Folders |
2015 Results - NXN New York RegionalPublished by
MEET DATE & LOCATION STATES INCLUDED Results by: Leone Timing THE 2015 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 28 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Ben Petrella SR Liverpool Warriors 15:31.4 7:44 7:48
2 Aidan Tooker SR Kinetic 15:49.3 7:48 8:02
3 2 Kenny Vasbinder SR Aurora Runners 15:54.5 7:57 7:58
4 3 Dan Schaffer SR Maine-Endwell XC Club 16:02.4 7:58 8:05
5 Donovan Glavin SR UNA-NY-Rochester 16:03.2 7:57 8:07
6 4 Bryan Geehrer SR Manlius XC 16:04.7 7:53 8:12
7 5 Noah Carey JR Flying Dutch 16:06.6 8:02 8:05
8 6 Patrick Perry JR Manlius XC 16:07.2 8:02 8:06
9 7 Nathan Lawler SO Vikings XC 16:11.6 8:02 8:10
10 Peter Rindfuss SR UNA-NY-Hamburg 16:11.7 8:06 8:06
11 Jacob Johnson SR UNA-NY-Albany 16:13.8 8:05 8:09
12 Paul Nichols SR UNA-NY-Latham 16:14.6 8:06 8:09
13 Jonathan Lauer JR UNA-NY-Centereach 16:18.3 8:04 8:15
14 8 Ryan Kutch SR Assisi XC 16:20.2 8:17 8:04
15 9 Ryan Dearie SR Assisi XC 16:21.1 8:14 8:08
16 10 Christian Raslowsky SR Knights 16:21.2 8:14 8:08
17 11 Ty Brownlow JR Liverpool Warriors 16:21.7 8:18 8:04
18 12 Stevie Schulz JR Liverpool Warriors 16:28.2 8:19 8:10
19 13 Jake Avery JR Finger Lakes XC 16:28.5 8:24 8:05
20 14 Martin Kurtz SR Mount XC 16:29.4 8:17 8:13
21 Kyle Fulk JR UNA-NY-Norwood 16:31.7 8:19 8:13
22 15 T.J. Murray SR Aurora Runners 16:32.6 8:14 8:19
23 16 Kevin Moshier JR Corning Track Club 16:33.4 8:16 8:18
24 17 Joe Walters JR Manlius XC 16:34.5 8:19 8:16
25 Thorr Trowbridge SR UNA-NY-Kingston 16:34.6 8:15 8:20
26 18 Terrell Coleman SR Liverpool Warriors 16:35.2 8:22 8:14
27 Kevin Hazelwood SR UNA-NY-Brewster 16:35.2 8:16 8:20
28 19 Noah Tindale FR Flying Dutch 16:37.9 8:18 8:20
29 Connor Doran JR UNA-NY-Lockport 16:38.1 8:21 8:18
30 20 Giancarlo Cipri JR Knights 16:40.9 8:22 8:19
31 21 Ryan Delola SR Baldwinsville Harriers 16:41.2 8:33 8:09
32 22 Henry Burton SR Vikings XC 16:41.4 8:26 8:16
33 23 Conor Stack SR JAC 16:41.5 8:21 8:21
34 Greg Crowley JR UNA-NY-Scarsdale 16:41.7 8:17 8:25
35 Samuel Affolder FR UNA-NY-Fort Drum 16:41.7 8:08 8:34
36 24 Jack Tate SR HFL Cougars XC 16:42.9 8:25 8:18
37 25 Liam Lyle JR HFL Cougars XC 16:43.1 8:29 8:15
38 Sean McAneny SR UNA-NY-Greenville 16:43.7 8:20 8:24
39 Jonathan Gay SR UNA-NY-Westport 16:44.5 8:15 8:30
40 26 Reece Ragusa SR JAC 16:46.6 8:29 8:18
41 27 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom SO Knights 16:46.8 8:27 8:20
42 Matt Mercer SR UNA-NY-Orchard Park 16:47.1 8:18 8:30
43 28 Ian Russ SO Aurora Runners 16:47.6 8:26 8:22
44 29 Christopher Langer SR Assisi XC 16:48.1 8:25 8:24
45 Matthew Young SR UNA-NY-Kirkville 16:49.1 8:20 8:30
46 30 Matt McLaughlin JR Aurora Runners 16:51.4 8:26 8:26
47 31 Matt Fusco SO Tuskers XC 16:51.4 8:27 8:25
48 32 Silas Derfel SO Finger Lakes XC 16:52.2 8:32 8:21
49 Declan Hines JR Kinetic 16:52.6 8:28 8:25
50 Patrick Hazlitt JR UNA-NY-Hector 16:53.4 8:30 8:24
51 33 Jack Boltman JR Manlius XC 16:53.8 8:30 8:24
52 34 Will Zink SR Aurora Runners 16:55.4 8:30 8:26
53 35 Ryan Comstock SR Liverpool Warriors 16:55.6 8:28 8:28
54 Andrew Dorflinger SR UNA-NY-Pleasantville 16:56.4 8:19 8:38
55 36 Mitchell Marlow SR Malone Track Club 16:56.8 8:31 8:26
56 Ethan North SR Kinetic 16:56.9 8:34 8:23
57 37 Griffin Hess SR Vikings XC 16:57.2 8:31 8:27
58 38 Brian Bates SR Corning Track Club 16:59.7 8:30 8:30
59 39 Frederick Buckholtz SR Assisi XC 17:00.5 8:26 8:35
60 40 Greg Fusco SO Tuskers XC 17:01.9 8:32 8:30
61 41 Timothy Courts SR Set XC 17:02.2 8:28 8:35
62 Majd Rouhana SO UNA-NY-Fairport 17:02.9 8:35 8:28
63 Cal Puskar SO UNA-NY-Orchard Park 17:02.9 8:31 8:32
64 42 Grayson Hoteling SR Maine-Endwell XC Club 17:03.7 8:36 8:28
65 43 Dominick Ronan SR Knights 17:04.2 8:38 8:27
66 44 Jared Capuano SR Flying Dutch 17:05.2 8:39 8:27
67 45 Baxter Wareham SR Mount XC 17:07.1 8:27 8:41
68 46 Isaac Goodman SR Vikings XC 17:07.2 8:24 8:44
69 47 Ben Otis SO Manlius XC 17:07.5 8:36 8:32
70 48 Ethan McDonald SR Flying Dutch 17:08.8 8:40 8:29
71 49 Nick Neamtu SR Titan Ridge Runners 17:09.4 8:45 8:25
72 50 Nick Pandolfo SR Sachem East Running Club 17:09.9 8:39 8:31
73 51 Matthew Dillon JR JAC 17:11.5 8:32 8:40
74 52 Daniel Hunt SR Liverpool Warriors 17:11.9 8:45 8:27
75 53 Josef Raphael Oetll SO Knights 17:12.1 8:28 8:45
76 54 Brendan Baird JR Mount XC 17:12.5 8:39 8:34
77 55 Daryl Blough JR Mount XC 17:12.5 8:36 8:37
78 56 Nick Latshaw SR Express Running Club 17:12.5 8:39 8:34
79 57 Neil Kolhatkar JR Finger Lakes XC 17:14.3 8:35 8:40
80 58 Nick Taylor SR Maine-Endwell XC Club 17:15.3 8:39 8:37
81 59 Ethan Carey JR Adirondack Runners 17:15.9 8:31 8:45
82 60 Bryce Derick FR Corning Track Club 17:16.7 8:43 8:34
83 61 Sean Vierling JR Assisi XC 17:18.0 8:38 8:40
84 62 Kevin Murnock SR Aurora Runners 17:18.0 8:33 8:45
85 63 Casey Woodward JR Vikings XC 17:18.5 8:35 8:44
86 64 Dutch Schultz JR Assisi XC 17:19.5 8:37 8:43
87 65 Brandon Guerrera JR Sachem East Running Club 17:20.1 8:43 8:38
88 66 Parker Stokes FR Maine-Endwell XC Club 17:21.1 8:45 8:37
89 67 Stephen Loce SR Titan Ridge Runners 17:22.1 8:48 8:35
90 68 Matthew Payamps FR Assisi XC 17:22.5 8:37 8:46
91 69 Nathan Prisella JR Corning Track Club 17:23.3 8:44 8:40
92 70 Kevin Bouyea SO Adirondack Runners 17:23.8 8:45 8:39
93 71 Pat Murray JR Aurora Runners 17:24.0 8:34 8:50
94 72 Matt Goyden JR Maine-Endwell XC Club 17:24.1 8:41 8:44
95 73 Nolan Hoh SR HFL Cougars XC 17:24.4 8:46 8:39
96 74 Andrew Olds JR Baldwinsville Harriers 17:24.7 8:42 8:43
97 Jean-Christoph Yahi JR UNA-NY-Pleasantville 17:25.2 8:45 8:41
98 75 Matt Patsy SR Sachem East Running Club 17:25.4 8:48 8:38
99 76 Eric Sbrollini SR JAC 17:26.1 8:42 8:45
100 77 Jack Ustanik JR Corning Track Club 17:26.6 8:49 8:38
101 78 Ian Tomasik SR Finger Lakes XC 17:26.9 8:36 8:51
102 79 Kent Kurtz JR Mount XC 17:27.5 8:39 8:49
103 80 Bryan Tornatore SR HFL Cougars XC 17:27.7 8:51 8:37
104 81 Samuel Trawick JR Vikings XC 17:28.1 8:50 8:39
105 82 Justin Compy JR Mount XC 17:29.6 8:47 8:43
106 83 Daniel Gahagan SO Corning Track Club 17:30.0 8:37 8:53
107 Shawn Rutledge JR UNA-NY-Rock Stream 17:30.1 8:46 8:45
108 84 Patrick Hennelly SR Suffern TC 17:30.7 8:49 8:42
109 85 Vincent Ballarano SR Cow Harbor TC 17:31.5 8:52 8:40
110 Matthew Sayre JR UNA-NY-Garrison 17:31.9 8:48 8:44
111 Shea Weilbaker FR UNA-NY-Saratoga Springs 17:32.4 8:44 8:49
112 Grant Norton SR UNA-NY-Scotia 17:33.4 8:40 8:54
113 Sam Sharlow FR UNA-NY-Oriskany 17:36.8 8:54 8:43
114 86 Ben Karam SR Knights 17:38.2 8:52 8:47
115 87 Eddie Obrien-Curcie JR Cow Harbor TC 17:39.1 8:45 8:55
116 88 James Hackett SR Maine-Endwell XC Club 17:39.3 8:43 8:57
117 89 Michael Crorkin SO Knights 17:39.4 8:47 8:53
118 90 Kevin Foley JR Commack XC 17:41.4 9:01 8:41
119 91 Isaiah Claiborne SO Cow Harbor TC 17:42.3 8:58 8:45
120 Lucas Reilly SR UNA-NY-Port Jervis 17:44.1 8:55 8:50
121 92 Jasper Suhr SR Titan Ridge Runners 17:44.5 8:58 8:47
122 93 Andrew Horan JR Flying Dutch 17:45.3 8:59 8:47
123 Andrew Boyce SR UNA-NY-Cortland 17:45.5 8:41 9:05
124 94 Skyler Rubin SR JAC 17:46.1 8:57 8:50
125 95 Austin Bolton FR Baldwinsville Harriers 17:46.7 8:57 8:50
126 96 Sam Napoli SR Cow Harbor TC 17:47.1 9:01 8:47
127 Matthew Palmer SR UNA-NY-Gansevoort 17:47.4 8:54 8:54
128 97 Gabe Albert JR Liverpool Warriors 17:47.8 8:58 8:50
129 Jonah Gorevic 7 UNA-NY-White Plains 17:48.5 9:03 8:46
130 98 Justin Blanche JR Set XC 17:49.7 9:02 8:48
131 99 Nico Papalia JR Tuskers XC 17:51.5 9:06 8:46
132 Forest Stewart SR UNA-NY-Cortland 17:52.2 9:04 8:49
133 100 Bradley Husted SR Commack XC 17:52.6 9:05 8:48
134 101 Victor Warner SR Flying Dutch 17:53.2 9:01 8:53
135 102 Aidan Caggiano SO Set XC 17:53.8 9:04 8:50
136 William Young JR UNA-NY-Larchmont 17:54.1 8:44 9:11
137 103 Joseph Morrison JR JAC 17:54.5 8:53 9:02
138 104 Ronan Perry SR Finger Lakes XC 17:54.5 8:57 8:58
139 105 Vincent Cavallino SR Sachem East Running Club 17:54.7 9:00 8:55
140 106 David Harvey SR HFL Cougars XC 17:55.1 9:01 8:55
141 107 Keith Pecora JR Cow Harbor TC 17:56.0 9:04 8:52
142 108 Curtis Landry JR Malone Track Club 17:57.2 8:56 9:02
143 109 Terrance Sinclair JR Maine-Endwell XC Club 17:57.3 8:56 9:02
144 110 Peter Zimbalist JR Syosset XC 17:57.4 9:02 8:56
145 111 Adam Davis FR Baldwinsville Harriers 17:57.7 9:03 8:55
146 112 Daniel Petruso JR Set XC 17:57.9 9:03 8:55
147 113 Ian Carroll SR Sachem East Running Club 17:58.6 9:05 8:54
148 114 Brendan Foley JR JAC 17:59.7 9:04 8:56
149 115 Judah Ben Eliezer SO Mount XC 18:00.3 9:11 8:50
150 116 Matthew Viscosi JR Ward Titans 18:00.4 9:06 8:55
151 117 Greyson Sklba SR Express Running Club 18:00.6 9:05 8:56
152 118 Cody Metcalfe SO Adirondack Runners 18:00.9 9:08 8:53
153 Kevin Malen SR UNA-NY-Windham 18:04.5 9:04 9:01
154 Samuel Hanley JR UNA-NY-Beaver Dams 18:05.2 8:55 9:11
155 Benjamin Matz SR UNA-NY-Latham 18:07.4 8:57 9:11
156 119 Evan Atherton JR Cow Harbor TC 18:08.1 9:10 8:59
157 120 Denis Keegan SR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:08.8 9:02 9:07
158 121 Ben Feldman SR Commack XC 18:09.0 9:12 8:57
159 122 Cameron Morrissey JR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:09.1 8:59 9:11
160 123 Mark Worsley JR Tuskers XC 18:09.2 9:06 9:04
161 124 Ben Cardamone III SR Express Running Club 18:09.4 8:46 9:24
162 125 Michael Pont JR Commack XC 18:09.4 9:09 9:01
163 Danny Napora SR UNA-NY-Poughkeepsie 18:10.2 9:02 9:09
164 126 Edmund Carroll SR Sachem East Running Club 18:10.6 9:07 9:04
165 127 Maximillian Osterbe SR Sachem East Running Club 18:10.8 9:04 9:07
