|
Our Media/Results from Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 11th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Ultimate Sports - Contractor License 5/16/2015 - 10:40 AM
2015 DIAA - 5/15/2015 to 5/16/2015
State Track & Field Championships
Dover High School
Event 51 Girls Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Ashley 12 Middletown 18-02.00 -2.7 10
2 Coleman, Arianna 12 William Penn 17-10.25 -1.7 8
3 Allen, Christina 11 Padua 17-07.50 -2.5 6
4 Kargbeh, Shantell 11 Smyrna 17-05.50 -1.5 5
5 Dollins, Alizae 12 Caesar Rodney 17-04.25 -4.3 4
6 Travis, Brittany 12 Padua 16-08.75 -1.0 3
7 Paraskiewicz, Katey 11 Charter J16-08.75 -3.3 2
8 Dzik, Rachael 12 St. Mark's 16-06.75 -1.9 1
9 Correa, Yeila 10 Caesar Rodney 16-04.25 -2.4
10 Mangan, Clare 12 Charter 16-02.75 -2.7
11 Vass, Arianna 09 Smyrna 15-11.75 -4.0
11 Summers, Jalen 11 Smyrna 15-11.75 -2.3
13 Howell, Lekarah 11 Cape Henlopen 15-09.50 -2.7
14 Lash, Erin 12 Appoquinimink 15-08.50 -3.8
15 Taylor, Zaire 09 Charter 15-07.75 -2.5
16 Sobolesky, Jordan 11 Padua 15-03.50 -2.0
17 Cann, Ananda 11 Dover 15-01.00 -2.8
18 Henry-Coney, Tajanae 09 Dover 14-03.00 -3.2
Event 64 Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hickman, Deontray 11 Dover 49-10.25 10
2 Smith, Kyle 12 Smyrna 48-04.75 8
3 Glover, Nicholas 12 Dover 48-04.50 6
4 Umoh, Emaediong 12 Appoquinimink 44-04.75 5
5 Normand, Markquise 12 St. Mark's 44-04.50 4
6 Leonard, Charles 11 Newark 42-00.50 3
7 Nixon, Brandon 11 Cape Henlopen 41-11.75 2
8 Williams, Joe 10 Caesar Rodney 41-03.25 1
9 Green, Xavia 11 Middletown 40-05.25
10 Cathers, Kyle 11 Salesianum 40-03.00
11 Waters, Trevon 10 Smyrna 39-00.50
12 Agwu, Noah 11 A.I. duPont 38-05.75
13 Ezeuzoh, Chuka 12 Concord 37-10.75
-- Bordley, Avery 12 Salesianum FOUL
Event 60 Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Garth 12 Concord 6-08.00 10
2 Perkins, Marcus 11 Newark 6-04.00 8
3 Salawe, Rasaki 12 Dover 6-02.00 5.50
3 Agwu, Elijah 12 A.I. duPont 6-02.00 5.50
5 Moore, Tre'Vonne 11 Dover 6-00.00 3.50
5 Burns, Jonathon 12 Salesianum 6-00.00 3.50
7 Riley, Tahaire 11 A.I. duPont J6-00.00 2
8 Kenion, Emmanuel 10 Appoquinimink 5-10.00 1
9 Church, Isaiah 12 William Penn J5-10.00
10 Mase, Malafa 10 Salesianum 5-08.00
10 Sheppard, DeAndre 11 Cape Henlopen 5-08.00
12 Giles, Caleb 11 Caesar Rodney J5-08.00
13 Nixon, Troy 10 Polytech 5-06.00
Event 71 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Ashley 12 Middletown 11-06.00 10
2 Muschiatti, Kelly 11 Padua 11-00.00 7
2 Lash, Erin 12 Appoquinimink 11-00.00 7
4 Deutsch, Darby 10 Padua 10-00.00 5
5 Kargbeh, Shantell 11 Smyrna 9-00.00 3
5 Apostolico, Bailey 10 Padua 9-00.00 3
5 Oliver, Brittany 12 Sussex Tech 9-00.00 3
8 Vicere, Marisa 12 Caesar Rodney 8-00.00 1
9 Jones, Gabrielle 12 Smyrna 8-00.00
10 Brokaw, Grace 11 Cape Henlopen 7-06.00
10 Carlozzi, Josie 11 Charter 7-06.00
10 Grismer, Lauren 11 Caesar Rodney 7-06.00
13 LeGates, Marissa 10 Cape Henlopen 7-06.00
14 Desire, Jonte 09 Sussex Tech 7-00.00
14 Kelley, Lauren 11 Cape Henlopen 7-00.00
14 Rutman, Katie 12 Charter 7-00.00
14 Bowser, Naomi 09 Smyrna 7-00.00
-- Sullivan, Samantha 09 Appoquinimink NH
-- Beyer, Kristie 12 Sussex Tech NH
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McFolling-Young, Myrissa 10 Smyrna 111-00 10
2 Brzoska, Andy 11 Cape Henlopen 107-01 8
3 Highberger, Teresa 12 Padua 104-11 6
4 Pierre, Adonighel 11 Caesar Rodney 91-01 5
5 Eissmann, Sarah 10 St. Mark's 90-11 4
6 Ryan, Jamie 10 Polytech 81-00 3
7 Greenlea, Brianna 11 Delcastle Tech 79-09 2
8 Williams, Victoria 11 Delcastle Tech 72-02 1
Event 52 Boys Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Kyler 12 William Penn 22-03.50 -2.9 10
2 Brown, Roderick 12 Dover 22-01.75 -1.8 8
3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 12 Concord 21-03.75 -2.0 6
4 Bonelli, Khari 12 Dover 20-07.25 -1.7 5
5 Marion, Xavier 11 Dover 20-06.00 -0.5 4
6 Cole, Zion 10 Smyrna 20-05.75 -1.7 3
7 Smith, Josh 11 Polytech 20-01.50 -3.6 2
8 Teasley, Rasheed 12 Caesar Rodney 19-09.75 1.5 1
9 Brown, Isiah 10 Sussex Tech 19-03.50 -1.5
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Padua 9:48.87 10
1) Steinhoff, Victoria 09 2) Owens, Amber 09
3) Paolucci, Emily 12 4) Spadaccini, Erin 12
2 Concord 10:08.99 8
1) Ragin, Crystal 11 2) Macturk, Katie 11
3) McKinney, Taylor 11 4) Slate, Grace 10
3 Charter 10:21.37 6
1) Kriner, Sydney 09 2) Subramoney, Caroline 11
3) Alfieri, Sofia 09 4) Martin, Emily 10
4 Smyrna 10:22.00 5
1) Dollard, Kiara 11 2) Hernandez, Alanis 12
3) Matusevich, Mallory 11 4) Bowser, Naomi 09
5 Newark 10:22.86 4
1) Howard, Xia 11 2) Rowley, Sam 12
3) Izzo, Lydia 12 4) Roberson, Halimah 10
6 Caesar Rodney 10:24.80 3
1) Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi 10 2) Grismer, Lauren 11
3) Grismer, Kirsten 11 4) Feuerstein, Natasha 10
7 Appoquinimink 10:44.58 2
1) Freed, Piper 11 2) Glasstetter, Susanna 11
3) Pittman, Samantha 10 4) Sanclemente, Drew 12
8 Cape Henlopen 10:54.36 1
1) MacElrevey, Madison 12 2) Dziak, Sarah 11
3) Brokaw, Grace 11 4) Rams, Keren 12
9 St. Mark's 11:11.87
1) Augustynowicz, Lauren 09 2) Hanrahan, Isabella 10
3) Johnson, Cameron 09 4) Marsilii, Caitlin 09
10 Dover 11:20.32
1) Adkins, Kristen 10 2) Jimenez, Hayleigh 10
3) Jackson, Ja'Carra 09 4) Reed, Kaitlyn 11
11 William Penn 11:26.39
1) Earl, Tamara 12 2) Dennis, Tasia 12
3) Bello, Rhoda 12 4) Turvey, Tiffany 09
12 Delcastle Tech 11:39.76
1) White, Emountey 09 2) Zeigler, Tyisha 11
3) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11 4) Stansbury, Ericka 10
13 Middletown 11:51.37
1) Rinaldi, Kathryn 11 2) Olsen, Emma 11
3) Elmedkhar, Amber 12 4) Calhoun, Alyssia 12
14 A.I. duPont 12:38.32
1) Trimble, Samantha 10 2) Murphy, Hope 10
3) Townsend, Sarah 10 4) King, Abby 11
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Newark 8:00.82 10
1) Mwaniki, Daniel 11 2) Smith, Brandon 09
3) Biddle, Gregory 10 4) Wilson, Jarod 12
2 Salesianum 8:03.58 8
1) Parker, Colin 11 2) Steinhoff, George 10
3) Walker, John 11 4) Hally, Andrew 11
3 Charter 8:20.48 6
1) Collins, Coby 11 2) Murray, Kevin 11
3) Jabbour, Charles 11 4) Tuntivate, Kieran 12
4 Dover 8:24.06 5
1) Drayton, Nyjal 10 2) Jones, Ronald 11
3) Robert, Kyron 10 4) Adkins, Christain 12
5 Smyrna 8:30.50 4
1) El, Messiah 11 2) Bailey, Adam 11
3) Ibironke, Tosin 10 4) Persaud, Tarun 12
6 Glasgow 8:32.50 3
1) Harris, Malachi 12 2) Florentino, Braulio 11
3) Nieves, Alexander 10 4) Blalock, Darius 12
7 A.I. duPont 8:32.66 2
1) Bacigalupi, David 11 2) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 11
3) Evans, Blake 10 4) Bouvier, John 12
8 Appoquinimink 8:34.54 1
1) Iddriss, Iddriss 11 2) Ramos, Jonathan 11
3) Deutsch, Colin 11 4) Symes, Matthew 11
9 Sussex Central 8:45.02
1) Pacheco, Rodney 11 2) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah 10
3) Marchais, Richard 10 4) Alexander, PJ 10
10 Caesar Rodney 8:49.08
1) Sandoz, Joseph 10 2) Connor, Sean 12
3) DeHaan, Josh 10 4) Taylor, Kevin 11
11 Polytech 8:56.08
1) Smith, Josh 11 2) Williams, TeJay 10
3) Flamer, Anthony 10 4) Popp, Dylan 09
12 St. Mark's 9:01.70
1) Bunts, Kyle 11 2) Marsilii, Matt 11
3) Kacmarcik, Andrew 12 4) Korleski, Ben 09
13 Cape Henlopen 9:05.24
1) Ascencio, Jose 11 2) Young, Samuel 12
3) Wilson, Ryan 12 4) Nsiah, Augustus 11
14 William Penn 9:11.90
1) Chambers, Andre 10 2) Rodriguez, luis 10
3) Kashner, Zachary 10 4) Banks-Williams, Tamir 12
15 Middletown 9:17.52
1) McMenamin, Michael 12 2) Ferguson, Shalon 10
3) Baker, Alex 12 4) Baker, Nick 12
16 Delcastle Tech 9:58.92
1) Daniel, Nepomucen 10 2) Coles, Nick 11
3) Evans, Ineyral 12 4) Sequira, Daekwon 11
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cintron, Taliah 10 Padua 15.55Q -1.1 3
2 Lust, Amber 12 Polytech 15.68Q -1.6 1 15.672
3 Lowman, Sherita 11 Delcastle Tech 15.68Q -1.5 2 15.678
4 Bailey, Ashley 12 Middletown 15.61q -1.1 3
5 Patillo, Qabia 12 Dover 16.33q -1.5 2
6 Cunningham, Saquaa 12 Glasgow 16.47q -1.5 2
7 Mackey, DaJonte 10 Cape Henlopen 17.33q -1.6 1
8 Smith, Brittany 10 Smyrna 17.37q -1.6 1
9 Durso, Sarah 11 Padua 17.48 -1.1 3
10 Showell, Melony 12 Sussex Tech 17.82 -1.1 3
11 McCallister, Grace 12 A.I. duPont 17.84 -1.5 2
12 Benavidez, Stephanie 12 Caesar Rodney 18.03 -1.6 1
13 Lucey, Cameron 09 Padua 18.17 -1.5 2
14 Truitt, Taylor 11 Delcastle Tech 18.28 -1.1 3
15 Badson, Aria 11 A.I. duPont 18.40 -1.5 2
16 Stone, Alexis 11 Smyrna 18.79 -1.6 1 18.781
17 Ockels, Mikayla 11 Sussex Central 18.79 -1.6 1 18.783
18 Mackey, Jaleesa 10 Caesar Rodney 19.48 -1.5 2
