B-1600 |
LaGrange Lyons Township IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Connor Madell (SO) |
4:21.69 |
5/15 - WSCS |
2 |
Ed McCarter (SR) |
4:25.49 |
5/2 - Wanner Knights Inv |
3 |
Henry Hostettler (SR) |
4:26.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
4 |
James Ryan (SR) |
4:29.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
5 |
Dan Lupano (SR) |
4:32.48 |
5/23 - St Rita Sec |
6 |
Keefe Mulligan (JR) |
4:35.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
7 |
Mike Mayer (SR) |
4:35.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
8 |
Dom Zona (SR) |
4:37.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
9 |
Martin Glynn (SR) |
4:38.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
10 |
Jacob Langan (JR) |
4:38.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
11 |
Vince Zona (FR) |
4:39.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
12 |
Zach Szczesniak (JR) |
4:40.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
13 |
Alex Lima (JR) |
4:41.0 |
3/15 - Lyons/OPRF Dual |
14 |
Andy Stork (SR) |
4:41.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
15 |
Vance Smith (JR) |
4:42.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
16 |
Graham Hartoonian (SR) |
4:43.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
17 |
Tim McCarthy (SO) |
4:44.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
18 |
C.J. Oneill (SR) |
4:44.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
19 |
Graham Kutchek (FR) |
4:45.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
20 |
Dan Palmer (FR) |
4:45.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
21 |
Dan Patterson (SR) |
4:46.0 |
3/11 - Lyons Tri |
22 |
Max Olson (JR) |
4:48.0 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
23 |
Tom Crawshaw (JR) |
4:48.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
24 |
Alex Pall (FR) |
4:48.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
25 |
Rafael Linares (JR) |
4:49.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
26 |
Alex Lynch (FR) |
4:49.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
27 |
Vince Arata (JR) |
4:50.0 |
4/9 - LT IntraSquad |
28 |
Andrew Best (SO) |
4:50.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
29 |
Andrew Lichtenauer (JR) |
4:51.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
30 |
Ben Gawthrop (JR) |
4:52.0 |
4/15 - LT Tri |
31 |
John Hagen (FR) |
4:55.0 |
4/25 - Lyons Relays |
32 |
Joe Elvin (JR) |
4:56.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
33 |
John Cushing (SO) |
4:57.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
34 |
Nick Chomko (FR) |
4:57.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
35 |
Ross Leavitt (JR) |
4:58.0 |
3/22 - WSCS JV |
36 |
Jack Salazar (SO) |
4:58.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
37 |
James Mohan (JR) |
4:58.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
38 |
Tyler Morales (FR) |
4:59.0 |
2/27 - Hinsdale C Quad |
39 |
Drew Mulligan (JR) |
4:59.0 |
3/22 - WSCS JV |
40 |
Jacob Brown (SO) |
4:59.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
41 |
Nathan Lezon (FR) |
4:59.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
B-1600 |
Temecula Great Oak CA |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Nicholas Doan (JR) |
4:11.45 |
5/24 CIF Finals |
2 |
Oscar Ayala (SR) |
4:20.95 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
3 |
Isaac Cortes (SO) |
4:21.13 |
4/5 - Trabuco Hills Inv |
4 |
Robbie Gleeson (SO) |
4:22.05 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
5 |
Solomon Fountain (FR) |
4:24.39 |
5/7 - SWL Finals |
6 |
Nelson Quintana (SO) |
4:28.45 |
4/16 - Chaparral Dual |
7 |
David Carvajal (JR) |
4:28.85 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
8 |
Tony Robinson (SO) |
4:29.42 |
4/5 - Trabuco Hills Inv |
9 |
Dillon Emery (SR) |
4:30.03 |
3/8 - Mt Carmel Distance Inv |
10 |
Abner Salvador (SR) |
4:31.01 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
11 |
Cole Spencer (SO) |
4:31.87 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
12 |
Patryk Giba (SR) |
4:35.99 |
3/5 - Dana Hills Dual |
13 |
George Binni (JR) |
4:36.28 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
14 |
Kody Dickerson (SR) |
4:37.57 |
4/12 - Irvine Distance Carnival |
15 |
Matt Tibbitts (SO) |
4:38.49 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
16 |
Tristan Tapia (JR) |
4:38.60 |
4/23 - Temecula Valley Dual |
17 |
Nick Sams (JR) |
4:39.13 |
4/23 - Temecula Valley Dual |
18 |
Anthony Arvizu (JR) |
4:40.16 |
3/15 - Great Oak Distance Inv |
19 |
Jack Stigler (JR) |
4:41.05 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
20 |
Austen Mansell (JR) |
4:41.51 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
21 |
Anthony Ruiz (FR) |
4:43.03 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
22 |
Wesley Bowen (FR) |
4:43.05 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
23 |
Brandon Shields (SO) |
4:43.17 |
4/12 - Irvine Distance Carnival |
24 |
Cameron Lapham (JR) |
4:43.57 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
25 |
Jackson Combe (SO) |
4:46.01 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
26 |
Jonathan Lucas (SR) |
4:46.22 |
4/12 - Irvine Distance Carnival |
27 |
Jason Bowen (JR) |
4:47.43 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
28 |
Ryan Malcomson (JR) |
4:47.48 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
29 |
Akito Martin (SO) |
4:49.29 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
30 |
Chris Corona (FR) |
4:49.5 |
4/30 - Murietta Mesa Dual |
31 |
Brenden Greenberg (SR) |
4:51.64 |
4/9 - Vista Murietta Dual |
32 |
Colin Rogers (SR) |
4:53.15 |
4/5 - Trabuco Hills Inv |
33 |
Justin Eipp (FR) |
4:53.17 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
34 |
Zack Stewart (JR) |
4:55.88 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
35 |
Michael Garcia (SO) |
4:56.12 |
3/15 - Great Oak Distance Inv |
36 |
John Burns (SO) |
4:57.83 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
37 |
Declan Clause (FR) |
4:58.56 |
4/12 - Irvine Distance Carnival |
38 |
Jacob Ek (FR) |
4:59.4 |
4/30 - Murietta Mesa Dual |
39 |
Brady Thyfault (SO) |
4:59.76 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
40 |
Anthony Buncab (SO) |
4:59.81 |
3/22 - Azusa MOC |
B-1600 |
San Jose Bellarmine College Prep CA |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Marcus Avila (SO) |
4:22.81 |
4/18 - CCS Top 8 |
2 |
Ricardo Avilla (JR) |
4:25.23 |
4/18 - CCS Top 8 |
3 |
Miles Meijer (JR) |
4:26.47 |
4/16 - St Francis Dual |
4 |
Matt Seidel (SR) |
4:28.91 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
5 |
Alex Sasser (JR) |
4:31.59 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
6 |
Nico Filip-Sanchez (JR) |
4:31.69 |
4/26 - Serra Top 7 |
7 |
Tucker Meijer (JR) |
4:33.43 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
8 |
Justin Barry (SR) |
4:33.86 |
4/16 - St Francis Dual |
9 |
Ben Micallef (FR) |
4:34.44 |
3/28 - CCS F/S Top 8 Meet |
10 |
Isaac Madrid (SR) |
4:35.95 |
4/30 - Valley Christian Dual |
11 |
Bennet Shaw (JR) |
4:36.13 |
4/30 - Valley Christian Dual |
12 |
Dylan Doblar (FR) |
4:37.62 |
3/28 - CCS F/S Top 8 Meet |
13 |
Ryan Menees (JR) |
4:41.05 |
3/8 - K-Bell |
14 |
Donald Welsh (SO) |
4:44.4 |
4/2 - Riordan Dual |
15 |
