|
|
|
1 |
|
Gig Harbor WA (Last ranking 1): Idle since Nike Pre-Nationals OR |
2 |
|
Christian Brothers Academy NJ (2): Won Eastern States at Manhattan Invite NY |
3 |
|
American Fork UT (3): Won Region IV Championship |
4 |
|
Arcadia CA (4): First at the Clovis Invitational |
5 |
|
Fayetteville-Manlius NY (5): Second at Manhattan Invitational |
6 |
|
Brentwood TN (11): Won Great American XC Festival NC |
7 |
|
Loyola CA (12): Won the San Gabriel Valley Challenge CA |
8 |
|
Dana Hills CA (6): Took third at Clovis |
9 |
|
North Central WA (7): Won the Richland Invitational WA |
10 |
|
York IL (8): Idle since Palatine Invite IL |
11 |
|
Northport NY (37): Big boost after winning Shore Coaches Invite NJ |
12 |
|
West Chester Henderson PA (9): Fourth at Manhattan |
13 |
|
Madera South CA (31): Second place at Clovis |
14 |
|
Liverpool NY (22): Third at Manhattan |
15 |
|
Ogden UT (NR): Won Region V this week |
16 |
|
Lone Peak UT (13): Second at the Westlake Classic UT |
17 |
|
Bingham UT (18): Won the Region III meet this week |
18 |
|
Corona del Sol AZ (NR): Won the Desert Twilight AZ |
19 |
|
Carmel IN (16): Won the Noblesville Sectional IN |
20 |
|
Central Catholic OR (17): Won the Crystal Springs Invitational CA |
21 |
|
Warren CA (19): Idle since Nike Pre-Nationals OR |
22 |
|
Tatnall DE (24): Placed fifth at Manhattan |
23 |
|
Saratoga Springs NY (14): Placed fifth at Great American |
24 |
|
Cincinnati St. Xavier OH (21): Won St. Xavier Invite OH |
25 |
|
Davis UT (38): Won the Region I meet |
26 |
|
Mountain Vista CO (27): Won the Continental League title |
27 |
|
De La Salle CA (28): Idle since Stanford CA |
28 |
|
Darien CT (33): Won at Wickham Park CT |
29 |
|
Kamiakin WA (34): Won the Sunfair Invitational WA |
30 |
|
Riverton UT (NR): Won the Park City Invitational UT |
31 |
|
Brea Olinda CA (NR): Fourth at the Clovis Invitational |
32 |
|
Bishop Hendricken RI (NR): Won the Manhattan E Division race |
33 |
|
Orem UT (36): Won Region 7 Championship |
34 |
|
Bozeman MT (32): Won the Helena 7-on-7 |
34 |
|
Wayzata MN (35): Won the Lake Conference Championship |
36 |
|
Nathan Hale WA (NR): Second at Richland |
37 |
|
Chaminade NY (NR): Placed eighth at Manhattan (Eastern States) |
38 |
|
La Costa Canyon CA (NR): Won the Avacado League Cluster CA |
39 |
|
Cardinal O'Hara PA (NR): Placed fourth at Great American NC |
40 |
|
West Plains MO (NR): Won the Chile Pepper Invitational AR |