19 Howell, Lekarah 11 Cape Henlopen 22.81 -1.6 1
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young-Sanders, Mykele 12 Dover 15.01Q -0.4 1
2 Spaulding, Adrian 12 William Penn 15.70Q -1.0 3
3 Mitchell, Charles 12 Concord 15.77Q -0.6 2
4 Brinney, Derrick 09 Smyrna 16.34q -0.4 1
5 Walls, Justin 11 Delcastle Tech 16.37q -0.6 2
6 Munro, Jeff 12 Sussex Tech 16.57q -1.0 3
7 Johnson, Lexington 10 A.I. duPont 16.92q -0.6 2
8 Giles, Caleb 11 Caesar Rodney 17.00q -1.0 3
9 Ramseur, Taevon 11 Smyrna 17.12 -0.4 1
10 Bracy, Sean 12 Concord 17.41 -0.4 1
11 Johnson, Aaron 11 Dover 17.59 -0.6 2
12 Keaton, Jared 09 Caesar Rodney 17.68 -1.0 3
13 O'Leary, Daniel 12 Charter 17.86 -0.4 1
14 Filosa, John 12 Salesianum 18.42 -0.4 1
15 Phillips, Travis 10 Middletown 19.50 -0.6 2
-- Chambers, Daryl 12 Newark DQ -1.0 3 Pushed Hurdle w/Hand
-- Alpaugh, Jared 12 Concord DQ -0.6 2 No Honest Attempt
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dendy, Maiya 12 Padua 12.31Q -1.7 1
2 Lampkin, Daija 10 Middletown 12.36Q -1.6 2
3 Coleman, Arianna 12 William Penn 12.97Q -2.4 3
4 Timmons, Faith 11 Newark 12.87q -1.7 1
5 Allen, Christina 11 Padua 12.99q -1.7 1
6 Sanders, Zuri 10 William Penn 13.00q -1.6 2
7 Smith, Naiya 10 Sussex Central 13.08q -2.4 3
8 Boyer, Anshe 12 Cape Henlopen 13.11q -1.6 2
9 Jones, Erikah 09 Middletown 13.24 -1.6 2
10 Temeng, Akua 10 Charter 13.26 -1.7 1
11 Keister, Madison 09 Smyrna 13.27 -1.7 1
12 Stanley, Danissa 10 Sussex Tech 13.29 -1.6 2
13 Jones, Andrea 09 Middletown 13.32 -2.4 3 13.313
14 King, Aurora 09 Caesar Rodney 13.32 -1.6 2 13.318
15 Okorie, Nnennaya 11 Smyrna 13.46 -1.7 1
16 Alleyne, Cierra 10 Concord 13.56 -1.7 1
17 Stauffer, Kira 12 St. Mark's 13.73 -2.4 3
18 Lynch, Kayla 11 Appoquinimink 13.82 -1.7 1
19 Thompson, Perryasia 11 Smyrna 13.85 -2.4 3
20 Williams, Brianna 12 A.I. duPont 14.01 -1.6 2
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cunningham, Ja'saan 10 Glasgow 11.26Q 0.7 2 11.260
1 Tenkeang, Chiason 12 William Penn 11.26Q -1.0 3 11.260
3 Sherman, Brendan 11 Newark 11.36Q -1.5 1
4 Taylor, Darius 12 Dover 11.39q 0.7 2 11.382
5 Castro, John Rodel 10 Dover 11.39q 0.7 2 11.386
6 McDonald, Dayvhantae 10 Caesar Rodney 11.41q -1.0 3
7 Holland, Fulton 10 Sussex Central 11.43q -1.5 1
8 Mills, Mike 10 William Penn 11.48q -1.0 3
9 Dailey, Simeon 11 Glasgow 11.57 0.7 2
10 Clanton, Amontay 12 Sussex Central 11.71 0.7 2
11 Brown, Mesheik 11 A.I. duPont 11.81 -1.5 1
12 Jenkins, Jarren 11 Smyrna 11.82 -1.5 1 11.816
12 Bond, James 12 Newark 11.82 0.7 2 11.816
14 Dyer, Anwar 09 Polytech 11.82 -1.0 3 11.818
15 Normand, Markquise 12 St. Mark's 11.87 -1.0 3
Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivere, Lydia 09 Padua 10:46.70 10
2 Beston, Rachel 11 Newark 10:55.44 8
3 Paolucci, Emily 12 Padua 11:14.50 6
4 Dunkley, Ashton 12 Middletown 11:33.50 5
5 Olivere, Maddie 10 Padua 11:35.79 4
6 Kriner, Sydney 09 Charter 11:42.47 3
7 Ramirez, Roxanne 11 Sussex Tech 11:45.50 2
8 Macturk, Katie 11 Concord 11:58.00 1
9 Freed, Piper 11 Appoquinimink 12:33.61
10 McKinney, Taylor 11 Concord 12:39.78
11 Alfieri, Silvana 11 Charter 12:44.12
12 Hernandez, Alanis 12 Smyrna 13:05.39
13 Beers, Nicolette 11 Caesar Rodney 13:11.78
14 Brokaw, Grace 11 Cape Henlopen 13:41.15
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tuntivate, Kieran 12 Charter 9:39.87 10
2 Murray, Kevin 11 Charter 9:40.69 8
3 Higley, Tommy 12 Salesianum 9:43.38 6
4 Avila, Chris 10 Charter 9:53.89 5
5 Hete, Sam 12 Sussex Tech 9:56.86 4
6 Krewson, Gray 12 Caesar Rodney 10:01.08 3
7 Bouchard, Tim 12 Salesianum 10:06.67 2
8 Jones, Kyle 12 Salesianum 10:12.84 1
9 Saxton, Sean 10 Dover 10:13.75
10 Perry, Bryan 10 Polytech 10:23.06
11 Freed, Vail 10 Appoquinimink 10:28.51
12 Jones, Erick 11 A.I. duPont 10:33.07
13 Bamforth, Ben 10 Sussex Tech 10:39.54
14 Evans, Blake 10 A.I. duPont 10:41.36
15 Nye, Sam 09 Cape Henlopen 10:47.57
16 Norman, Albert 09 Sussex Central 10:52.21
17 Grant, Jawann 11 Glasgow 10:53.31
18 Bailey, Adam 11 Smyrna 10:57.33
19 Campagnone, Ben 09 Sussex Central 11:13.67
20 Mallary, Paul 11 Newark 11:26.05
21 Andaya, Lorenzo 09 Caesar Rodney 11:33.18
22 Stubbolo, Malachi 09 Caesar Rodney 11:35.15
-- Holveck, Brandon 12 Newark DQ Ran Off Track
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dendy, Maiya 12 Padua 24.52Q -0.1 1
2 Lampkin, Daija 10 Middletown 24.98Q -1.8 2
3 Coleman, Arianna 12 William Penn 25.45Q 0.4 3
4 Smith, Naiya 10 Sussex Central 25.49q -1.8 2
5 Foster, Maysha 10 Glasgow 25.64q 0.4 3
6 Allen, Christina 11 Padua 26.22q -0.1 1
7 Armor, Alyssa 09 William Penn 26.31q -1.8 2
8 Buchanan, Jameela 11 Smyrna 26.40q 0.4 3
9 Harpe, Lakendra 09 Sussex Tech 26.42 0.4 3
10 Keister, Madison 09 Smyrna 26.43 -0.1 1
11 Jones, Andrea 09 Middletown 26.76 -0.1 1
12 Boyer, Anshe 12 Cape Henlopen 26.91 0.4 3
13 Bogle, Jada 10 Dover 27.00 -1.8 2
14 Alleyne, Cierra 10 Concord 27.08 -0.1 1
15 Jones, Kyla 09 Delcastle Tech 27.25 -1.8 2
16 Jones, Erikah 09 Middletown 27.32 0.4 3
17 King, Aurora 09 Caesar Rodney 27.34 0.4 3
18 McGowan, Amia 12 Smyrna 27.67 -1.8 2
19 Cruz, Sierra 11 William Penn 27.93 -0.1 1
20 Lynch, Kayla 11 Appoquinimink 27.94 -0.1 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tenkeang, Chiason 12 William Penn 21.98Q -0.5 2
2 Whalen, Jay 12 Glasgow 22.75Q -1.0 1
3 Floyd, Kamau 11 William Penn 22.41q -0.5 2
4 Mills, Mike 10 William Penn 22.57q -0.5 2
5 Cunningham, Ja'saan 10 Glasgow 22.79q -1.0 1
6 Egeonu, Chidera 11 Newark 22.80q -0.5 2
7 Holland, Fulton 10 Sussex Central 22.91q -0.5 2
8 Taylor, Darius 12 Dover 22.92q -1.0 1
9 Castro, John Rodel 10 Dover 23.12 -0.5 2
10 Carter, Moses 11 Smyrna 23.27 -0.5 2
11 Roberts, Devon 12 Concord 23.30 -1.0 1
12 Otchere-Addo, Papa 12 St. Mark's 23.44 -1.0 1
13 Brown, Mesheik 11 A.I. duPont 23.49 -0.5 2
14 McDonald, Dayvhantae 10 Caesar Rodney 23.79 -1.0 1
15 Clanton, Amontay 12 Sussex Central 23.98 -1.0 1
Event 56 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 12 Concord 45-00.50 -1.1 10
2 Agwu, Elijah 12 A.I. duPont 44-11.50 -0.7 8
3 Jefferson, Temple 11 Dover 43-09.25 -1.0 6
4 Wilson, DeVontae 11 Dover 43-04.25 -0.3 5
5 Bonelli, Khari 12 Dover 43-01.00 -0.3 4
6 Powel, Jamal 11 Smyrna 42-04.00 -0.6 3
7 Munro, Jeff 12 Sussex Tech 41-09.50 0.5 2
8 Bailey, Jalen 09 A.I. duPont J41-09.50 0.3 1
9 Chalk, Cleo 12 Salesianum 41-02.00 -0.2
10 Demby, Greg 12 Caesar Rodney 38-03.00 -1.8
-- Blue, Evander 12 Salesianum FOUL
Event 63 Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Phelps, Kaywren 12 William Penn 34-01.00 10
2 Fountain, Zekiah 11 Delcastle Tech 33-11.50 8
3 Highberger, Teresa 12 Padua 33-03.50 6
4 Hudson, Q'Nijah 09 Dover 32-11.00 5
5 McFolling-Young, Myrissa 10 Smyrna 32-09.75 4
6 Soja, Marie 10 Padua 31-06.50 3
7 Bullock, Aiyana 10 Smyrna 31-01.00 2
8 Santacecilia, Gabby 10 Padua 29-05.25 1
9 Truax, Arielle 10 Charter 29-04.50
10 Jefferson, Aaliyah 12 Cape Henlopen 26-02.75
11 Horsey, Mari 10 Cape Henlopen 24-03.75
Event 59 Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Zoe 09 Caesar Rodney 5-00.00 10
2 Shamlin, Asaana 10 Charter J5-00.00 7
2 Nowak, Anna 12 Charter J5-00.00 7
4 DeShields, Quatiera 11 William Penn 5-00.00 4.50
4 Kargbeh, Shantell 11 Smyrna 5-00.00 4.50
6 Mitchell, Shanira 10 William Penn 5-00.00 3
7 Ciritella, Jill 12 Padua 5-00.00 2
8 Dzik, Rachael 12 St. Mark's 4-10.00 1
9 Okorie, Nnennaya 11 Smyrna 4-10.00
10 Smith, Brittany 10 Smyrna 4-08.00
10 Long, Kate 10 Charter 4-08.00
12 Harpe, Lakendra 09 Sussex Tech 4-08.00
12 Muschiatti, Kelly 11 Padua J4-08.00
12 Hignutt, Kara 10 Sussex Tech J4-08.00
12 Durso, Sarah 11 Padua J4-08.00
12 Jefferson, Jade 10 Cape Henlopen J4-08.00
16 London, Simone 12 Caesar Rodney J4-06.00
17 Rams, Keren 12 Cape Henlopen J4-06.00
-- Mullen, Ruby 09 Sussex Tech NH
-- Cook, Madison 11 Middletown NH
Event 72 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Samuel 12 Cape Henlopen 15-06.00 10
2 Pineda, Stefano 12 Charter J15-06.00 8
3 Seely, Ryan 12 Sussex Tech 12-00.00 6
4 Bale, Noah 11 Salesianum J12-00.00 5
5 Westhoff, Robby 12 Sussex Tech 11-06.00 4
6 Otto, Brian 11 Appoquinimink J11-06.00 3
7 Voss, Jason 12 Smyrna 11-00.00 2
8 Carter, Dawson 12 Polytech 10-00.00 1
9 Schrock, Matt 10 Sussex Tech J10-00.00
10 Rapp, Austin 11 Caesar Rodney J10-00.00
-- Lindsay, Donnie 11 Caesar Rodney NH
-- Palmer, Cameron 12 Charter NH
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Agwu, Elijah 12 A.I. duPont 152-09 10
2 Agwu, Noah 11 A.I. duPont 150-11 8
3 Smith, Kyle 12 Smyrna 135-11 6
4 Hickman, Deontray 11 Dover 132-11 5