Ryan Burd (JR) |
4:42.93 |
3/15 - Dublin Dist Fest |
16 |
Andrew Ramirez (JR) |
4:43.17 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
17 |
Tyler Lazar (SR) |
4:44.60 |
4/16 - St Francis Dual |
18 |
Andrew Blankley (SR) |
4:45.17 |
3/15 - Dublin Dist Fest |
19 |
Aziz Ghadiali (SO) |
4:45.99 |
4/16 - St Francis Dual |
20 |
Matthew Richardson (FR) |
4:46.29 |
4/16 - St Francis Dual |
21 |
Bryan Heng (JR) |
4:46.34 |
3/15 - Dublin Dist Fest |
22 |
Chris Sedayao (FR) |
4:46.73 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
23 |
Daniel Gurza (SO) |
4:46.79 |
3/8 - K-Bell |
24 |
Derek Shiu (SO) |
4:47.30 |
3/28 - CCS F/S Top 8 Meet |
25 |
Thomas Busse (SO) |
4:48.42 |
4/16 - St Francis Dual |
26 |
Michael Hase (JR) |
4:49.21 |
4/30 - Valley Christian Dual |
27 |
Adam Greenlow (JR) |
4:49.53 |
3/19 - SHC Dual |
28 |
Matthew Busse (SO) |
4:51.08 |
3/8 - K-Bell |
29 |
Jeff Hara (SR) |
4:51.61 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
30 |
Joseph Deck (FR) |
4:53.47 |
4/26 - Serra Top 7 |
31 |
Ramon Gomez (SR) |
4:54.66 |
3/8 - K-Bell |
32 |
Scott Yang (SO) |
4:55.29 |
4/30 - Valley Christian Dual |
33 |
Prajay Lolabattu (JR) |
4:56.91 |
4/2 - Riordan Dual |
34 |
Kevin Sedayao (JR) |
4:57.51 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
35 |
Jacob Deppmeier (SO) |
4:58.11 |
4/30 - Valley Christian Dual |
36 |
Ian Lang (SR) |
4:58.60 |
3/26 - Serra Dual |
37 |
Chris Lanoie (JR) |
4:59.52 |
4/9 - Mitty Dual |
B-1600 |
Hinsdale Central IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Billy Magnesen (SR) |
4:16.65 |
5/16 - WSCS |
2 |
Kevin Huang (SR) |
4:17.68 |
5/30 - Race at State |
3 |
T.J. Caveney (SR) |
4:21.49 |
5/16 - WSCS |
4 |
Blake Evetsen (FR) |
4:25.88 |
5/30 - Race at State |
5 |
Matt McBrien (JR) |
4:25.99 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
6 |
Emmett Scully (SR) |
4:29.22 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
7 |
Alex Domiano (JR) |
4:29.80 |
5/23 - Romeoville Sec |
8 |
Josh Feldman (JR) |
4:33.86 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
9 |
Andrew Irvine (SO) |
4:34.37 |
5/2 - LWW Warrior Inv |
10 |
Nathan Hill (SO) |
4:34.54 |
5/16 - WSCS |
11 |
Nick Tandle (JR) |
4:36.11 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
12 |
Griffin Gartner (JR) |
4:37.0 |
5/30 - Race at State |
13 |
Max Maydanchik (JR) |
4:37.94 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
14 |
Aria Darbandi (SR) |
4:38.4 |
3/14 - Batavia Boys Open |
15 |
Jack Griffin (SR) |
4:39.22 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
16 |
Ethan Planson (FR) |
4:44.73 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
17 |
Yuji Cusick (SO) |
4:46.16 |
4/19 - Bud Mohns Inv |
18 |
Trent Hyland (SR) |
4:46.5 |
4/9 - GW/HC Dual |
19 |
Austin Kleber (JR) |
4:47.5 |
4/9 - GW/HC Dual |
20 |
Jake Hall (SR) |
4:48.5 s |
4/25 - Lyons Relays |
21 |
Chris Brenk (SO) |
4:49.2 s |
4/25 - Lyons Relays |
22 |
Sam Mackenzie (SR) |
4:49.21 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
23 |
Connor Bryan (SO) |
4:52.6 s |
4/25 - Lyons Relays |
24 |
Alex Lambert (JR) |
4:55.24 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
25 |
Stefan Rosas (JR) |
4:57.1 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
26 |
Matt Tobia (JR) |
4:57.3 |
2/14 - Little Four Inv |
27 |
Michael Gates (SO) |
4:57.7 |
4/9 - GW/HC Dual |
28 |
Ben Francis (JR) |
4:58.2 |
3/22 - WSCS JV |
29 |
Joe Griffin (JR) |
4:58.9 |
3/22 - WSCS JV |
30 |
Garrett Schmidt (JR) |
4:58.9 |
3/22 - WSCS JV |
31 |
Ruling Ge (SO) |
4:59.0 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
32 |
Sean O'Flaherty (JR) |
4:59.1 |
4/9 - GW/HC Dual |
33 |
Jacob Belgrad (FR) |
4:59.8 |
4/9 - GW/HC Dual |
34 |
Graham Reid (SO) |
4:59.4 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
35 |
Nick Nodus (SR) |
4:59.8 |
4/18 - Time Trial |
B-1600 |
Winnetka New Trier IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Peter Cotsirilos (SR) |
4:13.22 |
5/31 - IHSA State |
2 |
Chase Silverman (SR) |
4:16.36 |
5/31 - IHSA State |
3 |
Connor Trapp (SR) |
4:25.27 |
5/10 - John Davis Titan Inv |
4 |
Ted Oh (SO) |
4:26.28 |
4/25 - Red Grange Inv |
5 |
Jack Litowitz (SO) |
4:27.8 |
5/24 - Time Trial |
6 |
Josh Rosenkranz (JR) |
4:30.1 s |
5/2 - Spartan Relays |
7 |
Tarek Afifi (JR) |
4:34.0 |
5/24 - Time Trial |
8 |
Om Kanwar (JR) |
4:34.6 |
2/15 - Evanston Quad |
9 |
Peter DeWeirdt (SR) |
4:34.9 |
5/24 - Time Trial |
10 |
Luke Duros (JR) |
4:37.2 |
5/28 - Time Trial |
11 |
Warren Blood (FR) |
4:37.30 |
5/13 - CSL Frosh |
12 |
Austin Santacruz (JR) |
4:38.78 |
5/20 - Time Trial |
13 |
Daniel Wilensky (JR) |
4:41.8 |
5/20 - Time Trial |
14 |
Josh Greenberg (JR) |
4:42.5 |
5/6 - Evanston Quad |
15 |
Nick Merrill (JR) |
4:43.3 |
5/20 - Time Trial |
16 |
Nick Anaclerio (SR) |
4:43.6 |
5/20 - Time Trial |
17 |
Jeremy Glickman (SO) |
4:45.2 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
18 |
Henry Clabby (SO) |
4:45.25 |
5/16 - CSL South |
19 |
Alex Burck (SO) |
4:45.58 |
3/21 - CSLS Indoor |
20 |
Josh Derrick (SO) |
4:45.8 |
5/6 - Evanston Quad |
21 |
Charlie Maher (JR) |
4:46.8 |
4/19 - Time Trial |
22 |
Barr Iserloth (SR) |
4:47.1 |
4/22 - NT / Loyola Dual |
23 |
Kevin Weimer (JR) |
4:49.2 |
3/20 - Time Trial |
24 |
Will Taylor (SO) |
4:51.8 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
25 |
Jack Solon (JR) |
4:52.5 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
26 |
Zach Schreier (SO |
4:53.1 |
4/15 - FS Time Trial |
27 |
Jared Meyer (SO) |
4:53.79 |
4/25 - Highland Pk Twilight |
28 |
Cooper Woolford (FR) |
4:54.2 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
29 |
Tommy Eberle (SO) |
4:54.60 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
30 |
Charlie Kupets (SR) |
4:55.0 |
2/28 - Niles North Relays |
31 |
Ben Rakestraw (SO) |
4:56.0 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
32 |
Mason Brachmann (FR) |
4:56.2 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
33 |
Joe Chookazian (JR) |
4:58.5 |
5/14 - Time Trial |
34 |
Drew Suchsland (SO) |
4:58.8 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
35 |
Christian Albrecht (SO) |
4:59.0 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
B-1600 |
Elmhurst York IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Matt Plowman (JR) |
4:07.69c |
6/5 - Festival of Miles |
2 |
Alex Bashqawi (SR) |
4:13.01 |
5/31 - IHSA State |
3 |
Kyle Mattes (SR) |
4:26.32 |
4/25 - York Inv |
4 |
Matt Hogan (JR) |
4:33.96 |
5/2 - Wanner Knights Inv |
5 |
Jon May (SO) |
4:35.10 |
4/19 - Bud Mohns Inv |
6 |
Nathan Mroz (SR) |
4:38.4 |
2/11 - DGS Dual |
7 |
Devin Davies (SO) |
4:38.85 |
4/19 - Bud Mohns Inv |
8 |
Liam Hill (FR) |
4:39.38 |
5/16 - WSCS |
9 |
Julien Cuyeu (SR) |
4:40.1 |
4/12 - York / Pal Dual |
10 |
Jeff Nosek (SR) |
4:41.0 |
3/22 - WSCS JV |
11 |
Scott Blaszak (SR) |
4:41.1 |
4/12 - York / Pal Dual |
12 |
Max Denning (SO) |
4:41.19 c |
2/22 - Proviso W Inv |
13 |
Miles Schacht (JR) |
4:40.0 |
4/25 - York Inv |
14 |
Alex Sepanski (JR) |
4:44.2 |
3/15 - York JV Quad |
15 |
Nathan Dale (JR) |
4:47.3 |
4/9 - York / NV Dual |
16 |
Creighton Wolff (FR) |
4:48.6 |
4/9 - York / NV Dual |
17 |
Alec Bruns (SR) |
4:52.2 |
4/9 - York / NV Dual |
18 |
Pat Falkenberg (SR) |
4:52.4 |
4/18 - Time Trial |
19 |
George Parayil (SR) |
4:54.2 |
4/30 - York Tri |
20 |
Tommy Devereux (SO) |