166 128 Ryan Ericson JR Flying Dutch 18:12.1 8:53 9:20
167 129 Matt Gehrke SO Syosset XC 18:14.4 9:13 9:02
168 130 Max Perry FR Manlius XC 18:15.4 9:04 9:12
169 131 Michael Bischoff JR Commack XC 18:16.5 9:13 9:04
170 132 Glen Pinkava JR Ward Titans 18:18.0 9:13 9:05
171 133 Harrison Higgins JR Will. South XC 18:19.0 9:10 9:09
172 134 Dan Behrens SR Cow Harbor TC 18:19.1 9:01 9:19
173 135 Ben Hochheiser SO Suffern TC 18:20.0 8:59 9:21
174 136 Dean Gouskos SR Commack XC 18:20.1 9:23 8:58
175 137 Ethan Craig SR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:22.4 9:04 9:19
176 138 Patrick Milliken SO Express Running Club 18:22.6 9:13 9:10
177 139 Thomas Hannon JR Tuskers XC 18:22.7 9:07 9:16
178 Jacob Greski JR UNA-NY-Scotia. 18:23.5 9:17 9:07
179 140 Alden Aspiras JR Syosset XC 18:23.8 9:16 9:08
180 141 Dean Zulkofske SR Ward Titans 18:24.0 9:13 9:11
181 142 Eric Zulkofske SO Ward Titans 18:24.0 9:25 8:59
182 143 Danny Ryan SO Ward Titans 18:26.0 9:07 9:19
183 144 Nicholas Harris SO Set XC 18:29.5 9:13 9:17
184 Jacob Carocci JR UNA-NY-Burdett 18:30.2 9:08 9:23
185 145 Athan Anderson SR Set XC 18:31.3 9:18 9:14
186 146 Devin Perry SR HFL Cougars XC 18:31.4 9:24 9:08
187 147 John Cyprus SO Set XC 18:32.0 9:25 9:07
188 148 Connor Fitzgerald JR Vikings XC 18:32.7 9:06 9:27
189 149 Michael Hennelly SO Suffern TC 18:33.5 9:18 9:16
190 150 Andy Shelton SR Will. South XC 18:33.9 9:16 9:18
191 151 Luke Skorka SR Syosset XC 18:36.0 9:18 9:18
192 Brendan Zeng SO UNA-NY-East Northport 18:36.3 9:22 9:15
193 152 Jason Ziskind JR Titan Ridge Runners 18:37.5 9:11 9:27
194 Ryan Pagano SR UNA-NY-Washingtonville 18:38.2 9:18 9:21
195 153 Cole Ziskind JR Titan Ridge Runners 18:39.3 9:17 9:23
196 154 Riley Maloney JR Titan Ridge Runners 18:40.2 9:19 9:22
197 Jacob Osswald JR UNA-NY-Buffalo 18:40.6 9:21 9:20
198 Brandon Pike SR UNA-NY-Watkins Glen 18:42.7 9:22 9:21
199 155 Tommy Hanley SR Titan Ridge Runners 18:43.1 9:23 9:21
200 Daniel Paradiso SO UNA-NY-Rock Stream 18:43.9 9:16 9:28
201 156 Robert Sanchez JR Ward Titans 18:46.2 9:26 9:21
202 157 Zachary Szczublewsk SR HFL Cougars XC 18:49.5 9:21 9:29
203 158 Michael Gordon JR Tuskers XC 18:54.1 9:15 9:40
204 159 Jon Lacey JR Will. South XC 18:57.1 9:24 9:34
205 160 Hassam Syed SR Commack XC 18:58.2 9:27 9:32
206 161 Adam Shelby SR Tuskers XC 18:58.5 9:09 9:50
207 162 Teddy Lane SR Ward Titans 18:59.3 9:27 9:33
208 163 Ryan Tso JR Suffern TC 19:00.3 9:26 9:35
209 164 Brandon Lavoie JR Malone Track Club 19:00.4 9:30 9:31
210 165 Steven Kowalczak SO Adirondack Runners 19:01.5 9:25 9:37
211 166 Christopher Florio SR Syosset XC 19:02.0 9:23 9:39
212 Johnathan Lang SO UNA-NY-Lockport 19:05.1 9:21 9:45
213 167 Kieran Loehr SR Finger Lakes XC 19:10.7 9:36 9:35
214 168 Ben Boston SR Suffern TC 19:13.9 9:26 9:48
215 Lucian D'Acchille SR UNA-NY-Valley Falls 19:13.9 9:33 9:41
216 Spencer Swoboda JR UNA-NY-Schuylerville 19:16.8 9:40 9:37
217 169 Andrew Lafasciano JR Adirondack Runners 19:18.9 9:24 9:55
218 Carlos Vasquez 8 UNA-NY-Cortlandt Manor 19:31.5 9:42 9:50
219 170 Daniel Newman SR Syosset XC 19:44.7 9:37 10:08
220 171 Jeremy Giardina SO Suffern TC 19:44.8 9:25 10:20
221 172 Skyler Gardner SO Suffern TC 19:45.0 9:47 9:58
222 173 Andrew Rogers SR Adirondack Runners 19:51.9 9:58 9:54
223 174 Andrew Clabo JR Will. South XC 19:56.8 9:59 9:58
224 175 Max Moslow SO Will. South XC 19:58.4 10:00 9:59
225 176 Garrett Andreine SO Express Running Club 20:17.3 9:57 10:21
226 177 Nino Manzella JR Adirondack Runners 20:27.9 9:54 10:34
227 178 Jin Lee JR Will. South XC 20:34.6 10:14 10:21
228 Christopher Tibbett JR UNA-NY-Nesconset 20:45.7 9:45 11:01
229 Gus Shuster JR UNA-NY-Windham 20:51.6 10:18 10:34
230 179 Matt Maycumber SR Express Running Club 21:00.7 10:23 10:38
231 Colin Shellard SR UNA-NY-Rochester 21:24.1 10:10 11:15
232 180 Tom Shafer SO Malone Track Club 21:38.8 10:31 11:08
233 181 Nate Davis SR Malone Track Club 23:07.4 11:19 11:49
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 77 Liverpool Warriors (16:22.5 81:52.1 1:24.2)
=============================================
1 1 Ben Petrella SR 15:31.4
2 11 Ty Brownlow JR 16:21.7
3 12 Stevie Schulz JR 16:28.2
4 18 Terrell Coleman SR 16:35.2
5 35 Ryan Comstock SR 16:55.6
6 ( 52) Daniel Hunt SR 17:11.9
7 ( 97) Gabe Albert JR 17:47.8
2. 107 Manlius XC (16:33.6 82:47.7 1:02.8)
=============================================
1 4 Bryan Geehrer SR 16:04.7
2 6 Patrick Perry JR 16:07.2
3 17 Joe Walters JR 16:34.5
4 33 Jack Boltman JR 16:53.8
5 47 Ben Otis SO 17:07.5
6 (130) Max Perry FR 18:15.4
3. 109 Aurora Runners (16:36.3 83:01.5 1:00.9)
=============================================
1 2 Kenny Vasbinder SR 15:54.5
2 15 T.J. Murray SR 16:32.6
3 28 Ian Russ SO 16:47.6
4 30 Matt McLaughlin JR 16:51.4
5 34 Will Zink SR 16:55.4
6 ( 62) Kevin Murnock SR 17:18.0
7 ( 71) Pat Murray JR 17:24.0
4. 146 Assisi XC (16:45.6 83:47.9 0:57.8)
=============================================
1 8 Ryan Kutch SR 16:20.2
2 9 Ryan Dearie SR 16:21.1
3 29 Christopher Langer SR 16:48.1
4 39 Frederick Buckholtz SR 17:00.5
5 61 Sean Vierling JR 17:18.0
6 ( 64) Dutch Schultz JR 17:19.5
7 ( 68) Matthew Payamps FR 17:22.5
5. 153 Knights (16:49.1 84:05.2 0:50.9)
=============================================
1 10 Christian Raslowsky SR 16:21.2
2 20 Giancarlo Cipri JR 16:40.9
3 27 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom SO 16:46.8
4 43 Dominick Ronan SR 17:04.2
5 53 Josef Raphael Oetll SO 17:12.1
6 ( 86) Ben Karam SR 17:38.2
7 ( 89) Michael Crorkin SO 17:39.4
6. 175 Vikings XC (16:51.2 84:15.9 1:06.9)
=============================================
1 7 Nathan Lawler SO 16:11.6
2 22 Henry Burton SR 16:41.4
3 37 Griffin Hess SR 16:57.2
4 46 Isaac Goodman SR 17:07.2
5 63 Casey Woodward JR 17:18.5
6 ( 81) Samuel Trawick JR 17:28.1
7 (148) Connor Fitzgerald JR 18:32.7
7. 209 Flying Dutch (16:56.8 84:43.8 1:38.7)
=============================================
1 5 Noah Carey JR 16:06.6
2 19 Noah Tindale FR 16:37.9
3 44 Jared Capuano SR 17:05.2
4 48 Ethan McDonald SR 17:08.8
5 93 Andrew Horan JR 17:45.3
6 (101) Victor Warner SR 17:53.2
7 (128) Ryan Ericson JR 18:12.1
8. 241 Maine-Endwell XC Club (17:01.4 85:06.6 1:21.7)
=============================================
1 3 Dan Schaffer SR 16:02.4
2 42 Grayson Hoteling SR 17:03.7
3 58 Nick Taylor SR 17:15.3
4 66 Parker Stokes FR 17:21.1
5 72 Matt Goyden JR 17:24.1
6 ( 88) James Hackett SR 17:39.3
7 (109) Terrance Sinclair JR 17:57.3
9. 247 Mount XC (17:05.8 85:29.0 0:58.1)
=============================================
1 14 Martin Kurtz SR 16:29.4
2 45 Baxter Wareham SR 17:07.1
3 54 Brendan Baird JR 17:12.5
4 55 Daryl Blough JR 17:12.5
5 79 Kent Kurtz JR 17:27.5
6 ( 82) Justin Compy JR 17:29.6
7 (115) Judah Ben Eliezer SO 18:00.3
10. 260 Corning Track Club (17:08.0 85:39.7 0:53.2)
=============================================
1 16 Kevin Moshier JR 16:33.4
2 38 Brian Bates SR 16:59.7
3 60 Bryce Derick FR 17:16.7
4 69 Nathan Prisella JR 17:23.3
5 77 Jack Ustanik JR 17:26.6
6 ( 83) Daniel Gahagan SO 17:30.0
11. 270 JAC (17:10.4 85:51.8 1:04.6)
=============================================
1 23 Conor Stack SR 16:41.5
2 26 Reece Ragusa SR 16:46.6
3 51 Matthew Dillon JR 17:11.5
4 76 Eric Sbrollini SR 17:26.1
5 94 Skyler Rubin SR 17:46.1
6 (103) Joseph Morrison JR 17:54.5
7 (114) Brendan Foley JR 17:59.7
12. 284 Finger Lakes XC (17:11.3 85:56.4 1:26.0)
=============================================
1 13 Jake Avery JR 16:28.5
2 32 Silas Derfel SO 16:52.2
3 57 Neil Kolhatkar JR 17:14.3
4 78 Ian Tomasik SR 17:26.9
5 104 Ronan Perry SR 17:54.5
6 (167) Kieran Loehr SR 19:10.7
13. 308 HFL Cougars XC (17:14.7 86:13.2 1:12.2)
=============================================
1 24 Jack Tate SR 16:42.9
2 25 Liam Lyle JR 16:43.1
3 73 Nolan Hoh SR 17:24.4
4 80 Bryan Tornatore SR 17:27.7
5 106 David Harvey SR 17:55.1
6 (146) Devin Perry SR 18:31.4
7 (157) Zachary Szczublewski SR 18:49.5
14. 408 Sachem East Running Club (17:33.8 87:48.7 0:48.7)
=============================================
1 50 Nick Pandolfo SR 17:09.9
2 65 Brandon Guerrera JR 17:20.1
3 75 Matt Patsy SR 17:25.4
4 105 Vincent Cavallino SR 17:54.7
5 113 Ian Carroll SR 17:58.6
6 (126) Edmund Carroll SR 18:10.6
7 (127) Maximillian Osterberg SR 18:10.8
15. 421 Baldwinsville Harriers (17:35.9 87:59.1 1:27.6)
=============================================
1 21 Ryan Delola SR 16:41.2
2 74 Andrew Olds JR 17:24.7
3 95 Austin Bolton FR 17:46.7
4 111 Adam Davis FR 17:57.7
5 120 Denis Keegan SR 18:08.8
6 (122) Cameron Morrissey JR 18:09.1
7 (137) Ethan Craig SR 18:22.4
16. 432 Tuskers XC (17:39.4 88:16.7 1:31.3)
=============================================
1 31 Matt Fusco SO 16:51.4
2 40 Greg Fusco SO 17:01.9
3 99 Nico Papalia JR 17:51.5
4 123 Mark Worsley JR 18:09.2
5 139 Thomas Hannon JR 18:22.7
6 (158) Michael Gordon JR 18:54.1
7 (161) Adam Shelby SR 18:58.5
17. 466 Cow Harbor TC (17:43.2 88:36.0 0:24.5)
=============================================
1 85 Vincent Ballarano SR 17:31.5
2 87 Eddie Obrien-Curcie JR 17:39.1
3 91 Isaiah Claiborne SO 17:42.3
4 96 Sam Napoli SR 17:47.1
5 107 Keith Pecora JR 17:56.0
6 (119) Evan Atherton JR 18:08.1
7 (134) Dan Behrens SR 18:19.1
18. 497 Set XC (17:50.7 89:13.1 1:27.3)
=============================================
1 41 Timothy Courts SR 17:02.2
2 98 Justin Blanche JR 17:49.7
3 102 Aidan Caggiano SO 17:53.8
4 112 Daniel Petruso JR 17:57.9
5 144 Nicholas Harris SO 18:29.5
6 (145) Athan Anderson SR 18:31.3
7 (147) John Cyprus SO 18:32.0