5 Stilwell, Chris 12 Appoquinimink 128-05 4
6 Ianni, Julian 11 Salesianum 127-05 3
7 Ezeuzoh, Chuka 12 Concord 122-10 2
8 Hull, Dijon 10 Sussex Central 111-09 1
9 Gayle, Joshua 10 Polytech 101-05
-- Bordley, Avery 12 Salesianum FOUL
Event 55 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kargbeh, Shantell 11 Smyrna 36-09.00 -1.0 10
2 Coleman, Arianna 12 William Penn J36-09.00 -0.1 8
3 Scott, Zoe 09 Caesar Rodney 36-02.00 0.6 6
4 Razor, Kierra 11 Caesar Rodney 35-08.50 -0.8 5
5 Mullen, Ruby 09 Sussex Tech 35-04.75 0.5 4
6 Daniels, Arryana 10 Padua 35-03.25 -2.0 3
7 Paraskiewicz, Katey 11 Charter 35-02.75 -0.7 2
8 Rosas, Maria 12 Sussex Tech 34-06.25 0.5 1
9 McKeldin, Melissa 12 Smyrna 34-01.75 -1.3
10 Summers, Jalen 11 Smyrna 33-05.75 -1.6
11 Sobolesky, Jordan 11 Padua 33-03.75 -1.3
12 Cann, Ananda 11 Dover 32-11.75 0.4
13 Mangan, Clare 12 Charter 32-09.50 -1.0
14 Travis, Brittany 12 Padua 32-03.00 -0.1
15 Wilson, Arielle 10 Dover 31-07.00 +0.0
16 Dennis, Tasia 12 William Penn 31-05.50 -0.7
17 Nowak, Anna 12 Charter 31-00.50 -0.9
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lowman, Sherita 11 Delcastle Tech 15.22 -0.3 10
2 Cintron, Taliah 10 Padua 15.30 -0.3 8
3 Lust, Amber 12 Polytech 15.40 -0.3 6
4 Cunningham, Saquaa 12 Glasgow 15.51 -0.3 5
5 Bailey, Ashley 12 Middletown 15.84 -0.3 4
6 Patillo, Qabia 12 Dover 15.97 -0.3 3
7 Smith, Brittany 10 Smyrna 16.73 -0.3 2
8 Mackey, DaJonte 10 Cape Henlopen 17.57 -0.3 1
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Young-Sanders, Mykele 12 Dover 14.59 -2.3 10
2 Spaulding, Adrian 12 William Penn 15.04 -2.3 8
3 Mitchell, Charles 12 Concord 15.46 -2.3 6
4 Johnson, Lexington 10 A.I. duPont 16.10 -2.3 5
5 Brinney, Derrick 09 Smyrna 16.11 -2.3 4
6 Walls, Justin 11 Delcastle Tech 16.13 -2.3 3
7 Munro, Jeff 12 Sussex Tech 16.58 -2.3 2
8 Giles, Caleb 11 Caesar Rodney 17.91 -2.3 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lampkin, Daija 10 Middletown 12.13 -1.4 10
2 Dendy, Maiya 12 Padua 12.31 -1.4 8
3 Coleman, Arianna 12 William Penn 12.57 -1.4 6
4 Smith, Naiya 10 Sussex Central 12.85 -1.4 5
5 Allen, Christina 11 Padua 13.02 -1.4 4
6 Sanders, Zuri 10 William Penn 13.24 -1.4 3
7 Boyer, Anshe 12 Cape Henlopen 13.43 -1.4 2
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tenkeang, Chiason 12 William Penn 11.09 -1.5 10
2 Cunningham, Ja'saan 10 Glasgow 11.23 -1.5 8
3 Castro, John Rodel 10 Dover 11.35 -1.5 6 11.344
4 McDonald, Dayvhantae 10 Caesar Rodney 11.35 -1.5 5 11.350
5 Mills, Mike 10 William Penn 11.41 -1.5 4
6 Holland, Fulton 10 Sussex Central 11.47 -1.5 3
7 Taylor, Darius 12 Dover 11.64 -1.5 2
8 Sherman, Brendan 11 Newark 13.97 -1.5 1
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Middletown 1:41.39 3 10
1) Bailey, Ashley 12 2) Jones, Andrea 09
3) Jones, Erikah 09 4) Lampkin, Daija 10
2 Padua 1:42.57 3 8
1) Deutsch, Darby 10 2) Allen, Christina 11
3) Sobolesky, Jordan 11 4) Cintron, Taliah 10
3 Glasgow 1:44.17 3 6
1) Cunningham, Saquaa 12 2) Pearce, Ashley 09
3) Singleton, Desiree 11 4) Foster, Maysha 10
4 William Penn 1:44.28 3 5
1) Neal, Myia 10 2) DeShields, Quatiera 11
3) Sanders, Zuri 10 4) Armor, Alyssa 09
5 Smyrna 1:45.41 3 4
1) McKeldin, Melissa 12 2) McGowan, Amia 12
3) Buchanan, Jameela 11 4) Keister, Madison 09
6 Delcastle Tech 1:48.44 3 3
1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11 2) Jones, Kyla 09
3) Stansbury, Ericka 10 4) Lowman, Sherita 11
7 Caesar Rodney 1:48.71 3 2
1) Davis, Patrisha 09 2) Cooper, Brianna 12
3) King, Aurora 09 4) Dollins, Alizae 12
8 Dover 1:49.49 2 1
1) Bogle, Jada 10 2) Patillo, Qabia 12
3) Jackson, Ja'Carra 09 4) Adkins, Kristen 10
9 Sussex Tech 1:49.78 3
1) Chambers, Allison 12 2) Harpe, Lakendra 09
3) Rosas, Maria 12 4) Stanley, Danissa 10
10 St. Mark's 1:50.09 2
1) Tucker, Megan 12 2) Stauffer, Kira 12
3) Dzik, Rachael 12 4) Wasko, Carly 11
11 A.I. duPont 1:51.34 2
1) Figueroa, Thalia 11 2) Badson, Aria 11
3) Amponsah, Bema 12 4) Williams, Brianna 12
12 Sussex Central 1:51.88 2
1) Hall, Alysha 12 2) Bannister, Candice 11
3) Morgan, Kevona 11 4) Wilkerson, Victoria 10
13 Newark 1:52.55 2
1) Frantz, Chloe 09 2) Scott, Fatima 10
3) Huntley, Candice 09 4) Hazzard, Camryn 11
14 Charter 1:52.98 2
1) Temeng, Akua 10 2) Rankine, Natasha 11
3) Jusino, Alena 09 4) Taylor, Zaire 09
15 Appoquinimink 1:54.23 1
1) Morris, Jenna 11 2) Sullivan, Samantha 09
3) 4) Walker, Sedona 09
16 Polytech 1:55.39 1
1) Bussey, Akirah 09 2) Perry, Emily 09
3) Bogerty, Shekinah 12 4) Hays, Varonica 09
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 William Penn 1:27.84 3 10
1) Murray, Kyler 12 2) Mills, Mike 10
3) Floyd, Kamau 11 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12
2 Dover 1:30.83 3 8
1) Castro, John Rodel 10 2) Taylor, Darius 12
3) Wheeler, Alshawn 10 4) Jones, Ronald 11
3 Appoquinimink 1:32.58 3 6
1) Selby, Michael 12 2) Baccino, Tyler 12
3) Goodwin, Austin 11 4) Perez, Larry 12
4 Smyrna 1:32.80 3 5
1) Jenkins, Jarren 11 2) Persaud, Tarun 12
3) Ekanem, Kareem 09 4) Carter, Moses 11
5 Salesianum 1:32.85 3 4
1) Ryan, Jeremy 11 2) Bolinski, Michael 12
3) Haffey, James 12 4) Ruane, Sean 12
6 Charter 1:33.14 1 3
1) Mattamira, Michael 10 2) Lee, Roy 09
3) Jones, Brendan 11 4) O'Connor, Eamonn 10
7 Sussex Central 1:33.33 3 2
1) Flemming, Richard 11 2) Boyer, Antonio 09
3) Custis, Jediah 12 4) Clanton, Amontay 12
8 Caesar Rodney 1:33.39 2 1
1) Trammell, Julian 09 2) Schrenk, Mark 09
3) Hermogenes, Waynell 09 4) Cooks, Tavian 09
9 St. Mark's 1:33.69 2
1) Normand, Markquise 12 2) Green, Karl 12
3) Higgins, Chris 11 4) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12
10 Glasgow 1:33.82 3
1) Younger, Martise 09 2) Amougu, Jean 12
3) Grimsley, Zykar 09 4) Fonjweng, Elvin 12
11 A.I. duPont 1:34.61 1 1:34.601
1) Brown, Mesheik 11 2) Thompson, Nicholas 10
3) Kungu, Lewis 09 4) Carr, Deandre 10
12 Polytech 1:34.61 2 1:34.608
1) Foster, Azel 09 2) Williams, TeJay 10
3) Flamer, Anthony 10 4) Dyer, Anwar 09
13 Newark 1:36.34 2
1) Gardner, Matt 11 2) Miller, Joel 11
3) Perkins, Marcus 11 4) Watson, Myles 12
-- Middletown DNF 2
1) Isaacs, Nick 11 2) Washington, Mekhi 10
3) Flood, Andre 10 4) Phillips, Travis 10
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivere, Lydia 09 Padua 5:06.97 10
2 Paolucci, Emily 12 Padua 5:08.41 8
3 Beston, Rachel 11 Newark 5:09.45 6
4 Dunkley, Ashton 12 Middletown 5:18.74 5
5 Ramirez, Roxanne 11 Sussex Tech 5:26.52 4
6 Macturk, Katie 11 Concord 5:28.83 3
7 Olivere, Maddie 10 Padua 5:29.29 2
8 Mills, Rebekah 12 Caesar Rodney 5:35.40 1
9 Subramoney, Caroline 11 Charter 5:36.86
10 Bowser, Naomi 09 Smyrna 5:39.20
11 Howard, Xia 11 Newark 5:43.08
12 Freed, Piper 11 Appoquinimink 5:46.11
13 MacElrevey, Madison 12 Cape Henlopen 5:48.45
14 Alfieri, Sofia 09 Charter 5:50.20
15 Martin, Emily 10 Charter 5:52.80
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 William Penn 42.14 2 10
1) Murray, Kyler 12 2) Mills, Mike 10
3) Floyd, Kamau 11 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12
2 Glasgow 42.41 2 8
1) Younger, Martise 09 2) Whalen, Jay 12
3) Dailey, Simeon 11 4) Cunningham, Ja'saan 10
3 Caesar Rodney 43.65 2 6
1) Demby, Greg 12 2) Trammell, Julian 09
3) McDonald, Dayvhantae 10 4) Teasley, Rasheed 12
4 Salesianum 43.69 1 5
1) Blue, Evander 12 2) Ruane, Sean 12
3) Haffey, James 12 4) Ryan, Jeremy 11
5 Newark 43.99 2 4
1) Gardner, Matt 11 2) Egeonu, Chidera 11
3) Dunn, Karim 11 4) Bond, James 12
6 Smyrna 44.13 2 3
1) Ekanem, Kareem 09 2) Jackson, Corey 11
3) Jenkins, Jarren 11 4) Carter, Moses 11
7 Polytech 44.26 1 2
1) Walker, Demundre' 10 2) Foster, Azel 09
3) Williams, TeJay 10 4) Dyer, Anwar 09
8 Sussex Central 44.43 2 1
1) Custis, Jediah 12 2) Clanton, Amontay 12
3) Savage, Shawn 12 4) Holland, Fulton 10
9 Dover 44.80 2
1) Castro, John Rodel 10 2) Wheeler, Alshawn 10
3) Jefferson, Temple 11 4) Brown, Roderick 12
10 St. Mark's 45.07 1
1) Betts, Greg 12 2) Normand, Markquise 12
3) Schmelz, Greg 09 4) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12
11 Charter 46.10 1
1) Tse, Stanley 12 2) Dwornik, Luke 12
3) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 11 4) Matamoros, Evan 12
12 Appoquinimink 47.06 1
1) Selby, Michael 12 2) Thompson, Derek 09
3) Baccino, Tyler 12 4) Chandy, Allan 12
13 Middletown 47.40 1
1) Isaacs, Nick 11 2) Stavpoulos, Leo 12
3) Lucas, Dominick 12 4) Washington, Mekhi 10
14 A.I. duPont 48.14 1
1) Carr, Deandre 10 2) Roy, Daironn 11
3) Bailey, Jalen 09 4) Rosa, DeAngelo 09
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dendy, Maiya 12 Padua 55.86 2 10