4:55.6 |
4/18 - Time Trial |
21 |
Eddy Pedote (FR) |
4:56.0 |
4/18 - Time Trial |
22 |
Julio Gutierrez (SR) |
4:57.0 |
3/15 - York JV Quad |
23 |
Alex Deuter (JR) |
4:57.2 |
3/22 - WSCS JV |
24 |
Justin Dale (SO) |
4:57.6 |
4/18 - Time Trial |
25 |
Jeremy Daimer (SR) |
4:57.6 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
26 |
Robert Tomaska (SO) |
4:58.0 |
2/26 - York Tri |
27 |
Alex Albers (SR) |
4:58.0 |
3/15 - York JV Quad |
28 |
Matt Fleshood (SO) |
4:58.3 |
3/15 - York JV Quad |
29 |
Harrison Wolff (SR) |
4:58.4 |
4/18 - Time Trial |
30 |
Harrison Dochoff (SO) |
4:58.5 |
4/30 - York Tri |
31 |
Liam Herrera (SO) |
4:59.0 |
2/26 - York Tri |
B-1600 |
Lincroft Christian Brothers NJ |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Mike McClemens (SR) |
4:13.92 |
5/30 - NJSIAA Group 2, 4 & NPA |
2 |
Tom Rooney (SR) |
4:14.26 |
2/19 - NJSIAA Group A |
3 |
Greg Paugh (JR) |
4:19.84 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
4 |
Drake Anzano (FR) |
4:20.21 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
5 |
Mike Cassidy (SR) |
4:23.34 |
5/23 - NJSIAA Sectionals |
6 |
Blaise Ferro (SO) |
4:23.76 |
1/10 - Monmouth County |
7 |
Sean Martinek (SO) |
4:23.85 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
8 |
Drew Reda (SR) |
4:24.29 |
5/23 - NJSIAA Sectionals |
9 |
Nick Trigani (SO) |
4:24.97 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
10 |
John Morris (JR) |
4:27.99 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
11 |
Fran Bogan (SR) |
4:28.50 |
1/10 - Monmouth County |
12 |
Patrick Hiler (JR) |
4:29.75 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
13 |
Aidan Durney (JR) |
4:29.86 |
1/24 - Shore Championships |
14 |
Christian McLaughlin (JR) |
4:29.92 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
15 |
Paul Knapple (SO) |
4:31.21 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
16 |
Thomas Dengler (JR) |
4:31.68 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
17 |
Josh Kruppa (JR) |
4:32.48 |
5/15 - Holmdel Twilight Series |
18 |
Brian Henderson ( |
4:33.41 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
19 |
Brian Dengler |
4:33.70 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
20 |
Jon Dooling (SO) |
4:34.19 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
21 |
Noah Yuro ( |
4:34.92 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
22 |
Joe Walsh |
4:37.00 |
5/18 - NJCTC Outdoor F/S Chmps |
23 |
Neil Cusat |
4:37.52 |
5/15 - Holmdel Twilight Series |
24 |
Matthew Roma |
4:40.02 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
25 |
J.P. Stark |
4:40.48 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
26 |
Riley Gardner |
4:46.23 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
27 |
Colin Trigani |
4:48.21 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
28 |
Genaro Anzalone |
4:49.86 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
29 |
Sean Ragan (SO) |
4:52.50 |
1/25 - NJCTC F/S |
30 |
Kevin Kane |
4:57.70 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
31 |
Stavros Xanthacos |
4:57.90 |
5/28 - Homdel Twilight Series |
B-1600 |
Indianapolis Lawrence North IN |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Joe Murphy (SR) |
4:11.09 |
6/7 - IN State Meet |
2 |
Jacob Hanawalt (SR) |
4:17.57 |
6/15 - NBNO |
3 |
Ethan Hoeft (JR) |
4:21.09 |
5/9 - Pike Inv |
4 |
Timothy Jerger (JR) |
4:36.32 |
4/26 - W Lafayette Relays |
5 |
Kyle Harris (FR) |
4:40.25 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
6 |
Robel Teklezghi (SR) |
4:44.38 |
3/7 - MIC Indoor |
7 |
Matt Hoskins (SO) |
4:46.34 |
3/11 - Warren C Dual |
8 |
James Hogston (SO) |
4:46.45 |
5/6 - Lawrence C Dual |
9 |
Jonathan Dean (SO) |
4:47.15 |
4/24 - Triangular |
10 |
Kent Gauen (SR) |
4:48.10 |
4/26 - W Lafayette Relays |
11 |
Joshua Grese (SR) |
4:51.00 |
4/26 - W Lafayette Relays |
12 |
Will Reid (FR) |
4:51.15 |
4/26 - W Lafayette Relays |
13 |
Aaron Bowers (SR) |
4:54,25 |
4/24 - Triangular |
14 |
Wyatt Spencer (JR) |
4:54.53 |
3/11 - Warren C Dual |
15 |
Will Majercak (FR) |
4:54.82 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
16 |
Stapha Sylvester (JR) |
4:55.72 |
2/1 - IR Distance Showcase |
17 |
Ian Mitchell (JR) |
4:56.48 |
4/24 - Triangular |
18 |
Meddie Demmings (JR) |
4:56.52 |
5/14 Last Chance Time Trial |
19 |
Alex Cardoso (FR) |
4:56.72 |
5/6 - Lawrence C Dual |
20 |
Ben Grese (FR) |
4:56.91 |
5/6 - Lawrence C Dual |
21 |
Eric Hannan (JR) |
4:57.89 |
3/11 - Warren C Dual |
22 |
Tyler Nugen (SO) |
4:58.20 |
4/16 - Marion Dual |
23 |
Micah Dean (SR) |
4:58.63 |
5/6 - Lawrence C Dual |
24 |
Paul Mueller (SO) |
4:59.13 |
5/6 - Lawrence C Dual |
25 |
John Brentlinger (FR) |
4:59.67 |
|
B-1600 |
Chicago Jones College Prep IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Kyle Maloney (JR) |
4:22.56 |
5/2 - Pete Struck Inv |
2 |
Peter Schaible (SR) |
4:24.66 |
4/25 - Dan Horyn Inv |
3 |
Mark Protsiv (JR) |
4:25.29 |
5/30 - Race at State |
4 |
Will Sarchet (JR) |
4:30.31 |
4/25 - Glen S Inv |
5 |
Kevin Johnson (SR) |
4:31.00 |
4/25 - Glen S Inv |
6 |
Tony Gonzalez (SR) |
4:33.61 |
4/25 - Glen S Inv |
7 |
Tony Solis (JR) |
4:33.90 |
5/30 - Race at State |
8 |
Nikolas Merten (SO) |
4:35.77 |
5/30 - Race at State |
9 |
Alex Behle (SO) |
4:39.0 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
10 |
Jeremy Adams (FR) |
4:41.86 |
5/30 - Race at State |
11 |
Arthur Santoro (FR) |
4:42.20 |
5/30 - Race at State |
12 |
Daryl Cordova (JR) |
4:44.44 |
3/29 - Len Jareczek Relays |
13 |
Ethan Barreto (SO) |
4:45.14 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
14 |
Nick Moreno (SO) |
4:45.44 |
4/25 - Glen S Inv |
15 |
Stephen Kruto (SO) |
4:45.99 |
5/30 - Race at State |
16 |
David Salmi (JR) |
4:51.8 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
17 |
Enrique Sanchez (SR) |
4:53.38 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
18 |
Zach Benes (FR) |
4:54.8 |
4/5 - Intra City Quad |
19 |
Anthony Morales (SR) |
4:55.16 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
20 |
Nick Mosqueda (SO) |
4:57.18 |
3/14 - U High #3 |
21 |
Marquis Dixon (SR) |
4:57.73 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
22 |
Cole Hamilton (SO) |
4:58.30 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
23 |
Noah Lazers (SO) |
4:58.7 |
5/6 - HC Quad |
24 |
Gustavo Colunga (SR) |
4:59.24 |
4/12 - Raider Open |
B-1600 |
Naperville Neuqua Valley IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Connor Horn (SO) |
4:18.6 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
2 |
Daniel Weiss (JR) |
4:23.5 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
3 |
Nick Bushelle (SR) |
4:27.1 |
5/16 - UEC outdoor |
4 |
Michael Widmann (JR) |
4:27.79 |
3/21 - UEC Indoor |
5 |
Ty Moss (JR) |
4:30.0 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
6 |
Grayson Jenkins (JR) |
4:30.2 |
4/19 - Metea Val Inv |
7 |
Matt Horsley (JR) |
4:33.6 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
8 |
Jake McIneaney (FR) |
4:38.3 |
5/16 - UEC outdoor |
9 |
Matt Wolff (SO) |
4:39.5 |
5/16 - UEC outdoor |
10 |
Aidan Livingston (SO) |
4:39.8 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
11 |
Wylie Anderson (SO) |
4:41.3 |
4/19 - Metea Val Inv |
12 |
Dominic Dina (SO) |
4:42.9 |
5/3 - Red Ribon Inv |
13 |
Will Ackerman (SO) |
4:43.7 |
