Folders |
2016 Results - NXR New York RegionalPublished by
NXR New YorkMEET DATE & LOCATION STATES INCLUDED Results: Leone Timing THE 2016 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK & NORTHEAST
November 26 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Ty Brownlow SR Liverpool 15:42.2 7:58 7:45
2 Nathan Lawler JR UNA-Lawler 15:44.4 7:48 7:57
3 2 Stevie Schulz SR Liverpool 15:46.9 7:55 7:52
4 3 Kevin Moshier SR Corning Track Club 15:48.0 7:59 7:49
5 4 Paul Dellinger SR Nightmare TC 15:49.7 7:57 7:53
6 5 Noah Carey SR Flying Dutch 15:53.2 7:56 7:58
7 6 Silas Derfel JR Finger Lakes XC 15:58.6 8:01 7:58
8 7 Patrick Perry SR Manlius XC 16:06.3 7:56 8:11
9 8 Joshua Hickmott SR Liverpool 16:14.7 8:01 8:14
10 Ryan Gallagher SR UNA-Gallagher 16:16.6 8:06 8:11
11 9 Joe Walters SR Manlius XC 16:17.3 8:09 8:09
12 Jonathan Lauer SR UNA-Lauer 16:19.6 8:07 8:13
13 Aidan Ryan SR UNA-Ryan 16:22.0 8:07 8:15
14 Chris Hughes JR UNA-hughes 16:22.9 8:09 8:14
15 10 Shea Weilbaker SO Racing City Track Club 16:24.9 8:12 8:13
16 Kyle Fulk SR UNA-Fulk 16:26.2 8:04 8:23
17 11 Quinn Nicholson JR Corning Track Club 16:26.6 8:24 8:03
18 12 Patrick Hazlitt SR Watkins Glen Running Club 16:26.7 8:11 8:16
19 Majd Rouhana JR UNA-Rouhana 16:27.1 8:16 8:12
20 Sean Murray SR UNA-Murray 16:29.5 8:16 8:14
21 13 Aidan Gillooley SO Deluge XC 16:30.4 8:17 8:14
22 14 Behailu Bekele-Arcu FR Warwick XC Club 16:30.8 8:08 8:23
23 15 Noah Tindale SO Flying Dutch 16:30.8 8:17 8:14
24 16 Thomas Gardiner JR Warwick XC Club 16:31.1 8:12 8:20
25 17 Donnovan Tucker JR Wolfpack XC 16:32.1 8:12 8:21
26 Christopher Tibbett SR UNA-Tibbetts 16:33.8 8:10 8:24
27 18 Declan Hines SR Racing City Track Club 16:35.3 8:17 8:19
28 Chris Nowak SR Panther Track Club 16:36.2 8:21 8:16
29 19 Matthew Goyden SR Maine-Endwell XC Club 16:38.0 8:18 8:20
30 Joshua Farmer SO UNA-Farmer 16:38.5 8:18 8:21
31 Charlie Stewart JR UNA-Stewart 16:39.5 8:19 8:21
32 20 Ryan Thompson SO Irondequoit 16:39.7 8:21 8:19
33 21 Ben Otis JR Manlius XC 16:41.1 8:22 8:20
34 Payton Gleason JR Churchville Running Club 16:43.1 8:22 8:22
35 22 Parker Stokes SO Maine-Endwell XC Club 16:48.8 8:22 8:27
36 23 Thomas Quinn SR Washingtonville Running Clu 16:50.5 8:24 8:27
37 24 Jonah Simpson SR Nightmare TC 16:50.5 8:31 8:20
38 25 Tyler Berg SO Deluge XC 16:53.9 8:19 8:35
39 Samuel Morton SR UNA-Morton 16:54.9 8:16 8:39
40 David Leff SR UNA-Leff 16:56.3 8:21 8:36
41 26 Neil Kolhatkar SR Finger Lakes XC 16:56.7 8:24 8:33
42 27 Jack Lacina SR Hamburg Cross Country Club 16:56.7 8:19 8:38
43 Riley Grossman JR UNA-Grossman 16:57.1 8:25 8:33
44 Connor Doran SR UNA-Doran 16:58.4 8:21 8:38
45 28 Aidan Caggiano JR Manhasset TC 16:59.1 8:30 8:30
46 29 Jack Boltman SR Manlius XC 16:59.6 8:23 8:37
47 30 Ian Russ JR Aurora Runners 16:59.7 8:20 8:40
48 Thomas Flannery SR UNA-Flannery 17:00.5 8:21 8:40
49 31 Marius Sidlauskas SR Hammer Squad 17:01.8 8:37 8:25
50 32 Daryl Blough SR Mount XC 17:03.7 8:32 8:32
51 33 Gabe Planty FR Watkins Glen Running Club 17:04.2 8:31 8:34
52 34 Michael Crorkin JR Knights Track Club 17:04.4 8:34 8:31
53 35 Emil Videman JR Liverpool 17:04.7 8:27 8:38
54 36 Shawn Rutledge SR Watkins Glen Running Club 17:05.8 8:34 8:32
55 37 Giancarlo Cipri SR Knights Track Club 17:06.7 8:30 8:37
56 Matthew Sayre SR UNA-Sayre 17:07.2 8:42 8:26
57 38 Nicholas Cipolla JR Hammer Squad 17:08.1 8:35 8:34
58 39 Daniel Gahagan JR Corning Track Club 17:08.6 8:28 8:41
59 40 Evan Brennan SO Deluge XC 17:08.8 8:29 8:40
60 41 Kent Kurtz SR Mount XC 17:09.7 8:25 8:45
61 Cameron Davis JR UNA-Davis 17:09.7 8:26 8:44
62 Cameron Stafford SR UNA-Stafford 17:11.3 8:35 8:37
63 42 Aaron Planty JR Watkins Glen Running Club 17:12.4 8:34 8:39
64 43 Pat Murray SR Aurora Runners 17:12.4 8:33 8:40
65 Carlos Santos, Jr. JR UNA-Santos 17:12.5 8:27 8:46
66 44 Ezra Ruggles SO Racing City Track Club 17:14.2 8:39 8:36
67 Peter Kostarellis SO Churchville Running Club 17:14.6 8:30 8:45
68 45 Kevin Cawley SO Hammer Squad 17:15.3 8:42 8:34
69 46 Josef Raphael Oettl JR Knights Track Club 17:17.0 8:37 8:40
70 47 Andrew Olds SR Baldwinsville 17:18.2 8:34 8:45
71 48 Matt Tripp SO Manlius XC 17:19.1 8:33 8:47
72 49 Jake Avery SR Finger Lakes XC 17:19.6 8:37 8:43
73 50 Bernard King SR Mount XC 17:20.0 8:26 8:54
74 Paul Suflita SR UNA-Suflita 17:20.7 8:33 8:48
75 51 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom JR Knights Track Club 17:20.9 8:29 8:52
76 52 Brendan Baird SR Mount XC 17:21.6 8:39 8:43
77 53 Joe Quinn JR Wolfpack XC 17:21.7 8:36 8:46
78 54 Daniel Lindstrom SR Warwick XC Club 17:22.4 8:41 8:42
79 Michael Totaro SR UNA-Totaro 17:22.7 8:35 8:48
80 55 Eli Capri SO Manlius XC 17:23.3 8:38 8:46
81 56 Sam Hanley SR Watkins Glen Running Club 17:24.0 8:35 8:49
82 57 Alex Martin JR Hammer Squad 17:24.0 8:40 8:44
83 58 Nick Defelice SO Hammer Squad 17:24.3 8:45 8:40
84 59 Nathan Lawson SO Corning Track Club 17:24.7 8:47 8:38
85 60 Marty Dolan SO Wolfpack XC 17:25.1 8:44 8:42
86 Justin Schramm SR UNA-Schramm 17:25.2 8:33 8:53
87 61 Will Howe SR Racing City Track Club 17:25.9 8:45 8:41
88 62 Bryce Derick SO Corning Track Club 17:26.7 8:36 8:51
89 63 Thomas Nafash SR Warwick XC Club 17:26.8 8:41 8:46
90 64 Steven Spreizer JR Hammer Squad 17:27.1 8:46 8:42
91 65 Geoff Howles FR Racing City Track Club 17:27.7 8:44 8:44
92 66 Sean Holland JR Watkins Glen Running Club 17:28.2 8:40 8:49
93 67 Garrett Vannatta SO Baldwinsville 17:29.1 8:43 8:47
94 68 Will Stone SR Nightmare TC 17:29.5 8:47 8:43
95 Finnian Jacobson-Sc SR UNA-Jacobson-Schulte 17:29.9 8:43 8:47
96 Cal Puskar JR UNA-Puskar 17:30.5 8:30 9:01
97 69 Aidan Canavan SR Wolfpack XC 17:30.9 8:37 8:54
98 70 Joe Licameli SO Baldwinsville 17:32.0 8:49 8:43
99 Jack McGlinchey SR UNA-McGlinchey 17:32.8 8:39 8:54
100 71 David Metacarpa FR Deluge XC 17:34.4 8:55 8:40
101 72 Harry Higgins SR Harambe and the Boys 17:34.5 8:51 8:44
102 73 Noah Mattice JR Finger Lakes XC 17:34.6 8:52 8:43
103 74 Michael Bashant SR Deluge XC 17:36.2 8:51 8:46
104 75 Jamie Keiderling SR Mount XC 17:36.6 8:45 8:52
105 76 Rory Grady SR Warwick XC Club 17:37.0 8:42 8:55
106 77 Dan Czop SO Commack XC 17:37.7 8:52 8:46
107 78 Jason Nafash JR Warwick XC Club 17:38.6 8:42 8:57
108 79 Cameron Morrissey SR Baldwinsville 17:39.5 8:42 8:58
109 80 Adam King JR Mount XC 17:41.9 8:50 8:52
110 81 Oliver Rapp SR Nightmare TC 17:42.4 8:44 8:59
111 82 Paul Catalano SR Washingtonville Running Clu 17:43.4 8:46 8:58
112 83 Thomas Randall FR Bison Herd 17:43.4 8:43 9:01
113 84 Thomas Garrison SO Washingtonville Running Clu 17:47.4 8:47 9:01
114 85 Curtis Landry SR Malone Track Club 17:47.7 8:50 8:58
115 86 John Lyons JR Aurora Runners 17:48.4 8:54 8:55
116 87 Clayton Wolfe SR Owego 17:49.1 8:47 9:03
117 88 Andrew Horan SR Flying Dutch 17:50.9 9:02 8:49
118 89 Aidan Donahue JR Knights Track Club 17:51.1 8:43 9:09
119 90 Evan Biedermann SR Baldwinsville 17:51.5 8:46 9:06
120 91 Will Navin SR Racing City Track Club 17:51.9 8:54 8:58
121 Isaac Menis SO UNA-Menis 17:52.1 8:49 9:04
122 92 Justin Compy SR Mount XC 17:53.6 8:58 8:56
123 93 Luke Gobel SR Deluge XC 17:53.7 8:50 9:04
124 94 Robert Spierling JR Maine-Endwell XC Club 17:54.3 8:48 9:07
125 95 Dima Blundell SR Hamburg Cross Country Club 17:55.4 8:55 9:01
126 96 Bobby Thompson JR Irondequoit 17:55.8 8:51 9:05
127 97 Daniel Petruso SR Manhasset TC 17:55.9 8:54 9:02
128 98 Ben Supron 8 Finger Lakes XC 17:56.1 8:53 9:04
129 99 Dawson Newbern SO Liverpool 17:58.0 8:53 9:05
130 100 Grayson Campbell SR Corning Track Club 17:59.0 8:55 9:04
131 101 Brendan Zeng JR Commack XC 18:00.5 8:53 9:08
132 102 Matthew Blauvelt SR Hammer Squad 18:01.1 8:41 9:21
133 103 Shawn Keenan JR Commack XC 18:01.3 9:01 9:01
134 104 Adam Davis SO Baldwinsville 18:01.4 8:49 9:13
135 105 Ben Timmons JR Baldwinsville 18:01.6 8:43 9:19
136 106 Arthur Horan SR Flying Dutch 18:02.4 9:08 8:55
137 107 Jacob Carocci SR Watkins Glen Running Club 18:03.5 8:59 9:05
138 108 Matt Sieracki SR Aurora Runners 18:03.9 8:58 9:06
139 109 Nathan Prisella SR Corning Track Club 18:06.1 9:04 9:03
140 110 Liam Farrell JR Fireside RC 18:06.2 9:03 9:04
141 111 Nathan Reeves SO Liverpool 18:07.0 8:53 9:14
142 112 Sean Quinn SR Warwick XC Club 18:08.5 8:58 9:11
143 Henry Manley JR Delmar Track and Field 18:08.6 8:58 9:11
144 113 Joel Wheeler SR Maine-Endwell XC Club 18:10.4 9:04 9:07
145 114 Logan Drake 8 Bison Herd 18:11.6 9:07 9:05
146 115 Nicholas Harris JR Manhasset TC 18:12.0 8:54 9:18
147 116 Angus Cropley JR Flying Dutch 18:13.8 9:05 9:09
148 117 Cole Eells SR Finger Lakes XC 18:15.2 9:12 9:04
149 118 Sean Kennedy SR Commack XC 18:15.8 9:00 9:16
150 119 Jamison Homatas SO Commack XC 18:16.0 9:09 9:07
151 Samuel Sharlow SO UNA-Sharlow 18:17.2 9:05 9:13
152 120 Oliver Bramham-Upto FR Knights Track Club 18:20.2 9:00 9:21
153 Spencer Swoboda SR UNA-Swoboda 18:21.1 9:07 9:15
154 121 Will Messier SR Racing City Track Club 18:22.3 9:04 9:19
155 122 Michael Bischoff SR Commack XC 18:22.5 9:05 9:18
156 123 Milton Pirsos SR Manhasset TC 18:22.9 9:11 9:12
157 124 Xander Guzman JR Nightmare TC 18:23.2 9:06 9:18
158 125 Cullen McLaughlin JR Liverpool 18:24.1 9:01 9:24
159 Tanner Zubler SR UNA-Zubler 18:24.6 9:06 9:19
160 126 Nate Bowers SO Owego 18:24.7 9:11 9:14
161 127 Ryan Thorpe JR Manhasset TC 18:25.1 9:19 9:07
162 128 Wyatt Matyas JR Fireside RC 18:27.9 9:05 9:23
163 129 Anthony Sava SO Fireside RC 18:30.3 9:20 9:11
164 130 Tom Ragone FR Wolfpack XC 18:30.5 9:14 9:17
165 131 Matthew Hess SR Hamburg Cross Country Club 18:31.0 9:27 9:04
166 132 Christopher Courts SO Manhasset TC 18:32.6 9:08 9:25
167 133 Ian Tomasik SR Finger Lakes XC 18:32.9 8:57 9:36
168 134 Joshua Riordan SR Hamburg Cross Country Club 18:33.3 9:14 9:20
169 135 Tom Dellinger SR Nightmare TC 18:33.6 9:09 9:25
170 136 Jacob Moszkowicz JR Irondequoit 18:33.9 9:18 9:16
171 137 Tito Maresca SO Fireside RC 18:34.0 9:04 9:30
172 138 Patrick Norako SR Knights Track Club 18:34.4 9:08 9:27
173 139 Zackery Diehl 8 Bison Herd 18:35.0 9:10 9:25
174 140 Jonah Goldstein JR Flying Dutch 18:35.1 9:12 9:24
175 141 John Ryan Farrell SR Fireside RC 18:38.3 8:46 9:53
176 142 Nick Dauphine FR Irondequoit 18:38.6 9:19 9:20