2 Lampkin, Daija 10 Middletown 56.48 2 8
3 Smith, Naiya 10 Sussex Central 56.81 2 6
4 Amponsah, Bema 12 A.I. duPont 58.45 2 5
5 Armor, Alyssa 09 William Penn 59.18 2 4
6 Jones, Kyla 09 Delcastle Tech 59.94 1 3
7 Buchanan, Jameela 11 Smyrna 1:00.04 2 2
8 Williams, Courtney 11 William Penn 1:00.07 1 1
9 Roberson, Halimah 10 Newark 1:01.08 2
10 Ragin, Crystal 11 Concord 1:01.61 2
11 Stansbury, Ericka 10 Delcastle Tech 1:01.84 1
12 Williamson-Hodges, Paige 11 Middletown 1:01.99 1
13 Cruz, Sierra 11 William Penn 1:02.87 1
14 Mangum, Zoe' 11 Newark 1:03.39 1
15 Ciritella, Jill 12 Padua 1:04.43 1
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Whalen, Jay 12 Glasgow 48.98 3 10
2 Dailey, Simeon 11 Glasgow 49.41 3 8
3 Perez, Larry 12 Appoquinimink 49.71 3 6
4 Alexander, PJ 10 Sussex Central 49.94 2 5
5 Robert, Kyron 10 Dover 50.98 2 4
6 Kungu, Lewis 09 A.I. duPont 51.08 3 3
7 Carter, Moses 11 Smyrna 51.76 3 2
8 Okonkwo, Rapheal 11 Dover 51.77 2 1
9 Lee, Roy 09 Charter 51.88 3
10 Vavala, Phil 12 Salesianum 52.07 2
11 Bolinski, Michael 12 Salesianum 52.33 2
12 Cole, Zion 10 Smyrna 52.34 2
13 O'Connor, Eamonn 10 Charter 52.40 2 52.395
14 Douglas, James 11 Newark 52.40 1 52.399
15 Persaud, Tarun 12 Smyrna 52.41 3
16 Dunn, Karim 11 Newark 52.44 1
17 Mattamira, Michael 10 Charter 53.02 1
18 Floyd, Kamau 11 William Penn 53.54 3
19 Flood, Andre 10 Middletown 53.64 1
20 Smith, Josh 11 Polytech 54.24 1
21 Houser, Roger 12 Delcastle Tech 54.42 1
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cintron, Taliah 10 Padua 45.24 3 10
2 Moore, Casey 12 Charter 46.11 3 8
3 Harris, Yve 11 Newark 48.90 2 6
4 Brickhouse, Elise 11 Charter 49.34 1 5
5 Cunningham, Saquaa 12 Glasgow 49.39 3 4
6 Durso, Sarah 11 Padua 49.52 2 3
7 Lucey, Cameron 09 Padua 49.96 3 2
8 Patillo, Qabia 12 Dover 50.04 3 1
9 Truitt, Taylor 11 Delcastle Tech 50.13 2
10 Mackey, Jaleesa 10 Caesar Rodney 50.26 2
11 Holt, Ayanna 09 Newark 50.34 1
12 Showell, Melony 12 Sussex Tech 50.64 2
13 Smith, Brittany 10 Smyrna 50.88 2
14 Benavidez, Stephanie 12 Caesar Rodney 51.30 1
15 Mackey, DaJonte 10 Cape Henlopen 51.97 3 51.968
16 Ockels, Mikayla 11 Sussex Central 51.97 1 51.970
17 Stone, Alexis 11 Smyrna 53.62 1
18 Brown, Anita 10 Dover 54.68 2
19 Puhl, Caroline 10 St. Mark's 55.79 1
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Young-Sanders, Mykele 12 Dover 38.72 3 10
2 Mitchell, Charles 12 Concord 40.52 3 8
3 Spaulding, Adrian 12 William Penn 40.73 3 6
4 Waters, Jonathan 10 Dover 41.29 3 5
5 Banks-Williams, Tamir 12 William Penn 41.37 2 4
6 Johnson, Aaron 11 Dover 41.54 3 3
7 Phillips, Travis 10 Middletown 42.12 3 2
8 Goodwin, Austin 11 Appoquinimink 42.17 2 1
9 Young, Samuel 12 Cape Henlopen 42.77 3
10 Bracy, Sean 12 Concord 42.79 2
11 Watson, Myles 12 Newark 42.88 2
12 Powel, Jamal 11 Smyrna 43.37 2
13 Riley, Tahaire 11 A.I. duPont 43.47 1
14 Scalia, Michael 10 St. Mark's 44.33 1
15 Ramseur, Taevon 11 Smyrna 44.61 1
16 O'Leary, Daniel 12 Charter 45.34 1
17 Pitts, Cameron 12 Sussex Central 45.76 1
18 Filosa, John 12 Salesianum 45.88 1
19 Keaton, Jared 09 Caesar Rodney 47.23 1
20 Walls, Justin 11 Delcastle Tech 47.25 3
21 Chambers, Daryl 12 Newark 47.59 2
-- Brady, Sam 11 Charter DQ 2 Pushed Hurdle
Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bendolph, Jeanette 12 Caesar Rodney 2:15.55 10
2 Spadaccini, Erin 12 Padua 2:17.84 8
3 Olivere, Lydia 09 Padua 2:22.35 6
4 Paolucci, Emily 12 Padua 2:23.03 5
5 Bowser, Naomi 09 Smyrna 2:25.55 4
6 Beston, Rachel 11 Newark 2:25.95 3
7 Kaminski, Analise 11 St. Mark's 2:26.38 2
8 Sanclemente, Drew 12 Appoquinimink 2:27.33 1
9 Kriner, Sydney 09 Charter 2:29.19
10 Thornton, Ariona 11 Concord 2:29.62
11 Slate, Grace 10 Concord 2:35.91
12 MacElrevey, Madison 12 Cape Henlopen 2:45.91
Event 36 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Jarod 12 Newark 1:52.04 2 10
2 Tuntivate, Kieran 12 Charter 1:57.04 2 8
3 Hally, Andrew 11 Salesianum 1:57.19 2 6
4 Parker, Colin 11 Salesianum 1:57.72 2 5
5 Walker, John 11 Salesianum 1:58.58 2 4
6 Murray, Kevin 11 Charter 1:59.34 2 3
7 Mwaniki, Daniel 11 Newark 1:59.70 2 2
8 Jones, Ronald 11 Dover 2:00.82 2 1
9 Harris, Malachi 12 Glasgow 2:00.88 2
10 Biddle, Gregory 10 Newark 2:02.08 2 2:02.072
11 Adkins, Christain 12 Dover 2:02.08 1 2:02.073
12 Pacheco, Rodney 11 Sussex Central 2:02.22 1
13 Ibironke, Tosin 10 Smyrna 2:03.45 1
14 Drayton, Nyjal 10 Dover 2:03.50 1
15 Symes, Matthew 11 Appoquinimink 2:04.54 1
16 Bacigalupi, Jonathon 11 A.I. duPont 2:05.06 1
17 Leahan, John 12 Concord 2:05.48 1
18 Marsilii, Matt 11 St. Mark's 2:06.55 1
19 Blalock, Darius 12 Glasgow 2:06.63 2
20 Ramos, Jonathan 11 Appoquinimink 2:07.11 1
21 Hete, Sam 12 Sussex Tech 2:08.58 1
22 Bouvier, John 12 A.I. duPont 2:09.17 1
23 Collins, Coby 11 Charter 2:12.46 2
Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lampkin, Daija 10 Middletown 24.97 -1.5 10
2 Dendy, Maiya 12 Padua 25.13 -1.5 8
3 Coleman, Arianna 12 William Penn 25.65 -1.5 6
4 Smith, Naiya 10 Sussex Central 25.80 -1.5 5
5 Allen, Christina 11 Padua 26.49 -1.5 4
6 Buchanan, Jameela 11 Smyrna 26.70 -1.5 3
7 Armor, Alyssa 09 William Penn 27.22 -1.5 2
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tenkeang, Chiason 12 William Penn 22.20 -1.2 10
2 Whalen, Jay 12 Glasgow 22.26 -1.2 8
3 Cunningham, Ja'saan 10 Glasgow 22.65 -1.2 6
4 Egeonu, Chidera 11 Newark 22.78 -1.2 5
5 Floyd, Kamau 11 William Penn 22.79 -1.2 4
6 Holland, Fulton 10 Sussex Central 23.60 -1.2 3
7 Taylor, Darius 12 Dover 24.78 -1.2 2
Event 47 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Padua 4:00.43 3 10
1) Deutsch, Darby 10 2) Spadaccini, Erin 12
3) Ciritella, Jill 12 4) Cintron, Taliah 10
2 Glasgow 4:01.47 3 8
1) Pearce, Ashley 09 2) Foster, Maysha 10
3) Singleton, Desiree 11 4) Solanke, Feyi 10
3 Smyrna 4:02.96 3 6
1) McKeldin, Melissa 12 2) Thompson, Perryasia 11
3) Keister, Madison 09 4) Buchanan, Jameela 11
4 William Penn 4:07.36 3 5
1) Sanders, Zuri 10 2) DeShields, Quatiera 11
3) Cruz, Sierra 11 4) Williams, Courtney 11
5 Middletown 4:09.94 2 4
1) Cook, Madison 11 2) Hodges, Paige
3) Washington, Monai 12 4) Dunkley, Ashton 12
6 Newark 4:11.08 2 3
1) Rowley, Sam 12 2) Mangum, Zoe' 11
3) Napper, Ahniyah 10 4) Roberson, Halimah 10
7 Concord 4:12.99 3 2
1) Ragin, Crystal 11 2) Macturk, Katie 11
3) Alleyne, Cierra 10 4) Thornton, Ariona 11
8 Caesar Rodney 4:15.68 3 1
1) Hardy, Katelin 12 2) Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi 10
3) Dollins, Alizae 12 4) Bendolph, Jeanette 12
9 Dover 4:17.63 2
1) Bogle, Jada 10 2) Patillo, Qabia 12
3) Jackson, Ja'Carra 09 4) Adkins, Kristen 10
10 St. Mark's 4:21.68 3
1) Tucker, Megan 12 2) Kaminski, Analise 11
3) Dzik, Rachael 12 4) Wasko, Carly 11
11 Sussex Tech 4:24.27 2
1) Mullen, Ruby 09 2) Rosas, Maria 12
3) Needham, Athena 12 4) Ramirez, Roxanne 11
12 Charter 4:24.81 2
1) Moore, Casey 12 2) Shamlin, Asaana 10
3) Jusino, Alena 09 4) Kriner, Sydney 09
13 Appoquinimink 4:27.46 2
1) Morris, Jenna 11 2) Freed, Piper 11
3) Pittman, Samantha 10 4) Sanclemente, Drew 12
14 Cape Henlopen 4:35.84 1
1) MacElrevey, Madison 12 2) Brokaw, Grace 11
3) Wright, Chakyriah 10 4) Rams, Keren 12
15 Polytech 4:38.38 1
1) Perry, Emily 09 2) Boyles, Elainah 11
3) Bogerty, Shekinah 12 4) Warren, Miranda 11
Event 48 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glasgow 3:25.87 3 10
1) Dailey, Simeon 11 2) Blalock, Darius 12
3) Harris, Malachi 12 4) Whalen, Jay 12
2 Dover 3:25.96 3 8
1) Robert, Kyron 10 2) Okonkwo, Rapheal 11
3) Taylor, Darius 12 4) Jones, Ronald 11
3 Newark 3:26.06 3 6
1) Egeonu, Chidera 11 2) Douglas, James 11
3) Dunn, Karim 11 4) Wilson, Jarod 12
4 William Penn 3:30.32 3 5
1) Murray, Kyler 12 2) Spaulding, Adrian 12
3) Banks-Williams, Tamir 12 4) Duncan, Miles 09
5 Salesianum 3:31.38 3 4
1) Vavala, Phil 12 2) Bolinski, Michael 12
3) Ruane, Sean 12 4) Parker, Colin 11
6 Sussex Central 3:32.01 2 3
1) Boyer, Antonio 09 2) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah 10
3) Pacheco, Rodney 11 4) Alexander, PJ 10
7 St. Mark's 3:32.38 2 2
1) Schmelz, Greg 09 2) Higgins, Chris 11
3) Green, Karl 12 4) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12
8 Charter 3:33.37 3 1
1) Mattamira, Michael 10 2) Lee, Roy 09
3) Jones, Brendan 11 4) O'Connor, Eamonn 10
9 Appoquinimink 3:35.96 3
1) Perez, Larry 12 2) Ramos, Jonathan 11
3) Symes, Matthew 11 4) Baccino, Tyler 12
10 Smyrna 3:36.81 2
1) Ekanem, Kareem 09 2) Carter, Moses 11
3) Ibironke, Tosin 10 4) Persaud, Tarun 12
11 Polytech 3:41.93 1