19. 513 Titan Ridge Runners (17:54.6 89:32.8 1:29.9)
=============================================
1 49 Nick Neamtu SR 17:09.4
2 67 Stephen Loce SR 17:22.1
3 92 Jasper Suhr SR 17:44.5
4 152 Jason Ziskind JR 18:37.5
5 153 Cole Ziskind JR 18:39.3
6 (154) Riley Maloney JR 18:40.2
7 (155) Tommy Hanley SR 18:43.1
20. 567 Commack XC (18:01.8 90:08.9 0:35.1)
=============================================
1 90 Kevin Foley JR 17:41.4
2 100 Bradley Husted SR 17:52.6
3 121 Ben Feldman SR 18:09.0
4 125 Michael Pont JR 18:09.4
5 131 Michael Bischoff JR 18:16.5
6 (136) Dean Gouskos SR 18:20.1
7 (160) Hassam Syed SR 18:58.2
21. 581 Adirondack Runners (18:12.2 91:01.0 2:03.0)
=============================================
1 59 Ethan Carey JR 17:15.9
2 70 Kevin Bouyea SO 17:23.8
3 118 Cody Metcalfe SO 18:00.9
4 165 Steven Kowalczak SO 19:01.5
5 169 Andrew Lafasciano JR 19:18.9
6 (173) Andrew Rogers SR 19:51.9
7 (177) Nino Manzella JR 20:27.9
22. 611 Express Running Club (18:24.5 92:02.4 3:04.8)
=============================================
1 56 Nick Latshaw SR 17:12.5
2 117 Greyson Sklba SR 18:00.6
3 124 Ben Cardamone III SR 18:09.4
4 138 Patrick Milliken SO 18:22.6
5 176 Garrett Andreine SO 20:17.3
6 (179) Matt Maycumber SR 21:00.7
23. 669 Malone Track Club (19:44.2 98:40.6 6:10.6)
=============================================
1 36 Mitchell Marlow SR 16:56.8
2 108 Curtis Landry JR 17:57.2
3 164 Brandon Lavoie JR 19:00.4
4 180 Tom Shafer SO 21:38.8
5 181 Nate Davis SR 23:07.4
24. 674 Ward Titans (18:18.5 91:32.4 0:25.6)
=============================================
1 116 Matthew Viscosi JR 18:00.4
2 132 Glen Pinkava JR 18:18.0
3 141 Dean Zulkofske SR 18:24.0
4 142 Eric Zulkofske SO 18:24.0
5 143 Danny Ryan SO 18:26.0
6 (156) Robert Sanchez JR 18:46.2
7 (162) Teddy Lane SR 18:59.3
25. 696 Syosset XC (18:26.8 92:13.6 1:04.6)
=============================================
1 110 Peter Zimbalist JR 17:57.4
2 129 Matt Gehrke SO 18:14.4
3 140 Alden Aspiras JR 18:23.8
4 151 Luke Skorka SR 18:36.0
5 166 Christopher Florio SR 19:02.0
6 (170) Daniel Newman SR 19:44.7
26. 699 Suffern TC (18:31.7 92:38.4 1:43.2)
=============================================
1 84 Patrick Hennelly SR 17:30.7
2 135 Ben Hochheiser SO 18:20.0
3 149 Michael Hennelly SO 18:33.5
4 163 Ryan Tso JR 19:00.3
5 168 Ben Boston SR 19:13.9
6 (171) Jeremy Giardina SO 19:44.8
7 (172) Skyler Gardner SO 19:45.0
27. 791 Will. South XC (19:09.1 95:45.2 1:39.4)
=============================================
1 133 Harrison Higgins JR 18:19.0
2 150 Andy Shelton SR 18:33.9
3 159 Jon Lacey JR 18:57.1
4 174 Andrew Clabo JR 19:56.8
5 175 Max Moslow SO 19:58.4
6 (178) Jin Lee JR 20:34.6
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Kaitlyn Neal SR Manlius XC 17:37.8 8:46 8:52
2 2 Kelsey Chmiel FR Kinetic 17:50.5 8:52 8:59
3 3 Abbey Wheeler SR Express Running Club 18:05.3 9:07 8:59
4 4 Diana Vizza SR Glen Head Running Club 18:11.5 9:03 9:09
5 Mary Hennelly 8 Suffern Track Club 18:12.9 9:10 9:03
6 5 Katelyn Tuohy 8 Lady Raiders XC 18:20.2 9:13 9:08
7 Lauren Chapey SR UNA-NY-Mamaroneck 18:21.6 9:18 9:04
8 6 Alexandra Decicco SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 18:23.2 9:21 9:03
9 7 Palmer Madsen SO Manlius XC 18:27.8 9:25 9:03
10 8 Sam Levy SR Manlius XC 18:34.8 9:21 9:14
11 9 Sophia Tasselmyer SR Aurora Runners 18:34.9 9:22 9:13
12 10 Sophie Ryan SO Manlius XC 18:34.9 9:15 9:20
13 11 Peyton Engborg SO Kinetic 18:37.2 9:27 9:11
14 12 Becca Walters SO Manlius XC 18:42.4 9:18 9:25
15 Brooke Rauber 8 UNA-NY-Homer 18:49.2 9:29 9:21
16 Julia Stevenson SR UNA-NY-Tarrytown 18:51.1 9:23 9:29
17 13 Emily Bini 8 Flying Dutch 18:54.4 9:24 9:31
18 14 Paris Fenoff FR Kinetic 18:56.7 9:28 9:29
19 15 Alexandra Harris JR Lady Raiders XC 19:03.9 9:32 9:32
20 16 Jenna Farrell SR Manlius XC 19:05.3 9:29 9:37
21 17 Valerie Romero SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 19:06.8 9:45 9:22
22 Justyna Wilkinson SR UNA-NY-Deerfield 19:07.8 9:33 9:35
23 Jennie Prial JR UNA-NY-Warwick 19:09.0 9:26 9:43
24 18 Julia Zachgo JR Legacy Track Club 19:11.2 9:51 9:21
25 Maryanna Lansing SR UNA-NY-Menands 19:12.9 9:39 9:34
26 19 Claire Walters 8 Manlius XC 19:14.4 9:09 10:06
27 20 Amanda Vestri JR Titan Ridge Runners 19:14.8 9:39 9:36
28 21 Hope Pietrocarlo SR Bemus Point Runs 19:17.5 9:41 9:37
29 22 Molly McLaughlin SO Aurora Runners 19:17.7 9:37 9:41
30 23 Gemma Nuttall SR JJXRXC 19:18.6 9:38 9:41
31 24 Caroline Starace SO Kinetic 19:20.8 9:44 9:37
32 Natalie Marra SR UNA-NY-East Syracuse 19:27.2 9:41 9:47
33 25 Fiona Danieu SR Aurora Runners 19:29.9 9:36 9:54
34 26 Pippa Nuttall FR JJXRXC 19:32.1 9:49 9:44
35 27 Tori Klimowicz JR Aurora Runners 19:33.2 9:47 9:47
36 28 Haleigh Morales 8 Lady Raiders XC 19:38.7 9:49 9:50
37 29 Alexandra Delnicki FR Kinetic 19:39.9 9:51 9:49
38 30 Rachel Ruggiero SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 19:40.8 9:56 9:45
39 Anna Kostarellis JR Saints Running Club 19:41.3 9:27 10:15
40 31 Ellie Songer SR Titan Ridge Runners 19:41.8 9:57 9:45
41 Hayleigh Palotti SO UNA-NY-Livonia 19:42.9 9:56 9:47
42 32 Olivia Fanshawe FR Flying Dutch 19:44.4 10:00 9:45
43 33 Claire Tantillo SR Lady Raiders XC 19:44.9 9:57 9:48
44 34 Lizzy Rayle SO Finger Lakes XC 19:45.4 10:00 9:46
45 Ashleigh Crawford SR UNA-NY-Tully 19:45.6 9:58 9:48
46 35 Ciara Knott FR Kinetic 19:47.0 9:56 9:51
47 Olivia Baumann JR UNA-NY-Greenville 19:47.6 10:02 9:46
48 36 Kerry O'Connor SO Lady Raiders XC 19:48.1 9:57 9:52
49 Alison Otis FR UNA-NY-Endwell 19:51.2 10:03 9:49
50 Sam Peterman JR Sweet Home Track Club 19:56.4 9:43 10:14
51 Emily MacKay SR UNA-NY-Endicott 19:57.2 10:10 9:48
52 37 Danielle Jordan SR Legacy Track Club 19:57.5 10:03 9:55
53 38 Kathryn Nohilly JR JJXRXC 19:58.5 10:07 9:52
54 39 Olivia Riley JR Express Running Club 19:59.1 10:01 9:59
55 40 Stephanie Bazan SR Glen Head Running Club 19:59.2 10:05 9:55
56 41 Lindsey Dodenhoff FR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:01.5 10:10 9:52
57 42 Natalie Neamtu JR Titan Ridge Runners 20:03.8 10:14 9:50
58 43 Kristina Watrobski SR Legacy Track Club 20:04.3 10:06 9:59
59 44 Reilly Tubbs FR Express Running Club 20:04.9 10:09 9:56
60 Stephanie Gerland SR UNA-NY-Garden City 20:05.9 10:04 10:02
61 45 Sylvia Frank SR Finger Lakes XC 20:07.2 10:16 9:52
62 46 Claire Ashton JR Titan Ridge Runners 20:07.3 10:05 10:03
63 47 Caroline Hartman SR Legacy Track Club 20:07.8 10:06 10:02
64 48 Charlotte Hartman SO Legacy Track Club 20:13.7 10:12 10:02
65 49 Olivia Lovejoy SO Express Running Club 20:13.8 10:17 9:57
66 Sydney McDaniel SR HFL Cougars XC 20:14.9 10:16 9:59
67 Sarah Sharpe FR The Mills Project 20:15.4 9:59 10:17
68 50 Gracie Auer SO Bemus Point Runs 20:16.0 10:12 10:04
69 51 Megha Singh SR Vikings XC 20:17.2 10:12 10:06
70 Haley Arguien SO Saints Running Club 20:19.4 10:21 9:59
71 Hannah Kennedy JR UNA-NY-Hamburg 20:21.3 10:14 10:08
72 Chloe Weaver JR UNA-NY-Red Creek 20:23.0 10:13 10:10
73 52 Tiffany Ly JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:23.5 10:10 10:14
74 53 Anastasia Filippone JR Flying Dutch 20:25.5 10:11 10:15
75 54 Genny Corcoran SR Syracuse Track Club 20:26.5 10:20 10:07
76 55 Kate Welch SO Titan Ridge Runners 20:28.4 10:14 10:15
77 56 Jillian Manfredi SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:30.5 10:12 10:19
78 57 Haylei Coolican FR Syracuse Track Club 20:32.5 10:22 10:11
79 Taeli Quanz FR UNA-NY-Horseheads 20:34.2 10:17 10:18
80 58 Zoe Tomasik SO Finger Lakes XC 20:35.1 10:31 10:05
81 Lizbet Navarro SR UNA-NY-Middletown 20:35.7 10:26 10:10
82 59 McKenzie Ryan FR Legacy Track Club 20:35.7 10:11 10:25
83 60 Noelle Feeney SO Lady Raiders XC 20:36.2 10:14 10:23
84 61 Aida Torpey SR Lady Raiders XC 20:36.8 10:25 10:12
85 62 Amelia Mahoney JR Kinetic 20:37.2 10:13 10:25
86 63 Charlotte Williams JR Finger Lakes XC 20:38.7 10:18 10:21
87 Olivia Curran FR UNA-NY-Tarrytown 20:39.0 10:15 10:24
88 64 Mackenzie Tubbs JR Express Running Club 20:39.9 10:19 10:21
89 Sydney Beach JR UNA-NY-Sterling 20:40.9 10:29 10:12
90 Dana Lynch FR UNA-NY-Middletown 20:44.2 10:21 10:24
91 65 Aleziah Brooks FR Express Running Club 20:48.5 10:23 10:26
92 Kayleigh Caggiano SR Set XC 20:48.6 10:17 10:32
93 66 Brooke Nohilly JR JJXRXC 20:49.6 10:29 10:21
94 67 Erin Miceli SO Flying Dutch 20:51.3 10:25 10:27
95 Danielle Orie JR UNA-NY-Orchard Park 20:53.7 9:55 10:59
96 Gabrielle Orie JR UNA-NY-Orchard Park 20:53.8 9:54 11:00
97 68 Taylor Leggett SO Legacy Track Club 20:57.9 10:32 10:26
98 69 Alaina Kenny SO Syracuse Track Club 20:58.3 10:24 10:35
99 70 Julia Tomonovich FR Vikings XC 21:01.5 10:36 10:26
100 Jenna Pressman SO UNA-NY-Cortlandt Manor 21:01.9 10:32 10:30
101 71 Liz Kessler FR Syracuse Track Club 21:02.8 10:32 10:31
102 72 Cameron Crawford FR JJXRXC 21:06.9 10:39 10:28
103 Madeleine Shellard SO UNA-NY-Rochester 21:08.4 10:16 10:53
104 73 Alyssa Jourdin SR Flying Dutch 21:11.8 10:44 10:28
105 74 Danielle Femia JR JJXRXC 21:16.5 10:39 10:38
106 75 Riley Caskey 8 Bemus Point Runs 21:28.1 10:56 10:33
107 76 Jamie Amoroso SR Vikings XC 21:28.9 10:42 10:47
108 Natalie Weiner FR UNA-NY-Rye 21:30.2 10:35 10:56
109 Makayla Kasperek FR Sweet Home Track Club 21:32.1 11:04 10:29
110 Heidi Edmonds SO UNA-NY-Cooperstown 21:35.2 10:38 10:58
111 77 Hannah Gallagher SO Flying Dutch 21:39.8 10:56 10:44
112 78 Carling Lockwood 8 Bemus Point Runs 21:42.2 11:00 10:43
113 79 Grace Widercrantz SO Finger Lakes XC 21:47.1 10:39 11:09
114 80 Caitlin O'Hehir SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:49.5 10:56 10:54
115 81 Erin Cocca SO Aurora Runners 21:50.4 10:58 10:53