177 Sean Byrnes JR UNA-Byrnes 18:38.8 9:13 9:26
178 143 Aidan Sweeney JR Manhasset TC 18:39.3 9:25 9:15
179 144 Dominick Favata JR Wolfpack XC 18:40.5 9:21 9:20
180 145 Nick Templeton JR Nightmare TC 18:41.9 9:06 9:36
181 146 Vince Duvall JR Owego 18:42.7 9:35 9:08
182 147 Liam Gildea SO Washingtonville Running Clu 18:43.6 9:15 9:29
183 148 Nick Hunziker SO Deluge XC 18:49.6 8:57 9:53
184 149 Matthew Barbookles SR Washingtonville Running Clu 18:53.0 9:17 9:36
185 150 Jack Watson JR Aurora Runners 18:54.0 9:19 9:35
186 151 Anthony Cusato JR Flying Dutch 18:54.8 9:22 9:33
187 Jack Hobson JR LDC 18:57.3 8:52 10:06
188 152 Matt Maslin JR Owego 18:59.0 9:16 9:43
189 Jacob Osswald SR UNA-Osswald 18:59.7 9:18 9:42
190 153 Christopher Garrets FR Bison Herd 19:06.5 9:06 10:01
191 154 Istan Slamet 8 Bison Herd 19:09.1 9:29 9:41
192 155 John McDonals JR Owego 19:09.7 9:27 9:43
193 156 Michael Pont SR Commack XC 19:11.0 9:35 9:36
194 157 David Oswald SR Hamburg Cross Country Club 19:12.4 9:28 9:45
195 158 Shea Mooney JR Aurora Runners 19:12.6 9:26 9:47
196 159 Matthew Simkulet JR Bison Herd 19:12.7 9:10 10:03
197 Brendan Coffey SR UNA-Coffey 19:20.2 9:30 9:51
198 160 Matt Kurkoski JR Maine-Endwell XC Club 19:22.7 9:50 9:33
199 161 Aaron Freedmanm JR Irondequoit 19:23.8 9:40 9:44
200 162 Bryan Nienstadt SR Washingtonville Running Clu 19:24.4 9:27 9:58
201 163 Dean Plaskon JR Maine-Endwell XC Club 19:28.1 9:50 9:39
202 164 Jon Lacey SR Harambe and the Boys 19:31.8 9:33 9:59
203 165 Emmet Callahan JR Hamburg Cross Country Club 19:32.7 9:31 10:02
204 166 Cameron Szabo SO Owego 19:38.6 9:38 10:01
205 167 Parker Tent JR Aurora Runners 19:39.5 9:13 10:27
206 168 Ryan Johnson SO Owego 19:49.8 9:47 10:03
207 169 Terrence Sinclair SR Maine-Endwell XC Club 19:55.4 9:37 10:19
208 170 Justin Lang JR Fireside RC 19:56.5 9:38 10:19
209 171 Max Moslow JR Harambe and the Boys 20:06.4 9:37 10:30
210 172 Joey Colaizzo SR Fireside RC 20:08.6 9:48 10:21
211 173 Brandon Lavoie SR Malone Track Club 20:33.2 9:42 10:52
212 174 Rj Pearsall SR Malone Track Club 20:35.9 9:54 10:42
213 175 Andrew Clabo SR Harambe and the Boys 20:37.4 10:14 10:24
214 176 Sam Dumas SO Malone Track Club 20:48.2 10:30 10:19
215 177 Conor Termini JR Hamburg Cross Country Club 20:49.8 10:03 10:47
216 178 Jin Lee SR Harambe and the Boys 21:01.9 10:16 10:46
217 179 Thomas Lawless SR Washingtonville Running Clu 21:17.1 9:49 11:29
218 180 Joe Soucia SR Malone Track Club 23:12.3 11:05 12:08
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 114 Manlius XC (16:40.7 83:23.4 1:12.8)
===============================================
1 7 Patrick Perry SR 16:06.3
2 9 Joe Walters SR 16:17.3
3 21 Ben Otis JR 16:41.1
4 29 Jack Boltman SR 16:59.6
5 48 Matt Tripp SO 17:19.1
6 ( 55) Eli Capri SO 17:23.3
2. 145 Liverpool (16:33.3 82:46.5 2:15.8)
===============================================
1 1 Ty Brownlow SR 15:42.2
2 2 Stevie Schulz SR 15:46.9
3 8 Joshua Hickmott SR 16:14.7
4 35 Emil Videman JR 17:04.7
5 99 Dawson Newbern SO 17:58.0
6 (111) Nathan Reeves SO 18:07.0
7 (125) Cullen McLaughlin JR 18:24.1
3. 174 Corning Track Club (16:51.0 84:14.6 1:38.7)
===============================================
1 3 Kevin Moshier SR 15:48.0
2 11 Quinn Nicholson JR 16:26.6
3 39 Daniel Gahagan JR 17:08.6
4 59 Nathan Lawson SO 17:24.7
5 62 Bryce Derick SO 17:26.7
6 (100) Grayson Campbell SR 17:59.0
7 (109) Nathan Prisella SR 18:06.1
4. 179 Watkins Glen Running Club (17:02.7 85:13.1 0:57.3)
===============================================
1 12 Patrick Hazlitt SR 16:26.7
2 33 Gabe Planty FR 17:04.2
3 36 Shawn Rutledge SR 17:05.8
4 42 Aaron Planty JR 17:12.4
5 56 Sam Hanley SR 17:24.0
6 ( 66) Sean Holland JR 17:28.2
7 (107) Jacob Carocci SR 18:03.5
5. 198 Racing City Track Club (17:01.6 85:08.0 1:02.8)
===============================================
1 10 Shea Weilbaker SO 16:24.9
2 18 Declan Hines SR 16:35.3
3 44 Ezra Ruggles SO 17:14.2
4 61 Will Howe SR 17:25.9
5 65 Geoff Howles FR 17:27.7
6 ( 91) Will Navin SR 17:51.9
7 (121) Will Messier SR 18:22.3
6. 223 Warwick XC Club (17:05.7 85:28.1 1:06.2)
===============================================
1 14 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri FR 16:30.8
2 16 Thomas Gardiner JR 16:31.1
3 54 Daniel Lindstrom SR 17:22.4
4 63 Thomas Nafash SR 17:26.8
5 76 Rory Grady SR 17:37.0
6 ( 78) Jason Nafash JR 17:38.6
7 (112) Sean Quinn SR 18:08.5
7. 223 Deluge XC (17:08.8 85:43.7 1:05.8)
===============================================
1 13 Aidan Gillooley SO 16:30.4
2 25 Tyler Berg SO 16:53.9
3 40 Evan Brennan SO 17:08.8
4 71 David Metacarpa FR 17:34.4
5 74 Michael Bashant SR 17:36.2
6 ( 93) Luke Gobel SR 17:53.7
7 (148) Nick Hunziker SO 18:49.6
8. 229 Hammer Squad (17:14.7 86:13.5 0:22.5)
===============================================
1 31 Marius Sidlauskas SR 17:01.8
2 38 Nicholas Cipolla JR 17:08.1
3 45 Kevin Cawley SO 17:15.3
4 57 Alex Martin JR 17:24.0
5 58 Nick Defelice SO 17:24.3
6 ( 64) Steven Spreizer JR 17:27.1
7 (102) Matthew Blauvelt SR 18:01.1
9. 250 Mount XC (17:18.4 86:31.6 0:32.9)
===============================================
1 32 Daryl Blough SR 17:03.7
2 41 Kent Kurtz SR 17:09.7
3 50 Bernard King SR 17:20.0
4 52 Brendan Baird SR 17:21.6
5 75 Jamie Keiderling SR 17:36.6
6 ( 80) Adam King JR 17:41.9
7 ( 92) Justin Compy SR 17:53.6
10. 252 Finger Lakes XC (17:09.2 85:45.6 1:57.5)
===============================================
1 6 Silas Derfel JR 15:58.6
2 26 Neil Kolhatkar SR 16:56.7
3 49 Jake Avery SR 17:19.6
4 73 Noah Mattice JR 17:34.6
5 98 Ben Supron 8 17:56.1
6 (117) Cole Eells SR 18:15.2
7 (133) Ian Tomasik SR 18:32.9
11. 257 Knights Track Club (17:20.1 86:40.1 0:46.7)
===============================================
1 34 Michael Crorkin JR 17:04.4
2 37 Giancarlo Cipri SR 17:06.7
3 46 Josef Raphael Oettl JR 17:17.0
4 51 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom JR 17:20.9
5 89 Aidan Donahue JR 17:51.1
6 (120) Oliver Bramham-Upton FR 18:20.2
7 (138) Patrick Norako SR 18:34.4
12. 301 Nightmare TC (17:15.1 86:15.3 2:33.5)
===============================================
1 4 Paul Dellinger SR 15:49.7
2 24 Jonah Simpson SR 16:50.5
3 68 Will Stone SR 17:29.5
4 81 Oliver Rapp SR 17:42.4
5 124 Xander Guzman JR 18:23.2
6 (135) Tom Dellinger SR 18:33.6
7 (145) Nick Templeton JR 18:41.9
13. 329 Wolfpack XC (17:28.1 87:20.3 1:58.4)
===============================================
1 17 Donnovan Tucker JR 16:32.1
2 53 Joe Quinn JR 17:21.7
3 60 Marty Dolan SO 17:25.1
4 69 Aidan Canavan SR 17:30.9
5 130 Tom Ragone FR 18:30.5
6 (144) Dominick Favata JR 18:40.5
14. 330 Flying Dutch (17:18.3 86:31.1 2:20.6)
===============================================
1 5 Noah Carey SR 15:53.2
2 15 Noah Tindale SO 16:30.8
3 88 Andrew Horan SR 17:50.9
4 106 Arthur Horan SR 18:02.4
5 116 Angus Cropley JR 18:13.8
6 (140) Jonah Goldstein JR 18:35.1
7 (151) Anthony Cusato JR 18:54.8
15. 353 Baldwinsville (17:34.1 87:50.3 0:33.3)
===============================================
1 47 Andrew Olds SR 17:18.2
2 67 Garrett Vannatta SO 17:29.1
3 70 Joe Licameli SO 17:32.0
4 79 Cameron Morrissey SR 17:39.5
5 90 Evan Biedermann SR 17:51.5
6 (104) Adam Davis SO 18:01.4
7 (105) Ben Timmons JR 18:01.6
16. 408 Maine-Endwell XC Club (17:46.9 88:54.2 2:44.7)
===============================================
1 19 Matthew Goyden SR 16:38.0
2 22 Parker Stokes SO 16:48.8
3 94 Robert Spierling JR 17:54.3
4 113 Joel Wheeler SR 18:10.4
5 160 Matt Kurkoski JR 19:22.7
6 (163) Dean Plaskon JR 19:28.1
7 (169) Terrence Sinclair SR 19:55.4
17. 417 Aurora Runners (17:47.7 88:58.4 1:54.3)
===============================================
1 30 Ian Russ JR 16:59.7
2 43 Pat Murray SR 17:12.4
3 86 John Lyons JR 17:48.4
4 108 Matt Sieracki SR 18:03.9
5 150 Jack Watson JR 18:54.0
6 (158) Shea Mooney JR 19:12.6
7 (167) Parker Tent JR 19:39.5
18. 485 Washingtonville Running Club (17:59.6 89:57.9 2:02.5)
===============================================
1 23 Thomas Quinn SR 16:50.5
2 82 Paul Catalano SR 17:43.4
3 84 Thomas Garrison SO 17:47.4
4 147 Liam Gildea SO 18:43.6
5 149 Matthew Barbookles SR 18:53.0
6 (162) Bryan Nienstadt SR 19:24.4
7 (179) Thomas Lawless SR 21:17.1
19. 490 Manhasset TC (17:59.0 89:55.0 1:26.0)
===============================================
1 28 Aidan Caggiano JR 16:59.1
2 97 Daniel Petruso SR 17:55.9
3 115 Nicholas Harris JR 18:12.0
4 123 Milton Pirsos SR 18:22.9
5 127 Ryan Thorpe JR 18:25.1
6 (132) Christopher Courts SO 18:32.6
7 (143) Aidan Sweeney JR 18:39.3
20. 518 Commack XC (18:02.3 90:11.3 0:38.3)
===============================================
1 77 Dan Czop SO 17:37.7
2 101 Brendan Zeng JR 18:00.5
3 103 Shawn Keenan JR 18:01.3
4 118 Sean Kennedy SR 18:15.8
5 119 Jamison Homatas SO 18:16.0
6 (122) Michael Bischoff SR 18:22.5
7 (156) Michael Pont SR 19:11.0
21. 544 Hamburg Cross Country Club (18:13.8 91:08.8 2:15.7)
===============================================
1 27 Jack Lacina SR 16:56.7
2 95 Dima Blundell SR 17:55.4
3 131 Matthew Hess SR 18:31.0
4 134 Joshua Riordan SR 18:33.3
5 157 David Oswald SR 19:12.4
6 (165) Emmet Callahan JR 19:32.7
7 (177) Conor Termini JR 20:49.8
22. 555 Irondequoit (18:14.4 91:11.8 2:44.1)
===============================================
1 20 Ryan Thompson SO 16:39.7
2 96 Bobby Thompson JR 17:55.8
3 136 Jacob Moszkowicz JR 18:33.9
4 142 Nick Dauphine FR 18:38.6
5 161 Aaron Freedmanm JR 19:23.8
23. 643 Bison Herd (18:33.2 92:45.6 1:25.7)
===============================================
1 83 Thomas Randall FR 17:43.4
2 114 Logan Drake 8 18:11.6
3 139 Zackery Diehl 8 18:35.0
4 153 Christopher Garretson FR 19:06.5
5 154 Istan Slamet 8 19:09.1
6 (159) Matthew Simkulet JR 19:12.7
24. 645 Fireside RC (18:27.4 92:16.7 0:32.1)
===============================================
1 110 Liam Farrell JR 18:06.2
2 128 Wyatt Matyas JR 18:27.9
3 129 Anthony Sava SO 18:30.3
4 137 Tito Maresca SO 18:34.0
5 141 John Ryan Farrell SR 18:38.3
6 (170) Justin Lang JR 19:56.5
7 (172) Joey Colaizzo SR 20:08.6
25. 666 Owego (18:37.1 93:05.2 1:20.6)
===============================================
1 87 Clayton Wolfe SR 17:49.1
2 126 Nate Bowers SO 18:24.7
3 146 Vince Duvall JR 18:42.7