1) Smith, Josh 11 2) Williams, TeJay 10
3) Flamer, Anthony 10 4) Popp, Dylan 09
12 Caesar Rodney 3:46.85 1
1) Burris, Indaveion 09 2) Upchurch, Kyle 11
3) Deguzman, Jessie 10 4) McPoyle, Thomas 09
13 Middletown 3:53.64 2
1) Ferguson, Shalon 10 2) Washington, Mekhi 10
3) Phillips, Travis 10 4) Flood, Andre 10
Event 69 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oneill, Gyll 10 St. Georges Tech 8-06.00 10
2 Murph, Michaela 12 St. Georges Tech 8-00.00 8
3 Warrington, Kristin 10 St. Georges Tech 7-06.00 6
4 Ferguson, Leah 11 Christiana J7-06.00 5
5 Armistead, Jennifer 09 Caravel 7-00.00 4
6 Leefeldt, Emma 09 Caravel J7-00.00 3
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Belfor, Jeniyah 10 St. Georges Tech 95-00 10
2 Tucker, Shechinahglory 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 92-06 8
3 Burson, Traunasha 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 92-00 6
4 Clement, Bethany 10 St. Georges Tech 83-10 5
5 Epting, Danielle 12 Mt. Pleasant 80-08 4
6 Simoes, Sophia 11 Ursuline 80-04 3
7 Aberdeen, Ra'jhae 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 72-10 2
Event 50 Boys Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Raymond 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 22-02.50 0.8 10
2 Davis, Malachi 10 Mt. Pleasant 21-00.25 -0.9 8
3 Pierre, Romario 12 Lake Forest 20-09.25 -2.0 6
4 Murray-Wallace, Malich 12 Dickinson 20-05.50 -2.5 5
5 Chen, Baihang 12 Tatnall 19-05.50 -2.3 4
6 Sengphachanh, Matt 10 Caravel 19-03.00 -1.1 3
7 Tiggs-Reynolds, Kaje 10 Milford 19-01.25 -2.2 2
8 Snow, Larry 10 Mt. Pleasant 19-00.50 -2.9 1
Event 49 Girls Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Davida 12 Milford 16-11.25 1.2 10
2 Fleming, Ariana 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 16-10.75 1.1 8
3 Rogers, Alexis 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 16-09.75 -5.0 6
4 Dendy, Micaiah 11 St. Georges Tech 16-09.25 -0.8 5
5 Johns, Gabriella 12 Wilmington C 16-08.50 -1.1 4
6 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 11 Mt. Pleasant 16-03.00 1.4 3
7 Armistead, Jennifer 09 Caravel 15-06.00 2.0 2
8 Barnett, Leah 09 Milford 15-02.50 1.3 1
9 Holland, Tashaila 12 Indian River 14-04.50 -1.0
10 Lynn, Stephanie 11 Lake Forest 14-03.50 -2.1
11 Steele, Lindsey 11 Lake Forest 14-01.25 -0.9
Event 62 Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Flamer, John 12 Lake Forest 50-09.25 10
2 Robinson, Nick 12 Tatnall 50-07.75 8
3 Lockwood, Noah 11 Mt. Pleasant 50-06.25 6
4 Woodruff, Stefon 11 St. Georges Tech 46-11.50 5
5 Hamm, Diondre 12 Christiana 42-11.75 4
6 Stevens, Brian 12 Lake Forest 42-01.50 3
7 Allen, Daron 12 Mt. Pleasant 41-00.50 2
8 Eckenrode, Andrew 12 Lake Forest 40-01.25 1
9 Akins, Shakur 12 Milford 39-06.50
10 Furman, Ian 12 Wilmington Friends 36-06.75
Event 58 Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Henry 12 Lake Forest 6-04.00 10
2 Purnell, Josiah 12 Lake Forest 6-02.00 8
3 Faulk, Brandon 09 Laurel 6-00.00 6
4 Parker, Deon'tre 10 Laurel J6-00.00 5
5 Letherwood, Khalil 10 Woodbridge J6-00.00 4
6 Duncan, Jared 09 Tatnall J6-00.00 3
7 Brace, Daniel 12 Lake Forest 5-08.00 2
8 Joseph-Young, Michah 11 St. Georges Tech 5-06.00 1
-- Hicks, Eric 10 St. Elizabeth NH
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tatnall 9:58.32 10
1) Barry, Julianna 8 2) Reinhardt, Jill 11
3) Pankow, Savannah 10 4) Foley, Caroline 10
2 Delaware Military Academy 10:09.74 8
1) Harris, Caitlin 09 2) Sliney, Julia 10
3) Foran, Kim 12 4) Harris, Nicole 09
3 Tower Hill 10:15.36 6
1) Reynolds, Anna 8 2) Abramczyk, Raley 12
3) Ward, Julia 10 4) Abramczyk, Annie 09
4 Newark Charter 10:25.12 5
1) Peterson, Lillian 09 2) Joseph, Bianca 10
3) Menzer, Emma 8 4) Callahan, Heather 10
5 Ursuline 10:37.20 4
1) Bullock, Caroline 11 2) Brutsche, Ellie 09
3) DePiero, Lauren 11 4) Wallace, Courtney 12
6 Caravel 10:57.36 3
1) Thatcher, Jenna 12 2) Steeman, Samantha 10
3) Peyton, Kathryn 8 4) Morrell, Kayla 12
7 Archmere 10:57.55 2
1) Dempsey, Katie 12 2) Lawlor, Kiki 11
3) Dentinger, Emily 12 4) Carney, Colleen 12
8 Brandywine 11:10.44 1
1) Crowell, Alexa 10 2) Hill, Maia 11
3) Purnell, Mikayla 09 4) Sharif, Alexis 11
9 Lake Forest 11:21.89
1) Krause, Natasha 12 2) Kenton, Jessalynn 11
3) Fleming, Lauren 12 4) Collier, Casey 12
10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 11:27.68
1) Hardy, N'Dea 09 2) Stewart, Charlye 10
3) Littlejohn, A'Quesia 09 4) Littlejohn, Shalyn 10
11 Mt. Pleasant 11:44.65
1) Phillips, Kaitlin 11 2) Lucas, Evelyn 11
3) Jones, Cara 10 4) Fowler, Phoebe 11
12 Wilmington Friends 13:16.52
1) Kielhorn, Jennifer 10 2) Sullivan, Margaret 10
3) Weber, Lindsay 10 4) Urick, Lena 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tatnall 8:23.44 10
1) Garrett, Stephen 12 2) McFoy, Noah 11
3) Garrett, Joey 11 4) Boswell, Ben 12
2 St. Georges Tech 8:30.92 8
1) Amin, Joel 12 2) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09
3) Gua, Eddie 4) Warren, Zack 09
3 Caravel 8:42.83 6
1) Gauding, Matt 12 2) Hipkins, Matthew 11
3) Hamilton, Austyn 8 4) Doordan, Charlie 11
4 Brandywine 8:47.59 5
1) Pommer, Raquan 11 2) Barriffe, Kent 12
3) Spock, George 12 4) Francis, Janaj 12
5 Milford 8:48.65 4
1) Corvil, Ronalson 09 2) Green, Tae 12
3) Hinton, Joe 12 4) Lennox, Ethan 12
6 Mt. Pleasant 8:54.50 3
1) Snow, Larry 10 2) Justice, David 12
3) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12 4) Joe, Johnelle 10
7 Newark Charter 8:56.79 2
1) Hynson, Jon 10 2) Crosby, Owen 10
3) Seador, Noah 10 4) White, Kevin 09
8 Archmere 8:59.24 1
1) Tarte, Brendan 11 2) Leonard, Eddie 12
3) Jordan, Luke 12 4) McIntyre, Kyle 10
9 Christiana 9:06.97
1) Johnson, Maurice 10 2) Barnes, Hamza 10
3) Peters, Desmond 12 4) Chege, Rex Mwangi 11
10 Delaware Military Academy 9:10.19
1) Angelini, Antonio 10 2) Martinez, Zach 09
3) Procope, Biagio 09 4) Kitto, Matt 09
11 Tower Hill 9:16.16
1) VanVechten, Stephen 12 2) Coulter, Brendan 10
3) Wilkinson, Matt 10 4) Thompson, Parker 10
12 Lake Forest 9:28.43
1) Simmons, Joseph 12 2) Harris, Ryan 10
3) Cannon, Diante 09 4) Minner, Logan 12
13 Wilmington Friends 9:52.48
1) Slomski, Andrew 10 2) Chou, Lawson 09
3) Wallace, Christopher 10 4) Ly, Steven 12
14 Wilmington Christian 9:55.00
1) Miller, Elliott 11 2) Esper, Brady 11
3) Malone, Brendan 8 4) Volz, Andrew 11
15 Laurel 9:59.46
1) Jeancharles, Mark 12 2) Riggin, Christian 11
3) Sprague, Jacob 09 4) Augustin, Perkens 09
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beckham, Eeliyah 12 Christiana 15.95Q 0.2 1
2 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 11 Mt. Pleasant 17.21Q -0.9 2
3 Phillips, Ayana 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 16.54q 0.2 1
4 Riley, Kendra 12 Tatnall 17.99q -0.9 2
5 Dickinson, La-Chelle 12 St. Georges Tech 18.23q -0.9 2
6 Wesby, Kyra 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 18.27q 0.2 1
7 Charleston, I'Eisha 09 Woodbridge 19.39q 0.2 1
8 Li, Sarah 10 Tatnall 19.58q -0.9 2
9 Mathis, Lexxie 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 19.60 -0.9 2
10 Jeynes, Alexis 11 Ursuline 21.99 0.2 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pritchett, Kymere 12 Howard Tech 15.16Q 0.2 2
2 Miller, Henry 12 Lake Forest 15.38Q -0.5 1
3 Mitchell, Anthony 12 Mt. Pleasant 15.87Q -2.2 3
4 Freeman, Javonte 10 Lake Forest 15.94q -0.5 1
5 Joseph-Young, Michah 11 St. Georges Tech 15.99q -0.5 1
6 Justice, Davon 12 Indian River 16.06q -2.2 3
7 Guy, Travon 12 Lake Forest 16.08q 0.2 2
8 Davis, Shawn 11 Mt. Pleasant 16.45q -2.2 3
9 Rosa, Eric 11 Brandywine 16.69 -0.5 1
10 Funkhouser, Adam 11 Milford 16.83 0.2 2
11 Chen, Baihang 12 Tatnall 16.86 0.2 2
12 McMillan, Naza 11 Wilmington Friends 17.44 -0.5 1
13 Bullock, Malik 12 Woodbridge 17.75 -2.2 3
14 Wamble, Magnus 10 Caravel 17.81 0.2 2
15 Spencer, Dante 11 Christiana 17.96 -2.2 3
16 Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12 Mt. Pleasant 18.08 -2.2 3
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornish, Najiya 09 Ursuline 12.30Q -1.3 1
2 Mayes, Quiara 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 12.87Q -2.9 2
3 Fleming, Ariana 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 12.91q -1.3 1
4 Rogers, Alexis 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 13.01q -1.3 1
5 Mason, Aireyona 12 Howard Tech 13.13q -2.9 2
6 Jones, Davashaye 11 Dickinson 13.20q -2.9 2
7 Fee, Tranae 11 Brandywine 13.44q -1.3 1
8 Woods, Briyana 10 Mt. Pleasant 13.59q -2.9 2
9 Bell, Dyamond 09 Christiana 13.63 -1.3 1
10 Boyce, Adara 10 Brandywine 13.64 -2.9 2