116 Erika Feurtado JR UNA-NY-Elmont 21:50.5 11:24 10:27
117 82 Alena Wisniewski JR Titan Ridge Runners 21:51.0 10:58 10:53
118 83 Jing Chang JR Vikings XC 21:53.6 10:54 11:00
119 84 Brynn Mozzi FR Bemus Point Runs 21:54.7 11:03 10:52
120 85 Tiffany Amentler SR Express Running Club 21:55.7 11:03 10:53
121 86 Katherine Novak JR Vikings XC 21:55.7 10:52 11:04
122 Tori Spiezio SR UNA-NY-Greenwich 22:03.9 11:00 11:04
123 87 Olivia Daigneau SR Syracuse Track Club 22:06.5 11:02 11:05
124 Camille Butterfield JR UNA-NY-Tarrytown 22:08.2 11:10 10:59
125 88 Amy Milner SO Finger Lakes XC 22:08.2 11:14 10:55
126 89 Emma Rivera FR Glen Head Running Club 22:12.9 10:54 11:19
127 90 Maura McAnaney SO Syracuse Track Club 22:14.3 11:02 11:13
128 91 Jasmine Roberts JR Flying Dutch 22:19.8 10:49 11:31
129 92 Emily Jason FR Aurora Runners 22:24.7 11:06 11:19
130 Jessica Carter 8 Sweet Home Track Club 22:47.1 11:21 11:27
131 93 Gabby Yablonski SR JJXRXC 22:52.1 11:21 11:32
132 94 Hally Bello SO Glen Head Running Club 22:59.7 11:26 11:34
133 95 Nisha Sweet SO Finger Lakes XC 23:07.5 11:27 11:41
134 Adriana Perretta SR The Mills Project 23:36.1 11:33 12:04
135 96 Kristin Kelemen FR Bemus Point Runs 23:59.1 12:06 11:54
136 97 Danielle Fossett SO Glen Head Running Club 24:03.8 11:45 12:19
137 98 Amanda Giannattasio SR Glen Head Running Club 24:11.7 11:49 12:23
138 Makenzie Citrin JR UNA-NY-Oriskany 24:17.3 12:24 11:54
139 Angie Parrizzi SO Sweet Home Track Club 24:21.4 12:17 12:05
140 99 Annibel Coolican SR Syracuse Track Club 24:33.1 12:02 12:32
141 Aubrey Harrington SR UNA-NY-Rodman 24:46.3 12:51 11:56
142 100 Kaylee Volpe SO Bemus Point Runs 25:14.4 12:17 12:58
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 Manlius XC (18:23.6 91:57.7 1:04.6)
=============================================
1 1 Kaitlyn Neal SR 17:37.8
2 7 Palmer Madsen SO 18:27.8
3 8 Sam Levy SR 18:34.8
4 10 Sophie Ryan SO 18:34.9
5 12 Becca Walters SO 18:42.4
6 ( 16) Jenna Farrell SR 19:05.3
7 ( 19) Claire Walters 8 19:14.4
2. 80 Kinetic (18:53.1 94:25.1 1:49.4)
=============================================
1 2 Kelsey Chmiel FR 17:50.5
2 11 Peyton Engborg SO 18:37.2
3 14 Paris Fenoff FR 18:56.7
4 24 Caroline Starace SO 19:20.8
5 29 Alexandra Delnicki FR 19:39.9
6 ( 35) Ciara Knott FR 19:47.0
7 ( 62) Amelia Mahoney JR 20:37.2
3. 117 Lady Raiders XC (19:19.2 96:35.8 1:27.9)
=============================================
1 5 Katelyn Tuohy 8 18:20.2
2 15 Alexandra Harris JR 19:03.9
3 28 Haleigh Morales 8 19:38.7
4 33 Claire Tantillo SR 19:44.9
5 36 Kerry O'Connor SO 19:48.1
6 ( 60) Noelle Feeney SO 20:36.2
7 ( 61) Aida Torpey SR 20:36.8
4. 146 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (19:31.2 97:35.8 2:00.3)
=============================================
1 6 Alexandra Decicco SR 18:23.2
2 17 Valerie Romero SR 19:06.8
3 30 Rachel Ruggiero SO 19:40.8
4 41 Lindsey Dodenhoff FR 20:01.5
5 52 Tiffany Ly JR 20:23.5
6 ( 56) Jillian Manfredi SR 20:30.5
7 ( 80) Caitlin O'Hehir SO 21:49.5
5. 164 Aurora Runners (19:45.3 98:46.1 3:15.5)
=============================================
1 9 Sophia Tasselmyer SR 18:34.9
2 22 Molly McLaughlin SO 19:17.7
3 25 Fiona Danieu SR 19:29.9
4 27 Tori Klimowicz JR 19:33.2
5 81 Erin Cocca SO 21:50.4
6 ( 92) Emily Jason FR 22:24.7
6. 193 Legacy Track Club (19:54.9 99:34.5 1:02.5)
=============================================
1 18 Julia Zachgo JR 19:11.2
2 37 Danielle Jordan SR 19:57.5
3 43 Kristina Watrobski SR 20:04.3
4 47 Caroline Hartman SR 20:07.8
5 48 Charlotte Hartman SO 20:13.7
6 ( 59) McKenzie Ryan FR 20:35.7
7 ( 68) Taylor Leggett SO 20:57.9
7. 194 Titan Ridge Runners (19:55.3 99:36.1 1:13.6)
=============================================
1 20 Amanda Vestri JR 19:14.8
2 31 Ellie Songer SR 19:41.8
3 42 Natalie Neamtu JR 20:03.8
4 46 Claire Ashton JR 20:07.3
5 55 Kate Welch SO 20:28.4
6 ( 82) Alena Wisniewski JR 21:51.0
8. 199 Express Running Club (19:48.6 99:03.0 2:34.6)
=============================================
1 3 Abbey Wheeler SR 18:05.3
2 39 Olivia Riley JR 19:59.1
3 44 Reilly Tubbs FR 20:04.9
4 49 Olivia Lovejoy SO 20:13.8
5 64 Mackenzie Tubbs JR 20:39.9
6 ( 65) Aleziah Brooks FR 20:48.5
7 ( 85) Tiffany Amentler SR 21:55.7
9. 225 JJXRXC (20:09.2 100:45.7 1:48.3)
=============================================
1 23 Gemma Nuttall SR 19:18.6
2 26 Pippa Nuttall FR 19:32.1
3 38 Kathryn Nohilly JR 19:58.5
4 66 Brooke Nohilly JR 20:49.6
5 72 Cameron Crawford FR 21:06.9
6 ( 74) Danielle Femia JR 21:16.5
7 ( 93) Gabby Yablonski SR 22:52.1
10. 238 Flying Dutch (20:13.5 101:07.4 2:17.4)
=============================================
1 13 Emily Bini 8 18:54.4
2 32 Olivia Fanshawe FR 19:44.4
3 53 Anastasia Filippone JR 20:25.5
4 67 Erin Miceli SO 20:51.3
5 73 Alyssa Jourdin SR 21:11.8
6 ( 77) Hannah Gallagher SO 21:39.8
7 ( 91) Jasmine Roberts JR 22:19.8
11. 279 Finger Lakes XC (20:34.7 102:53.5 2:01.7)
=============================================
1 34 Lizzy Rayle SO 19:45.4
2 45 Sylvia Frank SR 20:07.2
3 58 Zoe Tomasik SO 20:35.1
4 63 Charlotte Williams JR 20:38.7
5 79 Grace Widercrantz SO 21:47.1
6 ( 88) Amy Milner SO 22:08.2
7 ( 95) Nisha Sweet SO 23:07.5
12. 308 Bemus Point Runs (20:55.7 104:38.5 2:37.2)
=============================================
1 21 Hope Pietrocarlo SR 19:17.5
2 50 Gracie Auer SO 20:16.0
3 75 Riley Caskey 8 21:28.1
4 78 Carling Lockwood 8 21:42.2
5 84 Brynn Mozzi FR 21:54.7
6 ( 96) Kristin Kelemen FR 23:59.1
7 (100) Kaylee Volpe SO 25:14.4
13. 324 Glen Head Running Club (21:29.5 107:27.1 5:52.3)
=============================================
1 4 Diana Vizza SR 18:11.5
2 40 Stephanie Bazan SR 19:59.2
3 89 Emma Rivera FR 22:12.9
4 94 Hally Bello SO 22:59.7
5 97 Danielle Fossett SO 24:03.8
6 ( 98) Amanda Giannattasio SR 24:11.7
14. 338 Syracuse Track Club (21:01.4 105:06.6 1:40.0)
=============================================
1 54 Genny Corcoran SR 20:26.5
2 57 Haylei Coolican FR 20:32.5
3 69 Alaina Kenny SO 20:58.3
4 71 Liz Kessler FR 21:02.8
5 87 Olivia Daigneau SR 22:06.5
6 ( 90) Maura McAnaney SO 22:14.3
7 ( 99) Annibel Coolican SR 24:33.1
15. 366 Vikings XC (21:19.4 106:36.9 1:38.5)
=============================================
1 51 Megha Singh SR 20:17.2
2 70 Julia Tomonovich FR 21:01.5
3 76 Jamie Amoroso SR 21:28.9
4 83 Jing Chang JR 21:53.6
5 86 Katherine Novak JR 21:55.7
NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Vaughan Gideon SR Deluge XC 17:00.5 8:35 8:26
2 Grant Domagala SR South Lewis TC 17:28.6 8:48 8:41
3 Amani Morrell SO UNA-NY-Setauket 17:29.3 8:34 8:56
4 2 Dylan Canarelli SO Chocolate Milk Running Club 17:37.0 8:34 9:03
5 3 Niles Bashant JR Deluge XC 17:38.4 8:50 8:49
6 4 Aidan Gillooley FR Deluge XC 17:39.0 8:49 8:50
7 5 Matt Whitworth SR Rotten Dogs 17:40.2 8:42 8:59
8 Cliff Rood JR UNA-NY-Milton 17:41.5 8:42 9:00
9 6 Cornelius Rousseau SR Deluge XC 17:42.7 8:53 8:50
10 7 Ryley Robinson SR Presidents XC Club 17:43.4 8:44 9:00
11 8 Luke Gobel JR Deluge XC 17:46.4 8:51 8:56
12 9 Eli Bashant SR Radar Running Club 17:47.9 8:38 9:10
13 10 Chris Perillo SR Pirates 17:47.9 9:01 8:47
14 Jared Henry JR UNA-NY-East Syracuse 17:48.0 8:58 8:50
15 11 Joe Hues SR Presidents XC Club 17:49.2 8:28 9:22
16 12 Payton Gleason SO Saints Running Club 17:54.0 8:52 9:02
17 13 Casey Eich SR Saints Running Club 17:56.7 8:55 9:02
18 14 Wyatt Matyas SO Presidents XC Club 17:58.0 8:45 9:13
19 15 Bryan Hensen SR Aurora Runners 17:59.2 8:54 9:06
20 Michael Totaro JR UNA-NY-Orchard Park 17:59.5 9:00 9:00
21 16 Nick Brown SO Saints Running Club 18:03.9 9:12 8:52
22 17 Cameron McDaniel FR HFL Cougars XC 18:06.3 9:01 9:06
23 18 Benedict Hunzicker FR Deluge XC 18:08.9 9:12 8:57
24 19 Evan Brennan FR Deluge XC 18:09.0 8:52 9:17
25 20 Dan Bonafede SR Saints Running Club 18:10.3 9:00 9:11
26 21 Julian Depaz SR Gladiators R.C. 18:11.0 8:48 9:23
27 William Estony JR UNA-NY-Hopewell Jct 18:14.8 9:03 9:12
28 22 Tom Thall JR Cow Harbor TC 18:15.8 9:08 9:08
29 23 John Ryan Farrell JR Presidents XC Club 18:16.8 9:02 9:15
30 Devon Benarick SO UNA-NY-Endicott 18:16.9 9:08 9:09
31 24 Liam Farrell SO Presidents XC Club 18:19.6 9:09 9:11
32 Robert Thompson SO UNA-NY-Rochester 18:19.8 9:10 9:10
33 25 Shawn Weigand JR Cow Harbor TC 18:20.5 8:54 9:27
34 26 Travis Kassner SR Red Hook XC Club 18:21.2 9:11 9:11
35 27 Nick Taboni JR Crusaders AMDG 18:21.9 9:02 9:20
36 28 Nathan Lockwood SO Saints Running Club 18:22.7 9:04 9:19
37 29 Evan McIlwain SO Pinnacle Trail Club 18:25.5 9:12 9:14
38 Ryan Thompson FR UNA-NY-Rochester 18:26.2 9:15 9:12
39 30 James Moehringer JR Pirates 18:27.6 9:25 9:03
40 Joshua McCarthy JR Vikings XC 18:28.1 9:00 9:29
41 31 Stanley Feldbyn JR Syosset XC 18:28.7 9:18 9:11
42 Jamie Keiderling JR Mount XC 18:29.1 9:02 9:28
43 32 Justin Boucher JR Sweet Home Track Club 18:29.6 9:20 9:10
44 Joel Wheeler JR Maine-Endwell XC Club 18:29.8 9:13 9:17
45 33 Matthew Ruhland SR Saints Running Club 18:30.2 9:19 9:12
46 34 Leo Orsini SR HFL Cougars XC 18:30.5 8:56 9:35
47 35 Tim Dwyer SO Radar Running Club 18:30.8 9:09 9:22
48 36 Daniel Lee JR Syosset XC 18:33.6 9:17 9:17
49 37 Raul Mehta SR Syosset XC 18:35.0 9:13 9:22
50 38 Steven Philpotts SR Chocolate Milk Running Club 18:37.8 9:17 9:21
51 39 Joseph Thompson JR Pinnacle Trail Club 18:38.1 9:23 9:16
52 40 Milton Pirsos JR Set XC 18:38.3 9:14 9:25
53 41 Alex Petruso 8 Rotten Dogs 18:41.3 9:15 9:27
54 42 Harrison Barsky SR Set XC 18:41.6 9:15 9:27
55 Charles Cortesi SR UNA-NY-Wappingers Falls 18:44.4 9:28 9:17
56 43 Stepnen Thompson JR Pinnacle Trail Club 18:44.6 9:31 9:14
