, 3:15.65 Emerging Elite girls: Sequim TC WA, 4:03.22 Emerging Elite boys: Walled Lake Northern TC MI, 3:23.80
4x400 Mixed: Championship: Liberty Common TC CO, 3:36.79
4x800: Championship girls: Real Training TC CO, 8:51.75 Championship boys: The Dale TC IL, 7:32.14 Emerging Elite girls: Real Training TC CO, 9:28.33 Emerging Elite boys: MV Harriers MA, 7:53.23
4xMile: Championship girls: Real Training TC CO, 19:48.12 Championship boys: Forest Park TC OR, 17:36.02
Swedish Relay: Championship girls: Eaglecrest TC CO, 2:18.47 Championship boys: Cathedral Phantoms Elite CA, 1:58.34
800 SMR Championship girls: Eaglecrest TC CO, 1:45.75 Championship boys: Cathedral Phantoms Elit CA, 1:31.76
1,600 SMR: Championship girls: Lee's Summit West MO, 3:57.56 Championship boys: Rapid City Stevens SD, 3:25.12 Emerging Elite girls: Pentucket MA, 4:12.77 Emerging Elite boys: Columbia TC NY, 3:33.39
DMR: Championship girls: Real Training TC CO, 11:33.91 Championship boys: Valley Project TC NJ, 9:56.63 Emerging Elite girls: Real Training TC CO, 12:30.02 Emerging Elite boys:
High Jump: Championship girls: JaiCieonna Gero-Holt WA, 5-10.50 Championship boys: Timothy Watson CT, 6-11 Emerging Elite girls: Kora Cook UT, 5-6.50 Emerging Elite boys: Eric Barker GA, 6-3.25
Long Jump: Championship girls: Sophia Beckmon OR, 20-8 Championship boys: Jaylen Lloyd NE, 25-5.50 Emerging Elite girls: Kymia Bridgett DC, 18-3.25 Emerging Elite boys: Branden Ganashamoorthy WA, 22-11.75
Triple Jump: Championship girls: Championship boys: Damilare Olukosi TX, 50-6.75 Emerging Elite girls: Emerging Elite boys:
Pole Vault: Championship girls: Amanda Moll WA, 14-8 Championship boys: Emerging Elite girls: Emerging Elite boys:
Shot Put: Championship girls: Mensi Stiff TN, 51-8.25 Championship boys: Zane Forist MI, 67-3.50 Emerging Elite girls: Emerging Elite boys: Freshman girls: Yazmeen Williges OR, 38-2 Freshman boys: Suliasi Laulaupeaalu OR, 42-2.75
Discus Championship girls: Madeleine Fay TX, 163-8 Championship boys: Jeremiah Nubbe WA, 200-1 Emerging Elite girls: Emerging Elite boys:
Hammer Throw: Championship girls: Giavonna Meeks CO, 181-1 Championship boys: Jeremiah Nubbe WA, 236-4 Emerging Elite girls: Madison Speer OR, 143-4 Emerging Elite boys: Andrew Schmitz NE, 181-6
3,000m Race Walk: Championship girls: Talia Green CA, 14:04.90 Championship boys: Ryan Allen NJ, 13:45.62
Heptathlon/Decathlon: Championship girls: Shaina Zinter MN, 5,122 points Championship boys: Landen Helms ID, 7,051 points More news |