4 152 Matt Maslin JR 18:59.0
5 155 John McDonals JR 19:09.7
6 (166) Cameron Szabo SO 19:38.6
7 (168) Ryan Johnson SO 19:49.8
26. 760 Harambe and the Boys (19:46.4 98:52.0 3:27.4)
===============================================
1 72 Harry Higgins SR 17:34.5
2 164 Jon Lacey SR 19:31.8
3 171 Max Moslow JR 20:06.4
4 175 Andrew Clabo SR 20:37.4
5 178 Jin Lee SR 21:01.9
27. 788 Malone Track Club (20:35.5 102:57.3 5:24.6)
===============================================
1 85 Curtis Landry SR 17:47.7
2 173 Brandon Lavoie SR 20:33.2
3 174 Rj Pearsall SR 20:35.9
4 176 Sam Dumas SO 20:48.2
5 180 Joe Soucia SR 23:12.3
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Katherine Lee JR Wildcat Track Club 17:44.8 8:56 8:49
2 2 Kelsey Chmiel SO Kinetic 17:56.8 8:55 9:02
3 3 Claire Walters FR Manlius XC 17:58.8 8:57 9:02
4 4 Jessica Lawson SR Corning Track Club 18:07.6 9:04 9:04
5 5 Katelyn Tuohy FR Lady Raiders XC 18:15.2 9:10 9:06
6 6 Phoebe White FR Manlius XC 18:17.5 9:11 9:07
7 7 Palmer Madsen JR Manlius XC 18:19.5 9:17 9:03
8 8 Amanda Vestri SR Titan Ridge Runners 18:24.0 9:12 9:12
9 9 Jenna Schulz FR Liverpool 18:33.2 9:15 9:19
10 10 Hannah Reale JR Legacy Track Club 18:34.0 9:20 9:14
11 Brooke Rauber 8 Tully Running Club 18:45.5 9:20 9:26
12 Anna Kostarellis SR Churchville Running Club 18:48.3 9:14 9:35
13 11 Rebecca Walters JR Manlius XC 18:48.7 9:23 9:26
14 12 Haleigh Morales FR Lady Raiders XC 18:49.1 9:20 9:30
15 13 Sophie Ryan JR Manlius XC 18:52.5 9:11 9:42
16 Eva Scott SR UNA-Scott 18:56.3 9:27 9:30
17 14 Charlotte Hartman JR Legacy Track Club 18:59.7 9:23 9:37
18 Danielle Orie SR UNA-Orie 19:01.5 9:24 9:38
19 15 Olivia Lomascolo JR Legacy Track Club 19:02.4 9:25 9:38
20 Sammy Watson SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 19:04.9 9:23 9:42
21 16 Jennie Prial SR Warwick XC Club 19:06.1 9:15 9:52
22 17 Julia Zachgo SR Legacy Track Club 19:09.6 9:36 9:34
23 18 Abigail Spiers JR Destiny Athletic Club 19:16.1 9:27 9:50
24 19 Lindsey Dodenhoff SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 19:17.5 9:48 9:30
25 20 Claire Ashton SR Titan Ridge Runners 19:19.1 9:38 9:42
26 21 Payton Capes-Davis SR Wildcat Track Club 19:19.8 9:40 9:40
27 22 Rachel Ruggiero JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 19:22.5 9:48 9:35
28 23 Emily Niu SR Corning Track Club 19:24.0 9:39 9:45
29 24 Lexi Sciotino SR Destiny Athletic Club 19:24.6 9:38 9:47
30 25 Maria Smith SR Wildcat Track Club 19:30.2 10:00 9:31
31 26 Keellyn Cummings JR Kinetic 19:34.6 9:50 9:45
32 Madeleine Shellard JR UNA-Shellard 19:35.2 9:34 10:02
33 Alison Otis SO UNA-Otis 19:36.0 9:43 9:53
34 Justus Holden-Betts SO Baldwinsville 19:37.2 9:45 9:53
35 27 Tori Klimowicz SR Aurora Runners 19:37.6 9:47 9:51
36 28 Danielle Bartolotta SR Warwick XC Club 19:40.7 10:05 9:36
37 29 Emily Bini FR Flying Dutch 19:45.5 9:41 10:05
38 Hayleigh Palotti JR UNA-Palotti 19:46.5 9:52 9:55
39 Mary Borkoski SO UNA-Borkoski 19:46.9 9:43 10:04
40 30 Lizzy Rayle JR Finger Lakes XC 19:50.0 9:58 9:52
41 31 Reilly Madsen SR Manlius XC 19:52.6 9:54 9:59
42 Chloe Weaver SR RC Rams 19:55.0 9:55 10:00
43 32 Madison Neuner SO Liverpool 19:56.6 10:09 9:48
44 33 Molly McLaughlin JR Aurora Runners 19:57.3 9:52 10:06
45 34 Carley Vetter JR Kinetic 19:57.9 9:59 9:59
46 Sydney Levison SO UNA-Levison 20:01.2 10:05 9:57
47 Fiona Calcagnini SO Sacred Heart XC 20:02.5 10:10 9:53
48 35 Kerry O'Connor JR Lady Raiders XC 20:03.0 10:07 9:56
49 36 Samantha Peterman SR Panther Track Club 20:03.1 10:05 9:59
50 Haley Arguien JR Churchville Running Club 20:03.4 9:59 10:05
51 37 Alex Villalba JR Manlius XC 20:03.7 9:49 10:15
52 38 Kate Mertus JR Corning Track Club 20:05.9 10:03 10:03
53 39 Alexandra Hays SR Wildcat Track Club 20:06.9 10:10 9:57
54 40 Caroline Starace JR Kinetic 20:07.0 10:00 10:07
55 41 Amanda Dwyer SR Wildcat Track Club 20:10.5 10:11 10:00
56 42 Taeli Quanz JR Express Running Club 20:12.7 10:09 10:04
57 43 Megan McLaughlin 7 Aurora Runners 20:14.2 10:10 10:05
58 Sydney Beach SR RC Rams 20:16.5 10:11 10:06
59 44 Britney Pezzementi 8 Lady Raiders XC 20:18.0 10:08 10:10
60 45 Olivia Fanshawe SO Flying Dutch 20:18.0 10:08 10:10
61 46 Casey Roman JR Express Running Club 20:20.9 10:09 10:12
62 Olivia Curran SO UNA-Curran 20:23.9 10:01 10:23
63 Grace Bugara SR UNA-Bugara 20:25.1 10:18 10:08
64 47 Liyat Kebbede 7 Destiny Athletic Club 20:25.4 10:27 9:59
65 48 Olivia Riley SR Express Running Club 20:26.0 10:16 10:10
66 49 Mariellen Penzer SR Kinetic 20:27.9 10:18 10:10
67 50 Karis Ertel FR Aurora Runners 20:28.5 10:20 10:09
68 51 Charlotte Kokernak SO Destiny Athletic Club 20:29.4 10:12 10:18
69 52 Alexandra Harris SR Lady Raiders XC 20:31.4 9:38 10:54
70 53 Lauren Harris SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:32.3 10:12 10:21
71 54 Emily Dinallo JR Legacy Track Club 20:34.9 10:25 10:10
72 Sarah Klein SO Baldwinsville 20:35.1 10:09 10:27
73 55 Elise Maddalone JR Legacy Track Club 20:35.2 10:06 10:30
74 56 Taylor Leggett JR Legacy Track Club 20:35.4 10:20 10:16
75 57 Erin Miceli JR Flying Dutch 20:37.2 10:25 10:13
76 58 Eva Scarpa JR Aurora Runners 20:40.5 10:30 10:11
77 59 Windsor Ardner SO Liverpool 20:40.6 10:15 10:26
78 60 Heather Ashton 8 Titan Ridge Runners 20:40.8 10:26 10:15
79 61 Peyton Engborg JR Kinetic 20:40.9 10:31 10:10
80 62 Reilly Tubbs SO Express Running Club 20:42.7 10:30 10:13
81 63 Ciara Knott SO Kinetic 20:45.2 10:17 10:29
82 Libby Benzer JR UNA-Benzer 20:46.5 10:18 10:29
83 64 Mackenzie Tubbs SR Express Running Club 20:46.6 10:22 10:25
84 65 Amelia Kokernak JR Destiny Athletic Club 20:48.5 9:57 10:52
85 66 Maeve Holman SR Corning Track Club 20:49.8 10:07 10:43
86 67 Rosie Petrella FR Liverpool 20:53.5 10:35 10:19
87 68 Tara Pede SR Flying Dutch 20:53.8 10:35 10:19
88 69 Genevieve Reilly FR Warwick XC Club 20:54.6 10:20 10:35
89 70 Fiona Mulvihill 8 Warwick XC Club 20:56.2 10:17 10:40
90 Alaina Kenny JR UNA-Kenny 20:57.2 10:21 10:37
91 71 Sydney Smith JR Destiny Athletic Club 21:01.1 10:14 10:48
92 72 Kristina Koes SO Destiny Athletic Club 21:02.1 10:21 10:42
93 73 Kaitlyn Famiglietti JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:06.6 10:48 10:19
94 74 Elizabeth Ostrander 8 Express Running Club 21:06.8 10:33 10:34
95 75 Aneisa Dodson 8 Express Running Club 21:07.3 10:34 10:34
96 76 Kate Welch JR Titan Ridge Runners 21:08.6 10:32 10:37
97 Maddie Nowicki SO UNA-Nowicki 21:09.3 10:24 10:46
98 77 Lia Kowalski FR Titan Ridge Runners 21:11.4 10:30 10:42
99 78 Brynne Ketchum SO Corning Track Club 21:13.3 10:32 10:42
100 79 Makayla Kasperek SO Panther Track Club 21:13.6 10:47 10:27
101 80 Zoe Tomasik JR Finger Lakes XC 21:17.4 10:30 10:48
102 Kylie Nowicki 8 UNA-Nowicki 21:18.5 10:29 10:50
103 81 Alex Vellekoop 8 Flying Dutch 21:21.5 10:42 10:40
104 82 Natalie Kurz JR Liverpool 21:23.0 10:36 10:47
105 Jenna Pressman JR UNA-Pressman 21:23.3 10:32 10:52
106 Elizabeth Fawwaz SO Baldwinsville 21:25.0 10:38 10:47
107 83 Hannah Gallagher JR Flying Dutch 21:25.6 10:40 10:46
108 84 Catherine Ruffino FR Lady Raiders XC 21:26.9 10:41 10:46
109 85 Alena Wisniewski SR Titan Ridge Runners 21:27.7 10:39 10:49
110 86 Fransesca Lilly SO Wildcat Track Club 21:28.7 10:45 10:44
111 87 Lily Hayes JR Panther Track Club 21:29.7 10:36 10:54
112 Leah Carpenter SO Baldwinsville 21:31.8 10:39 10:53
113 88 Alivia Collins JR Corning Track Club 21:32.1 10:44 10:49
114 89 Bella Brancato FR Liverpool 21:33.5 10:38 10:56
115 90 Michaela Calandra SO Warwick XC Club 21:35.6 10:55 10:41
116 91 Grace Widercrantz JR Finger Lakes XC 21:38.7 10:46 10:53
117 Sarah Sharpe SO Nicotera Project 21:40.4 10:29 11:12
118 92 Caitlin O'Hehir JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:42.1 10:55 10:48
119 Mackenzie Ferlicca JR UNA-Ferlicca 21:42.8 10:45 10:58
120 93 Bridget Higgins JR Warwick XC Club 21:46.9 10:57 10:50
121 94 Mallory Woytowicz SR Liverpool 21:47.4 10:58 10:50
122 Lindsey Stokes 8 UNA-Stokes 21:47.7 10:41 11:07
123 95 Isadora Petretti FR Wildcat Track Club 21:50.0 10:47 11:03
124 96 Sadie Cunningham SO Titan Ridge Runners 21:52.8 10:57 10:56
125 97 Lauren Fox SO Warwick XC Club 21:54.4 10:54 11:01
126 Caroline Stevenson JR UNA-Stevenson 21:58.7 11:11 10:48
127 98 Amy Milner JR Finger Lakes XC 22:04.3 11:02 11:03
128 99 Samantha Himes SR Panther Track Club 22:05.2 11:05 11:01
129 Kayla Leo SR UNA-Leo 22:11.1 11:06 11:06
130 100 Margot Tanner FR Flying Dutch 22:17.5 10:56 11:22
131 101 Noelle Feeney JR Lady Raiders XC 22:18.0 10:48 11:30
132 Camille Butterfield SR UNA-Butterfield 22:21.3 11:07 11:15
133 102 Ingrid Comella SO Finger Lakes XC 22:23.2 11:23 11:01
134 103 Ava Danieu SO Aurora Runners 22:23.2 11:09 11:15
135 Therese Schachner JR Sacred Heart XC 22:24.0 11:28 10:56
136 Anna Schmitz JR UNA-Schmitz 22:32.1 11:09 11:24
137 Samantha Law JR Northern Spikes 22:36.1 11:50 10:47
138 104 Shayna Arrigo JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:36.4 11:14 11:23
139 105 Angie Parrizzi JR Panther Track Club 22:36.8 11:14 11:23
140 106 Corinne Brath JR Panther Track Club 22:43.9 11:08 11:36
141 Brianna Lawless SR Washingtonville Running Clu 23:00.4 11:26 11:35
142 107 Angelea Collins FR Corning Track Club 23:01.4 11:25 11:37
143 Elena Davis JR UNA-Davis 23:11.9 11:32 11:40
144 Alexis Namdar SO UNA-Namdar 23:13.0 11:29 11:44
145 Caelan Baldridge-He FR UNA-Baldridge-Heywood 23:29.7 11:20 12:10
146 Mia Conte 8 Sacred Heart XC 23:42.0 12:12 11:30
147 Roxanne Harris SR Sacred Heart XC 24:06.6 12:05 12:02
148 108 Maggie McLaughlin FR Aurora Runners 24:09.9 11:45 12:25
149 109 Corinne Hartshorne SO Finger Lakes XC 25:12.6 12:17 12:56
150 Alexandra Rotach SR RC Rams 27:15.5 14:21 12:55
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 40 Manlius XC (18:27.4 92:17.0 0:53.7)
===============================================
1 3 Claire Walters FR 17:58.8
2 6 Phoebe White FR 18:17.5
3 7 Palmer Madsen JR 18:19.5
4 11 Rebecca Walters JR 18:48.7
5 13 Sophie Ryan JR 18:52.5
6 ( 31) Reilly Madsen SR 19:52.6
7 ( 37) Alex Villalba JR 20:03.7
2. 110 Legacy Track Club (19:16.2 96:20.6 2:00.9)
===============================================
1 10 Hannah Reale JR 18:34.0
2 14 Charlotte Hartman JR 18:59.7