57 44 Tanner Metcalfe SR Saints Running Club 18:45.1 8:59 9:47
58 Nicholas Colucci JR Saints Running Club (B) 18:45.5 9:26 9:20
59 Peter Kostarellis FR Saints Running Club (B) 18:45.5 9:17 9:29
60 45 Danny Delbalzo SR Rotten Dogs 18:48.4 9:12 9:37
61 46 John Lyons SO Aurora Runners 18:49.4 9:15 9:35
62 47 Angus Cropley SO Flying Dutch 18:51.0 9:29 9:22
63 48 Brandon Ford 8 Flying Dutch 18:51.8 9:21 9:31
64 Nick Garner JR JAC 18:52.2 9:22 9:31
65 Zachary Ropes SR UNA-NY-Wappingers Falls 18:52.2 9:21 9:32
66 49 Max Chen SR Syosset XC 18:53.0 9:29 9:24
67 50 Christopher Courts FR Set XC 18:55.7 9:32 9:24
68 Rj Spierling SO UNA-NY-Endicott 18:56.7 9:13 9:44
69 51 Garrett Burnett SR Presidents XC Club 18:58.5 8:45 10:14
70 52 Ethan Husted SO Red Hook XC Club 18:58.6 9:35 9:24
71 53 Zachary Pinto SR Radar Running Club 18:58.9 9:28 9:31
72 54 Joe Vesic SO Radar Running Club 18:59.1 9:15 9:45
73 Nicholas Pugliano SR UNA-NY-Bethpage 18:59.2 9:38 9:22
74 55 Scott Marino JR Cow Harbor TC 18:59.4 9:19 9:41
75 56 Sean Ahearn FR Syosset XC 18:59.5 9:29 9:31
76 57 Ryan Watson SO Set XC 19:01.6 9:18 9:44
77 58 Joshua Meyer SO Ward Titans 19:01.8 9:21 9:41
78 59 Finnbar Ruane SO Carmel Rams 19:01.9 9:30 9:32
79 60 Anthony Bolic SO Pirates 19:02.0 9:33 9:29
80 61 Alex Badia SO Rotten Dogs 19:03.5 9:30 9:34
81 62 Ryan English SO Pinnacle Trail Club 19:03.6 9:13 9:51
82 63 Ryan Berlin SR Syosset XC 19:04.2 9:38 9:27
83 64 Andrew Hecht SR Lakeside 19:04.8 9:31 9:34
84 65 Kade Canessa SR Lakeside 19:05.0 9:34 9:31
85 66 John Pina SO Rotten Dogs 19:06.7 9:23 9:44
86 67 Sean Kehler JR Chocolate Milk Running Club 19:07.2 9:28 9:40
87 68 William Crainer FR Hackley Running Club 19:07.4 9:25 9:43
88 69 Alex Allen FR Flying Dutch 19:08.1 9:27 9:42
89 Justin Townsend JR Saints Running Club (B) 19:09.5 9:49 9:21
90 70 Brian McGill JR Presidents XC Club 19:09.7 9:27 9:43
91 71 Brandon Nicosia FR Lakeside 19:10.7 9:41 9:30
92 72 Brendan Wenger SO Crusaders AMDG 19:11.2 9:24 9:48
93 73 Leon Zhao SO Ward Titans 19:14.9 9:20 9:55
94 74 Jack Bohrman SO Carmel Rams 19:15.5 10:11 9:05
95 75 Ahren Spaker FR HFL Cougars XC 19:16.6 9:42 9:35
96 76 Matthew Dolan SR Generals XC 19:17.9 9:33 9:45
97 77 Yusuf Hasan SO Pirates 19:18.0 9:38 9:40
98 78 Anthony Dellutri SR Syosset XC 19:19.2 9:32 9:48
99 John Vernick SR Saints Running Club (B) 19:20.5 9:29 9:52
100 79 Ross Reddock SO Syosset XC (B) 19:21.4 9:38 9:44
101 Dayshawn Siranaula SO UNA-NY-Patterson 19:22.9 9:19 10:04
102 80 Anthony Cusato SO Flying Dutch 19:24.4 9:32 9:53
103 81 Tommy Daily SR Gladiators R.C. 19:25.3 9:58 9:28
104 82 Brennan Fletcher FR Radar Running Club 19:25.9 9:37 9:49
105 Oliver Smith JR Vikings XC 19:26.0 9:12 10:14
106 83 Connor Fitzpatrick SR Ward Titans 19:27.5 9:44 9:44
107 84 Jake Furnari SO Generals XC 19:28.0 9:41 9:47
108 85 John Nelson SR Syosset XC (B) 19:28.2 9:42 9:47
109 86 Michael Keane JR Crusaders AMDG 19:29.3 9:33 9:57
110 87 Mac Granto SO Crusaders AMDG 19:29.5 9:39 9:51
111 88 Jack Watson SO Aurora Runners 19:29.5 9:42 9:48
112 Joseph Hunt SR UNA-NY-Farmingdale 19:30.8 9:42 9:49
113 89 Jacob Grabois SR Syosset XC (B) 19:31.0 9:37 9:54
114 90 Nick Marchelos SR Gladiators R.C. 19:31.9 9:27 10:05
115 Vinny Castronuovo SR UNA-NY-Carmel 19:32.8 10:12 9:21
116 91 Kevin Wallace SR Generals XC 19:34.3 9:44 9:51
117 James Pineda JR Presidents XC Club (B) 19:35.7 9:11 10:25
118 92 Nathan Hough SO Pinnacle Trail Club 19:35.9 9:48 9:48
119 93 Matt Sieracki JR Aurora Runners 19:36.0 9:24 10:12
120 94 Matt Chvasta SO Syosset XC (B) 19:36.5 9:42 9:55
121 95 Brennen Farrell SR Rotten Dogs 19:37.1 9:56 9:42
122 Zahary Scharf SR UNA-NY-Cortlandt Manor 19:37.7 9:53 9:45
123 96 Joe Reluzco JR Flying Dutch 19:39.1 9:44 9:56
124 97 Leonardo Cuozzo SO Pirates 19:41.2 9:43 9:59
125 Logan Short SO Deluge XC (B) 19:41.6 9:55 9:47
126 98 Brady Nicosia SO Crusaders AMDG 19:42.0 9:43 9:59
127 James Dooley JR UNA-NY-Massapequa 19:42.6 9:45 9:58
128 99 Kyle Beiter SO HFL Cougars XC 19:43.2 9:47 9:57
129 100 Frano Rados FR Crusaders AMDG 19:43.4 9:44 10:00
130 101 Peter Dugan JR Generals XC 19:43.6 9:37 10:07
131 Zachary Nordstrom SR UNA-NY-Patterson 19:45.1 9:43 10:03
132 102 Arthur Horan JR Flying Dutch 19:46.1 9:39 10:08
133 103 Sean O'Brien 8 Flying Dutch 19:47.0 9:45 10:02
134 104 Kyle Christian SR Rotten Dogs 19:47.3 9:47 10:01
135 105 Jake Gazura FR Ward Titans 19:47.4 9:59 9:49
136 106 Jamie Mercurio SR Aurora Runners 19:47.5 9:49 9:59
137 107 Kevin Vangee JR Lakeside 19:48.0 10:08 9:40
138 108 Petronella Luke SO Cow Harbor TC 19:48.3 10:02 9:47
139 109 Liam Murphy JR Carmel Rams 19:48.3 9:40 10:09
140 110 Ryan Tschirhart SR Cow Harbor TC 19:49.1 10:01 9:49
141 111 Amal Mukalel SR Gladiators R.C. 19:49.1 9:52 9:58
142 112 Luke Laspina JR Set XC 19:50.1 10:00 9:51
143 113 Mike Difiore JR Lakeside 19:50.3 9:48 10:03
144 114 Will Beckhorn SO Pinnacle Trail Club 19:50.6 9:53 9:58
145 115 Alex Schwartz JR Syosset XC (B) 19:50.9 9:55 9:56
146 116 Justin Depinto 8 Syosset XC (B) 19:51.1 9:53 9:59
147 117 Aaron Messina JR Adirondack Runners 19:51.3 9:53 9:59
148 118 Greg Semiers JR Tuskers XC 19:52.0 9:36 10:16
149 119 Shea Mooney SO Aurora Runners 19:52.5 9:47 10:06
150 120 Ethan Stark FR Adirondack Runners 19:56.2 9:57 10:00
151 121 Jake Fontanelli JR Ward Titans 19:56.3 9:58 9:59
152 Connor Price SR UNA-NY-Menands 19:56.7 9:44 10:13
153 122 Ryan Thorpe SO Set XC 19:58.0 10:03 9:55
154 123 Tommy O'Rourke FR Carmel Rams 19:58.7 9:58 10:01
155 Nicholas Chakmakas SR UNA-NY-Cohoes 19:59.1 10:02 9:58
156 Luke Tanner SO Flying Dutch (B) 19:59.4 9:30 10:30
157 124 Akash Samad JR Hackley Running Club 19:59.5 10:01 9:59
158 125 Alex Popov JR Hackley Running Club 19:59.7 9:50 10:10
159 126 Tyler McPartyhard JR Pirates 20:00.7 10:04 9:57
160 127 Jp Kenney SR Crusaders AMDG 20:01.0 9:48 10:13
161 128 Parker Tent SO Aurora Runners 20:05.9 9:32 10:34
162 Shaun Buerker JR Flying Dutch (B) 20:06.8 9:48 10:19
163 129 Jonah Burton SR Pinnacle Trail Club 20:08.5 10:09 10:00
164 130 John Cooney SO Cow Harbor TC 20:08.6 10:04 10:05
165 Dylan Beckhorn SO Pinnacle Trail Club (B) 20:09.1 10:03 10:07
166 131 Aidan Sweeney SO Set XC 20:09.5 10:03 10:07
167 132 David Samet SR Generals XC 20:09.9 9:57 10:13
168 133 Daniel McNeary SO Set XC (B) 20:10.3 10:05 10:06
169 134 Josh Pomerleau SO Lakeside 20:11.0 9:51 10:20
170 135 Zachary Ward FR Chocolate Milk Running Club 20:11.4 9:44 10:28
171 Dustin Rider JR UNA-NY-Groveland 20:14.7 10:03 10:12
172 136 Domiick Tumminello SO Syosset XC (B) 20:15.0 9:54 10:21
173 Ben Cyran JR Syosset XC (C) 20:15.3 10:05 10:11
174 137 Julian Corbeaux FR Cow Harbor TC 20:17.6 10:16 10:02
175 Ryan Sheppard FR Deluge XC (B) 20:19.0 10:05 10:14
176 138 David Brennan JR Adirondack Runners 20:19.2 10:09 10:11
177 Nick Soldevere FR Flying Dutch (B) 20:19.8 10:08 10:12
178 139 Andrew Zabatta SO Generals XC 20:21.5 10:01 10:21
179 Jake Puccio JR Syosset XC (C) 20:24.2 10:04 10:21
180 140 John Gorman SR Tuskers XC 20:29.8 9:59 10:31
181 141 Steven Cano SR Gladiators R.C. 20:32.0 10:12 10:20
182 142 Eric Sthelik SO Cow Harbor TC (B) 20:39.4 10:18 10:22
183 Eric Motler JR Flying Dutch (B) 20:41.9 10:20 10:22
184 143 Evan Shaw SO Chocolate Milk Running Club 20:42.0 10:28 10:14
185 144 Sean Kling SR HFL Cougars XC 20:47.1 10:11 10:37
186 Michael Sherman JR Syosset XC (C) 20:49.2 10:16 10:34
187 145 Sean Ryan FR Cow Harbor TC (B) 20:50.4 10:19 10:32
188 146 Tyler McMath SR Carmel Rams 20:51.7 10:25 10:27
189 Joey Colaizzo JR Presidents XC Club (B) 20:59.4 9:54 11:06
190 147 Matt Oleynek JR Adirondack Runners 21:03.2 10:22 10:42
191 Jack Ostrofsky SR Unattached 21:03.9 10:29 10:35
192 148 Lukas Parbst SO Ward Titans 21:04.1 10:30 10:35
193 149 Ray Sheehan SR Tuskers XC 21:04.3 10:28 10:37
194 150 Dylan Blake SO Carmel Rams 21:07.8 10:27 10:41
195 151 Patrick Murphy SO Red Hook XC Club 21:08.1 10:33 10:36
196 152 Dan Longo FR Cow Harbor TC (B) 21:08.4 10:32 10:37
197 Marvin Giang JR UNA-NY-Lindenhurst 21:09.3 10:36 10:34
198 153 Tyler Baron SR Gladiators R.C. 21:11.0 10:11 11:00
199 154 Justin Louie SO Set XC (B) 21:11.3 10:30 10:42
200 155 Ben Donohue FR Cow Harbor TC (B) 21:13.5 10:34 10:40
201 156 Ryan Baker SR Tuskers XC 21:13.8 10:35 10:39
202 157 Matt Lehman FR Lakeside 21:13.9 10:31 10:43
203 158 Jack Boyle SO Set XC (B) 21:16.4 10:24 10:53
204 Jacob Perrotta JR UNA-NY-East Syracuse 21:18.9 10:34 10:45
205 159 Ben Moskow SO Hackley Running Club 21:22.2 10:36 10:47
206 160 Chris Chon SR Hackley Running Club 21:22.8 10:46 10:37
207 161 Hasan Hamoudi JR Sweet Home Track Club 21:23.4 10:33 10:51
208 162 Ryan Ewaynk SO Cow Harbor TC (B) 21:25.9 10:39 10:47
209 163 Nathan Bradley FR HFL Cougars XC 21:28.5 10:39 10:50
210 164 Brandon Villegas JR Carmel Rams 21:34.2 10:26 11:09
211 165 Kieran Weaver FR Cow Harbor TC (B) 21:35.0 10:34 11:01
212 166 Scott Sieger SO Pirates 21:37.7 10:57 10:41
213 167 Matthew Gemma JR Pirates (B) 21:38.7 10:57 10:42
214 168 Andrew Perillo SR Pirates (B) 21:41.9 10:52 10:50
215 Noah Greski 8 UNA-NY-Scotia. 21:42.0 10:54 10:48
216 169 Tim Metcalfe FR Adirondack Runners 21:46.0 10:41 11:05
217 170 Matt Seyse FR Sweet Home Track Club 21:53.1 10:48 11:06
218 171 Jacob Weissenburg FR Sweet Home Track Club 21:54.5 10:58 10:57
219 172 Colin Bertomeu SO Red Hook XC Club 22:02.1 10:47 11:16
220 173 Daniel Kikel SR Ward Titans 22:14.1 11:00 11:15
221 174 Colin Gerlach SO Sweet Home Track Club 22:19.6 11:05 11:15
222 175 Joshua Dockweiler SR Generals XC 22:20.5 10:34 11:47