11 Rowley, Yasmine 10 Lake Forest 13.74 -2.9 2
12 Darko, Alexis 11 Delaware Mil 14.01 -2.9 2
13 Custis, Imyia 10 Woodbridge 14.78 -1.3 1
-- Johns, Gabriella 12 Wilmington C FS -1.3 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Selby, Taronn 12 St. Georges Tech 11.31Q -3.3 1
2 Johnson, Jashawn 10 Mt. Pleasant 11.44Q -0.4 2
3 Rosember, Edwin 10 Howard Tech 11.46Q -3.0 3
4 Myrick, Robert 10 Mt. Pleasant 11.53q -0.4 2
5 Thomas, Jahleel 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.54q -3.3 1
6 Guy, Tavon 12 Lake Forest 11.72q -0.4 2
7 Ortiz, Angelo 10 St. Georges Tech 11.77q -3.3 1
8 Brightwell, Gary 10 St. Georges Tech 11.80q -0.4 2
9 Coleman-Trader, William 12 Lake Forest 11.82 -0.4 2
10 Arias, Osvaldo 10 Milford 11.83 -3.0 3
11 Walker, Nycere 11 Brandywine 11.92 -3.3 1
12 Mohammed, Faruk 11 Caravel 11.96 -3.0 3
13 Poad, Brian 11 Delaware Mil 11.98 -3.0 3
14 Carter, Jordan 10 Wilmington Friends 12.02 -0.4 2
15 Magee, Dudley 09 Lake Forest 12.03 -0.4 2
16 Bowe, Zandrew 8 Caravel 12.12 -3.0 3 12.114
17 Yirenkyi, Darrell 12 Wilmington C 12.12 -0.4 2 12.119
18 Butler, Sean 11 Delaware Mil 12.34 -3.3 1
19 Montgomery, Mandela 09 Caravel 12.36 -3.3 1
20 Major, Jaulyek 11 Indian River 12.96 -3.0 3
-- Murray-Wallace, Malich 12 Dickinson FS -3.3 1
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carney, Colleen 12 Archmere 11:16.66 10
2 Foley, Caroline 10 Tatnall 11:31.13 8
3 Teklits, Quinn 10 Tatnall 11:35.26 6
4 Ward, Julia 10 Tower Hill 11:50.96 5
5 Abramczyk, Raley 12 Tower Hill 11:53.32 4
6 Hanrahan, Kieran 12 Tatnall 12:09.92 3
7 Miller, Gina 10 Delaware Mil 12:35.06 2
8 Gieger, Maddie 10 Newark Charter 12:46.62 1
9 Peyton, Kathryn 8 Caravel 13:05.15
10 Holstein, Emily 09 Milford 13:08.19
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Eamon 12 Brandywine 9:21.66 10
2 Garrett, Stephen 12 Tatnall 9:28.31 8
3 Garrett, Joey 11 Tatnall 9:38.21 6
4 Flanagan, Michael 11 Tatnall 9:44.66 5
5 Hoch, Jack 10 Tower Hill 10:21.20 4
6 Harris, Ryan 10 Lake Forest 10:25.80 3
7 Pepper, Hudson 09 Tower Hill 10:26.86 2
8 Puharic, Jacob 10 Caravel 10:29.79 1
9 Saunders, Marshall 12 Indian River 10:32.14
10 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09 St. Georges Tech 10:41.55
11 Graden, Michael 09 St. Georges Tech 10:43.56
12 Apolon, William 09 Milford 10:44.68
13 Leonard, Eddie 12 Archmere 11:00.37
14 Murphy, Brandon 10 Christiana 11:42.16
15 Blank, Justin 12 Christiana 12:04.79
16 Martone, Dominic 10 Caravel 12:23.62
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornish, Najiya 09 Ursuline 25.83Q -1.0 1
2 Mason, Aireyona 12 Howard Tech 26.27Q -0.1 2
3 Beckham, Eeliyah 12 Christiana 26.44q -0.1 2
4 Woods, Briyana 10 Mt. Pleasant 26.63q -1.0 1
5 Boyce, Adara 10 Brandywine 26.87q -0.1 2
6 Mathis, Lexxie 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 27.10q -0.1 2
7 Jones, Davashaye 11 Dickinson 27.16q -1.0 1
8 Brown, Kennedy 09 Tatnall 27.28q -0.1 2
9 Darko, Alexis 11 Delaware Mil 27.52 -1.0 1
10 Peacock, Skylar 09 Lake Forest 27.66 -1.0 1
11 Johns, Gabriella 12 Wilmington C 27.76 -0.1 2
12 Cropper, Christina 10 St. Elizabeth 28.18 -0.1 2
13 Fee, Tranae 11 Brandywine 28.36 -1.0 1
14 Sorey, Dana 10 Wilmington C 28.52 -1.0 1
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Selby, Taronn 12 St. Georges Tech 21.92Q -1.4 2
2 Jones, Raymond 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 22.74Q -0.9 1
3 Guy, Travon 12 Lake Forest 22.87q -1.4 2
4 Murray-Wallace, Malich 12 Dickinson 23.29q -0.9 1
5 Myrick, Robert 10 Mt. Pleasant 23.41q -1.4 2
6 Davis, Malachi 10 Mt. Pleasant 23.46q -0.9 1
7 Osuagwu, Ike 11 Tatnall 23.54q -1.4 2
8 Johnson, Jashawn 10 Mt. Pleasant 23.66q -0.9 1
9 Lonski, Austin 12 Lake Forest 23.92 -0.9 1
10 Walker, Nycere 11 Brandywine 24.04 -1.4 2
11 Chunn, Quwan 12 Christiana 24.19 -1.4 2
12 Brick, Aaron 09 Wilmington Friends 24.29 -1.4 2
13 Styles, Leah 10 Woodbridge 24.43 -0.9 1
Event 70 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Funkhouser, Adam 11 Milford 12-00.00 10
2 Simmons, Joseph 12 Lake Forest 10-00.00 8
3 Bailey, Daivyne 10 St. Georges Tech J10-00.00 6
-- Mankus, James 11 St. Georges Tech NH
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Nick 12 Tatnall 154-07 10
2 Flamer, John 12 Lake Forest 154-02 8
3 Lockwood, Noah 11 Mt. Pleasant 147-11 6
4 Stevens, Brian 12 Lake Forest 132-05 5
5 Akins, Shakur 12 Milford 132-03 4
6 Hamm, Diondre 12 Christiana 124-08 3
7 Allen, Daron 12 Mt. Pleasant 96-01 2
Event 53 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dendy, Micaiah 11 St. Georges Tech 37-01.75 0.3 10
2 Mayes, Quiara 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 34-01.00 -1.0 8
3 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 11 Mt. Pleasant 33-00.00 -0.9 6
4 Gadson, Wynnsome 11 Conrad Schoo 31-06.50 -1.5 5
5 Lynn, Stephanie 11 Lake Forest 30-11.75 -0.8 4
6 Barnett, Leah 09 Milford 30-05.00 -1.5 3
7 Steele, Lindsey 11 Lake Forest 29-01.00 -0.7 2
Event 57 Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Alexis 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 5-00.00 10
2 Dendy, Micaiah 11 St. Georges Tech 4-10.00 8
3 Lynn, Stephanie 11 Lake Forest J4-10.00 6
4 Shepard, Victoria 10 St. Georges Tech 4-08.00 5
5 Zammarchi, Ellen 09 Tatnall J4-08.00 4
-- Thatcher, Jenna 12 Caravel NH
Event 54 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Malachi 10 Mt. Pleasant 45-06.50 -1.1 10
2 Duncan, Jared 09 Tatnall 42-01.75 1.0 8
3 Cowan, Jalil 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 41-09.50 -0.6 6
4 Stevens, Brian 12 Lake Forest 41-04.00 -0.2 5
5 Joseph-Young, Michah 11 St. Georges Tech J41-04.00 0.2 4
6 Hunter, Derrick 12 Mt. Pleasant 41-03.75 0.2 3
7 Tiggs-Reynolds, Kaje 10 Milford 40-11.75 -0.3 2
8 Harden, Elle 09 Lake Forest 40-11.50 -1.2 1
9 Robinson, Chris 11 Milford 40-00.75 -0.1
10 Nunley, Jason 11 Caravel 39-03.00 -0.1
-- Ogembe, Abdul 10 Tatnall FOUL
Event 61 Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Delva, Patricia 12 Milford 32-08.75 10
2 Simoes, Sophia 11 Ursuline 31-11.50 8
3 Clement, Bethany 10 St. Georges Tech 30-05.00 6
4 Burson, Traunasha 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 30-04.50 5
5 Belfor, Jeniyah 10 St. Georges Tech 30-02.75 4
6 Griffin, Sheri 11 St. Georges Tech 29-00.75 3
7 Manson, Naila 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 29-00.00 2
8 Epting, Danielle 12 Mt. Pleasant 28-09.75 1
9 Echevarria, Mikayla 09 Wilmington Friends 28-06.50
10 Wells, Armani 12 Lake Forest 27-00.50
11 Robinson, Alexis 12 Caravel 24-11.00
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Beckham, Eeliyah 12 Christiana 15.89 -1.3 10
2 Phillips, Ayana 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 16.35 -1.3 8
3 Riley, Kendra 12 Tatnall 17.12 -1.3 6
4 Dickinson, La-Chelle 12 St. Georges Tech 17.20 -1.3 5
5 Wesby, Kyra 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 17.67 -1.3 4
6 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 11 Mt. Pleasant 17.81 -1.3 3
7 Li, Sarah 10 Tatnall 19.32 -1.3 2
8 Charleston, I'Eisha 09 Woodbridge 19.37 -1.3 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pritchett, Kymere 12 Howard Tech 14.97 -1.7 10
2 Miller, Henry 12 Lake Forest 15.05 -1.7 8
3 Mitchell, Anthony 12 Mt. Pleasant 15.58 -1.7 6
4 Joseph-Young, Michah 11 St. Georges Tech 15.99 -1.7 5
5 Justice, Davon 12 Indian River 16.30 -1.7 4 16.295
6 Freeman, Javonte 10 Lake Forest 16.30 -1.7 3 16.300
7 Davis, Shawn 11 Mt. Pleasant 16.46 -1.7 2
-- Guy, Travon 12 Lake Forest DQ -1.7 Hooked Hurdle
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cornish, Najiya 09 Ursuline 12.21 -2.1 10
2 Mayes, Quiara 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 12.62 -2.1 8
3 Jones, Davashaye 11 Dickinson 12.95 -2.1 6
4 Fleming, Ariana 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 12.96 -2.1 5
5 Rogers, Alexis 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 13.12 -2.1 4
6 Fee, Tranae 11 Brandywine 13.49 -2.1 3
-- Woods, Briyana 10 Mt. Pleasant DNF -2.1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Selby, Taronn 12 St. Georges Tech 11.08 -1.6 10
2 Rosember, Edwin 10 Howard Tech 11.39 -1.6 8
3 Johnson, Jashawn 10 Mt. Pleasant 11.52 -1.6 6
4 Thomas, Jahleel 11 Mt. Pleasant 11.56 -1.6 5
5 Myrick, Robert 10 Mt. Pleasant 11.61 -1.6 4
6 Guy, Tavon 12 Lake Forest 11.69 -1.6 3
7 Brightwell, Gary 10 St. Georges Tech 11.71 -1.6 2
8 Ortiz, Angelo 10 St. Georges Tech 11.77 -1.6 1
Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tatnall 1:47.84 3 10