3 15 Olivia Lomascolo JR 19:02.4
4 17 Julia Zachgo SR 19:09.6
5 54 Emily Dinallo JR 20:34.9
6 ( 55) Elise Maddalone JR 20:35.2
7 ( 56) Taylor Leggett JR 20:35.4
3. 127 Wildcat Track Club (19:22.5 96:52.2 2:25.7)
===============================================
1 1 Katherine Lee JR 17:44.8
2 21 Payton Capes-Davis SR 19:19.8
3 25 Maria Smith SR 19:30.2
4 39 Alexandra Hays SR 20:06.9
5 41 Amanda Dwyer SR 20:10.5
6 ( 86) Fransesca Lilly SO 21:28.7
7 ( 95) Isadora Petretti FR 21:50.0
4. 148 Lady Raiders XC (19:35.4 97:56.7 2:16.2)
===============================================
1 5 Katelyn Tuohy FR 18:15.2
2 12 Haleigh Morales FR 18:49.1
3 35 Kerry O'Connor JR 20:03.0
4 44 Britney Pezzementi 8 20:18.0
5 52 Alexandra Harris SR 20:31.4
6 ( 84) Catherine Ruffino FR 21:26.9
7 (101) Noelle Feeney JR 22:18.0
5. 151 Kinetic (19:36.9 98:04.2 2:31.1)
===============================================
1 2 Kelsey Chmiel SO 17:56.8
2 26 Keellyn Cummings JR 19:34.6
3 34 Carley Vetter JR 19:57.9
4 40 Caroline Starace JR 20:07.0
5 49 Mariellen Penzer SR 20:27.9
6 ( 61) Peyton Engborg JR 20:40.9
7 ( 63) Ciara Knott SO 20:45.2
6. 205 Destiny Athletic Club (20:04.8 100:24.0 1:32.4)
===============================================
1 18 Abigail Spiers JR 19:16.1
2 24 Lexi Sciotino SR 19:24.6
3 47 Liyat Kebbede 7 20:25.4
4 51 Charlotte Kokernak SO 20:29.4
5 65 Amelia Kokernak JR 20:48.5
6 ( 71) Sydney Smith JR 21:01.1
7 ( 72) Kristina Koes SO 21:02.1
7. 209 Corning Track Club (19:56.2 99:40.6 3:05.7)
===============================================
1 4 Jessica Lawson SR 18:07.6
2 23 Emily Niu SR 19:24.0
3 38 Kate Mertus JR 20:05.9
4 66 Maeve Holman SR 20:49.8
5 78 Brynne Ketchum SO 21:13.3
6 ( 88) Alivia Collins JR 21:32.1
7 (107) Angelea Collins FR 23:01.4
8. 211 Aurora Runners (20:11.7 100:58.1 1:02.9)
===============================================
1 27 Tori Klimowicz SR 19:37.6
2 33 Molly McLaughlin JR 19:57.3
3 43 Megan McLaughlin 7 20:14.2
4 50 Karis Ertel FR 20:28.5
5 58 Eva Scarpa JR 20:40.5
6 (103) Ava Danieu SO 22:23.2
7 (108) Maggie McLaughlin FR 24:09.9
9. 241 Titan Ridge Runners (20:08.8 100:43.9 2:47.4)
===============================================
1 8 Amanda Vestri SR 18:24.0
2 20 Claire Ashton SR 19:19.1
3 60 Heather Ashton 8 20:40.8
4 76 Kate Welch JR 21:08.6
5 77 Lia Kowalski FR 21:11.4
6 ( 85) Alena Wisniewski SR 21:27.7
7 ( 96) Sadie Cunningham SO 21:52.8
10. 249 Liverpool (20:17.4 101:26.9 2:49.8)
===============================================
1 9 Jenna Schulz FR 18:33.2
2 32 Madison Neuner SO 19:56.6
3 59 Windsor Ardner SO 20:40.6
4 67 Rosie Petrella FR 20:53.5
5 82 Natalie Kurz JR 21:23.0
6 ( 89) Bella Brancato FR 21:33.5
7 ( 94) Mallory Woytowicz SR 21:47.4
11. 259 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (20:24.2 102:01.0 2:24.6)
===============================================
1 19 Lindsey Dodenhoff SO 19:17.5
2 22 Rachel Ruggiero JR 19:22.5
3 53 Lauren Harris SR 20:32.3
4 73 Kaitlyn Famiglietti JR 21:06.6
5 92 Caitlin O'Hehir JR 21:42.1
6 (104) Shayna Arrigo JR 22:36.4
12. 262 Express Running Club (20:29.8 102:28.9 0:33.9)
===============================================
1 42 Taeli Quanz JR 20:12.7
2 46 Casey Roman JR 20:20.9
3 48 Olivia Riley SR 20:26.0
4 62 Reilly Tubbs SO 20:42.7
5 64 Mackenzie Tubbs SR 20:46.6
6 ( 74) Elizabeth Ostrander 8 21:06.8
7 ( 75) Aneisa Dodson 8 21:07.3
13. 273 Warwick XC Club (20:26.7 102:13.2 2:29.5)
===============================================
1 16 Jennie Prial SR 19:06.1
2 28 Danielle Bartolotta SR 19:40.7
3 69 Genevieve Reilly FR 20:54.6
4 70 Fiona Mulvihill 8 20:56.2
5 90 Michaela Calandra SO 21:35.6
6 ( 93) Bridget Higgins JR 21:46.9
7 ( 97) Lauren Fox SO 21:54.4
14. 280 Flying Dutch (20:35.2 102:56.0 1:36.0)
===============================================
1 29 Emily Bini FR 19:45.5
2 45 Olivia Fanshawe SO 20:18.0
3 57 Erin Miceli JR 20:37.2
4 68 Tara Pede SR 20:53.8
5 81 Alex Vellekoop 8 21:21.5
6 ( 83) Hannah Gallagher JR 21:25.6
7 (100) Margot Tanner FR 22:17.5
15. 401 Finger Lakes XC (21:26.8 107:13.6 2:33.2)
===============================================
1 30 Lizzy Rayle JR 19:50.0
2 80 Zoe Tomasik JR 21:17.4
3 91 Grace Widercrantz JR 21:38.7
4 98 Amy Milner JR 22:04.3
5 102 Ingrid Comella SO 22:23.2
6 (109) Corinne Hartshorne SO 25:12.6
16. 406 Panther Track Club (21:29.7 107:28.4 2:33.7)
===============================================
1 36 Samantha Peterman SR 20:03.1
2 79 Makayla Kasperek SO 21:13.6
3 87 Lily Hayes JR 21:29.7
4 99 Samantha Himes SR 22:05.2
5 105 Angie Parrizzi JR 22:36.8
6 (106) Corinne Brath JR 22:43.9
NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Rosencras SO Glen Head Running Club 17:06.2 8:42 8:25
2 Gabriel Stash JR UNA-Stash 17:12.1 8:40 8:33
3 1 Nick Berg FR Minoa Track Club 17:13.9 8:38 8:36
4 2 James Moehringer SR Mepham 17:25.9 8:49 8:37
5 3 Liam O'Connell SO Radar Running 17:26.4 8:47 8:40
6 4 Tim Dwyer JR Radar Running 17:28.1 8:44 8:45
7 5 Ryan English JR 1480RUN 17:29.1 8:43 8:47
8 6 Ben Ericksen SR Norwich tc 17:32.2 8:46 8:47
9 7 Justin Micillo JR Churchville Running Club 17:32.6 8:40 8:53
10 8 Evan McIlwain JR 1480RUN 17:33.1 8:50 8:44
11 9 Sean O'Brien FR Flying Dutch 17:33.7 8:45 8:49
12 10 Brandon George SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 17:36.9 8:50 8:47
13 11 Jacob Greski SR TartanStrong Athletics Club 17:38.3 8:51 8:48
14 John Kresovich SR Baldwinsville 17:43.0 8:44 8:59
15 12 Jared Henry SR Minoa Track Club 17:44.2 8:50 8:55
16 13 Nicholas Brown JR Churchville Running Club 17:45.3 9:00 8:46
17 14 Joseph Thompson SR 1480RUN 17:45.7 8:53 8:53
18 Conor McManus SO Baldwinsville 17:45.9 8:47 8:59
19 15 Michael Messere JR Deluge XC 17:46.7 9:00 8:47
20 Aidan Kennedy SO Hammer Squad 17:51.4 8:57 8:55
21 16 Chris Hernandez JR Falcon TC 17:51.9 8:56 8:56
22 17 Sam Schultz JR Panther Track Club 17:54.1 8:56 8:59
23 18 Nate Belcastro FR Greater Rotterdam Road Runn 17:57.6 8:59 8:59
24 19 John Parsons FR Flying Dutch 17:58.2 9:03 8:56
25 20 Ben Guerin FR Radar Running 17:58.3 8:57 9:02
26 Daniel Paradiso JR UNA-Paradiso 18:00.6 8:56 9:05
27 21 Nick Taboni SR Crusaders AMDG 18:00.7 8:57 9:04
28 22 Brian Kline SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 18:01.7 9:02 9:00
29 William Crainer SO UNA-Crainer 18:02.0 9:02 9:00
30 23 Nicholas Colucci SR Churchville Running Club 18:02.1 9:01 9:02
31 Dayshawn Siranaula SR UNA-Siranaula 18:02.4 8:57 9:06
32 24 Ryan Jenkins SR JJRC XC 18:02.5 9:02 9:01
33 25 Justin Boucher SR Panther Track Club 18:02.7 9:02 9:01
34 26 David Pfaff JR Crusaders AMDG 18:07.5 9:05 9:03
35 27 Stephen Thompson SR 1480RUN 18:08.3 9:13 8:56
36 28 Connor Wooding JR Churchville Running Club 18:08.7 9:04 9:05
37 29 Dylan Beckhorn JR 1480RUN 18:10.9 9:05 9:06
38 30 Edward Soriano JR JJRC XC 18:13.7 9:12 9:02
39 Ethan Wyman SR UNA-Wyman 18:13.8 9:11 9:03
40 31 Kevin Board FR Deluge XC 18:15.2 9:00 9:16
41 Austin Bolton SO Baldwinsville 18:15.7 9:06 9:10
42 32 Charlie Freeman SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. 18:16.4 9:11 9:06
43 Justin Blowers SR UNA-Blowers 18:16.8 9:07 9:10
44 33 Ben Drzymala SO Flying Dutch 18:18.3 8:58 9:21
45 34 Ethan Husted JR LDC 18:20.1 9:16 9:05
46 Jakob Richards JR Invictus Running Club 18:20.4 9:18 9:03
47 35 Kyle Jerreld SR TartanStrong Athletics Club 18:20.8 9:18 9:03
48 William Estony SR UNA-Estony 18:21.3 9:01 9:21
49 36 Brandon Ford FR Flying Dutch 18:25.8 9:12 9:14
50 37 Mark Pham SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 18:29.6 9:17 9:13
51 38 Jonathan Skuza JR Churchville Running Club 18:32.4 9:17 9:16
52 39 Oliver Kelley SO Churchville Running Club 18:34.0 9:16 9:18
53 40 Brennan Fletcher SO Radar Running 18:34.9 9:19 9:16
54 41 Nick Soldevere SO Flying Dutch 18:35.5 9:12 9:24
55 42 Nathan Hough JR 1480RUN 18:36.9 9:09 9:28
56 43 Kevin Sheremeta SO Greater Rotterdam Road Runn 18:37.7 9:18 9:20
57 44 Andrew Korts SO Churchville Running Club 18:38.3 9:20 9:19
58 45 Joe Vesic JR Radar Running 18:41.9 9:13 9:29
59 46 Noah Brown JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 18:42.4 9:22 9:21
60 47 Edwin Moody JR Mount XC 18:42.5 9:14 9:29
61 48 Nate Kurtz JR Mount XC 18:43.1 9:25 9:19
62 49 Josh Lane SR Crusaders AMDG 18:43.4 9:02 9:42
63 Olaf Oddsson Cricco SO Nightmare TC 18:44.8 9:15 9:30
64 50 Luke Groves SR Flying Dutch 18:44.9 9:23 9:22
65 51 Muhammed Qadri SR Falcon TC 18:50.7 9:34 9:17
66 Andrew Deming FR RC Rams 18:51.9 9:28 9:24
67 Justin Townsend SR Churchville Running Club (B 18:52.4 9:33 9:20
68 Isaac Perkins SO Churchville Running Club (B 18:52.7 9:26 9:27
69 52 Will Beckhorn JR 1480RUN 18:53.0 9:19 9:34
70 53 James Pineda SR Fireside RC 18:53.9 9:32 9:22
71 54 Doug Friedman SR Falcon TC 18:54.1 9:24 9:31
72 55 Adam Stefan SO Manhasset TC 18:54.2 9:36 9:19
73 56 Logan Short JR Deluge XC 18:56.6 9:15 9:42
74 Charlie Miske SO UNA-Miske 18:58.4 9:35 9:24
75 57 Darren Baird 8 Mount XC 18:59.6 9:28 9:32
76 58 Brendan Wenger JR Crusaders AMDG 19:00.6 9:22 9:39
77 Aaron Vivlamore SO RC Rams 19:01.6 9:12 9:50
78 Zach Tatar SO Invictus Running Club 19:03.1 9:28 9:36
79 Caleb Mallery JR Invictus Running Club 19:03.2 9:35 9:29
80 Cole Hanks JR UNA-Hanks 19:04.4 9:31 9:34
81 59 Josh Karg SR Greater Rotterdam Road Runn 19:06.2 9:31 9:36
82 60 Lucas Beyer FR Crusaders AMDG 19:06.4 9:40 9:27
83 Hunter Pitcoff SR Hammer Squad 19:06.5 9:36 9:31
84 61 Gabe Winters-Bona SO TartanStrong Athletics Club 19:06.9 9:38 9:29
85 62 Colin Swain JR Deluge XC 19:09.6 9:18 9:52
86 63 Arturo Vale SR Falcon TC 19:10.3 9:40 9:31
87 64 Sean Acosta FR Falcon TC 19:11.3 9:41 9:31
88 Konrad Biedermann SR UNA-Biedermann 19:11.4 9:30 9:42
89 65 David Ficarra SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. 19:12.3 9:44 9:29
90 Andrew Gleave SR UNA-Gleave 19:12.5 9:38 9:35
91 James Dooley SR UNA-Dooley 19:12.5 9:38 9:35
92 Matteo Itri SR UNA-Itri 19:13.3 9:20 9:54
93 66 Aiden Daniels JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 19:13.8 9:54 9:20
94 67 Ryan Leech SO Deluge XC 19:14.8 9:26 9:49
95 68 Drew Miller SO Manhasset TC 19:17.1 9:40 9:38
96 Jerad Hediger FR UNA-Hediger 19:18.0 9:34 9:44
97 69 Kent Kleinsasser 7 Mount XC 19:20.9 9:47 9:34