4/19 - Metea Val Inv |
14 |
Max Rainer (JR) |
4:43.7 |
5/3 - Red Ribon Inv |
15 |
Mac Kiley (SR) |
4:44.0 |
3/8 - Time Trial |
16 |
Alec Monovich (SR) |
4:44.7 |
2/14 - Morton Triangular |
17 |
Caleb Ferguson (SO) |
4:47.6 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
18 |
Matt Milostan (FR) |
4:51.3 |
4/19 - Metea Val Inv |
19 |
Shiva Singh (SO) |
4:51.5 |
4/24 - Waub Val Dual |
20 |
Tommy Kenny (SO) |
4:55.15 |
3/14 - Oswego Inv |
21 |
Patrcik Conway (SO) |
4:58.2 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
22 |
Scott Anderson (FR) |
4:58.7 |
3/1 - Thornwood Boys Open |
23 |
Michael Block (SO) |
4:59.2 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
24 |
Camden Leahy (SO) |
4:59.8 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
B-1600 |
Carmel IN |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Ben Veatch (SO) |
4:19.83 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
2 |
Bobby Browning (SR) |
4:21.38 c |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
3 |
Daniel Sechuga (SR) |
4:22.80 |
5/9 - County |
4 |
Teddy Browning (SO) |
4:28.90 |
4/26 - Charlie Riley Inv |
5 |
Michael George (SR) |
4:32.5 s |
5/13 - Noblesville Relays |
6 |
Ben Anderson (SR) |
4:32.9 s |
5/13 - Noblesville Relays |
7 |
Josh Horowitz (SR) |
4:33.9 |
4/21 - Triangular |
8 |
Kyle Hook (SR) |
4:37.56 |
4/19 - Midwest Prep |
9 |
Zac Leinheiser (SO) |
4:37.6 |
5/5 - JV Meet |
10 |
James Holland (JR) |
4:40.2 |
4/21 - Triangular |
11 |
Collin McMahon (SR) |
4:40.8 |
5/13 - Noblesville Relays |
12 |
Elijah St. Angelo (JR) |
4:41.43 |
5/5 - JV Meet |
13 |
Kenji Tomozawa (FR) |
4:43.81y |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
14 |
Evan Bouillet (FR) |
4:45.62 |
5/5 - JV Meet |
15 |
Jace Wisdorf (JR) |
4:45.7 |
4/21 - Triangular |
16 |
Conor Lyons (FR) |
4:47.46 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
17 |
Ben Hatfield (JR) |
4:48.4 |
4/21 - Triangular |
18 |
Thomas Revard (SO) |
4:51.4 |
4/21 - Triangular |
19 |
James Pescio (SO) |
4:51,55 |
5/5 - JV Meet |
20 |
Drew Watson (FR) |
4:53.66 c |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
21 |
Andrew Kalthoff (JR) |
4:53.73 |
5/5 - JV Meet |
22 |
Bryan Miller (SO) |
4:57.6 |
3/28 - Triangular |
23 |
Jonah Nichol (FR) |
4:59.6 |
4/24 - LC Frosh |
B 1600 |
Arlington Heights Hersey IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jack O'Neil (SR) |
4:19.11 |
5/22 - Palatine Sec |
2 |
David Rodriguez (JR) |
4:21.7 |
4/10 - Hersey Tri |
3 |
Andy Philipose (SR) |
4:22.9 |
4/10 - Hersey Tri |
4 |
Grant von der Lippe (JR) |
4:25.83 |
5/2 - Wanner Knights Inv |
5 |
Matt Stadnicki (SR) |
4:28.8 |
4/25 - Travis Classic |
6 |
Kevin Ziegenhorn (JR) |
4:30.57 |
5/9 - John Davis Titan Inv |
7 |
Josh Plischke (JR) |
4:37.7 |
5/2 - Time Trial |
8 |
Kevin Kovach (SR) |
4:39.4 |
2/14 - PW Quad |
9 |
Matt Dini (SR) |
4:41.1 |
4/15 - Palatine Tri |
10 |
Brendan Cunningham (SR) |
4:42.0 |
3/21 - Time Trial |
11 |
T.J. Paton (SR) |
4:44.0 |
3/21 - Time Trial |
12 |
Seth Harden (JR) |
4:45.0 |
3/21 - Time Trial |
13 |
Sam Svienty (FR) |
4:46.2 |
4/29 - MSL East |
14 |
Nick Wagner (SO) |
4:47.8 |
4/22 - Hersey Tri |
15 |
Jacob Krupa (FR) |
4:49.2 |
4/21 - Barrington Frosh Inv |
16 |
Dan Gerardi (SO) |
4:51.2 |
4/19 - Flyin' Hawk Inv |
17 |
Ziggy Zamora (SR) |
4:54.0 |
3/21 - Time Trial |
18 |
Eric Wagner (FR) |
4:55.7 |
4/25 - Travis Classic |
19 |
Tom Schwaba (SO) |
4:56.9 |
5/2 - Time Trial |
20 |
Michael Eichorn (SR) |
4:59.1 |
4/10 - Hersey Tri |
B-1600 |
Downers Grove North IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Ryan Clevenger (JR) |
4:11.20 |
5/31 - IHSA State |
2 |
Zack Smith (SR) |
4:14.82 |
5/31 - IHSA State |
3 |
Tony Zea (SR) |
4:15.46 y |
4/12 - Arcadia Inv |
4 |
Jeremy Craven (SR) |
4:28.43 |
5/16 - WSCS |
5 |
Jack Diamond (JR) |
4:29.34 |
4/25 - Bob Cohoon |
6 |
Zac Christensen (JR) |
4:37.99 |
4/19 - John Bell Inv |
7 |
Joe Carter (JR) |
4:40.9 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
8 |
Jack Barkei (FR) |
4:41.1 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
9 |
Alec Danner (FR) |
4:41.8 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
10 |
Jared Spilky (SR) |
4:42.6 |
2/14 - Little Four Inv |
11 |
Marc Mathy (SR) |
4:43.6 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
12 |
Jack Michka (SR) |
4:44.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
13 |
Jack McGinnis (JR) |
4:45.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
14 |
Dillon Murphy (JR) |
4:48.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
15 |
Jack Ronan (SR) |
4:54.34 |
5/10 - WSCS JV |
16 |
Sam Roman (SR) |
4:54.4 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
17 |
Brad Wilcoxen (SO) |
4:55.9 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
18 |
Michael Brooks (SO) |
4:56.6 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
19 |
Drew Pyburn (FR) |
4:57.0 |
5/13 - HC Distance |
20 |
Anthony Iacovetti (SR) |
4:58.24 |
4/28 - DGN Tri |
B-1600 |
Mason OH |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Nick Grismer (JR) |
4:36.26 |
4/9 - Coaches Prelims |
2 |
Tom Clark (SR) |
4:36.34 |
2/1 - OSU Qualifier |
3 |
Zac Thompson (SR) |
4:38.33 |
2/1 - OSU Qualifier |
4 |
Ethan Valentine (JR) |
4:40.1 |
4/25 - Springsboro |
5 |
Justin Koehler (SO) |
4:44.51 |
3/1 - Arnold Classic |
6 |
Grady Lipp (FR) |
4:49.9 |
5/7 - JV#3 |
7 |
Jakob Mueller (SO) |
4:50.0 |
4/1 - Elder Relays |
8 |
Austin Sewell (FR) |
4:50.2 |
5/7 - JV#3 |
9 |
Sam Wendell (JR) |
4:50.5 |
4/8 - JV #1 |
10 |
Steve Yates (SR) |
4:52.59 |
3/1 - Arnold Classic |
11 |
Jake Bauer (SO) |
4:53.09 |
4/17 - Harrison |
12 |
Ryan Sanders (SR) |
4:53.8 |
4/8 - JV #1 |
13 |
Lucas Sagraves (SR) |
4:54.69 |
3/1 - Arnold Classic |
14 |
Dylan McElhenny (SR) |
4:55.18 |
2/1 - OSU Qualifier |
15 |
Tony Rabe (FR) |
4:57.0 |
4/8 - JV #1 |
16 |
McNulty |
4:57.7 |
5/1 - Dwire Inv |
17 |
Logan McCormick (FR) |
4:58.3 |
5/1 - Dwire Inv |
18 |
Amogg Damodhar (JR) |
4:58.66 |
4/29 - Kings JV |
19 |
Rob Elliot (SO) |
4:59.2 |
5/7 - JV#3 |
20 |
Tommy Stewart (JR) |
4:59.40 |
3/1 - Arnold Classic |
B-1600 |
Batavia IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Chris Orlow (SR) |
4:21.32 |
5/30 - Race at State |
2 |
Ryan Wieties (JR) |
4:26.28 |
4/25 - Dan Horyn Inv |
3 |
Mitch Zabka (SR) |
4:28.89 |
5/16 - UEC outdoor |
4 |
David Morrison (JR) |
4:33.5 |
4/26 - Peterson Prep |
5 |
Jorden Berendt (SR) |
4:35.9 |
4/29 - Geneva Dual |
6 |
David Curnock (SR) |
4:42.3 |
4/29 - Geneva Dual |
7 |
Shea Bastian (SO) |
4:45.8 |
3/28 - Batavia Last Chance |
8 |
Rick Downs (SR) |
4:49.4 |
3/1 - Batavia Quad |
9 |
Patrick Redmond (JR) |
4:52.3 |
4/19 - Hank Hakke Inv |
10 |
Zach Choffin (SO) |
4:52.8 |
5/3 - Jim Arnold Inv |
11 |
Matt Jones (SR) |
4:54.6 |
3/28 - Batavia Last Chance |
12 |
Alec Cunningham (SR) |
4:55.2 |
3/7 - Coach Di Inv |
13 |
Andrew Kendell (SR) |
4:55.7 |
2/22 - Wheaton N Dual |
14 |
Mitch Voellinger (SR) |
4:57.3 |
3/1 - Batavia Quad |
15 |
John McElmeel (SO) |
4:58.6 |
4/29 - Geneva Dual |
16 |
Will Smith (SR) |
4:58.7 |
4/19 - Hank Hakke Inv |
17 |
Tristan Nelson (SR) |
4:58.8 |
3/28 - Batavia Last Chance |
18 |
Nick Lowe (SR) |
4:59.1 |
4/19 - Hank Hakke Inv |
B-1600 |
Severna Park MD |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Ryan Forsyth (SR) |
4:18.06 |