1) Brown, Kennedy 09 2) Pankow, Savannah 10
3) Zammarchi, Ellen 09 4) Reinhardt, Jill 11
2 Brandywine 1:48.43 3 8
1) Hill, Maia 11 2) Boyce, Adara 10
3) Williams, Lakayla 10 4) Fee, Tranae 11
3 Hodgson Vo-Tech 1:49.07 3 6
1) Miller, Briya 09 2) Fleming, Ariana 12
3) Phillips, Ayana 10 4) Mathis, Lexxie 09
4 Lake Forest 1:49.74 3 5
1) Rowley, Yasmine 10 2) Steele, Lindsey 11
3) Wells, Essence 12 4) Peacock, Skylar 09
5 Dickinson 1:51.06 3 4
1) Wilmer, Satoyia 09 2) McCray, Eliana 11
3) Benson, Derrika 09 4) Jones, Davashaye 11
6 Ursuline 1:51.70 2 3
1) Brutsche, Ellie 09 2) Greene, Rachel 12
3) Sentman, Katelyn 10 4) Hosey, Katie 11
7 St. Georges Tech 1:52.09 3 2
1) Fayson, Rickera 09 2) Oneill, Gyll 10
3) Murph, Michaela 12 4) Shepard, Victoria 10
8 Howard Tech 1:52.31 3 1
1) Gibson, Tanisha 12 2) Young, Keiyana 10
3) Davis, Ashley 10 4) McClain, Massiah 12
9 Milford 1:54.43 2
1) Delva, Patricia 12 2) Barnett, Leah 09
3) Sharp, Paige 11 4) Melvin, Kate 10
10 Newark Charter 1:58.50 1
1) Nwanekwu, Natalie 09 2) Reckner, Reid 09
3) Ragin, Christine 8 4) Knight, Bridget 8
11 Christiana 1:58.86 2
1) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09 2) Merritt, Dominique 10
3) Simms, Nyra 12 4) Murphy, Tanisha 11
12 Mt. Pleasant 1:59.35 3
1) Henson, Ta'Nia 11 2) Lucas, Evelyn 11
3) Lum, Cionie 10 4) Talib, Rashida 10
13 Wilmington Christian 2:00.13 1
1) Bourantas, Christina 09 2) Latham, Elizabeth 12
3) Navarro, Aliyah 10 4) Sorey, Dana 10
14 Archmere 2:00.62 2
1) Maurer, Katie 12 2) Hogue, Bridget 09
3) Maurer, Maggie 12 4) Ford, Christine 11
15 Tower Hill 2:02.99 2
1) Medley, Kennedy 09 2) Bennett, Claire 10
3) Abramczyk, Annie 09 4) Coffin, Elizabeth 11
16 Wilmington Friends 2:03.03 1
1) Wilson, Mia 09 2) Lewis, Faith 09
3) Powell, Maya 09 4) Kilama, Atim 09
Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lake Forest 1:30.39 3 10
1) Deshields, Vaeshon 12 2) Lonski, Austin 12
3) Guy, Tavon 12 4) Guy, Travon 12
2 Mt. Pleasant 1:30.83 3 8
1) Johnson, Jashawn 10 2) Davis, Shawn 11
3) Thomas, Jahleel 11 4) Davis, Malachi 10
3 Howard Tech 1:31.42 3 6
1) Rosember, Edwin 10 2) Ajao, Yimika 10
3) Johnson, Domingo 12 4) Hermon, Zaire 10
4 Hodgson Vo-Tech 1:33.04 3 5
1) Brown, Marqus 11 2) Green, Elijah 11
3) Duncan, Ki-Ayre 11 4) Jones, Raymond 12
5 Tatnall 1:33.50 2 4
1) Osuagwu, Ike 11 2) Ragland, Sam 10
3) Memba, Nate 11 4) Duncan, Jared 09
6 Delaware Military Academy 1:34.72 2 3
1) Bigood, Colby 12 2) Feliciano, David 10
3) Butler, Sean 11 4) Poad, Brian 11
7 Caravel 1:35.24 2 2
1) Grant, Matthew 11 2) Hamlin, Corey 11
3) Bak, Jayson 10 4) Nunley, Jason 11
8 Brandywine 1:36.08 2 1
1) Walker, Nycere 11 2) Cooper, Darrien 09
3) Reed, Braxton 12 4) Rosa, Eric 11
9 Archmere 1:36.48 2
1) Pileggi, John 11 2) McAlonan, Joe 11
3) Odum, Malcolm 11 4) Wursthorn, Keenan 09
10 Woodbridge 1:37.33 3
1) Bullock, Malik 12 2) Mccray, Jordan 09
3) Letherwood, Khalil 10 4) Styles, Leah 10
11 Newark Charter 1:39.20 1
1) Gardner, Andrew 09 2) Otchere-Addo, Kojo 10
3) Phillips, Matt 09 4) Phillips, Chris 09
12 Tower Hill 1:39.46 2
1) Wilson, Nasir 12 2) Bright, Graham 12
3) Glover, Kai 10 4) Cucuzzella, Carter 11
13 Wilmington Christian 1:40.54 1
1) Zhong, William 12 2) Miller, Elliott 11
3) Lutz, Dan 11 4) Yirenkyi, Darrell 12
14 Wilmington Friends 1:59.64 2
1) Okolo, Maxwell 09 2) Glowiak, Blaise 11
3) Bennett, Anthony 09 4) Howell, Jacob 11
-- Milford DNF 3
1) Natal, Carlito 09 2) Green, Tae 12
3) Brunson, Michael 11 4) Arias, Osvaldo 10
-- St. Georges Tech DNF 3
1) Ortiz, Angelo 10 2) Warren, Austyn 11
3) Brightwell, Gary 10 4) Selby, Taronn 12
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carney, Colleen 12 Archmere 5:09.01 10
2 Foley, Caroline 10 Tatnall 5:10.88 8
3 Menzer, Emma 8 Newark Charter 5:19.74 6
4 Teklits, Quinn 10 Tatnall 5:21.72 5
5 Ward, Julia 10 Tower Hill 5:32.47 4
6 Hardin, Olivia 8 Tatnall 5:33.35 3
7 Abramczyk, Raley 12 Tower Hill 5:36.79 2
8 Crowell, Alexa 10 Brandywine 5:36.93 1
9 Morrell, Kayla 12 Caravel 5:51.05
10 Miller, Gina 10 Delaware Mil 5:52.01
11 Reynolds, Anna 8 Tower Hill 5:57.00
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boswell, Ben 12 Tatnall 4:19.00 10
2 Garrett, Stephen 12 Tatnall 4:20.31 8
3 McCoy, Eamon 12 Brandywine 4:20.99 6
4 Flanagan, Michael 11 Tatnall 4:25.25 5
5 Joe, Johnelle 10 Mt. Pleasant 4:32.79 4
6 Hoch, Jack 10 Tower Hill 4:33.34 3
7 Hamilton, Austyn 8 Caravel 4:41.57 2
8 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09 St. Georges Tech 4:43.00 1
9 Saunders, Marshall 12 Indian River 4:46.05
10 Amin, Joel 12 St. Georges Tech 4:52.82
11 Jordan, Luke 12 Archmere 4:54.68
12 Harris, Ryan 10 Lake Forest 4:54.90
13 Crosby, Owen 10 Newark Charter 4:56.23
14 Puharic, Jacob 10 Caravel 4:57.50
15 Pepper, Hudson 09 Tower Hill 4:58.21
16 Stanborough, Chris 11 Wilmington Friends 4:58.46
17 Martinez, Zach 09 Delaware Mil 4:58.50
18 Leonard, Eddie 12 Archmere 5:08.27
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hodgson Vo-Tech 49.89 3 10
1) Fleming, Ariana 12 2) Rogers, Alexis 12
3) Phillips, Ayana 10 4) Mayes, Quiara 11
2 Brandywine 50.95 3 8
1) Hill, Maia 11 2) Boyce, Adara 10
3) Williams, Lakayla 10 4) Fee, Tranae 11
3 Tatnall 51.41 2 6
1) Heenan, Cassandra 12 2) Lane, Camryn 10
3) Riley, Kendra 12 4) Brown, Kennedy 09
4 Dickinson 51.84 3 5
1) Wilmer, Satoyia 09 2) McCray, Eliana 11
3) Benson, Derrika 09 4) Jones, Davashaye 11
5 Lake Forest 51.86 3 4
1) Rowley, Yasmine 10 2) Steele, Lindsey 11
3) Peacock, Skylar 09 4) Wells, Essence 12
6 Christiana 51.96 2 3
1) Beckham, Eeliyah 12 2) Merritt, Dominique 10
3) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09 4) Bell, Dyamond 09
7 St. Elizabeth 53.68 3 2
1) Jones, Avona 12 2) Cropper, Christina 10
3) Wesley, Hunter 10 4) Lee, Alexis 09
8 Milford 53.71 3 1
1) Delva, Patricia 12 2) Sharp, Paige 11
3) Barnett, Leah 09 4) Melvin, Kate 10
9 Mt. Pleasant 55.17 2
1) Henson, Ta'Nia 11 2) Lucas, Evelyn 11
3) Lum, Cionie 10 4) Talib, Rashida 10
10 St. Georges Tech 55.36 2
1) Fayson, Rickera 09 2) Shepard, Victoria 10
3) Dickinson, La-Chelle 12 4) Cole, Chara
11 Wilmington Christian 56.38 2
1) Bourantas, Christina 09 2) Navarro, Aliyah 10
3) Latham, Elizabeth 12 4) Sorey, Dana 10
12 Wilmington Friends 56.86 1
1) Trainer, Pendleton 09 2) Gannon, Grace 12
3) Nathan, Alyssa 10 4) Jones, Jayna 10
13 Archmere 56.95 2
1) Maurer, Katie 12 2) Hogue, Bridget 09
3) Ford, Christine 11 4) Maurer, Maggie 12
14 Newark Charter 57.07 2
1) Reckner, Reid 09 2) Nwanekwu, Natalie 09
3) Knight, Bridget 8 4) Jack, Gabby 10
15 Tower Hill 1:00.86 1
1) Medley, Kennedy 09 2) Bennett, Claire 10
3) Elson, Caroline 09 4) Coffin, Elizabeth 11
-- Ursuline DNF 3
1) Brutsche, Ellie 09 2) Greene, Rachel 12
3) Sentman, Katelyn 10 4) Cornish, Najiya 09
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mt. Pleasant 43.26 3 10
1) Davis, Shawn 11 2) Johnson, Jashawn 10
3) Thomas, Jahleel 11 4) Myrick, Robert 10
2 Hodgson Vo-Tech 44.09 3 8
1) Brown, Marqus 11 2) Green, Elijah 11
3) Outlaw, Dejuan 11 4) Jones, Raymond 12
3 Milford 44.25 3 6
1) Natal, Carlito 09 2) Scott, Zach 09
3) Tiggs-Reynolds, Kaje 10 4) Arias, Osvaldo 10
4 Lake Forest 44.58 3 5
1) Lonski, Austin 12 2) Deshields, Vaeshon 12
3) Coleman-Trader, William 12 4) Magee, Dudley 09
5 Tatnall 44.93 3 4
1) Osuagwu, Ike 11 2) Memba, Nate 11
3) Ragland, Sam 10 4) Saunders, Sully 11
6 Caravel 45.17 3 3
1) Grant, Matthew 11 2) Hamlin, Corey 11
3) Nunley, Jason 11 4) Mohammed, Faruk 11
7 Wilmington Friends 45.24 2 2
1) Ly, Steven 12 2) McMillan, Naza 11
3) Brick, Aaron 09 4) Carter, Jordan 10
8 Brandywine 45.64 3 1
1) Walker, Nycere 11 2) Cooper, Darrien 09
3) Boyd, David 12 4) Reed, Braxton 12
9 Archmere 45.75 2
1) Pileggi, John 11 2) McCausland, Jack 11
3) Troy, Clayton 11 4) Wursthorn, Keenan 09
10 Woodbridge 46.12 2
1) Mccray, Jordan 09 2) Walker, Keshawn 11
3) Letherwood, Khalil 10 4) Styles, Leah 10
11 Howard Tech 46.36 2
1) Congo, Herman 11 2) Gyebi, Adrian 10
3) Johnson, Nick 10 4) Banks, Malik 09
12 Christiana 46.40 2
1) Barnes, Zakaria 10 2) Spencer, Dante 11
3) Barnes, Hamza 10 4) Bowman, Joseph 09
13 St. Elizabeth 46.80 1
1) Scott, Adam 12 2) Dockery, Elijah 10
3) Hicks, Eric 10 4) Miles, Brian 10
14 Wilmington Christian 46.92 2
1) Zhong, William 12 2) Lutz, Dan 11
3) Walley, Chris 11 4) Yirenkyi, Darrell 12
15 Tower Hill 47.09 2
1) Wilson, Nasir 12 2) Bright, Graham 12
3) Glover, Kai 10 4) Cucuzzella, Carter 11
16 Delaware Military Academy 47.33 2
1) Bigood, Colby 12 2) Graham, Nick 09
3) Nobles, Xavienn 09 4) Poad, Brian 11