98 70 Mac Granto JR Crusaders AMDG 19:21.4 9:24 9:58
99 71 Dan Spanbauer FR Flying Dutch 19:21.5 9:31 9:51
100 72 James McVeigh SR Wantagh Running Club 19:21.8 9:44 9:38
101 Alexander Popov SR UNA-Popov 19:23.0 9:36 9:47
102 73 Emanuele Putrino SR Wantagh Running Club 19:25.6 9:44 9:42
103 74 Holden Maynard SR Greater Rotterdam Road Runn 19:25.9 9:45 9:41
104 Joseph Christian JR Commack XC 19:26.3 9:26 10:01
105 75 Noah Greski 8 TartanStrong Athletics Club 19:28.3 9:45 9:44
106 76 Ike Blough 7 Mount XC 19:30.3 9:48 9:43
107 Alex Soltanpanah SO UNA-Soltanpanah 19:31.0 9:42 9:49
108 77 Alex Allen SO Flying Dutch (B) 19:31.4 9:30 10:02
109 78 Ryan Sheppard SO Deluge XC 19:32.0 9:39 9:53
110 79 Jeremy Schaffer SR TartanStrong Athletics Club 19:33.3 9:57 9:37
111 80 Dakota Prokop SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 19:34.8 9:50 9:45
112 81 Robert Meyer SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 19:35.5 9:53 9:43
113 82 Zachary Poydock SO Panther Track Club 19:36.3 9:57 9:40
114 83 Daniel Hernandez SR Falcon TC 19:38.7 9:55 9:44
115 84 Nanuk Reinea-Mcbrid JR LDC 19:40.0 9:41 9:59
116 85 Vincent Sullivan SO Wantagh Running Club 19:40.9 9:47 9:54
117 86 Brendan Slyman JR Greater Rotterdam Road Runn 19:44.4 9:46 9:59
118 87 Michael Sanders SO Minoa Track Club 19:44.9 9:59 9:46
119 88 Sean Tan SR Fireside RC 19:45.1 9:47 9:59
120 Ryan Dery SO Commack XC 19:45.6 9:44 10:02
121 Zach Manns SO UNA-Manns 19:47.5 9:37 10:11
122 89 Nick Berube SO Greater Rotterdam Road Runn 19:50.3 9:52 9:59
123 90 Kevin Ericson 8 Flying Dutch (B) 19:52.4 9:52 10:01
124 Devin McRae SO South Lewis TC 19:52.8 9:52 10:01
125 Maxwell Hughes SO UNA-hughes 19:53.2 9:49 10:05
126 91 Will Marino JR Mepham 19:57.1 9:56 10:02
127 92 Alex Tebano 8 TartanStrong Athletics Club 19:58.7 9:52 10:07
128 93 Ricky Keenan JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 19:59.5 10:13 9:47
129 94 Mahmoud Abdalla JR Falcon TC 20:00.6 9:12 10:49
130 95 Benedict Reilly SO Manhasset TC 20:03.2 10:06 9:58
131 96 Mills Reed JR JJRC XC 20:03.9 9:58 10:06
132 Trent Wesley FR UNA-Wesley 20:04.0 9:55 10:09
133 97 Nate Castor SR Minoa Track Club 20:05.8 10:01 10:05
134 98 Ryan Avery SO Flying Dutch (B) 20:06.7 9:33 10:34
135 99 Charles Woodard FR Greater Rotterdam Road Runn 20:06.7 10:04 10:03
136 100 Leonardo Cuozzo JR Mepham 20:08.6 10:19 9:50
137 101 Yusuf Hasan JR Mepham 20:08.7 9:59 10:10
138 102 Hasan Hamoudi SR Panther Track Club 20:10.8 10:05 10:06
139 103 Charles Canero 8 Fireside RC 20:12.2 10:00 10:13
140 104 Noah Bufalini FR Norwich tc 20:13.5 10:06 10:08
141 Joe Reluzco SR UNA-Reluzco 20:14.2 10:07 10:08
142 Shawn Jordan SR Hamburg Cross Country Club 20:21.2 10:05 10:17
143 105 Jack Boyle JR Manhasset TC 20:22.3 10:07 10:16
144 106 William Reichman SR LDC 20:24.0 10:07 10:17
145 107 Justin Louie JR Manhasset TC 20:24.5 10:07 10:18
146 Jarod Fuss JR Pioneers 20:28.3 9:56 10:33
147 Jared Bazan JR Glen Head Running Club 20:33.7 10:05 10:29
148 108 Luke Laspina SR Manhasset TC 20:34.6 10:29 10:06
149 Colin May SR UNA-May 20:35.3 10:12 10:24
150 109 Sam Posner FR JJRC XC 20:36.4 10:00 10:37
151 William Drexel SO Glen Head Running Club 20:37.5 10:26 10:12
152 110 Patrick Boyle FR Manhasset TC 20:38.3 10:19 10:20
153 111 O'Rion Slater SO Norwich tc 20:50.9 10:25 10:26
154 Giacomo Ruckdeschel FR UNA-Ruckdeschel 20:54.4 9:57 10:58
155 112 Jacob Carter JR Panther Track Club 20:55.6 10:37 10:19
156 Anthony Auciello FR UNA-Auciello 21:06.1 10:17 10:50
157 Nicholas Merando JR UNA-Merando 21:07.4 9:43 11:25
158 113 Michael Cardoza SR Norwich tc 21:08.0 10:22 10:46
159 114 Ryan Bruce SO TartanStrong Athletics Club 21:08.7 10:46 10:23
160 115 Kyle Smith FR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 21:11.0 10:31 10:40
161 116 Joey Titus SO TartanStrong Athletics Club 21:11.4 10:37 10:35
162 117 Jacob Weissenburg SO Panther Track Club 21:12.4 10:28 10:45
163 118 Sam Sorrentino SR Crusaders AMDG 21:18.0 10:10 11:08
164 Benjamin Moskow JR UNA-Moskow 21:18.1 10:26 10:53
165 119 Nate Bruce SR TartanStrong Athletics Club 21:20.2 11:08 10:13
166 120 Vini Silva SR TartanStrong Athletics Club 21:20.7 10:46 10:35
167 121 Josh Grosse JR Fireside RC 21:21.3 10:23 10:59
168 122 Paul Sandford SO Fireside RC 21:25.7 10:06 11:20
169 123 Kyle Ostrander FR TartanStrong Athletics Club 21:25.9 10:45 10:41
170 124 Ian Avery FR Flying Dutch (B) 21:30.6 9:50 11:41
171 125 Michael Yarrington FR Manhasset TC (B) 21:35.0 10:56 10:39
172 126 Hazen Hildebolt FR Manhasset TC (B) 21:37.1 10:56 10:42
173 Zachary Eckhardt SO UNA-Eckhardt 21:38.7 10:38 11:01
174 127 Justin Meerdink SO Radar Running 21:42.4 10:16 11:27
175 128 James Grant SR Manhasset TC (B) 21:45.8 10:53 10:53
176 Pedro Hernandez SO UNA-Hernandez 21:46.2 10:59 10:48
177 129 Jack Lasalle FR Manhasset TC (B) 21:53.7 10:54 11:00
178 130 Chase Marino SO Fireside RC 21:54.5 10:51 11:04
179 131 Tristan Badger JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 22:00.9 10:49 11:12
180 132 Louis Cipriano JR Fireside RC 22:03.8 10:25 11:39
181 133 Rahul Daggubati JR Manhasset TC (B) 22:04.2 10:57 11:08
182 134 Jake Perrotta SR Minoa Track Club 22:04.9 11:01 11:04
183 135 Bruce Dickinson SO Panther Track Club 22:07.8 11:04 11:04
184 Nick Moffitt FR Fireside RC (B) 22:10.8 10:28 11:43
185 136 Evan Zelenz JR Minoa Track Club 22:16.5 11:07 11:10
186 Alex Wilkinson FR UNA-Wilkinson 22:16.6 11:00 11:17
187 137 Thomas Bodie SO Mepham 22:17.1 11:34 10:44
188 138 Brendan Moehringer SO Mepham 22:24.1 11:32 10:53
189 139 Anthony Bolic JR Mepham 22:27.5 11:33 10:55
190 140 Matt Gemma SR Mepham (B) 22:27.7 11:32 10:56
191 141 Scott Sieger JR Mepham (B) 22:27.7 11:33 10:55
192 Cameron Reilly SR Hamburg Cross Country Club 22:40.9 10:37 12:04
193 142 Bryan Ivey JR JJRC XC 22:59.0 11:10 11:49
194 143 Will Kennedy JR JJRC XC 22:59.2 11:14 11:46
195 144 Stanton Baker SO Norwich tc 23:00.6 10:16 12:45
196 145 Colin Bertomeu JR LDC 23:11.7 11:22 11:50
197 146 Alex Schlaefer FR Manhasset TC (B) 23:14.4 11:22 11:53
198 Devin Becker SO UNA-Becker 23:15.2 11:19 11:57
199 147 Pavel Gromov JR Mepham (B) 23:15.6 11:44 11:32
200 148 Peter Martorana SO Mepham (B) 23:15.7 11:45 11:31
201 149 Jon Ward SR Mepham (B) 23:16.8 11:46 11:31
202 150 Evan Rogotsky SO Flying Dutch (B) 23:17.9 12:28 10:50
203 Diego Saenz JR UNA-Saenz 23:22.8 11:36 11:47
204 151 Kevin Wehner SR Flying Dutch (B) 23:24.1 11:35 11:50
205 152 Orion Cummings SO JJRC XC 23:26.5 11:39 11:48
206 153 Brian Tretter SR Wantagh Running Club 23:27.1 11:25 12:03
207 154 Wyatt Yustat JR Wantagh Running Club 23:27.3 11:21 12:07
208 155 Quincy Ross JR LDC 23:50.8 11:36 12:15
209 156 Kevin Carratu FR Manhasset TC (B) 23:50.9 11:51 12:00
210 Andrew Jiang SO Manhasset TC (C) 23:58.6 12:00 11:59
211 Ethan Baron JR Glen Head Running Club 24:17.1 11:52 12:26
212 157 Nick Vaeth SR TartanStrong Athletics Club 24:17.2 12:04 12:14
213 Thomas O'Connell SO UNA-O'Connell 24:19.7 11:49 12:31
214 158 Chris D'Antonio JR Wantagh Running Club 24:31.2 12:09 12:23
215 159 Kevin Montalti JR Mepham (B) 26:44.6 13:19 13:26
216 Ryan Kennedy JR Manhasset TC (C) 27:55.2 13:44 14:12
217 160 Nolan Doerzbacher SO Mepham (B) 29:35.1 14:14 15:22
218 Michael Cozzi SR Manhasset TC (C) 35:15.2 17:55 17:21
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 83 1480RUN (17:49.5 89:07.1 0:41.8)
=======================================================
1 5 Ryan English JR 17:29.1
2 8 Evan McIlwain JR 17:33.1
3 14 Joseph Thompson SR 17:45.7
4 27 Stephen Thompson SR 18:08.3
5 29 Dylan Beckhorn JR 18:10.9
6 ( 42) Nathan Hough JR 18:36.9
7 ( 52) Will Beckhorn JR 18:53.0
2. 109 Churchville Running Club (18:00.3 90:01.1 0:59.8)
=======================================================
1 7 Justin Micillo JR 17:32.6
2 13 Nicholas Brown JR 17:45.3
3 23 Nicholas Colucci SR 18:02.1
4 28 Connor Wooding JR 18:08.7
5 38 Jonathan Skuza JR 18:32.4
6 ( 39) Oliver Kelley SO 18:34.0
7 ( 44) Andrew Korts SO 18:38.3
3. 112 Radar Running (18:02.0 90:09.6 1:15.5)
=======================================================
1 3 Liam O'Connell SO 17:26.4
2 4 Tim Dwyer JR 17:28.1
3 20 Ben Guerin FR 17:58.3
4 40 Brennan Fletcher SO 18:34.9
5 45 Joe Vesic JR 18:41.9
6 (127) Justin Meerdink SO 21:42.4
4. 138 Flying Dutch (18:10.3 90:51.5 1:01.8)
=======================================================
1 9 Sean O'Brien FR 17:33.7
2 19 John Parsons FR 17:58.2
3 33 Ben Drzymala SO 18:18.3
4 36 Brandon Ford FR 18:25.8
5 41 Nick Soldevere SO 18:35.5
6 ( 50) Luke Groves SR 18:44.9
7 ( 71) Dan Spanbauer FR 19:21.5
5. 147 Rush-Henrietta T.C. (18:13.4 91:07.0 1:05.5)
=======================================================
1 10 Brandon George SR 17:36.9
2 22 Brian Kline SR 18:01.7
3 32 Charlie Freeman SO 18:16.4
4 37 Mark Pham SR 18:29.6
5 46 Noah Brown JR 18:42.4
6 ( 65) David Ficarra SO 19:12.3
7 ( 66) Aiden Daniels JR 19:13.8
6. 214 Crusaders AMDG (18:35.8 92:58.6 1:05.7)
=======================================================
1 21 Nick Taboni SR 18:00.7
2 26 David Pfaff JR 18:07.5
3 49 Josh Lane SR 18:43.4
4 58 Brendan Wenger JR 19:00.6
5 60 Lucas Beyer FR 19:06.4
6 ( 70) Mac Granto JR 19:21.4
7 (118) Sam Sorrentino SR 21:18.0
7. 231 Deluge XC (18:40.6 93:22.9 1:28.1)
=======================================================
1 15 Michael Messere JR 17:46.7
2 31 Kevin Board FR 18:15.2
3 56 Logan Short JR 18:56.6
4 62 Colin Swain JR 19:09.6
5 67 Ryan Leech SO 19:14.8
6 ( 78) Ryan Sheppard SO 19:32.0
8. 248 Falcon TC (18:47.7 93:58.3 1:19.4)
=======================================================
1 16 Chris Hernandez JR 17:51.9
2 51 Muhammed Qadri SR 18:50.7
3 54 Doug Friedman SR 18:54.1
4 63 Arturo Vale SR 19:10.3
5 64 Sean Acosta FR 19:11.3
6 ( 83) Daniel Hernandez SR 19:38.7
7 ( 94) Mahmoud Abdalla JR 20:00.6
9. 261 TartanStrong Athletics Club (18:49.6 94:07.6 1:55.0)
=======================================================
1 11 Jacob Greski SR 17:38.3
2 35 Kyle Jerreld SR 18:20.8
3 61 Gabe Winters-Bona SO 19:06.9
4 75 Noah Greski 8 19:28.3
5 79 Jeremy Schaffer SR 19:33.3
6 ( 92) Alex Tebano 8 19:58.7
7 (114) Ryan Bruce SO 21:08.7
10. 280 Greater Rotterdam Road Runners (18:58.4 94:51.8 1:46.8)