5/7 - Annie Arundel Cty |
2 |
Rhys Burgett (SR) |
4:20.9 cs |
3/15 - NBIN |
3 |
Jack Kiely (SR) |
4:22.7 cs |
3/15 - NBIN |
4 |
Clay Whitney (JR) |
4:30.5 cs |
3/15 - NBIN |
5 |
Andrew Forsyth (SO) |
4:30.43 |
5/7 - Annie Arundel Cty |
6 |
Dillon Cooley (SR) |
4:33.24 |
5/1 - Golliday Inv |
7 |
Kevin Hines (JR) |
4:35.63 |
5/1 - Golliday Inv |
8 |
Jacob Derlink (JR) |
4:45.06 |
3/22 - Seahawk Inv |
9 |
Matt Camborn (SO) |
4:51.49 |
5/5 - Anniie Arundel League |
10 |
Ryan Schult (FR) |
4:53.45 |
4/9 - Anne Arundel League |
11 |
JP Hussey (SR) |
4:54.09 |
5/5 - Anniie Arundel League |
12 |
Chris Demaio (SR) |
4:54.45 |
5/5 - Anniie Arundel League |
13 |
Eric Fritz (SO) |
4:56.5 |
1/17 - Time Trial |
14 |
Chris Barranco (SR) |
4:56.84 |
5/5 - Anniie Arundel League |
15 |
Ray O'Donnell (SO) |
4:56.92 |
5/5 - Anniie Arundel League |
16 |
Thomas Mumford (SR) |
4:57.2 |
3/31 - Arundel League Meet |
17 |
Joe Soderstrom (JR) |
4:58.26 |
4/9 - Anne Arundel League |
18 |
Dan Giles (SR) |
4:59.11 |
4/9 - Anne Arundel League |
B-1600 |
Wilmette Loyola Academy IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Teddy Brombach (SR) |
4:19.57 |
5/22 - Loyola Sec |
2 |
Jack Carroll (JR) |
4:26.4 |
5/24 - Time Trial |
3 |
Christian Swenson (JR) |
4:28.41 |
5/10 - John Davis Titan Inv |
4 |
Matt Randolph (SR) |
4:29.78 |
3/29 - IL Top Times |
5 |
Andrew Niewiarowski (FR) |
4:37.54 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
6 |
Gavin Krueger (SR) |
4:39.6 |
4/29 - Time Trial |
7 |
Spencer Kelly (JR) |
4:41.8 |
5/24 - Time Trial |
8 |
Michael Banks (JR) |
4:46.8 |
4/5 - Time Trial |
9 |
Paolo Tiongson (FR) |
4:47.03 |
5/8 - CCL F/S |
10 |
Patrick Reilly-Hayward (SO) |
4:48.7 |
3/15 - Evanston F/S Inv |
11 |
Matthew Kadius (FR) |
4:49.23 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
12 |
Scott Berens (SO) |
4:51.5 |
4/16 - Loyola Tri |
13 |
William Lederer (SR) |
4:51.90 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
14 |
John Baker (JR) |
4:56.14 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
15 |
John Gallagher (JR) |
4:56.64 |
3/22 - CCL Indoor |
16 |
Daniel Pasco (SO) |
4:58.58 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
17 |
Charlie Eisinger (SR) |
4:59.78 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
B-1600 |
Fair Oaks Bella Vista CA |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Matt Coss (SR) |
4:16.69 |
5/30 - San Joacquin Section Finals |
2 |
Drew Childs (JR) |
4:26.49 |
4/26 - Bella Vista Inv |
3 |
Spencer Doty (SR) |
4:30.12 |
5/16 - Capital Valey Conf |
4 |
Brendon Henkel (SO) |
4:36.26 |
5/10 - F/S Sac Town |
5 |
Connor Marotte (JR) |
4:38.86 |
3/8 - King Gilbert Inv |
6 |
Auston Tague (SR) |
4:51.4 |
5/28 - Time Trial |
7 |
Brian Ford (SO) |
4:51.57 |
3/19 - CVC Center Meet |
8 |
Jesse Smith (SO) |
4:52.96 |
5/16 - Capital Valey Conf |
9 |
Erik Lauritzen (JR) |
4:54.96 |
5/9 - Nevada Union Inv |
10 |
Garrett Schmidt (JR) |
4:55.3 |
5/28 - Time Trial |
11 |
Alex Puentes (SO) |
4:56.06 |
4/26 - Bella Vista Inv |
12 |
Hunter Childs (SO) |
4:56.35 |
3/19 - CVC Center Meet |
13 |
Travis York (JR) |
4:58.46 |
4/9 - CVC Center Meet 2 |
14 |
Tyler McCown (SO) |
4:58.76 |
3/15 - Dublin Dist Fest |
15 |
David Gonzalez (FR) |
4:58.90 |
5/10 - F/S Sac Town |
16 |
Austen Hvidsten (JR) |
4:59.1 |
2/14 - Time Trial |
B-1600 |
Palatine IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Graham Brown (JR) |
4:19.51 |
5/22 - Palatine Sec |
2 |
Argeni Bailon (SR) |
4:34.8 |
4/5 - Triangular |
3 |
Zack Michael (SO) |
4:34.85 |
5/22 - Palatine Sec |
4 |
Eddie Graham (SR) |
4:35.07 |
4/29 - MSL West |
5 |
Brian Leonard (FR) |
4:37.49 |
4/29 - MSL West |
6 |
Dean Kolar (SR) |
4:46.9 |
4/8 - Triangular |
7 |
Adam Brauer (SR) |
4:47.5 |
4/8 - Triangular |
8 |
Gavin Falotico (JR) |
4:47.7 |
4/22 - Triangular |
9 |
Emil Kozakiewicz (SR) |
4:49.1 |
4/8 - Triangular |
10 |
Everardo Bustamante (FR) |
4:49.9 |
4/19 - Pal/Fremd Dual |
11 |
Nate Izewski (FR) |
4:50.3 |
4/21 - Barrington Frosh Inv |
12 |
Dean Roehrborn (JR) |
4:50.6 |
4/15 - Triangular |
13 |
Koby Theobald (SO) |
4:57.0 |
5/2 - Time Trial |
14 |
Justin Zambrano (SO) |
4:57.2 |
4/8 - Triangular |
15 |
Mike Hilmer (SO) |
4:57.8 |
4/15 - Triangular |
16 |
Marco Chilelli (SR) |
4:58.7 |
4/19 - Pal/Fremd Dual |
B-1600 |
Rockton Hononegah IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jared Christansen (JR) |
4:24.9 |
4/19 - Freeport Inv |
2 |
Sam Collins (SR) |
4:34.69 |
5/16 - NIC 10 Chmps |
3 |
Jeremiah Harp (FR) |
4:35.7 |
5/6 - Hersey F/S Inv |
4 |
Jesse Harp (JR) |
4:41.6 |
4/19 - Freeport Inv |
5 |
Winston Provost (SR) |
4:41.87 |
4/21 - Buzz Gates Jamboree |
6 |
P.J. Graham (SR) |
4:45.3 |
4/26 - Hononegah Relays |
7 |
Nathan Humy (SO) |
4:48.6 |
4/26 - Hononegah Relays |
8 |
Nick Licari (SO) |
4:51.9 |
4/26 - Hononegah Relays |
9 |
Tyler Ebany (JR) |
4:52.9 |
4/29 - Belvidere N Dual |
10 |
Erikh-Orgil Enkhbayar (JR) |
4:53.3 |
4/29 - Belvidere N Dual |
11 |
Kyle Edwards (FR) |
4:55.8 |
4/29 - Belvidere N Dual |
12 |
Kevin Geerts (JR) |
4:57.2 |
4/29 - Belvidere N Dual |
13 |
Jeremy Wittmus (JR) |
4:58.2 |
4/29 - Belvidere N Dual |
14 |
Dylan Houde (JR) |
4:58.63 |
4/12 - Saxon Inv |
15 |
Collin Christensen (SR) |
4:59.7 |
5/7 - Time Trial |
16 |
Nathan Hegge (JR) |
4:59.8 |
4/8 - Guilford Tri |
B-1600 |
Naperville Central IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Geoffrey McCullough (SO) |
4:22.56 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
2 |
Scott Hicks (JR) |
4:32.50 |
4/25 - Rock Island ABC |
3 |
Christian Schafer (SR) |
4:33.22 |
4/25 - Rock Island ABC |
4 |
John Manos (SO) |
4:34.29 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
5 |
Ryan Auld (SR) |
4:37.90 |
3/21 - DVC Indoor |
6 |
Neil Mueller (FR) |
4:43.63 |
5/19 - Nap C F/S ABC |
7 |
Peter Villanova (FR) |
4:44.50 |
5/6 - W Aur Dual |
8 |
Josh Toby (SO) |
4:44.71 |
5/16 - DVC Chmps |
9 |
Jon Ashley (SR) |
4:47.10 |
5/6 - W Aur Dual |
10 |
Kevin Wandke (JR) |
4:50.17 |
4/19 - John Bell Inv |
11 |
David Kennedy (JR) |
4:53.86 |
4/12 - WN Best 4 |
12 |
Bobby Szymanski |
4:56.65 |
5/19 - Nap C F/S ABC |
13 |
Cory Burkhard |
4:58.01 |
5/21 - Time Trial |
14 |
Luke Liu (SO) |
4:58.70 |
4/19 - John Bell Inv |
15 |
John Laboe (SO) |
4:58.7 |
4/22 - Nap C Tri |
16 |
Declan Jensen (SO) |
4:59.2 |
4/22 - Nap C Tri |
B-1600 |
Chicago St. Ignatius College Prep IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Chris Korabik (SR) |
4:11.20 |
5/31 - IHSA State |
2 |
Dan Santino (SO) |
4:25.2 |
5/8 - CCL F/S |
3 |
Taylor Dugas (SR) |
4:31.69 |
3/2 - ICOPS |
4 |
Kallin Khan (JR) |
4:33.9 |
4/25 - Glnbd S Inv |
5 |
Andy Weber (JR) |
4:35.01 |
5/3 - Palatine Relays |
6 |
John Lennon (JR) |
4:47.39 |
4/30 - St Ignatius Inv |
7 |
Conner Hatzopolous (SO) |
4:52.29 |
4/12 - Home Meet |
8 |
Brian Santino (JR) |
4:52.48 |
4/12 - Home Meet |
9 |
Patrick Manglano (SR) |
4:54.6 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
10 |
Vince Lewis (SO) |
4:55.18 |
4/12 - Home Meet |
11 |
Joe Amoruso (FR) |
4:55.36 |
4/12 - Home Meet |
12 |
Dante Domenella (JR) |
4:56.1 |
3/14 - U High #3 |
13 |
Chris Jeske (SO) |
4:57.0 |
4/25 - Glnbd S Inv |
14 |
Sean Freeman (JR) |
4:57.5 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
15 |
Lyndon Vickrey (FR) |
4:58.1 |
5/17 - CCL Chmpnshps |
B-1600 |
