The 2013 New Balance Indoor Nationals will be broadcast LIVE from the New Balance Armory in New York City Friday March 8th through Sunday March 10.
There are two options to watch the broadcast:
Option 1: New Balance Nationals Facebook page
Option 2: DyeStat Track Talk Message board (On DyeStat you'll be able to ask winners questions via the message board)
Schedule Of Events
EE = Emerging Elite
FRIDAY, March 8
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
10:00am |
EE 60m H |
Trials |
10:45am |
EE 60m |
Trials |
11:20am |
EE 60m H |
FINAL |
11:35am |
EE 60m |
FINAL |
11:40am |
EE 4x800m |
FINAL |
12:30pm |
EE 400m |
FINAL (sections) |
1:05pm |
EE 800m |
FINAL |
1:55pm |
EE 200 |
Trials |
2:30pm |
EE 2 Mile |
FINAL |
3:20pm |
EE 4x200m |
FINAL |
3:50pm |
EE Sprint Medley Relay |
FINAL |
4:30pm |
EE 200m |
FINAL |
4:40pm |
G – Distance Medley |
FINAL |
5:10pm |
B – Distance Medley |
FINAL |
5:40pm |
EE 4x400m |
FINAL |
6:15pm |
G - 5000 meters |
FINAL |
7:00pm |
B - 5000 meters |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
9:00am |
G – EE Shot Put |
FINAL |
9:00am |
G – EE Long Jump |
FINAL |
10:00am |
G – EE Pole Vault |
FINAL |
12:00pm |
B – EE Shot Put |
FINAL |
12:00pm |
B – EE Long Jump |
FINAL |
12:30pm |
G – EE High Jump |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
B – EE Pole Vault |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
G – EE Triple Jump |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
G – EE Weight Throw |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
B – EE High Jump |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – EE Triple Jump |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – EE Weight Throw |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
G – High Jump |
FINAL |
|
|
|
SATURDAY, March 9
|
|
|
|
|
PENTATHLON |
|
60m Hurdles |
G – 8:15am |
B – 8:00am |
Shot Put |
G – 9:15am (estimated) |
B – 11:15am (estimated) |
Long Jump |
G – 10:30am (estimated) (pit 1) |
B – 9:15am (estimated) (pit 2) |
High Jump |
G - 12:30pm (estimated) (pit 1) |
B – 1:15pm (estimated) (pit 2) |
800m / 1000m |
G – 2:30pm (estimated) |
B – 3:15pm (estimated) |
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
8:30am |
Freshman 60m Dash |
G/B Trials |
8:50am |
60m Dash |
G/B Trials |
9:35am |
Freshman 60m Dash |
G/B FINALS |
9:45am |
60m Hurdles |
G/B Trials |
10:35am |
B – Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL |
11:05am |
G – Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL |
11:35am |
G – 4x200m Relay |
Trials |
11:55am |
B – 4x200m Relay |
Trials |
12:15pm |
G – 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL |
1:05pm |
B – 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL |
1:50pm |
G – Sprint Medley |
FINAL |
2:20pm |
B – Sprint Medley |
FINAL |
2:50pm |
G – One Mile Walk |
FINAL |
3:05pm |
B – One Mile Walk |
FINAL |
3:20pm |
G – 400m |
Trials |
3:55pm |
B – 400m |
Trials |
4:30pm |
G - Freshman 400m |
FINAL |
4:45pm |
B - Freshman 400m |
FINAL |
5:00pm |
EE Mile |
G/B FINALS |
5:45pm |
G – 200m |
Trials |
6:20pm |
B – 200m |
Trials |
6:55pm |
G – 4x800m Relay |
FINAL |
7:40pm |
B – 4x800m Relay |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
12:00noon |
B – Pole Vault |
FINAL Unseeded |
12:00noon |
B – Long Jump |
FINAL |
2:00pm |
G – Shot Put |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
B – Pole Vault |
FINAL Seeded |
4:30pm |
G – Long Jump |
FINAL |
5:00pm |
B – Shot Put |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – High Jump |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY, March 10
|
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
8:30am |
G/B – Junior High Mile |
FINALS |
9:00am |
G/B – Freshman Mile |
FINALS |
9:40am |
G/B – 2 Mile Runs |
Unseeded sections |
10:10am |
800m |
FINAL - all but top section |
10:40am |
G -- 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
10:50am |
B -- 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
11:00am |
G -- 60m Dash |
Semis |
11:10am |
B -- 60m Dash |
Semis |
11:20am |
One Mile Run |
FINAL - all but top section |
11:45am |
G – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL - all but top section |
11:50am |
B – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL - all but top section |
12:10pm |
Opening Ceremonies |
|
|
|
12:20pm |
G – 4x200m Relay |
FINAL |
12:28pm |
B – 4x200m Relay |
FINAL |
12:36pm |
G – 2 Mile Run |
FINAL |
12:51pm |
B – 2 Mile Run |
FINAL |
1:06pm |
G – 60m Hurdles |
FINAL |
1:14pm |
B – 60m Hurdles |
FINAL |
1:22pm |
G – 60m Dash |
FINAL |
1:30pm |
B – 60m Dash |
FINAL |
1:38pm |
G – 400m |
FINAL |
1:46pm |
B – 400m |
FINAL |
1:54pm |
G - One Mile Run |
FINAL (top section only) |
2:04pm |
B – One Mile Run |
FINAL (top section only) |
2:14pm |
G - 800m |
FINAL (top section only) |
2:18pm |
B – 800m |
FINAL (top section only) |
2:22pm |
G – 200m |
FINAL |
2:28pm |
B – 200m |
FINAL |
2:34pm |
G – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL (top section only) |
2:42pm |
B – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL (top section only) |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
9:30am |
G – Weight Throw |
FINAL |
10:00am |
G – Pole Vault |
FINAL Unseeded |
10:00am |
B – Triple Jump |
FINAL |
12:30pm |
B – Weight Throw |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
G – Triple Jump |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
G – Pole Vault |
FINAL Seeded |