=======================================================
1 18 Nate Belcastro FR 17:57.6
2 43 Kevin Sheremeta SO 18:37.7
3 59 Josh Karg SR 19:06.2
4 74 Holden Maynard SR 19:25.9
5 86 Brendan Slyman JR 19:44.4
6 ( 89) Nick Berube SO 19:50.3
7 ( 99) Charles Woodard FR 20:06.7
11. 297 Mount XC (19:03.3 95:16.4 0:47.8)
=======================================================
1 47 Edwin Moody JR 18:42.5
2 48 Nate Kurtz JR 18:43.1
3 57 Darren Baird 8 18:59.6
4 69 Kent Kleinsasser 7 19:20.9
5 76 Ike Blough 7 19:30.3
12. 331 Minoa Track Club (19:22.8 96:53.7 4:51.0)
=======================================================
1 1 Nick Berg FR 17:13.9
2 12 Jared Henry SR 17:44.2
3 87 Michael Sanders SO 19:44.9
4 97 Nate Castor SR 20:05.8
5 134 Jake Perrotta SR 22:04.9
6 (136) Evan Zelenz JR 22:16.5
13. 338 Panther Track Club (19:19.9 96:39.5 3:01.5)
=======================================================
1 17 Sam Schultz JR 17:54.1
2 25 Justin Boucher SR 18:02.7
3 82 Zachary Poydock SO 19:36.3
4 102 Hasan Hamoudi SR 20:10.8
5 112 Jacob Carter JR 20:55.6
6 (117) Jacob Weissenburg SO 21:12.4
7 (135) Bruce Dickinson SO 22:07.8
14. 401 JJRC XC (19:59.1 99:55.5 4:56.5)
=======================================================
1 24 Ryan Jenkins SR 18:02.5
2 30 Edward Soriano JR 18:13.7
3 96 Mills Reed JR 20:03.9
4 109 Sam Posner FR 20:36.4
5 142 Bryan Ivey JR 22:59.0
6 (143) Will Kennedy JR 22:59.2
7 (152) Orion Cummings SO 23:26.5
15. 430 Manhasset TC (19:48.3 99:01.3 1:30.3)
=======================================================
1 55 Adam Stefan SO 18:54.2
2 68 Drew Miller SO 19:17.1
3 95 Benedict Reilly SO 20:03.2
4 105 Jack Boyle JR 20:22.3
5 107 Justin Louie JR 20:24.5
6 (108) Luke Laspina SR 20:34.6
7 (110) Patrick Boyle FR 20:38.3
16. 431 Mepham (19:59.5 99:57.4 4:51.2)
=======================================================
1 2 James Moehringer SR 17:25.9
2 91 Will Marino JR 19:57.1
3 100 Leonardo Cuozzo JR 20:08.6
4 101 Yusuf Hasan JR 20:08.7
5 137 Thomas Bodie SO 22:17.1
6 (138) Brendan Moehringer SO 22:24.1
7 (139) Anthony Bolic JR 22:27.5
17. 478 Norwich tc (20:33.1 102:45.2 5:28.4)
=======================================================
1 6 Ben Ericksen SR 17:32.2
2 104 Noah Bufalini FR 20:13.5
3 111 O'Rion Slater SO 20:50.9
4 113 Michael Cardoza SR 21:08.0
5 144 Stanton Baker SO 23:00.6
18. 487 Fireside RC (20:19.7 101:38.2 2:31.8)
=======================================================
1 53 James Pineda SR 18:53.9
2 88 Sean Tan SR 19:45.1
3 103 Charles Canero 8 20:12.2
4 121 Josh Grosse JR 21:21.3
5 122 Paul Sandford SO 21:25.7
6 (130) Chase Marino SO 21:54.5
7 (132) Louis Cipriano JR 22:03.8
19. 500 Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) (20:28.4 102:21.7 2:26.1)
=======================================================
1 80 Dakota Prokop SR 19:34.8
2 81 Robert Meyer SR 19:35.5
3 93 Ricky Keenan JR 19:59.5
4 115 Kyle Smith FR 21:11.0
5 131 Tristan Badger JR 22:00.9
20. 524 LDC (21:05.4 105:26.6 5:30.7)
=======================================================
1 34 Ethan Husted JR 18:20.1
2 84 Nanuk Reinea-Mcbride JR 19:40.0
3 106 William Reichman SR 20:24.0
4 145 Colin Bertomeu JR 23:11.7
5 155 Quincy Ross JR 23:50.8
21. 537 Wantagh Running Club (21:04.6 105:22.7 4:05.5)
=======================================================
1 72 James McVeigh SR 19:21.8
2 73 Emanuele Putrino SR 19:25.6
3 85 Vincent Sullivan SO 19:40.9
4 153 Brian Tretter SR 23:27.1
5 154 Wyatt Yustat JR 23:27.3
6 (158) Chris D'Antonio JR 24:31.2
22. 539 Flying Dutch (B) (20:51.8 104:19.0 3:46.5)
=======================================================
1 77 Alex Allen SO 19:31.4
2 90 Kevin Ericson 8 19:52.4
3 98 Ryan Avery SO 20:06.7
4 124 Ian Avery FR 21:30.6
5 150 Evan Rogotsky SO 23:17.9
6 (151) Kevin Wehner SR 23:24.1
23. 635 TartanStrong Athletics Club (B) (21:55.1 109:35.4 3:05.8)
=======================================================
1 116 Joey Titus SO 21:11.4
2 119 Nate Bruce SR 21:20.2
3 120 Vini Silva SR 21:20.7
4 123 Kyle Ostrander FR 21:25.9
5 157 Nick Vaeth SR 24:17.2
24. 641 Manhasset TC (B) (21:47.2 108:55.8 0:29.2)
=======================================================
1 125 Michael Yarrington FR 21:35.0
2 126 Hazen Hildebolt FR 21:37.1
3 128 James Grant SR 21:45.8
4 129 Jack Lasalle FR 21:53.7
5 133 Rahul Daggubati JR 22:04.2
6 (146) Alex Schlaefer FR 23:14.4
7 (156) Kevin Carratu FR 23:50.9
25. 725 Mepham (B) (22:56.7 114:43.5 0:49.1)
=======================================================
1 140 Matt Gemma SR 22:27.7
2 141 Scott Sieger JR 22:27.7
3 147 Pavel Gromov JR 23:15.6
4 148 Peter Martorana SO 23:15.7
5 149 Jon Ward SR 23:16.8
6 (159) Kevin Montalti JR 26:44.6
7 (160) Nolan Doerzbacher SO 29:35.1
GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Courtney Kitchen SO Dub-C XC Running Club 19:36.1 9:53 9:44
2 Bailey Pierce JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 19:39.2 9:53 9:47
3 Amanda Stone SO Monmouth Track Club 19:47.4 9:59 9:49
4 Lexi Bernard 7 South Lewis TC 19:52.4 10:00 9:53
5 Haley Riorden SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. 20:07.4 10:01 10:07
6 Hannah Ielfield 8 South Lewis TC 20:10.0 10:02 10:08
7 Wyndom Chace SR Excellerate North 20:10.4 10:11 10:00
8 Rachel Hodge FR UNA-Hodge 20:18.6 10:09 10:10
9 Kate Zitzmann JR UNA-Zitzmann 20:18.9 10:16 10:03
10 Lauren Moore SO Danbury XC Club 20:20.5 10:26 9:55
11 Emma Sinisgalli FR Greater Rotterdam Road Runners 20:21.0 10:11 10:10
12 Claire Hanlon SR UNA-Hanlon 20:26.0 10:14 10:12
13 Hali Ielfield JR South Lewis TC 20:31.5 10:13 10:19
14 Nina Suss SO Metuchen Harriers 20:34.1 10:24 10:11
15 Lily Nunnery SO Excellerate North 20:35.8 10:19 10:17
16 Giavanna Tabbachino SR Washington Township XC Club 20:36.1 10:26 10:11
17 Quinn Metcalfe JR Churchville Running Club 20:36.3 10:13 10:24
18 Samantha Vetter JR Kinetic 20:36.9 10:20 10:17
19 Hannah Kennedy SR UNA-Kennedy 20:36.9 10:22 10:15
20 Olivia Skylstad 8 Radar Running 20:41.5 10:21 10:21
21 Kaitlyn Mohr FR UNA-Mohr 20:43.3 10:35 10:09
22 Riley Jones JR UNA-Jones 20:45.5 10:41 10:05
23 Madeline Quinn 8 UNA-Quinn 20:50.7 10:23 10:28
24 Rachel Wentnick SR Metuchen Harriers 20:51.5 10:17 10:35
25 Maddy Mason FR Hilton XC Club 20:57.5 10:23 10:35
26 Makenna Bleier SR Hilton XC Club 21:00.5 10:31 10:30
27 Nicole Schneider FR Glen Head Running Club 21:02.9 10:30 10:33
28 Julia Herraiz SO UNA-Herraiz 21:06.2 10:30 10:37
29 Olivia Steed JR Express Running Club 21:07.0 10:38 10:29
30 Lauren Hernandez FR Falcon TC 21:08.2 10:42 10:27
31 Jamie Hazel SR Excellerate North 21:08.6 10:29 10:40
32 Lauren Magill JR Rocks XC 21:10.1 10:45 10:26
33 Payton Czupil SR UNA-Czupil 21:10.8 10:52 10:19
34 Alison Reigle FR Hilton XC Club 21:11.6 10:26 10:46
35 Grace Mucha FR Whippets Footracing Team 21:12.6 10:40 10:33
36 Lucy Merrill JR Dub-C XC Running Club 21:12.8 10:40 10:33
37 Emily Brown FR UNA-Brown 21:13.0 10:41 10:32
38 Cassandra Sturdevan JR Danbury XC Club 21:13.0 10:45 10:28
39 Sydney Wisniewski JR UNA-Wisniewski 21:13.3 10:38 10:36
40 Megan Morin SO Kinetic 21:16.8 10:34 10:43
41 Reagan Flannery FR Whippets Footracing Team 21:18.0 10:44 10:34
42 T a Bishop SO UNA-Bishop 21:19.7 10:48 10:32
43 Valarie Fox FR Danbury XC Club 21:19.9 10:46 10:34
44 Mia Michaelides SR UNA-Michaelides 21:20.0 10:51 10:29
45 Rosa Luna SR Flying Dutch 21:20.5 10:47 10:34
46 Megan Brockmeier SR Washington Township XC Club 21:20.8 10:40 10:41
47 Morgan Molesworth SR Goodell's Victor Running Club 21:21.3 10:46 10:36
48 Camille Lussier SO Metuchen Harriers 21:23.9 10:53 10:31
49 Christa Bailey FR Greater Rotterdam Road Runners 21:24.1 10:39 10:46
50 Kristin Daino SR UNA-Daino 21:25.9 10:48 10:38
51 Tiffany-Ann Matturr SO Peakua Performers Running Club 21:26.3 10:46 10:41
52 McKenzie Clark FR Tewksbury Track Club 21:29.4 10:46 10:44
53 Anastasia Filippone SR Flying Dutch 21:29.9 10:50 10:40
54 Katie Adams SR Legacy Track Club 21:30.4 10:44 10:47
55 Emily Berg 7 BHBL Impalas 21:30.6 10:41 10:50
56 Anna Sherman SO Greater Rotterdam Road Runners 21:30.9 10:36 10:55
57 Emma Johnston SR UNA-Johnston 21:35.6 10:45 10:51
58 Talia Cutrone SR UNA-Cutrone 21:36.4 11:00 10:37
59 Emma Canny SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 21:36.8 11:13 10:24
60 Aleziah Brooks SO Express Running Club 21:38.0 11:01 10:37
61 Julia Martone JR Excellerate North 21:43.1 11:00 10:44
62 Sofia Calvo SR Tewksbury Track Club 21:43.8 11:13 10:31
63 Hannah Relovsky JR Colts Track Club 21:43.8 10:55 10:49
64 Sarah Grodin SO UNA-Grodin 21:44.7 10:53 10:52
65 Emelia Maslanka SR UNA-Maslanka 21:47.9 10:54 10:54
66 Katy Brayman JR Excellerate North 21:49.0 11:01 10:48
67 Erin Foley SR Goodell's Victor Running Club 21:50.2 11:00 10:51
68 Keara Fontaine SO Excellerate North 21:51.2 11:07 10:45
69 Ayla Killion SO Rocks XC 21:52.8 10:57 10:56
70 Allison Menendez SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 21:53.9 11:10 10:44
71 Alexa Thompson JR Flying Dutch 21:54.9 11:02 10:53
72 Carolyn Bremer SR Goodell's Victor Running Club 21:55.4 11:09 10:47
73 Tori Sheldon JR Washington Township XC Club 21:56.2 11:07 10:50
74 Lauren Flannery FR Whippets Footracing Team 21:57.4 11:13 10:45
75 Katie Bixler SO Dub-C XC Running Club 21:58.0 11:08 10:50
76 Alexis Anagnostopul SO Flying Dutch 21:58.5 11:02 10:57
77 Kayleigh Hildreth SR Panther Track Club 22:02.6 11:08 10:55
78 Alicia Stratman JR Dub-C XC Running Club 22:03.1 11:07 10:57
79 Alivia Ward 8 Express Running Club 22:03.4 11:04 11:00
80 Delany Krogh 8 Lady Tartans Wolf Pack 22:04.0 11:05 10:59
81 Hayden Burt JR Colts Track Club 22:05.3 11:10 10:56
82 Mercedes Planavsky SR Radar Running 22:06.6 11:05 11:02
83 Olivia Ferraro JR Peakua Performers Running Club 22:07.4 11:08 11:00
84 Chloe Messore SR Hilton XC Club 22:09.6 11:21 10:49
85 Jasmine Roberts SR Flying Dutch 22:09.9 11:27 10:43
86 Nina Gallagher SO Whippets Footracing Team 22:11.9 11:11 11:01
87 Lauren Cleary JR Princeton Cranbury TC 22:12.1 11:09 11:04
88 Kristin McAlonen JR BHBL Impalas 22:13.8 11:23 10:51
89 Nicole Parello SR Falcon TC 22:14.3 11:17 10:58
90 Julie Carney JR Danbury XC Club 22:14.4 11:20 10:55
91 Emma Capron SO Metuchen Harriers 22:14.6 11:17 10:58