Wheaton-Warrenville South IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Nolan McKenna (SR) |
4:13.15 |
5/9 - DuPage Cty |
2 |
Luke Schroer (SR) |
4:15.14 |
5/9 - DuPage Cty |
3 |
Kyle Cepeda (JR) |
4:33.38 |
4/25 - Red Grange Inv |
4 |
Gabe Lightbody (JR |
4:34.31 |
4/25 - Red Grange Inv |
5 |
Alexi Sorokin (FR) |
4:39.26 |
5/16 - DVC Chmps |
6 |
David Santana (SR) |
4:45.0 |
4/29 - Triangular |
7 |
Dave Dillon (SR) |
4:46.21 |
2/28 - WWS Tri |
8 |
Mike Malvenda (JR) |
4:47.50 |
4/29 - Triangular |
9 |
Michael Hanson (FR) |
4:51.0 |
4/29 - Triangular |
10 |
Jack Havey (JR) |
4:54.21 |
3/13 - WWS Tri |
11 |
JT Moscardini (JR) |
4:54.4 |
4/29 - Triangular |
12 |
Drew Anderson (JR) |
4:56.7 |
4/29 - Triangular |
13 |
Nick Szarzynski (SR) |
4:57.5 |
4/29 - Triangular |
14 |
Jeremy Ambrosio (SO) |
4:58.32 |
5/16 - DVC Chmps |
15 |
Matt Moore (FR) |
4:58.69 |
5/9 - DuPage Cty |
B-1600 |
Gig Harbor WA |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Logan Carroll (SR) |
4:11.15 |
5/31 - WA State Chmps |
2 |
Wolfgang Beck (SR) |
4:13.49 |
5/17 - Narrows League Chmps |
3 |
Tristan Peloquin (JR) |
4:13.62 |
5/31 - WA State Chmps |
4 |
Mahmoud Moussa (SR) |
4:13.67 |
5/23 - WCD Meet |
5 |
Jake Quincey (JR) |
4:29.34 |
5/9 - Bellamine Dual |
6 |
Ryan Gregory (SO) |
4:35.06 |
5/9 - Bellamine Dual |
7 |
Jack Shields (FR) |
4:35.89 |
5/9 - Bellamine Dual |
8 |
Michael Hammer (JR) |
4:43.06 |
3/27 - Olympia Triangular |
9 |
Patrick Spieker (JR) |
4:45.37 |
5/9 - Bellamine Dual |
10 |
Noah Johnson (SR) |
4:45.82 |
5/9 - Bellamine Dual |
11 |
Adam Fletcher (SR) |
4:47.01 |
4/24 - S Kitsap Tri |
12 |
Charles Shields (SR) |
4:47.04 |
4/24 - S Kitsap Tri |
13 |
Matthew Rogers (SR) |
4:51.99 |
4/24 - S Kitsap Tri |
14 |
Charlie Carpenter (JR) |
4:56.01 |
4/24 - S Kitsap Tri |
B-1600 |
Oswego IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Peter Johnsrud (JR) |
4:34.74 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
2 |
Chase Hall (SR) |
4:36.5 |
4/29 - Os / Os E Dual |
3 |
Desmond Meyer (SR) |
4:38.63 |
3/22 - Gene Armer Inv |
4 |
Collin Boone (JR) |
4:48.88 |
5/2 - Wilcox Inv |
5 |
Matt Taves (JR) |
4:50.7 |
5/27 - Time Trial |
6 |
Bennett Peterson (FR) |
4:51.00 |
4/19 - John Bell Inv |
7 |
Owen Kelly (SO) |
4:51.1 |
5/27 - Time Trial |
8 |
Jackson Simon (SO) |
4:51.67 |
4/19 - John Bell Inv |
9 |
Alec Cepeda (SR) |
4:52.4 |
5/27 - Time Trial |
10 |
Chris Pagan (JR) |
4:55.0 |
4/8 - Marmion Open |
11 |
Lucas Kammerer (SR) |
4:55.4 |
4/29 - Os / Os E Dual |
12 |
Brett Gillingham (JR) |
4:55.4 |
5/5 - Plnfld C Tri |
13 |
Mike Latzke (SO) |
4:55.6 |
5/5 - Plnfld C Tri |
14 |
Paul Rupkey (JR) |
4:58.8 |
5/5 - Plnfld C Tri |
B-1600 |
Chicago Lane Tech IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
David Schmieg (SR) |
4:16.24 |
5/2 - Wanner Knights Inv |
2 |
Pavlo Hutsalyuk (JR) |
4:17.85 |
4/25 - Dan Horyn Inv |
3 |
Jon Vara (SR) |
4:27.21 |
4/8 - Lane / St Ig Dual |
4 |
Oswaldo Lorenzana (SR) |
4:32.78 |
5/2 - Wanner Knights Inv |
5 |
Christian Badillo (JR) |
4:32.83 |
3/29 - Len Jareczek Relays |
6 |
Luis Ramirez (JR) |
4:36.87 |
5/22 - St. Ignatius Sec |
7 |
Arturo Cardiel (JR) |
4:45.35 |
4/25 - Dan Horyn Inv |
8 |
Jorge Villanueva (JR) |
4:47.14 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
9 |
Alexander Rodriguez (SR) |
4:49.55 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
10 |
Matthew Haak (SR) |
4:49.90 |
3/29 - Len Jareczek Relays |
11 |
Pedro Fernandez (SO) |
4:54.33 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
12 |
Augustin Alfarao (SO) |
4:55.22 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
13 |
Andres Ramirez (JR) |
4:59.90 |
4/5 - Intra City Quad |
B-1600 |
Fishers IN |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Calvin Kraft (SR) |
4:20.87 c |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
2 |
Nick Butler (JR) |
4:26.88 c |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
3 |
Trevor Thompson (SO) |
4:31.10 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
4 |
Ashton Murray (FR) |
4:39.66 |
5/2 - HSE Dual |
5 |
Peter Werling (FR) |
4:42.49 c |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
6 |
Shinya Wai (SO) |
4:43.41 |
5/2 - HSE Dual |
7 |
Tristan Strobel (SO) |
4:46.05 |
4/10 - Mt Vernon Dual |
8 |
Evan Wehmeyer (SO) |
4:48.97 |
5/2 - HSE Dual |
9 |
J Horn (SO) |
4:52.39 |
4/17 - HSE JV Meet |
10 |
Zach Brown (SO) |
4:53.01 |
4/17 - HSE JV Meet |
11 |
Alex Todd |
4:57.63 |
4/10 - Mt Vernon Dual |
12 |
Andrew Runion (FR) |
4:58.40 |
4/17 - HSE JV Meet |
13 |
Josh Roth (FR) |
4:59.29 |
4/10 - Mt Vernon Dual |
B-1600 |
Indianapolis Franklin Central IN |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Andrew Schmalfeldt (SR) |
4:22.49 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
2 |
Kyle O'Malley (JR) |
4"27.29 |
5/22 - Warren C Sec |
3 |
Evan Shuck (SR) |
4:31.58 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
4 |
Zach McCauley (SR) |
4:38.68 |
5/2 - Conf Indiana |
5 |
Robbie Talhelm (JR) |
4:40.8 |
4/25 - Lightning Bolt Relays |
6 |
Michael Parrish |
4:48.63 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
7 |
Brett Richardson |
4:49.2 |
4/25 - Lightning Bolt Relays |
8 |
Jeb King |
4:55.4 |
4/17 - Pike Dual |
9 |
Collin Hassinger (SO) |
4:55.58 |
3/12 - Blmngtn N Inv |
10 |
Chad Veal |
4:56.8 |
5/20 - Time Trial |
11 |
Rjvir Atwal (JR) |
4:57.59 |
2/8 - Indiana TC Winter Open |
12 |
Kyle McCann |
4:57.98 |
4/18 - Flashes Showcase |
13 |
Elijah Basile |
4:59.3 |
5/20 - Time Trial |
B-1600 |
Plainfield North IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jack Sebok (SO) |
4:30.22 |
5/19 - Nap C F/S ABC |
2 |
Tim Schrank (JR) |
4:45.15 |
5/1 - Hunt Inv |
3 |
James Suchy (FR) |
4:45.22 |
5/19 - Nap C F/S ABC |
4 |
Jake Billapando (JR) |
4:46.61 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
5 |
Adam Bruyere (JR) |
4:48.87 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
6 |
Tanner Thurman (JR) |
4:50.1 |
2/28 - Time Trial |
7 |
Jon Sanders (SR) |
4:50.2 |
5/5 - Oswego East / Plnfld N Dual |
8 |
Walker Wells (FR) |
4:52.79 |
5/19 - Nap C F/S ABC |
9 |
Hunter May (FR) |
4:53.70 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
10 |
Jake Van Hoff (JR) |
4:56.64 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
11 |
Ben Wolendowski (JR) |
4:56.64 |
4/17 - Lane Quad |
12 |
Brenden McGath (SO) |
4:56.88 |
5/9 - Lockport Inv |
13 |
John Conley (JR) |
4:58.6 |
5/5 - Oswego East / Plnfld N Dual |
B-1600 |
Algonquin Jacobs IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Matt Goldby (JR) |
4:26.73 |
5/16 - FVC Chmps |
2 |
Zach Johnson (SR) |
4:33.34 |
4/17 - Gus Scott Co Ed |
3 |
Jon Godinez (SR) |
4:40.4 |
5/5 - GLC Tri |
4 |
Corey Albrecht (SR) |
4:41.61 |
4/17 - Gus Scott Co Ed |
5 |
Matt Johnson (SR) |
4:45.4 |
2/20 - Rolling Mdws Quad |
6 |
Josh Yelton (SR) |
4:46.4 |
5/12 - Jacobs Tri |
7 |
Kyle Ross (SO) |
4:48.54 |
5/19 - FVC F/S |
8 |
Garrett Brenizer (FR) |
4:49.5 |
5/12 - Jacobs Tri |
9 |
Austin Albrecht (SO) |
4:54.0 |
4/21 - Jacobs Dual |
10 |
Cole Schwartz (SO) |
4:58.0 |
4/17 - Gus Scott Co Ed |
11 |
Tanner Bodie (SR) |
4:59.6 |
4/21 - Jacobs Dual |
12 |
Dan Madoch (SO) |
4:59.7 |
4/30 - Time Trial |
B-1600 |
Downers Grove South IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jacob Amiri (SR) |
4:28.7 |
3/14 - Batavia Boys Open |