17 Newark Charter 47.77 1
1) Gardner, Andrew 09 2) Otchere-Addo, Kojo 10
3) Phillips, Matt 09 4) Moore, TC 10
-- St. Georges Tech DQ 3 Lane Violation
1) Brightwell, Gary 10 2) Wilson Jr., Michael 09
3) Wilson, Michael 09 4) Ortiz, Angelo 10
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mobley, Isabel 11 McKean 58.78 2 10
2 Hosey, Katie 11 Ursuline 59.49 2 8
3 Pankow, Savannah 10 Tatnall 59.84 2 6
4 Darko, Alexis 11 Delaware Mil 1:01.33 2 5
5 Irgau, Absara 09 Tower Hill 1:01.44 2 4
6 Lee, Alexis 09 St. Elizabeth 1:02.53 1 3
7 Nevels, Victoria 09 Delaware Mil 1:02.84 2 2
8 Mullin, Hannah 09 Newark Charter 1:03.47 1 1
9 Zammarchi, Ellen 09 Tatnall 1:03.48 2
10 Navarro, Aliyah 10 Wilmington C 1:03.70 1
11 Bullock, Caroline 11 Ursuline 1:04.77 1
12 Russ, Julia 12 Wilmington Friends 1:05.00 1
13 McCray, Eliana 11 Dickinson 1:06.63 1
14 Anderson, Narrah 09 Newark Charter 1:06.67 1
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Deshields, Vaeshon 12 Lake Forest 49.87 3 10
2 Green, Tae 12 Milford 50.17 3 8
3 Bowe, Zack 12 St. Georges Tech 50.33 2 6
4 Snow, Larry 10 Mt. Pleasant 50.99 3 5
5 Mohammed, Faruk 11 Caravel 51.40 3 4
6 Chege, Ian 09 Howard Tech 51.85 1 3
7 Kitto, Matt 09 Delaware Mil 52.00 2 2
8 Sengphachanh, Matt 10 Caravel 52.04 3 1
9 Murray-Wallace, Malich 12 Dickinson 52.06 1
10 Pommer, Raquan 11 Brandywine 52.13 3
11 Hermon, Zaire 10 Howard Tech 52.17 3
12 Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12 Mt. Pleasant 52.47 2
13 Brown, Marc 11 St. Elizabeth 52.52 1
14 Warren, Zack 09 St. Georges Tech 52.79 2
15 Cannon, Diante 09 Lake Forest 53.25 1 53.241
16 Arias, Osvaldo 10 Milford 53.25 1 53.250
17 Johnson, Maurice 10 Christiana 53.28 1
18 Bowe, Zandrew 8 Caravel 53.80 2
19 Duncan, Ki-Ayre 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 53.84 2
20 Warren, Austyn 11 St. Georges Tech 54.40 2
21 Francis, Janaj 12 Brandywine 54.73 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mayes, Quiara 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 46.98 2 10
2 Beckham, Eeliyah 12 Christiana 47.95 2 8
3 Dickinson, La-Chelle 12 St. Georges Tech 49.25 2 6
4 Griffin, Kry'stal 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech 50.53 2 5
5 Riley, Kendra 12 Tatnall 50.69 2 4
6 Wallace, Courtney 12 Ursuline 50.97 2 3
7 Wesby, Kyra 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 51.23 1 2
8 Jeynes, Alexis 11 Ursuline 51.49 2 1
9 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 11 Mt. Pleasant 51.54 2
10 Greene, Jamina 10 Woodbridge 53.76 1
11 Li, Sarah 10 Tatnall 54.17 1
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Henry 12 Lake Forest 39.00 3 10
2 Johnson, Domingo 12 Howard Tech 39.15 3 8
3 Guy, Travon 12 Lake Forest 40.13 3 6
4 Outlaw, Dejuan 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech 40.56 3 5
5 Pritchett, Kymere 12 Howard Tech 40.94 3 4
6 Guy, Tavon 12 Lake Forest 41.54 3 3
7 Chen, Baihang 12 Tatnall 42.53 3 2
8 Spencer, Dante 11 Christiana 42.67 2 1
9 Mitchell, Anthony 12 Mt. Pleasant 43.19 2
10 Rosa, Eric 11 Brandywine 43.24 1
11 Heyward, Jaleel 12 McKean 43.45 3
12 Funkhouser, Adam 11 Milford 44.13 2
13 Wellman, Tyler 09 St. Georges Tech 44.19 2
14 Zhong, William 12 Wilmington C 44.27 2
15 Davis, Shawn 11 Mt. Pleasant 44.36 2
16 Bullock, Malik 12 Woodbridge 44.53 1
17 Justice, Davon 12 Indian River 44.63 1
18 Walker, Keshawn 11 Woodbridge 44.65 1
19 Joseph-Young, Michah 11 St. Georges Tech 44.93 2
20 Wamble, Magnus 10 Caravel 45.12 1
Event 33 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Nicole 09 Delaware Mil 2:20.21 10
2 Foley, Caroline 10 Tatnall 2:22.69 8
3 Carney, Colleen 12 Archmere 2:22.85 6
4 Teklits, Quinn 10 Tatnall 2:23.42 5
5 Menzer, Emma 8 Newark Charter 2:29.21 4
6 Abramczyk, Annie 09 Tower Hill 2:30.10 3
7 Peterson, Lillian 09 Newark Charter 2:31.63 2
8 Harris, Caitlin 09 Delaware Mil 2:32.51 1
9 Morrell, Kayla 12 Caravel 2:33.37
10 Reinhardt, Jill 11 Tatnall 2:41.94
11 Mobley, Isabel 11 McKean 2:51.76
Event 34 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boswell, Ben 12 Tatnall 1:56.88 10
2 McCoy, Eamon 12 Brandywine 1:58.07 8
3 Joe, Johnelle 10 Mt. Pleasant 1:59.12 6
4 Jeancharles, Mark 12 Laurel 2:02.14 5
5 Flanagan, Michael 11 Tatnall 2:02.97 4
6 Ajao, Yimika 10 Howard Tech 2:03.78 3
7 Tarte, Brendan 11 Archmere 2:04.03 2
8 McFoy, Noah 11 Tatnall 2:05.08 1
9 Doordan, Charlie 11 Caravel 2:05.36
10 Amin, Joel 12 St. Georges Tech 2:10.31
11 Warren, Zack 09 St. Georges Tech 2:19.84
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cornish, Najiya 09 Ursuline 25.16 -1.7 10
2 Beckham, Eeliyah 12 Christiana 26.25 -1.7 8
3 Mason, Aireyona 12 Howard Tech 26.78 -1.7 6
4 Mathis, Lexxie 09 Hodgson Vo-Tech 27.22 -1.7 5
5 Jones, Davashaye 11 Dickinson 27.28 -1.7 4
6 Brown, Kennedy 09 Tatnall 27.89 -1.7 3
7 Boyce, Adara 10 Brandywine 31.04 -1.7 2
Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Raymond 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 22.92 -2.3 10
2 Guy, Travon 12 Lake Forest 23.03 -2.3 8
3 Murray-Wallace, Malich 12 Dickinson 23.26 -2.3 6
4 Davis, Malachi 10 Mt. Pleasant 23.80 -2.3 5
5 Osuagwu, Ike 11 Tatnall 24.01 -2.3 4
6 Myrick, Robert 10 Mt. Pleasant 25.12 -2.3 3
7 Johnson, Jashawn 10 Mt. Pleasant 26.25 -2.3 2
Event 45 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tatnall 4:10.42 2 10
1) Zammarchi, Ellen 09 2) Riley, Kendra 12
3) Teklits, Quinn 10 4) Pankow, Savannah 10
2 Ursuline 4:16.27 2 8
1) Bullock, Caroline 11 2) Brutsche, Ellie 09
3) Wallace, Courtney 12 4) Hosey, Katie 11
3 St. Georges Tech 4:18.88 2 6
1) Sanclamente, Sadie 11 2) Shepard, Victoria 10
3) Dickinson, La-Chelle 12 4) Murph, Michaela 12
4 Delaware Military Academy 4:21.08 2 5
1) Nevels, Victoria 09 2) Harris, Caitlin 09
3) Darko, Alexis 11 4) Harris, Nicole 09
5 Hodgson Vo-Tech 4:25.05 2 4
1) Littlejohn, Shalyn 10 2) Hardy, N'Dea 09
3) Phillips, Ayana 10 4) Mathis, Lexxie 09
6 Newark Charter 4:28.11 2 3
1) Peterson, Lillian 09 2) Mullin, Hannah 09
3) Menzer, Emma 8 4) Anderson, Narrah 09
7 Lake Forest 4:28.74 1 2
1) Rowley, Yasmine 10 2) Peacock, Skylar 09
3) Collier, Casey 12 4) Krause, Natasha 12
8 Brandywine 4:30.10 1 1
1) Crowell, Alexa 10 2) Hill, Maia 11
3) Purnell, Mikayla 09 4) Sharif, Alexis 11
9 Caravel 4:37.55 1
1) Hurst, Meghan 8 2) Peyton, Kathryn 8
3) North, Kathryn 09 4) Thatcher, Jenna 12
10 Tower Hill 4:38.95 1
1) Reynolds, Anna 8 2) Ward, Julia 10
3) Abramczyk, Raley 12 4) Abramczyk, Annie 09
11 Wilmington Christian 4:40.68 1
1) Johnson, Jenna 11 2) Johns, Gabriella 12
3) Gannon, Cara 11 4) Navarro, Aliyah 10
12 Milford 4:46.72 1
1) Tesoro, Holly 10 2) Holstein, Emily 09
3) Delva, Patricia 12 4) Melvin, Kate 10
13 Mt. Pleasant 4:52.96 2
1) Phillips, Kaitlin 11 2) Jones, Cara 10
3) Lum, Cionie 10 4) Fowler, Phoebe 11
14 Wilmington Friends 4:54.75 1
1) Trainer, Pendleton 09 2) Brennan-Martin, Sarah 12
3) DeVoll, Marie 09 4) Russ, Julia 12
Event 46 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Howard Tech 3:26.46 2 10
1) Pritchett, Kymere 12 2) Hermon, Zaire 10
3) Ajao, Yimika 10 4) Johnson, Domingo 12
2 Mt. Pleasant 3:28.79 2 8
1) Snow, Larry 10 2) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12
3) Myrick, Robert 10 4) Joe, Johnelle 10
3 Lake Forest 3:28.88 2 6
1) Deshields, Vaeshon 12 2) Guy, Tavon 12
3) Miller, Henry 12 4) Freeman, Javonte 10
4 Caravel 3:31.26 1 5
1) Bowe, Zandrew 8 2) Bak, Jayson 10
3) Gauding, Matt 12 4) Mohammed, Faruk 11
5 Milford 3:32.66 1 4
1) Snead, Clayton 12 2) Green, Tae 12
3) Robinson, Chris 11 4) Hinton, Joe 12
6 Tatnall 3:33.39 2 3
1) Memba, Nate 11 2) Osuagwu, Ike 11
3) McFoy, Noah 11 4) Boswell, Ben 12
7 Delaware Military Academy 3:35.95 2 2
1) Butler, Sean 11 2) Angelini, Antonio 10
3) Feliciano, David 10 4) Kitto, Matt 09
8 Christiana 3:37.31 2 1
1) Johnson, Maurice 10 2) Chunn, Quwan 12
3) Spencer, Dante 11 4) Barnes, Hamza 10
9 Newark Charter 3:43.33 1
1) Phillips, Matt 09 2) Crosby, Owen 10
3) Phillips, Chris 09 4) White, Kevin 09
10 Tower Hill 3:50.91 1
1) Wilson, Nasir 12 2) Wilkinson, Matt 10
3) Thompson, Parker 10 4) Cucuzzella, Carter 11
11 Woodbridge 3:56.40 1
1) Bullock, Malik 12 2) Styles, Leah 10
3) Walker, Keshawn 11 4) Letherwood, Khalil 10
12 Wilmington Friends 3:56.95 1
1) Ly, Steven 12 2) Wallace, Christopher 10
3) Burgos-Harris, Anthony 4) Slomski, Andrew 10
13 Wilmington Christian 4:01.41 1
1) Lutz, Dan 11 2) Volz, Andrew 11
3) Miller, Elliott 11 4) Zhong, William 12
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·340910 views
|