92 Caylie Privitere SR MKA Running Club 22:14.9 11:18 10:57
93 Abbie Thibodeau SR Rocks XC 22:15.8 11:11 11:05
94 Katelyn Haberle FR Excellerate North 22:16.3 11:01 11:16
95 Elizabeth Lawson SR Metuchen Harriers 22:16.4 11:26 10:51
96 Alex Ventresca 8 Rush-Henrietta T.C. 22:16.7 11:26 10:51
97 Erin Fader JR Peakua Performers Running Club 22:17.4 11:13 11:05
98 Shaylee Puleo SR Tewksbury Track Club 22:17.9 11:29 10:49
99 Isabella Scalise JR Knights Cross Country Club 22:18.8 11:27 10:52
100 Caitlin Caltagirone JR UNA-Caltagirone 22:20.1 11:07 11:14
101 Sarah Mullen JR Rocks XC 22:20.6 11:21 11:00
102 Jacqueline Dirr SR UNA-Dirr 22:20.6 11:12 11:09
103 Laura Meade JR Lady Tartans Wolf Pack 22:20.8 11:05 11:16
104 Tara Mandel SR UNA-Mandel 22:21.4 11:14 11:08
105 Sophia Prouty JR Hampshire XC Club 22:22.1 11:20 11:03
106 Grace Dwyer SO Milton TC 22:23.8 11:14 11:10
107 Jenny Bartholomay JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 22:24.8 11:24 11:01
108 Victoria Morrongiel SO Falcon TC 22:25.1 11:28 10:58
109 Maddie Ayers SR BHBL Impalas 22:26.1 11:24 11:03
110 Paige Lind FR Goodell's Victor Running Club 22:28.6 11:14 11:15
111 Elizabeth Parkinson FR Rocks XC 22:28.8 11:16 11:13
112 Morgan Juric FR UNA-Juric 22:30.6 11:14 11:17
113 Marielle Scott SO BHBL Impalas 22:31.0 11:29 11:02
114 Isabella Strajaneko SO Glen Head Running Club 22:33.1 11:18 11:16
115 Danielle Keane JR Peakua Performers Running Club 22:34.4 11:27 11:08
116 Caitlyn Stair JR Churchville Running Club 22:35.3 11:15 11:21
117 Grace Miske SO UNA-Miske 22:35.8 11:38 10:58
118 Veronica Dunphy JR UNA-Dunphy 22:36.4 11:14 11:23
119 Ellen Marshall SO Attleboro A Team 22:36.5 11:34 11:03
120 Jessica Carter FR Panther Track Club 22:37.1 11:23 11:15
121 Angelina Tarabokija SO Colts Track Club 22:37.4 11:10 11:28
122 Karina Crowley SR Tewksbury Track Club 22:37.4 11:15 11:23
123 Lusi Godoi SO UNA-Godoi 22:38.9 11:25 11:14
124 Grace Van Vessem SO UNA-Van Vessem 22:39.5 11:30 11:10
125 Anna Devlin SO Express Running Club 22:40.1 11:29 11:12
126 Camryn Iftiger SR UNA-Iftiger 22:40.5 11:24 11:17
127 Anna Schaller SO MKA Running Club 22:41.2 11:58 10:44
128 Hannah Bradford FR Glen Head Running Club 22:44.0 11:31 11:13
129 Catherine Zamroz SR Long Island Alliance 22:44.0 11:39 11:05
130 Olivia Lucey FR Warriors Track and Field Club 22:46.0 11:26 11:20
131 Maddie Katz SO H-W XC Club 22:46.5 10:54 11:53
132 Charlotte Reynolds JR Hampshire XC Club 22:46.5 11:38 11:09
133 Grace Nothnagle FR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 22:48.1 11:30 11:19
134 Sarah Tingley SR Minoa Track Club 22:52.2 11:19 11:34
135 Haley Marek SR Hampshire XC Club 22:54.6 11:39 11:16
136 Carissa Robistow JR Malone Track Club 22:54.8 11:32 11:23
137 Isabella Crist SO Red Devil Running Coalition 22:55.3 11:39 11:17
138 Natalie Dextradeur SO Rocks XC 22:55.6 11:16 11:40
139 Sarah Johnson FR Danbury XC Club 22:55.7 11:43 11:13
140 Courtney Schoepflin JR UNA-Schoepflin 22:55.9 11:48 11:08
141 Morgan Feisthamel SO South Lewis TC 22:56.2 11:46 11:11
142 Jazmin Bender JR Washington Township XC Club 22:56.3 11:47 11:10
143 Courtney Iftiger SR UNA-Iftiger 22:56.9 11:29 11:28
144 Lauren Stankiewicz SR Greyhound Express 22:58.6 11:30 11:29
145 Morgan Ashton JR UNA-Ashton 22:59.0 11:27 11:32
146 Cayla Mandel SR Colts Track Club 22:59.8 11:40 11:20
147 Alexis Cleary SR Cardinal O'Hara XC Club 23:00.8 11:25 11:36
148 Melissa Pauly FR Hilton XC Club 23:01.0 11:24 11:37
149 Lauren Perlish SO Whippets Footracing Team 23:01.1 11:33 11:29
150 Dena Ciampa JR Rocks XC 23:01.6 11:42 11:20
151 Bridget Bastien SR Rocks XC (B) 23:02.4 11:49 11:14
152 Madeline Fogarty JR Washington Township XC Club 23:02.5 11:42 11:21
153 Charlotte Vogel SR Rocks XC (B) 23:03.1 11:18 11:46
154 Madeline Holden JR Excellerate North (B) 23:03.6 11:40 11:24
155 Abigail Touchet SR Hampshire XC Club 23:04.5 11:39 11:26
156 Abby Baerwaldt SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 23:07.8 11:44 11:24
157 Shea Jamiesom FR Attleboro A Team 23:09.2 11:57 11:13
158 Luce Brandt JR H-W XC Club 23:09.5 11:37 11:33
159 Kileigh Kane SO UNA-Kane 23:09.8 11:53 11:17
160 Madison Enright SO Rocks XC (B) 23:11.3 12:02 11:10
161 Bennett Nostrand FR H-W XC Club 23:12.8 11:41 11:32
162 Abby Pineda JR UNA-Pineda 23:13.0 11:57 11:16
163 Natalie Graham SO Princeton Cranbury TC 23:14.0 11:48 11:26
164 Killian Doyle JR Glen Head Running Club 23:15.6 11:38 11:38
165 Laura Hecker SO Dub-C XC Running Club 23:15.7 11:50 11:26
166 Christiana Caprio SO Colts Track Club 23:16.1 11:41 11:36
167 Lola Scarpone FR Glen Head Running Club 23:16.5 11:50 11:27
168 Catherine Myers SR Knights Cross Country Club 23:16.5 11:47 11:30
169 Kristen Wimmer SR RunningBucs 23:17.0 11:48 11:29
170 Adriana Smith SR Pioneers 23:17.6 11:52 11:26
171 Daria Veselov JR Flying Dutch 23:18.0 11:49 11:29
172 Brigit Kelly SR UNA-Kelly 23:19.1 11:31 11:49
173 Kennedy Waterson FR Kingsway 23:19.2 11:35 11:45
174 Jody Ng SR Falcon TC 23:19.9 12:05 11:15
175 Kaylee Gladu SO Rocks XC (B) 23:20.0 11:45 11:35
176 Madison Bini SR Flying Dutch 23:20.5 11:47 11:34
177 Elizabeth Darling SR Lady Tartans Wolf Pack 23:20.7 11:40 11:41
178 Maura Coakley SR UNA-Coakley 23:21.0 11:39 11:42
179 Brooke Filippini SR Colts Track Club 23:22.8 11:41 11:42
180 Marina Lopez SO Minoa Track Club 23:23.8 11:25 11:59
181 Amy Glover SR Tewksbury Track Club 23:23.8 11:52 11:32
182 Sarah Schechter SR Danbury XC Club 23:24.4 12:08 11:17
183 Willow Martin JR RunningBucs 23:26.9 11:52 11:35
184 Jourdyn Nicholson JR Greater Rotterdam Road Runners 23:28.9 11:46 11:43
185 Hana Young JR Rocks XC (B) 23:29.6 11:50 11:40
186 Emilia Lanahan JR Hillsborough XC Club 23:30.7 11:45 11:46
187 Anna Lares JR Express Running Club 23:31.1 11:38 11:54
188 Jenn Gattus SO UNA-Gattus 23:31.8 12:00 11:32
189 Emily Racana SO Greater Rotterdam Road Runners 23:32.1 11:52 11:41
190 Elizabeth Cameron SO Rocks XC (B) 23:33.7 11:57 11:37
191 Cassandra Lucci SR Warriors Track and Field Club 23:33.8 11:51 11:43
192 Myah Chappell FR Nittany Track & Field 23:35.8 11:46 11:50
193 Jenna Pulis JR Peakua Performers Running Club 23:36.5 11:56 11:41
194 Amanda Westlake SO Warriors Track and Field Club 23:37.3 11:51 11:47
195 Taylor Cuozzo SR RunningBucs 23:38.0 12:04 11:34
196 Ashley Thermidor-Pa JR Milton TC 23:38.0 11:42 11:56
197 Maddy Smith 8 BHBL Impalas 23:38.7 11:53 11:46
198 Laini Pizzitola JR Knights Cross Country Club 23:39.2 12:03 11:37
199 Alyssa Mendenhall FR RC Rams 23:40.2 12:02 11:39
200 Emily Bermudez SR Washington Township XC Club 23:40.8 11:44 11:57
201 Mycarthy Newton SO Excellerate North (B) 23:41.8 12:01 11:41
202 Jennifer Zambuto SO Churchville Running Club 23:44.5 12:11 11:34
203 Luisa Oliva JR Attleboro A Team 23:45.2 12:06 11:40
204 Erica Hensler SO Peakua Performers Running Club 23:46.7 11:56 11:51
205 Victoria Fanshawe 7 Flying Dutch (B) 23:49.2 11:43 12:07
206 Olivia Wheeler FR Lady Tartans Wolf Pack 23:51.5 11:56 11:56
207 Laurel Hannigan SO Kingsway 23:52.9 11:52 12:01
208 Mackenzie Wildrick SO Attleboro A Team 23:54.2 12:10 11:45
209 Sydney Sunderland JR Rocks XC (B) 23:54.4 11:55 12:00
210 Abbie McCarthy SR Rocks XC (C) 23:54.4 11:51 12:04
211 Rachael Boardman FR MKA Running Club 23:54.7 11:54 12:01
212 Kelsey Bischoff SR Rocks XC (C) 23:54.9 11:58 11:57
213 Maryrose O'Connell SO UNA-O'Connell 23:55.0 12:10 11:45
214 Heather Minue SR Monmouth Track Club 23:55.4 12:01 11:55
215 Patricia Corey SO Falcon TC 23:55.5 12:05 11:51
216 Kyilee Quayle JR Churchville Running Club 23:56.6 12:10 11:47
217 Shirley Kruskall JR Hillsborough XC Club 23:56.8 12:18 11:39
218 Meg Scognamiglio SR Lady Tartans Wolf Pack 23:57.9 11:55 12:03
219 Christina Yip SR Falcon TC 23:58.8 12:13 11:46
220 Myla Wailoo FR Princeton Cranbury TC 24:00.6 11:54 12:07
221 Brittney Smith JR Peakua Performers Running Club 24:02.9 12:02 12:01
222 Madeline Jenkins 8 Hampshire XC Club 24:03.9 12:13 11:51
223 Emma Sullivan SR Red Devil Running Coalition 24:04.5 12:09 11:56
224 Nathalie Verlinde FR Princeton Cranbury TC 24:07.2 11:50 12:18
225 Carly Clark SO Red Devil Running Coalition 24:09.3 12:09 12:01
226 Emilia Porter JR Hillsborough XC Club 24:11.0 12:33 11:38
227 Hana Bahlawan JR Hillsborough XC Club 24:13.1 12:18 11:56
228 Maegen Brink JR Hillsborough XC Club 24:14.2 12:18 11:57
229 Jamyang Lhandon JR Attleboro A Team 24:14.9 12:05 12:10
230 Zoe Lucyshyn FR Churchville Running Club 24:17.7 12:01 12:17
231 Elizabeth Wisniewsk SO UNA-Wisniewski 24:19.3 12:33 11:47
232 Robyn Wright SR UNA-Wright 24:20.3 12:09 12:12
233 Delaney Marek 8 Hampshire XC Club 24:21.4 12:22 12:00
234 Sage Cowit SO Radar Running 24:22.1 12:08 12:15
235 Abigail O'Neill SO Whippets Footracing Team 24:23.5 12:25 11:59
236 Madison Ciccione SR RunningBucs 24:23.6 12:37 11:47
237 Amanda Perkowski SO Knights Cross Country Club 24:23.6 12:04 12:20
238 Jemma Shea FR H-W XC Club 24:24.0 12:15 12:09
239 Caitlin Erb SO Mansfield Cougars Running Club 24:25.3 12:17 12:09
240 Riley Folger FR H-W XC Club 24:25.8 12:15 12:11
241 Cara Duffy FR Long Island Alliance 24:26.7 12:01 12:26
242 Whitney Wright JR Radar Running 24:28.3 11:50 12:39
243 Nicole Huff JR Demon Running Club 24:30.8 12:12 12:19
244 Briana Pereira SR UNA-Pereira 24:33.4 12:21 12:13
245 Hannah Evans SR Cardinal O'Hara XC Club 24:34.5 12:11 12:24
246 Eleanor Devereux JR Mansfield Cougars Running Club 24:35.2 12:23 12:13
247 Shannon Flood JR UNA-Flood 24:35.4 12:24 12:12
248 Phoebe Drummond SO RunningBucs 24:36.3 12:04 12:33
249 Erin Weppner SR Aurora Runners 24:36.7 12:25 12:12
250 Lydia Todd SO Churchville Running Club 24:38.2 12:33 12:06
251 Madi Whited 8 BHBL Impalas 24:38.4 12:05 12:34
252 Cassie Robinson SR Goodell's Victor Running Club 24:39.0 12:18 12:21
253 Anna Tenebruso SO Churchville Running Club 24:40.6 12:33 12:08
254 Christina Wichmann SO RunningBucs 24:41.8 12:25 12:17
255 Erin Corcoran SR Excellerate North (B) 24:43.8 12:19 12:25
256 Emma Kilroy JR Dub-C XC Running Club 24:45.3 12:28 12:18
257 Emily Rodak JR Radar Running 24:45.5 12:38 12:08
258 Alexa Deyo SR Radar Running 24:46.9 12:30 12:17