2 |
David Fish (SR) |
4:30.8 |
3/14 - Batavia Boys Open |
3 |
Ethan Kirk (JR) |
4:41.6 |
3/8 - Proviso W Open |
4 |
Joey Eterno (JR) |
4:45.4 |
3/8 - Proviso W Open |
5 |
Peter Fish (SO) |
4:46.93 c |
2/22 - Proviso W Inv |
6 |
Jason Shaughnessy (SR) |
4:51.6 |
3/8 - Proviso W Open |
7 |
Andrew Heneghan (JR) |
4:57.33 c |
2/22 - Proviso W Inv |
8 |
Max O'Meara (SO) |
4:57.7 |
3/21 - WSCG Indoor |
9 |
William Heatherington (SO) |
4:59.1 |
3/28 - Batavia Last Chance |
10 |
Austin Rutkowski (SO) |
4:59.19 c |
2/22 - Proviso W Inv |
11 |
Jack Lalonde (SO) |
4:59.3 |
3/14 - Batavia Boys Open |
12 |
Tim Arnold (JR) |
4:59.96 c |
2/22 - Proviso W Inv |
B-1600 |
Hoffman Estates Conant IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Zach Dale (JR) |
4:08.51c |
6/5 - Festival of Miles |
2 |
Shujaat Sultan (JR) |
4:32.86 |
5/2 - Rol Mdws Clsc |
3 |
Jack Hutchison (SR) |
4:41.3 |
4/8 - Barrington Tri |
4 |
James Jancy (JR) |
4:43.3 |
4/22 - BG / Pros / Con Tri |
5 |
Hugh Hutchison (SR) |
4:45.0 |
4/5 - Time Trial |
6 |
Chris Serrano (SO) |
4:48.3 |
4/12 - Conant Relays |
7 |
James Pesce (SR) |
4:49.1 |
4/12 - Conant Relays |
8 |
Jason Giuliano (SO) |
4:49.3 |
4/19 - BATE Inv |
9 |
Ezra Lowry (JR) |
4:54.2 |
4/22 - BG / Pros / Con Tri |
10 |
Dominique DeMore (JR) |
4:54.7 |
4/19 - BATE Inv |
11 |
Luke Ali-Mayernick (JR) |
4:55.1 |
4/22 - BG / Pros / Con Tri |
12 |
Rob Smolik (SR) |
4:57.4 |
2/21 - Proviso W Quad |
B-1600 |
Lake Zurich IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Matt Pereira (FR) |
4:13.88 c |
6/11 - Wisco Mile |
2 |
Will Llanos (SR) |
4:34.26 |
5/22 - Palatine Sec |
3 |
Brian Griffin (SR) |
4/36.6 |
5/5 - Zion-Bntn Dual |
4 |
Matt Milner (SO) |
4:44.1 |
5/5 - Zion-Bntn Dual |
5 |
Justin Shim (JR) |
4:44.2 |
5/5 - Zion-Bntn Dual |
6 |
Austin Kuehr (SR) |
4:46.0 s |
5/2 - Glnbrk N Relays |
7 |
Brian Griffith (FR) |
4:50.2 |
4/28 - Warren Dual |
8 |
Kyle Fitzgerald (FR) |
4:53.8 |
4/21 - Barrington Frosh Inv |
9 |
Mark Spatz (JR) |
4:56.9 |
4/28 - Warren Dual |
10 |
Matt Reninger (SR) |
4:57.0 |
4/28 - Warren Dual |
11 |
Nate Quinn (SO) |
4:58.0 |
4/28 - Warren Dual |
12 |
Kyle Griffith (FR) |
4:59.0 |
4/28 - Warren Dual |
B-1600 |
Minooka IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Henry Bugajski (JR) |
4:36.24 |
5/9 - Gummerson Classic |
2 |
Gabe Ceballos (JR) |
4:39.34 |
4/19 - Minooka Inv |
3 |
Ben Ubert (JR) |
4:40.83 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
4 |
Andy Geldean (SR) |
4:41.98 |
5/3 - Red Ribon Inv |
5 |
Brendan McGrath (JR) |
4:44.65 |
5/9 - Gummerson Classic |
6 |
Dan Anfield (FR) |
4:46.09 |
5/15 - SPC Chmpnshps |
7 |
Soren Knudsen (FR) |
4:46.51 |
5/3 - Red Ribon Inv |
8 |
Matt Sak (SO) |
4:48.12 |
5/30 - Race at State |
9 |
Michael Bozue (SO) |
4:51.50 |
5/5 - Triangular |
10 |
Joey Teresi (SR) |
4:54.91 |
5/5 - Triangular |
11 |
Jack Sullivan (FR) |
4:57.63 |
5/5 - Triangular |
12 |
Miguel Lomeli (SO) |
4:58.42 |
3/22 - Lockport Inv |
B-1600 |
O'Fallon IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Patrick Perrier (SR) |
4:05.27c |
6/5 - Festival of Miles |
2 |
Dorrian Gordon (JR) |
4:18.27 |
5/30 - IHSA Prelims |
3 |
Steve Chorma (SR) |
4:32.12 |
4/29 - St. Clair Cty |
4 |
Logan Whorton (JR) |
4:35.3 |
5/23 - Time Trial |
5 |
Evan Wesslund (SR) |
4:37.79 |
4/30 - Bel W |
6 |
Erik McMillian (SO) |
4:44.84 |
3/29 - SWIL Relays |
7 |
Caleb Walton (SO) |
4:46.1 |
4/30 - Bel W |
8 |
Spencer Phillips (SO) |
4:47.0 |
4/1 - Collinsville Dual |
9 |
Alex Harrison (SO) |
4:49.2 |
4/30 - Bel W |
10 |
Adam Becker (SR) |
4:50.3 |
4/30 - Bel W |
11 |
Joey Black |
4:54.72 |
4/15 - Highland F/S Inv |
12 |
D'Angelo Baker |
4:59.0 |
4/8 - O'F / Edw Dual |
B-1600 |
Frankfort Lincoln-Way North IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Noah Healy (FR) |
4:35.86 |
5/2 - LWW Warrior Inv |
2 |
John Chomiak (SO) |
4:44.0 |
2/6 - Time Trial |
3 |
Kyle Bechtold (SO) |
4:44.61 |
5/22 - HF Sec |
4 |
Mark Harris (SO) |
4:47.74 |
4/25 - Manteno Inv |
5 |
Robbie Tidwell (JR) |
4:48.70 |
5/15 - SWSC Red |
6 |
Ian Mayster (SR) |
4:50.9 |
4/19 - Hank Hakke Inv |
7 |
Ryan Belavich (SO) |
4:56.4 |
5/15 - SWSC Red |
8 |
James Sullivan (SO) |
4:56.5 |
5/9 - Time Trial |
9 |
Chris Curtin (SO) |
4:58.0 |
4/3 - Time Trial |
10 |
Nick Niendorf (JR) |
4:58.17 |
4/12 - Blue Smoke Inv |
11 |
Billy Hurley (SR) |
4:59.0 |
4/3 - Time Trial |
B-1600 |
Aurora Waubonsie Valley IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Zach Howerton (SR) |
4:31.50 |
4/25 - Red Grange Inv |
2 |
Jeff Colvin (SR) |
4:34.42 |
4/17 - Gus Scott Co Ed |
3 |
Pat Wolak (SO) |
4:35.14 |
5/9 - DuPage Cty |
4 |
Jon Vollrath (JR) |
4:38.98 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
5 |
Justin Colvin (SO) |
4:40.44 |
5/9 - DuPage Cty |
6 |
Justin Caton (SO) |
4:46.17 |
5/2 - Red Ribbon Classic |
7 |
Matt Klaus (FR) |
4:51.11 |
4/25 - Red Grange Inv |
8 |
Amrish Selvam (SO) |
4:54.9 |
4/22 - Neuqua/Waubonsie Dual |
9 |
Stephen Scott (SR) |
4:54.9 |
5/6 - Valley Tri |
10 |
Riley Blackmore (SO) |
4:56.31 |
5/2 - Red Ribbon Classic |
B-1600 |
Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands CA |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Hugo Pegley (JR) |
4:41.38 |
4/12 Halden Inv |
2 |
Nick Holterman (JR) |
4:43.07 |
3/25 - WBAL 1A |
3 |
Preston Lam (SR) |
4:43.73 |
3/15 - Dublin Dist Fest |
4 |
Mrinal Verghese (SO) |
4:49.38 |
3/28 - CCS F/S Top 8 Meet |
5 |
Yumeto Shigihara (SO) |
4:52.42 |
3/15 - Dublin Dist Fest |
6 |
Zach Cherian (SO) |
4:53.04 |
3/15 - Dublin Dist Fest |
7 |
Marcus Niksa (SR) |
4:53.73 |
3/22 - DeAnza Inv |
8 |
Javier Rojas (JR) |
4:54.68 |
3/25 - WBAL 1A |
9 |
Niki Lonberg (JR) |
4:54.70 |
3/22 - DeAnza Inv |
10 |
Brandon Chu (FR) |
4:59.34 |
3/25 - WBAL 1A |
B-1600 |
Plainfield South IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Dan Lathrop (SR) |
4:18.40 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
2 |
Kenny Peters (JR) |
4:34.72 |
4/12 - WN Best 4 |
3 |
John Partee (SO) |
4:38.58 |
5/1 - Hunt Inv |
4 |
Misael Tobias (SR) |
4:39.0 |
2/14 - Blue-White Intrasquad |
5 |
Austin Brown (SO) |
4:44.2 |
3/18 - Plainfield N |
6 |
Jake Lorenz (SR) |
4:49.0 |
1/24 - Time Trial |
7 |
Steven Homecgoy (JR) |
4:54.0 |
2/14 - Blue-White Intrasquad |
8 |
Colin Pickering (SO) |
4:58.2 |
3/18 - Plainfield N |
9 |
Hunter Dyer (SO) |
4:59.3 |
3/18 - Plainfield N |
10 |
Andrew Nunuz (FR) |
4:59.8 |
3/18 - Plainfield N |
B-1600 |
Grayslake Central IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jack Aho (FR) |
4:32.04 |
5/19 - FVC F/S |
2 |
Kevin Orozco (SR) |
4:41.8 |
4/12 - Conant Relays |
3 |
Danny Vincent (SO) |
4:43.27 |
5/2 - Rol Mdws Clsc |
4 |
Max Brunk (JR) |
4:49.45 |
3/1 - Antioch Inv |
5 |
Steven Anderson (SR) |
4:53.59 |
3/19 - FVC Indoor |
6 |
Matt Aho (FR) |
4:55.8 |
4/16 - Libertyville Relays |
7 |
Suneed Ahmed (JR) |
4:55.94 |
3/22 - Lake Michigan Inv |
8 |
Jack Battaglia (SO) |
4:57.07 |
2/15 - Greg Foster Inv |
9 |
Ben Shwaiko (SR) |
4:57.86 |
3/1 - Antioch Inv |
10 |
John Moroney (SR) |
4:59.68 |
3/1 - Antioch Inv |
B-1600 |
Skokie Niles North IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Dhruvil Patel (JR) |
4:30.94 |
5/22 - Loyola Sec |
2 |
Ben Popernik (SR) |
4:31.21 |
5/16 - CSL North |
3 |
Ilyas Taraki (SR) |
4:32.96 |
5/22 - Loyola Sec |
4 |
Nebil Mohammed (JR) |