223 176 Steve Marino SO Pirates (B) 22:23.1 11:07 11:17
224 177 Ben Reilly FR Set XC (B) 22:28.1 11:02 11:27
225 178 Tyler Kehoe JR Red Hook XC Club 22:37.0 11:20 11:17
226 179 Andrew Lunavictoria SR Pirates (B) 22:45.5 11:08 11:38
227 Clayton Boyce JR UNA-NY-Cortland 23:09.2 11:11 11:59
228 180 Michael Emanuele SR Tuskers XC 23:32.2 10:20 13:13
229 Keenan Sweeney SR UNA-NY-Scotia 23:34.2 11:50 11:45
230 181 Pavel Gromov SO Pirates (B) 23:40.1 11:07 12:34
231 182 Zachary Miller JR Pirates (B) 23:42.8 11:44 11:59
232 Nima Mohammadi SR Ward Titans (B) 23:45.9 11:42 12:04
233 183 Joseph Meyer SR Set XC (B) 23:50.0 11:42 12:08
234 184 Luke Ely JR Adirondack Runners 24:05.5 11:44 12:22
235 185 William Reichman JR Red Hook XC Club 24:35.9 11:44 12:52
236 186 Peter Martorana FR Pirates (B) 24:38.7 12:47 11:52
237 Jonathan Ward JR Pirates (C) 24:38.7 12:49 11:50
238 187 Vic Cooper SR Red Hook XC Club 25:04.7 12:06 12:59
239 188 Matt Miller FR Sweet Home Track Club 25:17.6 12:21 12:57
240 189 James Grant JR Set XC (B) 26:02.9 10:36 15:27
241 Ryan Stuven FR Ward Titans (B) 26:29.8 12:51 13:39
242 Kevin Montalti SO Pirates (C) 26:57.2 13:32 13:26
243 190 Monty Liu SR Adirondack Runners 28:17.5 13:43 14:35
244 Nick Agoglia SR Pirates (C) 29:25.2 14:17 15:09
245 Shireef Sultan SO Pirates (C) 30:22.2 15:06 15:17
246 191 Adam Stefan FR Set XC (B) 30:28.9 10:10 20:19
247 192 Tyler Lee SR Sweet Home Track Club 32:27.3 16:27 16:01
NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 22 Deluge XC (17:33.4 87:47.0 0:45.9)
=======================================================
1 1 Vaughan Gideon SR 17:00.5
2 3 Niles Bashant JR 17:38.4
3 4 Aidan Gillooley FR 17:39.0
4 6 Cornelius Rousseau SR 17:42.7
5 8 Luke Gobel JR 17:46.4
6 ( 18) Benedict Hunzicker FR 18:08.9
7 ( 19) Evan Brennan FR 18:09.0
2. 79 Presidents XC Club (18:01.4 90:07.0 0:36.2)
=======================================================
1 7 Ryley Robinson SR 17:43.4
2 11 Joe Hues SR 17:49.2
3 14 Wyatt Matyas SO 17:58.0
4 23 John Ryan Farrell JR 18:16.8
5 24 Liam Farrell SO 18:19.6
6 ( 51) Garrett Burnett SR 18:58.5
7 ( 70) Brian McGill JR 19:09.7
3. 89 Saints Running Club (18:05.6 90:27.6 0:28.7)
=======================================================
1 12 Payton Gleason SO 17:54.0
2 13 Casey Eich SR 17:56.7
3 16 Nick Brown SO 18:03.9
4 20 Dan Bonafede SR 18:10.3
5 28 Nathan Lockwood SO 18:22.7
6 ( 33) Matthew Ruhland SR 18:30.2
7 ( 44) Tanner Metcalfe SR 18:45.1
4. 209 Syosset XC (18:42.0 93:29.8 0:30.8)
=======================================================
1 31 Stanley Feldbyn JR 18:28.7
2 36 Daniel Lee JR 18:33.6
3 37 Raul Mehta SR 18:35.0
4 49 Max Chen SR 18:53.0
5 56 Sean Ahearn FR 18:59.5
6 ( 63) Ryan Berlin SR 19:04.2
7 ( 78) Anthony Dellutri SR 19:19.2
5. 218 Rotten Dogs (18:40.1 93:20.1 1:26.5)
=======================================================
1 5 Matt Whitworth SR 17:40.2
2 41 Alex Petruso 8 18:41.3
3 45 Danny Delbalzo SR 18:48.4
4 61 Alex Badia SO 19:03.5
5 66 John Pina SO 19:06.7
6 ( 95) Brennen Farrell SR 19:37.1
7 (104) Kyle Christian SR 19:47.3
6. 233 Radar Running Club (18:44.6 93:42.6 1:38.0)
=======================================================
1 9 Eli Bashant SR 17:47.9
2 35 Tim Dwyer SO 18:30.8
3 53 Zachary Pinto SR 18:58.9
4 54 Joe Vesic SO 18:59.1
5 82 Brennan Fletcher FR 19:25.9
7. 265 Pinnacle Trail Club (18:53.6 94:27.7 1:10.4)
=======================================================
1 29 Evan McIlwain SO 18:25.5
2 39 Joseph Thompson JR 18:38.1
3 43 Stepnen Thompson JR 18:44.6
4 62 Ryan English SO 19:03.6
5 92 Nathan Hough SO 19:35.9
6 (114) Will Beckhorn SO 19:50.6
7 (129) Jonah Burton SR 20:08.5
8. 274 Pirates (18:51.4 94:16.7 1:53.3)
=======================================================
1 10 Chris Perillo SR 17:47.9
2 30 James Moehringer JR 18:27.6
3 60 Anthony Bolic SO 19:02.0
4 77 Yusuf Hasan SO 19:18.0
5 97 Leonardo Cuozzo SO 19:41.2
6 (126) Tyler McPartyhard JR 20:00.7
7 (166) Scott Sieger SO 21:37.7
9. 301 Set XC (19:01.5 95:07.3 1:11.8)
=======================================================
1 40 Milton Pirsos JR 18:38.3
2 42 Harrison Barsky SR 18:41.6
3 50 Christopher Courts FR 18:55.7
4 57 Ryan Watson SO 19:01.6
5 112 Luke Laspina JR 19:50.1
6 (122) Ryan Thorpe SO 19:58.0
7 (131) Aidan Sweeney SO 20:09.5
10. 320 Cow Harbor TC (19:02.7 95:13.1 1:33.3)
=======================================================
1 22 Tom Thall JR 18:15.8
2 25 Shawn Weigand JR 18:20.5
3 55 Scott Marino JR 18:59.4
4 108 Petronella Luke SO 19:48.3
5 110 Ryan Tschirhart SR 19:49.1
6 (130) John Cooney SO 20:08.6
7 (137) Julian Corbeaux FR 20:17.6
11. 340 Flying Dutch (19:10.9 95:54.4 0:48.1)
=======================================================
1 47 Angus Cropley SO 18:51.0
2 48 Brandon Ford 8 18:51.8
3 69 Alex Allen FR 19:08.1
4 80 Anthony Cusato SO 19:24.4
5 96 Joe Reluzco JR 19:39.1
6 (102) Arthur Horan JR 19:46.1
7 (103) Sean O'Brien 8 19:47.0
12. 348 Aurora Runners (19:08.4 95:41.6 1:48.3)
=======================================================
1 15 Bryan Hensen SR 17:59.2
2 46 John Lyons SO 18:49.4
3 88 Jack Watson SO 19:29.5
4 93 Matt Sieracki JR 19:36.0
5 106 Jamie Mercurio SR 19:47.5
6 (119) Shea Mooney SO 19:52.5
7 (128) Parker Tent SO 20:05.9
13. 369 HFL Cougars XC (19:16.8 96:23.7 2:40.8)
=======================================================
1 17 Cameron McDaniel FR 18:06.3
2 34 Leo Orsini SR 18:30.5
3 75 Ahren Spaker FR 19:16.6
4 99 Kyle Beiter SO 19:43.2
5 144 Sean Kling SR 20:47.1
6 (163) Nathan Bradley FR 21:28.5
14. 370 Crusaders AMDG (19:14.8 96:13.9 1:20.1)
=======================================================
1 27 Nick Taboni JR 18:21.9
2 72 Brendan Wenger SO 19:11.2
3 86 Michael Keane JR 19:29.3
4 87 Mac Granto SO 19:29.5
5 98 Brady Nicosia SO 19:42.0
6 (100) Frano Rados FR 19:43.4
7 (127) Jp Kenney SR 20:01.0
15. 385 Chocolate Milk Running Club (19:15.1 96:15.4 3:05.0)
=======================================================
1 2 Dylan Canarelli SO 17:37.0
2 38 Steven Philpotts SR 18:37.8
3 67 Sean Kehler JR 19:07.2
4 135 Zachary Ward FR 20:11.4
5 143 Evan Shaw SO 20:42.0
16. 420 Lakeside (19:23.8 96:58.8 0:45.5)
=======================================================
1 64 Andrew Hecht SR 19:04.8
2 65 Kade Canessa SR 19:05.0
3 71 Brandon Nicosia FR 19:10.7
4 107 Kevin Vangee JR 19:48.0
5 113 Mike Difiore JR 19:50.3
6 (134) Josh Pomerleau SO 20:11.0
7 (157) Matt Lehman FR 21:13.9
17. 440 Ward Titans (19:29.6 97:27.9 0:54.5)
=======================================================
1 58 Joshua Meyer SO 19:01.8
2 73 Leon Zhao SO 19:14.9
3 83 Connor Fitzpatrick SR 19:27.5
4 105 Jake Gazura FR 19:47.4
5 121 Jake Fontanelli JR 19:56.3
6 (148) Lukas Parbst SO 21:04.1
7 (173) Daniel Kikel SR 22:14.1
18. 444 Gladiators R.C. (19:29.9 97:29.3 2:21.0)
=======================================================
1 21 Julian Depaz SR 18:11.0
2 81 Tommy Daily SR 19:25.3
3 90 Nick Marchelos SR 19:31.9
4 111 Amal Mukalel SR 19:49.1
5 141 Steven Cano SR 20:32.0
6 (153) Tyler Baron SR 21:11.0
19. 462 Syosset XC (B) (19:33.6 97:48.0 0:29.5)
=======================================================
1 79 Ross Reddock SO 19:21.4
2 85 John Nelson SR 19:28.2
3 89 Jacob Grabois SR 19:31.0
4 94 Matt Chvasta SO 19:36.5
5 115 Alex Schwartz JR 19:50.9
6 (116) Justin Depinto 8 19:51.1
7 (136) Domiick Tumminello SO 20:15.0
20. 484 Generals XC (19:38.8 98:13.7 0:52.0)
=======================================================
1 76 Matthew Dolan SR 19:17.9
2 84 Jake Furnari SO 19:28.0
3 91 Kevin Wallace SR 19:34.3
4 101 Peter Dugan JR 19:43.6
5 132 David Samet SR 20:09.9
6 (139) Andrew Zabatta SO 20:21.5
7 (175) Joshua Dockweiler SR 22:20.5
21. 511 Carmel Rams (19:47.3 98:56.1 1:49.8)
=======================================================
1 59 Finnbar Ruane SO 19:01.9
2 74 Jack Bohrman SO 19:15.5
3 109 Liam Murphy JR 19:48.3
4 123 Tommy O'Rourke FR 19:58.7
5 146 Tyler McMath SR 20:51.7
6 (150) Dylan Blake SO 21:07.8
7 (164) Brandon Villegas JR 21:34.2
22. 579 Red Hook XC Club (20:37.4 103:07.0 4:15.8)
=======================================================
1 26 Travis Kassner SR 18:21.2
2 52 Ethan Husted SO 18:58.6
3 151 Patrick Murphy SO 21:08.1
4 172 Colin Bertomeu SO 22:02.1
5 178 Tyler Kehoe JR 22:37.0
6 (185) William Reichman JR 24:35.9
7 (187) Vic Cooper SR 25:04.7
23. 636 Hackley Running Club (20:22.4 101:51.6 2:15.4)
=======================================================
1 68 William Crainer FR 19:07.4
2 124 Akash Samad JR 19:59.5
3 125 Alex Popov JR 19:59.7
4 159 Ben Moskow SO 21:22.2
5 160 Chris Chon SR 21:22.8
24. 691 Adirondack Runners (20:35.2 102:55.9 1:54.7)
=======================================================
1 117 Aaron Messina JR 19:51.3
2 120 Ethan Stark FR 19:56.2
3 138 David Brennan JR 20:19.2
4 147 Matt Oleynek JR 21:03.2
5 169 Tim Metcalfe FR 21:46.0
6 (184) Luke Ely JR 24:05.5
7 (190) Monty Liu SR 28:17.5
25. 708 Sweet Home Track Club (21:12.1 106:00.2 3:50.0)
=======================================================
1 32 Justin Boucher JR 18:29.6
2 161 Hasan Hamoudi JR 21:23.4
3 170 Matt Seyse FR 21:53.1
4 171 Jacob Weissenburg FR 21:54.5
5 174 Colin Gerlach SO 22:19.6
6 (188) Matt Miller FR 25:17.6
7 (192) Tyler Lee SR 32:27.3
26. 743 Tuskers XC (21:14.5 106:12.1 3:40.2)
=======================================================
1 118 Greg Semiers JR 19:52.0
2 140 John Gorman SR 20:29.8
3 149 Ray Sheehan SR 21:04.3
4 156 Ryan Baker SR 21:13.8
5 180 Michael Emanuele SR 23:32.2
27. 756 Cow Harbor TC (B) (21:03.6 105:17.6 0:46.5)
=======================================================