259 Maeve Conway SR Warriors Track and Field Club 24:47.4 12:36 12:12
260 Abby Eskenas JR Tewksbury Track Club 24:47.9 12:24 12:24
261 Allison Beard SR Attleboro A Team 24:51.4 12:10 12:42
262 Kathleen Gembczynsk SR Mansfield Cougars Running Club 24:51.9 13:02 11:50
263 Yvonne Lucas JR Warriors Track and Field Club 24:53.6 12:42 12:12
264 Gabrielle Cardillo JR Long Island Alliance 24:54.7 12:48 12:07
265 Kathleen Fujimori SO UNA-Fujimori 24:56.2 12:25 12:32
266 Hope Porrazzo SR Churchville Running Club (B) 24:57.6 12:40 12:18
267 Claire McEvoy SR RunningBucs 24:58.1 12:50 12:09
268 Skyler Spanbauer JR Flying Dutch (B) 25:00.1 12:20 12:41
269 Emma Tedisco 8 Greater Rotterdam Road Runners 25:00.4 12:03 12:58
270 Katie Pearl SO Rocks XC (C) 25:02.8 12:23 12:40
271 Emily Cavallaro FR UNA-Cavallaro 25:03.3 12:35 12:29
272 Julia Jones SR Whippets Footracing Team 25:03.4 12:34 12:30
273 Kate Ferretti JR Falcon TC 25:05.8 12:43 12:23
274 Marissa Murphy JR Long Island Alliance 25:08.0 12:44 12:24
275 Kira Hellard JR Rocks XC (C) 25:08.6 13:03 12:06
276 Shannon Blair JR Whippets Footracing Team (B) 25:13.1 12:49 12:25
277 Isabel O'Neill JR Peakua Performers Running Club 25:15.7 12:34 12:42
278 Francesca Stahl FR Hillsborough XC Club 25:15.9 12:50 12:26
279 Lucy Barnish JR Kingsway 25:17.4 12:31 12:47
280 Elizabeth Hare FR Princeton Cranbury TC 25:19.1 12:39 12:41
281 Megan Malueg JR RC Rams 25:20.6 12:44 12:37
282 Sarah Kiehle SR UNA-Kiehle 25:25.8 12:44 12:42
283 Maryagnes Tabernero SO Hillsborough XC Club 25:27.4 12:58 12:30
284 Anna Bradley FR MKA Running Club 25:28.3 12:38 12:51
285 Leelah Klauber JR MKA Running Club 25:28.4 12:39 12:50
286 Sydney Hitchcock JR Aurora Runners 25:30.4 12:46 12:45
287 Lindsay Holland FR Fireside RC 25:32.6 12:39 12:54
288 Taylor Small SR Fireside RC 25:32.6 12:43 12:50
289 Nadia Cathcart SO Fireside RC 25:32.7 12:39 12:54
290 Taylor Borla SO Knights Cross Country Club 25:34.0 12:50 12:44
291 Kaitlin McWilliams JR Peakua Performers Running Club 25:34.3 12:47 12:48
292 Brittany Jenkofsky SR Long Island Alliance 25:35.3 12:49 12:47
293 Tara Donahue JR Long Island Alliance 25:35.5 12:48 12:48
294 Kate Su JR UNA-Su 25:36.1 13:08 12:29
295 Shannon Crowley FR Tewksbury Track Club 25:43.0 12:27 13:16
296 Tiziana Hernandez FR Attleboro A Team 25:44.6 12:43 13:02
297 Abby Emison SR Princeton Cranbury TC 25:46.6 12:52 12:55
298 Lauren Morrison SO Kingsway 25:48.4 12:46 13:03
299 Grace Higgins SO Tewksbury Track Club (B) 25:49.4 13:06 12:44
300 Nicole Cofer SO Tewksbury Track Club (B) 25:50.7 13:14 12:37
301 Nidhi Kunigal SO Hillsborough XC Club (B) 25:51.6 13:10 12:42
302 Olivia Collavo SR UNA-Collavo 25:53.8 12:55 12:59
303 Katie Craig SO Keith Murtha 25:54.5 12:51 13:04
304 Nicole Montague SR Chargers X C 25:54.9 13:19 12:36
305 Joanna Brown JR RC Rams 25:55.3 12:58 12:58
306 Amelia Lopez SO Attleboro A Team (B) 25:57.0 13:14 12:43
307 Chloe Swartzendrube JR Flying Dutch (B) 25:59.6 13:16 12:44
308 Sarai Sharkey JR RC Rams 26:04.6 13:01 13:04
309 Victoria Pike SR Attleboro A Team (B) 26:07.5 13:19 12:49
310 Nicole Devone JR Kingsway 26:18.4 13:11 13:08
311 Jessica Pszeniczny SR Monmouth Track Club 26:19.3 13:30 12:50
312 Makenna Beyer JR Kingsway 26:24.8 13:13 13:12
313 Ella Sabatino JR Flying Dutch (B) 26:27.2 13:18 13:10
314 Kaylie Flagg SR Whippets Footracing Team (B) 26:28.5 13:41 12:48
315 Greta Gottman SO Radar Running 26:34.0 12:57 13:37
316 Julia Driscoll SR Whippets Footracing Team (B) 26:35.0 13:25 13:10
317 Olivia Smelas JR RunningBucs (B) 26:37.1 13:10 13:28
318 Caitlin Conneely SO Tewksbury Track Club (B) 26:40.6 13:36 13:05
319 Colleen Kelly FR RunningBucs (B) 26:48.3 13:10 13:39
320 Briana Lennon JR Greyhound Express 26:56.3 13:12 13:45
321 Brisa Sanchez JR Kingsway 26:58.7 13:24 13:35
322 Julia Carroll FR Glen Head Running Club 27:05.3 13:33 13:33
323 Abigail Bazar SO Princeton Cranbury TC 27:14.1 13:50 13:25
324 Katelyn Anthony SR Whippets Footracing Team (B) 27:28.7 14:06 13:23
325 Sofia Fernandes SO RunningBucs (B) 27:33.9 13:49 13:45
326 Erin Byrnes SO UNA-Byrnes 27:37.8 13:44 13:54
327 Lisa Knigge SR Princeton Cranbury TC (B) 27:55.8 14:43 13:13
328 Veronica Saenz 8 UNA-Saenz 27:56.5 14:02 13:55
329 Kristen Hanley JR UNA-Hanley 27:57.0 13:42 14:15
330 Emily Slobodin FR Fireside RC 28:23.2 14:00 14:24
331 Kerri Goldfuss SR UNA-Goldfuss 28:31.7 14:33 13:59
332 Eliza Reynolds 8 Hampshire XC Club 28:35.2 13:51 14:45
333 Araya Brezinski FR RC Rams 28:44.5 14:29 14:16
334 Meagan Power SR Chargers X C 29:04.6 14:16 14:49
335 Rachel Tucci SO Baby Got Track 29:13.5 14:53 14:21
336 Carissa Kahn SR Baby Got Track 29:13.7 14:52 14:22
337 Nicolette Matarazzo SR Hillsborough XC Club (B) 29:17.8 15:05 14:13
338 Rachel Figucia JR Tewksbury Track Club (B) 29:20.1 14:58 14:23
339 Madeline Leamy SR Whippets Footracing Team (B) 29:20.9 14:38 14:43
340 Andrea Hellmig SO Dub-C XC Running Club 29:33.4 14:42 14:52
341 Jennifer Waltz SR Dub-C XC Running Club (B) 30:15.2 15:07 15:09
342 Shana McPartland SO Baby Got Track 34:49.6 17:40 17:10
343 Kyla Saade SO Baby Got Track 34:49.7 17:40 17:10
344 Emma Connolly JR Baby Got Track 34:54.2 18:09 16:46
345 Gina Connors JR Baby Got Track 34:54.2 18:09 16:46
346 Allyson Becker SR UNA-Becker 35:18.0 17:51 17:27
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEW YORK OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 78 Rush-Henrietta T.C. (21:06.8 105:34.0 2:37.5)
=======================================================
1 1 Bailey Pierce JR 19:39.2
2 2 Haley Riorden SO 20:07.4
3 19 Emma Canny SR 21:36.8
4 22 Allison Menendez SR 21:53.9
5 34 Alex Ventresca 8 22:16.7
6 ( 37) Jenny Bartholomay JR 22:24.8
7 ( 48) Grace Nothnagle FR 22:48.1
2. 103 Hilton XC Club (21:40.1 108:20.2 2:03.5)
=======================================================
1 6 Maddy Mason FR 20:57.5
2 7 Makenna Bleier SR 21:00.5
3 11 Alison Reigle FR 21:11.6
4 30 Chloe Messore SR 22:09.6
5 49 Melissa Pauly FR 23:01.0
3. 107 Flying Dutch (21:46.8 108:53.7 0:49.4)
=======================================================
1 12 Rosa Luna SR 21:20.5
2 16 Anastasia Filippone SR 21:29.9
3 23 Alexa Thompson JR 21:54.9
4 25 Alexis Anagnostopulos SO 21:58.5
5 31 Jasmine Roberts SR 22:09.9
6 ( 52) Daria Veselov JR 23:18.0
7 ( 54) Madison Bini SR 23:20.5
4. 149 Greater Rotterdam Road Runners (22:03.4 110:17.0 3:11.1)
=======================================================
1 3 Emma Sinisgalli FR 20:21.0
2 14 Christa Bailey FR 21:24.1
3 18 Anna Sherman SO 21:30.9
4 56 Jourdyn Nicholson JR 23:28.9
5 58 Emily Racana SO 23:32.1
6 ( 81) Emma Tedisco 8 25:00.4
5. 157 Express Running Club (22:12.0 110:59.6 2:24.1)
=======================================================
1 9 Olivia Steed JR 21:07.0
2 20 Aleziah Brooks SO 21:38.0
3 26 Alivia Ward 8 22:03.4
4 45 Anna Devlin SO 22:40.1
5 57 Anna Lares JR 23:31.1
6. 174 Goodell's Victor Running Club (22:26.9 112:14.5 3:17.7)
=======================================================
1 13 Morgan Molesworth SR 21:21.3
2 21 Erin Foley SR 21:50.2
3 24 Carolyn Bremer SR 21:55.4
4 40 Paige Lind FR 22:28.6
5 76 Cassie Robinson SR 24:39.0
7. 181 Peakua Performers Running Club (22:24.4 112:02.0 2:10.2)
=======================================================
1 15 Tiffany-Ann Matturro SO 21:26.3
2 29 Olivia Ferraro JR 22:07.4
3 35 Erin Fader JR 22:17.4
4 43 Danielle Keane JR 22:34.4
5 59 Jenna Pulis JR 23:36.5
6 ( 63) Erica Hensler SO 23:46.7
7 ( 69) Brittney Smith JR 24:02.9
8. 189 BHBL Impalas (22:28.1 112:20.2 2:08.1)
=======================================================
1 17 Emily Berg 7 21:30.6
2 32 Kristin McAlonen JR 22:13.8
3 39 Maddie Ayers SR 22:26.1
4 41 Marielle Scott SO 22:31.0
5 60 Maddy Smith 8 23:38.7
6 ( 75) Madi Whited 8 24:38.4
9. 197 Glen Head Running Club (22:34.5 112:52.1 2:13.6)
=======================================================
1 8 Nicole Schneider FR 21:02.9
2 42 Isabella Strajanekova SO 22:33.1
3 46 Hannah Bradford FR 22:44.0
4 50 Killian Doyle JR 23:15.6
5 51 Lola Scarpone FR 23:16.5
6 ( 90) Julia Carroll FR 27:05.3
10. 199 Falcon TC (22:36.6 113:03.0 2:47.3)
=======================================================
1 10 Lauren Hernandez FR 21:08.2
2 33 Nicole Parello SR 22:14.3
3 38 Victoria Morrongiello SO 22:25.1
4 53 Jody Ng SR 23:19.9
5 65 Patricia Corey SO 23:55.5
6 ( 68) Christina Yip SR 23:58.8
7 ( 82) Kate Ferretti JR 25:05.8
11. 246 Churchville Running Club (23:02.1 115:10.4 3:41.4)
=======================================================
1 4 Quinn Metcalfe JR 20:36.3
2 44 Caitlyn Stair JR 22:35.3
3 62 Jennifer Zambuto SO 23:44.5
4 66 Kyilee Quayle JR 23:56.6
5 70 Zoe Lucyshyn FR 24:17.7
6 ( 74) Lydia Todd SO 24:38.2
7 ( 77) Anna Tenebruso SO 24:40.6
12. 249 Lady Tartans Wolf Pack (23:07.0 115:34.9 1:53.9)
=======================================================
1 27 Delany Krogh 8 22:04.0
2 36 Laura Meade JR 22:20.8
3 55 Elizabeth Darling SR 23:20.7
4 64 Olivia Wheeler FR 23:51.5
5 67 Meg Scognamiglio SR 23:57.9
13. 255 Radar Running (23:16.8 116:24.0 4:04.0)
=======================================================
1 5 Olivia Skylstad 8 20:41.5
2 28 Mercedes Planavsky SR 22:06.6
3 71 Sage Cowit SO 24:22.1
4 73 Whitney Wright JR 24:28.3
5 78 Emily Rodak JR 24:45.5
6 ( 79) Alexa Deyo SR 24:46.9
7 ( 89) Greta Gottman SO 26:34.0
14. 367 Long Island Alliance (24:33.8 122:48.7 2:51.3)
=======================================================
1 47 Catherine Zamroz SR 22:44.0
2 72 Cara Duffy FR 24:26.7
3 80 Gabrielle Cardillo JR 24:54.7
4 83 Marissa Murphy JR 25:08.0
5 85 Brittany Jenkofsky SR 25:35.3
6 ( 86) Tara Donahue JR 25:35.5
15. 411 RC Rams (25:57.1 129:45.2 5:04.3)
=======================================================
1 61 Alyssa Mendenhall FR 23:40.2
2 84 Megan Malueg JR 25:20.6
3 87 Joanna Brown JR 25:55.3
4 88 Sarai Sharkey JR 26:04.6
5 91 Araya Brezinski FR 28:44.5
16. 470 Baby Got Track (32:36.2 163:00.7 5:40.7)
=======================================================
1 92 Rachel Tucci SO 29:13.5
2 93 Carissa Kahn SR 29:13.7
3 94 Shana McPartland SO 34:49.6
4 95 Kyla Saade SO 34:49.7
5 96 Emma Connolly JR 34:54.2
6 ( 97) Gina Connors JR 34:54.2
More news
3 comment(s)
|