4:45.9 |
4/25 - Dan Horyn Inv |
5 |
Erik Altmayer (SR) |
4:47.0 |
4/9 - Glnbrk N Quad |
6 |
Martin Barr (SO) |
4:48.0 |
4/30 - Maine W Inv |
7 |
Anthony Diaz |
4:51.5 |
4/25 - Dan Horyn Inv |
8 |
Andreas Otil |
4:53.77 |
4/25 - Dan Horyn Inv |
9 |
Tommy Montgomery |
4:57.7 |
4/19 - BATE Inv |
10 |
Greg Grigoropoulos |
4:58.0 |
4/19 - BATE Inv |
B-1600 |
Yorkville IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jake Hoffert (JR) |
4:11.71 |
5/31 - IHSA State |
2 |
Luke Hoffert (JR) |
4:19.57 |
5/16 - NIB 12 Champs |
3 |
Nolan Tweedy (SR) |
4:24.28 |
5/22 - Jol W Sec |
4 |
Trevor Wills (SO) |
4:44.64 |
5/2 - CLC Inv |
5 |
Richard Skogsberg (SR) |
4:47.0 |
2/11 - Time Trial |
6 |
Jake Firrantello (SO) |
4:52.18 |
5/9 - Pete Reiff Inv |
7 |
Cody Hornyak (SO) |
4:55.30 |
4/26 - Pedersen Prep |
8 |
Caleb Piszczek (SO) |
4:55.5 |
4/29 - Yrkv/Syca Dual |
9 |
Alexx Nauman (FR) |
4:56.53 |
3/22 - NIB 12 Indoor |
10 |
Thor Hester (SO) |
4:57.8 |
4/29 - Yrkv/Syca Dual |
B-1600 |
Union Cooper KY |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Mitchell Greenhalgh (JR) |
4:28.45 |
5/24 - KY State Meet |
2 |
Zachary Stewart (JR) |
4:31.67 |
5/10 - KY Regional Meet |
3 |
Brady Baker (JR) |
4:38.98 |
2/1 - UK Wildcat Classic |
4 |
Aaron Kelter (SR) |
4:43.46 |
5/3 - Dixie Tune-Up Meet |
5 |
Jake Vandermosten (JR) |
4:53.80 |
2/1 - UK Wildcat Classic |
6 |
Simon Greenhalgh (JR) |
4:54.0 |
5/19 - Time Trial |
7 |
Tanner Schmoll (JR) |
4:54.0 |
5/19 - Time Trial |
8 |
Connor Greenhalgh (JR) |
4:56.0 |
2/1 - UK Wildcat Classic |
9 |
Stephen Russell (JR) |
4:59.15 |
5/3 - Dixie Tune-Up Meet |
B-1600 |
Lisle Benet Academy IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
John Stoppelman (SR) |
4:41 |
4/25 - Bob Cohoon |
2 |
Jack Tuttle (JR) |
4:41 |
4/25 - Bob Cohoon |
3 |
Sean Harnik (JR) |
4:46 |
5/2 - Mike Yavorski Inv |
4 |
Matt Kowalczyk (SO) |
4:48 |
4/17 - Gus Scott Co Ed |
5 |
Zach Kowalczyk (SO) |
4:51 |
4/29 - Benet Tri |
6 |
Brady McLaughlin (JR) |
4:54 |
5/2 - Mike Yavorski Inv |
7 |
Jeff Girardot (FR) |
4:56 |
4/29 - Benet Tri |
8 |
Sean Kirwan (JR) |
4:59 |
4/29 - Benet Tri |
B-1600 |
Wheeling IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Cole Dammeier (JR) |
4:33.57 |
5/22 - Palatine Sec |
2 |
Edwin Hernandez (JR) |
4:42.2 |
5/22 - Palatine Sec |
3 |
Justin Loquercio (SO) |
4:47.15 |
5/16 - MSL Championships |
4 |
Matt Hoffman (FR) |
4:50.86 |
5/2 - Rol Mdws Clsc |
5 |
Diego Valdes (SO) |
4:50.89 |
5/16 - MSL Championships |
6 |
Joe Swiech (SO) |
4:51.5 |
3/22 - MSL Indoor |
7 |
Drew Schwartz (JR) |
4:56.29 |
5/16 - MSL Championships |
8 |
Elliot Nabatov (SO) |
4:56.73 |
5/2 - Rol Mdws Clsc |
B-1600 |
Romeoville IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Luis Loza (JR) |
4:37.09 |
5/2 - LWW Warrior Inv |
2 |
Ian Irvine (SO) |
4:38.12 |
5/23 - Romeoville Sec |
3 |
Mike Samuelson (JR) |
4:38.24 |
4/17 - Gus Scott Co Ed |
4 |
Justin Suits (FR) |
4:52.4 |
5/5 - Oswego East / Plnfld N Dual |
5 |
Armando Cortez (JR) |
4:53.0 |
2/21 - Intra Squad |
6 |
Ezequiel Cabanas (SO) |
4:56.88 |
5/19 - Nap C F/S ABC |
7 |
David Andrews (SO) |
4:57.90 |
5/19 - Nap C F/S ABC |
8 |
Nick Sessoms (SO) |
4:59.09 |
4/17 - Gus Scott Co Ed |
B-1600 |
Wildwood Lafayette MO |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Dylan Quisenberry (SO) |
4:11.70 |
5/31 - MO Class 4 State |
2 |
Alec Haines (SO) |
4:19.12 |
5/31 - MO Class 4 State |
3 |
Devin Meyrer (SO) |
4:30.70 |
5/10 - Suburban W Conf |
4 |
Josiah McElmurry (JR) |
4:36.03 |
5/3 - Marion Freeman Inv |
5 |
Tommy Laarman (FR) |
4:44.36 |
5/10 - Suburban W Conf |
6 |
Frank Biondo (SR) |
4:45.69 |
5/10 - Suburban W Conf |
7 |
Tyler Laudeman (SR) |
4:58.75 |
4/12 - Charlie Beck Inv |
B-1600 |
Elmwood Park IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Rickey Wojcik (SR) |
4:36.4 |
4/17 - Leyden Eagle Inv |
2 |
Rocco Lepore (SR) |
4:47.95 |
5/16 - MSC Conference |
3 |
Lucas Keiffer (JR) |
4:49.25 |
5/16 - MSC Conference |
4 |
Date Bruno (SO) |
4:54.0 |
4/8 - Westmont Meet |
5 |
Keit Dine (SO) |
4:55.0 |
4/8 - Westmont Meet |
6 |
Austin Tillema (SR) |
4:59.12 |
5/7 - Elmwood Meet |
B-1600 |
Rockford Christian IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Nick Monkemeyer (SO) |
4:37.25 |
5/9 - Mike Mowen Inv |
2 |
Steven Reierson (JR) |
4:44.36 |
5/2 - Oregon Hawk Classic |
3 |
David Mecklenburg |
4:49.9 |
4/17 - Time Trial |
4 |
Chris Roegner |
4:58.6 |
4/17 - Time Trial |
5 |
Noah Wells |
4:59.42 |
5/12 - Big Northern F/S |
6 |
Alex Wilfong |
4:59.89 |
5/9 - Mike Mowen Inv |
B-1600 |
Summit Argo IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Geraldo Flores (SO) |
4:49.50 |
4/22 - Argo Quad |
2 |
Christian Delgado (SO) |
4:52.70 |
4/24 - Terry Englund Relays |
3 |
Ramazan Xheka (JR) |
4:52.87 |
3/22 - Argo Quint |
4 |
Rene Barajas (JR) |
4:57.61 |
4/19 - Urbana Inv |
5 |
Jimmy Dimer (JR) |
4:58.77 |
4/24 - Terry Englund Relays |
6 |
Andy Zwijack (FR) |
4:59.68 |
4/26 - Lockport ABC Meet |
B-1600 |
Pleasant Plains IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Daniel Plunkett (SR) |
4:25.89 |
5/30 - IHSA Prelims |
2 |
Tyler Johnson (SO) |
4:27.07 |
5/30 - IHSA Prelims |
3 |
David Plunkett (SO) |
4:55.07 |
3/22 - Charleston Inv |
4 |
Mira Patocka (JR) |
4:57.71 |
4/8 - Eureka Tri |
5 |
Adam Ely (SO) |
4:58.8 |
4/17 - P Plains Tri |
B-1600 |
El Paso-Gridley IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jacob Ludy (SR) |
4:30.85 |
5/30 - IHSA Prelims |
2 |
Adam Ludy (FR) |
4:38.21 |
5/23 - Erie Sec |
3 |
Hunter Cobbley (SO) |
4:46.44 |
5/2 - Roger Washburn Inv |
4 |
Tyler DeMarb (SR) |
4:48.11 |
EPG Hex |
5 |
Andy Layden (FR) |
4:50.4 |
Tri Valley |
B-1600 |
Woodland WA |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Matthew Young (JR) |
4:33.9 |
5/7 - Woodland League Meet |
2 |
Michael Mentzler (SR) |
4:44.6 |
4/16 - Woodland League Meet |
3 |
Nathan Patterson (JR) |
4:56.9 |
4/10 - Castle Rock League |
4 |
Tim Nahring (JR) |
4:59.2 |
4/10 - Castle Rock League |
5 |
Josh Pratt (SR) |
4:59.2 |
5/16 - Trico League Championships |
B-1600 |
Dunlap IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Anthony Holshouser (SR) |
4:32.24 |
5/2 - Gene Ward Inv |
2 |
Phillip Copeland (JR) |
4:38.02 |
4/11 - IVC Dual |
3 |
Ben Meyer |
4:52.8 |
4/1 - Galesburg Dual |
4 |
Mark Anderson |
4:54.6 |
4/1 - Galesburg Dual |
B-1600 |
Felton San Lorenzo Valley CA |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Jacob Hicks (SR) |
4:34.15 |
3/8 - K-bell |
2 |
Matt Abernathy (SR) |
4:51.95 |
3/15 - Scotts Valley Dual |
3 |
Jake Anderson (SR) |
4:55.28 |
3/15 - Scotts Valley Dual |
4 |
Eli Young (JR) |
4:58.08 |
3/8 - K-bell |
B-1600 |
Dwight IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Nathan Ruffatti (SR) |
4:50.68 |
4/24 - Livingston County |
2 |
Michael Mankowski (SO) |
4:57.9 |
5/5 - Dwight Open |
3 |
Mitch Fransen (SR) |
4:58.55 |
4/22 - Dwight Quad |
4 |
John Carter (JR) |
4:58.58 |
4/24 - Livingston County |
B-1600 |
South Holland Thornwood IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Khalil Lightbourne (SR) |
4:39.88 |
3/1 - Thornwood Boys Open |
2 |
Matthew King (SO) |
4:57.84 |
3/1 - Thornwood Boys Open |
B-1600 |
Midlothian Bremen IL |
|
|
|
Athlete / Yr in School |
Time |
Date / Meet |
1 |
Erick Meza (JR) |
4:48.5 |
4/25 - Tinley Park Relays |