1 142 Eric Sthelik SO 20:39.4
2 145 Sean Ryan FR 20:50.4
3 152 Dan Longo FR 21:08.4
4 155 Ben Donohue FR 21:13.5
5 162 Ryan Ewaynk SO 21:25.9
6 (165) Kieran Weaver FR 21:35.0
28. 805 Set XC (B) (21:47.3 108:56.1 3:39.7)
=======================================================
1 133 Daniel McNeary SO 20:10.3
2 154 Justin Louie SO 21:11.3
3 158 Jack Boyle SO 21:16.4
4 177 Ben Reilly FR 22:28.1
5 183 Joseph Meyer SR 23:50.0
6 (189) James Grant JR 26:02.9
7 (191) Adam Stefan FR 30:28.9
29. 871 Pirates (B) (22:25.9 112:09.3 2:01.4)
=======================================================
1 167 Matthew Gemma JR 21:38.7
2 168 Andrew Perillo SR 21:41.9
3 176 Steve Marino SO 22:23.1
4 179 Andrew Lunavictoria SR 22:45.5
5 181 Pavel Gromov SO 23:40.1
6 (182) Zachary Miller JR 23:42.8
7 (186) Peter Martorana FR 24:38.7
NY & NE GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eva Scott JR Burnt Hills Track Club 19:33.2 9:45 9:49
2 Bethany Nunnery SR Excelerate North 19:52.9 10:04 9:49
3 Sheri Metcalfe SR Adirondack Runners 20:07.4 10:04 10:04
4 Emily Atamanchuk SO Adirondack Runners 20:13.4 10:08 10:06
5 Samantha Destefani SO Syosset XC 20:21.6 10:16 10:06
6 Taylor Rettig SR Chiefs XC 20:24.1 10:19 10:06
7 Anya Schmitt SR UNA-NY-East Islip 20:31.2 10:22 10:10
8 Veronica Wojnowski JR UNA-NY-Rochester 20:34.2 10:29 10:06
9 Melissa Esswein FR Syosset XC 20:36.0 10:17 10:19
10 Rachel Hodge 8 UNA-NY-Delmar 20:38.8 10:17 10:22
11 Maggie Servais SR Lady Colonials 20:39.3 10:29 10:11
12 Camryn Johnson SR UNA-NY-Rock Hill 20:42.3 10:21 10:22
13 Lily Nunnery FR Excelerate North 20:42.9 10:24 10:19
14 Emma Sammartino SO Excelerate North 20:47.1 10:29 10:19
15 Bianca De Lucia SR UNA-NY-Medford 20:57.0 10:37 10:20
16 Sydney Johnson SR UNA-NY-Rock Hill 20:58.8 10:32 10:27
17 Monica Strain JR UNA-NY-Castleton 20:59.3 10:40 10:20
18 Courtney Alexander FR Warrior Track Club 21:03.3 10:34 10:30
19 Natalie Keefe JR Chargers XC 21:04.2 10:45 10:20
20 Brenna O'Brien SR Flying Dutch 21:08.6 10:44 10:25
21 Lucy Merrill SO Warrior Track Club 21:11.6 10:35 10:37
22 Ciara Murphy SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:15.4 10:40 10:36
23 Christine Myers SR Flying Dutch 21:16.5 10:32 10:45
24 Kayla Beovich SR Syosset XC 21:17.6 10:41 10:37
25 Alexis Bartlett SO Adirondack Runners 21:26.1 10:43 10:44
26 Olivia Lomoscolo SO Legacy Track Club 21:28.1 10:44 10:45
27 Emme Schewe FR Paka Mwitu 21:28.1 10:45 10:44
28 Heather Powers JR Aurora Runners 21:28.9 10:44 10:45
29 Eliza Nichols SR UNA-NY-Smithtown 21:29.5 10:37 10:53
30 Amanda Engrassia SR UNA-NY-Islip terrace 21:30.0 10:56 10:34
31 Margot Tanner 8 Flying Dutch 21:32.5 10:46 10:47
32 Wyndom Chace JR Excelerate North 21:33.9 10:53 10:41
33 Tierney Latham JR Syosset XC 21:35.1 11:03 10:33
34 Rachel Wentnick JR Metuchen Harriers 21:35.3 10:44 10:52
35 Kelsie Canessa JR Lakeside 21:37.5 10:57 10:41
36 Tara Pede JR Flying Dutch 21:38.2 10:58 10:41
37 Payton Capes Davis JR Wildcat Athletic Club 21:38.6 10:45 10:54
38 Marina Jerry SR Burnt Hills Track Club 21:38.7 10:42 10:57
39 Jacqueline Dirr JR UNA-NY-Buffalo 21:43.0 11:01 10:42
40 Kimberly Fohrd SR UNA-NY-Clarence 21:47.4 10:57 10:51
41 Jenny Tavares FR Hillsborough 21:47.9 10:58 10:50
42 Christina Platt SR South Lewis TC 21:48.4 11:02 10:47
43 Kristen McAlonen SO Burnt Hills Track Club 21:48.5 10:53 10:56
44 Emma Capron FR Metuchen Harriers 21:50.0 10:52 10:58
45 Whitney Wright SO Radar Running Club 21:52.6 10:54 10:59
46 Amy Kaiser SR Whippet Footracing Team 21:52.6 10:55 10:58
47 Halle Martosella JR Whippet Footracing Team 21:52.8 10:53 11:00
48 Aleena Zaidi JR Syosset XC 21:54.2 10:55 11:00
49 Mackenzie Dezolt SO UNA-NY-Fort Johnson 21:55.8 10:56 11:00
50 Natalie Tavares JR Hillsborough 21:56.8 10:52 11:05
51 Meagan Arguien SR Saints Running Club 21:57.7 11:04 10:54
52 Katie Bixler FR Warrior Track Club 21:59.8 11:05 10:55
53 Nina Gallagher FR Whippet Footracing Team 22:00.2 10:57 11:04
54 Molly Quinn SR UNA-NY-Rockville Centre 22:00.9 11:07 10:54
55 Brigit Kelly JR UNA-NY-South Hempstead 22:01.5 11:11 10:51
56 Elizabeth Ramsey FR Lakeside 22:01.8 11:02 11:00
57 Kathryn Zeigler FR UCXC Club 22:04.0 11:02 11:02
58 Chelsea Benedict SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:04.9 11:19 10:46
59 Anna Capauno FR Flying Dutch 22:05.2 10:57 11:09
60 Kaitlin Veigl SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:05.3 11:00 11:06
61 Talia Cutrone JR UNA-NY-Rockville Centre 22:05.7 11:08 10:58
62 Annabel Howley FR H-W XC Club 22:08.9 11:00 11:09
63 Rebecca Erhard SO H-W XC Club 22:09.0 11:15 10:54
64 Alexa Thompson SO Flying Dutch 22:13.4 11:13 11:01
65 Lauren Gruber SR Syosset XC 22:13.7 11:15 10:59
66 Tiffany Matturo FR Chiefs XC 22:15.3 11:21 10:55
67 Kristina Lignell SR Metuchen Harriers 22:15.8 11:07 11:09
68 Berit Palma SO Maudslay Track Club 22:16.1 11:08 11:09
69 Kelly Carreras SR Warrior Track Club 22:16.2 11:10 11:07
70 Madaleen Nelan FR Express Running Club 22:16.2 11:19 10:58
71 Olivia Steed SO Express Running Club 22:18.2 11:12 11:07
72 Skylar Sweet JR Burnt Hills Track Club 22:18.9 11:12 11:07
73 Kaylie Wessberg SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:19.6 11:25 10:55
74 Joanna Desousa SR UNA-NY-Massapequa 22:19.6 11:18 11:02
75 Chloe Carlson SR HFL Cougars XC 22:20.2 11:10 11:11
76 Alicia Stratman SO Warrior Track Club 22:24.1 11:03 11:22
77 Sarah Farnum SR Saints Running Club 22:24.6 11:27 10:58
78 Nina Suss FR Metuchen Harriers 22:24.9 11:21 11:04
79 Rachel Semetsis SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:25.2 11:19 11:07
80 Maryagnes Tabernero FR Hillsborough 22:26.0 11:17 11:09
81 Adylen Carney 8 Lakeside 22:27.7 11:09 11:19
82 Emily McLean SR UNA-NY-Rockville Cent. 22:27.9 11:13 11:15
83 Morgan Juric 8 UNA-NY-Kingston 22:28.6 11:07 11:22
84 Alex Vellekoop 8 Flying Dutch 22:29.3 11:26 11:04
85 Kristen Labianca SO Syosset XC 22:36.7 11:25 11:12
86 Mercedes Planavsky JR Radar Running Club 22:37.3 11:20 11:18
87 Laura Meade SO Lady Tartans of Scotia 22:38.1 11:29 11:10
88 Lynn Edwards SR Adirondack Runners 22:38.4 11:20 11:19
89 Kate Sullivan JR Lady Colonials 22:39.9 11:18 11:22
90 Ayla Killion FR Rocks XC 22:41.3 11:18 11:24
91 Anya Liotta SR Whippet Footracing Team 22:42.1 11:31 11:12
92 Lily Hayes SO Sweet Home Track Club 22:43.0 11:20 11:23
93 Ashleigh Burroughs SR Rocks XC 22:43.3 11:35 11:09
94 Morgan Burd JR South Lewis TC 22:44.0 11:36 11:08
95 Sarina Cannavo SR Flying Dutch (B) 22:45.0 11:29 11:16
96 Julia Martone SO Excelerate North 22:45.1 11:26 11:20
97 Rosa Luna JR Flying Dutch (B) 22:46.2 11:28 11:19
98 Quillyn Smith SO Excelerate North 22:48.2 11:31 11:18
99 Laini Pizzitola SO Knights Running Club 22:49.1 11:27 11:23
100 Mia Boccher SO UCXC Club 22:49.8 11:24 11:26
101 Laura Hecker FR Warrior Track Club 22:51.0 11:30 11:21
102 Cori Conlon JR HFL Cougars XC 22:51.7 11:33 11:19
103 Elizabeth Lawson JR Metuchen Harriers 22:52.3 11:37 11:16
104 Jess Vaudo SO The A Team 22:52.7 11:21 11:32
105 Maria Villanti JR HFL Cougars XC 22:55.2 11:34 11:22
106 Annika Campbell SR UNA-NY-Chateaugay 22:55.8 11:27 11:29
107 Shayna Arrigo SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:58.1 11:30 11:29
108 Monica Jerry SO Burnt Hills Track Club 22:58.3 11:40 11:19
109 Anna Cutrone SO Maudslay Track Club 23:01.7 11:28 11:34
110 Allegra Migliaccio JR Chargers XC 23:02.1 11:31 11:32
111 Ellen Marshall FR Attleboro Harriers 23:03.6 11:33 11:31
112 Alexis Wheeler SR Express Running Club 23:05.0 11:32 11:33
113 Lili Ladner JR UNA-PA-West Chester 23:05.6 11:24 11:42
114 Emma Falk SO Lions Track Club 23:05.7 11:50 11:16
115 Allie Aird SR Chiefs XC 23:06.9 11:23 11:44
116 Brianna Walker SO Lakeside 23:07.8 11:34 11:34
117 Jamie Hazel JR Excelerate North 23:07.8 11:23 11:45
118 Lauren Harris JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 23:08.3 11:47 11:22
119 Hannah Tell JR Syosset XC (B) 23:08.7 11:32 11:37
120 Anna Lares SO Express Running Club 23:11.3 11:33 11:39
121 Alex Mackie JR Maudslay Track Club 23:12.6 11:43 11:30
122 Kelsey Fenimore SR Whippet Footracing Team 23:14.1 11:42 11:33
123 Bridget Bastien JR Rocks XC 23:14.8 11:48 11:27
124 Corinne Brath SO Sweet Home Track Club 23:14.9 11:45 11:30
125 Delaney Graham SR UNA-NJ-Titusville 23:17.2 11:44 11:34
126 Charlotte Vogel JR Rocks XC 23:19.1 11:34 11:46
127 Morgan Feisthamel FR South Lewis TC 23:20.4 11:56 11:25
128 Meg Scognamiglio JR Lady Tartans of Scotia 23:21.9 11:31 11:51
129 Gina Campbell JR The A Team 23:23.8 11:39 11:45
130 Jami Pliego SR Knights Running Club 23:32.3 11:57 11:36
131 Sarah Mullin SO Rocks XC 23:32.3 11:48 11:45
132 Carissa Robistow SO UNA-NY-Owls Head 23:32.8 11:51 11:42
133 Katie Metcalfe 8 Adirondack Runners 23:33.0 11:46 11:47
134 Lindsay Marmor SO Syosset XC (B) 23:34.5 11:44 11:51
135 Carissa Kahn JR Scrambled Legs and Achin' 23:34.9 12:08 11:27
136 Briana Noto SR Scrambled Legs and Achin' 23:35.0 12:08 11:27
137 Erin Fader SO Chiefs XC 23:36.3 11:55 11:42
138 Aurora Trainor SR Flying Dutch (B) 23:38.4 11:45 11:54
139 Emma Kilroy SO Warrior Track Club 23:40.7 11:59 11:42
140 Kylie Nowicki 8 Syracuse Track Club 23:42.6 11:48 11:55
141 Amanda Maughan SO UNA-NY-Rockville Centre 23:44.1 11:39 12:06
142 Emily Rodak SO Radar Running Club 23:48.5 11:49 12:00
143 Nikki Gazdik JR Adirondack Runners 23:49.3 12:02 11:48
144 Peyton Herbst FR Warrior Track Club (B) 23:52.7 11:53 12:00
145 Kerri Thibodeau JR The A Team 23:53.5 11:47 12:07
146 Megan Ferronetti JR The A Team 23:53.8 11:47 12:07
147 Brooke Vanslyke JR Sweet Home Track Club 23:57.6 11:49 12:09
148 Samantha Majuri SR Adirondack Runners 23:59.4 12:03 11:57
149 Courtney Morin SR Greyhounds 24:00.6 12:08 11:53
150 Maura Coakley JR UNA-NY-Yorktown 24:01.6 12:22 11:40
151 Olivia Lawler JR The A Team 24:01.7 11:22 12:40
152 Emily Pannullo FR Kingsway 24:02.0 11:52 12:10
153 Sydney Sunderland SO Rocks XC 24:03.4 11:50 12:14
154 Kerin Ingegneri JR Rocks XC 24:03.4 11:52 12:12
155 Elizabeth Wisniewsk FR UNA-NY-Webster 24:05.8 11:58 12:08
156 Morgan Ashton SO UNA-NY-Whitesboro 24:07.4 11:57 12:11
157 Abigail Roberts SR Rocks XC (B) 24:07.6 12:05 12:03
158 Zoe Zebersky SR UNA-NY-North Massapequa 24:10.1 12:20 11:51
159 Anna Devlin FR Express Running Club 24:10.7 12:11 12:00
160 Natalie Dextradeur FR Rocks XC (B) 24:11.9 12:09 12:03
161 Lauren Cleary SO Princeton-Cranbury TC 24:12.9 12:16 11:57
162 Elizabeth Darling JR Lady Tartans of Scotia 24:16.4 12:02 12:15
163 Aprille Laporta JR Whippet Footracing Team 24:16.9 12:16 12:01
164 Rachel Sandri SR UNA-NY-Marlboro 24:17.1 11:59 12:19
165 Lisa Bogardus JR Syracuse Track Club 24:18.0 12:04 12:14
166 Rebecca Toner JR Kingsway 24:18.7 12:05 12:14
167 Sophie Quaglia SO Germantown Friends 24:21.5 12:14 12:08
168 Liane Wilson JR Maudslay Track Club 24:25.1 12:09 12:17
169 Kira Hellard SO Rocks XC (B) 24:29.7 12:32 11:58
170 Sam Schiffer SR Knights Running Club 24:30.5 12:03 12:28
171 Rebecca Casey SR Princeton-Cranbury TC 24:36.5 12:31 12:06
172 Julia Knigge FR Princeton-Cranbury TC 24:37.0 12:49 11:48
173 Jayne Hickey SR Whippet Footracing Team 24:38.2 12:28 12:11
174 Olivia Faul FR Radar Running Club 24:38.4 12:31 12:08
175 Grace Vargo-Willefo JR Chargers XC 24:39.0 12:44 11:55
176 Nicole Montague JR Chargers XC 24:40.6 12:43 11:58
177 Lisa Knigge JR Princeton-Cranbury TC 24:41.3 12:44 11:58
178 Carly Cannavino JR Lady Colonials 24:41.7 12:21 12:21
179 Allison Beard JR Attleboro Harriers 24:43.7 12:19 12:25
180 Mira Disilvestro JR UNA-RI-Exeter 24:46.8 12:21 12:26
181 Meghan Evans JR Syracuse Track Club 24:47.8 12:37 12:11
182 Lauren Stankiewicz JR Greyhounds 24:48.1 12:18 12:31
183 Brittney Smith SO Chiefs XC 24:49.2 12:18 12:32
184 Elizabeth Ruhland SO Saints Running Club 24:52.0 12:28 12:24
185 Samantha Campisi FR Princeton-Cranbury TC 24:56.8 12:43 12:14
186 Hana Young JR Rocks XC (B) 25:02.3 12:37 12:26
187 Makenzie Caisse JR Attleboro Harriers 25:03.2 12:20 12:44
188 Kaitlyn McWilliams SO Chiefs XC 25:06.5 12:37 12:30
189 Abby Emison JR Princeton-Cranbury TC 25:06.9 12:30 12:37
190 Brooke Joy SR Lady Tartans of Scotia 25:08.6 12:29 12:40
191 Samantha Orlando SR Maudslay Track Club 25:09.7 12:43 12:27
192 Erin Jung SR UNA-NY-Tarrytown 25:10.4 12:21 12:50
193 Amanda Scott SR Lady Colonials 25:10.9 12:55 12:16
194 Danielle Kearns SO Lions Track Club 25:12.1 12:41 12:32
195 Luisa Oliver SO Attleboro Harriers 25:22.9 12:42 12:41
196 Katelyn Anthony JR Whippet Footracing Team (B) 25:32.3 12:58 12:35
197 Kerrin Fitzgerald SO Lions Track Club 25:32.4 13:08 12:25
198 Caitlin Mackay SO Lions Track Club 25:32.6 13:10 12:23
199 Julia Flores SR Lady Colonials 25:39.1 13:01 12:39
200 Olivia Pignatora 8 Sweet Home Track Club 25:40.5 12:49 12:52
201 Isabella O'Neill SO Chiefs XC 25:48.6 13:03 12:46
202 Cameron Fournier SR Chargers XC 25:54.8 12:59 12:56
203 Rebecca Tan SO Lakeside 25:59.6 14:11 11:49
204 Andrea Liss JR UNA-NY-Castleton 26:02.1 12:46 13:17
205 Sage Cowit FR Radar Running Club 26:03.0 13:01 13:02
206 Alyssa Winters 8 Adirondack Runners (B) 26:06.3 13:03 13:04
207 Kaitlyn Dobbertin JR HFL Cougars XC 26:06.9 13:02 13:05
208 Kaylie Flagg JR Whippet Footracing Team (B) 26:07.5 13:18 12:50
209 Madeline Leamy JR Whippet Footracing Team (B) 26:08.9 13:16 12:53
210 Grace Murphy JR UNA-NY-Farmingdale 26:09.7 13:00 13:10
211 Carolyn Magill SR Rocks XC (B) 26:20.1 13:19 13:02
212 Sarah Klebanov SR Princeton-Cranbury TC 26:23.6 13:33 12:51
213 Jordyn Kustera SO West Deptford Running Club 26:26.4 13:23 13:04
214 Anna Szczebak SR Rocks XC (B) 26:31.8 13:18 13:14
215 Megan Powers JR Chargers XC 26:42.8 13:20 13:23
216 Renee Bellinger SR UNA-NY-Broadalbin 27:08.5 13:34 13:35
217 Noelle Coolican SO Syracuse Track Club 27:11.8 13:15 13:57
218 Mackenzie Frye SR UNA-NY-Amsterdam 27:12.5 14:01 13:12
219 Briana Lennon SO Greyhounds 27:15.1 13:30 13:46
220 Jannah Quigley SR West Deptford Running Club 27:25.5 13:49 13:37
221 Lori-Ann Johnson JR West Deptford Running Club 27:25.5 13:49 13:37
222 Annette Wanjiku JR West Deptford Running Club 27:25.8 13:49 13:37
223 Chae Lee SO West Deptford Running Club 27:25.8 13:51 13:35
224 Laura O'Brien JR The A Team 27:45.3 13:57 13:49
225 Nikki Keamy SR The A Team 27:46.2 13:54 13:53
226 Erin Yabroudy JR UNA-RI-Coventry 27:47.1 13:42 14:06
227 Lexy Pickering SO Germantown Friends 27:51.3 14:06 13:46
228 Chanel Meyer SR UNA-NY-Port Jervis 28:04.1 13:50 14:15
229 Elizabeth Geiser SR Lakeside 28:06.5 14:15 13:52
230 Erin McWilliams SR Chiefs XC (B) 28:11.6 14:08 14:04
231 Heather Ward SR West Deptford Running Club 28:24.2 14:35 13:50
232 Caroline McClatchy SR Princeton-Cranbury TC (B) 28:27.1 14:18 14:10
233 Lauren Good SO Sweet Home Track Club 28:34.9 14:19 14:16
234 Amanda McVeigh FR Lakeside 29:07.5 14:51 14:17
235 Rachel Titus JR Lady Tartans of Scotia 29:14.2 14:53 14:22
236 Carly Boccone SO Scrambled Legs and Achin' 29:22.2 14:18 15:05
237 Rachel Skidmore SO Scrambled Legs and Achin' 29:22.3 14:17 15:06
238 Jen Waltz JR Warrior Track Club (B) 29:43.9 14:43 15:01
239 Ailsa Lehrach SR UNA-RI-Charlestown 30:33.3 15:01 15:33
240 Nicolette Matarazzo JR Hillsborough 31:14.1 15:58 15:17
241 Amelia Bartolino SR Scrambled Legs and Achin' 31:18.9 15:02 16:17
242 Shana McPartland FR Scrambled Legs and Achin' 31:19.1 15:02 16:18
243 Alex Gazdik SO Adirondack Runners (B) 34:54.4 16:41 18:14
GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEW YORK OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 52 Syosset XC (21:08.9 105:44.5 1:32.6)
=======================================================
1 4 Samantha Destefani SO 20:21.6
2 6 Melissa Esswein FR 20:36.0
3 10 Kayla Beovich SR 21:17.6
4 13 Tierney Latham JR 21:35.1
5 19 Aleena Zaidi JR 21:54.2
6 ( 25) Lauren Gruber SR 22:13.7
7 ( 34) Kristen Labianca SO 22:36.7
2. 65 Flying Dutch (21:32.2 107:41.0 0:56.6)
=======================================================
1 7 Brenna O'Brien SR 21:08.6
2 9 Christine Myers SR 21:16.5
3 12 Margot Tanner 8 21:32.5
4 15 Tara Pede JR 21:38.2
5 22 Anna Capauno FR 22:05.2
6 ( 24) Alexa Thompson SO 22:13.4
7 ( 33) Alex Vellekoop 8 22:29.3
3. 101 Adirondack Runners (21:35.7 107:58.3 3:25.6)
=======================================================
1 2 Sheri Metcalfe SR 20:07.4
2 3 Emily Atamanchuk SO 20:13.4
3 11 Alexis Bartlett SO 21:26.1
4 37 Lynn Edwards SR 22:38.4
5 48 Katie Metcalfe 8 23:33.0
6 ( 53) Nikki Gazdik JR 23:49.3
7 ( 55) Samantha Majuri SR 23:59.4
4. 103 Burnt Hills Track Club (21:39.6 108:17.6 3:25.1)
=======================================================
1 1 Eva Scott JR 19:33.2
2 16 Marina Jerry SR 21:38.7
3 17 Kristen McAlonen SO 21:48.5
4 29 Skylar Sweet JR 22:18.9
5 40 Monica Jerry SO 22:58.3
5. 113 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (22:02.1 110:10.4 1:09.8)
=======================================================
1 8 Ciara Murphy SR 21:15.4
2 21 Chelsea Benedict SO 22:04.9
3 23 Kaitlin Veigl SR 22:05.3
4 30 Kaylie Wessberg SR 22:19.6
5 31 Rachel Semetsis SR 22:25.2
6 ( 39) Shayna Arrigo SO 22:58.1
7 ( 44) Lauren Harris JR 23:08.3
6. 173 Lakeside (23:02.9 115:14.4 4:22.1)
=======================================================
1 14 Kelsie Canessa JR 21:37.5
2 20 Elizabeth Ramsey FR 22:01.8
3 32 Adylen Carney 8 22:27.7
4 43 Brianna Walker SO 23:07.8
5 64 Rebecca Tan SO 25:59.6
6 ( 66) Elizabeth Geiser SR 28:06.5
7 ( 68) Amanda McVeigh FR 29:07.5
7. 183 Chiefs XC (22:50.4 114:11.8 4:25.1)
=======================================================
1 5 Taylor Rettig SR 20:24.1
2 26 Tiffany Matturo FR 22:15.3
3 42 Allie Aird SR 23:06.9
4 51 Erin Fader SO 23:36.3
5 59 Brittney Smith SO 24:49.2
6 ( 60) Kaitlyn McWilliams SO 25:06.5
7 ( 63) Isabella O'Neill SO 25:48.6
8. 197 Express Running Club (23:00.3 115:01.4 1:54.5)
=======================================================
1 27 Madaleen Nelan FR 22:16.2
2 28 Olivia Steed SO 22:18.2
3 41 Alexis Wheeler SR 23:05.0
4 45 Anna Lares SO 23:11.3
5 56 Anna Devlin FR 24:10.7
9. 228 Radar Running Club (23:48.0 118:59.8 4:10.4)
=======================================================
1 18 Whitney Wright SO 21:52.6
2 35 Mercedes Planavsky JR 22:37.3
3 52 Emily Rodak SO 23:48.5
4 58 Olivia Faul FR 24:38.4
5 65 Sage Cowit FR 26:03.0
10. 267 Sweet Home Track Club (24:50.2 124:10.9 5:51.9)
=======================================================
1 38 Lily Hayes SO 22:43.0
2 46 Corinne Brath SO 23:14.9
3 54 Brooke Vanslyke JR 23:57.6
4 62 Olivia Pignatora 8 25:40.5
5 67 Lauren Good SO 28:34.9
11. 270 Lady Tartans of Scotia (24:55.9 124:39.2 6:36.1)
=======================================================
1 36 Laura Meade SO 22:38.1
2 47 Meg Scognamiglio JR 23:21.9
3 57 Elizabeth Darling JR 24:16.4
4 61 Brooke Joy SR 25:08.6
5 69 Rachel Titus JR 29:14.2
12. 312 Scrambled Legs and Achin' (27:26.7 137:13.3 7:44.0)
=======================================================
1 49 Carissa Kahn JR 23:34.9
2 50 Briana Noto SR 23:35.0
3 70 Carly Boccone SO 29:22.2
4 71 Rachel Skidmore SO 29:22.3
5 72 Amelia Bartolino SR 31:18.9
6 ( 73) Shana McPartland FR 31:19.1
|